Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Ancestors of Paul Bailey MCBRIDE

[Next]


Pedigree 1

               James MCBRIDE (1816-)
           Francis McPhelim (Frank) MCBRIDE (1858-1933)
               Lydia (1823-)
       Headley Addison MCBRIDE (1886-1944)
               John RICHARDSON (1819-)
           Bessie H. RICHARDSON (1863-1958)
               Margery BOYD (1832-)
   Headley Addison MCBRIDE Jr. (1910-1997)
               William STRICKLAND 
           John W. STRICKLAND (1846-1889)
               Cate BUTLER 
       Kate Matilda STRICKLAND (1884-1978)
                  *Wentworth HORNE (1787-) [more]
               Thomas Ricker HORNE (1824-1868)
                   Ruth JONES 
           Sarah Frances HORNE (1846-1919)
               Sally YORK (1818-1894)
Paul Bailey MCBRIDE (1949-)
                   Charles B. RUSSELL (1806-1870)
               Major J. RUSSELL (1833-1896)
                   Susan R. (1804-1870)
           Frederick Major RUSSELL (1864-1947)
                  *Nathaniel SAMPSON (1802-) [more]
               Sarah Sally SAMPSON 
                  *Lydia THOMAS (1796-) [more]
       Ralph Osgood RUSSELL (1885-1940)
                   _____ YORK 
               Cyrus L. YORK 
           Nellie Eliza YORK (1862-1944)
               Ellen E. HEMMINGWAY (-1913)
   Doris Elizabeth RUSSELL (1915-1996)
                  *Paul HAYES (1800-1872) [more]
               George Nathaniel HAYES (1836-1913)
                  *Polley Otis BAILEY (1802-1838) [more]
           George Edwin HAYES (1862-1934)
                  *John F. LEAVITT (1810-1880) [more]
               Eliza Ann LEAVITT (1843-1927)
                   Mary Ann DINSMORE (1813-1880)
       Dora Lizzie HAYES (1886-1977)
                  *William GETCHELL (-1863) [more]
               George Francis GETCHELL (1833-1904)
                  *Prudence GETCHELL (1805-1881) [more]
           Elizabeth C., Lizzie GETCHELL (-1887)
                   Jonathan PARSONS (-1856)
               Martha A. PARSONS (1835-1882)
                   Mary HOWE (-1879)


Pedigree 2

                  *Thomas HORNE (1676-1753) [more]
               William HORNE (1702-1747)
                  *Judith RICKER (1681-1720) [more]
           William HORNE (-1783)
               Margaret (-1777)
       Andrew HORNE (-1766)
           Margaret (-1777)
   Andrew HORNE Jr. (1755-1821)
       Elizabeth WILLAND 
Wentworth HORNE (1787-) [previous]
                  *William WENTWORTH of Rigsby  [more]
               William WENTWORTH (1615-1696)
                  *Susannah CARTER  [more]
           Ephraim WENTWORTH (-1748)
                   Ezekiel KNIGHT (-1689)
               Elizabeth KNIGHT 
                   Elizabeth (-1642)
       Samuel WENTWORTH (-1789)
               Richard MILLER (1649-1692)
           Mary MILLER (1678-1726)
                   George ROGERS (-1651)
               Grace ROGERS 
   Mary WENTWORTH (1757-1814)
                   Thomas DOWNES (1611-1698)
               Thomas DOWNES (1653-1711)
                   Katherine (-1702)
           Thomas DOWNES (1690-1749)
                  *Nathan LORD (-1690) [more]
               Mary LORD (-1696)
                  *Martha EVERETT (1640-1728) [more]
       Patience DOWNES (1721-1776)
               John HAM (1649-1727)
           Sarah HAM 
                   John HEARD (-1688)
               Mary HEARD (1649-1706)
                  *Elizabeth HULL (1628-1706) [more]


Pedigree 3

                  *Abraham SAMPSON (1614-) [more]
               George SAMPSON (1655-1739)
           Benjamin SAMPSON (1686-1762)
                  *John SPRAGUE (1635-1676) [more]
               Elizabeth SPRAGUE (1656-1727)
                  *Ruth BASSETT (1632-1700) [more]
       Philemon SAMPSON (1720-1756)
           Magaret PARKER (1680-1759)
   Jeremiah SAMPSON (1755-1830)
                  *Alexander STANDISH (1626-1702) [more]
               Ebenezer STANDISH (1672-1755)
                  *Sarah ALDEN (1629-1688) [more]
           Moses STANDISH (1701-1769)
                  *Samuel STURTEVANT (1654-) [more]
               Hannah STURTEVANT (1681-1759)
                   Mercy 
       Rachel STANDISH (1726-1809)
                  *John COBB (1632-) [more]
               John COBB (1662-1727)
                  *Martha NELSON  [more]
           Rachel COBB (1702-1769)
                  *John SOULE (1632-1707) [more]
               Rachel SOULE (1663-1727)
                  *Rebecca SIMMONS (-1675) [more]
Nathaniel SAMPSON (1802-) [previous]
                  *Philip WASHBURN (1624-1700) [more]
               John WASHBURN (1672-1750)
                  *Elizabeth IRISH (1639-) [more]
           Ebenezer WASHBURN (1709-1738)
                  *Isaac BILLINGTON (1644-1709) [more]
               Lydia BILLINGTON (1677-1716)
                  *Hannah GLASS (1651-1698) [more]
       Ebenezer WASHBURN (1735-1810)
                  *Joseph FAUNCE (1653-1728) [more]
               John FAUNCE (1683-1751)
                  *Judith RICKARD (-1724) [more]
           Lydia FAUNCE (1714-1784)
                  *Jacob COOKE (1653-1747) [more]
               Lydia COOKE (1685-1738)
                  *Lydia MILLER (1661-1727) [more]
   Sarah (Sally) WASHBURN (1758-)
                  *John WATERMAN (1642-1718) [more]
               John WATERMAN (1685-1761)
                  *Ann STURTEVANT (1647-1720) [more]
           Anthony WATERMAN (1716-1769)
                  *Eleazer CUSHMAN (1656-1723) [more]
               Lydia CUSHMAN (1687-1771)
                  *Elizabeth COOMBS (1662-1723) [more]
       Sarah WATERMAN (1738-1826)
                  *Joseph VAUGHAN (1653-1733) [more]
               Elisha VAUGHAN (1682-1724)
                   Joanna THOMAS (1657-1718)
           Hannah VAUGHAN (1717-1798)
                  *John MORTON (1650-1717) [more]
               Joanna MORTON (1681-1751)
                  *Phebe SHAW (1657-1686) [more]


Pedigree 4

                   David THOMAS (1594-)
               David THOMAS (1609-1689)
           William THOMAS Sr. (1664-1734)
               Joanne (1620-)
       Ephraim THOMAS (1718-)
               William BARDEN (1633-1692)
           Sarah BARDEN (1681-1745)
                  *John BARKER (1610-1652) [more]
               Deborah BARKER (1639-1722)
                  *Ann WILLIAMS (1618-1657) [more]
   Elisha THOMAS (1747-)
       Sarah 
Lydia THOMAS (1796-) [previous]
                   Edmund WESTON (1605-1686)
               Edmund WESTON (1660-1727)
           Zachariah WESTON (1690-1763)
                  *John SOULE (1632-1707) [more]
               Rebecca SOULE (1656-1732)
                  *Rebecca SIMMONS (-1675) [more]
       Zachariah WESTON (1728-1794)
                  *Jonathan SHAW (1629-1701) [more]
               Jonathan SHAW (1663-1728)
                  *Phebe WATSON (1636-1682) [more]
           Mehitable SHAW (1694-1764)
                  *Benajah PRATT (1641-) [more]
               Mehitable PRATT (1667-1712)
                  *Persis DUNHAM (1635-1702) [more]
   Rachel WESTON (1754-1796)
          *Moses STANDISH (1701-1769) [more]
       Rebecca STANDISH (1732-1769)
          *Rachel COBB (1702-1769) [more]


Pedigree 5

                   John HAYES (-1708)
               John HAYES (1686-1759)
                  *Mary HORNE (1670-) [more]
           Paul HAYES (1713-1776)
                  *Ezekiel WENTWORTH (1651-1712) [more]
               Tamsen WENTWORTH (1687-1753)
                   Elizabeth (-1715)
       Paul HAYES Jr. (1744-1821)
                   Robert EVANS (-1696)
               Joseph EVANS (1682-1750)
                  *Ann THOMPSON (-1727) [more]
           Mercy EVANS (1717-1757)
                  *William HORNE (1609-1689) [more]
               Mercy HORNE (1681-)
                  *Elizabeth CLOUGH (1642-1707) [more]
   Nathaniel HAYES (1770-1833)
                  *John DREW (1651-1723) [more]
               Francis DREW (-1717)
                  *Sarah FIELD (1651-) [more]
           Joseph DREW (1717-1757)
                  *John WINGATE (-1714) [more]
               Ann WINGATE (1694-1787)
                  *Ann HODSDON  [more]
       Abigail DREW (-1817)
                  *Francis DREW (1648-1694) [more]
               Thomas DREW (1673-1766)
                  *Lydia BICKFORD (-1694) [more]
           Tamsen DREW (1718-1789)
               Tamsen (1677-1766)
Paul HAYES (1800-1872) [previous]
          *John HAYES (1686-1759) [more]
       Samuel HAYES (1729-1776)
          *Tamsen WENTWORTH (1687-1753) [more]
   Sarah HAYES (1770-1833)
                   James CATE (1634-1677)
               Edward CATE (1655-1732)
                   Alice 
           William CATE (-1783)
                   Philip TUCKER (-1699)
               Elizabeth TUCKER 
       Sarah CATE (1739-1813)
                  *John COTTON (1652-1714) [more]
               Solomon COTTON (-1755)
                  *Sarah HEARLE (-1714) [more]
           Elizabeth COTTON 
                  *William FERNALD (1646-1728) [more]
               Margaret FERNALD (1681-1719)
                  *Elizabeth LANGDON (-1740) [more]

[Next]