Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1898 page (see that page for notes)


Perth Co., 1898

 birth place is given before residence

 

011722-98 (Perth Co) Henry ALTEMAN, 42, jeweler, Waterloo, Wellesley Village, widower, s/o John ALTEMAN & Catharine ROTH married Hattie SMITH, 32, Wellesley Twp, Wellesley, spinster, d/o A. B. SMITH & Eliza CUNNINGHAM, witn: M. K. CAMERON & Eliza A. SMITH both of North Easthope, 15 February 1898 in North Easthope Twp. #011764-1898 (Perth Co): Thomas ARMSTRONG, 31, farmer, Canada, Ellice, s/o William ARMSTRONG & Margaret HILL, married Rebecca J SMITH, 28, Canada, Ellice, s/o Alex SMITH & Mary BARR; wit: Henry CHISNER, Bella E SCHMIDT, Ellice. 29 Mar 1898 at Ellice
011728-98 (Perth Co) George A. BAXTER, 39, farmer, Canada, Eaton Rapids, widower, s/o Thomas BAXTER & Mary McCLINTOCK married Jennie THOMSON, 36, North Easthope, North Easthope, spinster, d/o John THOMSON & Elspeth EASSON, witn: John & Andrew THOMSON both of North Easthope, 26 October 1898 in North Easthope. #012049-98 (Perth Co.) Thomas Henry BEATTIE, 32, b. Kirkdon, of Stratford, Insurance Agent, s/o John BEATTIE & Rebecca FARR, married Mary Ann SMALE, 35, b. Downie, of Stratford, d/o William SMALE & Hannah SLOMAN, witnesses: Alex COLLINS & Mary L. BEATTIE, both of Stratford, on 21 December 1898 at Stratford
011736-98 (Perth Co) John Alexander BELL, 26, farmer, East Zorra, East Zorra Oxford Co., s/o William C. & Dolina married Susan Jane MILLER, 21, West Zorra, West Zorra Oxford Co., d/o John H. MILLER & Margaret WILKER, witn: Thomas McKAY & Mary Ann MILLER both of Tavistock, 2 March 1898 in Tavistock 011739-98 (Perth Co) Robert E. BIGHAM, 27, farmer, East Zorra, East Zorra, s/o Joseph & Louise married Barbara L. KERR, 27, West Zorra, East Zorra, d/o Angus & Elisabeth, witn: John F. BIGHAM of Cassel & Agnes M. KERR of East Zorra, 30 March 1898 in Tavistock
011726-98 (Perth Co) Jacob BRODRECHT, 38, farmer, East Zorra, East Zorra, s/o Frederick BRODRECHT & Elizabeth WEBER married Sophia Margaret SCHMIDT, 22, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o Henry SCHMIDT & Sophia GILBERT, witn: Conrad SCHMIDT of North Easthope & Katie KRUG of South Easthope, 20 September 1898 in North Easthope. #011763-1898 (Perth Co): Henry BRODRICHT, 29, farmer, East Zorra, same, s/o Fred BRODRICHT & Elizabeth WEBER, married Margaret A HOFFMIER, 22, Fullarton, same, d/o Lombardt? HOFFMIER & Margaret FRIES; wit: John BRODRICHT, East Zorra, Eliza BECKER, Poole. 18 Jan 1898 at Lutheran Church Ellice
#012046-98 (Perth Co.) Charles Henry BROWN, 30, b. Whitby, of Stratford, Blacksmith, s/o George & Lavina BROWN, married Lizzie Hannah KAISER, b. Kastnerville[?], of Stratford, d/o Samuel & Sarah KAISER, witnesses: Timothy O'LEARY & Susie C. O'LEARY, both of Stratford, on 23 November 1898 at Stratford 011705-98 (Perth Co) George BROWN, 32, carpenter, n/g, St. Marys s/o John and Jane BROWN married Margaret CAMERON, 38, n/g, Blanshard d/o Ewen CAMERON and Alice WILSON, witn: John CAMERON and Alice WILSON both of Blanshard, March 9, 1898, Blanshard
#012052-98 (Perth Co.) Frank BUNYON, 27, b. Berkshire England, of Stratford, Stenographer, s/o William. BUNYON & Sarah WILLOWS, married Alberta M.J. STONEY, 35, b. Stratford, of same, d/o Thomas STONEY & Phoebe REED, witnesses: Olin MUNRO of Stratford & Lottie REED of Brooksdale, on 28 December 1898 at Stratford #011742-1898 (Perth Co): Daniel CAPLING, 40, carpenter, North Easthope, Tp of North Easthope, s/o Geo CAPLING & Mary?, married Delilah Eliza STAGG, 25, Kalamazoo Mich, Shakespeare Ont, d/o Geo STAGG & Annie HENDERSON; wit: George & Marion STAGG, Shakespeare. 22 Jun 1898 at Shakespeare
#011858-98 (Perth Co): Robert Arthur CAREY, 40, widower, farmer, Queens Co Ireland, Tralee?, s/o Henry & Ellen, married Rebecca WHITE, 22, Mornington twp., Tralee, d/o William & Eliza, witn: Jane MOORE & Mrs. Elizabeth PURCELL, both of Listowel, 28 Sept 1898 at Listowel #011857-98 (Perth Co): David Francis CARSON, 28, farmer, Mornington twp., Grey twp., s/o Francois & Elizabeth, married Martha Jane MASON, 26, Wallace twp., same, d/o John MASON & Mary WILLOUGHBY, witn: Nelson PLANT of Gorrie & Cassie MASON of Wallace twp., 28 Sept 1898 at Listowel
  011727-98 (Perth Co) David W. CHALMERS, 28, farmer, Mornington, Wellesley, s/o John CHALMERS & Margaret FLEMING married Kate McMILLAN, 21, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o Hugh McMILLAN & Ellen McDOUGAL, witn: John McMILLAN of North Easthope & Janet P. CHALMERS of Poole, 28 September 1898 in North Easthope.
#011772-1898 (Perth Co): George DIEHL, 28, mason, Canada, Ellice, s/o Eckert DIEHL & Margaret BOOTH, married Elizabeth MAURER, 22, Canada, Ellice, d/o Frederick MAURER & Augusta FARMER?; wit: Edward DIEHL, Caroline MAURER, Ellice. 14 Jun 1898 at Rostock #012053-98 (Perth Co.) Charles O.J. DINGMAN, 31, b. Sarnia, of Chatham, Stationer, s/o Absolom & Emma DINGMAN, married M.E. Evelyn DOBSON, 26, b. Lifford, of Stratford, d/o William & Mary Jane DOBSON, witnesses: George. DOBSON & Milly DINGMAN, both of Stratford, on 16 November 1898 at Stratford
#012062-98 (Perth Co.) Edwin DOAN, 37, b. Canada, of Wallace, Farmer, s/o Seth DOAN & May Anne HUGHES, married Margaret SANGSTER, 32, b. Canada, of Wallace, Farmer, d/o George SANGSTER & Catharine KEATING, witnesses: George SANGSTER of Wallace & Alice HAMOND of Elma, on 21 April 1898 at Wallace #012062-1898 (Perth Co): Edwin DOAN, 37, farmer, Canada, Wallace, s/o Seth DOAN & Mary Anne HUGHES, married Margaret SANGSTER, 32, farmer, Canada, Wallace, d/o George SANGSTER & Catharine KASTING/KARTING; wit: George SANGSTER, Wallace, Alice HAMOND, Elma. 21 Apr 1898 at Wallace.
#011982-98 (Perth Co): Peter A. CRERAR, 29, farmer, North Easthope, same, s/o Peter CRERAR & Jeanie HEADRICK, married Mary HENKELL, 22, North Easthope, same, d/o William HENKELL & Lena HERNIMBLE, witn: Robert H. CRERAR & Lena HENKELL, both of S. Easthope, 15 March 1898 at Stratford #011983-98 (Perth Co): Charles DEEM, 36, yeoman, Somersetshire England, Hope - North Dakota, s/o Thomas DEEM & Elizab HAWKER, married Ada Rebecca McCULLOUGH, 24, Grey twp., Seaforth, d/o Thomas McCULLOUGH & Emma SPARLING, witn: Jennie McBRIDE of Seaforth & Mary ELFORD of Holmesville, 14 March 1898 at Stratford
011725-98 (Perth Co) John Henry DETWILER, 28, farmer, Wallace, Wallace Perth Co., s/o Daniel DETWILER & Elizabeth SCHNARR married Leah Caroline WILHELM, 23, Wellesley, North Easthope, d/o Jacob B. WILHELM & Elizabeth MOHR, witn: Soloman WOLF of Wallace Twp & Mary Jane WILHELM of North Easthope Twp, 21 September 1898 in North Easthope Twp. 011731-98 (Perth Co) John S. DOERING, 25, farmer, Wilmot, Wilmot, s/o Abel & Catherine married Anna WISMER, 24, Mornington, North Easthope, d/o Heinrich & Margaret, witn: Margaret STUCK of Hampstead & Anna DOERING of Philipsburg, 5 January 1898 in Sebastopol.
011779-98 (Perth Co) William DOHERTY, 30, farmer, Canada, Ellice, s/o Hugh DOHERTY & Rebecca McCARN married Catherine JUDGE, 18, Canada, Ellice, d/o William JUDGE & Ann KELLY, witn: Frank DEMPSEY & Bridget DOHERTY both of Ellice, 4 October 1898 in Kinkora. 011735-98 (Perth Co) David DOTZERT, 25, farmer, North Easthope, North Easthope, s/o Conrad & Catherine married Catherine KOCH, 26, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o John & Magdalena, witn: David & Philip KOCH both of North Easthope, 23 February 1898 in Sebastopol
#011756-1898 (Perth Co): Thomas DUNN, 23, machinist, Canada, Stratford, s/o Peter DUNN & blank, married Agnes MARKS, 20, Ireland, Stratford, d/o John MARKS & Mary Jane MARKS; wit: Mary LUDWIG, Emma S KRUSPE, Sebringville. 25 Feb 1897 at Sebringville #012054-98 (Perth Co.) Mark DUNN, 33, b. Downie, of Stratford, [unreadable], s/o James & Mary DUNN, married Carrie S. WALTON, 25, b. London, of Stratford, d/o Henry & Elizabeth, witnesses: Ernest WALTON of Toronto & BURNISS of St. Thomas, on 19 October 1898 at Stratford
#011980-98 (Perth Co): John W. DUNSMORE, 37, farmer, South Easthope, same, s/o John & Rachel, married Ada SHEPHERD, 27, East York, Stratford, d/o John & Elizab, witn: James H. DUNSMORE of S. Easthope & Edith A. SHEPPARD (sic) of Downie, 21 Feb 1898 at Stratford 011776-98 (Perth Co) John ECCLES, 36, cheese maker, England, Norwich, s/o John ECCLES & Elizabeth MELLOR married Catherine JUDGE, 28, Canada, Ellice, spinster, d/o Patrick JUDGE & Catherine McDONNELL, witn: Michael JUDGE & Mary O’BRIEN both of Ellice, 14 September 1898 in Kinkora
011840-98 (Perth Co) Hugh Wallace EDGAR, 23, farmer, Howick Twp, same s/o James and Agnes nee BLACK married Susan B. McLEOD, 22, Howick Twp, same d/o John and Margaret nee WRIGHT witn: John McLEOD and Jean A. EDGAR both of Howick Twp, March 3, 1898, Listowel #011853-98 (Perth Co): Robert ERVING, 38, salesman, Leeds Co., London, s/o James ERVING & Bella CAMERON, married Belle SMITH, 20, Atwood, Listowel, d/o Featherstone SMITH & Elizabeth HARRISON, witn: Robert SMITH of Listowel & Mrs. Edward ROWLAND of Elma twp., 26 July 1898 at Listowel
#012064-1898 (Perth Co): Henry FATUM, 30, bookkeeper, Canada, Ayton, s/o George GATUM & Maria DOERSAM, married Anne ALBRECT, 23, farmer, Canada, Howick, d/o Michael ALBRECT & Minnie HUT; wit: Henry ALBRECT, Howick, Lizzie FATUM, Alsfeldt. 4 May 1898 at Wallace #011852-98 (Perth Co): John Henry FEREN (or Finn?), 22, farmer, Toronto, Brussels, s/o Henry FEREN & Kate BROWN, married Jane McDONALD, 25, Doone twp., Grey twp., d/o Robert McDONALD & Dorothy MARSHALL, witn: M. McD. FLEMING & Annie G. HEMSWORTH, both of Listowel, 26 March 1898 at Listowel
#011851-98 (Perth Co): William FERGUSON, 30, farmer, of Wallace twp., s/o William FERGUSON & Margaret REID, married Elizabeth GROSZ, 22, of Wallace twp., d/o George GROSZ & Susanna SNYDER, witn: Joseph GROSZ & Jennie FERGUSON, both of Kurtzville, 18 May 1898 at Listowel #011743-1898 (Perth Co): Theodore FISCHER, 23, mechanic, Newstadt Ont, Village of Hanover, s/o Andrew FISCHER & Pauline DECKER, married Matilda SCHAEFER, 27, Tp of South Easthope, Tavistock, d/o Henry SCHAEFER & Maria MOGK; wit: Daniel SCHAEFER, Tavistock, Emma KNECHTEL, Hanover. 28 Sep 1898 at South Easthope
011723-98 (Perth Co) Alexander FORREST, 47, farmer, Waterloo Co., North Easthope, s/o Robert FORREST & Anne McLAREN married Edna D. McPHERSON, 21, Mill Bank, North Easthope, d/o Donald McPHERSON & Clementine RITTER, witn: John & Peter McMILLAN both of Hampstead, 5 May 1898 in North Easthope Twp. #012044-98 (Perth Co.) Edward GRUNDENBERGER, 25, b. Sebringville, of Stratford, Finisher, s/o Simon GRUNDENBERGER & Margaritha ARBROYAM[?], married Susannah BUCKHOLZ, 20, b. New Hamburg, of Stratford, Good Housewife (sic), witnesses: Fred BUCKHOLZ & Louisa RITZ, on 24 November 1898 at Stratford, (Lutheran)
011777-98 (Perth Co) Dennis HANLEY, 34, farmer, Canada, Hesson, s/o Patrick HANLEY & Mary MAHER married Ellen McGUINNESS, 22, Canada, Ellice, d/o Lawrence McGUINNESS & Ellen HIGGINS, witn: Simon WALSH of Georgetown & Annie JUDGE of Kinkora, 19 September 1898 in Kinkora #011750-1898 (Perth Co): Fred’k Charles HARWOOD, 24, farmer, East Zorra, same, s/o Alfred HARWOOD & Elisa A. HARWOOD, married Mary Ann MILLER, 28, South Easthope, Township of West Zorra, d/o John H MILLER & Margaret WILKIE; wit: William Henry HARWOOD, East Zorra, Gertrude MILLER, Tavistock. 14 Dec 1898 at Townline West Zorra..
011704-98 (Perth Co) Edward HEISER, 32, carpenter, Ontario, Milwalkivee (Milwaukee?) s/o Ludwick HEISSER (sic) and Margaret MATHEWS married Isabella M. SMITH, 28, U.S., Blanshard d/o Alex and Jane TAYLOR witn: Adam SMITH and Agnes SMITH both of Blanshard, February 22, 1898, Blanshard #011850-98 (Perth Co): Robert James HENDERSON, 28, farmer, Mornington twp., same, s/o Andrew HENDERSON & Jane ACKIN (or Askin), married Jane Martin BROWN, 23, Galt, Mornington twp., d/o Alexander BROWN & Annie MARTIN, witn: T?. L. HAMILTON & E.J. PYE, both of Listowel, 8 June 1898 at Listowel
011838-98 (Perth Co) George HENRY, 25, farmer, Karlsruhe (Carlsruhe?), Carrick Twp s/o John and Theresia married Lizzie CARRIE, 25, Normanby Twp, same d/o Karl and Phillipena witn: Mary KROMPHARDT, January 25, 1898, Listowel 011842-98 (Perth Co) William HESS, 30, wood carver, Philadelphia, Chicago s/o William and Helena married Catherine Elizabeth HEATHERS, 28, Listowel, same d/o Thomas Henry and Margaret witn: S.G. KAY of Listowel, Fannie BARBER of Hespeler and Clara CULBERT of Hespeler, June 15, 1898, Listowel
011836-98 (Perth Co) Arthur HEWITT, 27, farmer, Elma Twp. Same s/o William and Ann married Almeda Matilda STANLEY, 22, Crediton, Listowel d/o Robert and Menorie witn: John F. MANN of Elma Twp and Mary Venetta STANLEY of Listowel, January 5, 1898, Listowel 011782-98 (Perth Co) Albert HIGENELL, 23, carpenter, Canada, Logan Twp, s/o Peter HIGENELL & Hanna KUHNE married Anna WICKE, 19, Canada, Fullarton, d/o August WICKE & Caroline GEPHARDT, witn: Ernst MUELLER of Logan & Clara WICKE of Fullarton, 15 November 1898 at the Residence of A. WICKE in Fullarton
011724-98 (Perth Co) George HINZ, 26, farmer, Logan, Logan, s/o John HINZ & Catharine MOGCK (c/b MOGK) married Christina HEYER, 26, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o Henry HEYER & Catharine MOGCK, witn: John HEYER & Matilda BECKER both of North Easthope, 5 April 1898 in North Easthope Twp. #011748-1898 (Perth Co): Louis HOELSCHER, 26, laborer, South Easthope, same, s/o Henry HOELSCHER & Elizabeth-not given, married Catherine METZ, 28, South Easthope, same, d/o Reinhardt METZ & Asnia Catherine-not given; wit: John METZ, Mina MOGK, S E Hope. 7 Dec 1898 at South Easthope
#011745-1898 (Perth Co): Reinhardt HORMANN, 31, farmer, South Easthope, same, s/o John HORMANN & Maria-not given, married Maria WILKER, 25, South Easthope, same, d/o John W. WILKER & Anna WEITZEL; wit: Jacob HORMANN, Elisabeth WILKER, South Easthope. 15 Nov 1898 at South Easthope  
011843-98 (Perth Co) Edward H. HOWE, 31, saddler, Arkona, Listowel s/o Hamilton and Katherine A. nee SMITH married Mary LEPHARDT, 28, Elmira, Listowel d/o John and Elizabeth nee LINE, witn: Emma WENZEL and Hulda DRUCKER both of Listowel, June 14, 1898, Listowel #011747-1898 (Perth Co): Frank Xavier JECK, 29, thresher, East Zorra, same, s/o Edward JECK & Margaret-not given, married Lizzie PARKER, 25, East Zorra, same, s/o William PARKER & Annie LOTH; wit: William PARKER, East Zorra, Ella CRERAR, Stratford. 23 Nov 1898 at South Easthope
#012059-1898 (Perth Co): Benjamin Thomas JOHNSTON, 25, farmer, Canada, Mornington, s/o William JOHNSTON & Martha PATTERSON, married Nellie POOLE, 22, farmer, Canada, Wallace, d/o George V. POOLE & Mary Anne BIRTHMAN; wit: Wilfred B FALLIS, Elma, Minnie M PATTERSON, Toronto. 2 Mar 1898 at Wallace #012059-98 (Perth Co.) Benjamin Thomas JOHNSTON, 25, b. Canada, of Mornington, Farmer, s/o William JOHNSTON & Martha PATTERSON, married Nellie POOLE, 22, b. Canada, of Wallace, Farmer, d/o George V. POOLE & Mary Ann BIRTHMAN, witnesses: Wilfred B. FALLIS of Elma & Minnie M. PATTERSON of Toronto, on 2 March 1898 at Wallace
#012055-1898 (Perth Co): Jacob Enoch JONAS, 34, farmer, Canada, Wallace, s/o Godfrey JONAS & Wilhelmina STRUCK, married Anna TRIMM, 23, farmer, Canada, Wallace, d/o August TIMM & Sophia BIEHN; wit: Charles JONAS, Freda SCHINBEIN, Wallace. 4 Jan 1898 at Wallace #012055-98 (Perth Co.) Jacob Enoch JONAS, 24, b. Canada, of Wallace, Farmer, s/o Godfrey JONAS & Wilhelmina STRUCK, married Anna TIMM, 23, b. Canada, of Wallace, Farmer, d/o August TIMM & Sophia BIEHN, witnesses: Charles JONAS & Frida SCHINBEEN, both of Wallace, on 4 January 1898 at Wallace, Licence (Lutheran)
#011971-98 (Perth Co): William Henry KALBFLEISCH, 25, jeweller, Tavistock, same, s/o John KALBFLEISCH & Hannah B--?, married Margaret Agnes HAMILTON, 26, Hibbert twp., Stratford, d/o Robert D. HAMILTON & Catherine McINNES, witn: Otto KALBFLEISCH of Buffalo & Tena HAMILTON of Stratford, 14 Jan 1898 at Stratford  
011721-98 (Perth Co) Robert James KERR, 33, farmer, East Nissouri, East Nissouri, s/o James KERR & Martha JOHNSON married Susannah FULTON, 23, London, North Easthope, d/o Thomas FULTON & Mary Jane HODGINS, witn: John KERR of Nissouri & Mary FULTON of North Easthope, 23 March 1898 in North Easthope. 012653-99 (Perth Co) Wallace Bruce KERR, 28, teacher, Harrington, Hickson East Zorra, s/o Angus KERR & Elizabeth ROSS married Jean CARTWRIGHT, 28, London, South Easthope, widow, d/o Daniel KERR & Elizabeth HOLMES, witn: Hugh L. & Isabella T. KERR (no residence given), 26 December 1898 in South Easthope
#011860-98 (Perth Co): Robert John KINGSLEY, 23, carpenter, England, Listowel, s/o John KINGSLEY & Jane E. CATTELL, married Amelia May HARVEY, 21, Listowel, same, d/o Paul & Elizabeth, witn: Norwood GIBB of Elora & Emma WANZELL of Listowel, 2 Dec 1898 at Listowel 011708-98 (Perth Co) James Henry LANE, 30, farmer, Blanshard, same s/o John LANE and Janet HIGHET married Elizabeth Jane DICKINSON, 22, Blanshard, same d/o John DICKINSON and Minnie WILDS witn: George DICKINSON and Maud LANE both of Blanshard, March 30, 1898, Blanshard
#012047-98 (Perth Co.) John LASHBROOK, 39, b. England, of Stratford, Boiler Maker's Assist., s/o William & Maria LASHBROOK, married Elizabeth WHEATLEY, 29, b. England, of Stratford, d/o Ebenezer & Mary WHEATLEY, witnesses: Mary A. HANNON & Lillian BLOXAM, both of Stratford, on 23 November 1898 at Stratford #011854-98 (Perth Co): John LEONARD, 36, widower, farmer, Elma twp., same, s/o T. James LEONARD & Catherine HELMUTH, married Minnie BARNETT, 24, Wallace twp., same, d/o Andrew BARNETT & Catherine TERRY, witn: Edward & Catherine TERRY of Listowel, 31 Aug 1898 at Listowel
  011844-98 (Perth Co) Edward Morlock LEVI, 29, merchant Tavistock, same s/o William and Mary nee GRENZENBACK married Eva Eleanor SARVIS, 20, Listowel, same d/o Benjamin B. and Mary Jane nee CUTHBERTSON witn: J.A. SARVIS of Fort William and A.J. GRANDY of Lucknow, June 15, 1898, Listowel
#011977-98 (Perth Co): John Thomas LILLEFONT (or Sillefont), 20, tender illegible, Stratford, same, s/o John Thomas & Elizab, married Ella Elizab AINSWORTH, 20, Northland? Han--? England, Stratford, d/o James & Ann, witn: Ben LILLEFONT of Stratford & Ida HASKELL of St. Marys, 19 Jan 1898 at Stratford #012065-1898 (Perth Co): Daniel (or David) LOUGHRAN, 26, farmer, Canada, Wallace, s/o John LOUGHRAN & Anne TRAVIS, married Susannah SCHATZ, 20, farmer, d/o Michael SCHATZ & Margaret DICKERT; wit: Nelson SCHATZ, Anne LOUGHRAN, Wallace. 23 Jun 1898 at Wallace
#011741-1898 (Perth Co): Frederick John LOWE, no age, no birth place, Stratford, mechanic, no parents given, married Gertrude NEFF, no age, no birth place, no parents given; wit: Gottlieb & Mrs. RUEGER, Tavistock. 27 Jun 1898 at Tavistock  
011780-98 (Perth Co) John P. MALLOY, 29, farmer, Canada, Ellice, s/o Florence MALLOY & Louisa HEARSNIP, married Catherine BROWN, 32, Canada, Ellice, spinster, d/o Edward BROWN & Bridget COLLINS, witn: William J. MALLOY & Catherine BROWN both of Ellice, 25 October 1898 in Kinkora. 011775-98 (Perth Co) Adam S. MANSZ, 32, farmer, Canada, South Easthope, widower, s/o John MANSZ & Catherine WOLFF married Mary A. SCHLOTZHAUER, 19, Canada, Ellice, d/o Henry SCHLOTZHAUER & Mary KNECHTEL, witn: Oliver PETERS, Sarah SCHLOTZHAUER, Henry MANSZ & Malinda STEINAKER (c/b STEINACKER) all of Rostock, 27 July 1898 in Rostock
#011856-98 (Perth Co): David Henry MARSHALL, 29, widower, lumber merchant, Turnberry twp., Listowel, s/o Henry MARSHALL & Margaret ABRAHAM, married Clara Edith BRANDLE, 23, Listowel, same, d/o William BRANDLE & Amelia A. FILSINGER, witn: J.L. GILLIES of Listowel & Hattie BRANDLE of Bloomingdale, 27 Sept 1898 at Listowel #011975-98 (Perth Co): George W. MARSHALL, 24, pharmacist, Stratford, Crysler - N. Dakota, s/o Walter MARSHALL & Annie McLAGAN, married Maud Clara EMBREY, 23, Stratford, same, d/o James EMBREY & Rebecca BURROUGHS, witn: John W. PHIN of Grafton N. Dakota & Mary ANDERSON of Brantford, 18 Jan 1898 at Stratford
#011744-1898 (Perth Co): George McFARLANE, 22, butcher, North Easthope, Vil of Shakespeare Tp of S Easthope, s/o David McFARLANE & Lizzie BECKER, married Lovina CAPLING, 20, South Easthope, Tp S Easthope, d/o Louis CAPLING & Elizabeth SINGELBACH; wit: Abner CAPLING, S Easthope, Lizzie McFARLANE, Shakespeare. 2 Sep 1898 at South Easthope 011837-98 (Perth Co) John Love McKEE, 29, farmer, Howick Twp, same s/o William H. and Margaret Jane married Mary Elizabeth BARR, 28, Mornington Twp, Grey Twp d/o Thomas and Margaret GIBSON witn: Florence GODFREY and Mary B. WILLIAMS both of Listowel, February 10, 1898, Listowel
#011973-98 (Perth Co): Michael McLAUGHLIN, 25 (or 35), laborer, Donegal Ireland, Stratford, s/o William? McLAUGHLIN & Catherine McGURNIKE?, married Annie WALSH, 23, Gore of Downie, same, d/o Patrick WALSH & Margaret PORTER, witn: John WALSH of Gore of Downie & Bridget McLAUGHLIN of Stratford, 30 Jan 1898 at Stratford (Rom Cath) #011859-98 (Perth Co): George Alex McNICHOL, 26, farmer, Shakespeare, Grey twp., s/o Andrew McNICHOL & Jessie McTAVISH, married Elizabeth McKENZIE, 33, Grey twp., same, d/o Roderick McKENZIE & Catherine McK--?, 30 March 1898 at Listowel
#012043-98 (Perth Co.) Robert Jeffrey MITCHELL, 21, b. Wilmot Twp Waterloo, of same, Farmer, s/o William & Annie MITCHELL, married Clara Louisa BEAKER, 19, b. North Easthope Perth, of Poole Perth Co., d/o George & Catherine BEAKER, witnesses: Gordon MITCHELL of Wilmot Twp & Bessie LAVERTY of Stratford, on 9 November 1898 at Stratford, #012050-98 (Perth Co.) William MOFFAT, 33, b. Ellice Twp, of same, Farmer, s/o William MOFFAT & Annie MAKINS, married Rachel DOHERTY, 29, b. North Easthope, of same, d/o James DOHERTY & Eleanor JONES, witnesses: James DOHERTY of North Easthope & Sarah MOFFAT of Stratford, on 26 December 1898 at Stratford
#012063-98 (Perth Co.) Thomas MOORE, 28, b. Canada, of Wallace, Farmer, s/o John MOORE & Martha TURNBULL, married Martha Louise WARREN, 26, b. Canada, of Wallace, Farmer, d/o William WARREN & Maria DAVIS, witnesses: Robert TURNBULL & Emaline WARREN, both of Wallace, on 24 May 1898 at Wallace #012061-1898 (Perth Co): William H. MORGAN, 23, farmer, Canada, Maryborough, s/o George MORGAN & Elizabeth ROSE, married Mary V J CAPLING, 22, farmer, d/o George CAPLING & Isabella VANCE; wit: William BRYDGE, Moorefield, Elizabeth E CAPLING, Sakspeare. 20 Apr 1898 at Wallace
  011707-98 (Perth Co) William MOSSIP, 35, farmer, Nissouri, Blanshard, s/o Thomas and Catherine MOSSIP married Cassie REA, 31, Blanshard, same d/o James and Mary REA witn: Bert MOSSIP of Granton and Addie CAMPBELL of Watford, March 16, 1898, Blanshard
#011766-1898 (Perth Co): William MUGGE, 29, farmer, Canada, Logan, s/o William MUGGE & Wilhul ECKMIER, married Margaret C APLE, 20, Canada, Fullarton, d/o August APEL & Juli SANDER; wit: Ernst MUGGE & Annie APEL, Fullarton. 8 Mar 1898 at Fullarton 011774-98 (Perth Co) James MURRAY, 27, farmer, Canada, Ellice, s/o Timothy MURRAY & Grace STOCK (STUCK) married Bridget Ellen WATTERS, 26, Canada, Ellice, d/o Terence WATERS & Mary HOWARD, witn: Terence WATTERS & Mary HOWARD both of Ellice, 31 May 1898 in Kinkora
011979-98 (Perth Co): James C. NAIRN, 22, farmer, Dundee Scotland, North Easthope, s/o James & Catherine, married Jane PATTERSON, 22, North Easthope, same, d/o Robert G. PATTERSON & Esther TOMLIN, witn: Annie HUTCHINGS f Stratford & S.P. SHARMAN of San Diego California, 21 Feb [no year given] at Stratford  
#011761-1898 (Perth Co): Edward D. NEY, 23, farmer, Canada, Fullarton, s/o Jacob NEY & Eve STOSKOFF, married Matilda A KOHLACHMIDT, 20, Canada, Ellice, d/o Julius KOHLACHMIDT & Elizabeth STUDER; wit: Luena STANDER, John ROHFRIETSCH, Sebringville, Elizabeth JAEGER, Listowel. 29 Jun 1879 at Ellice #011770-1898 (Perth Co): James NICHOLSON, 27, farmer, Canada, Logan, s/o John NICHOLSON & Mary CONNELLEY?, married Elizabeth WATTERS, 24, Canada, Ellice, d/o Terence WATTERS & Mary HOWARD; wit: William NICHOLSON, Logan, Bridget WATTERS, Ellice, 18 Apr 1898 at Kinkora.
#012057-1898 (Perth Co): Spurgeon Wesley NICHOLSON, 29, farmer, Canada, Palmerston, s/o Malcolm NICHOLSON & Margaret SMITH, married Caroline SMITH, 26, farmer, widow, Canada, Wallace, d/o James BROWN, & Anne DUNGEY; wit: Amos James BROWN, Wallace, Ella NICHOLSON, Palmerston. 3 Mar 1898 at Wallace #011764-1898 (Perth Co): Walter NICHOLSON, farmer, Canada, Logan, s/o John NICHOLSON & Mary COUSCELLES? married Agnes Grace MURRAY, 19, Canada, Ellice, d/o Timothy MURRAY & Grace STOCK; wit: William NICHOLSON, Catherine A WATTERS, Logan. 9 Feb 1898 at Catholic Church , Kinkora
#012056-1898 (Perth Co): William Albert NICKEL, 26, farmer, Canada, Wallace, s/o John M. NICKEL & Eliza ORTH, married Elizabeth SCHADE, 24, farmer, Canada, Wallace, d/o Adam SCHADE & Catharine TODT; wit: Noah SCHADE, Elizabeth NICKEL, Wallace. 23 Feb 1898 at Wallace #012045-98 (Perth Co.) James C. O'CONNOR, 29, b. Chicago, of same, Engineer, s/o Charles O'CONNOR & Ann HALLORAN, married Mary D. WALSH, 21, b. Stratford, of same, d/o Edward WALSH & Ann O'MEARA, witnesses: Thomas HALLORAN of Chicago & Jennie O'MEARA of Stratford, on 23 November 1898 at Stratford, (Rom. Cath.)
#012048-98 (Perth Co.) Timothy O'LEARY, 21, b. Stratford, of same, Fitter, s/o Timothy & Mary O'LEARY, married Susan C. KAISER, b. Sebringville, of Stratford, d/o Samuel & Sarah KAISER, witnesses: C.H. BROWN & Mrs. C.H. BROWN, both of Stratford, on 23 November 1898 at Stratford #011768-1898 (Perth Co): George ORTH, 25, farmer, Canada, Downie, s/o Leonhard ORTH & Mary E BEACHOF, married Clara Anna LEHMAN, 21, Canada, Ellice, d/o Christ’ LEHMAN & Mary EKGAETZ; wit: George SCHELLENBERGER, Mary Ann LEHMAN, Ellice. 12 Apr 1898 at Ellice
#012051-98 (Perth Co.) Robert PARKER, 24, b. Fullarton Twp, of Belwood, Blacksmith, s/o William PARKER & Bridget Ann BOLTON[?], married Bella May DEACON, 25, b. Stratford, of same, d/o William D. DEACON & Louisa DELLING, witnesses: Mrs. DEACON & Lena FARROW, both of Stratford, on 28 December 1898 at Stratford 12688-99 (Perth Co) William J. PATTERSON, 24, farmer, Elma, Elma, s/o Richard PATTERSON & Jane WARD married Minnie WAKEFIELD, 23, Grey, Elma, d/o James WAKEFIELD & Janet COLLINS, witn: A.B. GENGE & Mary RAE both of Listowel, 29 December 1898 in Trowbridge
  #012041-98 (Perth Co.) William G. PAULI, 26, b. Downie Twp, of Stratford, Butcher, s/o Michael PAULI & [unreadable], married Sophia SCHULL, 26, b. Ellice Twp, of Stratford, Housewife, d/o Fredrick SCHULL & Henrietta PEL??, witnesses: Philip PAULI & Louisa SCHULL, both of Stratford, on 9 November 1898 on Stratford, (Lutheran)
#011760-1898 (Perth Co): John POPPERT, 29, farmer, Canada, Ellice, s/o John POPPERT, & Lizzie WEURHOLD, married Elizabeth JUNGBLUT, 22, Canada, Ellice, d/o Henry JUNGBLUT & Elizabeth DIEHL; wit: Andrew JUNGBLUT, Rostock, Maggie DIEHL, Godshill. 7 Jun 1898 at St. Pauls Lutheran Church, Ellice. #011849-98 (Perth Co): Edward James REACH, 25, farmer, Elma twp., same, s/o Jacob REACH & Elsie McDONALD, married Amelia LAMBERT, 23, Elma twp., same, d/o Joseph LAMBERT & Sarah SMITH, witn: Mr. & Mrs. J.W. ROLLS of Listowel, 20 June 1898 at Listowel
#011754-1898 (Perth Co): John REHBERG, 24, mason, Canada, Ellie, s/o Frederick REHBERG & Sophia SCHRADER, married Catherine PAULE, 25, Canada, Ellice, d/o Frederick PAULE & Caroline F. SCHELLENBERGER; wit: Henry REIS, Margaret PAULE, Rostock., 25 Feb 1898 at Rostock. 011706-98 (Perth Co) Thomas RIBEY, 38, farmer n/g, Fullarton s/o William and Esther RIBEY married Agnes SWITZER, 24, n/g, Blanshard d/o William SWITZER and Eliza Jane SPARLING witn: John RIBEY of Fullarton and Mary E. SWITZER of Blanshard, March 16, 1898, Blanshard
011733-98 (Perth Co) David Sinclair ROLSTON, 27, clerk, Walkerton, Deloraine Manitoba, s/o Thomas W. & Anna Jane married Mary Maud REID, 29, Dunville, Tavistock, d/o John F. & Sara H. REID, witn: Fred GODARRE (?) of London & Dora E. REID of Tavistock, 12 January 1898 in Tavistock 011729-98 (Perth Co) Eli ROTH, 26, farmer, Wilmot, Wilmot, s/o Joseph ROTH & Sarah BEAM married Fanny DOTZERT, 22, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o Conrad DOTZERT & Catharine YOST, witn: Charles WILHELM & John N. COOK both of North Easthope, 2 October 1898 in North Easthope.
#011978-98 (Perth Co): John RUDDOLPH, 27, farmer, Tavistock, Walkerton, s/o Henry RUDDOLPH & Mary STEWART, married Catherine CAREY, 27, Stratford, Tavistock, d/o John CAREY & Johanna McGRATH, witn: Fred RUDDOLPH of Brantford & Eliza CAREY of Stratford, 8 Feb 1898 at Stratford (Rom Cath) #011847-98 (Perth Co): Amos RULLER, 24, teamster, Wallace twp., Palmerston, s/o Samuel RULLER & Alice HARGREAVES, married Melina BENDER, 23, Ontario, Palmerston, d/o Michael BENDER & Barbara WOLFF, witn: William SEILER of Minto twp & Eliza RULLER of Wallace twp., 6 July 1898 at Listowel (Salv Army)
#011981-98 (Perth Co): Charles SATCHELL, 23, farmer, England, Gore of Downie, s/o Joseph & blank, married Nancy HEISSER, no age given, South Easthope, same, d/o Frederick & blank, witn: Janet Ann SATCHELL & Lizzie RUSTON, both of Stratford, 3 March 1898 at Stratford #012060-1898 (Perth Co): Adam SCHADE, 22, farmer, Canada, Wallace, s/o Adam SCHADE & Catharine TODT, married Regina FRIES, 22, farmer, Canada, Wallace, d/o Henry FRIES & Mary NICKEL; wit: Noah SCHADE, Wallace, Matilda HOTEL, Elma. 22 Mar 1898 at Wallace.
011730-98 (Perth Co) Christian SCHAMBER, 28, farmer, North Easthope, North Easthope, s/o Jacob SCHAMBER & Elizabeth RUPPEL married Catharine STRUCK, 22, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o Jacob STRUCK & Margaret FAULHAFER, witn: Peter STRUCK & Lizzie SCHAMBER both of North Easthope, 21 December 1898 in North Easthope. 011841-98 (Perth Co) John SCHEIFLER, 28, agent, Minto Twp, Palmerston s/o Fred & blank, married Christine KREIGER, 29, Howick Twp, Palmerston d/o n/g witn: James JACKSON and Christine JACKSON both of Listowel, April 13, 1898, Listowel
  #011749-1898 (Perth Co): Henry SCHMIDT, 23, merchant’s clerk, South Easthope, Village of Tavistock, s/o William SCHMIDT & Catherine MOHR, married Janet Margaret LANDRETH, 16, South Easthope, Village of Tavistock, d/o John LANDRETH & Caroline BERDOX; wit: John S KOCH, William A NELSON, Tavistock. 12 Dec 1898 at Tavistock
#011751-1898 (Perth Co): Henry SCHMIDT, 21, farmer, East Zorra, Tp of East Zorra, s/o Warner SCHMIDT & Mary Ann GILES, married Margaret McIntosh FRAZER, 22, Sarnia Ont, East Zorra, d/o Alexander FRAZER & Mary A DIXON; wit: William John GILES, East Zorra, Mary E WALKER, Tavistock. 25 Dec 1898 at Tavistock. #011972-98 (Perth Co): Andrew SCHMIDT, 34, carpenter, North Easthope, --ford, s/o Jacob SCHMIDT & Elizab G--SLER, married Catherine OTTO, 22, North Easthope, South Easthope, d/o William OTTO & Katherine RUPPERT, witn: Henry KOLLMAN & Emma SCHMIDT, both of North Easthope, 18 Jan 1898 at South Easthope
#012066-98 (Perth Co.) William Thomas SCOTT, 27, b. Canada, of London, Tradesman (Finisher in Factory), s/o William SCOTT & Elizabeth SUMNER, married Frances E. HAMSWORTH (Hemsworth?), 21, b. Canada, of Wallace, Farmer, d/o Frederick B. HAMSWORTH & Ellen WADE, witnesses: Joseph SHRIMPTON of London & Louisa HEMSWORTH of Wallace, on 22 June 1898 at Wallace 011839-98 (Perth Co) John SHARPIN, 46, farmer, Norfolk  England, Howick Twp s/o Matthew and Ellen nee POYNTER married Mary SHORT, 28, England, Turnberry Twp d/o John and Grace nee WESLEY witn: John DOIG and Emma SHARPIN both of Howick Twp, March 11, 1898, Listowel
#011976-98 (Perth Co): William SIDDALL, 32, farmer, Sarnia twp., same, s/o William SIDDALL & Ellen DAWSON, married Eliza A. AGATE, 27, Woolwich England, Stratford, d/o William AGATE & Eliza MOLSTEAD, witn: E.L. WEAVER? & Maria WALL, both of Stratford, 4 Feb 1898 at Stratford 011740-98 (Perth Co) Conrad SIPPEL, 29, farmer, East Zorra, East Zorra, s/o Adam SIPPEL (deceased) & Louise married Christina HORMAN, 25, South Easthope, South Easthope, d/o John & Maria, witn: Reinhard HORMAN of South Easthope & Louisa WETTLAUFER of East Zorra, 31 Mary 1898 in Sebastopol
011773-98 (Perth Co) John SMITH, 41, agent, Ireland, Stratford, widower, s/o Peter SMITH & Ellen MULLARKY married Mary Ann GALLAGHER, 34, Canada, Logan, spinster, d/o John GALLAGHER & Ellen REAGAN, witn: James F. GALLAGHER of Logan & Annie REAGAN of Stratford, 27 June 1898 in Kinkora 011709-98 (Perth Co) Walter SPARLING, 23, farmer, Blanshard, same s/o P.A. SPARLING and Dora CLAXTON (Clayton?), married Nellie May ATKINSON, 21, Blanshard, same d/o James B. ATKINSON and Sarah WHITE witn: Charles ATKINSON and Nellie SPARLING both of Blanshard, April 20, 1898, Blanshard
#011848-98 (Perth Co): Shaw STEWART, 26, moulder, Mornington twp., Buffalo, s/o John STEWART & Isabella ARMSTRONG, married Annie E. FOREST, 21, England, Listowel, d/o Charles & Elizabeth, witn: H. FOREST of Cranbrook & Maude WADDELL of Mornington twp., 20 July 1898 at Listowel #011974-98 (Perth Co): Alex F. STEWART, 38, farmer, Ontario, Langdon - North Easthope, s/o Alex STEWART & Margaret FISHER, married Catherine McVEAN, 28, Farling? Scotland, Stratford, d/o Duncan McVEAN & Christena STEWART, witn: Peter STEWART of Langdon & Tena CRERAR of Stratford, 9 Feb 1898 at Stratford
011778-98 (Perth Co) John STOCK, 24, farmer, Canada, Ellice, s/o Peter STOCK & Catherine BACHELOR married Mary HUCK, 25, Canada, Ellice, d/o John HUCK & Mary KUHRY, witn: Charlie HUCK & Caroline STOCK both of Ellice, 27 September 1898 in Kinkora 011738-98 (Perth Co) Donald STUART, 26, farmer, North Easthope, North Easthope, s/o John & Christina married Matilda DOERR, 20, Shakespeare, Shakespeare, d/o John & Elisabeth, witn: Thomas STUART of Stratford & Annie DOERR of Shakespeare, 23 March 1898 in Shakespeare
#012042-98 (Perth Co.) William TEAHAN, 30, b. St. Mary's, of same, Farmer, s/o Michael TEHAN & Anna KANE, married Bridget McNAMARA, 26, b. Stratford, of same, d/o Cornelius McNAMARA & Katharine KLINE, witnesses: Andrew MALONE of St. Mary's & Suzane McNAMARA of Stratford, on 7 November 1898 at Stratford, (Catholic) #011855-98 (Perth Co): William James THOMPSON, 23, wood turner, Ontario, Rat Portage, s/o Joseph THOMPSON & Ann Jane WARK, married Laura BUTTE, 23, Listowel, same, d/o George BUTTE & Emily WILLARD, witn: Charles INGLIS of Owen Sound & George BUTTE of Listowel, 31 Aug 1898 at Listowel
#011771-1898 (Perth Co): August A.W. VOELTZ, 27, labourer, Germany, Ellice, s/o Henry VOELTZ & Augusta KLABANDA, married Mary Magdalena DIETZE, 20, Canada, Ellice, d/o John DIETZE & Catharine SANDER; wit: Andrew W EICKMEYER, Mitchell, Clara DIETZE, Ellice. 10 May 1898 Lutheran Parsonage #011765-1898 (Perth Co): Cormac WATTERS, farmer, Canada, Logan, s/o Terence WATTERS & Mary HOWARD, married Mary Ann KLEELAN, 21, Canada, Ellice, d/o Patrick KLEELAN & Hannah JORDAN; wit: James NICHOLSON, Elizabeth WATTERS, Logan. 9 Feb 1898 at Kinkora
#011746-1898 (Perth Co): Christian WETTLAUFER, 23, farmer, East Zorra, Tp of East Zorra, s/o Dietrich WETTLAUFER & Marilla-not given, married Emma WETTLAUFER, 25, East Zorra, Tp of East Zorra, d/o Jacob WETTLAUFER & Catherine MOGK; wit; Andrew HOFFMAN, Tavistock, Carrie WETTLAUFER, East Zorra. 23 Nov 1898 at Tavistock. 011737-98 (Perth Co) Jacob WETTLAUFER, 28, farmer, West Zorra, same, s/o Conrad & Catherine married Elisabeth HAHN, 23, East Zorra, same, d/o Andrew HAHN (deceased) & Maria, witn: Samuel KALBFLEISCH & Barbara GISCHLER both of East Zorra, 16 March 1898 in Sebastopol.
#011762-1898 (Perth Co): William WIEKE, 25, labourer, Canada, Sebringville, s/o Frederick WIEKE & Christina LEUTEMSLYER?, married Christine KLEIN, 21, Canada, Tp. Downie, d/o Jacob KLEIN & Elizabeth MILLS; wit: Charles HECKMAN, Sebringville, Margaret KLEIN, Downie. 19 Jan 1898 at not given. 011734-98 (Perth Co) David R. WILHELM, 22, farmer, North Easthope, North Easthope, s/o Charles & Lydia married Elisabeth KOCH, 22, North Easthope, North Easthope, d/o John & Gertrude, witn: John WILHELM & Catherine KOCH both of North Easthope, 6 February 1898 in Sebastopol
#011984-98 (Perth Co): George WITT, 38, farmer, Mornington twp., same, s/o Christian WITT & Maria LUDWIG, married Maggie KUMMER, 24, McKillop twp., Wellesley twp., d/o Henry KUMMER & Catherine HOFFMANN, witn: Heinrich Val. KUMMER of North Easthope & Lydia BRICKMANN of Stratford, 23 March 1898 at Stratford (Lutheran) #012058-1898 (Perth Co): William Henry WOLF, 28, shoemaker, Canada, Wallace, s/o Peter WOLF & Elizabeth WILHELM, married Susannah GEIGER, 23, farmer, Canada, Wallace, d/o Charles GEIGER & Catharine HOLTZWORTH; wit: Solomon WOLF, Mary Ann GEIGER, Wallace. 2 Mar 1898 at Wallace
#012058-98 (Perth Co.) William Henry WOLF, 28, b. Canada, of Wallace, Shoemaker, s/o Peter WOLF & Elizabeth WILHELM, married Susannah GEIGER, 23, b. Canada, of Wallace, Farmer, d/o Charles GEIGER & Catharine HOLTZWORTH, witnesses: Solomon WOLF & Mary Anne GEIGER, both of Wallace, on 2 March 1898 at Wallace 011783-98 (Perth Co) John WOOD, 32, farmer, Canada, Ellice, s/o Seth WOOD & Margaret J. THOMPSON married Catherine HAGERTY, 19, Canada, Ellice, d/o (no father’s name given) & Catherine KEELAN, witn: Tena SKULITZKY (c/b SKALITZKY) of Atwood & George NICHOLS of Ellice, 15 November 1898 in Kinkora
011703-98 (Perth Co) James WRIGHT, 28, farmer, Ontario, St. Marys s/o George and Emma WRIGHT married Dora A. SWITZER, 33, Ontario, Blanshard d/o Henry SWITZER and Harriet SENNE witn: William WRIGHT and Ethel SWITZER both of Ontario, February 18, 1898, Blanshard 011781-98 (Perth Co) Charles ZACHMANN, 32, butcher, Canada, Wellesley, s/o Jacob & Dorothea married Clara EHGOETZ, 20, Canada, Ellice, d/o John EHGOETZ & Mary DENSTEDT, witn: John VOGT & Ida LEHMANN both of Ellice, 3 November 1898 at the House of Fred (?) HARLOFF in Ellice
  #011769-1898 (Perth Co): Henry ZAULAUF, 29, mason, Canada, Milverton, s/o Joh’ne ZULAUF & Elizabeth QUANS, married Elizabeth BAUMBACH, 22, Canada, Ellice, d/o William BAUMBACH & Caroline SCHRADER?; wit: Henry BAUMBACH, Sophia PAULE, Ellice. 11 Apr 1898 at St Pauls Lutheran Church, Ellice

 

 

 

 

mcfc