Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1900 page (see that page for notes)


Prescott & Russell Co., 1900

 

18141-00 Joseph AILLOTTE, 38, widower, farmer, Embrun, same, s/o Theophile AILLOTTE & Rosalie MORRISEAU, married Rose Ann LAROUE, 20, Embrun, same, d/o Ernest LAROUE & Elodie LANDREVILLE, witn: Eugene AILLOTTE & Ernest LAROUE, both of Embrun, 22 July 1900 at Embrun (Rom Cath) 13732-00 Joseph ALLAIRE, 28, Crysler, Sturgeon Falls, s/o Toussant ALLAIRE & Virginie CARRIERE, married Eglantine MAYER, 24, St. Albert, same, d/o Moise MAYER & Adda PROULX, witn: Toussant ALLAIR (sic) of Crysler & Moise MAYER (Moyer?) of St. Albert, 23 Oct 1900 at St. Albert (Rom Cath)
13951-00 (Prescott Co): Joachim ALLARD, 41, laborer, Quebec, Rockland, s/o Charles ALLARD & Esther MIRE, married Malvina LALONDE, 28, Fournier, same, d/o J.B. LALONDE & Marie ROSE, witn: Ludger St. DENIS of Moose Creek & Pierre LALONDE of Hawkesbury, 24 April 1900 at Fournier (Rom Cath) 13884-00 Harvey (Harry?) ARCAND, 23, widower, farmer, Alfred, same, s/o Antoine ARCAND & Rose LAFLAMME, married Delia PARISIEN, 27, Longueil, same, d/o Michael PARISIEN & Euphrosine LANTHIER, witn: Antoine ARCAND of Alfred & Michael PARISIEN of Longueil, 4 June 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath)
#013856-00 (Prescott Co): George Henry ARMSTRONG, 26, farmer, Leonard, same, s/o William ARMSTRONG & Elizabeth WALSH, married Lizzie MOONEY, 23, East Hawkesbury, same, d/o Samuel MOONEY & Mary Ann HAYES, witn: Martin W.S. SHAW of Bearbrook & Samuel MOONEY of Barb?, 15 Sept 1900 at East Hawkesbury 014003-1900 (Russell Co): Aaron O. ARMSTRONG, Hammond, Russell, Farmer, s/o Henry ARMSTRONG & Elizabeth EMPEY, married Jessie, MacGILLIS, 21, illegible Hill, Russell, d/o John MacGILLIS & Emma HAY, wtn: Arthur P. MORRIS & Margaret McNAIR both of Russell, on August 14, 1900, at Russell
#013828-00 (Prescott Co): Jean Baptiste AUBIN, 23, laborer, St. Eugene, Chute a Blondeau, s/o Toussant AUBIN & Sophie BRUNET, married Rose Anna LABRE, 22, St. Eugene, same, d/o Xavier LABRE & Josephine BERINQUEZ, witn: J.B. LAROCQUE & Xavier LABRE, both of Chute a Blondeau, 29 Jan 1900 at Chute a Blondeau (Rom Cath) 18138-00 John Nelson AULT, 49, widower, farmer, Cornwall, same, s/o John AULT & Mary J. WOOD, married Mary E. STILWELL, 32, dress maker, R--ia?, Casselman, d/o James STILWELL & Altha A. HAUN, witn: H. KING of Casselman & W.F. McNAIR of Mille Roches, 29 Aug 1900 at Casselman
#013831-00 (Prescott Co): Palma BELLEFEUILLE, 21, laborer, Chute a Blondeau, St. Eugene, s/o Frs. BELLEFEUILLE & Elmire STAGNE?, married Rose Emma CLERMONT, 17, Chute a Blondeau, same, d/o Frs. CLERMONT & Agnes RENAUD, witn: Frs. BELLEFEUILLE & Frs. CLERMONT, both of Chute a Blondeau, 5 Feb 1900 at Chute a Blondeau (Rom Cath) #013837-00 (Prescott Co): Ferdinand BELLEFEUILLE, 23, laborer, St. Eugene, same, s/o Frs. BELLEFEUILLE & Matilde GAUTHIER, married Georgina CLERMONT, 18, Chute a Blondeau, same, d/o Frs. CLERMONT & Agnes RENAUD, witn: Frs. BELLEFEUILLE of St. Eugene & Frs. CLERMONT of Chute a Blondeau, 26 Feb 1900 at Chute a Blondeau (Rom Cath)
#013847-00 (Prescott Co): Thomas BERRY, 31, widower, farmer, East Hawkesbury, same, s/o Thomas BERRY & Mary FARRELL, married Ann McCOY, 19, East Hawkesbury, same, d/o Daniel McCOY & Jane McGILL, witn: James BERRY of Ste. Anne de Prescott & Daniel McCOY of St. Eugene, 10 July 1900 at St. Eugene (Rom Cath) 13946-00 (Prescott Co): Maxile BLONDIN, 38, widower, laborer, Plantagenet, same, s/o not given, married Georgina DESJARDINS, 31, Plantagenet, same, d/o Menisippe DESJARDINS & blank, witn: John ALLARD & Alex BLONDIN, both of Plantagenet, 1 Dec 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath)
13920-00 (Prescott Co): Elzear BOILEAU, 24, farmer, Montreal, Plantagenet, s/o Cyfroid BOILEAU & Eleanore MENARD, married Victoire BLONDIN, 18, North Plantagenet, same, d/o Joseph BLONDIN & Edwidge GAUTHIER, witn: Cyfroid BOILEAU & Joseph BLONDIN, both of N. Plantagenet, 25 June 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath) 13938-00 (Prescott Co): Victor BOUTILLIER, 27, farmer, San Francisco, Alfred, s/o Alf BOUTILLIER & Emilie LEGAULT, married Rose LALONDE, 23, Curran, same, d/o Ferd. LALONDE & Salome MIRON, witn: Alf BOUTILLIER of Alfred & John LARIVIERE of Curran, 23 Oct 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath) (see ** at bottom of page)
13727-00 Joseph BOYER, 26, farmer, Casselman, Ste. Euphemie, s/o Joseph BOYER & Victoire TESSIER, married Delima SAVAGE, 22, Casselman, Ste. Euphemie, d/o Belonie SAVAGE & Adeline HUNAULT, witn: Joseph BOYER & Belonie SAVAGE, both of Ste. Euphemie, 14 Aug 1900 at Ste. Euphemie (Rom Cath) 13687-00 Joseph BRASSEUR, 22, farmer, Alfred, same, s/o P--? (scratched film) & Justine MONTREUIL, married Emma LALONDE, 19, Alfred, same, d/o Amidee LALONDE & Sophie TOURANGEAU, witn: Anselme BRASSEUR & Amidee LALONDE, both of Alfred, 2 July 1900 at Alfred (Rom Cath)
13928-00 (Prescott Co): Thomas BROWNRIGG, 28, farmer, Curran, same, s/o Michael BROWNRIGG & Rose BALLORD, married Emily WILKINSON, 20, Curran, same, d/o Abraham WILKINSON & Marg McCORMICK, witn: Jos. WILKINSON of Curran & Emma BROWNRIGG of Cleveland, 24 July 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath) 13889-00 Isaie BRUNET, 28, laborer, of Hawkesbury, s/o Elie BRUNET & Octavie DEGRE, married Josephine LABLANC, 22, Longueil, L'Original, d/o Joseph LABLANC & Marie DUBOIS, witn: Elie BRUNET of Hawkesbury & Joseph LABLANC of L'Original, 16 July 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath)
13688-00 Adolphe CADIEUX, 25, farmer, Alfred, same, s/o Michel CADIEUX & Mary MARLEAU, married Sophie SEGUIN, 25, Alfred, same, d/o Francis SEGUIN & Celina DAUTHE, witn: Adelard SEGUIN & Delia CADIEUX, both of Alfred, 3 July 1900 at Alfred #013810-00 (Prescott Co): Wilfred CARRIERE, 29, laborer, Quebec, Hawkesbury, s/o Hyacinthe CARRIERE & Angel MONELLE?, married Malvina LAMOTHE, 27, Hawkesbury, same, d/o Francois LAMOTHE & Justine LEGROS, witn: Purse? LALONDE & Magloire CANTIN, both of Hawkesbury, 2 May 1900 at Hawkesbury (Rom Cath)
13725-00 Ferdinand CASTONGUAY, 24, farmer, of St. Isidore, s/o Joseph CASTONGUAY & Lareine PROVOST, married Angelina BRAY, 22, Casselman, Ste. Euphemie, d/o Xavier BRAY & Marie DENIS, witn: Joseph CASTONGUAY of St. Isidore & Joseph St.DENIS of Ste. Euphemie, 23 July 1900 at Ste. Euphemie (Rom Cath) #013811-00 (Prescott Co): Philippe CAYSEN, 22, laborer, Hawkesbury, same, s/o Noe CAYSEN & Margaret DAVISON, married Rose Anna JOLY, 21, not given, Hawkesbury, d/o J.B. JOLY & Adeline St.PIERRE, witn: Noe CAYSEN & Louis JOLY, both of Hawkesbury, 7 May 1900 at Hawkesbury
13691-00 Charles CHALIFOUX, 26, farmer, St. Andre Avelline, same, s/o Gideon CHALIFOUX & Apolline OUELLETE, married Louise Marie DAOUST, 22, Lefaivre, same, d/o S.B. DAOUST & Edmire PILON, witn: Gideon CHALIFOUX of St. Andre Avelline & J.B. HAMEL of Lefaivre, 16 July 1900 at Lefaivre (Rom Cath) 13937-00 (Prescott Co): James CHARLETON, no age given, widower, farmer, Caledonia, South Plantagenet, s/o John CHARLETON & Mary LANS?, married Mary Jane ANDERSON, no age given, widow, house keeper, Antrim, North Plantagenet, d/o James ANDERSON & Emelie LEGAULT, witn: Rod A. McLENNAN of Fournier & Henrietta SMITH of N. Plantagenet, 16 Oct 1900 at North Plantagenet (see ** at bottom of page)
13927-00 (Prescott Co): Joseph CHARTRAUD (or Chartrand), 37, clerk, Hull, Montreal, s/o Mag. CHARTRAUD & Julie MAROIS, married Cleophile PRIMEAU, 29, Curran, same, d/o Pierre PRIMEAU & Clothilde LEFEVRE, witn: George & Aug. PRIMEAU of Curran, 18 June 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath) 13695-00 Wilfred CHENIER, 23, farmer, Montebello, same, s/o Alphonse CHENIER & Philomene ARBIQUE (Nebique?), married Emma GIROUX, 23, Montebello, Lefaivre, d/o Jos. GIROUX & Marie Louise THOMAS, witn: Alphonse CHENIER of Montebello & Jos. GIROUX of Lefaivre, 23 July 1900 at Lefaivre (Rom Cath)
13694-00 Nelson CHEVRIER, 27, farmer, Michigan, Longueil, s/o Napoleon CHEVRIER & Emma BERTRAND, married Celina ROULEAU, 27, Alfred, same, d/o Francis ROULEAU & Julienne CHARLEBOIS, witn: Alexis LAUZON of Longueil & Delina ROULEAU of Alfred, 16 July 1900 at Alfred (Rom Cath) 13921-00 (Prescott Co): Raoul CLAUDE, 27, merchant, Montreal, same, s/o Pierre CLAUDE & Philomene LECOMPTE, married Elvina CHARBONNEAU, 27, Plantagenet, same, d/o Louis CHARBONNEAU & Louise LAROCQUE, witn: Emile DEMERSE of Montreal & Louis CHARBONNEAU of Plantagenet, 26 June 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath)
#013852-00 (Prescott Co): Delphis CLERMONT, 28, farmer, St. Eugene, same, s/o Basile CLERMONT & Vitaline LALONDE, married Bertha GOUGEON (or Gongeon), 20, St. Eugene, same, d/o Benjamin GOUGEON & Marcelline LEGAULT, witn: Joseph GOUGEON & Basile CLERMONT, both of St. Eugene, 11 Sept 1900 at St. Eugene (Rom Cath) #014015-00 Cleophas CONSIMIAN (Cousineau?), 23, farmer, Embrun, same, s/o Herminegilde CONSIMIAN & Olive LAMOURENY, married Azalie LAMOIS, 20, St Andre Avelin, Embrun, d/o Solomon LAMOIS & Eugenie CONSIMIAN, witn: Herminegile & Solomon CONSIMIAN, both of Embrun, 12 Nov 1900 at Embrun, RC
14059-00 Hermisdas CUELLERIE, 26, laborer, Alexandria, same, s/o Joseph CUELLERIE & Axilda BRUNET, married Georgina LALONDE, 19, Caledonia, same, d/o Zotique LALONDE & Marcelline DECAN--?(off page), witn: George BRUNET of Fournier & Louise CUELLERIE of Alexandria, 24 Sept 1900 at Van Kleek Hill 13922-00 (Prescott Co): Thomas CUMMING, 42, farmer, North Plantagenet, same, s/o Edward CUMMING & Rose O’BYRNE, married Mary McCRANK, 36, North Plantagenet, same, d/o James McCRANK & Johanna KENNEDY, witn: Pascal THIBAULT & Peter McCRANK, both of Plantagenet, 26 Feb 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath)
#013829-00 (Prescott Co): Elie CYR, 24, laborer, L’Original, East Hawkesbury, s/o Antoine CYR & Marie BOURCIER, married Claire AUBIN, 18, St. Andrews East, East Hawkesbury, d/o Toussant AUBIN & Sophie BRUNET, witn: Maxime & Claire CYR of East Hawkesbury, 6 Feb 1900 at St. Eugene (Rom Cath) 13693-00 Alfred CYR, 30, farmer, Alfred, same, s/o Jean Bte. CYR & Virginie PROULX, married Albina ROULEAU, 25, Alfred, same, d/o J. Bte. ROULEAU & Celina DEROUIN, witn: Amidee LAVIOLETTE & Georgianna ROULEAU, both of Alfred, 16 July 1900 at Alfred (Rom Cath)
13728-00 Arsidas DAOUST, 24, St. Eugene, Ste. Euphemie, s/o Moise DAOUST & Mathilde POTVIN, married Rose Alba MORIN, 24, Montreal, Ste. Euphemie, d/o Louis MORIN & Philomene DESORMIERS, witn: Moise DAOUST & Louis MORIN, both of Ste. Euphemie, 22 Sept 1900 at Ste. Euphemie (Rom Cath) 13912-00 (Prescott Co): John DARRAGH, 26, farmer, North Plantagenet, Wendover, s/o Andrew DARRAGH & Helene BRADY, married Anna SHANE, 26, Pendleton, same, d/o John SHANE & Anastasia FITZGERALD, witn: Hebert SHANE of Curran & Helen DARRAGH of Pendleton, 27 June 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath)
13952-00 (Prescott Co): Amidee DESCHAMP, 23, farmer, St. Isidore, same, s/o Jos. DESCHAMP & Marceline VILLENEUVE, married Melaine CARRIERE, 18, Fournier, same, d/o Amable CARRIERE & Arcange BEAUCHERE, witn: Amable CARRIER of Fournier & Jos. DESCHAMP of St. Isidore, 12 June 1900 at Fournier (Rom Cath) 13933-00 (Prescott Co): Osias DESFORGES, 23, farmer, St. Polycarpe, Fournier, s/o Isaie DESFORGES & Celina MONTPETIT, married Odile BRUNET, 19, Curran, same, d/o George BRUNET & Odile SAUVE, witn: Allen GAUTHIER of Fournier & Valerie BRUNET of Curran, 17 Sept 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath)
013997-1900 (Russell Co): Alfred DESGROSILLIER, 28, Embrun, same, Farmer, s/o F, DESGROSILLIER & P. MARTIN, married Marie LONGTIN, 20, Embrun, same, d/o G. LONGTIN & Julie PAUL, wtn: Frances DESGROSILLIER of Embrun, on June 19, 1900, at Embrun 13941-00 (Prescott Co): W?. DESJARDINS, 24, merchant, Plantagenet, same, s/o Felix DESJARDINS & Vitaline --ETAISE, married Elise PERRIER, 22, Plantagenet, same, d/o Julien PERRIER & Eliza TERRIEN, witn: J. C. WILSON & Julien PERRIER, both of Plantagenet, 23 July 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath)
14058-00 Theophile DESLAURIER, 21, laborer, Hawkesbury twp., West Hawkesbury, s/o Francis DESLAURIER & Mathilda DESB--?(off page), married Rosanna PERRIER, 20, West Hawkesbury, same, d/o Moise PERRIER & Matilda BELLA--?(off page), witn: Maxime RICHER & Mathilda PERRIER, both of W. Hawkesbury, 10 Sept 1900 at Van Kleek Hill #013806-00 (Prescott Co): Jules DESORMEAU, 26, laborer, Quebec, Hawkesbury, s/o Augustin DESORMEAU & Clara C--MONT, married Rose Ann MARTEL, 23, Hawkesbury, same, d/o She--? MARTEL & Caroline WILSON, witn: Magloire CANTIN & Aldiria LALONDE, both of Hawkesbury, 23 April 1900 at Hawkesbury (Rom Cath)
18140-00 Albert DIGNARD, 24, farmer, Crysler, same, s/o Joseph DIGNARD & Adele BENOIT, married Lea GAGNE, 19, Embrun, same, d/o Raphael GAGNE & Malvina BERGERON, witn: Joseph DIGNARD of Crysler & Raphael GAGNE of Embrun, 26 Feb 1900 at Embrun (Rom Cath) 13926-00 (Prescott Co): Edward DOUTRE, 28, farmer, Curran, not given, s/o Edward DOUTRE & Odile MARTIN, married Emma LALONDE, 29, Curran, not given, d/o Fr. LALONDE & Rose DUCLOS, witn: Jean CHENIER of Wendover & Corine DOUTRE of Curran, 16 July 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath)
13910-00 (Prescott Co): J. Baptiste DOUTRE, 20?, farmer, Curran, same, s/o Edward DOUTRE & Odila MARTIN, married Delphine CHENIER, 20, Wendover, same, d/o Caudile CHENIER & Philomene SEGUIN, witn: Joseph DOUTRE of C. Creek & Caudile CHENIER of Wendover, 4 June 1900 at Wendover (Rom Cath) 014008-1900 (Russell Co): Gotigue DOVE, 23, Embrun, same, Farmer, s/o Gotigue DOVE & Domittle BRISSON, married Marie DEBOUVILLE (Debonville?), 23, Embrun, same, d/o J.B. DEBOUVILLE & Olivinia M--?, wtn: Gotique DOVE & J.B. DEBOUVILLE both of Embrun, on October 1, 1900, at Embrun
014007-1900 (Russell Co): Jeremie DOVE, 21, illegible birth place, Ottawa, Agent, s/o Jeremie DOVE & Dalila FORGET, married Louise RAINVILLE, 23, Ottawa, same, d/o Paul RAINVILLE & Henrietta GIGNAS, wtn: Azaire PELLETIER of St. Alexcis & Paul RAINVILLE of Papineaude, on September 20, 1900, at Embrun 13726-00 Fabien DUBE, 25, laborer, Casselman, Ste. Euphemie, s/o Francois DUBE & Philomene BISON, married Dora BRUNET, 14, Casselman, Ste. Euphemie, d/o Louis BRUNET & Elmire GROULX, witn: Francois DUBE & Louise BRUNET, both of Lemieux, 23 July 1900 at Ste. Euphemie (Rom Cath)
13948-00 (Prescott Co): Percy DUGGAN, 23, farmer, Pendleton, South Plantagenet, s/o A. DUGGAN & Sarah GORDON, married Agnes LAUZON, 22, Fournier, South Plantagenet, d/o Andrew LAUZON & A. LALONDE, witn: Mrs. R. CALVERT of Riceville & Mrs. E.F. HUGHES of Treadwell, 19 June 1900 at Riceville 014028-00 Fredrick C. DURANT, 21, mechanic, Vankleek Hill, same, s/o Alva DURANT & Dorothy LOGAN, married Ada L. BANCROFT, 19, West Hawkesbury, Vankleek Hill, d/o Asa BANCROFT & Mary A. ALLEN, witn: Maklon BECKSTEAD, Williamsburg & Eliza J. BANCROFT, Vankleek Hill, 13 June 1900 at Vankleek Hill
#013803-00 (Prescott Co): George DUTREMBLE, 28, carpenter, Chute a Blondeau, Hawkesbury, s/o Jacob DUTREMBLE & --ence CHARTRAND, married Emma PAQUET, 24, Plantagenet, Hawkesbury, d/o Havers (or Xavier) PAQUET & Rose Juliana DEMERS, witn: Eugene LACROIX of Hawkesbury & Elmire CHARETTE of Montebello Quebec, 26 Feb 1900 at Hawkesbury (Rom Cath) #013855-00 (Prescott Co): Wenceslas FAIRFIELD, 25, manufacturer, Lachute Quebec, Hawkesbury, s/o Jeremie FAIRFIELD & Philomene MINOR, married Anna VILLENEUVE, 25, St. Eugene, same, d/o Hilaire VILLENEUVE & Zoe LAVAC, witn: Jeremie FAIRFIELD of Hawkesbury & Hilaire VILLENEUVE of St. Eugene, 1 Oct 1900 at St. Eugene, (Rom Cath)
#013854-00 (Prescott Co): Adolphe FILION, 28, laborer, Chute a Blondeau, same, s/o Dolphus FILION & Julienne PAQUIN, married Amanda LACHAINE, 20, Chute a Blondeau, same, d/o Moise LACHAINE & Agnes CLERMONT, witn: Guillaume LACHAINE & Alphonsine FILION, both of Chute a Blondeau, 27 Sept 1900 at Chute a Blondeau (Rom Cath) 13730-00 Phileas FORGUE, 24, St. Edouard, Ste. Euphemie, s/o Abraham FORGUE & Judith DANIEL, married Angeline PLANTE, 15, Ste. Euphemie, same, d/o Alexandre PLANTE & Malvina FORGETTE, witn: Abraham FORGUE & Alexandre PLANTE, both of Ste. Euphemie, 2 July 1900 at Ste. Euphemie (Rom Cath)
13738-00 Odilon GAGNON, 57, widower, St. Lin, South Indian, s/o Charles GAGNON & Marguerite DUGAS, married Josephine LAFORTUNE, 57, widow, St. Esprit, Embrun, d/o Louis LAFORTUNE & Josephine LESCARBAULT, witn: Emile DORE & Antoine PAQUETTE, both of Embrun, 17 Nov 1900 at Embrun (Rom Cath) #013850-00 (Prescott Co): Phillippe GAUTHIER, 31, laborer, St. Eugene, same, s/o Augustin GAUTHIER & Adeline DESCHAMPS, married Leonarde BERLINGUET, 24, St. Eugene, same, d/o Joseph BERLINGUET & Virginie SEGUIN, witn: Alphonse BERLINGUET & John VILLENEUVE, both of St. Eugene, 12 Aug 1900 at St. Eugene, (Rom Cath)
13939-00 (Prescott Co): Allen GAUTHIER, 26, cheese maker, St. Redemption, Fournier, s/o Alf. GAUTHIER & Sophia QUESNEL, married Valerie BRUNET, 17, Curran, same, d/o George BRUNET & Odile SAUVE, witn: H. BRUNET of Fournier & Allnia BISSONETTE of Alfred, 30 Oct 1900 at Wendover (Rom Cath) 13925-00 (Prescott Co): Joseph Daniel GAUTHIER, 26, farmer, Plantagenet, same, s/o Nap. GAUTHIER & Rose Ann McCORMICK, married Emily ROBINSON, 23, Wendover, same, d/o John ROBINSON & Mary McKINLEY, witn: Denis ROBINSON & Denis McCORMICK, both of Wendover, 16 July 1900 at Wendover (Rom Cath)
13890-00 Isidore GAUTHIER, 26, farmer, of Longueil, s/o Joseph GAUTHIER & Celamire LANTHIER, married Marie Louise GUENETTE (Girenette?), 23, of Longueil, d/o Anselme GUENETTE & Maria L. VILLENEUVE, witn: Philippe CADIEUX of L'Original & Anselme GUERNETTE of Longueil, 18 Aug 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath)  
#013833-00 (Prescott Co): Alfred GALLANT, 27, farmer, Ste. Scholastique, same, s/o Maxine GALLANT & Herminie LEGAULT, married Eva VACHEON, 21, St. Eugene, Ste. Anne de Prescott d/o Emery VACHEON & Philomene CARDINAL, witn: Maxime GALLANT of Ste. Scholastique & Emery VACHEON of Ste. Anne de Prescott 19 Feb 1900 at Ste. Anne de Prescott (Rom Cath) 13929-00 (Prescott Co): Eduard GENDRON, 23, cheese maker, The Brook, same, s/o Moise GENDRON & Cesile BELLEFUNILLE? (Bellefeuille?), married Delia LALONDE, 22, teacher, Curran, same, d/o Nap. LALONDE & Caroline SAUVE, witn: Godfroid GOULET of The Brook & Odile BRUNET of Curran, 30 July 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath)
#013835-00 (Prescott Co): Frs. Xavier GENEAU, 75, widower, gentleman, Rigaud, Glen Robertson, s/o Bruno GENEAU & Suzanne BELAIR, married Philomene MONTPETIT, 62, widow, Ste. Marthe, Glen Robertson, d/o Antoine MONTPETIT & Josephte PERLARD?, witn: Jos. STRASBOURG & Clement? THAUVET, both of Ste. Anne de Prescott 24 Feb 1900 at Ste. Anne de Prescott (Rom Cath) #014025-00 Arthur GERVAIS, 22, labourer, Vankleek Hill, same, s/o Edward GERVAIS & Celine SARINER, married Ester BARON, 24, East Hawkesbury, same, d/o John BARON & Philonen SARIVIERE, witn: Alexander DUVAL & Asertha GERVAIS, both of Vankleek Hill, 9 Sept 1900 at Vankleek Hill, RC
#013826-00 (Prescott Co): Wilfred GIRARD, 24, pilot, St. Phillippe, St. Andre Argentueil, s/o Pierre GIRARD & Arthemise LAUZON, married Adelaide JOLICOEUR, 23, Chute a Blondeau, same, d/o Alexandre JOLICOEUR & Madeline ROY, witn: Pierre GIRARD of St. Andre Argentueil & Alex DRUERY of Chute a Blondeau, 15 Jan 1900 at Chute a Blondeau (Rom Cath) #013805-00 (Prescott Co): John GOODING, 24, laborer, Dublin Ireland, Hawkesbury, s/o John GOODING & unknown, married Jessie McCUAIG, 24, Harrington Quebec, Hawkesbury, d/o Roderic & Mary Annell, witn: Magloire CANIN? & Peter McCUAIG, both of Hawkesbury, 18 April 1900 at Hawkesbury
#013825-00 (Prescott Co): Yosapbar? GRATTON, 22, laborer, East Hawkesbury, same, s/o Jean Baptiste GRATTON & Marie ROBITAILLE, married Olympe DESJARDINS, 18, St. Eugene, St. Albert Ont., d/o Louis DESJARDINS & Odele St.AMAND, witn: Alexandre DESCHAMPS of St. Eugene & Louis DESJARDINS of Chute a Blondeau, 8 Jan 1900 at Chute a Blondeau (Rom Cath) 014005-1900 (Russell Co): Narcisse GRATTIN, 34, St. Amicent, St. Isidor, Merchant, Widower, s/o Oliverie GRATTON & Dometilli ROSE, married Sophrane FAUBERT, 42, St. Louis, Embrun, Widow, d/o Michel ROCHON & Marie GUILLI, wtn: Michel ROCHON Sr, & Michel ROCHON Jr. both of Embrun, on September 16, 1900, at Embrun
13729-00 Xarapha GRAVEL, 27, St. Hermas, Ste. Euphemie, s/o Octave GRAVEL & Emilie AUBRY, married Marie Louise BRANCHAUD, 20, Ste. Euphemie, same, d/o Michel BRANCHAUD & Rachel MONPETIT, witn: Octave GRAVEL & Michel BRANCHAUD, both of Ste. Euphemie, 15 Oct 1900 at Ste. Euphemie (Rom Cath)  
#014012-00 Leon GREGOIRE, 22, farmer, Embrun, same, s/o Leon GREGOIRE & Emelie PATENEAUDE, married Azelie AMYOTTE, 19, Embrun, same, d/o Alex AMYOTTE & Marceline REGINER, witn: Leon GREGOIRE & Alexander AMYOTTE, both of Embrun, 29 Oct 1900 at Embrun, RC 013995-1900 (Russell Co): Frank Stephen GRIFFIN, 20, USA, Eastman Springs, Railway Agent, s/o John S GRIFFIN & Amelia STEVENS, married Cora CHAPMAN, 19, St. Thomas, Eastmans Springs, d/o Chester CHAPMAN & A.E. MERCHTER, wtn: George HAYES & Mercy BOYD both of Eastmans Springs, on July 18,1900, at Edwards
013996-1900 (Russell Co): Delphis GRIMBLEY, 30, Papineauville, Hull, Widower, Day Laborer, s/o Lucine TREMBLAY & Marie BLONDIN, married Marceline MARGEON, 19, Embrun, same, d/o Paul MARGEON & Henrietta LAROCQUE, wtn: Loui ROBILLARD & Paul MARGEON both of Embrun on June 18, 1900, at Embrun #013848-00 (Prescott Co): Arthur GUILBAULT, 25, baker, St. Hermas, same, s/o Pierre GUILBAULT & Vitaline Sauve, married Delphine LEFEBVRE, 21, St. Eugene, same, d/o Maurice LEFEBVRE & Alix DAOUST, witn: Eugene BRUNET of St. Eugene & Rose Ida GUILBAULT of St. Hermas, 23 July 1900 at St. Eugene (Rom Cath)
#014020-00 William Wesley HARRISON, 38, section foreman, Huron Co Ont, Edwards, s/o John HARRISON & Mary THOMPSON, married Melissa Clarinda STANLEY, 23, Osgoode, same, d/o John STANLEY & Sarah Ann LONEY, witn: Samuel LONEY & Stella STANLEY, both of Osgoode, 28 Nov 1900 at Edwards #013813-00 (Prescott Co): Alfred HEARLTIER?, 19, laborer, East Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury, s/o Alfred HEARLTIER & Lena WATSON, married Marie Louise LATREILLER, 19, Quebec, Hawkesbury, d/o Stanislas LATREILLER & Sophie CHARRON, witn: M. LATREILLER & Presse? LALONDE, both of Hawkesbury, 8 May 1900 at Hawkesbury (Rom Cath)
14010-00 Adrian HEBERT, 25, farmer, Embrun, same, s/o Antoine HERBERT & Melvina RICARD, married Lizfrildine LAMADELELINE, 20, Embrun, same, d/o Fred LAMADELELINE & Delma HACKIE, witn: Cleophas HERBERT & Frederic LAMADELELINE, both of Embrun, 15 Oct 1900 at Embrun, RC 13737-00 Zephirin HENAULT, 23, Beauharnois, Embrun, s/o Damase & Catherine, married Virginie GIROUX, 16, Embrun, same, d/o J.B. GIROUX & Virginie MOISE, witn: Damase HENAULT of South Indian & J.B. GIROUX of Embrun, 26 Nov 1900 at Embrun (Rom Cath)
#013840-00 (Prescott Co): William HOPE, 33, farmer, Morijenois?, Lochiel, s/o John HOPE & Sarah McINTYRE, married Barbara McGILLIVRAY, 34, Ste. Anne de Prescott, same, d/o John McGILLIVRAY & Catherine FRASER, witn: Walter HOPE of Morijenois? & Sarah KINGSBURY of St. Eugene, 9 May 1900 at Ste. Anne de Prescott 13916-00 (Prescott Co): Joseph HOULE, 22, farmer, North Plantagenet, same, s/o Michel HOULE & Delima LAFONTAINE, married Mary BRADLEY, 22, teacher, North Plantagenet, same, d/o Nath. BRADLEY & M. Louise MELOCHE, witn: Michel HOULE & Nath. BRADLEY, both of N. Plantagenet, 26 Feb 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath)
#014032-00 Dennis John HURLEY, 30, farmer, E. Hawkesbury, same, s/o Cornelius HURLEY & Margaret MCNEIL, married Ellen BRENNAN, 23, E. Hawkesbury, same, d/o James BRENNAN & Ellen MCNEIL, witn: Hugh J. HURLEY, Ottawa & Maggie HURLEY, East Hawkesbury, 14 Feb 1900 at Vankleek Hill, RC  
14060-00 Israel JEANLOUIS, 44, laborer, widower, Van Kleek Hill, same, widower, of Helen SEGUIN, s/o not given, married Agnes GIROURD, 45, widow, West Hawkesbury, Van Kleek Hill, widow of Joseph CSIRDURD?, d/o not given, witn: ?--earce BELMAN & Delia WILFORCE, both of Van Kleek Hill, 8 Sept 1900 at Van Kleek Hill #014034-00 Frances JEANLOUIS, 28, labourer, Vankleek Hill, same, s/o Jean B. JEANLOUIS & Dosithe DUPEL, married Mathilde LAPENSIER, 24, Vankleek Hill, same, d/o Herbert LAPENSIER & Marcelline JEANLOUIS, witn: Moe JEANLOUIS & Leon DUHANIEL, both of Vankleek Hill, 28 May 1900 at Vankleek Hill, RC
#014029-00 Herbert Carleton JONES, 27, publisher, Staffa Ont, Vankleek Hill, s/o Abraham C. JONES & Jessie MCCORMICK, married Lottie Craignarie MCLAURIN, 25, Ottawa Ont, Vankleek Hill, d/o John A. & Christy Ann MCLAURIN, witn: Peter R. MCSAURIN & W.K. ANDERSON, both of Vankleek Hill, 20 June 1900 at Vankleek Hill 13936-00 (Prescott Co): Jeremiah KELLY, 25, CPR service, Huntley, West Huntley, s/o Thomas KELLY & Jane O’LEARY, married Catherine HAMILTON, 25, Curran, same, d/o Alex HAMILTON & Mary McKINLEY, witn: James O’BYRNE of Pendleton & Mary HAMILTON of Curran, 9 Oct 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath)
#014030-00 Achille LABROSSE, 28, farmer, Curran Ont, same, s/o Cyperien LABROSSE & Mattine MENARS, married Henrietta MERCIER, 24, Vankleek Hill, same, d/o Alex MERCIER & Olivine SARIONCATTE?, witn: Alex MERCIER & Peter MONETTE, both of Vankleek Hill, 8 Jan 1900 at Vankleek Hill, RC 13882-00 Joseph LACROIX, 24, laborer, L'Original, same, s/o Baptiste LACROIX & Elizabeth LAM--S?, married Delia QUESNELLE, 24, L'Original, same, d/o Joseph QUESNELLE & Marcelline PAQUETTE, witn: J. Bapt. LACROIX & Joseph QUESNELLE, both of L'Original, 25 April 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath)
#014027-00 Fredrick LADOUCEUR, 24, labourer, Vankleek Hill, same, s/o John LADOUCEUR & Angelique DUBOIS, married Elizabeth DELORME, 20, Vankleek Hill, same, d/o Antoine DELORME & Celina COUVILLION, witn: Pierre LABADIE & Erodie MERCIER, both of Vankleek Hill, 28 Sept 1900 at Vankleek Hill, RC #013858-00 (Prescott Co): Moise LAFRANCE, 26, farmer, St. Eugene, same, s/o Jean Baptiste LAFRANCE & Hortense PADON, married Maria St.DENIS, 20, St. Eugene, same, d/o Joseph St.DENIS & Victoria LEFEBVRE, witn: Stanilas St.DENIS & Ida LAFRANCE, both of St. Eugene, 22 Oct 900 at St. Eugene (Rom Cath)
#014024-00 Oliver LAJOIE, 25, labourer, Williamstown, same, s/o Thomas LAJOIE & Josephine SOBER, married Mary Ann VILLENEUVE, 25, Vankleek Hill, same, d/o Joseph H. VILLENEUVE & Philomen LAJEUNESS, witn: George WATSON & Eva FORBERT, both of Vankleek Hill, 9 Sept 1900 at Vankleek Hill, RC #014033-00 Peter LAJOIE, 25, labourer, Vankleek Hill, same, s/o Peter LAJOIE & Margurite DIOTTE, married Emma NICHOLAS, 20, Papineauville, same, d/o Maxime NICHOLAS & Marie LAVIOLETTE, witn: Baptiste JEAULOUIS & Edouard LAVIOLETTE, both of Vankleek Hill, 29 Apr 1900 at Vankleek Hill, RC
18143-00 Isaie LALONDE, 24, widower of Exilia MARTIN, South Indian, same, s/o Isaie LALONDE & Elise L'ECUYER, married Victoria AMYOTTE, 19, The Brook, same, d/o Augustin AMYOTTE & Adeline LAMARCHE, witn: Isaie LALONDE of S. Indian & Augustin AMYOTTE of The Brook, 19 Oct 1900 at South Indian (Rom Cath) 13941-00 (Prescott Co): Louis LALONDE, 24, farmer, Alfred, same, s/o Amede LALONDE & Sophie TOURANGEAU, married Anna BRASSEUR, 22, Plantagenet, same, d/o Nap. BRASSEUR & Albar FORTIER, witn: Valene St.JEAN & Philip MARTEAU, both of Plantagenet, 22 Oct 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath)
13918-00 (Prescott Co): Alexandre LALONDE, 25, laborer, South Plantagenet, Hawkesbury, s/o Joseph LALONDE & Odile St.DENIS, married Anna ROY, 19, Plantagenet, same, d/o Hon. ROY & Georgiana DESCHAMPS, witn: J.A. WILSON & Hon. ROY, both of Plantagenet, 14 March 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath) #013827-00 (Prescott Co): Ludger LALONDE, 28, carpenter, Chute a Blondeau, same, s/o Hornidas LALONDE & Glephine? RABY, married Adelaide DRUERY, 18, Chute a Blondeau, same, d/o William DRUERY & Georgiana JOLICOEUR, witn: George LALONDE & William DRUERY, both of Chute a Blondeau, 22 Jan 1900 at Chute a Blondeau (Rom Cath)
13700-00 Victor LALONDE, 23, farmer, Alfred, same, s/o J. Bte. LALONDE & Nathalie ROULEAU, married Emma PILON, 20, Alfred, same, d/o Onesine PILON & Mary CLEMENT, witn: Joseph ROULEAU & Baptiste LALONDE, both of Alfred, 7 Oct 1900 at Alfred (Rom Cath) 13881-00 Latreille Etienne LALONDE, 24, farmer, Longueil, same, s/o Julien LALONDE & Emeline GAUTHIER, married Josephine LANTHIER, 19, Longueil, same, d/o Isidore LANTHIER & Philomene LABROSSE?, witn: Julien LALONDE & Isidore LANTHIER, both of Longueil, 19 Feb 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath)
13924-00 (Prescott Co): Avila LAMADELEINE, 21, farmer, Casselman, same, s/o David LAMADELEINE & Rachel A--AULT?, married Parmelia DUROCHER, 22, teacher, Curran, same, d/o Charles DUROCHER & Adeline CAVALIER, witn: Oscar CHATELANE of Plantagenet & Eusebya LAMADELEINE of Casselman, 16 July 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath)  
14061-00 Xavier LAMOUREUX, 20, laborer, St. Joachim Que., same, s/o Olivier LAMOUREUX & Julia CLERMONT, married Marcelline DAVIDSON, 18, West Hawkesbury, same, d/o John DAVIDSON & Marcelline FILLION, witn: Joseph DAVIDSON of St. Joachim Que & Maria Jane LAMOUREUX of Lachute Que., 5 Oct 1900 at Van Kleek Hill 014006-1900 (Russell Co): Isaac LAMOUREUX, 23, Metcalfe, Chesterville, Farmer, s/o Felix LAMOUREUX & Julie M. BRISBOIS, married Pamelia MARION, 18, St. Jacques, Embrun, d/o Louis MARION & Celomise HARLEY, wtn: Felix LAMOUREUX of Chesterville & Louis MARION of Embrun, on September 24, 1900, at Embrun
#013853-00 (Prescott Co): Jean Baptiste LANTHIER, 24, farmer, St. Eugene, Ste. Anne de Prescott, s/o Jean Baptiste LANTHIER & Malvina RENAUD, married Emelie POIRIER, 22, St. Eugene, Ste. Anne de Prescott, d/o Moise POIRIER & Sophie GAUDREAU (or Gandreau), witn: J. Baptiste & Moise LANTHIER of Ste. Anne de Prescott, 1 Oct 1900 at Ste. Anne de Prescott (Rom Cath) #013849-00 (Prescott Co): Joseph LANTHIER, 22, laborer, St. Eugene, same, s/o Moise LANTHIER & Delina SEGUIN, married Marcelline LAVIGNE, 18, St. Eugene, Ste. Anne de Prescott, d/o Alphonse LAVIGNE & Melina BAULINE?, witn: Moise LANTHIER of St. Eugene & Alphonse LAVIGNE of Ste. Anne de Prescott, 23 July 1900 at Ste. Anne de Prescott, (Rom Cath)
18144-00 Eugene LAPLANTE, 25, laborer, St. Ann, St. Ann Ottawa, s/o Augustin (Eduoard?) LAPLANTE & Sarah BERGERON, married Marie Ann DESJARDINS, 20, South Indian, same, d/o Pierre DESJARDINS & Marguerite PROVOST, witn: Eduoard LAPLANTE & Pierre DESJARDINS, both of South Indian, 19 Nov 1900 at South Indian (Rom Cath) 14052-00 Xavier LAROQUE, 27, laborer, Hawkesbury, same, s/o Xavier LAROQUE & Marie TROTTIER, married Rosilda CLEMENT, 19, Van Kleek Hill, same, d/o Hyacinthe CLEMENT & Marcelline DEBR--?(off page), witn: Hyacinthe LAROQUE of Van Kleek Hill & Clemence LAMPRIER? of Hawkesbury, 12 Feb 1900 at Van Kleek Hill
  13943-00 (Prescott Co): Louis LAROSE, 26, farmer, The Brook, same, s/o Eusebe LAROSE & illegible LAGRIS?, married Josephine MAINVILLE, 21, Wendover, Plantagenet, d/o Jeremie MAINVILLE & Philo GRATTON, witn: Cyprian LAMARRE of The Brook, 30 Oct 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath)
014019-00 George Nelson LATIMER, 31, farmer, Osgoode, same, s/o James LATIMER & Eliza CARTWRIGHT, married Hattie Alberta PHAIR, 20, Osgoode, same, d/o William PHAIR & Margaret HAYES, witn: Fred LATIMER & Maggie PHAIR, both of Osgoode, 19 Dec 1900 at Osgoode #013824-00 (Prescott Co): Jean Baptiste LAURIER, 20, blacksmith, East Hawkesbury, same, s/o Jean Baptiste LAURIER & Angelique LAVIGNE, married Felonise PROULX, 21, East Hawkesbury, same, d/o Xavier PROULX & Mary FAIRFIELD, witn: Dolphine LAURIER of Ste. Anne de Prescott & Lea BROUSSEAU of Ste. Marthe, 8 Jan 1900 at St. Eugene (Rom Cath)
014000-1900 (Russell Co): Joseph LAVICTORIE, 24, Embrun, same, Farmer, s/o Israel LAVICTORIE & Lucie LEMIEUX, married Agnes LEFEBRE, 22, Embrun, same, d/o Antoine LEFEBRE & Marie AMYOTT, wtn: Israel LAVICTORIE & Antoine LEFEBVRE, on July 16, 1900, at Embrun 13735-00 Henry Walter LEAD, 40, Island of Guernsey, Winchester, s/o Walter LEAD & Maria MITCHELL, married Annie Ethel COONS, 26, Cambridge, same, d/o Jeremiah COONS & Hannah THORNTON, witn: Jesse COONS of Cambridge & Adella DILLABOUGH of Berwick, 12 Dec 1900 at Cambridge
13692-00 Joseph LECOMPTE, 21, farmer, Hawkesbury, same, s/o Augustin LECOMPTE & Delphine LAFRANCE, married Odele TREPANIER, 23, St. Louis de Gonzaque, Lefaivre, d/o Elie TREPANIER & Salome DUFRESNE, witn: Augustin LECOMPTE of Hawkesbury & Elie TREPANIER of Lefaivre, 22 July 1900 at Lefaivre (Rom Cath) #013812-00 (Prescott Co): Charles LECOURT, 19, laborer, Hawkesbury, same, s/o Charles LECOURT & Masule BRAZEAU, married Marie Eugenie FAIRFIELD, 21, St. Eugene, Hawkesbury, d/o Jeremie FAIRFIELD & Philomene MY--?, witn: William FAIRFIELD & Marie Louise DECARIE, both of Hawkesbury, 7 May 1900 at Hawkesbury (Rom Cath)
013999-1900 (Russell Co): Arstilda LEDUC, 26, Embrun, same, Farmer, s/o Francis LEDUC & Origimmia CHARETTE, married Exilda CARRIERRE (looks like Carribre), 23, Embrun, same, d/o J.B. CARRIERRE & Amelia DESSIER, wtn: Francis LEDUC & J.B. CARRIERRE both of Embrun, on July 16, 1900, at Embrun 14004-1900 (Russell Co): Stanislas LEDUC, 31, Embrun, same, Farmer, s/o Francis LEDUC & Origimmia CHARETTE, married Marie CARRIERRE, 18, Embrun, same, d/o J.B. CARRIERRE & Emilie DESSIRIER, wtn: Francis LEDUC & J.B. CARRIERRE, both of Embrun on August 16, 1900, at Embrun
13917-00 (Prescott Co): Geremie LEMIEUX, 26, cheese maker, Fournier, North Plantagenet, s/o Joseph LEMIEUX & Cloie FAIRFIELD, married Marguerite JAMES, 24, Alfred, same, d/o Richard JAMES & Sarah DOWNING, witn: Aut. CHENIER & Jos. CROTEAU, both of Plantagenet, 18 April 1900 at Plantagenet #013807-00 (Prescott Co): Daniel LENDICK, 27, farmer, Chute a Blondeau, same, s/o John LENDICK & Emelie FILION, married Augustina PERRIER, 22, Longueuil Ont., Hawkesbury, d/o Emile PERRIER & Sophia LEDUC, witn: Emile PERRIER of Hawkesbury & John LENDICK of Chute a Blondeau, 23 April 1900 at Hawkesbury
#013801-00 (Prescott Co): Oliver LEROUX, 24, laborer, Hawkesbury, same, s/o Oliver LEROUX & Mary BEAN, married Emma CHARBONNEAU, 23, Longueuil Quebec, Hawkesbury, d/o Francis CHARBONNEAU & Marcelline DUQUET, witn: Oliver LEROUX & Frs. CHARBONNEAU, both of Hawkesbury, 26 Feb 1900 at Hawkesbury 13913-00 (Prescott Co): Robert Henry LIBON (or Sibon), 24, carpenter, L’Original, Sault Ste. Marie, s/o William LIBON & Susan COURTNAY, married Sarah Rosina ERRATT, 29, North Plantagenet, same, d/o Henry HERRATT (sic) & Marg WRIGHT, witn: Arthur C. McINTOSH of L’Original & M.A. ERRATT of N. Plantagenet, 28 June 1900 at North Plantagenet
013998-1900 (Russell Co): Ernest LONONE, 22, Embrun, same, Farmer, s/o Ernest LONONE & Marie LONDWILLS, married Marie Louise PATENAUDE, 18, Embrun, same, d/o Eli PATENAUDE & Octavia DIGNARD, wtn: Ernest LONONE & Eli PATENAUDE both of Embrun, on July 2, 1900, at Embrun 13911-00 (Prescott Co): Octave MALETTE, 22, blacksmith, Rigaud, Wendover, s/o the late J.R. MALETTE & Sophie LEBLANC, married Evelina CHENIER, 21, Wendover, same, d/o Damas CHENIER & Glafire BOURGON, witn: John MALETTE & Damas CHENIER, both of Wendover, 5 June 1900 at Wendover (Rom Cath)
#013804-00 (Prescott Co): Dosethe MARTEL, 25, laborer, Hawkesbury, same, s/o Dosethe MARTEL & Delphine WILSON, married Isabella PROULX, 22, Hawkesbury, same, d/o Dominique PROULX & Angelina MASTMIER?, witn: Louis BELLE ISLE & Elizabeth PROULX, both of Hawkesbury, 28 Feb 1900 at Hawkesbury (Rom Cath) 13733-00 Francois Xavier MASSE, 19, St. Albert, same, s/o Francois Xavier MASSE & Malvina FORGETTE, married Ursule SABOURIN, 23, St. Albert, same, d/o Michel SABOURIN & Rosalie ROY, witn: Francois X. MASSE & Michel SABOURIN, both of St. Albert, 5 Nov 1900 at St. Albert (Rom Cath)
13886-00 Charles MAURE (Manre?), 36, laborer, St. Eugene, Hawkesbury, s/o Charles MAURE & Adelaide LALONDE, married Josephine BERTRAND, 23, Longueil, L'Original, d/o Antoine BERTRAND & Eloise GAUTHIER, witn: Charles MAURE Sr. of Hawkesbury & Antoine BERTRAND of L'Original, 25 June 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath) #013808-00 (Prescott Co): Philias MAUTHA (or Mantha), 23, mechanic, Montreal, Hawkesbury, s/o Buzeh? MAUTHA & Rose BOUTHILIER?, married Eveline LEDUC, 18, Isidore de Prescott, Hawkesbury, d/o Charles LEDUC & Josephine MONPOLET, witn: Enseb MAUTHA of Montreal & J.C. LEDUC of Hawkesbury, 24 April 1900 at Hawkesbury
13950-00 (Prescott Co): Albert E. McAMMOND, 21, station agent, Britannia Bay, The Brook, s/o John & Barbara, married Jessie WIGHT, 22, Athens, Pendleton, d/o Francis & Viola, witn: Claude WIGHT of Pendleton & P? F. McAMMOND of Britannia BAY, 20 Feb 1900 at Pendleton #013830-00 (Prescott Co): Henry McCORMICK, 34, farmer, East Hawkesbury, same, s/o William McCORMICK & Margaret LEDUC, married Catherine Sarah HURLEY, 24, East Hawkesbury, same, d/o James HURLEY & Margaret WYLIE, witn: Denis S. HURLEY & Agnes McCORMICK, both of East Hawkesbury, 6 Feb 1900 at St. Eugene (Rom Cath)
013824-00 (Prescott Co): Donald McDONALD, 19, clerk, Glenevis, Ste. Anne de Prescott s/o Roderick & Catherine, married Flora McDONALD, 38, widow, merchant, St. Eugene, Ste. Anne de Prescott d/o William & Henrietta, witn: Alderie PIGEON & Laurent DEFINE?, both of Ste. Anne de Prescott 21 Feb 1900 at Ste. Anne de Prescott (Rom Cath) #013836-00 (Prescott Co): Archibald McDONALD, 27, farmer, Lochiel, Glen Robertson, s/o Archibald McDONALD & Elizabeth McDOUGALL, married Mary Ellen WYLIE, 27, St. Eugene, Glen Robertson, d/o Robert WYLIE & Eliza HUGHES, witn: Alva McDONALD of Glen Robertson & Catherine WYLIE of St. Eugene, 26 Feb 1900 at St. Eugene (Rom Cath)
#013839-00 (Prescott Co): Alexander McDONALD, 22, bleuse? maker, Glen Andrew, same, s/o Arthur & Minnie, married Hughena McKINNON, 21, St. Eugene, same, d/o Malcolm & Mary, witn: Don (or Dan) HOPE of Glen Robertson & Sarah McDONALD of Glen Andrew, 2 May 1900 at Ste. Anne de Prescott 13953-00 (Prescott Co): William McGILLVRAY, 26, farmer, Fournier, same, s/o Alex McGILLVRAY & Mary Ann RYAN, married Maud MUIR, 19, Riceville, same, d/o John MUIR & Catherine BRADLEY, witn: Leonard MUIR of Riceville & Florence SHANE of Xemieux, 27 June 1900 at Fournier (Rom Cath)
13915-00 (Prescott Co): Richard McGREGOR, 22 or 24, cheese maker, Fournier, same, s/o Simon McGREGOR & Marguerite GORDON, married Maud MacDONALD, 28, teacher, North Plantagenet, same, d/o Neil MacDONALD & Kate Ch. McFEE, witn: Donald McGREGOR of Fournier & Neil MacDONALD of Plantagenet, 19 Feb 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath) #013857-00 (Prescott Co): John Alex McINNIS, 27, lawyer, Van Kleek Hill, same, s/o Alexander McINNIS & Mary STUART, married Gertrude Elizabeth MOONEY, 24, East Hawkesbury, same, d/o William MOONEY & Lebia Fenillia LERKEY, witn: Charles R. McINNIS of Van Kleek Hill & Agnes ALLISON of Stardale, 3 Oct 1900 at Barb
  13944-00 (Prescott Co): Francis McKINNON, 25, widower, laborer, Plantagenet, same, s/o not given, married Georgina LALONDE, 21, Plantagenet, same, d/o Julien LALONDE & Cleohie MOSSI, witn: Felix GAUTHIER & Julien LALONDE, both of Plantagenet, 16 Dec 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath)
13934-00 (Prescott Co): Simon McLEAN, 27, farmer, Pendleton, same, s/o Hugh McLEAN & Catherine SHANE, married Helena STEWART, 25, Pendleton, same, d/o James STUART (sic) & Mary O’BYRNE, witn: John SHANE & Anna McLEAN, both of Pendleton, 3 Oct 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath) 14054-00 Duncan McLEOD, 32, section foreman, St. Justine Que., Van Kleek Hill, s/o Kenneth McLEOD & Mary McMILLAN, married Minnie RICKARD, 19, Bearbrook, Van Kleek Hill, d/o Robert RICKARD & Alice HOPEWELL, witn: Louis JOHNSON of Greenfall? & Katie? MILNE of W. Hawkesbury, 26 Sept 1900 at Van Kleek Hill
14053-00 Angus McNISH, 39, lawyer, Southwold twp., Rossland BC, s/o Malcolm McNISH & Mary McPHAIL, married Kate B. McINNIS, 21, West Hawkesbury, Van Kleek Hill, d/o Daniel McINNIS & Kate McINTOSH, witn: illegible McINNIS & A?. McNISH, both of Van Kleek Hill, 5 July 1900 at Van Kleek Hill 13935-00 (Prescott Co): Daniel McOUATT, 33, farmer, Brownsburg, same, s/o James McOUATT & Marg STUART, married Mary Ann MORROW, 26, North Plantagenet, Plantagenet, d/o William MORROW & Sarah HUGHES, witn: Robert D. STUART of Brownsburg & Sarah J. HUGHES of Treadwell, 3 Oct 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath)
13734-00 Alfred MEILLEUR, 35, widower, Ste. Monique, St. Albert, s/o Joseph MEILLEUR & Petrorelle LECLAIR, married Melina LAPLANTE, 28, St. Edouard, St. Albert, d/o Eusebe LAPLANTE & Melanie GIROUX, witn: Aldas MEILLEUR & Joseph LAPLANTE, both of St. Albert, 20 Nov 1900 at St. Albert (Rom Cath) 13731-00 Francois Xavier MEILLEUR, 24, St. Albert, same, s/o Magloire MEILLEUR & Rose Delima GRATTON, married Leocadie TURPIN, 25, St. Albert, same, d/o Basile TURPIN & Leocadie CARRIERE, witn: Joseph MEILLEUR & Basile TURPIN, both of St. Albert, 24 Sept 1900 at St. Albert (Rom Cath)
#014013-00 William C. MILLER, 28, lumber merchant, Scotland, Russell, s/o David MILLER & Annie not given, married Margaret MCPHERSON, 19, Russell, same, d/o Findlay MCPHERSON & Mary PORTIOUS, witn: D.D. MCLAURIN & Anna B. MCPHERSON, both of Felton, 7 Nov 1900 at Felton  
13880-00 Joseph MILLETTE, 21, brick layer, L'Original, same, s/o Xavier MILLETTE & Onesime NOTEL--?, married Maria H.E. LEDUC, 20, Longueil, L'Original, d/o Theodule LEDUC & Emelie MASSE, witn: Xavier MILLETTE of L'Original & Theodule LEDUC of Longueil, 5 Feb 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath) #013838-00 (Prescott Co): Napolean MINER, 22, farmer, East Hawkesbury, same, s/o Moise MINER & Octavie TOBIN, married May Julienne O’REILLEY, 23, East Hawkesbury, same, d/o Phillippe O’REILLEY & Marguerite CONSTANTINE, witn: Moise MINER & Phillippe O’REILLEY, both of E. Hawkesbury, 24 April 1900 at St. Eugene (Rom Cath)
#014016-00 Dosithe MOGNIN?, 40, hotel keeper, St Antoine, Embrun, widower, s/o Paul MOGNIN & Edmise BELLMITE?, married Parmilia BRISSON, 28, St Stanislas, Embrun, d/o J.B. DEBOUNVILLE & Olvine MOREAU, witn: Samuel GOULET & J.B. DEBOUNVILLE, both of Embrun, 24 Nov 1900 at Embrun, RC 13736-00 George A. NICHOLS, 28, Williamsburg, Cambridge, s/o Nelson NICHOLS & Sarah FRALAND, married Maggie COONS, 18, Cambridge, same, d/o Miles COONS & Maria SMITH, witn: Miles COONS & Maria SMITH, both of Cambridge, 11 Dec 1900 at Cambridge
13887-00 Josephat NIZRE, 21, laborer, of Hawkesbury, s/o Bazil NIZRE & Felicite PHILION, married Marie Exilde QUESNELLE, 26, of L'Original, d/o Joseph QUESNELLE & Marcelline PAQUETTE, witn: Bazile NIZRE of Hawkesbury & Joseph QUESNELLE of L'Original, 9 July 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath)  
14064-00 Alexander PAQUETTE, 28, laborer, West Hawkesbury, Van Kleek Hill, s/o Pierre PAQUETTE & Domathilde DELETR--?(off page), married Celena DELORME, 23, Van Kleek Hill, same, d/o Antoine DELORME & Celima COUVILLIA--?(off page), witn: Michel JEANLOUIS & Antoine DELORME, both of Van Kleek Hill, 1 Nov 1900 at Van Kleek Hill 014001-1900 (Russell Co): Joseph PATENAUDE, 22, Embrun, same, Farmer, s/o Eli PATENAUDE & Octavie DIGNARD, married Marie Louisa JIBAULT (Gibault?), 16, Embrun, same, d/o Camille JIBAULT & Marie EMARD, wtn: Eli PATENAUDE & Camille JIBAULT, both of Embrun, on June 25, 1900, at Embrun
#013802-00 (Prescott Co): Isaac PETERS, 26, railway watchman, Frost village Quebec, Hawkesbury, s/o Moses & Rosella, married Matilda PLOUFFE, 18, St. Eugene, Hawkesbury, d/o Jerry PLOUFFE & Helena PAYMENT, witn: F.L. BALL & Nellie PICHE, both of Hawkesbury, 26 Feb 1900 at Hawkesbury 13940-00 (Prescott Co): Ludger PIGEON, 23, traveller, Wendover, same, s/o France PIGEON & Celina MENARD, married Eloise BRAZEAU, 23, Wendover, same, d/o Jeremie BRAZEAU & GH. GRATTON, witn: Joseph GRATTON & Jeremie BRAZEAU, both of Wendover, 26 Nov 1900 at Wendover (Rom Cath)
  #014011-00 Ozias PITRE, 26, farmer, Embrun, same, s/o Pierre & Christina PITRE, married Agnes LANGLOIS, 20, Embrun, same, d/o Onesime LANGLOIS & Adele MOREAU, witn: Pierre PITRE & Anesime LANGLOIS, both of Embrun, 22 Oct 1900 at Embrun, RC
13930-00 (Prescott Co): Olivier POIRIER, 30, widower, laborer, Alfred, Rockland, s/o not given, married Cordelia VIAU, 23, widow, Clarence, same, d/o not given, witn: Pierre POIRIER of Rockland & Euclide VIAU of Clarence, 12 Aug 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath) 13698-00 Adolphe PRESEAU, 25, farmer, Alfred, Lefaivre, s/o Alphonse PRESEAU & Olympe SEGUIN, married Delina CAMPBELL, 18, Lefaivre, same, d/o Alex CAMPBELL & Emma CHARTRAND, witn: Alphonse PRESEAU & Alex CAMPBELL, both of Lefaivre, 2 Oct 1900 at Lefaivre (Rom Cath)
13699-00 Camille PRESEAU, 25, farmer, Alfred, Lefaivre, s/o Alphonse PRESEAU & Olympe SEGUIN, married Christiana CAMPBELL, 18, Pointe au Chene, Lefaivre, d/o Colin CAMPBELL & Catherine O'NEIL, witn: Alphonse PRESEAU & Colin CAMPBELL, both of Lefaivre, 2 Oct 1900 at Lefaivre (Rom Cath) 13690-00 Virgil PRUNINGTON, 35, widower, electrical foreman, Montreal, same, s/o Virgil PRUNINGTON & Whilomene MACHALLISON?, married Jassie GRUER (Gener?), 27, Howick Que., Alfred, d/o William GRUER & Jane YOUNIA, witn: Charles L. BANNETT of Huntington Que. & Euphemie GRUER of Alfred, 28 June 1900 at Lefaivre (Rom Cath)
13914-00 (Prescott Co): Joseph QUESNEL, 22?, tailor, Plantagenet, Alfred, s/o Placide QUESNEL & Philomene SEGUIN, married Valerie PAQUETTE, 28, North Plantagenet, Plantagenet, d/o Amable PAQUETTE & Annie McCORMICK, witn: Placide QUESNEL of Alfred & Amable PAQUETTE of Plantagenet, 28 June 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath) 13892-00 Lucien QUESNELLE, 21, carpenter, of Hawkesbury, s/o Joseph QUESNELLE & Elise DESLAURIER, married Flavina St.MARTIN, 18, Longueil, same, d/o Jule St.MARTIN & Angel FANTEUX, witn: Joseph QUESNELLE of Hawkesbury & Jule St.MARTIN of Longueil, 17 Sept 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath)
13954-00 (Prescott Co): Damien RANGER, 23, farmer, St. Isidore, same, s/o Pierre RANGER & Vitaline DAOUST, married Justine LEDUC, 19, St. Isidore, same, d/o Louis LEDUC & Juliennne SECOURS, witn: P. RANGER of Fournier & Louis LEDUC of St. Isidore, 19 Feb 1900 at St. Isidore (Rom Cath) #013846-00 (Prescott Co): Napolean RANGER, 3-, farmer, East Hawkesbury, same, s/o Arvide RANGER & Olympe St.DENIS, married Helene St.DENIS, 27, East Hawkesbury, same, d/o Moise St.DENIS & Ann DOWD, witn: Arvide RANGER & Moise St.DENIS, both of St Eugene, 9 July 1900 at St. Eugene (Rom Cath)
#013851-00 (Prescott Co): Henry RENAUD, 22, cheese maker, St. Eugene, same, s/o Jean Baptiste RENAUD & Mary BERTRAND, married Rose Alba St.DENIS, 22, teacher, St. Eugene, same, d/o Joseph St.DENIS & Victorine LEFEBVRE, witn: J. Baptiste RENAUD & Moise St.DENIS, both of ST. Eugene, 11 Sept 1900 at St. Eugene (Rom Cath) 13945-00 (Prescott Co): Rosarie RHEAUME, 22, farmer, Ste. Marthe, same, s/o Timothe RHEAUME & Melina MOSSI, married Alexina LAGER, 19, Plantagenet, same, d/o Fabien LEGER & Almoisie MELCOHE, witn: Maxime GIROUX & Bernadette LEGER, both of Plantagenet, 9 July 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath)
18142-00 Romual RICHER, 26, farmer, widower, St. Jean Chrystome, St. Albert Ont., s/o J.B. RICHER & Eulalie VARIS, married Belarise DEMERS, 22, St. Antoine Abbe, same, d/o Chrysologue DEMERS & Marie POISSANT, witn: Amable YELLE & Chrysologue DEMERS, both of St. Antoine Abbe, 20 Aug 1900 at St. Antoine Abbe (Rom Cath) 13932-00 (Prescott Co): James Roland RIVIERE, 27, farmer, Clarence, Osnabruck, s/o Charles RIVIERE & Sarah BANCROF, married Emma GROULX, 29, of Plantagenet, d/o Jos. GROULX & Armelina BRISEBOIS, witn: William & Flora M. DERBY of Plantagenet, 1 Sept 1900 at Curran
#014018-00 Henry ROBERTSON, 23, farmer, Osgoode, same, s/o John ROBERTSON & Agnes DALGLISH, married Jennie HENRY, 25,Gloucester, Russell, d/o Richard HENRY & Ellen BIRCH, witn: James ROBERTSON, Osgoode & Grace GOOD, Marlboro, 5 Dec 1900 at Russell 14062-00 Noe ROBINSON, 23, laborer, Lachute Que., Hawkesbury, s/o Narcisse ROBINSON & Philomene BOURG--?(off page), married Delia SEGUIN, 20, Caledonia, same, d/o Xavier SEGUIN & Josephine BEL--? (off page), witn: Joseph ROBINSON of L’Orignal & Delia BIZONETTE of Van Kleek Hill, 9 Oct 1900 at Van Kleek Hill
  13885-00 Joseph St.ANDRE, 21, farmer, Alfred twp., St. Thomas d'Alfred, s/o Damas St.ANDRE & Demia? RIVET, married Marie Z. VALLE, 20, Longueil, same, d/o Pierre VALLE & Eloise LALONDE, witn: Clovis BEAUDRY of L'Original & Damas St.ANDRE of Alfred, 5 June 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath)
#014026-00 Xavier ST DENIS, 33, farmer, East Hawkesbury, sme, s/o Regis ST DENIS & Anges SEGUIN, married Addie LECOMTE, 32, St Joachim Que, Vankleek Hill, d/o Edward LECOMTE & Marie GIROUX, witn: Regis ST DENIS, East Hawkesbury & Edward LECOMTE, St Joachim Que, 10 Sept 1900 at Vankleek Hill, RC #014014-00 Arthur SAUVAGE, 19, farmer, St Albert, Embrun, s/o Benome SAUVAGE & Deline RENAULT, married Rozale BERGERON, 22, Embrun, same, d/o Moise BERGERON & Angile LALONDE, witn: Benome SAUVAGE & Moise BERGERON, both of Embrun, 6 Nov 1900 at Embrun, RC
#013832-00 (Prescott Co): Emery SABOURIN, 25, farmer, Ste. Marthe, Ste. Anne de Prescott, s/o Jos. SABOURIN & Cesarine OUELLETTE, married Alvina LAUTHIER, 19, St. Eugene, Ste. Anne de Prescott d/o Jean Bte. LAUTHIER & Malvina RENAUD, witn: Jos. SABOURIN & J. Bte. LAUTHIER, both of Ste. Anne de Prescott 12 Feb 1900 at Ste. Anne de Prescott (Rom Cath)  
13891-00 Simon SAMPSON, 22, laborer, L'Original, same, s/o Charles SAMPSON & Lucy DELAIRE, married Flora DELAIRE, no age given, L'Original, not given, d/o Henry DELAIRE & Anna ROULEAU, witn: Charles SAMPSON of L'Original & Alexis ROULEAU of Longueil, 3 Sept 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath) 13931-00 (Prescott Co): Maxime SANSIERRE?, 20, farmer, Clarence, same, s/o Gilbert SANSIERRE & Rose LEFEVRE, married Azela MAISONNEUVE, 18, Clarence, same, d/o Phadde MAISONNEUVE & Eussia? (Emma?) JEROME, witn: Gilbert SANSIERRE & Thaddie MAISONNEUVE, both of Clarence, 20 Aug 1900 at Curran (Rom Cath)
18139-00 Eusebe SAUVAGE, 25, farmer, Crysler, same, s/o Olivier SAUVAGE & Josette LALONDE, married Marie Louise LALONDE, 22, Embrun, same, d/o Moise BERGERON & Angele LALONDE, witn: Joseph GOULETTE of Crysler & Moise BERGERON of Embrun, 26 Feb 1900 at Crysler (Rom Cath) #013814-00 (Prescott Co): Joseph SAUVE, 22, laborer, Plantagenet, Hawkesbury, s/o Hyacinthe SAUVE & Catherine FULTON, married Delia CAYSEN, 21, Hawkesbury, same, d/o Basil CAYSEN & Rose SAUVE, witn: Alchrie LALONDE & Nathal CLEMENT, both of Hawkesbury, 14 May 1900 at Hawkesbury (Rom Cath)
14057-00 George SEGUIN, 34, laborer, Van Kleek Hill, Hawkesbury, s/o Hyacinthe SEGUIN & Catherine MOSS? (Morr--?off page), married Mary Jane SAUVE, 21, Van Kleek Hill, same, d/o Jean Baptiste SAUVE & Rose ROBILLARD, witn: Moses CAMERON & Philomene SAUVE, both of Van Kleek Hill, 21 Aug 1900 at Van Kleek Hill 14063-00 John SEGUIN, 23, laborer, Van Kleek Hill, same, s/o Joseph SEGUIN & Josephine SAUVE, married Marie Louse St.ANGE, 19, Alfred, same, d/o Joseph St.ANGE & Marie Louise NA--?(of page), witn: Xavier DUROCHER & Edouard GUIRDON, both of Van Kleek Hill, 27 Oct 1900 at Van Kleek Hill
13696-00 Adolphe SEGUIN, 22, farmer, Alfred, same, s/o Francis SEGUIN & Celina DAUTH, married Marie Louise GOURE, 20, Alfred, same, d/o Wilfred GOURE & Elisa MARLEAU, witn: Pierre SEGUIN & Ada CARRIERE, both of Alfred, 24 Sept 1900 at Alfred (Rom Cath) 014002-1900 (Russell Co): Samuel SEQUIN (Seguin?), 22, Moose Creek, Embrun, Farmer, s/o Moe SEQUIN & Marie DEGYRE, married Albina MOGRIN, 17, Hull, Embrun, d/o Dosittre MOGRIN & Emilie MARION, wtn: Moe SEQUIN & Osithe MOGRIN, both of Embrun, on July 31, 1900, at Embrun
13893-00 Albert SIMARD, 21, of Alfred, s/o Albert SIMARD & Celina LABELLE, married Marie F. LECLERE, 18, of Longueil, d/o Elderie LECLERE & Denise, witn: Albert SIMARD of Alfred & Eldrie LECLERE of Longueil, 8 Oct 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath) 14056-00 Jeremiah SMITH, 27, trackman, South Plantagenet, same, s/o Mathew SMITH & Maria FITZGERALD, married Margaret FRANKLIN, 26, South Plantagenet, same, d/o Benjamin FRANKLIN & Jane SHIELDS, witn: A. BUTTLER of Van Kleek Hill & Clara STEPHENS of Fournier, 25 Oct 1900 at Van Kleek Hill
  #014017-00 David STEARNS, 21, farmer, Russell, same, s/o Benjamin STEARNS & B. MCKEOWN, married Lizzie Stafford Allen CHERRY, 19, Russell, same, d/o John CHERRY & Caroline POWELL, witn: Hackett CHERRY & Lucinda STEARNS, both of Russell, 24 Oct 1900 at Russell
13883-00 Napoleon TESSIER, 22, laborer, L'Original, same, s/o Leon TESSIER & Margaret PAQUETTE, married Emeline QUESNELLE, 19, L'Original, same, d/o Pierre QUESNELLE & Elmire FOURNIER, witn: Leon & Felix TESSIER of L'Original, 7 May 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath) 13888-00 Joseph TESSIER, 42, laborer, Sarsfield, same, s/o Moise TESSIER & Elmire BRIENT?, married Lucie PILON, 26, L'Original, same, d/o Andre PILON & Celina DESPATIS, witn: Felix TESSIER & Andre PILON, both of L'Original, 10 July 1900 at L'Original (Rom Cath)
013845-00 (Prescott Co): Pharside TRANCHEMONTAGNE, 34, widower, farmer, Rigaud, Fournierville?, s/o Thomas TRANCHEMONTAGNE & Celanie LEFEBVRE, married Victoria SABOURIN, 28, widow, Ste. Marthe, Ste. Anne de Prescott, d/o Joseph SABOURIN & Melanie LERAUVETTE, witn: Thomas TRANCHEMONTAGNE of Rigaud & Joseph SABOURIN of Ste. Anne de Prescott, 7 July 1900 at Ste. Anne de Prescott, (Rom Cath) 13697-00 Isaac TREPANIER, 29, merchant, Montebello, Ottawa, s/o J.B. TREPANIER & Charlotte SNACK, married Alexina BRUNET, 26, Alfred, Lefaivre, d/o Hyacinthe BRUNET & Heloise DUBOIS, witn: J.B. TREPANIER of Ottawa & Hyacinthe BRUNET of Lefaivre, 2 Oct 1900 at Lefaivre (Rom Cath)
13919-00 (Prescott Co): Isael VIAU, 25, farmer, North Plantagenet, same, s/o Modeste VIAU & Marie BOISVERT, married Marie Ann LEROUX, 17, North Plantagenet, same, d/o Joseph LEROUX & El--vie DEMERSE, witn: Modeste VIAU & Joseph LEROUX, both of N. Plantagenet, 14 March 1900 at Plantagenet (Rom Cath) 13689-00 Adelard VILLEMARIE, 22, laborer, Alfred, same, s/o Joseph & blank, married Malvina CAMPEAU, 15, Curran, Alfred, d/o Selisier CAMPEAU & Albina LEROUX, witn: Victor VILLEMARIE & Eliza CYR, both of Alfred, 9 July 1900 at Alfred (Rom Cath)
#013809-00 (Prescott Co): Joseph VILLENEUVE, 24, laborer, St. Eugene, Hawkesbury, s/o Joseph VILLENEUVE & Julie TESSIER, married Olida VILLENEUVE, 19, Hawkesbury, same, d/o Benjamin VILLENEUVE & Josephine THAUVETTE, witn: Benjamin VILLENEUVE & Hornidas THAUVETTE, both of Hawkesbury, 28 April 1900 at Hawkesbury (Rom Cath) #014031-00 Fredrick VILLENEUVE, 23, painter, Vankleek Hill, same, s/o Joseph Henri VILLENEUVE & Philomene LAJEUNESS, married Delajette MONTREUIL, 19, Lancaster, same, d/o Rugus MONTREUIL & Marie FURNESS, witn: David LAJUENSIER (Lapensier?) & Bettie VILLENEUVE, both of Vankleek Hill, 11 Feb 1900 at Vankleek Hill, RC
14051-00 James William WAITE, 21, butcher, Van Kleek Hill, same, s/o James WAITE & Cecilia LAUDER (Lande?), married Emma LADOUCEUR, 21, Van Kleek Hill, same, d/o Joseph LADOUCEUR & Dinah COLBORNE, witn: John James & Jenny LADOUCEUR of Van Kleek Hill, 11 June 1900 14055-00 Albert WILSON, 21, farmer, South Plantagenet, same, s/o James WILSON & Mary FITZGERALD, married Eliza Frances ROWE, 18, South Plantagenet, same, d/o James ROWE & Jane COONS, witn: W?. J. BATES of Napanee & John WILSON of Van Kleek Hill, 30 Oct 1900 at Van Kleek Hill
  ----------------------------

 

** Emelie Legault was given as the mother's name in two adjoining registrations, 13937 (Charleton - Anderson) and 13938 (Boutillier - Lalonde). One of them is probably incorrect.