Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Smith


Not surprisingly, I've left this branch of my family tree neglected for a long time, as I didn't feel up to the difficulty of researching it.  With the Essex Record Office's new Essex Ancestors site, however, I'm able to find a great deal of specific information and I finally feel ready to start looking at the Smith family of Great Yeldham, Essex in more detail.


1 John SMITH I, d. before 27 November 1704

+Mary (--?--), d. before 10 November 1743 at Great Yeldham, Essex, England, bur. 10 November 1743 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..2 John SMITH II, chr. 28 March 1692 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. before 17 June 1750, bur. 17 June 1750 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..+Elizabeth (--?--)

…..…..3 Elizabeth SMITH, chr. 14 October 1716 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..+John HART Jr, m. 2 November 1740 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..3 John SMITH III, chr. 2 March 1717/18 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. before 15 January 1809, bur. 15 January 1809 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..Jemima ILGER, daughter of Joseph and Alice ILGER, chr. 5 October 1718 at St John the Baptist, Little Yeldham, Essex, England, m. 27 July 1740 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham,
…..…..Essex, England

…..…..…..4 John SMITH IV, chr. 23 November 1740 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..4 Jemima SMITH, chr. 14 March 1741/42 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. before 14 August 1742, bur. 14 August 1742 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..4 Joseph SMITH, chr. 13 November 1743 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..4 Mary SMITH, chr. 15 December 1745 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..4 Robert SMITH Sr, chr. 9 October 1748 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England (possibly the Robert SMITH buried at Great Yeldham aged 78 on 15 December 1832 or the one
…..…..…..buried there aged 81 on 20 March 1833)

…..…..…..+(1st) Lydia BROIDS, (there is a substantial gap in the baptismal records for the period during which she is likely to have been born, but she might have been the daughter of Edward & Sarah BROYD
…..…..…..of Stambourne) m. 20 October 1778 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Essex, England, bur. 18 May 1808 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Sarah SMITH, chr. 25 April 1779 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Elizabeth SMITH, chr. 18 February 1781 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Robert SMITH Jr, chr. 2 March 1783 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Edward SMITH, chr. 6 November 1785 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Lydia SMITH, chr. 22 July 1787 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, bur. 23 December 1857 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..+(1st) John HASLER, son of Joshua & Mary HASLER, b. 22 August 1785 at Stambourne, Essex, England, m. 1 November 1810 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..bur. 15 February 1822 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Robert HASLER, b. 11 April 1811 at Toppesfield, Essex, England, d. 18 November 1892 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+Lydia COOKE, daughter of John & Elizabeth COOKE, chr. 1 October 1815 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Essex, England, m. 29 May 1835 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield,
…..…..…..…..…..Essex, England, bur. 5 July 1884 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Frances HASLER, b. circa 1836 at Haverhill, Suffolk, England, d. 1906 at St Olave Southwark District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+John FAIRCLOTH, b. circa 1834 at Finchingfield, Essex, England, m. 1859 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1878 at Southwark St Olave District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Alice FAIRCLOTH, b. 1859 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 James FAIRCLOTH, b. 1861 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Sarah Jane FAIRCLOTH, b. 1865 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Minnie FAIRCLOTH, b. 1868 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+George WITHEY, son of Fred W. WITHEY, b. circa 1864, m. 29 September 1889 at St Luke, Deptford, Greenwich District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Ada FAIRCLOTH, b. circa October 1870 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Maud FAIRCLOTH, b. 1873 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 John HASLER, b. circa May 1837, d. 26 October 1838 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 31 October 1838 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne,
…..…..…..…..…..…..Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Maria HASLER, b. 19 July 1840 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 5 January 1923 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+unknown

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Julia Emma HASLER, b. 6 March 1858 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1880 at West Ham District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Edward Daniel MERRITT, son of Daniel MERRITT & Letitia STANYON, b. 20 August 1857 at 10 South Street, Hammersmith, Kensington District, Middlesex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..…..…..m. 17 February 1877 at St Mary, Acton, Ealing District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+(1st) John Charles HIBBERT, son of John & Jane HIBBERT, b. 1839 at Stratford, West Ham District, Essex, England, m. 30 December 1860 at St James the Great, Bethnal Green,
…..…..…..…..…..…..Bethnal Green District, Middlesex, England, d. 1863 at Kensington District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Charles John HIBBERT, b. 1861 at Hammersmith, Fulham District, Middlesex, England, d. 1907 at Brentford District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Louisa Emma Jane HARRISON, b. 1861 at Putney, Wandsworth District, Surrey, England, m. 1883 at Fulham District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Albert Edward HIBBERT, b. 20 August 1884 at Hammersmith, Fulham District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Charles John HIBBERT, b. 20 April 1887 at Acton Green, Ealing District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Claude Arthur HIBBERT, b. 26 July 1888 at 21 Montgomery Road, Acton Green, Ealing District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Elizabeth Jane HIBBERT, b. 13 September 1863 at Starch Green, Shepherds Bush, Hammersmith, Kensington District, Middlesex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..…..…..d. 1941 at Brentford District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+John GILLETT, b. 1862 at Charlton, Lewisham District, Kent, England, m. 1882 at Fulham District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Thomas GILLETT, b. 5 September 1888 at Acton, Ealing District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 William GILLETT, b. 8 August 1890 at Acton, Ealing District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Frederick George GILLETT, b. 30 July 1893 at 7 Cunnington Street, Acton Green, Ealing District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Elizabeth Grace Mary GILLETT, b. 16 December 1894

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Alfred GILLETT, chr. 6 October 1901 at St Albans, Acton Green, Ealing District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Henry GILLETT, b. 13 March 1903

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Dorothy Daisy GILLETT, b. 20 February 1906 at 21 Seymour Road, Acton Green, Ealing District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+(2nd) William Stevens BOWLES, son of Thomas BOWLES & Jane Esther STEVENS, b. 1838 at Longworth, Farindgon District, Berkshire, England, m. 1866 at Fulham District,
…..…..…..…..…..…..Middlesex, England, d. 1899 at Brentford District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Laura Stevens BOWLES, b. 3 December 1866 at 1 Victoria Road, Starch Green, Shepherds Bush, Hammersmith, Kensington District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Louise Maria Stevens BOWLES, b. 10 August 1869 at Hammersmith, Fulham District, Middlesex, England, d. 1947 at Staines District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+William Henry DABBS, m. 1892 at Brentford District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Maud Alice DABBS, b. 3 June 1893 at Chiswick, Brentford District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Lilian Violet DABBS, b. 1894 at Brentford District, Middlesex, England, d. 1895 at Fulham District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Ethel DABBS, b. 17 December 1895 at Chiswick, Brentford District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Florence May DABBS, b. 1897 at Brentford District, Middlesex, England, d. 1898 at Watford District, Hertfordshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Dorothy Daisy DABBS, chr. 5 February 1899 at St Albans, Acton Green, Ealing District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 George William Stevens BOWLES, b. 23 May 1871 at Hammersmith, Kensington District, Middlesex, England, d. 1923 at Brentford District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 William Stevens BOWLES, b. 27 March 1873 at Kensington District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Emma Stevens BOWLES, b. 2 January 1875 at 18 Andover Road, Starch Green, Shepherds Bush, Hammersmith, Fulham District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Thomas BOWLES, b. between 1 April 1877 and 30 June 1877 at Fulham District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 John BOWLES, b. circa 1878 at Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Robert Stevens BOWLES, b. 1879 at Fulham District, Middlesex, England, d. 1893 at Brentford District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 James Stevens BOWLES, b. circa 1881 at Fulham, Fulham District, Middlesex, England, d. 1951 at Ealing District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Rosina SMITH, daughter of James SMITH, b. 1879 at Chiswick, Brentford District, Middlesex, England, m. 21 May 1899 at Christ Church, Turnham Green, Hounslow,
…..…..…..…..…..…..…..Brentford District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Rhoda Alice S. BOWLES, b. 1899 at Brentford District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Mary Ann Ellen E. BOWLES, b. circa February 1901 at Brentford District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Diana BOWLES, b. 1882 at Brentford District, Middlesex, England, d. 1883 at Fulham District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 child BOWLES, d. before 2 April 1911

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Jonas HASLER, b. 18 July 1844 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 7 January 1912 at Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+Mary HALES, daughter of John & Mary HALES, b. circa 1838 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 1864 at Halstead District, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..…..d. 1913 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Esther Jane HASLER, b. 7 July 1864 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1946 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Ada HASLER, b. 25 June 1866 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1957 at Chelmsford District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Herbert WHYBREW, b. 1864 at Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 1887 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1927 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Francis WHYBREW, b. 23 September 1888 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Maud Mary WHYBREW, b. 22 March 1891 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Beatrice May WHYBREW, b. 1 September 1893 at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Bertha Emily WHYBREW, chr. 12 March 1905 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Edward HASLER, b. 4 April 1869 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1895 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Emily HASLER, b. 18 September 1871 at Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1904 at Cliviger, Burnley District, Lancashire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Thomas Vine CROSSLEY, b. 1873 at Bacup, Haslingden District, Lancashire, England, m. 1900 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1947 at Burnley District, Lancashire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Edward Victor CROSSLEY, b. 1902 at Burnley, Burnley District, Lancashire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Alice Emily CROSSLEY, b. 1904 at Cliviger, Burnley District, Lancashire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Francis HASLER, b. 18 April 1874 at Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1961 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Ada Mary KING, b. 1876 at Eyke, Plomesgate District, Suffolk, England, m. 1898 at Plomesgate District, Suffolk, England, d. 1951 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Gwendolen Mary HASLER, b. 1 December 1898 at Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1976 at Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Frederick MURKIN, b. 15 March 1893, m. 1922 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. February 1987 at Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Olive May HASLER, b. 26 May 1903 at Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1980 at Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Bertie SHEPHERD, b. 14 June 1895, m. 1930 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1970 at Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Emily Kathleen HASLER, b. 16 June 1905 at Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. April 1989 at Ipswich District, Suffolk, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Arthur Edward HARDY, b. 26 April 1902, m. 1930 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. September 1986 at Ipswich District, Suffolk, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Francis L. HASLER, b. 1913 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1966 at Colchester District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 child HASLER, d. before 2 April 1911

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Charles HASLER, b. 1847 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1895 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+Ellen Eliza AVES, b. 1849 at Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 1872 at Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 14 September 1896 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket,
…..…..…..…..…..…..Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Frederick Charles HASLER, b. 18 October 1872 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. at Dyer's End, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..…..…..bur. 21 March 1951 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Minnie MARTIN, b. 1873 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 1897 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1958 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Edith May HASLER, b. 1899 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Daisy Beatrice HASLER, b. 21 October 1901 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1981 at Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+James George IRISH, b. 19 October 1903, m. 1926 at Sheppey District, Kent, England, d. October 1993 at Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Edward Charles HASLER, b. 1903 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 17 July 1925 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 James William HASLER, b. 24 May 1909 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. October 1984 at Colchester District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Gertrude Emily M. ELSDON, b. 23 September 1918, m. 1946 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. June 1995 at Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Maria Elizabeth Ellen HASLER, b. 19 December 1874 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Thomas Henry HASLER, b. 15 March 1877 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. at Colchester, Colchester District, Essex, England, bur. 17 October 1951
…..…..…..…..…..…..…..at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Emily MARTIN, b. 1869 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 1909 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1939 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Thomas Henry HASLER, b. circa November 1910 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 James HASLER, b. 1912 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Dolly Joyce HASLER, b. circa August 1918 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. at Dyer's End, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..bur. 6 December 1918 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Margaret May HASLER, b. 30 May 1880 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Julia Emma HASLER, b. 3 April 1883 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 19 June 1887 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Kate Emily HASLER, b. 23 December 1885 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 5 April 1886 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Jeffrey HASLER, b. 18 February 1888 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Elizabeth GOODWIN, b. 1888 at Shalford, Braintree District, Essex, England, m. 1909 at Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Dorothy Margaret HASLER, b. 1909 at Shalford, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 John M. HASLER, b. 1911 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 living?

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 English E. HASLER, b. 15 January 1891 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1937 at Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Ellen F. LIGGINS, m. 1914 at Newport Pagnell District, Northamptonshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 living?

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 living?

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 John HASLER, b. 17 May 1850 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+Esther Naomi ASHARD, b. 1849 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. June 1871 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Asenath Eva HASLER, b. 1874 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Arthur Allen HASLER, b. 1879 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Bertie Owen HASLER, b. 1882 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Maurice Percy HASLER, b. 1889 at Sible Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Georgiana HASLER, b. 27 June 1854 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Sarah Anne HASLER, b. 28 August 1862 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 9 May 1875 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Sarah HASLER, chr. 8 August 1813 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Essex, England, d. near Gainsfords, Toppesfield, Essex, England, bur. 18 July 1814 at St Margaret of Antioch,
…..…..…..…..…..Toppesfield, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 George HASLER, chr. 10 September 1815 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Essex, England, d. at Birdbrook, Risbridge District, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..bur. 11 August 1881 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+Sarah (--?--), b. circa 1817 at Great Maplestead, Essex, England, d. at Moley End, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 5 January 1900 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket,
…..…..…..…..…..Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Lydia HASLER, chr. 16 July 1837 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Sarah HASLER, b. 28 April 1839 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Ellen HASLER, b. 30 September 1841 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Daniel HASLER, b. 20 December 1844 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Frances HASLER, b. 9 March 1847 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+unknown

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Frederick HASLER, b. 8 April 1870 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Robert HASLER, b. 25 November 1849 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Anne HASLER, b. 2 March 1853 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Priscilla HASLER, b. 5 February 1856 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Emma HASLER, b. 27 November 1858 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Thomas HASLER, chr. 14 December 1817 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Essex, England, d. 22 September 1864 at Great Bardfield, Halstead District, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..bur. 25 September 1864 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+Mary Ann (--?--), b. circa 1824 at Stambourne, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Elizabeth HASLER, chr. 19 December 1819 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Essex, England, d. 1875 at Halstead, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+Henry BARBER, son of James & Elizabeth BARBER, b. circa 1819 at Finchingfield, Essex, England, m. 1 October 1841 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..d. 1896 at Halstead, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Diana HASLER, chr. 2 July 1837 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 5 December 1855 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket,
…..…..…..…..…..…..Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 James BARBER, b. 1842 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+Mary Ann SAINES, b. 1844 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England, m. 1865 at Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Diana BARBER, b. 1868 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Alice BARBER, b. 1871 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Emily BARBER, b. 1873 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Minnie BARBER, b. 1877 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 William BARBER, b. 1879 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Horace BARBER, b. 1881 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Moses BARBER, b. 1885 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Joseph BARBER, b. circa February 1851 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+Maria PURKIS, b. 1854 at Hildersham, Linton District, Cambridgeshire, England, m. 1874 at Linton District, Cambridgeshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Mary Jane PURKIS, b. 1868 at Linton, Linton District, Cambridgeshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Stephen George DAY, b. 1867 at Hildersham, Linton District, Cambridgeshire, England, m. 1890 at Linton District, Cambridgeshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Laura Emma DAY, b. 1892 at Hildersham, Linton District, Cambridgeshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 David DAY, b. 1894 at Hildersham, Linton District, Cambridgeshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 George William DAY, b. 1896 at Hildersham, Linton District, Cambridgeshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Herbert Henry DAY, b. 1898 at Hildersham, Linton District, Cambridgeshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Walter Albert DAY, b. 1900 at Babraham, Linton District, Cambridgeshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Henry Felix BARBER, b. 1875 at Finchingfield, Braintree District, Essex, England, d. 1942 at Lewisham, Lewisham District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Joseph Charles BARBER, b. 1877 at Pocklington, Pocklington, Yorkshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Emma BANKS, daughter of Edward BANKS & Susan SEWELL, b. 1878 at Camberwell, Camberwell District, Surrey, England, m. 5 April 1897 at St James, Lewisham,
…..…..…..…..…..…..…..Lewisham District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Joseph Henry Edward BARBER, b. 1897 at Brockley, Lewisham District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Emma Minnie BARBER, b. 1899 at Brockley, Lewisham District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Maria Elizabeth BARBER, b. 1880 at Scalby, Scarborough District, Yorkshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Gertrude BARBER, b. 1884 at Cambridge, Cambridge District, Cambridgeshire, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Thomas BARBER, b. 1887 at Ongar, Epping District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Margaret BARBER, b. 1889 at Bromley, Bromley District, Kent, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 David S. BARBER, b. 1892 at Catford, Lewisham District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Albert W. BARBER, b. 1895 at Brockley, Lewisham District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Charles BARBER, b. 12 July 1857 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 16 April 1939 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+Roseanna RUGGLES, daughter of Robert TEACHER & Maria RUGGLES, b. 17 August 1863 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..…..m. 1880 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1947 at Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Francis George BARBER, b. 9 December 1881 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Horace BARBER, b. 1883 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 23 March 1916 at France

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Grace BARBER, b. 1885 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Alice Maud BARBER, b. 4 November 1890 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1961 at Wethersfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Mark ALLEN, son of James ALLEN & Emily MOORE, b. 18 June 1892 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 4 March 1911 at St Margaret of Antioch,
…..…..…..…..…..…..…..Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. October 1959 at Wethersfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Rose Edith ALLEN, b. 16 April 1914 at Wethersfield, Braintree District, Essex, England, d. 1 December 2009 at Tooting, Wandsworth District, Greater London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Reginald John BUTT, son of Albert John BUTT & Elizabeth LING, b. 15 June 1909 at Tooting, Wandsworth District, London, England, m. 3 February 1934 at Wandsworth,
…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..Wandsworth District, London, England, d. 20 June 1991 at Tooting, Wandsworth District, Greater London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..10 living?

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..10 living

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Kathleen Joyce ALLEN, b. 1916 at Wethersfield, Braintree District, Essex, England, d. 1916 at Wethersfield, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Charles Ernest BARBER, b. 1898 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 18 March 1986 at Great Yeldham, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Marie Laure A. PECOURT, b. 7 March 1900 at France, m. 1919 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1980 at Halstead, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 living?

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Ernest Horace C. BARBER, b. 1924 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 2002 at Chelmsford, Chelmsford District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..…..9 Francis George BARBER, b. 1928 at Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1998 at Braintree, Braintree District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 William HASLER, chr. 5 May 1822 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Essex, England, bur. 26 July 1885 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+Rebecca REVEL, b. circa 1831 at Stambourne, Essex, England, m. 1850 at Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 7 April 1859 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne,
…..…..…..…..…..Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Jubal HASLER, chr. 22 September 1850 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 25 June 1851 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne,
…..…..…..…..…..…..Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Delilah HASLER, chr. 13 June 1852 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. December 1922 at Tottenham, Edmonton District, Middlesex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..…..bur. 1 January 1923 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+unknown

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Mary Ann HASLER, b. 21 August 1868 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+(1st) Henry MARTIN, b. circa 1851 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. December 1870 at Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 5 April 1884 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket,
…..…..…..…..…..…..Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Elizabeth MARTIN, b. circa February 1871 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Frederick MARTIN, b. circa 1872 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Albert MARTIN, b. circa 1875 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Maggie MARTIN, b. circa 1878 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Ethel MARTIN, b. circa 1882 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+(2nd) Stephen DREW, b. circa 1850 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 1888 at Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 25 November 1929 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket,
…..…..…..…..…..…..Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Lewis DREW, b. circa 1881 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Constance DREW, b. circa 1889 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Major DREW, b. circa 1883 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 child DREW

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Jubal HASLER, chr. 22 June 1856 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England, d. at 53 Lawrence Road, Tottenham, Edmonton District, Middlesex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..…..bur. 21 February 1947 at St Peter and St Thomas Becket, Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+(1st) Julia MARTIN, m. 1875 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. before 24 July 1915

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Albert Jubal HASLER, b. 23 July 1876 at Stambourne, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+(2nd) Fanny PLUM, daughter of John PLUM, b. circa 1852, m. 24 July 1915 at Holy Trinity Church, Tottenham, Edmonton District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..+(2nd) Thomas STEWARD, b. circa 1798 at Essex, England, m. 18 March 1824 at St Peter, Sible Hedingham, Essex, England, d. at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..bur. 28 May 1846 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Joseph STEWARD, chr. 26 November 1826 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Essex, England, d. at Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..bur. 16 March 1845 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Elijah STEWARD, chr. 12 December 1830 at St Margaret of Antioch, Toppesfield, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..+(3rd) Joseph GOODY Jr, son of Joseph & Anne GOODY, chr. 21 January 1785 at St Margaret, Tilbury-juxta-Clare, Essex, England, m. 1850 at Halstead District, Essex, England, d. 1864 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Alice Broid SMITH, chr. 16 August 1789 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, bur. 22 June 1879 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..+(1st) Peter LAVER, b. circa 1790, m. 25 July 1811 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. circa December 1818 at Great Yeldham, Essex, England, bur. 2 January 1819 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Edward LAVER, chr. 15 March 1812 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. between 1850 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+Susan SEALES, b. circa 1821 at Gestingthorpe, Essex, England, m. 1845 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 William LAVER, b. 15 June 1843 at Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Henry LAVER, b. 13 November 1846 at Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Thomas LAVER, chr. 25 February 1816 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. between 1883 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Robert LAVER, chr. 24 August 1818 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. 1898 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+Hannah COOTE, b. between 1816 and 1821 at Essex, England, m. 1839 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Elizabeth LAVER, b. 1840 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..+unknown

…..…..…..…..…..6 Lydia Wicks LAVER, chr. 19 December 1830 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. 1889 at Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+Thomas INCE, son of John INCE, b. circa 1829, m. 25 December 1851 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Daniel SMITH, chr. 24 July 1791 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. at Great Maplestead, Essex, England, bur. 2 February 1820 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..+Frances SMITH, daughter of William SMITH & Kezia FIRMIN, chr. 11 September 1796 at St John the Baptist, Little Yeldham, Essex, England, m. 26 December 1815 at St John the Baptist, Little Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 William SMITH, b. 1 April 1816 at Little Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Sarah SMITH, b. 11 March 1818 at Great Maplestead, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Lydia SMITH, chr. 29 March 1820 at St Giles, Great Maplestead, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Hannah SMITH, chr. 1 December 1793 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Joseph SMITH, chr. 10 July 1796 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. before 2 April 1871

…..…..…..…..+Sarah SMITH, b. circa 1801 at Little Yeldham, Essex, England, m. 18 October 1817 at St John the Baptist, Little Yeldham, Essex, England, bur. 11 April 1878 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Emma SMITH, b. 28 January 1818 at Little Yeldham, Essex, England, d. at Falcon Square, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England, bur. 30 July 1834 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Eleanor SMITH, b. 29 January 1820 at Little Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Lydia SMITH, b. 8 May 1822 at Great Maplestead, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+unknown

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Thomas Brett SMITH, b. 26 November 1846 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Kezia SMITH, b. 29 July 1824 at Great Maplestead, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+unknown

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 John Barker SMITH, b. 26 January 1845 at Church Ponds, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Jessie SMITH, chr. 24 June 1848 at St Nicholas, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Jane SMITH, b. 8 May 1827 at Maple Croft, Sudbury Road, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Sarah SMITH, b. 14 April 1830 at Sudbury Road, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Joshua SMITH, b. 8 November 1833 at Sudbury Road, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 William SMITH, b. 15 January 1838 at Sudbury Road, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 John SMITH, b. 31 January 1841 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Emma SMITH, b. 22 March 1844 at Nunnery Street, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+Charles Zachariah WHELPDALE, son of James & Mary Elizabeth WHELPDALE, b. 20 November 1843 at Essex Street, Shoreditch, Shoreditch District, Middlesex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..m. 13 August 1864 at St Matthias, Bethnal Green, Bethnal Green District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Emma WHELPDALE, b. 1865 at Bethnal Green, Bethnal Green District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Benjamin SMITH, chr. 4 November 1798 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. 1895 at Reigate District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..+Ann GIBLING, b. circa 1793 at Essex, England, m. 12 September 1822 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. 1879 at Reigate District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Sarah SMITH, chr. 12 October 1823 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. 1892 at Dorking District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..+(1st) William Charles MILFORD, son of Edward MILFORD, b. circa 1823, m. 28 November 1841 at St Leonards, Shoreditch, Shoreditch District, Middlesex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..d. at Shoreditch District, Middlesex, England, bur. 13 April 1851 at St Giles in the Fields, Holborn, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+(2nd) Daniel WARREN, son of Henry WARREN & Charlotte RAYMOND, b. 27 February 1833 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..m. 5 October 1856 at St Philip, Bethnal Green, Bethnal Green District, Middlesex, England, d. 1902 at Bethnal Green District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Robert Walter WARREN, b. 1858 at Reigate, Reigate District, Surrey, England, d. 10 October 1925 at St Bartholomew's Hospital, Clerkenwell, Holborn District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+Charlotte Mary Ann Servey WARREN, natural daughter of Alfred SERVEY & Maria WARREN and adopted daughter of Henry WARREN & Charlotte RAYMOND, her maternal grandparents,
…..…..…..…..…..…..b. 6 December 1856 at Rushley Green, Castle Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, m. 25 May 1882 at St John's Church, Holloway, Islington District, Middlesex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..…..d. 1948 at Harrow District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Walter Henry WARREN, b. 1883 at Horley, Reigate District, Surrey, England, d. 1947 at Edmonton District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..+Louisa Elizabeth TAYLOR, son of Charles John TAYLOR, b. circa 1883, m. 7 September 1907 at St John's Church, Holloway, Islington District, London, England, d. 1952 at Hendon District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Roderick Alfred WARREN, b. 1884 at Holloway, Islington District, Middlesex, England, d. 1957 at Ealing District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 child WARREN, d. before 2 April 1911

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Marguerite Charlotte WARREN, chr. 3 June 1888 at St John's Church, Holloway, Islington District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Dorothy May WARREN, b. 6 September 1889 at 4 Windermere Road, Upper Holloway, Islington District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Marie Kathleen WARREN, b. 7 September 1891 at 4 Windermere Road, Upper Holloway, Islington District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 child WARREN, d. before 2 April 1911

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 child WARREN, d. before 2 April 1911

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Agnes Mary WARREN, chr. 9 August 1896 at St John's Church, Holloway, Islington District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..…..8 Herbert WARREN, chr. 14 October 1900 at St John's Church, Holloway, Islington District, London, England, d. 1901 at Islington District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Emma WARREN, b. circa 1860 at Reigate, Reigate District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Benjamin Alfred WARREN, b. circa January 1861 at Reigate, Reigate District, Surrey, England, d. 1907 at Elham District, Kent, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..+Elizabeth WILSON, daughter of George WILSON, b. circa 1861, m. 7 May 1885 at St Marylebone, Marylebone, Marylebone District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Henry Smith WARREN, b. between 1 April 1864 and 30 June 1864 at Reigate, Reigate District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Mary Ann WARREN, b. circa August 1870 at Reigate, Reigate District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Charlotte SMITH, b. circa 1825 at Little Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..+James BALLS Sr, son of Thomas BALLS, b. circa 1819 at Southill, Bedfordshire, England, m. 20 June 1847 at St Philip, Bethnal Green, Bethnal Green District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Emma BALLS, b. 29 March 1849 at London, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Leonard BALLS, b. 4 February 1851 at Kentish Town, Pancras District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 James BALLS Jr, b. 17 November 1858 at Smithfield, London City District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Robert SMITH, chr. 25 March 1827 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Emma SMITH, b. 4 May 1831 at Little Yeldham, Essex, England, d. 1900 at St Olave Southwark District, London, England

…..…..…..…..…..+John MOSS Sr, son of Isaac MOSS, b. circa 1812 at Great Maplestead, Essex, England, m. 26 August 1855 at St Philip, Bethnal Green, Bethnal Green District, Middlesex, England,
…..…..…..…..…..d. 1882 at St Saviour Southwark District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Charles Henry MOSS, b. 8 August 1856 at Bethnal Green, Bethnal Green District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Frederick MOSS, b. 2 March 1858 at Bethnal Green, Bethnal Green District, Middlesex, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Isaac MOSS, b. 28 March 1859 at Southwark, St Saviour Southwark District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Emma MOSS, b. 14 March 1860 at Southwark, St Saviour Southwark District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 William MOSS, b. 22 August 1864 at 16 Townsend Yard, Southwark, St Saviour Southwark District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 John MOSS Jr, b. 13 May 1867 at 16 Townsend Yard, Southwark, St Saviour Southwark District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Ellen MOSS, b. 16 February 1869 at 16 Townsend Yard, Southwark, St Saviour Southwark District, Surrey, England, d. 1870 at St Saviour Southwark District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..…..7 Ellen MOSS, b. 25 May 1870 at 16 Townsend Yard, Southwark, St Saviour Southwark District, Surrey, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Mary Ann SMITH, b. 17 August 1834 at Little Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Frances SMITH, chr. 3 August 1800 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, d. at High Street Green, Sible Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..bur. 30 August 1857 at St Peter, Sible Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..+Thomas Henry WHITE, son of Henry WHITE & Martha HUTTON, b. 1794 at Sible Hedingham, Essex, England, m. 13 December 1819 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England,
…..…..…..…..d. 17 January 1873 at Bottle Hall, Sible Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England, bur. 21 January 1873 at St Peter, Sible Hedingham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Thomas Lewis Newman White SMITH

…..…..…..…..…..6 Benjamin Henry WHITE

…..…..…..…..…..6 Robert Joseph WHITE

…..…..…..…..…..6 Fanny Sarah WHITE

…..…..…..…..…..6 William John WHITE

…..…..…..+(2nd) Mary HARDY, b. between 1776 and 1781 at Essex, England, m. 22 December 1811 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..4 Jane SMITH, chr. 6 January 1750/51 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..4 William SMITH, chr. 22 September 1754 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..4 Samuel SMITH, chr. 26 September 1756 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, bur. 25 January 1841 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..+Phoebe KILLINGBACK, m. 10 April 1785 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, bur. 12 May 1803 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Keziah SMITH, chr. 24 July 1785 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, bur. 9 April 1809 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Mary SMITH, chr. 15 October 1786 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Samuel SMITH Jr, chr. 13 July 1788 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..+Judith HARDY, b. between 1786 and 1791 at Essex, England, m. 5 August 1810 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 John SMITH, b. circa 1817 at Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 David SMITH, b. circa 1819 at Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Elizabeth SMITH, b. circa 1822 at Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 William SMITH, b. circa 1826 at Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Sophia SMITH, b. circa 1829 at Essex, England

…..…..…..…..…..6 Henry SMITH, b. circa 1831 at Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Ann SMITH, chr. 6 December 1789 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Gemima SMITH, chr. 17 July 1791 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 John SMITH, chr. 2 December 1792 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Phoebe SMITH, chr. 3 May 1795 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..+John LAYSALL, m. 31 May 1818 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 David SMITH, chr. 17 April 1796 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Joseph SMITH, chr. 29 October 1797 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..5 Shadrack SMITH, chr. 31 May 1801 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England, bur. 15 January 1871 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Halstead District, Essex, England

…..…..…..…..+Mary FINCH, b. circa 1807 at Essex, England, m. 17 February 1826 at St John the Baptist, Little Yeldham, Essex, England

…..…..3 Mary SMITH, chr. 27 August 1721 at St Andrew, Great Yeldham, Essex, England

 


Abbott Adams Bassett Bond Brown (NZ) Brown (Scotland) Camber Clark D'Arcy / Darcy Dear Douglas Duddingston (Anc) Duddingston (Des) G๖bel Goodey / Goody Hall Hampton Harbord Herdman Hitchiner Isaac / Isaacs Jones Kip Lee McKenzie McLaughlin Millidge Neil / O'Neill Reineke Richardson Roaf Rowan Sangster Smith Tyler Walker (Fife) Warrack White Wyse Certificates


Back Home Up Next


E-mail


This page was last updated 25/10/2014 13:33:59