Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1924 page (see that page for notes)


Simcoe Co., 1924, part 3

to part 1

to part 2

17912-24 (Simcoe Co) Amos Elmer AGAR, 35, druggist, Mitchell, City of Toronto, s/o John AGAR (b. Ontario) & Clara BALKWELL, married Edith Adelaide KILPATRICK, 35, government employ, Drayton, City of Toronto, d/o Hugh KILPATRICK (b. Elora) & Henrietta DOYLE, witn: William Leslie AGAR of Mitchell & Gertrude KILPATRICK of Orillia, 16 Apr 1924 at Orillia

17916-24 (Simcoe Co) George AINSWORTH, 33, farmer, Mara twp Ontario Co, same, s/o Robert AINSWORTH (b. Canada) & Rachel LAMB, married Pearl BARNES, 23, Rama twp, Mara twp, d/o William BARNES (b. Canada) & Hannah HARGRAVE, witn: John HARGRAVE & Ada HARGRAVE both of Rama twp, 7 Feb 192 at Orillia

17917-24 (Simcoe Co) James Thomas ALDER, 27, farmer, England, Tecumseth, s/o James F. ALDER (b. England Gravesend) & Amelia ALDER, married Delia Josephine BRAMHAM, 21, house help, Tecumseth, same, d/o William BRAMHAM (b. Tecumseth twp) & Marguerite LOWERY, witn: Ethel M. LOVERING & Margaret MACNAUGHTON both of Beeton, 2 Jan 1924 at Beeton

17915-24 (Simcoe Co) Walter Henry ANDREWS, 29, farmer, King twp, West Gwillimbury twp, s/o William ANDREWS (b. England) & Mary CAIRNS, married Eva JESSOP, 24, widow, Tecumseth twp, Bond Head, d/o John HOLT (b. Canada) & Victoria AYERST, witn: W.J. ANDREWS & Adeline ANDREWS both of Beeton, 12 Mar 1924 at Bond Head

17920-24 (Simcoe Co) Isidore ARBOUR, 25, laborer, Victoria Harbor, Port McNicoll, s/o Narcisse ARBOUR & Mary LAFORGE, married Edna WEBB, 20, Midland, Port McNicoll PO, d/o James WEBB & Mary STEELE, witn: Lawrence ARBOUR of Victoria Harbor & Marie BOURRIE of Port McNicoll, 30 Dec 1924 at Port McNicoll RC

17918-24 (Simcoe Co) Herman Edgie ARBOUR, 27, widower, machinist, Waubaushene, Midland, s/o Edmond ARBOUR (b. Juliette PQ) & Alcime LEBLANC, married Mary Violet FITZGERALD, 26, Mount St Louis, Midland, d/o Edmund FITZGERALD (b. Mount St Louis) & Clementine O’HARA, witn: Hugh McGRATH & Helen McCULLAGH both of Midland, 23 Oct 1924 at Midland RC

17913-24 (Simcoe Co) Ralph ARGUE, 17, clerk, Midland, same, s/o William Arthur ARGUE (b. Wales) & Hazel Clara SIDDELL, married Phyllis WILLIAMS, 17, Midland, same, d/o George WILLIAMS (b. Ontario) & Mary Ann ELLIS, witn: Muriel MIDDLETON of Burwash Ontario & Oscar WILLIAMS of Midland, 8 Apr 1924 at Midland, (consent for marriage given by Hazel ARGUE, mother, of Toronto)

17919-24 (Simcoe Co) Jules ASSELIN, 23, merchant, Owassa Michigan, Victoria Harbor, s/o Michael ASSELIN & Roseanne BEAUCHAMP, married Freda CARLE, 19, Waubaushene, Victoria Harbor, d/o Joseph CARLE & Bethsaida HAMELIN, witn: Ernest DUPUIS of Midland & Pauline ASSELIN of Victoria Harbor, 21 Apr 1924 at Victoria Harbor RC

 

17955-24 (Simcoe Co) Chester Harvey BALDWIN, 38, widower, veterinary surgeon, Dalston, Beaverton, s/o John BALDWIN (b. Thornhill York Co) & Fanny BURGESS, married Maud McNABB, 22, housemaid, Beaverton, same, d/o John McNABB (b. Ontario) & Alice BAKER, witn: John BAKER & Mrs John BAKER both of Lefroy, 8 July 1924 at Lefroy

17931-24 (Simcoe Co) Harold George BALLISTON, 34, gardener, London England, Town of Barrie, s/o Alfred George BALLISTON (b. England) & Sarah Harriet MAKER, married Elsie Doris Annie HARPER, 25, domestic, England, Innisfil twp, d/o Goldie Robert HARPER (b. England) & Annie Eliza THACKER, witn: A.E. PAPE of Barrie & Dorothy V. HARPER of Stroud, 3 Sept 1924 at Barrie

17949-24 (Simcoe Co) Frederick BARNES, 25, teamster, Town of Barrie, same, s/o Isaac BARNES (b. Canada) & Annie BALDRY, married Hazel KENNEY, 19, Oro twp, same, d/o Philip KENNEY (b. Canada) & Lily BAVERSTOCK, witn: Philip KENNEY & Lily KENNEY both of Shanty Bay, 4 Sept 1924 at Barrie

17938-24 (Simcoe Co) King Oscar BATES, 31, farmer, Duntroon, Ivy, s/o William BATES (b, Ireland) & Mary Jane BENNAUGHT married Christine Muriel HAWMAN, 21, Kirkville, Ivy, d/o Robert HAWMAN (b. Ontario) & Christina McARTHUR, witn: Margaret Ann HAWMAN of Kirkville & H. Herbert CLARK of Collingwood, 29 Nov 1924 at Collingwood

17922-24 (Simcoe Co) Edward BAXTER, 33, penitentiary guard, England, 261 Earl St Kingston Frontenac Co, s/o T. BAXTER (b. England) & Ellen GLEESON, married Hazel Jane CHADWICK, 27, Ontario, Barrie Rd Orillia, d/o James CHADWICK (b. Ontario) & Sarah FRENCH, witn: Ormand WEBB & Mrs Ormand WEBB both of Orillia, 18 June 1924 at Orillia

17953-24 (Simcoe Co) Edgar Wilbert BAYCROFT, 25, farmer, Simcoe Co, Sunnidale twp, s/o Richard E. BAYCROFT (b. Ontario) & M. Ellen BUYERS, married Beatrice Kate FINCH, 25, teacher, Sussex England, Sunnidale twp, d/o Samuel J. FINCH (b. England) & Kate CARRIER, witn: Hector E. BEATTIE & Mary BEATTIE both of Batteau, 3 July 1924 at Stayner Nottawasaga twp

17939-24 (Simcoe Co) Eber Phineas BEACOCK, 24, farmer, Tiny twp, Elmvale, s/o Lambert BEACOCK (b. Elmvale) & Maria PINCH, married Jessie Olive Viola VARCOE, 18, Burks Falls, Elmvale, d/o Joseph VARCOE (b. Burks Falls) & Jennie SANDOW, witn: Silas LOCK & Mrs S. LOCK both of Elmvale, 19 Nov 1924 at Elmvale

17937-24 (Simcoe Co) Allan John BELL, 29, farmer, Nottawa, same, s/o D.A. BELL (b. Ontario) & Catherine GILLIES, married Isabel M. CURRIE, 27, Nottawa, Ontario, d/o Arch CURRIE (b. Ontario) & Margaret ZEIGLE, witn: John D. CURRIE & Margaret Bell both of Nottawa, 10 Dec 1924 at Duntroon

17934-24 (Simcoe Co) John Angus BELL, 37, clerk, New Lowell, Midland, s/o Angus BELL (b. Ontario) & Mary CURRIE, married Margretta LYNE, 34, hotel proprietress, Thornbury, Midland, d/o Ernest Edgar LYNE (b. Ontario) & Madalena MULLER, witn: G.B. ARMSTRONG of Thornbury & A.W. BELL of Midland, 26 Dec 1924 at Midland

17923-24 (Simcoe Co) Wallace BELL, 26, thresher, Tiny twp, Village of Elmvale, s/o Edward BELL (b. Canada) & Elizabeth ARCHER, married Beulah HOUDEN, 21, Flos twp, Village of Elmvale, d/o James HOUDEN (b. Canada) & Alice MANNING, witn: Miss R.G. MANNING & Mrs R. TAYLOR both of Elmvale, 4 Oct 1924 at Barrie

17932-24 (Simcoe Co) Frederick William Stanhope BENTLEY, 52, carpenter contractor, Cobourg Northumberland Co, same, s/o Henry [BENTLEY] (b. England) & Cecilia McCONNALL, married Clara Rebecca SCOTT, 41, teacher, Bradford, Cobourg, d/o Wilson B. SCOTT (b. Ireland) & Frances E. McLEOD, witn: D. McLeod & Ida McLEOD both of Aurora, 16 Dec 1924 at Trinity Church Bradford

17925-24 (Simcoe Co) Cyrille BERTHELOT, 45, widower, blacksmith, Brentwood, Penetanguishene, s/o Joseph BERTHELOT (b. Sorel PQ) & Marie MOREAU, married Alice CHRETIEN, 32, widow, housewife, Penetanguishene, same, d/o Theodore MOREAU (b. Lafontaine) & Delia DORION, witn: Louis DUBEAU & Annie MOREAU both of Penetanguishene, 13 Oct 1924 at Penetanguishene RC

17929-24 (Simcoe Co) Clark Wallace BLACKER, 27, hardware clerk, Town of Orillia, same, s/o Joseph H. BLACKER (b. Brooklin Ontario) & Mary Jane LEATHERDALE, married Bessie Laidlaw SCOTT, 27, dentist clerk, Peterboro, Town of Orillia, d/o Robert SCOTT (b. Ayr Ontario) & Margaret Jane SWINTON, witn: James E. BLACKER & Addie M SCOTT both of Orillia, 24 Sept 1924 at Orillia

17927-24 (Simcoe Co) George Henry BORTHWICK, 36, farmer, Edinburgh Scotland, Flos twp, s/o William BORTHWICK (b. Ratho Scotland) & Margaret FRENCH, married Janet HEALEY, 27, Flos twp, same, d/o Alfred HEALEY (b. Gould England) & Margaret McINNIS, witn: William Wanless RAINFORD & Christina SHORTT both of Barrie, 24 Sept 1924 at Barrie

17946-24 (Simcoe Co) Johnston BOWINS, 46, widower, farmer, Feversham, Rob Roy, s/o Isaac BOWINS (b. England) & Mary Jane JOHNSTON, married Matilda Frances BOLT, 35, widow, Berkley [Berkeley], Rob Roy, d/o Robert LACKIE (b. Canada) & Katherine Ellen BAKER, witn: Mrs M. FARLEY of Collingwood & Mrs B.M. JOHNSTON of 310 Roncesvalles Ave Toronto, 5 Nov 1924 at Collingwood

17926-24 (Simcoe Co) Albert Leslie BOWMAN, 26, electrician, London, 24 Oxford St W London Middlesex Co, s/o James Albert BOWMAN (b. Lobo twp) & Cordelia TRAVIS, married Vera Irene NEY, 23, Port McNicoll, same, d/o Thomas James NEY (b. Ontario) & Ann Eliza SMITH, witn: H.A. BENNETT of Orillia & Mary A. DALTON of Victoria Harbor, 27 Sept 1924 at Port McNicoll

17945-24 (Simcoe Co) Russell BRANDON, 26, farmer, Medonte twp, same, s/o Thomas BRANDON (b. Canada) & Margaret Ann SWAIL, married Sarah Rebecca VOLLICK, 19, North Orillia twp, Village of Coldwater, d/o David Herman VOLLICK (b. Canada) & Olivia RAYMOND, witn: Isabella PATTERSON & Sarah A. SWITZER both of Orillia, 5 Nov 1924 at 106 Peter St N. Orillia

17954-24 (Simcoe Co) James Joseph BRENNAN, 32, conductor, Barrie, same, s/o Lawrence BRENNAN (b. Toronto) & Mary Ann SHANACY, married Theresa Loretta GUILFOYLE, 31, Barrie, same, d/o William GUILFOYLE (b. Ireland) & Catherine LONG, witn: James Erman HORAN & Norah GUILFOYLE both of Barrie, 7 July 1924 at Barrie

17935-24 (Simcoe Co) John Ross BREWSTER, 24, farmer, Innisfil, Innisfil twp, s/o William John BREWSTER (b. 8th Line Innisfil) & Sarah BREWSTER, married Hazel Zedna GUEST, 21, Innisfil, Innisfil twp, d/o Louis Wilfred GUEST, farmer (b. Big Bay Point Innisfil) & Mary Ann GUEST, witn: L.W. GUEST, M.A. GUEST & A.R. COUSINS all of Innisfil, 17 Dec 1924 at St Paul’s [Church] Innisfil

17940-24 (Simcoe Co) James Henry BROAD, 70, widower, timekeeper, Cornwall England, Midland, s/o James BROAD (b. Cornwall England) & Roxanna PHILLIPS, married Clarissa Adeline FINCH, 63, housekeeper, Marchmont, Midland, d/o John FINCH (b. London England) & Hannah McFARLAND, witn: W.J. BROWNLEE & Jessie BROWNLEE both of Midland, 22 Nov 1924 at Orillia

17942-24 (Simcoe Co) Frank Hayland BROLEY, 26, farmer, Essa twp, same, s/o Harry BROLEY (b. Essa twp) & Laura THOMPSON, married Myrtle Zella NIXON, 20, Tecumseth twp, Essa twp, d/o Allan NIXON (b. Tecumseth twp) & Myrtle McMINN, witn: Jack BROLEY of Weston & Vera JUDGE of Alba, 5 Nov 1924 at Cookstown

17950-24 (Simcoe Co) Charles BROOKER, 21, laborer, Albertha [Alberta?], Tecumseth twp, s/o William BROOKER (b. England) & Amelia BISHOP, married Vida May RUSTON, 17, Tecumseth twp, same, d/o Joseph RUSTON (b. King twp) & Agnes HOLLINGSHEAD, witn: Joseph RUSTON & Agnes RUSTON both of Tottenham, 16 Aug 1924 at Tottingham

17921-24 (Simcoe Co) Stephen Edward BROOKS, 29, contractor, Lonford [Longford] Mills Rama twp, Dalton twp Victoria Co, s/o Stephen BROOK ‘sic’ (b. Canada) & Maude KEHOE, married Florence Sarah Isabel HUTCHINSON, 21, Rama twp, same, d/o James HUTCHINSON (b. Canada) & Mary KETT, witn: Amos KETT & Annie HUTCHINSON both of Sadowa, 15 Oct 1924 at Orillia

17947-24 (Simcoe Co) Robert Hamilton BROWN, 21, merchant, St Chrysostome Quebec, Collingwood, s/o Robert Stewart BROWN (b. Quebec Prov) & Victoria Mark HAMILTON, married Marjorie May FOULIS, 23, Collingwood, same, d/o George Thompson FOULIS (b. Scotland) & Rebecca Ann WARD, witn: G.A. FOULIS & Margaret BROWN both of Collingwood, 17 Jan 1924 at Collingwood

17928-24 (Simcoe Co) Andrew BROWN, 22, hairdresser, Ayrshire Scotland, North Bay, s/o Andrew BROWN Sr (b. Ayrshire Scotland) & Janet GIBSON, married Lillian STEPHEN, 23, housework, Ontario, Town of Orillia, d/o James E. STEPHEN (b. Inverness Scotland) & Katherine Jane HILL, witn: Morris STEPHEN & Mary Ann BROWN both of Orillia, 30 Sept 1924 at Orillia

17943-24 (Simcoe Co) Gordon Thomas BROWN, 23, mechanic, Barrie, 157 Seventh St Midland, s/o William John BROWN (b. Simcoe Co) & Alice TRAN, married Irene May WADDLING, 20, domestic, Belleville, Eight St Midland, d/o Walter Thomas WADDLING (b. England) & Albertina FISS, witn: Agnes A. EVANS of Victoria Harbor & Alfred WADDLING of 8th St Midland, 6 Nov 1924 at Knox Manse Midland

17936-24 (Simcoe Co) Bennett Bruce BROWN, 23, farmer, Victoria Harbor, Medonte twp, s/o John Albert BROWN & Alma WILSON, married Estella Irene ELLIOTT, 20, housekeeper, Tay twp, Tiny twp, d/o Frederick George ELLIOTT & Martha Elizabeth JOHNSTON, witn: Sheila Grace BROWN & Wilson Elba BROWN both of Vasey, 10 Dec 1924 at Elmvale

17944-24 (Simcoe Co) Norman James BROWNING, 18 (March), farmer, Innisfil twp, same, s/o Arthur BROWNING (b. Innisfil twp) & Ethel GIBBON, married Lilian THOMAS, 19, unknown, Innisfil twp, d/o Robert THOMAS (b. Barrie) & Lilian DOBBINSON, witn; John BAKER & Mrs Jean BAKER both of Lefroy, 12 Nov 1924 at Lefroy

17941-24 (Simcoe Co) Percy Egbert BROWNING, 24, garage proprietor, Innisfil twp, same, s/o Sidney BROWNING (b. Aurora) & Letitia TAYLOR, married Mildred Evelyn FOUNTAIN, 18, Innisfil twp, same, d/o John FOUNTAIN (b. North York) & Rosetta ROBINSON, witn: Walter FOUNTAIN & Mae WINTER both of Churchill, 18 Nov 1924 at Churchill

17933-24 (Simcoe Co) Daniel Norman BUCHANAN, 28, farmer, Ontario, Maclennan Algoma District, s/o Daniel BUCHANAN (b. Ontario) & Henrietta MacDONALD, married Esther Margaret TURNER, 25, school teacher, Ontario, Shanty Bay, d/o Robert J. TURNER (b. Ontario) & Annie DRYSDALE, witn: Anna TURNER of Shanty Bay & John Daniel SMITH of Maclennan, 17 Dec 1924 at Shanty Bay

17948-24 (Simcoe Co) Victor Louis BUCHANAN, 21, farmer, Mono twp, same, s/o Rowland BUCHANAN (b. Mono twp) & Jane BUCHANAN, married Dorothy May Beatrice WYNN, 23, England, Mono twp, d/o Charles WYNN (b. England) & Mildred KNAPP, witn: Helen GIBSON & Mrs James FLEMING both of Alliston, 13 Oct 1924 at Alliston

17930-24 (Simcoe Co) William Ernest Humphrey BUCKERFIELD, 31, railway clerk, Burks Falls, Parry Sound, s/o Thomas H. BUCKERFIELD (b. Nova Scotia) & Emily RICHARDSON, married Elizabeth WILLIAMSON, 25, Bangor Ireland, Toronto, d/o Robert J. WILLIAMSON (b. Tyrone Ireland) & Eleanor MOORE, witn: Uta POLLARD of Penetanguishene, 30 Sept 1924 at Penetanguishene

17924-24 (Simcoe Co) Ross Melville BUMSTEAD, 21, barber, Meaford Grey Co, Toronto, s/o Thomas BUMSTEAD (b. Ontario) & Elizabeth ROSS, married Mabel ROWS, 19, Meaford, Ontario, d/o George ROWS (b. Ontario) & Leata WILSON, witn: Mrs H. UNDERHILL & Mrs S. FARLEY both of Collingwood, 8 Oct 1924 at Collingwood

17952-24 (Simcoe Co) Thomas Henry BUNKER, 31, mill hand, Oro twp, Town of Orillia, s/o John BUNKER (b. blank) & Mary PRIEST, married Doris PICKERING, 28, England, Town of Orillia, d/o John William PICKERING (b. Whitby Yorkshire England) & Alice MELLOR, witn: Walter R. BAGLEY & Gladys BENFIELD both of Orillia, 1 July 1924 at Orillia

17951-24 (Simcoe Co) Irvin Bennett BYRNE, 26, shipbuilder, Midland, same, s/o Henry BYRNE (b. Aldershot) & Amy McDONALD, married Margaret Philomina GOUETT, 19, clerk, Waubaushene, Midland, d/o John GOUTTE ‘sic’ (b. Waubaushene) & Marie VINCENT, witn: Peter Louis GOUETT & Agnes FITZGERALD both of Midland, 6 Aug 1924 at Waubaushene

18057-24 (Simcoe Co) Benjamin James DEMPSEY, 21, lumber piler, Midland, same, s/o Peter DEMPSEY & Lily PRENTICE, married Marie Lydia DAVIS, 18, Penetanguishene, Midland, d/o Alfred DAVIS & Ella Mary QUESNELLE, witn: David BERIAULT & Frances TREMBLAY both of Midland, 15 Oct 1924 at Midland RC

18062-24 (Simcoe Co) Theophile DESJARDINS, 22 Nov 1904 [20], Tiny twp, same, s/o Treffle DESJARDINS, farmer & Celina LEGAULT, married Anna DESCHAMBAULT, 6 Aug 1906 [19], Tiny twp, same, d/o Francois DESCHAMBAULT, farmer & Josephine HAMELIN, witn: Eric DESROCHES & Clemence LADOUCEUR both of Penetanguishene, 25 Aug 1924 at Penetanguishene RC

18063-24 (Simcoe Co) Eric DESROCHES, b. 24 June 1900, carpenter, Tiny twp, Penetanguishene, s/o Alibe DESROCHES & Helene TOUTANT, married Clemence LADOUCEUR, b. 29 July 1904, housemaid, Penetanguishene, same, d/o Felix LADOUCEUR & Delianne DESJARDINS, witn: Emery St.AMANT & Alda JUNEAU both of Penetanguishene, 2 Sept 1924 at Penetanguishene RC

18060-24 (Simcoe Co) Gilbert DESROCHES, 27, farmer, Lafontaine, Perkinsfield, s/o Joseph DESROCHES & Delia GRENIER, married Anna LAURIN, 25, Lafontaine, Perkinsfield, d/o Mederic LAURIN & Eulodie LAFORGES, witn: Ovida LAURIN of Lafontaine & Anna DESROCHES of Blizzard Valley, 4 June 1924 at Perkinsfield RC

18059-24 (Simcoe Co) Hagesipe DUBEAU, 28, farmer, Perkinsfield, same, s/o Jean Baptiste DUBEAU & Emma DOUCETTE, married Anna LESPERANCE, 21, Perkinsfield, same, d/o Moysa LESPERANCE & Delia ROY, witn: Laurent LESPERANCE of Perkinsfield & Elma LAURIN of Lafontaine, 29 Apr 1924 at Perkinsfield RC

18058-24 (Simcoe Co) Arthur DUBEAU, 22, farmer, Perkinsfield, same, s/o Jean Baptiste DUBEAU & Emma DOUCETTE, married Helene LESPERANCE, 23, Perkinsfield, same, d/o Moysa LESPERANCE & Delia ROY, witn: Arthur LESPERANCE & Rose Anna ROY both of Lafontaine, 29 Apr 1924 at Perkinsfield RC

18061-24 (Simcoe Co) Ernest DUPUIS, 21, laborer, Baxter twp, Victoria Harbor, s/o Elie DUPUIS & Philomene MOREAU, married Pauline Lilianne ASSELIN, 19, Lafontaine, Victoria Harbor, d/o Michael ASSELIN & Rose Anna BEAUCHAMP, witn: Elmer ASSELIN & Melvina GERVAIS both of Victoria Harbor, 9 June 1924 at Victoria Harbor RC

18056-24 (Simcoe Co) Josha Darwin DYON, 32, steward, Collingwood, Port McNicoll, s/o John DYON (b. Scotland) & Kate BAYLEY, married Florence Isabelle AITKEN, 21, domestic, Owen Sound, Port McNicoll, d/o John AITKEN (b. Scotland) & Mary McKAY, witn: Kate DYON of St Catharines & John AITKEN of Port McNicoll, 16 Oct 1924 at Port McNicoll

18067-24 (Simcoe Co) Ernest Wilfred EARLEY, 24, mechanic, Ontario, 202 Poplar St Wyandotte Michigan USA, s/o William James EARLEY (b. Ontario) & Elizabeth HALL, married Cora Marguerite ARNOLD, 20, Ontario, Cookstown, d/o James ARNOLD (b. Ontario) & Elizabeth THOMPSON, witn: P. ARNOLD of Cookstown & H. EARLEY of Allandale, 16 Apr 1924 at Essa

18064-24 (Simcoe Co) George Franklin EDMAND, 51, widower, insurance agent, Ontario, 60 Roxborough [St] W Toronto York Co, s/o Andrew EDMAND (b. Quebec) & Eliza LILLY, married Mary Martha HISEY, 41, Ontario, Cashtown, d/o John HISEY (b. Ontario) & Francis DONER, witn: Charles G. EDWARD of 60 Roxborough St W Toronto & Miss Inda MASON of 38 Breadalbane St [Toronto], 3 Sept 1924 at Cashtown

18065-24 (Simcoe Co) John Samuel EDWARDS, 44, highway inspector, Chirk North Wales, Hawkestone, s/o Hon Joseph EDWARDS (b. Chirk North Wales) & Emily HUGHES, married Helen SMITH, 45, Hawkestone, same, d/o Gilbert SMITH (b. Oro twp) & Jane CRAWFORD, witn: J.W. FELLOWS & Mrs J.W. FELLOWS both of Hawkestone, 10 Dec 1924 at Barrie

18068-24 (Simcoe Co) Cecil ELLERY, 24, sailor, Penetanguishene, Niagara Falls NY, s/o Samuel John ELLERY (b. Wyebridge) & Miss EDWARDS, married Olive May KING, 20, Tiny twp, same, d/o George KING (b. Wyebridge) & Maria PHILLIPS, witn: William PARKER & Evelyn KING both of Wyebridge, 11 June 1924 at Midland

   

 

 

 

 

 

mcfc