Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1900 page (see that page for notes)


Lambton Co., 1900

 

#009251-00 (Lambton Co) James ALLOWAY, 31, Co Clare Ireland, Enniskillen, widower, labourer, s/o Thomas ALLOWAY & Mary McDONALD, married Margaret CARMOODY, 21, Co Clare Ireland, Petrolia, s, domestic, d/o Michael CARMOODY & Mary WHELAN, witn: Joseph QUINLIN of Marthaville, Mary ALLOWAY of Enniskillen, 4 July 1900, Wyoming 009105-1900 (Lambton Co.) Robert ANDERSON, 42, farmer, Moore Twp., same s/o William ANDERSON & Ann JOHNSTON, married Eliza Jane BAYLEY, 39, Grimsby, Buffalo NY, d/o Matthew A. BAYLEY & Nancy J. HOUSE, witn: Annie A. DANIEL & Laura J. GADEN, both of Sarnia, 2 May 1900 at Sarnia.
8972-00 (Lambton Co): William Duntan? ANDERSON, 48, widower, farmer, Richmond twp., Enniskillen twp., s/o John ANDERSON & Janet E. BRANDYWATER, married Mary DORAN, 36, widow, Manvers twp., Enniskillen twp., d/o John HAMILTON & Margaret ALLEN, witn: Louisa W. & Nellie PHILP of Petrolia, 7 Feb 1900 at Petrolia 8987-00 (Lambton Co): Arthur Dawson ARMSTRONG, 26, merchant, Woodstock, Brighton, s/o John ARMTRONG & Elizabeth DAWSON, married Edith Frances WALKER, 26, Petrolia, same, d/o John WALKER & Sarah Ann LOCKHART, witn: W. R. DAWSON & Emma H. WALKER, both of Petrolia, 26 June 1900 at Petrolia
#008887-00 (Lambton Co): Walter Byron BABCOCK, 21, farmer, Camden, Dawn, s/o Charles Wesley BABCOCK & Mary Ann HOUSTON, married Annie Estella PHAIR, 18, Sombra, Dawn, d/o James, farmer, & Maria, witn: John STEVENS & Maggie J. PHAIR, both of Dawn, 2 May 1900 at Dawn  
009115-1900 (Lambton Co.) Gilbert BATES, 57, drayman, Norfolk Co., Port Huron, widower, s/o Gilbert BATES & Mary KENDELL, married Elizabeth FRELBURG?, 52, Bruce Co., Port Huron, widow, d/o William HILLMAN & Amelia HENDRICK, witn: Laura J. GADEN & Ethel HARDICK, both of Sarnia, 30 Jun 1900 at Sarnia 8983-00 (Lambton Co): William D. BEAMER, 28, bank clerk, Pelham twp., Petrolia, s/o Abiather BEAMER & Bertha CHOATE, married Lulu Irene CHAMBERLAIN, 29, Petrolia, same, d/o Oliver W. CHAMBERLAIN & Elizabeth SMITH, witn: F. W. MULLIGAN & Emiline M. LOWERY, both of Petrolia, 12 June 1900 at Petrolia
#008863-00 (Lambton Co): Duncan BELL, 31, railroad employee, Parkhill, Thedford, s/o Neil BELL & Christena McLEOD, married Agnes B. CAVANAGH, 24, Forest, Bosanquet, d/o William CAVANAGH, farmer, & Elizabeth POWE, witn: Albert WAKEFIELD of Port Huron & Louisa CAVANAGH of Thedford, 28 Nov 1900 at Bosanquet #008862-00 (Lambton Co): Walter J. BLOOMFIELD, 25, farmer, McGillivray, same, s/o George BLOOMFIELD & Sarah BROPHY, married Maud NELSON, 21, Stephen, same, d/o James NELSON, farmer, & Mary BURNEY, witn: Mr. & Mrs. John LUTHER of Stephen, 31 Oct 1900 at G. Bend, Bosanquet
  8916-00 (Lambton Co): Herbert BOND, 21, harness maker, London, Inwood, s/o Herbert & Bertha, married Margaret Ann KELLY, 28, St. Marys, Inwood, d/o Emma (sic) KELLY & Julia BARRY, witn: David WRIGHT & Annie BURTON (Barton?), both of Florence, 15 Aug 1900 at Florence
#008864-00 (Lambton Co): Daniel BRADLEY, 44, widower, farmer, Malahide, same, s/o Asa A. BRADLEY & Elizabeth WHITESEL, married Margaret S. SADDLER, 33, widow, Bosanquet, Thedford, d/o John N. CORNELL & Sarah BUCHANAN, witn: Hilary MOSURE & Mary L. CORNELL, both of Bosanquet, 5 Dec 1900 at Bosanquet #008886-00 (Lambton Co): General BROCK, 24, farmer, Gravenhurst, Dawn, s/o Joseph & Annie, married Mary McMILLAN, 24, Dawn, same, d/o Robert McMILLAN, farmer, & Jenny WOOD, witn: George CONGDON & Nellie KERR, both of Dawn, 25 April 1900 at Dawn
8981-00 (Lambton Co): William Henry BRYDGES, 22, driller, Petrolia, same, s/o Arthur Ruben BRYDGES & Bashaba McDONALD, married Maude DOUGLAS, 21, Petrolia, same, d/o James DOUGLAS & Margaret MOORE, witn: Ida ANDERSON & Jennie S. GRAHAM, both of Petrolia, 23 May 1900 at Petrolia 009108-1900 (Lambton Co.) Frank D. CADY (Cody?), 36, railway employee, Detroit, Chicago, s/o Chauncey CADY & not known, married Lillian WELLS, 25, Ohio, same, d/o James WELLS & Sarah PARK, witn: Annie M. DANIEL & Laura J. GADEN , both of Sarnia, 23 May 1900 at Sarnia.
8984-00 (Lambton Co): Wesley Fallis CALDWELL, 25, merchant, Haldimand Co., Petrolia, s/o Andrew CALDWELL & Mart Ann JENNINGS, married Eva JONES, 20, Wyoming, Petrolia, d/o Leonard JONES & Annie Elizabeth SCOLLICK, witn: Leonard JONES & Margaret A. CALDWELL, both of Petrolia, 4 June 1900 at Petrolia 8977-00 (Lambton Co): Alexander CALVERT, 21, driller, Petrolia, same, s/o William CALVERT & Martha A. BARNES, married Cora Elizabeth CHRISTNER, 16, Petrolia, same, d/o William J. & Margaret, witn: Abraham CALVERT & Annie ROGER, both of Petrolia, 1 March 1900 at Petrolia
8894-00 William B. CHATER, 23, engine turner, Windsor, same, s/o Thomas CHATER & Mary Ann BARTH, married Elizabeth SYMES, 27, Dawn, Windsor, d/o William SYMES & Harriet NUTTER, witn: Bernard McCREERY of Windsor & Barbara SYMES of Dawn, 25 Dec 1900 at Rutherford 8962-00 John COKE, 34, farmer, Hastings Co., Dawn, s/o William & Ellen, married Annie? WEBSTER, 20, Dawn, same, d/o William & Elizabeth, witn: Mrs. D. & Fred McDONALD of Dawn, 11 Jan 1900 at Oil Springs
009109-1900 (Lambton Co.) Thomas R. COLE, 28, tinsmith, Sarnia, same, s/o Benjamin COLE & Sarah REID, married Carrie THOMPSON, 23, Parkhill, Sarnia, d/o Hiram THOMPSON & Elizabeth WARNER, witn: Peteris GALLACHER of Sarnia & Mabel INNIS of Wyoming ON, 23 May 1900 at Sarnia 8969-00 (Lambton Co): Thomas E. COLLINS, 41, yeoman, Caradoc twp., same, s/o Thomas COLLINS & Sarah SAXTON, married Annie GRAHAM, 32, Caradoc twp., Strathroy, d/o George GRAHAM & Amanda BURGESS, witn: Ina Helen & James GAMBLE of Petrolia, 10 Jan 1900 at Petrolia
8986-00 (Lambton Co): T. Jonathan COLLINS, 23, salesman, Pt.. Huron, Petrolia, s/o Charles COLLINS & Catherine THOMPSON, married Rachel L. McMILLEN, 21, Kincardine, Petrolia, d/o John G. McMULLEN & Margaret RABB (Rath?) witn: Joel Elias COLLINS of Bradford & Georgina McMILLEN of Petrolia, 20 June 1900 at Petrolia  
009111-1900 (Lambton Co.) Walter C. COURTNEY, 23, sailor, Moore Twp., Bay City USA, s/o William J. COURTNEY & Charlotte BOOTH, married Frances E. SMITH, 22, Marine City USA, same, d/o Richard SMITH & Mary O'NEIL, witn: Walter FRICK & Carrie WYMAN, both of Port Huron, 2 Jun 1900 at Sarnia. #008868-00 (Lambton Co): William CUMMING, 33, farmer, Lobo, Brooke, s/o David CUMMING & Margaret McDOUGALL, married Sarah FRAYNE, 24, Crediton, Brooke, d/o James FRAYNE & Mary Hannah HALLOWAY, witn: Philip FRAYNE & Cecilia WARREN, both of Brooke, 14 March 1900 at Brooke
#008867-00 (Lambton Co): Herbert DARVILL, 32, farmer, Brooke, same, s/o William DARVILL & Rebecca O'BRIEN, married Maggie Jane CUMMING, 29, Brooke, same, d/o David CUMMING & Margaret McDOUGALL, witn: William CUMMING & Sarah FRAYNE, both of Brooke, 28 Feb 1900 at Brooke 8846-00 Albert S. DAVIS, 23, merchant, Sylvan Ont., Hetwood Assin., s/o Walter DAVIS & Elizabeth WAKEFIELD, married Laura BRITTON, 23, Arkona, same, d/o J. Wellington BRITTON & Joann MARRIAM, witn: J. L. MARRIAM of Wroxeter & Edna BRITTON of Arkona, 9 Jan 1900 at Arkona
  8848-00 Robert S. DEMPSTER, 23, farmer, Adelaide, same, s/o Robert DEMSTER (sic) & Eliza Ann GALLOWAY, married Nancy PADDEN, 19, Adelaide, same, d/o John PADDEN & Mary McLAUGHLIN, witn: Alex DICKISON & T?.W. SHOWLER, both of Arkona, 15 Aug 1900 at Arkona
8896-00 Angus A. DENNIS, 25, engineer, Enniskillen, same, s/o George DENNIS & Flora LIVINGSTONE, married R. J. WILLIAMS, 21, Enniskillen, same, d/o Thomas WILLIAMS & Anna BARKER, witn: George DENNIS of Wyoming & Jennie WILLIAMS of Enniskillen, 27 Feb 1900 at Enniskillen 8906-00 (Lambton Co): Sylvester E. DENNIS, 24, laborer, Moore, Oil City, s/o John DENNIS & Elizabeth STOKES, married Mary A. ANGLEMAN, 26, Thorold, Weidmann, d/o Job ANGLEMAN & Viola SHRUMM, witn: George & Pearl SHRUMM of Weidmann, 14 Dec 1900 at Weidmann
8964-00 Edward Lyman DICKER, 20, salesman, Hudson City NY, same, s/o John & Caroline, married Minerva Ellinor DOTTERER?, 21, Oil Springs, same, d/o William H. & Christena, witn: John & Emmeline? DOTTERER of Oil Springs, 2 Aug 1900 at Oil Springs 8900-00 (Lambton Co): John Henry DOAN, 25, engineer, Aylmer, Brooke, s/o James W. & Eliza, married Rachel I. FITCHETT, 20, Bradshaw, Brooke, d/o George & Dinah, witn: John D. MOORE & Edith G. DOAN, both of Inwood, 15 Aug 1900 at Weidmann
8910-00 (Lambton Co): James D.A. DOBBYN, 37, farmer, Shetland, same, s/o James DOBBYN & Agnes DOLSON, married Anna POWELL, 27, Shetland, same, d/o John POWELL & Mary J. MOOREHOUSE, witn: Mary J. DOBBYN of Shetland & W.J. DOLSON of Chatham, 3 Jan 1900 at Euphemia twp 009106-1900 (Lambton Co.) Frederick DODDS, 20, junk dealer, Harwick Twp., Point Edward, s/o William R. S. DODDS & Rosa WHITING, married Martha MUMA, 17, Michigan, Moore Twp., d/o Chris John MUMA & Etta Adele MASTIN, witn: John DODDS of Point Edward & Lilly MUMA of Corunna, 7 May 1900 at Sarnia
009113-1900 (Lambton Co.) Alexander DUNCAN, 22, farmer, Elgin Co., Sarnia, s/o Richard DUNCAN & Mary ESSELTINE, married Mary E. SCHRAM, 32, Plympton, same, d/o George SCHRAM & Charity PROUT, witn: Annie M. DANIEL & Laura J. GADEN , both of Sarnia, 29 Jun 1900 at Sarnia 8949-00 David A. DUNCAN, 31, engineer, Sarnia twp., Petrolia, s/o Joseph DUNCAN & Jane CALVERT, married Caroline E. BRUTON, 27, Brooke twp., Moore twp., d/o William BRUTON & Elizabeth BOYLE, witn: John BRUTON of Sault Ste. Marie & Lottie McKELLAR of Colinville, 21 June 1900 at Colinville
009116-1900 (Lambton Co.) James DURANCE, 30, farmer, Enniskillen, same, s/o James DURANCE & Elizabeth GORDON, married Mary McPHERSON, 21, Enniskillen, Detroit, d/o John & Jane McPHERSON, witn: Georgina McPHERSON of Enniskillen & Annie M. DANIEL of Sarnia, 1 Jul 1900 at Sarnia. 8971-00 (Lambton Co): Charles ENDRESS, 43, merchant, Oxford Co., Petrolia, s/o Peter ENDRESS & Mary WITTMAN, married Rebecca Kate JOHNSTONE, 33, Toronto, Petrolia, d/o Joseph JOHNSTONE & Margaret WATTIE, witn: W.A. & Mrs. W.A. SIMPSON of Petrolia, 17 Jan 1900 at Petrolia
8966-00 John Alexander FISHER, 29, farmer, Plympton, same, s/o Albert FISHER & Debora HARVEY, married Sarah Volittia? BRYDGES, 21, Petrolia, Enniskillen, d/o R.M. & Louisa V., witn: Albert FISHER & Ada D. BRYDGES, both of Enniskillen, 10 Oct 1900 at Oil Springs 8902-00 (Lambton Co): John Alex FISHER, 28, farmer, of Plympton, s/o James A. FISHER & Deborah HARVEY, married Sarah V. BRYDGES, 21, of Enniskillen twp., d/o Robert M. & Louisa V., witn: Albert FISHER of Plympton twp & Ada BRYDGES of Enniskillen twp., 10 Oct 1900 at Enniskillen twp
8903-00 (Lambton Co): Robert FLEMING, 43, laborer, Plympton, Marthaville, s/o Walter FLEMING & Mary ARMSTRONG, married Sarah Alice VINT, 36, widow, Penetang., Marthaville, d/o William VINT & Emma HARKE, witn: William HUSSIE & Grace BUCHANAN, both of Marthaville, 21 Nov 1900 at Marthaville #008865-00 (Lambton Co): Samuel FORD, 27, laborer, Shrewsbury England, Bosanquet, s/o John FORD & Elizabeth DUDLEY, married Martha BURCH, 19, Bosanquet, same, d/o Joseph BURCH & Mary McINTYRE, witn: Ira E. BROOKS of Thamesville & Ellen WHALEN of Lucan, 19 Dec 1900 at Bosanquet
#009252-00 (Lambton Co) Albert E. Johnson FOSTER, 26, Wyoming, same, b, builder, s/o John FOSTER & Mary Ann McILMURRY, married Mary Elleanor STRINGER, 20, Wyoming, same, s, d/o George STRINGER & Nancy WALSH, witn: Lottie L. FOSTER of Wyoming, C.A. STRINGER of Port Huron, 30 July 1900, Wyoming 009112-1900 (Lambton Co.) Peter GALLACHER, 33, mechanic, Glasgow Scotland, Sarnia, s/o John GALLACHER & Sarah GRAHAM, married Euphemia R. L. YEOMAN, 29, Northumberland England, Port Huron, d/o George S. P. YEOMAN & Euphemia R. C. BROOK, witn: William McDONALD & Mabel LOCKHART, both of Sarnia, 20 Jun 1900 at Sarnia.
8856-00 Milton GEORGE, 23, farmer (Indian), Kettle Point Reserve, same, s/o Thomas GEORGE & Mary SHAWNOO, married Louisa NAWANG, 19, Sarnia, Stoney Point Reserve, d/o Peter NAWANG & Ann ELIJAH, witn: Beatty GREEN BIRD & Jessie BRISETTE, both of Kettle Point, 29 April 1900 at Kettle Point Reserve #008882-00 (Lambton Co): Malcolm Augustus GORDON, 28, artist, Grand River, Florence, s/o A.B. GORDON & Fanny QUINAN, married Louisa K. SCARLETT, 21, Dawn, same, d/o Herbert H. SCARLETT, farmer, & Mary J. KIRBY, witn: William CLARK of Ridgetown & Estella SCARLETT of Florence, 21 Feb 1900 at Dawn
8849-00 Lawrence GROGAN, 24, farmer, Toronto, Adelaide twp., s/o Thomas GROGAN & Adlina ALLISON, married Mae Alfretta WILEY, 22, Adelaide, same, d/o David WILEY, farmer, & Mary CUDDY, witn: Charlotte HANNAHSON & Ethel M. CUTLER, both of Arkona, 29 Aug 1900 at Arkona 8948-00 Joseph HACKNEY, 37, farmer, Wentworth, Moore twp., s/o Joseph HACKNEY & Sarah McCONNEL, married Mina WHITE, 34, Moore twp., same, d/o Alexander WHITE & Annie GARDNER, witn: Fred MILLIKEN & Clara HACKNEY, both of Corunna, 13 June 1900 at Colinville, Moore twp
#008861-00 (Lambton Co): George Charles HALL, 28, widower, farmer, Warwick, Bosanquet, s/o Gilbert HALL & Elizabeth THOMPSON, married Marjorie Ann McNAB, 21, Bosanquet, same, d/o Duncan McNAB, farmer, & Mary THOMAS, witn: Herbert HALL of Warwick & Lizzie McNAB of Bosanquet, 26 Sept 1900 at Bosanquet 8975-00 (Lambton Co): William Thomas HAND, 39, widower, carpenter, Ontario, Brooke twp., s/o John HAND & Mary METCALF, married Kate WRIGHT, 28, Ontario, Euphemia twp., d/o Lyman WRIGHT & Marion BURN (Bain?), witn: Edwin FLETCHER & Louisa HICKS, both of Petrolia, 21 Feb 1900 at Petrolia
8963-00 George E. HARTLEY, 26, laborer, Wyoming, Oil Springs, s/o John & Jessie A., married Minnie CATES, 24, Plympton, Oil Springs, d/o Joseph Ward & Mary, witn: Annie HARTLEY & Edith CATES, both of Oil Springs, 5 Feb 1900 at Oil Springs #008880-00 (Lambton Co): George HEBDEN, 51, widower, farmer, Yorkshire England, Dawn twp., s/o Charles HEBDEN & Elizabeth YOUNG, married Rebecca STONEHOUSE, 46, house keeper, Scarborough twp., Dawn twp., d/o John STONEHOUSE & Almira DANIELS, witn: Mrs. H.L. PICKARD of Walpole Island & Flora KELLEY of Camden twp., 19 Jan 1900 at Walpole Island
  8890-00 Thomas B. HODGINS, 25, farmer, London twp., Plympton twp., s/o David HODGINS & Jane SHOEBOTTOM, married Harriet DICKIE, 22, Burford twp., Dawn twp., d/o Edmund DICKIE, farmer, & Maria CONNOR, witn: John HODGINS of Keetch & E. Olive DICKIE of Dawn twp., 11 July 1900 at Dawn twp
8911-00 (Lambton Co): William Andrew HOGG, 30, piano dealer, Strathroy, Euphemia twp., s/o Richard HOGG & Annie EASTMAN, married Mary Elizabeth MATTHEWS, 21, Woodhouse, Dawn, d/o Charles MATTHEWS & Margarette KNIFFEN, witn: J.A. BAIRD & Carrie DIEHL, both of Florence, 17 March 1900 at Florence 8913-00 (Lambton Co): Frederick A. HUSTON, 31, farmer, Camden, Zone twp., s/o William F. HUSTON & Mary J. KENDRICK, married Theresa BILTON, 20, Dawn, Euphemia twp., d/o John W. BILTON & Bessie GROUSE, witn: William D. HUSTON & Lou BILTON, both of Florence, 13 June 1900 at Florence
8899-00 (Lambton Co): John IRWIN, 39, farmer, London, Dawn, s/o Thomas IRWIN & Barbara McFARLANE, married Mary A. SHOWERS, 38, widow, London, Dawn, d/o Joseph WHITE & Ann DANN, witn: J. F. SUTCLIFFE of Camlachie & Janet McNAUGHTON of Marthaville, 11 July 1900 at Marthaville #009255-00 (Lambton Co) John H. JACKSON, 21, Enniskillen, Dawn Twp., b, farmer, s/o Robert James JACKSON & Martha CABLE, married Mary Eliza GRAHAM, 23, Enniskillen, Wyoming, s, d/o Francis GRAHAM & Helena COREY, witn: William PHEPPEN of Wyoming, Sarah GRAHAM of Weidman, 26 September 1900, Wyoming
8897-00 Douglas JAPP, 27, farmer, England, Manitoba, s/o Frank Wood JAPP & Betsy S. COARSER, married Jessie M. MINER, 22, Adelaide twp., Enniskillen, d/o Reuben W. MINER & Grace PARNELL, witn: J.J. H. MAYLOR of Forest & Annie S. MINER of Glen Rae, 14 March 1900 at Enniskillen 8893-00 John JOHNSTON, 29, farmer, Kent Co., Dawn, s/o Angus JOHNSTON & Ellen PALMER, married Maggie A. BROWN, 20, Ontario Co., Dawn, d/o John BROWN & Mary BROWN, witn: John A. BROWN of Oakdale & Maggie JOHNSTON of Selton, 31 Oct 1900 at Dawn
#008874-00 (Lambton Co): Henry William JOHNSTON, 29, baker, Canada, Detroit, s/o William JOHNSTON & Sarah PINGSTON, married Mattie LINTON, 26, Canada, Brooke, d/o Isaac LINTON & Isabella CLARKE, witn: Isaac Jr. & Susie LINTON of Brooke, 18 Sept 1900 at Brooke #009253-00 (Lambton Co) Harry JULIAN, 27, Enniskillen, same, b, Engineer, s/o William JULIAN & Susan RICHARDS, married Della ARMSTRONG, 21, Cleveland Ohio, Enniskillen, s, d/o William ARMSTRONG & Rebecca ROBERTSON, witn: Arthur L. JULIAN of Enniskillen, Mae ARMSTRONG of Wyoming, 22 August 1900, Wyoming
009110-1900 (Lambton Co.) Percy KING, 18, sailor, St. Marys, same, s/o Henry KING & Sophia DUNSTON, married Maggie NELLDRUM?, 20, Mount Forest, St. Marys, d/o William NELLDRUM? & Catharine McKENZIE, witn: M. J. O’DEA? & Mary McCARDLE, 24 May 1900 at Sarnia. #009257-00 (Lambton Co) Gilbert KNIGHT, 31, Toronto Gore, Plympton, widower, farmer, s/o Gilbert KNIGHT & Sarah ABBOTT, married Elizabeth BIRRELL, 33, Pickering twp., Plympton, s, d/o James BIRRELL & Emma HAWKINS, witn: Joseph R. STEADMAN of Enniskillen, Nellie N. ROSE of Petrolia, 14 November 1900, Wyoming
009117-1900 (Lambton Co.) Frederick Charles LA GRICE, 22, carpenter, Huron Co. Brigden, s/o James LA GRICE & Ann BARR, married Jane REGAN, 21 Lambton Co., Brigden, d/o John REGAN & Sarah WELLS, witn: Joseph POLAND & Hattie REGAN, both of Brigden, 4 Jul 1900 at Sarnia  
8982-00 (Lambton Co): David Edward LAKIE, 21, laborer, Petrolia, same, s/o John LAKIE & Maggie CAMPBELL, married Minnie CHURCHILL, 18, Petrolia, same, d/o William CHURCHILL & Louisa WILLIAMSON, witn: Charles BILOW & Minnie MITCHELL, both of Petrolia, 30 May 1900 at Petrolia #008878-00 (Lambton Co): Franz LEHRBASS, 39, widower, farmer, Geringen? Germany, Brooke, s/o Ferdinand LEHRBASS & Matilda WOLF, married Agnes ELLIOTT, 23, Brooke, same, d/o G.E. ELLIOTT & Jane STRATHDIE?, witn: Thomas & Mary CATHERS of Brooke, 26 Nov 1900 at Brooke
#008881-00 (Lambton Co): Malcolm LEITCH, 32, farmer, Ekfrid twp., Dawn, s/o William LEITCH & Margaret McDOUGALL, married Mary Ellen SUMMERS, 20, Ekfrid twp., Dawn, d/o Alexander SUMMERS & Agnes McARTHUR, witn: James THOMPSON & Emma SUMMERS, both of Oakdale, 31 Jan 1900 at Dawn #008888-00 (Lambton Co): George Douglas LOCKHART, 39, doctor, Sydenham, King, s/o John LOCKHART & Rose CLEMENTS, married Jennie May HALL, 29, Florence, same, d/o Samuel HALL, farmer, & Patience SCOTT, witn: John RANNIE of Florence & Mabel LEONARD of Dresden, 25 April 1900 at Dawn
8976-00 (Lambton Co): H. Le Grand MACK, 25, laundry man, Wallcott NY, Detroit, s/o Harrison MACK & S. Josephine DELMASTER, married Grace J. OATMAN, 20, Maltoon Illinois, Petrolia, d/o John M. OATMAN & Isabel J. ATWOOD, witn: Elsie G. OATMAN of Petrolia & Charles PULFORD of Amherstburg, 14 March 1900 at Petrolia 8904-00 (Lambton Co): John MAW, 35, farmer, Toronto, Plympton, s/o John MAW & Rachel ROGER, married Hannah RAWSON, 41, Pickering, Wyoming, d/o William RAWSON & Mary THOMPSON, witn: Henry MAW of Plympton & U. Margaret RAWSON of Wyoming, 21 Nov 1900 at Enniskillen twp
8909-00 (Lambton Co): Robert McALPIN, 27, farmer, Mosa twp., same, s/o Hugh McALPIN & Flora LEITCH, married Alice Maud WATTERWORTH, 21, Mosa twp., Euphemia twp., d/o Joseph WATTERWORTH & Flora McTAVISH, witn: Colin C. MUNRO & Winnie McTAVISH, both of Mosa, 3 Jan 1900 at Euphemia twp 8978-00 (Lambton Co): Henry Thomas McCORT, 24, oil producer, Petrolia, same, s/o James McCORT & Mary MORGAN, married Minnie JOYCE, 22, Ottawa Illinois, Petrolia, d/o James JOYCE & Mary O’HARA, witn: R.E. McCORT & Annette JOYCE, both of Petrolia, 17 April 1900 at Petrolia
8891-00 Allen McDONALD, 28, farmer, Dawn, same, s/o John McDONALD & Annie McDONALD, married Mary E. SAYERS, 21, Dawn, same, d/o James SAYERS, farmer, & Mary McGUIRE, witn: Sydney SAYERS of Dawn twp & Christie McDONALD of London, 17 Oct. 1900 at Dawn twp 8850-00 Donald McDONALD, 33, merchant, Glenwick Scotland, Missanibia? Algoma, s/o Arch McDONALD & Catherine McDONALD, married Florence DICKISON, 20, Arkona, same, d/o Alex DICKISON & Catherine CORNELL, witn: George MAYHEW of Bennetville? & Louise MOORE of West Williams, 10 Sept 1900 at Arkona
8918-00 (Lambton Co): Alex McGREGOR, 30, farmer, Euphemia twp., same, s/o James McGREGOR & Lydia OUTHOUSE, married Alice M. BLAIR, 26, Montan? India, Euphemia twp., d/o William BLAIR & Jane HAM, witn: John BENTLY of Euphemia twp. & Louisa RUTLEDGE of Thamesville, 19 Sept 1900 at Euphemia twp 8919-00 (Lambton Co): Franklin James McGREGOR, 27, farmer, Euphemia twp., same, s/o James McGREGOR & Lydia OUTHOUSE, married Edith Orilla THOMAS, 22, farmer, Ridgetown, Euphemia twp., d/o Henry & Phebe Eveline, witn: Henry Ward THOMAS of Euphemia twp. & Ethel May LANE of Aylmer, 20 Sept 1900 at Euphemia twp
009104-1900 (Lambton Co.) Selwyn McKILLEN, 20, mechanic, Sharpsville Mich, Capac Mich, s/o Jacob? & Ardelis, married Grave M. CADE, 18, St. Clair Mich, Capac Mich, d/o David & Clara, witn: Belle MEDD & Eleanor REGAN, both of Sarnia, 3 Jul 1900 at Sarnia. 8921-00 Daniel McKINLAY, 28, farmer, Plympton twp., same, s/o Duncan McKINLAY & Jane GREENLEES, married Jane Ann DELMAGE, 22, Plympton twp., same, d/o Adam DELMAGE & Margaret Huston DURSON?, witn: Norman McKINLAY & Maud DELMAGE, both of Plympton twp., 12 April 1900 at Forest
009793-1901 (Lambton Co.) Duncan McLACHLIN, 40, farmer, Scotland, Enniskillen, s/o Duncan McLACHLIN & Mary McMILLAN, married Nellie BARTLEY, 33, Streetsville, Plympton, d/o Charles BARTLEY & Margaret COOPER, witn: Joseph BODDICK of Enniskillen & Bella McLEAN of Plympton, 24 Oct 1900 at Lot 26 Con 6 Plympton #008873-00 (Lambton Co): Allan McLEAN, 31, farmer, Brooke, same, s/o D.C. & Annie, married Susan Jane ELLIOTT, 19, Brooke, same, d/o Thomas ELLIOTT & Eliza Jane GARDINER, witn: Edward C. McLEAN & Helen LA--?, both of Brooke, 13 Sept 1900 at Brooke
#008872 -00 (Lambton Co): Dugald James McPHAIL, 36, farmer, Brooke, same, s/o James McPHAIL & Flora McNIEVE, married Flora THOMPSON, 24, Brooke, same, d/o Edward THOMPSON & Maria SEARSON, witn: Duncan LINDSAY & Rebecca THOMPSON, both of Brooke, 10 Aug 1900 at Brooke  
8898-00 George A. McPHEDRAN, 25, teamster, Camlachie, Petrolia, s/o Thomas McPHEDRAN & Katie SEYMOUR, married Helen E. DUNLOP, 28, Plympton, Enniskillen, d/o William DUNLOP & Annie McMAHEN, witn: David RICHARDSON of Plympton & M. H. DUNLOP of Petrolia, 27 June 1900 at Enniskillen #008877-00 (Lambton Co): Berton McVICAR, 22, blacksmith, Brooke, Alvinston, s/o Duncan McVICAR & Mary HOLMES, married Maud MATTHEWS, 22, Bayman?, Brooke, d/o T.H. MATTHEWS & Sarah CASCADDEN, witn: Eugenia & T.H. MATTHEWS of Brooke, 21 Nov 1900 at Brooke
8844-00 James T. MEEGAN, 34, farmer, Ontario, Brooke twp., s/o Thomas MEEGAN & Mary LAVIN, married Mary Frances DONNELLY, 22, Alvinston, same, d/o Edward DONNELLY & Mary Ann WALSH, witn: George DEAN of Alvinston & Minnie FLEMING of Wyoming, 2 Oct. 1900 at Alvinston 8843-00 George Francis MITCHELL, 27, laborer, USA, Watford, s/o John MITCHELL & Lydia POSTER, married Margaret V. WILLIAMSON, 22, Canada, Brooke twp., d/o David WILLIAMSON & Annie HOPKINS, witn: Robert R. MORGAN of Suitorville & Maggie EDGAR of Watford, 11 July 1900 at Alvinston
8858-00 William John MOORE, 31, Bosanquet, same, s/o Charles MOORE & Ann Jane WILSON, married Mary Elena MUSTARD, 22, Ontario Co., Bosanquet, d/o William MUSTARD & Mary Ann WILSON, witn: Sidney STEWARDSON & Mary Ann WILSON, both of Bosanquet, 14 March 1900 at Bosanquet #008883-00 (Lambton Co): William James MORNINGSTAR, 20, farmer, Enniskillen, Dawn, s/o Samuel & Delilah, married Mildred LAMPMAN, 21, Dawn, same, d/o Henry LAMPMAN, farmer, & Susan SMITH, witn: Morris J. LAMPMAN & Mary E. GROSE, both of Dawn, 4 April 1900 at Dawn
8919-00 (Lambton Co): Daniel (or David) NAIRN, 25, druggist, Fullarton, Florence, s/o Archibald NAIRN & Matilda COMPDEN, married Jennie Gertrude LAWRENCE, 22, Glencoe Ont., Florence, d/o Jonas LAWRENCE & Jean Sabell MILLS, witn: James NAIRN of Fullarton & Helen MILLS of Florence, 17 Oct 1900 at Florence 8974-00 (Lambton Co): Joseph NICOL, 26, candle maker, London Ont., Sarnia, s/o Thomas NICOL & Mary LYONS, married Mary BALLS, 23, Acton Ont., Petrolia, d/o Arthur W. BALLS & Annie STEVENSON, witn: Charles & Olivia KEMP of Petrolia, 19 Feb 1900 at Petrolia
8973-00 (Lambton Co): John Miles O'BRIEN, 22, teacher, Napanee, Simcoe, s/o John O'BRIEN & Elizabeth NEVILLE, married McVey Della HOUSTON, 18, Wiarton, Petrolia, d/o Christopher HOUSTON & Charlotte E. HYDE, witn: William H. O’SULLIVAN of Montreal & Isabella E. BENNETT of Petrolia, 31 Jan 1900 at Petrolia #008876-00 (Lambton Co): Samuel George ODELL, 24, farmer, Enniskillen twp., same, s/o James ODELL & Emma PETERS, married Maggie HAGGERTY, 24, Brooke, same, d/o William HAGGERTY & Maggie SAUNDERS, witn: William HAGGERTY & Annie H. MINNIE?, both of Brooke, 31 Oct 1900 at Brooke
  8967-00 Thomas PARADIS, 23, brakeman, Quebec, Sarnia, s/o Thomas PARADIS & Jane CHIMAND?, married Marie RHOME (Reaume?), 19, Wallaceburg, Oil Springs, d/o Charles & Alice, witn: Joseph & Mary PARADIS of Sarnia, 25 Oct. 1900 at Oil Springs
8979-00 (Lambton Co): William Henry PARSONS, 24, farmer, Paris Ont., Enniskillen twp., s/o William Henry PARSONS & Eliza Ann WHITE, married Annie ANDERSON, 16, Petrolia, Enniskillen twp., d/o Charles ANDERSON & Effie McLEAN, witn: W.H. HAMMOND & E.A. ARCHER, both of Petrolia, 26 April 1900 at Petrolia 9696-01 Daniel A. PATERSON, 28, farmer, Aldboro, same, s/o Archibald PATERSON & Isabella McCRAE, married Evelyn HUNTER, 23, New Glasgow Ont., Euphemia twp., d/o John HUNTER & Susan CURRIE, witn: James A. McLEAN of Clachan & Lillian HUNTER of Euphemia, 15 Nov 1900 at Euphemia (also 9695-01 as Patterson)
8854-00 Albert Edward PLUMB, 24, Thedford, Bosanquet, s/o Paul PLUMB & Elizabeth WATCHER, married Alma E. REYNOLDS, 21, Caradoc, Bosanquet, d/o Cyrus REYNOLDS & Elizabeth SIMMONS, witn: William PLUMB & Josephine REYNOLDS, both of Bosanquet, 18 April 1900 at Bosanquet 8845-00 William Thomas PRATT, 23, farmer, Ontario, Brooke twp., s/o James PRATT & Sarah Ann CAVAN, married Elizabeth Jean EADIE, 20, Ontario, Brooke twp., d/o James EADDIE (sic) & Edith SNYDER, witn: Maggie LIVINGSTONE of Alvinston & Mary PARK of Lucasville, 17 Oct. 1900 at Alvinston
8905-00 (Lambton Co): Robert QUACKINGBUSH, 40, widower, engineer, Westminster, Marthaville, s/o Francis QUACKINGBUSH & Marguerite QUINTE, married Hattie STARK, 19, Sombra, Marthaville, d/o James STARK & Elizabeth SLIMMONS, witn: E.. QUACKINGBUSH & Thomas STARK, both of Marthaville, 23 Nov 1900 at Marthaville  
8851-00 Frank ROBINSON, 33, hotel keeper, Michigan, Thedford, s/o Thomas ROBINSON & Elizabeth DEO, married Jessie E. DUNLOP, 23, Warwick twp., Arkona, d/o William DUNLOP & Ellen DUNLOP, witn: Alice OAKES of Arkona & Mrs. OAKES, 25 Sept 1900 at Arkona 8839-00 George Wellington RUSSELL, 17, printer, Alvinston, same, s/o James RUSSELL & Mary Ann STEVENS, married Minnie Ethel MATTHEWS, 16, Watford, Alvinston, d/o Alfred MATTHEWS & Annie MATTHEWS, witn: James RUSSELL & Samuel CROTHERS, both of Alvinston, 3 Jan 1900 at Alvinston
8922-00 Stephen James SADLER, 21, farmer, Warwick twp., Bosanquet twp., s/o Martin SADLER & Eunice WILLER, married Rachel Elizabeth BELL, 21, Plympton twp., same, d/o William BELL & Mary STACEY, witn: William MILES of Bosanquet twp & Maud BELL of Plympton twp., 23 May 1900 at Forest 8842-00 Edward John SAUNDERS, 23, laborer, Canada, Watford, s/o John SAUNDERS & Bridget WILLOUGHBY, married Eliza Ann LEE, 25, Canada, Watford, d/o Abraham LEE & Maria CONSTINE, witn: Dillon CONSTINE & Sarah MacMACHEN, both of Watford, 4 July 1900 at Alvinston
#008884-00 (Lambton Co): Thomas George SAYERS, 22, farmer, Dawn, same, s/o James SAYERS & Mary McGUIRE, married Agnes Patterson BELL, 18, Dawn, same, d/o William BELL, farmer, & Mary Jane COLE, witn: Allen McDONALD & Alvira STEELE, both of Dawn, 17 April 1900 at Dawn 8920-00 John SCOULAR, 27, tailor, Forest, same, s/o James SCOULAR & Jane McGREGOR, married Maggie Elizabeth GAGE, 25, tailoress, Forest, same, d/o Harry M. GAGE & Elizabeth STUART, witn: Ben SCOULAR Jr. of Brigden & Edith GAGE of Forest, 10 Jan 1900 at Forest
#008889-00 (Lambton Co): Cornelius R. SEATON, 33, farmer, Watford, Enniskillen, s/o William SEATON & Hannah COOMB?, married Lillie Violet KNIFFEN, 29, Simcoe, Dawn, d/o John KNIFFEN, farmer, & Mary Jane BROWN, witn: George RUM--? of Enniskillen & Rosa KNIFFEN of Dawn, 23 March 1900 at Dawn 8892-00 John SHEARS, 35, farmer, Perth Co., Dawn, s/o John SHEARS & Annie DEERING, married Fanny THOMAS, 24, Middlesex Co., Dawn, d/o William THOMAS & Ruvena WARD, witn: James STEELE & Georgie ROSS, both of Rutherford, 23 Oct. 1900 at Rutherford
8853-00 Charles E. SHEPPARD, 24, farmer, Toronto, Bosanquet, s/o David SHEPPARD & Mariah BEAN, married Maud E. TICKNOR, 22, Bosanquet, same, d/o James TICKNOR & Emma J. TOOL, witn: Fred SHEPPARD & Mabel TICKNOR, both of Bosanquet, 7 March 1900 at Bosanquet #008866-00 (Lambton Co): George SHRIVER, 25, farmer, Adelaide, same, s/o Jacob SHRIVER & Mary MATTER, married Minnie STEPHENSON, 20, Lincolnshire England, Bosanquet, d/o John STEPHENSON, farmer, & Harriet DENNIS, witn: W. Wesley CULBERT of Lucan & Ella STEPHENSON of Bosanquet, 19 Dec 1900 at Bosanquet
8907-00 (Lambton Co): Robert SIMPSON, 30, farmer, Plympton, Enniskillen twp., s/o William SIMPSON & Rachel SCOTT, married Mabel A. McMAHAN, 20, Enniskillen twp., same, d/o Thomas McMAHAN & Melisaa HUME, witn: Laird SIMPSON & Etta M. NELSON, both of Enniskillen twp., 25 Dec 1900 at Enniskillen twp 8968-00 Adam SIMPSON, 21, farmer, Plympton, Enniskillen, s/o William SIMPSON & Rachel SCOTT, married Sadie DONALD, 21, Ireland, Oil Springs, d/o James DONALD & Sadie WILSON, witn: L. & B. SIMPSON of Enniskillen, 29 Dec 1900 at Oil Springs
8965-00 Audrey SMALE, 23, farmer, Euphemia, Dawn twp., s/o Hilton SMALE & Elizabeth EASTERBROOK, married Alberta Priscilla KNIFFEN, 22, Woodhouse, Dawn twp., d/o William KNIFFEN & Clara A. THOMPSON, witn: Mabel Mary KNIFFEN & John SMALE, both of Dawn, 12 Sept 1900 at Oil Springs #009254-00 (Lambton Co) Edward Nelson SMITH, 23, Wyoming, same, merchant, s/o Joseph W. SMITH & Elizabeth RANDALL, married Florence Louisa HILL, 24, Wyoming, same, s, d/o Albert E. HILL & Louisa A. COUSE, witn: Thomas A. STEADMAN, M.A. SMITH, both Wyoming, 26 July 1900, Wyoming
009114-1900 (Lambton Co.) Charles Leslie SMITH, 32, decorator, Forest, same, s/o Charles SMITH & Elizabeth SPRINGSTEAD, married Florence Bell GLASS, 29, Sarnia, same, d/o Joseph GLASS & Annie McKINNON, witn: A. O. SMITH of Forest & Clara PLANTE of Wiarton, 27 Jun 1900 at Sarnia. 8840-00 Gustus SMITH, 22, stove maker, Dorchester, Inwood, s/o Darius SMITH & Amelia? SMITH, married Minnie OLIVER, 21, Blanshard, Inwood, d/o James OLIVER & Mary OLIVER, witn: Ida A. WILLOUGHBY & Ada H. PRAY, both of Alvinston, 24 April 1900 at Alvinston
#008871-00 (Lambton Co): Daniel STYLES, 26, farmer, Dorchester, Brooke, s/o James STYLES & Temperance POWELL, married Adeline ROBINS, 32, Dorchester, Brooke, d/o John ROBINS & Maria WARNES, witn: John GOLDERICK of Sombra & Minnie E. STYLES of Brooke, 6 June 1900 at Brooke #008875-00 (Lambton Co): Robert John STYLES, 33, farmer, Brooke, Enniskillen, s/o Robert STYLES & Elizabeth OAKES, married Elizabeth KIDD, 27, Brooke, same, d/o John KIDD & Josanna LUCAS, witn: Roy Stanley STYLES & Annie Jane KIDD, both of Brooke, 24 Oct 1900 at Brooke
  8914-00 (Lambton Co): Frank SPENCER, 25, doctor, Ontario, Davison Mich., s/o John SPENCER & Ellen LATHERDALE, married Maud M. MORRILL, 23, house maid, Ontario, Florence, d/o Martin MORRILL & Sarah HENDERSON, witn: H.L. SPENCER of Ridgetown & Wilhamina TWEED of Florence, 4 July 1900 at Florence
8841-00 Robert Ferguson TAYLOR, 22, laborer, Ontario, Glen Rae, s/o J. Robert & Charlotte, married Mary STERRITT, 20, Ontario, Glen Rae, d/o John & Martha, witn: Hugh JOHNSTON of Glen Rae & Winnifred CUMMINS? of Alvinston, 13 June 1900 at Alvinston 8855-00 James Augustus TAYLOR, 40, merchant, Aylmer, Dresden, s/o James TAYLOR & Sarah McNAIR, married Isabella S. WHILLANS, 26, Ilderton, Bosanquet, d/o William S. WHILLANS & Maggie GRANT, witn: Grant WHILLANS of Forest & Berle GRANT of Aberfeldy, 12 May 1900 at Bosanquet
8901-00 (Lambton Co): James A. TEMPLETON, 29, driller, Canada, Marthaville, s/o David TEMPLETON & Sarah SUMMNER (should be Sumner?), married Sarah A. LEACH, 28, Canada, Marthaville, d/o George LEACH & Ann W. JAMIESON, witn: Robert HAMILTON & Rose TEMPLETON, both of Marthaville, 11 Sept 1900 at Marthaville  
#008885-00 (Lambton Co): William John THOMPSON, 25, farmer, Florence, Dawn, s/o William THOMPSON & Fannie Ann JOHNSTON, married Annie NAYLOR, 22, Dawn, same, d/o James NAYLOR, farmer, & Mary Jane SINCLAIR, witn: James THOMPSON & Jennie NAYLOR, both of Dawn, 2 May 1900 at Dawn #008859-00 (Lambton Co): James THOMPSON, 37, farmer, Scarboro, Bosanquet, s/o George W. THOMPSON & Elizabeth Weir TUDHOPE, married Annie Jane CAMPBELL, 20, Bosanquet, same, d/o William CAMPBELL, farmer, & Martha FITZGERALD, witn: Alfred PURDY & Lizzie THOMPSON, both of Bosanquet, 20 June 1900 at Bosanquet
#009256-00 (Lambton Co) William John THOMPSON, 33, Innisfil Twp Ont, Sarnia Ont, b, Engineer, s/o Joseph THOMPSON & Mary KINDER, married Lucy BROOKS, 28, Plympton, same, s, d/o James BROOKS & Harriet HALL, witn: John GOULD of Brigden, Clara HALL of Enniskillen Twp., 7 November 1900, Wyoming 8915-00 (Lambton Co): Hugh Taylor VANCE, 25, farmer, Camden Ont., same, s/o James VANCE & Bessie JOHNSTON, married Hattie Rebecca BROOKS, 22, Zone, same, d/o Edward BROOKS & Rebecca ROUTLEDGE, witn: H.J. JEROME & Carrie DIEHL, both of Florence, 26 June 1900 at Florence
009107-1900 (Lambton Co.) William Graham VIDAN, 2-, laborer, Goderich, Petrolia, s/o James VIDAN & Mary FIELDS, married Lucy BRENNAN, 18, Enniskillen, same, d/o William BRENNAN & Belle PAUL, witn: Willie VIDAN of Petrolia & Annie BRENNAN of Copleston, 9 May 1900 at Sarnia 8985-00 (Lambton Co): Harry WALKER, 30, widower, cigar maker, Ingersoll, London, s/o Thomas WALKER & Mary CULLY, married Ethel Maria VAN SICKLE, 25, Petrolia, same, d/o James VAN SICKLE & Theresa OXFORD, witn: Will & Nettie N. ROSE of Petrolia, 19 June 1900 at Petrolia
8912-00 (Lambton Co): John Archibald WALKER, 36, farmer, Metcalfe, same, s/o Archibald WALKER & Sarah LEITCH, married Flora CAMPBELL, 26, Euphemia twp., same, d/o Malcolm CAMPBELL & Anna McCAHILL, witn: Archie McDOUGALL of Metcalfe & Jennie McTAVISH of Mosa, 11 April 1900 at Euphemia twp 8980-00 (Lambton Co): Robert John WALLACE, 31, farmer, Peterborough, Lapier Mich., s/o Thomas WALLACE & Martha GUTHRIE, married Mary Lillian WEBB, 34, Hadley USA, Lapier Mich., d/o Nelson Lahler WEBB & Mary Louisa SMITH, witn: John & Florence McROBIE of Petrolia, 2 April 1900 at Petrolia
  8923-00 George A. WALTERS, 30, dentist, Lindsay Ont., Forest, s/o Thomas WALTERS & Rose Ann WALSH, married Elizabeth HUTTON, 28, Forest, same, d/o James HUTTON & Jemima SMITH, witn: W. G. OWENS & M. HUTTON, both of Forest, 12 June 1900 at res of the bride's father, Forest
8970-00 (Lambton Co): Gilbert B. WATSON, 21, oil producer, Sarnia twp., same, s/o Edward WATSON & Sarah McFADDEN, married Annie Dell WARD, 21, Petrolia, same, d/o William WARD & Annie KEYS, witn: James McCRIE of Sarnia twp. & Perle WARD of Petrolia, 17 Jan 1900 at Petrolia #008869-00 (Lambton Co): Alexander Wark WATSON, 32, farmer, Warwick, Brooke, s/o David WATSON & Mary WARK, married Edith Lavina McCLURE, 23, Brooke, same, d/o Joseph McCLURE & Mary E. WHITE, witn: Joseph Leonard McCLURE of Brooke & Agnes WATSON of Warwick, 11 April 1900 at Brooke
8857-00 William Berton WELLS, 23, Bosanquet, same, s/o Peter WELLS & Mary M. ARMITAGE, married Florence SPEARMAN, 19, Bosanquet, same, d/o James SPEARMAN & Ann IRWIN, witn: Robert SPEARMAN & Geneva WELLS, both of Bosanquet, 6 June 1900 at Bosanquet 8838-00 John Henry WHITE, 25, farmer, Brooke twp., same, s/o George WHITE & Mary COLTON (Cotton?), married Mary MURPHY, 23, Brooke twp., same, d/o James MURPHY & S. STEVENS, witn: Samuel R. STEVENS & P. WHITE, both of Brooke twp., 18 April 1900 at Alvinston
#008860-00 (Lambton Co): Alexander WILD, 21, pump maker, Dublin, Stephen twp., s/o Alexander WILD & Josephine TAYLORMAN, married Emeline DESJARDINS, 17, Stephen, same, d/o Peter DESJARDINS, farmer, & Lea GRATTON, witn: John A. WILBERT & Christena DESJARDINS, both of Stephen, 20 Sept 1900 at G. Bend, Bosanquet  

 

 

 

 

 

 

mcfc