Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1900 page (see that page for notes)


Perth Co., 1900

 

13312-00 (Perth Co): Charles Henry ABEL, 32, lumber merchant, East Zorra, Toronto, s/o Joseph ABEL & Sarah THOMPSON, married Elizabeth MITCHELL, 26, Lakeside, St. Marys, d/o Burleigh MITCHELL & Elizabeth GRIGG, witn: Ethel ARMSTRONG of St. Marys & Maggie SMITH of Granton, 1 Jan 1900 at St. Marys  
#013357-00 (Perth Co): William R. ALLRIDGE (or Attridge), 27, widower, farmer, Ellice, same, s/o John ALLRIDGE & Eliza Jane BILES, married Elizabeth ARMSTRONG, 33, Ellice, same, do William ARMSTRONG & Margaret HILL, witn: James & Sarah ARMSTRONG of Downie, 2 May 1900 at Stratford #013150-00 William Donald ANGUS, 34, cheese maker, Elma, same, s/o Alex ANGUS & Mary ROBERTSON, married Lizzie GRAHAM, 31, Elma, Atwood (Elma), d/o John GRAHAM & Ann VANULLORD?, witn: Earnest J. SMITH & Rachel PORTER, both of Atwood, 27 Feb 1900 at Atwood
#013141-00 John Wilhelm BAHN, 31, farmer, Rinprssin Prussia Germany , Ellice Twp, s/o Michael BAHN & Rosina BEHUKA, married Caroline NOWACK, 24, Ellice Twp, same, d/o William NOWACH & Caroline WITT, witn: Reinhold & Carolina BAHN, both of Ellice Twp, 14 Nov 1900 at Lutheran Church Rostock 013283-00 John Thomas BARLEY, 63, Gentleman, Yorkshire ENG, Mitchell, Widower, s/o Richard BARLEY & Ann KIRK, married Bessie Teresa FORD, 46, Mitchell, Mitchell, d/o Thomas FORD & Frances WADE, Wit: J. Henry BARLEY & Charles S. LANCASTER both of Mitchell, 25 Dec 1900, Mitchell
013276-00 William B. BARLEY, 30, Druggist, Mitchell, Mitchell, s/oWilliam BARLEY & Isabella POTTS, married Mary E. BRODERICK, 35, Hamilton, Mitchell, d/o John BRODERICK & Bridget CARMADY, Wit: R.W. BARLEY & Louisa BRODERICK both of Mitchell, 17 Oct 1900, Mitchell #013332-00 (Perth Co): William BARR, 29, commercial traveler, Hibbert twp., Toronto, s/o John BARR & Mary HAMILTON, married Cora Dill GIFFORD, 27, Perth Tn., Stratford, d/o Charles H. GIFFORD & Mary BECK?, witn: Ida STEINHOFF & Ali GIFFORD, both of Stratford, 1 Jan 1900 at Stratford
13318-00 (Perth Co): Harry BARTLEY, 27, farmer, Westminster, Cleveland Ohio, s/o George BARTLEY & Jane WALTON, married Maggie MENOCK?, 24, West Zorra, same, d/o James MENOCK & Caroline MILLER, witn: Charles MENOCK of W. Zorra & Carrie BALL of Fullarton twp., 12 June 1900 at St. Marys [Mulock?] 013271-00 William John BARTZA (?), 26, Blacksmith, Elma Tp, Fergus, s/o William John & [illegible], married Helen D. McCULLOCH, 30, Dressmaker, Fullarton Tp, Mitchell, d/o William McCULLOCH & Mary ROY, Wit: John McCOLLOCH, Cromarty & Rosanna McCULLOCH, Mitchell, 3 Jul 1900, Mitchell
#013354-00 (Perth Co): Thomas Andrew BATEMAN, 21, laborer, Stratford, same, s/o Hugh BATEMAN & Margaret KENTELMAN?, married Emma HILL, 23, Wellesley twp., Stratford, d/o Anson HILL & Fannie PAGE, witn: William HORMICK of Stratford & Allice BELL of Wellesley, 26 March 1900 at Stratford 013077-00 George W. BECKETT, 36, Painter, Blanshard, Blanshard, s/o James & blank, married Ada HOGG, 23, farmer's daughter, Blanshard, Blanshard, d/o Herbert & blank, Wit: Nelson LANE & Laura HOGG both of St. Marys, 26 Sept 1900, Blanshard
#013717-01 James William BOUGHTFLOWER, 27, labourer, London Eng, Stratford Ont, s/o James William BOUGHTFLOWER & Jane Elizabeth MANZEL, married Magdalena ISLER, 25, S.E.H. Ont, South Easthope Ont, d/o John ISLER & Elizabeth RUCKELSHAUS, witn: Arthur WOODS & Elizabeth Jane BOUGHTFLOWER, both of Hamilton Ont, 18 Dec 1900 at Sebastopol 013258-00 Adam BOWMAN, 26, [occ not listed], Linwood, Dublin Ont, s/o Joseph BOWMAN & Caroline TRICKLEY, married Sarah SYMONDS, 24, Teeswater, Dublin Ont, d/o Walter SYMONDS & Mary STONE, Wit: W. FINLAYSON & F. HINTON both of Toronto, 1 Jan 1900, Dublin, Ont
#013158-00 William BRISTOW, 31, mechanic, Hibbert Twp, Sebringville Perth Co, s/o Isaac BRISTOW & Mary FOX, married Effie HAMILTON. 24, Elma, same, d/o Walter HAMILTON & Euphemia FRITUM?, witn: Olive HAMILTON, Atwood & Fred C. FOX, Sebringville, 12 Sept 1900 at 8th Con Elma #013321-00 (Perth Co): Gamble Geddes BROUGH, 22, bank clerk, Cobourg, St. Marys, s/o Constantine BROUGH & Hannah Stewart GEDDES, married Charlote Elizabeth WOODS, 21, Port Rowan, Stratford, d/o Peter James WOODS & Mary Ann DOWN, witn: L. HARSTONE & Julia GRANT, both of St. Marys, 9 May 1900 at St. Marys
#013329-00 (Perth Co): Charles A. BROWN, 24, tailor, St. Marys, same, s/o William BROWN & Sarah BENNETT, married Ella MOORE, 21, Blanshard twp., St. Marys, d/o James MOORE & Catherine JOHNSTON, witn: Cecil J. PAYNTER of St. Marys, & Janet BROWN of Exeter, 3 Oct 1900 at St. Marys #013353-00 (Perth Co): William H. BULLARD, 23, electrician, Ontario, Stratford, s/o Henry BULLARD & Elizabeth RUFF, married Gertrude HARK, 22, music teacher, Ontario, Stratford, d/o William HARK & Joanna DARNOK?, witn: Paul HARK & Louisa WHARLING, both of Stratford, 17 April 1900 at Stratford (Rom Cath)
013761-01, (Perth Co) Richard BYERS, farmer, 35, Fullarton, same, s/o Andrew BYERS and Mary Ann McNEE, married Christy NEAR, no age given, Lanchastor Canada, Elma, d/o David NEAR and Ann WHITTINGTON, witn: Thomas BYERS of Fullarton and Clara NEAR of Elma, December 5, 1900 #013345-00 (Perth Co): Alexander CAMPBELL, 27, riveter, Stratford, same, s/o John CAMPBELL & Margaret McDONALD, married Martha McDERMID, 21, North Easthope, Stratford, d/o Duncan McDERMID & Christina MORRISON, witn: John McDERMID & Mary Maud DYER, both of Stratford, 27 Feb 1910 at Stratford
013280-00 Albert CARR, 28, laborer, Kirkton, Mitchell, s/o Samuel CARR & Ellen WEBB, married Lucia WARREN (Warrior?), 29, Domestic, London Eng, Blanshard Tp, d/o James WARREN & Esther IVES, Wit: James RUSSELL & Sofia SODAWATER both of Mitchell, 28 Nov 1900, Mitchell 013268-00 Fred J. CARRY, 24, wine clerk, Stratford, Stratford, s/o John CARRY & blank McGRATH, married Emma RITZ, 26, Mitchell, Mitchell, d/o Henry RITZ blank W—MAN? Wit: Henry YEANDLE, Stratford & Louisa RITZ, Mitchell, 23 May 1900, Mitchell
013275-00 Robert I. CARSTON, 22, farmer, Mornington Tp, Elma Tp, s/o Francis CARSON (sic) & Isabella EDGAR, married Marion CHISHOLM, 22, Elma Tp, Elma Tp, d/o Walter CHISHOLM & Mary LANG, Wit: Ethel & Maggie McLAREN, both of Mitchell, 3 Oct 1900, Mitchell #013358-00 (Perth Co): Albert Edmund CASH, 34, widower, painter, Stratford, same, s/o Christopher CASH & Allia EDDY, married Hattie Jane NORFOLK, 20, Stratford, same, d/o William NORFOLK & Emma Eliza WEEKS, witn: A.C. NORFOLK of Stratford & E.C. CASH of St. Marys, 18 April 1900 at Stratford
  013071-00 Sydney CHAPPELL, 26, farmer, Canada, Canada, s/o John CHAPPELL & Sarah E. COOPER, married Bertha HUDSON, 24, farmer's daughter, Canada, Canada, d/o George HUDSON & Elizabeth HARRISON, Wit: Walter CHAPPELL, Cairo & Annie HUDSON, Rannoch, 21 Mar 1900, Blanshard Tp
#013323-00 (Perth Co): James Valentine CLARK, 21, presser - gardener, Middlesex England, Humber Bay, s/o James CLARK & Mary Ann CRESSER, married Alice Helena OLIVER, 25, Blanshard twp., St. Marys, d/o William OLIVER & Jane ROSE, witn: Ernie OLIVER & Mary GRICE, both of St. Marys, 11 July 1900 at St. Marys,, (LDS) 013278-00 Charles CLOSE, 34, Freeman, Norwich, Toronto, s/o William CLOSE & Ann SLACK, married Christina Letitia STINSON, 25, Logan Tp, Mitchell, d/o Richard STINSON & Martha THOMPSON, Wit: William J. STINSON, Logan & Fannie STINSON, Mitchell, 24 Oct 1900, Mitchell
#013148-00 Alexander COLTER, 26, carpenter, Stratford, same, s/o Matthew COLTER & Nancy HESSON, married Margaret CAMPBELL, 24, Logan, same, d/o Alex CAMPBELL & Mary BROWN, witn: William FRASER, illegible (faded) & Emma H. MCLEOD, Atwood, 18 Jan 1900 at Atwood (Elma) 13314-00 (Perth Co): Thomas John CONLEY, 26, laborer, St. Marys, same, s/o Thomas CONLEY & Elizabeth HENDERSON, married Lavina CASTLE, 26, Downie twp., same, d/o John CASTLE & Letitia BETTRIDGE, witn: Grace HENDERSON & Annie FOREMAN, both of St. Marys, 23 Jan 1900 at St. Marys
#013339-00 (Perth Co): John Harfin CORMICK, 30, physician, Kingston, Ottawa, s/o John CORMICK & Jessie SUTHERLAND, married Millicent Sybil Kate HORNE (or Howe), 27, Stratford, same, d/o Gilbert HORNE & Emily ARTHURSON, witn: G.H. G.H. HORNE of Stratford & E.W. HORNE of Belleville, 22 Jan 1900 at Stratford #013343-00 (Perth Co) James Edward COSSTICK, 25, farmer, Dawn (or Downie) twp., Ellice twp., s/o Charles COSSTICK & Caroline illegible, married Margaret Alice SCULLY, 21, Wilberton?, Stratford, d/o Cornelius SCULLY & Bridget QUINN, witn: Anthony SCULLY & Mrs. GAMBLE, both of Stratford, 27 Feb 1900 at Stratford
#013356-00 (Perth Co): William COSTELLO, 48, farmer, Ontario, Stratford, so John COSTELLO & Mary HORNE, married Lavena DYER, 35, Ontario, Stratford, d/o Owen DYER & Bridget FLYNN, witn: John DYER & Mary BOLGER, both of Stratford, 25 April 1900 at Stratford (Rom Cath) 013081-00 - A.B. CREIGHTON, 27, farmer, Blanshard, Blanshard, s/o David CREIGHTON & Mary JAMIESON, married Annie R. ABRAY, Dress maker, Usborne, Usborne, d/o John ABRAY & Lydia SWALLOW, Wit: J.R. MOORE & Maud CREIGHTON both of Blanshard, 25 Dec 1900, Blanshard
#013151-00 James W. CROW, 25, farmer, Marysborough, Midland Mich, s/o Jeffery CROW & Amelia FLAGERTY, married Annie L. OLIVER, 20, Dundee Scotland, Trowbridge (Elma), d/o Hugh OLIVER & Jessie LIEGHTON, witn: Robert L. & Florence OLIVER, Trowbridge, 13 Mar 1900 at Trowbridge #013335-00 (Perth Co): John P. CULLOW, 21, p-?illegible, Canada, Lindsay, s/o Alex CULLOW & Mary HARTLEY, married Minnie DOPP, 21, Canada, Berlin, d/o John DOPP & Rigma WRELER?, 3 Jan 1900 at Stratford
014041-01 (Perth Co.), Joseph CUMMINGS, 27, Canada, Grey, farmer, s/o Hance CUMMINGS & Elizabeth COCHRANE, to Mary COGHLIN, 24, Canada, Wallace, farmer, d/o Henry COGHLIN & Matilda EVERALL, witn: John COGHLIN of Wallace, Jennie CUMMINGS of Grey, 26 December 1900 at Wallace  
#013140-00 Henry John DEBUS, 37, farmer, Mornington Twp, Elma Twp, widower s/o William DEBUS & Justine LAW, married Louisa GRAUL, 23 Ellice Twp, same, d/o Ernst GRAUL & Mathilda BAHN, witn: William DEBUS, Milverton Ont & Mary GRAUL, Ellice Twp, 6 Nov 1900 at Ellice #013326-00 (Perth Co): John David DILLABAUGH, 27?, farmer, Downie twp., same, s/o David DILLABAUGH & Jane LANCASTER, married Sarah Jane LINCE, 25, West Nissouri, same, d/o William S. LINCE & Jane BURKE, witn: Elizabeth C. O’MEARA & Grace CROZIER, both of St. Marys, 1 Aug 1900 at St. Marys
  013110-00 (Perth Co) George DUNLOP, 31, farmer, Ireland, Downie Twp, s/o Robert DUNLOP & Mary Ann FERGUSON married Clara Jane WILLIAMS, 29, England, South Easthope, d/o (parent's names not given), witn: G. W. PETTIE of Stratford & William ODBERT of South Easthope, 1 January 1900 in South Easthope.
#013145-00 Andrew ECKMEIR, 35, turner, not given, Fullarton, s/o Daniel ECKMEIR & Elizabeth FISCHER, married Mary Ann KAERCHER, 30, not given, Ellice Twp, d/o Henry KAERCHER & Veronica HAIST, witn: William H. & Johanna KAERCHER, both of Sebringville, 7 Nov 1900 at Sebringville 013076-00 George ELLIOTT, 43, Circulation Manager, London Tp, London, s/o Thomas ELLIOTT & Elizabeth McFARLIN, married Clarinda Ann SHIER, 32, Milliner, Blanshard, London, , d/o Reuben SHIER & Mary Ann ARMSTRONG, Wit: Edward SHIER & Elizabeth SHIER both of Kirkton, 10 Oct 1900, Kirkton
13311-00 (Perth Co): Egerton L. EVANS, 37, printer, Nissouri twp., Grand Rapids Mich., s/o George P. EVANS & Catherine MARKLE, married Lizzie GRICE, 31, East Flamboro, St. Marys, d/o Luke GRICE & Mary REASGORY? [Peasgood?], witn: Frank OLIVER & Mabel GRICE, both of St. Marys, 1 Jan 1900 at St. Marys (LDS) #013327-00 (Perth Co): Michael FLEMING, 33, grocer, England, St. Marys, s/o James FLEMING & Margaret O'BRIEN, married Nellie CLARKE, 34, St. Marys, same, d/o Francis CLARKE & Mary MADDEN, witn: James FLEMING of St. Marys, & Margaret CLARKE of New York, 3 Sept 1900 at St. Marys, (Rom Cath)
#013152-00 Alexander FRASER, 25, farmer, Galt, Springfield Manc---, s/o Alex P. FRASER & Janet BROWN, married Elizabeth Maxwell PARK, 21, Hamilton, Elma, d/o John J. PARK & Elizabeth MAXWELL, witn: Harriet FRASER, Bayfield & Thomas Drysdale PARK, Bolton? Ont, 14 Mar 1900 at Elma 13940-01 (Perth Co) Harris FULCHER, 27, painter, Kimlachie?, St Marys, s/o William FULCHER & Adeline HARRIS, married Louisa SEATON, 23, Lakeside, St Marys, d/o William SEATON & Julia CHANDLER, witn: William BLOW, Lakeside & Mary SEATON, St Marys, 26 Dec 1900 at St Marys (also 13954-01)
013959-01 (Perth Co.), Edward GAFFENY, 22, Mitchell, same, baker, s/o Timothy (surname not given) & Ellen ROGERS, to Maggie CONSIGNEY, 22, Mitchell, same, d/o Noah (surname not given) & Mary LANGNORAY, witn: Samuel BABB of Mitchell, Alice SMITH of St. Marys, 8 March 1900 at St. Marys  
#013160-00 William Henry GILLESPIE, 30, farmer, Amaranth Twp, same, s/o John GILLESPIE & Silvie MAY, married Jessie A. SIMPSON, 25, school teacher, Elma, same, d/o Archibald SIMPSON & Agnes ROBLE, witn: Adam GRAY, Donegal & Laura SIMPSON, Newry, 17 Oct 1900 at Elma #013324-00 (Perth Co): David Alexander GLASSEY, 28, high school teacher, Belmore - Bruce Co., St. Marys, s/o David GLASSY & Margaret RUNEY, married Sarah Margaret GILPIN, 25, St. Marys, same, d/o John C. GILPIN & Annie HAMILTON, witn: F.A. STUART of Mitchell & Tillie GILPIN of St. Marys, 19 July 1900 at St. Marys
#013868-01 (Perth Co): Robert HALE, 34, farmer, Lampton? twp., Grey twp., s/o John HALE & Sarah BASS, married Janet LUCAS, 30, McKillop, Logan twp., d/o Hugh McKAY & Margaret McLEOD, witnesses were Annie McKAY of grey twp & Fanny McKENNAY, of Logan twpDec. 19, 1900 at Logan twp 3013137-00 James HANNA, 33, farmer, Canada, Ellice Twp, s/o Robert HANNA & Elizabeth FAIR, married Rebecca HENRY, 28, Canada, Ellice Twp, d/o Samuel HENRY & Margaret VERNER, witn: John HENRY, Ellice Twp & Tillie HANNA, Milverton, 19 Sept 1900 at Ellice
#013725-01 John HARRIS, 28, clerk, Blanchard, Stratford, s/o Johnston HARRIS & Margaret ROE, married Catherine Ann KOMPF, 26, Mornington, S.Easthope, d/o Louise KOMPF & Margaret DUNBEC, witn: May SHERITAN & James H. KOMPF, both of S. Easthope, 19 Dec 1900 at S.Easthope #013331-00 (Perth Co): William Wesley HAWKINS, 35, miller, Waterloo Co., St. Marys, s/o Henry HAWKINS & Catherine HOGG, married Eva PEARN, 30, Blanshard twp., St. Marys, d/o Thomas PEARN & Ann JEFFERY, witn: Minnie HAWKINS of St. Marys, & Hattie HENDERSON of Hamilton, 24 Dec 1900 at St. Marys
#013153-00 B. James HAYES, 41, farmer, Wallace Twp Perth Co, Joliette N. Dakota, s/o Robert HAYES & Ann BARIOUS (Barrons?), married Isabella NESBITT, 41, Northumberland, Atwood Elma Twp, d/o Allan NESBITT & Alice MATHEWS, witn: George C. & Eliza J. NESBITT, both of Palmerston, 21 Mar 1900 at Atwood #013325-00 (Perth Co): David Milton HAZELWOOD, 23, engineer, Usborne - Huron Co., Kirkton, s/o William HAZELWOOD & Nancy VICKERS, married Esther E. MURRAY, 23, Blanshard twp., Anderson - Blanshard twp., do James MURRAY & Mary Ann SCOTT, witn: Alice E. MURRAY of Anderson & Janet D. GRANT of St. Marys, 18 July 1900 at St. Marys
013114-00 (Perth Co) William HEINMILLER, 25, salesman, Hay Twp, Tavistock, s/o Philip HEINMILLER & Martha SCHAKE married Elisabeth SCHWALM, 27, Gads Hill, Tavistock, d/o Henry SCHWALM & Anna PFEFFER, witn: Conrad & Bertha SCHWALM both of Tavistock, 12 June 1900 in Tavistock #013103-00 (Perth) John W. HEROLD, 24, merchant, S. Easthope, Shakespeare, s/o Chris HEROLD & Catherine LESTER, married Maggie B. BELL, 23, North Easthope, same, d/o Richard BELL & Isabella KELLY, witn: John B. & Bella BELL of N. Easthope, 28 March 1900 at Shakespeare
13316-00 (Perth Co): Orlon HODGE, 25, farmer, Logan twp., same, s/o James HODGE & Margaret TRUE (Lane?), married Lizzie HARPER, 19, Fullarton twp., same, d/o James HARPER & Emma FOSTER, witn: Douglas HENDERSON, Annie FORMAN, St. Marys, 7 Feb 1900 at St. Marys7 Feb 1900 at St. Marys #013350-00 (Perth Co): John A. HOHNER, 32, farmer, Canada, South Easthope, s/o Christian HOHNER & Elizabeth ALLES, married Edith Madeline MANTONE, 19, England, Stratford, d/o unknown, witn: Charles McGREGOR of Stratford & M. HOHNER of S. Easthope, 21 March 1900 at Stratford
#013338-00 (Perth Co): Alexander HOWE (or Horne), 38, joiner, Canada, M-illegible, s/o Marvin & Jane, married Christina Ann KIPPAN, 38, N. Easthope, Stratford, d/o James KIPPAN & Janet illegible, witn: John McMILLAN & George DUF--N, both of Stratford, 17 Jan 1900 at Stratford #013159-00 John Armstrong HUME, 32, implement agent, Elma, Atwood, s/o George HUME & Sarah CALLENDAR, married Elsie Ida KLUMP, 20, Atwood, same, d/o Jacob KLUMP & Caroline MICKERS, witn: George & Sarah HUME, both of Atwood, 12 Sept 1900 at Atwood
013070-00 John HUTTON, 23, farmer, St. Pauls, Blanshard Tp, s/o Joseph HUTTON & Maria JICKLING, married Jennie MURTON, 21, England, Blanchard Tp, d/o Charles MURTON & Fredrita THUR, Wit: Charles MURTON & Sarah HUTTON both of Blanchard Tp, 25 Apr 1900, Blanshard Tp 013955-01 (Perth Co.), Nelson JAMESON, 22, Blanshard, Kirkton, painter, s/o William JAMESON & Tryphene FULLER, to Nellie Clara WHITE, 24, St. Marys, same, d/o Humphrey WHITE & Annie JAMESON, witn: D. W. JAMESON of Toronto, J. WHITE of St. Marys, 29 November 1900 at St. Marys
013274-00 John E. JOHNSON, 23, Freeman, England, Hamilton, s/o Jones JOHNSON & [illegible, Marpton?], married Wilhelmina RITZ, 22, Mitchell, Mitchell, d/o George RITZ & [not listed] VOCK, Wit: Henry YEANDLE, Stratford & Catherine SCHULTZ, Mitchell, 23 Jul 1900, Mitchell 013267-00 James Charles JONES, 22, Store Keeper, Mitchell, Stratford, s/o James JONES & Jane PIERCE, married Frederica Grace DENT, 23, Mitchell, Mitchell, d/o Abraham DENT & Berigha(?) PERRY, Wit: R.S. HANNAH & Mabel DENT both of Mitchell, 18 Apr 1900, Mitchell
013111-00 (Perth Co) Werner JUNGBLUT, 31, farmer, East Zorra Oxford Co., East Zorra, s/o Jacob JUNGBLUT & Julianna WETTLAUFER married Margareth DIEHL, 21, South Easthope, South Easthope, d/o Henry DIEHL & Margareth DOERR, witn: Samuel STEINACKER & Barbara DIEHL both of South Easthope, 15 May 1900 in Sebastopol 013263-00 Robert John KEELER, 23, Accountant, Mitchell, Mitchell, s/o John H. KEELER & Louisa EGGLETON, married Annie Ford STONEMAN, 23, Mitchell, Mitchell, d/o John STONEMAN & Elizabeth MUXWORTHY, Wit: W.J. KEELER, Hespeler & Margaret BARNETT, London, 21 Feb 1900, Mitchell
#013138-00 James William KELLY, 33, farmer, Canada, Ellice Twp, s/o Patrick KELLY & Julia CONNELLEY, married Jane Margaret DOHERTY, 24, Canada, Logan Twp, d/o Hugh DOHERTY & Elizabeth MORGAN, witn: Daniel DEMPSEY, Ellice Twp & Bridget DOHERTY, Logan Twp, 16 Oct 1900 at Kinkora #013135-00 A. David LAWRENCE, 32, farmer, Canada, Ellice Twp, s/o Alex LAWRENCE & Mary DIXON, married Ann DEMPSEY, 40, Canada, Ellice Twp, widow, d/o Peter STOCK & Elisabeth CRAWFORD, witn: W.G. & Mary MCGUINESS, both of Ellice Twp, 4 Sept 1900 at Kinkora R.C. Church
013265-00 George LAWRENCE, 25, farmer, Logan Tp, Logan Tp, s/o William LAWRENCE & Annie PULLMAN, married Susie Mary Alice DAVIS, 21, Mitchell, Mitchell, d/o John DAVIS & Sarah PLUNKET, Wit: George THOMPSON, Logan Tp & Jessie DAVIS, Mitchell, 7 Mar 1900, Mitchell #013155-00 George LEMMON, 25, farmer, Logan, same, s/o Robert LEMMON & Mary YOUNG, married Elizabeth Ellen ADAIR, 29, Perth Co, Logan, d/o David ADAIR & Mary Jane DUNSMORE, witn: Leonard LEMMON & Edith ADAIR, both of Monkton, 9 May 1900 at Elma
#013330-00 (Perth Co): Alexander J. LESLIE, 37, farmer, West Nissouri twp., Blanshard twp., so John LESLIE & Mary STANDISH, married Mary HUTCHINSON, 38, widow, Downie twp., Blanshard twp., d/o Robert & Elizabeth McVITTIE, witn: Lizzie JOHNSON of Stratford & Julia GRANT of St. Marys, 20 Dec 1900 at St. Marys #013157-00 George Hernet LEWIS, 25, tailor, Ayton Ont, Toronto, s/o Robert LEWIS & Mary HERNET, married Janet STEVEN, 27, Perth Co, Toronto, d/o James STEVEN & Isabella HERMISTON, witn: P.H. LEWIS, Mt Forest & M. STEVEN, Toronto, 10 July 1900 at Atwood
013754-01, (Perth Co), George Robert LONGMIRE, 25, operator in R.R., Elma, Minnodosa, s/o James LONGMIRE and Carrie PORTERFIELD, married Florence Elizabeth STACEY, 23, sales lady, Greenock Scotland, Elma, d/o Richard STACEY and Elizabeth BENNETT, witn: James LONGMIRE of ?, and Fordyce BENNETT of Elma, December 26, 1900 #013134-00 Charles MALCHON, 30, farmer, Ellice Twp, same, s/o Carl MALCHON & Augusta BEZALDER, married Elisabeth DIEHL, 21, farmer's daughter, Ellice Twp, same, d/o Christian DIEHL & Elisabeth DAUB?, witn: Henry & Lena EHRGORTZ, both of Ellice Twp, 10 July 1900 at St Paul's Lutheran Church
#013136-00 William James MARCHELL, 27, machinist, London England, Woodstock Ont, s/o James William MARCHELL & Sarah GRANT, married Elizabeth MOORE, 29, Ellice Twp, same d/o William MOORE & Ann RUSSEL, witn: E.C. MARCHELL, Woodstock Ont & M.A. MOORE, Stratford, 18 Sept 1900 at residence of William Moore, Ellice Twp 013282-00 Edward MARSHALL, 23, farmer, Mitchell, Mitchell, s/o Jacob MARSHALL & Mariah PENNY, married Stella PARTRIDGE, 18, Elma Tp, Mitchell, d/o Fletcher PARTRIDGE & Susanna RICHARDSON, Wit: J.H. BURNETT, Mitchell & Fern SCOMS(?), Bornholm, 3 Dec 1900, Mitchell
13313-00 (Perth Co): Robert M. McARTER, 23, cheese maker, Huron Co., Brussels, s/o James McARTER & Mary M--?, married Emily NORTHGRAVES, 22, St. Marys, same, d/o Thomas NORTHGRAVES & Margaret BERRY, witn: J. C. HOCKING & Mrs. A. E. BUGBEE, both of St. Marys, 17 Jan 1900 at St. Marys 013072-00 James McELREA, 26, Blacksmith, Ireland, Woodham, s/o Daniel McELREA & Mary HAWKS, married Josephine STEWART, 22, Canada, Woodham, d/o John STEWART & Mary SMITH, Wit: Stewart CAMPBELL, Metropolitan & Charlotte HOSEA, Linwood, 21 Mar 1900, Woodham
#013348-00 (Perth Co): James Murray McGREGOR, 24, farmer, Blanshard, St. Marys, s/o William McGREGOR & Isabella McINTYRE, married Anna Bell MOSES, 24, Downie, St. Marys, d/o Cornelius MOSES & Magdalene GOOD (or Goad), witn: Seifried? & Magdalene BETTRIDGE of Stratford, 7 March 1900 at Stratford 013757-01, (Perth Co) James Oliver McKAY, farmer, Grey twp., same, s/o George Mc KAY and Agnes FORREST, married Lucy Ann PEET, 21, Elma, same, d/o William A. PEET and Emma Jane PRIEST, witn: James & Elmira McKAY of Gray Twp, December 26, 1900
#013156-00 Joseph MCKAY, 23, farmer, Grey Huron Co, same, s/o George MCKAY & Agnes FOREST, married Emma M. PEEL, 22, Elma Perth Co, same, d/o William A. PEEL & Emma PRIEST, witn: James MCKAY , Grey Co & Lucy PEEL, Perth Co, 6 June 1900 at Elma #013143-00 Mathew Wesley MCKENNA, 31, salesman, Brampton Ont, same, s/o William MCKENNA & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, married Maber T. COULTON, 26, Ellice Twp, same, d/o William Henry COULTON & Sarah PACKHAM, witn: R.C. MCLEAN, Stratford Ont & Tessie COULTON, Ellice Twp, 26 Sept 1900 at Residence of William H Coulton, Ellice Twp
013261-00 Frederick McLAREN, 25, Baker, Mitchell, Toronto, s/o Thomas McLAREN & Margaret GREY, married Martha VICKERS, 23, Kirkton, Mitchell, d/o George VICKERS & Mary WISEMAN, Wit: Silas N. & Nellie SHIER both of Kirkton, 7 Feb 1900, Mitchell #013341-00 (Perth Co): Luke Joseph McLAUGHIN, 21, machinist, Hamilton, Stratford, s/o Matthew McLAUGHLIN & Mary GRAY, married Cynthia WALTERS (or Watters), 18, Hamilton, same, d/o Christopher WALTERS & Caroline ARCHER, witn: Mrs. E.C. DEACON of Stratford, 19 Feb 1900 at Stratford
013262-00 Daniel McMILLAN, 41, farmer, Tuckersmith, Tuckersmith, s/o Hugh McMILLAN & Isabella McINNES, married Margaret PIERCE, 29, Logan Tp, Mitchell, d/o Henry PIERCE & Ellen SHANNON, Wit: Louise GORMLEY, Hibbert & Katie PIERCE, Mitchell, 7 Feb 1900, Mitchell #013162-00 William MCMILLEN, 36, yeoman, Mornington, Minnesota, s/o John & Jane MCMILLEN, married Annie Jane BUCHANAN, 22, cook, Elma, same, d/o Andrew BUCHANAN & Eliza Jane BURKE, witn: Andrew C. BUCHANAN & Nancy Bell BURKE, Donegal Elma, 18 Dec 1900 at Atwood
#013147-00 Donald MCNICHOL, 42, yeoman, Grey Twp, same, widower, s/o Malcolm McNICHOL & Margaret MCACHNEY (McKechnie?), married Louisa VODDEN, 28, cook, Grey Twp, same, d/o Robert VODDEN & Mary DIAMOND, witn: R.M. BALLANTYNE & Luella E.J. FEAR, both of Atwood, 9 Jan 1900 at Atwood #013352-00 (Perth Co): Edward James MINSHILL, 25, merchant, Mitchell, Harriston, s/o George MINSHILL & Elizabeth JOHNSON, married Agnes Jane CHENOMETTE?, 25, Stratford, same, d/o James CHENOMETTE & Martha MILLER, witn: George MINSHILL of Sebringville & Ann? CHENOMETTE of Stratford, 16 April 1900 at Stratford
#013355-00 (Perth Co): Emerson MORRISON, 25, farmer, Peel twp., Stratford, s/o John MORRISON & Annie HUNTER, married Rachel EBY, 21, Woolwich twp., same, d/o Elias EBY & Rachel SCHANTZ, witn: S.E. HISLOP of London & M.E. MacKAY of Stratford, 25 April 1900 at Stratford #013344-00 (Perth Co): George Alexander MORTON, 24, laborer, Peel twp., Stratford, s/o James? MORTON & Sarah MILLER, married Lizzie COOPER, 28, widow, Simcoe, Stratford, d/o William JACKSON & Mary SMITH, witn: William ALLISON & M. CROMWELL, both of Stratford, 28 Feb 1900 at Stratford
013113-00 (Perth Co) Olin MUNRO, 28, carpenter, Stratford, residence not given, s/o Oscar MUNRO & Milly CARTER married Ellen May RIDDELL, 24, South Easthope, South Easthope, d/o James RIDDELL & Mary DOHERTY, witn: Lorne MUNRO of Stratford & Belle RIDDELL of South Easthope, 14 June 1900 in South Easthope. #013867-01 (Perth Co): Robert MURRAY, 34, farmer, Hibbert twp., Elma twp., s/o David MAURRAY & Margaret ANDERSON, married Charlotte LAWSON, 27, Logan twp., d/o George LAWSON & Mary JOHNSTON, witnesses were John & Maggie HENRYof Logan twp., Dec. 26, 1900 at Logan twp
013073-00 William NETHERCOTT, 47, farmer, England, Blanchard Tp, s/o James NETHERCOTT & Margaret JOHN, married Catherine KENNARD, 41, Servant, Stanley, Blanchard Tp, d/o William KENNARD & Jane PARSONS, Wit: John & Jane GINNY (Grinny?) both of Science Hill, 6 Jun 1900, Blanshard 013112-00 (Perth Co) Christian NIERGARTH, 38, farmer, Bismark Ontario, Oceola Michigan, s/o Christian NIERGARTH & Gertrude FAUST married Lavina SIEBERT, 33, South Easthope, South Easthope, d/o William SIEBERT & Elisabeth YAGGY, witn: William W. & Florina RUPP both of North Easthope, 16 May 1900 in South Easthope.
#013322-00 (Perth Co): Francis Henry OLIVER, 29, laborer, Blanshard twp., St. Marys,, s/o William OLIVER & Jane ROSE, married Mabel GRICE, 25, Minto twp., St. Marys, d/o Luke GRICE & Mary PEASGOOD, witn: Ernie OLIVER & Mary GRICE, both of St. Marys, 12 July 1900 at St. Marys, (LDS) 013279-00 August Edward OTT, 23, Butcher, Mitchell, Mitchell, s/o Fritz OTT & Auguste WENDELL, married Emma Caroline GREVE, 22, Mitchell, Mitchell, d/o August GREVE & Maria GOLLNITZ(?), Wit: John MILKE, Mitchell & Mary GREVE, Listowel, 14 Nov 1900, Mitchell
#013139-00 W. James PARROT, 27, farmer, England, Logan Twp, s/o James PARROT & Mary BROOKS, married Emilie ZIMMERMAN, 17, Ellice Twp, same, d/o Adam ZIMMERMAN & Katharina FERCH, witn: Henry ZIMMERMAN, Ellice Twp & Mary PARROT, Kennicott Logan, 31 Oct 1900 at Lutheran Church Rostock 013078-00 William J. PAYNTER , 25, farmer, Blanshard, Blanshard, s/o William PAYNTER & Mary BRINE, married Mary Jane BENTLEY, 27, farmer's daughter, Blanshard, Blanshard, d/o George BENTLEY & Ellen MOUTRAY, Wit: George BENTLEY, Blanshard & Carrie PAYNTER, St. Marys, 4 Nov 1900, Kirkton
#013342-00 (Perth Co): Edward PETRIE, 23, farmer, Ontario, South Easthope, s/o Philip PETRIE & Matilda BERGER, married Maud LEE, 20, England, S. Easthope, d/o William LEE & Ann TUCKER, witn: Philip SCHLAKTMAN? & Mary DUERR, both of S. Easthope, 27 Feb 1900 at Stratford (Rom Cath) #013104-00 (Perth Co): Caspar PHILIP, 47, widower, farmer, Germany, North Easthope, s/o unknown father & Elizabeth ORTMAN, married Clara BROWN, 35, Shakespeare, same, d/o George BROWN & Harriet HOLLIWELL, witn: Ave? & Mary CAPLING of S. Easthope, Rose P. PHILIP of N. Easthope, and William FLACK of Shakespeare, 29 March 1900 at N. Easthope
#013349-00 (Perth Co): Robert John PIKE, 21, farmer, Stratford, St. Thomas, s/o Richard PIKE & Mary Jane DUNN, married Clara Helena PIKE, 24, Downie twp., same, d/o John PIKE & Annie GARBUTT, witn: Josephine SANDERSON of Stratford & Jennie A. PIKE of Downie twp., 14 March 1900 at Stratford 013272-00 Alfred PRICE, 26, Clerk, London ENG, Mitchell, s/o John PRICE & Sarah Ann GARMONCHAY(?), married Anne M. ROBINSON, Fullarton Tp, Fullarton Tp, d/o John ROBINSON & Margaret Ann GATENBY, Wit: John W. & Louisa ROBINSON of Fullarton, 4 Jul 1900, Fullarton Tp
013080-00 William A. PRINGLE., 24, farmer, Fullarton, Blanshard, s/o Robert PRINGLE & Annie McINTOSH, married Sarah C. BRUCE, 25, farmer's daughter, Blanshard, Blanshard, d/o Robert BRUCE & Christina RINN, Wit: Robert PORTEOUS, Stratford & Bella PRINGLE, Blanshard, 25 Dec 1900, Blanshard  
013273-00 Robert PULLMAN, 26, laborer, Hibbert Tp, Stratford, s/o John PULLMAN & Mary J. NIXON, married Maria RUSSELL, 28, England, Mitchell, d/o William RUSSELL & Susan PERRY? (Perry?), Wit: Howard & Vida McAULAY of Mitchell, 25 Jul 1900, Mitchell 013075-00 Walter H.REA, 23, Blacksmith, Blanshard, Blanshard, s/o Andrew REA & Mary FORD, married Emma Alice Mary ASHTON, 18, farmer's daughter, Harriston, Blanshard, d/o John ASHTON & Matilda LAPHAM, Wit: W.J. REA & Nellie STUART both of Blanshard, 3 Oct 1900, Blanshard
13319-00 (Perth Co): Robert RICE, 22, farmer, Ontario, Fullarton twp., s/o Robert RICE & Mary McKAY, married Alice SPECK, 21, Ontario, St. Marys, d/o James SPECK Elizabeth MARTIN, witn: Archibald Campbell MORRIS of Fullarton twp. & Carrie SPECK of St. Marys, 13 June 1900 at St. Marys #013346-00 (Perth Co): James RICHARDSON, 30, farmer, Downie twp., same, s/o Joseph RICHARDSON & Grace WILSON, married Lizzie McDONALD, 20, Downie twp., same, d/o Philip McDONALD & Marion BALSTON, witn: Anna ROBINSON & Mina BAKER, both of Stratford, 7 March 1900 at Stratford
013079-00 Robert Harvey ROBINSON, 25, Harness maker, Kirkton, Kirkton, s/o Robert ROBINSON & Henreitta HILLES, married Agnes Ann DAVIS, dressmaker, Kirkton, Kirkton, d/o Edwin DAVIS & Charlotte SWITZER, Wit: Robert DAVIS & Edna Irene ROBINSON both of Kirkton, 24 Dec 1900, Kirkton 013074-00 Samuel ROBINSON, 33, farmer, Blanchard Tp, Blanchard Tp, s/o William & Eliza ROBINSON, married Dolly NOICE, Blanchard Tp, Blanchard Tp, d/o Edward NOICE & Margaret DICKSON, Wit: Samuel NOICE, St. Marys & Jennie HEADLEY, Stratford, 14 Mar 1900, Blanshard Tp.
#013154-00 Robert RONALD, 42, gentleman, Wallace, Listowell, widower, s/o James RONALD & Margaret HUNTER, married Caroline LENTZ, 27, Waterloo Co, Elma, d/o Andrew LENTZ & Lena ALLENSEN, witn: Henry & Albertina JOHNSON, both of Elma, 30 Apr 1900 at Elma  
013269-00 Constantino SCHELLENBERGER, 27, Hotel Keeper, Downie Tp, Tavistock, s/o Jacob & Mrs.SCHELLENBERGER, married Louisa RITZ, 24, Mitchell, Mitchell, d/o George RITZ & [not listed] VOCK, Wit: Henry YEANDLE, Stratford & Minnie RITZ, Mitchell, 23 May 1900, Mitchell #013099-00 (Perth Co): Edward SCHLOTZHAUER, 24, farmer, Ellice, same, s/o Henry SCHLOTZHAUER & Mary KEUCHTEL?, married Matilda FALK, 26, North Easthope, same, d/o Andrew FALK & Jane CAPLING, witn: Moses SCHLOTZHAUER of Stratford & Lavena WAGNER of Lisbon, 28 Feb 1900 at N. Easthope
#013142-00 Otto SCHRUCK, 27, farmer, Ellice Twp, same, s/o Christian SCHRUCK & Dorothe KRUGER, married Anna JUNG, 24, Ellice Twp, same, d/o Heinrick JUNG & Elisabeth RIEHL, witn: Henry JUNG, Ellice Twp & Caroline RIEHL, Mitchell Ont, 18 Dec 1900 at Lutheran Church Rostock #013098-00 (Perth Co) John SCHULTZ, 22, laborer, North Easthope, same, s/o John & Barbara, married Barbara NAFZIGER, 26, Wellesley, same, d/o Samuel NAFZIGER & Annie KIPFER, witn: Noah SCHULTZ of Wellesley & Dan JUTZI of N. Easthope, 20 Feb 1900 at Paole?, N. Easthope twp (Mennonite)
#013101-00 (Perth Co) Oscar John SCHWEITZER, 27, cheese maker, South Easthope, Blanford, s/o Nicholas SCHWEITZER & Samantha SCHMIDT, married Mary Ann KOCH, 27, North Easthope, same, d/o Karl KOCH & Rebecca STOESSALL, witn: Edward KOCH of N. Easthope & Adeline ALLENDORF of New Hamburg, 7 March 1900 at N. Easthope #013144-00 William F. SHEA, 30, horse dealer, Canada, Dublin, s/o Michael SHEA & Bridget ENRIGHT, married Mary HISHON, 29, bookkeeper, Canada, Ellice, d/o David HISHON & Johanna LYNCH, witn: Daniel SHEA, Dublin & Agnes HISHON, Ellice, 24 July 1900 at Kinkora
013277-00 Christopher SHIPLEY, 40, farmer, Blanshard Tp, Blanshard Tp, s/o John SHIPLEY & Mary WALKER, married Margaret HARNESS, 37, Osborne Tp, Blanshard Tp, Widow, d/o William CORNISH & Margaret KYLE, Wit: Jessie & Mary F. WHITING both of Mitchell, 30 Oct 1900, Mitchell 13317-00 (Perth Co): Thomas SMITH, 25, machinist, West Nissouri, Saginaw Mich., s/o William SMITH & Caroline HOWARD, married Catherine NASH, 22, St. Marys, same, d/o Patrick NASH & Mary SHAY, 25 April 1900 at St. Marys
13315-00 (Perth Co): Russell SOMERS, 24, farmer, Blanchard twp., same, s/o Frank SOMERS & Matilda WOOLINCH, married Ann Rachel JOHNSTON, 26, Blanchard twp., St. Marys, d/o Noble JOHNSTON & Margaret YOUNG, witn: Grace & Douglas HENDERSON of St. Marys, 28 Feb 1900 at St. Marys #013146-00 William SPENCE, 55, farmer, Ireland, Wallace, s/o Hugh SPENCE & Ann HAMMOND, married Sarah LOUGHEED, 39, Hawksville, Molesworth, d/o Samuel LOUGHEED & Sarah CLEGG, witn; Edward CODI & Mrs A.E. BRISTOL, Trowbridge, 10 Jan 1900 at Trowbridge (Elma)
013260-00 Samuel SPEIRAN, 30, farmer, Brock Tp, Udney, s/o Charles SPEIRAN & Sarah MOORE, married Nellie McNAY, 21, School Teacher, Fullerton Tp, Michell, d/o Thomas McNAY & Mary HAMILTON, Wit: Henry J. SPEIRAN, Udney & Maggie McNAY, Mitchell, 7 Feb 1900, Mitchell 013115-00 (Perth Co) John STEIN, 27, farmer, East Zorra Twp, East Zorra Twp, s/o Werner STEIN & Elisabeth HAMBERGER married Wilhelmina MOGK, 27, Tavistock, Tavistock, d/o John MOGK & Catherine ALLES, witn: John MOGK & Mary Ann SCHMIDT both of Tavistock, 20 June 1900 in Tavistock.
013767-01, (Perth Co), Robert STEWART, 36, public school teacher, Bluevale, Bluevale, s/o William STEWART and Jane SHAW, married Etta Mabel CODE, 25, Trowbridge, Hollen, d/o John R. CODE and Annie LEACH witn: M. L. LONSBURY of Princeton and Minnie CODE of Trowbridge, July 25, 1900 013284-00 Thomas F. STONEMAN, 41, Merchant, Mitchell, Mitchell, Widower, s/o John STONEMAN & Elizabeth MUXWORTHY, married Martha H. HILL, 32, Logan Tp, Logan Tp, d/o Thomas HILL & Hermine REITCHMILLER(?), Wit: T.W. HILL & Rebecca HILL both of Logan Tp, 25 Dec 1900, Mitchell
013264-00 Joseph STRAUBE, 38, Plumber, Ontario, Manitoba, s/o Valentine STRAUBE & Katherine GRETCHKOFSKI (?), married Margaret BROWN, 24, Ontario, Mitchell, d/o John BROWN & Margaret WALSH, Wit: Jeremiah REGAN, Logan & Elizabeth BROWN, Mitchell, 27 Feb 1900, Mitchell #013359-00 (Perth Co): James SUMMERHAYES, 27, Bell telephone, Brantford, Stratford, s/o John SUMMERHAYES & Harriet Ann WINEGARDEN, married Margaret SHEARDOWN, 23, Wingham, Stratford, d/o William SHEARDOWN & Elizabeth CONDY, witn: James H. KOMFIS? of South Easthope & Mary SHEARDOWN of Stratford, 19 May 1900 at Stratford
013266-00 Albert Ernest SUMNER, 25, farmer, Fullarton Tp, Mitchell, s/o George SUMNER & Jane Hannah ROBINSON, married Jane Ann ROBINSON, 25, Fullarton Tp, Mitchell, d/o William ROBINSON & Jane Ann BARLEY, Wit: Arthur George SUMNER, Logan Tp & Eliza ROBINSON, Mitchell, 7 Mar 1900, Mitchell #013161-00 William TAYLOR, 30, yeoman, Plattsville Oxford Co, Atwood, s/o William TAYLOR & Elizabeth WAW, married Margaret J. GRAHAM, 26, cook, Atwood, same, d/o George GRAHAM & Jane THOMPSON, witn: Robert TAYLOR, Milverton & Mina GRAHAM, Atwood, 28 Nov 1900 at Atwood
#013351-00 (Perth Co): Walter TAYLOR, 24, fitter? Toronto, Stratford, s/o Joseph TAYLOR & Frances MIDDLETON, married Jane GREENMARY?, 35, widow, Brantford, Stratford, d/o William & Elizabeth? HALL, witn: James SA--illegible & Maria BIRKS, both of Stratford, 27 March 1900 at Stratford 013763-01, (Perth Co) George Edward THOMPSON, 23, farmer, Logan, Logan, s/o John THOMPSON and Martha LIPTON, married Maggie HICKS, 22, Howick, Logan, d/o Simon HICKS and Martha WIGGINS, witn: Eva ABREY and Bessie ROBERTSON both of Elma, December 27, 1900
013259-00 Edward A. TILLEY, 26, [occ not listed], Mitchell, Mitchell, s/o Edward TILLEY & Elizabeth Ann HARRIS (?), married Mary A. VOSPER, 25, Logan Tp, Logan Tp, d/o Edward VOSPER & Eliza MUTTON, Wit: John C. HODGES, Attercliffe & Lilly M. TILLEY, Mitchell, 3 Jan 1900, Mitchell 013957-01 (Perth Co.), John TOMAN, 29, Sussex England, London Ont., section boss, s/o John TOMAN & Sarah GREENFIELD, to Maria J. GEEN, 27, Devon England, St. Marys, d/o Thomas GEEN & Maria EVANS, witn: Martha E. GEEN & George SALMON, both of St. Marys, 3 April 1900 at St. Marys
013109-00 (Perth Co) Wilhelm VOGT, 28, carpenter, Wilmot, South Easthope, s/o Frederick VOGT & Elisabeth WALDMAN married Sophia MOGK, 24, East Zorra, Tavistock, d/o Henry MOGK & Maria WETTLAUFER, witn: Carl VOGT of South Easthope & Christina WILKER of East Zorra, 27 February 1900 in Sebastopol.  
#013347-00 (Perth Co): Wallace WADLAND, 27, farmer, West Zorra, same, s/o William WADLAND & J.? ROWE, married Emily BARNES, 24, Winnipeg, West Zorra, d/o William H. BARNES & E.A. RUSS, witn: James RICHARDSON of Stratford, 7 March 1900 at Stratford #013102-00 (Perth Co) Emil WETTLAUFER, 20, farmer, Zorra, same, s/o Jacob WETTLAUFER & Louisa HAWKE, married Isabella FORBES, 19, Shakespeare, same, d/o George FORBES & Jean SMITH, witn: Werner WETTLAUFER of Zorra & Margaret FORBES of Shakespeare, 14 March 1900 at Shakespeare
#013105-00 (Perth Co) Menno WETTLAUFER, 24, livery man, Tavistock, same, s/o John C. & Milla, married Laura RIEHL, 21, North Easthope, same, d/o Christian & Louisa, witn: Louis L. WETTLAUFER of Tavistock & Alice RIEHL of N. Easthope, 16 May 1900 at N. Easthope 013956-01 (Perth Co.), William John WHALEY, 44, North Easthope Twp., Drayton, broker, s/o David & Elizabeth WHALEY, to Jessie BLACK, 31, West Nissouri, St. Marys, d/o James BLACK & Mary JAMIESON, witn: James SCHLATER & David WHALEY, both of St. Marys, 8 December 1900 at St. Marys
  #013328-00 (Perth Co): Charles E. WHELIHAN, 40, deputy registrar, St. Marys, same, s/o Patrick WHELIHAN & Emilia WELLS, married Annie McLARTY, 41, St. Marys, same, do Donald McLARTY & Annie E. McCORMICK, witn: Austin WHELIHAN & Lorene McLARTY, both of St. Marys, 12 Sept 1900 at St. Marys
#013149-00 George WHITFIELD, 35, farmer, Cartwright, Grey, s/o Thomas WHITFIELD & Elizabeth not given, married Mary Matilda FISHER, 24, Elma, same, d/o Oldrin FISHER & Martha MATTHEWS, witn: Edward FISHER, Elma & Adele TANNER, Mornington, 21 Feb 1900 at Elma #013340-00 (Perth Co): Thomas WILLIAMS, 29, laborer, Ontario, Stratford, s/o George WILLIAMS & Margaret WURT?, married Mary FLANAGAN, 36, Ontario, Stratford, d/o Daniel FLANAGAN & Ann Jane McMAHON, witn: Thomas WURT & Sarah Emily McQUADE, both of Stratford, 6 Feb 1900 at Stratford (Rom Cath)
013270-00 George WITTNER, 30, Lumber Buyer, USA, USA, s/o George WITTNER, married Bertha AHRENS, 23, Logan Tp, Logan Tp, d/o August AHRENS & blank SCHROEDER, Wit: Henry STEPHEN & Emma HERBORTH both of Logan Tp, 30 May 1900, Mitchell #013696-01 William WIVELL, 33, farmer, Downie, same, s/o Richard WIVELL & Emma SLOWMAN, married Mary Jane DUNSERTH (DUNSETH?), 26, Downie, same, d/o James DUNSERTH & Sarah WOOD, witn: S.J. DUNSERTH, St Marys & J.C. DUNSERTH, Downie, 12 Dec 1900 at Downie
#013100-00 (Perth Co) William Thomas WOOD, 28, farmer, Downie, same, s/o John WOOD & Jeanette CAMPBELL, married Joan THOMPSON, 25, North Easthope, same, d/o Adam THOMPSON & Elizabeth KELLY, witn: Mrs. Adam THOMPSON & Mrs. William A. RENNIE, both of N. Easthope, 6 March 1900 at N. Easthope 013281-00 Andrew WOODS, 28, farmer, Blanshard Tp, Mitchell, s/o Thomas & Mary Jane WOODS, married Elizabeth WARD, 19, Domestic, McGillivray Tp, Mitchell, d/o William Henry WARD & Caroline WHITNEY, Wit: Thomas INGRAM & Thomas WHITNEY both of Mitchell, 17 Dec 1900, Mitchell
13320-00 (Perth Co): Lavelle YERMAIN (Germain?), 23, blacksmith, Nissouri twp., St. Marys, s/o John L. YERMAIN & Barbara HOLDEN, married Hellen WALSH, 25, Nissouri twp., same, d/o Patrick WALSH & Julia SHEARNS, witn: Richard FLEMING & Kate WALSH, both of Nissouri, 19 June 1900 at St. Marys (Rom Cath) #013163-00 William Nixon YOUNG, 28, farmer, Elma, same, s/o John YOUNG & Margaret BUCHANAN, married Elizabeth Jane HAMMOND, 31, Elma, same, d/o William HAMMOND & Margaret KEATING, witn: William Jas HAMMOND & Angelina YOUNG, both of Elma, 26 Dec 1900 at Elma