Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

                                            Descendants of Hugh STONE-3923                                            
1 January 2011
======================================================================================================================
1. Hugh STONE-3923 (b.1638-Wales,Yorkshire,England (Maybe) d.Abt 1732-,,Rhode Island,USA)
sp: Abigail BUSECOT-3924 (b.Abt 1642-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.1665 d.1723)
|-2. Abigail STONE-3925 (b.10 Feb 1666/1667-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: WEST-3937 (m.Abt 1685)
|-2. Mary STONE-3938 (b.1670-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Dec 1719)
| sp: Samuel RELPH-3940 (b.1650 m.Abt 1690 d.1726)
| |-3. Hugh RELPH-46560 (b.1697 d.1789)
| | sp: Sarah SPICER-46600 (d.1755)
| | +-4. Jabez RELPH-46601 (d.1807)
| | sp: Mary EDWARDS-46692 (m.1753)
| | |-5. Hugh RELPH-46693 (d.1820)
| | | sp: Dorcas COLVIN-46934 (d.1844)
| | | +-6. Nathan RELPH-46935 (d.1849)
| | | sp: Sarah MATTISON-47597 (d.1853)
| | | +-7. Nathan H. RELPH-47598 (b.1821 d.1856)
| | | sp: Margaret M. BATEY-49024 (b.1817 m.1843 d.1887)
| | | +-8. Charles Nelson RELPH-49025 (b.1844 d.1927)
| | | sp: Ida DELOCIA-64934 (b.1845 d.1925)
| | |-5. Matilda RELPH-57087
| | | sp: Jesse KING-57086
| | sp: Experience COLVIN-57092
| | +-5. Susanna RELPH-57090
| | sp: Solomon KING-57093 (b.9 Jun 1763)
| |-3. Thomas RELPH-46557 (b.1690 d.8 May 1780)
| | sp: Patience BURLINGAME-46595 (b.Abt 1692 m.Abt 1710 d.1748)
| | |-4. Mary RELPH-46596 (b.1712 d.Aft 1752)
| | | sp: George WIGHTMAN-46681 (b.1710 m.4 Jan 1736/1737 d.Jul 1774)
| | | |-5. Mary WIGHTMAN-46682 (b.Abt 10 May 1738 d.Aft 4 May 1813)
| | | | sp: Job ARNOLD-46901 (b.26 Sep 1736 m.26 Mar 1761)
| | | | |-6. Edmund ARNOLD-46902 (b.Abt 1762 d.1829)
| | | | | sp: Robey ARNOLD-47551 (b.Abt 1764 m.2 May 1784)
| | | | |-6. Job ARNOLD-46903 (b.Abt 1764)
| | | | | sp: Ruth COLVIN-47552 (b.Abt 1770 m.31 Oct 1799 d.Sep 1822)
| | | | | |-7. Mary ARNOLD-47553 (b.Abt 1800)
| | | | | | sp: Asa ARNOLD-47554 (b.Abt 1795)
| | | | | +-7. George ARNOLD-47555 (b.Abt 1804 d.Feb 1823)
| | | | |-6. Peleg ARNOLD-46904 (b.1765)
| | | | |-6. George ARNOLD-46905 (b.1767 d.1802)
| | | | |-6. Whitman ARNOLD-46906 (b.1769)
| | | | +-6. Mercy ARNOLD-46907 (b.Abt 1782 d.13 Apr 1870)
| | | | sp: John H. BRIGGS-47556 (b.Abt 1780 m.9 Nov 1800)
| | | |-5. Reuben WIGHTMAN-46683 (b.13 Oct 1739 d.24 Apr 1777)
| | | | sp: Sarah -46908 (b.15 Apr 1746 m.Abt 1762 d.23 Nov 1816)
| | | | |-6. Henry WHITMAN-46909 (b.3 Oct 1763 d.16 Jan 1849)
| | | | | sp: Roby KNIGHT-47557 (b.24 Apr 1769 m.3 Jan 1788 d.20 Sep 1855)
| | | | | |-7. Harriett WHITMAN-47558 (b.4 Dec 1788 d.26 Mar 1874)
| | | | | | sp: Warner James GREENE-49002 (b.24 Jul 1785 m.15 Jul 1810 d.27 Jul 1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Roby Knight GREENE-49003 (b.3 Jul 1811 d.17 Dec 1855)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin BUDLONG Jr.-36189 (b.Abt 1810 m.25 Mar 1830)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry Whitman GREENE-49004 (b.1 Mar 1814)
| | | | | | sp: Emmeline DEXTER-36191 (b.4 Mar 1815 m.18 Jul 1842)
| | | | | +-7. Benjamin Knight WHITMAN-47559 (b.8 Nov 1790 d.11 Apr 1865)
| | | | | sp: Ann SPRAGUE-49005 (b.Abt 1795 m.Abt 1814 d.Jun 1833)
| | | | | |-8. Henry WHITMAN-49006 (b.11 Dec 1815 d.1 Nov 1888)
| | | | | | sp: Augusta Olivia BRIGHAM-36089 (b.13 Mar 1815 d.22 May 1884)
| | | | | |-8. Almira R. WHITMAN-49007 (b.16 Jan 1822 d.25 Aug 1847)
| | | | | | sp: Abener H. ANGELL-36188 (b.16 Aug 1812 m.14 Feb 1843)
| | | | | |-8. Ann Frances WHITMAN-49008 (b.Jun 1824 d.Jul 1825)
| | | | | |-8. Ann Frances WHITMAN-49009 (b.Feb 1827 d.1828)
| | | | | |-8. Benjamin Franklin WHITMAN-49010 (b.26 Dec 1830 d.14 Sep 1877)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe HENDRICK-36187 (b.6 May 1833 m.1 Mar 1855)
| | | | | |-8. George Sprague WHITMAN-49011 (b.Abt 1833 d.29 Jan 1899)
| | | | | | sp: Louisa F. BALLOU-36190 (b.3 Dec 1830 m.8 Jan 1857 d.29 Jan 1910)
| | | | | | +-9. Harriett B. WHITMAN-12676 (b.1861 d.8 Mar 1869)
| | | | | sp: Cynthia Ann EDWARDS-49012 (b.Abt 1808 m.Aft 1833 d.24 Sep 1877)
| | | | | +-8. Sarah Ella WHITMAN-49013 (b.10 Jan 1841 d.1 Sep 1883)
| | | | | sp: Hopkins Brown CADY-57528 (b.Abt 1835 m.30 Jun 1859)
| | | | |-6. Sarah WHITMAN-46910 (b.Abt 1765)
| | | | | sp: Joseph BAKER-47560 (b.Abt 1760 m.28 Feb 1790)
| | | | |-6. Caleb WHITMAN-46911 (b.Abt 1767 d.Aft 1834)
| | | | | sp: Olive DARLING-47561 (b.Abt 1770 m.31 May 1794)
| | | | |-6. George WHITMAN-46912 (b.1769 d.18 Jan 1834)
| | | | |-6. Reuben WHITMAN-46913 (b.1772-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Aug 1847-Phenix,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna BAKER-47562 (b.17 Dec 1775 m.Abt 1797 d.18 Jun 1855-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. David WHITMAN-47563 (b.2 Jun 1799 d.30 Aug 1858)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia DAWLEY-49014 (b.1800 m.5 Jun 1826 d.14 Aug 1880)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah Anne WHITMAN-47564 (b.1803)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel BUDLONG-64003 (b.Abt 1800 m.28 Mar 1824)
| | | | | |-7. Mary WHITMAN-47565 (b.1805 d.1840)
| | | | | | sp: George HOWE-49015 (b.Abt 1800 m.28 May 1825)
| | | | | +-7. Reuben WHITMAN-47566 (b.8 May 1812 d.18 Apr 1891)
| | | | | sp: Lydia Elizabeth REMINGTON-49016 (b.8 Jan 1816 m.12 Apr 1835 d.24 May 1888)
| | | | | |-8. Anna Elizabeth WHITMAN-49017 (b.20 May 1837 d.24 Aug 1841)
| | | | | |-8. Daniel B. WHITMAN-49018 (b.5 Jul 1840 d.5 Oct 1861)
| | | | | |-8. Reuben Adelbert WHITMAN-49019 (b.8 Sep 1844 d.21 Mar 1865)
| | | | | |-8. Anna Elizabeth WHITMAN-49020 (b.21 Jan 1846 d.18 Jan 1847)
| | | | | |-8. Thomas Remington WHITMAN-49021 (b.16 Jan 1848 d.6 May 1881)
| | | | | +-8. Lydia Elizabeth WHITMAN-49022 (b.1850)
| | | | | sp: Perry RALPH-49023 (b.Abt 1845 m.18 Jul 1880)
| | | | +-6. David WHITMAN-46914 (b.1776)
| | | |-5. Patience WIGHTMAN-46684 (b.1740-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 4 May 1813)
| | | | sp: William ARNOLD-46915 (b.4 Aug 1738 m.1 Jul 1764 d.1810)
| | | | |-6. Mary ARNOLD-46916 (b.Abt 1765 d.30 Jun 1848-Anthony Rice Lot,West Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | sp: Lowry CHURCH-47567 (b.Abt 1765 m.3 Mar 1788 d.15 May 1848-Anthony Rice Lot,West Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | +-7. Arnold CHURCH-47568 (b.12 Jul 1792)
| | | | |-6. Ruth ARNOLD-46918 (b.Abt 1766)
| | | | | sp: Anthony Arnold RICE-47573 (b.Abt 1765 m.4 Jan 1787)
| | | | |-6. Patience ARNOLD-46919 (b.1770)
| | | | |-6. Rhoda ARNOLD-46920 (b.Abt 1772)
| | | | | sp: Giles GREENE-47574 (b.1765 m.6 Jan 1785)
| | | | | |-7. Susan GREENE-47578 (b.22 Oct 1789 d.26 Feb 1865)
| | | | | | sp: William BURLINGAME-47579 (b.13 Apr 1785 m.Abt 1810 d.12 Apr 1872)
| | | | | | +-8. William Jr. BURLINGAME-47580 (b.29 Nov 1812 d.14 Jan 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah -191 (b.12 Sep 1816 m.Bef 1836 d.4 Jun 1841)
| | | | | | |-9. Giles Peasley BURLINGAME-52174 (b.14 Jan 1836 d.17 May 1879)
| | | | | | | sp: Vandelia CARPENTER-65263 (b.16 Dec 1839 m.6 Jul 1859 d.30 Jan 1923)
| | | | | | sp: Mary L. GUARD-76147 (b.15 Mar 1833 m.12 Oct 1851 d.13 Oct 1899)
| | | | | +-7. Giles Slocum GREENE-103992 (b.9 Apr 1791-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Aug 1858-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth -103993 (b.,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Charles Edward GREENE-103994 (b.8 Sep 1840-Phenix,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Feb 1918-Elizabeth City,Virginia,USA)
| | | | | sp: Dulinda COLVIN-103995 (b.31 Jan 1840-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Feb 1860 d.12 Oct 1927-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Francis Ellsworth GREENE-103998 (b.22 Jul 1865-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Apr 1926)
| | | | | sp: Marion Julia DONIGAN-103999 (b.12 Jul 1873-Cork,Ireland m.24 Apr 1888d.Miami,,Florida,USA)
| | | | |-6. Phebe ARNOLD-46921 (b.Abt 1774)
| | | | | sp: Elisha ARNOLD-47575 (b.Abt 1770)
| | | | |-6. Lydia ARNOLD-96373
| | | | +-6. Molly ARNOLD-97952
| | | |-5. Stephen WIGHTMAN-46685 (b.Abt 1746 d.30 Sep 1824)
| | | | sp: Abigail NILES-46922 (b.Abt 1750 m.Abt 1770 d.22 Feb 1780)
| | | | |-6. Mary WIGHTMAN-46923 (b.22 Oct 1773 d.22 Apr 1859)
| | | | | sp: Nathaniel THURSTON-47576 (b.16 Jul 1772 m.12 Feb 1795 d.14 Apr 1824)
| | | | | |-7. Whitman THURSTON-47577 (b.22 Oct 1795)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth PHILIPS-47581 (b.Abt 1800)
| | | | | |-7. Deborah THURSTON-47582 (b.1 Feb 1797)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen DEXTER-47583 (b.Abt 1795 m.12 Mar 1815)
| | | | | |-7. George Nathaniel THURSTON-47584 (b.5 Jul 1799 d.11 Sep 1832)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah REYNOLDS-47585 (b.Abt 1800 m.25 Dec 1821)
| | | | | |-7. Harriet THURSTON-47586 (b.29 Apr 1801 d.5 May 1801)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail Ann THURSTON-47587 (b.26 Jun 1802)
| | | | | | sp: Albert SHERMAN-47588 (b.Abt 1800 m.17 Jun 1821)
| | | | | |-7. Sands THURSTON-47589 (b.Abt 1804)
| | | | | |-7. Edwin THURSTON-47590 (b.Abt 1807)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Ann THURSTON-47591 (b.12 Feb 1810 d.19 Jun 1810)
| | | | | +-7. Alfred THURSTON-47592 (b.25 May 1811 d.1868)
| | | | | sp: Amy WILCOX-47593 (b.Abt 1812)
| | | | sp: Deborah NILES-46924 (b.1756 m.12 Apr 1781 d.1839)
| | | |-5. Robey WIGHTMAN-46686 (b.Abt 1748)
| | | | sp: Joseph Jr. STRAIGHT-46925 (b.Abt 1745 m.18 Jul 1779)
| | | | |-6. Abigail STRAIGHT-46926 (b.27 Feb 1780 d.1 Jun 1869)
| | | | | sp: Asel BENNETT-47594 (b.Abt 1775 m.Abt 1800)
| | | | | sp: Matteson TARBOX-47595 (b.Abt 1775 m.21 May 1815 d.17 Jan 1859)
| | | | |-6. Henry STRAIGHT-46927 (b.1782)
| | | | +-6. Phebe STRAIGHT-46928 (b.1785)
| | | +-5. David WIGHTMAN-46687 (b.15 Jul 1750 d.20 Aug 1813)
| | | sp: Susannah ARNOLD-46929 (b.1750 m.Abt 1770 d.3 Aug 1814)
| | | sp: Phebe WILBUR-46930 (b.16 Feb 1773 m.Abt 1800 d.9 Dec 1856)
| | |-4. Deliverance RELPH OR RALPH-46597 (b.3 Nov 1718 d.Abt 1763)
| | | sp: Ebenezer KING-46688 (b.23 May 1719-Tiverton,Newport,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1740)
| | | |-5. Reuben KING-57101 (b.29 Aug 1741)
| | | |-5. Ruth KING-57100 (b.29 Aug 1741)
| | | |-5. Joseph KING-46689 (b.28 Apr 1743-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Anne GREENE-46931 (b.16 Jun 1745-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.24 Jan 1768)
| | | | +-6. Polly Greene KING-46932 (b.14 Jan 1778 d.29 Aug 1848)
| | | | sp: Frederick WIGHTMAN-47596 (b.11 Apr 1779 m.18 Aug 1801 d.5 Oct 1856)
| | | |-5. Ebenezer KING-57099 (b.7 Mar 1744/1745)
| | | | sp: Mary -212751 (m.20 May 1770)
| | | |-5. Ralph KING-57098 (b.11 Jan 1746/1747)
| | | | sp: Mary RELPH OR RALPH-57088 (m.10 Jun 1773)
| | | |-5. Elizabeth KING-57097 (b.14 Jan 1748/1749)
| | | |-5. Mary KING-57096 (b.16 Mar 1750/1751)
| | | |-5. Syndona KING-57095 (b.19 Nov 1754)
| | | | sp: Joshua PRIEST-57091 (m.Abt 1774)
| | | |-5. Benjamin KING-57094 (b.31 Mar 1760)
| | | +-5. Solomon KING-57093 (b.9 Jun 1763)
| | | sp: Susanna RELPH-57090
| | +-4. Christopher RELPH-57119 (b.Scituate (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Mary KNIGHT-57089
| | +-5. Mary RELPH OR RALPH-57088
| | sp: Ralph KING-57098 (b.11 Jan 1746/1747 m.10 Jun 1773)
| |-3. Samuel Jr. RELPH-46556 (b.1698)
| | sp: Joan SPICER-79230
| | sp: Elizabeth -57122
| |-3. Mary RELPH-46558 (b.1693)
| +-3. Deliverance RELPH-46559 (b.1695)
| sp: Capt Richard KNIGHT-46598 (b.Abt 1690)
| +-4. John KNIGHT-46599 (b.Abt 1715)
| sp: Mary -46690 (b.Abt 1720)
| +-5. Mary KNIGHT-46691 (b.2 Apr 1741)
| sp: Gardiner WESTCOTT-46933 (b.1 Sep 1744-Kingstowne,Kings,Rhode Island,USA m.25 Mar 1764 d.23 Sep 1808)
| +-6. Gardiner WESTCOTT-96538 (b.18 Sep 1770-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Aug 1853-Schuyler (Prob),Herkimer,New York,USA)
| sp: Hannah BAKER-96367 (b.1771-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1791 d.15 Apr 1860-,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| +-7. Sophia WESTCOTT-95523{+} (b.Abt 1800- d.Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA12 Oct 1863-)
| sp: Hiram Eaton BURTON-95522 (b.18 Oct 1802-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.24 Dec 1823 d.26 Aug 1845-,,New York,USA)
| |-8. Orissa BURTON-96630 (b.29 Jul 1824-Schuyler Township,Herkimer,New York,USA d.6 Mar 1894-,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | sp: Richardson KNAPP-96652 (b.31 May 1822-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.19 Jan 1842 d.18 Sep 1882-West Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Albert S. KNAPP-116661 (b.31 Jan 1843-West Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA d.6 Nov 1881-West Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Frances A. OYER-116665 (b.Abt 1844-West Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.10 Oct 1866)
| | |-9. William K. KNAPP-116662 (b.2 Sep 1850-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA d.1917)
| | |-9. Ira N. KNAPP-116663 (b.5 Jan 1858 d.14 Nov 1863-,,New York,USA)
| | +-9. Frederick KNAPP-116664 (b.Abt 1859)
| |-8. Augustus BURTON-96628 (b.Abt 1825-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA d.18 Jan 1896-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | sp: Elizabeth ROSE-96656 (b.22 Apr 1834-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.1851 d.31 Mar 1917-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Hiram Eaton BURTON-96660 (b.18 Dec 1855-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.Aug 1918)
| | |-9. George R BURTON-96659 (b.23 Mar 1857-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.May 1928-,,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Clarissa Lucretia SATTERLEE-96655 (b.17 Jun 1856-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA m.9 Dec 1879 d.Jun 1938)
| | |-9. Lizzie BURTON-96661 (b.2 Nov 1862-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.23 Feb 1919)
| | |-9. Arthur Henry BURTON-96662 (b.7 Sep 1864-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.23 Apr 1942)
| | |-9. Albert BURTON-96663 (b.28 Sep 1867-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.26 Feb 1928)
| | |-9. Adelbert BURTON-96664 (b.28 Sep 1867-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.31 Dec 1942)
| | |-9. Aovilla BURTON-96666 (b.1869-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | +-9. William Harrison BURTON-96665 (b.24 Mar 1870-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.20 Dec 1933)
| |-8. Juliette BURTON-96631 (b.Abt 1830-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | sp: John Lawrence STERLING-96643 (b.Abt 1830-,,New York,USA)
| |-8. Chloe Elizabeth BURTON-96542 (b.Abt 1834-,,New York,USA)
| | sp: Samuel W. LADD-96371 (b.Jan 1829-,,New York (Of),USA m.1850)
| | |-9. Olney LADD-96638 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Lavina -96636 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. William LADD-96639 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah Ann -96635 (b.15 Apr 1860-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Flora LADD-96640 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | | sp: WOOD-96637 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. James LADD-96641 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | +-9. Elizabeth LADD-96642 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| |-8. Ira BURTON-96632 (b.Abt 1835-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| |-8. Sanford N. BURTON-96633 (b.Abt 1838-,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | sp: Laura -96644 (b.Abt 1839-,,New York,USA)
| |-8. George Washington BURTON-96634 (b.Abt 1839-,,New York,USA)
| | sp: UNKNOWN
| | |-9. Lotta BURTON-96646 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Robert BURTON-96647 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Hattie BURTON-96648 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | | sp: William MOREHOUSE-96645 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Elmer BURTON-96649 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. William Harrison BURTON-96650 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | +-9. Esther BURTON-96651 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| +-8. Henrietta BURTON-96629 (b.Abt 1842-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
|-2. Hugh STONE-3926 (b.Abt 1669-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1720-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Mary POTTER-3936 (b.Abt 1676-Mashantatack (Warwick),Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1692 d.Aft 1720-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Hugh STONE-46553 (b.1692-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Thomas STONE-46554 (b.1695-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Patience WEBB-46587 (b.1720-Northhampton,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA m.21 Sep 1740 d.Aft 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Daughter STONE-46588
| | | sp: Christopher GANSEY-46666
| | | +-5. Ezekial GANSEY-46667
| | |-4. Jedediah STONE-46589
| | |-4. Job STONE-46590
| | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | +-5. Sylvester STONE-46668
| | |-4. Nathan STONE-46591
| | |-4. Susannah STONE-46592
| | | sp: John LLOYD-46669 (m.15 Nov 1738)
| | | +-5. John LLOYD-46670 (b.Abt 1750-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Susannah CHADWICK-57103 (m.13 May 1770)
| | |-4. Thomas Jr. STONE-46594 (b.1741-Warwick (Prob),Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1811-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Elizabeth CARDER-46671 (b.17 Feb 1737/1738-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.5 Mar 1761 d.Nov 1810-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Jeremiah STONE-46675 (b.1762-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Sep 1827-Victor,Ontario,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Anne TANNER-46868 (b.1761-,,Rhode Island,USA m.1781 d.1844-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Nathaniel STONE-46869 (b.14 Feb 1782 d.20 Apr 1784-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Allen STONE-46870 (b.Feb 1784-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Mar 1858-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thankful WILCOX-47461 (b.Abt 1785)
| | | | | |-7. Stafford STONE-47462 (b.Aug 1804-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.7 Mar 1880-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sally SWAN-48859 (b.1806-,,Vermont,USA d.1869-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry STONE-48865 (b.Abt 1844 d.1910-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Jane PROCTOR-51975 (b.1852 m.1871 d.1947)
| | | | | | | +-9. Berton STONE-51976 (b.1874 d.1920-Essex,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amy GALE-51977 (b.1880-,,Vermont,USA d.1954-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Maria SNOW-64902
| | | | | sp: Rachel WILCOX-47463
| | | | | |-7. Allen STONE-47464 (b.23 Feb 1819-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Rebecca HAFF-48866 (m.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Ella E. STONE-48867
| | | | | | |-8. Elmer H. STONE-48868
| | | | | | +-8. Elbert O. STONE-48869
| | | | | |-7. Alney STONE-47465 (b.11 Apr 1820-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.2 Mar 1900-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Marcia PARSONS-56836
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47466
| | | | | |-7. Barney STONE-47467
| | | | | +-7. Sidney STONE-47468
| | | | |-6. Elizabeth STONE-46871 (b.17 Jan 1787-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Ilion,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Collins WILCOX-56921
| | | | |-6. Nancy STONE-46872 (b.Mar 1790-Sudbury,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-6. Jeremiah STONE-46873 (b.6 Jun 1792-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.7 Apr 1852-Hillsdale,Hillsdale,Michigan,USA)
| | | | |-6. Laura STONE-46874 (b.3 Oct 1798-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.1874-Hanover,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Owen WILMARTH-47455 (m.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Orrissa WILMARTH-56816 (b.1828)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail WILMARTH-56815 (b.1829-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Louisa WILMARTH-56814 (b.1829-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Sarah STONE-46875 (b.29 Aug 1800-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-6. Chauncey STONE-46876 (b.30 Sep 1803-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.26 Feb 1884-Angola,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Malvina WARD-47469
| | | | | |-7. Sophrona STONE-56812 (b.1825 d.22 Jul 1827)
| | | | | |-7. Chauncey STONE-47474 (b.1827 d.30 Jan 1828)
| | | | | |-7. Nathaniel STONE-47470
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah STONE-47471 (b.3 Sep 1832 d.12 Jun 1914)
| | | | | | sp: Catharine Jane POTTER-48870 (b.14 May 1837 m.28 Feb 1858 d.8 Feb 1908)
| | | | | | |-8. Milton D. STONE-48872 (b.1 Jan 1861-Pontiac,Erie,New York,USA d.16 Oct 1905)
| | | | | | | sp: Mamie Belle ELDERKIN-48873 (m.8 Sep 1886)
| | | | | | |-8. Watson K. STONE-48874 (b.4 Jul 1864-Pontiac,Erie,New York,USA d.30 May 1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Adelaide WILLIAMS-48875 (b.1864 m.24 Feb 1887)
| | | | | | |-8. Herbert Potter STONE-48876 (b.20 Aug 1869-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.7 Nov 1960-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Alice THOMPSON-48877 (b.20 Aug 1869 m.8 Jun 1893 d.24 Mar 1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Katherine STONE-51978 (b.26 Feb 1905 d.3 May 1971)
| | | | | | | | sp: Henry Ross FISHER-65084 (m.19 Oct 1929)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Lawrence STONE-51979 (b.4 Jun 1907-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA d.1 May 1997)
| | | | | | | | sp: Thomas Zulick PRESSELL-65087 (b.11 Mar 1907-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA m.15 Jun 1935 d.1971-Meadville,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Herbert Potter STONE-51980 (b.4 Oct 1908-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA d.4 Dec 1987-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Eleanor Warfield ALDRICH-65089 (b.1919-Springfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA m.17 May 1947)
| | | | | | | sp: Florence COOK-51981 (b.30 Sep 1890-,Baltimore,Maryland,USA m.29 May 1926 d.2 Oct 1979-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Katherine M. STONE-48871 (b.20 Jan 1871-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47472
| | | | | |-7. Sylvester STONE-47473
| | | | | sp: Lovina Ursula HORTON-47475 (m.30 Jun 1845)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47476
| | | | | |-7. Chauncey STONE-47477
| | | | | |-7. Lillian STONE-47478
| | | | | |-7. Marilla Lovisa STONE-47479 (b.Feb 1846 d.28 Mar 1846)
| | | | | +-7. Franklin J. STONE-47480 (b.11 Mar 1848-Evans Center,Erie,New York,USA d.10 Dec 1901-Angola,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah C. WILLIAMS-48878 (b.1847-,,Ohio,USA m.1868 d.1933-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Jesse STONE-48879 (b.Abt 1869)
| | | | | | sp: STEVENS-48880
| | | | | | +-9. Ralph STONE-48881
| | | | | |-8. Ralph Dawson STONE-48882 (b.2 May 1871-Evans Center,Erie,New York,USA d.Erie,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lola M. SADLER-51982 (b.1876-,,Ohio,USA m.1896 d.1964-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Geraldine Elizabeth STONE-51983
| | | | | | | sp: Harvey William WEINHEIMER-65095
| | | | | | |-9. Frank STONE-51984 (b.1897 d.1979-,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Eva LOVE-65105
| | | | | | +-9. Inez STONE-51985
| | | | | | sp: Donald ELLISON-65107
| | | | | |-8. Ernest STONE-48883 (b.1880)
| | | | | | sp: Minnie LUTZ-64905
| | | | | |-8. Gladys STONE-48884
| | | | | | sp: Arch DAVIS-64906
| | | | | +-8. Inez STONE-48885
| | | | | sp: Harry BOZWORTH-64907
| | | | |-6. Nathaniel STONE-46877 (b.4 Jan 1806-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.20 May 1864-Angola,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | +-6. Abigail STONE-46878 (b.25 Apr 1808-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.1881-Corry,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: KNOWLTON-56920
| | | |-5. Carder STONE-46678 (b.6 Aug 1763-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 May 1856-Milford Township,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Susanna MATTESON-46879 (b.23 Oct 1768 m.11 Nov 1787 d.12 Feb 1790-Shaftsbury,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-6. Liva STONE-46880 (b.23 Jun 1788-Shaftsbury,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eton HOWLETT-56813
| | | | | |-7. David HOWLETT-33296
| | | | | |-7. Abby HOWLETT-59056
| | | | | |-7. Sarah HOWLETT-59055
| | | | | |-7. Mary HOWLETT-59054
| | | | | +-7. Reconcile HOWLETT-59053
| | | | |-6. Luther STONE-46881 (b.1 Feb 1789-Shaftsbury Township,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.14 Jan 1841-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Barbary MATTESON-47481 (b.4 Oct 1793 m.24 Feb 1811)
| | | | | |-7. James C. STONE-47482 (b.15 Jun 1814)
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-47483 (b.5 Jun 1816)
| | | | | |-7. David M. STONE-47484 (b.20 Feb 1820 d.25 May 1902)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah GOINGHAM-48886
| | | | | | |-8. Robert Henry STONE-48887 (b.27 Oct 1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza A. STONE-48888 (b.12 Apr 1849 d.15 Sep 1912)
| | | | | | | sp: BONESTEHL(?)-64908
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Eunice STONE-48889 (b.23 Oct 1856)
| | | | | | | sp: George Washington ALDWORTH-64909
| | | | | | |-8. Joseph G. STONE-48890 (b.10 May 1858)
| | | | | | +-8. George F. STONE-48891 (b.23 Oct 1859)
| | | | | |-7. Eunice C. STONE-47485 (b.11 Dec 1823)
| | | | | |-7. Susanah STONE-47486 (b.6 Jul 1827)
| | | | | | sp: GOODRICH-59052
| | | | | |-7. Hiram James STONE-47487 (b.13 Feb 1831-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.7 Jun 1898-Urichsville,Tuscarawas,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Jane RIFE-48892 (b.15 Feb 1839-,Jefferson,Ohio,USA m.6 Oct 1859 d.1 Oct 1910-Tappan,Harrison,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Alice STONE-48893 (b.24 Jun 1860 d.19 Aug 1963)
| | | | | | | sp: John Moses HANDLEY-48894 (m.11 Mar 1883)
| | | | | | |-8. Virginia May STONE-48895 (b.14 Oct 1862-,Harrison,Ohio,USA d.30 May 1949-Grandfalls,Ward,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: George Washington CARPENTER-51986 (b.14 Dec 1851-,Harrison,Ohio,USA m.21 Jun 1880 d.Abt 1913)
| | | | | | | |-9. Baby Boy CARPENTER-51987 (b.7 Jan 1881 d.25 Jan 1881)
| | | | | | | |-9. Georgia Elizabeth CARPENTER-51988 (b.20 May 1890-Rochester,Genesee,New York,USA d.17 Jun 1961-Lovington,Lea,New Mexico,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: James Ralph BELL-65097 (b.10 Jun 1891-,Tuscarawas,Ohio,USA m.17 Jun 1909 d.7 Jun 1962-Monahans,Ward,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Mildred CARPENTER-51989 (b.23 Sep 1892-Tappan,Harrison,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Samuel RIPPETH-76097
| | | | | | | +-9. Samuel Stone CARPENTER-51990 (b.23 Jan 1895-,St Louis,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Cora Adale STONE-48896 (b.Abt 1864)
| | | | | | sp: William COX-64912
| | | | | +-7. Peleg G. STONE-47488 (b.3 Dec 1832)
| | | | sp: Barzilla HOPKINS-46882 (b.1772 m.Abt 1791 d.19 Feb 1849)
| | | | |-6. Squire STONE-46883 (b.22 Sep 1791-,,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Jun 1884-,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucinda GOODRICH-47489
| | | | | |-7. Carder STONE-47490 (b.1819-,Otsego,New York,USA d.22 Jun 1902-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emily SHORT-59051
| | | | | +-7. Calvin STONE-59049 (b.1821 d.15 Dec 1890-,Allegeny,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah -59048
| | | | |-6. Betsy STONE-46884 (b.1 Jan 1793-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elisha HOPKINS-47492 (b.1800-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Erastus STONE-47491
| | | | |-6. Lawton STONE-46885 (b.19 Mar 1796-,Otsego,New York,USA d.26 Nov 1874-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy CROSBY-47494 (b.28 Feb 1798-Hartwick,Otsego,New York,USA m.1818 d.12 Sep 1872-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Ann STONE-47496 (b.15 Dec 1820-Preston Township,Chenango,New York,USA d.20 May 1900-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: E. R. POTTER-48900 (b.10 Sep 1822-,Washington,New York,USA m.1839 d.4 Jan 1896-,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. James POTTER-48901
| | | | | | |-8. Alison POTTER-48902
| | | | | | | sp: Ellen ALVORD-51991
| | | | | | | |-9. Onan POTTER-51992
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary CAUCUTT-65110
| | | | | | | |-9. Harve POTTER-51993
| | | | | | | | sp: Maggie BUTCHER-65117
| | | | | | | |-9. Bessie POTTER-51994
| | | | | | | | sp: William BUTCHER-76098
| | | | | | | +-9. Bert POTTER-51995 (b.17 Apr 1886 d.23 Mar 1930-,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Pearl HATFIELD-65120
| | | | | | |-8. Juliette POTTER-48903
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Ann POTTER-48904
| | | | | | sp: Henry STEINMETZ-48905
| | | | | | +-9. Frank STEINMETZ-48906
| | | | | |-7. John Andrew STONE-47497 (b.8 Oct 1823-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.26 Sep 1907-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah PAYNE-64291 (m.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen STONE-64292 (b.1847-Collins,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Daniel Lafayette STONE-64293 (b.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Andrew Perry STONE-64294 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Medora STONE-64295 (b.22 Feb 1860)
| | | | | | sp: Juda DRONE-64296 (b.Abt 1840 m.2 Sep 1861 d.1873)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy STONE-64297
| | | | | | |-8. John Lawton STONE-64298 (b.16 Jun 1872-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.14 Nov 1955-Glenbeulah,Sheboygan,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Christina Maybell NIDA-76099 (b.Abt 1887 m.27 Jul 1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. William Andrew STONE-76100 (b.19 Apr 1910-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Viola SCHULTZ-113027 (m.17 Jun 1930)
| | | | | | | |-9. Melvin STONE-76101 (b.28 Mar 1913)
| | | | | | | |-9. Chester STONE-76102 (b.30 Nov 1915)
| | | | | | | +-9. Lee STONE-76103 (b.18 Mar 1919)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah E. LOWRIE-48907 (b.Abt 1841 m.15 Jun 1874)
| | | | | | |-8. John STONE-48908
| | | | | | sp: Anna Catherine HENRY-64299 (b.,,Germany m.2 Jul 1888)
| | | | | |-7. Nelson STONE-47495 (b.Mar 1824-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe NICHOLS-48897 (b.1828-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Orville STONE-48898 (b.1877-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary E. -48899 (b.1881-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Emeline J. STONE-47498 (b.23 Oct 1824-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.23 Feb 1902-,,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph W. GRAY-48909 (b.1 Aug 1823-Tonawanda,Erie,New York,USA m.1846 d.2 Mar 1914-Weimer,Barnes,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Cheney Wellington GRAY-48911 (b.9 Aug 1849-,,New York,USA d.2 Oct 1930-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. George B. GRAY-48912 (b.1851-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha CURREN-48919 (b.1853-,,Iowa,USA d.1934-Hope,Steele,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. William GRAY-48913 (b.Abt 1854-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Randall GRAY-48914 (b.7 Jul 1855-,,Wisconsin,USA d.17 Jul 1931-Fargo,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles GRAY-48915 (b.1857-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma E. GRAY-48916 (b.20 May 1861-,,Wisconsin,USA d.11 Jun 1911-Tower City,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: James M. KING-48920 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Omer B. GRAY-48910 (b.5 Mar 1862-Boscobel,Grant,Wisconsin,USA d.16 Mar 1920-Fargo,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Catherine HANLEY-51996 (b.1 Jul 1864-North Freedom,Sauk,Wisconsin,USA m.9 May 1891 d.31 Aug 1918-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clarence Omer GRAY-51998 (b.28 Feb 1893-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA d.5 Aug 1935-Denver,Denver,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Clara -76106
| | | | | | | |-9. Harold GRAY-51999 (b.1894-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA d.1896-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edith Evelyn GRAY-52000 (b.10 Feb 1896-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA d.4 Aug 1972-Watertown,Codington,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Howard TRAHMS-52004 (b.3 Feb 1897-,,Minnesota,USA d.3 Oct 1963-Watertown,Codington,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Louis Arthur GRAY-52001 (b.25 Aug 1898-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA d.17 May 1973-Fargo,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Saloma GRABER-76107
| | | | | | | |-9. Inez Madelyn GRAY-52002 (b.19 Jul 1899-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA d.30 Aug 1993-Watertown,Codington,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: WILLIAMS-76108
| | | | | | | |-9. Murriel GRAY-52003 (b.17 May 1905 d.28 Feb 1920-Stevens Point,Portage,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. James Warren GRAY-51997 (b.11 Jan 1910-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Eleanor Louise PARSONS-65125 (b.6 Dec 1910-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA m.10 May 1934 d.24 Nov 1989-Jackson,,Mississippi,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank GRAY-48917 (b.Dec 1865-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry GRAY-48918 (b.6 Jun 1869-,,Wisconsin,USA d.21 Dec 1946-Minneapolis,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William Henry STONE-47499 (b.1827-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.26 Nov 1895-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah Elizabeth HIDE-48921 (b.31 Mar 1826-,,New York,USA d.10 Jul 1894-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. James L. STONE-48922 (b.13 Mar 1849 d.2 Apr 1926)
| | | | | | | sp: Nancy HATFIELD-58629
| | | | | | | |-9. Peter H. STONE-58630
| | | | | | | | sp: Ella PHILLIPS-65132
| | | | | | | |-9. Carrie STONE-58631
| | | | | | | |-9. George STONE-58632
| | | | | | | +-9. Letha Alice STONE-58633 (b.2 Jul 1891-,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Carl E. TRAPPE-58634 (m.6 May 1913)
| | | | | | +-8. George W. STONE-48923 (b.11 Mar 1861 d.17 Feb 1946)
| | | | | | sp: Flossie NELSON-48924 (b.Abt 1910)
| | | | | |-7. Chauncey STONE-47500
| | | | | |-7. Lucinda STONE-47501
| | | | | | sp: Ephriam CUMMINGS-47506 (m.1848)
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-47502
| | | | | |-7. Hannah Elizabeth STONE-47503 (b.24 Feb 1830-,Chenango,New York,USA d.28 May 1897-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel Wellington GRAY-48925 (b.1 Feb 1830-Cattaraugus,Cattaraugus,New York,USA m.Abt Nov 1851 d.15 Oct 1926-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Emerette Amelia GRAY-48926 (b.9 Dec 1852-Collins,Erie,New York,USA d.21 Mar 1918-Whittier,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: GOODRICH-58636
| | | | | | | |-9. Nelson GOODRICH-58637
| | | | | | | sp: Robert WAER-58638 (m.15 Mar 1879)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Robert WAER-58639 (b.25 Mar 1880-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.17 Apr 1958-Ontario,San Bernardino,California,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mildred ISRAEL-65137 (m.26 Aug 1899)
| | | | | | | | sp: Irma KRAUSS-58623
| | | | | | | |-9. Harriet Elizabeth WAER-58640 (b.18 Aug 1882-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.31 Aug 1901-Springfield,Greene,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ellis Linwood HEADLEE-65146 (m.6 May 1901)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elva L. WAER-58641 (b.9 Sep 1885-,,Kansas,USA d.14 Dec 1979-Salinas,Monterey,California,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Sanford Porter SMITH-58643 (m.11 Sep 1904)
| | | | | | | | sp: Raymond C. AUSTIN-113043
| | | | | | | +-9. Frank Wellington WAER-58642 (b.19 Feb 1895 d.3 Mar 1987-Orange,Orange,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rose STROOPE-58645 (m.5 Feb 1915)
| | | | | | | sp: Freida DATTE-58648 (m.15 Dec 1950)
| | | | | | |-8. LeRoy Myron GRAY-48927 (b.14 Jun 1855-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rachel WILSON-58217 (m.22 Sep 1878)
| | | | | | | +-9. James Leslie GRAY-51682 (b.,Grant,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Agusta HALE-58335 (m.7 Aug 1906)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Ann GRAY-48928 (b.27 Jan 1859-Bear Creek,La Farge,Wisconsin,USA d.27 Jan 1944-Jug Creek,La Farge,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Phillip NALE-58281 (b.1853-Hauptstuhl,,Germany m.21 Dec 1875 d.26 Feb 1925-,La Farge,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ada Alfretta NALE-58316 (b.15 Dec 1876-Jug Creek,LaFarge,Wisconsin,USA d.10 Jan 1968-La Crosse,La Crosse,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Seward William DIXON-65152 (b.1862 d.17 Sep 1934-La Crosse,La Crosse,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Herbert NALE-58468 (b.14 Jun 1879)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mina HOCKENBERRY-65155 (m.9 May 1900)
| | | | | | | | sp: Verene -113068 (b.26 Nov 1895 d.Apr 1980)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edward NALE-58448 (b.26 Jun 1882 d.12 Jul 1882)
| | | | | | | |-9. Minnie NALE-58343 (b.6 Jun 1884 d.4 Mar 1886)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Henry NALE-58286 (b.30 Jun 1887-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.31 Jan 1970-Hillsboro,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Cora Faye HUNTER-65162 (b.3 May 1886-Union Township,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA m.19 Feb 1911 d.7 Jun 1961-Hillsboro,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Nora NALE-58326 (b.10 Feb 1890-Jug Creek,LaFarge,Wisconsin,USA d.28 Sep 1946-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Isaac MORRIS-65172 (b.1872 d.17 Jun 1949-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Alice NALE-58474 (b.27 Apr 1893-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.2 Jan 1989-Hillsboro,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Wilbue Francis OBERT-65184 (b.23 Aug 1887-Valley,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA m.23 Jul 1912 d.8 Aug 1972-Valley,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Julliette NALE-52089 (b.30 Sep 1897-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.23 Dec 1997-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: John Francis KENWORTHY-65198 (b.20 Oct 1885-,,Iowa,USA m.14 Dec 1915(div) d.8 Sep 1974-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elva Videth NALE-52079 (b.21 Sep 1899 d.Jan 1981)
| | | | | | | | sp: Wencil VITCENDA-65203 (b.24 Sep 1893 d.Jan 1984)
| | | | | | | +-9. Floyd NALE-58625 (b.7 Apr 1902-Jug Creek,LaFarge,Wisconsin,USA d.22 May 1993-La Crosse,La Crosse,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sylvia A. PLINER-65209 (b.29 Sep 1908-Yuba,Richland,Wisconsin,USA d.2 Jul 1998-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. James GRAY-48929 (b.6 Jun 1862-,,Wisconsin,USA d.12 Mar 1930-,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Emma WILSON-58626
| | | | | | | +-9. Cecil GRAY-58618 (d.14 Dec 1986)
| | | | | | | sp: Glenna BARKLEY-76109
| | | | | | |-8. Alice A. GRAY-48930 (b.21 Mar 1869-,,Wisconsin,USA d.21 Mar 1872)
| | | | | | |-8. Franklin GRAY-48931 (b.21 Oct 1872-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Elva Luella GRAY-48932 (b.18 Feb 1878-,,Wisconsin,USA d.22 Apr 1935-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George KRAUSS-58619
| | | | | | |-9. Louis KRAUSS-58621
| | | | | | |-9. Irma KRAUSS-58623
| | | | | | | sp: Charles Robert WAER-58639 (b.25 Mar 1880-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.17 Apr 1958-Ontario,San Bernardino,California,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Franklin KRAUSS-58624
| | | | | | |-9. Leota KRAUSS-58609
| | | | | | +-9. Elmer KRAUSS-58610
| | | | | |-7. Lucy Cornelia STONE-47505 (b.30 Jun 1837-Collins,Erie,New York,USA d.24 Mar 1925-Hope,Steele,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George William WEEDEN-48935 (b.26 May 1832-Springville,Erie,New York,USA m.1854 d.1911-Springville,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Willis Lawton WEEDEN-48936 (b.22 Nov 1855-Springfield,Erie,New York,USA d.12 Apr 1910-Frankfort,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Clara Amanda ROGERS-58601 (b.2 Oct 1864-Leonardsville,Madison,New York,USA m.9 Jul 1884 d.20 Nov 1914-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ara Jane WEEDEN-58602 (b.16 Oct 1885-Leonardswille,Madison,Wisconsin,USA d.27 Sep 1983-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Wyette Clarke ROGERS-65215 (b.19 May 1883-West Edmeston,Madison,Wisconsin,USA m.3 Jul 1915 d.11 Jul 1962-Fayetteville,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ruth Alma WEEDEN-58603 (b.19 Mar 1887-Leonardswille,Madison,Wisconsin,USA d.14 Feb 1969)
| | | | | | | | sp: John Newton PRICHARD-65221 (b.6 Jun 1876-,,New York,USA m.8 Jul 1922 d.May 1944-Leonardswille,Madison,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Walter Longfellow WEEDEN M.D.-58604 (b.21 Jul 1889-Leonardswille,Madison,Wisconsin,USA d.11 Mar 1963-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Emma SKIFF-65226 (b.21 Jan 1891-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA m.26 Aug 1918 d.21 Nov 1962-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Roger, Sr. WEEDEN-58606 (b.3 Apr 1891-Schuylerville,Saratoga,New York,USA d.11 Jul 1961-Frankfort,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Helen Evelyn FISH-65229 (b.8 Apr 1893-Litchfield,Herkimer,New York,USA m.26 Sep 1917 d.16 Mar 1962-Ilion,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Hilda Agatha WEEDEN-58607 (b.8 Feb 1893-Frankfort,Herkimer,New York,USA d.15 Oct 1970-,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edward Labon SMITH-65233 (b.14 Oct 1889-Springville,Erie,New York,USA m.9 Aug 1918 d.4 May 1970-,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Willis Morris WEEDEN-58608 (b.19 Apr 1895-Frankfort,Herkimer,New York,USA d.5 Jan 1972-New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Myra Barbara WEEDEN-58593 (b.3 May 1906-Frankfort,Herkimer,New York,USA d.25 Jan 1984)
| | | | | | | sp: Carmen IACCHEO-65236
| | | | | | sp: Jesse HARNESS-48937 (b.1827-,,Ohio,USA m.26 Oct 1862 d.31 Oct 1871-Rockton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Herman J. HARNESS-48938 (b.Aug 1867-Rockton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.1910)
| | | | | | | sp: Alma -58594 (b.Oct 1870)
| | | | | | | |-9. Child HARNESS-58599 (u.Hope Cemetery,Hope,Steele,North Dakota, USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Grace HARNESS-58585 (b.Oct 1895)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lawton W. HARNESS-58587 (b.Dec 1899-,Steele,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Irene HARNESS-58588 (b.Aft 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Laor Marion KING-48939 (b.7 Jan 1832-Ft. Covington,Franklin,New York,USA m.8 Feb 1872u.Hope Cemetery,Hope,Steele,North Dakota, USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Geneva KING-48940 (b.26 Aug 1878-Clinton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.26 Aug 1899-Aneta,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Leo Lenhard LANG-58581 (b.24 Jul 1869-Wilton,Muscatine,North Dakota,USA m.20 Jan 1897 d.1946-Soquel,Santa Cruz,California,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucy Margaret LANG-58582 (b.2 Feb 1898-Aneta,Nelson,North Dakota,USA d.23 Jun 1956-Pasadena,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: R. Franklin WILLIAMS-65238 (m.18 Oct 1920)
| | | | | | +-9. Geneva LANG-58584 (b.26 Aug 1899-Aneta,Nelson,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George PERRY-65243 (m.5 Oct 1920)
| | | | | +-7. Martha Almeda STONE-47504 (b.13 Jun 1839-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.16 Feb 1921-Rockton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jacob Andrew WAGGONER-48933 (b.7 Jul 1837-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.10 Jan 1921-Rockton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | +-8. John E. WAGGONER-48934
| | | | | sp: Estella CHASE-58611 (m.17 Jul 1886)
| | | | | |-9. Ella Agusta WAGGONER-58612 (d.30 Jan 1970-,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Peter HATFIELD-58615
| | | | | +-9. Willard WAGGONER-58614
| | | | |-6. Susannah STONE-46886 (b.31 Aug 1798)
| | | | | sp: Ebenezer GROVER-47493 (b.22 Apr 1792 d.24 Aug 1863-Hume,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary GROVER-59047
| | | | | | sp: Zacheus SWIFT-59046 (b.31 Aug 1811 d.29 Jun 1885)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah Mabel GROVER-59045 (b.10 Feb 1821 d.25 May 1896-Guilford,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Amos Alcott BURR-64300 (b.8 Aug 1820-South New Berlin,Chenango,New York,USA m.1 Jun 1843 d.18 Jan 1902-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Infant BURR-64301 (b.1845 d.Greenwood,,Mississippi,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Infant BURR-64302 (b.1847 d.Memphis,Shelby,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Aaron G BURR-64303 (b.16 May 1849-Memphis,Shelby,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary R. BURR-64304 (b.13 Feb 1852-South New Berlin,Chenango,New York,USA d.23 Jul 1865-Guilford,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Grover A. BURR-64305 (b.10 Mar 1855-South New Berlin,Chenango,New York,USA d.30 Mar 1878)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Albert BURR-64306 (b.20 Feb 1858-Unadilla,Otsego,New York,USA d.4 Feb 1936-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Alice Maud HODGE-76111 (b.11 Sep 1866-Liberty,Sullivan,New York,USA m.24 Dec 1890 d.10 May 1947-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Vernon Grant BURR-76110 (b.28 Nov 1891-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA d.5 Jul 1961-Oxford,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Amy WANDS-131453 (b.15 Dec 1890-Shokan,Ulster,New York,USA m.3 Aug 1915 d.26 Jan 1944-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mildred Fryover MOONEY-131457 (m.25 Nov 1948 d.14 Aug 1959)
| | | | | | | +-9. Charles F. BURR-76112 (b.22 Aug 1893-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA d.22 Nov 1986-Oxford,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Winifred MOULTON-131458 (b.18 Aug 1894 m.21 May 1918 d.20 Feb 1945)
| | | | | | |-8. Albertine V. BURR-64307 (b.18 Nov 1861-Guilford,Chenango,New York,USA d.15 Apr 1932-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Warren S. WARNER-64309 (b.May 1858 m.8 Jan 1896)
| | | | | | +-8. Ettie F. BURR-64308 (b.26 Jul 1864-Guilford,Chenango,New York,USA d.28 Feb 1934-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Henry W. IVES-64310 (b.Jul 1845 m.11 Oct 1899 d.25 Dec 1929)
| | | | | +-7. Mayette GROVER-59044
| | | | | sp: Clark APPLEBY-59043
| | | | |-6. Savilla STONE-46887 (b.1800-,,Massachusetts,USA d.12 Nov 1830-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Stukely STONE-46888 (b.4 Jul 1801-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.15 Sep 1882-Orwell,Ashtabula,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet RICHMOND-47507 (m.1823)
| | | | | |-7. Permilia Rachel STONE-47508 (b.31 Aug 1824)
| | | | | | sp: William C. FLOWER-48941 (b.1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen FLOWER-48942 (b.1849)
| | | | | | +-8. Wallace Richmond FLOWER-48943 (b.1851-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-9. Winona FLOWER-48944
| | | | | | +-9. William FLOWER-48945
| | | | | |-7. Richmond Edmond STONE-47509 (b.18 May 1826-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary WILLIAMS-48946
| | | | | | |-8. Ward B. STONE-48947 (b.30 Jul 1855)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | | |-9. Lela D. STONE-48951 (b.18 Jul 1883)
| | | | | | | +-9. Etta B. STONE-48952 (b.23 Feb 1892)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet R. STONE-48948 (b.20 Sep 1862)
| | | | | | | sp: S. E. PAYNE-48953
| | | | | | | +-9. Clarence PAYNE-48954 (b.21 Aug 1891)
| | | | | | |-8. Maryett STONE-48949
| | | | | | +-8. Emma Grace STONE-48950 (b.1871)
| | | | | | sp: L. A. COOK-64348
| | | | | |-7. Homer Judah STONE-47510 (b.4 Jun 1828-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Helen RODGERS-48955
| | | | | | |-8. Howard STONE-48956 (b.1863)
| | | | | | +-8. Wilbur H. STONE-48957 (b.1867 d.12 Oct 1879)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus Richmond STONE-47511 (b.7 Dec 1830-Rome,Ashtabula,Ohio,USA d.11 May 1911-Emporia,Lyon,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Orphie A. BRINKERHOFF-48958 (b.1844-,,Indiana,USA d.1891-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Pearl STONE-48959
| | | | | | |-8. John Brinkerhoff STONE-48960 (b.22 Feb 1875-Orwell,Ashtabula,Ohio,USA d.8 Mar 1930-Kansas City,,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary W. R. KEMP-58591 (b.1877-,,Kansas,USA d.1969-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Virgina STONE-58592 (b.5 Feb 1906-Kansas City,Wyandotte,Kansas,USA d.11 Dec 1932-Merriam,Johnson,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Helen STONE-58577 (b.Aug 1907-Kansas City,Wyandotte,Kansas,USA d.16 Jul 1980-Overland Park,Johnson,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Robert Kemp STONE-58580 (b.18 Nov 1915-Kansas City,Wyandotte,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Esther MOORE-65246 (b.1912-New York City,New York,New York,USA m.1943)
| | | | | | sp: Matilda L. PLYMPTON-48961 (b.1839-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Catherine MIDDICK-48962 (b.Abt 1838-,,Ohio,USA m.Abt 1858 d.1866-,,Indiana,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Homer STONE-48963
| | | | | | +-8. Frank Ossian STONE-48964 (b.1860-Ligonier,Noble,Indiana,USA d.16 Feb 1943-Emporia,Lyon,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eveline FOSTER-64349 (b.1864-,,Ohio,USA m.1882 d.1898-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Maryette C. STONE-47512 (b.1834-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Caroline H. STONE-47513 (b.14 Mar 1835-,,Ohio,USA d.24 Jun 1835)
| | | | | |-7. Ellen Ruth STONE-47514 (b.7 Aug 1837 d.4 May 1849)
| | | | | |-7. Susan B. STONE-47517 (b.20 Apr 1840)
| | | | | |-7. (Civil War) Wilbur B. STONE-47515 (b.9 Aug 1842 d.16 Oct 1864-Knoxville,Knox,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Frank M. STONE-47516 (b.6 Sep 1846-,,Ohio,USA d.15 Oct 1863)
| | | | |-6. Hannah STONE-46889 (b.29 Sep 1804-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.Alger,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Aaron Palmer GROVER-56919
| | | | |-6. Andrew STONE-46890 (b.28 Mar 1806-Milford Township,Otsego,New York,USA d.20 May 1890-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth VAN DEUSEN-47518 (b.1821-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Priscilla PEPPER-47519 (b.1800-Ware,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA m.27 Dec 1827 d.17 Apr 1876-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Servilla Ann STONE-47520 (b.1828 d.1875-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Henry Breese STONE-47521 (b.18 Sep 1831-Milford Township,Otsego,New York,USA d.Mar 1918-,Coffey,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ermina WINN-48965
| | | | | | |-8. Ermina STONE-48966 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Maylon C. STONE-48967 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Fred B. STONE-48968 (b.7 May 1859-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA d.11 Nov 1935-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Victoria V. JOHNSON-48976 (b.1859-,,West Virginia,USA d.1926-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Howard E. STONE-48969
| | | | | | |-8. Ernest J. STONE-48970 (b.1865)
| | | | | | | sp: Rebecca WAGONER-64350
| | | | | | |-8. Eugene A. STONE-48971 (b.1867)
| | | | | | | sp: Sadie WAGONER-64351
| | | | | | |-8. Bessie G. STONE-48972 (b.1871)
| | | | | | | sp: John ISCH-64352
| | | | | | |-8. Gail C. STONE-48973 (b.1873)
| | | | | | | sp: Arminier WAGONER-64353
| | | | | | |-8. Maud Estry STONE-48974 (b.1874)
| | | | | | | sp: Edward JOHNSON-52005 (b.1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Edward JOHNSON-52006 (b.1905)
| | | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | | +-9. Bessie Alice JOHNSON-52007 (b.1908)
| | | | | | |-8. Ed Nino STONE-48975 (b.1878)
| | | | | | | sp: Vida LAKE-64354
| | | | | | sp: Miranda C. KINGMAN-48977 (b.1836 d.1880-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hiram S. STONE-47522 (b.15 Jan 1834 d.28 Jan 1834)
| | | | | |-7. Emily Mariah STONE-47523 (b.10 Aug 1835)
| | | | | | sp: George S. BIDWELL-59042
| | | | | |-7. Leverett S. STONE-47524 (b.2 Oct 1838)
| | | | | |-7. Chester D. STONE-47525 (b.7 May 1841-,Oswego,New York,USa d.16 Jan 1910-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary D. CAN ANTWERP-48978 (m.1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Ida May STONE-48979
| | | | | | |-8. Erwin R. STONE-48980 (b.4 May 1865-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA d.1912)
| | | | | | | sp: May HARRIS-48987 (m.1895)
| | | | | | |-8. Edith A. STONE-48981
| | | | | | | sp: George ANGELL-64355
| | | | | | |-8. Charles STONE-48982
| | | | | | |-8. Clarence STONE-48983
| | | | | | |-8. Emily Maria STONE-48984
| | | | | | |-8. Harlan STONE-48985
| | | | | | +-8. Roy L. STONE-48986
| | | | | +-7. James Lacelle STONE-47526 (b.1844)
| | | | |-6. Polly Ann STONE-46891 (b.10 Sep 1809-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.15 Oct 1837-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nelson BLOOD-47527 (b.1809 d.4 Sep 1837)
| | | | | +-7. Wellington Wallace BLOOD-47528 (b.1834-,,New Jersey,USA d.1905)
| | | | +-6. Chloe STONE-46892 (b.28 Mar 1811-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.10 Jun 1882-Honesdale,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Alanson BLOOD-47529 (b.1806-,,New York,USA m.9 Oct 1830 d.1885-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Eton BLOOD-47530
| | | | |-7. David BLOOD-47531
| | | | |-7. Abby BLOOD-47532
| | | | |-7. Sarah BLOOD-47533
| | | | |-7. Mary BLOOD-47534
| | | | +-7. Reconcile BLOOD-47535
| | | |-5. Stukely STONE-46674 (b.1765 d.Aft 1820)
| | | | sp: Sarah -56918
| | | | +-6. John Hammett STONE Sr.-56917 (b.1784 d.1848)
| | | | sp: Hannah FOSTER-59041 (b.1785)
| | | | |-7. Freelove STONE-59040 (b.1802)
| | | | |-7. Ellen STONE-59039 (b.1803)
| | | | |-7. Ellery STONE-59038 (b.1804)
| | | | |-7. Anna STONE-59037 (b.1805)
| | | | |-7. Nancy STONE-59036 (b.1805)
| | | | |-7. Orlena STONE-59035 (b.1807)
| | | | |-7. John Hammett Jr. STONE-59034 (b.1810 d.1879)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Sabrina TINNEY-64914 (b.1814 d.1880)
| | | | | |-8. Elmore STONE-64915 (b.1840)
| | | | | |-8. James Know STONE-64916 (b.1844 d.1918)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Melissa HOWARD-76114 (b.1847 d.1920)
| | | | | | |-9. Laura May STONE-76115 (b.1867)
| | | | | | |-9. Oral James STONE-76116 (b.1867)
| | | | | | |-9. Rozelle Hammett STONE-76117 (b.1872)
| | | | | | +-9. Benjamin Franklin STONE-76118 (b.1880 d.1922)
| | | | | | sp: Helen Louise WARNER-131460 (b.1886 d.1951)
| | | | | |-8. Sylvanus STONE-64917 (b.1850)
| | | | | +-8. Sarah E STONE-64918 (b.1852)
| | | | +-7. Stuckley STONE-59033 (b.1812 d.1892)
| | | | sp: Emeline ROGERS-59032
| | | |-5. Holden STONE-46676 (b.1767-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1843-Italy,Yates,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Sally -46893 (b.1778 d.1857)
| | | | +-6. Leonard STONE-46894
| | | |-5. Eliza STONE-46677 (b.1769-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Honeymon STONE-46679 (b.1771-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1828-Eden,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary PERKINS-46895
| | | | |-6. Thomas STONE-46896 (b.1794-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1870-Wayne,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy BROWN-47536
| | | | | |-7. Eben STONE-47537 (b.1827-,,New York,USA d.13 Mar 1898-,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Silas W. STONE-47538 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-7. John STONE-63989 (b.1834)
| | | | | |-7. Louisa STONE-63990 (b.1837)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-63991 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Harriet STONE-63992 (b.1844)
| | | | | +-7. Julana STONE-63993 (b.1847)
| | | | |-6. Whitman STONE-46897 (b.1796-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jul 1857-Fox,Kendall,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | sp: Freelove FOSTER-47540 (b.1800-,,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1817 d.1870-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Marshall STONE-47541 (b.1818-Eden,Erie,New York,USA d.Abt 1880-McPherson,McPherson,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emily -48988 (b.Abt 1820-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1844 d.1865-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. C LaFayette STONE-64919 (b.16 Jan 1846-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.11 Jun 1903-,Brown,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary E. PAXTON-64920
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas J. STONE-64921 (b.23 Jan 1849-,Erie,New York,USA d.9 Mar 1925-Anacortes,Skagit,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary L, STONE-64922 (b.Mar 1852-,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.Feb 1925-,Brown,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Cyrus INSCHO-64923 (m.21 Mar 1875)
| | | | | | |-8. Whitman G. STONE-48989 (b.May 1854-Fox,Kendall,Illinois,USA d.25 Aug 1927-Mehama,Marion,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Zorada PECK-58569 (b.1856-,,Michigan,USA d.1938-,,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Marshall STONE-76119 (b.Aug 1886-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.23 Nov 1959-Mill City,Linn,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Gladys C. -76120
| | | | | | | |-9. Manley STONE-76121 (b.7 Nov 1887-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.22 Mar 1970-Salem,Marion,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Marion Whitman STONE-58570 (b.1889-,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.1963-Spanaway,Pierce,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Muriel GOODELL-65250 (b.1898-,,Oregon,USA m.1915 d.1972-,,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clyde STONE-76122 (b.Aug 1891-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.14 Jun 1963-,Multnomah,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Anna TITZE-76123 (m.25 Feb 1926)
| | | | | | | +-9. Fred STONE-76124 (b.Jan 1896-,,Missouri,USA d.7 Sep 1970-,Lane,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amy L. STOAKS-131479 (m.20 Mar 1917)
| | | | | | |-8. George M. STONE-64924 (b.May 1854 d.25 Aug 1927)
| | | | | | | sp: Tabitha HOSE-64926 (m.31 Aug 1881)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther Perdida STONE-64925 (b.5 Jun 1859-Fox,Kendall,Illinois,USA d.18 Apr 1921-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Claudius E. MORRISON-64927
| | | | | | +-8. Emma E. STONE-64928 (b.4 Apr 1861-Fox,Kendall,Illinois,USA d.29 Jan 1936-Anacortes,Skagit,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John Adelbert LOVELACE-76125 (m.28 Oct 1885)
| | | | | | |-9. Susan E. LOVELACE-76126 (b.22 Jul 1886-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.27 Mar 1967-Bremerton,Kitsap,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Frank MATTESON-76127 (m.18 Apr 1906)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucy Alsemera LOVELACE-76128 (b.13 Jan 1889-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.5 Dec 1978-Bremerton,Kitsap,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: William JONES-131483 (m.Oct 1911)
| | | | | | |-9. Elsie LOVELACE-76129 (b.17 Jul 1890-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.1974-Bremerton,Kitsap,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin H. JONES-76130 (m.16 Apr 1912)
| | | | | | |-9. Charles LOVELACE-76131 (b.28 Sep 1892-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.30 Sep 1892-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Fay LOVELACE-76132 (b.18 Oct 1895-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.10 Aug 1940)
| | | | | | | sp: Russell Earl SMITH-76133
| | | | | | |-9. Wallace LOVELACE-76134 (b.26 Sep 1897-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.11 Oct 1899-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Alvin LOVELACE-76135 (b.6 Jan 1900-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.21 Feb 1919)
| | | | | |-7. Anna STONE-63994 (b.Abt 1824-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: BARBER-63995
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-63996 (b.Abt 1829-,Erie,New York,USA d.1890-,McPherson,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | +-7. VanRanclear STONE-63997 (b.Abt 1840)
| | | | |-6. Stukely STONE-46898 (b.Dec 1798-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Jan 1870-Freedom,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susan M. FOSTER-47542 (b.1800-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hiram STONE-47543 (b.1839-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Honeymon STONE-63998 (b.1833)
| | | | |-6. Hiram B. STONE-46899 (b.1802)
| | | | | sp: Hannah -56916
| | | | +-6. Honeymon STONE-46900 (b.16 Mar 1809-,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Dec 1880-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Chloett PATTISON-47544 (b.19 Nov 1813-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.5 Sep 1832 d.12 Dec 1852-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lavilla C. STONE-47545 (b.26 Apr 1836-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.20 Mar 1899-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Milo George KELLOGG-64000 (m.20 Jan 1863)
| | | | |-7. Little STONE-64001 (b.1837)
| | | | |-7. Sarah E. STONE-47546 (b.18 Sep 1838-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Willard JOHNSON-64002
| | | | |-7. Albert H. STONE-47547 (b.26 Feb 1842-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.8 Nov 1862-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Jonathan N. STONE-47548 (b.18 Apr 1844)
| | | | |-7. Francis Garner STONE-47549 (b.13 Jan 1847-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.22 Jun 1918-Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet Lind SHELLEY-48990 (b.22 May 1853-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.22 Jan 1873 d.8 Jan 1917-Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Albert Hoyt STONE-48991
| | | | | | sp: Mary Anne LITTLE-64929
| | | | | |-8. Sadie M. STONE-64930 (b.1879 d.28 Apr 1883-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles STONE-48992 (b.,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary A. -41167 (b.,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Aileen STONE-38629
| | | | | | | sp: Parker HAMILTON-25157
| | | | | | |-9. Lavern STONE-37684
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph FIZER-76136
| | | | | | +-9. Ruth L. STONE-28629 (b.Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Clara A. STONE-48993
| | | | | | sp: Henry MARSHALL-48998
| | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-48994 (b.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Stuart S. STONE-48995
| | | | | | sp: Zella -48999
| | | | | | |-9. Douglas STONE-49000
| | | | | | +-9. Kenneth STONE-49001
| | | | | |-8. Francis Garner STONE-48996 (b.4 Dec 1884-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.May 1954-Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Laura Agnes MOORE-37339 (b.21 Mar 1891 d.Jun 1979)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank Everett STONE-35021 (b.25 Jul 1909)
| | | | | | | sp: M. CHALERMSRI-76137
| | | | | | +-9. Marion Lucia STONE-27732 (b.18 Jul 1920)
| | | | | | sp: James T. DEAVER-76138
| | | | | +-8. Homer Hartwell STONE-48997 (b.23 Feb 1890-Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA d.7 Apr 1967-Elmira,Chemung,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Edna HAZEL-76139
| | | | | sp: Maude Elizabeth GALLAGHER-52096 (b.11 Oct 1891-Cashtown,Adams,Pennsylvania,USA m.8 Jun 1911 d.28 Mar 1964-Montoursville,Lycoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Harold Homer STONE-52184 (b.6 Feb 1921-Detroit,Wayne,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Betty Lou HAHN-65252 (b.8 Nov 1927-Williamsport,Lycoming,Pennsylvania,USA m.6 Jul 1951)
| | | | | +-9. Donald Eugene STONE-5218 (b.11 Mar 1927-Montoursville,Lycoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Doris Lucille FRY-65259 (b.13 Apr 1930-Hughesville,Lycoming,Pennsylvania,USA m.28 Aug 1948)
| | | | |-7. Adelbert P. STONE-47550 (b.3 Aug 1849-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.21 Apr 1906-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth NICHOLS-64931 (b.29 Apr 1852-Cambridge,Isle of Eley,England m.11 Mar 1873 d.29 Apr 1932-Brockport,Elk,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Edwin Thomas STONE-64932 (b.24 Oct 1874-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.29 Apr 1949-Ridgway,Elk,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: CHESBRO-76142 (b.16 Feb 1878-Arkwright,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1 Sep 1968-Springwater,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Guernyth Sadiee STONE-76143 (b.30 Aug 1896-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.30 Jan 1920-Silver Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fred C. WRIGHT-131488 (b.9 Jun 1892-Irving,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.14 Feb 1911 d.1978-Irving,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Albert Honeyman STONE-64933 (b.28 May 1876 d.30 Jan 1901-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ora Dell MERRILL-76144 (b.22 Mar 1877-Perrysburg,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.11 Dec 1965-South Dayton,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Wilbur Charles STONE-76145 (b.19 Aug 1897-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.13 Aug 1974-Gowanda,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lora Elizabeth HAGARDON-131492 (b.19 Mar 1901 m.24 Dec 1919 d.Aug 1927-South Dayton,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Katherine MCNAMARA-131496 (b.21 Oct 1902-Hamlett,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.26 Jun 1929 d.13 Jan 1983-Lakeland,Polk,Florida,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Adelbert Colon STONE-76146 (b.22 Jul 1899-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.22 Mar 1957-Largo,Pinellas,Florida,USA)
| | | | | sp: Marvel Musette STEARNS-131500 (b.21 Nov 1902-South Dayton,Cattaraugus,New York,USA m.15 Mar 1920(div) d.23 Apr 1946-Buffalo,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy Salome ENSIGN-131502 (b.13 Dec 1904-Villenova,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.13 Feb 1926 d.16 Oct 1993-Largo,Pinellas,Florida,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet MCMANUS-63999 (b.1818 d.20 Mar 1881-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | |-5. Charles STONE-46680 (b.1773-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Anastrass STONE-46672
| | | | sp: Stephen WILCOX-57102
| | | +-5. Patience STONE-46673
| | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | +-6. George STONE-46867 (b.Abt 1770)
| | +-4. Abigail STONE-46593 (b.Abt 1750)
| +-3. Oliver STONE-46555 (b.1701-,,Rhode Island,USA)
|-2. Peter STONE-3927 (b.20 Jan 1671-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Dec 1725-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Elizabeth SHAW-3935 (b.9 Aug 1672-Boston,Suffolk,Massachusetts,USA m.25 Jun 1696)
| |-3. Elizabeth STONE-46561 (b.25 Mar 1697-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Peter STONE-46562 (b.23 Oct 1698-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Feb 1783-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Patience PRINTING-46602 (b.Abt 1700 m.20 Jan 1724/1725 d.1 Apr 1760)
| | |-4. Elizabeth STONE-46603 (b.1727)
| | | sp: Jeremiah ANGELL-57118
| | |-4. Peter STONE-46604 (b.20 May 1729-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aug 1785-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mary HAMMOND-46694 (b.5 Jun 1737 m.Abt 1753)
| | | |-5. Mary STONE-46695 (b.1754)
| | | | sp: Samuel ROBERTS-57085
| | | |-5. Patience STONE-46696 (b.1756)
| | | | sp: James WESTCOTT-46936
| | | | +-6. James WESTCOTT-46937
| | | |-5. Phebe STONE-46697 (b.1757)
| | | | sp: Elisha WESTCOTT-46938
| | | | |-6. Elisha WESTCOTT-46939 (b.1784)
| | | | |-6. Josiah WESTCOTT-46940 (b.1786)
| | | | | sp: Mary HAYWARD-56915
| | | | |-6. Reuben WESTCOTT-46941 (b.1789)
| | | | +-6. Charles WESTCOTT-46942 (b.1791)
| | | |-5. Peter STONE-46698 (b.1759-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Patience WESTCOTT-46943
| | | | |-6. Peter STONE-46944 (b.1784 d.1809)
| | | | |-6. Sophia STONE-46945 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: James STRAIT-56914
| | | | +-6. Sylvester STONE-46946 (b.1790)
| | | |-5. Andrew STONE-46699 (b.1762-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary WESTCOTT-46947
| | | | |-6. Peter STONE-46948 (b.1785 d.1802)
| | | | |-6. Henry STONE-46949 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: Anne BATTEY-47599
| | | | | |-7. Alice B. STONE-47600 (b.1817)
| | | | | | sp: Nathan EDDY-64004
| | | | | |-7. Peter STONE-47601 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: Roxana BRYANT-47602
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Ann STONE-47603
| | | | | | +-8. John H. STONE (Civil War)-47604 (d.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Josiah STONE-47605 (b.1821)
| | | | | +-7. Laura STONE-47606 (b.1823)
| | | | | sp: W. HARRISON-64005
| | | | | sp: J. BRYANT-64006
| | | | |-6. Polly STONE-46950 (b.1789 d.1803)
| | | | |-6. William STONE-46951 (b.1793)
| | | | | sp: Phebe STONE-46772 (b.1784)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia A. STONE-47122 (b.1810)
| | | | | | sp: William JOYCE-64007
| | | | | |-7. Andrew J. STONE-47123 (b.1813)
| | | | | | sp: E. M. CONE-47125
| | | | | | +-8. Betsey J. STONE-47126
| | | | | +-7. George W. STONE-47124 (b.1815)
| | | | | sp: Lucinda MCPEAKE-56895
| | | | |-6. Andrew STONE-46952 (b.1795)
| | | | sp: Mary BATTEY-46953
| | | | |-6. Alice STONE-46954 (b.1802)
| | | | |-6. Patience STONE-46955 (b.1807)
| | | | |-6. Phila STONE-46956 (b.1812)
| | | | sp: BOWDICH-46957
| | | |-5. Amos STONE-46700 (b.1764-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Diedama BURLINGAME-46958
| | | | |-6. Dutee STONE-46959 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: Barbara COLLINS-47607
| | | | | +-7. Horace STONE-47608 (b.1810 d.1824)
| | | | |-6. Nancy STONE-3086 (b.1 Aug 1789-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Sep 1871-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: John PRATT-1493 (b.1782-,,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Jun 1808 d.1816/1823)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove PRATT-47610 (b.1809-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Joseph PRATT-47611 (b.1812)
| | | | | |-7. Serena PRATT-47612 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Amos/Amasa WATERMAN-47613 (b.13 Oct 1800)
| | | | | sp: Job Jr WATERMAN-55467 (d.16 Jan 1866-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Albert WATERMAN-47615 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Adelia LUTHER-64008
| | | | | +-7. Mary S. WATERMAN-47616 (b.1827)
| | | | |-6. Freelove STONE-46961 (b.1791)
| | | | | sp: Sheldon COLVIN-56913
| | | | |-6. William M. STONE War 1812-46962 (b.1796-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1854)
| | | | | sp: Susan PRATT-40139 (b.1794 d.11 May 1848-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-41056 (b.1818-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1844-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas NUTTING Dr.-49026
| | | | | | |-8. Julia Ann NUTTING-49027
| | | | | | +-8. Minerva M. NUTTING-49028
| | | | | |-7. Nehemiah STONE-41491 (b.1820-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1859-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth TANNER-49029
| | | | | | |-8. Susan P. STONE-49030 (b.1841)
| | | | | | | sp: George PITTS-49040
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank PITTS-49041 (b.1858)
| | | | | | | +-9. George PITTS-49042 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet N. STONE-49031 (b.1842)
| | | | | | | sp: Frederick PHILLIPS-49043
| | | | | | | +-9. Lyman PHILLIPS-49044 (b.1863)
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa STONE-49032 (b.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Ann Maria STONE-49033 (b.1846)
| | | | | | | sp: William R. SPINK-64935
| | | | | | |-8. George Albert STONE-49034 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza T. STONE-49035 (b.1848)
| | | | | | | sp: Jesse WEBSTER-64936
| | | | | | |-8. Julana J. STONE-49036 (b.1852 d.1928)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert HUSSEY-178429
| | | | | | | +-9. Byron HUSSEY-178430
| | | | | | | sp: Florence HIGGINS-178432 (m.1904)
| | | | | | |-8. Jesse STONE-49037 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Edgar STONE-49038 (b.1854)
| | | | | | +-8. Ida STONE-49039 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Alfred STONE-45262 (b.1822-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Apr 1884-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia BUDLONG-49048
| | | | | | |-8. Clara STONE-49049 (b.1846 d.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Ann M. BUDLONG-49045
| | | | | | |-8. Emma STONE-49046 (b.1849 d.1849)
| | | | | | +-8. Ellen STONE-49047 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Louisa STONE-45123 (b.1822-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Emerson WHIPPLE-49050
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-45269 (b.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jun 1846-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Philip STONE-45270 (b.1827-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1863-Attleboro,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Juliana JENKS-49051
| | | | | | |-8. Anne STONE-49052 (b.1851)
| | | | | | +-8. Nellie STONE-49053 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Calvin STONE-44486 (b.1829-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet BLAKE-49054
| | | | | | |-8. Edgar STONE-49055 (b.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Arthur C. STONE-49056 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Helen STONE-49057 (b.1857)
| | | | | | sp: Helen V. BLAKE-64937
| | | | | |-7. Isaac STONE-44381 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Amey W. RANDALL-49058
| | | | | | |-8. Carrie I. STONE-49059 (b.Jul 1856)
| | | | | | +-8. James R. STONE-49060 (b.Nov 1859)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-42938 (b.1833-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anna F. DARLING-49061
| | | | | | +-8. Ella J. STONE-49062 (b.1855)
| | | | | +-7. Lyman STONE-43805 (b.1836 d.1865)
| | | | | sp: Amanda MORSE-49063
| | | | | +-8. Louisa STONE-49064 (b.1864)
| | | | |-6. Sarah STONE-46963 (b.1797)
| | | | | sp: Sylvester CLAFLIN-46188
| | | | | |-7. Charles CLAFLIN-46365 (b.1817)
| | | | | sp: Paris PARKER-46367 (b.Abt 1797)
| | | | | |-7. Rosanna PARKER-43034 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Mowry BARNES-64009
| | | | | |-7. Hannah PARKER-43027 (b.1823 d.1831)
| | | | | |-7. William PARKER-34846 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Betsey PIERCE-64010
| | | | | |-7. Susan PARKER-43028 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: Libbeus BENNETT-64012
| | | | | |-7. Russell PARKER-42984 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: Caroline TAYLOR-64011
| | | | | +-7. Avery PARKER-44806 (b.1829)
| | | | |-6. Waterman STONE-46964 (b.1799)
| | | | | sp: Abbey THORNTON-44690
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47617 (b.1817)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen B. ESTEN-47620
| | | | | |-7. Stephen STONE-47618 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: Waitstill Greene ARNOLD-47619
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah A. STONE-49065 (b.1841 d.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Elisha A. STONE-49066 (b.1842 d.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary A. STONE-49067 (b.1844 d.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Nathan T. STONE-49068 (b.1845)
| | | | | | |-8. Abbie G. STONE-49069 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. George H. STONE-49070 (b.1848)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles E. STONE-49071 (b.1849)
| | | | | | sp: Louise BROWNFIELD-1597
| | | | | | |-9. William STONE-34117 (b.Abt 1866-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Mae Irene STONE-36647 (b.Abt 1891-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Sophronia STONE-47621 (b.1820 d.1821)
| | | | |-6. Charles STONE-46965 (b.1804-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Caroline REMINGTON-47622 (b.Abt 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sylvester C. STONE-47623 (b.1825-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah J. CARPENTER-49072
| | | | | | |-8. Isabel STONE-49073 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Jane STONE-49074 (b.1852 d.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles STONE-49075 (b.1855 d.1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Ann STONE-49076 (b.1857)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles STONE-49077 (b.1861)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy STONE-47624 (b.1827 d.1846)
| | | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-47625 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: William R. CRANSTON-49078
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Ann CRANSTON-49079 (b.1849 d.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank L. CRANSTON-49080 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. William A. CRANSTON-49081 (b.1855)
| | | | | | +-8. John I. CRANSTON-49082 (b.1864)
| | | | | +-7. Harriet STONE-47626 (b.1833-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Oct 1911)
| | | | | sp: Joseph Gould BROWN-49083 (b.Abt 1826-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1906-Spring Lake,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William H. BROWN-49084 (b.Abt 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles H. BROWN-49085 (b.Abt 1861-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Julia M. (Nettie) BROWN-49086 (b.Apr 1864-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Herbert BENNETT-104899 (b.May 1860-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1883)
| | | | | |-9. Viola Maud BENNETT-104900 (b.Feb 1884-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1964-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ralph CHASE-104901 (d.Bef 1930)
| | | | | | sp: Roy FISHER-104944 (b.1885 d.1955-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Harry BENNETT-104903 (b.Dec 1885-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Lottie (?) BENNETT-104904 (b.Jun 1889-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mercy KING-46966
| | | | |-6. Henry A. STONE-46967 (b.1808)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann ROUNDS-47627 (b.Abt 1810-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-47628 (b.1823)
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-47629 (b.Abt 1831-,,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Sep 1905-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: David PATT-69809 (b.Abt 1826-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank H. PATT-79429 (b.25 Jan 1854-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. William PATT-69810 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Amos STONE-47630 (b.1830)
| | | | | +-7. Charles STONE-47631 (b.1841)
| | | | |-6. John STONE-46968 (b.1812)
| | | | | sp: Diana FENNER-47632
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47633 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe SALISBURY-64013
| | | | | |-7. John STONE-47634 (b.1832 d.1863)
| | | | | sp: Deborah GOUDY-47635
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47636 (b.1840)
| | | | | |-7. Joseph STONE-47637 (b.1842 d.1865)
| | | | | sp: Bridget -47638
| | | | | |-7. Sylvester STONE-47639 (b.1851)
| | | | | +-7. Eliza STONE-47640 (b.1853 d.1853)
| | | | |-6. Amos STONE-46969 (b.1813)
| | | | | sp: Hannah PIERCE-47641
| | | | | |-7. Almanzo STONE-47642 (b.1845-North Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Aug 1915)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | +-8. Oscar Ellsworth STONE-69811 (b.18 Dec 1868-North Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.5 May 1958-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Amy Gertrude MINER-76148 (b.4 Nov 1874-North Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Apr 1957-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Walter STONE-76149
| | | | | | |-9. Hazel STONE-76150
| | | | | | | sp: KNAPP-76151
| | | | | | |-9. Frederick STONE-76152
| | | | | | |-9. Bertha STONE-76153
| | | | | | | sp: WHITE-76154
| | | | | | +-9. Wendell Edward STONE-76155 (b.12 Jun 1912-Rumford,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jun 1971)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Conelia DYER-131504 (b.8 Sep 1917-Riverpoint,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Dec 1984)
| | | | | +-7. Henry STONE-47643 (b.1849)
| | | | |-6. Sylvester Claflin STONE-46970 (b.1815)
| | | | | sp: Eliza KING-47644 (b.1816)
| | | | | |-7. Melissa A. F. STONE-47645 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: Pardon WILLIAMS-47647 (m.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza Frnaces WILLIAMS-69812 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Herbert A. WILLIAMS-69813 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Seca Estelle WILLIAMS-69814 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Thomas H. B. STONE-47646 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. George W. STONE-47648 (d.1864)
| | | | | | sp: Charlotte DUGAN-47649 (m.1860)
| | | | | |-7. Benjamin F. STONE-47650 (b.1843)
| | | | | | sp: Lizzie RAMSDEN-47651
| | | | | |-7. Henry J. M. STONE-47652 (b.1845 d.1845)
| | | | | +-7. Mercy M. STONE-47653 (b.1847 d.1847)
| | | | +-6. Joseph STONE-46971 (b.1817)
| | | | sp: Susan H. KING-47654 (b.1822)
| | | | |-7. Almy STONE-47655 (b.1840)
| | | | | sp: Samuel BURLINGAME-49087
| | | | | |-8. Anna BURLINGAME-49088 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-8. William BURLINGAME-49089 (b.1861)
| | | | | +-8. Frank BURLINGAME-49090 (b.1863)
| | | | |-7. Ellen STONE-47656 (b.1846)
| | | | | sp: Moses CHENEY-47657
| | | | | +-8. Byron CHENEY-47658
| | | | |-7. Susan STONE-47659 (b.1850)
| | | | | sp: Cornelius MILLER-63500
| | | | |-7. Albert STONE-47660 (b.1852 d.1852)
| | | | +-7. Charles STONE-47661 (b.1855)
| | | |-5. Mehitable STONE-46701 (b.8 Aug 1766)
| | | | sp: Joshua STRAIT-57084
| | | |-5. Deliverance STONE-46702 (b.16 May 1768-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Apr 1818-Greene,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Reuben HORTON-57083
| | | |-5. Freelove STONE-46703 (b.1770)
| | | | sp: Charles THORNTON-57082
| | | |-5. John STONE-46704 (b.1772-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary JOY-46972
| | | | |-6. Seneca STONE-46973 (b.1792-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Martha CONGDON-47662
| | | | | |-7. Raymond STONE-47663 (b.1812-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ann GROTON-49143
| | | | | | |-8. Gilbert W. STONE-49144 (b.1838)
| | | | | | | sp: Ellen S. HOBSON-69817
| | | | | | |-8. Richmond J. STONE-49145 (b.1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Ellen M. RONIAN-69818
| | | | | | +-8. Thomas L. STONE-49146 (b.1847)
| | | | | |-7. Thomas C. STONE-47664 (b.1813 d.Bef 1866)
| | | | | |-7. Albert STONE-47665 (b.1815-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Josephine SMITH-49148
| | | | | | |-8. Virginia A. STONE-49149 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Josephine STONE-49150 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma STONE-49151 (b.1858)
| | | | | | +-8. Fanny E. STONE-49152 (b.1863)
| | | | | sp: Amey STONE-47065 (b.1799)
| | | | | |-7. Amy STONE-47666 (b.1818 d.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Edwin STONE-47667 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: Maria BUSSEY-49091 (m.29 Sep 1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert STONE-49092 (b.1845)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles STONE-49093 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. Adaline STONE-49094 (b.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Laura Frances (Lucy) STONE-49095 (b.1851)
| | | | | | | sp: DOWNING-107174
| | | | | | |-8. George STONE-49096 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther E. STONE-49097 (b.1854)
| | | | | | sp: Mary DRAPER-69815
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah STONE-47668 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah BURDICK-49098 (b.1827 m.16 Jan 1848 d.1879)
| | | | | | |-8. Laura M. STONE-49099 (b.1854 d.1905-Hartford,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: FOWLER-69816
| | | | | | +-8. Charles H. STONE-49100 (b.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Otis STONE-47669 (b.1823)
| | | | | | sp: Huldah WHITAKER-49101
| | | | | | |-8. Amanda M. STONE-49102 (b.1844)
| | | | | | | sp: Smith GREENE-36606 (b.21 May 1836)
| | | | | | | +-9. Byron GREENE-58488
| | | | | | |-8. Clark STONE-49103 (b.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Maria STONE-49104 (b.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Leander STONE-49105 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-49106 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Joseph STONE-49107 (b.1854 d.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. William STONE-49108 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Otis STONE-49109 (b.1862 d.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Adaline STONE-47670 (b.1824 d.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Clark STONE-47671 (b.1826)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda GRAVES-49110
| | | | | | |-8. Amy Ann STONE-49111 (b.1849 d.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank Pierce STONE-49112 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Chauncey Wesley STONE-49113 (b.1857)
| | | | | | +-8. Lawton Belmont STONE-49114 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus STONE-47672 (b.1828-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: S. M. JENKS-49115
| | | | | | |-8. Walter STONE-49116 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Almoran STONE-49117 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Americus STONE-49118 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Seneca STONE-49119 (b.1857 d.1859)
| | | | | | |-8. Henrietta STONE-49120 (b.1859 d.1865)
| | | | | | sp: Mary PHILLIPS-49121
| | | | | | +-8. Susan M. STONE-49122 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Lorenzo STONE-47673 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: Maria JENNISON-49123
| | | | | | |-8. Byron STONE-49124 (b.1853)
| | | | | | +-8. Ada Maria STONE-49125 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Infant STONE-47674 (b.1833 d.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Esther STONE-47675 (b.1834)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas H. JENNISON-49126
| | | | | | |-8. Byron JENNISON-49127 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank M. JENNISON-49128 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Ada Maria JENNISON-49129 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy M. JENNISON-49130 (b.1859)
| | | | | | +-8. Everett B. JENNISON-49131 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47676 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: G. W. ANDREWS-49132
| | | | | | +-8. Willard Irving ANDREWS-49133 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Jerome STONE-47677 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: Fanny CRANDALL-63499
| | | | | |-7. Abbie Susan STONE-47678 (b.21 Apr 1840 d.2 Feb 1897-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas J. BATES-49134 (b.19 Mar 1832 m.1 Feb 1857 d.2 Dec 1900-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas J. BATES-49135 (b.26 Apr 1857)
| | | | | | | sp: Ida A. POTTER-76156 (b.1 Feb 1857)
| | | | | | | |-9. Warren Henry BATES-76157 (b.17 Jan 1879 d.1951)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ella Mabel BATES-76158 (b.16 Sep 1882 d.1907)
| | | | | | | | sp: Warren PECK-131513
| | | | | | | |-9. BATES-76159 (d.11 Sep 1886)
| | | | | | | |-9. Walter I. BATES-76160 (b.1887 d.3 Nov 1888)
| | | | | | | |-9. BATES-76161 (b.1887)
| | | | | | | |-9. Florence Gertrude BATES-76162 (b.11 Oct 1889)
| | | | | | | | sp: Martin NEARY-131515
| | | | | | | | sp: Leon GREEN-131521
| | | | | | | |-9. Grace BATES-76163 (b.29 Jun 1894)
| | | | | | | | sp: John VAN ECK-131522
| | | | | | | |-9. Thomas Arnold BATES-76164 (b.6 May 1895 d.Feb 1964)
| | | | | | | | sp: Gladys Eliza CORP-131524 (m.6 Feb 1924)
| | | | | | | | sp: Grace A. PLATT-131526 (m.19 Sep 1942)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edgar BATES-76165 (b.6 May 1895 d.1895)
| | | | | | | |-9. BATES-76166 (b.16 Nov 1896)
| | | | | | | +-9. Frederick P. BATES-76167 (d.3 Sep 1897)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy A. BATES-49136 (b.28 Jan 1862 d.23 Oct 1889)
| | | | | | |-8. Ruth Evelyn BATES-49137 (b.23 Jun 1866 d.Jul 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Will HOBSON-76168
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank Willard HOBSON-76169 (b.1 Jan 1886 d.1919)
| | | | | | | | sp: Susan RANDALL-131527
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas HOOVER-76170
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Jennie BATES-49138 (b.19 Jul 1868 d.5 Jan 1870)
| | | | | | |-8. Eugene Delmount BATES-49139 (b.21 Oct 1872 d.3 Feb 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Bessie HARRY-49147 (m.14 Oct 1896)
| | | | | | | |-9. BATES-76171 (b.14 Feb 1898)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry BATES-76172 (b.Oct 1898 d.Oct 1898)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eugene Delmont, Jr. BATES-76173 (b.20 Oct 1900 d.22 Sep 1971)
| | | | | | | | sp: Estelle CRAWSON-131532 (m.Nov 1927)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ruth Elizabeth BATES-76174 (b.13 Nov 1903 d.Aug 1985)
| | | | | | | | sp: J. Alphonse DEBLOIS-131534 (m.10 Aug 1935)
| | | | | | | |-9. Irving Lynwood BATES-76175 (b.23 Feb 1907 d.13 Sep 1980)
| | | | | | | | sp: Phoebe Wright BENTHAM-131539 (m.4 Aug 1934)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edwin Capron BATES-76176 (b.21 Jan 1909 d.12 Aug 1909)
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl Preston BATES-76177 (b.21 Jan 1909 d.8 Dec 1909)
| | | | | | | +-9. Betty May BATES-76178 (b.11 May 1914)
| | | | | | | sp: Clayton S. CAPWELL-131542 (m.24 Aug 1940)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Gertrude BATES-49140 (b.1875 d.1949)
| | | | | | | sp: Arthur STONE-76179
| | | | | | | +-9. Amie STONE-76180 (b.4 Mar 1903 d.21 Dec 1986)
| | | | | | | sp: Louis CHRISTY-76181
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick Preston BATES-49141 (b.19 Feb 1878 d.15 Jan 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Gladys Eliza CORPE-1774 (d.Bef 1914)
| | | | | | | |-9. Carolyn BATES-37137
| | | | | | | | sp: Gordon Edwin BOLT-65265 (m.3 Jun 1955)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth Mae BARKER-37138 (b.May 1887 m.30 Sep 1914 d.25 Dec 1921)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frederick Preston, Jr. BATES-37136 (b.Jun 1915 d.1923)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lester Raymond BATES-76182 (b.12 Feb 1917 d.27 Nov 1979)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ann DORIGHI-76183
| | | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth Evelyn BATES-76184 (b.21 Jan 1919)
| | | | | | | | sp: Vincent Herbert Clifford ROSS-131549 (m.20 Sep 1941)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank Williard, Sr. BATES-57738 (b.10 May 1920 d.24 Jun 1998)
| | | | | | | | sp: Natalie Mae KILCUP-131552 (b.11 Sep 1921 m.1 May 1945 d.13 Sep 1982)
| | | | | | | +-9. Robert Wilbur BATES-76185 (b.25 Dec 1921)
| | | | | | +-8. Frank Welcome BATES-49142 (b.17 Jun 1880 d.31 Jul 1881)
| | | | | +-7. William Henry STONE-47679 (b.1845)
| | | | | sp: Julia ORMAN-63498
| | | | |-6. Sally Ann STONE-46974 (b.1795 d.1795)
| | | | |-6. Mary Ann STONE-46975 (b.1797)
| | | | | sp: Stephen HARRIS-47680
| | | | | |-7. Almoran HARRIS-47681 (b.1815)
| | | | | | sp: Emily KELLAR-63497
| | | | | sp: Jeremiah FENNER-47682
| | | | | |-7. Sullivan FENNER-47683 (b.1826)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah SAUNDERS-49153
| | | | | | sp: Mary KING-49154
| | | | | +-7. Priscilla FENNER-47684 (b.1829)
| | | | | sp: S. A. PIERCE-63496
| | | | |-6. Daniel C. STONE-46976 (b.1800 d.1860)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann COLE-47685
| | | | | |-7. Lucy C. STONE-47686 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Erastus C. GRANT-49155 (m.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Emily J. GRANT-49156 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Erastus C. GRANT-49157 (b.1856)
| | | | | | sp: Josephus BALDWIN Hon.-49158
| | | | | |-7. Catherine R. STONE-47687 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Caleb W. HOPKINS-49159
| | | | | | |-8. Anna HOPKINS-49160 (b.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther A. HOPKINS-49161 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary E. HOPKINS-49162 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles L. HOPKINS-49163 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Abel T. STONE-47688 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah E. PECKHAM-49164
| | | | | | |-8. William Clarke STONE-49165 (b.1855)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary E. STONE-49166 (b.1858)
| | | | | |-7. Daniel C. STONE-47689 (b.1836 d.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Abbie E. STONE-47690 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Esther A. STONE-47691 (b.1839 d.1854)
| | | | | |-7. Mary H. STONE-47692 (b.1842)
| | | | | +-7. Daniel C. STONE-47693 (b.1851)
| | | | |-6. William Joy STONE-46977 (b.1803 d.20 Jan 1861)
| | | | | sp: Abbie ALBRO-47694
| | | | |-6. Catherine STONE-46978 (b.1806-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Phebe W. STONE-46979 (b.1808)
| | | | | sp: S. D. COLE-47695 (d.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Desire D. COLE-47696 (b.1830)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Joy COLE-47697 (b.1835)
| | | | | +-7. Lucy Virtue COLE-47698 (b.1840)
| | | | +-6. John STONE-46980 (b.1811 d.1835)
| | | |-5. Whipple STONE-46705 (b.1773)
| | | | sp: Henrietta COLLINS-46981
| | | | |-6. Phebe STONE-46982 (b.1795 d.5 Mar 1845-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Zerubabel PRATT-47699 (b.6 Jan 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jul 1861-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Henrietta PRATT-47700 (b.Abt 1817-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William SNOW-55356
| | | | | |-7. William Whipple PRATT-55358 (b.20 Jul 1820-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Nov 1868-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sylvia -55355 (b.Abt 1823)
| | | | | | |-8. Phebe Ann PRATT-55354 (b.25 Sep 1849 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-8. Eurora/Eldora PRATT-55353 (b.Abt 1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Cynthia Thompson PRATT-55352 (b.21 Jan 1851)
| | | | | | +-8. William S. PRATT-55351 (b.1858)
| | | | | +-7. Oren Sanford PRATT-55357 (b.15 Sep 1826-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.22 Mar 1849-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Phebe/Thalia THALIA -47702 (b.Abt 1828)
| | | | | +-8. Phebe Maria PRATT-47701 (b.4 Dec 1848 d.26 Jun 1849)
| | | | |-6. Temperance STONE-46983 (b.1797)
| | | | | sp: Samuel R. POTTER-47703
| | | | | |-7. Freelove A. POTTER-47704 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: E. B. STRANGE-64053
| | | | | |-7. Phebe S. POTTER-47705 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: David HILL-64054
| | | | | |-7. Lyman R. POTTER-47706 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-7. Caroline M. POTTER-47707 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Charles PHILLIPS-64055
| | | | | |-7. Henrietta C. POTTER-47708 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Olney W. ARNOLD-64056
| | | | | |-7. Ann Frances POTTER-47710 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Walter H. JOHNSON-64057
| | | | | +-7. Adaline E. POTTER-47709 (b.1838-North Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Feb 1892-Yantic,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Stephen PARKER-70829 (b.23 Sep 1833-Canterbury,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.26 Mar 1913-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lena Gertrude PARKER-70830 (b.2 Nov 1878-Sprague,New London,Connecticut,USA d.29 Jan 1936-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Clifford Huntington ROBINSON-76186 (b.22 Apr 1879-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA m.30 Dec 1903 d.15 Apr 1959-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lavius Arad ROBINSON-76187 (b.24 Dec 1904-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 Oct 1982-Danielson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mildred Hazel THAYER-131563 (b.25 May 1907 d.16 Jun 1929)
| | | | | | | sp: Mabel Irene PERKINS-131566 (b.25 May 1910)
| | | | | | | sp: Ethel SMITH-131567
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford Huntington, Jr. ROBINSON-76188 (b.10 Sep 1908-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Jun 1973-Exeter,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Dorothy Marion KELSEY-131568 (b.1 Feb 1910-Portland,Middlesex,Connecticut,USA m.16 Oct 1932 d.Feb 1992-Glastonbury,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ruth Parker ROBINSON-76189 (b.28 Jul 1910-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.2 Apr 1971-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Archibald Earl HILL-131575 (b.19 Nov 1907-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.28 Feb 1932 d.1 Jul 1968-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Nelson Dexter ROBINSON-76190 (b.11 Jul 1912-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Wilton,Fairfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth Chase SMITH-131581 (b.3 Aug 1917-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA m.21 Aug 1937 d.1976-Wilton,Fairfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Harriet Day ROBINSON-76191 (b.27 Jul 1914-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Milton Henry HYDE-131586 (b.6 Aug 1915-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA m.21 Sep 1940)
| | | | | | |-9. Marian Dana ROBINSON-76192 (b.7 May 1916-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Nov 1997-Buckhannon,Upshur,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Earl BUSH-131589 (m.3 Jul 1943)
| | | | | | |-9. Russell Potter ROBINSON-76193 (b.20 Jan 1917-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.2 Sep 1974-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Margaret Brewster WILLOUGHBY-131594 (b.19 Aug 1919 m.6 Apr 1946)
| | | | | | |-9. Arthur Bingham ROBINSON-76194 (b.5 Apr 1922-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 Jun 1985-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Shirley -131601
| | | | | | +-9. Richard Fuller ROBINSON-76195 (b.5 Apr 1922 d.Jul 1987-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Theresa GOULIN-131603
| | | | | sp: Thomas BASSETT-70831
| | | | | +-8. Eva BASSETT-70832 (b.1858)
| | | | |-6. John W. STONE-46984 (b.1799)
| | | | | sp: Clarissa HOLCOM-47711
| | | | | +-7. Warren STONE-47712 (b.1823)
| | | | |-6. Roby STONE-46985 (b.1804)
| | | | | sp: Elijah TAYLOR-47713
| | | | | |-7. Maritta TAYLOR-47714 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Orin S. TAYLOR-47715 (b.1823)
| | | | | |-7. Mary TAYLOR-47716 (b.Abt 1825)
| | | | | |-7. Roby TAYLOR-47717 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Abijah TAYLOR-47718 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-7. Sullivan TAYLOR-47719 (b.1831)
| | | | | +-7. Daniel TAYLOR-47720 (b.1833)
| | | | |-6. Orin STONE-46986 (b.1806)
| | | | | sp: Marai HOLDEN-56910
| | | | sp: Catherine CARDER-46987
| | | | |-6. Ann STONE-46988 (b.1809)
| | | | +-6. Whipple STONE-46989 (b.1811)
| | | | sp: Cynthia WEAVER-47721
| | | | |-7. Whipple STONE-47722 (b.1834 d.1834)
| | | | |-7. Whipple STONE-47723 (b.1835 d.1835)
| | | | |-7. Rilla STONE-47724 (b.1838)
| | | | | sp: William BROWN-49167
| | | | | |-8. Emma F. BROWN-49168 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-8. Clara E. BROWN-49169 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-8. Ida M. BROWN-49170 (b.1861 d.1861)
| | | | | +-8. William S. BROWN-49171 (b.1862)
| | | | |-7. Ann Eliza STONE-47725 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: Amos BRIGGS-49172
| | | | | |-8. Nettie BRIGGS-49173 (b.1856)
| | | | | +-8. Anna BRIGGS-49174 (b.1862)
| | | | |-7. Emeline J. STONE-47726 (b.1844)
| | | | |-7. Alice STONE-47727 (b.1847)
| | | | |-7. Fannie H. STONE-47728 (b.1849)
| | | | +-7. Horace Whipple STONE-47729 (b.1854)
| | | |-5. Lydia STONE-46706 (b.1780)
| | | sp: Patience HUDSON-46707
| | | |-5. Rebecca STONE-46711 (b.Abt 1772 d.19 Jun 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Captain William PATT-46713 (b.1770-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Nov 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. William W. PATT-47000 (b.Abt 1792 d.26 Nov 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Barbara S. PATT-47001 (b.Abt 1795-,,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jan 1867-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abner, Jr. SPRAGUE-79390
| | | | | +-7. Ann Elizabeth SPRAGUE-79391 (b.13 Mar 1820-,,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Sep 1821-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: CHAMBERLAIN-79392
| | | | |-6. Patience B. PATT-47002 (b.1799)
| | | | |-6. Anthony Budlong PATT-47003 (b.6 Jan 1797 d.4 Apr 1827)
| | | | | sp: Cynthia CARPENTER-47007 (b.6 Jan 1799 d.11 Aug 1821)
| | | | | +-7. Cynthia PATT-79351 (b.31 Jul 1821 d.4 Mar 1850)
| | | | | sp: Welcome Rhodes ARNOLD-79352 (b.17 Sep 1820 m.5 Jan 1840 d.29 Nov 1896)
| | | | | +-8. Joseph Anthony ARNOLD-79355 (b.7 Jun 1842 d.21 Dec 1913-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Adelaide F. BAKER-79356 (b.17 Jun 1846 d.31 Dec 1932-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Ida Wheaton ARNOLD-79359 (b.10 Oct 1871 d.9 Mar 1956-West Barrington,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Homer John RANDALL-79360 (m.Feb 1904)
| | | | |-6. Welcome Arnold PATT-47004 (b.Abt 1802-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Mar 1862-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary ANGELL-56908
| | | | | sp: Lydia BROWN-79394
| | | | | sp: Maria -79449
| | | | | +-7. William W. T. PATT-79450 (d.1871)
| | | | | sp: Sophia A. WILCOX-79451 (d.1861)
| | | | | +-8. Sophia Augusta PATT-79396 (b.Abt 1861-Scituate Township,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas R. LAWTON-79452
| | | | | |-9. David A. LAWTON-79453 (b.Abt 1878-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Lewis B LAWTON-79454 (b.Abt 1879-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Rev. William N. PATT-47005 (b.1808-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Apr 1891)
| | | | | sp: Alzada STEERE-79318 (b.1804 m.1827 d.25 Sep 1862)
| | | | | |-7. David A. PATT-47748 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Amy ANDREWS-64058 (b.Abt 1828-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Rebecca A. PATT-47749 (b.1831-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Frederick CLARKE-64059 (m.28 Nov 1861 d.Bef 1870)
| | | | | |-7. William W. PATT-47750 (b.1834)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe A. CLANDLER-64060 (b.Abt 1836 m.20 Sep 1854)
| | | | | |-7. Adeline E. PATT-47751 (b.1 May 1840-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Apr 1869-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George Leander PLACE-64061 (b.6 Dec 1837-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jan 1880-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Everett Nelson PLACE-79400 (b.2 Jul 1855-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1953)
| | | | | | sp: Mannie O. -79403 (b.Abt 1854-,,New Hampshire,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Dorotha PLACE-79404 (b.Abt 1906-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nelson PATT-79428 (b.Abt 1842-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Edward N. PATT-47752 (b.1843-,,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jan 1907)
| | | | | | sp: Lucinda -79408 (b.Abt 1842-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Edwin A. PATT-79406 (b.Abt 1872-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Jennie L. PATT-79407 (b.Abt 1869-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. William E. PATT-79409 (b.Abt 1874-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Britannia Franklin BAXTER-47008 (b.11 Oct 1807-Barnstable,Barnstable,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Feb 1863 d.16 Feb 1895-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-6. Rebecca Ann H. PATT-47006 (b.1811 d.7 Jan 1837)
| | | | sp: Harmonus KARSEBOOM-56907
| | | |-5. Hopkins STONE-46708 (b.1776)
| | | | sp: Amy SALISBURY-46990
| | | | |-6. Sarah STONE-46991 (b.1801)
| | | | | sp: Lyman ALDRICH-47730
| | | | | |-7. Amy S. ALDRICH-47731 (b.1820)
| | | | | |-7. Thankful W. ALDRICH-47732 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: T. W. HILL-49175
| | | | | |-7. Tamar ALDRICH-47733 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-7. William L. ALDRICH-47734 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah E. ALDRICH-47735 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: Ray GREENE-47935 (b.1831)
| | | | | | +-8. Waller Hoppin GREENE-49176 (b.1861)
| | | | | +-7. Robert H. ALDRICH-47736 (b.1833)
| | | | |-6. Infant STONE-46992 (b.1803)
| | | | sp: Mary COREY-46993
| | | | |-6. William A. STONE-46994 (b.1812)
| | | | | sp: Eunice BURLINGAME-56909
| | | | |-6. Rebecca STONE-46995 (b.1814)
| | | | +-6. Infant STONE-46996 (b.1816)
| | | |-5. Welcome STONE-46709 (b.1778)
| | | | sp: Lydia COREY-46997
| | | | |-6. Adaline STONE-46998 (b.1807 d.1807)
| | | | +-6. Esek STONE-46999 (b.1809)
| | | | sp: Phebe Ann BROWNELL-47737
| | | | |-7. Lydia Ann STONE-47738 (b.1830)
| | | | |-7. William H. STONE-47739 (b.1833 d.1833)
| | | | |-7. Mary E. STONE-47740 (b.1835 d.1835)
| | | | |-7. Esek A. STONE-47741 (b.1837 d.1837)
| | | | |-7. Daniel F. STONE-47742 (b.1838 d.1856)
| | | | |-7. Lucy B. STONE-47743 (b.1840)
| | | | | sp: Truman SISSON-49179
| | | | | +-8. Adaline Louisa SISSON-49180 (b.1862)
| | | | |-7. Martha B. STONE-47744 (b.1843)
| | | | | sp: Daniel YOUNG-49181
| | | | | +-8. Daniel Fenner YOUNG-49182 (b.1862)
| | | | |-7. Ann E. A. STONE-47745 (b.1845 d.1845)
| | | | |-7. Violetta M. STONE-47746 (b.1846)
| | | | +-7. Evelyn A. STONE-47747 (b.1849)
| | | |-5. Mary STONE-46710 (b.1780)
| | | +-5. Esek STONE-46712 (b.1785 d.1802-At Sea)
| | |-4. Samuel STONE-46605 (b.1733-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1810-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mary BLANCHARD-46714 (b.Abt 1733 m.1756)
| | | |-5. Almy STONE-46715 (b.1756)
| | | | sp: Peter POTTER-47009
| | | | |-6. William POTTER-47010 (b.1782 d.1789)
| | | | |-6. Mary POTTER-47011 (b.1785)
| | | | | sp: James SALISBURY-47017
| | | | |-6. Nathan POTTER-47012 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth ALBRO-56906
| | | | |-6. Rufus POTTER-47013 (b.1791)
| | | | | sp: Mary ALBRO-56905
| | | | |-6. Almy POTTER-47014 (b.1794)
| | | | | sp: Oleny KING-56904
| | | | |-6. Betsey POTTER-47015 (b.1796 d.1849)
| | | | | sp: David STONE-47018 (b.1793 d.1854)
| | | | | |-7. Jason STONE-47061 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda FRY-49183
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza STONE-49184 (b.1839)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles CHESBORO-49187
| | | | | | | +-9. Isabella CHESBORO-49188 (b.1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Wilbour STONE-49185 (b.1842)
| | | | | | +-8. Maria STONE-49186 (b.1846)
| | | | | | sp: James F. THURSTON-70833
| | | | | |-7. Nathan STONE-47753 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: Elipha Mahala POTTER-49189
| | | | | | +-8. Sarah Elizabeth STONE-49190 (b.1842)
| | | | | | sp: Abel G. TILLINGHAST-58387
| | | | | | |-9. David Stone TILLINGHAST-37634 (b.1861)
| | | | | | +-9. Anna Elizabeth TILLINGHAST-25257 (b.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Edward STONE-47754 (b.1822 d.1840)
| | | | | +-7. Laura STONE-47755 (b.1838)
| | | | +-6. Kezia POTTER-47016 (b.1800)
| | | | sp: George VICKERY-56903
| | | |-5. Mary STONE-46720 (b.1757)
| | | | sp: William HILL-47055
| | | | |-6. Alice HILL-47056 (b.1780)
| | | | | sp: BENNETT-52012
| | | | +-6. Mary HILL-47057 (b.1794)
| | | |-5. Nathaniel STONE Col.-46716 (b.1759-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mercy GROTON-47019 (b.7 Aug 1762)
| | | | |-6. Mercy STONE-47020 (b.1783 d.1859)
| | | | | sp: George PHILLIPS Capt.-47756
| | | | | |-7. Hannah A. PHILLIPS-47757 (b.1808)
| | | | | | sp: George ROUND-64062
| | | | | |-7. George W. PHILLIPS-47758 (b.1822-Foster Center,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary A. SWEET-47759
| | | | | +-7. Salvana PHILLIPS-47760 (b.1825)
| | | | | sp: Abijah B. SWEET-64063
| | | | |-6. William G. STONE-47021 (b.1785 d.1785)
| | | | |-6. Samuel STONE Major-47022 (b.1787-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1863-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia ANGELL-47761
| | | | | |-7. Lucinda A. STONE-47762 (b.1810)
| | | | | | sp: Miles BROWN-47770
| | | | | | |-8. Leander BROWN-47771
| | | | | | |-8. Lovisa BROWN-47772
| | | | | | |-8. Mary BROWN-47773
| | | | | | +-8. Isaac BROWN-47774
| | | | | |-7. Mercy G. STONE-47763 (b.1812)
| | | | | |-7. Peleg A. STONE-47764 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah M. -47775
| | | | | | |-8. Ella STONE-47776 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Frederick Harvey STONE-47777 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel E. STONE-47765 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Rebecca ANTHONY-49469
| | | | | | |-8. Julia A. STONE-49470 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Ella A. STONE-49471 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert A. STONE-49472 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Edwin A. STONE-49473 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel E. STONE-49474 (b.1857)
| | | | | | +-8. Allen STONE-49475 (b.1860)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia A. STONE-47766 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: Lorenzo HINCKLEY-49476
| | | | | | |-8. Maria HINCKLEY-49477 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. Addie HINCKLEY-49478 (b.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Delos HINCKLEY-49479 (b.1852)
| | | | | | +-8. Ella HINCKLEY-49480 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-7. Zilpha P. STONE-47767 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: COBB-49481
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia COBB-49482 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza COBB-49483 (b.1853)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry C. COBB-49484 (b.1866)
| | | | | |-7. Jared Clark STONE-47768 (b.1826)
| | | | | +-7. William N. STONE-47769 (b.1835)
| | | | |-6. Nathaniel STONE Deacon-47023 (b.1789-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1861)
| | | | | sp: Lucy ROUND-47778
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-47780 (b.1810)
| | | | | |-7. Clarissa STONE-47781 (b.1813)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy STONE-47784 (b.1814)
| | | | | |-7. Roxana STONE-47785 (b.1817)
| | | | | | sp: Henry ANTHONY-47786
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy J. ANTHONY-49485 (b.1843)
| | | | | | +-8. George H. ANTHONY-49486 (b.1856)
| | | | | sp: Zilpha ROUND-47779
| | | | | |-7. Charlotte STONE-47782 (b.1827 d.1860)
| | | | | +-7. Hiram STONE-47783 (b.1832)
| | | | | sp: Susan S. SIMMONS-49487
| | | | | |-8. Sidney S. STONE-49488 (b.1856)
| | | | | +-8. Minnie M. STONE-49489 (b.1863)
| | | | |-6. Sally STONE-47024 (b.1791-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nathaniel PHILLIPS-47787
| | | | | |-7. George A. PHILLIPS-47788 (b.1815)
| | | | | |-7. William N. PHILLIPS-47789 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-7. Almira N. PHILLIPS-47790 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas O. H. CARPENTER-64064
| | | | | |-7. Roby PHILLIPS-47791 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: James BENNETT-64065
| | | | | |-7. Sally M. PHILLIPS-47792 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Almoran SALISBURY-64066
| | | | | |-7. Horace PHILLIPS-47793 (b.1822 d.1862-Pacific Ocean)
| | | | | | sp: Orra EDDY-64067 (d.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Waren PHILLIPS-47794 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth PHILLIPS-47795 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: George FRNKLIN-64068
| | | | | +-7. Hannah P. PHILLIPS-47796 (b.1829)
| | | | |-6. William G. STONE-47025 (b.1793-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elcy HOPKINS-47797
| | | | | |-7. Amy H. STONE-47798 (d.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Lyman B. STONE-47799 (b.1824 d.1829)
| | | | | +-7. William G. STONE-47800 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: Emily M. STONE-48111 (b.1847)
| | | | | +-8. Elmer Franklin STONE-48114 (b.1861)
| | | | |-6. Lydia STONE-47026 (b.1795)
| | | | | sp: Samuel H. HOPKINS Major-47801
| | | | | |-7. Miranda HOPKINS-47802 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: George V. BENNETT-64069
| | | | | |-7. Milite HOPKINS-47803 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: Edmund WIGHT-64070
| | | | | |-7. Henry S. HOPKINS-47804 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe CAHOONE-64071
| | | | | |-7. Harley H. HOPKINS-47805 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza RANDALL-64072
| | | | | |-7. Catherine HOPKINS-47806 (b.1826)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen SIMMONS-64073
| | | | | +-7. Albert H. HOPKINS-47807 (b.1827)
| | | | | sp: Susan WOOD-64074
| | | | |-6. Charles STONE-47027 (b.1797 d.1797)
| | | | |-6. Polly STONE-47030 (b.1799)
| | | | | sp: Alpheus BOWEN-47808
| | | | | |-7. Horace BOWEN-47810 (b.1820)
| | | | | |-7. Henry BOWEN-47809 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Elsie Ann COLE-64075
| | | | | |-7. Lucinda BOWEN-47811 (b.1823-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Earl D. BARDEN-47813 (b.Abt 1824-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Eudora Francina BARDEN-37633 (b.22 Aug 1849-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Dec 1938-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William Edmonds ARNOLD-49510 (b.9 Jun 1850-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Feb 1869 d.18 Oct 1942-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lena Eudora ARNOLD-37635 (b.27 Jul 1869-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1945-St. Augustine,St. Johns,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Edwin C.Holyoke KIMBALL-65267 (m.7 Aug 1897)
| | | | | | |-9. Earl Chapman ARNOLD-37636 (b.5 Apr 1871-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jul 1918-East Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Adah Alrich MUNYAN-76198
| | | | | | |-9. Harry Edmonds ARNOLD-37139 (b.3 Dec 1872-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Mar 1962-St. Augustine,Saint Johns,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Edna Rachel ROBBINS-65268 (b.23 Oct 1878-Savannah,Chatham,Georgia,USA m.11 Jul 1895 d.11 Mar 1926-Kissimmee,Osceola,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Marian Barden ARNOLD-30544 (b.23 Jul 1886-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jun 1964-Centerville,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ralph Samuel Sr. HOWE-65269 (b.28 Nov 1883-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.9 Oct 1907 d.1947-Falmouth,Barnstable,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus BOWEN-47812 (b.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda Diana COLE-64076 (b.Abt 1829-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Ella G. BOWEN-84201 (b.Abt 1857-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Angelina BOWEN-84200 (b.May 1860-,,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William BOWEN-47814 (b.1826)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza Ann SHIPPEE-64077
| | | | | |-7. Almira BOWEN-47815 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: Olney C. COLE-55267
| | | | | |-7. Mary BOWEN-47816 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Alpheus BOWEN-47817 (b.1834)
| | | | | |-7. Vincent BOWEN-47818 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Julia E. GREENE-64078
| | | | | |-7. Leonard BOWEN-47819 (b.1840-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah J. RANDALL-58466
| | | | | |-7. Maritta BOWEN-47820 (b.1843)
| | | | | +-7. Horace BOWEN-47821 (b.1845-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Charles STONE-47031 (b.1800 d.Bef 1830)
| | | | | sp: Jerusha HILL-47822
| | | | | |-7. Randall H. STONE-47823 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia M. COLE-47827
| | | | | | +-8. Alonzo B. STONE-47828 (b.1851)
| | | | | |-7. Edmund STONE-47824 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Julia ROUND-47829
| | | | | | |-8. Charles A. STONE-47830 (b.1849)
| | | | | | +-8. Walter I. STONE-47831 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-7. Sophia STONE-47825 (b.1826 d.1839)
| | | | | +-7. Eliza A. STONE-47826 (b.1828)
| | | | | sp: A. J. SWEET-47832
| | | | | |-8. Rowena Z. SWEET-47833 (b.1850)
| | | | | |-8. Emogene E. SWEET-47834 (b.1852)
| | | | | +-8. Medora J. SWEET-47835 (b.1856)
| | | | |-6. Daniel STONE-47028 (b.1803)
| | | | | sp: Eleanor EDDY-47836
| | | | | +-7. Henry W. STONE-47837 (b.1833)
| | | | +-6. Eliza STONE-47029 (b.1808)
| | | | sp: Barton RANDALL-47838
| | | | |-7. Charles S. RANDALL-47839 (b.1835)
| | | | |-7. Roxana M. RANDALL-47840 (b.1840)
| | | | |-7. Lester B. RANDALL-47841 (b.1845)
| | | | +-7. Stedman A. RANDALL-47842 (b.1848)
| | | |-5. Rufus STONE-46717 (b.1760-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah LEWIS-47032 (b.1762 m.1781 d.1844-Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mercy STONE-47033 (b.1782 d.1782)
| | | | |-6. Richard STONE-47034 (b.1784)
| | | | |-6. Martha STONE-47035 (b.1786 d.Abt 1843)
| | | | | sp: George HAWKINS Hon.-47843 (d.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Philip P. HAWKINS-47844 (b.1807 d.1866)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah WEAVER-64079
| | | | | |-7. Benoni HAWKINS-47845 (b.1809)
| | | | | | sp: Abbie GRINNELL-64080
| | | | | |-7. Sarah HAWKINS-47846 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Benoni LEWIS-49490
| | | | | |-7. Sabin L. HAWKINS-47847 (b.1815)
| | | | | | sp: Maria SCOTT-64081
| | | | | +-7. Elisha HAWKINS-47848 (b.1816)
| | | | | sp: Rhoda COMSTOCK-49491
| | | | | +-8. Richard S. HAWKINS Civil War-49492 (d.Abt 1865-Civil War)
| | | | +-6. Richard Cecil STONE-47036 (b.1798-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Alma STONE-47319 (b.1800)
| | | | |-7. James Lewis STONE-47849 (b.1818-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elmira LOTHROP-49493 (m.2 Nov 1842)
| | | | | +-8. Eudora STONE-49494 (b.1848)
| | | | |-7. S. Hollis STONE-47850 (b.1821-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Betsey COPELAND-49495
| | | | | |-8. Aben L. STONE-49496 (b.1847)
| | | | | |-8. Winslow Cecil STONE-49497 (b.1849)
| | | | | |-8. Warren STONE-49498 (b.1852)
| | | | | |-8. Waldo Hodges STONE-49499 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-8. George Lewis STONE-49500 (b.1860)
| | | | | +-8. Mabel STONE-49501 (b.1863)
| | | | |-7. George Burrill STONE-47851 (b.1823-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy EDSON-49502
| | | | | |-8. Frank Charlton STONE-49503 (b.1848)
| | | | | |-8. Charles Morville STONE-49504 (b.1855 d.1858-Minneapolis,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Harry Winthrop STONE-49505 (b.1860 d.1862-St. Louis,St. Louis,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Infant STONE-49506
| | | | | +-8. Infant STONE-49507
| | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-47852 (b.27 Mar 1826-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.6 May 1867-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Stephen Chapman ARNOLD-49508 (b.21 Oct 1821-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.11 Oct 1846 d.24 Mar 1890-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Alma Stone ARNOLD-49509 (b.24 Oct 1847-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Mar 1857-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William Edmonds ARNOLD-49510 (b.9 Jun 1850-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Oct 1942-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eudora Francina BARDEN-37633 (b.22 Aug 1849-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Feb 1869 d.10 Dec 1938-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lena Eudora ARNOLD-37635 (b.27 Jul 1869-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1945-St. Augustine,St. Johns,Florida,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. Earl Chapman ARNOLD-37636 (b.5 Apr 1871-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jul 1918-East Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. Harry Edmonds ARNOLD-37139 (b.3 Dec 1872-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Mar 1962-St. Augustine,Saint Johns,Florida,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-9. Marian Barden ARNOLD-30544 (b.23 Jul 1886-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jun 1964-Centerville,,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Frederic Richard ARNOLD-49511 (b.22 Jun 1858-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Oct 1894-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Warner BILLINGTON-58166 (m.12 Apr 1883)
| | | | | |-8. Ernest Warner ARNOLD-49512 (b.28 Nov 1861-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Mar 1941-Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harriett Eudora PRITCHARD-1073 (m.1886)
| | | | | | sp: Nellie E. COLE-57838 (m.5 Feb 1908)
| | | | | +-8. Sarah Lewis ARNOLD-49513 (b.4 Mar 1867-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1943)
| | | | | sp: William Henry NORTHWOOD-7133 (m.6 Feb 1895)
| | | | |-7. Alma STONE-47853 (b.1828-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas METCALF-49514
| | | | | |-8. Florence METCALF-49515 (b.1852 d.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Walter Boyden METCALF-49516 (b.1855 d.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Herbert Cushman METCALF-49517 (b.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Merton Pennell METCALF-49518 (b.1861)
| | | | | +-8. Alice METCALF-49519 (b.1864)
| | | | |-7. Martha STONE-47854 (b.1829-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA)
| | | | | sp: Robert C. METCALF-49520
| | | | | |-8. Jennie Elizabeth METCALF-49521 (b.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Mariella METCALF-49522 (b.1859)
| | | | | +-8. Gertrude METCALF-49523 (b.1864)
| | | | |-7. Richard Butler STONE-47855 (b.1829-Oxford,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ellen RUSSELL-49524
| | | | | |-8. Inez Alma STONE-49525 (b.1854)
| | | | | |-8. William Loring STONE-49526 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-8. Ella Elizabeth STONE-49527 (b.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Frank Burrill STONE-49528 (b.1860)
| | | | | +-8. Mary STONE-49529 (b.1863)
| | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47856 (b.1836-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas SLADE-49530
| | | | +-7. Charles Henry STONE-47857 (b.1840-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Maggie M. BARBER-49531 (b.St. Louis,,MO)
| | | | |-8. Cole Ephriam STONE-49532 (b.1863)
| | | | +-8. Lillian Lincoln STONE-49533 (b.1865)
| | | |-5. James STONE-46718 (b.1762)
| | | | sp: Mary WEBB-47037
| | | | |-6. Eliza STONE-47038 (b.1788)
| | | | |-6. Nancy STONE-47039 (b.17 Mar 1790)
| | | | | sp: Miles HILL-47858
| | | | | |-7. Eliza HILL-47859 (b.1810)
| | | | | |-7. Richard HILL-47860 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Mary GLASS-64082
| | | | | |-7. Anna HILL-47861 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: George SMITH-64083
| | | | | |-7. Samuel HILL-47862 (b.1815 d.1834)
| | | | | +-7. William HILL-47863 (b.1819)
| | | | |-6. George STONE-47040 (b.1792)
| | | | | sp: Naomi BENNETT-47864
| | | | | |-7. Joshua STONE-47865 (b.1815)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47866 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-7. Jonathan STONE-47867 (b.1819)
| | | | | +-7. Zebulon STONE-47868 (b.1819)
| | | | |-6. Betsey STONE-47041 (b.1794)
| | | | | sp: Thomas HILL-47869
| | | | | |-7. Laurania HILL-47870 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Horace PHILLIPS-64084
| | | | | |-7. William HILL-47871 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: Cynthia KING-64085
| | | | | |-7. Jonathan HILL-47872 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe SMITH-64086
| | | | | |-7. Priscilla HILL-47873 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas NUTTING-64087
| | | | | |-7. James HILL-47874 (b.1820 d.1838)
| | | | | |-7. Roby HILL-47875 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Obadiah KING-64088
| | | | | |-7. Thomas HILL-47876 (b.1825)
| | | | | +-7. George HILL-47877 (b.1830)
| | | | |-6. John Rice STONE-47042 (b.1796)
| | | | | sp: Sarah HARNESS-47878
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-47879
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47880 (b.1823)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-47881 (b.1826)
| | | | | +-7. Betsey STONE-47882 (b.1826)
| | | | |-6. William STONE-47043 (b.1798 d.1812)
| | | | |-6. James STONE-47044 (b.1800)
| | | | | sp: Phebe GREENE-47883
| | | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-47884 (b.1827 d.1845)
| | | | | |-7. Louisa STONE-47885 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: HOWARD-64089
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann WHITFORD-64090
| | | | | +-7. Anna Louisa STONE-64091
| | | | | sp: Pardon Tillinghast HOWARD-70836 (b.2 Aug 1839-Foster Center,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Daniel HOWARD-50096 (b.15 Dec 1864)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Wilbur RANDALL-50095 (b.12 Jun 1863)
| | | | |-6. Asahel STONE-47045 (b.1802-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Betsey HARRINGTON-47886
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47887 (b.1824)
| | | | | sp: Dolly BURNHAM-47888
| | | | | |-7. Lyman Burnham STONE-47889 (b.1828 d.15 Apr 1902)
| | | | | | sp: Emily Sumner TROWBRIDGE-49534 (b.6 Apr 1830 d.9 Dec 1878)
| | | | | | |-8. Andrew Lyman STONE-49535 (b.15 Sep 1856 d.16 Oct 1917)
| | | | | | | sp: Lucinda Ellen WILSON-70842
| | | | | | |-8. Mary France STONE-49536 (b.1861 d.8 Dec 1867)
| | | | | | +-8. George Sumner STONE-49537 (b.1869 d.10 Dec 1875)
| | | | | |-7. Almira G. STONE-47890 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: Edmund POTTER-49538
| | | | | | |-8. Charles W. POTTER-49539 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Linden T. POTTER-49540 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah M. POTTER-49541 (b.1858)
| | | | | | +-8. Hattie Jane POTTER-49542 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Betsey M. STONE-47891 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas BURGESS-49543
| | | | | | |-8. Mira F. BURGESS-49544 (b.1849)
| | | | | | +-8. Everett BURGESS-49545 (b.1862 d.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Charles A. STONE-47892 (b.1837 d.1911)
| | | | | | sp: Celinda Whipple HOWARD-48577 (b.1840 d.1904)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-49548 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy M. STONE-49549 (b.1863)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles H. STONE-49550 (b.1873 d.1946)
| | | | | | | sp: Evalena V. COREY-29358 (b.1874 d.1957)
| | | | | | | |-9. Dolly May STONE-15456 (b.1894)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ruth Adeline STONE-52175 (b.1896)
| | | | | | | sp: Donald Saunders TAYLOR-65271 (b.1891 d.1955)
| | | | | | +-8. Rev. Wilfred Eugene STONE-49547 (b.22 Oct 1888 d.28 Apr 1957)
| | | | | | sp: Edith A. PLATT-96070 (d.1938)
| | | | | | |-9. STONE-96071
| | | | | | | sp: DEXTRAZE-96073
| | | | | | |-9. STONE-96072
| | | | | | | sp: RUBENDUNST-96074
| | | | | | sp: Susan WILE-96075
| | | | | |-7. Sarah A. F. STONE-47893 (b.1841 d.1855)
| | | | | +-7. George A. STONE-47894 (b.1846)
| | | | |-6. Israel STONE-47046 (b.1802-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eliza BURLINGAME-47895
| | | | | +-7. Mary Ann Waterman STONE-47896 (b.1830 d.1846)
| | | | |-6. Jeremiah C. STONE-47047 (b.1806 d.13 Dec 1897-Belfield,Stark,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ellen BARBER-47897 (b.13 May 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA d.2 May 1892-Belfield,Stark,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Anna STONE-47898 (b.1830)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47899 (b.1831 d.1831)
| | | | | |-7. Caroline STONE-47900 (b.1835-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Osakis,Douglas,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Leander S. BURLINGAME-47901 (b.1831)
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-47902 (b.1837 d.1932-Pasadena,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Franklin Pierce STONE-47903 (b.13 Jan 1842-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1926-,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna Sarah BIRD-75486 (b.13 Mar 1855-Brattleboro,Windham,Vermont,USA m.24 Dec 1874 d.12 Oct 1942-Long Beach,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Almon C. STONE-75487 (b.24 Nov 1876-Osakis,Douglas,Minnesota,USA d.14 Apr 1951-Beach,Golden Valley,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ina GARDNER-76199
| | | | | | sp: Mary WAGNER-76200
| | | | | | |-9. Doris STONE-76201
| | | | | | | sp: Frank DAVIS-76209
| | | | | | |-9. Krug STONE-76202
| | | | | | | sp: Vera O'HALLAHAN-76210
| | | | | | |-9. Helen STONE-76203
| | | | | | | sp: Harvey ERICKSON-76211
| | | | | | |-9. John S. STONE-76204
| | | | | | | sp: Evelyn -76212
| | | | | | |-9. Amy STONE-76205
| | | | | | | sp: Arthur EDWARDS-76213
| | | | | | |-9. William STONE-76206
| | | | | | |-9. Robert STONE-76207
| | | | | | +-9. James E. STONE-76208
| | | | | | sp: Helen OLSON-76214
| | | | | |-8. Edwin Andrew STONE-75488 (b.11 Aug 1877-Osakis,Douglas,Minnesota,USA d.Houston,Harris,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Faye RUNKLE-76217
| | | | | | sp: Matilda WAGNER-76218
| | | | | | |-9. Johanna STONE-76219
| | | | | | | sp: Felix SHORES-76223
| | | | | | |-9. Susanna STONE-76220
| | | | | | | sp: Robert GAMBLE-76224
| | | | | | |-9. Andrew STONE-76221
| | | | | | +-9. Franklin Pierce STONE-76222
| | | | | | sp: Lee SETTLE-76225
| | | | | |-8. Anne Elizabeth STONE-75489 (b.18 May 1891-Dickinson,Stark,North Dakota,USA d.18 Feb 1976-San Diego,San Diego,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin H. YOUNG-76226
| | | | | | |-9. Margery YOUNG-76227
| | | | | | | sp: Paul HASKINS-76230
| | | | | | |-9. Donald YOUNG-76228
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | +-9. Harry YOUNG-76229
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | +-8. Frances Josephine STONE-75490 (b.24 Jul 1895-Dickinson,Stark,North Dakota,USA d.21 Oct 1971-Ojai,Ventura,California,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nathan FOSTER-76234
| | | | | sp: Frank W. YOUNG-76235 (b.8 Nov 1875-Chicago,Cook,Illinois,USA m.14 Jun 1914 d.30 Aug 1930-Beach,Golden Valley,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Eva H YOUNG-76236
| | | | | | sp: Joseph BELLOMO-76239
| | | | | |-9. John P. YOUNG-76237
| | | | | | sp: Helen MIX-76241
| | | | | +-9. Elizabeth Ann YOUNG-76238
| | | | | sp: Guy H. WILLIAMS-76243
| | | | +-6. Mary STONE-47048 (b.1808)
| | | | sp: Aldis BORDEN-47904
| | | | |-7. Henry BORDEN-47905 (b.1840)
| | | | |-7. George BORDEN-47906 (b.1842)
| | | | |-7. James BORDEN-47907 (b.1844)
| | | | |-7. Ann Maria BORDEN-47908 (b.1847)
| | | | |-7. Aldis BORDEN-47909 (b.1849)
| | | | |-7. Mary Emily BORDEN-47910 (b.1851)
| | | | |-7. Luther BORDEN-47911 (b.1853)
| | | | +-7. Nancy Miranda BORDEN-47912 (b.1855)
| | | |-5. Samuel STONE-46719 (b.1766-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1824-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Hannah SWETT-47049 (b.1760 d.1848)
| | | | |-6. Cyrus STONE-47050 (b.1792)
| | | | | sp: Eleanor SMITH-47913
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-47914 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth HODSON-47915
| | | | | |-7. Charles Edward STONE-47916 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Caroline SWEET-47917
| | | | | | |-8. Walter A. STONE-49551 (b.1848 d.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Edgar N. STONE-49552 (b.1852 d.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Eleanor S. STONE-49553 (b.1856 d.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank G. STONE-49554 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Frederick STONE-49555 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Orville E. STONE-49556 (b.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus STONE-47918 (b.1827 d.1859-,,California,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William G. STONE-47919 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Sophia Ann FISKE-47922
| | | | | | |-8. John Emery STONE-49557 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. William Eugene STONE-49558 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Eleanor Sophia STONE-49559 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. John H STONE-64094 (b.1833 d.1851)
| | | | | |-7. Benjamin B. STONE-47920 (b.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Caroline STONE-47921 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: E. P. LITTLEFIELD-64092
| | | | | | sp: W. LAPHAM-64093
| | | | | |-7. Charlotte A. STONE-64095 (b.1843 d.1859)
| | | | | +-7. Eugene Smith STONE-64096 (b.1845 d.1864)
| | | | |-6. George K. STONE-47051 (b.1794)
| | | | | sp: Susan CHILD-47923
| | | | | |-7. Albert STONE-47924 (b.1819)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47925 (b.1822)
| | | | | +-7. Abbie STONE-47926 (b.1826)
| | | | |-6. Amasa STONE-47052 (b.1796 d.26 Mar 1864-Philadelphia,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah T. DANA-47927
| | | | | +-7. Walter W. STONE-47928 (b.1847)
| | | | |-6. William STONE-47053 (b.1798)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | +-7. William STONE-47929
| | | | +-6. Almira STONE-47054 (b.1803 d.1831)
| | | | sp: Daniel GREENE-47930 (d.1838)
| | | | |-7. Abbie Ann GREENE-47931 (b.1823)
| | | | | sp: Albert EARL-49560
| | | | | +-8. Emma Greene EARL-49561 (b.1859)
| | | | |-7. Charles Henry GREENE-47932 (b.1825)
| | | | | sp: Marian BUCK-49562
| | | | |-7. Phebe GREENE-47933 (b.1827)
| | | | | sp: Stephen P. HENRY-49563
| | | | | +-8. Dutee Greene HENRY-49564 (b.1860)
| | | | |-7. Andrew Jackson GREENE-47934 (b.1829)
| | | | | sp: Emma M. CHAPMAN-49565 (m.Abt 1850)
| | | | | |-8. Frank Truman GREENE-49566 (b.1852)
| | | | | +-8. Frederick William GREENE-49567 (b.1855)
| | | | +-7. Ray GREENE-47935 (b.1831)
| | | | sp: Sarah E. ALDRICH-47735 (b.1830)
| | | | +-8. Waller Hoppin GREENE-49176 (b.1861) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-5. Edmand STONE-46721 (b.1770 d.1837)
| | | | sp: Amy RALPH-47058
| | | | |-6. Betsey STONE-47059 (b.1788 d.1858)
| | | | | sp: Henry KING-47936
| | | | | |-7. Alma KING-47937 (b.1814)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza KING-47644 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Sylvester Claflin STONE-46970 (b.1815)
| | | | | | |-8. Melissa A. F. STONE-47645 (b.1838) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas H. B. STONE-47646 (b.1839) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. George W. STONE-47648 (d.1864) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Benjamin F. STONE-47650 (b.1843) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry J. M. STONE-47652 (b.1845 d.1845) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Mercy M. STONE-47653 (b.1847 d.1847) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. William H. KING-47938 (b.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Joseph W. KING-47939 (b.1820)
| | | | | |-7. Jonathan KING-47941 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah G. KING-47942 (b.1826)
| | | | | |-7. John E. KING-47943 (b.1828)
| | | | | |-7. A. J. KING-47944 (b.1830 d.1830)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove KING-47945 (b.1831)
| | | | | |-7. A. J. KING-47946 (b.1832)
| | | | | +-7. Susan H. KING-47654 (b.1822)
| | | | | sp: Joseph STONE-46971 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-8. Almy STONE-47655 (b.1840) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Ellen STONE-47656 (b.1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Susan STONE-47659 (b.1850) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Albert STONE-47660 (b.1852 d.1852) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Charles STONE-47661 (b.1855) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Sarah STONE-47060 (b.1791)
| | | | | sp: Isaac LEACH-47947
| | | | | |-7. Amy LEACH-47948 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Ezra BARNES-64097
| | | | | |-7. John LEACH-47949 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-7. Edmands LEACH-47950 (b.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Roby LEACH-47951 (b.Abt 1819)
| | | | | |-7. Mary LEACH-47952 (b.Abt 1820)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah LEACH-47953 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia LEACH-47954 (b.1823)
| | | | | +-7. Samuel LEACH-47955 (b.1826)
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-47062 (b.1795)
| | | | | sp: Jeremiah MATTESON-47956
| | | | | |-7. Amey MATTESON-47957 (b.1816 d.1850)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza MATTESON-47958 (b.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Maria MATTESON-47959 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Asa MATTESON-47960 (b.1823)
| | | | | +-7. Frances MATTESON-47961 (b.1826)
| | | | |-6. David STONE-47018 (b.1793 d.1854)
| | | | | sp: Betsey POTTER-47015 (b.1796 d.1849)
| | | | | |-7. Jason STONE-47061 (b.1814) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Nathan STONE-47753 (b.1819) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Edward STONE-47754 (b.1822 d.1840) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Laura STONE-47755 (b.1838) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Richard STONE-47063 (b.1797-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Roby FISKE-47962
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-47963 (b.1819 d.1819)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-47964 (b.1820 d.1837)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47965 (b.1822 d.1834)
| | | | | |-7. Albert STONE-47966 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia STONE-75491 (b.1826-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Josiah LAWTON-75492
| | | | | | |-8. Richard Edmands LAWTON-75493 (b.Abt 1848-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | | +-9. Dorah D. LAWTON-79448 (b.Abt 1869-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. John H. LAWTON-79446 (b.Abt Dec 1849-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: SHERMAN-75494
| | | | | | |-8. James SHERMAN-75495
| | | | | | sp: Gardner CASE-79447
| | | | | sp: Lucy ABBOTT-47967
| | | | | |-7. Lydia STONE-47968
| | | | | |-7. Edmand STONE Civil War-47969 (b.1829 d.1862-Antietam Battlefield,Washington,Maryland,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Olissa STONE-47970 (b.1832)
| | | | | +-7. Amey STONE-47971 (b.1834 d.1834)
| | | | sp: Lucy ABBOTT-47064
| | | | |-6. Amey STONE-47065 (b.1799)
| | | | | sp: Seneca STONE-46973 (b.1792-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Amy STONE-47666 (b.1818 d.1818) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Edwin STONE-47667 (b.1819) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah STONE-47668 (b.1821) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Otis STONE-47669 (b.1823) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Adaline STONE-47670 (b.1824 d.1833) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Clark STONE-47671 (b.1826) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus STONE-47672 (b.1828-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Lorenzo STONE-47673 (b.1830) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Infant STONE-47674 (b.1833 d.1833) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Esther STONE-47675 (b.1834) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47676 (b.1836) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Jerome STONE-47677 (b.1838) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Abbie Susan STONE-47678 (b.21 Apr 1840 d.2 Feb 1897-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. William Henry STONE-47679 (b.1845) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Edmands STONE-47066 (b.1801)
| | | | | sp: Julina CONGDON-47972
| | | | | |-7. Louisa STONE-47973 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Harriet B. STONE-47974 (b.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Roswell BAKER-47976
| | | | | | |-8. Inez BAKER-47977 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. Dwight BAKER-47978 (b.1860 d.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Ezra BAKER-47979 (b.1862)
| | | | | +-7. Emma M. STONE-47975 (b.1843)
| | | | | sp: Matthew HARIGAN-47980
| | | | | +-8. Julietta HARIGAN-47981 (b.1861)
| | | | |-6. Joseph Ralph STONE-47067 (b.1803-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Catharine CONGDON-47982
| | | | | |-7. Ritner W. STONE-47940 (b.1836 d.1836)
| | | | | +-7. Christopher C. STONE-47983 (b.1839 d.1858)
| | | | |-6. Robert STONE-47068 (b.1805 d.1832)
| | | | | sp: Sarah TAYLOR-47984
| | | | | +-7. Robert Taylor STONE-47985 (b.1832)
| | | | |-6. Samuel STONE-47069 (b.1807)
| | | | | sp: Abbie BENNETT-47986
| | | | | |-7. Samuel STONE-47992 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: Roxana SHIPPEE-49568
| | | | | | |-8. Maria STONE-49569 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma STONE-49570 (b.1859)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet FISKE-49571
| | | | | | |-8. Albert STONE-49572 (b.1863)
| | | | | | +-8. Daughter STONE-49573 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Albert H. STONE Civil War-47987 (d.Portsmouth Grove,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Abbie E. STONE-47988
| | | | | | sp: John BLANCHARD-47989
| | | | | | +-8. BLANCHARD-47990 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Amy STONE-47991
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47993 (b.1853)
| | | | | +-7. Amasa STONE-47994 (b.1855)
| | | | sp: Eliza ROGERS-44420
| | | +-5. Betsey STONE-46722 (b.1773)
| | | sp: Thomas HILL-47070
| | | +-6. Jonathan HILL-47071 (b.Abt 1794)
| | |-4. Patience STONE-46606 (b.1735 d.Abt 1760)
| | | sp: Thomas HAMMOND-46723 (b.5 Jun 1737 d.24 Mar 1814-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | +-5. John HAMMOND-46724 (b.30 Nov 1756 d.Abt 1841)
| | | sp: Martha COLEMAN-57081 (m.10 Feb 1782)
| | | |-6. Amey HAMMOND-46725
| | | sp: Sarah HOXIE-57080 (m.16 Oct 1815)
| | |-4. Alice STONE-57117 (b.30 Jul 1738-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.May 1826-Dryden,Thompkins,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Thomas HAMMOND-46723 (b.5 Jun 1737 m.Abt 1762 d.24 Mar 1814-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | |-5. Phebe HAMMON-57079 (b.14 Aug 1763 d.Abt 1800)
| | | | sp: Stephen WILCOX-57078 (m.26 Oct 1786)
| | | |-5. Amy HAMMON-57077 (b.7 Apr 1765)
| | | | sp: Nathan WOOD-57076
| | | |-5. Joseph HAMMON-57075 (b.Mar 1767)
| | | |-5. Lydia HAMMON-57074 (b.25 Nov 1768)
| | | | sp: Lucius MILLER-57073 (m.30 Oct 1794)
| | | |-5. Molly HAMMON-57072 (b.23 Dec 1770)
| | | | sp: Noah HOPKINS-57071 (m.10 Dec 1789)
| | | |-5. James HAMMON-57070 (b.22 Oct 1772 d.8 Apr 1783)
| | | |-5. Thomas, Jr. HAMMOND-57069 (b.5 Mar 1775-Rehoboth,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.1846-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Susanna PLACE-57068 (b.1776-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Nov 1795 d.1849-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Ira HAMMOND-215870 (b.1796 d.1860-Dryden,Tompkins,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. George W. HAMMOND-215871 (b.1798)
| | | | |-6. Susanna HAMMOND-215872 (b.1800-,Otsego,New York,USA d.Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jonathan RYAN-215873
| | | | |-6. Mary HAMMOND-215874 (b.1802)
| | | | |-6. Thomas HAMMOND-215875 (d.1876)
| | | | +-6. John HAMMOND-215876 (d.1878)
| | | |-5. Daniel HAMMON-57067 (b.14 Jun 1777-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Feb 1846-Conneautville,Crawford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Sylvia TALBOT-41326 (b.27 Feb 1778-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.14 Oct 1800 d.17 Oct 1863-Conneautville,Crawford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-6. Elizabeth HAMMON-57065 (b.14 Oct 1800-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.29 Apr 1813)
| | | | |-6. Dexter HAMMON-52013 (b.27 Oct 1801-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.17 Jan 1862-Conneautville (near),Crawford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Celinda DAVENPORT-972 (b.Abt 1805-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1823)
| | | | | |-7. Horace HAMMON-174245 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Polly STONE-174246
| | | | | |-7. Sanford HAMMON-174247 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: Ann PINCKNEY-174248
| | | | | |-7. Harriet HAMMON-174249 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas COATE-174250
| | | | | |-7. Mary Jane HAMMON-174238 (b.1834-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hiram BREWER-174251
| | | | | |-7. Henry HAMMON-174239 (b.1836-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Chloe DIBBLE-174252
| | | | | |-7. Margaret HAMMON-174240 (b.1840-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Julia HAMMON-174241 (b.1842-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Albein HEALD-174253
| | | | | |-7. Hiram HAMMON-174242 (b.1844-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William HAMMON-174243 (b.1846-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-7. George HAMMON-174244 (b.1848-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary PROCTOR-174254
| | | | |-6. Williston R. HAMMON-43032 (b.1 Feb 1804-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.Apr 1847)
| | | | |-6. Polly HAMMON-43025 (b.29 May 1806-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Jan 1856)
| | | | | sp: Reuben HYDE-51802
| | | | |-6. James HAMMON-51086 (b.29 Feb 1808-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Hiram H. HAMMON-57712 (b.29 May 1810-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.7 Jul 1840)
| | | | | sp: Maria POWER-57695 (m.Abt 1834)
| | | | |-6. Marshall Miron HAMMON-57702 (b.31 Aug 1813-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.2 Nov 1881)
| | | | | sp: Harriet Sophia COOPER-57984 (m.Abt 1846)
| | | | |-6. Marcus F. HAMMON-58071 (b.15 Jun 1815-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.16 Aug 1867)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth POWER-45873 (m.Abt 1838)
| | | | |-6. Charles A. HAMMON-41346 (b.26 May 1817-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.17 Aug 1895)
| | | | | sp: Alvina Jane FOSTER-12434 (m.11 Jun 1840)
| | | | +-6. Daniel HAMMON-52016 (b.20 May 1820-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.27 Dec 1895)
| | | | sp: Adeline FISHER-57066 (m.20 May 1847)
| | | +-5. Nancy HAMMON-57064 (b.7 Jan 1782)
| | sp: BURLINGGAME (WIDOW)-46607 (m.Aft 1736)
| |-3. Sarah STONE-46563 (b.17 Feb 1699/1700-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Abigail STONE-46564 (b.15 Sep 1701-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Pressilah STONE-46565 (b.2 Feb 1702/1703-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| +-3. John STONE-46566 (b.29 Sep 1704-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
|-2. Catherine STONE-3914 (b.22 Aug 1674-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Edward SPICER-3913 (b.1674-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA m.1694 d.Aft 1731-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. Caturn SPICER-3915 (b.6 Oct 1696-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. John SPICER-3916 (b.1 Jan 1697/1698-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Aug 1753-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Mary GEER-3922 (b.14 May 1701-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.22 Oct 1720 d.Aft 1744-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-4. Edward SPICER-1147 (b.4 Apr 1722-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 18 Jan 1797-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Hannah BILL-41487 (b.30 Sep 1725-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.17 Oct 1743 d.Bef 1761-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Silas SPICER-41473 (b.22 Jan 1744/1745-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Hannah DRAPER-41460 (d.Aft 1788)
| | | | |-6. Silas Draper SPICER-40376 (b.4 Jul 1765-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.20 Oct 1813-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy FISH-40362 (b.17 Nov 1773-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.11 Apr 1791 d.4 Apr 1839)
| | | | |-6. William Draper SPICER-40364 (b.18 Mar 1767-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.15 Oct 1829-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah LEEDS-40365 (b.25 May 1765-Leeds,,England m.20 Jan 1788 d.26 Mar 1842-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Gideon Leeds SPICER-47995
| | | | | | sp: Hannah GREENE-217348
| | | | | |-7. Gurdon SPICER-47996
| | | | | | sp: Sarah KEEP-217350
| | | | | |-7. James SPICER-47997
| | | | | |-7. William D. SPICER-47998 (b.1790-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Abt 1840-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Naomi TARBOX-49574 (b.21 Jul 1804-Biddeford,York,Maine,USA m.11 Nov 1819 d.12 May 1874-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Samantha SPICER-49575
| | | | | | | sp: William RICE-217373
| | | | | | |-8. William Miner SPICER-49576 (b.1824 d.1894)
| | | | | | | sp: Maria BROCKETT-75496 (b.1822 d.1903)
| | | | | | |-8. Rev. Wayne SPICER Civil War-49577 (b.10 Feb 1826-Alfred,Allegany,New York,USA d.12 Jul 1886-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet LOWELL-217374 (b.24 Jul 1827 m.23 Aug 1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Sivena SPICER-49578 (b.1828-Friendship,Allegany,New York,USA d.1891-Appleton,Outagamie,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry P. POMEROY-217376 (m.1849)
| | | | | | | |-9. Grace POMEROY-217377
| | | | | | | |-9. Henrietta POMEROY-217378
| | | | | | | | sp: MILLER-217382 (d.Bef 1898)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ethel POMEROY-217379
| | | | | | | |-9. Hugh POMEROY-217380
| | | | | | | +-9. Ralph POMEROY-217381
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy SPICER-49579 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel Delancy SPICER-49580 (b.20 Aug 1832-Alfred Center,Allegany,New York,USA d.18 Jan 1901-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth O'BRYEN-58352 (b.15 Aug 1838-Newburgh,Orange,New York,USA m.26 Jun 1853 d.1 Apr 1882-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Florence SPICER-38358 (b.13 Apr 1854 d.2 Oct 1854)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ethel Viola SPICER-36291 (b.1 Dec 1858 d.Sep 1940)
| | | | | | | | sp: LaFayette THOMPSON-65273 (b.7 Apr 1857-Smithfield,Fayette,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Feb 1882)
| | | | | | | |-9. Anna Naomi SPICER-35724 (b.31 Oct 1860 d.May 1929)
| | | | | | | | sp: Albert YOUNG-65277 (b.28 Aug 1855-Atkinson,Ford,Kansas,USA m.31 Oct 1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elmer Ellsworth SPICER-38346 (b.24 Sep 1862 d.29 Oct 1929)
| | | | | | | | sp: Etta Lucy GOWDY-65279 (m.22 Jun 1887)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elfa SPICER-37685 (b.9 Nov 1863 d.10 May 1864-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Estelle SPICER-37683 (b.29 Aug 1864)
| | | | | | | | sp: Arthur BAKER-65289 (b.16 May 1860 m.18 Nov 1880 d.30 Nov 1904)
| | | | | | | | sp: John GRUNDER-131608
| | | | | | | |-9. Inez Gertrude SPICER-37682 (b.11 Jan 1868)
| | | | | | | | sp: John SWARTHOUT-65294 (m.1 Oct 1890)
| | | | | | | |-9. Phillip Sheridan SPICER-34824 (b.12 May 1870 d.3 Jun 1932-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Hattie A. PEACOCK-65295 (b.1873-Willing,Allegany,New York,USA m.26 Dec 1890 d.28 Jan 1940-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Samuel D. SPICER-29443 (b.26 Jun 1872)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lillian CLARK-76255
| | | | | | | +-9. Matilda Elizabeth SPICER-37593 (b.25 Jan 1875 d.24 Nov 1898)
| | | | | | | sp: Eugene TERRY-76256 (b.6 May 1872-Hornell,Steuben,New York,USA m.24 Nov 1898)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucretia SPICER-49581
| | | | | | | sp: Charles DAVIS-75497
| | | | | | |-8. Arwilda SPICER-49584 (b.Abt 1835 d.3 Jul 1872)
| | | | | | |-8. Mercy Sophia SPICER-49582 (b.4 Jul 1836 d.8 Apr 1869)
| | | | | | | sp: John MCGONEGAL-75498
| | | | | | +-8. Ladora SPICER-49583 (b.Abt 1839 d.28 Mar 1875)
| | | | | | sp: William B. LISK-217383 (b.7 Feb 1798-Berkshire,Berksihre,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Deborah Leeds SPICER-47999 (b.15 Apr 1792-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 May 1862-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel BENNETT-64106 (b.16 Feb 1793-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.27 Aug 1815 d.12 Apr 1864)
| | | | | |-7. Mercy Ann SPICER-48000 (b.6 Oct 1796-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1869)
| | | | | | sp: Jeremiah WILSON-217351 (b.15 Feb 1796 m.13 Sep 1818 d.1867)
| | | | | sp: Margaret WILLIAMS-40366 (m.1799)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah SPICER-48001
| | | | | | sp: Alonzo AVERY-217352
| | | | | |-7. Adah SPICER-48002
| | | | | | sp: Nathan BROWN-217353
| | | | | | |-8. Henry BROWN-217354
| | | | | | +-8. Catherine BROWN-217355
| | | | | sp: Lydia LEWIS-40367 (b.22 Mar 1781-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Apr 1861)
| | | | | |-7. Margaret SPICER-48003 (b.21 Mar 1802 d.9 Nov 1830)
| | | | | | sp: TILLOTSON-217356 (m.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Priscilla SPICER-48004 (b.24 Mar 1804-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Feb 1866-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Willis WILCOX-217357 (m.26 Sep 1824)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah SPICER-48005 (b.3 Jun 1806-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Nov 1876-Smyrna,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ansel VAUGHAN-217358 (m.26 Sep 1824)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia SPICER-48006 (b.8 May 1808-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Apr 1873-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Edward WILLIAMS-217359 (m.1830)
| | | | | |-7. Mary SPICER-48007 (b.5 Aug 1810-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.21 Nov 1881-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Levi JACQUITH-217360 (m.1829)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy SPICER-48008 (b.12 Sep 1812-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.2 Dec 1896-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nathaniel SHAWLER-217361 (b.24 Apr 1798-Milton,Norfolk,Massachusetts,USA m.1837 d.23 Mar 1878)
| | | | | |-7. Rev. Andrew SPICER-48009 (b.8 Apr 1814-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.18 Jun 1882-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Ann FOORE-217362 (b.20 Feb 1819-Mount. Morris,Livingston,New York,USA m.1 Jan 1838 d.12 Mar 1862-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah -217363 (m.24 Dec 1862)
| | | | | |-7. Henry SPICER-48010 (b.21 Apr 1817-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Apr 1879-South Edmeston,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eunice HOWARD-217365 (b.12 Jan 1819-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA m.31 Mar 1839)
| | | | | +-7. Stillman SPICER-48011 (b.18 Jun 1823-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Nov 1886-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jane DE GRAFFE-217366
| | | | | |-8. Emma SPICER-217367
| | | | | | sp: LOW-217368
| | | | | +-8. Mattie SPICER-217369
| | | | | sp: KIMBALL-217370
| | | | |-6. Levi SPICER-40353 (b.20 Feb 1767-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Apr 1850-Groton (Noank Village),New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lavinia CHESEBROUGH-40354 (d.13 Apr 1794)
| | | | | sp: Prudence PALMER-40356 (b.5 Jun 1771-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.14 Aug 1846-Groton (Noank Village),New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Hannah SPICER-40345 (b.1768-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.9 Apr 1852-Winfield,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas FISH-40346 (b.1766-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 Jul 1842)
| | | | |-6. Diarra SPICER-40347 (d.Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: FULLER-40349 (d.Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Alanson SPICER-40339 (b.4 Apr 1773-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1857-Willimantic,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Judith FRYE-40340 (d.16 Apr 1813-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sally SHIPMAN-40323 (b.13 Apr 1783-,New London,Connecticut,USA m.17 Jun 1813 d.1866)
| | | | |-6. Martha SPICER-40313
| | | | | sp: BARBER-40314
| | | | | sp: Caleb GREEN-40315
| | | | |-6. Catherine SPICER-40297 (b.30 Dec 1780-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.31 Mar 1818-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Solomon PENNY-40298 (b.15 Mar 1776 d.25 Mar 1841)
| | | | |-6. Mary SPICER-40302 (b.1783-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 May 1858-Coventry,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ralph CARPENTER-40290 (b.2 Aug 1777-Coventry,Tolland,Connecticut,USA m.27 Dec 1801)
| | | | |-6. Thomas Draper SPICER-40291 (b.9 Mar 1785-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Jun 1870-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail BUTTON-40266 (b.Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.31 Mar 1805 d.7 Mar 1863-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nelson SPICER-40270 (b.28 Mar 1807-Brookfield,Madison,New York d.11 Aug 1890-Ellisburg,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Abigail CARLEY-40259 (b.3 May 1805 m.7 Nov 1825 d.31 Jan 1871-Smithville,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Benjamin Dighton SPICER-49585 (b.25 Apr 1827 d.Sep 1893)
| | | | | | |-8. Hanibel SPICER-49586 (b.20 Jun 1829 d.24 Jun 1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas Draper SPICER-49587 (b.27 Dec 1830)
| | | | | | |-8. Abigail Jane SPICER-49588 (b.9 Mar 1833 d.15 Aug 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Marrieta A. SPICER-49589 (b.4 Mar 1835)
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth SPICER-49591 (b.27 Nov 1836 d.1906)
| | | | | | |-8. Walter C. SPICER-49590 (b.30 Jun 1839 d.30 Nov 1839)
| | | | | | |-8. Remiro SPICER-49592 (b.25 Nov 1840-Clayton,Jefferson,New York,USA d.4 May 1926-Adams,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Theodora RICE-38640 (b.16 Mar 1845 m.8 Jun 1865 d.16 May 1903-Henderson,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edward Grant SPICER-38625 (b.10 Apr 1866)
| | | | | | | |-9. May L SPICER-37366 (b.22 May 1867)
| | | | | | | |-9. Minnie L SPICER-15179 (b.2 Dec 1868)
| | | | | | | |-9. Flora Estella SPICER-35513 (b.23 Nov 1870)
| | | | | | | |-9. Laurentine SPICER-37603 (b.16 Oct 1872 d.30 Oct 1953-Mattydale,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Robert MULLIN-65301 (b.23 Mar 1869-Brownville,,New York,USA d.23 Jan 1929)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara L. SPICER-38628 (b.30 Aug 1876)
| | | | | | | +-9. Grant Edison SPICER-35672 (b.5 Mar 1885)
| | | | | | |-8. Claresta SPICER-49593 (b.4 Jul 1843)
| | | | | | +-8. Elias B. F. SPICER-49594 (b.1 Feb 1845-Clayton,Jefferson,New York,USA d.28 Mar 1916-Whitford Corners,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Addie C. EMERSON-76259 (b.1850 m.1868 d.11 Feb 1874)
| | | | | | |-9. Beulah SPICER-76260 (b.21 Nov 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Evaline GRAVES-76261 (b.24 May 1853-Wardwell Settlement,Jefferson,New York,USA m.25 Nov 1875 d.13 Oct 1926-Pulaski,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Leon SPICER-76262 (b.1 Aug 1881-Ellisburg,Jefferson,New York,USA d.21 Apr 1959-Utica,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Paul SPICER-76263 (b.19 Dec 1884-Ellisburg,Jefferson,New York,USA d.4 Nov 1959-Pulaski,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lewis Graves SPICER-76264 (b.6 Sep 1887-Ellisburg,Jefferson,New York,USA d.6 Apr 1958-Watertown,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Florence Emma SPICER-76265 (b.15 Oct 1891-Ellisburg,Jefferson,New York,USA d.10 Feb 1975-Pulaski,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Menzo Bruce LITTLEFIELD-131609 (b.1887 d.8 Sep 1911)
| | | | | | sp: William Eugene HILTON-131611 (b.27 Sep 1876-Orwell,Oswego,New York,USA m.1914 d.1951/1952-Pulaski,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza Betsy SPICER-40261 (b.18 Sep 1809-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.7 Oct 1837-Pillar Point,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Henry ADAMS-40262 (b.3 Aug 1806)
| | | | | |-7. Eri SPICER-40264 (b.3 Oct 1811-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.Oct 1857/1858)
| | | | | | sp: Ann CARLEY-40241
| | | | | | |-8. SPICER-217335
| | | | | | +-8. SPICER-217336
| | | | | | sp: Anson MOORE-217337
| | | | | | +-9. Carolyne MOORE-217338
| | | | | | sp: FOWLER-217339
| | | | | |-7. Silas SPICER-40245 (b.2 Jun 1814-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.9 Aug 1814-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Ervin SPICER Civil War-40246 (b.7 Mar 1816-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.16 Jan 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Adeline CROWELL-40237
| | | | | | sp: Maria MCCNETT-40238
| | | | | |-7. Abigail SPICER-40226 (b.20 Mar 1818-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.24 Apr 1891)
| | | | | | sp: Jared MAXSON-40217
| | | | | | |-8. Mansfield MAXSON-40215
| | | | | | |-8. Edward MAXSON-40201
| | | | | | +-8. Burt MAXSON-40202
| | | | | |-7. Anna SPICER-40203 (b.26 Apr 1820-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Josiah B. MANSFIELD-40205 (b.16 Sep 1816-Leroy,Genesee,New York,USA m.9 Aug 1838)
| | | | | | |-8. Ernest M. C. MANSFIELD Lt. Civil War-40175 (b.21 Nov 1843-Watertown,Jefferson,New York,USA d.29 Aug 1881-Council Bluffs,Pottawattamie,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Georgia Anna MANSFIELD-40155 (b.20 Apr 1846-Clarendon,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George W. HEWITT-40156 (m.22 Mar 1870)
| | | | | | |-9. Ernest A. HEWITT-40157 (b.8 Jan 1871)
| | | | | | |-9. Lena M. HEWITT-40148 (b.25 Feb 1874)
| | | | | | +-9. Jesse L. HEWITT-40138 (b.10 Aug 1876)
| | | | | |-7. Dr. Cepha SPICER-40208 (b.2 Jun 1822-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George HALL-40193 (m.22 Jun 1850 d.1868)
| | | | | |-7. Charles Alpha SPICER-40194 (b.7 Mar 1824-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: HUBBARD-40195 (b.Abt 1830 m.1846)
| | | | | |-7. Mial Elias SPICER-40190 (b.6 Aug 1826-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.1912-,Crawford,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary M. ROUSE-40191
| | | | | | +-8. Bem Daniel SPICER-46387 (b.Oct 1865-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.1938-San Jose,San Jose,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Edna Amelia GRUENEWALD-46388
| | | | | | |-9. Grant Raymond SPICER-46389 (b.15 Jul 1901-St. Louis,St. Louis,Missouri,USA d.16 Jul 1979-Subic Naval Base (near),Phillipines)
| | | | | | | sp: Nellie Franes MARLOWE-46390
| | | | | | |-9. Earl SPICER-52082 (b.3 Oct 1905-Worden,Madison,Illinois,USA d.17 Apr 1992-Northridge,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Eleanor SPICER-52085 (b.25 Jun 1914-Worden,Madison,Illinois,USA d.12 Mar 1992-,,California,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Hannah Fish SPICER-40192 (b.1828-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.13 May 1854)
| | | | | sp: Corbit POTTER-40183
| | | | +-6. Eli SPICER-40267 (b.5 Apr 1788-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.19 Oct 1841-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Polly SMITH-40269 (b.25 Jul 1792 d.20 Dec 1849)
| | | |-5. Katherine SPICER-41461 (b.22 Nov 1746-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Matthias AMES-41454 (b.Abt 1745 m.12 Mar 1769)
| | | | |-6. Lucendia AMES-217314 (b.4 Jun 1771)
| | | | |-6. Catherine AMES-217315 (b.25 Nov 1772)
| | | | +-6. Edward Spicer AMES-217316 (b.22 Mar 1775)
| | | |-5. Hannah SPICER-41422 (b.5 Jan 1748/1749-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Laomi CORNING-57063
| | | |-5. Priscilla SPICER-41402 (b.28 Aug 1752-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Mar 1830-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Andrew LEWIS-41403 (b.8 Feb 1749 m.1770 d.15 Nov 1783-Thames River (drowned),New London,New London,Connecticut, USA)
| | | | |-6. Andrew LEWIS-41378
| | | | +-6. Lydia LEWIS-40367 (b.22 Mar 1781-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Apr 1861)
| | | | sp: William Draper SPICER-40364 (b.18 Mar 1767-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.15 Oct 1829-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Margaret SPICER-48003 (b.21 Mar 1802 d.9 Nov 1830) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Priscilla SPICER-48004 (b.24 Mar 1804-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Feb 1866-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Hannah SPICER-48005 (b.3 Jun 1806-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Nov 1876-Smyrna,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Lydia SPICER-48006 (b.8 May 1808-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Apr 1873-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Mary SPICER-48007 (b.5 Aug 1810-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.21 Nov 1881-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Lucy SPICER-48008 (b.12 Sep 1812-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.2 Dec 1896-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Rev. Andrew SPICER-48009 (b.8 Apr 1814-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.18 Jun 1882-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Henry SPICER-48010 (b.21 Apr 1817-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Apr 1879-South Edmeston,Otsego,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-7. Stillman SPICER-48011 (b.18 Jun 1823-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Nov 1886-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-5. Edward SPICER-41290 (b.17 Nov 1755-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 Jan 1823-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Esther AMES-41243 (b.16 Oct 1755-,,Connecticut,USA m.7 Jan 1779 d.22 Jan 1808-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. David SPICER-218049 (b.22 May 1780-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Robert SPICER-218050 (b.29 Jan 1782-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.9 Feb 1851)
| | | | | sp: Sarah KENDALL-218051
| | | | |-6. Daniel SPICER-218052 (b.16 Feb 1784-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sally HALL-218053
| | | | |-6. Ezra SPICER-47072 (b.16 Jan 1786-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Oct 1855-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Audra SMITH-217329 (m.1808)
| | | | | sp: Polly HIMES-48012 (b.14 Apr 1790-Petersboro,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.1814 d.12 Jul 1867-Berlin,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Edward Corning SPICER-48013 (b.1 Apr 1820-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.28 May 1886-Watertown,Codington,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth GETMAN-49595 (b.5 Jul 1818-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA m.18 Mar 1840 d.1 Nov 1846-Amboy,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Wallace Maxwell SPICER-49596 (b.14 May 1844)
| | | | | | sp: Margaret NOLAN-217375
| | | | | sp: Harriet Sophia FYLER-49597 (b.17 Jun 1820-Sullivan,Madison,New York,USA m.9 Jan 1848 d.6 Mar 1879-Manlius,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William Porter SPICER-49598 (b.28 Jan 1852-Amboy,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lorenzo Erastus SPICER-49599 (b.22 Jul 1858)
| | | | | | sp: Jane Hannah CROFT-75499
| | | | | +-8. Flora Abigail SPICER-49600 (b.16 Apr 1860-West Amboy,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Edward SPICER-218054 (b.8 Oct 1788-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 Oct 1871-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail CORNING-218055 (m.18 Sep 1813 d.31 May 1862)
| | | | |-6. Shubael SPICER-218056 (b.13 Jul 1790-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Sep 1855-Port Hope,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sally COATS-218057 (b.20 Jan 1792-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.28 Feb 1813 d.6 Jul 1856-Port Hope,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | |-6. Seth SPICER-218058 (b.5 May 1792-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.18 Oct 1876-Independence,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary WORDEN-218059 (b.1790-Petersburgh,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.1812 d.26 Mar 1866-Independence,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Russell SPICER-218060 (b.10 Mar 1795-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Jun 1796)
| | | | sp: Deborah BROWN-41246 (b.Abt 1756 m.1 Sep 1808 d.1 Jun 1846-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Esther SPICER-218061 (b.15 Oct 1810-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.6 Sep 1864)
| | | | | sp: William COLLINS-218062
| | | | | +-7. Edward Gillespie COLLINS-218063 (b.28 Jun 1844 d.30 Dec 1873)
| | | | | sp: Lucy LEWIS-218064 (m.30 Jun 1873)
| | | | |-6. Deborah SPICER-218065 (b.11 May 1813-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.25 Mar 1820)
| | | | |-6. Miner SPICER-218066 (b.31 Jan 1815-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.21 Jul 1896-Brookfield,Madison,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann MCFARLAND-218067 (m.Oct 1842 d.11 Sep 1895-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | +-6. Sarah Jane SPICER-218068 (b.27 Jan 1817-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Feb 1888)
| | | | sp: William H. WILCOX-218069 (m.20 Nov 1853)
| | | |-5. Mary SPICER-41237 (b.Abt 1757-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Roswell BUTTON-41113 (b.1746 m.14 Jan 1776 d.16 Jun 1829-Preston City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Barthena BUTTON-218070 (b.1 Apr 1776-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Mar 1858-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: John CHAPMAN-218071 (b.1775 m.18 Oct 1795 d.7 Aug 1844)
| | | | |-6. Clarissa BUTTON-218072 (b.9 May 1777-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.7 Nov 1866-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Isaac AVERY-218073 (m.8 Jan 1797)
| | | | |-6. Gilbert BUTTON-218074 (b.23 Nov 1778-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Sep 1858)
| | | | | sp: Lydia WITTER-218075
| | | | +-6. Sabra BUTTON-218076 (b.1780 d.1873)
| | | | sp: Jasper GIDDINGS-218077 (m.12 Jan 1827)
| | | | sp: ROSE-218078
| | | | sp: WILLIAMS-218079
| | | |-5. Abigail SPICER-46726 (b.10 May 1759-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1 Jul 1841-Berlin,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: David KENDALL-46727 (b.24 Jun 1743-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Abigail ALLYN-41119 (b.25 Jun 1737-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.18 Oct 1761 d.18 Oct 1798-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Lydia SPICER-41105 (b.10 Aug 1762-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Jul 1827-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Roswell BUTTON-41113 (b.1746 d.16 Jun 1829-Preston City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Roswell BUTTON-218080 (b.Jan 1784 d.1818)
| | | | | sp: Lydia AVERY-218081 (b.May 1786 m.11 Jan 1807 d.24 Jul 1866)
| | | | |-6. Allyn BUTTON-218082 (b.1786 d.9 Oct 1832)
| | | | | sp: Anna WITTER-218083 (m.30 Aug 1812)
| | | | |-6. Charles BUTTON-218088 (b.1788 d.Hampton,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy THURSTON-218089
| | | | | sp: Elethea HOLT-218090
| | | | |-6. Avery BUTTON-218084
| | | | | sp: Hannah WITTER-218085
| | | | |-6. Lydia BUTTON-218086 (b.13 Sep 1794 d.10 Dec 1856-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: John STARKWEATHER-218087 (m.14 Sep 1817)
| | | | |-6. Polly BUTTON-218091 (d.East Great Plains,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Taylor THURSTON-218092
| | | | |-6. Samuel BUTTON-218093 (d.Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Abigail BUTTON-218094
| | | | | sp: Stephen MAPLES-218095 (d.1843/1844)
| | | | +-6. Henry BUTTON-218096 (d.Died Young)
| | | |-5. Benjamin Clay SPICER-41109 (b.18 Dec 1763-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 Sep 1834-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth SPICER-41101 (b.25 Jul 1764 m.23 Jul 1786)
| | | | |-6. Lydia SPICER-218097 (b.10 May 1787-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Moses PERKINS-218098
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | sp: Russell PERKINS-218099
| | | | |-6. Alithea SPICER-218100 (b.25 Nov 1788-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Allyn SPICER-218101 (b.24 Sep 1791-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Feb 1858-Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna WILLIAMS-218102 (m.4 Dec 1825 d.25 Jan 1864)
| | | | |-6. Benjamin SPICER-218103 (b.19 Sep 1793-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Jun 1854-Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Clarissa ALLYN-218104 (b.20 Sep 1803-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.24 Mar 1817 or 1818 d.17 Apr 1871-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Samuel SPICER-218105 (b.11 Apr 1795-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Mar 1868-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Betsey CORD-218106
| | | | |-6. Edward SPICER-218107 (b.12 Jul 1798-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.8 Dec 1876-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Asenath HINSDALE-218108 (b.28 Apr 1803-Torrington,Litchfield,Connecticut,USA m.17 Apr 1828 d.8 Jul 1833-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy HOPKINS-218109 (b.9 Sep 1807 d.8 Nov 1839-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna JUDSON-218110 (b.16 Sep 1809 m.30 Mar 1840 d.26 Aug 1876)
| | | | |-6. Betsey SPICER-218111 (b.12 Aug 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Mar 1864)
| | | | | sp: Christopher BROWN-218112 (m.10 Dec 1824)
| | | | |-6. Sabra SPICER-218113 (b.11 Oct 1801-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Charles C. SPICER-218114 (b.22 May 1804-,,Connecticut,USA d.24 Feb 1876-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy WHITTLESEY-218115 (b.Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.17 Jul 1865)
| | | | | sp: Julia -218116 (m.8 Oct 1865)
| | | | |-6. Caroline Elizabeth SPICER-218118 (b.13 Mar 1807-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Dec 1875-Tafftville,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Otis HORTON-218119 (b.26 Aug 1805 d.4 Aug 1884)
| | | | +-6. Austin SPICER-218120 (b.23 Jun 1810-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 May 1877-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary Ann POOL-218121
| | | | sp: Patience Esther LAMB-218122 (b.Abt 1816 m.1 Feb 1854 d.13 Apr 1900)
| | | |-5. Joseph SPICER-7828 (b.14 Sep 1765-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Dec 1842-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Fanny THURSTON-217273 (m.10 Nov 1793)
| | | | sp: Mary SAUNDERS-41077 (b.12 Oct 1774 m.6 Mar 1796 d.5 Oct 1843-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Joseph SPICER-218125 (b.9 Mar 1797-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Sep 1876-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Content POTTER-218126 (b.9 Aug 1797-Potter Hill,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Nov 1818 d.19 Dec 1887)
| | | | |-6. Fanny SPICER-218127 (b.26 Apr 1799-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Nov 1893-Greenmanville,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Peleg Congdon CLARKE-218128 (b.31 Jul 1796-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA m.6 Oct 1816 d.5 Jun 1883-Greenmanville,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Hon. George Thurston SPICER-26654 (b.4 Aug 1802-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Aug 1879-"Fort Hill",Pawtuxet,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Sheldon ARNOLD-25082 (m.3 Oct 1833)
| | | | | +-7. William Arnold SPICER-24946 (b.2 Apr 1845-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1913)
| | | | | sp: Anna Eliza CARPENTER-26496 (b.9 Sep 1848-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.18 Oct 1871)
| | | | | +-8. George Thurston SPICER-23175 (b.28 Jul 1874-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Jul 1926-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet HOPKINS SESSIONS-25676 (b.9 Sep 1848-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Dec 1909)
| | | | | |-9. Eleanor SPICER-24625
| | | | | +-9. George Thurston Jr. SPICER-25946
| | | | |-6. John W. SPICER-218129 (b.26 Aug 1804-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucretia THURSTON-218130
| | | | +-6. Abby SPICER-218131 (b.8 Jul 1808-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jan 1867-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John Segar CHAMPLIN-218132 (b.29 Oct 1811-Lebanon,New London,Connecticut,USA m.6 Feb 1836 d.14 Mar 1883-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. John SPICER-41079 (b.14 Aug 1770-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.2 Mar 1856-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth LATHAM-40963 (b.23 Jul 1774-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.7 Sep 1794 d.10 Jun 1859-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Prudence SPICER-218133 (b.1 May 1795-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.21 May 1864)
| | | | | sp: Erastus DENISON-218134 (m.25 Jun 1815)
| | | | |-6. Abigail SPICER-218137 (b.21 Aug 1797-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Dec 1849)
| | | | | sp: James GALLUP-218138 (b.25 Nov 1793-Agawam,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA m.5 Jun 1820 d.7 Aug 1869-Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Isaac SPICER-218139 (b.19 Sep 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 Nov 1861-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Margaret SHORT-218140 (m.28 Sep 1823)
| | | | |-6. John Seabury SPICER-218141 (b.30 Apr 1802-,,Connecticut,USA d.Sep 1829)
| | | | |-6. Fanny SPICER-218142 (b.30 Aug 1804-,,Connecticut,USA d.11 Mar 1894)
| | | | |-6. Gurdon Bill SPICER-218143 (b.14 Nov 1806-,,Connecticut,USA d.8 Sep 1816-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary Avery SPICER-218144 (b.28 Mar 1809-,,Connecticut,USA d.9 Jul 1824)
| | | | |-6. Edmund SPICER-218145 (b.11 Jan 1812-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1 May 1890-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Bethia Williams AVERY-218146 (b.28 May 1817-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.16 Nov 1836 d.7 Mar 1886)
| | | | |-6. Elizabeth SPICER-218147 (b.21 Feb 1815-,,Connecticut,USA d.28 Jun 1854)
| | | | | sp: Jacob L. GALLUP-218148 (b.27 Nov 1818 m.14 Apr 1841 d.11 Dec 1877)
| | | | | |-7. Fanny E. GALLUP-218151 (b.21 Sep 1842 d.2 May 1861)
| | | | | +-7. GALLUP-218152 (b.11 Aug 1848 d.19 Aug 1848)
| | | | +-6. Cynthia SPICER-218153 (b.5 Sep 1817 d.28 Feb 1818)
| | | +-5. Major Miner SPICER-40858 (b.29 May 1776-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Sep 1855-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | sp: Cythnia ALLYN-40855 (m.1797 d.10 Sep 1828-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. Avery SPICER-218154 (b.26 Oct 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 May 1881-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet KING-218155
| | | |-6. Lucinda SPICER-218156 (b.8 Feb 1801-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Oct 1863-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Stephen AYRES-218157 (m.1820d.,,California,USA)
| | | |-6. Cynthia SPICER-218158 (b.21 May 1803-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Sep 1860-Coventry,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Jonah ALLEN-218159 (b.14 Oct 1798-,Tompkins,New York,USA m.12 May 1821 d.15 May 1874-Coventry,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. Phoebe SPICER-218160 (b.12 Dec 1804-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.10 Jan 1878-Coventry,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Levi ALLEN-218161 (m.1823)
| | | |-6. Temperance SPICER-218162 (b.15 Oct 1807-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.20 Apr 1891-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Talmon BEARDSLEY-218163 (b.22 Dec 1799-Delaware,Delhi,New York,USA d.18 Jul 1891-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. Emily SPICER-218164 (b.8 Aug 1809-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Itheal MILLS-218165 (b.Goshen (Of),Orange,New York,USA m.1 Nov 1827)
| | | |-6. Lydia SPICER-218166 (b.16 Feb 1811-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Cleveland,Cuyahoga,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Warren H. SMITH-218167 (b.23 Oct 1812 m.Oct 1834 d.4 Sep 1865)
| | | |-6. Miner Allen SPICER-218168 (b.20 Mar 1813-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.22 Jul 1842-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Dorinda BEARDSLEY-218169
| | | |-6. Hiram Jefferson SPICER-218170 (b.24 Oct 1816-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.23 Apr 1903-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Marilla A. KING-218171 (m.21 Feb 1839 d.19 Jan 1861)
| | | | sp: Cerenia L. DeLasknett KING-218172 (m.29 Aug 1861 d.24 Mar 1904)
| | | sp: Hannah ALLYN-40856 (m.Mar 1829 d.Mar 1856-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | |-4. John SPICER-40780 (b.17 Feb 1723/1724-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Jun 1769-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Mercy CHAPMAN-40783 (b.13 Oct 1723-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.25 Oct 1744 d.21 Sep 1812)
| | | |-5. Mercy SPICER-217715 (b.4 Aug 1745-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.7 Dec 1745-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Mary SPICER-217716 (b.28 Jan 1746/1747-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Jan 1750-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. John SPICER-46729 (b.20 Apr 1749-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Oct 1826-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary PARK-47081 (b.1 Dec 1756-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.29 Dec 1774 d.19 Jul 1839-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary SPICER-218176 (b.24 Nov 1775-,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 Jun 1866-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Hannah SPICER-218177 (b.17 Dec 1777-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.18 May 1848-Greenville,Norwich,New London,Connecticut, USA)
| | | | | sp: Christopher BROMLEY-219600 (m.3 Dec 1799 d.15 Apr 1852)
| | | | |-6. James Park SPICER-47082 (b.30 Nov 1779-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Apr 1867-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia PRIDE-48014 (b.2 Jan 1778-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.28 Dec 1801 d.3 Jan 1812-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William SPICER-219604 (b.9 Feb 1803 d.9 Sep 1869-Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Polly PARTRIDGE-219605
| | | | | |-7. John Grant SPICER-48015 (b.26 Nov 1804 d.1882)
| | | | | | sp: Clarissa KIMBALL-64108
| | | | | |-7. Herbert Pride SPICER-218225 (b.17 Nov 1806)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah SPICER-218224 (b.12 Oct 1804-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Corinda GORE-219606
| | | | | | sp: Catherine BRIGGS-219607
| | | | | |-7. Lydia SPICER-219609 (b.21 Jul 1809 d.25 Mar 1879)
| | | | | | sp: Ira JUDD-219610 (m.29 Mar 1851)
| | | | | |-7. Mary SPICER-219611 (b.21 Nov 1811 d.11 May 1895)
| | | | | | sp: Francis AVERILL-219612 (b.Jewett City (Of),New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Feb 1832)
| | | | | sp: Eunice PRIDE-218178 (b.18 Dec 1775 m.1812 d.25 May 1867-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail SPICER-219613 (b.1813 d.21 Jan 1904)
| | | | | | sp: Jacob MERKLEIN-219614 (m.29 Jan 1854)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah SPICER-219615 (b.1814 d.3 Aug 1898)
| | | | | | sp: Henry Butler BENJAMINS-219616 (b.1816 m.29 Nov 1838 d.17 Oct 1903)
| | | | | |-7. James SPICER-219617 (b.25 Jun 1817)
| | | | | | sp: Susan GRISWOLD-219618
| | | | | +-7. Charles SPICER-219619 (b.31 Jan 1820)
| | | | | sp: Lucy DENNIS-219620
| | | | |-6. Eunice SPICER-218179 (b.26 Feb 1782-,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Palmer STANTON-218180
| | | | | +-7. Maria STANTON-218181
| | | | | sp: BARBER-218182
| | | | +-6. Clarissa SPICER-218183 (b.30 Dec 1785-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Dec 1822-Belchertown,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Randall STANTON-218184 (b.24 May 1785-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.24 May 1807 d.Nov 1822-Belchertown,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-5. Cyrus SPICER-217717 (b.13 Mar 1750-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1 Feb 1826-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary EDDY-217718 (b.16 Dec 1750-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.28 Jul 1771 d.21 Jul 1828-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary SPICER-218185 (b.31 Mar 1773-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Feb 1839-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Darius THURBER-218186 (b.12 Jun 1763 m.11 Jan 1791 d.14 Apr 1839-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Capt. John SPICER-218187 (b.26 Jun 1775-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Apr 1842-Pittstown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary THOMPSON-218188 (b.9 Aug 1783 m.7 Dec 1806 d.14 Jan 1870-Pittstown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Ruth SPICER-218189 (b.Feb 1778-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA d.18 Feb 1797)
| | | | |-6. Capt. Allen SPICER-218190 (b.1 Jan 1780-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Apr 1862-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah WILLIAMS-218191 (b.31 Aug 1792 m.31 Dec 1813 d.17 May 1864)
| | | | |-6. Cynthia SPICER-218192 (b.4 Mar 1782-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA d.5 May 1811)
| | | | |-6. Lieut. Cyrus SPICER-218193 (b.30 Jun 1784-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.21 Jan 1853-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Tammy CROSS-218194 (b.6 May 1790 m.18 Nov 1812 d.31 Mar 1871)
| | | | |-6. Dr. Solomon SPICER-218195 (b.5 Apr 1787-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 Nov 1820-,Essex,New York,USA)
| | | | +-6. Sophia SPICER-218196 (b.17 Jan 1792-Pittstown,Rensselaer,New York,USA d.24 Jan 1854)
| | | | sp: Erastus GEER-218197
| | | | +-7. Emily GEER-218200 (b.1817)
| | | | sp: Theodore C. RICHMOND-218201
| | | |-5. Molly SPICER-217719 (b.27 Jan 1753)
| | | | sp: WHITMAN-217720
| | | | +-6. Cynthia WHITMAN-217721
| | | |-5. Keziah SPICER-217722 (b.13 Mar 1755)
| | | |-5. Solomon SPICER-217723 (b.6 Oct 1757 d.11 Oct 1757)
| | | |-5. Abel SPICER-217724 (b.1 Jun 1760-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.7 Jul 1847-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah PARK-217725 (b.23 May 1769-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.13 Nov 1788 d.27 Jul 1815-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Sarah SPICER-217920 (b.18 Oct 1789-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Aug 1861-Des Moines,Polk,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Cyrus NEWTON-217919 (b.5 May 1792 m.1 Dec 1814)
| | | | |-6. Peter SPICER-218214 (b.7 Dec 1791-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.24 Jun 1873-Westminster,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary PARK-218215 (b.5 May 1795-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.15 Oct 1815 d.12 Nov 1881)
| | | | |-6. Park SPICER-218216 (b.23 Feb 1794-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Nov 1879-Cuyler,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Adah GRISWOLD-218217 (m.30 Oct 1825 d.Abt 1878)
| | | | |-6. Abel SPICER-218218 (b.29 Jul 1796-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.24 Feb 1859-Thames River (drowned oystering),Groton,New London,Connecticut, USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy BABCOCK-218219 (b.29 Mar 1801-Coventry,Tolland,Connecticut,USA m.23 Dec 1825 d.12 Jun 1879)
| | | | |-6. Isaac SPICER-218220 (b.7 Jan 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.20 May 1856-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Francina CHAPMAN-218221 (m.25 Feb 1827 d.23 Oct 1892)
| | | | |-6. Daniel SPICER-218222 (b.23 Sep 1801-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.5 Jul 1873)
| | | | | sp: Phoebe BUTTS-218223 (m.18 Dec 1827)
| | | | |-6. Hannah SPICER-218224 (b.12 Oct 1804-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Herbert Pride SPICER-218225 (b.17 Nov 1806)
| | | | |-6. Eunice SPICER-218226 (b.20 Sep 1808-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Jul 1888)
| | | | | sp: John D. KINGSLEY-218227 (m.23 Apr 1843 d.8 Apr 1899-Lebanon,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary SPICER-218228 (b.6 May 1813-,,Connecticut,USA d.26 Mar 1905)
| | | | | sp: Noah GATES-218229 (m.10 Dec 1848 d.15 Oct 1859)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth MORSE-217726 (b.15 May 1776 m.28 Apr 1816 d.27 Jul 1817)
| | | | |-6. SPICER-218204 (b.22 Jul 1817-,,Connecticut,USA d.22 Jul 1817-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah ROSE-217727 (b.28 Jan 1777 m.18 Mar 1818 d.5 May 1874-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Elizabeth SPICER-218205 (b.6 Aug 1820-,,Connecticut,USA d.8 Mar 1912)
| | | | | sp: Findley FOX-218207 (b.22 Mar 1818 m.17 Feb 1846 d.31 May 1902-South Woodstock,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Justine FOX-218210 (b.1 Oct 1847-,,Connecticut,USA d.13 Jan 1887)
| | | | +-6. Rachel SPICER-218206 (b.11 Sep 1822-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Nelson PACKER-218211 (b.27 Jul 1831 m.1 Jul 1875 d.27 Feb 1905)
| | | +-5. Mercy SPICER-217728 (b.5 Aug 1764-North Groton,New london,Connecticut,USA d.21 Feb 1842-Sweden,Monroe,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Joseph RANDALL-217729 (b.Aug 1758-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 Mar 1816-Murray,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Cynthia RANDALL-218296 (b.1787-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.19 Jun 1833)
| | | |-6. Betsey RANDALL-218297 (b.11 May 1790-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.21 Apr 1791-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-6. Elizabeth RANDALL-218298 (b.25 Jan 1792-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Jun 1870-Holland,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: David MORGAN-218299 (b.19 Nov 1791-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA m.26 Dec 1813d.Climax Prairie,Polk,Minnesota,USA)
| | | |-6. Joseph RANDALL-218300 (b.20 Jan 1794-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 May 1858-Girard,Macoupin,Illinois,USA)
| | | | sp: Laura MORGAN-218301 (b.24 Jul 1795 m.13 Feb 1814 d.29 Jun 1836-Sweden,Monroe,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Deborah Younglove WILDER-218302 (b.2 Jan 1802-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.3 Jan 1837)
| | | |-6. Albert RANDALL-218304 (b.3 May 1796-Warren,Herkimer,New York,USA d.10 Sep 1849-Hartland,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth WELLS-218305 (b.15 Jul 1793-Cambridge,Washington,New York,USA m.2 Jul 1815 d.8 Jan 1868)
| | | +-6. John Spicer RANDALL-218306 (b.17 May 1799-Warren,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Almira Grace FANNING-218307 (b.22 Feb 1804-Pharsalia,Chenango,New York,USA m.13 May 1821)
| | |-4. Capt. Oliver SPICER-40481 (b.28 May 1726-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Feb 1804-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Alethia ALLYN-40466 (b.4 Apr 1731-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.15 Aug 1749 d.19 Sep 1816-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Alithea SPICER-126253 (b.26 Feb 1749/1750-North Groton,New london,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Aaron MEECH-126252
| | | | +-6. Abel MEECH-126251 (b.10 Oct 1775-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Oct 1849-Marshallville,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Charity MACK-126249 (b.5 Sep 1786-Lyme,New London,Connecticut,USA m.19 Feb 1804 d.5 Sep 1843-Marshallville,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Sarah (Sally) MEECH-126254 (b.20 Feb 1814-,,New York,USA d.8 Dec 1885-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Catherine A. MEECH-126255 (b.8 Aug 1819-,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.1891-Dalton,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry COOPER-126256 (b.1815-,,Vermont,USA m.5 Jul 1838 d.22 Aug 1905-Wooster,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Althea MEECH-126257 (b.2 Aug 1805-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA d.2 Feb 1892-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Samuel STANTON-126258 (b.1795-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.18 Oct 1821 d.14 Jan 1857-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary MEECH-126259 (b.2 Feb 1807-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: James CAMPBELL-126260 (b.Abt 1805 m.17 Feb 1825)
| | | | |-7. Amos Spicer MEECH-126261 (b.15 Oct 1808-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA d.Abt 1849)
| | | | | sp: Rachel NEWHOUSE-126262 (b.Abt 1810 m.24 Jun 1830)
| | | | |-7. William Allen MEECH-126263 (b.5 Jun 1810-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA d.24 Nov 1838-Huntington,Huntington,Indiana,USA)
| | | | | sp: Catherine Ann KING-126264 (b.18 Apr 1810-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Feb 1835 d.21 Dec 1897-Huntington,Huntington,Indiana,USA)
| | | | |-7. Aaron MEECH-126265 (b.5 Apr 1815-,,New York,USA d.1900-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Louisa PLUM-126266 (b.1819-,,Massachusetts,USA m.9 Aug 1835 d.22 Aug 1841-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Cordelia PLUM-126269 (b.2 Jun 1824-,,Ohio,USA d.13 Oct 1885-Streetsboro,Portage,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. John A. MEECH-126270 (b.15 Feb 1816-Lowell,Oneida,New York,USA d.13 Aug 1896-Pulaski Township,Williams,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia Ann HOUSEL-126271 (b.28 Feb 1823-,Summit,Ohio,USA m.31 Jul 1845 d.12 Jun 1856-,Fulton,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Ann SIGLER-126272 (b.19 Oct 1833-Lewiston,Mifflin,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 May 1919-Williams Center,Williams,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Abel MEECH-126273 (b.25 Aug 1817-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary COOPER-126274 (b.1832-,,Ohio,USA m.1857)
| | | | |-7. Eunice V. MEECH-126275 (b.26 Feb 1823-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.5 Jul 1904-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hiram B. HOUSEL-126276 (b.9 Apr 1821-,Stark,Ohio,USA m.24 Jan 1844 d.Aft 1870-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Betsey MEECH-126277 (b.9 Sep 1823-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.15 Dec 1903-Streetsboro,Portage,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry FELLSWORTH-126278 (b.1818-Windsor,Hartford,Connecticut,USA m.15 Feb 1846 d.22 Feb 1895-Streetsboro,Portage,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. George MEECH-126279 (b.25 Jun 1825-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.15 Nov 1857-Doylestown,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Jane HOUSEL-126280 (b.1832-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA m.19 Dec 1849 d.2 May 1857-Doylestown,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Charity MEECH-126281 (b.7 Oct 1827-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Oscar KENT-126282 (b.Abt 1825-,,Ohio,USA m.21 Sep 1846)
| | | | +-7. Hannah MEECH-126283 (b.29 Dec 1829-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.1 Feb 1917-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Daniel FULLERTON-126284 (b.8 Oct 1828-,,New York,USA m.22 Dec 1851)
| | | |-5. Mary SPICER-46730 (b.27 Feb 1751/1752-North Groton,New london,Connecticut,USA d.8 May 1812-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Abishai WOODWARD-57062 (b.1752 m.20 Mar 1774 d.10 Apr 1809-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Polly WOODWARD-218308 (b.21 Aug 1774)
| | | | |-6. Alithea WOODWARD-218309 (b.11 Jan 1776)
| | | | | sp: PACKWOOD-218310
| | | | |-6. Alice WOODWARD-218311 (b.3 Mar 1778)
| | | | | sp: PACKWOOD-218312
| | | | |-6. Amos WOODWARD-218313 (b.25 Jan 1780 d.21 Feb 1841)
| | | | | sp: Rachel Shepard SAVAGE-218314 (m.1805)
| | | | |-6. Anna WOODWARD-218315 (b.8 Nov 1781 d.Died Young Probably)
| | | | |-6. Polla WOODWARD-218316 (b.11 Mar 1784)
| | | | |-6. Betsey WOODWARD-218317 (b.26 Mar 1786 d.1817)
| | | | | sp: George SHEFFIELD-218318 (b.New London (Of),New London,Connecticut,USA m.1813)
| | | | |-6. Abishai WOODWARD-218319
| | | | |-6. William WOODWARD-218320
| | | | |-6. Eben WOODWARD-218321
| | | | |-6. Hattie WOODWARD-218322 (d.Died Young Probably)
| | | | |-6. Mary WOODWARD-218323 (d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | +-6. Gurdon WOODWARD-218324 (b.21 Feb 1795 d.8 Dec 1874)
| | | | sp: Mary Shepard SAVAGE-218325 (m.14 Apr 1819)
| | | | |-7. Lucy WOODWARD-218326
| | | | |-7. Abishai WOODWARD-218327
| | | | |-7. Amos WOODWARD-218328
| | | | |-7. William WOODWARD-218329
| | | | |-7. Mary WOODWARD-218330
| | | | |-7. Rachel WOODWARD-218331
| | | | +-7. Julia WOODWARD-218332
| | | |-5. Martha SPICER-217731 (b.30 Mar 1755 d.Nov 1779-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Deborah SPICER-217730 (b.26 Apr 1757 d.Feb 1776)
| | | |-5. Capt. Amos SPICER-217732 (b.20 Feb 1762-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 Sep 1830-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Eunice -217733 (b.Abt 1760 d.14 Oct 1822-Akron (near),Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-6. Sarah SPICER-219410
| | | | | sp: WILLIAMS-219411
| | | | |-6. Althea SPICER-219412
| | | | |-6. Clarissa SPICER-219413
| | | | |-6. Pamelia SPICER-219414
| | | | |-6. Amos SPICER-219415 (b.19 Feb 1792-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.5 Apr 1856-Middleburgh,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucretia HAMLIN-219416 (b.2 Nov 1795 m.11 Apr 1813 d.Apr 1871)
| | | | |-6. Oliver SPICER-219417
| | | | |-6. Pierpont SPICER-219418
| | | | |-6. Eunice SPICER-219419
| | | | | sp: Barney WILLIAMS-219420
| | | | | +-7. Oliver WILLIAMS-219421 (d.1834)
| | | | |-6. Thomas J. SPICER-219422 (b.1803 d.Jan 1805)
| | | | +-6. Martha SPICER-219423 (b.1824 d.16 Aug 1826)
| | | |-5. Elizabeth SPICER-41101 (b.25 Jul 1764)
| | | | sp: Benjamin Clay SPICER-41109 (b.18 Dec 1763-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.23 Jul 1786 d.6 Sep 1834-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Lydia SPICER-218097 (b.10 May 1787-,,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Alithea SPICER-218100 (b.25 Nov 1788-,,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Allyn SPICER-218101 (b.24 Sep 1791-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Feb 1858-Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Benjamin SPICER-218103 (b.19 Sep 1793-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Jun 1854-Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Samuel SPICER-218105 (b.11 Apr 1795-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Mar 1868-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Edward SPICER-218107 (b.12 Jul 1798-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.8 Dec 1876-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Betsey SPICER-218111 (b.12 Aug 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Mar 1864) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Sabra SPICER-218113 (b.11 Oct 1801-,,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Charles C. SPICER-218114 (b.22 May 1804-,,Connecticut,USA d.24 Feb 1876-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Caroline Elizabeth SPICER-218118 (b.13 Mar 1807-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Dec 1875-Tafftville,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-6. Austin SPICER-218120 (b.23 Jun 1810-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 May 1877-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-5. Oliver SPICER-217734 (b.20 Nov 1766-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Nov 1839-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Eunice TYLER-217735 (b.20 Sep 1768-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA m.31 Dec 1789 d.16 Feb 1849-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Eunice Tyler SPICER-219426 (b.7 Oct 1790 d.18 Jul 1847-East Haddam. Middlesex,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry HARRIS-219427 (d.Drowned At Sea)
| | | | | sp: Ephraim MEECH-219428 (b.9 Nov 1790 m.2 Jan 1822 d.22 Aug 1863-East Haddam. Middlesex,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Oliver SPICER-219429 (b.9 Apr 1792 d.17 Jul 1793)
| | | | |-6. Lucinda SPICER-219430 (b.4 May 1794 d.7 Apr1878-Cornwall,Litchfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Joseph D. UTLEY-219431 (m.23 Apr 1820)
| | | | | sp: Capt. Bartlett W. HOLMES-219432 (m.30 Dec 1840)
| | | | | sp: Charles TILLINGHAST-219433
| | | | |-6. Alura SPICER-219434 (b.23 Apr 1797-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.4 Sep 1878)
| | | | | sp: Robert MINER-219435 (b.7 Mar 1789-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.24 Dec 1816)
| | | | |-6. Athalia SPICER-219436 (b.14 Oct 1800-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Jun 1882)
| | | | | sp: Alfred KINNEY-219437 (m.22 Sep 1829 d.Oct 1888)
| | | | |-6. Diana SPICER-219438 (b.25 Mar 1804-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1834-Conewango,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Asa KINNEY-219439 (m.15 Sep 1830)
| | | | +-6. Joseph SPICER-219440 (b.12 Aug 1809 d.14 Oct 1810)
| | | |-5. Lucy SPICER-217736 (b.2 May 1770-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Sep 1813-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Jonas GRAY-217737
| | | | |-6. Philip GRAY-219444
| | | | |-6. Winthrop GRAY-219445
| | | | |-6. Oliver GRAY-219446
| | | | |-6. Abishai GRAY-219447
| | | | |-6. Hannah GRAY-219448
| | | | |-6. Mary GRAY-219449
| | | | +-6. Althea GRAY-219450
| | | |-5. Deborah SPICER-217738 (b.1771 d.Feb 1801)
| | | | sp: Robert FORSYTH-217739
| | | +-5. Jerusha SPICER-57061 (b.9 Jul 1774 d.Bef 24 May 1799)
| | | sp: William HOLDRIDGE-57060
| | | +-6. Hannah HOLDRIDGE-217312 (b.5 Jul 1796)
| | |-4. Abigail SPICER-40463 (b.16 Dec 1729-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1803-Griswold,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Daniel Jr. GEER-40452 (b.5 Nov 1727-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.31 May 1750)
| | | |-5. Roger GEER-46731 (b.18 May 1753-Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Keziah TUCKER-57059 (m.24 Nov 1774)
| | | | |-6. Daniel GEER-219451 (b.6 May 1776)
| | | | | sp: Sarah GEER-47075 (b.1779)
| | | | |-6. Cyrus GEER-219452
| | | | | sp: Polly LATHROP-219453
| | | | |-6. James GEER-219454
| | | | | sp: Mary GEER-47076 (b.11 Jan 1784 m.25 Nov 1802)
| | | | |-6. Elisha GEER-48016
| | | | | sp: Penelope DAVIS-48017
| | | | |-6. Eunice GEER-48018
| | | | | sp: Cyrus DAVIS-219455
| | | | |-6. Keziah GEER-219456
| | | | | sp: STACKHOUSE-219457
| | | | +-6. Abby GEER-219458
| | | | sp: NEWTON-219459
| | | |-5. Robert GEER-46732 (b.25 Nov 1754 d.1837)
| | | | sp: Salvina GATES-57058
| | | |-5. Nathan GEER-46733 (b.12 Dec 1756-Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary GATES-47074 (m.1 Oct 1778)
| | | | |-6. Sarah GEER-47075 (b.1779)
| | | | | sp: Daniel GEER-219451 (b.6 May 1776)
| | | | |-6. Mary GEER-47076 (b.11 Jan 1784)
| | | | | sp: James GEER-219454 (m.25 Nov 1802)
| | | | |-6. Lucy GEER-47077 (b.27 May 1787)
| | | | | sp: Vaniah ABELL-219461
| | | | |-6. Abby GEER-47079 (b.15 Apr 1791 d.Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elijah WEEDEN-41076
| | | | |-6. Alathea GEER-47078 (b.28 Nov 1793)
| | | | | sp: Joseph PHILLIPS-219462 (d.,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-6. Nathan GEER-47080 (b.5 Sep 1797-Griswold,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Aug 1882)
| | | | | sp: Priscilla L. STODDARD-48019 (b.Abt 1788 m.5 Feb 1824 d.1890)
| | | | | |-7. Nathan GEER-48020 (b.8 Apr 1825)
| | | | | | sp: Mary -64109
| | | | | |-7. Robert GEER-48021 (b.19 Mar 1828)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth CHAPMAN-219623
| | | | | |-7. Joseph GEER-48022 (b.9 Apr 1831)
| | | | | | sp: Flora ALLYN-219624
| | | | | +-7. Mary Ann GEER-48023
| | | | | sp: Charles CONGDON-219625
| | | | sp: Olive GATES-217740
| | | |-5. Abel GEER-46734 (b.27 May 1759-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth CARLISLE-46735 (b.,,New York,USA)
| | | |-5. Jacob GEER-46736 (b.1760)
| | | | sp: Tammy PARTRIDGE-57057
| | | |-5. Abigail GEER-46737 (b.1767 d.1809)
| | | | sp: Stephen HERRICK-47083 (b.1767)
| | | | |-6. Sallie HERRICK-47084 (b.1789)
| | | | |-6. Mary HERRICK-47085 (b.1791)
| | | | |-6. Edith HERRICK-47086 (b.1793)
| | | | |-6. Nancy HERRICK-47087 (b.1795)
| | | | |-6. Rebecca HERRICK-47088 (b.1797)
| | | | |-6. Robert HERRICK-47089 (b.1798)
| | | | |-6. James HERRICK-47090 (b.1799 d.1863)
| | | | | sp: Polly BENNETT-48026 (b.1797 d.1866)
| | | | | |-7. Jane A. HERRICK-48027 (b.1820 d.1896)
| | | | | | sp: John STONE-48036 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-7. Robert Geer HERRICK-48028 (b.1822 d.1885)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah Potter WHITE-49601 (b.1827 d.1905)
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick W. HERRICK-49602 (b.1848 d.1927)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary REYNOLDS-49603 (d.1927)
| | | | | | |-8. Andrus HERRICK-49604 (b.1850 d.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary S. HERRICK-49605 (b.1853 d.1934)
| | | | | | |-8. W. Lila HERRICK-49606 (b.1857 d.1920)
| | | | | | |-8. Simeon Crandall HERRICK-49607 (b.1859 d.1934)
| | | | | | | sp: Ella SOMERVILLE-37192 (b.1864 d.1954)
| | | | | | | sp: Jennie PROUTY-35984 (b.1864 d.1896)
| | | | | | | +-9. Mary Grace HERRICK-34125 (b.1887 d.1978)
| | | | | | | sp: Orange Henry UNDERWOOD-65309 (b.1884 d.1981)
| | | | | | |-8. Joel W. HERRICK-49608 (b.1863 d.1864)
| | | | | | +-8. James Geer HERRICK-49609 (b.1865 d.1953)
| | | | | | sp: Cora B. COLBURN-38680 (b.1871 d.1961)
| | | | | | |-9. Earl J. HERRICK-34116 (b.1893 d.1956)
| | | | | | | sp: Cordelia MCELROY-76266
| | | | | | |-9. Mae Irene HERRICK-36640 (b.1903 d.1923)
| | | | | | +-9. Floyd Alton HERRICK-36324 (b.1904 d.1966)
| | | | | |-7. Susan HERRICK-48029 (b.1823 d.1892)
| | | | | | sp: John WILCOX-48037 (b.1821 d.1894)
| | | | | |-7. James, Jr. HERRICK-48030 (b.1825 d.1900)
| | | | | | sp: Abigail Ainsworth SHAW-48038 (b.1823 d.1910)
| | | | | |-7. Mary HERRICK-48031 (b.1825 d.1899)
| | | | | | sp: Nelson WADE-48039 (d.1868)
| | | | | |-7. Fanny HERRICK-48032 (b.1827 d.1910)
| | | | | | sp: Albert HALL-48040 (b.1825 d.1895)
| | | | | | +-8. Jennie HALL-48041
| | | | | | sp: Jack CUNNINGHAM-34118
| | | | | | +-9. James CUNNINGHAM-34823
| | | | | |-7. Henry HERRICK-48033 (b.1834 d.1899)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth JARVIS-48042 (b.1834 d.1907)
| | | | | |-7. Adeline HERRICK-48034 (b.1835 d.1918)
| | | | | | sp: Walter BAKER-48043 (b.1832 d.1900)
| | | | | | +-8. Wallace BAKER-48044 (b.Abt 1851 d.1934)
| | | | | +-7. Halsey HERRICK-48035 (b.1841 d.1914)
| | | | | sp: Eleanor POTTER-48045 (b.1846 d.1907)
| | | | | +-8. Elizabeth Eleanor HERRICK-48046 (d.1939)
| | | | | sp: Walter H. PASCO-49610
| | | | | +-9. Delbert Herrick PASCO-49611
| | | | |-6. Daniel HERRICK-47091 (b.1801)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-7. Robert HERRICK-48024
| | | | | +-7. Harron HERRICK-48025
| | | | |-6. Thomas HERRICK-47092 (b.1803)
| | | | |-6. Malindy HERRICK-47093 (b.1805)
| | | | | sp: Edmund THOMAS-33851
| | | | |-6. John HERRICK-47094 (b.1807)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-7. Robert HERRICK-48047
| | | | | |-7. Lyman HERRICK-48048
| | | | | |-7. John HERRICK-48049
| | | | | |-7. Nelson HERRICK-48050
| | | | | |-7. George HERRICK-48051
| | | | | |-7. Mary HERRICK-48052
| | | | | | sp: WILSIE-64110
| | | | | |-7. Emily HERRICK-48053
| | | | | | sp: MERRITT-64111
| | | | | |-7. Jane HERRICK-48054
| | | | | +-7. Julia HERRICK-48055
| | | | +-6. Eleazer HERRICK-47095 (b.1808 d.1880)
| | | | sp: Sarah MCWAYNE-48061 (b.1807 d.1848)
| | | | |-7. Samuel W. HERRICK-48062 (b.1832)
| | | | | sp: Medora B. HORNBLOWER-49612 (b.1839)
| | | | | +-8. Veola M. HERRICK-49613 (b.1860)
| | | | | sp: Frank M. HURD-49614 (b.1855)
| | | | |-7. Sanford Eleazer HERRICK-48063 (b.1833 d.1879)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth BABCOCK-49615
| | | | | |-8. Mary HERRICK-49616
| | | | | | sp: TURNER-75500
| | | | | +-8. Hurburt HERRICK-49617
| | | | |-7. Andrew Stephen HERRICK-48064 (b.1836 d.1850)
| | | | sp: Maria PARISH-48056 (b.1821)
| | | | |-7. Sarah E. HERRICK-48057
| | | | | sp: John J. OTIS-64112
| | | | |-7. Eugene C. HERRICK-48058 (b.1850 d.1850)
| | | | |-7. Charles J. HERRICK-48059 (b.1862)
| | | | +-7. Estella Medora HERRICK-48060 (b.1868)
| | | | sp: Homer ARMSTRONG-64113
| | | |-5. Mary GEER-46738 (b.1767 d.1809)
| | | | sp: Zoath TUCKER-57056
| | | +-5. Alathea GEER-46739 (b.Aft 1769)
| | | sp: Eleazer HERRICK-46740 (b.Abt 1776)
| | |-4. Priscilla SPICER-40407 (b.Feb 1731/1732-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Nov 1812-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Joseph LEE-40371 (b.1732-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA m.22 Jan 1754/1 Feb 1755 d.17 Jul 1820-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Squire LEE-217741 (b.1755-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Apr 1828-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail WILLIAMS-217742
| | | | +-6. John LEE-217743 (b.1792 d.11 May 1844)
| | | | sp: Mary PACKER-219463 (b.1799 d.1 Feb 1875)
| | | | |-7. Julia A. LEE-219464 (b.1823 d.13 Nov 1842)
| | | | |-7. Jonathan S. LEE-219465 (b.1832 d.19 Oct 1861)
| | | | +-7. Martha B. LEE-219466 (b.1834 d.31 Jul 1859)
| | | |-5. Joseph LEE-217744
| | | |-5. Sarah LEE-217745 (b.1758/1759-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Feb 1837-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Robert STODDARD-217746 (b.14 Nov 1765 d.28 Sep 1847)
| | | | |-6. Joseph STODDARD-219468 (b.1780 d.19 Sep 1801)
| | | | |-6. Robert STODDARD-219469 (b.1782 d.5 May 1836)
| | | | |-6. Sally Lee STODDARD-219470 (b.1785 d.2 May 1877)
| | | | | sp: William GREEN-219471 (d.17 Dec 1853)
| | | | |-6. Squire STODDARD-219472 (b.1786 d.May 1793)
| | | | |-6. Anna STODDARD-219473 (b.1791 d.7 Feb 1838)
| | | | |-6. Billings STODDARD-219474 (b.1797 d.Feb 1798)
| | | | |-6. Russell STODDARD-219475
| | | | |-6. Erastus STODDARD-219476
| | | | +-6. Priscilla L. STODDARD-48019 (b.Abt 1788 d.1890)
| | | | sp: Nathan GEER-47080 (b.5 Sep 1797-Griswold,New London,Connecticut,USA m.5 Feb 1824 d.Aug 1882)
| | | | |-7. Nathan GEER-48020 (b.8 Apr 1825) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Robert GEER-48021 (b.19 Mar 1828) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Joseph GEER-48022 (b.9 Apr 1831) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-7. Mary Ann GEER-48023 (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-5. Mary LEE-217747 (b.1764)
| | | sp: Jonathan STODDARD-217748
| | | |-6. Jonathan STODDARD-217751 (b.12 Jan 1789 d.18 Aug 1843)
| | | +-6. Pollee STODDARD-217752 (b.6 Aug 1791 d.4 Dec 1867)
| | | sp: Simeon CRANDALL-217753 (b.Abt 1788 d.29 Oct 1819-At Sea)
| | |-4. Abel SPICER-40372 (b.9 Mar 1735/1736-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 May 1784-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah ALLYN-40373 (b.20 Mar 1741-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.11 Jan 1762 d.11 Feb 1812)
| | | |-5. Sarah SPICER-217754 (b.1 Nov 1763)
| | | | sp: Elisha YORKE-217755
| | | | |-6. Elias YORKE-217756
| | | | +-6. Amy YORKE-217757
| | | | sp: Augustus FLINT-217758
| | | |-5. Phebe SPICER-217759 (b.24 Oct 1765-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Aug 1856-Windham,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: John Stanton BILLINGS-217760 (b.1 Aug 1762-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.13 Nov 1785 d.23 Aug 1842-Windham,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Eliakim BILLINGS-219477 (b.9 Aug 1788 d.18 May 1810-Lost At Sea,Enroute to Ramsgate,Isle of Thanet,Kent, England)
| | | | |-6. Sarah BILLINGS-219478 (b.23 Jan 1790 d.6 Mar 1851)
| | | | | sp: Jabez ROBINSON-219479 (m.18 Nov 1816)
| | | | | |-7. James ROBINSON-219480 (b.Abt 1826 d.1896)
| | | | | | sp: Fannie FLINT-219481
| | | | | | sp: Jane WILSON-219482
| | | | | +-7. Jane ROBINSON-219483
| | | | | sp: Chandler SMITH-219484
| | | | | +-8. George SMITH-219485
| | | | |-6. John BILLINGS-219486 (b.24 Jun 1792 d.19 May 1837-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Minerva HEBARD-219487 (m.19 Apr 1819)
| | | | | sp: Eva NAGLE-219488 (m.29 Nov 1831)
| | | | |-6. Seth BILLINGS-219489 (b.3 Oct 1795 d.6 Aug 1826)
| | | | |-6. Charles BILLINGS-219490 (b.8 Feb 1798 d.7 Oct 1868)
| | | | | sp: Hannah CLAYTON-219491 (m.5 Jul 1829)
| | | | |-6. Albert G. BILLINGS-219492 (b.8 Mar 1802 d.5 Nov 1853)
| | | | |-6. Gilbert BILLINGS-219493 (b.14 Aug 1804 d.17 Oct 1878)
| | | | | sp: Emily FOLLETT-219494 (b.2 Jan 1812 m.13 Dec 1835 d.4 Dec 1904)
| | | | |-6. Abel Spicer BILLINGS-219495 (b.19 Feb 1807 d.20 May 1854)
| | | | | sp: Mary Jane ELDER-219496
| | | | +-6. Lucien BILLINGS-219497 (b.22 Jan 1811 d.16 Feb 1841)
| | | | sp: Nancy BUCK-219498 (m.20 Mar 1834)
| | | | +-7. Ann BILLINGS-219499 (b.1836 d.1853)
| | | |-5. Eunice SPICER-217761 (b.18 Mar 1767)
| | | | sp: Samuel B. STETSON-217762
| | | |-5. Seth SPICER-217763 (b.12 Jun 1769)
| | | |-5. Anne SPICER-217764 (b.22 Sep 1771)
| | | +-5. Abel SPICER-217765 (b.12 Jun 1775 d.23 Nov 1802/4 Apr 1803-Drowned At Sea)
| | sp: Patience -217309
| |-3. Mary SPICER-3917 (b.8 May 1701-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. Anne SPICER-3918 (b.28 May 1703-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 13 May 1730)
| | sp: Peter TEFFT II-3099 (b.19 Dec 1699-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.13 Dec 1722 d.Abt Aug 1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Peter TEFFT III-1516 (b.5 Feb 1724-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Abt 1802)
| | | sp: Sarah BARNES-3098 (b.10 Jan 1724/1725-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Oct 1746 d.27 Mar 1775)
| | | |-5. Robert TEFFT-3832
| | | |-5. Rhoda TEFFT-3833
| | | |-5. Rufus TIFFT-3834 (b.Abt 1755-Smithfield/Smithville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Dec 1820-Smithville,Providence City,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary and/or Sarah OR SARAH -62002
| | | | |-6. James TIFFT-62008 (b.1783 d.1 Aug 1874-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Joanna BALLOU-153454 (m.1804 d.27 Dec 1863-North Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Waity TIFFT-153981 (b.Oct 1806 d.30 Jul 1872-Franklin,Norfolk,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Arnold PAINE-153982 (m.1 Apr 1844)
| | | | | | sp: David CARPENTER-153983
| | | | | |-7. Sanford TIFFT-153984 (b.Nov 1808 d.30 Sep 1869-Mansfield,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Betsey SMITH-153985 (m.Jan 1835 d.26 Dec 1903)
| | | | | | |-8. Rachel TIFFT-154432 (b.May 1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Andrew J. GURLEY-154433 (m.Feb 1865)
| | | | | | +-8. David H. TIFFT-154434 (b.Jun 1837)
| | | | | | sp: Hattie BUCKINGHAM-154435
| | | | | |-7. Burrill TIFFT-153986 (b.12 Feb 1811 d.13 Feb 1884)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda BUFFUM-153987 (m.4 Dec 1834 d.18 Jan 1899)
| | | | | | +-8. Stephen B. TIFFT-154045 (b.25 Nov 1837)
| | | | | | sp: Juliette BOOTH-154046 (m.2 Apr 1862)
| | | | | | |-9. Eva R. TIFFT-154519 (b.2 Feb 1869)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert H. HAMMOND-154520 (m.27 Jul 1892)
| | | | | | +-9. Rufus B. TIFFT-154521 (b.21 Sep 1872)
| | | | | | sp: Minnie J. REYNOLDS-154522 (m.19 Aug 1890)
| | | | | |-7. Ransom TIFFT-153988 (b.Mar 1813 d.19 Feb 1872)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy BECKWITH-153989 (m.1837)
| | | | | |-7. Otis B. TIFFT-153990 (b.Jan 1815 d.Feb 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Lorinda GLEASON-153991 (m.1837)
| | | | | | |-8. George W. TIFFT-154436 (b.29 Jul 1838)
| | | | | | | sp: Arletta D. GOVE-154437 (m.27 Nov 1866)
| | | | | | |-8. Hiram B. TIFFT-154438 (b.3 Jul 1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Laura A. HARWOOD-154439
| | | | | | | sp: Lucy H. STEVENS-154440 (m.1877)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary A. TIFFT-154441 (b.24 Sep 1842)
| | | | | | | sp: Robert SANFORD-154442
| | | | | | |-8. William G. TIFFT-154443 (b.8 Nov 1844)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances DAVIS-154444 (m.8 Jan 1870)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles G. TIFFT-154445 (b.14 Feb 1847)
| | | | | | | sp: Jane DONALD-154446 (m.1878)
| | | | | | |-8. Lorinda H. TIFFT-154447
| | | | | | sp: Eunice CARR-154448 (m.20 Jun 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen C. TIFFT-154449 (b.14 Nov 1851 d.May 1873-Putney,Windham,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Herbert L. TIFFT-154450 (b.13 Oct 1855)
| | | | | | | sp: Hattie L. PIERCE-154451 (m.1883)
| | | | | | +-8. Franklin C. TIFFT-154452 (b.2 Aug 1858)
| | | | | | sp: Clara COFF-154453 (m.1883)
| | | | | |-7. William TIFFT-153992
| | | | | |-7. Rufus W. TIFFT-153993 (b.7 Jul 1820 d.18 Jan 1873-North Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Judith BUXTON-153994 (m.27 Aug 1838)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Elizabeth TIFFT-154454 (b.27 Nov 1841 d.Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: James M. PHILLIPS-154455 (m.7 Apr 1859)
| | | | | | +-8. Maria Louisa TIFFT-154456 (b.8 Nov 1852 d.31 Mar 1879)
| | | | | | sp: Byron GREEN-154457 (m.17 Apr 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel S. DAGGETT-154458 (m.16 Nov 1874)
| | | | | +-7. Mary Ann TIFFT-153995 (b.Dec 1826)
| | | | | sp: William GURLEY-153996
| | | | | sp: Charles GLEASON-153997
| | | | |-6. Arnold TIFFT-62009
| | | | | sp: Loren W. -153455
| | | | |-6. Sally TIFFT-62010
| | | | | sp: Thomas ENTWISTLE-153456
| | | | |-6. Elisha F. TIFFT-62003 (b.Nov 1778-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Nov 1858-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thankful BISHOP-62012 (b.1780/1790-,,Vermont,USA m.1801)
| | | | | |-7. James TIFFT-62013
| | | | | | sp: Alice CHAFFE-62014
| | | | | |-7. Jerusha TIFFT-62015
| | | | | | sp: Tom WRIGHT-62016
| | | | | |-7. Rufus TIFFT-62017 (b.10 Aug 1801-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Sep 1875-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jane LILLIE-62023 (b.20 Jan 1803-Bethel,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.4 Dec 1823 d.1883-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Betsey TIFFT-62024
| | | | | | | sp: John BALDWIN-62025 (m.29 Jan 1872)
| | | | | | |-8. Anna (Amy) TIFFT-62028 (b.5 Mar 1826-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA d.5 Jun 1891-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: George A., Sr. REED-62029 (b.15 Aug 1822-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1842 d.May 1891-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles H. REED-133037 (b.28 Mar 1845-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA d.14 Mar 1928-Peru Township,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lois B. -133041 (b.Dec 1852-,,Vermont,USA m.Bef 1880 d.26 Dec 1928-Peru Township,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Albee REED-133038 (b.Abt 1847-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Abby L. LATHROP-133042
| | | | | | | |-9. Merritt REED-133039 (b.Abt 1852-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Aaron REED-133040 (b.Aug 1856-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary TIFFT-62030 (b.Abt 1828-,,Vermont,USA d.6 Oct 1858-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ebenezer REED-62062 (b.Aug 1827-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.1844 d.7 Jun 1900-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Sabrina REED-62063
| | | | | | | | sp: Cortez HAMMOND-62067
| | | | | | | |-9. Everett REED-62064 (b.1845-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jane Nancy REED-62066 (b.1846-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: John Taylor HOWARD-62069 (b.Manchester,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.1865)
| | | | | | | +-9. Allen Henry REED-62065 (b.Abt 1852-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Juedah RUSH-62068 (b.1862-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.1877)
| | | | | | |-8. Maria TIFFT-62031 (b.1832 d.Bef 1937)
| | | | | | | sp: Royal JONES-62070
| | | | | | | +-9. Fayette JONES-62071 (b.1860 d.Nov 1883)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry TIFFT-62032 (b.1833)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet CRANDALL-62072
| | | | | | | |-9. Albert Martin TIFFT-62073{+} (d.28 Jan 1910-)
| | | | | | | |-9. William TIFFT-62074
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary JONES-62075
| | | | | | | |-9. Lyman Curtis TIFFT-62076 (b.4 Jan 1859-,,Vermont,USA d.7 May 1926)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lorraine TOWNE-62077
| | | | | | | |-9. Sarah TIFFT-62078 (b.29 Aug 1869-Peru,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: William KENT-62080 (m.20 Jun 1891)
| | | | | | | |-9. John TIFFT-62079 (b.12 Feb 1871-Peru,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emmett TIFFT-62081 (b.3 Aug 1879-Peru,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. TIFFT-62082 (b.1884-Peru,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Emma TIFFT-62083 (b.3 Jan 1901)
| | | | | | |-8. Martha TIFFT-62026 (b.1836-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA d.26 Jul 1898-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Simeon REED-62027 (b.Abt 1831-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.28 Jun 1851 d.29 Jun 1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Caroline REED-62033 (b.Abt 1852-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Daniel BALDWIN-133070 (b.Abt 1842-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eliza REED-133067 (b.Abt 1856-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ruth REED-133068 (b.Abt 1863-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Lydia REED-133069 (b.Abt 1871-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Moses TIFFT-62034 (b.23 May 1836-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1908-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sophronia CRANDALL-62085 (b.1841-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.30 Jul 1861 d.27 Dec 1861)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Maria HAZELTON-62086 (b.1847-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.20 Feb 1864 d.8 Jan 1916-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Myron TIFFT-62087 (b.23 Jan 1865-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Abt 1891)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lutheria WESCOTT-62088 (b.29 Nov 1866-Manchester,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.21 Nov 1886)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edgar Farell TIFFT-62089 (b.17 Oct 1867-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.26 Oct 1959-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Jane STREETER-62090 (b.27 Feb 1869-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.2 May 1888 d.30 May 1959-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Sophriana TIFFT-62091 (b.3 Dec 1868)
| | | | | | | |-9. Merritt (Main) TIFFT-62092 (b.3 Dec 1868-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Angenette REED-62093 (b.Aug 1879-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.4 Dec 1893 d.1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Waldo TIFFT-62094 (b.1870-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Sarah WILLIAMS-62095
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary TIFFT-62096 (b.Feb 1871-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.4 Oct 1971-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Harry HARWOOD-62097 (b.29 Sep 1877-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1943-Williamstown,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Silas TIFFT-62098 (b.5 Nov 1873-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Delia TIFFT-62099 (b.17 Sep 1875-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1 May 1942-Bennington,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Norman MOOREHOUSE-62104 (b.1879 d.12 Jul 1914-Salem,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Monty TIFFT-62100 (b.1882-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.14 Sep 1952-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Elvira LANFEAR-62105 (b.Oct 1891-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.30 Mar 1905)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Jane TIFFT-62101 (b.5 Dec 1886-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Cora TIFFT-62102 (b.10 Oct 1888-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.18 Dec 1957-Bennington,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Barlow THOMAS-62103
| | | | | | |-8. Nathan TIFFT-62035 (b.1840)
| | | | | | +-8. James TIFFT-62036 (b.14 Jul 1841-Rupert,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.11 Oct 1924-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Adeline CRANDALL-62084 (b.1844-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.30 Jul 1861 d.3 Jan 1918-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lophelia TIFFT-62106
| | | | | | | sp: Albert TOWNE-62107
| | | | | | |-9. Moses TIFFT-62108
| | | | | | |-9. Willard TIFFT-62109 (b.11 Apr 1863-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.30 Nov 1932-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriett REED-62110 (b.9 Dec 1859-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Rosetta Lee TIFFT-62111 (b.16 Jan 1865-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1909/1916)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles MATSON-62112 (b.8 Apr 1885 d.30 Jul 1963)
| | | | | | | sp: Marcus Daniel Fayette MATSON-62113 (b.16 Sep 1860 d.1919)
| | | | | | |-9. TIFFT-62114 (b.7 Apr 1871-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.7 Apr 1871-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ida B. TIFFT-62115 (b.10 Sep 1872-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Nov 1965)
| | | | | | | sp: William STREETER-62117
| | | | | | | sp: R. Earl WILKINS-62116 (b.30 Jul 1868-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.5 Jun 1926-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clark Rufus TIFFT-62118 (b.25 Sep 1874-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.25 Feb 1961)
| | | | | | | sp: Myrtle HUNT-62119
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Sophronia TIFFT-62120 (b.6 Nov 1876-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.2 Oct 1916)
| | | | | | | sp: Owen Edgar MATSON-62121 (b.13 May 1868-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1959-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Albert TIFFT-62122 (b.28 Mar 1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.30 Jul 1935-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Agness BEEBE-62123 (b.14 Aug 1858 d.13 Jun 1933)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira Fayette TIFFT-62124 (b.7 Jul 1882-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.22 Jan 1947-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth -62125 (b.1870 d.1941)
| | | | | | |-9. Edith Della TIFFT-62126 (b.8 Mar 1886-Rupert,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.25 Feb 1966-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John SKELLIE-62130
| | | | | | | sp: Silas LANFEAR-62131 (b.14 Nov 1865-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1963-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. George Arnold TIFFT-62127 (b.5 May 1888-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.8 Mar 1889-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Jane TIFFT-62128 (b.29 Sep 1894)
| | | | | | sp: John (Fon) -62129
| | | | | |-7. Sarah TIFFT-62018 (b.Nov 1803 d.Aug 1886-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hiram RUSH-62037 (d.25 Feb 1872-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Maryette RUSH-62038 (b.1839-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1917-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Silas REED-133032 (b.Abt 1829-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.13 Nov 1853 d.24 Oct 1864-Camp Parole,Annapolis,Anne Arundel,Maryland, USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Elisha REED-133060 (b.Apr 1860-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.May 1860-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Hiel Freddie REED-62134 (b.12 Oct 1861-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.17 Sep 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Ahial REED-62132 (b.13 Oct 1833-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.4 Sep 1868 d.20 Aug 1918-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Silas REED-62133 (b.3 Jul 1869-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Sep 1869-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Freddie (Little Freddie) REED-133063 (b.17 Sep 1870-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Abt 1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Eugene REED-133064 (b.1873-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha -133091 (b.Abt 1873-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1903)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira H. REED-133065 (b.Jul 1877-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1957-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Luella R. NICHOLAS-133095 (b.25 Jul 1887-,,Vermont,USA d.Jun 1970-Dorset Cemetery,Dorset,Bennington,Vermont, USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Angenette REED-62093 (b.Aug 1879-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA d.1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Merritt (Main) TIFFT-62092 (b.3 Dec 1868-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.4 Dec 1893)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah A. TIFFT-62019 (b.Abt 1806 d.Bef 1913)
| | | | | | sp: Stewart LILLIE-62039 (b.16 Apr 1806-Bethel,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.1831 d.15 Jun 1882-Cairo,Lousia,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Chloe S. LILLIE-62043 (b.6 May 1832-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA d.1832-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Amos T. LILLIE-62044 (b.4 Sep 1834-West Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1882-New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary E. HOGAN-62046 (b.Abt 1835 m.1856 d.1861/1871-,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Maggie MAGEE-62047 (b.Abt 1834-Washington,District of Columbia,USA m.1862/1872 d.Bef 1934-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Clarinda C. LILLIE-62045 (b.1 Sep 1836-West Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1936)
| | | | | | | sp: Zimri LATHROP-62048 (b.Abt 1836-,,Vermont,USA m.1858 d.1868/1878-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles RUSSELL-62049 (b.Abt 1836-,,Vermont,USA m.1869/1879)
| | | | | | |-8. George Bernard LILLIE-62050 (b.13 Jun 1838-West Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1938-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rhoda LADD-62136 (b.10 Jan 1846-,,Vermont,USA m.25 Dec 1860 d.Bef 1946)
| | | | | | | |-9. George W. LILLIE-62137 (b.May 1862-,,Vermont,USA d.1938)
| | | | | | | | sp: Minnie M TOBIN-62138 (b.1865 d.1947)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ellen LILLIE-62139 (b.1864)
| | | | | | | |-9. Isabella LILLIE-62140 (b.1868)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edward LILLIE-62141 (b.1 Apr 1868)
| | | | | | | +-9. Alfred LILLIE-62142 (b.29 Jan 1879)
| | | | | | |-8. Lois S. LILLIE-62040 (b.5 Jun 1840-West Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.6 Feb 1911-Rupert,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ebenezer REED-62062 (b.Aug 1827-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.1859 d.7 Jun 1900-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harriett REED-62110 (b.9 Dec 1859-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Willard TIFFT-62109 (b.11 Apr 1863-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.30 Nov 1932-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary E. REED-133073 (b.Abt 1863-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Francis N. REED-133074 (b.Apr 1865-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Henry E. REED-133075 (b.Abt 1869-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Richard REED-133077 (b.Abt 1871-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Flora REED-133079 (b.Abt 1872-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Hannah REED-133076 (b.Abt 1873-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. John J. REED-133078 (b.May 1875-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.19 Nov 1932-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Cynthia (Mittie) REED-133100 (b.20 Nov 1879-,,Vermont,USA d.12 Apr 1920-Stowe,Lamoille,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Irez M. REED-133080 (b.Oct 1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Naomi LILLIE-62042 (b.Abt 1840 d.11 Jun 1841)
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa L. LILLIE-62051 (b.5 Jun 1840-West Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1940)
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth Ann LILLIE-62052 (b.3 Sep 1846-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.21 Aug 1889-,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rodney ROBIE-62053 (b.1835/1845 m.1866 d.1870/1880)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles RUSSELL-62054 (b.Abt 1846 m.1871/1881 d.Bef 1946)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet J LILLIE-62055 (b.6 Jul 1848-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.9 Oct 1850-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. William Sylvester LILLIE-62056 (b.1 Mar 1850-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1950)
| | | | | | | sp: Zilpha CLAYTON-62057 (b.1850/1854 m.1875 d.Bef 1954)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet Amelia LILLIE-62041 (b.1851 d.19 Oct 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. John F. LILLIE-62058 (b.31 Mar 1854-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.20 Apr 1872-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Alice J LILLIE-62059 (b.6 Dec 1857-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1957)
| | | | | | sp: Zeno CAPEN-62060 (b.Abt 1854 m.1875 d.Bef 1954)
| | | | | | sp: Luke BRADSHAW-62061 (b.Abt 1857 m.Aft 1885 d.Bef 1957)
| | | | | |-7. Sophia TIFFT-62020 (b.25 Sep 1818 d.29 Nov 1883)
| | | | | +-7. Lydia TIFFT-62021 (b.1820-Tinmouth,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: Andrew MASON-62022 (m.26 Jan 1862)
| | | | |-6. Lydia TIFFT-62004
| | | | |-6. Anna TIFFT-62005
| | | | |-6. Naomi TIFFT-62006
| | | | |-6. Martin TIFFT-62007
| | | | +-6. Mercy TIFFT-153457 (b.1790 d.18 Feb 1826)
| | | | sp: Dennis BALLOU-153458 (m.Oct 1805/1806)
| | | |-5. Freelove TEFFT-1501 (b.1757 d.31 Jan 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Amasa Sr. PRATT-1513 (b.1752/1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1775 d.11 Mar 1827-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary\Mercy PRATT-1591 (b.Abt 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Sep 1840-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Aaron DARLING-1589 (b.1771-Mendon (Prob),Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.26 Aug 1794 (int) d.24 Jan 1849-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Rachel DARLING-83639
| | | | | |-7. Charlotte DARLING-83640 (b.Abt 1797-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Luther CROSSMAN-152809 (b.Abt 1796-,,Massachusetts,USA m.23 Apr 1816)
| | | | | | |-8. Joel CROSSMAN-152811 (b.Abt 1824-,,Massachusetts,USA d.15 Jan 1907-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rebecca -152817 (b.Abt 1823-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Luther, Jr. CROSSMAN-152812 (b.Abt 1829-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Jane CROSSMAN-152815 (b.18 Mar 1834-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.7 May 1902-Milford,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin J. ANGELL-152816 (b.24 Jan 1829-Blackstone,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.14 Oct 1886-Attleboro,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Emma F. ANGELL-152818 (b.12 Feb 1851-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriett CROSSMAN-152813 (b.Abt 1838-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Rufus CROSSMAN-152814 (b.Abt 1841-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary (Polly) DARLING-83641 (b.Abt 1800)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa DARLING-83642 (b.1801-,,Massachusetts,USA d.5 Jan 1867)
| | | | | | sp: Abigail BOYDON-125383 (b.Abt 1804-,,Massachusetts,USA m.15 May 1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Jane M. DARLING-125384 (b.Abt 1835-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles F. DARLING-125385 (b.Abt 1838-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Palmer DARLING-83643 (b.Abt 1802-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove DARLING-83645 (b.31 Jan 1808-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Apr 1853-South Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Leonard Fessenden EVERETT-152821 (b.1 Jun 1809-Westminster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.10 Sep 1832 d.Aft 1900)
| | | | | | |-8. Mahlon EVERETT-152824 (b.22 Aug 1838-South Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.1 Sep 1863-New Orleans,,Louisiana,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert EVERETT-152825 (b.25 Mar 1840-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances R. (Fannie) REID-152828 (b.Jun 1845-,,Massachusetts,USA m.12 Jun 1870)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jennie Augusta EVERETT-152839 (b.16 Sep 1871 d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frances Isabelle EVERETT-152830 (b.24 Aug 1874-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frederick BEALS-152844 (b.Abt 1874-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1903 d.Bef 1920)
| | | | | | | +-9. Albert Leonard EVERETT-152840 (b.4 Dec 1884 d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | | +-8. Susan Augusta EVERETT-152826 (b.28 Mar 1842-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Franklin J. SARGENT-152829 (b.22 May 1841-,,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Feb 1864)
| | | | | | |-9. Mahlon Everett SARGENT-152837 (b.17 Mar 1865-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.23 Sep 1868-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Albert Edgar SARGENT-152838 (b.21 Feb 1867-West Boylston,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.1 Dec 1867-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Irving Emerson SARGENT-152831 (b.11 Oct 1868-West Boylston,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Belle W. WINTER-152841 (b.Oct 1871-,,Georgia,USA m.Abt 1899)
| | | | | | |-9. Alice Frances SARGENT-152832 (b.25 Jun 1871-West Boylston,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John Lewis PRIOR-152850 (b.Abt 1864-,,New York,USA m.11 Aug 1897)
| | | | | | |-9. Martha Augusta SARGENT-152833 (b.20 Mar 1874-West Boylston,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Edgar Everett SARGENT-152834 (b.9 Jun 1876-Lancaster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Jennie Vylena SARGENT-152835 (b.16 Nov 1878-Lancaster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Susie Elizabeth SARGENT-152836 (b.29 May 1881-Lancaster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Ira DARLING-83646 (b.1 Mar 1812-Douglas,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.1906)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy CARPENTER-125382 (b.18 Jul 1811-Northbridge,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.16 May 1836 d.25 May 1898)
| | | | | | |-8. Cordelia M. DARLING-152822 (b.14 Jun 1837-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Celia Louisa DARLING-152823 (b.12 Jul 1838-Attleboro,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Andrew A. BATCHELOR (BATCHELLER)-152851 (b.11 May 1832-Upton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.1 Oct 1862)
| | | | | | +-9. Arvilla Louisa BATCHELLER-152852 (b.31 Jan 1872-Westboro,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nelson DARLING-83644 (b.31 Jul 1814-,,Massachusetts,USA d.Bef 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Saloma BARNES-152810 (b.12 Mar 1814 m.7 Aug 1836 d.28 Feb 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert DARLING-152853 (b.Abt 1840-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Louise -152859 (b.Abt 1840-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jennie DARLING-152860 (b.Abt 1869-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lulu DARLING-152861 (b.Abt 1871-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Carrie DARLING-152862 (b.Abt 1872-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. James Monroe DARLING-152854 (b.18 Sep 1846-,,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Apr 1923)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary J. -152864 (b.Oct 1846-,,Wisconsin,USA m.Abt 1868 d.Bef 1920)
| | | | | | | |-9. Salome DARLING-152865 (b.1869-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. James B. DARLING-152866 (b.Feb 1871-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lily M. -152884 (b.Dec 1874-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1894)
| | | | | | | | sp: Margaret J. -152899 (b.Abt 1869-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Oscar L. DARLING-152867 (b.Aug 1872-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Rose P. B. -152900 (b.Abt 1885-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Myrtie L. DARLING-152868 (b.Dec 1875-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Pearl O. DARLING-152869 (b.May 1878-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Walter ROGERS-152889 (b.Abt 1874-,,Illinois,USA m.Abt 1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. Albert L. DARLING-152870 (b.Apr 1880-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary A. (Mae) -152890 (b.Abt 1884-,,Iowa,USA m.Abt 1905)
| | | | | | | |-9. Howard B. DARLING-152874 (b.Jul 1885-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Cottie -152917 (b.Abt 1884-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1925)
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl T. DARLING-152875 (b.Jun 1889-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Olive EMMONS-152912 (b.Abt 1888-,,Wisconsin,USA m.Abt 1913)
| | | | | | | |-9. Florence A. DARLING-152876 (b.Jun 1892-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah J. -152898 (b.Abt 1851-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary A. TOPLIF-152855 (b.Abt 1815-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson DARLING-152856 (b.Abt 1852-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles A. DARLING-152857 (b.Oct 1854-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Sephrona VISGAR-152877 (b.Aug 1851-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1874)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Oliver DARLING-152871 (b.Apr 1880-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Effie I. TIPPERY-152923 (b.Abt 1873-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1909)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lysander L. DARLING-152872 (b.Sep 1883-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Clara MYER-152926 (b.Abt 1891-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1906)
| | | | | | | +-9. Violet V. DARLING-152873 (b.Mar 1888-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Lysander DARLING-152858 (b.23 Mar 1858-,,Minnesota,USA d.Aft 1930)
| | | | | | sp: Mary -152863 (b.Oct 1860-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1878 d.Bet 1920/1930)
| | | | | | |-9. Charlotte H. DARLING-152878 (b.Aug 1882-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford H. DARLING-152879 (b.Sep 1884-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Iva R. WHITING-152897 (b.Abt 1890-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John L. DARLING-152880 (b.Dec 1886-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank C. DARLING-152881 (b.Aug 1889-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clinton B. DARLING-152882 (b.Nov 1891-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Emylie -152907 (b.Abt 1891-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1914)
| | | | | | +-9. Clara T. DARLING-152883 (b.Jan 1894-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Elezner DARLING-83647
| | | | |-6. Joseph PRATT-1455 (b.Abt 1777-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Nancy PRATT-1524 (b.Abt 1778/1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1850-Exeter (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Samuel WATSON-1588 (b.10 May 1778-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1801 d.Aft 1821-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Stephen C. WATSON-3082 (b.1802/1803-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa WATSON-3089 (b.Abt 1804-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. WATSON-3090 (b.Abt 1806/1807-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah W. WATSON-3091 (b.Abt 1811/1812-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph Stanton BITGOOD-3095 (b.13 Aug 1803-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1831 d.1873)
| | | | | |-7. Rowena Olive WATSON-3092 (b.Abt 1817/1819-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Feb 1869-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Smith Tourgee PERKINS-3096 (b.Abt 1813-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1835 d.1893-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Rhodes A. PERKINS-73941 (b.1836-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Amasa Pratt PERKINS-73932 (b.14 Feb 1838-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Nov 1894-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet Roseanna MANTOOTH-73933 (b.Abt 1842-,,Iowa,USA d.1873)
| | | | | | | |-9. Belle Z. PERKINS-73934 (b.29 Jan 1871-Johnsons Station,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.1950-Weatherford,Parker,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: William M. LONG-73935 (b.10 Sep 1852-Tuscumbia,Miller,Missouri,USA d.1937)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Washington PERKINS-73969 (b.2 Aug 1873-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.23 Jan 1954-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Pearl Alva LEWIS-73970 (b.3 Jun 1881 m.23 Dec 1896 d.27 Sep 1917-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Nancy Samantha (Mattie) SENTER-73971 (b.Nov 1846-,Grayson,Virginia,USA m.30 Jan 1878 d.14 Apr 1914-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Frances (Mollie) PERKINS-73974 (b.18 Dec 1878-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.22 Jan 1929-Texarkana,Miller,Arkansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: William Jordan (Eli) PERKINS-74081 (b.3 Dec 1868-,Putnam,Texas,USA m.13 Aug 1897 d.1936-,Miller,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Franklin PERKINS-73975 (b.18 Dec 1878-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.1880-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jimmy PERKINS-73976
| | | | | | | |-9. Emily PERKINS-73977
| | | | | | | |-9. Rhodes Wilcox PERKINS-73978 (b.21 Feb 1884-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.22 Oct 1949-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary LOGAN-74027 (m.21 Oct 1904)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabet Cecelia SHEEHEY-74028 (b.18 Sep 1899 m.23 May 1943 d.1 Sep 1982)
| | | | | | | |-9. Rosa Lee PERKINS-73979 (b.21 Feb 1884-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Fred D. MITCHELL-74029
| | | | | | | +-9. Ora PERKINS-73980 (b.21 Aug 1889-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.7 Apr 1968-Dallas,Dallas,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Melvin CORNET-74030
| | | | | | | sp: Mack HARRIS-74031
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas Samuel (Mack) PERKINS-73940 (b.1840-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Jan 1886-,Eastland,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Ann SIMPSON-73949 (b.2 Feb 1848-,,Tennessee,USA m.6 Sep 1865 d.21 Apr 1921-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. William H. PERKINS-73951 (b.1869-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.1932-,,Arizona,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Alice BEAL-73952
| | | | | | | |-9. George Emery PERKINS-73953 (b.28 Nov 1871-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.10 Aug 1916)
| | | | | | | | sp: Patricia May MCMURAY-73954
| | | | | | | | sp: Lottie (Blye) FOWLER-73955
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary (Babe) PERKINS-73950 (b.11 Jan 1874 d.14 Apr 1952-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Amos HUCKABEE-74004 (b.15 Feb 1869 d.10 Feb 1935)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ida Florence PERKINS-73958 (b.20 Sep 1874-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.17 Apr 1931-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: WATSON-74102
| | | | | | | | sp: James Andrew JOHNSTON-73959 (b.18 Apr 1874-,,Alabama,USA m.5 Dec 1897 d.Bef 1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth Jane (Jannie) PERKINS-73956 (b.7 Jul 1878 d.1 May 1917-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Samuel Jason LOTSPEICH-73957
| | | | | | | |-9. Thomas Arch PERKINS-73960 (b.May 1880-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Rosa TURNER-73961
| | | | | | | |-9. James Hesacar (Jim) PERKINS-73962 (b.27 Feb 1883-Erath,McLennan,Texas,USA d.4 Apr 1949-,,New Mexico,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Anne Elizabeth POOLE-73963 (m.24 Sep 1903)
| | | | | | | +-9. Anna (Annie) PERKINS-73964 (b.Jun 1885 d.Jul 1980)
| | | | | | | sp: Tom Will BOND-73965
| | | | | | | sp: Jim BOND-73966
| | | | | | |-8. Leander Franklin PERKINS-73942 (b.21 Jun 1843-LaSalle,LaSalle,Illinois,USA d.15 Feb 1918-Blanton,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha KUYKENDALL-73981 (b.1847-,,Mississippi,USA d.Abt 1876-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Thomas PERKINS-73984 (b.1864-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.1900-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Franklin PERKINS-73985 (b.4 Mar 1869-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.19 Oct 1942-Decatur,Wise,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ida May WHITE-74107 (b.26 Apr 1879-,Bosque,Texas,USA m.1 Mar 1893 d.22 Apr 1962-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Jane (Molly) PERKINS-73986 (b.13 May 1871-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.15 Oct 1915-,Montague,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: George W. ELLEDGE-74035 (b.20 Jun 1859 m.30 Apr 1897 d.22 May 1916)
| | | | | | | |-9. James Albert PERKINS-73987 (b.14 Oct 1874-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.27 Jul 1941-Buckete,Maricopa,Arizona,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Rhoda Elizabeth (Betty) DAVIS-74116 (m.27 Feb 1897 d.12 Mar 1922)
| | | | | | | | sp: Grace DAVIS-74117 (m.19 Aug 1922 d.Dec 1939)
| | | | | | | |-9. Viola (Doll) PERKINS-73988 (b.14 Oct 1874-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.Apr 1902-Itasca,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: William M. (Bill) KEESEE-74131 (b.28 Oct 1862-Ozark,Christian,Missouri,USA m.2 Aug 1897 d.28 Oct 1943-,,Oklahoma,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Elizabeth (Lizzy) KNIGHT-73982 (b.Oct 1857-,,Mississippi,USA d.12 Feb 1911-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Walter E. PERKINS-74048 (b.28 Mar 1880-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.14 Nov 1918-Justin,Denton,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alice (Pally) THOMAS-74139 (b.11 Jun 1886 m.28 Mar 1901 d.27 Jan 1977)
| | | | | | | |-9. Maranda Eliza (Maude) PERKINS-74049 (b.24 Sep 1882-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.27 Jun 1960-Itasca,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Robert John NELSON-74892 (b.28 Apr 1874 m.20 Aug 1903 d.24 Mar 1942-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Seabe Richard PERKINS-74050 (b.8 Feb 1884-Erath,McLennan,Texas,USA d.15 May 1972-Itasca,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mollie (Martin) PINCKARD-74912 (m.15 Sep 1906)
| | | | | | | | sp: Etta Bell JEAN-74913 (b.17 Jun 1894-,Hill,Texas,USA m.30 Aug 1916 d.12 Aug 1979-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leona Ellen PERKINS-74051 (b.Dec 1886-,Hill,Texas,USA d.1904-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: W. Jeff PENDLETON-74946 (m.12 Jul 1904)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ida Florence PERKINS-74052 (b.9 Jul 1890-,Hill,Texas,USA d.17 Nov 1951-Hillsboro,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lon A. ALLEN-74948 (b.15 Feb 1888-Blanton,Hill,Texas,USA m.18 Sep 1910 d.7 Jul 1955-Cleburne,Johnson,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur Lee PERKINS-74053 (b.2 Jul 1892-,Hill,Texas,USA d.9 Jan 1971)
| | | | | | | | sp: Dovie Annie HOGAN-74955 (b.25 Jul 1896 m.7 Jan 1914 d.27 Jun 1936)
| | | | | | | |-9. Robert Lee PERKINS-74054 (b.17 Apr 1895-,Hill,Texas,USA d.13 Oct 1952-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Martha T. (Mattie) ALLEN-74965 (b.Nov 1896 m.9 Oct 1914)
| | | | | | | |-9. Sarah PERKINS-74055 (b.Mar 1897-,Hill,Texas,USA d.3 Feb 1929-Cleburne,Johnson,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: John T. CARROLL-74975 (m.20 Jul 1917)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Jane HOPKINS-73983 (m.26 Sep 1912)
| | | | | | |-8. Norris PERKINS-73943 (b.1846-LaSalle,LaSalle,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Nancy PERKINS-73944 (b.1850-LaSalle,LaSalle,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Israel MARKS-73945
| | | | | | |-8. Arnold Rhodes PERKINS-73946 (b.9 Nov 1854-LaSalle,LaSalle,Illinois,USA d.20 Jun 1939-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amanda WHITE-73989 (b.9 Nov 1854-St. Louis,St. Louis,Missouri,USA m.28 Sep 1878 d.10 Jan 1941-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Bun White PERKINS-73990
| | | | | | | |-9. Pearl White PERKINS-73991 (b.1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. William Martin PERKINS-73992 (b.1880)
| | | | | | | |-9. Henry PERKINS-73993 (b.1886)
| | | | | | | |-9. Nanny PERKINS-73994 (b.1889)
| | | | | | | |-9. Irvy PERKINS-73995 (b.1892)
| | | | | | | +-9. Annie PERKINS-73996 (b.1900)
| | | | | | |-8. Elijah Walker PERKINS-73947 (b.13 Jan 1857-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.29 May 1927-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Hespie Eliza ALLEN-73997 (b.24 Jul 1861-,,Texas,USA m.25 Nov 1879 d.13 Dec 1945-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Norman G. Euchey PERKINS-73998 (b.31 May 1882 d.15 Jul 1957-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry P. PERKINS-73948 (b.10 Jun 1858-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.20 Feb 1949-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Clara SHAKLEFORD-73999 (b.,Tarrant,Texas,USA m.25 Mar 1893 d.1898-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Virgil PERKINS-74002 (b.Mar 1894-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.1947-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Olin PERKINS-74003 (b.1 Jan 1896-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.30 Jun 1979-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eva Ethel BOYDSON-74056 (m.25 Apr 1920)
| | | | | +-7. WATSON-3094 (b.Abt 1821 d.Bef 1850)
| | | | |-6. Israel PRATT-1576 (b.24 Aug 1780-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jan 1880-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary C. PERKINS-3078 (b.1797 m.9 Jan 1820 d.7 May 1853-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Prudence C. PRATT-55477 (b.1820 d.4 Nov 1837-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William L. PRATT-55476 (b.29 Aug 1823)
| | | | | |-7. James Monroe PRATT-55475 (b.8 Jan 1828-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Mar 1899-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charlotte TANNER-1693 (b.1824 m.25 Oct 1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Edward Allen PRATT-55470 (b.25 Mar 1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah PRATT-55469 (b.13/14 Apr 1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles Weaver PRATT-55468 (b.22 Mar 1868-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 9 Jan 1932)
| | | | | | sp: Carrie Lenora COREY-61537 (b.3 Sep 1865-Warren,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Jan 1911-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Alfred Hamilton PRATT-61533 (b.23 Jul 1900-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 Jan 1983-Harmony,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarha (Sadie) GREY-61525 (b.2 Apr 1898 m.10 Oct 1923 d.Jun 1985-Harmony,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ellery James PRATT-61532 (b.7 Apr 1906-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Dec 1984)
| | | | | | | sp: Helen GREY-61531 (b.3 Dec 1906 d.Mar 1985)
| | | | | | sp: Clara Jane CORY-61534 (b.Abt 1877-Warren,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA m.4 Feb 1914 d.22 Sep 1962-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Ann PRATT-55474 (b.30 Aug 1830 d.1932)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph Sheffield BITGOOD-46960 (b.7 Sep 1818-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Jan 1852 d.29 Dec 1880-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eden GRIFFITHS-55466 (m.26 Mar 1885 d.28 Apr 1905-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Amanda Louise PRATT-55473 (b.4 Mar 1833-,,Connecticut,USA d.27 Dec 1906)
| | | | | | sp: William S. KETTLE-55465 (m.4 Jul 1852 d.25 Sep 1862-Washington,District of Columbia,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. George L KETTLE-55464 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Cicero S. KETTLE-55463 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-8. Allen KETTLE-55462 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. William B. KETTLE-55461 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. John Q. KETTLE-55460 (b.1861)
| | | | | | sp: Clark CONGDON-55459 (b.Abt 1834 m.1865 d.23 Mar 1892)
| | | | | | |-8. Clark Jr. CONGDON-55458 (b.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. James CONGDON-55457 (b.1868)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert W. CONGDON-55456 (b.1874)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank A. CONGDON-55455 (b.1875 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | +-8. Walter H. CONGDON-55454 (b.1879)
| | | | | |-7. Dorcas Lavinia PRATT-55472 (b.10 Jun 1835)
| | | | | |-7. Roxilla PRATT-55471 (b.12 Nov 1837)
| | | | | sp: Mary -55478 (b.1797 d.7 May 1874)
| | | | |-6. John PRATT-1493 (b.1782-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1816/1823)
| | | | | sp: Nancy STONE-3086 (b.1 Aug 1789-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Jun 1808 d.11 Sep 1871-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove PRATT-47610 (b.1809-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Joseph PRATT-47611 (b.1812) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Serena PRATT-47612 (b.1816) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Thomas PRATT (POSS SON)-1695 (b.Abt 1783)
| | | | |-6. Freelove PRATT-1574 (b.Abt 1784-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Jun 1876-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN-125040 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Annie PRATT-188 (b.28 Apr 1809-Scituate,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Oct 1888-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William W. BURTON-179 (b.5 Apr 1801-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1825 d.7 May 1859-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Alfred BURTON-139 (b.13 Feb 1826-,,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jun 1911-Martinsburg,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha BUTCHER-175 (b.22 Aug 1830-,,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1850 d.20 Jul 1856-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Warren Leigh BURTON-185 (b.1850-,,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Nov 1856-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Henry Alfred BURTON-8 (b.1851-,,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Mar 1890-Charles Town,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Margaret Vandalia REED-9 (b.Nov 1861-Bolivar,Jefferson,Virginia,USA m.21 Mar 1877 d.4 May 1946-Washington,District of Columbia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Warren Edward BURTON-169 (b.9 Jun 1853-Harpers Ferry,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.26 Nov 1858-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Catherine FAIR-140 (b.14 Oct 1838-,,Virginia,USA m.23 Jan 1857 d.2 Mar 1920-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Alice V. BURTON-184 (b.6 Dec 1857 d.21 Mar 1862-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Warren Thomas BURTON-141 (b.14 Aug 1859-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.7 Oct 1928-Powell,Park,Wyoming,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Martha A. BURTON-183 (b.23 Feb 1861-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.21 Jun 1862-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara Virginia BURTON-142 (b.27 Jan 1863-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.28 Jan 1950-Chevy Chase,Montgomery,Maryland,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edgar Randolph SPONSELLER-156 (b.6 Oct 1868-,,West Virginia,USA m.27 Dec 1887 d.5 Dec 1969)
| | | | | | | |-9. Hattie Amelia BURTON-143 (b.1865-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.20 May 1922-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Daniel Augustus STEWART-177 (b.8 Sep 1862-Woodville,Allegheny,Pennsylvania,USA m.7 Apr 1887 d.6 Nov 1940-Washington,District of Columbia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. William Howard BURTON-144 (b.8 Aug 1868-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.13 Jan 1929-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George W. BURTON-104 (b.2 Aug 1870-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.15 Aug 1871-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Fannie May BURTON-160 (b.11 May 1873-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.21 Sep 1875-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Jessie S. G. BURTON-145 (b.13 Jan 1876-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.31 Aug 1908-Bolivar (Abt),Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph M. JONES-161 (b.31 Dec 1874-Harpers Ferry (Abt),Jefferson,West Virginia,USA m.14 Jan 1896 d.Dec 1954)
| | | | | | |-8. Warren W. BURTON-186 (b.Abt 1833-,,Rhode Island,USA d.31 Mar 1880-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah J. -56197 (b.Abt 1835-,,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Oct 1856 d.Bef 1865-,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ella HOPKINS-59513 (b.Abt 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Annie A. NUNNAMAKER-187 (b.1843-,,Virginia,USA m.21 Nov 1865 d.15 Jul 1879-Charles Town,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry Lee BURTON-59512 (b.7 Aug 1867-,,West Virginia,USA d.19 Jul 1922-,Loudoun,Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Anna C. ROBEY-59511 (b.2 Aug 1866-,,Virginia,USA m.Abt 1893 d.18 Dec 1927-,Loudoun,Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. E. Gurtie BURTON-58649 (b.Abt 1870-,,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Chester S. BURTON-56126 (b.10 Jul 1873-Charlestown District,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.3 Mar 1909-Kansas City,Jackson,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Unknown -78985
| | | | | | | +-9. Minnie Amelia BURTON-164{+} (b.11 Jul 1877- d.,,West Virginia,USA21 Sep 1921-)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Henry BURTON-1462 (b.1846-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Apr 1900-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Melissa HALL-27382 (b.Abt 1852-,,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Apr 1870)
| | | | | | | sp: Esther Harris BRAYTON-61794 (b.Apr 1842-,,Rhode Island,USA m.30 Apr 1876 d.1912-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ephriam Benjamin HARRINGTON-44635 (b.Abt 1808-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.27 Apr 1873)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia PRATT-3097 (b.21 Feb 1814-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Jul 1893-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin TANNER-55444 (b.Abt 1807-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jul 1886-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Horace Benjamin TANNER-55443 (b.10 Dec 1837-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Esther D. -79461 (b.May 1832-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. John TANNER-79462 (b.May 1868-,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Agnes M. TANNER-79463 (b.Jun 1869-,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Amey Ann TANNER-55442 (b.13 Jul 1839-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Hiram Clark BARBER-125041 (b.Abt 1829-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Samuel Tanner BARBER-125042 (b.Oct 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Harriet Emeline (Hattie) SLOCUM-125049 (b.7 Nov 1859-,,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Oct 1877)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jeremiah C. BARBER-125044 (b.Abt 1869-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edward E. BARBER-125045 (b.Abt 1872-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leonard BARBER-125046 (b.Abt 1874-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Addie E. BARBER-125047 (b.Abt 1877-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Freddie BARBER-125048 (b.Sep 1879-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Eunice Roxa TANNER-55441 (b.19 Mar 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Gardner BARBER-3427 (b.1837-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1920-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Addie May BARBER-79459 (b.20 Feb 1864-,,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Nov 1918)
| | | | | | | | sp: Herbert Edward LEWIS-125036 (b.Oct 1862-,,Rhode Island,USA m.28 Jan 1884 d.1941)
| | | | | | | |-9. John Ray BARBER-125029 (b.7 Mar 1868-,,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Jan 1951)
| | | | | | | | sp: Abbie F. FISKE-125037 (d.Dec 1911)
| | | | | | | +-9. Gardner Clay BARBER-125030 (b.25 Nov 1876-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jul 1951)
| | | | | | | sp: Nellie Walsh ROCKWELL-125038 (b.10 May 1873 m.31 Oct 1911 d.15 Apr 1939)
| | | | | | |-8. Noah Alva TANNER-55440 (b.12 Nov 1842-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Apr 1843-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Phebe TANNER-55439 (b.25 May 1844-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Dec 1886)
| | | | | | |-8. Simon Havilah TANNER-55438 (b.19 Jan 1846-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Jenett S. (Jennie) -125043 (b.Abt 1853-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Hugh L. TANNER-125057 (b.Abt 1874-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Jane TANNER-55437 (b.29 Jan 1848-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.15 May 1870)
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen M. TANNER-55436 (b.29 Jan 1850-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.15 May 1868-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: NYE-79458
| | | | | | | +-9. Ellen G. NYE-79460 (b.1868-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. John Henry TANNER-55435 (b.25 Dec 1852-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1930)
| | | | | | |-8. Angeline Adelia TANNER-55434 (b.23 Jan 1856-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Jul 1873-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth M. TANNER-55433 (b.20 Jul 1859-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Jun 1860-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles E. TANNER-55432 (b.27 Jul 1863-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Jun 1865-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Uriah Jr. PALMER-1236 (b.1784-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1820 d.Aft 1831)
| | | | | +-7. Eliza Ann (Annie) PALMER-3108 (b.1823-,,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Nov 1865-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Matthew Turner NEWTON-3109 (b.1816-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Apr 1840 d.1888-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William Albert NEWTON-3110 (b.1841-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1862)
| | | | | |-8. John Olney NEWTON-3111 (b.Jan 1843-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1921)
| | | | | |-8. Henry M. NEWTON-3112 (b.Abt 1848-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.17 Feb 1898)
| | | | | | sp: Oreana MAINE-3117 (b.Feb 1852-,,Connecticut,USA m.26 Oct 1879)
| | | | | | |-9. Louis Edwin NEWTON-3118 (b.5 Nov 1885-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Charles Orrison NEWTON-3119 (b.5 May 1889-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Minnie -127577 (b.Abt 1890-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford Butler NEWTON-3120 (b.5 Oct 1891-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.2 Apr 1919)
| | | | | | +-9. Frank Duane NEWTON-3121 (b.30 Oct 1893-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Edith M. WHITELY-3122 (b.Abt 1893-,,Rhode Island,USA m.9 Nov 1912)
| | | | | |-8. Charles Israel NEWTON-3113 (b.27 Feb 1850-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 May 1916-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ella Elizabeth GREENE-3123 (b.Abt 1858 m.26 Jan 1878)
| | | | | |-8. George Spencer NEWTON-3114 (b.12 Jun 1852-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Jul 1942)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet Bell "Hattie" CRANDALL-3124 (b.7 Jan 1859-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Dec 1882 d.1934-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Winnifred NEWTON-3125 (b.Oct 1889-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Harold Spencer NEWTON-3126 (b.25 Apr 1895-,,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jun 1980-Stafford Springs,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ethel Irene TAYLOR-3127 (b.23 May 1903-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Jan 1922 d.22 Oct 2000-Vernon,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Esther Gladys NEWTON-3128 (b.16 Aug 1897-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.29 Oct 1897-Bradford,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Evelyn NEWTON-125079 (b.5 Mar 1899-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Philip John MURPHY-125080 (m.24 May 1917)
| | | | | | +-9. NEWTON-127596 (b.Bef 1900 d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph H. NEWTON-125074 (b.Abt 1854-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Mary M. NEWTON-3115 (b.11 Jun 1858-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Feb 1945-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Pardon Mansa CRANDALL-125081 (b.Abt 1851-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Feb 1876 d.1924)
| | | | | |-9. Mabel E. CRANDALL-125083 (b.Dec 1880-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Albertus Elmer CRANDALL-125082 (b.Mar 1884-,,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Mar 1961-Jacksonville,Duval,Florida,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Anna BARNES-127581 (b.Abt 1888-,,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1908 d.1935)
| | | | | sp: Edna PERKINS-127585
| | | | |-6. Lydia PRATT-1461 (b.2 Oct 1787-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Aug 1875-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Paris COREY-1496 (b.7 Apr 1757 m.17 Nov 1806 d.11 Dec 1844-Plainfield,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. John Hamilton I COREY-2181 (b.29 Mar 1807 d.25 Aug 1889-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Melissa WRIGHT-2189 (b.16 Jun 1810 m.1828 d.29 Jul 1890-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. John Hamilton II COREY-2190 (b.30 Aug 1829 d.28 Aug 1894-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Julia Maria BROWN-2191 (b.20 Jun 1839 d.26 Jun 1907-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Denison COREY-2192 (b.27 Apr 1860 d.9 Oct 1923-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ada EDMUNDSON-2199 (b.13 Feb 1865 m.20 Oct 1882 d.13 Jul 1943-Rehoboth,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Harriet Emma COREY-2193 (b.28 Jan 1862)
| | | | | | |-9. Horace Smith COREY-2194 (b.14 Jul 1866)
| | | | | | |-9. Jessie Louise COREY-2195 (b.22 Apr 1870)
| | | | | | |-9. Herbert E. COREY-2196 (b.8 Feb 1871)
| | | | | | |-9. Ida Maybelle COREY-2197 (b.26 Jan 1875)
| | | | | | +-9. James Arthur COREY-2198 (b.30 Oct 1882)
| | | | | |-7. Paris II COREY-2186 (b.12 Aug 1809-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia ANTHONY-2187
| | | | | |-7. Almira COREY-2182 (b.3 Nov 1812)
| | | | | | sp: Simon PIKE-2188
| | | | | |-7. Laura COREY-2183
| | | | | |-7. Roxy COREY-2184 (b.Mar 1817)
| | | | | +-7. Phobe COREY-2185
| | | | |-6. Hannah PRATT-1523 (b.Abt 1789-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1831)
| | | | | sp: Nathaniel TANNER-1500
| | | | | |-7. Alma TANNER-1733 (b.27 Mar 1816-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Dec 1897-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Allen BITGOOD-55427 (b.17 Mar 1803-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.18 Mar 1855 d.21 Mar 1880-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Julia Ann TANNER-1680 (b.1817-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1900)
| | | | | |-7. William Warren TANNER-55426 (b.1819-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1910)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe KENYON-55425 (b.Abt 1820-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | | |-8. John W. TANNER-125403 (b.Abt 1849-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Luther S. TANNER-125406 (b.Abt 1852-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma C. TANNER-125407 (b.Abt 1854-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. George A. TANNER-125408 (b.Abt 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Evie J. -125410 (b.Sep 1869-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1888)
| | | | | | | |-9. Warren E. TANNER-125411 (b.Mar 1889-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Phebe E. TANNER-125412 (b.Abt Jan 1891-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Olive M. TANNER-125413 (b.Abt 1894-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Charles A. TANNER-125414 (b.Abt 1896-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. William J. TANNER-125409 (b.Apr 1858-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah J. -125415 (b.May 1847-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1883)
| | | | | | +-9. Oscar H. TANNER-125416 (b.Dec 1884-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Loren W. TANNER-55424
| | | | | |-7. Susan Caroline TANNER-1732 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Henry RICHARDSON-55423
| | | | | |-7. Charlotte TANNER-1693 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: James Monroe PRATT-55475 (b.8 Jan 1828-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.25 Oct 1855 d.28 Mar 1899-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Edward Allen PRATT-55470 (b.25 Mar 1858) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah PRATT-55469 (b.13/14 Apr 1860) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles Weaver PRATT-55468 (b.22 Mar 1868-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 9 Jan 1932) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Jason TANNER-55422 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Dec 1882)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah S. LAWTON-55421 (b.Abt 1827-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Nathaniel Stillman TANNER-55420 (b.9 Jul 1829 d.29 Nov 1850)
| | | | |-6. Cynthia PRATT-1688 (b.Abt 1790-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Richard Jr. BOLSTER-3085 (b.1777-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Oct 1811)
| | | | | |-7. Anna BOLSTER-33159
| | | | | +-7. John F. BOLSTER-26692 (b.1814 d.1844)
| | | | | sp: Abby Jane SMITH-73031
| | | | | +-8. Adfer Smith BOLSTER-73038 (b.1837-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | +-9. Adfer Smith BOLSTER-73039 (b.Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1925-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann -73040
| | | | | sp: Ada A. WILBUR-73044 (b.1856 m.17 Mar 1873 or 1878 d.14 Jan 1934)
| | | | |-6. William PRATT-1682 (b.Abt 1793-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy PERKINS-1689 (b.1797-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1816 d.9 Oct 1858)
| | | | |-6. Amasa Jr. PRATT-1593 (b.1794-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Oct 1881-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth WRIGHT-1527 (b.Dec 1800-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Feb 1820 d.30 Oct 1873-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza PRATT-13185 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail Esther PRATT-56912 (b.25 Dec 1824)
| | | | | |-7. Susan PRATT-55525 (b.19 Apr 1830-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Feb 1895-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John SLOCUM-125051 (b.30 Nov 1837-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Jan 1896)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles William SLOCUM-125054 (b.Abt 1858-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet Emeline (Hattie) SLOCUM-125049 (b.7 Nov 1859-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel Tanner BARBER-125042 (b.Oct 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Oct 1877)
| | | | | | | |-9. Bertha F. BARBER-125050 (b.Abt 1879-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Irving C. BARBER-125058 (b.Sep 1883-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Linda A. BARBER-125059 (b.Feb 1896-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ethel W. BARBER-125060 (b.Apr 1898-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Evelyn Grace SLOCUM-125055 (b.Abt 1864-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. John A. SLOCUM-125056
| | | | | |-7. Hannah PRATT-55524 (b.13 May 1832-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James T. HUNTLEY-125380 (b.Abt 1827-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Franklin A. HUNTLEY-125381 (b.Abt 1861-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary PRATT (POSS DAU)-55523 (b.Abt 1834)
| | | | | +-7. Jane PRATT (POSS DAU)-55522 (b.Abt 1836)
| | | | |-6. Job PRATT-1495 (b.4 Jan 1800-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Feb 1894-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy PERKINS-1689 (b.1797-,,Rhode Island,USA m.28 Aug 1825 d.9 Oct 1858)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah PRATT-55431 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph H. DOUGLASS-125365 (m.25 Aug 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. William H. DOUGLASS-125366 (b.Abt 1852-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Job P. DOUGLASS-125368 (b.Abt 1854-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles Slocum HULING-125367 (b.1827-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Dec 1860)
| | | | | | |-8. George Washington HULING-125369 (b.1861-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Nancy HULING-125370 (b.1863-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Greene HULING-125371 (b.1866-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Carrie E. -152963 (b.Nov 1866-,,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1889 d.Btw 1920/1930)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara E. HULING-152964 (b.Dec 1890-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George W. HULING-152965 (b.Jun 1892-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mattie -152969 (b.Abt 1893-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Hazel M. HULING-152966 (b.Jan 1899-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Flora M. HULING-152967 (b.Abt 1904-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ray E. HULING-152968 (b.Abt 1909-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Lilly Bell HULING-125372 (b.1869-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Rosamond HULING-125373 (b.1871-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa PRATT-55430 (b.2 Mar 1833-,,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Oct 1901-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Patience T. BARBER-125374 (b.29 Mar 1837-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Jan 1917-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Job W. (Poss Son) PRATT-125377 (b.Abt 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy Ann PRATT-125378 (b.13 Nov 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles Amasa PRATT-125379 (b.1866-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Leona -152989 (b.Dec 1860-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1890)
| | | | | | +-9. Oscar C. PRATT-152990 (b.Jun 1891-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Zoe V. -152991 (b.Abt 1892-,,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1912)
| | | | | sp: Mary TILLINGHAST-3087 (b.1812-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 Feb 1862)
| | | | +-6. PRATT-3081 (b.Abt 1802-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. John TEFFT-73385
| | | sp: Mercy GILSON-73386 (m.1774 (Bef))
| | +-4. Daniel TEFFT-80996 (b.23 Jul 1726 d.Died Young)
| |-3. Jerusha SPICER-3836 (b.2 Aug 1706-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 1743)
| | sp: Peter TEFFT II-3099 (b.19 Dec 1699-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.13 May 1730 d.Abt Aug 1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. William TEFFT-3837 (b.31 Oct 1731-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt Jun 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Abigail -81079
| | | |-5. Israel TEFFT-81080 (b.1761-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Nov 1801-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Ruth EDDY (?)-81084 (b.1769 d.6 Apr 1808-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Charlotte TEFFT-81085 (b.1786 d.1812)
| | | | |-6. Lydia TEFFT-81086
| | | | |-6. Ruth TEFFT-81087
| | | | |-6. Israel TEFFT-81088
| | | | +-6. Stephen TEFFT-81089
| | | |-5. Jesse TEFFT-81081 (b.21 Sep 1770-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Elizabeth TEFFT-81082
| | | +-5. Keziah TEFFT-81083 (b.6 Apr 1774-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Daniel TEFFT-3838 (b.27 Oct 1733-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Nov 1825-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Martha JENCKES-81090
| | | |-5. Amey TEFFT-81091 (b.29 Aug 1759-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jul 1850-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Elijah BABBITT-81092 (b.1750 m.22 Dec 1776 d.1813-Ovid,Seneca,New York,USA)
| | | |-5. David TEFFT-81095 (b.25 Aug 1761-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Daniel TEFFT-81096 (b.6 Dec 1764-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Esther PIDGE-81097 (b.1764 (Abt) m.3 May 1789 d.25 Oct 1820-German Flats,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | |-5. William TEFFT-81098 (b.13 Sep 1767-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Obadiah TEFFT-81099 (b.30 Aug 1770-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Jun 1809-Batavia,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth CARD-81101 (b.Abt 1768 m.2 Jun 1790 d.8 Oct 1849)
| | | +-5. Martha Jenckes TEFFT-81100 (b.Aug 1782-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1824)
| | | sp: John S. EDDY-81102 (b.2 Apr 1780-Rehoboth,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.May 1798 d.29 Jul 1866-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-4. James TEFFT-80997 (b.31 Aug 1735-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Mary LOVELL-81103 (m.12 Oct 1769)
| | |-5. Olive TEFFT-81104 (b.26 Sep 1770-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Eunice TEFFT-81105 (b.22 Mar 1772-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Nathan TEFFT-81106 (b.6 Oct 1775-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Aman TEFFT-81107 (b.6 Sep 1776-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1831)
| | | sp: Rebecca HOLT-81108 (b.Whitestown,Oneida,New York,USA m.25 Jun 1799)
| | |-5. Eben TEFFT-81109 (b.30 Jul 1778-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Abigail TEFFT-81110 (b.29 Mar 1780-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Abia TEFFT-81111 (b.18 Jun 1783-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-5. Enoch TEFFT-81112 (b.16 Aug 1788-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Abigail SPICER-3919 (b.8 Apr 1708-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Sylvanus WHITE-3921 (b.Abt 1707-Scituate (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.11 Dec 1734)
| +-3. Jemima SPICER-3920 (b.14 Apr 1710-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
|-2. John STONE-3928 (b.Abt 1675-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1759-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Hannah BARNES-3934 (b.21 Dec 1689-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.7 May 1705-19 Aug 1706 d.Abt 1714)
| |-3. John STONE-27961 (b.1705-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1757-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Hannah Dorcas OLNEY-46625
| | |-4. Oliver STONE-46626 (b.1738-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Phebe BROWN-46635
| | | |-5. Russell STONE-46762 (b.1763)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth BULLOCK-47098
| | | | |-6. Lydia STONE-47099
| | | | | sp: CRAYTON-58015
| | | | |-6. Phebe STONE-47100
| | | | | sp: Gardner HORTON-26028
| | | | +-6. Robert STONE-47101
| | | |-5. Waity STONE-46763 (b.1765)
| | | | sp: James DURFEE-56931
| | | |-5. Caleb STONE-46764 (b.1768)
| | | | sp: Amy THORNTON-46765
| | | | |-6. Delinda STONE-46766
| | | | +-6. Caroline STONE-46767
| | | |-5. Polly STONE-46768 (b.1769)
| | | | sp: Joseph COLBURN-47102
| | | | |-6. Waity COLBURN-47103 (b.1798)
| | | | | sp: George KIRK-45831
| | | | sp: John REYNOLDS-56902
| | | |-5. Benoni STONE-46769 (b.1770-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1850)
| | | | sp: Susan MCINTIRE-47104 (m.1798)
| | | | |-6. Oliver STONE-47105 (b.1800)
| | | | | sp: Rachel STEERE-56901
| | | | |-6. Lewis STONE-47106 (b.1804-Lime Rock,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia TINKHAM-56900
| | | | |-6. Maria STONE-47107 (b.1805)
| | | | | sp: Samuel FARRIS-56899
| | | | |-6. Lydia H. STONE-47108 (b.1809)
| | | | | sp: James M'INTIRE-56898
| | | | +-6. Joseph Nelson STONE-47109 (b.1817 d.1837)
| | | |-5. William STONE-46770 (b.1774)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth BROWN-47110
| | | | |-6. Waity STONE-47111 (b.1796)
| | | | | sp: Daniel GREENE Rev.-48072
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-47112 (b.1798 d.1836)
| | | | |-6. Simon STONE-47113 (b.1800)
| | | | | sp: Sally SMITH-48073
| | | | | |-7. Lucy STONE-48074 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: Charles BIGGS Civil War-48089
| | | | | | |-8. Henry C. BIGGS Civil War-49658 (b.1846 d.1863)
| | | | | | |-8. Elma A. BIGGS-49659 (b.1848)
| | | | | | | sp: Levi W. RICHARDS-75591
| | | | | | |-8. Simon BIGGS-49660 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Waity BIGGS-49661 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Orville BIGGS-49662 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy BIGGS-49663 (b.1859)
| | | | | | |-8. Luther BIGGS-49664 (b.1859)
| | | | | | +-8. Gilson B. BIGGS-49665 (b.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-48075 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: Ama M. Morse -64157
| | | | | |-7. Eliza E. STONE-48076 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: John PUTNEY-48087
| | | | | | +-8. Ann E. PUTNEY-48088 (b.1860 d.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-48077 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: James BARLOW Civil War-48090
| | | | | | |-8. George BARLOW-49666 (b.1857)
| | | | | | +-8. Clara BARLOW-49667 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-48078 (b.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Isaac RICHARDSON-48092
| | | | | | |-8. Allen G. RICHARDSON-49668 (b.1851 d.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Edico F. RICHARDSON-49669 (b.1854 d.1856)
| | | | | | sp: George L. AVERY-48093
| | | | | | +-8. Mary E. AVERY-49670 (b.1864 d.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Rhoda M. STONE-48079 (b.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Otis BARLOW Civil War-48091
| | | | | | +-8. Charles C. BARLOW-49671 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Charles E. STONE Civil War-48080 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza DARWIN-49672
| | | | | | |-8. Henry J. STONE-49673 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. Ella M. STONE-49674 (b.1859)
| | | | | | |-8. Lizzie STONE-49675 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Ida J. STONE-49676 (b.1864)
| | | | | | +-8. Lottie M. STONE-49677 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Daniel S. STONE-48081 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Laura RICHARDS-49678
| | | | | | +-8. William E. STONE-49679 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. George N. STONE Civil War-48082 (b.1839)
| | | | | | sp: Lottie A. ROPER-64158
| | | | | |-7. Jacob STONE-48083 (b.1841 d.1841)
| | | | | |-7. William J. STONE Civil War-48084 (b.1843 d.Armory Square Hospital,Washington,District of Columbia,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jennie SPENCER-49680
| | | | | |-7. Susan STONE-48085 (b.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Martin L. PHILLIPS-64159
| | | | | +-7. Samuel A. STONE-48086 (b.1849)
| | | | |-6. Rhoda STONE-47114 (b.1802)
| | | | |-6. William R. STONE-47115 (b.1804)
| | | | | sp: Amy GRAYSON-48094
| | | | | |-7. George Allen STONE-48097 (b.16 Oct 1833-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Nov 1885-Webster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Melissa C. STONE-49681 (b.1837 m.1 Jan 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. George Orlando STONE-49686 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Ange Ella STONE-49687 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet Elizabeth STONE-49688 (b.1861)
| | | | | | +-8. Ellice Janet STONE-49689 (b.3 Sep 1863-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Urana STONE-48098 (b.1835)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel H. STONE-48099 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Julia A. STONE-49682 (b.1840)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Francis STONE-49690 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Amos Winfield STONE-49691 (b.1863)
| | | | | | sp: M. E. ADAMS-49692
| | | | | | +-8. Vidella Jane STONE-49693
| | | | | |-7. Willaim G. STONE-48100 (b.1839)
| | | | | | sp: Ellen M. STONE-49683 (b.1843)
| | | | | |-7. Henry C. STONE-48101 (b.1841)
| | | | | |-7. Albert R. STONE-48102 (b.1843 d.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Ellen STONE-48103 (b.1845)
| | | | | | sp: William MARCHANT-64160
| | | | | +-7. Julia A. STONE-48104 (b.1849)
| | | | |-6. Abbie Ann STONE-47116 (b.1806)
| | | | | sp: Silas COLE-48095
| | | | | +-7. Nelson G. COLE-48096
| | | | |-6. George N. STONE-47117 (b.1808 d.1830)
| | | | |-6. Eliza STONE-47118 (b.1810 d.1824)
| | | | |-6. Richmond STONE-47119 (b.1812)
| | | | | sp: Susan CHENEY-56897
| | | | | sp: Sally HAVEN-56896
| | | | |-6. James STONE-47120 (b.1815)
| | | | | sp: Sarah GRAYSON-48105
| | | | | |-7. Richard G. STONE-48106 (b.1844)
| | | | | |-7. Frederick A. STONE-48107 (b.1846)
| | | | | +-7. James Allen STONE-48108 (b.1851)
| | | | +-6. John R. STONE-47121 (b.1822)
| | | | sp: Susan GRAYSON-48109
| | | | |-7. Laura E. STONE-48110 (b.1845)
| | | | | sp: Gilbert HOPKINS-64161
| | | | |-7. Emily M. STONE-48111 (b.1847)
| | | | | sp: William G. STONE-47800 (b.1841)
| | | | | +-8. Elmer Franklin STONE-48114 (b.1861) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Louisa A. STONE-48113 (b.1849)
| | | | | sp: Thomas M. HOPKINS-64162
| | | | +-7. Ella E. STONE-48112 (b.1857)
| | | |-5. Anne STONE-46771 (b.1780)
| | | | sp: Edmund COLVIN-56930
| | | +-5. Phebe STONE-46772 (b.1784)
| | | sp: William STONE-46951 (b.1793)
| | | |-6. Lydia A. STONE-47122 (b.1810) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Andrew J. STONE-47123 (b.1813) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. George W. STONE-47124 (b.1815) (*Already Printed*)
| | | sp: Phineas RANDALL-47127
| | | +-6. Elizabeth RANDALL-47128 (b.1805-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Ira BLACKMAR-48115
| | | |-7. Susan M. BLACKMAR-48116 (b.1822)
| | | | sp: W. T. DODGE-64163
| | | |-7. Hanry R. BLACKMAR-48117 (b.1824)
| | | |-7. Burrill H. BLACKMAR-48118 (b.1826)
| | | | sp: Jane BARROWS-64164
| | | |-7. Jason A. BLACKMAR-48119 (b.1828)
| | | | sp: N. OLNEY-64165
| | | | sp: Sarah PACKARD-64166
| | | |-7. Nelson E. BLACKMAR-48120 (b.1830)
| | | | sp: Anna NEWHALL-64167
| | | |-7. Perry L. BLACKMAR-48121 (b.1832)
| | | |-7. Wheaton O. BLACKMAR-48122 (b.1835)
| | | | sp: Sarah CAPWELL-64168
| | | |-7. Israel L. BLACKMAR-48123 (b.1839)
| | | | sp: Louisa M. DYER-64169
| | | +-7. Mary C. BLACKMAR-48124 (b.1842)
| | | sp: E. D. FREEMAN-64170
| | |-4. Caleb STONE-46627 (b.1739 d.Pawtucket Falls,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Amey THORNTON-46636
| | |-4. John STONE Capt.-46628 (b.1741-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jul 1818-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Phebe GREENE-46773 (b.Abt 1754 m.1774)
| | | |-5. William STONE-46774 (b.1775-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Sep 1863-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail RANDALL-47129 (d.Abt 1812-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Olney L. STONE-47130 (b.1797 d.1850-,Marion,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alpha SHEPPARDSON-48125
| | | | | |-7. Farncis STONE-48126 (b.1821)
| | | | | +-7. Infant STONE-48127 (b.1823 d.1823)
| | | | |-6. John STONE-47131 (b.1799 d.1853)
| | | | | sp: Mary COLWELL-48128
| | | | | |-7. Julia Frances STONE-48129 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: James A. BROWN-48135
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Albert BROWN-48136 (b.1851 d.1859)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Louisa BROWN-48137 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma Harriet BROWN-48138 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Julia Amanda BROWN-48139 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah P. E. BROWN-48140 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry Eastman BROWN-48141 (b.1864)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-48130 (b.1831)
| | | | | |-7. Maria Louisa STONE-48131 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel MARVIN-64171
| | | | | |-7. Harriet Andeline STONE-48132 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas GARDNER-48142
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Lucy GARDNER-48143 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Frances GARDNER-48144 (b.1859)
| | | | | | +-8. George S. GARDNER-48145 (b.1864)
| | | | | |-7. John Abbott STONE-48133 (b.1838)
| | | | | +-7. Alpha Amanda STONE-48134 (b.1844)
| | | | |-6. Godfrey G. STONE-47132 (b.1801 d.1825)
| | | | | sp: Polly MOWRY-48146
| | | | | +-7. Maria STONE-48147 (b.1823)
| | | | sp: Lydia ARNOLD-47133 (m.1805)
| | | | |-6. Maria STONE-47134 (b.1806 d.1820)
| | | | |-6. Sally STONE-47135 (b.1807)
| | | | |-6. William A. STONE-47136 (b.1809)
| | | | | sp: Charlotte DUTCHER-48148
| | | | | |-7. Henry Arnold STONE-48149 (b.1843)
| | | | | +-7. Eliza Richmond STONE-48150 (b.1845)
| | | | |-6. Elisha STONE-47137 (b.1811)
| | | | | sp: Oliva P. EASTMAN-48151
| | | | | |-7. Clarence E. STONE-48152 (b.1852)
| | | | | +-7. Kate Oliva STONE-48153 (b.1856)
| | | | +-6. Abbie E. STONE-47138 (b.1816)
| | | | sp: John W. RICHARDS-48154
| | | | |-7. Adaline Frances RICHARDS-48155 (b.1835)
| | | | | sp: George LEAVENS-64172
| | | | |-7. Mary Elizabeth RICHARDS-48156 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: Charles HAVEN-64173
| | | | |-7. William Stone RICHARDS-48157 (b.1843)
| | | | +-7. Helen Oliva RICHARDS-48158 (b.1847)
| | | |-5. Sally STONE-46775 (b.1776)
| | | | sp: Joseph WHEATON-47139
| | | | |-6. Joseph WHEATON-47140
| | | | |-6. Mary WHEATON-47141
| | | | |-6. Jeremiah WHEATON-47142
| | | | |-6. George WHEATON-47143 (b.Abt 1811)
| | | | +-6. Lucius WHEATON-47144 (b.Abt 1813)
| | | |-5. Phebe STONE-46776 (b.1779)
| | | | sp: John DIXON-56929
| | | +-5. Stephen A. STONE-46777 (b.1792-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.28 Aug 1853)
| | | sp: Prudence MORSE-47145
| | | |-6. Phebe Ann STONE-47146 (b.1816 d.1853-Naples,Scott,Illinois,USA)
| | | | sp: Henry DRESSER-48159
| | | | |-7. Henry C. DRESSER-48160 (b.1839)
| | | | +-7. Mary Emily DRESSER-48161 (b.1839 d.1864)
| | | |-6. Stephen Morse STONE-47147 (b.1817 d.1817)
| | | sp: Lucia JOHNSTON-47148 (d.1847)
| | | |-6. Pardon Manchester STONE-47149 (b.1819-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary F. MASON-48162 (m.1847)
| | | | sp: Lydia DOUGLASS-56894
| | | |-6. Noadiah Mason STONE-47150 (b.1820 d.1844)
| | | |-6. Tyler Putnam STONE-47151 (b.1823 d.1840)
| | | |-6. Edwin Hamilton STONE-47152 (b.1824)
| | | |-6. Maria H. STONE-47153 (b.1827 d.1865)
| | | | sp: William O. DARLING-48163
| | | | |-7. Ida Olney DARLING-48164 (b.1855)
| | | | sp: Rev. John HOWSON-64174
| | | +-6. James Edwin STONE-47154 (b.1830)
| | |-4. Olney STONE-46629 (b.1743)
| | | sp: Phebe ARNOLD-46779 (m.25 Apr 1782)
| | |-4. Rhoda STONE-46630 (b.1744)
| | |-4. Zilpha STONE-46631 (b.1746)
| | | sp: GOODRICH-57104
| | |-4. Ezekiel STONE-46632 (b.1746 d.1748-Pawtucket Falls,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Phebe STONE-46633 (b.1748 d.7 Jun 1842)
| | | sp: John GROTON-46778 (b.13 Aug 1753 m.7 Oct 1773 d.5 Mar 1790)
| | | |-5. Sarah GROTON-99289 (b.1776 d.4 Jun 1851)
| | | | sp: Deacon John CARDER-99291
| | | +-5. Mary GROTON-99290 (b.1781 d.16 Sep 1848)
| | +-4. Anne STONE-46634 (b.1749)
| |-3. George STONE-27962 (b.1709-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1797-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Rest CLARKE-46637 (d.19 Apr 1793)
| | |-4. Ezra STONE-46638 (b.1 Apr 1736 d.20 Apr 1816-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Freelove HOWLAND-46780 (b.8 Feb 1729/1730-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.9 Apr 1758 d.29 Jun 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. James STONE-46781 (b.1759)
| | | |-5. John STONE-46782 (b.1761)
| | | | sp: Hannah EDDY-47155
| | | | |-6. Bathsheba STONE-47156 (b.1779)
| | | | | sp: Daniel CHASE-48165
| | | | | |-7. John CHASE-48166
| | | | | |-7. Elisha CHASE-48167
| | | | | |-7. CHASE-48168
| | | | | |-7. Daniel CHASE-48169
| | | | | sp: J. LYNCH-64175
| | | | |-6. Joseph STONE-47157 (b.1781 d.1853)
| | | | | sp: Anne FOSTER-48170 (d.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah STONE-48171 (b.1801)
| | | | | |-7. Polly STONE-48172 (b.1803)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-48173 (b.1806 d.1 Jan 1839-Mansfield,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Olive CUNDALL-49694 (m.1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Joseph W. STONE-49695 (b.1830)
| | | | | | | sp: Caroline LEACH-56799
| | | | | | | |-9. Ella C. STONE-56798 (b.1852)
| | | | | | | +-9. George M. STONE-56797 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. William J. STONE-49696 (b.1832)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances P. SHARPE-56796 (m.1856)
| | | | | | | +-9. Charles I. STONE-56795 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary C. STONE-49697 (b.1834)
| | | | | | |-8. Betsey A. STONE-49698 (b.1836)
| | | | | | | sp: George L. SEARS-56794
| | | | | | | +-9. Georgianna Frances SEARS-56793 (b.1859)
| | | | | | +-8. Georgianna F. STONE-49699 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Enoch STONE-48174 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: Diana HUMES-49701
| | | | | | |-8. Mary J. STONE-49702 (b.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Martha A. STONE-49703 (b.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah J. STONE-49704 (b.1846)
| | | | | | +-8. George STONE-49705 (b.1850)
| | | | | |-7. Isaac STONE-48175 (b.1808 d.1835)
| | | | | |-7. Ebenezer STONE-48176 (b.1810 d.1810)
| | | | | |-7. Bathsheba STONE-48177 (b.1810 d.1810)
| | | | | +-7. Ann STONE-48178 (b.1816)
| | | | |-6. Betsey A. STONE-47158 (b.1785)
| | | | | sp: Caleb BROWN-48179
| | | | | |-7. James BROWN-48180
| | | | | | sp: Sarah SHELLY-64176
| | | | | |-7. Ezekiel BROWN-48181
| | | | | +-7. Capt. Caleb BROWN-48182
| | | | | sp: Mary STONE-48202 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-8. Nelson BROWN-48213 (b.1846)
| | | | | |-8. Curtiss BROWN-49700
| | | | | |-8. Charles BROWN-49706
| | | | | |-8. Henry BROWN-49707
| | | | | |-8. Stetson BROWN-49708
| | | | | |-8. Alphonso BROWN-49709
| | | | | |-8. Frederick BROWN-49710
| | | | | +-8. Emily BROWN-49711 (b.1846)
| | | | |-6. Ruth STONE-47159 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: Ransom UPHAM-48183
| | | | | |-7. Erastus UPHAM-48184 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Zoa BRADFORD-64177
| | | | | |-7. Emeline UPHAM-48185 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: P. COPELAND-49712
| | | | | |-7. Orin UPHAM-48186 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy Ann WILSON-64178
| | | | | |-7. Hamilton B. UPHAM-48187 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: Sally COPELAND-64179
| | | | | |-7. Angeline UPHAM-48188
| | | | | | sp: William ARNOLD-49713
| | | | | | |-8. ARNOLD-49714
| | | | | | +-8. ARNOLD-49715
| | | | | |-7. Elmira M. UPHAM-48189 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: William ARNOLD-49713
| | | | | |-7. Carlo C. UPHAM-48190 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: Eleanor KNAPP-64180
| | | | | +-7. Joseph N. UPHAM-48191 (b.1829)
| | | | | sp: Mary E. KNAPP-64181
| | | | |-6. John STONE-47160 (b.1789)
| | | | | sp: Esther CURTISS-48192
| | | | | |-7. Marvin STONE-48193 (b.1808)
| | | | | | sp: Zilpha DUNHAM-49716
| | | | | | +-8. Otis P. STONE-49717 (b.Abt 1840)
| | | | | | sp: Amanda HALL-56792
| | | | | | |-9. Eddy STONE-56791 (b.1861)
| | | | | | +-9. Irving STONE-56790 (b.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Charles E. STONE-48194 (b.1810)
| | | | | | sp: Susannah VINTON-49718
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Ann STONE-49719 (b.1841)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther STONE-49720 (b.1843)
| | | | | | | sp: Orin HILL-75592
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-49721 (b.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Andrew J. STONE-49722 (b.1851)
| | | | | | +-8. Susan STONE-49723 (b.1854)
| | | | | |-7. Otis E. STONE-48195 (b.1811)
| | | | | | sp: Emily CHILD-49724
| | | | | | |-8. James STONE-49725 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Zilpha DUNHAM-56789
| | | | | | | +-9. James STONE-56788
| | | | | | |-8. John STONE-49726 (b.1839)
| | | | | | +-8. Emma Jane STONE-49727 (b.1851)
| | | | | |-7. Esther M. STONE-48196 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel F. HUBBARD-49728
| | | | | | |-8. Maria HUBBARD-49729 (b.1840)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank HUBBARD-49730 (b.1843)
| | | | | | | sp: Maria METCALF-75593
| | | | | | |-8. Lewis HUBBARD-49731 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Ira HUBBARD-49732 (b.1852)
| | | | | | +-8. Marcia HUBBARD-49733 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Pardon F. STONE-48197 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: Chloe TAFT-49685
| | | | | | |-8. Melissa C. STONE-49681 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: George Allen STONE-48097 (b.16 Oct 1833-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Jan 1854 d.1 Nov 1885-Webster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Orlando STONE-49686 (b.1856) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ange Ella STONE-49687 (b.1858) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harriet Elizabeth STONE-49688 (b.1861) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ellice Janet STONE-49689 (b.3 Sep 1863-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Julia A. STONE-49682 (b.1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel H. STONE-48099 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Francis STONE-49690 (b.1861) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | | +-9. Amos Winfield STONE-49691 (b.1863) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Ellen M. STONE-49683 (b.1843)
| | | | | | sp: Willaim G. STONE-48100 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Rebecca M. STONE-48198
| | | | | | sp: Wilson CUTLER-48212
| | | | | | |-8. Orin W. CUTLER-49734 (b.1842)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah E. CUTLER-49684 (b.1845 d.1845)
| | | | | | |-8. Otis Byron CUTLER-49735 (b.1847 d.1847)
| | | | | | +-8. Lizzie Maria CUTLER-49736 (b.1849)
| | | | | |-7. Maria M. STONE-48199 (b.1819)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-48202 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Capt. Caleb BROWN-48182
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson BROWN-48213 (b.1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Curtiss BROWN-49700 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles BROWN-49706 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry BROWN-49707 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Stetson BROWN-49708 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Alphonso BROWN-49709 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick BROWN-49710 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Emily BROWN-49711 (b.1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah E. STONE-48200 (b.1823)
| | | | | | sp: Horace GAY-48214
| | | | | | |-8. Henry GAY-49737 (b.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah E. GAY-49738 (b.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Anna Marie GAY-49739 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Otis Byron GAY-49740 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Ernest Laforest GAY-49741 (b.1857)
| | | | | | +-8. Ada Estella GAY-49742 (b.1859)
| | | | | +-7. Hannah E. STONE-48201 (b.1826)
| | | | | sp: Eddy PRAY-48215
| | | | | +-8. Agusta Wilson PRAY-49743 (b.1857)
| | | | |-6. Anne STONE-47161 (b.1792)
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-47162 (b.1794)
| | | | +-6. James STONE-47163 (b.1802 d.1 Oct 1832-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Abbie LARKIN-48203 (b.Abt Mar 1796 d.12 Jan 1842-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-7. Marcus F. STONE-48204 (b.1821-Sturbridge,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.5 Dec 1909-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet REED-64182 (b.22 Apr 1827-,,Vermont,USA m.6 Jun 1847 d.6 May 1912-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-8. James Appleton STONE-138647 (b.1849-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elenor Olive SMITH-138648 (b.Abt 1852-,,Ohio,USA m.Abt 1870)
| | | | | +-9. Marcus William, II STONE-138649 (b.4 Jun 1872-Dayton,Montgomery,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Caroline (Carrie) HARRISON-138650 (b.25 Aug 1877-Hamilton,,Ohio,USA m.Abt 1893 d.27 Jan 1954-,Essex (Prob),New Jersey,USA)
| | | | |-7. Dacy STONE-48205 (b.1824)
| | | | | sp: Smith JONES-64183
| | | | |-7. Bathsheba STONE-48206 (b.1826)
| | | | |-7. Appleton STONE-48207 (b.1827)
| | | | | sp: Sarah CASTLE-64184
| | | | +-7. William STONE-48208 (b.1829)
| | | | sp: Jennie FOX-64185
| | | |-5. Freelove STONE-46783 (b.1763)
| | | | sp: Arnold MANN-47164
| | | | |-6. Arnold MANN-47165
| | | | | sp: Lucy STONE-47171 (b.1796)
| | | | +-6. Lucy Stone MANN-47166
| | | |-5. Ezra STONE-46784 (b.1764)
| | | | sp: Lucina WHITE-47167
| | | | |-6. James STONE-47168 (b.1791)
| | | | | sp: Abigail PAINE-48209
| | | | | |-7. Orin Paine STONE-48210
| | | | | +-7. Samuel Paine STONE-48211
| | | | |-6. Hannah STONE-47169 (b.1793-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Richard THAYER-48216 (m.Abt 1820)
| | | | | |-7. Sylvia THAYER-48217 (b.1826)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza THAYER-48218 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-7. Huldah THAYER-48219 (b.1832)
| | | | | +-7. Richard THAYER-48220 (b.1836)
| | | | |-6. Samuel STONE-47170 (b.1795)
| | | | |-6. Lucy STONE-47171 (b.1796)
| | | | | sp: Arnold MANN-47165
| | | | |-6. Nathan STONE-47172 (b.1798)
| | | | | sp: Ada PHILLIPS-48221
| | | | | |-7. Ezra STONE-48222 (b.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Alzada STONE-48223 (b.1820)
| | | | | | sp: Henry B. ARNOLD-75707
| | | | | | |-8. Orren Stone ARNOLD-75708 (b.1837)
| | | | | | +-8. Denham ARNOLD-75709 (b.1839)
| | | | | +-7. Harley STONE-48224 (b.1822)
| | | | |-6. Olive STONE-47173 (b.1799 d.1830)
| | | | | sp: Amasa ESTEN-48225
| | | | | |-7. Hannah ESTEN-48226 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Moses ESTEN-48227 (b.1828)
| | | | | +-7. Lucina ESTEN-48228 (b.1830 d.1848)
| | | | |-6. Roxanna STONE-47174 (b.1801)
| | | | | sp: Hiram WENTWORTH-56893
| | | | |-6. Lois STONE-47175 (b.1803)
| | | | | sp: Amasa ESTEN-48225
| | | | | |-7. Betsey ESTEN-48229 (b.1832 d.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa ESTEN-48230 (b.1834)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda YOUNG-64186
| | | | | |-7. William ESTEN-48231 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Adaline -64187
| | | | | |-7. Elisha Cornell ESTEN Dr.-48232 (b.1840)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah WILSON-49744
| | | | | |-7. Elvira ESTEN-48233 (b.1843)
| | | | | |-7. Alexander ESTEN-48234 (b.1846)
| | | | | +-7. Adelaide ESTEN-48235 (b.1848 d.1862)
| | | | |-6. William STONE-47176 (b.1807)
| | | | | sp: WHITE-56892
| | | | |-6. Hiram STONE-47177 (b.1809)
| | | | | sp: Mary METCALF-48236
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-48237 (b.Abt 1828)
| | | | | |-7. Charles STONE-48238 (b.Abt 1830)
| | | | | +-7. Amanda STONE-48239 (b.Abt 1832)
| | | | |-6. Freelove STONE-47178 (b.1811)
| | | | +-6. Ezra STONE-47179 (b.1812 d.1812)
| | | |-5. Asahel STONE-46785 (b.1766)
| | | | sp: Lois BROWN-56928
| | | |-5. Mary STONE-46787 (b.1769 d.1839)
| | | |-5. Martha STONE-46788 (b.1771)
| | | | sp: Nahum HUMES-56927
| | | |-5. George STONE-46789 (b.1773 d.31 Jul 1826)
| | | | sp: Mollie HUMES-47189 (d.1808)
| | | | |-6. Amos STONE-47191 (b.1800-Douglas,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Julia ANGELL-48252
| | | | | |-7. Nancy STONE-48253 (b.1823)
| | | | | | sp: Hiram ROSS-64208
| | | | | |-7. Mercy STONE-48254 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: William ROSS-64209
| | | | | +-7. Susan W. STONE-48255 (b.May 1829-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Marvin F. WILSON-49745 (b.May 1828-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA m.17 Jun 1849)
| | | | | +-8. Clifford M. WILSON-49746 (b.Apr 1870-Webster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Florence E. M. THORNTON-56787
| | | | | +-9. George Washington WILSON-56786 (b.18 Jun 1894-Webster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eva GIROUARD-65590
| | | | |-6. Dacy STONE-47192 (b.1800 d.1812)
| | | | |-6. Chloe STONE-47193 (b.1801)
| | | | | sp: Erastus ROBINSON Dr.-48256
| | | | |-6. Azuba STONE-47194 (b.1804 d.4 Aug 1866-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Brown ANGELL-48257 (b.13 Oct 1801-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Aug 1878-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Rev. J. R. ANGELL-64224
| | | | | | sp: Halina Mary STONE-49775 (b.8 Sep 1839)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia ANGELL-79371
| | | | | | sp: Samuel STONE-79372
| | | | | |-7. Mary ANGELL-56908
| | | | | | sp: Welcome Arnold PATT-47004 (b.Abt 1802-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Mar 1862-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: BROWN-79393
| | | | | |-7. George ANGELL-48258 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia ROSS-64210 (b.Abt 1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Smith F. ANGELL-79385 (b.Abt 1852-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan F. ANGELL-79386 (b.Abt 1854-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. June A. ANGELL-79387 (b.Abt 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Dacy M. ANGELL-79388 (b.Abt 1859-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Ellen A. ANGELL-79389 (b.Abt 1863-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Luther ANGELL-48259 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Amanda LEE-64211
| | | | | |-7. Nelson ANGELL-48260 (b.1830-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1919-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah GREENE-64212 (b.1834 d.1921-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Amey Ann ANGELL-48261 (b.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Seth ROSS-64213
| | | | | |-7. Enoch ANGELL-48262 (b.1834-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.7 May 1865-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Abby TINKHAM-64214
| | | | | |-7. Alfred ANGELL-48263 (b.1837 d.1879)
| | | | | | sp: Catherine RILEY-79374 (d.1889)
| | | | | | +-8. Chloe Maria ANGELL-79375 (b.1874-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1971-,,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fred WOOD-79376 (b.1872-,,Scotland m.1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Buron WOOD-79377 (b.1898-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford WOOD-79378 (b.1900-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Dortha WOOD-79379 (b.1902-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lottie WOOD-79380 (b.1903-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Gordon WOOD-79381 (b.1904-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Fred B. WOOD-79382 (b.1913-,,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Robert W. WOOD-79383 (b.1915-,,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Walter R. WOOD-79384 (b.1919-,,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sylvester ANGELL-48264 (b.1839-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Adaline ANGELL-48265 (b.1841)
| | | | | +-7. Wilson O. ANGELL-48266 (b.1847-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1912-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Asahel STONE-47195 (b.1806)
| | | | | sp: Sarah BATTEY-48267 (d.1852)
| | | | | |-7. Almira STONE-48269 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Henry TIMOTHY-49747
| | | | | | |-8. Walter Scott TIMOTHY-49748 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Gertrude TIMOTHY-49749 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. Infant TIMOTHY-49750 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Annie TIMOTHY-49751 (b.1860)
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick TIMOTHY-49752 (b.1862)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry TIMOTHY-49753 (b.1864 d.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Emeline STONE-48270 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Edmund W. HAWKINS-49754
| | | | | | +-8. Emma E. HAWKINS-49755 (b.1854 d.1854)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-48271 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Mary F. MOTT-49756
| | | | | | +-8. Frederick STONE-49757 (b.1864 d.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Marcella STONE-48272 (b.1835 d.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Stephen STONE-48273 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Carrie CARPENTER-49758
| | | | | | +-8. Lizzie H. STONE-49759 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Fanny STONE-48274 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Emily A. STONE-48275 (b.1841)
| | | | | |-7. Clovis STONE-48276 (b.1841)
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-48277 (b.1845 d.1846)
| | | | | |-7. Albert F. STONE-48278 (b.1847)
| | | | | |-7. Charles STONE-48279 (b.1849)
| | | | | sp: Esther PIERCE (WIDOW)-48268
| | | | sp: Polly MCDONALD-47190
| | | | |-6. Candance STONE-47196 (b.1810)
| | | | | sp: Olney FAIRFIELD-48280
| | | | | |-7. Eliza FAIRFIELD-48281 (b.1836)
| | | | | |-7. George FAIRFIELD-48282 (b.1839)
| | | | | +-7. Emma FAIRFIELD-48283 (b.1850)
| | | | |-6. Alice STONE-47197 (b.1812)
| | | | | sp: William CLARKE-48284 (b.1806-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Olney A. CLARKE-48285 (b.1830)
| | | | | |-7. Emeline CLARKE-48286 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel PAYNE-96062
| | | | | |-7. Seria/Ceria Mathewson CLARKE-48287 (b.29 Oct 1842-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA d.3 May 1926)
| | | | | | sp: DOHERTY-96076
| | | | | | sp: William Andrew TUCKER-96077 (b.1844-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Nov 1880 d.17 Feb 1917-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Florence E. TUCKER-96078 (b.14 Jun 1881-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1933)
| | | | | | sp: Thurber SHIPPEE-96081 (b.30 Nov 1872 d.16 Dec 1959-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Annie F. SHIPPEE-96082 (b.20 Jul 1901)
| | | | | | |-9. SHIPPEE-96083
| | | | | | | sp: Lloyd FOSTER-96100
| | | | | | |-9. William Thurber SHIPPEE-96084 (b.1906 d.21 Aug 1907)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank Thurber SHIPPEE-96085 (b.9 Nov 1909-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Oct 1971-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: BIBEAULT-96095
| | | | | | |-9. SHIPPEE-96086
| | | | | | | sp: HEINS-96092
| | | | | | | sp: POWERS-96094
| | | | | | +-9. Lesley A. SHIPPEE-96087 (b.20 Jul 1920-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Gulfport,Harrison,Mississippi,USA)
| | | | | | sp: BOND-96088
| | | | | +-7. Jeremiah CLARKE-48288 (b.1850)
| | | | |-6. Phebe STONE-47198 (b.1815)
| | | | |-6. Cynthia STONE-47199 (b.1818)
| | | | | sp: Stephen EMERSON-48289
| | | | | +-7. C. H. EMERSON-48290 (b.1849)
| | | | +-6. Arnold STONE-47200 (b.1821)
| | | | sp: Philinda ALDRICH-48291
| | | | |-7. Marcus M. STONE-48292 (b.1846)
| | | | |-7. Ellen F. STONE-48293 (b.1848)
| | | | |-7. Jane M. STONE-48294 (b.1849)
| | | | |-7. Phebe E. STONE-48295 (b.1853)
| | | | |-7. John G. STONE-48296 (b.1857)
| | | | |-7. Emeline A. STONE-48297 (b.1859)
| | | | |-7. Adda E. STONE-48298 (b.1862)
| | | | +-7. Louis N. STONE-48299 (b.1865)
| | | |-5. Oziel STONE-46786 (b.15 Apr 1776-Glocester,Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island, USA d.11 Feb 1831-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail (Nabbie) BOWEN-47180 (b.31 Oct 1780-Glocester,Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island, USA m.27 Jan 1799 d.22 May 1822-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Azra STONE-47181 (b.17 Mar 1800-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA d.8 Nov 1847-Evans,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sophia BLACKMAR-48240 (b.9 Aug 1799-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.1821 d.30 Jul 1862-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William Gardner STONE-48241 (b.22 May 1822-Ballston Spa,Saratoga,New York,USA d.20 Jan 1903-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eunice Emeline TANNER-48242 (b.17 Sep 1828-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.19 Apr 1848 d.11 Sep 1863-Pisgah,Butler,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. George Wasson STONE-75594 (b.6 Aug 1849-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.24 Mar 1920-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Ira Martin STONE-75595 (b.20 May 1851-,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.21 Jan 1909-Dodge City,Ford,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Dora SMITH-76415 (b.1853-,,Ohio,USA d.1873/1879-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Iva L. STONE-76416 (b.Abt 1873 d.24 Mar 1898-Dodge City,Ford,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: POGUE-76417 (m.Abt 1879 d.Bef 1905-Dodge City,Ford,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lemuel Varian STONE-76418 (b.1879/1905)
| | | | | | | | sp: Maria -76419
| | | | | | | sp: Sadie RAGAN-76420 (b.28 Nov 1877-Sterling,Rice,Kansas,USA m.Jul 1905 d.24 Apr 1965-Redlands,San Bernardino,California,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Dorothy Elizabeth STONE-76421 (b.4 Aug 1906-Dodge City,Ford,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Vaden Irwin COVINGTON-76422 (b.4 Dec 1903-Mecca,Riverside,California,USA m.9 May 1928)
| | | | | | |-8. William Wallis STONE-75596 (b.3 Oct 1853-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.10 Jan 1929-Houston,Harris,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amanda Caroline TURK-76423 (b.4 Feb 1868-Knoxville,Knox,Tennessee,USA m.4 Feb 1887 d.5 May 1913-Houston,Harris,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clifton Henry STONE-76424 (b.13 Nov 1889-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.24 Sep 1968-Houston,Harris,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Evie Euvada WATSON-131689 (b.7 Jan 1899-Wallis,Austin,Texas,USA m.22 Jun 1922)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ethel Susan STONE-76425 (b.13 Nov 1889-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Gay Rufus STONE-76426 (b.3 Sep 1891-Medicine Lodge,Barber,Kansas,USA d.20 Nov 1953-Pearland,Brazoria,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Myrtle Effie COX-131692 (b.5 Sep 1891-,Lewis,West Virginia,USA m.8 Jun 1927 d.20 Nov 1966-Sweeny,Brazoria,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emery Gardner STONE-76427 (b.25 Nov 1893-Medicine Lodge,Barber,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Clara Hilda JUSTICE-76428 (m.8 Jun 1927)
| | | | | | | |-9. Benjamin Franklin STONE-76429 (b.11 Nov 1900-Alva,Woods,Oklahoma,USA d.15 Jan 1940-Kansas City,Wyandotte,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lorraine STONE-76430 (b.11 Nov 1900-Alva,Woods,Oklahoma,USA d.26 Aug 1901-Alva,Woods,Oklahoma,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Paul Revere STONE-76431 (b.15 Apr 1905-Alva,Woods,Oklahoma,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lucille Bernice BEAMAN-76432 (m.9 Sep 1933)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jack James STONE-76433 (b.15 Nov 1908)
| | | | | | | | sp: Virginia CASSELL-76434 (m.29 Sep 1942)
| | | | | | | +-9. Naomi Mary STONE-76435 (b.22 Mar 1913-Houston,Harris,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Paul Edward KINDLE-76436 (m.4 Feb 1950)
| | | | | | |-8. Alfred Frank STONE-75597 (b.4 Mar 1855-,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amanda Cora Ann KING-76437 (b.4 Oct 1863 m.14 Jun 1885 d.31 Oct 1908)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lewis Albert STONE-76438 (b.4 May 1888-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.31 Oct 1931-Seattle,King,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth Ann STONEMAN-131698 (b.25 Aug 1893 m.1 Mar 1911 d.23 Sep 1958-Alpine,El Cajon,California,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eva May STONE-76439 (b.25 Jun 1889-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.10 Jan 1961-Topeka,Shawnee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Fern Francis MCCARTER-131717 (b.20 Feb 1889-,Rooks,Kansas,USA m.2 Nov 1920 d.4 Sep 1967-Topeka,Shawnee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Cora AnnaBelle STONE-76440 (b.16 Feb 1894-,,Kansas,USA d.1979-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edward Otis ROGERS-76441 (b.26 Sep 1883 m.24 Jun 1930 d.21 Mar 1931)
| | | | | | | |-9. Julia Ellen STONE-76442 (b.31 Dec 1895-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.10 Jan 1961-Topeka,Shawnee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Burt Matthew CLARK-131726 (b.13 Jul 1892-,Pulaski,Missouri,USA d.4 Mar 1954-Hayward,Almeda,California,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ira William STONE-76443 (b.20 Aug 1898-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mae PATTERSON-131734 (m.20 Apr 1922)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara Elizabeth STONE-76444 (b.29 Dec 1899)
| | | | | | | | sp: Walter William MEYER-131737 (b.2 May 1891-Farley,Platte,Missouri,USA m.1927)
| | | | | | | |-9. Agnes Kate STONE-76445 (b.27 Oct 1901-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Rudolph Russell KOLACNY-131744 (b.2 May 1892-Goodland,Sherman,Kansas,USA m.26 May 1922 d.22 Feb 1926-Denver,Denver,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. John Edwin STONE-76446 (b.8 Mar 1906-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Florence -131753 (m.4 Apr 1939)
| | | | | | |-8. Clara Adella STONE-48243 (b.26 Apr 1857-Pisgah,Butler,Ohio,USA d.5 Feb 1904-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Christian Daniel LACY-76447 (b.22 Mar 1858-Carroll Township,Ottawa,Ohio,USA m.12 Oct 1879 d.14 Nov 1937-Lamar,Prowers,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jesse Ohio LACY-76448 (b.Abt 1880-,Butler,Ohio,USA d.Abt 1880-,Butler,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eunice May LACY-76449 (b.30 Jan 1882-Pisgah,Butler,Ohio,USA d.23 May 1947-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Thomas O'LOUGHLIN-131757 (b.11 Sep 1861-,Ellis,Kansas,USA m.1 Sep 1904)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arza Stone LACY-76450 (b.18 Oct 1883-Mauds Station,Butler,Ohio,USA d.11 Jun 1971-Peoria,Peoria,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Myrtle Lillie SMITH-131768 (b.18 Jun 1898-Middletown Village,Logan,Illinois,USA m.16 Jan 1918 d.18 Jun 1974-Hinsdale,DuPage,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Coral Elizabeth LACY-76451 (b.11 Oct 1886-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.23 Mar 1946-Lamar,Prowers,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frederick William, Sr. MILES-131777 (b.13 Feb 1871-Ridgely,Platte,Missouri,USA m.12 Apr 1910 d.1950-Lamar,Prowers,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Christian Harrison LACY-76452 (b.16 Apr 1888-,,Kansas,USA d.10 May 1955-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Rachel RONAN-131784 (b.Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA m.Abt 1935)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emma Jane LACY-76453 (b.24 Jul 1889-,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.18 Mar 1983-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: James Edgar BRUMMIT-131788 (b.27 Nov 1878 m.11 Dec 1912 d.22 Jan 1969-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leslie Elihu LACY-76454 (b.11 Sep 1890-,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.27 Jun 1978-Lamar,Prowers,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edna Gertie CARSON-131792 (b.20 Dec 1892-,Prowers,Colorado,USA m.9 May 1915 d.30 Jan 1966-Lamar,Prowers,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara Ethel LACY-76455 (b.13 Nov 1890-,Osage,Kansas,USA d.15 Apr 1987-Colorado Springs,El Paso,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ora COLLINS-131798 (b.20 May 1888-Plainville,Rooks,Kansas,USA m.17 Dec 1913 d.Apr 1968-Colorado Springs,El Paso,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Iral LACY-76456 (b.Abt 1894)
| | | | | | | |-9. Esther Fanny LACY-76457 (b.23 Sep 1897)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank Ellis LACY-76458 (b.12 Apr 1898-,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.15 Dec 1984-Springfield,Baca,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Alice THOMPSON-131803 (b.24 Mar 1909-,,Kansas,USA m.12 Dec 1920 d.10 May 1940-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. George Martin LACY-76459 (b.18 Jan 1900-,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.17 Dec 1977-Springfield,Baca,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Ellen BAMBER-131814 (b.14 Feb 1904 m.1 Oct 1924)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma Ellen STONE-75598 (b.29 Dec 1859)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles Albert STONE-75599 (b.1860)
| | | | | |-7. Alfred Frank STONE-64188 (b.9 Apr 1824-,Saratoga,New York,USA d.15 Nov 1899-Edinboro,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet June BANNISTER-64189 (b.25 Feb 1832-Crawford,Ulster,New York,USA m.21 Feb 1852 d.29 Jan 1908-Edinboro,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Almira Melvina STONE-64190 (b.8 Nov 1827-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.25 Sep 1863-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William S. BULLOCK-75600 (b.28 Jan 1826-,Montgomery,New York,USA m.Abt 1842 d.20 Mar 1904-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Elizabeth BULLOCK-75604
| | | | | |-7. Mary Abigail STONE-64191 (b.4 Sep 1831-Saratoga Springs,Saratoga,New York,USA d.26 Feb 1920-King,Waupaca,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen BULLOCK-75605 (b.1829-,,New York,USA m.25 Jan 1849 d.31 Jul 1859-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Arlin BULLOCK-75608 (b.Abt 1853-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Chloa Locelia CALL-75609
| | | | | | |-8. Arza BULLOCK-75606
| | | | | | |-8. Loretta Alyce BULLOCK-75610 (b.21 Oct 1856-Union Township,Butler,Ohio,USA d.18 Apr 1925-Menominee,Menominee,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: William Hamilton NASH Esq-76460 (b.31 Aug 1860-Three Oaks,Berrien,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leora Ethelian NASH-76461 (b.15 Dec 1883-Menominee,Menominee,Michigan,USA d.2 Mar 1982-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frederick A. PHILLIPS-76462 (b.23 Jun 1873-Oconto,Oconto,Wisconsin,USA m.29 Nov 1903 d.5 May 1948-Harmony,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Godlieb Frank HARASTA-76463 (m.1951)
| | | | | | | |-9. Alyce Eliza NASH-76464 (b.Apr 1886 d.31 Jul 1920)
| | | | | | | | sp: Samuel C. SEYMOUR-76465 (b.12 Jun 1879-Peshtigo,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA m.25 Aug 1904u.Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Jane NASH-76466 (b.3 Jun 1888-,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA d.11 Apr 1967-Gibson City,Ford,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank Elijah PHILLIPS-131822 (b.14 May 1865-Peshtigo,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA m.28 Aug 1909 d.13 Nov 1936-Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Charles Bruce CASSETTY-131837 (b.1 Jul 1875-Dixon Springs,Jackson,Tennessee,USA m.12 Mar 1943 d.2 Nov 1963-Gerlach,Washoe,Nevada,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Estelle Leona NASH-76467 (b.14 Jul 1889-Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA d.3 Mar 1978-Tucson,Pima,Arizona,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Claude SCHAFFER-76468
| | | | | | | |-9. William Bullock NASH-76469 (b.7 Dec 1892-Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA d.3 Sep 1893)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry Burns NASH-76470 (b.31 Aug 1894-Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA d.1 May 1978-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Stephen Dien NASH-76471 (b.10 Feb 1897-Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA d.28 Apr 1921-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Florence SCHMIDT-76472 (m.Abt 1919)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry Fred BARTELS-76473 (b.1854-,,Wisconsin,USA m.22 Dec 1910)
| | | | | | |-8. Stephen Stone BULLOCK-75607 (b.Bef 1859)
| | | | | | sp: Amos A. AMES-75611 (b.Abt 1825 m.Aft 1859 d.16 Jun 1881)
| | | | | +-7. Emma Elizabeth STONE-64192 (b.1844-,,New York,USA d.4 May 1910-Bradley,Clark,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | sp: Marvin NARAMORE-64193 (b.25 Jul 1837-,Saratoga,New York,USA d.23 Jul 1898-Bradley,Clark,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | |-6. Demas STONE-47182 (b.4 Jun 1804-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA d.Dec 1882-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alice -48244 (b.1805-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah STONE-48245 (b.Abt 1834-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Jacob STONE-48246 (b.Abt 1838-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Betsey J. STONE-48247 (b.Abt 1842-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Freelove STONE-47183 (b.3 Jun 1806-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA d.2 Dec 1894-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abraham KNAPP-64196 (b.1808 m.25 Oct 1828 d.1872)
| | | | | |-7. Albert KNAPP-64197
| | | | | |-7. Amasa KNAPP-64198
| | | | | |-7. Asahel KNAPP-64199
| | | | | |-7. Chauncey KNAPP-64200
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth KNAPP-64201
| | | | | |-7. Emily KNAPP-64202
| | | | | |-7. John KNAPP-64203
| | | | | |-7. Julia KNAPP-64204
| | | | | |-7. Loretta KNAPP-64205
| | | | | |-7. Richard KNAPP-64206
| | | | | +-7. Mina Irene KNAPP-64207 (b.10 Oct 1850-,,New York,USA d.19 May 1937-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | sp: Joseph MENDENHALL-75612 (b.23 Oct 1845-,Noble,Indiana,USA m.22 Feb 1872 d.4 Jan 1930-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Icie May MENDENHALL-75613 (b.9 Mar 1873-,Noble,Indiana,USA d.4 Apr 1959-Alice,Jim Wells,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas Hart CURRY-76474 (b.31 Oct 1862-Philadelphia,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1 Jan 1896 d.28 Feb 1936-San Antonio,,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Joseph Raymond CURRY-76477 (b.14 Oct 1896-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA d.6 Oct 1923-Vera Cruz,,Mexico)
| | | | | | | sp: Lennue Pearl PHIPP-76479 (b.2 Sep 1896-Ottine,Gonzales,Texas,USA d.27 Aug 1939-Fallon,Churchill,Nevada,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ocie May CURRY-76478 (b.14 Jan 1903-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John Hayden GIBSON-76480 (b.18 Jan 1898-Kenedy,Karnes,Texas,USA m.14 Feb 1921 d.14 Dec 1987-Bishop,Nueces,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Franklin Melvin CURRY-76481 (b.6 Nov 1904-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Cora Edith LAFORGE-76482 (b.19 Jun 1912-Burnet,Burnet,Texas,USA m.28 Jun 1931 d.6 Jun 1994-Sinton,San Patricio,Texas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ivan Joseph MENDENHALL-75614 (b.11 Sep 1876-Fort Wayne,Allen,Indiana,USA d.24 Nov 1946-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lena Pauline MILLIE-76483 (b.28 Dec 1879-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA m.28 Dec 1898 d.5 Jun 1957-Sioux City,Woodbury,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ethel Irene MENDENHALL-76484 (b.3 Mar 1900-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA d.11 Jan 1987-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John Lorin SEVERANCE-131838 (b.6 Mar 1894 m.3 Mar 1927 d.22 Apr 1960-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Loyd Ivan MENDENHALL-76485 (b.14 Feb 1901-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA d.27 Dec 1977-Ventura,Ventura,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Della JAMES-76486 (b.8 Nov 1905-Lamoni,Decatur,Iowa,USA m.17 Aug 1927 d.9 Feb 1999-Claremont,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Elbert Lucerne MENDENHALL-76487 (b.10 Mar 1902-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA d.1 Jan 1994-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Eva TROOK-131841 (b.11 Jan 1908 m.8 Jun 1927)
| | | | | | |-9. John Cecil MENDENHALL-76488 (b.20 Jan 1904-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA d.18 Oct 1976-New Albin,Allamakee,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Myra Ruth FITSCHEN-131845 (b.18 Jul 1905-New Albin,Allamakee,Iowa,USA m.29 May 1928 d.20 Dec 1938-La Crosse,La Crosse,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Margaret LEYH-131849 (b.2 May 1903-Sumner,Bremer,Iowa,USA m.29 Jun 1940 d.16 Dec 1993-Sumner,Bremer,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Fern Lena MENDENHALL-76489 (b.21 Mar 1913-Litchfield,Sherman,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Mina Pauline MENDENHALL-76490 (b.9 Apr 1918-Litchfield,Sherman,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ocie Irene MENDENHALL-75615 (b.11 Jul 1879-Fort Wayne,Allen,Indiana,USA d.22 Jul 1980)
| | | | | |-8. Ida Freelove MENDENHALL-75616 (b.10 Oct 1880-Newcastle,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Albert MYERS-75617 (b.Abt 1880 m.4 Jul 1900)
| | | | | |-8. Mina Wylma MENDENHALL-75618 (b.26 Aug 1882 d.23 Apr 1919)
| | | | | | sp: HUTCHINS-75619
| | | | | |-8. Maude Spasal MENDENHALL-75620 (b.15 Jun 1885 d.Nov 1992)
| | | | | | sp: LeRoy F MYERS-75621 (b.Abt 1885 m.12 Dec 1904)
| | | | | |-8. Effie Yelle MENDENHALL-75622 (b.13 May 1888 d.26 Apr 1922)
| | | | | | sp: DARE-75623
| | | | | +-8. Cora June MENDENHALL-75624 (b.3 Mar 1893 d.16 Jan 1982-,,Texas,USA)
| | | | | sp: SMITH-75625
| | | | |-6. Abel STONE-47184 (b.2 Sep 1808-,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Eliza STONE-47185 (b.16 Sep 1810 d.13 Mar 1894)
| | | | |-6. Richard Lush STONE-47186 (b.15 Aug 1815-Ballston Spa,Saratoga,New York,USA d.11 Mar 1894-Buffalo,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth THAYER-48248 (m.1844)
| | | | | |-7. Martin Veranus STONE-48249 (b.1845-Frewsburg,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Anson Wilbur STONE-48250 (b.1859-South Valley,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Beatrice CRAVENS-48251 (m.1893)
| | | | |-6. Jane STONE-47187 (b.29 Sep 1817)
| | | | +-6. Amasa STONE-47188 (b.7 May 1820)
| | | +-5. William STONE-46790 (b.1776 d.1808)
| | |-4. Rest STONE-46639 (b.19 Dec 1737)
| | |-4. Hannah STONE-46640 (b.10 Mar 1738/1739)
| | |-4. John STONE-46641 (b.1740)
| | |-4. Jane STONE-46642 (b.1743)
| | | sp: James FIELD-46791 (m.1763)
| | +-4. George STONE-46643 (b.1748)
| |-3. Capt. William STONE-27963 (b.1712-Old Warwick,Mashantatack,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Feb 1784-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Eleanor WESTCOTT-46644 (b.1711-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1731/1732 d.Abt 21 Feb 1786-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. William Jr. STONE-46645 (b.1733-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Sep 1821-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Lydia WESTCOTT-46792 (b.1737 m.9 Oct 1755 d.14 Apr 1827-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. William STONE Deacon-46793 (b.24 Dec 1757-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Dec 1839-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Lucy SCOTT-47201 (b.1761 m.Jun 1782 d.11 Jul 1849)
| | | | |-6. Welcome STONE-47202 (b.1783-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Feb 1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susan HUDSON-48300 (b.1788-,,Rhode Island,USA m.19 Feb 1807 d.16 Mar 1874)
| | | | | |-7. Nancy Waterman STONE-48301 (b.9 Jan 1808-,,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Dec 1899)
| | | | | | sp: Charles S. BAILEY-49760 (b.7 Oct 1807 d.1 Oct 1872)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan Eliza BAILEY-49761 (b.2 Nov 1829 d.11 Dec 1910)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles A. COLVIN-76491 (b.2 Aug 1826 m.31 Oct 1850 d.17 Dec 1888)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ada Ophelia COLVIN-76495 (b.24 Aug 1851-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.1 Nov 1906-Gothenburg,Dawson,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: William COLVIN-131861 (b.23 May 1858-Lenox,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 Jul 1932-Gothenburg,Dawson,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Arthur B. COLVIN-76494 (b.27 Jul 1858-Whitewater,Walworth,Wisconsin,USA d.10 Jan 1879-Whitewater,Walworth,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy M. BAILEY-49762 (b.1 Dec 1831 d.28 Nov 1910)
| | | | | | | sp: Norman LEACH-76496 (b.17 Feb 1832 d.16 Jun 1903)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara LEACH-76499 (b.3 Nov 1859-Chinchilla,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Jul 1925)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edmund A. CHAMPLIN-131866 (b.6 May 1858 m.4 Nov 1882 d.17 Nov 1928)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles LEACH-76500 (b.11 Mar 1861 d.29 Jun 1930)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lucretia DAVIS-131874 (b.28 Jun 1862)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eliza LEACH-76501 (b.23 Aug 1862 d.1935)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frederick GUMAER-131882 (b.30 May 1859 d.1924)
| | | | | | | |-9. Laura LEACH-76502 (b.22 May 1864 d.19 Dec 1931)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank WILCOX-131891 (b.15 Jun 1864)
| | | | | | | |-9. Delna LEACH-76503
| | | | | | | |-9. Myra LEACH-76504
| | | | | | | |-9. Elma LEACH-76505 (b.2 Jun 1870 d.21 Aug 1933)
| | | | | | | | sp: Brenford AKERLY-131904 (d.8 Dec 1935)
| | | | | | | +-9. Will LEACH-76506 (b.2 Jun 1870 d.21 Aug 1933)
| | | | | | |-8. Abbie Cordelia BAILEY-49763 (b.1834)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles CONRAD-76507
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry CONRAD-76508 (b.1859 d.1916-New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edgar CONRAD-76509
| | | | | | | sp: Charles ROSENCRANTZ-76510
| | | | | | |-8. Nathan Welcome BAILEY-49764 (b.25 Jul 1836 d.8 Jul 1929)
| | | | | | | sp: Catherine LEACH-76511 (b.24 Jan 1837 m.31 Dec 1857 d.8 Nov 1914)
| | | | | | | |-9. Joseph BAILEY-76513 (b.3 Oct 1860)
| | | | | | | | sp: Etta FULLER-131907 (b.26 Feb 1859 d.9 Jul 1935)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ella BAILEY-76512 (b.18 Feb 1864)
| | | | | | | | sp: George COON-131910 (b.7 Jul 1861)
| | | | | | | |-9. Herbert BAILEY-76514 (b.10 Apr 1867 d.30 Apr 1907)
| | | | | | | | sp: Jennie MORGAN-131915 (m.10 Apr 1889)
| | | | | | | |-9. Judson BAILEY-76515 (b.30 Nov 1868)
| | | | | | | | sp: Addie TINGLEY-131918 (b.7 Jan 1868 d.30 Jan 1916)
| | | | | | | | sp: Catherine ACE-131919 (b.5 May 1887)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ralph BAILEY-76516 (b.20 Jun 1877)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth DAVIES-131924
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa N. BAILEY-49765 (b.1 Jun 1839-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Feb 1910-Gothenburg,Dawson,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Truman TINGLEY-76517 (b.10 Mar 1832-Harford,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Dec 1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edna Viola TINGLEY-76520 (b.25 Aug 1862)
| | | | | | | | sp: William Bowen MILLARD-131933 (b.13 Oct 1849 m.7 Mar 1883)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eleanor TINGLEY-76521 (b.16 Jan 1872)
| | | | | | | | sp: John Franklin BRADY-131942 (b.1866 m.31 Aug 1904)
| | | | | | | +-9. Charles Clyde TINGLEY-76522 (b.26 May 1878 d.7 Nov 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Margaret FINDLEY-131947 (m.30 Jun 1906)
| | | | | | |-8. Polly O. BAILEY-49766 (b.1841)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia A. BAILEY-49767 (b.1844 d.21 Jul 1919)
| | | | | | | sp: Luke M. BENNETT-76523 (b.30 Apr 1842 d.9 Jul 1877)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank BENNETT-76524 (b.25 Apr 1863)
| | | | | | | | sp: Janet STEWART-76525 (b.8 Oct 1870)
| | | | | | | +-9. Lily BENNETT-76526 (b.6 Apr 1871)
| | | | | | | sp: Lewis COSNER-76527 (b.5 Nov 1848)
| | | | | | +-8. Edwin T. BAILEY-49768 (b.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Cassie ROSENCRANTZ-76530
| | | | | | |-9. Lizzie BAILEY-76531
| | | | | | | sp: Arthur SOUTHARD-131957
| | | | | | +-9. George BAILEY-76532
| | | | | | sp: SMITH-76533
| | | | | |-7. Eliza STONE-48302 (b.1810)
| | | | | | sp: James WILLIAMS-49769
| | | | | | |-8. Calvin Gay WILLIAMS-49770 (b.1832)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary E. WILLIAMS-49771 (b.1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry L. DEAN-56785
| | | | | | +-8. Lucetta WILLIAMS-49772 (b.1845)
| | | | | |-7. Ira Blanchard STONE-48303 (b.19 May 1812-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.1902)
| | | | | | sp: Content RYAN-49773 (b.1816 m.11 Mar 1835 d.Bef 1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan Angeline STONE-49774 (b.10 Jun 1836-Clinton Township,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Halina Mary STONE-49775 (b.8 Sep 1839)
| | | | | | | sp: Rev. J. R. ANGELL-64224
| | | | | | |-8. Laura Emeline STONE-49776 (b.1 Jul 1841 d.10 Aug 1868)
| | | | | | |-8. Adelia Frances STONE-49777 (b.2 Oct 1850 d.1922)
| | | | | | | sp: George Harrison MCMINN-49778 (b.1848 d.1926)
| | | | | | | +-9. Elizabeth MCMINN-56784 (b.1882)
| | | | | | | sp: William Henderson ALLPORT-65592 (b.1888 d.1959)
| | | | | | sp: Olive NORTON-49779 (m.13 Mar 1852 d.12 Jul 1859-Clinton Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles B. STONE-49780 (b.2 Aug 1856)
| | | | | +-7. Ethan A. STONE-48304 (b.Sep 1814 d.10 Apr 1886-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucinda PELL-49781 (b.Abt 1815-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Nancy STONE-49782 (b.1834 d.1843)
| | | | | |-8. Ira B. STONE-49783 (b.1839 d.1870)
| | | | | | sp: Mary D. WHITMORE-49784 (b.1846-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Martha STONE-49785 (b.1868)
| | | | | |-8. George W. STONE-49786 (b.1840 d.1931)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza WEDEMAN-56783 (b.1845-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1905)
| | | | | | |-9. Martha STONE-56782 (b.1864 d.1865)
| | | | | | |-9. George Bingham STONE-56781 (b.1870 d.1916)
| | | | | | | sp: Carolyn May EVERSON-65595 (b.1873 d.1911)
| | | | | | | sp: Cora BURLINGAME-65602
| | | | | | |-9. Ervin Henry STONE-56780 (b.1872 d.1937)
| | | | | | | sp: Grace May PURDY-65604 (b.1873)
| | | | | | |-9. Edith Agens STONE-56779 (b.1878)
| | | | | | | sp: Frederick WALLIS-65608
| | | | | | +-9. Grace Eliza STONE-56778 (b.1885)
| | | | | |-8. Eliza Content STONE-49787 (b.1844 d.1920)
| | | | | |-8. Sara Amalza Arminda STONE-49788 (b.Abt 1850-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1901)
| | | | | | sp: Lauren BURDICK-56777 (b.1846 d.Bef 1880)
| | | | | | |-9. Archibald BURDICK-56776 (b.,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: David MOSES-56775 (b.1840-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Helen A. STONE-75626 (b.1850)
| | | | | +-8. Emma E. STONE-49789 (b.1852 d.1865)
| | | | |-6. Artemas STONE-47203 (b.19 Dec 1786-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1850)
| | | | | sp: Mahala HENRY-48305
| | | | | |-7. Dexter G. STONE-48306 (b.1812 d.1887)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth LILLIBRIDGE-49790
| | | | | | |-8. Mahala STONE-49791 (b.1834 d.1834)
| | | | | | |-8. Dexter Sheldon STONE-49792 (b.1836 d.1887)
| | | | | | | sp: Ameila B. BROCKETT-75627
| | | | | | |-8. Angenette STONE-49793 (b.1839)
| | | | | | | sp: Edgar G. WINDSOR-56774
| | | | | | | |-9. Edgar WINDSOR-56773 (b.1858)
| | | | | | | +-9. Harrie WINDSOR-56772 (b.1864)
| | | | | | |-8. John T. STONE-49794 (b.1842)
| | | | | | | sp: Clara BRIGGS-75628
| | | | | | +-8. Mary E. STONE-49795 (b.1847)
| | | | | | sp: Edwin DRAPER-75629
| | | | | |-7. Sheldon H. STONE-48307 (b.1814 d.1825)
| | | | | |-7. Leonard Ralph STONE-48308 (b.14 Apr 1817-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Martha CLEMONS-49796
| | | | | | +-8. Almus Leonard STONE-49797 (b.12 Oct 1852-Memphis,Shelby,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Martha A. PIRTLE-56771
| | | | | | +-9. Joe Clemmons STONE-56770 (b.20 May 1891-Water Valley,Graves,Kentucky,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elsa Emma GEBHARDT-65612
| | | | | |-7. Benoni STONE-48309 (b.1819-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Aurilla BLANCHARD-49798
| | | | | |-7. Sallie STONE-48310 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Deacon Edwin H. MANCHESTER-48314 (b.1820)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles MANCHESTER-49799 (b.1863)
| | | | | | +-8. Clarence Hartwell MANCHESTER-49800 (b.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Ruth STONE-48311 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Charles HAWKINS-48313
| | | | | | |-8. Anne HAWKINS-48333 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary F. HAWKINS-49801 (b.1845)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles L. HAWKINS-49802 (b.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Clarence A. HAWKINS-49803 (b.1855)
| | | | | | +-8. Frank S. HAWKINS-49804 (b.1859)
| | | | | +-7. Susan R. STONE-48312 (b.1827)
| | | | |-6. Benoni STONE-47204 (b.14 Aug 1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Nov 1882-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Aurilla BLANCHARD-48315 (b.Abt 1788-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.20 Feb 1812 d.12 Mar 1847-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sidney T. STONE-48316 (b.26 Jan 1813-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.6 Feb 1871)
| | | | | | sp: Mary DECKER-49805 (b.18 Apr 1813-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.20 Jun 1844 d.28 Mar 1875)
| | | | | |-7. Pamelia B. STONE-48317 (b.25 May 1814-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Jul 1898-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen Abbott TAYLOR-49806 (b.7 Nov 1812-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.12 Mar 1834 d.25 Feb 1894-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Lemora Burlington TAYLOR-49807 (b.11 May 1837-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.12 Jun 1914)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas B. GROSVENOR-56768 (b.Feb 1832 m.1857)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary E. GROSVENOR-56767 (b.1857 d.1883)
| | | | | | | |-9. Anna D. GROSVENOR-56766 (b.Oct 1859)
| | | | | | | | sp: William S. COOK-65614 (b.Nov 1857-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.Abt 1884)
| | | | | | | |-9. Abel GROSVENOR-56765 (b.Abt 1864-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Abraham Beeches GROSVENOR-56764 (b.Aug 1864-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.Aft 1920)
| | | | | | | | sp: Eva Jane HUNT-65618 (b.Apr 1875-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1950)
| | | | | | | |-9. Archie J. GROSVENOR-56763 (b.Abt 1869-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Helen M. GROSVENOR-56762 (b.Jul 1878-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Victoria A. TAYLOR-49808 (b.1840-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Eudora Angeline TAYLOR-49809 (b.11 May 1844 d.22 Mar 1902)
| | | | | | | sp: Stephen E. MILLER-56761 (b.1843 m.23 Oct 1862 d.1918)
| | | | | | | |-9. Julia E. MILLER-56760 (b.1864 d.1864)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ethel Arminta MILLER-56759 (b.19 Apr 1866 d.20 Jul 1949)
| | | | | | | | sp: John Austin VAIL-65625 (b.13 Mar 1860 m.1882 d.2 Dec 1920)
| | | | | | | |-9. Victoria P. MILLER-56757 (b.1876 d.1941)
| | | | | | | | sp: William VERCOE-65628 (m.1889 d.1921)
| | | | | | | +-9. Hugh S. MILLER-56758 (b.1881)
| | | | | | | sp: Lulu May SPRAGUE-65631 (d.1953)
| | | | | | |-8. Helen A. TAYLOR-49810 (b.2 Mar 1847 d.1 Feb 1922)
| | | | | | | sp: Harrison GARDNER-56756 (b.Apr 1842 m.Abt 1864 d.1913)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank GARDNER-56755
| | | | | | | |-9. William H. GARDNER-56754 (b.Jan 1865 d.1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Stephen H. GARDNER-56753 (b.Abt 1869)
| | | | | | | +-9. Susan Gertrude GARDNER-56752 (b.Abt 1879)
| | | | | | |-8. Abigail Alexandria Armind TAYLOR-49811 (b.24 Mar 1850 d.1930)
| | | | | | | sp: James K. ROBINSON-49812 (m.26 Jan 1897)
| | | | | | |-8. Euncie A. TAYLOR-49813 (b.1854 d.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Napoleon Eugene TAYLOR-49814 (b.1855 d.1858)
| | | | | | +-8. Infant TAYLOR-49815 (b.1857 d.1857)
| | | | | |-7. Welcome STONE-48318 (b.3 Feb 1816-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.27 Dec 1884-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Arabella STANTON-49816 (b.1819-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.Aft 1880)
| | | | | | |-8. Henrieta Caroline STONE-49817 (b.2 Mar 1844-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Theodore Orlando TAYLOR-56751 (b.7 Oct 1844-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.7 Aug 1864 d.1928)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ralph E. TAYLOR-56750 (d.Bef 1866)
| | | | | | | |-9. Carrie A. TAYLOR-56749 (b.1866)
| | | | | | | |-9. Alice Jane TAYLOR-56748 (b.May 1870)
| | | | | | | | sp: Orville Leroy NICHOLAS-56745 (b.1867)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles F. TAYLOR-56747 (b.Oct 1871-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth H. HORN-65643 (b.Jan 1880-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.Abt 1897)
| | | | | | | +-9. Alice TAYLOR-56746 (b.1880)
| | | | | | | sp: ROUGH-76538
| | | | | | |-8. Henry Clay STONE-49818 (b.18 Oct 1845-South Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Jan 1929-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Emma STANTON-56744 (b.8 Jun 1855-Nicholson Township,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA m.28 Apr 1879 d.30 Mar 1883-South Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ella Pearl STONE-56743 (b.22 Jun 1880-Justus,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Mar 1882-South Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Isadore Gladys STONE-56742 (b.29 Oct 1881-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.27 Jul 1956-Sussex,Sussex,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Merritt Lynfred HINKLEY-65646 (b.19 Jan 1881-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.30 Jun 1913 d.30 Oct 1945-Newark,Essex,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Laura M. STONE-49831 (b.20 Apr 1846-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.6 Jun 1883 d.4 Dec 1919)
| | | | | | | sp: Emogene STONE-49838 (b.6 Jun 1863 m.25 May 1920)
| | | | | | | sp: Emma SWARTZ-76539 (b.1855-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1945)
| | | | | | |-8. Norman Eugene STONE-49819 (b.Sep 1847-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1921)
| | | | | | | sp: Marietta CLARK-48854 (b.20 Jul 1860 m.Aft 1880 d.1897)
| | | | | | | |-9. Oscar STONE-51927
| | | | | | | |-9. Julia Evaline STONE-51928 (b.20 Aug 1883-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1974)
| | | | | | | | sp: Charles DEMMING-51933 (b.Abt 1885 m.Abt 1904)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary H. STONE-51929 (b.Nov 1885-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jennie STONE-51930 (b.Nov 1887-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Victor B. STONE-51931 (b.Mar 1890-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Carrie G. STONE-51932 (b.Feb 1894-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Catherine Emily STONE-49820 (b.1849)
| | | | | | | sp: SILVINS-75630
| | | | | | |-8. Isabella Almeda STONE-49821 (b.1853 d.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Arabella Aurilla STONE-49822 (b.Nov 1854 d.1913)
| | | | | | |-8. Helen Gertrude STONE-49823 (b.10 May 1855-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Jun 1936)
| | | | | | | sp: Harvey Truman VAIL-56741 (b.15 May 1859-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.1 Jan 1882)
| | | | | | | |-9. Giles Milton VAIL-56740 (b.7 Dec 1882 d.2 May 1942)
| | | | | | | | sp: Laura ROBERTS-65649 (b.9 Nov 1875 m.31 Oct 1911 d.19 Feb 1939)
| | | | | | | |-9. Richard Clarence VAIL-56739 (b.12 Jul 1887 d.1968)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lucy Stead JENKINS-65650 (b.24 Mar 1889 m.12 Jul 1920 d.26 Apr 1939)
| | | | | | | |-9. Robert Bruce VAIL-56738 (b.12 Jul 1887)
| | | | | | | | sp: Margaret CLARK-65651 (b.18 Nov 1893 m.26 Jun 1918)
| | | | | | | |-9. Cecil Stone VAIL-56737 (b.16 Sep 1889)
| | | | | | | | sp: Maud G. SHAW-76540
| | | | | | | |-9. Harold Eliab VAIL-56736 (b.26 Sep 1891)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ernest Harvey VAIL-56735 (b.12 May 1893 d.21 Feb 1972)
| | | | | | | | sp: Pearl Louise GRISEDALE-65652 (b.20 Mar 1895 m.26 Jun 1918 d.5 Apr 1961)
| | | | | | | +-9. Rexford Truman VAIL-56734 (b.11 Feb 1896 d.9 Mar 1899)
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick LeRoy STONE-49826 (b.1857)
| | | | | | | sp: Dora Viola TAYLOR-56733 (b.30 Oct 1859 m.4 Dec 1884 d.1940)
| | | | | | | |-9. Nellie STONE-56732
| | | | | | | | sp: Fred DAVENAHLL-76541
| | | | | | | |-9. Lena STONE-56731
| | | | | | | | sp: Carl WOLFE-76542
| | | | | | | +-9. Ines STONE-56730
| | | | | | | sp: FURNANE-76543
| | | | | | |-8. Andrew Curtin STONE-49824 (b.1863 d.1865)
| | | | | | +-8. Agnes Marion STONE-49825 (b.May 1867-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Rasselas STONE-48319 (b.14 Apr 1817-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.9 Aug 1885-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Amanda Maderia COTTRELL-49827 (b.14 Dec 1817-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1840 d.15 Nov 1894-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan Celestia STONE-49828 (b.1842-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1889-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Jesse COBB-56729 (b.Mar 1841-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.15 Apr 1860 d.1905-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clarence J. COBB-56728 (b.3 Mar 1861-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Jan 1925-Clifford Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Nina MARTICH-65666 (m.Abt 1887 d.1896)
| | | | | | | | sp: Sarah J. JAMES-65667 (b.Sep 1872-,,Wales m.Abt 1897 d.7 Oct 1912-Clifford Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edith M. GABRIEL-65670 (b.1888-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.30 Sep 1915)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ida COBB-56727 (b.25 Mar 1862-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Aug 1943-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Jasper LANE-65672 (b.1857-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.Abt 1881 d.1934-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Georgianna Agens COBB-56726 (b.12 Jul 1863-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1940-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Michael MCCANN-65678 (b.Aug 1856 m.1883 d.1934-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Susan Eunice COBB-56725 (b.3 Mar 1865-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 May 1905)
| | | | | | | | sp: Louis Myron ADAMS-65682 (b.11 Jun 1859-Hamilton Township,Monroe,Pennsylvania,USA m.26 May 1886 d.4 Aug 1936-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Rasselas COBB-56724 (b.3 Dec 1866-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1940-Mayfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Loretta Bridget MARLEY-65693 (b.May 1869-Pittston,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.1886 d.29 Oct 1909-Mayfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alice M. VAIL-65702 (b.Jan 1871-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.Aft 1909 d.20 Mar 1920)
| | | | | | | | sp: Gwendoline BAKER-65703 (b.1886-,,Wales m.22 Jun 1921)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elias B. COBB-56723 (b.7 Dec 1875 d.Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Agnes T. BURNS-65490 (b.May 1880-Avoca,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.14 Apr 1897 d.Aft 1917)
| | | | | | | +-9. Willaim COBB-56722 (b.1877 d.1880)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther A. STONE-49829 (b.11 Jan 1843-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 May 1904)
| | | | | | | sp: COBB-49839 (m.Bef 1884)
| | | | | | | sp: PICKERING-49840 (m.Aft 1884)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah E. STONE-49830 (b.1844-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1909)
| | | | | | | sp: Elisha LANE-56721 (b.Abt 1839-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Sarah LANE-56720 (b.1864 d.1941)
| | | | | | | |-9. Francis LANE-56719 (b.1865)
| | | | | | | | sp: Sarah HILLER-76556
| | | | | | | |-9. Judson LANE-56718 (b.1869 d.1937)
| | | | | | | | sp: Margaret EVANS-76557
| | | | | | | |-9. Nettie LANE-56717 (b.1870-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.Dec 1959)
| | | | | | | | sp: Jacob HILLER-76558
| | | | | | | +-9. William LANE-56716 (b.1887)
| | | | | | | sp: Laura TINKLEPAUGH-76559
| | | | | | |-8. Laura M. STONE-49831 (b.20 Apr 1846-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.4 Dec 1919)
| | | | | | | sp: Francis M. FINCH-56715 (b.Abt 1847-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emma Imogene FINCH-56714 (b.Abt 1866)
| | | | | | | | sp: John TOMPKINS-65493
| | | | | | | |-9. Alzetta FINCH-56713 (b.1870)
| | | | | | | | sp: MULLINX-76560
| | | | | | | |-9. George FINCH-56712 (b.1874 d.1953)
| | | | | | | | sp: Eleanor WHEELER-56711 (b.1879 d.1940-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry Clay STONE-49818 (b.18 Oct 1845-South Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.6 Jun 1883 d.20 Jan 1929-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. James S. STONE-49832 (b.1848-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.Aft 1884)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Adelaide STONE-49833 (b.1850-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1941)
| | | | | | | sp: Ned WOODWORTH-76561
| | | | | | | sp: John Bailey WAGE-56710 (d.Sep 1886)
| | | | | | | +-9. Lawrence Merton WAGE-56709
| | | | | | |-8. George W. STONE-49834 (b.Mar 1852-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1920-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth VAIL-56708 (b.Oct 1863 d.1928)
| | | | | | | |-9. Rena Iona STONE-56707 (b.Feb 1885)
| | | | | | | | sp: William A. JONES-65704 (b.1877-,,Wales m.1907 d.1965)
| | | | | | | |-9. Winfield STONE-56706 (b.Sep 1886 d.1950)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth LANGMAN-65706 (d.1965)
| | | | | | | |-9. Inez STONE-56705 (b.Jan 1889)
| | | | | | | | sp: Louis SCUDDER-65709 (b.1890-Bethlehem,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1914)
| | | | | | | +-9. Leland STONE-56704 (b.Aug 1891)
| | | | | | | sp: Thurza THOMAS-65712
| | | | | | |-8. Pamelia Irene STONE-49835 (b.1854-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: LANE-76562
| | | | | | | sp: Berton PARKS-56703 (b.1854 m.Bef 1884)
| | | | | | | |-9. William PARKS-56702
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles PARKS-56701
| | | | | | | +-9. Minnie PARKS-56700
| | | | | | |-8. Winfield S. STONE-49836 (b.1857-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Jul 1875)
| | | | | | |-8. Josephine Julia STONE-49837 (b.Jun 1860-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1926)
| | | | | | | sp: Andrew J. WHITLOCK Sr.-56699 (b.Jan 1858-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1880)
| | | | | | | |-9. Andrew WHITLOCK Jr.-56698
| | | | | | | |-9. Frederick W. WHITLOCK-56697 (b.Jun 1881-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Roy M. WHITLOCK-56696 (b.Feb 1884-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ralph M. WHITLOCK-56695 (b.Jul 1887)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lawrence E. WHITLOCK-56694 (b.May 1891-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Stella WHITLOCK-56693 (b.Jan 1895-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Paul KIRBY-65715
| | | | | | +-8. Emogene STONE-49838 (b.6 Jun 1863)
| | | | | | sp: SWARTZ-56692 (m.Bef 1884)
| | | | | | |-9. Harry SWARTZ-56691
| | | | | | sp: Ziba BROWN-76563
| | | | | | sp: Henry Clay STONE-49818 (b.18 Oct 1845-South Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.25 May 1920 d.20 Jan 1929-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Almeda C. STONE-48320 (b.1820-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1865)
| | | | | | sp: William FRANKLIN-49841 (b.1817-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Rosella A. FRANKLIN-49842 (b.1841)
| | | | | | | sp: Collins H. WETHERBY-49848 (b.1845-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Benoni Benjamin FRANKLIN-49843 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Josephine FRANKLIN-49844 (b.1845 d.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Francis M. FRANKLIN-49845 (b.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Oscar FRANKLIN-49846 (b.1853)
| | | | | | +-8. Sarah FRANKLIN-49847 (b.1856 d.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Artemas STONE-48321 (b.1821-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1900)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Ann TUTHILL-49849 (b.1830-,,New Jersey,USA d.1914)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy A. STONE-49850 (b.1850-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John ODELL-56690
| | | | | | | |-9. Florence Sarah ODELL-56689
| | | | | | | |-9. Minnie Ethlyn ODELL-56688 (b.1873)
| | | | | | | | sp: Theodore K. RHODA-76568
| | | | | | | |-9. May Edith ODELL-56687 (b.1875)
| | | | | | | | sp: August D. HENNEFORTH-76569
| | | | | | | |-9. George Robert ODELL-56686 (b.1880 d.1881)
| | | | | | | |-9. Kittie Ruth ODELL-56685 (b.1885)
| | | | | | | |-9. Robert Roy ODELL-56684 (b.1887)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alta Brandt KREAMER-76570
| | | | | | | +-9. John Stone ODELL-56683 (b.1889 d.1890)
| | | | | | |-8. Daniel A. STONE-49851 (b.1853)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah MAHONEY-75631
| | | | | | |-8. William C. STONE-49852 (b.1856)
| | | | | | | sp: Maybelle LEONARD-56682
| | | | | | | |-9. Bessie Watt STONE-56681 (b.1885)
| | | | | | | | sp: Nick HITCHCOCK-76571
| | | | | | | | sp: Henri REYNOLDS-76572
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl Cleston STONE-56680 (b.1888)
| | | | | | | | sp: Erma SEVERANCE-76573
| | | | | | | +-9. Ralph STONE-56679 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | sp: Grace PARKER-76574
| | | | | | |-8. Emery A. STONE-49853 (b.1860 d.1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Emery Delmont STONE-49854 (b.1864)
| | | | | | | sp: Hattie COVENAY-56678
| | | | | | | |-9. Joseph Wynn STONE-56677 (b.1886)
| | | | | | | | sp: Erma PRICE-76575
| | | | | | | +-9. Lester STONE-56676 (b.Abt 1900 d.1907)
| | | | | | +-8. Burton T. STONE-49855 (b.1867)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth GRIFFITHS-76576
| | | | | |-7. Solon S. STONE-48322 (b.1824 d.1850)
| | | | | |-7. Hiram L. STONE-48323 (b.Abt 1826)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah M. MYERS-49856 (b.Abt 1828)
| | | | | | |-8. Carrie STONE-49857
| | | | | | |-8. Angeline A. STONE-49858 (b.1849 d.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Jacob W. STONE-49859 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Emery C. V. STONE-49860 (b.Abt 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles E. STONE-49861 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. William H. STONE-49862 (b.Abt 1859 d.1932)
| | | | | | | sp: Alma -75632
| | | | | | +-8. Lyman H. STONE-49863 (b.1862 d.1863)
| | | | | |-7. William Mortimer STONE-48324 (b.1829-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emily CURE-49864 (b.1833-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Julia E. STONE-49865 (b.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Norman C. STONE-49866 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. John M. STONE-49867 (b.1852 d.1858)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary E. STONE-49868 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy Amanda STONE-48325 (b.23 Jan 1831-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.30 Apr 1919-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles Courtright TAYLOR-49869 (b.17 Apr 1827-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA m.29 Mar 1856 d.11 Apr 1915-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Jasper Claude TAYLOR-49870 (b.17 Jan 1857-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1930)
| | | | | | | sp: Ruth Ella COBB-56673 (b.26 Dec 1859-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.17 Aug 1879 d.23 Jan 1922-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Verne E. TAYLOR-56672 (b.22 May 1880 d.1944)
| | | | | | | | sp: Marie KEITH-76577
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl M. TAYLOR-56671 (b.1882 d.1974)
| | | | | | | +-9. Otto D. TAYLOR-56670 (b.20 Jun 1894 d.1975)
| | | | | | |-8. Florence E. TAYLOR-49871 (b.5 Sep 1859 d.28 Nov 1876)
| | | | | | |-8. Charlotte A. TAYLOR-49872 (b.11 Aug 1861 d.15 Oct 1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Ada M. TAYLOR-49873 (b.30 Nov 1862 d.16 Jan 1866)
| | | | | | +-8. Maude Evelyn TAYLOR-49874 (b.Jan 1866-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1949)
| | | | | | sp: James N. MCLAUGHLIN-56669 (b.2 Aug 1863 m.Abt 1885 d.1944-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Margaret MCLAUGHLIN-56668 (b.30 Dec 1886 d.21 Nov 1938)
| | | | | | | sp: Marion E. DECKER-65718 (b.1881-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1956)
| | | | | | |-9. Rexford Taylor MCLAUGHLIN-56667 (b.Feb 1889 d.1972)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary HOLGATE-65721 (b.1905 m.1929 d.1954)
| | | | | | |-9. Dolph B. MCLAUGHLIN-56666 (b.Apr 1891 d.1951)
| | | | | | | sp: Stella GARDNER-65726
| | | | | | +-9. Florence I. MCLAUGHLIN-56665 (b.Feb 1895 d.1982)
| | | | | | sp: G. Chandler POST-65731 (m.Abt 1914)
| | | | | | sp: Howard NAFUS-65733 (b.1891 m.Abt 1922 d.Aft 1960)
| | | | | |-7. Oscar F. STONE-48326 (b.21 May 1833-Greenfield Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Apr 1879-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Alvira Lucy MITCHELL-49875 (b.16 Dec 1833-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.12 Sep 1855 d.1881-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Victor Benoni STONE-49876 (b.17 Jun 1856-Jefferson Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1933-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: May ENSLIN-56664 (b.Abt 1857 m.Bef 1880)
| | | | | | | |-9. Francis O. STONE-56663
| | | | | | | | sp: Marian SWARTZ-56662
| | | | | | | |-9. Friend A. STONE-56660
| | | | | | | | sp: Maude V. MASTERS-56659
| | | | | | | |-9. Etta M. STONE-56658
| | | | | | | | sp: Percy W. MILLER-65739
| | | | | | | |-9. Madge Enslin STONE-56657
| | | | | | | | sp: James Earl HALLOCK-65741
| | | | | | | +-9. Mark Victor STONE-56656
| | | | | | | sp: Irene CASE-65744
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy M. Edith STONE-49877 (b.21 May 1860-Paupack Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.9 Mar 1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Arthur K. STONE-49878 (b.11 Jan 1862-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Minnie TURNER-56655
| | | | | | | |-9. Claude STONE-56654
| | | | | | | sp: Grace COREY-56653
| | | | | | | +-9. Ralph STONE-56652
| | | | | | |-8. John Mitchell STONE-49879 (b.17 Oct 1864-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.22 May 1934-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Bertha MILLHAM-56651 (b.27 Oct 1864-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.27 Oct 1886 d.25 Nov 1950)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frederick M STONE-56650 (b.22 Feb 1887 d.13 Aug 1900)
| | | | | | | |-9. Florence Taylor STONE-76579 (b.22 Jun 1889-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.11 May 1967-New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Oscar Franklin STONE-56649 (b.22 Jun 1890-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.23 Feb 1964-St. Petersburg,Pinellas,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Grace TAYLOR-76578
| | | | | | | |-9. Allen Millham STONE-56648 (b.7 May 1892 d.15 Jun 1964)
| | | | | | | | sp: Margaret SWARTZ-65747 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | | sp: Dorothy DOLIWAY-65749
| | | | | | | |-9. John Mitchell STONE Jr.-56647 (b.19 Apr 1894-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Mar 1931-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary SWARTZ-65752 (b.21 May 1896-Moscow,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.Sep 1915 d.21 Jun 1967-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leslie Walter STONE-56646 (b.20 Dec 1898 d.14 Dec 1990)
| | | | | | | | sp: Laura Paige ROBERTSON-65759
| | | | | | | |-9. Mildred Hazel STONE-56645 (b.20 Dec 1899 d.1 Sep 1968-Red Bank,,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank D. CADDEN-65762 (d.1958-Batavia,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ruth Marjorie STONE-56644 (b.27 Jul 1902-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.7 Aug 1966-New Yok City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Joseph Warren DANIELS-65764 (b.Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.Saratoga Springs,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Esther Helen STONE-56643 (b.27 Jul 1902-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Walter Patrick CASEY-65769 (d.8 Jan 1981-St. Petersburg,Pinellas,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Paul Winfield STONE-56642 (b.16 Feb 1905-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.5 May 1979-East Orange,Essex,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Varley WALSH-65770 (d.12 Oct 1978-New Yok City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Chauncey H. STONE-49880 (b.19 Jan 1869 d.9 Apr 1869)
| | | | | | |-8. Earl W. STONE-49881 (b.6 Dec 1870-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Jul 1964-Closter,Bergen,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Etta EDWARDS-56641 (b.20 Oct 1870 d.3 Apr 1906-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rhea E. GESSLER-56640 (b.3 Mar 1890-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.27 Nov 1908 d.8 Feb 1980-Tarrytown,Albany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl Gessler STONE-56639 (b.19 Jul 1910-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth SHAW-65771 (b.4 Jul 1912-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Apr 1934 d.14 Jan 1994-Cobleskill,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Robert W. STONE-56638 (b.10 May 1913-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary POLITZA-65776 (m.26 Jun 1937)
| | | | | | +-8. Sidney S. STONE-49882 (b.29 May 1875-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1952)
| | | | | | sp: Pearl SAMMON-56637
| | | | | | |-9. Mary STONE-56636
| | | | | | |-9. Margaret STONE-56635
| | | | | | |-9. Benjamin STONE-56634
| | | | | | +-9. Oscar Sammon STONE-56633
| | | | | sp: Catherine MILLER-48327 (b.1812-,Columbia,New York,USA m.8 Mar 1851 d.1 Dec 1889-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Julia S. STONE-48328 (b.1857-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Nov 1879)
| | | | | sp: John K. GAMBLE-49883
| | | | | +-8. George GAMBLE-49884
| | | | |-6. Sally STONE-47206 (b.1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Lucy STONE-47205 (b.1793-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1874)
| | | | | sp: Earl MANCHESTER Deacon-47252 (b.1791-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1874-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel G. MANCHESTER-48330 (b.1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fidelia P. REYNOLDS-49885 (b.1820-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.26 Jul 1838)
| | | | | | +-8. Walter N. MANCHESTER-49886 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Henry N. MANCHESTER-48331 (b.1815)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah HODGES-49887
| | | | | |-7. Amy S. MANCHESTER-48332 (b.1818-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: A. A. NICHOLS-49889
| | | | | |-7. Almira C. MANCHESTER-48334 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: Myron DEAN-49890 (b.1822)
| | | | | | |-8. Laura M. DEAN-49891 (b.1859)
| | | | | | | sp: George SISSON-49893
| | | | | | | |-9. Robert SISSON-49894 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl SISSON-49895 (b.1892)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ruth SISSON-49896 (b.1894)
| | | | | | +-8. Edwin C. DEAN-49892 (b.1866)
| | | | | |-7. William E. MANCHESTER Deacon-48335 (b.1827-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary HAZZARD-49897
| | | | | +-7. Deacon Edwin H. MANCHESTER-48314 (b.1820)
| | | | | sp: Sarah POTTER-49888
| | | | | sp: Sallie STONE-48310 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-8. Charles MANCHESTER-49799 (b.1863) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Clarence Hartwell MANCHESTER-49800 (b.1863) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-6. William STONE-47207 (b.1797-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Candace HENRY-48345
| | | | |-7. Lucinda STONE-48346 (b.1819-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Harris H. STONE-48347 (b.1820-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abbie Ann PARKER-49898
| | | | |-7. Celia R. STONE-48348 (b.1822-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Amarilla A. STONE-48349 (b.1824)
| | | | | sp: Edwin W. POTTER-49899
| | | | | |-8. Frank POTTER-49900 (b.1858)
| | | | | +-8. Mariella POTTER-49901 (b.1859)
| | | | |-7. Susan R. STONE-48350 (b.1828)
| | | | +-7. William A. STONE-48351 (b.1830-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah WHIPPLE-49902 (d.1865)
| | | | |-8. Frederick William STONE-49903 (b.1852 d.1857)
| | | | |-8. Frank STONE-49904 (b.1855 d.1855)
| | | | |-8. Walter Delmont STONE-49905 (b.1859)
| | | | |-8. Henry Harris STONE-49906 (b.1859)
| | | | |-8. Clara Janette STONE-49907 (b.1861)
| | | | +-8. Charles Thomas STONE-49908 (b.1865)
| | | |-5. Westcott STONE Rev. War-46794 (b.17 Mar 1760-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Sep 1838-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail SMITH-47208 (b.1784-,,Rhode Island,USA m.4 May 1805 d.1849-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-6. Achsah STONE-47209 (b.1805-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Oct 1862)
| | | | | sp: Joseph POTTER-48352 (m.Abt 1828)
| | | | | |-7. Ellery POTTER-48353 (b.Abt 1830-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry S. HUBBARD-48354 (b.1810-,,Massachusetts,USA m.Abt 1834 d.1894)
| | | | | |-7. Eudora Dana HUBBARD-48355 (b.1837-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1867)
| | | | | | sp: Abel O. SQUIRES-48356
| | | | | | +-8. Dora Eloise SQUIRES-48357 (b.1867 d.1867)
| | | | | |-7. George S. HUBBARD-48358 (b.1838-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Wescott Sterling HUBBARD-48359 (b.1838-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1866)
| | | | | | sp: Daisy -75635
| | | | | | +-8. Daisy HUBBARD-48360
| | | | | | sp: REYNOLDS-49909
| | | | | | +-9. Raymond REYNOLDS-49910
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth HUBBARD-48361 (b.1841 d.1844)
| | | | | |-7. Jershua HUBBARD-48362 (b.1843-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James C. CARPENTER-48363
| | | | | | |-8. Amasa CARPENTER-48364
| | | | | | | sp: Lulu FOSTER-56632
| | | | | | | |-9. Pearl CARPENTER-56631
| | | | | | | | sp: Harry TRIPP-76580
| | | | | | | +-9. Walter CARPENTER-56630
| | | | | | +-8. Getty CARPENTER-48365
| | | | | | sp: Julius LUNN-56629
| | | | | | +-9. Ruth Mary LUNN-56628
| | | | | | sp: Howard FRICK-76581
| | | | | |-7. Demaris Marian HUBBARD-48366 (b.1846-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1937)
| | | | | +-7. Jeanette A. HUBBARD-48367 (b.1848)
| | | | | sp: Horace EMERSON-48368
| | | | | |-8. George EMERSON-48369
| | | | | | sp: Lillian GOODRICH-75636
| | | | | |-8. Carrie EMERSON-75637
| | | | | |-8. Stacey EMERSON-75638
| | | | | +-8. Harry EMERSON-75639
| | | | +-6. Earl STONE-47210 (b.1 Aug 1807-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Mar 1889)
| | | | sp: Fannie HIERLIHY-48370 (b.1800 d.27 Aug 1847-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Rebecca Potter HIERLIHY-64215 (m.Oct 1848)
| | | | |-7. Wescott STONE-48371 (b.Dec 1849-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1938)
| | | | | sp: Sevalla L. Capwell REYNOLDS-48377 (b.29 Dec 1847 m.24 Jun 1876 d.1887)
| | | | | |-8. Earl Reynolds STONE-48378 (b.1881)
| | | | | | sp: Cassie Mary BELL-56627 (m.16 Oct 1915)
| | | | | | |-9. Earl Reynolds, Jr. STONE-56626 (b.16 Oct 1919)
| | | | | | +-9. Wescott Bell STONE-56625 (b.23 Aug 1920)
| | | | | sp: Kate WARNER-48379 (b.Jan 1868-,,Illinois,USA m.27 Mar 1890)
| | | | | |-8. Isham Warner STONE-48380 (b.27 Dec 1891-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Clara POWELL-75644
| | | | | +-8. Hannah Reynolds STONE-48381 (b.21 Dec 1893-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jacob REISMAN-75645
| | | | |-7. Winfield Chase STONE-48372 (b.1852-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1932)
| | | | | sp: Hattie CLARK-64216
| | | | |-7. Ella E. STONE-48373 (b.23 Dec 1855 d.1923)
| | | | | sp: Benjamin Franklin WOODWARD-49911
| | | | | |-8. Ben Isham WOODWARD-49912 (b.1885)
| | | | | | sp: Grace LEICH-76582
| | | | | | +-9. Margaret WOODWARD-76583 (b.1908)
| | | | | +-8. Ruth WOODWARD-49915 (b.1891)
| | | | | sp: James LITTLEFIELD-75649
| | | | |-7. Eva L. STONE-48374 (b.1861-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1866-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Isham G. STONE-48375 (b.1862-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1876-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | +-7. Carrie I. STONE-48376 (b.1864-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1872)
| | | |-5. Lydia STONE-46795 (b.1764-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1854-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Asa KNIGHT-47211 (b.1766-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-6. Archibald KNIGHT-47212 (b.1796 d.1867)
| | | | | sp: Margaret BLANCHARD-48382 (b.1796-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1881)
| | | | | +-7. Jeremiah B. KNIGHT-48383 (b.1827)
| | | | | sp: Rhoda A. -48388 (b.Abt 1829)
| | | | | |-8. Nell KNIGHT-48389 (d.1943)
| | | | | |-8. H. A. KNIGHT-48390 (b.Abt 1852)
| | | | | |-8. Ruth Eleanor KNIGHT-48391 (b.1853 d.1944)
| | | | | +-8. C. A. KNIGHT-48392 (b.1856)
| | | | |-6. Benjamin KNIGHT-47213 (b.1798-,,New York,USA d.1843)
| | | | | sp: Mercy -48384 (b.1788-,,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah D. KNIGHT-48385 (b.1826-,,New Jersey,USA d.1893)
| | | | | | sp: Delia Ann PARKER-48393 (b.1836 d.1865)
| | | | | | +-8. Ellen W. KNIGHT-48394 (b.1859-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-7. George B. KNIGHT-48386 (b.1833-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia A. -48387 (b.1839)
| | | | |-6. Anna KNIGHT-47214 (b.5 Nov 1800-,,Rhode Island,USA d.24 May 1842-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Willaim HIERLIHY-48395 (b.3 Oct 1795-,,Rhode Island,USA m.1820 d.28 Jan 1871-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Achsa HIERLIHY-48396 (b.17 Feb 1823 d.1900-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James POST-49916 (b.1819 m.Jan 1838 d.1905)
| | | | | | |-8. Eugenie POST-49917
| | | | | | | sp: SELL-75652
| | | | | | +-8. George POST-49918
| | | | | |-7. William Boyd HIERLIHY-48397 (b.7 May 1827 d.4 Jun 1889)
| | | | | | sp: Katherine G. DECKER-49919 (b.28 Apr 1827 d.25 Nov 1907)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Stephen HIERLIHY-49920 (b.1844 d.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Lovisa Henrietta HIERLIHY-49921 (b.1848 d.1864)
| | | | | | |-8. Anna Delphine HIERLIHY-49922 (b.1853 d.1876)
| | | | | | | sp: Dallas WOODMANCY-56624 (m.1869)
| | | | | | | |-9. William B. WOODMANCEE-56623 (b.1870 d.1898)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles H. WOODMANCEE-56622 (b.1873 d.1944)
| | | | | | | | sp: Olive MEAD-65779 (m.1911)
| | | | | | | |-9. James WOODMANCEE-56621 (b.1875 d.1875)
| | | | | | | +-9. Catherine WOODMANCEE-56620 (b.1876 d.1876)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Adelia HIERLIHY-49923 (b.30 Jul 1858 d.5 Dec 1947-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James NEYHART-56619 (b.1848-Wilkes-Barre,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.15 Jan 1880 d.30 Jul 1925)
| | | | | | |-9. Eugene NEYHART-56618 (b.21 Mar 1881 d.Jan 1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen Myra NEYHART-56617 (b.16 Apr 1883 d.20 Dec 1954-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harry Laurence RENVILLE-65780 (b.3 Aug 1881-Brooklyn,,New York,USA m.14 Sep 1901 d.23 Jun 1964-St. Petersburg,Pinellas,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Lovisa Anna NEYHART-56616 (b.9 Oct 1891 d.1973)
| | | | | | sp: Harry E. WORTH-65789 (b.1888 m.14 Sep 1910 d.1949)
| | | | | +-7. Lydia Ann HIERLIHY-48398 (b.1831 d.1903)
| | | | | sp: Daniel Penfield TAYLOR-49924 (b.1829 d.1901)
| | | | | |-8. Frank L. TAYLOR-49925 (b.1853 d.1903)
| | | | | | sp: Ermina FRANKLIN-56615 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-9. Arthur TAYLOR-56614
| | | | | | |-9. Gilbert TAYLOR-56613 (b.1880)
| | | | | | | sp: Pearl WHITMAN-56612
| | | | | | sp: Nellie CARPENTER-76586
| | | | | |-8. William H. TAYLOR-49926 (b.1860 d.1922)
| | | | | |-8. Ella Amella TAYLOR-49927 (b.1863 d.1936)
| | | | | | sp: William Emmons HENRY-56609 (b.1855 d.1934)
| | | | | | |-9. Edith Eugene HENRY-56608 (b.1882)
| | | | | | | sp: Harold Thomas P. MARSHMENT-65796 (b.1882)
| | | | | | +-9. Harry Homer HENRY-56607 (b.1889 d.1939)
| | | | | | sp: Miriam RUSSELL-65801 (b.1892)
| | | | | +-8. Mary L. TAYLOR-49928 (b.1869 d.1938)
| | | | | sp: William J. BROAD-56606 (b.1868)
| | | | | +-9. Winfield T. BROAD-56605 (b.1893)
| | | | | sp: Sadie WALKER-56604
| | | | |-6. Asa KNIGHT-47215 (b.27 Apr 1803-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elvira RICE-48399
| | | | | |-7. Minerva KNIGHT-48400 (b.1833)
| | | | | +-7. Cory KNIGHT-48401 (b.1835)
| | | | |-6. Darius KNIGHT-47216 (b.Abt 18 Oct 1807-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Roscinda HOWLAND-48402 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Henry KNIGHT-48403 (b.1828)
| | | | | |-7. Susan KNIGHT-48404 (b.1838)
| | | | | |-7. David KNIGHT-48405 (b.1841)
| | | | | |-7. Anna KNIGHT-48406 (b.1843)
| | | | | |-7. Mary KNIGHT-48407 (b.1844)
| | | | | |-7. Irena KNIGHT-48408 (b.1844)
| | | | | +-7. Asa KNIGHT-48409 (b.1848)
| | | | +-6. Irene KNIGHT-47217 (b.1810)
| | | | sp: James SIMMONS-48410 (m.1834)
| | | |-5. Ruth STONE-46796 (b.1768-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Nov 1852-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Daniel BENNETT-47218
| | | |-5. Arthur STONE-46797 (b.1772-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Apr 1797-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-5. Asa STONE-46798 (b.31 Aug 1777-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1865-Mansfield,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Phoebe GREENE-47219 (b.1781 m.1802 d.1864)
| | | |-6. Lydia STONE-47220 (b.1805-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1883)
| | | |-6. Arthur Fenner STONE-47221 (b.1806 d.1828)
| | | |-6. John Enos STONE-47222 (b.1808 d.1851-Plainfield,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Susan POTTER-48411
| | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-48412 (b.7 May 1836)
| | | | | sp: Joseph LEDWARD-48416
| | | | | +-8. Charles H. LEDWARD-48417 (b.1860)
| | | | |-7. Amanda M. STONE-48413 (b.27 Apr 1841)
| | | | | sp: Edwin G. FRY-64217
| | | | | sp: Isaac BRIGGS-64218
| | | | |-7. Susan A. STONE-48414 (b.8 Aug 1843)
| | | | | sp: D. H. BECKWITH-64219
| | | | +-7. Ellen M. STONE-48415 (b.17 Oct 1849)
| | | | sp: HALL-64220
| | | | sp: Charles CHASE-64221
| | | |-6. Lowry STONE-47223 (b.10 Jun 1810-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Dec 1887)
| | | | sp: Mary ARNOLD-48418 (b.1825 d.1905)
| | | | |-7. Lucetta ARNOLD-48419 (b.1847 d.1935)
| | | | +-7. Robert Earl STONE-48420 (b.1849)
| | | | sp: Virginia SCOVIL-49929 (b.1845 d.1897)
| | | | |-8. Myron Atwood STONE-49930 (b.13 Nov 1873 d.14 Mar 1911)
| | | | | sp: Mary Kathryn MACDONALD-56599 (b.1873 d.1930)
| | | | | |-9. Virginia May STONE-56598 (b.14 Feb 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Henry V. BOHN-76587
| | | | | |-9. Esther Lucetta STONE-56597 (b.1903)
| | | | | | sp: Wilbur A. MOORE-56596
| | | | | |-9. Kenneth Gibson STONE-56594 (b.1905)
| | | | | |-9. Ruby Kathryn STONE-56593 (b.8 Sep 1908)
| | | | | | sp: Leland Arnold, Jr. LUDWIG-56592
| | | | | +-9. Myronetta STONE-56590 (b.18 Apr 1911)
| | | | | sp: Edward, Sr. HOWARD-76588
| | | | |-8. Elmer Burr STONE-49931 (b.1875)
| | | | | sp: Mary Brewster LEONARD-49932 (b.1880)
| | | | +-8. Ruby Virginia STONE-49933 (b.23 May 1877)
| | | | sp: Elihu W. STEVENS-56589 (b.10 Dec 1874)
| | | | |-9. William Ronald STEVENS-56588 (b.28 Jul 1904)
| | | | |-9. Elmer A. STEVENS-76589 (b.2 Oct 1906)
| | | | | sp: Dorothy Van TASSELL-76590
| | | | +-9. Earl STEVENS-56587 (b.26 Feb 1909)
| | | |-6. Lovicie STONE-47224 (b.1810 d.1811)
| | | |-6. Earl M. STONE-47225 (b.1812 d.1826)
| | | |-6. Asa Jr. STONE-47226 (b.1816 d.1900)
| | | | sp: Diantha EAMES-48421 (b.1821 m.Bef 1842 d.1847)
| | | | |-7. Arthur Fenner STONE-48422 (b.1842 d.1883)
| | | | | sp: Emily Frances WHIPPLE-49934 (b.1842 d.1935)
| | | | | |-8. Frank Arthur STONE-49935 (b.1868 d.1868)
| | | | | |-8. Frederick Whipple STONE-49936 (b.1869 d.1871)
| | | | | +-8. Hattie Belle STONE-49937 (b.1873)
| | | | |-7. Edward Lyman STONE-48423 (b.1845 d.1915)
| | | | | sp: Mary Alice DURKEE-49938 (b.1843)
| | | | | |-8. Jessie Winifred STONE-49939 (b.1873 d.1908)
| | | | | | sp: Robert Hall FENTON-56586 (b.1872)
| | | | | | +-9. Jessica FENTON-56585 (b.1908)
| | | | | | sp: Douglas WINN-56582
| | | | | |-8. Grace Gertrude STONE-49940 (b.1875 d.1911)
| | | | | | sp: Elmore Wooster PLATT-49942 (b.1874 d.1935)
| | | | | +-8. Mabel Estelle STONE-49941 (b.1876 d.1939)
| | | | | sp: Charles Herbert CASWELL-56584 (b.1879)
| | | | | +-9. Lois Stone CASWELL-56583 (b.1903)
| | | | | sp: Worthington Elmore PLATT-65804 (b.1903 d.1931)
| | | | sp: Judith HODGES-48424 (m.Aft 1847)
| | | | +-7. Annie STONE-48425 (b.1859)
| | | +-6. Mason P. STONE-47227 (b.1818)
| | | sp: Cyrene CHASE-48426
| | | |-7. Byron STONE-48427
| | | |-7. Chloe STONE-48428
| | | sp: Amy PARKER-48429
| | | |-7. Ann Eliza STONE-48430
| | | sp: Ellen ROE-64222
| | |-4. Freelove STONE-46646 (b.1736-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Ephriam Sr. WESTCOTT-46799 (b.1735-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.21 Aug 1755 d.8 Jul 1789-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Sarah WESTCOTT-46800
| | | | sp: Oliver KNIGHT-46806 (m.15 Jul 1790)
| | | |-5. Ephriam WESTCOTT-46801 (b.1760-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Freelove STONE-46819 (b.14 Jul 1761-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Dec 1844-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-6. Zilpha WESTCOTT-47228 (b.23 Mar 1784-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jul 1857-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nathan BAILEY-48431 (b.1783 m.Abt 1803 d.20 Sep 1854-Dalton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza BAILEY-64223 (b.1805 d.1874)
| | | | | | sp: William SMITH-75655 (b.1798 d.1876)
| | | | | | |-8. W. Westcott SMITH-75699 (b.1837 d.1901)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah K. BOULAND-78986
| | | | | | | +-9. W. E. SMITH-78987
| | | | | | |-8. Devillo SMITH-75700
| | | | | | | sp: Lena EDWARDS-78988
| | | | | | | +-9. SMITH-78989
| | | | | | | sp: James BUNNELL-78990
| | | | | | +-8. Rozilla SMITH-75701
| | | | | | sp: Simeon SPENCER-78991
| | | | | | +-9. Charles H. SPENCER-78992 (b.8 Aug 1846 d.15 Mar 1921)
| | | | | | sp: Adelaide BAILEY-50035 (b.20 Jun 1847 d.22 Mar 1915)
| | | | | |-7. Charles S. BAILEY-49760 (b.7 Oct 1807 d.1 Oct 1872)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy Waterman STONE-48301 (b.9 Jan 1808-,,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Dec 1899)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan Eliza BAILEY-49761 (b.2 Nov 1829 d.11 Dec 1910) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy M. BAILEY-49762 (b.1 Dec 1831 d.28 Nov 1910) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Abbie Cordelia BAILEY-49763 (b.1834) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Nathan Welcome BAILEY-49764 (b.25 Jul 1836 d.8 Jul 1929) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa N. BAILEY-49765 (b.1 Jun 1839-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Feb 1910-Gothenburg,Dawson,Nebraska,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Polly O. BAILEY-49766 (b.1841) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia A. BAILEY-49767 (b.1844 d.21 Jul 1919) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Edwin T. BAILEY-49768 (b.1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. John BAILEY-50029 (b.3 Aug 1810 d.2 Jun 1896)
| | | | | | sp: Orilla STONE-48513 (b.17 Feb 1815 d.22 Mar 1885)
| | | | | | |-8. Margaret BAILEY-50030 (b.1836 d.1862)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas SMITH-78999
| | | | | | | +-9. Frank SMITH-79000
| | | | | | | sp: Tillie BROWN-131973
| | | | | | |-8. Fidelia BAILEY-50031 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Augustus COLVIN-79001 (b.20 Sep 1824 d.4 Dec 1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. Fred Augustus COLVIN-79004 (b.9 Mar 1865 d.2 Oct 1932)
| | | | | | | | sp: Angelena MATTHEWS-131976
| | | | | | | +-9. William Dayton COLVIN-79005 (b.10 Oct 1867)
| | | | | | | sp: Rose WOLF-79006
| | | | | | |-8. Almira BAILEY-50032 (b.1839)
| | | | | | | sp: William R. SMITH-64233
| | | | | | |-8. Lucinda BAILEY-50033 (b.1841 d.26 Sep 1842)
| | | | | | |-8. Levi M. BAILEY-50034 (b.1844)
| | | | | | | sp: Phebe BRITTON-79007
| | | | | | | +-9. Carrie BAILEY-79008
| | | | | | | sp: William KELLY-131979
| | | | | | |-8. Adelaide BAILEY-50035 (b.20 Jun 1847 d.22 Mar 1915)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles H. SPENCER-78992 (b.8 Aug 1846 d.15 Mar 1921)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry A. SPENCER-79009 (b.25 Apr 1867 d.18 Jul 1930)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alpha ROUGHT-131982 (m.1 May 1892)
| | | | | | | |-9. Margaret A. SPENCER-79010 (b.16 Sep 1868)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lyman PRATT-131993
| | | | | | | |-9. Nettie SPENCER-79011 (b.2 Dec 1870)
| | | | | | | | sp: William E. WARNER-131996 (m.16 Nov 1892)
| | | | | | | |-9. Carrie M. SPENCER-79012 (b.28 Aug 1876)
| | | | | | | | sp: Joseph CARPENTER-132000
| | | | | | | +-9. Floyd A. SPENCER-79013 (b.31 Aug 1886)
| | | | | | | sp: Flossie STEPHENS-132002
| | | | | | |-8. Hollis B. BAILEY-50036 (b.1850)
| | | | | | | sp: Juliette HOWE-79014 (b.1847 d.1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank BAILEY-79015
| | | | | | | |-9. Verna BAILEY-79016
| | | | | | | | sp: Dr. F. E. POWERS-79017
| | | | | | | |-9. John BAILEY-79018
| | | | | | | |-9. Inez BAILEY-79019
| | | | | | | +-9. Leon BAILEY-79020
| | | | | | +-8. Arthur C. BAILEY-50037 (b.1855)
| | | | | | sp: Vangeline WORDEN-79021
| | | | | | |-9. Beulah BAILEY-79022
| | | | | | | sp: Edward STEPHENS-132004
| | | | | | +-9. Anna V. BAILEY-79023
| | | | | | sp: William SCOTT-132007
| | | | | |-7. Zina BAILEY-64225
| | | | | | sp: Angeline L. JERAULD-75656 (b.1 Jul 1839 d.5 Jan 1870)
| | | | | | |-8. Martha BAILEY-75657
| | | | | | |-8. Edgar BAILEY-75658
| | | | | | |-8. Winton BAILEY-75659
| | | | | | | sp: Cassie ROSENCRANTZ-76530
| | | | | | | +-9. George BAILEY-78993
| | | | | | |-8. Eva BAILEY-75660
| | | | | | |-8. Anna BAILEY-75661
| | | | | | |-8. Frank BAILEY-75662
| | | | | | +-8. Myra BAILEY-75663
| | | | | | sp: GRIFFIN-75702
| | | | | |-7. Riley BAILEY-64226 (b.16 Nov 1816 d.1 Jan 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Susanna COLVIN-75664 (b.12 Aug 1820 d.9 Oct 1896)
| | | | | | |-8. Julia A. BAILEY-75667 (b.25 Aug 1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Merritt SCOTT-75668
| | | | | | |-8. James A. BAILEY-75669 (b.29 Dec 1841 d.1 Dec 1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah M BAILEY-75670 (b.27 Dec 1843 d.21 Jul 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Ruzilla D. BAILEY-75671 (b.26 Aug 1845 d.27 Sep 1845)
| | | | | | |-8. Stephen D. BAILEY-75672 (b.5 May 1848 d.8 Sep 1884)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia L. BAILEY-75673 (b.20 May 1850)
| | | | | | | sp: Rlaph D. BLOSSOM-75674
| | | | | | |-8. George W. BAILEY-75675 (b.4 Jul 1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma A. BAILEY-75676 (b.6 Nov 1856)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles A. PELHAM-75677 (m.25 Nov 1883)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles M. BAILEY-75678 (b.15 Oct 1859 d.2 Sep 1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Ovietta WHITMAN-75679
| | | | | | +-8. Zilpha J. BAILEY-75680 (b.29 Jan 1865)
| | | | | | sp: Sterling SLOCUM-75681 (m.12 May 1882)
| | | | | |-7. Harry BAILEY-64227
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah C. BAILEY-64228 (b.1818 d.23 Nov 1873)
| | | | | | sp: Caroline STATES-75682 (d.7 Jan 1874)
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel H. BAILEY-75683
| | | | | | | sp: Emma RALPH-75684
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah BAILEY-75685
| | | | | | | sp: Jarad PHILLIPS-78994
| | | | | | | +-9. Lena PHILLIPS-78995
| | | | | | |-8. Willard E. BAILEY-75686 (b.1851)
| | | | | | | sp: Josephine STANTON-78996
| | | | | | | |-9. Guy BAILEY-78997
| | | | | | | +-9. Samuel BAILEY-78998
| | | | | | | sp: Bertha DUFF-131970
| | | | | | +-8. Eva BAILEY-75687
| | | | | |-7. Palona BAILEY-64229
| | | | | | sp: Adam ATHERTON-64230
| | | | | |-7. Palina BAILEY-64231
| | | | | | sp: Westcott FRANKLIN-64232
| | | | | |-7. Alisob BAILEY-64286
| | | | | |-7. Juliette BAILEY-64287
| | | | | +-7. Mary Ann BAILEY-64288
| | | | |-6. Asahel WESTCOTT-47229 (b.Aug 1787-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Sep 1845-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah COLE-63495 (b.Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Jan 1807)
| | | | | |-7. Mary WESTCOTT-63494
| | | | | | sp: John A. GARDNER-63493 (m.2 Jun 1825)
| | | | | |-7. Laura WESTCOTT-63492
| | | | | | sp: Rola CARPENTER-63491 (m.30 May 1827)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia WESTCOTT-59031
| | | | | +-7. Chauncey WESTCOTT-59030 (b.1807 d.1849)
| | | | | sp: Almira FISKE-59029 (b.1821 m.21 Feb 1836 d.1889)
| | | | |-6. Gardner WESTCOTT-47230 (b.1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Jul 1867-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Laura DAVIS-59028 (b.1791-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-59021 (b.22 Aug 1822-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.14 Mar 1888-Old Forge,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Minerva HARVEY-58972 (b.Madisonville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Myron WESTCOTT-58971 (d.Gettysburg,Adams,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mariram WESTCOTT-58970
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick WESTCOTT-58969
| | | | | | |-8. Merritt Eley WESTCOTT-58968 (b.24 Apr 1850-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.7 Jul 1927-Clearfield,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ellen DELANEY-79024 (b.2 Aug 1855 d.28 Dec 1928)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Helene WESCOTT-79027 (b.14 Jan 1883-Williamsport,,Pennsylvania,USA d.23 Aug 1923-Clearfield,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Edgar Myron WESCOTT-79028 (b.20 Aug 1884-Landrus,Tioga,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth RYAN-132010 (b.2 Feb 1889)
| | | | | | |-8. William Monroe WESTCOTT-58967 (b.15 Jul 1852-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.21 Apr 1930-Falls,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ella J. FISKE-79109 (b.11 Feb 1853-Moscow,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.1870 d.21 Sep 1927-Laceyville,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur B. WESTCOTT-79110 (b.8 Sep 1874-Freytown,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alice B. CRANSTON-132018 (b.16 Sep 1876)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elsie Adele WESTCOTT-79111 (b.27 Feb 1878-Daleville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Charles Wood WEAVER-132024 (b.2 Apr 1878 m.22 Sep 1901 d.10 May 1931)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ernest M. WESTCOTT-79112 (b.30 Jan 1886 d.21 Mar 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Marian EDINGER-132028 (b.10 May 1891)
| | | | | | +-8. Melvin WESTCOTT-58966
| | | | | |-7. John B. WESCOTT-59027 (b.27 Sep 1824-,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Jan-Madisonville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-8. Lyman F. WESCOTT-58978 (b.27 Sep 1842-,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Jan-Madisonville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Catherine KOURTRIGHT-58979 (b.14 Nov 1842-,Monroe,Pennsylvania,USA d.1936-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah WESCOTT-58977
| | | | | | |-8. Esther WESCOTT-58976
| | | | | | |-8. Minerva WESCOTT-58975
| | | | | | |-8. James WESCOTT-58974
| | | | | | +-8. Reuben WESCOTT-58973
| | | | | |-7. Eliza WESTCOTT-59026
| | | | | |-7. Asahel WESTCOTT-59025
| | | | | |-7. Hannah WESTCOTT-59024
| | | | | |-7. Anna WESTCOTT-59023
| | | | | |-7. William WESTCOTT-59022
| | | | | |-7. Betsey WESTCOTT-59020
| | | | | | sp: Philander HORNBAKER-59019
| | | | | |-7. Ephriam WESTCOTT-59018
| | | | | | sp: Rachel LUTZ-59017 (m.22 Feb 1846)
| | | | | |-7. James Fenner WESTCOTT-59016 (b.15 Nov 1828 d.7 Jan 1879)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth FRYER-58965 (d.21 Nov 1900)
| | | | | | |-8. George Fenner WESTCOTT-58964 (b.,Tioga,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | | +-9. Ida WESTCOTT-79113
| | | | | | | sp: Bruce STEVENS-132037
| | | | | | |-8. Frances Elizabeth WESTCOTT-58963 (b.,Tioga,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Calvin Barnabas WESCOTT-58962
| | | | | | |-8. Catherine Laura WESTCOTT-58961
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel GRITMAN-79114
| | | | | | | +-9. Catherine GRITMAN-79115
| | | | | | | sp: L. B. FOWLER-132039
| | | | | | |-8. Emma WESTCOTT-58960
| | | | | | |-8. Irving Benjamin WESTCOTT-58959 (b.18 Mar 1859-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Jul 1928-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Kate B. WILLIAMS-79116 (b.18 Jun 1859)
| | | | | | | |-9. William Gardner WESTCOTT-79119 (b.17 Jan 1882)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mabel BLICKENS-79121 (b.1881 m.18 Sep 1909)
| | | | | | | +-9. Raymond Irving WESTCOTT-79120 (b.6 Mar 1885)
| | | | | | | sp: Annie BURDICK-79122 (b.22 Aug 1881 m.Sep 1913)
| | | | | | |-8. James Grant WESTCOTT-58958 (b.Troop,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. William WESTCOTT-58957
| | | | | |-7. Nathaniel WESTCOTT-59015 (d.1885)
| | | | | |-7. Susan WESTCOTT-59014 (d.1885)
| | | | | +-7. Maria WESTCOTT-59013 (d.1885)
| | | | |-6. Zina WESTCOTT-47231 (b.27 Apr 1791-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Oct 1865-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah ALBRO-48432 (b.5 Nov 1792 d.16 Aug 1847-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Charles Stone WESTCOTT-59012 (b.18 May 1812-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Apr 1848-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emily ADAMS-58956
| | | | | | |-8. Edwin Stone WESTCOTT-58955 (b.3 Nov 1837-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary J TYLER-79123 (d.9 Jan 1873)
| | | | | | | |-9. Durand R. WESTCOTT-79124 (b.26 Jul 1862)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emma WESTCOTT-79125 (b.27 Feb 1865)
| | | | | | | sp: Olive R. HURLBURT-79307 (m.22 Aug 1880)
| | | | | | +-8. John Adams WESTCOTT-58954 (b.20 Mar 1841 d.1876-,Potter,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nettie KNOWLTON-58952
| | | | | |-7. Elonor WESTCOTT-59011 (b.5 Dec 1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Nov 1865)
| | | | | | sp: Calvin WHITON-58953
| | | | | | |-8. George B. WHITON-58951 (b.1 Jan 1840 d.20 Mar 1860)
| | | | | | |-8. Maria Wescott WHITON-58950 (b.Feb 1841)
| | | | | | | sp: Calvin HALL-58949
| | | | | | |-8. Mary WHITON-58948 (b.1844 d.2 Dec 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. William WHITON-58947 (b.1846 d.19 Oct 1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Erastus WHITON-58946
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet WHITON-58945
| | | | | | +-8. Ami WHITON-58944
| | | | | |-7. George B. WESTCOTT-59010 (b.15 Oct 1815-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1860)
| | | | | | sp: Minerva BENTON-58943 (b.1820 d.20 Mar 1860)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert WESTCOTT-58942
| | | | | | |-8. Ann WESTCOTT-58941
| | | | | | +-8. Maria WESTCOTT-58940
| | | | | |-7. David C. WESTCOTT-59009 (b.4 Oct 1817-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Olive WOODSWORTH-58939 (b.15 Jan 1801 d.1889)
| | | | | | +-8. David WESTCOTT-58938 (d.1874)
| | | | | | sp: Selah LOOMIS-58937 (d.1874)
| | | | | |-7. William E. WESTCOTT-59008 (b.24 Feb 1820)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth WILLIAMS-59006
| | | | | |-7. Maria WESTCOTT-59007 (b.15 Jan 1822)
| | | | | | sp: Lucius DWINNELL-59005
| | | | | |-7. Lewis J. WESTCOTT-59004 (b.14 Dec 1828)
| | | | | | sp: RICHARDSON-58936
| | | | | | |-8. Charles WESTCOTT-58934
| | | | | | |-8. Frank WESTCOTT-58933
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah WESTCOTT-58932
| | | | | | sp: Hopey CARPENTER-58935
| | | | | sp: Harriet BUMSTEAD-59003 (b.1805 d.17 Oct 1871)
| | | | |-6. Susannah WESTCOTT-47232 (b.4 Mar 1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 May 1881-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Clarke GREENE-59002 (b.7 Aug 1787 d.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Layton GREENE-59001 (b.10 Sep 1811 d.20 Dec 1861)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia GREENE-59000 (b.3 May 1813)
| | | | | | sp: Charles CARPENTER-58999
| | | | | |-7. William M. GREENE-58998 (b.9 Sep 1815 d.22 Mar 1843)
| | | | | |-7. Gardner Westcott GREENE-58997 (b.1 Jul 1818 d.18 Aug 1894-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eunice Potter WESTCOTT-64104 (b.4 Apr 1821 d.30 May 1893)
| | | | | | |-8. Eunice GREENE-75688
| | | | | | |-8. William GREENE-75689 (d.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Fred G. GREENE-75690 (b.1849 d.1918)
| | | | | | | sp: Desire HOWE-79126 (b.1849 d.1918)
| | | | | | | sp: Helen MORIARITY-79127
| | | | | | | |-9. Amy Lynn GREENE-79128
| | | | | | | | sp: Albert BAKER-79130
| | | | | | | +-9. Lynn GREENE-79129
| | | | | | |-8. Susan GREENE-75691 (b.5 May 1851 d.13 Oct 1903)
| | | | | | | sp: George JERAULD-79131 (b.7 Jun 1842 d.28 Dec 1924)
| | | | | | | |-9. Walter Clark JERAULD-79134 (b.23 Dec 1870 d.25 Feb 1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. Minnie JERAULD-79135 (b.7 Nov 1872)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ada Eunice JERAULD-79136 (b.23 Nov 1875 d.16 Dec 1906)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ray JERAULD-79137 (b.30 Dec 1879)
| | | | | | | | sp: Clare ROME-132041
| | | | | | | |-9. Edgar W. JERAULD-79138
| | | | | | | +-9. Bernice JERAULD-79139
| | | | | | |-8. Ray GREENE-75692
| | | | | | |-8. Amy GREENE-75693
| | | | | | |-8. Lottie GREENE-75694
| | | | | | |-8. Charles GREENE-75695
| | | | | | |-8. Mary GREENE-75696
| | | | | | +-8. Layton GREENE-75697
| | | | | |-7. Burrill A. GREENE-58996 (b.17 Aug 1821 d.Jan 1851)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy A. FRANKLIN-75698 (b.1826 m.1845 d.1907)
| | | | | | +-8. William M. GREENE-79140 (d.1880)
| | | | | | sp: Josephine G. JOHNSON-79141
| | | | | | +-9. Gertrude GREENE-79142 (b.Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Theodore Frederick PEVEAR-79143
| | | | | |-7. Albert C. GREENE-58995 (b.27 Mar 1823 d.16 Oct 1846)
| | | | | |-7. Amy GREENE-58993 (b.1 Feb 1825)
| | | | | | sp: Alpheus Lyman PLACE-58992
| | | | | |-7. Ray C. GREENE-58994 (b.30 Jul 1831 d.31 May 1857)
| | | | | +-7. Susan M GREENE-58991 (b.22 Sep 1833 d.6 Jul 1846)
| | | | |-6. Nathaniel WESCOTT-47233 (b.4 Jul 1798-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Sep 1886-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail ALBRO-48433 (b.Abt 1794 m.1818 d.23 Nov 1841-Benton,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Arnon WESCOTT-58988 (b.24 Jun 1819-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jan 1893-Benton,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Polly Ann FRANKLIN-58931 (b.11 Jan 1837 m.1857 d.8 Oct 1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Effie WESCOTT-58928 (b.10 Dec 1859 d.25 Nov 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Elephelat Stratton CORDNER-79144 (b.16 Nov 1858 m.11 Dec 1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. Glenn CORDNER-79147 (b.4 Apr 1881 d.30 Sep 1914)
| | | | | | | | sp: Grace M. BILLINGS-132043 (b.14 Feb 1888)
| | | | | | | +-9. Nellie Luella CORDNER-79148 (b.5 Nov 1882)
| | | | | | sp: Prudence COLE-48745 (b.1829 m.Abt 1865 d.1867)
| | | | | |-7. Richmond WESCOTT-58987 (b.9 Dec 1820)
| | | | | | sp: Susan H. FRANKLIN-58923 (b.15 May 1820 d.5 Jun 1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Abigail WESCOTT-58922 (b.17 Jan 1845)
| | | | | | | sp: James TAYLOR-79149
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur J. TAYLOR-79150 (b.13 Oct 1864 d.17 Feb 1935-Hop Bottom,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Eva FREEMAN-132048 (d.24 Apr 1894)
| | | | | | | | sp: Cora WRIGHT-132050 (m.10 Sep 1895)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eldon TAYLOR-79151
| | | | | | | |-9. Aldon TAYLOR-79152 (d.16 Jun 1898)
| | | | | | | |-9. Myrtle TAYLOR-79153 (b.13 Apr 1870)
| | | | | | | | sp: J. H. HARTMAN-132055 (m.24 Dec 1888)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ollie TAYLOR-79154
| | | | | | | | sp: Truman WATROUS-79155
| | | | | | | +-9. Ionia TAYLOR-79156
| | | | | | | sp: VOSELLER-79157
| | | | | | |-8. Lowell Edgar WESCOTT-58921 (b.16 Sep 1846 d.20 Dec 1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Milo Eldwin WESCOTT-58920 (b.5 Sep 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Lowell Melvin WESCOTT-58919 (b.19 Oct 1857)
| | | | | | | sp: Hattie CHASE-79158
| | | | | | | |-9. Sanford WESCOTT-79159
| | | | | | | +-9. Ivan Burton WESCOTT-79160 (b.18 May 1891)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances SMITH-132059 (b.29 Aug 1893 m.Jun 1917)
| | | | | | sp: Louisa A. SMITH-58917 (d.13 Oct 1895)
| | | | | |-7. Mercy WESCOTT-58986 (b.22 Sep 1823)
| | | | | | sp: Lloyd HARRINGTON-58918 (b.31 Jan 1868)
| | | | | | |-8. James A. HARRINGTON-58916 (d.22 Apr 1869)
| | | | | | |-8. Roby A. HARRINGTON-58915 (d.27 Oct 1875)
| | | | | | | sp: John W. GRAY-58914
| | | | | | +-8. Peter D. HARRINGTON-58913 (d.14 Mar 1855)
| | | | | |-7. Huldah WESCOTT-58985 (b.10 Sep 1825 d.28 Jan 1885)
| | | | | |-7. James WESCOTT-58984 (b.18 Mar 1828-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Nov 1910-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth BENJAMINO-58912
| | | | | | |-8. Charles WESCOTT-58909 (b.12 Jul 1858)
| | | | | | | sp: Carrie L. RANSOM-79161
| | | | | | | |-9. Tracy R. WESCOTT-79162
| | | | | | | |-9. James V. WESCOTT-79163
| | | | | | | |-9. Pearl WESCOTT-79164
| | | | | | | |-9. Maude B. WESCOTT-79165 (b.11 Nov 1894-Glenwood,,Pennsylvania,USA d.27 Jun 1935-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ernest GOW-132061 (b.21 Sep 1891)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mamie WESCOTT-79166
| | | | | | | sp: Jennie ARNTS-79167
| | | | | | | |-9. Herman J. WESCOTT-79168 (b.29 Mar 1899)
| | | | | | | |-9. Howard K. WESCOTT-79169 (b.15 Sep 1901)
| | | | | | | |-9. Floyd J. WESCOTT-79170 (b.30 Aug 1903)
| | | | | | | |-9. Thelma M. WESCOTT-79171 (b.6 Aug 1905)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leroy A. WESCOTT-79172 (b.1 Dec 1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. William T. WESCOTT-79173 (b.26 Jun 1909)
| | | | | | | |-9. Robert A. WESCOTT-79174 (b.31 Dec 1912)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur F. WESCOTT-79175 (b.30 Oct 1916)
| | | | | | | +-9. Mildred H. WESCOTT-79176 (b.10 Jan 1921 d.29 Mar 1922)
| | | | | | |-8. Wells C. WESCOTT-58908 (b.18 May 1860 d.1936-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lelia I. TIFFANY-58907 (m.11 May 1892)
| | | | | | |-8. Elva WESCOTT-58906 (b.20 Feb 1862 d.15 Feb 1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Daniel A. COREY-79177 (b.1 Sep 1859 d.5 Jan 1926)
| | | | | | | +-9. George COREY-79180 (b.30 Jan 1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Una VAN FLEET-132068 (m.2 Oct 1920)
| | | | | | |-8. Mamie WESCOTT-58905 (b.25 Apr 1864 d.28 Jan 1885)
| | | | | | | sp: J. J. NORTON-58904
| | | | | | +-8. Hila WESCOTT-58903 (b.5 Aug 1868-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Frank BROWN-79181 (b.30 Aug 1868 d.14 Apr 1929)
| | | | | | +-9. Kenneth BROWN-79184 (b.21 Apr 1897-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Roby WESCOTT-58983 (b.28 Apr 1830 d.1 Feb 1907-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Miles STAFFORD-58902 (b.14 Dec 1828-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA d.25 Jan 1904-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Emeline Roby STAFFORD-58899 (b.20 Jul 1851 d.4 Aug 1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Nathaniel Wescott STAFFORD-58898 (b.10 Mar 1856 d.12 Aug 1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Zelda Lucinda POTTER-79185 (b.18 Dec 1862)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mabel Roby STAFFORD-79188 (b.20 Oct 1883 d.29 Dec 1884)
| | | | | | | +-9. Mildred Delilah STAFFORD-79189 (b.14 Mar 1898)
| | | | | | |-8. Minnie A. STAFFORD-58897 (b.15 Jun 1862 d.23 Jul 1903)
| | | | | | | sp: Frank BURVEE-79290 (b.12 Dec 1862 m.23 Aug 1894)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elva BURVEE-79291 (b.1 Aug 1895)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank SYCUSKE-132071 (b.9 Dec 1894 m.16 Jun 1919)
| | | | | | | |-9. Floyd BURVEE-79292 (b.17 Oct 1896)
| | | | | | | | sp: Sophia CETNICK-132079
| | | | | | | +-9. Bernice BURVEE-79293 (b.5 Jul 1903)
| | | | | | | sp: John HALSTEAD-132082
| | | | | | +-8. Layton Greene STAFFORD-58896 (b.28 Oct 1868 d.22 Mar 1933)
| | | | | | sp: Addie SMITH-58895 (m.5 Mar 1891)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Jane WESCOTT-58982 (b.28 May 1832-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Sep 1864)
| | | | | |-7. Sylvester WESCOTT-48434 (b.18 Jan 1835-Lapeer,Cortland,New York,USA d.31 Aug 1909-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah L. JERAULD-49943 (b.8 Jul 1836-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Jan 1856 d.16 Feb 1921-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Clara R. WESCOTT-49944 (b.20 Sep 1857-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Apr 1924-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. George A. WESCOTT-49945 (b.31 Oct 1859-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Bessie J. CRAIG-58892
| | | | | | |-8. Ada I. WESCOTT-49946 (b.10 Jan 1864-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.29 Dec 1943-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Jane WESCOTT-49947 (b.28 Mar 1866 d.Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Bertrand C. POWERS-79294 (b.16 Mar 1864 m.7 Nov 1885)
| | | | | | | |-9. Bernice POWERS-79295 (b.16 May 1888-,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: George T. YARD-132084 (b.25 Jul 1884 m.25 Oct 1916)
| | | | | | | |-9. Shirley C. POWERS-79296 (b.10 Oct 1892)
| | | | | | | | sp: Charles J. WEBER-132087 (b.17 Nov 1884-Philadelphia,Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,USA m.9 May 1918)
| | | | | | | +-9. Kenneth D. POWERS-79297 (b.20 Nov 1899)
| | | | | | | sp: Gertrude CHAPMAN-79298 (m.1 Aug 1925(div))
| | | | | | | sp: Anna KERN-79299 (m.Jun 1928)
| | | | | | |-8. Arthur A. WESCOTT-49948 (b.28 Mar 1869-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.23 Jul 1875-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Ralph C. WESCOTT-49949 (b.20 Aug 1871-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet Rhinehart BOOREM-79300 (b.4 Oct 1870-Stroudsburg,Monroe,Pennsylvania,USA m.31 Dec 1900)
| | | | | | | +-9. Roy R. WESCOTT-79301 (b.29 Jun 1914)
| | | | | | |-8. Ernest E. WESCOTT-49950 (b.12 May 1874 d.7 Sep 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Grace M. CHIVERS-58891 (b.22 Dec 1874 d.1936-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Jessie Mabel WESCOTT-49951 (b.2 Dec 1877-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.9 Jun 1947-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Jane WESTCOTT-58981 (b.18 Jan 1835 d.31 Aug 1909)
| | | | | |-7. Thomas A. WESCOTT-58980 (b.21 Apr 1838-Lapeer,Cortland,New York,USA d.29 Jul 1908)
| | | | | | sp: Mary E. PARKER-58890 (b.1830-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA m.1858 d.Feb 1901)
| | | | | | |-8. Flora M WESCOTT-58887 (b.21 Aug 1859 d.24 Apr 1929)
| | | | | | | sp: Frank H. GREENMAN-58885 (b.5 May 1859 m.16 Oct 1883 d.5 May 1905)
| | | | | | | |-9. Claude H GREENMAN-58884 (b.21 Jan 1888-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lena E. SPENCER-132089 (b.17 Nov 1887-Blodgett Mills,Cortland,New York,USA m.21 Aug 1915)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary L. GREENMAN-64050 (b.19 Mar 1891-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Harvey L. WILLIAMS-132091 (b.6 Feb 1896-Berkshire,Tioga,New York,USA m.27 Oct 1917)
| | | | | | | +-9. Katherine S. GREENMAN-64051 (b.3 Jan 1898 d.1936-Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Howard S. SWETLAND-64052 (b.15 Aug 1896-Mills,Potter,Pennsylvania,USA m.2 Jan 1933)
| | | | | | +-8. Lewis WESCOTT-58886
| | | | | sp: Mary CARR-58990 (b.27 Apr 1799 d.12 Nov 1884)
| | | | | sp: TRIPP-58989
| | | | +-6. Amy WESTCOTT-47234 (b.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1875)
| | | | sp: Gorton PARKER-56882
| | | |-5. Silas WESTCOTT-46802 (b.1765-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Ann WICKES-56881 (b.1762 m.1 Nov 1778)
| | | | |-6. Esther WESTCOTT-56880 (b.11 Jan 1780-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1873)
| | | | | sp: Thomas GALLUP-64098 (b.1777 d.1847)
| | | | | +-7. Alfred E. GALLUP-64099 (b.1808 d.1888)
| | | | | sp: Ann WINDSOR-64100 (b.1819 d.1895)
| | | | | +-8. John Westcott GALLUP-64101 (b.1853 d.1898)
| | | | | sp: Izora LAMOREE-79302 (b.1859 m.1876)
| | | | | |-9. Mabel GALLUP-79303 (b.Chicago,Cook,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Walter A. JUNGK-79304
| | | | | +-9. Inez GALLUP-79305 (b.Lawn Ridge,Marshall,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry W. SUMMER-79306
| | | | |-6. Christopher WESTCOTT-56879 (b.17 Jan 1783-Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Elisha WESTCOTT-56878
| | | | |-6. Sally WESTCOTT-56877
| | | | +-6. John WESTCOTT-56876 (b.28 Mar 1787-Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Sep 1840-Moosup,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Sally MORGAN-64243
| | | | |-7. Maraiah WESTCOTT-64244
| | | | | sp: Jason PRAY-64245
| | | | |-7. Adaline WESTCOTT-64246
| | | | | sp: James BURLINSON-64247 (d.1885-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-7. Silas WESTCOTT-64248 (d.Jun 1824-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-7. John WESTCOTT-64249
| | | | |-7. Ann WESTCOTT-64250
| | | | | sp: Levi RANDALL-64251
| | | | |-7. Sally WESTCOTT-64252
| | | | | sp: Joseph C. SPAULDING-64253
| | | | |-7. Eliza WESTCOTT-64254
| | | | |-7. John WESTCOTT-64102 (b.19 Nov 1819)
| | | | | sp: Joanna GREENMAN-64103 (m.21 Oct 1850 d.4 Feb 1873)
| | | | | +-8. John Stewart WESTCOTT-64105
| | | | |-7. Susan WESTCOTT-64255 (b.Moosup,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Joseph C. SPAULDING-64253
| | | | |-7. Juliet WESTCOTT-64256
| | | | | sp: Abner YOUNG-64257
| | | | |-7. Mary WESTCOTT-64258
| | | | | sp: Stephen HALL-64259
| | | | +-7. Lucy WESTCOTT-64260
| | | | sp: Augustus J HAMMETT-64261
| | | |-5. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-46803 (b.1772-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1841-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Eunice POTTER-56870
| | | | |-6. Jonathan Potter WESTCOTT-56869 (b.29 Dec 1796-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Apr 1872)
| | | | | sp: Salota FISH-64262 (b.26 Sep 1799 m.20 Mar 1817 d.20 Dec 1879)
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-64263 (b.27 Dec 1817 d.28 Aug 1822)
| | | | | |-7. Eunice Potter WESTCOTT-64104 (b.4 Apr 1821 d.30 May 1893)
| | | | | | sp: Gardner Westcott GREENE-58997 (b.1 Jul 1818 d.18 Aug 1894-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Eunice GREENE-75688 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. William GREENE-75689 (d.1865) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Fred G. GREENE-75690 (b.1849 d.1918) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan GREENE-75691 (b.5 May 1851 d.13 Oct 1903) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Ray GREENE-75692 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy GREENE-75693 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Lottie GREENE-75694 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles GREENE-75695 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary GREENE-75696 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Layton GREENE-75697 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Marcelia WESTCOTT-64264 (b.27 Apr 1824 d.20 Oct 1837)
| | | | | | sp: Elbridge GILMORE-64265 (m.19 Mar 1837)
| | | | | |-7. Phebe WESTCOTT-64266 (b.24 Feb 1827 d.21 Jan 1863)
| | | | | | sp: Gershom L. GARDNER-64267
| | | | | +-7. Elisha WESTCOTT-64268 (b.6 Jan 1833)
| | | | | sp: Sarah M. WILLIAMS-64269
| | | | sp: Olive BURLINGAME-56875
| | | | |-6. Julia WESTCOTT-56874 (d.Mar 1887-Rockland,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alanson STEERE-56873
| | | | +-6. Cynthia WESTCOTT-56872
| | | | sp: James BILLINGTON-56871
| | | |-5. Samuel WESTCOTT-46804 (b.1776-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | |-6. James WESTCOTT-56868
| | | | |-6. Samuel WESTCOTT-56867
| | | | +-6. Nelson WESTCOTT-56866
| | | +-5. Lucy WESTCOTT-46805 (b.1781)
| | | sp: Nicholas WHITFORD-56925 (b.1780)
| | |-4. Jabez STONE-46647 (b.1740-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Jan 1820-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah TAYLOR-46807 (b.Abt 1738-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1758 d.Abt 1778)
| | | |-5. Eleanor STONE-46808 (b.1759)
| | | | sp: Joseph WIGHT-47235
| | | | +-6. Charles WHITE-47236 (b.Abt 1786)
| | | | sp: Cynthia POTTER-56865
| | | |-5. Joseph STONE-46809 (b.1761-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1851-,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary BOWEN-47237 (d.,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. John STONE-47238
| | | | |-6. Cyrus STONE-47239
| | | | |-6. Henry STONE-47240
| | | | |-6. Anna STONE-47241
| | | | | sp: James Rhodes ELDER-56864
| | | | |-6. Betsey STONE-47242
| | | | | sp: PHELPS-56863
| | | | |-6. Martha STONE-47243
| | | | | sp: WILLARD-56862
| | | | |-6. Charles STONE-47244
| | | | +-6. Joseph STONE-47245
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | |-7. Charles STONE-64270
| | | | +-7. Joseph Hr. STONE-64271
| | | |-5. Jabez STONE-46810 (b.1764-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Freelove MANCHESTER-47246
| | | | |-6. Freelove Manchester STONE-47250 (b.1786)
| | | | | sp: Nathan R. COLVIN-64277
| | | | | +-7. Olive COLVIN-48491 (b.27 Jul 1800 d.24 Jun 1880)
| | | | | sp: Joseph KNIGHT-47308 (b.1798 m.22 Aug 1819 d.13 Jan 1884)
| | | | | |-8. Charles D. KNIGHT-48492
| | | | | |-8. Raymond KNIGHT-48493
| | | | | |-8. Horace KNIGHT-48494
| | | | | |-8. Maria KNIGHT-48495
| | | | | | sp: John KING-49972 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-8. Martha KNIGHT-48496
| | | | | +-8. Almira KNIGHT-48497
| | | | |-6. Infant STONE-47247 (b.1788 d.1788)
| | | | |-6. Wanton STONE-47248 (b.1790)
| | | | | sp: Freelove KNIGHT-48435 (m.16 Apr 1815)
| | | | | |-7. Lorenzo D. STONE-48436 (b.1815)
| | | | | |-7. Edwin K. STONE-48437 (b.1816)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa A. STONE-48438 (b.1816 d.1816)
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-48439 (b.1820)
| | | | | | sp: Isaac WALLING-64272
| | | | | |-7. Hannah M. STONE-48440 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Pardon SHIPPEE-64273
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth W. STONE-48441 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: George SMITH-64274
| | | | | |-7. Harriet Knight STONE-48442 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: Henry SHEPPARD-64275
| | | | | |-7. Henry C. STONE-48443 (b.1832)
| | | | | +-7. Charles D. STONE-48444 (b.1836)
| | | | | sp: Almira A. ARNOLD-64276
| | | | +-6. Jabez T. STONE-47249 (b.1806 d.1806)
| | | |-5. Ambrose STONE-46811 (b.1767-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1866-Burlington,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Lizzie -56924
| | | |-5. Sarah STONE-46812 (b.1770-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Matthew MANCHESTER-47251 (b.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1818-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Earl MANCHESTER Deacon-47252 (b.1791-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1874-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy STONE-47205 (b.1793-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1874)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel G. MANCHESTER-48330 (b.1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Henry N. MANCHESTER-48331 (b.1815) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Amy S. MANCHESTER-48332 (b.1818-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Almira C. MANCHESTER-48334 (b.1825) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. William E. MANCHESTER Deacon-48335 (b.1827-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Deacon Edwin H. MANCHESTER-48314 (b.1820) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Job MANCHESTER-47253 (b.1796)
| | | | | sp: P. FRY-47257
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN-47258
| | | | |-6. Almira MANCHESTER-47254 (b.1799 d.1865-Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: GORTON-48445 (d.1865-Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Phebe MANCHESTER-47255 (b.1802-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas P. GREENE-47259
| | | | | +-7. Charles A. GREENE-64279
| | | | +-6. R. C. MANCHESTER-47256
| | | |-5. Daniel David STONE-46813 (b.1773-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Jun 1820-,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary (Polly) GORTON-47260 (b.1 Aug 1780 m.1797 d.31 May 1834)
| | | | |-6. Sarah STONE-47261
| | | | | sp: Shuman BALDWIN-48329
| | | | | |-7. Lodena BALDWIN-48447 (d.Bef 1865)
| | | | | |-7. Mary BALDWIN-48448 (b.Bef 1865)
| | | | | +-7. William Treat BALDWIN-48449 (b.Bef 1865)
| | | | |-6. Jabez STONE-47262 (b.19 Jun 1803)
| | | | | sp: Zilpha ADAMS-48450 (d.28 Mar 1864-Athens,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sphina STONE-48451 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: A. L. DASKAM-64280
| | | | | |-7. Lucinda STONE-48452 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: R. N. HOLDEN-64281
| | | | | |-7. B. F. STONE-48453 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Emeline STONE-48454 (b.1834 d.1836)
| | | | | |-7. P. J. STONE-48455 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Addie ERKENBRACK-64282
| | | | | |-7. Sarah Jane STONE-48456 (b.1840)
| | | | | | sp: Albanus LITTLE-48459
| | | | | | |-8. George Lyman LITTLE-48460 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Jerome LITTLE-48461 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. James A. STONE-48457 (b.1841)
| | | | | +-7. Addison B. STONE-48458 (b.1844)
| | | | | sp: Mary DOYLE-64283
| | | | |-6. Adelia STONE-47263 (b.10 Aug 1804)
| | | | | sp: Jacob DE MOTT-95941
| | | | | sp: Henry TAYLOR-48446
| | | | |-6. Benjamin Gorton STONE-47264 (b.14 Jul 1806)
| | | | | sp: Mary BLANCHARD-56861
| | | | | sp: Marilla WHITE-100520
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-47265 (d.Died in Fourth Year)
| | | | |-6. James W. STONE-47266
| | | | | sp: Caroline SHIPPEE-56860
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth BROWN-100518
| | | | | +-7. Mary STONE-100519
| | | | |-6. Caroline STONE-47267
| | | | | sp: William BUNYEA-56859
| | | | |-6. Ambrose STONE-47268
| | | | |-6. Thankful Ann STONE-47269 (b.8 Apr 1817)
| | | | | sp: William H. BUDLONG-48462
| | | | | |-7. Caroline BUDLONG-48463 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: William MORGAN-64284
| | | | | +-7. William H. BUDLONG-48464 (b.1840)
| | | | | sp: Ellen KINNECOM-64285
| | | | +-6. Daniel J. STONE-47270 (b.,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet E. CHASE-48465
| | | | |-7. Stephen Dexter STONE-48466 (b.1840)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth H. BURGESS-49952
| | | | | |-8. Harrie STONE-49953 (b.1861)
| | | | | +-8. Edwin STONE-49954 (b.1863)
| | | | |-7. Alonzo P. STONE-48467 (b.1846)
| | | | |-7. Abbie F. STONE-48468 (b.1848)
| | | | |-7. Solomon STONE-48469 (b.1850)
| | | | |-7. Nelson P. STONE-48470 (b.1852)
| | | | |-7. Consola STONE-48471 (b.1854 d.1854)
| | | | |-7. Flora STONE-48472 (b.1855)
| | | | +-7. Massina STONE-48473 (b.1858)
| | | |-5. Isabella STONE-46814 (b.1778-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John HAMMETT Captain-47271
| | | | |-6. Alexander R. HAMMETT-47272 (b.1799)
| | | | | sp: Eunice LEDYARD-47273
| | | | |-6. Cloridna HAMMETT-47274 (b.1802)
| | | | | sp: William E. RICE-47275
| | | | sp: Daniel C. GOFF-47276
| | | | |-6. Alzada A. GOFF-47277 (b.1806)
| | | | |-6. Betsey Rhodes GOFF-47278 (b.1808)
| | | | |-6. Horatio GOFF-47279 (b.1811)
| | | | | sp: Louisa MAXEN-56858
| | | | |-6. Amy GOFF-47280
| | | | | sp: Warren WEAVER-56857
| | | | |-6. Raymond GOFF-47281
| | | | | sp: Eleanor WHALEY-56856
| | | | +-6. Sallie GOFF-47282
| | | | sp: Joseph CAPWELL-56855
| | | sp: Waitstill -46815 (m.Abt 1800)
| | | +-5. Stephen STONE-46816 (b.1801 d.1839)
| | | sp: Phebe COMSTOCK-47283
| | | |-6. Charles H. STONE-47284 (b.1819)
| | | | sp: Catherine A. BRIGHTMAN-47291
| | | | |-7. Fannie STONE-47292
| | | | +-7. William Edward STONE-47293
| | | |-6. Infant STONE-47285 (b.1821)
| | | |-6. Almon STONE-47286 (b.1823)
| | | | sp: Sarah BROWN-47294
| | | | +-7. David Waldo STONE-47295
| | | |-6. Elias S. STONE-47287 (b.1826)
| | | | sp: Susan WALDEN-56854
| | | |-6. Isaac H. STONE-47288 (b.1830)
| | | | sp: Elvira RHODES-56853
| | | |-6. Sarah V. STONE-47289 (b.1832)
| | | | sp: William R. NORTHUP-47296
| | | | |-7. Abbie NORTHUP-47297
| | | | +-7. William Henry NORTHUP-47298
| | | +-6. Julia A. STONE-47290 (b.1836)
| | | sp: Henry A. DORRANCE-56852
| | |-4. Jeremiah STONE-46648 (b.1745-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1825-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Dianah KNIGHT-46817 (b.1745-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Feb 1761 d.1805)
| | | |-5. Freelove STONE-46819 (b.14 Jul 1761-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Dec 1844-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Ephriam WESTCOTT-46801 (b.1760-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Zilpha WESTCOTT-47228 (b.23 Mar 1784-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jul 1857-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Asahel WESTCOTT-47229 (b.Aug 1787-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Sep 1845-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Gardner WESTCOTT-47230 (b.1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Jul 1867-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Zina WESTCOTT-47231 (b.27 Apr 1791-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Oct 1865-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Susannah WESTCOTT-47232 (b.4 Mar 1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 May 1881-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Nathaniel WESCOTT-47233 (b.4 Jul 1798-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Sep 1886-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-6. Amy WESTCOTT-47234 (b.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1875) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-5. Charles STONE-46820 (b.1764-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1844)
| | | | sp: Rachel KNIGHT-47299 (b.1757 m.1782 d.8 Apr 1842)
| | | | |-6. Nehemiah STONE-47300 (b.1783 d.1783)
| | | | |-6. Nathan Knight STONE-47301 (b.1785-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Cilda MATTESON-48474 (d.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Alban M. STONE-48476 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: Mary A. MORSE-49955
| | | | | | |-8. George Alban STONE-49956 (b.1833)
| | | | | | |-8. James Burill STONE-49957 (b.1836)
| | | | | | | sp: Julia A. GREENE-49958
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Greene STONE-49959 (b.1860)
| | | | | | | +-9. Lillian Adams STONE-49960 (b.1864)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Johnson STONE-49961 (b.1838 d.1838)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Adams STONE-49962 (b.1840)
| | | | | | | sp: James H. DISBROW-49963
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Stone DISBROW-49964 (b.1862)
| | | | | | | +-9. Frederick Alban DISBROW-49965 (b.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Johnson STONE-49966 (b.1841 d.1841)
| | | | | | |-8. George Alban STONE-49967 (b.1843 d.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Rebecca Adams STONE-49968 (b.1844)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Melissa STONE-49969 (b.1846)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia P. STONE-48477 (b.1808)
| | | | | | sp: Horace KING-49970 (d.Bef 1866)
| | | | | | |-8. Catharine KING-49971
| | | | | | +-8. John KING-49972 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Maria KNIGHT-48495
| | | | | |-7. Minerva STONE-48478 (b.19 Feb 1811 d.24 May 1894)
| | | | | | sp: David H. WIGHTMAN-49973 (b.6 Jan 1809 d.8 Mar 1881)
| | | | | | |-8. Almy S. WIGHTMAN-49974 (b.1839 d.1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Azel W. TEFT-56579 (b.14 May 1831 d.27 Sep 1915)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur Rienzi TEFT-56578 (b.11 Nov 1872-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Judson Courtney TEFT-56577 (b.28 May 1874-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Nov 1874)
| | | | | | | +-9. Eliza Alice TEFT-56576 (b.10 Sep 1876-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza M. WIGHTMAN-49975 (b.1840 d.1871)
| | | | | | |-8. Horatio Alonzo WIGHTMAN-49976 (b.6 Jan 1843 d.16 Nov 1911)
| | | | | | | sp: Annie J. REED-75705
| | | | | | +-8. Charles S. WIGHTMAN-49977 (b.1 Apr 1850 d.23 Mar 1928)
| | | | | | sp: Addie Gardner BOSS-56575 (b.24 May 1862)
| | | | | | +-9. Lottie Mabel WIGHTMAN-56574 (b.27 Jun 1884-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Nov 1914)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph NELSON-56573 (b.7 Oct 1876 m.28 Jan 1913)
| | | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-48479 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: E. B. SMITH-49978
| | | | | | |-8. Emily J. SMITH-49979 (b.1828 d.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan SMITH-49980 (b.1832)
| | | | | | |-8. Phebe B. SMITH-49981 (b.1834)
| | | | | | +-8. Marian SMITH-49982 (b.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Horatio A. STONE-48480 (b.1814-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: H. LAMPHIER-49983
| | | | | | |-8. Son STONE-49984 (b.1842 d.1842)
| | | | | | |-8. Edgar A. STONE-49985 (b.1846 d.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth ALMY-49986
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth Almy STONE-49987 (b.1848)
| | | | | | sp: Ann Eliza WHITMAN-49988
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick W. STONE-49989 (b.1852 d.1852)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry H. STONE-49990 (b.1854)
| | | | | |-7. Jason Pray STONE-48481 (b.1816 d.1888)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza ALBRO-49991 (m.Bef 1841 d.Abt 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza Jane STONE-49992 (b.1841 d.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Adelaide M. STONE-49993 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Jason P. STONE-49994 (b.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Emily A. STONE-49995 (b.1848)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Elizabeth WEEKS-49996 (m.Aft 1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Herbert P. STONE-49997 (b.1854 d.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Alice Evelyn STONE-49998 (b.1856 d.1920)
| | | | | | | sp: Arthur Herbert ARMINGTON-56572 (m.1876)
| | | | | | | +-9. Herbert Hamlin ARMINGTON-56571 (b.1878-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Frederic C. STONE-49999 (b.1858)
| | | | | | +-8. Minerva STONE-50000 (b.1860)
| | | | | |-7. Melissa C. STONE-48482 (b.11 Mar 1818 d.5 Jun 1883)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen WHITMAN-50001 (b.1818 d.1883)
| | | | | | +-8. Hariet Melissa WHITMAN-50002 (b.1842)
| | | | | |-7. Alice H. STONE-48483 (b.1820 d.19 Feb 1853)
| | | | | |-7. Harriet P. STONE-48484 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen WHITMAN-50001 (b.1818 d.1883)
| | | | | |-7. James B. STONE-48485 (b.1826 d.1826)
| | | | | sp: Rhoda COOKE-48475
| | | | |-6. Phebe STONE-47302 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: Wanton CHASE-48486
| | | | |-6. Allerson STONE-47303 (b.1787-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah BURLINGAME-48487
| | | | | |-7. Lovice D. STONE-48488 (b.1807)
| | | | | |-7. Charles Morgan STONE-48489 (b.1810-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary E. HOLDEN-50003
| | | | | | |-8. Anna M. STONE-50004 (b.1833)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert O. BAKER-56570
| | | | | | | |-9. Anna F. BAKER-56569 (b.1858)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emily S. BAKER-56568 (b.1858)
| | | | | | | |-9. Catherine M. BAKER-56567 (b.1860)
| | | | | | | |-9. Albert A. BAKER-56566 (b.1862)
| | | | | | | +-9. Pardon H. BAKER-56565 (b.1862)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles M. STONE-50005 (b.1837)
| | | | | +-7. Rachel K. STONE-48490 (b.1822)
| | | | +-6. Jason P. STONE-47304 (b.1791)
| | | | sp: Alice HAZZARD-56851
| | | |-5. Hannah STONE-46821 (b.26 Nov 1767-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jun 1828)
| | | | sp: Darius KNIGHT-47305 (b.12 Sep 1768 d.20 Jun 1856)
| | | | |-6. Jeremiah KNIGHT-47306 (b.1791)
| | | | | sp: Amy WATERMAN-56850
| | | | |-6. Mary KNIGHT-47307 (b.1795)
| | | | | sp: Joseph PARKER-56849
| | | | |-6. Joseph KNIGHT-47308 (b.1798 d.13 Jan 1884)
| | | | | sp: Olive COLVIN-48491 (b.27 Jul 1800 m.22 Aug 1819 d.24 Jun 1880)
| | | | | |-7. Charles D. KNIGHT-48492 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Raymond KNIGHT-48493 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Horace KNIGHT-48494 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Maria KNIGHT-48495 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Martha KNIGHT-48496 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Almira KNIGHT-48497 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Abigail KNIGHT-47309 (b.1800)
| | | | | sp: Welcome FISKE-56848
| | | | |-6. Dinah KNIGHT-47310 (b.1804-Scituate,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.1879)
| | | | | sp: Daniel ATWOOD-56847
| | | | +-6. Elizabeth A. KNIGHT-47311 (b.1807)
| | | | sp: Philip SALISBURY-56845
| | | | sp: Gideon Greene ANDREWS-56846
| | | |-5. Henry STONE-46822 (b.1770-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1866-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Lydia BLACKMAR-47312 (b.1770 d.1866)
| | | | |-6. George STONE-47313 (b.1788 d.1 Dec 1865)
| | | | | sp: Mary CARPENTER-48499
| | | | | |-7. Julia STONE-48501 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: Charles BURLINGAME-50006
| | | | | | |-8. Henry BURLINGAME-50007 (b.1826)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary STONE-48551 (b.1835)
| | | | | | | +-9. Henry Jr. BURLINGAME-50079 (b.1856)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary E. BURLINGAME-50008 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas FULLER-75706
| | | | | |-7. Waldo STONE-48502 (b.1809 d.Abt 1844-Cuba)
| | | | | |-7. Sallie STONE-48503 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: Erie WALKER-50009
| | | | | | |-8. Arnold B. WALKER-50010 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. George A. WALKER-50011 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary E. WALKER-50012 (b.1850)
| | | | | | +-8. Elbridge E. WALKER-50013 (b.1853)
| | | | | sp: Mahala -48500
| | | | | +-7. Emily STONE-48504 (b.1832 d.Bef 1866)
| | | | | sp: Joel VAUGHAN-50014
| | | | |-6. Waldo STONE-47314 (b.1790)
| | | | | sp: Betsey JOHNSON-48505
| | | | | |-7. Orren STONE-48506 (b.1813 d.1831)
| | | | | |-7. Asahel STONE-48507 (b.1815 d.1834)
| | | | | +-7. Esther Read STONE-48508 (b.1818 d.1835)
| | | | |-6. Knight STONE-47315 (b.1792 d.24 Jul 1855-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Zilpha MATTESON-48510 (d.5 Aug 1849)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia STONE-48511 (b.24 Aug 1811 d.12 Jul 1845-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fernando Cortez COLVIN-50018 (b.1812 d.24 Dec 1894-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Melinda Stone COLVIN-50019 (b.7 Jan 1834 d.21 May 1896)
| | | | | | | sp: Darius Olney PHILLIPS-56564 (b.1832 d.1916)
| | | | | | | |-9. Herbert Olney PHILLIPS-56563 (b.6 Apr 1857-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Dec 1930-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Ann AYLESWORTH-56562 (b.1 May 1861-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.22 Feb 1880 d.28 May 1928-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jennie Amanda PHILLIPS-56561 (b.19 Oct 1866-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lawrence Durfee WALKER-56560 (b.19 May 1866 m.24 Dec 1889)
| | | | | | | +-9. Frank Darius PHILLIPS-56559 (b.27 Sep 1872-Scituate,Provience,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Gertrude Elizabeth HOWARD-56558 (b.26 Jul 1872 m.1 Nov 1891)
| | | | | | |-8. Laura Jane COLVIN-50020 (b.13 Dec 1835-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.24 Jul 1924-Cleveland,Cuyahoga,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Peleg SISSON-56555 (b.23 Jul 1832 m.16 Oct 1854 d.10 Dec 1857)
| | | | | | | |-9. Laura SISSON-56554 (b.24 Aug 1855 d.17 Oct 1880)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry C. RANDALL-56557 (b.31 Jul 1838 m.Bef 1873 d.18 Jan 1901)
| | | | | | | +-9. Frank Pierce RANDALL-56556 (b.28 Sep 1874 d.13 Jul 1931-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-8. Joab COLVIN-50021 (b.24 Apr 1838 d.,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary TWINNING-75710
| | | | | | |-8. Horatio V. COLVIN-50022 (b.28 Oct 1841 d.24 Sep 1911)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary J. PHILO-56553 (b.2 Nov 1845 d.25 Apr 1922)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edwin J. COLVIN-56552 (b.10 Jun 1863 d.25 Feb 1915)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ella B. COLVIN-56551 (b.3 May 1867)
| | | | | | | sp: Harry COMSTOCK-79316
| | | | | | +-8. Lydia COLVIN-50023 (b.27 May 1845 d.9 Aug 1845)
| | | | | |-7. Job Matteson STONE-48512 (b.1 Apr 1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Apr 1842-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth DECKER-50024 (b.22 Jan 1815-Pittston,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.5 May 1835 d.15 Apr 1895-Wilkes-Barre,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Melissa Josephine STONE-50025 (b.22 May 1836-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1 Oct 1861-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Philander Knight POTTER-56386 (b.1836 m.Abt 1856 d.1904)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank E. POTTER-56385 (b.20 Nov 1857 d.21 Jun 1867)
| | | | | | | +-9. Fred POTTER-56384 (b.1859 d.1885)
| | | | | | |-8. Emily Ann STONE-50026 (b.18 Feb 1838-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Apr 1842-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Delana Elizabeth STONE-50027 (b.25 Dec 1839-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Feb 1876-Peckville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John Dwight PECK-56383 (b.26 Apr 1831-,Franklin,Pennsylvania,USA m.8 Nov 1860 d.1933)
| | | | | | | |-9. Herbert J PECK-56382 (b.15 Sep 1863)
| | | | | | | |-9. Bertha E PECK-56381 (b.19 Apr 1866)
| | | | | | | |-9. William G. PECK-56380 (b.13 Oct 1868)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur M. PECK-56379 (b.22 Aug 1873)
| | | | | | | +-9. Della E. PECK-56378 (b.1 Feb 1876)
| | | | | | +-8. Emma Ann STONE-50028 (b.11 Jul 1842-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 May 1868-Peckville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Orlando W. TAYLOR-56377 (b.17 Apr 1839-Lathrop Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.8 Nov 1860 d.21 Jul 1917-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Harry E. TAYLOR-56376 (b.14 Jul 1861-Peckville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Orilla STONE-48513 (b.17 Feb 1815 d.22 Mar 1885)
| | | | | | sp: John BAILEY-50029 (b.3 Aug 1810 d.2 Jun 1896)
| | | | | | |-8. Margaret BAILEY-50030 (b.1836 d.1862) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Fidelia BAILEY-50031 (b.1837) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Almira BAILEY-50032 (b.1839) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucinda BAILEY-50033 (b.1841 d.26 Sep 1842) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Levi M. BAILEY-50034 (b.1844) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Adelaide BAILEY-50035 (b.20 Jun 1847 d.22 Mar 1915) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Hollis B. BAILEY-50036 (b.1850) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Arthur C. BAILEY-50037 (b.1855) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Knight STONE-48514 (b.1817-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1883-Ararat,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fidelia Patience CLARKE-50038 (b.1817 d.29 Jan 1897)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary E. STONE-50039 (b.1845)
| | | | | | | sp: William C. DOYLE-50040 (b.1831)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emma DOYLE-50041 (b.1865)
| | | | | | | +-9. Mary A. DOYLE-50042 (b.1868)
| | | | | | |-8. Alvira STONE-50043 (b.1847 d.1918)
| | | | | | | sp: Lemuel Nelson POTTER-56375 (b.1845 d.1929)
| | | | | | | |-9. Zilpha POTTER-56374 (b.1876)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alonzo STEPHENS-65806 (b.1865)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry B. POTTER-56373 (b.1878 d.1961)
| | | | | | | | sp: Minnie BROWN-65808 (b.1879)
| | | | | | | |-9. Guy R. POTTER-56372 (b.1881 d.1961)
| | | | | | | | sp: Viola PHILLIPS-65812 (b.2 Apr 1887 d.Apr 1987)
| | | | | | | +-9. Daisy Sophronia POTTER-56371 (b.23 Nov 1886 d.7 Nov 1963-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John HIDOCK-65816 (b.1 Jan 1892 m.Abt 1919 d.26 Jul 1982-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Noel W. STONE-50044 (b.1849 d.1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Marilla STEARNS-56370 (b.1847 d.1928)
| | | | | | | |-9. Celia Almira STONE-106591
| | | | | | | |-9. Hugh L. STONE-106592
| | | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | | +-9. Warren Stearns STONE-56369 (b.19 Mar 1880 d.Apr 1974)
| | | | | | | sp: Luella STANNARD-65821 (b.1879 d.1949)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles E. STONE-50045 (b.13 Apr 1851 d.17 Mar 1928)
| | | | | | | sp: Rosetta SARTELL-56368 (b.30 Nov 1849 m.Abt 1879 d.17 Mar 1903)
| | | | | | | sp: Susie ASHLEY-56367 (b.26 May 1870 m.Abt 1903 d.17 May 1957)
| | | | | | |-8. Fernando Cortez STONE-50046 (b.Feb 1853 d.1931)
| | | | | | | sp: Philena Adelia POTTER-56366 (b.1851 d.1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ralph Potter STONE-56365 (b.Aug 1878)
| | | | | | | | sp: Hattie M. COREY-65823 (b.Sep 1880 m.Abt 1899)
| | | | | | | |-9. Nelson Knight STONE-56364 (b.Jul 1880 d.1908)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elsie STONE-65825 (b.1882 d.1951)
| | | | | | | sp: Effie STONE-56363 (b.1885 d.1955)
| | | | | | | |-9. Williard Kenneth STONE-56362 (b.4 Dec 1906 d.Feb 1978)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary HAYNES-56356 (b.Abt 1910)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lillian WILSON-56355 (b.1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lawrence STONE-56361 (b.1909)
| | | | | | | | sp: Emma SILSBY-56354 (b.1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Marguerite STONE-56360 (b.1917)
| | | | | | | | sp: Harry HALLSTEAD-56353 (b.1915)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edward WILMONT-56352 (b.1915)
| | | | | | | |-9. Nelson STONE-56359 (b.1920)
| | | | | | | |-9. Francis Knight STONE-56358 (b.1 Dec 1922 d.Feb 1969)
| | | | | | | | sp: Eliza WHITMORE-65830 (b.Abt 1925)
| | | | | | | +-9. Emma STONE-56357 (b.1924)
| | | | | | | sp: William KEEKLE-65836 (b.Abt 1920)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert W. STONE-50047 (b.Nov 1854-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1914)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances M. -56351 (b.Feb 1862-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1880 d.1945)
| | | | | | | +-9. Alice M. STONE-56350 (b.1882 d.1964)
| | | | | | | sp: Berton J. BOSKET-56349 (b.Nov 1873 m.Abt 1900 d.1938)
| | | | | | |-8. Nicholas STONE-50048 (b.Dec 1856 d.1937)
| | | | | | | sp: Jeannette (Nettie) RIDGEWAY-56348 (b.Apr 1863 d.1923)
| | | | | | | |-9. Knight STONE-106593 (b.1886 d.1889)
| | | | | | | |-9. Minnie STONE-56347 (b.Aug 1887)
| | | | | | | | sp: Earl GILLETT-132114 (b.1892)
| | | | | | | |-9. Dora May STONE-56346 (b.Nov 1889)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank GIBBS-132116
| | | | | | | |-9. Benjamin STONE-56345 (b.Aug 1891 d.1911)
| | | | | | | +-9. LeRoy STONE-56344 (b.26 Apr 1898 d.13 Jun 1971)
| | | | | | | sp: Florence Lucy LAPLACE-132118 (b.1902 d.6 Jun 1975)
| | | | | | |-8. Cenora STONE-50049 (b.1859 d.1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Joshua Francis POTTER-106594 (b.1856 d.1935)
| | | | | | | |-9. Tracy Isaac POTTER-106595 (b.26 Aug 1888 d.Jun 1964)
| | | | | | | | sp: Cora Emalinda STARBIRD-132129 (b.1891 d.1961)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur Floyd POTTER-106596 (b.1889 d.1956)
| | | | | | | | sp: Bessie Memoria WALKER-132135 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles F. POTTER-106597 (b.1891)
| | | | | | | | sp: Bessie May EMPET-132141 (b.1891 d.1976)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edward POTTER-106598 (b.1893 d.1980)
| | | | | | | | sp: Huldah WALKER-132145 (b.1888)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ralph Claude POTTER-106599 (b.20 May 1896 d.Aug 1975)
| | | | | | | | sp: Helen Jacobs RICKARD-132149 (b.1900 d.1970)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lois May STERLING-132150 (b.1895 d.1968)
| | | | | | | |-9. Noel Stone POTTER-106600 (b.15 Oct 1898 d.Feb 1974)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ruth M. DANN-106601 (b.1906 d.1991)
| | | | | | | |-9. Francis Joshua POTTER-106602 (b.17 Sep 1900 d.Aug 1969)
| | | | | | | | sp: Jeanette HOLIBROOK-132153 (b.1907)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ida Lucinda POTTER-106603 (b.1904 d.1983)
| | | | | | |-8. Benjamin F. STONE-50050 (b.1861 d.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Alzada M. STONE-50051 (b.Jun 1863 d.1933)
| | | | | | |-8. Rancelo STONE-75711 (b.1866 d.1939)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances E. MANZER-75712 (b.1872 d.1960)
| | | | | | +-8. Eugene STONE-50052 (b.1871)
| | | | | | sp: Jennie -56343 (b.1864)
| | | | | | |-9. Grover L. STONE-56342 (b.1891)
| | | | | | +-9. Manuel J. STONE-56341 (b.1898)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail W. STONE-48515 (b.1820)
| | | | | | sp: Henry MCCLARRIN-50053
| | | | | | |-8. Agnes MCCLARRIN-50054 (b.1856)
| | | | | | +-8. William MCCLARRIN-50055 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-7. Clarissa STONE-48516 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: George A. CARR-50056 (b.1819)
| | | | | | |-8. John W. CARR-50057 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Isabella A. CARR-50058 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. George A. CARR-50059 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-8. John S. CARR-50060 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy CARR-50061 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson B. CARR-50062 (b.1863)
| | | | | | +-8. Alzada M. CARR-50063 (b.1865 d.1945)
| | | | | +-7. Alzada M. STONE-48517 (b.1830 d.1861)
| | | | | sp: Albert WHITMAN-50064 (b.1823 d.1902)
| | | | |-6. Betsey STONE-47316 (b.1794 d.1794)
| | | | |-6. Ellen STONE-47317 (b.1796 d.1851)
| | | | | sp: Owen ARNOLD-48518
| | | | |-6. Cyrene STONE-47318 (b.1798)
| | | | | sp: Joseph BURLINGAME-48519
| | | | | |-7. Alfreda BURLINGAME-48520 (b.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Betsey BURLINGAME-48521 (b.1820)
| | | | | | sp: I. H. WHITAKER-64359
| | | | | |-7. Nelson A. BURLINGAME-48522 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Mary SHERMAN-50065 (d.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Richard S. BURLINGAME-48523 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Ann COLE-64358
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia G. BURLINGAME-48524 (b.1826)
| | | | | | sp: E. O. POTTER-50066
| | | | | |-7. Owen A. BURLINGAME-48525 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: Mary J. STANLEY-64360
| | | | | |-7. Albert O. BURLINGAME-48527
| | | | | | sp: Lydia STANLEY-64361
| | | | | |-7. Charles M. BURLINGAME-48528 (b.1836)
| | | | | +-7. Leander S. BURLINGAME-47901 (b.1831)
| | | | | sp: Caroline STONE-47900 (b.1835-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Osakis,Douglas,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | |-6. Alma STONE-47319 (b.1800)
| | | | | sp: Richard Cecil STONE-47036 (b.1798-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. James Lewis STONE-47849 (b.1818-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. S. Hollis STONE-47850 (b.1821-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. George Burrill STONE-47851 (b.1823-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-47852 (b.27 Mar 1826-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.6 May 1867-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Alma STONE-47853 (b.1828-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Martha STONE-47854 (b.1829-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Richard Butler STONE-47855 (b.1829-Oxford,,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47856 (b.1836-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Charles Henry STONE-47857 (b.1840-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Clarissa STONE-47320 (b.1803 d.1821)
| | | | |-6. Roby STONE-47321 (b.1805)
| | | | | sp: Joseph BRIGGS-48526
| | | | | |-7. Clarinda M. J. BRIGGS-48529 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: E. P. THURSTON-64362
| | | | | |-7. Angentte F. BRIGGS-48530 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Charles PARROTT-64363
| | | | | |-7. Daniel W. BRIGGS-48531 (b.1841)
| | | | | +-7. Almira F. BRIGGS-48532 (b.1844)
| | | | |-6. Melina STONE-47322 (b.29 Jan 1808-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Charles James WESTCOTT-48537 (b.26 May 1808-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Sep 1837-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Edwin James WESTCOTT-48538 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy B. BARNES-48542
| | | | | | |-8. Melina WESTCOTT-48543
| | | | | | +-8. Charles WESTCOTT-48544
| | | | | |-7. Cordelia Adeliza WESTCOTT-48539 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Allen T. CHILSON-50067
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen M. CHILSON-50068 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry A. CHILSON-50069 (b.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles A. CHILSON-50070 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Mattie B. CHILSON-50071 (b.1859)
| | | | | | |-8. Alice CHILSON-50072 (b.1863)
| | | | | | +-8. Eddie Whiting CHILSON-50073 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Charles J. WESTCOTT-48540 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Haywood WESTCOTT-48541 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: Simeon ROUND-55233
| | | | | | sp: G. E. LYMAN-55232
| | | | | sp: James WEST-48533
| | | | | |-7. Lydia WEST-48534 (b.1845)
| | | | | |-7. George WEST-48535 (b.1848)
| | | | | +-7. James WEST-48536 (b.1850)
| | | | |-6. Rachel Knight STONE-47323 (b.1810)
| | | | | sp: William ANDREWS-48545
| | | | | |-7. Lydia ANDREWS-48547 (b.1840 d.1840)
| | | | | |-7. Harriet N. ANDREWS-48548 (b.1842)
| | | | | | sp: Edwin BAKER-64364
| | | | | sp: George BROWNELL-48546
| | | | |-6. Henry B. STONE-47324 (b.1812-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1864-Philadelphia,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Louisa JOHNSON-48549
| | | | | |-7. Jane STONE-48550 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Truman BROWN-50074 (m.Bef 1853)
| | | | | | |-8. George BROWN-50075 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank BROWN-50076 (b.1856)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel CARTER-50077 (m.Aft 1856)
| | | | | | +-8. Martha CARTER-50078 (b.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-48551 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Henry BURLINGAME-50007 (b.1826)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry Jr. BURLINGAME-50079 (b.1856) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Alma STONE-48552 (b.1837)
| | | | | +-7. Caroline STONE-48553 (b.1837)
| | | | | sp: MARTIN-50080
| | | | | +-8. Sophia MARTIN-50081 (b.1865)
| | | | +-6. Charles G. STONE-47325 (b.1815-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sophia P. SPRAGUE-48554
| | | | |-7. Susan M. STONE-48555 (b.1835)
| | | | | sp: Eugene D. BURT-48556
| | | | | +-8. Mary B. BURT-48557 (b.1864)
| | | | |-7. Edwin D. STONE-48558 (b.1836)
| | | | |-7. Charles D. STONE-48559 (b.1838 d.1858)
| | | | |-7. Martha S. STONE-48560 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: Charles TILLINGHAST-48561
| | | | | +-8. Charles B. TILLINGHAST-48562 (b.1861)
| | | | |-7. Lydia F. STONE-48563 (b.1843)
| | | | |-7. Henry B. STONE-48564 (b.1846)
| | | | +-7. Frank F. STONE-48565 (b.1848)
| | | |-5. Abigail STONE-46823 (b.22 Mar 1772-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John WHIPPLE-47326 (b.24 Nov 1771-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.1793 d.7 Jul 1829-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Nehemiah Knight WHIPPLE-56844 (b.7 Sep 1793-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1795)
| | | | |-6. Polly WHIPPLE-47327 (b.5 Nov 1795-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Nov 1873)
| | | | | sp: Richard HOWARD-47333 (b.7 Apr 1793 m.3 Jul 1814 d.23 Feb 1877)
| | | | | |-7. Abbey Stone HOWARD-48566 (b.1816)
| | | | | |-7. Owen HOWARD-48567 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-7. Isaac W. HOWARD-48568 (b.18 Feb 1819 d.11 Feb 1897)
| | | | | | sp: Esther HAMPTON-50082 (b.10 Dec 1825 m.10 Nov 1847 d.11 May 1910)
| | | | | | |-8. Noah H. HOWARD-50083
| | | | | | |-8. Julia A. HOWARD-50084
| | | | | | |-8. William Rapp HOWARD-50085 (b.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Richard Kaysinger HOWARD-50086 (b.1850 d.1914)
| | | | | | | sp: Rachel Ann JENNINGS-56340 (b.1852 d.1934)
| | | | | | | +-9. Martha Alice HOWARD-56339 (b.1874 d.1939)
| | | | | | | sp: Rudolph MICHEL-65839 (b.1869 d.1945)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Ann HOWARD-50087 (b.1851 d.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Jackson Williams HOWARD-50088 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Martha Jane HOWARD-50089 (b.6 Feb 1856 d.1938)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas Francis COMPTON-56338 (b.15 Sep 1850 m.22 Nov 1874 d.28 Dec 1929)
| | | | | | | |-9. Anna Esther COMPTON-56337 (b.1875 d.1876)
| | | | | | | |-9. Albert Howard COMPTON-56336 (b.1877 d.1936)
| | | | | | | | sp: Susia Izella GRAUBAUGH-65842 (b.1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. Isaac Ralph COMPTON-56335 (b.1882)
| | | | | | | |-9. Beulah Maye COMPTON-56334 (b.16 Jan 1886 d.1936)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank M. ALLEN-56331 (b.30 Jan 1886 m.4 Mar 1908)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emmett Richard COMPTON-56333 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | +-9. Cora Faye COMPTON-56332 (b.1896)
| | | | | | |-8. Daniel Douglas HOWARD-50090 (b.1862 d.1938)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth Rebecca COMPTON-56330 (b.1859 d.1909)
| | | | | | | |-9. Isaac Lester HOWARD-56329 (b.1882 d.1958)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth Alice SCOTT-65845 (b.1885 d.1945)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Minnie HOWARD-56328 (b.1883 d.1887)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara Emma HOWARD-56327 (b.1883 d.1959)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eva Esther HOWARD-56326 (b.1885)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank Fred HOLT-96064
| | | | | | | +-9. Bertha Maye HOWARD-56325 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | sp: James BATTEN-96065
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Emeline HOWARD-50091 (b.1865)
| | | | | | sp: Alonzo SELSOR-56324
| | | | | | |-9. Grace Esther SELSOR-56323 (b.1889)
| | | | | | | sp: Carl ELLIOTT-96066
| | | | | | |-9. Issac Grant SELSOR-56322 (b.1892)
| | | | | | |-9. Hetty Allena SELSOR-56321 (b.1894)
| | | | | | | sp: Finis TYNDAL-96067
| | | | | | +-9. Clara Marie SELSOR-56320 (b.1897)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Ann HOWARD-48569 (b.1823 d.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Emeline HOWARD-48570 (b.1828 d.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Andrew Jackson HOWARD-48571 (b.1830)
| | | | | |-7. Ann Eliza HOWARD-48572 (b.1833 d.1854)
| | | | | |-7. Benjamin Franklin HOWARD-48573 (b.1836)
| | | | | +-7. Lester Sessions HOWARD-48574 (b.1839 d.1847)
| | | | |-6. Alfred WHIPPLE-47328 (b.8 May 1798-Foster (of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Delilah CORPE-56843
| | | | | sp: Lucy ELLIS-56842 (b.19 Sep 1806 d.27 Jun 1872)
| | | | |-6. Cynthia WHIPPLE-47329 (b.8 Mar 1801 d.12 Aug 1847)
| | | | | sp: Olney WILLIAMS-56841
| | | | |-6. Selinda WHIPPLE-47330 (b.27 Oct 1803 d.7 May 1877)
| | | | | sp: Gardner HOWARD Rev.-47334 (b.14 Jun 1798 m.14 Dec 1820 d.10 Jul 1882)
| | | | | |-7. Jefferson Spurr HOWARD-48575 (b.26 Nov 1833-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Feb 1884-Clayville,Foster,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Waity PAINE-50092 (b.27 Nov 1836 d.22 Apr 1914)
| | | | | | +-8. Maria May HOWARD-50093 (b.14 Oct 1862-Clayville,Foster,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lewis L. SANBORN-96068 (b.19 Apr 1861-North Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Feb 1932)
| | | | | | +-9. Howard Paine SANBORN-96069 (b.20 Aug 1886)
| | | | | | sp: Angie Lillian TYLER-96079 (b.13 Mar 1884)
| | | | | |-7. Alzada Alvira HOWARD-48576 (b.15 Nov 1836)
| | | | | | sp: Job RANDALL-50094 (b.2 Oct 1833)
| | | | | | +-8. Sarah Wilbur RANDALL-50095 (b.12 Jun 1863)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel HOWARD-50096 (b.15 Dec 1864)
| | | | | +-7. Celinda Whipple HOWARD-48577 (b.1840 d.1904)
| | | | | sp: Charles A. STONE-47892 (b.1837 d.1911)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-49548 (b.1861) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy M. STONE-49549 (b.1863) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Charles H. STONE-49550 (b.1873 d.1946) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Rev. Wilfred Eugene STONE-49547 (b.22 Oct 1888 d.28 Apr 1957) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Robert Stone WHIPPLE-47331 (b.20 Dec 1806)
| | | | | sp: Orilla HILL-48578 (b.18 Aug 1805 d.22 Dec 1862)
| | | | +-6. Jason S. WHIPPLE-47332 (b.25 Feb 1809)
| | | | sp: Evelyn SMITH-56840
| | | |-5. Mercy STONE-46824 (b.30 Dec 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Feb 1859)
| | | | sp: George KNIGHT-47335 (b.13 Sep 1771-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1795 d.26 Sep 1839)
| | | | |-6. William Warren KNIGHT-47336 (b.16 Nov 1795 d.1878-Scituate Historic Cemetery 76,Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth COLVIN-56835 (b.24 Jul 1801-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.19 Dec 1819 d.14 May 1875)
| | | | | +-7. Alfred Sheldon KNIGHT-173782 (b.24 Mar 1833-Kent Village,Scitute,Providence,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | |-6. Penelope Westcott KNIGHT-47337 (b.1798)
| | | | | sp: S. P. TAYLOR-56834
| | | | |-6. Betsey KNIGHT-47338 (b.1802)
| | | | | sp: Welcome MATTESON-56833
| | | | |-6. Daniel Richmond KNIGHT-47339 (b.15 Aug 1805 d.27 Apr 1877)
| | | | | sp: Susan COLVIN-48579 (d.1858)
| | | | | |-7. Henry O. KNIGHT-48580 (b.1826 d.1827)
| | | | | |-7. A. Lloyd KNIGHT-48581 (b.1828)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia A. KNIGHT-48582 (b.1831)
| | | | | |-7. Daniel Bradford KNIGHT-48583 (b.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Jane F. KNIGHT-48584 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: Charles W. HOPKINS-48585 (b.1839)
| | | | | +-7. Sheldon Tillinghast KNIGHT-48586 (b.1842)
| | | | |-6. Tirza KNIGHT-47340 (b.1809)
| | | | | sp: Remington STRAIT-56832
| | | | +-6. Lyman S. KNIGHT-47341 (b.1811)
| | | | sp: L. PARKER-56831
| | | | sp: P. PARKER-56830
| | | |-5. Dinah STONE-46825 (b.1 May 1778-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Apr 1836-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Silas WEAVER-47342 (b.12 Apr 1775-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Nov 1796 d.10 Oct 1830-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Owen B. WEAVER-47343 (b.1798-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary ARNOLD-56829 (b.Abt 1800-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. James P. WEAVER-47344 (b.1801-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Almira RICE-56828 (b.Abt 1805-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Charles Stone WEAVER-47345 (b.1803-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Sep 1891-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Diana NORTHUP-48588 (b.7 Nov 1804-North Kingstown (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Jun 1823 d.21 Aug 1881)
| | | | | +-7. Rebecca Sheldon WEAVER-100977 (b.7 Sep 1826-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Apr 1907-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Archibald ROBBINS-100978 (b.10 Jun 1823-Industryville,New London,Connecticut,USA m.7 Sep 1843 d.1 Aug 1848-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Charles Weaver ROBBINS-100979 (b.4 Jul 1844-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1935-Avon Park,Highlands,Florida,USA)
| | | | | sp: Rachel Elizabeth RICE-100980 (b.26 Oct 1848-Ocala,Marion,Florida,USA m.13 Nov 1869 d.6 Apr 1885-Savannah,Chatham,Georgia,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Edna Rachel ROBBINS-65268 (b.23 Oct 1878-Savannah,Chatham,Georgia,USA d.11 Mar 1926-Kissimmee,Osceola,Florida,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harry Edmonds ARNOLD-37139 (b.3 Dec 1872-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.11 Jul 1895 d.26 Mar 1962-St. Augustine,Saint Johns,Florida,USA)
| | | | |-6. Sallie C. WEAVER-47346 (b.1805-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Joseph L. BENNETT-48589 (b.Abt 1805-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Nehemiah K. WEAVER-47347 (b.1807-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Freelove PECK-56827 (b.Abt 1810-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Celia WEAVER-47348 (b.1809-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas D. BENTLEY-48590 (b.Abt 1807-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Alston WEAVER-47349 (b.1811-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA d.Sep 1865)
| | | | | sp: Louisa SPAULDING-56826 (b.Abt 1815-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruth CORNELL-56825 (b.Abt 1815-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Silas Greene WEAVER-47350 (b.1814-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Susan WEAVER-56824 (b.Abt 1815-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Sterry A. WEAVER-47351 (b.1816-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA d.1857)
| | | | | sp: Jane CLUTE-56823 (b.Abt 1818-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | +-6. Harriet R. WEAVER-47352 (b.1819-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA d.1848)
| | | | sp: Enoch COX-48591 (b.Abt 1818-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | |-5. Jeremiah STONE-46826 (b.1781 d.Died in Infancy)
| | | |-5. Knight STONE-46827 (b.1784 d.Died in Infancy)
| | | sp: Esther FRY (WIDOW)-46818
| | +-4. James Sr. STONE-46649 (b.18 Jul 1751-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Mar 1836-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | sp: Rebecca SHELDON-46828 (b.17 Oct 1756-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Feb 1776 d.17 Jan 1816-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | |-5. Robert STONE-46829 (b.9 Jun 1776-,,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Mar 1847-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Sybil DAVIS-47353 (b.1778 m.Abt 1802 d.10 Feb 1830)
| | | |-6. Almira STONE-47354 (b.29 Apr 1804-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Sep 1843)
| | | | sp: Horace TRIPP-48592 (b.4 Aug 1802 m.4 Nov 1824)
| | | | |-7. Lora Stone TRIPP-48593 (b.1825)
| | | | | sp: Clarissa TRIPP-49546 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-8. Cyrus L. TRIPP-50097 (b.1855)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah I KEARNS-56319 (b.16 Nov 1880-Aubuen,Nemaha,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lora A. TRIPP-56318 (b.1881)
| | | | | | |-9. Clara A. TRIPP-56317 (b.1884)
| | | | | | |-9. Donald H. TRIPP-56316 (b.1892)
| | | | | | |-9. Kearns C. TRIPP-56315 (b.1894)
| | | | | | +-9. Cyrus P. TRIPP-56314 (b.1894)
| | | | | +-8. Clara E. TRIPP-50098 (b.25 Oct 1857)
| | | | | sp: Winslow H. PHILLEO-56313 (m.16 Nov 1880)
| | | | | |-9. Cyrus H. PHILLEO-56312 (b.1887)
| | | | | |-9. James E. PHILLEO-56311 (b.1889)
| | | | | |-9. Lora W. PHILLEO-56310 (b.1891)
| | | | | +-9. Winifred B. PHILLEO-56309 (b.1894)
| | | | |-7. Giles S. TRIPP-48594 (b.14 Jul 1827)
| | | | | sp: Mary J. DIBBLE-50099 (m.21 Feb 1856)
| | | | | |-8. Elnora I. TRIPP-50100 (b.27 Jun 1857 d.21 Mar 1876)
| | | | | |-8. Hattie N. TRIPP-50101 (b.12 Jan 1861)
| | | | | | sp: William NEWMAN-75717 (m.13 Nov 1890)
| | | | | |-8. Avonia E. TRIPP-50102 (b.18 Apr 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Dimmock W. HOLLISTER-75718 (m.5 Jun 1884)
| | | | | |-8. William H. TRIPP-50103 (b.1866)
| | | | | +-8. Burnett W. TRIPP-50104 (b.1870 d.1889)
| | | | |-7. Isaac TRIPP-48595 (b.23 May 1829 d.20 May 1870)
| | | | | sp: Irene PARKE-50105 (b.23 Oct 1831 m.29 Oct 1854)
| | | | | |-8. Herman T. TRIPP-50106 (b.6 Aug 1855)
| | | | | | sp: Eva A. KAY-56308 (b.15 Dec 1862 m.23 Apr 1889)
| | | | | | |-9. Ethel M. TRIPP-56307 (b.1 Aug 1890)
| | | | | | |-9. Checter K. TRIPP-56306 (b.19 Feb 1892)
| | | | | | +-9. Cladys TRIPP-56305 (b.21 Jan 1896)
| | | | | |-8. Mary A. TRIPP-50107 (b.27 Dec 1857)
| | | | | | sp: Andrew A. STILES-56304 (m.27 Dec 1876)
| | | | | | |-9. Earl N. STILES-56303 (b.4 Nov 1877)
| | | | | | |-9. Irene M. STILES-56302 (b.12 Oct 1879)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen I. STILES-56301 (b.4 Feb 1882)
| | | | | | +-9. Lester A. STILES-56300 (b.2 Dec 1896)
| | | | | |-8. Esther L. TRIPP-50108 (b.12 Apr 1862)
| | | | | | sp: William H. PAYSON-75719 (m.12 Aug 1885)
| | | | | |-8. Sheridan L. TRIPP-50109 (b.10 Nov 1868 d.1870)
| | | | | +-8. Helen S. TRIPP-50110 (b.19 Apr 1870)
| | | | |-7. Sybil S. TRIPP-48596 (b.1 Apr 1831)
| | | | | sp: William S. GREENE-50111 (m.16 Feb 1854 d.1864)
| | | | | |-8. Emma A. GREENE-50112 (b.28 Apr 1855)
| | | | | | sp: John B. WESTON-50113 (m.27 Jan 1875)
| | | | | | |-9. Ella J. WESTON-50114
| | | | | | | sp: CLARK-65849
| | | | | | |-9. Kate WESTON-50115
| | | | | | +-9. Rockford WESTON-50116
| | | | | |-8. Ella M. GREENE-50117 (b.28 Oct 1859)
| | | | | | sp: Anderson H. SHEARKEY-75721 (m.24 May 1884)
| | | | | sp: Enos B. MUSSEY-75720
| | | | |-7. Helen TRIPP-48597 (b.1833 d.1834)
| | | | |-7. Bryon L. TRIPP-48598 (b.11 Apr 1835)
| | | | | sp: Sarah A. WORTHINGTON-50118 (m.18 Mar 1873)
| | | | | +-8. Grace A. TRIPP-50119 (b.25 Mar 1876)
| | | | |-7. William H. TRIPP-48599 (b.26 Jan 1837)
| | | | | sp: Helen B. ALVORD-50120 (m.9 Jul 1867)
| | | | | +-8. Spencer L. TRIPP-50121 (b.25 Jul 1870)
| | | | | sp: Sarah L. EARDLEY-106604 (b.9 Feb 1875)
| | | | | |-9. Inez TRIPP-106605 (b.8 Mar 1896)
| | | | | +-9. Helen L. TRIPP-106606 (b.16 Jul 1897)
| | | | +-7. Nancy E. TRIPP-48600 (b.22 Nov 1839 d.3 Mar 1880)
| | | | sp: Simon H. BARTLETT-50122 (b.3 Apr 1822 m.7 Feb 1867 d.6 Oct 1889)
| | | | |-8. Elmer H. BARTLETT-50123 (b.26 Jun 1868)
| | | | | sp: Minnie S. HOLLAND-75722 (m.15 Apr 1893)
| | | | |-8. Gertrude C. BARTLETT-50124 (b.11 Apr 1870)
| | | | | sp: Shelby CARNE-75723 (m.Sep 1893)
| | | | +-8. Carlton T. BARTLETT-50125 (b.30 Aug 1872)
| | | | sp: Frances T. MCCULLOCH-75724 (m.26 Jan 1896)
| | | |-6. James STONE-47355 (b.1805-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1889)
| | | | sp: Sarah FOSTER-48601 (b.1808-,,Rhode Island,USA m.20 Jan 1831 d.1892)
| | | | |-7. Althema STONE-48602 (b.1831 d.1911)
| | | | | sp: Joseph P. NORTHUP-50126 (b.1826 m.11 Mar 1852 d.1860)
| | | | | |-8. Franklin NORTHUP-50127 (b.1853 d.1912)
| | | | | |-8. John NORTHUP-50128 (b.1854)
| | | | | | sp: Ella ATHERTOP-75725
| | | | | +-8. Sarah P. NORTHUP-50129 (b.1856)
| | | | |-7. Hannibal STONE-48603 (b.1835 d.1867)
| | | | | sp: Clara Cleste PARKER-50130 (b.1837)
| | | | | |-8. Fred STONE-50131
| | | | | |-8. Hattie STONE-50132
| | | | | |-8. Cloumbus Llewelleyn STONE-50133 (b.1857 d.1932)
| | | | | | sp: Mary ANDREWS-56550 (b.1873)
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford Hannibal STONE-56549 (b.1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Marjorie May SNYDER-65852
| | | | | | |-9. Earl Elkony STONE-56548 (b.1889 d.1961)
| | | | | | | sp: Ida Margaret LEUSCH-65856 (b.1891 d.1958)
| | | | | | |-9. Lawrence STONE-56547 (b.1891 d.1963)
| | | | | | |-9. Gladys STONE-56546 (b.1902 d.1902)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen STONE-56545 (b.1903)
| | | | | | +-9. Bruce STONE-56544 (b.1904)
| | | | | +-8. Mary A. STONE-50134 (b.1859)
| | | | |-7. Columbus STONE-48604 (b.1837-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1857)
| | | | |-7. Foster STONE-48605 (b.1840-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eva BRUSH-50135
| | | | | |-8. Ross STONE-50136
| | | | | +-8. Kenneth STONE-50137
| | | | |-7. Andrew STONE-48607 (b.1842-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary LEWIS-50143 (m.1 Jan 1873)
| | | | | |-8. Grace STONE-50144 (b.1873)
| | | | | |-8. Harold STONE-50145 (b.1880)
| | | | | |-8. Roy STONE-50146 (b.1888 d.1894)
| | | | | |-8. Ruby STONE-50147 (b.1891)
| | | | | sp: Carrie N. PARKER-50141 (m.18 Feb 1896)
| | | | | +-8. George P. STONE-50142 (b.1897)
| | | | +-7. Almon STONE-48606 (b.22 Jul 1843 d.28 Oct 1887)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth TINKHAM-50138 (b.1842)
| | | | |-8. Myrtle STONE-50139
| | | | +-8. Vernon STONE-50140 (b.1868)
| | | |-6. Elizabeth D. STONE-47356 (b.1806-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1840)
| | | | sp: Nathan SHERMAN-48608 (b.1809 d.1864)
| | | | |-7. Helen Stone SHERMAN-48609 (b.1834 d.1897)
| | | | +-7. Hamilton Stone SHERMAN-48610 (b.1836)
| | | |-6. William STONE-47357 (b.1808-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1874)
| | | | sp: Irene Sarah NICHOLS-48611 (b.1808 d.1851)
| | | | |-7. Milo STONE-48612 (b.1833 d.1833)
| | | | |-7. Sybil STONE-48613 (b.1834)
| | | | | sp: J. W. SNYDER-48615
| | | | | +-8. Flora SNYDER-48616 (b.1860 d.1874)
| | | | +-7. Mary STONE-48614 (b.1839)
| | | | sp: Abel O. SQUIRES-50148 (b.1837)
| | | | |-8. Bertha SQUIRES-50149 (b.1868)
| | | | |-8. Clara M. SQUIRES-50150 (b.1869-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Enis George TRIMBY-56543 (b.Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.27 Sep 1894)
| | | | | |-9. Ethel Louise TRIMBY-56542 (b.1895-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William S. COBB-56540 (b.Jan 1895-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.4 Sep 1917)
| | | | | +-9. Helen TRIMBY-56541 (b.1898)
| | | | |-8. Nellie J. SQUIRES-50151 (b.1871)
| | | | | sp: John A. WILSON-56539 (b.1867)
| | | | | +-9. Eugene D. WILSON-56538 (b.1899)
| | | | |-8. Milo SQUIRES-50152 (b.1873 d.1873)
| | | | +-8. Cora B. SQUIRES-50153 (b.1874)
| | | | sp: Jay B. RICHARDS-56537
| | | | +-9. Percy RICHARDS-56536 (b.1901)
| | | |-6. Ezra STONE-47358 (b.21 Oct 1809-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Oct 1879)
| | | | sp: Frances W. WRIGHT-48617 (b.30 Sep 1810-,,New York,USA d.8 Mar 1891)
| | | | |-7. Melvin A. STONE-48618 (b.1835 d.1835)
| | | | |-7. Augustus Dewilton STONE-48619 (b.1836-,,Kansas,USA d.,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy Katherine SHIELDS-50154 (b.1839 m.1860)
| | | | | |-8. Carrie Frances STONE-50155 (b.1862-,,Kansas,USA d.1947)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas F. WEST-56535 (b.1858 d.1910)
| | | | | | |-9. Ernest W. WEST-56534 (b.1894 d.1912)
| | | | | | |-9. Agnes V. WEST-56533 (b.1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Mettie M. WEST-56532 (b.1897)
| | | | | | | sp: harles Thomas RITTER-65858 (b.1891 d.1947)
| | | | | | +-9. Lester D. WEST-56531 (b.1900)
| | | | | |-8. George Robert STONE-50156 (b.1865-,,Kansas,USA d.1865-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Minnie STONE-50157 (b.1866-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John GORDON-56530
| | | | | | |-9. Ida Marie GORDON-56529 (b.1895)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles Thomas MILLIGAN-65861
| | | | | | |-9. Osie GORDON-56528 (b.1896)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert CAINE-65865
| | | | | | |-9. Alton GORDON-56527 (b.1898 d.1898)
| | | | | | |-9. Gussie D. GORDON-56526 (b.1900)
| | | | | | +-9. Viola GORDON-56525 (b.1911 d.1922)
| | | | | |-8. Effie STONE-50158 (b.1869-,,Kansas,USA d.1945)
| | | | | | sp: Wesley FRAZIER-75726
| | | | | |-8. Kate STONE-50159 (b.1871-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harry WILSON-75727
| | | | | |-8. William A. STONE-50160 (b.1876-,,Kansas,USA d.1958-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Bertha Deloris WOLFE-56524 (b.27 Jun 1881-,,Nebraska,USA m.1904 d.Apr 1972-Selma,Fresno,California,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Frances Leona STONE-56523 (b.1906-,,Kansas,USA d.Abt 1960-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ernest JACOBSEN-65869 (b.20 Aug 1903 d.Mar 1978)
| | | | | | |-9. Donald Brady STONE-56522 (b.17 Mar 1911-Garnet,Anderson,Kansas,USA d.Feb 1969-Yosemite,Mariposa,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha WALKER-65873 (m.Abt 1932(div))
| | | | | | | sp: Virginia E. MORRISON-65876 (b.12 Apr 1922-Seattle,King,Washington,USA m.1940)
| | | | | | +-9. Bernadene STONE-56521 (b.6 May 1920-,,California,USA d.Sep 1990-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Carl RUEGG-65880 (m.1940)
| | | | | +-8. Mettie STONE-50161 (b.1879-,,Kansas,USA d.1901)
| | | | |-7. Robert N. STONE-48620 (b.1840 d.1911)
| | | | | sp: Frances L. -48625
| | | | |-7. Gertude STONE-48621 (b.1842 d.1843)
| | | | |-7. Frances L. STONE-48624 (b.1843)
| | | | |-7. Alton Murray STONE-48622 (b.1847 d.1847)
| | | | +-7. Mary A. STONE-48623 (b.1851 d.1852)
| | | |-6. Lora W. STONE-47359 (b.1811-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1816-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Almira GREENE-56822 (b.1781-,,Massachusetts,USA m.30 Dec 1830 d.1852)
| | |-5. John STONE-46830 (b.1777-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1841-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Rhoda BARNEY-47360 (b.1778 d.1841)
| | | |-6. Riley STONE-47361 (b.1802 d.1848)
| | | | sp: Ruth OSTERHOUT-48626 (b.1805 m.25 Dec 1822 d.1842)
| | | | |-7. Barney STONE-48627 (b.1824 d.1860-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Esther E. STONE-48628 (b.1826 d.1853)
| | | | | sp: Ira GARDNER-50162
| | | | | +-8. Frank GARDNER-50163 (b.1852)
| | | | |-7. Mary Ann STONE-48629 (b.1828 d.1861)
| | | | | sp: George B. NICHOLSON-50164
| | | | | |-8. Emma NICHOLSON-50165 (b.1849)
| | | | | | sp: Ernest JACKOSN-75728
| | | | | +-8. Ruth NICHOLSON-50166 (b.1852)
| | | | +-7. Mortimer STONE Civil War-48630 (b.1831)
| | | |-6. Rachel STONE-47362 (b.1803 d.1819)
| | | |-6. Rebecca STONE-47363 (b.1805 d.1847)
| | | | sp: Isaac SHERMAN-48631 (b.1802 m.3 May 1823 d.1867)
| | | | |-7. Louisa SHERMAN-48632 (b.1824 d.1844)
| | | | |-7. Lydia STONE-48633 (b.1826 d.1844)
| | | | |-7. Delana STONE-48634 (b.1828)
| | | | | sp: Lora STONE-64368
| | | | | sp: Anderson REYNOLDS-64369
| | | | +-7. Orlando STONE-48635 (b.1830 d.1862)
| | | |-6. Jeremiah STONE-47364 (b.1808 d.1853)
| | | | sp: Louisa GREENE-48636 (b.1815 m.3 Jan 1833 d.1842)
| | | | |-7. Almira L. STONE-48638 (b.1834)
| | | | | sp: Nicholas NORTHUP-50167 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-8. Esther L. NORTHUP-50168 (b.1855)
| | | | | +-8. Horace G. NORTHUP-50169 (b.1857)
| | | | |-7. Emily A. STONE-48639 (b.1836)
| | | | | sp: George PERRY Civil War-48640
| | | | sp: Laura RICE-48637 (b.1817 m.Abt 1844 d.1894)
| | | | |-7. Milo R. STONE-48641
| | | | |-7. Melbourne STONE-48642 (b.1846)
| | | | | sp: Mary M. BESECHER-35793
| | | | |-7. Adelia STONE-48643 (b.1847 d.1869)
| | | | |-7. Florence G. STONE-48644 (b.1849)
| | | | | sp: C. L. BUSHKIRK-64370
| | | | +-7. Isadore STONE-48645 (b.1852 d.1879)
| | | | sp: C. W. ARMSTRONG-64371 (b.1811 d.1847)
| | | |-6. Sabra STONE-47365 (b.1811 d.1884)
| | | | sp: William C. GREENE-48649 (b.1811 m.Abt 1841 d.1847)
| | | | |-7. Hortense B. GREENE-48647 (b.1843)
| | | | +-7. Rhoda A. GREENE-48648 (b.1847 d.1897)
| | | |-6. Aurilla STONE-47366 (b.1813 d.1841)
| | | | sp: William C. GREENE-48649 (b.1811 d.1847)
| | | | |-7. Maria L. GREENE-48650 (b.1837)
| | | | | sp: Smith D. DEAN-50170
| | | | | |-8. Nellie L. DEAN-50171
| | | | | | sp: Charles W. SMITH-56520
| | | | | | |-9. Dean SMITH-56519 (b.1894 d.1894)
| | | | | | +-9. Josephine D. SMITH-56518 (b.1895)
| | | | | |-8. Ann Gertrude DEAN-50172 (b.1858)
| | | | | | sp: Charles J. WILSON-75729
| | | | | +-8. John S. DEAN-50173 (b.1867)
| | | | | sp: Edith A. MILLER-50174
| | | | | +-9. Catherine DEAN-50175 (b.1909)
| | | | |-7. Benjamin Benoni M. GREENE Civil War-48651 (b.1839)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth VAN FLEET-64372
| | | | +-7. Josephine A. GREENE-48652 (b.1841)
| | | | sp: Andrew J. SMITH Civil War-50176
| | | |-6. John STONE-47367 (b.1815 d.1887)
| | | | sp: Esther L. SISSON-48653 (b.1821 m.15 Jul 1841 d.1910)
| | | |-6. Rhoda Marie STONE-47368 (b.1817 d.1888)
| | | | sp: Horatio W. NICHOLSON-48654 (b.1817 m.Abt 1836 d.1855)
| | | | |-7. Oscar Eugene NICHOLSON-48655 (b.1838 d.1861)
| | | | |-7. George Stone NICHOLSON-48656 (b.1846)
| | | | | sp: Mary BROOKS-64373
| | | | sp: L. JONES Rev.-48657
| | | +-6. Rachel STONE-47369 (b.1820)
| | | sp: William HAWTHORNE-48658 (m.23 Dec 1845)
| | | |-7. Horatio HAWTHORNE-48659 (b.1847)
| | | |-7. Margaret HAWTHORNE-48660 (b.1851)
| | | +-7. Rhoda HAWTHORNE-48661 (b.1854)
| | |-5. Mary STONE-46831 (b.1779-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1852-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Stephen PARKER-47370 (b.1779-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1857-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Alvah PARKER-47371 (b.1800 d.1861)
| | | | sp: Polly CHAMBERS-56821
| | | | sp: Louisa Harriet WHEELER-56820
| | | |-6. Delilah PARKER-47372 (b.1802 d.1886)
| | | | sp: Job A. NORTHUP-48662 (b.1799 d.1867)
| | | | |-7. Levi NORTHUP-48663
| | | | |-7. Jeremiah NORTHUP-48664
| | | | +-7. Stephen NORTHUP-48665
| | | | sp: LILLIBRIDGE-50177
| | | | |-8. Clara NORTHUP-50178
| | | | | sp: Charles SWALLOW-75732
| | | | |-8. Preston NORTHUP-50179
| | | | |-8. Alice NORTHUP-50180
| | | | |-8. Louise NORTHUP-50181
| | | | | sp: Walter MANCHESTER-75730
| | | | |-8. Gertrude NORTHUP-50182
| | | | |-8. Will NORTHUP-50183
| | | | +-8. Clarence NORTHUP-50184
| | | |-6. Sheldon Wall PARKER-47373 (b.1804 d.1856)
| | | | sp: Sarah PHILLIPS-48666 (b.1810 d.1906)
| | | | |-7. Rodino Perry PARKER-48672 (b.2 Aug 1830 d.24 Jun 1921)
| | | | | sp: Mary Diana SLOCUM-50204 (b.4 Dec 1831)
| | | | | |-8. Genevra Jennie Delphine PARKER-50205 (b.18 Sep 1855 d.1940)
| | | | | | sp: John Lemuel STONE-48724 (b.6 Jul 1852 d.8 May 1933-Ithaca,Tompkins,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Grandon STONE-51674 (b.16 Jun 1877 d.16 Jun 1877)
| | | | | | |-9. Delia May STONE-51675 (b.15 May 1878 d.1968)
| | | | | | |-9. Ruth STONE-51676 (b.15 May 1880 d.28 Sep 1894)
| | | | | | |-9. Grace Lena STONE-51677 (b.25 Dec 1881 d.25 Dec 1881)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen Louisa STONE-51678 (b.16 Feb 1884)
| | | | | | | sp: John Crosier WILSON-56468 (m.2 Sep 1912)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Diana STONE-51679 (b.19 Aug 1887)
| | | | | | | sp: Dr. Otis Hackett JOHNSON-56464 (m.17 Jun 1916)
| | | | | | |-9. Julia A. STONE-51680 (b.24 Aug 1891)
| | | | | | | sp: Paul Girard HAVILAND-56461 (m.16 Sep 1916)
| | | | | | +-9. Genevra Harriet STONE-51681 (b.14 Feb 1897 d.2 Jun 1899)
| | | | | |-8. Thurston Slocum PARKER-50206 (b.7 Sep 1858 d.24 Jul 1927)
| | | | | |-8. Ella May PARKER-50207 (b.8 Dec 1861 d.15 Jul 1862)
| | | | | |-8. Sterling Dayton PARKER-50208 (b.15 Jun 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Katherine BARROWMAN-75734
| | | | | |-8. Ward Beecher PARKER-50209 (b.16 Aug 1871)
| | | | | | sp: Lurana MILLER-75735
| | | | | +-8. Harold PARKER-50210 (b.14 Apr 1875)
| | | | |-7. Corintha Hazeltine PARKER-48667 (b.2 Jun 1836-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.22 Feb 1903-Silvara,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Orrin Daniel CULVER-50185 (b.11 May 1838-Sheshequin,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA m.6 Oct 1861 d.6 Sep 1914-Silvara,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mahlon Archer CULVER-50186
| | | | | |-8. Vernia C. CULVER-50187
| | | | | | sp: BALDWIN-75738
| | | | | |-8. Sheldon D. CULVER-50188
| | | | | |-8. Leona C. CULVER-50189
| | | | | | sp: MCCLOSKEY-75739
| | | | | |-8. Sybil B. CULVER-50190
| | | | | | sp: PHINNEY-75740
| | | | | |-8. Mary J. CULVER-50191
| | | | | | sp: KING-75741
| | | | | |-8. Emily Maude CULVER-50192
| | | | | | sp: RAUB-75742
| | | | | |-8. Hiram Leander CULVER-50193
| | | | | |-8. Lafayette Jayne CULVER-50194
| | | | | +-8. Oran Lamont CULVER-50195
| | | | |-7. Hulda PARKER-48668
| | | | |-7. Edwin PARKER-48669
| | | | |-7. Fernando PARKER-48670
| | | | | sp: Susan HALL-50196 (b.1838 d.1881)
| | | | | |-8. Fred PARKER-50197
| | | | | |-8. Carrie PARKER-50198
| | | | | |-8. Charles R. PARKER-50199 (b.1868 d.1931)
| | | | | sp: Jennie BOWMAN-50200 (b.1868 d.1931)
| | | | | |-8. Edward PARKER-50201
| | | | | |-8. Leila PARKER-50202
| | | | | | sp: Joseph CHALLIS-75743
| | | | | +-8. Marian P. PARKER-50203 (b.1895 d.1919)
| | | | | sp: SWEET-75744
| | | | +-7. Senora PARKER-48671
| | | | sp: William FRACE-64374
| | | |-6. Charles PARKER-47374 (b.1806 d.1892)
| | | | sp: Susan HALL-48675 (b.1808 d.1893)
| | | | |-7. Charles, Jr. PARKER-48676
| | | | |-7. Charlotte PARKER-48677
| | | | |-7. Emily PARKER-48678
| | | | +-7. Marenus PARKER-48679 (b.1847 d.1919)
| | | | sp: Sarah CHAMPLAIN-50211 (b.1851 d.1925)
| | | | |-8. Christine PARKER-50212
| | | | | sp: Carroll DEAN-50213
| | | | | |-9. Robert DEAN-50214
| | | | | +-9. Stephen DEAN-50215
| | | | |-8. Robert PARKER-75745
| | | | +-8. Stephen PARKER-75746
| | | |-6. Mary PARKER-47375 (b.1810 d.1848)
| | | | sp: Daniel VAN FLEET-48673 (b.1806 m.27 Aug 1829 d.1889)
| | | |-6. Rebecca PARKER-47376 (b.1813 d.1849)
| | | | sp: William HULL-48674 (b.1792 d.1872)
| | | |-6. Asenath PARKER-47377 (b.1814 d.1849)
| | | | sp: Stephen PARKER-48680 (b.1819 d.1893)
| | | | |-7. Stephen PARKER-48681
| | | | +-7. Delia Ann PARKER-48393 (b.1836 d.1865)
| | | | sp: Jeremiah D. KNIGHT-48385 (b.1826-,,New Jersey,USA d.1893)
| | | | +-8. Ellen W. KNIGHT-48394 (b.1859-,,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Celinda PARKER-47378 (b.13 Sep 1816 d.24 Apr 1849)
| | | | sp: Ezra COLVIN-48683 (b.1818 d.1873)
| | | | |-7. Ermina R. COLVIN-48684 (b.1839 d.1857)
| | | | |-7. Phedora G. COLVIN-48685 (b.1842 d.1844)
| | | | |-7. Adelbert A. COLVIN-48686 (b.8 Oct 1843)
| | | | +-7. Lucy S. COLVIN-48687 (b.13 Sep 1846)
| | | | sp: Joseph S. CLARK-48688 (b.19 Jan 1844)
| | | |-6. Lucy Ann PARKER-47379 (b.1821 d.1849)
| | | +-6. Demaris PARKER-47380 (b.1823-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1886)
| | |-5. Lemuel STONE-46832 (b.26 May 1781-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Feb 1873-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Anne COVIN-47381 (b.12 Jan 1784 m.1803 d.11 Aug 1848)
| | | |-6. Harriet STONE-47383 (b.16 Nov 1803)
| | | |-6. Philip STONE-47384 (b.24 Feb 1805-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Feb 1894)
| | | | sp: Sarah NORTHRUP-48689 (b.1804-,,Rhode Island,USA m.14 Nov 1824 d.May 1880)
| | | | |-7. Emanuel STONE-48690 (b.1829 d.1854)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth THOMPSON-50218 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-8. Clifton E. STONE-50219 (b.1853)
| | | | | +-8. Anna J. STONE-50220 (b.1855 d.1882)
| | | | | sp: William V. GOOD-50221 (b.Abt 1850)
| | | | | |-9. Cora GOOD-50222
| | | | | +-9. Floyd GOOD-50223
| | | | |-7. Anna Maranda STONE-48691 (b.30 May 1830 d.3 Feb 1848)
| | | | +-7. Watson D. STONE-48692 (b.1838)
| | | |-6. Miriam STONE-47385 (b.1807 d.1879)
| | | | sp: Reuben SHERMAN-48693 (b.1805)
| | | | |-7. Amy Ann SHERMAN-32154 (b.11 Jun 1831)
| | | | | sp: Matthew Judson CLARKE-47438 (b.4 Sep 1826-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.14 Sep 1853)
| | | | | |-8. Clarence B. CLARK-24308 (b.18 Aug 1854)
| | | | | | sp: Mary L. STONE-48710 (b.12 Dec 1851 m.12 Oct 1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Mabel C. CLARK-51662 (b.15 May 1884 d.1893)
| | | | | | |-9. Louisa S. CLARK-51663 (b.23 Apr 1886)
| | | | | | |-9. Ruby S. CLARK-51664 (b.24 Dec 1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Verne HOWARD-75752
| | | | | | |-9. Rena M. CLARK-51665 (b.23 Jan 1889)
| | | | | | | sp: Truman WATKINS-75753
| | | | | | +-9. Guy Bennett CLARK-51666 (b.25 Sep 1891)
| | | | | | sp: Gladys MOSSMAN-75754
| | | | | |-8. Edgar E. CLARK-23129 (b.2 Aug 1857)
| | | | | | sp: Ida MORRISON-51661
| | | | | | |-9. Grace CLARK-51893 (b.25 Jun 1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Maude CLARK-51894 (b.24 Feb 1888)
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford CLARK-51895 (b.25 Dec 1894)
| | | | | | +-9. Herbert CLARK-51896 (b.29 Jun 1896)
| | | | | |-8. Alice E. CLARK-26250 (b.16 Sep 1864)
| | | | | | sp: James G. HILDEBRAITH-51897 (m.22 Jun 1885)
| | | | | | |-9. Ralph HILDEBRAITH-51898 (b.13 Dec 1887)
| | | | | | |-9. Emogene HILDEBRAITH-51899 (b.12 Aug 1892)
| | | | | | +-9. Earl H. HILDEBRAITH-51900 (b.29 Jul 1899)
| | | | | | sp: Esther WILMOT-65032
| | | | | +-8. Ida Mae CLARK-45323 (b.26 Nov 1870)
| | | | | sp: Grant CROMPTON-51901
| | | | | +-9. Clara CROMPTON-51902 (b.1886)
| | | | | sp: Charles MILLER-76049
| | | | |-7. Caroline SHERMAN-48695 (b.1832-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1852)
| | | | | sp: Robert KING-50224 (b.1823-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles S. KING-50225 (b.1849-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Louisa M. KING-50226 (b.1850 d.1861)
| | | | +-7. Lemuel SHERMAN-48696 (b.1840 d.1843)
| | | |-6. Pardon STONE-47386 (b.11 Feb 1810-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Mar 1848-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Nancy CLARKE-48697 (b.27 Feb 1814 m.Abt 1833 d.1 Nov 1843-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Theodore E. STONE-48698 (b.1834-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1913)
| | | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth SHERMAN-50227 (b.1830 d.1908)
| | | | | |-8. Edward Jenks STONE-50228 (b.24 Jun 1856-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 May 1941-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anna May WHALING-51673 (b.10 Sep 1858-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.28 Jun 1888 d.6 Oct 1940-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Whaling STONE-56517 (b.30 Mar 1889 d.10 Jul 1973)
| | | | | | | sp: Ralph Gray, Sr. YOUNG-65883 (b.26 Dec 1888 m.22 May 1916 d.1 Jun 1952)
| | | | | | |-9. Edward Stanley STONE-56516 (b.8 Dec 1890-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.5 Oct 1977-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Margaret Mileham CARPENTER-65887 (b.12 Oct 1896-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.31 Dec 1927 d.9 Nov 1992-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Howard Issac STONE-56515 (b.8 Dec 1892 d.10 Apr 1969)
| | | | | | | sp: Thelma J. GREENE-65891 (b.22 Jul 1896 m.22 Jun 1920 d.1 Sep 1981)
| | | | | | |-9. Rev. Theodore John STONE-56514 (b.14 May 1896 d.13 Dec 1985)
| | | | | | | sp: Clara ECKEL-65894 (b.24 Feb 1904 m.28 Jun 1932 d.22 Jan 1994)
| | | | | | +-9. Elizabeth Lydia STONE-56513 (b.23 Dec 1898 d.22 Nov 1965)
| | | | | | sp: Spurgeon Joseph LEBER-65902 (b.5 Mar 1904 m.26 Dec 1927)
| | | | | |-8. Pardon B. STONE-50229 (b.1859 d.1934)
| | | | | | sp: Naomi EMERY-75747
| | | | | | sp: J. Louise TYLER-56512 (b.1855 d.1918)
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth B. STONE-50230 (b.1861)
| | | | | | sp: Claude Elton ELBERT-75748
| | | | | |-8. Abbie W. STONE-50231 (b.1863 d.1950)
| | | | | | sp: James TUTTLE-56511 (d.1932)
| | | | | | +-9. Mary Elizabeth TUTTLE-56510 (d.1935)
| | | | | | sp: Stanley GREEN-56509
| | | | | |-8. Watson H. STONE-50232 (b.1864 d.1934)
| | | | | | sp: Fanny SHERMAN-56506 (b.1873)
| | | | | +-8. Clarence E. STONE-50233 (b.1866 d.1915)
| | | | | sp: Ruth BRACE-56505 (d.1935)
| | | | | |-9. Brace STONE-56504
| | | | | | sp: Grace -106607
| | | | | +-9. Marjory STONE-56503 (d.1935)
| | | | | sp: GREENHOUGH-106608
| | | | | sp: Joseph WILLIAMS-106609
| | | | |-7. George L. STONE-48699 (b.1836)
| | | | | sp: Abi WORKIZER-51626
| | | | | |-8. Cyrus D. STONE-51627
| | | | | |-8. Otis STONE-51628 (d.1903)
| | | | | +-8. Leah STONE-51629 (d.1937)
| | | | | sp: Lou HORLDON-56502
| | | | | |-9. Marion HORLDON-56501
| | | | | +-9. Elizabeth Stone HORLDON-56500
| | | | |-7. Watson D. STONE-48700 (b.1837 d.1877)
| | | | | sp: Louisa LEESE-51630
| | | | | |-8. Walter STONE-51631
| | | | | +-8. Mary STONE-51632
| | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-48701 (b.1839 d.1841)
| | | | |-7. Silas L. STONE-48702 (b.1841 d.1848)
| | | | sp: Ellen TRIPP-48703 (b.1817 m.Abt 1845 d.22 May 1848)
| | | | +-7. Lydia Ann STONE-48704 (b.8 Oct 1846-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.11 Nov 1907-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Frank Marion TAYLOR-51633 (b.13 Jan 1846 m.23 Apr 1865 d.11 Apr 1871)
| | | | |-8. Frederick TAYLOR-51634 (b.1866-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Mabel TAYLOR-51635 (b.1868-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Morris TAYLOR-51636 (b.1869-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Frank TAYLOR-51637 (b.1871)
| | | | sp: Benira I. TAYLOR-51638 (b.16 Sep 1835 m.8 Oct 1873 d.16 Sep 1909)
| | | | |-8. John Abbott TAYLOR-51639 (b.4 Mar 1875-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1935)
| | | | | sp: Gertrude C. CUDDEBACK-56499 (b.May 1876 m.19 Dec 1894 d.1960)
| | | | | |-9. Leon TAYLOR-56498 (b.Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Sep 1983-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Harry E. TAYLOR-56497 (b.Apr 1896 d.13 Mar 1983-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Caroline RIPPON-65906 (d.27 Jul 1981)
| | | | | |-9. Frederick C. TAYLOR-56496 (b.Sep 1898-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ann SWARTZSTRAUBER-106610
| | | | | |-9. Leona TAYLOR-56495 (b.14 Sep 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Frank SNYDER-65912 (b.24 Mar 1902-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.21 May 1926)
| | | | | |-9. Oscar TAYLOR-56494 (b.1910-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Corrine TAYLOR-56493 (b.1914 d.1985)
| | | | | | sp: Larry O'BRIEN-106611
| | | | | +-9. Ruth TAYLOR-56492 (b.1916)
| | | | | sp: Austin O'NEIL-106612
| | | | |-8. Benira G. TAYLOR-51640 (b.7 Oct 1876-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Teresa MILLER-56491 (m.31 Jan 1901(div))
| | | | | |-9. Frank TAYLOR-56490
| | | | | +-9. Harry TAYLOR-56489
| | | | |-8. Edna May TAYLOR-51641 (b.20 Jun 1884)
| | | | | sp: John WALLACE-56488 (b.Abt 1881 m.1 Jan 1907)
| | | | | |-9. Lester WALLACE-56487
| | | | | | sp: Ann -106613
| | | | | |-9. Teresa WALLACE-56486
| | | | | | sp: Richard EDWARDS-106614
| | | | | |-9. Leonard WALLACE-56485
| | | | | | sp: Marjory -106615
| | | | | |-9. Vivian WALLACE-56484
| | | | | | sp: Clifford CONGDON-106616
| | | | | +-9. Raymond WALLACE-56483 (b.1909 d.Apr 1987)
| | | | | sp: Dorothy B. CLARK-51961 (b.3 Jan 1912 m.1933)
| | | | +-8. Gartry A. TAYLOR-51642 (b.20 Jun 1887)
| | | | sp: Ralph Vail GARDNER-56479 (b.26 Jul 1882 m.5 Jun 1907)
| | | | |-9. Paul F. GARDNER-56478
| | | | | sp: Ruth Vera CLARK-51945 (b.20 Dec 1913 m.6 Jun 1934)
| | | | |-9. Lawrence GARDNER-56477 (b.Abt 1908 d.1927)
| | | | |-9. Lloyd GARDNER-56476 (b.Abt 1909 d.1984)
| | | | | sp: Violet DENNIS-106617
| | | | |-9. Doris GARDNER-56475 (b.1915)
| | | | | sp: WOOD-106618
| | | | +-9. Jean GARDNER-56474 (b.1917)
| | | | sp: Francis BALL-106619
| | | |-6. Edwin STONE-47387 (b.31 May 1812 d.1 Apr 1893)
| | | | sp: Louisa A. SMITH-48705 (b.1816-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1881)
| | | | |-7. George A. STONE-48706 (b.1834 d.1835)
| | | | |-7. Benjamin M. STONE-48707 (b.1835)
| | | | | sp: Olive E. NEWTON-51643 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-8. Herbert STONE-51644
| | | | | |-8. Jennie STONE-51645
| | | | | |-8. Fred Greville STONE-51646
| | | | | |-8. Mattie A. STONE-51647
| | | | | |-8. Henry L. STONE-51648 (b.1861 d.1861)
| | | | | |-8. Edwin N. STONE-51649 (b.1862)
| | | | | | sp: Jenny C. AVERY-75749
| | | | | |-8. Burton STONE-51650 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-8. Frank Reid STONE-51651 (b.1869)
| | | | | |-8. William Blanding STONE-51652 (b.1870)
| | | | | |-8. Halton Randall STONE-51653 (b.1876 d.1902)
| | | | | |-8. Rose May STONE-51654 (b.1880)
| | | | | | sp: J. Harrison OLMSTEAD-56472 (m.1904)
| | | | | | |-9. Olive Frances OLMSTEAD-56471 (b.1905)
| | | | | | |-9. Ada Ruth OLMSTEAD-56470 (b.1907)
| | | | | | +-9. Edwin Harrison OLMSTEAD-56469 (b.1914)
| | | | | |-8. Kate Louisa STONE-51655 (b.1881)
| | | | | +-8. Stanley Thomas STONE-51656 (b.1882)
| | | | |-7. Thomas W. STONE-48708 (b.1838 d.27 Jun 1862)
| | | | |-7. Sarah Louisa STONE-48709 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: George W. CROCKER-51657
| | | | | |-8. Lucius CROCKER-51658 (b.1861 d.1861)
| | | | | |-8. Hattie L. CROCKER-51659 (b.1862 d.1867)
| | | | | +-8. Edwin Lora CROCKER-51660 (b.1869)
| | | | | sp: Jane KENNY-75750
| | | | | sp: Jennie AVERY-75751
| | | | +-7. Mary L. STONE-48710 (b.12 Dec 1851)
| | | | sp: Clarence B. CLARK-24308 (b.18 Aug 1854 m.12 Oct 1882)
| | | | |-8. Mabel C. CLARK-51662 (b.15 May 1884 d.1893) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Louisa S. CLARK-51663 (b.23 Apr 1886) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Ruby S. CLARK-51664 (b.24 Dec 1888) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Rena M. CLARK-51665 (b.23 Jan 1889) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-8. Guy Bennett CLARK-51666 (b.25 Sep 1891) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Hannah STONE-47388 (b.26 Apr 1816 d.31 Aug 1873)
| | | | sp: Leonard BATCHELOR-48711 (b.18 Mar 1810-West Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.1841 d.1889)
| | | | |-7. Delia BATCHELOR-48713 (b.1842)
| | | | |-7. Lemuel BATCHELOR-48714 (b.1844)
| | | | |-7. Joseph Chase BATCHELOR-48715 (b.1847-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1924)
| | | | | sp: Sally BIEDLER-51667 (m.1870)
| | | | | |-8. Mary L. BATCHELOR-51668
| | | | | | sp: William WATERSON-75755
| | | | | |-8. Jessie L. BATCHELOR-51669
| | | | | | sp: Maurice SAUNDERS-75756
| | | | | +-8. Ward A. BATCHELOR-51670
| | | | | sp: Margaret Louise PEDRICK-75757
| | | | +-7. Ward BATCHELOR-48716 (b.1850-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1887-Mexico City,Mexico)
| | | | sp: Gertrude PEDRICK-51671 (b.1850 d.1887)
| | | | +-8. Joseph Leon BATCHELOR-51672 (b.1874 d.1893)
| | | |-6. Lora Walter STONE-47389 (b.15 May 1818 d.30 Jan 1904)
| | | | sp: Delia GRIFFIN-48717 (b.1820 m.Bef 1836 d.1843)
| | | | |-7. George STONE-48718 (b.1836)
| | | | sp: Celinda C. REYNOLDS-48719 (b.1822 m.Abt 1845 d.1848)
| | | | |-7. Charles Wilford STONE-48720 (b.1846 d.1848)
| | | | sp: Julia A. GORMAN-48721 (b.1824 m.16 Aug 1848 d.1895)
| | | | |-7. Delia Celinda STONE-48722 (b.28 Apr 1849 d.2 May 1850)
| | | | |-7. Ida Ann STONE-48723 (b.11 May 1851 d.30 Jun 1854)
| | | | |-7. John Lemuel STONE-48724 (b.6 Jul 1852 d.8 May 1933-Ithaca,Tompkins,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Genevra Jennie Delphine PARKER-50205 (b.18 Sep 1855 d.1940)
| | | | | |-8. John Grandon STONE-51674 (b.16 Jun 1877 d.16 Jun 1877) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Delia May STONE-51675 (b.15 May 1878 d.1968) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Ruth STONE-51676 (b.15 May 1880 d.28 Sep 1894) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Grace Lena STONE-51677 (b.25 Dec 1881 d.25 Dec 1881) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Helen Louisa STONE-51678 (b.16 Feb 1884) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Diana STONE-51679 (b.19 Aug 1887) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Julia A. STONE-51680 (b.24 Aug 1891) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Genevra Harriet STONE-51681 (b.14 Feb 1897 d.2 Jun 1899) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Edward E. STONE-48725 (b.1857 d.1858)
| | | | |-7. Harriet Phillips STONE-48726 (b.7 Apr 1863 d.10 Feb 1905)
| | | | | sp: Milton Willis STONE-48836 (b.1861 m.1884 d.1940)
| | | | | |-8. Lena A. STONE-51683 (b.3 Aug 1885)
| | | | | | sp: Walter D. FISH-56452 (b.28 Jan 1879)
| | | | | | |-9. Eunice FISH-56451 (b.1911 d.1912)
| | | | | | |-9. Donald Walter FISH-56450 (b.3 Apr 1913)
| | | | | | | sp: Maude PEASE-56448 (b.Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Richard Whitcomb FISH-56449 (b.7 Oct 1918)
| | | | | | sp: Florence GRENELL-56447
| | | | | |-8. Jessie M. STONE-51684 (b.1892 d.1899)
| | | | | |-8. Eva STONE-51685 (b.29 Jul 1894)
| | | | | | sp: Robert C. DIX-56446 (m.21 Jun 1916)
| | | | | | |-9. Anita DIX-56445 (b.11 May 1917)
| | | | | | +-9. Robert DIX-56444 (b.31 May 1919)
| | | | | +-8. Elizabeth M. STONE-51686 (b.10 Aug 1898)
| | | | | sp: Myron Beach CRAVER-56443 (b.15 Mar 1892 m.3 May 1922)
| | | | | +-9. John Stone CRAVER-56442 (b.1928)
| | | | sp: Dortha Taylor FOX-64378 (b.29 Apr 1841 d.1917)
| | | |-6. Anson J. STONE-47390 (b.1820 d.1900)
| | | | sp: Rachel STEVENS-48727 (b.1831-,,New York,USA m.11 Nov 1849 d.1904)
| | | | |-7. Charles A. STONE-48728 (b.1851 d.1876)
| | | | |-7. Almira STONE-48729 (b.1853 d.1898)
| | | | |-7. Sterling B. STONE-48730 (b.1855 d.1876)
| | | | |-7. Fannie M. STONE-48731 (b.1863 d.1885)
| | | | |-7. Ella J. STONE-48732 (b.1868 d.1884)
| | | | +-7. James A. C. STONE-48733 (b.1870)
| | | | sp: Alice G. KENDALL-64379
| | | |-6. Lovisa L STONE-47391 (b.1823 d.1849)
| | | | sp: Joseph CHASE-48734
| | | | +-7. Lyman Stone CHASE-48735 (b.1847 d.1901)
| | | | sp: Hannah CAPWELL-51687
| | | | +-8. Ella CHASE-51688 (b.1886 d.1968)
| | | sp: Sally MILES-47382 (b.1795 d.1859)
| | |-5. Samuel STONE-46837 (b.1784-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1829-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Susanna HALL-47392 (b.1786 m.1804 d.1807)
| | | |-6. Alice STONE-47393 (b.1806 d.1860)
| | | | sp: Henry THOMPSON-48736 (b.1808-,,Massachusetts,USA m.12 Feb 1827 d.1860)
| | | | |-7. Mary THOMPSON-48737 (b.1836)
| | | | +-7. Susan C. THOMPSON-48738 (b.1840)
| | | | sp: Thomas MURPHY-51689
| | | | +-8. Henry MURPHY-51690 (b.1859)
| | | |-6. Susanna STONE-47394 (b.1807 d.1891)
| | | | sp: Alfred FISK-48739 (b.1810 m.Abt 1830 d.1876)
| | | | |-7. Rhodes P. FISK-48740 (b.1832)
| | | | | sp: Letta GRITMAN-64380
| | | | | +-8. Eleanor FISK-51772 (b.1862 d.1930)
| | | | | sp: Martin M. STONE-48821 (b.1862 d.1926)
| | | | | |-9. Ina B. STONE-51773 (b.1887 d.1963)
| | | | | |-9. Flora STONE-51774 (b.1889)
| | | | | | sp: Austin WILLIAMS-51777 (b.Binghamton,Broome,NY)
| | | | | |-9. Florence STONE-51775 (b.1889)
| | | | | | sp: Ray R. DICKERSON-51778 (b.Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Dorothy STONE-51776 (b.1896 d.1935)
| | | | | sp: Fred BLACK-51779 (b.Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. John A. FISK-48741 (b.1834)
| | | | | sp: Charlotte JOHNSON-64381
| | | | |-7. S. Oscar FISK-48742 (b.1836)
| | | | | sp: Ada POTTER-64382
| | | | +-7. Susan FISK-48743 (b.1844)
| | | | sp: Will GILES-64383
| | | sp: Prudence COLVIN-47395 (b.1783 m.Aft 1806 d.1872)
| | | |-6. Mary STONE-47396 (b.1809-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1870)
| | | | sp: Peter COLE-48744 (b.1803-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.21 Jun 1829 d.1885)
| | | | |-7. Prudence COLE-48745 (b.1829 d.1867)
| | | | | sp: Arnon WESCOTT-58988 (b.24 Jun 1819-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1865 d.27 Jan 1893-Benton,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Henry COLE-48746 (b.1831)
| | | | | sp: M. STEPHENS-64399
| | | | | sp: M. HORTMAN-64400
| | | | |-7. Uriah COLE-48747 (b.1835)
| | | | | sp: Nancy LANCASTER-64401
| | | | |-7. Samuel COLE-48748 (b.1838)
| | | | | sp: Emeline WARREN-64402
| | | | |-7. Catharine COLE-48749 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: Charles ANDERSON-64403
| | | | |-7. Philemon COLE-48750 (b.1837)
| | | | | sp: Alice COOK-64404
| | | | +-7. Nelson COLE-48751 (b.1852)
| | | |-6. Sally Ann STONE-47397 (b.1810-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Thomas R. PURDY-48752 (m.8 Mar 1829)
| | | | |-7. Adelia PURDY-48753
| | | | |-7. Latitia PURDY-48754
| | | | |-7. Adelaide PURDY-48755
| | | | +-7. Joseph PURDY-48756
| | | |-6. Robert STONE-47398 (b.1812-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1813)
| | | |-6. Harrison STONE-47399 (b.1814-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1896)
| | | | sp: Esther ACKLEY-48757 (b.3 Jul 1806 m.19 Jun 1832 d.5 Sep 1846)
| | | | |-7. Renselaer M. STONE-48758 (b.1833)
| | | | |-7. Lysander STONE-48759 (b.1834)
| | | | |-7. Sarah E. STONE-48760 (b.1840)
| | | | sp: Catharine PHILLIPS-48761 (b.1807 m.Aft 1846 d.1894)
| | | | +-7. Joseph STONE-48762 (b.1853)
| | | |-6. Hugh STONE-47400 (b.1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet MILES-48763 (b.4 Dec 1815-,,New York,USA d.22 Nov 1901)
| | | | +-7. Malvina STONE-48764 (b.1837)
| | | | sp: George L. THOMPSON-64412
| | | |-6. Gilbert A. STONE-47401 (b.1816 d.1861)
| | | | sp: Orpha SHAW-48765 (b.1819-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Orson M. STONE-48766 (b.1840 d.1861)
| | | | |-7. Isaac Washburne STONE-48767 (b.1842)
| | | | |-7. Hannah I. STONE-48768 (b.1844)
| | | | +-7. Lydia STONE-64413 (b.1849)
| | | |-6. Lovina A. STONE-47402 (b.1820 d.1861)
| | | | sp: Lyman WIGHT-48769 (b.1819-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Mar 1838)
| | | | |-7. William E. WIGHT-48770 (b.1839)
| | | | | sp: Albina LATON-64415
| | | | +-7. Harriet WIGHT-48771 (b.1841)
| | | | sp: HOLMES-64414
| | | |-6. Mary Elizabeth STONE-47403 (b.1823-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Amos Beecher GORMAN-48772 (b.1818 d.1858)
| | | | |-7. Lamartha GORMAN-48773 (b.1843)
| | | | | sp: William GEDDES-64416
| | | | +-7. Amos Beecher, Jr. GORMAN-48774 (b.1855)
| | | |-6. Samuel R. STONE-47404 (b.1824-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1836)
| | | +-6. Joseph C. STONE-47405 (b.1826-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1849)
| | | sp: Laura A. HOBBS-48775 (b.1824 m.1847)
| | | +-7. Joseph C. STONE-48776 (b.1848 d.1851)
| | |-5. Celinda STONE-46833 (b.1785-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1860-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Sampson WRIGHT-47406 (b.1786-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1825-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Lucy WRIGHT-47407 (b.1805 d.1865)
| | | | sp: Thomas CHAMBERS-48777 (b.1799 m.27 Apr 1822 d.1884)
| | | |-6. Wheaton WRIGHT-47408 (b.1807 d.1845-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary Aurora CLARKE-48778 (b.22 Jan 1816-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.21 Feb 1832 d.10 Mar 1901-Baxter Springs,Cherokee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | |-7. Silas S. WRIGHT-48779 (b.30 Dec 1834-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 May 1916-Columbus,Cherokee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | sp: Polly PRATT-75758
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann MARTIN-51691 (b.6 Mar 1836-,,Virginia,USA m.16 Apr 1857 d.11 Mar 1919-Pittsburg,Crawford,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ella Madoria WRIGHT-51692 (b.19 Feb 1861-,,Missouri,USA d.1942-Tulsa,Tulsa,Oklahoma,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Jenett L. WRIGHT-51693 (b.Abt 1864 d.1943)
| | | | | |-8. Franki WRIGHT-51694 (b.4 Jul 1866-,Bourbon,Kansas,USA d.24 Aug 1866-,Bourbon,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ida M. WRIGHT-51695 (b.Abt 1868-,Bourbon,Kansas,USA d.1957)
| | | | | |-8. William Martin WRIGHT-51696 (b.1870-,Cherokee,Kansas,USA d.1947)
| | | | | |-8. Edward Jefferson WRIGHT-51697 (b.27 Jan 1873-Fulton,Bourbon,Kansas,USA d.10 Oct 1947-Columbus,Cherokee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Cora Bell WRIGHT-51698 (b.10 Feb 1876-Fulton,Bourbon,Kansas,USA d.Aug 1956-Oswego,Labette,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Henry Jefferson WRIGHT-51699 (b.28 Jan 1877-,,Kansas,USA d.20 Oct 1917-Columbus,Cherokee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | |-7. Sylvester Himrod WRIGHT-48780 (b.28 Jan 1837-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | +-7. Celinda Rosaltha WRIGHT-48781 (b.24 May 1839-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.10 Aug 1868)
| | | | sp: Phillip GRESSNER-48782 (m.16 Apr 1857u.Butler,Bates,Missouri,USA)
| | | |-6. Stephen WRIGHT-47409 (b.1809 d.1881)
| | | | sp: Louisa S. DEAN-48783 (b.1817 m.29 Nov 1838 d.1881)
| | | |-6. Sarah WRIGHT-47410 (b.1813 d.1896)
| | | | sp: Norman PHELPS-48784 (b.1806 m.1839 d.1888)
| | | | +-7. Sarah PHELPS-48785 (b.1848 d.1898)
| | | | sp: Sterling BEDFORD-48786 (b.1836 d.1915)
| | | |-6. Sophia WRIGHT-47411 (b.1813)
| | | | sp: John CRANE-56839
| | | +-6. Ruby WRIGHT-47412 (b.1818 d.12 Apr 1852-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: John B. ALWORTH-56838 (m.27 Sep 1836)
| | |-5. James Jr. STONE-46834 (b.1789-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Jan 1867-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Polona GREENE-47413 (b.1792-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Aug 1812 d.3 Sep 1824-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Merritt STONE-47414 (b.1813 d.1891-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah Ann FRANKLIN-48787 (b.1815-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.19 Feb 1835 d.1890)
| | | | |-7. Pollonia G. STONE-48788 (b.1837)
| | | | | sp: Charles H. POTTER-48789 (b.1831 m.11 Aug 1856)
| | | | | +-8. Devere POTTER-48790
| | | | |-7. Horace N. STONE-48791 (b.1839 d.1853)
| | | | |-7. Loretta STONE-48792 (b.1840 d.1854)
| | | | |-7. James K. STONE-48793 (b.4 Jan 1843 d.27 Feb 1917)
| | | | | sp: Jane HALL-48794 (b.27 Jan 1846 d.11 May 1899)
| | | | |-7. Waldo STONE-48796 (b.Mar 1845-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1918)
| | | | | sp: Alice STEVENS-51700 (b.1850-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1892)
| | | | | |-8. Elmer STONE-51701 (b.1872)
| | | | | |-8. Herbert W. STONE-51702 (b.Jan 1874-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ernest J. STONE-51703 (b.Nov 1876-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Emma L. STONE-51704 (b.Sep 1879-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Alvinza R. STONE-51705 (b.Jul 1889-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. John C. STONE-48795 (b.1847 d.1852)
| | | | |-7. Sarah D. STONE-48797 (b.1850)
| | | | |-7. Estelle Florilla STONE-48798 (b.1852)
| | | | | sp: Henry FOSTER-64422
| | | | |-7. Arthur STONE-48799 (b.1855 d.1894)
| | | | | sp: Ella KING-51706 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-8. Lulu STONE-51707 (b.1879)
| | | | | |-8. Frank STONE-51708 (b.1883)
| | | | | | sp: Ada MILES-56456 (b.1885)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen I STONE-56455 (b.1904)
| | | | | | |-9. Francis M. STONE-56454 (b.1906)
| | | | | | +-9. Arthur F. STONE-56453 (b.1912)
| | | | | +-8. Bertha STONE-51709 (b.1893)
| | | | +-7. Melissa STONE-48800 (b.1858 d.1887)
| | | |-6. Lemuel STONE-47415 (b.1814 d.1880-,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Eliza WEST-47429 (m.Abt 1835 d.25 Jun 1855)
| | | | |-7. Ellen STONE-48804 (b.1837 d.1916)
| | | | | sp: Robert Emmett BENNETT-51710 (b.1833 m.1856 d.1874-Waymart,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ada BENNETT-51711 (b.18 Oct 1856 d.26 Oct 1856)
| | | | | |-8. Ida BENNETT-51712 (b.18 Oct 1856 d.2 Nov 1856)
| | | | | |-8. Maurice Marion BENNETT-51713 (b.12 Oct 1857)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-9. Ina BENNETT-56440 (b.13 Oct 1889 d.6 Jul 1899)
| | | | | | |-9. William S. BENNETT-56439 (b.28 Aug 1891 d.1 Sep 1891)
| | | | | | |-9. Walter S. BENNETT-56438 (b.2 Jan 1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Grace -65922
| | | | | | +-9. Ruth BENNETT-56441 (b.28 Apr 1898)
| | | | | | sp: Ben ENGLE-65919
| | | | | |-8. Myra Josephine BENNETT-51714 (b.27 Aug 1861 d.10 May 1886)
| | | | | | sp: Eugene WANNACOT-75759
| | | | | |-8. Walter Emmett BENNETT-51715 (b.7 Oct 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Maude PERKINS-56431 (b.1868 m.16 Jan 1889)
| | | | | | |-9. W. Burr BENNETT-56430 (b.6 Aug 1890)
| | | | | | | sp: Wilamina SCHOEL-132176
| | | | | | |-9. Morris P. BENNETT-56429 (b.1 Jan 1892 d.10 Aug 1892)
| | | | | | |-9. Rexford BENNETT-56428 (b.23 Jan 1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth GODSHALL-65925
| | | | | | |-9. Lois BENNETT-56427 (b.2 May 1897)
| | | | | | | sp: Spencer RUSSELL-65928
| | | | | | +-9. Paul BENNETT-56426 (b.2 Feb 1901)
| | | | | | sp: Catherine SCHRAPPEL-106631
| | | | | |-8. Elbert S. BENNETT-51716 (b.10 Aug 1867)
| | | | | | sp: Maragretta DOYLE-56425 (m.23 Oct 1890)
| | | | | | |-9. Mildred BENNETT-56424
| | | | | | sp: Lillian J. THOMPSON-56423 (m.14 Jun 1899)
| | | | | | |-9. Elbert S. BENNETT-56422
| | | | | | | sp: Louise WENDE-65932
| | | | | | |-9. Donald BENNETT-56421
| | | | | | +-9. Robert BENNETT-56420 (b.21 Jul 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Mary CRITCHLOW-65934
| | | | | +-8. Harry West BENNETT-51717 (b.31 Aug 1872)
| | | | | sp: Marietta SEBRING-56419 (m.24 Mar 1896)
| | | | | |-9. Romaine E.-56418 (b.4 Apr 1897)
| | | | | | sp: Hester DAVIS-106632
| | | | | |-9. Arlene BENNETT-56417 (b.18 Apr 1898)
| | | | | +-9. Dorothy E.-56416 (b.2 Feb 1903)
| | | | |-7. Julia Kezia STONE-48805 (b.1840 d.1914)
| | | | | sp: Joseph BENNETT-51718 (b.1835 m.1868 d.1912)
| | | | | |-8. John BENNETT-51719 (b.1869 d.1878)
| | | | | |-8. Judson S. BENNETT-51720 (b.1871)
| | | | | | sp: Jennie BREMER-56437 (b.1876 d.1903)
| | | | | | sp: Minnie C. THORNE-56436 (b.1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Ruth BENNETT-56435 (b.1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Verner PETERSON-65936
| | | | | | |-9. Grace Evelyn BENNETT-56434 (b.1910)
| | | | | | |-9. Marjorie T. BENNETT-56433 (b.1912)
| | | | | | +-9. J. Volney BENNETT-56432 (b.1915)
| | | | | +-8. Franklin W. BENNETT-51721 (b.1873 d.1938)
| | | | | sp: Martha LILLIE-56415 (b.1874 d.1938)
| | | | | |-9. J. Irving BENNETT-56414 (b.1899)
| | | | | | sp: Florence J. BURDICK-65938 (b.Jun 1899-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Byron S. BENNETT-56413 (b.1902)
| | | | | sp: Evelyn GILLOW-65942
| | | | |-7. Elbert B. STONE-48806 (b.1844)
| | | | | sp: Lizzie A. GIDDINGS-51722 (b.1845)
| | | | | |-8. Emma STONE-51723 (b.1868)
| | | | | |-8. Frank STONE-51724
| | | | | |-8. Ina STONE-51725
| | | | | +-8. Edson STONE-51726
| | | | |-7. Mary Melissa STONE-48807 (b.1852 d.1878)
| | | | | sp: Will C. NORTON-51727
| | | | | +-8. Oscar NORTON-51728 (b.1878)
| | | | |-7. George West STONE-48808 (b.1855 d.23 Jul 1935)
| | | | | sp: Emma GIDDINGS-51729
| | | | | |-8. Eva STONE-51730
| | | | | | sp: John PARKS-75760
| | | | | |-8. Harris G. STONE-51731
| | | | | |-8. Bessie STONE-51732
| | | | | +-8. Paul STONE-51733
| | | | sp: Susan C. GAYLORD-47430
| | | | |-7. Jasper STONE-48801 (b.1861)
| | | | | sp: Carrie WHITTAKER-48803 (b.1857)
| | | | +-7. Mattie STONE-48802 (b.1867)
| | | |-6. Robert STONE-47416 (b.1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1879-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah SMITH-48809 (b.1820 m.13 Dec 1840)
| | | | |-7. Delphina STONE-48810 (b.1845)
| | | | +-7. Mary Celestia STONE-48811 (b.1847)
| | | |-6. Nancy STONE-47417 (b.18 Jan 1819-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 Sep 1902)
| | | | sp: John MILLER-47428 (b.4 Aug 1816-Salem Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.10 Apr 1875-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Maralda L. MILLER-48812 (b.17 Feb 1843-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1926)
| | | | | sp: Silas Stone CLARKE-47442 (b.1840-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.1866 d.17 Jan 1920)
| | | | | |-8. Curtis F. CLARK-48861 (b.23 Nov 1866 d.16 Oct 1947)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah May SWINGLE-51965 (b.23 Jun 1867 m.3 Dec 1889 d.28 Aug 1944)
| | | | | | |-9. Freeman C. CLARK-51966 (b.12 Jun 1891 d.13 Feb 1967)
| | | | | | | sp: Emma WITCHAGER-65050 (b.15 Mar 1891 m.1917 d.6 Nov 1956)
| | | | | | +-9. Gordon E. CLARK-51967 (b.18 Sep 1895 d.11 Jul 1970)
| | | | | | sp: Lena Helen MEGARGEL-65053 (b.18 Oct 1898 m.29 May 1919 d.4 Oct 1969)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy M. CLARK-48864 (b.29 Mar 1868 d.1897)
| | | | | | sp: Charles B. SWINGLE-51973 (b.25 Dec 1865 d.3 Nov 1926)
| | | | | | +-9. Leona May SWINGLE-51974 (b.19 Feb 1890)
| | | | | | sp: George F. DECKER-65081 (b.1 Mar 1879 m.25 Jun 1919)
| | | | | |-8. Lillie CLARK-48860 (b.1868 d.1870)
| | | | | |-8. James CLARK-48862 (b.1871 d.1872)
| | | | | +-8. Effie Samantha CLARK-48863 (b.29 Aug 1875 d.1958)
| | | | | sp: Ira David SWINGLE-51968 (b.1874 m.3 Jan 1897 d.11 May 1949)
| | | | | |-9. Harold Ray SWINGLE-51969 (b.6 Feb 1899 d.1971)
| | | | | | sp: Lillian V. REER-65065 (b.18 Jun 1898-Lake Ariel,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.1920 d.1980)
| | | | | |-9. Beatrice L. SWINGLE-65946 (b.3 Jun 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Kenneth W. WILEY-56391 (b.3 Aug 1904 m.1927)
| | | | | |-9. Ila May SWINGLE-51971 (b.31 Aug 1902)
| | | | | | sp: Luther Martin JUNSMAN-76069 (m.15 May 1945 d.15 May 1945)
| | | | | | sp: Ralph Wesley CHATFIELD-65075 (b.1891 m.1951 d.1958)
| | | | | +-9. Russell James SWINGLE-51972 (b.7 Jan 1906)
| | | | | sp: Evelyn Dora HARTMAN-65076 (b.1911 m.1934)
| | | | |-7. Jerusha MILLER-48813 (b.19 Jul 1845 d.15 Nov 1879)
| | | | | sp: Benjamin F. WEST-51734 (b.1832 d.1912)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy WEST-51735
| | | | | | sp: Francis RUDE-56412
| | | | | | |-9. Walter F. RUDE-56411
| | | | | | |-9. Helen J. RUDE-56410
| | | | | | |-9. Lolatius RUDE-56409
| | | | | | |-9. Mildred L. RUDE-56408
| | | | | | | sp: C. A. THOMAS-106634
| | | | | | |-9. Victor A. RUDE-56407
| | | | | | |-9. George A. RUDE-56406
| | | | | | sp: S. J. POMEROY-106633
| | | | | |-8. George F. WEST-51736 (b.1871 d.1917)
| | | | | |-8. Ward N. WEST-51737 (b.1872)
| | | | | | sp: Alice SPAFFORD-56405
| | | | | | |-9. Eunice L. WEST-56404 (b.1901)
| | | | | | | sp: Ted E. COLE-106635
| | | | | | |-9. Elmer E. WEST-56403 (b.1904)
| | | | | | | sp: Bernice GREEN-106636
| | | | | | |-9. Franklin W. WEST-56402 (b.1906)
| | | | | | | sp: Jessie SCRIBNER-106637
| | | | | | |-9. Kenneth M. WEST-56401 (b.1908)
| | | | | | |-9. Ruth M. WEST-56400 (b.1909)
| | | | | | | sp: Irvin HANSEN-106638
| | | | | | +-9. Delbert W. WEST-56399 (b.1919)
| | | | | |-8. Victor E. WEST-51738 (b.1874)
| | | | | | sp: Susan LABRIE-56398
| | | | | | |-9. Lloyd F. WEST-56397 (b.1901)
| | | | | | +-9. Floyd WEST-56396 (b.1901)
| | | | | sp: Silas C. -75761
| | | | |-7. Mary E. MILLER-48814 (b.5 Oct 1848-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1925)
| | | | | sp: James A. WILEY-51739 (b.1828 d.1905)
| | | | | |-8. Charles WILEY-51740
| | | | | | sp: Bertha MCVEY-56395
| | | | | | |-9. Allen WILEY-56394
| | | | | | |-9. Norman WILEY-56393
| | | | | | |-9. Howard WILEY-56392
| | | | | | +-9. Kenneth W. WILEY-56391 (b.3 Aug 1904)
| | | | | | sp: Beatrice L. SWINGLE-65946 (b.3 Jun 1900 m.1927)
| | | | | |-8. Delia WILEY-51741
| | | | | | sp: Herman MUELLER-75762
| | | | | |-8. Samuel WILEY-51742
| | | | | | sp: PEET-75763
| | | | | |-8. Lucinda WILEY-51743
| | | | | |-8. Maraulda WILEY-51744 (d.1950)
| | | | | | sp: Rev. DICKENSON-51748
| | | | | | |-9. Lois DICKENSON-51749
| | | | | | |-9. Ruth DICKENSON-51750
| | | | | | +-9. Jean DICKENSON-51751
| | | | | |-8. Walter WILEY-51745
| | | | | |-8. Etherl Jane WILEY-51746 (b.1873 d.1918)
| | | | | +-8. Lucy May WILEY-51747 (b.1883 d.1885)
| | | | |-7. John J. MILLER-48815 (b.19 Nov 1851-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.27 Jul 1882)
| | | | |-7. Judson C. MILLER-48816 (b.11 Sep 1857 d.28 Mar 1858)
| | | | +-7. George E. MILLER-48817 (b.20 Jan 1862-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Joanna FOSTER-51752 (b.20 May 1868-,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.3 Oct 1884 d.1957)
| | | | |-8. Ellen MILLER-51753
| | | | |-8. Jesse MILLER-51754
| | | | |-8. Margaret Gertrude MILLER-51755 (b.9 Jul 1885-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Myra C. MILLER-51756 (b.22 Aug 1886-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Elizabeth Mary MILLER-51757 (b.27 Jun 1888-Avoy,Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1949-Avoy,Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: George Horace BUTLER-56390 (b.1881 m.1908 d.May 1946-Sayre,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Gearald BUTLER-56389
| | | | | |-9. Linda Jean BUTLER-56388 (d.1943)
| | | | | +-9. Robert M. BUTLER-56387 (d.1972-Philadelphia,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ida SMITH-65949
| | | | |-8. Elmer C. MILLER-51758 (b.11 Aug 1890)
| | | | | sp: Cora BIDWELL-75764
| | | | |-8. Myrtle MILLER-51759 (b.12 Sep 1893-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | +-8. Alberta MILLER-51760
| | | | sp: Merritt O. ABBEY-51768
| | | | |-9. Iris ABBEY-51769
| | | | +-9. Vera ABBEY-51770
| | | |-6. Alfred STONE-47418 (b.28 Mar 1821-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1901-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Artimissa MILLER-48818 (b.1819 m.31 May 1847 d.1883-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lester S. STONE-48819 (b.1849 d.1914)
| | | | | sp: Ella F. STEPHENS-51761 (b.1854-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1871 d.1918)
| | | | | |-8. Florence STONE-51762 (d.1900)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Grace STONE-51763 (b.1875 d.1914)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel W. HALL-106639
| | | | | | +-9. Florence HALL-106640 (d.1900)
| | | | | |-8. Mabel A. STONE-51764 (b.1879)
| | | | | |-8. Morris E. L. STONE-51765 (b.1882 d.1957)
| | | | | | sp: Crystal DALRYMPLE-75767
| | | | | |-8. Juneart M. STONE-51766 (b.1889 d.1889)
| | | | | +-8. Vera Louise STONE-51767 (b.1891)
| | | | | sp: Clyde WOOWARD-51771 (m.1915)
| | | | |-7. Stephen J. STONE-48820 (b.1851 d.1859)
| | | | +-7. Martin M. STONE-48821 (b.1862 d.1926)
| | | | sp: Eleanor FISK-51772 (b.1862 d.1930)
| | | | |-8. Ina B. STONE-51773 (b.1887 d.1963) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Flora STONE-51774 (b.1889) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Florence STONE-51775 (b.1889) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-8. Dorothy STONE-51776 (b.1896 d.1935) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Emory E. STONE-47419 (b.17 Feb 1823-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1908)
| | | | sp: Catherine S. HUDSON-47431 (b.3 Mar 1826-,Orange,New York,USA m.11 Aug 1847 d.29 Jul 1907)
| | | | |-7. Frank Hudson STONE-48822 (b.1848 d.1929)
| | | | | sp: Hattie E. MILLS-51780 (b.1855 m.1876 d.1956)
| | | | | |-8. William M. STONE-51781
| | | | | +-8. Alice M. STONE-51782
| | | | |-7. Margaret Gertude STONE-48823 (b.1850 d.1916)
| | | | |-7. Mary Inez STONE-48824 (b.1851 d.1876)
| | | | |-7. Eva Augusta STONE-48825 (b.1853 d.1946)
| | | | | sp: Giles A. FIKE M.D.-51783 (b.1851-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1922)
| | | | | |-8. Inez FIKE-51784 (b.1878)
| | | | | |-8. Daisy FIKE-51785 (b.1881)
| | | | | |-8. Hazel FIKE-51786 (b.1883)
| | | | | |-8. Gertrude FIKE-51787 (b.1885)
| | | | | |-8. Harry FIKE-51788 (b.1890)
| | | | | |-8. Catherine FIKE-51789 (b.1892)
| | | | | +-8. W. Duane FIKE-51790 (b.1898)
| | | | |-7. Arthur Jessup STONE-48826 (b.1856 d.1923)
| | | | | sp: Clara WHITE-51791 (b.1859 d.1938)
| | | | | |-8. Emory STONE-51792
| | | | | +-8. STONE-51793
| | | | |-7. Charles Rice STONE-48827 (b.1858)
| | | | |-7. Oscar Hudson STONE-48828 (b.Nov 1860 d.12 Nov 1947-Newton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Angeline W. REESE-51795 (b.Aug 1878 d.14 Nov 1960-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Henry Stansbury STONE-48829 (b.1863 d.1954)
| | | | | sp: Mae ARMSTRONG-51794 (d.1952)
| | | | |-7. Hattie Foster STONE-48830 (b.1865 d.1886)
| | | | +-7. Herbert S. STONE-48831 (b.1869 d.1945)
| | | | sp: Nellie Louisa TIFFANY-51796 (b.1872-New Milford,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1911)
| | | | |-8. Leon STONE-51797 (b.Apr 1898 d.1963)
| | | | | sp: Vida -51798 (d.1927)
| | | | | sp: Ruth HILL-75787
| | | | sp: Josie STEPHENS-54787
| | | | |-8. Mary STONE-54786
| | | | +-8. Bruce STONE-54785 (b.1918)
| | | sp: Catharine ACKLEY-47420 (b.20 May 1799-,,New Jersey,USA m.4 Dec 1825 d.1872-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. William Henry STONE-47421 (b.27 Oct 1826-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.4 Jun 1864)
| | | | sp: Sarah Irene WIGHT-48832 (b.31 Mar 1823 m.31 Mar 1863 d.1902)
| | | |-6. Benira STONE-47422 (b.1828-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1853)
| | | |-6. Samuel STONE-47423 (b.9 Oct 1829-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1912)
| | | | sp: Celinda WIGHT-48833 (b.1829 m.14 Jan 1857 d.1896)
| | | | |-7. Minnie STONE-48834
| | | | |-7. Anna Eliza STONE-48835 (b.1859 d.1873)
| | | | |-7. Milton Willis STONE-48836 (b.1861 d.1940)
| | | | | sp: Harriet Phillips STONE-48726 (b.7 Apr 1863 m.1884 d.10 Feb 1905)
| | | | | |-8. Lena A. STONE-51683 (b.3 Aug 1885) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Jessie M. STONE-51684 (b.1892 d.1899) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Eva STONE-51685 (b.29 Jul 1894) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Elizabeth M. STONE-51686 (b.10 Aug 1898) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Myron Henry STONE-48837 (b.1865 d.1936)
| | | | | sp: Rosa DAY-51807 (m.1897)
| | | | +-7. Emma Catherine STONE-48838 (b.1868 d.1897)
| | | | sp: Harry S. SCHRIVER-51808
| | | | +-8. Ruth Ann SCHRIVER-51809 (b.1894)
| | | |-6. Byron STONE-47424 (b.23 May 1832-Brooklyn,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1877-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Lucy Andeline MILES-48848 (b.23 May 1833-Brooklyn,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.25 Jun 1909-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Allison M. STONE-48849 (b.1855-Waverly,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Nov 1928-Elizabeth,Union,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna BALL-51810 (b.22 Jul 1863 d.9 Feb 1901-Mayfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ray Leland STONE-51811 (b.Oct 1885-Mayfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.19 Mar 1941-Maryland,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lois Elsie PERRY-56299 (b.20 Jul 1887-Keen,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.Jan 1907 d.10 Oct 1965-Susquehanna,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Walter Allison STONE-56298 (b.1 May 1909-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Sep 1991-Vestal,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Alice Jean GOODE-65952 (b.12 Apr 1915-Susquehanna,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.8 Jul 1933)
| | | | | | +-9. Anna Marian STONE-56297 (b.4 Jul 1911)
| | | | | | sp: Willis ROBINSON-65955 (b.12 Sep 1910)
| | | | | |-8. Hazel STONE-51812 (b.1890)
| | | | | | sp: Albert BROPES-56296
| | | | | | sp: Albert SMITH-56295
| | | | | sp: Elsie -75882
| | | | |-7. Charles L. STONE-48850 (b.17 Jan 1858-Waverly,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.7 Nov 1931)
| | | | | sp: Addie HAWKER-51813 (b.1866 d.1946)
| | | | | +-8. Thankful Maude STONE-51814 (b.18 Oct 1890 d.4 Sep 1975)
| | | | |-7. Irving Hugh STONE-48851 (b.2 Jul 1866-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.30 May 1907)
| | | | | sp: Hattie N. ADAMS-51815 (b.1869 d.1955)
| | | | | |-8. Mabel A. STONE-51816 (b.1889 d.1978-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles S. CHUBB-56294 (b.1885 d.1956)
| | | | | | |-9. Cedric CHUBB-56293 (b.1913 d.23 Sep 1994-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Thelma YOUNG-65957 (b.1917-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.1938 d.1985-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Irvin CHUBB-56292 (b.28 May 1916-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.5 Jun 1995)
| | | | | | | sp: Mildred ROBINSON-65965
| | | | | | +-9. Earl CHUBB-56291 (b.1922)
| | | | | | sp: Betty SWINGLE-56290
| | | | | |-8. Orlina N. STONE-51817 (b.1892 d.1964)
| | | | | | sp: Leroy HENRY-56287
| | | | | | |-9. Edna HENRY-56286 (b.1928)
| | | | | | | sp: Richard MURRY-56284
| | | | | | +-9. Erma G. HENRY-56285 (b.1932 d.8 Apr 1990-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Victor HESSE-65967 (b.24 Sep 1928-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA m.3 Feb 1950 d.12 Sep 1995)
| | | | | |-8. Mildred STONE-51818 (b.1895 d.1897)
| | | | | +-8. Hildred Aurora STONE-51819 (b.28 Jul 1895-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.24 Mar 1961)
| | | | | sp: Basil Niles HOYT-56282 (b.21 Feb 1894-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.29 May 1924 d.24 May 1978-Oswego,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Eleanor Hattie HOYT-56281 (b.15 Feb 1926-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Orin Edward LILLIE-65970 (b.22 Apr 1926-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA m.18 Jun 1949)
| | | | | |-9. Marilyn Adona HOYT-56280 (b.16 Feb 1929-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Matthew F. RENNIE-65975 (b.10 Nov 1925 m.26 Aug 1950)
| | | | | |-9. Ruth HOYT-56279 (b.1938)
| | | | | +-9. Jean HOYT-56278 (b.1945)
| | | | |-7. Carrie STONE-48852 (b.1869 d.1887)
| | | | +-7. Miles Byron STONE-48853 (b.18 May 1873-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.7 Feb 1910-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Elsie -51823 (b.1886 d.1977)
| | | | +-8. Margaret C. STONE-51824 (b.1906 d.1915)
| | | |-6. Milo STONE Civil War-47425 (b.10 Mar 1835-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Jun 1915-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Fannie M. GILES-48839 (b.23 Nov 1847 m.18 Oct 1865 d.14 Jan 1928)
| | | | |-7. Frederick E. STONE-48840 (b.1866-North Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1930-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Helen DAWSON-51825 (b.1874 d.1911)
| | | | | sp: Anna DOUGHERRTY-51826 (b.6 Aug 1873-Turnersville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.1917 d.27 Jul 1980-Ransom,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Frederick STONE-51827 (b.1919 d.1919)
| | | | |-7. George Byron STONE-48841 (b.29 Dec 1867-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.31 Aug 1929-Corbettsville,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna May BROWE-51828 (b.28 Feb 1871-Manahawkin,Ocean,New Jersey,USA m.7 Apr 1897 d.12 Sep 1931-Corbettsville,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Bergen Browe STONE-51829 (b.9 Sep 1898-Clarks Green,Abington Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania, USA d.11 Jun 1993-Montrose,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Bernice Bailey VAN HOUTEN-51833 (b.18 Apr 1903-Lawsville,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.28 Aug 1925 d.29 Jul 1977-Montrose,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Shirley Marcia STONE-51834 (b.17 Jan 1929-Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA d.2 Apr 1991-Montrose,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ralph Charles WEBER-65983 (b.5 Jun 1921-Long Island,Queens,New York,USA m.26 Aug 1950 d.5 Jun 1996-Fort Myers,Lee,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Roger Browe STONE-51835 (b.8 Feb 1932-Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Maxine Ann RASHLEY-65989 (b.6 Mar 1933-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.10 Apr 1954 d.10 Nov 1977-Fairfax,Fairfax,Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Marilyn Kay WILSON-65992 (b.11 Nov 1937-Waterloo,Blackhawk,Iowa,USA m.4 Jun 1981)
| | | | | +-8. Kenneth Milo STONE-51830 (b.14 May 1900-Clarks Green,Abington Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania, USA d.23 Mar 1989-Auburn,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jaredine Gertrude MEAKER-56277 (b.30 Aug 1901-Clifford,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.30 Aug 1926 d.11 Aug 1995-Auburn,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Karlton Milo STONE-56276 (b.22 May 1928-Montrose,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joy Ann OLNEY-65993 (b.4 May 1930-Marcellus,Onondaga,New York,USA m.12 Nov 1949)
| | | | | +-9. Byron Theodore STONE-56275 (b.2 Dec 1929-Montrose,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Gwendolyn Janice STOWELL-65996 (b.30 Jan 1931-Springfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA m.10 Jun 1951(div))
| | | | |-7. Esther Mary STONE-48842 (b.10 Nov 1870-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.23 Aug 1953-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: George CHAMPLIN-51831 (b.13 Oct 1855 m.1891 d.9 Dec 1932-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Marian Ruth CHAMPLIN-51832 (b.2 Feb 1894-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.10 Jul 1924)
| | | | | sp: Harold E. CRANE-56274 (m.26 Nov 1921 d.Jan 1947)
| | | | |-7. Edwin STONE-48843 (b.11 Jan 1873-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Mar 1873)
| | | | |-7. Emma STONE-48844 (b.11 Jan 1873-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Mar 1873-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Edith STONE-48845 (b.27 Apr 1876-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Nov 1964-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Arthur L. STUART-51836 (b.1860 m.7 Feb 1917 d.1945-Corbettsville,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Milo Garfield STONE-48846 (b.30 Oct 1880-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.14 Jan 1962)
| | | | | sp: Lou LAMBERTON-51837 (b.4 Mar 1885 d.12 Mar 1925)
| | | | | |-8. Edna Frances STONE-51838 (b.27 Sep 1913)
| | | | | |-8. Harriet Lamberton STONE-51839 (b.29 May 1915)
| | | | | | sp: Lawrence Field, Jr. DOUD-56273 (b.14 Mar 1919 d.29 Oct 1993-Saugerties,Ulster,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lawrence Field, III DOUD-56272 (b.26 Jul 1943)
| | | | | | | sp: Carol HILGEE-66000
| | | | | | |-9. Donna DOUD-56271 (b.1945)
| | | | | | | sp: Douglas ROBINSON-66004
| | | | | | +-9. Edna Frances DOUD-56270 (b.1950)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph FERRARO-66006 (b.15 Jul 1950)
| | | | | +-8. Lois Giles STONE-51840 (b.17 Dec 1916)
| | | | | sp: John Alden Sr. SIPHER-64940 (b.17 Mar 1917 d.3 Feb 1989)
| | | | | |-9. John Alden Jr. SIPHER-64941
| | | | | | sp: Barbara CULP-64944 (b.30 Nov 1945)
| | | | | |-9. Lou Lamberton SIPHER-64942 (b.11 Oct 1955)
| | | | | +-9. Thomas Stone SIPHER-64943 (b.8 Oct 1958)
| | | | | sp: Cindy MCHUGH-64945 (b.20 Oct 1958)
| | | | +-7. Roy Douglas STONE-48847 (b.11 Mar 1886-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1969-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Millicent Wandell RAEDER-51841 (b.27 Sep 1888-Wilkes-Barre,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.12 Aug 1922 d.1956)
| | | | +-8. Elisabeth Jane STONE-51845 (b.14 Feb 1927)
| | | | sp: Charles W. FOREMAN-64946 (b.2 Nov 1923 m.25 May 1951)
| | | | |-9. Charles Roy FOREMAN-64949 (b.2 Oct 1952)
| | | | | sp: Judy Ann TURNER-64952
| | | | |-9. Millicent Raeder FOREMAN-64950 (b.23 Mar 1956)
| | | | +-9. Rachel Hall FOREMAN-64951 (b.28 Dec 1959)
| | | |-6. Eliza Ann STONE-47426 (b.1837-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1858-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | +-6. Melissa STONE-47427 (b.1842-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1852-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | |-5. Asenath STONE-46836 (b.1789-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Rebecca Sheldon STONE-46835 (b.26 May 1793-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jun 1868-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Samuel CLARKE-47432 (b.4 Jun 1794-Plainfield,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.8 Feb 1816 d.2 Dec 1866-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Mary CLARKE-47433 (b.20 Aug 1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Jun 1868)
| | | |-6. James CLARKE-47434 (b.18 Feb 1819 d.16 Feb 1822)
| | | |-6. Ira J. CLARKE-47435 (b.14 Oct 1820 d.4 Aug 1895)
| | | | sp: Polly Ann LEONARD-41394 (b.4 Dec 1824 m.22 Feb 1844 d.16 Jun 1903)
| | | | |-7. Jane Louise CLARKE-36816 (b.1846 d.1862)
| | | | +-7. Clayton L. CLARKE-25288 (b.1850 d.1921)
| | | | sp: Generon SMITH-51846 (b.1851 d.1 Mar 1909)
| | | | |-8. George Ira CLARKE-51847 (b.30 Jul 1871)
| | | | | sp: Carrie MESSENGER-64956 (b.1874 m.7 Jan 1895)
| | | | | |-9. Helen M. CLARKE-64957 (b.6 Nov 1896)
| | | | | | sp: Harold WALLACE-64958
| | | | | sp: Lydia BRADFORD-110696 (m.Sep 1920)
| | | | |-8. Beatrice Alberta CLARKE-51852 (b.25 Apr 1874)
| | | | | sp: Owillie POTTER-64960 (m.31 Mar 1904)
| | | | | |-9. Clark F. POTTER-64961 (b.12 Sep 1905)
| | | | | | sp: Rena DEKAYSEP-64962 (m.12 Sep 1928)
| | | | | |-9. Alberta L. POTTER-64964 (b.5 Nov 1909 d.16 Dec 1910)
| | | | | |-9. Leonard D. POTTER-64965 (b.4 Dec 1911)
| | | | | +-9. Dorothy D. POTTER-64966 (b.14 Dec 1914)
| | | | |-8. Bertha G. CLARKE-51849 (b.9 Sep 1875)
| | | | | sp: Frank W. LEWIS-64967 (m.16 Oct 1895 d.Nov 1914)
| | | | | |-9. William L. LEWIS-64968 (b.4 Apr 1897)
| | | | | | sp: Edith GRILHA-64969 (b.18 Nov 1901 m.18 Aug 1920)
| | | | | |-9. Florence G. LEWIS-64971 (b.22 Feb 1899 d.7 Jun 1914)
| | | | | +-9. Generva LEWIS-64972 (b.10 Aug 1906)
| | | | |-8. Arthur LeGrande CLARKE-51850 (b.7 Oct 1877)
| | | | | sp: Frances SMITH-64973 (b.1881 m.3 Apr 1901)
| | | | | |-9. Charles W. CLARKE-64974 (b.7 Feb 1903)
| | | | | | sp: Georgeania MOON-64978
| | | | | |-9. Frances V. CLARKE-64975 (b.11 Feb 1904)
| | | | | |-9. Marjorie G. CLARKE-64976 (b.17 Mar 1905)
| | | | | | sp: Gordon HAM-64981 (m.30 May 1928)
| | | | | +-9. Helen L. CLARKE-64977 (b.4 Nov 1908)
| | | | | sp: David GROSVENOR-113014 (m.Nov 1930)
| | | | +-8. Jennie Vivian CLARKE-51851 (b.1 Jul 1880)
| | | | sp: Benjamin F. THOMAS-64988 (m.1 Jul 1903)
| | | | |-9. Howard F. THOMAS-64989 (b.17 Sep 1904)
| | | | | sp: Mildred WYNNE-113015 (m.5 Apr 1930)
| | | | |-9. Martha G. THOMAS-64990 (b.31 Dec 1906)
| | | | |-9. Bertha G. THOMAS-64991 (b.6 Sep 1909)
| | | | |-9. Ruth J. THOMAS-64992 (b.27 Dec 1911)
| | | | |-9. Benjamin F. THOMAS-64993 (b.27 Jun 1913)
| | | | +-9. George W. THOMAS-64994 (b.23 Feb 1919)
| | | |-6. Samantha CLARKE-47436 (b.14 Jul 1822-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Feb 1856-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Nelson CALLENDER-26119 (b.4 Sep 1817-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.14 Mar 1843 d.26 Sep 1896-Montdale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Maria P. CALLENDER-41216 (b.18 Jun 1848-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Joseph Henry WHEELER-51853 (b.1842-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.Bef 1867)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy G. WHEELER-51854 (b.1867-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles W. SNYDER-51860 (b.Abt 1865-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.25 Dec 1900)
| | | | | |-8. Addie M. WHEELER-51859 (b.Abt 1868-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Evelyn Eva WHEELER-51855 (b.1878)
| | | | | | sp: Grant BELL-75889 (m.20 Jun 1900)
| | | | | |-8. Ralph WHEELER-51856 (b.1876)
| | | | | |-8. Martin H. WHEELER-51857
| | | | | | sp: Jessie M. BALLINGS-75890 (m.11 Nov 1902)
| | | | | +-8. Vernon WHEELER-51858
| | | | |-7. Hannah S. CALLENDER-43882 (b.8 Apr 1850-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.6 Mar 1934-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Stephen N. TUCKER-51861 (b.18 Aug 1845-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA m.23 Mar 1870 d.24 Mar 1924-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Llewellyn Fitch TUCKER-51862 (b.13 Feb 1871-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.12 Aug 1931-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Minnie M. BRYANT-64995 (b.1871 m.14 May 1895 d.1947-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucille Abigail TUCKER-64996 (b.14 Apr 1903-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA d.6 Dec 1997-Kennesaw,Cobb,Georgia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles Joseph MARKLE-66011 (b.15 Dec 1898-Flemington,Clinton,Pennsylvania,USA m.29 Jun 1933 d.11 Sep 1985-Smyrna,,Georgia,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Llewellyn Bryant TUCKER-64997 (b.23 Jul 1906-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA d.2 Mar 1985-Seminole,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ruth THROOP-66015 (b.11 Sep 1905-Bainbridge,Chenango,New York,USA m.19 Jul 1930)
| | | | | | +-9. David Stephen TUCKER-64998 (b.7 Feb 1913)
| | | | | | sp: Ethel E. LODER-64999 (b.17 Feb 1912 m.6 Jun 1936(div))
| | | | | | sp: Carola Palmerton WHITE-132185
| | | | | | sp: Ora Mae -132186
| | | | | |-8. James Callender TUCKER-51863 (b.13 Jan 1877-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1 Sep 1935-Boston,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ida Estelle SHAPPEE-65004 (b.10 Apr 1879-Susquehanna,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Jul 1902 d.4 Sep 1970-Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. James Berton TUCKER-65005 (b.9 Jun 1909-Lynn,Essex,Massachusetts,USA d.Aug 1929-Elizabeth,Union,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Evangeline -66018 (b.1902-Harrisburg,,Pennsylvania,USA m.Jun 1927 d.1 Jul 1969-Bridgeton,Cumberland,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Harriet Mabel TUCKER-65006 (b.28 Nov 1913 d.5 Jul 1914)
| | | | | | +-9. Rev. Stephen Robert TUCKER-65007 (b.27 Dec 1917-South Manchester,Hartford,Connecticut,USA d.7 Jul 1989-Fitchburg,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Louise MACDONALD-66019 (b.6 Aug 1922-Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA m.25 Oct 1947)
| | | | | |-8. Elsie M. TUCKER-51864 (b.5 Oct 1878-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.12 May 1967-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lewis A. AUSTIN-65008 (b.1879 m.17 Jun 1914 d.1951-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Wilfred Ivan TUCKER-51865 (b.19 Jun 1880-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.6 Aug 1956-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Louise ROUGHT-65009 (b.18 Nov 1884-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.5 May 1906 d.1 Jan 1974-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Catherine Hannah TUCKER-65010 (b.4 Jan 1908-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.19 Nov 1967-Passaic,Passaic,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John Wellington STEVENS-66024 (b.15 Nov 1907-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Feb 1929)
| | | | | | |-9. Wilford Ivan Jr. TUCKER-65011 (b.12 Oct 1909-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Dec 1973-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Elsie Louise TUCKER-65012 (b.18 Feb 1912-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: William Hayes SAPPINGTON-66027 (b.22 Aug 1909-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.24 Dec 1933)
| | | | | | +-9. Dorothy Gwendolyn TUCKER-65013 (b.10 Jul 1920-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lawrence Keller SHAUL-66040 (b.17 Mar 1920-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.3 Oct 1942)
| | | | | |-8. Nellie Jane TUCKER-51866 (b.21 Oct 1882-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.29 Aug 1950-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mabel Lucy TUCKER-51867 (b.8 Apr 1885-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1964-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Raymond Stephen TUCKER-51868 (b.8 Apr 1885-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1 Feb 1967-Walton,Delaware,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nellie Maria WOOD-65014 (b.16 Feb 1885-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.26 Jun 1912 d.26 Feb 1978-Hancock,Delaware,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Walter Raymond TUCKER-65015 (b.2 May 1914-Susquehanna,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Margaret Esther ROBINSON-66043 (b.1 May 1915-Walton,Delaware,New York,USA m.5 Jun 1936)
| | | | | | +-9. Mary Hannah TUCKER-65016 (b.20 Nov 1917-Susquehanna,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harland Vance ALBERTA-66051 (b.27 Jul 1917-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA m.31 Jul 1936 d.Sep 1996-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Beatrice Alberta TUCKER-51869 (b.12 May 1889-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Feb 1982-Smyrna,,Georgia,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Reed Edwin TUCKER-51870 (b.3 Oct 1893-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.4 Mar 1978-Friendsville,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruth -65017 (b.8 Dec 1898-Gary,Lake,Indiana,USA m.19 May 1917 d.15 May 1967-Choconut,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Edwin Nelson TUCKER-65018 (b.11 Mar 1918-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anne PURDE-66056 (b.5 Aug 1917-Union,Madison,New York,USA m.19 Nov 1937)
| | | | | |-9. Charlotte Louise TUCKER-65019 (b.10 Jan 1920-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Cecil James SPACE-66061 (b.5 Mar 1919-Tunkhannock,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA m.7 Jun 1942)
| | | | | |-9. Dorthea H. TUCKER-65020 (b.6 Oct 1921-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Everett Burr RHODES-66065 (b.2 Feb 1916-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA m.1 Dec 1939)
| | | | | |-9. Robert Payson TUCKER-65021 (b.19 Nov 1923-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Christine C. STIER-66076 (b.22 Feb 1920-Frankfurt-Main,,Germany m.5 Jan 1948)
| | | | | |-9. Alvin Reese TUCKER-65022 (b.28 Dec 1925-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.30 May 1951-Tracy Creek,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jean Louise BUTTON-66081 (b.16 Nov 1928-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA m.8 Nov 1945)
| | | | | |-9. Horton Callender TUCKER-65023 (b.30 Mar 1929-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Susan Mary FABRIZO-66088 (b.Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA m.29 Dec 1950)
| | | | | |-9. Paul Steven TUCKER-65024 (b.24 May 1931-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Janice Ilene MCPHERSON-66097 (b.12 Oct 1933-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA m.22 Dec 1951)
| | | | | +-9. David Warren TUCKER-65025 (b.20 Feb 1940-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Judith Loraine PHIPPS-66107 (b.19 Jul 1943-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA m.26 Aug 1961)
| | | | +-7. Stephen L. CALLENDER-41081 (b.16 Apr 1852)
| | | | sp: Kate KING-51874 (b.18 Mar 1854 d.26 Dec 1889)
| | | | |-8. Nelson R. CALLENDER-54873
| | | | |-8. Everett O. CALLENDER-54872
| | | | |-8. LeRoy S. CALLENDER-54871
| | | | |-8. Ora CALLENDER-54870
| | | | |-8. Vida M. CALLENDER-54869
| | | | |-8. Blanche CALLENDER-54868
| | | | |-8. Ernest O. CALLENDER-54866 (b.1878)
| | | | |-8. Archie B. CALLENDER-54867 (b.20 Mar 1881)
| | | | | sp: Estella R. KEESLING-76044 (b.21 Feb 1880 m.29 Apr 1915)
| | | | sp: Lovita KING-51871 (b.1858 m.Abt 1894)
| | | | |-8. Benjamin K. CALLENDER-51872 (b.1895)
| | | | +-8. Julian D. CALLENDER-51873 (b.1898)
| | | |-6. Hannah A. CLARKE-47437 (b.26 Jun 1824)
| | | | sp: Levi Sawtell WETHERBY-43968 (b.13 Apr 1823 m.20 Dec 1848 d.23 Jun 1868)
| | | | |-7. Ellen H. WETHERBY-41386 (b.14 Feb 1849-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Mar 1895)
| | | | | sp: Fanton A. MILLER-51884 (b.24 Jan 1849 d.9 Mar 1926)
| | | | | |-8. Edith MILLER-51885 (b.15 Aug 1873)
| | | | | | sp: William AUSAKER-51888 (m.25 Oct 1893)
| | | | | | +-9. Charles W. AUSAKER-51889 (b.1897)
| | | | | |-8. Cora E. MILLER-51886 (b.8 Aug 1875)
| | | | | | sp: Rev. Charles Sr. TRASURE-51890 (m.1 Oct 1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen TRASURE-51891
| | | | | | +-9. Charles Jr. TRASURE-51892 (b.1900)
| | | | | +-8. Clarence Clark MILLER-51887 (b.14 May 1876)
| | | | | sp: Marie Louise WATERS-65026
| | | | | |-9. James L. MILLER-65027
| | | | | | sp: Belle PRATT-66112
| | | | | |-9. Chester A., MILLER-65028 (b.2 Nov 1898)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet J. MONY-113016
| | | | | |-9. Ellen N. MILLER-65029 (b.30 Oct 1899)
| | | | | | sp: Henry J. BRIGGS-113017
| | | | | |-9. Sarah K. MILLER-65030 (b.10 Oct 1902)
| | | | | | sp: William S. UNDERHILL-113018
| | | | | +-9. John A. MILLER-65031 (b.19 Nov 1904)
| | | | | sp: Olive L. ROBINSON-113019
| | | | +-7. James B. WETHERBY-25624 (b.1857-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Matthew Judson CLARKE-47438 (b.4 Sep 1826-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Amy Ann SHERMAN-32154 (b.11 Jun 1831 m.14 Sep 1853)
| | | | |-7. Clarence B. CLARK-24308 (b.18 Aug 1854) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Edgar E. CLARK-23129 (b.2 Aug 1857) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Alice E. CLARK-26250 (b.16 Sep 1864) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-7. Ida Mae CLARK-45323 (b.26 Nov 1870) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Samuel A. CLARK-47439 (b.28 Jan 1828-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.5 Dec 1880)
| | | | sp: Clarissa BENEDICT-47073 (b.8 Dec 1839)
| | | | |-7. Truman Edward CLARK-48694 (b.26 Feb 1860)
| | | | | sp: Ella E. SMITH-51903 (b.1862 m.19 Sep 1882)
| | | | | +-8. Burton S. CLARK-51904 (b.10 Jan 1883)
| | | | | sp: Carolyn WATKINS-65035 (m.4 Jan 1902)
| | | | | |-9. Doris E. CLARK-65036 (b.2 Jun 1903)
| | | | | | sp: Neil L. WHITNEY-66117 (m.25 Nov 1922)
| | | | | +-9. Lola Jean CLARK-65037 (b.11 Mar 1913)
| | | | |-7. Frank A. CLARK-46728 (b.30 Aug 1862)
| | | | | sp: Dora GRITMAN-51905 (m.20 Sep 1888)
| | | | | |-8. Georgiana CLARK-51906 (b.31 Mar 1891)
| | | | | | sp: E. Parker Sr. BROWN-51908
| | | | | | |-9. E. Parker Jr. BROWN-51909 (b.27 Nov 1918)
| | | | | | +-9. Lovina BROWN-51910 (b.26 Dec 1920)
| | | | | +-8. Thelma CLARK-51907 (b.15 Dec 1902)
| | | | |-7. Lincoln A. CLARK-45324 (b.28 Oct 1864)
| | | | | sp: Ella E. VAIL-51911 (b.14 Feb 1869 d.29 Dec 1929)
| | | | | +-8. Lawrence CLARK-51912
| | | | |-7. George W. CLARK-41946 (b.1867 d.1920)
| | | | | sp: Ella M. ADAMS-51913 (b.1867)
| | | | | |-8. Silas G. CLARKE-51914 (b.1889)
| | | | | |-8. LeRoy A. CLARK-51915 (b.28 Aug 1891)
| | | | | | sp: Gladys A. DEATS-65038 (b.Abt 1897 d.16 Jul 1994-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lavina CLARK-65039
| | | | | | | sp: LEWIS-113020
| | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth CLARK-65040
| | | | | | | sp: DODGSON-113021
| | | | | | |-9. Merle CLARK-65041
| | | | | | |-9. Amos CLARK-65042
| | | | | | |-9. Robert CLARK-65043
| | | | | | +-9. Helen U. CLARK-65044 (b.12 Apr 1914)
| | | | | | sp: SILFEE-113022
| | | | | |-8. Truman M. CLARK-51916 (b.1895)
| | | | | |-8. Samuel J. CLARK-51917 (b.1902)
| | | | | +-8. Raymond W. CLARK-51918 (b.1905)
| | | | |-7. Grant U. CLARK-23622 (b.1869)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | +-8. Russell G. C. CLARK-51919 (b.1913)
| | | | |-7. Louis E. CLARK-9996 (b.1872)
| | | | | sp: Victoria GELATT-51920
| | | | | +-8. Janet CLARK-51921 (b.1902)
| | | | |-7. Carrie M. CLARK-874 (b.1874)
| | | | | sp: Jacob U. WALTERS-51922
| | | | | |-8. Lewis E. WALTERS-51923 (b.1897)
| | | | | |-8. James WALTERS-51924 (b.1903 d.1926)
| | | | | |-8. Nelson WALTERS-51925 (b.1904)
| | | | | +-8. Earl WALTERS-51926 (b.1906)
| | | | +-7. Minnie P. CLARK-39980 (b.30 Jun 1876)
| | | |-6. Lemuel L. CLARK-47440 (b.23 Jul 1831-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.10 Jul 1902)
| | | | sp: Mary CAREY-23438 (b.12 Dec 1833 m.6 Oct 1857 d.11 Nov 1896)
| | | | |-7. Marietta CLARK-48854 (b.20 Jul 1860 d.1897)
| | | | | sp: Norman Eugene STONE-49819 (b.Sep 1847-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.Aft 1880 d.1921)
| | | | | |-8. Oscar STONE-51927 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Julia Evaline STONE-51928 (b.20 Aug 1883-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1974) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Mary H. STONE-51929 (b.Nov 1885-,,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Jennie STONE-51930 (b.Nov 1887-,,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Victor B. STONE-51931 (b.Mar 1890-,,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Carrie G. STONE-51932 (b.Feb 1894-,,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Judson L. CALRK-48855 (b.12 Jul 1862)
| | | | | sp: Emma J. MARBAKER-51939 (b.1880)
| | | | | |-8. Hattie J. CLARK-51940 (b.1901 d.1901)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Almeda CLARK-51941 (b.25 Jul 1904 d.1996)
| | | | | | sp: Floyd MARTIN-51947 (m.1 Aug 1923)
| | | | | | |-9. Emma C. MARTIN-51948 (b.29 Mar 1924)
| | | | | | +-9. Leon J. MARTIN-51949
| | | | | |-8. Ralph E. CLARK-51942 (b.19 Oct 1905 d.1972)
| | | | | | sp: Mary DAVENPORT-51950
| | | | | | +-9. Ralph E. CLARK-51951 (b.Abt 1924)
| | | | | |-8. Chester J. CLARK-51943 (b.26 Oct 1908 d.Bef 1994)
| | | | | | sp: Isabel GRIFFITHS-76064 (m.1 Jan 1928)
| | | | | |-8. Emma E. CLARK-51944 (b.7 Sep 1911-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.12 Jul 1994-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Robert V. WHITE-51952 (m.16 Jan 1934 d.21 Dec 1984)
| | | | | | |-9. Elwood WHITE-51953
| | | | | | +-9. Roberta WHITE-51954 (d.Bef 1994)
| | | | | | sp: ROBERTSON-51955
| | | | | |-8. Ruth Vera CLARK-51945 (b.20 Dec 1913)
| | | | | | sp: Paul F. GARDNER-56478 (m.6 Jun 1934)
| | | | | +-8. Frederick L. CLARK-51946 (b.12 Dec 1917)
| | | | |-7. Laura R. CLARK-48856 (b.28 Feb 1864 d.3 Apr 1866)
| | | | |-7. Benjamin N. CLARK-48857 (b.3 Jan 1867)
| | | | +-7. William W. CLARK-48858 (b.3 Nov 1869)
| | | | sp: Ada BOROMAN-51957 (b.21 Dec 1881 m.3 Jul 1899)
| | | | |-8. Daniel CLARK-51958 (b.1900 d.1901)
| | | | sp: Olive WEBER-51959 (m.13 Jun 1907)
| | | | |-8. Leonard W. CLARK-51960 (b.22 Jan 1908)
| | | | |-8. Dorothy B. CLARK-51961 (b.3 Jan 1912)
| | | | | sp: Raymond WALLACE-56483 (b.1909 m.1933 d.Apr 1987)
| | | | | |-9. James WALLACE-65048
| | | | | +-9. Ronald WALLACE-65049
| | | | |-8. Howard H. CLARK-51962 (b.11 Nov 1915 d.12 Nov 1915)
| | | | |-8. Harold B. CLARK-51963 (b.22 Nov 1916)
| | | | +-8. Florence N. CLARK-51964 (b.17 Apr 1923)
| | | |-6. Sarah CLARKE-47441 (b.23 Apr 1837-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.Jun 1920)
| | | +-6. Silas Stone CLARKE-47442 (b.1840-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 Jan 1920)
| | | sp: Maralda L. MILLER-48812 (b.17 Feb 1843-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.1866 d.1926)
| | | |-7. Curtis F. CLARK-48861 (b.23 Nov 1866 d.16 Oct 1947) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Lucy M. CLARK-48864 (b.29 Mar 1868 d.1897) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Lillie CLARK-48860 (b.1868 d.1870) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. James CLARK-48862 (b.1871 d.1872) (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-7. Effie Samantha CLARK-48863 (b.29 Aug 1875 d.1958) (*Already Printed*)
| | sp: Alice Care Hall BINGHAM-56923 (b.1749 m.1817 d.1831)
| sp: Abigail FOSTER-46567 (b.Abt 1677 d.Abt 1760-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Hannah STONE-46568
| |-3. Ruth STONE-46569
| |-3. Anne STONE-46570 (b.1716)
| | sp: William COLGROVE-46611
| |-3. Abigail STONE-46571 (b.1718)
| | sp: Amos HAMMOND-57121
| |-3. Jonathan STONE-46572 (b.1720-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Aug 1770-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Hannah WESTCOTT-46616 (b.7 Apr 1725-,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.Abt 1743)
| | |-4. Josiah Sr. STONE-46617 (b.Abt 1744-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Sep 1831-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Lois FISK-46741 (b.,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1762 d.1809-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-5. Josiah Jr. STONE-46742 (b.1762-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Aug 1840-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Lois BENNETT-47096 (b.Abt Oct 1757-,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1781 d.2 Jan 1858-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Joseph STONE-32839 (b.Abt 1782-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Solon,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. STONE-57254 (b.Abt 1783-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Abigail STONE-57256 (b.1785-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Lathan CRANDALL-64114 (b.1782-,,Vermont,USA m.1802)
| | | | |-7. Amy CRANDALL-64115 (b.1802 d.1804)
| | | | |-7. Lucy Maria CRANDALL-64116 (b.1805-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: John RYDER-75501
| | | | | +-8. Philip S. RYDER-75502 (d.1907)
| | | | |-7. Ruby CRANDALL-64117 (b.1807-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.1807)
| | | | |-7. Joseph Lathan CRANDALL-64118 (b.1808-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-7. Harvey S. CRANDALL-64119 (b.1811-Westfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA d.1869)
| | | | | sp: Celina E. THOMPSON-75503 (b.1815 d.1881-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Veloris D. CRANDALL-75504 (b.1835-,Cortland,New York,USA d.1900)
| | | | | +-8. Marcia Ophilla CRANDALL-75505 (b.1839 d.1905)
| | | | | sp: J. Hunt SMITH-76267
| | | | | |-9. Nellie M. SMITH-76268
| | | | | +-9. Lena L. SMITH-76269
| | | | |-7. Philura CRANDALL-64120 (b.1812-Westfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA d.1814)
| | | | |-7. Anrilla CRANDALL-64121 (b.1813-Westfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA d.1844)
| | | | | sp: Joseph MUDGE-64122
| | | | |-7. Silas V. CRANDALL-64123 (b.1818 d.1850)
| | | | | sp: Mary Jane GRAVES-75506
| | | | | +-8. Harvey CRANDALL-75507 (b.1841 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Josiah Stone CRANDALL-64124 (b.1820-Plymouth,Chenango,New York,USA d.1834)
| | | | +-7. Washington CRANDALL-64125 (b.1828 d.1830)
| | | |-6. Eleanor STONE-12514 (b.10 Aug 1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Nov 1789-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Josiah STONE-8629 (b.30 Mar 1790-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1798-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Andrew STONE-47097 (b.2 Jul 1791-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.14 Jul 1879-Lodomillo Township,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | sp: Aurelia CRANDALL-48065 (b.30 Aug 1796-Guilford,Windham,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1816 d.20 Dec 1850-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Artemus N. STONE-48066 (b.13 Apr 1817-Preston (Prob),Chenago,New York,USA d.6 Dec 1885-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Phoebe PENHOLLOW-49618 (b.1818-,,Connecticut,USA d.1902-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Rachel Alzina STONE-49619 (b.25 Jun 1840 d.27 Jan 1883-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Philip HANSEL-49620 (m.1857)
| | | | | |-8. George Franklin STONE-49621 (b.8 Mar 1841-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.23 Sep 1936-Atkinson,Carlton,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Martha HAUGHT-34120
| | | | | | |-9. Laura STONE-38314 (b.Abt 1863)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Jane STONE-35648 (b.Abt 1865)
| | | | | | | sp: John KAFER-65316 (m.1886)
| | | | | | |-9. Margaret Ann STONE-35018 (b.Abt 1867)
| | | | | | | sp: Cornelius PRATT-65322 (m.8 Apr 1883)
| | | | | | |-9. George STONE-35870 (b.Abt 1869-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lill STREETER-65323 (b.Abt 1874 m.1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Marion STONE-35427 (b.Abt 1871)
| | | | | | |-9. Alzina STONE-38641 (b.Abt 1872)
| | | | | | |-9. Amanda STONE-34114 (b.Abt 1873)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank STONE-38339 (b.14 Aug 1873 d.7 Jan 1940)
| | | | | | | sp: Kate HASSIE-65324
| | | | | | |-9. Emma STONE-35673 (b.Abt 1875-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Nathan HAMMOND-65347 (m.1889)
| | | | | | |-9. Alice STONE-38310 (b.Abt 1876)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert HINES-65349 (b.Abt 1873 m.1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Minnie Olive STONE-35020 (b.Abt 1880)
| | | | | | | sp: BROWN-76270
| | | | | | | sp: Edwin LETTS-65350 (m.1897)
| | | | | | | sp: Sylvester HINES-65351 (m.1897)
| | | | | | |-9. Nettie STONE-38313 (b.Abt 1882)
| | | | | | | sp: Fred LOGAN-65352
| | | | | | | sp: James MUSGROVE-65355
| | | | | | sp: Louise BROWNFIELD-76271
| | | | | | |-9. William STONE-76272 (b.Abt 1886-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Mae STONE-76273 (b.Abt 1882-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles E. STONE-49622 (b.Apr 1849-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1940-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Rebeccas HANSEL-36836 (m.1869)
| | | | | | |-9. Phoebe Jane STONE-38646 (b.Abt 1871)
| | | | | | | sp: James HYDE-65357 (b.Abt 1874-,,Iowa,USA m.1892)
| | | | | | |-9. James F. STONE-37319 (b.Dec 1874-Milo Township,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lena HORN-65363 (b.Abt 1876 m.1904)
| | | | | | |-9. Hannah Belle STONE-35019 (b.17 Mar 1876 d.Mar 1965)
| | | | | | | sp: Lewis D. STREETER-65364 (b.1876 m.1898 d.1948)
| | | | | | |-9. Etta Alzina STONE-37302 (b.14 Jan 1879-Osterdock,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Oris Joseph MILLER-65420 (b.1881 m.1902)
| | | | | | |-9. Alice STONE-37305
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin F. BROWN-65403
| | | | | | |-9. Charles William STONE-38309 (b.22 Jun 1881 d.19 Jun 1940)
| | | | | | | sp: Lena BOTTLEMAN-65437 (b.Abt 1879)
| | | | | | |-9. George F. STONE-36687 (b.Aug 1886-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Fred STONE-36686 (b.1888)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah Blanche STONE-38312 (b.17 Jan 1889-,,Iowa,USA d.31 Dec 1953-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Louis HIGGINS-65441 (b.1885 m.1909 d.1958)
| | | | | | +-9. Anna M. STONE-38642 (b.Jul 1893-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fritz EIBEY-131620
| | | | | | sp: John SCHNEIDER-65408 (m.1913)
| | | | | |-8. Frank Abelbert STONE Sr.-49623 (b.10 Dec 1853-Mallory,Clayton,Iowa,USA d.18 Apr 1934-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Adaline HARBAUGH-36645 (b.23 Aug 1858-Mallory,Clayton,Iowa,USA m.27 Aug 1876 d.7 Oct 1902-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Eva Janet STONE-35511 (b.1 Jul 1877-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA d.25 May 1934-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Roscoe Bailey STEWART-65445 (b.27 Aug 1871-Clayton,Clayton,Iowa,USA m.6 May 1899 d.5 Feb 1957-Manchester,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira D. STONE-36641 (b.19 Aug 1879-,,Iowa,USA d.19 Nov 1886)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank Adelbert Jr. STONE-34814 (b.Mallory Township,Clayton,Iowa,USA d.14 Aug 1937-Independence,Buchanan,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Cora D. WHITE-65451 (b.9 Dec 1882 m.15 Feb 1902 d.11 May 1933)
| | | | | | | sp: Eva May MORRIS-131621 (b.16 Aug 1896-Abernathy,Saskatchewan,Canada m.5 Dec 1918 d.19 Oct 1966-San Diego,San Diego,California,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Hattie Bell STONE-38644 (b.4 Sep 1883-,,Iowa,USA d.22 Mar 1943)
| | | | | | | sp: Joe WESTON-65456 (b.1878 d.24 Apr 1956)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles SCOVEL-65460
| | | | | | |-9. Irving G. STONE-58563 (b.7 Nov 1885-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Malinda Sathrone STONE-36732 (b.11 May 1888 d.21 Jun 1930-Rouleau,Saskatchewan,Canada)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph William SWISHER-65462 (b.11 May 1889 m.7 May 1912 d.1971)
| | | | | | |-9. Mae Blanche STONE-36734 (b.24 Sep 1890-,,Iowa,USA d.23 Jul 1975-Maynard,Fayette,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: James Walter SHAW-65463 (b.25 Jan 1887 m.6 Nov 1907 d.12 Apr 1977-Oelwein,Fayette,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Isa Pearl STONE-36733 (b.8 Apr 1893-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA d.28 Jun 1947)
| | | | | | | sp: Frank Carroll SMITH-65467 (b.21 Nov 1877 m.Feb 1910 d.19 Dec 1962)
| | | | | | |-9. Twin A STONE-36731 (b.1 Jul 1898 d.2 Jul 1898)
| | | | | | |-9. Twin B STONE-36727 (b.1 Jul 1898 d.2 Jul 1898)
| | | | | | sp: Mary OEHLERT-76274 (b.11 Oct 1860 d.15 Jan 1937)
| | | | | | +-9. Joseph William SWISHER-65462 (b.11 May 1889 d.1971)
| | | | | | sp: Malinda Sathrone STONE-36732 (b.11 May 1888 m.7 May 1912 d.21 Jun 1930-Rouleau,Saskatchewan,Canada)
| | | | | |-8. William STONE-49624 (b.2 Jan 1855 d.20 Apr 1872-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Laura STONE-49625 (b.5 Apr 1859 d.29 Sep 1860-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Alice A. STONE-49626 (b.31 Jul 1862 d.28 Mar 1922-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John FEIDT-15195 (b.1847-,,Germany d.1914-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Katie FEIDT-36646 (b.Abt 1880)
| | | | | | | sp: Realto HANSEL-76275
| | | | | | |-9. Dora FEIDT-33084 (b.Abt 1882)
| | | | | | | sp: Japen HANSEL-35715 (m.1902)
| | | | | | |-9. Bertha FEIDT-58554 (b.Sep 1885 d.1966-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: George Dyer HANSEL-76276
| | | | | | |-9. Susan FEIDT-58578 (b.Oct 1888-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Dell N MCDOWELL-5171 (b.Abt 1881)
| | | | | | |-9. Alzina FEIDT-37212 (b.17 Sep 1891-,,Iowa,USA d.May 1977)
| | | | | | | sp: Earl HINDAL-4600 (b.1891 d.1972)
| | | | | | |-9. Librina F. FEIDT-37820 (b.Aug 1893-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Louis FEIDT-58228 (b.Dec 1895)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira D. FEIDT-57660 (b.Jan 1897)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank Earl FEIDT-38588 (b.25 Jun 1898 d.25 Nov 1956-Elkader,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Edmund FEIDT-38590 (b.13 Oct 1899-,,Iowa,USA d.Jan 1971)
| | | | | | +-9. Frances FEIDT-76277
| | | | | | sp: John BYERS-76278
| | | | | +-8. Hannah B. STONE-49627 (b.Abt 1867-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Orris STONE-75508
| | | | |-7. Ellen Almira STONE-48067 (b.17 Aug 1820-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.17 Nov 1878-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: George W. DARROW-49628 (b.Abt 1815-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1838)
| | | | | +-8. Nancy Esther DARROW-49629 (b.1848-,,Ohio,USA d.1929-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jacob HANSEL-37732 (b.1839-,,Maryland,USA d.1909-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Marion Edward HANSEL-38645 (b.1872-,,Iowa,USA d.1966-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Carrie A. SMITH-65472 (b.1871-,,Iowa,USA d.1964-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | |-7. Charles Henry STONE-48068 (b.18 Jun 1825-Chenango,Cortland,New York,USA d.25 Apr 1912-Edgewood,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lois COBB-49630 (b.1825-,,New York,USA m.9 Sep 1843 d.1853-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy L. STONE-49631 (b.31 Oct 1847-,,New York,USA d.20 Jul 1928)
| | | | | | sp: James L. HAWLEY-49632 (m.29 Apr 1866)
| | | | | |-8. Charles Henry STONE-49633 (b.9 Oct 1849-,,New York,USA d.11 May 1926-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Jane HARDY-4639 (b.Abt 1849 m.1868)
| | | | | | |-9. Leonard STONE-4608 (b.Abt 1870)
| | | | | | | sp: Kate -57752 (m.Abt 1894)
| | | | | | |-9. Adam F. STONE-4757 (b.May 1872)
| | | | | | | sp: Maude DARNER-65476 (b.Abt 1870 m.1890)
| | | | | | |-9. Herbert STONE-36180 (b.Dec 1875)
| | | | | | | sp: Nancy -76282
| | | | | | |-9. Marion Edward STONE-52092 (b.May 1880)
| | | | | | |-9. Leora STONE-421 (b.Abt 1886)
| | | | | | +-9. Floyd A. STONE-36206 (b.Abt 1892-Elk Township,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Alford A. STONE-49634 (b.3 Feb 1852 d.28 Dec 1852)
| | | | | sp: Mary Lucinda MILNE-49635 (b.1836-,,Canada m.3 Jul 1853 d.1917-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William V. STONE-49636 (b.2 Jan 1855 d.20 Apr 1872-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles A. STONE-75511 (b.8 Nov 1856-,,New York,USA d.1941-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Esther N. EKERT-76281 (m.1877)
| | | | | | |-9. Charles H. STONE-57172 (b.Abt 1879-,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Carrie Dorcas CURAN-65481 (b.Abt 1879 m.26 Nov 1900)
| | | | | | |-9. Elsie A. STONE-57170 (b.Abt 1884)
| | | | | | | sp: William V. HITCHCOCK-65515 (b.Abt 1877 m.1900)
| | | | | | +-9. Alvorn B. STONE-57171 (b.Abt 1885-Lodomillo,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Alexander Jackson STONE-49638 (b.30 Jul 1859-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA d.29 Apr 1946-Edgewood,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Etta M. ORCUTT-57169 (b.Abt 1862 m.21 Dec 1881)
| | | | | | |-9. Ralph N STONE-57168 (b.Abt 1886)
| | | | | | | sp: Electa STEFAN-65518 (b.Abt 1889)
| | | | | | |-9. Ellen Harriet STONE-57167 (b.Abt 1889 d.1969)
| | | | | | | sp: William J. MILLER-65525 (b.1886 m.1908 d.1958)
| | | | | | |-9. Alva T. STONE-57166 (b.Abt 1894)
| | | | | | |-9. Leta STONE-57165 (b.12 Oct 1903 d.Jan 1976-,,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: A. C. DALE-65521 (b.1903 d.1976-,,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Vera STONE-57164
| | | | | | sp: Amos PRICE-76283
| | | | | |-8. Jesse A. STONE-49639 (b.11 May 1862-,,Iowa,USA d.1955)
| | | | | | sp: Minnie M. SMITH-57163 (b.Abt 1866 m.1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Iva M STONE-57162 (b.Sep 1883)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin KELLOGG-65520 (b.Abt 1887 m.Apr 1906)
| | | | | | |-9. Ernest E. STONE-57161 (b.1 Jul 1885-,,Iowa,USA d.Jul 1974-Oelwein,Fayette,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Anna E. STONE-57138 (b.28 May 1888)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira E. STONE-57160 (b.Jul 1887)
| | | | | | |-9. Herbert H. STONE-57159 (b.26 Dec 1888-,,Iowa,USA d.12 Feb 1976-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ella E. ELLIS-65413 (d.1968)
| | | | | | |-9. Alta B. STONE-57158 (b.Jul 1892-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Arthur STONE-57157 (b.Mar 1894)
| | | | | | | sp: Ruby A. NADING-65414
| | | | | | |-9. Stanley S. STONE-57156 (b.Jul 1895-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clara M. STONE-57155 (b.Oct 1896-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Walter R. STONE-57154 (b.8 Jan 1902-,,Iowa,USA d.24 Nov 1988-Strawberry Point,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Velma JENCKS-65417 (b.1905 d.1981-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Edward A. STONE-49640 (b.9 Aug 1864-,,Iowa,USA d.23 Apr 1866-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ella STONE-49641 (b.9 Dec 1866)
| | | | | | sp: ALCORN-76284
| | | | | | sp: Sherman SMITH-57153 (m.1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary L SMITH-57152 (b.Abt 1883-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Tassie M. SMITH-57151 (b.Abt 1886-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Everett W. SMITH-57150 (b.21 Feb 1888 d.Jun 1966-Oelwein,Fayette,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Marie T. JUST-65418 (m.1914)
| | | | | | +-9. Worthy SMITH-57149 (b.18 Oct 1892-,,Iowa,USA d.May 1974-Edgewood,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah -65419 (b.1894)
| | | | | |-8. Myron L. STONE-49642 (b.23 Apr 1872)
| | | | | | sp: Cynthia BACON-57148 (m.1891)
| | | | | | |-9. Florence L. STONE-57147 (b.Abt 1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Paul BROWN-65532
| | | | | | |-9. Angeline STONE-57146 (b.1910)
| | | | | | |-9. Charlotte STONE-57145 (b.1910)
| | | | | | +-9. Bernice STONE-57144 (b.Abt 1915-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Eva May STONE-49643 (b.29 Apr 1875-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Charles BACON-57143 (m.1899)
| | | | |-7. Andrew L. STONE-48069 (b.1828-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Olive STEADMAN-49644 (m.Abt 1850)
| | | | | |-8. Gordon N. STONE-49645 (b.Feb 1851-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.11 Aug 1904-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emma ALLOWAY-57142 (b.Abt 1862-,Jones,Iowa,USA m.Abt 1877)
| | | | | | |-9. Jessie M. STONE-57141 (b.Jul 1878)
| | | | | | | sp: Martin J. WEYANT-65534 (b.1873-,,Iowa,USA m.1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Harriet A. STONE-57140 (b.21 Aug 1881-Lodomillo,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Enzra ROMIG-65538 (b.Abt 1879)
| | | | | | |-9. Lillian E. STONE-57139 (b.Abt 1883)
| | | | | | | sp: Richard L. PHELPS-65545 (m.1900)
| | | | | | |-9. Anna E. STONE-57138 (b.28 May 1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Ernest E. STONE-57161 (b.1 Jul 1885-,,Iowa,USA d.Jul 1974-Oelwein,Fayette,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Laura L. STONE-57137 (b.Feb 1892-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Loren J. ROSS-65549 (b.Abt 1884 m.1906)
| | | | | | +-9. Jennie STONE-57136 (b.Apr 1894-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Howard Noble BAKER-65555 (b.Abt 1890 m.1912)
| | | | | |-8. Otis STONE-49646 (b.Aug 1853-,,Ohio,USA d.1929)
| | | | | | sp: Annie J. ALLOWAY-57135 (b.1854-,,Iowa,USA m.Abt 1874)
| | | | | | |-9. Ida STONE-57134 (b.Abt 1875-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Alfred BRINK-76285
| | | | | | |-9. Eva STONE-57133 (b.Abt 1877)
| | | | | | | sp: F. H. BREWER-65558 (b.Abt 1871 m.1892)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph C. BALLUFF-65559 (b.1869 m.1902)
| | | | | | |-9. Olive STONE-57132 (b.1879-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Fred ROSSOW-65562 (b.1871-,,Ohio,USA m.1896 d.1955)
| | | | | | |-9. Ethel M. STONE-57131 (b.Aug 1881)
| | | | | | | sp: Robert H. BOWERS-65569
| | | | | | | sp: Fred SELNER-65572 (b.Abt 1876 m.23 Mar 1901)
| | | | | | +-9. Alive STONE-57130 (b.Oct 1889)
| | | | | |-8. Ida STONE-49647 (b.1857-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Edwin Morris STONE-49648 (b.5 May 1866 d.1940-Waterloo,Black Hawk,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Maggie STIMSON-57129 (b.1862-,,Ohio,USA m.Nov 1889)
| | | | | | |-9. THATCHER-57128 (b.16 Jul 1891-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. THATCHER-57127 (b.21 Aug 1892-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Floyd Harry THATCHER-57126 (b.16 Jun 1893-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emaline Belle REDMOND-57125 (b.1877-,,Wisconsin,USA m.1906)
| | | | | | |-9. Edwin STONE-57124 (b.16 Sep 1911-,,Iowa,USA d.19 Nov 1990-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | +-9. Bruster STONE-57123 (b.Abt 1915-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary CAMP-49649 (m.16 Sep 1879)
| | | | | sp: Nancy VAN SICKLE-49650 (b.Abt 1854 m.Abt 1880)
| | | | | |-8. Fred STONE-49651 (b.1 May 1880-Elk Township,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Stella STONE-49652 (b.Abt 1884-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Fred KRAUSE-56811 (b.1873)
| | | | | |-9. Leona E. KRAUSE-56810 (b.Abt 1903)
| | | | | | sp: Eward F. NADING-65574 (b.Abt 1902)
| | | | | |-9. Roy KRAUSE-56809 (b.27 May 1906 d.Jul 1964)
| | | | | |-9. Freda KRAUSE-56808 (b.1909-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Carrie KRAUSE-56807 (b.Abt 1914-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Harvy KRAUSE-56806 (b.Abt 1916-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Bernice KRAUSE-56805 (b.Abt 1918-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Lawrence KRAUSE-56804 (b.Abt 1920-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Raymond KRAUSE-56803 (b.Abt 1922-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | |-7. William STONE-48070 (b.1829-,,New York,USA)
| | | | +-7. Alden D. STONE Civil War-48071 (b.Apr 1833-,,New York,USA d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Lucretia -49653 (b.1837-,,New York,USA d.18 Mar 1910-Machias,Cattarraughs,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Lyle STONE-49654 (b.Abt 1861-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.6 Feb 1905-Little Valley,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Rosina J. HALEY-56802 (b.1868-,,New York,USA d.1927-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Florence Aloura May STONE-56801 (b.20 Apr 1900-Steamburg,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.15 Nov 1989-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Vernon George BLOOD-65577 (b.1892-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1917 d.1961-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-9. George Edward STONE-56800 (b.7 May 1903-Bradford,McKean,Pennsylvania,USA d.25 Sep 1940-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jessie May NORTH-65589 (b.1901-,,New York,USA m.1923)
| | | | |-8. Milton STONE-49655 (b.Abt 1862-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Edward STONE-49656 (b.Abt 1869-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | +-8. Maloina STONE-49657 (b.Abt 1875-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Ruth STONE-52014 (b.8 Apr 1795-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Josiah STONE-6875 (b.1798-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.Abt 1853-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Nancy -64126 (b.Abt 1798-,Chenango,New York,USA d.1850/1860-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Allen Bruce STONE-64127 (b.12 Mar 1823-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Dec 1902-Sauk Center,Stearns,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | sp: Maria M. FARNSWORTH-75512 (b.15 Nov 1826-Perrysburg,Cattaraugus,New York,USA m.27 Dec 1853 d.10 Jan 1902-Sauk Center,Stearns,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Bertrand STONE-75515 (b.1855-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1870-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Florence Estella STONE-75516 (b.Oct 1857-South Grove,DeKalb,Illinois,USA d.,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas PEART-76286 (m.Abt 1880)
| | | | | | |-9. PEART-76287 (b.1889-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA d.1889-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Vera PEART-76288 (b.1895-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. eRELL PEART-76289 (b.1896-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Leonard Allison STONE-75517 (b.Oct 1857)
| | | | | | sp: Ellisa -76290
| | | | | | sp: Arabella KING-76291 (b.1862-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA d.1889)
| | | | | | |-9. STONE-76292 (b.1889 d.1889)
| | | | | | sp: Jennie MITCHELL-76293 (b.1865-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Perry Bruce STONE-76294 (b.1895-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ruth Marian CARLSON-76297
| | | | | | |-9. Hazel M. STONE-76295 (b.1896-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Nina A. STONE-76296 (b.1898-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Carrie A. STONE-75518 (b.1866-South Grove,DeKalb,Illinois,USA d.1881-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Minnie N. STONE-75519 (b.1869-South Grove,DeKalb,Illinois,USA d.1881-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | |-7. Welcome Grafton STONE-64128 (b.1824-Solon,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Etna KIXTUS-75520 (b.1828 m.1844d.,Seneca,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Cloe M. STONE-75521 (b.1845 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ursaia STONE-75522 (b.1847 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Thomas A. STONE-75523 (b.1849 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Adin A. STONE-75524 (b.1852 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Harriet A. STONE-75525 (b.1855 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Elva T. STONE-75526 (b.1857 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Laura D. STONE-75527 (b.1860-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Ethan A. STONE-64129 (b.Feb 1828-Solon,Cortland,New York,USA d.11 Jun 1909-Falconer,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah D. ALEXANDER-75528
| | | | | sp: Julia -75529
| | | | | sp: Helen -75530
| | | | | |-8. Frank STONE-75531 (b.1851 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Eva STONE-75532 (b.1855 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Elred STONE-75533 (b.1859 d.1909-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Helen STONE-75534 (b.1867 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. John B. STONE-75535 (b.1872 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary STONE-64130 (b.1829-,Madison,New York,USA d.Abt 1860-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Amos PRITCHARD-75536 (b.1825 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Frank PRITCHARD-75537 (b.1853 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Helen PRITCHARD-75538 (b.1855 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Hiram B. STONE-64131 (b.1832-Warren,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Feb 1900-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lavinia Mary PORTER-75539 (b.1837-,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.1854 d.1908-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ida STONE-75542 (b.Abt 1857-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Edwin GILBERT-76298
| | | | | | +-9. Mason GILBERT-76299 (b.1874-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1954)
| | | | | | sp: Mary LUCE-76300 (b.1876-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Worthy J. STONE-75543 (b.1858-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.7 Sep 1883-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susie -75544 (b.1860 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Harriet Melissa STONE-64132 (b.28 Dec 1835-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.5 Aug 1897-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: James Henry WADE-75545 (b.Apr 1835-Gerry,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.Abt 1856 d.7 Jun 1897-Clear Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Burton WADE-75546 (b.Abt 1858-Gerry,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ella WADE-75547 (b.1857-Gerry,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Dexter J. SMITH-76301
| | | | | | +-9. George B. SMITH-76302 (b.1892 d.1901)
| | | | | |-8. Emmitt A. WADE-75548 (b.Nov 1861-North East,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Emma Anelia WADE-75549 (b.Nov 1861-North East,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Dec 1917-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles Edward OAKS-76303 (b.1859 m.3 Nov 1880 d.1912)
| | | | | | |-9. Leland E. OAKS-76304 (b.1881-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1931)
| | | | | | | sp: Anna M. LREHL-76305
| | | | | | |-9. Ernest OAKS-76306 (b.1883-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1929)
| | | | | | | sp: Bertha MILLER-76307
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah Melissa OAKS-76308 (b.1885-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1940)
| | | | | | | sp: Frank E. SPAULDING-76309
| | | | | | |-9. Charles Henry OAKS-76310 (b.1888-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1903)
| | | | | | |-9. Emmitt Wade OAKS-76311 (b.1892-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1952)
| | | | | | | sp: Augusta Charlotta CHRISTENSSON-76312 (b.1892-Chicago,Cook,Illinois,USA d.1929)
| | | | | | | sp: Clara Schlefus ZETTER-76313
| | | | | | | sp: Florence -76314 (d.1936)
| | | | | | | sp: Ethel -76315
| | | | | | | sp: Majorie Marie RIVERS-76316 (b.1919 d.1982-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Elred Borden OAKS-76317 (b.1895-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1950)
| | | | | | | sp: Mildred E. JOHNSTON-76318 (b.1894-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1918)
| | | | | | | sp: Helen Irene GREEN-76319
| | | | | | +-9. Myrtle Lenore OAKS-76320 (b.1897-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1942)
| | | | | | sp: Willard W. WING-76321 (b.1892-,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1962)
| | | | | +-8. Myrtle C. WADE-75550 (b.1867-,,New York,USA)
| | | | +-7. Almon Derabine STONE-64133 (b.18 Jul 1841-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.26 Jul 1915-Mankato,Blue Earth,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | sp: Sylvia FARNSWORTH-75551 (b.1831-Perrysburg,Cattaraugus,New York,USA m.11 Feb 1861 d.May 1871-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | |-8. James Vernor STONE-75552 (b.22 Jun 1868-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA d.5 Jul 1869-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary Jane ANDREWS-75553 (b.1842-,,Illinois,USA m.4 Aug 1872 d.17 Oct 1936-St. Paul,Hennepin,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | +-8. Mabel L. STONE-75554 (b.12 Mar 1878-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA d.21 Oct 1958-Minneapolis,Hennepin,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | sp: C. R. ESTES-75555
| | | +-6. Silas Bennett STONE-31452 (b.30 Aug 1800-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.3 Aug 1862-Clear Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Marita YORK-64134 (b.1803-Brookfield,,New York,USA m.1822 d.1884)
| | | |-7. Reuben R STONE-64135 (b.1824-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Hannah -75556 (b.1831-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Kate STONE-75557 (b.1853-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | |-8. Lizzie STONE-75558 (b.1858-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | +-8. Lewis STONE-75559
| | | |-7. Silas Wheeler STONE-64136 (b.1822 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail H. MOORE-75560 (b.1825 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Allie STONE-75561 (b.1847-Joliet,Will,Illinois,USA)
| | | | +-8. Helen STONE-75562 (b.1857-Joliet,Will,Illinois,USA)
| | | |-7. John Bennett STONE-64137 (b.1827 d.1898)
| | | | sp: Ellyne C. MYERS-75563 (b.1827-Conewango,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Martha STONE-75564 (b.1848-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | +-8. Acta M. STONE-75565 (b.1852-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1853)
| | | |-7. Martha W. STONE-64138 (b.1833 d.1833-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. George Leland STONE-64139 (b.1834 d.1853-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Thomas Prentiss STONE-64140 (b.1836 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Orlinda Marita STONE-64141 (b.1838-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1922)
| | | | sp: Philamon C. FARNHAM-64142
| | | |-7. Lester STONE-64143 (b.1849 d.1850-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | +-7. Martha N STONE-64144 (b.1852 d.1863-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | |-4. John STONE-46618 (b.Abt 1749 d.1774)
| | | sp: Phebe DALY-46743
| | | |-5. Oliver STONE-46744 (b.1768)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth BASSETT-57055
| | | |-5. Avis STONE-46745 (b.1769)
| | | | sp: Caleb ARNOLD-57054
| | | +-5. Hannah STONE-46746 (b.1771)
| | | sp: John VICKRY-57053
| | |-4. Abigail STONE-46619 (b.Abt 1751)
| | | sp: Daniel STRAIT-57116
| | |-4. Mercy STONE-46620 (b.1749-,,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Apr 1829)
| | | sp: Oliver WILLIAMS-46747 (m.6 Mar 1770)
| | |-4. Phebe STONE-46621 (b.Abt 1754-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: John BAKER-57115 (m.3 Apr 1773)
| | +-4. Hannah STONE-46622 (b.Abt 1765)
| |-3. Alice Mercy STONE-46573 (b.1723)
| | sp: Daniel FISKE-46612
| |-3. Benjamin STONE-46574 (b.1725 d.1798)
| | sp: Mary STRAIT-46613 (m.26 May 1763)
| |-3. Joseph STONE Deacon-46575 (b.1727 d.13 Sep 1802)
| | sp: Anne KENT-46623 (b.1724 m.17 Jan 1748/1749 d.1804)
| | +-4. Abigail STONE-46624 (b.19 Oct 1753-,,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Dec 1836-Cortland,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | sp: Nathan SALISBURY-46748 (b.1 Dec 1751-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.16 May 1771 d.4 May 1817-Cortland,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | |-5. Waite SALISBURY-46749 (b.19 Dec 1771)
| | | sp: Samuel Jr. BUDLONG-46750 (m.1791)
| | |-5. Sally SALISBURY-46751 (b.18 Feb 1776 d.1861-Richmond,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | sp: William RHODES-46752 (b.21 Jun 1772 m.1792)
| | |-5. John SALISBURY-46753 (b.30 Mar 1778-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Jan 1865-,LaPorte,Indiana,USA)
| | | sp: Sabrina JONES-46754 (b.14 Jun 1781-,,New Hampshire,USA m.20 Dec 1801 d.29 Feb 1860-,LaPorte,Indiana,USA)
| | |-5. Joseph Martin SALISBURY-46755 (b.24 Jun 1780)
| | |-5. Anne SALISBURY-46756 (b.1 Apr 1782)
| | | sp: George EDDY-56952
| | |-5. Mary Lucinda SALISBURY-46757 (b.28 Mar 1785)
| | | sp: Benjamin CONGDON-56951
| | |-5. Ambrose SALISBURY-46758 (b.5 Jun 1789)
| | |-5. Cynthia SALISBURY-46759 (b.13 Aug 1791)
| | | sp: Medad MORGAN-56950
| | |-5. Nathan SALISBURY-46760 (b.10 Oct 1793)
| | | sp: Lucretia BABCOCK-56949
| | +-5. Phebe SALISBURY-46761 (b.28 Feb 1796)
| |-3. Lydia STONE-46576 (b.1730 d.Aft 22 Feb 1762)
| | sp: Wilson SPENCER-46614 (b.16 Nov 1731-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Bef 1754 d.Bef 24 Nov 1810)
| | +-4. Amos SPENCER-57114 (b.30 Dec 1754 d.1831)
| +-3. Prudence STONE-46577 (b.1732-,,Rhode Island,USA d.6 May 1820-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Robert VAUGHAN-46615 (b.11 Nov 1732-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1811-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Asaph VAUGHAN-57108 (b.3 Jun 1756-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Hannah VAUGHAN-57112 (b.8 Jun 1758-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1820)
| | sp: Ely BAILEY-57111 (b.Abt 1754-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. John VAUGHAN-57113 (b.28 May 1761-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1832-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Margaret SWEET-137462 (b.13 Jul 1760-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.30 Sep 1779 d.1822)
| | |-5. Robert VAUGHAN-137468 (b.19 Jun 1780-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Abigail CONGDON-137469 (m.1800)
| | |-5. Phebe VAUGHAN-137470 (b.22 Jan 1782-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Dorcas VAUGHAN-137471 (b.23 Feb 1784-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Benjamin VAUGHAN-137472 (b.9 Jun 1785-,,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Sep 1865-,Yates,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Ruth -137473
| | |-5. Constant VAUGHAN-137474 (b.30 Oct 1786-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1860-. St. Jospeh,Berrien,Michigan,USA)
| | | sp: Mercy BENTLEY-137475
| | |-5. Elizabeth VAUGHAN-137476 (b.Jun 1788-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Jeremiah CARPENTER-137477 (m.1809)
| | |-5. Aseph VAUGHAN-137478 (b.21 May 1790-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Jul 1854-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Elsie Chase WHITMAN-137479 (m.1810)
| | |-5. Prudence VAUGHAN-137480 (b.23 Nov 172-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-5. Susannah VAUGHAN-137481 (b.17 May 1794-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Vincent BAILEY-137482 (m.1845)
| |-4. Ruth VAUGHAN-57110 (b.28 Oct 1763-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Oct 1849-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: George ANDREWS-137483 (b.6 May 1755-Mecklenburg,Mecklenburg,Virginia,USA m.8 Oct 1780 d.11 Jun 1841-,,Virginia,USA)
| | +-5. Catherine ANDREWS-137486 (b.24 Mar 1788-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Jul 1870)
| | sp: Stephen VAUGHAN-137487 (m.1811)
| |-4. Constant VAUGHAN-57109 (b.12 Apr 1769-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1798)
| |-4. Col. Royal I. VAUGHAN-57107 (b.21 Feb 1771-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Jun 1848-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Jane Adelaide ANTHONY-56948 (b.1774-Cap Haitien,Haiti,West Indies m.17 Aug 1792 d.25 Mar 1831-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Charles M. VAUGHAN-56946 (b.6 Apr 1793-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Feb 1853-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Anna ESSEX-137490 (b.23 Oct 1797 m.23 Jun 1816 d.8 Oct 1882)
| | | |-6. Lydia VAUGHAN-137514 (b.16 May 1818 d.15 Dec 1893)
| | | | sp: Reuben N. ARNOLD-137515
| | | |-6. Jane Adelaide VAUGHAN-137516 (b.1814-Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Feb 1846-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Seth Luther HORTON-137517
| | | |-6. Mary Ann VAUGHAN-137518 (b.18 May 1822-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Aug 1870)
| | | | sp: Robert FORSYTH-137519
| | | +-6. George W. G. VAUGHAN-137520 (b.12 Dec 1825-,,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jun 1869-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Phebe Ann HALL-137521 (m.1842)
| | |-5. George VAUGHAN-137491
| | |-5. Abigail S. VAUGHAN-56947 (b.1795-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Nov 1871)
| | |-5. Ruth VAUGHAN-56944 (b.3 Mar 1800 d.7 Dec 1863)
| | | sp: William TIFT-137492 (b.Abt 1796-North Kingston (Of),Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1835 d.19 Aug 1835-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Christopher VAUGHAN-137493 (b.Abt 1803)
| | | sp: Ruby Ann BRIGGS-137494 (b.11 Apr 1806-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.16 Mar 1826)
| | | |-6. Afred H VAUGHAN-137508 (b.26 Feb 1828-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Apr 1886)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth LAMB-137509 (m.1849)
| | | +-6. Sarah Helen VAUGHAN-137510 (b.3 Apr 1830 d.27 May 1916-New York City,Manhatten,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Samuel BARNABY-137511
| | |-5. Roby VAUGHAN-56942 (b.1807 d.15 May 1850)
| | |-5. Eliza VAUGHAN-56943 (b.1807-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Jun 1885)
| | | sp: Christopher WEEDEN-137495 (b.10 Jun 1799 m.2 Nov 1845 d.1 May 1867)
| | |-5. Anthony VAUGHAN-137496 (b.Abt 1805-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Ann CHADSEY-137497 (b.Abt 1811-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Royal, II VAUGHAN Jr.-56939 (b.10 Mar 1809-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Jul 1878-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Harriet CHADSEY-56938 (b.18 Jul 1810-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1825)
| | | +-6. Rachel Ann VAUGHAN-137504 (b.9 Apr 1814-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Dec 1910)
| | | sp: Jeremiah S. TENNANT-137505 (m.1858)
| | |-5. Charlotte VAUGHAN-56940 (b.Abt 1810-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1877-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: George FRANKLIN-137498 (b.Abt 1806-North Kingston (Of),Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1837)
| | |-5. Cynthia Bailey VAUGHAN-56941 (b.1814-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Feb 1898)
| | | sp: Freeman CUDWORTH-137499 (b.Abt 1810-Cumberland,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Mar 1837)
| | +-5. Lydia VAUGHAN-56945
| |-4. Christopher VAUGHAN-57106 (b.1772-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1798-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Elizabeth VAUGHAN-137463
| +-4. Pardon VAUGHAN-57105 (b.11 Dec 1782-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Mar 1818-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Charlotte MATTESON-137464 (b.Abt 1784-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Sarah CARPENTER-56937 (b.3 Mar 1782 m.4 Mar 1810 d.Jan 1859-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-5. Charlotte VAUGHAN-56936
| |-5. Lucetta VAUGHAN-56935 (b.7 Dec 1811-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Jul 1869-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Jeremiah CARPENTER-4464 (b.3 Sep 1793-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Sarah Hannah CARPENTER-24977 (b.23 Jan 1834-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jun 1903-Allenton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: George Washington Jr. CRANDALL-64145 (b.5 Nov 1827-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.16 Dec 1855 d.18 Apr 1886-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Benjamin J CRANDALL-64146 (b.27 Jan 1857-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Sep 1857)
| | | |-7. Sarah Ann CRANDALL-64147 (b.3 Feb 1858 d.22 Sep 1858)
| | | |-7. Georgiana CRANDALL-64148 (b.9 Oct 1859-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Apr 1909-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Benjamin Carr ROSE-75566 (b.1851 d.1926)
| | | | |-8. Christopher Howard ROSE-75567 (b.22 Feb 1876-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Apr 1947)
| | | | | sp: Anna COTTRELL-76322 (b.25 Nov 1875-,,Rhode Island,USA m.24 Apr 1897 d.1960)
| | | | | |-9. Myrtle A. ROSE-76323 (b.Abt 1897 d.1993)
| | | | | | sp: HATHAWAY-76324
| | | | | |-9. Helen Marguerite ROSE-76325 (b.Abt 1899 d.4 Jul 1983-West Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Howard F., Jr. BRIGGS-76326 (b.15 Oct 1898 m.4 Oct 1922 d.Dec 1984)
| | | | | |-9. Mabel Pearl ROSE-76327 (b.25 Nov 1899)
| | | | | | sp: Julius Alfred -76328 (m.26 May 1922)
| | | | | |-9. Clifford Howard ROSE-76329 (b.26 Jan 1901-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Oct 1978-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Doris Abby UNDERWOOD-131629 (b.3 Jun 1904-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Sep 1923 d.28 Sep 1987-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Owen Earl ROSE-76330 (b.24 Jun 1902-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Apr 1993)
| | | | | | sp: Hope R. C. CLARKE-76331 (b.10 Jun 1895-Wakefield,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Dec 1983)
| | | | | |-9. Benjamin C. ROSE-76332 (b.15 Nov 1904-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Dec 1994-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Barbara WISCHNOWSKY-76333
| | | | | |-9. Slater May ROSE-76334 (b.7 Sep 1907 d.22 Jan 1970)
| | | | | +-9. Hope Inez ROSE-76335 (b.13 Aug 1908 d.7 May 1993)
| | | | | sp: George Edward PRENTICE-76336 (m.18 Jul 1946 d.19 Jan 1986)
| | | | |-8. John Edward ROSE-75568 (b.12 Jun 1878-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1957)
| | | | | sp: Ethel Davis WILSON-76337 (b.29 Jun 1875-Long Plain,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.17 Dec 1900 d.23 Dec 1946-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Emily D. ROSE-76338 (b.Abt 1904)
| | | | | +-9. Courtland Wilson ROSE-76339 (b.26 May 1905-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Apr 1942-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Bertha G. PREW-76340
| | | | |-8. Lillian ROSE-75569 (b.9 Oct 1880-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1948)
| | | | | sp: Gideon C., Jr. GARDINER-76341 (b.23 Aug 1872-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Jun 1901 d.1933)
| | | | | +-9. Marion Francis GARDINER-76342 (b.Feb 1917-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1976)
| | | | | sp: Frank Ernest SALISBURY-76343 (b.17 Nov 1909-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.25 Jul 1934 d.Aug 1986)
| | | | |-8. Benjamin Burtos ROSE-75570 (b.Jun 1883-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Apr 1888)
| | | | |-8. Archibald ROSE-75571 (b.29 Aug 1889-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Jan 1979)
| | | | | sp: Lena -75572
| | | | +-8. Harold Carpenter ROSE-75573 (b.3 Dec 1893-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Hannah Frances Knowles CRANDALL-64149 (b.11 Aug 1862)
| | | |-7. Benjamin Albert CRANDALL-64150 (b.23 Oct 1865-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Nov 1865)
| | | |-7. George Francis CRANDALL-64151 (b.6 Jul 1867-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1956)
| | | | sp: Jennie Elizabeth DAWLEY-64152 (b.1868 d.1940)
| | | |-7. Thomas Nathan Borden CRANDALL-64153 (b.31 Oct 1870-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1948)
| | | | sp: Matilda HALLIDAY-75574 (b.1867-Wickford,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.22 Mar 1890)
| | | | |-8. George Washington CRANDALL-75575 (b.12 Feb 1891-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Oct 1972)
| | | | | sp: Mamie Louise HARVEY-76345 (m.21 Oct 1914)
| | | | | |-9. Mary Eliza CRANDALL-76346 (b.17 Nov 1918)
| | | | | +-9. George Edward CRANDALL-76347 (b.26 Sep 1920)
| | | | |-8. Viola May CRANDALL-75576 (b.20 Jul 1893-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Apr 1973-Mattapoisett,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nelson Herbert WEST-76348 (b.2 Jan 1885-Rochester,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.16 Apr 1913 d.19 Feb 1949-Wareham,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Haddy Elizabeth WEST-76349
| | | | | |-9. Eudora Ellen WEST-76350 (b.8 Apr 1915-Marion,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Leatha Leucetta WEST-76351 (b.27 Apr 1917-Marion,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.4 Dec 1975-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James Gordon DEXTER-131632 (b.19 May 1941-Mattapoisett,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.6 Dec 1941 d.28 Apr 1989-Mattapoisett,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Shirley Nancy WEST-76352 (b.2 Jul 1920-Marion,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.25 Nov 1985)
| | | | | | sp: James Bismark LADNER-131636 (b.7 Jul 1915-Marion,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.5 Jun 1940 d.26 Oct 1990-Marion,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Nelson Herbert, Jr. WEST-76353 (b.9 Jun 1923-Rochester,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.26 Sep 1990-Wareham,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Pauline Viola WEST-76354 (b.19 Jul 1925-Rochester,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Christine Matilda WEST-76355
| | | | | sp: Edward Wallace PARKS-131639 (b.26 Nov 1923-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.17 Jun 1950)
| | | | |-8. Jesse F. CRANDALL-75577 (b.14 Feb 1898 d.May 1978)
| | | | | sp: Mary Celinda REYNOLDS-75578 (m.23 Dec 1921)
| | | | +-8. Lucetta Vaughan CRANDALL-75579 (b.21 Jul 1898-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John A. FORREST-75580 (b.1886-,,Scotland m.4 Dec 1911)
| | | |-7. Mary Arnold CRANDALL-64154 (b.7 Sep 1873-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Jan 1953-Slatersville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Samuel Joseph GARDINER-75581 (b.16 Jun 1870-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Jul 1887 d.7 Feb 1941-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Harriet GARDINER-75582 (b.12 Jan 1888-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1974-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eben WILLEY-76394
| | | | | |-9. Avis May WILLEY-76395 (b.17 Sep 1911 d.25 Mar 1988)
| | | | | | sp: Frederick Earl MATTESON-131645 (b.28 May 1908 m.18 May 1931 d.12 May 1998-Wakefield,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Carter Eben WILLEY-76396 (b.10 Feb 1914-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Dec 1984-Holyoke,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Mary Williamina WILLEY-76397 (b.25 Jan 1917-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Jun 1995-Franklin,Williamson,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ted CULLEN-131649
| | | | |-8. Anne Chesebro GARDINER-75583 (b.5 Feb 1893-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Oct 1985-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Percy James STRAIGHT-76398 (b.11 Aug 1894-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Jan 1950-Georgiaville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Donald James STRAIGHT-76399
| | | | | | sp: Eileen -131652
| | | | | | sp: LolaBelle RAMER-76414 (b.1928-Mason City,Cerro Gordo,Iowa,USA d.May 1989-Jamestown,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Russell Gardiner STRAIGHT-76400 (b.1919)
| | | | |-8. Grace Slater GARDINER-75584 (b.20 May 1896-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jul 1985-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Paul SURPRISE-76401 (b.19 Sep 1891-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.16 May 1915 d.21 Jun 1959-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Guth Gardiner SURPRISE-76402 (b.9 Dec 1915-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Mar 1950-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George Amos LAFOUNTAIN-131656 (b.3 Jan 1914 d.Sep 1981-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Norman Earl SURPRISE-76403 (b.28 Sep 1918-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Feb 1989-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Marjorie Mae KENYON-131659 (m.(div))
| | | | | |-9. Hope Arnold SURPRISE-76404 (b.14 Mar 1920-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Mar 1997-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Tyler Eugene Edward TANNER-131662 (b.16 Nov 1911 m.Bef 1943 d.Jun 1972-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Jean Slater SURPRISE-76405 (b.19 May 1926-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Kenneth BECK-131668
| | | | | +-9. Grace Hersey SURPRISE-76406 (b.5 Nov 1929-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Apr 1992-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Edwin Carleton POTTER-131673 (b.25 Feb 1923-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.21 Feb 1948)
| | | | +-8. Gladys L. GARDINER-75585 (b.20 Oct 1898-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Jun 1973-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Paul R. ARNOLD-76407 (b.17 Dec 1895 d.Feb 1972-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-9. Kenneth ARNOLD-76408 (b.13 Aug 1920 d.25 Nov 1974)
| | | | | sp: Lois Florence KNAPP-131676 (b.10 Sep 1922)
| | | | |-9. Nancy Caroline ARNOLD-76409 (b.4 Mar 1922)
| | | | | sp: Robert LAFRENIERE-131678
| | | | |-9. Paul R., Jr. ARNOLD-76410 (b.26 Dec 1924 d.1966)
| | | | | sp: LolaBelle RAMER-76414 (b.1928-Mason City,Cerro Gordo,Iowa,USA d.May 1989-Jamestown,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-9. Gilbert Stuart ARNOLD-76411 (b.17 Jun 1926-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Edna ALLEN-131681
| | | | |-9. Charlotte ARNOLD-76412
| | | | | sp: Warren LAWTON-131685
| | | | +-9. Barbara Johanna ARNOLD-76413 (b.1 Apr 1929-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Apr 1930-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. William Henry CRANDALL-64155 (b.31 Oct 1876-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Sep 1927-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Frances Potter SMITH-75586 (b.Abt 1895)
| | | | |-8. William Henry, Jr. CRANDALL-75587 (b.Abt 1916)
| | | | +-8. Sarah K. CRANDALL-75588 (b.Abt 1918)
| | | +-7. Edward Leroy CRANDALL-64156 (b.11 Apr 1879-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1955)
| | | sp: Essiephene HOXSIE-75589 (b.Abt 1881 d.1955)
| | | +-8. Hazel CRANDALL-75590 (b.1911-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Jan 1997-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-6. Jeremiah K. CARPENTER-28166 (b.29 Jan 1840-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Sep 1840-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-5. Robert VAUGHAN-56934 (b.7 Dec 1811 d.Jun 1813)
| |-5. Mary VAUGHAN-56933 (b.19 May 1814 d.21 Jun 1814)
| +-5. Pardon VAUGHAN-56932 (b.19 Oct 1815 d.25 Mar 1816)
|-2. Sarah STONE-3929 (b.Abt 1677-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Dec 1699-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Thomas BARNES-3933 (b.30 Jan 1670-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.25 Mar 1697 d.24 Sep 1706-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Mary BARNES-27952 (b.13 Apr 1698-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| +-3. Thomas BARNES-3076 (b.8 Dec 1699-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 27 Nov 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Sarah WIGHT-3835 (m.20 May 1723 d.Abt 1735-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Sarah BARNES-3098 (b.10 Jan 1724/1725-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Mar 1775)
| | sp: Peter TEFFT III-1516 (b.5 Feb 1724-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Oct 1746 d.Abt 1802)
| | |-5. Robert TEFFT-3832 (*Already Printed*)
| | |-5. Rhoda TEFFT-3833 (*Already Printed*)
| | |-5. Rufus TIFFT-3834 (b.Abt 1755-Smithfield/Smithville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Dec 1820-Smithville,Providence City,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-5. Freelove TEFFT-1501 (b.1757 d.31 Jan 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | +-5. John TEFFT-73385 (*Already Printed*)
| |-4. Freelove BARNES-3840 (b.20 Jan 1725/1726-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Silas FIELD-3843 (m.4 Nov 1744)
| | |-5. John FIELD-3849
| | |-5. William FIELD-3850
| | +-5. Thomas FIELD-3851
| |-4. Elisha BARNES-3841 (b.1 Jan 1726/1727-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Lydia POTTER-3844 (m.28 Apr 1751)
| | |-5. William BARNES-3852
| | |-5. Freelove BARNES-113677 (b.8 Nov 1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Coman/Comer SMITH-113678 (b.18 Feb 1755-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.21 Mar 1773 d.1793-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Lydia SMITH-113701 (b.1 Jan 1774-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Clemence SMITH-113702 (b.31 Jan 1776-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Gardner SMITH-113703
| | | |-6. Arnold SMITH-113704
| | | |-6. William SMITH-113705
| | | +-6. Sarah SMITH-113706
| | sp: Patience THOMAS-3845 (m.20 Aug 1767)
| |-4. Lydia BARNES-3842 (b.14 Jul 1733-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: WALLING-3846 (m.28 Jan 1760)
| +-4. Anne BARNES-1595 (b.17 Mar 1734/1735-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Jedediah PRATT-1458 (b.1731-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.18 Jan 1752 d.Aft 1790-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-5. Amasa Sr. PRATT-1513 (b.1752/1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Mar 1827-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Freelove TEFFT-1501 (b.1757 m.Abt 1775 d.31 Jan 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Mary\Mercy PRATT-1591 (b.Abt 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Sep 1840-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Joseph PRATT-1455 (b.Abt 1777-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Nancy PRATT-1524 (b.Abt 1778/1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1850-Exeter (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Israel PRATT-1576 (b.24 Aug 1780-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jan 1880-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. John PRATT-1493 (b.1782-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1816/1823) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Thomas PRATT (POSS SON)-1695 (b.Abt 1783) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Freelove PRATT-1574 (b.Abt 1784-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Jun 1876-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Lydia PRATT-1461 (b.2 Oct 1787-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Aug 1875-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Hannah PRATT-1523 (b.Abt 1789-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1831) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Cynthia PRATT-1688 (b.Abt 1790-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. William PRATT-1682 (b.Abt 1793-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Amasa Jr. PRATT-1593 (b.1794-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Oct 1881-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Job PRATT-1495 (b.4 Jan 1800-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Feb 1894-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | +-6. PRATT-3081 (b.Abt 1802-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| |-5. Sarah PRATT-3064 (b.Abt 1755-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.Bef 26 Aug 1766)
| | sp: John Jr. SHAW-3075 (m.4 Aug 1776)
| |-5. Job PRATT-3066 (b.Abt 1757-Scituate (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1861-,Warren,New York,USA)
| | sp: Katherine HARRINGTON-3071
| | |-6. Thomas PRATT-55521 (b.1780-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Anna PRATT-55520 (b.Abt 1782-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Jedediah PRATT-55519 (b.Abt 1785-,,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Oct 1868)
| | | sp: Ruth LAMB-55516
| | sp: Mary (Polly) CHAMBERLAIN-3072
| | |-6. Harrington (Poss Son) PRATT-55518 (b.5 Mar 1799-,,Rhode Island,USA d.6 May 1890)
| | | sp: Sarah LUCAS-55515 (b.26 Apr 1799)
| | | |-7. James Lucas PRATT-55419 (b.9 Apr 1821-,,New York,USA d.11 Aug 1847)
| | | |-7. Daniel Johnson PRATT-55418 (b.23 Feb 1823-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Elizabeth PRATT-55417 (b.5 Jan 1827-,,New York,USA d.25 Mar 1861)
| | | |-7. Catherine/Cathron PRATT-55416 (b.6 Dec 1829-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Martha Mariah PRATT-55415 (b.9 May 1831-,,New York,USA d.19 Sep 1860)
| | | |-7. Thomas PRATT-55414 (b.4 Mar 1832-,,New York,USA d.7 Jun 1836)
| | | |-7. Olive PRATT-55413 (b.31 Aug 1835-,,New York,USA d.21 Aug 1855-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Thomas Harrington PRATT-55412 (b.31 Dec 1836-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah VINSON-55398 (b.10 Jul 1837 d.21 Jun 1863)
| | | | |-8. Alexander PRATT-55396 (b.1854)
| | | | |-8. John Henry PRATT-55399 (b.1855)
| | | | | sp: Mary Frances FULLER-55400
| | | | |-8. Lawrence PRATT-55395 (b.1857)
| | | | |-8. Philander PRATT-55394 (b.1859 d.1865)
| | | | sp: Sophronia HILL-55397 (b.1844 d.11 Dec 1928)
| | | | |-8. Jennie PRATT-55393 (b.1865)
| | | | |-8. Cora PRATT-55392 (b.1866 d.Jan 1870)
| | | | |-8. Sara PRATT-55391 (b.1866)
| | | | |-8. Mary Delia PRATT-55390 (b.1868)
| | | | |-8. Eugene PRATT-55389 (b.1873)
| | | | |-8. Eldee PRATT-55388 (b.1875)
| | | | |-8. Arthur PRATT-55387 (b.1878)
| | | | |-8. Leroy PRATT-55386 (b.1882)
| | | | +-8. Walter PRATT-55385 (b.12 Sep 1885)
| | | |-7. William PRATT-55411 (b.May 1839-,,New York,USA)
| | | +-7. Jane Ann PRATT-55410 (b.5 Aug 1841-,,New York,USA d.1914)
| | |-6. Katherine PRATT-55517 (b.22 May 1801-,,Rhode Island,USA d.31 Aug 1879)
| | | sp: Levi FULLER-55514 (b.20 Oct 1798-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA d.20 Dec 1879)
| | | |-7. Polly Ann FULLER-55409 (d.Died Young)
| | | |-7. Amy FULLER-55408 (d.Died Young)
| | | |-7. Sally Ann FULLER-55407 (b.6 Oct 1824)
| | | | sp: MOON-55406
| | | |-7. Thomas P. FULLER-55405 (b.1826)
| | | | sp: Delia BARBER-55404
| | | |-7. Simeon FULLER-55403 (d.Died Young)
| | | +-7. Selah FULLER-55402 (b.1834)
| | | sp: Emeline F. ALDEN-55401
| | | +-8. Mary Frances FULLER-55400
| | | sp: John Henry PRATT-55399 (b.1855)
| | sp: FISH-3073
| |-5. PRATT-3067 (b.Abt 1758)
| |-5. William (Poss Son) PRATT-3068 (b.30 Sep 1759-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Feb 1845)
| | sp: Mary LAWTON-55670 (b.Abt 1759-,,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Jan 1785 d.28/29 Nov 1843)
| | |-6. Elisha Lawton PRATT-55513 (b.7 Nov 1786-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.11 Jun 1845)
| | | sp: Hannah CHASE-55505 (b.4 Mar 1788-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Oct 1810)
| | | |-7. William II PRATT-55384 (b.9 Jul 1811)
| | | |-7. Mary Ann PRATT-55383 (b.31 Jul 1813)
| | | |-7. Jane Lawton PRATT-55382 (b.18 Nov 1816-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Hiram Barney WITHERELL/WETHERELL-55377 (m.7 Oct 1836)
| | | | |-8. Hiram B. Jr. WITHERELL/WETHERELL-55376 (b.10 Mar 1840-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-8. Josephine Maria WITHERELL/WETHERELL-55375 (b.1845-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.1845)
| | | |-7. David Chase PRATT-55381 (b.1820 d.1840)
| | | |-7. Eliza Ann Church PRATT-55380 (b.3 Apr 1822)
| | | | sp: Capt. William ROBINSON-55370 (m.5 Aug 1841 d.4 Apr 1857-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. David Pratt ROBINSON-55369 (d.1843)
| | | | |-8. ROBINSON-55368 (b.1845)
| | | | |-8. Octavius V. ROBINSON-55367 (b.1847)
| | | | |-8. Ella Maria ROBINSON-55366 (b.Abt 1849 d.1849)
| | | | sp: Edward Melin PRATT-55372 (b.22 Aug 1821-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.23 Dec 1863)
| | | |-7. Elisha Lawton Jr. PRATT-55379 (b.12 Mar 1825)
| | | +-7. Hannah Maria PRATT-55378 (b.26 Mar 1829-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.26 Jan 1928-,,,USA)
| | | sp: Amos Augustus BRANT-210585 (b.14 Sep 1832-Conklin,Broome,New York,USA m.Abt 1855 d.7 Dec 1919-,,New Jersey,USA)
| | | +-8. Henry Livingston BRANT-210586 (b.Feb 1862-Richmond,Henrico,Virginia,USA)
| | | sp: Dr. Cornelia L. CHASE-210590 (b.Dec 1865-,,Illinois,USA m.Abt 1886)
| | | |-9. Clifford Augustin BRANT-210591 (b.11 Dec 1887-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Marion HILLMAN-210609 (b.Abt 1890)
| | | |-9. Hazel Chase BRANT-210587 (b.23 Jun 1890-Brooklyn,,New York,USA d.12 Jan 1964-Darien,Fairfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Alfred Bennett BABCOCK-210593 (b.23 Jul 1885-Hampden,Penobscot,Maine,USA m.29 Oct 1912 d.4 Jun 1971-Darien,Fairfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-9. Helen M. BRANT-210592 (b.May 1892-,,New York,USA)
| | |-6. John Vilett PRATT-55512 (b.30 Sep 1788-Seekonk/Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.12 Apr 1868-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Melancy PERKINS-55504 (m.8 Nov 1818)
| | | +-7. Helen PRATT-55374 (b.1826)
| | |-6. Almy Lawton PRATT-55511 (b.10 Aug 1790-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.9 Sep 1876)
| | | sp: UNKNOWN-55503
| | | |-7. William Hazard PRATT-55373 (b.21 Apr 1816)
| | | |-7. Edward Melin PRATT-55372 (b.22 Aug 1821-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Eliza Ann Church PRATT-55380 (b.3 Apr 1822 m.23 Dec 1863)
| | | |-7. Benjamin Franklin PRATT-55371 (b.9 Aug 1828)
| | | sp: Israel C. HATHAWAY-55502 (m.11 Feb 1830)
| | |-6. William PRATT-55510 (b.1793 d.Abt 1810)
| | |-6. Samuel Luscomb PRATT-55509 (b.9 Dec 1794-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Mercy -55501
| | |-6. Job Lawton PRATT-55508 (b.9 Sep 1796-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Elizabeth Ann CHURCH-55500 (b.Abt 1798 m.1 May 1820 d.Dec 1830)
| | | |-7. William H. A. PRATT-55364 (b.Abt 1824)
| | | |-7. Mary Eliza PRATT-55363 (d.1825)
| | | |-7. Albert Church PRATT-55362 (b.17 Aug 1826-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Nancy PRATT-55361 (b.Abt 1830)
| | | | sp: John Jr. BARSTOW-55360 (m.3 Nov 1862)
| | | sp: Harriet FISHER-55499 (b.1800 m.25 Apr 1832 d.7 Feb 1882)
| | |-6. Thomas Gilbert PRATT-55507 (b.17 Sep 1798-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.15 May 1819)
| | +-6. Aaron PRATT (POSS SON)-55506 (b.1799/1800 d.31 Jan 1828-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-5. James PRATT-3069 (b.Abt 1760)
| |-5. Phineas (Poss Son) PRATT-55526 (b.1764-Middleboro (Of),Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.8 May 1814-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | sp: Louisa/Lois WESCOTT-56911 (b.17 Nov 1767-Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1787 d.20 May 1854-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | |-6. PRATT-55497 (b.Abt 1788-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1800)
| | |-6. Zerubabel PRATT-47699 (b.6 Jan 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jul 1861-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Phebe STONE-46982 (b.1795 d.5 Mar 1845-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Henrietta PRATT-47700 (b.Abt 1817-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. William Whipple PRATT-55358 (b.20 Jul 1820-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Nov 1868-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-7. Oren Sanford PRATT-55357 (b.15 Sep 1826-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.22 Mar 1849-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Rhoda Ann PRATT-55496 (b.Abt 1792-,,Massachusetts,USA d.Aft 12 Apr 1831-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Horatio BAYLIES-55487 (b.28 Jan 1779-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.3 Dec 1813 d.10 Mar 1858-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Clarissa BAYLIES-55350 (b.Abt 1818-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Henry WORSLEY-71501 (b.Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.23 Apr 1838)
| | | | +-8. Henry P. WORSLEY-55343 (b.1840-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Harriet Louisa BAYLIES-55349 (b.28 Mar 1818 d.30 Dec 1845-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. George Francis BAYLIES-55347 (b.19 Oct 1819-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.13 Nov 1905-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Eliza T. PITMAN-71502 (b.24 Jun 1826-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.12 Apr 1854 d.27 Nov 1904-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Ella N. BAYLIES-71507 (b.Jan 1856 d.16 Feb 1857-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-8. Frank M. BAYLIES-71508 (b.5 Jan 1858-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.14 Nov 1921-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary Louise HATHAWAY-71509 (b.4 Sep 1858-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Nov 1883 d.27 Nov 1928-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-9. Stella H. BAYLIES-71533 (b.Oct 1884-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.16 Feb 1956-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. William H. BAYLIES-55348 (b.20 Mar 1822-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.18 May 1897-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet M. STANDISH-71503 (b.5 Jan 1830-Pawtucket,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Sep 1845 d.10 Apr 1896-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Harriet L. BAYLIES-71512 (b.17 Aug 1846-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.29 Mar 1880-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Orlando Raymond BROWN-71513 (b.21 Feb 1847-Wilton,Franklin,Maine,USA m.31 Dec 1867 d.8 Jul 1921-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Eudora Clifton BROWN-71539 (b.14 Aug 1869-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Aug 1919-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles A. BROCKLEHURST-71540 (b.3 Sep 1865-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.30 Nov 1892 d.10 May 1936-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Clinton Orlando BROWN-71541 (b.23 Mar 1872-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.17 Apr 1967-East Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anna D. SIMMONS-71542 (b.27 Aug 1872-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.23 Aug 1942-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Minnie Maria BROWN-71543 (b.27 Jan 1874-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.6 May 1945)
| | | | | | sp: Christian J. DIERCKX-71544 (m.1920 (Before))
| | | | | +-9. Ernest Washington BROWN-71547 (b.9 May 1876-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ludencia Ruth BORDEN-71548 (b.28 Jun 1879-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.21 Sep 1904)
| | | | |-8. Eudora BAYLIES-71514 (b.7 Jun 1848-,,Massachusetts,USA d.9 Mar 1852-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Walter F. BAYLIES-71515 (b.21 Mar 1853-,,Massachusetts,USA d.2 Mar 1881-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-8. Thomas S. BAYLIES-71516 (b.13 May 1856 d.5 Mar 1938-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Minnie E. LEWIS-71517 (m.13 Aug 1896)
| | | |-7. Anna Maria BAYLIES-55346 (b.12 Sep 1825-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.8 Sep 1863-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Hiram W. BAYLIES-55345 (b.12 Oct 1828-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.17 Jan 1901-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Zillah TOWER-55342 (b.27 Sep 1834-Cumberland,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Nov 1860 d.15 Oct 1900-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Emerson H. BAYLIES-55341 (b.5 May 1861-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.10 Jul 1928-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | |-8. Anna A. BAYLIES-55339 (b.1864-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.1864)
| | | | |-8. Nickolas L. BAYLIES-55338 (b.12 Aug 1865-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.27 May 1882-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Harriet Eliza BAYLIES-71522 (b.13 May 1869-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.30 Sep 1911-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: John E. HAYES-71525 (b.,Nova Scotia,Canada m.28 Mar 1894)
| | | | | +-9. Lewis Francis HAYES-71551 (b.25 Dec 1897-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Adeline Frances BAYLIES-55337 (b.16 Sep 1871-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.1873-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Helen Patience BAYLIES-55340 (b.3 Nov 1875-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.30 Oct 1951-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-8. Mary Elizabeth BAYLIES-71523 (b.21 Jan 1878-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Frank H. GRANT-71524 (b.Abt 1880-Somerset,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.14 Dec 1901)
| | | | |-9. Gertrude GRANT-71554 (b.19 Apr 1902)
| | | | |-9. Howard Frank GRANT-71555 (b.12 Oct 1903)
| | | | |-9. Harold Dudley GRANT-71556 (b.5 Dec 1906)
| | | | +-9. Albert Allen GRANT-71557 (b.11 Nov 1910)
| | | +-7. Hodijah BAYLIES-55344 (b.12 Apr 1831-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.16 Oct 1908-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Mary Elizabeth WARREN-71504 (b.27 May 1849-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.19 Apr 1868 d.15 Jul 1923-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-8. Emma W. BAYLIES-71528 (b.11 Jan 1871-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.5 Oct 1964-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Charles A. REED-71529 (b.Abt 1863-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.22 Sep 1891 d.18 Jul 1935)
| | | | +-9. Elton Lewis REED-71560 (b.21 May 1904-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.1 Feb 1950)
| | | +-8. Herbert H. BAYLIES-71530 (b.13 May 1874-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.18 Jan 1911-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-6. Susan PRATT-40139 (b.1794 d.11 May 1848-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: William M. STONE War 1812-46962 (b.1796-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1854)
| | | |-7. Mary STONE-41056 (b.1818-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1844-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Nehemiah STONE-41491 (b.1820-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1859-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Alfred STONE-45262 (b.1822-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Apr 1884-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Louisa STONE-45123 (b.1822-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Maria STONE-45269 (b.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jun 1846-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Philip STONE-45270 (b.1827-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1863-Attleboro,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Calvin STONE-44486 (b.1829-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Isaac STONE-44381 (b.1831) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. William STONE-42938 (b.1833-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-7. Lyman STONE-43805 (b.1836 d.1865) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Lois PRATT-55494 (b.5 Aug 1796-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-6. Phebe PRATT-55493 (b.15 Sep 1798-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.23 Apr 1884-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Leprelet WILMARTH-55495 (b.13 Jul 1791-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.27 Dec 1868-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-7. Dr. Moses Pratt WILMARTH-55336 (b.1820-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Adelaide -55335 (b.1822-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-8. Frank P. WILMARTH-55334 (b.Abt 1855-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-8. Elma E. WILMARTH-55333 (b.Abt 1862-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. PRATT-55481 (b.Abt 1802-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-6. Lydia PRATT-55492 (b.27 Oct 1804-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.17 Feb 1882-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | | sp: Thomas DURFEE-55480 (b.7 Aug 1772-Southold,Long Island,New York,USA m.28 Dec 1835 d.3 Feb 1857-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | |-6. PRATT-55482 (b.Abt 1806-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-6. William J PRATT-55491 (b.12 Jul 1808-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.16 Jan 1880-North Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah COLLINS-55484 (b.1818-,,Massachusetts,USA m.30 Sep 1834 d.8 Nov 1854-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Hannah Winslow PRATT-55332 (b.18 Oct 1835-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.21 Oct 1907-Riverside,Riverside,California,USA)
| | | | sp: John WILBUR-55323
| | | | |-8. Charles H. WILBUR-55322
| | | | |-8. John A. WILBUR-55321
| | | | |-8. WILBUR-55320
| | | | | sp: J. B. SIMMONS-55319
| | | | |-8. WILBUR-55318
| | | | |-8. Oscar C. WILBUR-55317
| | | | |-8. Harry E. WILBUR-55316
| | | | |-8. George A. WILBUR-55315
| | | | |-8. WILBUR-55314
| | | | | sp: I. D. INGERSOLL-55313
| | | | |-8. Elsie B. WILBUR-55312
| | | | | sp: SCHMIRER-55311
| | | | |-8. WILBUR-55310
| | | | | sp: J. E. VAN WIG-55309
| | | | |-8. WILBUR-55308
| | | | | sp: W. G. CORRELL-55307
| | | | +-8. WILBUR-55306
| | | | sp: H. E. STEBBENS-55305
| | | |-7. Phineas Madison PRATT-55331 (b.27 Jun 1837-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.14 Jun 1915-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Mercy M. STAPLES-55304 (b.6 Apr 1850-Berkley,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.13 Apr 1867 d.14 Aug 1917)
| | | | |-8. Frederick E. PRATT-55303 (b.25 Jun 1868-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.26 Apr 1883-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Frank PRATT-55302 (b.1875-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.27 Jan 1875-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-8. Florence E. PRATT-55301 (b.27 Feb 1885-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Thomas B. PRATT-55330 (b.Abt 1841-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.29 Mar 1867-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. William PRATT-55329 (b.11 Aug 1844-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.11 May 1845-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Elizabeth J. PRATT-55328 (b.16 Feb 1846-,,Massachusetts,USA d.26 Jun 1915)
| | | | sp: Willard WALDRON-55300 (m.18 Oct 1868)
| | | |-7. William H. PRATT-55327 (b.8 May 1847-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Olive M. PRATT-55326 (b.Abt 1849-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.Died Young)
| | | |-7. Silas PRATT-55325 (b.Abt 1851-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary CONNOLY-55299 (m.3 Sep 1871)
| | | | |-8. Isabella PRATT-55298 (b.12 Aug 1872-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Mary Eliza PRATT-55297 (b.4 Feb 1876-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. William Silas PRATT-55296 (b.17 Jun 1879-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Olive Louisa PRATT-55295 (b.15 Jul 1883-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Annie PRATT-55294 (b.13 Jun 1885-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. PRATT-55293 (b.1 Aug 1887-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Aug 1887-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-8. Frederick Eugene PRATT-55292 (b.17 Sep 1889-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Louisa L. PRATT-55324 (b.Abt Nov 1854)
| | | sp: Fannie E. GODFREY-55483 (b.1815-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.Aft 1880)
| | | +-7. Louise PRATT-55291 (b.27 Dec 1856-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-6. Phineas PRATT-55490 (b.Abt 1810-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | | sp: Elizabeth BURT-55485 (m.16 Jul 1835)
| | |-6. Ambrose W. PRATT-55489 (b.12 Sep 1812-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.28 Jun 1832-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | +-6. Henry Bayliss PRATT-55488 (b.12 Apr 1814-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.1 Apr 1881-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Deborah Leprelet WATSON-55486 (m.1837)
| | |-7. Henry Leprelete PRATT-55290 (b.19 Sep 1839-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Juliana JENKS-49051 (m.10 Oct 1866)
| | | |-8. Juliana Florence PRATT-55284 (b.31 Dec 1870)
| | | sp: Jennie B. JOHNSON-55285 (m.18 Apr 1872)
| | |-7. Albert Francis PRATT-55289 (b.10 Nov 1841-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-7. Frances PRATT-55288 (b.Nov 1845 d.Died Young)
| | |-7. Charles F. PRATT-55287 (b.4 Jan 1847-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.4 Jul 1851-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | +-7. Mary L. PRATT-55286 (b.Abt 1849-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| |-5. Lydia PRATT-3065 (b.Abt 1765-,,Massachusetts,USA d.Aft 1850)
| | sp: Aberdeen PRATT-3074 (b.Abt 1764-,,Massachusetts,USA m.8 Apr 1785 d.Aft 1850)
| | |-6. Zebedee PRATT-39371 (b.20 Feb 1786-,,Maine,USA d.31 Jan 1870)
| | | sp: Celia BROWN-39372 (b.Abt 1790 m.2 Feb 1815)
| | | |-7. Cyrus PRATT-39401 (b.6 Nov 1815 d.Died Young)
| | | |-7. Mary Ann PRATT-39402 (b.Aug 1817)
| | | |-7. Samuel BROWN PRATT-39352 (b.22 Dec 1819-Hebron,Oxford,Maine,USA d.15 Jul 1861-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA)
| | | | sp: Emeline D. DENNEN-39353 (b.2 Apr 1821-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA m.31 Jan 1843 d.9 Sep 1903-Oakland,Kennebec,Maine,USA)
| | | | |-8. Eugene L. PRATT-39272 (b.24 Oct 1843 d.3 Jan 1846)
| | | | |-8. William Wallace PRATT-39400 (b.13 Oct 1846 d.10 Dec 1881-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruth GRIFFIN WOODMAN-39427 (b.22 Jun 1844 m.7 Dec 1865 d.17 May 1918)
| | | | |-8. Samuel Adelbert PRATT-39380 (b.2 Sep 1849-Augusta,Kennebec,Maine,USA d.8 Dec 1923-Beatrice,Gage,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN-39233
| | | | | |-9. Clarence PRATT-39234 (b.7 Sep 1877 d.13 Nov 1928-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ula PRATT-39298 (b.12 Mar 1883)
| | | | | sp: Rose Edith WHITE-39351 (b.11 Jan 1862-Osage,Mitchell,Iowa,USA m.8 Apr 1880 d.25 Jan 1952-Beatrice,Gage,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Daisy Ursula PRATT-39370 (b.19 Nov 1880-Steele City,Jefferson,Nebraska,USA d.16 Jun 1967-Le Mesa,San Diego,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas Milton WARD-39369 (b.25 Mar 1868-Marengo,Iowa,Iowa,USA m.20 Feb 1900 d.9 Oct 1939-Beatrice,Gage,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Roxy Ethel PRATT-39443 (b.8 Oct 1882)
| | | | | | sp: Bruce CHAPMAN-39235 (b.28 Jun 1867 d.21 Jan 1941)
| | | | | +-9. Gertie I. PRATT-39305 (b.27 May 1884 d.2 Aug 1885)
| | | | +-8. Frank Dennen PRATT-39430 (b.21 May 1857 d.13 Feb 1891-Collinsville,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-7. Celia PRATT-39403 (b.1835 d.1855-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA)
| | |-6. Jedediah PRATT (POSS SON)-42200 (b.1796 d.1847)
| | | sp: Sarah -55479 (b.1797 d.1878)
| | | |-7. Louisa PRATT-55283 (b.17 Dec 1818-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA u.Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA)
| | | |-7. Rebecca PRATT-55282 (b.1821 d.1822)
| | | |-7. Artus E. PRATT-55281 (b.Abt 1825)
| | | | sp: Mary J. -55277 (b.1822)
| | | | +-8. William P. PRATT-55276 (b.Abt 1856)
| | | |-7. Climenia PRATT-55280 (b.Abt 1829)
| | | |-7. Mary A. PRATT-55279 (b.1838 d.Sep 1844)
| | | +-7. Jedediah PRATT-55278 (b.Abt 1840)
| | +-6. Abial PRATT-42199 (b.Abt 1801-,,Maine,USA)
| +-5. Thomas PRATT-3070
|-2. George STONE-3930 (b.Abt 1680-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: UNKNOWN
| |-3. George STONE-46578 (b.Abt 1710)
| +-3. Obadiah STONE-46579 (b.Abt 1711)
|-2. Anne STONE-3931 (b.Abt 1682-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.22 May 1762-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: William UTTER-3932 (b.1679-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 Sep 1705 d.7 Jan 1761-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Abigail UTTER-57120
| |-3. Sarah UTTER-46580 (b.1 Aug 1707-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Jan 1780/1781)
| | sp: Amos LOCKWOOD-46650 (b.1695-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Dec 1725 d.11 Mar 1772-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Amos Jr. LOCKWOOD-46651 (b.25 Apr 1727 d.9 Jun 1806)
| | | sp: Mary KNIGHT-46838 (b.6 Dec 1727-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.14 Mar 1756)
| | |-4. Sarah LOCKWOOD-46652 (b.26 Jan 1728/1729-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Dec 1819)
| | | sp: Sion ARNOLD-46839 (b.19 Jun 1729 m.23 Jan 1749/1750)
| | | +-5. Sally ARNOLD-46840 (b.1 Oct 1752 d.20 Aug 1776)
| | | sp: John Rice ARNOLD-47443 (b.12 Jul 1751 m.Abt 1772 d.4 Feb 1806)
| | |-4. Ann LOCKWOOD-46653 (b.28 Dec 1730-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jan 1772)
| | | sp: Joseph ARNOLD-46841 (b.28 Dec 1730-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Aug 1800)
| | | +-5. Joseph ARNOLD-46842 (b.1761 d.1799)
| | | sp: Deborah -47444 (b.Abt 1765 m.1784 d.1799)
| | | |-6. Ann Lockwood ARNOLD-47445 (b.1787)
| | | | sp: Cyrus BARKER-47449 (b.Abt 1785 m.1808)
| | | |-6. Josiah ARNOLD-47446 (b.1789 d.1811)
| | | +-6. William Whiting ARNOLD-47447 (b.1792 d.1830)
| | | sp: Amy Ann TILLINGHAST-47448 (b.1800 m.1822)
| | |-4. Benoni LOCKWOOD-46654 (b.26 Nov 1733-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Feb 1781-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Phebe WATERMAN-46843 (b.11 Apr 1748-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.5 Apr 1772 d.19 Oct 1808-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Sarah LOCKWOOD-46844 (b.24 Apr 1773-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Bates HARRIS-56922
| | | |-5. Avis LOCKWOOD-46845 (b.7 Dec 1774-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Benoni Jr. LOCKWOOD-46846 (b.2 Apr 1777-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Apr 1852-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Phebe GREENE-47450 (b.Abt 1781-Cranston (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Apr 1798)
| | | | |-6. Rhodes Greene LOCKWOOD-216071 (d.Died Young)
| | | | |-6. Phebe Greene LOCKWOOD-216072
| | | | | sp: Reuben PECKHAM-216073
| | | | |-6. Sarah LOCKWOOD-216074
| | | | |-6. Mary LOCKWOOD-216075
| | | | |-6. Benoni LOCKWOOD-216076 (b.26 Apr 1805)
| | | | | sp: Amelia COOLEY-216077
| | | | |-6. Avis Waterman LOCKWOOD-216078
| | | | | sp: Rhodes B. CHAPMAN-216079
| | | | |-6. Amos DeForest LOCKWOOD-47451 (b.30 Oct 1811-Pawtuxet,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Jan 1884)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Fuller DEMING-216083 (b.24 Aug 1812 m.27 May 1835 d.23 May 1889)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah Deming LOCKWOOD-216084 (b.30 May 1836-Slatersville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John W. DANIELSON-216088
| | | | | |-7. DeForest LOCKWOOD-216085 (b.1838 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-7. Amelia DeForest LOCKWOOD-216086 (b.29 Nov 1840 d.1910)
| | | | | +-7. Mary LOCKWOOD-216087 (b.8 Aug 1847 d.Died Young)
| | | | |-6. Anna Tucker LOCKWOOD-216080 (b.13 Oct 1813)
| | | | | sp: James DENNIS-216081
| | | | |-6. Moses Brown LOCKWOOD-47452 (b.26 Nov 1815 d.13 May 1872)
| | | | +-6. Dorcas Brown LOCKWOOD-216082
| | | |-5. Phebe LOCKWOOD-46847 (b.9 Dec 1778-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-5. Nathaniel LOCKWOOD-46848 (b.Abt 1779-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.May 1816 (Probate))
| | | sp: Lydia WEBB-47453 (b.14 Feb 1772-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Jul 1799 d.21 Dec 1851-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Oliver LOCKWOOD-157741 (b.1 Nov 1799-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Charles LOCKWOOD-157742 (b.17 Sep 1801-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-6. Lucy LOCKWOOD-157743 (b.Abt 1803-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Alice LOCKWOOD-46655 (b.10 Oct 1735)
| | | sp: John HEALY-46849 (b.Abt 1730 m.26 Jul 1756)
| | |-4. Mercy LOCKWOOD-46656 (b.26 Nov 1737-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Stephen GREEN-46850 (b.Abt 1735 m.1761)
| | |-4. Ruth LOCKWOOD-46657 (b.1739-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: John BATTEY-74443 (b.28 Jun 1742-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.8 Mar 1772 d.1783)
| | |-4. Waite LOCKWOOD-46658 (b.2 Sep 1742-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: William GREEN-46852 (b.Abt 1735 m.8 Mar 1772)
| | |-4. Phebe LOCKWOOD-46659 (b.20 Jun 1744-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: George THOMAS-46853 (b.7 Jun 1738 m.25 Sep 1763)
| | | |-5. Ruth THOMAS-99465 (b.1 Jul 1764)
| | | |-5. George THOMAS-99466 (b.23 Jul 1766)
| | | | sp: Phebe DAVIS-99467 (m.15 Nov 1787)
| | | |-5. Gould THOMAS-99469 (b.17 Aug 1769)
| | | |-5. Daniel THOMAS-99470 (b.27 Nov 1771)
| | | | sp: DAVIS-99471
| | | |-5. Sarah THOMAS-99472 (b.17 Mar 1774 d.5 Feb 1775)
| | | |-5. Amos THOMAS-99473
| | | |-5. Sarah A. THOMAS-99474 (b.23 Oct 1777 d.1778)
| | | +-5. Benjamin THOMAS-99475 (b.1779)
| | | sp: Elizabeth THOMAS-99476
| | |-4. Barbara LOCKWOOD-46660 (b.24 Apr 1747-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Francis BRAYTON-46854 (b.Abt 1745)
| | |-4. Abraham LOCKWOOD-46661 (b.26 Dec 1748-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Patience GREENE-46855 (b.Abt 1750 m.24 Dec 1775)
| | | |-5. Thomas LOCKWOOD-46856 (b.1776 d.1833)
| | | | sp: Sarah BARTON-46858 (b.Abt 1780)
| | | +-5. Amos LOCKWOOD-46857 (b.9 Aug 1780-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1819-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Nancy (Anne) WESTCOTT-47456 (b.24 Jul 1786 m.23 Nov 1805 d.15 Nov 1815)
| | | |-6. Albert LOCKWOOD-74538 (b.27 Dec 1806)
| | | |-6. Amos LOCKWOOD-47457 (b.2 Dec 1808 d.1888)
| | | | sp: Mary PERKINS-47458 (b.Abt 1815 m.19 Oct 1836)
| | | |-6. Nathan Westcott LOCKWOOD-47459 (b.4 Jul 1811-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1888)
| | | | sp: Amey PERKINS-74720
| | | | sp: Phebe Eliza PERKINS-47460 (b.1825 d.1888)
| | | sp: Aschia C. SPENCER-56837 (b.1795 d.15 Nov 1815)
| | +-4. Millicent LOCKWOOD-46662 (b.21 Apr 1750 d.1822)
| | sp: Wilbur CARPENTER-46859 (b.Abt 1745 m.Abt 1775)
| | sp: Benjamin VAUGHN-46860 (m.Aft 1775)
| |-3. William UTTER-46582 (b.1709)
| |-3. Alice UTTER-46581 (b.27 Sep 1711)
| |-3. Ruth UTTER-46583 (b.30 Dec 1714)
| |-3. Zebulon UTTER-46585 (b.1724)
| | sp: Mary RALPH-46664 (b.Abt 1730 m.1745)
| | +-4. Ruth UTTER-46665 (b.11 Dec 1747 d.8 Mar 1836)
| | sp: George ARNOLD-46861 (m.5 Dec 1773)
| | |-5. Sally ARNOLD-46862 (b.3 Jan 1774)
| | |-5. James Utter ARNOLD-46863 (b.7 Jun 1776-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Feb 1852-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mehitable CARPENTER-47454 (m.5 May 1798)
| | |-5. Waterman ARNOLD-46864
| | |-5. Mary ARNOLD-46865 (b.1778)
| | +-5. George R. ARNOLD-46866 (b.1781)
| +-3. Anne UTTER-46584 (b.28 Oct 1725 d.Bef 1760)
| sp: Benjamin GREENE-46663 (b.1722-Quidnessett,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.5 Jan 1744 d.Bef 1760)
+-2. Alice STONE-3939 (b.Abt 1684-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
sp: FISK-3941 (b.Abt 1680 m.Abt 1705)
+-3. Abigail FISK-46586
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
+ Multiple Parents






Return to the index

Return to my home page