Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1910 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Lanark Co., 1910

birth place was not usually given on 1910 registrations

 

013946-10 James ADAM, 25, farmer, of Dalhousie, s/o James ADAM & Sarah MATTHIE; married Mary CRAWFORD, 23, of North Sherbrooke, d/o Daniel CRAWFORD & Sarah HOUSTON; wit James G. DUNCAN, McDonalds Corners & Ethel ADAM, Snow Road, 13 Apr 1910, North Sherbrooke

013975-10 (Lanark Co) George ALBERTS, 23, Labourer, of Clyde Forks, s/o Henry ALBERTS & Janet LOVE; married Margaret Jane LOVE, 17, of Clyde Forks, d/o John T. LOVE & Janet McDOUGALL; wit James ALBERTS, Plevna & Minnie LOVE, Caldwells Mills, 29 Jun 1910, Lanark
13856-10 (Lanark Co): David Neil ALLISON, 27, of Granum Alberta, s/o William ALLISON & Jeanne LOGAN, married Susan Catherine McPHAIL, 26, of Almonte, d/o Alexander McPHAIL & Anne TIERNEY, witn: James C ALLISON & Donald McPHAIL, both of Almonte, 6 Apr 1910 at Almonte

013947-10 Herbert James ARTHUR, 30, of Vancouver BC, s/o William ARTHUR & Pamela PARMITER; married Martha Edna PAUL, 24, Stenographer, of Dalhousie, d/o James C. PAUL & Mary BRIEN; wit Raymond R. PAUL & Mary PAUL, both Watsons Corners, 1 Jun 1910, Dalhousie

013958-10 (Lanark Co) Daniel BAIN, 24, Farmer, Ramsay Twp, s/o Donald BAIN & Elizabeth ELLIS; married Mary E. SCHOULAR, 26, Lanark Twp, d/o George SCHOULAR & Mary A. RENNICK; wit Thomas THOMPSON & Jessie SCHOULAR, both Galbraith, 16 Mar 1910, Lanark Twp 013867-10 (Lanark Co) William Howard BARNETT, 36, Carpenter, of Whitefield NH, s/o William BARNETT & Maria H. CURTIS; married Annie Adaline ANDERSON, 29, Housekeeper, of Almonte, d/o William F. ANDERSON & Sarah J. WHELEN; wit Edric BARNETT, Whitefield & Jennie Rea? ANDERSON, 21 Dec 1910, Almonte
 

013942-10 Herman Murray BELL, 24, Machinist, of Fort William, s/o Andrew Murray BELL & Maria M. BRITNEY; married Sarah Jane Victoria DOPSON, 23, of Drummond Twp, d/o William DOPSON & Jane DAVIDSON; wit John Robert HAYWOOD, Fort William & Lila May DOPSON, Richardson, 25 Apr 1910, Richardson

013882-10 (Lanark Co) William BENNETT, 20, Farmer, of Brooke, s/o John BENNETT & Mary DOYLE; married Mary KIRKHAM, 17, of Brooke, d/o Thomas KIRKHAM & Elizabeth DICKSON; wit Margaret McCAFFRY & William LALLY, both Perth, 6 Jun 1910, Bathurst 013906-10 (Lanark Co) John Hunsly? BENNETT, 29, Farmer, Marlborough Co, s/o William BENNETT & Sarah SAUNDERS; married Martha Muriella SAUNDERS, 18, Carleton Place, d/o Robert SAUNDERS & Mary Ann LEWIS; wit Daniel J. LACKIE, Montague & Florence M. SAUNDERS, Carleton Place, 7 Mar 1910, Carleton Place
013968-10 (Lanark Co) Patrick BLACKALL, 23, Farmer, Lanark Co, s/o unknown & Maggie BLACKALL; married Annie LEAVER, 36, d/o David or Daniel LEAVER & Agnes PATTERSON; wit John VALLELE & Mae O'DONNELL, both Lanark, 27 Apr 1910, Lanark Village 014062-10 (Lanark Co) Robert (Sims) BLAIR, 20, Farmer, of Bathurst Twp, s/o James S. BLAIR & Elizabeth Ann CAMERON; married Sarah Matilda CLARK, 17, of South Sherbrooke, d/o William CLARK & Rachel CAMPBELL; wit James S. BLAIR & Eliza A. BLAIR, both Brooke, 27 Sept 1910, South Sherbrooke
14078-10 Charles Joseph BLAKE, 35, concrete finisher, of Smith Falls, s/o Charles Joseph BLAKE, estate manager & Josephine HARDY, married Ethel Florence TURNER, 23, of Smith Falls, d/o Frederick TURNER, foundry supt. & Elizabeth Jane LAING, witn: Mary MacKAY & A. FOSTER, both of Smith Falls, 24 Feb 1910 at Smith Falls  
013965-10 (Lanark Co) John Jackson BORROWMAN, 31, Farmer, Weybourn Saskatchewan, s/o James BORROWMAN & Marion DICK; married Cornealia Alice McDOUGALL, 23, Lanark Co, d/o Thomas McDOUGALL & Margaret MURRAY; wit Mrs. J.A. McLEAN, Watsons Corners & Mrs. J.C. McDONALD, Lanark, 23 Feb 1910

013938-10 John F. BOTHWELL, 33, farmer, of Drummond Twp, s/o John BOTHWELL & Margaret McGREGOR; married Cassie G. MOORE, 27, of Drummond Twp, d/o Thomas B. MOORE & Caroline FLOOK; wit William R. MOORE, West Stewartstown NH USA & Elizabeth SPALDING, McGarvy, 9 Feb 1910, Drummond Twp

013884-10 (Lanark Co) Thomas BRADY, 25, Farmer, of Manion, s/o Patrick BRADY & May HOGAN; married Agnes NOONAN, 24, of Elliott, d/o Dennis NOONAN & Mary LEE; wit Madeline NOONAN, Elliott & Daniel HOGAN, Perth, 20 Jun 1910, Elliott

013908-10 Clifford Aaron BROOM, 23, locomotive fireman, of Smiths Falls, s/o Aaron BROOM & Kate RITCHIE; married Frances Parker ROBINSON, 19, of Carleton Place, d/o Andrew ROBINSON & Rose Isabel MILLS; wit Mary A. MONDS & Minnie HORN, both Carleton Place, 16 Mar 1910, Carleton Place

013924-10 Albert Hugh BROWN, 31, farmer, of Goulbourne Twp, s/o James BROWN & Elizabeth CRAWFORD; married Annie Elizabeth SAMPLE, 21, of Huntley, d/o Ephraim SAMPLE & Maggie BOYD; wit Thomas R. SAMPLE & Alice Rose SAMPLE, both Huntley Twp, 12 Oct 1910, Carleton Place

013886-10 (Lanark Co) Ross Henry BRYDGES, 27, Miner, of Cobalt, s/o William BRYDGES & Rebecca CHURCH; married Isabella Anna STEWART, 29, of Bathurst, d/o John STEWART & Eliza DOBBIE; wit John BRYDGES, Calabogie & Minnie STEWART, Bathurst, 20 Sept 1910, Lanark Co.
014061-10 (Lanark Co) Alexander Henry BUCHANAN, 26, Operator Telegraph, of Smiths Falls, s/o John A. BUCHANAN & Caroline STONE; married Blanche Ida BUCHANAN, 26, of Maberly, d/o George J. BUCHANAN & Margaret HANNA; wit James E. BUCHANAN, Montreal & Annie BUCHANAN Maberly, 17 Aug 1910, Maberly 014060-10 (Lanark Co) Herbert Robert BUCHANAN, 22, Farmer, of South Sherbrooke, s/o Daniel BUCHANAN & Elizabeth FLEMMING; married Annie Louisa Alberta PERKINS, 23, of South Sherbrooke, d/o Robert PERKINS & Sarah HOUSTON; wit George PERKINS Maberly & Laura MAGRIGGOR, Brook, 22 Jun 1910, South Sherbrooke
013881-10 (Lanark Co) William Butler BURKE, 28, Teamster, of Fallbrook, s/o Joseph BURKE & Phebe BUTLER; married Mary Anna ENNIS, 25, of Fallbrook, d/o Robert John ENNIS & Agnes McVEAN; wit Phebe Pricilla BURKE, no place given & George GARRETT, Zealand, 6 Apr 1910, Lanark

013916-10 David BURNS, 56, Baker, Wid, of Gananoque, s/o Samuel BURNS & Susan SIMS; married Catharine WOOLWARD, 38, Housekeeper, Wid, of Carleton Place, d/o John J. WALKER & Sarah LAWLOR; wit George FERGUSON & Anna BURNS, both Carleton Place, 23 May 1910, Carleton Place

013922-10 (Lanark Co) Elgy Aymer BURROUGHS, 23, Farmer, Ramsay Twp, s/o Richard BURROUGHS & Jane SCHARFE; married Margaret Lucinda MOORE, 20, Carleton Place, d/o John MOORE & Jane THOMSON; wit Henrietta Jane MOORE, Carleton Place & Jane BURROUGHS, Ramsay Twp, 27 Jul 1910, Carleton Place 013918-10 (Lanark Co) James BURROWS, 38, Labourer, Carleton Place, s/o Robert BURROWS & Margaret SCOTT; married Mary Frances JOHNSON, 30, Carleton Place, d/o Fred JOHNSON & Mary LEVER; wit Ethel FETHERSTON & James B. JOHNSON, both Carleton Place, 15 Jun 1910, Carleton Place
14000-10 (Lanark Co): Alfred James CAIN or KANE, 24, millhand, of Perth? s/o Sidney CAIN or KANE & Eliza EMERSON married Maud RICHARDSON, 18, millhand, of Perth, d/o William RICHARDSON & Jane MAJOR, witn: Henry & Mary STEELE, both of Perth,13 Apr 1910 at Perth 013861-10 (Lanark Co) John Clyde CALDWELL, 25, Farmer, of  Darling Twp, s/o Oliver CALDWELL & Caroline LEE; married Bertha Grace KING, 25, d/o Warden KING & Margaret JOHNSTON; wit Mrs. Margaret DALY & Mrs. M.J. MASTERMAN, both Almonte, 11 May 1910, Almonte
013932-10 (Lanark Co) Donald CAMERON, 24, Butcher, Carleton Place, s/o Alexander CAMERON & Annie EADY; married Hattie THOMS, 25, Carleton Place, d/o William Henry THOMS & Caroline KNOX; wit Mrs. Henry THOMS & Jessie Elizabeth THOMS, both Carleton Place, 28 Dec 1910, Carleton Place

013952-10 Thomas Albert CAMERON, 22, farmer, of Dalhousie, s/o James L. CAMERON & Jane DUNCAN; married Clara PURDON, 20, of Dalhousie, d/o John PURDON & Maggie KELSO; wit Myrvel CAMERON & Ellen LEGARY, both Dalhousie, 28 Sept 1910, McDonalds Corners

013875-10 (Lanark Co) Neil CAMPBELL, 39, Insurance & Real Estate Agent, Wid, of Arnprior, s/o Neil CAMPBELL & Ella SMITH; married Mary Jessie STEELE, 32, of Almonte, d/o Alex STEELE & Agnes WHITE; wit W.H. STEELE & W.H. STEELE, both Almonte, 14 Sept 1910, Almonte  
013983-10 (Lanark Co) W.J. Scott CARDIFF, 26, Freight Agent, Arnprior, s/o William James CARDIFF & Jane BLAKELEY; married Minnie Bella EWENS, 23, Pakenham, d/o John Wesley EWENS & Margaret CLARK; wit Richard CARDIFF, Arnprior & Irene EWENS, Pakenham, 9 Feb 1910, Pakenham 013893-10 (Lanark Co) William G. CHAMBERLAIN, 27, Farmer, Wid, s/o Noah J. CHAMBERLAIN & Isabella GOURLAY; married Gertrude DONNELLY, 25, of none given, d/o James DONNELLY & Jane STEWART; wit Harold LETTS, Campbell's Bay Quebec & Sadie DONNELLY, Prospect, 6 Apr 1910, Beckwith
013859-10 (Lanark Co) Bertram CLARKE, 19, Mill Hand, of Almonte, s/o David CLARKE & Margaret MUNROE, married Pearl Annie ILLINGWORTH, 19, Weaver, of Almonte, d/o Robert ILLINGWORTH & Lizzie MILLFORD; wit Harvey McWADE & Emily KING, both Almonte, 22 Jun 1910, Almonte 013874-10 (Lanark Co) George Adelar CLEMENT, 24, Mechanic, of Ottawa, s/o George CLEMENT & Fillemine MARTIN; married Eva Angela LETANG, Dressmaker, 27, of Almonte, d/o Edward LETANG & Elizabeth SCOTT; wit E.A. LETANG, Ottawa & Nellie HOGAN, Almonte, 6 Sept 1910, Almonte
014051-10 (Lanark Co) Andrew Alexander COCHRAN, 27, Farmer, of Ramsay, s/o Andrew COCHRAN & Kathrine WILSON; married Kathrine Helena FORSYTHE, 21, of Almonte, d/o William James FORSYTHE & Esther COXFORD; wit Alex A. COCHRANE & Amy A. FORSYTHE, both Almonte, 22 Jun 1910, Ramsay Twp 013862-10 (Lanark Co) Daniel Wilson COCHRANE, 25, Machinist, of Almonte, s/o Andrew COCHRAN & Kathrine WILSON; married Roxena Alberta SADLER, 19, of Almonte, d/o Joseph SADLER & Maggie LENNON; wit R.H. COCHRANE & A.E. ANDERSON, both Almonte, 17 May 1910, Almonte
013929-10 (Lanark Co) Ernest COLE, 22, Moulder, Carleton Place, s/o Frank COLE & unknown; married Emily Eliza NICHOLS, 20, Carleton Place, d/o Eli Elias & Sarah Louise NICHOLLS (sic); wit Susie MORRIS & Gordon GRANDY, both Carleton Place, 21 Dec 1910, Carleton Place 013979-10 (Lanark Co) Peter Colomb CONLIN, 25, Farmer, of Smith Falls, s/o Robert CONLIN & Julia DILLABOUGH; married Lucy A. POLK, 25, of Smith Falls, d/o Robert POLK & Ella LYNN; wit Percy THOMPSON & Sara M. POLK, both Smith Falls, 30 Jun 1910, Lanark
013860-10 (Lanark Co) John CONROY, 24, Farmer, of Chapeau Quebec, s/o Patrick CONROY & Mary TOBIN; married Theresa DWYER, 26, Housemaid, of Almonte, d/o Edward DWYRE (sic) & Julia CORBETT; wit Bart McAULLIFE, Almonte & Mary SERSEN, Chapeau, 27 Jun 1910, Almonte 013899-10 (Lanark Co) William CORDICK, 28, Farmer, of Micaville, s/o Robert CORDICK & Ellen BYRNE; married Ann COBOURN, 19, of Micaville, d/o John COBOURN & Mary QUIGLEY; wit James CORDICK & Kathleen BYRNE, both Micaville, 8 Jun 1910, Lanark
013863-10 (Lanark Co) Herbert Lorenzo COXFORD, 25, Cheese maker, of Ramsay Twp, s/o James COXFORD & Mary KENNEDY; married Sarah Ila SCOTT, 23, of Almonte, d/o William H. SCOTT & Rachel EVANS; wit Willie H. SCOTT & Lucinda SCOTT, both Almonte, 1 Jun 1910, Almonte 013927-10 (Lanark Co) Delmer Allan CRAIG, 27, Physician, Kemptville, s/o T.A. & A. CRAIG; married Mary Scott CRAIN, 27, Trained Nurse, Carleton Place, d/o William CRANE & Elizabeth SCOTT; wit R.L. BROWN, Kemptville & A. Jose CRANE, Carleton Place, 14 Dec 1910, Carleton Place
 

013949-10 Charles Andrew CRAIN, 26, farmer, of Clarendon Station, s/o William CRAIN & Mary YOUNGE; married Margaret W. WHITE, 28, of Poland Dalhousie, d/o Gilbert W. WHITE & & Mary STEWART; wit John A. McDOUGALL & Jennie WHITE, both Poland, 8 Jun 1910, Poland

013865-10 (Lanark Co) George Leonard DEAN, 20, Wool Carder, of Almonte, s/o William Henry DEAN (deceased) & Maria WOOD; married Bessie Lauder BUCKHAM, 17, of Almonte, d/o Gideon BUCKHAM & Elizabeth LAUDER; wit Allen JACKMAN & Nettie BUCKHAM, both Almonte, 9 Nov 1910, Almonte 013981-10 (Lanark Co) John Kenny DEANE, 21, Labourer, Montague, s/o Charles A. DEANE & Amelia McDONALD; married Florence WILLETT, 21, Montague, d/o Charles WILLETT & no mother given; wit William & Teresa WEEDMARK, both Smith Falls, 8 Jul 1910, Lanark
013903-10 (Lanark Co) Hugh Bernard DEVINE, 34, Farmer, Ramsay Twp, s/o Andrew DEVINE & Mary Ann LAINEY?; married Teresa McDERMOTT, 28, Beckwith Twp, d/o Richard John McDERMOTT & Johanna Mary KENNEDY; wit P.A. MANION of Powell & Anna McDERMOTT of Carleton Place, 1 Feb 1910, Carleton Place 013898-10 (Lanark Co) William DEZELL, 25, Farmer, of Beckwith Twp, s/o William DEZELL & Martha COOKE; married Annabella DOWDALL, 23, of Beckwith Twp, d/o William DOWDALL & Margaret KING; wit Seley DEZELL & Kate DOWDALL, both Carleton Place, 13 Sept 1910, Beckwith Twp
013966-10 (Lanark Co) Alfred DOBBIE, 33, Farmer, Lanark Twp, s/o David DOBBIE & Margaret CRAWFORD; married Mary ABRAM, 25, Servant, Lanark, d/o John ABRAM & Elizabeth LALONDE; wit William McNICOL, Watsons corners & Annie ABRAM, Lanark, 27 Apr 1910, Lanark Village 014057-10 (Lanark Co) James DONNELLY, 19, Farmer, of Bathurst Twp, s/o Edward DONNELLY & Mary Ann PALMER; married Jennie KIRKHAM, 22, of Oso Twp, d/o Thomas KIRKHAM & Mary CONROY; wit John COURSY & Matilda CONROY, both Maberly, 11 May 1910, South Sherbrook
014065-10 (Lanark Co) William Henry DRYDEN, 28, Moulder, of Smiths Falls, s/o John DRYDEN & Mary BALLARD; married Annie JOHNSTON, 27, of Smiths Falls, s/o Adam JOHNSTON & Sarah PORTER; wit Mrs. Sarah JOHNSTON & A.S. JOHNSTON, both Smith Falls, 20 Apr 1910, Smith Falls 014050-10 (Lanark Co) James Samuel DUNFIELD, 37, Farmer, of Pakenham Twp, s/o Martin DUNFIELD & Jane CONNERY; married Mary Agnes Grace KIRK, 28, of Ramsay Twp, d/o James KIRK & Annabel McRAE; wit Stanley BOALE, Cedar Hill & Mabel KIRK, Union Hall, 15 Jun 1910, Ramsay
013928-10 (Lanark Co) Albert EASTON, 28, Woolen Mill Operative, Lanark, s/o George EASTON & Tillie McDOUGALL; married Mary Jane HUESTON, 20, Appleton, d/o John Henry HUESTON & Mary Jane MANCHESTER; wit Daisy Ella WILKINSON & Lawrence WILKINSON, both Carleton Place, 21 Dec 1910, Carleton Place 013974-10 (Lanark Co) Harry ECHLIN, 21, Labourer, Dalhousie Twp, s/o James ECHLIN & Lucy MORRIS; married Agnes McINNES, 20, Lanark Twp, d/o Alex McINNES & Margaret WILSON; wit Alice McINNES, Hopetown & Mary C. SWEENEY, Brightside, 21 Dec 1910, Lanark Village
  014059-10 (Lanark Co) Curtis John St. Herbert ELKINGTON, 32, Surveyor, of Clarendon Twp, s/o John ELKINGTON & Elora CURTIS; married Maud Annie CARD, 21, of Clarendon Twp, d/o John Fergusson CARD & Ida RANDOLPH; wit Una BLISS, Maberly, 8 Jun 1910, Lanark
013883-10 (Lanark Co) Rev. D.D. ELLIOTT, 43, Clergyman, Wid, of Lanark, s/o Dawson ELLIOTT & Annie DIRKE; married Harriet Ann BOWES, 30, of Harper, d/o John BOWES & Annie BELL; wit Ida BOWES & A.A. BOWES, both Harper, 20 Jun 1910, Harper 013858-10 (Lanark Co) George Frederick EVERS, 35, Teamster, of Almonte, s/o Alfred & Mary Ann EVERS; married Elizabeth COCHRANE, 29, of Almonte, d/o Thomas COCHRANE & Margaret Jane NEWELL; wit Frances BENNETT, White Lake & John M.L. BARR, Glasgow Station, 15 Jun 1910, Almonte
013930-10 (Lanark Co) Joseph A. FEELY, 28, Iron Moulder, Wid, Carleton Place, s/o Thomas William FEELY & Julia White DICKINSON; married Margaret Ann BYERS, 27, Carleton Place, d/o Thomas BYERS & Lucy GROVES; wit Gordon GRUNDY & Mary GARLAND, both Carleton Place, 27 Dec 1910, Carleton Place  

013940-10 Robert James FERGUSON, 26, farmer, of Bathurst Twp, s/o Duncan FERGUSON & Bella TOMLINSON; married Maggie Robson McILQUHAM, 24, Dressmaker, of Drummond, d/o David McILQUHAM & Margaret HUNTER; wit Florence WATTERS or WALTERS & Stuart FERGUSON, both no place given, 16 Nov 1910, Drummond

013905-10 (Lanark Co) Peter John David FERGUSON, 35, Farmer, Saskatchewan, s/o Robert FERGUSON & Ann McARTHUR; married Fanny McLAUGHLIN, 36, Carleton Place, d/o Alexander McLAUGHLIN & Mary A. McLINTON; wit Hugh FERGUSON, Beckwith Twp & Eliza McLAUGHLIN, Cumberland, 23 Feb 1910, Carleton Place
  013973-10 (Lanark Co) Michael FLOOD, 24, Carpenter, Maberly, s/o John FLOOD & Mary Ann RODGERS; married Helen Jane CLOSS, 21, McDonalds Corners, d/o Michael CLOSS & Catherine MURPHY; wit Kilem CARLEY, Maberly & Clara CLOSS, Dalhousie Twp, 21 Nov 1910, Lanark Village
013873-10 (Lanark Co) James Lester FORDE, 22, Machinist, of Almonte, s/o Robert FORD (sic) & Agnes DRYNAN; married Sarah Maud TOOP, 21, of Almonte, d/o William H. TOOP & Henrietta RINGROSE; wit W.H. TOOP & Henrietta TOOP, both Almonte, 30 Aug 1910, Almonte 14089-10 William FOSTER, 57, laborer, of Smith Falls, s/o William FOSTER, laborer, & Jane ROSS, married Mrs. Ann JEWETT, 53, widow, of Smith Falls, d/o Patrick ALLEN, laborer, & Mary Ann CLARK, witn: Isabella BURROWS of Smith Falls & Mrs. WESTERMAN of Port Elmsley, 31 Aug 1910 at Smith Falls
14088-10 George Albert GEDDES, 28, farmer, of North Gower, s/o John GEDDES, farmer, & Sarah Jane LEACH, married Susan E. PORTER, 24, of North Elmsley, d/o John PORTER, farmer, & Ann LEWIS, witn: Jennie M. PORTER of North Elmsley & Harry GEDDES of North Gower, 10 Aug 1910 at Smith Falls 013880-10 (Lanark Co) John M. GIBSON, 37, Merchant, of Saltcoates Sask, s/o William Murray GIBSON & Jessie MILLER; married Jean H. SCOTT, 32, of Bathurst Twp, d/o William A. SCOTT & Helen BEATTY; wit James N. SCOTT & John B. SCOTT, both Elliott, 12 Jan 1910, Bathurst
013957-10 (Lanark Co) Elijah GILES, 36, Farmer, Lanark Twp, s/o Enoch GILES & Margaret MANSON; married Isabel Elizabeth WARREN, 24, Teacher, Lanark Twp, d/o Thomas & Isabella WARREN; wit William GILES, Ramsay Twp & Cecille WARREN, Lanark Twp, 19 Jan 1910, Lanark Twp

013909-10 James Albert GILHULY, 34, carpenter, of Ottawa, s/o James GILHULY & Rose Ann CURRIE; married Anna Aurilla CROZIER, 25, Bookkeeper, of Carleton Place, d/o Isaiah CROZIER & Idalea JOHNSTON; wit John BANNING & Elsie BANNING, both Arnprior, 24 Mar 1910, Carleton Place

014054-10 (Lanark Co) Frank GRAFF, 33, Electrician, of Cobalt, s/o Francis Ernest GRAFF & Minnie GRON; married Ivey CANNON, 23, Stenographer, of Ramsay, d/o John CANNON & Emma KYLE; wit Kate CANNON & Gladys CANNON, both Almonte, 10 Dec 1910, Ramsay  
013855-10 (Lanark Co) William James GREEN, 36, Farmer, of Fitzroy, s/o Moses GREEN & Jane McVEITY; married Catherine Ann ROSS, 34, of Fitzroy, d/o Arthur ROSS & Catherine GREEN; wit Elizah E. ROSS & Mary ROSS, both Panmure, 9 Mar 1910, Almonte 013868-10 (Lanark Co) George Albert GREENE, 36, Farmer, of Fitzroy Twp, s/o Moses GREENE & Jane McVETTY; married Bella Mabel CHAMBERLAIN, 22, of Ramsay Twp, d/o Noah Jackson CHAMBERLAIN (deceased) & Isabella GOURLEY; wit Robert McVETTY, Antrim & Muriel Rachel CHAMBERLAIN, Almonte, 21 Dec 1910, Almonte
  14084-10 Isaac Duncan HAMILTON, 25, brakeman, of Smith Falls, s/o James HAMILTON, gentleman & Annie McLAREN, married Viola May CRIPP, 24, of Bracebridge, d/o Villiers CRIPP, sawyer, & Mary JOHNSTON, witn: Sarah CRIPPS (sic) of Bracebridge & Mrs. T.C. HAMILTON of Smith Falls, 26 Jan 1910 at Smith Falls

013954-10 Hugh HARPER, 25, laborer, of Lanark Twp, s/o Samuel HARPER & Lily EASTON; married Ida Lawson GIBSON, 24, of Dalhousie, d/o William R. GIBSON & Euphemia NAIRN; wit Herbert GIBSON, Lammermoor & Elizabeth HARPER, Lanark, 19 Oct 1910, Lammermoor

014064-10 (Lanark Co) Clifford H. HESS, 23, Farmer, of Chesterville, s/o Manla HESS & Ellen BARCLAY; married Annie Maud WHOLEHAN (Houlihan?), 23, of Chesterville, d/o Thomas WHOLEHAN & Catherine CARR; wit Ettie KIMBERLEY & Mrs. I. CARR, both Smiths Falls, 18 Apr 1910, Smiths Falls
014067-10 (Lanark Co) Alex Matthew HODGES, 25, Painter, of Brockville, s/o Charles Wesley HODGES & Sophia Georgina HALEY; married Mary Irene BAGLEY, 19, of Brockville, d/o William Henry BAGLEY & Mary DRYSDALE; wit Mary PHILLIPS & William PHILLIPS, both Smiths Falls, 27 Apr 1910, Smith Falls

013944-10 John HORRICKS, 26, farmer, of Prestonvale, s/o Joseph HORRICKS & Adeline WHYTE; married Laura J. ALLAN, 27, School Teacher, of Balderson, d/o William H. ALLAN & Elizabeth CAMERON; wit John McFARLANE, Prestonvale & Maggie ALLAN, Balderson, 19 Jul 1910, Balderson

013871-10 (Lanark Co) Edward Elson HORTON, 24, Spinner, of Almonte, s/o Albert George HORTON & Emma FLANDER; married Laura Ellen FALLAS, 22, Weaver, of Almonte, d/o Beaumont FALLAS & Annie DICKENSON; wit Herbert WARREN & Clara FALLAS, both Almonte, 30 Jun 1910, Almonte 013901-10 (Lanark Co) Archibald HUDSON, 27, Engineer, of Perth, s/o Henry HUDSON & Margaret GRAHAM; married Sarah O'NEIL, 27, of Micaville, d/o John O'NEIL & Ann McPARLAND; wit John O'NEIL, Micaville & Anna HUDSON, Perth, 15 Jun 1910, Lanark
013978-10 (Lanark Co) Hugh HUNTER, 38, Doctor, of Hamilton, s/o Peter HUNTER & Margaret McGREGOR; married Nellie CHALMERS, 28, of Montague, d/o James CHALMERS & Euphema CHALMERS; wit Robert HUNTER, Smiths Falls, 23 Jun 1910, Montague  
013907-10 (Lanark Co) Arthur Allan HYNDMAN, 27, Brakeman, Ottawa, s/o William HYNDMAN & Dwaney BROWN; married Jane WALSH, 17, Carleton Place, d/o David WALSH & Janet COFFIN; wit W. HYNDMAN, Ottawa & Susie MORRIS, Carleton Place, 9 Mar 1910, Carleton Place 013964-10 (Lanark Co) Edward IRVINE, 25, Labourer, Drummond Twp, s/o John & Mary IRVINE; married Maggie Tena McDOUGALL, 18, Lanark Co, d/o Thomas McDOUGALL & Margaret MURRAY; wit Mrs. J.C. McDONALD & Mrs. Rose McINNIS, both Lanark, 19 Jan 1910, Lanark Village
013963-10 (Lanark Co) John Crawford JAMES, 32, Calabogie, s/o John JAMES & Ellen DODDS; married Catherine Adeline PEACOCK, 23, Rosetta, d/o Matthew PEACOCK & Christina STEWART; wit Mrs. McINTOSH & Lucy AFFLECK, both Lanark Village, 5 Jan 1910, Lanark Village 013894-10 (Lanark Co) Robert JONES, 33, Farmer, Wid, of Chartines Quebec, s/o Elliott JONES & Sophia McDOWELL; married Florence M. KIDD, 25, Franktown, Franktown, d/o Thomas E. KIDD & Ellen PERRIN; wit William KIDD, Franktown & Minnie SHIRLEY, Smith's Falls, 21 Jun 1910, Franktown

013943-10 Robert Albert KEAYS, 26, Brakesman, of Ottawa, s/o William KEAYS & Margaret HUGHES; married Mary Wilma BELL, 21, of Bathurst Twp, d/o John Alfred BELL & Annet Harper KEAYS; wit Sarah HUGHES & Hester HUGHES, both Balderson, 17 May 1910, Balderson

013936-10 William KENNEDY, 24, farmer, of Lavant Twp, s/o William KENNEDY & Sabina McQUETTIE; married Amelia LAROCQUE, 24, Maid Servant, of Darling Twp, d/o Joseph LAROCQUE & Amelia MAJOR; wit Melinda LAROCQUE & William Henery MIRIEN, both Brightside, 22 Aug 1910, Darling Twp

013982-10 (Lanark Co) Michael KILLEEN, 36, Labourer, Lockwood Sask, s/o Michael KILLEEN & Hannah DONAVAN, married Mary DOLAN, 23, Pakenham, d/o John DOLAN & Ellen BODY; wit Mathew McGRATH, Ramsay & Bridget DOLAN, Pakenham, 20 Jan 1910, Pakenham 14093-10 David L. KING, 35, widower, farmer, of Venn Sask., s/o John KING, farmer, & Moranda EWINE, married Eva L. McLEAN, 30, of Smith Falls, d/o David McLEAN, farmer, & Olive HANER, witn: Gordon & Mrs. McLEAN of Athens Ont., 5 Jan 1910 at Smith Falls
013888-10 (Lanark Co) Edward KING, 36, Farmer, of Bathurst Twp, s/o Edward KING & Margaret LAWSON; married Christina CAMPBELL, 30, of Bathurst Twp, d/o Peter CAMPBELL & Annie Mary ARNOTT; wit Harry KING, Balderson & E. ARNOTT, Ottawa, 26 Oct 1910, Balderson 013933-10 (Lanark Co) William J. KING, 20, Farmer, Darling, s/o Thomas KING & Kate HANSON; married Carrie LEE, 17, Darling, d/o William LEE & Adeline MUNRO?; wit John LEE & Annie GUTHRIE, both Tatlock, 20 Apr 1910, Darling
013869-10 (Lanark Co) William Joseph KNIGHT, 26, Mill hand, of Almonte, s/o John KNIGHT & Margaret MORROW; married Agnes Jane CRAWFORD, 20, of Almonte, d/o John CRAWFORD & Jane WARK; wit Willie McGILL & Maggie S. CRAWFORD, both Almonte, 21 Dec 1910, Almonte 013967-10 (Lanark Co) Joseph LABELLE, 31, Farmer, Watsons Corners, s/o James LABELLE & Margaret ECHLIN; married Ida Ellen CAMERON, 26, Watsons Corners, d/o Israel CAMERON & Annie MURRAY; wit John KERR, Lanark & Elizabeth BARRY, no place given, 27 Apr 1910, Lanark Village
013970-10 (Lanark Co) William P. LALLY, 23, Tailor, Perth, s/o James J. LALLY & Mary SMITH; married Margaret McCAFFREY, 22, Fergusons Falls, d/o Michael McCAFFREY & Ellen DOYLE; wit J. LALLY & Florence McCAFFREY, both Perth, 18 Jul 1910, Lanark Village 013920-10 (Lanark Co) John LAUGHLIN, 28, Labourer, Carleton Place, s/o Michael LAUGHLIN & Elizabeth COSTELLO; married Sadie DONNELLY, 20, Prospect, d/o James DONNELLY & Jane STEWART; wit Jeremiah O'DONNELL, Carleton Place & Mary GALLINGER, Galbraith, 6 Jul 1910, Carleton Place
14079-10 William John LAWSON, 32, farmer, of South Elmsley, s/o Andrew LAWSON, farmer, & Maria DONOVAN, married Maude WILLIAMSON, 19, of South Elmsley, d/o Thomas WILLIAMSON, farmer, & Katie WILKINS, witn: Ethel WILLIAMS & Olive LAWSON, both of South Elmsley, 2 March 1910 at Smith Falls 013971-10 (Lanark Co) Arthur Bassett Goldwyer LEWIS, 31, Civil Servant, Ottawa, s/o Alexander Goldwyn LEWIS & Annie BLAKIE; married Orilla Maxwell CALDWELL, 28, Civil Servant, Lanark Village, d/o William C. CALDWELL & Kate FALCONER; wit Rev. William McDONALD, Arthur P. APPLETON, both Ottawa City & Elizabeth Sheila CALDWELL, no place given, 24 Aug 1910, Lanark Village
013977-10 (Lanark Co) John Arthur LIVINGSTONE, 24, Farmer, of Montague, s/o Robert LIVINGSTONE & Eliza Jane GILLEN; married Lorrey LEACH, 26, of Montague, d/o John LEACH & Jane KILLFOYLE; wit Howard LEACH & Mary LIVINGSTONE, both Smith's Falls, 3 Apr 1910, Montague

013914-10 George LODGE, 23, mill hand, of Almonte, s/o Thomas LODGE & Hanna FLETCHER; married Rose HURDIS, 26, mill hand, of Carleton Place, d/o William HURDIS & Mary GASTON; wit Orville SIMPSON & Annie HURDIS, both Carleton Place, 4 May 1910, Carleton Place

013897-10 (Lanark Co) John LOWE, 35, Inspector of Telephones, of Carleton Place, s/o John LOWE & Annie McFADDEN; married Elizabeth Jane DOUGLAS, 38, of Beckwith Twp, d/o Richard & Elizabeth DOUGLAS; wit not given, 29 Nov 1910, Beckwith 014047-10 (Lanark Co) William James LOWE, 28, Farmer, of Cedar Hills, s/o James LOWE & Amelia MURPHY; married Annabell KIRK, 23, of Union Hall, d/o James KIRK & Annabell McRAE; wit John DOWDALL, Cedar Hill & Mabel M. KIRK, Union Hall, 15 Mar 1910, Union Hall
014049-10 (Lanark Co) Charles Albert LOWES, 33, Carpenter, of Blakeney, s/o Michael LOWES & Janetta Margaret COOLEY; married Margaret Jean STEWART, 21, of Blakeney, d/o Robert STEWART & Isabel SMITH; wit John STEWART & Mrs. John STEWART, both Perth, 1 Jun 1910, Blakeney

013910-10 Dugald LYON, 26, boiler maker, of Ottawa, s/o Peter LYON & Margaret CAMPBELL; married Ann Park McGEACHIE, 18, of Carleton Place, d/o John McGEACHIE & Ellen NEILSON; wit George CAMPBELL & Bella FUMERTON, both Carleton Place, 25 Mar 1910, Carleton Place

013945-10 John MATHESON, 35, Carpenter, of Rivers Manitoba, s/o John MATHESON & Catherine Agnes DYMOCK; married Ellen ADAM, 29, of Dalhousie, d/o James ADAM & Sarah MATTHIE; wit James GRIFFITH & Mrs. James GRIFFITH, both McDonalds Corners, 23 Feb 1910, Dalhousie

 
013980-10 (Lanark Co) Hamilton Robert McCREARY, 25, C.P.R. Engineer, Smith Falls, s/o Robert McCREARY & Roxanna CONDIE; married Elizabeth PRESCOTT, 24, Montague, d/o Richard PRESCOTT & Jane BRADLEY; wit Aldro WENNITT & Bella ARESCOTT, Smith Falls, 14 Sept 1910, Lanark

013926-10 John McDONALD, 62, Gentleman, Wid, of Carleton Place, s/o Allan McDONALD & Margaret DEWAR; married Jessie STEPHENSON, 42, of Carleton Place, d/o William STEPHENSON & Helen McFARLANE; wit Dr. D.H. McINTOSH & Peden BELL, both Carleton Place, 26 Oct 1910, Carleton Place

013969-10 (Lanark Co) William John McDOUGALL, 31, Farmer, North Sherbrooke Twp, s/o Dougall McDOUGALL & Marion NESBITT; married Barbara Roberta SMITH, 24, Lanark Village, d/o Robert SMITH & Agnes GILCHRIST; wit James PEPPER (jr) & Mrs. James PEPPER (jr), both Lanark, 8 Jun 1910, Lanark Village

013948-10 John W. McDOUGALL, 32, farmer, of Dalhousie, s/o Thomas McDOUGALL & Maggie MURRAY; married Jessie or Jennie WHITE, 32, of Dalhousie, d/o Gilbert W. WHITE & Mary STEWART; wit Charles D. CRAIN, Clarendon & Margaret WHITE, Poland, 8 Jun 1910, Poland

013896-10 (Lanark Co) Robert James McEWEN, 28, Farmer, of Beckwith Twp, s/o Duncan McEWEN & Mary ROBERTSON; married Jane Elizabeth McGREGOR, 25, of Beckwith Twp, d/o Duncan McGREGOR & Jane ANDERSON; wit Robert McGREGOR & Mrs. Robert McGREGOR, 15 Nov 1910, Beckwith

14085-10 Malcom McFARLANE, 30, farmer, of Beckwith twp., s/o William McFARLANE, farmer, & Christina WHYTE, married Christena LAFFIN, 26 (28?), of Richmond, d/o John LAFFIN & Christena KING, witn: Margaret CHALMERS & Lottie COBURN, both of Smith Falls, 26 Jan 1910 at Smith Falls
  013937-10 Henry Wilson McGEE, 22, farmer, of Darling, s/o Archie McGEE & Elizabeth MANARY; married Bella BARR, 22, farmer, of Darling, d/o David BARR & Grace KHIELL; wit William McGEE & Bella BARR, both Tatlock, 5 Oct 1910, Darling
013962-10 (Lanark Co) Welland McKAY, 25, Farmer, Lanark Twp, s/o Thomas McKAY & Annie RINTOUL; married Nellie RODGER, 22, Lanark Twp, d/o James H. RODGER & Ellen MILLER; wit Eva RODGER & Edna RODGER, both Middleville, 4 May 1910, Middleville 14001-10 (Lanark Co): Walter Leonard McKEE, 30, bookkeeper, of Lachine, s/o Andrew Hugh McKEE & Caroline WOODWORTH, married Ethel Naismith SCOTT, 29, of Perth, d/o A H SCOTT, minister, & Agnes S GREENSHIELDS, witn: George G. SCOTT of Smiths Falls & Charlotte SCOTT of Perth, 20 Apr 1910 at Perth
013895-10 (Lanark Co) Robert John McLAREN, 25, Stove Mounter, of Carleton Place, s/o Robert John McLAREN & Elizabeth Jane HARVEY; married Ethel Christina GRIFFITH, 21, of Franktown, d/o Robert W. GRIFFITH & Margaret Ann LEWIS; wit Patrick O'DONOVAN & Mrs. Patrick O'DONOVAN, both Carleton Place, 10 Oct 1910, Beckwith 014063-10 (Lanark Co) Francis Frederick McLEAN, 28, Painter, of Smiths Falls, s/o James McLEAN & Rachel BABCOCK; married Emily Susan BONNER, 19, of Smith Falls, d/o William George BONNER & Mary Ann BRENNAN; wit Eva GALLIPEAU & Elmer McLEAN, both Smiths Fall, 9 Mar 1910, Smith Falls
13999-10 Denis Francis McMANUS, 32, farmer, of Perth, s/o Michael McMANUS, laborer & Mary Ann KEHOE, married Mary BURNS, 27, of Perth, d/o John BURNS, laborer, & Elizabeth McGLADE, witn: A.V. McLEAN & Magdaline GAUDREAU, both of Perth, 12 April 1910 at Perth 013866-10 (Lanark Co) Frederick Arthur McMULLEN, 29, Pianist, of Ottawa, s/o John McMULLEN & Eliza WILLIAMS; married Bertha Bradley McDONALD, 20, of Almonte, d/o Roderick McDONALD & Mary CAMPBELL; wit Mary McDONALD, Almonte & Hattie M. CAMPBELL, Elmside Quebec, 14 Dec 1910, Almonte
013972-10 (Lanark Co) William Nairn McNICOL, 30, Farmer, Dalhousie Twp, s/o John McNICOL & Mary NAIRN; married Annie ABRAM, 24, Servant, Lanark Twp, d/o John ABRAM & Elizabeth LALONDE; wit Mrs. Jennie BARR & Mrs. Jean C. McDONALD, both Lanark, 31 Aug 1910, Lanark Village 013878-10 (Lanark Co) James Albert McPHAIL, 32, Baker, of Arnprior, s/o Alexander McPHAIL & Annie TIERNEY; married Fannie E. BLACK, 26, of Almonte, d/o Walter BLACK & Jane WALLACE; wit D. McPHAIL & Lila TURNER, both Almonte, 28 Sept 1910, Almonte
013892-10 (Lanark Co) George A. MEREDITH, 36, Farmer, of Saskatchewan, s/o John MEREDITH & Eliza A. KIDD; married E.M. STEARNS, 30, of Beckwith, d/o Charles STEARNS & Drusilla WRIGHT; wit William K. MEREDITH, Drummond & Maggie STERNS, Beckwith, 16 Mar 1910, Beckwith 013885-10 (Lanark Co) Sidney MILLER, 43, farmer, of Bathurst, s/o Andrew & Ellen MILLER; married Jessie McPhee CARSON, 29, of Bathurst, d/o John CARSON & Margaret MUNS; wit John GORDON & Norman MILLER, both Perth, 6 Jul 1910, Elliott
013853-10 (Lanark Co) Wilbert MONTERVILLE, 21, Spinner, of Almonte, s/o Samuel MONTERVILLE & Hattie CLARK; married Jessie May BLACK, 19, Knitter, of Almonte, d/o William BLACK & Katie MAGEE; wit George MONTERVILLE & Maggie MUNSON, both Almonte, 25 Jan 1910, Almonte  

013912-10 George Wilbert MORDY, 26, farmer, of Huntley Twp, s/o Joseph MORDY & Elizabeth FAULDE; married Lizzie Maude JOHNSON, 22, of Carleton Place, d/o Henry JOHNSON & Ellen FOSTER; wit John G. MORDY, Huntley & Florence PATRICK, Carp, 20 Apr 1910, Carleton Place

013961-10 (Lanark Co) Harvey MORRISON, 20, Farmer, Bathurst Twp, s/o Henry MORRISON & Mary IRWIN; married Cora ANDERSON, 19, Lanark Twp, d/o James B. ANDERSON & Janet PENMAN; wit Robert PAUL & Mrs. Robert PAUL, both Clayton, 23 Mar 1910, Lanark Twp
013959-10 (Lanark Co) William Herbert MOULTON, 37, Farmer, Fillmore - Q'appelle Canada, s/o George MOULTON & Matilda Jane STURGEON; married Catherine RATHWELL, 39, Lanark Twp, d/o Joseph RATHWELL & Mary MARSHALL; wit James RATHWELL, Fergusons Falls & Kate WARREN, McCREARY, 23 Mar 1910, Lanark Twp 013870-10 (Lanark Co) William Abel Elmer NICHOLS, 27, Labourer, of Carleton Place, s/o Eli & Sarah NICHOLS; married Marion Kath JANES, 22, of Appleton, d/o Mark JANES & Marion AITKEN; wit Myron NICHOLS, Carleton Place & Ruby JANES, Appleton, 29 Jun 1910, Almonte
13857-10 (Lanark Co): Patrick O'DONOVAN, 21, miller, of Carleton Place, s/o John O'DONOVAN & Mary Ann O'KEEFE, married Annie May McLAREN, 24, of Carleton Place, d/o Robert John McLAREN & Elizabeth HARVEY, witn: Florence M & Hilda SADDINGTON, both of Almonte, 14 Apr 1910 at Almonte

013911-10 Frederick William OXFORD, 24, factory operator, of Appleton, s/o George OXFORD & unknown SAIDLE; married Jessie AINSLIE, 29, Housekeeper, of Appleton, d/o James AINSLIE & Unknown JESSIE; wit James AINSLIE & Minnie McGREGOR, both Appleton, 2 Apr 1910, Carleton Place

014068-10 (Lanark Co) Herbert PAQUETTE, 22, Railroader, of Smiths Falls, s/o Unknown; married Elisabeth BANVILLE, 20, Waitress, of Smiths Falls, d/o Terence BANVILLE & Mary LYNCH; wit John C. HOCKENHULLE, Carleton Place, 27 Apr 1910, Smiths Falls  
014058-10 (Lanark Co) George Harnsworth PARKS, 25, Farmer, of North Sherbrooke Twp, s/o John S. PARKS & Sarah BAIN; married Sarah Jane PICKERING, 22, of Admaston Twp, d/o Thomas PICKERING & Mary DUNLOP; wit Richard BUCHAN & Ellen J. WILSON, both Elphin?, 25 May 1910, Lanark 013890-10 (Lanark Co) Robert Thomas PARKES, 23, Carpenter, of Perth, s/o Thomas PARKES & Sarah ORRELL; married Alta Genevieve HUGHES, 22, of Bathurst Twp, d/o John HUGHES & Mary SINCLAIR; wit Annie W. SINCLAIR & J. Wallace CAMPBELL, both Balderson, 28 Dec 1910, Balderson

013953-10 John Albert PAUL, 32, Merchant, Wid, Of Dalhousie, s/o James A. PAUL & Margaret CONWAY; married Jessie Anne EASTON, 31, of Dalhousie, d/o Thomas EASTON & Hannah CRAIG; wit John H. WHITE, Poland & A--? S. LAURRIE?; Lammermoor, 5 Oct 1910, Dalhousie

013923-10 Ernest Snape PECK, 27, laborer, of Carleton Place, s/o Ernest A. SNAPE & Annie PECK; married Isabella TODD, 30, of Carleton Place, d/o George TODD & Isabella McCONKEY; wit Percy HARVEY & Mrs. F. BRAZEN, both Carleton Place, 29 Aug 1910, Carleton Place

013904-10 (Lanark Co) Edgar H. PRATT, 28, Farmer, Maberly, s/o John PRATT & Mary Jane CAMPBELL; married Susie Ella COOKE, 20, seamstress, Carleton Place, d/o Thomas COOKE & Ellen EBBS; wit Oliver DEZELL of McCreary & Edith COOKE of Carleton Place, 8 Feb 1910, Carleton Place  
14086-10 George T. RICHARDSON, 41, widower, farmer, of Drummond twp., s/o Robert RICHARDSON, farmer, & Mary WEBSTER, married Rebecca BLAIR, 38, widow, of Bathurst twp., d/o John TRUELOVE & Jane BLAIR, witn: E.W. MacKAY of St. Pauls Manse, Smith Falls, 1 Feb 1910 at Smith Falls 013919-10 (Lanark Co) James ROBERTSON, 28, Steam Fitter, Montreal, s/o George ROBERTSON & Elizabeth JOHNSON; married Ida May MILLIKIN, Milliner, 25, Carleton Place, d/o Thomas James MILLIKIN & Elizabeth FRIZELL; wit H. MILLIKIN & Mary BUFFAM, both Carleton Place, 29 Jun 1910, Carleton Place
013864-10 (Lanark Co) Albert ROLLINS, 27, Farmer, of Pembroke, s/o William ROLLINS & Sarah HOWARD; married Mary GLEASON, 24, of Pembroke, d/o Michael GLEASON & Agnes McCOLDRICK; wit Florence M. SADDINGTON & Annie M. GREIG, both Almonte, 19 Oct 1910, Almonte

013941-10 David Peter RUSSETT, 28, butcher, of Kars, s/o Joseph RUSSETT & no mother given; married Margaret P. ALLAN, 26, School Teacher, of Balderson, d/o William H. ALLAN & no mother given; wit Tina C. McINTYRE & Roy ALLAN, both no place given, 1 Nov 1910, Balderson

  013877-10 (Lanark Co) Wilbert Leslie SADLER, 17, labourer, of Almonte, s/o Joseph SADLER & Maggie LENNON; married Mary Maud ROYCE, 18, of Almonte, d/o Henry ROYCE & Elizabeth ARDE; wit Margaret DALY & William H. ROYCE, both Almonte, 28 Sept 1910, Almonte
014053-10 (Lanark Co) Frank SCHOONMAKER, 28, Foreman, of Briarcliff Manor NY, s/o no parents given; married Charlotte Violetta THOMPSON, 27, of Ramsay, d/o Robert THOMPSON & Charlotte SHEPPARD; wit Thomas THOMPSON, Ramsay & Alice J. HALPENNY, Carleton Place, 14 Sept 1910, Lanark Twp 013935-10 (Lanark Co) Wesley SCOBIE, 28, Farmer, Ramsay, s/o William SCOBIE & Martha THOMPSON; married Jennie SMITHSON, 28, Farmer, Darling, d/o Samuel SMITHSON & Maggie LONEY; wit Samuel SCOBIE, Clayton & Ellen SMITHSON, Uneda, 15 Jun 1910, Darling
14087-10 Stephen SHIRLEY, 30, farmer, of Bladworth Sask., s/o Thomas SHIRLEY & Hannah STEPHENS, married Florence L. KIDD, 23, of Montague twp., d/o Thomas KIDD & Ellen PERRIN, witn: Nellie EDWARDS of Smith Falls & William KIDD of Franktown, 29 March 1910 at Franktown 14080-10 James SMITH, 30, livery, of Brockville, s/o John SMITH & Esther A. PORTER, married Violet GILES, 23, of Smith Falls, d/o Robert W. GILES & Ellen GREEN, witn: Minnie SMITH & Milton DAVIDSON, both of Smith Falls, 30 March 1910 at Smith Falls

013915-10 Isaac Chansie SMITH, 25, farmer, of Fitzroy - Galetta, s/o Lewis SMITH & Ann ANDERSON; married Ida Stanley CODE, 25, of McCreary, d/o William CODE & Mary STANLEY; wit George F. CODE, McCreary & Sophie ELLIOTT, Carleton Place, 11 May 1910, Carleton Place

014055-10 (Lanark Co) William John SPINKS, 22, Labourer, of White Lake, s/o William SPINKS & Ann BARRY; married Pheoba HENSHAW, 20, Domestic, of Lanark Twp, d/o Augustus HENSHAW & no mother given; wit Samuel SPINKS & Dorothy MINIFER, both no place given, 6 Oct 1910, Clayton

013925-10 Bartron Graham STEARNS, 20, farmer, of Brockville Twp, s/o Myron STEARNS & Mary RIGFORD; married Bertha Elizabeth SAUNDERS, 18, Domestic Servant, of Carleton Place, d/o Thomas Drummond SAUNDERS & Mary Jane DRUMMOND; wit Thomas Drummond SAUNDERS, Franktown & Elsie Pearl STEWART, Carleton Place, 12 Oct 1915, Carleton Place

013854-10 (Lanark Co) William STEVENS, 41, Plasterer, of Almonte, s/o William STEVENS & Annie MONHAM; married Susan BOAL, 46, Wid, of Almonte, d/o William STERLING & Sarah OWENS; wit William T. THOMPSON & Gertie BOAL, both Almonte, 15 Feb 1910 Almonte
014048-10 (Lanark Co) Robert Morrison STEWART, 39, Farmer, of Blakeney, s/o John STEWART & Margaret MORRISON; married Margaret McDOUGALL, 35, of Blakeney, d/o Peter McDOUGALL & Isabell McEWEN; wit K.M. YOUNG & Tina McDOUGALL, both Blakeney, 30 Mar 1910, Blakeney 013887-10 (Lanark Co) John Alex STEWART, 24, farmer, of Bathurst, s/o Nicholas STEWART & Mary Ann ROBINSON; married Janet Ruby WHITE, 19, of Bathurst, d/o George WHITE & Elizabeth HOSSIE; wit John C. WHITE & Evelyn S. COUCH, both Perth, 7 Sept 1910, Brooke
 

013950-10 William THOMAS, 21, farmer, of Palmerston Twp, s/o Wyman THOMAS & Lena MOSLEY; married Mary Ellen MORROW, 17, of Palmerston Twp, d/o Henry MORROW & Mary Ann VOISE; wit John H. McKENZIE & Bertha THOMAS, both Palmerston Twp, 20 Jun 1910, McDonalds Corners

013960-10 (Lanark Co) Herbert William THOMAS, 23, Labourer, Lanark Twp, s/o George THOMAS & Tena SUTHERLAND: married Nellie CAMELON, 19, Servant, Darling Twp, d/o William CAMELON & Maggie MACDOUGAL; wit William McILQUHAM, Carleton Place & W.J. RATHWELL, Fergusons Falls, 30 Mar 1910, Lanark Twp 013917-10 (Lanark Co) George S. THOMAS, 37, Showman, Syracuse USA, s/o Esquire & Sally THOMAS; married Daisy May TURNEY? (Tierney?), 28, Showman, of Portland Maine, d/o Albert TURNEY? & Martha MATTEWS; wit Mrs. H. GARDINER & Daisy Ella WILKINSON, both Carleton Place, 12 Jun 1910, Carleton Place
013876-10 (Lanark Co) Thomas James THOMPSON, 26, Farmer, of Widdifield Twp, s/o Alex THOMPSON & Maggie POTTER; married Mary Atkin ANDERSON, 28, of Ramsay Twp, d/o William & Jessie ANDERSON; wit John THOMPSON, Grant Mills & Jessie ANDERSON, Almonte, 14 Sept 1910, Almonte

013939-10 Robert Ellis THOMPSON, 31, farmer, of Bathurst Twp, s/o Robert Ellis THOMPSON & Isabella WARRINGTON; married Ermina Ella FLEMING, 25, of Bathurst Twp, d/o Michael FLEMING & Priscilla ROGERS; wit Mabel NORTH & George FLEMING, both no place given, 28 Dec 1910, Balderson

014056-10 (Lanark Co) James A. TYSICK, 27, Farmer, of South Sherbrooke, s/o Thomas TYSICK & Eliza Jane CASSEL; married Margaret Ellen KIRKHAM, 21, of Bathurst, d/o William KIRKHAM & Ellen FLEMMING; wit Frank KIRKHAM & Mary E. KIRKHAM, both Brooke, 17 Feb 1910, South Sherbrooke 014052-10 (Lanark Co) Lloyd Clifford WATSON, 22, Farmer, of Ramsay, s/o John WATSON & Isabella BOYD; married Hannah Rose COON, 21, of Ramsay, s/o Edmund COON & Celestia STEVENS; wit Robert G. CURTIS, Carleton Place & Mrs. C.O. H. ABEL, Chantry, 7 Sept 1910, Ramsay

013913-10 William James WATTERS, 27, laborer, of Carleton Place, s/o William WATTERS & Mary Ann PERRY; married Margaret TURCOTTE, 18, of Pembroke, d/o Gilbert TURCOTTE & Mary ENESTIAN?; wit Robert & Sarah J. BENNETT of Carleton Place, 20 Apr 1910, Carleton Place

013951-10 Edgar J. WATT, 26, Manufacturer, of Wales, s/o James WATT & Agnes STEWART; married Elizabeth M. STONE, 25, Teacher, of Dalhousie, d/o James STONE & Mary LINDSAY; wit Charles WATT, Lanark & Ethel STONE, Watsons Corners, 24 Aug 1910, Dalhousie

013891-10 (Lanark Co) Thomas W. WHYTE, 32, Farmer, of Beckwith, s/o Malcolm WHYTE & Mary McLAREN; married Normanda McRAE, 25, of Beckwith, d/o Malcolm McRAE & Sarah CAMPBELL; wit Willard A. CRAMM, Beckwith & Donalda C. CAMPBELL, Vankleek Hill, 26 Jan 1910, Beckwith 14090-10 Fred William WILKES, 31, printer, of Toronto, s/o George WILKES & Sarah BEALLY, married Annie M. WARREN, 30, of Toronto, d/o George WARREN, stove manager & Jane LEYCOCK, witn: Edna WILKES of Toronto & Claude WARREN of Smith Falls, 5 Sept 1910 at Smith Falls
013931-10 (Lanark Co) Allan WILSON, 29, Farmer, Blackburn, s/o George WILSON & Susan WALL; married Ella McGREGOR, 22, Teacher, Carleton Place, d/o Archibald McGREGOR & Margaret FUMMERTON; wit A.H. McGREGOR, Toronto & Ruby McGREGOR, Carleton Place, 27 Dec 1910, Carleton Place 013934-10 (Lanark Co) William Henry WILSON, 29, Workman, Perth, s/o Robert WILSON & Bell McNAUGHTON; married Catherine McGEE, 25, Farmer, Darling, d/o Henry McGEE & Jane JARAN (Geran?); wit James McGEE, Tatlock & Mrs. C. PATERSON, Carleton Place, 11 May 1910, Darling
014066-10 (Lanark Co) William Alfred WILSON, 25, Mason, of Smiths Falls, s/o John WILSON & Margaret Ellen KNAPP; married Eva Olin RALPH, 26, of Smiths Falls, d/o George F. RALPH & Dorothy C. DAVIS; wit Stella L. CROSS & Harold C. RALPH, both Smiths Falls, 20 Apr 1910, Smiths Falls 013921-10 (Lanark Co) Harry G.W. WILSON, 37, Barrister, Indian Head Sask, s/o George WILSON & Mary L. PATTERSON; married Elizabeth Cameron EDWARDS, 26, Carleton Place, d/o Alex H. EDWARDS & Mary CUSHING; wit George H. FINDLAY & Florence W. EDWARDS, both Carleton Place, 21 Jun 1910, Carleton Place
013900-10 (Lanark Co) James WINTON, 29, Farmer, of North Burgess, s/o James WINTON & Christina CHERRIE; married Jean DUSTON, 24, of North Burgess, d/o Joseph DUSTON & Constance SIM; wit Alec LILLY, Perth & Annie McKAY, Elmsley, 9 Jun 1910, Lanark  
013879-10 (Lanark Co) Robert Robertson WOODS, 32, Merchant, of Elk Lake, s/o Michael WOODS & Charlotte TUCK; married Jean May NEILSON, 30, of Almonte, d/o Matthew & Emeline NEILSON; wit Nellie M. HAMILTON, Ottawa & George W. THOM, Almonte, 28 Sept 1910, Almonte 013889-10 (Lanark Co) Walter E. WORDEN, 23, Farmer, of Vermilion Alta, s/o Herbert WORDEN & Eliza CLAPPER; married May Victoria GAMBLE, 20, of Bathurst Twp, d/o Andrew R. GAMBLE & Mary Ann BLAIR: wit Neil GAMBLE & Bessie HIGGINS, Kemptville, 28 Dec 1910, Wemyss
013902-10 (Lanark Co) Thomas WRIGHT, 33, Painter, Carleton Place, s/o Joseph WRIGHT & Dinah NUTTA; married Mary Marjorie WATKINS, 25, Carleton Place, d/o Joseph WATKINS & Rosannha SAUNDERS; wit John S WATKINS & Annie May WATKINS, both Carleton Place, 5 Jan 1910, Carleton Place 013872-10 (Lanark Co) Albert William WRIGHT, 24, Mill Hand, of Almonte, s/o William WRIGHT & Mary SYKES; married Phoebe DRANSFIELD, 28, of Almonte, d/o Fred DRANSFIELD & Melinda LAQUE; wit George Leonard DEAN & Bessie L. BUCKHAM, both Almonte, 20 Jul 1910, Almonte

 

 

 

 

 

mcfc