Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1926 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)



Muskoka & Parry Sound Dist., 1926

birth place is given before residence

 

41928-26 Thomas Elwood ADDISON, 31, labourer, Armour Tp., Burks Falls, s/o Thomas ADDISON (b. Waterloo Tp.) & Olive Amelie FERGUSON, married Gladys Thelma Elida NEAR, 22, Nissouri Tp., Burks Falls, d/o William Riley NEAR (b. Nissouri Tp.) & Caroline GOULDING, witn: illegible GOULDING & Edna M. GREEN both of Burks Falls on June 8, 1926 at Burks Falls

41929-26 Antonio AGNELLO, 40, coal boss, San Fratello Italy, Depot Harbor, s/o Pietro AGNELLO & Carmella LUBRICA, married Livia GUICHIARDINI, 23, Simeri Catanzaro Italy, Parry Sound, d/o Servatori GUICHIARDINI & Teresa LEAH, witn: Mary Maud SALERNO of Depot Harbor & Frank GUIDOTTI of Parry Sound on May 1, 1926 at St. Peter's Church Parry Sound.

040407-26 William Holmes ALLAN, 24, farmer, Depot Harbour, Turtle Lake s/o James Henry ALLEN (b. Canada) & Sarah Jane STEVENSON married Mary Ann TIBBEL, 24, at home, Raymond in Watt twp, res not given, d/o Hugh TIBBEL (b. Canada) & Sarah Jane GREER wtn: Charles D. Allen of Turtle Lake & Dora M. TIBBEL of Ullswater, 6 October 1926 at Ullswater

41930-26 Robert ANDERSON, 26, farmer, Himsworth Tp., same, s/o William Andrew ANDERSON (b. Kinburn Ont.) & Ellen PEEVER, married Clara Ann PEEVER, 18, Himsworth Tp., same, d/o Edward Percival (b. Arnprior) & Elizabeth Ann, witn: Thomas James BRADLEY of Callander & Martha ANDERSON of Powassan on Aug. 25, 1926 at Powassan.

040408-26 Clarence ANDREWS, 35, widower, farmer, Draper twp, Draper twp s/o John ANDREWS (b. England) & Elizabeth KEMP married Henrietta SWIFT, 30, widow, Muskoka twp, Draper twp d/o Henry COX (b. Ireland) & Emelie BURKENSHAW wtn: Laura McCONNELL & Mrs J.A. McCONNELL both of Bracebridge, 22 September 1926 at Bracebridge 040409-26 Wesley J. ANKERMAN, 21, public school principal, Wallace twp, Mactier s/o Jacob ANKERMAN (b. Canada) & Martha GEMMER (Gummer?), married Etta BROWN, 26, Monck twp, Port Carling d/o Daniel BROWN (b. Canada) & Margaret GRAHAM wtn: Roy R. BROWN of Port Carling & Helen E. CASSELMAN of Huntsville, 26 June 1926 at Port Carling
040410-26 John Baptiste ARBOUR, 55, widower, section foreman, Belle Ewart in Simcoe Co, Tay twp s/o Bazile ARBOUR (b. Joliette Quebec) & Ann Jane MOONEY married Sarah Alice HARRIS, 51, widow, home wife, Chapman in Parry Sound District, Tay twp d/o Henry BOYCE (b. Yorkshire) & Tamar DICKINSON wtn: Mrs Bessie HEELS & Morley C. HEELS both of Gravenhurst, 30 August 1926 at Gravenhurst 040411-26 Albert Edward ARMSTRONG, 24, farmer, London England, Ilfracomb, s/o Richard ARMSTRONG (b. England) & (not known) married Lena Lillian JAMIESON, 18, farmer's daughter, Walters Hill, Navan Ont. d/o Alexander JAMIESON (b. Canada) & Gillian JOHNSON wtn: Margaret DUNCAN & Annie M. CHRISTIANSON both of Huntsville, 12 January 1926 at Huntsville

41931-26 Hubert Clinton AULBROOK, 20, labourer, Midland, Ardbeg, s/o John Wesley AULBROOK deceased (b. Canada) & Harriet TARBUSH, married Evelyn Eva BORROW, 17, Burton Tp., res not given, d/o John BOYLE (sic) (b. Canada) & Mary LONGLAD, witn: Mrs. Margaret LAFLAMME & Stephen AULBROOK both of Ardbeg on Oct. 4, 1926 at Parry Sound.

040412-26 John Henry BAKER, 54, widower, labourer, Montreal Quebec, Bracebridge s/o William BAKER & Elizabeth TURNER married Ellen HINTON, 39, Manchester England, Bracebridge d/o Richard HINTON & Elizabeth JACKSON wtn: Jane WIDDICOMBE & Hugh DEVEREAUX both of Bracebridge, 22 November 1926 at Bracebridge

41932-26 Reginald BALL, 29, labourer, McKellar Tp., same, s/o Joseph Hilton BALL (b. Arnprior) & Sarah Ellen JACKSON, married Velma Irene ANGST, 22, McKellar Tp., same, d/o John ANGST & Mary KREUGER, witn: Inez M. & Clarence J. ANGST both of McKellar on Sept. 1, 1926 at McKellar 040413-26 Norman G. BALL, 24, labourer, Bracebridge, Detroit, s/o William BALL (b. England) & Mary STILES married Marjorie Ardell SIMPSON, 22, Gravenhurst, Gravenhurst d/o Charles SIMPSON (b. Flos twp) & Annie STOWE wtn: Mr & Mrs Charles BALL of Bracebridge, 3 March 1926 at Gravenhurst

41933-26 Douglas Harold BARBER, 24, labourer, Hotham, Gurd Tp., s/o William BARBER (b. Perth) & Maude FISHER, married Edna ARMSTRONG, 20, Nipissing, same, d/o William James ARMSTRONG (b. Nipissing) & Mary Helen CAMPBELL, witn: Lester ARMSTRONG of Powassan & Sarah Jane WEBSTER of Latchford on July 14, 1926 at Nipissing

41934-26 William Ernest BARBER, 21, labourer, Nipissing, Arnstein, s/o William BARBER (b. Perth Co.) & Maud FISHER, married Elenora Regina ZIEHM, 20, Arnstein, same, d/o Fred ZIEHM (b. Sileria Germany) & Minnie NEUMAN, witn: Richard ERLER & Irene B. GERBER both of Arnstein on June 2, 1926 at Arnstein.

41935-26 Charles A. BARTON, 38, banker, Moncton N.B., Powassan, s/o Joseph BARTON (b. St. John N.B.) & Irene CHARLTON, married Beryl E. C. MONTEITH, 28, teacher, Tuckersmith, Powassan, d/o Henry C. MONTEITH (b. McKellar) & Mary CRAWFORD, witn: Alexander Crawford MONTEITH of Pittsburgh USA & Emma Mary A. HAUGH of Lindsay on July 27, 1926 at Powassan

040414-26 George Gordon McPherson BARNES, 26, labourer, Toronto, Gravenhurst s/o John BARNES & Sarah MUTTON married Agnes Anastasia LUCAS, 21, Liverpool England, Gravenhurst d/o Martin LUCAS & Annie DEMPSTER wtn: Thomas HICKS & Annie LUCAS both of Gravenhurst, 28 June 1926 at Gravenhurst

41936-26 Philip BASTIEN, 30, labourer, Windsor, Commando, s/o Patrick BASTIEN (b. Windsor) & Elizabeth EMMALA, marred Bella YERKIE, 18, Commanda, same, d/o Charles (b. Lyndoch Ontario) & Rosie, witn: Mrs. Samuel YERKIE of Trout Creek & Mrs. H. PEELING of Powassan on Feb. 18, 1926 at Powassan. [divorced 31/8/49]

41937-26 Emerson Darwin BATES, 27, farmer, Burks Falls, Ryerson Tp., s/o John C. BATES (b. Middlesex Co.) & Frances GOULDING, married Olive Nadeen SMITH, 19, Bent River Ryerson Tp., Ryerson Tp., d/o Herman G. SMITH (b. Watt Tp.) & Caroline KINGSHOTT, witn: Stanley BATES & Frieda SMITH both of Burks Falls on Oct. 20, 1926 at Burks Falls Ryerson Tp.

040415-26 Harvey Elwood BEAMISH, 24, lumber setter, Bracebridge, Bracebridge s/o Henry BEAMISH (b. Toronto) & Martha ROBINSON married Ada Violet May AIKIN, 19, mail clerk, Bracebridge, Bracebridge d/o William James AIKIN (b. Lachute 3 Rivers?) & Mary Adeline CROWDER, Anna WORLD & Andy AIKIN both of Bracebridge, 2 October 1926 at Bracebridge 040416-26 Frank BEAUPRE, 38, farmer, Quebec, Chaffey twp s/o Frank BEAUPRE (b. Quebec) & Adeline BEAUPRE married Annie May PRINCE, 34, farmer's daughter, Sinclair twp, Chaffey twp d/o William PRINCE (b. London Ont.) & Charlotte FORTNER wtn: Mr Herb PRINCE & Mrs Wilbert GRAY both of Huntsville, 6 May 1926 at Huntsville

41939-26 Roy Melbourne BELL, 21, labourer, Croft Tp., Sprucedale, s/o Joseph BELL (b. Dufferin) & Agnes McCARTNEY, married Vera Helen ARMSTRONG, 19, Sprucedale, same, d/o John ARMSTRONG (b. Ontario) & Helen MARSHALL, witn: Asie & Violet BOADWAY both of Sprucedale on Feb. 15, 1926 at Sprucedale. [divorced 17/1/56]

41938-26 Ronald Lawrence BELL, 28, labourer, Spence Tp., Port Anson, s/o Isaac BELL (b. Ontario) & Sarah NELSON, married Violet May PUDDY, 23, Spence Tp., Port Anson, d/o Richard PUDDY (b. England) & Mary Louise PARKER, witn: Sarah & G. J. GRUNIG both of Magnetawan on April 5, 1926 at Magnetawan.

040417-26 Harold Reginald BENDING, 21, clerk, Ontario, Cleveland Ohio, s/o Sidney T. BENDING (b. Ontario) & Isabel F. HODINS married Kathleen CARR, 22, Ontario, Bala d/o William CARR (b. England) & Catherine BURGESS wtn: James B. CARR of Bala & Helen M. MacMURCHY of Hillsburg, 4 October 1926 at Bala 040418-26 Charles Murton BENNETT, 24, labourer, Sinclair twp, Huntsville s/o James BENNETT (b. Manchester England) & Helen PEELAR married Rose Amelia HINES, 19, housewife, Muskoka, Huntsville d/o Henry Horatio HINES (b. district of Muskoka) & Isabella TURLEY wtn: Gordon HINES of Etwell & Elizabeth BENNETT of Huntsville, 20 February 1926 at Huntsville
040419-26 Edward BLACKMAN, 22, works in tannery, Burks Falls, Huntsville s/o William BLACKMAN & Mary CELLARS married Elmyra Elizabeth MARKLE, 21, housekeeper, Huntsville, Huntsville d/o Rodney MARKLE & Caroline McCLEAN wtn: Valentine Thomas ROSE & Florence Mary HAMELL?, both of Huntsville, 5 July 1926 at Huntsville 040420-26 Joseph Emery BONEVILLE (Boxeville?), 22, farmer, Baxter, Baxter twp s/o Damien BONEVILLE & Agate LEMONDEUR married Marie Margaret LEDUC, 18, farmer, Baxter, Baxter twp d/o Joseph LEDUC & Leonora FRICHETTE wtn: Florence BONEVILLE of Baxter twp & Stanley LEDUC of Baxter, 3 November 1926 at Baxter (Port Severn)

41940-26 J. Milton BOOTH, 38, farmer, Commanda, same, s/o Joseph BOOTH (b. Peel Co.) & Annie FARLEY, married Clara A. HAUFE, 26, Commanda, same, d/o Ernest Hugo HAUFE (b. Dresden? Saxony Germany) & Clara DOERING, witn: Hugo HAUFE Jr. of Commanda & Miss Thihola KOESSEL of Lansing Michigan USA on June 17, 1926 at Gurd Tp.

41941-26 Marcel Ernest BOSLEY, 21, labourer, Tweed, Maple Island, s/o Frank BOSLEY (b. Tweed) & Matilda LA BROSH, married Madeline Esther BREAR, 17, Maple Island, same, d/o Walter BREAR (b. Maple Island) & Maria LORENZ, witn: James McAMMOND & Bertha BREAR both of Maple Island on Nov. 1, 1926 at Magnetawan.

41942-26 Cyrille BOUCHER, 34, boat liveryman, Tingwick Que., Depot Harbour, s/o Gaspard BOUCHER (b. Canada) & Rose de Lima ROBERGE, married Lydia LALONDE, 32, saleslady, Ottawa, res not given, d/o Theophile LALONDE (b. Canada) & Virginie LAUZON, witn: Charles SCHWAB & Riel LALONDE both of Depot Harbour on July 7, 1926 at Parry Sound

41943-26 Efford James BOWERS, 27, farmer, Loring, same, s/o Nelson BOWERS (b. Melville) & Frances SMITH, married Margaret L. BROOKS, 19, Loring, same, d/o John A. (b. Peterboro) & Christiana, witn: John Alexander BROOKS & Olive Hazel BOWERS both of Loring on July 7, 1926 at Loring

41944-26 George Edward BOWLER, 29, labourer, Florence New York USA, 361 Verdun Road Oshawa, s/o John BOWLER (b. Belleville) & Mary KIZER, married Edith Mildred HARRISON, 24, inspector, Sundridge, 134 Morris Street Toronto, d/o Robert HARRISON (b. England) & Elizabeth A. WHEATLEY, witn: Ethel HARRISON of R. R. 2 Sundridge & Andrew JENKINS of Pearceley on Sept. 8, 1926 at Magnetawan 040421-26 William John BOYCE, 30, farmer, Campbell's Bay Quebec, Brackenrig in Watt twp s/o William BOYCE (b. Ottawa) & Elsie PRIOR married Ethel Marguerite WHITTEN, 21, teacher, Shelburne, Shelburne, d/o Thomas WHITTEN (b. Amaranth) & Jane E. DUKE wtn: Gordon A. McCONNELL of Chicago & Mrs J.A. McCONNELL of Bracebridge, 16 September 1926 at Bracebridge
040422-26 William Alfred BOYT, 31, store keeper, England, Mactier s/o Thomas BOYT (b. England) & Annie BOYT married Florence Helena ANDERSON, 22, Ontario, Mactier d/o Hugh ANDERSON (b. Ontario) & Selina WHITE wtn: Edgar B. ANDERSON of Baxter & Marjorie ANDERSON of Mactier, 17 September 1916 at All Saints, Mactier 040423-26 Horace John BRADLEY, 24, farmer, Walker's Point, Walker's Point s/o Horace BRADLEY (b. London England) & Ann Elizabeth CARTER married Florence May PRATT, 23, Walker's Point, Walker's Point d/o William PRATT (b. St Catherine's Ont.) & Elizabeth Ann BARRY wtn: Mrs G. BELTON & Effie V. GROH both of Gravenhurst, 17 July 1926 at Baptist St Manse in Gravenhurst

040424-26 Harry BRAIDA. 34, lumberman, Italy, Bracebridge s/o Frank BRAIDA (b. Italy) & Mary CLEMENTS married Lila Hazel SHORT, 21, Muskoka twp, Ryde twp d/o Joshua SHORT (b. Whitchurch Ont) & Alexandria Isabella ROSS wtn: Roy FRASER of Draper & Bessie SHORT of Ryde, 2 June 1926 at Gravenhurst

41945-26 Howard John BRENNAN, 26, farmer, North Himsworth, same, s/o Alexander BRENNAN (b. Sheenboro Quebec) & Nina KINGSTON, married Alma Victoria McLEOD, 25, nurse, Widdifield Tp., North Himsworth Tp., d/o Roderick McLEOD (b. Renfrew Co.) & Agnes McLAREN, witn: Jeremiah LAROCHELLE & Marie ROCHEFORT both of Callander on July 2, 1926 at Callander.

040425-26 Edgar Joseph BROOKS, 68, widower, gentleman, Middlesex twp, Huntsville s/o Edwin BROOKS (b. England) & Ann DUNNING married Terrie STALLS, 28, widow, Sinclair twp, Huntsville d/o William John McDONALD (b. Canada) & Abbie Roe KETCH wtn: Mildred McDONALD & Collins MacDONALD both of Huntsville, 5 April 1926 at Huntsville 040426-26 Angus James BROWN, 24, carpenter, Monck twp, Monck twp s/o John BROWN (b. Ontario) & Fanny DONALLY married Sarah Watson MILLER, 20, domestic, Renfrew town Scotland, Dundas in Wentworth Co d/o Isaac MILLER (b. Scotland) & Margaret McDONALD wtn: Ian . BROWN of Monck twp & Mary MILLER of Duncan, 2 September 1926 at Port Carling
040427-26 Lawrence Floyd BRUCE, 23, labourer, Bracebridge, Bracebridge s/o James BRUCE (b. Bracebridge) & Matilda McDONALD married Zaida Maude COOMBS, 18, secretary, Bracebridge, Bracebridge d/o Arblan COOMBS (b. Vaughan) & Ada ENNIS wtn: Ina COOMBS & Mervyn BRUCE both of Bracebridge, 6 November 1926 at Bracebridge 040428-26 Gerald Russel BRUSH, 27, labourer, Kearney, Kearney s/o James W. BRUSH (b. Coldwater Ont.) & Elizabeth WOODROW married Amy Ann LEEDER, 26, Macauley twp, Macauley twp d/o Frederick LEEDER (b. Macauley twp) & Emily NAPIER wtn: Frederick Edward DAVIDSON & Miss Bertha Margaret LEEDER both of Bracebridge, 7 April 1926 at Bracebridge
040429-26 Charles Edwin BUKER, 21, labourer, Macauley twp, Huntsville s/o Melvin BUKER (b. Bracebridge) & Mary Annetta BURDRIDGE married Margaret McCAULEY, 22, farmer's daughter, Humphrey, Brunel twp d/o Alfred McCAULEY (b. Illinois USA) & Elizabeth GLEDDING wtn: Robert DAVEY & Laura C. DAVEY both of Huntsville, 8 March 1926 at Brunel twp 040430-26 Albert William BULLOCK, 21, labourer, Guernsey Island, Dwight s/o Albert William BULLOCK (b. Guernsey Islands) & Sarah BROWNING married Edith May BLOSS, 20, Portage, Miller Hill d/o Harry BLOSS (b. Canada) & Emily Jane KENNEDY wtn: Harold THOMPSON & Dorothy THOMPSON both of Portage, 27 September 1926 at Huntsville
040431-26 Ernest Lawrence Colin BUTTLER, 31, farmer, Monck twp, Port Carling s/o Cornelius F. BUTTLER (b. England) & Amy H. POOLER married Frances Ann MASON, 17, Port Carling, Port Carling d/o William Schomberg MASON (b. Port Carling) & Eliza Jane HARRIS wtn: Robert Lester ENNIS & Mabel Anne MAWHINNEY both of Port Carling, 11 October 1916 at the bride's home in Port Carling  

41946-26 William Charles CALDER, 21, farmer, McDougall Tp., same, s/o Albert W. CALDER (b. Canada) & Margaret M. WHITE, married Violet Blanche HUNT, 26, McDougall Tp., Parry Sound Dist., d/o George H. HUNT (b. Canada) & Mary E. SCOTT, witn: Margaret M. CALDER & Clinton Victor HUNT both of Parry Sound on Aug. 26, 1926 at Parry Sound

41947-26 Foster William CAMPBELL, 22, mechanic, Armour Tp., Detroit Michigan, s/o Thomas CAMPBELL (b. Mulmur) & Olive CAIN, married Shirley Rhea WILSON, 16, Elgin Co., Detroit, d/o James WILSON (b. Cayuga) & Ethel HILL, witn: A. Clare SMITH of Detroit Michigan & Ina WILSON of Emsdale on Aug. 30, 1926 at Emsdale.

41948-26 Lloyd Thomas CANNING, 28, B.T.C. installation dept., Ontario, 104 Dearbourne Ave. Toronto, s/o William Thomson CANNING (b. Ontario) & Elizabeth KERR, married Grace Viola JOHNSTON, 22, Ontario, Ahmic Harbour, d/o Moses JOHNSTON (b. Ontario) & Etta CHAPMAN, witn: Mrs. A. SHARPE of Doe Lake & Ronald CANNING of McKellar on June 9, 1926 at Ahmic Harbour

41949-26 William George CARSON, 23, fireman, Essex England, Depot Harbour, s/o George CARSON (b. England) & Lillian, married Kathleen Isabel JOY, 24, Ottawa, Depot Harbour, d/o Frederick A. JOY (b. Canada) & Elizabeth GRAHAM, witn: Frederick A. JOY of Depot Harbour & Ida LEE of Parry Sound on Nov. 4, 1926 at Parry Sound

040432-26 Miller CARTER, 23, railway employee, South River, Gravenhurst s/o Robert CARTER (b. Brussels Ont) & Mildred UNGER married Eva KING, 21, Gravenhurst, Gravenhurst d/o Albert KING (b. Guelph Ont.) & Annetta DE LONG wtn: Herbert E. MORETON & May MORETON both of Gravenhurst, 19 April 1926 at the bride's home 41950-26 Ernest Henry Martin CHREST, 30, farmer, McMurrich Tp., Machar Tp., s/o Herman CHREST (b. Germany) & Annie KALKHIOUS, married Vera Viola THOMPSON, 15, North Gwillimbury Tp., Machar Tp., d/o Andrew Wesley THOMPSON (b. North Gwillimbury Tp.) & Emeline SEDORE, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Willmot THOMPSON both of South River Machar Tp. on May 24, 1926 at South River

41951-26 Arnold St. Clair CHRISTOPHER, 23, railroader, Bridgewater Nova Scotia, Parry Sound, s/o Frank CHRISTOPHER (b. Canada) & Annie ZWICKER, married Agnes Bernadette MURRAY, 21, stenographer, Barry's Bay, res not given, d/o Patrick MURRAY (b. Canada) & Annie FOY, witn: John FLYNN & Grace MURRAY both of Parry Sound on May 3, 1926 at Parry Sound

41952-26 Russell Alester CLAPPERTON, 24, farmer, Loring, same, s/o William CLAPPERTON (b. London England) & Florence COUCH, married Gwenthleen Enid BROWN, 18, Loring, Loring , d/o Levart BROWN (b. Welland Co.) & Kathleen MORGAN, witn: B. H. BROWN & Hazel CLAPPERTON both of Loring on Jan. 27, 1926 at the Manse Loring.

040433-26 George Baxter CLEMENTS, 40, builder, Toronto, Bala s/o Frederic W. CLEMENTS (b. Toronto) & Ada A. BAXTER married Anne JEFFERY, 31, stenographer, Bradwell Derbyshire England, Bala d/o Thomas JEFFERY (b. Bradwell England) & Emma Jane FOX wtn: Alfred JACKSON & Fred W. GUY both of Bala, 19 October 1926 at Bala

040434-26 Mark COLE, 48, labourer, Newcastle Ont., Huntsville s/o Henry COLE (b. England) & Mary HILL married Augusta STEVENSON, 54, widow, Oxford Co, Huntsville d/o George STEPHENS (b. Woodstock Ont.) & Georgina COTTON wtn: Andy AIKIN & Marion K. COLE both of Bracebridge, 6 May 1926 at Bracebridge

040435-26 Andrew COOK, 45, labourer, Morrison twp, Morrison twp s/o Joseph COOK (b. England) & Amy Ann McFEE married Elizabeth Jane MATCHETT, 18, Stephenson twp, Stephenson twp d/o Joseph MATCHETT (b. Canada) & Mary HENDERSON wtn: Florence Maud ANDREWS & Elizabeth McCORMACK both of Bracebridge, 11 August 1926 at Bracebridge 41953-26 Walter Stanley COOK, 25, farmer, Sand Lake, same, d/o Walter COOK (b. illegible) & Mary Helen SIMPSON, married Florence Ada Jane WHITE, 20, Sand Lake, same, d/o Thomas Joseph WHITE (b. Mono Mills) & Lucy Elizabeth MILLER, witn: J. F. McDONALD & E. N. W. LANE both of Emsdale on April 5, 1926 at Emsdale.
040436-26 Joseph Bruce COOKSON, 23, labourer, Huntsville, Huntsville s/o John COOKSON & Minnie PLACE, married Elean (Eileen?) May BUCK, 18½, Huntsville, Huntsville d/o John BUCK (b. Canada) & Constance SLATER wtn: Mrs James BRACKEN & Miss Edna N. BRACKEN both of Huntsville, 11 February 1926 at Huntsville [Divorced 30/10/1953] 41954-26 John COOMBS, 30, labourer, Strong Tp., same, s/o Frederick COOMBS (b. Coldwater) & Agnes NORRINGTON, married Mary HORNIBROOK, 23, Strong Tp., same, d/o Thomas HORNIBROOK (b. Strong Tp.) & Martha HAMILTON, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Harold BASSO both of Sundridge on Nov. 3, 1926 at Strong Tp.

41955-26 Robert Edward COOPER, 22, farmer, Bracebridge, Dillon, s/o Harry COOPER (b. Canada) & Flora ARMSTRONG, married Ellen Janette RAMSEY, 25, of Dillon, d/o James RAMSAY (b. Scotland) & Harriett MINER, witn: John RAMSAY of Dillon & Cora B. MARSH of Parry Sound on July 23, 1926 at St. Andrew's Manse Parry Sound.

040437-26 Charles Grant CORBETT, 21, mechanic, Dwight twp, Dwight twp s/o Henry CORBETT (b. Canada) & Helen BRADLEY married Myrtle Eleanor QUINN, 19, farmer's daughter, Stephenson twp, Dwight twp d/o Leonard QUINN (b. Canada) & Maude BOGERT wtn: Gordon KEOWN & Shirley BRADLEY both of Dwight, 1 December 1926 at Huntsville

040438-26 Michael Edward COSTELLO, 38, widower, real estate, Italy, Pittsburg PA, s/o Frank COSTELLO (b. Italy) & Rosie RODGERS married Jessie Hildagarde BEATTY, 19, clerk, Ontario, Kilworthy d/o John BEATTY (b. Ontario) & Emily LEHMAN wtn: John BEATTY & Emily BEATTY both of Kilworthy, 17 October 1926 at Morrison twp 040439-26 Arthur William COVE, 21, blacksmith, Northfleet Kent England, Gravenhurst s/o Samuel COX (b. Kent England) & Margaret Catherine MINNS, married Bertha May JOHNSON, 22, Gravenhurst, Gravenhurst d/o John Peter JOHNSON (b. Denmark) & Emma HARBRIDGE wtn: Miss Hazel JOHNSON & Charles DEARWENT both of Gravenhurst, 5 June 1926 at Gravenhurst
41956-26 Clarence John CRAWFORD, 23, telegraph operator, Powassan, North Bay, s/o A. C. CRAWFORD (b. Sudbury) & Dorothy C. STACEY, married Vera Laurette STEWART, 21, telephone operator, Burks Falls, North Bay, d/o Alex STEWART & Winnie M. HOUCK, witn: Alina J. STEWART of Burks Falls & William L. STEWART of Chatham on Feb. 27, 1926 at Burks Falls. 040440-26 George Edward Victor CREASOR, 29, farmer, Watt twp, Ullswater in Watt twp s/o Henry CREASOR (b. Canada) & Rebecca FORGE married Muriel Marguerite HILLMAN, 20, Toronto, Raymond in Watt twp d/o James Richard HILLMAN (b. Canada) & Sarah Jane EARNSHAW wtn: E.J. HILLMAN of Raymond & Leslie CREASOR of Ullswater, 20 October 1926 at Watt twp
040441-26 George CROWDER, 21, farmer, Cardwell twp, Minett, s/o George CROWDER (b. Muskoka) & Martha FRASER married Violet BLANCHARD, 20, Bracebridge, Monck twp d/o Elsmith BLANCHARD (b. Bracebridge) & Elizabeth STANDEN, wtn: Joseph John CROWDER of Watt & Laura McCONNELL of Bracebridge, 22 September 1926 at Bracebridge 040442-26 Henry Isaac CROWDER, 26, farmer, Watt twp, Watt twp s/o James CROWDER (b. Manitoulin Island) & Caroline BOTTING married Laura Evelyn HOOPER, 28, domestic, Cheltenham England, Toronto d/o Henry E. HOOPER (b. Sherbourne England) & Caroline DAVIS wtn: James GREER & Margaret H. GREER both of Windermere, 19 August 1926 at Gravenhurst
040443-26 Joseph John CROWDER, 21, farmer, Watt twp, Windermere in Watt twp s/o James CROWDER (b. Muskoka) & Caroline BOTTING married Mary Melinda CROWDER, 17, Cardwell twp, Minett, d/o George CROWDER (b. Muskoka) & Martha FRASER wtn: George CROWDER & Violet BLANCHARD both of Minett, 22 September 1926 at Bracebridge 040444-26 Charles Henry CUNNINGHAM, 29, labourer, Dorset, Dorset s/o Thomas James CUNNINGHAM (b. Sundridge Ont.) & Esther Ann STEWART married Martha EAKINS, 19, Lanark Co in Scotland, Tillsonburg Ont. d/o John EAKINS (b. Scotland) & Elizabeth TOLLAND, wtn: Miss Elsie COOPER & Mrs J.A. McCONNELL both of Bracebridge, 2 December 1926 at Bracebridge

 

40445-26 Leo DAUPHIN, 21, setter, Trenton, Bracebridge, s/o Hector DAUPHIN (b. Montreal) & Mary DEAUTEN, married Rachel KINGSHOTT, 18, Ullswater, Bracebridge, d/o Thomas KINGSHOTT (b. Walkerton) & Elizabeth FRAZER, witn: James GIBSON & Emily BLOYE both of Bracebridge on Oct. 23, 1926 at Bracebridge

40446-26 James Harold DAVIDSON, 25, lumberman, Uffington Draper twp., Baysville McLean twp., s/o Harold DAVIDSON (b. Uffington) & Rebecca WARD, married Ada PALLISTER, 18, Baysville, same, d/o Lewis? PALLISTER (b. England) & Melissa SMITH, witn: Mrs. J. A. & Laura McCONNELL both of Bracebridge on Dec. 29, 1926 at Bracebridge

40447-26 John Horace DELAHAYE, 25, traffic officer, Michigan USA, Bracebridge, s/o Horace DELAHAYE (b. Ireland) & Marie HENSHAW, married Olive Constance CROMWELL, 21, stenographer, Toronto, Bracebridge, d/o Oliver George CROMWELL (b. Eulics? USA) & Annie WOODS, witn: Fred LUMEN? & Grace RICHARDS both of Bracebridge on Sept. 7, 1926 at Bracebridge

40448-26 William Bliss Veral DEVERELL, 21, seaman, Kamsack Sask., Huntsville, s/o William Herbert DEVERELL (b. Canada) & Esther BEGGS, married Crystal Ilene WILSON, 19, Stephenson twp., Huntsville, d/o Thomas WILSON (b. Canada) & Faith WEBB, witn: Dorothy CATTON & Edward ATTFIELD both of Huntsville on March 17, 1926 at Huntsville

40449-26 H. J. DEVRIES, 41, farmer, widower, Holland, Charlton, s/o Hermanus DEVRIES (b. Holland) & Neelttye OFFENBERG, married Annie COTTRELL, 40, Midland, Brunel twp., d/o Benjamin COTTERELL (sic) & Sarah M. COOK, witn: George W. & Jean E. COTTRELL both of Huntsville (Locks) on July 23, 1926 at Huntsville

41957-26 John DITCHBURN, 27, clerk, Gravenhurst, Orrville, s/o Arthur DITCHBURN (b. England) & Ellen GRAY, married Naomi Faith WHITE, 20, of Christie Tp., d/o Edward WHITE (b. Canada) & May GRIBBLE, witn: Cora B. MARSH of Parry Sound & Mary WHITE of Orrville on Jan. 28, 1926 at Parry Sound

41958-26 Charles Alfred DIXON, 35, carpenter, Humphrey Tp., Gordon Bay, s/o Alfred DIXON (b. Canada) & Mary Ann LASHBROOK, married Helen Beveridge CLARK, 25, Fifeshire Scotland, res not given, d/o Alexander Dick CLARK (b. Scotland) & Helen BEVERIDGE, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Alfred WATERS both of Gordon Bay on Sept. 30, 1926 at Gordon Bay.

40450-26 Thomas DOWN, 24, lumber peeler, Fern Glen, Stephenson twp., s/o Thomas DOWN Sr. & Farley M. MURDY, married Reta Pearl WEBB, 20, South River Parry Sound, Stephenson twp., d/o Frederick WEBB & Roda J. EMORY, witn: George & Edna WEBB both of Utterson on July 28, 1926 at Huntsville

40451-26 Wilbert Earl DRAPER, 23, plasterer, Burks Falls, Huntsville, s/o George DRAPER (b. Leeds England) & Elizabeth M. BAIRD, married Pearl Christina KERR, 24, Muskoka twp., Reay Muskoka twp., d/o Robert KERR (b. Scotland) & Rose ELLIS, witn: Mrs. Thomas & G. William ABRAHAM both of Bracebridge on Aug. 10, 1926 at Bracebridge

40452-26 Simon DUBEY, 25, farmer, Watt twp., Ullswater, s/o Joseph DUBEY (b. Quebec) & Caroline FRASER, married Carrie Caroline Ann FRANCEY, 15, Hillside, same, d/o George Henry FRANCEY (b. Cavan twp.) & Mary Ann HOGDSON, witn: Franklin & Agnes Dubey MILLAR both of Hillside on March 17, 1926 at Hillside

41959-26 William Alfred EASTON, 32, locomotive fireman, Dartford Kent England, Mactier, s/o George Albert EASTON (b. England) & Janet Elizabeth BROOKS, married Ruby Geneva ROSEWELL, 27, Parry Sound, Mactier, d/o Albert Thomas ROSEWELL (b. Canada) & Margaret WOODS, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Milton HUNT both of Parry Sound on Oct. 15, 1926 at Parry Sound

40453-26 George Nelson ECCLESTONE, 28, hardware merchant, Bracebridge, same, s/o George W. ECCLESTONE (b. Ontario) & Alice WARNER, married Constance Louise PERRY, 31, Bracebridge, same, d/o Robert Peter PERRY (b. England) & Erinia ELLIS, witn: R. E. PERRY of Cobalt & Ed. S. ROMBAUGH of Bracebridge on Feb. 16, 1926 at Bracebridge

41960-26 Harry Burton EGERTE, 26, farmer, Allanburg, same, s/o Charles EGERTE (b. Thorold Tp.) & Caroline DEITRICK, married Edna ATKINSON, 31, Rosseau, same, d/o William ATKINSON (b. Walkerton) & Elizabeth ROLLSTON, witn: B. G. BURTON of Barrie & Muir ATKINSON of Rosseau on Aug. 26, 1926 at Rosseau.

41961-26 William James ELLIOTT, 30, labourer, Parry Sound, Sprucedale, witn: William James ELLIOTT & Harriet LEWIS, married Hannah alma EVANS, 17, Saskatchewan, Sprucedale, d/o William EVANS & Dorothy Legrina? CROWDER, witn: Edward V. ELLIOTT & Eleanor J. PATTERSON both of Sprucedale on May 5, 1926 at St. Paul's Church Sprucedale.

40454-26 Gordon Roy ELLIOTT, 33, labourer, Kilworthy Morrison twp., same, s/o William ELLIOTT (b. Whitchurch) & Sarah WARINER, married Lily May GEORKE, 20, Kilworthy, same, d/o Wilfred GEORKE (b. Kilworthy) & Alice ARMSTRONG, witn: Mrs. W. E, FLOWERS & Mrs. I. K. PURDY both of Gravenhurst on June 22, 1926 at Gravenhurst

41962-26 Earl Hamilton ELLIS, 32, farmer, Foley Tp., Melrose Saskatchewan, s/o John ELLIS (b. Gray Co.) & Olivia MOORE married Beatrice Margaret PRESLEY, 21, store clerk, Rosseau, same, d/o Marshall PRESLEY (b. Ontario) & Margaret GRAHAM, witn: James McALISTER of Parry Sound & Edith E. PRESLEY of Rosseau on Oct. 6, 1926 at Rosseau

40455-26 William EMES, 21, section man, Barnes Lake, same, s/o Peter EMES & Elizabeth BARNES, married Mary Greenwood REILLY, 21, Glasgow, Barnes Lake, d/o Richard & Margaret, witn: Charles & Hazel EMES both of Barnes Lake on Oct. 26, 1926 at Mactier.

40456-26 Lewis EMLAW, 49, labourer, widower, Trenton, Parry Harbour, s/o Michael EMLAW (b. Campbellford) & Elizabeth GODARD, married Bella MATTHEWS, 52, widow, Watt twp., Parry Harbour, d/o John CARSON (b. Ireland) & Elizabeth ATKERSON, witn: Albert & Nellie NICHOLAS both of Falkenburg on Nov. 1, 1926 at Bracebridge

41963-26 Antoine ENOSSE, 22, farmer, Wikwemikong, Byng Inlet, s/o Jean Baptiste ENOSSE & Seraphin WEBOKANIGAD, married Celina GARON, 17, Byng Inlet, same, d/o Joseph GARON & Rosalie OUELLETTE, witn: Mary MEDWASH & Isadore NADGEWAN both of Byng Inlet on Nov. 10, 1926 at Byng Inlet
041964/26 Robert Frederick Alexander EPPS, 38, farmer, Montreal Quebec, Ferguson Twp., s/o Frederick Alexander EPPS (b. England) & Euphemia MELDRUM, married Annie Theresa MILLER, 18, lives at home, Twp. Hagerman Parry Sound Dist., Parry Sound Dist., d/o Sylvester MILLER (b. Canada) & Edith Lorna McFADDEN, witn: Mrs. Ellis MEISENHEIMER & Ellis MEISENHEIMER both of Parry Sound Ont., 29 March 1926, Parry Sound

40457-26 Stanley Ivor EVANS, 26, railway employee, Finchley Kent England, Severn Bridge, s/o Mr. EVANS (b. England) & no mother's name given, married Ilda Beryl KETT, 20, Toronto, Severn Bridge, d/o A. H. KETT (b. England) & Mary Jane JOHNSTON, witn: Mabel KETT of Sadowa & George WHITHEAD of Orillia on June 23, 1926 at Severn Bridge

041965/26 Thomas EWIN, 66, widower, farmer, Dufferin Co., McDougall Twp., s/o James EWIN (b. Ireland) & Bessie PATRIDGE (Partridge), married Mary MARTEL, 65, widow, housekeeper, Prov. Quebec, Twp. McDougall, d/o Frederick DURAND (b. Canada) & Philomena BUSHAY, witn: illegible SKELTON of Pickerel & Winnifred MARTEL of Parry Sound, 16 December 1926, Parry Sound

041966/26 Homer Samuel FEENEY, 28, widower, street railway conductor, Nosbonsing Ont., Detroit, s/o Daniel Michael FEENEY & Agnes HURTUBISE, married Evelyn Nora GROZELLE, 20, at home, Callander Ont., Callander Ont., d/o Napoleon GROZELLE & Mary Jane CLOUTIN, witn: Roy GROZELLE & Valeda HURTUBISE both of Callander Ont., 7 April 1926, Callander

40458-26 Charles John FERGUSON, 27, teacher, Fingal, Baysville, s/o John FERGUSON (b. Fingal) & Catherine HOGAN, married Hattie HILL, 21, clerk, Sundridge, same, d/o George HILL (b. Clinton) & Catherine HOLT, witn: Rev. Vincent CORKERY & Mrs. Bridget SHAUGHNESSY both of Bracebridge on Dec. 27, 1926 at Bracebridge

40459-26 George Clarence FERGUSON, 34, labourer, Uptergrove, Minett, s/o Robert FERGUSON & Sarah Ann LEA, married Violet STAGG, 26, London England, Minett , d/o Albert STAGG & Elizabeth SEARLE, witn: Mrs. R. GONNEAU & William FERGUSON both of Minett on Sept. 27, 1926 at Minett

40460-26 Kenneth FERGUSON, 23, insurance clerk, Petrolia, Gravenhurst, s/o W. W. (b. Petrolia) & Mabel, married Edith Ann DEWEY, 22, Gravenhurst, same, d/o Benjamin DEWEY (b. Picton) & Ella KIRK, witn: F. & Maude SLATER both of Gravenhurst on Jan. 16, 1926 at Gravenhurst

40461-26 Lawrence FINLEY, 32, labourer, Chaffey twp., Novar, s/o William FINLEY (b. Canada) & Priscilla PENMAN, married Merle DELONG, 18, Chaffey twp., Novar, d/o Albert DELONG (b. Canada) & Sarah Ann CLIFF, witn: Florence Maude ANDREWS & Elizabeth McCORMACK both of Bracebridge on Aug. 3, 1926 at Bracebridge

041967/26 Walter FITZPATRICK, 27, laborer, Bracebridge Ont., South River Ont., s/o Arthur FITZPATRICK & Johannah FITZMAURICE, married Gladys May STEVENS, 28, Lewes Sussex England, d/o Albert STEVENS & Ada Ann HURN, witn: Joseph HOLDEN of Mulock & Gertrude RYAN of South River, 14 January 1926, South River

40462-26 Harold FITZMAURICE, 21, labourer, Monck twp., same, s/o James FITZMAURICE & Bridget LEONARD, married Annie BLANCHARD, 24, Monck twp., same, d/o William BLANCHARD & Sarah McCARTHY, witn: Kathleen BLANCHARD of Ziska & Charlie BLANCHARD of Gordon Bay on Feb. 10, 1926 at Bracebridge.

40463-26 Gerald Reginald FLEMING, labourer, Franklin Dwight twp., Huntsville, s/o John J. FLEMING (b. Canada) & Rosina THOMPSON, married Emma JACKSON, 19, Plainfield Hastings Co., Huntsville, d/o James Wesley JACKSON (b. Canada) & Isabella MURRAY, witn: John J. FLEMING of Huntsville & Neita SMITH of Bracebridge on March 11, 1926 at Bracebridge

40464-26 George Edward FOOTE, 30, time keeper, Zephyr, Rosseau, s/o Samuel A. FOOTE (b. Zephyr) & Elizabeth Alan RAE, married Gislena Elin EINARSON, 25, Cardwell twp., same, d/o Jacob EINARSON (b. Iceland ) & Joreen GALSON, witn: U. Bruce FOOTE of Rosseau & Frieda EINARSON of Hekkla Ontario on June 11, 1926 at Hekkla United Church Hekkla

041968/26 Ernest Leonard FOUNTAIN, 26, farmer, McMurrich Twp., Sprucedale, s/o James FOUNTAIN & Jennie HUMES, married Violet Georgina TUCKER, 19, house maid, Tilsonburg Oxford, Sprucedale, d/o George TUCKER (b. Eastwood Ont.) & Lydia CASLER, witn: Mrs. George TUCKER of Katrine & Thomas ROWE of Sprucedale, 4 February 1926, Sprucedale

40465-26 William David FRANCEY, 21, labourer, Hillside Muskoka, same, s/o George Henry FRANCEY (b. Canada) & Mary Ann HODGSON, married Nina THOMPSON, 21, Portage, same, d/o George Wellington THOMPSON (b. Canada) & Ann STEVENS, witn: Edith M. BLOSS of South Portage & Albert W. BULLOCK of Dwight on May 24, 1926 at Huntsville

041969/26 Domenico FREDERICO, 36, merchant, Navelli Italy, Parry Sound, s/o Joseph FREDERICO (b. Italy) & Elizabeth CANDILLINA, married Felicia SANTELLA, 27, domestic, Cimitile Italy, d/o Dominic SANTELLA (b. Italy) & Amenta? BIFULCO, witn: Frank JULIAN & Mrs. E. MAKINSON both of Parry Sound, 16 January 1926, Parry Sound

40466-26 George Francis FREEMAN, 31, manager, St. Catharines, Bracebridge, s/o James FREEMAN (b. St. Catharines) & Mary FLANNAGAN, married Catharine Zaida FRASER, 29, Bracebridge, same, d/o William FRASER (b. Bracebridge) & Catharine DICKSON, witn: Redmond THOMAS & Edna FRASER both of Bracebridge on June 9, 1926 at Bracebridge

041970/26 Walter FROST, 27, farmer, Joly Twp., Joly Twp., s/o George FROST (b. Mitchell Ont.) & Jane HARKNESS, married Ida May TOWLE, 27, nurse, Strong Twp., South Pine, d/o Thomas William TOWLE (b. Oxford Co. Ont.) & Alberta QUIRT, witn: William Thomas TOWLE & Marguerite Elizabeth CHURCH both of South River Ont., 1 June 1926, South River

40467-26 William Thomas Henry GILROY, 59, real estate dealer, widower, Tecumseh twp. Simcoe Co., Barrie, s/o William GILROY (b. Simcoe Co.) & Mary Jane MOORE, married Annie Elizabeth TODD, 58, widow, Innisfil twp. Simcoe Co., Barrie, d/o James BIRNIE & Janet ARCHIBALD, witn: Opal GILROY of Barrie & Jean SCOTT of Gravenhurst on April 14, 1926 at Scott's home Gravenhurst.

40468-26 William Henry GIRARD, 26, railway employee, Gravenhurst, same, s/o Henry GIRARD (b. Quebec) & Harriet HUNT, married Rachel Auld RONALD, 22, Greenock Scotland, Gravenhurst, d/o James RONALD (b. Drumoch Scotland) & Marion WATSON, witn: James RONALD & Charles E. GIRARD both of Gravenhurst on Sept. 5, 1926 at Gravenhurst.

041971/26 Joseph Elzear GIROUX, 34, labourer, Bying Inlet, Bying Inlet Ont., s/o Jacques GIROUX & Therese MIJIGAKWAN, married Mrs. Maud LAVALLEE (Maud BOUCHER), 36, widow, Bying Inlet Ont., Bying Inlet Ont., d/o Thomas BOUCHER & Adelaide NORMANDIN, witn: Angus FLETCHER of Bying Inlet & Lima DUPUIS of Killarney Ont., 21 June 1926, Bying Inlet

041972/26 Manley Steward GODFREY, 30, book keeping, Novar, Huntsville, s/o Christopher GODFREY (b. Ontario) & Catherine McLEAN, married Rita Cassa MacLACHLAN, 27, Magnetawan, Magnetawan, d/o Alex MacLACHLAN (b. Ontario) & Ada SMITH, witn: Thelma BAIRD of Toronto Ont. & Douglas MacLACHLAN of Magnetawan, 22 November 1926, Village of Magnetawan

041973/26 Thomas GOOD, 37, railway employee, Mackeys Station, North Bay, s/o William GOOD & Helen DONNELLY, married Clara BESNER, 20, Bying Inlet, Bying Inlet, d/o Charles BESNER & Hulda GUSTAFSSON, witn: Ernest LAROUCHE & Adeline BELANGER both of Bying Inlet, 25 October 1926, Bying Inlet

041974/26 James A. GORDON, 53, widower, engineer, Bruce Co. Ont., Trout Creek, s/o John GORDON (b. Prince Edward Island) & Annie McSWAIN, married Mrs. Nora HUFFMAN, 47, widow, housekeeper, Macomb Illinois, Trout Creek, d/o Henry PENNINGTON (b. Ohio U.S.A.) & Katherine KERR, witn: Frank FORZE & Muriel FORZE both of Trout Creek, 4 January 1926, Trout Creek

40469-26 James GRACE, 25, farmer, Chaffey twp., same, s/o Rev. GRACE (b. Canada) & Mary WARD, married Retha May GRUMMETT, 19, Kinloss Bruce Co., Huntsville, d/o Frank GRUMMETT (b. Canada) & Ellen TAYLOR, witn: Mary GEBHARDT & Ruth PURCHASE both of Huntsville on April 1, 1926 at Huntsville

041975/26 Louis GREEN, 23, lumberman, Waubamik Ont., Parry Sound, s/o Andrew GREEN (b. Canada) & Minerva SOUDER, married Eva May BATHEN, 20, lives at home, Dist. of Muskoka, res not given, d/o William BATHEN (b. Canada) & Eliza EMMERSON, witn: Tony GREEN of Waubamik & Grace SCOTT of Parry Sound, 15 July 1926, St. Andrews Manse, Parry Sound

40470-26 Algar Hugh GREENE, 38, farmer, Sinclair twp., Chaffey twp., s/o William Henry GREENE (b. Ontario) & Sarah Jane FLEMMING, married Ethel Blanch ROE, 30, Brunel twp., same, d/o Ethelred ROE (b. Bedfordshire England) & Elizabeth Jane EVANS, witn: Fraser THOMPSON & L. D--? Orr SMITH both of Huntsville on Nov. 18, 1926 at Huntsville

40471-26 Thomas David GREER, 22, farmer, Bent River Watt twp., same, s/o John GREER (b. Ireland?) & Base CROWDER, married Lorna Jane ELDER, 25, teacher, Cargill Bruce Co., Bent River Watt twp., d/o Elias ELDER & Ruth PEARSON, witn: Laura & Mrs. J. A. McCONNELL both of Bracebridge on June 29,1 926 at Bracebridge

041976/26 Christopher John GUNN, 48, farmer, Christie Twp., Christie Twp., s/o John GUNN (b. Canada) & Phebe Ann TRUMBELL, married Ellen Elizabeth HADDON, 52, housekeeper, Birmingham England, Parry Sound Dist., d/o Charles Louis HADDON (b. England) & Emma SANSUM, witn: Arthur THOMPSON & Mrs. A. THOMPSON both of Oakville Ont., 20 October 1926, Trinity Church, Parry Sound

041977/26 Thomas George HALL, 37, widower, laborer, Cookstown Simcoe Co., Sundridge Village, s/o William HALL (b. Ontario) & Sarah Jane RANEY, married Louise Margaret Agnes COOMBS, 25, housemaid, Strong Twp., Strong Twp., d/o Frederick COOMBS (b. England) & Margaret Agnes NOWINGTON, witn: Amberzin FERGUSON & William LANE both of Buck's Falls, 27 January 1926, Armour Twp.

041978/26 Frank HARDIE, 21, laborer, McKellar Twp., Parry Sound, s/o Alexander HARDIE (b. Scotland) & Martha B. BROWNLEE, married Florence Rose PHILLIPS, 18, lives at home, McDougall Twp., res not given, d/o Charles Wesley PHILLIPS (b. Canada) & Susan WALES, witn: Hiram PHILLIPS & Viola FISHER both of Hurdville Ont., 16 June 1926, Parry Sound

041979/26 Edgar Albert HARRISON, 24, labourer, Magnetawan, Hamilton, s/o David HARRISON (b. Ontario) & Margaret McCRITCHY, married Mildred E. WOODRUFF, 24, at home, Grantham Ont., Hamilton, d/o Wesley WOODRUFF (b. Ontario) & Mildred PRICE, witn: William WOODRUFF & Hazel WOODRUFF both of Chapman Valley, 19 May 1926, Chapman Valley

041980/26 Peter Edward HARVEY, 28, laborer, McKellar, McKellar, s/o Peter B. HARVEY (b. Canada) & Tressa MOFFATT, married Marion Rose Patricia HURD, 21, lives at home, McKellar, McKellar, d/o Charles A. HURD (b. Canada) & Sarah R. PATTERSON, witn: Lawrence CAMPBELL of Waubamic Ont. & Marjorie COOK of McKellar, 20 October 1926, Dist. Parry Sound

041981/26 Clifford Robert HAYES, 21, printer, Parry Sound, Niagara Falls N.Y., s/o George HAYES (b. Canada) & Maggie THOMAS, married Willa Christine McFADDEN, 21, domestic, Bracebridge Ont., d/o William James McFADDEN (b. Canada) & Mary Jane C. COOPER, witn: John Earl MASALES & Gladys Alberta RICHMOND both of Parry Sound, 15 January 1926, Parry Sound

041982/26 John Archie HAYES, 28, labourer, Kearney Ont., Kearney Ont., s/o Owen HAYES (b. Ireland) & Alice WOODROW, married Grace Alberta PUDDY, 28, housemaid, Spence Twp. Ont., Kearney Ont., d/o Richard PUDDY (b. England) & Mary Louise PARKER, witn: Clifford Owen HAYES & Violet Florence HAYES both of Kearney, 25 November 1926, Manse Kearney

40472-26 John Husker HENDERSON, 21, plumber, Mothel Scotland, Fairbank - York twp., s/o John Brown HENDERSON & Sophia Thompson HUSKER, married Olive Myrtle SKILLITER, 26, Milford Bay, same, d/o William John SKILLITER & Gertrude Louise LANDEN, witn: Sadie Sinclair SKILLITER of Milford Bay & Thomas Husker HENDERSON of 203 Atlas Ave Toronto on Sept. 29, 1926 at St. Mark's Church Milford Bay

40473-26 Frank Arscott HERN, 38, merchant, Orillia, Huntsville, s/o John HERN & Henrietta BOWERMAN, married Annie Vida WIELER, 34, Huntsville, same, d/o Oscar WIELER & Ada ULLMAN, witn: Russell B. HERN & A. R. WIELER both of Huntsville on May 24, 1926 at All Saints Church Huntsville

041983/26 Charles HESLIP, 23, butcher, Falding Ont., Parry Sound, s/o Jackson HESLIP (b. Canada) & Mary Annie GRAHAM, married Julia May LAWRENCE, 27, clerk, Parry Sound, Parry Sound, d/o John LAWRENCE (b. Canada) & Enietta May DEDMAN, witn: Norman E. COLE & Violet CUTTING both of Parry Sound, 25 October 1926, Dist. Parry Sound

40474-26 James Beldie Hamil HODGSON, 34, C.N.R. employee, Toronto, Gravenhurst, s/o Robert HODGSON (b. Canada) & Agnes WEIS, married Rena Aloyne McQUOID, 24, South Himsworth, Huntsville, d/o John McQUOID (b. Canada) & Anna Eliza ROBISSON, witn: Ruth PURCHASE & Mary GEBHARDT both of Huntsville on Oct. 16, 1926 at Huntsville

041984/26 Joseph Alfred HOULE, 24, farmer, Asterville Ont., Asterville Ont., s/o Seven HOULE & Julia GUILEORETTE, married Eugenie OUELLETTE, 17, domestic, Asterville Ont., Callender Ont., d/o Joseph OUELLETTE (deceased) & Alphonsina BELERQUE? witn: Donat DUPUIS & Cerilda OUELLETTE both of Callander Ont., 13 July 1926, Callander 041985/26 Edwin Richard HOWE, 57, widower, laborer, Grey Co., Chisholm, s/o Joseph HOWE (b. Yonge St. Toronto) & Lucy FINLAY, married May Finch CRONK, 43, widow, Alton, Powassan, d/o William FINCH (b. Essex England) & Ellen Louisa GILES, witn: Edward James LIDDLE & Elizabeth Ann LIDDLE both of Powassan, 20 July 1926, Powassan

40475-26 Bertram Carl Wilfred HUBERT, 27, labourer, Bracebridge, Gravenhurst, s/o Joseph HUBERT & Elizabeth THOMPSON, married Mary Elizabeth HARRELL, 22, Huntsville, Gravenhurst, d/o Henry HARRELL & Mary Elizabeth WHITE, witn: Elmire MARKLE of Huntsville & Robert HUBERT of Gravenhurst on Jan. 7, 1926 at Gravenhurst

041986/26 Duncan Archie HUGHES, 22, farmer, Nipissing Twp., Nipissing Twp., s/o Harvey HUGHES (b. Ontario) & Alice BYERS, married Mabel Agnes ANDERSON, 21, Nipissing Twp., Nipissing Twp., d/o William Andrew ANDERSON (b. Ontario) & Ellen Jane PEEVER, witn: Robert ANDERSON & Martha ANDERSON both of Powassan, 30 June 1926, Powassan

40476-26 George Oscar HUMPHRYS, 27, iron worker, Baysville McLean twp., Toronto, s/o William HUMPHRYS (b. Canada) & Mary Elizabeth FISHER, married Ellen Jane HALL, 22, Falkenburg Macauley twp., Bracebridge, d/o Thomas HALL (b. Canada) & Elizabeth Jane WINTERS, witn: Ada M. HALL of Bracebridge & Mary M. HALL of 52 Albany Ave Toronto on Oct. 20, 1926 at Bracebridge

40477-26 Robert Eric Armstrong HUNTER, 26, farmer, Cavan twp., same, s/o S. J. HUNTER (b. Canada) & Blanch Victoria ARMSTRONG, married Eleanor Elizabeth MANN, 27, Bracebridge, same, d/o John MANN (b. Canada) & Alice MURRAY, witn: W. A. HUNTER of Fraserville & May MANN of Bracebridge on Oct. 30, 1926 at Bracebridge.

041987/26 Wilfred Mark HUTCHINS, 21, laborer, Loring, Loring, s/o Mark HUTCHINS (b. England) & Annie CAIN, married Ruby T. STORIE, 16, Sault St. Marie, Nipissing, d/o Albert STORIE & Josephine STILLER, witn: J. Donald BARBER & Mrs. Donald BARBER both of Nipissing, 25 November 1926, Village of Nipissing

40478-26 John Herbert JACKSON, 27, clerk, Bracebridge, Hamilton, s/o John H. JACKSON (b. Canada) & Rosa EMILA, married Margaret Dorinda CAMPBELL, 26, Bracebridge, same, d/o R. J. & Mina, witn: Grace E. RICHARDS & H. W. JACKSON both of Bracebridge on Aug. 18, 1926 at Bracebridge

40479-26 Bertie JAMES, 28, labourer, Ireland, Huntsville, s/o parents unknown (sic), married Mary Louisa SHAY, 21, Ontario, Huntsville, d/o William SHAY (b. Canada) & Elizabeth FROATES, witn: Ruth PURCHASE & Louise FLEMING both of Huntsville on Dec. 4, 1926 at Huntsville

 

40480-26 John Alexander JARVIS, 40, locomotive engineer, Hamilton, same, s/o James JARVIS (b. Canada) & Rose ANDREWS, married Suzanne ORR, 42, chiropractor, widow, Onondaga, Hamilton, d/o Freeman CORNER & Elizabeth A. FORD, witn: Annette COOPER & C. J. DRAKE both of Port Carling on Aug. 3, 1926 at Port Carling

041988/26 Clinton W. JEFFERY, 23, labourer, Spence Twp., undecided, s/o John JEFFERY (b. England) & Ellen SUDGEN, married Charity Mae FARROW, 23, at home, Spence Twp., undecided, d/o Alex FARROW (b. Owen Sound) & Olive COOPER, witn: Edith G. WATT & Arthur J. WATT both of Burks Falls, 26 December 1926, Burks Falls

041989/26 Alfred Robert JOHNSON, 23, laborer, Cape Croker, Parry Island Reserve, s/o Edward JOHNSON (b. Canada) & Rose LAMORANDIERE, married Dora Kate TOBOBADUNG, 16, lives at home, Parry Island, Parry Island Reserve, d/o Elijah TOBOBADUNG (b. Canada) & Mary KING, witn: J.E. ARMSTRONG & Mrs. J.E. ARMSTRONG both of Parry Sound, 24 April 1926, Parry Sound

041990/26 Frederick Adolph JOHNSTONE, 22, clerk, Village of Sundridge, Village of Sundridge, s/o J.P. JOHNSTONE (b. Walkerton Ont.) & Amanda EMUNDT, married Evelyn Verla SUMMERS, 21, Public School Teacher, Village of Winchester, Village of Sundridge, d/o George H. SUMMERS (b. Winchester Ont.) & Annie BOGART, witn: Arthur I. JOHNSTONE & Edna N. MOORE both of Sundridge, 21 May 1926, The Manse Sundridge

40481-26 Andrew Daniel Vernon JOINER, 31, teamster, Huntsville, same, s/o Harry JOINER (b. Canada) & Caroline STOLLS (Stalls?), married Irene SMITH, 20, Stisted twp., same, d/o Elijah SMITH (b. Canada) & Amy BROWN, witn: George L. & Ila HANES both of Huntsville on Dec. 27, 1926 at Huntsville

40482-26 Thomas Clayton JOSLIN, 33, labourer, Dalton twp., Bracebridge, s/o Joseph Thomas JOSLIN (b. Simcoe Co.) & Gertrude Adelaide HEPINSTALL, married Hildred Isabel BROWN, 24, Burks Falls, Bracebridge, d/o David BROWN (b. Ontario) & Elizabeth NICHOLS, witn: Gertrude FERRIS of Bracebridge & Lloyd NICHOLLS (sic) of South River on Oct. 6, 1926 at Bracebridge

40483-26 Norman Ambrose KELLY, 31, mail contractor, Baysville, same, s/o Michael J. KELLY (b. St Marys Ontario) & Sadie Irene JORDAN, married Laura Elizabeth Fuller LEE, 21, school teacher, Cobden, Baysville, d/o James Russell LEE (b. Cobden) & Laura McDONALD, witn: Patrick REILLY & Bridget SHAUGHNESSEY both of Bracebridge, 30 Jan 1926 at Bracebridge

 

40484-26 William Mortimer KEMP, 35, hospital attendant, Scotland, 999 Queen St West Toronto, s/o Charles KEMP (b. Scotland) & Jane THOMPSON, married Ethel Ida Florence HOOD, 26, cook, England, 999 Queen St West Toronto, d/o Sidney HOOD (b. England) & Clara HISCOCK, witn: Lily M. HANRATH & Charles DRAPER both of Bracebridge, 3 June 1926 at Bracebridge

041991/26 Robert Alexander KENNEDY, 24, teacher, Twp. Chapman, Nipissing, s/o Alex KENNEDY (b. Durham Co. Ontario) & Margaret MILNE, married Lavina Louise NOLL, 18, domestic, Ryerson Twp., Burks Falls, d/o Frederick NOLL (b. Switzerland) & Maud L. NOLL, witn: Evelyn NOLL of Burks Falls & Earl GERBER of Nipissing, 25 December 1926, Ryerson Twp.

40485-26 Donald KERR, 23, labourer, Toronto, Stephenson twp, s/o Donald KERR (b. Ontario) & Helen ELLIOTT, married Olive Evelyn FORSYTHE, 18, Macaulay twp, same, d/o Robert FORSYTHE (b. Ontario) & Sarah Ann JAMES, witn: Leslie NICKASSON & Hilton HALL both of Port Sydney, 23 Dec 1926 at Macaulay

40486-26 Thomas John KERR, 25, farmer, Muskoka twp, same, s/o Robert KERR (b. Edinburgh) & Rosana ELLIS, married Alice Jean HAMMOND, 21, Gravenhurst, Muskoka twp, d/o Ephraim HAMMOND (b. Caledon twp) & Bessie BUCHANAN, witn: Charles WILSON & Mrs J. HAMMOND both of Muskoka, 16 Mar 1926 at Muskoka twp

041992/26 George Peter KING, 18, laborer, Luther Mich., Nipissing Twp., s/o William Murray KING (b. Guelph Ont.) & Anna Rhoda PERRY, married Gertrude Effie Elsie YERKIE, 21, Commanda, Commanda, d/o Charles David YERKIE (b. Englehart Ont.) & Rosie YERKIE, witn: Philip Joseph BASKEN & Leada Rosa Tilley KING both of Nipissing Ont., 24 November 1926, Parry Sound

041993/26 Roy L. KING, 25, farmer, Chapman Twp., Croft Twp., s/o Thomas L. KING (b. Lincolnshire England) & Annie WILSON, married Ella MORRIS, 23, domestic, Chapman Twp., Croft Twp., d/o George E. MORRIS (b. Peel Co. Ont.) & Janet MATHER, witn: Gordon MORRIS & Laura MORRIS both of Port Carmen, 24 November 1926, Twp. Chapman

041994/26 Sidney Walter KINZETT, 18, farmer, London England, Pringle Twp., s/o Harry KINZETT (b. Parry Sound Dist.) & Ann LEWIS, married Evelyn Alice PEEVER, 18, Hotham Ont., Pringle Twp., d/o George H. PEEVER (b. Lincolnshire England) & Mildred HODGINS, witn: Charles SCHWARTZE & Mrs. Nora GILBERT both of Commanda Ont., 30 June 1926, Trout Creek

041995/26 Henry KOSKI, 24, lumberman, Finland, Sprucedale Ont., s/o Jack KOSKI (b. Finland) & Impi SANTIKKO, married Impi SANTIKKO, 18, lives at home, Half Michigan U.S.A., d/o Hesme SANTIKKO (b. Finland) & Elizabeth RAJALA, witn: Cora MARSH & Marcan FISHER both of Parry Sound, 7 September 1926, Parry Sound

 

40487-26 James KNIGHT, 30, railway employee, England, Ryde twp, s/o John KNIGHT (b. London England) & Florence E. ROSX, married Ruby May TAVERNER, 23, Ryde twp, same, d/o James E. TAVERNER (b. Toronto) & Annie M. WOODS, witn: Robert WATERS of Craigie Lea & Hazel TAVERNER of Lewisham, 6 Sept 1926 at Gravenhurst

041996/26 Edmond LAMORE (LAMARRE), 21, labourer, Parry Sound Ont., Bying Inlet Ont., s/o George LANORE (LAMARRE) & Marie Louise PAUZE, married Dorina VILLENEUVE (Mrs. Dorina BADDEN), 24, Thessalon Ont., Bying Inlet Ont., d/o Oliver VILLENEUVE & Emilia LESSARD, witn: Charles LAMORE (LAMARRE) & Mrs. George LAMORE both of Bying Inlet Ont., 14 September 1926, Bying Inlet

041997/26 Thomas Xavier LAMORE, 23, labourer, Bying Inlet, Bying Inlet, s/o Xavier LAMORE & Polly ALLEN, married Emilie MICHAUD, 17, Bying Inlet, Bying Inlet, d/o Alcide MACHAUD & Celina LEROUX, witn: Jennie LAMORE & Julia BELANGER both of Bying Inlet, 25 May 1926, Bying Inlet

041998/26 Raymond Alphonse LEDUC, 22, lumberman, Grand Greve Co. Gaspe Que., French River Ont., s/o John LEDUC (b. Gaspe Quebec) & Albertine LEMIEUX, married Rachel SCHELL, 18, lives at home, Thornton Twp. Co. Simcoe Ont., d/o John Henry SCHELL (b. Sunnidale Simcoe Ont.) & Lavinah Margaret RUNNELFIELD, witn: Mrs. C.H. TRACY & Mr. E. TRACY both of Parry Sound, 14 June 1926, Parry Sound

041999/26 Alfred William LEE, 25, farmer, Draper Twp., Macaulay Twp., s/o Arthur George LEE (b. Surrey England) & Lucy FENNEL, married Florence May CHURCH, 25, stenographer, Bonfield Twp., Macaulay Twp., d/o William CHURCH (b. Renfrew Ont.) & Margaret Carline LANE, witn: Aubrey Joseph LEE of Bracebridge & Jessie Eileen RYMER of North Bay, 22 August 1926, Callender

042000/26 John Joseph LEGGATTE, 26, farmer, Armour Twp., Armour Twp., s/o Robert LEGGATE (b. Dublin Ireland) & Jennie RUMFORD, married Effie Irene BROWN, 16, house maid, Armour Twp., Armour Twp., d/o Elmer Edwin BROWN (b. Armour Twp.) & Emily Maud GOULDING, witn: Elizabeth Eileen BROWN & Gordon LEGGATTE both of Burks Fall's, 3 March 1926, Burks

40488-26 John Henry LEWIS, 42, widower, mariner, Stayner, Huntsville, s/o Henry LEWIS (b. Toronto) & Mary ATKINS, married Ida MILLER, 41, widow, housekeeper, Novar, Huntsville, d/o George PARKER (b. Peterboro) & Maria TODD, witn: James BROWN & Mrs Annie BAVASTOCK both of Huntsville, 2 Aug 1926 at Huntsville

042001/26 Victor Andrew MAJUERY, 22, labourer, Burks Falls, Burks Falls, s/o William MAJUERY (b. Smith Falls Ont.) & Augusta nee BAYOL, married Wilhelmina D. SCHARMEN, 19, at home, Port Carmen, Burks Falls, d/o William SCHARMAN (b. Magnetawan Ont.) & Rose nee HAERLEN, witn: Mr. Milton HEIMBECKER of Magnetawan Ont. & Miss. Margaret SCHARMAN of Port Carman Ont., 2 June 1926, Magnetawan 042002/26 Henry Ovide MALLETTE, 28, contractor, Bonfield Ont., Parry Sound, s/o Henry MALLETTE (b. Canada) & Sophie MARTIN, married Lily May SOMERVILLE, 35 (b. 12 June 1891), widow, housekeeper, Ryerson Twp. Dist. Parry Sound, d/o Walter HETHERINGTON (b. Canada) & Evelyn BALL, witn: James McAVOY & Elizabeth MAKINSON both of Parry Sound, 16 June 1926, Parry Sound

42003-26 Alexandre MARSHALL, 24, Indian, Garden Village, Pickerel, s/o William MARSHALL & Veronique COMMANDANT, married Stella BEMADGUVAN, 17, Shawanaga, same, d/o unknown & Madeline BEMADGUVAN, witn: Michael MADIGAN & Adeline BEMADGUVAN (Miskwakes), both of Shawanaga, 19 April 1926 at Shawanaga

40489-26 Walter Frederick MATCHETT, 21, farmer, Huntsville, Allensville, s/o Joseph MATCHETT (b. Ireland) & Mary HENDERSON, married Pearl BOTTING, 21, Stephenson twp, Allensville, d/o Albert BOTTING (b. Muskoka) & Jane FRASER, witn: Laura McCONNELL of Bracebridge & Sada McQUEEN of Kilworthy, 8 Oct 1926 at Bracebridge

40490-26 Kajo MATELJAN, 29, laborer, Huntsville, same, s/o Ante MATELJAN (b. Grohote Split Jugo Slavia) & Teneza BUKTENICA, married Ivanica MLADINOV, 29, blank, Huntsville, d/o Stjepan MLADINOV (b. Grohote Split Jugo Slavia) & Marija URSIC, witn: Louis ROE & Barabara BALEY both of Huntsville, 26 Apr 1926 at Huntsville

 
42009-26 John J. McCAULEY, 32, salesman, Hamilton, Toronto, s/o John Joseph McCAULEY & Anna CONWAY, married Henriette Alice MALONEY, 28, Powassan, same, d/o Henry MALONEY & Elizabeth BYRNES, witn: John F. DEVINE of Hamilton & Anna BYRNES of Powassan, 27 Sept 1926 at St. Joseph Church, Powassan 42010-26 Ross McCAULLEY, 23, farmer, Kingsmill Ont., same, s/o George M. McCAULLEY, b. Springfield Ont & Sarah GATES, married Vera WAGNER, 17, Arnstein Ont., res not given, d/o Adolp WAGNER, b. Bavaria Germany & Mary PHILLIPI, witn: Victor A. WAGNER of Golden Valley & Mrs. E. PEARSON of Toronto, 18 Jan 1926 at Golden Valley
42011-26 Alexander Wilfred McCONNELL, 24, farmer, Nipissing, Arnstein, s/o Charles McCONNELL, b. Huntsville & Anna Ellen SOUTHWELL, married Mabel Charlotte SWANSTROM, 17, Huntsville, res not given, d/o Walas? SWANSTROM, b. Upsulla Sweden & Emma MILBRON?, 16 March 1926 at Port Loring 42012-26 Garfield McCONNELL, 24, laborer, Gravenhurst, Strong twp., s/o James McCONNELL, b. Orillia & Agnes FITCHETT, married Annie SHEPPHERD, 22, Orillia, Strong twp., d/o William T. SHEPPHERD, b. Orillia & Alice LITTLE, witn: Oscar & Mrs. Annie STEPHENS of Sundridge, 9 Oct 1926 at Sundridge

40494-26 Uriah George Albert McDONALD, 22, labourer, Macaulay twp, same, s/o Benjamin McDONALD (b. Canada) & Mary Elizabeth HICKS, married Florence Alberta BIGELOW, 22, domestic, Ridout twp, same, d/o Benjamin BIGELOW (b. Canada) & Marion TUCKER, witn: Herbert REDMAN & Ethel REDMAN both of Bracebridge, 10 May 1926 at Bracebridge

40495-26 Claude Orol McFARLAND, 30, mason, Huntsville, Chaffey twp, s/o James McFARLAND (b. Canada) & Mary DELANE, married Marjory Jean MAY, 20, Stisted twp, same, d/o Robert MAY (b. Canada), farmer & Mary BARKER, witn: William RIELY of Melissa & Gwyneth MAY of Huntsville, 30 Nov 1926 at Stisted twp

42013-26 David Waters Burns MacKAY, 24, Middlesex Co., Burks Falls, s/o John Finlayson MacKAY, b. Middlesex Co Ont & Mary Ann Margaret ROSS, married Ivy Eva Rosella BATES, 21, Royston - Ryerson twp., Burks Falls, d/o John Cyrus BATES, b. Middlesex Co Ont & Frances GOULDING, witn: Margaret MacKAY & Emerson D. BATES, both of Burks Falls, 2 June 1926 at Burks Falls 42014-26 Robert R. McKEE, 27, farmer, Restoule, Bear Valley, s/o Robert Smith McKEE, b. Lake Dora Ont & Marie? Elizabeth TENNANT, married Dorothy Alice HAMILTON, 16, Restoule, Bear Valley, d/o William John Stuart HAMILTON, b. Renfrew Co Ont. & Minnie Effema McVEETY, witn: Herbert & Carine Mae EDWARDS of Powassan, 29 Sept 1926 at Powassan
42015-26 Charles Samuel Edward McKERNON, 33, CNR employee, Toronto, Depot Harbour, s/o Charles Edwin McKERNON & Jane McGUIRE, married Sarah Mary BARKS, 22, Scotia Junction Ont., Parry Sound, d/o Wilbert BARKS & Emily SCHAMERHORN, witn: John & Mrs. Lillian DUTRIZAC of Parry Sound, 28 Oct 1926 at Parry Sound

40496-26 Laurence McKINNON, 23, farmer, Rosseau, same, s/o D.W. McKINNON (b. York Co) & Elizabeth LANGTON, married Isobel JEAN-MARIE, 18, Juddhaven, same, d/o N. JEAN-MARIE (b. Muskoka) & Isabel SYKES, witn: Mrs J.A. McCONNELL & James McCONNELL both of Bracebridge, 4 Nov 1926 at Bracebridge

42016-26 William Clifford MacLENNON, 22, merchant, Croft twp., Dunchurch, s/o Jonathan T. MacLENNON, b. Millbank Ont & Louisa SHELSWELL, married Lita BALL, 19, McKellar twp., same, d/o Joseph Hilton BALL, b. Arnprior Ont & Sarah Ellen JACKSON, witn: Ida BELL & Milton BELL, both of McKellar, 25 Aug 1926 at McKellar 42017-26 James Ferguson McTAGGART, 27, laborer, Berkeley - Holland twp., Foley twp., s/o Alexander Ferguson McTAGGART, b. Scotland & Grace GAWLEY, married Bertha Madeline CARGILL, 18, domestic, Foley twp., same, d/o Peter Henry CARGILL, b. Canada & Margaret SCOTT, witn: Cora B. MARSH & Ethel MAY, both of Parry Sound, 10 Dec 1926 at Parry Sound
42018-26 Norman James Weir McVEETY, 23, farmer, Restoule, same, s/o Thomas McVEETY, b. Ont & Hattie Evelyn CAMPBELL, married Myrtle Grace HICKS, 22, Magnetawan, Restoule, d/o Thomas Wilson HICKS, b. Ont & Henrietta POTTER, witn: Joseph HICKS of Magnetawan & Eva McVEETY of Restoule, 2 June 1926 at Magnetawan 42004-26 Edward Willis MERNER, 35, farmer, Waterloo Ont., Trout Creek, s/o Abraham MERNER, b. New Hamburg & Susan SCHATGER, married Marjorie Laura COWDEN, 24, Trout Creek, same, d/o Seth Aaron COWDEN, b. Crown Hill Ont & Mary Alice COOK, witn: Marjorie Laura & Isaac Lorne WILSON of Callander, 15 Sept 1926 at Trout Creek

40491-26 Bruce Roy MINNS, 30, teacher, Omemee Victoria Co, Bracebridge, s/o David MINNS (b. Canada) & Margaret Ellen CLARK, married Cora Adeline ANDERSON, 26, stenographer, Bracebridge, same, d/o Thomas James ANDERSON (b. Canada) & Anne Maud FENN, witn: Mrs Laura C. McGILL of Hamilton & Henrietta ANDERSON of Vancouver BC, 7 July 1926 at Bracebridge

42005-26 Walter MOODEY, 29, farmer, England, McDougall twp., s/o unknown, married Alma May MILLER, 16, Hagerman twp., McDougall twp., d/o Robert S. MILLER, b. Canada & Edith? McFADDEN, witn: Mrs. E. M. ROWLSON & Mrs. Robert BRYDON, both of Parry Sound, 22 Dec 1926 at Parry Sound
42006-26 David Elija MOORE, 27, laborer, Hagerman twp., same, s/o Thomas Whitmell MOORE, b. Normanby Ont & Sarah Elizabeth STANGE, married Martha Beatrice OSBORNE, 18, Ryerson twp., same, d/o Robert OSBOURNE, b. Nottawasega & Lucinda WHITE, witn: John James & Sarah Jane MOORE & Dunchurch, 8 June 1926 at St. Andrews Manse, Parry Sound

40492-26 Herman Earl MOORE, 21, railway operator, Sundridge, Gravenhurst, s/o George William MOORE (b. Sundridge) & Minnie MUNDT, married Ruby Sarah MARTIN, 20, Gravenhurst, same, d/o Thomas John MARTIN (b. Elora Ontario) & Rhoda Adelpha WILSON, witn: Daisy Hanna SWALLOW & Lenard STRUTHERS both of Gravenhurst, 15 Dec 1926 at Gravenhurst

42007-26 Joseph Miles MOUSSEAU, 22, laborer, Daniels Bay Que., Pickerel Ont., s/o John MOUSSEAU, b. Camels Bay Que & Margaret VADENAIS, married Marie Bernadette DAVID, 18, Val de Bois Que., Pickerel Ont., d/o George DAVID, b. Val de Bois Que & Erna BLANCHARD, witn: George DAVID & Margaret VADENAIS, both of Pickerel, 11 Oct 1926 at Pickerel  
42008-26 Norman Oswald MURDOCH, 25, laborer, South River, same, s/o David MURDOCH, b. South River & Annie BURGESS, married Mabel La Verne McCLOCKLIN, 16, Grey Co., Laurier twp., d/o James McCLOCKLIN, b. Durham - Grey Co & Rebecca E.M. WARLING, witn: Mrs. J. FINLAY of Mannville Alberta & Mrs. David MURDOCH of South River, 6 Aug 1926 at Sundridge

40493-26 Wallace Martin MURDOCK, 33, sales organizer, West Superior Wisconsin USA, 40 Gatwick Ave Toronto, s/o William MURDOCK (b. Hamilton) & Elizabeth WALLACE, married Flora Isabella WATSON, 29, stenographer, Stephenson twp, Port Sydney, d/o Adam Elliott WATSON (b. Stratford Ontario) & Louisa Harriett PHIPPEN, witn: Gertrude HEATON of 136 Hogarth Ave Toronto & William WATSON of Port Sydney, 1 Sept 1926 at Port Sydney

42019-26 Wilfred NEWTON, 26, laborer, French River, Pickerel, s/o Peter NEWTON & Claudia OTIS, married Theresa May WILSON, 24, Warren Ont., Pickerel, d/o Mathew WILSON & Liza LINN, witn: Louis & Claudia JODOIN of Pickerel, 13 Dec 1926 at Pickerel

40497-26 Orval Chester NICHOLS, 21, laborer, Simcoe twp, North Orillia twp, s/o Chester NICHOLS (b. Bracebridge) & Nellie TELFORD, married Pauline Mildred SLATTER, 18, Brunel twp, same, d/o Henry Thomas SLATTER (b. England), farmer & Edith CAPPS, witn: James D. SLATTER & Merle B. SLATTER both of Huntsville, 6 Apr 1926 at Huntsville

40498-26 Joseph NICHOLSON, 40, farmer, Macaulay twp, same, s/o Edward NICHOLSON (b. Northumberland England) & Elizabeth MUDD, married Jessie Alice HARDY, 40, dressmaker, England, Bracebridge, d/o Samuel HARDY (b. London England) & Elizabeth Maria PACKHAM, witn: Elizabeth ROBERTSON & Lawrence N. RYAN both of Bracebridge, 25 Mar 1926 at Bracebridge

42020-26 Henry Forest NORTH, 22, farmer, Maple Island, same, s/o Joseph NORTH, b. Chinguacousy twp & Mary Ann MONTGOMERY, married Viola CRAIG, 18, Dunchurch, res not given (Dunchurch or Maple Island), d/o unknown & Mary M. CRAIG, witn: Levi NORTH of Grimsby Ont & Frances E. CLARK of Dunchurch, 6 Jan 1926 at Dunchurch

40499-26 Henry OAKLEY, 64, widower, farmer, England, Matchedash twp Simcoe Co, s/o Henry OAKLEY (b. England) & Martha HARRIS, married Ellen Eliza WRAY, 48, widow, England, Matchedash twp, d/o Alfred SQUIRES (b. England) & Rachel MILLS, witn: W. LANGDON & G.E. GUYLER both of Bala, 26 Oct [1926] at the Church in Bala

42021-26 Charles PAHIKAINEN, 25, laborer, Finland, Sprucedale, s/o Jack PAHIKAINEN, b. Finland & Hannah TILNIE, married Annie MARGOLIN, 18, Rhode Island US, Sprucedale, d/o John MARGOLIN, b. Finland & Mary WILLEN, wtn: Frank HARSINEN & Mattie MARGOLIN, both of Sprucedale, 27 Aug 1926 at Burks Falls

40500-26 Harold Sherman PALMATIER, 24, farmer, Gravenhurst, same, s/o Sherman PALMATIER (b. Canada) & Martha JONES, married Marjorie HAMMOND, 18, Draper twp, Fraserberg Draper twp, d/o Alfred HAMMOND (b. England) & Martha GAVIN, witn: William HAMMOND of Fraser berg & Enid PALMATIER of Gravenhurst, 20 Oct 1926 at Bracebridge

42022-26 Walter PAROLIN, 25, farmer, Arnstein, same, s/o August PAROLIN, b. Italy & Augusta HAMPLE, married Addie BOYES, 19, Magnetawan, Arnstein, d/o John BOYES, b. Ont & Catherine ALDERSON, witn: Murray & Mrs. Murray OSBORNE of Magnetawan, 1 July 1926 at Magnetawan

40501-26 William PATCHESON, 21, laborer, Herage twp?, Huntsville, s/o Charles PATCHESON (b. London Ontario) & Anna JACKSON, married Mary Olive RAWN, 18, Sunnydale, Huntsville, d/o Paul RAWN (b. Ontario) & Edith BUSWICK, witn: Paul RAWN & Vera RAWN both of Huntsville, 22 Dec 1926 at Huntsville

40502-26 Herbert Cecil PATTERSON, 22, locomotive Fireman, Muskoka, Coniston District of Sudbury, s/o George PATTERSON (b. Goderich) & Ethel JOHNSON, married Alema WILLOUGHBY, 17, stenographer, Huntsville, Coniston, d/o John WILLOUGHBY (b. blank) & Sarah WEBBER, witn: George PATTERSON & Dorothy STANCH both of Beatrice, 4 Oct 1926 at St Mary's Church Beatrice

42023-26 Elgin Andrew PATTERSON, 26, farmer, Ryerson twp., same, s/o Andrew PATTERSON, b. East Williams twp & Rose Esther JAMES, married Margaret Finlayson McKAY, 26, Parkhill, Parry Sound Dist., d/o John Finlayson McKAY, b. Elginburg - Pittsburg twp, & Mary ROSS, witn: Jessie M. TRAVIS & Mrs. A. PATTERSON, both of Burks Falls, 11 Oct 1926 at Burks Falls

40503-26 John James PATTERSON, 23, laborer, Chaffey twp, same, s/o James PATTERSON (b. Ireland) & Mary Ann ROBINSON, married Effie May YOUNG, 29, Brunel, Canal Muskoka, d/o Henry L. YOUNG (b. Orangeville) & Agnes FARNSWORTH, witn: Francis Langford YOUNG & Margaret Ellen PATTERSON both of Huntsville, 2 June 1926 at Huntsville

 

40504-26 Arthur PAYNE, 20, farmer, Chaffey twp, same, s/o Marshall PAYNE (b. Canada) & Sarah McKINNEY, married Elizabeth Ann WHITE, 17, Chaffey twp, same, d/o Lesley WHITE (b. Canada), farmer & Mary WARD, witn: Alfred BEAUPRE & Mary BEAUPRE both of Huntsville, 12 Nov 1926 at Huntsville

42024-26 Geoffrey Ernest Warren PEACHEY, 16, London England, Parry Sound, s/o Henry PEACHEY, b. England & Adella WARREN, married Elizabeth LEADBEATTER, 24, saleslady, Yorkshire England, Parry Sound, d/o Charles LEADBEATTER, b. England & Mary ARUNDALE, witn: Joseph & Mr. Joseph COPEGOG of Parry Sound, 17 Nov 1926 at Parry Sound 42025-26 William Harold Henry PEACHEY, 21, laborer, London England, Parry Sound, s/o Henry PEACHEY, b. England & Adela WARREN, married Gladys Faith JOHNSON, 21, Carling twp., Parry Sound, d/o Gilmore JOHNSON, b. Norway & Rhoda Annie WILLIS, witn: Frank PEACHEY of Parry Sound & Marcella McGONEGAL of Point au Baril, 24 Dec 1926 at Parry Sound
42028-26 William August PEEVER, 29, farmer, Commanda, Porquis Junction, s/o William
Alexander PEEVER (b. Wilberforce twp.) & Alexia SWARTZ, married Mary Jane TENNANT, 18, Commanda, same, d/o George TENNANT (b. Carlton Co.) & Minnie McAULEY, witn: George TENNANT of Commanda & Margaret Jean W. BARRY? of Powassan on April 7, 1926 at Powassan.
42027-26 Robert PEEVER, 38, farmer, Fitzroy twp., Pringle twp., s/o William PEEVER (b. Fitzroy Harbour) & Maria CARR, married Margaret Esther McKEE, 26, Restoule, same, d/o Thomas McKEE (b. Pembroke) & Margaret TENNANT, witn: Arnold THIEL of Commanda & Mae McKEE of Restoule on Sept. 1, 1926 at Trout Creek
42026-26 Octavius Wetten PEARSON, 50, widower, cabinet maker, England, Burks Falls, s/o John PEARSON, b. England & Jane, married Margaret MILLAR, 41, Ryerson twp., Burks Falls, d/o James MILLAR, b. Scotland & Margaret YOUNGER, witn: Maggie & Mrs. J. W. MILLAR of Burks Falls, 22 Feb 1926 at Burks Falls

40505-26 Albert Edward PHILLIPS, 24, gentleman, England, Huntsville, s/o Edward PHILLIPS (b. England) & Elizabeth HARVEY, married Evelyn Louisa BARNHART, 20, Chaffey twp, same, d/o William BARNHART (b. Oro), farmer & Annie CURTIS, witn: John ROWLANDS of Huntsville & Amy BARNHART of Melissa, 25 Aug 1926 at Huntsville

42029-26 Charles Sargeant PHILLIPS, 27, clerk, Ontario, 24 Selby St. Toronto, s/o George Hillyard PHILLIPS (b. Ontario) & Barbara Conway SARGEANT, married Myrtle Luretta EVELINE, 24, Ontario, Byng Inlet, d/o Andrew EVELINE (b. Ontario) & Ida McGILLIVRAY, witn: Herbert EVELINE of Byng Inlet & Rhoda Mabel PHILLIPS of 24 Selby St Toronto on Nov. 9, 1926 at Byng Inlet

42030-26 Lloyd Richard PHILLIPS, 23, labourer, Armour twp., Burks Falls, s/o Richard PHILLIPS (b. Amaranth twp) & Olive VARCOE, married Jessie Oda ARMSTRONG, 17, Burks Falls, same, d/o George ARMSTRONG (b. Huron twp.) & Bertha VANDUSEN, witn: Harry PHILLIPS & Ella Blanche RASFLAUB both of Burks Falls on Feb. 10, 1926 at Burks Falls

40506-26 Norman PLESTED, 23, farmer, Toronto, Village of Rosseau, s/o John PLESTED (b. Guelph) & Nancy CROWDER, married Elizabeth Melinda BEIRNES, 20, Cardwell twp, Rosseau, d/o William BEIRNES (b. Muskoka) & Margaret CROWDER, witn: William ELLIS & Mrs Eliza ELLIS both of Rosseau, 24 Sept 1926 at Bracebridge

 

42031-26 Angus POIRIER, 66, labourer, Saint Amaclet Quebec, Byng Inlet, s/o Joseph POIRIER (b. Canada) & Rosalie BRUNEAU, married Luminai BELAINS, 70, widow, Matain? Quebec, Byng Inlet, d/o James MacDONALD (b. Canada) & Flavie LANGLADE, witn: Joseph BELAND & Doriste MOREAU both of Byng Inlet on Oct. 7, 1926 at Byng Inlet.

42032-26 Alphonse Joseph Peter POZZABON, 29, finisher/decorator, Vedelago Treviso Italy, Callander, s/o Peter POZZABON & Vittoria VOLPATO, married Francina CARLINO, 19, Anita Pennsylvania USA, Callander, d/o Vincente CARLINO & Antoinette CALARCO, witn: Mary & Charles CARLINO both of Callander on Sept. 4, 1926 at Callander

40507-26 John Edward PURCELL, 22, lumberman, McMurrich twp, Sprucedale District of Parry Sound, s/o James Edward PURCELL & Margaret J. LAMB, married Lena Martha BOADWAY, 24, housemaid, New Liskeard, Sprucedale, d/o William Wallace BOADWAY & Elizabeth Mary ARMSTRONG, witn: Agnes McKEE & Annabell BRACKEN both of Huntsville, 25 Mar 1926 at Huntsville 40508-26 Joseph Russell PURDY, 31, stock keeper, Ontario, 186 Monarch Park Ave Toronto, s/o Walter Edward PURDY (b. Ontario) & Elizabeth MAYS, married Velma Gertrude McNAIRNEY, 30, Ontario, Huntsville, d/o Robert McNAIRNEY (b. Ontario) & Hattie BELL, witn: Albert BALL & Florence BALL both of Huntsville, 24 Feb 1926 at Huntsville

42033-26 Clarence Austin QUEBEC, 25, barber, Ontario, 44 West Mount Toronto, s/o Calvin William QUEBEC (b. Ontario) & Susanna ST. JOHN, married Bernice Mildred HARRISON, 21, Ontario, Blackstone Lake , d/o Philip HARRISON (b. Ontario) & Mary VOWELS, witn: Mrs. Margaret SLADE & Mrs.. C. C. RAYMOND both of Parry Sound on Dec. 25, 1926 at Parry Sound

40509-26 Edward QUINN, 24, engineer, Franklin twp, same, s/o John QUINN (b. Ontario) & Lillie MILLER, married Florence Emmaline SLEEMAN (Sluman?), 20, Franklin twp, same, d/o George SLEEMAN (b. Minden), laborer & May KERWEN (Keowen?), witn: Rita SLEEMAN & Robert SLEEMAN both of Dwight, 2 June 1920 at Huntsville

40510-26 George Harvey RIX, 24, plumber, Bass Lake Orillia, Orillia, s/o George Henry FRASER [s/b RIX] (b.Orillia) & Eliza Caroline BAKER, married Sarah Maud FRASER, 32, nurse, Gravenhurst, Draper twp, d/o Hector FRASER (b. Glasgow Scotland) & Maud NICHOLS, witn: Nora FRASER & Roy FRASER both of Gravenhurst, 8 Feb 1926 at Gravenhurst

40511-26 William James ROBERTS, 21, labourer, London England, Milford Bay Monck twp, s/o George ROBERTS (b. London England) & Gertrude WILLIS, married Vera PHILLIPS, 18, Craigielea - Muskoka Dist., Brackenrig Watt twp, d/o Lewis PHILLIPS & Jennie AMES, witn: Rexford Lionel HARPER of Milford Bay & Gertrude L. ROBERTS of Milford Bay , 4 Jan 1926 at Bracebridge

40512-26 Charles ROLLAND, 22, machinist, Orillia Simcoe Co, same, s/o John ROLLAND (b. Gananoque) & Mary MARSHALL, married Flossie SCHELL, 21, domestic, Kilworthy, same, d/o Thomas SCHELL (b. Sunnidale) & Mary MIDDLEBROOKS, witn: Mrs W.A. BEECROFT & Mary LALONDE both of Gravenhurst, 22 Jan 1926 at Gravenhurst

40513-26 Leslie Edward ROSEWARNE, 26, auto mechanic, French River, Bracebridge, s/o T.B. ROSEWARNE (b. England) & Lucy ABRA, married Vera Mae KIRKPATRICK, 22, stenographer, Draper twp, Bracebridge, d/o William KIRKPATRICK (b. Ontario) & Annie FOSTER, witn: Charlie KIRKPATRICK of Brace bridge & Erla THOMPSON of Toronto, 4 Sept 1926 at Bracebridge

40514-26 Dalton Oswald ROWE, 31, laborer, Baysville Maclean twp, same, s/o John ROWE (b. Brantford) & Alice JOLLY, married Sadie Mary KELLY, 30, dressmaker, Baysville Maclean twp, same, d/o Michael KELLY (b. Stratford) & Sadie JARDINE, witn: Frank MURPHY & Bridget SHAUGHNESSY both of Bracebridge, 4 Aug 1926 at Bracebridge

42034-26 Thomas Robert RUSSELL, 26, farmer, Lount twp., same, s/o Alfred RUSSELL (b. England) & Maria HENRY, married Susan SCHNEIDER, 24, Lount twp., same, d/o Daniel SCHNEIDER (b. Saxony Germany) & Mary REICHE, witn: Alex & Minnie SCHNEIDER both of South River on Oct. 20, 1926 at Lount twp

  40515-26 Lawrence Nicholson RYAN, 29, dentist, Bracebridge, same, s/o Richard Whelan RYAN (b. St Catharines) & Rachel H. NICHOLSON, married Pearl Kathleen COOPER, 23, stenographer, Macaulay twp, same, d/o Alexander Laurence COOPER (b. Belfast) & Kathleen FOX, witn: Austin FRYER of Brace bridge & Verna COOPER of Stoneleigh, 9 June 1926 at Bracebridge

42035-26 John Albert ST. AMAND, 22, labourer, Port Severn, Victoria Harbour, s/o John ST. AMAND (b. Canada) & Delia POIRIER, married Mary Jannie GRISDALE, 16, Bruce Mines, Victoria Harbour, d/o William GRISDALE (b. Canada) & Josephine GIROUX, witn: Mrs. B. GIROUX of Victoria Harbour & Mr. W. McCANN of Parry Harbour on Dec. 31, 1926 at Parry

42036-26 John Wesley SANDERSON, 25, lumberman, Fordwich, Christie twp., s/o Robert John SANDERSON (b. Canada) & Elizabeth Ann WALKER, married Sarah Kathleen HIGGINS, 21, McKellar twp., Christie twp., d/o Simon HIGGINS (b. Canada) & Whillamena WELLER, witn: E. W ROWLISON & Maud B. LEE both of Parry Sound on Feb. 24, 1926 at Parry Sound.

40516-26 Antonio SCALLELLA, 23, labourer, Italy Sicily, Huntsville, s/o Luciano SCALLELLA & Marie GERACE, married Annia RUBINO, 20, Italy Sicily, Huntsville, d/o Ciro RUBINO & Mary SASO, witn: Charles SASO & Josephine CANCILLA both of Barrie, 8 Feb 1926 at Huntsville (RC)

42037-26 Stanley Sanford SCARR, 31, railroader, Ferguson twp., Boakview, s/o James SCARR (b. Canada) & Elizabeth ROBINSON, married Catherine Josephine FRANCIS, 17, Carling twp., Boakview, d/o Joseph FRANCIS (b. Canada) & Margaret BRYAN, witn: John BRYAN & Gryph SCARR both of Boakview on Sept. 15, 1826 at Parry Sound

40518-26 Richard Edward SCHELL, 27, laborer, Muskoka twp, same, s/o Fred SCHELL (b. Lambton Co) & Mary SCHELL, married Sarah BARNES, 18, domestic, Muskoka twp, same, d/o Hargrave BARNES (b. Yorkshire England) & Jane PRENTIS, witn: Eddie BARNES & Rosie BARNES both of Muskoka twp, 1 Jan 1926 at Ontario

40517-26 Harry SCHELL, 19, farmer, Wood twp, same, s/o David SCHELL (b. Muskoka) & Ann BIERS, married Eliza Jane BARNES, 18, Wood twp, same, d/o Nuttell BARNES (b. England) & Annie SCHELL, witn: Mrs Annie BARNES & Dave BARNES both of Wood twp, 30 June 1926 at Gravenhurst

42038-26 Albert Henry SCHNEIDER, 25, farmer, Lount twp., same, s/o Henry SCHNEIDER (b. Waterloo Co.) & Sophie MICHAEL, married Gladys Jennet Wilhelmina PHIPPEN, 20, Toronto, Lount twp., d/o Adam PHIPPEN (b. Huron Co.) & Alice FAHRIG, witn: Earle E. PHIPPEN of Rye & Susan SCHNEIDER of South River on June 23, 1926 at Rye

42039-26 Walter SCOTT, 65, carpenter, widower, Newburg, Carling twp., s/o Gordon SCOTT (b. Canada) & Caroline FREEMAN, married Mary PINK, widow, 63, Gayton Northampton England, Parry Sound Dist., d/o Richard White ROLFE (b. England) & Jemima JONES, witn: W. A. MARSHALL & Agnes FLEMING both of Parry Sound on July 15, 1926 at Parry Sound

42040-26 Otto Herman SERERES, 24, farmer, Lount twp., Sundridge, s/o Jacob SERERES (b. Howick twp. Huron Co.) & Wilhelmina RAUSCH, married Blanch DAVIS, 18, Strong twp., Sundridge, d/o John DAVIS (b. Woodstock) & Mable KNOWLES, witn: Samuel & Maggie GATES both of South River on Sept. 29, 1926 at Magnetawan

 

42041-26 Norman Leslie SHAW, 23, farmer, Novar, same, s/o Edward W. SHAW (b. Orillia) & Hannah Sophia ROWE, married Rachel Cecelia BICE, 19, Nova Scotia, Novar, d/o Elias Sidney? BICE (b. Orillia) & Elizabeth Ann COULTER, witn: Clifford SHAW of Novar & Viola HOLINGHEAD of Huntsville on June 9, 1926 at Novar.

42042-26 Edward Cunningham SKERRETT, 30, mechanic, Arthur, Emsdale, s/o Edward SKERRETT (b. Eramosa) & Margaret HENDERSON, married Mabel Louisa BERLINGHOFF 25, dressmaker, Sprucedale, Emsdale, d/o John BERLINGHOFF (b. Germany) & Georgina FRANZE, witn: Henry & Hilda BERLINGHOFF both of Sprucedale on June 16, 1926 at Kearney

40519-26 William George SLACK, 24, clerk, Monck twp, MacTier, s/o Thomas Richard SLACK (b. Melancthon twp Grey Co) & Jane Flavelle BOND, married Orma Mae SNIDER, 25, teacher, Bracebridge, same, d/o Frank Lorne SNIDER (b. Whitby) & Annie CARSON, witn: Richard T. SLACK of MacTier & Jessie E. SNIDER of Bracebridge, 4 Sept 1926 at MacTier

40520-26 Clarence SMITH, 24, laborer, Elwell, Huntsville, s/o Nancy Winnifred TRYON, 21, Dorset, Huntsville, d/o William Elijah TRYON (b. Canada) & Nancy MOUNTINEE [s/b MOUNTNEY], witn: George L. HANES & Ila HANES both of Huntsville, 2 Oct 1926 at Huntsville

40521-26 Clifford Henry SMITH, 23, labourer, Macaulay twp, Falkenburg Macaulay twp, s/o William Henry SMITH (b. Falkenburg) & Grace Jackson GLASS, married Gladys Evelene HAMMOND, 18, Macaulay twp, Falkenburg Macaulay twp, d/o Thomas HAMMOND (b. Caledon) & Agnes Elizabeth Flaville HERBERT, witn: Richard HAMMOND & Thelma SMITH both of Falkenburg, 28 July 1926 at St George's Church Falkenburg

42045-26 Edgar Frederick SMITH, 24, Lumberman, Christie twp., Swords, s/o John James SMITH b. Canada & Louisa CORNISH, married Emily Elma SCHOLFIELD, 22 (b. 23 May 1905), Christie twp., same, d/o David SCHOFIELD b. England & Mary Amelia OLIER, witn: Mrak & Mrs. Mark LAWSON of Orrville, 16 June 1926 at Parry Sound

42044-26 Charles Alexander SMITH, 20, sectionman, Echo Bay, Pakesley, s/o Charles SMITH (b. Scotland) & Elizabeth Ann RIVERS, married Gwendolin Evans WRIGHT, 18, nurse-in-training, Leicester England, Pakesley, d/o William WRIGHT (b. England) & Margaret Louise WALKER, witn: Alfred Cecil SMITH of Parry Sound & Mary HODGSON of Byng Inlet on Aug. 1, 1926 at St Andrew's Church, Byng Inlet

42046-26 Milton Nelson SMITH, 30, farmer, Ryerson twp., same, s/o Charles (b. Essa twp.) & Margaret, married Martha Elford McFADDEN, 26, public school teacher, Himsworth twp., Ryerson twp., d/o George (b. Bruce Co.) & Willemine McFADDEN, witn: Elizabeth CAMERON & Margaret BISHOP both of Callander on Jan. 23, 1926 at Callander

42043-26 Arthur Johnson SMITH, 25, farmer, McKellar twp., same, s/o James Henry SMITH (b. Canada) & Margaret J. JOHNSON, married Stella Viola DOWNEY, 17, Parry Sound, Christie twp., d/o James DOWNEY (b. Canada) & Bertha Elizabeth FISHER, witn: Lydia Velma SMITH of Broadbent & Austin MAYER of Orrville on Dec. 29, 1926 at Parry Sound.

42047-26 Wallace Ivan SMITH, 23, teamster, Charlotteville Norfolk Co., Burks Falls, s/o David SMITH (b. Haldimand Co.) & Lavina OTTLEY, married Mary Hilda Grace BRANDT, 18, Ryerson twp., Burks Falls, d/o John BRANDT (b. Ryerson twp.) & Mary COURVOISIER, witn: S. W. & M. L. ATKINSON both of Burks Falls on July 20, 1926 at Burks Falls. [divorced 23/9/49]

40523-26 William Norman SMITH, 25, labourer, Medora twp, Port Carling, s/o Thomas SMITH (b. Canada) & Alice CARR, married Nellie Ann PACKER, 19, Medora twp, Port Carling, d/o Frank G. PACKER (b. Canada) & Henry HARRELL both of Port Carling, 9 Feb [1926] at Port Carling

40522-26 Lewis Gordon SMITH, 28, insurance clerk, USA, 83 Albany Ave Toronto, s/o Joseph R. SMITH M.D. (b. Ontario) & Carrie L. SHAVER, married Florence Jane WILSON, 20, clerk, Ontario, 83½ Cowan Ave Toronto, d/o Clifford H. WILSON (b. Ontario) & Ethel May GANTON, witn: C.E.A. HASSARD & Gladys G. HASSARD both of Toronto, 9 Aug 1926 at Mortimer's Point

4048-26 John Henry SOLLMAN, 23, farmer, Ryerson twp., same, s/o Peter SOLLMAN (b. near Galt) & Elizabeth HUSTON, married Gertrude BRANDT, 16, Ryerson twp., Parry Sound Dist., d/o Albert BRANDT (b. Ontario) & Florence COURVOISIER, witn: Edith E. & Arthur J. WATT both of Burks Falls on Dec. 29, 1926 at Burks Falls.

42049-26 George Albert SOPHER, 21, labourer, Footes Bay, Bigwood twp., s/o George SOPHER (b. Canada) & Jennie SCHELL, married Nellie Mildred GRAY, 18, Swift Current, Bigwood twp., d/o Robert GRAY (b. Canada) & Hannah SCHELL, witn: G. WARREN of Pickerel Ont. & Mrs. Gilbert STEPHENS of Bigwood on Dec. 30, 1926 at Parry Sound

040524-26 Charles Edgar SPEEDIE, 24, barber, Draper twp, Ingersoll s/o Henry SPEEDIE (b. Monck twp) & Johanna FITZMAURICE, married Winifred Phyllis PALMATEER, 23, housewife, Muskoka twp, Gravenhurst d/o Sherman PALMATEER (b. Lennox Co) & Martha JONES wtn: Mr & Mrs DOOLITTLE of Orillia, 8 December 1926 at Muskoka twp 040525-26 John SPENCER, 85, widower, farmer, Ireland, Bracebridge s/o William SPENCER (b. Ireland) & Helen FREEL married Sarah Jane REDMAN, 87, widow, England, Bracebridge d/o Justus RAMSDEN (b. England) & Patience BAPTIE wtn: George TYERS & Lily TYERS both of Bracebridge, 26 January 1926 at Bracebridge
040526-26 Ernest Wilfred SPIERS, 21, teamster, Martin's Siding, Huntsville s/o John George SPIERS (b. Ontario) & Agnes SPROAT married Grace Thelma HUFFMAN, 19, milliner, Huntsville, Huntsville d/o George HUFFMAN (b. Ontario) & Edith REMMINGTON wtn: Mrs Edith HUFFMAN & Mrs Annabel BRACKEN both of Huntsville, 7 September 1926 at Huntsville 040527-26 Arthur Clinton SPURR, 36, transportation, Valey City Maryland, Wheeling West Virginia, s/o Benjamin M. SPURR (b. England) & Isabel STEWART married Margaret Kinghorn BROWN, 27, teacher, Oak Park Illinois, Franklin twp d/o Lewis Day BROWN (b. Penn USA) & Helen Baird McDONELL wtn: B.M. SPURR of Maindentle West Virginia & L.D. BEASON of Pittsburgh PA, 18 August 1926 at Franklin twp
040528-26 Edwin McMaster STANTON, 24, clerk, Orillia twp, Orillia twp s/o Frank STANTON (b. Ontario) & Violet Anne McMASTER married Flora Irene BRADY, 24, bookkeeper, Seven Bridge, Orillia d/o James BRADY (b. Ontario) & Catherine Marilla AIKERMAN wtn: Walter B. STANTON of Port Stanton & Mary Kathleen BRADY of Orillia, 23 September 1926 at not given

42050-26 Thomas Lawrence STANYER, 24, labourer, Ahmic Harbour, Parry Sound, s/o Frederick Charles STANYER (b. Canada) & Lily Elizabeth LANGFORD, married Elsie Catherine MAKINS, 18, seamstress, Powassan, Perry Sound, d/o John W. MAKINS (b. Canada) & Susan Evelyn LAWRENCE, witn: Gordon Charles STANYER of Ahmic Harbour & Annie A. MAKINS of Parry Sound on Jan. 7, 1926 at Parry Sound

040529-26 Wilfred Morris STEAD, 21, farm hand, England, Falkenburg, s/o James STEAD (b. Ramsgate England) & Annie MORRIS married Nellie May TAYLOR, 16, Macauley twp, Falkenburg, d/o John TAYLOR (b. Macauley twp) & Annie PTOLEMY wtn: John Roderick SAUNDERS & Emma Agnes SAUNDERS both of Falkenburg, 28 July 1926 at St George's Church, Falkenburg

42051-26 George Henry STEELE, 58, hydro foremen, widower, Haliburton Co., South River, s/o Robert STEELE (b. Belfast Ireland) & Mary GROZEL, married Alice CHREST, 47, widow, Simcoe Co., Sundridge, d/o Thomas CUDMORE (b. Devonshire England) & Alice NICHOL, witn: R. T. BROWNLEE of Streetsville & Grace STEWART of Toronto on Oct. 18, 1926 at Sundridge

42052-26 Frederick R. STEPHENS, 26, mechanic, Enniskillen, Detroit Mich. USA, s/o William George STEPHENS (b. Darlington twp.) & Charlotte GRIFFIN, married Mathilda L. GOMELL, 22, teacher, Powassan, Detroit Mich. USA, d/o Paul William GOMELL (b. Germany) & Mary GEDDES, witn: Oscar Edward & Alvida Elizabeth GOMELL both of Powassan on Aug. 21, 1926 at Powassan.

42053-26 David STEWART, 26, labourer, Magnetawan, same, s/o Francis STEWART (b. Ireland) & Eliza Ellen ROBISON, married Margaret Blanche ELLSWORTH, 18, labourer, Maple Island, Magnetawan, d/o Alfred ELLSWORTH (b. Quebec) & Margaret WYLIE, witn: John C. STEWART & L. Doris Orr SMITH both of Magnetawan on Sept. 29, 1926 at Magnetawan

040530-26 Robert STINSON, 34, mechanical engineer, Dresden, Wyandotte Mich s/o Edward STINSON (b. Ireland) & Valentina LANGMAN married Vera May ORR, 24, Muskoka, Bracebridge d/o Samuel ORR (b. Ireland)) & Sarah Ann PAINTER wtn: Gordon ORR of Bracebridge & Maude A. HILL of 499 Pape Ave in Toronto, 19 October 1926 at Macauley twp 040531-26 Goldie Lavernie STONER, 22, lumberman, Gravenhurst, Gravenhurst d/o James STONER (b. Burks Falls) & Catherine BELL married Anna Eileen STUMPF, 18, Gravenhurst, res not given, d/o George Daniel STUMPF (b. illegible [Hanover?] Ont) & Elizabeth GEISELL (foster parents) wtn: Lauretta THOMAS & George STUMPF. both of Gravenhurst, 6 February 1926 at Gravenhurst
 

42054-26 Harold Alexander STROUD, 22, farmer, Orillia, Burks Falls, s/o H. W. STROUD (b. Orillia) & Ruth SALTER, married Velma BOUDREAU, 19, McKenzie twp., Burks Falls, d/o Oliver BUDROW (sic) (b. Ottawa Dist.) & Elizabeth BESAR (Brear?), witn: Percy BESAR & Pearl BLACKWELL both of Burks Falls on Dec. 15, 1926 at Burks Falls.

42055-26 James SULLIVAN, 23, telegraph operator, Brighton England, Callander, s/o James SULLIVAN (b. India) & Fanny KING, married Olive Glenmora STEWART, 23, telephone operator, Burks Falls, Callendar, d/o S. STEWART & Minnie HOUCK, witn: Jannette STEWART of Burks Falls & William STEWART of Chatham on Aug. 4, 1926 at Burks Falls.

42056-26 James Henry SULLIVAN, 25, labourer, Huntsville, Orrville, s/o Joseph SULLIVAN (b. Canada) & Mary A. CASWELL, married Gertrude Evelyn BARAGER, 18, Christie twp., Seguin Falls, d/o William BARAGER (b. Canada) & Nellie WALKERSON, witn: John & Julia SULLIVAN both of Parry Sound on March 13, 1926 at Parry Sound.

040532-26 Carl TAVERNER, 18, farmer, Ryde twp, Ryde twp s/o James Edward TAVERNER (b. Toronto) & Annie Martha WOOD married Jessie BLANCHARD, 21, teacher, Monck twp, Ryde twp d/o Earlsman BLANCHARD (b. Toronto) & Elizabeth May STENDON wtn: Violet BLANCHARD of Bracebridge & George CROWDER of Minette, 5 April 1926 at Bracebridge 040533-26 George William Charles TAVERNER, 21, farmer, Toronto, Lewisham in Ryde twp s/o James Edward TAVERNER (b. Toronto) & Annie Martha WOOD married Thelma Eliza PATTERSON, 18, house maid, Draper twp, Port Carling d/o John PATTERSON (b. Ireland) & Mary MEYERS wtn: Mr & Mrs James TRYON of Barkway, 2 August 1926 at Gravenhurst

42057-26 Richard Hamilton TENNANT, 52, farmer, widower, Pembroke, Restoule, s/o George TENNANT (b. Renfrew Co.) & Lily Ann HAMILTON, married Cecilia A. PARRINGTON (Passington?), 48, widow, Pittsburg USA, Restoule, d/o George HOLTZMAN (b. Ohio USA) & Elizabeth HELLFRECH, witn: Robert McKEE of Restoule & Dorothy HAMILTON of Bear Valley on July 28, 1926 at Trout Creek

42058-26 Oza TETRAULT, 18, manager of business concern, Noelville, Pickerel, s/o Stanislaus TETRAULT (b. Fall River Manitoba) & Alexina ROY, married Eliza JEAN, 15, Hull Quebec, Pickerel, d/o Etienne JEAN (b. Notre Dame de la Turin Que.) & Pamela SEGUIN, witn: Etienne JEAN & Henri LALONDE both of Pickerel on Nov. 15, 1926 at Pickerel Village.

42061-26 Willmott THOMPSON, 24, farmer, North Gwillimbury Simcoe Co., Machar, s/o Andrew THOMPSON (b. Ontario) & Emmeline SEDORE, married Stella CHREST, 16, South River, Machan twp., d/o Herman CHREST (b. Germany) & Annie KALKHORST, witn: Ernest H. M. CHREST of South River & Vera Viola THOMPSON of Medford on March 30, 1926 at the Manse in Sundridge

040534-26 William Malcolm THOMPSON, 21, farmer, Rama twp, Franklin twp s/o Stephen Travis THOMPSON (b. Canada) & Flora MacDONALD married Lesley Edna Lucie FOX, 23, farmer's daughter, England, Brunel twp d/o John FOX (b. England) & Sophia BUGBY wtn: Ernest THOMPSON of South Portage & Muriel HUTCHINS of Huntsville, 29 December 1926 at Huntsville

42059-26 Edward Albert THOMPSON, 22, painter, Brantford, Winnipeg Man., s/o John THOMPSON (b. Beverley twp.) & Emily DONHAM, married Verna Olive DUNKER, 18, Machan twp., Winnipeg Man., d/o George DUNKER (b. Holland) & Susanna McLEAN, witn: Harry & Louella LAWRENCE both of Trout Creek on Aug. 30, 1926 at Trout Creek

42060-26 Frederick West THOMPSON, 25, hotel clerk, McKellar twp., Parry Sound, s/o Charles Walter THOMPSON (b. Canada) & Margaret Jane NOBLE, married Margaret McMillan MORRISON, 22, saleslady, Newcraighall Scotland, Parry Sound, d/o William MORRISON (b. Scotland) & Annie Russel McMILLAN, witn: Archie STEWART & Mary THOMPSON both of Parry Sound on Oct. 11, 1926 at Parry Sound.

040535-26 Frank TINGEY, 48, farmer, Washago, Ryde twp s/o Charles TINGEY & Caroline NORMAN, married Mary RUTTAN, 18, Ryde twp, Ryde twp d/o William RUTTAN (b. Perth) & Anna B. BROOKS, wtn: Edith LONSDALE? & William WHEATLEY, both of Gravenhurst, 17 May 1926 at Gravenhurst 040536-26 Arnold Goldthorp TIPPER, 36, garage, Muskoka Ont, Uxbridge s/o William Mosley TIPPER (b. England) & Florence Annie GOLDTHORP married Elsie Emily YEO, 32, Barriedale in Parry Sound District, Bracebridge d/o Thomas C. YEO (b. Ontario) & Christina GIBBONS wtn: Laura C. McCONNELL & Mrs J.A. McCONNELL both of Bracebridge, 18 December 1926 at Bracebridge
42063-26 Arthur G. TOWNS, 24, farmer, Chisholm, Gurd twp., s/o Robert John TOWNS, b. Reach twp & Mary Elizabeth STOCKELL, married Charlotte M.R. PEEVER, 20, Gurd twp., same, d/o George Henry PEEVER, b. Renfrew Ont & Mildred Mary Jane HODGINS, witn: Andrew Frank TOWNS & Laurena May PEEVER, both of Nipissing, 2 June 1926 at Powassan 42062-26 Andrew Frank TOWNS, 21, farmer, Chisholm twp., Gurd twp., s/o Robert John TOWNS, b. Perth Ont & Mary Elizabeth STOCKELL, married Laurena May PEEVER, 22, Gurd twp., same, d/o George Henry PEEVER, b. Renfrew Ont & Mildred Mary Jane HODGINS, witn: Mary Laura & Henry Wallace TOWNS of Gurd twp., 1 Sept 1926 at Powassan
040537-26 Milton Edward TRAVIS, 22, barber, Huntsville, Huntsville s/o Walter TRAVIS (b. Chaffey Muskoka twp) & Elizabeth ARMSTRONG married Ruby Leona MULVANEY, 21, farmer's daughter, Port Elgin, Stephenson d/o Charles MULVANEY (b. Guelph Ontario) & Ermina BEDSON wtn: Percy MULVENEY of Allensville in Stephenson twp & Marion E. TRAVIS of Huntsville, 16 June 1926 at Allensville 040538-26 James Arthur TRUSSLER, 34, merchant, Trout Creek, Kirkland Lake Ontario s/o James TRUSSLER & Amelia DABELL married Edith Christine KINTON, 26, Huntsville, Huntsville d/o Mackie KINTON & Mary E. LLOYD wtn: Warren R. TRUSSLER of North Bay Ontario & Earl R. NUNS? of Syracuse NY, 14 June 1926 at All Saints Church, Huntsville
42064-26 Thomas Philip ULRICH, 34, farmer, Nipissing, Nipissing twp., s/o Francis ULRICH & Margaret KUNKLE, married Rose May RESTOULE, 24, Sturgeon Falls, Nipissing twp., d/o William RESTOULE & Charlotte TWIGGER, witn: Jacob YOUNG of RR2 Powassan & Anne RESTOULE of Nipissing, 4 May 1926 at St. James? Church, Alsace 42065-26 Francis George Vernon WALTON, 21, machinist apprentice, Lindsay Ont., Stratford Ont., s/o Robert George WALTON, b. Canada & Emily Etta HICKINGBOTTAM, married Bertha Augusta SMITH, 23, saleslady, Christie twp., res not given, d/o John James SMITH, b. Canada & Louise Matilda CORNISH, witn: R. G. WALTON of Stratford & Helen SWORD of Swords, 24 Dec 1926 at Swords, Christie twp
040539-26 Frank WARRINER, 36, farmer, Sprucedale, Sprucedale s/o Martin WARRINER (b. Canada) & Isabella BELL married Myrtle DOWNES, 24, farmer's daughter, Sprucedale, Sprucedale d/o George James DOWNES (b. Canada) & Elizabeth DOWNES wtn: Samuel WATT & Elsie DOWNES both of Sprucedale, 1 June 1926 at Huntsville 040540-26 David Frederick WATKINSON, 21, railway, employee, Sequin Falls, Mactier in Freeman twp s/o Ernest WATKINSON (b. Sequin Falls) & Ellen DOWNEY married Mary Margaret Ellen SCHELL, 17, Muskoka twp, Walker's Point, d/o David SCHELL (b. Muskoka twp) & Mary Ann BEERS wtn: Mr & Mrs David SCHELL of Walker's Point, 16 September 1926 at Gravenhurst
42066-26 John Stanley WATSON, 25, clerk, Sprucedale, same, s/o Henry WATSON, b. Ont & Mary Louise DOWNS, married Alice Catherine HAYES, 22, Bethune twp., Sprucedale, d/o Gwen HAYES, b. Ont & Alice WOODROW, witn: Clifford & Daisy HAYES of Kearney, 20 Jan 1926 at Kearney 040541-26 Charles Stewart WATSON, 26, dredgeman, Co Sligo Ireland, Huntsville s/o John George WATSON (b. Ireland) & Phoebe FAIRBANKS married Annie CONROY, 21, Peterborough Co, Huntsville d/o John CONROY & Annie M. MORGAN wtn: Edgar L. BRACKEN & Annabel BRACKEN both of Huntsville, 1 September 1926 at Huntsville
42067-26 Frederick Franklin WELSH, 32, millman, Novar, same, s/o Frederick WELSH, b. Scotland & Jean McLAREN, married Elsie Grace BLAIN, 21, Katrine, same, d/o Lovall BLAIN & Ethel ARMSTRONG, witn: Winifred MAIR & Edward BENNETT, both of Emsdale, 4 Oct. 1926 at Emsdale  
42068-26 William George WILLETT, 26, Parry Sound, same, s/o Edward WILLETT, b. Canada & Annie CARR, married Hannah Jane PHILLIPS, 18, McDougall twp., same, d/o Hudson PHILLIPS, b. Canada & Margaret SASSON, witn: Hiram PHILLIPS & Maude E. McCRACKEN, both of Parry Sound, 17 Feb 1926 at McDougall twp 42069-26 William John WILLOUGHBY, 21, farmer, Grey twp., Strong twp., s/o William WILLOUGHBY, b. Ont & Christena MONK, married Jemima HARVEY, 21, Chapman twp., same, d/o Robert HARVEY, b. Ireland & Elizabeth J. DAWSON, witn: Robert & Josephine HARVEY of Pearcely, 15 Sept 1926 at Pearcely
42070-26 David Melville WILSON, 26, CNR brakeman, Sundridge Ont., Sarnia, s/o James Wallace WILSON, b. Ayr Scotland & Mary DUNBAR, married Alice JENKINS, 25, Chapman? twp., North Bay, d/o Joseph JENKINS, b. Ont & Margaret MILLER, witn: Betty JENKINS of Pearcely & Albert E. DUKE of Sundridge, 29 Dec 1926 at Chapman twp 42071-26 Isaac Lorne WILSON, 21, teacher, Warren Ont., Callander, s/o Robert H. WILSON, b. Westmeath Ont & Mabel LAY, married Muriel Hilda COWDEN, 19 + 11m, Trout Creek, Callander, d/o Seth COWDEN, b. Millbrooke - Mavis twp., & Mary Alice COOK, witn: Hector E. WILSON of Windsor & Mrs. Edwin CAMP of North Bay, 3 April 1926 at St. Georges, Trout Creek
42072-26 George Ross WOOLGER, 25, laborer, London England, Port Loring, s/o not known" groom orphaned in infancy and has no knowledge of his parents", married Emmy Rebecca YEO, 29, Port Loring, same, d/o Richard YEO, b. Grey Co & Sarah Jane LAMKINS, witn: Eloise Madeline HAGGART & Osborne Edward STEVENS, both of Port Loring, 2 June 1926 at Port Loring 42073-26 Leonard Alvin WRIGHT, 28, farmer, Elimsdale, Loring, s/o David WRIGHT & Eliza HINTON, married Teresa Jane HUTCHINS, 21, Loring, same, d/o Mark HUTCHINS & Anna CANE, witn: Nelson SMITH & Amelia STEPHENS, both of Loring, 30 Aug 1926 at Port Loring
040542-26 Darmer William YERINGTON, 26, plumber, Toronto, Huntsville s/o Semiour YERINGTON & Annie HAINS married Hilman Ingerbird LINDGRAN, 23, Sweden, Brunel d/o F.W. LINDGRAN (b. Sweden) & Karin JOHNSON wtn: James CLARK & Viola YERINGTON both of Huntsville, 24 September 1926 at Huntsville 040543-26 William George YOUNG, 22, labourer, St Albans England, Huntsville s/o William YOUNG (b. St Albans England) & Florence BIRD married Velma Louise HOUSE, 18, Novar, Huntsville d/o Percy HOUSE (b. Huntsville) & Lillian BICE wtn: John YOUNG & Annie YOUNG both of Huntsville, 15 September 1926 at Huntsville

 

 

 

 

 

mcfc