Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1904 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Simcoe Co., 1904, part 1

to part 2

birth place is given before residence

 

017253-04 -  Joseph ACONLEY, 41, England, Yellow Grass Sask, Farmer, s/o John ACONLEY & Alice HERBERT, married Violet Elizabeth HUBBERT, 31, Shanty Bay, same, d/o James HUBBERT & Elizabeth ATKINS, wtn: John ACONLEY of Crown Hill & Bertha COLES of Barrie, on February 10, 1904, at Shanty Bay  
017334-04 -  William James ADAIR, 30, Osprey, Mulmur, carpenter, widowed, s/o Robt Thomas ADAIR & Elizabeth HOLLEY, married Mary MAGILL, 26, Tosorontio, Stayner, d/o Copeland MAGILL & Elizabeth ROBINSON, wtn: Jennie PASCALL & Alice PASCALL, both of Stayner, on June 25, 1904, at Stayner 017266-04 -  George Iverson AINSWORTH, 33, Brechin, same, Agent, s/o William AINSWORTH & Elizabeth WADDELL, married Jennie JOHNSON, 29, Bass Lake, same, d/o Edward JOHNSON & Sarah THOMPSON, wtn: H.McPHIE of Orillia & Jennie JOHNSON of Bass Lake, on December 21, 1904, at Bass Lake
17105-04 - Joseph Herbert ANDERSON, 24, farmer, Tiny twp., same, s/o Edward & Elizabeth, married Fanny Celia HUTCHINSON, 24, York Co., Tay twp., d/o Richard & Margaret, witn: Wilbert ANDERSON & Arthur HANNA, both of Midland, 11 Oct 1904 at Midland #017370-04 - William ANDERSON, 23, laborer, York Co., Victoria Harbour, s/o John ANDERSON & Ann CROWDER, married Eliza WILSON, 16,Victoria Harbour, same, d/o William WILSON & Mary Louise EARL, witn: John WILSON of Victoria Harbour & Martine VINCENT of Waubaushene, 3 Oct 1904 at Waubaushene (Rom Cath)
#017083-04 - George G. ANDERSON, 26, laborer, Midland, same, s/o Edward ANDERSON & Elizabeth STEWART, married Martha A. PRENTICE, 23, Midland, same, d/o John PRENTICE & H. LA BRASH, witn: Charles S. WATERS? & Katie PRENTICE, both of Midland, 13 April 1904 at Midland 017054-04 - Edward ANDERSON, 58, Belleville, Tiny, Farmer, Widowed, s/o Lode--? ANDERSON, mother not given, married Mary McGRATH, 56, Lower Canada, Tiny, widow, d/o Hugh Reed McGRATH, mother not given, wtn: Mary FAULKNER of Fesserton & Jean INGRAM of Coldwater, on March 16, 1904, at Coldwater
017189-04 - William James ANDERSON, 22, Campbellford, Orillia, lumberman, s/o James ANDERSON & Emma PELLING, married Alice GAMMON, 20, Medonte, same, d/o George GAMMON & Rebecca RUTHERFORD, wtn: Annie ANDERSON & Carmen KERR, both of Orillia, on July 11, 1904, at Orillia 17406-04 - Thomas Fred ANDERSON, 31, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Edward ANDERSON & Elizabeth STEWART, married Bertha Jane CRAWFORD, 26, Tiny, same, d/o Thomas CRAWFORD & Annie DUNN, witn: William & Gertrude FAINT of Tay, 17 Nov 1904 at Tiny
17393-04 - Samuel ARCHER, 25, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Hugh ARCHER & Jane ADAMS, married Eveline May WAGNER, 21, Tiny, same, d/o William WAGNER & Charity WARPMAN, witn: Alfred WAGNER & Aggie ARCHER, both of Tiny, 24 Feb 1904 at Tiny #017373-04 - Thomas Henry ARMSTRONG, 35, farmer, Mono twp., Tecumseth, s/o John ARMSTRONG & Martha HENDERSON, married Susannah RICHARDSON, 25, house keeper, Tecumseth, same, d/o R.A. RICHARDSON & Ann E. McMINN (or McMann), witn: Mrs. A.C. WATT of Bond Head & Elizabeth ARMSTRONG of Tecumseth, 20 Jan 1904 at Bond Head
017113-04 - Leslie ARMSTRONG, 33, Minnesota, N Dakota, Farmer, d/o John P. ARMSTRONG & Louisa McDOWELL, married Alice Bertha COPELAND, 25, Oakville, N Dakota, d/o W.R. COPELAND & Sarah CLIFTON, wtn: Bert W. MEEKER, & Mary E. COPELAND, both of N. Dakota, on January 12, 1904, at Nottawasaga 17405-04 - W. ARMSTRONG, 35, farmer, Tiny, Waverly, s/o George ARMSTRONG & Dina McLELLAND, married Emma LAMB, 28, Tiny, Waverly, d/o Henry LAMB & Emma WILKINSON, witn: Milton BRAY of Midland & Charlotte LAMB of Waverly, 21 Sept 1904 at Waverly
017298-04 Harvey W. BAKER, 27, Hope, Midland, machinist, s/o James BAKER & Susan NEIL, married Florence DEMOREST, 21, Victoria Rd, Midland, d/o Alvenza? DEMOREST & Eliza KENNEDY, witn; Charles BAKER & Mary DEWOREST of Midland. 22 June, 1904 at Penetang 017156-04 - Herbert Abraham BALL, 22, Medonte, Orillia, Blacksmith, s/o John BALL & Eliza ORR, married Ida BALL, 22, Medonte, Orillia, d/o Elija & Mary BALL, wtn: William F. & Lillie COLLINS, both of Orillia, on February 3, 1904, at Orillia
#017078-04 - William BANNISTER, 32, merchant, Tiny twp., Waverly, s/o John BANNISTER & Jennie TURAX, married Helen TRUEMAN, 20, not given, Midland, d/o Thomas TRUEMAN & Susannah SLOAN, witn: Clifford TRUEMAN of Midland & Annie REIVE of Markham, 30 Dec 1904 at Midland 017118-04 - William H. BARBER, 27, Mulmer, same, Farmer, s/o Thomas BARBER & Annie HADDOCK, married Annie Louisa POCOCK, 19, Collingwood, Nottawasaga, d/o George POCOCK & Annie DAY, WTN: J.H. ANDERSON of Duntroon & Emmaline POCOCK of Lavender, on March 9, 1904, at Nottawasaga
#017097-04 - James BARNETT, 32, laborer, Essex England, Waubaushene, s/o William BARNETT & Hannah MEWBY, married Ella O'DONNELL, 34, Brechin, same, d/o Dominick O'DONNELL & Bridget McCANN, witn: Winnifred McNICHOL of Barrie & May McFAUL of Toronto Junction, 6 Sept 1904 at Midland 017075-04 - Arthur William BEARD, 32, Medonte, same, Farmer, s/o Jms. W. BEARD & Eliz MARTIN, married Mary Ellen THOMPSON, 22, Medonte, same, d/o Jms L. THOMPSON & Margaret RIX, wtn: Albert WALKER of Vespra & Maude THOMPSON of Medonte, on December 28, 1904, at Medonte
017344-04 -  Joseph BEATTY, 21, Osprey, Stayner, Barber, s/o Charles BEATTY & Bethesda FREETHY, married Mary Alice McINTYRE, 21, Sunnidale, Stayner, d/o Duncan McINTYRE & Martha McGREGOR,  wtn: W.J. KIRKWOOD & George BANSLEY, both of Stayner, on November 23, 1904, at Stayner 16954-04 - William David BEATTY, 28, Mulmur, Terra Nova, Merchant, s/o David BEATTY & Mary LANG, married May Melvina SIDDALL, 19, Melancthon, Mulmur, d/o James SIDDALL & Maria MATTHEWS, wtn: George SCRIVER of Terra Nova & Elizabeth SIDDALL of Honeywood, on May 25, 1904, at Creemore
17071-04 - Hy Andrew BELL, 24, West Gwillumbury, same, Farmer, s/o David BELL & Eliz KERROLL, married Bertie Lilly TAYLOR, 21, Tiny, same, d/o Thomas TAYLOR & Ann E. BLOVE?, wtn: Annie BELL & Rosie TAYLOR, both of Medonte, on November 13, 1904, at Medonte 017308-04 William Ruston BENSON, 29, Walkerton, Penetang, foreman, s/o Adolphus BENSON & Sophronia ELLERBY, married Mary Maud LEWIS (LAMB), 23, Lafontaine, Penetang, d/o John Dawson LEWIS & Sarah ROBSON, witn; James Gordon McLEAN of Penetang & Angus WHITE of Randolph Twp. 21 Oct, 1904 at Penetang.
016933-04 -  Edward Franklin BETTS, 28, Pickering, Yorkton, Liveryman, s/o George C. BETTS & Roxanna P. HALL, married Bella BRINKMAN, 26, Greersville, Collingwood, d/o William BRINKMAN & Hannah McCOMB, wtn: E. BRINKMAN of Collingwood & Etta JOHNSON of Meaford, on February 12, 1904, at Collingwood 017251-04 -  Clarence Wesley BLACKSTOCK, 32, Thornton, Regina NWT, Real Estate Agent, s/o Wesley G. BLACKSTOCK & Alice GILRIE, married Ethel Clara SYME, 31, Oro, same, d/o John M. SYME & Margaret ROBSON, wtn: Charles W. BLACKSTOCK of Spokane Washington & Edith BLACKSTOCK of Thornton on February 9, 1904, at Oro
0177230-05 - Robert BLAIR, 26, Washago, Uhthoff, Mason, s/o John BLAIR & Agnes JAMIESON, married Hattie DRUMMOND, 26, Osprey, Midland, d/o Alexander DRUMMOND & Mary McGILL, wtn: Thomas E. HAMILTON of Orillia & Aggie WRIGHT of Midland, on November 23, 1904, at Orillia 017242-04 - James Walter BLAKELY, 30, Peterboro, Parry Sound, Farmer, s/o William BLAKELY & Sara BARNARD, married Sarah Elizabeth REID, 29, Medonte, Orillia, School Teacher, d/o William L. REID & Harriet RAMSBOTTOM (Rowbottom?), wtn: Alex STEVENS of Sprucedale & Harriet REID of Orillia, on August 31, 1904, at South Orillia
#017358-04 - Edward BLANCHARD, 25, laborer, PEI, Waubaushene, s/o Thomas BLANCHARD & Mary THERRIAN, married Stella LYNCH, 22, Coldwater, Waubaushene, d/o John LYNCH & Jane HAYDEN, witn: Augustine O'HARA & Martha LYNCH, both of Waubaushene, 11 Jan 1904 at Waubaushene (Rom Cath) 016952-04 - John BLOOMER, 25, Orangeville, Mulmur, Bricklayer, s/o Edward BLOOMER & Mary McKEANAN, married Mary Alice ROBINSON, 27, Mulmur, same, d/o William ROBINSON & Annie SUGGETT, wtn: Addil IRWIN & J.L. MILES, both of Creemore, on April 20, 1904, at Creemore
017151-04 - Walter J. BOLYEA, 22, Matchedash, Lovering, Lumberman, s/o Joseph BOLYEA & Jane GALLAGHER, married Margaret TAYLOR, 21, Matchedash, Lovering, d/o Peter TAYLOR & Jane R. MAWHIGOG, wtn: Norman BOLYEA & Minnie TAYLOR both of Lovering, on December 25, 1904, at Orillia #017100-04 - William Alexander BOWIE, 23, book keeper, Midland, same, s/o William BOWIE & Christina MITCHELL, married Martha Agnes GIBSON, 21, East Garafraxa, Midland, s/o Alex GIBSON & Sarah MAUD (Surname or middle name?), witn: Herbert PERRY of Niagara Falls & Annie BOWIE of Midland, 7 Sept 1904 at Midland
#017077-04 - Frederick John BRADLEY, 34, painter, Gergetown, Nelson BC, s/o John BRADLEY & BEssie WHITE, married Amy Ann MULLIN, Erin twp., Midland, d/o John MULLIN & Margaret GIER?, witn: W.A. TUCK of Midland, 10 Feb 1904 at Midland 17385-04 - William Wallace BRAY, 24, laborer, Tecumseth, same, s/o George BRAY & Esther BELLAMY, married Mabel SCHOOLCRAFT, 21, Quebec, Toronto, d/o James SCHOOLCRAFT & Philadelphia HETHERINGTON, witn: George & Violetta BRAY of Thompsonville, 30 Aug 1904 at Thompsonville
017300-04 H. Ford BRECKENRIDGE, 29, Westwood, Blind River, school teacher, s/o John BRECKENRIDGE & Agnes STEVENSON, married Charlotte E. CHAMPION, 28, Kincardine, Penetang, d/o Frank? CHAMPION & Rebecca BALDWIN, witn; D.L.SOMERVILLE of Havelock & Sarah CHAMPION of Penetang. 30 Aug, 1904 at Penetang. #018004-05 - George Earl BRETT, 25, farmer, Primrose, Mulmur twp, s/o John BRETT & Jane Ann ARMSTRONG, married Emma E. SMITH, 23, Tosorontio twp., same, d/o Thomas G. SMITH & Ada GILMORE, witn: R.H. BRETT of Primrose & Edith E. SMITH of Tosorontio twp., 8 June 1904 at Tosorontio twp
017304-04 Byron Newton BROCK, 23, Penetang, same, sailor, s/o James BROCK & Maria J. THOMPSON, married Blanche COOK, 27, Penetang, Tiny, d/o Leonard & Olive COOK, witn; Mrs. James SCOTT & Mrs. W.B. PERRY of Penetang. 12 Oct, 1904 at Penetang. 016946-04 - George J. BRODERICK, 24, Melancthon, same, Laborer, s/o George BRODERICK & Mary SILK, married Sarah J. STOREY, 24, Melancthon, same, d/o Reuben STOREY & Emily CARTY, wtn: J.E. FLEAR of Honeywood & A.E. STOREY of Redickville, on February 17, 1904, at Creemore
017328-04 -  John Henry BROWN, 21, Amaranth, Osprey, farmer, s/o William R. BROWN & Mary BARN, married Alvenda Jane TIPPING, Melancthon, Stayner, d/o Thomas TIPPING & Sarah WALLACE, wtn: Emerson BROWN of Osprey & Maggie TIPPING of Stayner, on March 9, 1904, at Stayner 017190-04 -  John Arthur BROWN, 23, Oro, same, farmer, s/o Andrew BROWN & Martha BEACHCOCK (BEACOCK), married Annie REVIE (REEVIE), 22, Oro, same, d/o Joseph REVIE & Annie CRAWFORD, wtn: William CAMPBELL & J.A. SAUNDERS, both of Orillia, on July 27, 1904, at Orillia
017194-04 -  Wallace W. BROWN, 21, Tay, same, farmer, s/o Johnstone BROWN &  Charlotte M. WEBB, married Mary J. THOMPSON, 20, Tay, same, d/o John THOMPSON & Mona BUTTON, wtn: Anna M.L.DAYFOOT & Delta AMEY, both of Orillia, on August 23, 1904, at Orillia 016960-04 -  Charles Percival BRYER, 22, Brampton, Barrie, Railroad man, s/o Raymond BRYER & Nellie RIED, married Ruby Ann DUCKWORTH, 18, Norfolk Co, Angus, d/o Stephen DUCKWORTH & Jane SWICK, wtn: John DUCKWORTH of Toronto & Clifford McRABER of Angus, on March 23, 1904, at Essa
017262-04 -  Charles BURT, 31, Shropshire England, Nelson BC, Commercial Traveller, s/o James BURT & Annie WATERS, married Alice Christina HORNE, 26, Rugby, same, d/ o William M. HORNE & Christina BLACK, wtn: John RUTHERFORD & Maggie E. HORNE, both of Rugby, on October 12, 1904, at Rugby 016961-04 -  Stephen BURTON, 56, Prescott, Ivy, Widowed, Blacksmith, s/o Ralph BURTON & Elizabeth KELLY, married Mary Jane LOUGHEED, 38, illegible, Ivy, Widow, Hotel Keeper, d/o Thomas HODGINS & Mary Ann ADELL, wtn: W.F. CARPENTER & Ethel M. CARPENTER, both of Essa, on March 9, 1904, at Ivy
017192-04 -  Martin CALVERLEY, 38, Orillia, same, farmer, s/o William CALVERLEY & Hannah CRAWFORD, married Mary Ann MUIR, 27, Mara, same, d/o Alexander MUIR & Mary TOUCHEY, wtn: Carrie & George CALVERLEY, both of Orillia, on August 18, 1904, at Orillia 017185-04 -  Dalton CAMPBELL, 26, of Gravenhurst, druggist, s/o Claron J. CAMPBELL & Jane BOLAS, married Nina Matilda CASWELL, 26, of Coldwater, d/o Samuel CASWELL & Martha BUCHANAN, wtn: Herbert & Nellie CASEWELL, both of Orillia, on June 21, 1904, at Orillia
016963-04 -  Thomas Wesley CAMPBELL, 26, Essa, same, Farmer, s/o William CAMPBELL & Mary McMANN, married Mary Louisa CONNELL, 24, Essa, Lot 18 Con 2 Essa, d/o William CONNELL & Mary THOMPSON, wtn: William Albert WHITESIDE of Essa & A. Bertha CONNELL Lot 14 Con 1 Essa, on January 6, 1904, at Lot 14 Con 1 Essa 016942-04 -  Hugh Currie CAMPBELL, 34, Nottawasaga, Collingwood, Thresher, s/o John CAMPBELL & Mary CURRIE, married Ada Francis JOHNSON, 24, Collingwood, same, d/o John JOHNSON & Mary A. KERNAHAM, wtn; Charles CAMPBELL of Craigleith & Ethel JOHNSON of Collingwood, on December 21, 1904, at Collingwood
016943-04 -  James Herbert CAREFOOT, 29, Grey, Collingwood, Teacher, s/o John CAREFOOT & Mary A. DUKE, married Mabel Marion LUNAW (Lunau?), 22, Grey, Collingwood, d/o James LUNAW & Elizabeth McKENZIE, wtn: William Alex CAREFOOT & F. Helene CAREFOOT, both of Collingwood, on December 27, 1904, at Collingwood 016939-04 -  James CARLISLE, 33, Duntroon, same, Farmer, s/o John CARLISLE & Jane KERR, married Mary DEVINS, 45, Osprey, Duntroon, Widow, d/o John HOLDEN & Jane McDONALD, wtn: Annie CRANSTON & Maggie CAMPBELL, both of Collingwood, on December 7, 1904, at Collingwood
017197-04 -  William Joseph CARPENTER, 31, Georgina, Orillia, guard at asylum, s/o Edward CARPENTER & Rose Ann BURSEY, married Sarah Ann HESLIN, 28, Rama, Orillia, d/o Dominick HESLIN & Bridget FANELLY (Farrelly), wtn: Herbert CARPENTER of Georgina & Mari HESLIN of Rochester NY, on September 6, 1904, at Orillia 17412-04 - Archie CASKIE, 23, fireman, Toronto, same, s/o Allan CASKIE & Isabella CAMPBELL, married Bertha ROBB, 24, Airlie, same, d/o Thomas ROBB & Elizabeth MURDY, witn: George CASKIE of Toronto & Minnie ROBB of Airlie, June 1904 at Airlie
016924-04 -  Leonard CHAPMAN, 24, Meaford, Collingwood, sailor, s/o Young CHAMPMAN & Mary HOLMSTEAD, married Mary CROSS, 23, Collingwood, same, d/o James CROSS & Annie CLARK, wtn: John SMITH & Edna A. CORSON, both of Collingwood, on September 5, 1904, at Collingwood 017225-04 - Thomas E. CHILDERHOSE, 29, Stafford, Orillia, Painter, Widower, s/o Samuel CHILDERHOSE & Maria BOSTON, married Ida E.C. SMITH, 25, Mirro, Emsdale, d/o D.W. SMITH & Annie LOWRIE, wtn: Alva P. SCOTT of Pembroke & Mary SUTHERLAND of Orillia, on October 12, 1904, at Orillia
#017374-04 - Charles Herbert CLARK, 27, farmer, Heathcote Ont., Tecumseth, s/o John T. CLARK & Ellen DIXON, married Irene Law CHANTLER, 20, Tecumseth, same, d/o William R. CHANTLER, farmer, & Emma LAW, witn: George A. CLARK of Cookstown & Mabel CHANTLER of Tecumseth, 20 Jan 1904 at Tecumseth #017196-04 - David CLARK, 26, lumberman, Collingwood, Midland, s/o W.A.& Mary Ann, married Ida Jane IRWIN, 26, Toronto, Midland, d/o George & Vina, witn: William Alex CLARK of Midland & Birdie GUVINANE of Toronto, 25 Oct 1904 at Midland (could be 17106-04?)
017311-04 Frank Enos CLARK, 31, Collingwood, same, labourer, s/o James CLARK & Phoebe HANNIGAN, married Alice NORTON, 22, Byng Inlet, Penetang, d/o Alfred NORTON & Emily BARETT, witn; Walter & Hilda NORTON of Penetang. 7 Dec, 1904 at Penetang. 17133-04 - Henry CLEARY, 35, farmer, Canada, Nottawasega, s/o Thomas CLEARY & Mary WALKER, married Emma Jane WALKER, 28, Canada, Nottawasega, d/o Joseph ROBBINS & Jane McQUAY, witn: Alexander CLEARY & Maggie ROBBINS, both of Nottawasega, 21 Dec 1904 at Nottawasega [as written]
017223-04 - William Alexander CLEMENT, 39, Niagara, Toronto, Engineer, s/o John M. CLEMENT & Elizabeth DONALDSON, married Louisa B. THOMSON-CURRIE, 32, Orillia, same, d/o F.W. THOMSON-CURRIE & Dora WILSON, wtn: W.T. FERGUSON of Toronto & M. Isabel WILSON of Oakville, on October 29, 1904, at Orillia 17136-04 - Harry Alonzo COLE, 26, boiler maker, Medonte, Collingwood, s/o Sylvester COLE & Susan PEACOCK, married Margaret Annie NEIL, 21, Nottawasega, same, d/o George NEIL & Elizabeth ATWELL, witn: George Fred COLE of Anten? Mills & Addie NEIL of Batteau, 21 Dec 1904 at Nottawasega
#017102-04 - Francis Howard COLEMAN, 26, machinist, Hope twp., Oshawa, s/o Vincent COLEMAN & Sarah Margaret MASON, married Annie Laura BAKER, 29, Garden Hill, Midland, d/o James BAKER & Susan NEAL, witn: Helen COLEMAN of Port Hope & Harry BAKER of Midland, 28 Sept 1904 at Midland 017336-04 -  Ross Earl COLEMAN, 27, Toronto, same, shipper, s/o William COLEMAN & Elizabeth POTTS, married Margaret Anne LAMONT, 22, Osprey, Stayner, d/o Alex LAMONT & Annie McLEAN, wtn: Fred COLEMAN of Toronto & Lily LAMONT of Stayner, on August 1, 1904, at Stayner
016935-04 -  William James COX, 26, Bruce, Owen Sound, Teamster, s/o Robert COX & Catherine SMITH, married Keziah JOHNSON, 24, Collingwood, same, d/o John JOHNSON & Mary KERNAHAN, wtn: wtn: Percy ARKLE & Ada JOHNSON, both of Collingwood, on October 19, 1904, at Collingwood 17416-04 - George Morrison CRAIG, 25, farmer, Tossorontio twp., same, s/o Archie CRAIG & Elizabeth MORRISON, married Julia Ellen BUYERS, 24, Tossorontio twp., same, d/o Jewel? & Elizabeth, witn: Archie CRAIG & Maud REID & J.A. LATIMER, all of Tossorontio twp., 2 Nov 1904 at Everett
#017171-04 - Edward CRANDALL, 33, farmer, Canada, N. Orillia, s/o Clarke CRANDALL & Mary SHERIDAN, married Kate REGAN, 20, Canada, S. Orillia, d/o Michael REGAN & Bridget SWEENEY, witn: W.C. KENNEDY & Eliza OVEREND, both of Orillia, 5 June 1904 at Orillia (Rom Cath) 016964-04 -  Robert Jonathan CULBERT, 32, Bond Head, Innisfil, Farmer, s/o John CULBERT & Isabella JOHNSTON, married Missie Maria BANNERMAN, 22, Barrie, Essa, d/o John BANNERMAN & Annie F--?, wtn: Mr. & Mrs. W.J. STEWART both of Stroud, on February 23, 1904, at Lot 14 Con 11 Essa
017352-04 -  Joseph Edgar CULHAM, 29, Peel Co, Sunnidale, farmer, s/o Joseph CULHAM & Elizabeth PRICE, married Sophia FOSTER, 33, Garafraxa, Sunnidale, d/o Richard FOSTER & Ann MARTIN, wtn: Ansley & Annis CULHAM, both of Sunnidale, on March 30, 1904, at Sunnidale 017233-04 - Albert A. CUNNINGHAM, 28, Whitechurch, North Orillia, Farmer, s/o George CUNNINGHAM & Mary C. RANKIN, married Elizabeth WATSON, 28, North Orillia, same, d/o William WATSON & Elizabeth MONTGOMERY, wtn: A. WATSON & Bel PETERS both of North Orillia, on January 14, 1904, at North Orillia
17386-04 - Francis Jos. DAVEY, 24, engineer, Chatham England, Sault Ste. Marie, s/o James & Ann, married Edith May ROBINSON, 22, Tecumseth, Newton Robinson, d/o John & Margaret, witn: Stephen Wesley BRYANT of Sault Ste. Marie & Sadie Lavina ROBINSON of Tecumseth, 2 Nov 1904 at Tecumseth #017372-04 - Wesley DAWE, 22, farmer, Waverly, same, s/o George DAWE & Elizabeth FERGUSON, married Margaret SHIRK, 19, Brentwood, Victoria Harbour, d/o Joseph SHIRK & Mary JONES, witn: Mary G. McAULEY of Orillia & Esther? STEWART of Victoria Harbour, 2 Nov? 1904 at Victoria Harbour
017142-04 - Christopher DAY, 25, Reach, Manitoba, Farmer, s/o Asel(?) DAY & Mary SCOTT, married Dora WILSON, 16, Owen Sound, Orillia, d/o of Frank WILSON & Isabel ROBSON, wtn: W.A. DAY of Sebright & Kegia CAMERON of Orillia, on January 5, 1904, at Orillia 17399-04 - Joseph DESCHAMP, 24, laborer, Midland, Blind River, s/o Joseph DESCHAMP & Mary MULLER, married Ida MAHENT?, 22, Tiny, same, d/o William MAHENT & Henriette FOURNIER, witn: Joseph DESCHAMP & Eliz. MAHENT of Tiny, 27 June 1904 at St. Patrick (Rom Cath)
017165-04 - Thomas Wilbert DEWD, 25, Fenelon, Dalton, Farmer, s/o John Riley DEWD & Martha THURSTON, married Jennie M. McLEISH, 19, Dalton, same, d/o William M. McLEISH & Mary MacMILLAN, wtn: John Herbert KLAVEL & Minnie McLEISH, both of Orillia, on April 13, 1904, at Orillia 17123-04 - Herbert H. DICKENSON, 28, farmer, King twp., Nottawasega, s/o John DICKENSON & Eliza WELLS, married Annie MILLER, 22, Nottawasega, same, d/o John MILLER & Annie CURRIE, witn: Wilbert DICKENSON & Josephine MILLER, both of Nottawasega, 29 June 1904 at Nottawasega
#017375-04 - Allen H. DICKENSON, 26, farmer, Claremont Ont., Creemore, s/o William A. DICKINSON & Mary PHILLIPS, married Louisa Eva CHANTLER, 26, Tecumseth, same, d/o James G. CHANTLER, farmer, & Mabel ROGERS, witn: Otto CHANTLER & Elizabeth ROGERS, both of Tecumseth, 1 June 1904 at Tecumseth 17410-04 - James DICKEY, 50, farmer, Adjala twp., same, s/o James DICKEY & Mary BELL, married Rebecca Jane BURD, 33, Tossorontio twp., same, d/o Andrew STEPHENSON & Catherine ANDERSON, witn: William GRASBY of Fintona? & Sarah DICKEY of Elmgrove, 27 April 1904 at lot 30, con 1 of Tossorontio twp
017051-04 - Howard DOWELS, 21, Clark, Medonte, Farmer s/o Fred DOWELS & L--? Van Camp, married Caroline A. GRATRIX, 21, Medonte, same, d/o Jms R. GRATRIX & Helen E. W. KEARN, wtn: Sydney RAS--? & Mary H. GRATRIX both of Medonte, on January 22, 1904, at Medonte 017297-04 William Frederick DROLETTE, 28, Lindsay, Allandale, brakeman, s/o Philip DROLETTE & Rebecca PASSON, married Annie J. HOOVER, 26, King, Innisfil, d/o Jos. HOOVER & Emily PHILLIPS, witn; John & Evangeline POWER of Penetang. 25 Mar, 1904 at Penetang.
17417-04 - George E. DRURY, 32, farmer, Michigan US, Tossorontio twp., s/o Joseph DRURY & Eliza Jane McGILL, married Mary Alice WILLARD, 28, Tossorontio twp., same, d/o John WILLARD & Mary Ann HUDSON, witn: Duncan & Mary McEWEN of Tossorontio twp., 14 Nov 1904 at Lisle 016965-04 -  Thomas A. DUCKWORTH, 22, Norfolk Co, Essa, farmer, s/o Stephen DUCKWORTH & Jane SWICK, married Annie S. McKEEVER, 21, Angus, same, Clerk, d/o David McKEEVER & Sarah McKEE, wtn: William McKEEVER & Kattie McKEEVER, both of Angus, on January 20, 1904, at Angus
17401-05 - Jerome F. DUPUIS, 29, laborer, Pentang., Algoma, s/o Regis DUPUIS & Helene LEVESQUE, married Alice GIGNAC, 27, Tiny, same, d/o Louis GIGNAC & Ida GERMAIN, witn: Horace & Florella GIGNAC of Tiny, 8 Sept 1904 at Lafontaine (Rom Cath) 017202-04 - Edwin Russell EATON 25, Detroit Mich., Orillia, Builder & Contractor, s/o James Russell EATON & Catharine Miller, married Mary McKenzie GRANT, 22, Simcoe, Orillia, d/o Rev. George GRANT & Mary McKENZIE, wtn; J. Herbert EATON & Jessie M. DICKSON both of Orillia, on September 7, 1904, at Orillia
17395-04 - William FAINT, 38, widower, farmer, England, Tay, s/o William & Elizabeth, married Gertrude CRAWFORD, 23, Tiny, same, d/o Thomas & Annie, witn: Wilbert ANDERSON of Midland & Ella CRAWFORD of Tiny, 22 June 1904 at Tiny 017200-04 -  Wilfred E. FARWELL, 23, Dover, Orillia, clerk, s/o Abram FARWELL & Almma HORN, married Susan WAINMAN, 21, Orillia, same, d/o David WAINMAN & Mary A. FREEMAN, wtn: Charles BOW of Orillia & Minnia B. ADAMS of Toronto, on August 31, 1904, at Orillia
017188-04 -  William FINLAYSON, 30, Brantford, Midland, barrister, s/o Alexander FINLAYSON & Annie TUPPER, married Ethel Cora SINCLAIR, 28, Orillia, same, d/o Henry SINCLAIR & Emily TIPPING, wtn; Harold FINLAYSON of Toronto & Sybil SINCLAIR of Orillia, on July 6, 1904, at Orillia 017348-04 -  Edwin FISHER, 21, Nottawasaga, Sunnidale, farmer, s/o Alex FISHER & Sarah MORRISON, married Maria Burns GORDON, 26, Listowel, Sunnidale, d/o Adam GORDON & Isabella BANNERMAN, wtn: Susie COBURN & Jennie PASCALL, both of Stayner, on December 21, 1904, at Stayner
017182-04 -  Frances Joseph FISHER, 42, England, Muskoka, farmer, s/o Raymond FISHER & Sarah RAYMOND, married Mary Ann McLEOD, n/g, Woodville, same, d/o Norman McLEOD & Sarah BROWN, wtn: Dorcas McLEOD & Mrs. ANDERSON, both of Woodville, on June 22, 1904, at Orillia 016975-04 - Charles Herbert FISHER, 26, Tecumseth, Cookstown, Farmer, s/o William Thomas FISHER & Margaret CHAPMAN, married Rosie NIXON, 22, Thornton, same, d/o Russell NIXON & Irene COBURN, wtn: Eddie ASWOLD (Oswald?) of Cookstown & Mable NIXON of Thornton, on Oct 26, 1904, at Thornton
017228-04 - John FITCHETT, 36, Pickering, Mara, Farmer, s/o Nicholas FITCHETT & Jane McINTYRE, married Jane FERGUSON, 40, Port Credit, Mara, d/o John FERGUSON & Mary Catherine RAMBO, wtn: John & Mrs. John DOYLE both of Mara, on September 7, 1904, at Orillia 017119-04 - Salem FOSTER, 25, Garafrosd, Sunnidale, Farmer, s/o Richard FOSTER & Ann MARTIN, married Bertha TAYLOR, 23, Nottawasaga, same, d/o Joseph TAYLOR & Eliza SUSSEX, wtn: Frederick TAYLOR of Nottawasaga & Maud TAYLOR of Toronto, on March 16, 1904, at Nottawasaga
#017168-04 - John FRANKLIN, 32, lumberman, Mulmur twp., Parry Sound, s/o George FRANKLIN & Elizabeth ROBINSON, married Maude Mary TROMLEY, 19, Strong twp., Parry Sound, d/o Walter TROMLEY & May FRANSONG, witn: Wesley R. NEILLY? & Emma S. LOCKE, both of Orillia, 25 April 1904 at Orillia 017224-04 - Alexander FRASER, 46, St. Thomas, Gravenhurst, Carpenter, Widower, s/o W.E. FRASER & Isabella BUCHAN, married Mary Jane BOND, 40, Dovine?, Gravenhurst, Widow, d/o Robert HERBERT & Agnes BOWES, wtn: Mrs. R.N. GRANT & Mary HAYNES both of Orillia, on October 22, 1904, at Orillia
017067-04 - Daniel FURZECOTT, 26, Tay, Medonte, Farmer, s/o William GURZECOTT & Ellen HOUDEN, married Mary Ann WILSON, 30, Medonte, same, d/o George WILSON & S.J. KINSLEAD, wtn: Joseph WHITE & Francis WILSON both of Medonte, on September 21, 1904, at Hillsdale 016938-04 -  William John GAILBRAITH, 31, Reach, Collingwood, Carpenter, s/o John C. GALBRAITH & Charlotte SCOTT, married Fanny May PATTERSON, 27, Duntroon, same, d/o George PATTERSON & Annie J. PAYNE, wtn: Lydia McCORMACK & L. Pauline OCKLEY, both of Collingwood, on July 20, 1904, at Collingwood
16977-04 - Francis GALE, 30, Renfrew, Blind River, Yeoman, s/o William Thomas GALE & Margaret Janet FRANKLIN, married Lovina May FISHER, 23, West Gwillimbury, Cookstown, Widow, d/o John DALES & Mary Ann GRIFFS, wtn: George ROSS & Olive DALES both of Cookstown, on August 4, 1904. at Cookstown 017166-04 - Charles GAMMON, 41, Sussex England, North Orillia, Farmer, Widowed, s/o Spencer GAMMON & Sarah WEST, married Mary TRAVIS, 31, Whitchurch, Stouffville, d/o Alfred TRAVIS & Jane DOHERTY, wtn: Mrs. William FRAZER & Mrs. R. O. SMITH, both of Orillia, on April 19, 1904, at Orillia
017252-04 - Alfred Sellwood, GEACH, 27, Cornwall England, Orillia, Blacksmith, s/o Thomas GEACH & Martha SELLWOOD, married Frances Edna LITSTER, 20 , Edgar, Rugby, d/o Henry LITSTER & Martha BROWN, wtn: Norman JOHNSON of Barrie & Gertrude LITSTER of Rugby, on March 9, 1904, at Rugby 017195-04 -  John Joseph Kehoe GILL, 22, Dalton, Coopers Falls, farmer, s/o Michael GILL & Christina BRADFORD, married Cassia BURNET, 19 Lewisham, Ryde, d/o William BURNET & Mary Ann FOX, wtn: Sarah GENNO & Silas JOSLIN, both of Cooper's Falls, on August 30, 1904, at Orillia
016932-04 -  John GILLIES, 22, Osprey, same, Farmer, s/o James GILLIES & Kate McDERMID, married Isabella Currie HURST, 21, Collingwood, same, d/o John HURST & Mary McINTYRE, wtn: Dan HURST & Mary HURST, both of Collingwood, on November 2, 1904, at Collingwood 016934-04 -  Matthew GOLDSMITH, 34, Collingwood, same, harness maker, s/o William GOLDSMITH & Margaret LOUGHEED, married Isabella Jane BOOTHBY, 31, Collingwood, same, d/o George BOOTHBY & Isabella CONDY, wtn: John SHIPLEY & Laura E. MILLIGAN, both of Collingwood, on October 12, 1904, at Collingwood
#017081-04 - Duncan A. GORDON, 31, millwright, not given, Fort William, s/o Robert & Esther M., married Rhoda Jane HUTCHISON, 26, not given, Oro twp., d/o Richard & Margaret, witn: Charles GORDON & Fanny HUTCHISON, 20 Jan 1904 at Midland 016955-04 - William O. GORDON, 23, Udora, same, Merchant, s/o Andrew GORDON & Sarah SNODDON, married Emma AVERY, 22, Baysville, Creemore, d/o Jefferson AVERY & Almina GIRARD, wtn: Olive AVERY of Barrie & Hessie BUNKER on June 15, 1904, at Creemore
017345-04 -  Robert GORDON, 29, Hamilton, Nottawasaga, farmer, s/o Robert GORDON & Sarah COTTRILL, married Fannie FISHER, 27, Devonshire England, d/o Richard FISHER & Ann PETHEDRIDGE, wtn: Annie & Albert FISHER, both of Nottawasaga, on November 16, 1904, at Stayner 017256-04 -  John GRAHAM, 27, Oro, Guthrie, Farmer, s/o John GRAHAM & Flora GILCHRIST, married Mary McARTHUR, 26, Oro, Oro Station, d/o James McARTHUR & Annie McCUAIG, wtn: Donald GRAHAM of Hamilton & Annie McARTHUR of Oro Station, on March 23, 1904, at Bride's home
#017084-04 - Robert Henry GRAHAM, 29, laborer, Wisconsin, Midland, s/o James GRAHAM & Sarah SARGEANT, married Mary CARTHY, 34, widow, Alma Ont., Midland, d/o Michael CARNEY & Catherine QUINN, witn: Isabella CAMPBELL & blank McCOY, both of Midland, 4 May 1904 at Midland 17387-04 - Donald GRANT, 33, banker, Peel Co., St. Thomas, s/o Donald GRANT & Christine BEATON, married Florence Josephine MILLER, 28, Tecumseth, Nicolston, d/o William MILLER & Sarah VERNON, witn: Walter J. CUNNINGHAM of Nicolston & Emma MILLER of Tecumseth, 21 Sept 1904 at Nicolston
#017198-04 - Edward GREXTON, 30, farmer, Tay twp., same, s/o Ira GREXTON & Mary Ann WAUGH, married Mary SMITH, 22, Tiny twp., same, d/o Thomas SMITH & Mary KEMP, witn: Howard SMITH of Midland & Emily DRINKILL of Waverly, 16 Nov 1904 at Midland (could be 17108-04?) 017207-04 - William HAGAN, 23, Ardrea, same, Farmer, s/o John HAGAN & Mary McDONALD, married Edith NICHOLLS, 19, Hamlet, d/o Thomas NICHOLLS & Susan BEGLEY, wtn: Mrs. R. TAYLOR, of Orillia, on October 20, 1904, at Orillia
017257-04 -  Horace Norman Jackson HARDY, 25, Toronto, same, Salesman, s/o Thomas HARDY & Catherine M. BROWN, married Mabel Ida SANDERSON, 31, illegible, Shanty Bay, d/o John SANDERSON & Elizabeth WATSON, wtn: Ed JOHNSTON & Catherine BROWN both of Toronto & John & Ali SANDERSON both of Shanty Bay, on June 7, 1904, at St. Thomas' Church, Shanty Bay 017258-04 -  Armor Hood HARDY, 28, Meadowville, Toronto, Clerk, s/o Joseph HARDY & Isabella HOOD, married Bernice Emaline BUNT, 21, Mitchell Square, Toronto, d/o William J. BUNT & Rebecca J. COLLINS, wtn: H.L. FLETCHER & L.G. BELL, both of Toronto, on June 23, 1904, at Rugby
017332-04 - Nelson M. HART, 45, Dalston, Barrie, traveller, widowed, s/o Charles HART & Harriet WHITE, married Angeline HOLLINGSHEAD, 29, illegible, Barrie, d/o William HOLLINGSHEAD & Abigal BOVAIN, wtn: illegible & Simpson HOLLINGSHEAD, both of Stayner, on June 8, 1904, at Stayner 017199-04 -  Richmond Edwin HASLETT, 33, Oro, same, farmer, s/o John HASLETT & May HODGE, married Ella KIRPATRICK (s/b Kirkpatrick?), 20, Oro, same, d/o Walter KIRPATRICK & Lena HUTCHINSON, wtn: William HASLITT & Mabel KIRPATRICK, both of Oro, on August 31, 1904, at Orillia
016928-04 -  William HOLMES, 28, Bradford England, Toronto, Policeman & Salvation Army Officer, s/o Eli HOLMES & Mary Ann PIE, married Euphemia DARRACH, 26, Stayner, Collingwood, d/o Angus DARRACH & Sarah McLEAN, wtn: George HOLMES of Newmarket & Sadie PORTER of Collingwood, on October 10, 1904, at Collingwood 017351-04 -  George Henry HONSBURGH, 22, Grey Co, Sunnidale, laborer, s/o Allan HONSBURGH & Mary Jane SCHELL, married Annie May SPECK, 19, Simcoe, Sunnidale, d/o Ezra James SPECK & Mary Ellen SCHELL, wtn; Stephen H. RAWN  & Myrtle HONSBURGH, both of Sunnidale, on March 30, 1904, at Sunnidale
016919-04 -  Edward HOUGHTON, 65, Northampton England, Collingwood, Widowed, Teamster, s/o James HOUGHTON & Lucy BARBER, married Annie ADAIR, 45, Stayner, Collingwood, d/o Alex ADAIR & Kate CAMPBELL, wtn: B.P. CAMPBELL & Mary J. CAMPBELL, both of Collingwood, on July 20, 1904, at Collingwood 016966-04 -  Arthur B. HUGHSON, 23, Orangeville,Barrie, Laborer, s/o Alex HUGHSON & Mary J. BAGNALL, married Alberta V. MARSHALL, 23, Coleford, Barrie, d/o Robert MARSHALL & Mary ROSEBOROUGH, wtn: Harry HUGHSON of Colwell & Alice M. YOUNG of Grenfel, on January 31, 1904, Thornton
017307-04 Samuel Gibson HUNGERFORD, 41, Co Down Ireland, London Ont commercial traveler, s/o Becker HUNGERFORD & Annie Jane CROSSLEY, married Belle Stuart KITTRIDGE, 36, Strathroy, Penetang, d/o Alfred H. KITTRIDGE & Susan Frances KELFER (TELFER?), witn; Edmund E.W. MOORE of Hamilton & Kathleen THOMPSON of Penetang. 18 Oct, 1904 at Penetang. 017259-04 -  William Charles HUNT, 28, Toronto, same, Brass Finisher, s/o Frederick HUNT & Elizabeth STANLEY, married Louisa Esther ORMSBY, 25, Brock, Toronto, d/o George ORMSBY & Annie WILSON, wtn: Glasgow JOHNSTON of Toronto & Pearl ORMSBY of Hawkstone, on June 27, 1904, at Hawkstone
017727-05 William HUTCHINSON, 22, labourer, twp Tay, same, son of Richard & Margaret, married Isabella CRAWFORD, 22, Twp Tiny, same, d/o Arthur & Elizabeth. Witn; Charles. WALLACE & Rita CRAWFORD of Midland. 15 Nov 1904 at Midland. #017076-04 - John Clement HUTCHISON, 27, laborer, Midland, same, s/o James HUTCHISON & Eliza HAND (or Heard), married Lottie THOMSON, 20, England, Midland, d/o "Miss Ryes Home", witn: William A. BOWIE of Midland & Mrs. J. McEACHERN of Toronto Junction, 6 Jan 1904 at Midland
017265-04 -  Nelson IRWIN, 44, Mariposa, Warminster, Widowed, Blacksmith, s/o William IRWIN & Sarah PURVIS, married Mary McKINLAY, 49, Price's Corners, d/o Duncan McKINLAY & Janet BUCHANAN, wtn: Alex McKINLAY of Warminster & Mary McNABB of Jarratt's Corners, on November 30, 1904, at Jarratt's Corners 017309-04 James A. JOHNSTON, 24, Durham Co., Midland, labourer, s/o Robert JOHNSTON & Isabella ADAMS, married Clara A. HILL, 30, NY State, Midland, d/o Charles HILL & Catherine SOBO, witn; Earlby & Mrs. John POWER of Penetang. 22 Nov, 1904 at Penetang.
017184-04 -  William John KETT, 28, Harriston, Orillia, wood worker, s/o Phillip KETT & Helen BANSLEY, married Isabel MacKINNON, 26, Mara, Orillia, d/o Lachlan MacKINNON & Christina McINNES, wtn: Rebecca MacKINNON & Charles KETT, both of Orillia, on June 29, 1904, at Orillia 017261-04 -  James Henry KIDD, 33, Simcoe Co, Craighurst, Clergyman, s/o Joseph KIDD & Alice WRIGHT, married Katherine Ingram McLEAN, 27, Simcoe Co, Craighurst, d/o George McLEAN & Catherine INGRAM, wtn: G.B. McLEAN of Midland & Ella KIDD of Airlie, on September 7, 1904, at Craighurst
016922-04 -  Harry St. Clair KIRKLAND, 25, Duntroon, Collingwood, accountant, s/o Archibald St. Clair KIRKLAND & Annie L. WATSON, married Wilhelmina MONTGOMERY, 26, Collingwood, same, d/o Alfred MONTGOMERY & Jennie SAMPSON, wtn: D'Alton KIRKLAND & Annie STOREY, both of Collingwood, on September 7, 1904, at Collingwood 017196-04 -  Dudley KITCHEN, 27, Matchedash, same, farmer, s/o Edmond KITCHEN & Mary GARNETT, married Edith Catherine BRIGGS, 19, South Orillia, same, d/o William BRIGGS & Marion Edith GILL, wtn: Alexander BRIGGS & Charlotte KITCHEN, both of South Orillia, on September 5, 1904, at Orillia

17423-04 John Desmond KNAPP, 21, farmer, Ontario, Vespra, s/o Alonzo KNAPP & Mary NICHOLLS, married Charlotte COOK, 18, Ontario, Vespra, d/o John COOK & Agnes CONNEL, witn: Albert COOK & Lizzie KNAPP, both of Vespra, 9 March 1904 at Vespra

16828-04 John Frederick KRUG, 29, merchant, Tavistock, same, s/o Fred KRUG & Janet STEWART, married Hannah CAMERON, 26, Thamesford, Barrie, d/o Lachlan CAMERON & Jane KENNEDY, witn: A.D. STEWART of Ottawa & Jessie KENNEDY of Tavistock, 1 June 1904 at Barrie

016941-04 -  William LAKE, 26, Thornbury, Collingwood, Engineer, s/o John LAKE & Ann SLOMAN, married Hannah S. HIOTT (Hiatt?), 20, Collingwood, same, d/o Joseph HIOTT & Catherine MILLER, wtn: Fred THORN of Thornbury & Marcilla HIOTT of Collingwood, on December 20, 1904, at Collingwood 017312-04 Alfred LALONDE, 21, illegible de St. Medoc Que, Fesserton, blank, s/o Maxim LALONDE & Virginie BISSONNETT, married Josephine CARRIERE, 18, Waubaushene, Penetang, d/o Michael CARRIERE & Cordelia BOTTINEAU, witn; Joseph & Mrs. CASCAGNETTE. 11 Apr, 1904 at Penetang.
017263-04 -  George Nicholson LANGMAN, 28, Oro, same, Farmer, s/o John LANGMAN & Elizabeth ORMSBY, married Annie Olive Louisa ROBERTSON, 27, Oro, same, d/o John B ROBERTSON & Mary LITSTER, wtn: William ANDERSON of Rugby & Mary Jane LANGMAN of Bass Lake, on October 26, 1904, at Bass Lake 017313-04 Hormisdas MAILLOUX, 22, Tiny, same, farmer, s/o Alexander MAILLOUX & Agnes DESCHAMPS, married Mary QUESNELLE, 20, Tiny, same, d/o Cyprien QUESNELLE & Josette LAJOIE, witn; Engert? BEAUCHAMP & Fidela MAUILLOUX of Tiny, 12 Apr, 1904 at Penetang.
016918-04 -  Charles Pearson MARSHALL, 48, England, Collingwood, Laborer, s/o Charles MARSHALL & Mary Ann SMITH, married Julia SPOONER, 25, England, Collingwood, d/o William SPOONER & Ann M. PICOTT, wtn: Kasie STEWART & Mrs. J. MORRIS, both of Collingwood, on July 11, 1904, at Collingwood 017339-04 -  Charles Herbert, MASTIN, 21, Simcoe Co, Collingwood, printer, s/o Jonathan MASTIN & Ellen IRVINE, married Christina Muriel THOMAS, 19, Collingwood, same, d/o George THOMAS & Phoebe WONCH, wtn: James PEATTIE & Susie COBURN, both of Stayner, on October 15, 1904, at Stayner
016921-04 -  Thomas McALPINE, 28, Halton, Acton, Carpenter, s/o Duncan McALPINE & Isabell McALLISTER, married Mary E. DIXON, 25, Muskoka, Toronto, d/o David DIXON & Sarah THORBURN, wtn: John J. STEWART of Thamesville & Mary BORELAND of Collingwood, on July 28, 1904, at Collingwood 017340-04 -  Solomon Robert McBETH, 31, Stayner, same, butcher, s/o Andrew McBETH & Martha STONE, married Mary Isabella STEPHENSON, 25, Stayner, same, d/o James STEPHENSON & Elizabeth SAGE, wtn: Anne May STEPHENSON of Stayner & Minnie WATSON of Belmont, on October 12, 1904, at Stayner
017329-04 -  John McCORKINDALE, 29, Guelph, Collingwood, livery keeper, s/o John McCORKINDALE & Lydia CLEGHORN, married Sadie PATRIDGE, 27, Barrie, Collingwood, d/o Walter & Carrie PATRIDGE, on April 6, 1904, at Stayner 017264-04 -  George McCUAIG, 30, Oro, same, Farmer, s/o Hugh & Flora McCUAIG, married Hannah THOMPSON, 37, Oro, same, d/o John THOMPSON & Jane HARRISON, wtn: Thompson PLEWIS (Plewes?) of Markdale & Bella McCUAIG of Oro, on November 17, 1904, at Edgar
016923-04 -  Frederick McGINNIS, 24, Kirkfield, Collingwood, Farmer, s/o Neil McGINNIS & Florina McGINNIS, married Sadie Mary WELLARD (Willard?), 20, Angus, Collingwood, d/o James WELLARD & Margaret J. PEELAR, wtn: Charles E. FARSTNER of Waterdown & Annie CRANSTON of Collingwood, on September 6, 1904, at Collingwood 017330-04 -  James Thomas McGUAY, 35, Essa, Sunnidale, farmer, /so William McQUAY & Rebecca ARNOLD, married Alice Maud Mary KELLERT, 25, Plymouth England, Sunnidale, d/o William KELLERT & Mary MONKINMOCK, wtn: Mrs. W.T. & Mrs T.R. ALLISON, both of Stayner, on April 4, 1904, at Stayner
017305-04 William D. McHOULL, 22, Wyebridge, Midland, illegible, s/o William McHOULL & Mary LEMMAND?, married Mary G. ENGLISH, 22, Midland, same, d/o Edward ENGLISH & Mary NUGENT, witn; Earlby O. & Mrs. POWER of Penetang. 11 Oct, 1904 at Penetang. 17347-04 -  James McINTYRE, 29, Twp Normandy, Stayner, stone mason, s/o Archibald McINTYRE & Sarah BROWNLEE, married Annie KNOBES, 26, Orillia, Stayner, d/o David KNOBES & Maggie JORDAN, wtn: William McINTYRE & Lucy May ROBERTSON, both of Stayner, on December 21, 1904, at Stayner
017255-04 - Walter McKAY, 27, Oro, same, Farmer, s/o Donald McKAY & Flora GALBRAITH, married Alice Victoria JERMEY, 25, Oro, same, d/o Henry JERMEY & Alice SCOTT, wtn: Angus McKAY of Oro & Gertie JERMEY of Orillia, on March 16, 1904, at Mitchell Square 17129-04 - Charles Emanuel McKEE, 24, farmer, Nottawasega, same, s/o Patrick McKEE & Matilda McCOMB, married Frances Margaret RAINEY, 24, Paisley - Bruce Co., Nottawasega, d/o John RAINEY & Margaret YOUNG, witn: Samuel McKEE & Mary RAINEY, both of Nottawasega, 23 Nov 1904 at Nottawasega
016968-04 -  Robert John McKNIGHT, 25, Innisfil, Ivy, Farmer, s/o James McKNIGHT & Hannah CUNNINGHAM, married Ethel Beatrice BANTING, 22, Ivy, same, d/o Charles J. BANTING & Mary Ann ARNOLD, wtn: George McKNIGHT of illegible & Elsie May ARNOLD of Barrie, on January 20, 1904, at Ivy 016940-04 -  Ernest W. McLAREN, 24, Meaford, Kenton Man, merchant, s/o Jonathan McLAREN & Hattie THOMPSON, married Elizabeth Catherine TROTT, 24, Collingwood, same, d/o Henry TROTT & Catherine AITKEN, wtn: A.W. McLAUGHLIN of Oshawa & Dolly SMITH of Collingwood, on December 21, 1904, at Collingwood
016969-04 -  John James McMANN, 43, Essa, Cookstown, Mechanic, s/o Jacob McMAHN & Eliza MOFFAT, married Emily Alice CARTER, 32, Essa, same, d/o Thomas CARTER & Mary BROWN, wtn: W.J. SMITH & Sarah FERGUSON, both of Lot 2 Con 8 Essa, on February 10, 1904, at Lot 2 Con 8 Essa 016944-04 -  Alfred John MEPHAN, 23, Collingwood, same, finisher, s/o William MEPHAN & Harriet PAYNE, married Lottie Gelecia WHITE, 18, Uxbridge, Collingwood, d/o Phillip WHITE & Hilda YORK, wtn: Lydia McCORMACK & Lavinia OCKLEY, both of Collingwood, on December 30, 1904, at Collingwood
016951-04 - Henry S. MIDDLEBROOK, 24, Sunnidale, Mulmur, Farmer, s/o John MIDDLEBROOK & Annie ADAIR, married Ada Mary COOK, 21, London England, Sunnidale, d/o John COOK & Elizabeth WHEELER, wtn: Albert J. COOK of Glencairn & Laura MIDDLEBROOK of Barrie, on April 6, 1904, at Creemore 017310-04 William MILLER, 20, Sunnidale Twp, Penetang, engineer, s/o David MILLER & Affreta CORY, married Gladys DICKEY, 17, Penetang, same, d/o James DICKEY & Lily LUCK, witn; William E. LUCK of Barrie & Jonas POWER of Jack's Lake. 12 Dec, 1904 at Penetang.
016929-04 -  Frank MYRTLE, 21, Coventry England, Collingwood, Millwright, s/o Frank MYRTLE & Maggie MAY, married Hilda Emma FRITH, 34, illegible, Collingwood, d/o William FRITH & Sarah ARCH, wtn: Thomas B. DUFFEY & Nellie CAMPBELL, both of Collingwood, on October 10, 1904, at Collingwood 016930-04 -  Patrick NEVILLE, 29, Collingwood, same, Engineer, s/o D--? NEVILLE & Elizabeth CURRAN, married Ellen McGINNIS, 22, Collingwood, same, d/o John McGINNIS & M. BURGIE, wtn: John HERBERT & Lucy McGINNIS, both of Collingwood, on October 15, 1904, at Collingwood
017342-04 -  William Henry O'GRADY, 32, Victoria Co, Toronto, steam fitter, s/o Patrick O'GRADY & Hannah PICKETT, married Maggie Maud McKAY, 22, Victoria Co., Toronto, d/o Amos McKAY & Annie GORDON, wtn: Mrs. W.T. Allison & Mrs. T.R. Allison, both of Stayner, on October 4, 1904, at Stayner 017341-04 -  Hiram C. OLIVER, 28, Sunnidale, same, farmer, s/o Robert OLIVER & Sarah Jane CASLOR, married Matilda Jane BOWMAN, 22, Essa, Stayner, d/o Thomas BOWMAN & Matilda DAVIS, wtn: James BOWMAN of Stayner & Florence CULHAM of Sunnidale, on November 9, 1904, at Stayner
017338-04 -  Benjamin PASSMORE, 40, England, Parry Sound, widowed, butcher, s/o James PASSMORE & Jane COLLINGS, married Eleanor OSBURN, 42, Grey Co, Nottawasaga, d/o James OSBURN & Sarah PHILLIPS, wtn: Lottie OSBURN of Nottawasaga & Susie COBURN of Stayner, on September 7, 1904, at Stayner 017267-04 -  Uriah PAYNE, 53, Kingston, Orillia, Widowed, Carpenter, s/o David PAYNE & Sophia TURNER, married Catherine ANDERSON, 42, Scotland, Rugby, d/o David ANDERSON & Mary CAMERON, wtn: Andrew R. PAYNE of Orillia & Mary ROBERTS of Rugby, on December 21, 1904, at Rugby
017306-04 David PETERKIN, 24, Bobcaygeon, Midland, miller, s/o James PETERKIN & Elizabeth WARREN, married Olive May PERRY, 16, Toronto, Midland, d/o Donald PERRY & Martha ELLIOTT, witn; Robert Clifton MAGUIRE & Katie PERRY of Midland. 26 Oct, 1904 at Penetang. 017379-04 - John F.W. PHILLIPS, 25, farmer, Tecumseth, same, s/o Warren PHILLIPS & Lydia HOOVER, married Gertrude M.J. STRONGMAN, 18, Tecumseth, same, d/o Joseph STRONGMAN, farmer, & Mary HENRY, witn: Myrtle & Mary A. LONG of Bond Head, 30 March 1904 at Tecumseth
017331-04 -  Abram  PINKNEY, 23, Stayner, same, telegraph operator, s/o Benjamin PINKNEY & Sarah SYNNETT, married Alma Henrietta Mabel BECKETT, 17, Cookstown, Stayner, d/o Stephen BECKETT & Annie BELL, wtn: Charles S. HAYMAN & Maud CARR, both of Stayner, on April 13, 1904, at Stayner 016927-04 -  James PORTEOUS, 20, Artemesea, same, Farmer, s/o Richard PORTEOUS & Annie BETZ, married Lena SHERWOOD, 20, Artemesea, same, d/o Jos SHERWOOD & Sarah HARKNESS, wtn: Alan McLEAN of Osprey & Susanna SHERWOOD of Collingwood, on September 21, 1904, at Collingwood
017254-04 -  T. Albert RAINEY, 27, Innisfil, same, Farmer, s/o John RAINEY & Martha McCULLOUGH, married Annie E. GOUGH, 20, Oro, same, d/o William GOUGH & Mary KINSEY, wtn: Wilfred H. THOMPSON of Essa & Effie M. GOUGH of Crown Hill, on March 9, 1904, at Crown Hillsdale 016925-04 -  Charles RICHARDSON, 36, Euphrasia, Collingwood, Farmer, s/o George RICHARDSON & Mary JONSON, married Maria LATTIMER, 34, Collingwood, same, d/o James LATTIMER & Margaret LENNOX, wtn: Charles. SWORDER of Kalapore & Mae SPROULE of Collingwood, on September 14, 1904, at Collingwood
017343-04 -  John RISEBOUGH, 30, Sunnidale, Stayner, farmer, s/o John RISEBOUGH & Mary HOVEY?, married Elizabeth Jane WATSON, 24, Sunnidale, Stayner, d/o Joseph WATSON & Matilda HUGHES, wtn: Isaac WATSON of Stayner & Maud ROGERS of Sunnidale, on November 16, 1904, at Stayner 016931-04 -  William ROSCOE, 74, Chester England, Nottawa, Widowed, Tailor, s/o Thomas ROSCOE & Francis WILLIAMS, married Kate, PARKINSON, 54, Chester England, Trauby England, Spinster, d/o Thomas PARKINSON & Elizabeth OAKLEY, wtn: J.H. MORE & Eva HENSER, both of Collingwood, on October 13, 1904, at Collingwood
016970-04 -  C--? Mosley RUSK, 31, Cache Bay, Markselay, Clerk, s/o John B. RUSK & Arabella HODGSON, married Anna Elizabeth BURTON, 27, Ivy, Markselay, Nurse, d/o John BURTON & Mary JONES, wtn: Elliott WILLIAM of Cache Bay & Ethel BURTON of Markselay, on January 27, 1904, at Ivy 017301-04 Charles SALISBURY, 24, Edgar, Midland, mechanic, s/o Ephrim SALISBURY & Mary MAY, married Mary MILLER, 19, Waverley, Midland, d/o William MILLER & Edith COOK, witn; Mrs. John POWER of Penetang & Mrs. E.A. WALLACE of Roysville, 30 Aug, 1904 at Penetang.

16825-04 Benjamin SALTER, 29, laborer, Darlington, Barrie, s/o William & not known, married Annie WICE, 34, widow, Innisfil, Barrie, d/o Adam WICE & Eva MICHER, witn: Jerry GOOD & Olive KEARN, both of Barrie, 26 April 1904 at Barrie

17424-04 John SCHELL, 33, farmer, Scott Ont., Sunnidale, s/o Isaac SCHELL & Susannah SPEAKCHER?, married Elizabeth S. E. BAKER, 27, Vespra, same, d/o Emanuel BAKER & Hannah DRUBBING? (Crubbing?), witn: George E. BAKER of Vespra & Florence LEMMEY? of Thorold, 1 June 1904 at Vespra

017337-04 -  William SEELEY, 33, Osprey, same, farmer, s/o Michael SEELEY & Elizabeth FOREST, married Lena McDONALD, 22, Nottawasaga, same, widow, d/o Hugh CAMPBELL & Mary Ann CRIPPS, wtn: Ann COBURN of Toronto & Jennie PASCALL of Stayner, on August 5, 1904, at Stayner 017327-04 -  Duncan Angus SHAW, Sunnidale, Flos, farmer, s/o Duncan SHAW & Catherine McNIVEN, married Phronia PICKERING, 22, Sunnidale, same, d/o William PICKERING & Rosanna MARCH, wtn: Thomas KIRKPATRICK of Flos & Lizzie PICKERING of Stayner, on January 13, 1904, at Stayner
017183-04 -  Alexander SHAW, 28, Eldon, Rama, farmer, s/o John SHAW & Mary McEACHREN, married Emma McAULEY, 32, Rama, same, d/o Alexander McAULEY & Frances BOYD, wtn: John & Margaret RUTHERFORD, both of Rama, on June 22, 1904, at Orillia 017260-04 -  John SILVESTER, 37, England, Toronto, Evanglist, s/o Edward SILVESTER & Martha GILES, married Mary Ann BROOKS, 25, Oro, Shanty Bay, d/o George BROOKS & Ann WIGGINS, wtn: S. SILVESTER & M. LAW, both of Toronto, on September 21, 1904, at Shanty Bay
017333-04 -  Frncis Virtue SLEMIN, 23, Kingston, Toronto, clerk, s/o Robert SLEMIN & Elizabeth VIRTUE, married Maud TAYLOR, 26, Nottawasaga, same, d/o Joseph TAYLOR & Eliza SUSSEX, wtn: illegible of Toronto, & Edith TAYLOR of Nottawasaga, on June 18, 1904, at Stayner 017210-04 - John SMITH, 31, Orillia, same, carpenter, s/o Thomas SMITH & Julia O'CONNOR, married Mary Emma REGAN, 20, Orillia, same, d/o Patrick REGAN & Julia SULLIVAN, wtn: Thomas SMITH & Agatha McSWEENEY, both of Orillia, on November 23, 1904, at Orillia
017469-05 -  Frederick John SMITH, 33, Milton, Syracuse US, Retail Liquor Merchant, s/o George SMITH & Florence VANALLAN, married Lena Percis LINDSAY, 32, Milton, Toronto, d/o James LINDSAY & Jennie Perces CHURCH, wtn: William T. ROBSON, & Anne LINDSAY, both of Toronto, on June 22, 1904, at Allandale  017250-04 -  James Thomas SPENCE, 24, Oro, Vespra, Farmer, s/o Thomas  SPENCE & Elizabeth SLESSOR, married Ethel May KEY, 18, Oro, same, d/o John KEY & Christina BELL, wtn: Garfield ROUSE of Mitchell Square & Maggie SPENCE of Dalston, on January 20, 1904, at residence of Bride's Father, Dalston
017353-04 -  William Edward SPICKER, 24, Sunnidale, same, farmer, s/o Ira SPICKER & Euphemia WATSON, married Elizabeth Jane ARMSTRONG, 23, Sunnidale, same, d/o Thomas ARMSTRONG & Eliza McCADDEN, wtn: Thomas ARMSTRONG & Ida SPICKER, both of Sunnidale, on April 22, 1904, at Sunnidale 017303-04 Joseph STEWART, 46, Campbellford, Midland, caretaker etc, s/o Joseph STEWART & Elizabeth GUND, married Marie BROOKS, 22, Lambton, Pleasant Island, d/o John C. BROOKS & Mary DONALD, witn; Edward CURRIE of Toronto & Emily ELLIOTT of Penetang. 1 Sept, 1904 at Penetang.
016937-04 -  Arthur STOUTENBURG, 37, Collingwood, same, Farmer, s/o Alfred STOUTENBURG & Catherine LATTER, married Eliza Demie LATTER, 22, Collingwood, same, d/o James LATTER & Emily BOYCE, wtn: Lydia McCORMACK & Lavinia OCKLEY, both of Collingwood, on November 16, 1904, at Collingwood 017335-04 -  Robert STRONG, 27, Thornbury, Sunnidale, farmer, s/o Robert STRONG & Malinda CONKLIN, married Minnie JACKMAN, 25, Sunnidale, Stayner, d/o Richard JACKMAN & Miriam WEEKS, wtn: John JACKMAN of Michigan & Lena JACKMAN of Stayner, on June 14, 1904, at Stayner
017299-04 James THIBADOU, 20, Rosedale, Midland, labourer, s/o William THIBADOU & Martha FOUNTAIN, married Margaret E. ELLIOTT, 17, Midland, Penetang, d/o Andrew ELLIOTT & Elizabeth FAUSLOM, witn; Daniel Jos ENWRIGHT of Midland & Emma E. ELLIOTT of Penetang. 29 June, 1904 at Penetang. 017191-04 -  George THOBURN, 29, Gateshead, Allandale, engineer, s/o William THOBURN & Elizabeth Ann RENFORTH, married Barbara Matilda MacNIVEN (McNIVEN), 26, Oro, Orillia, d/o John MacNIVEN & Mary MacLEAN, wtn: Mr. & Mrs. Hector McLEAN, both of Orillia, on July 27, 1904, at Orillia [Thorburn?]
017187-04 -  George Garfield TILL, 23, Toronto, same, mail clerk, s/o Edwin TILL & Elizabeth McKAY, married Winnifred Maud PHILLIPS, 24, Orillia, same, d/o Thomas PHILLIPS & Margaret BLAIN, wtn: Edith May PHILLIPS of Orillia & Albert Edwin TILL of Toronto, on July 1, 1904, at Orillia 017302-04 Edmund W. TODD, 25, Victoria Co, Penetang, labourer, s/o Samuel TODD & Caroline BOWLES, married Ethel M. GLASPELL, 19, Tiny, Penetang, d/o John GLASPELL & Jane HILL, witn; Hubert J. GLASPELL of Penetang & Edythe M. TODD of Randolph Twp. 14 Sept, 1904 at Penetang.
017245-04 - Harry M. TRISSANO?, 27, Bath Ont, Detroit, Journalist, s/o John & Ellen, married Katherine Flora BEATON, 28, Stayner, South Orillia, Teacher, d/o Dr. H. BEATON & Margaret McNIVEN, wtn: Christina BEATON of South Orillia & A.D. THORNTON, on September 13, 1904, at South Orillia 17392-04 - E. Reginald TUCK, 23, farmer, Sunnidale, same, s/o George TUCK & Mary COLBERRY, married Eva Blanch BENNET, 22, Tiny, same, d/o George BENNET & Mary HOOK, witn: Herbert ANDERSON of Tiny & Agnes McGRATH of Westwood, 10 Feb 1904 at Tiny
016971-04 -  Leslie TUPLING, 27, Grey Co., Mulmer, Farmer, s/o WyMack? TUPLING & Mary HUNT, married Emma P. BELL, 23, Honeywood, Utopia, d/o Manuel BELL l& Hannah FOSTER, wtn: Mortimer TUPLING of Honeywood & Mary A. BELL of Utopia, on January 30, 1904, at Utopia 17390-04 - James E. TUPLING, 24, blacksmith, of Southampton, s/o George TUPLING & Maria HOOVER, married Florence J. CALHOUN, 26, Tecumseth, same, d/o Robert CALHOUN & Jennie ROGERS, witn: Thomas RUSHTON of North Bruce & Alberta ROGERS of Tottenham, 29 June 1904 at Tecumseth
017061-04 - Th--? VINCENT, 26, Waverley, Fesserton, Engineer, s/o James A. VINCENT & H--? A--EASLIP?, married Helen CARTWILL, 21, Fesserton, same, d/o Thomas CARTWILL & Sarah FARLAND, wtn: Arthur BRAND & N--? CARTWILL, both of Fesserton, on June 29, 1904, at Coldwater 017205-04 - William VOASE, 32, Leeds England, Canada, Painter, s/o William VOASE & Jane TOWNSLEY, married Clara FERRETTE, 30, St. Catharines, Canada, d/o Joseph FRERRETTE & Sarah GOUCHEY, wtn: Bessie NUTT of St. Marys & Elsie M. GREENE of Orillia, on November 3, 1904, at Orillia
017198-04 -  David H. VOLLICK, 24, East Flamboro, North Orillia, farmer, s/o Isaac VOLLICK & Lydia JAMIESON, married Olive RAYMOND, 26, North Orillia, same, d/o William RAYMOND & Sarah BLACK, wtn: William L. RAYMOND of North Orillia & Maggie ORR of Eady, on August 17, 1904, at Orillia 16949-04 - Jos. M. WALKER, 30, Mulmur, Nottawasaga, Farmer, s/o William WALKER & Mary STONEHAM, married Margaret SCARROW, 22, Nottawasaga, Creemore, d/o Alma SCARROW & Susannah SCOTT, wtn: Edward WALKER of Toronto & Helena SCARROW of Creemore, on March 9, 1904, at Creemore
#017693-05 - Charles Strange WALTERS, 28, mason, Uxbridge, Midland, s/o William WALTERS & Mary HILBURN, married Naomi MITCHELL, 26, Uxbridge, Midland, d/o David MITCHELL & Margaret BLACKBURN, witn: Miss E. HARRIS & Henry GRIFFIN, both of Midland, 28 Dec 1904 at Midland 017201-04 - Richard WARREN, 22, Dunsford, Ralboro, Farmer, s/o Richard WARREN & Isabella NUGENT, married Louise Jane STANTON, 26, South Orillia, same, d/o James STANTON & Mary CALVERLEY, wtn: James WARREN of Dunsford & Loretta STANTON of South Orillia, on September 28, 1904 at Orillia
017186-04 -  David WATSON, 27, Orillia, same, buck manufacturer, s/o Samuel WATSON & Hannah KELLINGTON, married Nellie Selina BAKER, 21, Oxford Co, North Orillia, d/o Jos Henry BAKER & Selina SMITH, wtn: Frank WATSON & Mary A. CAIRNS, both of Orillia, on June 1, 1904, at Orillia 016959-04 - Frederick WEATHERAL, 28, Nottawasaga, same, Farmer, s/o George WEATHERAL & Jane BULMER, married Ethel FERRIS, 21, Mulmer, Nottawasaga, d/o Thomas FERRIS & Susannah PRENTICE, wtn: Nellie WEATHERAL & Edgar FERRIS both of Lavender, on December 15, 1904, at Creemore
017238-04 - Hiram Percy WEAVER, 25, Sterling, Severn Bridge, Machinist, s/o Hiram WEAVER & Elizabeth CHASE, married Laura Elizabeth BESSE, 19, Pickering, Severn Bridge, d/o Arthur BESSE & Esther CURRAN, wtn: John Thomas & Eva BESSE, both of Morrison, on June 8, 1904, at Severn Bridge 017203-04 - Clayton S. WEBB, 21, Canada, Byng Inlet, Bookkeeper, s/o Ralph WEBB & Annie MACKIE, married Ellen Catharine HOLWAY, 21, N.S., Orillia, d/o Edward H. HOLOWAY & Bertha CUMBERT, wtn: Edward HINDS & Ora HOLWAY both of Orillia, on September 20, 1904, at Orillia
#017361-04 - William James WEBB, 25, blacksmith, Tay twp., same, s/o James WEBB & Margaret WILSON, married Annie RUSSELL, 22, Uphill, Laxton twp., d/o John RUSSELL & Elizabeth GOODBODY, witn: A.E. & Tressa COURTEMANCHE of Midland, 6 April 1904 at Tay twp 017220-04 - Frederick Morris WEBBER, 30, Barrie, Orillia, Engineer, s/o Fred W. WEBBER & Alena E.S. SHARPNEL, married Minnie Blanche WOOD, 22, Ardtrea?, Orillia, d/o George WOOD & Gertrude Emily WOOD, wtn: Bertram A.S. & Kate L.S. WEBBER both of Orillia, on December 14, 1904, at Orillia
017206-04 - Harry WEBSTER, 29, Guelph, Toronto, Engineer, d/o Thomas WEBSTER & Florence G. PHILLIPS, married Mary R. CALVERLEY, 29, North Orillia, same, d/o John CALVERLEY & no mother given, wtn: Percy ROVINSON & Margaret CALVERLY both of North Orillia, on September 28, 1904, at North Orillia 017140-04 - Thomas WESLEY, 43, Rama, same, Hunter, Widower, s/o John WESLEY & Elizabeth LA?AVE, married Sarah E. SUART, 41, Rama, same, d/o Joe COUIRE & Mary Ann SNAKE, wtn: William J. CORNISH of Toronto & Louie CALOAT of Orillia, on January 7, 1904, at Orillia
017384-04 - Charles WEST, no age given, farmer, West Gwillumbury, same, s/o Benjamin WEST & Margaret TAIT, married Jennie MARTIN, 21, Tecumseth, same, d/o Robert MARTIN, farmer, & Eliza ANDERSON, witn: Edward MARTIN of Tecumseth & Sarah Ellen WEST of Bradford, 2 March 1904 at Tecumseth 016936-04 -  William John WEST, 28, Osprey, Collingwood, Painter, s/o Richard WEST & Emily WALTON, married Louisa GRAY, 18, Elmvale, Collingwood, d/o George GRAY & Maggie SANDS, wtn: Lydia McCORMACK & Lavinia OCKLEY, both of Collingwood, on April 13, 1904, at Collingwood
017243-04 - William WHITNEY, 23, North Orillia, same, Farmer, s/o Harvey & Matilda Catherine, married Alma ANNIS, 18, South Orillia, same, d/o George ANNIS & Elizabeth ENGLISH, wtn: John GRIFFIS of Lindsay & Ida E. ANNIS of South Orillia, on December 21, 1904, at South Orillia 17135-04 - D.W. WIDEMAN, 23, expressman, Pickering, Toronto, s/o Abram WIDEMAN & Nancy HISEY, married Ida Margaret TIPPING, 20, Melancthon, Nottawasega, d/o Thomas TIPPING & Sarah WALLACE, witn: John & Mrs. J. BROWN of Osprey twp., 21 Dec 1904 at Nottawasega
17411-04 - Herbert Charles WILKINSON, 26, farmer, Cheltenham, Tossorontio twp., s/o William WILKINSON & Mary Ann BAYCROFT, married Margaret Jean McCRAE, 20, Tossorontio twp., same, d/o William McCRAE & Margaret NEWTON, witn: Joseph JENKINS & Maggie CAMERON, both of Tossorontio twp., 15 June 1904 at Everett 017296-04 Daniel WILLIAMS, 26?, Conger, Conger Parry W, labourer, s/o John & Mary WILLIAMS, married Christina INGERSOLL, 16, Conger, Conger Parry W, d/o Edwin & Susan INGERSOLL, witn; Mrs Leaver? WILLIAMS & John WILLIAMS of Moose Point. 5 Mar, 1904 at Penetang.
016972-04 -  George Albert WILSON, 27, Essa, Tecumseth, Farmer, s/o James WILSON & Isabella AGAR, married Jeannette Ethel NICOL, 25, Essa, Ivy, d/o John NICOL & Emily LLOYD, wtn: David H. WILSON of Egbert & Ida NICOL of Nicolston, on January 20, 1904, at Nicolston 016926-04 -  Harry Sandford WILSON, 22, illegible, Collingwood, laborer, s/o James WILSON & Elizabeth A. COOK, married Mabel G. DEACON, 20, Collingwood, same, d/o James DEACON & Elizabeth ECKERT, wtn: W.G. WATT of Collingwood & Edna DEACON of Brown Hill, on September 20, 1904, at Collingwood
#017359-04 - Arthur J.E. WILSON, 19, laborer, Tay twp., Midland, s/o George WILSON & Agnes McMANN, married Harriet Elizabeth VINCENT, 18, Tay twp., same, d/o Edward VINCENT & Margaret WARD, witn: Robert H. WARNER & Victorine VINCENT, both of Midland, 20 Jan 1904 at Tay twp 017063-04 - J.F. WILSON, 24, Barrie, Toronto, Foreman, s/o James WILSON & Eliz Ann CORK, married Jane ROBERTSON, 21, Medonte, same, d/o Robert ROBERTSON & Agnes BARR, wtn: W.J. BARR of ER (sic), M. JAMES of Hillsdale, E. ROBERTSON of Kincardine & Ethel KILBANK of Hillsdale, on September 14, 1904, at Hillsdale
017193-04 -  Robert Wells WILSON, 25, West Haven Mich USA, Midland, firemand, s/o J.F. WILSON & Jane TUSSAN, married Clara SAMIS, 24, Darlington, Midland, d/o Amos SAMIS & Elizabeth FERGUSON, wtn: Alma WILSON & Elsie MOFFATT, both of Orillia, on August 23, 1904, at Orillia 016920-04 -  Frank Sydney WRINCH, 35, England, Toronto, Instructor, s/o Leonard WRINCH & Elizabeth COOPER, married Katharine BIRNIE, 36, Collingwood, Toronto, d/o John BIRNIE & Caroline BELL, wtn: J. McKENZIE of Toronto, & Mamie E. BIRNIE of Collingwood, on July 23, 1904, at Collingwood