Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Clark


The CLARK family can be found in Castle Hedingham, Essex, as far back as when the parish registers began in 1558.  Unfortunately for anyone researching family in this village, there is a gap of nearly 20 years in the registers in the early 1700s, so although there are many of the same surnames on either side of the gap, connecting them using the church records is difficult in most cases and impossible in others.  I can see a lot of probable CLARK family members before the gap, but because they all used the same names for all their children, cannot connect them with any degree of certainty.  Unless their baptismal records turn up in an adjacent parish, I might not be able to take this tree back any further.  Some Castle Hedingham families certainly had their early 1700s baptisms at nearby Sible Hedingham, but not mine.


1 William CLARK, b. circa 1735, bur. 20 October 1819 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
+Mary AMIS, daughter of William & Mary AMIS, chr. 24 March 1741/42 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 18 April 1763 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 20 October 1780 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
.....2 Elizabeth CLARK, chr. 22 May 1763 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 7 June 1763 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
.....2 Samuel CLARK, chr. 7 October 1764 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
.....2 William CLARK, chr. 12 October 1766 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. 21 December 1844 at Pye Corner, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
.....bur. 28 December 1844 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
.....+(1st) Hannah HALLS, m. 22 October 1791 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Essex, England, bur. 17 June 1803 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........3 Sarah CLARK, chr. 24 June 1792 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........3 William CLARK, chr. 24 June 1792 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. 4 July 1857 at Coggeshall Road, Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England,
..........bur. 9 July 1857 at St Michael the Archangel, Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England
..........+(1st) Sarah BOCKING, daughter of Sarah BOCKING, chr. 2 February 1791 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 30 October 1814 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex,
..........England, bur. 28 January 1821 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Eliza CLARK, b. 26 February 1815 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 6 July 1820 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Mary CLARK, b. 24 August 1816 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 30 August 1816 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Samuel CLARK, b. 27 September 1817 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Thomas CLARK, b. 4 January 1821 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 1 May 1821 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........+(2nd) Harriet MITCHELL, daughter of John MITCHELL & Jane PREBBLE, chr. 31 January 1808 at All Saints, Maidstone, Maidstone District, Kent, England, m. 24 August 1842
..........at Little Waltham, Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. 13 November 1882 at Stones Farm, Halstead, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. at St Michael the Archangel,
..........Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England
...............4 Harriet CLARK, chr. 25 June 1843 at Little Waltham, Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. 9 September 1900 at 19 Head Street, Halstead, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+William Henry HARDY, son of James & Eliza HARDY, chr. 15 August 1841 at Wickham St Paul, Sudbury District, Essex, England, m. 31 October 1872 at St Michael the Archangel,
...............Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England, d. 20 January 1894 at Halstead, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Harry William HARDY, chr. 12 October 1873 at Wickham St Paul, Sudbury District, Essex, England, d. 23 December 1894 at Halstead, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Harriet Ellen HARDY, b. 10 January 1875 at Wickham St Paul, Sudbury District, Essex, England, d. 29 October 1932 at Aylesbury Hospital, Aylesbury, Aylesbury District,
....................Buckinghamshire, England
...............4 William CLARK, chr. 11 January 1846 at Little Waltham, Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. 1 May 1913 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England
...............+Ellen BAKER, daughter of James BAKER & Louisa GALLANT, b. 7 December 1844 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England, m. 31 October 1872 at St Michael the Archangel,
...............Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England, d. 17 May 1900 at Coggeshall Road, Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England
....................5 William CLARK, chr. 26 September 1873 at St Michael the Archangel, Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England
....................+Edith Mary CRACKNELL, b. 1873 at Stowmarket, Stow District, Suffolk, England, m. 1902 at Stow District, Suffolk, England
.........................6 Kathleen Edith CLARK, b. 1909 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England
....................5 Kate CLARK, chr. 18 September 1875 at St Michael the Archangel, Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England, d. 6 April 1938
....................+Francis Edward MILLS, b. 1874 at Woolwich, Woolwich District, Kent, England, m. 1898 at Braintree District, Essex, England
.........................6 Kathleen Nellie MILLS, b. 16 July 1900 at Paddington, Paddington District, London, England, d. July 1992 at Mid-Warwickshire District, Warwickshire, England
....................5 Thomas Robert CLARK, chr. 18 August 1877 at St Michael the Archangel, Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England
....................5 Charles C. CLARK, b. 11 February 1879 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England, d. 14 October 1906 at Cradock, Cape Colony, South Africa, bur. 15 October 1906 at
....................St Peter's Anglican Church Cemetery, Cradock, Cape Colony, South Africa
....................5 Mary Louisa CLARK, b. 18 March 1881 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England
....................+Henry James COLLINS, son of Thomas COLLINS, b. 1881 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England, m. 1 July 1907 at St Michael the Archangel, Braintree, Braintree District,
....................Essex, England
....................5 Harriett Minnie CLARK, b. 19 August 1883 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England
....................+Thomas Arthur Cambridge YOUNG, son of Frederick YOUNG, b. 1882 at Felsted, Dunmow District, Essex, England, m. 6 June 1910 at St Michael the Archangel, Braintree,
....................Braintree District, Essex, England
.........................6 living?
....................5 Kenneth Gordon CLARK, b. September 1886 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England
....................5 Augustus Samuel CLARK, b. 4 March 1889 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England, d. 1896 at Braintree District, Essex, England
...............4 Thomas CLARK, b. 26 February 1848 at Coggeshall Lane, Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England, d. 26 January 1922 at 5 Coptfold Road, Brentwood, Billericay District, Essex,
...............England, bur. at Fryerning Cemetery, Fryerning, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
...............+Lydia BOND, daughter of Thomas BOND & Ann ISAACS, b. 12 November 1842 at Rivenhall, Witham District, Essex, England, m. 12 April 1866 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex,
...............England, d. 28 April 1915 at Fryerning, Chelmsford District, Essex, England, bur. at Fryerning Cemetery, Fryerning, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
....................5 Thomas CLARK, b. 18 September 1866 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 29 December 1919 at Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+Louisa CHAPLIN, daughter of Thomas & Mary A. CHAPLIN, b. 1860 at Greenstead Green, Halstead, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 28 May 1890 at Pebmarsh, Halstead
....................District, Essex, England, d. 20 March 1940 at Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Louisa CLARK, b. between 1 October and 8 December 1890 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 8 December 1890 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex,
.........................England
.........................6 Kate Helen CLARK, chr. 29 May 1892 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 18 December 1941 at Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Lydia CLARK, b. 15 April 1868 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 22 May 1929 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
....................+Charles William RAYNER, son of Susannah RAYNER, b. 1870 at Halstead, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 16 November 1892 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Charles Jonathan RAYNER, b. 1894 at Halstead, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 7 October 1916 at Battle of the Somme, Somme, Picardie, France, commemorated on
.........................Thiepval Memorial, Thiepval, Amiens, Somme, Picardie, France
.........................6 William Henry RAYNER, b. 1895 at Halstead, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1895 at Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Annie Victoria RAYNER, b. 11 June 1897 at Great Coggeshall, Braintree District, Essex, England
.........................+William T. DIGBY, m. 16 November 1926 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. 15 February 1969
..............................7 living?
.........................6 George William RAYNER, b. 13 May 1899 at Great Coggeshall, Braintree District, Essex, England
.........................6 Frederick Thomas RAYNER, b. 13 May 1899 at Great Coggeshall, Braintree District, Essex, England, d. 18 February 1966
.........................+Edith A. PREWETT, m. 13 November 1930 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Edith Lydia RAYNER, b. 28 February 1906 at Copford, Lexden District, Essex, England, d. April 1984 at Norwich District, Norfolk, England
.........................+Francis C. WILLIAMSON, m. 1931 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
..............................7 living?
....................5 William CLARK, b. 21 October 1871 at Kings Head Inn, Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 20 October 1956 at 142 Rayne Road, Braintree and Bocking,
....................Braintree District, Essex, England
....................+Florence Elizabeth WHITE, daughter of William John WHITE & Susannah GOODEY, b. 14 May 1865 at Gainsford End, Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England,
....................m. 1 March 1893 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 15 September 1946 at Stebbing, Dunmow District, Essex, England
.........................6 William CLARK, b. 31 July 1893 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 10 August 1977 at The Bay Nursing Home, Tywyn, De Meirionnydd, Gwynedd,
.........................Cardiganshire, Wales, bur. at Chadwell Heath, Romford District, Essex, England
.........................+(1st) Louisa Henrietta BOOTES alias Louie SCHMIDT or SMITH, daughter of Jan BOOTES alias Johannes SCHMIDT & Maria REINEKE, b. 12 February 1883 at George Street,
.........................Romford, Romford District, Essex, England, m. 19 September 1914 at Register Office, Romford, Romford District, Essex, England, d. 7 March 1948 at 19 Geneva Gardens,
.........................Chadwell Heath, Romford District, Essex, England, bur. at Chadwell Heath Cemetery, Chadwell Heath, Romford District, Essex, England
..............................7 Winifred Mary CLARK, b. 15 September 1915 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England, d. August 1990 at London Borough of Barking and Dagenham, London, England
..............................+Henry G. HOWARD, m. 1947 at Stepney District, London, England, d. at England
...................................8 living
...................................8 living
..............................7 Florence Ellen CLARK, b. 1920 at Romford District, Essex, England, d. 1984 at England
..............................+William Thomas H. CONQUEST, b. 10 September 1917, m. 1942 at Lambeth District, London, England, d. March 2001 at East Surrey District, Surrey, England
...................................8 living
..............................7 living
..............................7 Joan CLARK, b. 29 November 1923 at 42 Birkbeck Road, Ilford, Romford District, Essex, England, d. 6 November 1995 at St Boniface Hospital, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
..............................+Stanley James MOORE, son of Wilfred Thomas MOORE & Nellie Beatrice WALKER, b. 3 September 1921 at 16B Queen Street, Stratford, West Ham District, Essex,
..............................England, m. 9 April 1944 at St John's Church, Leytonstone, Essex South Western District, Essex, England, d. 1 March 2002 at Grace General Hospital, Winnipeg, Manitoba,
..............................Canada
...................................8 Janet Patricia MOORE, b. 2 June 1945 at Chester, Chester District, Cheshire, England, d. 30 June 2003 at Dauphin Regional Health Centre, Dauphin, Manitoba, Canada,
...................................bur. 7 July 2003 at Pine River United Church Cemetery, Pine River, Manitoba, Canada
...................................+living
...................................8 living
...................................8 living
...................................8 living
...................................8 living
..............................7 Margaret CLARK, b. 31 December 1926 at 42 Birkbeck Road, Ilford, Romford District, Essex, England, d. 5 January 1927 at 42 Birkbeck Road, Ilford, Romford District,
..............................Essex, England
.........................+(2nd) Lucy Victoria PAVITT, daughter of Arthur PAVITT & Annie SUGG, b. 2 February 1901 at 172 Campbell Road, Bromley, Poplar District, London, England,
.........................m. 9 September 1953 at Register Office, Romford, Romford District, Essex, England, d. 25 November 1973 at Harold Wood Hospital, Harold Wood, Havering District,
.........................Essex, England
.........................6 Ellen CLARK, b. 10 May 1895 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 31 May 1937 at Dunmow District, Essex, England
.........................6 Owen Samuel CLARK, b. 17 August 1897 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 2 January 1964 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England
.........................+Minnie Sarah Sophia CARTER, b. 1892 at Linton District, Cambridgeshire, England, m. 1920 at Braintree District, Essex, England
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
.........................6 Robert CLARK, b. 10 June 1900 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................+Blanche Agnes RUFFLE, daughter of Christopher RUFFLE, b. 6 July 1901 at Braintree District, Essex, England, m. 16 July 1921 at St Mary's Priory Church, Little Dunmow,
.........................Dunmow District, Essex, England, d. September 1987 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
..............................7 Christopher William Reginald CLARK, b. 27 December 1921 at Stebbing Green, Dunmow District, Essex, England, d. June 1999 at Torbay District, Devon, England
..............................+living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
.........................6 George Septimus CLARK, b. 23 October 1904 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 17 February 1976 at Stebbing, Dunmow District, Essex, England,
.........................bur. at St Mary the Virgin, Stebbing, Dunmow District, Essex, England
.........................+Caroline JUPP, b. 17 December 1909 at Bromley District, Kent, England, m. 1934 at Romford District, Essex, England, d. 25 June 1983 at Stebbing, Braintree District, Essex,
.........................England, bur. at St Mary the Virgin, Stebbing, Braintree District, Essex, England
..............................7 Keven Douglas CLARK, b. 11 November 1936 at Romford District, Essex, England, d. July 1998 at Havering District, Greater London, England
..............................+living
..............................7 living
..............................7 living
....................5 Owen Samuel CLARK, b. 9 December 1873 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 24 December 1883 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Emily CLARK, b. 28 September 1876 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 9 November 1929 at Brentwood, Billericay District, Essex, England
....................+Willie DEAL, son of William DEAL & Hannah COE, b. 9 October 1865 at Colne Engaine, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 25 July 1895 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District,
....................Essex, England, d. 28 February 1937 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Mabel Emily DEAL, b. 10 February 1896 at Colne Engaine, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 14 September 1910 at Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Edith Ellen DEAL, b. 22 August 1898 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 11 April 1971 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................+(1st) unknown partner
..............................7 Stanley Reginald DEAL, b. 10 August 1918 at Dunmow District, Essex, England (raised by his maternal grandparents as their son)
.........................+(2nd) Godfrey A. MARSHALL, m. 1922 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
..............................7 living?
.........................6 Constance Lydia DEAL, b. 14 May 1900 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 6 June 1977 at Braintree District, Essex, England
.........................+Charles THOROGOOD
..............................7 Nancy Mary THOROGOOD, b. 3 October 1931 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. October 1987 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
..............................+ living
..............................7 living
.........................6 Hilda Annie DEAL, b. 3 September 1901 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. December 1986 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................+Cecil CHEEK, m. 1924 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
.........................6 Grace Muriel DEAL, b. 19 April 1903 at White Colne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 26 December 1975
.........................+Victor Reginald V. BOX, b. 1905 at Romford District, Essex, England, m. 17 December 1927 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. 24 August 1966 at Epping District,
.........................Essex, England
..............................7 living?
.........................6 William Harold DEAL, b. 19 April 1903 at White Colne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 26 April 1972 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................+Dorothy Janet BRIDGE, b. 12 November 1903, m. 1925 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. March 1993 at Uttlesford District, Essex, England
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
.........................6 Frederick Thomas DEAL, b. 3 January 1905 at White Colne, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................+Gertrude E. BRAZIER, m. 1936 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
..............................7 living?
.........................6 George Albert DEAL, b. 5 December 1906 at Wickhambrook, Risbridge District, Suffolk, England, d. May 1984 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................+Gwendoline Eva LUNNISS, b. 25 February 1908 at Rotherham District, Yorkshire, England, d. 7 November 1965 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
..............................7 living?
.........................6 Robert Edward DEAL, b. 1908 at Wickhambrook, Risbridge District, Suffolk, England, d. 20 October 1968 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................+Mabel E. THOMPSON, m. 6 April 1931 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
.........................6 Nora Lilian DEAL, b. 12 December 1910 at Sible Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. May 1996 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................+John ALLEN, m. 18 September 1937 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Kathleen Amy DEAL, b. 19 January 1913, d. 2 June 2006 at Chalkney House, White Colne, Braintree District, Essex, England
.........................+Ernest Joseph LUNNIS, b. 11 April 1911, d. 14 March 1981, bur. 31 March 1981 at Colchester, Colchester District, Essex, England
.........................6 Bertram John DEAL, b. 21 October 1914 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 3 May 1970 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................+Elsie M. MONK, m. 1936 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living
.........................6 Norman Charles DEAL, b. 7 December 1917 at Dunmow District, Essex, England, d. 6 November 1918 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Kenneth Ernest DEAL, b. 13 January 1924 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. 26 October 1995 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................+Agnes Dorothy GOODCHILD, b. 25 February 1924, d. 19 July 2002 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
..............................7 Colin Raymond DEAL, b. 15 July 1950 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. December 1997 at Chelmer Ditch, Chelmsford, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
..............................7 living
....................5 Harriet Annie CLARK, b. 24 April 1879 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 16 March 1954 at Fryerning, Chelmsford District, Essex, England,
....................bur. 20 March 1954 at Fryerning Cemetery, Fryerning, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
....................+Ernest Albert LEWSEY, son of Frederick LEWSEY & Emma SMITH, b. 20 March 1881 at Bromley by Bow, Poplar District, Middlesex, England, m. 7 November 1904 at Pebmarsh,
....................Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 14 January 1953 at Romford District, Essex, England
.........................6 child LEWSEY, b. & d. before 2 April 1911
.........................6 Leonard Albert LEWSEY, b. 7 July 1911 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 16 August 1992 at Torbay District, Devon, England
.........................+(1st) Violet G. SHAW, m. 14 August 1937 at Romford District, Essex, England, d. 15 September 1982 at Torbay, Newton Abbot District, Devon, England
..............................7 living
.........................+(2nd) living?
....................5 Amy Constance CLARK, b. 5 January 1882 at Kings Head Inn, Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 12 January 1953 at Great Oakley, Tendring District, Essex, England
....................+Felix COE, son of Abraham COE & Jane SMITH, b. 9 March 1877 at Rattlesden, Stow District, Suffolk, England, m. 7 May 1902 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England,
....................d. 22 September 1929 at Great Oakley, Tendring District, Essex, England, bur. at Great Oakley Parish Church, Great Oakley, Tendring District, Essex, England
.........................6 Felix Richard COE, b. 1903 at Pentlow, Sudbury District, Essex, England
.........................+Edith Dorothy GAMMER, b. 26 October 1907 at Tendring District, Essex, England, m. 1927 at Tendring District, Essex, England, d. December 1990 at Colchester District,
.........................Essex, England
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
.........................6 Stanley Kenneth COE, b. 1904 at Pentlow, Sudbury District, Essex, England, d. 1954 at Colchester District, essex, England
.........................+Evelyn SMITH, m. 1935 at Tendring District, Essex, England
..............................7 living?
..............................7 Janet A. COE, b. 1941 at Colchester District, Essex, England, d. at England
..............................7 living?
.........................6 May Evelyn COE, b. 9 May 1907 at Bures, Sudbury District, Suffolk, England, d. 2 August 1984
.........................+Arthur Robert BARKER, b. 2 November 1901 at Great Oakley, Tendring District, Essex, England, m. 2 December 1928 at Great Oakley, Tendring District, Essex, England,
.........................d. 8 June 1971 at Bradfield, Tendring District, Essex, England
..............................7 living
..............................7 living
..............................7 Christine May BARKER, b. 21 November 1945, d. 30 June 2000
.........................6 Amy COE, b. 1909 at Bures, Sudbury District, Suffolk, England, d. 1909 at Bures, Sudbury District, Suffolk, England
.........................6 Ada COE, b. 1909 at Bures, Sudbury District, Suffolk, England, d. 1909 at Bures, Sudbury District, Suffolk, England
.........................6 Freda Mabel COE, b. 15 September 1910 at Bures, Sudbury District, Suffolk, England, d. 1964 at Derby District, Derbyshire, England
.........................+John Percy WOOLLEY, b. 16 February 1881, m. 1949 at Shardlow District, Derbyshire, England, d. 1972 at Nottingham District, Nottinghamshire, England
.........................6 Constance Nora COE, b. 31 July 1913 at Sudbury District, Suffolk, England, d. March 1989 at Nottingham District, Nottinghamshire, England
.........................+(partner, not husband) Roy (--?--)
.........................6 Enid Snowdrop COE, b. 11 February 1916 at Hill Farm, Preston, Cosford District, Suffolk, England, d. 1993
.........................+John Duffy MURRAY, son of John MURRAY & Helen McWhinnie STUART, b. 8 July 1917 at 231 King Street, Castle Douglas, Kelton, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland,
.........................m. 19 July 1941 at Dovercourt, Tendring District, Essex, England, d. March 1995 at Bournemouth District, Dorset, England
..............................7 living
..............................7 living
.........................6 John Spencer COE, b. 6 April 1919 at Cosford District, Suffolk, England, d. October 2011 at Derby District, Derbyshire, England
.........................+Muriel F. WEBB, b. 1922 at Tendring District, Essex, England, m. 1943 at Harwich District, Essex, England, d. 1967 at Ipswich District, Suffolk, England
..............................7 living
..............................7 living
..............................7 living
.........................6 Olga Caroline COE, b. 1922 at Tendring District, Essex, England, d. 1980 at Leicestershire Central District, Leicestershire, England
.........................+George N. HUGHES, m. 1945 at Harwich District, Essex, England
..............................7 living
..............................7 living
.........................6 Raymond Nathan COE, b. 3 February 1925 at Tendring District, Essex, England, d. August 1987 at Colchester District, Essex, England
.........................+Katholine BREWSTER, m. 1951 at Harwich District, Essex, England
..............................7 living?
..............................7 living?
....................5 Ellen CLARK, b. 12 June 1884 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 5 May 1945
....................+George Harold LAYZELL, b. 28 May 1882 at Halstead, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 14 October 1907 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England,
....................d. 28 January 1968 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Gladys Lydia LAYZELL, b. 21 January 1909 at Wakes Colne, Lexden District, Essex, England, d. either 6 September 1941 or 27 October 1941
.........................6 Elsie Muriel LAYZELL, b. 11 April 1910 at Wakes Colne, Lexden District, Essex, England, d. August 1999 at North Devon District, Devon, England
.........................+George Octavius STANLEY, b. 22 February 1905, m. 29 June 1929 at Billericay District, Essex, England, d. March 1986 at Havering District, Essex, England
..............................7 living
..............................7 living
.........................6 Evelyn Florence LAYZELL, b. 19 January 1913 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. February 1999 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................+Laurence James SAMUEL, b. 16 July 1911, m. 1936 at Billericay District, Essex, England, d. July 1996 at Chelmsford District,
.........................Essex, England
..............................7 living
..........3 Thomas CLARK, chr. 2 February 1794 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. 9 January 1873 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England,
..........bur. 16 January 1873 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........+(1st) Mary BUNTON, b. circa 1791 at Stambourne, Essex, England, m. 26 February 1815 at Stambourne, Essex, England, bur. 28 August 1815 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham,
..........Essex, England
...............4 Marianne CLARK, b. 24 June 1815, chr. 11 July 1815 at Independent Church, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........+(2nd) Sarah HARDY, b. at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 16 November 1817 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England,
..........d. before 10 December 1837 at Ingatestone, Chelmsford District, Essex, England, bur. 10 December 1837 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........+(3rd) Lydia BOND, daughter of Richard BOND & Mary CUTTING and aunt of Lydia BOND (wife of Thomas CLARK 1848-1922), b. between 1812 and 1816 at Great Tey, Essex,
..........England, m. 29 February 1844 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 27 May 1883 at Pebmarsh, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........3 Samuel CLARK, chr. 12 June 1796 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. 12 September 1875 at Stockheath, Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
..........+(1st) Jane SALMAN, m. 21 July 1818 at St James, Piccadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England, d. before 28 November 1839
...............4 Mary Ann CLARK, chr. 9 May 1819 at St George, St George Hanover Square, Middlesex, England, d. 1888 at Havant District, Hampshire, England
...............+William PLATT, son of James & Ann PLATT, chr. 5 February 1815 at St Faith, Havant, Hampshire, England, m. 11 February 1841 at St Faith, Havant, Havant District, Hampshire,
...............England, d. 1888 at Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Elizabeth PLATT, chr. 1 July 1842 at St Faith, Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England, d. 1904 at Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England
....................+Francis Ward MILLS, son of William MILLS & Frances Mary Anne WARD, chr. 26 August 1838 at St John, Portsea Island, Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England,
....................m. 1862 at Lambeth District, Surrey, England, d. 6 August 1915 at Oakwood, East Harting, Midhurst District, Sussex, England
.........................6 Francis William MILLS, b. 1862 at Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
.........................6 Anne Maria MILLS, b. 1864 at Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England
.........................6 Fanny Elizabeth MILLS, b. 1864 at Portsea, Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England, d. 1889 at Portsea District, Hampshire, England
.........................+Charles Watkins BROWN, b. 1863 at Salisbury, Salisbury District, Wiltshire, England, m. 1885 at Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England, d. 26 August 1912 at
.........................Hanger Hill House, Ealing, Brentford District, Middlesex, England (he married secondly Edith Marguerita STONER in 1891)
..............................7 Charles Henry Francis BROWN, b. 26 April 1886 at Portsmouth, Portsea District, Hampshire, England, d. 1970 at Warwick District, Warwickshire, England
..............................+Annie Ida CLODE, b. 1887 at Camberwell District, Surrey, England, m. 1904 at Romford District, Essex, England
...................................8 Ida Vera Mary BROWN, b. 1905 at Forest Gate, West Ham District, Essex, England
...................................8 Charles Norman BROWN, b. 1906 at Ilford, Romford District, Essex, England
...................................8 Doris Frances BROWN, b. 1908 at Colchester, Colchester District, Essex, England
...................................8 Alfred Eric BROWN, b. 19 December 1910 at Northampton, Northampton District, Northamptonshire, England, d. 1974 at Northampton District, Northamptonshire,
...................................England
...................................8 Douglas Leslie R. BROWN, b. 17 March 1915 at Northampton, Northampton District, Northamptonshire, England, d. December 2004 at Carmarthenshire, Wales
...................................8 living?
.........................6 Alice Ward MILLS, b. 1866 at Portsea, Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England, d. 1938 at Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England
.........................+John McMAKING, son of John McMAKING, b. circa 1864, m. 1 February 1893 at St Mary Magdalene, Woolwich, Woolwich District, London, England, d. 1933 at Portsmouth
.........................District, Hampshire, England
.........................6 Ellen Jane MILLS, b. 1868 at Portsea, Portsea District, Hampshire, England, d. 4 September 1941 at Oakwood, East Harting, Midhurst District, Sussex, England
.........................+Alfred POWELL, b. circa 1878 at Gloucestershire, England, m. 1900 at Oxford District, Oxfordshire, England
.........................6 Alan Clarke MILLS, b. 1872 at Portsea, Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England, d. 14 May 1928 at Petersfield, Petersfield District, Hampshire, England
.........................+Amelia Catherine BAGGS, b. 1868 at Portsmouth, Portsea District, Hampshire, England, m. 1897 at Portsea District, Hampshire, England
..............................7 Alan Edward W. MILLS, b. 1897 at Farlington, Havant District, Hampshire, England
..............................7 Gladys Lilian J. MILLS, b. 1899 at Farlington, Havant District, Hampshire, England
.........................6 George Frederick MILLS, b. 1874 at Portsea, Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England
.........................+Daisy Mary TWOMEY, b. 1878 at Southampton, Southampton District, Hampshire, England, m. 1896 at Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England
.........................6 Arthur Walter MILLS, b. 1877 at Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England, d. 1878 at Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England
.........................6 Henry Herbert MILLS, b. 1877 at Portsea, Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England, d. 1910 at Havant District, Hampshire, England
.........................6 Carrie Adela MILLS, b. circa July 1880 at Portsea, Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England, d. 1909 at Havant District, Hampshire, England
.........................+Henry Montague PENNEY, b. 1884 at Southsea, Portsea Island District, Hampshire, England, m. 1908 at Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England (he married secondly
.........................Dorothy Clare SEAGRAVE in 1932)
.........................6 Lilian Maud MILLS, b. 1884 at Portsmouth, Portsea District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Fanny PLATT, chr. 29 September 1843 at St Faith, Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England, d. 1856 at Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................5 William PLATT, chr. 30 March 1845 at St Faith, Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Mary Ann PLATT, chr. 29 November 1846 at St Faith, Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................+John STAPLES, b. circa 1836 at Kempsford, Cirencester District, Gloucestershire, England, m. 1890 at Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Emma PLATT, chr. 17 April 1848 at St Faith, Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Eleanor PLATT, chr. 3 May 1850 at St Faith, Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................5 John P. PLATT, b. 1852 at Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Henry Edward PLATT, b. 24 January 1853 at Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Alice PLATT, b. 17 March 1854 at Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Amelia PLATT, b. 1857 at Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................+John SMITH, b. circa 1861 at Ashley, Market Harborough District, Northamptonshire, England
.........................6 Agnes Platt SMITH, b. circa February 1891 at Warblington, Havant District, Hampshire, England, d. 1891 at Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Edwin Benjamin PLATT, b. circa February 1861 at Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................+Alice BARTON, b. 1862 at Wokingham, Wokingham District, Berkshire, England, m. 1890 at Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Ernest Francis PLATT, b. circa 1863 at Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England, d. 1900 at Havant District, Hampshire, England
...............4 Samuel Edward CLARK Sr, b. 5 April 1821 at 21 King Street, St James Square, Piccadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England, d. 14 October 1885 at 64 Braxfield Road,
...............Brockley, Lewisham District, Kent, England
...............+Emma BOWDEN, b. circa 1824 at Portsmouth, Hampshire, England, m. 22 April 1845 at St Faith, Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England, d. before 2 April 1871
....................5 Samuel Edward CLARK Jr, b. 1846 at Southwark, Southwark St George District, Surrey, England
....................5 Emma Juliana CLARK, b. 1847 at Islington St Mary, Islington District, Middlesex, England, d. 7 January 1891 at 7 The Crescent, Birmingham, Birmingham District,
....................Warwickshire, England
....................5 Mary Ann CLARK, b. 1848 at Islington St Mary, Islington District, Middlesex, England
....................5 Jane Catherine CLARK, b. circa May 1850 at Islington St Mary, Islington District, Middlesex, England, d. 21 May 1935 at 42 Leamington Road, Paddington, Paddington District,
....................London, England
....................+Harry ADEY, son of Charles John & Ellen ADEY, b. 1847 at Fisherton Anger, Alderbury District, Wiltshire, England, m. 26 July 1873 at St John at Hackney, Hackney, Hackney
....................District, Middlesex, England, d. before 5 April 1891
.........................6 Ellen Maud ADEY, b. 1874 at Leytonstone, West Ham District, Essex, England, d. 21 October 1934 at 48 Leamington Road Villas, Notting Hill, Kensington District, London,
.........................England
.........................6 Bessie Ethel ADEY, b. 20 October 1875 at Leytonstone, West Ham District, Essex, England, d. 1971 at Worthing District, Sussex, England
.........................+Alfred NICHOLS, b. 1873 at Pimlico, St George Hanover Square District, Middlesex, England, m. 16 March 1901 at Paddington District, London, England, d. 1931 at Paddington
.........................District, London, England
..............................7 Bessie Annie Adey NICHOLS, b. 21 March 1902 at Paddington, Paddington District, London, England, d. April 1995 at New Forest District, Hampshire, England
..............................+Frank WILLIAMSON, m. 1924 at Paddington District, London, England
...................................8 living?
..............................7 Marjorie Ethel NICHOLS, b. circa January 1911 at Paddington, Paddington District, London, England
..............................7 Reginald Alfred NICHOLS, b. circa January 1911 at Paddington, Paddington District, London, England
.........................6 Agnes Emma ADEY, b. 1877 at Leytonstone, West Ham District, Essex, England, d. 1905 at Paddington District, London, England
....................5 Elizabeth L. CLARK, b. circa January 1853 at 22 Stephenson's Terrace, Caledonian Road, Islington All Saints, Islington District, Middlesex, England
....................+Henry Walter TRIGG, son of James TRIGG & Agnes Priscilla WATSON, b. 14 July 1851 at Bark Place, Bayswater, Chelsea District, Middlesex, England,
....................m. 20 December 1871 at St Mark, Notting Hill, Kensington, Kensington District, Middlesex, England
....................5 Agnes Sarah CLARK, b. circa November 1860 at 22 Stephenson's Terrace, Caledonian Road, Islington All Saints, Islington District, Middlesex, England
...............4 George CLARK Sr, b. 11 June 1823 at 21 King Street, St James Square, Piccadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England, d. 28 March 1876 at 2 Alexandra Terrace, Queen's Road,
...............Portsea, Portsea District, Hampshire, England
...............+Elizabeth ROTHWELL, daughter of Daniel & Ann ROTHWELL, chr. 10 October 1830 at Milford, Surrey, England, m. 4 January 1852 at St John, Fulham, Kensington District,
...............Middlesex, England, d. 26 March 1895 at 27 St George's Square, Portsea, Portsea District, Hampshire, England
....................5 George CLARK Jr, b. 17 February 1853 at 12 King's Place, King's Road, Chelsea, Chelsea District, Middlesex, England, d. before 7 April 1861
....................5 Elizabeth CLARK, b. 12 February 1854 at 12 King's Place, King's Road, Chelsea, Chelsea District, Middlesex, England, d. 2 February 1936 at 47 Lawrence Road, Southsea,
....................Portsea, Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Robert CLARK, b. 9 March 1856 at 12 King's Place, King's Road, Chelsea, Chelsea District, Middlesex, England, d. 1882 at Portsea District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Jane CLARK, b. 12 January 1858 at 12 King's Place, King's Road, Chelsea, Chelsea District, Middlesex, England, d. 1861 at Chelsea District, Middlesex, England
....................5 Ellen CLARK, b. 19 May 1860 at 365 King's Road, Chelsea, Chelsea District, Middlesex, England, d. 1 December 1923 at 47 Lawrence Road, Southsea, Portsea, Portsmouth
....................District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Alice CLARK, b. 6 May 1862 at 365 King's Road, Chelsea, Chelsea District, Middlesex, England, d. 1863 at Chelsea District, Middlesex, England
....................5 Agnes CLARK, b. 19 March 1864 at 365 King's Road, Chelsea, Chelsea District, Middlesex, England
....................5 Walter CLARK, b. 1867 at Portsea, Portsea District, Hampshire, England, d. 1873 at Portsea District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Arthur CLARK, b. 1869 at Portsea, Portsea District, Hampshire, England, d. 1873 at Portsea District, Hampshire, England
...............4 Elizabeth CLARK, b. 20 September 1825 at 21 King Street, St James Square, Piccadilly, Westminster, Middlesex, England
..........+(2nd) Ann BUCKHURST, daughter of John BUCKHURST & Ann FLEET, chr. 31 January 1797 at St Faith, Havant, Hampshire, England, m. 28 November 1839 at St Faith, Havant,
..........Havant District, Hampshire, England, d. 1872 at Havant, Havant District, Hampshire, England
..........3 Mary CLARK, chr. 15 April 1798 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 16 February 1815 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........3 Anna CLARK, chr. 18 May 1800 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 19 November 1840 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........+Charles HALE, son of John & Sarah HALE, chr. 30 October 1796 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 5 January 1823 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex,
..........England, d. 1845 at Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 William HALE, b. 10 March 1824 at Pye Corner, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. before 3 April 1881
...............+Rebecca RADLEY, daughter of George RADLEY & Ann JACKSON, b. 22 September 1819 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 6 January 1843 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead
...............District, Essex, England, d. 1899 at Islington District, London, England
....................5 John HALE, b. 14 July 1844 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1929 at Rochford District, Essex, England
....................+Emma ALLESTON, b. circa 1842 at Little Coggeshall, Witham District, Essex, England, m. 1872 at Witham District, Essex, England, d. 1929 at Rochford District,
....................Essex, England
.........................6 Emily Sarah HALE, b. 1873 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England, d. 1959 at Essex South Western District, Essex, England
.........................+(1st) Edward Walter HALLS, son of Robert Newstead HALLS & Susannah FINCH, b. circa March 1871 at Billericay, Billericay District, Essex, England,
.........................m. 1892 at Billericay District, Essex, England, d. 1920 at Whitechapel District, London, England
..............................7 Florence Emily HALE (later HALLS), b. 29 February 1982 at Southend-on-Sea, Rochford District, Essex, England, d. 1979 at Barking District, Greater London, England
..............................+George H. DODSON, b. circa 1887, m. 1914 at Romford District, Essex, England, d. 1944 at Ilford District, Essex, England
...................................8 Doris M. DODSON, b. 1914 at Romford District Essex, England, d. 1914 at Romford District, Essex, England
...................................8 living?
...................................8 Edward George DODSON, b. 16 February 1920 at Romford District, Essex, England, d. October 1995 at Brentwood District, Essex, England
...................................8 living?
...................................8 John Herbert DODSON, b. 26 October 1924 at Romford District, Essex, England, d. January 1985 at Hackney, Greater London, England
..............................7 Eleanor HALLS, b. 1895 at Prittlewell, Rochford District, Essex, England
..............................7 Frank Edward HALLS, b. 1898 at Prittlewell, Rochford District, Essex, England, d. 1956 at Bristol District, Gloucestershire, England
..............................+Victoria Beatrice WORTH, b. 3 February 1901 at Northampton District, Northamptonshire, England, m. 1921 at Romford District, Essex, England,
..............................d. 1978 at Poole District, Dorset, England
...................................8 living?
..............................7 Robert John HALLS, b. 27 September 1907 at Barkingside, Romford District, Essex, England, d. May 1989 at Bury St Edmunds District, Suffolk, England
..............................+Evelyn Gladys LUCAS, b. 22 November 1907 at Brentford, London, England, m. 1928 at Romford District, Essex, England, d. March 1989 at Bury St
..............................Edmunds District, Suffolk, England
...................................8 living?
...................................8 living?
..............................7 Alice Mary HALLS, b. March 1911 at Barkingside, Romford District, Essex, England, d. 1912 at Romford District, Essex, England
.........................+(2nd) Alfred Stanley HOLGATE, widower of Mary Ann HALLS, first cousin of Emily Sarah HALE's first husband, Edward Walter HALLS, b. 3 March 1875 at Pattiswick,
.........................Braintree District, Essex, England, m. 1927 at Romford District, Essex, England, d. 3 January 1949 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England
....................5 Thomas HALE, b. 1 April 1846 at Pye Corner, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. before 4 June 1864 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham,
....................Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 4 June 1864 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Hannah HALE, b. 13 January 1848 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+Henry HILSDEN, son of Isaac HILSDEN & Mary Ann CROSS, b. circa December 1850 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 14 June 1872 at Castle Hedingham,
....................Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 George HILSDEN, b. 17 January 1873 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Thomas HILSDEN, chr. 31 January 1875 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1880 at West Ham District, Essex, England
.........................6 Robert HILSDEN, chr. 3 September 1876 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1966 at Wandsworth, Greater London, England
.........................+Mary Lilian Annie BRIGHT, daughter of Richard BRIGHT, b. 1876 at 13 Western Street, Battersea, Wandsworth District, Surrey, England, m. 23 September 1905 at
.........................St Anne, Wandsworth, Wandsworth District, London, England, d. 1952 at Wandsworth District, London, England
..............................7 Violet Annie May HILSDEN, b. 1906 at 109 The Grove, Wandsworth, Wandsworth District, London, England
..............................+Edward Arthur J. LEACH, b. 9 November 1907 at Wandsworth District, London, England, m. 1936 at Wandsworth District, London, England,
..............................d. September 1988 at Surrey North Western District, Surrey, England
...................................8 living?
...................................8 living?
...................................8 living?
..............................7 Richard Robert Harry HILSDEN, b. 1909 at 109 The Grove, Wandsworth, Wandsworth District, London, England
..............................+Isabella M. BROOKS, m. 1944 at Wandsworth District, London, England
...................................8 living?
...................................8 living?
...................................8 living?
...................................8 living?
..............................7 Mary Ethel Sarah HILSDEN, b. 25 March 1911 at 109 The Grove, Wandsworth, Wandsworth District, London, England,
..............................d. February 1995 at Surrey South Western District, Surrey, England
..............................+Joseph F. ROBINSON, m. 1942 at Wandsworth District, London, England
...................................8 living?
...................................8 living?
..............................7 Eric Victor J. HILSDEN, b. 2 December 1913 at Wandsworth District, London, England, d. February 2001 at Windsor and Maidenhead District, Berkshire, England
..............................+Violet I. PELLING, m. 1941 at Wandsworth District, London, England
...................................8 living?
...................................8 living?
..............................7 living?
..............................7 Frederick Charles HILSDEN, b. 10 December 1919 at Wandsworth District, London, England, d. October 1992 at Wandsworth, Greater London, England
.........................6 William HILSDEN, chr. 5 October 1879 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Rosetta Agnes HILSDEN, b. 1881 at East Ham, West Ham District, Essex, England
.........................+Ernest Walter SMART, son of Joseph SMART, b. circa 1880, m. 17 June 1905 at St Augustine, Fulham, London, England
.........................6 Ethel Ellen HILSDEN, b. 30 October 1889 at 46 Bramber Road, Fulham, Fulham District, London, England
....................5 Harry HALE, b. 30 April 1851 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+Esther Eliza ALLESTON, b. circa 1848 at Little Coggeshall, Witham District, Essex, England, m. 1873 at Romford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Alice Louisa HALE, b. 1875 at Little Ilford, Romford District, Essex, England
.........................6 William HALE, b. circa 1876 at Little Ilford, Romford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Florence HALE, b. circa 1878 at Little Ilford, Romford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Ellen HALE, b. circa 1880 at Little Ilford, Romford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Walter HALE, b. circa 1883 at East Ham, West Ham District, Essex, England
.........................6 Frederick HALE, b. 1884 at East Ham, West Ham District, Essex, England
.........................6 Frank HALE, b. 1886 at East Ham, West Ham District, Essex, England
.........................6 Ernest Richard HALE, b. 1890 at East Ham, West Ham District, Essex, England
....................5 Samuel HALE, b. circa 1854 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+Rosetta BULLARD, b. circa 1856, m. 1878 at Romford District, Essex, England, d. 1881 at West Ham District, Essex, England
.........................6 William George HALE, b. 1879 at Stratford, West Ham District, Essex, England
....................5 George HALE, b. 14 June 1856 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+Susan HILSDEN, daughter of Isaac HILSDEN & Mary Ann CROSS, b. 31 December 1854 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 William HALE, b. circa 1880 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Harry J. HALE, b. circa 1882 at Little Ilford, Romford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Ada M. HALE, b. circa 1883 at East Ham, West Ham District, Essex, England
.........................6 Thomas HALE, b. circa 1884 at Stratford, West Ham District, Essex, England
.........................6 Charles HALE, b. 1886 at Stratford, West Ham District, Essex, England
....................5 Sarah Ann HALE, b. 25 November 1858 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 William HALE, b. circa 1879 at Stratford, West Ham District, Essex, England
....................+James COULSON, b. circa 1860 at March, March District, Cambridgeshire, England
.........................6 Walter COULSON, b. 1883 at West Ham, West Ham District, Essex, England
.........................6 Annie Rebecca COULSON, b. 1885 at West Ham, West Ham District, Essex, England
.........................6 Henry James COULSON, b. 1887 at West Ham, West Ham District, Essex, England
.........................6 Beatrice COULSON, b. 1889 at West Ham, West Ham District, Essex, England
...............4 Thomas HALE, b. 22 December 1825 at Pye Corner, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............+Lucy LEMON, b. circa 1828 at Colchester, Essex, England, m. 1854 at Colchester District, Essex, England
....................5 Lucy Emily HALE, b. circa 1858 at Colchester St James, Colchester District, Essex, England
....................+Walter BANYARD, b. circa 1861 at Great Bentley, Tendring District, Essex, England
.........................6 Emma Lilla BANYARD, b. circa 1886 at Colchester St James, Colchester District, Essex, England
.........................6 Edith BANYARD, b. circa 1889 at Lexden, Colchester District, Essex, England
....................5 William HALE, b. circa 1865 at Colchester, Colchester District, Essex, England
....................+Myra Wood BATESON, b. circa 1869 at Lincoln, Lincoln District, Lincolnshire, England, m. 1888 at Colchester, Colchester District, Essex, England
.........................6 Charles William HALE, b. 1889 at Colchester, Colchester District, Essex, England
.........................6 Elsie HALE, b. circa 1893 at Colchester, Colchester District, Essex, England
....................5 George Alfred HALE, b. circa 1869 at Colchester, Colchester District, Essex, England
...............4 Samuel HALE, b. 16 July 1828 at Yeldham Road, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. 1899 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
...............+Ann (--?--), b. circa 1833 at West Hanningfield, Essex, England
....................5 Samuel HALE, b. circa 1860 at South Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
....................+Rose BENNETT, b. circa 1863 at Great Ashfield, Stow District, Suffolk, England, d. 1900 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 William Charles HALE, b. 1885 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Samuel HALE, b. 1886 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Frederick HALE, b. circa 1888 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Arthur HALE, b. 1890 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Annie Rose HALE, b. 1894 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. 1896 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Albert HALE, b. 1897 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
....................5 William HALE, b. circa 1866 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
....................+Eliza WATTS, b. circa 1864 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England, m. 1885 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Emily HALE, b. 1885 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Ellen HALE, b. circa 1886 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Alice HALE, b. circa June 1890 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Gertrude Clara HALE, b. 1894 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Ethel HALE, b. 1897 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 William Henry HALE, b. 1899 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
.........................6 Florrie HALE, b. circa October 1900 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
....................5 Clara HALE, b. 1871 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
....................+unknown partner
.........................6 Leonard HALE, b. 1899 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
....................5 George HALE, b. 1874 at West Hanningfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
...............4 Mary HALE, b. 13 September 1830 at Yeldham Road, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............+Job SPICER, son of Job SPICER, b. circa 1825 at Gestingthorpe, Essex, England, m. 17 October 1847 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Sarah HALE, b. 13 September 1830 at Yeldham Road, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 6 January 1839 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Charles HALE, b. 13 September 1834 at Yeldham Road, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 6 May 1840 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Isaac HALE, b. 13 January 1838 at Yeldham Road, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+Ann SAITCH, b. circa 1840 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England, m. 1861 at Romford District, Essex, England
....................5 Anna HALE, b. circa 1865 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England
....................5 Charles HALE, b. circa 1867 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England
....................5 Isaac HALE, b. circa 1870 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England
....................5 Mary Ann HALE, b. 1871 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England
....................5 David HALE, b. circa 1874 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England
....................5 Sarah HALE, b. circa 1876 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England
....................5 Joseph R. HALE, b. circa 1880 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England
....................5 Frederick T. HALE, b. circa 1883 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England
....................5 Barrett F. HALE, b. circa 1885 at Romford, Romford District, Essex, England
.....+(2nd) Mary HUMPHREY, daughter of John HUMPHREY & Mary WALKER, chr. 27 December 1777 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 8 April 1808 at St Nicholas,
.....Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. 14 November 1862 at Bridge Street, Great Coggeshall, Witham District, Essex, England
..........3 Sophia CLARK, received into church 20 November 1808 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 26 August 1815 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........3 Elizabeth CLARK, b. 29 December 1809 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 13 July 1815 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........3 Maria CLARK, b. 7 May 1812 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. 1888 at Braintree District, Essex, England
..........+Henry CHAPLIN, son of James CHAPLIN, b. circa 1819 at Great Coggeshall, Essex, England, m. 2 December 1840 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 William Henry CHAPLIN, b. 18 December 1841 at Great Coggeshall, Witham District, Essex, England
...............4 Mary Anne CHAPLIN, b. 8 May 1844 at Great Coggeshall, Witham District, Essex, England
...............4 Emily CHAPLIN, b. circa 1851 at Great Coggeshall, Witham District, Essex, England
..........3 Isaac CLARK, b. 13 February 1816 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. February 1857 at Pye Corner, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
..........bur. 1 March 1857 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........+Mary CUTTS, b. circa 1817 at Mashbury, Essex, England, m. 1841 at Broomfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England, d. 1914 at Rochford District, Essex, England
...............4 William CLARK, b. 1841 at Broomfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
...............+Emma SMITH, daughter of William SMITH & Rachel OSBORNE, b. 5 December 1847 at Halstead Road, Sible Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
...............m. 1869 at Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Albert CLARK, b. circa June 1870 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Edward Thomas CLARK, b. 26 January 1872 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Maria CLARK, b. 1842 at Broomfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
...............4 Sarah Anne CLARK, b. 1845 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. before 3 October 1857 at Pye Corner, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District,
...............Essex, England, bur. 3 October 1859 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Thomas CLARK, b. 11 April 1847 at Pye Corner, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. before 7 April 1866 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham,
...............Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 7 April 1866 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Samuel CLARK, b. 3 March 1849 at Pye Corner, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1928 at Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+(1st) Mary Ann EVERITT, b. circa 1852 at Sible Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 28 August 1871 at Independent Church, Castle Hedingham,
...............Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1886 at Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 William Thomas CLARK, b. 1872 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+Eliza Ann RICHARDSON, b. circa 1869 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 1893 at Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Mary Ann M. CLARK, b. 1893 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Albert William T. CLARK, b. 1895 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Harry John CLARK, b. 1898 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Arthur CLARK, b. circa January 1901 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Gladys Kate CLARK, b. 1903 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Sidney Walter CLARK, b. 1905 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Edith Mary CLARK, b. 1875 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1937 at Risbridge District, Essex, England
....................+Walter SORRELL, b. 1868 at Helions Bumpstead, Risbridge District, Essex, England, m. 1893 at Risbridge District, Essex, England
.........................6 Maurice Robert SORRELL, b. 1899 at Helions Bumpstead, Risbridge District, Essex, England, d. 1921 at Risbridge District, Essex, England
.........................6 Lily Annie M. SORRELL, b. 1902 at Helions Bumpstead, Risbridge District, Essex, England
.........................6 Albert Walter SORRELL, b. 1905 at Helions Bumpstead, Risbridge District, Essex, England
....................5 Agnes Emma CLARK, b. 1876 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Walter Ernest CLARK, b. circa 1879 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+Laura Ellen HEWITT, b. 1880 at Halvergate, Blofield District, Norfolk, England, m. 1903 at Blofield District, Norfolk, England
....................5 Albert CLARK, b. circa February 1881 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1886 at Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Ethel Rosella CLARK, b. 1883 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Lily CLARK, b. circa May 1900 at Helions Bumpstead, Risbridge District, Essex, England
....................+Harry HUGHES, b. 1884 at Helions Bumpstead, Risbridge District, Essex, England, m. 1908 at Risbridge District, Essex, England, d. 1934 at Risbridge District,
....................Essex, England
.........................7 James Harry HUGHES, b. 1909 at Helions Bumpstad, Risbridge District, Essex, England
.........................7 living?
...............+(2nd) Mary Ann MARTIN, b. 1856 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 1887 at Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Victor Arthur CLARK, b. 22 or 23 December 1887 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1979 at Braintree District, Essex, England
....................+Lily PANNELL, m. 1911 at Halstaed District, Essex, England
....................5 Isaac Christopher CLARK, b. 1889 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1965 at Braintree District, Essex, England
....................5 Kittie Matilda CLARK, b. 1892 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Fredrick CLARK, b. circa 1895 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Frank Albert CLARK, b. 11 July 1900 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1978 at Braintree District, Essex, England
...............4 Isaac CLARK, b. 13 January 1851 at Pye Corner, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Mary Ann CLARK, b. 21 December 1852 at Pye Corner, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1950 at Rochford District, Essex, England
...............+Arthur GALLEY, b. 1854 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England, m. 1885 at West Ham District, Essex, England, d. 1914 at Rochford District, Essex, England
....................5 Ellen GALLEY, b. 1885 at West Ham District, Essex, England, d. 1887 at West Ham District, Essex, England
....................5 Joseph Arthur GALLEY, b. 1886 at Stratford, West Ham District, Essex, England
....................5 William Thomas D. GALLEY, b. 1890 at Springfield, Chelmsford District, Essex, England
...............4 Arthur CLARK (son of Mary CUTTS and unknown father, born more than 3 years after her husband had died), b. 13 June 1860 at Great Baddow, Chelmsford District,
...............Essex, England
.....2 John CLARK, chr. 21 August 1768 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
.....+Sarah WILSON, daughter of Isaac WILSON & Sarah SCOTT, chr. 2 February 1766 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 26 December 1788 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham,
.....Essex, England, bur. 11 April 1806 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........3 Isaac CLARK, chr. 12 July 1789 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 12 May 1844 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........+(1st) Jane WESTROP, daughter of William WESTROP & Judith TUCK, chr. 17 April 1798 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 22 April 1823 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham,
..........Essex, England, bur. 2 October 1823 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........+(2nd) Susan PRENTICE, b. circa 1803 at Essex, England, m. 26 January 1824 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 9 December 1843 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District,
..........Essex, England
...............4 Talitha Cumi CLARK, b. 14 September 1825 at River Lane, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. at Church Ponds, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
...............bur. 25 October 1849 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+Josiah STAINES, son of Smith & Hannah STAINES, b. 26 March 1829 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 21 October 1848 at Independent Church,
...............Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Isaac CLARK, b. circa 1827 at River Lane, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 16 October 1828 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Mary CLARK, b. 28 November 1828 at River Lane, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 26 December 1828 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Henry CLARK, b. 28 November 1828 at River Lane, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. before 8 May 1830 at River Lane, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Henry CLARK, b. 8 May 1830 at River Lane, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Elizabeth CLARK, b. 23 August 1833 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Charles CLARK, b. circa 1835 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Isaac CLARK, b. 23 March 1838 at King Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 26 August 1839 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Anna CLARK, b. 8 October 1842 at Almshouses near Church, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 4 February 1843 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham,
...............Halstead District, Essex, England
..........3 William CLARK, chr. 25 July 1791 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 23 January 1804 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........3 Sarah CLARK, chr. 23 November 1794 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........3 George CLARK, chr. 19 June 1796 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 22 March 1845 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........+Lydia COOPER, b. either 1798 or 1801 at England, m. 30 October 1817 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 19 February 1846 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham,
..........Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Robert CLARK, b. 22 March 1818 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 3 June 1904 at Castle Hedingham
...............Cemetery, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+Eliza REEVE, b. circa 1819 at Belchamp Walter, Essex, England, m. 1848 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. before 7 April 1861
....................5 Hannah CLARK, b. circa 1850 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Agnes CLARK, b. circa 1852 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 12 May 1877 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Henry CLARK, b. 24 October 1819 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 30 May 1901 at Castle Hedingham Cemetery, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+Belinda BUNTING, daughter of James BUNTING & Mary Ann SPURGEON, b. 8 December 1819 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 25 December 1839 at Castle Hedingham,
...............Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1904 at Risbridge District, Essex, England
....................5 Belinda Ann BUNTING or CLARK, b. 16 November 1839 at Castle Lane, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1874 at Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+John BUTCHER, son of William BUTCHER & Sarah RIPPINGALE, b. circa 1845 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 17 May 1867 at Castle Hedingham,
....................Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Elizabeth BUTCHER, b. circa 1869 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Henry William BUTCHER, b. circa October 1870 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................+Annie Maria CROSS, daughter of Walter George & Sarah CROSS, b. 28 January 1870 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
.........................m. 13 September 1895 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..............................7 Edith Ellen BUTCHER, chr. 6 June 1897 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..............................+Bertie PASSFIELD, son of Joseph PASSFIELD, b. circa 1896, m. 27 December 1920 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Anne CLARK, b. 23 September 1841 at Falcon Square, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 George CLARK, b. circa 1849 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+Honor WADE, b. circa 1847 at Southminster, Maldon District, Essex, England, m. 1874 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. before 5 April 1891
.........................6 Emily CLARK, b. circa 1874 at Wethersfield, Braintree District, Essex, England
.........................6 Laura CLARK, b. circa 1875 at Kedington, Risbridge District, Suffolk, England
.........................6 George CLARK, b. circa 1877 at Kedington, Risbridge District, Suffolk, England
.........................6 Kate E. CLARK, b. circa 1878 at Kedington, Risbridge District, Suffolk, England
.........................6 Frederick CLARK, b. circa 1880 at Kedington, Risbridge District, Suffolk, England
.........................6 Lizzie CLARK, b. circa 1882 at Kedington, Risbridge District, Suffolk, England
...............4 Sarah CLARK, b. 11 December 1821 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1902 at Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+unknown partner
....................5 Emily CLARK, b. 1848 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. at King Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
....................bur. 19 June 1869 at St Nicholas, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Elizabeth CLARK, b. 24 December 1823 at Byfords, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+James BACON, m. 1850 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. before 7 April 1861
...............4 Samuel CLARK, b. 24 January 1826 at Byfords, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 8 August 1827 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Eliza CLARK, b. 7 August 1828 at Byfords, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. at Pot Lane, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
...............bur. 19 June 1869 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Samuel CLARK, b. 14 October 1830 at Byfords, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 10 February 1833 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 John CLARK, b. 12 September 1833 at River Lane, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 James CLARK, b. 15 December 1835 at River Lane, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 13 February 1846 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Mary Ann CLARK, b. 14 August 1839 at River Lane, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 11 April 1840 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Samuel CLARK, b. 14 August 1839 at River Lane, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 24 October 1840 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Ann CLARK, b. circa 1840 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Maria CLARK, b. 27 May 1841 at River Lane, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. before 5 August 1843
...............4 Maria CLARK, b. 5 August 1843 at Church Ponds, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
...............bur. 4 May 1914 at Castle Hedingham Cemetery, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+(1st) Charles WESTROP, m. 1869 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. before 3 April 1881
....................5 Kate WESTROP, chr. 9 June 1878 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+(2nd) Walter George CROSS, son of Mary Ann CROSS & widower of Sarah (--?--), b. circa 1843 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 14 September 1884 at
...............Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................4 Agnes CROSS, b. 4 April 1887 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........3 Mary CLARK, chr. 19 June 1796 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. between 12 January 1840 and 7 June 1841
..........+Robert HOWE, b. circa 1804 at Cavendish, Suffolk, England, m. 16 May 1826 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. before 2 April 1871
...............4 Mary Ann HOWE, b. 28 August 1826, bur. 19 April 1828 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 William HOWE, b. 7 October 1827 at Falcon Square, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 George HOWE, b. 20 February 1831 at Falcon Square, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Emily HOWE, b. 14 January 1833 at Falcon Square, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Henry HOWE, b. 14 August 1835 at Falcon Square, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............+Emma (--?--), b. circa 1834 at Rayleigh, Essex, England
....................5 Henry HOWE, b. circa 1862 at London, England
....................5 Mary A. HOWE, b. circa 1868 at London, England
....................5 Clara HOWE, b. circa 1869 at London, England
....................5 Edith HOWE, b. circa 1873 at London, England
....................5 Mabel HOWE, b. circa 1875 at London, England
....................5 Ernest HOWE, b. circa 1877 at London, England
...............4 Anna-Maria HOWE, b. 31 March 1837 at Church Ponds, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Mary Ann HOWE, b. 9 December 1839 at Church Ponds, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........3 Henry CLARK, chr. 30 September 1798 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 24 January 1806 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District,
..........Essex, England
..........3 Samuel CLARK, chr. 26 April 1801 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. at St James Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
..........bur. 11 February 1868 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........+Eliza STAINES, son of unknown STAINES & Letitia (--?--), b. circa 1810 at Gestingthorpe, Essex, England, m. 18 March 1830 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District,
..........Essex, England
...............4 Sarah-Anne CLARK, b. 30 July 1830 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1903 at Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 William CLARK, b. 5 December 1832 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1906 at Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+Ann (--?--), b. circa 1838 at Faccombe, Andover District, Hampshire, England
....................5 Albert CLARK, b. circa 1882 at King's Cross, Islington District, Middlesex, England
...............4 Robert CLARK, b. 8 December 1834 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 George CLARK, b. 10 April 1837 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 James S. CLARK, b. 5 October 1840 at Church Ponds, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+Mary (--?--), b. circa 1843 at Wrotham, Malling District, Kent, England
....................5 Alice CLARK, b. circa 1879 at King's Cross, Islington District, Middlesex, England
....................5 William J. CLARK, b. circa July 1880
...............4 Maria CLARK, b. 13 December 1843 at Church Ponds, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 16 December 1843 at Church Ponds, Castle Hedingham,
...............Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 21 December 1843 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Charles CLARK, b. 27 February 1845 at Church Ponds, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............+Sarah (--?--), b. circa 1849 at Barkway, Royston District, Hertfordshire, England
....................5 James CLARK, b. circa 1865 at Royston, Royston District, Hertfordshire, England
..........3 Anne CLARK, chr. 11 June 1804 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 23 March 1846 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........3 Thomas CLARK, chr. 11 June 1804 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 28 November 1807 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
.....2 Isaac CLARK, chr. 2 August 1772 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
.....2 Thomas CLARK, chr. 5 February 1775 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. at Alms Houses, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
.....bur. 19 September 1846 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
.....+Martha HALLS, b. circa 1771 at Birdbrook, Essex, England, m. 20 April 1797 at St Augustine of Canterbury, Birdbrook, Essex, England, d. at Parish House near the Church,
.....Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 24 September 1850 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........3 Ann CLARK, chr. 23 July 1797 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........+William GREEN, m. 15 December 1819 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Mary Anne GREEN, b. 25 June 1820 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Elizabeth GREEN, b. 8 May 1822 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Alfred GREEN, b. circa 1823 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 7 June 1824 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Martha GREEN, b. 13 January 1824 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Sarah GREEN, b. 11 December 1825 at Byfords, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Maria GREEN, b. 12 March 1828 at Byfords, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Henry GREEN, b. 12 March 1828 at Byfords, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........3 Daniel CLARK, chr. 20 January 1799 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 8 April 1800 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........3 Elizabeth CLARK, chr. 19 July 1801 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........+John RIPPINGALE, m. 25 December 1824 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. before 6 June 1841
...............4 Sarah RIPPINGALE, b. 5 July 1825 at St James Street, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............+William BUTCHER, son of William BUTCHER, b. circa 1823 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 11 November 1842 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District,
...............Essex, England
....................5 Susannah BUTCHER, b. circa 1843 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 John BUTCHER, b. circa 1845 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+(1st) Belinda Ann BUNTING or CLARK, daughter of Henry CLARK & Belinda BUNTING (see above)
.........................6 Elizabeth BUTCHER (see above)
.........................6 Henry William BUTCHER (see above)
....................+(2nd) Elizabeth Ann SMITH, daughter of John SMITH, b. circa 1837 at Gestingthorpe, Sudbury District, Essex, England, m. 25 December 1875 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham,
....................Halstead District, Essex, England
.........................6 Frederick BUTCHER, b. circa 1875 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 William BUTCHER, b. circa 1848 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Charles BUTCHER, b. 19 April 1850 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+Mary Ann PRIOR, daughter of John PRIOR, b. circa 1848, m. 25 December 1871 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Emma BUTCHER, b. circa 1853 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Robert BUTCHER, b. circa August 1860 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Susanna RIPPINGALE, b. 28 April 1827 at Sudbury Road, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 17 July 1841 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
...............4 Thomas RIPPINGALE, b. 27 December 1828 at Sudbury Road, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 7 January 1829 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Harriet RIPPINGALE, b. 12 January 1830 at Sudbury Road, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............+James WISEMAN, b. circa 1827 at Sible Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Emma WISEMAN, b. circa 1849 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Walter Thomas WISEMAN, b. circa October 1850 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+Susannah PATRICK, m. 1874 at Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Elizabeth WISEMAN, b. 1853 at Sible Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Susannah WISEMAN, b. circa 1857 at Sible Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Arthur Robert WISEMAN, b. 1859 at Great Maplestead, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................+Kate GOODENOUGH
.........................6 James WISEMAN, b. 1896
.........................+Louisa MOORE
..............................7 living?
....................5 John WISEMAN, b. circa 1862 at Great Maplestead, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Albert WISEMAN, b. 1864 at Great Maplestead, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 George WISEMAN, b. circa 1869 at Great Maplestead, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Alice WISEMAN, b. 1871 at Great Maplestead, Halstead District, Essex, England
....................5 Agnes Sarah WISEMAN, b. 1874 at Great Maplestead, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........3 Martha CLARK, chr. 12 June 1803 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
..........+Joseph CORDER, m. 25 August 1822 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 Mary Ann CORDER, b. 31 January 1823 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
...............4 William CORDER, b. 31 May 1825 at Gestingthorpe, Essex, England
..........3 Daniel CLARK, chr. 9 June 1805 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, d. 1878 at Halstead District, Essex, England
..........+Sarah DRURY, daughter of John DRURY & Rebecca FINCH, chr. 22 July 1804 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 15 May 1826 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England,
..........d. at Church Ponds, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 22 February 1863 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England
..........3 William CLARK, bur. 22 September 1808 at Castle Hedingham, Essex, England


Abbott Adams Bassett Bond Brown (NZ) Brown (Scotland) Camber Clark D'Arcy / Darcy Dear Douglas Duddingston (Anc) Duddingston (Des) Göbel Goodey / Goody Hall Hampton Harbord Herdman Hitchiner Isaac / Isaacs Jones Kip Lee McKenzie McLaughlin Millidge Neil / O'Neill Reineke Richardson Roaf Rowan Sangster Smith Tyler Walker (Fife) Warrack White Wyse Certificates


Back Home Up Next


E-mail


This page was last updated 20/12/2011 14:04:35.