Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1911 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)

to Northern Dist. 1911-1923


Northern Districts, 1913, part 1

to part 2

birth place is given before residence unless there was no birth place given on the registration

 

14601-1913 Ayoub ABRAHAM, 24, Peddler, Syria, Sudbury, s/o illegible & Negris NOLIOTE, married Anna NICHOLAS, 21, Syria, Sudbury, d/o Anusra NICHOLAS & Lurie KURKISH, Wtn. Ellis HAGGER, Sudbury, Lillie ONALINK of Cobalt, on July 23, 1913 at Sudbury  
10080-1913 James Albert ADAMS, 24, Burton-on-Trent U.K., Sturgeon Falls, s/o George ADAMS & Anna TIPPER, married, Marguerite TRACEY, 18, Eganville, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Samuel TRACEY, Mary Jeanne NILBY, Wtn. James TRACEY, Elisa TRACEY, on July 2, 1913 at Sturgeon Falls 14604-1913 Peter ADDIE, 25, Carpenter, Chapelhall Lanarkshire, Scotland, s/o Peter ADDIE & Miriam MUIRHEAD, married Mary DILLON, 25, Newmains Lanarkshire, Scotland, d/o John DILLON & Susan McCANN, Wtn. James LINKLATER, Euphemia STEWART, on Dec. 23, 1913 at Sudbury
14602-1913 Dinni ALEX, 37, Railroad Foreman, Austria, Sudbury, s/o M. ALEX & P. ADAMOVIC, married Vukosevir BOICIE, 37, Austria, Sudbury, d/o Sal BOICIE & Evason IVDOROVIC? Wtn. Charles A. MALCOLM, T.G. LONDON, on July 15, 1913 at Sudbury 14595-1913 Sudbury District, Edward Albert ALEXANDER, 33, Farmer, , Harrow Twp., Sudbury, s/o James ALEXANDER & Agnes CAMERON?, married Beatrice Ann ANDERSON, 19, of May Twp., d/o Hamilton ANDERSON & Susan HODGINS, Wtn. Alfred Ernest ALEXANDER, Jessie A. ROBINSON, on Jan. 1, 1913 at May Twp
14599-1913 Victor ALLARD, 29, Barber, Chapeau Que., Sudbury, s/o Fabien ALLARD, & Philomene GAUTHIER, married M. Emma BARBEAU, 22, Chelmsford, Victoria Mines, d/o Narcisse BARBEAU & Azilda MENARD, Wtn. Narcisse BARBEAU, G. SHEBALAF, on May 5, 1913 at Victoria Mines. 14598-1913 Joseph Onesime ALLARD, 24, Pembroke, Sudbury, s/o George ALLARD & Josephine LARIVIERE, married Alice BELANGER, 18, Chelmsford, Sudbury, d/o Elzear BELANGER & Louisa PAULIN, Wtn. Arthur LEFEBVRE, Felix PLOUFFE, on Apr. 1, 1913 at Sudbury.
3821-13 James ALLAN, 27, tailor, Ayr Scotland, Dryden, s/o James ALLAN & Isobel McFARLANE, married Mary Mable SCOTT, 21, Trout Creek Ont., Dryden, d/o George SCOTT & Ella May CARR, witn: Percy & Susie SCOTT both of Dryden on July 1, 1913 at Dryden. 14603-1913 Glenn Butler ALLEN, 32, Jeweller, Guelph, Sudbury, s/o Benjamin ALLEN & Amanda CONDY, married Elizabeth McGREGOR, 23, Aberdeen?, Toronto, d/o Gilbert McGREGOR & Ellen GRIEVE, Wtn. E.W. BEALS, Jean C. McDONALD, on Oct. 18, 1913 at Sudbury.
3820-13 Nils ANDERSON, 45, tailor, Sweden, Kenora, s/o Olson ANDERSON & Anna ERIKSON, married Golin SAHLIN, 30, Sweden, Kenora, d/o Anders SAHLIN & Christina JOHANSON, witn: Carl OLSSON & Chris CHRISTENSEN both of Kenora on June 27, 1913 at Kenora. 10078-1913 Leonard ANDERSON, 23, Laborer, Lucknow, North Bay, s/o George ANDERSON & Cora May COLLINS, married Ethel May FOSTER, 19, Liverpool U.K., North Bay, d/o Charles Henry FOSTER & Angelina PEMBERTY, Wtn. Agnes FOSTER, Frederick Foster, on June 30, 1913 at North Bay
14600-1913 Nelson Morrison ANGUS, 35, Fort William, Chapleau, s/o Archibald ANGUS & Jane CRAIG, married Anne Mariah DAGG, 25, Charteris Que., Chapleau, d/o John DAGG & Helena JANES, Wtn. Henry HOPPER, June HOPPER, on June 13, 1913 at Chapleau 10081-1913 Pasquale AQUINO, 21 C.P.R. Laborer, Italy, North Bay, s/o Giovanni AQUINO & Rosaria CEPPARRONI, married Rosaria AMATO, 18, Italy, North Bay, d/o Giovanni AMATO & Caterina LIA, Wtn. Salvatore SCARSELL, C SCARSELL, on July 31, 1913 at North Bay
14597-1913 William John ARMSTRONG, 24, Railroad Employee, Gravenhurst, Sudbury, s/o John ARMSTRONG & Josephine SMITH, married Mary STINSON, 22, Larchwood, Sudbury, d/o Philip STINSON & Agnes SCAFF?, Wtn. William & Kate UTTLEY, on Feb. 22, 1913 at Copper Cliff 14596-1913 Harry ASBYLL, 26, Interpreter, Badsie, Sudbury, s/o Esaey ASBYLL & Ester CETLIN, married Kate ABRAMS, 22, Hamilton, Sudbury, d/o Mort ABRAMS & Leah PARTUTE, Wtn. Mr. H. MOSES, Mr. M. ROTHSCHILD, on Feb. 2, 1913 at Sudbury.
10079-1913 George Ernest AUDEBEC, 27, France, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Joseph & Blanche Marie AUDEBEC, married Anna LAFRANCE, 26, St. Albert, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Onezime LAFRANCE & Sophie LAPOINTE, Wtn. Emery GIGNAC, Onezime LAFRANCE, on July 7, 1913, at Sturgeon Falls 10083-1913 James Roy AVERY, 28, Contractor, Denbigh - Addington Co., North Bay, s/o Alexander AVERY & Maria WILSON, married Mary Anne SIMMS, 18, Nipissing Twp., North Bay, d/o Thomas SIMMS & Elizabeth FLOYD, Wtn. Mrs. William AVERY, William L. Avery, on Nov. 25, 1913 at North Bay
10082-1913 Mike AYOUB, 28, Merchant, Syria, Cochrane, s/o Nicholas AYOUB & Melada KARAM, married Saude AYOUB, Syria, North Bay, d/o T. AYOUB & Sophy HAN, Wtn. Mike Selim AYOUB, North Bay, Mrs. Mike AYOUB, North Bay, on Oct. 22, 1913, at Church of St. John the Divine, North Bay. 3825-13 Olivier BACON,, 46, carpenter, widower, Quebec, Norman Ont., s/o Olivier BACON & Hennrietta GAGNON, married Clara BEAUDETTE, 36, widow, Quebec, Norman Ont., d/o Jean Baptiste POULIN mother's name not given, witn: M. PELLETIER & Gaston CAYER both of Norman Ont. on Aug. 6, 1913 at Kenora
3823-13 Max BAGUN, 25, shoe maker, Russia, Kenora, s/o Edle & Rachel, married Dora DWARE (Dwore?) 17, Russia, Kenora, d/o Isaac & Ida, witn: J. DONNER & B. UDITSKY both of Kenora on June 15, 1913 at Kenora. 3822-13 George Edward BAILEY, 25, fireman, of Kenora, s/o Francis Edward BAILEY & Maria DUNHAM, married Mary FOLSTER, 19, of Kenora, d/o Henry FOLSTER & Catherine MUGGABARG, witn: James & Alice PERRAULT both of Kenora on Feb. 27, 1913 at Kenora
14616-1913 William BAKKALA, 24, Cook, Finland, Sudbury, s/o August & Lizzie BAKKALA, married Hilda PAKMAN, 28, (Bride signed as: Hilda BACKMAN ), Finland, Sudbury, d/o Karl & Sophia PAKMAN, Wtn. Emil Anselm BOM, Jean C. McDONALD, on May 26, 1913 at The Presbyterian Manse, Sudbury  
3824-13 Alfred George BANKS, 25, rail road engineer, London England, Kenora, s/o Alfred George BANKS & Elizabeth FISK, married Alice Maud WHITAKER, 21, Kenora, same, d/o William WHITAKER & Elizabeth Jane McFEE, witn: Benjamin SUTHERLAND & Vera WHITAKER both of Kenora on Apr. 30, 1913 at Kenora. 10102-1913 David BARHAM, 40, Car Repairer, England, North Bay, s/o Arthur BARHAM & Ellen HOLDSWORTH, married Grace SAUNDERS, 22, England, North Bay, d/o Edward SAUNDERS & Anne BRYANT, Wtn. Mr. & Mrs. Edward SAUNDERS, on July 11, 1913 at North Bay.
3829-13 Richard Arthur BARKER, 25, blank, London England, Sioux Lookout, s/o Richard BARKER & Ann JACKSON, married Winnifred Alice MILES, 24, Salisbury Wiltshire-England, Sioux Lookout, d/o Leonard Thomas MILES & Martha BARKER, witn: Florence FORSTER, Ethel ATKINSON & Russell EWING all of Sioux Lookout on Sept. 6, 1913 at Sioux Lookout 10086-1913 Ventura BARONE, 27, Laborer, North Bay, s/o Antonio BARONE & Rosa NUCCI, married Carolina SCAGLIONE, 17, North Bay, d/o Luigi SCAGLIONE & Maria QUINI, Wtn. Rosina & Santo DOMINICO, on Jan. 23, 1913 at North Bay.
14620-1913 John Percival BARR, 24, Bookkeeper, Lancashire UK., Sudbury, s/o John BARR & Mary Adelaide HINDE, married Mary Drever JENNINGS, 26, Fairfield UK., Sudbury, d/o John George JENNINGS & Jane DREVER, Wtn. John BARR, Mary Adele BARR, on June 1, 1913 at St. Andrew's Church, Sudbury. 10092-1913 Frederick BARROW, 28, Tailor, Ingersol, Parry Sound, s/o Charles BARROW & Mary SAUNDERS?, married Margaret Ann McMAHON , 26, Chapeau, North Bay, d/o Pat McMAHON & Mary LAHEY, Wtn. John MULLIGAN, Julia WALSH, on Apr. 26, 1913 at North Bay
10109-1913 Charles James BARTON, 24, Railway Signalman, Highworth Wilts UK., Widdifield, s/o Alfred BARTON, Louisa NEW, married Lilly Gwendolyn HEWITT, 24, Greenwich Kent UK., Widdifield, d/o John Henry HEWITT & Caroline E. WHITTAKER, Wtn. Louisa BARTON, Mrs. S.W. CLARKE, on Oct. 23, 1913 at Widdifield 10113-1913 Thomas Earl BATTAMS, 23, Trainman, Tweed, North Bay, s/o Samuel BATTAMS & Mary EASTERBROOK, married Henrietta KNAPP, North Bay, Same, d/o Ezra KNAPP & Jennie DOWSLEY, Wtn. Katie KNAPP, W.S. DICKEY, on Nov. 20, 1913 at North Bay. Divorce Granted : Aug. 23, 1933, by S.C.O. at Toronto
14613-1913 Isai BAZINET, 23, Clarence Creek, Broder Twp., s/o Baptiste BAZINET & Delphine MENARD, married Aldea LECLAIR, 19, Gladstone MI., d/o Theodore LECLAIR & Valentine LAUZON, Wtn. William BISSON, Bertha LECLAIR, on Apr. 22, 1913 at Ste. Anne's Church, Sudbury 14617-1913 Charles BAZINET, 30, Clarence Creek, Sudbury, s/o (late) Charles BAZINET & Dometilde HENRY, married Alma RENAUD, 24, Clarence Creek, Sudbury, d/o Joseph RENAUD & Philomene MORIN, Wtn. Joseph RENAUD, Joseph AUGER, on May 26, 1913 at Sudbury.
10110-1913 Thomas Arthur BEATTIE, 32, Clerk, Bryson Que., North Bay, s/o George BEATTIE & Janet DUFF, married Martha Isabella DUKE, 22, Pointe Alexander, North Bay, d/o Edward DUKE & Elizabeth McCORMICK, Wtn. Clifford E. PEARSON, rs. C. PEARSON, on Oct. 22, 1913 at North Bay  
10101-1913 Andre BEAUDRY, 23, St. Gabriel, Caldwell, s/o Joseph BEAUDRY & Olive DUBEAU, married Patricia GINGRAS, 25, Ste. Cecile Masham, McPherson, d/o Joseph GINGRAS & Marguerite BELILE, Wtn. Jos. BEAUDRY, Georges DUBEAU, on June 30, 1913 at Verner 10090-1913 Jean BEAULIEU, 23, Farmer, Martland, s/o Adelard BEAULIEU & Delina PERREAULT, married Josephine RANCOURT, 16, Noelville, d/o Fenelon RANCOURT & Marie FORTIN, Wtn. Adelard BEAULIEU, H. BEAULIEU, on Mar. 31, 1913 at Church of St. David, Martland.
14618-1913 Arthur BEAULIEU, 28, Hull Que., Broder Twp., s/o Achile BEAULIEU & Sedulie THERIEN, married Adele LAFOREST, 16, Sudbury, Broder Twp., d/o Pierre LAFOREST & Marie L. MALETTE, Wtn. Dan THERIEN, Claudia MALETTE, on May 26, 1913 at Sudbury 14612-1913 Edward BEAULIEU, 33, Widower, Portage du Fort, Sudbury, s/o Henry BEAULIEU & (late) Jeanette STEEL, married Catharine KENNEDY, 21, Mount Pleasant MI., Sudbury, d/o (late) Michael KENNEDY & Mary JUDGE, Wtn. Emile RICARD, Joseph CARRIERE, on Apr. 23, 1913 at Ste. Anne's Church, Sudbury.
14626-1913 Thomas BEAULIEU, 22, Verner, Bigwood, s/o Arthur BEAULIEU & Heloise TELLIER, married Alphonsina ROUSSEL, 17, Ste. Anne des Plaines, Jennings, d/o Honore ROUSSEL & Alphonsina THERRIEN, Wtn. Arthur BEAULIEU, Honore ROUSSEL, on Sept. 29, 1913 at St. Charles. 14635-1913 Leon BEAUSOLEIL, 33, Labor, USA., Sudbury, s/o Narcisse BEAUSOLEIL & Julian DESROSIERS, married Mary DEROUIND, 30, Widow, Quebec, Sudbury, d/o Fred LEMOINE & Josephine LAVALLEE, Wtn. Thelospher BERTRAND, Joseph POULIOT, on Dec. 24, 1913 at Sudbury.
  10087-1913 Odea BEDARD, 25, Farmer, Bonfield, s/o Chovias BEDARD & Oliva BEDARD, married Georgina ALLARD, 23, Bonfield, d/o Hilaire ALLARD & Marie GARIEPY, Wtn. Napoleon Clement, Louis ALLARD, on Jan. 14, 1913 at Bonfield.
14621-1913 Samuel James BEDOR, 26, Lumberman, Kingston, Webbwood, s/o Samuel BEDOR & Rita KICH ?, married Ethel Janet DELYEA, 18. Webbwood, Same, d/o Alexander DELYEA & Eva WARNER, Wtn. Sydney WARNER, Nellie WARNER, on June 9, 1913 at Webbwood. 14614-1913 Jack BEER, 25, Laborer, Exeter, England, Nairn Centre, s/o John BEER & Georgina BOLT, married Alice BEDFORD, 21, England, Nairn Centre, d/o George BEDFORD & Rachel Elizabeth LYTLE, Wtn. Thomas EDWARD, Mrs. Lucy BOYDELL, on Apr. 18, 1913 at Sudbury.
14605-1913 Arthur BELANGER, 25, Chelmsford, Sudbury, s/o Elzear BELANGER & Louisa PAULIN, married Regina HOTTE, 19, Chelmsford, Sudbury, d/o (late) Damase HOTTE & Scolastique ALLARD, Wtn. Paul BELANGER, Eugene BELANGER, on Jan. 15, 1913 at Sudbury 10108-1913 David BELEC, 23, Carpenter, Ft. Coulonge, North Bay, s/o Charles BELEC & T. GERVAIS, married Bertha O'HARA, 20, North Bay, d/o Hugh O'HARA & Rose MAREN? Wtn, Charles BELEC, Hugh O'HARA, on Sept. 30, 1913 at North Bay.
10106-1913 Aldege BELLEFEUILLE, 24, St. Philippe Argenteuil, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Adolphe BELLEFEUILLE & Victoire LADOUCEUR, married Marie Anne PAQUETTE, 21, Verner, Same, d/o Moise PAQUETTE & Melina COURTEMANCHE, Wtn. Felix BELLEFEUILLE, Moise PAQUETTE, on Aug. 20, 1913 at Verner 14609-1913 Herman BELTONIEMI, 26, Miner, Finland, Sellwood, s/o Martin BELTONIEMI & Lise MANNIKKA, married Elsi MYLLYNAN, 19, Finland, Sellwood, d/o John MYLLYNEN & Martha KARKKANEN, Wtn. Emil MAKI, Helma BERKRUT, on Jan. 25. 1913 at Sudbury
14623-1913 Frank BELIZZI, 23, Italy, Copper Cliff, s/o Tony BELIZZI & Teresa BELIZZI, married Rose Mary AIELLO, 21, New Rochelle, NY., Copper Cliff, d/o Dominic AIELLO & Marie CITISSO, Wtn. Ralph Peigliere, Marian DESTEPHANS, on June 8, 1913 at Copper Cliff 10099-1913 Robert BENNETT, 27, Renfrew Co., Sturgeon Falls, s/o Henry BENNETT & Elizabeth HENDRICK, married Carwell CARSON, 18, Cache Bay, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Thomas CARSON & Agnes FLOOD, Wtn. Harvey WALSH, Minnie WALSH, on June. 28, 1913 at Sturgeon Falls
14629-1913 Frederick BENNETTS, 21, Miner, St. Dennis - Cornwall UK., Frood Mine, s/o John BENNETTS & Elizabeth KELLOW, married Ruth JONES, 18, Calumet MI., Frood Mine, d/o William JONES & Almena LIEMA?, Wtn. John & Kittie RODDA, on Oct. 14, 1913 at Sudbury 3831-13 Harry BERGMAN, 26, chauffeur, Bid Island Manitoba, Keewatin, s/o G. & A illegible, married Sarah STEPHENS, 24, Winnipeg, Keewatin, d/o Gukney STEPHEN & blank EINARSON, witn: Polina KILBOUGH & Sigard--?. G. MAGNUSSON both of Keewatin on Oct. 20, 1913 at St James parish Keewatin.
10094-1913 Joseph Isadore BERTRAND, 23, Blacksmith, Noelville, s/o Jean Baptiste BERTRAND & Elumina LANTIER? Married Marie Ann NADON, 16, Noelville, d/o Phileas NADON & Henriette LALANDE, Wtn. Pierre LOUTIER , Phileas NADON, on May 20, 1913 at Noelville. 10085-1913 Leandre BESSETTE, 33, Barber, Helena Montana, North Bay, s/o Amadi BESSETTE, & Adeline CARREAU, married Mary GAGNE, 35, Widow, Ste. Anne de Mon, Sturgeon Falls, d/o William MALEFANT & Anne CHENEL, Wtn. Benjamin PELLETIER, Mary PELLETIER, on Jan.4, 1913 at Sturgeon Falls.
14619-1913 Alfred Frank BIGNELL, 25, Capodella Bay, Chapleau, s/o William BIGNELL & Hannah PERKINS, married Mary Ina SEELEY, Blissville N.S., Chapleau, d/o Asahel SEELEY & Elisabeth WEBB, Wtn. Laurier MICHAUD, Mabel E. SEELEY, on May 28, 1913 at Chapleau. 14632-1913 Wasyl (William) BILOKI, 27, Austria, Copper Cliff, s/o John BILOKI & Maria MONTYNUK, married Waslyna SHYNKONIK?, 23, Widow, Austria, Garson Mine, d/o Michael & Peresko SHYNKONIK, Wtn. Petro LUFTYCA, Wasyl DEMNUK, on Oct. 26, 1913 at Sudbury
  10088-1913 Willy BISGAARD, 26, Farmer, Kipling, s/o Johan & Olina BISGAARD , married, Anna Mary ANDERSON, 18, Kipling, d/o Johan ANDERSON & Tore Anderson, Wtn. John T. & Bergitte WHALEN, on Feb. 28, 1913 at Kipling
14633 Adelard BISSONETTE, 23, Casselman, Sudbury, s/o Joseph BISSONETTE & Alvina MONTPELIER, married Florida SERVAIS, 18, South Indian, Sudbury, d/o David SERVAIS & Justine MARTEL, Wtn. Joseph BISSONETTE, David SERVAIS, on Nov. 11, 1913 at Sudbury 3830-13 John Oscar BJORK, 28, blank, Sweden, Kenora, s/o August, carpenter, & Korina, married Bertha ISACKSSON, 22, Sweden, Kenora, d/o Johan ISAKSSON (sic), iron miner, & Erika LIDBERG, witn: Ole LIHIGSEN? & Elma JANSSAN both of Kenora on Sept. 5, 1913 at Kenora.
14608-1913 Robert Ambrose BLACKLOCK, 27, Foreman, Barrie, Sudbury, s/o Charles BLACKLOCK & Elizabeth NESBITT, married Margaret PICKARD, 25, Mt. Pleasant MI., Sudbury, d/o Thomas PICKARD & Elizabeth FINCH, Wtn. F.C. MUIRHEAD, Minnie E. ROSS, on Jan. 25, 1913 at Sudbury 14606-1913 Ludovic BLACKWOOD, 25, Lanarkshire Scotland, Chapleau, s/o Ludovic BLACKWOOD & Elisabeth McNEIL, married Margaret Boyd BLAIR, 23, Scotland, d/o James BLAIR & Elisabeth WILLIAMS, Wtn. Harry WHYBRAN, Jean BLACKWOOD, on Jan. 23, 1913 at Chapleau
3832-13 William BOICHUCK, 25, blank, Galicia, Kenora, s/o William BOICHUCK & Sarah DEMCHUCK, married Kathleen ZOGULESKI, 17, Galicia, Kenora, d/o Casimir ZOGULESKI & Annie ZROBECK, witn: Michael SHUEBERT & Blanka ZROMEROSKI both of Kenora on Sept. 15, 1913 at Kenora 10100-1913 Ferdinand BOISSONEAULT, 26, Farmer, Grande-Desert, s/o Hilaire BOISSONEAULT & Emilie MARTIN, married Blanche BOISSONEAULT, 20, Grande-Desert, d/o Joseph BOISSONEAULT & Marie BOISSONEAULT, Wtn. Hilaire BOISSONEAULT, Joseph BOISSONEAULT, on June 16, 1913 at Bonfield.
3827-13 John BOOSKA, 33, blank, Austria, Kenora, s/o Fred BOOSKA & Annie BULLAK, married Annie MELICHUK, 24, Austria, Kenora, d/o Elias MELICHUK & Beata SEMANIUK, witn: Ovidfrez CZIRSZUK & William BOICHUK both of Kenora, on May 24, 1913 at Kenora  
10104-1913 James BONELL, 24, C.P.R. Employee, Beachburg, North Bay, s/o Amos Robert BONELL & Not given, married Lamenda ROWE, 24, Pembroke, North Bay, d/o John & Mary Jane ROWE, Wtn. Louis ROWE, Edith ROWE, on Aug. 21, 1913 at North Bay. 14630-1913 George Alexander BONENFANT, 19, Quebec, McKim Twp., s/o Charles BONENFANT & Rosalie AUDET, married Lenore PELLERIN, 19, Sudbury, McKim Twp., d/o August PELLERIN & Catharine BELANGER, Wtn. August PELLERIN, Murray Mine, Vital CARON, Azilda, on Oct 27, 1913 at Copper Cliff.
10091-1913 John BOUCHER, 25, Laborer, Buckingham, Sudbury, s/o Nelson BOUCHER & Elizabeth MORRIS, married Caroline SILVOY, 35, Widow, Portage du Fort, Sudbury, d/o Raphael FOURANGEAU& Mary Ann ARCHAMBEAULT, Wtn. Mr. & Mrs. W.L. AVERY, on April 21, 1913 at North Bay 14631-1913 Michel BOUCHER, 26, Labor, Ste. Felicite Que., Sudbury, s/o Joseph BOUCHER & Catharine GAGNE, married Agnes FORGET, 15, Field, Sudbury, d/o Eugene FORGET & (late) Darimene LACHAPELLE, Wtn. Eugene FORGET, Calixte FORGET, on Oct. 28, 1913 at Sudbury.
3826-13 Earnest BOUCKA, 25, marine engineer, Michigan USA., Kenora, s/o William BOUCKA & Mary PAUQUIN, married Nancy BEECHAM, 19, Norway House Man., Kenora, d/o blank BEECHAM & Mariot CREIGHT, witn: G. PAQUETT & Joseph BOUCKA no residences given on May 5, 1913 at Kenora 10095-1913 William James BOULTON, 27, Wallaceburg, Mattawa, s/o William BOULTON & (late) Mary McCARRON, married Mary Elizabeth MEINDLE, 31, Mattawa, Same, d/o Francis MEINDLE & Angelina SIKURSKI, Wtn. John McMEEKIN, George BACKER, on Apr. 23, 1913 at Mattawa.
10111-1913 Joseph Aldege BOURDON, 20, Clerk, Arnprior, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Napoleon BOURDON & Marie Louise MOREL, married Marie Emelde St. PIERRE, 21, Sarsfield Que. Sturgeon Falls, d/o Mathias St. PIERRE & Obeline MINER, Wtn. Napoleon BOURDON, Mathias St. PIERRE, on Oct. 20, 1913 at Sturgeon Falls. 10105-1913 George BRADFORD, 26, Machinist, Stratford, Hamilton, s/o Joseph BRADFORD & Matilda DOHERTY, married Lila Edna DURRELL, 19, North Bay, Same, d/o Dennis DURRELL & Margaret PAYNE, Wtn. Louilla DURRELL, William Joseph DURRELL, both of North Bay, on Aug. 20, 1913 at North Bay.
14625-1913 Albert James BRAY, 23, Engineer, England Copper Cliff, s/o William John BRAY & Emma WARDEN, married Charlotte McDONALD, 18, Ont., Creighton Mines, d/o Donald McDONALD & Eliza LIBETT, Wtn. W. & Rose BRAY, on July 2, 1913 at Copper Cliff 10114-1913 Adelard BRAZEAU, 20, Sturgeon Falls, Smokey Falls, s/o Francois Xavier BRAZEAU & Angeline BRIERE, married Olivine GUY, 16, Monetteville, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Louis GUY & Sara MONETTE, Wtn. Noe MENARD, Hefred REAU, on Nov. 10, 1913 at Sacre Coeur Church, Sturgeon Falls.
10084-1913 Lawrence William BRENNAN, 23, Trout Lake, North Bay, s/o John BRENNAN & Ann GAUGHY, married Bridget Ann SAMPSON, 24, Bonfield, Same, d/o Frank SAMPSON & Johanna McGUIRE, Wtn. Michael James BRENNAN, Kate May VALIQUETTE, on Jan. 7, 1913  
10097-1913 William Charles BRIMLEY, 25, C.P.R. Employee, Bristol U.K., North Bay, s/o Charles Dunn BRIMLEY & Alice SMALL, married Blanche Eleanor Maria VINER, 28, Bristol U.K., North Bay, d/o John VINER & Emma ASHLEY, Wtn. Isaac HAWKINS, Henry D. SMALL, on June 7, 1913 at North Bay 10103-1913 William Lionel BROCKWAY, 26, Insurance Agent, Winchester U.K., North Bay, s/o Alfred BROCKWAY & Bessie BROWN, married Helen Laing FRASER, 20, Inverness Scotland, North Bay, d/o John FRASER & Helen LAING, Wtn. Linton A. LONEY, Christina McLeod FRASER, on Aug. 14, 1913 at North Bay.
14628-1913 Ernest Liddell BRONSKILL, 30, Banker, Montreal, Ottawa, s/o Henry BRONSKILL & Fanny SUTTON, married Beatrice Ormond SPENCER, 23, Toronto, Ottawa, d/o George SPENCER & Euphemia Blanche THOMAS, Wtn. Mrs. Euphemia SPENCER, George SPENCER, on Oct. 1, 1913 at Sudbury. 10089-1913 Henry Howard Pettit BROWN, 23, Clerk, Maxwell, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Hugh A. BROWN & Annie J. PETTIT, married Edith Rae SANFORD, 21, Barrie, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Sydney James SANFORD & Ida Isabel BURTON, Wtn. R.J. OLIVER, Mary Aileen, BRITTON, on Mar. 29, 1913 at Sturgeon Falls
14615-1913 Clarence Robert Wesley BROWN, 23, Barber, Beeton, Sudbury, s/o Joseph BROWN & Ellen WRIGHT, married Stella BLUE, 22, Sudbury, Same, d/o Duncan BLUE & Jennie CRAIG, Wtn. Arthur H. BROWN, Mrs. A.H. BROWN, on Apr. 23, 1913 at Sudbury. 10096-1913 William Joseph BROWN, 22, Ont., Mattawa, s/o John Curtis BROWN & Evaline Jane MEREDITH, married Susan McALPINE, 39, Widow, Ont., Mattawa, d/o John ARMSTRONG & Mary Elizabeth SIBRASN?, Wtn: Mrs. M.J. MEREDITH, S.A. RICHARDSON, on June 23, 1913 at Mattawa.
14636-1913 Alexander BRUCE, 22, Sapper, St. Fergus, Copper Cliff, s/o James BRUCE & Nellie MACKIE, married Mary RENNIE, 21, Rutter, Copper Cliff, d/o David RENNIE & Catharine BRUCE, Wtn. Benjamin TEMPLE, Lydia HEWITT, on Dec 27, 1913 at Copper Cliff. 14607-1913 Philip BRUNEL, 22, Joliette Que., Sudbury, s/o Udger BRUNEL & Nathalie BEAUBIEN, married Marie Louise GRENON, 21, Sudbury, Same, d/o Benjamin GRENON & M. Louise FORTIN, Wtn. Benjamin GRENON, Ulric HOTTE, on Jan 28, 1913 at Sudbury
14611-1913 Herbert Frint BRYAN, 25, Fireman, Green Bay - Manitoulin Island, Massey, s/o Abel BRYAN & Elizabeth WOLLEY, married Josephine LEGACY, 18, Killarney, Little Current, d/o Lewis LEGACY & Matilda BOUDROU, Wtn. Arthur BRYAN, Hilda STROMBERG, on Apr. 3, 1913 at Massey 14627-1913 Andrew Harrison BRYSON, 26, accountant, Cookstown, Ireland, s/o Ramsay Sanford BRYSON & Elizabeth REID, married Laura Jean PORTER, 26, Widow, Pembroke, Sudbury, d/o Thomas C. McWILLIAMS & Jennie JACKSON, Wtn. E.S. DALE, Mrs. E.S. DALE on Oct 15, 1913 at Sudbury.
3828-13 Douglas BURCHALL, 21, railway man, of Kenora, s/o William James BURCHALL, school master, & Margaret BALLANTYNE, married Alice WINTERBOTTOM, 20, Kenora, Ignace, d/o Robert WINTERBOTTOM, mason, & Elizabeth Catherine NORTON, witn: John Joseph OLSEN & Mrs. J. SCOFIELD both of Ignace on May 5, 1913 at Ignace 14634 William BURCHELL. 23, Labor, England, Sudbury, s/o William BURCHELL & Jane BOOKER, married Dora HUMPHREY, 23, England, Sudbury, d/o George HUMPHREY & Jane HARWOOD, Wtn. Jack LEMON, Harry EASTON, on Dec. 16, 1913.
10093-1913 Thompson BURNS, 21, Labor, Euphrasia, North Bay, s/o Arthur BURNS & Mathilda ONIA? Married Edith QUIRT, 18, Nipissing Jct., North Bay, d/o Newberry QUIRT & Margaret MAXWELL, Wtn. A. F. DOYLE, Aldia ROONEY, on Apr. 2, 1913 at North Bay #015122-13 (Thunder Bay Dist): Earl Foster BURGESS, 22, fire builder, Racine, Port Arthur, s/o Frederick A. BURGESS & Delia FOSTER, married Naomi Edith GURNEY, 22, "Sch", Port Arthur, d/o William Joseph GURNEY & Eliza HAYWARD, witn: W.G. & Mrs. M. GURNEY of Port Arthur, 15 April 1913 at Port Arthur
10107-1913 William BURTON, 45, Bissett, Eau Claire, s/o (late) John BURTON & Bridget CAVANAGH, married Cecilia NADON, Mattawa, Eau Claire, d/o Pierre NADON & Nancy Elizabeth McFASKIN (McLankin?)? Wtn. Joseph TRAHAN, Francis Xavier PACAUD, on Sept. 27, 1913 at Eau Claire. 10112-1913 John Archibald BURTREM, 21, Painter, Chester UK., Sturgeon Falls, s/o William BURTREM & Margaret DAVEY, married Josephine Lena BOISVERT, 21, Waltham Que., Sturgeon Falls, d/o Alphonse BOISVERT & Julia VANASSE, Wtn. James Ross, Kate BRISCET, on Oct. 15, 1913 at Church of St. Mary Magdelene, Sturgeon Falls
  10098-1913 Adam Albert BURWASH, 32, Farmer, Rutherglen, Same, s/o Thomas BURWASH & Josephine ROBERTSON, married Eva BENJAMIN, 23, Thamesville, Rutherglen, d/o David BENJAMIN & Elizabeth HAVERS, Wtn. Teresa HARRISON, Amy FERGUSON, on June 30, 1913 at North Bay.
14622-1913 William John BUTTLER, 34, Blacksmith's Helper, Dacre Renfrew Co., Copper Cliff, s/o Michael BUTTLER & Sarah TOMLINSON, married Elizabeth BROWN, 40, Widow, St. Mary's Ont, Toronto, d/o John GURNEY & Eliza NETHERCOTT, Wtn. Jean C. McDONALD, Agnes SWEENEY, on June 18, at Sudbury 14610-1913 James Arthur BYRNE, 26, Labor, Sudbury, Same, s/o (late) Robert BYRNE & (late) Mary WHALEN, married Adame DUBREUIL, 23, Sudbury, Same, d/o Edouard DUBREUIL & (late) Mary CHARRETTE, Wtn. Edouard DUBREUIL on Apr. 28, 1913 at Sudbury.
14648-1913 William Charles CAMPBELL, 26, Physician, Hastings Co., Frood Mine, s/o William F. CAMPBELL & Samantha Lucinda BURLEIGH, married Eva MAYNES, 27, Huron Co., Toronto, d/o William MAYNES & Janet BORLAND, Wtn. Agnes SWEENEY, Jean C. McDONALD, on July 16, 1913 at Sudbury 3838-13 Angus CAMPBELL, 26, trainman, Winslow Quebec, Winnipeg, s/o Angus & Annie, married Mabel Laura GLEDHILL, 21, Belfontaine Ont., Kenora, d/o John GLEDHILL & Mary Ann BEVEK, witn: William B. PARESCH of Brunkild Manitoba & Ethel Winnifred GLEDHILL of Kenora on Dec. 24, 1913 at Kenora
3833-13 Edwin CAMPBELL, 27, electrician, Detroit Mich.-USA, Kenora, s/o Malcolm CAMPBELL & Julia HARRISON, married Daisy P. V. MILLS, 20, Newcastle South Africa, Kenora, d/o Walter MILLS & Maria SUGGITT, witn: Godfrey MILLS & Henrietta HICKS both of Kenora on May 22, 1913 at Kenora 3836-13 Evan Garfield CAMPBELL, 24, rail roader, Clyde Forks Ont., Kenora, s/o Robert CAMPBELL & Annie Louise REID, married Margaret Louise FRASER, 21, Keewatin, Kenora, d/o Charles FRASER & Louise GAGNON, witn: Rose FRASER & Mrs. F. W. MULLIN both of Kenora on Oct. 4, 1913 at Kenora.
10129-1913 Norman CAMPBELL, 22, Labor, Quebec, North Bay, s/o Allan CAMPBELL & Sarah CAMPBELL, married Eva BRYANT, 19, Sacks (Locks?) Mills Maine, Same, d/o Christopher BRYANT & Hattie GOODWIN, Wtn. Ida L. BOWE, Millie HEWE, on Sept. 17, 1913 at North Bay 14646-1913 Joseph CANARD, 47, Widower, Guide, Lac des Deux Montagnes, "in the woods" s/o Amable Canard Blanc, (Amable White Duck) & Lise Simon LEBLANC, married Mary MASSINIGIJIG, 45, Widow, Byng Inlet, Naughton, d/o Michel MICKGUAHEY & Sophie BELLEMARE, Wtn. Abe LAPLANTE, Massey, Mrs. Y, PICHIGUIN, Naughton, on July 6, at the Catholic Church at Massey.
14657-1913 James Edward CANNING, 40, Lumber Contractor, Peel Co., Sudbury, s/o Thomas CANNING & Elizabeth LUNDY, married Alice Victoria BAYNE, 26, Parry Sound, Same, d/o James BAYNE & Eliza MANSON, Wtn. John MACKAY, Mrs. John MACKAY, on Oct. 3, 1913 at Sudbury. 14654-1913 Walter Wesly CANT, 30, Machinist, Essex UK., Sudbury, s/o James CANT & Anna PLISTON, married Jane SENIOR, 27, Essex UK., Sudbury, d/o Thomas J. SENIOR & Mary Ann TAUSNEY, Wtn. Mary Ann SENIOR, Jean C. McDONALD, on Sept. 3, 1913 at Sudbury
3834-13 John Algat CARLSON, 26, blank, Sweden, Kenora, s/o Carl GUSTAFSON (sic) & Laura CARLSON, married Edith Elisabeth LYSEN, 20, Oak Lake Manitoba, Kenora, d/o Andre E. LYSEN & Kristina NELSON, witn: Royal & Ebba V. LYSEN both of Kenora on Aug. 2, 1913 at Kenora 14659-1913 Ernest Nathaniel CARLSON, 30, Civil Engineer, Sweden, Schreiber, s/o Johan CARLSON & Mathilda ANDERSON, married Maria Mathilda Linnea SUNDQUIST, 28, Sweden, New York USA., d/o Johan Leonard SUNDQUIST & Mathilda CEDERSTRAND, Wtn, Clara LUND, Cobalt, A.D. MELDRUM, Sudbury, on Nov. 29, 1913 at Sudbury
14660-1913 David Oliver CARLTON, 26, Blacksmith, Grand Valley, Massey, s/o David CARLTON & Susie STUCKY, married Hazel Premilla BROWN, 19, Grey Co., Massey, d/o Edward BROWN & Premilla BAILLY, Wtn. Mr. & Mrs. D. MITCHELL, on Dec. 24, 1913 at St. James Church, Massey 10119-1913 William CASSIDY, 36, Glasgow Scotland, North Bay, s/o William John CASSIDY & Sarah DEMPSEY, married Davena LYALL, 24, Dundee Scotland, North Bay, d/o John Stewart LYALL & Elizabeth WATSON, Wtn. Robert GLOVER, Bella Watson LYALL, on May, 22, 1913 at North Bay
14653-1913 Leonko CASTENUK, 23, Austria, Chapleau, s/o Myrto CASTENUK & J. MUSRZUK ?, married Angelina NUSRECZUK, 19, Austria, Chapleau, d/o Wasyl NUSRECZUK, & illegible, Wtn, illegible, on Aug. 4, 1913 at Chapleau. 14647-1913 Frederick Edward CASTLEY, 25, Engineer, St. John N.B., Sudbury, s/o John & Catharine CASTLEY, married Jeanette Sarah EASTON, England, Sudbury, d/o George EASTON & Jane BROOKER, Wtn. Danny Thomas EASTON, Margaret EASTON, on June 24, 1913 at Sudbury
  10132-1913 William CHAPUT, 33, Farmer, Grand-Desert, s/o Isadore CHAPUT & Mary BURKE, married Mary St. ELOI, 18, Grande Desert, d/o (late) Louis St. ELOI & Cordelia FOISY, Wtn. Isadore CHAPUT, Leon CHAPUT, on Sept. 13, 1913 at Bonfield.
10131-1913 Leon Joseph CHARBONNEAU, 26, Farmer, Lefaibre, s/o Daniel CHARBONNEAU & Caroline YELLE, married Ledia GRATTON, 21, North Bay, d/o Barnabe GRATTON & Victorine PRESSEAULT, Wtn. Daniel CHARBONNEAU, Barnabe GRATTON, on Sept. 30, 1913 at North Bay. 14656-1913 J. Baptiste CHARBONNEAU, 20, L'Original, Sudbury, s/o J. Baptiste CHARBONNEAU & Valentine LAROCHE, married Alsa (Elsa) PATERSON, Copper Cliff, 15, Sudbury, d/o Andrew PATERSON & Victoria PRICE, Wtn. J. Baptiste CHARBONNEAU, Joseph LEVEQUE, on Sept. 1, 1913 at Sudbury. "Consent given by Joseph Leveque for his adopted daughter, Elsa Paterson to be married."
14650-1913 William CHARLEBOIS, 25, Pointe St. Charles Que., Chelmsford, s/o J. Baptiste CHARLEBOIS & Alexina SAUVE, married Laura MANSION, 22, Ste. Marthe Que., Sudbury, d/o Honore MANSION & Pamela BOURBONNAIS,, Wtn. J.B. CHARLEBOIS, Honore MANSION, on July 15, 1913 at Sudbury 14651-1913 Carroll Phinney CHARLTON, 27, Accountant, Lawrencetown N.S. Sudbury, s/o John H. CHARLTON & Sophia BART, married Sarah A. LAWSON, 24, Nanaimo B.C., Greenwood B.C., d/o William LAWSON, Mary C. RICKSON, Wtn. Ida R. BALFOUR, Irene K. BALFOUR, on Aug. 16, 1913 at Sudbury.
14639-1913 Joseph Albert CHARTRAND, 20, Mattawa, Sudbury, s/o Moise CHARTRAND & Josephine FORTIN, married Clara DULIE, 18, Ste. Claire, Sudbury, d/o William DULIE & Adele GOSSELIN, Wtn. J. William DULIE, Moise CHARTRAND, on Feb. 3, 1913 at Sudbury 14644-1913 Osa CHARTRAND. 23, Carpenter, Noelville, Warren, s/o Azarie CHARTRAND & Delphine LAFRANCE, married Laura LANGLOIS, Warren Same, d/o Adolphe LANGLOIS & Lea CARRIERE, Wtn. Alfred LANGLOIS, Rosa CHARTRAND, 16 June 1913 at Warren
14652-1913 Anaclet CHARTRAND, 27, Farmer, Rayside, Blezard Valley, s/o Gedeon CHARTRAND & Philomine GRONDIN, married Rose Alma RANGER, 17, Rayside, Blezard Valley, d/o Alfred RANGER & Malvina VALLEE, on Aug. 18, 1913 at Blezard Valley 14658-1913 Hector CHATEAUVERT, 21, Clerk, Aylmer, Sudbury, s/o Wilfrid CHATEAUVERT & Emeline CARRIERE, married Marie Elise LAUZON, 17, Casselman, Sudbury, d/o Isadore LAUZON & (late) Emelie LEBLANC, Wtn. J.R. VINCENT, Napoleon GAREAU, on Oct. 27, 1913 at Sudbury.
10120-1913 Frank CHERRY, 29, Fireman, Mulmur Twp., North Bay, s/o Henry CHERRY & Margaret CARSON, married Grace Elina COTTRELL, 18, Nipissing, North Bay, d/o Henry William COTTRELL & Mary Eliza DIXON, Wtn. Thomas RUTLEDGE, Mabel RUTLEDGE, on June 23, 1913 at North Bay 10134-1913 Jean Baptiste CHIEF, 27, Hunter, of North Temiskaming, s/o Jean CHIEF & Nancy GAGOSI?, married Mary PITTAND (Pitraud?), 18, of North Temiskaming, d/o William PITTAND ? & Margaret McLEAN, Wtn. Donald McKASKIN?, Bear Island, Jean Emma VALE, North Temiskaming, on Sept. 29, 1913 at Bear Island, Lake Temagami.
10118-1913 David CHRISPIN, 24, Ripon Que., Cache Bay, s/o Joseph CHRISPIN & Amanda SEGUIN, married Marie LEVALLE, 17, Ste. Adele Que., Cache Bay, d/o Hilaire LAVALLE & Adelaide RAYMOND, Wtn. Hilaire LAVALLE, Pierre LAUZON, on Apr. 6, 1913 at Cache Bay. 10130-1913 Wilfred CHRISTAIN, 29, Carpenter, Chippewa Falls, Portland, s/o Henry CHRISTAIN & Louise LARONGE, married Lucy GUISE, Belleville, Larchwood, d/o Harry GUISE & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Wtn. Ida S. Bowe, Millie HEWE, on Sept. 10, 1913 at North Bay
14649-1913 Aishur CHOUINARD, 27, Engineer, Quebec, Espanola, s/o Francois CHOUINARD & Delphine BLAIS, married Angeline CARE, 18, Ont., Espanola, d/o Pierre CARE & Malvina CLEMENT, Wtn. Pierre CARE, D. MICHAUD, on Nov. 2, 1913 at Espanola  
3835-13 Charles Bruce CLARK, 33, carpenter, London England, Kenora, s/o Charles CLARK & Isobel CHALMERS, married Matilda COOMBES, 30, Elmstead England, d/o Edward COOMBES & Mary KELT, witn: John & Euphemia PATERSON both of Kenora on Sept. 18, 1913 at Kenora. 10126-1913 Leslie Stafford CLARKE, 25, Civil Engineer, Ceylon, North Bay, s/o Edward A. CLARKE & Marion TAVERNER, married Mabel LOVELL, 24, North Bay, same, d/o John LOVELL & Elizabeth JOHNSON, Wtn. W.G. LOVELL, S. LOVELL, on Aug. 16, 1913 at North Bay
14645-1913 Herbert Romney CLEMENTS, 27, Clerk, England, Sudbury, s/o Herbert CLEMENTS & Nancy BAGSHOT, married Honora Mary RENFRY, England, Copper Cliff, d/o Arthur Henry & Euphemia RENFRY, Wtn. A.E. RENFRY, Lilian RENFREY, on June 27, 1913 at Sudbury 3837-13 Hughie Earnest CLEMMENS, 25, fireman, South River, Kenora, s/o John CLEMMENS & Kathleen LAMBING, married Myrtle Daisy BAXENDALE, 21, Kenora, same, d/o James BAXENDALE & Amelia NEW, witn: David WRIGHT & Elisabeth LANG both of Kenora on Nov. 26, 1913 at St. Alban's Kenora.
10115-1913 Stanley Joseph CLERMONT, 24, Marquette Mich. North Bay, s/o August Jos. CLERMONT & Mary Louise LACOSSE, married Vina Mary DEROUIN, 21, Pembroke, Cochrane, d/o Eugene DEROUIN & Teressa DUNN, Wtn. Vada BABCOCK, Howard BABCOCK, on Mar. 28, 1913 at North Bay. 10135-1913 Wesley Frank COLEMAN, 21, Printer, Bancroft, North Bay, s/o Frank COLEMAN & Emma JORDISON, married Susanna McCURDY, 18, North Bay, Same, d/o John McCURDY & Elizabeth HARWOOD, Wtn. Mrs. George SLACK, George SLACK, on Oct. 29, 1913 at Baptist Parsonage, North Bay.
  14640-1913 Giovani COMIN, 27, Italy, Coniston, s/o Petro & Maria COMIN, married Teresa GERMIN, 21, Italy, Sudbury, d/o Giovani & Dominique GERMIN, Wtn. Alex PRATE, Eugenia PREVESI ?, on Apr. 1, 1913, at Sudbury
10123-1913 Joseph COMMANDANT, 20, Beaucage Ont, Garden Village - Lake Nipissing, s/o Alexandre COMMANDANT & Marion Ann STEPHEN, married Angele RASTOUL, 15, Chaudiere Falls - French River, Same, d/o Charles RASTOUL & Julie NASOWE ?, Wtn. Henry DOKIS, Chaudiere Falls, Marie NAVOWE ?, of Garden Village, on June 30, 1913 at Chaudiere Falls. 10116-1913 Arthur Ennis COOKE, 24, Railroad Employee, Innisville, North Bay, s/o James COOKE & Catharine RUTTER, married Pearl DOOL, 21, Denbigh, Trout Mills, d/o Adam DOOL & Annie McDONALD, Wtn. Samuel DOOL, Myrtle A. COOKE, on Apr. 4, 1913 at North Bay
10128-1913 Eugene CORBEIL, 25, Laborer, Bonfield, s/o Joseph CORBEIL & Evangeline DEMERS, married Maria GAGNE, 20, Bonfield, d/o Joseph GAGNE & Philomine St.GELAIS, Wtn. Joseph CORBEIL, Joseph GAGNE, on Aug. 4, 1913 at Bonfield 14642-1913 Wilfrid COTE, 21, Clerk, Sudbury, Same, s/o Edmond COTE & Philomine OUELLET, married Agnes SMITH, 24, Curragh Ireland, Sudbury, d/o Bernard SMITH & Maria GILL, Wtn. Joseph COTE, Virginie AUBIN, on May 27, 1913 at Sudbury.
10124-1913 Napoleon COUPAL, 20, Casselman, Cache Bay, s/o Sixte COUPAL & Hermine LANGEVIN, married Eva SERRE, 17, Sturgeon Falls, same, d/o Louis SERRE & Mary MIMEAULT, Wtn. Louis SERRE, Sixte COUPAL, on July 14, 1913 at Sturgeon Falls 10127-1913 Arthur COURTEMANCHE, 29, Carpenter, North Bay, s/o Moise COURTEMANCHE & Eugenie TREPANIER, married Ida May SMITH, North Bay, d/o Alex SMITH & Attie RICHARD, Wtn. Alex SMITH, Moise COURTEMANCHE, on Aug. 11, 1913 at North Bay
10133-1913 Joseph Alexis COUSINEAU, 26, Clerk, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Louis COUSINEAU & Christine DUPUIS, married Regina FORCIER, 22, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Onezime FORCIER & Delima RONDEAU, Wtn. Louis COUSINEAU, Onezime FORCIER, on Sept. 22, 1913 at Sturgeon Falls 14655-1913 Arthur CRONK, 30, Miner, Eastern Northumberland, South Porcupine, s/o Abraham CRONK & Mathilda OLIVER, married Theresa YOUNG, 22, Alsace Ont, South Porcupine, d/o Antony YOUNG & Louise ULRICK, Wtn. John SULLIVAN, Margaret HAYES, on Sept. 22, 1913 at South Porcupine.
10122-1913 Wilfred Joseph CULLEN, 22, Ottawa, Sudbury, s/o Martin CULLEN & (late) Jane BURKE, married Sara PERRIER, 23, Mattawa, Same, d/o Orsidas PERRIER & Angelina LEGAULT, Wtn. Orsidas PERRIER, Harold Benedict CULLEN, on June 30, 1913 at Mattawa. 10117-1913 Frank CUMMINGS, 25, Deux Rivieres, Cache Bay, s/o Francis CUMMINGS & Eliza Smith, married Lizzie MARTEL, 20, Baie des Mille Vaches, Cache Bay, d/o Max MARTEL & Louise TREMBLAY, Wtn. Ed. E. PIGEAU, Louis DUBIN, on Apr. 16, 1913 at Cache Bay
14637-1913 John Walter CUNNINGHAM, 33, New Orleans USA., Wanapitae Lake, s/o David CUNNINGHAM & Margaret SCOTT, married Marie Isabelle Mai RACICOT, 17, Wanipitae, Same, d/o Joseph RACICOT & Rose Emma CLAVELLE, Wtn. David RACICOT, Charles RACICOT, on Jan 27, 1913 at Wanipitae. 14638-1913 Sydney Clifford CURRY, 29, Railroad employee, Chapleau, parents names illegible, married Louise McCHESNEY, 25, Chapleau, parents names illegible, Wtn. Margaret CARMICHAEL, Peter MONATI?, on Jan. 29, 1913 at Webbwood
14643-1913 Joseph CYR, 22, Labour, Newport, Sudbury, s/o Remi CYR & Louise DUGAS, married Malvina PROVOST, 18, Newport, Sudbury, d/o Telesphore PROVOST & Salome NICHOLAS, Wtn. Michael CYR, Louis THIBODEAU, on June 23, 1913 at Sudbury. 3839-13 David William DAWSON, 30, blank, Norwich England, Sioux Lookout, s/o William DAWSON & Annie Maria BROW, married Ellen RUDDLE, 29, Leamington England, Sioux Lookout, d/o Frederick RUTTER (sic) & Julia HILLMAN, witn: A. B. & A. L. CRONK both of Sioux Lookout on Aug. 5, 1913 at Sioux Lookout
3843-13 William George EMERY, 25, blank, Somersetshire England, Kenora, s/o William EMERY & Eliza Jane GILLARD, married Lucy HULMES, 19, Manchester England, Kenora, d/o Thomas HULMES & Martha PENNINGTON, witn: William HULMES & Grace DENNETT both of Kenora on Nov. 10, 1913 at Kenora 3841-13 Emil ENGDAHL, 27, farmer, Sweden, Kenora, s/o A. J. ENGDAHL & Sophia HAGERSTROM, married Hanna ANDERSON, 20, Sweden, Kenora, d/o Andres ANDERSON & Lena BORMAN, witn: Walter BERGSTEN & Ruth HOLMSTROM both of Kenora on Mar. 13, 1913 at Kenora.
3840-13 Oscar Albert Reginald ENGLAND, 24, blank, Hampshire England, Kenora, s/o Frank Samuel ENGLAND, merchant, & Caroline TOOGOOD, married Eva Margaret ATKINSON, 17 , Arnprior, Kenora, d/o John Robert ATKINSON, watchman, & Margaret WINDSOR, witn: James FIELDER & Daisy BAXTER both of Kenora on Jan. 29, 1913 at Kenora. 3842-13 Johann ERZAR, 38, farmer, Austria, Waldhof, s/o Matthew ERZAR & Mary SUSNEK, married Martha LIMMERODH, 33, widow, Germany, Waldhof, d/o Adain PICKEL & Catherine MOSSBACH, witn: Richard EALES & Otto WARTTIG both of Waldhof at St. Lukes Church at Dryden
3847-13 Erik FANDEN, 32, farmer, widower, Sweden Kenora, s/o Erick & Maria, married Kristina WESTIN, 37, Sweden, Kenora, d/o Nils WESTIN & Karin VIDERSTROM, witn: Grest & Ida WESTIN both of Kenora on Sept. 30, 1913 at Kenora. 3846-13 Marc Georges FILLION, 29, blank, Quebec, Winnipeg, s/o Napoleon FILLION & Delphine DENAULT, married Marie Annie SIMONEAU, 27, St. Jean Baptiste Manitoba, Kenora, d/o Onesime SIMONEAU & Delina BOISVOIT (?), witn: Victor & Onesime SIMONEAU both of Kenora on Aug. 18, 1913 at Kenora.
#015241-13 (Thunder Bay Dist): Samuel Foster FLINT, 24, decorator, Reading Berkshire England, Fort William, s/o Edwin Foster FLINT & Mary Ann CLINCH, married Grace FULLER, 21, Peckham London England, Fort William, d/o John FULLER & Annie GREENFIELD, witn: Eileen E. KING & Louise Lottie POILE, both of Fort William, 20 Nov 1913 at Fort William 3848-13 Sven Albin FORSBERG, 24, laborer, Sweden, Kenora, s/o J. A. FORSBERG & Anna LONG, married Hannah Wilhelmina STRIDSMAN, 21, Sweden, Kenora, d/o John STRIDSMAN & Brita STRAND, witn: Wilhelm WATTSON & Anna Sofia BRAMASTROM both of Keewatin on Nov. 1, 1913 at Kenora.
3845-13 George Wellington FORSYTHE, 29, engineer, Eden Grove Ont., Kenora, s/o James FORSYTH & Elizabeth HENDERSON, married Mary Isabell McDONELL, 27, Alexandria Ont., Kenora, d/o James Hugh McDONELL & Flora Ann McDONNELL, witn: James Hugh MCDOWELL & Flora Ann McDONNELL both of Kenora on May 5, 1913 at Notre Dame Church Kenora 3849-13 George Arthur FRASER, 27, machinist, of Winnipeg, s/o John FRASER, laborer, & Mary Ann SWEENEY, married Mary Muriel SMITH, 18, of Dryden, d/o Dryden SMITH, mining engineer, & Frances COLLINS, witn: William Percy ARGUE of Winnipeg & Clara B. SMITH of Dryden on Dec. 17, 1913 at Dryden.
3844-13 William FREEMAN, 30, engineer, of Kenora, s/o Edmund FREEMAN, brick maker, & Emily BUCKLAND, married Clara GAY, full age (sic), of Kenora, d/o Samuel Caddy GAY, fireman, & Elizabeth Mary STEVENS, witn: Samuel John GAY & Isabel Kate CLARK both of Kenora on Apr. 22, 1913 at Kenora. 3852-13 Archie Whitmore GALLOWAY, 30, blank, Fulton Ont., Kenora, s/o Charles Edward, drover, & Josephine Eaton, married Myrtle May SMITH, 19, Webbwood Ont., Kenora, d/o Archibald Henry, engineer, & Amy Berry McKAY (sic), witn: Myron PUTERBAUGH & Ethel ALLENSON both of Kenora on May 23, 1913 at Kenora
3853-13 David GEORGE, 29, carpenter, Cardiff Wales, Dryden, s/o Edward GEORGE & Mary WILLIAMS, married Edith Jane WICE, 20, Pickering, Pleasant View Farm Van Horne, d/o Ezra WICE & Rebecca J. SALBOA (Salter?), witn: Franks W. WICE & Mary GEORGE both of Dryden on June 25, 1913 at Pleasant View Farm, Dryden. 3854-13 David GORMAN, 28, blank, Ireland, Winnipeg, s/o Thomas GORMAN & Elizabeth Jane WALKER, married Matilda GILLIS, 26, Yorkton Sask., d/o George GILLIS & Carry McDONALD, witn: Olive & Winnie GOODING both of Kenora on July 5, 1913 at Kenora.
3851-13 George William GOULD, 26, England, Kenora, s/o Richard GOULD & Phoebe HENDERSON, married Minnie THOMPSON, 24, Ontario, Kenora, d/o William THOMPSON & Susana WILSON, witn: John GOULD & Maggie O'REILLY both of Kenora on Feb. 5, 1913 at Kenora. #015248-13 (Thunder Bay Dist): William Joseph GURNEY, 47, widower, city illegible, Surrey England, Port Arthur, s/o William GURNEY & Jeanie JONES, married Annie Alma JONES, 40, Bruce Mines, Fort William, d/o Hugh JONES & Agnes JAMIESON, witn: Mary F.D. McKENNA of Hymers & Ethel M. GROVER of Fort William, 20 Aug 1913 at Port Arthur
3850-13 Solomon GUY, 36, blank, L'Orignal Ont., Edmonton Alberta, s/o Joseph GUY & Onesime BERGERON, married Mary Louise CHARBONNEAU, 23, Kenora, same d/o Joseph CHARBONNEAU & Heloise CALLIN, witn: Joseph CHARBONNEAU & John H. DUNN both of Kenora on Jan. 9, 1913 at Kenora. 3856-13 Arthur Leslie HABGOOD, 24, clerk, of Kenora, s/o William HABGOOD & Lottie CARTRIDGE, married Annie WHITE, 24, of Kenora, d/o George Ludlum WHITE & Clara SPENCER, witn: Joseph GOAR & Hilda Mary HABGOOD both of Kenora on Apr. 21, 1913 at Kenora.
#001108-13 (Algoma Dist): Stanley HAIGHT, 25, Cockburn Island, same, s/o Thomas HAIGHT, farmer, & blank ORSER, married Clara Belle GOODMURPHY, 17, Wellington PEI, Cockburn Island, d/o Joel GOODMURPHY, farmer, & blank REYNOLDS, witn: Joel & Beatrice GOODMURPHY (father & sister), both of Cockburn Island, 5 May 1913 at Thessalon 3855-13 Halvor Alfred HALVORSEN, 31, blank, Collingwood, Lac Seul, s/o Hans HALVORSEN & Annie C. JOHNSON, married May Jane COOK, 19, Lac Seul, same, d/o James COOK & Christina GOODWIN, witn: J. H. & Ann VINCENT both of Lac Seul on Feb. 20, 1913 at Lac Seul Trading Post, Kenora.
3857-13 Charles Anton HANSON, 26, blank, Sweden, Kenora, s/o Jonas HANSON & Andrina CHRISTEN, married Freda ENGLUND, 18, Sweden, Kenora, d/o Sven Olaf ENGLUND & Anna Christina EKSTROM, witn: Herbert BERGSTEN & Lavila ENGLUND both of Kenora on May 3, 1913 at Kenora. 3859-13 Benjamin Edward HARDY, 31, track foreman, Essex England, Kenora, s/o George HARDY & Henrietta RIDGWELL, married Gladys Lillian WYSE, 20, Kenora, same, d/o Henry WISE & Jennie THOMPSON, witn: Walker WYSE & Edna L. COX both of Kenora on Aug. 20, 1913 at Kenora.
#001107-13 (Algoma Dist): Albert Sims HARNDEN, 20, saw mill worker, of Spanish - Shedden twp., s/o illegible, lumberman, & Jeannie E--KIN, married Jessie Elizabeth McDONALD, 21, of Spanish, d/o John McDONALD, farmer, & Ellen Ann FERGUSON, witn: H. McINTOSH of North Bay & Marion nee McDONALD of Orphir, 9 April 1913 at Aberdeen twp 3861-13 Walter HARPER, 24, liveryman, Kenora, same, s/o Joseph HARPER & Jane SINCLAIR, married Emma SABISTON, 28, Little Brittain Manitoba, Kenora, d/o John SABASTON & Margaret FOSTER, witn: Arthur COOPER & Violet HARPER both of Kenora on Oct. 1, 1913 at Kenora.
3864-13 William Duncan HARRIS, 34, farmer, McDuff Scotland, Vancouver, s/o William HARRIS & Jessie BARRON, married Mabel Florence SMITH, 29, Caledonia Ont., Kenora, d/o William SMITH & Emaline ARMSTRONG, witn: Garfield SMITH & Mina WILSON both of Kenora on Dec. 31, 1913 at Kenora. 3862-13 Harold Howell HILLIARD, 24, clerk, Kenora, same, s/o Louis HILLIARD & Annie McGINNIS, married Laura Serena Wilhelmina WOLD, 18, Bergen Norway, Kenora, d/o John WOLD & Martha HANSEN, witn: W. McVEIGH & G. WOLD both of Kenora on Nov. 19, 1913 at St. Alban's Cathedral at Kenora.
3860-13 Joseph HODGETTS, 21, car inspector, St. Helen's England, Kenora, s/o William Joseph HODGETTS & Mary Elizabeth MIDDLEHURST, married Mary Elizabeth SINGLETON, 26, St. Helen's England, Kenora, d/o John SINGLETON & Alice MAKIN, witn: James Wright & Ellenor Esther MIDDLEHURST both of Transcona Manitoba on Sept. 17, 1913 at Kenora. 3863-13 John Olaf HOLMSTROM, 20, laborer, Kenora, same, s/o Eric Olaf HOLMSTROM & Ingrid EKSTROM, married Dinah FOLSTER, 15, Kenora, same, d/o Henry OLSTER & Kathleen MUGGLEBURGH, witn: August HOLMSTROM & Olive FAULKNER both of Kenora on Dec. 14, 1913 at Kenora.
3858-13 Albert John HOUGHTON, 28, blank, England, Kenora, s/o John HOUGHTON & Sarah GUEST, married Carrie ROWBOTHAM. 23, England, Kenora, d/o Alfred ROWBOTHAM & Lizzie SIMPSON, witn: E. MILLER & K. J. GIBSON both of Kenora on Aug. 16, 1913 at Kenora 3865-13 William Sanford IRISH, 46, confectioner, Northumberland Co., Kenora, s/o William Robinson IRISH & Martha Delia BULL, married Dorothy Elizabeth Annie TULLEY, 32, widow, Northamptonshire England,, Kenora, d/o John RASPBERRY & Louisa BURTON, witn: W. J. JENKINS, of Kenora & S. RICHARDS of Winnipeg on Sept. 24, 1913 at Kenora
  3866-13 Peter JONES, 70, laborer, widower, Elgin Co., Dryden, s/o Jacob JONES & Betsy CROSBIE, married Alice Grace THROWER, 35, widow, Chelsea London-England, Dryden, d/o Alfred GREEN & Alice SUMMERS, witn: William M. MILLAN of Dryden & Elizabeth ALLISON of St. Luke's Rectory Dryden on June 10, 1913 at St. Luke's Church Dryden
3867-13 Frank Otto KELLBERG, 27, farmer, Lembach Germany, Waldhof Mutrie Tp., s/o Karl Frederick KELLBERG & Paula Theresa YAHNART, married Marie Elsa FRENZEL, 19, Lobtan Germany, Waldhof, d/o Emil FRENZEL & Anna Marie RICHTER, witn: Zgnay KUNZ & P. A. HUTTLE both of Waldhof on May 25, 1913 at Kenora 3868-13 Ray Robert KNIGHT, 22, lumberman, of New Westminster B.C., s/o John Robert KNIGHT & Carrie CARTER, married Gertrude May FERRIER, 22, Kenora, same, d/o Robert Wallace FERRIER & Sarah Ann GRAY, witn: R. H. V. McCARTNEY of Dryden & Nora M. PRESTON of Kenora on Dec. 27, 1913 at Kenora,
3869-13 Daniel LANDRY, 31, blank, Pembroke, Fort William, s/o Charles LANDRY & Bridget MULLIGAN, married Mary Agnes OUELLETTE, 20, Sudbury, Ignace Village, d/o John OUELLETTE & Elizabeth HEARN, witn: Edward VEITCH & Amy CRAGGS both of Ignace on Sept. 16, 1913 at Village of Ignace 3870-13 Gustave Victor LEAF, 21, blank, Sweden, Kenora, s/o Carl & Maria LEAF, married Svea Tiller HAGER, 20, Sweden, Kenora, d/o August HAGER & Breta HANSON, witn: O.T. HELLQUIST & Walter illegible both of Kenora on Oct. 25, 1913 at Kenora.
15806-13 (District of Timiskaming) Edmund LEISHMAN, 35, farmer, Lachute Quebec, New Liskeard, s/o James LEISHMAN & Isabelle McINTYRE, married Lizzie FINCH, 29, widow, Chalfont - St. Giles England, New Liskeard, d/o Jonah SAUNDERS & Elizabeth SAUNDERS, witn: Christina BENNETT of Crystal Falls Que. & Alfred WALLACE of New Liskeard, 30 Jul 1913 at New Liskeard 3871-13 Alger LEPPELLE, 21, brakeman, Kenora, same, s/o John LAPPELLE & blank, married Ruth Emily SCHOLIN, 18, Sweden, Kenora, d/o Ole SCHOLIN & Annie POLSON, witn: Mr & Mrs John MULLIN both of Kenora on Nov. 15, 1913 at Kenora
3872-13 Frank Christian LUGENBELL, 26, contractor, Indiana USA., Kenora, s/o George LUGENBELL & Victoria WILDE, married Emma STROBBE, 31, Rock Island Illinois USA., Kenora, d/o Henry STROBBE & Louisa FENLAKE, witn: P. E. & Mary LALONDE both of Kenora on Dec. 13, 1913 at Kenora  
10121-1913 Moise Cyprien MARION, 23, Ottawa, Cache Bay, s/o Cyprien MARION & Clara GERVAIS, married Delia BEDARD, 18, Coulange Que., Cache Bay, d/o Fabien BEDARD & Unknown, (was adopted when young) Wtn. Gregoire GAUDET, Iraine BERTRAND, on July 14, 1913 at Cache Bay (also 10125-13) 3877-13 Olaf MARTINSON, 45, farmer, widower, Denmark, Jaffrey, s/o O. M. JACKSON (sic) & Mathilda KRISTIANSON, married Sally JOHNSON, 29, Sweden, Kenora, d/o John August ANDERSON (sic) & Ida OLSON, witn: O. WATSON (?) & Anna E. LINDQUIST both of Kenora on Oct. 25, 1913 at Kenora.
3880-13 George MASON, 28, painter/decorator, New York USA, Kenora, s/o George P. MASON & Elizabeth TURNER, married Nellie SPRY, 18, London England, Kenora, d/o James SPRY & Charlotte GREEN, witn: Charlie CHALONER & Christie LINKLATER both of Kenora on Dec. 23, 1913 at Kenora 3881-13 Wesley McCAULEY, 32, blank, Sarnia, Lac Seul Trading Post, s/o Frank McCAULEY & Sarah CRAWFORD, married Sophie BRISKET, 25, of Lac Seul Trading Post. d/o William BRISKET & Mary AKEWANU, witn: John & Ann VINCENT both of Lac Seul Kenora Dist
3883-13 Thomas McCONNACHIE, 31, blank, Hurfford (?) Ayreshire - Scotland, Kenora, s/o Thomas McCONNACHIE, engineer, & Margaret ATKINSON, (Manson?) married Catherine McLean EASTON, 21, Greenock Scotland, Kenora, d/o David EASTON, draper, & Harriet WORTMAN, witn: Norman McLEAN & Jeanie EASTON both of Kenora on June 24, 1913 at Kenora 3884-13 Franklin Earl McKENZIE, 40, C.P.R. train man, widower, Hastings Co., Kenora, s/o Joseph F. McKENZIE & Sarah Elizabeth LIDDELL, married Esther Mary LAMKIN, 38, Edinburgh Scotland, Kenora, d/o Samuel LAMKIN & Mary JARMAN, witn: J. N. & Birdie M. MULLIN both of Kenora on Sept. 22, 1913 at Kenora.
3882-13 Courtland Campbell McREYNOLDS, 23, real estate agent, of Kenora, s/o William McREYNOLDS & Eliza CAMPBELL, married Olive WOLFE, 16, of Keewatin, d/o Gunnlaughson WOLFE & Johanna JOHNSON, witn: George William FREETHY & M. A. LARYMER both of Kenora on Mar. 12, 1913 at Kenora 3876-13 Charles MERRILL, 28, clerk, of Wabigoon, s/o John George MERRILL & Clara Emma GRIFFIN, married Marjory WRIGHT, 18, of Wabigoon, d/o Herbert WRIGHT & Elizabeth Jane SIMONS, witn: James A. STEPHENSON of Wabigoon & John BARR of Gold Rock on Sept. 17, 1903 at Kenora.
3875-12 William Alexander MILLROY, 32, farmer, of Dinorwic Village-Kenora, s/o Robert John MILLROY & Mary Ann JOHNSTON, married Emma Eleanor Mary JONES, 18, of Dinorwic Village, d/o parents names not given, witn: James Thomas MILLROY & Rose JONES both of Dinorwic on Feb. 3, 1913 at Village of Dinorwic Kenora Dist, 3873-13 John MOLYNEUX, 29, packer, St. Helen's Lancashire-England, Keewatin, s/o Henry MOLYNEUX & Hannah WAINRIGHT, married Sarah Ann COOK, 26, St. Helen's Lancashire-England, Keewatin, d/o Thomas COOK & Sarah Jane LLOYD, witn: John & Lucy HESTON both of Keewatin on Jan. 23, 1913 at St. James Parish Keewatin.
3878-13 Arthur Robert MORLEY, 30, carpenter, Great Yarmouth England, Kenora, s/o Robert Richard MORLEY & Emily HOWES, married Ethel LOYNES, 30, Norwich England, Kenora, d/o John LOYNES & Cissie GAGE, witn: Arnold LOYNES & Fredrick G. WILLCOCKS both of Kenora on Oct. 20, 1913 at Kenora. 3874-13 John Thomas MORRIS, 30, blank, Middlesex Co., Kenora, s/o Elijah MORRIS & Margaret DAVIDSON, married Nancy TAIT, 29, Trout Lake Ont., Kenora, d/o George TAIT & Amanda TAYLOR, witn: Beatrice M. KENDALL & Flora FIDLER both of Kenora on Jan. 27, 1913 at Kenora.
3885-13 George MUCKLE, 27, lumber man, Rosseau, Keewatin, s/o William MUCKLE & Lucy HENNESSY, married Drucilla MATCHETT, 19, Keewatin, same, d/o James MATCHETT & Drucilla GOODWIN, witn: W. & Catherine Cameron MATCHETTE both of Keewatin on Nov. 12, 1913 at St. James Parish, Keewatin. 3879-13 R. Howard MULLIN, 29, C.P.R. conductor, N. Wakefield Que., Fort William, s/o Joseph & Hellen MULLIN, married Ada BRIMMELL, 20, Fort William, Kenora, d/o John BRIMMELL & Hennrietta BURNS, witn: Walter & Edna MULLIN both of Kenora on Dec. 23, 1913 at Kenora
3888-13 Archibald NEIL, 33, blank, Harford Scotland, Kenora, s/o Matthew NEIL & Isabella THOMSON, married Marion SHEPPARD, 21, Larkhall Scotland, Kenora, d/o John SHEPPARD & Margaret MARSHALL, witn: Matthew NEIL of Winnipeg & Millie LANG of Kenora on Apr. 22, 1913 at Kenora. 3890-13 George Arthur NICKERSON, 29, engineer, New Brunswick, Kenora, s/o John S. NICKERSON & Julia TOWERBY, married Mabel Isabel MYLES, 20, Sudbury, Kenora, d/o Leith MYLES & Mary RATHWELL, witn: J. A. McLENNAN & Laura MYLES both of Kenora on Sept. 26, 1913 at Kenora.
3886-13 John Abraham NORDIENS, 25, blank, Stugun (?) Sweden, Norman Ont., s/o John Abraham NORDIENS, painter, & Garen ERICSON, married Signe Elizabeth MOREN, 21, Stugun Sweden, Norman Ont., d/o John August MOREN, carpenter, & Katrina TASCNELL, witn: Oliver & Rose Lucy DUMOUCHELL both of Norman on Feb. 24, 1913 at town of Norman, Kenora Dist. 3889-13 Charles NORGATE, 25, scaler, Averyton Hampshire-England, Dryden, s/o James NORGATE & Ellan DUNFORD, married Isabella PICKERING, 24, Clearwater Man., Dryden, d/o Thomas PICKERING & Emily LOWERBY, witn: William Charles SHERFIELD & Ellen Louise PICKERING both of Dryden on June 26, 1913 at Riverpark Farm in Dryden.
3887-33 Mike NOWICKY, 24, blank, Austria, Oxdrift, Ont., s/o Nicholas NOWICKY & Annie HOWLEY, married Elsie Grace HUNT, 17, Cambridgeshire England, Oxdrift Ont., d/o George HUNT & M. NICHOLS, witn: Edna Julia HUSBAND & W. SIMPSON both of Kenora on Mar. 7, 1913 at Kenora 3892-13 Knut OLSON, 23, farmer, Sweden, Kenora, s/o Ole OLSON & Martha CARLSON, married Signe KASSANDRA, 22, Norge (Norway?), Kenora, d/o Jorgenson & Lora, witn: Aron DANIELSON & A. E. LINDQUIST residences illegible on Sept. 2, 1913 at Kenora
3891-13 Frank OZONOSKI, 26, blank, Austria, Kenora, s/o John OZONOSKI & Annie MATKOSKI, married Josepha GEBNISKI, 21, Austria, Kenora, d/o Joseph GEBNISKI & Eleanora SPROHOSKA, witn: Stephen & Annie RAPUIDA both of Kenora on May 20, 1913 at Kenora 3898-13 Albert Lawrence PALAN, 25, locomotive fireman, Oxdrift Ont., Tuelon Manitoba, s/o Francis PALAN & Julia GALLANGER, married Mary Ellan ROBINSON, 19, Oxdrift Ont., Clermont Ont., d/o William John ROBINSON & Mary Ann BRIGNALL, witn: J. M. HUTCHINSON & Della ROBINSON both of Dryden on Oct. 15, 1913 at Hillcrest Farm Oxdrift Ont., in Kenora Dist
3895-13 Frank Richard PARMETER, 22, blank, England, Kenora, s/o Willett PARMETER, hotel keeper, & Julia CHAPMAN married Cornelia COX 20, Selkirk Man., Kenora, d/o Robert COX, electrician, & Annie FIDDLER, witn: Arthur WARK & Florence HOURIE both of Kenora on June 30, 1913 at Kenora. 3899-13 Ferrand John PARSONS, 27, locomotive fireman, Acton London-England, Sutherland Sask., s/o William Henry PARSONS & Josephine HUGHES, married Amy BRIMBLE, 21, Cardiff South Wales, Kenora, d/o James BRIMBLE & Rebeka TIPLIGE, witn: Gerard BRIMBLE & Ruth PARKER both of Kenora on Dec. 22, 1913 at Kenora.
3893-13 Emil Oskar PERDUSS, 30, farmer, Geithain Saxony, Waldhof Mutrie Tp., s/o Emil Otto PERDUSS & Minn YAHNERT, married Paula Alma KELLBERG, 24, Glauchau Germany, Waldhof, d/o Carl Frederick Frances KELLBERG & Paula Theresa YAHNERT, witn: Zgnay KUER & P.A. HUTTEN both of Waldhof on May 25, 1913. 3896-13 Alexander PERNSKY, 35, workman, widower, s/o Billy PERNSKY & Mary PAISLEY, married Mary KULCZYCKA, 22, Russia, Kenora, d/o Nicholai KULCZYCKA & Antonina HENDRICK, witn: Sam KOSLOSKY & Paul BUGEN both of Kenora on Sept. 18, 1913
#015492-13 (Thunder Bay Dist): Thomas Ray PLAYFORD, 23, Owen Sound, Fort William, s/o Thomas PLAYFORD & Annie ROBINSON, married Bella Christina WRIGLEY, 18, Wiarton, Fort William, d/o Harry WRIGLEY & Annabell CAMERON, 28 April 1913 at Fort William 3897-13 Charles Arthur POPE, 25, draughtsman, Winnipeg, Calgary, s/o Charles POPE & Annie PATTERSON, married Ettie TILLEY, 23, East Toronto, Kenora, d/o William Henry TILLEY & Elizabeth ORMEROD, witn: Frank MATHIESON & Alice TILLEY both of Kenora on Sept. 24, 1913 at Kenora.
  3894-13 William James PRICE, 25, liveryman, Sundridge Ont., Kenora, s/o Eli PRICE & Annie LATIMER, married Amy Florence ALCOCK, 18, Carsvale Sask., Jaffrey Tp., d/o George Edward ALCOCK & Emma Frances BARKER, witn: L. F. J. SINCLAIR of Kenora & Lucy PRICE of Terhune (?) on June 18, 1933 at the home of the bride's father at Jaffrey Tp.
3904-13 Edward RAMESBOTTOM, 29, marine engineer, Byng Inlet, Kenora, s/o Jonathan & Mary, married Marion HUTCHESON, 23, Southport England, Kenora, d/o Frank HUTCHESON & Annie HESLOP, witn: William & L. DAUBNEY both of Kenora on Sept. 29, 1913 at Kenora 3901-13 Charles Emmett RATCHFORD, 30, blank, Crookston, Kenora, s/o Thomas RATCHFORD & Honora DOLAN, married Mary Agnes Mae HARKINS, 24, Keewatin, same, d/o Joseph HARKINS & Sarah STEWART, witn: Percy & Kathleen RATCHFORD both of Kenora on July 28, 1913 at Kenora.
3902-13 George Henry REID, 32, engineer, Glasgow Scotland, Dryden, s/o William Blyth REID & Agnes HENDRY, married Aileen Duff CAMPBELL, 30, Ayrshire Scotland, Dryden, d/o Edward CAMPBELL & Margaret PATERSON, witn: Frank MORGAN & Jessie MOFFAT both of Dryden on Aug. 28, 1913 at Dryden 3905-13 William Galloway REID, 29, machinist, Scotland, Winnipeg, s/o James REID & Agnes GALLOWAY, married Hilda Edith ALDUM, 20, Chalford Gloustershire - England, Eagle River, d/o John William & Hilda Edith, witn: Peter REID of Winnipeg & Alma ANDERSON of Eagle River on Dec. 10, 1913 at Kenora
3900-13 Morley Dalton RIPLEY, 23, blank, Nova Scotia, Kenora, s/o Robert & Hannah E., married Mary Louise CORBETT, 18, Norman Ont., Kenora, d/o Thomas CORBETT & Maggie Pifer GORDON, witn: John W. HUMBLE & Agnes McGEACHY both of Kenora on Jan. 15, 1913. 3903-13 Herbert RITCHIE, 24, brakeman, Caledon East, Kenora, s/o John RITCHIE & Jessie MILLAR, married Edith BROADFORD, 18, Quebec, Winnipeg, d/o Samuel More BROADFORD & Phebie MITCHELL, witn: M. R. CRAIG & Jessie RITCHIE both of Kenora on Sept. 17, 1913 at Kenora.
#001243-13 (Algoma Dist): Walter SCOTT, 28, seaman, Walkerton, Echo Bay, s/o William SCOTT & Lida MITCHELL, married Queenie Ida NASH, 23, Gorrie, Echo Bay, d/o George NASH & Atholena? BOLLS, witn: Carman DYER of Guelph & Ethel NASH of Echo Bay, 11 March 1913 at Echo Bay, McDonald twp 3909-13 Frederick SHUSHAK, 24, C.P.R. employee, Galicia, Kenora, s/o Ignace SHUSHAK & Mary DONALUK, married Annie JEREMKO, (Heramko? written both ways) 19, Galicia, Kenora, d/o D--ty? JEREMKO & Cerenia DABYIO, witn: Mike FRANCHUCK & William BOICHUCK both of Kenora on January 20, 1913 at Kenora
3910-13 Albert SIMPSON, 24, laborer, London England, village of Malachi, s/o John SIMPSON & Isabella BANKS, married Gertrude Mable MUNCER, 18, London England, Malachi, d/o William George MUNCER & Annie CRANE, witn: Mabel A. EVANS & J. B. SIMPSON both of Malachi on Feb. 27, 1913 at Malachi Tp 003906-13 Mortimer A. SMITH, 31, blank, Bloomfield Ont., Winnipeg, s/o John R. SMITH & Mary Elizabeth SYMES, married Emily Louise GOODING, 31, Goderich, Kenora, d/o William GOODING & Emily MARLTON, witn: Sherman TAYLOR & Olive Mary GOODING both of Kenora on Jan. 4, 1913 at Kenora.
3914-13 Cecil K. SNYDER, 30, blank, Waterloo, Sioux Lookout, s/o Jacob K. SNYDER, farmer, & Mary KALFLEICH (Kalbfleisch?), married Sina Marie AKRA, 23, Norway, Sioux Lookout, d/o Kritun LASSEU (sic), cook, & Olivia (no last name given), witn: John MacLEOD & Agda SAPPLA no residences given on Nov. 29, 1913 at Sioux Lookout. 3907-13 John SOBISKI, 23, blank, Galicia, Kenora, s/o Eugenis SOBISKI & (mother shown as dead), married Emelia CHERBONOSKI, 19, Galicia, Kenora, d/o John CHERBONSKI & Helena RUTKOSKA, witn: Joseph SOBISKI & John ZEROBECKI both of Kenora on Jan. 19, 1913 at Kenora
3908 James Gordon SOLEY, 28, blank, Winnipeg, Kenora, s/o James Alexander SOLEY & Amy ARCHIBALD, married Mary Agnes GORDON, 26, Ottawa, Kenora, d/o James GORDON & Bridget HADEN, witn: Joseph BURKE & Margaret PEYMAN both of Kenora on Jan. 17, 1913 at Kenora. 3915-15 Joseph SPALLENSTEIN, 24, blank, Austria, Kenora, s/o Julian, (mother's name not given), married Clara ZNOMAROSKA, 18, Austria, Kenora, d/o Valentine, (mother's name not given), witn: Fred COLEMAN & Nicolas TOBIESKI both of Kenora on November 19, 1913 at Kenora.
3913-13 Charles SWANSON, 30, farmer, Sweden, Keewatin, s/o Nels & Matilda, married Agnes ANDERSON, 18, Port Arthur, Keewatin, d/o Andrew & Anna, witn: Charles OLSON & A. E. LINDQUIST both of Kenora on Sept. 5, 1913 at Kenora 3911-13 Conrad Leonard SWANSON, 25, carpenter, Sweden, Kenora, s/o Andres SWANSON & Girta SUNDSTROM, married Hulda G. HANSON, 18, Keewatin, Kenora, d/o John HANSON & Ada OLSON, witn: Ivan ANDERSSON & Myrtle HANSEN (sic) both of Kenora on July 19, 1913 at Kenora
3912-13 Alexander SWISKI, 27, blank, Austria, Kenora, s/o John & Annie, married Emma ROSLOSKI, 17, Austria, Kenora, d/o John ROSLOSKI & Annie SHERGOT, witn: William BOICHUCK of Winnipeg & Nellie TMENDI of Winnipeg on Aug. 18, 1913 at Kenora. 3916-13 Napoleon TAILLIFER, blank, blank, blank, blank, s/o Napoleon TAILLEFER & Rosine GOULER, married Georgina DEGAGNE, blank, blank, blank, d/o Charles DEGAGNE & Laura DESMARAIS, witn: Pierre DEGAGNE of St. Boniface Man., & Charles DEGAGNE of Keewatin on June 22, 1913 at Keewatin.
14641-1913 Joseph TETRAULT, 27, Farmer, of St. Charles, s/o Joseph TETRAULT & Hermine BAUDIN, married Marie LAPIERRE, 17, of St. Charles, d/o Joseph LAPIERRE & Valerie RACETTE, Wtn. Sylvia TETRAULT, Jean LAPIERRE, on May 26, 1913 at St. Charles 3917-13 Walter TURNER, 55, teamster, Woodbridge, Dryden, s/o Samuel & Ellen, married Katherine HAYES, 34, widow, Scotland, Dryden, d/o William BOND & Mary DUNCAN, witn: William JONES & Annie CONNOR both of Dryden on Aug. 29, 1913 at Dryden
3918-13 John Stanley VAN NORMAN, 24, Carlyle, Kenora, s/o John Wesley VAN NORMAN & Mary Amelia GOODWIN, married Marie Anne Victoria BERNIER, 21, Kenora, same, d/o Joseph Henri BERNIER & Victoria BELISLE, witn: Louis PLOUFFE & Rose PERRAULT both of Kenora on Sept. 10, 1913 at Kenora. 3920-13 Charles WEAVER, 57, laborer, widower, of Ignace, s/o John WEAVER mother unknown (sic), married Eliza BERRY, 56, widow, of Ignace, d/o parents unknown (sic), witn: Elizabeth Allan & William WEAVER both of Ignace on May 24, 1913 at Kenora
3926-13 William WESTON, 27, cook, Huntingdon England, Kenora, s/o George WESTON & Harriet ROLT, married Clara SARGENT, 27, Colchester England, Kenora, d/o Charles SARGENT & Sarah WOODS, witn: Arthur & Mary WESTON on Sept. 2, 1913 at St Alban's Cathedral Kenora. 3922-13 John Urquhart WILKINSON, 43, painter, Halifax Nova Scotia, Kenora, s/o Thomas WILKINSON & Joan URQUHART, married Agnes SINCLAIR, 33, illegible, Kenora, d/o John SINCLAIR & Annabella RIDDELL, witn: John W. WILKINSON, Agnes SINCLAIR, E. ANGOOD & Samuel W. DENNEL all of Kenora on June 24, 1913 at Kenora
3921-13 Herbert Bruce WILLIAMS, 27, blank, Kenora, same, s/o Jabez WILLIAMS & Annie McKENZIE, married Marguerite HOGAN, 27, Ottawa, Kenora, d/o Julius Henry HOGAN & Jessie McGILLIVRAY, witn: Georges MICHAUD & Elizabeth WING both of Kenora on June 25, 1913 at Kenora #05618-13 Herbert Bruce WILLIAMS, 27, Kenora, same, Irish origins, s/o Jabez WILLIAMS, fur buyer & Annie McKENZIE, married Marguerite HOGAN, 27, Ottawa, Kenora, Irish origins, d/o John Henry HOGAN, dead & Jesse McGILLIVRAY, witn; Georges MICHARD, Elizabeth WING, both Kenora, married 25 June 1913, Notre Dame Church, Kenora
3923-13 John Samuel WILSON, 29, blank, Edinburgh Scotland, Kenora, s/o Robert Knox WILSON & Isabella AMOS, married Mabel DUDWELL, 21, Wolverhampton England, Kenora, d/o Walter William DUDWELL & Jane DARLINGTON, witn: illegible ODAM & K. CLARK both of Kenora on July 19, 1913 at Kenora. 3924-13 Sidney Ernest WOOD, 28, trainman, London England, Kenora, s/o William WOOD & Elizabeth COTTINGTON, married Lucy Annie RABBITT, 23, Tonbridge England, Kenora, d/o George RABBITT & Jane HIW, witn: Matilda COOMBES & Algar U. CAMPBELL both of Norman Ont. on Aug. 21, 1913 at Kenora
3925-13 Joseph YARAMA, 24, blank, Austria, Kenora, s/o Alfred YARAMA & Mary NOFRICZUK, married Mary BOICZUK, 19, Austria, Kenora, d/o Corinthiane BOICZUK & Anna Malanka DYMITRICK, witn: Stephen & Willis BOICZUK, no residences given on June 21, 1913 at Church of Notre Dame du Portage at Kenora 3927-13 Fred ZROBECK, 27, blank, Galicia, Kenora, s/o John & Martha ZROBECK, married Xennia HAURELUCK, 19, Galicia, Kenora, d/o Saul HAURELUCK & Eva YUNKA, witn: Harry ZROBECK & William BOICHUK both of Kenora on Jan. 21, 1913 at Kenora