Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1907 page (see that page for notes)


Muskoka & Parry Sound Dist., 1907

 

014651-07 William Johnson ADAIR, 30, mechanic, Petrolia, Haileybury, s/o George ADAIR & Teresa SHOLDIZE, married Irene Euphemia CORINER, 23, Kirkfield, Bracebridge, d/o William CORINER & Catherine CUTHBERT, witn: Wilhelmina CORINER of Bracebridge & Fred J. ADAIR of Whitefish on Oct. 16, 1907 at Bracebridge 014634-07 (Muskoka Co) William Henry ADAMS, 29, farmer, Brampton, Sundridge, s/o William ADAMS & Annie FREEMAN married Margaret A. O'BRIEN, 27, Somerville, Sundridge, d/o Alfred O'BRIEN & Annie CLARK, witn: Hattie DICKIE & Agnes CRAW both of Bracebridge, 12 June 1907 in Bracebridge
016774-07 (Parry Sound) Joseph AIMBALT?, 32, farmer, Matane P.Q., Bying Inlet North, s/o Pierre AIMBALT & Otis HORSILE, married Rosa BOISVERT, 17, Becancourth? P.Q., Bying Inlet, d/o Oliver BOISVERT & Lumina RICHARD, witn: Fred CHISHOLM & Marie Fern? RICHARD both of Bying Inlet, 7 January 1907, Bying Inlet North 014647-07 Joseph ALTON, 22, laborer, Victoria Road, Port Carling, s/o James ALTON & Elizabeth O'NEIL, married Anna May AIKENS, 22, Hamilton, Port Carling, d/o Joseph L. AIKENS & Mary GILLESPIE, witn: Moses J. DICKIE & Agnes K. CROW both of Bracebridge on Sept. 26, 1907 at Bracebridge.
14692-07 James ARMSTRONG, 22, farmer, Morrison Tp., Wood Tp., s/o John ARMSTRONG & Josephine SMITH, married Letitia SCHELL, 20, Morrison Tp., same, d/o William & Jane, witn: Benjamin & Ellen MIDDLEBROOK both of Morrison on Nov. 5, 1907 at Gravenhurst 014622-07 (Muskoka Co) David ASHDOWN, 27, farmer, Draper Twp, Purbrook, s/o William ASHDOWN & Ellen BURTON married Rosella FROW, 28, Clairville, Bracebridge, d/o Solomon FROW & Emma PAINE, witn: Annie FROW & William H. ROWAN both of Bracebridge, 13 March 1907 in Bracebridge. (also 14672-07)
14722-07 John AVERY, 31, guide, of Sprague, s/o Jefferson AVERY & Jane BUTNELL, married Mary THOMPSON, 18, Bastard twp - Leeds Co., Jefferson New York USA, Alfred THOMPSON & Annie CARPENTER, witn: William F. & Mary Ann HENDREY both of Huntsville on Aug. 5, 1907 at Huntsville 14688-07 Ernest W. AVERY, 27, clerk, Coboconk, Toronto, s/o William AVERY & Rachel CLANCEY, married Elsie M. SCOTT, 21, Thornton, Gravenhurst, d/o James SCOTT & Jessie BIRNIE, witn: Laister H. AVERY of Toronto & Jennie JOHNSTON of Barrie on Sept. 25, 1907 at Gravenhurst.
  016791-07 (Parry Sound) William BAIRD, 29, Teacher, Stanley Twp Huron Co, Toronto, s/o George BAIRD & Janet CAMERON, married Mildred May LYONS, 30, widow, milliner, Northumberland Co, Croft Twp, d/o Richard STOCKDALE & Ellen BLIZARD, witn: J. BLIZARD of Magnetawan & Lana BAIRD of Brucefield, 31 October 1907, Croft Twp
016792-07 (Parry Sound) Robert James BIRD, 29, blacksmith, Tolland England, Wattenwyl, s/o George BIRD & Frances MARY, married Elsie Mary WRILLIME, 22, housework, Wattenwyl, Wattenwyl Ontario, d/o Henry WERILLIME? & Eliza EGGAR, witn: Louis & Elmira WERILLIME both of Wattenwyl, 25 December 1907, Wattenwyl 014645-07 Thomas Ernest BLACK, 20, C.T.R. agent, Canada, Severn Bridge, s/o Thomas BLACK & Charlotte L. GREEN, married Mabel Irene HOFFMAN, 19, Canada, Bracebridge, d/o Robert Olonzo HOFFMAN & Mary Agnes BURROWS, witn: William E. BLACK of Belleville & Myrtle HOFFMAN of Bracebridge on Sept. 25, 1907 at Bracebridge
14669-07 Robert C. BORTHWICK, 24, farmer, Palmerston, Saskatoon Sask., s/o Adam BORTHWICK & Sarah ENGLISH, married Alice M. BEIRNES, 26, Cardwell Tp., same, d/o Samuel BEIRNES & Mary LEONARD, witn: John CORRIGAN of Bracebridge & Cora BEIRNES of Hekkla P.O. on Jan. 16, 1907 at Hekkla Cardwell Tp.  
016649-07 George BRADLEY, 25, farmer, Brunel Tp., same, s/o Samuel BRADLEY & Lydia SPEERS, married Elizabeth Pearl OVERAND, 21, McMurrich Tp., same, d/o David OVERAND & Maggie STEELE, witn: William Frances BRADLEY of Brunel Tp. & Maggie Jeane OVERAND of McMurrich Tp. on July 24, 1907 at McMurrich Tp. 14711-07 John James Alex BRADLEY, 29, labourer, Dufferin Co., Huntsville, s/o Rodger BRADLEY & Susan KENNEDY, married Alice P. SPIERS, 19, Stisted Tp., same, d/o Thomas SPIERS & Lizzie SHEFFIELD, witn: J. A. HAUS of Allensville & Emeline SPIERS of Stisted Tp. on April 10, 1907 at Huntsville
014632-07 (Muskoka Co) William Henry BRADSHAW, 28, lake captain, Bracebridge, Bracebridge, s/o Charles BRADSHAW & Mary Jane MCCULLEY married Margaret BROPHY, 24, Gravenhurst, Bracebridge, d/o James BROPHY & May EMLAW (?), witn: Frederick & Violet BRADSHAW both of Bracebridge, 12 February 1907 in Bracebridge 14710-07 William BROWN, 44, labourer, Oakville, Huntsville, s/o John BROWN & Margaret COULTER, married Emma Jane SADDINGTON, 31, Staffordshire England, Huntsville, d/o Richard SADDINGTON & Laura COLBERT, witn: Anthony BROWN of Hillside & Kate SADDINGTON of Huntsville on June 13, 1907 at Huntsville.
014639-07 Edward BUKIN, 27, laborer, U.S.A., Bracebridge, s/o Henry BUKIN & Lydda ROWLEY, married Roseanna FITZSIMMONS, 19, Ireland, Bracebridge, d/o William FITZSIMMONS & Janet McROBERTS, witn: William C. PEAKE & Fanny THRIFT both of Bracebridge on Aug. 25, 1907 at Bracebridge  
016783-07 (Parry Sound) Janies BUSH, 26, labourer, Frankford Ontario, Bying Inlet, s/o Charles BUSH & Eunice CRONKNIGHT (Cronkright?), married Celina BOUCHER, 19, Bying Inlet North, Bying Inlet North, d/o Michel BOUCHER & Catherine GENOUX, witn: Jos. Ian VANNS & Agnes GENDRON both of Bying Inlet North, 4 July 1907, Bying Inlet North 016739-07 William Norman CHAPMAN, 25, laborer, Port Dover, Powassan, s/o Joseph CHAPMAN & Bessie E. YARD, married Florence Amelia MITCHELL, 22, Sussex England, Powassan, d/o Leonard MITCHELL & Emma FAWCETT, witn: Leonard MITCHELL & Emily WESSAN (?) both of Powassan on June 5, 1907 at Powassan
016621-07 - CRAWFORD, Albert, 28, yeoman, Birmingham England, Chisholm Twp., s/o Wm CRAWFORD and D. UPTON, married Kathleen RANGER, 26, Spinster, Perth Ont, Chisholm, d/o Moses RANGER and Margrett CARDINAL. Witnesses: Max SHERBACK and Ada SHERBACK, both of Chisholm., 7 Dec 1907 at Powassan 016789-07 (Parry Sound) Lewis CROSSMAN, 28, farmer, London England, Croft Twp, s/o Frederick CROSSMAN & not known, married Eliza Louise COURVOISIER, 21, housekeeper, d/o Francis Henry COURVOISIER & Helena GUTEJAHR?, witn: Jack COURVOISIER of Croft twp & S.P. MONEGYNSKA? of Corfu NY, 4 September 1907, Croft Twp.
016652-07 Wilfred CROWDER, 21, farmer, Watt Tp., McMurrich Tp., s/o Jacob CROWDER Cathrine REINSHER, married Janet SMITH, 24, McMurrich Tp., same, d/o Peter SMITH & Janet CLARK, witn: George & Hannah STEWART both of McMurrich Tp. on Oct. 1, 1907 at McMurrich Tp 014642-07 William CROWDER, 25, laborer, Canada, Stephenson Tp., s/o Jonathan CROWDER & Amelia EMMERSON, married Jessie BOTTING, 18, Canada, Stephenson Tp., d/o William BOTTING & Margaret FRASER, witn: Percival BARKER of Chicago USA and Gladys BARKER of Bracebridge on Sept. 1907 at Bracebridge
014638-07 Robert CUNNINGHAM, 28, loom fixer, Ireland, Bracebridge, s/o John CUNNINGHAM & Eliza GRAY, married Edith MUSSEN, 23, Ireland, Bracebridge, d/o Joseph MUSSEN & Ann Jane WALKER, witn: William PROCTOR & Maggie KIRKPATRICK both of Bracebridge on Aug. 21, 1907 at Bracebridge 014617-07 (Muskoka Co) Thomas CUNNINGHAM, 38, laborer, Calumet Island, Foots Bay, s/o David CUNNINGHAM & Margaret MCVIGH (McVeigh?) married Ethel FITZGERALD, 18, Victoria Road, Foots Bay, d/o James FITZGERALD & Catherine MCGEE, witn: Daniel MCKAY & Katie FITZGERALD both of Foots Bay, 8 January 1907 in Bracebridge
014657-07 William James DANIELS, 29, laborer, Canada, Bracebridge, s/o William DANIELS & Ellen DAVIDSON, married Ellen MAYER, 24, Canada, Bracebridge, d/o Orlando MAYER & Emily TAYLOR, witn: Felix CAMPBELL & Violet HUME both of Bracebridge on Dec. 23, 1907 at Bracebridge. 14701-07 John DARPY (?), 41, farmer, Grey Co., McMurrich Tp., s/o John DARPY & Katherine DUNN, married Florence M. HOPCROFT, 21, McMurrich Tp., same, d/o Walter HOPCROFT & Emily PUNGSON, witn: W. B. & Eliza HOPCROFT both of McMurrich Tp. on March 28, 1907 at Huntsville.
014623-07 (Muskoka Co) John DART, 26, laborer, Toronto, Bracebridge, s/o Stephen & Mary married Margaret KENNEDY, 26, weaver, Belfast Ireland, Bracebridge, d/o Alexander KENNEDY & Mary MCIVAN (McIvor?), witn: Maggie & Eugene JOHNSTON both of Bracebridge, 18 March 1907 in Bracebridge 014640-07 William DAWKINS, 23, tanner, Wales, Bracebridge, s/o Morgan DAWKINS & Ellen DAVIS, married Victoria MILLS, 19, Canada, Bracebridge, d/o George MILLS & Selina HICK, witn: John KIRKNESS & Sadie MILLS both of Bracebridge on Aug. 27, 1907 at Bracebridge.
014629-07 (Muskoka Co) Frederick DICKSON, 26, laborer, Washago, Bracebridge, s/o Hugh DICKSON & Margaret FULTON married Kathleen GORDON, 25, Ireland, Bracebridge, d/o John GORDON & Ellen HARRISON, witn: Annie LENAGHAN & William DICKSON both of Bracebridge, 3 May 1907 in Bracebridge 016782-07 (Parry Sound) Cliver? DIEGUIS, 20, cook, Port Severn Ontario, Bying Inlet, s/o Joseph DIEGUIS & Josephine JOLY, married Annie BERNIER, 19, Cheboygan Michigan U.S., Bying Inlet North, d/o Jean Baptiste BERNIER & Clara MICHELIN, witn: Bennie REVARD & Lucy REVARD both of Bying Inlet North, 26 June 1907, Bying Inlet North
14662-07 Joshua EATON, 23, farmer, Windermere, same, s/o Wallace EATON & Ellen STEPHENS, married Mary KINGSHOTT, 18, Burnt River, same, d/o John KINGSHOTT & Jane CREASON, witn: Jacob EATON of Windermere & Ella KINGSHOTT of Burnt River on Dec. 24, 1907 at Bracebridge 14684-07 William Cook EDWARDS, 33, grocer, Watt Tp., Gravenhurst, s/o Wakeman Julius Chichester EDWARDS & Margaret ALEXANDER, married Etta May BROCKBANK, 19, St. George, Gravenhurst, d/o William BROCKBANK & Wilhelmina REICHERT, witn: Claude SNIDER of Gravenhurst & Mary Olive GIPSON of Stayner on July 9, 1907 at Gravenhurst.
14667-07 Vigfus EINARSON, 24, farmer, Iceland, Cardwell Tp., s/o Eivar EINARSON & Selseya GUDNASON, married Etta EINARSON, 18, Cardwell Tp., same, d/o Jacob EINARSON & Jorums SNYBJERSON, witn: Barnie EINARSON & Cora BEIRNES both of Cardwell on Aug. 28, 1907 at Hekkla Cardwell Tp.  
014633-07 (Muskoka Co) Roy EVERETT, 23, farmer, Macauley Twp, Macauley Twp, s/o Charles EVERETT & Sarah BRAY married Mary JACKSON, 18, Macauley Twp, Macauley Twp, d/o Raymond JACKSON & Annie GOODMAN, witn: James A. DICKIE & Agnes CRAW both of Bracebridge, 20 May 1907 in Bracebridge. 014655-07 Samuel Charles FAIRHALL, 32, farmer, Canada, Medora Tp., s/o Edward Henry FAIRHALL & Catherine M. WHITE, married Ellen KAYE, 22, Canada, Monck Tp., d/o James KAYE & Florence STROUD, witn: George DONNALLY of Bardsville (?) & Ethel KAYE of Point Kaye on Dec. 17, 1907 at Bracebridge
14719-07 William S. FERGUSON, 21, farmer's son, Snowdon Tp., same, s/o William FERGUSON & Maggie McPHERSON, married Winnifred LOUCKS, 20, Haliburton, Huntsville, d/o Albert LOUCKS & Agnes STANLEY, witn: Fred & Pearl LOUCKS both of Huntsville on June 5, 1907 at Huntsville. 14686-07 William FINDLAY, 39, mariner, Barrie, Gravenhurst, s/o Robert FINDLAY & Ann MEHARRY, married Louise HICKS, 28, Montreal, Gravenhurst, d/o Frank HICKS & Elizabeth NURSE, witn: John H. McCAULEY & Isabella SIMPSON both of Gravenhurst on Aug. 26, 1907 at Gravenhurst.
016737-07 Edward Ives FISHER, 24, farmer, Battersea England, Gurd Tp., s/o Edward FISHER & Sarah IVES, married Ethel Ella HODGINS, 21, Gurd Tp., same, d/o David HODGINS & Sarah BARTON, witn: Arthur FISHER & Sarah HODGINS both of Gurd Tp. on Mar. 27, 1907 at Gurd Tp #013739-08 (Muskoka Co): William George FLETCHER, 19, laborer, Chaffey twp., same, s/o William James FLETCHER & Louisa M. SHARP, married Mary Agnes KEETCH, 19, Georgina twp., Chaffey twp., d/o Melvin KEETCH & Sarah J. BROWN, witn: Eliza Ann McKAY of Allansville & Wesley KEETCH of Huntsville, 24 Dec 1907 at Huntsville
  14660-07 James C. FRASER, 22, farmer, Canada, Medora Tp., s/o Alexander FRASER & Eliza THOMPSON, married Edith MORTIMER, 19, Canada Medora Tp., d/o William Charles MORTIMER & Margaret McCRATE, witn: George & Edith B. POST both of Fraserburg on Dec. 11, 1907 at Bracebridge.
016790-07 (Parry Sound) David Donald GIBBON, 34, farmer, Kincardine, Sundridge, s/o George Elmslie GIBBON & Elsbeth (as spelt) DONALD, married Laura Victoria BLACK, 19, teacher, Spence, Spence, d/o William BLACK & Rachel Matilda WALLIS, witn: William Sydney MABON of Toronto & Angella V. BLACK of Spence, 25 September 1907, Spence Twp 014635-07 William Henry GILES, 31, lake ship captain, Port Carling, Bracebridge, s/o Robert GILES & Elizabeth SHEARER, married Ethel CODE, 26, Bracebridge, Raymond Tp., d/o Thomas CODE & Sarah McCASKILL, witn: Willie CODE of Raymond Tp. & Walter LEADER of Bracebridge on June 26, 1907 at Bracebridge
014631-07 (Muskoka Co) George GLOVER, 24, farmer, Bracebridge, Bracebridge, s/o John GLOVER & Mary Ann BROOKES married Ethel J. MCCOUBREY?, 21, Bracebridge, Bracebridge, d/o Moses MCCOUBRE& & Mary Ann LOWRY, witn: Laura GLOVER & Murdy MCCOUBREY both of Bracebridge, 17 April 1907 in Bracebridge 014646-07 James GOHM (Goheen?), 26, farmer, Macauley Tp., Bracebridge, s/o William GOHM & Adeline PRATT, married Clara Lavina KIRK, 20, Macauley Tp., Bracebridge, d/o Edward KIRK & Hannah TOOKEY (Toohey?), witn: William G. GOHM & Laura KIRK both of Bracebridge on Sept. 24, 1907 at Bracebridge.
14696-07 Keith GORDON, 28, chef, Newcastle England, Gravenhurst, s/o Alexander GORDON & Vera PISLEY, married Mary CHAPMAN, 29, Edinburgh Scotland, Gravenhurst, d/o Charles F. CHAPMAN & Anna L. ANDERSON, witn: May CARY of Lancaster New York USA & Edith Murray DOW of Gravenhurst on Dec. 18, 1907 at Gravenhurst. 14723-07 William Burton GORMAN, 30, lumber cutter, Bastard Tp.- Leeds Co., Nairn, s/o William Gordon GORMAN & Sarah M. SMITH, married Mary Elven BEASLEY, 21, Dufferin Bridge, Huntsville, d/o William John BEASLEY & Melina BROWN, witn: James McLUARY of Arnprior & Pureilla COOK of Clinton on Aug. 5, 1907 at Huntsville
  14693-07 Bert GREAVETT, 22, moulder, Port Slade - Sussex England, Gravenhurst, s/o Thomas GREAVETT & Rose BAKER, married Isabel JOHNSTON, 21, Monck Tp., same, d/o William JOHNSTON & Martha FOSTER, witn: Thomas GREAVETT & Lily JEFFREY both of Gravenhurst on Nov. 12, 1907 at Gravenhurst.
016784-07 (Parry Sound) Paul GUERIN, 20, labourer, Parry Sound, Bying Inlet North, s/o Clement GUERIN & Esther GENDRON, married Christine RECOLLECT, 18, Cheboygan U.S., Bying Inlet North, d/o Louis Jeremie RECOLLECT & Angeline PRESQUE, witn: Cliff GUERIN & Annie BRABANT both on Bying Inlet, 19 November 1907, Bying Inlet North 016785-07 (Parry Sound) Clement GUERIN, 24, labourer, Penetang, Bying Inlet, s/o Clement GUERIN & Esther GENDRON, married Minnie BRABANT, 17, Penetang, Bying Inlet North, d/o Alfred BRABANT & Basilisse LAMOUREAUX, witn: Hoibery? BRABANT & Maudie BOUCHER both of Bying Inlet North, 27, November 1907, Bying Inlet
14724-07 Thomas HENDERSON, 38, farmer, Kinmount, same, s/o John HENDERSON & Mary ANDERSON, married Hannah BLAKELOCK, 23, dressmaker, Peninsula Lake, Huntsville, d/o Thomas BLAKELOCK & Annie CLAYTON, witn: Nellie MacDONALD of Huntsville & Roy HOPKINS of Kinmount on Aug. 28, 1907 at Huntsville 14690-07 George Bertram HENDERSON, 31, druggist, Mariposa Victoria Co., Cannington, s/o Robert HENDERSON & Ann NETHERTON, married Elizabeth Lyle BOYD, 26, school teacher, Gravenhurst, same, d/o David BOYD & Harriet CUYLER, witn: Herman McLEAY & Violet Edna BOYD both of Gravenhurst on Oct. 9, 1907 at Gravenhurst
#0147307-07 (Muskoka Dist.) Thomas John HENDERSON , 28, farmer, twp Stisted, Huntsville, s/o John HENDERSON & Annie SMITH married Fanny PREST, 19, Toronto, Twp Stisted, d/o John & Agnes, witn: Mary GLOSSOP of Huntsville, Charles LANDEL, Brennan, Nov 20, 1907, Huntsville, Ont 014628-07 (Muskoka Co) James Robertson HENDRY, 31, merchant, Scotland, Gravenhurst, s/o James R. HENDRY & Euphemia WILSON married Maude Emma WHITE, 28, Bracebridge, Bracebridge, d/o William J. WHITE & Annie OGILVIE, witn: Alice MCFADYEN & J. Wellington REID both of Bracebridge, 2 April 1907 in Bracebridge
016778-07 (Parry Sound) William A. HEYLAND, 27, lumberman, Tonawanda N. Y., Bying Inlet, s/o blank & blank, married Minnie Augusta DUBKE, 20, Buffalo N.Y., Bying Inlet, d/o blank & blank, witn: blank, 27 March 1907, Bying Inlet  
14703-07 Clifton HILL, 20, yeoman, Warmsbury New York USA, Chaffey Tp., s/o William HILL & Ruth PRATT, married Myrtle Betsy GREEN, 19, Chesterton New York USA, Chaffey Tp., d/o George W. GREEN & Emeline HILL, witn: Charles GANAN & Elen R. WATCH both of Huntsville on April 21, 1907 at Huntsville #013806-08 Frank HILL, farmer, Coldwater Ontario, Ullswater, s/o William HILL & Mary SPIER, married Rebecca LEE, 23, Rosseau Ontario, Ullswater, d/o Hugh LEE & Louisa GREY, witn: William & Enansa SUMMERS, both of Ullswater, 30 Dec 1907 at Ullswater
014648-07 Joseph ISIDEAU, 29, grocer, Syria, Bracebridge, s/o Herbert ISIDEAU & Ann (maiden name unknown, as written), married Maria ARCHIBALD, 26, Canada, Bracebridge, d/o John ARCHIBALD & Catherine RHYNES, witn: Elizabeth & Gladys BARKER both of Bracebridge on Sept. 28, 1907 at Bracebridge 14721-07 William JACKSON, 21, farmer/lumberman, McCauley Tp., same, s/o Richard JACKSON & Annie GORDMAN, married Hannah SMITH, 18, England, Toronto Junction, d/o O. T. SMITH & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, witn: Alice GAREAU & William F. HENDREY both of Huntsville on July 11, 1907 at Huntsville.
014636-07 Elias JOHNSTON, 34, farmer, Canada, Ryde Tp., s/o Andrew JOHNSTON & Hannah GARRISON, married Hallie TINGEY, 27, Canada, Ryde Tp., d/o Charles TINGEY & Caroline NORMAN, witn: Daniel & Lily GOHIEN both of Houseys Rapids on July 24, 1907 at Bracebridge. 014630-07 (Muskoka Co) John Oliver JOHNSTON, 29, laborer, Severn Bridge, Bracebridge, s/o Thomas JOHNSTON & Esther HUGHES married Ada Maud DIXON, 21, Hourigo (?) Rapids, Bracebridge, d/o William Henry DIXON & Mary NORRIS, witn: Corine REYNOLDS & Ethel DIXON both of Bracebridge, 8 May 1907 in Bracebridge
14664-07 Alexander KANE, 28, farmer, Ontario, Sinclair Tp., s/o Henry KANE & "they couldn't say" married Jennie WILDER, 18, Ontario, Franklin Tp., d/o Edward WILDER & "they could not say", witn: Lucy HILL & Miss OTTON both of Hillside on May 24, 1907 at Hillside 016781-07 (Parry Sound) Peter KEWAKUNDO, 46, widower, gardener, Fort William, Bying Inlet, s/o Peter KEWAKUNDO & Angeline KEWAKUNDO, married Nancy WAKEMAHIKY, 18, Henry Inlet, Henry Inlet, d/o blank & blank, witn: Elizabeth COOPER & Ester COOPER both if Henry Inlet, 19 June 1907, Bying Inlet
  14694-07 George Harvey KING, 24, musical director, Gravenhurst, same, s/o Henry Robert KING & Louisa HARVEY, married Elizabeth E. FOULKES, 21, Glasgow Scotland, Gravenhurst, d/o Christopher FOULKES & Ellen ANDERSON, witn: Ephraim HUGHES & Zora AVERY both of Gravenhurst on Nov. 27, 1907 at Gravenhurst
014649-07 David LANGFORD, 32, tailor, Maclean Tp., same, s/o William LANGFORD & Catherine LAUVIN, married Margaret Hiller SALMON, 21, Franklin Tp., same, d/o Thomas Edward John SALMON & Elizabeth illegible ROBSON, witn: Joseph ENNIS Bracebridge & Mary Harriet C. SALMON of Franklin Tp. on Sept. 25, 1907 at Franklin Tp #016620-07 - LAWRENCE, Fredrick J., 20, Caledon, S.Hemsworth, yeoman, s/o W.W. LAWRENCE, and S.A. BROWNE, married Mary Louise ANTLER, 18, Alice Twp., Chisholm Twp., d/o Ferdinand ANTLER and Caroline WIENKE. Witnesses: T. KEOWN, H. LAWRENCE, Lena PHILLIPS all of Hemsworth. 4 Dec 1907 at Powassan
014658-07 Preston LEPARD, 20, laborer, Canada, Bracebridge, s/o Abraham LEPARD & Catherine HARMON, married Florence M. HALE, 20, Canada, Bracebridge, d/o Thomas HALE & Sarah DOUGHERTY, witn: Thomas DAWKINS & Vina HALE both of Bracebridge on Dec. 24, 1907 at Bracebridge 016773-07 (Parry Sound) Arthur LEWIS, 30, clerk, London England, Burks Falls, s/o William LEWIS & Mary WILLIAMS, married Mary Lavinia FLANAGAN, 24, Strong Twp, Strong Twp, d/o James FLANAGAN & Euphemia COOK, witn: Edith W. FLANAGAN & Mrs. Frank FLANAGAN both of Sundridge, 21 Aug. 1907, Sundridge
14679-07 James Henry LIDGOLD, 38, farmer, England, Ryde Tp., s/o Cornelius G. LIDGOLD & Mary COX, married Agnes NELSON, 40, widow, Mount Forest, Ryde Tp., d/o Archie McEACHERN & Isabella McGINNIS, witn: Edith M. DOW & Annie BRYDEN both of Gravenhurst on April 30, 1907 at Gravenhurst 14689-07 Valentine LONGFIELD, 26, labourer, Newmarket, Gravenhurst, s/o Albert Alfred LONGFIELD & Susan M. CRYDERMAN, married Ellen Elizabeth SCHELL, 27, widow, Muskoka Tp., Gravenhurst, d/o Thomas SCHELL & Maggie BELL, witn: Mary R. BUCHANAN & Zora A. AVERY both of Gravenhurst on Oct. 11, 1907 at Gravenhurst
014676-07 James LOWE, 25, farmer, Ryde, Ryde Tp., s/o William LOWE & Hattie A. ASHBURY, married Emma L. ORTWINE, 22, Draper, Draper Tp., d/o Andrew ORTWINE & Mary GIERKE, witn: John F. LOWE of Ryde Tp. & Mary ORTWINE of Draper Tp. on Dec. 25, 1907 at Draper Tp. 016776-07 (Parry Sound) George Edward LUNDBERG, 31, hotel keeper?, Wisconsin U.S.A., Bying Inlet, s/o Charles LUNDBERG & Mary Anderson, married Julia LALONDE, 22, Bying Inlet, Bying Inlet, d/o Regis LALONDE & Christine PRISQUE, witn: John PRAHAINE of Conmore? Ontario & Philomena LALONDE of Bying Inlet North, 6 February 1907, Bying Inlet North
014627-07 (Muskoka Co) Irwin MAGEE, 31, farmer, Muskoka Twp, Muskoka Twp, s/o William MAGEE & Ann IRWIN married Elizabeth Jane LEEDER, 28, Macauley Twp, Macauley Twp, d/o Frederick LEEDER & Mary FULTON, witn: Thomas George LEEDER of Macauley Twp & Ella May ANDREW of Draper Twp, 1 May 1907 in Bracebridge 014652-07 George MAHON, 33, farmer, Canada, Port Carling, s/o Roger MAHON & Ann MASSEY, married Florence KAYE, 29, Canada, Monck Tp., d/o James KAYE & Florence STROUD, witn: Schomberg MAHON of Port Carling & Eliza HARRIS of Bracebridge on Oct. 24, 1907 at Bracebridge
14677-07 Earnest MALONE, 29, farmer, England, Monck Tp., s/o William MALONE & Ellen BAKER, married Catherine LAMONT, 22, Ryde Tp., same, d/o William LAMONT & Isabella McPHEE, witn: George LAMONT of Ryde & Florence MALONE of Monck on March 28, 1907 at Gravenhurst 14700-07 Mathew William MARKLE, 22, labourer, Chaffey Tp., same, s/o Jerry MARKLE & Mary J. ROBINSON, married Mary L. PRINCE, 20, Sinclair Tp., same, d/o Albert PRINCE & Louisa JOYES, witn: James H. PRINCE of Sinclair Tp. & Mrs John MARKLE of Huntsville on March 28, 1907 at Huntsville.
016648-07 William MARSHALL, 25, laborer, McMurrich Tp., same, s/o William R. MARSHALL & Melissa LANE, married Kathleen DALGLEISH, 25, McMurrich Tp. same, d/o George DALGLEISH & Christina WISEMAN, witn: Alexander MARSHALL & Florence DALGLEISH both of McMurrich Tp 016653-07 Alexander MARSHALL, 24, farmer, Monteith Tp., McMurrich Tp., s/o John MARSHALL & Elizabeth STEWART, married Alice May MOLES, 16, McMurrich Tp., same, d/o Maurice MOLES & Elizabeth WELLER, witn: John MARSHALL & Mary HILL both of McMurrich Tp. on Oct. 8, 1907 at McMurrich Tp
016655-07 Albert Howard MARTEN, 21, laborer, Maryland USA, Patterson Tp., s/o Charles & Ella Catherine, married Marion Gilchrist Hamilton GRAWBERGER, 18, Patterson Tp., same, d/o Andrew & Isabel, witn: Garfield MARTEN & Mrs John GRAWBERGER both of Patterson Tp. on Dec. 17, 1907 at Patterson Tp. 014654-07 Joseph John T. MATTHEWS, 35, painter, Canada, Bracebridge, s/o Solomon James MATTHEWS & Caroline P. TUSIER, married Frances R. WILSON, 18, Canada, Bracebridge, d/o Francis WILSON & Isabel ROBSON, witn: Charles A. & Myrtle DOLE both of Bracebridge on Dec. 11, 1907 at Bracebridge
14716-07 Gratois MATTICE, no age given, Chaffey Tp., same, s/o James MATTICE & Mary McDOWELL, married Edith Pearl COX, no age given, Severn Bridge Morrison Tp., Perry Tp., d/o William John COX & Mary Ann GOWER, witn: Annetta WARDELL & Ellen R. WATCH both of Huntsville on June 26, 1907 at Huntsville. 14682-07 Edward McCALLUM, 21, labourer, McKillop Tp. Huron Co., Gravenhurst, s/o John McCALLUM & Martha HART, married Mary Maud COOK, 19, Morrison Tp., Housey's Rapids, d/o John Henry COOK & Florence Almeda NORMAN, witn: Eileen Edith KING of Gravenhurst on June 12, 1907 at Gravenhurst.
014618-07 (Muskoka Co) Walter Orland McCARGAR, 20, butcher, Canada, Huntsville, s/o Solomon Walter MCCARGAR & Mary Ann HOWEY married Mary L. JOHNSON, 17, Canada, Bracebridge, d/o James JOHNSON & Margaret ROBINSON, witn: Eliza H. & Gladys BARKER both of Bracebridge, 8 January 1907 in Bracebridge. 014620-07 (Muskoka Co) Joseph Ryinst (?) McCAY, 32, farmer, Canada, Hamilton, s/o William MCCAY & Christiana BURKHOLDER married Sarah L. BARSTER, 36, Canada, Dorset, d/o William Henry BARSTER & Anne UREET (?), witn: Laura WARDELL & Gladys BARSTER both of Bracebridge, 27 February 1907 in Bracebridge
016777-07 (Parry Sound) William McFARLING, 26, labourer, Penetang Ontario, Bying Inlet North, s/o William McFARLING & Marguerite LARAINEE, married Lillie BRABANT, 20, seamstress, Penetang Ontario, Bying Inlet Ontario, d/o Alfred BRABANT & Basilisse LAMOUREAUX, witn: Annie BERNIER & Ethel BEGIN both of Bying Inlet North, 11 February 1907, Bying Inlet 14697-07 Gus McKEVER, 22, mill hand, Sault Ste Marie, Huntsville, s/o Daniel McKEVER & Elizabeth GRAHAM, married Creslia WEST, 21, Huntsville, same, d/o George WEST & Nancy RHINESS, witn: Arthur H. & Eunice RHINESS both of Flint Michigan USA on Jan. 2, 1907 at Huntsville
016647-07 Herbert McKINNON, 31, laborer, Fenelon Falls, Montieth Tp., s/o William McKINNON & Charlotte DEBBOY, married Lydia STEINBERG, 30, widow, Montieth Tp., same, d/o Ebenezer WATKENSON & Eliza ROYSTON, witn: Mrs. William NIXON & Jennie ROAFLAUB (?) both of McMurrich Tp. on Mar. 27, 1907 at McMurrich Tp. 0016775-07 (Parry Sound) Harvey McMILLAN, 22, labourer, Victoria Harbor, Bying Inlet, s/o Neil McMILLAN & Julia HANT?, married Amelia McINTOMNEY, 18, Chalk River Ontario, Bying Inlet, d/o Michael McINTOMNEY & Agnes HUDSON, witn: Louis GENDCON & Florence WHEELER both of Bying Inlet, 16 January 1907, Bying Inlet
14678-07 Hugh George McPHEE, 27, farmer, Muskoka, Muskoka Tp., s/o Hugh J. McPHEE & Sarah PETERS, married Ellen GRAHAM, 19, Muskoka, Muskoka Tp., d/o John GRAHAM & Mary Jane SCHELL, witn: Edith M. DOW & Annie BRYDEN both of Gravenhurst on April 3, 1907 at Gravenhurst 14668-07 George Robinson MacRAE, 28, lumbering, Gravenhurst, same, s/o John B. MacRAE & Mary Ann BAINES, married Catherine Ann MacRAE, 24, Bowmanville, Cardwell Tp., d/o Alexander John & Jessie, witn: John SCOTT of Gravenhurst & Sadie MacKENZIE of Orillia on Dec. 18, 1907 at Cardwell tp.
14714-07 Lorenzo John METCALF, 18, railroad section hand, Orillia, Perry Tp., s/o James METCALF & Eunice GALINGER, married Phoebe Jane SMITH, 18, Perry Tp., same, d/o D. W. SMITH & Annie NOWLEN, witn: Eunice METCALF of Utterson Stephenson Tp. & W. G. ALDREDGE of Perry Tp. on May 20, 1907 at Huntsville. 14659-07 George M. MONTGOMERY, 23, blacksmith, Canada, Bracebridge, s/o George MONTGOMERY & Sarah YOUNG, married Catherine WETTLAUFFER, 22, Canada, Draper Tp., d/o Nicholas WETTLAUFFER & Augusta STEINKA, witn: J. MONTGOMERY of Bracebridge & E. WETTLAUFFER of Germania on Dec. 25, 1907 at Bracebridge
014626-07 (Muskoka Co) Arthur MOORE, 46, lumberman, England, Falkenburg, s/o Matthias MOORE & Susan FIELDING married Annie Elizabeth HERBER, 35, nurse, Hespeler, Bracebridge, d/o Isaac HERBER & Elizabeth DIEHL, witn: George B. MOORE of Falkenburg & Emma HUBER of Bracebridge, 24 April 1907 in Bracebridge 014673-07 John McKenzie MORRISON, 22, farmer, Muskoka Tp., Gravenhurst, s/o George MORRISON & Margaret McLEAN, married Joanna Magdelina SPICHER, 20, Draper, Draper Tp., d/o George SPECHER, & Zhurder MAGDELINA (Magdalena ZHURDER?), witn: George N. SPICHER of Draper Tp. & Mary MORRISON of Muskoka Tp. on Apr. 8, 1907 at Draper Tp.
014624-07 (Muskoka Co) George E. MUNSHAW, 28, laborer, Pottageville, Bracebridge, s/o George MUNSHAW & Elizabeth POTTAGE married Mary M. HARNDEN, 21, Cobourg, Bracebridge, d/o Angus C. HARNDEN & Jennie ERSKINE, witn: John O. JOHNSON & Ada M. DIXON both of Bracebridge, 29 March 1907 in Bracebridge 14665-07 William J. MURPHY, 25, teamster, Huntsville, Franklin Tp., s/o Hugh G. MURPHY & Maria PEACOCK, married Sarah A. MURRAY, 27, Ontario, Franklin Tp., d/o George MURRAY & Margaret BLACK, witn: William MURRAY of Franklin & Louisa McKONE of Huntsville on Oct. 7, 1907 at Franklin Tp.
14666-07 John H. MURTAGH, 28, labourer, Ireland Rosseau Falls, s/o Charles MURTAGH & Elizabeth BENNET, married Alice ROE, 24, Ontario, Brunel Tp., d/o Ethelred ROE & Elizabeth EVANS, witn: Richard ROE of Brunel & Martha MURTAGH of Rosseau Falls on Oct. 9, 1907 at Brunel Tp. 14720-07 Thomas NEWBURN, 48, farmer, widower, Innisfield twp (sic), Strong Tp., s/o Walter NEWBURN & Mary BAINES, married Lillie Irene M. COUPLAND, 22, Newtonville, Strong Tp., d/o George COUPLAND & Mary BRAY, witn: S. PHILLIPS & Mrs R. McLENNAN both of Huntsville on June 18, 1907 at Huntsville
14713-07 Frances Frederick OKE, 24, farmer, Huntsville, same, s/o John OKE & Hattie ROGERS, married Dorcas McKENNY, 19, Huntsville, same, d/o George McKENNY & Mary PELLS, witn: Mary McKENNY & Albert J. OKE both of Huntsville on May 15, 1907 at Huntsville. 14695-07 Clarence Theodore OSTRANDER, 29, mechanic, Ostrander Ont., Detroit, s/o Edwin OSTRANDER & Rebecca FOLEY, married Lillian LA FRANIER, 20, Gravenhurst, same, d/o D. B. LA FRANIER & Elizabeth DUFFY, witn: Francis LA FRANIER of Gravenhurst & Gertrude OSTRANDER of Detroit USA on Nov. 28, 1907 at Gravenhurst
016650-07 Thomas PARLIAMENT, 24, laborer, Artemesia Tp., Monteith Tp., s/o Henry PARLIAMENT & Elizabeth GAMEY, married Annie HOWARD 18, Parry Sound, Monteith Tp., d/o John HOWARD & mother not known, witn: John ANDERSON & Alena NELSON both of Montieth Tp. on Aug. 28, 1907 at McMurrich Tp 14681-07 James Albert PATTERSON, 32, farmer, Pennsylvania USA, Draper Tp., s/o James PATTERSON & Lucinda CARROLL, married Delia Ann TERRY, 22, Barrie, Oakley Tp., d/o William John TERRY & Sarah Jane BONE, witn: Franklin DAVIDSON of Draper & Celia TERRY of Oakley on June 5, 1907 at Gravenhurst
016780-07 (Parry Sound) Joshua PAWIS, 30, labourer, Shawanaga, Shawanaga, s/o Peter PAWIS & Susan PAWIS, married Martha KEAWAQUEDO (s/b Kewaquado), 23, Shawanaga, Shawanaga, d/o Francis KEAWAQUEDO & Louise SMITH, witn: Joseph NISALEY & Peter NOGANOSH both of Bying Inlet, 17 June 1907, Bying Inlet 014656-07 William Charles PEAKE, 21, farmer, Macauley Tp., same, s/o Charles PEAKE & Mary SMITH, married Fanny THRIFT, 16, Macauley Tp., same, d/o James THRIFT & Rosalie ROWLEY, witn: E. G. PURVIS & Ethel GOOD both of Bracebridge on Dec. 25, 1907 at Bracebridge
14705-07 Ernest Albert PELLS , 21, labourer, Huntsville, same, s/o George PELLS & Sarah MALONEY, married Clara BOSSINGHAM, 22, Huntingdon England, Huntsville, d/o John BOSSINGHAM & Mary Ann SQUIRES, witn: Oliver Irish & Mable YETT both of Huntsville on April 23, 1907 at Huntsville. 014643-07 Joseph Davis PERRIN, 40, carpenter, Mariposa, Watt Tp., s/o William PERRIN & Alvira BRACKETT, married Caroline DUBY, 25, widow, Alma Centre (?), Watt Tp., d/o Duncan FRASER & Jennie WATSON, witn: Moses J. DICKIE of Bracebridge & Miss J. W. FRASER of Watt Tp. on Sept. 2, 1907 at Bracebridge
14709-07 Walter Garett PESKEY, 26, blacksmith, Elderslie twp, Huntsville, s/o Wesley PESKEY & Amanda McKEE, married Alice Victoria THOMPSON, 23, Gwillimbury, Huntsville, d/o William THOMPSON & Annie SMITH, witn: Jennie HUTCHISON & Ellen R. WATCH both of Huntsville on May 24, 1907 at Huntsville 14707-07 Joseph Christopher PHILLIPS, 35, farrier, Humphrey Tp., same, s/o Alexander PHILLIPS & Elizabeth Ann CARLEY, married Annie Matilda ANDERSON, 24, Cainford Lancashire England, Huntsville, d/o William G. ANDERSON & Ellen STEPHENSON, witn: George & Matilda BOYD both of Huntsville on April 24, 1907 at Huntsville
14683-07 Jacob Benjamin POIDEVIN, 20, labourer, Gravenhurst, same, s/o James Elias POIDEVIN & Ellen FIDGETT, married Annie Belle MASSON, 23, Ben Nevis, Gravenhurst, d/o Louis Napoleon MASSON & Annie McLAUGHLIN, witn: Rene Cowper HILL & Eileen Edith KING both of Gravenhurst on June 19, 1907 at Gravenhurst 016654-07 George F. PORTER, 28, farmer, Patterson Tp., same, s/o William PORTER & Mary Jane TENNANT, married Marguerite E. TRUELOVE, 19, Nipissing Tp., same, d/o John TRUELOVE & Mary Ann McKERRACHER, witn: Benjamin MITCHELL of Nipissing Tp. & Annie PORTER of Patterson Tp. on Sept. 18, 1907 at Nipissing Tp
014619-07 (Muskoka Co) William PROCTOR, 23, linen finisher, Ireland, Bracebridge, s/o John PROCTOR & Mary FERRIS married Agnes MUSSEN, 20, Ireland, Bracebridge, d/o Joseph MUSSEN & Ann J. WALTER, witn: Robert CUNNINGHAM & Edith MUSSEN both of Bracebridge, 9 January 1907 in Bracebridge 016738-07 Sylvester QUIGLEY, 30, laborer, London, Trout Creek, s/o Sylvester QUIGLEY & Mary E. DOYLE, married Mary C. SCHMIDT, 21, Nipissing Tp., same, d/o Christopher SCHMIDT & Catharine RICK, witn: Anthony RICK & Catharine HOLFESTER both of Nipissing Tp. on Feb. 10, 1907 at Powassan. (RC)
14715-07 Robert RAMESBOTTOM, 31, scaler, Killarney, Byng Inlet, s/o Jonathon RAMESBOTTOM & Mary PELOW, married Jennie M. McCAFFREY, 34, music teacher, Utterson Stephenson Tp., Huntsville, d/o Duncan McCAFFREY & Mary E. HANES, witn: J. P. FIELD & l. A. WALES both of Huntsville on June 5, 1907 at Huntsville 016651-07 Thomas ROWE, 36, laborer, Whitby, Perry Tp., s/o William ROWE & Mary ELLIOTT, married Lottie WYLES, 26, Victoria Co., McMurrich Tp., d/o Alfred WYLES & mother not known, witn: S. S. ROWE & Mabel SUMMERWICK both of McMurrich Tp. on Aug. 27, 1907 at McMurrich Tp.
14699-07 Joseph ST. AMAND, 33, labourer, Buckingham Que., Huntsville, s/o Jeremiah & Adelaide, married Annie BICE, 33, widow, England, Franklin Tp., d/o Thomas BLAKELOCK & Anna CLAYTON, witn: A. R. & S. A. CORBETT both of Huntsville on Feb. 20, 1907 at Huntsville 014637-07 Walter SCHOLEY, 39, lumberman, Alport (?), Bracebridge, s/o George SCHOLEY & Harriet CARTLIDGE, married Emma HUBER, 33, Ancaster, Bracebridge, d/o Isaac HUBER & Elizabeth DILL, witn: Isaac & Elizabeth HUBER both of Bracebridge on Aug. 14, 1907 at Bracebridge
#016619-07 - SCHUMACHER, Wendell, 31, laborer, illegible, Trout Creek, s/o Matthew SCHUMACHER and Hannah ROLENSKI, married Hannah NEIL, 27, Perth Co., Trout Creek, d/o Samuel NEIL and Rosanne GEIGER, Witnesses: Anthony HUMMELL & Annie SCHUMACHER, both of Trout Creek. 20 Aug 1907 at Trout Creek. (R. Cath) 14717-07 Elmer Little SCOTT, 36, builder, Deseronto, Huntsville, s/o Able G. SCOTT & Catherine PRINGLE, married Margaret CLARKE, 28, dress maker, McCauley Tp., Huntsville, d/o James CLARKE & Jane LINTON, witn: William SWANSON & Mary A. CLARK (sic) both of Huntsville on June 26, 1907 at Huntsville
14726-07 Byron SEEBER, 27, carpenter, Springfield Elgin Co., Ridout Tp., s/o Alexander SEEBER & Harriet HAWN, married Charity Louisa REMEY, 27, Pelham Tp., Sherbourne Tp., d/o Edway REMEY & Mary Louisa SMITH, witn: Harry BURKE of Huntsville & Ethel REMEY of Sherbourne Tp. on Sept. 25, 1907 at Huntsville 14685-07 Patrick SHERWOOD, 65, labourer, widower, Ireland, Bracebridge, s/o Samuel SHERWOOD & Catherine STEEP, married Harriet GIBBS, 60, widow, England, Bracebridge, d/o John PITCHER & Mary Ann BENNETT, witn: Edith M. DOW of Gravenhurst & Lizbeth M. THOMPSON of Toronto on July 12, 1907 at Gravenhurst
014674-07 Herbert SHIRE, 32, farmer, Bracebridge, same, s/o Charles SHIRE & Mary TAYLOR, married Mary GAVIN, 20, Draper, Draper Tp., d/o Robert GAVIN & Margaret HORNE, witn: Joseph ENNIS of Bracebridge & N. Rose GAVIN of Draper Tp. on Apr. 24, 1907 at Draper Tp.  
016772-07 (Parry Sound) Nelson SINCLAIR, 27, farmer, Scarboro Ontario, Chapman Twp, s/o Peter SINCLAIR & Amy CORNELL, married Nellie Ellen MILLS, 19, Chapman Twp, Chapman Twp, d/o William MILLS & Melissa WOODRUFF, witn: Mrs. Malcolm CHRISTIE & Mr. Malcolm CHRISTIE both of Sundridge, 1 May 1907, Sundridge 014650-07 John George SLOPER, 28, farmer, Macauley Tp., same, s/o Thomas SLOPER & Emma OLIVER, married Sarah Edith BARKER, 25, Macauley Tp., same, d/o William BARKER & Sarah GIBBS, witn: Fred SLOPER of Macauley Tp. & Florence BARKER of Toronto on Oct. 22, 1907 at Bracebridge
O14644-07 Gilbert SMITH, 30, farmer, Canada, Humphrey Tp., s/o George SMITH & Alvinya BOGART, married E. Mabel MEISCUHISNER (Messenheimer?), 19, Canada, Humphrey Tp., d/o John MEISCUHISNER & Minnie KEVELL, witn: Elizabeth H. & Gladys BARKER both of Bracebridge on Sept. 17, 1907 at Bracebridge. 013805-08 Thomas David SMITH, 28, mason, Nebraska U.S.A., Brackenrig Watt Twp, s/o Jonah SMITH & Sarah Jane FENNELL, married Caroline Edith LONGHURST, 28, Franklin Ontario, Ufford, d/o Albert Edward LONGHURST & Jemima Minora HAMILTON, witn: James LONGHURST, Ufford & Maggie SMITH, Brackenrig, 18 Dec 1907 at Ufford, Watt Twp
14698-07 Charles Frederick STAHLS, 21, farmer, Stisted Tp., Chaffey Tp., s/o Charles Frederick STAHLS & Catherine Empy FETTERLY, married Florence Elizabeth COX, 21, Rama Tp., Perry Tp., d/o Edward COX & Susan HURRELL, witn: Allan COWDEN & Alice COX both of Perry Tp. on Jan. 29, 1907 at Huntsville 016788-07 (Parry Sound) Foran STAYNER, 28, farmer, Mitchell, Ahmic Harbor, s/o William Paul STANYER (as spelt) & Emma Jane TAYLOR, married Alice BLANEY, 17, Ahmic Harbor, Ahmic Harbor, d/o Robert BLANEY & Augustus CONIERISIER (Corvoisier?), witn: Victor NEELY & Josie CRONELEY both of Ahmic Harbor, 24 July 1907, Ahmic Harbor
14671-07 Casey STRADER, 34, farmer, Matilda Tp. Dundas Co., same, s/o David STRADER & Margaret KEECH, married Almira MARKEL, 20, Chaffey Tp., same, d/o Milan MARKEL & Minnie BARRAGER, witn: James B. CLARK of Parry Sound & Nellie MARKEL of Chaffey on Sept. 16, 1907 at Chaffey Tp. 14680-07 Edward SWANSON, 30, labourer, London England, Gravenhurst, s/o Edward Kenneth SWANSON & Elizabeth GALBRAITH, married Eliza THOMPSON, 28, Simcoe Co., Gravenhurst, d/o Joseph THOMPSON & Phoebe Jane CLARK, witn: George TAYLOR & Georgina Victoria ROBINSON both of Gravenhurst on May 15, 1907 at Gravenhurst
14702-07 Edward TERRION, 22, labourer, Marmora Hastings Co., Huntsville, s/o John TERRION & Sarah JENKINSON, married Bertha WATSON, 20, Cardiff, Bancroft, d/o James WATSON & Priscilla THOMS, witn: Alex & Mrs. A. WATSON both of Huntsville on March 29, 1907 at Huntsville. 014675-07 George THOMPSON, 25, farmer, Draper Tp., same, s/o Richard THOMPSON & Sarah YOUNG, married Jessie GAVIN, 19, Canada, Draper Tp., d/o Robert GAVIN & Margaret HORNE, witn: William TIMKINS & Margaret CROZIER both of Draper on Dec. 25, 1907 at Draper Tp.
14725-07 Charles THURSTON, 35, farmer, Bobcaygeon, same, s/o William THURSTON & Henrietta HALL, married Emma J. REEDS, 34, teacher, Reaboro, Lashburn Saskatchewan, d/o Thomas REEDS & Celia SOUTHEY, witn: Mrs. S. M. & F. E. MUNT both of Huntsville on Sept. 11, 1907 at Huntsville 14661-07 James Herbert TRIMBLE, 21, labourer, Tecumseh Tp., Bracebridge, s/o James J. TRIMBLE & Annie WALKER, married Margaret May HINES, 20, Bracebridge, same, d/o George HINES & Mary J. HALLEY, witn: Alexander McDONALD & Agnes K. CRAW both of Bracebridge on Dec. 24, 1907 at Bracebridge.
14708-07 Thomas TURLEY, 29, labourer, England, Stisted Tp., s/o Alfred TURLEY & Amelia WARBLEY, married Yada Athelinda ROBINSON, 18, Huntsville, Stisted Tp., d/o Charles ROBINSON & Chuley Marie MARKLE, witn: Mary E. FRANCIS & Margaret Isabella DUNCAN both of Huntsville on April 24, 1907 at Huntsville 14663-07 William Henry TURNBULL, 31, farmer, Brunel Tp., same, s/o William TURNBULL & Eliza S GREENWAY, married Emma KING, 21, England, Brunel Tp., d/o James KING & Mary HOLMES, witn: John & A. TURNBULL both of Brunel Tp. on June 12, 1907 at Brunel Tp.
014653-07 George VANCLIEAF, 28, clerk, Canada, Mclean Tp., s/o Daniel VANCLIEAF & Charlotte BOYCE, married Sadie SHANNON, 18, Canada, Mclean Tp., d/o Arthur SHANNON & Alice HARPE, witn: Harry B. ROGERS of Bracebridge & Priscilla SHANNON of Mclean Tp. on Oct. 29, 1907 at Bracebridge. 014641-07 William WARD, 22, laborer, Canada, Streetsville, s/o Thomas WARD & Jane STOREY, married Mary RUTTAN, 19, Canada, Monck Tp., d/o Silas RUTTAN & Sarah ROSEHORNE, witn: James MILLER & May WARD both of Bracebridge on Aug. 30, 1907 at Bracebridge
14712-07 Malcolm WARRINER, 21, farmer, McMurrich Tp., same, s/o Martin WARRINER & Isabella BELL, married Margaret Ann MURDY, 18, Perry Tp., same, d/o Robert MURDY & Rosetta SCAMEHORN, witn: Alice GAREAU & Ellen WATCH both of Huntsville on April 29, 1907 at Huntsville 14687-07 William Manson WEAVER, 25, labourer, Peterboro, Gravenhurst, s/o John E. WEAVER & Sarah VARCOE, married Gertrude SIMMONS, 19, England, Gravenhurst, d/o James SIMMONS & Agnes Maria SIMMS, witn: James McGREGOR & Lilly SIMMS both of Gravenhurst on Sept. 2, 1907 at Gravenhurst.
14718-07 Charles Arthur WIDDIFIELD, 28, labourer, Stovell (Stouffville?), Brunel Tp., s/o Henry A. WIDDIFIELD & Fanny UNDERHILL, married Caroline MONTROY, 21, Greenbank, Brunel Tp., d/o John MONTROY & Annie FENTON, witn: R. & Eva LEWIS both of Brunel Tp. on June 30, 1907 at Huntsville 014625-07 (Muskoka Co) Robert WIGHT, 27, mill hand, Elgin Co., Wood Twp, s/o John H. WIGHT & Elizabeth LOCK married Ellen DOBIE, 27, Middlesex Co., Dunwich Twp, d/o James DOBIE & Mary WILLEY, witn: Elizabeth & Kathleen BURT both of Bracebridge, 9 April 1907 in Bracebridge
14706-07 Oliver Irish YETT, 20, carriage builder, Broughton Huntingdonshire England, Huntsville, s/o Harry YETT & Elizabeth IRISH, married Mabel BESSINGHAM, 21, Broughton Huntingdonshire England, Huntsville, d/o John BESSINGHAM & Mary Ann SQUIRES, witn: Ernest Albert & Clara PELLS both of Huntsville on April 23, 1907 at Huntsville  

 

 

 

 

 

 

mcfc