Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

INDEX


Prior Back to previous index.

Angelette S. (1847-1880)
Ansel Besse (1857-1904)
Arabelle Sherman (1843- )
Celestia M. (1861-1921)
Isaac (1809- )
James Shepard (1816-1886)
John Sherman (1845-1923)
Lila T. (1865- )
Miles Davis (1855-1929)
Wilbert Newell (1841-1922)

GLOVER

Bethia B. (1825-1901)

GOFORTH

Billy Raymond
Glenn Elvin (1915-1975)
Henry Floyd (1894-1965)
Jack Loyal (1921-1983)

GOODWIN

Charles E. (1826- )
Francis ( - )
James W. (1811- )
Olive Elizabeth (1863-1936)

GORDON

Marion
Mary B. (1819- )

GOULD

Downing (1786-1849)
Downing (1835- )
Lovisa (1792-1866)
Lovisa (1825- )
Sherman (1816- )

GOVE

Abiel (1792- )
Abiel (1818-1884)
Caroline A. ( - )
Christine (1804-1836)
Emma Frances ( -1934)
Lovina (1798-1863)
Mary Elizabeth (1831-1912)

GRADY

Harry William (1907-1933)

GRAFFAM

Elithea (1811-1892)
Elithea (1811-1892)
Elithea (1811-1892)

GRAFTON

Eliza Jane (1834-1917)

GRAHAM

Mary Ann (1821-1878)
Rebecca (1879-1888)
Violet (1896-1935)

GRANDY

Ambrose Milton (1888-1908)
Clarence Wood (1888-1888)
Flossie (1908-1908)
Garnet Belfry (1888-1888)
Thomas ( -1908)

GRANT

Abbie Blaisdell ( - )

GRAY

Abigail ( -1826)
Adelaide L. (1847- )
Albert Thurlow (1895-1935)
Clara Agnes (1850- )
Edward T. (1842- )
Eliza (- )
Etta Annie ( - )
George S. (-1870)
Livingston (1856- )
Lydia ( -1835)
Mary A. (1845-1845)
Rebecca (1816- )
Ruth Schuyler (1892-1934)
Shepard ( - )

GREEN

Ebenezer (1784-1875)
George Wellington (Judge) ( - )
Robert ( - )

GREENLEAF

Altavilla (1869- )
Belle ( - )
Celia Lincoln (1874- )
Christine Francis
Emily Edith
Freeman (1838-1914)
George F. (1837-1876)
George W. (Jr.) (1842-1880)
Henry (1867- )
Manton (1872- )
Melville Theron (1881- )
Merle Freeman
Nellie G. (1881- )
Roscoe Freeman (1868- )
William Everett (1871- )

GRIFFIM

Anna Mae ( - )

GRIFFIN

Louisa ( - )

GRIFFITH

Deliverance (1740- )

GUILDER

Edgar ( -1910)
Ruth Pierce (1888-1935)

GUPTILL

Jane N. (1832-1860)

GURNEY

Louisa Jane (1829-1861)

GUSHEE

Florence Sherman (1905-1934)
Grace Linda (1891-1918)
Harry Nelson (1892-1934)
Lindley Murray (1852-1912)
Rosa Cynthia (1897-1934)

H.THOMPSON

Anne (1875- )

HACK

Ernest Harvey (1877-1965)
Fern
Harvey More (1908-1937)
Margaret ( - )

HAGGETT

Harold Samuel ( - )
three sons (- )

HAGUE

Ethel Margretta (1884-1908)

HAHN

William H. ( - )

HALDERMAN

Hazel ( - )

HALE

Betsey M. (1832- )
Jane S. (1833- )

HALL

Abner ( - )
Adam (Lt.) (1696- )
Adam (MF) (1729-1806)
Adelbert A. ( -1913)
David F. ( - )
Edgar S. ( -1913)
Ella J. ( -1913)
Hulda Adelaide (1854-1929)
Huldah (1831-1832)
Jessie (MF) (1737- )
Joseph (MF) (1733- )
Judah (1748- )
Levi (MF) (1744- )
Luke ( - )
Marcia S. (1834- )
Mary E. (1856-1913)
Mary E. (1856-1913)
Mehetable (1770- )
Mercy (1773- )
Mercy (MF) (1739- )
Samuel (1800-1870)
Samuel (1822- )
Samuel (1832- )
Sarah (1775- )
Sarah (MF) (1732-1736)
Sarah (MF) (1735- )
Sarah Jane (1834-1915)
Thomas (MF) (1728- )
Walter S. (1833- )
Will L. ( -1913)
William (MF) (1725- )
William F. ( - )
William F. ( - )

HAMBLIN

Josephine Sena Ross (1910-1935)

HAMILTON

F. Janet
Francis J. (1865-1920)
Frederic Ross (1888-1888)
Herbert Wesley (1888-1888)
Jacob Leslie (1888-1888)
John (1846-1922)
Mary K. ( - )
Milton Ernest (1878-1947)
Minerva ( - )
Philmore Everton (1886-1953)
Sherman Hall (1906-1907)

HAMMOND

Bazillai (1705-1779)
Betsey (1800-1868)
Charles (1792- )
David (twin) (1797- )
Ebenezer (1762-1841)
Jonathan (twin) (1797-1798)
Malinthia (1805-1883)
Mercy (1794-1796)
Polly (1790-1796)
Priscilla Palmer (1804-1887)

HANDY

Abigail (1731-1809)
Deliverance (Dilla) 'Dilly' (1765-1844)

HANNA

Adah

HANNAH

( - )
( - )

HANSON

Catherine (1826- )

HARADEN

Kenneth Sherman (1921-1929)
Samuel T. ( - )

HARDEN

Abraham (1770- )

HARDING

Carrie Sherman (1868- )
Edgar Bailey (1864-1865)
Michael Hopkins (1834-1877)

HARDY

Benjamin ( - )
James Evans ( - )

HARLOW

? ( - )
Arannah ( - )
Helen Sherman (1891-1935)
Martha (1787-1856)
Mary T. (1842-1923)
William Covington (1859-1900)

HARNEY

Susan (1745-1790)

HARPER

Amy (- )
Caley (- )
Doris (- )
Marjorie (- )
Mildred (- )
Percy (- )
William C. ( - )

HARRIS

Galen (1911-1911)
Galen Moses (1881-1934)
Lynn ( - )

HARROP

Iva ( - )

HARROUN

Caroline (1874- )
Esther Rosina (1898-1934)
Violet Adelaide (MF) (1897-1934)
Walter ( -1903)

HART

Edith Sherman (1892-1942)
Edwin Webster (1898-1969)
Eleanor Isabel (1904-1978)
James Hanson (1896-1959)
William Jackson (1868-1947)
William Jackson (Jr.)

HARTE

Dalton (1883-1935)
Eva Mildred
Gladys Sarah (1909-1911)
Iva May
James Dalton

HASELTON

Phoebe Anne (1870-1927)
Sarah J (1874-1893)

HASKELL

Abigail (1759-1789)
Bartlett Sherman (1837- )
Charles E. ( - )
Charles H. (1855- )
Charles Henry (1805-1856)
Eliza Godfrey (1826- )
Elizabeth Sybil (1834- )
Emeline (1829- )
George W. (1856-1932)
George William (1831- )
Hattie H. (1849- )
Jessica Josephine (1878- )
Julia Ann (1834- )
Leonard (1797-1799)
Leonard (1801-1850)
Lucy Ann (1853- )
Mary Helen Mar (1828- )
Rebecca Hill (1826- )
Rebecca L. (1846- )
Sarah Stevens (1821- )
Susan Sherman (1824- )
Susanna (1799- )
Thankful (1795- )
William (1793-1850)
Zachariah ( - )
Zebulon (1753-1831)

HATCH

Abigail Phillips (1824-1918)
Emmons (1808- )
Fred
Grace (1796-1882)
Israel ( - )
Jabez (1803- )
Jane (1654-1744)
Jonathan (1777-1828)
Lucy (1788-1871)
Lydia S. (1813-1844)
Rachel (1725-1757)

HATHAWAY

Alice (MF)
Alice G. (MF) (1862- )
Charles Gibbs (MF) (1845-1914)
Clara Winslow (1855-1930)
Dorothy (MF) (- )
Edward Alanson (1810-1895)
Edward N. (MF) (- )
Frederick (MF) (- )
Harold H. (MF) (1888-1961)
Henry (MF) (1861- )
Josiah Henry (MF) (1825-1896)
LeBaron (MF) (1871-)
Marion (MF) (- )
Nathaniel S. (MF) (1886-1921)
Oliver (1797-1869)
Patience M. (MF) (1826-1885)
Sarah Winslow ( - )

HATTON

Adeline Louise (1844-1866)

HAUER

Brett ( - )
Henry H. (1900-1984)
Jennifer ( - )
Norman ( - )

HAVENS

Lucy P. ( - )

HAWKINS

Arthur ( - )
Vincent John ( - )

HAYES

Burton Wesley (1880- )
Chesley (-1840)
Edward (1865- )
Gerald Burton
Hannah S. (1832- )
Miriam Ida
Norman Chancy
Sarah (1828- )

HAYWARD

Ruth (1764-1836)
William ( - )

HAZZEN

Elizabeth ( - )

HEAL

Clara Elizabeth (1850-1933)
Doris Evelyn (MF)
Fred Irving (MF)
Fred Thomas (1864- )
George Hosmer (MF)
Harold Warren (MF) (1893-1918)
Henrietta ( - )
M. Eugenia (MF) (1896-1897)
Madeline Leone (MF)
Sarah A. (1837-1916)
Willis Pitcher (MF)

HEDGE

Barnabas (1821-1901)

HEISE

Viola (1888-1935)

HELLMUTH

August Adolph (1890-1934)

HEMBRUFF

Viola Ellen (1915-1984)

HENDERSON

Annie Margaret (1872-1888)
Edna M. (1888-1888)
George Sherman (1869-1929)
James Belfry (1859-1935)
James Riesberry (1888-1888)
Jane (1854-1935)
John Clark (1857-1888)
Martha (1862-1888)
Sophia (1852-1920)
Walter (1824-1904)
William Walter (1864-1888)

HERMANN

Ethel Elizabeth (1901-1973)

HERSEY

? (- )
Elois ( - )

HERSOM

Olive A. (1811-1891)

HERVEY

Mabel (1863- )

HEWITT

Lucy 'Lucia' Cobb (1848-1902)
Mercy ( - )

HIGGINS

Elizabeth Gertrude
Frances Majorie
Herbert Arthur (1882-1918)
John Frederick
Joseph Harold
Louis Lee
Lydia (1764-1804)
Matilda (1832- )
Mildren E. (- )

HIGHLAND

Eliza T. (1833- )

HILL

Emma Josephine (1837-1882)
Fred Cushman ( - )
Lois ( - )
Prudence (1617- )

HILLER

Almira ( - )
Experience (1788-1869)

HILLERY

Jane Maria (1828- )

HINCKLEY

Eugene ( - )
Harry O.
Lawrence E.
Lena M.

HINKLEY

Glenys Louise (1911-1984)

HOBART

Eliza Mehitable (1809-1875)
Joseph (- )

HOBBS

James C. (- )

HODGE

Azubah Gove (1803-1875)

HODGEDON

Addie Julia (1874-1874)
Clara Dexter (1881- )
Dexter Waterman (1847-1928)
Dexter Waterman (Jr.)
George Trott
Harriet Clifford
Maria Viola (1880- )
Nellie Sherman (1877- )
Walter Irving (1875-1922)

HODGKIN

Charles Edgar ( - )
Clayton Pierce (- )
Irving Dana (- )

HOIT

Julia Maria (1807-1884)

HOITEN

Anna (1890-1945)

HOLBROOK

Phebe (1824-1850)
Zebiah (1800-1894)

HOLLAND

Annie E. (1865- )

HOLLIS

Elizabeth ( - )

HOLMAN

Alice ( - )
Annie M. (1868-1897)
George ( - )
John M. (1824-1870)
Lucy ( - )

HOLMES

Abigail ( - )
Abigail ( - )
Betsey Lewis (1791- )
Beulah (1852- )
Capt. Lewis (1766-1798)
Ellis Winslow (1816-1912)
Esther (1798-1798)
Hasadiah (1721- )
Henrietta Frances (1837-1889)
Hulda J. (twin) (MF) (1846-1870)
John ( - )
John ( - )
Josiah (1696- )
Lucy West (1854- )
Mary Sherman (1793- )
Mary Simmons (1857- )
Nancy (1775-1840)
Nancy (1775-1840)
Nancy (1775-1840)
Nathaniel (Jr.) ( - )
Phebe Lewis (1798-1799)
Rebecca Dimon (1795-1796)
Samuel (1828-1913)
Samuel ( - )
Sarah (1785-1861)
Sarah Sturgis (1841-1917)
Tilden (1766- )
Truman Cook ( - )
Winslow F. (twin) (MF) (1846-1870)
Zerviah (1771-1857)

HOLMQUIST

Edna ( - )

HOOKER

Jane Eliza ( - )

HOPE

Elizabeth

HOPPER

Elizabeth (1794- )

HOPPIN

Harriet ( - )

HORTON

Eleanor Augusta (1847- )
George Washington (1846- )
William Wood ( - )

HOSAR

Merriam (1910-1967)

HOUNSELL

Ira James
John E. (1854-1935)
John Henry
Leslie Sherman (twin)
Philena Jane (1883-1929)
Wilbert Joseph (1892-1916)

HOVEY

Rebecca Frances ( - )

HOWARD

Azubah (1786-1827)
Emma Jane (1850-1916)
Eva (1853-1929)
Jean ( - )
John Preston (1840-1922)
Martha (1812- )

HOWE

Charles N. (1853- )
George Witherle ( - )
Hannah Sophronia (1832-1857)

HOWES

Emma Frances (1839- )

HOWLAND

Carrie C. ( - )
Charles W. (MF) (1845- )
Clara Weston (twin) (MF) (1852-1898)
Elizabeth (1755-1808)
Elizabeth (1755-1808)
Emma Edson (twin) (MF) (1852- )
Emma Edson (twin) (MF) (1852- )
Julia Frances (MF) (1849- )
Mary Wing (1825-1856)
Weston (MF) (1813-1890)
Weston (MF) (1813-1890)

HOXIE

Silas E. ( - )

HOYT

Albert Sherman (1863-1918)
Charles Albert (1839-1903)
three children (- )

HUBBARD

Fannie (1855-1882)
Sarah Amanda Annie (1847-1908)

HUBBELL

Wilson ( - )

HUBER

Herb (1901-1982)

HUDSON

Mary (Mamie) (1876-1966)

HUFF

Edward (1876- )
Esther M.
Eunice E.
George (1841-1925)
Nancy (1836-1926)
Otis M. (1874- )
Sarah C. (1824-1854)

HUNT

Angeline Johnson (1844-1926)
David W. (1914-1985)
Edith Elizabeth
Gertrude Jane (1880-1958)
Harold
James (1832-1885)
James W. (1907-1984)
Rozel W. (1878-1959)
Sadie E. (1883-1980)

HUNTER

Mary (1846- )

HUNTINGTON

Jededjiah ( - )

HURLBUT

Ruth ( - )

HURLBUTT

Lucy Rosette (1846-1929)

HUSSEY

Jennie E. (1866-1911)

HUTCHCROFT

Eleanor (1864- )

HUTCHESON

Luella ( - )

HUTCHINGS

(prob) Asa ( - )
Benjamin ( - )
Katherine Lydia (1843-1898)

HUTCHINS

Julia O. (1812-1895)
Julia O. (1812-1895)

HUTCHINSON

Abner ( - )
Amos (1799- )
Leonard ( - )
William (- )

HYLAND

John ( - )

HYLDTOFT

Jens

IATON

Bessie M. ( - )

IDA

Mary ( - )

IMERSON

Gertrude Maria (1876-1935)

IRISH

Edward A. (1846- )
Mary Jane (1880-1888)

IRWIN

Audrey Isabelle (or Isobel) ( - )

JACK

Charles (1876-1933)
James (- )

JACKSON

Emma Eva (1872-1956)
Herbert B. ( - )
Mary E. (1847-1910)
Ruth Godfrey (1811-1898)

JACQUES

Rachael (1800- )

JAMES

Catherine ( - )
Robert ( - )
Stephen ( - )

JAMISON

William Ford ( - )

JENKINS

Almond (1828- )

JENNEY

Caleb (1709-1761)
Charles Elmer (1872-1919)
Desire (1741-1761)
Joseph Rittenhouse (Capt.) (1840-1915)
Lester Winfield (1876- )
Reuben (1739-)

JEWELL

Susannah (1770-1835)

JOHNSON

Anna Chase (1866-1917)
Arthur (-1928)
Bernice ( - )
Daniel ( - )
Douglas ( - )
Elmer W. ( - )
Forest ( - )
George ( - )
George (-1920)
Gregory ( - )
Ina ( - )
Janell ( - )
Josephine ( - )
Leeta ( - )
Myra (- )
Robert ( - )
Rosemary ( - )
Ruth ( - )
Sylvia Hannah (1857-1928)
Sylvia Hannah (1857-1928)
Viola (- )
Webster (- )

JOHNSTON

Augustus (1883-1883)
Douglas Austin (1870-1935)
Edith Maud (1888-1888)
Eleanor (1888-1888)
Emily Winifred
Frances Gertrude
Harold Austin
Herbert Cyril (1888-1888)
John Douglas
Mary F (1863- )
Neil Sherman
Robert Donald

JONES

?
?
Abigail (1807- )
Amos (- )
Clifford B. (1858-1919)
Cordelia (1817- )
Daniel (1809- )
Ebenezer (1800- )
Edwin A. ( - )
Erastus (1803- )
Ezekiel ( - )
Hannah (1806- )
Horace Wilder (1820- )
John E. ( - )
Jonathan Train (1812- )
Lucius E. (MF) (- )
Maria Sherman (1847- )
Mary Ann (1825- )
Nancy (1805- )
Nettie Matthews (MF)
Oliver (1815- )
Paine M. C. (1816-1895)
Polly (1799-1830)
Priscilla (1862-1935)
Rachel (1809- )
Robert ( - )
Robert (1807- )
Samuel (1783-1846)
Samuel (1828- )
Sarah (1801- )
Sarah C. (1830-1858)
son (1844- )
son (1843- )
son (1849-1849)
Sylvesta Joslin (1822- )
Wilfrid

JORDAN

Sarah ( - )

JORDON

Jennie (1888-1888)

JOSSELYN

Frances (- )
Sylvester (1757-1835)

JOYCE

Abigail (1702-1789)
Alfred (1830- )
Alonzo (1834- )
Calvin Oakman (1833-1837)
Calvin Oakman (1837- )
David (1727-1750)
Elizabeth (1735- )
Elizabeth Oakman (1824- )
Elsey Sherman (1845- )
Esther (1796-1881)
Eveline Church (1842- )
Franklin (1848- )
Hewitt (1770-1796)
Isaac (1744- )
Isabella Frances (1835- )
Jonathan (1733- )
Jonathan (1733- )
Margaret (1729-1750)
Mark (1743-1744)
Nathaniel (Jr.) (1798-1824)
Oakman (1804-1869)
Samuel (Jr.) (1792-1869)
Samuel Winfield (1841- )
Sarah (1764-1842)
Sarah (1764-1842)
Seth (1691-1750)
Seth (1731-1788)
Winslow (1844- )

KANE

Aurelius ( - )

KAVANAGH

Minnie (-1888)

KEENE

Ashur ( -1810)
Benjamin (1798-1858)
Benjamin Franklin Hatch (1832- )
Catherine Lewis (1833- )
Charles ( - )
Ebenezer ( - )
Elsey Joyce (1836- )
Henry (1841- )
Nancy Sherman (1830- )
Rebecca (1831-1912)
Simeon ( - )
Simeon ( - )
Simeon W. (1819-1875)
Simeon W. (1819-1875)

KEHOE

Arthur L. ( - )

KEILLOR

Alfred Lawson (1873-1963)
Amelia Ann (1870-1945)
Bernice (1909-1935)
Bonnie ( - )
Dorothy Stella (1918-1977)
Elizabeth Ann (1864-1946)
Elizabeth Ann
Florence
Georgia Mae ( - )
Herman Joseph ( - )
James ( - )
James Crandall (1860-1933)
James William (1910-1970)
John Philip
Josephine Eva (1912-1979)
Judy Mae ( - )
Lawrence Powell
Mary
Mary Elisa (1856-1945)
Mary Lou ( - )
Ormal Alfred (1904-1995)
Rachel Evelyn
Rebecca 'Becky' Ellen (1858-1937)
Robert Everett (1909-1971)
Ruth Della (1907-1962)
Thomas William (1861-1935)
William Evans (1836-1912)

KEITH

Albion Sherman (1863-1891)
Bethia ( - )
Betsey (1763-1841)
Grace Curtis (1866- )
Joseph (1765-1789)
Naomi ( - )
Salome (1787- )
Simeon Curtis (1832-1914)

KELLEY

Benjamin (1824- )
Catherine S. (1822- )
Charles P. (1841- )
Dexter M. (1833- )
Elisha S. (1830- )
Elizabeth G. (1826- )
John E. (1795-1863)
John Edward (1838- )
John P. (- )
John S. (- )
Lydia (Elizabeth?) (1742-1785)
Lydia J. (1828- )
Mabelle (- )
Mary Ann (1820- )
Sarah Frances (1835- )

KELLY

Blanche Clement ( - )
Charles Belfry (1885-1972)
Charles W (1856-1934)
Frederic Bowman (1887-1984)
Ina May (1888-1888)

KEMPTON

Caroline Trevett (1842-1929)
Daniel ( - )
William (1777- )

KENEALY

Martin A. (1874- )

KENNEDY

Jane ( -1818)

KENNEY

Eliza ( - )
Martha Ann (1866-1928)

KENNISON

Ethel Mabel (1878-1934)
Fred Waldron
Waldron F. (1856-1934)

KENNISTON

Martha B. ( - )

KENNON

Sarah Ann (1827-1849)

KENT

Deborah (1748-1800)
Deborah (1748-1800)
Polly (1775-1878)
Ruel D. (1821- )

KENTFIELD

Maria L. (1871- )

KETTERMAN

Urgia Catherine ( - )

KEZIAH

( - )

KIDDER

Enoch L. (MF) (1833- )
Fred L. (1883-1885)
Isaac S. (MF) (1835- )
James Luman (MF) (1838-1895)
L. Gertrude (1873- )
Mary E. (MF) (1831- )
Sarah (1778-1865)
Sarah (1778-1865)
Sarah M. (MF) (1827- )
William (1774-1850)
William F. (MF) (1826- )

KIELY

Ellen (1857-1936)

KILLIE

May Mary (1849-1888)

KING

Ethel Elizabeth
John Bateman (1798-1857)
Judith (1745-1838)
Mary (1840-1870)
Mary E.
Rebecca (1775- )

KINGMAN

Abel (1768-1807)
Abel Washburn (1806- )
Abiel (1797- )
Albert (1804- )
Ambrose (1789- )
Arnold (1800- )
Benjamin (1793- )
Deborah ( - )
Harmoney (1802- )
Henry (1796- )
Jabez (1793- )
John W. (1804- )
Josiah Washburn (1802- )
Judith W. (1809- )
Lucy (1808- )
Maria (1796- )
Martin (1791- )
Mary (1799- )
Seth (1757-1812)
Tempy (1798- )

KINNEY

Sarah Barlow ( - )

KIPP

Beatrice ( - )

KITTERELL

Lucy B. (1817-1866)

KNAPP

Aramantha (1841-1909)
Beulah (1792-1851)
Clarinda (1839- )
daughter ( -)
Orra (-1848)
Stephen (1843-1928)

KNEELAND

Henry ( - )
John ( - )
Seymour (1845-1911)
Winifred (1870-1941)

KNIGHT

Doris May (1908-1996)

KNORR

George

KNOWLES

Martha (1832-1877)
Mehetable (1793-1878)
Paulina (-1837)

KRIBS

Aaron (1830- )
Alson Eugene (1867- )
Anna Elizabeth (1828- )
Charles Lovell (1865-1946)
Charles Lovell (1898-1964)
Cora Electa (1861- )
David (1833-1921)
David Alson
Dorothy ( - )
Frederick Alson (1859- )
Frederick Lee (1906-1975)
Fredrick Hotrum (1823-1915)
Harry (1873- )
James ( - )
John (1819- )
Joseph Shaver (1836-1864)
Louise Lee (1902-1972)
Margaret (1839- )
Moses King (1826- )
Paul (1797-1866)
Samuel (1821- )
William (1817-1890)

KROUSE

Martha C. ( - )

KUHN

Daniel (1803-1810)
John (1770-1820)

LADD

William P. (- )

LADY'

'a Charlestown ( - )

LAFFERTY

Jennie E. (1883-1922)

LAFFIE

Katherine M. (1912-1987)

LAKE

Harriet E. ( - )

LAMSON

Martha Jane ( - )

LANDERS

Lucina Perry (1841-1907)

LANE

Charles Fletcher (1842- )
Cora (1883-1980)
Peggy (1821- )

LAPHAM

and several daughters ( - )
Asa (1766- )
Charles (1809- )
Daniel (1738-1828)
Daniel Kuhn (1811- )
David (1764- )
David (1801- )
Deborah (1777- )
Deborah (1798- )
Delany (1807- )
Elizabeth (1708-1786)
Jesse ( - )
John (1731- )
Joseph (1670-1712)
Joseph (1709-1758)
Joseph ( - )
Keziah Barstow (1815- )
Luther (1781- )
Luther (1803- )
Nathaniel ( - )
Pamela (1799-1852)
Sarah (1774-1842)
Sarah (1805- )
Sylvanus (1770-1848)
Sylvanus (1796- )
William ( - )

LATIMER

Catherine
John Francis (twin)
Margaret (twin)
Murray (- )
Murray Webb

LATTIMORE

Edward

LAW

Beatrix (- )

LAWRENCE

Florence L. ( - )

LAZELL

John (1824- )
Joshua (1785-1837)
Louisa (1816- )
Porter (1827-1868)
Reuben Sherman (1814- )
Richard Otis (1836- )
Samaria (1826- )
Sarah Jane (1822- )
son (1818- )
William Penn (1820- )

LE VEQUE

Irene

LEACH

Freeman (1844- )
Hosea (1846- )
Lambert (1810-1889)
Thomas Marshall (1840-1892)

LEADBETTER

Reuben (1793-1875)

LEAN

Andrus (1888-1888)
Emerson O. (1865- )
Fininus E. (1865- )
Hattie (1888-1888)
Lina (1888-1888)
Milton (1888-1888)
Roderic (- )
Roderic ( -1888)
Sarabell (1888-1888)

LEAR

Hattie Louise (1867- )

LEAVITT

Hervey (1799-1853)

LEE

Bernice M. (1889-1955)
Louise Walker (1872-1956)

LEIGHTON

Arnold ( - )
Margaret W. (1827-1856)

LEMAN

Donald Whitcomb (1905-1915)
James (1836-1893)
Percy Sherman (1871-1913)
Ruth (1903-1933)

LENA

(1874- )

LESSNER

Charles ( - )

LEWIS

? (1848- )
? (1849- )
Abby J. (- )
Abigail (1829-1896)
Calvin (Jr.) ( - )
Edna Irene (1898-1978)
Etta A. (1868-1898)
Eugene W. (1872-)
George ( - )
George W. (1824-1895)
Harriet B. ( - )
Jacob T. ( - )
Lula (1864- )
Nettie (twin) (-)
Roscoe (twin) (-)
Sabra C. (1829-1850)
Westbrook G. (1822-1896)

LIBLY

Charles (1891-1920)
Marion S.

LINCOLN

George (-1790)
Keziah (1756-1801)
Sherman (1763-1821)
William L. ( - )

LINDER

Alice ( - )

LINDSEY

Alfred (1787- )
Archelaus Sherman (1808- )
Bersey (1799- )
Ephraim (1794- )
James (1762-1809)
James (1787- )
Lucy (1796- )
Lurana Sherman (1802- )
Melzar (1785-1813)
Pamela Howland (1804- )
Ruth (1791- )

LITTLE

Anna (1715-1791)
Carrie Blanche (1895-1990)
Melvin ( - )
Sarah Gifford (1819-1875)

LITTLEFIELD

Sarah ( - )

LIVERMORE

Frederick Augustus (1859- )
Mary Eliza (1853- )
Winthrop (1804-1876)

LOCKWOOD

Emily M. (1838-1918)

LOGAN

Edward Belfrey (1911-1927)
Edward Charles (1878-1935)
Gordon Gladstone (1897-1972)
Jenny Loreen (1907-1988)
Joanna Ethel Rose (1880-1966)
Margaret Jane Victoria (1882-1895)
Mary Lillian (1889-1977)
Phyllis Lillian (1905-1980)
Sherman Thomas (1893-1916)
Thomas (1843-1902)
Walter James (1884-1968)

LOMBARD

Albert Eaton (1880-1972)
Albert Eaton (1907-1978)
Annabel (1905-1988)
Elisabeth (1915-1970)
James Lewis (1850-1918)
James Phinney (1878-1948)
Julie Winifred (1882-1947)
Marie (1905-1922)
Norman (1884-1964)
Norman (1910-1992)

LONDON

Ella Mae (1898-1980)

LONG

? ( -1860)
Catharine Ann (1860- )
Catharine Ermina ( - )
Cerissa ( - )
Eliza Alberta ( - )
Emma Jane ( - )
George ( - )
George Eddy ( - )
Mary Ann ( - )
William ( - )
William Oran ( - )

LORD

Clayton Shapleigh
Edgar Brackett (1872-1922)
George Edgar
Jean
Leon Brackett
Marion Louise
Norman Edson
Sherman Emery

LORING

Anne Phillips (1804-1879)
Clintha (1815- )
daughter (1841-1842)
Edward T. (1814-1896)
Edward T. (1846- )
Ella Thaxter (1855- )
Eveline Kimball (1828- )
Ezekiel (Jr.) (1786-1876)
John Thomas (1821- )
Lucy A. (1844- )
Lydia Sherman (1818- )
Maria Morton (1824- )
Mary Ann (1811- )
Mary R. (1842- )
Seth Lewis (1809- )
Thomas B. (1813- )

LOUCKS

Esther (1897-1972)
Gertrude
James Frank (1900-1980)
John Shannon (1905-1914)
Joseph Jacob (1909-1927)
Mary Lou (1915-1976)
William Elbin (1859-1933)

LOUGH

Alice Maude (1896-1980)

LOVE

Letitia (1851-1927)

LOVELL

Caroline 'Carrie' (1840- )
John Corey (1836-1924)
Lucy (Lucille) B. (1858- )
Stephen (Rev.) (- )

LOVETT

Albert G. (1827- )
Albert G. (1827- )
Alice M. (1862- )
Edwin (- )
Edwin (1829- )
Ephraim ( - )
Ephraim ( - )

LOWELL

Ann Maria (MF) (1848- )
Anstriss (MF) (1846- )
Cora J. (MF) (1861- )
Elmer (MF) (1855- )
Emma E. (1857- )
Ernest (MF) (1857- )
Harriet (MF) (1849- )
Henrietta (1854- )
Henry F. (MF) (1859- )
Joseph E. (MF) (1851- )
Mary I. (MF) (1854- )
Minot (MF) (1844- )
Reuben (1812-1896)
Reuben (MF) (1852-1852)
Sarah R. (1851- )
Simon (1827- )

LOWMAN

Arnold ( - )
Brent (1946-1976)

LUCAS

Emily Dickson (1847- )
Mercy ( -1763)

LUCE

Abby J. (1834-1908)

LUKES

Bessy ( -1888)

LUTHI

Amelia Matilda (1880-1964)

LYMAN

Edson Douglas (1906-1995)

M.

Clara

MACDANIEL

Thomas ( - )

Next Go to next index.

Home Return to Table of Contents