Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

INDEX


Prior Back to previous index.

Charity (1701-1763)
Charity ( -1825)
Eldon Sherman (1866-1954)
Emma J. (1857- )
Emma L. (1848-1933)
Eunice (1772- )
Increase (1739-1801)
Increase (1783- )
John (1785-1786)
Jonathan (1770- )
Jonathan (1776- )
Keziah (1779- )
Lizzie W. (1858- )
Owen (1833-1928)
Stephen (1824- )
Stephen (1774- )

CLARK

Alden (1780- )
Anne G. (1796-1877)
Bethia (1780-)
Bethia (1787- )
Content ( -1846)
Cornelius (Jr.) (1752-1825)
Maria Adams ( - )
Mariah (1748-1822)
Mary H. ( -1866)
Mercy (1784- )
Olive ( - )
Olive (1790- )
Sarah (1833-1906)
Sophia (1806-1855)
Susan B. ( - )
William (1781- )

CLARKE

Channing Collins
John Roderick
John W. (1895-1935)

CLEAVES

Joshua ( - )

CLEMENT

Abner Littlefield (1846-1914)
Albert Vernon
Blanche Meldred (1881-1945)
Edna Rowena (1875- )
Maud Frances

CLEVELAND

Waldo C. ( - )

CLIFFORD

Clementine E. ( - )
Ellen Eliza (1854-1924)
Everett (1866- )
Isaac Cleveland ( - )
Isaac Cleveland ( - )
Jane (1806-1874)
Jane (1806-1874)
Leroy (1875- )
Woodbridge (1846-1933)
Woodbridge (1846-1933)

CLIFT

Susanna Winslow (1792-1829)

CLIFTON

Benjamin Savory (1838- )
Catherine (1830- )
Deborah Winslow (1828- )
Jireh (1790-1873)
Jireh Watson (1833- )

CLISBY

Alphonso E. (1848- )
Ann Maria (1824-1894)
Ann Maria (1824-1894)
Ebenezer C. (1814-1892)
Ebenezer C. (1814-1892)
Eva J. (1857- )
Eva J. (1857- )
Joanna S. (1843- )
Margery M. (1852- )
Robert Sherman (1841- )
Silvia (1838- )
Woodbridge Clifford (1846- )

CLOUGH

? ( - )
Charles Edward ( - )
Parker (prob:) B. ( - )

CLOW

Ruth (1916-1991)

COBB

Benjamin (1810-1868)
Benjamin (1810-1868)
Betsey Whitemore (1805-1863)
Betsey Whitemore (1805-1863)
Ebenezer (1781-1864)
Ebenezer (1781-1864)
Ebenezer (1818- )
Hannah B. (1796-1883)
Jerusha (1817- )
Mary Drew (1804- )
Peleg Ransom (1807-1821)
Phebe Sherman (1813- )
Rebecca ( - )
Rosanna (1841-1911)

COCHRAN

Lena Lillian

COCHRANE

Annie Belle (1873- )
Burton N. (1867- )
George Warren (1873- )
William N. (1839-1912)

COFFEY

Thomas ( -1935)

COFFIN

Charles W. ( - )
Henry P. ( - )

COHAN

Arthur Bryant (Sr.) (1914-1983)

COLBY

James ( - )

COLE

? ( - )
Emma A. (1858-1913)
Florence ( -1978)
Julia Elizabeth (1875-1939)
Laura B.
Leander Sampson (- )
Roy ( - )
son

COLEMAN

Ann (1856-1901)

COLFAX

Ebenezer ( - )

COLLAMORE

Abigail (1822-1907)
Ebenezer (1803-1850)
James S. (1837- )
Lillian (-)
Susan J. (1833- )
Wyman (1830- )

COLLINS

Betsey (1792-1872)
James ( - )
James ( - )

COLMAN

Joseph (- )

COLSON

Leah Madeline (1904-1935)

CONANT

Celia Hatch (1821-1856)

CONDON

Elbridge (1832-1870)
Ella F. (1868- )
Ernest (1872- )
Mary Helen (1863- )
Stella (1870- )
Susan E. (1860- )

CONN

Janet Jean (1887-1978)

CONNOLLY

Hazel E. ( - )

CONRAD

Mary Luellan ( -1930)

CONVERSE

Florence (- )
Florence Jane (1848-1856)
George Thomas (1846-1883)
Thomas Montgomery (1815-1880)

COOK

Charles Francis (1852- )
Grace Greenwood (1874-1959)
Marie Antoinette (1847-1929)

COOPER

Jacob T. (1830-1899)
Sara Lida (1866-1905)
Susan (1796-1870)

CORLISS

Amber Carry (1880- )
Annie Emma (1895-1978)
Clarence (- )
Dorothy ( - )
Eva Levina (1886-1931)
Fred Ray (1893-1977)
Grace A. (1893-1896)
Henry Francis (1864-1924)
Justine (1876-1950)
Mary Elizabeth
Mildred ( - )
Nellie May (1873-1940)
Sommer Everett (1876-1916)
Susan Geneva (1896-1966)
Uldine ( - )
Velma ( - )
Wendall Dewey
Wendall Perley (1878-1939)
Willard Colby (1846-1940)
Willard Colby (- )
Zina 'Bud' ( - )

CORNELL

Mary ( - )

CORSE

Bessie Sherman
Samuel Hallett
Samuel Leggett (1865- )

COTTEL

see note her re: ( - )
Sylvanus (1704- )

COULL

Helen Isabel (1911-1970)

COULTER

Edith Maud ( - )

COVINGTON

Eleanor (1792-1875)

COWIESON

Clara Burr (1879-1888)
Fred Ross (1888-1888)
John B. ( - )
Margaret ( - )
William Franklin (1879-1888)
William Nelson (1879-1888)

COWING

? (1834-1834)
Albert Gardner (1821- )
Asahel (1741-1814)
Asahel (1820- )
Bethia Sherman (1805- )
Bethia Young (1825- )
Deborah Stewart (1804- )
Edward Payson (1831- )
Eliza Willis (1807- )
Hannah (1781-1850)
Henry Wilson (1812- )
Leander Cobb (1829- )
Lucy Bradford (1823- )
Lydia How (1809- )
Richard (1783-1850)
Ruben Bolles (1817- )
Samuel (1777-1835)
Samuel Asahel (1815- )
Sarah E. (1818- )
Susan Maria (1827- )
William Bradford (1820- )
Zadock (1802- )

COX

Mary Catherine (1837-1912)

CRAIG

Richard ( - )

CRAM

Geneva Maud
Geneva Maud
George Wesley (1862-1917)
George Wesley (1862-1917)
Sherman M.
Stella M.

CRANDALL

Ada Francis (1904-1995)
Adelaide Vaughn (1869- )
Alexander F. (1845- )
Alice Elizabeth ( - )
Allison Garfield (1881- )
Beatrice ( - )
Benjamin ( - )
Benjamin Herbert (1862-1948)
Bessie ( - )
Bessie M. ( - )
Blanche ( - )
Buddington W. ( - )
Caroline ( - )
Celia M. ( - )
Charles ( - )
Charles E. ( - )
Charles Sherman ( - )
Charles Sherman ( - )
Chauncey ( - )
Claire Everard (1874-1875)
Clara A. (1888-1972)
David (1798-1881)
David H. ( - )
David Warren (1841-1926)
Dollie I. ( - )
Ebenezer Vaughn (1831- )
Edith Daisy ( - )
Edward Edgar (1899-1965)
Edward Herman ( - )
Eleanor ( - )
Eliza Ann (1847- )
Ella Dove (1873- )
Ellen Levina ( - )
Emily Maud ( - )
Ethel ( - )
Flora E. ( - )
Florence ( - )
Frances B. ( - )
Georgia ( - )
Harry Melvin (1868- )
Harvilla Rebecca (1891-1918)
Hattie Vaughn ( - )
Helena (1832-1853)
Henrietta (1842- )
Henry Allen ( - )
Henry Vaughn (1838- )
James B. (1802- )
James C. (1847-1867)
James Harold (1893-1991)
James T., Jr. ( - )
James Thomas (1832- )
James William Winfred ( - )
John (1799-1864)
John Harding (- )
John K. (1839- )
John T. ( - )
Jordan ( - )
Joseph (1889-1980)
Joseph A. ( - )
Joseph Bertram ( - )
Joseph Bradbury (1843- )
Joseph S. (1772-1858)
Kate Eliza ( - )
Leonard Harris ( - )
Leonetta ( - )
Lillian Maude ( - )
Lois Mary (1894-1992)
Lucy ( - )
Lydia Adela ( - )
M. Ward ( - )
Martha Ann ( - )
Mary (1800- )
Mary E. (1845- )
Mary Jane (1835-1922)
Melissa ( - )
Michael W. (1945-1954)
Minetta Vaughn (1880-1926)
Olive (1831-1846)
Oliver (1850- )
Rand Percy ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Rebecca (1836-1865)
Rena May (1871-1876)
Sadie E.
Sandy ( - )
Sarah Louise
Seraph (1834- )
Seraph H. ( - )
Thomas Vaughn ( - )
Warren P. ( - )
William A. (1825-1875)
William B. ( -1869)
William Cecil (1876-1897)
William Ernest ( - )
William S. ( - )
Winifred Walter (1897-1988)
Young Sherman (1823- )

CROADE

Deborah (1704-1773)

CROCKER

Capt. Abner ( - )
Christiana (1815-1842)
Christiana (1815-1842)
Dexter ( - )
Hannah Nelson (1809-1833)
James ( - )
Lydia (1798-1858)
Uriah (Enoch) ( - )

CROMWELL

Edward Howland (1858- )
Jane M. (1870- )
Joseph Howland (1829- )
Mary West (1861- )

CRONE

Charlotte (1819-1905)
Evelyn ( - )
Walter Dexter ( -1988)
William ( - )

CROOKE

Allan Bertram (1929-1929)
Edward Nelson (1885-1970)
Florence (1890-1959)
George (1855-1929)
Gilmour George (1920-1920)
Harriett Victoria (1888-1957)
Milton Bruce (1892-1912)
Pearl Leonora (1894-1983)
Wallace Wilson (1900-1945)
Walter George (1896-1961)
William (1863-1935)
William Bruce (1892-1969)

CROOKER

Lena M. (1873- )

CROSS

Sarah ( -1844)

CROSSLEY

Elizabeth (1825-1859)

CROWELL

Caroline Amanda (1851- )
Eleanor Matilda (1860- )
Herbert Franklin (1856- )
Josiah Clark (1826-1913)
Josiah Clarke (Jr.) (1853- )

CROWFOOT

Anna ( - )

CUMMING

Marian E. (1880-1968)

CUMMINGS

Mary Jane (1833-1913)
Mary Jane (1833-1913)

CUNNINGHAM

Alexander (1862- )
Ann Amelia (1864- )
Edward Freeman (1872- )
Estrella Sherman (1880- )
Ina ( - )
John (1805-1883)
Joseph (1831- )
Margaret (1863- )
Merton Arthur (1875- )
Thomas Knight (1840-1934)
Walter Thomas (1877- )

CURRIE

Alexander (1888-1888)
Daniel Emerson (1888-1888)
Donald (1854-1888)
Elizabeth Ann (1888-1888)
Ellsworth Reverdy (1888-1888)
Jacob (1888-1888)

CURTIS

Almira (1805-1898)
Enoch ( - )
Marcia (Mercy?) Joyce (1781-1802)
Maynard W. ( - )

CURTISS

John Bosworth (1914-1933)
Priscilla
William Fitch (1878- )

CUSHING

Bethia (1846- )
Charles (1848- )
Emily (1843- )
Eveline (Bowker) (1853- )
George (1841- )
Hardy (1812- )
Hugh (1813- )
Jane (1837- )
Jeremiah Turner (1809-1850)
Jerome (1849- )
John (Lt.) (1783-)
Louise (1815- )
Lydia Everson (1808- )
Mary Turner (1835- )
Polly (1817- )
Sherman (1810- )

CUSHMAN

Robert (1664-1757)
Ruth (1768-1789)

CUTLER

Olive ( - )

D'AVIGNON

Alexander (1845-1873)
Alice Francetta (1870-1871)
Arthur Alexander (1868- )
Elizabeth Zerbenette (1872-1874)

DAILY

William ( - )

DALEY

Lucy Olive (1843-1922)

DAMON

Abigail ( - )
Abigail ( - )
Alfred Church (MF) (1835- )
Amos (1792-1859)
Amos Freeman (MF) (1819- )
Betsey Lincoln (MF) (1816- )
Beulah Alice (MF) (1821- )
Calvin Smith (MF) (1821- )
Caroline (MF) (1825-1884)
Edward Nelson (MF) (1833- )
George Sumner (MF) (1820- )
Henry F. ( - )
Hiram Lincoln (MF) (1814- )
John Winslow (MF) (1817- )
Lincoln (1789- )
Mary Ellen (MF) (1825- )
Susan Maria (MF) (1831- )
Sylvia (1794-1879)
Thomas W. (1830-1907)

DANBURY

Lydia (1825- )

DANFORTH

Stanley Wilbur (1905-1965)
Stanley Wilbur (1941-1963)

DAREY

Jessie C. ( - )

DAVIS

Abby Hathaway (1830- )
Alpheus S. (1843-)
Angelette S. (1852- )
Benjamin (1813-1859)
Betsey M. (Robbins) (1860-1887)
Elias (1840- )
George (1835-)
Hattie P. (1845- )
Jerusha (1734-1798)
Kate C. (1856-1925)
Maria A. (1851- )
Mary ( - )
Mary W. (1849- )
Miles (1847- )
Nancy ( - )
Nancy K. (1837- )
R. Gerald ( - )
Sarah Corey (1828-1916)

DAY

Sophia ( - )

DE GUERRE

Ambrose (1860-1888)
Arthur Garfield (1884-1888)
Clara Bell (1881-1888)
Cora (1880-1888)
Eli H. (1848-1888)
Elmore C. (1864-1888)
Fawnsworth (1884-1888)
Fred Roscoe Belfry (1881-1888)
Jennie A. (1854-1888)
John Emerson Guy (1888-1888)
Leslie Hildamer Bogart (1888-1888)
Minnie (1866-1888)
Norman (1881-1888)
Peter (1824-1906)
Peter Aubury (1880-1888)
Roy Everet Stanley (1888-1888)
Walter B. (1847-1908)
Wilmot W. (1852-1888)

DEAN

Ida B. ( - )

DEARBORN

Mary Jane (1829-1893)
Mary Jane (1829-1893)

DECROW

Hulda A. (1818-1857)
Margaret (1679-1725)
Margaret (1679-1725)
perh: Luther (- )

DEERING

David (-)
Sarah H. (1806-1883)
Susan (1809-1879)
Susan (1809-1879)
Susan (1809-1879)

DEITCH

Olga Louise (1899-)
Sylvia E (1901-1994)
William Henry (1871- )

DELANO

Lydia ( - )
Sylvanus ( - )

DELAP

Anthony ( - )

DEMING

Calvin (Dr.) (1775-1849)
Gustavus A. (1811-1865)

DENHAM

Grace ( - )

DERBYSHIRE

Ambrose (1838-1908)
Bernard ( -1888)
Beulah (1851-1856)
Burton ( - )
Dion ( -1888)
Herbert ( - )
Ida ( - )
Ira Valentine (twin) (1861-1900)
Levi (1829-1881)
Nelson ( -1888)
Pembroke Somerset (1849-1922)
Philo O. (MD) (1856-1935)

DEXTER

Deacon Elijah ( - )
James (1698-1775)
James (1730-1764)
Jane (1723-1774)
Lois (1727-1748)
Lydia (1779-1804)
Mary (1719-1787)
prob: Sophia ( - )
Sarah (1731-1792)
Thomas (1725-1752)

DILL

Alfreda C. (1855- )
Amanda Caroline (1848-1852)
Ella A. (1853-1889)
Joseph Frank (1851-1852)
Washington ( - )
William H. (1846-1927)

DILLINGHAM

Ann Sarah (1833-1857)
Benjamin F. (1835-1863)
Clementine A. (1837-1859)
Ellen A. (1843-1857)
Frances (1845-)
Horatio (1799-1866)
Horatio Hail (1827- )
Joseph Sherman (1831-1854)
Mary E. (1829- )
Sarah (1783-1849)
William Henry (1840-1854)

DIMAN

Sophia Sampson (1832-1920)

DIMICK

Mabel G. (- )

DIMMICK

Tabitha (1776-1860)

DINE

Ella ( - )

DINGLEY

Abigail ( - )
Bertie S. (MF) (1875- )
Caroline (1811-1881)
Charlotte (1803- )
daughter (- )
Elizabeth (1723-1796)
Esther ( - )
Eunice A. (MF) (1873- )
General (1813-1834)
George H. (1839-1874)
Harvey E. (MF) (1869- )
Ira (1805-1860)
Isaiah (1809-1897)
Jabez (1735- )
Jacob ( - )
Jeremiah (1779- )
John (1706-1779)
John (1733-1749)
Keziah ( - )
Levi (1807-1834)
Lucy (1738- )
Lucy (1802-1828)
Lucy (Desire?) (1789- )
Mabel (MF) (1867- )
Martha (- )
Martha B. (MF) (1871- )
Polly ( - )
Polly (1799-1858)
Sally (1798-1865)
Sally (or Sarah?) ( - )
Samuel ( -)
Sarah ( - )
son (- )
Susannah ( - )
Thomas (1731- )
William (1749-1812)
William (1774-1852)
William (1800-1814)
William (1815-1834)

DIX

Frederick G. (Capt.) (1827-1863)

DIXSON

Dora E. ( - )
James ( - )

DOAN

Agnes (1849-1888)
Cora (1877-1888)
Infant (1877-1877)
Isabel (1844-)
James H. (1844-1877)
Joanna (1850-1888)
Josephine (1858-1883)
Judah (1815-1873)
Lillian Irene (1888-1888)
Martha (1847-1888)
Montezuma (1877-1888)
Rebecca (1855-1929)
Seymour J (1879-1888)
Thomas B (1844-1888)
William H (1857-1888)

DOBLE

Frank ( -)
William David ( - )

DODGE

Alice Loretta (1869-1950)
Anson Herbert (1860-1880)
Bertha L.
Catherine (1838-1895)
Daniel (1822-1901)
Edward B. (- )
Edward Everett ( - )
Eliza Alma (1865-1888)
Elizabeth Ann (1853-1918)
Everett A. ( - )
Flora M. (1846- )
Gweneth ( - )
Harriet Emily (1871-1949)
Heman (1829-1907)
Heman (1862-1864)
Jean ( - )
John C. ( - )
Judson H.
Lorenzo M.
Madalene F.
Madeline Sherman ( - )
Margaret S. ( - )
Mary Adelaide (1854-1854)
Mary Caroline (1830-1905)
Mary Louise Grace (1858-1947)
Merideth (1913-1916)
Mildren L.
Nettie Mary (1881-1917)
Patricia ( - )
Rachael S. (- )
Sherman S.
Silvirus ( - )
Vivian R. (- )
Walter C.
William ( - )
William A. ( - )
William Dumont (1867-1920)
William S. (1827-1875)
William Wellington (1909-1981)
William Wesley (1856-1856)

DOGGETT

Sarah (1650-1680)

DONAHUE

Charles ( -)
Henry (or William) ( -1888)

DONKIN

Nell ( - )

DORMAN

Abbie M. (1845-1934)

DOTEN

Cynthia (1788-1871)
Hope (MF) (1796-1832)
Lydia (MF) (1769-1818)
Mary E. (1803-1896)

DOTY

Ann C. (1805-1850)
Desire (MF) (1645-1730)
Eliza Dudley (1814-1865)
John (MF) (1668-1746)
Lydia (MF) (1758-1818)

DOUGHTY

Elizabeth Frey ( - )

DOUGLAS

Albert T. (1851-1893)
Arthur Eugene (1881- )
Elijah E. (1848-1928)
Elisha (1815- )
Fairfield F. (1843- )
Harvey P. (1858- )
Jane ( -1846)
Julietta E. (1846- )
Lisette E. (1855- )
Marcia S. (1835-1911)
Nora Geneva (- )
Oscar Lawrence (1850- )
Robert ( - )
Sherman ( - )

DOW

Majorie Pauline ( - )
Ralph (- )
Ronald Edward ( - )

DOWNING

Mary M. (1826-1893)

DREW

Betsey (1804-1833)
Elizabeth (1765-1849)
Jenny (1768-1805)
John I. (1869-1931)
Josiah ( -1783)
Vada (1901-1977)

DRINKWATER

Alton Howard (MF)
Carrie Sherman (MF)
Edward Barker (MF) (1898-1929)
Ernest Eugene (1860-1932)
Luella (MF)
Mabel Ernestine (MF)
Winfield (MF)

DUCOMMUN

Lawrence ( -1991)

DUMONT

Eleanor (1839-1847)
Eliza Ann (1833-1911)
Harriet (1843-1926)
Louisa ? (1838- )
Mary (1846- )
Mary A. (Alice?)? (1834-1841)
Samuel (1802-1870)
William ? (1836- )

DUNBAR

Emma Frances (1828-1860)
Joseph ( - )
Sophia ( - )

DUNCAN

Julia Ruth (1905-1939)
Lucius H. (1837-1924)
Mira Coombs (MF) (1862-1903)

DUNHAM

Catharine Elizabeth ( - )
Eddy ( - )
Jerusha (1725-1792)
Josephine ( - )
Margaret Ann ( -1888)
William G. ( - )
Zilpha (1794-1866)

DUNTON

Elizabeth (1772-1854)
Elizabeth (1772-1854)
Elizabeth (1772-1854)
Eunice (1841- )
Joseph (1812- )
Joseph ( - )
Joseph ( - )
Joseph Albert (Jr.) (1785-1850)
Lois (1815- )
Martha S. (1835-1908)
Martha S. (1835-1908)
Ora S. (1859- )
Rebecca ( -1810)
Sarah (1780-1864)
Sarah (1780-1864)
Sarah (1780-1864)

DURFEE

Abbie H. (1823-1861)

DURFEY

Susan (1800-1840)

DURGIN

James ( -1864)
Sarah Elizabeth (1842-1899)

DUTTON

Mary Fotheringham (1899-1963)

DYER

Eveline Pratt (1830-1869)

EAMES

Edward ( - )
Martha L. ( - )
Mary (MF) (1698-1756)

EARLS

George ( - )
Minnie ( - )
Ross D. Sherman ( - )

EASTMAN

? (1828- )
Samuel G. (1803-1881)

EASTON

Fay Sherman (twin)
Florence Edna (1881- )
Frank E. 'Charles' (1852-1919)
John Franklin (1912-1967)
Judson Franklin (1885-1952)
Ray Hooper (twin)

EATON

Barbara ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Frances Diana (1826-1871)
Gerald E. ( - )
Isabelle ( - )
Leslie E. ( - )
Mary Annie (1847-1924)
Mary Elizabeth (1848-1928)

EDDY

Lydia D. (1807-1886)

EDGAR

Annie Geraldine

EDMONDSON

Permelia Ann Howe (1820-1894)

EDWARDS

Caroline (1851- )
Dolly ( - )
Jean M. 'Jennie' (1878-1959)

EGINTON

Mary A. (1844- )

ELDRED

Charles W. (1858- )
David (1833- )
Herbert A. (-1869)
James O. (1861- )
Susan A. (1866- )

ELDRIDGE

Hannah (1760-1830)
M. S. Allen (Etanage?) (- )

ELIZABETH

( - )
(1853-1911)

ELLIS

Almira Capen (1827-1908)
Angeline Everett (1835- )
Betsey Robbins (1809-1887)
Edson (1808-1893)
George Livingston (1838- )
Isabella Drew (1840-1879)
Jacob (- )
James Fred (1850-1917)
Margaret (1755-1837)
Mary Ann ( - )
Mary Edson (1832- )
Mercy (1775-1820)
Nancy Sherman (1843- )
Nathan Bolles ( - )
Rachel Mitchell ( - )
Rosilla 'Rose' (1846-1908)

ELLISON

Lillian M ( -1960)

ELLS

Edgar Stimpson ( - )
Frederick William (1870- )
Julia Sherman (1860- )
Katie Hoit (1866- )

ELLSWORTH

Mary (1858-1935)

ELSIE

( - )

ELWELL

James O. ( - )

EMERY

Abbie (1853- )
Abigail (1833-1842)
Bethiah (1837- )
Clara (1843- )
Daniel (1802- )
Daniel W. (1839-1860)
Evaline (-1844)
Harrison (1841- )
Knott (1848- )
Sarah (1835- )
Sophia (1846- )

EMMETT

Doreen (- )
Morley (- )
Rita (- )
Shirley (- )
Yvonne (- )

EMMONS

Andrew ( - )
Andrew ( - )

ENOS

Benjamin (1866-1914)
Benjamin L. (1898-)
Grace May
Ruth Rosella
William Robert (1914-1935)
William Tarko (1830-1894)
William Tarko (1891-1893)

ERLAND

Henry Thomas (Dr.) (1828-1864)

ERSKINE

George ( - )
George (1791- )

ESNOR

William James (1859- )

ESTES

Mary J. (1836- )
William (1804-1875)

EVANS

(Dr.) ( - )
infant (1882-1882)
Kate Tice (1863-1923)

EVERETT

Prudence C. (1817-1880)

EVERY

Sara ( -1888)

EWELL

Ruth (1795-1866)

EYRE

A. Wesley ( - )

EYTON

Florence Elsie (1899-1984)

FAGE

Arvilla J. ( - )
Charlotte H. ( - )
Clara E. ( - )
Fanny ( - )
Hannah A. ( - )
Joseph A. ( - )
Ressa L. ( - )
Thompson ( - )
Wilhelmina ( - )
Winnie M. ( - )

FAIRCLOUGH

Anna Mary (- )
Joshua (1839- )

FARNUM

Sarah A. (1854-1918)

FARROW

Abner (- )
Fostina Adelaide (1859-1865)
George (1838-1862)
Georgie M. (1861- )

FAULKNER

Mary Ann Heidy ( -1851)

FAVELL

Ada May ( - )

FAXON

James Morrill (1812-1842)
Lucy M. (1837- )

FERGUSON

Bertha (1888-1888)
Harriet (1822-1898)
John (1888-1888)
Martha (1877-1956)
Maud (1888-1888)

FICKETT

Cora A. (1872- )

FILES

Erwin? ( - )
Gladys ( - )
Mary ( - )
Nellie ( - )
Stephen ( - )

FINN

Mary Ellen 'May' ( -1952)

FINNEY

Albert (1811- )
Cordana (- )
Edith (1873- )
Elizabeth (1775- )
Laura (- )
Leavitt (1814- )
Lewis (Capt.) (1779-1818)
Sally (1777- )
William (1750-1790)
William (1808- )
William (Capt.) (1784-1821)

FISH

John G. ( - )

FITZPATRICK

Katherine (1870-1949)

FLEETA?

Fleda or ( -1980)

FLETCHER

Calvin (1846-)
Calvin (1848- )

FLUGAR

John ( - )

FOLGER

Sarah (1815- )

FOOTE

Aaron (Jr.) ( - )

FORBES

Christina ( - )

FORD

Angelica Beatrice (1862- )
Bathsheba (-1768)
Chauncey Dunster (1864- )
Consider ( - )
David Barnes (1820-1903)
Edith Granger (1868- )
Howard Irving (1871-1904)
John M. (1844- )
Keziah ( - )
Patience ( - )
Peleg ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Ruth ( - )
Samuel ( - )
Silence (1722-1794)
Thomas (1712-1788)
Thomas Arnold (1860-1860)

FORRESTER

Minnie Jerusha (1868-1950)

FOSTER

Abigail (1735- )
Barshaba (1700- )
Benjamin (twin) (1733- )
David (1707-1739)
David (1739- )
Elizabeth (1698- )
Henry Allen ( - )
Isaac (1705- )
Isaac (1752- )
Isaac ( - )
Joel (1746- )
Joseph (twin) (1733- )
Josiah (1669-1757)
Josiah (1703- )
Lydia (1737- )
Malvina Sutherland (1829-1924)
Margaret (1731- )
Mary (1695-1815)
Micah (1742- )
Nathaniel (1710- )
Rachel (1755- )
Rebecca (1733- )
Sarah (1713- )
Sarah (1726- )
Seth (1749- )

FOWLE

Charles E. (1843- )
Ebenezer (1796-1868)
Ellis (Alice?) (1832- )
George (1827- )
Mahala (1835- )
Mary A. (1840- )

FOWNES

Arletta ( - )
Eliza (- )

FOX

Abigail Elizabeth (1822-1877)

FRAIL

Nellei ( -1923)

FRAYNE

Harmon Sherman
Herbert (1865- )
Jennette Elsie
Mary Evelyn
William Claud

FREEMAN

Grace ( - )
Sarah ( - )

FRENCH

Antilla ( -1930)
Charles (1811- )
Phebe Gordon (1830-1896)
Ruth Marie (1867- )

FROST

Annie Lyndon ( - )
Dorcas ( - )
Mary ( - )

FUELS

Elizabeth (1762-1846)

FULLER

Bessie Young ( - )
Henry A. (1856- )
James F. (1852- )
Marcus ( - )

GALLEGHER

Eva Hannah (1850-1924)

GAMAGE

Alfred D. Sherman
K. Beryl
Louise A.
Marguerite M.
Miriam Helen (1914-1915)
Myrtle C.
Norman (1868-1935)
Robert N.

GARDNER

? ( - )
Amanda Malvina (1834-1878)
Calvin (1758- )
Daniel (1758- )
Elizabeth 'Betsey' (-1860)
Hattie E. (1847- )
Jason (1828-1875)
Joseph (1774- )
Joseph D. (1824-1897)
Joseph E. (1852- )
Roy Alger (1892-1935)
Sarah M. (1835-1881)
William Hardwick (- )

GARLAND

Frances A. (1844- )

GARTLEY

Angeline (1850-1888)

GARTLY

Florence (1885-1888)
Rose (1885-1888)
William (1885-1888)

GAVETT

Andrew Willard ( - )

GERALD

Harriet B. ( - )
Jennie Adelle (1861-1941)
William Henry ( - )

GERAULD

Washington F. ( - )

GIBBS

Lillian Marguerite (1875-1961)
Sally A. (1843-1923)

GIFFORD

Angeline (1830-1919)

GILBERT

Aaron (Capt.) (1750-1808)
Albert (Jr.) (1797-1870)
Alice Hurd (1850- )

GILES

Abigail S. (1821- )
Benjamin P. (1812- )
Charles (1801- )
Eleazer S. (1816- )
Elizabeth (1807- )
Lydia (1798- )
Martha (1804- )
Mary Jane (1826-1855)
Mary P. ( - )
Paul (1814- )
Samuel (1776-1820)
Samuel (1809- )

GILKEY

Angeline (-)
Elizabeth (1821-1905)
Fannie J. (1867- )
Frank W. (1864- )
John Fearing (1816-1894)
Lucy Helen (1837-1920)
Oscar P. (1876- )
Paris (1841-1884)

GILKIE

Sybil (1793-1873)

GILL

Jennie Leandia (1868-1922)

GILLESPIE

Christina (1854-1888)

GILMAN

Hannah Sarah ( - )

GILMORE

Mary C. (1818-1913)

GINN

Belle R. (1856- )

GLASSFORD

Maria (1854-1901)

GLEASON

Jonas A. ( - )

GLEWWE

Florence

GLIDDEN

Abial David (1853-1877)

Next Go to next index.

Home Return to Table of Contents