Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

search engine page

to Northern Dist. 1911 - 1923


Northern Districts, 1919, part 1

to part 2

birth place is given before residence

 

7789-19 Gustavies Archibald ALLAN, 33, fireman, Ottawa, Sault Ste Marie, s/o John ALLAN & Jane RIVET, married Sadie Strathen SCOTT, 29, Brigden, Sault Ste. Marie, d/o William SCOTT & Katherine MILLS, witn: John Frederick & Mary Gorby KELLY of 6 Ferris Ave, 18 Dec 1919 at 232 Brown St. Sault Ste. Marie 24312-1919 Edward Blake ALLAN, 32, Engineer, Truro NS, LaTuque Que., s/o Andrew ALLAN & June McDOUGALL, married Eva May DUNNE, 30, Beachburg, Haileybury, d/o John DUNNE & Helen Scott LITTLE, Wtn. J.E. Dunne, Jessie E. BERRY., on July 17 at Haileybury
7790-19 Herbert ALLARD, 26, driver, Sault Ste. Marie, same, s/o John ALLARD & Jennet McALLISTER, married Henrietta RUTHLEDGE, 19, Stratford, Sault Ste. Marie, d/o Ed James RUTHLEDGE & Ellen ENO, witn: Jennie LAW of "Bay View" in Sault Ste. Marie & Sam MADILL of Sault Ste Marie, 26 Nov 1919 at The Manse, 232 Brown St., Sault Ste Marie 24308-1919 Anson ALTONEN, 21, Miner, Finland, Cobalt, s/o John ALTONEN & Sandra not given, married Hanna HALLA, 21, Finland, Cobalt, d/o Robert HALLA & Mina HYNGLA, Wtn. Frank TUOMI, Mari TUOMI, on Jan 8, 1919 at Cobalt.
24313-1919 Joseph Alfred ARSENEAULT, 36, Labourer, Tracadie NB., Smooth Rock Falls, s/o Isaie ARSENEAULT & Annie LOSIER, married Julia Ann LeBRETON, 16, St. Isadore NB., Smooth Rock Falls, d/o Thomas F. LeBRETON & Marie Agnes LOUSIER on Feb. 23,1919 at Smooth Rock Falls. 24310-1919 Frederick Carlyle ASTELS, 26, Theatre Prop., s/o Joseph ASTELS & Sarah DELANEY, married Georgina Ann PRICE, 19, Halifax, Cobalt, d/o Harvey PRICE & Etta REESE, Wtn. Mrs. Jessie McKELVIE, Mrs. Jean FEE, on Sept. 4, 1919 at New Liskeard.
24316-1919 Joseph Aime AUBIN, 29, Labourer, Montreal, Sault Ate. Marie, s/o Moise AUBIN & Philomina JUBIN, married Alma CARRIERE, 25, Masson PQ, Cobalt, d/o Adelard CARRIERE & Sophranie LAHAIE , Wtn. Adelard CARRIERE, Joseph CARRIERE on Sept. 8, 1919 at Cobalt 24311-1919 Milton H. AUSTIN, 27, Clerk, Haliburton,, Haileybury, s/o Charles AUSTIN & Jessie SCOTT, married Florence McCORD, 18, USA, Haileybury, d/o Moses McCORD & Sarah ARMSTRONG, on July 29, 1919 at Haileybury
24318-1919 Hugh BAILLIE, 28, Lumberman, Penetang, North Cobalt, s/o Thomas BAILLIE & Christiana SAMSON, married Christine CRAWFORD, 24, Huntly Scotland, Toronto, d/o Joseph CRAWFORD & Elizabeth CAMPBELL, Wtn. Arthur & Emily HARRINGTON, on Nov 29, 1919 at Cobalt 24336-19 Ernest Alfred BALL, Widower, 52, Farmer, Arnprior, Twp. of Pense, s/o George BALL & Ellen LEACH, married Rose DOONAN, Widow, 53, Pennsylvania, Twp. of Pense, d/o Charles SMITH & Emely R. THOMPSON, Wtn. Alice Mary HINCKS & Alice Kathleen HINCKS, Aug 26, 1919 at Haileybury
24325-1919 Victorio BARBIERI, 21, Jeweller, Italy, Cobalt, s/o Tony BARBIERI & Josepin (sic) PETRELLI, married Gladys STORIE, 18, North Bay (Powassan), Cobalt, d/o James STORIE & Mary GAUTHIER on March 15, 1919 at Thessalon. 24355-19 Arthur BEAUCHAMP, 25, Labourer, St. Pierre de Wakefield -Que., South Porcupine, s/o Pierre BEAUCHAMP & Olivine NADON, married Oliva RATHIER, 17, Mattawa, South Porcupine, d/o Raphael RATHIER & Louisa MINOR, Wtn. Ernest BEAUCHAMP, Raphael RATHIER on Aug 11, 1919 at South Porcupine
7817-19 Russell Beverly BEEMER, 23, farmer, Iron Bridge, same, s/o Benjamin Beverly BEEMER & Mary Jemima ALLAN, married Mary Elizabeth PACE, 22, Dunns Valley, same, d/o Thomas PACE & Jessie DICKSON, witn: Nelson BEEMER of Iron Bridge & Vera PACE of Dunns Valley, 4 June 1919 at Dunns Valley 24320-1919 Leon BELAND, 29, Miner, St. Leon PQ., Montreal River, s/o Eli BELAND & Amande LAMY, married Jeanette BONIN, 28, Montreal, Montreal River, d/o Isaac BONIN & N. JOLICOUER, Wtn. Ferdinand CUILLERIER, Myriam WELSH on Oct 30, 1919 at Haileybury
24338-19 William BENNETT, 35, Policeman, Scotland, Schumacher, s/o Alexander BENNETT & Annie WILKIE married Mabel ZALSMAN, Divorced, 24, Fife Lake Michigan, Moneta, d/o F. HAMILTON & Mary BIGHAM, Wtn. Margaret & Benjamin CURTIS, July 31, 1919 at Timmins 24357-19 Horace Oscar BENNETT, 34, Purchasing agent, Collingwood, Cobalt, s/o Thomas John BARRETT & Anne Frances BLACKMORE married Mary Catharine RATCHFORD, 29, Portage du Fort Que., Cobalt, d/o Patrick Frank RATCHFORD & Sarah MCDONALD, Wtn. Partick Frank RATCHFORD, J.A. RATCHFORD on May 12, 1919 at Cobalt
24344-19 Wilbert Jacob Elmore BESWITHERICK, 22. Labourer, Gorrie, New Liskeard, s/o Jacob BESWITHERICK & Annie JOHNSTON, married Edith Laura EVANS, 18, Nelson, B.C., d/o Edward EVANS & Harriet HAYSON, Wtn. Inez STUART , Eadmond (sic) EVANS, May 19 1919 at New Liskeard 24323-1919 Bruno BISSONETTE, 31, Clerk, Casselman, Cobalt, s/o Paul BISSONETTE & Celina PERRIER, married Tarcile MALOUIN, 28, L'anse au Griffon PQ., Cobalt, d/o Ferdinand MALOUIN & Desilda DESPRES, Wtn. Paul BISSONETTE , on July 22, 1919 at North Cobalt
24342-19 Samuel Bloomfield BLACKLER, Widower, 38, City Fireman, St. Johns Nfld., Ottawa, s/o James BLACKLER & Fannie FREEMAN, married Nellie Edna MCLAREN, 36, Beckwith, Tomstown, d/o James MCLAREN & Kate MCLAREN, Wtn. John R. FEE, Donald R. FEE, July 1 1919 at New Liskeard. 15477-22 Norman BOAL, 21, machinist, Carleton Place, North Bay, s/o Elijah BOAL (b. Cedar Hill Ont) & Katherine BLAIR, married Daisy Emily PARKER, 21, Coventry England, North Bay, d/o George Malaber PARKER (b. Coventry) & Emily GIBBONS, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. JACKSON of 72 Wylde St., 2 Aug 1922 at North Bay
24347-19 Oscar BOILEAU, 22, Bushman, Rockland, Timmins, s/o John BOILEAU & Sophronie TROUCHEMONTAGNE, married Dora SHANK, Widow, Hull, Timmins, d/o J.E. BOULANGER (sic BELANGER) & Ezima GALIPAUT, (sic GALIPAU) Wtn. Mary DONOVAN & Mrs. Mary DONOVAN, Feb. 17. 1919 at Timmins 24353-19 Louis Emile BOISCLAIR, Widower, 26, Lumberman, Princeville Que., unknown, s/o Napoleon BOISCLAIR & Clarisse LAMBERT, married Bernadette BOISONEAULT, 23, Schoolteacher, Grand Desert Que. Unknown d/o Philippe BOISONEAULT & Delphine QUINN, Wtn Napoleon BOISCLAIR, Philippe BOISONEAULT, on July 1, 1919 at Haileybury
24337-19 Joseph L. BOIVIN, 23 Clerk, Quebec, Cochrane, s/o Damien BOVIN (sic) & Adeline FORTIER, married Rose Victoire MAYER, 19, St. Bonoit (sic), Cochrane, d/o Pierre MAYER & Victoire DROUIN, Wtn. Leandre BOIVIN, Pierre MAYER, Aug 4, 1919 at Cochrane 24349-19 William BOLGER, 27, Hotel Keeper, Shamrock, New Liskeard, s/o Patrick BOLGER & Mary CURRIGAN married Jessie CLATTENBURG, 18, Halifax, New Liskeard, d/o Peter CLATTENBURG & Sarah MYES, Wtn. A. CLATTENBURG, Eileen GORMAN on Nov 11, 1919 at New Liskeard
24339-19 John Alexander BOND, 29, Farmer, Dufferin County, Heaslip, s/o Hugh BOND & Mary HERBERT married Estella M. SMITH, Widow, 30, Parry Sound, Rosseau, d/o John MEISENHEIMER & Minnie NEWELL, Wtn. John DUNN & E.E. SPENCER, July 24, 1919 at Haileybury 24354-19 Charles BOOTH, 32, Stationary engineer, Liverpool, Eng., Haileybury, s/o Charles BOOTH & Jemima OXALL, married Marjorie Grace BLOOD, 27 England, Haileybury, d/o Daniel BLOOD & Sarah Anne WOOD, Wtn. Milton E. STORMS, Phylis Gertrude DEXTER on July 8, 1919 at Haileybury
24356-19 Joseph Arthur BOUCHER, 29, Farmer, St Paulin Que, Nushka, s/o Narcisse BOUCHER & Amanda ST. ONGE married Mary Elizabeth KELLY, 24, St. Como, Nushka d/o William John KELLY & Jeanne Elizabeth KELLY, Wtn. Narcisse BOUCHER, William J. KELLY on Sept, 2 at Nushka 24351-19 Aime BOUDREAU, 21 Lumberman, Caraquet N.B,. Kirkland Lake, s/o Felix BOUDREAU & Barbe ALBERT, married Alexina LAPOINTE, Widow, 28, Mattawa, Kirkland Lake, d/o Onesime LAPOINTE & Delia PARENT. Wtn Horace BELAND, Joseph BASTARACHE, on March 3 1919 at Kirkland Lake
24340-19 Henri BOUDREAULT, 24 Labourer, St. Jerome - Lac St. Jean Que., Smooth Rock Falls, s/o Theophile BOUDREAULT & Anna SIMARD (SEYMOUR?) Married Berthe (Alberta) BOULIANE, 17, St. Anne Chicoutimi Que, Smooth Rock Falls, d/o Pascal BOULIANE & Eva DUFOUR, Wtn. Jean & Pascal BOULIANE, July 19, 1919 at Smooth Rock Falls 24352-19 Edward Stephen BRADY, 26, Accountant, Montreal, Cobalt, s/o Roger BRADY & Margaret WHITTAKER, married Nina Rose KILLORAN, 22, Otter Lake, Que., Haileybury, d/o Benjamin KILLORAN & Marie Josephine ROY, Wtn T.J. BERRY, B.J. KILLORAN on April 27, 1919 at Haileybury
24334-19 (Temiskaming) Edward Archibald BRIDEN, 22, Electrician, Ottawa, Haileybury, s/o Samuel BRIDEN & M.HOPPER, married Eva MOORE, 21 Maberly, Haileybury, d/o Lawrence MOORE & E. DRACON (Deacon?), Wtn. John Boothman STIRRUP, Emma Jane STIRRUP , Sept 6, 1919 at New Liskeard 24341-19 Arthur BRIGHTWELL, 27, Farmer, Suffolk England, Shillington, s/o Harry BRIGHTWELL & Martha BARTON, Married Elizabeth SLEE, 20 Cumberland England, Shillington, d/o Ben SLEE & J.E. BURKETT, Wtn. J.A. GOULD & Hilda SLEE, June 26, 1919 at Shillington
24328-1919 Rupert Wesley BRYNELL, 32, Farmer, Fenelon Falls, Fenelon Falls, s/o Richard BRYNELL & Elizabeth STYLES married Minnie Stuart MYLES, 24, Wroxeter Ont., Haileybury, d/o David MYLES & Alison Stuart SCOTT, Wtn. A. Myles, Laura WHEELER, on Oct 3, 1919 at Haileybury 24333-1919 Ira Laurence BURD, 27, Electrician, Winchester, Iroquois Falls, s/o William B. BURD & Susan MAYNE married Ethel Maude WOOD, 26, Turiff Ont., Iroquois Falls, d/o John WOOD & Jean BLACK, on Sept 8, 1919 at Iroquois Falls.
24348-19 John BURRIDGE, 58 Labourer, Hamilton, Barrie, s/o John BURRIDGE & (not known) married Rosella BURRIDGE, Widow, 50, Glanford, Bracebridge, d/o John SANDERS & Mary KELLOG, Wtn Mrs, FARMER 7 Ruth FARMER, on Jan 18 1919 at Englehart 24343- 19 John Angus BURTON, 28, Labourer, Sundridge, New Liskeard, s/o John BURTON & Margaret MCLEOD married Minerva MCLEAN, Widow, 25, Bristol Mines, New Liskeard, d/o Samuel JONES & Susan ADE, Wtn. Claude MONTGOMERY & Myrtle M. JONES, June 4, 1919 at New Liskeard
24335-19, William Vincent BURTON, 28, Carpenter, Kirby England, Cochrane, s/o William Henry BURTON & Mary WADE, married Annie KIRKBRIDE, 18, Sturgeon Falls, Cochrane, d/o John KIRKBRIDE & Bertie JUBY, Wtn. William KIRKBRIDE & Bernadette BELIVEAU, Sept 1, 1919 at Cochrane 24345-19 Herbert Edwin BURTWELL, Widower, 47, Market gardener, London England, South Porcupine, s/o Herbert Edwin BURTWELL & Helen PARSONS, married Mary Marcelline BUCK, Widow, 23, Petawawa, Ontario, d/o Sam VENDETTE & Mathilda LAROQUE, Wtn. Lavinia THIBAULT, Arthur L'HEUREUX, May 12, 1919 at Timmins
24346-19 Albert BUSH, 27 Farmer, Roseneath, Uno Park, s/o Abraham BUSH & Carole Anne MORROW, married Emma BOLLARD, 18, Miller Lake, Tomstown, d/o Reuben BOLLARD & Emma WILSON, Wtn. Miss Mildred BUSH, Willian J. BUSH, March 25, 1919 at Haileybury 24363-19 Ole CARLSON, 31, Farmer, Norway, Bourkes, s/o Carl JOHANSSON & Berte OLSON, married Gudrun ANDERSON, 27 Norway, Bourkes, d/o Carl ANDERSON & Olga OLSON, Wtn. Svenning K. ANDERSON, Johan CARLSON on Oct. 4 1919 at Bourkes
24359-19 Henry Alof CARLSON, 35, Taylor, (sic Tailor), Westmeath, Haileybury, s/o Lars CARLSON & Anna LACEY married Linda Maud BROWNLEE, 23, Carlton Place, Haileybury, d/o Nathaniel BROWNLEE & Mary ARMSTRONG, Wtn. Fred W. BROWNLEE, Edith BROWNLEE on Dec 31, 1919 at Haileybury 24360-19 Percy Holden CARSON, 28, Traveller, Barrie, Sudbury, s/o Alfred Joseph CARSON & Charloitte BUDD married Jessie Evelyn BERRY, 25, Deseronto, Haileybury, d/o John BERRY, Margaret MAXWELL, on Dec. 25, 1919 in Haileybury
24364-19 Oscar J. CHALUT, 22, Miner, Chelmsford, Cobalt, s/o Noe CHALUT & Exilda RANGER married Mable (sic Mabel) Annie KELTY, 17, South Indian River, North Cobalt, d/o Pierre Andre (deceased) KELTY &, Florance LADUCEUR, (sic Florestine LADOUCEUR), Wtn. Noe CHALUT, Florestine LADOUCEUR, on Sept 9, 1919 at Cobalt 24378-1919 Joseph CLUSEAU, 42, Widower, Tobacco Store Merchant, Machame Que., South Porcupine, s/o Joseph CLUSEAU & Orelie GALIPEAU, married Margaret COSETTE, 20, Widow, Val de Bois Que., South Porcupine, d/o Alfred LEPINE & Tarsele GAUTHIER, Wtn Mary DONOVAN, Mrs. Mary DONOVAN on Jan 14, 1919 at Timmins.
24375-1919 William George COOPER, 33, Mechanic, London UK. Haileybury, s/o Francis Sheppard COOPER & Emily BOWERS married Mary POPPLETON,, 25, Wakefield UK. Haileybury, d/o Henry John POPPLETON & Anna Maria IBBITSON, Wtn. J. POPPLETON, Lillian NICHOLS, on June 2, 1919 at Haileybury 24362-19 Albert George COOPER, 19, Electrician, Mosley Eng. Haileybury, s/o Earnest George COOPER & Bertha Ellen LIGHT married Iva Beatrice DAVIS, 19 McBain Que., Haileybury, d/o William Cromwell DAVIS & Emma Jane GAGNON, Wtn. Walter GAGNON, Edith DAVIS on Nov 5, 1919 at Haileybury
24377-1919 Henry CORNEL, 42 Railroad, France, Abitibi, s/o August CORNEL & Selestine SAVEN, married Hermine REQUIER, 30, Lavalterie Que., Cochrane, d/o Joseph REQUIER & Marie JEUNESSE, Wtn. Mrs. G.W. McVICAR, Mrs. G.M. ADAMS on Mar. 28, 1919 at Cochrane 24379-1919 Nic COSTELLO, 23, Miner, Austria, Schumacher, s/o Frank COSTELLO, Catherine COSTELLO married Mary ASTROVITCH, 18, Austria, Schumacher, d/o Steve ASTROVITCH & Anna KRONCEVITCH, Wtn. John KRONCEVITCH, on Nov. 4, 1919 at Schumacher
24358-19 Mark Salisbury CRAWFORTH, 28, Bank manager, Oshawa, Inwood, s/o Mark CRAWFORTH & L. CRIBB married Eva Myrtle SHIBLEY, unknown, Haileybury, d/o John SHIBLEY & M. KINGSTON, Wtn. Milton S. Boyd, Hilda SHIBLEY on Dec 23, 1919 at Haileybury 24373-1919 Horace Sellar CRESSEY, 28, Pembroke, Copper Cliff, s/o William G. CRESSEY & E. SELLAR married Annie NEWLANDS, Scotland, Haileybury, d/o D. NEWLANDS & A.B. SIMPSON, Wtn Fred TRUESDALE, Mrs. Violet McKINLEY, on Sept. 19, 1919 at Haileybury.
24374-1919 Joseph CRISTOE, 39, Widower, Teamster, Italy, Cobalt, s/o Nicolas CRISTOE & Isabella ROCCI married Victoria Beatrice BAILEY, 46, Widow, England, Cobalt, d/o Joseph Henry POOLEY & Mary Ann SLAUGHTER, Wtn. J.E. KILLORAN, Mrs. J.E. KILLORAN, on Sept. 6 1919 at North Cobalt. 24361-19 Charles CROSS, 30 Cook, England, Cobalt, s/o Fred CROSS & S. BRIGHTON married Pearl Walthen BEVERLY, 22, Kingston, Cobalt, d/o Thomas BEVERLY & Beatrice WALTHEN, Wtn, Fanny ELLIOT, Henry WARK on Dec 12, 1919 at Haileybury
24383-1919 John DAFOE, 22, Lumberman, Golden Lake, Firstbrook Twp., s/o John DAFOE & Mary MINNIS, married Mabel GUNN, 18, New Liskeard, Firstbrook Twp., d/o Albert GUNN & Annie WALTERS, Wtn. Nickles ECKENSVILLER, Hazel ECKENSVILLER on Dec. 24, 1919 at New Liskeard 24382-1919 George DANS (Davis?), 21, Labourer, Yorkton Sask., Cobalt, s/o Louis DANS & Mary (not known) married Edith Mildred THURSTON, 15, Warren, Cobalt, d/o William James THURSTON & Delia DUNCAN, Wtn. J.F.T. PROVINCIAL, Bertha HAW, on Dec. 20, 1919 at Cobalt.
24399-1919 Jules DE FROY, 27, Miner, Grammont Belgium, Timmins, s/o Theophile DE FROY, & Alice KINDELAUS? married Annie CHARGOIS, 21, Amsterdam Holland, d/o Jean Louis CHARGOIS & Elizabeth Tulder, Wtn. J.E. CHARGOIS, O. LECUYER, on Sept. 15, 1919 at Timmins 24400-1919 Lionel DESJARDINS, 25, Fall River Mass., Timmins, s/o Alfred DESJARDINS & Dorilda CHAMPAGNE married Lydia THIBEAULT, 24, Lowell Mass., Timmins, d/o James THIBEAULT & Aurelie COTE, Wtn. Joseph THIBEAULT, Jos. THIBEAULT, on Sept. 29, 1919 at Timmins
24398-1919 Romeo DORE, 26, Plumber, Montreal, Timmins, s/o Edmond DORE & Arlena LECUYER, married Bernadette St.DENIS, 26, Rigaud, Timmins, d/o William St.DENIS & Modeste SEGUIN, Wtn Albert BRAZEAU, Anthime LECUYER, on Apr. 4, 1919 at Timmins 24389-1919 Ray Howard DOUGLAS, 24, Salesman, Newcastle, Cobalt, s/o John DOUGLAS & Georgina BROWN, married Lillian HYLANDS, 21, South Africa, Cobalt, d/o James HYLANDS & Maude Stephens HOARE, Wtn. Gladys HYLANDS, L. CARPENTER on Sept. 18, 1919 at Cobalt
24350 19 Gilbert DROUILLARD, 37, Lumberman, Maniwaki, Timmins, s/o Francois DROUILLARD & Agnes VANASE, married Adeline PIGEAU, Widow, 37, Bonfield, Timmins, d/o Michel PIGEAU & Edmira LADOUCEUR, Wtn Pierre LARRIVEE, Fred Page on Dec. 22, 1919 at Timmins 20902-1919 John Joseph Baptiste DUBREUIL, 27, Insurance Agent, Scolastique Que., North Cobalt, s/o Peter DUBREUIL & Alphonsine CYR,, married Mrs. Ida LEVAC, 24, Widow, Sable MI., Cobalt, d/o Joseph ROZON & Anna LEROUX, Wtn. Joseph ROZON, Stephan BOUGIE, on Oct. 12, 1916 at North Cobalt.
24387-1919 Joseph DUCHENE, 37, Screenman, Ottawa, Iroquois Falls, s/o Isadore DUCHENE & Angele LAUZON, married Mary REID, 19, Woodburn Nfld., Iroquois Falls, d/o Thomas REID & Mary Emma COUSINS, Wtn. Mr. & Mrs. George WHITE, on Nov 17, 1919 at Iroquois Falls  
24402-1919 Henry Robert EASTCOTT, 23, Miner, Bolsover, Cobalt, s/o William EASTCOTT & Ide (sic) BRAY, married Minerva GATES, 22, Combermere, Cobalt, d/o Charles GATES & Margaret GODDA, Wtn. William H. GATES, Mrs. William EASTCOTT, on Aug, 19, 1919 at Cobalt 24403-1919 William Raymond EDMONDS, 27, Electrician, Nipissing, Haileybury, s/o Noah EDMONDS & Miss JAMES, married Mary BRAMHALL, 24, Scotland, Haileybury, d/o James BRAMHALL & Mary Ann SCOTT, Wtn. Annie E. HILLIARD, Fanny ELLIOTT, on Oct. 24, 1919 at Haileybury.
24404-1919 Wesley EDWARDS, 30, Farmer, North Hastings, New Liskeard, s/o Charles EDWARDS & Susan STEWART, married Ina Elgiva WALKER, 24, Ontario, Dymond Twp., d/o Samuel WALKER & Mayne CAMPBELL, Wtn. Austin D. WALKER, Mildred EDWARDS, on Sept. 24 at Dymond Twp 24405-1919 Fred EIKOFF, 45, Widower, Elderfelt Germany, Nellie Lake, s/o Fred EIKOFF & Euhana KAESER married Minnie WOLTER, 44, Widow, Barbow Germany, Connaught, d/o Fred ARNDT & Dorety NUNN, Wtn. Mrs. DONOVAN, Emma L. PARKS, ON Sept. 25, 1919 at Timmins
20913-1919 Herbert ELLIS, 32, Farmer, Wallaceburg Kent Co., Brethour, s/o George ELLIS & Martha WANNAMAKER, married Leona TAYLOR, 23, Bear Brook, Brethour, d/o James TAYLOR & Susan DAGG, Wtn. Harriet Ada REWES, Marie COLLATON, on Apr. 4, 1916 at New Liskeard 24401-1919 James G. Ernest EMMS, 30, Widower, Farmer, Dalston, Dymond Twp., s/o William Henry EMMS & Mary HEMMINGWAY, married Alice Lucy RICHARDSON, 22, England, New Liskeard, d/o John RICHARDSON & Agnes MILLINGTON, Wtn. George F. STANLEY, Isabel D. CRAIG on Oct. 29, 1919 at Uno Park
24406-1919 Hugh Edward Sylvester EMPEY, 37, Farmer, Madoc, Hunta, s/o Simeon EMPEY & Victoria BROWN, married Margaret Mabel FRANCIS, 23, Cannington, Hunta, d/o George FRANCIS & Mary SHIER, Wtn. Richard FRANCIS, Mary C. ARTHUR on Aug. 27, 1919 at Cochrane. 24407-1919 Russel Elwin EVANS, 25, Paper maker, Lexington KY., Iroquois Falls, s/o Henry M. EVANS & Amanda ERWIN, married Margaret McLELLAN, 21, Telephone Operator, Beachburg, Iroquois Falls, d/o John McLELLAN & Maggie LITTLE, Wtn. John McLELLAN, Mrs. Clifton ELLIOTT, on Jan 16, 1919 at Haileybury.
24409-1919 Camille FABRE, 42, Farmer, illegible, St. Isadore Que., s/o J. Bte. FABRE & Domethilde CARDINAL married Rosanna LAFRENIERE, 42, Widow (of Marcel DESEREAUX), St, Flore Que., illegible d/o Laurent LAFRENIERE & Anastasie LEMAY, Wtn. C. THERIAULT, Albert PELLETIER, on Aug. 8, 1919 at North Cobalt 24415-1919 Napoleon Joseph FAUVELLE, 22, Miner, Whitsboro NY, Cobalt, s/o Wilfrid Napoleon FAUVELLE & Malvina CHARBONNEAU married Blanche Pearl CARBONNEAU, 19, Claremont NH. Cobalt, d/ Omer CARBONNEAU & Clara DUCHARME, Wtn. Wilfrid FAUVELLE, Omer CARBONNEAU, on Dec. 29, 1919 at Cobalt.
24411-1919 Harold Sydney FENTON, 28, Miner, Lincolnshire UK, Cobalt, s/o Thomas FENTON & Elizabeth NEIL married Annie Selina STATA, 20 Haileybury, Haileybury, d/o Philip Samuel STATA & Selina Nutchell NORRIS, Wtn. William Craig, Agnes Iona STATA, on Mar. 29, 1919 at Haileybury 24412-1919 William FERA, 22, Miner, Italy, Moneta, s/o Joseph Fera & Maria MAZZUCA married Blanche COUTURE, 20, Coaticook Que., Moneta, d/o Napoleon COUTURE & Celeste ROBERT, Wtn. Felix LEDUC, Mrs. Mary DONOVAN, on Mar. 26, 1919 at Timmins.
18109-1919 Joseph FILION, 23, Labour, Angers Que., Sturgeon Falls, s/o Delphis FILION & Delima BLAIS, married Marie Louise PLOUFFE, 18, Angers Que., Sturgeon Falls, d/o Ferdinand PLOUFFE & Natalie MIGNAULT, Wtn. Hubert PHILION, Ferdinand PLOUFFE, on May 13, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls 24408-1919 Louis Edmond FOUNTAIN, 31, Farmer, St. Germain de Grampton, Cochrane, s/o Louis FOUNTAIN & Emmerance MORAN, married Odelide VILLENEUVE, 22, St. Barnabe Que., Cochrane, d/o Adam VILLENEUVE & Resina LAMPHRONE, Wtn. Adam VILLENEUVE, Irene CORNEAU on Sept. 10, 1919 at Cochrane
24414-1919 Joseph FOURNIER, 29, Labourer, Becancourt Que., Timmins, s/o J.B. FOURNIER & Delphine MORIN, married R. Alba BEAUCHAMP, 24, Verner, Timmins, d/o Joseph BEAUCHAMP & Clementine ETHIER, Wtn. Moise HURTUBISE, Eugene BEAUCHAMP, on Jan. 7, 1919 at Timmins 24410-1919 Bertram James FRISBEY, 32, baker, Northampton UK, South Porcupine, s/o Walter James FRISBEY & Mary HARDWICK, married Ethel Isabella COSTAIN, 25, Castletown - Isle of Man, South Porcupine, d/o John COSTAIN & Ruth HARVEY, Wtn. Allan COSTAIN, Eleanor COSTAIN on Apr. 21, 1919 at Timmins
24435-1919 Emile GAGNON, 24, Farmer, St. Maurice Que., Ramore, s/o Godfroid GAGNON & Lucie DUFRESNE, married Alice ALLARIE, 19, St. Valere Que., Ramore, d/o Gelase ALLARIE & Alphonsine CHAMPOUX, Wtn G. GAGNON, G. ALLARIE, on July 7 at Ramore 24432-1919 Maurice GAGNON, 24, Farmer, St. Maurice Que, Ramore, so Godfroid GAGNON & Lucie DUFRESNE, married Annette ALLARIE, 17, St. Valere Que., Ramore, d/o Gelase ALLAIRE & Alphonsine CHAMPOUX, Wtn. Godfroid GAGNON, Gelase ALLARIE, on Mar 31 at Ramore
24430-1919 Ariste GAUTHIER, 22, Farmer, St. Andre Avelin Que., Casey Twp., s/o Adrien GAUTHIER & Ursula PEPIN married Marie Alda LACHAPELLE, 18, St. Pie de Guire Que., d/o Ovila LACHAPELLE & Melina SELVA, Wtn. Adrien GAUTHIER, Ovila LACH, on Oct 14, 1919 at Falardeau. 24420-1919 Joseph GENEREUX, 39, Section Man, T.&N.O. Rlwy, Haliburton, New Liskeard, s/o Joseph GENEREUX & Emma CLARK, married Alma GAGNON, 23, Ottawa, Haileybury, d/o William GAGNON & Mary SHADRAN, Wtn. A.M. LAWRENCE, E.P. MAYHEW, on Sept. 4, 1919 at New Liskeard
24423-1919 Cleophas GENIER, 22, Farmer, St. Anicet Que., Cochrane, s/o Eusebe GENIER & Asilda CAZA married Cornelia ETHIER, 18, Montebello Que., not given, d/o Moise ETHIER & Anatalie LAPOINTE, Wtn Olivier GENIER, Moise ETHIER, on July 8, at Cochrane 24433-1919 Jules GERVAIS, 24, Lumberman, Ft. Coulonge, Timmins, s/o Jules GERVAIS & Theresa ROMAIN, married Marie CHENETTE, 15, Warren, Timmins, d/o Adelard CHENETTE & Hermeline MARION?, Wtn Joseph CHENETTE, Philias GERVAIS on Apr. 28, 1919 at Timmins
24436-1919 Narcisse GERVAIS, 20, Labourer, Bonfield, Timmins, s/o Achille GERVAIS & Helene TURGEON, married Florence MANN, 16, Bonfield, Timmins, d/o Narcisse MANN & Marie MOUSSEAU, Wtn. George LAPOINTE, Narcisse MANN on June 18, 1919 at Timmins 24421-1919 Exibe GIGNAC, 24, Labourer, Bonaventure, Que., South Porcupine, s/o Eloi GIGNAC & Celina HORTH married Eugerina L'HEREUSE, 16, Notre Dame Que., Ont., d/o Arthur L'HEREUSE & Lavina THIBAULT, Wtn. David THIBAULT, J.A. L'HEREUSE, on June 2, 1919 at South Porcupine
24416-1919 David Eli GIROUX, 39, Farmer, Otter Lake, Haileybury, s/o Peter GIROUX & Celina DeCarte DECOUER, married Mildred PRUNEAU, 44, Widow, St. Philomene, Montreal, d/o Joseph COUSINEAU & Angelique HUBERDEAU, Wtn. Alema? PELLETIER, David N. BROWN, on Dec. 4, 1919 at North Cobalt. 18002-1919 Stanislaus GIROUX, 25, Labour, Ste. Dominique Que., Iroquois Falls, s/o Joseph GIROUX & Ludivine CHARBONNEAU, married Diana Rose MARCHAND, 17, Champion MI., Iroquois Falls, d/o Albert MARCHAND & Amanda TOBIN, Wtn. Albert MARCHAND, Charles GIROUX, on Dec. 23, 1919 at Iroquois Falls.
24429-1919 Joseph GODARD, 19, Paper Mill Operator, Creisler Ont, Espanola, s/o Samuel GODARD & Fremilda GERIN, married Lillian PAQUET, 18, Lemieux, Charlton, d/o Alex PAQUET & Mathilde DENIS, Wtn. Alex PAQUET, Narcisse LAUZON, on Jan 7, 1919 at Charlton.  
24413-1919 Vincent GOMES, 22, Labourer, Alicante Spain, Timmins, s/o Tony GOMES & Margaret COSTA married Evelyn WILSON, 18, Detroit Mich., Timmins, d/o Frank WILSON & Mary (Can't remember at present) Wtn. Marcellino SENDRE on Jan 24, 1919 at South Porcupine. 24424-1919 James Edgar GOODING, 40, Widower, Contractor, Elmira, Cochrane, s/o James A. GOODING & J. WAKEFORD, married Marie Louise CHAUSE, 20, St. Come Que., Cochrane, d/o T. CHAUSSE & Celina MORIN, Wtn. T. CHAUSSE, Arthur BROUILLARD, on July 6, 1919 at Cochrane
24418-1919 William Bernard GOODMAN, 28, Electrician, Cornwall UK, Timmins, s/o Thomas GOODMAN & Mary Ellen WALTERS, married Bella Sara Etta CAMPBELL, 19, Bracebridge, Timmins, d/o Angus CAMPBELL & Josephine L'ECUYER, Wtn. T. Richard LILLY, Angus CAMPBELL, on Nov. 7, 1919 at Timmins 24422-1919 Peter John GRANT, 44, Lumber Dealer, Stormont County, Hudson Twp., s/o John Peter GRANT & Catherine STEWART, married Annie Evelyn CLARK, 24, Windermere, Hudson Twp., d/o William CLARK & Mary KNOWLES, Wtn David DUNN, on Aug. 7, 1919 at Hanbury.
24427-1919 John GRAVELLE, 23, Farmer St. Anne Que., Gregory Mills, s/o Joseph GRAVEL & Angelina MARTEL, married Mary SHEEHY, 18, St. Anne Que, Smooth Rock Falls, d/o Joseph SHEEHY & Ann Marie ROUSSEL, Wtn. Joseph SHEEHY, Oscar GRAVEL, on June 4, 1919, at Smooth Rock Falls. 24428-1919 Clarence Gordon GRAVES, 24, Farmer, Houton, Matheson, s/o John M. Graves & Miss DYE, married Ella QUACKENBUSH, 16, Warkworth, Matheson, d/o Joseph QUACKENBUSH & Miss GERON, Wtn. Mrs. Sarah QUACKENBUSH, Charlotte RICHARDSON, on Apr. 3, 1919 at Haileybury
24425-1919 William James GRAY, 37, Machinist, Greenock Scotland, Timmins, s/o John GRAY & Isabella SCOTT, married Lillian NEAL, 34, School Teacher, d/o John NEAL & Alice JOHNSTON, Wtn. Margaret PARSONS, Charles NEAL, on July 2, 1919 at Timmins 24419-1919 Thomas Harry GRIFFITHS, 35, Carpenter, Cheshire UK, South Porcupine, s/o Harry GRIFFITHS & Elizabeth LOWELL, married Mary MURDOCH, 29, Culleybacky, (Killybegs?) Ireland, d/o James MURDOCH & Elizabeth GORDON, Wtn. Joseph & Jane McMURTAGH, on Oct 21, 1919 at South Porcupine
24417-1919 Eugene GROLEAU, 34, Mechanic, Ripon Que, Cochrane, s/o Pierre GROLEAU & Olympe BEAULN, married Marie Laure St.JEAN, 22, St. Andre Avelon, not stated, d/o Leon St. JEAN & Anne LEVIGNE, Wtn. J.A. LACROIX, Joseph PILON, on Dec 22, 1919 at Cochrane 24434-1919 Arthur GUILBEAULT, 38, Sawyer, St. Roch Que., Smooth Rock Falls, s/o Pierre GUILBEAULT & Belzenne? CHANANELLE? married Diane Menard ST.MARIE, 38, Widow, Chicoutimi, Smooth Rock Falls, d/o Seraphin MENARD & Demerise TREMBLY, Wtn. Henry GILLIERS, Gedeon BERGERON, on June 9, at Smooth Rock Falls
18000-1919 Armand GUILLEMETTE, 24, Farmer, Ste. Philomina - Stoke Centre Que., Astorville, s/o Henri GUILLEMETTE & Olivine DURAND, married Marie Corina PERRON, 19, Astorville, same, d/o Charles PERRON & Delina ROCHEFORT, Wtn. H. GUILLEMETTE, Charles PERRON, on Sept. 15, 1919 at Astorville. 24431-1919 Wilfrid Elzear GUINDON, 22, Labourer, Otter Lake, Schumacher, s/o Louis Guindon, & Angela St. AUBIN, married Adele DUFROS, 16, Trout Mills, Schumacher, d/o Napoleon DUFROS & Marie Louise PAQUET, Wtn. Alva GUINDON, Eugene DUFROS, on Mar. 3, 1919 at Timmins.
24426-1919 Edward Thurlow GUPPY, 25, Steamboat Capt., Temiskaming Stn., Haileybury, s/o John George GUPPY & Evelyn McDOUGALL, married Mary Elizabeth YOUNG, 24, Wolf Lake, New Liskeard, d/o Andrew Watson YOUNG & Bridget SLOAN, Wtn. John G. GUPPY, Mrs. Alex GUPPY, on June 13, 1919 at New Liskeard 24444-1919 Elias HABIB, 27, Miner, Jerusalem, Cobalt, s/o Alex HABIB & Saddie (sic) SOLOMON, Married Ida DABOUS, 25, Jerusalem, Cobalt, d/o Frank DABOUS & Hagee SHAYA, Wtn. N.S. DABOUS, Imaya DABOUS, on Feb. 17, 1919 at Cobalt
24449-1919 George W. HALL, 23, Clerk, England, Iroquois Falls, s/o William HALL & Sarah DUMBLETON, married Christina MARKS, 20, Dundonald, Earlton, d/o James MARKS & Margaret SHANNON, Wtn. George E. MARTIN, Margaret E. MARKS, on Aug 14, at Earlton 24443-1919 Karle HALME, 27, Miner, Widower, Finland, Timmins, s/o Aaro HALME & Maria HAKKINEN, married Hulda E. TAIVAROJA, 20, Michigan USA, Timmins, d/o Jonas TAIVAROJA & Catherine PIRI, Wtn. Erkki SALO, Annie SALO on Nov. 20, 1919 at Timmins
24456-1919 Reginald Vesper HARDING, 28, Electrician, Keynsham UK, Sudbury, s/o John Boulter HARDING & Mary Elizabeth LLOYD married Rhoda Jane BECKETT, 24, Gatesville MI, New Liskeard, d/o William Henry BECKETT & Anna Shore WHITNEL, Wtn. Edith GREENWOOD, Della M. INGLIS, Jan. 1, 1919 at New Liskeard 24453-1919 Allan Roy HARPER, 20, Brakeman, Bracebridge, Matheson, s/o William H. HARPER & Alma RHODES, married Florena COLE, 19, Madawaska, Englehart, d/o Thomas COLE & Elizabeth GRAHAM, Wtn. Maria Jane GORDON, John Gordon, on Apr. 28, 1919 at Englehart
18005-1919 John HART, 32, Farmer, Scotland, Callandar, s/o William HART & Margaret WHITE, married Caroline Esther YEATES, 19, Brantford, Callandar, d/o Henry Forbes YEATES & Caroline Elizabeth HALL, Wtn. Blanche KENNEY, Charles Ernest YEATES, on Apr. 29, 1919 at North Bay 18003-1919 George Norman HARTLEY, 20, Railroad, Park Gate UK. Emsdale, s/o George HARTLEY & Florence BOND, married May STEWART, 21, Owen Sound, Emsdale, d/o William STEWART & Mary Magdalen RAMSAY, Wtn. Elizabeth J. JOHNSTON, Louise PERCH, on Dec 16, 1919 at North Bay.
24457-1919 Joseph HARVEY, 26, Electrician, Bracebridge, Cobalt, s/o Joseph HARVEY & Emma FORTIN, married Marie Adrienne ALLARD, 20, Milliner, Bonfield, Haileybury, d/o George ALLARD & Josephine LARIVIERE, Wtn, Joseph HARVEY, George ALLARD, on Oct. 28, 1919 at Haileybury. 24439-1919 Alfred HARVY (Harvey?), 24, Electrician, Sudbury, Cobalt, s/o Joseph HARVY & Emma FORTIER married Alexina Cecile DALLAIRE, 18, d/o August DALLAIRE & Elcine MARTIN, Wtn. Joseph HARVY, Joseph Davis CLEOPHAS on Dec 4, 1919 at Cobalt.
24451-1919 Albert HAYES, 31, Farmer, Dorchester, Englehart, s/o William HAYES & Ellen MAYER, married Alice Maud DICKENSON, 35, Widow, Aylmer, Englehart, d/o Albert PARKER & Alice KYLE?, Wtn. E.E. SPENCER, M.E. SPENCER, on Aug 21, 1919 at Haileybury 24438-1919 George HEARN, 24, Farmer, Cobourg, Maybrook, s/o William HEARN & Ellen EARLS, marred Effie HAYES, 20, Una Park, not stated, d/o William HAYES & Emily WILKINSON, Wtn. Eva HAYES, Richard HEARN, on Nov. 3, at Cobalt.
24446-1919 Louis HEMONT, 26, Labourer, Prescott, Connaught, s/o Oliver HEMONT & Virginie BOURBONNEAU, married Marie Dow, (D'AOUST) 17, Bark Lake Que., Ontario, d/o Maxime D'AOUST & Elodie PAUZE, Wtn. Edouard FOURNIER, W. PAUZE, on July 22, 1919 at Connaught 24454-1919 Mercer Brown HERRON, 37, Electrician, Pittsburgh, Sandy Falls, s/o Thomas G. HERRON & Sarah M. BROWN, married Eva EMPEY, 30, San Francisco CA., Sandy Falls, d/o Edward EMPEY & Emily WICKS, Wtn. Emma L. PARKS, E. LESLIE, on Feb. 26, 1919 at Timmins.
24440-1919 Henry Frederick HETHERINGTON, 29, Farmer, Quebec, Hanbury, s/o Richard HETHERINGTON, & Bella DAVIS, married Mabel WHITEHEAD, 21, England, New Liskeard, d/o John WHITEHEAD & Sarah Elizabeth THOMPSON, on Nov 26, 1919 at New Liskeard. 24450-1919 Howard HILL, 30, Railroad Clerk, Lurgan Ireland, Iroquois Falls, s/o Thomas HILL & Jennie CROZIER, married Helene Miriam PERRY, 21, Camden East., Iroquois Falls, d/o John Wellington PERRY & Mary Ellen GALBRAITH, Wtn. George WILSON, Mrs. George WILSON, on July 23, 1919 at Iroquois Falls.
24448-1919 William Harry HILL, 33, Farmer, Hillsdale, Bryce Twp., s/o Harry HILL & Nellie HEASLIP, married Mary CAMPBELL, 20, Glasgow Scotland, Bryce Twp., d/o Angus CAMPBELL & Jessie GRIFFITH, Wtn. Wilfred S. HILL, Gladyn (sic) NOWRY, on Sept. 2, 1919 at New Liskeard. 24441-1919 William Albert HIRSHFELD, 39, Miner, Nova Scotia, Timmins, s/o George HIRSHFELD & Miss WARREN, married Amy L. MALLORY, 23, Nova Scotia, Timmins, d/o John MALLORY & Jessie HODGES, Wtn. Annie HILLIARD, Fannie L. ELLIOTT, on Nov 28, 1919, at Haileybury
24452-1919 James HOGG, 26, Millwright, Edinburgh, Schumacher, s/o James HOGG & Mary MITCHEL, married Mrs. Sarah HOUGHTON, 29, Widow, Lancashire, South Porcupine, d/o Alfred TOMKINSON & Alice BILLINGTON, Wtn. G. JELLY, E. LESLIE, on July 19, at Timmins. 24455-1919 Alfred J. HOLLAND, 31, Millman, Marmora, Timmins, s/o Frederick HOLLAND & Mary Ellen ANDREWS, married Ethel Jane LAFFERTY, 24, Smith's Falls, New Liskeard, d/o Joseph LAFFERTY & Maude Cecilia TUCKER, Wtn. Belle SHARPE, Emma L. PARKS, on Feb. 6, 1919 at Timmins
24447-1919 Albert Ulric HOOVER, 23, Labourer, Madoc, Bucke Twp., s/o David Albert HOOVER, & Caroline REYNOLDS, married Eula FOREMAN, 21, Simcoe, Bucke Twp., d/o Adam FOREMAN & Mary Jane MORRISON, Wtn. Roy FOREMAN, Mina CONN, on Sept. 3, 1919 at New Liskeard 24442-1919 William James HOSKING, 24, Accountant, British Columbia, Cobalt, s/o James HOSKING & Martha OATES, married Mrs. Edna CURBOY (Conboy?), 21, Widow, d/o Donald A. CAMPBELL & Margaret GRANT, Wtn. A.M. LAWRENCE, Zaida M. LAWRENCE, on Dec. 3, 1919 at New Liskeard
18007-1919 Honorat HOTTE, 24, Pump mill labour, Chelmsford, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Cesare HOTTE & Pamela DAOUST, married Alice LAVALLEE, 21, Ste Adele Que., Cache Bay, d/o Hilaire LAVALLEE & Adelaide RAYMOND, Wtn. Joseph RAYMOND, Hilaire LAVALEE, on July 21, at Cache Bay 18008-1919 Aime HOULE, 25, Farmer, Astorville, Astorville, s/o Severe HOULE & Julie GUILLEMETTE, married Marie Louise GROULX, 17, Astorville, Astorville, d/o Baptiste GROULX & Angelina DENAULT, Wtn. Severe HOULE, Baptiste HOULE, on June 30, 1919 at Astorville
24445-1919 Frederick Joseph HUME, 25, Contractor, Coboconk, Haileybury, s/o Alexander HUME & Ellen KNOX, married Gladys Amy GREER, 24, Hamilton, Haileybury, d/o John GREER & Ellen HANCOCK, Wtn. Lavina PROVOST, Adam KEDDIE, on Sept. 15, 1919 at Moore's Cove. 24437-1919 John Russell HUNTON, 21, Prospector, East Templeton Que. Haileybury, s/o John William HUNTON & Robena FARMER, married Agnes June STATA, 26, Ritchie Falls, Haileybury, d/o Samuel STATA & Selena NORRISS, Wtn. F.F. Georgia HINCKS, Alice M. HINCKS, on Oct. 27, 1919 at Haileybury
18004-1919 George Benjamin HUOT, 31, Engineer, Temiskaming, Dane, s/o Charles HUOT & Mathilda LEVIGNE, married Jennie LINCE, 36, Gatineau, Smokey Falls, d/o John LINCE & Mary LEVIGNE, Wtn. Mary LEVIGNE, Ovila LEVIGNE, on June 10, 1919 at North Bay 18009-1919 Arthur HURTUBISE, 22, Farmer, Springer Twp., Springer Twp., s/o Pierre HURTUBISE & Rose LALONDE, married Yvonne CARRIERE, 19, Springer, Springer, d/o Abonduis CARRIERE & Olympe GIROUX, Wtn. Pierre HURTUBISE, Nellie ANDERSON, on Aug. 5, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls
24458-1919 Frederick HUYWAN, 27, Railroad, Sibolo Russia, s/o Henry & Augustina HUYWAN, married Loretta APS, 16, Hull, Latchford, d/o Leopold APS & Marie MASSIE, Wtn. Y. FAUGHAN, Ed. ROLLIN, on Jan. 16 at Cobalt. 18006-1919 Edward Pearson HYLAND, 25, Labour, Arnprior, Whitney, s/o James HYLAND & Elizabeth PEEVER, married Catharine Elizabeth CARTWRIGHT, 22, Portsmouth UK., Whitney, d/o Albert E. CARTWRIGHT & Jane MELVIN, Wtn. Albert Edward CARTWRIGHT, Emily Mayhew CARTWRIGHT, on Aug. 12, 1919 at Whitney
24463-1919 Charles William JAMES, 35, Miner, Nova Scotia, Kirkland Lake, s/o Richard JAMES & Bessie WOODS, married Alice Maud ENGLEHUTT, 18, Halifax, Kirkland Lake, d/o John ENGLEHUTT & Minnie LYONS, Wtn. Estela May ENGLEHUTT, Edward KEIZER, on May 22, at Haileybury 18010-1919 John Thomas Victor JAMES, 31, Railway employee, Rutherglen, North Bay, s/o William JAMES & Mary PENNELL, married Gertrude Ann SMITH, 19, Rutherglen, Rutherglen, Widow, d/o Willard SMITH & Mary JOHNSTONE, Wtn. (illegible) on Dec. 19, 1919 at Rutherglen.
18012-1919 Cyrille JOANISSE, 24, Farmer, St. Joseph d'Orleans Ont., Mattawa, s/o Jean Bte. JOANISSE & Vitaline ROY, married Winnifred EMBLING, 24, London England, Mattawa, d/o Thomas EMBLING & Annie Jane EMBLING, Wtn. Ludger NAULT, Lorena JOANISSE, on Apr. 28, 1919 at Mattawa. 24461-1919 August JOHNSSON, 27, Section Foreman, Sweden, illegible, s/o John SWENSON & Cecile Jansen, married Hulda KYLANDER, 18, Sweden, illegible, d/o Niels KYLANDER & Helma CARLSON, Wtn. Mrs. BURON, Mrs. F. BONDY, on Oct 14, 1919 at Cochrane.
24464-1919 Willis F JOHNSTON, 48, Soldier (Discharged), New Buffalo Mich., Hearst., s/o William JOHNSTON & Levina HIGHLY, married Selina GRIFFITHS, 37, Widow, Shrewsbury UK. Toronto, d/o William SHEPPARD& Jane COLLEY, Wtn. J.R. WELDON, E. HUMPHREYS, on June 16, at Cochrane 24465-1919 Angus S.A. JOHNSTON, 26, Teamster, Wellington Co., New Liskeard, s/o Alexander JOHNSTON & Isabella McINTOSH, married Anastasia L. MORRISON, 20, Orillia, New Liskeard, d/o Martin MORRISON & Minnie GETTONS, Wtn. J. WARNER, Florence WARNER, on Feb. 10 at New Liskeard
   
   
   
   
  24275-1919 Thomas Arnst KNUDSON, 22, Machinist, Chicago Ill., Timmins, s/o Frederick KNUDSEN & Dorothy LAWMAN, married Marjorie FISHER, 20, Brantford, Timmins, d/o Albert FISHER & Carrie SLOAN, Wtn. William J. ARMS, Erma L. PARKS, on May 24, 1919 at Timmins
18014-1919 Eric Arthur KRUGER, 22, Bridgeman CNR., Pembroke, Pembroke, s/o August KRUGER & Louise STAGMA, married Mary Melinda RUFF, 23, Widow, Parry Sound, Parry Sound, d/o William GILPIN & Catharine DOWNEY, Wtn. Mrs. Hattie HILL, Mrs. E.C. ALLEN, on Dec. 26, 1919 at North Bay. 18023-1919 Frederick LACOURSE, 37, Cook, illegible, of North Bay, s/o William LACOURSE & Mary VARDIE, married Eveline RABBEUR, 18, Renfrew, North Bay, d/o John RABBEUR & Lucy CHAMILLARD, Wtn. Mrs. J.C. CHAMILLARD, A.J. St.ARMAND, on Feb. 21, 1919 at North Bay
24482-1919 Maurice LAJEUNESSE, 21, Farmer, Buckingham Que., Espanola Stn., s/o Henry LAJEUNESSE & Emma FILIATREAULT, married Yvonne JOBIN, 17, Notre Dame Lasalette, Cobalt, d/o Narcisse JOBIN, & Lea LATOUR, Wtn. Narcisse JOBIN, Louis RIOPEL, on May 19, at Cobalt 24499-1919 illegible LEBOEUF, 25, Engineer, St. Jean des Maillous Que., Haileybury, s/o Gustave LEBOEUF & Evalene PLAISSANCE, married Georgiane LAVIGNE, 28, Widow, St. Germain de Grantham Que., Haileybury, d/o Joseph LAVIGNE & M. Louise LANDRY, Wtn. Mrs. A. McCURDY, J. NORMANDIN, on Aug. 20, 1919 at Haileybury
20989-1919 John MADDEN, 34, Carpenter, Buckingham Que., South Porcupine, s/o Thomas MADDEN & Margaret Ann HEWSON, married Mary GRAHAM, 27, Widow, Rothsay Scotland, South Porcupine, d/o Thomas McIVER & Mary LOCHEAD, Wtn. Millie E. PATTERSON, James GEILS, on Apr. 11, 1916 at Timmins. 18061-1919 Joseph Alphonse MARION, 36, Constable, St. Eusibe Que., Temiskaming, Que., s/o Joseph MARION & Julienne BEAUDRY, married Adele DOBRATT, 27, Ottawa, Mattawa, d/o Carl DOBRATT & Helena CARL, Wtn. Alex EMOND, Delia MONTREUIL, on June 9, 1919 at Mattawa.
18070-1919 Hilaire MARTIN, 23, Brakeman, Masham Que., Chapleau, s/o Elie MARTIN & Sidoni VAILLANCOURT, married Anna MOREL, 23, Mattawa, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Jean Bte. MOREL & Helene BRUNET, Wtn. J.B. MOREL, Maxime CHARTRAND, on Oct. 15, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls 18068-1919 Aldege MATHIEU, 22, Farmer, Hull, Corbeil, s/o Napoleon MATHIEU & Rosina ROBERT, married Georgina NADON,, 26, Essezville MI., Corbeil, d/o Francois NADON & Georgina LAUZON, Wtn. Napoleon MATHIEU, Francis NADON, on Sept. 8, 1919 at Corbeil
18079-1919 Charles McAULEY, 28, Carpenter, Plantagenet, Same, s/o Charles McAULEY & Margaret McCORMICK, married Rose Emma LARONDE, 26, Renfrew, North Bay, d/o Napoleon LARONDE & Bridget CONSTANT, Wtn. Simon CONSTANT, Bridget LARONDE, on Aug. 4, 1919 at North Bay. 18089-1919 John O'Brien McCARTHY, 28, Clerk, CPR, Prescott, Montreal, s/o David James McCARTHY & Theresa O'BRIEN, married Blanche LAFRANCE, 22, Chapeau, North Bay, d/o Thomas LAFRANCE & Francis GERMAINE, Wtn. Edward Laurence McCARTHY, Grace R. BARHARTT, on Sept. 24, 1919 at North bay.
18081-1919 James John McCAULEY, 45, Widower, Track Foreman, Wilberforce Twp., North Bay, s/o John McCAULEY & Mary WALLACE, married Ada ANDREWS, 32, Widow, London UK., North Bay, d/o Michael SPARKS & Mary Ann SEPSFORD, Wtn. Lorette M. RYAN, Esther L. RYAN, on July 2, 1919 at North Bay. 18073-1919 William Lang McCUBBIN, 28, machinist, Dumfrieshire Scotland, North Bay, s/o James McCUBBIN & Elizabeth Ann CLARKE, married Isabella Crosbie KIRKPATRICK, 36, Kilmarnock Scotland, Same, d/o John KIRKPATRICK & Jane HOPE, Wtn. Georgina McCUBBIN, Gilbert McCUBBIN, on Oct. 28, 1919 at North Bay.
18078-1919 James Robert McEWEN, 34, Lumbering, White Lake, Whitney, s/o Robert McEWEN & Mary McEWEN, married Mary Ann LAVALLY, 17, Whitney, Same, d/o L'amable LAVALLY & Catharine IGNACE, Wtn. Francis LAVALLY, Rose LECLAIR, on Sept. 17, 1919 at Whitney. 18085-1919 Herbert Arthur McGOWAN, 24, Farmer, Callandar, North Bay, s/o John McGOWAN & Exilda LECLAIR, married Ella Mary NICHOLSON, 19, Feronia, Widdifield, d/o Patrick NICHOLSON & Ella STROUD, Wtn. Mrs. C. HAMILL, Mrs. J.T.S. FERGUSON, on Jan. 28, 1919 at North Bay.
18075-1919 Robert Linley McINTOSH, 26, Merchant, North Bay, Same, s/o Andrew Archibald McINTOSH & Mary HILL, married Ethel Jane ELLIOTT, 25, Sault Ste. Marie, North Bay, d/o David Johnston ELLIOTT & Alberta WALLSWORTH, Wtn. Lavinia D. BEATH, D. ELLIOTT, on Oct. 15, 1919 at North Bay 18090-1919 James P. McKENNA, 30, Trackman, Ottawa, North Bay, s/o William McKENNA & Margaret MURPHY, married Amanda LAPORTE, 22, Schoolteacher, Eastman Springs, St. Charles, d/o Baptiste LAPORTE & Flevie LACROIX, Wtn. Florence LaPORTE, W. LaPORTE, on Oct. 27, at St. Charles.
18084-1919 Duncan McLACHLAN, 30, Painter, Jarbert, Argyleshire UK., North Bay, s/o Duncan McLACHLAN & Ann LAW, married Charlotte Helen Reid PORTER, 29, Stanley, Perthshire UK., d/o David Kennedy PORTER & Jessie ANDERSON, Wtn. William J. LEGGE, Mrs. W. LEGGE, on Feb. 27, 1919 at North Bay. 18082-1919 Alexander McLAREN, 34, Farmer, Bonfield, Rutherglen, s/o James McLAREN & Sarah Ruth BROWN, married Hannah Isabella ROSE, 25, Bonfield, Rutherglen, d/o William Rose & Rebekah MUORDY? Wtn. John B. Rose, Elizabeth Rose, on April 30, 1919 at North Bay.
18076-1919 Robert Merville McLENAGHAN, 26, Commercial Traveller, Perth, North Bay, s/o Osborne McLENAGHAN & Minnie BURNS, married Nellie Irene DWYER, 23, Barrie, North Bay, d/o George DWYER & Jane Elizabeth FISHER, Wtn. Mabel TAYLOR, H.L. DWYER, on Sept. 24, 1919 at North Bay. 18080-1919 Albert Ewart McLENNON, 20, Locomotive Fireman, Ottawa, North Bay, s/o John Alexander McLENNON & Esther SHEPPARD, married Mable LIVINGSTONE, 22, Powassan, North Bay, d/o Joseph LIVINGSTONE & Charlotte CURRAH, Wtn. Ethel H. ROTHWELL, George R. SMITH, on July 16, 1919 at North Bay
18077-1919 Doran John McMEEKIN, 25, Farmer, Mattawa, Same, s/o Samuel McMEEKIN & Kathleen DORAN, married Lina ROCHON, 23, Mattawa, Same, d/o Delphis ROCHON & Agnes RANGER, Wtn. Samuel McMEEKIN, Delphis ROCHON, on Oct. 21, 1919 at Mattawa 18087-1919 Andrew McNALLEY, 49, Widower, Farmer, North Onslow Que., Sturgeon Falls, s/o Thomas McNALLY & Anne ALLEN, married Rose AUBREY, 37, Renfrew, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Louis AUBREY & Marie GIRARD, Wtn Adolph WAGNER, Meady JEWELL, on June 3, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls
18086-1919 John Earl McNEELY, 25, Railway Employee, Eganville, North Bay, s/o Michael McNEELY & Mary Ann DAVIDSON, married Mary Ann PILON, 18, Mattawa, Same, d/o Augustine PILON & Kate LAMURE, Wtn. Louise PIERRE, George GREEN, on Feb. 4, 1919 at North Bay 18088-1919 Laurence McNULTY, 24, Farmer, Douglas, Bonfield, s/o Anthony McNULTY & Ellen KENNELLY, married Juanita LAROCHELLE, 19, Bonfield, Same, d/o David LAROCHELLE & Mary Ann CAULEY, Wtn. Patrice TREMBLAY, Yvonne BOISSONEAULT, on Feb. 11, 1919 at Bonfield
18074-1919 Edward Thomas McPARLAND, 23, Railroad Employee, Quebec, North Bay, s/o Edward John McPARLAND & Annie McCARTHY, married Mary Melissa SWEETNAM (Sweetman?), 21, Lennox & Addington, North Bay, d/o. Willot SWEETNAM, & Annie FERGUSON, Wtn. Lena MISON, William John MISON, on Oct. 28, 1919 at North Bay. 18083-1919 Donald Martin McQUADE, 49, Plasterer, Renfrew, Same, s/o James McQUADE & Mary McGUTHIN, married Maggie CONDIE, 57, Widow, Pontiac County, Eau Claire, d/o George Cameron & Mary STEVENSON, Wtn. William TWADDLE, Mrs. T.J.S. FERGUSON, on Mar. 26, 1919 at North Bay.
18054-1919 Arthur MERCER, 42, Widower, Farmer, Wexford MI., Monetteville, s/o Morgan MERCER & Louisa ROBINSON, married Christiana Jane WEEKS, 51, London UK., Monetteville, d/o George WEEKS & Christina Jane SYRETT, Wtn. Charles M. MERCER, Noe PAGE, on Sept. 29, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls 18062-1919 Alfred MILLETTE, 27, Trackman, Ottawa, Mattawa, s/o Theodore MILLETTE & Vitalene CHABOT, married Eleanore CHENIER, 20, Mattawa, Same, d/o Aime CHENIER & Caroline GERMAIN, Wtn. Theodore & Aime CHENIER, on June 2, 1919 at Mattawa
18060-1919 Arthur MONTREUIL, 21, Farmer, Mattawan Twp. Mattawa, s/o Peter MONTREUIL & Philomene LAFLEUR, married Leose PAQUIN, 20, Mattawa, Same, d/o David PAQUIN & Delima DUQUETTE, Wtn. Jean MONTREUIL, David PAQUIN, on July 28, 1919 at Mattawa 18063-1919 Joseph Ernest MOREL, 22, Merchant, Mattawa, Same, s/o Henry MOREL, & Zelina BANGS, married Mary Beatrice NADON, 19, Mattawa, Same, d/o Joachim NADON & Exilda REGIMBAL, Wtn. Henry MOREL, Joachim NADON, on May 26, 1919 at Mattawa
18055-1919 Philip MORRIS, 38, Labour, Stratford, Haggarty Ont., s/o Charles E. MORRIS & Viviane LALONDE, married Mable LEBLANC, 22, Beachburg, Haggerty, d/o Joseph LEBLANC & Melissa A. KNOX, Wtn. Mrs. Martha WYLIE, Mrs. Melissa LEBLANC, on Sept. 15, 1919 at Capreol. 18057-1919 Leonard Anson MYERS, 28, Painter, Binghampton NY., Cochrane, s/o Joseph MYERS & Alice ANSON, married Violet Mary McGILLIS, 20, North Bay, same, d/o Charles McGILLIS & Mary SMITH, Wtn. Kathleen BOWES, Kathlyne sic McGILLIS, on Jan. 20, 1919 at North Bay.
18095-1919 Oscar NADON, 25, Farmer, Essexville MI., Ferris, s/o F. NADON & Georgina LAUZON, married Alice MOREAU, 23, Powassan, Ferris, d/o Stanislaus MOREAU & Aunele NADON, Wtn. Stanislaus MOREAU, F. NADON, on Apr. 28, 1919 at Ferris. 18094-1919 William Fair NEIL, 37, Clerk, Jersey Islands, Chartrand's Corners Que., s/o William Fair NEIL & Marie DIAPER, married Exilda LEROUX, 24, Plantagenet, Chartrand's Corners, d/o George LEROUX & Exilda VIAU, Wtn. Joseph TAYLOR, George LEROUX, on Jan 2, 1919 at Noelville
18092-1919 Theo Edmond NESSETH, 25, Farmer, Gatineau Pt., Que., Mattawa, s/o Thurston, Paulson NESSETH & Esima BARBIER, married Geneva THERRIEN, 17, Mattawa, Same, d/o Adelard, THERRIEN & Julienne BEDARD, Wtn. Ferdinand THERRIEN, Adelard THERRIEN, on Oct. 13, 1919 at Mattawa. 18091-1919 Albert NICHOLS, 43, Farmer Worcester UK., Mattawa, s/o William Henry NICHOLS & Jane BATEMAN, married Fannie STANLEY, 34, Barington UK., Inkborough, d/o William STANLEY & Hannah GARDINER, Wtn., W. MEREDITH, Mrs. Jane MEREDITH, on Nov. 3, 1919 at Mattawa
18093-1919 Percy James NORMAN, 28, Farmer, North Bay, Widdifield, s/o Edward NORMAN & Elizabeth NORMAN, married Maggie May WHITE, 22, Teacher, Sturgeon Falls, Same, d/o James WHITE & Margaret DIXON, Wtn. Beryl WHITE, Harold Martin, on Aug. 5, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls, 18098-1919 Alphonse Albert O'DONELL, 27, Railway Employee, Maryland Que., Connaught, s/o John L. O'DONELL & Minnie McCONNELL married Cora May COUSINEAU, 23, North Bay, Same, d/o James COUSINEAU & Annie SAGADORE, Wtn. L.J. COUSINEAU, C. St.GERMAIN, on Sept. 22, 1919 at North Bay.
18096-1919 John James O'MALLEY, 34, Tender Truck Repairer, Mallory Twp., North Bay, s/o John O'MALLEY & Bridget CANNON, married Hazel Gladys LEMIEUX, 30, Buckingham, North Bay, d/o John Aiken LEMIEUX & Rosanna WRIGHT, Wtn. Mrs. Ed ROGERS, Mr. Ed ROGERS, on Nov. 24, at North Bay 18097-1919 William OUIMET, 41, Widower, Machinist, St. Antoine Abbe, River Valley, s/o Raphael OUIMET & Aglar YELLE, married Noella JETTE, 16, Sarsfield, River Valley, d/o Joseph JETTE & Olivina BEAUVAIS, Wtn. Joseph LADOUCEUR, Joseph JETTE, on Nov. 10, at River Valley
18100-1919 Joseph Calixte PARENT, 25, Labour, Mattawa, Same, s/o Joseph Parent & Marie MONTREUIL, married Delina BOULANGER, 18, Mattawa, Same, d/o Charles BOULANGER & Delia BELANGER, Wtn. Joseph PARENT, C. BOULANGER, on Nov. 25, 1919 at Mattawa. 18099-1919 Benjamin PARENT, 39, Widower, Guide, Sheenboro, Mattawa, s/o Joseph PARENT & Mary LECLERC, married Mary LECLAIRE, 28, Widow, Mattawa, Same, d/o Peter LECLAIRE & Josephine PARENT, Wtn Joseph PARENT, William JEFFRY, on Nov. 20, 1919 at Mattawa
18114-1919 Francois PAQUET, 21, Labour, St. Eugene (France), Iroquois Falls, s/o Francois Joseph PAQUET & Marie Josephine DOMINIC, married Angeline JACOB, 20, St. Roch Que., Iroquois Falls, d/o Civre? JACOB & Sedulie BRUNET, Wtn. Francois FULMINIER, Bella CHENETTE, on Jan. 15, 1919 at Iroquois Falls 18115-19 (Nipissing Dist): Horace PAQUETTE, 26, farmer, Vernier, same, s/o Moise PAQUETTE & Delima COURTMANCHE, married Rose Alma JOLY, 20, Vernier, not given, d/o Mathias JOLY & Melanie MADON, witn: Moise PAQUETTE & Mathias JOLY, both of Vernier, 9 June 1919 at Vernier – banns read at St. Jean Baptiste RC Church, Vernier
18106-19 (Nipissing Dist): John Joseph PAUL, 25, railroader, Mattawa, Sudbury, s/o Joseph PAUL & Elizabeth RIELLY, married Gertrude Armaine WRIGHT, 19, Cantley Quebec, Sudbury, d/o William WRIGHT & Sarah BRADLEY, witn: S.D. SAUNDERS & E.M. LUMMIS, both of Sturgeon Falls, 16 April 1919 at Sturgeon Falls 18101-1919 Harvey Ray PEACOCK, 21, Labour, Scotia Jct., Bracebridge, s/o Robert Ray PEACOCK & Mary MOFFET, married Robina CARSON, 20, Cache Bay, Same, d/o Thomas CARSON & Agnes FLOOD, Wtn. George BOUTETTE, Loretta McNALLY, on Dec. 24, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls
18112-19 (Nipissing Dist): George PELLETIER, 30, laborer, Au Sable Mich., Sturgeon Falls, s/o Octave PELLETIER & Josephine ARSENAULT, married Rose RAYMOND, 17, Sturgeon Falls, same, d/o Joseph RAYMOND & Emma MAJOR, witn: Moise BLONDIN & Joseph RAYMOND, both of Sturgeon Falls, banns read at Sacre Coeur RC Church, Sturgeon Falls 18122-1919 Joseph Alfred Leon PEPIN, 20, Labour, St. Pierre de Bequets, Iroquois Falls, s/o Wilfrid PEPIN & Delphine CROTEAU, married Marie Antoinette GAUMOND, 16, Assomption Que., Iroquois Falls, d/o Henri GAUMOND & G. LATOUR, Wtn. Urgel DESILET, Henri GAUOND, on Dec. 23, 1919, at Iroquois Falls
18107-19 (Nipissing Dist): Eelie Onisiphore PERRAULT, 21, laborer, Lowell Mass., Bigwood, s/o Charlie PERRAULT & Rosa Alba ROBERGE, married Jeanne COURCHENE, 16, Wright twp., Bigwood, d/o Felix COURCHENE & Roseanna LABELLE, witn: Charles PERRAULT & Felix COURCHENE, both of Bigwood, 6 Jan 1919 at Bigwood (Rom Cath) 18120-1919 Henry PERRON, 25, Farmer, Ferris, Astorville, s/o Charles PERRON & Delima ROCHEFORT, married Emma GUILLEMETTE, 22, St. Philemon de Stoke Que., Astorville, d/o Henri GUILLEMETTE & Olivine DURAND, Wtn. Henri GUILLEMETTE, Charles PERRON, on Sept. 15, 1919 at Astorville.
18119-1919 Salvatore PETTINATO, 22, occupation not given, Carlspoli Italy, North Bay, s/o Gaetano PETTINATO & Francisca CIMINO, married Rosa DeCICCO, 19, Figline Italy, d/o Francisco DeCICCO & Maria CUNDARY (Cundari?) Wtn. Angelo CHIRICO, Lily CALARCO, on Apr. 26, at North Bay 18104-19 (Nipissing Dist): Charles Marshall PETTY, 22, railroadman, Hamilton, same, s/o George PETTY & Beatrice LONISE, married Irene Victoria BERRYMAN, Hamilton, North Bay, d/o Albert Charles BERRYMAN & Mary GAVIN, witn: Mr. J. WATSON & Mrs. James WATSON Jr., both of North Bay, 10 July 1919 at North Bay
18109-19 (Nipissing Dist): Joseph PHILION (also Filion), 23, general work, Anger Quebec, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Dolfire FILION & Delima BLAIS, married Marie Louise PLOUFFE (also Plouf), 18, Anger Quebec, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Ferdinand PLOUFFE & Nathalie MIGNAULT, witn: Hubert PHILION & Ferdinand PLOUFFE, both of Sturgeon Falls, 13 May 1919 at Sturgeon Falls (Rom Cath) 18110-19 (Nipissing Dist): Adolphe PHILION, 40, farmer, St. Eugene, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Adolphe PHILION & Alvina VACHON, married Adeline BENOIT, 20, Vernier, Sturgeon Falls, d/o France BENOIT & Virginie BRUNET, witn: Adrien MAJOR & France BENOIT, both of Sturgeon Falls, banns read at Sacre Coeur RC Church, S. Falls
18103-1919 Hormidas PICHER, 38, Labour, Masham Que., Sturgeon Falls, s/o Hormidas PICHER & Melina SHRUBB, married Donalda COUSINEAU, 28, Widow, not given, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Rozias GIVOQUE & Pauline CYR, Wtn. Dollard GIVOQUE, Rozias GIVOQUE, on Nov. 16, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls  
18117-19 (Nipissing Dist): Joseph Alexander PIGEON, 23, farmer, Osceola Ont., Madewaska, s/o Thomas PIGEON & Florence CHIPIESKI, married Annie Catherine REGAN, 18, domestic, Madewaska, same, d/o John REGAN & Agnes COUGHLIN, witn: John & Mamie PIGEON of Madewaska, 19 Aug 1919 at Madewaska, banns read at St. Martins RC Church, Whitney 18118-1919 Oscar PIGEAU, 25, Farmer, Bonfield, Chisholm, s/o Joseph PIGEAU & Celine MOUSSEAU, married Clara OUELLETTE, 21, Bonfield, Chisholm, d/o Honore OUELLETTE & Mathilde PICHE, Wtn. George PIGEAU, Elizabeth DONLAN, on Sept. 2, 1919 at Chiswick
18113-19 (Nipissing Dist): Aime PILON, 32, merchant, Vaudreuil, Vernier, s/o Ferdinand PILON & Marie VALOIS, married Emma GELINAS, 21, Vernier, not given, d/o Anseline GELINAS & Amanda POISSON, witn: Ferdinand PILON & Anseline GELINAS, both of Vernier – banns read at St. Jean Baptiste RC Church, Vernier 18111-19 (Nipissing Dist): Albert Bedard POIRIER, 23, laborer, Valleyfield, Iroquois Falls, s/o Francois POIRIER & Adele MARTIN, married Rose Alma Malvina CORMISH, 20, Hull, Iroquois Falls, d/o Siphis CORMISH & Rose CHENIER, witn: Cephon CORMISH & Leandre AUBE, both of Iroquois Falls, banns read at St. Anns RC Church, S. Falls
18108-19 (Nipissing Dist): Ernst POIRIER, 27, general work, Grande Ande? NB, Vernier, s/o Alexandre POIRIER & Marie Louise DUGAT, married Marie Ann LACOURSIERE, 28, Lowell Mass., Sturgeon Falls, d/o Joseph LACOURSIERE & Laise LAMBERT, witn: Napoleon DALCOURT of Vernier & Joseph LACOURSIERE of Sturgeon Falls, 27 Jan 1919 at Vernier (Rom Cath) 18116-19 (Nipissing Dist): Napoleon POITRAS, 26, farmer, Bonfield twp., same, s/o George POITRAS & Marie Louise DESCHENES, married Mary Flore GUILLEMETTE, 19, Ferris twp., same, d/o not given, witn: Joseph GUILLEMETTE of Astorville & George POITRAS of Bonfield, 14 July 1919 at Astorville, Ferris twp – banns read at St. Thomas Aquinas Church, Ferris twp (Rom Cath)
  18102-1919 Matthew PRINGLEMERE, 24, Teamster, Arthur, Callander, s/o Peter PRINGLEMERE & Justina SHOEMAKER, married Mary NODWELL, 37, Widow, Scotland, Callander, d/o James HANLEY & Mary BELL, Wtn. George E. DUFFY, Margaret Ann DUFFY, on Nov. 5, 1919 at North Bay
18105-1919 Antonio PROMANE, 21, Section Foreman, Passidi Italy, North Bay, s/o Alasandro PROMANE & Mary RICCIO, married Jennie CIPPARONE, 17, Piatrafita Italy, North Bay, d/o Antonio CIPPARONE & Raphaela CIPPARONE, Wtn. Paolo VERDINE, Antonetta CIPPARONE, on Mar. 3, 1919 at North Bay. 18121-1919 Maurice PRUD'HOMME, 33, Farmer, Ottawa, Warren, s/o Maurice PRUD'HOMME & Angeline GASCON, married Amanda LAPORTE, 25, Ottawa, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Victor LAPORTE & Celina VERDON, Wtn. Maurice PRUD'HOMME, Max VERDON, on Nov. 11, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls
18123-1919 Orpheda QUENNEVILLE, 28, Accountant, St. Joachim, London, s/o Isadore QUENNEVILLE & Louise LEBLANC, married Corine MICHAUD, 25, Sturgeon Falls, Same, d/o Joseph MICHAUD & Emma MORAND, Wtn. Isadore QUENNEVILLE, Achille MICHAUD, on July 7, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls 18136-1919 Aime RACICOT, 32, Labour, Montebello, North Bay, s/o Eustache RACICOT & Eleanore GIROUX, married Malvina DEVILLERS, 24, Lafontain, Widdifield, , d/o Onesime DEVILLERS & Celina BRUNET, Wtn. George Jaques LARIVEE, Onesime DEVILLERS, on Aug. 20, 1919 at North Bay.
18139-1919 Peter RANGER, not given, Allendale, North Bay, s/o Antoine RANGER & Mary Jane LAROCQUE, married Margaret McKENNA, 22, Wylie, North Bay, d/o William McKENNA & Margaret MURPHY, Wtn. Antoine RANGER, William McKENNA, on Nov. 26, 1919 at North Bay. 18128-1919 Garnet RANKIN, 29, Civil Engineer, Perth, North Bay, s/o William RANKIN & Elizabeth HISLOP, married Margaret Bertha MacLEAN, 23, Toronto, Same, d/o Arthur George MacLEAN & Elizabeth MORISSON (Morrison?), Wtn. W.G. RANKIN, Lydia E. RANKIN, on Aug. 9, 1919 at North Bay.
21034-1916 Edward RICHARDS, 35, Soldier, 228 Batt., Bognor UK., Timmins, s/o Richard RICHARDS & Rose BISHOP, married Margaret Alice WILLIAMS, 29, Ammerford Wales, Timmins, parents unknown, Wtn. Joseph MADDEN, S. REES, on Sept. 19, 1916 at Timmins 18124-1919 George Cecil RICHARDS, 30, Steam Engineer, Mattawa, Sturgeon Falls, s/o George RICHARDS & Cecilia McKENZIE, married Bertha BOUTT, 26, Mattawa, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Herman BOUTT & Emilia NOVAK, Wtn. Andrew A. RICHARDS, Emma RICHARDS, on Dec. 25, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls.
18131-1919 Albert RICHER, Farmer, Embrun, St. Charles, s/o Olivier RICHER & Odesse DAOUST, married Agnes LAMBERT, 22, Embrun, St. Charles, d/o Narcisse LAMBERT & Zepharine SABOURIN, Wtn. Louis MANION, Emile MANION, on June 7, 1919 at St. Charles 18127-1919 Percy Leslie RIDDLER, 26, Railroad Fireman, Copper Cliff, North Bay, s/o Charles RIDDLER & Minnie FERGUSON, married Florence May JAMES, 22, Rutherglen, Same, d/o William JAMES & Mary Ann PENNELL, Wtn. Eva RIDDLER, J.R. JONES, on Sept. 24, 1919, at North Bay
18129-1919 Wilfred James RITCHIE, 23, Car repairer, Foresters Falls, North Bay, s/o Hugh RITCHIE & Mary Ann Harrison, married Margaret Mildred BENSON, Milford Que., North Bay, d/o James Carson BENSON & Lydia Marie HILTZ, Wtn. Minnie ROBERTSON, Wellington WILSON, on July, 23, 1919 at North Bay. 18125-1919 Frank ROBINSON, 29, Chief Cook, Seattle WA. Mattawa, s/o John ROBINSON & Marie HENSFORD, married Regina LeBLANC, 22, St. Joseph de Carlton, Mattawa, d/o Alfred LeBLANC & Flora SINTON, Wtn. George MILLAIRE, Aileen COWPER, on Dec. 17, 1919 at Mattawa.
18135-1919 Henri ROBITAILLE, 23, Farmer, Maniwaki, Field, s/o Joseph ROBITAILLE & Virginie CHARRON, married Cora St.AUBIN, 16, Smokey Falls, Field, d/o Joseph St.AUBIN & Eulalie TANGUAY, Wtn. Joseph ROBITAILLE, Joseph St.AUBIN, on Aug. 25, 1919 at Field. 18133-1919 Michel ROCHON, 30, Labour, Orillia, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Charles ROCHON & Mary POWERS, married Marguerite RASTOUL, 24, Chaudiere, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Joseph RASTOUL & Jeanne SIMPSON, Wtn. George ROCHON, James RASTOUL, on Aug. 18, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls.
18132-1919 Ferdinand ROCHON, 26, Barber, of Sudbury, s/o Edouard ROCHON & Mary AUSIEAULT (ARSENAULT?) married Dola MYRE, 20, Sudbury, Same, d/o Arthur MYRE & Clara SCRAYER, Wtn. Charles SOUCY, Arthur MYRE, on July 7, 1919, at Sudbury. 18134-1919 Edward ROMAIN, 25, Labour, Ft. Coulonge, Iroquois Falls, s/o Edward ROMAIN & Anne LARIVIERE, married Agnes Isabelle CHENETTE, 17, Cache Bay, Iroquois Falls, d/o Elzear CHENETTE & Louise DENEAULT, Wtn. Alfred ROMAIN, Effie CHENETTE, on Aug. 19, 1919 at Iroquois Falls
21033-1916 Wilfred R. ROSS, 26, Electrician, S.S. Marie, Cobalt. s/o Alex ROSS & Mary E. ATKINS, married Elsie Maud MOORE, 21, Capelton Que. Cobalt, d/o William J. MOORE & Mary Annie WILLIAM, Wtn. Mrs. George McNISH, Mary A. MOORE, on Apr. 29, 1916 at Cobalt. 18137-1919 Mozamod ROY, 33, Widower, Farmer, Embrun, St. Charles, , s/o Alexis ROY & Marie LAMARCHE, married Mrs. Eugenie CORNEAU, 37, Widow, Montreal, St. Charles, d/o Napoleon CHEVRIER & Eusebine LATULIPPE, Wtn. J. CHAMBERLAND, Alexis ROY, on Sept. 22, 1919 at St. Charles.
18138-1919 Paul Aldie ROY, 20, Clerk, Massey, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Cyrille ROY & Marie CUILLERIER, married Dora May DOWDALL, 18, Warren, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Sam DOWDALL & Anny SUTHERLAND, Wtn. Cyrille ROY, Sam DOWDALL on Nov. 24, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls. 18126-1919 Arthur ROY, 44, Farmer, Cumberland, North Bay, s/o Gedeon ROY & Mary LAURIN, married Marie Louise PARENT, 45, East Templeton Que. North Bay, d/o David PARENT & Elmire AUBIN, Wtn. Louis STELLIN, W.F. WILLIAMS, on Nov. 12, 1919, at North Bay
15688-22 Amede ROY, 26, laborer, Chelsea, Badgerow - Field twp., s/o Timothe ROY & Sophie GUINDON, married Louisa DESCHAMP, 19, Field, Badgerow, d/o Ferdinand DESCHAMP & Marcelline FILION, witn: Francois FILION & Ferdinand DESCHAMP, both of Field, 7 Aug 1922 at Field twp 18130-1919 William Richard Harley RUTLEDGE, 31, Widower, Carpenter, Winnipeg, North Bay, s/o William RUTLEDGE & Lucy WOOD, married Jessie STREETER, 19, Widdifield, Same, d/o George STREETER & Louise NUN, Wtn. May COSTELLO, Mrs. T.J.S. FERGUSON, on Feb. 28, 1919 at North Bay.
18160-1919 Alexandre St.AMOUR, 32, Farmer, Embrun, North Bay, s/o Honore St.AMOUR & Celina PAQUETTE, married Helene LAMOTHE, 16, Bonfield, North Bay, d/o James LAMOTHE & Helene GAGNIER, Wtn. Honore St.AMOUR, Joseph LAMOTHE, on Oct. 27, 1919 at North Bay 18162-1919 Hyacinthe Maurice St.LOUIS, 32, Tinsmith, Ottawa, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Henri St.LOUIS & Annie WALSH, married Irene DUFRESNE, 19, Sturgeon Falls, Same, d/o Eugene DUFRESNE & Pamela PROVOST, Wtn. Eugene DUFRESNE, Joseph DUFRESNE, on Dec. 29, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls
18154-1919 Bernard St.ONGE, 26, Labour, St. Jean L'Evangeliste Que., Cache Bay, s/o Pierre St.ONGE & Julienne LEBLANC, married Sophranie PICHE, 21, Teacher, Masham Mills Que., Cache Bay, d/o Magloire PICHE & Emilie BRASSARD, Wtn. Camille Riche, Magloire PICHE, on Aug. 11, 1919 at Cache Bay. 18163-1919 Albert SABOURIN, 23, Farmer, Verner, St. Charles, s/o Joseph SABOURIN & Clementine DENIS, married Leda BARBE, 20, Warren, St. Charles, d/o Ben BARBE & Francoise JOUDOUIN, Wtn. Ben BARBE, Joseph SABOURIN, on Aug. 25, at St. Charles
18148-1919 James SABOURIN, 24, Paper maker, Bancroft, Iroquois Falls, s/o Michael SABOURIN & Margaret McCABE, married Margaret COLEMAN, 19, Stenographer, Sault Ste. Marie, Iroquois Falls, d/o Thomas COLEMAN & Elizabeth O'NEIL, Wtn. William BROWN, Flavia SABOURIN, on Mar. 4, 1919 at Iroquois Falls 18150-1919 Franziskos SALENIUK, 45, Labour, New Solents Bucovina, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Georg SALENIUK & Barbara YGNACRUK Married Anna WIWEZARIUK, 36, Widow, Hlenitza Bucovena, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Jan SKREPNECZICK & Maria SKREPNECZICK, Wtn. Yokam (Joachim?) STRILECKI, Domnika SOLENIUK, on Feb. 10 at Sturgeon Falls.
18153-1919 Henri SARRAZIN, 30, Labour, Montebello, Mattawa, s/o Laurent SARRAZIN & Eleanore RICHER, married Clementine MORIN, 18, Mattawa, Same, d/o Pierre, MORIN & Elizabeth CARON, Wtn. Felix TURCOTTE, Pierre MORIN, on June 30, 1919 at Mattawa 18161-1919 Raleigh Floyd SAWYER, 27, Paper maker, St. Regis Falls, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Antoine Sawyer & Livia CHENEY, married Margaret Rachel McNEIL, d/o James McNEIL & Annie BAXTER, Wtn. Bernard WATT, Lilie McKENNEY, on Dec 26, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls.
18146-1919 William H. SCOTT, 55, Widower, Blacksmith, Liverpool UK., North Bay, s/o Walter J. Scott & Katherine McMILLAN, married Lillian ALKINS, 58, Widow, Norfolk UK., North Bay, d/o John FINDER & Fanny HARWOOD, Wtn. Minnie PERRY, Mary WILLIS, on Feb. 8, 1919 at North Bay 18155-1919 Adelard SEGUIN, 22, Farmer, St. Gabriel de Ripon, Noelville, s/o Benjamin SEGUIN & Lina MASSIE, married Maria ROUSSEL, 19, Verner, Noelville, d/o Cyprien Roussel & Aurilda GENIER, Wtn. Francois ROUSSEL, Cyprien GENIER, on Sept. 1, 1919 at Verner
18156-1919 Louis SEGUIN, 24, Labour, North Bay, Same, s/o Alexander SEGUIN & Adeline AUBREY, married May GAUDETTE, 18, Calabogie, North Bay, d/o James GAUDETTE & Sareta BAILEY, Wtn. George GAOUETTE, Charlie GAUDETTE, on Aug. 4, 1919 at North Bay. 18159-1919 Armand SEGUIN, 28, Labour, Papineauville, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Napoleon SEGUIN & Purissima CHEVALIER, married Lucille BRISSETTE, 26, Sturgeon Falls, Same, d/o C. BRISSETTE & Bridget KEENAN, Wtn. Martin McLINNEY, Florence SEGUIN, on Oct. 20, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls
18157-1919 Joel SERRE, 32, Farmer, not given, Field, s/o J.B. SERRE & Marie FOURNIER, married Leontine RICARD, 17, not given, Field, d/o Ernest RICARD & Clarisse POISSON, Wtn. J.B. SERRE, Ernest RICARD, on Sept. 23, 1919 at Verner 18143-1919 William Russel SHIELDS, 24, Butcher, Cobden, North Bay, s/o John SHIELDS & Mary WILSON, married Eva McINTOSH, 20, North Bay, Same, d/o Andrew A. McINTOSH & Mary HILL, Wtn. J.R. McINTOSH, Mrs. J.R. McINTOSH, on Oct. 6, 1919 at North Bay.
18158-1919 Oscar SIMARD, 20, Labour, Holyoke Mass., s/o Philias SIMARD & Darilde LECLERC, married Aurore BELANGER, 17, S.S. Marie Mich.., Cache Bay, d/o Elphire BELANGER & Exima GALIPEAU, Wtn. George VIEN, Leo BOUDREAU, on Oct. 9, 1919 at Cache Bay 18151-1919 James SIMON, 37, Farmer, Ste. Anne de Mont. Que., Cosby, s/o Joseph SIMON & Marguerite LABIE, married Marie ANDERSON, 42, Widow, (of Tom Anderson), St. Donal Que., St. Charles, d/o Jean VALLEE & Georgiana JOUBERT, Wtn. T. VALLEE, Severe BEDARD, on Feb. 10, at Sturgeon Falls
18145-1919 Frederick William SMITH, 24, Labour, Petworth UK., Whitney, s/o Frederick William SMITH & Mary Jane DENYER, married Emily Mayhew CARTWRIGHT, 19, Portsmouth UK., Whitney, d/o Albert Edward CARTWRIGHT & Jane MELVIN, Wtn. Albert CARTWRIGHT, Catharine Edith HYLAND, on Sept. 9, 1919 at Whitney 18147-1919 William John SPENCER, 58, Widower, Farmer, Whitby, Earlton, s/o William SPENCER & Mary Ann PAGET, married Ella Effie EXTON, 54, Widow, Pennsylvania, Buffalo NY., d/o Charles CRUM & Carolina CARTWRIGHT, Wtn. Ezra HARMON, Clara LEBEAU, on Apr. 23, 1919 at North Bay
18140-1919 Hust SWANSON, 31, Rock work, Sweden, Smooth Rock Falls, s/o Emile SWANSON & Emilie HULDA, married Agnes COMMANDO (Commanda?), 30, North Bay, Same, d/o Simo COMMANDO & Mary LAROND, Wtn. Mary LAROND, Mrs. F. DESCHENE, on Nov 11, 1919 at North Bay. 18152-1919 Frank SULLIVAN, 23, Labour, Sturgeon Falls, Same, s/o Joseph SULLIVAN & Louise LAFROY, married Lola CUNNINGHAM, 18, South March, Sturgeon Falls, d/o Patrick CUNNNGHAM & Mary KIRWAN, Wtn. Edward SULLIVAN, Fabien RENAUD, on July 14, 1919, at Sturgeon Falls
18142-1919 Louis SWEEZEY, 24, Teamster, Pembroke, North Bay, s/o S.F. SWEEZEY & Minnie EDWARDS, married Elizabeth JOHNSTON, 16, Gratton Twp., North Bay, d/o John Johnston & Margaret THOMPSON, Wtn. Mrs. Minerva SMITH, Adam DOOL, on Oct. 6, 1919 at North Bay. 18174-1919 Trefle TAILLEFER, 22, Labour, Wendover, Cache Bay, s/o Arthur TAILLEFER & Philomene LAROCQUE, married Yvonne DESBIENS, 16, Mille Vaches - Saguenay, Cache Bay, d/o Simeon DESBIENS & Adelvin St.GELAIS, Wtn. Arthur TAILLEFER, Simeon DESBIENS, on June 30, 1919 at Cache Bay
18170-1919 Victor Aurele TARDIF, 44, Electrician, Ancienne Lorette, Copper Cliff, s/o Pierre TARDIF & Marie ROBITAILLE, married Alice TREMBLAY, 36, Widow, Clerk, Quebec, S.S. Marie, d/o Louis DUBE & Bridget FLOOD, Wtn. Fr. FORGET, Alph BAILY, on May 17, 1919 at Sudbury. 18168-1919 Edward TAYLOR, 29, Farmer, Manchester UK., North Bay, s/o Edward TAYLOR & Maria BETHALAMEW (Bartholomew?), married Mary M. DODS, 29, Widow, Bathurst N.B., North Bay, d/o William YONGE & Mary McKEARNEY, Wtn. Edith COLLING, John Herbert COLLING, on June 24, 1919 at North Bay
18165-1919 Wilfred THERRIEN, 24, Farmer, Papineau Twp., Cameron, s/o Adelard THERRIEN & Julianna BEDARD, married Laurentia BERTRAND, 26, Papineau Twp. Same, d/o Calixte BERTRAND & Marie MAYER, Wtn. Adelard THERRIEN, Calixte BERTRAND, on Nov. 10, 1919 at Mattawa 18172-1919 Olivier THIBEAU, 29, Farmer, Plantagenet, Warren, s/o Alexis THIBEAU & Marcelline BRISEBOIS, married Emilia SABOURIN, 21, Verner, Warren, d/o Odilon SABOURIN & Lea PILON, Wtn. Alexis THIBEAU, Odilon SABOURIN, on Apr. 28, 1919 at Verner
18171-1919 Albert THIBEAU, 30, Farmer, Noben Way?, Verner, s/o Napoleon THIBEAU & Azilda DEAULT, married Adele DEAULT, 17, Verner, same, d/o Sleeve (sic) DEAULT & Alexis MALLETTE, Wtn. Horace ROY, Sleeve (sic) DEAULT, on Jan 8, 1919 at Verner. 18179-1919 John T. THIBEAULT, 34, Farmer, Quyon Que., Bonfield, s/o Moise THIBEAULT & Marcelline PARENT, married Roxie HOULE, 18, Bonfield, Same, d/o Marcel HOULE & Henriette LACHAPELLE, Wtn. Cyrille Jean VENNE, Marcel HOULE, on Sept. 2, 1919 at Bonfield.
18169-1919 Lewis Earl THOMPSON, 24, Saw Filer, Wingham, Cache Bay, s/o Frederick Thompson & Isabel MATHESON, married Ruby May JESSUP, 22, Cache Bay, Same, d/o Edward JESSUP & Mary RUSK, Wtn. Basil BAIN, Arabel JESSUP, on June 16, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls 18166-1919 William Arnold, Stephen THOMPSON, 25, R.R. Clerk, Oakwood, North Bay, s/o George Sidney THOMPSON & Jane Ann BRUNKER, married Myrtle Ina May CHAPELLE, North Bay, Same, d/o Louis CHAPELLE & Mathilda McMINN, Wtn. C.O. SCOTT, Cyble CHAPELLE, on June 16, 1919 at North Bay
18164-1919 Gordon THOMPSON, 21, Brakeman, Renfrew, North Bay, s/o George M. THOMPSON & Minnie LAMKE, married, Elsie Lillian Agnes Marguerite ATKINS, 21, Kingston UK., North Bay, d/o Samuel Raynor ATKINS & Lillian FORDER, Wtn. Hilda ATKINS, John ANDERSON, on Oct. 22, 1919 at North Bay. 18167-1919 Joseph THRIFT, 43, Widower, Farmer, Barrie, North Bay, s/o James THRIFT & Lizzie FRANKLIN, married Maggie GOODMAN, 34, Bracebridge, same, d/o August GOODMAN & Jane CROWDER, Wtn. Mrs. C.F. JOHNSTON, Mrs. R.S. JOHNSTON, on Sept. 29, 1919 at North Bay.
18176-1919 Eugene THURGEON, 23, Labour, Mattawa, North Bay, s/o Louis THURGEON & Caroline SIMARD, married Emma LAFONTAINE, 22, Mattawa, North Bay, d/o Joseph LAFONTAINE & Virginie RICHARD, Wtn. Eugene THURGEON, Joseph LAFONTAINE, on Aug. 12, 1919 at North Bay 18173-1919 Joseph Hector TREMBLAY, 21, Labour, Mattawa, Same, s/o Joseph TREMBLAY & Elizabeth LAMARRE, married Marie Helene MAILLOUX, 17, Black Bay, Mattawa, d/o Napoleon MAILLOUX & Julie LEFEBRE, Wtn. Joseph TREMBLAY, Henri MOREL, on June 9, 1919, at Mattawa
18175-1919 Jules TROTTIER, 24, Baker, Ste. Rose de Lima, North Bay, s/o J. Bte. TROTTIER & Zanaide ROUTHIER, married Ida SMITH, 24, Widow, Clare Town, North Bay, d/o Alec SMITH & Josephine RICHARD, Wt. J. Bte. TROTTIER, Alec SMITH, on Apr. 21, 1919 at North Bay 18177-1919 Simeon TRUDEAU, 41, Blacksmith, St. Michel de Napierville, St. Charles, s/o Constant TRUDEAU & Marguerite ROBIDOUX, married Emelia GOSSELIN, 25, Lac St. Germain Que., St. Charles, d/o Louis GOSSELIN & Belzina FOURNIER, Wtn. Constant TRUDEAU, Louis GOSSELIN, on Nov. 29, 1919 at St, Charles.
18178-1919 Joseph Albert TRUDEL, 23, Labour, s/o Henri TRUDEL & Delphine BINETTE, married Ida CORBEIL, 19, d/o Napoleon CORBEIL & Marie GAUTHIER, Wtn Henri TRUDEL, Napoleon CORBEIL, on Dec. 22, 1919 at Corbeil. 18181-1919 Lionel VALLIERS, 19, Labour, St. Alexis des Monts Que., Field, s/o Olivier VALLIERS & Oria BELANGER, married Ivonne GUERIN, 17, St Jean Baptiste Montreal, Field, d/o Joseph GUERIN & Elodie DESSIN, Wtn. Olivier VALLIERES, Joseph GUERIN, on Apr. 30, at Field
18180-1919 Joseph Patrick VALOIS, 46, Widower, Farmer, Michigan, Bonfield, s/o Louis VALOIS & Elizabeth HETU, married Marie Clementine Celine FRENSSIN, 25, Lierre Belgium, Bonfield, d/o Paul FRENSSIN & M. MEEUVES, Wtn. Alcide PELLERIN, J. BOIVIN, on Sept. 28, 1919 at Bonfield 18182-1919 Antonio VAUGEOUS, 23, Bookkeeper, Grandes Piles Que., St. Jovite Que., s/o Ferdinand VAUGEOUS & Aimee DELISLE, married Gertrude TREMBLAY, 20, Calumet Island, Sturgeon Falls, d/o J. O. TREMBLAY & Virginie MARION, Wtn. Zotique MAGEAU, J.O. TREMBLAY, on July 15, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls
18188-1919 Peter Alonzo WATTERS, 29, Trainman, Luskville Que., North Bay, s/o John WATTERS & Annie ALBERT, married Bernadette GREGOIRE, 22, Clerk, Ft Coulonge, North Bay, d/o F.X. GREGOIRE & Henriette LIBERTE, Wtn. Telesphore GREGOIRE, Olive THERRIEN, on Sept. 16, 1919 at North Bay 18186-1919 Thomas WELLS, 32, Cook, London UK., Cache Bay, s/o John WELLS & Ann Elizabeth WILLIAMS, married Mary Hannah MILROY, 30, Dressmaker, Renfrew, Cache Bay, d/o William James MILROY & Mary KELLY, Wtn. Joseph MILROY, Lucy ISAAC, on May 24, 1919, at Cache Bay
18184-1919 Laurence Victor WHITE, 24, Wolfe Island, Sturgeon Falls, s/o James Henry WHITE & Mary Jane COCHLIN, married Sarah Mildred ARMITAGE, 17, of Sturgeon Falls, d/o Thomas ARMITAGE & Nellie YOUNG, Wtn. Ruggles Ebert ARMITAGE, Marie Elizabeth SUNSTRUM, on Dec 16, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls. 18187-1919 John Arnold WILSON, 23, Farmer, Maynooth, Same, s/o James WILSON & Sarah KELLY, married Dorothy Edna REYNOLDS, 24, Maynooth, Same, d/o Michael REYNOLDS & Margaret RYAN, Wtn. Emmet McMANUS, Margaret REYNOLDS, on Aug. 25, 1919 at North Bay
18185-1919 Richard Armstrong WILSON, 23, Livery, Carp, Cobalt, s/o William James WILSON & Margaret ARMSTRONG, married Dorothy CARP, 20, Toronto, Same, d/o Thomas CARP & Rhoda GEAR, Wtn. George M. BEADY, Mrs. George BEADY, on Apr. 26, 1919 at North Bay. 18183-1919 James Frederick WINDSOR, 31, Marine Engineer, Bala, Callandar, s/o Fred WINDSOR & Emma BERRY, married Daisy Alice FERRIS, 26, Albany - James Bay, Sturgeon Falls, d/o William FERRIS & Jane SWANSON, Wtn. Barton PIPHER, Lucie FARIES, (Ferris?) on Oct. 16, 1919 at Sturgeon Falls
18191-1919 Raoul YELLE, 22, Farmer, Masham Que., River Valley, s/o Modeste YELLE & Hermine PINSONNEAULT, married Georgina LAPORTE, 15, Montcerf Que., River Valley, d/o Moise LAPRATE & Exilda JETTE, Wtn. Modeste YELLE, Moise LAPRATE, on Jan 6, at Field. 18189-1919 Andrew Joseph YOUMANS, 23, Stationary Engineer, Denbigh, Cache Bay, s/o David YOUMANS & Maggie CARSWELL, married Marie COLLINS, 23, Dacre, Cache Bay, d/o John COLLINS & Arvilla COLE, Wtn. Olive YOUMANS, James William CARSWELL, on July 30, 1919 at Cache Bay
18190-1919 James Morris YOUNIE, 20, Farmer, Riverdale, Sharp Twp., s/o James YOUNIE & Florence YOUNG, married Florence Annie BEAUDRY, 17, Renfrew, Widdifield, d/o Allen BEAUDRY & Harriet McCOY, Wtn. John DOOL, Mrs. William Ryan, on Apr. 3, 1919 at North Bay.