Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1903 page (see that page for notes)


Huron Co., 1903

 

10025-03 (Huron Co): Charles ABERHART, 30, druggist, Egmondville, Seaforth, s/o William ABERHART & Louisa PEPPER, married Helen Penman JONES, 24, Stapleton, Seaforth, d/o Robert JONES & Helen GILLESPIE, witn: John ABERHART of Woodstock & Margery GILLESPIE of Seaforth, 15 Oct 1903 at Seaforth 9806-03 Charles B. ADAIR, 28, clerk, Oshawa, Collingwood, s/o John ADAIR & Julia SMITH, married Angeline P. BRICKENDEN, 27, Hullett twp., Clinton, d/o John BRICKENDEN & Anna MATCHERN?, witn: W.J. ADAIR of Oshawa & Peter J. GREEN of London, 7 Sept 1903 at Clinton
009944-04 (Huron) Adolphus ALLAN, 21, farmer, Stephen, same, s/o Ambrose ALLAN & Malvina DESJARDINS, to Eugenie TURNBULL, 23, Hay, same, d/o Thomas TURNBULL & Sarah CLARK, wit: Gordon TURNBULL of Hay & Malvina ALLAN of Stephen, 25 November 1903, Grand Bend (Note: Divorce granted Dec. 2, 1933) 10029-03 (Huron Co): Dennis ANDREWS, 21, flour packer, Canada, Seaforth, s/o Walter ANDREWS & Catherine MULLEN, married Ellen MURPHY, 24, Canada, Seaforth, d/o Michael MURPHY & Mary DINNAN, witn: Leo PURCELL & Jessie ANDREWS, both of Seaforth, 24 Nov 1903 at Seaforth (Rom Cath)
9844-03 Nicholas ANSTAY, 31, laborer, Canada, Goderich, s/o William ANSLEY (sic) & Jane CARTER, married Mary ERWIN, 25, Ireland, Goderich, d/o W?. IRWIN & Mary A. BIDOLPH, witn: Charles & Jane WELLS of Goderich, 8 June 1903 at Goderich #010012-03 (Huron Co): Nelson ASKIN, 28, farmer, Halton Co., Grey Co., s/o John ASKIN & Elizabeth NELSON, married Annie May COATES, 25, Hullett twp., Brussels, d/o John COATES & Mary Jane GRANGER, witn: Mary J. COATES & Albert E. ROBINSON, both of Brussels, 22 April 1903 at Seaforth
009943-04 (Huron) Richard BAKER, 24, farmer, Hay tp., same, s/o Frederick BAKER & Sophia ASH, to Martha EHLERS, 22, Stephen tp., same, d/o John EHLERS & Margaret PREETER, wit: Samuel BAKER & Lavina EHLERS both of Dashwood, 23 December 1903, Grand Bend #010011-03 (Huron Co): Francis BALFOUR, 36, bridge carpenter, Turnberry twp., Revelstoke BC, s/o Andrew BALFOUR & Catherine GRAHAM, married Annie BALFOUR, 34, Hibbert twp., McKillop, d/o John BALFOUR & Hannah PEELMAN, witn: Samuel BALFOUR of Hibbert & Sarah BALFOUR of Turnberry, 18 Feb 1903 at Seaforth
009940-04 (Huron) William A. BALKWILL, 37, carpenter, Usborne tp., Exeter, widower, s/o William BALKWILL & Elizabeth GILL, to Sarah A. S. RUSH, 25, Hay tp., Stephen tp., d/o William RUSH & Sarah JOHNSTON, wit: James RUSH of Brewster & Margaret GREEN of Grand Bend, 30 December 1903, Stephen 10018-03 (Huron Co): Francis George BARRETT, 35, farmer, Kent England, Algoma, s/o George BARRETT & Mary GODWIN, married Alice Rose COATES, 33, Hullett twp., Tuckersmith, d/o Robert COATES & Catherine DALE, witn: William & Harriet CLARK of Hullett, 10 June 1903 at St. Thomas Church, Seaforth
  009794-04 (Huron Co): Wesley BEACOM, 32, farmer, Goderich Twp, Hullett, s/o David BEACOM & Catherine SHEPPERD married Mary PEARSON, 30, Grey, same, d/o Robert PEARSON & Susannah MUSGROVE. Wit: John WELLS of Hullett and Isabella PEARSON of Grey. December 23, 1903 at Grey
9816-03 George Fred BEAN, 25, farmer, Colborne twp., same, s/o John BARKER & Emma GRAHAM, married Elizabeth Jane? BARKER, 20, Colborne twp., same, d/o Robert O. BEAN & Sarah HAZELWOOD, witn: William BEAN & Ida May BARKER, both of Colborne, 15 April 1903 at Colborne twp [as written] 10020-03 (Huron Co): John Francis BEATTIE, 27, dry goods clerk, Wellandport, Huntsville, s/o Alexander BEATTIE & Jane WILSON, married Dora Evelyn LANGSTROTH, 29, Clinton, Seaforth, d/o Isaac LANGSTROTH & Hannah HILL, witn: Lizzie C. BEATTIE of Wellandport & Augustus C. MARSHALL of Chatham, 19 Aug 1903 at Seaforth
10021-03 (Huron Co): Henry BEATTIE, 33, barrister, Seaforth, Clinton, s/o James BEATTIE & Annie JACOBS, married Ida May TURNER, 25, Varna, Seaforth, d/o John TURNER & Ellen BELL, witn: James BEATTIE & John TURNER, both of Seaforth, 12 Sept 1903 at Seaforth #009851-03 (Huron Co): Robert BELL, 23, laborer, Goderich twp., Goderich, s/o Willis & Mary A., married Jennie JOHNSTON, 24, Goderich, Goderich twp., d/o Robert JOHNSTON & Eliza DONNELLY, witn: Alex BLAKE of Ashfield twp & Ida McKAY of Goderich, no date 1903, at Goderich
10017-03 (Huron Co): Charles E. BRIGGS, 31, physician, Calumet Mich., Cleveland Ohio, s/o Charles BRIGGS & Sarah E. HANNA, married Jean H. McDERMID, 31, nurse, Seaforth, same, d/o Angus McDERMID & Isabel HAMILTON, witn: John McDERMID & Katherine A. HENDERSON, both of Seaforth, 7 June 1902 or 1903 at Seaforth #009870-03 (Huron Co): Thomas BROPHEY, 32, photographer, Goderich, same, s/o John BROPHEY & Mary FISHER, married Louise A.A. PENNINGTON, 31, Goderich, same, d/o William L. PENNINGTON & Eliza A. BLACK, witn: Joseph BROPHEY of Goderich & Evangeline MALLOGH of Dungannon, 20 Nov 1903 at Goderich
#009873-03 (Huron Co): William BROWNLEE, 21, mason, Hullett twp., Goderich, s/o John BROWNLEE & Catherine SEAFORT, married Sarah L. Eva CLARK, 21, W. Wawanosh, Goderich, d/o Alex CLARK & Mary Ann COX, witn: Richard MITCHELL of Colborne twp & Rita CLARK of Goderich, 29 Dec 1903 at Goderich 10019-03 (Huron Co): Kenneth CAMPBELL, 48, widower, post master, Victoria Co., Brandon, s/o Kenneth CAMPBELL & Sarah McLEOD, married Florence A. DOBLE, 29, Port Hope, Seaforth, d/o Arthur DOBLE & Emma TAMBLYN, witn: W.D. & Alma BRIGHT of Seaforth, 17 June 1903 at Seaforth
#009867-03 (Huron Co): James CARROLL, 29, farmer, Nissouri, same, s/o James CARROLL & Eliza CARROTHERS, married Elizabeth CARPENTER, 25, widow, Huron, same, d/o Stephen DINES & Catherine illegible, witn: W.J. CARROLL of West Minnesota & Susan M. SMYTHo f Goderich, 2 Dec 1903 at Goderich #009857-03 (Huron Co): James CLARK, 61, widower, capitalist, Gla-- Orkney Island, Goderich, s/o Robert & Elizabeth, married Minnie Alexandra BALL, 39, Quebec, Goderich, d/o Henry A. BALL & Jennie KEATING, witn: W.L. HORTON & E.K. BALL, both of Goderich
10022-03 (Huron Co): John James CLUFF, 33, manufacturer, Seaforth, same, s/o Noble CLUFF & Elizabeth McKEOWN, married Catherine A. SCOTT, 27, Seaforth, same, d/o Alexander SCOTT & Annie SMITH, witn: A.T. CLUFF & Janet SCOTT, both of Seaforth, 19 Sept 1903 at Seaforth 9813-03 Alexander COOPER, 32, seed merchant, Ireland, Goderich, s/o James COOPER & Ann SLONE, married Ethel DUSTOW, 21, Colborne twp., same, d/o John DUSTOW & Jessie TAYLOR, witn: W. H. ROBERTSON of Goderich & Frances E. McLEAN of Wawanosh twp., 18 Feb 1903 at Colborne twp
10016-03 (Huron Co): Eneas CRICK, 45, widower, farmer, Tuckersmith, Grey twp., s/o James CRICK & Elizabeth FREEMAN, married Susan ROE, 35, Grey twp., Brussels, d/o Richard ROE & Eliza FRAIN, witn: Linnie HOLMES & Frances A. WALLWIN, both of Seaforth, 20 May 1903 at Seaforth 09800-03 (Huron Co) Robert Gordon CRU, 34, teamster, Michigan, Clinton, s/o James CRU & Elizabeth COOK, married Annie FINCH, 29, Clinton, same, d/o Emmanuel FINCH & Elizabeth COPPENS, witn: George Wesley FINCH of Clinton & Clara DALEY of Seaforth, 29 Jul 1903 at Clinton
010056-04 Arthur Charles CUMMER, 27, Cabinet Maker, York Co, Wingham, s/o Milton E. CUMMER & Martha KIMLEY, married Carline Selina MOORE, 26, Seaforth, Wingham, d/o Willian Dow MOORE & Caroline MAKINGS(?), Wit: David BELL & Sarah Louisa MOORE both of Wingham, 24 Dec 1903, Wingham 10026-03 (Huron Co): Christopher T. DALE, 30, farmer, Hullett twp., same, s/o John DALE & Mary McMICHAEL, married Alice Mary ADAMS, 25, McKillop twp., same, d/o Robert ADAMS & Catherine BULLARD, witn: Alma G. & Cecil HODGINS of Seaforth, 27 Oct 1903 at Seaforth
#009848-03 (Huron Co): Eugene D. DEAN, 24, engineer, Colborne, not given, s/o James DEAN & Mary HANLON, married Florence SLATTERY, 23, Goderich, same, d/o Edward SLATTERY & Mary GILLIES, witn: William SLATTERY & Leah DEAN, both of Goderich, 23 May 1903 at Goderich (Rom Cath) 10027-03 (Huron Co): Alfred Wesley DENNISON, 21, farmer, McKillop twp., same, s/o William DENNISON & Annie INGRAM, married Lillian May WILTSIE, 23, McKillop twp., Seaforth, d/o James & Agnes, witn: Frank & Mrs. Frank WILTSIE of Seaforth, 28 Oct 1903 at Seaforth
9842-03 Albert H. DIETRICH, 24, mechanic, Waterloo Co., Goderich, s/o Nicholas DIETRICH & Rose A. RENHART, married Margaret POLLOCK, 22, Bruce Co., Goderich, d/o George POLLOCK & Elizabeth HARDY, witn: Thomas BATES of Brantford & Mrs. A. P. WARREN of Goderich, 13 April 1903 at Goderich 009820-04 (Huron), Adam DOUGLAS, 27, farmer, Stanley, same, s/o Allan DOUGLAS & Margaret NICHOL, to Annie JOHNSTON, 26, Hay, same, John JOHNSTON & Catherine SOLDAN, wit: William JOHNSTON of Hamiotav, Man. & Margaret DOUGLAS of Blake, Ont., 30 December 1903, Hay
9841-03 William Charles EARNEST, 29, bar tender, Waterloo Co., Goderich, s/o John ERNST (sic) & Sophia REICHART, married Elizabeth JOHNSTON, 30, Bluevale, Goderich, d/o James JOHNSTON & Isabella CRAIG, witn: John C. JOHNSTON of Bluevale & Mrs. R. KING of Goderich, 20 April 1903 at Goderich #009862-03 (HuronCo): Richard Henry ELSWORTHY, 22, farmer, Strathroy, Usborne twp., s/o Richard ELSWORTHY & Mary HORTON, married Violet Bruse CREWS, 18, Colborne twp., Exeter, d/o Thomas CREWS & Florence HOBSON, witn: Henry & Jennie HOBSONof Colborne twp., 2 July 1903 at Goderich
9804-03 William James FALCONER, 23, farmer, Kinloss twp., Stanley twp., s/o --path? FALCONER & Annie McLAREN, married Mabel STANBURY, 17, Stanley twp., same, d/o George STANBURY & Mary LANDERSBOROUGH (Landesburgh?), witn: Susie P. COOK & Annette CAUFIELD, both of Clinton, 17 Aug 1903 at Clinton  
009788-04 (Huron Co): Martin William FERG, 26, farmer, Elma Perth Co, same, s/o Fannan FERG & Sarah LIGHTON married Hattie FRASER, 19, Elma Perth Co, Grey Co, d/o Alexander FRASER & Agnes WILCOX. Wit: William F. FRASER of Grey and Annie M. FERG of Elma. December 30, 1903 at Grey 10023-03 (Huron Co): John FISCHER, 20, farmer, Grey twp., same, s/o August FISCHER & Amelia GLOOR, married Mary SMALLDOM, 18, Grey twp., same, d/o George SMALLDOM & Hannah SMITH, witn: Mrs. George HART & Margaret LARKIN, both of Seaforth, 23 Sept 193 at Seaforth
#010014-03 (Huron Co): Andrew FLYNN, 35, farmer, Canada, Hullett, s/o John FLYNN & Mary SAVAGE, married Mary PURCELL, 28, Canada, Seaforth, d/o Thomas PURCELL & Bridget DARMODY, witn: Joseph REYNOLDS of Hullett & Loretto PURCELL of Seaforth, 2 June 1903 at Seaforth (Rom Cath) 10024-03 (Huron Co): John Anthony Howard FOWLER, 34, dentist, Hullett twp., Clinton, s/o John FOWLER & Elizabeth Runciman VAN ED--(off page), married Anna Gertrude CRICK, 34, Port Elgin, Seaforth, d/o John CRICK & Agnes GRANT, witn: Fred FOWLER of Hullett & W.A. CRICK of Seaforth, 30 Sept 1903 at Seaforth
#009859-03 (Huron Co): Richard illegible FRITZLEY, 29, mechanic, Goderich, Saltford, s/o Richard FRITZLEY & Catherine DEAR?, married Hattie GOLDTHORPE, 26, not given, Saltford, d/o Joseph (or James) GOLDTHORPE, farmer, & Jane McLAREN, witn: J.L. & Jane GOLDTHORPE of Saltford, 23 July 1903 at Goderich 009939-04 (Huron) Ernest GLANVILLE, 23, farmer, Stephen tp., Napuika Man., s/o Alfred GLANVILLE & Sarah YOUNG, to Albertina WUERTH, 25, Stephen tp., same, d/o Gottlob WUERTH & Mary LUTZ, wit: Edmund WUERTH of Dashwood & Agnes FAHNER of Crediton, 31 December 1903, Crediton
  009819-04 (Huron), William N. GLENN, 36, farmer, Tuckersmith, Hibbert, s/o Thomas GLENN & Isabelle RONEY, to Annie McMORDIE, 33, Tuckersmith, Hay, d/o Robert McMORDIE & Jane SMILLIE, wit: R. R. GLENN of Toronto & M.E. McMORDIE of London, 25 December, 1903, Kippen
009977-04 (Huron Co): William Avery GRANT, 46, farmer, Huron Co, Stanley, s/o Thomas GRANT & Elizabeth AVERY married Mary NOTT, 36, Huron Co, Tuckersmith, d/o James NOTT & Ruth MASON. Wit: Sarah NOTT and J. F. GRANT, both of Clinton. December 30, 1903 at Tuckersmith 009907-04 (Huron Co): Francis Arthur HAMBLY, 33, blacksmith, Ontario Co, Staffa, s/o Joseph HAMBLY & Christina MALTMAN married Minnie COOPER, 32, Huron Co, Seaforth, d/o Samuel COOPER & Elizabeth KEMP. Wit: D. M. MALTMAN of Staffa and Ida M. COOPER of Seaforth. February 11, 1903 at Seaforth
009956-04 (Huron) John W. HOLT, 23, farmer, Stephen, same, s/o John HOLT & Maggie INGRAM, to Maud STATTON, 26, Davenport Eng., Stephen, d/o John STATTON & Maria STEPHENS, wit: Bert HOLT & Minnie STATTON both of Stephen, 24 June 1903, Stephen #009868-03 (Huron Co): Hilary HORTON, 33, farmer, Colborne twp., blank, s/o Frederick HORTON & Ellen OSBOLDSTONE, married blank STIRLING, 35, Colborne twp., blank, d/o David STIRLING & Elizabeth COATS, 1 Dec 1903 at Goderich
9817-03 William Henry JEWELL, 27, farmer, Colborne twp., same, s/o Richard JEWELL & Eliza MITCHELL, married Margaret C. GLEN, 23, Colborne twp., same, d/o Alexander GLEN & Jannet STRAUGHAN, witn: Robert GLEN & Pearl JEWELL, both of Colborne twp., 11 June 1903 at Colborne twp #009865-03 (Huron Co): Alex JOHNSTON, 37, mechanic, Lucknow, Buffalo NY, s/o William JOHNSTON & Susan WATSON, married Nettie McEWAN, 35, Shanonville, Chicago, d/o John D. McEWAN & Ann MITCHELL, 26 Oct 1903 at Goderich
9799-03 Charles Hamilton JOHNSTON, 25, yeoman, Hullett, Londesboro, s/o John JOHNSTON & Lizzie WHITE, married Sarah Elizabeth RADFORD, 18, Hullett, same, d/o Hugh RADFORD & Mary VODDEN, witn: Gordon & Olive MANNING of Clinton, 27 July 1903 at Clinton #009872-03 (Huron Co): Christopher JOHNSTON, 31, engineer, Millbrook, Goderich, s/o Robert JOHNSTON & Mary AIKENS, married Louisa Ellen DOAK, 23, Goderich twp., Goderich, d/o Henry DOAK & Louisa CAMPBELL, witn: Fred JOHNSTON & Elizabeth A. DOAK, both of Goderich, 16 Dec 1903 at Goderich
#010010-03 (Huron Co): Stephen Orville JONES, 31, manufacturer, Denverton, San Francisco CA, s/o Joseph P. JONES & Sarah REYNOLDS, married Mary Ida Maude DICKSON, 33, Seaforth, same, d/o Samuel DICKSON & Anna HANNAH, witn: Dr. Charles McKAY & Jean C. DICKSON, both of Seaforth, 7 Feb 1903 at Seaforth 9839-03 Fred JONES, 21, laborer, Ontario, Goderich, s/o John JONES & Mary HARK, married Catherine HEALEY, 23, Ontario, Goderich, d/o David HEALEY & Mary BADOUR, witn: David HEALY (sic) & Mary BADOUR, both of Goderich, 20 Jan 1903 at Goderich (Rom Cath)
9847-03 Ernest G. KNEESHAW, 20, machinist, Ontario, Goderich, s/o A. KNEESHAW & Mary JONES, married Lucy J. HORNEY, 18, Ontario, Goderich, James HORNEY & Mary SIMPSON, witn: Alex McGREGOR & Birdie M. HORNEY, both of Goderich, 17 June 1903 at Goderich  
009883-04 (Huron Co): David Alexander LAIDLAW, 31, farmer, Morris, same, s/o Robert LAIDLAW & Euphemia MOORE married B. Christina LOGAN, 24, Morris, same, d/o James LOGAN & Mary Jane KNOX. Wit: Lizzie B. LAIDLAW and William A. LOGAN, both of Morris. December 24, 1903 at Morris 9803-03 William A. LATORNELL, 32, accountant, Ontario, Ridgetown, s/o Robert LATORNELL & Isabella MONTGOMERY, married Edith Halliday COMBE, 34, Clinton, same, d/o James A. COMBE & Agnes BARRY, witn: Walter MATTICE of Ridgetown & Margaret COMBE of Clinton, 9 Sept 1903 at Clinton
9807-03 Thomas Taylor LECKIE, 32, mail clerk, Kincardine, London, s/o Thomas LECKIE & Jemima TAYLOR, married Mary MONTEITH, 29, Hullett twp., Clinton, d/o Alexander MONTEITH & Elizabeth McMORDIE?, witn: James Taylor LECKIE of London & Sarah MONTEITH of Clinton, 23 Sept 1903 at Clinton #009860-03 (Huron Co): William LITTLEJOHN, 23, clerk, Topeka Kansas, Detroit USA, s/o Henry LITTLEJOHN & not given, married Charlotte Pattie TILT, 32, Berlin Ont., Goderich, d/o Thomas & Martha, witn: Thomas ELLIOTT & W.T. TILT, both of Goderich, 30 June 1903 at Goderich
#010176-03 (Huron Co): James LOCKMAN, 26, mechanic, Egmondville, Wingham, s/o John LOCKMAN + Caroline LISERACE, married Mary RUMBLE, 21, Blenheim, Wingham, d/o Thomas RUMBLE + Louise TRICKER, witn: Mrs. McKEE + Annie PERRIE, both of Wingham, Dec 12, 1903 at Wingham #009854-03 (Huron Co): Thomas LONG, 64, widower, merchant, Goderich, Toronto, s/o Thomas LONG & Margaret FARRELL, married Elizabeth KELLY, 47, widow, Goderich, same, d/o Peter A. McDOUGALL & Flora McDONALD, witn: Philip KELLY & M.C. McDOUGALL, both of Goderich (Rom Cath)
#010008-03 (Huron Co): Frederick J.G. McARTHUR, 29, barrister, London twp., Carmen Manitoba, s/o A.A. McARTHUR & Sarah Ann GUSTEN, married Mary Ann SOOLE, 24, Seaforth, same, d/o Charles SOOLE & Margaret E. LOVE, witn: Dr. J. CAMPBELL of London & Belle SOOLE of Seaforth, 7 Jan 1903 at Seaforth 9840-03 D. P. McCARTHY, 26, sailor, Ontario, Goderich, s/o Thomas McCARTHY & Ellen HACKETT, married Annie HUSSIE, 30, Ontario, Goderich, d/o Patrick HUSSIE & Cath FINN, witn: Mary & J. C. DALTON of Ashfield, 3 Feb 1903 at Goderich (Rom Cath)
9805-03 William McCLINSTRY, 24, teamster, Stanley twp., Clinton, s/o James McCLINSTRY & Jennie ROOT, married Martha AGNEW, 22, Hay twp., Clinton, d/o Archie AGNEW & Sarah McBRIDE, witn: Susie P. COOK & Annette CAUFIELD, both of Clinton, 26 Aug 1903 at Clinton #010009-03 (Huron Co): John McGRATH, 28, farmer, Canada, Logan twp., s/o Patrick McGRATH & Bridget DURKIN, married Norah WILLIAMS, 25, Canada, Tuckersmith twp., d/o Michael WILLIAMS & Mary Ann GEARY, witn: Daniel WILLIAMS of Tuckersmith & Annie McGRATH of Stratford, 14 Jan 1903 at Seaforth (Rom Cath)
9846-03 Alex J. McGREGOR, 21, laborer, Ontario, Goderich, s/o Alex McGREGOR & Mary A. WILES, married Birdie M. HORNEY, 18, Ontario, Goderich, d/o James HORNEY & Mary SIMPSON, witn: Ernest KNEESHAW & Lucy J. HORNEY, both of Goderich, 17 June 1903 at Goderich #009869-03 (Huron Co): James C. McGURREN, 28, carpenter, illegible NY, Spokane Washington, s/o Jas or Jos McGURREN & Julia DRUMMOND, married Agnes Jane JONES, 29, Colborne twp., same, d/o illegible JONES & Jane Mc--ATTEN, witn: James B. REDMOND of Westfield, huron Co & Jessie JONES of Goderich, 3 Nov 1903 at Goderich (Rom Cath)
#009853-03 (Huron Co): Simon George McKAY, 24, cabinet maker, Goderich, same, s/o Donald McKAY & Mary J. RUSSELL, married Clara E. THURLOW, 18, Goderich, same, d/o James THURLOW & Mary A. ROBERTSON, witn: Harry Edward WELLS? & Bridget HOGAN, both of Goderich, 19 Aug 1903 at Goderich (Rom Cath) 9808-03 Albert Hodgson MILNER, 24, grocer, Brampton, same, s/o Thomas MILNER & Jane HODGSON, married Olive MANNING, 25, Edmonton NWT, Clinton, d/o Henry M. MANNING & Eliza J. SMITH, witn: Wilmot D. MILNER of Brampton & Francis W. MANNING of Clinton, 15 Oct 1903 at Clinton
009705-04 (Huron Co): William George MOFFATT, 26, finisher, Elma, Clinton, s/o John MOFFATT & Ann DAVIS married Bertha Maud ANDREWS, 22, Clinton, same, d/o Silas J. ANDREWS & Melinda GLAZIER. Wit: Harvey DAVIS of Clinton and Minnie GLAZIER of Blyth. June 17, 1903 at Clinton #009871-03 (Huron Co): William? Alexander MOLE, 25, farmer, Blyth, Dungannon, s/o John MOLE & Elizabeth SMITH, married Grace McWHINNEY, 24, Ashfield twp., Dungannon, d/o W? McWHINNEY & Mary DUSTOIS, witn: C. Isabel ANDERSON & Florence McDONALD, both of Goderich, 15 Dec 1903 at Goderich
009957-04 (Huron) Albert MOLLARD, 44, farmer, Aurora, Lisgar Man., widower, s/o Charles MOLLARD & Anna DEWSBURY, to Lottie D. THOMPSON, 24, Elma Tp. Perth, Stephen, d/o George THOMPSON & Mary DIMOND, wit: Wellwood THOMPSON of Guelph & May WILSON of Stephen, 11 February 1903, Corbett 009958-04 (Huron) James MOLLARD, 28, farmer, Stephen, Lisgar Man., s/o Charles MOLLARD & Anna DEWSBURY, to Lottie L. SHERRITT, 27, Blyth, Stephen, d/o George. SHERRITT & Jane WALKER, wit: Herbert MOLLARD of Parkhill & Sarah CAMERON of Granton, 11 February 1903, Stephen
  009908-04 (Huron Co): Alexander H. MURRAY, 30, farmer, Walton, Morris, s/o James MURRAY & Isabella MURCHIE married Catherine McCLAY, 23, Walton, Seaforth, d/o John McCLAY & Caroline McMANN. Wit: Margaret LARKIN and Annie COOPER, both of Seaforth. February 20, 1903 at Seaforth
009891-04 (Huron Co): Alexander Henry NETHERY, 30, brakeman, East Wawanosh, Sarnia Ontario, s/o William NETHERY & Martha HENDERSON married Clara Charlotte COULTER, 24, Morris, same, James COULTER & Rebecca not given. Wit: Thomas J. COULTER and Mary E. COULTER, both of Morris. September 15, 1903 at Morris. #009866-03 (Huron Co): John OAKLEY, 23, coachman, Caughley England, Goderich, s/o John & Elizabeth, married Laura Elizabeth THURLOW, 23, Port Albert, Goderich, d/o George & Margaret, John QUART? of Port Albert & Hattie THURLOW of Goderich, 4 Nov 1903 at Goderich
10028-03 (Huron Co): Abraham H. OTTO, 25, miller, New Hamburg, Brantford, s/o Christian OTTO & Susan RUTTIN, married Edith May CAMPBELL, 22, Paisley, same, d/o Alex CAMPBELL & Jessie MINTO, witn: Jonathan & Mrs. Jonathan MILLER of Seaforth, 5 Nov 1903 at Seaforth 9802-03 William PEARSON, 27, furniture finisher, Stanley twp., Tuckersmith twp., illegitimate s/o Mary PEARSON, married Vina WOODYARD, 21, Brampton, Clinton, d/o James WOODYARD & Agnes BARRY, witn: James K. & Fanny A. MAIR of Clinton, 2 Sept 1903 at Clinton
#009864-03 (Huron Co): William F. PEART, 23, machinist, Lucknow, Wingham, s/o William PEART & Catherine MOONEY, married Margaret MOODY, 17, Watford, Wingham, d/o Robert MOODY & Eva McLECHLIN?, witn: Francis E. GADEN of Toronto & Laura GADEN of Goderich, 24 Sept 1903 at Goderich 010018-04 William John PYBUS , 28, farmer, Tuckersmith, Tuckersmith, s/o Henry PYBUS & Elizabeth RAGGALLY(?), married Lizzie PASSMORE, 28, Usborne, Usborne, d/o Henry PASSMORE, Wit: George PYBUS, Tuckersmith & Jessie PASSMORE, Usborne, 23 Dec 1903, Usborne
000009-04 (Huron Co): William George REEVES, 21, laborer, Mitchell, Seaforth, s/o Gabriel REEVES & Madore WORTH married Margaret SHADE, 19, Winthrop, Seaforth, d/o Lucas SHADE & Margaret STUCKY. Wit: Fred. REEVES and Mrs. F. REEVES of Seaforth. July 21, 1903 at Seaforth  
#009849-03 (Huron Co): Joseph George REINHART, 30, draughtsman, Wellington Co., Goderich, s/o Martin REINHART & Elizabeth HESS, married Mary Emily MAIR, 30, Goderich twp., Goderich, d/o James MAIR & Jane CLARK, witn: George W. LOREE of Listowel & Jane MAIR of Goderich, 15 July 1903 at Goderich #010013-03 (Huron Co): Henry John RINEHART, 28, mechanic, Canada, Formosa twp., s/o Joseph RINEHART & Margaret WALSH, married Mary Magdallen MULLIN, 25, Canada, Seaforth, d/o Michael MULLIN & Sophia BURGER, witn: Alexander & Nellie RINEHART of Seaforth and Frank & Katie MULLIN of Seaforth, 6 May 1903 at Seaforth (Rom Cath)
9845-03 Hugh ROSE, 21, farmer, Canada, Wawanosh twp., s/o Alex ROSE & Mary CLEMENTS, married Annie M. TUESLY?, no age given, Canada, Colborne twp., d/o Joseph TUESLY & Margaret STRACHAN, witn: Ernest McKENZIE of Auburn & Clara TUESLY of Colborne twp., 16 June 1903 at Goderich 9812-03 George P. RYAN, 25, farmer, Ashfield twp., same, s/o Jacob RYAN & Nancy POLLY, married Nellie STEWART, 23, Colborne twp., same, d/o Charles STEWART & Jane GLEN, witn: William FINNEGAN of Colborne twp & Maria WILSON, 14 Jan 1903 at Colborne twp
009793-04 (Huron Co): William Henry SALTER, 23, blacksmith, Stephen, Brussels, s/o John SALTER & E. J. COLENSO married Catherine ROZELLE, 26, Elma, Grey, d/o Charles ROZELLE & Sarah PLUM. Wit: John C. SALTER of London and Maggie ROZELLE of Grey. December 31, 1903 at Grey 009892-04 (Huron Co): Walter SHARP, 31, labourer, Grey, Morris, s/o Andrew SHARP & Mary ELLIOTT married Mary Ann SHURRIE, 38, West Wawanosh, Morris, d/o James D. SHURRIE & Mary McKENZIE. Wit: James SHURRIE and Rebecca SHURRIE, both of Morris. February 18, 1903 at Morris
9801-03 Garfield SHEERE, 21, moulder, Exeter, Brantford, s/o Alfred SHEERE & Maria OKE, married Ada Ethel May MITCHELL, 18, Crediton, Exeter, d/o William MITCHELL & Alice? EVANS, witn: Nelson SHEERE & Hattie L. FLINTOFF, both of Clinton, 1 Aug 1903 at Clinton 009942-04 (Huron) William George SHEPPARD, 23, farmer, London Ont., Bosanquet, s/o David SHEPPARD & Addie ARMSTRONG, to Una GRAVELLE, 23, Grand Bend, same, d/o Asaph GRAVELLE & Philomena DESJARDINS, wit: William MILLMAN of Thedford & Ida GRAVELLE of Grand Bend, 30 December 1903, Grand Bend
  9843-03 Noble B. SMITH, 29, merchant, Chicago, Goderich, s/o James F. SMITH & Sarah SKELLY, married Florence E. McLAREN, 26, Colborne twp., Goderich, d/o Daniel McLAREN & Mary LASHAM, witn: George B. SMITH & Nellie McLAREN, both of Goderich, 2 June 1903 at Goderich
#009861-03 (Huron Co): William Lindsey SPROULE, 26, plasterer, Goderich, same, s/o John SPROULE & Mary WILLIAMS, married Alice Jane ARMSTRONG, 27, Huron Co., Goderich, d/o John ARMSTRONG & Martha McMAHON, witn: William F. ARMSTRONG of Goderich & Mary McILLIVAIN of Brucefield, 10 July 1903 at Goderich #009855-03 (Huron Co): Samuel STEVENSON, 28, gardener, Scotland, Goderich, s/o Robert STEVENSON & Jessie BOYD, married Catherine ROSS, 25, Scotland, Goderich, d/o John ROSS & Catherine ANDERSON, witn: M.? G. CAMERON & Lottie STERLING, both of Goderich, 2 Oct 1903 at Goderich (Rom Cath)
#009850-03 (Huron Co): Reuben R. TUPPER, 30, merchant, London Ont., Keppel twp., s/o John McD. TUPPER & Martha illegible, married Bertha DUFF, 25, Huron Co., Goderich, d/o Andrew DUFF & Ann CARTER, witn: Albert A. DUFF OF Muskegon Mich. & Annie DUFF of Goderich, 16 Sept 1903 at Goderich #009852-03 (Huron Co): Ambrose VANSTONE, 28, farmer, Goderich, Colborne twp., s/o William VANSTONE & Elizabeth OKE, married Mary Ellen JOHNSTON, 26, Goderich, Goderich twp., d/o Samuel JOHNSTON & Elizabeth McKEE, 9 Dec 1903 at Goderich
#009858-03 (Huron Co): Frederick J. WESTLAKE, 28, photographer, London Ont., Chatham, s/o George H. & Lilus, married Lottie Rouse HINTON, 26, London Ont., Goderich, d/o William & Mrs. HINTON, witn: Emma CASE of Alymer & A. WELSH of London Ont., 21 Aug 1903 at Goderich 9809-03 George Wesley WHEATLEY, 28, yeoman, Tuckersmith twp., Hullett twp., s/o George WHEATLEY & Emma DYKE, married Margaret Almira BROWN, 20, Hullett twp., Clinton, d/o George BROWN & Louisa COLSTOUGH, witn: George STEPHENSON & George D. HINCHLEY, both of Constance, 25 Nov 1903 at Clinton
#009856-03 (Huron Co): James WILSON, 46, druggist, London Ont., Goderich, s/o John WILSON & Ellen M. McCLURE, married Louisa GIBSON, 35, Huron Co., Goderich, d/o Samuel GIBSON & Agnes GRANT, witn: Malcolm BRUCE of Owen Sound & Jennie NAIRN of Goderich, 30 Sept 1903 at Goderich #009863-03 (Huron Co): Charles E. YOUNG, 21, laborer, Colborne twp., Goderich, s/o Thomas YOUNG & Lucy TERRY, married Frederica WALTERS, 18, Colborne twp., Goderich, d/o Richard WALTERS & Catherine KING, witn: William YOUNG of Colborne twp & Helena WALTERS of Goderich, 8 Sept 1903 at Goderich