Search billions of records on Ancestry.com


 

MICROFILM IN ATLANTA PUBLIC LIBRARY -- Genealogy Section

Webmaster: This page has lost some of it's columns in the transfer but it is my hope it will still be of benefit to the CCGS members and other who would like to visit the library. Please hit your CTRL + F buttons to search this page.

SW16-78
SOUTHWEST GENEALOGY LIBRARY COLLECTION OF BOOKS & RARE MANUSCRIPTS
American Colonists in English Records
Directory of the Ancestral Heads of New England Families 1620-1700
The Allen Genealogy
True & Authetic Registar of Persons who journeyed in 1709 from Germany
to America or the New World
Jackson Family Records
Scott Family Records
Davis Family History
Watertown Soldiers in the Colonial Wars & the American Revolution
The Pioneers of Massachusetts
Genealogical Guide Master Index of Genealogy in the DAR Magazine
VOL.1-84
Cook Family Records
Memorials of the Huguenots in America with Special Reference to Emigration
to Pennsylvania
The Jenkins Genealogy
Stone Family History
Hunt Family Records
Pioneer Families of Hudspeth County
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

SW16-20
SOUTHWESTERN GENEALOGY LIBRARY COLLECTION OF BOOKS
& RARE MANUSCRIPTS
Notable Southern Families, VOL. I, VOL. II, VOL. III
Secretary of War: A Report of names, rank & line of persons placed on
Pension list dated Jan.20, 1820
Census of Pensioners
Genealogical Register of the first settlers of New England 1839
Passenger Lists of ships coming to America 1607-1825
Coxe & Connected Families
Crawford Family Records
Clopper of Klopper
Record of the Descendents of Capt.John A .Ayers of Brookfield, Massachusetts
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

SW16-54
SOUTHWESTERN GENEALOGY LIBRARY RARE BOOK COLLECTION
An Index to the Will Books & Intestate Records of Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
1729-1850 with Historical Sketch & Classified Bibliography
Slack Family History VOL. 1
A Bibliography of Ship Passenger List 1538-1825
Family History for Hugh Cunningham
The Garretts of Essex & Caroline Counties, Virginia

The Kings Mountain Men, The Story of the battle with sketches of the American
Soldiers who took part
Redden Family of Worcester County, Maryland
The Mathews Family of Virginia
The Archer Family
The Tennessee Mathews & Allied Johnson Family
Henry Johnson of Pennsylvania, North Carolina & Tennessee
The Huguenot-Publication #6, 1933
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

T288-394
CIVIL WAR, GENERAL INDEX TO PENSION FILES
Richmond, Wm. S. - Rigby, Wm. H.
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

T288-387
CIVIL WAR, GENERAL INDEX TO PENSION FILES FOR UNION SOLDIERS,
1861-1934
Records, Thompson L. - Reed, John A.
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

M881-786
REVOLUTIONARY WAR, ARMY, COMPILED SERVICE OF SOLDIERS
SERVING IN NORTH CAROLINA.
The introduction provides a list of all units, listed by state
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

M881-785
REVOLUTIONARY WAR, ARMY COMPILED SERVICE RECORDS OF
SOLDIERS NORTH CAROLINA UNITS:
Collier's Regiment Light Dragoons; Graham's Regiment (Tryon County)
Purchased by Roger Ridpath., 1994

M804-2013
REVOLUTIONARY WAR, PENSION & BOUNTY LAAND APPLICATION FILES
Reddick, William-Reece, John
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

M804-2046
REVOLUTIONARY WAR, PENSION & BOUNTY LAND APPLICATION FILES
Ridgeway, Isaac-Rigdon, James
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

M805-679
REVOLUTIONARY WAR, SELECTED RECORDS OF PENSION & BOUNTY-
LAND-WARRANT APPLICATION FILES.
Ream, Adam - Reece, John
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

 

M805-690
REVOLUTIONARY WAR, SELECTED RECORDS OF PENSION & BOUNTY
LAND WARRANTS.
Riddall, John - Riggs, Zenas. Files provide name, rank, unit, & length of service. Original
handwritten notes & letter, statements & documents supporting service
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

M805-708
REVOLUTIONARY WAR, SELECTED RECORDS OF PENSION & BOUNTY-
LAND-WARRANT APPLICATION FILES.
Roy, Beverly - Ruggles, York
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

V168-4
ALABAMA
The Story of Alabama-A History of the State
Early Settlers of Alabama (Part I)
Notes & Genealogies (Part II)
History of Butler County, Alabama 1815-1885
Purchased by CCGS & Harriet DeLaughter, 1994

M432-9
ALABAMA 1850 COUNTIES : MACON & MADISON
Purchased by Kathryn McAlexander,1994

M593-16
ALABAMA 1870 COUNTIES: ETOWAH, FAYETTE, FRANKLIN
Purchased by Jane Nunn, 1994

T9-13
ALABAMA 1880 COUNTIES: ETOWAH, FAYETTE, FRANKLIN, GENEVA
Purchased by Jane Nunn, 1994

M432-27
ARKANSAS 1850 COUNTIES: IZARD, JACKSON, JEFFERSON, JOHNSON, LAFAYETTE,
LAWRENCE, MADISON

M653-45
ARKANSAS 1860 COUNTIES: LAFAYETTE, LAWRENCE, MADISON

M653-47
ARKANSAS 1860 COUNTIES: OUACHITA, PERRY, PHILLIPS, PIKE
Donated by Bernice Jones 1996

M593-57
ARKANSAS 1870 COUNTIES: JOHNSON, LAFAYETTE

T9-51
ARKANSAS 1880 COUNTIES: MARION, MILLER, MISSISSIPPI, MONROE (PART)

T623-68
ARKANSAS 1900 COUNTIES: MILLER, MISSISSIPPI, MONROE
Donated by CCGS in memory of Charles Harrist 1986

T623-71
ARKANSAS 1900 COUNTIES: PHILLIPS, PIKE & POINSETT

T624-57
ARKANSAS 1910 COUNTIES: MADISON, MARION, MILLER
Donated by F.M.Cochran, Jr.

T624-60
ARKANSAS 1910 COUNTIES: PERRY, PHILLIPS & PIKE
Donated by Bernice Jones 1996

T625-75
ARKANSAS 1920 COUNTIES: OUACHITA, PIKE & POINSETT
Donated by Bernice Jones 1996

T1261-108
CALIFORNIA 1910 SOUNDEX: H-516 Albert J.- H-525 Anna
Purchased by CCGS & Harriet DeLaughter, 1994

V169-27
GEORGIA County Records filmed at the Indiana State Library
History of Charlton County
Abstracts of Wills Chatham County
History of Chattahoochie County
History of Cherokee County
Bibb County Early Wills & Cemetery Records
History of Colquitt County
Purchased by Bob & Mellodene Banks, 1995

V169-30
GEORGIA County Records filmed at the Indiana State Library
History of Greene County, Georgia 1786-1886
History of Macon County, Georgia
History of Lowndes County, Georgia 1825-1941
Crisp County, Georgia Historical Sketches
Purchased by Martha McCoy, 1994

V169-29
GEORGIA County Records filmed at the Indiana State Library
Official History of Fulton County
History of Jones County, Georgia for 100 years specifically 1807-1907
Purchased by Kathryn McAlexander, 1994

 

 

 

V169-35
GEORGIA County Records filmed at the Indiana State Library
History of Upson County
Sketches of Rabun County History 1819-1948
History of Walker County VOL. 1
Purchased by Kathryn McAlexander, 1994

V169-33
GEORGIA County Records filmed at the Indiana State Library
Marriages of Hancock County 1806-1850
Land lottery of Ocmulgee 1806
History of Irwin County
Jackson County Tombstones
History of Jefferson County
History of Lamar County
Lincoln County
Newton County Marriages 1822-1912
Washington County Records
Donated by Bob & Mellodene Banks 1995

MFL-506
GEORGIA CHURCHES, BAPTIST
Damascus Baptist Church, Columbia County Church Records 1820-1904
Donated by Louise Martin 1996

AH-132
GEORGIA- MARSHALL, ABRAHAM MEMOIRS
Churches, Baptist; Kiokee Baptist Church Vol. 1 1877; Vol. 2 1820-1849 & 1875- 1935
Donated by Louise Martin 1996

M432-80
GEORGIA 1850 COUNTIES: OGLETHORPE, PAULDING, PIKE & PULASKI
Purchased by Kathryn McAlexander, 1994

M593-216
ILLINOIS 1870 COUNTIES: DEWITT, DOUGLAS
Donated by CCGS & Melba Tims 1993

T746-98
ILLINOIS 1880 SOUNDEX: P-200(M) - P-361
Donated to CCGS by Sawyer Wimberly 1993

T746-107
ILLINOIS 1880 SOUNDEX R-263 - R-320 F
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

T1043-336
ILLINOIS 1900 SOUNDEX: P-262 Joseph - P-325 Willis
Donated to CCGS by Sawyer Wimberly 1993

T1043-367
ILLINOIS 1900 SOUNDEX: R-300 P.J.- R-320 Myrtle
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

T1264-368
ILLINOIS 1910 SOUNDEX: R-300 Stuart - R-320 W
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

M1559-347
ILLINOIS 1920 SOUNDEX: P-250 Joseph - P-316 William A.
Donated to CCGS by Sawyer Wimberly 1993

V153-1
INDIANA
Allen, Bartholomew, Blackford, Boone, Carroll, Cass, Grant, Perry Counties
1861 Atlas by Townships from the Map of Perry County
Fort Wayne 1913
Atlas of Bartholomew County
Index to names from Blackford & Grant County History 1914
Boone County-Comb.Atlas Maps 1878
History of Carroll County
Illustrated Historical Atlas-Carroll County
Cass County-Comb.Atlas Map 1878
Purchased by CCGS & Jean Gilley, 1994

V140-16
INDIANA
Carroll County, History of
Index of names of Persons and of Firms
History of Carroll County, Indiana-Its people, Industries & Institutions
Recollections of the early settlement
Purchased by CCGS & Jean Gilley, 1994

M593-301
INDIANA 1870 COUNTIES: BROWN & CARROLL
Donated to CCGS by Jean Gilley 1993

M1560-171
INDIANA 1920 SOUNDEX: R-300(N.R.) - R-320 Ezva
Donated to CCGS by Roger Ridpath 1993

V221-247
IOWA 1895 STATE CENSUS OF WOODBURY COUNTY, (PART) SIOUX CITY-
WARDS 1-3
Purchased by Harriet DeLaughter, 1994

V221-248
IOWA 1895 STATE CENSUS OF WOODBURY COUNTY, (PART) SIOUX CITY-
WARDS 4-8

Purchased by Harriet DeLaughter, 1994

M593-415
IOWA 1870 COUNTIES: PALO ALTO, PLYMOUTH, POCAHONTAS, POLK
Donated by CCGS & Melba Tims 1993

M1561-136
IOWA 1920 SOUNDEX: R-300 O.- R-360 Dora
Donated to CCGS by Roger Ridpath 1993

M1562-97
KANSAS 1920 SOUNDEX: R-300 C.A.- R-350 William T.
Donated to CCGS by Roger Ridpath 1993

V158-3
KENTUCKY, VITAL RECORDS & STATISTICS -BIRTH, MARRIAGE & DEATH
RECORDS 1852-1910 BRACKEN COUNTY-CALDWELL COUNTY
Bracken County-Births--1852,1854-1859, 1861, 1875-1878, 1893-1894, 1904
Marriage--1852, 1854-1859, 1861, 1875-1878, 1893-1894, 1903-1904
Death--1852-1859, 1861, 1875-1878, 1893-1894, 1903-1904
Breathitt County-Births--1852-1859, 1874-1879,1909-1910
Marriage--1852-1859, 1874-1878
Death--1852-1859,1874-1879
Breckinridge Co.-Births-1852-1861, 1874-1878, 1893-1894,1903-1904, 1909-1910
Marriage-1852-1861, 1874-1878, 1893-1894, 1904
Death-1852-1862, 1874-1878, 1893-1894, 1903-1904
Bullitt County--Birth--1852-1859, 1874,1878-1879, 1893-1894, 1906-1907, 1909-
1910
Marriage--1852-1859, 1861, 1878, 1893-1894, 1903-1904, 1906-1907
Death--1851-1859, 1874, 1878, 1893-1894, 1903-1904,1906-1907,
1909-1910
Butler County--Births--1852-1859, 1874-1879, 1902-1904, 1906-1910
Marriage--1852-1860, 1874-1878, 1902-1904, 1906-1909
Death--1852-1859, 1874-1879, 1903-1904, 1906-1910
Caldwell Co-Births--1852-1859, 1861, 1874-1875, 1878
Marriage--1852-1859, 1861,1874-1875, 1878
Death--1852-1859, 1861, 1874-1875, 1878
Donated by Bob & Mellodene Banks 1995

V158-7
KENTUCKY VITAL RECORDS & STATISTICS-BIRTH, MARRIAGE & DEATH
RECORDS 1852-1910 DAVIESS COUNTY-FAYETTE COUNTY
Daviess Co-Birth--1853-1857, 1859, 1861, 1874
Marriage--1852-1857, 1859, 1861-1862, 1874
Death--1853-1857, 1859, 1861, 1874
Edmonson Co-Birth--1852, 1854-1859, 1874-1879, 1893
Marriage--1852-1859, 1874-1879, 1893
Death--1852-1860, 1874-1879, 1893
Elliott County--Birth--1874-1876, 1878, 1909-1910

Marriage--1874-1878, 1909-1910
Death--1874-1878
Estill County--Birth--1852-1861, 1874, 1878, 1910
Marriage--1852-1859, 1861, 1874, 1878
Death--1852-1859, 1861, 1874, 1878, 1910
Fayette Co--Birth--1852-1859, 1861
Marriage--1852-1859, 1861-1862, 1903-1905
Death--1852-1856, 1858-1859, 1861
Donated by Bob & Mellodene Banks 1995

T1266-143
KENTUCKY 1910 SOUNDEX: R-263 Harry W.- R-320 Jim
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

M704-127
LOUISIANA 1840 PARISHES: CADDO, CALDWELL, CALCASIEU, CATAHOULA,
CLAIBORNE, LAFAYETTE, NATCHITOCHES, OUACHITA

M432-230
LOUISIANA 1850 PARISHES: BIENVILLE, BOSSIER, CADDO, CALCASIEU, CALDWELL,
CARROLL, CATAHOULA, CLAIBORNE, CONCORDIA
Donated by CCGS in memory of Charles Harrist1986

M653-409
LOUISIANA 1860 PARISHES: CADDO, CALCASIEU, CALDWELL, CARROLL
Donated in memory of Mrs.R.L.Westbrook 1986

M653-423
LOUISIANA 1860 PARISHES: RAPIDES, SABINE, ST.BERNARD, ST.CHARLES, ST.HELENA,
ST.JAMES
Donated in memory of Mrs.Elton Pritchard 1987

M593-508
LOUISIANA 1870 PARISHES: CADDO

T9-449
LOUISIANA 1880 PARISHES: BOSSIER, CADDO & CALCASIEU

T9-473
LOUISIANA 1880 PARISHES: TERREBONNE (PART), UNION, VERMILLION, VERNON,
WASHINGTON, WEBSTER (PART)
Donated by CCGS in memory of Frank Guernsey 1986

T623-559
LOUISIANA 1900 PARISHES: BOSSIER & CADDO (Con't)

T623-560
LOUISIANA 1900 PARISHES: CADDO (Con't) & CALCASIEU

 

T623-561
LOUISIANA 1900 PARISHES: CALCASIEU, CALDWELL, CAMERON & CATAHOULA
Donated by Martha Young 1996

M1564-94
LOUISIANA 1920 SOUNDEX: P-216 A.E.G.- P360 Zulnia
Donated to CCGS by Sawyer Wimberly 1993

V222-17
MICHIGAN 1884 STATE CENSUS FOR KALAMAZOO COUNTY
Purchased by Harriet DeLaughter, 1994

M653-548
MICHIGAN 1860 COUNTY: KALAMAZOO
Purchased by Harriet DeLaughter, 1994

V229-1
MISSISSIPPI TERRITORY & STATE CENSUS RECORDS 1792-1866
1801, 1809, 1810, 1820, 1825, 1830, 1841, 1845; Spanish Census of 1792;
Adams 1816, 1818; Adams Births & Deaths (Totals Only) 1823; Adams (Natchez Only)
1830; Adams 1841, 1853; Amite 1810, 1833; Choctaw 1841; Claiborne Births & Deaths 1823;
Clairborne Census 1825; List of Births & Deaths over age of 70; Copiah 1841; Covington
1841; Franklin 1816; Green 1841; Hancock 1853; Hinds Federal Census 1850; Holmes State
Census 1866
Donated by Sue Gray 1995

V204-21
MISSISSIPPI, GEORGE & GREENE COUNTIES
GEORGE COUNTY: Land Rolls 1915-1916 (Con't from previous roll)
Personal Roll 1917
GREENE COUNTY: Combination Tax Roll: 1819-1822, 1822-1825, 1827-1831,
1831, 1833-1838, 1840-1842
Personal Tax Roll: 1844-1847
1854 Land Roll
Purchased by CCGS & Harriet DeLaughter, 1994

V204-1
MISSISSIPPI ADAMS COUNTY TAX ROLLS (Some very poor condition)
1818-1831, 1833-1834, 1836, 1838-1841, 1843, 1846-1848
Donated by Sue Gray 1996

V204-18
MISSISSIPPI FORREST COUNTY TAX ROLLS; LAND ROLLS
1917-1918, Outside of City, Forrest County 1908
Franklin County 1818-1819, 1821-1833, 1835-1840
Donated by Sue Gray 1996

 

 

V204-19
MISSISSIPPI FRANKLIN COUNTY TAX ROLLS-COMBINATION; PERSONAL &
LAND 1840-1842, 1844-1845, 1848, 1854, 1859, 1863, 1866, 1868, 1872, 1883-1884
Donated by Sue Gray 1996

V204-20
MISSISSIPPI FRANKLIN COUNTY TAX ROLLS; PERSONAL, LAND
1885, 1887, 1889, 1892, 1900, 1902
Donated by Sue Gray 1996

T624-731
MISSISSIPPI 1910 COUNTIES: ADAMS, ALCORN & BENTON
Donated to CCGS by Sue Gray 1993

T624-739
MISSISSIPPI 1910 COUNTIES: FORREST, GEORGE, FRANKLIN, HANCOCK
Donated to CCGS by Sue Gray 1993

T624-752
MISSISSIPPI 1910 COUNTIES: MONROE & MONTGOMERY
Donated to CCGS by Martha Young 1993

T625-868
MISSISSIPPI 1920 COUNTIES: ADAMS, ALCORN, AMITE
Donated by CCGS & Sue Gray 1993

T625-875
MISSISSIPPI 1920 COUNTIES: FORREST, GEORGE, FRANKLIN & GREENE
Donated by CCGS & Sue Gray 1993

T625-877
MISSISSIPPI 1920 COUNTIES: HARRISON, HOLMES & ITAWAMBA
Donated to CCGS by Martha Young 1993

V12-1591
MISSOURI, COUNTY, VITAL RECORDS & INDEXES
CHARITON COUNTY Index to Deeds Vol. 4 1863-1872
Abstract & Index of Deeds of Chariton County
Chariton County Index to Deeds Vol. 5 1867-1876
Chariton County Index to Deeds Vol. 6 1875-1880
Donated by Bob & Mellodene Banks 1995

M653-658
MISSOURI 1860 COUNTIES: STONE, SULLIVAN, TANEY & TEXAS
Donated by Mellodene Banks 1996

T760-17
NEBRASKA 1880 SOUNDEX: R-150 - S-126
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

T1057-81
NEBRASKA 1900 SOUNDEX: R-300 Rose - R-500 Hazel
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

M1573-72
NEBRASKA 1920 SOUNDEX: R-260 Abraham - R-341 Zeirbee
Donated to CCGS by Roger Ridpath 1993

SW16-17
NORTH CAROLINA
VOL.A: Sketches of Western North Carolina: Hist.& Biographical
VOL.B: North Carolina Hist.& Gen.Record (Qtly), Vol.1, 1-4 1932
VOL.C: The Loyalists in North Carolina during the Revolution
VOL.D: North & South Carolina Marriage Records from the Earliest Colonial Days
to the Civil War
VOL.E: Relationship Deed Books of Pasquotank County 1700-1777 & Camden
County 1777-1828
Camden County, North Carolina Wills 1755-1854
Pasquotank & Camden Counties: 1752-1798 (Oldest book on file)
VOL.F: Yearbook VOL.2 from Pasquotank Historical Society
VOL.G: 202 Early Marriages 1752-1800 found in Orange Co., NC Wills
which do not appear in the Collected Marriage Bonds
VOL.H: NO TITLE-Appears to be Lincoln/Tryon Co., NC Marriages
(Very Poor Quality)
VOL.I: Abstract of NC Wills from about 1760-about 1800
Purchased by CCGS & Harriet DeLaughter, 1994

V131-37
NORTH CAROLINA
Rutherford County Marriage Bonds 1795-1864 (Bride index at end)
Purchased by CCGS & Harriet DeLaughter, 1994

V242-4
NORTH CAROLINA
WPA Pre-1914 Cemetery Inscription Card Index Reel #12:
Brown, A.J.- Clark, Robert J.from NC Dept.of Archives & History
Purchased by CCGS & Harriet DeLaughter, 1994

V21-110
OHIO
Union County, Ohio Marriage Records 1820-1865
Purchased by CCGS & Harriet DeLaughter, 1994

T767-106
OHIO 1880 SOUNDEX: R-300 (J) - R-355
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

T1065-291
OHIO 1900 SOUNDEX: R-300 Joseph A.- R-320 Hynek

Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

T1272-307
OHIO 1910 SOUNDEX: R-300 John D.- R-320 Elizabeth
Purchased by Roger Ridpath, 1994

T1066-30
OKLAHOMA 1900 SOUNDEX: P-000 - P-456 Neva M.
Donated by CCGS & Sawyer Wimberly 1993

T625-1454
OKLAHOMA 1920 COUNTIES: BRYAN & CARTER
Donated by CCGS & Bob Banks 1993

M1582-39
OKLAHOMA 1920 SOUNDEX: D-560 A.M.- D-660 Windson
Donated to CCGS by Bob Banks 1993

M1582-105
OKLAHOMA 1920 SOUNDEX: P-120 A.- P-300 Issac
Donated by CCGS & Sawyer Wimberly 1993

M1582-106
OKLAHOMA 1920 SOUNDEX: P-300 J.A.- P-362 Joel C.
Donated by CCGS & Sawyer Wimberly 1993

V202-6
TENNESSEE, BRADLEY COUNTY
Circuit Court Clerk Office Minutes 1837-1842 & 1838-1841
Chancery Court Minutes Book 1840-1859
Entry Taker's Book 1840-1841
Canday's Creek Baptist Church Minutes 1849-1893
White Plains Baptist Church Minutes 1843-1844
Journal of Augustine P.Shannon 1848-1850
Tombstone Inscriptions
County Court Clerk's Office-Wills, Record of, 1859-1884
Purchased by CCGS & Martha Young, 1994

V164-23
TENNESSEE, HUMPHREYS COUNTY
1. History of Hardin County
2. Historical Sketches of Hawkins County -Rogersville (County Seat)
3. History of Hickman County
4. Historical Sketches of the Holston Valleys
The Cherokee Indians; The Scotch-Irish; The Trans-Alleghany Country; The
Beginning of Kingsport; Christians Campaign into Cherokee Country;
Dunmore's War; The Cherokees on the Warpath; The State of Franklin; First
Declaration of Independence; Laws Framed by Our Forefathers; Three Decisive

 

Battles; Geology of the Kingsport District; The Unaka National Forest; The
Camp Meeting; The Jacksons in Sullivan
5. Humphreys County Cemetery Inscriptions, Part I
6. Early Census Records-Humphreys County 1820
7. Meigs County Marriages 1830-1846 Vol. 1
8. Goodspeed Histories of Lawrence, Wayne, Perry, Hickman & Lewis Counties
Donated by Martha Young 1996

V164-26
TENNESSEE, HUMPHREYS COUNTY
1. Henry County-Marriages 1853-1867
2. Henry County Marriages Vol. 3 1868-1880
3. Family Records--Magistrates 1865-1900; Military Records-American Revolution; War
of 1812; Seminole Indian Wars; Mexican War; List of Confederate Companies from Hickman
County; Rosters of Companies; Federal Soldiers; Spanish American War
4. Historical Sketches of Hickman County
5. Records of Giles, Lewis & Marshall Counties; 1850 Federal Census of Lewis County
Index; Mt. Lebanon Missionary Baptist Church
6. Humphreys County Cemetery Records
7. Marriage Records 1838-1880 Lincoln County Index
Donated by Martha Young 1996

V202-38
TENNESSEE, HUMPHREYS COUNTY
Deed Book Vol. A 1810-1816
Wills & Inventories 1838-1844
County Court Minutes 1842-1850
Marriage Records VOL. A 1864-1868
Minutes of Sycamore Landing Church of Christ, 1917-1937
History of the Shannon Family 1822
Bible, Family & Tombstone Records
Minutes of Bakerville Church of Christ
Purchased by CCGS & Martha Young, 1994

V202-50
TENNESSEE, LAWRENCE & LEWIS COUNTIES:
LAWRENCE COUNTY: County Court Minutes Vol.L, 1818-1823
Registar's Office Deed Index Vol. A-P 1819-1872
Wills & Inventories Vol. B 1829-1847
County Court Clerk's Office Marriage Records 1838-1860
& 1861-1866
Rule Docket-Chancery Court 1848-1871
Road Record Book 1853-1883
Bible, Family & Tombstone Records
LEWIS COUNTY: Minutes Book 1846-1870
Guardian Bonds 1846-1874
Union Church of Christ 1871-1884
The Morman Massacre 1884

Early Days in Lewis County
Purchased by CCGS & Martha Young, 1994

V202-58
TENNESSEE, MAURY COUNTY:
General Index to Deeds Vol. 1, 1807-1843
County Court Minutes 1808-1809
Circuit Court Minute Book 1812-1821
Chancery Court Minute Book 1823-1829
Wills & County Court Minutes 1810-1825
Index to Wills & County Court Minutes Vol. 2 1810-1825
Wills & County Court Minutes Vol. 1 1810-1825
History of Zion (Presbyterian) Church 1806-1858
Bible & Family Tombstone Records
Purchased by CCGS & Martha Young, 1994

V202-68
TENNESSEE, ROANE COUNTY
Roane County Estate Book Vol. A 1802-1828
Roane County Estate Book Vol. B 1829-1837
Roane County Estate Book Vol. C 1838-1842
Roane County Land Entry Book Vol. A 1807-1808
Roane County Marriage Records 1801-1838
Roane County-John McClellan's Surveyor's Book 1808-1820
Roane County-Revolutionary War Pension Applications 1793-1855
Roane County-New Hope Cumberland Presbyterian Church Minutes 1824-1845
Roane County Bible Records
Roane County Bible Record-Negro
Donated by Bob & Mellodene Banks 1995

M432-887
TENNESSEE 1850 COUNTIES: LEWIS, LINCOLN & McMINN
Donated by CCGS & Martha Young 1993

M653-1268
TENNESSEE 1860 COUNTIES: PERRY, POLK & RHEA
Donated by CCGS & Martha Young 1993

T9-1264
TENNESSEE 1880 COUNTIES: HUMPHREYS (PART), JACKSON, JAMES, JEFFERSON
Donated to CCGS by Martha Young 1993

T623-1580
TENNESSEE 1900 COUNTIES: HOUSTON(CON'T), JACKSON, JAMES,
JEFFERSON, JOHNSON (PART)
Donated to CCGS by Louise Martin 1993

 

 

T624-1506
TENNESSEE 1910 COUNTIES: HOUSTON, HUMPHREYS, JACKSON, JAMES, JEFFERSON
Donated to CCGS by Louise Martin 1993

T624-1514
TENNESSEE 1910 COUNTIES: MONROE, MORGAN & OBION
Donated to CCGS by Sue Gray 1993

T625-1728
TENNESSEE 1920 COUNTIES: ANDERSON, BEDFORD & BENTON
Donated to CCGS by Jean Gilley 1993

M1588-86
TENNESSEE 1920 SOUNDEX: L-235 Ad - L-334 Izara
Donated to CCGS by Jean Gilley 1993

T1134-2
TEXAS 1850 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS-AGRICULTURE SCHEDULE
Anderson, Angelina, Austin, Bastrop, Bexar, Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, Burleson,
Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Starr, Webb, Cass, Cherokee, Collin, Colorado, Comal,
Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Dewitt, Ellis, Tarrant, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston,
Guadalupe, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes, Harris, Harrison, Hays,
Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Kaufman, Lamar, Lavacca,
Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Matagorda, Medina, Milam, Williamson, Montgomery, Nacogdoches,
Navarro, Newton, Nueces, Panola, Polk, & Red River

T1134-3
TEXAS 1850 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS-AGRICULTURE SCHEDULE
Red River (Con't), Refugio, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Patricio, Shelby,
Smith, Ellis, Titus, Travis, Tyler, Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington, Wharton,
Williamson, Milam (1860 Anderson-Cass also on here)

T1134-54
TEXAS 1850 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS-MORTALITY RATE--Comal, Cooke, Dallas, Denton,
DeWitt, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Guadalupe, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes,
Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston,
Hunt, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Kaufman, Lamar, Lavaca, Leon, Liberty, Limestone,
Matagorda, Medina, Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, Panola,
Polk, Red River, Refugio, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Smith, Tarrant, Titus,
Travis, Tyler, Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington, Wharton (SEE ALSO T1134-53
for 1st part of 1850 Mortality--Anderson-Comal)

M432-917
TEXAS 1850 SLAVE SCHEDULES: COUNTIES: Anderson, Angelina, Austin, Bastrop, Bexar,
Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, Burleson, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Star, Webb,
Cass, Cherokee, Collin, Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, DeWitt, Ellis,
Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Guadalupe, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales,


Grayson, Grimes, Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Jackson, Jasper,
Jefferson, Kaufman

M432-908
TEXAS 1850 COUNTIES: ANDERSON, ANGELINA, AUSTIN, BASTROP, BEXAR,
BOWIE, BRAZORIA, BRAZOS & BURLESON

M432-909
TEXAS 1850 COUNTIES: CALDWELL, CALHOUN, CAMERON, CASS,
CHEROKEE, STARR, WEBB
Donated in memory of Mrs.C.A.Martin's grandson by CCGS

M432-911
TEXAS 1850 COUNTIES: HARRIS, HARRISON, HAYS, HENDERSON, HOPKINS,
HOUSTON & HUNT

M432-914
TEXAS 1850 COUNTIES: POLK, RED RIVER, REFUGIO, ROBERTSON, RUSK, SABINE, SAN
AUGUSTINE & SAN PATRICIO
Donated by CCGS & Martha McCoy 1993

M432-915
TEXAS 1850 COUNTIES: SHELBY, SMITH, TITUS, TRAVIS & TYLER

M432-916
TEXAS 1850 COUNTIES: UPSHUR, VAN ZANDT, VICTORIA, WALKER, WASHINGTON,
WHARTON & WILLIAMSON

T1134-3
TEXAS 1860 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS--AGRICULTURE SCHEDULES
Anderson, Angelina, Atascosa, Austin, Bandera, Bastrop, Bee, Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Bosque,
Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, Brown, Buchanan, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Calhoun, Comanche,
Cameron, Cass (Part)

T1134-4
TEXAS 1860 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS--AGRICULTURE SCHEDULES
Cass (con't), Chambers, Cherokee, Collin, Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Coryell, Dallas,
Denton, Dewitt, Eastland, Ellis, El Paso, Erath, Falls, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend,
Freestone, Galveston, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson

T1134-7
TEXAS 1860 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS--AGRICULTURE SCHEDULES
Van Zandt (Con't), Victoria, Walker, Washington, Webb, Wharton, Williamson, Wise, Wood,
Zapata

T1134-54
TEXAS 1860 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS--MORTALITY RATE:
Anderson, Angeline, Austin, Atascosa, Bandera, Bastrop, Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Bosque, Bowie,
Brazoria, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Cass, Chambers,

Cherokee, Collin, Colorado, Comal, Commanche, Cooke, Coryell, Dallas, Denton, DeWitt,
Ellis, El Paso, Erath, Falls, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Freestone, Galveston, Gillespie, Goliad,
Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes, Guadalupe, Hamilton, Hardin, Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hill,
Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Jack, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, Kaufman, Kerr, Lamar,
Lampasas, Lavaca, Leon, Liberty,
Limestone, Live Oak, Llano, Madison, Marion, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick, McLennan,
Medina, Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, Orange, Palo Pinto,
Panola, Parker, Polk, Red River, Refugio, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Patricio, San
Saba, Shelby, Smith, Starr, Titus

M653-1309
TEXAS 1860 SLAVE SCHEDULES: COUNTIES: Anderson, Angeline, Atascosa, Austin,
Bandero, Bastrop, Bell, Bexar, Bowie, Bosque, Brazoria, Brazos, Buchanan, Shackleford,
Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Calhoun, Comanche, Cameron, Cass, Chambers, Cherokee, Collins,
Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Montague, Coryell, Dallas,
Denton, DeWitt, Ellis, El Paso, Erath, Falls

M653-1289
TEXAS 1860 COUNTIES: BOWIE, BOSQUE, BRAZORIA, BRAZOS, BROWN, BURLESON,
BURNET, CALDWELL, CALHOUN, COMANCHE & CAMERON

M653-1290
TEXAS 1860 COUNTIES: CASS, CHEROKEE
Donated by CCGS in memory of Mrs.C.A. Martin's grandson

M653-1296
TEXAS 1860 COUNTIES: GUADALUPE, HAMILTON, HARDIN, HARRIS & HARRISON

M653-1300
TEXAS 1860 COUNTIES: LIBERTY, LIMESTONE, LIVE OAK, LLANO, MCLENNAN,
MADISON, MARION, MASON, MATAGORDA & MAVERICK

M653-1305
TEXAS 1860 COUNTIES: SMITH, STARR & TITUS

M653-1306
TEXAS 1860 COUNTIES: TRAVIS, TRINITY, TYLER & UPSHUR

T1134-7
TEXAS 1870 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS-AGRICULTURE SCHEDULES
Anderson, Angelina, Atascosa, Austin, Bandera, Bastrop, Bee, Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Bosque,
Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, Brown, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Cherokee
(Cass County is not on this roll; It was Davis County in 1870
and would be on the next roll)

 

 

 

 

T1134-55
TEXAS 1870 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS-MORTALITY RATE; COUNTIES:
Anderson, Angelina, Atascosa, Austin, Bandera, Bastrop, Bee, Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Bosque,
Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, Brown, Burleson, Burnett, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Cass (See
Davis), Chambers, Cherokee, Coleman, Collin, Colorado, Comal, Comanche, Cooke, Coryell, Dallas,
Davis, Denton, Dewitt, Duval, Ellis, Erath, Falls, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Freestone, Galveston,
Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes, Guadalupe, Hamilton, Hardin, Harris, Harrison,
Hays, Henderson, Hidalgo, Hill, Hood, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Jack, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson,
Johnson, Karnes, Kaufman, Kendall, Kerr, Kimball, Kinney, Lamar, Lampasas, Lavaca, Leon,
Liberty, Limestone, Live Oak, Llano, Madison, Marion, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick,
McCulloch, McLennan, McMullen, Medina, Menard

T1134-56
TEXAS 1870 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS MORTALITY RATE; COUNTIES:
Menard, Milam, Montague, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Nueces, Navarro, Newton,
Orange, Panola, Parker, Polk, Red River, Refugio, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San
Augustine, San Patricio, San Saba, Shackleford, Shelby, Smith, Starr, Stephen, Tarrant,
Titus, Travis, Trinity, Tyler, Upshur, Uvalde, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington,
Webb, Wharton, Williamson, Wilson, Wise, Wood, Young, Zapata Zavalla, Beaver, Box Elder, Cache,
Davis (Cass), Gron

M593-1576
TEXAS 1870 COUNTIES: BLANCO, BOSQUE, BOWIE & BRAZORIA

M593-1581
TEXAS 1870 COUNTIES: CORYELL & DALLAS
Donated by CCGS & Melba Tims 1993

M593-1582
TEXAS 1870 COUNTIES: DAVIS (CASS), DENTON, DEWITT
Donated by CCGS in memory of Mrs.C.A. Martin's grandson

M593-1590
TEXAS 1870 COUNTIES: HARRISON & HAYS
Donated to CCGS by Irene Tilford 1993

M593-1597
TEXAS 1870 COUNTIES: MCMULLEN, LASALLE, LLANO, MADISON, MARION,
MASON, MATAGORDA, MAVERICK, UVALDE & ZAVALLA

M593-1606
TEXAS 1870 COUNTIES: TITUS, TRAVIS, TRINITY & TYLER

M593-1607
TEXAS 1870 COUNTIES: UPSHUR, VAN ZANDT, VICTORIA & WALKER

 

 

 

T1134-17
TEXAS 1880 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS-AGRICULTURE SCHEDULES
Cameron, Camp, Cass, Chambers, Cherokee, Clay

T1134-56
TEXAS 1880 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS; MORTALITY RATE
Anderson, Angeline, Aransas, Archer, Atascosa, Austin, Bandera, Bastrop, Baylor, Bee,
Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Bosque, Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, Brown, Burleson, Burnet,
Caldwell, Callahan, Cameron, Cass, Chambers, Cherokee

T1134-53
TEXAS 1880 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS; MORTALITY RATE
Falls, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Franklin, Freestone, Frio, Galveston, Gillespie, Goliad,
Gonzales, Grayson, Gregg, Grimes, Guadalupe, Hamilton, Hardin, Harris, Harrison, Hays,
Henderson, Hidalgo, Hill, Hood Hopkins

T1134-55
TEXAS 1880 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS; MORTALITY RATE:
Titus, Travis, Trinity, Tyler, Upshur, Uvalde, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washing-
ton, Webb, Wharton, Williamson, Wise, Wood, Young, Zapata

TEXAS 1880 SPECIAL CENSUS RECORDS-MORTALITY RATE:
Falls, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Franklin, Freestone, Frio, Galveston, Gillespie, Goliad,
Gonzales, Grayson, Gregg, Grimes, Guadalupe, Hamilton, Hardin, Harris,
Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hidalgo, Hill, Hood, Hopkins (SEE ALSO T1134-55 &
T1134-56 for 1st and Last part of 1880 Mortality)
TEXAS 1850 Mortality: --Anderson, Angeline, Austin, Bastrop, Bexar, Bowie,
Brazoria, Brazos, Burleson, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Cass, Cherokee, Collin,
Colorado, Comal (part)

T9-1292
TEXAS 1880 COUNTIES: BOWIE, BRAZORIA, BRAZOS & BROWN

T9-1295
TEXAS 1880 COUNTIES: CAMP, CASS, CHAMBERS, CHEROKEE,
CLAY (PART), CHILDRESS
Donated by Mrs.C.A. Martin

T9-1318
TEXAS 1880 COUNTIES: MCLELLAN, MCLENNAN, MCMULLEN, MADISON &
MARION (Part)

T9-1319
TEXAS 1880 COUNTIES: MARION (Con't), MASON, MATAGORDA, MAVERICK,
MEDINA, MENARD & MILAM

T9-1320
TEXAS 1880 COUNTIES: MILAM (PART), MITCHELL, MONTAGUE, MONTGOMERY,
MORRIS, NACOGDOCHES (PART)

Donated in memory of Mr. Falkner, Dot Chamblee's father by CCGS

T9-1325
TEXAS 1880 COUNTIES: RUSK, SABINE, SAN AUGUSTINE, SAN JACINTO,
SAN PATRICIO & SAN SABA (PART)
Donated by CCGS & Jane Nunn 1993

T9-1330
TEXAS 1880 COUNTIES: TYLER, UPSHUR, UVALDE, VAN ZANDT & VICTORIA
Donated by Mellodene Banks

T9-1332
TEXAS 1880 COUNTIES: WASHINGTON, WEBB, WHARTON, WICHITA &
WILLIAMSON
Donated by Mellodene Banks 1996

T9-1333
TEXAS 1880 COUNTIES; WILLIAMSON, WILSON, WISE & WOOD
Donated by Mellodene Banks 1996

T623-1613
TEXAS 1900 COUNTIES: BOSQUE (PART) & BOWIE
Donated by CCGS & Martha McCoy 1993

T623-1618
TEXAS 1900 COUNTIES: CAMP, CARSON, CASS, HUTCHINSON
Donated by Helen Alexander & Harriet Nelson

T623-1658
TEXAS 1900 COUNTIES: MCLENNAN, MCMULLEN, MADISON, MARION &
MASON

T623-1660
TEXAS 1900 COUNTIES: MONTAGUE (Con't), MONTGOMERY, MORRIS &
MOTLEY

T623-1667
TEXAS 1900 COUNTIES: RUNNELS, RUSK, ROCKWELL & SABINE (PART)
Donated by CCGS & Jane Nunn 1993

T623-1675
TEXAS 1900 COUNTIES; UPSHUR, UVALDE, VAL VERDE & VAN ZANDT
Donated by Mellodene Banks 1996

T624-1533
TEXAS 1910 COUNTIES: BEXAR, BLANCO, BORDEN, BREWSTER,
BOSQUE & BOWIE
Donated by CCGS & Shirley Lemmon 1993

 

T624-1534
TEXAS 1910 COUNTIES: BOWIE, BRAZORIA & CALLAHAN
Donated by CCGS & Shirley Lemmon 1993

T624-1537
TEXAS 1910 COUNTIES: CAMP, CARSON, CASTRO, CHAMBERS,
CHILDRESS, & CASS
Donated by Jay D.Williams, Roswell, GA 1984

T624-1587
TEXAS 1910 COUNTIES: RUSK, SAN JACINTO, SOMERVELL & STARR
Donated by CCGS & Millie Hughes 1993

T624-1596
TEXAS 1910 COUNTIES; UPSHUR, ZAPATA, ZAVALLA & VAN ZANDT
Donated by Martha Young 1996

T625-1785
TEXAS 1920 COUNTIES: CAMP, CARSON, CASTRO, CHILDRESS & CASS

T625-1804
TEXAS 1920 COUNTIES: FOARD, FRANKLIN, GILLISPIE & FORT BEND
Donated by CCGS & Bob Banks 1993

TEXAS CASS COUNTY TAX ASSESSMENT ROLL 1: 1846-1910; 1846-
Brock, M.V., page 10, 1878

TEXAS CASS COUNTY TAX ASSESSMENT ROLL 2: 1846-1910; Barber, Nancy A., page
11-Hutchins, W.B., page 53, 1889

TEXAS CASS COUNTY TAX ASSESSMENT Roll 3: 1846-1910; Hood, S.J., page 54, 1889 thru
Swinford, W.G., 1899

TEXAS CASS COUNTY TAX ASSESSMENT ROLL 4: 1846-1910; Ames, James, 1899 thru Fisher,
Henry, 1908

TEXAS CASS COUNTY TAX ASSESSMENT ROLL 5: 1846-1910; Fedd, Lisch, 1908 thru
Bank of Atlanta, 1910

APPLICATIONS FOR HISTORICAL MARKERS & GRAVE MARKERS #1827 JOB 8035. CAMERON
1985 CUETO BLDG THRU JOB 8309. CHEROKEE 1985 U.M.CHURCH & CEMETERY. REEL #4

APPLICATIONS FOR HISTORICAL MARKERS & GRAVE MARKERS REEL #12
#2019. JOHN L.CAMP 1964 CAMP COUNTY THRU FT.ANAHUAC 1963
CHAMBERS CO.

VOTER REGISTRATIONS OF 1867-1869 REEL 1 ANDERSON-CALDWELL CO., TEXAS

VOTER REGISTRATIONS OF 1867-1869 REEL 2 CALHOUN-FALLS COUNTY, TEXAS

VOTER REGISTRATIONS OF 1867-1869 REEL 11 SMITH - VAN ZANDT CO.,
TEXAS

TEXAS-INDEX TO MARRIAGE: MALE VOL.1, 1847-1930 THRU FEMALES VOL.1
1847-1930
Donated by CCGS in memory of Horace Godwin 1993

TEXAS-INDEX TO MARRIAGE: FEMALES VOL.1 1847-1930 THRU VOL.3 1857-1871
Donated by CCGS in memory of Horace Godwin 1993

TEXAS-MARRIAGE RECORDS &: MARRIAGE RECORD 1924-1929/VOL.13 THRU DEATH
RECORD 1932-1936/VOL.3 (PART)
Donated by CCGS in memory of David Muse 1993

TEXAS-DEATH RECORDS & PROBATE: DEATH RECORD 1932-1936/VOL.3(PART) THRU
PROBATE RECORD 1894-1902/VOL. 9
Donated by CCGS in memory of David Muse 1993

TEXAS 1903-1940 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 1 Volume 1 Aaba - Volume 9 Cheaney
Donated by CCGS in memory of Birt Tims 1993

TEXAS 1903-1940 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 2 Volume 10 Cheaney - Volume 18 Gaynor
Donated by CCGS in memory of Birt Tims 1993

TEXAS 1903-1940 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 3 Volume 19 Gaynor - Volume 27 Jordan
Donated by Anne Goodroe in memory of Birt Tims 1993

TEXAS 1903-1940 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 4 Volume 28 Jordan - Volume 36 Mosley
Donated by Anne Goodroe & Melba Tims in memory of Birt Tims 1993

TEXAS 1903-1940 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 5 Volume 37 Mosley - Volume 45 Sanders
Donated by Melba Tims in memory of Birt Tims 1993

TEXAS 1903-1940 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 6 Volume 46 Sanders - Volume 54 Wells
Donated by Melba Tims in memory of Birt Tims 1993

TEXAS 1903-1940 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 7 Volume 55 Wells thru Volume 57 Zywert & added
1903-1940 Deaths
Donated by CCGS in memory of Thelma Pritchard 1993

TEXAS 1941-1945 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 1 Volume 1 Aaberg, John K.- Volume 6 Kuse, Clara
Anna
Donated by CCGS in memory of A.M.Steger 1993

 

 

 

TEXAS 1941-1945 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 2 Volume 7 Kuse, Ida A.- Volume 12 Unknown, Unkn,
Inf.Girl Bexar
Donated by CCGS in memory of A.M.Steger 1993

TEXAS 1946-1973 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 3 1946-1955 Volume 1 Aab Barber -
1946-1955 Volume 9 Green-Head
Donated by CCGS in memory of Rayburn Pyle 1993

TEXAS 1946-1973 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 4 1946-1955 Volume 10 Head-Hueter - 1946-1955
Volume 17 Perez Plummer
Donated by CCGS in memory of Rayburn Pyle 1993

TEXAS 1946-1973 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 5 1946-1955 Volume 17 page 8153 Plummer-Reed -
1956 Volume 3 page 1285 Ramirez-Walker
Donated by CCGS in memory of Harry Throckmorton 1993

TEXAS 1946-1973 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 6 1956 Volume 3 page 1286 Walker-Zweig - 1959
Volume 3 page 1441 Parnell-Wilson
Donated by CCGS in memory of Harry Throckmorton 1993

TEXAS 1946-1973 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 7 1959 Volume 3 page 1442 Wilson-Zybach - 1962
Volume 3 page 1482 Parrish-Zwink
Donated by CCGS in memory of Mrs.Leona Endsley 1993

TEXAS 1946-1973 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 8 1963 Volume 1 Aaron-Gonzales - 1965 Volume
3 Morris-Zwink
Donated by CCGS in memory of Mrs.Leona Endsley 1993

TEXAS 1946-1973 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 9 1966 Volume 1 A La Torre-Garza - 1968 Volume
3 page 1459 McKay-Stewart
Donated by CCGS in memory of Charles R. Davis 1993

TEXAS 1946-1973 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 10 1968 Volume 3 page 1460 Stewart- Zwosta - 1971
Volume 3 page 1254 McBeth-Rainwater
Donated by CCGS in memory of Charles R. Davis 1993

TEXAS 1946-1973 INDEX TO DEATH Reel 11 1971 Volume 3 page 1255 Rainwater- Zuniga -
1973 Volume 4 Seals-Zwyica
Donated by CCGS in memory of Silas Edward Hamilton 1993

TEXAS INDEX TO PROBATE BIRTH RECORDS Reel 1 Aanenson, Charlie Samuel
VOL. # 1-Eaton, Wesley VOL. 10
Donated by CCGS in memory of Vada Evelyn Peacock 1994

TEXAS INDEX TO PROBATE BIRTH RECORDS Reel 2 Eaton, Wilburn VOL. 11-
Ladd, Cornelius Jefferson VOL. 20
Donated by CCGS in memory of Vada Evelyn Peacock 1994

 

 

 

TEXAS INDEX TO PROBATE BIRTH RECORDS Reel 3 Ladd, Jesse Lee
VOL. 21-Robinson, Frank James VOL. 30
Donated by CCGS in memory of Silas Edward Hamilton 1994

M1592-126
VIRGINIA 1920 SOUNDEX: R-300 W.A.- R-360 Lyda M.
Donated to CCGS by Roger Ridpath 1993

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


MICROFICHE IN THE ATLANTA PUBLIC LIBRARY

ALABAMA

X413-AM Early to 1825 Alabama Marriages
Donated by Merlyn Goodman 1996

F-1 1820 Alabama Census: 1830 Alabama Census Abstract
Donated by Merlyn Goodman 1996

ARKANSAS

X402-AM Early to 1850 Arkansas Marriages
Donated by Patsy Livingston 1996

F-3 1830 Index Population Schedule Territory of Arkansas
Donated by Patsy Livingston 1996

F-4 1840 Census Index of Arkansas
Donated by Patsy Livingston 1996
GEORGIA

X400-AM Early to 1800 Georgia Marriages
Donated by Ethel Freeman 1996
MAINE

PF-1274 1790 Maine Census Index
Donated by Sue Gray 1996

MISSISSIPPI

X916-AM 1890 Mississippi Veterans Census, 2nd Edition
Donated by Sue Gray 1996

X407-AM Early to 1825 Mississippi Marriages
Donated by Sue Gray 1996
NORTH CAROLINA

X405-AM Early to 1800 North Carolina Marriages
Donated by CCGS & Mellodene Banks 1996

X410-AM 1801-1825 North Carolina Marriages
Donated by CCGS & Mellodene Banks 1996

SOUTH CAROLINA

X924-AM 1860 South Carolina Census Index

 

 

TENNESSEE

X406-AM Early to 1800 Tennessee Marriages
Donated by CCGS & Mellodene Banks 1996

X416-AM 1801-1825 Tennessee Marriages
Donated by Merlyn Goodman 1996
TEXAS

X925-AM 1890 Texas Veterans Census
Donated by Patsy Livingston 1996

X404-AM Early to 1850 Texas Marriages
Donated by Martha McCoy 1996

NEWSPAPERS

Alliance Standard, Linden Standard, Cass County Sun
These papers were microfilmed to where they had to be run from the take up reel side backwards.
Some more of the papers were found stored and were added to these and
re-microfilmed. There are 8 rolls now of the Linden newspapers.

1889-1901 1891 Con't
1892
1903-1908
1909-1915 03 Jun 20 Jan
1917-1919 10 Jun 27 Jan
1921-1927 24 Jun 03 Feb
1928-1930 08 Jul
17 Feb
1931-1935 15 Jul
09 Mar
1936-1953 12 Aug 30 Mar
19 Aug 06 Apr
1889 23 Sep 13 Apr
30 Sep 18 May
29 Jan 07 Oct 25 May
05 Feb 14 Oct 01 Jun
26 Feb 21 Oct 15 Jun
26 Mar 28 Oct 22 Jun
23 Apr 04 Nov 29 Jun
07 May 11 Nov 13 Jul
21 Aug 17 Nov 20 Jul
25 Sep 24 Nov 27 Jul
02 Dec 03 Aug
1890 09 Dec 10 Aug
16 Dec 17 Aug
Misc 23 Dec 24 Aug
06 Feb 31 Aug
20 Feb 07 Sep

14 Sep
1891 21 Sep

28 Sep
12 Jan 19 Oct
19 Jan 26 Oct
26 Jan 09 Nov
05 Mar 21 Nov
12 Mar 30 Nov
19 Mar
26 Mar
02 Apr
09 Apr
15 Apr
22 Apr
29 Apr
13 May
20 May
27 May

1893 1894
1895

25 Jan 09 Jan 08 Jan
01 Feb 23 Jan 15 Jan
08 Feb 06 Feb 18 Jan
15 Feb 20 Feb 25 Jan
22 Feb 27 Feb 29 Jan
01 Mar 03 Apr 05 Feb
08 Mar 10 Apr 12 Feb
15 Mar 17 Apr 26 Feb
22 Mar 24 Apr 05 Mar
29 Mar 08 May 19 Mar
12 Apr 15 May 26 Mar
19 Apr 29 May 09 Apr
26 Apr 12 Jun 07 May
02 May 19 Jun 25 Jun
16 May 26 Jun 13 Aug
23 May 03 Jul
27 Aug
30 May 10 Jul
03 Sep
06 Jun 24 Jul
10 Sep
13 Jun 07 Aug 01 Oct
20 Jun 14 Aug 22 Oct
27 Jun 28 Aug 05 Nov
04 Jul 11 Sep
12 Nov
11 Jul 02 Oct
19 Nov
25 Jul 23 Oct
03 Dec
01 Aug 30 Oct 10 Dec
08 Aug 06 Nov 17 Dec
15 Aug 13 Nov
22 Aug 20 Nov
29 Aug 27 Nov
05 Sep 04 Dec
12 Sep
19 Sep
26 Sep
03 Oct
10 Oct
17 Oct
24 Oct
31 Oct
07 Nov
14 Nov
21 Nov
28 Nov
12 Dec
19 Dec

 

 

 

 

1896 1898
1900

07 Jan 04 Jan 09 Jan
14 Jan 08 Feb 05 Feb
21 Jan 15 Feb 13 Feb
04 Feb 22 Feb 27 Feb
03 Mar 22 Mar 13 Mar
07 Apr 29 Mar 20 Mar
14 Apr 05 Apr 27 Mar
21 Apr 19 Apr 03 Apr
28 Apr ? May 10 Apr
05 May 31 May 17 Apr
12 May 07 Jun 24 Apr
23 Jun 05 Jul
01 May
30 Jun 12 Jul
15 May
14 Jul 16 Aug
22 May
21 Jul ? Aug
29 May
28 Jul 04 Oct
05 Jun
25 Aug 25 Oct 19 Jun
01 Nov
03 Jul
08 Nov
10 Jul
15 Nov
17 Jul
1897 29 Nov 14 Aug
06 Dec
21 Aug
26 Oct 13 Dec 28 Aug
28 Nov 20 Dec 04 Sep
28 Dec 27 Dec 11 Sep

25 Sep

02 Oct

09 Oct

16 Oct

23 Oct

30 Oct

13 Nov

27 Nov

11 Dec

18 Dec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1901 1903
1904

01 Jan 06 Jan 19 Jan
22 Jan 03 Feb 26 Jan
29 Jan 17 Feb 09 Feb
19 Feb 12 May 16 Feb
26 Feb 19 May 01 Mar
19 Mar 26 May 08 Mar
26 Mar 02 Jun 15 Mar
02 Apr 09 Jun 22 Mar
23 Apr 16 Jun 29 Mar
14 May 23 Jun 05 Apr
28 May 07 Jul
19 Apr
04 Jun 14 Jul
26 Apr
11 Jun 28 Jul
03 May
18 Jun 11 Aug 10 May
25 Jun 01 Sep 17 May
16 Jul 08 Sep
31 May
30 Jul 15 Sep
14 Jun
13 Aug 22 Sep 21 Jun
20 Aug 29 Sep 12 Jul
17 Sep 06 Oct 02 Aug
24 Sep 13 Oct 09 Aug
08 Oct 20 Oct 16 Aug
22 Oct 27 Oct 23 Aug
29 Oct 03 Nov 30 Aug
05 Nov 17 Nov 06 Sep
19 Nov 24 Nov 20 Sep
26 Nov 08 Dec 27 Sep
10 Dec 15 Dec 04 Oct
24 Dec 22 Dec 11 Oct

13 Dec
20 Dec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1905 1905 Con't 1908

10 Jan 05 Dec 07 Jan
17 Jan 12 Dec 14 Jan
24 Jan 19 Dec 21 Jan
31 Jan 26 Dec 28 Jan
07 Feb
04 Feb
14 Feb
11 Feb
21 Feb 1906
18 Feb
28 Feb None
25 Feb
07 Mar
03 Mar
14 Mar
10 Mar
21 Mar 1907
17 Mar
28 Mar
24 Mar
04 Apr 22 Jan 31 Mar
11 Apr 29 Jan 07 Apr
18 Apr 12 Feb 14 Apr
02 May 26 Feb 28 Apr
09 May 26 Mar 05 May
16 May 02 Apr 12 May
23 May 09 Apr 19 May
30 May 16 Apr Out of
place-between
06 Jun 23 Apr 29 Sep & 06 Oct
13 Jun 30 Apr 26 May
20 Jun 07 May 02 Jun
27 Jun 14 May 09 Jun
04 Jul 21 May
16 Jun
11 Jul 28 May
23 Jun
18 Jul 04 Jun
30 Jun
25 Jul 11 Jun
07 Jul
01 Aug 18 Jun 14 Jul
08 Aug 25 Jun 21 Jul
15 Aug 02 Jul
28 Jul
22 Aug 09 Jul
04 Aug
29 Aug 16 Jul
11 Aug
05 Sep 23 Jul
18 Aug
12 Sep 30 Jul
25 Aug
26 Sep 06 Aug 01 Sep
03 Oct 13 Aug 08 Sep
10 Oct 20 Aug 15 Sep
17 Oct 27 Aug 22 Sep
24 Oct 03 Sep 29 Sep
31 Oct 24 Sep 06 Oct
07 Nov 08 Oct 13 Oct
14 Nov 15 Oct 20 Oct
21 Nov 22 Oct 27 Oct
28 Nov 29 Oct 03 Nov
03 Dec
10 Nov

1908 Con't

17 Nov
24 Nov
01 Dec
08 Dec
15 Dec
22 Dec

 

1909 1909 Con't
1913 Con't

05 Jan 21 Sep 24 Jun
12 Jan 28 Sep 22 Jul
19 Jan 05 Oct 05 Aug
26 Jan 12 Oct 12 Aug
02 Feb 19 Oct 19 Aug
09 Feb 26 Oct 26 Aug
16 Feb 02 Nov 02 Sep
23 Feb 09 Nov 09 Sep
02 Mar 23 Nov 16 Sep
09 Mar 30 Nov 23 Sep
16 Mar 07 Dec 30 Sep
23 Mar 14 Dec 07 Oct
30 Mar 21 Dec 14 Oct
06 Apr
21 Oct
13 Apr
28 Oct
20 Apr 1913
04 Nov
27 Apr
11 Nov
04 May 07 Jan 18 Nov
11 May 14 Jan 25 Nov
18 May 21 Jan 02 Dec
25 May 28 Jan 09 Dec
01 Jun 04 Feb 16 Dec
08 Jun 11 Feb 30 Dec
22 Jun 17 Feb
29 Jun 25 Feb
06 Jul 04 Mar
13 Jul 11 Mar
20 Jul 18 Mar
27 Jul 25 Mar
03 Aug 01 Apr
10 Aug 22 Apr
17 Aug 06 May
24 Aug 13 May
31 Aug 20 May
07 Sep 10 Jun
14 Sep 17 Jun

 

1914 1915
1915 Con't

27 Jan 05 Jan 30 Nov
10 Feb 12 Jan 07 Dec
17 Feb 19 Jan 14 Dec
24 Feb 26 Jan 21 Dec
10 Mar 02 Feb 28 Dec
17 Mar 09 Feb
24 Mar 16 Feb
31 Mar 23 Feb 1917
07 Apr 02 Mar
28 Apr 09 Mar 02 Jan
05 May 16 Mar 09 Jan
12 May 23 Mar 16 Jan
19 May 30 Mar 23 Jan
26 May 06 Apr 30 Jan
02 Jun 13 Apr 06 Feb
09 Jun 20 Apr 13 Feb
16 Jun 27 Apr 20 Feb
23 Jun 04 May 27 Feb
30 Jun 11 May 06 Mar
07 Jul 18 May
13 Mar
14 Jul 25 May
20 Mar
11 Aug 01 Jun 27 Mar
18 Aug 08 Jun 03 Apr
25 Aug 15 Jun 10 Apr
08 Sep 22 Jun 17 Apr
22 Sep 29 Jun 24 Apr
30 Sep 06 Jul
01 May
06 Oct 13 Jul
08 May
13 Oct 20 Jul
15 May
20 Oct 27 Jul
19 Jun
27 Oct 03 Aug 26 Jun
03 Nov 10 Aug 03 Jul
10 Nov 17 Aug 10 Jul
17 Nov 24 Aug 17 Jul
24 Nov 31 Aug 24 Jul
01 Dec 07 Sep 31 Jul
08 Dec 14 Sep 07 Aug
22 Dec 21 Sep 14 Aug
28 Sep
21 Aug
05 Oct
28 Aug
12 Oct
04 Sep
19 Oct
11 Sep
26 Oct
18 Sep
09 Nov
25 Sep
16 Nov
02 Oct
23 Nov
09 Oct

1917 Con't

16 Oct
23 Oct
30 Oct
06 Nov
13 Nov
20 Nov
27 Nov
04 Dec
11 Dec
18 Dec
25 Dec

 

1918 1918 Con't 1919
Con't

01 Jan 06 Aug 25 Feb
08 Jan 13 Aug 04 Mar
15 Jan 20 Aug 11 Mar
22 Jan 27 Aug 18 Mar
29 Jan 03 Sep ? Mar
05 Feb 10 Sep 08 Apr
12 Feb 17 Sep 15 Apr
19 Feb 24 Sep 29 Apr
26 Feb 01 Oct 06 May
05 Mar 08 Oct 13 May
12 Mar 15 Oct 20 May
19 Mar 29 Oct 27 May
26 Mar 05 Nov 03 Jun
02 Apr 12 Nov 10 Jun
09 Apr 19 Nov 17 Jun
16 Apr 26 Nov 24 Jun
23 Apr 03 Dec 01 Jul
30 Apr 10 Dec 08 Jul
07 May 17 Dec 15 Jul
14 May 24 Dec 22 Jul
21 May
29 Jul
28 May
05 Aug
04 Jun 1919
12 Aug
11 Jun
19 Aug
18 Jun 07 Jan 26 Aug
25 Jun 14 Jan 02 Sep
02 Jul 21 Jan
09 Sep
09 Jul 28 Jan
16 Sep
16 Jul 04 Feb
23 Sep
23 Jul 11 Feb
30 Sep
30 Jul 18 Feb
07 Oct

1919 Con't 1924 1926
Con't

14 Oct 03 Jun 13 Apr
21 Oct 10 Jun 20 Apr
04 Nov 17 Jun 27 Apr
11 Nov 24 Jun 04 May
18 Nov 01 Jul
11 May
25 Nov 08 Jul
18 May
02 Dec 15 Jul
01 Jun
09 Dec 22 Jul
08 Jun
16 Dec 29 Jul
15 Jun
23 Dec 05 Aug 29 Jun
30 Dec 12 Aug 06 Jul
19 Aug
13 Jul
26 Aug
20 Jul
1921 02 Sep 27 Jul
09 Sep
03 Aug
? Nov 16 Sep 10 Aug
23 Sep
17 Aug
30 Sep
24 Aug
1923 07 Oct 31 Aug
14 Oct
07 Sep
25 Dec 21 Oct 14 Sep
28 Oct
21 Sep
04 Nov
28 Sep
1924 11 Nov 05 Oct
18 Nov
12 Oct
01 Jan 25 Nov 19 Oct
08 Jan 02 Dec 02 Nov
15 Jan 09 Dec 09 Nov
22 Jan 16 Dec 16 Nov
29 Jan 23 Dec 23 Nov
05 Feb 30 Dec 30 Nov
12 Feb
07 Dec
19 Feb
14 Dec
26 Feb 1926 21 Dec
04 Mar
28 Dec
11 Mar 05 Jan
18 Mar 19 Jan
25 Mar 26 Jan 1927
01 Apr 02 Feb
08 Apr 09 Feb 04 Jan
15 Apr 16 Feb 11 Jan
29 Apr 23 Feb 18 Jan
06 May 09 Mar 25 Jan
13 May 16 Mar 01 Feb
20 May 30 Mar 08 Feb
27 May 06 Apr 15 Feb

 

1927 Con't 1928
1928 Con't

22 Feb 03 Jan 04 Dec
01 Mar 10 Jan 11 Dec
08 Mar 17 Jan 18 Dec
15 Mar 24 Jan 25 Dec
22 Mar 31 Jan
29 Mar 07 Feb
05 Apr 14 Feb 1929
12 Apr 21 Feb
19 Apr 28 Feb 01 Jan
26 Apr 06 Mar 08 Jan
03 May 13 Mar 15 Jan
10 May 20 Mar 22 Jan
17 May 27 Mar 29 Jan
24 May 03 Apr 05 Feb
31 May 10 Apr 12 Feb
07 Jun 17 Apr 19 Feb
14 Jun 24 Apr 26 Feb
21 Jun 01 May 05 Mar
28 Jun 08 May 12 Mar
05 Jul 15 May
19 Mar
12 Jul 22 May
26 Mar
19 Jul 29 May
03 Apr
26 Jul 12 Jun
09 Apr
02 Aug 19 Jun 16 Apr
09 Aug 26 Jun 23 Apr
16 Aug 03 Jul
30 Apr
23 Aug 10 Jul
07 May
30 Aug 17 Jul
14 May
06 Sep 24 Jul
21 May
13 Sep 31 Jul
28 May
20 Sep 14 Aug 04 Jun
27 Sep 21 Aug 11 Jun
04 Oct 28 Aug 18 Jun
11 Oct 04 Sep 25 Jun
18 Oct 11 Sep 02 Jul
25 Oct 18 Sep 09 Jul
01 Nov 25 Sep 16 Jul
08 Nov 02 Oct 23 Jul
15 Nov 09 Oct 30 Jul
22 Nov 16 Oct 06 Aug
29 Nov 23 Oct 13 Aug
06 Dec 30 Oct 20 Aug
13 Dec 06 Nov 27 Aug
20 Dec 13 Nov 03 Sep
27 Dec 20 Nov 10 Sep
27 Nov
17 Sep

1929 Con't 1930 Con't
1931 Con't

24 Sep 23 Sep 28 Jul
01 Oct 30 Sep 04 Aug
08 Oct 07 Oct 11 Aug
15 Oct 14 Oct 18 Aug
22 Oct 21 Oct 25 Aug
29 Oct 28 Oct 01 Sep
05 Nov 04 Nov 08 Sep
12 Nov 11 Nov 15 Sep
19 Nov 18 Nov 22 Sep
26 Nov 25 Nov 29 Sep
03 Dec 01 Dec 06 Oct
10 Dec 09 Dec 13 Oct
24 Dec 16 Dec 20 Oct
31 Dec 23 Dec 27 Oct
30 Dec
03 Nov

10 Nov
1930 1931
17 Nov

24 Nov
07 Jan 06 Jan 01 Dec
14 Jan 13 Jan 08 Dec
21 Jan 20 Jan 15 Dec
28 Jan 27 Jan 22 Dec
04 Feb 03 Feb 29 Dec
11 Feb 10 Feb
18 Feb 17 Feb
25 Feb 24 Feb 1932
04 Mar 03 Mar
11 Mar 10 Mar 05 Jan
18 Mar 17 Mar 12 Jan
25 Mar 24 Mar 19 Jan
01 Apr 31 Mar 26 Jan
08 Apr 07 Apr 02 Feb
15 Apr 14 Apr 09 Feb
22 Apr 21 Apr 16 Feb
29 Apr 28 Apr 23 Feb
06 May 05 May 01 Mar
13 May 12 May 08 Mar
20 May 19 May 15 Mar
08 Jul 26 May
22 Mar
15 Jul 02 Jun
29 Mar
22 Jul 09 Jun
05 Apr
29 Jul 16 Jun
12 Apr
05 Aug 23 Jun 19 Apr
12 Aug 30 Jun 03 May
02 Sep 07 Jul
10 May
09 Sep 14 Jul
17 May
16 Sep 21 Jul
24 May

1932 Con't 1934 Con't
1935 Con't

31 May 13 Mar 22 Jan
07 Jun 20 Mar 29 Jan
14 Jun 27 Mar 05 Feb
21 Jun 03 Apr 12 Feb
28 Jun 10 Apr 19 Feb
05 Jul 17 Apr
26 Feb
12 Jul 24 Apr
07 Mar
19 Jul 01 May
14 Mar
26 Jul 08 May
21 Mar
02 Aug 15 May 28 Mar
09 Aug 22 May 04 Apr
16 Aug 29 May 11 Apr
23 Aug 05 Jun 18 Apr
30 Aug 12 Jun 25 Apr
06 Sep 26 Jun 02 May
13 Sep 03 Jul
09 May
20 Sep 10 Jul
16 May
27 Sep 17 Jul
23 May
04 Oct 24 Jul
30 May
11 Oct 31 Jul
06 Jun
18 Oct 07 Aug 13 Jun
25 Oct 14 Aug 20 Jun
01 Nov 21 Aug 28 Jun
08 Nov 28 Aug 04 Jul
15 Nov 04 Sep 11 Jul
22 Nov 11 Sep 18 Jul
29 Nov 18 Sep 25 Jul
06 Dec 25 Sep 01 Aug
13 Dec 02 Oct 08 Aug
09 Oct
15 Aug
1933 16 Oct
22 Aug
23 Oct
29 Aug
Misc 30 Oct
05 Sep
26 Dec 06 Nov 12 Sep
13 Nov
19 Sep
1934 20 Nov
26 Sep
27 Nov
19 Dec
02 Jan 04 Dec Misc
09 Jan 11 Dec
16 Jan 18 Dec
23 Jan
1936
30 Jan
06 Feb 1935
27 Feb
13 Feb
20 Feb
20 Feb 01 Jan 19 Mar
27 Feb 08 Jan 23 Apr
06 Mar 15 Jan 27 Aug

 

1936 Con't 1939 Con't
1940 Con't
15 Jun
02 May
24 Dec 22 Jun 09 May
31 Dec 29 Jun 16 May
06 Jul
23 May
13 Jul
30 May
1937 20 Jul
06 Jun
27 Jul
13 Jun
04 Mar 03 Aug 20 Jun
11 Mar 10 Aug 27 Jun
25 Mar 17 Aug 04 Jul
08 Apr 24 Aug 11 Jul
15 Apr 31 Aug 18 Jul
29 Apr 24 Sep 25 Jul
29 Jul 28 Sep
01 Aug
05 Aug 05 Oct 08 Aug
09 Dec 12 Oct 15 Aug
19 Oct
22 Aug
26 Oct
29 Aug
1938 02 Nov
12 Sep
None 09 Nov
26 Sep
16 Nov
03 Oct
1939 23 Nov
10 Oct
30 Nov
05 Jan 07 Dec 1941
12 Jan 14 Dec
19 Jan 21 Dec 13 Nov
26 Jan 28 Dec
02 Feb
1942
09 Feb 1940
16 Feb
01 Jan
23 Feb 11 Jan 08 Jan
23 Feb 18 Jan 15 Jan
02 Mar 25 Jan 22 Jan
09 Mar 01 Feb 05 Feb
16 Mar 08 Feb 12 Feb
23 Mar 15 Feb 19 Feb
30 Mar 22 Feb 26 Feb
06 Apr 29 Feb 05 Mar
20 Apr 07 Mar 12 Mar
27 Apr 14 Mar 19 Mar
04 May 21 Mar 26 Mar
11 May 28 Mar 02 Apr
18 May 04 Apr 09 Apr
25 May 11 Apr 16 Apr
01 Jun 18 Apr 23 Apr
08 Jun 25 Apr 30 Apr



1942 Con't 1942 Con't
1950

07 May 05 Nov 28 Dec
14 May 12 Nov
21 May 19 Nov 1951
28 May 26 Nov
04 Jun 03 Dec 05 Jul
11 Jun 10 Dec
18 Jun 17 Dec 1953
25 Jun 24 Dec
02 Jul
24 Dec
09 Jul 1943
23 Jul
30 Jul 07 Jan
06 Aug
13 Aug 1944
20 Aug
27 Aug 20 Jan
03 Sep 27 Jan
10 Sep 03 Feb
17 Sep 10 Feb
24 Sep 17 Feb
01 Oct
08 Oct 1945
15 Oct
22 Oct 15 Nov
29 Oct 29 Nov

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



NEWSPAPERS IN THE ATLANTA PUBLIC LIBRARY

CITIZENS JOURNAL ATLANTA, TEXAS

ROLL 1 18 Feb 1904 thru 29 Dec 1910 Very scattered issues.
ROLL 2 11 Jan 1912 thru 30 Dec 1915 Very scattered issues
ROLL 3 07 Feb 1918 thru 30 Sep 1920
ROLL 4 07 Oct 1920 thru 29 May 1924
ROLL 5 05 Jun 1924 thru 31 Mar 1927
ROLL 6 07 Apr 1927 thru 26 Sep 1929
ROLL 7 03 Oct 1929 thru 29 Dec 1932
ROLL 8 19 Jan 1933 thru 26 Dec 1935 Citizens Journal 28 Apr 1898
ROLL 9 02 Jan 1936 thru 30 Dec 1937 on Roll 1889-1901 Cass County Sun
06 Jan 1938 thru 28 Dec 1939 after 19 Apr 1898 Cass County Sun
04 Jan 1940 thru 31 Dec 1941
08 Jan 1942 thru 30 Dec 1943
1944 is missing
04 Jan 1945 thru 26 Dec 1946
02 Jan 1947 thru 25 Dec 1947
01 Jan 1948 thru 30 Dec 1948
06 Jan 1949 thru 29 Dec 1949
05 Jan 1950 thru 28 Dec 1950
04 Jan 1951 thru 27 Dec 1951
03 Jan 1952 thru 25 Dec 1952
01 Jan 1953 thru 31 Dec 1953
07 Jan 1954 thru 30 Dec 1954
ROLL 10 07 Jan 1960 thru Dec 1960
16 Jan 1968 only 1 paper
09 Jan 1969 thru 03 Jul 1969
ROLL 11 10 Jul 1969 thru 10 Sep 1970
ROLL 12 17 Sep 1970 thru 29 Dec 1971
ROLL 13 06 Jan 1972 thru 09 Nov 1972
ROLL 14 16 Nov 1972 thru 28 Dec 1972
ROLL 15 Sixtieth Anniversary Issue covers 1879-1939, plus a Special Edition of 13 Jul 1980 "Discover
Atlanta". A "must see" roll!
ROLL 16 04 Jan 1987 thru 29 Mar 1987
ROLL 17 01 Apr 1987 thru 28 Jun 1987
ROLL 18 01 Jul 1987 thru 30 Sep 1987
ROLL 19 04 Oct 1987 thru 30 Dec 1987
ROLL 20 Jan 1988 thru Mar 1988
ROLL 21 03 Apr 1988 thru 29 Jun 1988
ROLL 22 03 Jul 1988 thru 28 Sep 1988
ROLL 23 02 Oct 1988 thru 28 Dec 1988
ROLL 24 01 Jan 1989 thru 29 Mar 1989
02 Apr 1989 thru 28 Jun 1989
02 Jul 1989 thru 27 Sep 1989
01 Oct 1989 thru 31 Dec 1989
03 Jan 1990 thru 28 Mar 1990
01 Apr 1990 thru 27 Jun 1990
01 Jul 1990 thru 30 Sep 1990
Oct 1990 thru Dec 1990

Jan 1991 thru Mar 1991
Apr 1991 thru Jun 1991
Jul 1991 thru Sep 1991
Oct 1991 thru Dec 1991
Jan 1992 thru Apr 1992
May 1992 thru Aug 1992
Sep 1992 thru Dec 1992
Jan 1993 thru Apr 1993
May 1993 thru Aug 1993
Sep 1993 thru Dec 1993
Jan 1994 thru Apr 1994
May 1994 thru Aug 1994
Sep 1994 thru Dec 1994
Jan 1995 thru Apr 1995
May 1995 thru Aug 1995
Sep 1995 thru Dec 1995

ORIGINALS BOUND IN LARGE BOOKS BOUND VOLUMES
1955 thru 1967 (1 book per year) Cass County Sun Newspaper
1973 thru 1974 (1 book per year) Jan - Dec 1985
1975 thru 1978 (2 per year, Jul-Dec 1977 is missing) Jan - Jun 1987
1979 thru 1984 (4 books per year) -----------------------------------
1985 thru 1986 (2 per year)

(Some of the more current issues, are boxed loose papers, waiting to be either microfilmed
or bound.) Between the microfilmed and the bound issues, most of the papers after 1915
are intact. There are 5 rolls of the newspapers ALLIANCE STANDARD, LINDEN STANDARD, and the
CASS COUNTY SUN, and some issues of the CITIZEN'S
JOURNAL dating from about 1889 thru mid 1940's.

ROLL 1 Masonic History, History of Linden, CASS COUNTY SUN, LINDEN
STANDARD, ALLIANCE STANDARD
29 Jan 1889 thru 26 Dec 1905 1891-95 & 1903-05 fairly complete
ROLL 2 22 Jan 1907 thru 28 Dec 1926 (1910-1916 missing)
ROLL 3 04 Jan 1927 thru 30 Dec 1930 (Almost completely recorded)
ROLL 4 06 Jan 1931 thru 09 Dec 1937 (1931, 1934, 1935 mostly recorded)
ROLL 5 05 Jan 1939 thru 21 Aug 1969 & 30 Sep 1987 thru 18 Apr 1990 (Cass Co.
Sun). Citizen's Journal 6 Apr 1986 thru 31 Aug 1972. (Years 1939, 1940,
1942 are near complete-others are scattered, most very scattered.)
These 5 rolls were microfilmed wrong and have to be used on the take-up
reel and run backwards. Some more newspapers were found of the Cass County
Sun and Alliance Standard and have been remicrofilmed with these newspapers
right, making 8 new rolls, 1996
1889-1901
1903-1908
1909-1915
1917-1919
1921-1927
1928-1930
1931-1935
1936-1953

 

CASS COUNTY SUN Jan thru Dec 1992

ATLANTA NEWS 19 Mar thru 31 Dec 1908
07 Jan thru 30 Dec 1909
13 Jan 1910 thru 04 Sep 1911
3 Rolls Purchased by CCGS, Mary Echols & Martha McCoy 1993