Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1909 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Lennox & Addington Co., 1909

birth place is given before residence, if it is given on the registration

 

013423-09 Almes Stanley ALKENBRACK, 26, Camden, North Fredericksburg, Farmer, s/o Ira ALKENBRACK & Delia SALISBURY married Emma Gertrude SILLS, 23, School Teacher, North Fredericksburg, same, d/o Albert SILLS & Sophia WITHERS. Wtn: Lizzie SILLS of Gretna and Annie W. DeMILLE of Napanee on January 6, 1909 at North Fredericksburg 013390-1909 - Alfred ALLOUR, 23, painter, of Tweed, s/o Frederick ALLOUR & Margaret MOREAU, married Eliza INGOLDSLY, 21, teacher, of Camden, d/o Michael INGOLDSLY (farmer) & Mary DRUMGOOLD, witn Michael INGOLDSLY, Jr., of Watertown NY & Annie LaBARGE of Stoco, on 20 October 1909, at Centreville
013431-09 Thomas Arthur ANDERSON, 22, blacksmith, Napanee s/o William ANDERSON & Susan DELINE married Edith Mabel Amelia GRASS, 25, Napanee d/o W.H. GRASS & Elizabeth WOODCOCK wtn: G.R. GRASS & Mrs G.R. GRASS both of Napanee, 15 December 1909 at North Fredericksburgh 013428-09 William Thomas ANDERSON, 30, farmer, Richmond s/o Charles ANDERSON & Augusta WOOD married Mabel Alberta ARMSTRONG, 19, Richmond d/o John ARMSTRONG & Elizabeth FAIRBAIRN wtn: Margaret Emma Anderson of Overton & Willie ASSELSTINE of Roblin, 17 November 1909 at North Fredericksburgh
013492-09 Robert Walker ANDERSON, 20, moulder, of Newburgh s/o William James ANDERSON & Susan A. DELINE married Myrtle Violet WHITMARSH, 26, Napanee d/o Joseph WHITMARSH & Emmeline ABRAHAMS wtn: Mrs E.O. SMITH & Mrs S.E. DIBB of Napanee, 9 November 1909 at Napanee 013411-09 George A. BABCOCK, 47, Kingston Tp., same, Widower, Farmer, s/o Alfred E. BABCOCK & Ursula CLOSE married Mary L. BABCOCK, 33, Odessa, same, Widow, Housekeeper, d/o Thomas C. KINEBOROUGH & Nellie VARDY. Wtn: Eugene SMITH & Emma SMITH of Odessa on June 2, 1909 at Odessa
013440-09 Ederick BEAUSOLEIL, 19 of Flinton, Farmer, s/o Philip BEAUSOLEIL, farmer & Odile BERGERON married Lizzie RENAUD, farmer's daughter, 17 of Flinton, d/o Lazare RENAUD, farmer & Lizzie GAGNE. Wtn: Frank LESSARD of Flinton and Dora LESSARD of Flinton on May 3, 1909 at Flinton 013393-1909 - Roy Earl BELL, 19, farmer, of Camden, s/o Philp BELL (farmer) & Viola JACKSON, married Floretta May KELLER, 18, of Camden, d/o George KELLER (farmer) & Pricilla WAGON, witn Claude JACKSON & Jennie CUMMINGS, both of Enterprise, on 15 December 1909, at Enterprise
013493-09 Joseph BENNETT, 29, farmer, Read s/o Charles BENNETT (farmer) & Elizabeth HAWLEY married Rose McAVOY, 26, servant, Napanee d/o Philip McAVOY & Elizabeth McDERMOTT wtn: Leo BENNETT & Agnes McDERMOTT of Read, 15 November 1909 at Napanee 013525-09 Archie Secord BOOMHOWER, 22, labourer, Sheffield s/o William BOOMHOWER (farmer) & Eliza HARTEN married Agnes Maude HARTEN, 18, Sheffield d/o James HARTEN (farmer) & Minerva SCOTT wtn: Weyman? HARTEN & Carrie ROBERTSON both of Gull Creek, 24 March 1909 at Lennox & Addington
013505-09 Elford BRADSHAW, 28, upholsterer, Carthage NY s/o John BRADSHAW & Louisa PAPA married Daisy LUFFMAN, 21, North Fredericksburg twp d/o Thomas LUFFMAN (labourer) & Emma BRENTON wtn: Nelson LUFFMAN of North Fredericksburg & S. SEXSMITH of Newburgh, 9 March 1909 at Newburgh 013536-09 James BROWN, 30, farmer, Hungerford twp s/o James BROWN (farmer) & Catherine CRAWFORD married Marcella FARRELL, 23, Hungerford twp d/o James FARRELL (farmer) & Mary Ann HAYES wtn: James FARRELL & Margaret CRAWFORD both of Marlbank, 29 June 1909 at Lennox & Addington
#013455-09 - Henry Elsa BROWN, 23, painter, of Newburgh, s/o Charles James BROWN & Elizabeth ELSA, married Rosa WEST, 26, of Newburgh, d/o James WEST & Sarah BALL, witn: J. Daniel HERBERT & Dudley L. HILL, both of Napanee, 27 Feb 1909 at Napanee #013456-09 - Skery? BROWN, 25, farmer, Michigan, same, s/o David BROWN & Elizabeth GRIFFITH, married Lena HOWE, 21, Leeds, Ernestown, d/o Abram HOWE & Katherine WILTSEY, witn: Joseph ROGERS & Mrs. G.S. WHITE, 30 March 1909 at Napanee
013435-09 Archibald BRUCE, 23, South Fredericksburgh, same, Farmer, s/o Joseph BRUCE & Sarah SMITH married Jennie Almira GALT, 17, South Fredericksburgh, same,  “Blacksmith's daughter, don't know what to call her occupation,“ d/o Finlay GALT & Edith WAGAR. Wtn: Eliza FITCHETT of Parma and Maria DIAMOND of Parma on September 14, 1909 at Conway 013385-1909 - Crawford William BUSPE? (Burpe?), 29, baker, of Kemptville, s/o Thomas Richard (well driller) & Annie Lottie, married Florence Gertrude CONNOLLY, 26, of Camden, d/o Joseph Columbus CONNOLLY & Rebecca OLOUGHLIN, witn B.S. OLOUGHLIN & Mary Jane BUSH, both of Yarker, on 2 June 1909, at Camden
013402-09 Ephraim S. BYERS, 31, farmer, Douglas s/o Robert BYERS (farmer) & Susannah SADLER married Martha R. JOHN, 27, Denbigh d/o William JOHN (farmer) & Mary Ann ENGLISH wtn: Adolph W. RAHEN & Jennie M. JOHN both of Denbigh, 11 August 1909 at Denbigh  
013378-09 Louis CAMERON, 25, piano maker, White Hall NY, s/o Lewis CAMERON (labourer) & Ethel DURRANT married Elizabeth Miller HOSELTON (Haselton?), 25, dressmaker, Bath d/o Gaylord HOSELTON (carpenter) & Levina QUINN wtn: Laziba HOSELTON & Walter HOSELTON both of Bath, 6 July 1909 at Bath 013394-1909 - Richard William CAMERON, 29, farmer, of Camden, s/o Samuel CAMERON (farmer) & Elizabeth FLENNING, maried Maud Pearl WELLS, 22, of Camden, d/o Irvine WELLS (farmer) & Leorinda CARD, witn Silas WELLS & Ella KING, both of Stafford, on 21 December 1909, at Enterprise
#013437-09 - Caleb A. CARD, 27, engineer, of Enterprise, s/o James & Happy, married Pearl MELLOW, 22, of South Fredericksburgh, d/o Thomas MELLOW & Georgina CARD, witn: Perry YOUNG & Ethel HOUGH, both of Sillsville, 25 Dec 1909 at Sillsville 013489-09 George Harold CARLISLE, 28, physician, Brandon Manitoba s/o John CARLISLE & Ellen MUNROE married Janet TEMPLETON, 27, Napanee d/o William TEMPLETON (newspaper proprietor) & Sarah Adeline PERRY wtn: J.S. BAYES & William TEMPLETON of Napanee, 17 October 1909 at Napanee
013462-09 William O. CHAMBERS, 32, railroader, North Fredericksburgh s/o Thomas CHAMBERS & Joyce RACHEL married Agnes SOMMERVILLE, 25, Napanee wtn: R.B. McCABE & Marion McCABE both of Napanee, 25 April 1909 at Napanee 013533-09 Frank Williamson CHAPIN, 23, banker, Tamworth s/o Frank CHAPIN (GTR agent) & Elizabeth WILLIAMSON married Harriet Josephine KENNEDY, 19, student, Tamworth d/o Marshall KENNEDY (farmer) & Nina LOUCKS wtn: Herb KENNEDY & S.E. KENNEDY both of Tamworth, 19 May 1909 at Tamworth
013398-09 Nathan E. CHARLTON, 21, harness maker, Portland s/o Nathan CHARLTON & Agnes WHAN married Bella DOWER, 18, Portland d/o James DOWER & Eliza KENNEDY wtn: G. KNOWLTON & Mrs George E KNOWLTON both of Harrowsmith, 31 March 1909 at Yarker 013406-09 George H. CLARK, 34, Fredericksburg, same, Farmer, s/o William T. CLARK & Jane FERGUSON married Addie M. MULLETT, 31, S. Fredericksburg, Morven, Housekeeper, d/o Shepperd MULLETT & May J. LAKE. Wtn: Annie LAKE of Morven and Arthur CLARK of Fredericksburg on April 7, 1909 at Morven
013512-09 Frederick Hamilton COOK, 36, barber, Orillia s/o David COOK (millwright) & Hester Ann DELINE married Emma Elizabeth ALLEN, 35, farmer's daughter, Marlbank d/o Albert A. ALLEN (farmer) & Elizabeth Jane MARLIN wtn: Nelles ALLEN & Edna BURLEY both of Marlbank, 16 June 1909 at Richmond twp 013442-09 William Charles COOTE, 27 of North Bay, Train Conductor, s/o Isaac COOTE, dead & Ellen MOONEY married Margerite DEMORE, 24 of North Bay, d/o Philip DEMORE, farmer & Virginie CHARBONNEAU. Wtn: Vincent KENELLY of Cloyne and Meddie DEMORE of Flinton on June 28, 1909 at Flinton
013494-09 William John COSGROVE, 23, trainman, Cobourg s/o William COSGROVE & Mary LACY married Emma ENGLISH, 19, Deseronto d/o Esau ENGLISH & Alice LANNON, wtn: R.B. McCALE & C.A. McCALE of Napanee, 17 November 1909 at Napanee 013412-09 Thomas Duncan CREIGHTON, 25 of South Fredericksburgh, Farmer, s/o John CREIGHTON, farmer, & Lillian Lucy LAKE married Dora Bell WEESE, housekeeper, 23 of Ernestown, d/o Peter David WEESE, farmer & Annie Maud McOLWAIN. Wtn: A. Bernice CREIGHTON & J. Stewart WEESE of Ernestown on June 23, 1909 at Ernestown
013472-09 Manley Reuben CRYDERMAN, 35, civil servant, Edmonton Alberta s/o Michael CRYDERMAN & Mary Jane PHILLIPS married Lillian Blanche GIBBARD, 34, Napanee d/o William Thomas GIBBARD (furniture manufacturer) & Violetta LATIMER, Florence B. GIBBARD of Napanee & William CAMPBELL of Kingston, 16 June 1909 at Napanee 013441-09 Fred Chas CUMMINGS, 36 of Kaladar, Farmer, s/o Wellington CUMMINGS, farmer & Susan WINTERS married Isabella Beatrice ALLPORT, 24, of Kaladar, d/o Abraham ALLPORT, farmer & Mary MORTON. Wtn: Henry ABBOT of Kaladar and Libbie FLEMING of Kaladar on February 18, 1909 at Kaladar
013414-09 Harry Everton CURRAN, 22 of Ernestown, Farmer, s/o James CURRAN, farmer & Ella BROWN married Grace Beatrice HENWOOD, farmer's daughter, 24 of Ernestown, d/o William K. HENWOOD, farmer & Melinda CLARK. Wtn: William Roger HENWOOD and Bertha Eveline CURRAN on August 25, 1909  at Wilton 013507-09 Harry Gardiner DAFOE, 25, farmer, Strathorpe - Camden twp s/o Thomas Nelson DAFOE & Mary Ann BROWN married Susan Grace LOTT, 17, Olden twp d/o Peter LOTT & Rhoda WOOD wtn: William GRUNDY & Jessie Viola THOMPSON both of Napanee, 20 June 1909 at Newburgh
  013502-09 John V. DAVIDSON, 35, agent, Vancouver, s/o Frank DAVIDSON (farmer) & Isabella STUART married Emma Edith YEOMANS, 31, Newburg d/o John YEOMANS (farmer) & Lotty WALROTH wtn: Susie ELMSLEY of Napanee & Walter R. ELMSLEY of Calgary in Alberta, 29 December 1909 at Napanee
013514-09 Martin Stanley DELINE, 21, yeoman, Richmond s/o Martin DELINE (farmer) & Lucy Ann PRINGLE married Alwilda VELEY, 18, farmer's daughter, Kennebec d/o Wilson VELEY (farmer) & Phoebe A. KELLEY wtn: Rock VELEY & Ethel L. VELEY both of Kennebec, 1 December 1909 at Lennox & Addington 013439-09 Thomas DELYEA, 26 of Barrie Twp. - Frontenac Co., Farmer, s/o Alexander DELYEA, blacksmith & Arvilla ANDERSON married Alice BENNY, farmer's daughter, 32 of Barrie Tp. Frontenac Co., d/o William BENNY, farmer & Jane PIPE. Wtn: Louis TURNER of Cloyne and Mrs. R.W. IRVINE of Flinton on April 23, 1909 at Flinton
013508-09 Thomas Manley DEWITT, 26, farmer, Lunster s/o Thomas DEWITT (farmer) & Margaret YOUNG married Mabel BUSBY, 19, farmer's daughter, Lunster d/o George BUSBY (farmer) & Ellen MILLS wtn: Mrs James ARNOLD & Mrs Annie DAFOE both of Roblin, 25 January 1909 at Roblin 013491-09 Thomas DOYLE, 34, blacksmith, Kingsford in Richmond twp s/o Peter DOYLE (farmer) & Ellen McGUIRE married Ellen McDONALD, 25, Ernestown d/o John McDONALD (farmer) & Jane F. MEAGHAN wtn: Daniel HENRY of Kingsford & Mary M. CASTEN of Sillsville, 20 October 1909 at Napanee
#013458-09 - William Hardy DUNBAR, 45, farmer, Napanee, same, s/o Andrew John DUNBAR & Elizabeth Catherine ROMBEAU, married Ida D.K. EARLE, 40, of Napanee, d/o Thomas EARLE & Rhoda REED, witn: Susie EMSLEY & Blanch DUNBAR, both of Napanee 013445-09 Moses DUQUETTE, 38 of North Bay, Breakman, s/o Alex DUQUETTE, dead & Rosa A. AYENARD married Nellie DION, 22 of Flinton, d/o Hilaire DION, farmer & Josephine JEANSON. Wtn: Alex DUQUETTE of Flinton and Annie DION of Flinton on August 30, 1909  at Flinton
013382-09 William Roy EMMONS, 22, butcher, Odessa s/o Charles Wesley EMMONS & Margaret GUERNSEY, married Lillian McQUAY, 19, Odessa d/o William James McQUAY (farmer) & Anne Elizabeth MILSAP wtn: E. & Pearl EMMONS of Odessa, 25 December 1909 at Bath 013397-1909 - Cyrus ESTES, 40, farmer, of Camden, s/o George ESTES (farmer) & Catherine M. MIDDLETON, married Ethel KERR, 22, of Portland, d/o John KERR (farmer) & Sarah GALBRAITH, witn Seymour BALL of Camden & Lura KERR of Portland, on 30 JUne 1909, at Yarker
013416-09 Alva Elsworth FARROW, 27 of Barrie, Station Agent, s/o John FARROW, farmer & Mary HALL married Flossie Mabel CATON, farmer's daughter, 22 of Ernestown, d/o Byron CATON, farmer & Francis STORMS. Wtn: Walter CATON and Evelyn CLARK of Ernestown on December 29, 1909 at Ernestown  
013510-09 Victor Alexander FERGUSON, 27, carpenter, Ottawa s/o Duncan FERGUSON (farmer) & Maria DEWAR married Mary Ann HENDERSON, 18, farmer's daughter, Lime Lake d/o John HENDERSON (farmer) & Elizabeth McMULLEN wtn: Hugh D. FERGUSON of Prospect & Emma Lizzie HENDERSON of Lime Lake, 19 May 1909 at Lime Lake 013473-09 John FITCHETT, 29, farmer, South Fredericksburg s/o Ephraim FITCHETT (farmer) & Mary HOLMES married Eliza May GALT, 23, South Fredericksburg d/o Finlay GALT (farmer) & Edith WAGAR, wtn: Helen B. WAGAR & James A. GALT, both of South Fredericksburg, 25 June 1909 at Napanee
013447-09 Owen FOLEY, 46, Hungerford Co. Hastings, Fredericksburgh, Farmer, s/o Owen FOLEY & McCASKEN married Catherine ROACH, 35, Deseronto, not given, d/o Thomas ROACH  & Elizabeth DOWNEY? Wtn: William John ROACH of Deseronto and Miss LANNING of Marysville on January 11, 1909 at Napanee 013444-09 James Henry FREEBORN, 45 of Kaladar, Widower, Farmer, s/o James FREEBORN, farmer & Mary HALES married Cynthia E. WOOD, 43 of Kaladar, Widow, Farmer, d/o William PARKS, farmer & Susan NEVGUE. Wtn: Thomas FREEBORN of Flinton and Mrs. Thomas FREEBORN of Flinton on July 21, 1909 at Flinton
  013531-09 Elmore Archibald GALBRAITH, 24, teamster, Frankford s/o Joseph GALBRAITH (farmer) & Jane RICHARDSON married Dora Maud GONYOU, 18, Marlbank d/o Samuel GONYOU (farmer) & Tamar KENDALL wtn: Walter GONYOU of Port Colborne & Myrtle GALBRAITH of Frankford, 19 April 1909 at Tamworth
013422-09 Andrew Morley GALT, 22, North Fredericksburg, Adolphustown, Farmer, s/o Henry GALT & Christine WAMSLEY married Mary HAGGERTY, 20, Deseronto, Richmond, School Teacher, d/o Hugh HAGGERTY & Nancy CLARKE. Wtn: Lizzie SILLS of Gretna and Annie W. DeMILLE of Napanee on January 6, 1909 at North Fredericksburg 013429-09 Robert John GALT, 28, farmer, South Fredericksburgh s/o Robert J. GALT & Elmira SMITH married Laura Emma FILE, 23, North Fredericksburgh d/o Charles FILE & Armenilla VANALSTINE wtn: Margaret FILE & John A. FILE both of Napanee, 27 December 1909 at North Fredericksburgh
013466-09 John Arthur GARRISON, 34, railroad trainman, Desoronto s/o Norman GARRISON (mechanic) & Rose RANDLE married Eliza SCRIMSHAW, 38, widow, Desoronto d/o Edley BROWN (farmer) & Elida WHITE, wtn: Peter BRISTOE & Mrs G.S. WHITE, both of Napanee, 3 June 1909 at Napanee 013467-09 G. Milburn GIBBARD, 24, manufacturer, Napanee s/o William Thomas GIBBARD (manufacturer) & Addie ANDERSON married Marguerite HALE, 19, Napanee d/o William Fletcher HALE & Sarah SMITH wtn: G.H. CHALICE of Winchester & Florence HALE of Napanee, 9 June 1909 at Napanee
013469-09 William Thomas GILLESPIE, 31, machinist, Hamilton Ontario s/o William Thomas GILLESPIE & Minnie HAMILTON, married Etta Beatrice DETLOR, 29, Desoronto d/o John Jacob DETLOR & Mary A. FRALICK wtn: Maud GREEN & Hattie DAVERN?, both of Napanee, 7 June 1909 at Napanee 013448-09 Allen John GLEESON, 25, Napanee, same, Clerk, s/o John GLEESON & Eliz'th Ann NEVILLE married Catherine R. MURPHY, 27, Toronto, Napanee, Lady, d/o John MURPHY and Julia GLEESON. Wtn: Clarence TRINKLER? and Margaret MURPHY of Napanee on January 18, 1909 at Napanee
013450-09 Harry Oliver GORDANIER, 20, Belleville, Napanee, Labourer, s/o John Ferguson GORDANIER & Annie L. KENT married Ethel Alma MILLER, 18, Kennebec, Napanee, d/o Alpheus MILLER & Lidy Jane EUSTICE. Wtn: Emma COLWELL and Mrs. G.S. WHITE on January 23, 1909 at Napanee 013404-09 Edward Milton GORDEN (Gordon?), 20, Odessa, same, Grocer, s/o Alex B. GORDEN & Mary Jane EMMONS married Kathleen BABCOCK, 18, Kingston Tp., Odessa, s/o Darius BABCOCK & Mary HYMERS. Wtn: Overton BABCOCK of Wilton and Mrs. Overton BABCOCK of Wilton on February 17, 1909 at Wilton
013495-09 Frank HARVEY, 25, farmer, Tyendinaga twp s/o John HARVEY & Mary Ann MADOLE married Laura Ruth KIMMERLY, 21, Deseronto d/o Caniff KIMMERLY & Mary Edith HOWELL wtn: N.F. MORRIS & Mrs SHEEHAN of Napanee, 21 October 1909 at Napanee 013530-09 Marshall HAWLEY, 37, widower, evangelist, Plevna s/o Perry HAWLEY (farmer) & Elizabeth FOX married Ella Lavina BABCOCK, 16, Cloyne d/o Henry BABCOCK (farmer) & Leona WINTERS wtn: J.W. CREWS of Trenton & Mrs S.H. DIXON of Tamworth, 9 April 1909 at Tamworth
013497-09 Joseph Case HAWLEY, 35, farmer, Hawley Ont. s/o Charles Heath HAWLEY (farmer) & Cynthia Rebecca DETLOR, married Annie CRAVEN, 32, farmer, Hawley Ont. d/o Stewart CRAVEN (farmer) & Minerva Ann YOUNG wtn: William CRANSTON & Mabel J. CRANSTON of Bardalph? Ont., 1 December 1909 at Hawley 013389-1909 - Frederick S. HAWLEY, 33, farmer, of Camden, s/o Dorman HAWLEY (farmer) & Mary COUSINS, married Myrtle MILLIGAN, 25, of Camden, d/o George MILLIGAN (farmer) & Margaret CLANCY, witn Rose MILLIGAN & Minnie MILLIGAN, both of Centreville, on 15 September 1909, at Centreville
013524-09 John HAYES, 23, farmer, Kennebec twp s/o George HAYES (farmer) & Melinda SHEPHERD married Carrie THOMPSON, 19, Kennebec twp d/o James THOMPSON (farmer) & Clarinda HAINES wtn: James ANDERSON of Tamworth & Eliza GENDRON of Elm Tree, 22 March 1909 at Lennox & Addington #013454-09 - Thomas HENDERSON, 38, rancher, of Gleschen? Alberta, s/o not given, married Annie BROWN, 42, of Brighton, d/o Robert BROWN & Janet SYMINGTON, witn: Thomas & Dr. M. SYMINGTON of Napanee, 23 Feb 1909 at Napanee
013535-09 Francis HENRY, 47, farmer, Hungerford s/o David HENRY (farmer) Mary RYAN married Catherine MURPHY, 43, Sheffield d/o John MURPHY (farmer) & Anne HOGG wtn: William GRILL of Hungerford & Janee (James?) MURPHY of Belleville, 14 June 1909 at Erinsville 013534-09 Hugh HICKEY, 24, farmer, Bedford s/o James HICKEY (farmer) & Mary O’REILY married Sarah Agnes KEEGAN, 24, Erinsville d/o Thomas KEEGAN (farmer) & Margaret LYNCH wtn: James KILLOREN & Margaret KEEGAN both of Erinsville, 1 June 1909 at Erinsville
013386-1909 - James HINCH, 65, farmer, of Camden, widowed, s/o James HINCH (farmer) & Bridget ROSSITER, married Mary Ann RUSH, 50, of (illegible), d/o Mr. RUSH (farmer) & Margaret BOLANS, witn John RUSH of (illegible) & Ethel CASSIDY of Camden, on 14 June 1909, at Camden 013463-09 Arthur A. HOLLAND, 25, engineer, Ottawa s/o George C. HOLLAND (editor) & Alice H. HOLLOWAY married Edna Alice FRAZER, 24, Napanee d/o John A. FRAZER (merchant) & Hannah DAY wtn: John N. FRAZER & Hannah D. FRAZER both of Napanee, 15 May 1909 at Napanee
013407-09 Ruben HOLLINGDALE, 25, England, Ernestown, Farmer, Parents “Not known” married Lottie BROWN, 19, Ernestown, same, d/o Almon E BROWN & Maggie A BONOLY. Wtn: Almon E. BROWN  and Mrs. Almon E. BROWN of Wilton on April 14, 1909 at Ernestown 013451-09 Irvine HUNTER?, 25, North Fredericksburg, Chandos, Sectionman G.T.R., s/o James HUNTER & Annie CUMMINS married Mary Louisa BAKER, 20, Amherst Island, Chandos, d/o John James BAKER & Mary Louise BEAULIEU. Wtn: Sarah E. DIBBS and Eliz'th H. BRANDON on February 3, 1909 at Napanee
013374-09 George HYDERMAN, 35, sailor, Glenora s/o Frederick HYDERMAN & Jane HICKS married Minnie WHITFIELD, 21, Adolphustown d/o Benjamin WHITFIELD & Eliza WALMAN wtn: Sarah MAKIN, Sarah ROBERTS & Dorothea ROBERTS all of Adolphustown, 10 November 1909 at Adolphustown 013401-09 George Alberts JAMES, 25, labourer, Plevna s/o Edward JAMES (farmer) & Ann Eliza LEAH married Addie Larina VILNEFF, 18, Denbigh d/o John VILNEFF (farmer) & Ninna Ida VILNEFF wtn: John VILNEFF & Maud ROSENBLATH both of Denbigh, 29 May 1909 at Plevna
013490-09 Charles JEFFS, 25, farmer, Kent Co s/o Isaac JEFFS & Rebecca CHARLTON married Nellie B. WILLIAMS, 24, Napanee d/o John WILLIAMS & Tula DOYLE wtn: Maude KEMP of Harold & R.B. McCOLL of Napanee, 12 October 1909 at Napanee 013501-09 Edward John KEENAN, 25, teacher, Winchester s/o James KEENAN & Agnes BILE married Margaret Grace EDWARDS, 25, Napanee d/o George W. EDWARDS (physician) & Margaret E. SILLS wtn: Alice B. WRIGHT of Pringer & Mrs A. DE MILLE of Napanee, 25 December 1909 at Napanee
013503-09 James W. KELLEY, 74, widower, gardener, Camden East s/o William KELLEY & Elizabeth REID married Mary Ann SNYDER, 66, widow, labourer, Harrowsmith d/o David BOYCE & Susannah SCRIVER, wtn: Walter E. HIGGS of Camden East & Mary McGILL of Newburgh, 11 January 1909 at Newburgh 013426-09 William Maitland KETCHESON, 30, jeweller, Brighton Ontario s/o Maitland Parker KETCHESON & Sarah BUTLER married Christina Charlotte WEBB, 30, Brighton d/o Thomas WEBB & Charlotte BUCKLEY (Bulkley?), wtn: Hiram J. WEBB & Elizabeth MACKECHINE, 25 August 1909 at North Fredericksburgh
013425-09 Peter LAUGHLIN, 33, farmer, Glasgow, North Fredericksburgh s/o Miss McLAREN married Margaret Jane BARTLEY, 29, Deseronto, North Fredericksburgh d/o John BARTLEY & Rebecca CURTIS wtn: Mrs C.W. DEMILLE & Mrs L. CUNDY both of Napanee, 19 June 1909 at North Fredericksburgh 013381-09 Frederick LAWRENCE, 28, farmer, Ernestown s/o Thomas LAWRENCE (farmer) & Eliza Jane LAWSON married Leoni Amanda LOYST, 29, Ernestown d/o John LOYST (farmer) & Margaret RUTTAN wtn: Charles LOYST & George LOYST both of Bath, 15 September 1909 at Bath
013408-09 Joseph Felson LEE, 20, Sydenham, Loborough, Miner, s/o Luke LEE & Fany Kavanaugh married Florence CAMERON, 19, England, Loborough, d/o James CAMERON and Elizabeth T?. Wtn: B. STIRLING? of Sydenham and Susie E. O'NEIL of Odessa on June 27, 1909 at Odessa  
013405-09 Richard Wilson LLOYD, 22, Hamburg, Ernestown, Labourer, s/o Lewis LLOYD & Roda EVANS married Emma Jane CLOW, 16, Strathcona, Ernestown, d/o Henry CLOW & Nancy DRUCE. Wtn: Henry CLOW and Nancy CLOW of Ernestown on March 20, 1909 at Morven 013443-09 Thomas Henry LLOYD, 23 of Northbrook Kaladar Twp., Farmer, s/o Joshua LLOYD, farmer & Mary Ann WHITMAN married Ida May CURTIS, domestic, 18 of Myers Cave Barrie Tp., d/o John CURTIS, farmer & Annie VANALSTINE. Wtn: Mrs. R.W. IRVINE of Flinton and Nellie LLOYD of Northbrook on July 14, 1909 at Flinton
013496-09 Earl Sylvester LUCAS, 25, farmer, Ernestown s/o Dennis A. LUCAS (farmer) & (?) M. BROWN married Leita MARTIN, 18, Kingston twp d/o Duncan MARTIN (farmer) & Effie MONTAGUE wtn: Jacob D. BELL & Caroline N. BELL of Napanee, 24 November 1909 at Napanee 013417-09 Edward Taylor LUND, 54 of Ernestown, Widower, Farmer, s/o Charles LUND, farmer & Elizabeth TAYLOR married Edith Eugene HARRIS, school teacher, 44, of Napanee d/o Clark HARRIS labourer & Robe (Roberta?) HYKE Wtn: W.S. BOYCE and Mrs. Elma BOICE of Wilton on December 29, 1909 at Wilton
  013538-09 Harold Empey MARTIN, 23, druggist, Napanee s/o Sidney L. MARTIN (farmer) & Clara EMPEY married Myrtle Mary WOODS, 22, Sheffield twp d/o George WOODS (manufacturer) & Jennie LOCKHEAD, wtn: Stuart A. WOODS of Tamworth & Myrtle C. MELBURN of Belleville, 28 July 1909 at Lennox & Addington
013471-09 Robert Lane MacAFEE, 30, contractor, Toronto s/o Mathew MacAFEE & Sarah GROSE married Ella May GROOMS, 20, Richmond Twp d/o Zephaniah GROOMS & Jane GROOMS wtn: Raymond GROOMS of Toronto & Lillian MacAFIE of Merrill, 15 June 1909 at Richmond Twp 013396-1909 - James McALISTER, 26, farmer, of Wolf Island, s/o James McALISTER (farmer) & Lucinda HENESSY, married Mary FINN, 22, teacher, of Wilkinson, d/o Peter FINN (farmer) & Margaret WELCH, witn James ORILLY of Wolf Island & Ellen FINN of Wilkinson, on 29 June 1909, at Camden
013449-09 Charles Ashton McCABE, 21, Napanee, same, Barber, s/o John Melbourne McCABE & Jane Ann TYBUS married Katherine Armedy HEARNS, 18, Napanee, same, d/o John Sylvester HEARNS & Teresa HEARNS. Wtn: John McCULLOUGH and Teresa HEARNS of Napanee on January 23, 1909 at Napanee 013376-09 William James McCABE, 33, fisherman, Amherst Island s/o Richard McCABE (fisherman) & Eliza McKEE married Kate MANSON, 23, Amherst Island d/o John MANSON & Minnie FINLAY wtn: Wesley BROWN & Maggie FILSON both of Amherst Island, 20 February 1909 at Bath
013392-1909 - Horace A. McCARTHY, 42, com. traviller, of Camden, widowed, s/o Horace McCARTHY (hotel keeper), & Hester SWITZER, married Maud H. CONNOLLY, 36, of Camden, d/o Joseph CONNOLLY & Lucinda FRENCH, witn Mrs. E. POLLARD of Napanee & Mrs. C.H. BOYES of Kingston, on 23 November 1909, at Camden 013518-09 Daniel McNEIL, 34, farmer, Richmond twp s/o Charles McNEIL (farmer) & Sarah McNEIL married Agnes McALPINE, 30, Sheffield twp d/o James McALPINE (farmer) & Maria MANION wtn: Thomas MANION of Napanee & Hannah BARRAGER of Erinsville, 11 January 1909 at Lennox & Addington
013399-09 Ronald McPHERSON, 25, farmer, Matawachan s/o Donald McPHERSON (farmer) & Mary McFAYDEN married Ethel May BEBEE, 22, school teacher, Vennachar d/o Guy Marshall BEBEE (farmer) & Elsie Ann GARRISON wtn: D. John FLAKE of Vennachar & Victoria McCRIMMON of Plevna, 5 January 1909 at Vennachar  
#013453-09 - William Henry MELLOW, 52, widower, blacksmith, of Deseronto, s/o William James MELLOW & Elizabeth PHILLIPS, married Victoria THISTLEWAITE, 50, of Napanee, d/o Stephen THISTLEWAITE & Mary SHEPPARD, witn: Miss Elizabeth THISTLEWAITE of Napanee & Robert Davies BOWEN of Deseronto, 25 Feb 1909 at Napanee 013424-09 James Ross MILLER, 22, North Fredericksburg, same, Farmer, s/o William R. MILLER & Elizabeth CRAIG married Nellie May HUYCKE, 18, Adolphustown, same, farmer's daughter, d/o Benj. HUYCKE & Mary Jane FRINK? Wtn: Annie W. DeMILLE of Napanee and Mrs. Lizzie GUNDY of Napanee on February 24, 1909 at Napanee
013419-09 Charles Edward MILLER, 20 of Kingston, Labourer, s/o Harry MILLER, labourer & Electa MILLER married Clara LEE, servant, 22 of Kingsotn, Widow, d/o Adam LEE, Labourer and Fany HANDLY. Wtn: Joseph McCONNELL and Mrs. J. C. BELL of Odessa on November 13, 1909 at Odessa 013379-09 Andrew MILLER, 36, farmer, Ernestown s/o William MILLER (farmer) & Hanna GILBERT married Nelletta LOYST, 33, Ernestown d/o John LOYST (farmer) & Margaret RUTTAN wtn: Charles LOYST & (?) LOYST both of Bath, 14 September 1909 at Bath
013415-09 Roy MILLIGAN, 19 of Loborough, Labourer, s/o Jophus MILLIGAN, farmer & Alice SMITH married Pearl PETERS servant, 18 of Sydenham, d/o Jacob PETERS, Labourer & Catharine VANSLAKE. Wtn: Frank PETERS & Maud PETERS of Sydenham on December 10, 1909 at Odessa #013438-09 - George MILLS, 22, farmer, of Kaladar, s/o William MILLS, farmer, & Marion CAMPBELL, married Ruth STAPLEY, 18, of Kaladar, d/o George, farmer, & Mary Isabell, witn: Sidney STAPLEY & Annie DAFOE, both of Flinton, 1 March 1909 at Flinton
013520-09 William MOONEY, 50, widower, farmer, Manitoba s/o Hugh MOONEY (farmer) & Sara EGAN married Susan McCORMICK, 42, Sheffield twp d/o James McCORMICK (farmer) & Martha HAYES wtn: James McCORMICK of Watertown NY & Agnes HOGAN of Hungerford, 3 February 1909 013532-09 John Wesley MOUCK, 37, widower, labourer, Tamworth s/o David MOUCK (farmer) & Janet ACKERMAN married Nancy Mabel LOTT, 29, Tamworth d/o Abraham LOTT (farmer) & Elizabeth NOOK wtn: Schuyler KENNELY & Grace Walden DIXON both of Tamworth, 5 May 1909 at Tamworth
013413-09 John McGregor MUNRO, 29 of Odessa, Hardware Merchant, Widower, s/o Alexander MUNRO, merchant & Marion BROWNLEE married Helena Annie SHARP, 25 of Ernestown, Student, d/o Thomas SHARP, farmer & Sarah SNIDER. Wtn: Thomas SHARP & Mrs. Thomas SHARP of Ernestown on June 21, 1909 at Ernestown 013461-09 Alex NAVEU, 36, farmer, Napanee s/o Edward NAVEU & Eleanor SIMPSON married PEACOCK, 17, Napanee d/o Frank PEACOCK & Louisa MILLIGAN wtn: Mr & Mrs J. Thomas MILLIGAN of Napanee, 20 April 1909 at Napanee
013383-1909 - John OHARA, 35, steam fitter, of Cincinnitti Ohio, s/o John OHARA & Ellen GRAHAM, married Eliza MANION, 27, of Camden, d/o Patrick MANION & Ellen DUGGON, witn Peter MANION & Mrs. Peter MANION, both of Yarker, on 16 February 1909, at Camden 013387-1909 - John H. PENDER, 41, no occupation listed, of Watertown NY, s/o John PENDER & Mary BRADY, married Mary E. McAVOY, 39, of Watertown NY, d/o Patrick McAVOY & Evelyn McNEIL, witn Vincent BRADY of Hinch & Eliza BUCKLEY of Camden, on 6 September 1909, at Camden
013400-09 George Stanley PERRY, 33, lumberman, Denbigh s/o George PERRY (farmer) & Mary WILLIAMSON married Elizabeth Jane LANE, 33, Denbigh d/o John LANE (merchant & postmaster) & Mathilda WEESE wtn: Ethel C. BEBEE & J. Maud BEBEE both of Denbigh, 21 April 1909 at Matawachan 013504-09 Reginald J. PERRY, 26, real estate agent, Winnipeg s/o J.W. PERRY (farmer) & Mary Ellen GALBRAITH married Ella May SMITH, 24, Newburgh d/o Fred SMITH (labourer) & Bertha SHERMAN wtn: J.D. DOUGLAS & Helen DOUGLAS of Napanee, 20 January 1909 at Newburgh
  013410-09 James Wilson PILMAN, 32, Ernestown, Richmond, Blacksmith, s/o James PILMAN & Alma KELLY married Bertha Victoria Eliann BRANDON, 22, Ernestown, same, d/o James S. BRANDON & Francis L. FRALIC. Wtn: J.H. BRANDON of Morven AND Jennie BRANDON of Napanee on June 2, 1909 at Morven
013521-09 George QUINN, 23, merchant, Sulphide - Hungerford twp s/o John QUINN (farmer) & Veronica McKEEGAN married Anna May FLYNN, 18, Erinsville d/o Thomas FLYNN (farmer) & Phoebe O’BRIEN wtn: Thomas QUINN & Ellen May FLYNN both of Erinsville, 22 February 1909 at Lennox & Addington 013522-09 Earl Cecil RAYMOND, 19, farmer, Enterprise in Camden twp s/o Elmer RAYMOND (farmer) & Alice BROWN married Kathleen Violet BURGESS, 18, Enterprise d/o William Henry BURGESS (farmer) & Jessie WHITTLE wtn: Amanda May BURGESS of Enterprise & Allen BROWN of (?), 23 February 1909 at Lennox & Addington
013434-09 Frederick REID, 31, Ernestown, South Fredericksburgh, Laborer, s/o Robert REID & Catherine COMPSON married May HENDY, 20 London England, South Fredericksburgh, d/o Thomas HENDY & Emma UNCLES. Wtn: William SPICER and Emma E. SPICER of South Fredericksburgh on February 17, 1909 at South Fredericksburgh 013468-09 G. Clayton RICHARDSON, 21, farmer, Lennox County s/o George RICHARDSON & Ellen BOOTH married Maud ANDERSON, 22, Lennox County, d/o Charles ANDERSON & Elizabeth FAIRBAIRN wtn: William ANDERSON of Richmond Twp & Grace RICHARDSON, 5 June 1909 at Napanee
013517-09 William Gordon RICHMOND, 34, farmer, Camden twp s/o (doesn’t know – father died when he was an infant) & Elizabeth TROTTER married Naomi Ruth PRINGLE, 18, Richmond twp d/o Willett PRINGLE (farmer) & Esther YOUNG wtn: John Calvin PRINGLE of West Plain & Maggie MAIN of Marlbank, 6 January 1909 at Lennox & Addington  
013465-09 Richard James RUTTAN, 20, cabinet maker, South Fredericksburgh s/o George A. RUTTAN (farmer) & Isabella ROBINSON married Grace E. KELLEY, 20, Napanee d/o Elzear KELLEY (carter) & Jean GOOD wtn: Richard KELLEY & Myrtle THOMPSON of Napanee, 1 June 1909 at Napanee 013380-09 Charles Turner SANDS, doctor, of New Mexico, s/o John M. Scott SANDS (doctor) & Mary PHILLIPS married Pearl Victoria NASH, nurse, Bath d/o Samuel L. NASH (doctor) & Victoria NASH wtn: Florence NASH & Leoni NASH both of Bath, 15 September 1909 at Bath
013432-09 William Garrett SCHELL, 31, United States, Kelowna B.C., Farmer, s/o Ira H. SCHELL & Esther A. GERMAN married Carrie Etalka BRANDON, 25, Lime Lake Ont., Napanee, d/o William BRANDON & Jane QUIGLEY. Wtn: William B. BRANDON and Edna Rose DENISON of Napanee on January 6, 1909 at South Fredericksburgh 013120-09 William SCHRIVER, 25 of Ernestown, Labourer, Parents “not known” married Phelma BLAKELY, servant, 19 of Ernestown, d/o Frank BLAKELY, Laborer & Maria COLE. Wtn: Clarena SHARP of Morven and Maggie BLAKELY of Fellows? on December 8, 1909 at Lennox & Addington
  013529-09 Norman SCOTT, 23, farmer, Arden s/o David SCOTT (farmer) & Mary Jane HAINS married Violet Eveline PETERSON, 23, Arden d/o Daniel PETERSON (farmer) & Ida SCOTT wtn: H. PETERSON & Grace KNIGHT both of Arden, 6 April 1909 at Tamworth
013523-09 John SCOTT, 43, farmer, Roblin s/o James H. SCOTT (farmer) & Rebecca ACKERMAN married Harriet Elizabeth SILVER, 37, Tamworth d/o William SILVER (farmer) & Christina HUFF wtn: Mr & Mrs George SILVER of Tamworth, 24 February 1909 at Lennox & Addington 013513-09 Harry Mathew SCOTT, 22, barber, Napanee s/o Frank SCOTT (barber) & Martha Ann LAUGHLIN married Flossie May DUNLOP, 23, milliner, Napanee d/o George DUNLOP (mechanic) & Susannah TOMPKINS wtn: George PAUL of Chicago in Illinois & Mrs George DUNLOP of Strathcona, 17 August 1909 at Selby
013452-09 James Almond SCRIMSHAW, 28, Tyendinaga, North Fredericksburgh, Farmer, s/o Daniel (David?) SCRIMSHAW & Margaret KENNEDY married Maria FITCHET, 27, North Fredericksburgh, same, d/o Isaac FITCHET & Betsy SHARP. Wtn: Peter BRISTOL and Mrs. G.S. WHITE on February 24, 1909 at Napanee 013430-09 Oswald Thomas SCUTTHORPE, 28, farmer, Richmond s/o Elizabeth SCUTTHORPE married Vera Madelon BENN, 19, Richmond d/o Charles BENN & Elizabeth Jane SHOREY wtn: Annie W. DEMILLE of Napanee & Annie Clark MacDONALD, 29 December 1909 at North Fredericksburgh
013511-09 James Albert SEDORE, 32, widower, labourer, West Plain s/o Alexander SEDORE (merchant) & Catherine DAVIS married Dinah Annie SEDORE, 17, labourer's daughter, 17, West Plain d/o James Albert SEDORE (labourer) & Eliza YOUNG wtn: Mrs Archie MARTIN & Mrs Alex ARDEN both of West Plain, 14 April 1909 at West Plain 013509-09 Benjamin Daniel SHANNON, 29, baker & confectioner, Pearson - Souris Manitoba s/o Thomas Nelson SHANNON (farmer) & Sophia DUNNING married Gertrude CORNWALL, 30, labourer's daughter, Roblin d/o William A. CORNWALL (labourer) & Sarah Jane HUDSON wtn: William HERRINGTON of Napanee & Gertrude L. LASKER of Roblin, 25 February 1909 at Roblin
013436-09 John Edgar SHARP, 37, Ernestown, same, Farmer, s/o John SHARP & Martha BUCK married Ida Beatrice McILWAINE, 30, Richmond, Adolphustown, School Teacher, d/o James McILWAINE & Elizabeth GRAHAM. Wtn: James McILWAINE Jr. of Adolphustown and Gladys TRUMPOUR of Adolphustown on September 28, 1909 at Conway 013470-09 William Thomas SHAVER, 33, painter & decorator, Napanee s/o James Rodney SHAVER & Eliza THOMAS married Isabella Cunningham GEUTH (Geale?), 24, Napanee d/o Thomas Noble Cunningham GEUTH & Annie COCHRANE, wtn: Bertha SHAVER & Frank VAN ASSELSTINE of Napanee, 15 June 1909 at Napanee
013388-1909 - John David SHEBLEY (Shibley?), 37, no occupation listed, of Portland, s/o James B. SHEBLEY & Margaret DONNELLY, married Jessie Eleana WINTER, 27, of Camden, d/o Samuel WINTER & E. WESTEMAN, witn Clarence AMEY of Sydenham & Elizabeth WINTER of Yarker, on 22 September 1909, at Camden 013384-1909 - James SHELTOR, 40, farmer, of Newburg, s/o Frederick SHELTOR (farmer) & Elizabeth BAKER, married Stella May SOUTH, 24, of Camden, d/o John SOUTH (farmer) & Margaret SWITZER, witn Robert SOUTH & Mrs. Robert SOUTH, both of (illegible), on 24 February 1909, at Napanee
013377-09 Ernest Payne SHEPHARD, 42, widower, harness maker, Bath s/o John SHEPHARD (carpenter) & Martha PAYNE married Jessie DAVY, 39, Bath d/o Peter Robinson DAVY (farmer) & Mary STANTON wtn: Mary E. HAMER & Mary ROBINSON both of Bath, 28 June 1909 at Bath 013433-09 William John SPEARING, 34, South Fredericksburgh, same, Farmer, s/o Henry SPEARING & Hannah GEALE married May Etta MOON, 21, Kingston Tp., South Fredericksburgh, d/o James MOON & Eliza GALBRAITH. Wtn: John C. FITCHETT of Parma and Ruby BUCK of Sydenham on February 4, 1909 at South Fredericksburgh
013459-09 Jacob Nelson SPRIGGUE, 37, workman, Ohio s/o Jacob SPRIGGUE & Elizabeth SPITLER married Marion Edith NASH, 39, widow, Desoronto d/o Jacob SILLS & Mary MILLER wtn: R.B. McCABE & Marion McCABE both of Napanee, 8 May 1909 at Napanee 013375-09 Frank STEARS, 25, farmer, England, Amherst Island s/o Wally Edmund STEARS & Nancy ANCOLL married Marion Anne COOPER, 25, England, Amherst Island d/o Frank COOPER & Annie HYDE wtn: Alexander McCORMICK & Catherine COCHRAN, both of Amherst Island, 29 December 1909 at Amherst Island
013515-09 Thomas STINSON, 38, widower, farmer, Sheffield twp s/o John STINSON (farmer) & Margaret Ann HUFFMAN married Lillie Eliza Jane KELLER, 20, Sheffield twp d/o Joseph Addison KELLER (farmer) & Elizabeth Mary AMEY wtn: Grace Walden DIXON of Demorestville & Mrs James THOMPSON of Tamworth, 23 December 1909 at Lennox & Addington  

14590-10 John Arthur SWITZER, 24, farmer, of Camden, s/o Lewis Coleman SWITZER, farmer & Mary Jane LAWRENCE, married Laura Ellis LOCKWOOD, 21, of Camden, d/o Jeremiah LOCKWOOD, farmer & Martha Maria BELL, witn: O. B. JACKSON of Enterprise & Myrtle SWITZER of Desmond on Dec. 15, 1909 at Camden

013446-09 Benjamin THOMPSON, 25 of Kaladar, Farmer, s/o Robert THOMPSON, farmer & Rebecca LLOYD married Maudie SCOTT, 24 of Kennebec, d/o James SCOTT, farmer & Cyntha PETERSON. Wtn: Nelson SCOTT and Maggie PARKS on September 25, 1909 at Flinton
013500-09 Walter Alexander THOMPSON, 23, Napanee s/o James THOMPSON & Lucinda STEWART married Lena May McCONKEY, 20, Richmond twp d/o Joseph McCONKEY & Ellen BLAKELY wtn: Susie EMSLEY & Myrtle STEVENS of Napanee, 22 Dec 1909 at Napanee 013499-09 Lanson H. THOMPSON, 22, farmer, Kennebec s/o Wilson THOMPSON (farmer) & Lavina GODFREY married Clara Blanche JOHNSTON, 19, Richmond d/o John JOHNSTON (farmer) & Adeline HEARNS wtn: Mrs Peter BRISTOL & Mrs G.S. WHITE of Napanee, 5 December 1909 at Napanee
013464-09 Edward James TURNEY, 32, mechanic, Boston Mass USA s/o Timothy TURNEY & Elizabeth McCANN married Florence MURPHY, 21, Odessa d/o James MURPHY & Ann CLOUGH wtn: R.B. McCOLL & C.A.M. McCOLL both of Napanee, 25 May 1909 at Napanee 013460-09 [no first name given] VAN ALSTINE, 18, farmer, North Fredericksburgh s/o Henry VAN ALSTINE & Jane THOMPSON married Annette E. Pearl MILES, 16, Ernestown d/o William MILES & Annette LEWISON wtn: Robert N. LEWISON & Phoebe LEWISON both of North Fredericksburgh, 7 April 1909 at North Fredericksburgh
013395-1909 - Irvin WAGAR, 21, farmer, of Camden, s/o Hiram WAGAR (farmer) & Effie HARDWICK, married Effie SNIDER, 23, of Camden, d/o Thomas SNIDER (farmer) & Alena SNIDER, witn Mathew CARROLL & Minnie SNIDER, both of Enterprise, on 24 December 1909, at Enterprise  
013409-09 Albert WALKER, 49, Portland, Fredericksburg, Widower, Farmer, s/o John C. WALKER & Emma LEE married Annie Pearl HILL, 19, Adolphustown, Fredericksburg, d/o William HILL & Ellen CORAFIELD. Wtn: Hiram F. WALKER and Mrs. Hiram WALKER of Wilton on May 22, 1909 at Wilton #013457-09 - Charles Gordon WALKER, 27, farmer, of Sharp Corners, s/o John WALKER & Margaret WHITEMAN, married Gertrude Eva HANNAH, 20, of Desmond - Camden twp., d/o John & Margaret Ann, witn: Mrs. S.E. DIBB & David DESHANE, both of Napanee, 24 March 1909 at Napanee
013474-09 John Phillip WALTERS, 23, locomotive engineer, Winnipeg Manitoba s/o Michael WALTERS (farmer) & Hannah MURPHY married Fanny Georgina WARNER, 20, Napanee d/o Wellington WARNER & Victoria CONWAY wtn: Belle A. ROBERTS & Susie ELMSLEY, both of Napanee, 30 June 1909 at Napanee 013427-09 Robert James WAYTE, 22, farmer, Westplain s/o George WAYTE & Elmira PRINGLE married Lena May DAVIS, 18, Westplain d/o Jefferson DAVIS & Nancy CLARK wtn: Charles SEDORE & Laura PRINGLE both of Westplain, 6 October 1909 at North Fredericksburgh
014589-10 - Edward WILSON, 21, farmer, of Camden, s/o Baptist WILSON, farmer & Sarah Jane HINSBEY, married Lillie May BLACK, 18, of Camden, d/o John BLACK dead & Mary Eliz REID, witn; Fred BLACK and Laura CLANCY both of Enterprise, 27 oct 1909 at Camden 013537-09 Charles WOLF, 27, painter, Rochester N.Y. s/o Anthony H. WOLF (painter) & Emma HENNING married Lydia Ann WAGAR, 31, telegraph operator, 31, Rochester N.Y. d/o Gilbert WAGAR (farmer) & Catherine SNYDER wtn: Nathaniel WAGAR & Elizabeth WAGAR both of Trafford, 6 July 1909 at Lennox & Addington
013506-09 John W. YATES, 27, labourer, Marlbank, Freeman H. YATES (farmer) & Eliza CLARKE married Ethel McKNIGHT, 17, Marlbank d/o William McKNIGHT (farmer) & Alice WICKS wtn: Arthur YATES & Addie YATES of Selby, 24 March 1909 at Newburgh 013519-09 Wellington Cornelius YOUNG, 28, farmer, Belleville s/o Cornelius Wellington YOUNG (farmer) & Catherine TURNER married Hattie Pearl LOYST, 18, Kennebec twp d/o Simon LOYST (farmer) & Eunice BOOMHOWER wtn: Mrs D.R. FLOYD & Mrs S.F. DIXON both of Tamworth, 13 January 1909 at Lennox & Addington
013498-09 David Wesley YOUNG, 34, farmer, Sillsville Ont. s/o David YOUNG (farmer) & Louisa HOUGH married Ida May JOHNSTON, 30, Napanee d/o Robert JOHNSTON & Jane WEST wtn: George J. JOHNSTON & Clara A. JOHNSTON of Napanee, 3 October 1909 at North Fredericksburg twp 013403-09 Ernest Hiram YOUNG, 25, Oswego N.J., Fulton N.J., Plumber, s/o Hiram YOUNG & Susan WHITE married Zelpha HAMILTON, 26, Portland, Ernestown, housekeeper, d/o Abram HAMILTON & Elizabeth EMORY. Wtn: William HAMILTON of Ernestown and Nettie L. HAMILTON of Ernestown on February 17, 1909 at Ernestown

 

 

 

 

 

mcfc