Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1907 page (see that page for notes)


Grey Co., 1907

birth place is given before residence

 

10303-07 Edwin ADAMS, 38, retired farmer, widower, Scarboro Ont., Owen Sound, s/o Thomas ADAMS & Elizabeth KERR, married Amanda KEES, 38, widow, Port Hope Ont., Owen Sound, d/o John BROWNSCOMBE & Phyllis RANDEL, witn: Robert S. KERR & Armanella BROWNSCOMBE, both of Owen Sound, 17 July 1907 at Owen Sound 10158-07 Frederick ADAIR, 21, marble cutter, Kinloss, Brant, s/o Thomas ADAIR & Rose VANDERBURGH married Olive LOGAN, 17, Woodstock, Mount Forest, d/o N.G. LOGAN & Ada E. CORINAN, Wtn: Nelson ADAIR of Brant & Lillian LOGAN of Mount Forest July 8, 1907 at Hanover
10148-07 Heinrich AHRENS, 41, hardware merchant, Germany, Elmira, s/o Chris AHRENS & Sophia VOSS married Sarah REICHAU (Reichart?), 32, Wisconsin USA, Hanover, d/o Fred REICHAU & Dahicke(?) HEINRICH, witn: H. AHRENS & S. AHRENS both of Brant May 24, 1907 at Hanover 10023-07 James BACHAUS, 29, farmer, Hopewell, same, s/o William BACHAUS & Catherine MASON married Margaret Ellen VESSIE,29, Glenelg, same, d/o John VESSIE & Mary KERR, wtn; William VESSIE of Durham & Mary A. STRACHAN of Paris December 25, 1907 at Bentinck.
10246-07 Lawrence BAETZ, 29, farmer, Bruce co, Guelph, s/o Ferdinand BAETZ & Emma BAUER married Mary Josephine BURKE, 22, Normanby, same, d/o Patrick & Mary BURKE, witn: Thomas BURKE of Normanby & Katie BURKE of Guelph February 4, 1907 at Normanby 10245-07 Robert BAKER, 21, farmer, Egremont, Normanby, s/o Ezra BAKER & Sarah LOWREY married Mabel Dorothy HULL, 22, London England, Normanby, d/o Childerson HULL & (no mother listed) Wtn: George BAKER of Normanby & Maggie MOTH of Gleneden January 24, 1907 at Normanby
10242-07 George BAKER, 22, farmer, Normanby, same, s/o Ezra BAKER & Sarah LOWREY married Emeline BAKER, 21, Westbury , Normanby, d/o Andrew BAKER & Emma RAWN, witn: Robert BAKER of Normanby & Mary HILL of Mount Forest January 9, 1907 at Normanby 10315-07 Wesley BAKER, 22, sailor, Ontario, Kincardine, s/o Samuel BAKER & Mary TAYLOR, married Isabella CLARK, 18, Grey Co., Owen Sound, d/o Joseph CLARK & Agnes McLEAN, witn: William LEFLAR & B.J. MORRIS, both of Owen Sound, 6 Aug 1907 at Owen Sound
10256-07 Joseph Lewis BALK, 25, factory worker, Brant, Walkerton, s/o John BALK & Anna REINHARDT married Mary Josephine SCHICKLER, 21, , Peel, Carrick, d/o Joseph SCHICKLER & Emelie HILL, Wtn: Norman BALK of Chepstow & Clara SCHICKLER of Carrick June 11, 1907 at Normanby. (also 10255-07) 10301-07 Adam J.L. BALL, 27, surveyor, London England, same, s/o Adam Kirk BALL & Lily E. PEARSON, married Isabel J. WILCOX, no age given, Owen Sound, same, d/o Buell WILCOX & Elspeth N. WILSON, witn: R.N. WILCOX of Owen Sound & Gertrude PHILIP of Hamilton, 13 July 1907 at Owen Sound
10286-07 Benjamin BARBER, 28, farmer, Osprey, same, s/o Charles BARBER & Elleanor HOWARD, married Annie May CONN, 21, Cockburn Island, Osprey, d/o William CONN, farmer, & Jane Ann ELLIOTT, witn: Elmer BARBER of Singhampton & Ethel Ann CONN of Feversham, 13 Nov 1907 at Maxwell 10121-07 Edwin Walter BARKER, 20, baker, Scotland, Mount Forest, s/o Albert Mark BARKER & Ann McMILLAN, married Adeline May FREEMAN, 20, Holstein, Mount Forest, d/o George FREEMAN & Harriet HUNT, witn: J.W. FREEMAN of Holstein & Y.J. McALPER of Mount Forest, 19 Sept 1907 at Holstein
010007-07 (Grey Co.) William James BEATTY, 30, farmer, Osprey, same, s/o John R. BEATTY and Elizabeth WATSON married Emma Lovina SHIER, 20, Artemesia, same, d/o Francis SHIER and Mary A, DUNCAN, wit Samuel SHIER of Artemesia and Louisa L. BEATTY of Osprey on December 25, 1907 at Artemesia. 10251-07 Louis BECKER, 27, farmer, Normanby, same, s/o Adam BECKER & Kate JUGBLUT (s/b Jungblut?) married Louisa BAETZ, 24, Normanby, same, d/o Conrad BAETZ & Katie SCHENK, witn: George Levin & Minnie BAETZ both of Normanby April 9, 1907 at Normanby
10265-07 John BENDER, 27, harness maker, Wallace, Ayton, s/o Ehrenfreid BENDER & Catherine WALTER married Tena HUEHN, 24, Normanby, Ayton, d/o Henry HUEHN & Margaret HAHN, witn: John WALTER of Listowel & Susie HUEHN of Ayton August 27, 1907 at Ayton. 010003-07 (Grey Co.) Charles BEST, 24, farmer, Artemesia, same, s/o Robert BEST and Sarah DOUPE married Ida May FISHER, 20, Artemesia, same, d/o Robert FISHER and Mary SIMMONS, wit W. C. BEST and Violet M. BLACKBURN both of Artemesia on November 27, 1907 at Artemesia.
10151-07 Albert BOLTON, 21, labourer, Clifford, Hanover, s/o Edwin BOLTON & Anna PLUMMER married Sarah TRASSEL, 19, Carrick, Hanover, d/o Anthony TRASSEL & Julia SCHMIDT, Wtn: Willie MASSEL of Hanover & Matilda HERMAN of Walkerton May 30, 1907 at Hanover 10131-07 Victor Garbutt BOWES, 28, farmer, St. Vincent twp., same, s/o James BOWES & Elizabeth GARBUTT, married Rosa A. BIRCH, 26, Euphrasia, same, d/o Frederick BIRCH, farmer, & Elizabeth ROBINSON, witn: Frederick BIRCH of Euphrasia & Martha BOWES of St. Vincent, 26 June 1907 at Euphrasia
10136-07 John William BOYD, 25, Euphrasia, same, s/o William John BOYD & Elizabeth ARKINSON? (Atkinson?), married Vina MANAREY, 24, Euphrasia, same, d/o Joseph MANAREY & Mary MARTIN, witn: Robert BOYD & Bertha MANAREY, both of Euphrasia, 30 Nov 1907 at Euphrasia 10154-07 Louis BROADACKER, 32, carpenter, Elmwood, same, s/o Henry BROADACKER & Hannah SCHILLING married Louise Sophia FEICK, 25, Hanover, same, d/o Jacob FEICK & Catherine SEIGER, Wtn: James BROADACKER of Toronto & Mary FEICK of Hanover June 26, 1907 AT Hanover
10122-07 James BROWN, 22, farmer, Egremont, same, s/o John BROWN & Mary OSWALD, married Mary Mabel McROBB, 21, Arthur, Egremont, d/o Charles McROBB & Maggie KIRKNESS, witn: J. Edward McROBB of Yeovil & May Annie BROWN of Holstein, 16 Oct 1907 at Egremont 10126-07 Robert BROWN, 23, farmer, Euphrasia, same, s/o James BROWN & Levina LEWIS, married Annie WYVILLE, 17, Euphrasia, same, d/o Henry WYVILLE, farmer, & Ann BLAIN, witn: William J. SUMMERS of Artemesia & Mary WYVILLE of Euphrasia, 1 Jan 1907 at Euphrasia
10019-07 Francis CAIN, 27, farmer, Bentinck, same, s/o Robert & Jane CAIN married Sarah Ann BOULDER, 30, Bentinck, same, d/o James & Mary BOULDER, Wtn: Mr. & Mrs. John KERRY both of Brant September 12, 1907 at Bentinck. 10481-07 William CAMPBELL, 24, fireman, Sydenham, Owen Sound, s/o James CAMPBELL & Margaret McARTHUR, married Margaret McARTHUR, 25, Sydenham, Bognor, d/o John McARTHUR, farmer, & Martha COOK, witn: Thomas ELLIOTT of Burnhouse & Mary McARTHUR of Bognor, 31 Oct. 1907 at Bognor
10311-07 William James CARNAHAN, 39, widower, farmer, Grey Co., Owen Sound, s/o William CARNAHAN & Nancy LAUNDRY, married Barbara GUNN, 38, Grey Co., Owen Sound, d/o Donald GUNN & Janet McKAY, witn: Mrs. J. READ & Mrs. Cavanagh, both of Owen Sound, 31 July 1907 at Owen Sound 10319-07 Arthur Harry CARR, 24, glover, Sweaburg, Toronto, s/o Freeman J. CARR & Ada Ethleen WITHROW, married Georgie CARNAHAN, 25, Meaford, Owen Sound, d/o Archibald CARNAHAN & Emmeline RAVEN, witn: R.C. CHAPMAN & Countess CARR, both of Toronto, 28 Aug 1907 at Owen Sound
10107-07 John CHALLENGER, 30, farmer, Logan twp., Proton twp., s/o Joshua CHALLENGER & Eliza MURPHY, married Evalina RUSNELL, 25, Egremont, same, d/o Francis RUSNELL & Annie JOHNSTON, witn: Walter T. & Mrs. W.T. RODGERS of Brockville, 10 April 1097 at Egremont 10017-07Frank D. CHERRY, 43, farmer, Elmira, same, s/o James CHERRY & Matilda JOHNSON married Jane MUIR, 30, Bentinck, same, d/o John MUIR & Elizabeth MILIGARD, witn: Marion BURN of Toronto & Clara MUIR of Allan Park July 3, 1907 at Bentinck.
010449-07 (Grey Co.) Samuel Davis CLARK, 25, farmer, St. Vincent, same, s/o Hugh CLARK and Eliza Jane ERSKINE to Mary Alice CURRY, 21, Euphrasia, St. Vincent, d/o Hugh CURRY and Eliza LOUGHEED, wit John Levi CURRY and Mary Euphemia CLARK both of St. Vincent on February 26, 1907 at St. Vincent. 10485-07 John CLARK, 24, farmer, Sydenham, Burnhouse, s/o Peter CLARK, farmer, & Margaret LAYCOCK, married Maggie WILLIAMSON, 19, Hepworth, Owen Sound, d/o David WILLIAMSON & Hanna REID, witn: Minnie A. BLACK & Joanna McKAY, both of Massie, 30 Jan 1907 at Massie, Sydenham (also 10488-07)
10132-07 William CLUGSTON, 32, farmer, Euphrasia, same, s/o John CLUGSTON & Rachel BELL, married Rosa A. YEADELL, 28, Euphrasia, same, d/o George YEADELL, farmer, & Caroline MICK, witn: J.J. FALLS & Mary A. YEEDALL, both of Euphrasia, 12 June 1907 at Euphrasia 10285-07 John Hugo COLORAN, 28, railway fireman, Iroquois, Calgary Alberta, s/o Timothy COLORAN & Sarah Ann McDONALD, married Charlotte Alice EDWARDS, 29, Osprey, same, d/o William EDWARDS & Ellen CONOR (Connor?), witn: Edward CAMERON of Nottawasega & Maggie EDWARDS of Singhampton, 5 Feb 1907 at Con A of Osprey twp.
10241-07 James Andrew COLEMAN, 33, farmer, Wentworth, Halton, s/o Joseph COLEMAN & Mary PEIRCE married Catherine MCKEOWN,32, Normanby, same, d/o Joseph MCKEOWN & Maggie STEVENSON, Wtn: Joseph MCKEOWN of Normanby & Emma SHAN of Millbrook January 9, 1907 at Normanby 010027-07 ( Grey Co) Russell G. COLLINS, 29, traveller, Biddulph Twp., Toronto, s/o Ira COLLINS & Mary Jane MURDOCK, married Ida May CRANE , 26, music teacher , Chatsworth, same, d/o William CRANE & Elizabeth WREY , witn: William CRANE of Chatsworth & Robert CRANE of Sullivan Twp., 26 Mar 1907 at Chatsworth
10134-07 Robert CONN, 51, widower, farmer, Garafraxa, Euphrasia, s/o John CONN & Mary Jane COWAN, married Jennie McAUSLAN, 36, Euphrasia, same, d/o James McAUSLAN & Elizabeth BLAST?, witn: Fred J. CONN & William A. McAUSLAN, both of Euphrasia, 2 Sept 1907 at Euphrasia  
10484-07 George J. COOK, 40, farmer, Chatsworth, same, s/o William COOK & Ann WILSON, married Lillian BYE, 34, Hope twp., Garryswin?, d/o George BYE, farmer, & May E. PILLSWORTH, witn: John HEMSTOCK & Emma COOK, both of Chatsworth, 11 Nov 1907 at Garryswin 10016-07 James Calvin COPPER, 27, cement worker, Vanvert Ohio, Durham, s/o Wellington COPPER & Ellen HARTMAN married Florence SAUNDERS, Normanby, Bentinck, d/o William SAUNDERS & Janet MUNRO, Wtn: Jemimia SAUNDERS & Anna MACKEY both of Durham June 18, 1907 at Bentinck.
10464-07 Charles CRIGGER, 22, laborer, Sullivan, same, s/o Christian CRIGGER & Gottliebe SCHULTZ, married Kate KOCH, 21, Sullivan, same, d/o William KOCH & Minnie? KRAUTZKAMP, witn: Mary MODMANN & David MONKE, both of Sullivan, 13 March 1907 at Sullivan 10011-07 John CRINMER (Creamer?), 40, farmer, Bentinck, same, s/o Dennis CRINMER & Bridget SULLIVAN married Mary SULLIVAN, 30, Glenelg, same, d/o John SULLIVAN & Mary ROACH, witn: Timothy CRINMER of Bentinck & Cecil MALONE of Holland February 4, 1907 at Bentinck.
10276-07 Calvin CURRIE, 32, widower, marine engineer, Milwalkie (s/b Milwaukee?), Harrysburg? Mich., s/o Calvin CURRIE & Flora McDERMID, married Jessie CURRIE, 28, Osprey, same, d/o Edward CURRIE & Janet BELL, witn: Dougald McDERMIND of Churchdale & Jessie GILLIS of Osprey, 9 Jan 1907 at 14th con of Osprey 10307-07 Ormill? Wilbert DALEY, 21, shipping clerk, Euphrasia twp., Meaford, s/o Joseph DALEY & Ellen FLYNN, married Madeline ROBINSON, 21, Centreville Ont., Meaford, d/o William ROBINSON & Oliver CASSY (Casey?), witn: John B. COLLINS of Owen Sound & Gertrude ROBINSON of Meaford, 29 July 1907 at Owen Sound
10284-07 William G. DAUD, 28, carpenter, Osprey, Regina Sask., s/o Mungo DAUD & Catherine MUNROE, married Gertrude A. COLQUETT, 21, Osprey, same, d/o Robert J. COLQUETT & Grace E. HERON, witn: Thompson DAVIDSON of Osprey & Ida J. HERON of Toronto, 13 Feb 1907 tat 10th Con of Osprey 10269-07 Earnest DAVIDSON, 24, farmer, Osprey, same, s/o William DAVIDSON & Jennie MUNROE, married Violette WHITEOAK, 17, Osprey, same, d/o George H. WHITEOAK & Mary McLEAN, witn: Chester LONG of Maxwell & Arvilla WHITEOAK of Osprey, 27 Feb 1907 at 6th con of Osprey
10113-07 Thomas G. DAVIS, 38, mechanic, Glenelg, Durham, s/o John DAVIS & Agnes VESSIE, married Martha McFADDEN, 38, Glenelg, Egremont, d/o William McFADDEN & Martha LAWRENCE, witn: William McFADDEN of Egremont & Jane Ann DAVIS of Durham, 10 July 1907 at Egremont 10306-07 Richard DAY, 23, laborer, Sydenham twp., Owen Sound, s/o Sidney DAY & Margaret ALEXANDER, married Maud BARTLEY, 23, Glenelg twp., Owen Sound, d/o Robert BARTLEY & Ann CAMPBELL, witn: Hannah McCHANTLER & Jennie R. GAMBLE, both of Owen Sound, 24 July 1907 at Owen Sound
10109-07 Fred DILLON, 38, farmer, Egremont, same, s/o William J. DILLON & Margaret GORDON, married Mary FAIRBAIRN, 32, Egremont, same, d/o John FAIRBAIRN & Margaret MORRISON, witn: Robert FAIRBAIRN of Toronto & Maggie TIGHE of Mt. Forest, 17 June 1907 at Egremont 10270-07 Levi DOBSON, 22, farmer, Collingwood, same, s/o John DOBSON & Elizabeth M. MOORE, married Sarah Gertrude BRISTOW, 24, Osprey, same, d/o William BRISTOW & Sarah Ann LUSK, witn: C. Thornton BRISTOW of Osprey & Ellen Ann DOBSON of Feversham, 14 March 1907 at 13th con of Osprey
10480-07 Jacob Emil DOERR, 32, barrister , Shakespeare Ont., Winnipeg, s/o John DOERR & Elizabeth HILL, married Rachel Anice LOCKE, 29, Sydenham, same, d/o Walter LOCKE, farmer, & Anice RANEY, witn: Arthur DOERR of Hespeler & Kate LOCKE of Winnipeg, 7 Sept 1907 at Sydenham 10105-07 Robert George DRIMMIE, 29, farmer, Flesherton, Egremont, s/o Daniel DRIMMIE & Emily WINCKS, married Isabella Susanna SINCLAIR, 21, Egremont, same, d/o John SINCLAIR & Minnie ISLES, witn: Samuel DRIMMIE of Egremont & Sarah CALDER of Arthur twp., 27 Feb 1907 at Egremont
10472-07 Thomas D. DUNINGTON, 25, farmer, Sullivan, same, s/o Thomas DUNINGTON & Betsy BROWN, married Catherine McARTHUR, 26, Sullivan, same, d/o Duncan McARTHUR & Mary GILCHRIST, witn: alter DUNINGTON & Flora GILCHRIST, both of Derby twp., 17 Sept 1907 at Sullivan 10153-07 Charles DWINNELL, 25, Railway employee, Bentinck, same, s/o Thomas DWINNELL & Christine MCDOUGALL married Elizabeth BROWN, 17, Bentinck, same, d/o John BROWN (no mother listed), witn: Donald BROWN & Isabelle JACKLIN both of Bentinck June 26, 1907 at Hanover
10156-07 Samuel EAGLE, 59, farmer, St. Vincent, same, s/o William EAGLE & (no mother listed) married Mary Ann SEWELL, 60, St. Vincent, same, d/o Thomas BARRETT & (no mother listed) Wtn: Nathaniel CURRY & A.M. LAWRENCE both of Holland October 3, 1907 at Holland. 10309-07 George Thompson EASTMAN, 38, paraffin distiller, Listowel, Sarnia, s/o John EASTMAN & Martha THOMPSON, married Henenatta S. LOW, 42, Nanticoke, Wiarton, d/o Nathaniel E. LOW & Eliza Jane PRITCHARD, witn: Kathleen M. LOW of Port Dover & C.R. ARDILL of Owen Sound, 5 June 1907 at St. Georges Rectory, Owen Sound
10015-07 John ECKER, 26, farmer, Wiarton, Chesley, s/o Peter ECKER & Catherine KARSTEDT married Edythe KRAUTER, 25, Elmira, Louise, d/o William KRAUTER & Mary WILLY, witn: William ECKER of Elmwood & Lucy NEWHOUSE of Berlin June 5, 1907 at Bentinck. 10318-07 Rowland EDMONSTONE, 24, farmer, Sydenham, same, s/o Robert EDMONSTONE & Joanna DUKE, married Adeline DESJARDINS, 24, dress maker, Owen Sound, same, d/o Peter DESJARDINS & Florence BOUCHER, witn: Peter FLOOD & Maud LENAHAN, both of Owen Sound, 17 Aug 1907 at Owen Sound
  10489-07 Fred E. EDWARDS, 29, brick maker, Wardville, Owen Sound, s/o Thomas EDWARDS & Keziah SIMPSON?, married Jessie M. McLEAN, 21, Sydenham, same, d/o Allan McLEAN & Betsy McNAB, witn: Marie McLEAN of Massie & James WALTERS of Owen Sound, 30 Jan 1907 at Knox Manse, Sydenham
10152-07 Arthur ELLIS, 54, farmer, Esquesing, Brant, s/o John & Ann ELLIS married Sarah MILLIGAN, 44, Bentinck, same, d/o Tom MILLIGAN & Margaret MCNICHOL , Wtn: John MILLIGAN of Bentinck & Christine MILLIGAN of Hamilton June 26, 1907 at Hanover. 10157-07 Herbert L. EWART, 32, farmer, Berkeley, same, s/o Edwin EWART & Diana CRAIG married Elizabeth ELDER, 20, Berkeley, same, d/o Isaac ELDER & Sarah MORROW, witn: Frank WHITE & Mary ELDER both of Berkeley September 27, 1907 at Berkeley
10474-07 Thomas Wilson FENTON, 29, farmer, Sullivan, same, s/o Samuel FENTON & Jane FENTON, married Sarah WALKER, 27, Sullivan, same, d/o Michael WALKER & Mary WALKER, witn: John FENTON & Katie WALKER, both of Sullivan, 19 June 1907 at Sullivan 10138-07 Charles Duncan FERGUSON, 33, farmer, Proton twp., Egremont twp., s/o Daniel FERGUSON & Lydia FERGUSON, married Sarah McINTYRE, 32, Glenelg twp., same, d/o Robert McINTYRE, farmer, & Catherine McDONALD, witn: Dugald M, FERGUSON of Boothville & Minnie McINTYRE, 27 March 1907 at Glenelg twp
10486-07 Thomas FINDLAY, 21, farmer, St. Vincent, Walters Falls, s/o Allan FINDLAY, farmer, & Jemima INGLIS, married Sarah Ann CRANNEY, 23, Sydenham, Bognor, d/o Patrick CRANNEY, farmer, & Annie McCASKILL , witn: Allan FINDLAY of Chatsworth & Sarah CRANNEY of Bognor, 9 Jan 1907 at Sydenham (also 10487-07)  
10491-07 George Thomas FLETCHER, 40, widower, farmer, Cavan twp., Minto Man., s/o Henry FLETCHER & Mary Ann MOORE, married Anna Bell BAY, 41, Hope twp., Cavan twp., d/o William BRAY & Betsy MCCUTCHEON, witn: Thomas W. & Adelaide JOHNSON of Sydenham, 13 March 1907 at Sydenham 10012-07 James FORSTER, 26, farmer, Bentinck, same, s/o John FORSTER & Elizabeth PARK married Maggie NICHER,  Bentinck, same, d/o Jacob NICHER & Magdalena PUSH, witn: W. CURRIE of Lamlash & Lizzie NICHER of Bentinck February 26, 1907 at Bentinck.
10471-07 John Alexander FRASER, 21, farmer, Holland twp., Sullivan, s/o James FRASER & Annie STEVENSON, married Margaret R. HAMMELL, 23, Holland twp., Sullivan, d/o Christopher HAMMELL & Mary KING, witn: Thomas W. HAMMEL & Margaret Ellen FRASER, both of Sullivan, 4 Sept 1907 at Sullivan 10453-07 Arthur Hurlbert FREESTONE, 25, farmer, St. Vincent, Meaford, s/o Charles FREESTONE & Hannah CHADWICK, married Catherine Letitia VAIL, 25, St. Vincent, Colenso? Ont., d/o Charles Barber VAIL & Eliza CUNNINGHAM, witn: Theodore VAIL of St. Vincent & Annie McREYNOLDS of St. Vincent, 27 March 1907 at St. Vincent
  10253-07 David FREY, 29, labourer, Waterloo Co, Normanby, s/o Jacob FREY & Sarah RANDEL married Laura WALTER, 22, Normanby, same, d/o john WALTER & Katherina SEIP, witn: Jacob FREY & Laura HANN both of Normanby APRIL 30, 1907 AT Normanby
10165-07 Thomas Larry GIBSON, 32, barber, Chatsworth, Walkerton, s/o Thomas GIBSON & Margaret BELL married Sylvia KOLLER, 27, Brant, same, d/o George KOLLER & Luise BALK, Wtn: Mrs. J. A. MCLACHLIN of Glenelg & Mrs. N.H. GILLIES of Arthur November 19, 1907 at Hanover 10125-07 W. William GILLRIE, 25, farmer, Peel twp., Spruce Grove, s/o W. Henry GILLRIE & Anna GREEN, married Laura NICHOLSON, 24, Minto, Egremont twp., d/o H. William NICHOLSON & D.A. Kate STURTRIDGE, witn: Chester NICHOLSON of Mount Forest & Mrs. James MALLETT of Teviotdale, 26 Dec 1907 at Egremont
10133-07 Roland GILMOUR, 34, farmer, Euphrasia, same, s/o Samuel GILMOUR & Susan CANFIELD, married Louisa LOUGHEED, 28, Euphrasia, same, d/o David LOUGHEED & Elizabeth FLEURY, witn: Samuel GILMOUR & Angeline DUKE, both of Euphrasia, 10 July 1907 at Euphrasia 10110-07 Adam GLASSER, 24, painter, of Neustadt, s/o John GLASSER & Elizabeth ORTAVERN, married Amelia FORSTER, 23, of Neustadt, d/o Martin FORSTER & blank, wtn: Edward WAGNER & Laura HAFERMEHL, 7 April 1907 at Neustadt
10473-07 Albert John GOLEMBROFSKI, 26, farmer, Sullivan, same, s/o Gottfried GOLEMBROFSKI & Wilhelmine LIPSKI, married Auguste Emelie KNAPP, 21, Sullivan, same, d/o Daniel KNAPP & Auguste HOEFT, witn: William KRUEGER & Emma GOLEMBROFSKI, both of Sullivan, 25 Sept 1907 at Sullivan 10097-07 William George GOTT, 28, widower, farmer, Proton twp., same, s/o John GOTT & Catherine Alvinia GLAZIER, married Nellie COUTTS, 18, Osprey twp., same, d/o Robert COUTTS, farmer, & Ellen MILLS, witn: Catherine & Ethel RYAN of Dundalk, 27 Nov 1907 at Dundalk
10102-07 Henry Thomas GRASBY, 19, farmer, Canada, Bentinck, s/o Timothy GRASBY & Mary, married Ann Maria MORRISON, 21, Canada, Egremont, d/o William MORRISON & Elizabeth NEAL, witn: William MORRISON of Egremont & Fanny M. GRASBY of Bentinck, 2 Jan 1907 at Varney  
10239-07 Peter GREIN, 30, farmer, Spokane Washington, Normanby, s/o Adam GREIN & Margaret FEICK married Frederika HOLM, 27, Normanby, same, d/o Karl HOLM & Katie WEIGEL, witn: George FEICK & Annie HOLM both of Normanby February 17, 1907 at Normanby. 10144-07 Cam Aberhuse GROVES, 29, physician, Fergus, same, s/oAberhuse GROVES & Jennie GIBBON married R. SUTHERLAND, 28, Fergus, same, d/o Rev. Cam SUTHERLAND & Marion ROSS, Wtn: Florence AITCHISON of Fergus & Fred GIBBON of Hanover January 21, 1907 at Hanover
#010326-1907 (Grey Co): Joseph Thompson HALL, 44, traveller, widower, s/o William HALL & Margaret JOHNSTON, married Ida McCLEAN, 36, Owen Sound, same, s/o Samuel McLEAN & Emma AULT; witnesses R A BRACKENRIDGE, of Owen Sound, Birdie AULT, of St. Catharines. 11 Sep 1907 at Owen Sound 10137-07 Richard Taylor HALL, 25, farmer, Euphrasia twp., Glenelg twp., s/o Alexander HALL & Mary MILLER, married Margaret Alice ENGLISH, 20, Glenelg twp., same, d/o Richard ENGLISH, farmer, & Mary Jane BAINES, witn: John R. ENGLISH of Plattsville & Lottie E. HALL, 27 Feb 1907 at Glenelg twp
10254-07 Harminto HALLIDAY, 22, farmer, Normanby, same, s/o George HALLIDAY & Eliza ALLEN married Annie Victoria CARMONT, 18, Normanby, same, d/o Nelson CARMONT & Sarah KIRBY, witn: Robert CARMONT & Ann & Allen HALLIDAY all of Normanby May 1, 1907 at Normanby 10091-07 John HARGRAVES, 65, widower, farmer, England, Artemesia, s/o William HARGRAVES & Mary CHAPMAN, married Mrs. Harriet WARD, 60, widow, Ireland, Dundalk, d/o William MADILL & Jane RAY, witn: John MADILL of Dundalk & Matilda HEWETT of Flesherton, 9 Aug 1907 at Dundalk
10095-07 Walter Ross HARRETT, 30, locomotive engineer, Nova Scotia, Dauphin Manitoba, s/o John George HARRETT & Annie ROSS, married Bessie CLAREY, 26, Corbetton, Dundalk, d/o James CLAREY & Betsy BAKER, witn: John & Jennie CLAREY of Dundalk, 10 Sept 1907 at Dundalk  
10116-07 James Moffat HASTIE, 36, blacksmith, Glenelg twp., Traveston, s/o Robert HASTIE & Mary MOFFAT, married Margaret R. MURDOCK, 18, Glenelg twp., Markdale, d/o John MURDOCK & Margaret McGILVRAY, witn: John MURDOCK of Durham & Mary HASTIE of Traveston, 28 Aug 1907 at Holstein 10478-07 James H. HAWKINS, 27, laborer, St. Vincent, Meaford, s/o William HAWKINS & Ann LONG, married Katie May SNIDER, 26, St. Vincent, Sydenham, d/o James A. SNIDER, farmer, & Mary Ann BURNS, witn: Allan SNIDER & Maggie RIDDELL, both of Sydenham, 26 Aug 1907 at Sydenham
10271-07 Thomas Frank HAWTON, 25, farmer, Osprey, same, s/o Thomas HAWTON & Elizabeth BUCKINGHAM, married Alice Maud FREETHY, 23, Osprey, same, d/o Thomas S. FREETHY & Mary Jane LONG, witn: Charlie HAWTON of Rob Roy & Jessie May BLAKE of Goderich, 20 March 1907 at Singhampton 10273-07 John Hoyle HEALY, 23, farmer, England, Osprey, s/o Robert HEALY & Elizabeth CLAYTON, married Lillian BRODGEN, 22, servant, England, Osprey, d/o Charles BRODGEN & Rebecca GAS, witn: Alice Hannah & Thomas Barton HEALY of Osprey, 13 May 1907 at Maxwell
10146-07 Norison HEIMBECKER, 27, waterloo, Winnipeg Manitoba, s/o Fred HEIMBECKER & Rosine ZEIGLER married Caroline DOEPEL, Hanover, same, d/o Carl DOEPEL & Louise KESSLER, witn: Louis DEIBEL & Edith HEIMBECKER both of Hanover March 26, 1907 at Hanover. 10257-07 Louis HERMAN, 21, blacksmith, Clifford, Ayton, s/o John HERMAN & Katie WEBER married Tena BENDER, 21, Wallace, Ayton, d/o Ehrenfreid BENDER & Katie WALTER, Wtn: John BENDER & Tena HUEHN both of Ayton February 5, 1907 at Alsfeldt
10167-07 Frederick HEWITT, 62, veterinary surgeon, England, Hanover, s/o Henry HEWITT & Sarah BRYS married Eliza Amelia LYNN, 39, Hanover, same, d/o Samuel LYNN & Maria DEAMERT, witn: Mrs. J. & Nellie MCLACHLIN both of Hanover December 17, 1907 at Hanover. 10115-07 Albert George HILLS, 25, farmer, East Luther, Egremont, s/o Jonathan HILLS & Matilda RUTLEDGE, married May Salena WALLACE, 21, Egremont, Mount Forest, d/o H.W. WALLACE & Elizabeth PATTERSON, witn: J.W. WALLACE of Mount Forest & Edith HILLS of Wesley, 24 July 1907 at Egremont
10127-07 Robert Arthur HOLLY, 28, farmer, Artemesia, Euphrasia, s/o John HOLLY & Hannah HARVEY, married Catherine NEELY, 26, Euphrasia, same, d/o Jacob NEELY, farmer, & Ellen LOUGHEED, witn: Cardwell GRAHAM of Eugenia & Lilie CRABTREE of Roslyn?, 6 Feb 1907 at Euphrasia 10456-07 David HOLMES, 39, farmer, Markham twp., St. Vincent twp., s/o James HOLMES & Matilda MARTIN, married Mary J. FERGUSON, 31, St. Vincent, same, d/o Thomas FERGUSON & Janet WHITELAW, witn: John S. HOLMES & Lylla FERGUSON, both of St. Vincent, 18 Sept 1907 at St. Vincent twp
010002-07 (Grey Co.) Henry HOOPER, 58 , widower, farmer, England, Glenelg, s/o Isaac HOOPER and Mary Ann YARD married Rachel LYNES, 49, Artemesia, same, d/o Thomas LYNES and Maria PATTERSON, wit Norman FLETCHER and Ida JONES both of Artemesia on July 2, 1907 at Priceville. 10123-07 H. Matthew HOOPER, 30, widower, farmer, Egremont, same, s/o James HOOPER & Jane WATTERS, married A. Sarah MATTHEWS, 30, Egremont, same, d/o James MATTHEWS & Margaret MORRISON, witn: Earl MATTHEWS & Miss J. IRVINE, both of Egremont, 18 Dec 1907 at Egremont
10162-07 Henry HOSSFELD, 31, farmer, Carrick, same, s/o Conrad HOSSFELD & Maria WEBER married Anna REHKOPF , 17, Bentinck, same, d/o Carl REHKOPF & Hannah SCHLOTZHAUER, witn: Edward REHKOPF of Hanover & Katie HOSSFELD of Carrick July 10, 1907 at Hanover.  
10260-07 Albert HUEHN, 23, farmer, Normanby, same, s/o John HUEHN & Christine WEICHEL married Emma ALLENSEN, 20, Normanby, same, d/o John ALLENSEN & Elizabeth HORST, Wtn: Wilhelm ALLENSEN & Jacob HUEHN both of Normanby October 23, 1907 at Nuestadt 10252-07 Charles HUEHN, 26, farmer, Normanby, same, s/o John HUEHN & Christina WACHEL married Christina WACHEL, 22, Normanby, same, d/o Frederick WACHEL & Catherina ANERKEL(?) witn: Albert HUEHN & Emma ALLENSEN both of Normanby April 10, 1907 at Normanby.
10026-07 John HUGHES (Heighes?), 26, farmer, Holland twp., same, s/o George HUGHES & Jane ADAMS, married Catherine M. SHUTE, 24, Holland twp., Holland Centre, d/o Richard SHUTE & Mary TENNANT, witn: John Wesley JOBE of Sydenham twp & Catherine A. SHUTE of Owen Sound, 6 March 1907 at Chatsworth 10114-07 Reginald James HUNT, 22, section man, Holstein, same, s/o James HUNT & Margaret BURROWS, married Edith H.J. SIM, 21, Holstein, same, d/o David SIM & Jane FIELDING, witn: Wesley SEAMAN & Maria RICE, both of Holstein, 24 July 1907 at Egremont
10143-07 Richard William JACK, 34, widower, farmer, Glenelg twp., same, s/o Richard JACK & Agnes HASTIE, married Mary Elizabeth FIRTH, 27, Glenelg twp., same, d/o Henry FIRTH & Elizabeth McKECHNIE, witn: Marel R. JACK of Glenelg & Cassie V. SHEPHERD, 25 Dec 1907 at Glenelg twp 10470-07 Frederick William JAHNKE, 26, farmer, Sullivan, same, s/o Karl JAHNKE & Caroline PABLOWSKI, married Sophia LANGE, 19, Sullivan, same, d/o August LANGE & Julianne KLAGES, witn: Henry KARN & Lizzie LANGE, both of Sullivan, 14 Aug 1907 at Sullivan
10103-07 George John JOHNSTON, 26, farmer, Wellington, West Luther, s/o John JOHNSTON & Frances GILL, married Matilda BOYD, 21, Arthur twp., West Luther, d/o Walter BOYD & Susan BILTON, witn: Edward BOYLE of Normanby twp & Mary BOYLE of Grey twp, 9 Jan 1907 at Holstein 10452-07 Robert JOHNSTON, 50, widower, farmer, Morris twp., Saskatchewan, s/o William James JOHNSTON & Sarah DAVIDSON, married Sophia T. THOMPSON, 42, York Co., St. Vincent, d/o Isaac THOMPSON & Ada YOUNG, witn: W.J. & Bessie THOMPSON of St. Vincent, 5 March 1907 at St. Vincent
10287-07 Andrew Leopold KATTING, 30, farmer, Osprey, same, s/o John J. KATTING & Agnes DAVIDSON, married Emily Christena McKENZIE, 22, Osprey, same, d/o William McKENZIE & Emily DYER, witn: Annie Isabell McKENZIE of Feversham & Mrs. A. P. STANLEY of Maxwell, 13 Nov 1907 at Maxwell 10024-07 Richard Robert Clifton? KEELER, 25, jeweler, Exeter, Durham, s/o Richard Baylee KEELER & Maggie BATES, married Orma Mae SUDDEN, 22, Chatsworth, same, d/o Robert SUDDEN, blacksmith, & Maria Jane BODDY, witn: A. R. KEELER of Durham & Margaret SUDDEN of Owen Sound, 16 Jan 1907 at Chatsworth
10120-07 William Nesbitt KELLY, 26, clerk, of High River Alberta, s/o Peter KELLY & Isabell NESBITT, married Christena C. HOWEY, 24, of Strathavon, d/o Michael R. HOWEY & Eliza COCHRANE, witn: Thomas DOUGLAS of Hoathhead & Lizzie HOWEY of Strathavon, 10 April 1907 at Strathavon 10274-07 Walter KERTON, 26, farmer, Osprey, same, s/o John KERTON & Harriet MORRISON, married Margaret MOORE, 20, Osprey, same, d/o Hector MOORE & Edith STEVENS, witn: Marshall KERTON of Maxwell & Edna MOORE of Osprey, 9 Jan 1907 at 5th con of Osprey
10451-07 Charles M. KINGSWELL, 20, farmer, St. Vincent, same, s/o William A. KINGSWELL & Emma Jane CASE, married Margueritta CLARK, 21, St. Vincent, same, d/o John CLARK & Maria Jane MITCHELL, witn: Ellen C. JOURDAN (sic) & Charles A. JORDAN, both of Meaford, 13 March 1907 at St. Vincent 10467-07 August G. KLAGES, 27, farmer, Germany, Sullivan, s/o Henry KLAGES & Georgina AHRENS, married Caroline JAHNKE, 21, Sullivan, same, d/o Karl JAHNKE & Caroline PABLOWSKI, witn: Martin RUHL & Minnie JANKE, both of Sullivan, 10 April 1907 at Sullivan
10263-07 Charles KROELLER, 25, labourer, Normanby, Berlin, s/o Fred KROELLER & Maria PRISTOL married Edythe MARSHALL, 24, Doon, same, d/o William MARSHALL & Elizabeth HALIN, witn: Mrs. NEUDEORFFER & Liette NEUDEORFFER both of Nuestadt November 30, 1907 at Normanby  
10460-07 August Karl KRUEGER, 22, laborer, Sullivan, same, s/o Frederick KRUEGER & Dora LUTHERMANN, married Ida Amelia LIPSKI, 19, Sullivan, same, d/o Christian LIPSKI & Anna SCHWERTZ, witn: George KRUEGER & Adalina KLAGES, both of cul, 28 Jan 1907 at Sullivan 10476-07 William KRUEGER, 35, widower, laborer, Germany, Chatsworth, s/o Frederick KRUEGER & Dora LUTHERMANN, married Emma GOLEMBROFSKI, 25, Sullivan, same, d/o Gottfried GOLEMBROFSKI & Wilhelmine LIPSKI, witn: Albert KRUEGER & Eda GOLEMBROFSKI, both of Sullivan, 23 Oct. 1907 at Sullivan
10475-07 Albert Robert LANGE, 25, farmer, Germany, Sullivan, s/o William LANGE & Louise MARKS, married Mary JANKE, 19, Sullivan, same, d/o Gustave JANKE & Lydia SUCH, witn: Edward MARKLEVITZ & Emilie JANKE, both of Sullivan, 3 Oct. 1907 at Sullivan 10302-07 Joseph Blackwell LARGE, 29, laborer, Liverpool England, Owen Sound, s/o Joseph Edwin LARGE & Jane JONES, married Sarah LINE, 27, London England, Owen Sound, d/o Richard LINE & Charlotte HARSEN, witn: Hannah M. CHANTLER & Jennie R. GAMBLE, both of Owen Sound, 15 July 1907 at Owen Sound
  10250-07 John LARK, 34, farmer, Carrick, same, s/o Henry LARK & Wilhelmina POHLFUS married Maggie HOSSFELD, 31, Carrick, same, d/o Conrad HOSSFELD & Maria MUELLER, witn: Albert LARK & Mary HOOSFELD both of Carrick April 2, 1907 at Normanby
10166-07 Oscar LEE, 24, labourer, Mildmay, Clifford, s/o John LEE & Elizabeth GIBSON married Mary LOCKING, 19, Clifford, same, d/o Henry LOCKING & Annie NICKISON , Wtn: William & Louise BOLTON of Hanover November 27, 1907 at Hanover. 10266-07 David LITT, 29, farmer, Brant, Alsfeldt, S/O Jacob LITT & Barbara WOELFLE married Lavine KUHL, 22, Carrick, same, d/o Catherina KUHL (no father listed) witn: Robert LAIDLAW & Barbara LITT both of Brant October 2, 1907 at Alsfeldt.
10281-07 Isaac LOUGHEED, 30, farmer, Osprey, Saskatchewan, s/o Jacob LOUGHEED & Jane McNEICE, married Minnie McINNES, 26, Osprey, same, d/o Duncan McINNES & Mary CAMPBELL, witn: H. LOUGHEED & Sarah McINNES, both of Osprey, 20 Feb 1907 at 4th con of Osprey 10119-07 Stanley R. LUCKHAM, 28, druggist, Leamington, Thornbury, s/o Thomas LUCKHAM & Jane THOMAS, married Anne Louise RAYMOND, 28, of Thornbury, d/o Elenser RAYMOND & Jessie ANDERSON, witn: Milton A. COULSON of Leamington & Estella RAYMOND of Thornbury, 24 April 1907 at Thornbury
10161-07 John Murdock LYNN, 23, farmer,Bentinck, same, s/o Edward LYNN & Agnes HUNTER married Anna Mabel NICKEL, 20, Hanover, same, d/o George NICKEL & Mary TRUSSLER, Wtn: Ben WOODWARD & Lena PASCAL both of Hanover July 10, 1907 at Hanover 010450-07 (Grey Co.)Andrew Edward MANARY, 23, St. Vincent, Euphrasia, s/o John MANARY and Sarah Ann KNOTT married Mary Euphemia CLARK, 18, St. Vincent, same, d/o Hugh CLARK and Eliza Jane ERSKINE, wit Hugh MANARY of Euphrasia and Eliza Edna CLARK of St. Vincent on February 27, 1907 at Euphrasia.
10483-07 George Joseph MARTIN, 29, farmer, Sydenham, Woodford, s/o Joseph MARTIN & Esther Alice SUTTON, married Hettie Alice ROTHWELL, 22, Markdale, Woodford, d/o Edward ROTHWELL, laborer, & Elizabeth ROTHWELL, witn: Henry ROTHWELL & Sarah MARTIN, both of Woodford, 18 Dec 1907 at Woodford 10305-07 William McALLISTER, 29, laborer, Proton twp., Water St. in Owen Sound, s/o Archie McALLISTER & Mary McALLISTER, married Katie KIMMEL, 22, Neustadt, 33 Pulett St. in Owen Sound, d/o Henry KIMMEL & Katie KIMMEL, witn: George DILLABOUGH & Emma McINTOSH, both of 23 Water St. in Owen Sound, 3 July 1907 at red of Mrs. J. Meddow
10469-07 Neil Gilchrist McARTHUR, 36, farmer, Sullivan, same, s/o Duncan McARTHUR & Mary GILCHRIST, married Margaret DUNNINGTON, 23, Sullivan, same, d/o Thomas DUNNINGTON & Betsy BROWN, witn: Donald N. CAMPBELL of Aberdeen Ont. & Margaret LUNDY of Keward, 26 June 1907 at Sullivan 10117-07 Andrew William McCANN, 27, motorman, Gananoque, Toronto, s/o Andrew McCANN & Elizabeth SULLIVAN, married Ann Margaret McDONALD, 23, Egremont, Boothville, d/o James McDONALD & Susan McARTHUR, witn: Alex B. & Isabel McDONALD of Boothville, 14 Aug 1907 at Egremont
10020-07 Robert MCCASLIN, 27, farmer, Bentinck, same, s/o Oliver & Mary MCCASLIN married Alice Victoria BOYCE, 27, Bentinck, same, d/o William & Mary BOYCE , Wtn: Thompson & Adeline BOYCE both of Bentinck March 6, 1907 at Bentinck. 10104-07 Samuel John McCAW, 23, farmer, Peel Co., Roleau Sask., s/o Archibald McCAW & Katherine POTTERFIELD (Porterfield?), married Annie RAWN, 23, Egremont, same, d/o Alex RAWN & Mary SAMMONS, witn: Robert McCAW & Alto RAWN, both of Egremont, 28 Jan 1907 at Egremont
10140-07 Jesse McCLURE, 22, casket maker, Dufferin, Toronto, s/o Jesse McCLURE & Mary WEST, married Emma Jane ATKINSON, 23, Glenelg twp., same, d/o James ATKINSON, farmer, & Jane WEIR, witn: Herbert McCLURE of Toronto & Bessie ATKINSON of Glenelg, 18 June 197 at Glenelg twp 10455-07 Robert B. Arthur McCONKEY, 29, merchant, Consecon Ont,. Calgary Alberta, s/o Andrew McCONKEY & Esther J. ARTHUR, married Susie Edna CARNAHAN, 23, Meaford, same, d/o John CARNAHAN & Eliza ARTHUR, witn: John A. McCONKEY of Corneant? Ohio & Louise C. STEWART of Meaford, 26 June 1907 at St. Vincent
10142-07 Thomas McDUGALD, 29, farmer, Glenelg twp., Durham, s/o Donald McDUGALD & Sarah McINTYRE, married Margaret Jane HOOPER, 26, Glenelg twp., same, d/o Joseph HOOPER & Margaret GILLIS, witn: Neil McKINNON of Glenelg twp & Flora HOOPER, 11 Dec 1907 at Glenelg twp 10321-07 Thomas McDOWEL, 30, laborer, Ireland, Toronto, s/o Samuel McDOWEL & Rachel McKINNEY, married Annie WILLIAMS, 24, England, Owen Sound, d/o G.W. WILLIAMS & Jane VINCENT, witn: Henry McDOWEL of Toronto & Lizzie WILLIAMS of Owen Sound, 21 Aug 1907 at Owen Sound
010008-07 (Grey Co.) Alexander McEACHNIE, 22, livery man, Artemesia, Markdale, s/o Alexander McEACHNIE and Sarah CROFT married Mary A. FISHER, 23, Manitoulin Island, Artemesia, d/o Samuel FISHER and Margaret MENZIE, wit Charles McEACHNIE of Markdale and Reta FISHER of Artemesia on December 4, 1907 at Artemesia. 10118-07 James F. McEACHERN, 25, farmer, Egremont, same, s/o Archibald McEACHERN & Isabella MCINNIS, married Isabella Mary HUNTER, 25, Egremont, same, d/o Hugh HUNTER & Victoria SLISSOR, witn: James & Elizabeth HUNTER of Robb, 11 Sept 1907 at Egremont
10237-07 Andrew Noble MCFARLANE,32, farmer, Normanby, same, s/o Thomas MCFARLANE & Ruth MONKMAN married Margaret ACTON, 34, Normanby, same, d/o Robert ACTON & Emily WHITHAM, Wtn: G.W. & Emily WITHAM both of Mount Forest February 5, 1907 at Normanby  
10025-07 Frederick W (M?) McINTOSH, 25, carpenter, Carrick twp., Holland twp., s/o Robert John McINTOSH & Jessie McKAY, married Lizzie McKAY, 24, Sullivan twp., Holland twp., d/o James McKAY, farmer, & Hannah LEE, witn: Isabella MATHESON & Lillie McLEOD, both of Chatsworth, 12 Feb 1907 at Chatsworth 010030-07 ( Grey Co) George McKAY, 32, livery, Underwood Bruce Co., Arcola Saskatchewan , s/o Angus McKAY & Jane McCALLUM, married Jennie BLYTH , 29, Markdale, Chatsworth, d/o George J. BLYTH & Amelia HESSELL, witn: George H. & Rhoda BLYTH of Chatsworth, 6 June 1907 at Chatsworth.
10112-07 John McKECHNIE, 34, farmer, of Glenelg twp., s/o Neil McKECHNIE & Sarah McEACHERN, married Mary Jane VESSIE, 23, of Bentinck twp., d/o John VESSIE, farmer, & Mary KERR, witn: Henry HUNT & Susie Flora CAMPBELL, both of Dornoch, 17 April 1907 at Dornoch 10312-07 Alexander Ed MacLELLAN, 23, sailor, Port Hope, same, s/o Alexander MacLELLAN & Helen EDDIE, married Bell May EBERE, 20, Big Point Ont., Detroit, d/o David EBERE & Mary BLACKBURN, witn: J.J.R. ERKELENS of Hagerswoude Holland & R.M. RECORD of Port Hope, 31 July 1907 at Owen Sound
10106-07 Archibald McLEOD, 38, farmer, Glenelg, Carman Manitoba, s/o William McLEOD & Sarah CLARK, married Christena McDONALD, 28, Egremont, same, d/o John McDONALD & Christena McDONALD, witn: Alex McDONALD of Dromore & Mary McCRAIG of Top Cliff, 10 March 1907 at Egremont 10304-07 William McMANN, 35, widower, saw mill hand, Keppel twp., Owen Sound, s/o John McMANN & Maria BAILEY, married Rebecca CUTTING, 18, Keppel twp., same, d/o Philip CUTTING & Lizzie BOWLES, witn: Ivan & B.J. Shaver MORRIS of Owen Sound, 19 July 1907 at Owen Sound
10130-07 Thomas McNALLY, 26, farmer, Proton, same, s/o William McNALLY & Jane McAULEY, married Emma ELFORD, 21, Euphrasia, same, d/o Peter ELFORD, farmer, & Elvira PARKER, witn: George HODGKINSON of Beverdale & Eva ELFORD of Euphrasia, 5 June 1907 at Euphrasia 10018-07 Neil MACNEIL, 26, blacksmith, Walton, same, s/o Neil MACNEIL & Barbara CAMPBELL married Katie MIGHTON, 18, Bentinck, same, d/o Thomas MIGHTON & Mary Ann MATTHEWS, witn: John MACNEIL of Allan Park & Mary MIGHTON of Vickers March 2, 1907 at Bentinck
010001-1907 (Grey Co.) James Herbert MEDAUGH, 23,labourer, Melancthon, Artemesia, s/o James R. MEDAUGH and Lena G. HICKS married Ethel Elizabeth Jane WHITE, 20, Artemesia, same, d/o William WHITE and Martha DUNCAN, wit Robert WHITE and Ethel MEDAUGH both of Artemesia, married October 30, 1907 at Flesherton. 10492-07 Charles Alfred METCALFE, 26, butter manufacturer, Innisfil twp., Clarksburg, s/o William METCALFE & Ellen HUNT, married Mary Louisa RORKE, 26, Collingwood twp., Thornbury, d/o Richard RORKE & Christena CARSCADDEN, witn: John D. SAUNDERS of Meaford & A. Irene RORKE, 30 April 1907 at Thornbury
10164-07 Noah METZGER, 28, farmer, Carrick, Hanover, s/o Michael METZGER & Anna REIS married Lillian BRUETIGAN (Brentigan?), 30, Normanby, same, d/o Michael BRUETIGAN & Catherine KUHLER, witn: Phillip REHKOPF of Normanby & Charlotte METZGER of Carrick October 22, 1907 at Hanover. 10149-07 Charles Herbert MIGHTON, 23, farmer, Bentinck, same, s/o Thomas MIGHTON & Mary Ann MATHEWS married Cecelia Jane HOPKINS, 21, Hanover, same, d/o George HOPKINS & Wilhelmina LAWSON, witn: Sarah JAMISON & L.R. MARTIN both of Hanover May 1, 1907 at Hanover
10092-07 Adam MILES, 22, laborer, Stoney Lake, Proton Station, s/o Fred MILES & Dinah MOORE, married Sarah Elizabeth BADGEROW, 21, Artemesia twp., same, d/o Joseph BADGEROW & Eliza COLGAN, witn: S.G. BADGEROW of Artemesia & Nettie MILES of Proton Station, 14 Aug 1907 at Dundalk  
10160-07 John MILLIGAN, 39, farmer, Bentinck, same, s/o Louis MILLIGAN & Margaret MCNEIL married Mariah HAZLETT, 42, (widow), Bentinck, same, d/o Robert HURREY & Jane LINUS, Wtn: Edgar WOODS of Stratford & C.A. MILLIGAN of Hamiliton June 25, 1907 at Hanover. 10247-07 Peter MOHAN, 38, farmer, Normanby, same, s/o peter MOHAN & Winnifred FALLON married Agnes O’SULLIVAN, 36, Normanby, same, d/o Cornelius O’SULLIVAN & Mary O’CONNEL, witn: Thomas BURKE & Annie O’SULLIVAN both of Normanby February 4, 1907 at Normanby
#010325-1907 (Grey Co): Henry Diloss MOORE, 38, Minister of Gospel, Sparta, Port Elgin, s/o Henry M MOORE & Thyrsa P ENSIGN, married Bertha H HICKS, 32, teacher, Wamposs, Winnipeg, d/o Alva HICKS & Maria HUDGEN; witnesses Mary POST, L K CAMERON, of Owen Sound. 10 Sep 1907 at Owen Sound. 10013-07 Donald MORRISON, 32, farmer, Bentinck, Manitoba, s/o John MORRISON & Isabelle MCCALLUM married Margaret A. CAMPBELL,30, Bentinck, same, d/o George CAMPBELL & Flora GILCHRIST, witn: George CAMPBELL of North Dakota USA & Carrie MCKECHNIE of Rocky Saugeen February 20, 1907 at Bentinck.
10111-07 Albert George MUELLER, 30, farmer, of Sullivan twp., s/o Julius MUELLER & Caroline FOFTEL, married Agusta Amelia DITTMER, 23, of Sullivan twp., d/o Herman DITTMER & Caroline KRUEGER, witn: W.F. LUECK & Lydia BOLDT, both of Williamsford, 10 April 1907 at Williamsford 10099-07 Richard M. MULLIN, 33, farmer, Artemesia twp., Osprey twp., s/o David MULLIN & Jane MIDILL ( Madill?), married Mary Jane McCLENNIN (McClennon?), 25, Osprey twp., same, d/o William McCLENNIN & Sarah DEVITT, witn: Fred STEWART of Artemesia & Minnie DEVITT of Osprey, 27 March 1907 at Dundalk
10155-07 Sandy MURRAY, 22, farmer, Holland, same, s/o John MURRAY & Mary SCABROOK married Mary STEER, 21, Holland, same, d/o John STEER & Emma JORDAN, Wtn: Peter John MCLAUGHLIN & Olive Irene STEER of Holland January 29, 1907 at Holland 10128-07 George Sheldon MYLES, 22, farmer, Osprey, same, s/o J.J. MYLES & M. HANLEY, married Mabel WHITE, 21, Euphrasia, same, d/o Henry WHITE, farmer, & Susan BERRY, witn: Oscar MYLES of Lady Bank & Nettie WHITE of Euphrasia, 27 march 1907 at Osprey
10316-07 Albert NORTON, 45, cooper, widower, Ontario, Owen Sound, s/o Levi NORTON & Ann WALTENBURG, married Elizabeth KIMMEL, 27, Germany, Owen Sound, d/o Henry KIMMEL & Katie SHAVER, witn: Fred TAYLOR & Sadie MEDAUGH, both of Owen Sound, 7 Aug 1907 at Owen Sound 10310-07 Herbert NORTON, 25, engineer, Birmingham England, Shallow Lake, s/o George H. NORTON & Mary BLOOR, married Frances S. DOUGLASS, 19, Keppel, Shallow Lake, d/o John DOUGLASS & Eliza Jane TAYLOR, witn: John DOUGLASS of Shallow Lake & C.R. ARDELL of Owen Sound, no date given, at St. Georges Rectory, Owen Sound
010448-07 (Grey Co.) William John PATTERSON, 27, farmer, St. Vincent Twp., same, s/o James PATTERSON and Mary Alice Allen MASON married Elizabeth Jane CURRY, 23, Euphrasia, St. Vincent, d/o Hugh CURRY and Elizabeth LOUGHEED, wi David H. FRIZZELL and Effie Beatrice CURRY, both of St. Vincent on February 26, 1907 at St. Vincent. 10493-07 Earnest Clarence Mills PEDWELL, 24, lumberman, Thornbury, same, s/o Henry PEDWELL & Catherine ZEIGLER, married Edith Caroline BOETTINGER, 22, Phillipsburg, Thornbury, d/o Ferdinand BOETTINGER & Lena HOFFMEIR, witn: Norman BOETTINGER of Thornbury & Lou WARD? of Toronto, 28 Aug 1907 at Thornbury
10147-07 Milton PEPPLER, 24, manufacturer, Hanover, same, s/o Henry PEPPLER & Mary WEIGARD married Jennie O’NEILL, 25, Hanover, same, d/o Patrick O’NEILL & Martha COMIGROVE, witn: Charles HAVERMEHL & Emma PEPPLER both of Hanover May 1, 1907 at Hanover 10322-07 Walter PERKES, 23, seaman, England, Owen Sound, s/o Joseph PERKS & Annie LUCAS, married Laura GOVETTE, 20, Meaford, same, d/o John GOVETTE & Esther VANWYCK, witn: Pearl HEPBURN & B.J. MORRIS, both of Owen Sound, 2 Sept 1907 at Owen Sound
10014-07 Nellison PILKER, 30, farmer, Glasgow Scotland, Bentinck, s/o John PILKER & Barbara OTTER married Georgina CUFF, 27, Bentinck, same, d/o George CUFF & Sarah HOPKINS, Wtn: Alfred ASHLEY & Cecelia HOPKINS both of Bentinck February 20, 1907 at Bentinck. 10272-07 Robert P. PLUMMER, 30, farmer, Chinguacousy, Collingwood, s/o Robert PLUMMER & Jessie Ann McKECHNIE, married Jennie HODGSON, 23, Osprey, same, d/o William HODGSON & Mary Ann PINCH, witn: Stewart G. PLUMMER of Collingwood & Mary ADAMS of Nottawasega, 3 April 1907 at 13th con of Osprey
10323-07 Robert Alexander PRICE, 29, farmer, Holland twp., Derby, s/o Robert PRICE & Elizabeth STINSON, married Sarah Hawthorne LAIRD, 24, Derby, same, d/o Thomas LAIRD & Elizabeth LEVENS, witn: James LAIRD & Sadie YATES, both of Derby, 6 Sept 1907 at Owen Sound 10261-07 Fred PRIES, 22, farmer, Brant, same, s/o Fred PRIES & Maria HARNEK married Karolina WEDOW, 18, Brant, Carrick, d/o William WEDOW & Sophia HATE, Wtn: Fred LIEFSO of Brant & Margaret PLACKMEIER of Carrick October 21, 1907 at Carrick
010029-07 ( Grey Co) John Thomas PRIOR, 44, farmer, Euphrasia Twp., Euphrasia Twp. Grey Co., s/o Peter PRIOR & Susan WALTER , married Ida May BAKER , 37, widow, Mecca Co. Missouri, Owen Sound, d/o Robert ROGERS & Annie DAVIS, witn: Mrs W. BREENE & Mrs H. WELLWOOD both of Chatsworth , 3 April 1907 at Chatsworth.  
10108-07 John QUEEN, 21, farmer, Egremont, same, s/o Samuel QUEEN & Sarah BROWN, married M. Ethel EDEN, 21, Egremont, same, d/o James EDEN & Margaret CHAPMAN, witn: William SIRRS & Edith ALLAN, both of Egremont, 10 April 1907 at Egremont 10314-07 Robert RAWN, 21, laborer, Ontario, Owen Sound, s/o Seth RAWN & Mary E. HILTS, married Rachel STEWART, 19, Scotland, Owen Sound, d/o Joseph STEWART & Mary LECKENBY (Lockerby?), witn: Joseph STEWART & Maggie FEATHERSTONE, both of Owen Sound, 7 Aug 1907 at Owen Sound
10262-07 Norman Henry REIBLING, 23, farmer, Perth Co, same, s/o Henry REIBLING & Sarah KREUTZIGER married Barbara DAMM, 30, Alsfeldt, same, d/o John HAMM & Julian DAHMER, witn: Esmerelda BICKER & Ed DAMM both of Alsfeldt December 24, 1907 at Normanby. 10490-07 William REID, 28, farmer, Sydenham, same, s/o William REID & Catherine INGLIS, married Emily E. ANDERSON, 23, Etobicoke twp., Sydenham, d/o S.J. ANDERSON & E.M. SOUTHWELL, witn: Catherine & Frank REID of Sydenham, 13 Feb 1907 at Sydenham
10468-07 Ralph RICHARDS, 25, farmer, Arran twp., same, s/o Samuel RICHARDS & Mary J. MATTHEWS, married Emma Amelia SCARROW, 24, Sullivan, same, d/o Josiah SCARROW & Mary A. GIBBS, witn: Watson J. SCARROW of Keady & Maud E. RICHARDS of Tara, 22 May 1907 at Sullivan 10139-07 Alexander RICHARDSON, 36, farmer, Proton twp., Same, s/o Joseph RICHARDSON & Sarah McQUARRIE, married Mary Ann CAMPBELL, 28, Arthur, Glenelg twp., d/o John CAMPBELL & Bella McDOUGALL, witn: John RAY of Dornoch, 8 May 1907 at Glenelg twp
10317-07 John C. RICHES, 23, finisher, Oshawa, same, s/o John RICHES & Matilda PALMER, married Georgina B. DOHERTY, 18, Meaford, same, d/o George DOHERTY & Janet BROWN, witn: B.J. MORRIS & N. LANGFORD, both of Owen Sound, 14 Aug 1907 at Owen Sound 10141-07 William John RITCHIE, 26, farmer, Glenelg twp., same, s/o William RITCHIE & Catherine EDGE, married Bessie Maud EDGE, 23, Glenelg twp., same, d/o Daniel EDGE & Isabella BINNIE, witn: Edgar RITCHIE of Glenelg & Amy J. EDGE, 19 June 1907 at Glenleg twp
10313-07 William A. ROWLAND, 29, lumber merchant, Aurora, Owen Sound, s/o William ROWLAND & Emma CLARK, married Alwilda MALONE, 22, Owen Sound, same, d/o A.E.L. MALONE & Sarah Alwilda STICKNEY, witn: H.E. ROWLAND & Viola MALONE, both of Owen Sound, 6 Aug 1907 at Owen Sound 10320-07 Uriah Medows ROZEL, 25, baker, Carrick twp., Sarawak twp., s/o Elijah Rusten ROZEL & Frances Amanda AITKENS, married Edith Almira HODSON, 22, Hanover Ont., Owen Sound, d/o Joseph HODSON & Mary Jane GOWLAND, witn: George ROZEL of Hanover & Effie A. ROZEL of Clifford, 28 Aug 1907 at Owen Sound
  10163-07 Andrew RUHL, 22, butcher, Hanover, same, s/o Nicholas RUHL & Katherine SCHEIFLE married Hilda SEIP, 17, Linwood, Hanover, d/o Peter SEIP & Barbara HORAN, Wtn: Henry MORETO & Rosina RUHL both of Hanover October 4, 1907 at Hanover
10268-07 James ST. MARIE, 24, farmer, Howick, Carrick, s/o Alex ST. MARIE & Mary MCGLYNN married Margaret GILLEN, 19, Minto, same, d/o Michel GILLEN & Mary FLYNN, Wtn: Anthony LAWRENCE of Carrick & Mary GILLEN of Minto, September 10, 1907 at Ayton. 10021-07 Simon SCHMITT (Schmidt?), 29, farmer, Bentinck, same, s/o John SCHMITT & Anne MAUSER married Helen PATTERSON, 25,Bentinck, same, d/o James PATTERSON & Mary Ann WHITE, witn: William & Lucy GARNER both of Hanover October 30, 1907 at Hanover
10461-07 William SCHWERTZ, 24, farmer, Sullivan, same, s/o William SCHWERTZ & Louise PABLOWSKI, married Minnie GABERT (Grabert?), 21, Sullivan, same, d/o Frederick GABERT & Pauline MADMANN, witn: Gottfried MALUSFSKI & Sarah GRABERT, both of Sullivan, 7 Feb 1907 at Sullivan 10094-07 Wilson H. SCILLEY (Seilley?), 24, blacksmith, Osprey twp., Stayner, s/o William SCILLEY & Martha HAYES, married Mabel Priscilla GREY, 18, Maxwell, same, d/o Meddar GREY & Lizzie GRAY, witn: Edward & Clary HILL of Dundalk, 7 March 1907 at Dundalk
10240-07 Harry SEIP, 34, painter, Waterloo, Normanby, s/o Peter SEIP & Barbara HORN married Catherine SEIP, 25, Normanby, same, d/o Adam SEIP & Carolina WINTER, witn: Edward SEIP of Hanover & Annie SEIP of Normanby March 6, 1907 at Normanby 10098-07 Malcolm Daniel George SHEA, 22, farmer, Holland twp., Melancthon twp., s/o David SHEA & Mary Jane CRISS, married Margaret Maud DUNCAN, 22, Forfarshire Scotland, Melancthon twp., d/o James Reid DUNCAN & Annie PETRIE, witn: Herbert Britton SHEA of Lockwood Sask. & Alexina Reid DUNCAN of Melancthon, 11 Dec 1907 at Dundalk
10494-07 Stewart Thomas SINCLAIR, 22, carpenter, Alliston, same, s/o David SINCLAIR & Elizabeth MONTGOMERY, married Ethel Isabel FERGUSON, 22, Thornbury, same, d/o Charles FERGUSON & Annie McKAY, witn: Maud GIBSON & Reginald FERGUSON, both of Thornbury, 30 Oct 1907 at Thornbury 10124-07 George SNELL, 36, farmer, Ceylon - Grey Co., same, s/o John SNELL & Elizabeth CAMERON, married Mary E. SNELL, 28?, Egremont, same, d/o George SNELL & Martha SPENCE, witn: H. Joseph SNELL of Ceylon & Edith SNELL of Egremont, 25 Dec 1907 at Egremont
10459-07 Karl SOBJECT, 22, laborer, Holland twp., Sullivan, s/o August SOBJECT & Louise KRETSCHMANN, married Louise Emelie LIPSKI, 21, Sullivan, same, d/o Christian LIPSKI & Anna SCHWERTZ, witn: Christian SHUFF & Mary WILKEN, both of Brant twp., 28 Jan 1907 at Sullivan 10022-07 Godfried SOLJICK, 24, labourer, Hanover, Brant, s/o August & Eliizabeth SOLJICK married Alice Alberta WARNER, 23, Sullivan, Bentinck, d/o Alfred & Sarah WARNER, Wtn: Alfred & Sarah WARNER both of Bentinck October 30, 1907 at Bentinck.
10129-07 Robert Ryerson SPARLING, 28, farmer, Euphrasia, same, s/o Robert SPARLING & Isabella BURCHALL, married Mary Jane PATTERSON, 28, Euphrasia, same, d/o James L. PATTERSON, farmer, & Mary SMITH, witn: William Dougal PATTERSON & Minnie SPARLING, both of Euphrasia, 27 March 1907 at Euphrasia 10101-07 George STAFFORD, 32, blacksmith, of Berkeley Ont., s/o Thomas STAFFORD & Elizabeth MORRISON, married Sarah E. CHESNEY, 25, of Berkeley, d/o Robert CHESNEY & Margaret WALKER, witn: Samuel CHESNEY of Owen Sound & Dorothy COOPER of London, 12 June 1907 at Holland
010028-07 ( Grey Co) Russell W. STAPLES, 22, carpenter, Winnipeg Manitoba, Owen Sound, s/o Henry STAPLES & Ethel APPLETON, married Ethel FARMER, 22, Arthur, Owen Sound, d/o William FARMER & Jane GALBRAITH , witn: Mrs H. COWTHER & Mrs H. WELLWOOD both of Chatsworth, 27 Mar 1907 at Chatsworth.  
10244-07 Jacob STEPHENSON, 38, farmer, Normanby, same, s/o Thomas STEPHENSON & Jane HALPENNY married Margaret LEWIS, 32, Normanby, same, d/o Harry LEWIS & Janet LAWSON , Wtn: Richard STEPHENSEN of Roulou Saskatchewan & Kezia LEWIS of Orchard January 16, 1907 at Normanby. #010324-1907 (Grey Co): Thomas STICKNEY, 23, fireman, Ontario, Owen Sound, s/o Thomas STICKNEY & Susannah TURNER, married Nellie FINNERTY, 19, Owen Sound, same, d/o Patrick FINNERTY & Mary WATERS; witnesses B MORRIS, James H PACKHAM, of Owen Sound. 5 Sep 1907 at Owen Sound.
10267-07 Thomas William TAYLOR, 46, pork packer, Harriston , Normanby, s/o Moses TAYLOR & Sarah JEINS married Mary Ann MCMULLEN 42, Normanby, same, d/o James MCMULLEN & Margaret COOKE, witn: Albert & Louisa OWENS both of Normanby august 10, 1907 at Normanby 10465-07 William James TEDFORD, 29, farmer, Sullivan, Manitoba, s/o William TEDFORD & Annie ASH, married Margaret KERR, 26, Sullivan, same, d/o John KERR & Mary ASH, witn: Dave McLELLAN of Sullivan & Susie TEDFORD of Warburton, 20 March 1907 at Sullivan
10463-07 Francis Henry THOMAS, 29, baker, Kent Co. Ont., Niagara on the Lake, s/o Amos THOMAS & Elsie ORR, married Caroline Louise LANGE, 25, Sullivan, same, d/o August LANGE & Johanne KLAGES, witn: Albert & Sophia LANGE of Sullivan, 27 Feb 1907 at Sullivan  
10096-07 William Henry THOMPSON, 25, CPR brakeman, Goodwood Ont., Toronto Junction, s/o T.H. THOMPSON & Martha Jane SMITH, married Mabel Maud PERKINS, 24, Gravenhurst, Dundalk, d/o William PERKINS & Artemesia MARCH, witn: Frank CATHROE of Toronto Junction & Mabel Maud BENNIE of Dundalk, 18 Sept 1907 at Dundalk 10135-07 Samuel THOMPSON, 34, farmer, Artemesia, Euphrasia, s/o Robert THOMPSON & Mary IRVINE, married Amy HILL, 26, England, Euphrasia, d/o James HILL & Patience BALL, witn: Wesley ABBOTT & Maude HILL, both of Kimberley, 26 Sept 1907 at Euphrasia
10479-07 John THOMSON, 39, farmer, Sydenham, same, s/o James THOMSON & Margaret RIDDELL, married Alice Jane MICHAEL, 28, Sydenham, same, d/o George MICHAEL & Sarah WHETTER, witn: James THOMSON & George MICHAEL, both of Sydenham, 4 Sept 1907 at Sydenham 10145-07 John TUCKER, 18, farmer, Egremont, Greenock, s/o Harry TUCKER & Emily PITT married Annie MCDONALD, 19, Greenock, same, d/o John & Annie MCDONALD, Wtn: Henry TUCKER of Greenock & Nellie MCLACHLIN of Hanover April 10, 1907 at Hanover
10093-07 Walter Dennis VAN SICKLE, 26, farmer, Grimsby Ont., Swan River Manitoba, s/o Francis VANSICKLE & Elizabeth KONKLE, married Mimia KENNELL, 22, Proton twp., Dundalk, d/o Samuel KENNELL & Elizabeth HASTIE, witn: E.J. DEZALL (Deyall?) of Hopeville & Eva BEATTIE of Toronto, 27 Aug 1907 at Dundalk 10168-07 David Nelson WAGNER, 34, cabinet maker, Hanover, same, s/o Anthony WAGNER & Elizabeth CRESS married Lavinia Florence HORLOCK, 29, England, Hanover, d/o George HORLOCK & Annie HARDING, witn: Albert MASNER & Ethel HORLOCK both of Hanover December 25, 1907 at Hanover
10159-07 William Herbert WALKER, 27, yeoman, Holland, same, s/o Andrew WALKER & Mary GILLESPIE married Lilian May ANDERSON, 20, Hollland same, d/o Joseph ANDERSON & Catherine AVISON, Wtn: William ANDERSON & Martha WALKER both of Berkeley March 20, 1907 at Holland 10150-07 John Henry WALL, 22, machinist, Bentinck, Hanover, s/o Moses WALL & Mary DONNELLY married Sarah COWDREY, 25, Hanover, same, d/o William COWDREY & Augusta HERNIG?, witn: Mrs. J.A & Lorie MCLACHLAN both of Hanover May 23, 1907 at Hanover.
10243-07 Henry WEBER, 21, farmer, Normanby, same, s/o Peter WEBER & Maria WIESMAN married Clara REIS, 22, Carrick, same, d/o Hartmann REIS & Elizabeth ALLENSEN, witn: John WEBER of Normanby & Anna REIS of Carrick January 13, 1907 at Normanby 10249-07 Henry WEBER, 23, farmer, Carrick, same, s/o Nicholas WEBER & Mary BAETZ married Ida WOLFRAM, 22, Carrick, same, d/o Karl WOLFRAM & Carolina WEISEMAN, witn: John WEBER of Normanby & Emmelia WOLFRAM of Carrick February 5, 1907 at Normanby.
  10100-07 Albert William WEBSTER, 24, farmer, of Holland, s/o William WEBSTER & Alice Annie MINION, married Mary Elizabeth CAMERON, 20, of Holland, d/o Neil CAMERON & Lily Ann MORROW, witn: Thomas C. JORDISON & Sarah L. CAMERON, both of Chatsworth, 12 June 1907 at Arnot
10259-07 Adolph WEIGEL, 27, farmer, Moltke Cr,, Carrick, s/o Balzer WEIGEL & Juliane ZEIGLER married Christine ORTMANN, 20, HOWICK, Carrick, d/o Joachim ORTMANN & Wilhelmina WEUGNER, Wtn: Carl WEIGEL of Moltke Cr & Mina ORTMANN of Carrick august 11, 1907 at Alsfeldt 10238-07 Ernest Philip WELTZ, 36, farmer, Normanby, same, s/o Philip WELTZ & Katherine KNOBLANCH married Catherine HELLWIG, Carrick, same, d/o Christopher HELLWIG & Elizabeth WIDMEYER, witn: Carl & Elizabeth WIDMEYER of Nuestadt January 1, 1907 at Nuestadt
10248-07 Conrad Heinrich WELTZ, 25, farmer, Bruce Co, same, s/o Adam WELTZ & Elizabeth FILSINGER married Katherine BINKLE, 24, Bruce, Normanby, D/O Philip BINKLE & Katherine UNGER , Wtn: Wilhelm BINKLE Garfield WAGNER, Nathalie BINKLE, & Levine WELTZ all of Carrick February 5, 1907 at Normanby. 10258-07 John WERNER, 25, clerk, Ayton, Clifford, s/o Louis WERNER & Elizabeth MINZEL married Annie REINHARDT, 24, Mildmay, same, d/o John REINHARDT & Helena VOGT, Wtn: N.L. & Emma SCHAUB both of Harriston October 30, 1907 at Alsfeldt.
10454-07 Horace William WHEATLEY, 27, farmer, St. Vincent, same, s/o Thomas WHEATLEY & Sarah An SLATTER, married Elizabeth HAMMOND, 28, Thornbury, St. Vincent, d/o John HAMMOND & Elizabeth FERGUSON, witn: William J. HAMMOND & Maud WHEATLEY, both of St. Vincent, 24 April 1907 at St. Vincent 10010-07 John WHITE, 30, farmer, Bentinck, same, s/o John WHITE & Mary HILLIS married Margaret GRAY, 21, Normanby, Bentinck, d/o John GRAY & Georgina BROEHUELL, witn: Stanley TELFORD of Toronto & Ann Jane WHITE of Crawford January 29, 1907 at Bentinck
10477-07 George Gordon WHITESIDE, 26, farmer, Sydenham, Hoath Head, s/o Richard WHITESIDE & Mary Ann McEACHERN, married Sarah Ann FERGUSON, 20, Sydenham, Bothwells Corner, d/o Israel FERGUSON, farmer, & Sarah McLENNAN, witn: James WHITESIDE of Hoath Head & Eliza FERGUSON of Bothwells Corner, 26 June 1907 at Knox Manse, Sydenham 10482-07 Joseph W. WIGGINS, 26, farmer, Derby twp., same, s/o John WIGGINS & Elizabeth SLOANE, married Sarah Ann FARLEY, 22, Sydenham, same, d/o James FARLEY, farmer, & Frances BROWN, witn: Joseph FARLEY of Massie & Lizzie WIGGINS of Kilsyth, 18 Dec 1907 at Lot 2, Con 7 of Sydenham twp
10308-07 George WILCOX, 37, civil & mining engineer, Pennsylvania US, McAlister - Indian Territory US, s/o Julius WILCOX & Mary HOTCHKISS, married Alice Blythe TUCKER, 37, teacher, Owen Sound, same, d/o William TUCKER & Mary Ann TUCKER, witn: Edward TUCKER & E. Maud GRAHAM, both of Owen Sound, 30 July 1907 at Owen Sound 10462-07 John E. WILKEN, 45, farmer, widower, Waterloo twp., Brant twp., s/o Karl WILKEN & Elizabeth BORNEMANN, married Wilhelmine KRUEGER, 31, Sullivan, same, d/o Frederick KRUEGER & Dora LUTHERMANN, witn: August Karl KLAGES & Ida Emelie LIPSKI, both of Sullivan, 19 Feb 1907 at Sullivan
10457-07 Robert J. YOUNG, 33, farmer, St. Vincent, same, s/o William YOUNG & Ellen GARBUTT, married Annie BURROWS, 24, Toronto, St. Vincent, d/o Richard BURROWS & Harriet BOYES, witn: Hugh W. YOUNG & Emily BURROWS, both of St. Vincent, 2 Oct. 1907 at St. Vincent 10009-07 William YOUNG, 34, farmer, Sullivan, Bentinck, s/o William YOUNG & Isabelle RAE married Mary BEATON,26, Sullivan, Bentinck, d/o Alex BEATON & Janet BLUE, Wtn: May MUIR of Elderslie & James ANDERSON of Bentinck January 1, 1907 at Bentinck

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mcfc