Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1907 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Simcoe Co., 1907, part 1

to part 2

birth place is given before residence

 

#019327-07 - Alex ABROMOVITZ, 20, shoe maker, Russia, Waubaushene, same, s/o David ABROMOVITZ & Sarah FRIEDMAN, married Rebecca SLOSBERG, 25, Russia, Waubaushene, d/o Harris SLOSBERG & Ann? LAKIS, witn: George SLOSBERG of Waubaushene & P. DODGE of Toronto, 10 March? 1907 at Waubaushene (Hebrew) 019180-07 - William Henry ADAM, 23, Port Hope, Collingwood, Accountant, s/o Charles H. ADAM & Hanna HURST, married Myrtle Ealon DELMAGE, 24, Winnipeg, Orillia, d/o Donald DELMAGE & Eva ARMSTRONG, wtn: C.W. Earl ARMSTRONG of Barrie & B.M. ARMSTRONG of Orillia, on April 10, 1907, at Orillia
019102-07 - William ADAMS, 23, Carpenter, Lincolnshire Eng, Midland, s/o Christopher ADAMS & Betsy WRIGHT, married Alexandria CATHCART, 20, Dalton Twp, Toronto, d/o Alexander CATHCART & Emmeline EVOY, witn: Cephias & Grace PARKER of Midland. Sept 30, 1907 at Midland 019153-07 - William ALDIS, 32, England, Orillia, Laborer, s/o William John ALDIS & Mary E. JAMES, married Mary UDELL, 29, Markham, Orillia, d/o John UDELL & Peggy DEGEAR, wtn: Lance & Margaret UDELL both of Orillia, on January 30, 1907, at Orillia
019153-07 - William ALDIS, 32, England, Orillia, Laborer, s/o William John ALDIS & Mary E. JAMES, married Mary UDELL, 29, Markham, Orillia, d/o John UDELL & Peggy DEGEAR, wtn: Lance & Margaret UDELL both of Orillia, on January 30, 1907, at Orillia 019373-07 - George Elisha ALLEN, 41, Tecumseth, West Gwillimbury, Farmer, s/o Thomas Webb ALLEN & Edith HOLLINGSHEAD, married Mary WESTLAKE, no age given, Bristol England, Beeton, d/o Robert WESTLAKE & Emma HORNETT, wtn: Robert & Elizabeth BREEDON of Tecumseth, on November 20, 1907, at Residence of R. Breedon
019181-07 - Edgar Harding ANDERSON, 24, Uxbridge, New Liskeard, Contractor, s/o Egerton ANDERSON & Elizabeth HILBURN, married Jean Mary GOULD, 30, Pittsburg Ont, Orillia, d/o Charles GOULD & Matilda ENGLISH, wtn: Charles S. & Matilda GOULD, both of Orillia, on May 22, 1907, at Orillia 019220-07 - Harold William ANDERSON, 24, Erin Ont, Orillia, Carriage Maker, s/o Charles ANDERSON & Ada ATWOOD, married Lottie May PILKEY, 20, Uxbridge, Orillia, d/o W.G. PILKEY & Alma HOWE, wtn: Edith & Mrs. R.N. GRANT, both of Orillia, on September 4, 1907, at Orillia
#019348-07 - John Thomas ANDERSON, 32, farmer, Flos, same, s/o John ANDERSON & Margaret LOCKE, married Edith ROEBUCK, 29, Tiny, same, d/o Lewis ROEBUCK & Martha VINT, witn: Walter ROEBUCK of Midland & Katie ANDERSON of Flos, 23 Jan 1907 at Wyevale, Tiny twp 019227-07 - Richard Howard ANNIS, 26, North Orillia, same, Laborer, s/o Burk ANNIS & Martha COVE, married Bertha Mabel HOLMES, 23, North Orillia, same, d/o Robert HOLMES & Laura DYER, wtn: Arthur Franklin SHORT & Ivy HOLMES both of North Orillia, on September 11, 1907, at North Orillia
019141-07 - Fred C. BAILEY, 26, Laxton, same, Farmer, s/o John BAILEY & Martha HOLMES, married Mary Jane HAWKINS, 21, Cobourg, Oro, d/o Joseph HAWKINS & Bessie JOHNSTON, wtn; Alfred BILERY of Sask. & Estelle CRAWFORD of Creighton, on January 25, 1907, at Orillia 019151-07 - David Ramsey BALL, 21, Warminster, North Orillia, Carpenter, s/o Samuel George BALL & Ellen RAMSEY, married Mary Annie TURNBULL, 19, North Orillia, same, d/o Robert & Elizabeth TURNBULL, wtn: Arthur H. MEALING & Maud JONES both of North Orillia, on March 13, 1907, at Orillia
019230-07 - Dougald Henry BALL, 29, Medonte, Foxmead, Farmer, s/o William BALL & Ann LIVINGSTON, married Louisa Ada DUNFORD, 26, Uhthoff, Foxmead, d/o John DUNFORD & Louisa TAYLOR, wtn: William D--? of Waubaushene & Eva Jane ELLIOTT of Uhthoff, on October 23, 1907, at Foxmead 019208-07 - Joseph Henry BALL, 21, Medonte, Orillia, Laborer, s/o Alfred BALL & Rebecca Ellsmere, married Rose RUTHVEN, 17, North Orillia, same, d/o James RUTHVEN & Annie JOHNSTON, wtn: Herbert F. BALL & Margaret J. BELL, both of Orillia, on July 10, 1907, at Orillia
#019330-07 - Charles Michel BARON, 22, farmer, Pt. Severn, same, s/o Joseph BARON & Annie LADOUCEUR, married Aleanore DUPUIS, 19, Pt. Severn, same, d/o Joseph DUPUIS & Josephine JOLY, witn: Theophile DUPUIS & Eva BARON, both of Pt. Severn, 9 April 1907 at Pt. Severn, (Rom Cath)  
19356-07 Felix BEAUSOLEIL, 23, laborer, Tiny, same, s/o Eugene BEAUSOLEIL & Delina DUPIEU?, married Modeste LAURIN, 18, Tiny, same, d/o Mederic LAURIN & Elodie LAFORGE, witn: Eugene & Rose Alba LAURIN of Lafontaine, 1 July 1907 at Lafontaine 019098-07 - Joseph BERNARD, 22, Laborer. Byng Inlet, Victoria Harbour, s/o John BERNARD & Rose MESSIER, married Josephine FORTIER, 17, Penetang, Victoria Harbour, d/o Joseph FORTIER & Delia VALLANCOURT (VAILLANCOURT),witn: Joseph CADEAU & Annie BERNARD of Victoria Harbour. Sept 23, 1907 at Midland. (RC)
019158-07 - Arthur P. BESSE, 24, Whitevale, Airy Nipissing, mill man, s/o Freeman W. BESSE & Florence HAND, married Mary Agnes STRINGER, 22, Carlow Hastings, Airy, d/o John STRINGER & Mary McSHIRTER, wtn: Iona E. ROADHOUSE & Agnes E. INGLES both of Orillia, on May 22, 1907, at Orillia 019126-07 - Charles BEST, 27, Collingwood, same, Bookkeeper, s/o Samuel BEST & Ellen MULLINS, married Ethel REDPATH, 18, ??, Nottawasaga, d/o Richard REDPATH & Sarah NORRIS, wtn: Euphemia REDPATH of Nottawasaga, on May 8, 1907, at Nottawasaga
019094-07 - Albert S. BLACK, 28, Laborer, Gardrie(?) Hill, Midland, s/o Robt BLACK & Elizabeth SMALL (SMART), married Angeline V. CRAIGHEAD, 24, Midland, same, d/o Jas. CRAIGHEAD & Margaret GILPIN. witn: William J. PALMER & Bertha ACKERMAN of Midland. Sept 11, 1907 at Midland. 019083-07 - John BOURRIE, 23, Farmer, Tay Twp, same, s/o Henry BOURRIE & Mathilda ST AMAND, married Mary FOX, 20, Tay, Waubaushene, d/o John FOX & Ellen LANGAN, witn: Thomas & Pearl FOX of Victoria Harbour. June 11, 1907 at Midland. (RC)
019159-07 - George. Arthur BOWNESS, 24, Syracuse N.Y., Orillia, enameller, s/o John Edward BOWNESS & Annie DROUGHT, married Janey Spence FAIRHURST, 22, Prescott Lancashire England, Orillia, clerk, d/o Edward SPENCE & Elizabeth CRABB, wtn: George Walter PEACOCK of Toronto & Vessie Spence FAIRHURST of Orillia, on June 6, 1907, at Orillia #019332-07 - Robert James BOYD, 23, lumberman, Innisfil twp., Midland, s/o Hugh BOYD & Martha BOWMAN, married Maggie Mae BROTHERSON, 25, Victoria Harbour, same, d/o William & Maggie, witn: S.B. BROTHERSON of Victoria Harbour & Mildred BOYD of Midland, 10 April 1907 at Victoria Harbour
019188-07 - William John BOYD, 24, Peterboro, Coldwater, Teamster, s/o Robert BOYD & Charlotte GALAGHER, married Mildred SMITH, 19, London England, Uhthoff, d/o Henry SMITH & Elizabeth UNDERWOOD, wtn: Janet GRANT of Toronto & Alex C. GRANT of Orillia, on August 5, 1907, at Orillia 019374-07 - Richard Jenkins BRETT, 35, Tosorontio, Tottenham, Grain Merchant, s/o Henry BRETT & Margaret JENKINS, married Gertrude Rebecca AGNEW, 30, Tecumseth, same, d/o Samuel AGNEW & Margaret BROWN, wtn: J.A. BRETT of Toronto & E.A. AGNEW of Thompsonville, on July 10, 1907, at Tecumseth
019375-07 - Robert S. BREWSTER, 32, Ireland, Beeton, Medical Doctor, s/o John BREWSTER & Ann M, SHELDRIER, married Mina CHANTLER, 24, Tecumseth, Newton Robinson, d/o Jas. C. CHANTLER & Elizabeth ROGERS, wtn: J.A. BREWSTER of Toronto & MG. CHANTLER of Brampton, on March 20, 1907, at Newton Robinson 019089-07 - Regis BRISSETTE, 44, Laborer, Port Severn, Victoria Harbour, s/o Edmond BRISSETTE & Rosaline GENDRON, married Elmire PARADIS, 17, Victoria Harbour, same, d/o Louis PARADIS & Hermione PELLETIER, witn; Nap BRISSETTE, Victoria Harbour & Mary PLOUFFE of Waubaushene. July 22, 1907 at Midland (RC)
019154-07 - Lorenzo C.T. BROOKS, 24, Scotia (Nova?), Emsdale, Engineer, s/o Marshall BROOKS & Dinah CUNNINGHAM, married Ida PARKS, 17, Budsall, Orillia, d/o Arthur PARKS & Clara DEVALL, wtn: Ruth ATKINSON of Toronto & Allie ODERY of Orillia, on April 2, 1907, at Orillia 019233-07 - Colin BROWN, 36, Vespra, Oro, Farmer, s/o Coll BROWN & Bella GILCHRIST, married Florence HUNTER, 29, Caledon, Oro, d/o William J. HUNTER & Ann J. SILK, wtn: Archibald McKAY of Filmore Sask, & Kate BROWN of Oro, on February 6, 1907, at Bride’s House near Coulson
#019346-07 - William James BROWN, 38, engineer, Kent England, Fesserton, s/o William James BROWN & Celia BARNAM, married May SEATON, 18, Barrie, Fesserton, d/o Nelson SEATON & Ellen GRANGER, witn: James BRENNAN & Mrs. C. BROWN, both of Fesserton, 29 Nov 1907 at Fesserton 19364-07 - Wesley Lorne BROWN, 25, York Co, Schomberg, Baker, s/o Caleb BROWN & Martha DALE, married Violet Irene WALKER, 19, Tecumseth, Essa, d/o Oliver WALKER & Sarah SCOTT, wtn: W.J. BROWN & S.W. WALKER, both of Tecumseth, on July 2, 1907, at Tecumseth
19255-07 William Henry BRYSON, 44, widower, filer, Victoria Co., Penetang., s/o James BRYSON & Mary YOUNG, married Emily Agnes YATES, 39, Peterboro, Penetang., d/o William YATES & Maria WASEN?, witn: Tena M. & Charles BALL of Wyebridge, 25 March 1907 at Penetang.  
019095-07 - Jas. H. BUCHANAN, 30, Farmer, Medonte, same, s/o John C. BUCHANAN & Margaret THORNTON, married May (Mary) MILLS, 24, Peterboro, Medonte, d/o Robt MILLS & Esther ROBINSON, witn; Thomas B. SYKES & Maggie BUCHANAN of Medonte. Sept 11, 1907 at Midland. 019172-07 - Hazen BULLOCK, 24, Cartwright, Huntsville, lumberman, s/o Charles & Vina BULLOCK, married Mary Jane WICKLUM, 30, Essa, Huntsville, widow, d/o George STEWART & Jane McMANN, wtn: Fannie T. KNOWLES & Grace DUDLEY both of Orillia, on June 3, 1907, at Orillia
#019068-07 - Robert BURK, 34, steam fitter, Haliburton, North Tonawanda NY, s/o Benjamin BURK & Marie PULEY, married Jennie LEONARD, 30, Wyebridge, same, d/o Joshua? LEONARD & Elizabeth FITZPATRICK, witn: J.A. ELLERY & May LEONARD, both of Wyebridge, 2 Jan 1907 at Midland #019318-07 - William BURKHOLDER, 38, school teacher, Eldero Mills - Vaughan twp., Staynor, s/o Henry BURKHOLDER & Mary McFADYEN, married Ethel Hay MACHAM, 30, New Lowell, Sunnidale, d/o Thomas MACHAM & Annie PATON, witn: Fred PALMER of Sunnidale Corners & Annie CURRIE of Creemore, 31 Jan 1907 at New Lowell
019217-07 - James CAMPBELL, 55, Oro, Rama, Laborer, s/o George CAMPBELL & Catharine McDOUGALL, married Elizabeth LAURIE, 46, Scotland, Rama, Widower, d/o Thomas CARRICK & Annie KYLE, wtn: Andrew CARRICK & Isabella CAMPBELL both of Fairham, on December 18, 1907, at Orillia 019246-07 - Arthur Lawrence Edward CASE, 38, Southampton England, Toronto, Builder, s/o Edward John & Annie CASE, married Ethyl ROSS, 24, Oro Station, Shanty Bay, d/o John W. & Catherine ROSS, wtn: William & Kate ROSS, both of Shanty Bay, on September 2, 1907, at Shanty Bay
019231-07 - William Henry CASSPLAIN, 34, Brock, Niagara Falls, Laborer, s/o James CASSPLAIN & Mary KELLEY, married Elizabeth Ann GOSS, 27, Medonte, South Orillia, d/o Alfred GOSS & Mary Ann MICK?, wtn: Herbert GOSS of South Orillia & May M. WALKER of Eady, on December 24, 1907, at South Orillia #019069-07 - Robert CHALMERS, 44, widower, marine engineer, Scotland, Midland, s/o James CHALMERS & Elsie URQUHART, married Mattie SMITH, 34, Brighton Ont., Midland, d/o James SMITH & Sarah REDFERN, witn: William HACKER & C.E. SMITH, both of Midland, 23 Jan 1907 at Midland
019191-07 - Charles CHAPIN, 24, Waterford, London, Physician, s/o Elan CHAPIN & Mary A. McCAUL, married Violet GREENWAY, 22, Burk’s Falls, Orillia, d/o James GREENWAY & Matilda ROADHOUSE, wtn: George & Helen CLARK both of Orillia, on August 8, 1907, at Orillia #019333-07 - Adolphus CHALIFOUX, 39, widower, laborer, Wintipella? Quebec, Tay twp., s/o Estaise CHALIFOUX & Celina WOMUIST?, married Esther BARKLEY, 39, widow, Fenelon Falls, Tay twp., d/o Abijah & Emma DEXTER, witn: Mark VASEY & K.J. WALLACE, both of Victoria Harbour, 4 May 1907 at Victoria Harbour
19355-07 Samuel CHERRIE, 22, locomotive fireman, Scotland, Midland, s/o James CHERRIE & Agnes McLAREY, married Margaret Ann Reta HUNTER, 19, Tiny, same, d/o Thomas HUNTER & Sarah BOWMAN, witn: George MARSHALL & Catherine WALKENSHAW, both of Midland, 23 Oct. 1907 at Tiny  
019162-07 - William CHRYSLER, 30, Dalton, same, Cook, s/o William CHRYSLER & Annie McPEAK, married Blanche CHRYSLER, 21, Shandon, Cardiff, d/o George CHRYSLER & Mary FOSTER, wtn: Alfred & S.M. SNIDER both of Dalton, on April 10, 1907, at Orillia 019229-07 - Cecil Robert CLARK, 24, Marchmont, Orillia, Machinist, s/o David CLARK & Ellen SIMCONITE, married Evelyn Mary SHIVAS, 22, Manchester England, South Orillia, d/o Samuel SHIVAS & Annie Watt HENDERSON, wtn: James W. SHIVAS of South Orillia & E.P. CLARK of Orillia, on November 6, 1907, at South Orillia
019226-07 - Charles H. CLARK, 24, North Orillia, same, Farmer, s/o Charles CLARK & Anny NELSON, married Francis WAINMAN, South Orillia, North Orillia, d/o George WAINMAN & Francis CARSS, wtn: H. GILLETT & Edna CLARK both of North Orillia, on September 4, 1907, at North Orillia #019323-07 - Gedale COBBETH, 21, laborer, Russia, Waubaushene, s/o Jacob COBBETH & Fanny TAUBE, married Clara SNIDER, 20, Russia, Waubaushene, d/o Morris SNIDER & Gisle GREEN, witn: Joseph BAUDRUFF (Bandruff?) of Waubaushene, & Masi BUCKNER of midland, 1 Jan 1907 at Waubaushene, (Hebrew)
019184-07 - James COCKBURN, 27, Dalton, Medonte, Farmer, s/o Benjamin COCKBURN & Fannie THOMPSON, married Clara Gertrude SEARS, 21, Whitby & North Orillia, d/o Joy SEARS & Alida SNIDER, wtn: Flora SEARS of Orillia & Herb WISER of Mitchell Square, on July 10, 1907, at Orillia 19252-07 Charles Watson COPELAND, 21, farmer, Wyebridge, same, s/o Henry Watson COPELAND & Margaret FITZPATRICK, married Flora Valdora BELYEA, 20, Penetang., Weybridge, d/o William BELYEA & Anna M. LUDURG?, witn: David & Mabel BELYEA of Wyebridge, 6 March 1907 at Wyebridge
  16736-07 (District of Parry Sound) Marjordic COX, 33, sectionman on railroad, Fitzroy Harbor, Powassan, s/o George COX & Catherine PICKINGILL, married Mabel F. FINCH, 20, farmer's daughter, Powassan, same, d/o William James FINCH & Ellen Louisa GILLS (sic s/b GILES), witn: Hiram COX & Eliza ALSTON both of Powassan, 25 Nov 1907 at Powassan
019106-07 - James V--? CROMBIE, 26, chef, Parry Sound, Midland, s/o John CROMBIE & Sylvia MECH(?), married Rose McDONALD, 23, Twp Tay, Midland, d/o John McDONALD & Rosetta STANDEN, witn: James COOPER & Emma ELLIOTT of Midland. Oct 23, 1907 at Midland. 019376-07 - Albert Wilson, CROSS, 40, Cookstown, Tecumseth, Farmer, s/o William CROSS & Sarah HAMMILL, married Lavina DAVIS, 37, Tecumseth, same, d/o William DAVIS & Elizabeth POTTER, wtn: Milton & Teressa DAVIS, both of Tecumseth, on January 11, 1905, at Christ Church Tecumseth
019110-07 - John Herman CROW, 25, laborer, Dunmer, Victoria Harbour, s/o Thomas CROW & Levina PORTER, married Ida ST.ARNAUD, 23, Red Lake Falls USA, Victoria Harbour, d/o Herbert ST.ARNAUD & Marie BRUNNELLE, witn: Hugh ARTHURS & Celina CHARLES, Victoria Harbour. Nov 15, 1907 at Midland. (RC) 019097-07 - Howard Clark CROWLEY, 22, Engineer, Patterson, Midland, s/o Thomas & Phoebe CROWLEY, married Grace Mary FELL, 26, Bethany, Midland, d/o John & Mary Julia FELL. Witn: Fred F. MORGAN & Marian F. FELL of Midland. Aug 14, 1907 at Midland.
019215-07 - Robert St. Clair CUNNINGHAM, 28, Thornton, Orillia, Machinist, s/o James CUNNINGHAM & Emily BROWN, married Olive Marie McKINNELL, 26, Orillia, same, d/o George McKINNELL & Julia JONES, wtn: Gertrude CUNNINGHAM of Orillia & Edward D. ODLUM of Woodstock, on October 28, 1907, at Orillia #019319-07 - Felix DESJARDINS, 27, farmer, Brentwood, Sunnidale, s/o Marcel DESJARDINS & Emma FORREST, married Katharine McKINNON, 24, Brentwood, same, d/o Charles McKINNON & Jane FORMAN, witn: Henry DESJARDINS & Lucy McKINNON, both of Brentwood, 29 April 1907 at Immaculate Conception RC Church, Brentwood
019238-07 - Alexander DINSMORE, 26, Vespra, Barrie, Railroad Fireman, s/o Thomas DINSMORE & Mary HOWARD, married Mary Alice Elizabeth CRAWFORD, 27, Oro Station, same, d/o Richard CRAWFORD & Mary Ann PACKARD, wtn: Alfred & Ethel CRAWFORD, both of Oro Station, on April 9, 1907, at Bride’s Home, Oro 019221-07 - Thomas J. DRINKILL, 26, Flos, same, Farmer, s/o George DRINKILL & Maria SMITH, married Agnes Jane VOLLICK, 20, Flos, North Orillia, d/o George VOLLICK & Maggie PEFFER, wtn: Fred KEMP of Wyebridge & Emily DRINKILL of Waverley, on February 19, 1907, at North Orillia
019199-07 - Frederick Wellington DUFFETT, 33, Davenport, Haileybury, Carpenter, s/o Albert Henry DUFFETT & Margaret SURANSOR?, married Susan Isabel RUTHVEN, 23, Sunnidale, Carlyon, d/o William RUTHVEN & Sarah WILLIAMSON, wtn: Samuel & Minnie REID both of Uhthoff, on October 23, 1907 at Orillia 019201-07 - Andrew George DUNN, 58, London England, Orillia, Lather, Widower, s/o Charles DUNN & Janet CRAIG, married Charity Clara PARKES, 40, Belleville, Orillia, Widow, d/o John Anthony DuVALL & Mary Oliver, wtn: C.F. McPHEE & S.P. FERGUSON both of Orillia, on October 21, 1907, at Orillia
019155-07 - John Jameson DUNN, 31, South Orillia, Medonte, Farmer, s/o John DUNN & Margaret DOUGAL, married Maud H. McFARLAND, 24, Medonte, same, d/o Randolph DOUGAL & Sarah JOHNSTON, wtn: David DUNN of Medonte & Clara S. RICE of Medonte, on March 27, 1907, at Orillia 19257-07 Norman DUNN, 20, baker, Hillsdale, Penetang., s/o James DUNN & Harriet CROWN, married Maggie C. BRENNAN, 18, Cookstown, Hillsdale, d/o James BRENNAN & Mary PIERSON, witn: Pearl OSBORNE & Cora E. SAUNDERS, both of Penetang., 10 April 1907 at Penetang
19359-07 Anthesine? DUQUETTE, 24, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Theodule DUQUETTE & Philomene CHEVRETTE, married Rose Anna LAURIN, 18, Tiny, same, d/o Eugene LAURIN & Philomene CHEVRETTE (sic), witn: Pierre DUQUETTE & Odile CHEVRETTE, both of Lafontaine, 15 Aug 1907 at Lafontaine 019081-07 - Edward DUTTON, 22, Farmer, Tay Twp, same, s/o William DUTTON & Charlotte McDERMOTT, married Ellen BLAIS, 20, Wyebridge, same, d/o Angus BLAIS & Philomene NORMAND. Witn; John SWALES & May DUTTON of Tay Twp. April 23, 1907 at Midland (RC)
  19242-07 Jones EMMS, 42, widower, farmer, Oro twp., Guthrie Ont., s/o George EMMS & Mary A. ELLIOTT, married Lottie LEIGH, 31, Oro, Hawkestone, d/o John LEIGH & Margaret McLEOD, witn: John LEIGH & Mary MURRAY, both of Hawkestone, 22 May 1907 at Hawkestone
019248-07 - John E. EMMS, 34, Oro, same, Farmer, s/o Geo EMMS & Mary W. ELLIOTT, married Ritta MORROW, 28, Oro, Hawkstone, d/o Wesley MORROW & Isabella KENDALL, wtn: Geo E. MORROW of Hawkstone & Ida A. EMMS, of Oro, on October 19, 1907, at Hawkstone 019166-07 - Rufus EVOY, 21, Coldwater, same, Laborer, s/o John EVOY & Mary ORTEN, married Bertha BARNICUTT, 18, Coldwater, Uhthoff, d/o William ORTEN & Mary PARKER, wtn: Howard GAMMON & Oliver RUTHVEN both of Uhthoff, on June 5, 1907, at Orillia
019192-07 - Martin Henry FENTON, 27, Waubaushene, Parry Sound, Cook, s/o Lorenzo FENTON & Sarah Ann MOWERS, married Minnie M. ELLIOTT, 20, Merton England, Parry Sound, d/o George ELLIOTT & Esther WHITTINGHAM G?, wtn: William J.C. KING & May ELLIOTT both of Parry Sound, on September 16, 1907, at Orillia 019250-07 - Joseph FERGUSON, 25, Toronto, Haliburton, Farmer, s/o Samuel FERGUSON & Agnes HENDERSON, married Constance Edna WHITE, 19, Aspdin, Rugby, d/o William P. WHITE & Elizabeth DARLING, wtn: W.J.A. LALOR of Aspdin & E.M. WHITE of Rugby, on October 31, 1907, at Rugby
#019321-07 - Hugh FISHER, 23, farmer, Nottawasega twp., Sunnidale, s/o Alex FISHER & Sarah MORRISON, married Annie May ARMSTRONG, 23, Sunnidale, same, d/o Thomas ARMSTRONG & Eliza McADAMS, witn: Thomas FISHER of Sunnidale & Margaret WALTON of Bradford, 9 Oct 1907 at Sunnidale 19261-07 Thomas FITZPATRICK, 31, clerk, Brantford, Midland, s/o Thomas FITZPATRICK & Marie CROUGHEN, married Frances GENDRON, 27, Penetang., same, d/o C. G. GENDRON & Jane LABRASH, witn: E. J. SHANAHAN & Loretta MARTIN, both of Penetang., 24 June 1907 at Penetang
019084-07 - John FORD, 48, photographer, Cty Armagh Ireland, Port Arthur, s/o Joseph FORD & Henrietta MALLAGH, married Ethel M. BEGGS, 39, Clarence, Midland, d/o Robert BEGGS & Martha CAREY, witn: W.M and G.M. FRAZER of Midland. June 26, 1907 at Midland  
019107-07 - David A. FOSTER, 26, laborer, Cookstown, Midland, s/o William FOSTER & Mary DOUGLAS, married Maude Minnie DAY, 25, Seabright, Midland, d/o William DAY and Jean CARLEY, witn: Susie R. SIMPSON & Clara JONES of Midland. Oct 23, 1907 at Midland 019091-07 - Alexander FRAZER, 29, lumberman, Twp of Ward, Muskoka Dist, s/o Alex FRAZER & Eliza FOULKES, married Minnie CRAWFORD, 20, Tiny Twp, Parry Sound Dist, d/o James CRAWFORD & Hannah YORKE, witn: Thomas CRAWFORD, Moon River & Maude PEEL of Midland. Aug 6, 1907 at Midland
019105-07 - George E. FREEMAN, 24, laundryman, Stratford, Midland, s/o Robt. FREEMAN & Mary BALL, married Carrie Beatrice VENT, 21, Victoria Harbour, Toronto, d/o Tom VENT & Anna FAINT, witn: William J. DOWNING & Winnifred HAGES (HAYES?) of Midland. Oct 21, 1907 at Midland 19363-07 Henri GAMELIN, 27, laborer, Victoria Harbour, same, s/o Gideon GAMELIN & Alphine PERREAULT, married Amanda BOURGEOIS, 24, Joliette Que., Tiny, d/o Francois BOURGEOIS & Delima BEAUPRE, witn: Wilfred CHARBONNEAU of Lefav--? Corners & Delima BOURGEOIS of St. Patrick, 12 Nov 1907 at St. Patrick
  019223-07 - Owen GAMMON, 40, England, North Orillia, Farmer, Widower, s/o Spencer GAMMON & Sarah WEST, married Alice RICHARDS, 20, North Orillia, same, d/o William RICHARDS & Mary PIPHER, wtn: Robert EGO & Lizzie GOWANLOCK both of North Orillia, on March 27, 1907, at North Orillia
019169-07 - Spence W. GAMMON, 24, Orillia, same, Cook, s/o William GAMMON & Ellen McGRAW, married Olive B. RUTHVEN, 20, Orillia, same, d/o Charles RUTHVEN & Mary PHILLIPS, wtn: Enos RUTHVEN & J. HAMILTON both of Orillia, on June 12, 1907, at Orillia #019067-07 - John GILCHRIST, 37, school teacher, Oro twp., Kirkfield, s/o William & Margaret, married Rachel MILLER, 33, Medonte twp., same, d/o Robert McLaren MILLER, farmer, & Mary DRYSDALE, witn: John A. GILCHRIST of Gilchrist P.O. & Minnie MILLER of Mt. St. Louis, 25 Dec 1907 at Medonte
019213-07 - Peter GILCHRIST, 20, Eldvie, Rama, Farmer, s/o Donald GILCHRIST & Effie BEATON, married Mary Margaret McDONALD, 22, Mara, same, d/o John & Annie McDONALD, wtn: Edith GRANT & Lena McLEOD both of Orillia, on October 8, 1907, at Orillia 019214-07 - Neil GILCHRIST, 26, Carden, Orillia, Laborer, s/o Donald GILCHRIST & Effie BEATON, married Catherine Ann McDONALD, 27, Mara, same, d/o John & Annie McDONALD, wtn: Edith GRANT & Lena McLEOD both of Orillia, on October 8, 1907, at Orillia
19258-07 George GODFREY, 25, store clerk, London England, Penetang., s/o W. GODFREY & Emma WAMBLES, married Clara BATTIGE, 26, Wakefield, Penetang., d/o William BATTIGE & Ann WOOD, witn: James ACERIGHT? of Midland & Margaret COULSON of Tiny, 20 June 1907 at Penetang. 019165-07 - Lorenzo GOLLINGER, 74, E. Gwillimbury, Orillia, Farmer, Widower, s/o Christopher GOLLINGER & Eunice DRAPER, married Sarah A. COCHRANE, 65, Rochester (N.Y.), Orillia, Widower, d/o James WHITE & Sarah SMITH, wtn: Evangeline JOHNSTON of Toronto & Sarah MERCER of Orillia, on May 30, 1907, at Orillia
#019065-07 - Charles Abraham GOSS, 30, farmer, Medonte, same, s/o Charles GOSS & Margaret BROWN, married Sarah Jane WALKER, 24, Medonte, same, d/o Edard WALKER, farmer, & Sarah WOODROW, witn: Herbert GOSS of Prices Corners & Mary M. WALKER of Eady, 11 Dec 1907 at Eady, Medonte twp 19361-07 Alexandre GRAVELLE, 23, mason, St. Joseph, Tiny, s/o Pierre GRAVELLE & Delphine AUBIN, married Melina MARION, 20, Tiny, same, d/o Eugene MARION & Georgina PILON, witn: Magoire MARION of Lafontaine & Asine BOURGEOIS of St. Patrick, 10 Sept 1907 at Lafontaine
019113-07 - Edward GREGORY, 30, brakeman, Scranton Pa, Toronto, s/o George GREGORY & Henrietta MITCHELL, married Rachael Naomi MOULTON, 20, Parry Sound, Midland, d/o Nicholas MOULTON & Sara ARMSTRONG, witn: William DALES & Ethel MOULTON of Midland. Oct 16, 1907 at Midland. 019082-07 - Hugh N--? GRIERSON, 32, lumber inspector, Braeside, Midland, s/o Christopher Taylor GRIERSON & Janet BORISON, married Edith Alberta ERVEN (?), 23, Waverley, Midland, d/o Jas. ERVEN & Janet McDONALD, witn: J.A & Mrs. SIBBALD of Midland. June 5, 1907 at Midland
019211-07 - John Percival HAGERMAN, 26, Cobourg Kansas USA, Religious Worker, s/o James HAGERMAN & Elizabeth SCOTT, married Harriett Jane MENIELLY, 26, Port Severn, Orillia, d/o Andrew MENIELLY & Helen ARNO, wtn: W.H. TUDHOPE of Orillia, & Florence H. GORDON of Sudbury, on September 4, 1907, at Orillia #019349-07 - Hormisdas HAMELIN, 28, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Xavier HAMELIN & Lucie ANDRE, married Luice DESROCHES, 18, Tiny, same, d/o Honore DESROCHES & Philomene DAULT, witn: Eugene & Rose Ann DESROCHES of Lafontaine, 5 Feb 1907 at Lafontaine (Rom Cath)
019156-07 - James HARDY, 29, England, Uffington, Farmer, s/o James HARDY & Jane HEAMEN, married Martha WATSON, 27, Draper, same, d/o Martin WATSON & Mary J. CORRIGAN, wtn: George C. WALKER & Kathleen E. WALKER both of Orillia, on March 20, 1907, at Orillia 019152-07 - Carmen B. HARRINGTON, 24, Bond Head, Orillia, Liveryman, s/o Frank HARRINGTON & Sarah RISE, married Jessie May HUTSON, 19, Orillia, same, d/o John HUTSON & Jane WELLMAN, wtn: Jessie MILLER of Orillia & B.Y. HARRINGTON of Cookstown, on January 1, 1907, at Orillia
019234-07 - William HARRISON, 26, Oro, same, Farmer, s/o John HARRISON & Louisa TUCK, married Catherine PATERSON, 23, Mitchell Square, Shanty Bay, d/o Alex PATERSON & Bella ROBERTSON, wtn: William & Lillie PATERSON, both of Shanty Bay, on February 12, 1907, at Shanty Bay 19354-07 Edmond James HART, 24, furnace man, Montreal, Midland, s/o Daniel HART & Annie Marion BLANCHFIELD, married Hester Luana? LONGHURST, 22, Flos, Tiny, d/o James LONGHURST & Mary Ann CRAWFORD, witn: Alfred WILSON & Eva THOMPSON, both of Midland, 4 Sept 1907 at Wyevale
#019325-07 - George Henry HAZELTON, 23, carpenter, Medonte twp., Midland, s/o George Henry HAZLETON & Elizabeth CROWDER, married Sarah NICHOLSON, 21, Ponty Pool, Midland, d/o James NICHOLSON & Margaret McMILLAN, witn: Phoebe BELFRY of Victoria Harbour & Vicha? HAZELTON of Vasey, 12 Feb 1907 at Victoria Harbour 019114-07 - James Henry HICKS, 44, sailor, Newfoundland, Midland, s/o Henry HICKS & Susan SELLER (SELLES?), married Ruth Anna LOWRY, 41, Widow, Northumberland, Midland, d/o Thomas ANDERSON & Lucinda GERMAN, witn: Tom WILSON & Sophia CARR of Midland. Dec 17, 1907 at Midland.
19256-07 George Melville HOOVER, 21, book keeper, Vasey - Simcoe Co., Midland, s/o Joseph HOOVER & Emily PHILLIPS, married Mary Luella BURRISON, 20, Stroud, Midland, d/o James BURRISON & Jemima BROWN, witn: Maude B. GILMOUR of Penetang. & Lucy FITZPATRICK of Wyevale, 2 April 1907 at Penetang 017749-08 - Edward Maurice HOPKINS, 29, farmer, Uxbridge, Twp Tay, s/o William HOPKINS & Ellen COOPER, married Julia Maude NEY, 20, Twp Medonte, Twp Tay, d/o Thomas NEY & Eliza. A. SMITH, witn; William G. NEY, Twp Tay, & Nina HOPKINS of Midland. Dec 25, 1907 at Twp of Tay.
019150-07 - John Albert HOY, 28, Orillia, same, Architect, s/o Robert HOY & Margaret McLEAN, married Clara FORTIER, 22, Rochester, Orillia, d/o Charles FORTIER & Mary LIVINGSTONE, wtn: Kezia CAMERON & Jean ALPORT both of Orillia, on January 29, 1907, at Orillia 019378-07 - Abram Francis HUSSEY, 30, Essa, same, Farmer, s/o William Albert HUSSEY & Ellen MADILL, married Ethel Margaret KIRBY, 25, Tecumseth, same, d/o Nathaniel KIRBY & Margaret ENGLAND, wtn: Russell KIRBY of Thompsonville & Margaret HUSSEY of Elm Grove, on October 2, 1907, at Thompsonville
019092-07 - John HUTCHISON, 22, Farmer, Orillia, Tay twp, s/o Richard HUTCHISON & Margaret MARSHALL, married Violet May MORNINGSTAR, 18, Oro, Oro Twp, d/o John W. MORNINGSTAR & Annie M. MEACH, wtn: Oliver ANDERSON, Midland & Lulu GALBRAITH, Coldwater. Aug 15, 1907 at Midland. 019219-07 - George INCH, 20, Gravenhurst, same, Lumberman, s/o James INCH, no mother given, married Eliza CAMPBELL, 22, Severn Bridge, same, John CAMPBELL & Eliza DUDDY, wtn: John & Millie CAMPBELL both of Severn Bridge, on December 25, 1907, at Orillia
019203-07 - Frank Olander JELLEY, 22, Orangeville, Orillia, Millhand, s/o Edward O. JELLEY & Sarah SOUTHORN, married Edna HATTER, 22, Udora, Orillia, d/o Elias HATTER & Esther KIRKLAND, wtn: Edward JELLEY & Blanche HATTER both of Orillia, on November 13, 1907, at Orillia 019237-07 - Thomas William JERMEY, 25, Mitchell Square, same, Farmer, s/o James JERMEY & Isabella HORNE , married Jenny SCOTT, 25, Kelso Scotland, Rugby, d/o James SOCTT & Mary J. BURNS, Clifford JERMEY of Mitchell Square & Jean HARDIE of Orillia, on March 27, 1907 at Rugby
019077-07 - Thomas JEWETT, 55, Laborer, Widower, Vaughan, Penetanguishene, s/o John JEWETT & Elizabeth CROSSON, married Katie KELLY, 40, Widow, Liverpool Eng, Midland, d/o John & Eleanor ROBINSON, witn: Robt & Mrs. C. HILL of Midland. Mar 19, 1907 at Midland 019235-07 - Thomas JOCELYN, 25, Hamilton, Oro, Farmer, s/o Richard W. JOCELYN & Louisa PAGE, married Margaret Grace TUCK, Oro, same, d/o William TUCK & Francis E.A. CUTTHERDEN, wtn: William TUCK & Frances E.A. TUCK , both of Oro, on February 26, 1907, at Bride’s Residence
019195-07 - John Campbell JOHNSON, 30, Oro, North Bay, Carpenter, s/o George JOHNSON & Jessie CAMBPELL, married Sadie Eveline CLARK, 24, Orillia, same, d/o Andrew CLARK & Mary WYATT, wtn: Ethel & Nellie CLARK both of Orillia, on September 25, 1907, at Orillia #019071-07 - Robert Maxon? JOHNSTON, 28, engineer, Simcoe, Midland, s/o James JOHNSTON & Jane GALLIGHER, married Lucy BLACKMORE, 27, Brockville, Midland, d/o Ferguson BLACKMORE & Sarah JONES, witn: Dorothy PETERS & Annie PAUL, both of Midland, 25 Jan 1907 at Midland
019124-07 - Morton KLIPPERTON, 22, Nottawasaga, same, Farmer, s/o William KLIPPERT & Elizabeth RUPPERT, married Lydia Gertrude BAKER, 18, Nottawasaga, same, d/o Isaac C. BAKER & Caroline BRILLINGER, wtn: H. NEIL & Gord BAKER both of Nottawasaga, on March 27, 1907, at Nottawasaga 019123-07 - John KNOSS, 34, Canada, Nottawasaga, Farmer, Widower, s/o John KNOSS & Mary STEER(w), married Mary AIKINS, 37, Canada, Nottawasaga, d/o William AIKINS & Agnes CRAWFORD, wtn: Isabella AIKINS of Glen Huron & Robert BOWMAN of Stayner, on March 27, 1907, at Nottawasaga
019080-07- Angus Louis LACHAPELLE, 25, Laborer, Virginia Twp, Victoria Harbour, s/o Abraham LACHAPELLE & Mary CHARPENTIER, married Gertrude TUNNY, 21, Victoria Harbour, same, d/o Thomas TUNNY & Charlotte KIRK, witn: Francis BOURRIE & Laura LACHAPELLE of Victoria Harbour. April 29, 1907 at Midland. (RC)  
19259-07 Treffle LACROIX, 23, farmer, Tiny twp., Penetang., s/o Andre LACROIX & Anastasie LEGAULT, married Rose A. BEAUCHAMP, 16, Tiny twp., same, d/o Treffle BEAUCHAMP & Dorothee LA PLUME, witn: L. LADOUCEUR & Delianne LACROIX, both of Tiny, 16 April 1907 at Penetang 019085-07 - W. G. LANE, 23, telegrapher, Huron Cty, Midland, s/o Richard LANE & Mary IRVING, married May TIMMINS, 26, Midland, same, d/o Thomas TIMMINS & Martha JOHNSTON, witn: Peter L. JOHNS, Toronto & Cora PESHICK, Peterboro. June 26, 1907 at Midland.
019171-07 - James Leonard LAVALLEE, 21, Waubaushene, Orillia, Lumber Inspector, s/o James LAVALLEE & Louisa HARVIE, married Josephine Eulalie McAULEY, 22, Prescott, Orillia, d/o Patrick McAULEY & Georgina BERTRAND, wtn: Arthur McAULEY of Gore Bay & Mary McAULEY of Orillia, on June 19, 1907, at Orillia 019210-07 - Charles Ross LAWSON, 29, Tay, same, Farmer, s/o Walter LAWSON & Eliza BALL, married Eva May MILLS, 26, Fenelon Falls, Medonte, d/o William MILLS & Jane WILSON, wtn: Thomas EATON Jr. & Mrs. Thomas EATON, both of Coldwater, on July 12, 1907, at Orillia
#019350-07 - Thomas LEBLANC, 23, engineer, Tiny, same, s/o Israel LEBLANC & Zelia MARCHELDON, married Alice LE CAMP, 25, Tiny, same, d/o William LE CAMP & Odele PAIEMENT, witn: Pierre LEBLANC & Florella GIGNAC, both of Lafontaine, 11 Feb 1907 at Lafontaine (Rom Cath) #019339-07 - William LECLAIRE, 23, laborer, St. Patrick, Victoria Harbour, s/o Theodore LECLAIRE & Adelaide XOURNIER, married Ellen May BOURDON, 18, Waubaushene, Victoria Harbour, d/o Tuffle BOURDON & Nathalie ARBOUR, witn: Harry & Ethel BOURDON of Victoria Harbour, 25 June 1907 at Victoria Harbour
#019343-07 - Charles LEE, 28, laborer, Claremont, Toronto, s/o William LEE & Jane HOPKINS, married Lena BALL, 23, not given, Tay twp., d/o Wesley BALL & Annie RANSON, witn: Lester & Alice BALL of Victoria Harbour, 25 Sept 1907 at Victoria Harbour 019194-07 - William Harris LEITH, 31, Coulson, same, Farmer, s/o Malcolm LEITH & Margaret ARGUE, married Annie Christina JAMIESON, 24, Orillia, same, d/o James JAMIESON & Christina McLEAN, wtn: Robert LEITH of Coulson & Peter JAMIESON of Orillia, on September 18, 1907, at Orillia
019247-07 - Robert LEITH, 40, Durham, Coulson, Flour Miller, Widowed, s/o Malcolm LEITH & Margaret AGAR, married Margaret REED, 39, Uxbridge, Coulson, d/o Isaac REED & Jane CUNNINGHAM, wtn: Ina M. HAIG & E.T. ATKINSON, both of Jarratt, on October 9, 1907, at Jarratt #019324-07 - Joseph LESKY, 27, laborer, Collingwood, same, s/o Jacob LESKY & Mary Jane O’HARA, married Annie May O’HARA, 27, Waubaushene, same, d/o John O’HARA & Rosalie DESCHANE, witn: Edmund GONETT & Calista O’HARA, both of Waubaushene, (Rom Cath)
019088-07 - Robt Allen LINDSAY, 44, Laborer, Shannonville, Midland, s/o Ephriam LINDSAY & Elizabeth RICHARDSON, married Alice WINFREY, 19, Midland, same, d/o William WINFREY & Sarah ROBINSON, witn; Josephine HILL & Edith BROWNLEE of Midland. July 10, 1907 at Midland 019379-07 - James Alfred LLOYD, 44, Osprey, King twp, Miller, s/o James LLOYD & Agnes YULE, married Sarah GOULD, 41, King Twp, same, Widow, d/o George GILLHAM & Ann Elizabeth TAYLOR, wtn: Mr. & Mrs. A.C. WATT both of Bond Head, on October 23, 1907, at Bond Head
019380-07 - William H. LONSWAY, 24, Melanthon, Tecumseth, Farmer, s/o William LONSWAY & Margaret RUSSEL, married Lily Eva CARR, 19, Tecumseth, same, d/o Alfred CARR & Lottie LONG, wtn: Chester M. CARD of Tecumseth & Edith LONSWAY of Thomsponville, on June 26, 1907, at Thompsonville #019322-07 - Isaac George LOUGHLIN, 36, lumberman, New Lowell, British Columbia, s/o Robert LOUGHLIN & Isabella HOEY, married Mary Margaret SCOTT, 35, Thornton, New Lowell, d/o Thomas SCOTT & Ann HAMILTON, witn: James LOUGHLIN of New Lowell & Georgie COMARTIN of Brentwood, 12 June 1907 at New Lowell
019193-07 - Albert Patrick Joseph LYNES, 30, North Orillia, Orillia, Salesman, s/o Timothy LYNES & Mary McCOHAN, married Gertrude Agnes HOLMES, 22, Brechin, Orillia, d/o Charles HOLMES & Mary KELLY, wtn: Sydney LYNES & Mary Ellen HOLMES, both of Orillia, on September 17, 1907, at Orillia #019073-07 - Thomas MACHILDON, 28, farmer, Lafontaine, Flat Pond - Tay, s/o Louis MACHILDON & Annie LEDUC, married Martha? DONNELLY, 22, Brechin, Midland, d/o John DONNELLY & Mathilda YADDOW, witn: John BONNIE of Flat Pond & Margaret DONNELLY of Toronto, 9 Feb 1907 at Midland (Rom Cath)
#019072-07 - Joseph Oliver MACHILDON, 32, laborer, Penetangushene, same, s/o Hector MACHILDON & Eleanor LAFRENIERE, married Elizabeth LEVREAU, 23, Fenelon Falls, Victoria Harbour, d/o Joseph LEVREAU & Elizabeth DUMOND, witn: John TORK (or York ) & Mary A LEVREAU, 28 Jan 1907 at Midland (Rom Cath) 019170-07 - Wilfred MADILL, 25, Whitby, Orillia, Canoe Builder, s/o John MADILL & Ellen KENNEDY, married Belle JOHNSTON, Orillia, same, d/o Lachlan JOHNSTON & Mary PLUNKETT, wtn: Sarah JOHNSTON & Charles McALARY both of Orillia, on June 11, 1907, at Orillia
#019351-07 - Alphonse MAHEN, 30, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Louis MAHEN & Philomene COURTEMANCHE, married Agnes PARENT, 25, Tiny, same, d/o George PARENT & Nathalie St.AMANT, witn: Elias MAHEN & Elizabeth PARENT, both of St. Patrick, 23 April 1907 at St. Patrick (Rom Cath) 19362-07 Alfred MAHEU (Mahen?), 36, farmer, Lindsay, Tiny, s/o Louis MAHEU & Philomene COURTEMANCHE, married Delia FOURNIER, 23, Tiny, same, d/o Joseph FOURNIER & Ozeline LALONDE, witn: Arthur LALONDE & Ida FOURNIER, both of St. Patrick, 30 Sept 1907 at St. Patrick
019367-07 - John O. MARGUERATT, 31, Lanark Co, New Ontario, Miner & Prospector, s/o Henry MARGUERATT & Sarah OATWAY, married Charlotte E. BRAY, 27, Tecumseth, same, d/o Richard BRAY & Lavina BURKE, wtn: William J. BRAY of Beeton & Naomi WEATHERUP of Toronto, on January 1, 1907, at 10th Conc Tecumseth 19260-07 James Celestin MARTIN, 29, butcher, Guelph, Penetang., s/o Valentine MARTIN & Mary KRAUSMAN, married Hortence PIERRE, 26, Volnay France, Penetang., d/o Francois PIERRE & A. BOURGOGNE, witn: Andrew & Rose MARTIN of Penetang., 11 June 1907 at Penetang
019178-07 - Henry Stewart MARTIN, 22, Essa, Almeda, Banker, s/o Thomas MARTIN & Elizabeth LEE, married Manerva Louisa STRATHIE, 26, Orillia, same, teacher, d/o Robert S. STRATHIE & Jane M. HENDERSON, wtn: Richard HENDERSON of Victoria Harbour & Leona STRATHIE of Orillia, on April 2, 1907, at Orillia #019352-07 - Clement MAURICE, 23, laborer, Tiny, same, s/o Joseph MAURICE & Olea TANTANT, married Melvina THANESSE, 17, Tiny, same, d/o Louis THANESSE & Agnes DESROCHES, witn: Prosper BRUNELLE & Maud LA CAMP, both of Lafontaine, 1 May 1907 at Lafontaine (Rom Cath)
019369-07 - William John McCAGUE, 27, Mono, same, Farmer, s/o Andrew McCAGUE & Lucinda WRAY, married Zelda Viola STRONGMAN, 18, Tecumseth, same, d/o Francis STRONGMAN & Mary J. HAMILTON, on William BREMMER of Camilla & Gladys J. STRONGMAN of Tecumseth, on January 1, 1907 019222-07 - Nelson McCAW, 26, Waverly, Midland, Machinist, s/o John McCAW & Mary Jane ROBINSON, married Mabel Agnes GREER, 21, North Orillia, same, d/o George A. GREER & Mary CONNOR, wtn: George GREER & Marion MONTGOMERY, both of North Orillia, on March 27, 1907, at North Orillia
019206-07 - Charles Wilson McDONALD, 27, Campbellford, Orillia, Merchant Clerk, s/o Duncan McDONALD & Sarah CROSS, married Eva Sophia LEEF, 26, Orillia, same, d/o William Henry LEEF & Susanna BURKETT, wtn: Duncan McDONALD & Norma LEEF both of Orillia, on December 4, 1907, at Orillia 019368-07 - Robert George McDERMOTT, 23, Wallace, Tecumseth, Farmer, s/o William McDERMOTT & Susan McCOMB, married Lucy BUCK, 18, Sunnidale, Tecumseth, d/o James BUCK & Mary BAKER, wtn: James ANDREWS & Emily ALLEN, both of Tecumseth, on July 14, 1907, at Tecumseth
019196-07 - John Joseph McDONNELL, 25, Brechin, Cranbrook BC, Dispatcher on CPR, s/o Alex Roy McDONNELL & Catherine CAMPBELL, married Mary Georgina McAULEY, 26, Prescott, Orillia, Music Teacher, d/o Patrick McAULEY & Georgina BERTRAND, wtn: Arthur McAULEY of Gore Bay & Helen FRAWLEY of Orillia, on September 30, 1907, at Orillia 019198-07 - John MacEACHERN, 23, Oro, Orillia, Millman, s/o Alex MacEACHERN & Rachel BLACK, married Robina Han??? CRAWFORD, 19, Oro, Orillia, d/o William CRAWFORD & Alice Maria CRAWFORD, wtn: Duncan REID & Pearl CRAWFORD both of Orillia, on October 8, 1907, at Orillia
017810-08 - Lorne McEACHERN, 22, Kirkfield, Orillia, Machinist, s/o John McEACHERN & Carlot FORD, married Sophie CARR, 18, Strong, Orillia, d/o William Hamilton CARR & Nomina TAYLOR, wtn: Walter RIDDELL & Pearl McEACHERN both of Orillia, on August 27, 1907, at Orillia 19243-07 Joseph Fred George McFARLANE, 24, farmer, Sunnidale twp., same, s/o James McFARLANE & Jane FLACK, married Mabel E. WYNES, 21, Oro twp., same, d/o George WYNES & Mary DUMBLETON, witn: Edward MONTGOMERY of Sunnidale & Susan J. WYNES of Oro, 9 July 1907 at Edgar
19239-07 Frederick Wellington McGILL, 41, widower, farmer, Burton, Lotus, s/o James McGILL & Lucinda BROWN, married Orpha M. LUCK, 34, Crown Hill, same, d/o Thomas J. LUCK & Mary J. HILL, witn: John & Maud KENNY of Crown Hill, 24 April 1907 at Crown Hill 19253-07 Gordon James McLEAN, 30, engineer, Chatham NB, Midland, s/o Robert McLEAN & Mary LLOYD, married Margaret CHARLEWOOD, 30, Penetang., same, d/o G.A. F. CHARLEWOOD & Flora McGILLIVRAY, witn: Walter & Hattie CHARLWOOD of Penetang., 2 March 1907 at Penetang
019161-07 - David W. McMILLAN, 26, Veralum, Roseneath, livery, s/o Henry McMILLAN & Sarah HARRISON, married Charlotte J. CARTER, 18, Veralum, Hastings, d/o James CARTER & Annie SWEET, wtn: Eva JOHNSTON of Toronto & Sarah MERCER of Orillia, on June 5, 1907, at Orillia 19262-07 Arsene MICHAUD, 30, laborer, Ste. Louise - Islet Co. Que., Penetang., s/o Joseph MICHAUD & Eugenie THIBAULT, married Celina MESSIER, 28, widow, Tiny, Penetang., d/o Jean B. PRECOURT & Marie DUSOME, witn: Stanislas & Mrs. Louise COTE of Tiny twp., 30 June 1907 at Penetang.
019167-07 - Lester E. MILLER, 20, Bartlett, Barrie, Clerk, s/o Robert MILLER & Jennie HOLMES, married Kate WHITEBREAD, 22, Bartlett, Barrie, d/o John WHITEBREAD & Milly PARKER, wtn: Sarah MERCER & Allie ODERY, both of Orillia, on June 6, 1907, at Orillia 019218-07 - Aubrey William MILLER, 23, Bracebridge, Gravenhurst, Merchant, s/o Robert Orr MILLER & Martha HUGHES, married Florence Madeline SCHINBEIN, 18, Listowell, Orillia, d/o Valentine SCHINBEIN & Elizabeth BUTLER, wtn: Robert COBEAN & Eva MILLER both of Gravenhurst, on December 25, 1907, at Orillia
#019328-07 - Joseph Edmund MILLER, 20, laborer, Tay twp., same, s/o John MILLER & Alva Lavina SMITH, married Alice May NOLAN, 18, New Lowel, Midland, d/o George NOLAN & Mary Ann RAWN, witn: Howard & Mrs. H. LEATHERDALE of Midland, 28 March 1907 at Tay twp #019328-07 - Joseph Edmund MILLER, 20, laborer, Tay twp., same, s/o John MILLER & Alva Lavina SMITH, married Alice May NOLAN, 18, New Lowel, Midland, d/o George NOLAN & Mary Ann RAWN, witn: Howard & Mrs. H. LEATHERDALE of Midland, 28 March 1907 at Tay twp
019366-07 - Robert MILLER, 33, Scott, Tecumseth, Farmer, s/o Joseph MILLER & Rachel JOHNSTON, married Eliza Jane SMART, 28, Tecumseth, same, d/o William SMART & Martha STEWART, wtn: Stewart SMART of Beeton & Catherine E. MILLER of Toronto, on February 6, 1907, at Tecumseth 019205-07 - Alfred MILLS, 33, Fenelon Falls, Coldwater, Farmer, Widower, s/o William MILLS & Jane WILSON, married Jennie HILL, 24, Tweed, Coldwater, Widow, d/o James HICKS & Clarisa PALMATUN??, wtn: S.P. FERGUSON & Mrs T, EATON both of Orillia, on November 20, 1907, at Orillia
019076-07 - Charles MONIG, 24, Laborer, Penetanguishene, same, s/o Frank & Mary MONIG, married Amanda DESCHAMP, 20, St. Patrick, Midland, d/o Paul DESCHAMP & Mima ST AMAND, witn: Victor DESCHAMP, Midland & Agusta ZOSCHKE of Penetang. April 9, 1907 at Midland. (RC) 19241-07 Charles MOON, 35, farmer, Medonte, Eady Ont. s/o William MOON & Jane ORTON, married Elizabeth CURRIE, 29, Oro, same, d/o Archibald CURRIE & Flora GALBRAITH, witn: Edmond MOON of Eady & Mary CURRIE of Mitchell Square, 19 June 1907 at Mitchell Square
019381-07 - Archibald MURRAY, 30, Tecumseth, same, Farmer, s/o Joseph & Elizabeth MURRAY, married Harriett Jane NICHOL, 20, Tecumseth, same, d/o Thomas NICHOL & Marilla FINCH, wtn: Leonard MURRAY & Grace E. NICHOL both of Beeton, on June 26, 1907, at Lot 7, Conc 10 Tecumseth 19357-07 Paul NADJWIN, 30, farmer, Cape Croker, same, s/o Frank MADJWIN (sic) & Marie DESJARDIN, married Josephine LACROIX, 19, Tiny, same, d/o Louis LACROX & Marie VANIER, witn: William LONEGAN? of Penetang. & Philomene LACROIX of Lafontaine, 1 July 1907 at Lafontaine
#019335-07 - William Wesley NEILLY, laborer, Gwillumbury twp., Victoria Harbour, s/o James Crawford NEILLY & Esther BAYENS?, married Florence HANDY, 19, Barrie, Victoria Harbour, d/o Albert HANDY & Florence FERRIS, witn: Walter HANDY of Victoria Harbour & J. Edith HANDY of Barrie 019075-07 - Charles Edward NICELY, 26, Laborer, Ringwood, Midland, s/o Anthony NICELY & Elizabeth GOULD, married Ada Mary ELLIOTT, 22, Summerville, Midland, d/o George ELLIOTT & Fanny FOUNTAIN, witn: Mrs. J.A. & J. ANDERSON of Midland. Feb 20, 1907 at Midland
019228-07 - William Henry ORDE, 34, Whitby, North Orillia, Farmer, s/o Joseph ORDE & Mary Ann LAWRENCE, married Caroline Elsie HOWE, 38, Marchmont, Orillia, d/o Phillip H. HOWE & Mary BOULTON, wtn: Mrs. J. WATSON of Coldwater & Minnie SEARS of Orillia, on September 18, 1907, at South Orillia 019164-07 - William C. OVEREND, 49, Liverpool, Midland, Fireman, Widower, s/o John OVEREND & Elizabeth NEWELL, married Lily H. LELLNER, 32, England, Orillia, d/o Henry LELLNER & Louisa BEST, wtn: David WALKER & Sarah MERCER both of Orillia on May 15, 1907, at Orillia
019109-07 - Edgar PARIZEAU, 23, laborer, Hull Que, Midland, s/o Hormsidas(?) PARIZEAU & Henrietta THIBAULT, married Amanda GENDRON, 19, Victoria Harbour, Midland, d/o Michael GENDRON & Louis LABATT, witn: Joseph DESLESIERE (?) & Marie Louis DUBE of Midland. Oct 30, 1907 at Midland (RC) #019347-07 - George PARKER, 34, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o William PARKER & Sarah Jane LEONARD, married Mary Ellen COLVILLE, 19, Tiny, same, d/o William COLVILLE & Ellen BURKE, witn: Maggie COLVILLE & Ernest BEACOCK, both of Wyebridge, 6 Feb 1907 at Penetang
019177-07 - Charles L. PEARCE, 25, Manilla, Sprucedale, Telegrapher, s/o William PEARCE & Susan EARHEART, married Hattie L. BROWN, 24, Wainfleet, South Orillia, d/o Hamilton EARHEART & Lena DEVITT, wtn: Arthur H. PEARCE of Sprucedale & Carrie E. BROWN of Orillia, on June 26, 1907, at Orillia 19245-07 Ernest Henson PEARSON, 27, farmer, Innisfil, Rugby, s/o Honah? PEARSON & Sarah A. TOFFIN, married Margaret Locke ANDERSON, 22, Rugby, same, d/o Robert B. ANDERSON & Mary A. LOCKE, witn: Andrew ROBERTSON & Mary ANDERSON, both of Rugby, 3 Sept 1907 at Rugby
  019207-07 - William PEELAR, 24, Toronto, Mara, Farmer, s/o William PEELAR & Alice CHAMBERS, married Edith Gertrude McGAHEY, 20, Seabright, Orillia, d/o Samuel McGAHEY & Mary A JOHNSTON, wtn: Robert McGAHEY & Susanna BAXTER both of Hampshire, on December 25, 1907, at Orillia
019202-07 - Walter Hoy PELTITE, 32, Simcoe, same, Engineer, s/o Walter & Amy PELTITE, married Jessie Lillian THOMPSON, 28, Simcoe, same, d/o Andrew THOMPSON & Mary MOYES, wtn: Ernest A. & Ethel Marion THOMPSON, both of Orillia, on October 30, 1907, at Orillia #019334-07 - Herman PERRY, 27, brick layer, Hastings, Toronto, s/o William PERRY & Julia PHILLIPS, married Mary Isabel HINDMAN, 24, Waners?, Waubaushene, d/o John HINDMAN & Mary BEAMISH, witn: Arthur BOOK of Hamilton & Addie HINDMAN of Waubaushene, 22 May 1907 at Waubaushene
019112-07 - Daniel Herbert PERRY, 24, baker, Mariposa Twp, Niagara Falls USA, s/o David PERRY & Mina SIMPSON, married Annie Florence BOWIE, 23, Midland, same, d/o William BOWIE & Christina SIMPSON, witn: Bertha PERRY, Hamilton, & Chas BOWIE of Midland. Oct 9, 1907 at Midland 019224-07 - James PHILLIPS, 34, North Orillia, Hampshire Mills, Farmer, s/o James PHILLIPS & Mary McDOUGALL, married Minnie WHITE, 26, Uxbridge, Hampshire Mills, d/o Harry WHITE & Fanny DUNCAN, wtn: William DUNCAN of Hampshire Mills & Annie RIDER of Carlyon, on April 24, 1907, at Severn Bridge
#019329-07 - John PLANE, 31, widower, lumberman, Cavan, Huntsville, s/o William PLANE & Mary C. JOHNSTON, married Lottie PARNHAM, 23, Washington territory, Waubaushene, d/o William PARNHAM & Mary BURROWS, witn: Chris PARNHAM & Norma RYAN, both of Waubaushene, 3 April 1907 at Waubaushene 019174-07 - Ernest POLKINGHAM, 34, England, Waubaushene, Farmer, s/o Edward POLKINGHAM & Isabella MACK, married Elizabeth Kate CAMERON, 26, Flos, same, d/o David CAMERON & Jemian? LANGMAN, wtn: David CAMERON & Edith POLKINGHAM both of Orillia, on June 19, 1907, at Orillia
019122-07 - John POTTS, 30, Osprey, Weyburn Sask., Farmer, Widower, s/o Edward POTTS & Elizabeth CREIGHTON, married Margaret WAGNER, 24, Southampton, Nottawasaga, d/o W.S. WAGNER & Hannah BUCKLEY, wtn: Thomas POTTS of Batteau & Elizabeth WAGNER of S Ottawa, on March 13, 1907, at Nottawasaga 019115-07 - Frederick PRESTON, 27, farmer, Twp Tiny, same, s/o George PRESTON & illegible (Pamela EDWARDS ?), married Minnie KING, 24, Twp Tiny, same, d/o George & P?? KING, witn: Robt McCRACKEN & F.H.TERRY of Midland. Dec 18, 1907 at Midland
019168-07 - Allan RAMSAY, 21, Mara, Collingwood, Machinist, s/o Alexander RAMSAY & Eliza PARROT, married Mary Ethel ADAM, 21, Oro, Orillia, d/o James B. ADAM & Euphema ROBERTSON, wtn: E. McBRIDE & Georgina ADAM, both of Orillia, on June 12, 1907, at Orillia 019186-07 - John D. REGAN, 45, South Orillia, same, Farmer, s/o Daniel & Catharine REGAN, married Mary FLANAGAN, 36, South Orillia, same, d/o Peter FLANAGAN & Hannah O’CONNOR, wtn: Daniel REGAN & Annie O’CONNOR both of Orillia, on July 16, 1907, at Orillia
019225-07 - Samuel REID, 29, Coldwater, North Orillia, Farmer, s/o Isaac REID & Sarah PORTER, married Minnie RUTHVEN, 28, Sunnidale, North Orillia, d/o William RUTHVEN & Sarah WILLIAMSON, wtn: J.A. THORBURN of North Orillia & Annie RUTHVEN of Essa, on June 26, 1907, at North Orillia 019173-07 - Joseph REID, 29, Medonte, same, Farmer, s/o Daniel REID & Emelia BASKERVILLE, married Jemima MATHESON, 24, Oro, Medonte, d/o Donald MATHESON & Catharine McKINNON, wtn: William ARNOLD & Isabella MATHESON both of Medonte, on June 12, 1907, at Orillia
017811-08 - Walter RIDDELL, 21, Simcoe Co, Orillia, Clothes Cleaner & Dyer, s/o Frank RIDDELL & Helen CRAIG, married Pearl McEACHERN, 18, Kirkfield, same, d/o John McEACHERN & Carlot FORD, wtn: Lorne & Sophia McEACHERN both of Orillia, on September 4, 1907, at Orillia #019317-07 - Thomas Henry RISEBROUGH, 38, farmer, Whitchurch twp., Sunnidale, s/o John RISEBROUGH & Mary HOOEY, married Rachel Mary WILLIAMS, 27, Oro twp., Sunnidale, d/o Thomas WILLIAMS & Elizabeth THORNTON, witn: Frank Alexander HOOEY & Annie Olive WILLIAMS, both of Sunnidale, 10 April 1907 at Sunnidale
019370-07 - William ROBINSON, 27, England, Tecumseth, Farmer, s/o John ROBINSON & Amy SMITH, married Mary E. CARR, 23, Tecumseth, same, d/o George CARR & Isabel ALLISON, wtn: R.W. McWATERS of Alliston & Ella DORSEY of Beeton, on February 27, 1907, at Tecumseth 19358-07 James ROBITAILLE, 23, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Frank ROBITAILLE & Exilda DESROCHES, married Marie Anne LESPERANCE, 15, Tiny, same, d/o Joseph LESPERANCE & Melina ROI, witn: Eugene ROBITAILLE & Philomene LESPERANCE, both of Lafontaine, 6 Aug 1907 at Lafontaine
#019066-07 - Sidney ROCHER, 25, farmer, Medonte, same, s/o Davis ROCHER & Henrietta PEW, married Jane ONTON, 27, Medonte, same, d/o John ONTON, farmer, & Mary WYLIE, witn: Milton ROCHER of Vasey & Mary ONTON of Eady, 18 Dec 1907 at Medonte 19251-07 James RUSSELL, 42, widower, engineer, Cleveland Ohio, Wyebridge, s/o J. RUSSELL & not known, married Emily J. WATTENBURG, 24, Lake of Bays, Midland, d/o George WATTENBURG & M. McELWAIN, witn: W. CARRUTHERS of Penetang. & Jessie EDWARDS of Wyebridge, 21 March 1907 at Penetang.
19360-07 Philippe St.AMAND, 26, laborer, Tiny, Victoria Harbour, s/o Hubert St.AMAND & Marie BRUNELLE, married Louise BLONDIN, 20, Tiny, same, d/o Isaie BLONDIN & Elie ANDRE, witn: Prosper BRUNELLE of Lafontaine & Ida St.AMAND of Vic. Harbour, 26 Aug 1907 at Lafontaine  
019205-07 - Robert Jackson SANDERSON, 25, Manchester England, South Orillia, Laborer, s/o Robert Jackson SANDERSON & Mary MADDOCK, married Minnie May SECORD, 32, Orillia, South Orillia, d/o father not given, Harriet SECORD, wtn: Gordon & Roy FERGUSON both of Orillia, on December 2, 1907, at Orillia 017682-08 -  John SANDERSON, 30, Flos, Farmer, s/o William SANDERSON & Margaret NEVILLES, married Isabella DOONAN, 21, Flos, d/o James DOONAN & Janat CORELLS, wtn: Martha SANDERSON of Allenwood & Evelyn McKAY of Elmvale, on November 19, 1907, at Elmvale
019079-07 - William Claus SAUCTO, 38, Builder, Warehorne Kent Eng, Toronto, s/o William SAUCTO & Sarah BASS, married Annie GRAHAM, 33, Midland, same, d/o Thomas GRAHAM & Anna J. KING, witn: H.S.MAGEE & Mrs. S.V. LUMMIS, of Midland. April 17, 1907 at Midland 19240-07 Frank SHELSWELL, 24, farmer, Oro, same, s/o Walter SHELSWELL & Matilda MORRIS, married Belinda HUNTER, 22, Matchedash twp., Oro, d/o William HUNTER, farmer, & Ann J. SILK, witn: Thomas SHELSWELL & Hester HUNTER, both of Oro, 11 June 1907 at bride's residence
019251-07 - Franklin Arthur SHORT, 26, Portage La Prarie, Orillia, Barber, s/o Jefferson SHORT & Minerva UNSWORTH, married Margaret Ellen JOHNSTON, 20, Rugby, same, d/o Robert JOHNSTON & Susan ROBERTS, wtn: Clarence SHORT of Toronto & Eva ADAM of Orillia, on November 27, 1907, at Rugby 019125-07 - John Herbert SINCLAIR, 27, Nottawasaga, Meaford, Machinist, s/o Orrin SINCLAIR & Mary Louisa HUBBARD, married Annie WILSON, 26, Nottawasaga, same, d/o George WILSON & Mary SHARPE, wtn: George A. WILSON of Nottawasaga & Lilly M. CRABTREE of Rocklyn, on April 17, 1907, at Nottawasaga
  019371-07 - William Edward SLACK, 31, Melancthon, Tecumseth, Blacksmith, s/o Richard SLACK & Elizabeth SILK, married Lottie Louise WHITESIDES, 20, Cookstown, Tecumseth, d/o John S. WHITESIDE & Lottie McFADDEN, wtn: G.W. SLACK of Toronto & Sarah J. FILDAY of Tecumseth, on May 15, 1907, at Newton Robinson
019163-07 - Alfred Amos SNIDER, 21, Dalton, same, Laborer, s/o Angus SNIDER & Mary J. POLLICK (should be Pollock?), married Sarah A.M. CHRYSLER, 22, Dalton, same, d/o William POLLICK & Annie McPEAK, wtn: William & M.B. CHRYSLER both of Dalton, on April 10, 1907, at Orillia 019236-07 - Asa STEPHENSON, 32, Holland Landing, Almeda Sask, Farmer, s/o William STEPHENSON & Jane McKENZIE, married Ethel Isabella McLEOD, 19, Rugby, same, d/o John McLEOD & Mary A. ROBERTSON, wtn: Frank McKENZIE of Holland Landing & Beatrice JOHNSTON of Uptergrove, on March 12, 1907, at Rugby
019200-07 - Abraham Ernest STOPPS, 35, Middlesex England, Orillia, Bricklayer, s/o Joseph STOPPS & Martha JACKMAN, married Mary MUCKIAN, 27, Ireland, Orillia, d/o John MUCKIAN & Elizabeth WYNER, wtn: John T. MULCAHY & Mary O'DONNELL, both of Orillia, on October 23, 1907, at Orillia 019104-07 - Thomas STURMEY, 22, Laborer, Dorset Eng, Midland, s/o Geo STURMEY & Mary SERGEANT, married Mary MOLLOY, 24, Aldershot Eng., Midland, d/o John MOLLOY & Fanny BRAND(?), witn: John C. HILL & Pearl WALTERS of Midland. Oct 17, 1907 at Midland.
019157-07 - John Joseph SULLIVAN, 29, Picton, Orillia, Mill Hand, s/o John J. SULLIVAN & Mary McGILL, married Julia Ann McSWEENEY, 27, Orillia, same, housemaid, d/o Patrick McSWEENEY & Mary COFFEY, wtn: James MURPHY & Maggie McSWEENEY both of Orillia, on April 23, 1907, at Orillia 019216-07 - John William SYMINGTON, 33, Mara, same, Farmer, s/o William SYMINGTON & Margaret McINNES, married Margaret Edith KETT, 18, Dalton, same, d/o Charles KETT & Christina CHISHOLM, wtn: Edith GRANT & Lena McLEOD, both of Orillia, on November 27, 1907, at Orillia
019090-07 - Francis Ashton SYMONS, 25, shipwright, England, Midland, s/o Francis H. & Anne SYMONS, married Lucy PERRY, 22, England, Midland, d/o F.G. & Lucy PERRY, witn: Sarah STRAIN, & Leushia (?) LUKE of Midland. July 30, 1907 at Midland 019111-07 - James Henry TAYLOR, 36, Port Steward CPR, St. Catharines, Nelson BC, s/o Jas Henry TAYLOR & Annie GREENWOOD, married Dorothy LETHBRIDGE, 23, Midland, same, d/o John LETHBRIDGE & Mary Anne YONGE, witn: Annie TULLY, Midland & J.H.HAMILTON md, of Revelstoke BC. Dec 4, 1907 at Midland.
#019324-07 - Joseph TESKY, 27, Collingwood, same, s/o Jacob TESKY & Mary Jane O’HARA, married Annie May O’HARA, 27, Waubaushene, same, d/o John O’HARA & Rosalie DESCHANE, witn: Edmund GARRETT & Cecilia O’HARA, both of Waubaushene, 9 Jan 1907 at Waubaushene (Rom Cath) 019103-07 - Frank THOMPSON, 20, cook, Wiarton, Medonte, s/o Stanley THOMPSON & Lizzie SYMONS, married Mina HAWKE, 18, Coldwater, Medonte, d/o Robt HAWKE & Amelia BEAUTA(?), witn: Aimie ACKERMAN & Susie R. SIMPSON of Midland. Oct 12, 1907 at Midland
#019331-07 - Phillip THYFAULT, 23, laborer, St. Stanilas, Waubaushene, s/o Hubert THYFAULT & Elmira CARPENTER, married Violet MOREAU, 21, Pt. Severn, same, d/o Joseph MOREAU & Elizah WARD, witn: Edward THYFAULT & Monica MOREAU, both of Waubaushene, 8 April 1907 at Waubaushene, (Rom Cath) 019087-07 - Alexander TORRIE, 34, Minister, Strathaven, Midland, s/o Archibald TORRIE & Catherine M. COLEMAN, married Alberta M. HAMELIN, 24, Port Hope, Midland, d/o Albert HAMELIN & Jane HODDEN, witn: William WEBSTER, 209 Jarvis St., Toronto, & Beatrice HUGHES of Port Hope. July 3, 1907 at Midland
019182-07 - James Edward TREBBLE, 22, Barrie, same, Blacksmith, s/o William TREBBLE & Susan KEMP, married Sarah Jane DEADMAN, 20, Barrie, same, d/o George DEADMAN & Rebecca GANLEY, wtn: Dolph REID & Lola SHEPHERDSON, both of Barrie, on May 24, 1907, at Orillia 019176-07 - Richard TRIMMER, 25, Carden, Orillia, Mechanic, s/o Richard TRIMMER & Mary McPEAK, married Lizzie WHITE, 19, Orangeville, Orillia, d/o Robert S. WHITE & Emma McKENNA, wtn: William TRIMMER of Waubaushene & Emma SMITH of Relessey, on June 19, 1907, at Orillia
#019316-07 - Richard Gerald TRUEM, 22, clerk, Orangeville, Toronto, s/o Henry TRUEM & Agnes BERRYMAN, married Margaret DUMONT, 22, Brentwood, Toronto, d/o Moses DUMONT & Mary MULLEN, witn: Daniel SULLIVAN & Mary COYLE, both of Toronto, 12 Feb 1907 at Immaculate Conception Church, Brentwood, Sunnidale twp (Rom Cath) #019070-07 - Caleb Ashley TRUEMAN, 32, book keeper, Derbyshire England, Midland, s/o Thomas TRUEMAN & Harriet ASHLEY, married Annie SCOTT, 23, Spragge, Midland, d/o Thomas SCOTT & Laura SEMPLE, witn: R.M. & Susie SWITZER of Midland, 23 Jan 1907 at Midland
019185-07 - Peter VILLNEFF, 46, Tweed, Orillia, Laborer, s/o John VILLNEFF & Amy SEAVES, married Annie Maud BAUMONT (should be Beaumont?), 36, Watertown N.Y., Orillia, widow, d/o Benjamin James YORK & Nancy Ann WOODS, wtn: M.B. TUDHOPE & George H. CLARK, both of Orillia, on July 22, 1907, at Orillia #019341-07 - Edward WADGE, 30, well man, Midland, same, s/o John WADGE & Sarah CHAMPION, married Nellie STEELE, 20, Hillsdale, Midland, d/o George STEELE & Agnes COOPER, witn: Margaret GOTTINGHAM & Kate BURNETT, both of Victoria Harbour, 31 July 1907 at Victoria Harbour
019197-07 - Charles Wesley WALLACE, 29, Carleton Place, Moose Jaw, Real Estate Agent, s/o Charles WALLACE & Alice TWEEDIE, married Gertrude Grant CARSS, 29, Orillia, same, d/o William CARSS & Jessie GRANT, wtn: George Grant THOMSON & L. Edna CARSS both of Orillia, on October 2, 1907, at Orillia 019209-07 - William WALLACE, 26, Scotland, Beaverton, Farmer, s/o William WALLACE & Isabella CURNE, married Mary WILKIN, 23, Thorah, Beaverton, Widower, d/o John JOHNSON & Sarah Jane TAYLOR, wtn: James TISDALE of Beaverton & Jean JOHNSON of Thorah on July 12, 1907, at Orillia
019189-07 - Martin WATSON, 50, Richmond Hill, Orillia, Laborer, Widower, s/o William WATSON & Elizabeth MAXWELL, married Sarah DIXON, 52, Glasgow Scotland, Orillia, Sick Nurse, d/o David THORBURN & Catherine CAMPBELL, wtn: Miss S.J. WILSON & Miss M.C. WILSON both of Orillia, on August 12, 1907, at Orillia 019190-07 - Rube WHITE, 23, Port Severn, Waubaushene, Sailor, s/o John WHITE & Martha & GOLDEN, married Elba GERVAIS, 22, Burnley Northumberland, Victoria Harbour, d/o Tuffial GERVAIS & Margaret WARREN, wtn: Christina C. GRANT & Mary Grant EATON, both of Orillia, on August 20, 1907, at Orillia
019212-07 - Lawson WHITEHEAD, 31, England, Toronto, Tailor, s/o John WHITEHEAD & Jane SMITH, married Catherine Ewing BLACK, 26, Orillia, same, d/o Andrew BLACK & Mary McNABB, wtn: A.C. BLACK & Mrs. Blanche ASHLEY both of Toronto , on September 18, 1907, at Orillia #019342-07 - Robert WILSON, 25, trainman, Elmvale, Barrie, s/o David WILSON & Susan PATTERSON, married Elizabeth GUTHRIE, 24, Ebenezer, same, d/o William J. GUTHRIE & Elizabeth PARKER, witn: Laura WIDDES & Emi GUTHRIE, both of Ebenezer, 25 Sept 1907 at Ebenezer
#019337-07 - Norman Richard WILSON, 24, laborer, Tay twp., same, s/o Mark WILSON & Lizzie BENSON, married Phoebe RUSSELL, 22, Gravenhurst, Tay twp., d/o Samuel RUSSELL & Mary JOHNSTON, witn: Douglas BEGG of Waubaushene, & Florence POLTER of Coldwater, 12 June 1907 at Tay twp  
19244-07 George Henry WISER, 23, milling, Muskoka, Oro, s/o Hiram WISER & Grace THOMPSON, married Irene BARBERSLOFF (Barberstaff?), 18, Barrie, Medonte, d/o Lyman & Lometia, witn: William G. VAN NORMAN of Mitchell Sq. & A. CAMPBELL of Oro, 2 Sept 1907 at Oro twp #019340-07 - George McIntosh WOOD, 34, assistant manager LCOP, Gourich? Ont., Rochester NY, s/o Henry Rice WOOD & Kate DONALD, married Jean Henrietta BURNETT, 27, Alliston, Victoria Harbour, d/o Rev. J.R.S. BURNETT & Catherine MELVILLE, witn: David MELVILLE of North Bay & Isabel BURNETT of Victoria Harbour, 27 June 1907 at Victoria Harbour
019160-07 - John WOOD, 25, Whitchurch, Mara, Farmer, s/o John WOOD & Mary S. BOND, married Mabel MOORE, 18, Foxmead, Orillia, d/o George MOORE & Lizzie HASTINGS, wtn: S. McPHERSON of Orillia & Almira HASTINGS of Foxmead, on April 22, 1907, at Orillia (Divorce Granted October 29, 1934) 017889-08 (Simcoe Co.) Charles Elsworth YOUNG, 27, blank, Pennsylvania, Virginia, s/o Abraham YOUNG & Margaret HOEY, married Mary O'BRIEN, 26, Pennsylvania, Penetanguishene, d/o John O'BRIEN & Cecelia MONION, wtn: J.H. ALBRIGHTON & Mary O'BRIEN, both of Penetanguishene, on June 6, 1907, at Penetanguishene