Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1910 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Renfrew Co., 1910

birth place was not usually given on 1910 marriage registrations

 

019393-10  Peter ANDERSON, 35, of Westmeath, farmer, s/o Peter ANDERSON -farmer & Elizabeth DUFF, to Margaret Agnes GRAHAM, 30, of McNab, d/o John GRAHAM -farmer & Isabella MACKIE, witn: Thomas GRAHAM of Glasgow Station, Mary H. LITTLE of Arnprior, 28 April 1910 at Glasgow Station  
19415-10  Joseph Albert AUBRY, 25, conductor on train, of Winnipeg, s/o Nelson AUBRY, conductor on train & Henrietta GAUTHIER married Ida BENOIT, 20, of Pembroke, d/o William BENOIT, laborer & Florence LAMOTHE, witn: J.H.N. AUBRY of North Bay & Annie Marie BENOIT of Pembroke, 3 Jan 1910, Pembroke 19563-10  James BAIRD, 26, farmer, of Westmeath, s/o William BAIRD, farmer & Eliza BAIRD married Hannah MCBRIDE, 20, of Westmeath, d/o Thomas MCBRIDE, farmer & Martha CHAMBERLAIN, witn: Gilbert NELSON & Laura MCBRIDE of Westmeath, 21 Dec 1910, Westmeath
19297-10  Miller BARR, 22, farmer, of Bromley, s/o John BARR & Elizabeth MILLER married Jean PURDIE, 22, farmers daughter, of Bromley, d/o Nathan PURDIE & Aggie BARR, witn: William PURDIE & Susan BARR, 15 June 1910, Bromley 019398-10  John McLachlin BARR, 28, of Glasgow Station, farmer, s/o James BARR -farmer & Janet COCHRANE, to Margaret Louise CAMPBELL, 29, of Queens line -Ross Twp., d/o John CAMPBELL -farmer & Mary Ann GOULD, witn: Ender CAMPBELL of Ross, Sudby H. BARR of Glasgow Station, 22 June 1910 at Queens line -Ross
  19564-10  William Herbert BURTON, 28, farmer, of Gladstone Manitoba, s/o William Smith BURTON, farmer & Margaret Elizabeth MONTGOMERY married Lena ROBERTSON, 24, of Westmeath, d/o John ROBERTSON, farmer & Eliza COLLINS, witn: Robert ROBERTSON & Frances ROBERTSON of Beachburg, 21 Dec 1910, Westmeath
019402-10  Harry CAMPBELL, 24, of Sand Point, jointer, s/o D. William CAMPBELL - manager cooperage mill & Margaret Julia HARRISON, to Charlotte ARMSTRONG, 17, of Sand Point, house keeper, d/o Robert ARMSTRONG - carpenter & Ellen PLOTT (Platt?), witn: Thomas & E. E. HEARN, both of Sand Point, 15 August 1910 at Sand Point 019401-10  Frederick Carlyle CARRUTHERS, 29, of Ottawa, mail clerk, s/o James B. CARRUTHERS -medical doctor & Mary A. THOMPSON, to Janet Effie DOUGLAS, 29, of Braeside, nurse, d/o William DOUGLAS -millwright & Janet STEWART, witn: George L. CARRUTHERS of North Bay, Annie DOUGLAS of Braeside, 24 August 1910 at Braeside
19404-10 Norman CLARK, 29, farmer, of Fitzroy twp., s/o William CLARK, farmer, & Jeanette WHITE, married Florence May MOORHOUSE, 29, of McNab twp., d/o John MOORHOUSE, farmer, & Elizabeth MILLER, witn: J. Hartley MOORHOUSE & illegible CLARK, both of Arnprior, 20 Sept 1910 at McNab twp  
019408-10  Westley CLARKE, 28, of Watertown NY, iron moulder, s/o Henry CLARKE -laborer & Mary DONAHUE, to Emma Marie Louise NEIMAN, 23, of Waterton -New York, d/o not given & Eda NEIMAN, witn: Willia CLARKE of Stewarton, Marie FALK of Arnprior, 26 September 1910 at Mansfield 019396-10  Richard Charles CLARKE, 23, of Galetta, laborer, s/o James CLARKE -laborer & Salina NICHOLS, to Annibella CAMPBELL, 19, of Castleford, servant, d/o John CAMPBELL -farmer & Jane CARMICHEAL, witn: George SHAW of Castleford, Mrs. Lizzie SHAW of Castleford, 31 May 1910 at Castleford
19292-10  John CONLON, 32, farmer, of Metcalfe, s/o Patrick CONLON, farmer & Ann CORRIGAN married Ethel CRAIG, 19, school teacher, of Calabogie, d/o Adam CRAIG, cook & Bridget LEE, witn: Edmund KENNY of Metcalfe & Edna CRAIG of Brightside, 23 Nov 1910, Calabogie 19399-10  Charles CUNNINGHAM, 26, farmer, of Clay Bank, s/o James CUNNINGHAM, farmer & Mary HEADRICK married Jeanie COCHRANE, 28, of White Lake, d/o James COCHRANE, farmer & Linnie HEADRICK, witn: Herbie MCMANUS of Waba & Minnie CUNNINGHAM of Clay Bank, 29 June 1910, Arnprior
019400-10  Robert DICKSON, 28, of McNab, farmer, s/o Thomas DICKSON -farmer & Janet ROBERTSON, to Janet A. STEWART, 30, of McNab, d/o Robert STEWART -farmer & Christine ROBERTSON, witn: William R. STEWART of Burnston, Bella DICKSON of Burnstown, 24 August 1910 at Burnstown 019397-10  Charles Frederick DIMMEL, 29, of Arnprior, lumberman, s/o Charles DIMMELL - lumberman & Mary SCHUL, to Elizabeth Jane BURGESS, 24, of Arnprior, housemaid, d/o Charles BURGESS - railway section man & Jane WIGHTRICK(?), witn: Thomas CHARLES of Wallaceburg, Nellie BURGESS of Sand Point, 22 June 1910 at Sand Point

19282-10 Gustave DORRAW, 26, barber, of Arnprior, s/o Gustave DORRAW & Oricha BOWMAN, married Mary Lillian SCHREIDER, 26, of South Algona, d/o Herman SCHREIDER, farmer, & Lizzie STRUEGER, witn: William SCHREIDER of Augsburg & Lenor DORRAW of Arnprior, 23 March 1910 at South Algona

19294-10  Garnet DRAPER, 29, of of of s/o not given married Elizabeth FINLAND, 32, of Douglas, d/o John FINLAND & Mary O. FOREMAN, witn; Edwin DRAPER of Quyon & Amanda FINDLAND of Douglas, 8 Sept 1910, Douglas
19312-10  Timothy DWYER, 26, cook, of Eganville, s/o Cornelius DWYER, farmer & Catherine GREENE married Elizabeth FINNERTY, 20, teacher, of Brudenell, d/o John FINNERTY, farmer & Ann COUGLAN, witn: J.J. DWYER of Eganville & Annie FINNERTY of Brudenell, 17 Jan 1910, Brudenell 19386-10  James Carswell FERGUSON, 30, merchant, of North Cobalt, s/o Alexander FERGUSON, carpenter & Margaret CARSWELL married Janet Elizabeth JAMIESON, 26, of Horton, d/o John Alexander JAMIESON, farmer & Elizabeth MCNAB, witn: John Alexander JAMIESON & Bethea FERGUSON of Renfrew, 16 June 1910, Horton
19565-10  David Gordon FOREST, 28, carpenter, of Fort William, s/o John FOREST, blacksmith & Mary PARK married Charlotte Edna MCINTYRE, 26, of Wilberforce, d/o James MCINTYRE, farmer & Charlotte MCINTYRE, witn: Wellington MCINTYRE of Eganville & Mary J. FOREST of Burnstown, 27 April 1910, Wilberforce  
19413-10  Frank FULLWOOD, 26, butcher, of Chalk River, s/o George FULLWOOD & Mary BRYAN married Mary HOLDEN, 23, of Pembroke, d/o Richard HOLDEN, laborer & Rose Anna OUELLETTE, witn; S. E. MITCHELL & J. H. BUTLER of Pembroke, 6 Jan 1910, Pembroke 19416-10  Pierre GEROUX, 26, merchant, of Pembroke, s/o Narcisse B. GEROUX, farmer & Olivine GODIN married Matilda FOURNIER, 20, of Pembroke, d/o Pierre FOURNIER, livery keeper & Joseph LAFRANCE, witn: P. J. HENNESSY & Emma FOURNIER of Pembroke, 18 Jan 1910, Pembroke
19560-10  Edward E. GERVAIS, 24, laborer, of Fort Coulonge Quebec, s/o Damase GERVAIS, yeoman & Dometille BERTRAND married Sara Annie LABINE (Guildry), 27, of Westmeath, d/o Joseph LABINE (Guildry), farmer & Sarah MCCAULEY, witn: Napolean WEINAN of Westmeath & Emma GERVAIS of Lapasse, 22 Nov 1910, Lapasse 19559-10  Frank GILBEAU, 20, engineer, of Waltham Quebec, s/o Joseph GILBEAU & Elizabeth PASHAW married Charlotte I. STEWART, 18, of Waltham Quebec, d/o of witn; Harold P. BAIRD & Mrs. Harold P. BAIRD, 16 Nov 1910, Westmeath
019406-10  Robert GILMOUR, 22, of Braeside, carpenter, s/o A. W. GILMOUR -carpenter & Kate LAVOIE, to Marion McBane JACK, 18, of Braeside, d/o James JACK & Margaret BLACK, witn: William GILMOUR of Braeside, Pearl JACK of Braeside, 26 October 1910 at Braeside 019395-10  George GOODFELLOW, 23, of Braeside, laborer, s/o George GOODFELLOW - farmer & Sarah FRAM, to Mabel MOSELEY, 18, of Braeside, housekeeper, d/o John MOSELEY -laborer & Jane PHILLIPS, witn: James HYLAND of Braeside, Marion JACK of Braeside, 4 May 1910 at Braeside
19417-10  Patrick GORMAN, 25, real estate agent, of Sudbury, s/o William GORMAN, blacksmith & Margaret DEVLIN married Emma Jane LEENEY, 25, of Pembroke, d/o Edward LEENEY, harness maker & Jane CADDEN, witn: James C. LEENEY of Pembroke & John GORMAN of Eganville, 11 Jan 1910, Pembroke  
19305-10  Martin HANNIMAN, 23, farmer, of Brougham, s/o Albert HANNIMAN, farmer & Anna BERG married Mary GARSKI, 20, domestic, of Brougham, d/o Joseph GARSKI, farmer & Mary KEEN, witn: James HANNIMAN & Martha COUTLERMAN of Dacre, 12 Sept 1910, Mt. St. Patrick 19299-10  James HAWKINS, 25, stone mason, 25, married Elenor NONNAN, 24, d/o William NONNAN & Mary ELY, witn; James SIMPSON & Lucy Louisa DIX, 8 Sept 1910, Bromley [other info missing]
019409-10  George Herbert JACK, 21, of Braeside, laborer, s/o James JACK -laborer & Catherine LAHROUE, to Florence Mae (?) BOYD, 25, of McNab Twp., housekeeper, d/o Archie BOYD -farmer & Isabella MOORE, witn: Robert GILMOUR of Braeside, Marion JACK of Braeside, 7 September 1910 at McNab 19316-10  John JAHN, 25, farmer, of Sebastopol, s/o Francis JAHN, farmer & Bertha NEUBIESE married Hellen BLEDOW, 22, farmers daughter, of Hagarty, d/o William BLEDOW, farmer & Ottilie VERCH, witn: William JAHN of Vanbrugh & Emma BLEDOW of Killaloe, 31 Aug 1910, Hagarty
19387-10  David JAMIESON, 33, farmer, of Horton, s/o John A. JAMIESON, farmer & Elizabeth MCNAB married Margaret MCDERMID, 36, of Horton, d/o Malcolm MCDERMID, farmer & Margaret AIRTH, witn: Charles JAMIESON & Marion MCDERMID of Renfrew, 21 June 1910, Horton 19306-10  John James KEARNS, 29, laborer, of Ottawa, s/o Andrew KEARNS, farmer & Margareta LARONDE married Terressa MOLONEY, 20, domestic, of Brougham, d/o Michael J. MOLONEY, farmer & Johanna KILEY, witn; Dennis KEARNS of Arnprior & Bridget E. MOLONEY of Mt. St. Patrick, 26 Sept 1910, Mt. St. Patrick
19302-10  Cornelius KENNELLY, 32, laborer, of Cobalt, s/o John KENNELLY, farmer & Mary Anne SULLIVAN married Hannah SCULLY, 24, domestic, of Brougham, d/o Daniel SCULLY, farmer & Ellen BRENNEN, witn: James SCULLY & Catherine SCULLY of Mt. St. Patrick, 29 June 1910, Brougham 19301-10  William KITTS, 29, laborer, of Barrys Bay, s/o Charles KITTS, farmer & Rose Ann MURRY married Ellen WHELAN, 22, domestic, of Admaston, d/o James WHELAN, farmer & Ellen LYNCH, witn; Frank KITTS of Barrys Bay & Elizabeth WHELAN of Shamrock, 19 April 1910, Brougham
19558-10  Michael LABELLE, 33, clerk, of Long Sault Temiskaming Station, s/o Emery LABELLE, farmer & Mary Anna MARCOTTE married Mary Ann MELANCON, 29, of Lapasse, d/o Napolean MELANCON, laborer & Eliza MARION, witn: Joseph GAREAULT & Mrs. Joseph GAREAULT of Lapasse, 7 Nov 1910, Lapasse 19291-10  Eugene LAFRANCE, 19, laborer, of Ottawa, s/o Peter LAFRANCE, laborer & Elmira RENAUD married Angelina FOSTER, 18, housemaid, of Bagot, d/o Joseph FOSTER, farmer & Esther STROUD, witn: Thomas FOSTER & Veronica FOSTER of Springtown, 29 Aug 1910, Calabogie
19389-10  Robert Sarswell LAVELLEE, 25, farmer, of McNab, s/o Baptiste LAVALLEE, farmer & Margaret Jane CARSWELL married Isabelle Catherine CARSWELL, 20, of McNab, d/o George CARSWELL, farmer & Annie PHILLIPS, witn: John Allan LAVALLEE & Annie Eva LINDSAY of McNab, 29 Dec 1910, McNab 019405-10  Joseph LAVOIE, 22, of Braeside, laborer, s/o James LAVOIE -farmer & Margaret GOODFELLOW, to Margaret MULLINS, 20, of Braeside, domestic, d/o John MULLENS -laborer & Mary PRICE, witn: Heloise TAYLOR of Braeside, Lillian ROSBOTTOM of Braseside, 18 October 1910 at Arnprior
19303-10  Alfred LEGREE, 37, merchant, widower, of Brougham, s/o Alfred Sr. LEGREE, farmer & Bridget KERRIGAN married Ann GUINEY, 23, domestic, of Brougham, d/o Daniel GUINEY, farmer & Bridget MOLONEY, witn; S. J. LEGREE of Kingston & Bridget GUINEY of Mt. St. Patrick, 20 June 1910, Brougham 19414-10  James Findlay MANN, 35, leather merchant, of Asquith Sask, s/o Martin MANN, farmer & Sarah ARNOLD married Jennie Eliza TRACEY, 31, tailoress, of Pembroke, d/o Ezra TRACEY, carpenter & Alice RUSS, witn: Ed. George Raymond LEWIS & Edith May LEWIS of Pembroke, 12 Jan 1910, Pembroke
19290-10  Peter James MCARTHUR, 23, coachman, of Renfrew, s/o Alex MCARTHUR & Mary MCMILLAN married Lenora TRIM, 18, of Calabogie, d/o John TRIM, laborer & Judith COON, witn; Alex MILLER of Horton & Hazel BARRIE of Renfrew, 25 May 1910, Calabogie 19388-10  Neil MCARTHUR, 25, clerk, of Pembroke, s/o Andrew MCARTHUR, farmer & Jessie MCMILLAN married Isabella ROBERTSON, 19, of McNab, d/o Robert ROBERTSON, farmer & Lizzie BOX, witn: Morris GRAHAM of Renfrew & Effie MCARTHUR of Carswell, 3 Aug 1910, Horton
19557-10  James Russell MCBRIDE, 21, farmer, of Westmeath, s/o John MCBRIDE, farmer & Isabella PETTIGREW married Mary Annie COLLINS, 24, farmers daughter, of Westmeath, d/o John COLLINS, farmer & Mary WRIGHT, witn: Jacob MCMULLEN of Westmeath & Christina E. COLLINS of Beachburg, 27 Sept 1910, Westmeath 19555-10  James Smith MCDONOUGH, 26, farmer, of Westmeath, s/o Michael MCDONOUGH, farmer & Ann Jane SMITH married Harriet Ellen JACKSON, 23, of Westmeath, d/o John JACKSON, farmer & Maria MCCALL, witn: William JACKSON of Perriton & Annie MCDONOUGH of Alba, 19 Oct 1910, Westmeath
19300-10  Arthur Wellington MCINTYRE, 30, farmer, of Wilberforce, s/o James MCINTYRE, farmer & Charlotte MCINTYRE married Jane Agnes HAMILTON, 35, of Bromley, d/o David HAMILTON, farmer & Jane FOREST, witn: Albert MCINTYRE of Eganville & Agnes SCOTT of Douglas, 30 Nov 1910, Bromley 19418-10  William Albert MACKAY, 48, doctor, widower, of Grenville, s/o Stephen MACKAY, public notary & Euchariste PINCH married Mary V. O'KELLY, 54, of Pembroke, d/o Christopher O'KELLY, lumber merchant & Elizabeth WORRELL, witn; James O'KELLY & Harriet O'KELLY of Pembroke, 19 Jan 1910, Pembroke
  019407-10  Freeman MERRIFIELD, 22, of Braeside, farmer, s/o Stafford W. MERRIFIELD -farmer & Elizabeth A. LEICH, to Tilda GOODFELLOW, 21, of Clay Bank, d/o Robert GOODFELLOW -farmer & Marie DUNCAN, witn: George GOODFELLOW of White Lake, Cassia GOODFELLOW of Clay Bank, 1 November 1910 at Clay Bank
19403-10 John MILLER, 26, farmer, of Horton twp., s/o John MILLER, farmer, & Lizzie BLACKBURN, married Lizzie Rose McMILLAN, 21, of McNab twp., d/o Duncan McMILLAN, farmer, & Lillian McINNES, witn: Gordon MILLER of Carswell & Laura McMILLAN of Locharinoch?, 31 Aug 1910 at McNab twp 19556-10  William MOLDENHAUER, 25, stonemason, of Pembroke, s/o William MOLDENHAUER, farmer & Caroline KORTH married Esther Louise GRIECE, 25, farmers daughter, 25, of Beachburg, d/o John GRIESE, farmer & Minnie WITZEL, witn: Herbert MAASS of Pembroke & Elsie GRIESE of Beachburg, 12 Oct 1910, Beachburg

19286-10 Joseph MULLIN, 40, farmer, South Algona, same, s/o Martel MULLIN & Mary O'NEIL, married Mary HOGAN, 32, South Algona, same, d/o Mathew HOGAN, farmer, & Maria RYAN, witn: John HOGAN & Ellen TURGON, both of South Algona, 18 July 1910 at St. Anns, South Algona

 
19304-10  Daniel MULVIHILL, 29, blacksmith, of Brougham, s/o Michael MULVIHILL, farmer & Mary HUNT married Catherine COLLINS, 28, domestic, of Admaston, d/o Michael COLLINS, farmer & Catherine SHANNAHAN, witn; Patrick MULVIHILL of Mt. St. Patrick & Hannah MOLONEY of Bagot, 8 June 1910, Brougham 19307-10  Daniel MURPHY, 27, millwright, of Smith Falls, s/o John MURPHY, farmer & Ann BYRNES married Mary Terressa MOLONEY, 23, domestic, of Brougham, d/o James J. MOLONEY, farmer & Melissa O'GORMAN, witn: John Thomas MOLONEY & Mary An MOLONEY of Mt. St. Patrick, 15 July 1910, Mt. St. Patrick
19308-10  Thomas Patrick MURRAY, 30, laborer, of Barrys Bay, s/o James MURRAY, farmer & Hanorah BELQUILL married Hannah KILEY, 22, domestic, of Shamrock, d/o John C. KILEY, farmer & Johanna SULLIVAN, witn; Charles MURRAY of Barry's Bay & Mary KILEY of Shamrock, 22 Aug 1910, Mt. St. Patrick 019410-10  Frederick William Richard NEIMAN, 28, of Mansfield, laborer, s/o Frederick NEIMAN - laborer & Wilhelmina MAGINKE(?), to Hattie Jennie Lenz(?) SCHULTZ, 22, of Mansfield, d/o William SCHULTZ -laborer & Bertha WENDT(?), witn: Carl FREITAG of Mansfield, MAUNIE (?) SHULTZ of Mansfield, 5 October 1910 at Mansfield
19568-10  Wilhelm L. NITSCHE, 21, carpenter, of Ottawa, s/o Heinrich NITSCHE & Ottilie FREZIN married Wilhelmina REICHE, 22, of Ottawa, d/o Erdmann REICHE & Paulina BIEDERMANN, witn; Albert REICHE & Magdalena DAESCHSEL of Wilberforce, 1 June 1910, Wilberforce 19385-10  Robert PINKERTON, 33, farmer, of Roland Man, s/o Alexander PINKERTON, farmer & Mary STORY married Harriet CARSWELL, 25, of Horton, d/o David CARSWELL, farmer & Elizabeth MCINNES, witn; Robert James STORIE of Castleford & Nellie CARSWELL of Carswell, 2 April 1910, Horton
 

19285-10 Robert Emil Harmon? RESTAW, 24, farmer, of Wilberforce, s/o Wilhelm RESTAW & Louise SCHULZ, married Bertha Emilie Louise OTT, 18, South Algona, same, d/o Wilhelm OTT, farmer, & Bertha RAYN?, witn: Franz OTT of South Algona & Albert RESTAW of Rankin, 1? Sept 1910 at South Algona

019411-10  Robert M. ROBERTSON, 24, of Clay Bank, farmer, s/o William ROBERTSON -farmer & Elizabeth FERGUSON, to Annie Belle SIMPSON, 21, of Waba Pakenham, d/o Charles SIMPSON -farmer & Lillie McNAB, witn: William YOUNG of Clay Bank, Mabel ROBERTSON of Clay Bank, 7 December 1910 at Waba 19392-10  John J. ROBERTSON, 27, farmer, of White Lake, s/o John ROBERTSON, farmer & Marion INGLIS married Nellie B. FRASER, 26, of White Lake, d/o Alexander FRASER & Elizabeth McLACHLIN, witn: James CAMPBELL of Clay Bank & Chrisse MCLACHLIN of White Lake, 23 Feb 1910, White Lake
19561-10  John James ROBINSON, 32, carpenter, of Westmeath, s/o James ROBINSON, yeoman & Margaret MCLAUGHLIN married Frances L. ROBINSON, 26, of Westmeath, d/o Henry ROBINSON, yeoman & Eleanor CURRY, witn: Joseph ROBINSON of Alba & Pearl ROBINSON of Perriton, 7 Dec 1910, Perriton  
19314-10  Philip George ROCHE, 29, clerk, of Charlton, s/o Martin ROCHE, post master & Susan O'NEIL married Clara Hannah WHELAN, 29, clerk, of Charlton, d/o John WHELAN, farmer & Elizabeth COSTELLO, witn: Joseph HAZELTON of Killaloe & Rachel WHELAN of Brudenell, 26 April 1910, Brudenell 19315-10  Robert RUNTZ, 27, farmer, of Lyndock twp., s/o Charles RUNTZ, farmer & Mary HEIN married Tillie WEBBER, 35, farmers daughter, of Lyndock twp., d/o Ernest WEBBER, farmer & Matilda RISTAU (Ristan?), witn; William WEBBER of Letterkinny & Mary RUNTZ of Quadville, 8 June 1910, Lyndock twp
19412-10  Carl RUSS, 26, laborer, of Pembroke, s/o Wilhelmina RUSS married Eveline PELKE, 22, housemaid, of Petewawa, d/o William PELKE, farmer & Pauline JANKE, witn; William PELKE & Anna PELKE of Pembroke, 15 June 1910, Petawawa 19566-10  John SCHISKOSKE, 21, farmer, of Wilberforce, s/o Fred SCHISKOSKE, farmer & Louise SCHIMMENS married Mary KOEPKE, 18, domestic, of Wilberforce, d/o Godfrey KOEPKE, farmer & Louisa WELKE, witn: Amy KOEPKE & Carl HOFFMAN of Pembroke & Bertha BUDDER of Woito & Annie SCHISKOSKE of unreadable, 11 May 1910, Wilberforce

19288-10 John SCHROEDER, 24, farmer, South Algona, same, s/o Gustave SCHROEDER & Hannah PELAGHKE, married Mary TRAVES, 18, of South Algona, d/o Fred TRAVES & Alvina BLIEZY, witn: Herman TRAVES of Wolf & Ella SCHROEDER of South Algona, 18 Aug 1910 at South Algona

 
019394-10  Ernest F. SCHUL, 23, of McNab Twp., s/o Robert SCHUL -farmer & Paulina ULRICH, to Martha FALK, 20, of Arnprior, housemaid, d/o William FALK -laborer & Johana YAHN, witn: Laurence SCHUL of Arnprior, Muriel BROUGHAM of Cobden, 27 April 1910 at McNab 19554-10  Andrew SEVERINE, 28, farmer, of Westmeath, s/o Louis SEVERINE, farmer & Hannah EMPEY married Mary Elizabeth ROBINSON, 20, of Perriton, d/o Henry ROBINSON, farmer & Eleanor CURRY, witn: George SEVERINE & Annie MCDOUGAL of Alba, 28 Sept 1910, Westmeath
19311-10  Francis SHEEDY, 32, farmer, of Bromley, s/o Martin SHEEDY, farmer & Julia MORIARTY married Margaret KENNELLY, 27, domestic, of Brougham, d/o Henry KENNELLY, farmer & Margaret HUNT, witn: Michael SAMMON of Osceola & Catherine KENNELLY of Mt. St. Patrick, 21 Nov 1910, Mt. St. Patrick 19309-10  Daniel SHEEDY, 57, commercial traveler, widower, of Winnipeg, s/o Timothy SHEEDY, farmer & Ellen DELOUGHERY married Susan FINNCAN, 43, domestic, of Shamrock, d/o Thomas FINNCAN, farmer & Jane MCMAHON, witn: Vincent O'GORMAN & Mary MURPHY of Renfrew, 13 Sept 1910, Mt. St. Patrick
19298-10  Gourley Hugh SMALL, 31, engineer, of Schreiber, s/o Nathan Allan SMALL & Margaret LEFANE married Nellie BOLAND, 30, of of d/o John BOLAND (crossed out) & Charlotte EDWARDS, witn; William HUGHES of Schreiber & Davis MCGREGOR of Douglas, 7 Sept 1910, Douglas 19567-10  Wilhelm Edward SPERBERG, 25, laborer, of Lake Dore, s/o Friedrich SPERBERG & Johanna SPERBERG married Anna F. SCHEUNEMANN, 19, of Lake Dore, d/o Erdman SCHEUNEMANN & Martha SCHEUNEMANN, witn: Albert SPERBERG & Martha SCHEUNEMANN of Lake Dore, 27 April 1910, Renfrew
19390-10  Milton Lindsay STEWART, 28, farmer, of McNab, s/o Alexander STEWART, farmer & Sarah MILLAR married Mary MCGREGOR, 27, of McNab, d/o Robert MCGREGOR, farmer & Janet STEWART, witn: Robert MCGREGOR & Aggie STEWART of McNab, 29 Dec 1910, McNab

19284-10 Herman VERCH, 23, farmer, of South Algona, s/o August VERCH, farmer, & Bertha LESTZ, married Wilhelmine MOLJAHN, 22, of Pembroke, d/o Albros MOLJAHN & Bertha LISTZ, witn: Paul MOLJAHN of Pembroke & Anna VERCG of Zaden, 8 June 1910 at South Algona

  19562-10  Joseph Ward WAITE, 24, brick maker, of Forresters Falls, s/o John Edward WAITE, brick maker & Laura CAROLINE married Martha Edna WILSON, 19, domestic, of Beachburg, d/o William Orange WILSON, farmer & Margaret ROBINSON, witn: William E. WILSON & Sarah J. WILSON of Beachburg, 7 Dec 1910, Beachburg
19296-10  James WALSH, 40, married Mary CULLIGAN, 40, farmers daughter, of Bromley, d/o Patrick CULLIGAN, farmer & of witn; Joseph NEVILLE & Mary Theresa BREEN of Bulger, 16 Feb 1910, Douglas [other info missing] 19293-10  William WHEELER, 25, farmer, of Admaston, s/o John WHEELER, farmer & Jessie BAIN married Jenet Ana HAMILTON, 19, of Bromley, d/o John HAMILTON, laborer & Christy Ann WATSON, witn; James M. HYNES of Admaston & Katie L. HAMILTON of Bromley, 25 March 1910, Bromley
19310-10  James WHELAN, 35, miner, of Chisholm Minnesota, s/o James WHELAN, farmer & Ellen O'GORMAN married Johanna QUILTY, 35, domestic, of Bagot, d/o Nicholas QUILTY, farmer & Mary Ann DILLON, witn; James QUILTY of Ashdad & Elizabeth WHELAN of Shamrock, 12 Sept 1910, Mt. St. Patrick 19313-10  Patrick Thomas WINGLE, 38, farmer, of Thomas WINGLE, farmer & Johannah O'BRIEN married Mary Veronica COLTON, 25, farmers daughter, of Brudenell, d/o William COLTON, farmer & Margaret WALSH, witn: of 18 Jan 1910, Brudenell

19283-10 August WODSACH, 29, butcher, of Hastings Co., s/o F. WODSACH & Aguste ROOK, married Caroline Whlelmina GILJOHN, 20, of South Algona, d/o Edward GILJOHN, farmer, & Paulin STAWRDOW, witn: William GILJOHN of Augsburg & Bessie MOORE, 25 May 1910 at South Algona

19569-10  George Herman August WOERMKE, 21, R. R. Section, of Sebastopol, s/o Carl WOERMKE, farmer & Lena WEILAND married Alvina Mary MUNDT, 18, domestic, of North Algona, d/o August MUNDT, farmer & Carolina FINNY, witn: William HUGH & Nellie HUGH of Golden Lake, 8 June 1910, Golden Lake

19287-10 Carol Frederick Wilhelm ZADOW, 28, farmer, South Algona, same, s/o Albert ZADOW & Augusta KEIL, married Alma Amanda Elizabeth BORESE, 21, of Pembroke, d/o Fridrich BORESE & Emilie WOLF, witn: John ZADOW of South Algona & Algo MALHOUTON? of Arnprior, 21 July 1910 at South Algona

 

 

 

 

 

 

mcfc