Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1903 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Simcoe Co., 1903, part 2

to part 1

birth place is given before residence

 

17305-03 George Henry ACHESON, 26, farmer, Albion Ont., Corbetton, s/o Hugh ACHESON & Ann STINSON, married Charlotte McKEE, 27, Mulmur, Badjeros, d/o Henry McKEE & Mary Ann NEILLY, witn: Henry McKEE of Badjeros & Mrs. G. S. SCOTT of Maple Valley, 23 Dec 1903 at Nottawasaga  
017518-03 (Simcoe Co.) Albert E. ANDERSON, 27, tailor, Wellington Co., Sault St. Marie, parents - Andrew ANDERSON & Jane CLEMENTS married Laura L. MOIR, 25, Cookstown, Cookstown, parents - John MOIR & Sarah COLEMAN, witn, T. A. ATT--?. of Brantford & Annie WALLACE of Crossland, Nov. 26, 1903 at Tecumseth 017525-03 (Simcoe Co.) James ANDERSON, 27, farmer, Tarbut Ont., Garafraxa Twp., parents - John A. ANDERSON & Ellen NEAR married Vida WILLIAMS, 21, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, parents - D. M. WILLIAMS & Eliza Jane LENNOX , witn, William HENDERSON of Tarbut & Arvilla WILLIAMS of Tecumseth, June 24, 1903 at Tecumseth
017519-03 (Simcoe Co.) Norman APPLEGATE, 24, farmer, Alliston, Alliston, parents - George APPLEGATE & Mary SPELLIT married Josephine McCARTY, 21, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, parents - William SPELLIT & Annie CRAIG, witn, Joseph BROWN & Vida BROWN of Tecumseth, Nov. 18, 1903 at Tecumseth 016958-03 (Simcoe Co.) Bertram Holford ARDAGH, 31, barrister, Barrie, Toronto, s/o John Anderson ARDAGH & Annie WALKER, married Alice Colleyne Anderson FOSTER, 32, Gourmley, Barrie, d/o E.C. Colley FOSTER & Marion J. ARDAGH, wtn: T. Ernest GODSON of Bracebridge & Margaret CLEARY of London England, on September 3, 1903, at Barrie
017484-03 (Simcoe Co.) James ARMSTRONG, 28, farmer, Sunnidale, Sunnidale, parents - William ARMSTRONG & Helen ADOITT married Edith Maud SHAW, 25, Sunnidale, Sunnidale, parents - Duncan P. SHAW & Emma E. LYNN , witn, Charles ARMSTRONG & Annie E. SHAW both of Sunnidale, Nov. 18, 1903 at Sunnidale 017517-03 (Simcoe Co.) Reginald H. ARNOLD, 26, farmer, Lambton Co., Tecumseth twp., parents - Bridg--? M. ARNOLD & Sarah Cary SLOANE married Elizabeth ANDERSON, 25, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, parents - Samuel ANDERSON & Mary McDONAGH witn, W. J. ANDERSON of Tecumseth & S. BARBER of Toronto, Oct. 14, 1903 at Tecumseth
017481-03 (Simcoe Co.) Levi AYERS, 20, baker, Ontario, Stayner, parents - William AYERS & Eliza FOCKLER married Beatrice WETHERALL , 23, farmer, Ontario, Sunnidale, parents - Fred WETHERALL & Mary ANDREW, witn, Hector McDOUGALL of Stayner & Jennie WETHERALL of Sunnidale, July 8, 1903 at Sunnidale  
17546-03 Theophile BEAUCHAMP, 21, laborer, Tiny twp., same, s/o Joseph BEAUCHAMP & Clemence DEBEAU, married Josephine MAILLOUX, 18, Tiny twp., same, d/o Alexandre MAILLOUX & Agnes DESCHAMPS, witn: Hormisdas MAILLOUX & Mary QUESNELLE, both of Penetang., 28 Oct. 1903 at Penetang 017475-03 (Simcoe Co.) William Thomas BLACKBURN, 36, farmer, Adjala twp., Nottawasaga, parents - Samuel BLACKBURN & Esther DITTY married Margaret Ann THOMAS, 24, Mulmer, Sunnidale, parents - David THOMAS & Eliza RHODES, witn, James W. BLACKBURN of Creemore & A. A. CULLAM of Sunnidale, Jan. 14, 1903 at Sunnidale
017520-03 (Simcoe Co.) Robert Thomas BLAKELY, 29, farmer, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, parents - Robert BLAKELY & Rachael Isabel HA--?, married Lillian STEPHENSON, 22, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, parents - James STEPHENSON & Catherine COLTER, witn, James STEPHENSON & Rachel Catherine BLAKELY both of Tecumseth, Nov. 26, 1903 at Tecumseth #017489-03 - William BOGARDIS, 22, laborer, Bringham? twp., Waubaushene, s/o William BOGARDIS & Sarah DANTHANIS?, married Jennie CHEETHAM, 22, Liverpool England, Waubaushene, d/o John CHEETHAM & Janet McMILLAN, witn: Charles RODEN of Midland & Annie CHEETHAM of Waubaushene, 30 March 1903 at Waubaushene
  16994-03 William BRAWLEY, 41, widower, farmer, Tecumseth, same, s/o James BRAWLEY & Mary COLLINS, married Beatrice FERGUSON, 22, Stirling, Toronto, d/o Omer FERGUSON & Emma J. ROSE, witn: William Walter KEARNS & Mabel FERGUSON, both of Beeton, 31 March 1903 at Beeton
17536-03 Leger BRUNELLE, 23, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Eugene BRUNELLE & Malvina DESROCHES, married Estelle GIGNAC, 24, Tiny, same, d/o Louis GIGNAC & Ida GERMAIN, witn: Joseph GIGNAC & Rosa Alba BRUNELLE, both of Tiny, 15 Nov. 1903 at Lafontaine 17537-03 Christophe BRUNELLE, 28, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Louis BRUNELLE & Jane DUSOME, married Mary Ann GENDRON, 23, Tiny, same, d/o Louisa GENDRON & Aglaie TROTTIER, witn: Treffle MARCHAND & Theresa GENDRON, both of Tiny, 16 Feb 1903 at Lafontaine
17462-03 James CALLAHAN, 29, widower, hotel keeper, Flos, Burks Falls, s/o Dennis & Mary, married Teresa DUGGAN, 24, dress maker, Nottawasaga, same, d/o Edward DUGGAN & Ann BIRTLES, witn: James DOWLING & Margaret DUGGAN, both of Nottawasaga, 18 Feb 1903 at Stayner 017522-03 (Simcoe Co.) David Albert CAMERON, 36, farmer, Peel Co., Tosorontio, parents - Daniel CAMERON & Ann C. ARCHIBALD married Margaret R. RUTHVEN , 22, Muskoka, Huntsville, parents - Robert RUTHVEN & Susan WILLIAMSON, witn, Reuben M. EGAN of Holly Park & Jessie RUTHVEN of West Essics?, Nov. 18, 1903 at Tecumseth
17458-03 Edmond CHEVRETTE, 22, laborer, Tiny twp., same, s/o Moise CHEVRETTE & Helen LANGDON, married Delia "BERIOT (Beriault)", 24, Penetang., same, d/o Joseph BERIOT (Beriault) & Marguerite DESROCHERS, witn: Hildige VINCENT & Lily Ann BERIOT (Beriault), both of Penetang., 25 Aug 1903 at Pentang 016947-03(Simcoe Co.) Frederick CLARK, 28, tinsmith, St. Joseph's Island, Penetanguishene, s/o John CLARK & Mary LAUDERHUS, married Francies Louise LANNIGAN, 18, Penetanguishene, same, d/o James LANNIGAN & Mary UTTRIDGE, wtn: Lizzie LYONS of Allandale & Pearl SHIER of Kincardine, on July 1, 1903, at Allandale
17004-03 Benjamin Britton COLLINGS, 27, undertaker, Bradford, same, s/o William COLLINGS & Sarah MELL, married Etta May WALDRUFF, 19, Tecumseth twp., Bradford, d/o William WALDRUFF & Mary GROVES, witn: George G. GREEN of Bradford & Nellie WALDRUFF of Toronto, 30 Sept 1903 at Bradford 17545-03 Pierre COMTOIS, 20, laborer, Tiny, same, s/o Xavier COMTOIS & Marguerite LAFRENIERE?, married Rosa Ann BOTINEAU, 17, Tiny, same, d/o Pierre BOTTINEAU (sic) & Philomene LARMOND?, witn: Telesphore COMTOIS & Helena LA--?, both of Tiny, 31 Aug 1903 at Lafontaine,
17121-03 John Herbert CONNELL, 27, farmer, Essa twp., West Essa, s/o William CONNELL & Mary THOMPSON, married Mabel HOLT, 24, West Essa, Baxter, d/o Joseph HOLT & Mary SCOTT, witn: W. J. CONNELL of Owen Sound & Jennie SMITH of Egbert, 30 Dec 1903 at Baxter 17102-03 Robert CORBETT, 38, farmer, Essa twp., same, s/o John CORBETT & Eleanor CUNNINGHAM, married Eliza Ann HILLOCK, 19, Osprey twp., Essa twp., d/o James HILLOCK, farmer, & Mary OSBORNE, witn: Barry JEBB of Cookstown & Maggie HILLOCK of Nicolston, 11 Feb 1903 at Nicolston, Essa twp
017523-03 (Simcoe Co.) Thomas. Harshaw CUMBER, 24, clerk, Toronto, Toronto, parents - Charles CUMBER & Minnie TALBOT married Ida Jane FLATT, 25, King twp., Tecumseth, parents - James FLATT & Mary A. ELLIS, witn, Joseph C. WILSON & J. W. STRATTON both of Toronto & Flenca G. FLATT of Tecumseth & Clara M. CUMBER of Toronto, Dec. 16, 1903 at Tecumseth 17544-03 Elie DAULT, 37, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Elie DAULT & Zoe DUBEAU, married Zaid? CHARLEBOIS, 25, Tiny, same, d/o Paul CHARLEBOIS & Rachel LEFEBVRE, witn: Michel ASSELIN & Rachel DAULT, both of Tiny, 22 June 1903 at Lafontaine
016959-03 (Simcoe Co.) Stephen Thadford DEAN, 48, farmer, illegible, Tiny, widowed, s/o Amos DEAN & Maria SCOTT, married Jane Frances MARSHALL, 26, Barrie, same, d/o James MARSHALL & Mary F. DUNCAN, wtn: Augustine C. MARSHALL of Chatham & Maud E. MARSHALL of Toronto, on September 9, 1903, at Barrie 17560-03 Walter DILLANE, 28, barber, Palmerston, Tottenham, s/o Matt DILLANE & Mary AUSTIN, married S. E. WALKEM, 30, Schomberg, Tottenham, d/o John WALKEM & Julia HOATH, witn: Edward CASSIDY & Mabel DILLANE, both of Toronto, 29 April 1903 at Tottenham
17538-03 Louis DUSOME, 22, fisherman, Tiny, same, s/o Honore DUSOME & Elizabeth LANGLADE, married Sarah JOLY, 17, Tiny, same, d/o Clement JOLY & Alvire GROZELLE, witn: Isidore DUSOME & Delia BEAUSOLEIL, both of Tiny, 23 Feb 1903 at Lafontaine  
017480-03 (Simcoe Co.) William EDDIE, 25, farmer, Oro twp., Sunnidale, parents - George H. EDDIE & Rachael BEAN married Rose PREBBLE, 25, Oro, Sunnidale, parents - Jonathan PREBBLE & Martha THOMPSON witn, Frank W. PREBBLE of Sunnidale & Jennie KIRKWOOD of Stayner, Feb. 11, 1903 at Stayner 017388-03 (Simcoe Co.) Charles EGO, 25, Housey’s Rapids, Huntsville, laborer, s/o Alex. EGO & Alice TEACHOUT, married Sophia TELFORD, 26, Ardtrea, same, d/o John TELFORD & Jane HOLMES, wtn: Mrs. SHELDON of Ardtrea & Bertha FELL, of Orillia, on June 17, 1903, at Ardtrea
017476-03 (Simcoe Co.) Frank M. FALCONER, 22, farmer , Whitchurch, Davisville, parents - Alfred J. FALCONER & Anne FALCONER married Olive DUFF, 22, Ottawa, New Lowell, parents - James DUFF & Sophia JOHNSTONE, witn, Fred J. GAY of Deer Park & Sophia DUFF of New Lowell, June 14, 1903 at Sunnidale 017392-03 (Simcoe Co.) Edward Blake FARWELL, 29, clerk, Oshawa, Orillia, s/o Abraham FARWELL & Amelia HORNE, married Francis WAINMAN, 23, South Orillia, Orillia, d/o David WAINMAN & Mary ann WAINMAN, wtn: Wilfred FARWELL & Susie WAINMAN, both of Orillia, on October 14, 1903, Orillia Twp
017524-03 (Simcoe Co.) John Wesley FERGUSON 20, laborer, Sterling twp., Beeton, parents - Omer FERGUSON & Emma Jane ROSE married Robin Martha ROBINSON, 20, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, parents - Samuel ROBINSON & Martha BROWN, witn, N. W. BRAWLEY of Tecumseth & Mabel Edna FERGUSON of Beeton, Dec. 2, 1903 at Tecumseth 17103-03 Jasper FERGUSON, 24, farmer, Innisfil twp., Barrie, s/o James FERGUSON & Agnes WALLACE, married Mary Ann CAMPBELL, 24, Grenfel - Vespra, Colwell - Essa, d/o James CAMPBELL & Eliza BISHOP, witn: Albert BISHOP of Grenfel & Luella CAMPBELL of Edenvale, 22 April 1903 at Angus
16897-03 Robert W. FISH, 28, farmer, of Mono, s/o William DISH & Rachel MIRACLE, married Lillie May BENSON, 21, of Adjala, d/o Samuel BENSON & Martha PARKER, witn: John FISH & M. BUCHANAN, both of Adjala, 22 Dec 1903 at Adjala  
16894-03 Thomas James GALLAGHER, 27, butcher, of Alliston, s/o John GALLAGHER & Eliza HENDERSON, married Edith Eliza GALLAGHER, 25, of Adjala, d/o Thomas GALLAGHER & Catherine AMES, witn: Fred HURST & Allice GALLAGHER, both of Allison, 17 June 1903 at Rosemont 17250-03 Telesphore GERVAIS, 26, laborer, Lafontaine, Victoria Harbour, s/o Moise GERVAIS & Melvina MARION, married Victoria ARPIN, 21, Midland, Tay twp., d/o Alfonse ARPIN & Malvina BOURRE, witn: John BOURRE & Elizabeth ARPIN, both of Tay, 24 Nov 1903 at Midland
17460-03 Patrick Albert HANLEY, 29, farmer, King twp., same, s/o Michael HANLEY & Margaret FARRELL, married Harriet WEBB, 36, widow, Singhampton, same, d/o Harry WEBB & Fanny MAYHEAD, witn: Thomas HANLEY of Singhampton & Winifred CONNELL of Collingwood, 7 Jan 1903 at Stayner 17535-03 John S. HAWK, 25, laborer, Christian Island, same, s/o Joseph & Mary, married Maggie CHECHOCK, 21, Parry Sound, same, d/o Sampson & Christina, witn: Joseph COPPIGOG & James L. KING, both of Christian Island, 4 Nov 1903 at Christian Island
  16943-03 Henry Edward HODGSON, 24, farmer, Beaverton, same, s/o William HODGSON & Louisa TRUCKEY, married Mildred Mary FOUNTAIN, 21, Beaverton, same, d/o William E. FOUNTAIN & Mary Ann BRAIN, witn: A. S. McLEOD & Minnie McARTHUR, both of Barrie, 17 June 1903 at Barrie
017482-03 (Simcoe Co.) Patrick HOGAN, 35, farmer, Brentwood, Brentwood, parents - John HOGAN & Bridget HEFFERNAN married Catharine HARTLEY, 31, Caledon, Caledon, parents - William HARTLEY & Catharine MURRAY, witn, James HOGAN of Brentwood & Mary GRANT of Toronto, June 30, 1903 at Brentwood 016953-03 (Simcoe Co.) Walter HOOK, farmer, Vespra, Barrie, s/o Newson HOOK & Mary NIGHT, married Lizzie Jemina OSLER, 21, Craighurst, Barrie, d/o Joames OSLER & Mary BEARDSALL, wtn: Jane & George GUEST, both of Barrie, on May 27, 1903, at Barrie
016952-03 (Simcoe Co.) Elmer Burton HUGHSON, 34, textile mgfr, Canada, Midland, s/o Jacob HUGHSON & Phoebe Jane WATSON, married Christina McKENZIE, 33, Canada, Midland, d/o Donald McKENZIE & Christina McLELLAN, wtn: Thomas NIXON of Midland & Mary BOOTH of Painswick, on August 6, 1903, at Barrie 017397-03 - John Thomas IRVINE, 30, Simcoe, Thompsonville, Farmer, s/o of Christopher IRVINE & Annie KEES, married Ellen Alice BROTT, 24, Shanty Bay, Edgar, d/o L--? BROTT & Ellen STOON, wtn: James A. SUTTON & Elizabeth A. BARNHARDT both of Edgar, on April 8, 1903, at Edgar
017478-03 (Simcoe Co.) James JENKINS 57, widow, hotel keeper, Ireland, Everett, parents - Simpson JENKINS & Ellen BLACK married Christina SILVERTHORNE, 45, widow, Peel Co., Angus, parents - Henry WEIR & Ann GREER, witn, Alex M. SHIELDS & Ettie SHIELDS both of Angus, May 27, 1903 at Sunnidale 016956-03 (Simcoe Co.) John JOHNSON, 23, fireman, Marshside Lancashire England, Barrie, s/o John JOHNSON & Alice WRIGHT, married Alice BOLTON, 21, Marshside Lancashire England, Barrie, d/o John BOLTON & Jane MARSHALL, wtn: John BOLTON, Alfred WILKES & Beatrice Lily WRIGHT, all of Barrie, on August 31, 1903, at Barrie
17533-03 Adam E. JONES, 22, farmer, Wyevale, same, s/o Henry JONES & Mary Jane HERBERT, married Ethel Eva CLUTE, 21, Wyevale, same, d/o Peter CLUTE & Frances Victoria ERRINGTON, witn: A. W. JONES & M. A. CLUTE, both of Wyevale, 2 Sept 1903 at Wyevale 017287-04 Gideon LAURIN, 23, Tiny, same, farmer, s/o Euclide LAUREN & Philomene MARION, married Josephine COURTEMANCHE, 19, Midland, Penetang, d/o Moise COURTEMANCHE & Euphrosine ROBITAILLE, witn; Philip LAURIN of Tiny & Philomene COURTEMANCHE of Penetang. 22 Sept, 1903 at Penetang. RC.
17543-03 Joseph LESPERANCE, 20, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Joseph LESPERANCE & Melina ROI, married Adeline ROBITAILLE, 18, Tiny, same, d/o Frank ROBITAILLE & Exilda DESROCHES, witn: Telesphore ROBITAILLE & Marie Anne MARION, both of Tiny, 9 June 1903 at Lafontaine 16944-03 Henry Alfred LEWIS, 28, clerk, Point Edward, Belleville, s/o William LEWIS & Bridget SCANLON, married Minnie McDONALD, 23, Dalston, Barrie, d/o Lachlan McDONALD & Mary Hannah HILL, witn: Fred LEWIS & Sarah Nellie NESS, both of Barrie, 23 June 1903 at Barrie
16989-03 John LINNELL, farmer, Egremont twp., King twp., s/o William LINNELL & Mary LEOPARD, married Mary Ann DE RIVERS, 18, Innisfil twp., same, d/o Joseph DE RIVERS & Eliza KIRBY, witn: Charles Henry DE RIVERS & Katherine Frances BOWEN, both of Innisfil, 25 Dec 1903 at Barrie 016955-03 (Simcoe Co.) John LITTLE, 29, railway Engineer, Innisfil, Allendale, s/o John LITTLE & Matilda McLELLARD, married Julia WILKES, 26, Neustead, Barrie, d/o Albert WILKES & Mary Ann PEARCE, wtn: Alfred WILKES & Alma LEONARD, both of Barrie, on August 19, 1903, at Barrie
017387-03 (Simcoe Co.) William Robt. LOVERY (Lavery?), 37, Muskoka, Gravenhurst, illegible, s/o George LOVERY & Ann FOSTER, married Emma BEATTIE, 26, Victora Co, Gravenhurst, d/o George BEATTIE & Ann ST--?,  wtn: J.R. LASARD of Madock & Sarah GRANT of Gravenhurst, on May 24, 1903, at Washago 17003-03 John MADILL, 22, baker, Pickering Ont, Gravenhurst, s/o Joel MADILL & Elizabeth MECHAN, married Ethel Jane PORRITT, 22, Gilford Ont., Bradford, d/o Thomas PORRITT & Sarah Elizabeth GRIMSHAW, witn: Freeman PORRITT of Bradford & Hilda McDONALD of Holland Landing, 1 July 1903 at Bradford
016957-03 (Simcoe Co.) Melvin MALCOLM, 22, tailor, Otterville, Orillia, s/o Robert MALCOLM & Barbary Ann PATMORE, married Marie BARRAGER, 19, Belleville, Orillia, d/o George BARRAGER & Phoebe SOVA, wtn: Annie McLEOD & Emma HUGHES, both of Barrie, on September 1, 1903, at Barrie  
16896-03 T. J. MASON, 40, farmer, of Adjala, s/o John MASON & Barbara MERCER, married Jennie YOUNG, 31, of Adjala, d/o George YOUNG & Annie HAIST, witn: John YOUNG & Tillie MASON, both of Adjala, 25 Nov 1903 at Adjala 17540-03 Joseph MASSICOTTE, 19, laborer, Tay, same, s/o Emay MASSICOTTE & Emilie DUBORD, married Dolorasa LAURIN, 18, Tiny, same, d/o Mederic LAURIN & Elodie LAFORGE, witn: Armand THIBAULT of Tay & Rosalba LAURIN of Tiny, 27 April 1903 at Lafontaine
017529-03 (Simcoe Co.) Richard W. McCLEAN, 22, miller, Tecumseth, Adjala, parents - John W. McCLEAN & Ellen GOURLEY married Minnie Morrison ALLAN, 21, Garafraxa Twp., Tecumseth, parents - George. B. ALLAN & Ann BREMMER, witn, William J. McCLEAN & .. G. ALLAN both of Tecumseth, July 1, 1903 at Tecumseth 017528-03 (Simcoe Co.) James Albert McCLEAN, 27, farmer, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, parents - James McCLEAN & Mary McMINN married Isabelle WOODHOUSE, 22, widow, Tecumseth, Albion, parents - Robert JENNINGS & Sarah VARCOE, witn, A. C. WATT & Mrs. C. H. DUNNING both of Bond Head, Oct. 20, 1903 at Bond Head
017479-03 (Simcoe Co.) Frank McCOLEMAN, 33, farmer, Sunnidale, Sunnidale, parents - Duncan McCOLEMAN & Elisabeth WALKER married Minnie P. STRING, 23, Collingwood, Sunnidale, parents - John STRING & Elizabeth BRADLEY, witn, Peter McCOLEMAN & Mary STRING both of Sunnidale, June 3, 1903 at Sunnidale 16945-03 Herman McCONNELL, 33, clergyman, Springbrook - Hastings Co., Weyburn Assa., s/o Levi McCONNELL & Ellen BROWN, married Edith Eliza WASHINGTON, 33, Quion - Pontiac Co. Que., Barrie, d/o W. C. WASHINGTON & Catherine E. DAY, witn: C. C. WASHINGTON of Barrie & Elizabeth L. MARSHALL of Kingston, 25 June 1903 at Barrie
017967-05 (Simcoe Co.) James Albert McDERMOTT, 33, thresher, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, s/o John McDERMOTT and Mary A. STEPHENS, married Laura ROGERS, 22, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, d/o Levi ROGERS and Margaret LLOYD, witn Harry McDERMOTT of Tottenham and Effie ROGERS of Tecumseth, 21 October 1903 at Tecumseth. (also 17526-03) 17534-03 Robert H. McGRATH, 32, b--? maker, Uxbridge, Saurin, s/o Thomas McGRATH & Margaret J. RENDLER, married Isabella RITCHIE, 32, Flos, Saurin, d/o John RITCHIE & Margaret HAMILTON, witn: Jean GRAHAM & Alex McGRATH, both of Saurin
17249-03 David McGRATTON, 25, stone mason, Wingham, Midland, s/o John McGRATTON & Mary Ann KERR, married Birdie Margaret LILL, 21, Coldwater, Victoria Harbour, d/o George LILL & unknown, witn: George & Lillie LILL of Victoria Harbour, 18 June 1903 at Victoria Harbour 017527-03 (Simcoe Co.) William George McKAY, 30, druggist, Creemore, Tecumseth, parents - John McKAY & Elizabeth McA--LLION? married Etta Mae ROSS, 25, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, parents - Daniel Kidd ROSE & Francis FISHER, witn, John C. McKAY of Toronto & Nina ROSE of Tecumseth, Sept. 2, 1903 at Tecumseth
17532-03 Frank McMAHON, 37, merchant, Toronto, same, s/o Thomas C. McMAHON & Emily VEITCH, married Jane CLUTE, 28, Tiny, same, d/o Peter CLUTE & Fannie ERRINGTON, witn: E. H. SMITH of N--? Lake & Ethel CLUTE of Wyevale, 22 July 1903 at Tiny twp 17531-03 John C. McMULLEN, 45, carpenter, Emily Twp., Midland, s/o George Charles McMULLEN & Mary Catherine CASSIDY, married Henrietta Gertrude McRAE, 35, Wyebridge, same, d/o Nelson McRAE & Cecilia E--?, witn: William & Nellie McRAE of Wyebridge, 14 July 1903 at Wyebridge
17001-03 John Joseph McRAE, 25, mechanic, Beaverton, same, s/o Francis McRAE & Mary A. NEALON, married Julia MILLS, no age given, Bradford, same, d/o Patrick MILLS & Ellen CRONAN, witn: Francis PORRITT of Bradford & Alice DORAN of Barrie, 22 April 1903 at Bradford 017477-03 (Simcoe Co.) Adam MILLER, 26, farmer, Nottawasaga, Nottawasaga, parents - John MILLER & Anne CURRY married Bella BELL, 27, Nottawasaga, Sunnidale, parents - Duncan BELL & Janet SINCLAIR, witn, Edward MADILL of Creemore & Christena BELL of Sunnidale, June 25, 1903 at Sunnidale
016952-03 (Simcoe Co.) William James MILLER, 27, painter, Londonderry Ireland, Toronto, s/o John MILLER & Eliz'th GLENDENNING, married Ellen Elizabeth SIMPSON, 20, Chesley, Shanty Bay, d/o Joseph Edgar SIMPSON & Margaret MALCOLM, wtn: Matthew MILLER & Catherine Jane MILLER, both of Toronto, on August 1, 1903, at Barrie 17304-03 John MITCHELL, 25, farmer, Nottawasaga, same, s/o James MITCHELL & Sarah McKINNON, married Jennie CONN, 20, Nottawasaga, same, d/o George CONN & Isabella CONNOR, witn: Walter MITCHELL & Mary CONN, both of Nottawasaga, 25 Nov 1903 at Nottawasaga
16993-03 Perry MOORE, 30, farmer, Lincolnshire England, Beeton, s/o Perry MOORE & Mary COX, married Elizabeth KEARNS, 44, widow, Garafraxa, Beeton, d/o Thomas CONLAN & Elizabeth BROTHERS, witn: John & Margaret SPROLE of Beeton, 28 Feb 1903 at Beeton 015770-02 (Simcoe Co.) Herbert MOORE, 27, agent, York Co, Midland, s/o Hegekirk? MOORE & Elizabeth BISHOP, married Clara GIDLEY, 27, Penetanguishene, same, d/o John GIDLEY & Mary WARNER, wtn: Albert SKENE of Toronto & Mrs. Margaret SKENE of Hillsdale, on January 1, 1903, at Hillsdale
#017491-03 - Andrew MOORE, 23, farmer, Tay twp., same, s/o Andrew MOORE & Jennie KIRKWOOD, married Addie May STEWART, 17, Tay twp., same, d/o Joseph STEWART & Martha WARNER, witn: Andrew RAINEY & Maggie KIRKWOOD, both of Tay twp., 9 April 1903 at Tay twp 016980-04 - Joseph MOORE, 33, England, Coldwater, Brick Maker, s/o Perry MOORE & Mary COX, married Minnie Florence Evelyn APPLEGATE, 32, Essa, same, d/o George APPLEGATE & Mary SPILLET (EPILLETT?), wtn: W.J. McGIRR of Alliston & Mercedes MANWARING of Orillia, on September 2, 1903, at Essa
17542-03 Joseph MORNEAU, 28, laborer, Quebec, Midland, s/o Narcisse MORNEAU & Josephine FORTIN, married Helene BLONDIN, 22, Tiny, same, d/o Isaie BLONDIN & Zelie ANDRE, witn: ?--tchel BLONDIN & ?--zine BOURGEOIS, both of Tiny, 1 June 1903 at Lafontaine  
16904-04 Herbert MORRISON, 24, tinsmith, Lindsay, same, s/o James MORRISON & Eliza BATESON, married Annie Maud SHANNON, 25, Lindsay, Collingwood, d/o James SHANNON & Elizabeth McKEE, witn: William MORRISON of Lindsay & Pearl SHANNON of Collingwood, 29 Dec 1903 at Collingwood #017292-03 - Alma MORRISON, 23, farmer, Nottawasega, same, s/o illegible (mark on film) & Elizabeth MILLSAP, married Adilla MADILL, 23, Glencairn, same, d/o William H. MADILL & Dorcas BRADLEY, witn: William MADILL of Glencairn & Pearl MORRISON of Nottawasega, 5 Aug 1903 at Nottawasega
016948-03 (Simcoe Co.) Walter Deane MORTON, 30, banker, Barrie, same, s/o Edw'd Deane MORTON & Adelaide LAUGHTON, married Mabel H. FOSTER, 30, Barrie, same, d/o Edw'd C. FOSTER & Marion ARDAGH, wtn: B.A.C. CRAIG & Miss F. KIRKPATRICK both of Toronto, on June 13, 1903, at Barrie 017364-03 - James MORTON, Sadowa, same, Farmer, s/o Thomas MORTON & Jane BARON, married Elizabeth REID, 18, Penn. U.S.A. , Sadowa, d/o John REID & Susan REID, wtn: Alex L & Alberta McDONALD both of O’Commell, on October, 10, 1903 at Orillia
  16991-03 John MULLEN, 48, widower, farmer, Belfast Ireland, Lefroy, s/o John MULLEN & Jane BROWN, married Elizabeth Jane HARDY, 40, widow, Innisfil, Bell Ewart, d/o William FARRIER & Sarah McDONOUGH, witn: Amy WITTEN & E. J. KEENAN, both of Barrie, 30 Dec 1903 at Barrie
17464-03 - William MULLEN, 24, Mulmur, Creemore, s/o Thomas MULLEN & Mary J. DUNSMORE, married Evelyn COLLINS, 24, Kincardine, Glenhuron, d/o Henry COLLINS & Sarah Ann JORDAN, witn: Edmund COLLINS & Jennie ROBERTSON, both of Glenhuron, 31 March 1903 at Stayner #017239-03 - Thomas Wesley NICHOLSON, 28, lumber trimmer, Manvers twp., Midland, s/o James NICHOLSON & Margaret McMULLEN, married Jane Ann BURNFIELD, 26, Medonte twp., Midland, d/o Robert BURNFIELD & Elizabeth BAIN?, witn: A. LUDLOW & M. JOHNSTON, both of Midland, 23 Sept 1903 at Midland
017334-03 - Francis D. O'BRIEN, 28, Ontario, Matchedash, Turner, can’t read parents names, married Margaret A. LEITCH, 23, Ontario, Matchedash, d/o illegible, wtn: Charles McCARNS & illegible LEITCH, both of Coldwater, on May 18, 1903, at Orillia 017379-03 - David ORTON, 27, Carvan Twp, Cardston Albata N.W.T., Blacksmith, s/o John ORTON & Mary WYLIE, married Beatrice HILL, 23, Medonte, same, d/o David HILL & Emma CHEW, wtn: Jane ORTON & W.R. HILL both of Orillia, on November 4, 1903, at Orillia
16992-03 Robert OVENS, 41, currier, Edinboro, Barrie, s/o James OVENS & Jessie CLAPPERTON, married Mary J. COLBORNE, 39, widow, Dundas Co., Barrie, d/o William KENNEDY & Jessie McMILLAN, witn: E. J. REDDITT & Nellie BROWN, both of Barrie, 31 Dec 1903 at Barrie  
17541-03 Alfred PARENT, 28, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Frank PARENT & Marthine St. ARMANT?, married Rosalba LALONDE, 21, Tiny, same, d/o Joseph LALONDE & Eliza GRENIER, witn: ?--chelson PARENT & ?--ina St. AMAND, both of Tiny, 11 May 1903 at Lafontaine 017556-03 - John Samuel PARK, 27, Vine, Collingwood, Carpenter, s/o John PARK & Jane BOWMAN, married Bertha PADDISON, 22, Lisle, same, d/o William PADDISON & Ann WATSON, wtn: W.H. PARK & Evelyn PADDISON both of Lisle, on September 22, 1903, at Lisle
#017245-03 - Eugene PASCAL, 26, laborer, Feversham, Victoria Harbour, s/o Joseph PASCAL & Julienne ALLOT, married Angelina LEDOUCEUR, 16, Lafontaine, Victoria Harbour, d/o Noe LADOUCEUR & Maria ESPERENCE?, witn: C.W. WILSON of Victoria Harbour & Constance HANNA of Midland, 29 May 1903 at Victoria Harbour 17539-03 Joseph PELTIER, 23, laborer, Tiny, same, s/o Cleophas PELTIER & Josephine MOREAU, married Minnie LE CAMP, 23, Tiny, same, d/o William LE CAMP & Adile PAYMENT, witn: Horby LE CAMP & Helene BLONDIN, both of Tiny, 26 April 1903 at Lafontaine
017272-03 - Johnatan A. PERRY, 28, Mulmur, Nottawasaga, Farmer, s/o Alex PERRY & Jane WALKER, married Susan KERR, 28, Nottawasaga, same, d/o James KERR, & Mary A. WHITLEY, wtn: W.C. PERRY & Edna A. KERR both of Nottawasaga, on January 28, 1903 #017380-04 - John PLATT, 59, widower, farmer, s/o Samuel PLATT & Jane GREENAWAY, married Eleanor MILLIGAN, 51, dress maker, Tecumseth, same, d/o John MILLIGAN & Eliza McCARTY, witn: J.J. MILLIGAN of Tecumseth & Zilpah TOTTEN of Beaton?, 11 Nov 1903 at Tecumseth
17002-03 Francis W. PORRITT, 25, mechanic, of Bradford, s/o Thomas PORRITT & Sarah GRIMSHAW, married Sarah Ethel KEANEY, 19, of Bradford, d/o Patrick KEANEY & Mary GIBBONS, wit: Lawrence GIBBONS & Celia WALKER, both of Bradford, 29 April 1903 at Bradford 17303-03 John Alexander PORTER, 28, laborer, Sunnidale, same, s/o Oliver PORTER & Mary GILCHRIST, married Janet McGILLIVRAY, 20, Sunnidale, same, d/o Angus McGILLIVRAY & Charlotte MATTHEWS, witn: John DIXON & Lizzie ANDERSON, both of New Lowell, 16 Dec 1903 at Nottawasaga
017332-03 - Elerry PRATT, 28, Buffalo, Coldwater, Lumberman, can’t read parents names, married Clara BRESSETTE, 21, Victoria Harbour, same, can’t read parents names, wtn: James HANSON of Orillia & Frances TAYLOR of Lovering, on June 30, 1903, at Orillia #017492-03 - Fred PRIDDICOMBE, 26, laborer, Waubaushene, same, s/o Edward PRIDDICOMBE & Caroline SKINNER, married Laura WILSON, 19, Waubaushene, same, d/o John WILSON & Maria BIRD, witn: William WILSON & Caroline PRIDDICOMBE, both of Waubaushene, 29 May 1903 at Waubaushene
017343-03 - Andrew RAINEY, 22, Belfast Ireland, Pittsburg USA, brakeman, s/o James RAINEY & Maggie BALL--? (Balloon?), married Maggie KIRKWOOD, 22, Tay, same, Robert KIRKWOOD & Eliza Jane CORBETT, wtn: Andrew & Mrs. A. MOORE of Tay, on April 10, 1903, at Orillia 017252-03 - Charles F. RANKIN, 22, Wyevale, same, Farmer, s/o John RANKIN & Sarah Jane BROWN, married Harriett SIMPSON, 20, Elmvale, same, d/o William SIMPSON & Carrie HENRY, wtn: D--? BISSON of Midland & Maxemilius BELHUMER of Penetanguishene, on July 6, 1903, at Midland
017483-03 (Simcoe Co.) Paul Sanders RAWN, 27, farmer, Sunnidale, Sunnidale, parents - John RAWN & Mary HILTS married Edith BISWICK, 19, farmer, Toronto, Huntsville, parents - L. BISWICK, witn, Darcy RAWN & Ethel RAWN both of Sunnidale, Sept., 10, 1903 at Sunnidale 017358-03 - Johnson READ, 21, Uhthoff, same, Farmer, s/o illegible READ & Sarah POTTS, married L. O’LEARY, 20, Uhthoff, same, can’t read parents, wtn: George & Sarah J. IRISH, both of Uhthoff, on September 16, 1903, at Orillia
  17234-03 Herbert Arthur RENTON, 30, carriage builder, Orillia, same, s/o William RENTON & Frances CHAMBERS, married Charlotte CROSSON, 28, Penetang., Midland, d/o Abram CROSSON & Mary Ann SHIPCOTT, witn: Frank HOWELL of Orillia & Elizabeth CROSSON of Midland, 25 June 1903 at Midland
017389-03 (Simcoe Co.) George Thomas REYNOLDS, 24, Warminster, same, farmer, s/o Thomas REYNOLDS & Sarah BALL, married Mabel Amelia MILLEN, Orillia, South Orillia, d/o Hugh MILLEN & Elizabeth TURNBULL, wtn: (Eliz)abeth LEATHERDALE of Coldwater & ???? Henry GOSS of Medonte, on June 24, 1903, at South Orillia #017247-03 - George RICE, 32, farmer, Omemee, Midland, s/o William & Annie, married Elizabeth McDOWELL, 22, Tay, Midland, d/o James & Jane, witn: Russell A. SCOTT & Mary Jane MOHAN, both of Midland, 16 Sept 1903 at Midland
#017289-03 - Walter RICHARDSON, 22, school teacher, Nottawasega, same, s/o H.W. RICHARDSON & Elmira CHRISTIE, married Emily REDMOND, 23, Nottawasega, same, d/o Patrick REDMOND & Emily JACKSON, witn: William RICHARDSON & Maud REDMOND, both of Nottawasega, 8 July 1903 at Nottawasega 17000-03 William Alexander ROBERTS, 32, farmer, West Gwillimbury, same, s/o Francis ROBERTS & Jane CARR, married Ethel Jane NEILLY, 24, West Gwillimbury, same, d/o John NEILLY & Martha SAWYER, witn: B. ROBERTS of W. Gwillimbury & E. BENNETT of Toronto, 21 Feb 1903 at Bradford
  017383-03 - John ROBINS, 38, Medonte, same, Farmer, Widower, s/o Jethro & Mary ROBINS, married Rachel A. PAYNE, 42, Stall Twp, Orillia, Widow, d/o Edward M. PAYNE & Margaret EVANS, wtn: Robert .A. ELLIOTT of Sebright & Margaret HUTCHINSON of Udney, on December 15, 1903, at Orillia
017349-03 - Michael ROBINS, 42, Canada, Warminster, farmer s/o Robert ROBBINS & Mary REGAN, married Hanna COFFEY, 42, Canada, Warminster, d/o James COFFEY & Ellen S--?, wtn: Patrick THORNTON of Warminster & Mary COFFEY of Orillia, on July 29, 1903, at Orillia 017347-03 - William H. ROGERS, 30, Sunnidale, Madoc, teacher, s/o George ROGERS & Emma illegible, married Maggie SHEPHERD, 29, Hamilton, Duckhole, d/o Hubert SHEPHERD & Harriet SAUNDERS, wtn: ?-snfield SHEPHERD of Barrie & A.H. PUSE of Orillia, on July 27, 1903, at Orillia
17390-04 - William A. RYALL, 28, farmer, Chinguacousy, Mono twp., s/o William J. RYALL & Elizabeth CRYDERMAN, married Charlotte R.M. FORD, 22, Mono, Tecumseth, d/o George FORD & Jennie DUKE, witn: E.V. FREDERICKS of Campbellford & Lillie F. FORD of Beeton, 21 Jan 1903 at Beeton #017236-03 - Frederick SAULMURE?, 29, laborer, Port Severn, Penetanguishene, s/o Onesine? SAULMURE & Marguerite DESCHAMPS, married Odina BISSON, 18, Midland, same, d/o John BISSON & illegible LEVESQUE, witn: Robert & Sarah Jane SYKES of Midland, 24 Aug 1903 at Midland
017271-03 - Nicholas SCHELL, 62, Markham, Nottawasaga, Farmer, Widower, s/o Paul SCHELL & Catherine GOWER, married Margaret SINCLAIR, 48, Nottawasaga, Stayner, d/o John SINCLAIR & Ann McLEAN?, wtn: Donald A. & Katie G. SINCLAIR both of Nottawasaga, on January 21, 1903, at Nottawasaga 017394-03 - John SCOTT, 38, Scotland, illegible, s/o William SCOTT & Elizabeth PAUL, married Mary J., HARRISON, 24, Edgar, Fairfox, d/o John HARRISON & Louisa TUCK, wtn: Raymond TUCK of Sunnidale & Ella M. HARRISON of Edgar, on February 11, 1903, at Edgar
016950-03 (Simcoe Co.) Joseph SEALY, 32, accountant, Detroit Mich, Barrie, s/o James SEALY & Mary EMMOTT, married Minnie McCABE, 29, Adjala, Barrie, d/o John McCABE & Eleanor LAWLOR, wtn: C.T. DEVLIN of Barrie & Annie M. STONE of Toronto, on July 15, 1903, at Barrie 017390-03 (Simcoe Co.) Alfred SEARS, 24, farmer, Whitby, South Orillia Twp, s/o George SEARS & Lydia SNYDER, married Minnie ORDE, 22, North Orillia Twp, same, d/o Joseph ORDE & Mary A. LAWRENCE, wtn: William H. ORDE & Gertrude SEARS, both of North Orillia Twp, on September 2, 1903, at North Orillia Twp
  17104-03 William John SECOR, 30, farmer, Angus, same, s/o Joseph SECOR & Mary A. GILRIE, married Fanny TERRY, 27, house keeper, Roxborough, Angus, d/o Wallace TERRY & Jemima WALDRUFF, witn: A. R. & Cora SANDERSON of Angus, 18 June 1903 at Angus
016987-03 - James SHELSWELL, 37, Whitchurch, Oro, Farmer, Widower, s/o William SHELSWELL & Sarah HOPCROFT, married Mary Ann BROWN, 22, England, Oro, d/o John BROWN & Elizabeth HOPCROFT, wtn: William LINK & Jennie QUAIL both of Oro, on December 23, 1903, at Barrie 016982-03 - Henry William SHEPPARD, 32, York Co, same, Carpenter, s/o William E. SHEPPARD & Mary FORD, married Jennie Maude WHAM, 19, Innisfil, same, d/o John WHAM & Martha WATSON, wtn: Charlotte NOLAND & Bella CHESTNUT both of Barrie, on December 9, 1903, at Barrie
017634-03 - illegible SIMPSON, 26, Leeds Eng., Lindsay, Fireman, s/o James SIMPSON & can’t read mom, married illegible Ann SHAW, 26, Midland, same, d/o John SHAW & M--?, wtn: Charles F. & Harriett RANKIN both of Elmvale, on August 24, 1903, at Midland  
16895-03 Henry SLOAN, 26, farmer, of Adjala, s/o James SLOAN & Hannah SIGSWORTH, married Caroline MASON, 28, of Adjala, d/o Stuart MASON & Lila GUEST, witn: George A. SLOAN & C. LEGGETT, both of Adjala, 4 Nov 1903 at Adjala 017530-03 (Simcoe Co.) William Elzer SLOAN, 25, farmer, Adjala, Adjala, parents - James SLOAN & Hannah SID--?, married Emma R. SPROULE, 26, Tecumseth, Tottenham, parents - Robert SPROULE & Eliza HAMMELL, witn, Frank L. McGILVRAY & Maggie E. SLOAN both of Adjala, Sept. 23, 1903 at Tecumseth
17158-03 Henry SMITH, 31, farmer, Scott twp., Flos twp., s/o Thomas SMITH & Elizabeth BYE, married Mary A. WANLESS, 34, Flos twp., same, d/o William WANLESS & Janet R. YOUNG, witn: Thomas SMITH of Flos & Mary WANLESS of Everett, 3 Dec 1903 at Flos twp 017362-03 - Frederick SMITH, 39, Prince Edward Island, Orillia, Farmer, s/o Alexander SMITH & Mary H. MONCK, married, Carolina M., STEWART, 46, Toronto, Orillia, d/o Alex STEWART & Sarah M(?), wtn: Arthur E. ARDAGH & Alice STEWART, both of Orillia, on October 3, 1903, at Orillia
17123-03 Eli D. SMITH, 22, farmer, Essa twp., same, s/o Robert SMITH & Maria DEWEY?, married Christena GIBSON, 21, Egbert, same, d/o James GIBSON & Elizabeth Ann McKINLEY, witn: John GALLOWAY of Utopia & Etta GIBSON of Minesing, 26 March 1903 at Egbert  
017386-03 - John SPENCE, 22, Matchedash, same, Farmer, so John C. SPENCE & Emily GILL, married Laura A. RAWSON, 20, Matchedash, same, d/o George RAWSON & Mary LAUGHLIN, wtn: John RAWSON & Cora SPENCE both of Matchedash, on December 23, 1903, at Orillia #017300-03 - Anthony STALKER, 37, farmer, England, Nottawasega, s/o Hugh STALKER & Elizabeth SANDS, married Susan GRIESBACH, 35, Collingwood, Nottawasega, d/o William GRIESBACH & Susannah WOLFF, witn: Emma GRIESBACH of Nottawasega & Albert GRIESBACH of Collingwood, 5 Nov 1903 at Nottawasega
#017301-03 - Lorn L. STAPLES, 25, printer, Toronto, same, s/o Christopher STAPLES & Fanny DAVEY, married Barbara HAHN, 20, Nottawasega, same, d/o Henry HAHN & Susannah BAKER, witn: Isaac HAHN of Collingwood & Florence SIMMONS of Lindsay, 11 Nov 1903 at Nottawasega 17463-03 - Thomas STEED, 43, widower, merchant, Creemore, Stayner, s/o Michael & Eliza, married Isa BEATON, 35, Priceville, Stayner, d/o Malcolm BEATON & Flora McLEAN, witn: Fred DARTNELL of Creemore & Horace McDOUGALL of Stayner, 21 Jan 1903 at Stayner (also 17461-03)
  16946-03 Marshall Neilly STEPHENS, 44, merchant, Nottawasaga twp., same, s/o Marshall Neilly STEPHENS & Margaret Steel FRAME, married Marion Douglas LAIDLAW, 31, trained nurse, Stayner, Barrie, d/o John Douglas LAIDLAW & Annie Louise McKEGGIE, witn: James Dawson STEPHENS of Swan River Man. & Hellen Erskine LAIDLAW of New York NY, 21 June 1903 at Barrie
016949-03 (Simcoe Co.) Douglas M. STEWART, 26, barrister, Barrie, same, s/o Hamilton Douglas STEWART & Annie Gerold Choppin MORGAN, married Daisy Georgina McIntyre PLUMMER, 30, Jarvis Island Lake Superior, Barrie, d/o John William PLUMMER 7 Francis Harriet McINTYRE, wtn: J.H. PLUMMER of Toronto & V.E.F. MORGAN of Guelph, on July 8, 1903, at Barrie #017298-03 - James Sanderson STEWART, 26, farmer, Osprey, same, s/o Richard STEWART & Mary RAYBURN, married Mary Ella TAYLOR, 26, Nottawasega, same, d/o John TAYLOR & Annie McCORKELL, witn: Lee STEWART & Annie TAYLOR, both of Maple Valley, 4 Nov 1903 at Nottawasega
17157-03 Charles SWAILE, 27, farmer, Medonte twp., same, s/o Thomas SWAILE & Mary Ann FOX, married Mary Teresa YOU, 20, domestic, Medonte twp., same, d/o Peter YOU & Mary Ann DASHNEY?, witn: Andrew SWAILE & Catherine YOU, both of Medonte, 25 Nov 1903 at Phelpston  
016951-03 (Simcoe Co.) George TAYLOR, 26, teamster, Alliston, Toronto, s/o Charles Henry TAYLOR & Sarah Ann TAYLOR, married Elizabeth DICK, 31, Bolton, Toronto, d/o William DICK  & Elizabeth GRAHAM, Albert Edmond SPIRE & Matilda SPIRE, both of Toronto, on July 18, 1903, at Barrie #017493-03 - F.H. TELFER, 25, wholesale merchant, Collingwood, Winnipeg, s/o F.F. TELFER & Mary Ann BAKER, married Teresa RUSSELL, 22, Waubaushene, same, do W.H.F. RUSSELL & O.A. KENNY, witn: F.A. RUSSELL of Waubaushene & V.E. WAGNER of Toronto, 26 June 1903 at Waubaushene
017360-03 - William J. H. THOMAS, 28, North Orillia, Orillia, Miller, s/o Robert THOMAS & Mary CAMERON, married Gertrude J. WILSON, 21, North Orillia, Orillia, d/o John WILSON & Lydia L. WOOD, wtn: Amos THOMSON & (?)ther WILSON, both of Orillia, on September 29, 1903, at Orillia 016954-03 (Simcoe Co.) Frederick William TIFFIN, barrister, Fergus, Vancouver BC, s/o William Richard TIFFIN & Dubury Amenia OAKLEY, married Frances Olivia McCARTHY, 27, Barrie, same, d/o John L.G. McCARTHY & Frances O. IRWIN, wtn: M.A. MACFARLAND of Sherbrooke Que & Dora WILLIAMS of Barrie, on August 15, 1903, at Barrie
  16990-03 William Delmar WALLACE, 22, moulder, Richmond Ont., Toronto, s/o Hugh Allan WALLACE & Rebecca PETTYPIECE, married Nellie SHEPHERD, 23, Hawkstone, Barrie, d/o William Henry SHEPHERD & Louisa BRYAN, witn: Thomas HOSIER of Toronto & Robina SHEPHERD of Barrie, 31 Dec 1903 at Barrie
17159-03 Joseph Alexander WARNICA, 23, farmer, Innisfil twp., Vespra twp., s/o Orchard WARNICA & Jane WILSON, married Eliza KIDD, 21, Flos twp., same, d/o James KIDD & Ellen SANDS, witn: James WARNICA of Vespra & Ellen May MULLEN of Elmvale, 25? Nov 1903 at Elmvale 015771-02 (Simcoe Co.) John WHITE, 26, farmer, Ontario, Flos, s/o James WHITE & Rose ARCHIBALD, married Mellise CLUTE, 28, Wyebridge, Floss, d/o James CLUTE & Harriett HOLT, wtn: Mrs. Annie BAKER of Bradford & Mrs. A.L. BAKER of Hillsdale, on January 18?, 1903, at Hillsdale
16893-03 Edward WHITEL, 24, farmer, Mulmur, Tossorontio, s/o Robert WHITEL & Elizabeth WHITE, married Margaret Maria CRAIG, 18, Mulmur, Tossorontio, d/o Archie CRAIG & Elizabeth MORRISON, witn: George CRAIG & Annie WHITEL, 25 March 1903 at Rosemont