Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1910 page (see that page for notes)


Simcoe Co., 1910, part 1

to part 2

to part 3

There is no birth place given on these registrations

019711-10 (Simcoe Co.) Robert Gordon AGNEW, 36, lawyer, Toronto, parents - John AGNEW (farmer) & Margaret Ellen GORDON married Anna May BANTING, 35, Bradford, parents - Charles L. BANTING & Jane McDERMOTT, witn; James F. AGNEW of Elm Grove & Bertha BANTING of Bradford, June 29, 1910 at Bradford  
019741-10 (Simcoe Co.) Herbert James AKITT, 25, jeweller, Calgary, Alta., s/o James AKITT & Sarah LUNNEY, married Emily Louise NETTLETON, 25, stenographer, Collingwood, d/o William W. NETTLETON & Louise Ester TELFER, wtn: James R. F. STEWART & Grace K. NETTLETON, on June 1, 1910, at Collingwood 019714-10 (Simcoe Co.) Arthur ARCHER, 46, labourer, Bradford, s/o George ARCHER & Ann RUFFET married Catharine Haines MONK, 29, housewife, Bradford, d/o William MONK & Charlotte HAINES, witn: Ernest R. HORTON & Mrs. E. R. HORTON, both of Bradford, on December 15, 1910, at Bradford.
019918-10 Joseph William ARGUE, 26, labourer, Midland, s/o Thomas ARGUE & Charlotte COLUTE? married Pearl ROBBINS, 18, Midland, d/o Joseph ROBBINS & Mary BUMSTEAD, witn; Harry ARGUE & Susan RUMLEY of Midland. 6 June, 1910 at Midland. 019984-10 (Simcoe County) David Cunningham ARMSTRONG, 29, n/g, Gravenhurst, Laborer, s/o Samuel ARMSTRONG & Mary CUNNINGHAM, married Alice Cecilia WEBSTER, 32, n/g, Gravenhurst, Widow, d/o James CLENDENNING & Ellen KNOX, wtn: M.C. TRINAMAN & S.P. FERGUSON, both of Orillia, on June 20, 1910, at Orillia
019733-10 (Simcoe Co.) Tolbert Ernest ARNOLD, 34, pattern maker, Oshawa, s/o Samuel ARNOLD & Mary NORTON, married Rebecca MONTGOMERY, 25, Collingwood, d/o Alfred MONTGOMERY & Jennie SAMPSON, wtn: Jennie LEACH, Toronto & Rev. Charles J. HOLMAN, Bracebridge, on March 23, 1910, at Collingwood 019759-10 (Simcoe Co.) Everett BADGER, 21, farmer, not given, Red Wing - Collingwood Twp.,s/o John BADGER and Rachael CAREFOOT married Ella McWHIRTER, 19, not given, Redwing, d/o William McWHIRTER and Ida DUTCHER , wtn., Minnie HAGER & Helen R. STEWART both of Collingwood on July 23, 1910 at Collingwood.
019721-10 (Simcoe Co.) Fred W. BAKER, 29, farmer, Collingwood, s/o R. BAKER & Annie CONNELL, married Winifred CHAPMAN, 23, Collingwood, d/o James CHAPMAN & Jennie JACKSON, wtn: Lillian CHAPMAN & John SHIPLEY, both of Collingwood, on January 12, 1910, at Collingwood 019936-10 (Simcoe Co.) Henry Harris BAKER, 38, blacksmith, Conn Wellington Co., parents - not known, married Mary Ann STANTIAL?, 51, widow, Conn Co. Wellington, parents - James DAY & Mary Ann DWADY?, witn; Jesse GOMME of Glen Huron & M. E. DURNFORD of Duntroon, Feb. 8, 1910 at Nottawasaga
019952-10 (Simcoe Co.) Robert Henry BARKER, 22, farmer, New Lowell, parents - William BARKER & Elizabeth MATTHEWS married Jane Markey BEAUPRIE, 18, Nottawasaga, parents - William BEAUPRIE & Clara PATTERSON, witn; Herbert BARKER of New Lowell & Hannah RICE of Heathcote, Sept. 24, 1910 at Nottawa 019965-10 (Simcoe County) George BARR, 29, n/g, Medonte, Farmer, s/o James S. BARR & Annie McLEOD, married Margaret Robina DIGBY, 23, n/g, Orillia, d/o James DIGBY & Janet HUBBARD, wtn: Robert DIGBY & Margaret B. BARR, both of Orillia, on February 9, 1910, at Orillia
020098-10 (Simcoe County)  Joseph  BELANGER, 33, of Penetanguishene, Bushman, s/o Jean BELANGER & Clementine ROI, married Delia CARRIERE, 18, d/o Michel CARRIERE & Cordelia BOTH--?, wtn: Peire LEPAGE of Penetanguishene & Leona CARRIERE of Tiny Twp, on October 24, 1910, at Penetanguishene 020186-1910 (Simcoe Co): Elwood BELFRY, 26, telegraph operator, of Tottenham, s/o James BELFRY & Mary ELLESWORTH, married Lottie Camelia HAMMELL, 26, of Beeton, d/o Robert HAMMELL & Lottie MOORE; witnesses were Annie M McKENZIE, Hannah MOUDER, of Tottenham. 25 May 1910 at Tottenham
19981-10 (Simcoe County) Henry James BENNETT, 28, of not given, Lock Fitter, Widower, s/o John BENNETT & Mary CONWAY, married May Bella MONKMAN, 20, of not given, d/o John MONKMAN & Eliza Jane BELL, wtn: Robert W. DUNN & Lucy MONKMAN both of Orillia, on May 24, 1910, at Orillia 019924-10 Frederick BERNER, 37, widower, piano maker, Toronto, s/o Rudolph BERNER & Mary LEHMANN, married Florence Edith CRANE, 33, widow, Midland, d/o Stephen STEPHENSON & Annie ANDERSON, witn; William NEY & S. STEPHENSON. 19 Oct, 1910 at Midland.
020004-10 (Simcoe County) John BIRD, 24, n/g, Orillia, Laborer, s/o John BIRD & Matilda SLATER, married Christina L. GRAHAM, 25, n/g, Orillia, d/o Donald GRAHAM & Christina LIVINGSTONE, wtn: Thomas W. & Florence V. WATSON, n/g, on August 29, 1910, at Orillia 020100-10 (Simcoe County)  Joseph BONNEAU, 26, of Tiny Twp, Laborer, s/o Octave BONNEAU & blank LESPERANCE, married Rachel PLOUFFE, 21, of Penetanguishene, d/o Francis PLOUFFE & Constance BEAUCHAMP, wtn: Fred illegible & Feora BONNEAU, both of Penetanguishene, on November 9, 1910, at Penetanguishene
019960-10 (Simcoe County) Michael Henry BRADEN, 33, n/g, Fort William, Contractor and Builder, s/o Michael BRADEN & Jane MILLARD, married Mary Moderwell EATON, 29, n/g, Orillia, d/o James R. EATON & Catharine MILLER, wtn: James Herbert EATON & Eva MILLER EATON both of Orillia on January 11, 1910, at Orillia 019971-10 (Simcoe County) Walter BRECHIN, 26, n/g, Medonte, Farmer, s/o Walter BRECHIN & Elizabeth BRECHIN, married Margaret DUNLOP, 24, n/g, Medonte, d/o James DUNLOP & Martha FARIS, wtn: D. BROWN of Orillia & Emilie PEARSON of Meadowvale, on March 14, 1910, at Orillia
020011-10 (Simcoe County) Frederick Cecil BREDULT (Breault?), 27, n/g, Midland, Cabinet Maker, s/o Nicholas BREDULT &: Mary Jane BREDULT, married Margaret Jane Reata TAYLOR, 23, n/g, Orillia, d/o Charles TAYLOR & Jane STEWART, wtn: Walter Levi BREDULT & Bertha Viola RICHMAN both of Coboconk, on September 21, 1910, at Orillia 019898-10 George BRIGHTY, 32, blank, Midland, grocer, s/o Thomas BRIGHTY & Lily COOPER, married Annie McKNIGHT, 32, blank, Midland, d/o William McKNIGHT & Esther HENRY (HENY), witn; R.H. FOWLIE (FOWLER?) & Bart McKNIGHT of Midland. 31 May, 1910 at Midland.
019962-10 (Simcoe County) Richard Clarence BROWN, 25, of Novar, Farmer, s/o Richard BROWN & Eliza COOMER, married Jennie WILKINSON, 23, of Novar, d/o Michael WILKINSON & Annie TAIT, wtn: J.A. KNEALE & S. FERGUSON, both of Orillia, on January 14, 1910, at Orillia 019925-10 Irvin? Illegible BROWN, 28, carriage builder, Midland, s/o Edward BROWN, carriage maker & Nettie GLASS, married Alma BROWN, 20, clerk, Midland, d/o Chester BROWN & Alice SANGSTER, witn; C.A. MELVILLE & E.M. BROWN. 19 Oct, 1910 at Midland.
020010-10 (Simcoe County) John BROWN, 22, n/g, Orillia, Laborer, s/o John BROWN & Hannah MILLER, married Sarah CLARK, 35, n/g, Orillia, d/o Timothy CLARK & Elizabeth WILSON, wtn: Mr. & Mrs. Edward BROWN both of Orillia, on September 20, 1910, at Orillia 019752-1910 (Simcoe Co.) Robert BRYSON, 23, carpenter, not given, Collingwood, s/o Robert BRYSON and Catherine GROUNDIEL married Alice BRETT, 21, not given, same, d/o Robert BRETT and Emily BURTON, wtn., Robert BLENKINSOPP of Collingwood & Flossie COLPITTS of Toronto on September 3, 1910 at Collingwood.
019980-10 (Simcoe County) William John BUCHANAN, 35, of Moonstone, Marine Engineer, s/o John BUCHANAN & Margaret A. THORNTON, married Anna Lauretta COWAN, 34, of Moonstone, d/o Arthur COWAN & Margaret HOLMES, wtn: M.E. TRENAMAN & S.P. FERGUSON both of Orillia, on May 11, 1910, at Orillia #019706-1910 (Simcoe Co): William Leslie BURGIS, 23, hardware merchant, of Aurora, s/o Henry BURGIS, mechanic, & Bessie BICK, married Florence May BELFRY, 22, book keeper, of Bradford, d/ of James BELFRY, mechanic, Mary ELLSWORTH, witnesses were Parnham Leslie BELFRY, Jean BROWN, of Toronto. 19 Jan 1910 at Bradford Co Simcoe.
020096-10 (Simcoe County) Roy BURKE, 31, of Penetanguishene, Mariner, s/o Frank BURKE & May Wilson STALKER, married Mary Edith TODD, 29, of Penetanguishene, d/o Samuel TODD & Carrie BOWLES, wtn: Reginald DYSON & Julie TODD, both of Penetanguishene, on October 6, 1910 019709-10 (Simcoe Co.) Philip Weston BURTON, 35, farmer, Newton Brook, parents - Thomas BURTON (farmer) & Rachel WESTON married Jeanie PATTISON, 37, Newton Brook, parents - Thomas PATTISON (farmer) & Susan WESTON, witn; E. P. SNOW & Jane F. SNOW both of Bradford, June 9, 1910 at Bradford
020021-10 (Simcoe County) Thomas BYERS, 27, n/g, Orillia, Stone Mason, s/o Joseph BYERS & Jane BENSON, married Catharine Mary CUNNINGHAM, 27, n/g, Orillia, d/o Charles CUNNINGHAM & Julia HALIHAN, wtn: Stafford CUNNINGHAM of Orillia & Margaret McGRATH of Peterboro, on November 15, 1910, at Orillia 19909-10 Joseph CADIEUX, 27, blank, Penetang, labourer, s/o Isadore CADIEUX & Marie Louise BOUCHER, married Auleda CERE, 20, blank, Victoria Harbour, d/o Baptiste CERE & Marie FOURNIER, witn; John & Flora TREMBLY of Midland. 22 Aug, 1910 at Midland.
#019827-10 Wesley CAMPBELL, 21, labourer, of Medonte Twp, s/o Henry CAMPBELL & Nellie ROGERSON, married Emma SMYTH, 18, of Medonte Twp, d/o William SMYTH & Charlotte CUTTING, witn: Viva MCBRIEN & Emma FOSTER, both of Elmvale, 15 Mar 1910 at Elmvale #019612-10 Matthew Mitchell CAMPBELL, 22, of Brentwood, railway worker, b, s/o James CAMPBELL & Mary FLOODY, married Martha ELLIOTT, 19, of Angus, s, d/o Robert ELLIOTT & Agnes McDEVITT, witn Annie S. McLEOD of Barrie, Flora M. ARCHIBALD of Lulie? Fife Scotland, married 3 Jan 1910, Barrie
019903-10 James? CARLETON, 69, widower, blank, Avening, farmer, s/o John CARLETON & Martha STEWART, married Phoebe KERR, 64, widow, blank, blank, d/o James & Mary Ann SCHOLES, witn; E.F. & Jane BURKE of Midland. 24 Mar, 1910 at Midland. 019975-10 (Simcoe County) William John CARTMILL, 20, n/g, Tay, Laborer, s/o Thomas CARTMILL & Sarah TOLAND, married Olive Elizabeth LAWSON, 20, n/g, Tay, d/o Alexander LAWSON & Agnes SARJEANT, wtn: Frankie M. HOOEY & Joseph Clifford HOOEY, both of Orillia, on March 31, 1910, at Orillia
019778-10 (Simcoe Co.) James CHALMERS, 27, merchant, not given, Collingwood, s/o Alexander CHALMERS and Isabella BARR married Minnie Flora BLAIR, 34, not given, d/o William BLAIR and Elizabeth CAMPBELL, wtn., Alex S. B. CHALMERS & Liddie BLAIR both of Collingwood on December 28, 1910 at Collingwood. 020002-10 (Simcoe County) Richard COATHUP, 34, n/g, Toronto, Masseur, s/o Charles COATHUP & Ann CARR, married Eleoner Borrowdale SANDERSON, 36, n/g, Orillia, Nurse, d/o Robert Jackson SANDERSON & Mary Jane MADDOCK, wtn: Madeline & R.J. SANDERSON both of Orillia, on August 25, 1910, at Orillia
020015-10 (Simcoe County) Dennis Joseph COFFEY, 47, n/g, South Orillia, Farmer, Widower, s/o Timothy COFFEY & Julia O’CONNOR, married Ina Mary ARMSTRONG, 39, n/g, Orillia, Widow, d/o Adam CONKLIN & Mary Jane MORROW, wtn; Edward LYNES & Mary COFFEY both of Orillia, on October 17, 1910, at Orillia 019905-10 William George COHEN, 24, blank, Midland, clerk, s/o Ebenezer COHEN & Mary Ann FOTZER, married Margaret E. HOCKEN (HOCKIN?), 19, blank, Midland, d/o Henry HOCKEN & Elizabeth FRENCH, witn; Arthur Henry COHEN & Gladys Caroline HOCKEN of Midland. 30 June, 1910 at Midland.
019770-10 (Simcoe Co.) Herbert CONN, 23 tailor, not given, Collingwood, s/o Robert CONN and Ann ANDERSON married Frances Edna FERGUSON, 21, not given, Collingwood, d/o John FERGUSON and Isabella McPHAIL, wtn., Mrs. FERGUSON and Robert CONN both of Collingwood on October 29, 1910 at Collingwood. 019889-10 Walter M. COOPERTHWAITE, 37, physician, Sidney NS, s/o Humphrey COOPERTHWAITE & Annie BUCHANAN, married Elizabeth GRAHAM, 24, New Glasgow NS, d/o John J. GRAHAM & Jane MARSHALL, witn; George D. & Mrs. MacDOUGALL of Midland. 23 Feb, 1910 at Midland.
019888-10 Lorne L. CORLEY (Corby?), 26, merchant, Midland, s/o William CORLEY, farmer & Charlotte FULLFORD, married Lilian M. DEMONEST?, 22, Midland, d/o James DEMONEST, lumberman & Rachael TAYLOR, witn; C.A.GRIFFITH & Alberta LAVERY of Midland. 16 Feb, 1910 at Midland. 019983-10 (Simcoe County) William Ernest COTTON, 25, of South Orillia, Farmer, s/o Daniel COTTON & Mary HARVIE, married Gerty KITCHEN, 19, of Matchedash, d/o Joseph KITCHEN & Janey ATCHISON, wtn: Mary KITCHEN of Matchedash & Russell HARVIE of South Orillia, on June 8, 1910, at Orillia
020017-10 (Simcoe County) John Francis H. COURTEMARCHE, 22, n/g, Meaford, Telephone Operator, s/o Alfred COURTEMARCHE & Elmire MATHER, married Mary Ellen REARDON, 21, n/g, Orillia, d/o John Joseph REARDON & Catharine Ellen DUFFY, wtn: Ernest LEVIGNE of Midland & Teresa REARDON of Orillia, on October 19, 1910, at Orillia #019825-10 Patrick COYNE, 48, farmer, of Chelmsford, s/o John COYNE, farmer & Margaret ELLIOTT, married Mary Ann LOFTUS, 45, farmer's daughter, of Apto - Flos Twp, d/o Michael LOFTUS, farmer & Bridget MORAN, witn: Michael LOFTUS, Chelmsford & Mary O'DONNELL, Apto, 10 Jan 1910 at illegible
#020129-10 (Simcoe Co.) James Alexander CUBITT, 35, of Nottawasaga Twp, Widower, Farmer, s/o Gregory CUBITT & Elizabeth Jane ANDERSON, married Annie Jane DONER, 23, of Nottawasaga Twp, d/o Peter DONER & Sarah SLICKLEY, witnesses: Margaret WHEATLEY & Meta WHEATLEY, both of Stayner, on 21 December 1910 at Stayner #019614-10 William John CUFF, 32, of Govan Saskatchewan, b, implement agent, b, s/o Peter CUFF, carpenter & Mary DOYLE, married Mary Magdalene BYRNE, 27, of Barrie, housemaid, s, d/o Edward BYRNE, carpenter & Julia WEDLOCK, witn Joseph KEARNS, Alice NAUGHTON (or Haughton), both Barrie, married 18 Jan 1910, St Mary’s Church, Barrie
019763-10 (Simcoe Co.) John Donald CUNNINGHAM, 38, physician, not given, Alliston, s/o James CUNNINGHAM and Jean KERR,married Tena Rodgers TROTT 26, not given, Collingwood, d/o Henry TROTT and Catherine AIKINS, wtn., Robert T. LANE of Sault Ste. Marie & George H. TROTT of Collingwood on October 2, 1910 at Collingwood. 019751-1910 (Simcoe Co.) Edward DAIRTON, 26, laborer, not given, Collingwood, s/o does not know, married Eliza Jane LENNOX, widow, 27, not given, d/o Richard & Alminia EATON, wtn., W. MacDONALD & Mrs. R. McNABB both of Collingwood on August 26, 1910 at Collingwood.
020140-10 (Simcoe County) Walter Martin DALZIEL, 30, n/g, Vasey, Farmer, s/o Walter DALZIEL & Elizabeth PARKER, married Elsie TURNER, 34, n/g, Waubaushene, d/o Thomas TURNER & Fanny GILBERT, wtn: John GALBRAITH of Waubaushene & Mildred PORTER of Vasey, on January 26, 1910, at Waubaushene 019774-10 (Simcoe Co.) Frank DANCE, 31, farmer, not given, Collingwood, s/o John DANCE and Elizabeth DAVIDSON married Margaret HOLDEN, 24, not given, Collingwood, d/o John HOLDEN and Jane McDONALD, wtn., Edward THOMPSON and Sarah J. GRAHAM both of Collingwood on December 7, 1910 at Collingwood.
019897-10 Alfred Harry DAVIES, 25, labourer, Midland, s/o Harry DAVIS(sic) & Annie WADDLING, married Violet Amy TURMAINE, 25, Midland, d/o blank, pianofort maker, & Elizabeth HIGHAM, witn; Archie & Edith LAYMAN. 29 June, 1910 at Midland #019707-1910 (Simcoe Co): George James DAVIS, 40, teamster, of Aurora, s/o Albert Webb DAVIS, mechanic, & Elizabeth BAKER, married Elizabeth Rosena P. MOUSLEY, 36, of Bradford, d/o Arthur MOUSLEY, mechanic, & Phoebe Ann HARMAN; witnesses were Arthur MOUSLEY, Ralph B MOUSLEY, of Bradford. 23 Mar 1910 at Bradford Co Simcoe.
019913-10 Murrey DEAN, 25, decorator, Rochester USA, s/o Murrey DEAN & Matilda REDDICK, married Ethel May WEBSTER, 19, Midland, d/o Joseph WEBSTER & Jennie GREER, witn; William WEBSTER of Penetanguishene & Mary E. JOHNSON of Toronto. 3 Aug, 1910 at Midland. 019949-10 (Simcoe Co.) Henry Blanchard DICKINSON, 28, farmer, Sunnidale twp., parents - John DICKINSON & Eliza WELLS married Mary Ann Matilda NORRIS, 20, Nottawasaga, parents - Edward NORRIS & Susan Matilda STEWART, witn; Ray DICKINSON of Unionville & Myrtle NORRIS of Creemore, Sept. 2, 1910 at Nottawasaga
019713-10 (Simcoe Co.) William DONNELLY, 32, farmer, Innisfil, s/o Hugh DONNELLY & Rebecca RAY, married Myrtle TAYLOR, 29, Innisfil, d/o Henry TAYLOR & Levina DENURE, wtn: Mrs. F. SMITH & Mrs. B. G. WILSON, both of Bradford, on November 2, 1910, at Bradford 019907-10 Charles Frederick DORSAY, 28, blank, New Liskeard, physician, s/o Richard illegible DORSAY & Emily ARMITAGE, married Edith A. REID, 28, blank, Wyevale, teacher, d/o James REID & Agnes WARNOCK, witn; Lily COUSINEAU & L.W.F. ELLIOT of Midland. 5 July, 1910 at Midland.
019998-10 (Simcoe County) Johnston DOWNS, 37, n/g, Foxmead, Farmer, s/o Robert DOWNS & Nancy JOHNSON, married Julia Maria Maud JAMES, 30, n/g, Foxmead, d/o Thomas JAMES & Maria EASTCOTT, wtn: Noah & Jennie PAYNE both of Foxmead, on August 1, 1910, at Orillia 019764-10 (Simcoe Co.) William DUNNERDALE, 30, laborer, not given, Collingwood, s/o Samuel DUNNERDALE and Grace LONG married Martha SAUNDERS, 20, not given, Collingwood, d/o John SAUNDERS and May MOORE, wtn., William ROSS and Minnie HAGER both of Collingwood on October 8, 1910 at Collingwood.
020095-10 (Simcoe County)  Pierre DUQUETTE, 24, of Tiny, Laborer, s/o Theophile DUQUETTE & Philomine CHEVRETTE, married Elvire GIASSON, 18, of Penetanguishene, d/o Jacobe GIASSON & Zoe BENNETT, wtn: Albert DUQUETTE OF tiny & Marie ASSELINE of Penetanguishene, on October 11, 1910, at Penetanguishene 020091-10 (Simcoe County)  Adam DUSOME, 22, of Tiny, Laborer, s/o Frederick DUSOME & Siliate QUESNELLE, married Mary BEAUDOIN, 17, of Penetanguishene, d/o Alex BEAUDOIN & Exilda THERRIEN, wtn: Frank CARRIERE of Penetanguishene & Hermine MARSOLLE of Tiny, on September 26, 1910, at Penetanguishene
019929-10 (Simcoe Co.) Jacob EDGAR, 29, laborer, Midland, parents - John James EDGAR & Caroline Erkeus WILLER married Annie SUNNETT, 21, Victoria Harbor, parents - Thomas SUNNETT & Rose SULLIVAN, witn; Joseph JACQUES & Rosie SUNNETT both of Victoria Harbor, Dec. 8, 1910 at Victoria Harbor 019987-10 (Simcoe County) James EDMONSTON, 77, n/g, Balaclava Sydenham Grey Co., Farmer, Widower, s/o Thomas EDMONSTON & Margaret WRIGHT, married Margaret JOHNSTON, 59, n/g, Orillia, Widow, d/o William REID & Marion JOHNSTON, wtn: Esther MacGREGOR & Eva M. McBAIN both of Orillia, on June 15, 1910, at Orillia
020008-10 (Simcoe County) Edward EDWARDS, 55, n/g, Longford (Mills), Stone Cutter, Widower, s/o Richard EDWARDS & Sarah DOWNS, married Sindia CHASE, 53, n/g, Longford (Mills), Widow, d/o George GOULD & Sarah LOVETT, wtn: Roy EDWARDS of Longford (Mills) & Ethel RAYMOND of Orillia, on September 15, 1910, at Orillia 019946-10 (Simcoe Co.) George F. W. ELDON, 28, liveryman, Collingwood, parents - George ELDON & Margaret KINCANE married Jennie JARDINE, 32, Nottawasaga, parents - Andrew JARDINE & Janet KINNAIRD, witn; Mrs. C. T. GOUGH & Mrs. John MILLER both of Duntroon, July 19, 1910 at Nottawasaga
019914-10 William J. ENGLISH, 57, widower, labourer, Midland, s/o William ENGLISH & Margaret TOOLE, married Martha ARGUE, widow, 58, Midland, d/o John MAGEE & Martha HUMPHRIES, witn; Robert McCRACKIN & A. SAWYER of Midland. 27 July, 1910 at Midland. 019769-10 (Simcoe Co.) Joseph FARRELL, 24, sailor, not given, Collingwood, s/o Michael FARRELL and Elizabeth McTURN married Florence LAIDLAW, 18, not given, Thomas LAIDLAW and Jessie SCANLAN, wtn., O. MARCELLUS & Mary R. GILCHRIST both of Collingwood on November 21, 1910 at Collingwood.
019945-10 (Simcoe Co.) Robert James FERGUSON, 23, rivetter, Collingwood, parents - John FERGUSON & Bill McPHAIL married Leva Alita PHILLIPS, 21, Nottawasaga, parents - William PHILLIPS & Mary SPANHOUSE, witn; William PHILLIPS & Vera PHILLIPS both of Nottawa, June 30, 1910 at Nottawasaga 019746-10 (Simcoe Co.) Roy Patullo FINDLAY, 25, banker, Stratford, s/o Allen FINDLAY & H. Foster PATTULLO, married Francis Muriel STEPHENS, 24, Collingwood, d/o Charles Edward STEPHENS & Mary Ann TROTT, wtn: H. M. STEPHENS, Collingwood & Mary Helen KEIGHLY, Toronto, on June 22, 1910, at Collingwood
#019604-10 Samuel George FINES, age not given, of Everett, farmer, b, s/o not given, married Mary Catherine GRAHAM, age not given, of Everett, s, d/o not given, witn; Thomas FINES, Agnes J. FINES, both Everett, married 27 July 1910, Alliston 019750-1910 (Simcoe Co.) Charles FINN, 25, mariner, not given, Collingwood, s/o George FINN and Margaret GIBSON married Margaret Edna LIVINGSTONE, 25, not given, Glen Huron, d/o James LIVINGSTONE and Sarah BOYD, wtn, Flossie COLPITTS of 76 Hazelton Ave. Toronto & Mrs. A. G. WHITE of Collingwood on August 24, 1910 at Collingwood.
#020128-10 (Simcoe Co.) Richard Vales FOSTER, 29, of Catarach Junction, Farmer, s/o Richard FOSTER & Ann MARTIN, married Sarah Eden BELL, 30, of Stayner, Domestic, d/o John BELL & Elizabeth EDEN, witnesses: Florence CULHAM of Stayner & Florence CULHAM of Caledon East, on 14 December 1910 at Clearview 019912-10 William FOURNIER, 24, labourer, Victoria Harbour, s/o William FOURNIER & Delianne St.AMAND, married Annie BERNARD, 18, Victoria Harbour, d/o John BERNARD & Rosa MASSIER, witn; Andre MARION & Alier BERNARD of Victoria Harbour. 27 Sept, 1910 at Midland.
019896-10 David A. FOWLER, 40, jeweller, Midland, s/o Robert FOWLER, Presbyterian Minister & Elizabeth MILLER, married Edna May H. SIBBALD, 31, milliner, d/o William SIBBALD & Jane G. FINCH, witn; C.G. ARTHURS of Midland & Jessie C. FOWLER of Erin. 18 May, 1910 at Midland. 019931-10 (Simcoe Co.) Frederick Charles FRANK, 24, clerk, Midland, parents - George FRANK (farmer) & Harriet GARDINER married Olive Jane ARGUE, 23, bookkeeper, Midland, parents - William ANGUE (lumberman) & Hannah COWAN, witn; A.E. & Clara A . LAKING of Owen Sound, Dec. 27, 1910 at Midland
019990-10 (Simcoe County) Duncan FRENCH, 24, n/g, Toronto, Carpenter, s/o John FRENCH & Emma PARKER, married Jennette Victoria HEMMINGWAY, 23, n/g, Toronto, d/o William HEMMINGWAY & Phillipa HOCHEN, wtn: Eldon & Vera HEMMINGWAY both of Orillia, on June 29, 1910, at Orillia 019734-10 (Simcoe Co.) Edward Jesse GAMBRIEL, 25, machinist, Walkerville, Ont., s/o knows nothing of father, & Mary Jane GAMBRIEL, married Sarah Jane CHEESMAN, 19, Collingwood, d/o William Henry CHEESMAN & Elizabeth KENWELL, wtn: William McCOY & Elizabeth CHEESMAN, both of Collingwood, on March 29, 1910, at Collingwood
019747-10 (Simcoe Co.) Amos GIRDWOOD, 20, first mate, Collingwood, s/o William GIRDWOOD & Lisetta GIBSON, married Mary Elizabeth McLEAN, 22, Collingwood Tp., d/o John McLEAN & Mary McLEAN, wtn: John A. McLEAN & Minnie McDONALD, both of Collingwood, on June 28, 1910, at Collingwood 019989-10 (Simcoe County) Henry Frederick GOODCHILDS, 28, n/g, Orillia, Carpenter, s/o Robert GOODCHILDS & Charlotte SMITH, married Lena BOTTING, 27, n/g, Orillia, d/o George BOTTING & Elina HAWK, wtn: Sam BOTTING of Orillia & Evaleen BOTTING of Gravenhurst, on June 28, 1910, at Orillia
019972-10 (Simcoe County) William John GORDANIER, 36, of Mara, Widower, Laborer, s/o James B. GORDANIER & Mary J. JOHNSTON, married Rosella HELMKAY, 21, of Mara, d/o Robert HELMKAY & Agnes YOUNG, wtn: Albert HELMKAY of Brechin & Laura YOUNG of Seabright, on March 23, 1910, at Orillia 020023-10 (Simcoe County) John GORE, 24, n/g, South River, Farmer, s/o Patrick GORE & Evelyn LONG, married Frances FURLONG, 19, n/g, South River, d/o William FURLONG & Mary MILLS, wtn: Esther MacGREGOR & Frances WARRINER, both of Orillia, on November 16, 1910, at Orillia
019956-10 (Simcoe County) Joseph GOSNELL, 26, of Nottawasaga, Farmer, s/o Joseph GOSNELL & Catherine GRAUB, married Leola Sarah SAMPSON, 23, of Nottawasaga, d/o Dougald SAMPSON & Catherine BLACK, wtn: Mr. & Mrs. H.A. SAMPSON both of Yellow Grass, on December 7, 1910, at Nottawasaga 019765-10 (Simcoe Co.) Alfred E. GRAHAM, 22, farmer, not given, Stayner, s/o John GRAHAM and Elizabeth GRAHAM married Jennie McNEILL, 20, not given, Langmean? d/o Jas. McNEILL and Sarah GRANGER, wtn., Frank GRAHAM of Stayner & Catherine McNEILL of Collingwood on October 19, 1910 at Collingwood.
019891-10 Robt. A. GRANT, 24, carpenter, Midland, s/o James GRANT & Jean GORDON, married Margt. J. CRAWFORD, 21, Midland, d/o William CRAWFORD & Nellie GLASS, witn; Fred HOWARD & John A. GILL of Midland. 1 Mar, 1910 at Midland 019726-10 (Simcoe Co.) Arthur Rowland GREGORY, 28, salesman, Buffalo, s/o William Rowland GREGORY & Nellie WALLACE, married Lew Harriett SMITH, 28, Collingwood, d/o William R. SMITH & Elizabeth SWAIN, wtn: W. L. SMITH, Erie, P.A., U. S. A., & Francis S. SMITH, Collingwood, on February 23, 1910, at Collingwood
19908-10 Henri GUIMOND, 19, blank, Midland, labourer, s/o Michael GUIMOND & Euphemine GAGNON, married Adele BEAUSOLEIL, 25, blank, Tiny, d/o Charles BEAUSOLEIL & Catharine BRISSETTE, witn; Willie GAGNON & Diana EDMOND of Midland. 19 Aug, 1910 at Midland. RC. 019716-10 (Simcoe Co.) Wilmer GULLEY, 21, farmer, Stayner, s/o John GULLEY & Mary HUISH (Haist?) married Janet M. PAUL, 20, Stayner, d/o John PAUL & Flora McEACHERN, wtn: M. E. GIBSON & W. F. BAGLEY, both of Collingwood, on January 1, 1910, at Collingwood
020007-10 (Simcoe County) John William HACKETT, 24, n/g, Syracuse NY, Printing Pressman, s/o James HACKETT & Mary MULLIGAN, married Edith LORD, 21, n/g, Waubaushene, d/o William LORD & Lizzie BREWER, wtn: Edith MATHEWS of Alberquerque New Mexico USA & Grace MILLER of Orillia, on September 9, 1910, at Orillia 019954-10 (Simcoe Co.) Joseph Clarence HAMILTON, 28, merchant, Nottawasaga, parents - James HAMILTON & Sarah TAYLOR married Margaret HEWSON, 26, Nottawasaga, parents - Francis HEWSON & Annie McLEAN, witn; Joseph A. TAYLOR & Sellason TAYLOR both of Singhampton, Nov. 9, 1910 at Nottawasaga
019775-10 (Simcoe Co.) John HANDLEY, 27, bookkeeper, not given, Coldwater, s/o Alfred William HANDLEY and Martha HOLMES married Wilomina FRYE, 22, not given, Collingwood, d/o Thomas FRYE and Adeline BORLAND, wtn., Minnie HAGER and Nellie E. WHITE both of Collingwood on December26, 1910 at Collingwood. 019900-10 Charles S. HANSFORD, 33, blank, Midland, conductor, s/o Henry HANSFORD & Ezil DODINGTON, married Bertha A. RICHARDSON, widow, 29, d/o George STICKLE (STIEHLE?) & Anitilda BAILEY, witn; William & Blanch McKELVIE of Sunderland. 22 June, 1910 at Midland.
19967-10 (Simcoe County) Joseph William Wilson HARGRAVE, 28, of Rama, Farmer, s/o George HARGRAVE & Mary WILKINSON, married Bella ANNIS, 16, of Mara, d/o James ANNIS & Janet McINNES, wtn: Dalton McINNIS of Seabright & Bella BARNES of Udney, on February 16, 1910, at Orillia 019941-10 (Simcoe Co.) Harry R. HARRIS, 37, clergyman, Binabik? Min. U.S.A., parents - John HARRIS & Catherine DUCENT married Elizabeth A. HEWSON, 34, Nottawasaga, parents - George HEWSON & Margaret LITTLE, witn; Edward HEWSON & Pearl HEWSON both of Batteau, March 4, 1910 at Nottawasaga
019739-10 (Simcoe Co.) Harry Healy HARRIS, 29, accountant, Toronto, s/o Collingwood HARRIS & Mary EAGEN, married Lola Elizabeth GALLAUGHER, 24, Collingwood, d/o Robert J. GALLAUGHER & Susan F. FOSTER, wtn: Hilda Mary HARRIS, Orillia & Chester WRIGHT, Collingwood, on May 4th, 1910, at Collingwood 020013-10 (Simcoe County) Joseph Harold HARTMAN, 26, n/g, Clarksburg, Banker, s/o Clayton Webb HARTMAN & Louisa MARSH, married Marie Sophia Lewis EVANS, 28, n/g, Orillia, d/o Frances EVANS & Cornelia Elizabeth THOMSON, wtn: K.R. HARTMAN of Meaford & Mabel E. EVANS of Orillia, on September 28, 1910, at Orillia
#019609-10 William Daniel HAWKINS, 31, of Tecumseth, farmer, b, s/o William HAWKINS, farmer & Elizabeth GARBUTT, married Mary Eliz. LATIMER, 22, of Adjala, s, d/o James LATIMER, farmer & Lizzie BLANCHARD, witn; Ethel H. HAND & illegible GODFREY, both Alliston, married 16 Nov.1910, Alliston 019730-10 (Simcoe Co.) William HAYES, 25, book-keeper, Warden Village, Quebec, s/o William HAYES & Marcia Ann LILLIBUDGE, married Mary Matilda Victoria McMILLAN, 23, Collingwood, d/o James McMILLAN & Mary CAHIL, wtn: Matilda McCORT, Craigleith & Bertha SLATER, Toronto, on March 9, 1910, at Collingwood
019923-10 Alva E. HEACOCK, 25, dentist, Calgary, s/o John & illegible HEACOCK, married Bertha CHEW, 25, Midland, d/o Samuel CHEW & Mary BALL, witn; Thomas & Ella CHEW. 7 Sept, 1910 at Midland. 019736-10 (Simcoe Co.) Thomas Albert HENDERSON, 30, farmer, Oxbow Sask, s/o Jas. E. HENDERSON & Elizabeth DAWSON, married Sarah MYLER (Myles?), 26, Collingwood, d/o Hugh MYLER & Harriett MORRIS, wtn: Hugh MYLER & Hattie MYLER, both of Collingwood, on April 6, 1910, at Collingwood
019876-10 David HENRY, 41, farmer, widower, merchant, Lavenham Man, s/o Simon HENRY, farmer & Elizabeth DUBOIS, married illegible Elizabeth CORTMILL, 31, Fesserton, d/o Thomas CORTMILL, carpenter & Sarah Elizabeth JOHAN, witn; Albert E. & Mrs. A. E. CORTMILL of Coldwater. 6 July, 1910 at Fesserton. 020027-10 (Simcoe County) Percy HERMISTON, 24, n/g, Orillia, Laborer, s/o John HERMISTON & Phoebe STEWART, married Mary MINORGAN, 22, n/g, Orillia, d/o Robb MINORGAN & Janet WRIGHT, wtn: Mary A. BLAIR & Mrs. J.J. FERGUSON, both of Orillia, on December 7, 1910, at Orillia
020138-10 (Simcoe County) Charles Alvin HISEY, 24, n/g, Flos, Farmer, s/o John HISEY & Lydia Ann WELLAR, married Lydia Jane HUGHES, 22, n/g, Sunnidale, d/o Thomas HUGHES & Sarah Ann WATSON, wtn: Elgie McFARLANE of Jack Lake & Bertha WILLIAMS of Sunnidale Corners, on November 30, 1910, at Sunnidale 020141-10 (Simcoe County) Alfred John HODGES, 26, n/g, Myrtle Manitoba, Farmer, s/o Richard HODGES & Mary GREGORY, married Mary DUNLOP, 25, n/g, Victoria Harbour, d/o Samuel DUNLOP & Margaret ANDERSON, wtn: James DUNLOP & Florence LONEY both of Victoria Harbour, on January 26, 1910, at Victoria Harbour
019740-10 (Simcoe Co.) Alfred Clark HODGETTS, 29, banker, Toronto, s/o E. W. HODGETTS & Jesse Agnes CLARK, married Mary Eilgie BIRNIE, 23, Collingwood, d/o John BIRNIE, K. C., & Annie Lyon CLEMENT, wtn: J. H. P. BIRNIE, Collingwood & Florence CLEMENT, Berlin, on June 2, 1910, at Collingwood 019985-10 (Simcoe County) Albert HOGAN, 29, n/g, Barrie, Telephone Lineman, s/o Thomas HOGAN & Mary BRICK, married Eunice K. WHITE, 25, n/g, Orillia, d/o Patrick WHITE & Esther CAREW, wtn: Joseph WHITE of Orillia & Gertrude CAREY of Midland, on June 22, 1910, at Orillia
#019607-10 Joseph HOLLAND, 27, of Alliston, mail carrier, b, s/o Thomas HOLLAND, blacksmith & Mary MULLEN, married Mary J. REYNOLDS, 34, of Alliston, milner, s, d/o James REYNOLDS, blacksmith & Bridget RYAN, witn; Lawrence NOLAN, Catherine MULLON, both Alliston, married 25 Oct. 1910, Alliston 019777-10 (Simcoe Co.) Charles Thomas HOLMAN, 28, minister, not given, Wetaskewin Alta, s/o Thomas Walter HOLMAN and Jane WEAVER married Ana Bel MONTGOMERY, 22, stenographer, not given, Collingwood, d/o Alfred MONTGOMERY and Jane Elizabeth SAMPSON, wtn., A. CAMERON of 66Vermott Avenue, Toronto and Marion MONTGOMERY of Collingwood on December 27, 1910 at Collingwood.
019959-10 (Simcoe County) Frank Henry HORNE, 36, n/g, Orillia, Agent, s/o Thomas HORNE & Isabel JENKINS, married Catharine McLEAN, 30, n/g, Orillia, d/o Alex McLEAN & Margaret MacDONALD, wtn: George A. McLEAN & Christina McLEAN both of Orillia on January 5, 1910, at Orillia 019717-10 (Simcoe Co.) Arthur A. HUDSON, 22, sailor, Midland, s/o Jackson HUDSON & Jennie CROZIER, married Margaret E. FINN, 20, Collingwood, d/o George FINN & Margaret E. GIBSON, wtn: Georgina A. MADDEN & G. A. PATTON, both of Collingwood, on January 4, 1910, at Collingwood
#020131-10 (Simcoe Co.) John Lewis HUTTON, 28, of Orr, Farmer, s/o Robert HUTTON & Mora CARPENTER, married Catherine DEVALL, 23, of Sunnidale Twp, Dressmaker, d/o John DEVALL & Ann STEPHENSTON, witnesses: Alex DEVALL & Mary OVER, both of Sunnidale Corners, on 21 December 1910 at Stayner 020016-10 (Simcoe County) Vance Alexander IRISH, 34, n/g, Orillia, Clerk, s/o William IRISH & Margaret TIMLIN, married Helen COLLINS, 25, n/g, Severn Bridge, d/o John COLLINS & Agnes O’NEILL, wtn: Esther MacGREGOR & Frances WARRING both of Orillia, on October 19, 1910, at Orillia
019745-10 (Simcoe Co.) John James JEFFREY, 26, teacher, Pittsburg, Pen., USA., s/o Robert B. JEFFERY & blank GIPLING, married Phoebe Jane LIVINGSTONE, 25, nurse, Collingwood, d/o George LIVINGSTONE & Anna KEW, wtn: Estella Maude BANKS, Midland & Anna PENTLAND, Collingwood, on June 22, 1910, at Collingwood. (see ** bottom of page) #019816-10 (Simcoe Co): Joseph E. JENNETT, 22, farmer, of Essa twp., s/o Joseph JENNETT, farmer, & Mary A. McMASLE, married Gertrude D. FORD, 23, of Utopia, d/o Thomas FORD, farmer, & Gergia? DEACON, witn: Mrs. & Clifton McKEIVOR of Angus, 26 March 1910 at Angus
019943-10 (Simcoe Co.) Ronald JOHNSON, 48, drayman, Stayner, parents - Alexander JOHNSON & Euphemia McTAVISH married Isabella SINCLAIR, 42, Nottawasaga, parents - Donald SINCLAIR & Katharine McLEAN, witn; Daniel SINCLAIR & Agnes E. SINCLAIR both of Stayner, May 17, 1910 at Nottawasaga 019718-10 (Simcoe Co.) Sandford JOHNSON, 24, sailor, Collingwood, s/o Isaac JOHNSON & Mary SUBIS? , married Alice M. NIMMO, 22, Collingwood, d/o Robert NIMMO and Mary Jane SEXSMITH, wtn: Winifred BURMISTER & William J. JOHNSON, both of Collingwood , on January 5, 1910, at Collingwood
019957-10 (Simcoe County) Harry JOHNSON, 31, n/g, Arti--?, Farmer, s/o Henry JOHNSON & Maria MILLSAP, married Gertrude MILLSAP, 24, n/g, Nottawasaga, d/o Jacob MILLSAP & Mary Ann LYTLE, wtn: Arthur JACKSON of Dundalk & Kathleen MILLSAP of Pearseley, on December 7, 1910, at Nottawasaga 019957-10 (Simcoe County) Harry JOHNSON, 31,of Arti--?, Farmer, s/o Henry JOHNSON & Maria MILLSAP, married Gertrude MILLSAP, 24, of Nottawasaga, d/o Jacob MILLSAP & Mary Ann LYTLE, wtn: Arthur JACKSON of Dundalk & Kathleen MILLSAP of Pearseley, on December 7, 1910, at Nottawasaga
#020130-10 (Simcoe Co.) Walter JOHNSTON, 27, of North Bay, Laborer, s/o Robert JOHNSTON & Sarah PICKERING, married Rose ALLEN, 29, of Sunnidale Twp, d/o George ALLEN & Eliza SMITH, witnesses: L.M. FARUCOMB & J.L. REYNOLDS, both of Stayner, on 7 December 1910 at Stayner #020090-10 (Simcoe Co): Thomas Peter JONES, 30, sailor, of Cape Crocker Ont., s/o Peter JONES & Margaret McLEOD, married Nellie WHITONG, 24, widow, of Chemong Ont., d/o Henry SIMON, & not given, witn: M.B. GILMOUR of Penetang., & Elizabeth SIMON, 14 Sept 1910 at Penetang
019762-10 (Simcoe Co.) Charles Brennan JONES, 26, laborer, not given, Collingwood, s/o Edmund JONES and Hannah SCRIGLEY married Jemima IDLE, 26, not given, Collingwood, d/o Ralph IDLE and Emily PEMBESTON, wtn., William Thomas ADAMS & Elizabeth ADAMS both of Collingwood on October 1, 1910 at Collingwood. 019708-10 (Simcoe Co.) Hugh KELLY, 37, mechanic, Innisfil, parents - William KELLY (farmer) & Margaret O'DONNELL married Elizabeth Catherine DILLON, 40, West Gwillimbury, parents - Martin DILLON (farmer) & Elizabeth McNULLY, witn; Thomas DILLON of West Gwillimbury & Margaret J. KELLY of Innisfil, April 26, 1910 at Bradford
019994-10 (Simcoe County) Given LADOUCEUR, 24, n/g, Washago, Lumberman, s/o William LADOUCEUR & Romelia LEQUIER, married Eva HADLEY, 18, n/g, Parry Sound, d/o Robert C. HADLEY & Isabella INGLIS, wtn: Gordon S. FLETCHER & Gertie LADOUCEUR both of Washago, on July 18, 1910, at Orillia #020087-10 (Simcoe Co): Pierre LEGRIS, 22, laborer, of Midland, s/o Thomas LEGRIS, dead, & Cecille GOVETTE, married Elizabeth QUESNELLE, 16, of Penetang., d/o Xavier QUESNELLE, farmer, & Celina MOREAU, witn: Thomas & Ovile LOSTIE of Midland, 7 Sept 1910 at Penetang., (Rom Cath)
019724-10 (Simcoe Co.) Morley D. LEMON, 28, merchant, Owen Sound, s/o William LEMON & Ann E. ARTHUR, married Mary C. BASSETT, 23, Collingwood, d/o James BASSETT & Mary GREY, wtn: H. A. McEWAN, Lucan, Ont., & Edna J. McKEE, Toronto, on February 2, 1910, at Collingwood 019958-10 (Simcoe County) Herman Egbert LENNOX, 25, of Mulmur, Farmer, s/o Richard LENNOX & mother not given, married Emma Lavinia Ottieleen NEWTON, 18, of Nottawasaga, d/o John March NEWTON & Mary SOMERVILLE, wtn: Nellie Mary McARTHUR of Stayner & Harry Porter of Creemore on December 21, 1910, at Nottawasaga
020093-10 (Simcoe County)  John LEPAGE, 23, of Penetanguishene, Laborer, s/o Isidore LEPAGE & Suzann TRUDEAU, married Melina CARRIERE, 15, of Tiny Twp, d/o Michel CARRIERE & Cordelia BOTHINEAU, wtn Frank CARRIERE of Tiny & Cecile LEPAGE of Penetanguishene,  on October 4, 1910, at Penetanguishene 019934-10 (Simcoe Co.) Hugh Ross LEROY, 25, sailor, Nottawa, parents - Hugh LEROY & Mary Jane KERR married Margaret Lurinda Cora McKEE, 23, Nottawasaga, parents - Patrick McKEE & Matilda McCOMB, witn; Forest McKEE & Elsie McKEE both of Nottawa, Jan. 26, 1910 at Nottawasaga
020097-10 (Simcoe County)  Richard LETHBRIDGE, 22, Barber, of Midland s/o John LETHBRIDGE & Mary YOUNG, married Elsie Hannah BONTER, 19, of Midland, d/o Frank & Elsie H. BONTER, wtn: W.T. BOWLES & B. ADAMS, both of Penetanguishene, on October 17, 1910 at Penetanguishene 019773-10 (Simcoe Co.) Arthur LISTER, 24, fireman, not given, Collingwood, s/o Charles LISTER and not given, married Beatrice BOULTON, 26, not given, Middlesboro England, d/o Alfred BOULTON, deceased and Elizabeth POPPLEWELL, wtn., John ROBINSON & Mrs. John ROBINSON both of Collingwood on December 5, 1910 at Collingwood.
019720-10 (Simcoe Co.) Arthur Leonard LYNE, 28, hardware merchant, Melford SK., s/o Henry LYNE & Marion M., to Winifred Mary BARRETT, 28, Collingwood, d/o Thomas J. BARRETT & Annie F., wtn: Thomas J. BARRETT & Amy BARRETT, both of Collingwood, on January 12, 1910, at Collingwood 019771-10 (Simcoe Co.) William Brodie MACDONALD, 36, engineer, not given, Collingwood, s/o Alexander MACDONALD and Margaret LANG married Agnes THOMSON, 31, teacher, not given, Ruthigleng, Scotland, d/o William THOMSON and Annie HUMBER, wtn., Edna THOMSON & Sarah J. GRAHAM both of Collingwood on November 3, 1910 at Collingwood.
019992-10 (Simcoe County) Robert Henry MAINER, 33, n/g, Winnipeg Man., Widower, s/o Robert MAINER & Lydia Hewitt ATKINSON, married Neenah Tipton BOOKER, 22, n/g, St. Louis U.S.A., d/o Lewis Ludwell BOOKER & Bessie ARMSTRONG, wtn: John T. MAINER of Orillia & Elizabeth A. BOOKER of St. Louis U.S.A., on July 1, 1910, at Orillia 019885-10 George A. MARSHALL, 22, engineer, Lindsay, s/o William MARSHALL & May S--Y?, married Etta FAINT, 21, Midland, d/o William FAINT farmer & Elizabeth WILKINSON, witn; Fred MARSHALL & Christine GLUCKEN of Lindsay. Jan 19, 1910 at Midland
019974-10 (Simcoe County) William MARTIN, 27, n/g, North Orillia, Farmer, s/o James MARTIN & Agnes HARVIE, married Eva Isabella ANDERSON, no age given, n/g, Rugby, d/o Duncan C. ANDERSON & Isabella ROBERTSON, wtn: Allan MARTIN & Minnie ANDERSON both of Orillia, on March 30, 1910, at Orillia 019966-10 (Simcoe County) David Alex McBAIN, 38, n/g, Thorah, Carpenter, s/o David McBAIN & Catharine GRANT, married Sarah Florence SMITH, 22, n/g, Thorah, d/o Peter SMITH & Margaret MORRISON, wtn: Lena BOTTING & Catherine MacGREGOR, both of Orillia, on February 23, 1910, at Orillia
#019608-10 Hugh McCANN, 24, of Achil, labourer, s/o Patrick McCANN, farmer & Bridget BREMAN, married Ellen Dorothy HANAVAN, 23, of Achil, d/o Patrick HANAVAN, farmer & Mary Ann SPENCER, witn; Patrick RYAN of Alliston, Margaret Gazelle CRONE? Of Alliston, married 7 Nov.1910, Alliston 020137-10 (Simcoe County) Charles McCARTHY, 26, of Brentwood Sunnidale, Farmer, s/o Charles McCARTHY & Elizabeth McMAHAN, married Mary McKINNON, 20, of Angus, William McKINNON & Mary Ann SCOTT, wtn: Ernest DESJARDINS of Brentwood & Elizabeth McKINNON of Angus, on October 21, 1910, at Sunnidale
020018-10 (Simcoe County) Robert Miller McCAUGHEY, 32, n/g, Hampshire Mills, Farmer, s/o Samuel McCAUGHEY & Mary Ann JOHNSTON, married Susannah Prophet BAXTER, 32, n/g, Hampshire Mills, d/o William BAXTER & Jane MILLER, wtn: Joseph & Mary BAXTER, both of Hampshire Mills, on October 26, 1910, at Orillia 019732-10 (Simcoe Co.) Edward McCOY, 27, farmer, Mairs Mills, s/o John McCOY & Lucy KENNEDY, married Pearl HALL, 19, Mairs Mills, d/o Samuel HALL & Annie WAUGH, wtn: Angus McCOY & May HALL, both of Mairs Mills, on March 23, 1910, at Collingwood
019937-10 (Simcoe Co.) Daniel McEACHERN, 29, mechanic, Calgary Alberta, parents - Alexander McEACHERN & Janet SINCLAIR married Alice Maud COLLINS, 26, Nottawasaga, parents - William COLLINS & Martha J. ATHINS?, witn; J. E. JOHNSTON & Mrs. J. E. JOHNSTON both of Stayner, Feb. 8, 1910 at Nottawasaga 019932-10 (Simcoe Co.) Austin H. McFADDEN, 29, physician, Singhampton, parents - David McFADDEN & Sarah NURSE married Ida May SAMPSON, 23, Nottawasaga, parents - James SAMPSON & Mary SPROTT, witn; A.J. SAMPSON of Toronto & Sarah L. SAMPSON of Duntroon, Jan. 15, 1910 at Nottawasaga
019991-10 (Simcoe County) Thomas L. McFARLAND, 29, n/g, Medonte, Farmer, s/o James McFARLAND & Isabella GOODFELLOW, married Sarah SMITH, 23, n/g, Medonte, d/o Morton SMITH & Euphemia BURNFIELD, wtn: John McFARLAND & Lizzie SMITH both of Medonte, on June 29, 1910, at Orillia 019953-10 (Simcoe Co.) Clarence McGALL, 22, farmer, Nottawasaga, parents - William McGALL & Sarah Jane HARE married Nellie CHAMBERS, 18, Nottawasaga, parents - Thomas CHAMBERS & Elizabeth CHRISTIAN, witn; William McGALL of Creemore & Thomas CHAMBERS, Oct. 19, 1910 at Nottawasaga
20003-10 (Simcoe Co): Peter William McGRAGH, 48, of Forest Home - South Orillia, s/o Peter McGRAGH & Mary FOLEY, married Margaret REYNOLDS, 33, of Orillia, widow, d/o David WAUGH & Catherine DUGAN, witn: JAmes D. RAYMER & Ellen MEGABY, both of Orillia, 29 Aug 1910 at Orillia 019997-10 (Simcoe County) Donald McINNES, 36, n/g, Sebright, Farmer, s/o Neil McINNIS & Mary McDONALD, married Elizabeth PEELER, 38, n/g, Huntsville, d/o Charles PEELER & Sarah McKINNON, wtn: Ernest REID of Orillia & Maggie McINNIS of Sebright, on July 31, 1910, at Orillia
019754-1910 (Simcoe Co.) Clarence Wilbert McKEEN, 25, book keeper, not given, Philadelphia, s/o Clarence L. McKEEN and Meda WILDER married Ethel Emily ARCHER, 23, music teacher, not given, Collingwood, d/o James W. ARCHER and Sarah SCOTT, wtn., Frank W. MISSING of Buffalo, New York & Ada GILLESPIE, North Tonawanda, New York on September 14, 1910 at Collingwood. 019950-10 (Simcoe Co.) Andrew McKENZIE, 27, engineer, Barre Vermont U.S.A., parents - Andrew McKENZIE & Jane HOGG married Flora Bell CARMICHAEL, 30, Monpelier Vermont U.S.A., parents - Hugh CARMICHAEL & Catherine BELL, witn; James McKENZIE of Barre U.S.A. & Margaret CARMICHAEL of Duntroon, Sept. 8, 1910 at Nottawasaga
019999-10 (Simcoe County) Oliver Alexander McNEIL, 30, n/g, Haileybury, Mining, s/o John McNEIL & Esther HAVE, married Ida May NORRIS, 25, n/g, Bracebridge, d/o Daniel NORRIS & Emily BROOKS, wtn: July 30, 1910, at Orillia #019819-10 (Simcoe Co): Erwin MILLER, 27, farmer, of Utopia, s/o James MILLER, farmer, & Susan ARNOLD, married Elizabeth Mary WILLOUGHBY, 22, of Utopia, d/o John WILLOUGHBY, farmer, & Margaret BELL (or Dell), witn: Hassia KIRKPATRICK of Ivy & Margaret R. CRAW of Thornton, 30 April 1910 at Thornton Manse
019760-10 (Simcoe Co.) George Tulloh MORGAN, 36, Hotel Keeper, not given, Collingwood, s/o William MORGON and Isabella DONNOLY married Annie May CAMPBELL, 26, not given, Nottawasaga Twp., d/o David CAMPBELL and Mary ELLIOTT, wtn; Thornton CAMPBELL of Nottawasaga and Margaret A, MORGON of Collingwood on July 27, 1910 at Collingwood. 020094-10 (Simcoe County)  Euphir MORREAU, 22, of Tiny, Laborer, s/o Exi MORREAU & Marie RONDEAU, married De Lina ROI, 17, of Penetanguishene, d/o Alexander ROI & Exilda DESROCHER, wtn: Napoleon DUBEAU of Perkinsfield & Edwin MORREAU of Tiny, on October 4, 1910, at Penetanguishene
#019605-10 Herbert Dickey MORRISON, 30, of Alliston, merchant, b, s/o James MORRISON, teacher & Ellen DICKEY, married Margaret Elsie EWING, 25, of Alliston, s, d/o George EWING, farmer & Eliza ENGLISH, witn; George EWING, Nelson MURRAY, married 12 Oct.1910, Alliston #019817-10 (Simcoe Co): Robert Samuel MORRISON, 33, of Essa twp., s/o Alexander MORRISON, farmer, & Martha KENNEDY, married Gertrude Edith REYNOLDS, 19, of Cookstown, d/o Jacob REYNOLDS, farmer, & Rebecca Ruth CAMPBELL, witn: Jacob & Henrietta REYNOLDS of Cookstown, 6 April 1910 at Essa twp
019743-10 (Simcoe Co.) Richard Everett MORTON, 30, clergyman, Keswick, s/o Ira MORTON & Betsy M. MERRITT, married Mary Edith Ellison HAMILTON, 28, Collingwood, d/o William HAMILTON & Francis ELLISON, wtn: Norman MORTON, Keswick & Alice M. BAKER, both of Collingwood, on June 22, 1910, at Collingwood 020020-10 (Simcoe County) Percy George MOULDING, 23, n/g, Orillia, Shoemaker, s/o Rowland MOULDING & Charlotte Elizabeth MOULDING, married Lillie May SIMMS, 21, n/g, Orillia, d/o George Frederick SIMMS & Mary Ann GRANVILLE, wtn: R.J. JACKSON & G.F. SIMMS both of Orillia, on Nov 2, 1910, at Orillia. Note: Officially Divorced, Feb 28, 1950
019922-10 John NELSON, 61, widower, minister, Hillsdale, s/o James NELSON & Catharine SCOTT, married Emma Anne LEUSHNER (Lenshuer?) , 33, nurse, Parry Sound, d/o J.P. LEUSHNER & Anne EVANS, witn; John H. & Mabel NOBLE. 7 Sept, 1910 at Midland. 019942-10 (Simcoe Co.) Samuel Edwin NESBITT, 29, Nottawasaga, parents - William NESBITT & Eliza RITCHIE married Effie ALLEN, 24, Nottawasaga, parents - Thomas ALLEN & Laura McGILL, witn; Henry ALLEN & Ethelyn ALLEN both of Dunedin, March 31, 1910 at Nottawasaga
#019820-10 (Simcoe Co): Alexander NOLAN, 27, farmer, of Saskatchewan, s/o Francis NOLAN & Mary Jane McKINNEY, married Eveline S. CORBETT, 19, of Cookstown, d/o Joseph CORBETT, farmer, & Sarah ROBB, witn: Charles E. AGAR of Alliston & Mary Jane CORBETT of Cookstown, 16 March 1910 at bride's home, Essa twp 019895-10 Roy O'CONNOR, 22, labourer, Midland, s/o Daniel Joseph O'CONNOR & Margaret McNAMARA, married Margaret DOYLE, 20, Midland, d/o Thomas DOYLE & Mary Ann WILLIAMS, witn; Lynett O'CONNOR & Gertrude CAREY of Midland. 11 May, 1910 at Midland.
019766-10 (Simcoe Co.) William Alfred OWEN, 22, plumber, not given, Gravenhurst Ontario, s/o J. Edward OWEN and Ida Annie CRONK married Lena Thressa McCABE, 23, not given, Collingwood, d/o Daniel J. McCABE and Grace McMILLAN, wtn., Thomas J. McCABE of Collingwood & R. PATTERSON of Owen Sound on October 26, 1910 at Collingwood. 020139-10 (Simcoe County) Albert Edward PADDISON, 37, of Sunnidale, Farmer, s/o Albert PADDISON & Esther SHAW, married Laura MITCHELL, 29, of Sunnidale, d/o John MITCHELL & Rachel SRIGLEY, wtn: John MITCHELL of New Lowell & Elizabeth TAYLOR of Allandale, on December 6, 1910, at Sunnidale
019757-10 (Simcoe Co.) Percy PELCH, 23, laborer, not given, Collingwood, s/o Noah PELCH and Lucy E. HOLLINGSHEAD, married Margaret Edna McLEOD, 35, widow, not given, Collingwood, d/o Jeremiah B. WESTERVELT and Margaret LESLIE, wtn., Laura McNABB of Collingwood and Mary Emma WESTERVELT of Lisle, Ontario on July 2, 1910 at Collingwood. 019993-10 (Simcoe County) George Arthur PENROSE, 28, n/g, Lindsay, Salesman, Widower, s/o Nathaniel PENROSE & Margaret YATES, married Lousia Anna COWDER, 29, n/g, Magnetawan, Widow, s/o Henry [BOYES] & Tamar DICKENSON, wtn: Lizzie TERRY & May WARRAN both of Orillia, on June 6, 1910, at Orillia
019970-10 (Simcoe County) John Wesley PIERCE, 29, n/g, North Orillia, Farmer, s/o James PIERCE & Emily GARDINER, married Violet Jane DUNLOP, 18, n/g, Rama, d/o Robert DUNLOP & Violet J. McNABB, wtn: S.P. FERGUSON of Orillia & Emilie PEARSON of Meadowood, on March 7, 1910, at Orillia 019887-10 Jas. Backenby PLUMBTREE, 31, builder, Midland, s/o William PLUMBTREE, farmer & Mary JOYNE, married Mabel Adelia WEST, 18, Midland, d/o Fred WEST, labourer & Ida WEST, witn; Arthur & Margt. M. COHEN of Midland. 25 Feb, 1910 at Midland. Salvation Army
019779-10 (Simcoe Co.) Stewart Grafton PLUMMER, 29, farmer, not given, McTaggart, SK., s/o Robert PLUMMER and Janet McREAFINE? married Margaret Rubena YOUNG, 24, not given, Collingwood, d/o David YOUNG and Annie CAMPBELL, wtn., John Alexander McLEAN of Collingwood Township and Jessie Louisa YOUNG of Collingwood on December 28, 1910 at Collingwood. 019715-10 (Simcoe Co.) David Frederick PORTER, 31, tailor, Bradford, s/o Matthew PORTER & Mary Ann HUGHES, married Florence Martha WALKER, 28, milliner, Bradford, d/o William John WALKER & Elizabeth LUNN, wtn: W. J. WALKER & Kate L. WALKER, both of Bradford, on December 27, 1910, at Bradford
019964-10 (Simcoe County) Thomas William POTTER, 27, n/g, Coldwater, Farmer, s/o Thomas POTTER & Charlotte GREATRIX, married Anne TODD, 18, n/g, Midland, d/o Samuel TODD & Loretta KELLY, wtn: Mrs. George KING & Kezia CAMERON both of Orillia, on January 26, 1910, at Orillia 019951-10 (Simcoe Co.) Frederick G. POWELL, 34, merchant, Toronto, parents - George POWELL & Mary SMITH married Ella E. TURNER, 20, Nottawasaga, parents - Joseph W. TURNER & Agnes OGSTON, witn; Harry E. POWELL of Blenheim & Mary SHARPE of Toronto, Sept. 15, 1910 at Nottawasaga
020101-10 (Simcoe County)  William Osborne PRENTICE, 23, of Midland, Woodworker, s/o John PRENTICE & Harriett LEBRASH, married Annie ENGLISH, 23, of Midland, d/o Henry ENGLISH & Mary ENGLISH, wtn: Mabel BOWLES & M.B. A--?, both of Penetanguishene, on November 9, 1910, at Penetanguishene #0020085-10 (Simcoe Co): illegible QUESNELLE, 26, farmer, of Tiny, s/o Antoine QUESNELLE , farmer, & Elizabeth TESSIER, married Jane DORION, 22, of Penetang., d/o Dominique DORION, laborer & Mary Ann BARON, witn: Harry DORION & Maggie St.AMANT, both of Penetang., 6 Sept 1910 at Penetang., (Rom Cath)
019758-10 (Simcoe Co.) William Victor Montoque QUINN, 27, wholesale stationer, not given, Toronto, s/o William QUINN and Elizabeth Ann DEAN married Clabert WILLIAMSON, 27, not given, Collingwood, d/o B. A. WILLIAMSON and May SIBBS, wtn., Mary W. ALLEN & Frank ALLEN both of Collingwood on July 11, 1910 at Collingwood. 019977-10 (Simcoe County) George RAPLEY, 39, n/g, Orillia, Banker, s/o George RAPLEY & Christina LEE, married Nellie Irene McPHERSON, 37, n/g, Orillia, d/o Charles McPHERSON & Sarah STAPLES, wtn: Charles B. JAMES & Frank McPHERSON both of Orillia, on April 6, 1910, at Orillia
019894-10 Blakney Smith RAWN, 30, labourer, Midland, s/o John RAWN & Elizabeth SMITH, married Irene CHAPELLE, 20, Midland, d/o Louis CHAPELLE, labourer & Mary CHAPELLE, witn; George NOLAN & Tilman SCHELL of Midland. 23 Mar, 1910 at Midland. 019890-10 George Bailter REID, 22, brakeman, Midland, s/o Blue & Edith REID, married Mary Hazel ARMSTRONG, 19, Midland, d/o Charles Wesley ARMSTRONG & Annie DAVID, witn; Edith ARMSTRONG & Mrs. J.J. ELLIOT of Midland. Feb 22, 1910 at Midland.
1910 019995-10 (Simcoe County) Bertram Bryden RICHARDSON, 24, n/g, Winnipeg, Baker, s/o John Bryden RICHARDSON & Margaret CORBETT, married Isabella FRASER, 23, n/g, Orillia, d/o James FRASER & Mary McDONALD, wtn: Heinry BAILEY & Mary A. FRASER both of Orillia, on July 20, 1910, at Orillia 019928-10 (Simcoe Co.) Peter RICKLEY, 21, laborer, Byng Inlet, parents - Louis RICKLEY & Angelique RICHEL married Sarah LOKY, 19, Victoria Harbor, parents - David LOKY & Mary LENDRON, witn; Orvis GLUDROW? of Port Severn & James LOKY of Honey Harbor, Oct. 9, 1910 at Midland
019884-10 Robert C. ROBBIE, 33, foundryman, Londonderry NS, s/o John ROBBIE & Ann PATRIGUIRE, married Emma GEROW, 23, Midland, d/o William GEROW, fisherman & Jane BOYD, witn; John GEROW & Clara JONES of Midland. 14 Jan, 1910 at Midland. 019988-10 (Simcoe County) James Grattia ROBERTS, 24, n/g, Edmonton, Dentistry, s/o James M. ROBERTS & Mary BENSON, married Ada Irene McBAIN, 23, n/g, Orillia, Nurse, d/o John McBAIN & Pauline ALLAN, wtn: W. W. & Eva M. McBAIN, both of Orillia, on June 15, 1910, at Orillia
020099-10 (Simcoe County)  Edmund ROBILLARD, 22, of Tiny, Farmer, s/o Andre ROBILLARD & blank ROBITAILLE, married Hattie QUESNELLE, 17, of Penetanguishene, d/o Joseph QUESNELLE & Delina DESROCHER, wtn: Roger GIGNAC of Lafontaine  & Annie QUESNELLE of Penetanguishene, on November 8, 1910, at Penetanguishene 019728-10 (Simcoe Co.) Reginald Victor ROBINSON, 25, clerk, Sarnia, s/o William ROBINSON & Amelia E. LUKE, married Mabel WHITE, 23, Collingwood d/o William H. WHITE & Flora McLEAN, wtn: W. Arthur ARMSTRONG, Toronto & Grace McLEAN, Collingwood, on March 9, 1910, at Collingwood
020092-10 (Simcoe County)  Joseph ROBITAILLE, 25, of Midland, Laborer, s/o Louis ROBITAILLE & Mary LAFRENIERE, 25, of Penetanguishene, d/o Charles LAFRENIERE & Angelique BERIAULT, wtn: Charles LATOUREUR & Sophie LAFRENIERE, both of Penetanguishene, on September 27, 1910, at Penetanguishene 019919-10 Andrew ROEBUCK, 36, farmer, Tay Twp, s/o Louis ROEBUCK & Martha TEUT?, married Elizabeth LAIDLAW, 28, Midland, d/o Allan LAIDLAW & Christine FERRIER, witn; Christina CLARK of Midland & Ina KELLY of Rochester USA. 21 Sept, 1910 at Midland.
019725-10 (Simcoe Co.) Antonio RUBINO, 26, confectioner, Meaford, s/o Michelangelo RUBINO & Mary ARENO, married Josephine VILTONO, 19, Collingwood, d/o Solitato VILTONO & Josephine VILTONO, wtn: Christos GEORGAS & Gueseppe ARINO, both of Collingwood, on February 21, 1910, at Collingwood 019906-10 Henry Sargeant RUBY, 71, widower, blank, Midland, baker, s/o George RUBY & Ann SARGEANT, married Marian Rodger McCALLUM, 46, widow, blank, Midland, d/o William DICKSON, hotel keeper, & Maria RODGER, witn; A.W. & Selina L. RUBY of Midland. 23 Mar, 1910 at Midland.
020026-10 (Simcoe County) Frank Conde RUNDLE, 26, n/g, Guelph, Brick Layer, s/o Sam RUNDLE & Jennie IBBOTSON, married Bessie May BASKERVILLE, 25, n/g, Orillia, d/o Joseph BASKERVILLE & Isabel MAY, wtn: Jennie GRAY & Jessie McLEOD both of Orillia, on November 30, 1910, at Orillia 020001-10 (Simcoe County) Phillip RUPP, 47, n/g, New York City, Physician, s/o Phillip RUPP & Catharine VETTEL, married Mary Helena CORBOULD, 33, n/g, Orillia, d/o Charles CORBOULD & Mary M, BARKER, wtn: Charles CORBOULD of Orillia & Chase CORBOULD of Winnipeg Man., on August 24, 1910, at Orillia
019921-10 William E. RYTHER, 32, blacksmith, Edmonton AB, s/o Peter RYTHER & Mary GIBBONS, married Agnes Watson LONG, 24, house maid, Midland, d/o Charles E. LONG & Elizabeth COATSON?, witn; S.F.L. McMURTRY & W.C. HOW. 5 Aug, 1910 at Midland. 019910-10 Felix St.AMAND, 21, labourer, Victoria Harbour, s/o Ferdinand St.AMAND & Celavere GRENIER, married Clarisse BRISSETTE, 26, Victoria Harbour, d/o Edmond BRISSETTE & Rosalie GENDRON, witn; Paul BRISSETTE & Flevie? CASCAGNETTE of Victoria Harbour. 29 Aug, 1910 at Midland.
019996-10 (Simcoe County) Edmund SALE, 32, n/g, Panama, Stock Clerk, s/o John SALE & Frances Ann BROWN, married Jennie WHITCHER, 22, n/g, Carleton, d/o William WHITCHER & Margaret NUGENT, wtn: Jack SINCLAIR & P.A. SMYTH both of Orillia, on July 23, 1910, at Orillia 019940-10 (Simcoe Co.) Norman James SAMPSON, 24, farmer, Nottawasaga, parents - Dougald SAMPSON & Cassie BLACK married Catherine Jessie GOSNELL, 20, Nottawasaga, parents - Joseph GOSNELL & Catherine GRANT, witn; Joseph Jr. GOSNELL of Singhampton & Leola SAMPSON of Duntroon, March 3, 1910 at Nottawasaga
019886-10 Joseph B. SCARLETT, 27, barber, Midland, s/o James SCARLETT, farmer & Elizabeth WATT, married Nellie L. YAGER, 22, Toronto, d/o Aaron YAGER, shoemaker & Clara SIMMONS, witn; Amos YAGER & S.R.B. SIMPSON of Midland. 25 Jan, 1910 at Midland. 019735-10 (Simcoe Co.) Alexander W. SCOTT, 27, railroader, Stayner, s/o Alex SCOTT & Mary Ann McKENDRY, married Annie R. BAKER, 29, Nottawa, d/o Samuel BAKER & Mary SWALM, wtn: Mrs. Barbara CRONE, Nottawa & Agnes CRANSTON, Collingwood, on March 30, 1910, at Collingwood
020024-10 (Simcoe County) John William SEARS, 22, n/g, North Orillia, Wood Cutter, s/o George Marshall SEARS & Eliza Maria SNIDER, married Annie Elizabeth BURTON, 19, n/g, North Orillia, d/o Daniel BURTON & Mary GORDON, wtn: Kezia CAMERON & Sophia CAMERON both of Orillia, on November 22, 1910, at Orillia #030089-10 (Simcoe Co): Herman SHANBELL, 27, machinist, of Toronto, s/o Peter SHANBELL & Annie BLOOM, married Susannah COPELAND, 25, of Toronto, d/o Alexander COPELAND & Susannah WATT, witn: A.J. HURDLE of Penetang., 10 Sept 1910 at Penetang
019738-10 (Simcoe Co.) Byron SHEETS, 30, nail worker, Collingwood, s/o John SHEETS & Helen MILAM, married Clara May ROBERTS, 27, Collingwood, d/o James ROBERTS & Catharine McARTHUR, wtn: Frank TRUESDELL & Nellie SHEETS, both of Collingwood, on April 27, 1910, at Collingwood 020012-10 (Simcoe County) John Scott SIMPSON, 27, n/g, Toronto, Carpenter, Peter SIMPSON & Jessie WYLLIE, married Emily GILLAN, 27, n/g, Toronto, d/o Robert GILLAN & Eva ADAMS, wtn: Grace MILLER & Frances WARINER both of Orillia, on September 22, 1910, at Orillia
020014-10 (Simcoe County) George A. SINCLAIR, 30, n/g, Orillia, Grocery Merchant, s/o Henry F. SINCLAIR & Emily Sophia TIPPING, married Lillian Jane HAYWOOD, 27, n/g, Orillia, d/o Thomas HAYWOOD & Emma S.T. LAMB, wt: Dr. Earl BARKER of Stouffville & Anna McLEAN of Orillia, on October 11, 1910, at Orilla 020009-10 (Simcoe County) Frederick Charles SMITH, 29, n/g, Orillia, Machinist, s/o Frederick Charles SMITH & Jane BROWN, married Ellen Harriet HINKS, 24, n/g, Orillia, d/o Thomas Henry HINKS & Janet Elizabeth McSWEENEY, wtn: W.G. & E. BROWN both of Orillia, on September 14, 1910, at Orillia
019756-10 (Simcoe Co.) Donald A. SMITH, 22 years, farmer, not given, Collingwood, s/o Donald SMITH and Susan DEAN married Hannah SMITH, 18, not given, Nottawasaga, d/o Dougald SMITH and May MARRITON, wtn., Donald SMITH and Hattie SMITH, both of Collingwood on July 6, 1910 at Collingwood. 019761-10 (Simcoe Co.) Erroll George SMITH, 34, shipbuilder, not given, Collingwood, s/o George Edward SMITH and Edna BRAGG married Rose Veronica MAHONY, 28, not given, Cleveland USA., d/o Jeremiah MAHONY and Rose McGEORGE? wtn., John PHELAN and Mary PHELAN both of Collingwood on August 6, 1910 at Collingwood.
019947-10 (Simcoe Co.) Thomas SMITH, 32, business manager, Toronto, parents - Peter SMITH & Agnes CLARK married Ida Bell SWITZER, 25, Nottawasaga, parents - Samuel SWITZER & Esther SMITH, witn; Thomas SWITZER & Ethel SWITZER both of Cashtown, July 20, 1910 at Nottawasaga 019938-10 (Simcoe Co.) Frederick Standish SMITH, 31, clerk, Toronto, parents - Charles SMITH & Elizabeth SANDERSON married Maud Minerva LOTT, 21, Nottawasaga, parents - John LOTT & Margaret CLEWINGER , witn; S. A. SMITH of North Bay & Rogene LOTT of Avening, Feb. 9, 1910 at Nottawasaga
019893-10 John W.  SQUELCH, 26, carpenter, Toronto, s/o William SQUELCH & Jane LAMB, married Josephine THIBODAU, 19, Midland, d/o W.J. THIBODAU, Labourer, & Martha FOUNTAIN, witn; W.J. THIBODAU & Agnes FOUNTAIN of Midland. 6 July, 1910 at Midland. 019776-10 (Simcoe Co.) Winsted John STEBBINS, 35, farmer, not given, Madras, Ore., USA, s/o Samuel L. STEBBINS and Mary KING married Eva F. HOLDSHIP, 24, not given, Collingwood, d/o William HOLDSHIP and Louisa ANDREWS, wtn., J. R. SUTHERLAND of 224 Poplar Plains Rd., Toronto and Erodla HOLDSHIP of Collingwood on December 27, 1910 at Collingwood.
020019-10 (Simcoe County) Dugald STEWART, 25, n/g, Beaverton, Laborer, s/o Richard STEWART & Ann ARGUE, married Mary McNABB, 18, n/g, Beaverton, d/o John McNABB & Alice BAKER, wtn: Robert & Phoebe WATSON, both of Orillia, on October 26, 1910, at Orillia 020000-10 (Simcoe County) Walter STEWART, 24, n/g, Dalton, Farmer, s/o Henry STEWART & Elsie C??MY, married Mary ARMSTRONG, 19, n/g, Dalton, d/o George ARMSTRONG & Annie COOPER, wtn: Perry ARMSTRONG & Agnes McKENZIE both of Dartmoor, on August 10, 1910, at Orillia
019902-10 William SWALES, 26, blank, Tiny, labourer, s/o Baptiste SWALES, farmer & Lucie WOODS, married Ethel G. FITZGERALD, 27, blank, Tay, d/o John FITZGERALD & Winnifred McCARTHY, witn; John FITZGERALD of Tay & George NOLAN & Jane MOREAU of Midland. 18 Apr, 1910 at Midland. RC #019613-10 Roy TAYLOR, 26, of Prince Albert Saskatchewan, baker, s/o David S. TAYLOR, boiler maker & Mary A. TAYLOR, married Sarah Matilda BARR, 25, of Barrie, d/o John BARR, retired & Esther BELL, witn M.S. MOWAT, Birdie BARR, both Barrie, married 4 Jan 1910, Barrie
019749-1910 (Simcoe Co.) Albert Ernest THOM, 28, Book Keeper, not given, Collingwood, s/o Robert THOM deceased and Elenor CUTHBERTSON married Emily Augusta STEPHENS, 27, not given, Collingwood, d/o John STEPHENS and Emily RUTLEDGE, wtn., H. M. STEPHENS & K. M. COOPER both of Collingwood on August 9, 1910 at Collingwood. 020025-10 (Simcoe County) Salvador TIMPANO, 34, n/g, Trout Creek Parry Sound, Foreman, s/o Gabriele TIMPANO & Guiseppa BACHILLE, married Vida Collarina TRUSSLER, 23, n/g, Trout Creek Parry Sound, d/o Thomas A. TRUSSLER & Nancy Amelia ROSENBERGER, wtn: Esther MacGREGOR & Frances WARRINER, on November 30, 1910, at Orillia
019722-10 (Simcoe Co.) Alexander TOMAS, 26, labourer, Collingwood, s/o Antonia TOMAS & Antona CECA, married May FOSTER, 20, Collingwood, d/o Patrick FOSTER & Mary COSGRAVE, wtn: Frank ADAMS & Catharine ADAMS, both of Collingwood, on January 15, 1910, at Collingwood 019927-10 (Simcoe Co.) Albert TRINKWON, 24, farmer, Medonte twp., parents - Charles TRINKWON (farmer) & Janet DOUGLASS married Bertha Sarah FORRESTER, 20, Oro twp., parents - Walter FORRESTER (farmer) & Jennie McWHINNIE, witn; Simeon MILLER of Mt. St. Louis & May FORRISTER of Rugby, Dec. 21, 1910 at Rugby
019982-10 (Simcoe County) Maurice Raymond UPTON, 31, og Bangor Wis. U.S.A., Merchant, s/o William L. UPTON & Mary MOTT, married Ruth Stockbridge BLACKSTONE, 23, of Orillia, d/o Howard T. BLACKSTONE, & Abbie FLING, wtn: George A. & Ruth S. BLACKSTONE both of Orillia, on May 17, 1910, at Orillia 019737-10 (Simcoe Co.) Frederick UPWARD, 29, shipper, Collingwood, s/o Frederick UPWARD & Lydia RENTOWL (Rintoul?), married Phoebe Jane COTTRILL, 33, nurse, Collingwood, d/o Compton COTTRILL & Mary SMITH, wtn: Compton COTTRILL & Martha Y. E. MORTON, both of Collingwood, on April 27, 1910, at Collingwood
019772-10 (Simcoe Co.) Abraham VanBLARICUM, 35, iron moulder, not given, Thornbury, s/o Ryerson VanBLARICUM and Charlotte BROOKS married Matilda Victoria McCORT, 40, not given, Thornbury, d/o James McCORT, deceased and Mary Jane CATHERWOOD, wtn., Mrs. Alex McCONNELL and W. G. MacNAMARA both of Collingwood on November 22, 1910 at Collingwood. 019731-10 (Simcoe Co.) Elden WAKINSHAW, 24, sailor, Collingwood. s/o William WALKINSHAW & Eleanor T. ELLIOTT, married Maud PATTERSON, 22, Collingwood, d/o John PATTERSON & Annie HARDING, wtn: Kate PATTERSON & Jean HARDING, both of Collingwood, on March 8, 1910, at Collingwood
019768-10 (Simcoe Co.) Robert WALKER, 24, miller, not given, Twp. of Collingwood, s/o William WALKER and Alice RIG married Mabel Craig TODD, 26, dressmaker, not given, Clarksburg, d/o Hugh TODD and Matilda CRAIG, wtn., Fred J. TODD, of Toronto, & Lila Mae KIRBY of Clarksburg on November 2, 1910 at Collingwood. 019916-10 William J. WALLACE, 32, physician, Berlin Ont, s/o Thomas WALLACE & Sara Jane CULLEN, married Margaret May McFAUL, 29, Caledon, d/o Alexander McFAUL & Elizabeth SUGEE?, witn; L.W. F. ELLIOT & Edith ARMSTRONG of Midland. 15 June, 1910 at Midland.
019742-10 (Simcoe Co.) Frederick WARD (s/b White), 25, merchant, Collingwood, s/o Michael WARD (s/b White) & Fanny GREY, married Calena Grace WARD, 20, Collingwood, d/o James WARD & Eliza ADAMS, wtn: Mary WILSON & Albert WHITE, both of Collingwood, on June 8, 1910, at Collingwood #020088-10 (Simcoe Co): John McClellan WATT, 30, GTR freight officer, of Midland, s/o John WATT & Sarah DUDGEON, married Edna Pearl BARLOW, 21, of Penetang., d/o Walter BARLOW, dead & Jennie KING, witn: George KING & Euphemia BARLOW, both of Penetang., 24 Aug 1910 at Penetang.
019899-10 Frank. H. WEEKS, 26, blank, Orillia, electrician, s/o Frank A. WEEKS & Mary E. BLAKER, married Margaret D. JOHNSTON, 27, blank, Midland, d/o John JOHNSTON & Emiline BURNETT, witn; Austin F. JOHNSTON of Orillia & Frank A. WEEKS of Midland. 15 June, 1910 at Midland. 019901-10 George WEST, 22, blank, Midland, moulder, s/o Henry WEST & Annie RANSOM, married Maud Hilda LEE, 21, blank, Midland, d/o William Henry LEE & Elizabeth GREY, witn; W.J. THIBODAU, Kathie DRYDEN & Eliza FORRESTER of Midland. 27 Apr, 1910 at Midland.
#019824-10 Frank WESTLAKE, 29, manufacturer, of Toronto, s/o Thomas WESTLAKE & Sarah JORDAN, married Esther E. DUFF, 26, farmer's daughter, of Cookstown, d/o George DUFF, gentleman & Margaret JAMESON, witn: W.R. SHERRING, Toronto & Lora T. MCKEE, Bu--alo, 21 Aug 1910 at Cookstown 020006-10 (Simcoe County) William George WILDER, 25, n/g, Orillia, Machinist, s/o Robert WILDER & Sarah STACEY, married Nellie May WRIGHT, 24, n/g, Orillia, d/o John WRIGHT & Elmira FERGUSON, wtn: Mr, & Mrs, J.J. JOHNSTON, both of Orillia, on September 5, 1910, at Orillia
019930-10 (Simcoe Co.) George Coulson WILKINSON, 30, bridge man, Midland, parents - John George WILKINSON (horse dealer) & Jennie Cockburn WILKINSON married Mary Elizabeth STEWART, 24, dressmaker, Midland, parents - George STEWART ( mariner) & Mary Boyd STEWART, witn; George Bruce STEWART & Rose Ella SCOTT both of Midland, Dec. 15, 1910 at Midland 019729-10 (Simcoe Co.) Charles Henry WILLETT, 34, wid., lumberman, Parry Sound District, s/o Edwin WILLETT & Lydia McGUIRE, married Mary COSCOGNETTE, 18, Parry Sound District, d/o Peter COSGOGNETTE & Virginia GONDION, wtn: George JOHNSTON & Mrs. Hugh CHRISTIE, both of Collingwood, on March 22, 1910, at Collingwood
019744-10 (Simcoe Co.) Charles Collingwood WILLISON, 22, theatrical mechanic, Collingwood, s/o Charles Alfred WILLISON & Dorothy Wright O'HARA, married Ethel Minnie Maretta WATTS, 20, Collingwood, d/o Richard Thorn WATTS & Elizabeth PRICE, wtn: Herbert MARIN & Gwendoline KEAR, both of Collingwood, on June 22, 1910, at Collingwood 019939-10 (Simcoe Co.) Archibald WILSON, 35, farmer, Nottawasaga, parents - John WILSON & Ellen SHEARN married C. Louisa ADAIR, 21, Nottawasaga, parents - John ADAIR & Catharine McKAY, witn; William A. CAMPBELL & Clara CAMPBELL both of Duntroon, March 1, 1910 at Nottawasaga
#020086-10 (Simcoe Co): David Victor WINKLER, 35, M.D., of Winnipeg, s/o Victor & not given, married Margaret GENDRON, 35, nurse, d/o Edmund GENDRON, shoe maker, & Margaret DONOHUE, witn: Thomas & Edmund GENDRON of Penetang., 7 Sept 1910 at Penetang 019935-10 (Simcoe Co.) Isaac WITMER, 64, farmer, New Dundee , parents - not given, married Elizabeth DONER, 55, Nottawasaga, parents - Samuel DONER & Annie HOOVER, witn; Abraham DONER & Eve DONER both of Stayner, Feb. 1, 1910 at Nottawasaga
020005-10 (Simcoe County) John Austin WOODS, 22, n/g, Orillia, Mechanical Dentist, s/o John Austin WOODS & Mary Ann VICK, married Lucy Gertrude WEEKS, 20, n/g, Orillia, Sales Lady, d/o Frank A, WEEKS & Emiley BLAKELEY, wtn: A.B. WEEKS & Norman WOODS both of Orillia, on August 30, 1910, at Orillia 020142-10 (Simcoe County) William WOODS, 26, of Coldwater, Laborer, s/o John WOODS & Lucy MITCHELL, married Nellie WILLSON, 20, of Waubaushene, d/o Mark WILLSON & Maggie illegible, wtn: ?? WILLSON & Lizzie WOODS both of Coldwater, on December 23, 1909, at Waubaushene
#019606-10 Christopher WREN, 26, of Detroit, painter, b, s/o Charles WREN, shoemaker & Sarah JARVIS, married Adeline Agelaise? HOUGHTON, 26, of Alliston, s, d/o Samuel HOUGHTON, gardner & Jane McCLASKEY, witn Norland HOUGHTON of Alliston, Irene SUMMDGE? Of Rochester NY, married 14 Sep 1910, Alliston 019969-10 (Simcoe County) Hector John WRIGHT, 24, n/g, Orillia, Salvation Army Officer, s/o John Edward WRIGHT & Sarah McMILLAN, married Elsie Jane McCAFFREY, 26, n/g, Elk Lake, Salvation Army Officer, d/o William Alphus McCAFFREY & Emly Ann LONG, wtn: Alex B. STEWART of Montreal & Gertrude JONES of Parry Sound, on March 16, 1910, at Orillia
  019968-10 (Simcoe County) Horace Milton YOUNG, 27, n/g, Buffalo, Electrician, s/o John YOUNG & Cora GEORGIA, married Edythe Selina MEREDITH, 29, n/g, Orillia, d/o George MEREDITH & Mary LLOYD, wtn: Charles YOUNG of Toronto & Ida MEREDITH of Orillia, on February 16, 1910, at Orillia

** 19745-10, Jeffrey - Livingstone (In the Collingwood Enterprise, of June 2, 1910, Phoebe J. (Dollie) LIVINGSTONE, is the daughter of Mrs. Anna PENTLAND