Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1908 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Renfrew Co., 1908,

birth place is given before residence

 

17163-08 : John AGNEW, 33, farmer, of Bromley, s/o James AGNEW, farmer, & Elizabeth GALLAGHER, married Nora SHEEDY, 34, of Bromley, d/o Martin SHEEDY, farmer, & Julia MORIARTY, witn: Harry AGNEW of Douglas & Dora DURICK of Osceola, 28 Sept 1908 at Osceola (Rom Cath) 17426-08 Adelard AMYOT, 28, farmer, Bois Franc Quebec, Banfield, s/o Louis AMYOT & Emelie LAVERDURE married Rosalie DRAPEAU, 22, La Passe, La Passe, d/o Pierre DRAPEAU & Philomine M. GERVAIS, witn: Samuel RELLY (Retty?) of Westmeath & Adeline DRAPEAU of La Passe, 16 June 1908, La Passe
17351-08 (Renfrew Co) John Elliot ANDERSON, 39, school inspector, Peel, Brockville, s/o Archibald ANDERSON & Matilda ELLIOT married Florence Eliz JAMIESON, 21, Billing Bridge, Renfrew, d/o William S. JAMIESON & Mary Jane CERRINS? witn: J. D. CAMERON & Helen B. ROCHESTER of Renfrew, 20 April 1908, Renfrew 17443-08 Andrew ANDREWS, 44, merchant, widower, Pakenham, not given, s/o Mathew ANDREWS & Jane ALLISON married Mary Elizabeth KNIGHT, 30, Pembroke, Knightington, d/o John KNIGHT & Mary Ann COCHERAN (Cochran?), witn: Agnes Eveline KNIGHT of Knightington & Mrs. H. R. NOBLES of Toronto, 8 April 1908, Knightington
17281-08 (Renfrew Co) Julien A. AUBREY, 21, laborer, Pembroke, Pembroke, s/o Henry AUBREY & Celestine BELISLE married Alice LARONDE, 17, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o Andrew LARONDE & Marie LAJEUNNESSE, witn: David LARONDE & Valise FRANCIS of Pembroke, 12 Dec 1908, Pembroke 17286-08 (Renfrew Co) Alphonse AUDET, 25, laborer, not given, Pembroke, s/o Honore AUDET & Elizabeth LAMBERT married Anna DEMERS, 20, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o Alphonse DEMERS & Elise GUIENNEIDE?, witn: Alphonse DEMERS & Nicholas AUDET of Pembroke, 7 Jane 1908, Pembroke
17275-08 Ernest John BANDY, 21, farmer, not given, McNab, s/o Robert BANDY, farmer & Catherine BARR married Margaret Ann HUTSON, 20, not given, McNab, d/o Cornelius HUTSON, laborer & Jennie ARDE, witn: William HOLBEIN & Mrs. A. BANDY of Day Bank, 21 Dec 1908, McNab 17267-08 Richard BARBER, 27, book keeper, England, Sault St. Marie, s/o William Dexter BARBER & Sussana Jane BARRON married Alice Helena MOORHOUSE, 30, school teacher, Fitzroy, McNab, d/o John MOORHOUSE & Elizabeth MILLER, witn: Hartly MOORHOUSE & Florence N. MOORHOUSE of McNab, 16 Sept 1908, McNab
17266-08 Joseph BARRY, 25, laborer, McNab, McNab, s/o Charles BARRY & Caroline ARDE married Lila BARRY, 22, Darling, McNab, d/o John BARRY & Jessie BANDY, witn: Walter BARRY & Olive BANDY of McNab, 12 Aug 1908, Renfrew 17285-08 (Renfrew Co) Walter BEAL, 22, electrician, Pembroke, Pembroke, s/o Walter BEAL & Jennie MCCAUGHY married Alice ROWSAU (Ronsan?), 20, Renfrew, Pembroke, d/o Sam ROWSAU & Harriet SHAW, witn: Edna BEAL & Joseph LA CLAIR of Pembroke, 7 Jan 1908, Pembroke
17093-08 William BEISENTHAL, 29, farmer, Alice, Alice, s/o William BEISENTHAL, & Wilhelmina BUCHHOLZ married Magdalena SARR, 30, farmer, Stafford, Stafford, d/o Ernest SARR & Augusta BEISENTHAL, witn: Albert BEISENTHAL & Helena BEISENTHAL of Alice, Herman SARR & Louise SARR of Stafford, 26 Feb 1908, Alice 17430-08 James A. BENNETT, 27, farmer, Ross, Ross, s/o Joseph BENNETT & Sarah A. FRASER married Catherine E. DUNLOP, 26, Renfrew, Westmeath, d/o Robert DUNLOP & Mary A. LARONDE, witn: James DUNLOP of Westmeath & Lizzie BENNETT of Ross, 24 June 1908, Westmeath
17250-08 William BILLINGS, 27, laborer, not given, Sherwood, s/o John BILLINGS, innkeeper & O'NEIL married Catherine ELINOUSKI, 18, farmers daughter, not given, Sherwood, d/o Antoine ELINOUSKI, farmer & Veronica SKIBA, witn: Mathias ERAN & Mary OLSURVSKI of Barrys Bay, 30 June 1908, Wilno 17256-08 Richard BLACK, 27, railroader, not given, Westmeath, s/o Richard BLACK, farmer & Maria MCDONALD married Elsie PHILLIPS, 18, not given, Horton, d/o James PHILLIPS, farmer & Margaret MACKLAM, witn: Robert PHILLIPS of Castleford & Mable PHILLIPS of Lochmarnock, 23 Dec 1908, Horton
17407-08 Adam James BLACKWELL, 30, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o Richard BLACKWELL, farmer & Eliza MASON married Margaret LAVALLEE, 23, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, d/o James LAVALLEE, farmer & Jane ROBINSON, witn: Richard W. BLACKWELL & Rebecca TRIPP of Queens Line, 30 June 1908, Ross 17449-08 Will BLOEDOW, 25, R. R. Section, not given, Golden Lake, s/o Ferdinand BLOEDOW, & Louisa KOPLIN married Ella E. FREDERICK, 18, farmers daughter, of Wilberforce, d/o William FREDERICK, & Mary THUR, witn: Ezra F. BUDD of Golden Lake & Agnes FREDERICK of Wilberforce, 15 July 1908, Wilberforce
17341-08 (Renfrew Co) Victor BOUCHARD, 28, laborer, not given, Radcliffe, s/o Leo BOUCHARD, farmer & Henrietta PERRIER married Annie CLEMENT, 29, not given, Radcliffe, d/o Charles CLEMENT, farmer & Sophia MAYHEW, witn: Mrs. Benoit PERRIER & Benoit PERRIER of Combermere 17171-08 Joseph BOUDREAULT, 23, farmer, Tramore, Tramore, s/o Joseph BOUDREAULT & Mary CARR married Debora Ann MOLONEY, 27, school teacher, Brougham, Brougham, d/o James MOLONEY & Melissa GORMAN, witn: Mary MOLONEY of Mount St. Patrick & Gilbert BOUDREAULT of Tramore, 26 Feb 1908, Mount St. Patrick
17255-08 George W. BOWES, 24, farmer, not given, Saskatoon, s/o Alexander BOWES, farmer & Mary A. MATHEWS married Jennett STORIE, 20, not given, Horton, d/o Robert STORIE, farmer & not given, witn: Robert STORIE of Castleford & Mary MILLER of Gosden, 21 Nov 1908, Horton 17411-08 Thomas Henry BOYD, 35, farmer, Carp, not given, s/o John G. BOYD & Julia POWELL married Bretta M. POWELL, 25, Richmond, not given, d/o Levian HODGINS & Margaret J. CARSON, witn: Herbert A. STINSON of Brittania Bay & Maude POWELL of North Gower, 30 Dec 1908, Ross
17273-08 Harold R. BRADFORD, 28, telegrapher, not given, Braeside, s/o George S. BRADFORD & Mary J. BECKETT married Janet S. MCKINNON, 21, not given, Braeside, d/o Archibald MCKINNON, agent & Isabella CARMICHAEL, witn: Sumner BRADFORD & Margaret CARMICHAEL of Braeside, 14 Oct 1908, Braeside 17191-08 Harry Olds BRITTON, 28, lumberman, Monticello Indiana, Larrimore North Dakota, s/o Thomas T. BRITTON & Amelia M. NEWMAN married Emma SYKES, 31, Westmeath, Cobden, d/o Thomas SYKES & Nancy HAWKINS, witn: W. Chester WARREN & Mabel ROSS of Cobden, 18 Feb 1908, Cobden
17215-08 Ernest Wilhelm BROSE, 54, farmer, widower, not given, Eganville, s/o Wilhelm BROSE & T. PREBLWITZ married Caroline Petronella EGGERT, 53, domestic, widow, not given, Eganville, d/o Ernestine SPRINGER & Maria WALKER, witn: Otto BROSE & William Herman BRINER? of Eganville, 20 Oct 1908, Eganville 17427-08 Harris Steven BROWN, 29, farmer, Beachburg, Beachburg, s/o Augustus C. BROWN & Frances LEBEAU married Ethel May LYTTLE, 24, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o John LYTTLE & Jane MCBRIDE, witn: Sadie MCGONEGAL of Perretton & Stephen MCCELLAND of Beachburg, 17 June 1908, Westmeath
17381-08 Robert John BRYDGES, 22, farmer, not given, Bagot, s/o John BRYDGES, farmer & Matilda LABONDE married Mary KLAMAN, 24, not given, Bagot, d/o Lewis KLAMAN, farmer & Catherine CYAPREWSKA, witn: Michael Thomas BRYDGES of Ashdad & Matilda KLAMAN, 10 Nov 1908, Renfrew 17101-08 Frederick BUCHHOLT, 26, farmer, not given, Alice, s/o Charles BUCHHOLT, farmer & Wilhelmina SCHIMURE married Louisa WITT, 19, farmers daughter, not given, Alice, d/o William WITT, farmer & Wilhelmina MOW, witn: John WITT & Louisa MOW of Alice, 12 Aug 1908, Alice
17448-08 Fred BUDER, 24, farmer, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, s/o Fred BUDER & Minnie NIMAN married Annie DRUVE, 20, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, d/o Will DRUVE & Louise PANKIE, witn: Dan SEIGLE & Martha BUDER of Wilberforce, 17 June 1908, Wilberforce 17186-08 Patrick BULGER, 34, merchant, widow, not given, Eganville, s/o Daniel BULGER, farmer & Ellen SHEHAN married Mary Catharine COSTELLO, 35, merchants daughter, not given, Brudenell, d/o James COSTELLO, merchant & Rachel CRAIG, witn: James COSTELLO of Barrys Bay & Patrick FURLONG of Eganville, 14 July 1908, Brudenell
17403-08 Robert Ewan BULMER (Balmer?), 22, farmer, Ross, Ross, s/o Robert BULMER & Mary BRUCE married Elizabeth Watson MORDY, 22, farmers daughter, Ross, Ross, d/o Andrew MORDY, witn: Charlotte MORDY & Clifford THOMPSON of Foresters Falls, 16 June 1908, Ross 17239-08 John F. BURNS, 30, railroad employee, not given, North Bay, s/o James BURNS & Lucy SMITH married Elizabeth Catherine LETANG, 26, bookkeeper, not given, Barrys Bay, d/o Joseph LETANG store clerk & Elizabeth MYERS, witn: Lenard LETANY of Barrys Bay & Nellie BURNS of Montreal, 11 Aug 1908, Barrys Bay
17193-08 John Benjamin BUTTLE, 27, blacksmith, Stafford, Cobden, s/o Thomas BUTTLE & Mary Ann KENNY married Margaret Jane LYNCH, 23, Ross, Ross, d/o William LYNCH & Katherine Jane PEEVER, witn: Albert BUTTLE of Stafford & Lyle HALEY of Ross, 16 June 1908, Cobden  
17272-08 John CALDWELL, 32, farmer, not given, Bristol Quebec, s/o James CALDWELL & Elizabeth STONE married Elizabeth Ann STONE, 31, not given, McNab, d/o Joseph STONE, farmer & Flora DEWAR, witn: Richard MAY of Arnprior & Maggie STONE of McNab, 8 Oct 1908, McNab 17438-08 Harold H. CAMERON, 19, clerk, not given, Pembroke, s/o Hugh CAMERON & Ellen REGAN married Therese ETHIER, 23, not given, Westmeath, d/o Joseph ETHIER, laborer & Susanne MARCOTTE, witn: James D. SULLIVAN of Pembroke & Mabel CALEBE (Calate?) of Westmeath, 27 Oct 1908, La Passe
17389-08 Lorne CAMPBELL, 23, farmer, not given, Ross, s/o John CAMPBELL, farmer & Mary Ann GOULD married Jennie MCMULLAN, 18, not given, Haleys Station, d/o Samuel MCMULLAN & Mary Ann GUEST, witn: Orville PRICE & Mrs. O. PRICE of Portage du Fort, 23 Dec 1908, Renfrew 17090-08 William Scott CAMPBELL, 29, engineer, Edinburgh Scotland, Admaston, s/o William Scott CAMPBELL & Margaret ALLAN married Bella Jane HYNES, 24, Northcote, Admaston, d/o Thomas HYNES & Margaret COLE, witn: Robert MARSHAL & Agness J. BRISCOE of Northcote, 3 March 1908, Admaston
17254-08 Archibald CAMPBELL, 27, farmer, not given, Horton, s/o Duncan CAMPBELL, farmer & Margaret STORIE married Janet MILLER, 23, not given, Horton, d/o James MILLER, farmer & Janet STORIE, witn: James LAVINTURO & Mary MILLER of Castleford, 9 Sept 1908, Horton 17263-08 Earle B. CAMPBELL, 24, farmer, Pakenham, Pakenham, s/o James CAMPBELL & Jessie STEWART married Elizabeth STEWART, 22, Waba, Waba, d/o Robert STEWART & Elizabeth RAE, witn: William J. STEWART of Carleton Place & May BANNING of Arnprior, 24 June 1908, Waba
17382-08 Harry CARIER, 48, laborer, widower, not given, Eganville, s/o Charles CARIER, laborer & Maria BARRY married Eliza HOLMES, 38, not given, Dacre, d/o Joseph HOLMES, farmer & Annie HOLMES, witn: John NICOLE of Montreal & Alice E. ELLIS of Renfrew, 10 Nov 1908, Renfrew 17441-08 Robert CARNAGIE, 23, farmer, widower, not given, Westmeath, s/o Daniel CARNAGIE, farmer & Sarah FRASER married Christine Forsythe ROBINSON, 25, not given, Westmeath, d/o James ROBINSON, farmer & Margaret MCLAUGHLIN, witn: William J. COLEMAN? of Pembroke & Frances? E. JACKSON of Westmeath, 30 Dec. 1908, Westmeath
17258-08 William James CARSWELL, 22, farmer, Glasgow Station, same, s/o James CARSWELL & Fanny LOW married Jessie MCMILLAN, 19, Glasgow Station, same, d/o Angus MCMILLAN & Susan DOUGLAS, witn: Robert A. CARSWELL of Glasgow Station & Minnie MCLACHLIN of Renfrew, 18 March 1908, Glasgow Station 17383-08 Allan CARSWELL, 29, farmer, not given, Renfrew, s/o Robert CARSWELL, farmer & Elizabeth WHITE married Mamie DONALD, 26, not given, Renfrew, d/o James DONALD, farmer & Sarah HOUSTON, witn: Allan CARSWELL Sr & Elizabeth T. CARSWELL of Renfrew, 11 Nov 1908, Renfrew
  17252-08 James Albert CHAMBERLAIN, 21, farmer, Grattan, Horton, s/o William H. CHAMBERLAIN & Ann Josephine DELARGE married Hannah RICHMAN, 31, widow, Arnprior, Bagot, d/o William KIMBERLY & Sarah Ann JUDSON, witn: Nellie CHAMBERLAIN of Horton & Elena E. DELARGE of Bagot, 12 Feb 1908, Horton
17393-08 George Henry CHARD, 25, farmer, not given, Frankford, s/o William CHARD, farmer & Mary SMITH married Eva L. GATES, 23, not given, Combermere, d/o Charley GATES & Maggie GODDA, witn: Gilbert NOLAN & Nancy SMITH of Frankford, 9 Dec 1908, Renfrew 17417-08 John Wilson CHILDERHOSE, 30, farmer, not given, Stafford, s/o Daniel CHILDERHOSE, farmer & Mary HUTTON married Elizabeth Ellen LEACH, 25, farmers daughter, not given, Stafford, d/o John LEACH, farmer & Frances Ann WARREN, witn: Cortez CHILDERHOSE of Eganville & Edna HAWKINS of Michbury, 21 Oct 1908, St. Stephens Church Renfrew
17360-08 Lawrence CHURCH, 27, miner, Bagot, Bagot, s/o Thomas H. CHURCH & Sarah HUNTER married Florence BURTON, 22, Horton, Horton, d/o Francis BURTON & Annie SMITH, witn: Q. H. BRIDGE & Addie CHURCH of Calabogie, 16 June 1908, Renfrew 17225-08 Joseph CLEMENT, 26, laborer, not given, Matawatchan, s/o Joseph CLEMENT, farmer & Emily JARVAIS married Serephine BELANGER, 16, not given, Matawatchan, d/o Joseph BELANGER, farmer & Nelborine BELANGER, witn: Charles LECLAIR o& Valerie BELANGER of Camel Chute Quebec, 31 Dec 1908, Griffith
17429-08 Thomas Bryson COCHRANE, 25, farmer, Mansfield Quebec, Mansfield Quebec, s/o George COCHRANE & Eliza CURRY married Caroline L. OSTROM, 21, Mansfield, Mansfield, d/o Derrick OSTROM & Matilda PITT, witn: Hannah E. LEACH & George LEACH of Westmeath, 17 June 1908, Westmeath 17228-08 Owen COLLAN, 43, real estate, Fitzroy, Killaloe, s/o Owen COLLAN (late) & Jane CLARY (late) married Mary ROCHE, 31, farmer, Hagerty, Hagerty, d/o Thomas ROCHE & Bridget DEVIN (late), witn: Bernard CALON of Pa--e? & Loretta ROCHE of Ottawa, 28 April 1908, Killaloe
17363-08 Joseph COLLINS, 46, tradesman, Dacre, Dacre, s/o James COLLINS & Jane Hannah STEVENS married Drucilla WARK, 21, Dacre, Dacre, d/o John WARK & Diantha HUNTER, witn: James COLLINS & Minnie HUNTER of Dacre, 29 June 1908, Renfrew 17183-08 Patrick COMERFORD, 38, farmer, Raglan, Raglan, s/o James COMERFORD & Margaret MADIGAN married Catharine COYNE, 23, farmers daughter, Brudenell, Brudenell, d/o William COYNE & Mary HENNESSY, witn: Daniel COMERFORD of Wingle & Mary Jane COYNE of Brudenell, 30 June 1908, Brudenell
17172-08 James CONLON, 37, farmer, Richmond, Richmond, s/o Patrick CONLON & Ann CORRIGAN married Bridget QUILTY, 24, domestic, Admaston, Admaston, d/o John QUILTY & Mary WINDLE, witn: John CONLON of Ottawa & Margaret QUILTY of Admaston, 5 May 1908, Mount St. Patrick 17229-08 Michael CONWAY, 44, farmer, widower, Jo--?, Jo--?, s/o Michael CONWAY (late) & Margaret MURLOAT? married Mary E. MCNAMARA, 36, teacher, Brudenell, Brudenell, d/o Patrick MCNAMARA & Ellen RING, witn: Thomas P. CONWAY of Barrys Bay & Emma MCNAMARA of Brudenell, 29 April 1908, Killaloe
17188-08 Michael Joseph COSTELLO, 23, laborer, not given, Brudenell, s/o Michael COSTELLO, farmer & Mary Ann WHELAN married Sarah Agnes CARTY, 30, farmers daughter, not given, Brudenell, d/o John CARTY, farmer & Elizabeth COYNE, witn: William COYNE & Catharine CARTY of Brudenell, 22 Sept 1908, Brudenell 17142-08 Joseph Napoleon COUSINEAU, 21, shantyman, not given, not given, s/o Napolean COUSINEAU, constable & Philomena MIETTE married Marie Anne Delie GELINEAU, 21, seamstress, not given, Arnprior, d/o Henri GELINEAU, shantyman & Delia SEGUIN, witn: Olivier COUSINEAU & Florence GELINEAU of Arnprior, 14 July 1908, Arnprior
  17242-08 Anton CRAPENSKI, 20, laborer, not given, Killaloe, s/o Arthur CRAPENSKI, farmer & Paulina DOWANKENKA married Veronica BIENRAN, 22, farmer, not given, Hagarty, d/o John BIENRAN, farmer & Francis LERYPRIER? witn: Joseph WYWYKC & Frank CRAPIENSKA of Wilno, 23 Oct 1908, Wilno
17397-08 Christopher CROZIER, 21, carpenter, Ross, Ross, s/o Thomas CROZIER & Annie HODGINS married Amelia FOX, 24, school teacher, Ross, Ross, d/o Charles FOX & Amelia GREISE, witn: John FOSS of Cobden & Nellie B. EDWARDS of Smith Falls, 1 Jan 1908, Ross 17221-08 Thomas Joseph CURRY, 30, farmer, Grattan, Grattan, s/o Patrick CURRY & Catherine MCDONOUGH married Bridget CURRY, 26, Admaston, Admaston, d/o not given, witn: J. McDONOUGH & Mary PASIO (Pasic?) of Esmond, 22 June 1908, Esmond
17362-08 Thomas CURRY, 29, farmer, Grattan, Esmonde, s/o Patrick CURRY & Catherine MCDONOUGH married Bridget CURRY, 25, Admaston, Admaston, d/o John CURRY & Elizabeth BURNS, witn: James MCDONOUGH of Esmonde & Mary PARKS of Killaloe, 22 June 1908, Renfrew 17359-08 John CURRY, 27, farmer, Admaston, Admaston, s/o John CURRY & Elizabeth BURNS married Mary CURRY, 26, housemaid, Grattan, Renfrew, d/o Patrick CURRY & Catherine MCDONAUGH, witn: Basil LIMBAUR of Esmonde & Mary PARKS of Killaloe, 16 June 1908, Renfrew
17379-08 Joseph A. CYBRILSKI (Cybulski?), 28, barber, Barry Bay, Barry Bay, s/o Albert CYBRILSKI & Victoria JAKOBAWSKI married Mary PIERUNCK, 23, clerk, Horton, Renfrew, d/o Walenty PIERUNCK & Agnes WEIRTHESKA, witn: Anthony CYBRILSKI & Catherine PIERUNCK of Renfrew, 22 Sept 1908, Renfrew  
17248-08 Felix CYBULSKA, 25, farmer, not given, Hagarty, s/o Paul CYBULSKA, farmer & Eva ELMANSKA married Mary RECOWSKA, 19, farmer, not given, Hagarty, d/o Thomas RECOWSKA, farmer & Mary FELIS, witn: Frank RECONSKA & Francis CYBULSKI of Wilno, 30 Jan 1908, Wilno 17247-08 Peter CYBULSKA, 26, farmer, not given, Hagarty, s/o Joseph CYBULSKA, farmer & Paulina YERICECK married Bastra MASK, 20, farmer, not given, Hagarty, d/o Joseph MASK, farmer & Elizabeth BEMBERICK, witn: John CYBULSKA & Cecelia CYBULSKA of Wilno, 20 July 1908, Wilno
17238-08 John CYBULSKIE, 26, laborer, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o Frank CYBULSKIE & Theodora WALDOCK married Josephine LUCKAVICH, 21, farmers daughter, Sherwood, Sherwood, d/o John LUCKAVICH & Lucinda PARNIC?, witn: Thomas PISONOCK of Renfrew & Catherine CYBULSKIE of Wilno, 20 Jan 1908, Renfrew 17162-08 : John DACRE (or O’Dacre), 35, widower, railroader, of Jameston USA, s/o not given, married Catherine McINTOMNEY, 25, of Bromley, d/o Henry McINTOMNEY & Kate SAMMON, witn: James McINTOMNEY & Margaret MULLIGAN, both of Osceola, 18 Aug 1908 at Osceola (Rom Cath)
17432-08 Robert William DAVIDSON, 27, farmer, Westmeath, Westmeath, s/o James DAVIDSON & Ellen HILL married Clara May JOHNSTON, 22, Beachburg, Beachburg, d/o James JOHNSTON & Elizabeth GORDON, witn: Findlay BEAUPRIE of Beachburg & Roxey L. RETTY of Westmeath, 24 June 1908, Beachburg  
17270-08 Charles Alexander DELISLE, 34, merchant, Litchfield Quebec, New Liskeard, s/o Charles Alex DELISLE & Catherine LAROCKVILLE married Margaret Ann MCNEIL, 37, dressmaker, Sand Point, New Liskeard, d/o John MCNEIL & Mary LYNN, witn: Edward O’REILLY of Eganville & Bridget MCNEIL of Sand Point, 26 Feb 1908, Sand Point 17419-08 Thomas DEMPSEY, 22, farmer, Ft. Coulonge Quebec, Ft. Coulonge Quebec, s/o Michael DEMPSEY & Jennie ROMAIN married Rosalie Bozer GERVAIS, 21, widow, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o Alex Bozer LADERONTE & Amanda H. DENIS, witn: Joseph LADERONTE of Westmeath & Eva GERVAIS of La Pass, 2 March 1908, La Passe
17283-08 (Renfrew Co) Chester DERUIE, 21, brakeman, Vars, Ottawa, s/o John DERUIE & Laura ARMSTRONG married Isabella KOEPSEL, 18, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o William KOEPSEL & Henrerietta RHODE, witn: F. RADTKE & Martha GERERICH of Pembroke, 21 Jan 1908, Pembroke 17141-08 Louis Arthur DESJARDINS, 23, shantyman, not given, Arnprior, s/o Emile DESJARDINS, shantyman & Parnela PASEMENT (Paiement?) married Ovide COUSINEAU, 18, housemaid, not given, Arnprior, d/o David COUSINEAU, shantyman & Denise TRIDEL? (dit NOEL), witn: Arside DESJARDINS & David COUSINEAU of Arnprior, 13 July 1908, Arnprior
17233-08 Vincent DOMBROSKIE, 29, farmer, Hagarty, Hagarty, s/o Martin DOMBROSKIE & Bertha MIKA married Francis CYBULSKIE, 23, farmers daughter, Hagarty, Hagarty, d/o Joseph CYBULSKIE & Pauline TERENCK, witn: John CYBULSKIE & Susanna CYBULSKIE of Wilno, 21 Jan 1908, Hagarty 17146-08 William James DOYLE, 23, barber, not given, Carleton Place, s/o Michael John DOYLE & Catherine WALPOLE married Anna Teresa MAYER, 23, seamstress, not given, d/o Charles MAYER, shantyman & Catherine HAHN, witn: William CLEARY & Agnes MAYER of Arnprior, 14 Sept 1908, Arnprior
17424-08 Robert Izatt DUFF, 37, lumber culler, McNab, McNab, s/o Peter DUFF & Catherine STEWART married Margaret ANDERSON, 35, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o John O. ANDERSON & Margaret MCLELLAN, witn: John D. DUFF of McNab & Janet MATHIESON of Foresters Falls, 29 April 1908, Westmeath 17187-08 Thomas DUPUIS, 30, farmer, not given, Purdy - Bangor, s/o Peter DUPUIS, farmer & Julia PARESIEN married Mary Jane SEGUIN, 15, farmers daughter, not given, Bangor, d/o John SEGUIN, farmer & Mary Ann MALONE, witn: Thomas MALONE of Brudenell & Anna Mary DOOHAN of Barrys Bay, 8 Sept 1908, Brudenell
17368-08 Cowan EADY, 45, traveler, widower, Bagot, Renfrew, s/o James EADY & Rebecca COWAN married Bell MCKAY, 35, Marlborough, Renfrew, d/o Robert MCKAY & Rachael GRAHAM, witn: Walter W. S. DOBBY & Bella K. EADY of Renfrew, 13 July 1908, Renfrew 17158-08 : John ECKFORD, 28, farmer, Snake River, same, s/o George ECKFORD & Ann CHILDERHOSE, married Harriet McLEOD, 27, Bromley, Dunmore, d/o Norman McLEOD & Jenny SPENCE, witn: Roderick Ross McLEOD & Jennie SPENCE of Bromley, 1 Jan 1908 at Dunmore
17220-08 Otto Bruce EGGERT, 24, blacksmith, Germany, Eganville, s/o William EGGERT & Emily TABORSKI married Magdalene Emily FLEISHMANN, 21, Grattan, Grattan, d/o William FLEISHMANN & Pauline NEITZL, witn: Frank WELK of Eganville & Helen EGGERT of Wilberforce, 22 June 1908, Grattan 17173-08 Joseph ENGLISH, 27, farmer, Admaston, Admaston, s/o John ENGLISH & Ann BURNS married Elizabeth KILEY, 23, domestic, Admaston, Admaston, d/o Francis KILEY & Ellen GORMAN, witn: Thomas MURPHY of Bagot & Margaret KILEY of Admaston, 22 June 1908, Mount St. Patrick
17366-08 Cornelius ENRIGHT, 24, farmer, Admaston, Admaston, s/o John ENRIGHT & Joanna MCMAHON married Julia O’CONNOR, widow of Jas J. MCMAHON, 30, Sebastopol, Admaston, d/o John O’CONNOR & Mary O’CONNOR, witn: John MCMAHON of Ferguslia & Agnes ENRIGHT of Admaston, 9 July 1908, Renfrew 17177-08 Dennis ENRIGHT, 34, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o Dennis ENRIGHT, farmer & Ellen GAGNON married Mary MCNULTY, 21, not given, Brougham, d/o Michael MCNULTY, farmer & Margaret DONOVAN, witn: Patrick ENRIGHT of Gorman Quebec & Margaret MCNULTY of Mount St. Patrick, 6 July 1908, Mount St. Patrick
17347-08 (Renfrew Co) John Joseph ENRIGHT, 30, laborer, Pembroke, Admaston, s/o Michael ENRIGHT & Johanna HOLLY married Ella Mary SHANAHAN, 24, Admaston, Renfrew, d/o Brian SHANAHAN & Ann GORMAN, witn: John SHEEHAN of Douglas & Johanna LALONDE of Cobden, 8 Jan 1908, Renfrew 17280-08 (Renfrew Co) Robert EUGLEY (Engley?), 25, hardware salesman, Macher Station, Pembroke, s/o William EUGLEY & Marie BEDEURR, married Clara M. LEFREUERE, 18, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o James LEFRENERE & Maud ETHIER, witn: A. C. HARRISON of Pembroke & Mable CECILE of Westmeath, 7 Jan 1908, Pembroke
17185-08 John FANNENHEUR, 28, farmer, Palmer Rapids, Palmer Rapids, s/o William FANNENHEUR & Paulina SEIDLITZ married Annie MANTIEFLE, 26, domestic, widow, Algona, Palmer Rapids, d/o Julius MANTIEFLE & Annie LONG, witn: William FANNENHEUR & Lily FANNENHEUR of Palmer Rapids, 2 April 1908 at Palmer Rapids 17408-08 Samuel George FANNING, 31, farmer, not given, Beckwith, s/o Robert FANNING & Helen LEECH married Jane BROOME, 25, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, d/o John BROOME, farmer & Annie MACNIE, witn: Samuel Ernest SMITH of Carleton Place & Edith Edna BROOME of Foresters Falls, 12 Aug 1908, Ross
17230-08 William Frederick FELABER, 21, laborer, Hagarty, Hagarty, s/o Ludwig FELABER & Albertine VERCH married Lena RISTOW, 22, farmer, Hagarty, Hagarty, d/o William RISTOW & Mary ZUMMACK, witn: August FELABER & Mary ZUMMACK of Killaloe, 28 April 1908, Hagarty 17269-08 Frank Carl FELHAUR, 27, shantyman, Sebastopol, McNab, s/o Frank FELHAUR & Christina GOLKIE married Bertha LANG, 19, housemaid, Germany, McNab, d/o Joseph LANG & Emma BENSKIE, witn: Julius TOMS & Mary ROWELL of Arnprior, 27 May 1908, Arnprior
17201-08 Wilhelm FILLMANN, 33, laborer, widower, Germany, Ottawa, s/o Hermann FILLMANN & Constance WOLLENSCHLASGER married Auguste BOCHERT, 20, farmers daughter, Wilberforce, Grattan, d/o Carl BOCHERT & Auguste POPKE, witn: Foans WOLLENSCHLASGER of Ottawa & Helene BOCHERT of Grattan, 24 June 1908, Eganville 17198-08 John James FINNIGAN, 22, farmer, Dublin Ireland, Bromley, s/o Frances FINNIGAN & Annie FINNIGAN married Agnes PIERCE, 20, Eganville, Bromley, d/o Thomas PIERCE & Agnes KENNEDY, witn: R. BANNERMAN & William James RATTERY of Eganville, 20 April 1908, Eganville
17197-08 Frederick FIRBEY, 26, farmer, Germany, Daker, s/o Frederick FIRBEY & not given married Mary HEIDERMAN, 26, Lyndoc, Lyndoc, d/o Fred HEIDERMAN & Jane QUAD, witn: William FIRBEY of Daker & Emma WYLAND of Vanbrugh, 9 April 1908, Eganville  
17338-08 (Renfrew Co) Gustave FISCHER, 23, laborer, not given, Alice, s/o not known & wife of Charles FISCHER maiden name May GOLD married Emma VINKERCHEN, 19, servant, not given, Petewawa, d/o August VINKERCHEN, farmer & MILLER, witn: August VINKERCHEN & Mrs. August VINKERCHEN of Petewawa, 14 Oct 1908, Petewawa 17155-08 : Ernest Frank FLEIGEL, 22, laborer, of not given, s/o Ernest FLEIGEL, farmer, & Louise HACKUL?, married Ilwena Rosalie RATHKE, 24, of not given, d/o William RATHKE, farmer, & Therese FORONKE, witn: Alwena GISMAN of Eganvillle & William GIGAHN? of Augsburg, 9 Sept 1908 at South Algoma (Lutheran)
17195-08 Rev. George Edmund FLETCHER, 32, clergyman, not given, Cobden, s/o Walter FLETCHER & Catherine FROST married Eleanor Eliza DELAHEY, 2-5, not given, Cobden, d/o John DELAHEY & Susannah HALL, witn: Marie DELAHEY of Cobden, 26 Aug 1908, Cobden 17425-08 William FLETCHER, 25, farmer, Westmeath, Westmeath, s/o William FLETCHER & Matilda OSTROM married Catherine Jane ROBERTSON, 24, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o John ROBERTSON & Eliza COLLINS, witn: William FLETCHER of Westmeath & Mabel E. COLLINS of Montevedeo Minnesota, 9 June 1908, Westmeath
17236-08 Joseph FLEUR (Fluce?), 26, farmer, Hagarty, Hagarty, s/o John FLEUR & Rosilla TYRENSKIE married Clara KIRSKIE, 19, farmer, Poland, Hagarty, d/o John KIRSKIE & Rosilla BORUSKIE, witn: Martin ENDRICHICK of Hagarty & Theressa BORUSKIE, 3 Mar 1908, Hagarty 17260-08 Daniel FRASER, 34, farmer, McNab, McNab, s/o Alexander FRASER & Lizzie MCLACHLAN married Maud CUNNINGHAM, 26, McNab, Day Bank, d/o James CUNNINGHAM & Mary HEADRICK, witn: Lizzie HOLBIEN & Mrs. HOLBIEN of Day Bank, 24 March 1908, Day Bank
17418-08 Thomas C. FRASER, 24, clerk, Westmeath, Westmeath, s/o Alexander FRASER & Agnes MCDONALD married Maria AKESSON, 24, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o Ola AKESSON & Hannah JACKSON, witn: Lloyd ACHESON & Lewis ACHESON of Westmeath, 24 Jan 1908, Westmeath  
17287-08 (Renfrew Co) John GAGNON, 46, farmer, Pontiac, Pembroke, s/o John GAGNON & Fanny HOGAN, married Annie ANDERSON, 48, widow, Coulange, Pembroke, d/o Dan GRUAN? (Genan?) & Mary MOREHEAD, witn: Jan C. KNOX & Jean HERAN of Pembroke, 21 March 1908, Pembroke 17168-08 John GANNON, not given, Blacksmith, widowed, not given, Osceola, s/o not given married Hannah ENRIGHT, not given, farmers daughter, not given, Admaston, d/o Owen ENRIGHT, farmer & Mary SULLIVAN, witn: Martin CANNON of Bulger & Margaret ENRIGHT of Douglas, 7 Sept 1908, Douglas
17278-08 Zotique GAREAU, 61, laborer, widower, St. Luc Quebec, Pembroke, s/o Joseph GAREAU & Elizabeth BELANGER married Marceline GAUTHIER, 59, widow, St. Benoit, Pembroke, d/o Celestine GAUTHIER & Marguerite ST. MARTIN, witn; Cyrille GUNNOND & James GAREAU of Pembroke, 27 April 1908, Pembroke 17205-08 Narcisse GERVAIS, 26, farmer, Grattan, Grattan, s/o John GERVAIS & Marie DUVAL married Lucy BEAUDRY, 18, Grattan, Grattan, d/o Moses BEAUDRY & Arthine St.LOUIS, witn: John P. GERVAIS & Venarance St.LOUIS of Grattan, 22 June 1908, Eganville
17423-08 Napolean GERVAIS, 35, farmer, widower, Ft. Coulonge Quebec, Ft. Coulonge Quebec, s/o Elie GERVAIS & Flavie ROMAIN married Rosalie GERVAIS, 34, La Passe, La Passe, d/o Edward GERVAIS & Marcelline MARCON, witn: Camelle GERVAIS of Ft. Coulonge & Philomena GERVAIS of La Passe, 28 April 1908, La Passe 17428-08 Alysse GERVAIS, 26, blacksmith, La Passe, Westmeath, s/o Narcisse GERVAIS & Domtille BERTRAND married Celestine LABINE, 24, Big Lake Quebec, Westmeath, d/o Joseph LABINE & Sarah MCCAULEY, witn: Damasse GERVAIS of Ft. Coulonge & Joseph LABINE of Westmeath, 22 June 1908, La Passe
17433-08 Walter GIBSON, 30, carpenter, Cobden, Cobden, s/o David GIBSON & Mary BROWN married Margaret Jane WILSON, 20, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o William Orange WILSON & Margaret ROBINSON, witn: Gordon APPLEBY of Cobden & Edna WILSON of Beachburg, 24 June 1908, Westmeath 17413-08 Charles William GIERMANN, 28, farmer, Sebastopol, Sebastopol, s/o William GIERMANN & Bertha KOHLSCHMIDT married Anna Louise ZIEBART, 23, farmers daughter, Sebastopol, Sebastopol, d/o Edward ZIEBART & Anna KLEPPEL, witn: John GIERMANN of Sebastopol & Amanda KLEPPEL of Arnprior, 2 Sept 1908, Sebastopol
17094-08 Eugen GIESEBOESHT, 28, hotel clerk, Germany, Pembroke, s/o Paul GIESEBOESHT & Therese SCHNELL married Bertha LOBAE, 21, farmers daughter, Alice, Alice, d/o Martin LOBAE & Louise NOLBAN, witn: Carl BEISENTHAL of Pembroke & Almire LOBAE of Alice, 24 June 1908, Alice 17167-08 : William GORDON, 24, farmer, of Torbolton, s/o Nathaniel GORDON, farmer, & Sarah J. GOURLEY, married Sarah Ellen BARR, 22, of Bromley, d/o Thomas BARR, farmer, & Jessie MILLER, witn: Thomas A. BARR of Bromley & Ethel Ann GORDON of Tarbolton, 18 Nov 1908 at Bromley
17204-08 James J. GRACE, 54, machine agent, widower, Huntley, Arnprior, s/o Martin GRACE & Hanora WHITE married Mary FOLEY, 36, Eganville, Eganville, d/o John FOLEY & Ellen BOLGER, witn: Dan BURNS of Arnprior & Teresa FOLEY of Eganville, 16 June 1908, Eganville 17150-08 John GRAND, 21, farmer, Ottawa, Brudenell, s/o Herbert GRAND & Mary PORTON married Anna Mary FINNCANE, 21, farmers daughter, South Algona, South Algona, d/o Thomas FINNCANE & Mary MCKERNAN, witn: Michael FINNCANE of South Algona & Charlotte GRAND of Brudenell, 1 June 1908, South Algona
17452-08 Richard GRIESE, 23, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o Friederich GRIESE & Wilhelmine GRAWANDER married Martha BIEDERMANN, 24, not given, Wilberforce, d/o Karl BIEDERMANN & Maria SCHWIEZER, witn: Carl BRAMBURGER & Amalie BUDD of Wilberforce, 9 Dec 1908, Wilberforce 17154-08 : Herman GRUGHL, 29, South Algoma, same, s/o Henry GRUGHL & Wilhelmina ROESNER, married Alwine MARGUARDT, 22, South Algoma, same, d/o Albert MARGUARDT & Emilie KEZIGAN, witn: Albert MARGUARDT & Charles SCHAEVER, both of S. Algoma, 3 June 1908 at S. Algoma (Lutheran)
17406-08 John Henry GUEST, 25, laborer, not given, Bromley, s/o Francis GUEST, farmer & Mrs. Frank GUEST (deceased) married Catherine Etta GUEST, 19, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, adopted d/o William J. GUEST, farmer & Margaret BLACKWELL, witn: John Francis SCARR of Bromley & Hattie S. BLACKWELL of Westmeath, 17 June 1908, Ross 17416-08 William Thomas GUEST, 44, mill manager, widower, Ross, Renfrew, s/o Richard GUEST & Eliza HUTTON married Sophia BIGGS, 37, Alice, Stafford, d/o Joseph BIGGS & Sophia EDWARDS, witn: George TAYLOR of Pembroke & Alice BIGGS of Stafford, 14 Jan 1908, Stafford
17182-08 William GUINEY, 26, farmer, Griffith, Raglan, s/o William GUINEY & Ellen MURPHY married Caroline Louisa NOYCE, 27, domestic, Brudenell, Raglan, d/o Charles NOYCE & Mary Jane SMALLPIECE, witn: Joseph DOLAN & Mrs. Joseph DOLAN of Brudenell, 24 June 1908, Brudenell 17343-08 (Renfrew Co) Christian GULICK, 40, farmer, not given, Raglan, s/o Martin GULICK, farmer & Maria AKIRD married Anna Suise BROVIDOVSKI, 20, maid, not given, Raglan, d/o Lepold BROVIDOVSKI, farmer & Anna Karline BERGER, witn: Gustav SEEDKE & John BROVIDOVSKI of Schelt Quebec, 4 Nov 1908, Raglan
17153-08 Albert GUTZ, 28, farmer, Brudenell, Brudenell, s/o Albert GUTZ & Winna SCIDIEZ married Susan BYERS, 21, farmers daughter, South Algona, South Algona, d/o Albert BYERS of South Algona & Ella BEACH of Rockingham, 19 Feb 1908, South Algona 17447-08 Ferdinand GUTZ, 25, laborer, Brudnell, Golden Lake, s/o Louis GUTZ & Minnie SILITS married Hannah BENLOW, 25, housekeeping, Gratton, Gratton, d/o Herman BENLOW & Teresa GUTZ, witn: John BENLOW & Augusta SCHRUDER of Gratton, 3 June 1908, Golden Lake
17420-08 Joseph HAINEY, 32, laborer, Schyan Farm Quebec, La Passe, s/o Joseph HAINEY & Celena MONGRAIN married Josephine MARION, 24, La Passe, La Passe, d/o Francois Xavier MARION & Marguerite MAHEN, witn: Joseph GAREAULT & Francois Xavier MARION of La Passe, 3 March 1908, La Passe 17095-08 John H. HAMILTON, 26, laborer, Alice, Pembroke, s/o Laughlin HAMILTON & Elizabeth ORMSBY married Maud SPARLING, 20, farmers daughter, Alice, Alice, d/o William Henry SPARLING & Sara Jane LETT, witn: Nelson SPARLING & Elnor TAYLOR of Alice, 24 June 1908, Alice
17097-08 William HARVEY, 28, employ C. P. R., not given, on C. P. Railway, s/o Fred HARVEY, clerk & Eliz DURRELL married Delia FISHER, 21, laborer, not given, Alice, d/o Charles FISHER, farmer & Mary GOLDT, witn: Gustave DISHER & Emma KERKENDRY, 6 Oct 1908, Alice 17371-08 George HAWLY, 22, laborer, Denby, Renfrew, s/o Peter HAWLY & unknown FOX married Margaret DOW, 18, Renfrew, Renfrew, d/o George DOW & Catherine MASTIN, witn: Rev. Jas. ELLIOT of Winnipeg & Minnie FALSKA of Renfrew, 28 July 1908, Renfrew
17405-08 Robert John HEADRICK, 27, farmer, not given, Ross, s/o James HEADRICK, farmer & Margaret GEMMILL married Elizabeth ROBERTS, 23, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, s/o George ROBERTS, farmer & Catherine BURTON, witn: Albert HEADRICK & Margaret ROBERTS of Queens Line, 16 June 1908, Ross  
17199-08 Daniel HENDERSON, 23, farmer, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o Robert HENDERSON & Catherine EARLY married Clara J. EDWARDS, 21, Hastings Co, Wilberforce, d/o Charles EDWARDS & Susan STUART, witn: Thomas HENDERSON Jr. of Renfrew & Ethel STUART of Eganville, 23 April 1908, Eganville 17202-08 William C. HENDERSON, 34, engineer, Grattan, Aylmer Quebec, s/o Hugh HENDERSON & Bridget MELANTHY married Mary WILSON, 24, Eganville, Eganville, d/o Amicus WILSON & Catherine GORMAN, witn: Louis MATHESON of Aylmer & Fanny RIELLY of Eganville, 11 Feb 1908, Eganville
17374-08 Francis Joseph HICKEY, 22, laborer, Ottawa, Ottawa, s/o John A. HICKEY & Augusta MUSSLOW (Marsham?) married Rose MADROWSKA, 21, Renfrew, Horton, d/o Anthony MADROWSKA & Anna FERZYUSKA, witn: John KLAMAN of Renfrew & Lucy SHULFER of Horton, 4 Aug 1908, Renfrew 17212-08 James Hiram HODGINS, 30, not given, Clarendon Quebec, s/o Thomas HODGINS & Ellen unreadable married Amelia BLESY, 34, domestic, South Algona, South Algona, d/o Fredrick BLESY & Minnie ZOUR, witn: Amos BLANCHARD & Mrs. Sarah GRANT of Eganville, 28 Sept 1908, Eganville
  17284-08 (Renfrew Co) Emil HOFFMAN, 20, blacksmith, Wilberforce, Pembroke, s/o Theodore HOFFMAN & Wilhlemine HOFFMAN married Mathilda Marie SUKOW, 20, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o Herman SUKOW & Elisabeth BOSSHART, witn: Edward KOPKE & Ossila HANNAH of Pembroke, 9 Jan 1908, Pembroke
17149-08 Thomas HOLLY, 36, farmer, Brudenell, Brudenell, s/o Timothy HOLLY & Hannah MULVIHILL married Emma SCHMITT, 30, farmers daughter, Germany, Sebastopol, d/o Aloysius SCHMITT & Pauline TEMPERT, witn: Joseph SHIRLEY of South Algona & Mary Ann SCHMITT of Sebastopol, 4 May 1908, South Algona 17344-08 (Renfrew Co) William Henry HOLMES, 25, farmer, Raglan, Raglan, s/o William H. HOLMES & Elizabeth Jane SMILEY married Eliza Emily HASS, 19, Raglan, Raglan, d/o Hermon HASS & Caroline BUDERICKE, witn: William PHANENHAUER & Sarah HELMER of Raglan, 8 April 1908, Palmer Rapids
17370-08 Lyman David HORNER, 24, farmer, Shawville Quebec, Shawville Quebec, s/o George HORNER & Elizabeth HARRIS married Evelyn Jane HOWARD, 19, Shawville Quebec, Shawville Quebec, d/o James HOWARD & Ellen LOUIS, witn: Henry W. HOWARD & Jennie E. CHAMBERLAIN of Shawville Quebec, 22 July 1908, Renfrew 17160-08 : Thomas HUCKABONE, 25, farmer, Ross, same, s/o James HUCKABONE & Bella SULLIVAN, married Bella SPENCE, 22, Bromley, same, d/o Charles SPENCE, farmer, & Catherine McLAREN, witn: D. SULLIVAN of Pembroke & Katie STEVENSON of Oscer?, 4 March 1908 at Bromley
17384-08 Lyman HUMPHRIES, 20, farmer, not given, Horton, s/o William HUMPHRIES, farmer & Mary BURWELL, married Carrie Isabella MCLAREN, 23, not given, Horton, d/o Alex MCLAREN, farmer & Isabella PRICE, witn: L.C. HUMPHRIES of Castleford & Gertrude SHIELDS of Renfrew, 11 Nov 1908, Renfrew  
17184-08 Herman JAHN, 25, farmer, Sebastopol, Sebastopol, s/o Frank JAHN & Mary JUCK married Bertha JUCK, 18, farmers daughter, Brudenell, Brudenell, d/o Julius JUCK & Bertha JAHN, witn: John JAHN of Vanbough & Werman JUCK of Foymount, 4 June 1908, Lyndock 17213-08 William JORDAN, 33, laborer, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, s/o George JORDAN & Mary Ann JORDAN married Catherine Ann GREEN, 23, Grattan, Grattan, d/o George GREEN & Johana RYAN, witn: Frank RENNICK of Eganville & Teressa GREEN of Grattan, 27 July 1908, Eganville
17414-08 Richard JUTH, 22, farmer, not given, Brudenell, s/o Frederic JUTH, farmer & Alvina WARTLE (Warth?), married Anne JAHN, 25, not given, Sebastopol, d/o August JAHN, farmer & Ernestine RISKE, witn: John & Emilie JAHN and Emil & Emma WOERMKE, all of Vanbaugh, 19 Nov 1908, Sebastopol 17412-08 Hermann JUTH, 26, farmer, Germany, Lyndoch, s/o Julius JUTH & Wilhelmine HASE married Teresa Maria Magdalena ROSIEN, 18, farmers daughter, Germany, Sebastopol, d/o Hermann ROSIEN & Teresa SCHOENEGGE, witn: John JUTH of Lyndoch & Hulda ZOSTHKE of Sebastopol, 3 July 1908, Sebastopol
17356-08 John JUZIENKO, 25, factory hand, Galicia Austria, Smith Falls, s/o Karl JUZIENKO & Ludwicka KOZAHREWICZ married Julia HESINSKI, 26, West Prussia, Renfrew, d/o Joseph HESINSKI & Josephina WATKOWSKA, witn: Michael JUZIENKO of Smith Falls & Mary PIERURUK of Renfrew, 2 June 1908, Renfrew 17337-08 (Renfrew Co) Ernst KAREN, 25, moulder, not given, Pembroke, s/o Edward KAREN, laborer, & Louisa RADTKIE married Maria MIELKIE, 22, servant, not given, Petewawa, d/o William MIELKIE, farmer & Auguste TRAUTMAN, witn: Wilhelm TESSMERS of Pembroke & Bertha ALVINE of Chalk River, 18 Aug 1908, Petewawa
  17181-08 Stephen KAUBESUSKIE, 66, farmer, widower, Poland, Wilno, s/o John KAUBESUSKIE & Rose VOLDOC married Lucy Ann MAHON, 58, domestic, widow, Perth, Brudenell, d/o Thomas MAHON & Lucy GASH, witn: Frank HADDNEUR & Johanna ARCHANE of Rockingham, 15 June 1908, Brudenell
17445-08 Wilhelm KALLIES, 21, farmer, Northcote, Northcote, s/o Herman KALLIES & Ida TARIK married Marie BIEDERMANN, 18, housekeeping, Rankin, Rankin, d/o Carl BIEDERMANN & Marie SCHWITZER, witn: Alex KALLIES Rich GRIESE of Northcote & Marie & Anna BIEDERMANN of Rankin, 16 June 1908. Grace Church Rankin 17174-08 John KELLY, 28, insurance agent, Arthur, Admaston, s/o John KELLY & Mary LYNCH married Mary QUILTY, 28, domestic, Admaston, Admaston, d/o John QUILTY & Mary WINDLE, witn: James KELLY of Arthur & Bridget QUILTY of Admaston, 8 Jan 1908, Mount St. Patrick
17240-08 William KERWAN, 45, postmaster, widower, of Barrys Bay, s/o Barklet KERWIN, farmer (late) & Catherine COSTELLO married Maria COSTELLO, 32, farmers daughter, widow, of Hagarty, d/o Joseph BOUDRAULT, farmer & Mary KARR, witn: William DEVINE of Barrys Bay & Katie COSTELLO of Renfrew, 20 Oct 1908, Hagarty 17410-08 John Connell KINCADE, 24, laborer, Renfrewshire Scotland, Forester Falls, s/o Hugh KINCADE & Mary CONNELL married Phoebe Elizabeth LOGAN, 21, farmers daughter, Ross, Ross, d/o James LOGAN & Margaret MCCULLOCH, witn: Hugh KINCADE & Sarah LABOW of Pembroke, 14 Oct 1908, Ross
17098-08 William KIRK, 23, farmer, not given, Wilberforce, s/o Albert KIRK, farmer & Bertha HOEDKE married Matilda BEISENTHAL, 21, farmer, not given, Alice, d/o Ferdinand BEISENTHAL, farmer & Caroline KULKE, witn: Carl KIRK & Ida BEISENTHAL of Alice, 16 Sept 1908, Alice 17375-08 Felix KLAMAN, 26, farmer, Bagot, Bagot, s/o Lewis KLAMAN & Catherine CZAPICUSKA married Mary PULCINE, 23, Bagot, Bagot, d/o Michael PULCINE & Mary Ann TROKE, witn: Andrew KLAMAN & Elizabeth PULCINE of Bagot, 4 Aug 1908, Renfrew
17148-08 William KOEPKE, 24, carpenter, widower, Wilberforce, Pembroke, s/o Gottfried KOEPKE & Louisa WILLA married Louisa Amelia KLAWITTER, 23, farmers daughter, South Algona, South Algona, d/o John KLAWITTER & Wilhelmine FRAUTMANN, witn: John KLAWITTER of South Algona & August KOEPKE of Germancius, 18 March 1908, South Algona 17385-08 Antony KOLNIS, 28, farmer , not given, Horton, s/o Albert KOLNIS, farmer & Margaret GOLKA married Rose KULAS, 24, not given, Renfrew, d/o Anthony KULAS, laborer & Mary SYULFA, witn: Antony KULAS & Barbara KASYUBEK of Renfrew, 18 Nov 1908, Renfrew
  17235-08 Adam KUBISIAK, 30, farmer, Poland, Sherwood, s/o John KUBISIAK & Catherine PIKOWSKI married Augustine GUTOSKIE, 24, farmer, Sherwood, Sherwood, d/o Michael GUTOSKIE & Matlida KUBESKI, witn: John KULAS of Barrys Bay & Mary GUTOSKIE, 26 May 1908, Hagarty
17376-08 Lewis George KULAS, 26, laborer, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o Anthony KULAS & Mary SZULFER married Mary Elizabeth COLE, 19, Glasgow, Madawaska, d/o Thomas COLE & Elizabeth Francis CAMPBELL, witn: Paul KUBRISZEMSKI & Anna Mary KULAS, 17 Aug 1908, Renfrew 17218-08 Frank KUSKE, 25, blacksmith, Ottawa, Ottawa, s/o Henry KUSKE & Wilhelmine HOLTZ married Agnes TIEGS, 21, Grattan, Grattan, d/o Otto TIEGS & Mary BIESENTHAL, witn: E. KUSKE of 306 McKay St. in Ottawa & Christie TIEGS of Augsburg, 2 June 1908, Augsburg
17434-08 Mederic LABINE, 27, farmer, La Passe, La Passe, s/o Olivier LABINE & Elizabeth Olive LANEFRE married Eva GERVAIS, 20, La Passe, La Passe, d/o Edward GERVAIS & Marcelline MARION, witn: Joseph LABINE of Westmeath & Edward GERVAIS of La Passe, 30 June 1908, La Passe 17435-08 Charles LACROIX, 49, cook, La Passe, Westmeath, s/o Alfred LACROIX & Angela LASSARD married Elizabeth Bridget MARCOTTE, 43, widow, Ventore Quebec, Westmeath, d/o James MCMANUS & Mary Ann Nance CONNORS, witn: Joseph LADERONTE & Annie SLOAN of Westmeath, 15 July 1908, La Passe
17355-08 Patrick LARKINS, 21, foundry man, Perth, Smith Falls, s/o John LARKINS & Annie Jane MCDOWELL married Margaret JORDAN, 22, Lanark, Calabogie, d/o Robert JORDAN & Jane MCLELLAN, witn: George JORDAN & Nora O’GORMAN of Renfrew, 25 May 1908, Renfrew 17386-08 Maurice Dalton LAROSE, 25, running moving picture show, not given, Ottawa, s/o Charles Octave LAROSE, civil servant & Catharine DALTON married Mary KERR, 19, not given, Renfrew, d/o Archibald KERR & Josephine ADAMS, witn: Sydney Albert SMITH & Anna KOBAS of Renfrew, 24 Nov 1908, Renfrew
17164-08 : Francis LEAHY, 32, laborer, of Allumette Island, s/o Michael LEAHY, farmer, & Ellen McADAM, married Anna Retta DONEGAN, 22, teacher, of Osceola, d/o Patrick DONEGAN, farmer, & Bridget HOLLY, witn: Thomas LEAHY of Chapeau & Hannah Liz DONEGAN of Osceola, 27 Sept 1908 at Osceola (Rom Cath) 17143-08 James LEENEY, 36, not given, not given, Pembroke, s/o Edward LEENEY, dead & Jane CADDEN married Margaret O’CONNOR, 29, not given, Arnprior, d/o James O’CONNOR, farmer & Margaret MacMAHON, witn: Thomas LEENEY of Pembroke, 21 July 1908, Arnprior
17453-08 Carl Ferdinand LEHMAN, 29, carpenter, not given, Wilberforce, s/o Martin LEHMAN, farmer & Anna MANTHIEVEL married Anna Mary KRANZ, 24, domestic, not given, North Algoma, d/o George KRANZ, farmer & Eliz YURDT, witn: Henry KRANZ, Emil WILKE, Annie KRANZ & Eliz WILKE of Golden Lake, 30 Dec 1908, Golden Lake 17189-08 Frank LEIBENTHAL, 24, farmer, not given, Brudenell, s/o Ford LEIBENTHAL, farmer & Bertha LEIBENTHAL married Mary NEIMAN, 18, farmers daughter, not given, Brudenell, d/o Frederick NEIMAN, farmer & Christina SEIDLITZ, witn: Richard GOSTZ & Annie LEIBENTHAL of Rosenthal, 22 Oct 1908, Brudenell
17378-08 Peter LESKIE, 30, laborer, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o Jacob LESKIE & Josephine ZYNICKIE married Catherine KOBERS, 33, Renfrew, Horton, d/o Albert KOBERS & Margaret GOLKA, witn: Anthony KOBERS of Horton & Minnie INGLIS of Renfrew, 22 Sept 1908, Renfrew 17358-08 Leslie Bertrand LINDSAY, 25, butcher, Belwood, Renfrew, s/o James LINDSAY & Euphemia PELKA (Filka?) married Louise Maud VILLMERE, 21, milliner, Renfrew, Renfrew, d/o Alexander VILLMERE & Louise DUPUIS, witn: Alexander VILLMERE Jr & Margaret Mary PLAUNT of Renfrew, 17 June 1908, Renfrew
17222-08 William James LIVINGSTON, 26, carpenter, Grattan, Grattan, s/o John R. LIVINGSTON & Jenny NULL married Jennie Mary MOFFET, 22, teacher, Winchester, Grattan, d/o James MOFFET & Aliza KENNY, witn: George B. LIVINGSTON & Katie Pearl MCFARLIN of Grattan, 25 Sept 1908, Grattan 17244-08 Anton LUCKAWICH, 26, farmer, not given, Hagarty, s/o Antoine LUCKAWICH, farmer & Paulina PRINCE married Mary DARFUS (Dargas?), 23, farmers daughter, not given, Hagarty, d/o Joseph DARFUS, farmer & Francis LUNGPHINE?, witn: Thomas BURCHOLS & Veronica BRENCAN of Wilno, 9 Sept 1908, Wilno
17388-08 Roland MARSTON, 19, laborer, not given, Horton, s/o Reuben MARSTON, farmer & Matilda JOHNSTON married Eleanor CHAMBERLAIN, 19, not given, Horton, d/o William CHAMBERLAIN, farmer & Josephine DEBARGE, witn: Mrs. J. M. GEORGE of Renfrew & Jessie A. CHAMBERLAIN of Horton, 3 Aug 1908, Horton 17399-08 Sidney C. MAY, 27, farmer, Ross, Ross, s/o Peter MAY & Ellen May married Ross M. BULMER, 25, farmer's daughter, Ross, Ross, d/o Robert BULMER & Mary BRUCE, witn: Robert E. BULMER & Elizabeth MORDY (Moody?) of Foresters Falls, 15 Jan 1908, Foresters Falls
17369-08 Archie Young MCCONCHAY, 28, laborer, Horton, McNab, s/o James MCCONCHAY & Bella YOUNG married Katie M. REVELL, 19, Lanark, Lanark, d/o Joseph REVELL & Angeline BARTEN, witn: Willie B. MCCONCHAY of Braeside & Hannah REVELL of Flower Station, 15 July 1908, Renfrew 17364-08 James MCCREARY, 25, lumberman, Arnprior, Arnprior, s/o James MCCREARY & Bella TAIT married Annabel FERGUSON, 25, Admaston, Renfrew, d/o John FERGUSON & Jessie MCKENZIE, witn: Jas. B. FERGUSON of Admaston & Marion FERGUSON of Renfrew, 23 June 1908, Renfrew
17180-08 John MCDONALD, 31, farmer, Carlow, Craigmount, s/o Patrick MCDONALD & Catherine MCDONALD married Mary Florence MCNEAL, 25, farmers daughter, Carlow, Carlow, d/o William MCNEAL & Jane PRENTICE, witn: John A. MCDONALD & Mary Ellen FRENCH of Brudenell, 3 Feb 1908, Brudenell 17264-08 William A. MCDONALD, 19, trainman, Masham - Wright Co., Ottawa, s/o Daniel MCDONALD & Mary Ellan FAIRBAIRN married Estella BROTHERHOOD, 21, Milwaukee Wisconsin, Ottawa, d/o Henry BROTHERHOOD & Emma DEBAAS, witn: Emma BROTHERHOOD & Mary E. MCDONALD of Ottawa, 5 Aug 1908, Braeside
17334-08 (Renfrew Co) George MACDONALD, 28, engine driver, not given, North Bay, s/o William MCDONALD & Ann WALKER married Elizabeth Charlotte FRASER, 32, not given, Pembroke, d/o Robert FRASER & Charlotte MCCONNOLL, witn: Henry FRASER & Arabella FRASER, 29 Jan 1908, Pembroke  
17407-08 Hugh Gilmour MCGINN, 25, farmer, not given, Ross, s/o John MCGINN, farmer & Margaret GILMOUR married Effie Myrtle MCMULLEN, 19, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, d/o Samuel MCMULLEN, farmer & Mary Ann GUEST, witn: Lawrence MCGINN of Ross & Lizzie DILLABOUGH of Bromley, 10 June 1908, Ross 17147-08 William Joseph MCGONIGAL, 26, butcher, not given, Arnprior, s/o Patrick MCGONIGAL, carpenter & Jane LEVI married Janet Elisson STEWART, 25, clerk, not given, Arnprior, d/o Archibald STEWART, farmer & Annie CAMPBELL, witn: Oliver PANZE & Alice MURPHY of Arnprior, 23 Sept 1908 at Arnprior
17437-08 John Joseph MCGRATH, 28, lawyer, not given, Ogdensburg New York, s/o P. J. MCGRATH, shipmaster & Annie MCNEIL married Annie GERVAIS, 22, trained nurse, not given, La Passe, d/o Edward GERVAIS, farmer & Marcelline MARION, witn: Joseph GAREAULT & Edward GERVAIS of La Passe, 2 Oct 1908, La Passe 17271-08 Duncan MCGREGOR, 29, farmer, McNab, McNab, s/o Robert MCGREGOR & Janet STEWART married Sarah STEWART, 23, McNab, McNab, d/o Alexander STEWART & Sarah MILLER, witn: James MCGREGOR & Aggie M. STEWART of McNab, 24 June 1908, McNab
17165-08 : Gordon McINTYRE, 26, farmer, of Bromley, s/o John McINTYRE, farmer, & Jane BOWES, married Mabel SAVARD, 28, of Maxville, d/o Joseph SAVARD & Maggie McLENNAN, witn: Roy McINTYRE & Bella McLEOD, both of Bromley, 13 Oct 1908 at Dunmore 17194-08 Frank Jesse Towner MCLAREN, 29, tinsmith, not given, Pembroke, s/o John MCLAREN & Verna TOWNER married Annie Charlotte OHLMAUN, 22, ladies maid, not given, Perth, d/o Joseph OHLMAUN & not given, witn: Edward JARDINE & Evelyn GOODWILL of Cobden Quebec, 13 Aug 1908, Cobden
17251-08 Peter MCNAMARA, 26, farmer, not given, Grattan, s/o Thomas MCNAMARA, farmer & Julia CUDDY married Bridget DOYLE, 27, farmer, not given, Algona, d/o Dennis DOYLE, farmer & Bridget MCGRATH, witn: D. J. RORKE & B. A. VAUDETTE of Eganville, 23 Nov 1908, Killaloe 17217-08 Joseph MCNAMARA, 26, farmer, not given, Grattan, s/o Joseph MCNAMARA & Mary BULGER married Elizabeth GROGAN, 32, widow, not given, Grattan, d/o Nc GROGAN & Mary CURLEY, witn: Richard MCELLIGOT of Eganville & Margaret BRADLEY of Douglas, 9 Nov 1908, Eganville
17223-08 Philip MERSELLA, 30, farmer, not given, Matawatchan, s/o Peter MERSELLA & Philomon BOVIN married Agnes SCULLY, 19, not given, Matawatchan, d/o John SCULLY, farmer & Elizabeth BORDIGNON, witn: Joseph MERSELLA & Margaret SCULLY of Camel Chute Quebec, 9 Nov 1908, Griffith 17151-08 August MEWS, 30, carpenter, Alice, Pembroke, s/o August MEWS & Augustine WITT married Anna KUNO, 22, farmers daughter, South Algona, South Algona, d/o Gustave KUNO & Ida GUTZEIB, witn: Herman KUNO of South Algona & John J. ROBART of Pembroke, 28 Jan 1908, South Algona
17234-08 Antoine MIKA, 25, farmer, United States, Sherwood, s/o John MIKA & Catherine GLESENSKI married Mary ELMANSKIE, 19, farmer, Sherwood, Sherwood, d/o John ELMANSKIE & Mary KIEDROWSKIE, witn: Ignatius MIKA of Barrys Bay & Elizabeth ELMANSKIE, 19 May 1908, Hagarty 17219-08 John Alexander MORRIS, 27, bookkeeper, Drummond, Toronto, s/o William MORRIS & Lucy BRADLEY married Katie May LIVINGSTONE, 22, Grattan, Grattan, d/o John B. LIVINGSTONE & Jennie MILLS, witn: Albert BERLANQUET of Admaston & Mary B. LIVINGSTONE of Grattan, 10 June 1908, Grattan
17350-08 (Renfrew Co) Neil MORROW, 22, farmer, Darling, Snow Road, s/o Louis MORROW & Janet CAMPBELL married Agnes MCFARLANE, 16, Pakenham twp., Snow Road, d/o John MCFARLANE & Julia MAGARE, witn: Sam SPROULE & Esther MCFARLANE of Snow Road, 25 April 1908, Renfrew 17100-08 William MOW, 28, farmer, not given, Alice, s/o Fred MOW, farmer & Louisa WITT married Martha BRUSH, 25, farmers daughter, not given, Alice, d/o Ludwig BRUSH, farmer & Julia WARDELMAN, witn: Richard BRUSH of Alice & Bertha WALDKE of Pembroke, 18 Aug 1908. Alice
17245-08 Michael MURACK, 19, farmer, not given, Hagarty, s/o Michael MURACK, farmer & Paulina JAULA married Mary SHOLO, 20, farmers daughter, not given, Hagarty, d/o Paul SHOLO, farmer & Mary ELENAUSKA (Elmauska?), witn: August ARMENSKI & Victoria KUERKOWSKA of Wilno, 7 Sept 1908, Wilno 17444-08 Albert NAGORA, 20, farmer, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, s/o August NAGORA & Maria HOFFMAN married Marie GOLDBERG, 20, Taner (Lauer?) Germany, Wilberforce, d/o Martin GOLDBERG & Elisabet FRITSCH, witn: Emil NAGORA & Fritz GOLDBERG & Maria STALKIE & Marie MELCHOR, all of Wilberforce, 8 May 1908, Grace Church Wilberforce
17089-08 James B. NAISMITH, 29, farmer, Admaston, Admaston, s/o Lawrence NAISMITH & Ellen BAIN married Margaret PARDY, 26, school teacher, Missouri, Admaston, d/o William PARDY & Letetia MOFFATT, witn: Francis FOY & J. M. NAISMITH of Admaston, 4 March 1908, The Manse Admaston 17392-08 Sans Summer NICOL, 26, tradesman, not given, Renfrew, s/o Joseph NICOL, farmer & Jennette NICOL married Jennie COLE, 24, not given, Renfrew, d/o John COLE, farmer & Rebecca WHITE, witn: James NICOL of Calabogie & Katie B. COLE of Renfrew, 23 Dec 1908, Renfrew
17422-08 Thomas G. O'BRIEN, 28, farmer, Westmeath, Westmeath, s/o Thomas O'BRIEN & Lucy BYCE married Annie K. O'DONNELL, 18, Allumette Island, Westmeath, d/o Patrick O'DONNELL & Elizabeth BROWN, witn: Thomas & Annie WRIGHT of Westmeath, 3 April 1908, Westmeath 17200-08 Thomas J. O’DRISCOLL, 35, farmer, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, s/o James O’DRISCOLL & Dora SHIERDAN married Lillie MULLIN, 35, South Algona, Eganville, d/o John MULLIN & Mary LEEVENS, witn: Frank HOOLIHAN & Leona SHONDER of Eganville, 28 April 1908, Eganville
17196-08 Charles J. O’GRADY, 27, merchant, Brudenell, New Lisgeard, s/o John O’GRADY & Mary Jane LEVOY married Mary K. MCADAM, 24, Oceola, Eganville, d/o James MCADAM & Mary O’KEAN, witn: Maggie A. MCADAM of Eganville & R. O’GRADY of New Lisgeard, 18 Feb 1908, Eganville 17169-08 Patrick O’GRADY, 28, farmer, not given, Killaloe, s/o William O’GRADY, farmer & Annie COUGHLIN married Rebecca FORAN, 23, farmers daughter, not given, Admaston, d/o Francis FORAN, farmer & Julia CONWAY, witn: John MCCARTHY of Killaloe & Mary E. MCADAM of Eganville, 22 Sept 1908, Douglas
17249-08 Hamelam OLUEWCKE, 22, farmer, not given, Burns, s/o Jacob OLUEWCKE, farmer & Stephanna YATKOUSKI married Mary KULAS, 17, farmer, not given, Burns, d/o Antoin KULAS, farmer & Julia Ann YTKAWSKA, witn: Joseph CHOUESKIE of Wilno & Rosella KULAS of Beauchere, 30 June 1908, Wilno  
17178-08 Patrick O’SHEA, 23, laborer, not given, Admaston, s/o Michael O’SHEA & Mary SHEEN married Ann MCCARTHY, 20, domestic, not given, Admaston, d/o John MCCARTHY, farmer & Catherine CALLAGHAN, witn: John LARCH & Terressa MOLONEY of Mount St. Patrick, 7 Sept 1908, Mount St. Patrick 17092-08 William PAGE, 33, farmer, not given, not given, s/o William PAGE, not given, & Elizabeth DRAYMAN married Maggie Jane JOHNSON, 38, not given, not given, d/o George JOHNSON, not known & Elizabeth MORROW, witn: Robert BOUSH & Lizzie BOUSH of Grattan, 13 Oct 1908, Admaston
17265-08 George Irvine PARSONS, 25, laborer, Arnprior, Arnprior, s/o Irvine W. PARSONS & Jane MITCHELL married Bella Florence RUSSETT, 22, McNab, Arnprior, d/o Joseph RUSSETT & Bella HEADRICK, witn: William HOLBEIN & Lizzie HOLBEIN of McNab, 10 Aug 1908, McNab 17246-08 Francis PAULBECKA, 26, Inn keeper, not given, Hagarty, s/o John PAULBECKA, farmer & Maria Anna CYBULSKA married Mary PRINCE, 22, merchants daughter, not given, Hagarty, d/o Adam PRINCE, merchant & Rosalie POKOGARKA, witn: John BURAGET & Francis PRINCE of Wilno, 24 Aug 1908, Wilno
  17335-08 (Renfrew Co) James William PEARSON, 22, laborer, not given, Pembroke, s/o William PEARSON & Sarah GREENOSS married Sarah Belle MAYHEW, 21, not given, Pembroke, d/o Charles MAYHEW, farmer & Sarah DUNLOP, witn: Harriet JACKSON of Perretton & James Ernest BRASH of Pembroke, 16 Sept 1908, Pembroke
17216-08 Donald George PECORD, 45, farmer, widower, not given, Killaloe, s/o Hugh PECORD & Marie OULETTE married Hannah O’KEEN, 46, not given, Wilberforce, d/o W. O’KEEN & Catherine O. GORMAN, witn: D. HARRINGTON of Killaloe & Anna HOWARD of Eganville, 3 Nov 1908, Eganville 17259-08 Herbert Carman PEEVER, 24, farmer, Cobden, Cobden, s/o William PEEVER & Jane Ann WALL married Annie BARR, 23, McNab, McNab, d/o James BARR & Janet COCHRANE, witn: Walter PEEVER of Cobden & Katie E. BARR of Renfrew, 25 March 1908, Glasgow Station
17179-08 Francis PERREAULT, 28, laborer, not given, Bagot, s/o John PERREAULT, farmer & Mary MURPHY married Ann WHELAN, 28, not given, not given, Admaston, d/o James WHELAN, farmer & Ellen GORMAN, witn: James WHELAN of Shamrock & Margaret PERREAULT of unreadable, 22 July 1908, Mount St. Patrick 17339-08 (Renfrew Co) Benoit PERRIER, 22, farmer, St. Benoit Quebec, Radcliffe, s/o Samuel PERRIER & Matilda COURIER married Sara BOUCHARD, 20, farmers daughter, Emburn, Bangor, d/o Leon BOUCHARD & Henrietta PERRIER, witn: Samuel PERRIER Sr. of Radcliffe & Leon BOUCHARD of Bangor, 15 June 1908, Combermere
17274-08 James Collin PHILLIPS, 28, engineer, not given, Chapleau, s/o Peter PHILLIPS & Janet CAMPBELL married Jessie E. MURRAY, 27, housekeeper, not given, Sand Point, d/o John P. MURRAY & Mary WILSON, witn: Elmore MAUDVILLE of Sand Point & Mona NIBLETT of Arnprior, 4 Nove 1908, Sand Point 17241-08 Arthur PIERCE, 24, farmer, not given, North Algona, s/o William PIERCE, farmer & Elizabeth Jane BYRES married Katie Bella BOWES, 24, farmers daughter, not given, Hagarty, d/o Robert BOWES, farmer & Lizzie THOMAS, witn: Wellington PIERCE of Deacon & Alice J. BOWES of Traynore, 21 Oct 1908, Hagarty
17232-08 Thomas PLEBON, 23, farmer, Sherwood, Sherwood, s/o Michael PLEBON & Catherine SHEPANSKIE married Annie LUCKESACIST, 20, farmer, Sherwood, Sherwood, d/o John LUCKESASIST & Susanna RANICE? witn: Joseph SHEPANSKIE & Frank LUCKESASIST of Wilno, 20 Jan 1908, Hagarty 17208-08 August William POPKE, 27, laborer, Germany, s/o Julius POPKE & Dora PRANGET married Elizabeth Mary LEHMANN, 23, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, d/o Christian LEHMANN & Bertha MUSKLOW, witn: Robert LEHMANN of Wilberforce & Anna SCHROEDER of Eganville, 16 July 1908, Eganville
17166-08 : John Frederick POTTER, 23, farmer, of Douglas, s/o not given, married Pearl Grace PHILLIPS, 21, dress maker, of Douglas, d/o Joseph Henry PHILLIPS, farmer, & Miranda SMITH, witn: James W. PHILLIPS of Admaston & Kate A. PHILLIPS of Douglas, 10 Nov 1908 at Douglas 17190-08 Herman John POTTER, 46, blacksmith, widower, not given, Barrys Bay, s/o John POTTER & Christina BECKER married Margaret CARRIGAN, 36, farmers daughter, not given, Brudenell, d/o William CARRIGAN, farmer & Francis CARTY, 3 Nov 1908, Brudenell
17192-08 David PRICE, 28, farmer, Westmeath, Cobden, s/o David PRICE & Isabel JOHNSTON married Jennie GIBSON, 27, Scotland, Cobden, d/o John GIBSON & not given, witn: William PRICE of Cobden & Margaret GIBSON of Montreal Quebec, 4 Mar 1908, Cobden 17390-08 Orville PRICE, 24, farmer, not given, Horton, s/o Samuel PRICE, farmer & Annie GORLEY (Gorby?) married Gertrude CAMPBELL, 19, not given, Ross, d/o John CAMPBELL, farmer & Mary A. GOULD, witn: Joyce CAMPBELL & Jennie MCNEVILLE of Portage du Fort, 23 Dec 1908, Renfrew
17439-08 Joseph C Napoleon PRIMEAU, 35, farmer, not given, Westmeath, d/o Louis PRIMEAU, farmer & Mary BURKE married Philomene BROOKS, 27, servant, not given, Westmeath, d/o James BROOKS, farmer & Philomene LAUTHIER, witn: Ephraim PRIMEAU & Mary BURKE of Westmeath, 26 Nov 1908, La Passe 17170-08 John QUINN, 46, laborer, widower, not given, Admaston, s/o not given, married Elizabeth DELOUGHERY, 35, farmers daughter, not given, Bromley, d/o Tom DELOUGHERY, farmer & Mary BUCKLEY, witn: Michael DELOUGHERY & Ellen LYMCKIE of Douglas, 22 Dec 1908, Douglas
17140-08 Ephraim RAY, 30, laborer, not given, Arnprior, s/o John RAE Sarah KENNEDY married Ellen COCHRANE, 28, not given, Arnprior, d/o James COCHRANE, engineer & Elizabeth HEADRICK, witn: W. E. PARSONS of Arnprior & Silva COULSON of While Lake, 30 Dec 1908, Arnprior  
17342-08 (Renfrew Co) Daniel Francis REID, 26, mining engineer, not given, Cobalt, s/o Mr. REID & BROWN married Gertrude WADDINGTON, 24, not given, Radcliffe, d/o William WADDINGTON & Mary C. HUDSON, witn: John WADDINGTON & Annie DENISON of Combermere 17175-08 James REYNOLDS, 29, farmer, Bromley, Bromley, s/o Michael REYNOLDS & Margaret SHIELDS married Roseann MOLONEY, 23, Brougham, Brougham, d/o James MOLONEY & Rebecca FORAN, witn: Hugh HELFERTY of Douglas & Bridget MOLONEY of Brougham, 29 June 1908, Mount St. Patrick
17361-08 Gordon RICHARDSON, 20, bartender, Clarendon, Shawville Quebec, s/o John A. RICHARDSON & Lavina HORNER married Nellie JOHNSTON, 19, Clarendon, Shawville Quebec, d/o Hugh JOHNSTON & Emma BROWNLEE, witn: Jonathan BREEN & Ethel RICHARDSON of Shawville, 17 June 1908, Renfrew 17161-08 : William RINGROSE, 27, of Pembroke, s/o Martin RINGROSE & Ann QUINN, married Margaret Jane McCOURT, 34, nurse, of Douglas, d/o Thomas McCOURT, farmer, & Elizabeth CRAWFORD, witn: James RINGROSE of Pembroke & Cecilia QUINN, 12 Sept 1908 at Douglas (Rom Cath)
17102-08 Gustave RISDO, 33, moulder, not given, Pembroke, s/o Carl RISDO, farmer & Florentine WARDLEMAN married Maria MOW, 26, farmers daughter, not given, Alice, d/o Fred MOW, farmer & Louisa WITT, Albert BRUSH & Annie MOW of Alice, 15 Sept 1908, Alice 17352-08 (Renfrew Co) Thomas William ROFFEY, 25, mason, Horton, Horton, s/o Thomas ROFFEY & Mary DES LUMIERE married Elizabeth May EAGLESON, 21, Horton, Renfrew, d/o William Henry EAGLESON & Elizabeth Jane STEEN, witn: Jas W. FRASER & Annie EAGLESON of Renfrew, 22 April 1908, Renfrew
  17442-08 Henry Francis ROLLINS, 26, farmer, Bromley, Lake Dore, s/o Frances ROLLINS & Mary ROLLINS married Francis M. HEWETT, 22, farmers daughter, Lake Dore, Lake Dore, d/o George HEWETT & Susan STONE, witn: John S. HEWETT of Lake Dore & Ethel M. CLARK, 3 March 1908, St. Marks Church, Lake Dore
17224-08 Archibald ROSENBLATT, 19, farmer, not given, Denbigh, s/o Archibald ROSENBLATT, farmer & Jane Ann VILNEFF married Sarah Ellen JACKSON, 19, not given, Vennachor, d/o Alexander JACKSON, farmer & Lizzie BEBEE, witn: John BEBEE of Vennachor Quebec & Flora ALBERT of Denbigh, 25 Dec 1908, Matawatchan 17261-08 Wilbert Milton RUSSELL, 22, farmer, Bristol Quebec, Bristol Quebec, s/o Andrew RUSSELL & Maggie STEWART married Ethel Mildred STEWART, 20, Bristol Quebec, Sand Point, d/o Robert STEWART & Maggie CAMPBELL, witn: G. F. DRUMMOND of Bristol Quebec & Colin CAMPBELL of Sand Point, 29 Jan 1909, Sand Point
17203-08 Victalle St.LOUIS, 20, laborer, Grattan, Grattan, s/o Joseph ST. LOUIS & Elizabeth DEBARE married Marie PREMEN, 17, Grattan, Grattan, d/o Thomas PREMEN & Heneratta St.LOUIS, witn: Philens PREMEN & Marie ST. LOUIS of Grattan, 4 May 1908, Eganville 17209-08 Thomas A. F. SAAR, 29, farmer, Stafford, Stafford, s/o Ernest SAAR & Auguste BIESENTHAL married Ida Auguste WECKWORTH, 22, Germany, Grattan, d/o Frans WECKWORTH & Augusta KNAP, witn: Arnold SAAR of Stafford & Olga WECKWORTH of Grattan, 5 Aug 1908, Eganville
17099-08 William SACK, 24, farmer, not given, Wilberforce, s/o Ferdinand SACK, farmer & Johana KIRK married Emma BEISENTHAL, 25, farmer, not given, Alice, d/o Ferdinand BEISENTHAL, farmer & Caroline KULKY, witn: Gustave BEISENTHAL & Martha TIMM of Alice, 16 Sept 1908, Alice 17451-08 Thomas Johnston SADLER, 27, farmer, not given, Mink Lake, s/o Thomas SADLER, not given, & Elizabeth JOHNSTON married Clara Dallas JENNINGS, 24, not given, Wilberforce, d/o Stephen JENNINGS, not given, & Clara HAYNES, witn: Sidney JENNINGS of Renfrew & Ruth WILLIAMS of Eganville, 24 Sept 1908, Mink Lake
17262-08 Ferdinand J. SCHEEL, 24, farmer, McNab, McNab, s/o Ferdinand SCHEEL & Minnie KARGAS married Ida M. RUNTZ, 25, McNab, McNab, d/o Ferdinand RUNTZ & Fredrice SCRODER, witn: Robert RUNTZ & Minnie SCHEEL of McNab, 10 June 1908, McNab  
17421-08 Charles H. SCHWERDFAGER, 26, commercial traveler, West Osgoode, Ottawa, s/o William H. SCHWERDFAGER & Elizabeth TODD married Marlotte J. STOKES, 23, Beachburg, Beachburg, d/o Henry STOKES & Jane M. COMRIE, witn: Albert H. STOKES & Margaret S. LETH of Beachburg, 25 march 1908, Beachburg 17387-08 Archie SEELEY, 33, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o Justin SEELEY, farmer & Annie THOMPSON married Ruth BENNETT, 20, not given, Admaston, d/o Francis BENNETT, farmer & Elizabeth WARK, witn: Mrs. Jas MCEWEN of Renfrew & Mrs. W. MORN, 8 April 1908, Admaston
17152-08 Karl Gustave SELL, 28, farmer, South Algona, South Algona, s/o Fredrich SELL & Augustave STANDONS married Amanda STAEHLKE, 20, farmers daughter, South Algona, South Algona, d/o William STAHELKE (sic) & Bertha BECKER, witn: T. STAEHLKE & August STAEHLKE of South Algona, 29 Jan 1908, South Algona 17401-08 Charles SELL, 26, farmer, Arnprior, Ross, s/o John SELL & Augusta HOMOUTH married Charlotte Ethel PEEVER, 21, farmer's daughter, Ross, Ross, d/o William PEEVER & Jane Ann WALL, witn: Walter PEEVER of Cobden & Katie BARR of Renfrew, 29 April 1908, Ross
17227-08 John Joseph SHEAHAN, 30, farmer, Douglas, Douglas, s/o Patrick SHEAHAN & Mary CONWAY married Johanna FLEMMING, 25, South Algona, South Algona, d/o James FLEMMING & Margaret DWYER, witn: Timothy J. SHEAHAN of Douglas & Mary RANKIN of Ruby, 14 Jan 1908, Killaloe 17450-08 Daniel SIEGEL, 22, laborer, not given, Wilberforce, s/o Carl SIEGEL, & Carrie ASHICK married Martha BUDDER, 20, domestic, not given, Wilberforce, d/o Fred BUDDER, & Minnie NEWMAN, witn: Fred SIEGEL & Carrie BUDDER of Wilberforce, 2 Sept 1908, Wilberforce
17087-08 Lorne D. SIMPSON, 24, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o James SIMPSON, farmer & Grace Anne DALGLEISH married Mary Jane FRANCIS, 18, not given, Admaston, d/o Richard FRANCIS, harness maker & Mary Jane BOWES, witn: Campbell SIMPSON of Northcote & Edna FRANCIS of Eganville, 30 Sept 1908, Northcote 17345-08 (Renfrew Co) John SISK, 27, farmer, Pembroke, Killaloe, s/o Martin SISK & Annie HAMMEL married Sarah NEUMAN, 21, housekeeper, Rockingham, Raglan, d/o Fred NEUMAN & Christina SEIDLITZ, witn: Frank LEIBENTHAL of Brudenell & Marie NEUMAN of Raglan, 29 April 1908, Rosenthal
17348-08 (Renfrew Co) Reginald C. SMITH, 27, C.P.A.Freight Agent, Eganville, Renfrew, s/o John A. SMITH & Charlotte WILLIAMS married Alice Reed ANDERSON, 21, Renfrew, Renfrew, d/o Archibald ANDERSON & Katherine REED, witn: Alfred ANDERSON & Florence ANDERSON of Renfrew, 21 Feb 1908, Renfrew 17395-08 James McKay SMITH, 39, accountant, widower, not given, Regina Saskatchewan, s/o Archibald SMITH, retired lumberman & Mary KNIGHT married Mildred THACKER, 26, not given, Renfrew, s/o Thomas THACKER, vet surgeon & Louise Julia CAREY, witn: H. J. SMITH of Armstrong British Columbia & Messa HUNTER of Montreal, 30 Dec 1908, Renfrew
  17282-08 (Renfrew Co) Frank Bater SOULIERE, 20, laborer, North Bay, Pembroke, s/o Patrick SOULIERE & Hermeline MALLETTE married Exalda JOURS, 22, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o Thomas JOURS & Hameline PAQUETTE, witn: Patrick SOULIER & Thomas JOURS of Pembroke, 27 Jan 1908, Pembroke
17446-08 Friederick SPRINGER, 28, miner, Bromley, Haileybury, s/o Johann SPRINGER & Anna NUSSLER married Emma BRAUNBURGER, 19, housekeeping, Rankin, Rankin, d/o Wilhelm BRAMBURGER & Minna BIEDERMANN, witn: Albert R. BIEDERMAN of Rankin & Gustav SPRINGER of Northcote, 17 June 1908, Grace Church Rankin 17145-08 Donate STANDI, 21, laborer, not given, Arnprior, s/o Giovannie STANDI, laborer & Philomena MONTTI married Maria Anna RIGIO, 26, housemaid, not given, Arnprior, d/o Salvatore RIGIO, dead & Giovita CASALIO, witn: Joseph Andrew CLEARY & Rosa MORELI of Arnprior, 7 Sept 1908, Arnprior
17156-08 : William David STAPLES, 27, vet. Surgeon, of Anniston Ala., s/o William STAPLES & Mary BROWN, married Luelle Lannor ALLEN, 25, of Goodwater Ala., d/o Nathaniel ALLEN & Lida WOODLY, witn: R.T. & Anna BUNTING of Calabogie, 7 Oct 1908 at Calabogie, Renfrew 17237-08 Joseph STEFANICK, 22, farmer, Sherwood, Sherwood, s/o Nicholas STEFANICK & Eva TREBEUSKI married Victoria LEPENSKIE, 21, Hagarty, Hagarty, d/o Jacob LEPENSKIE & Josephine WOLDOCK, witn: Martin CHYPIER & Antonia CHYPIER of Wilno, 15 June 1908, Sherwood
17380-08 Edward H. STEVENSON, 42, cabinet maker, not given, Renfrew, s/o Henry STEVENSON, cabinetmaker & Hannah SOPER married Elizabeth HALLIDAY, 25, not given, Renfrew, d/o Thomas HALLIDAY, cab retired farmer & Elizabeth HALLIDAY, witn: Charles STEVENSON of Renfrew & Margaret M. WEIR, 15 Oct 1908, Renfrew 17391-08 Charles Beckett STEVENSON, 28, farmer, not given, McNab, s/o John STEVENSON, farmer & Agnes BECKETT married Carrie Ethel SMITH, 18, not given, McNab, d/o Daniel SMITH, farmer & Christina MCKENZIE, witn: T. C. HAY & Jean M. HAY of Renfrew, 26 Dec 1908, Renfrew
17373-08 Alexander STEWART, 23, laborer, Cumberland, McNab, s/o Donald STEWART & Catherine MCNAB married Marion FORREST, 25, McNab, McNab, d/o John FORREST & Mary HAMILTON, witn: Theo ROFFEY of Admaston & Mary Janet FORREST of McNab, 29 July 1908, Renfrew 17357-08 William Nelson STEWART, 19, railway employee, Ottawa, Ottawa, s/o William STEWART & Helena FORGIE married Anna MADROWSKA, 17, Renfrew, Thompsonville, d/o Anthony MADROWSKA & Anna FINGINSK witn: 3 June 1908, Renfrew
17349-08 (Renfrew Co) Ernest J. STEWART, 32, barrister, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o James STEWART & Margaret AFFLICK married Janet M. YOUNG, 31, Sand Point, Renfrew, d/o James YOUNG & Katherine YUILL, witn: J.W. YOUNG & Elizabeth YOUNG of Renfrew, 21 March 1908, Renfrew 17159-08 : Samuel STOKES, 55, widower, farmer, Eganville, Bromley, s/o James STOKES & Emily TURNER, married Johanna Chisholm ROSS, 37, milliner, Invergordon , Gratton, d/o John ROSS & Catherine CHISHOLM, witn: Paul PERGAN of Haleys Station & Margaret McKENZIE of Douglas, 15 Jan 1908 at Douglas
17400-08 ) John L. STOODLEY, 25, cigar maker, Dacre, Pembroke, s/o Robert STOODLEY & Caroline FISHER married Sarah THRASHER, 18, household duties, Foresters Falls, Foresters Falls, d/o Philemon THRASHER & Jessie SERSON, witn: John THRASHER & Margaret P. COLEMAN of Foresters Falls, 25 March 1908, Foresters Falls 17402-08 Robert Jr. STOODLEY, 33, bricklayer, widower, Aylmer Quebec, Pembroke, s/o Robert STOODLEY & Caroline FISHER married Alice WILSON, 25, household duties, Ross, Foresters Falls, d/o William WILSON & Elizabeth MCCULLOCH, witn: William J. WILSON & Sarah A. JOHNSTON of Foresters Falls, 10 June 1908, Foresters Falls
17372-08 Nathan STOUGHTON, 25, farmer, Bagot, Bagot, s/o Alex STOUGHTON & Margaret FERGUSON married Mary Emma NICHOLS, 18, Bagot, Bagot, d/o Joseph NICHOLS & Minnie YAHN, witn: Peter DENIARCH & Delia NICHOLS of Bagot, 29 July 1908, Renfrew 17211-08 John STOUGHTON, 25, farmer, Scotch Bush, Scotch Bush, s/o Alexander STOUGHTON, farmer & Margaret DOBIE married Amelia SMITH, 18, Scotch Bush, Scotch Bush, d/o Thomas SMITH & Sarah Jane HUGHES, witn: Frank STOUGHTON & Hattie FAUGHT of Scotch Bush, 26 Aug 1908, Eganville
17096-08 Albert STREISMAN, 25, merchant, not given, Alice, s/o Fred STREISMAN, farmer & Augusta RADKE married Martha HAMELL, 23, farmers daughter, not given, Alice, d/o Martin HAMELL, farmer & Minerva LUBETZ, witn: John TABBERT & Maria STREISMAN of Alice, 9 Sept 1908, Alice 17340-08 (Renfrew Co) William STRINGER, 25, farmer, Carlow, Radcliffe, s/o John STRINGER & Mary MCWHIRTER married Annie Bella BARAGER, 17, farmers daughter, McLure, McLure, d/o Nathan BARAGER & Mary MCLAREN, witn: William H. BARAGER of McLure & Isabella STRINGER of Carlow, 8 July 1908, Combermere
17176-08 Michael SULLIVAN, 28, laborer, Barrys Bay, Barrys Bay, s/o James SULLIVAN & Norah CONWAY married Catherine QUILTY, 19, Admaston, Admaston, d/o John QUILTY & Mary WINDLE, witn: Thomas SULLIVAN of Barrys Bay & Catherine WINDLE of Bagot, 26 Feb 1908, Mount St. Patrick 17144-08 Joseph SULLIVAN, 28, not given, not given, not given, s/o Patrick SULLIVAN, farmer & Marie LAVIGNE married Catherine RYAN, 20, not given, not given, d/o Patrick RYAN, farmer & Bridget DEVINE, witn: Malcolm SULLIVAN of Bristol & Mary FINNERTY of Arnprior, 5 August 1908, Arnprior
17367-08 John SULPHUR, 36, laborer, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o John SULPHUR & Catherine DOMBROWSKA married Rose KOHENS (Kobers?), 37, Renfrew, Horton, d/o Albert KOBERS & Margaret GOLKA, witn: Anthony SULPHUR & Rose KULAO of Renfrew, 14 July 1908, Renfrew 17431-08 Robert James SUTTON, 25, farmer, Papineauville Quebec, Papineauville Quebec, s/o John SUTTON & Isabella MORRISON, married Sadie Emily STILL, 26, Ft. Coulonge, Beachburg, d/o Daniel STILL & Elizabeth Anne THRASHER, witn: William J. SUTTON of St. Amelia & Jennie STILL of Beachburg, 24 June 1908, Beachburg
17415-08 William George TAYLOR, 29, saw filer, Alice, Pembroke, s/o Robert TAYLOR & Elizabeth SWALWELL married Alice Jane BIGGS, 26, Housemaid, Alice, Stafford, d/o Joseph BIGGS & Sophia EDWARDS, witn: Agnes TAYLOR of Alice & Lorne BIGGS of Pembroke, 22 Jan 1908, Stafford 17394-08 Kenneth Marsboro TAYLOR, 26, banker, not given, Creemore, s/o Henry TAYLOR & Sarah MARSEY married Gwendolen Hyrdham HAMILTON, 21, not given, Renfrew, d/o William HAMILTON & Mary MILES, witn: Herbert M. TAYLOR of Perth & Ross LAGIER of Belleville, 21 Oct 1908, Renfrew
17088-08 Arthur TETLOCK, 22, cheese maker, Perth, Admaston, s/o Richard TETLOCK & Margaret BELL married Lila HEADRICK, 22, Admaston, Admaston, d/o William HEADRICK & Anne B. WILSON witn: M. WILSON & Mina HEADRICK of Admaston, 27 May 1908, Admaston 17354-08 Goulief? THOM, 56, farmer, widower, Germany, South Algona, s/o Christian THOM & Hannah THOM married Bertha WITTLE, 44, widow, Germany, South Algona, d/o Ferdinand BRANDSTD & Caroline BRANDSTD, witn: Lily Q. QUARTERMAINE & J. G. HARKNESS of Renfrew, 20 May 1908, Renfrew
17157-08 : Frank C. THOM, 26, farmer, Northcote Ont., Estevan Sask., s/o Frank THOM & Emma HANNERNEAL?, married Charlotte BRIDGES, 22, Bagot, same, d/o Robert BRIDGE & Annie HUNTER, witn: Alexander THOM of Admaston & Florence BRIDGES of Bagot, 19 Feb 1908 at Bagot 17206-08 George THRASHER, 27, machinist, Westmeath, Ross, s/o John THRASHER & Jane DENNISON married Katie PIERCE, 22, Grattan, Wilberforce, d/o Thomas PIERCE & Agnes KENNEDY, witn: R. BANNERMAN of Eganville & Mrs. W. O. PIERCE of Wilberforce, 24 June 1908, Eganville
17377-08 Richard TOMLINSON, 22, painter, Edinburgh, Renfrew, s/o William TOMLINSON & Charlotte BARFORT married Annie Elizabeth STOUGHTON, 22, Calabogie, Calabogie, d/o Albert STOUGHTON & Mary Ann MCINTYRE, witn: George William DRAPER of Renfrew & Lila STOUGHTON of Calabogie, 9 Sept 1908, Renfrew 17214-08 Simon TRACEY, 23, laborer, Grattan, Grattan, s/o John TRACEY & Bridget NASH married Catherine BULGER, 16, Grattan, Grattan, d/o M. BULGER & Christiana MCCALLUM, witn: W. BULGER of Wilberforce & Agness MARGLANE of Grattan, 27 July 1908, Eganville
17365-08 Paul VINCENT, 23, farmer, Matawatchan, Matawatchan, s/o Lazare VINCENT & Mary BELANGER married Martha Teresa VALIQUETTE, 25, Admaston, Admaston, d/o Peter VALIQUETTE & Sarah MCGRATH, witn: Thomas Henry VALIQUETTE of Admaston & Lauran VINCENT of Matawatchan, 29 June 1908, Renfrew  
17396-08 John Sylvester WALKER, 26, farmer, Pontiac Quebec, Ralph, s/o James Isaac WALKER & Catharine MCCREA married Margaret Elizabeth GLEESON, 18, farmers daughter, Wylie, Wylie, d/o James GLEESON & Jane STATTERY, witn: James Isaac WALKER & Letitia FICHAULT of Ralph, 28 Feb 1908, Ralph 17253-08 Edward Wesley WALLS, 28, farmer, not given, Horton, s/o William WALLS, farmer & Margaret HODGINS married Anna Mary WILSON, 24, not given, Horton, d/o Robert WILSON, farmer & Charlotte MCFARLANE, witn: Alexander MCKENZIE & Mary M. BURTON of Renfrew, 10 June 1908, Horton
17336-08 (Renfrew Co) Rudolf WEISENBERG, 22, laborer, Petewawa, Petewawa, s/o August WEISENBERG & Agnes BOYD married Anne RADTKIE, 21, Petewawa, Petewawa, d/o John RADTKIE & Mathilda EVENT, witn: William RADTKIE & Anna WEISENBERG of Petewawa, 6 May 1908, Petewawa 17086-08 Mathew Henry WILCOX, 33, laborer, not given, Admaston, s/o Mathew WILCOX & Mary Jane XEMABAN married Susan Jane BLACKWELL, 35, housemaid, not given, Admaston, d/o Richard BLACKWELL, farmer & Eliza MASON, witn: Adam BLACKWELL of Admaston & Rebecca FRIPP of Ross, 14 April 1908, Admaston
17091-08 William A. WILSON, 28, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o Daniel WILSON, farmer & Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM married Nellie PROCTOR, 23, farmers daughter, not given, Admaston, d/o Richard PROCTOR, Anne LEWIS, witn: Fred PROCTOR of Admaston & ? APPLEBY of Pembroke, 22 Dec 1908, Admaston 17409-08 Henry Allen WILSON, 29, farmer, not given, Fitzroy Harbour, s/o James WILSON & Mary DOLAN married Rebecca TRIPP, 24, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, d/o Joseph TRIPP, farmer & Rebecca PORTER, witn: John A. KEDEY of Fitzroy Harbour & Eva TRIPP of Ross, 23 Sept 1908, Ross
17226-08 Lesley WILSON, 21, farmer, Verona, Denbigh, s/o Andrew WILSON & Martha BALL married Eliza ILAN, 20, Matawatchan, Matawatchan, d/o William ILAN & Jane STRONG, witn: Edward JOHNSTON of Vennachor & Fannie ARMSTRONG of Matawatchan, 3 June 1908, Matawatchan 17243-08 John WISENSKA, 20, farmer, not given, Hagarty, s/o Frank WISENSKA, farmer & Martha STIKOWSKA married Mary GULOSKA, 19, farmer daughter, not given, Jones, d/o Jacob GULOSKA, farmer & Maggie RECAWSKA, witn: John CYLONGLE? of Barrys Bay & Elizabeth WISENSKA of Killaloe, 22 Sept 1908, Barrys Bay
17436-08 Allan Leslie WRIGHT, 26, farmer, Westmeath, Westmeath, s/o Thomas WRIGHT & Margaret LESLIE married Helena M. VEZINA, 22, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o Samuel VEZINA & Bridget LAWLESS, witn: John CONNERS & Margaret JEFFREY of Westmeath, 30 July 1908, Westmeath 17440-08 David WRIGHT, 36, farmer, not given, Westmeath, s/o Thomas WRIGHT, farmer & Margaret LESLIE married Christena Adetta MCLAUGHLIN, 21, not given, Westmeath. d/o William MCLAUGHLIN, farmer & Charlotte MATHESON, witn: Edward WRIGHT & Bella MCLAUGHLIN of Westmeath, 16 Dec 1908, Westmeath
17231-08 Antoine WYSOLSKIE, 22, farmer, Hagarty, Hagarty, s/o Mathew WYSOLSKIE & Rosilla OSELSKIE married Anastatia TRIBENSKIE, 18, farmer, Hagarty, Hagarty, d/o Antoine TRIBENSKIE & Francois YACOUSKIE, witn: Joseph WYSOLSKIE & Martha YACOUSKIE of Wilno, 7 Jan 1908, Hagarty 17210-08 Herman YESKIE (Yerkie?), 24, farmer, Lyndock, Lyndock, s/o Herman YESKIE & Minnie SCHETZCHOSKY married Lizzie HEINS, 21, domestic, Lyndock, Lyndock, d/o August HEINS & Tens FISHER, witn: Edward YESKIE of Pringle & Lizzie FICK of Wilberforce, 19 Aug 1908, Eganville
17207-08 Fred Otto YONKE, 38, laborer, Alice, Pembroke, s/o Frederick YONKE & Augusta SAAR married Augusta C. BUCHWALD, 21, South Algona, Wilberforce, d/o Gustav BUCHWALD & Amale LEMKE, witn: Herman SAAR of Alice & Theodore BUCHWALD of Wilberforce, 2 July 1908, Eganville 17268-08 Andrew Hamilton YOUNG, 26, laborer, McNab, McNab, s/o John H. YOUNG & Clarinda MILLER married Elsie Shaw HUTSON, 20, McNab, McNab, d/o James B. HUTSON & Elizabeth MURPHY, witn: Daniel YOUNG & Arvilla MCINNES of Glasgow Station, 23 Sept 1908, Glasgow Station
17346-08 (Renfrew Co) John James ZYWICKI, 27, tinsmith, German Poland, Renfrew, s/o Francis ZYWICKI & Katherine OSTOWSKA married Paulina SKIBA, 24, Horton, Horton, d/o Paul SKIBA & Victoria PERSYYK, witn: Stephen MACHETT? of Renfrew & Eva SLOMINSKI of Wilno, 8 Jan 1908, Renfrew