Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1901 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Renfrew Co., 1901

birth place is given before residence

 

15432-01 William ANDERSON, 33, farmer, Westmeath, same, s/o John ANDERSON & Margaret McLELLAN, married Annie Margaret KEYES, 27, Westmeath, same, d/o Robert KEYES & Mary HAMILTON, witn: James ANDERSON of Westmeath & Retta HAMILTON of Stafford, 25 Sept 1901 at Westmeath twp 15155-01 Frank BADHAM, 26, laborer, Fitzroy twp., Parry Sound, s/o William & Nancy, married Emma SHANING, 23, Thorne, Shawville, d/o Albert SHANING & Martha MARTIN, witn: Archibald WILSON & Jennie McNAB, both of Arnprior, 4 Sept 1901 at Arnprior
15296-01 James BANDY, 21, laborer, McNab twp., same, s/o Robert & Elizabeth, married Mary Jane DUNN, 26, house maid, Pakenham twp., McNab twp., d/o Robert DUNN & Jane SCOBIE, witn: John & Mrs. Mathew BANDY of Pakenham twp., 3 July 1901 at Waba, McNab twp 15382-01 Henry BARTELL, 40, widower, laborer, Germany, Renfrew, s/o August BARTELL & Hannah, married Annie Rose DODDS, 35, widow, Brougham twp., Dacre, d/o not known, witn: David & Margaret FARQUHARSON of Renfrew, 14 March 1901 at Renfrew
15456-01 Albert BEHM, 23, laborer, Bromley, same, s/o August BEHM & Fredericke VOELKER, married Wilhelmine Annie BRAMBERGER, 18, Wilberforce, same, d/o William BRAMBERGER & Wilhelmine BEIDERMAN, witn: William BRAMBERGER of Wilberforce & Louisa SPRINGER of Bromley, 25 Oct. 1901 at Wilberforce 15302-01 Charles BERARD, 21, farmer, Calumet Island Que., Renfrew town, s/o Joseph BERARD & Victoria CHAMIEN, married Sarah Ann McCORMICK, 18, house maid, Admaston twp., McNab twp., d/o Robert CAMPBELL & Maria MCCORMICK, witn: Joseph BERARD of Renfrew town & Ida May McCORMICK of McNab twp., 31 July 1901 at Lot 27, Con 6 of McNab twp
15451-01 William BERNDT, 27, farmer, Germany, North Algona, s/o August BERNDT & Emilie FERCH, married Rosa BUDD, 21, Wilberforce, same, d/o Julius BUDD & Alvina THUER, witn: Ezra BUDD of N. Algona & Minnie BERNT of Golden Lake, 5 July 1901 at Wilberforce 15307-01 George BEURY?, 24, laborer, widower, Peterborough Ont., Sheen? Que., s/o George BEURY & Sarah LEWIS, married Mary St.JACQUES, 22, Alumiez Island, Pembroke, d/o illegible St.JACQUES & Margaret FLEURY, witn: J. S. MILLAR Jr. & Ida HICKS, both of Pembroke, 20 Feb 1901 at Pembroke
15261-01 John BIELAWSKI, 22, farmer, Poland, Hagarty, s/o Andrew BIELAWSKI & Catherine ANDRIAGIS, married Mary LUSASAVASH, 26, widow, Hagarty, same, d/o Antoine PIETROWSKI & Dorothy LIBERA, witn: Catherine BELAWASKI (sic) of Hagarty, 22 April 1901 at Hagarty 15385-01 August BLUMKY, 26, farmer, Prussia, Bagot twp., s/o Lawrence BLUMKY & Rosalie KLUG, married Rachel FRANK, 17, Prussia, Bagot twp., d/o Albert FRANK & Elizabeth KLUG, witn: Gustavus BLUMKY & Eliza FRANK, both of Bagot twp., 9 Sept 1901 at Renfrew
15154-01 Charles James BOND, 23, sawyer, Pakenham, Arnprior, s/o Reuben BOND & Mary Ann LOCK, married Margaret Ann WHYTE, 23, Burnstown, Arnprior, d/o Alexander WHYTE & Christena McLELLAN, witn: Robert G. LAWFORD & Mary BOND, both of Almonte, 28 Aug 1901 at Arnprior  
15258-01 Walter BOSE, 21, farmer, Hagarty, same, s/o Alex BOWES (sic) & Frances THOMAS, married Annie DAVIS, 21, Wicklow twp., Hagarty, d/o George DAVIS & Elizabeth BOYLE, witn: William BOWES & Jennie BADHAM, both of Hagarty, 10 July 1901 at Hagarty 15319-01 John Gilbert BOXWELL, 42, farmer, Stafford, same, s/o Thomas BOXWELL & Elizabeth McKERRACHER, married Sarah Ann CLARK, 35, Stafford, same, d/o Andrew CLARK & Jemima BOXWELL, witn: James CLARK & Mary Ann BOXWELL, both of Stafford, 19 June 1901 at Pembroke
15413-01 William BOYCE, 30, railway employee, Quebec, Stafford, s/o James BOYCE & Rachel GASS, married Catherine E. YOUNG, 28, Stafford, same, d/o William YOUNG & Ann Jane PLUMMER, witn: George YOUNG of Stafford & Eliza J. BURNS of Snake River, 1 May 1901 at St. Patricks Church, Stafford 15400-01 William BRINDLE, 54 (34?), widower, farmer, Petewawa twp., Head twp., s/o James BRINDLE & Margaret A. McINIERE, married Anastasia LABELLE, 44, widow, Pembroke, Buchanan twp., d/o Louis LABELLE & Mary J. BROWN, witn: Joseph LABELLE & Susan NADEAU, both of Buchanan twp., 3 Sept 1901 at Buchanan twp
  15415-01 William B. BUTTLE, 32, Stafford, same, s/o Henry BUTTLE & Mary CHARLES, married Eliza Ann B. BUTTLE, 21, Stafford, same, d/o Thomas BUTTLE & Mary Ann KENNY, witn: Peter POFF of Stafford & Minnie COBURN of Alice, 25 Sept 1901 at St. Patricks Church, Stafford
015241-01  Jacob BYERS, 28, Wilberforce, same, farmer, s/o James BYERS & Elizabeth SEARSON, to Julia Margret THOMPSON, 19, Eganville, same, seamstress, d/o George THOMPSON & Hannah BOLAND, witn: Isaac STEWART of Wilberforce, Stella McARTHUR of Eganville, 7 August 1901 at Eganville 15301-01 Duncan James CAMPBELL, 30, farmer, McNab twp., same, s/o John CAMPBELL & Catherine McNEE, married Agnes Bell STEVENSON, 27, house maid, McNab twp., same, d/o Hugh STEVENSON & Margaret LINDSAY, witn: Malcolm McLAREN & Maggie E. STEVENSON, both of McNab twp., 19 June 1901 at Lot 21, Con 11 of McNab twp.
015295-01  Andrew CARSWELL, 30, McNab Twp., same, farmer, s/o Robert CARSWELL & Isabella HUTSON, to Christina J. S. MURPHY, 21, McNab Twp., same, farmeršs daughter, d/o Andrew MURPHY & Mary SUTHERLAND, witn: David HUTSON & Mary E. MURPHY, both of McNab Twp., 19 June 1901 at the residence of Andrew Murphy of McNab Twp 15437-01 James CLARKE, 41, farmer, Stafford, same, s/o Andrew CLARKE & Jemima BOXWELL, married Mary Ann BOXWELL, 34, Stafford, same, d/o Thomas BOXWELL & Elizabeth McKERCHER, witn: Daniel BOXWELL & Mary A. RATH, both of Stafford, 6 Nov 1901 at Westmeath twp
#015170-01  Archie CLOSE, 21, farmer, McNab twp., same, s/o James E. CLOSE & Evangeline DUNLOP, married Ethel Jane HEADRICK, 21, Pakenham, same, d/o Walter HEADRICK & Isabella CAMPBELL, witn: Virtue R. HEADRICK of Pakenham & Lizzie CLOSE of McNab twp., 11 Dec 1901 at Arnprior 15420-01 John Johnson CONDIE, 28, farmer, Westmeath twp., same, s/o James CONDIE & Janet JOHNSON, married Alma Eupehmia BEAUPRE, 19, Westmeath twp., same, d/o John BEAUPRE & Margaret Emma WRIGHT, witn: John HAWTHORNE of Ross twp & Edna BEAUPRE of Westmeath twp., 9 Jan 1901 at Beachburg
#015220-01  James CORRIGAN, 25, farmer, Brudenelle, same, s/o William CORRIGAN & Frances PARTY, married Margaret Ellen COLTON, 32, Brudenelle, same, d/o Thomas COLTON & Hannah WALSH, witn: Willie (or Millie) COLTON of Brudenelle, & Cora illegible of Osceola, 13 Aug 1901 at St. Marys RC Church, Brudenelle 15402-01 Adam CROZIER, 25, farmer, Ross twp., Admaston, s/o Christopher CROZIER & Eliza GUEST, married Eliza JOHNSTON, 19, Ross twp., same, d/o Samuel JOHNSTON & Eliza McFETORS, witn: James BENNETT & Sarah Jane CROZIER, both of Ross twp., 3 Jan 1901 at Ross twp
15159-01 George William DALE, 34, tinsmith, Clarendon twp., same, s/o Edward DALE & Eliza ARNOLD, married Laura HODGINS, 24, Clarendon twp., same, d/o Richard & Fannie, witn: John L. HODGINS & Bella B. DALE, both of Clarendon, 2 Oct 1901 at Arnprior 15257-01 William Thomas DALY, 23, laborer, Huntley, Hintonburg, s/o Lewis DALY & Kate REMINGTON, married Elizabeth SKUCE, 24, Renfrew Co., Jones twp., d/o Richard SKUCE & Ellen BROWN, witn: Daniel SKUCE of Bark Lake & Margaret PRICE of Banger twp., 24 July 1901 at Hagarty
15376-02 (Renfrew Co.) Calvin DAVIS, 30, farmer, London, Sydney, s/o Hiram DAVIS & Rebecca ALEXANDER married Cordelia CONNERS, 24, Pembroke, St. Barthelemy, d/o Joseph CONNERS & Cordelia ALLARD, witn: Octave ALLARD, Hull & Joseph CONNERS, Pembroke, 27 Dec 1901, Pembroke 015292-01  John DEAN, 43, Fitzroy, same, farmer, s/o James DEAN & Jane SADLER, to Bertha BRISKIE, 22, Sebastopol, Fitzroy, housemaid, d/o August BRISKIE & Louise JORDAN, witn: William & Lizzie HOLBEIN, both of Clay Bank - McNab, 6 February 1901 at Clay Bank, McNab
15392-01 James DE MARSH, 23, laborer, Blythfield twp., same, s/o Peter DE MARSH & Annie CROSKERY, married Alice MIJEAU (Mijean?), 24, Lanark twp., Clyde Forks, d/o Moses MIJEAU & Sophia DURICE?, witn: Elizabeth REYNOLDS of Renfrew & Hattie DE MARSH of Barryvale, 19 Nov 1901 at Renfrew 15401-01 Michael J. DENNEY, 21, bartender, Shire? twp Que., Des Joachim Que., s/o Patrick DENNEY & Elizabeth RYAN, married Cassie (Bessie?) LAFROLIN, Eganville, Des Joachim, d/o  George LAFROLIN? & Joanna BUCKLEY, witn: Michael RATHWELL of Rolph twp & Kate illegible of Sheenboro, 24 Sept 1901 at RC Church, Rolph twp
15417-01 James DENNISON, 29, farmer, Wilberforce, same, s/o William DENNISON & Elizabeth PAUL, married Maggie R. SUTHERLAND, 20, Stafford, same, d/o Donald SUTHERLAND & Jane MILLER, witn: Robert DENNISON of Wilberforce & Eliza J. SUTHERLAND of Stafford, 31 July 1901 at Micksburg #015221-01  James Lawrence DEVINE, 23, teamster, Brudenelle, Killaloe, s/o John DEVINE & Ann COSTELLO, married Annie ACTON, 21, seamstress, Cardinal, Brudenelle, d/o Richard ACTON & Mary COMBES, witn: John NELAN & Lizzie McGRAHAM, both of Killaloe Station, 26 Aug 1901 at St. Marys RC Church, Brudenelle
15316-01 James Henry DIXON, 30, lecturer, Waterford, Lakefield, s/o Thomas DIXON & Margaret DAWSON, married Margaret Ann PAPPIN, 26, Westmeath, same, d/o Narcisse? PAPPIN & Amelia St.LOUIS, witn: W. H. LOYD & W. H. HENDERSON, both of Pembroke, 11 April 1901 at Pembroke 15298-01 John Fulford DODD, 27, farmer, Bristol twp - Que, McNab twp., s/o Robert DODD & Agnes FULFORD, married Jessie Janet Whyte HARRIS, 24, house maid, Glasgow Scotland, Arnprior, d/o Robert HARRIS & Margaret McMURRAY, witn: Allan McGREGOR of Arnprior & Donald CARMICHAEL of Braeside, 11 Dec 1901 at Arnprior
15260-01 Martin DOTA, 26, farmer, Hagarty, same, s/o Albert DOTA & Mary SULIST, married Martha WINSKOPSKI, 21, Sherwood, same, d/o Adam WINSKOPSKI & Paulina BERNASKI, witn: Alberta DOTA of Hagarty & Annie WINSKOPSKI of Sherwood, 30 April 1901 at Hagarty 15414-01 William F. DRAEGER, 30, butcher, Germany, Philadelphia, s/o William DRAEGER & Augusta NEUMEYERS, married Augusta M.E. SAAR, 26, Stafford, same, d/o Ernest SAAR & Augusta BIESENTHAL, witn: Herman & Enna SAAR and Albert & Magdalene BIESENTHAL, 6 Nov 1901 at Stafford
15389-01 John DRYSDALE, 33, farmer, Renfrew, Westmeath twp., s/o James DRYSDALE & Janet KIRBY, married Susan RICHARDSON, 35, Westmeath twp., same, d/o William [no surname given] & Mary COUCH, witn: T.C. HAY & Teresa HARTNEY, both of Renfrew, 13 Nov 1901 at Renfrew 15390-01 John DRYSDALE, 60, widower, carpenter, Lanark village, Horton twp., s/o Robert DRYSDALE & Mary THOMSON, married Susanna RANKIN, 53, widow, Van Kleek Hill, Calabogie, d/o Donald McLAURIN & Sarah McLAUGHLIN, witn: T.W. FRASER & Marion FRASER, both of Renfrew, 13 Nov 1901 at Renfrew
#015171-01  James A. DRYSDALE, 28, clerk, Renfrew, Arnprior, s/o Robert DRYSDALE & Charlotte COOMBS, married Helen FORAN, 28, Brudenell, Arnprior, d/o James FORAN & Ann GALLICHER, witn: Joseph DAGENAIS & Ginella CONNOLLY, both of Arnprior, 16 July 1901 at Arnprior 15153-01 James ESSEX, 22, laborer, Lanark Co., Arnprior, s/o John ESSEX & Agnes SUTHERLAND, married Bridget FARRELL, 21, Quebec, Braeside, d/o Thomas FARRELL & Mary KELLY, witn: M. & Mrs. Margaret MacLEAN of Arnprior, 19 Aug 1901 at Arnprior
#015219-01  John FINNCANE, 31, farmer, South Algoma, Brudenelle, s/o Patrick FINNCANE & Mary HUGHES, married Jane SCULLY, 31, Radcliffe, same, d/o Maurice SCULLY & Catherine NICHOLSON, witn: William SCULLY of Radcliffe & Katie GORINSON of South Algoma, 12 Aug 1901 at St. Marys RC Church, Brudenelle 15431-01 Arthur FLOOD, 28, widower, farmer, Ross, same, s/o George FLOOD & Jane HAWTHORNE, married Catherine CURRY, 28, Pembroke, Ross, d/o George CURRY & Catherine MATHIESON, witn: Donald McCASKELL & Lena CURRY, both of Foresters Falls, 17 Sept 1901 at Beachburg
15315-01 Daniel (Samuel?) John FLYN (s/b Flynn?), 21, farmer, Pembroke, Alice, s/o Henry John FLYNN & Elizabeth HAMILTON, married Susan HUDSON, 16, Buchanan, same, d/o Harry HUDSON & Ann McDONALD, witn: John J. KENNEDY of Alice & Annie E. FLYN of Pembroke, 10 April 1901 at Pembroke 15312-01 William Edmond FOSTER, 25, axe maker, Belleville, Pembroke, s/o Thomas FOSTER & Margaret WARK, married Catherine DICKSON, 23, Westmeath, Stafford, d/o William DICKSON & Eliza DAVIDSON, witn: George McCONNELL of Pembroke & Sarah DICKSON of Stafford, 20 Feb 1901 at Pembroke
#015166-01  Joseph FRANK, 36, laborer, Italy, Arnprior, s/o Paul FRANK & Jane AUSTRARE, married Mary Ann MILLAR, 19, England, Arnprior, d/o William MILLAR & Kathleen SIMPSON, witn: Zoni OUORATO & Joseph LACROIX, both of Arnprior, 5 Nov 1901 at Arnprior 15435-01 John Hector FRASER, 20, barber, Westmeath, Pembroke, s/o John FRASER & Jennie PERRAULT, married Agnes Rebecca CASSIDY, 19, Westmeath, Pembroke, d/o James CASSIDY & Elizabeth DUNLOP, witn: Hannah Eliza MAYHEW & Thomas LEVANS, both of Pembroke, 2 Oct. 1901 at Westmeath
#015217-01  Ferdinand FRITCH, 33, widower, laborer, Denbigh twp., Hartford Wash Instr?, s/o Gottfried FRITCH & Ann LEHMAN, married Fillia BRUKERT, 19, Hagerty twp., Brudenelle twp., d/o Frederick BRUKERT & Maria FABIEN, witn: William BRUKERT & Annie KRIZEN, both of Lyndock, 30 Sept 1901 at Lyndock 15425-01 Paul GALLIPO, 34, farmer, widower, Perth, Ross twp., s/o Joseph GALLIPO & Harriet ROBINSON, married Cassie WILSON, 18, Westmeath twp., same, d/o James WILSON & Agnes CHURCH, witn: Alexander SMITH of Ross & Mary WILSON of Westmeath twp., 12 June 1901 at Westmeath twp
15411-01 William GRANSEE, 27, farmer, Raglan twp., same, s/o Carl GRANSEE & Ernestine QUAST, married Ernestina HANDKE, 27, Posen Germany, Sebaastopol twp., d/o Carl E. HANDKE & Rosine MENZEL, witn: Fermann HANDKE & Marie FLUEGEL, both of Sebastopol, 23 Jan 1901 at Sebastopol 15304-01 John GREEN, 67, widower, farmer, Pakenham twp., McNab twp., s/o John & Rose Ann, married Margaret CONNORS, 43, widow, Arnprior, McNab twp., d/o Michael CONNORS & Bridget WADE, witn: Annie BOSTIEN (Bastien?) & L--? CH--?, both of Arnprior, 30 Sept 1901 at Arnprior
015243-01  Johnn Frank GRIECE, 23, South Algona, same, farmer, s/o William GRIECE & Agusta PLANNEAHANER, to Agness Elenor FICK, 19, Wilberforce, same, farmeršs daughter, d/o Gustave FICK & Heneriette STEMSDORF, witn: Willie GRIECE of South Algona, Marie FICK of Eganville, 16 October 1901 at Eganville #015224-01  Thomas Jeremiah HALLIDAY, 23, farmer, South Algoma, Brudenelle, s/o not known, married Catherine McINTOMINY, 24, Brudenelle, same, d/o John McINTOMINY, farmer, & Rose REILLY, witn: James & Catherine Ann O’CONNOR of Brudenelle, 26 Nov 1901 at St. Marys RC Church, Brudenelle
15418-01 Andrew G. HAMILTON, 28, farmer, Bromley, same, s/o David HAMILTON & Jane FOREST, married Margaret J. OWENS, 18, Gratton, Stafford, d/o Edward OWENS & Mary M. McFARLANE, witn: Andrew HAMILTON of Harvey & Nellie OWENS of Stafford, 4 Sept 1901 at Stafford #015167-01  Thomas William HANSON, 20, laborer, White Lake, Arnprior, s/o William HANSON & Annie BARRIE, married Mary M.E. COGHLAN, 20, Yardley, Mullocks’s Mills, d/o Charles COGHLAN & Mary Etta COWAN, witn: Charles COGHLAN & Ella MERRIFIELD, both of Mullock’s Mills, 12 Nov 1901 at Arnprior
15394-01 Robert Henry HARPER, 25, harness maker, Belfast Ireland, Moosamin NWT, s/o Joseph HARPER & Margaret TURNER, married Thomasina Laura FIELD, 23, Buchanan twp., same, d/o William S. FIELD, farmer, & Mary WILSON, witn: A.C. ELLIOTT & Mabel FIELD, both of Buchanan, 16 Jan 1901 at Buchanan twp #015168-01  James HARRIS, 24, farmer, Fitzroy twp., same, s/o William HARRIS & Maria PIERCE, married Emma Caroline SMITH, 29, Fitzroy twp., same, d/o Wakefield SMITH & Margaret CARR, witn: John H. SMITH & Sarah J. HARRIS, both of Fitzroy, 20 Nov 1901 at Arnprior
15161-01 James HARRISON, 23, laborer, Arnprior, same, s/o James HARRISON & Annie McPHEE, married Sarah SMITH, 21, Quebec, Arnprior, d/o Martin SMITH & Margaret McHUGH, witn: Willie HARRISON & Mary A. REYNOLDS, both of Arnprior, 5 July 1901 at Arnprior 15151-01 Franklin HARTMAN, 22, laborer, England, Foresters Falls, s/o William & unknown, married Maud FRENCH, 21, Foresters Falls, Galetta, d/o Abraham FRENCH & Amanda JOHNSTON, witn: Margaret & Margaret J. MacLEAN of Arnprior, 12 July 1901 at Arnprior
#015176-01  Jeremiah HAYES, 24, laborer, Ireland, Arnprior, s/o Jeremiah HAYES & Mary DALTON, married Minnie PROULX, 21, Cumberland, Arnprior, d/o Seraphine PROULX & Catherine COSTELLO, witn: Thomas CALLAGHAN & Emma? CHARBONNEAU, both of Arnprior, 28 Oct 1901 at Arnprior (Rom Cath) 15442-01 Henry HEAD, 24, farmer, of Wilberforce, s/o Henry & Jane, married Jane McINTYRE, 27, of Wilberforce, d/o Robert McINTYRE & Magdalena STUART, witn: R. W. McCORMACK & Annie WALKER, 6 March 1901 at not given [reg'd in Wilberforce twp]
15152-01 William Albert HORNER, 26, farmer, Clarendon twp., Bristol, s/o Ralph HORNER & Jane SMILEY, married Jemima A. DONALDSON, 23, Bristol twp., Ottawa, d/o John DONALDSON & Margaret LUCAS, witn: A. W. HORNER of Bristol & M. J. FLETCHER of Ottawa, 7 Aug 1901 at Arnprior 15162-01 Richard HOWARD, 32, farmer, Clarendon, same, s/o John HOWARD & Mary Ann HODGINS, married Ellen HARRIS, 22, Clarendon twp., same, d/o James HARRIS & Susan WALLS, witn: Samuel R. HOWARD of Shawville & Letitia DAG of Chartens, 4 Sept 1901 at Arnprior
15391-01 John HOWIL (Howell?), 72, widower, retired farmer, Glasgow Scotland, Portage du Fort, s/o John HOWIL & Elizabeth McINTYRE, married Eliza PEEVER, 56, widow, Co. Kerry Ireland, Horton twp., d/o Sam HOFFMAN & Deborah HOWDEN, witn: George MARTELL & Ida C. EADY, both of Renfrew, 20 Nov 1901 at Renfrew 15399-01 James HURLEY, 28, farmer, England, Westmeath twp., s/o James HURLEY & Blank, married Elizabeth TENNANT, 21, Buchanan twp., same, d/o Robert TENNANT & Elizabeth GRAWBERGER, witn: William & Mary TENNANT of Buchanan twp., 28 Aug 1901 at Buchanan twp
015251-01  John IRVING, 32, not given, Gratton, farmer, s/o James IRVING & Margret CRAWFORD, to Margret McGRATH, 30, not given, Gratton, farmeršs daughter, d/o John McGRATH & Grace McPHERSON, witn: Patrick McNAMARA of Gratton, P- DOWDALE of Eganville, 12 May 1901 at Eganville 015246-01  Paul JACKS, 34, Griffiths, same, labourer, s/o Dafoe JACKS & Christy MARTIN, to Elizabeth ENOIH? (Emih?), 24, Golden Lake, same, d/o Frank ENOIH & Filmenu SIMON, witn: Moses MAITEL of Griffiths, Mary Ann BENOL of Golden Lake, 7 January 1901 at Eganville
  #015216-01  Frank KANGUS (or Kargus), farmer, Arnprior, Lyndock, s/o Herman KANGAS & not given, married Minnie KANFFELDT, 21, Arnprior, Lyndock, d/o August, farmer, & Augusta, witn: Henry KANFFELDT & Lizzie KANGAS, both of Lyndock, 12 July 1901 at Lyndock
#015223-01  Thomas KELLY, 28, farmer, Sebastapol, same, s/o Simon KELLY & Elen KILROY, married Catherine MAHON, 25, Radcliffe, same, d/o John MAHON, farmer, & Mary STEEP, witn: Edmond STEEP of Sebastapol & Mary Jane JEFFREY of Rockingham, 9 Sept 1901 at St.Marys RC Church, Brudenelle 15406-01 James Edward KELLY, 29, telegraph operator, Ottawa, same, s/o Patrick KELLY & Isabella PETERKIN, married Clara Louisa HUMPHRIES, 29, Ross twp., same, d/o Richard HUMPHRIES & Louisa McINTYRE, witn: Archie HUMPHRIES & Essa PEEVER, both of Ross twp., 5 June 1901 at Haleys Station
015248-01  Francis KIELY, 29, Mount St. Patrick, same, farmer, s/o Patrick KIELY & Mary CARTY, to Maggie PELS, 21, Pakenham, same, d/o Joseph PELS & Susan HEGARTY, witn: P. KIELY of Eganville, Agnes BLASETT(?) of Renfrew, 29 April 1901 at Eganville  
#015222-01  Patrick KIMMINS, 27, clerk, Wakefield Quebec, Ottawa, s/o Thomas KIMMINS & Margaret McCREADY, married Mary CARTY, 22, seamstress, Brudenelle, same, d/o John CARTY & Elizabeth COYNE, witn: James KIMMINS of Ottawa & Sarah CARTY of Brudenelle, 3 Sept 1901 at St. Marys RC Church, Brudenelle 15447-01 Christian KRUGER, 44, widower, farmer, Germany, Wilberforce, s/o Christian KRUGER & Catherine DESTIENER?, married Louisa PAUKE (Panke?), 28, Germany, Wilberforce, d/o Julius PAUKE & Minnie HEINS, witn: August PAUKE & Emma PETERS, both of Pembroke, 30 April 1901 at Wilberforce
015249-01  Clement KRUGOR, 23, not given, Algona, farmer, s/o August KRUGOR & Cathelen WILNITZ, to Mary STASHICK, 19, not given, Algona, d/o Isadore STASHICK & Rose Ann KUTCHAW, witn: John STASHICK of Renfrew, Martha KRUFOR of Algona, 30 April 1901 at Eganville 15379-01 Francis KRUPA, 28, farmer, Poland, Horton, s/o Joseph KRUPA & Margaret BERKOWNA, married Rosalie KOBUS, 27, Poland, Renfrew, d/o Nicolas KOBUS & Pauline CERA, witn: Joseph GRZUNA? & Agnes CYBULSKA, both of Renfrew, 9 July 1901 at Renfrew
  15383-01 Norbert LABONTE, 26, carpenter, Renfrew, same, s/o Norbert LABONTE & Philomene DUCHARME (deceased), married Mary Delina FREMONT, 24, tailoress, Admaston, Renfrew, d/o Antonie FREMONT & Margaret MAILLOUX, witn: Edward LETANG & Margaret VALIQUETTE, both of Renfrew, 6 Aug 1901 at Renfrew
#015177-01  Philippe LANDREAU, 19, laborer, Cheniceville?, Cache Bay, s/o Joseph LANDREAU & Emma SABOURIN, married Louisa LAVOIE, 17, St. martin, Arnprior, d/o Augustin LAVOIE & Marie Claire BELANGER, witn: Augustin LAVOIE & Louis PAIMENT, both of Arnprior, 20 Nov 1901 at Arnprior (Rom Cath) 15259-01 Albert B. LANG, 38, widower, salesman, Berlin Ont., same, s/o Peter LANG & E. BOHMER, married Minnie SCHELERN, 22, Hagarty, same, d/o Charles SCHELERN & Minnie VIRCH, witn: John ZUMMASH? & Mary BECKER, both of Hagarty, 12 July 1901 at Killaloe
15434-01 Thomas LEVANS, 20, laborer, Ross, Pembroke, s/o Thomas William LEVANS & Maggie APPLEBY, married Hannah Eliza MAYHEW, 19, Snake River, Pembroke, d/o Charles MAYHEW & Sarah DUNLOP, witn: John Hector FRASER & Agnes Rebecca CASSIDY, both of Pembroke, 2 Oct 1901 at Westmeath 15310-01 Wilhelm LUBKE, 25, laborer, Wilberforce, Pembroke, s/o John LABKE (sic) & Wilhelmie SACKS, married Louise ROHLOFF, 26, Alice, Pembroke, d/o Joseph ROHLOFF & Marie MEYER, witn: Herman SANKE (Sauke?) & Mathilde LUBKE, both of Wilberforce, 1 May 1901 at Pembroke
015247-01  M. J. MALONEY, 25, Wilberforce, Eganville, physician, s/o Patrick MALONEY & Mary OSHAUNSEY (O’Shaughnessy?), to Margret M. BONFIELD, 23, Eganville, same, d/o James BONFIELD & Catherine TONCEY, witn: Timothy MALONEY & Mary QUALEY, both of Eganville, 19 February 1901 15454-01 Martin MARKUS, 30, farmer, widower, North Algona, Wilberforce, s/o Martin MARKUS & Carolina YURDT, married Annie WALTER, 20, Wilberforce, same, d/o William WALTER & Gusta SEBELL, witn: Henry YANDT & Martha DOERING, both of Wilberforce, 25 Sep 1901 at Wilberforce
15398-01 Patrick McCARTHY, 21, farmer, Wylie twp., same, s/o Felix McCARTHY & Catherine McCARTHY, married Jessie Ann McDONALD, 20, Wylie twp., same, d/o John McDONALD & Frances PORTER, witn: Hugo KANNEGAINE? & Mary McCARTHY, both of Wylie twp., 6 Aug 1901 at R. Church, Rolph twp  
15455-02 William Edward McCHARLES, 27, farmer, Matawatchan, Renfrew, s/o William McCHARLES & Rosabel JAMES, married Elizabeth PROCTOR, 24, Admaston twp., same, d/o Richard PROCTOR & Annie LEWIS, witn: W. J. CARDIFF & Debbie PROCTOR, both of Admaston, 2 Oct 1901 at Renfrew 15430-01 Arthur H. McCLURY, 31, widower, blacksmith, Montreal, Foresters Falls, s/o William John McCLURY & Jane Eliz. HODSON, married Eliza MILLS, 30, Renfrew, Westmeath, d/o William MILLS & Margaret MILLER, witn: John MOXAM of Foresters Falls & Annie Martha MILLS of Westmeath, 21 Aug 1901 at Westmeath
15318-01 Alexander McDONALD, 28, farmer, Stafford, same, s/o Duncan McDONALD & Rose Ann BROWN, married Catherine MULLEN, 23, Stafford, same, d/o Patrick MULLEN & Agnes McDONALD, witn: Francis McDONALD & Norah MULLEN, both of Pembroke, 30 April 1901 at Pembroke 15456-02 James McGONEGAL, 24, farmer, Lavant twp., same, s/o Stephen McGONEGAL & Hannah DOLIN?, married Mary St.PIERRE, 18, North Bay, Lavant twp., d/o Angus St.PIERRE & Mary, witn: George & Charlotte BECKER of Renfrew, 31 Dec 1901 at Renfrew
15299-01 John Colin Campbell McGREGOR, 24, laborer, McNab twp., Bagot twp., s/o Donald McGREGOR & Margaret INGLIS, married Catherine McCALLUM, 28, house maid, Bagot twp., same, d/o John McCALLUM & Margaret WALLACE, witn: Daniel McGREGOR & Kate WALLACE, both of McNab twp., 3 Sept 1901 at White Lake, McNab twp 015293-01  Alexander McGREGOR, 36, Haldimand Twp., Alice Twp - Co. Renfrew, widower, cheese maker, s/o Charles McGREGOR & Margaret SHAW, to Jennie Forrest HAMILTON, 24, Cumberland -Co. Russell, McNab Twp., housemaid, d/o John HAMILTON & Margaret STEWART, witn: Andrew & Jennie C. HAMILTON, both of Lot 18 Con. 6 McNab, 19 April 1901 at Lot 18 Con. 6 McNab
#015178-01  Charles McGUIRE, 38, laborer, Minnesota, Arnprior, s/o Thomas McGUIRE & Ellen CONNOLLY, married Catherine MURPHY, 38, Pakenham, Arnprior, d/o John MURPHY & Ann CAVANAGH, witn: Michael BUCKLEY & Jennie MANGAN (or Maugan), both of Arnprior, 27 Nov 1901 at Arnprior (Rom Cath) 15300-01 Thomas Peter McLACHLAN, 27, farmer, McNab twp., same, s/o Peter McLACHLAN & Elizabeth COCHERANE, married Jeanie ROBERTSON, 23, house maid, McNab twp., same, d/o John ROBERTSON & Marion INGLIS, witn: Andrew McLACHLAN & Nellie ROBERTSON, both of McNab twp., 4 Dec 1901 at McNab twp
15308-01 Alexander MacLAREN, 22, baggage master, Bromley, Renfrew, s/o Duncan MacLAREN & Isabell BARR, married Jamesina CASSIDY, 21, Westmeath, Pembroke, d/o James CASSIDY & Elizabeth DUNLOP, witn: Robert McLAREN (sic) of Bromley & Agnes CASSIDY of Pembroke, 27 March 1901 at Pembroke 15436-01 Peter S. McLAREN, 24, farmer, Westmeath twp., same, s/o Duncan McLAREN & Ellen STEWARD, married Jessie May PRUDHAM, 23, teacher, Nelson, Westmeath, d/o Charles PRUDHAM & Sarah WALKER, witn: John McLEAN & Isabella ROBERTSON, both of Beachburg, 6 Nov 1901 at Beachburg
15407-01 William John McLAUGHLIN, 23, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o Charles McLAUGHLIN & Maggie LAVINE, married Louisa LYNCH, 18, Ross twp., same, d/o William LYNCH & Catherine Jane PEEVER, witn: George EADY of Horton twp & Mary Ann LYNCH of Cobden, 19 June 1901 at Ross twp 15387-01 Alexander McLELLAN, 28, widower, laborer, Bagot twp., Arnprior, s/o Archibald [no surname given] & Annie HUDSON, married Mary Jane THOMBLISON, 26, Wicklow twp., Gratton twp., s/o William [no surname given] & Mary HAGGART, witn: T.C. HAY of Renfrew, 10 April 1901 at Renfrew
15454-02 Thomas Clifford McNEELY, 32, laborer, Mt. St. Patrick, Calabogie, s/o John McNEELY & Catherine FERGUS, married Mary Elizabeth WAGNER, 18, Killaloe, same, d/o Fred WAGNER & Ann BUDDY?, witn: Liby F. QUARTERMAINS & Lena MOSS, both of Renfrew, 16 Sept 1901 at Renfrew #015165-01  David McNEIL, 29, farmer, England, Pakenham, s/o James McNEIL & Jane McLEALEN?, married Lena PLIGTH, 22, McNab twp., Arnprior, d/o John PLIGTH & Christena SOLAND, witn: Frank PULTZ of Arnprior & Lizzie McNEIL of Pakenham, 17 Oct 1901 at Arnprior
15452-01 Johann MELCHER, 31, farmer, Wilberforce, same, s/o Martin MELCHER & Elizabeth RICHTER, married Anna DOMANN (Dornann?), 28, Wilberforce, same, d/o Mathias DOMANN & Louisa KREIGER, witn: Ludwig RICHTER & Anna WAITS, both of Wilberforce, 5 July 1901 at Wilberforce  
15423-01 George MICK, 38, farmer, Stafford twp., same, s/o John MICK & Ann MICK, married Martha PATTERSON, 35, Westmeath twp., same, d/o Charles PATTERSON & Jane PATTERSON, witn: Christena LITTLE of Pembroke & Walter LITTLE of Beachburg, 18 June 1901 at Beachburg #015169-01  John MILLAR, 38, laborer, Pembroke, Arnprior, s/o William MILLAR & Harriet LEDGERWOOD, married Margaret LEDGERWOOD, 35, Portage du Fort, Arnprior, d/o Daniel LEDGERWOOD & Mary Ann TEMPLETON, witn: Margaret MacLEAN & Mabel LEDGERWOOD, both of Arnprior, 25 Nov 1901 at Arnprior
15449-01 John G. MILLS, 24, clerk, Eganville, not given, s/o William James MILLS & Matilda MARTIN, married Eliza S. PAUL, 24, Wilberforce, ng, d/o Robert PAUL & Bella McMILLAN, witn: Alex MILLS & Mary C. PAUL, both of Wilberforce, 3 July 1901 at Wilberforce 015240-01  Herman R. MITTELSTOLD, 20, Schwucherwalde Germany, South Algona, farmer, s/o unknown & Hulda MITTLESTOLD, to Bertha Agusta LUBITZ, 21, Germany, Eganville, farmeršs daughter, d/o William LUBITZ & Johanna WOILLUTZ, witn: William ZADOW of South Algona, Anna VERCH of Eganville, 4 July 1901 at Eganville
15426-01 Alfred MOORE, 30, farmer, Pontiac Que., same, s/o David MOOE & Jane Ann SCHULLY, married Elizabeth Maud BAILEY, 22, Clarendon twp., same, d/o Andrew BAILEY & Margaret BLAKELY, witn: David GAMBLE of Litchfield Que & Sarah Ann MOORE of Leslie twp. Que, 2 July 1901 at Beachburg 15386-01 Benjamin Wesley MUIR, 25, blacksmith, Pontiac Co. Que., Sault Ste. Marie, s/o Thomas MUIR & Ellen WILKINSON, married Martha Louisa McLELLAN, 23, Pontiac Co Que., same, d/o John McLELLAN & Maria GILPIN, witn: H. YOUNGHUSBAND of Sault Ste. Marie & E. JALLAND of Ottawa, 12 Sept 1901 at Renfrew
15164-01 George Edward NEILSON, 31, printer, Arnprior, same, s/o George Edward NEILSON & Margaret R. HART, married Lily FLETCHER, 26, Arnprior, same, d/o Robert FLETCHER & Harriet JONES, witn: Lily E. FLETCHER of Arnprior & Isabella HUDSON of Harvey, 8 Oct 1901 at Arnprior 15314-01 Michael NEVILLE, 21, carpenter, Wilberforce, Pembroke, s/o James NEVILLE & Ellen HEFER--?, married Eden Emily O'KELLY, 21, Allumet Island, same, d/o Christpher O'KELLY & Mary McGUIRE, witn: George DUNN of Chichester & Constance O'KELLY of Allumette Island, 1 May 1901 at Pembroke
015245-01  John F. OBRIAN, 32, Gratton, same, farmer, s/o Patrick O'BRIAN & Mary McCARNEY, to Bridget McGRATH, 25, Gratton, same, d/o John McGRATH & Grace McPHERSON, witn: Ononis OBRIAN & Grace McGRATH, both of Gratton, 16 July 1901 at Eganville #015218-01  Antoine O'BRIEN, 31, carpenter, Brudenelle, same, s/o John O'BRIEN & Anna PAINER?, married Bridget ROWAN, 22, domestic, Killaloe, same, d/o James ROWAN & Elizabeth RUDDY, witn: F.S. O'BRIEN of Almonte & Maggie LAVELLE of Hagerty, 22 July 1901, St. Marys RC Church, Brudenelle
  #015175-01  William Joseph OTTERSON, 24, butcher, McNab twp., Arnprior, s/o James OTTERSON & Catherine TONLAN?, married Aldea DUPUIS, 23, Arnprior, same, d/o Rei--? DUPUIS & Angelique LAVIGNE, witn: John OTTERSON & Aldea MANCEL, both of Arnprior, 7 Oct 1901 at Arnprior (Rom Cath)
15450-01 Albert PALMKE, 29, farmer, Germany, Wilberforce, s/o Julius PALMKE & Wilhelmina HEIN, married Auguste MUELLER, 18, Wilberforce, same, d/o John MUELLER & Auguste FELSKI, witn: Gustav REKZIN & Hedwig MUELLER, both of Wilberforce, 26 June 1901 at not given [reg'd in Wilberforce twp] 15157-01 Thomas M. PARIS, 33, assayer, White Lake, Victoria Mines, s/o John PARIS & Catherine TOUGH, married Jean B. KEARNS, 24, Arnprior, same, d/o William KEARNS & Catherine THOMPSON, witn: W. J. STILES of Arnprior & Bella E. THOMPSON of St. Louis USA, 17 Sept 1901 at Arnprior
15306-01 Louis PETRIE, 36, clerk, Newcastle Ont., Victoria BC, s/o Alexander PETRIE & Ann LANG, married Laving Annie KENNEDY, 28, Stafford, Pembroke, d/o Adam KENNEDY & Ann? BLACKBURN, witn: Lorne HALE & Margaret KENNEDY, both of Pembroke, 9 June 1901 at Pembroke 15305-01 Jean PHILLIPS, 58, widower, farmer, Gatineau Point, Burnstown, s/o Jasper PHILLIPS & Marie GUERTIER, married Amelia Rose SINN, 38, house maid, Quebec, Arnprior, d/o Carl Frederick SINN & Rose Ann McGREGOR, witn: George SINN of MOntreal & William BURG of Arnprior, 29 Oct. 1901 at Arnprior
15453-01 Karl Herman PLATH, 23, farmer, Germany, Wilberforce, s/o Christian PLATH & Wilhelmina MANTEI, married Hulda GREIF, 21, Wilberforce, same, d/o Karl GREIF & Elizabeth KRUEGER, witn: Herman PAUKE & Helen GREIF, both of Wilberforce, 21 June 1901 at Wilberforce 15446-01 Richard PLUMMER, 55, widower, farmer, of Rankin, s/o Richard PLUMMER & Elizabeth JACKSON, married Margaret CLARK, 47, Wilberforce, same, d/o William CLARK & Jane THOMPSON, witn: George & Fanny CLARK of Wilberforce, 1 May 1901 at Wilberforce
#015174-01  Ovila POSE, 25, barber, Masham, Arnprior, s/o Joseph POSE & Meraine MOREAU, married Mary FRIVALD, 22, Berlin Prussia, Arnprior, d/o Frederich FRIVALD & Catherine HENIG, witn: Isidore POSE & Frederich FRIVALD, both of Arnprior, 23 Sept 1901 at Arnprior (Rom Cath) 015252-01  Alexander PRANKE, 25, not given, Petawawa, labourer, s/o August PRANKE & Eliza TUDGIE, to Ellen STACHICK, 18, not given, Algona, d/o Isadore STACHICK & Rose Ann KUTCHAW, witn: Isadore STACHICK & Rose Ann KUTCHAW, both of Algona, 19 June 1901 at Eganville
15438-01 George William PRENDERGAST, 21, farmer, Clarendon, same, s/o Thomas PRENDERGAST & Sarah J. EADES, married Elizabeth J. ANDERSON, 20, dress maker, Beachburg, same, d/o Daniel ANDERSON & Mary J. WELDON, witn: Harold Arthur BENNETT & Emma R. ANDERSON, both of Beachburg, 16 Nov 1901 at Beachburg  
15412-01 August RASHENBERG, 30, workman, Germany, Arnprior, s/o Ferdinand RASHENBERG & Caroline SPICKER (Spieker?), married Sophie Helena SCHWANT, 22, Storkors Germany, Sebastopol, d/o Hermann SCHWANT & Wilhelmine WESTPHAL, witn: William LAMPOLE of Arnprior & William SCHWANT of Sebastopol, 24? Oct 1901 at Sebastopol 15441-01 William James RATKE (Rathe?), 25, blacskmith, Stafford, not given, s/o Charles RATKE & Mary Ann LEOCK, married Sarah Jane CLARKE, 31, Stafford, not given, d/o George CLARKE & Eliza M. HOWITT, witn: Lizzie MICK? of Rankin & William CLARKE of Ontario, 15 Jan 1901 at St. Thomas Church, Rankin
15160-01 Ferdinand REDTMAN, 24, laborer, Arnprior, same, s/o Ferdinand REDTMAN & Caroline Christena SCHEEL (Schell?), married Caroline HAUNEMANN, 21, Admaston, Arnprior, d/o Albert HAUNEMANN & Ernestine SELLAR, win: Herman LUCKMAN of Arnprior & Emilia HAUNEMANN of Admaston, 16 Oct 1901 at Arnprior 015244-01  John REISE, 24, Germany, Whitney, labourer, s/o John REISE & Mary Nee BOEREH, to Olga GRIMM, 23, Wilberforce, same, farmeršs daughter, d/o August GRIMM & Idle GEIK, witn: Karl BROCHMANN of Whitney, Idle GEIK of Wilberforce, 26 November 1901 at Eganville
15396-01 Napoleon RENAUD, 22, farmer, Buchanan twp., same, s/o Medard RENAUD & Harriet ARBOUR, married Mary Jane NADEAU, 21, Buchanan twp., same, d/o Joseph NADEAU & Alice LABELLE, witn: Joseph LABELLE & Maggie NADEAU, both of Buchanan twp., 16 July 1901 at Rolph twp 15397-01 John J. REYNOLDS, 27, railway employee, Co. Cavan Ireland, Carleton Place, s/o James REYNOLDS & Martha DUNN, married Augusta Annie FIELD, 27, stenographer, Buchanan twp., same, d/o William FIELD & Margaret WILSON, witn: George McLEOD of Carleton Place & Johanna LAW of Wylie twp., 24 July 1901 at Buchanan twp
15428-01 Richard RICHARDSON, 51 (57?), widower, farmer, Shawville, Westmeath twp., s/o William RICHARDSON & Eliza HODGINS, married Elizabeth CARNAGIE, 55, widow, Wilberforce, Westmeath twp., d/o Richard TENNANT & Jane CARDIFF, witn: Robert RICHARDSON & Nancy CARNAGIE, both of Westmeath, 7 Aug 1901 at Westmeath 15448-01 Albert Theodore RISTAN, 24, laborer, Germany, SOuth Algona, s/o Carl RISTAN & Wilhelmina MALK--BIN?, married Anna M. Ange SALZWEDEL, 23, Germany, Wilberforce, d/o Richard SALZWEDEL & Albertine BEHM, witn: Edward RISTAN of S. Algona & Grete SALZWEDEL of Ottawa, 9 May 1901 at Wilberforce
15421-01 James ROBERTSON, 38, farmer, Westmeath twp., same, s/o John ROBERTSON & Janet BUCHANAN, married Elizabeth Elliott HAY, 18, Scotland, Westmeath twp., d/o John HAY & Margaret ELLIOTT, witn: Hamilton STEWART of Beachburg & Agnes ROBERTSON of Westmeath twp., 21 April 1901 at Westmeath twp 15422-01 Thomas Alex ROBINSON, 26, farmer, Westmeath twp., same, s/o John G. ROBINSON & Margaret HAWTHORNE, married Mary Elizabeth COFFEE, 20, Westmeath twp., same, d/o George B. COFFEE & Eliza SCOTT, witn: Joseph KENNY of Westmeath twp & Mary COFFEE of Beachburg, 6 March 1901 at Beachburg
  015250-01  Antoine SANTIMORE, 53, not given, Eganvile, widower, shoemaker, s/o Ambrose SANTIMORE & Easther LAVORY, to Mary Anne FINDLEY, 47, not given, Eganville, widow, d/o John FINDLEY & Johann REITZ, witn: Thomas GRANT & Ida BROWN, both of Eganville, 27 May 1901 at Eganville
15303-01 Joseph SAVARD, 30, laborer, Bristol Que., McNab twp., s/o Abraham SAVARD & Julie PRISDEAU?, married Elizabeth GAREAU, 20, house maid, Fitzroy Harbour, McNab twp., d/o Zotique GAREAU & Emelie PILON, witn: William KILBY & Catherine TRUDEAU, both of McNab twp., 8 Aug 1901 at Arnprior 15433-01 William Charles SCHUTT, 31, laborer, Ross, Pembroke, s/o Charles SCHUTT & Minnie KRUGER, married Flora LYTTLE, 22, Westmeath twp., same, d/o John LYTTLE & Jane McBRIDE, witn: William H. LYTTLE & E. E. FRASER, both of Westmeath, 9 Oct. 1901 at Westmeath
15313-01 Hamilton SCOTT, 30, farmer, Westmeath, same, s/o Thomas & Mary Jane, married Mildred Annie DAVIDSON, 19, Westmeath, same, d/o William Henry DAVIDSON & Margaret Jane McLEISH?, witn: Samuel McMULLEN of Ross & Elizabeth DICKSON of Stafford, 12 March 1901 at Pembroke 15311-01 Daniel SHEEDY, 46, widower, farmer, Bromley, Osceola, s/o Michael SHEEDY & Mary REDDY, married Catherine McGINLEY, 28, Mackey, same, d/o Richard McGINLEY & Margaret DONNELLY, witn: J. B. TEEVENS & Emma KENNEDY, both of oem, 7 Jan 1901 at Pembroke
015242-01  William Hugh SHIELDS, 25, McDougall Twp., Parry Sound, lumberman, s/o James & Mary Ann WADDELL, to Sarah WADDELL, 23, McDougall Twp., Parry Sound, d/o William GRIECE & Elizabeth JUNK, witn: R. A. MATHESON & Annie RATTRAY, both of Eganville, 30 August 1901 at Eganville 15309-01 George SIEGEL, 25, laborer, Germany, Pembroke, s/o Henry & Johannah, married Emma DEMANTS, 22, Germany, Stafford, d/o Charles & Wilhelmina, witn: Gustav SCHROEDER of Pembroke & Mathilde DEMANTS of Stafford, 11 April 1901 at Pembroke
15439-01 George Dawson SMITH, 29, farmer, Wilberforce, same, s/o John & Sarah, married Almira Maud PRICE, 23, Wilberforce, same, d/o James PRICE & Maggie RUTLEDGE, witn: Barbara McDONALD & James D. SMITH, both of Wilberforce, 2 Jan 1901 at Wilberforce 15443-01 James D. SMITH, 29, farmer, Wilberforce, same, s/o John & Sarah, married Margaret WARREN, 21, Wilberforce, same, d/o John WARREN & Catherine LETT, wtn: Henry & Mrs. H. McCABE of Wilberforce, 27 march 1901 at Wilberforce
15408-01 John SMITH, 30, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o Chauncey SMITH & Susan GRAFT, married Mary BRUSSON, 24, Germany, Renfrew Co., d/o Christopher BRUSSON & Minnie BARR, witn: John KILGORE of Killaloe & Jennie CROZIER of Ross, 31 July 1901 at Ross twp 15156-01 John Edward STARK, 30, laborer, Shawville, same, s/o Thomas STARK & Catherine LITKE, married Eleanor Judge GRAHAM, 21, Eardley, Shawville, d/o Johnson GRAHAM & Mary Ann KNOX, wtn: James Jos. GRAHAM of Clarendon twp & Mabel Grace CRICK of Quebec, 4 Sept 1901 at Arnprior
15424-01 Francis Joseph SUTHERLAND, 21, farmer, Ramsay, same, s/o Alexander SUTHERLAND & Elizabeth McARTHUR, married Katharine B. STOKES, 21, dress maker, Beachburg, same, d/o Henry STOKES & J. M. COMRIE, witn: Alexander SMITH of Ross twp & Mary WILSON of Westmeath twp., 12 June 1901 at Westmeath twp 15416-01 William J. SUTTON, 37, farmer, Stafford, same, s/o William SUTTON & Mary J. CRAIG, married Alice Sophia HAWKINS, 27, Stafford, same, d/o Henry HAWKINS & Eliza SALTER, witn: Henry & Henry A. HAWKINS of Stafford, 18 Dec 1901 at Micksburg
15317-01 George THOMAS, 30, farmer, Wylie, same, s/o William THOMAS & Mary KING, married Elizabeth LARONDE, 25, Westmeath, Buchanan, d/o Joseph LARONDE & Elizabeth PAPPIN, witn: Peter KING of Wylie & Mary PAPPIN of Westmeath, 27 April 1901 at Pembroke 15395-01 George TIMMINS, 35, farmer, Petewawa twp., same, s/o Joseph TIMMINS & Eliza LARGEVES?, married Catherine DORAN, 24, Buchanan twp., same, d/o Felix DORAN & Mary McILRAITH, witn: James illegible of Petewawa twp & Annie MCCARTHY of Wylie twp., 26 June 1901 at Buchanan twp
#015173-01  Eusebe TREMBLAY, 24, laborer, Clarence, Arnprior, s/o David TREMBLAY & Rosalie VILLENEUVE, married Alexina MALLETTE, 20, Thurso, Arnprior, d/o Damase MALLETTE & Maria VILLENEUVE, witn: Joseph VILLENEUVE & Ermilia? TREMBLAY, both of Arnprior, 22 Aug 1901 at Arnprior (Rom Cath) #015172-01  Pierre VALLEE, 22, laborer, St. Eugene, Arnprior, s/o Hilaire VALLEE & Marguerite VILLENEUVE, married Celina DUROCHER, 20, St. Eugene, Arnprior, d/o Herman DUROCHER & Elmire PROULX, witn: Joseph VALLEE & Josephine VILLENEUVE, both of Arnprior, 15 Aug 1901 at Arnprior (Rom Cath)
15393-01 Robert VINCE, 29?, engineer, Kingston, same, s/o William VINCE & Mary, married Margaret Jane SCOTT, 31, Admaston, Renfrew, d/o William SCOTT & Catherine, witn: Ida SCOTT & Catherine SCOTT, both of Renfrew, 10 Dec 1901 at Renfrew 015294-01  Archibald WALLACE, 20, Bagot Twp., same, farmer, s/o James WALLACE & Elizabeth McNEVIN, to Lila ROBERTSON, 21, McNab Twp., same, merchant's daughter, d/o Robert ROBERTSON & Elizabeth BAX, witn: Alexander WALLACE of Bagot Twp., Theresa BAX of McNab Twp., 1 May 1901 at Burnstown, McNab Twp
15158-01 Julius Carlyle WARD, 26, machinist, Sand Point, Arnprior, s/o Sherman William WARD & Laura Ann WAIT, married Nora Agnes BENTON, 24, Arnprior, same, d/o Thomas BENTON & Annie RYAN, wit: Mart MacLEAN & Harriet MILNE, both of Arnprior, 18 Sept 1901 at Arnprior 15297-01 John Shirley WARNOCK, 30, farmer, Boucher Point, Arnprior, s/o John WARNOCK & Annie BOLTON, married Catherine BEHAN, 27, house maid, Braeside, same, d/o Michael BEHAN & Annie MORONEY, witn: Alexander WARNOCK & Annie BEHAN, both of Braeside, 8 Jan 1901 at Sand Point, McNab twp.
15444-01 George J?. WARREN, 29, farmer, Wilberforce, same, s/o Joseph WARREN & Margaret HAMMOND, married Esther LETT, 20, Wilberforce, same, d/o Thomas LETT & Martha COBURN, witn: Ralph M. WARREN of Wilberforce & Annie COBURN of pwm, 24 April 1901 at Wilberforce 15440-01 Andrew WATSON, 37, widower, farmer, Locksley - Renfrew Co., not given, s/o Peter WATSON & Mary HAMILTON, married Sarah Jane BEAUDRY, 22, Renfrew Co., not given, d/o Moses BEAUDRY & Anie DORNAN, witn: Alice WILSON of Alice twp & Thomas PLUMMER of Wilberforce, 14 Jan 1901 at Wilberforce
15405-01 John WILSON, 31, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o William WILSON & Elizabeth McCULLOUGH, married Margaret McCULLOUGH, 27, Ross twp., same, d/o Peter McCULLOUGH & Agnes JOHNSTON, witn: John McCULLOUGH & Jennie WILSON, both of Ross, 12 June 1901 at Ross twp 15404-01 John A.F. WILSON, 24, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o John WILSON & Rosie LANDON, married Sarah WHITE, 18, Beachburg, same, d/o David WHITE & Elizabeth LABEAU, witn: George CURRY of Ross & Minerva DOBSON of Stafford, 11 June 1901 at Ross twp
15429-01 William James WILSON, 24, farmer, Westmeath, same, s/o James WILSON & Agnes M. CHURCH, married Mabel Edith BLACK, 23, Westmeath, same, d/o Hugh BLACK & Elizabeth E. TUPPER, witn: John SPAVIN & Anie WILSON, both of Westmeath, 24 Aug 1901 at Beachburg 15427-01 John A. F. WILSON, 24, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o John WILSON & Roxy LANDON, married Sarah WHITE, 18, Beachburg, same, d/o David WHITE & blank LEBEAU, witn: George CURRY of Ross & Mineva DOBSON of Stafford, 11 June 1901 at Beachburg
15455-01 Albert WITT, 29, gardener, Pembroke, same, s/o Herman WITT & Wilhelmine DOERING, married Margaret SACK, 23, Wilberforce, same, d/o August SACK & Wilhelmine LULOFF, witn: John CORNELIUS of Ottawa & Matilda SACK of Wilberforce, 4 Sept 1901 at not given [reg'd in Wilberforce twp] 15445-01 Henry WRIGHT, 35, cook, Darling, Admaston, s/o James SUTHERLAND (sic) & R. SUTHERLAND, married Alexina SUTHERLAND, 36, Wilberforce, same, d/o John WRIGHT (sic) & Margaret BENNET, witn: William HANSON of Admaston & Maggie SUTHERLAND of Wilberforce, May 1901 at Wilberforce
15375-02 (Renfrew Co.) Thomas WRIGHT, 23, farmer, Westmeath, Westmeath, s/o William WRIGHT & Jane THOMPSON married Annie O'BRIEN, 20, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o Thomas O'BRIEN & Lucy BYCE, witn: Clifton O'BRIEN & Eliza ROBERTSON of Westmeath, 4 Sept 1901, Pembroke 15409-01 David Ross WRIGHT, 24, laborer, Stafford twp., Pembroke, s/o Joseph WRIGHT & Margaret SUTHERLAND, married Margaret NESBITT, 21, Clarendon twp., Ross twp., d/o James A. NESBITT & Isabella McCULLOUCH, witn: Thomas APPLEBY of Pembroke & Maggie A. ROSS of Ross twp., 27 Nov 1901 at Ross twp
15163-01 John YOUNG, 42, laborer, Perth, Horton twp., s/o Archibald YOUNG & ELlen WILSON, married Mary Elizabeth MANBRIDGE, 15, Horton twp., same, d/o George MANBRIDGE & Mary HOBBS, witn: Duncan STEWART & Mary MANBRIDGE, both of Renfrew, 29 Oct 1901 at Arnprior 15384-01 John Alex YUILL, 24, lumberman, of Arnprior, s/o not given, married Violet MATHIESON, 23, Renfrew, Arnprior, d/o Robert MATHIESON & blank, witn: Robert POWERS & Rose WALLACE, both of Renfrew, 20 Aug 1901 at Renfrew
15388-01 August ZYWICKI, 30, laborer, Poland Renfrew, s/o Martin [no surname given] & Katherine CZAPIEWSKA, married Agnes RICA, 25, seamstress, Renfrew, same, d/o August [no surname given] & Christena CZAPIEWSKA (Czapinoska?), witn: Dominick RICA & Rose KOBUS, both of Renfrew, 24 Sept 1901 at Renfrew  

 

 

 

 

 

mcfc