Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1902 page (see that page for notes)


Perth Co., 1902

 

#015329-04 (Perth Co.) John BATTERSBY, 33, b. St. Mary's, of Stratford, Merchant, s/o John BATTERSBY & Elizabeth FLEMING, married Mary MAYZE, 27, b. North Easthope, of Stratford, d/o William MAYZE & Margaret GUNNER, witnesses: F.C. ADAMS & Nellie BATTERSBY, both of Stratford, on 19 November 1902 at Stratford  
014049-02 (Perth Co) Henry BAUMBACH, 28, farmer, Ellice Twp, Ellice Twp, s/o William BAUMBACH & Caroline SCHRADER married Sophia PAULI, 25, Ellice Twp, Ellice Twp, d/o Frederick PAULI & Caroline SCHELLENBERGER, witn: Edward DIEHL & Maria JUNDT both of Rostock, 16 April 1902 at the Lutheran Church in Rostock 014346-02 John Jasper BIRMINGHAM, 24, farmer, St. Clements, same, s/o Michael BIRMINGHAM & Mary McGIVENS, married Ellen Maria BANNON, 22, Ellice, Stratford, d/o John BANNON & Catherine O’CONNOR, witn: Thomas & Rosie BANNON both of Stratford on Jan. 7, 1902 at Stratford. (RC)
14023-02 Wesley J. BOWERS, 24, farmer, Bancroft, same, s/o George BOWERS & Mary Ellen VANCE, married Catherine A. FORREST, 23, North Easthope, same, d/o William FORREST & Ann McDOUGALL, witn: Dougal FORREST of N. Easthope & Tillie BOWERS of Bancroft, 26 Feb 1902 at North Easthope 014053-02 (Perth Co) Robert P. BROWN, 32, farmer, Canada, Ellice Twp, s/o Robert BROWN & Margaret SHANAHAN married Mary Ellen CARTY, 24, Canada, Ellice Twp, d/o Patrick CARTY & Mary WRITT, witn: Edward BROWN & Maggie CARTY both of Ellice Twp, 17 June 1902 in Kinkora.
  014037-02 (Perth Co) Solomon CAPLING, 29, tailor, Mornington, Shakespeare, s/o Louis CAPLING & Elisabeth LINGEBACK married Annie HERLICH, 20, South Easthope, South Easthope, d/o Adam HERLICH & Mary WILHELM, witn: John P. WILHELM of North Easthope & Alice C. CAPLING of South Easthope, 19 March 1902 in South Easthope
14076-02 Samuel CAREY, 41, widower, farmer, Belfast Ireland, Elma, s/o James CAREY & Latitia MUNDELL, married Margaret Alice BURNETT, 30, Elma, same, d/o William BURNETT, farmer, & Mary PIRIE, witn: John & Annie BURNETT of Elma, 22 May 1902 at Elma 014039-02 (Perth Co) David COOK, 28, farmer, North Easthope, North Easthope, s/o John KOCH & Martha NAFZIGER married Melinda COOK, 26, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o August KOCH & Anna BECKER, witn: August & Mrs. August JANKE of Tavistock, 31 May 1902 in Sebastopol
014354-02 John Henry COOKE, blank, painter, widower, Quebec, Stratford, s/o George & Mary Ann, married Eliza KUTZ, blank, widow of Palmerson, d/o Ralph PLIMTIER & Eliza MACRINVIN?, witn: U. BALLANGER & Eliza A. MacKENZIE both of Stratford on Mar. 11, 1902, at Stratford 014348-02 Henry COOPER, 26, illegible, Meaford, Stratford, s/o James & Jennie married Gertrude M. FARROW, blank, Prince Edward Island, Stratford, d/o H. D. FARROW & Mary COOPER, witn: J. S. FARROW of Brantford & Edith COOPER of Meaford on Jan. 8, 1902 at Stratford.
14057-02 George DEBUS, 25, farmer, Canada, Ellice twp., s/o Henry DEBUS & Christine PETERS, married Sophia MALCHOW, 23, Canada, Ellice twp., d/o Joseph MALCHOW & Mary RUEHL, witn: Henry DAHMER of N. Easthope & Elizabeth MALCHOW of et, 14 Oct. 1902 at Rostock 14055-02 Charles FLYNN, 44, farmer, Canada, Hartline USA, s/o Bernard FLYNN & Catherine BENNETT, married Winifred DWYER, 42, Canada, Logan twp., d/o John DWYER & Julia MURRAY, witn: John DWYER of Logan twp & Mary McCARTY of Bay City Mich., 11 Aug 1902 at Kinkora
14078-02 Samuel Arthur FURTNEY, 21, farmer, Elma, Trowbridge, s/o Jacob & Jane, married Florence N. OLIVER, 21, Scotland, Trowbridge, d/o Hugh & Jessie, witn: Robert L. & Maud OLIVER of Elma, 4 June 1902 at Trowbridge 014046-02 (Perth Co) Wilson S. GOLDSWORTHY, 33, rail road worker, Iowa, Prescott Arizona, widower, s/o Samuel GOLDSWORTHY & Ellen WILSON married Clara HOFFMAN, 27, Perth Co., Sebringville, d/o George HOFFMAN & Catharine KASTNER, witn: Frederick CALVIN (blurry) of Stratford & Leona HOFFMAN of Sebringville, 22 January 1902 in Sebringville
15315-04 James White GRAHAM, 33, lawyer, Blanshard twp., St. Marys, s/o William Henry GRAHAM & Margaret WHITE, married Annie McLAREN, 30, St. Marys, same, d/o Daniel McLAREN & Adelaide Louise YATES, witn: Lottie SMALL of Hamilton & Robert GRAHAM of St. Marys, 14 Dec 1902 at St. Marys 14073-02 William James HAMMOND, 29, yeoman, Elma, Maryborough, s/o William HAMMOND & Margaret KEATING, married Mary Beatrice ADAMS, 28, Logan, Elma, d/o George C. ADAMS & Jane ROBERTSON, witn: John M. ADAMS of S. Easthope & Fannie B. HAMMOND of Maryborough, 21 Jan 1902 at Elma
014350-02 Richard HANLON, 26, machinist, Ontario, Stratford, s/o Felix HANLON & Kate BLAKE, married Kathleen SWIFT, 24, Ontario, Stratford, d/o Matthew SWIFT & Ann DAVY, witn: R. HERRON of Stratford & Mary REYNOLDS of Clinton on Jan. 25, 1902 at Stratford. (RC) 014344-02 Alexander HARROW, 29, farmer, Mornington, same, s/o Hugh HARROW & Mary CRAIG, married Wilhelmina GRANT, 21, of Stratford, d/o John GRANT & Grace HEAPE, witn: David HARROW of Mornington & Jenn A. GRANT of Stratford on Jan. 1, 1902 at Stratford.
014034-02 (Perth Co) Henry HEIPEL, 39, farmer, Waterloo Co., Minto Twp Wellington Co., s/o John HEIPEL & Mary SCHEIFELE married Emma OTTO, age not given, Perth Co., South Easthope Twp, d/o Jacob OTTO & Catharine LUDWIG, witn: Allen OEHM of South Easthope & Hatie HEIPEL of Clifford, 5 February 1902 in South Easthope 14066-02 George J. HOCH, 24, blacksmith, Canada, Fullarton, s/o George HOCH & Catherine GOETTLER, married Adeline M. WEISS, 22, Canada, Ellice twp., d/o Anthony WEISS & Lena SPIZIG, witn: John BUCKLEY & Matilda WEISS, both of Stratford, 25 Nov 1902 at Kinkora
  014052-02 (Perth Co) Adam HOEGE (s/b HOEGY), 29, farmer, Canada, McKillop Twp, s/o Louis HOEGE & Louisa BAIERMAN married Caroline ISCHE, 24, Canada, Ellice Twp, d/o Frederick ISCHE & Catharine ESCH, witn: Mary & George HOEGE of McKillop Twp & Mary & John ISCHE of Ellice Twp, 20 May 1902 at ISCHE's House in Ellice Twp
014036-02 (Perth Co) William HORRMANN, 30, farmer, South Easthope, South Easthope, s/o John HORRMANN & Maria SCHNEIDER married Catharine HEINBUCH, 26, South Easthope, South Easthope, d/o Valentin HEINBUCH & Anna Catharine WILKER, witn: Edward HORRMANN & Barbara HEINBUCH both of South Easthope, 12 March 1902 in South Easthope 14070-02 William L. HUGGINS, 27, farmer, Elma, same, s/o Andrew HUGGINS & Elizabeth LEE, married Ettie HAY, 23, Listowel, same, d/o James HAY & Margaret MARTIN, witn: Emma A. McLEOD & Helen ANDERSON, both of Atwood, 19 March 1902 at Atwood
014351-02 John L. JONES, 20, boiler maker, Stratford, same, s/o George T. JONES, & Mary BIRMINGHAM, married Dora HOVERY, 18, Stratford, same, d/o Alfred HOVERY & Elizabeth POINTER, witn: Walter & Bessie SCHMIER both of Stratford on Jan. 8, 1902 at Stratford. 014050-02 (Perth Co) William J. JORDAN, 30, laborer, Canada, Logan Twp, s/o (parent's names not known) married Emma STRICKERT, 18, Canada, Ellice Twp, d/o Krist STRICKERT & Pauline KRUGER, witn: William John MCGUINNESS & Mary Ellen MURRAY both of Ellice Twp, 28 April 1902 in Kinkora
014032-02 (Perth Co) Henry KOLLMAN, 29, farmer, North Easthope, North Easthope, s/o J.T. KOLLMAN & Margaret GLASSER married Lydia Anna COOK, 27, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o Julius COOK & Catherine HORST, witn: Jacob COOK & Minnie KOLLMAN both of North Easthope, 15 September (no year given) in North Easthope. 014043-02 (Perth Co) Thomas LENNON, 29, laborer, Mornington, Stratford, s/o Robert LENNON & Agnes WILLENS married Emma R. PLETSCH, 24, Shakespeare, South Easthope, d/o John PLETSCH & Annie QUEHL, witn: William H. PLETSCH of South Easthope & Mary E. DUNN of Stratford, 24 September 1902 in South Easthope
  14026-02 Peter LINGLEBACH, 28, farmer, Germany, North Easthope, s/o Adam LINGLEBACH & Annie KEIN, married Lydia E. WILHELM, 22, Wellesley, North Easthope, d/o Jacob B. WILHELM & Elizabeth MOHR, witn: Louis H. PETCH of Sebringville & Margaret E. WILHELM of N. Easthope, 26 March 1902 at North Easthope
014349-02 Theobald Edward LITT, 30, druggist, Rosebank, Prescott Arizona, s/o Theobald LITT & Marie GOETZ, married Bella Barlow BOWN, 24, Brantford, Stratford, d/o Joseph BOWN & Elizabeth RUTHERFORD, witn: Enoch & Mary BOWN both of Stratford on Jan. 8, 1902 at Stratford. 14075-02 W. John MARKS, 26, yeoman, Wallace, Elma, s/o John MARKS & Martha WILLOUGHBY, married Alouetta CAPLING, 25, cook, Elma, same, d/o Henry CAPLING & Elizabeth Ann CRAIG, witn: Thomas & Annie CAPLING of Elma, 2 April 1902 at Elma
14069-02 Duncan McINTYRE, 31, gentleman, Elma, Okatoks Alberta, s/o John McINTYRE & Margery SMITH, married Hester VALLANCE, 26, Elma, same, d/o John VALLANCE & Isabella ARMSTRONG, witn: Eccles VALLANCE & Barbara McINTYRE, both of Elma, 8 Jan 1902 at Elma 14065-02 John MILLER, 25, machinist, Wellesley twp., Seaforth, s/o Philip MILLER & Margaret HOFFMAN, married Freni SCHUETT, 23, Ellice twp., Rostock, d/o Fred SCHUETT & Jetta PETERS, witn: Louis MILLER of Chesley & Annie SCHUETT of Stratford, 11 Dec 1902 at Rostock
14024-02 Alex MURRAY, 43, widower, farmer, Zorra, Stratford, s/o William MURRAY & Betsy ROSS, married Victoria GIBSON, 44, Scotland, North Easthope d/o John GIBSON & Isabella WILSON, witn: Charles FRYFOGEL & Isabella GIBSON, both of N. Easthope, 26 Feb 1902 at North Easthope 014048-02 (Perth Co) Peter NEUMEISTER, 22, farmer, Poole, Poole, s/o George NEUMEISTER & Mary GILBERT married Ida SCHNEIDER, no age given, Brunner, Poole, d/o John SCHNEIDER & Louisa KLENCK, witn: William SCHNEIDER of Brunner & Annie NEUMEISTER of Poole, 12 March 1902 at the Lutheran Church in Rostock
014343-02 Hugh R. PARKER, 29, teacher, Erin Tp., same, s/o Hector PARKER & S. McMILLAN, married Eleanor E. BECK, 20, Guelph, Stratford, d/o George BECK & Jennie MACK, witn: Harriett BARKER & Jennie SANDERSON both of Stratford on Dec. 31, 1902 at Stratford 14028-02 Maurice PATERSON, 24, farmer, North Easthope, same, s/o Henry W. PATERSON & Mary HAMILTON, married Mary Susanna SCHMIDT, 21, Switzerland Germany, Lisbon, d/o John SCHMIDT & Susanna MERNA?, witn: James PATERSON of N. Easthope & Ida SCHMIDT of Lisbon, 18 June 1902 at Lisbon
014041-02 (Perth Co) William PEPPLER, 31, merchant, St. Jacobs, Tavistock, s/o George PEPPLER & Elizabeth GUNDER married Elizabeth HEINBUCH, 26, East Zorra, Tavistock, d/o Henrich HEINBUCH & Barbara SCHMIDT, witn: Andrew HEINBUCH of East Zorra & Elizabeth WILHELM of Stratford, 15 October 1902 in Tavistock. 014042-02 (Perth Co) John PIEHL, 31, mason, Wilmot, Tavistock, s/o Christian PIEHL & Minnie JACOB married Catharine LEMP, 20, Tavistock, Tavistock, d/o John LEMP & Mary LEDIARD , witn: John LEMP of Tavistock & Annie PIEHL of Ingersoll, 15 October 1902 in Sebastopol.
14080-02 Albert Edward POSLIFF, 30, farmer, Elma, same, s/o George POSLIFF & Ann POGSON, married Sarah Jane HAMILTON, 29, Ireland, Elma, d/o George HAMILTON & Ann FREELAND, witn: James DONALDSON & Emma A. McLEOD, both of Atwood, 24 June 1902 at Atwood 14061-02 George POTTER, 29, farmer, Canada, Northumberland Ont., s/o John POTTER & Helen COONEY, married Bella HENRY, 26, Canada, Sebringville, d/o Robert HENRY & Margaret HUNTER, witn: E. LONEY & John HENRY, both of Sebringville, 5 Nov 1902 at Sebringville
14071-02 John PRESTWELL, 26, farmer, Scotland, Elma, s/o William PRESTWELL & Martha WILLIAMSON, married Jane D. R. CLELAND, 20, Elma, same, d/o George CLELAND & Jane HARDIE, witn: James A. DOUGLAS of Wroxeter & Maggie L. HARDIE of Listowel, 14 March 1902 at Elma 014054-02 (Perth Co) Frederick PRIESTAP, 30, farmer, Wartburg, Wartburg Ellice Twp, s/o August PRIESTAP & Christine EHGOTZ married Ottilie M. SUEHRING, 23, Sebringville, Fullerton Twp, d/o Otto SUEHRING & Katie SCHAUB, witn: Charles PRIESTAP of Ellice Twp & Mary C. REINICKE of Fullerton Twp, 5 June 1902 at the Church Lot 25 Conc. 1 in Ellice Twp
14025-02 Stephen H. PUGH, 34, farmer, Milverton, same, s/o David PUGH & Mary MEREDITH, married Christena STEWART, 26, North Easthope, same, d/o Duncan STEWART & Janet HART, witn: William M. PUGH of Kinasha US & James STEWART of N. Easthope, 19 March 1902 at North Easthope 14074-02 Albert QUIPP, 22, yeoman, Elma, same, s/o Albert QUIPP & Christy HEUSTON, married Carrie B. ROWLAND, 20, Elma, same, d/o John ROWLAND & Susan PORTERFIELD, witn: John Allen McKENZIE & Eliza Jane QUIPP, both of Elma, 26 Feb 1902 at Atwood
14058-02 And. David REIBLING, 25, farmer, Canada, Ellice twp., s/o Henry REIBLING & Sarah KREITZINGER, married Ida Catherine ECKERT, 18, Canada, Ellice twp., d/o August ECKERT & Caroline ISCHE, witn: William ECKERT & Lizzie REIBLING, both of Ellice twp., 7 Oct. 1902 at Rostock 014352-02 John Thomas REID, 33, farmer, of Mornington, s/o William REID & Elizabeth McLENNON, married Annie Jane PERRY, 20, of Stratford, d/o James PERRY & Elizabeth HENSFORD, witn: Alfred PERRY & John RAMSEY both of Stratford on Jan. 5, 1902, at Stratford.
14064-02 Charles REIS, 23, farmer, Ellice twp., same, s/o John REIS & Maria SEIN, married Isabella GROPP, 20, Brunner, same, d/o John GROPP & Sophia BECKER, witn: John REIS of Ellice twp. & Clara GROPP of Brunner, 10 Dec 1902 at Rostock 14063-02 James RIEHL, 27, laborer, Stratford, Downie twp., s/o Jacob RIEHL & Selvina PFIMMER, married Elizabeth HEROLD, 22, Ellice twp., same, d/o Henry HEROLD & Margaret KREIS, witn: George & Ida HEROLD of Ellice twp., 3 Dec 1902 at Lot 17, Con 3 of Ellice twp.
  014040-02 (Perth Co) Arthur ROBERTS, 20, butcher, Stratford, Stratford, s/o William & Elizabeth married Florence COSTON, 19, Mitchell, Mitchell, d/o William & Emma, witn: Rose M. HONHER & Elizabeth WALKER both of Tavistock, 30 July 1902 in Tavistock
14027-02 George Charles ROBINSON, 22, machinist, England, Stratford, s/o George ROBINSON & Marian DINGLEY, married Annie MALLO, 26, North Easthope, same, d/o George MALLO & Saloma WOLF, witn: Sarah & Lavinia MALLO of Lisbon, 15 May 1902 at North Easthope 014341-02 Augustus Redford RODGERS, 33, cook, England Underwood, s/o John RODGERS, & Elizabeth DUNK, married Bertha ATWOOD, 26, Stratford, same, d/o Henry ATWOOD & Catherine STOVER, witn: Mr. & Mrs. John IRVIN of Stratford on Jan. 1, 1902 at Stratford.
014038-02 (Perth Co) Paul J. SCHAEFER, age not given, farmer, South Easthope, South Easthope, s/o Leonard SCHAEFER & Maria WETTLAUFER married Elisabeth HEINBUCH, age not given, South Easthope, South Easthope, d/o John HEINBUCH & Christine GRUBE, witn: Jacob L. SCHAEFER & Julia HEINBUCH both of South Easthope, 2 April 1902 in Sebastopol. 014051-02 (Perth Co) Henry SCHIEL, 32, farmer, Canada, Mornington Twp, s/o Frederick SCHIEL & Catharine HOFFMAN married Margaret DIEHL, 24, Canada, Gads Hill, d/o Werner DIEHL & Barbara HORNING, witn: Arthur RATZ & Barbara DIEHL both of Ellice Twp, 14 May 1902 in Gads Hill
14060-02 Heinrich SCHMIDT, 22, farmer, Canada, North Easthope, s/o Heinrich SCHMIDT & Sophia GILBERT, married Lydia SOEDER, 20, Ellice twp., same, d/o Ernest SOEDER & Catherine JUNDT, witn: Herman ROESE of Stratford & Annie SOEDER of Rostock, 4 Nov 1902 at Rostock 14067-02 Conrad SCHNEUKER (Schnenker?), 39, tinsmith, Canada, Milverton, s/o Johann SCHNEUKER & Catherine SCHAEFER, married Lizzie GREB, 29, Canada, Milverton, d/o Henry GREB & Maria GALLMAN, witn: August & Johanna BLUNCK of Ellice twp., 25 Dec 1902 at Rostock
014031-02 (Perth Co) Paul SCHWANTZ, 25, farmer, North Easthope, North Easthope, s/o Joseph SCHWANTZ & Anna SCHMIDT married Lavina WILHELM, 16, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o David WILHELM & Catherine WARNING, witn: David LEINWEBER of South Easthope & Tena SCHWANTZ of North Easthope, 26 August (no year given) in North Easthope 014342-02 James SCOTT, 58, farmer, widower, Stratford, same, s/o D. SCOTT & Nancy WOODROW, married Emma Smith DRAPER, 45, widow, Stratford, same, d/o parents unknown (sic), witn: Joseph & Chester DRAPER both of Stratford on Oct. 8, 1902 at Stratford. (Meth)
  014033-02 (Perth Co) Conrad SMITH, 28, carpenter, North Easthope, North Easthope, s/o Conrad SMITH & Elizabeth PAFF married Margaret Emilie STUECK, 21, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o George STUECK & Elizabeth WISMER, witn: Edward SMITH & Helen E. STUECK both of North Easthope, 24 September (no year given) in North Easthope.
14068-02 David SMITH, 68, widower, laborer, Lincolnshire England, Elma, s/o John SMITH & Mary JENNINGS, married Eliza DAVIS, 66, widow, Tecumseth twp., Elma, d/o Robert THOMPSON & Alice BELL, witn: Heman & Sophia DAVIS of Kennicott, Logan twp., 2 Jan 1902 at Elma 14077-02 Hugh Young SMITH, 33, druggist, Uxbridge Ont., New York City, s/o Henry SMITH & Susan BOYD, married Sarah Jane ROE, 27, Elma, same, d/o John ROE & Caroline TETLOCK, witn: Robert A. ROE of Elma & Lizzie ZILLAX (Ziliax?) of Listowel, 28 May 1902 at Elma
#015530-03 (Perth Co): Harry A. STEPHENS, 27, clerk, Logan, Mitchell, s/o Henry STEPHENS & illegible HALBFLEISCH?, married Pauline HALBFLEISCH, 25, illegible, illegible, d/o Henry HALBFLEISCH & illegible, witn: Angus & Annie MORRISON of Stratford, 27 Aug 1902 at Stratford [Kalbfleisch?] 014345-02 Robert Young STEPHENSON, 22, laborer, St. Mary’s, Stratford, s/o Robert STEPHENSON & Sarah CARRICK, married Jinnie Anderson GRIEVE, 22, Downie, same, d/o Robert GRIEVE & J. ROTH?, witn: William HENDY & Mrs. A. H. GORNIG both of Stratford on Jan. 2, 1902 at Stratford
14056-02 Alexander STEWART, 31, farmer, Canada, Elma twp., s/o Alexander STEWART & Henrietta MURPHY, married Maggie SMITH, 25, Canada, Ellice twp., d/o William SMITH & Isabella HANNA, wit: William & Robert SMITH of Ellice twp., 1 Jan 1902 at Ellice twp. 014047-02 (Perth Co) August STRICKERT, 24, farmer, Bornholm, Monkton Ont., s/o Christian STRICKERT & Pauline KRUGER married Minnie WICK, 26, Germany, Monkton Ont., d/o Frederick WICK & Elizabeth REHBERG, witn: Charles WICK of Rostock & Lavina STRICKERT of Monkton, 12 March 1902 at the Lutheran Church in Rostock.
14059-02 John Francis SWEENEY, 33, farmer, Canada, Ellice twp., s/o Hugh SWEENEY & Catherine HASKINS, married Catherine Agnes BROWN, 30, Canada, Ellice twp., d/o Edward BROWN & Bridget COLLINS, witn: D. J. HARKIN of Stratford & Mary BROWN of Ellice twp., 21 Oct. 1902 at Kinkora 14079-02 John Peter WALTER, 30, merchant, Wallace, Listowel, s/o Jacob WALTER & Julia ARNOLD, married Mary A.A. SPROUL, 25, Elma, same, d/o John SPROUL & Fannie ALEXANDER, witn: Fletcher JOHNSON of Stratford & Pearl Jane SPROUL of Britton, 18 June 1902 at Britton, Elma twp
14062-02 Elias WEISS, 24, painter, Canada, Wartburg, s/o Anthony WEISS & Lena SPITZIG, married Annie REIS, 26, Ellice twp., Brunner Ont., d/o George REIS & Lena BIEHLERT, witn: Gideon LITT of Rostock & Susanna REIS of Brunner, 2 Dec 1902 at Rostock 014030-02 (Perth Co) Henry G. WETTLAUFER, 21, farmer, North Easthope, North Easthope, s/o Henry WETTLAUFER & Catherine FOELLER (?) married Melinda DAUB, 17, Milverton, Amulin North Easthope, d/o Valentine DAUB & Barbara GERTH, witn: Daniel WETTLAUFER & Annie STUECK both of North Easthope, 1 July (no year given) in North Easthope
014035-02 (Perth Co) Henry L. WILKERSON, 26, farmer, Embro West Zorra, Embro West Zorra, s/o John & Christina married Eliza GILLETT, 21, London England, Woodstock, d/o James & Eliza, witn: George E. WILKERSON & Ethel C. FALLOWFIELD both of Embro, 5 March 1902 in Tavistock. 014044-02 (Perth Co) Harold Percy WILSON, 25, engineer, Sunderland England, Toronto, s/o Thomas WILSON & Jane Elizabeth BOLEMAN married Elizabeth KALBFLEISCH, age not given, East Zorra, East Zorra, d/o Stein KALBFLEISCH & Catherine SCHAEFER, witn: Theodore KALBFLEISCH of East Zorra & Lizzie KALBFLEISCH of Tavistock, 17 December 1902 in Sebastopol
014029-02 (Perth Co) Daniel YEOWARD, 24, farmer, South Easthope, South Easthope, s/o William YEOWARD & Grace AUSTIN married Elizabeth MCFARLANE, 23, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o David MCFARLANE & Elizabeth BECKER, witn: William A. YEOWARD of South Easthope & Effie MCFARLANE of Hamilton, 27 March (no year given) in North Easthope.