Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1900 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Renfrew Co., 1900

birth place is given before residence

 

14600-00 William ADRAIN, 23, bar tender, Combermere, Bancroft, s/o David ADRAIN & Charlotte TOWN, married Annie ARMSTRONG, 22, servant, Eganville, New Carlow, d/o John ARMSTRONG & Mary SIBARY, witn: Mary ARMSTRONG of New Carlow & Howard HUDSON of Combermere, 22 Oct 1900 at Combermere  
14663-00  Edmond ANDERSON, 23, laborer, Scotland, Foresters Falls, s/o Jennie STEVENSON & blank, married Elizabeth Ann WAITE, 20, spinster, England, Foresters Falls, d/o John Edward [surname?] & Laura C.A. FOSTER, witn: Robert RONALDSON of Beachburg & Clara Bell HAMILTON of Locksly, 24 July 1900 at Foresters Falls 14645-00  Robert E. ANDERSON, 25, laborer, Scotland, Westmeath, s/o not known, married Eva E. BULMER, 24, Ross twp., same, d/o Robert BULMER & Julia C. PEARCE?, witn: Ed ANDERSON & Lizzie WAITE, both of Foresters Falls, 25 April 1900 at Foresters Falls
#014537-00  John Alexander APPLEBY, 21, laborer, Ross, Pembroke, s/o William APPLEBY & Mary PROCTER, married Ida McCAGHERY, 20, Chichester, Pembroke, d/o George McCAGHERY & Ann RICHARDSON, witn: C.N? RICHARDSON of Deux Riviere & Thomas APPLEBY of Pembroke, 3 Jan 1900 at Pembroke #014557-00  Peter J. ASHBURY, 34, electrician, England, Chambly, s/o Edward & Rose, married Ann TEEVANS, 27, Pembroke, same, d/o Bernard TEEVANS & Jane MANION, witn: John & Ellen TEEVANS of Pembroke, 11 June 1900 at Pembroke
#014549-00  Thomas Wesley BAILEY, 33, clergyman, Montague, Pakenham, s/o John BAILEY & Sarah BAR--?, married Martha Selves FRASER, 31, Pembroke, same, d/o Robert FRASER & Hannah CURRY, witn: Arthur BACK of Arnprior & Carina FRASER of Pembroke, 13 June 1900 at Pembroke #014803-00 (Simcoe Co): Benjamin W.N. BANTING, 28, farmer, Ontario, Cookstown, same, s/o Robert T. BANTING & Mahalie C. SMYLEY, married Catherine M.L. DONNELL, 26, Ontario, Cookstown, d/o James DONNELL & Mary EVANS, witn: Ferens DONNELL of Cookstown & Olive DONNELL of Bradford, 8 June 1900 at Bradford

14520-00 Joseph O. BARNETT, 21, laborer, Combermere, Arnprior, s/o Alexander BARNETT & Harriet SALAWAY, married Louise SHULTZ, 22, Arnprior, same, d/o William SHULZ & Louise SHEEL, witn: William & Katie M. HOLBEIN of Clay Bank, 20 June 1900 at Clay Bank

14336-00  William BELL, 28, laborer, New Brunswick, Pembroke, s/o H. Bell & Mary CARTER married Isabella MCDONALD, 25, laborer, Arnprior, Pembroke, d/o Dan MCDONALD & Jane ROSS, witn: Joe PAPIER & Louisa DUPUIS of Pembroke, 16 July 1900, Alice
  14599-00 William BENNETT, 31, farmer, Bangor twp., same, s/o Richard BENNETT & Ellen THRASHER, married Mary DENNISON, 25, servant, Combermere, same, d/o John DENNISON & Elizabeth BOND, witn: Annie DENNISON & Charles STUBBS, both of Combermere, 3 Oct. 1900 at Combermere
15256-01 John BERASONABRAM, 22, farmer, Eganville, Hagarty, s/o James BERASONABRAM & Maria BROWSE, married Mary Ann McKIBBON, 18, Eganville, Hagarty, d/o James McKIBBON, farmer, & Margaret BOLAND, witn: H. J. KEITH & M. S. BREANSAHAM?, both of Killaloe Stn., 21 Aug 1900 at Hagarty

14630-00 John BERGERON, 30, farmer, Montreal, Rolph twp., s/o Minithe BERGERON & Philomene BELANGER, married Mary RYAN, 46, widow, Renfrew Co., Rolph twp., d/o Michael RYAN & Catherine VAUGHAN, witn: Michael & Jane McANULTY of Rolph, 12 Feb 1900 at Rolph

#014531-00  John BERNDT, 25, laborer, McNab twp., same, s/o David BERNDT & Minnie GORDON, married Augusta ABRAHAM, 21, McNab twp., same, d/o Frederick ABRAHAM & Lizzie KRONSIE, witn: Francis BERNDT & Ida ARNOTT, both of McNab, 21 Nov 1900 at McNab  
14397-00  John BIDGOOD, 26, farmer, England, Kinburn, s/o Charles BIDGOOD & Elizabeth married Susan Jane SMITH, 20, Fitzroy, Fitzroy, d/o Wakefield SMITH & Margaret CARR, witn: Charlotte STYLES of Arnprior, 5 Dec 1900, Arnprior 14339-00  George BIGGS, 29, farmer, Alice, Alice, s/o Joseph BIGGS & Sarah EDWARDS married Esther WALFORD, 24, farmer, Alice, Alice, d/o William. WALFORD & Anne LOWE, witn: Frank BIGGS of Stafford & Hattie WALFORD of Renfrew, 8 Sept 1900, Alice
14671-00  Thomas Edwin BLACK, 25, farmer, Ross, same, s/o William BLACK & Margaret McKAY, married Maria WILSON, 20, Ross, same, d/o William WILSON & Elizabeth McCULLOCH, witn: John A. & Jennie WILSON of Ross, 7 Nov 1900 at Ross twp 14665-00  William D. BLACKBURN, 30, farmer, Cantley Quebec, same, s/o Andrew BLACKBURN & Eliza SULLEN? (Scollor?), married Bella ECKFORD, 30, Westmeath, same, d/o William ECKFORD & Isabella CONDIE, witn: Andrew BLACKBURN of Cantley Quebec & Jane ECKFORD of Westmeath, 1 Aug 1900 at Cobden

14675-00 S. Thomas BLACKWELL, 28, farmer, Ross, same, s/o Richard BLACKWELL & Elva MASON, married Annie DORAN, 20, Ross, same, d/o Henry DORAN & Bertha PREEN, witn: Paul DORAN & Susan BLACKWELL, both of Ross, 26 Oct 1900 at Cobden

14601-00 Otto BLOCK, 32, of Freeland Mich., s/o Ferdinand BLOCK & Minnie SHEHL, married Wilhelmine BLOCK, 18, of Rosenthal, d/o Franz BLOCK & Ernstine GOGOLINE, witn: Mar BLOCK, Bertha BIMM, Will LENTZ & David GOGOLINE, all of Raglan, 18 Dec 1900 at Raglan
#014558-00  Jos. BOULET, 23, brakeman, St. Luce Quebec, North Bay, s/o Telesphore BOULET & Elmire LABELLE, married Hermeline GODIN, 21, Pembroke, same, d/o Joseph GODIN & Melena PELLETIER, witn: Joseph BRAZEAU & Virginie GODIN, both of Pembroke, 4 June 1900 at Pembroke (Rom Cath) #014533-00  William BOX, 32, farmer, White Lake - McNab twp., same, s/o Alexander BOX & Ellen McLACHLAN, married Elizabeth TOWEY, 26, house maid, McNab twp., same, d/o John TOWEY & Mary Ann SEWARD, witn: George BOX of White Lake & Martha GORDON of Almonte, 12 Dec 1900 at McNab
14648-00  John Irvine BROWN, 22, farmer, Stafford, Beachburg, s/o John BROWN & Elizabeth CHILDERHOSE, married Carrie WALLACE, 27, Ross twp., same, d/o William WALLACE & Jane JOHNSTON, witn: Walter LITTLE of Beachburg & Teresa WALLACE of Ross, 13 June 1900 at Ross twp 14670-00  Thomas Robert BROWN, 23, farmer, Litchfield, same, s/o William BROWN & M. CRAWFORD, married Janet McL. JOHNSTON, 20, Ross, same, d/o Alex JOHNSTON & Eliza BROWN, witn: John J. CONDIE of Westmeath & Annie McMILLAN of Ross, 7 Nov 1900 at Zion Line, Ross

14677-00 Alexander BROWN, 27, mason Admaston twp., Ottawa, s/o Alexander BROWN & Mary KRUEGER, married Marie KOSMACK (Kosmath?), 24, Sebastopol twp., same, d/o Albert KOSMACK & Wilhelmine QUADE, witn: Emilie & Ferdinand KOSMACK of Sebastopol, 9 July 1900 at Sebastopol

#014542-00  John BULMER, 65, widower, farmer, England, Pembroke, s/o Edward BULMER & Margaret ASKEW, married Sarah MAHEW, 48, widow, Horton, Pembroke, d/o John DUNLOP & Rebecca BURWELL, witn: Richard & Mary SERSIN of Pembroke, 7 March 1900 at Pembroke
14661-00  Ed Bins? BULMER, 20, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o Edward BULMER & Jane ELLIOTT, married M.J. BLACK, 18, Ross twp., same, d/o William BLACK & Margaret McKAY, witn: Thomas BLACK & Rose M. BULMER, both of Ross twp., 20 June 1900 at Ross twp 14657-00  John BURWELL, 27, farmer, widower, Horton, Bromley, s/o John BURWELL & Elizabeth CROZIER, married Elizabeth J. McLAREN, 25, McNabb twp., Ross twp., d/o Peter McLAREN & Mary SIMPSON, witn: John GASS of Cobden & Jessie McLAREN of Carswell, 18 April 1900 at Ross twp
#014523-00  Joseph CARRON, 33, shantyman, Braeside - McNab, same, s/o Octave CARRON & Catherine O'CONNOR, married Catherine McMANUS, 24, White Lake - McNab, McNab, d/o Dennis McMANUS & Catherine O'SHAUGHNESSY, witn: Patrick FITZSIMMONS of Bristol Quebec & Mary Teresa BREEN of Douglas, 6 July 1900 at Arnprior (Rom Cath) 15262-01 Nicholas CASUBECK, 21, farmer, Hagarty, same, s/o Jos. CASUBECK & Annie LUCSVICH, married Pauline CHEPESKIE, 19, Hagarty, same, d/o Antoine CHEPESKIE & Pauline DRIMOSKIE, witn: John CHEPESKIE & Anastasia CASUBECK, both of Hagarty, 3 Feb 1901 at Hagarty
14667-00  William J. CHILDERHOSE, 34, farmer, Ross, Cobden, s/o Henry CHILDERHOSE & Margaret ROSS, married Florence N. THOMPSON, 21, Perth, same, d/o John F. THOMPSON & Mary DAUGHERTY, witn: J.W. CHILDERHOSE of Eganville & Emma THOMPSON of Cobden, 26 Sept 1900 at Cobden 14646-00  William Clendening CLIFFE (or Cliffs), 26, Ross twp., same, s/o George CLIFFE & Elizabeth CLENDENING, married Dorothy MARSHALL, 23, Cobden, same, d/o illegible (Geo?) MARSHALL & Jane HILL, witn: Robert DELAHEY & Margaret CRAWFORD, both of Cobden, 16 May 1900 at St. Pauls Church, Cobden
14658-00  Abraham COLLINS, 23, farmer, Westmeath twp., Ross twp., s/o William COLLINS & Martha ARGUE, married Mary Ethel THRASHER, 20, Ross twp., same, d/o Abr. THRASHER & E. BINGHAM, witn: Arthur COLLINS & Kate DAVIDSON, both of Beachburg, 2 May 1900 at Ross twp 14672-00  George COOMBS, 28, farmer, widower, Bristol England, Aylmer Quebec, s/o William COOMBS & Susan WILLIAMS, married Elizabeth Ann WILLIAMS, 22, Cobden, same, d/o John WILLIAMS & Eliza ROSS, witn: John H. HILL & Jemima WILLIAMS, both of Cobden, 28 Nov 1900 at Cobden
015290-01 (Renfrew Co.), John Joseph COTIE, 26, Clarendon -Co. Pontiac - Quebec, Sand Point -McNab Twp., blacksmith, s/o Thomas COTIE & Ann WALKER, to Jane Isabella STEWART, 23, McNab Twp., same, housemaid, d/o James STEWART & Christina McLAREN, witn: Archibald STEWART of McNab Twp., Lucy COTIE of Clarendon Twp. -Co. Pontiac - Quebec, 28 June 1900 at McNab 14391-00  William John CROOK, 32, laborer, Wiltshire England, Arnprior, s/o George. CROOK & Hannah HURLBURT married Martha LANGFORD, 22, Newfoundland, Arnprior, d/o George. LANGFORD & Sarah Ann BISHOP, witn: William A. O'BRYAN & Jessie A. BOWES of Arnprior, 21 Nov 1900, Arnprior
15265-01 John CYBULSKIE, 27, farmer, Hagarty, same, s/o Antoine CYBULSKIE & Agusta S--?, married Annie RECOSKIE, 16, Hagarty, same, d/o Thomas RECOSKIE & Mary STOPA, witn: Jos. RECOSKIE & Maggie CYBULSKIE, both of Sherwood, 21 Jan 1901 at Hagarty 15381-01 John DARROCH, 26, horse trainer, Fitzroy, Renfrew, s/o James DARROCH & Elizabeth ENGLIS, married Maria Sarah BENNETT, 19, Admaston, same, s/o Francis Robert BENNETT & Elizabeth WARK, witn: M. H. BENNETT of Sharbot Lake, Lena MOSS of Renfrew & Laura CRAWFORD of Kingston, 8 Aug 1900 at Renfrew
  #014544-00  James DELONGHREY, 25, laborer, Eganville, Pembroke, s/o Jos. DELONGHREY & Frances DAVIDSON, married Margaret TIERNEY, 24, Osceola, Pembroke, d/o Dennis TIERNEY & Catherine McDONALD, witn: Thomas TIERNEY & Annie SIMONS, both of Pembroke, 21 April 1900 at Pembroke (Rom Cath)
14341-00  William DEMANT, 23, laborer, Germany, Petewawa, s/o William & Mary DEMANT, married Alivine PANKOW, 21, farmer, Alice, Alice, d/o Martin & Maryna PANKOW, witn: Carl NEMAN, Aug. JACKSON, Ida DEMANT & Emilie PANKOE of Alice, 23 Aug 1900, Alice #014552-00  Moise DEMERSE, 41, widower, farmer, Allumettes, same, s/o Vincent DEMERSE & Angele CHAPUT, married M. Azilda GUIMOND, 35, widow, Pembroke, same, d/o Pierre GUIMOND & Domhilde GOHIER, witn: Cyrille & Pierre GUIMOND of Pembroke, 30 April 1900 at Pembroke (Rom Cath)
014553-00  John B. DESCARRIES, 64, widower, laborer, Ottawa, Pembroke, s/o Joseph DESCARRIES & Louise St.AMOUR, married Marguerite St.DENIS, 43, Richmond, Pembroke, d/o Joseph St.DENIS & Mary SHANNON, witn: J.B. BEAUCHAMP & Marie LEVERT, both of Pembroke, 6 May 1900 at Pembroke (Rom Cath) #014538-00  Leonidas DESROCHERS, 23, engineer, Point Levis, Pembroke, s/o Louis DESROCHERS & Zoe VILLENEUVE, married Ludinine ARPIN, 28, Chichester, Pembroke, d/o Michel ARPIN & Josephine PERREAULT, witn: Louis DESROCHERS & Michel ARPIN, both of Pembroke, 22 Jan 1900 at Pembroke (Rom Cath)

14631-00 John DOWNEY, 30, farmer, Pontiac Co., Shee? - Pontiac Co., s/o Michael DOWNEY & Mary SLATTERY, married Maggie Julia McCARTHY, 23, Rolph twp., same, d/o Jeremiah McCARTHY & Ellen DONELLY, witn: Francis & Mary J. McCARTHY of Rolph, 11 June 1900 at Rolph

14394-00  Joseph DUSEAUME, 23, laborer, Arnprior, Arnprior, s/o Augustin DUSEAUME & Angeline PILSEAU married Antillia LAMOTHE, 23, Ottawa, Arnprior, d/o Denis LAMOTHE & Lea BLANCHET, witn: Denis LAMOTHE & Camilla DAZE, 21 Nov 1900, Arnprior
#014522-00  Patrick FARRELL, 26, shantyman, Onslow Quebec, Arnprior town, s/o Thomas FARRELL & Mary KELLY, married Catherine REID, 21, Braeside - McNab, same, d/o Patrick REID & Catherine GIBBONS, witn: Edward REID & Bridget FARRELL, both of Braeside, 27 June 1900 at Sand Point, McNab twp (Rom Cath) 14656-00  John H. FINLAYSON, 40, laborer, Renfrew, Barry's Bay, s/o J.M. FINLAYSON & Mary DENNISON, married Georgina SMITH, 39, Eastons Corners, Haleys, d/o Rev. D. SMITH & Philander BROWN, witn: H.W. HUDSON of Combermere & Mary L. SMITH of Haleys, 18 April 1900 at Haleys Station
#014632-00  Michael J. FITZGERALD, 28, barber, Ottawa, Pembroke, s/o Thomas FITZGERALD & Ellen BROWN, married Christian KEON (Keen?), 24, Michigan, Rolph twp., d/o Andrew KEON (farmer) & Mary MORRIS, witnesses were Laurien STANILAUS of Pembroke & Annie KEON of Rolph twp., 29 July 1900 at Rolph twp. RC Church #014636-00  Thomas FITZGERALD, 27, lumberman, Ottawa, Pembroke, s/o Thomas FITZGERALD & Ellen BROWN, married Annie KEEN, 26, Pontiac Co Quebec, Rolph twp., d/o Andrew KEIN & Mary MORRIS, witnesses were Thomas J. TROTTIER & Dora FITZGERALD both of Pembroke, 24 Sep 1900 at Rolph twp RC Church
#014534-00  James FOSTER, 52, widower, farmer, Lanark twp., same, s/o John FOSTER & Rebecca CHURCH, married Grace SCANLAN, 30, house maid, Moling? twp., Lanark twp., d/o Robert SCANLAN & Mary RINTOUL, witn: Jeremiah FOSTER & Maggie SCANLAN, both of Lanark twp., 21 Dec 1900 at McNab #014530-00  John FRASER, 30, laborer, McNab twp., same, s/o Alexander FRASER & Lizzie McLACHLAN, married Sarah BARRIE, 27, McNab twp., same, d/o John BARRIE & Lizzie BENNETT, witn: John PEARSON & Minnie BARRIE, both of McNab, 5 Nov 1900 at McNab

14517-00 Hugh FROOD, 29, stone mason, Horton twp., Renfrew Town, s/o Donald & Isabella, married Janet E. McKAY, 26, house maid, McNab twp., same, d/o Neil McKAY & Elizabeth McDONALD, witn: Donald FROOD of Renfrew town & Annie McKAY of McNab, 17 Jan 1900 at McNab

14691-00 Percival GARDINER, 24, laborer, Westmeath, same, s/o William GARDINER & not given, married Adeline RETTY, 19, Westmeath, same, d/o Peter RETTY & Domathilde St.DENIS, witn: Joseph RETTY & Cassie SHANNON, both of Westmeath, 28 Nov 1900 at La Passe

#014536-00  George GILBERT, 24, cheese maker, New York, Pembroke, s/o Rufus GILBERT & Carrie DEWOLFE, married Mary FRASER, 25, nurse, Pembroke, same, d/o Simon FRASER & Maria TENNANT, witn: Robert J. FRASER & Annie McLEOD, both of Pembroke, 3 Jan 1900 at Pembroke #014524-00  Henry GILLIES, 40, laborer & clerk, Lanark twp., Braeside, s/o George GILLIES & Mary RODGERS, married Mary McBRIDE, 33, house maid, Lanark Co., Arnprior town, d/o Archibald McBRIDE & Janet STRONG, 2 Aug 1900 at Clay Bank, McNab twp
#014527-00  William H. GOODFELLOW, 25, brakeman, Clay Bank, Carleton Place, s/o William GOODFELLOW & Margaret DUNCAN, married Minnie HOLBEIN, 18, Kincardine, Clay Bank, d/o Rev. William HOLBEIN (Baptist) & Elizabeth RUTTLEY, witn: R.J. WILLOUGHBY of Carleton Place & Katie M. HOLBEIN, Clay Bank, 28 Aug 1900 at Clay Bank, McNab twp 14337-00  James H. GRAHAM, 32, farmer, Montague, Micksburg, s/o Thomas GRAHAM & Ann LEACH, married Thomasena PORTER, 31, laborer, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, d/o Thomas PORTER & Sarah JACKSON, witn: Jacob EDWARDS & Mrs. Jacob EDWARDS of Alice, 3 Oct 1900, Alice
14654-00  Thomas Henry GREER, 37, farmer, Oxford twp., Ross twp., s/o Henry GREER & Mary A. ELLIOTT, married Jane ELLIOTT, 28, Ross twp., same, d/o Henry & Ellen, win: Robert H. & Lizzie ELLIOTT of Ross twp., 11 April 1900 at Cobden #014549-00  Hedley HENNESSY, 27, lumberer, Westmeath, same, s/o Martin HENNESSY & Emily WINTERS, married Alice JOHNSTON, 27, Westmeath, same, d/o Samuel JOHNSTON & Edna THOMPSON, witn: James M. FRASER & Belle M. KENNEDY, both of Pembroke, 7 June 1900 at Pembroke

14683-00 John A. HESS, 31, street railway inspector, Quebec, New York, s/o Hartman HESS & Mary McGEOCH, married Maria E. KENNEY, 31, Westmeath, same, d/o John KENNY (sic) & Ann SMITH, witn: Joseph KENNY of Westmeath & Janet CAMPBELL of Portage du Fort, 8 Aug 1900 at St. Patricks Church, Stafford

14644-00  William HOWARD, 22, laborer, Ross, same, s/o John M. HOWARD & Elizabeth NEIL, married Rebecca GORDON, 22, Ross twp., Bromley twp., d/o Hugh GORDON & Mary JEFFREY, witn: Robert HOWARD & Lena CURRY, both of Ross, 28 April 1900 at Foresters Falls
#014554-00  Emeric JETTE, 32, laborer, Pembroke, same, s/o Toussant JETTE & Olive RATEL, married Thelouise MARLEAU, 27, Pembroke, same, d/o Pierre MARLEAU & Euphrasie GIROUE (or Girone), witn: Azilda GIROUE & Laurent JETTE, both of Pembroke, 6 May 1900 at Pembroke (Rom Cath) #014634-00  John JONES, 29, lumberman, Rolph twp., Pontiac Co. Quebec, s/o Paul JONES & Sarah MOOR, married Louisa PAYETTE, 21, Pontiac Co Quebec, same, d/o Joseph PAYETTE & Mary BAKER, witnesses were George MILLIEUR of Rolph twp & Rene POULURE, of Pontiac Co., 13 Aug 1900 at Rolph twp (Rom Cath)
  14392-00  William JOWEY, 29, hotel keeper, Pakenham, Pakenham, s/o John JOWEY & Mary Ann SEWARD, marrued Bertha McEWAN, 23, McNab twp., Pakenham, d/o John McEWAN & Jane CUNNINGHAM, witn: Robert SEWARD & Bellan MCEWAN of Pakenham, 28 Nov 1900, Arnprior
14389-00  Albert KIRK, 44, widower, farmer, Germany, Germanicus, s/o August KIRK & Johanna KRAUSE married Bertha DITTBERNER, 29, Germany, Arnprior, d/o Aug. DITTBERNER & Fredricka YEHUKE, witn: Fred DITTBERNER, Ed DITTBERNER, Maria NEUMANY & Hanna FALK of Arnprior, 13 Nov 1900, Arnprior 14386-00  John KNIGHT, 46, widower, Lumberman, Horton, Renfrew, s/o Thomas. NIGHT & Elizabeth PATTERSON married Kate BLACK, 37, widow, Ireland, Arnprior, d/o John PILKINGTON & Sarah COPELAND, witn: C. H. MERRICK & Mrs. C. H. MERRICK, Arnprior, 24 Oct 1900, Arnprior
#014633-00  Samuel LABELLE, 24, farmer, Rolph twp., Buchanan twp., s/o Louis LABELLE & Mary J. BROWN, married Agnes BEAUCHAMP, 19, Pontiac Co Quebec, Buchanan twp., d/o Joseph BEAUCHAMP & Della REYMOND, witnesses were Napolean RENAUD & Susan NADEAU, both of Buchanan twp., 7 Aug 1900 at Rolph twp (Rom Cath) #014555-00  John P. LACEY (or Lucey), 32, merchant, Eganville, same, s/o Daniel LACEY & Mary HOWARD, married Catherine MEEHAN, 30, Pembroke, same, d/o Andrew MEEHAN & Ann LINDSAY, witn: Angus MEEHAN of Pembroke & Mary HOWARD of Montreal, 26 June 1900 at Pembroke (Rom Cath)
015291-01 (Renfrew Co.), David LECKIE, 43, McNab Twp., Admaston Twp., w, farmer, s/o Alexander LECKIE & Marion CAMPBELL, to Eliza Ann ARNOT, 41, McNab Twp., same, dressmaker, d/o William Lamont ARNOT & Ann MOORE, witn: William DEAN of Renfrew Twp., Mary McDUFF of McNab Twp., 26 December 1900 at McNab #014551-00  Paul Arthur LEHMANN, 23, machinist, Germany, Pembroke, s/o Fred LEHMANN & Ottilie KRUSFER?, married Marie Louisa REISE, 21, Germany, Pembroke, d/o William REISE & Marie BOERS, witn: Alfred LEYHONAN & Anne REISE, both of Pembroke, 13 June 1900 at Pembroke (Lutheran)

14708-00 John B. LIBBY, 22, farmer, Stafford, same, s/o Philip LIBBY & Elizabeth BOSTON, married Eliza MARTIN, 22, Wilberforce, same, d/o John MARTIN & Elizabeth GRIFFITH, witn: Ed W. BROWN of Stafford & Josephine MARTIN, 25 Dec 1900 at Lake Dore

#014548-00  Alvin Alonzo LIBBY, 28, farmer, Waltham, same, s/o Alvin A. LIBBY & M. WILSON, married Maria MONTGOMERY, 25, Waltham, Allumettes, d/o William MONTGOMERY & Eliza McAULEY, witn: John C. EVE & Jennie WALLACE, both of Pembroke, 27 June 1900 at Pembroke
14668-00  William George LIVINGSTON, 24, barber, Ross, Cobden, s/o James LIVINGSTON & Rachel ALLEN, married Alberta Kerr BURNS, 26, Jolliette Quebec, Cobden, d/o John BURNS & Margaret COPPIN, witn: Neil BERRY & Margaret BURNS, both of Cobden, 5 Sept 1900 at St. Pauls Church, Cobden

 

14628-00 Thomas Andrew LOVE, 24, cheese maker, Glasgow, Renfrew, s/o William LOVE & Elizabeth McGEE, married Maggie Ann KELLY, 22, Griffith, Matawatchan, d/o Patrick KELLY & Maggie McPHERSON, witn: John McPHERSON & Christine KELLY, both of Matawatchan, 24 Dec 1900 at Renfrew 14707-00 A. Edward LULOFF, 34, widower, farmer, Germany, Golden Lake, s/o John LULOFF & Fredericka KRUGER, married Annie SCHONNOP, 21, Hagarty twp., Golden Lake, d/o Christina SCHONNOP & Louisa LULOFF, witn: William LULOFF & Harry POHL, both of Golden Lake, 17 Feb 1900 at Golden Lake
14342-00  Albert MAASO, 29, farmer, Alice, Alice, s/o Gustave MAASO & Jane RAMUS married Emma SCHULTZ, 20, laborer, Germany, Alice d/o Charles SCHULTZ & Louisa SOMMERFIELD, witn: Angus MAAS & Helena SCHULTZ of Alice, 26 June 1900, Alice 14629-00 William V. MANION, 21, lumberman, South Sherbrooke, res not given, s/o William MANION & Margaret DOYLE, married Louisa SIMPSON, 18, Lavant twp., res not given, d/o George SIMPSON & Margaret BAYNE, witn; Robert SIMPSON of Flower Station & C. SMITH of Barrievale, 27 Dec 1900 at Renfrew
14596-00 Albert MANTEUFFLE, 23, farmer, Wilberforce, Palmer Rapids, s/o Julius MANTEUFFLE & Annie LANG, married Mary BUDARICK, 21, Raglan twp., Palmer Rapids, d/o Martin BUDARICK & Annie RINZA, witn: George MANTEUFFLE & Eliza BUDARICK, both of Palmers Rapids, 9 May 1900 at Palmer Rapids #014540-00  Francis MARLEAU, 35, shoe maker, Ste. Philomene, Westmeath, s/o Etienne MARTEAU & Adelaide DESTONNER?, married Celina LAUZON, 27, Ft. Coulange, Westmeath, d/o Olivier LAUZON & Celina AUBREY, witn: Charles RYAN of Westmeath & Louise DUPUIS of Pembroke, 20 Feb 1900 at Pembroke (Rom Cath)
15264-01 Francis MASK, 23, farmer, Hagarty, same, s/o John MASK & Mary TRIBENSKIE, married Victoria CHEPESKIE, 19, Hagarty, same, d/o Martin CHEPESKIE & Constance, witn: John MASK & Frank CHEPESKIE, both of Hagarty, 13 May 1901 at Hagarty #014529-00  Richard MAY, 36, farmer, Fitzroy twp., same, s/o William MAY & Elizabeth LITTLE, married Flora STORIE, 25, McNab twp., same, d/o Joseph STORIE, farmer, & Flora DEWAR, witn: John MAY of Fitzroy twp & Lizzie STORIE of McNab twp., 17 Oct 1900 at Clay Bank
14652-00  Ephraim MAYBEE, 27, miller, Canada, Cobden, s/o J.W. MAYBEE & Hannah McELROY, married Susanna MARSHALL, 27, Cobden, same, d/o John MARSHALL & Annie DOBSON, witn: Harold HUNTER of Cobden & Annie F. GOULD of Smiths Falls, 12 April 1900 at St. Paul's Church, Cobden 14660-00  William McCASKELL, 30, farmer, Ross twp., Westmeath, s/o George McCASKELL & Margaret B--ER?, married Matilda JAMIESON, 26, Ross, same, d/o William JAMIESON & Sarah MILLOY?, witn: Henry JAMIESON & Rose McCASKELL, both of Ross twp., 19 June 1900 at Ross twp
14674-00  Alexander McDONALD, 23, jeweller, Renfrew, Cobden, s/o George McDONALD & Clementina CHALMERS, married Ida DELAHEY, 24, Cobden, same, d/o John DELAHEY & Susan HILL, witn: John R. EASTON of Renfrew & Ellen DELAHEY of Cobden, 8 Oct 1900 at Cobden #014638-00  Alfred McDONALD, 24, farmer, Wilberforce twp., Buchanan twp., s/o Malcolm McDONALD & Elizabeth PINTER, married Mary GRAWBERGER, 16, Buchanan twp., same, d/o Thomas GRAWBERGER (Farmer) & Jane TENNANT, witnesses were George E. & Mary TENNANT of Buchanan twp., 31 Oct 1900 at Buchanan twp
#014535-00  John F?. McDONELL, 35, railway man, Stafford, same, s/o Duncan McDONELL & Rose A. BROWN, married Sarah DELONGHREY, 26, Eganville, Pembroke, d/o Jos. (or Jas.) DELONGHREY & Frances DAVIDSON, witn: Alexander McDONELL & Nellie DELONGHREY, both of Pembroke, 16 Jan 1900 at Pembroke  
14395-00  William James MacELROY, 24, laborer, Fitzroy, Arnprior, s/o William MACELROY & Mary BARTRIDGE married Dorothy Lottie CROTTY, 19, Braeside, Arnprior, d/o Thomas CROTTY & Annie BURNS, witn: John MACELROY & Caroline CROTTY of Arnprior, 26 Nov 1900, Arnprior #014550-00  Robert Boyd McGREGOR, 34, manufacturer, Brockville, Galt, s/o Robert McGREGOR & Margaret NICHOLSON, married Mary Jane SUPPLE, 27, Pembroke, same, d/o William H. SUPPLE & Louisa LLOYD, witn: James F. MacGREGOR of Galt & Gertrude SUPPLE of Pembroke, 7 June 1900 at Pembroke
015288-01 (Renfrew Co.), Peter John McINTOSH, 28, McNab Twp., same, farmer, s/o Peter McINTOSH & Margaret MACHIE, to Mary Jane McMILLAN, 21, McNab Twp., same, housemaid, d/o Thomas MILLAN & Maggie CARSWELL, witn: Henry Harris WILLIAMS & Nellie McMILLAN, both of McNab Twp., 23 May 1900 at McNab 14669-00  John McINTYRE, 26, farmer, Bromley, same, s/o John McINTYRE & Jane BOWERS, married Margaret WALKER, 21, Bromley, Osceola, d/o James WALKER & Mary McINTYRE, witn: Joseph McINTYRE of Bromley & Christena WALKER of Osceola, 17 Oct 1900 at Cobden
14387-00  John Alexander MCLACHLIN, 24, Tel Operator, Arnprior, Arnprior, s/o Peter MCLACHLIN & Rachel REID married Margaret Blackburn GILMOUR, 21, Almonte, Arnprior, d/o Allan A. GILMOUR & Margaret Wylie TEMPLETON, witn: Margaret Wylie GILMOUR & Blanche GILMOUR of Arnprior, 24 Oct 1900, Arnprior 14649-00  John McLAREN, 29, farmer, Bromley, Westmeath, s/o D--? McLAREN & Isabella BARR, married Catherine Mary TAYLOR, 20, Scotland, Bromley, d/o blank TAYLOR & Catherine DAVIDSON, witn: Robert McLAREN of Dunmore? & Ethel P. PALMER of Northcote, 27 June 1900 at Haleys Station
14673-00  Alex McNevin McLEAN, 28, farmer, Westmeath, same, s/o John McLEAN & Margaret McNEVIN, married Julia Jane McDONALD, 30, Ross twp., Cobden, d/o John R. McDONALD & Julia A. MORTON, witn: Walter LITTLE of Beachburg & Nina FRASER of Westmeath, 19 Dec 1900 at Cobden

14706-00 John McLENNON, 38, farmer, Wilberforce, same, s/o William McLENNON & Eliza GRAHAM, married Elizabeth LETT, 28, Wilberforce, same, d/o Thomas LETT & Martha COBOURN, witn: M. Jane LETT & Sam McLENNON, both of Wilberforce, 18 April 1900 at Wilberforce

015289-01 (Renfrew Co.), Archibald McMILLAN, 29, McNab Twp., same, farmer, s/o Peter McMILLAN & Marion McINNIS, to Emma GRAHAM, 21, McNab Twp., same, housemaid, d/o Alexander GRAHAM & Sarah HAMILTON, witn: John McINNIS & Jessie GRAHAM, both of McNab Twp., 6 June 1900 at McNab 14396-00  James MCNAB, 27, laborer, McNab, Arnprior, s/o Alexander & Christina MCNAB married Margaret CROTTIE, 20, McNab, Arnprior, d/o Thomas CROTTIE & Annie BURNS, witn: John MCNAB, Mansfield & Janet LAVENTURE of Renfrew, 28 Nov 1900, Arnprior
#014635-00  Hector MILLIEUR, 21, lumberman, Rolph twp., same, s/o Joseph MILLIEUR & Elmire MOOR, married Maria DEFAULT, 20, Pontiac Co Quebec, same, d/o Joseph DEFAULT & Mary PORTULAND, witnesses were Joseph MILLIEUR of Rolph twp & Joseph BERTRAND of Pontiac Co, 14 Aug 1900 at Rolph twp (Rom Cath) 14393-00  John Francis MOLLOY, 26, laborer, Carleton Place, Arnprior, s/o Thomas MOLLOY & Mary MURPHY married Jane Sarah MAHONEY, 19, Braeside, Arnprior, s/o Patrick MAHONEY & Sara MCGINNIS, witn: Joseph MORONEY, Minney MARONEY of Arnprior, 21 Nov 1900, Arnprior
14647-00  Malcolm MORRISON, 28, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o Malcolm MORRISON & Mary BLAIR, married Jane Greggor BENNETT, 21, Ross twp., same, d/o Thomas? BENNETT & Jane JOHNSTON, witn: James HEADRICK & Sarah BELL, both of Ross, 19 June 1900 at Ross twp 14662-00  William D. MOXAM, 28, farmer, Ross, Monteagle, s/o James MOXAM & Lizzie BENNETT, married Mary E. JARDINE, 25, Ross, same, d/o John JARDINE & Miss KERR, witn: George MOXAM & Jennie JARDINE, both of Ross, 4 July 1900 at Ross twp
#0014543-00  William MULLEN, 21, farmer, Vintin, Ft. Coulange, s/o Patrick MULLEN & Olive ROCHEN?, married Margaret SMITH, 19, Westmeath, same, d/o Alfred SMITH & Harriet ARCHAMBAULT, witn: Phoebe HENDERSON & Effie CURRY, both of Pembroke, 11 April 1900 at Pembroke  
15403-01 Alexander MUNROE, 21, farmer, Bromley, same, s/o Daniel MUNROE & Mary PAPPIN, married Maggie Jane BLACK, 22, Bristol Que., Westmeath twp., d/o Richard BLACK & Maria McDONALD, witn: Henry E. LINDMAN of Eardley Que & Susie OSBORNE of Cobden, 25 Dec 1900 at not given #014521-00  Richard John MUNROE, 26, laborer, Bristol Quebec, Arnprior, s/o Murdoch MUNROE & Margaret BOYLE, married Catherine DILLON, 26, McNab, same, d/o James DILLON & Mary OTTERSON, witn: William DILLON of Sand Point & Helen DILLON of McNab, 27 June 1900 at Sand Point, McNab twp (Rom Cath)
14653-00  George Samuel MURDOCK, 23, farmer, Wilberforce, Foresters Falls, s/o James MURDOCK & Mary CAMPBELL, married Annie PETTIGREW, 24, Foresters Falls, same, d/o George PETTIGREW & Jane FLOOD, witn: James THRASHER & Lena CURRY, both of Foresters Falls, 28 March 1900 at Foresters Falls

14518-00 Howard Trenham MURPHY, 23, CPR station master, Nepean, Braeside, s/o James C. MURPHY & Fanny A. McCONNELL, married Mary Eveline BURNS, 22, Braeside, same, d/o Samuel BURNS & Mary GILLIES, witn: J.E. MURPHY of 344 Maria St. in Ottawa & Miss E.M. GILLIES of Braeside, 3 May 1900 at Braeside

14343-00  William MYLES, 20, laborer, Alice, Pembroke, s/o William MYLES & Carry WALLACE married Christina HENRY (Kenny?), 20, laborer, Alice, Alice, d/o James HENRY & Catherine HARRICKS, witn: Alex MCLEOD & Annie HENRY of Alice, 1 Aug 1900, Alice 15380-01 Richard PAPPA, 29, laborer, Sherbrooke twp., Sharbot Lake, s/o Joseph PAPPA & Mary SHANKS, married Hattie REILLY, 19, Sharbot Lake, Olden twp., d/o Paul REILLY & Emily CAMPBELL, witn: Lena MOSS Of Renfrew & Laura CRAWFORD of Kingtson, 8 Aug 1900 at Renfrew
014545-00  Moise PELLETIER, 23, farmer, Stafford, same, s/o Moise PELLETIER & Perpetine? DESJARDINS, married Edindge GODIER, 24, Stafford, same, d/o Albert GODIER & Hermiline VAUDRY, witn: Eugene LAU & Augustine GODIER, both of Stafford, 1 May 1900 at Pembroke (Rom Cath) 14597-00 Gilbert PHELPS, 28, farmer, Bangor twp., same, s/o Elijah PHELPS & Cordelia ELEIME?, married Louisa GATES, 21, Radcliffe twp., same, d/o Charles GATES & Maggie GEDDES, witn: N. ORAM of Bangor & Flossie GATES of Radcliffe, 20 June 1900 at Radcliffe
15263-01 Michel PRINCE, 22, farmer, Hagarty, same, s/o Michel PRINCE & Mary DUCABECK, married Agustine PAPLENSKIE, 17, Hagarty, same, d/o Jacob PAPLENSKIE & Mary CRINTA, witn: Martin PRINCE of Hagarty & Agusta CUBASUSKIE of Sherwood, 13 May 1901 at Hagarty 14651-00  Henry M. RICHARDSON, 21, clerk, Thornbury, Cobden, s/o M.T. RICHARDSON & Lilla LORD, married Sarah Jane FREELAND, 22, Cobden, same, d/o M. FREELAND & blank BATES, witn: Ephraim MAYBEE & Cassie FREELAND, both of Cobden, 13 March 1900 at St. Paul's Church, Cobden
#014546-00  Robert RICHARDSON, 26, farmer, Westmeath, same, s/o William RICHARDSON & Mary COUCH, married Leslie LAWLESS, 18, Westmeath, same, d/o Andrew LAWLESS & blank VEZINEAU, witn: Arthur LAWLESS of Stafford & Emma BURMLES?, both of Westmeath, 27 June 1900 at Pembroke 14385-00  William. Gordon ROBERTSON, 29, Tel Operator, Chicago, Arnprior, s/o Gordon ROBERTSON & Annie J. MCCAW married Mabel Edith THOMSON, 20, Arnprior, Arnprior, d/o Alexander THOMSON & Mary Ann MAXWELL, witn: Donald THOMPSON & Bella THOMPSON of Arnprior, 27 Oct 1900, Arnprior
#014539-00  Auguste ROMAIN, 26, laborer, Allumettes, same, s/o Auguste ROMAIN & Philomene VAILLANCOURT, married Melinda HOLDEN, 15, Bois Franc, Pembroke, d/o Richard HOLDEN & Hosanna OUELLETTE, witn: Wilfred HOLDEN of Chichester & Victorine LEVESQUE of Allumettes, 26 Feb 1900 at Pembroke (Rom Cath)

14676-00 Asa Smith ROSE, 73, widower, farmer, Montague, Ross twp., s/o Charles ROSE & Martha PUTMAN, married Mary SMITH, 36, widow, Atlantic Ocean, Ross twp., d/o Gand? BARNS & Annie ROSE, witn: John & Annie ROSE of Haleys, 30 Oct 1900 at Haleys

#014539-00  James ROWAN, 39, widower, farmer, Alice, same, s/o John ROWAN & Nancy FRASER, married Myra JACKSON, 25, Lake Doro, Pembroke, d/o John JACKSON & Eliza WARREN, witn: George DELAHEY & Florence JACKSON, both of Pembroke, 21 March 1900 at Pembroke #014637-00  Maurice SAGE, 26, trainman, Bryson Quebec, Des Joachim Quebec, s/o Patrick SAGE & Catherine McCAULEY, married Maud Victoria MOOR, 22, telegraph operator, Rolph twp., same, d/o Benjamin MOOR & Nancy HOLT, witnesses were Thomas TAIT of Des Joachim & Jennie MOOR of Pembroke, 31 Oct 1900 at Rolph twp
14334-00  Charles SAUNDERS, 27, mechanic, Barrie, Sudbury, s/o Thomas SAUNDERS & Annie BATH married Eliza J. KENNEDY, 24, farmer, Alice, Alice, d/o Robert KENNEDY & Mary CARMICHAEL, witn: W. J. LABOW of Sudbury & Retta KENNEDY of Alice, 17 Oct 1900, Alice 14340-00  August SCHOAF, 29, farmer, Petewawa, Pembroke, s/o Fred SCHOAF & Fannie WARNISDOM married Emelie BURCHARDT, 28, laborer, Germany, Alice, d/o William. BURCHARDT & Louisa DEMANT, witn: H. BURCHARDT of Alice & M. DEMANT, H. LABBS & A. DEMANT of Pembroke, 6 Sept 1900, Alice
  14598-00 John SCHUTT, 28, farmer, Wilberforce, Raglan twp., s/o Carl M. SCHUTT & Wilhelmine KRUGER, married Matilda GUINTER, 21, domestic, Raglan twp., same, d/o John GUINTER & Fredericka TROLLY, witn: Minnie SCHUTT & John TROLLY, both of Raglan, 13 Aug 1900 at Raglan twp
14388-00  John L. SHEA, 29, Contractor, Ottawa, Arnprior, s/o Thomas SHEA & Rose Atta CROSSMITH married Julia Ellen SULLIVAN, 23, Huntley, Ottawa, d/o Jas. SULLIVAN & Mary NETTERVILLE, witn: John O'MEARA & Catherine MEALY of Ottawa, 24 Oct 1900, Arnprior #014526-00  James SIMPSON, 20, laborer, Ireland, Arnprior, s/o James SIMPSON & Mary REID, married Harriett Ann STANIFORTH, 21, house maid, Arundel Quebec, Montreal, d/o Frank STANIFORTH & Kate STRONG, witn: Elias ORREN of Arnprior & Lottie STANIFORTH of Montreal, 15 Aug 1900 at Clay Bank, McNab twp (Salv Army)
15419-01 Francis Archer SPENCE, 24, laborer, Coulonge, same, s/o not given, married Adeline BERTRAND, 30, dress maker, Coulonge, same, d/o Felix BERTRAND & Philomene LAFRANCE, witn: George BERTRAND & Marie Louise GREGOIRE, both of Coulonge, 16 Aug 1900 at Gower Point  
#014528-00  Emmet Arthur STEPHENS, 30, carpenter, Hull Quebec, same, s/o William STEPHENS & Mary HOLT, married Sarah ARMSTRONG, 25, Clarendon Quebec, same, d/o John ARMSTRONG, farmer, & Maria HODGINS, witn: Ernest THRASHER of Ross twp & Emily ARMSTRONG of Clarendon Quebec, 17 Sep 1900 at Sand Point 14398-00  August STIELAW, 21, Tailor, Germany, Arnprior, s/o Edward STIELAW & Johanna SPECKER married Carrie NEILL, 20, Braeside, Braeside, d/o John NEILL & Barbara NICHOL, witn: Fred SPECKER of Arnprior & Annie NEILL of Braeside, 12 Dec 1900, Arnprior
#014532-00  Duncan STORIE, 34, farmer, McNab twp., same, s/o Joseph STORIE & Flora DEWAR, married Susan TOWNHILL, 28, housemaid, England, McNab twp., d/o James TOWNHILL & Elizabeth CHAPMAN, witn: Charles TOWNHILL of McNab & Marian B. STORIE of Arnprior, 21 Nov 1900 at McNab twp 14338-00  Frank STREESMANN (Steinmann?), 29, farmer, Alice, Alice, s/o Frank STREESMANN & Annie RADKE married Emma Maria GORR, 33, laborer, Alice, Alice, d/o William GORR & Carry SCHOULTZ, witn: Herman GORR, M. STREESMANN, Gustaf STREESMANN & Mary BORN of Alice, 9 Aug 1900, Alice
#014556-00  Thomas SUTTIFF, 24, farmer, Ross, Portage du Fort, s/o Thomas SUTTIFF & Margaret McCUTCHEON, married Elizabeth SUTTIFF, 22, Beachburg, Pembroke, d/o William SUTTIFF & Catherine McCUTCHEON, witn: Matilda ROONY & P. TRACY, both of Pembroke, 16 June 1900 at Pembroke (Rom Cath)

14684-00 Ralph SWEENEY, 33, farmer, Wilberforce, Lake Dore, s/o John SWEENEY & Jane LETT, married Ellen CLARKE, 22, Wilberforce, Stafford, d/o George CLARKE, farmer, & Mary J. SUFFRON, witn: George CLARKE of Stafford & Ida SWEENEY of Rankin, 13 June 1900 at St. Stephens Church, Stafford

14659-00  J.W. Coulter TEMPLETON, 23, tinsmith, Westmeath, Cobden, s/o William TEMPLETON & Margaret COULTER, married Caroline S. WATSON, 18, Chalk River, Cobden, d/o Rich. WATSON & Chris. McDONALD, witn: Abraham WATSON of Chapleau & Eva LITTLE of Beachburg, 5 June 1900 at Cobden 14664-00  Josiah W. THOMPSON, 25, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o D. THOMPSON & Annie McCAGHARTY?, married Saphrona Jennie ROBERTS, 22, Horton, Ross twp., d/o George ROBERTS & Catherine BURTON, witn: Emerson THOMPSON & Mary Mabel ROBERTS, both of Ross, 11 July 1900 at Ross twp
  14335-00  W. H. THUR, 23, merchant, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, s/o William & Caroline THUR married Lizzie HOLTZ, 19, laborer, Petewawa, Alice, d/o August & Fannie HOLTZ, witn: K. James PELATZ of Eganville & Ida HOLTZ of Alice, 21 Nov 1900, Alice
15266-01 Paul TYRENSKIE, 20, farmer, Sherwood, same, s/o Frank TYRENSKIE & Agusta KREKASPA, married Katherine BRISENSKIE, 18, Sherwood, same, d/o John BRISENSKIE & Victoria PERNICK, witn: Albert (Robert?) & J. BELAFSKIE, 3 Feb 1901 at Hagarty 14390-00  Gustav VERCH, 26, laborer, Germany, Arnprior, s/o William. VERCH married Martha HEISE, 21, Germany, Arnprior, d/o August & Wilhelmina HEISE, witn: Albert VERCH & Elsa HEISE of Arnprior, 15 Nov 1900, Arnprior
14655-00  Thomas WALLACE, 28, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o Thomas WALLACE & Fannie ARNOLD, married Ellen PEEVER, 20, Ross twp., same, d/o William PEEVER & Jane A. WALL, witn: Alfred PEEVER & Hattie A. WALLACE, both of Ross twp., 18 April 1900 at Ross twp 14666-00  James WOODS, 40, clerk, Kildare Quebec, Cobden, s/o Russell WOODS & E. HUSTON, married Jessie ECHLIN, 29, Ross, Cobden, d/o Thomas ECHLIN & Jessie MOTHERWELL, witn: David COLLINS & Mary Jane HILL, both of Cobden, 22 Aug 1900 at St. Pauls Church, Cobden