Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1910 page (see that page for notes)


Lennox & Addington Co., 1910

Birthplace is usually not given on 1910 registrations

 

14595-10 Eugene ALBERTSON, 21, Yeoman, Portland, s/o William ALBERTSON & Dora BABCOCK, mar. Rose Hannah HAMILTON, 20, Portland Tp., d/o John HAMILTON & Nancy MARTIN. Witn Willie STORMS & Eliza STORMS, both of Petworth, on 13 Apr., 1910, at Yarker

14642-10 Joseph ALLAIRE, 35, blacksmith, of Flinton, s/o Octave ALLAIRE, farmer & Melenese GENEREUX, married Frances May BROCHU (?), 18, of Flinton, d/o George BROCHU, farmer & Esther BEAUSOLEIL, witn: John GALVIN of Stirling & Florence BROCHU of Flinton on Sept. 26, 1910 at Flinton.

.

14648-10 David Henry ANDREWS, 35, woodworker, of Napanee, s/o David ANDREWS, labourer & Catherine BALLINGER, married Anna GREEN, 34, widow, of Napanee, d/o James McGEE, carriage builder & Elizabeth MORGAN, witn: Miss P. E. DIBB & Miss SMITH both of Napanee on Jan. 25, 1910 at Napanee

14645-10 Robert Edward BARRY, 23, labourer, of Kaladar, s/o Robert BARRY, labourer & Maria ABRAMS, married Charity Victoria THOMPSON, 16, of Kaladar twp., d/o Samuel THOMPSON, labourer & Catherine KNIFF, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth TRYON both of Kaladar Station on Nov. 14, 1910 at not given

14612-10 Cephas BELL, 27, farmer, of Camden, s/o William BELL, farmer & Elizabeth BLACK, married Edna REID, 21, of Camden, d/o no parents names given, witn: Charles WELLS of Tamworth & Cora REID of Enterprise on Dec. 7, 1910 at Camden

14644-10 James Neil BENNY, 30, farmer, of Cloyne, s/o Charles BENNY, farmer & Eliza BELL, married Stella Neay CUDDY, 20, of Cloyne, d/o Samuel CUDDY, farmer & Annie WICKWARE, witn: James Henry HEAD & Annie TULLY of Cloyne on Nov. 16, 1910 at Kaladar

14604-10 Cephas BLACK, 48, Bachelor, Farmer, Camden, s/o James BLACK, Farmer, & Mary DOWDLE, mar. Sarah ADOW, 54, Widow, Sheffield, d/o Joseph POTTER, Farmer, & Sarah LAWSON. Witn Edith R. SPENCER & Mary PHILIPS, both of Camden East, on 18 Aug., 1910, at Camden East #014614-10 (Lennox & Addington): Thomas BOTTING, 22, no occupation given, of Hinchenbrook, s/o Richard BOTTING & Mary A. AYLSWORTH, married Ette May KNOX, 18, of Hinchenbrook, d/o William KNOX & Gertrude BABCOCK, witn: Tressa HART & Lillian BATSTONE, both of Colebrook, 5 Oct 1910 at Camden
014679-10 Felix Herman BRADSHAW, 21, farmer's son, Richmond s/o Harvey BRADSHAW (farmer) & Amelia YORK married Jennie Ann WOODALL, 22, Toronto d/o Henry WOODALL (labourer) & Kate McCANN wtn: Alvina ALBERTON & Wilson W. ALBERTON of Napanee, 10 August 1910 at Napanee 014692-10 Thomas BROWN, 58, widower, carpenter, Richmond s/o Thomas BROWN (yeoman) & Elizabeth McKEOWN married Hannah Minerva PRINGLE, 57, widow, wife, Richmond d/o John DELINE (yeoman) & Eliza WALDRON wtn: Thomas SMALLWOOD & Mrs. T. SMALLWOOD both of West Plain, 16 September 1910 at Lennox & Addington
  014687-10 Lovinus CAIN, 37, salesman, Toronto s/o Samuel R. CAIN & Mary Ann RIDGE married Gertrude Helen CONWAY, 22, Newburgh d/o Ambrose CONWAY (blacksmith) & Adeline BABCOCK wtn: Earl M. CONWAY & Margaret S. MITCHELL both of Newburgh, 29 June 1910 at Newburgh
014688-10 William Richard CHILD, 31, baker, Merrickville s/o Richard CHILD & Louise DOYLE married Hattie May WOOD, 31, Newburgh d/o Henry WOOD (deceased - farmer) & Jane THOMPSON wtn: Sarah SEXSMITH & Earl SEXSMITH both of Newburgh, 22 November 1910 at Newburgh

14577-10 Maitland CLAPP, 33, farmer, of South Fredericksburgh, s/o Irvine CLAPP, farmer & Ellen COLE, married Kate Marion ALLEN, 21, of Adolphustown, d/o Charles ALLEN, farmer & Marion OUTWATER, witn: Parker ALLEN of Adolphustown & Gwendolen DORLAND of Dorland on Mar. 9, 1910 at Adolphustown.

#014615-10 (Lennox & Addington): Stewart CLEMENT, 19, farmer, of Camden, s/o Lewis CLEMENT, farmer, & Elizabeth CRAIG, married Ida BUCK, 22, of Camden, d/o Parker BUCK, farmer, & Sarah BEAUBIEN, witn: Fred BUCK & Ida CLEMENT, both of Moscow, 28 Sept 1910 at Camden 14602-10 Elmet CLYDE, 24, Kingston Penitentary Guard, Kingston, s/o Thomas CLYDE, Farmer, & Ida BROWN, mar. Maude EMBERLEY, 25, Housemaid, Camden, d/o Benjamin EMBERLEY, Farmer, & Eleanor SMITH. Witn George EMBERLEY & Edith R. SPENCER, both of Camden East, on 28 June, 1910, at Camden
014695-10 Clayton E. CRANSTON, 27, farmer, Fredericksburg s/o Lewis CRANSTON (farmer) & Catherine CRAWFORD married Blanche E. FURRZE, 26, farmer's daughter, Camden d/o James FURRZE (farmer) & Emma BRANDON wtn: Arthur DOWN & Lizzie DOWN both of Selby, 8 September 1910 at Selby  
014675-10 William A. DAFOE, 21, farmer, Richmond twp s/o John DAFOE & Eliza RICHARDSON married Pearl Elizabeth BROWN, 17, Richmond d/o Melvin BROWN & Rhoda WOOD wtn: Melvin BROWN & Mrs William HERNS, 18 July 1910 at Napanee 014678-10 Joseph Francis DAVIDSON, 27, lawyer, Winnipeg Manitoba s/o James DAVIDSON & Isabella FERGUSON married Eliza Adelaide ASSELSTINE, 27, Roblin d/o William Albert ASSELSTINE & Matilda MARTIN wtn: Mary ASSELSTINE of Roblin & Pearl SPENCER of Napanee, 10 August 1910 at Napanee
014693-10 Peter DAVIS, 56, widower, farmer, Richmond s/o Stephen DAVIS (deceased) & Susannah SEDORE married Rosie THOMPSON, 25, farmer's daughter, Camden d/o Edward THOMPSON (farmer) & Mary ASSELSTINE wtn: John SCHEMERHORN & Naomi SCHEMERHORN both of Richmond, 19 October 1910 at Roblin 14593-10 George Harold DEARE, 25, butcher, of Yarker Camden twp., s/o George Washington DEARE, merchant & Sarah Marie KENNEDY, married Lillie Maude MONTGOMERY, 22, of Yarker Camden twp., d/o Augustus MONTGOMERY, farmer & Jane MASTER, witn: Overton Kennedy DEARE of Deseronto & Elsie Maude DEARE of Yarker on May 3, 1910 at Yarker

014689-10 William M. DELINE, 27, farmer, Richmond s/o Thomas DELINE (farmer) & Elizabeth FENNELL married Minnie McCUMBER, 17, farmer's daughter, Richmond d/o Jacob McCUMBER (farmer) & Hannah J. MEEKS wtn: Adam McCUMBER of Roblin & Henry DELINE of Richmond, 14 March 1910 at Lennox & Addington

014582-10 - Ernest Arthur DENNEE, 25, fisherman, Amherst Island, s/o John DENNEE farmer & Mary Jane BAILEY, married Eliza LUFFMAN, 50, dressmaker, Deseronto, widow, d/o John TOMKINS laborer & Emeline SUMMER, witn; Thomas DENNEE and Menerva LE??? of Emerald. 28 dec 1910 at Amherst Island.
14594-10 James Fletcher DIAMOND, 32, Widower, Agent, Sheffield Tp., s/o William H. DIAMOND & Maria (Monk) MULLETT, mar. Ann Marletta BAKER, 34, Spinster, Camden, d/o H. A. BAKER, Farmer, & Catherine R. AMEY. Witn George A. REID & Eadelia REID, both of Tamworth, on 15 Feb., 1910, at Camden

14641-10 Charles DION, 29, farmer, of Flinton, s/o Hilaire DION, farmer & Josephine JEANSON, married Florence L. SEDGEWICK, 17, of Cloyne, d/o Daniel SEDGEWICK, farmer & Minnie McDONALD, witn: T. F. DION & Nellie DUQUETTE both of Flinton on Sept. 5, 1910 at Flinton

014670-10 Alvin Leonard ELIGH, 25, slat ruffer, Napanee s/o Alvin ELIGH (slat ruffer) & Sada WARNE, married Sade PETERSON, 20, Napanee d/o Pane PETERSON (farmer) & Annie ABRAMS wtn: Martha WAGAR of Camden East & Mrs G.L. WHITE of Napanee, 6 December 1910 at Napanee 14608-10 Joseph FINN, 24, Farmer, Camden, s/o Anthony FINN, Farmer, & Mary J. MURRAY, mar. Agnes (?) EVANS, 22, Camden, d/o John EVANS, Farmer, & Mary LACY. Witn Joseph MOWERS of Bedford & Gertrude DUNN of Camden, on 06 Sept., 1910, at Camden
014672-10 Alfred FOX, 21, painter, Adolphustown s/o Thomas FOX & Agnes SALES married Cecelia HUFF, 18, Adolphustown d/o Albert HUFF & Ellen MILLER wtn: Rev C.E. PURDY of Selby & Mrs Sarah E. DIBB of Napanee, 26 November 1910 at Napanee  
#014617-10 - Otto Edward FRITSCH, 28, farmer, of Denbigh, s/o Edward FRITSCH, farmer, & Bertha JOERKE, married Dora CHATSON, 25, of Denbigh, d/o Frank CHATSON, farmer, & Bertha STEIN, witn: Reinhardt FRITSCH & Christina CHATSON, both of Denbigh, 18 Aug 1910 at Denbigh (Lutheran) 14609-10 William GEHAN, 30, Farmer, Camden, s/o Mathew GEHAN, Farmer, & Eliza BURNS, mar. Norah CAIRNS, 27, Farmers Daughter, Camden, d/o Patrick CAIRNS & Mary A. LAWLER. Witn Vincent DONOGHUE of Enterprise & Florence NEVILLE of Sheffield, on 27 Apr., 1910, at Camden
014671-10 James (John?) Wellington GIBBS, 20, machinist, Napanee s/o Wellington GIBBS & Maggie Jane HUFFMAN married Elsie May KING, 18, Napanee d/o Walter KING & Nora ASSELSTYNE wtn: L.M. COURT & S.A. HOWE both of Napanee, 26 December 1910 at Napanee 014580-10 - Charles Allen GIBSON, 29, farmer, Amherst Island, s/o J. B. GIBSON farmer & Mehitable M. ALLEN, married Mary Eleanor BEAUBIEN, 26, Amherst Island, d/o Joseph A. BEAUBIEN farmer & Sarah M. BROWN, witn; W. H. BEAUBIEN and Clara J. BEAUBIEN both of Stella, 10 mar 1910 at the bride's residence
014701-10 Mark Anson GILMOUR, 25, farmer, Tamworth s/o Adam GILMOUR (farmer) & Elizabeth WALKER married Adda CLOSE, 26, Tamworth d/o Hugh CLOSE (farmer) & Hester YORK wtn: Fred CLOSE & Margaret GILMOUR both of Tamworth, 12 January 1910 at Sheffield twp 014586-10 - Anson Vanorman HAGERMAN, 25, farmer, Ernestown Tp., s/o Edward HAGERMAN farmer & Aramintha VANORMAN, married Margaret Alice STEVENSON, 24, Bath, d/o James STEVENSON farmer & Catherine FRISKIN, witn; John G. HAGERMAN of Ernestown and Mrs. Lastam CLARK of Wilton, 7 sep 1910 at Bath.
14598-10 George HAMILTON, 21, Farmer, Portland Tp., s/o John HAMILTON, Farmer, & Nancy MARTIN, mar. Nancy ALBERTSON, 18, Yarker, Camden, d/o William ALBERTSON, Farmer, & Dora BABCOCK. Witn Willie STORMS & Eliza STORMS, both of Portland, on 05 Jan., 1910, at Yarker 014686-10 David Almon HYLAND, 25, farmer, Camden twp s/o Wilson HYLAND (farmer) & Matilda REID married Bessie Edna CLANCY, 20, Camden twp d/o Solomon S. CLANCY (farmer) & Charlotte WARTMAN wtn: Dunk CLANCY of Newburgh & Laura HANNA of Centerville, 29 June 1910 at Newburgh
014581-10 - William J. JOHNSTON, 38, farmer, Sedgwick Atla., s/o Thomas JOHNSTON deceased labourer & Catherine McMANNUS, married Cath. T. COCHRAN, 29, Amherst Island, d/o Robt. F. COCHRAN farmer & Agnes M. TAYLOR, witn; Thomas J. HILL and Mary E. COCHRAN both of Stella 15 mar 1910 at the bride's residence. 014697-10 Jabez JONES, 60, widower, yeoman, Tyendinaga s/o William JONES (yeoman) & Mary BARKER married Harriett DUNWOODY, 46, widow, Tyendinaga d/o Richard JONES (yeoman) & Effie M. ARMSTRONG wtn: C.M. HORTON & J.M. HORTON both of Roblin, 6 December 1910 at Roblin

14640-10 William KENNEFICK (Kennebeck?), 42, farmer, of Cloyne, s/o William KENNEFICK, farmer & Frances MURPHY, married Catherine HUNT, 45, of Cloyne, d/o Cornelius HUNT, farmer & Honorah LYNCH, witn: Daniel HUNT & Mary KENELLY both of Cloyne on June 19, 1910 at Flinton

014584-10 - Arthur William KILGANNON, 23, farmer, Ernestown, s/o John KILGANNON farmer & Emma BOWMAN, married Florence Lillian May HENZY, 17, Odessa, d/o William HENZY farmer & Elizabeth LEVESTON, witn; Harold KILGANNON of Ernestown and Mary A. BOWMAN of Kingston, 6 apr 1910 at Bath
014674-10 Algernon Francis Dwyer LACE, 32, banker, Qu'Appelle s/o Alfred LACE (gentleman) & Geraldine A.J. DWYER married Marion Edith LEONARD, 23, Napanee d/o Raymond Alonzo LEONARD (physician) & Frances CLAPP wtn: R.A. LEONARD MD of Napanee & Alfred LACE of Toronto, 14 July 1910 at Napanee 14639-10 Ernest J. LEMKE, 23, farmer, of Clarendon, s/o William LEMKE, farmer & Dilly MEEKS, married Ida May WOOD, 22, of Kaladar twp., d/o George WOOD, farmer & Louise KING, witn: Arch WOOD & Flossie LLOYD both of Flinton on June 6, 1910 at Kaladar.

014691-10 Charles LOCKWOOD, 63, widower, blacksmith, Enterprise s/o Lorenzo LOCKWOOD (farmer) & Lorena JACKSON married Elizabeth EWING, 59, widow, Enterprise d/o Peter ASSELSTINE (labourer) & Jane YOUNG wtn: John THOMPSON & Levi THOMPSON both of Roblin, 26 March 1910 at Roblin

014700-10 William LOTT, 27, labourer, Carthage NY s/o Abraham LOTT (farmer) & Elizabeth YORK married Jessie CARD, 19, Tamworth d/o Robert CARD (cooper) & Ann SCOTT wtn: John MONCK & Mabel MONCK both of Tamworth, 28 December 1910 at Tamworth

014680-10 Joseph V. LOVELESS, 20, Napanee s/o Joseph LOVELESS & Minnie PEKINS married blank KILLENBECK, 18, Napanee d/o Isaac KILLENBECK & Margaret WOOD wtn: Martha E. PEARSON & Mrs G.H. WHITE of Napanee, 19 August 1910 at Napanee 14579-10 Carl Edward LUBAHN, 23, piano tuner, of Detroit Michigan USA, s/o William LUBAHN & Millie KEGLUGEN (?), married Della May RUTTAN, 18, of Sandhurst, d/o George RUTTAN, farmer & Isabella ROBERTSON, witn: George J. RUTTAN & Nellie REID both of Sandhurst on Oct. 26, 1910 at Sandhurst
014585-10 - Stephen Henry MACK, 21 farmer, Bath, s/o John Henry MACK farmer & Josephine SMITH, married Beatrice FRANKLIN, 23, Ernestown, d/o James B. FRANKLIN farmer & May Jane BARTLETT, witn; George FRANKLIN and Eva DOYLE both of Ernestown 6 apr 1910 at Bath. 14600-10 Elias Washington MARTIN, 23, Farmer, Camden, s/o Frank MARTIN, Farmer, & Nancy SWITZER, mar. Eva Maude LOTT, 20, Sheffield Tp., d/o Peter LOTT, Farmer, & Rhoda WOOD. Witn Henry MARTIN of Camden & Mrs. Harry DAFOE of Napanee, on 13 June, 1910, at Camden
14606-10 Maxwell M. McDONALD, 26, Farmer, Camden, s/o Patrick McDONALD, Farmer, & Emily COWEL, mar. J. A. Bernice EMBERLEY, 26, Camden, d/o Charles EMBERLEY, Farmer, & Mary WARD. Witn Charles EMBERLEY & Mary EMBERLEY, both of Yarker, on 08 June, (yr. blank), at Camden, Addington. (reg'd 15 Sept., 1910) 14597-10 George Edward McGUIRE, 23, Dentist, Doneville (sic), s/o David McGUA (sic), Gentleman, & Elizabeth MACKEY, mar. Lena Dorthy BENJAMIN, 22, Yarker Camden, d/o Felix E. BENJAMIN, Mfg., & Emma C. JOYCE. Witn J. H. OLDHAM of Yarker, & Mrs. E. R. SPENCER of Camden East, on 15 June, 1910, at Yarker
014681-10 Herbert Collins McINTYRE, 35, traveller, Lanark s/o Findlay McINTYRE & Margaret MAXWELL married Edith May HENRY, 34, Napanee d/o Thomas Steele HENRY (merchant) & Bertha Henry FINKLE wtn: T.S. HENRY & Miss E.E. DEROCHE of Napanee, 22 August 1910 at Napanee 014673-10 William McKEEVER, 32, farmer, South Fredericksburg s/o Thomas McKEEVER (farmer) & (none given) married Bertha Laura BLACKADDER, 26, South Fredericksburg d/o blank BLACKADDER (farmer) & Janet HOUSTIN wtn: Mrs James L. BAFASH & Louisa MacDONALD both of Napanee, 28 November 1910 at Napanee
14605-10 Leonard MEEKS, 22, Farmer, Portland, s/o James MEEKS & Emma SNIDER, mar. Estella VANVOLKENBURG, 22, Portland, d/o Sam'l VANVALKENBURG (sic) & Alzina SHEA. Witn Pearl E. VELEY of Bell Rock, & Sarah BALSTONE of Yarker, on 04 May, 1910, at Camden

14618-10 Robert Orval MERCHEN (Merchant?), 25, farmer, of Ernestown, s/o Robert MERCHEN, farmer & Irene PRESLEY, married Ida May GORDON, 18, of Odessa, d/o William GORDON, farmer & Sarah HART, witn: Mrs. Elma BOYCE of Wilton & Mrs. J. D. M. LAWLESS of Grafton on Jan. 10, 1910 at Wilton.

014685-10 Ernest George MIHELL, 23, farmer, England, Newburgh Robert MIHELL (labourer) & Sarah (did not know mother's maiden name) married Mary Alice WRIGHT, 18, Newburgh d/o Charles WRIGHT & Lizzie ANDERSON wtn: F.G. YORK & A.M. YORK both of Napanee, 2 March 1910 at Newburgh  
14603-10 Wellington Ross MILLIGAN, 25, Farmer, Camden, s/o Reuben MILLIGAN, Farmer, & Emma COUSINS, mar. Laura May CLANCY, 25, Farmers Daughter, Camden, d/o Jacob CLANCY & Elizabeth WILSON. Witn Bingley CLANCY & Gertie CLANCY, both of Enterprise, on 21 Sept., 1910, at Enterprise 14610-10 John MOORE, 37, Farmer, Orillia, s/o Patrick MOORE, Farmer, & Eliza SHERRIDAN, mar. Catherine DILLON, 34, Farmers Daughter, Camden, d/o John DILLON & Mary DILLON. Witn Owen (?) DOWLING of Brooks Mills & Mary DILLON of Enterprise, on 13 Apr., 1910, at Camden
014698-10 Everton L. PETERS, 28, farmer, Camden East s/o W.L. PETERS (farmer) & Sarah VANNEST married Maud R. SEXSMITH, 19, farmer's daughter, Kingsford d/o Matthew G. SEXSMITH (farmer) & Eliza GOULD wtn: Irwin SEXSMITH & Grace SEXSMITH both of Kingsford, 14 December 1910 at Richmond 014682-10 Richard Brown POST, 53, widower, stone mason, Brighton s/o Isaac POST (stone mason) & Phoe VANALSTINE married Sarah Eliza McCABE, 53, widow, North Fredericksburg d/o Jacob LLOYD (farmer) & Mary VANALSTINE wtn: Mrs G.S. WHITE of Napanee & Mrs E BETTS of Wilton, 23 August 1910 at Napanee
  014588-10 - Robert POTTER, 20, farmer, Camden s/o Robert POTTER laborer & Elizabeth POTTER, married Ida May DOPKING, 16, Camden d/o William DOPKING, farmer & Lillie WAGAR, witn; Herbert WAGAR and Emma WAGAR both of Enterprise, 26 jan 1910 at Camden

14646-10 Charles REDYES, 48, labourer, widower, of Napanee, s/o Charles REDYES & Fanny SNYDER, married Chloe WALKER, 40, of Napanee, d/o Nelson WALKER & Charity THOMPSON, witn: Mrs. David KELLY & Alonzo E. WALKER both of Napanee on Jan. 4, 1910 at Napanee

14591-10 Levi Ferguson REID, 26, farmer, of Camden, s/o William, farmer & Margaret, married Jennie LAUNDRIE, 18, of Folger, d/o Elijah LAUNDRIE & Catherine HARRISON, witn: Hugh WAGAR & W. J. MELLOW both of Enterprise on Jan. 5, 1910 at Camden.

014684-10 William Henry E. SALSBURY, 23, farmer, Ernestown twp s/o Henry SALSBURY (farmer) & Rebecca EVANS married Eva Elma McGARVEY, 17, Madoc twp d/o Robert McGARVEY (farmer) & Carrie MEEKS wtn: W.S. WAGER & Ella WAGER both of Newburgh, 2 February 1910 at Newburgh 014690-10 Gordon SCHEMERHORN, 22, yeoman, Richmond s/o Leonard SCHEMERHORN (labourer) & Sarah METCALF married Greta May VELEY, 19, farmer's daughter, (no other information given) wtn: William K. DELINE & Mrs W. DELINE both of Roblin, 23 March 1910 at Richmond twp
14599-10 William Hiram SHANGRAW, 25, Farmer, Portland, s/o James SHANGRAW & Emma VANEST, mar. Alice Esthina IRISH, 20, Yarker Camden, d/o John IRISH & Catherine VANLUVEN. Witn Albert M. IRISH of Yarker & Altrel (?) Wilf (?) VANEST of Bellrock, on 09 Mar., 1910, at Yarker,

14611-10 John R. SMITH, 24, farmer, of Camden, s/o John R. SMITH, farmer & Sharlott BROWN, married Luella E. RAYMOND, 24, farmer, widow, of Camden, d/o Jonas SWEET, farmer & Elizabeth HARTIN, witn: Harold & Hattie SWEET both of Camden on Oct. 19, 1910 at Camden.

14601-10 Byron SPARKS, 22, Tinsmith, Enterprise Camden, s/o Nicholas SPARKS, Farmer, & Samantha WAYS, mar. Ada STORMS, 17, Camden, d/o William STORMS, Farmer, & Lydia BABCOCK. Witn George WAGAR & Effie CLANCY, both of Enterprise, on 22 June, 1910, at Camden

14643-10 John A. SPENCER, 43, farmer, widower, of Cloyne, s/o Charles SPENCER, farmer & Mary Jane CLARK, married Rachael MILLER, 22, of Cloyne, d/o Joseph MILLER, farmer & Kate MEEKS, witn: Froma SPENCER & Annie MEEKS both of Cloyne on Oct. 13, 1910 at Kaladar twp

#014616-10 (Lennox & Addington): Robert STEIN, 26, farmer, of Denbigh, s/o Karl STEIN & Martha HAAK, married Mary Frieda RAHM, 20, of Denbigh, d/o Joseph RAHM, farmer, & Pauline GLAESER, witn: William RAHM & Anna JOHN, both of Denbigh, 14 July 1910 at Denbigh (Lutheran) 14596-10 Earl Merenus STORMS, 21, Labourer, Camden, s/o William H. STORMS & Lydia BABCOCK, mar. Jessie KIRKHAM, 21, Camden, d/o James KIRKHAM, Farmer, & Nellie YEUMANS. Witn Ada STORMS & Leona WHYTE, both of Enterprise, on 13 Apr., 1910, at Camden
 

14578-10 John Allen STRATTON, 22, farmer, of South Fredericksburg, s/o James STRATTON, farmer & Elizabeth SILLS, married Ruby Eleanor CLAPP, not given, of S. Fredericksburgh, d/o Irvine CLAPP, farmer & Ellen COLE, witn: M. W. CLAPP of Dorland & Kate Marion CLAPP of Adolphustown on Mar. 22, 1910 at Dorland

014587-10 - William Wilbur SWEET, 26, laborer, Ernestown, s/o Lester SWEET fireman & Nancy DRUER, married Susan Blanche VELEY 18, Oso Tp., d/o Ira VELEY farmer & Zilpha BABCOCK, witn; Felix MELLOW and Annie a. McTEAR both of Bath, 28 sep 1910 at Bath 14607-10 Frank SWITZER, 25, Farmer, Ernestown, s/o Philip SWITZER, Farmer, & Isabella COPELAND, mar. Minnie Helena WILSON, 22, Camden, d/o Richard WILSON, Farmer, & Lois HUTCHINS. Witn Urban WILSON of Moscow & Bessie P. SWITZER of Desmond, on 14 Sept., 1910, at Camden
014676-10 Nelson (Kline?) Warner TAYLOR, 24, farmer, Richmond s/o Isaac TAYLOR (farmer) & Alice WARNER, married Ethel LLOYD, 24, Richmond d/o John LLOYD (farmer) & Annie THOMPSON wtn: Mrs G.P. WHITE & Annie LLOYD both of Napanee, 28 July 1910 at Napanee 014694-10 Edward THOMPSON, 57, widower, farmer, Camden s/o Levi THOMPSON (farmer) & Sarah Ann KING married Mahala Jane FOX, 56, widow, farmer, Camden d/o Charles BLAKELY & Katharine CORNELIUS wtn: Enos PRINGLE & Janet PRINGLE both of Roblin, 12 October 1910 at Roblin

14619-10 Arthur B. VANSLYCK, 24, mechanic, of Kingston, s/o Bernard B. VANSLYCK, farmer & Lydia A. FRALICK, married Fannie FREEMANTLE, 23, dressmaker, of Kingston, d/o Thomas FREEMANTLE, farmer & Ann PAYNE, witn: George E. of Brockville & Stella M. FREEMANTLE of Kingston on Feb. 23, 1910 at Ernestown

#014613-10 Stanley Mowat WAGAR, ?-9, farmer, of Camden, s/o William Washington WAGAR, farmer, & Susanna BURGESS, married May Edna CRAIG, 21, of Camden, d/o Andrew CRAIG, farmer, & Rhoda Eleanor JACKSON, witn: Earl DAVEY & Maggie WAGAR, both of Enterprise, 28 Sept 1910 at Camden
014683-10 Fred D. WALES, 30, farmer, Ernestown twp s/o Thomas James WALES (farmer) & Mary McQUAIG married Florence Helena WILSON, 28, teacher, Newburgh d/o Thomas B. MARTIN (carpenter) & Isabella RILEY wtn: M.E. SEXSMITH of Newburgh & George RILEY of Camden East, 23 February 1910 at Newburgh 014699-10 Edmund WAY, 23, farmer, Sheffield s/o Patrick WAY (farmer) & Margaret MURPHY married Ida KILLORAN, 22, Camden twp d/o Hugh KILLORAN (farmer) & Mary DOWLING, wtn: Angus WAY of Tamworth & Florence NEVILLE of Erinsville, 11 April 1910 at Erinsville

14592-10 Nathaniel WILSON, 24, clerk, of Marlbank, s/o William John WILSON, merchant & Annie Elizabeth DRIVER, married Fannie Gertrude COXALL, 24, of Tamworth, d/o Charles George COXALL, merchant & Elizabeth IRELAND, witn: Walter COXALL of Tamworth & Margaret WILSON of Marlbank on Jan. 26, 1910 at Camden

014677-10 Colin W. WOOD, 21, livery man, Napanee s/o George WOOD (farmer) & Martha WAGER married Martha WHEELER, 22, Hungerford d/o John WHEELER (farmer) & Mary WHEELER wtn: Mr & Mrs James W. THOMPSON, 1 August 1910 at Napanee

14647-10 William WOODHOUSE, 39, labourer, of Napanee, s/o Edward, labourer & May, married Lavina GUERNSEY, 35, widow, of Napanee, d/o Eli EMMERSON & Charlotte BURLEY, witn: Mrs. Frank EMMERSON & Mrs. G. L. WHITE both of Napanee on Jan. 18, 1910 at Napanee. 014696-10 Arthur Stanley YATES, 26, farmer, Camden s/o Harold YATES (farmer) & Eliza CLARKE married Gertie THOMPSON, 21, farmer's daughter, Camden d/o George THOMPSON (farmer) & Nancy BRADSHAW wtn: A. YATES of Camden & E.J. DOWN of Selby, 15 November 1910 at Selby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mcfc