Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

NA Marriages 1639-1801
Up World Trade Center Family Old Papers Signatures Diaries Ephemera Photo Albums Vyerighe Colom

 

 

New Amsterdam DRC Marriages 1639-1801


-Records of the Reformed Dutch Church in New Amsterdam and New York
-Samuel S. Purple
-Dates show Banns registration NOT marriage date until 9/20/1673
-10
1639 11 Dec; Egbert van Borsum, jm van Embden; Annetje Hendricks, jd van Amsterdam
1639 18 Dec; Borger Joriszen, jm van hersberg, in Silesien; Engeltje Mans, jd van Coinxste, in Sweden
1640 11 Feb; Theunis Nyssen, jm van Bunninck, Uytr; Phaebea Faelix, jd van Jarleston, in Engelt
1640 26 Aug; Paulus Janszen, van Vlissingen, wid Neeltje Cornelise; Tryntje Herens, jd van Jenepeeren
1640 16 Sep; Thomas Sander, jm van Amsterdam; Sara van Gorcum
1640 04 Nov; Roelant Hackwart, jm van Brandtfort, Schotlant; Janneken Jans, jd van Amsterdam
1640 18 Nov; Michiel Paulus, jm van dermonde in Vlaenderen; Maria Rappalje, jd van N. Nederlt
1640 02 Dec; Pieter Wolfertszen, jm van Amersfoort; Hester Simons, van Amsterdam, wid Jacques de Vernuis
1641 09 Jun; Isaacq de Foreest, jm van Leyden; Sara du Treux, jd van N. Nederlt
1641 28 Jul; Albert Pieterszen, jm van Hamburg; Marritje Pieters, jd van Copenhagen
1641 28 Jul; Ulderick Cleen, jm Uyt Hessen; Aefje Pieters, jd van Amsterdam
1641 18 Aug; Laurens Pieters, jm van Tonsbergen, in Noordwegen; Annette Pieters, jd van Brutseen, in Duytslant
1641 18 Aug; Jan Harmenszen, jm van Lemmet, Vrieslt; Annetje Pieters, jd van Housen in Duytslant
-11
1641 25 Aug; Hans Schroder, van Mansvelt, wid Lysbeth Jans; Aeltie Jans, wid Harmen Jans
1641 01 Sep; Egbert Wouters, jm van Yselsteyn; Engel Jan van Breestede, wid Jan Janszen
1641 15 Sep; Barent Janszen, jm van Stockholm; Styntie Pieters, jd als voren
1641 17 Nov; Thomas Halen, jm van Clocester; Anna Mitfort van Bristol, wid Willem Cuyck
1641 24 Nov; Jan Fort Orangien, wid Magdalena van Angola; Marie Grande, wid Jan Premier
1641 22 Dec; Jan Jacobszen Corpenel, jm van Haerlem; Jacomyntie Mennes, jd als voren
1641 28 Dec; Dirck Janszen, jm van Amsterdam; Jannetje Theunis, jd als Voren
1641 28 Dec; Oben Reddenhasen, jm Uyt Graefschap Waldeck; Geertie Nonnincks, wid Tjerck Hendrickszen
1642 01 Jan; Philip Gerritszen, jm van Haerlem; Maria Lievens
1642 26 Feb; Oloft Stephenszen, jm van Wyck, tot Duurstede; Anneken Loockermans, jd van Turnhout
1642 26 Feb; Francisco van Angola, jm; Palassa van Angola, wid Francisco Angola
1642 23 Mar; Abraham Jacobs, jm van Steenwyck; Geertruyd Willem, jd van Amsterdam
1642 01 Jun; Willem Barents, van Westchester; Maria Bullack, wid
1642 29 Jun; Hans Kierstede, jm van Maegdenburg; Sara Roelofs, jd van Amsterdam, beyde wonende tot N. Amsterdam
1642 29 Jun; Gregorius Cool, jm Uyt de Provincie van Essex; Francoise Deen, jd van Oxfort in Engelant
1642 03 Jul; Pieter Jordaenszen, jm van Lubeck; Catharina Lisinck, van Coesvelt, wid Johan Barthram
1642 06 Jul; Jillis Pieterszen, jm van ter Gonde; Elsje Hendricks, jd van Amsterdam
1642 27 Jul; Sara Brandt, jm van Hertfort; Rebecca Ratsen, jd van Colchester
1642 ?? Aug; Pieter Collet, jm van Coningsbergen in Pruysen; Aeltije Jans, van Bremen, wid Jan Cornelis van Rotterdam
1642 24 Aug; Pieter Petro Alberto, jm van Venetien; Judith Jans, jd van Amsterdam
1642 24 Aug; Cornelis Jacobszzen, jm van Vreelandt; Claesje Theunis, jd van Amsterdam
1642 07 Sep; Steven Jong, jm van Oosterschier; Dorothea Hyls, jd van Kent, uyt Engelt
1642 28 Sep; Andries van Angola, Neger; Anna van Angola, wid Francisco van Capo Verde
-12
1642 26 Oct; Egmoont Sticke, jm van Sutfolck; Hanna Belllingram, jd Uyt de Provincie van Lincol
1642 02 Nov; Thomas Cornelis, jm Uyt de Provnicie van Hertfort; Elisabeth Fiscock, jd van Pleymouth in Engelt
1642 09 Nov; Michael Buguet, jm van Novan in Vranckryck; Elizabeth Rosencrans, wid, van Vlissingen
1642 16 Nov; Henricus Sibelszen, jm van Langendyck; Marritje Theunis, jd van Naerden laesten
1642 30 Nov; Anthony Ferdinand, jm van Cascalis, Portugal; Maria van Angola
1642 07 Dec; Jan Fourbus, jm van Westeraes in Sweden; Margariet Frankens, jd Uyt Loster in Engelt
1642 11 Dec; Remmet Janszen, jm van Jeveren; Janneken Rapalje, jd van N. Nederlt
1643 15 Mar; Wessel Evertszen, jm van Naerden; Geertie Bouwkens, jd als vooren
1643 19 Apr; Roelof Janszen, jm Uyt Noordwegen; Geertruyd Jacobs, van Emmenes, wid Gerrit Janszen
1643 17 May; Adriaen Pieterszen, van Alcmaer, wid Grietje Pieters; Elsje Jans, van Breestede
1643 14 Jun; Huyg Aertsen, wid Annetje Theunis; Tryntje Harders, wid Hendrick Holst
1643 01 Sep; Thomas Willet, jm. van Bristol in Engelt; Sara Cornell, jd van Essex in Engelt
1643 24 Sep; Gysbert op dyck, jm van Wessel; Catharina Smit, jd Uyt Oudt Engelt
1643 30 Oct; Willem [Watkins] Otkens, jm Uyt Engelt; Susanna Sommers, jd als voren
1644 23 Mar; James Greves, jm Uyt de Provincie van Hertfort; Rebecca Jaspers, jd Uyt de Provincie van Buckingam
1644 04 Jun; Willem Gelder; Anna Catharyn
1644 04 Jun; Ambrosius van London; Maria Goor
1644 03 Jul; Melem Harloo, jm Uyt de Provincie van Middelsaxen; Elsje Jans, wid Jan Pieterszen
1644 10 Jul; Pieter van der Linden, wid Elsien Barents; Martha Ekomberts, wid Jan Monmye
1644 10 Jul; Evert Janzen, jm van Embden; Susanna du Trieux, jd van N. Nederlt
-13
1644 21 Aug; Jan Corly, van Noortfort, wid Philippa Zaals; Maria Sloofs, wid Jan Sloofs
1644 04 Sep; Wilhem Bredenbent, jm van Ceulen; Aeltje Braconie, wid Cornelis Lamberts
1644 09 Oct; Paulus vander Beeck, jm van Bremen; Maria Thomas, wid Willem de Cuper
1644 09 Oct; Henry Brezier, jm Uyt de Provincie van Essex; Susanna Wathens, wid Willem Wathens
1644 23 Oct; Samuel van Angola; Catharina van Angola
1644 30 Oct; Jan Leckwout, wid Anna Winters; Janneken King, jd van Hertfort
1644 20 Nov; Henry Peers, jm Uyt Oudt Engelandt; Sara Brout, wid Thomas Hugesson
1644 27 Nov; Emanuel de Angola; Christina de Angola
1644 27 Nov; Anthony de Chongo; Francisco de Angola
1645 12 Feb; Paulus Heyman, jm van Leyden; Tryntje Barents, wid Claes Driessen
1645 26 Feb; Jeuriaen Fradell, jm Uyt Moravien; Tryn Herxker, wid Hendrick Harmens
1645 12 Mar; Sybolt Claeszen, jm van Hoorn; Susanna Jans, wid Aert Theuniszen
1645 12 Mar; Jan Haes, wid Elsje Smits; Janne Schabuels, wid Eduwart Fiskoeck
1645 19 Mar; Adam Brouwer, jm van Ceulen; Magdalena Verdon, jd van N. Nederlt
1645 23 Jul; Adriaen Dirckszen, jm van Maerzen; Marritje Lievens, wid Phelix [Philip] Gerritszen
1645 09 Aug; Thomas Grydy, wid Janneken Isaacs; Mary Robbertszen, wid Jan Selis
1645 15 Aug; Thomas Stephenszen, jm van London; Maria Bernards, wid Willem Bernards
1645 27 Aug; Elbert Elbertszen, jm van Nieukerchen; Aeltje Cornelis, wid Gerrit Wolfertszen
1645 22 Oct; Adriaen Vanderdock, jm van Breda; Maria Douthey, jd van Heemstede
1645 26 Nov; Cornelis Corneliszen, jm; Aeltje Colet, wid
1645 04 Dec; Harmen Smeman, jm Uyt't landt vander Marck; Elisabeth Everts, wid Barne Dircks
1645 24 Dec; Jan Liecht, wid Jannetje Conincks; Elsje Maurits, jd van London
1646 07 Jan; Cornelis Maurichem, jm van Leyden; Christina Pieters, jd van Amsterd
1646 15 Apr; Claes Cartenszen, jm Uyt Noordtwegen; Hilletje Hendricks
-14
1646 07 May; Gerrit Hendrickszen, jm van Deventer; Marie Lamberts [Moll], jd Uyt N. Nederlt
1646 03 Jun; Ruth Jacobszen, jm van Renselaerswyck; Tryntje Janszen, jd van Breestede
1646 15 Aug; Lovis Hulet, wid Wackraet Rutte; Helena Appelgat, wid Thomas Farrington
1646 28 Aug; Dirck Corneliszen, jm van Wensveen; Marritje Janszen, wid Thymes Janszen
1646 09 Sep; Evert Duycking, jm van Borken; Hendrickje Simons, jd van Noordthorn
1646 10 Dec; Pieter Laurenszen, jm van Yselsteyn; Belitgen Hendricks, jd van Amsterdam
1647 24 Feb; Wilhem Key, jm van Haerlem; Tryn Roelofs, jd van Amsterdam
1647 17 Mar; Elken Janszen, jm van Doccum in Vrieslt; Jannetje Riet, jd Uyt America
1647 27 Apr; Abraham Willemszen, jm van Amsterd; Aechtje Jans, jd van Norden
1647 27 Apr; Jan Augustinus, jm van Cartagena; Susanna, van Nieuw Nederlt
1647 30 Jun; Jacob Loper, Capt. Luytt jm van Stockholm; Cornelia Molyn, jd van Amsterd
1647 07 Jul; Pieter Janszen, jm Uyt Noordwegen; Lysbeth Janszen, jd van Amsterd
1647 21 Jul; Claes Janszen Kust, wid Aechtje Cornelis; Geertje Nannincks, wid Abel Reidenhasen
1647 28 Jul; Adam Maet, jm Uyt Graefschap Esseck; Jenne Hulet, jd Uyt 't Graefschap Buckingam
1647 04 Aug; Simon Joosten, jm Uyt 't landt van Aelst; Marritje Simons, wid Pieter Vlucht
1647 11 Aug; Philip Janszen Ringo, jm van Vlissingen; Geertje Cornelis, wid Jan Philipszen, van Amsterd
1647 28 Aug; Johannes de La montagne, wid Rachel Defour; Agnietie Jilles, wid Arendt Corszens Stam
1647 13 Oct; Gourt Court, jm van Noorthuysen in Gelderlt; Geertje Jacobs, jd van Statyn
1647 01 Nov; Jan Janszen, jm van Breestede; Marritje Lucas, jd van N. Amsterd
1647 03 Nov; Carel Ver Brugge, jm van Cantelberg; Sara Cornelis, wid Thomas Welert
1647 09 Dec; Jarge Woltzen, jm van Jarmuyden; Rebecca Corne, jd Uyt oudt Engelandt
-15
1648 09 Feb; Carle Morgyn, jm van Nieupoort in oudt Engelt; Helena Appelgat
1648 23 Feb; Albert Corneliszen Wantenaer, jm van Vechten; Tryntje Herders, van Tunningen, wid Huyg Aertszen
1648 12 Jul; Pieter Leendertszen, jm van Stavoren, trompetter; Sara Daniels, jd Norwits in oudt Engelandt
1648 19 Jul; Jacob Leendertszen van der Grist, jm van Amsterd; Rebecca Fredricx, jd als voren
1649 17 Jan; Jan Janszen, jm van Tubingen; Baertje Hendricks Kip, jd van Amsterd
1649 14 Feb; Pieter Laurens, jm van Yselsteyn; Marritie Pieters, van der Burg, op Tessel
1649 18 Apr; Simon Joosten, jm van Meerbeecke; Annetje Boelens, jd van Amsterdam
1649 11 Jul; Govert Loockermans, jm van Turnhout; Marritje Jans, jd
1649 25 Jul; Pieter Stoutenburg; Aefje van Tienhoven
1649 08 Aug; Claes Claeszen, van Ravox; Susanna Elias
1649 05 Sep; Wilhelmus Beeckman, jm van Zutphen; Catalina de Boog, jd van Amsterd
-1649 05 Sep; Wilhelmus Beeckman, jm van Zutphen; Catalina de Boots, jd van Amsterd
1649 17 Oct; Claes Corneliszen van Voorhout; Brechtie Marius, jd van N. Nederlt
1649 17 Oct; Tobias Teuniszen, van Leyden, wid; Janneken Luyens, van Amsterd. wid
1649 21 Oct; Hendrick Jacobszen, jm van Langendyck; Magdaleentje Gerrits, wid, van Amsterd
1649 24 Oct; Willem Pieterszen de Groots, jm van Haerlem; Lysje Gerrits, jd van Amsterd
1649 26 Dec; Jan Jarmenszen Schut, jm van Lubeck; Margarietje Denys, jd van N. Nederlt
1650 09 Jan; Lovis Joriszen, jm van der veer in Zeelt; Neeltje Douwens, wid Jan Janszen van Ditzmarsen
1650 22 Jan; Jan Peers, jm; Magdeleentje Jans, jd van Ditzmarsen
1650 06 Feb; Jan Arentszen van der Bilt, jm; Anneken Hendricks, jd van Bergen in Noorwegen
1650 20 Feb; Jan Peeck, jm; Marie Volkers, wid
-16
1650 20 Feb; Jacob Janszen, jm; Jannetje Jacobs, jd van Amsterdam
1650 19 Apr; Teunis Jacobszen, van Schoonderwourt, jm; Sara Denys, jd Uyt Oudt Engelant
1650 19 Apr; Volckert Janszen, jm van Frederickstadt; Dorothea Jans, jd van Breestede
1650 29 May; Hendrick Corneliszen van Valckenburg, wid Francyntje Frans; Marie Bouwens, van London, wid Ritzart Heyn
1650 07 Aug; Mathys Capido, jm van Bontze; Elsje Pieters, van Hamburg, wid Hans Webber
1650 20 Aug; Jan Hageman, jm; Margarita Clerck, jd
1650 25 Jun; Jan Janszen, jm van den ham; Grietje Jans, jd van Uytrecht
1650 01 Oct; Joost Gouderus, jm van Haerlem; Jacomyntie Wallings, jd Uyt Noordt Hollt
1650 22 Oct; Dirck Teuniszen; Ariaentje Wallings, wid, van Noordt Hollt
1650 27 Oct; Jan Maston, jm Uyt Engelandt; Dievertje Jans, jd Uyt Noordt. Hollt
1650 12 Nov; Dirck Claeszen, jm van Bremen; Aechtje Jacobs, jd van Shertogenbosch
1651 10 Dec; Augustyn Hermans, jm Uyt Bohemen; Janneken Verlet, jd van Uytrecht
1651 17 Dec; Jan de Peyster, jm van Haerlem; Cornelia Lubberts, jd van Haerlem
1651 31 Dec; Gerrit Janszen, jm van Haerlem; Aeltje Lamberts, jd van Uytrecht
1652 07 Jan; Pieter Cornelis Vanderveen, jm van Amsterd; Elsje Tymens, jd van N. Amsterd
1652 21 Jan; Claes Thyssens, jm van Amsterdam; Susanna Pieters Smit, jd van Amsterd
1652 03 Mar; Jeuriaen Simons Fradel, wid; Maria Brandts, jd, van Amersfoort
1652 24 Mar; Isaacq Grevenraet, jm van Amsterd; Lysbeth Jeuriaens, jd als voren
1652 28 Mar; Claes Janszen, jm Uyt de Meyerye van Shertogenbosch; Volcke Jans, jd van St. Marten Uyt N. Hollt
1652 31 Mar; Caspar Steynwits, wid Dorothea Aestens; Janneken Gerrits, jd van Zutphen
1652 05 May; Joris Stephenszen, van Brugge, jm; Geesje Harmens, jd van Witmont
-17
1652 15 May; Jan Pieterszen, van Husum, wid; Grietje Jans, van Groeningen
1652 04 Aug; Jacob Curlaer, van Nieukercke, wid; Lysbeth van Hoogvelt, van Arnhem
1652 25 Aug; Andries Pieterszen Kuyper, van Amsterd; Lambertje Morges, van Uytrecht, wid
1652 08 Sep; Jan Janszen, van Groeningen, wid Agnietje Andries; Geesje Jans, van Groeningen, wid Caspar Springsteyn
1652 14 Sep; Albert Janszen, wid Hilletje Willems; Elpken Neven, van Eckelvaer in Holsteyn, wid David Clement
1652 14 Sep; Hendrick Janszen, van Aschwaerde in't Stift Bremen; Magdaleen Jans, van Swol
1652 22 Set; Jan Nagel, van Limburg; Grietje Dircx, wid Jan Schut
1652 06 Oct; Jacob Pieterszen, van Leyden; Grietje Jans, van Ditmarsen
1652 18 Oct; Ide Corneliszen van Voorst, van N. Amsterd; Hilletje Jans, van Oldenburg
1652 24 Oct; Cornelis Hendrickszen, van Dort; Magdaleen Dircks, van N. Amsterd
1652 22 Nov; Barent Janszen Bal, van Velthuysen in't Graefschap Benthem; Anneken Pieters, Uyt Holsteyn, wid Jacques Kinnekom
1652 29 Nov; Jans Janszen van Noordstrant; Janneken Gerrits van Loon, op't Sandt in de Mayerye van den Bosch
-18
1652 04 Dec; Hendrick Janszen, van Schalckwyck in't Stecht Uytrecht; Tryntje Lubberts, van't Fort Orangien
1652 18 Dec; Charles Morgan, van Nieupoort in Wallis; Catalyntje Huyberts, van Haerlem
1653 01 Feb; Pieter Roelofszen, van Uytrecht; Willemyntje Jans, van Uytrecht
1653 08 Feb; Isaac Hendrickszen Kip; Catalyntje Hendricks Snyers
1653 29 Mar; Hacke Bruysen, van Weische in Smallandt; Anneken Jans, Uyt Holsteyn
1653 07 Apr; Jacobus Schellinger, van Amsterdam; Cornelia Melyns, wid Jacob Loper
1653 16 May; Isaac Bethloo, van Calis in Vranckryck; Lysbeth Potters, van Batavia in Oostindien
1653 01 Sep; Jan Swaen, van Stockem in't landt van Luyck; Marritje Jans
1653 03 Sep; Hans Fommer, van Hirts Velt; Maryken Huyberts, van Geestruydenberg
1653 11 Sep; Claes Claeszen Smit, van Amersfoort; Geertruyd Willekens, van Hamburg, wid Hendrick Gulick
1653 25 Oct; Jan Janszen van Oostersont; Anneken Hendricks, van N. Amsterdam
1653 18 Nov; Johannes Nevius, van Solen in de Vetuwe; Ariaentje Bleyck, van Batavia in Oostindien
1653 19 Dec; Pieter Janszen, van Werckendam in Gelderlt; Ariaentje Gerrits, van Amsterdam
1654 01 Feb; Anthony Mattheuszen; Maria Anthony, Negres
1654 14 Feb; Jacob Hendrickszen Kip; Maria de Lamontagne, van Amsterdam, getrouwt den 8 Mart
1654 16 Apr; Gerlach Michielszen, van Collumer Zyll; Lysbeth Thyssens, wid Maryn Ariaeszen
1654 19 Apr; Hendrick Gerritszen, van Es in Embderlandt; Anneken Wessels, van Colen
1654 19 Apr; Herman Theuniszen, van Zell in Munsterlt; Grietje Cosyns, van N. Amsterd
1654 20 Apr; Gerrit Hendricks, van Waerdenbroeck, in't landt van Cleeft; Hermken Heermans, wid Willem Janszen
1654 20 May; Lowys Lanszen, van Ysendyck; Aeltje Douwens, wid Leuwis Joriszen
-19
1654 22 May; Barent Andrieszen, van Wreede in Westphalen; Elsken Jans van Voorden, in't Graefschap Zutphen, wid Jan Wesseling
1654 24 Jun; Cornelis van Ruyven, van Amsterdam; Hillegond Megapolensis, van Pancras in Noordthollt
1654 15 Aug; Gerrit Janszen van Steenwyck; Pietertje Heertjes, wid Claes Jacobszen
1654 01 Nov; Jan Dareth, van Uytrecht; Ryckje van Dyck, van Uytrecht
1654 27 Nov; Thomas Lambertszen van Naerden; Jannetje Jans, wid Jeuriaen Andrieszen
1654 28 Nov; Dirck Smith van Lockem, Vaendrig; Anneken Meynderts van Doorn, in Embderlt
1654 18 Dec; Willem Janszen, van Heerd in Gelderlt; Leentje Martens, wid Jockem Pieterszen
1655 05 Feb; Jan Perie, van pont Le feecke; Aefje Leenderts, van N. Amsterdam
1655 19 Feb; Jacob Uges, van de Stadt Orangien; Magdaleen Briell, van Amsterdam
1655 24 Feb; Gysberts Lubberts, Uyt de Beemster in Noordt Hollt; Lysbeth Thomas, van Londen
1655 26 Feb; Hendrick Folckers, van Jever in Olderburgerlt; Geertje Claes, van N. Amsterdam
1655 24 Mar; Jacob Theuniszen van Naerden; Neeltje Cornelis, van Amsterdam
1655 30 Apr; Jan Gerritszen van Boxtel; Grietje Jans, van Amsterdam
1655 14 May; Cornelis Hendrickszen, van Putten by de Briel; Styntje Hermans, van Amsterdam
1655 26 May; Nicasius de Silla, van Aernham; Tryntje Crougers, van de Hage
1655 28 May; Jean du Pre, van Coma; Margariet Jans, Uyt Schotlandt
1655 29 May; Samuel Idsall, van Ridding in Barvycshier in Oudt Engelandt; Jannetje Wessels, van Aernhem in Gelderlandt
1655 06 Jun; Nicolaes Meyer, van Hamborg; Lydia van Dyck, van Uytrecht
1655 12 Jun; Hendrick Hendrickszen van Doesburg, in Gelderlandt; Marritjen Hendricks, van Haerlem
1655 18 Jun; Claes Allertszen Paradys, van Zutphen; Maryken Mellyns, van Amsterdam
1655 04 Jul; Tobias Wilbergen, van Torreb in't Jutland; Hilletje Jaleff, Uyt Oldenburgerlandt
1655 07 Aug; Simon Claeszen, van Groeningen; Anneken Lodewycx, van Amsterd
-20
1655 29 Aug; Hendrick Zachariaszen, van Groeningen; Folckje Claes, van Amsterdam
1655 26 Sep; Jacob Wolfertszen van Couwenhoven; Magdaleentje Jacobs, van Amsterdam
1655 09 Oct; Michiel Rembouts, van Amsterdam; Janneken Dircks van Hoorn
1655 10 Oct; Thys Lubbertszen, van de Ryp in Noordt hollt; Tryntje Jans, van Amsterdam
1655 17 Oct; Andries Andrieszen, van Westroos in Sweden; Wits Wytes, van Coudum in Vrieslant
1655 30 Oct; Jacobus Backer, van Amsterdam; Margariet Stuyvesant, van Delfs ziel
1655 12 Nov; Andries van der Sluys, van Uytrecht; Marritje Pieters, van Amsterdam
1655 13 Nov; Pieter Jacobszen Marius, van Hoogwoudt; Marritje Pieters, van Amsterdam
1655 20 Nov; Lucas Andrieszen, van N. Amsterdam; Aefje Laurens, van Amsterdam
1655 04 Dec; Jan Theuniszen van Tilburg; Tryntje Pieters, van Amsterdam
1656 12 Jan; Huybert Hendrickszen, van Rodenkerchen, in't Stift Colen; Marritjen Hendricks, van Norden, in Oost Vrieslt
1656 04 Feb; Adriaen Hendrickszen Sips, van Breda; Grietje Warnarts, van Schonevelt
1656 02 Mar; Ellert Engelbertszen, van Eland in Oost Vrieslt; Sara Waacker, van Baston
1656 03 Mar; Jan [Vidette] Widelte, van Condom in Vranckryck; Jannetje Jaspers, van Amsterdam
1656 14 Mar; Matthys Muller, van Diedenhoven; Anneken Pieters, van Amsterdam
1656 25 Mar; Francoys Soly, van Dora in Britannie; Rose Nielle, van Rochell, wid Stephanus Suget
1656 12 Apr; Allard Anthony, van Amsterdam; Henrica Wessels, van Uytrecht
1656 05 Apr; Claes Thyssen, van Amsterdam; Agnietje Stryckers, van Dwinglo in Drenth
1656 24 Apr; Tjerck Claeszen de With, van Grootholt in Zunderlandt; Barber Andrieszen, van Amsterdam
1656 20 May; Thomas Franszen van Briston; Elsje Jans, wid Barent Andrieszen
1656 25 May; Severyn Laurenszen, van Rootsisil, in Deenmarcken; Tryntje Reynderts, wid Arent Teemszen
1656 20 Jul; Fredrick Arentszen, van Swartensluys; Grietje Pieters, van Breda
-21
1656 05 Aug; Pieter Corneliszen, van Warbeer in Deenmarcken; Briell Oule, van Gottenburg in Sweden
1656 05 Aug; Meynert Fredrickszen, van Jeven; Catharyn Burcharts, van N. Amsterdam
1656 09 Sep; Simon Fell, van Diepen in Vranckryck; Anneken Vincent, van Amsterdam
1656 30 Sep; Hendrick van Bommel; Rachel Detrien, van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1656 05 Oct; Andries Claeszen, wid Agnietie Anthonis; Marritje Jans, van Amsterdam
1656 07 Oct; William Couck, van Scharetz-Stryt in Engelt; Sara Pieters, wid Jan Janszen Schepmoes
1656 14 Oct; Nicolaes Verlet, wid Susanna Jillis; Anna Stuyvesants, wid Samuel Bayarts
1656 21 Oct; Abraham Lubberts, van Amsterdam; Francyntie Andries, van Amsterdam
1656 05 Nov; Mattheus de Vos, wid Anna Peters; Maria Pollet, wid Philip Gerar
1656 11 Nov; Claes Janszen van Purmesendt; Anneken Cornelis, van Voorst
1656 18 Nov; Albert Leonards, van Amsterdam; Ariaentje Cornelis Trommels, wid Cornelis Claeszen Swits
1656 01 Dec; Abraham Kermer, van Hamburg; Metje Davids, van Aernhem
1656 31 Dec; Claes Pieterszen Cos, wid [Neeltie Engels] Neel Ebgels; Grietje Maes, wid Claes Thomaszen
1657 04 Feb; Christiaen Nyssen romp, van Holsteyn; Styntje Pieters, van Coppenhagen
1657 03 Mar; Herman Hendrickszen, van Bergen in Noordwegen; Magdaleen Dircks, wid Cornelis Caper
1657 14 Apr; Claes Michielszen, van Amsterdam; Anne Marie Gerbrants, van Norden in Embdrelt
1657 20 Apr; Evert Hedeman, Uyt't Graefschap Schouwenburg; Elsje Reuvenkomp, Uyt't landt van Marck
1657 02 Jun; Pieter Janszen van de Langestraet, wid Dirckje Jans; Marritje Jeuriaens, van Coppenhagen in Deenmarcken
1657 13 Jun; Pieter Laurenszen Cock, van Alberch in Deenmarcken; Anneken Dircks, van Amsterdam
1657 15 Jun; Gabriel Corbesye, van Leuven; Teuntje Straetsmans, wid Tieleman Jacobszen
1657 05 Jul; Dirck Weyerts, wid Tryn Dircks; Lysbeth Pieters, wid Jan Huygen
-22
1657 09 Aug; Jacob Jacobszen, van Middelburg in Zeelt; Machtelt Michiels, van Amsterd. N. Nederlt
1657 17 Aug; Jacob Stoffelszen, wid Vrouwtje Ides; Tryntje Jacobs, wid Jacob Walingen
1657 ?? Sep; Francoys de Bruyn, van Amsterdam; Catharyn Verlet, van Amsterdam
1657 ?? Sep; Fredrick Lubbertszen, wid Styntje Jans; Tryntje Hendricks, wid Cornelis Pieterszen
1657 13 Oct; David Pieterszen Schuyler, van Amsterdam; Catalyn Ver Plancken, van Amsterd., in N. Nederlt
1657 28 Oct; Cornelis Janszen Clopper, van Bergen op Zoom; Heyltje Pieters, van Amsterdam
1657 28 Oct; Christiaen Pieterszen, van Husem in 't landt van Holsteyn; Tryntje Cornelis, van Durgerdam in Noordt. Hollt
1657 02 Nov; Jan Ariaenszen van Sardam, wid Pietertje Sippes; Styntje Jans, van Nimmegen
1657 02 Nov; Lucas Pieterszen; Anna Jans, Negros
1657 15 Nov; Barent Egbertszen, van Schuttorp in 't Graefschap Benthem; Aechtje Alberts, van Embderlant
1657 24 Nov; Hendrick Loef, Uyt 'tStift Fulda in Thuringen; Geertje Hendricks, van Zutphen
1657 01 Dec; Pieter Narne, van's Gravensande, wid Catharyn Stelting; Janneken Rancke, wid Thomas Colyn
1658 19 Jan; Cornelis van Langevelt, van St. Laurens in Vlaenderen; Marytje Jans, van N. Amsterdam
1658 09 Feb; Gabriel Martyn, Uyt Vranckryck; Jannetje Boda, van Delf
1658 15 Feb; Christiaen Toemsezn, van Strabroeck in Brabant; Engeltje Jacobs, van Hoog- harsteen, in Holsteyn
1658 29 Mar; Cornelis Corneliszen, van Lexmond in 't landt van Vianen; Willemtje Gysberts, van Barnvelt op de Veluwe
1658 29 Mar; Johannes Pieterszen Ver Brugge, van Haerlem; Catharina Roelofs, wid Lucas Rodenborg
1658 29 Mar; Jacob Toeniszen van Tuyl in Gelderlt; Hilletje Teunis, van N. Amsterdam
1658 04 May; Marten Claeszen van Bunnick, in't Sticht van Uytrecht; Jannetje Cornelis, van Amsterdam
1658 11 May; Barent Gerritszen, van Swol in Overyssel; Grietje Dircks, wid Jan Nagel
1658 11 May; Cornelis Steenwyck, van Haerlem; Margareta Riemers, van Amsterdam. Getrouwt 5 Jun
-23
1658 01 Jun; Willem Janszen Traphagen, van Lemgo, wid Jutge Claes Groenvis; Aeltje Dircx, van Steenwyck
1658 01 Jun; Jeuriaen Janszen, van Aurick in Oost Vrieslt; Harmentje Jans, van Zutphen
1658 26 Jul; Philippus Jacobus Schooff, van Antwerpen; Jannetje Teunis Kray, van Amsterdam in Nederlt
1658 27 Jul; Dirck Houthuys, van Amsterdam; Geesje Steedts, van Swol
1658 01 Sep; Paulus Pieterszen, van Merven, in't Stift Colen; Tryntje Martens, van Aken in't landt van Gulick
1658 01 Sep; Nicolaes de La pleine, van Bersweer in Vranckryck; Susanna Cresson, van Ryswyck
1658 29 Nov; Paulus Schrick, van Neurenberg; Maria Verlet, wid Johannes van Beeck
1658 30 Nov; David Wessels, uyt Oost Vrieslant; Tytje Gommers, van Jever
1658 07 Dec; Barent Joosten, van Witmont in Embderlt; Sytje Laurens, van't lange Eylant in N. Nederlt
1658 12 Dec; Laurens Andries, Uyt Holsteyn; Jannetje Jans, wid Christaen Barents
1659 03 Jan; Gysbert Martenszen, van Loenen in't Sticht van Uytrecht; Neeltje Jans, van Amsterdam
1659 17 Jan; Pieter Hendrickszen Christiaens, van Voorburg; Christina Bleyers, van Stoltenon in Lunenburgerlt
1659 17 Jan; Gerrit Janszen van Campen, Soldaet; Macktelt Stoffels, wid Anthony Lodewyck
1659 14 Feb; Samuel Drysius, Predict. tot N. Amsterdam; Lysbeth Grevenraedt, wid Elbert Elbertszen Glasern
1659 15 Feb; Jan Artisert, Alias Niensovisch, van Amsterdam; Catharina Keeloos, van Cambrigs in Oudt Engelandt
1659 22 Feb; Jan Guisthout van der Linden, van Brussel; Jannetje Barents, van Haerlem
1659 22 Feb; Hieronymus Ebbing, van Hamburg; Johanna de Laet, wid, van de Hulter
1659 01 Mar; James Chamel, van Aberduyn, Soldaet; Anneken Ranckes, wid Pieter Narne
1659 01 Mar; Gysbert Toemszen, van Barnevelt, wid Aeltje Wouters; Magdaleen Waele, wid Jochem Calker
1659 05 Apr; Isaac Abrahamszen, van N. Amsterdam; Jannetje Jans, wid Adam Sandt, van Arnseym
1659 02 May; Ryck Hendrickszen, wid Judith Cornelis; Annetje Roelofs, van Amsterdam
1659 01 Jun; Thomas Verdon, wid Barber Imbroeck; Jannetje Claes, wid Tobias Toemszen
-24
1659 01 Jun; Fredrick Hendrickszen Cuyper, van Oldenburg; Annetje Christoffels, van Amsterdam
1659 06 Jun; Meynert Barentszen, van Jever in Oldenburg; Anneken Cornelis, van N. Amsterd
1659 06 Jun; Nicolaes Velthuysen, van Lubeck, wid Jannetje Willems; Aeltje Lubberts, wid Bicker
1659 07 Jun; Jan Lubbertszen, van Edam; Magdaleentje Theunis, van Voorsthuysen
1659 05 Jul; Cornelis Janszen, van Leyden, wid Lysbeth Jans; Josyntie Ver Sagen, wid Thomas Thomaszen
1659 12 Jul; Francoys Le jere, van Scalmeny by Diepen in Vranckryck; Jannetje Hillebrants, van Amsterdam
1659 19 Jul; Jan Gervon, van Beaumont in Walslant, Soldaet; Lysbeth Hendricks, wid Laurens Janszen Deenmarcken
1659 19 Jul; Hendrick Hendrickszen, van Groeningen, Soldaet; Styntie Thomas, van Amsterdam
1659 26 Jul; Cornelis Jacobszen Stille, wid Claesje Theunis; Tryntje Walings, van Amsterdam
1659 28 Jul; Jeams Braddys, wid Hanna Manning; Catharina Cronenburg, wid Pieter Albertszen
1659 05 Aug; David Jochemszen, van Amsterdam; Christina Cappoens, wid Jacob Hey
1659 10 Aug; Abraham Janszen, van 't Zuydtlandt in't landt van de Briel; Tryntje Kip, van Amsterdam
1659 10 Aug; Hans Christiaenszen, van Holsteyn, wid Engeltje Jans; Marytje Cornelis, van Flensburg in Holsteyn
1659 29 Aug; Willem Bogardus, van N. Amsterdam; Wyntje Sybrandts, van O. Amsterdam
1659 05 Sep; Gerrit Janszen, wid Aeltje Lamberts; Tryntje Arents, van Amsterdam
1659 05 Sep; Jacob Farmont, van Brussel, Soldaet; Annetje Andries, van Swoll
1659 20 Sep; Sebastiaen Claes van Sevenhuysen; Marritie Theunis, van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1659 24 Sep; Claes Gangolfs Visscher, van Amsterdam; Leuntje Pieters, wid Cornelis Janszen Cloppenburg
1659 02 Oct; Gerrit Hendrickszen, wid Ytie Jans; Lysbeth Cornelis, wid Marcus Pieterszen
1659 04 Oct; Cornelis Janszen van Hoorn; Anne Marie Janszen, van Tamerica
1659 04 Oct; Franciscus Neger; Catharina Negrinne, - Slaven van Corn. de Potter
1659 10 Oct; Pieter Rodolphus de Vries, wid Francina Berck; Margariet Hardenbroeck, van Ervervelt
1659 18 Oct; Dirck Janszen, wid Janneken Theunis; Geertie Jans, van St. Marten in Noordthollt
-25
1659 01 Nov; Jan Janszen de Jonge, wid Cornelia van der Vloedt; Catharina de Brull, wid Anthony Rademan
1659 02 Nov; Jan Beeren van Roermondt, Soldaet; Lysbeth Dircks, van Swol
1659 02 Nov; Jan Janszen van Langestraet; Marritjen Arents, van Zutphen
1659 30 Nov; Jan Maurits, Uyt Oudt Engelandt; Marritjen Hendricks, van Amsterdam
1659 05 Dec; Jan Dupree, wid Margariet Orommete; Jannetje Symons, van Amsterdam
1659 05 Dec; Denys van Hartevelt, van Wyck te Duurstede; Lysbeth Jans, van Amsterdam
1660 02 Jan; Jan Meynertszen, van Jever; Belitje Plettenberg, jd van Amsterdam
1660 09 Jan; Meynart Courten, Soldaet, van Aernhem; Maria Pieters, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1660 10 Jan; Herman Jacobszen, van Embden, Soldaet; Weyntie Martens, jd van Amsterdam
1660 10 Jan; Hendrick Martenszen, jm van Coppenhagen; Margariet Meyers, wid Herman Janszen
1660 23 Jan; Andries Andrieszen, Timmerman, op't Galjoot; Anneken Salomons, jd van Amsterdam
1660 30 Jan; Arent Leonartszen, van Amsterdam; Gysbertje Hermans, van Voort huysen
1660 10 Feb; Stoffel Gerritszen van Laer; Catharina Jans, Uyt den Hage
1660 29 Feb; Hendrick Kip, van Amsterdam; Anna de Sillen, van Wyck
1660 29 Feb; Frans Kregier, van Borcken; Walburg de Silla, van Mastricht
1660 09 Apr; Willem Willemszen, van Amsterdam in N. Nederlt; Geertruyd van Mulheym, van Meurs
1660 10 Apr; Reynier Willemszen, Uyt Oldenburgerlt; Susanna Arents, van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1660 16 Apr; Jan Joriszen, jm van N. Amsterd; Maria Fredricks, Uyt den Hage
1660 17 Apr; Hendrick Janszen, van Amsterd; Sara Thomas, van Pleymuth
1660 17 Apr; Michiel Verie; Aeltje Claes
1660 23 Apr; Arent Jeuriaenszen, van Oldenzeel, in de Twent; Belitje Lodowycx, van Amsterdam
-26
1660 08 May; Dirck Gerritszen van Tricht, in't Graefschap van Buuren; Geertje Hendricks, wid Andries Hoppe
1660 04 Jun; Jan Joosten, jm van Haerlem; Tryntje Jans, van Haerlem
1660 11 Jun; Barent Christoffelszen Cruytdop, wid Ursel Coenraets; Margariet Grootjen, jd van Aken
1660 18 Jun; Johannes Beck, jm van Staelburg in Gulickerlt; Anneken Ryckholts, van Rutenbeeck, jd van Amesfort
1660 19 Jun; Ariaen Janszen, van Tserooskerck; Niesje van der Leeuwen, van Zutphen
1660 03 Jul; Wolfgang Carstenszen, van Wolffenbuttel, Soldaet; Elsje Jans Jans, wid Hendrick Janszen. (not married?)
1660 12 Sep; Paulus Turck, jm Nyt den Hage; Aeltje Barents Coel, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1660 21 Sep; Adam Unkelba [Onckelbach], van Rovaen; Neel Jans, van Amsterdam
1660 07 Oct; Dirck Janszen van Deventer; Marytje Dircks, van Hoorn
1660 07 Oct; Sigismund Lucas, wid Ingber Jans; Geertruyd Buldering, van Deventer
1660 23 Oct; Jan Sprong, van Bon, Soldaet; Anna Sedelaers, van Conincxbergen
1660 20 Nov; Hendrick Lambertszen Mol, jm van Amsterd; Catharyn Ringsfort, jd van Sandwich, in oudt Engelt
1660 04 Dec; Marten van Waert, jm van Uytrecht; Susanna Ver Planck, jd van N. Amsterdam
1660 18 Dec; Jan Gerritszen, van Worcum, in Vrieslant; Grietje Theunis, van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1660 24 Dec; Meynart Barents, wid Annetje Cornelis; Tryntje Reyniers, van Renselaerswyck
1661 08 Jan; Adam Dirckszen, van Colen, op N. Haerlem; Magdaleentje Lamberts, van Teelickhuysen, jd van Steynfort
1661 15 Jan; Willem Traphagel, wid Aeltje Dircx; Joosje Willems, wid Jan Verkinderen
1661 05 Feb; Jonas Willemszen, van Amsted., Soldaet; Priscilla Homs, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1661 12 Feb; Claes Hayen, jm van Beeren, Soldaet; Marritje Claes, jd van Amsterdam
-27
1661 19 Feb; Jan Doske, van Tongeren, Soldaet; Styntje Klinckenborgs, van Aken, wid Roelof Swensburg
1661 26 Feb; Cornelis Matthyszen, van Stockhlom; Barentje Dircks, jd van Meppel
1661 01 Apr; Laurens van der Spiegel, jm van Vlissingen; Sara Webbers, jd van Amsterdam
1661 07 Apr; Hendrick van der Wallen, jm van Haerlem; Celitjen Jans, van Christiaenstadt in Deenmarcken
1661 07 Apr; Anke Bruson, wid Anneken Jans; Egbertje Dircks, van Meppel
1661 23 Jun; Stoffel Hooglandt, jm van Haerlem; Catharine Kregiers, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1661 24 Jun; Michael Croes, van Danswyck; Jannetje Theunis, van Iselsteyn, op Goemoenepa
1661 23 Jul; Cornelis Andrieszen Hooglant, Uyt den Hage; Aefje Leenarts, wid Jan Perie
1661 26 Aug; Daniel Ruychou, jm van Danswyck; Catharyn van der Beeck, van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1661 26 Aug; Francoys Dupuis, jm van Cales in Vranckryck; Geertje Willems, jd van Amsterdam
1661 03 Sep; Lambert Barentszen, jm van Weryen; Leentje Dircks Servaes, wid Arent Otto
1661 10 Sep; Pieter Andrieszen, jm van Thresonie in Brabant; Geertruyd Samsons, wid Jan Theuniszen, van Wesop
1661 05 Nov; Jacob Danielszen, wid Neeltje Huygen; Annetje Minnen, wid Corn. Nyssen
1661 18 Nov; Simon Barentszen, jm van Amsterdam; Wyntje Arents, jd van Amsterdam in N. Nederlt
1661 26 Nov; Pieter Janszen Scholt, Uyt den Hage; Grietje Provoost, Uyt 't Vlacke bosch
1662 06 Jan; Cornelis Pluvier, wid Geertie Andries; Neeltje Couwenhoven, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1662 23 Feb; Jan de Wit, jm van Leerdam; Geertruyd Wyngaert, jd van Colen
1662 14 Apr; Egbert Beening, jm van Groeningen; Geertruyd Claes, jd van N. Amsterdam
1662 14 Apr; Valentyn Claes, jm Uyt Saxenlant; Marritje Jacobs, jd van Beest, Uyt 't Graefschap van Cuylenb
1662 21 Apr; Hendrick van de Water, jm van Amsterdam; Margariet van der Meulen, jd van Rotterdam
1662 27 Apr; Jeremias van Renselaer, jm van Amsterdam; Marritje Cortlant, jd van Amsterdam
1662 09 Jul; Henricus Selyns, Predict tot Breuckelen; Machtilda Spect, jd van Uytrecht
-28
1662 09 Jul; Huybert Lambertszen Moll, jm van Aernhem; Jannetje Willems, jd van Meppel
1662 09 Jul; Jan Gerritszen van Voorst, jm van N. Nederlt; Sara Waldron, jd van Amsterdam
1662 10 Jul; Cornelis Aertszen, wid Belitje Hendricks; Weyntje Elberts, wid Aert Willemszen
1662 22 Jul; Jan Hendrickszen van Bommel, wid Lysbeth Jans; Annetje Abrahams, jd van Amsterdam
1662 05 Aug; Wouter Gerritszen, van Coetwyck in Gelderlt; Marritje Hendricks, van Alcmaer
1662 23 Sep; Barent Janszen, van Embden, Soldaet; Catharyn Adriaenszen, van Amsterdam
1662 06 Oct; Joost Janszen Cocquyt, van Brugge in Vlaenderen, Soldaet; Lysbeth Jans, wid Pieter Janszen Noorman
1662 28 Oct; Herman van Hoboken, wid Claertje Pieters; Marritje Pieters, wid Andries van der Sluys
1662 28 Oct; Marten Janszen Mayer, van Elsvliet; Hendrickje Hermans, van Amsterdam
1662 28 Oct; Laurens Agresen, jm van Maeslantsluys; Anneken Onen, jd van Embden
1662 28 Oct; Fredrick Philipszen, van Bolswaert; Margariet Hardenbroeck, wid Pieter Rudolphs
1662 09 Dec; Paulus Heymans, wid Tryntie Barents; Claesje Philips, jd van Muyden
1662 16 Dec; Bartel Engelbertszen Loth, jm van Reynerwout in Drent; Hermantje Barents, jd van Reynerwout
1662 16 Dec; Abraham Lambertszen Moll; Jacomyn Jacobs, jd van Uytrecht
1662 28 Dec; Jan Braun, van Brisach; Marritje Hendricks, van Amsterdam
1663 02 Feb; Pieter Janszen, jm van Amsterdam, op N. Haerlem; Marritje Jacobs, jd van Hoorn, op Hasymes
1663 10 Feb; Alexander Stilteel, jm van Duynkercken; Maria [Borgers] Burchhardts, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt
1663 18 Mar; Jacob Leysler, jm van Franckfort; Elsje Tymens, wid Pieter van der Veen
1663 18 Mar; Fredrick Gysbertszen van den Berge, wid Pleuntie Gysberts; Marritje Lubberts, wid Abraham La Noye
1663 31 Mar; Marten Hoffman van Revel; Lysbeth Hermans, van Oetmarsen in Overyssel
1663 06 Apr; Willem van der Schuuren, Soldaet, jm van Loven; Grietje Plettenburg, wid Jan Doreth
1663 28 Apr; Pieter Suncam, jm van Oye; Debora Jans, jd van Batavia
-29
1663 03 May; Adriaen Huybertszen, wid Judith Roberts; Thysje Gerrits, wid Willem Pieterszen
1663 04 May; Joost Adriaenszen, jm van Pynacker; Femmetje Hendricks, jd van Meppel
1663 04 May; Jan ter Bosch, jm van Tellust; Rachel Farnelie, jd van Leyden
1663 11 May; Jan Montagne, wid Petronella Pyckes; Maria Farnelie, jd van Leyden
1663 02 Jun; Hendrick Barentszen Smit, van Lochem; Geertie Willems, van Nieukercke
1663 02 Jun; Mones Pieterszen, van Arbon, in Sweden; Magdaleentje van Tellickhuysen, wid Adam Dirckszen
1663 02 Jun; Isaac Grevenraedt, wid Lysbeth Grevenraedt; Marritje Jans, jd van Amsterdam
1663 09 Jun; Thomas Laurenszen, jm van Groeningen; Marritje Jans, wid Cornelis Langevelt
1663 01 Sep; Jacques Cresson, van N. Haerlem; Maria Reynard, aen de Manhatans
1663 16 Sep; Gerrit Hendrickszen Boog, jm van Amsterdam; Hendrick Paden, van St. Francisco
1663 23 Sep; Jacob Abrahamszen, jm van Amsterdam in N. Nederlt; Catalyntje Elslandt, jd van Amsterdam
1663 20 Oct; Jan Pieterszen, van Goestorp, in Gulickerlt; Janneken Barents, wid
1663 20 Oct; Dirck Claeszen, wid Weyntie Roelofs, Pottebacker; Anneken Dircks, wid Evert Janszen
1663 28 Oct; Pieter Wouster Schotzina, wid Barber Cobry; Niesje van der Leeuwen, wid Adriaen Janszen
1663 28 Oct; Jan Nack, jm van Uytrecht, aen't Fort Orangien; Catharina Roemers, jd
1663 11 Nov; Jan Escuyer de Parys, op Boswyck; Rachel Dircks, jd
1663 23 Nov; Guiliam D'Honeur, jm van Brussel; Christina Steentjens, wid Gabriel de haes
1663 23 Nov; Jan Negro; Annetje Abrahams
1663 09 Dec; Aegidius Luyck, Rector der Latynsche Schole; Judith Isendoorn, jd van Deventer
1664 09 Feb; Dirck Looten, jm van Rean; Anneken Ver Veelen, jd van Amsterdam
1664 09 Feb; Paulus Richard, jm van Rochel in Vranckryck; Celitie Jans, wid Hendrick van der Wallen
1664 09 Feb; Pieter Aldricks, jm van Nykerck in Groeningerlandt; Maria Wessels, jd van Uytrecht
1664 09 Feb; Swan van Loange; Christina Emanuels, Negros
1664 09 Apr; Willem Teller, van't Fort Orangie, wid Margariet Dunces; Maria Verleth, wid Paulus Schrick
-30
1664 11 Apr; Johannes van Couwenhoven, jm van Amersfoort; Saertje Frans, jd van Haerlem
1664 16 May; Meynard Jurnay, jm van Duynkerken; Lysbeth Dumon, jd van Middelburg
1664 16 May; Pieter Roelofs, wid, van tot N. Amersfoort; Lysbeth Jans, jd Uyt Brasiel, Wonende tot N. Amsterd
1664 16 May; Marten Hofman, wid Lysbeth Hermans; Emmerentje de With, jd van Esens in Embderlt
1664 28 Jun; Ditmar Janszen, jm van Vlissingen; Geptje Pieters, jd van Amsterdam
1664 28 Jun; Jan Dirckszen, van Aernhem, Soldaet; Sara Theuniszen, jd van Rotterdam
1664 28 Jun; Nathaniel Pieters, jm van Leyden; Anneken Ackermans, jd van den Bosch
1664 05 Jul; Hendrick Claeszen, Soldaet, jm van Muyden; Janneken Barents van Deventer, wid Willem Simons
1664 19 Jul; Caspar Luttuer, van Ausburg, Soldaet; Gerritje Hendricks, van Zutphen, wid Hendr. Loeff
1664 26 Jul; Thomas Winck, Soldaet; Geertje Hermans, jd van Alcmaer
1664 09 Aug; Hans Diederick, van Isleven; Grietje Warnaerts, wid Adriaen Hendr. Zips
1664 16 Aug; Jeremias Janszen, van Westerhout, jm Uyt den Hage; Catharyn Joris, jd van N. Amsterdam
1664 16 Aug; Jacob Janszen, jm van Amsterdam; Sara Pieters, wid Jacob Colff
1664 24 Sep; Willem Dunckles, wid Brechtie Jans; Anneken Reysens, wid Salomon Lacheer,
1664 21 Sep; Jonas Ransouw, Uyt Holsteyn; Catharyntje Hendricks
1664 28 Sep; Otto Grim, jm Uyt 't Stift Bremen; Elsje Janse, wid Elbert Jans
1664 19 Oct; Geurt Gerritszen, jm van Zutphen; Lysbeth Cornelis, wid Hendrickszen
1664 19 Oct; Willem Isaacszen Vredenburg, Uyttenhage; Apollonia Barents, Uyt N. Nederlt
1664 19 Oct; Balthazar Bayert, jm van Amsterdam; Marritje Loockermans, jd van N. Nederlt
1664 29 Nov; Gerrit Thyszen, van Amsterdam; Harmentje Harmens, wid Egbert Zanders
1664 29 Nov; Jan Evertszen Kaesenbroot, jm van Groll; Grietje Jaspers, jd van Thiel
1664 12 Dec; Barent Court, van Rhenen, in't Stift Munster; Anna Jans, wid Andries Spiering
1664 27 Dec; Thomas Franszen, wid Elsje Jans; Neeltje Urbanus, jd van Amsterdam
-31
1665 03 Jan; Johannis Smeddis, jm van Harderwyck; Lysbeth Michiels, jd van Delf
1665 03 Jan; Jan Pieterszen, wid Aeltje Jans; Claertje Dominicus, jd van Leeuwarden
1665 03 Jan; Pieter de Riemer, jm van Amsterdam; Susanna Foreest, jd van N. Yorcke
1665 28 Feb; Jeams Webbe, jm van Londen; Margariet Radell, wid Jaems Radell
1665 22 Mar; Johannes Coly, jm van Londen; Jannetje van Dyck, jd van Enckhuysen, in Noorthollt
1665 11 Apr; Christiaen Luyerszen, jm van Ley, in't Stift van Bremin; Anna de Vos, jd van Amsterdam
1665 11 Apr; Gerrit Reyerszen, van Breuckelen in't Sticht van Utrecht; Annetje Jans, jd van Amsterdam
1665 26 Apr; Johan Letelier, jm van St. Loo in Normandyen; Christina Pieters, jd van Sluys in Vlaenderen
1665 31 May; Cornelis Abrahamszen, jm van Deyl in Gelderlt; Geertruid Gerrits, wid Frans Jacobs, op hasymes
1665 31 May; Cornelis Beeckman, jm Uyt't Stift Bremen; Marritje Cornelis, wid Hans Christiaenszen
1665 31 May; Francoys Rombouts, jm van Hasselt, in't land van Luyck; Aeltje Wessels, jd van't Tolhuys by Schenckenschaus
1665 05 Jul; Jan Janszen, wid Jannetje Jans; Hester Jans, wid Gerrit Hendrickszenbooch
1665 26 Jul; Arent Eldertszen Groen, wid, van Stalange, in Noordt Wegen; Jannetje Willems, jd van den Bosch
1665 09 Aug; Arent Isacszen, wid Geertje Everts; Steyntje Laurens, wid Jan Hendricks
1665 23 Aug; Jan Roelofs, jm van Vlecher in Noord Wegen; Tytje Lippes, wid Laurens Laurenszen
1665 30 Aug; Elias Michiels, jm op Goemonepa; Grietje Jacobs Wyngaerden, op Hasymes
1665 08 Nov; Cornelis Janszen, van Brest; Metje Bastiaenszen Werckhoven, wid Claes Theuniszen
1665 08 Nov; Jan Thomaszen [Eckersen?], jm van de Manhatans; Apollonia Cornelis [Swit?], jd
1665 22 Nov; Pieter van Couwenhoven, wid; Aeltje Sibrants, wid
1666 24 Jan; Jacob Abrahams, jm van Vianen; Sytie Ariaens, jd van de Manhatans
1666 24 Jan; Andries Barentszen, van Stockholm; Grietje Cregiers, jd van Amsterdam
-32
1666 14 Feb; Thomas Nayler, jm van Assisin, in Engelant; Mary Undersil, jd van Clifford in Glocestershire
1666 11 Mar; Cornelis Cortenszen, jm van N. Breuckelen; Marrytje Jacobs van der Grist, jd van N. Yorcke
1666 11 Mar; Joris Janszen, jm van Hoorn; Maria Rutgers, jd van Amsersfoort
1666 25 Apr; Augustyn Pens, Neger; Anna Maria Negrinne
1666 06 May; Laurens Janszen, jm van Wormer in Noorthollt; Annetje Jans, wid Lucas Elderszen
1666 23 May; Nicolaes Bayard, jm van Alphen; Judith Verlet, jd van Amsterdam
1666 18 Jul; Willem Abrahamszen van Boren, jm van Rotterdam; Geertie Broeders, wid Bartel Manneken
1666 15 Aug; Elbert Aertsen; Grietje Wessels, beyde van Manhatans
1666 15 Aug; Laurens Janszen van Oosten, jm van Leyden; Sara Waldron, wid Jan Gerritszen
1666 19 Sep; Pieter Abrahamszen van Deursen, jm van N. Yorke; Hester Webbers, jd van Amsterdam
1666 24 Oct; Jan Byvang, jm van Oldenzeel, tot N. Albanion; Belitje Everts Duycking, jd van N. Yorke
1666 04 Dec; Jan Jacobszen, Uyt Vrieslant, wid; Britten Oloff, wid Pieter Corneliszen
1667 12 Feb; Hans Kierstede, jm van N. Yorke; Jannetje Loockermans, jd van N. Yorck
1667 20 Feb; Otto Laurenszen, jm van Mispadt; Marritje Jans, wid Jan Jilleszen, van N. Yorcke
1667 03 Apr; Dirck Janszen van der Clyff, jm van Alphen; Geesje Hendricks, jd van N. Yorke
1667 03 Apr; Jochem Gerritszen, jm van Mydrecht; Lysbeth Claes, Uyt de Cuyndert
1667 10 Apr; Warnert Wessels, jm van Aernhem; Debora Pieters, van N. Yorke
1667 10 Apr; Claes Janszen Heyning, jm van Leyderdorp; Geesje Fockens, jd van Ruymen
1667 02 Oct; Jan Laurenszen Duytsch, jm van N. Yorke; Jannetje Jeuriaens, van den Bosch in Brabant
1667 13 Oct; Pieter Hessels, jm van Nieuw Kerck in Gelderlt; Lysbeth Gerrits, jd van Thiel
1667 25 Dec; Jan Harberding, jm van Boeckholdt in Westphalen; Mayken Barents, jd van Haerlem
-33
1668 15 Jan; Otto Gerritszen, jm van Zutphen; Engeltje Pieters, jd van N. Yorcke
1668 29 Jan; Jan Hendrickszen, jm van Amersfoort, op Mispat; Annetje Bastiaens, jd van Werckhoven
1668 29 Jan; Kier Wouters, wid Jannetje Jans; Lysbeth Davids Ackerman
1668 01 May; Albert Bosch, jm van Leyden; Elsje Blanck, jd van N. Yorke
1668 01 Jun; Galeyn Ver Plancken, jm van N. Yorke; Hendrickje Wessels, jd van Aernhem in Gelderlt
1668 10 Jun; Walraven Claerhout, jm van Haerlem; Cuiertje Hendricks, jd van de Manhatans
1668 17 Jun; Michiel Tates, wid Annetje Eduwarts; Tryntie Jacobs, wid Jacob Stoffels
1668 29 Jul; Hans Jacobszen Harty, van Baren in Switserlt; Geertje Lambertszen Mol, van Nieuw jorck
1668 29 Jul; David Provoost, jm van Kanitteret; Tryntie Laurens, jd van Amsterdam
1668 28 Aug; Philip Johns, jm van London in Engelant; Marritje Hay, jd van n. Jorck
1668 09 Sep; Jan de Mare, jm van Walcheren in Zeelandt; Jacomyn Dreuns, van Bylanderzy in Henegouwe
1668 09 Sep; Maryn Reynardt, wid; Leentje Michiels, wid
1668 04 Nov; Walther Hires, jm van Kingstone in Surrye; Tryntje Rickers, jd van Amsterdam
1668 01 Dec; Carsten Luyrissen, wid van de Nos; Geertje Teunis, jd van N. Jorck
1668 01 Dec; Herman Smeeman, wid; Anneken Daniels, wid
1669 ?? Mar; Dirck Teuniszen, wid Ariaentje Walingen; Catalyntje Frans, wid
1669 ?? Apr; Sybout Harckszen, van de Manhatans; Marytje Abrahams, jd van de Manhatans
1669 19 May; Hendrick Corneliszen, jm; Neeltje Hendricks, jd aen't Versche Water
1669 19 May; Pieter Wesselszen, jm van Norden in Oost Vrieslt; Josyntje Thomas, jd van Uytrecht
1669 16 Jun; Evert Pieterszen, wid Grietje Arents; Hillegondt Joris, wid Jan Corneliszen
1669 07 Jul; Jan Evertszen, jm van Lansmeer, in N. Hollt; Aeltje Schepmoes, jd van N. Jorck
-34
1669 07 Jul; Bernardus Hassens, jm van Breuckelen in't sticht van Uytrecht; Aeltje Couwenhoven, jd van N. Jorck
1669 07 Jul; Lubbert Gerritszen, wid Grietje Dircks; Femmetje Coenraets, wid Hendrick Carstens
1669 25 Jul; Laurens Laurenszen, jm van Bremen; Hilletje Gerrits, wid Gerrit Hendrickszen
1669 25 Aug; Aernout Webber, jm van Amsterdam; Ariaentje Ariaens, jd Uyt Brabant
1669 01 Sep; Cornelis van Borsum, jm van't Veer op Breuckelen; Sara Roelofs, wid Hans Kierstede
1669 29 Sep; Jan Janszen Poppen, jm van Amsterdam; Geertruydt Barents, wid Jan Hibon
1670 03 Jun; Enoch Michielszen, jm van N. Jorck; Dirckje Meyers, jd van Amsterdam
1670 11 Jun; Benjamin Provoost, jm van Hertfort in N. Engelant; Sara Barents, jd van Haerlem
1670 23 Jul; Nicolaes Backer, wid Annetje Hermans; Marritje Gerrits, wid Frans Janszen
1670 28 Jul; Claes Corneliszen, jm van Schoonhoven; Catalyn Jans, jd van Amsterdam
1670 13 Aug; Evert Evertszen Pels, jm van N. Albanien; Brechtje Elswaerts, jd van Amsterdam
1670 27 Aug; Johannes Vernelje; Aeltje Waldron
1670 27 Aug; Jan Nagel; Rebecca Waldron
1670 03 Sep; Marinus de Vos, wid Magdalena Theunis; Elsje Barents, wid Adam Bremer
1670 01 Oct; Mathias De haert, wid Annetje Jacobs Sprong; Johanna de Wit, wid Johannes de Wit
1670 08 Oct; Gerrit Huygens de Cleyn; Geertje Rutgers, wid Herman Wessels
1670 04 Nov; Frans Hendrickszen, jm van Breevoort; Belitie Jacobs, [dau Joris Stephenszen] jd van Brugge in Vlaenderen, Wonende in Mitpats Kill
1670 20 Nov; Dirck Janszen, wid Dirckje Jans; Jannetje Cornelis, wid Marten Claes
1670 17 Dec; Wessel Wesselszen, jm van Wessen, in't Stift Munster; Marritje ten Eyck, jd van Amsterdam
1670 25 Dec; Jan Corneliszen, jm van Egmondt op Zee; Annetje Jans, van N. Jorck
1671 01 Jan; Simon Janszen Romeyn, jm van Amsterdam; Sophia Jans, jd van's Gravenhage
1671 10 Feb; Willem Waldron, jm van Amsterdam; Engeltje Stoutenburg
-35
1671 25 Feb; Philip Janszen Vos, jm van Vollenhoven; Grietje Fockens, jd van Rhuyne
1671 05 Mar; Martyn Hardewyn; Magdalena de
1671 11 Mar; Jacob Corneliszen Stille, van N. Jorck; Aeltje Fredericks, van Brasiel
1671 01 Apr; Hans Careley, wid Neeltje Cornelis; Geertje Theunis, wid Cors Janszen
1671 01 Apr; Barent Gerritszen van Swoll, wid Geertje Dircks; Marritje Hendricks, jd van Amsterdam
1671 07 Apr; Jan de Leroy, wid Loville de Lanchestre; Maria Tuyie, wid ??? Cassier
1671 08 Apr; Jan Pieterszen, jm; Marritje Pieters, jd van N. Jorck
1671 29 Apr; Adolf Meyer, jm van Ulfen in Westphalen; Marritje Ver Veelen, jd van Amsterdam
1671 06 May; Elias Post, jm van Amsterdam; Cathalyntie Coninck, jd van N. Albania
1671 06 May; Andries Teller, jm van N. Albania; Sophia van Courtlant, jd van N. Jorck
1671 05 Aug; Severyn Laurenszen, wid Tryntie Reyniers; Grietje Hendricks, wid Focke Janszen
1671 06 Sep; Marten Kregier jr, jm; Jannetje Hendricks, van N. Albania
1671 10 Sep; Stephanus van Courtlandt, jm van N. Jorck; Geertruyd Schuyler, jd van Albania
1671 18 Oct; Claes Hendrickszen Lock, jm van Amsterdam; Cuiertje Hendricks, wid Walraven Klaerhout, van N. Jorck
1671 25 Oct; Jan Rey, jm van Curckzeyer, in Oudt Engelandt; Claesje Dircks, jd van N. Jorck
1671 05 Nov; Andries Meyer, jm van Amsterdam; Vrouwtje Idens vander Vorst, jd van Jarzey
1671 05 Nov; Benjamin Provoost, wid Sara Barents; Elsje Alberts, jd van N. Jorck
1671 12 Nov; Evert Wesselszen, jm van N. Jorck; Jannetje Claes, jd Uyt de Kuynder, in Overyssel
1672 14 Jan; Dirck Janszen van Oosten, jm van Beest in Gelderlt; Elisabeth Cornelis, jd N. Jorck
1672 14 Jan; Joris Walgraef, jm van London, in Engelt; Magdaleentie Rutgers, jd van Wesep, tot N. Jorck
1672 10 Mar; Henrdick Drogestraet; Marritje Jeuriaens, wid Pieter Janszen, van Langestraet
1672 10 Mar; Andries Jeuriaens, jm van Bergen op Zoom; Geertje Couzyns, jd Over't Versche Water
-36
1672 17 Mar; Johannes de Wandelaer, jm van Leyden tot N. Albania; Sara Schepmoes, jd tot N. Jorck
1672 24 Mar; Dirck Meyerszen, wid Elisabeth Pieters, van Hoorn; Immetje Dircks, wid Frans Claeszen, van Amsterdam
1672 28 Apr; Jan Janszen Slot, jm van Amsterdam; Judith Elswarts, jd van N. Jorck
1672 28 Apr; Jan Janszen, jm van St. Marten in Hollt; Grietje Wessels, wid Elbert Aertszen
1672 28 Apr; Adriaen van Laer, wid Abigal Verplancken; Luytie Schonen, wid Hendrick Assuerus,
1672 05 May; Nicolaes Willem Stuyvesant, jm van N. Jorck; Maria Beeckmans, jd als voren
1672 12 May; Pieter van de Water, jm van Amsterdam; Annetje Duycking, jd van N. Jorck
1672 11 Aug; Jan Willemszen, jm van Hondtington, in Oudt Engelt; Margariet Viskaeck, jd aen de Neuwinzincks. (not married)
1672 18 Aug; Jacobus de Haerdt, jm van Buuren in Gelderlt; Cornelia Beeck, jd van N. Jorck
1672 08 Sep; Claes Janszen van Heyningen, wid Geesje Foppens; Jannetje Kiers, jd van N. Jorck
1672 03 Nov; Elias Provoost, jm van't huys te hoop in Engelandt; Cornelia Roos, jd van N. Jorck
1672 17 Nov; Cornelis Dirckszen, jm van N. Jorck; Grietje Hendricks, jd als voren
1672 17 Nov; Willem Anthonissen-Neger; Margariet Pieters, op Stuyveesants bouwerye
1673 26 Jan; Mathys Brouwer, jm van N. Jorck; Margrietje Pieters, jd van N. Amersfort
1673 02 Feb; Jan Sackerley, jm van Absin in Engelt; Sara Catharine Bedlo, jd van Amsterd
1673 02 Feb; Evert Aertszen, jm van N. Jorck; Marritje Hercks, jd van N. Jorck
1673 09 May; Jan Janszen van dyck, jm van Amsterd; Theuntje Thys, jd van Buuren in Gelderlt
1673 16 May; Hendrick Kiers, jm van Gees in't lantschap Drenthe; Metje Michiels, jd van Schoonderwoert
1673 23 May; Jan Vincent, jm van N. Jorck; Annetje Jans, jd als voren
1673 24 May; Arent Hermanszen, jm in't Graefschap Benthem; Susanna La maistre, jd van Midwout, op N. Haerlem
1673 08 Jun; Jan de Foreest, jm van N. Jorck; Susanna Verleth, jd van Amsterdam
-37
1673 15 Jun; Jan Dyckman, jm van Benthem; Magdaleentje Tourneurs, jd van Midwout
1673 02 Jul; Hendrick Bastiaenszen, jm van Cuylenburg; Marritje Hendricks, jd van Brevoort, in't Sticht van Uytrecht, op Stuyvesants bouwereye
1673 29 Jul; Jan Auckesze Nuys, jm van Amsterdam; Barber Provoost, jd van N. Jorck

-Here begins actual marriage date

1673 20 Sep; Hendrick Gerritszen, jm van N. Orangien; Marritje Waldron, jd als voren
1673 04 Oct; Jan Stephenszen, jm van't Fort Orangien; Lysbeth Lucas, jd van N. Organgien, beyde wonende alhier
1673 27 Sep; Jan Laurentszen Duyts, wid Jannetje Jeuriaens; Neeltje Adriaens, jd van Breda, beyde in Mispats Kill
1673 11 Oct; Daniel Waldron, jm van Amsterd; Sara Rutgers, jd van Wesop
1673 25 Oct; Gerrit Cosynszen, jm van N. Nederland; Belitje Jacobs, jd van't Fort Orangien, beyde op Stuyvesants bouwerye
1673 25 Nov; Adries Roelofszen, jm van Malmuyden; Catharine van Zandt, jd van Aernhem in Gelderlt., wonende ter Stede N. Orangien
1673 25 Nov; Jeuriaen Blanck, jr, van N. Orangien; Hester Van der Beeck, jd van Gauwanes
1673 08 Nov; Jan Corszen, jm van't Recif in Brasiel; Metje Theunis, jd van N. Orangien
-38
1673 25 Dec; Justus Witvelt, jm, Van Amsterd, Vaerende op't Flands schip Suriname
1674 07 Jan; Cornelis vander Burg, jm van N. Orangien; Lievyntie Leunen, jd als voren
1674 31 Jan; Pieter Philipszen Waltman, jm Soldaet; Heyltje Jans, jd van Witmont in Oost Vrieslt. beyde wonendo alhier
1674 11 Feb; Herman Anthony de Hubert, jm van Hulst in Vlaenderen, Luytenant; Lucretia Rodenburg, jd van N. Orangien
1674 02 Mar; Reynier Pieterszen van Quackenbosch, jm van Oestgeest in Hollandt; Lysbeth Jans, jd van Vlissingen in N. Nederlt. beyde wonende alhier
1674 11 Apr; Willem Simonsezn Block, jm van Vlissingen in Zeelant; Styje Duycking, jd van N. Orangien
1674 03 Jun; Eduard Lamlee, jm van Darberseir; Sara Higgens, jd van 'd Esopus, wonende op Spyt de duyvel
1674 25 Apr; Dirck Janszen van Dyck, jm van Amsterd; Urseltje Jans, jd van N. Orangien
1674 25 Apr; Melchior Claeszen, jm van Amsterdam; Susanna Richards, wid, van op fort, beyde wonende alhier
1674 13 Jun; Elias Post, wid Catalyntie Conings; Marritje Cornelis, jd van't fort Orangien
1674 13 Jun; Daniel Joriszen, jm van N. Orangien; Sara Klock, jd als voren
1674 29 Aug; Gabriel Mivielle, jm van Bordeau, in Vranckryck; Judith van Beeck, jd van Willemstadt
1674 26 Sep; Jacob Truer, jm van N. Orangien; Lysbeth Post, jd als voren
-39
1674 29 Sep; Jacob Claeszen, jm van Amsterd; Annetje van der Grist, jd van N. Nederlt
1674 29 Sep; Isaac van Vleck, wid Pieternellitje Couwenhoven; Cornelia Beeckman, jd van N. Orangien, beyde wonende alhier
1674 24 Oct; Hendrick Arentszen, jm van Amsterd; Neeltje Urbanuszen, wid Thomas Franszen, wonende alhier
1674 24 Oct; Pieter Schamp, Soldaet, jm van Gendy; Jannetje Dircks, jd van Noortmans Kill
1674 04 Nov; Bouwen Loen, Sargiant, jm van Edam; Maria de Mill, jd van Amsterdam
1674 31 Oct; Jan Sipkens, Soldaet, jm van Amsterd; Elsje Burgers, jd van N. Orangien
1674 04 Nov; Andries van Breestee, jm van N. Orangien; Annetje van Borsum, jd als voren
1674 28 Nov; Petrus Bayard, jm van Alphen; Blandina Kierstede, jd van N. Orangien, beyde wonende alhier
1674 09 Dec; Joris Davidszen, jm van N. Albanien; Jannetje Lopers, jd van N. Yorke
1675 20 Jan; Johannes Mattlings, jm van't Eylt. St Eutache; Aeltje Jans, jd van Ruynderwolt in't Lantschap Drenthe, beyde wonende alhier
-40
1675 03 Feb; Tymon van Borsum, jm van N. Yorke; Grietje Fockens, wid Philip Janszen de Vos, beyde wonende tot N. Yorcke
1675 04 Apr; David de Mareez, de Jonge, jm van Manheym; Rachel Cresson, jd van Delf, beyde wonende op N. Haerlem
1675 31 Mar; Dirck ten Eyck, jm van N. Yorcke; Aefje Boelen, J. d. van Amsterd., beyde wonende tot N. Yorke
1675 31 Mar; Aernout Webber, wid Adriaentje Adriaens; Jannetje Cornelis, jd van N. Yorke
1675 19 May; Coenraedt ten Eyck, de Jonge, jm van Yorke; Belytje Hercks, jd als boven
1675 30 Jun; Cornelis Kregier, jm van N. Yorke; Annetje Bordings, jd als boven
1675 30 May; Barent Cours, w. d. van Annetje Jans; Christina Wessels, jd van Dordrecht, beyde wonende alhier
1675 09 Jun; Matthys Janszen, jm van Leyden; Lysbeth Elswaerts, jd van N. Yorke, beyde wonende alhier
1675 09 Jun; Willem Hom, jm van N. Yorke; Lysbeth Claes Wipp, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier
1675 20 Jun; Henricus van Dyck, wid Dievertje Corn; Magdalena Ryssens, wid Jacob Couwenhoven, beyde wonende tot N. Yorke
1675 25 Jul; Carel de Niso, jm Uyt Borgondien; Maria Laurens, wid Jan Comte, beyde woonende op N. Haerlem
1675 08 Aug; Francois Rombouts, wid Aeltje Wessels; Anna Elisabeth Masschop, wid Warnart Wessels, beyde woonende alhier
1675 26 Sep; Willem Boyll, jm Uyt oudt Engelandt; Jannetje Frans [Hoogten], jd van N. Yorcke, beyde woonende alhier
1675 26 Sep; Isaac Kip, wid Catalyntje Hendricks; Maria Ver Velje, wid Johannes de La Montagne
-41
1675 20 Nov; Jan Janszen Moll, jm van Amsterd; Engeltje Pieters, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1675 03 Nov; Johannes Der Vall, jm van Amsterdam; Catharina van Cortlant, jd van N. Yorke
1676 05 Jan; Philip de Foreest, jm van N. Yorke; Tryntje Kip, jd als boven
1676 12 Jan; Theunis Barentszen Cooll, jm van N. Yorke; Marritje Gerrits van Loockere, wid Jan Corneliszen, woonende tot N. Yorke
1676 02 Feb; Jan Smeedes, wid Lysbeth Michielszen; Machtelt Jans van Yselsteyn, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1676 23 Feb; Jan van Loonen, jm van Luyck; Marritje Alberts, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1676 21 Mar; Hendrick ten Eyck, jm van N. Yorke; Petronella de Wit, jd van Leyden, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1676 21 Mar; Laurens Corneliszen, jm Uyt Deenmarcken; Margriet Barents, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1676 12 Apr; Willem Janszen Romen, wid Jannetje Jans; Marritje Jans, wid Jan Theuniszen, woonende op't Versche water
1676 28 May; Hermanus Cooning, jm van N. Albanien; Marye Grien, jd Uyt de Vergingie
1676 25 Jun; Asseurus Hendrickszen, jm van Albanien; Neeltje Jans, wid Adam Onckelbach, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
-42
1676 28 Jun; Hendrick van Borsum, jm van N. Yorke; Marritje van der Kuyl, jd als boven, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1676 05 Jul; Jan Davidszen, jm Uyt Sweden, aen de Deutelbay; Jannetje Jans, jd van Leyden, aan de bouwerye
1676 05 Jul; Laurens Jeuriaenszen, jm Uyt Brazil; Kniertje Pieters Meet, jd van Amersfoort
1676 17 Aug; Philip Smith, jm van Chambrits in Engellt; Margareta Blanck, jd van N. Yorke
1676 23 Aug; Jan Focken, jm van Ruynen in't Landschap Drenthe; Engeltje Breestee, jd van N. Yorke
1676 20 Sep; Jacob Pieterszen, jm van Lubeck; Mary Brouwers, jd van de Gauwanes
1676 01 Dec; Johannes Steynmets, jm van Hasimes; Annetje Jacobs van Winckel, jd als boven
1677 28 Jan; Zeger Gerritszen, jm van N. Albanien; Jannetje Thyssens, jd als boven
1677 14 Mar; Jan Belville, jm van St. Marten in Vranckryck; Hester Casiers, jd van Sluys in Vlaenderen, beyde woonende op't Staten Eylt
1677 13 Jun; Paulus van der Beeck, jm van de Gauwanes; Sara Schouten, jd van N. Castel, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1677 11 Jun; Theunis Janszen, jm Uyt Deenmarcken; Jannetje Brouwers, jd van Amsterd., woonende op N. Amersfoort
1677 13 Jun; Pieter Breestee, jm van N. Yorke; Engeltje Hercks, jd als boven
1677 13 Jun; Laurens Hendrickszen, jm van Amsterd; Marritje Jans, jd van Heerden, in Gelderlt, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1677 13 Jun; Johannes Meyer, jm van N. Yorke; Annetje van Vorst, jd van Ahasimes
-43
1677 24 Jun; Frederick de Vou, wid, uyt Walslandt; Hester Tourneurs, jd van N. Haerlem
1677 10 Jun; Jacobus Franszen van Dyck, jm van Amsterd; Magdaleentje Cornelis, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1677 01 Aug; Nathaniel Beely, jm van N. Castel; Margariet Obee, jd van N. Yorke
1677 01 Aug; Willem Aertszen, jm van N. Yorke; Christyntje Nagel, jd als boven
1677 08 Aug; Dirck Janszen de Groot, wid Wybrug Jans; Rachel Detru, wid Hendrick van Bommel, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1677 03 Oct; Cornelis Beeck, jm van N. Yorke; Marritje Claes, jd als boven
1677 31 Oct; Johannes Thomaszen, jm van Amsterd; Aechtje Jacobs, jd van N. Amersfort, beyde wonende op Sapponicam
1677 07 Nov; Hendrick vander Burg, jm van N. Yorke; Anna de Mill, jd van Haerlem
1677 05 Dec; Warnart Wessels, wid Anna Debora Beeck; Lysbeth Cornelis, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1677 12 Dec; Jan Dirckszen Meyer, wid Tryntje Grevenraet; Baertje Kip, wid Jan Wansaert, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1677 26 Dec; Jacob Abrahamszen Santvoort, wid Zytie Ariaens; Magdaleentje van Vleck, jd van Bremen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1678 16 Jan; Pieter Meyer, jm van N. Yorke; Batje Jans, jd van Haert in Gelderlt
1678 10 Feb; Wyth Cornelis Timmer, jm van Meydrecht; Jannetje Joris van Aelst, jd van Mispadt
1678 30 Jan; Tobias ten Eyck, jm van N. Yorke; Aeltje Duyking, jd als boven
-44
1678 17 Mar; Jacob Verdon, jm van N. Yorke; Femmetje Willems, jd van Meppelen, woonende tot N. Amersfort
1678 31 Mar; Arent Hermanszen, wid Susanna La Maistre; Divertje Lubberts, jd van N. Haerlem
1678 26 Mar; Egbert Fockenszen, jm Uyt't landschap Drenthe; Elsje Lucas, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende aan de Bouwerye
1678 27 May; Jacob Cornelis van Egmont, jm van Albanien; Geertje Pieters, jd van N. Amersfort, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1678 12 Jun; Jacobus de Beauvois, jm van Leyden; Maria Joosten, jd van N. Yorke
1678 11 Aug; Jan de La Maistre, jm van Midwout; Ruthje Waldron, jd van N. Yorke, woonende op N. Haerlem
1678 25 Aug; Conradus Hendrickszen Boeg, jm van N. Yorke; Jannetje de Sousou, jd van N. Breuckelen, woonende op N. Haerlem
1678 25 Aug; Jacob van Zanen, jm van Ransdorp; Jannetje Lucas, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1678 09 Oct; Cornelis Jacobszen Schipper, wid Neeltje Jans, van Grast in Hollt; Christina vander Grist, jd van N. Yorke
1678 09 Oct; Jan de Lamontaigne, jm van Amsterd; Annetje Waldron, jd van N. Jorck. Getrouwt den
1678 23 Oct; Wilhelmus de Meyer, jm van N. Yorke; Catharina Bayardts, jd van Bergen op Zoom, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1678 27 Oct; Engelbert Loth, jm van Midwout; Cornelia de Lanoy, jd van N. Yorke
1678 06 Nov; Melle Claeszen, jm van Schermer, in N. Hollt; Breehtje Elswaerts, wid Evert Pels, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
-45
1678 20 Nov; Leendert van der Grist, jm van N. Yorke; Styntje Elswaerts, jd als boven
1678 11 Dec; Laurens Wesselszen, jm van N. Yorke; Aeltje Jans, jd als boven
1678 29 Dec; Elias Corneliszen, jm van N. Castle; Elisabeth Meyer, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1678 26 Dec; Claes Roelofszen, jm van Amsterd; Grietje Martens, jd van Baston, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1679 01 Jan; Pieter Adolphszen, jm van Amsterd; Jannetje van Borsum, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1679 15 Apr; Huybert Gerritszen, jm van N. Yorke; Willemtje Ariaens, jd van thuly in Gelderlt., beyde woonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye
1679 19 Apr; Jacobus Ver Hulst, jm van Vlissingen in Zeelt; Maria Bennet, jd van N. Yorck, op Gawanes
1679 25 May; Dirck Wesselszen, jm van't tolhuys, van Aernhem; Rachel Ver Melje, wid Jan Bos, beyde woonende alhier
1679 18 May; Willem Pos, jm van N. Yorke; Aeltje Theunis van Couverden, jd van N. Breuckelen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1679 21 May; Jacob Boelen, jm van Amsterd; Catharina Klock, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1679 16 Jul; Arent Leendertszen de Grauw, wid Gysbertje Hermans; Marritje Hendricks, wid Wouter Gerritszen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1679 30 Jul; Hermanus van Borsum, jm van N. Yorke; Wybrugh Hendricks, jd van Amsterd., beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1679 13 Aug; Hendrick Kermer, jm van N. Yorke; Annetje Thomas, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier
1679 13 Aug; Albertus Ringo, jm van N. Yorke; Jannetje Stoutenburg, jd als boven
-46
1679 03 Sep; Ephraim Hermanszen, jm van N. Yorke; Elisabeth Rodenburg, jd van Curacao
1679 10 Sep; Theunis Hercxen [Krankheyt], jm van de Armen bouwerye; Sophia Hendricks [Wiltsie], jd Uyt de Esopus
1679 05 Oct; Isaac Molyn, wid Dorothea Samson; Temperens, jd van N. Albanien
1679 22 Oct; Gerrit Hendrickszen, wid Marritie Lamberts; Josyntje Jans, wid Pieter Wesselszen
1679 14 Oct; Mathys ten Eyck, jm van N. Yorke; Janneken Rosa, jd van Harwynen in Gelderlt. wonende op de Esopus
1679 05 Nov; Victor Bicker, jm van N. Yorke; Claesje Blanck, jd als boven
1679 29 Nov; Willem Hoppe, jm van N. Yorke; Meynou Paulus, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1679 10 Dec; Jan de Vries, jm van N. Yorke; Adriaentje Dircks, jd van N. Albanien
1679 10 Dec; Claes Claeszen Ruyter; Cornelia Willems, Uyt de Esopus
1679 17 Dec; Frans Wessleszen, jm van N. Yorke; Tryntje Jans, jd van Vlissingen, beyde woonende alhier
1679 26 Dec; Jonathan Provoost, jm van N. Yorke; Catharina Ven der Veen, wid Frans van der Meulen, beyde woonende alhier
1680 01 Jan; Adriaen Dirckszen Coel, wid Marritje Lievens; Lysbeth Jans, wid Pieter Hermanszen,
1680 01 Jan; Jan Casie, jm van Martenico op't Staten Eylt; Lysbeth Jans Damen, jd van N. Breuckelen, woonende tot Boswyck
1680 15 Feb; Johannes Casjou, wid Magdaleen de Tuljerar; Annetje Vincent, wid Simon Tel, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1680 25 Feb; Michiel Manuels, jm; Marie Bruyn, jd van London, beyde woonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye
-47
1680 05 Mar; Isaac van Vleck, wid Cornelia Beeckman; Catalyntie de Lanoy, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1680 07 Apr; Arent Fredrickszen [Blom], jm van N. Yorke; Sara Theunis Coevers, jd van N. Breuckelen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1680 31 Mar; Claes Manuels, Neger; Lucretia Lovyse, Negrinne, beyde woonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye
1680 22 Apr; Pieter de Lanoy, jm van Haerlem; Elisabeth de Potter, wid Isaac Bedloo, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1680 01 May; Jan Bengnout, wid Anna Oedt; Jannetje Stephens, jd van Uytrecht, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1680 01 May; Jan Janszen van Flensburg, jm Uyt Holsteyn; Willemyntie Huygens de Kleyn, wid Barthemeus Schaets, woonende alhier
1680 26 May; Theunis de Key, jm; Helena van Brugge, jd beyde geboren en woonende alhier
1680 09 Jun; Jillis Provoost, jm van N. Yorke; Maria Hibon, jd van N. Breuckelen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1680 18 Jul; Hendrick Jilliszen de Mandeville, jm Uyt Gelderlt; Annetje Pieters Scholl, jd woonende d' Eerste op Noortwyck, en twede op Heemstede
1680 14 Jul; Clement [Elsewaert] Israels, jm van N. Yorke; Anna Maria Engelberts, jd van Mitspatskill, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1680 08 Aug; Cornelis Adriaenszen, jm van Thuyl in Gelderlt; Anna Frans, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye
1680 26 Sep; Thomas Koeck, jm van N. Yorke; Harmtje Dircks, jd van N. Breuckelen
1680 16 Sep; Cornelis van Langevelt, jm van N. Yorke; Maria Greenlant, jd van London, beyde woonende op Kid Katt way
-48
1680 30 Oct; Willem Peers, jm van N. Yorke; Grietje Kiers, jd Uyt 't Graefschap Drenthe, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1680 13 Oct; Jan Willemszen Neering, jm van Bordaux; Anna Catharina de Meyer, jd van N. Yorke
1680 03 Nov; Pieter Barentszen Cool, jm; Hendrickje Jans, jd beyde woonende alhier
1680 03 Nov; Gerrit Corneliszen van Echtsveen, jm van Wilnis; Wyntje Stoutenburg, jd van N. Yorke
1680 03 Nov; Frans Abrahamszen, jm op Bedfort; Lucretia Hendricks, jd op de Bouwerye
1680 07 Nov; Jan Hermanszen, jm van N. Yorke; Aeltje Abrahams, jd als voren, beyde woonende op de armen bouwerye
1680 08 Dec; Jan Pieterszen, jm van Rochel in Vranckryck; Metje Weely, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1680 15 Dec; Claes Burger, jm van N. Yorke; Sara Catharina Bedloo, wid Jan Sjackerly, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1681 01 Jan; Bastiaen Mattheuszen, Neger; Maria Van Angola, Negrinne, beyde woonende aen de groote Kill
1681 12 Jan; Didlof Doorn, jm van N. Yorke; Elsje Jeuriaens, jd als voren, beyde woonende ter Voorschr Stede
1681 14 Apr; Daniel Veenvos, jm van Buuren in Gelderlt; Christina van der Grist, wid Cornelis Jacobszen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1681 23 Apr; Meyndert Hendrickszen, jm van Meppelen; Jannetje Hendricks [Wiltsie], jd van dr. Esopus, beyde woonende aen de armen Bouwerye. N. Haerlem
1681 12 May; Tymon Franszen van Dyck, jm; Lysbeth Burgers, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
-49
1681 24 May; Claes Gerritszen, jm van Ravestyn; Marritje van Roellgom, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1681 05 Jun; Henricus Beeckman, jm van N. Yorke; Johanna Lopers, wid Joris Davidszen, woonende in de Esopus
1681 09 Jul; Joost Adriaenszen Molenaer, wid Lysbeth Croing; Marritje Heys, wid Philip Leiuw, woonende tot N. Yorke
1681 09 Jul; Johannes Pauluszen, jm van de Esopus; Jannetje Dereth, jd van Amsterd. beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1681 23 Aug; Abraham de Lanoy, jm van Haerlem; Cornelia Toll, wid Evert Duycking, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1681 04 Sep; Johannis Kip, jm van N. Yorke; Catharina Kierstede, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier
1681 04 Sep; Isaac de Foreest, jm van N. Yorke; Lysbeth van der Spiegel, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier
1681 15 Sep; Wiert Epkens, jm van Ester Buzum; Gerritje Jillis Mandeville, jd van Noortwyck. op. Bergen
1681 15 Sep; Nicolaes Willem Stuyvesant, wid Maria Beeckman; Elisabeth Slechtenhorst, jd van N. Albanien. in de Esopus
1681 22 Oct; David Hendrickszen, jm Uyt Engelant; Helena Brouwers, jd van de Gauwanus. te Breuckelen
1681 10 Dec; Bruyn Hage, jm van de Esopus; Geesje Schuuermans,
1681 10 Dec; Pieter Janszen, jm van Amersfort; Beelitje Adriaens, jd van N. Yorke, woonende aen't Versche water
1681 10 Dec; Gerrit Hollaes, jm van Vlissingen; Susanna Thomas, jd van N. Yorke
-50
1682 10 Jan; Abraham Abrahamszen Rycke, jm van N. Yorke; Margrietje Buytenhuysen, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende aan de armen bouwerye
1682 10 Jan; Theunis Corneliszen [Somerendyk], jm van N. Yorke; Annetje Claes, jd van groot Schermer, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1682 10 Jan; Herman Hendrickszen Bas, jm van Breuckelen; Anna Wynhert, jd van Amsterdam, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1682 03 Feb; Thomas Koocker, jm Uyt Engelandt; Tryntie Adolf, jd N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1682 04 Feb; Willem Anthony, wid Margariet Pieters; Maria Claerce, jd Uyt Engelandt, woonende op't Versche water
1682 08 Jan; Jacobus Brouwer, jm van de Gauwanes; Annetje Bogardus, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende aende Cauwanes. tot N. Breuckelen
1682 23 Jan; Cornelis Jacobszen Quick, jm van N. Albanien; Abigal Abrahams, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1682 15 Feb; Jan Vinge, wid Emmerens van Nieuwerzluys; Weiske Huytes, wid Andries Andrienszen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke. tot Breuckelen
1682 02 Apr; Willem [Hellaken] Helhaeckis, jm van Gravesant; Tryntje Boelen, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1682 09 Apr; Lambert Aertszen, van Thuyl in Gelderlt; Margrietje Gerrits, jd op de Brouwerye
1682 15 Apr; Coenraedt ten Eyck, wid Maria Boelen; Annetje Daniels, wid Herman Smeeman, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1682 15 Apr; Josias Janszen Drats, jm van Amsterdam; Aeltje Brouwers, jd van de Gauwanes. tot N. Breuckelen
1682 06 May; Marten Abrahamszen Clock, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Abrahams Vanderheul, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier
1682 15 May; Isaac Stephenszen, jm; Margrietje van Veen, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1682 16 May; Marten Abrahamszen Klock, jm van N. Yorke; Lysbeth Abrahams, jd vanderheul, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1682 20 May; Gerrit Leydecker, jm; Neeltje van de Kuyl, jd beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1682 26 May; Joris Elswaert, jm van N. Yorke; Adriaentie Rommen, jd also voren
1682 12 Jul; Brandt Schuyler, jm van N. Albanien; Cornelia Courtlant, jd van. N Yorck
1682 05 Jul; Henricus de Foreest, jm van N. Yorke; Femmetje van Flaesbeeck, jd van Boswyck, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1682 05 Jul; Herman Janszen, jm van Meppelen; Brechtje Elswaert, wid Mellen Claesen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1682 11 Jul; Jan Janszen Volckert, wid Hermentje Jans; Grietje Jans, wid Jan Kerseboom, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1682 26 Jul; Pieter Van Kampen, wid Susanna Hillarie; ????, wid Lovys Angola, beyde woonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye
1682 23 Aug; Casparus Hermanszen, wid Susanna Huyberts; Anna Reyniers, jd van N. Yorke, de Eerste woonende aan de Zuytrivier, en tweede alhier
-52
1682 09 Sep; Oelfert Soert, jm van Heerenveen; Margrietje Cloppers, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1682 03 Dec; William Rydt, wid Andries Bryll; Lysbeth Cool, wid Samuel Eeting,
1682 13 Dec; Hieronymus Hendrickszen van Bommel, jm van N. Yorke; Susanna Abraham Moll, jd van N. Yorke
1682 26 Dec; Nicolaes Rosenvelt, jm van N. Yorke; Hilletje Jans [Kunst], jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1683 17 Jan; Jan Jacobszen, jm van Noortwyck; Margrietje Snedikers, jd van Midwout, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1683 31 Jan; Hermanus Wessels, wid Agtha van Zalen; Magdeleentje Duurkoop, jd van Amsterdam
1683 18 Mar; Joseph Fenton, jm van London; Mary Nixon, jd Uyt Engelt., beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1683 25 Apr; Leendert Huygen de Cleyn, jm van Buuren; Magdalena Wolsum, wid Cornelis Vanderveen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1683 25 Apr; Frans Goderus, jm van N. Yorke; Rebecca Ennes, jd van Amsterdam
1683 02 May; Matthys Adolphus Hoppen, jm van N. Yorck, woonende op Hackingsack; Anna Paulus, jd van N. Albanien, woonende tot N. Yorke
1683 18 May; Cornelis Wynhardt, van Groeningen, wid Catharina Pelle; Ariaentie Hendricks, van Middelburg, wid Thys Janszen, woonende op N. Uytrecht
1683 09 May; James Babbage, jm Uyt Engelant; Bersheba Torner, jd van Westchester, woonende aan't Versche water
-53
1683 28 May; Abraham Ackerman, jm van Berlicum, in de Mayerie vans Hertogenbosch, woonende op Bergen; Aeltje van Laren, jd van N. Yorke, woonende op Bethfort
1683 17 Jun; Jacques Torneur, jm van N. Haerlem; Aefje Michiels, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende op N. Harlem
1683 27 May; Theunis Hendrickszen, jm van Bergen; Susanna Roels, jd Uyt de Phalts, woonende tot N. Yorke
1683 20 Jun; Pieter Franszen, Neger, jm van't Lange Eylt; Susanna Dee, jd vant. Rode Eylant, beyde woonende op Bloomendael
1683 04 Jul; Pieter Stephenszen, jm van N. Albanien; Janneken Schouten, jd van Bergen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1683 18 Ju8; Jan Peeck, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth van Imburg, jd van N. Albanien, woonende op N. Yorck
1683 18 Jul; Lucas Kierstede, jm van N. Yorck; Rachael Kip, jd van N. Yorck, woonende aldaer
1683 06 Jul; Gerrit Duycking, jm van N. York; Maria Abeel, jd van N. Albanien, de Eerste woonende alhier en tweede boven. Getrouwt tot N Albanie
1683 21 Jul; Elbert Elbertszen, wid Aeltje Cornelis; Sara Roelofs, laest wid Cornelis van Bossum, d' Eerste woonende op N. Amersfort, en tweede alhier. Getrouwt op N. Amersfort
1683 15 Aug; Robbert Sinclaer, jm van de Orcades; Maryken Duycking, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1683 01 Aug; Hans Hendrickszen Spier, jm van Bergen; Tryntie Pieters, jd als boven
1683 22 Aug; Gidion Schaets, van N. Albanien, wid Agnietie Moriaens; Barentje Hendricks, wid Gerrit Vullevever, d' Eerste woonende tot N. Albanien, en tweede alhier
-54
1683 24 Oct; Jacob Teller, jm van N. Albanien; Christina Wessels, jd van N. Yorke, d' Eerste woonende tot N. Albanien, en de tweede alhier
1683 26 Sep; Francois Rombout, laest wid Anna Elisabeth Masschot; Helena Teller, laest wid Jan Hendrickszen van Balen, beyde woonende alhier
1683 24 Oct; Johannes Gerritszen, jm van N. Yorck; Jannekin Jochems, jd van Middelwout, beyde woonende alhier
1683 17 Oct; Jan Wesselszen, jm van N. Yorck; Francyntie Stiltheer, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1683 31 Oct; Heyman Koninck, jm van Bommelerwaert; Marritje Andries, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1683 24 Oct; Leendert Albertszen de Grau, jm van N. Yorke; Gerritje Jacobs Quick, jd van N. Albanie, beyde woonende alhier
1684 06 Feb; Jacob Corneliszen, wid Aeltie Fredrix, woonende de groote Kill; Marritje Handricx, wid Hendricks Bastiaenszen, woonende de op 't Versche water
1684 05 Mar; Vincent de La Montagne, jm van N. Yorck; Ariaentie Jans, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1684 12 Mar; Gerrit Steymets, jm van Bergen; Vrouwtje Claes, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
1684 05 Mar; Dirck Croesen, jm van Breuckelen; Elisabeth Cregiers, jd van de Zuydt rivier, de Eerste woonende op't Staten Eylt., ende tweede alhier. Getrouwt tot Breuckelen
1684 12 Apr; Tobias ten Eyck, wid Aeltie Duycking; Elisabeth Hegeman, jd van Midwoudt, d' Eerste woonende alhier, en tweede op Midwoudt. Getrouwt tot Midwoudt
1684 23 Apr; Johannes Adriaenszen Sips, jm; Johanna Idens van de Voorst, jd
-55
1684 12 Jun; Jan Willemszen Romen, jm van Werckendam; Maryken Bastiens, jd van Cuylenburg, d' Eerste woonende alhier en twede op Bouwerye
1684 02 Jul; Johannes Clopper, jm van N. Yorke; Maryken Sourt, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1684 08 Jul; Tobias Stoutenburg, jm van N. Yorke; Anneken van Rollegom, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1684 13 Jul; Andries Grevenraedt, jm van N. Yorke; Anna van Brug, jd als boven, beyde woondede alhier
1684 28 Jul; Theunis Janszen, jm van Vlissingen; Sara Brouwers, jd van de Guijanes, d' Eerste woonende alhier en tweede op de Guijanes. Getrouwt tot Breuckelen
1684 24 Aug; Nicolaes van der Grist, jm van N. Yorke; Barentje Verkercken, jd van Buurmatzen, beyde woonende de tot N. Uytrecht. tot N. Uytrecht, den
1684 17 Sep; Thomas Crundall, jm van London; Debora de Meyert, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1684 24 Sep; Rip van Dam, jm van N. Albanien; Sara van der Spiegel, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende, alhier
1684 12 Nov; Hendrick Arentszen, jm van Zutphen; Catharina Hardenbroeck, jd van Elbervelt, beyde woonende alhier
1684 05 Dec; George Atkins, jm Uyt de Virginies; Belitie Joris, wid Frans Hendricxzen, beyde woonende alhier
1684 26 Nov; Pieter Willemszen Room, jm van Goemoenipa; Hester van Gelder, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1684 17 Dec; Cornelis Verduyn, jm van Amsterdan; Sara van Feurden, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1684 17 Dec; Abraham Kermer, jm van N. Yorck; Maria Turck, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
-56
1684 17 Dec; Isaac de Mill, jm van N. Yorck; Sara Joosten, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1685 04 Feb; James Spencer, jm van Lancines, Uyt Engelt; Lysbeth de Warem, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1685 16 Feb; Teunis Dey, jm van N. Yorck; Anneken Schouten, jd als boven, beyde wonende alhier
1685 17 Feb; Robbert Walters, jm van Plymouth in Engelt; Catharina Leydsler, jd van N. Yorke, beyde wonende de alhier
1685 18 Feb; Abraham Matthyszen, jm van N. Yorck; Helena Pieters, wid Jan Hendrickszen van Gunst, beyde wonende alhier
1685 04 Mar; Johannes Beeckman, jm van N. Yorck; Aeltie Thomas, jd N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1685 04 Mar; Anthony Sarley, wid Mayken Boudens; Josyntie Thomas, wid Gerrit Hendrickszen, beyde wonende alhier
1685 07 Mar; Daniel de Clerq, wid Marie de Moll; Grietie Cozyns, wid Jan Pieterszen Haring, beyde woonende alhier
1685 08 Apr; Evert Hendrickszen, jm van N. Yorke; Metje Hardenbroeck, jd als boven
1685 20 Apr; Barent Hybon, jm van N. Yorke; Sara Ennes, jd van Amsterdam, beyde wonende alhier
1685 20 May; Francisco Anthony, wid Leonora Haldrinck; Geertie Theunis, wid Hans Carelszen
1685 28 May; Cornelis Jacobszen Quick, wid Abigael Abrahams; Maria van Hoogten, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
-57
1685 28 May; Jacobus Kip, jm van N. York; Hendrickje Wessels, wid Gelyn Verplancken, beyde woonende alhier
1685 16 Jun; Isaac Bedlo, jm van N. Yorck; Hermina Groenendael, jd van Uytrecht beyde woonende alhier
1685 21 Jun; Pieter van Oblinus, jm van Manheim; Cornelia Waldron, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende tot N. Haerlem. Eodem, tot N. Haerlem
1685 17 Jun; Albert Clock, jm van N. Yorck; Tryntje Abrahams, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1685 25 Jun; Johannes Provoost, wid Sara Staets; Sara Webbers, wid Laurens van der Spiegel, de Eerste woonende tot N. Albanien, en twede hier
1685 17 Jun; Franz Corneliszen, jm van Middelburg; Janneken Dey, jd N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1685 24 Jun; Johannes Andrieszen, jm Nyt Spangien; Agnietje Abrahams, wid Jan Tobiaszen, beyde woonende aen Stuyvesants bouwerey
1685 05 Aug; Henry Breser, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken Joris van Aelst, jd als boven, de Eerste wonende alhier de twede woonende op Mitspats Kill
1685 16 Aug; Arent Isacszen, wid Styntie Laurens; Lysbeth Stevens, wid Abraham Valdinck, beyde wonende alhier
1685 26 Aug; Johannes van Vorst, jm van N. Yorck; Anneken Hercks, jd van de Arme Bouwerye, d' Eerste woonendehier, en twede aldaer,
1685 26 Aug; Salomom Janszen, jm van Amsterdam; Judith Martens, jd van N. Yorck beyde Woonende alhier
1685 01 Aug; Pieter Janszen [Tilburg], jm van N. Albanien; Lysbeth van Hoogten, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
-58
1685 26 Aug; Ide Arianszen, jm van N. Yorck; Ibel Bloedtgoet, jd van Vlissingen, beyde woonende op dit Eylt
1685 09 Sep; Jacob Janszen, jm van N. Yorck; Anneken Fonteyn, jd van Boschwyck, beyde woonende op Boschwyck
1685 22 Sep; Johannes Elsenwaert, jm van N. Yorck; Aeltje Roos, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1685 14 Sep; Adriaen Bogaerdt, wid Susanna Hamilton; Belitje Post, wid Arie Jeuriaensz Lansman, beyde woonende alhier,
1685 14 Oct; Jaspar Nissepadt, wid Janneken Legende; Machtelt de Riemer, wid Nicholaes Gouverneur, beyde woonende alhier
1685 21 Oct; Jan Barentszen van Lubeck, jm; Maryken Jillis, wid Robbert Rotges, beyde woonende alhier
1685 29 Nov; William Moore, wid Margriet Feen; Anna Jans, wid Gosen Stephenszen, beyde woonende alhier
1685 09 Oct; Jan Kiersen, jm van Aenhout, gelegen in Drenthe; Gerritje Jans, jd van N. Engelandt, beyde woonende tot N. Haerlem. Getrouwt tot N. Haerlem
1685 25 Nov; Gerrit Bastiaenszen, jm van Cuylenburg; Tryntie Thys, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye
1685 13 Dec; Jacobus Janszen, jm van N. Yorck; Tryntje Meynardts, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier,
1685 09 Dec; John Lillie, jm uyt oudt Engelandt; Anna Meynaerts, wid Abel Hardenbroeck, 't Eerste wonende tot Fairfield, en Tweede alhier
1685 13 Dec; Jan Willemszen, van Amsterd., wid Sara Pollert; Lysbeth Fredricxen, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1686 01 Jan; Zacharias Laurenszen, jm van N. Yorck; Aeltje Gysberts van Loenen, jd van Mitspadt, beyde wonende alhier
-59
1686 05 Jan; Thys Franszen Oudewater, jm van N. Albanien; Geertie Lamberts Mol, wid Hans Jacobszen
1686 03 Feb; Hendrick Baelenszen, jm van N. Yorck; Anneken Cours, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1686 17 Mar; John Perry, wid Marie Thomas; Sara Jans, jd van de Gujanes, beyde woonende alhier
1686 31 Mar; Johannes Janszen, jm van N. Uytrecht; Anna Maria van Giesen, jd van Midwout
1686 06 Apr; Pieter Uzie, jm van Manheym; Cornelia Damen, jd van Midwout, d' Eersts woonende op Staten Eylt, en twede in de Walenbocht
1686 15 Apr; Reyer Michielszen, jm van Schoonderwourt; Jacomyntie Tibout, jd van Breuckelen, beyde woonende tot N. Haerlem
1686 04 May; Jan Evertszen, jm Uyt oudt Engelandt; Engeltje Hercks, wid Pieter Breestede, beyde woonende alhier
1686 05 May; Hendrick Grevenraedt, jm van N. Yorke; Sara Sanders, jd van N. Albanien, de Eerste woonende alhier, de twede op N. Albanien
1686 22 Apr; Daniel Vooren, jm op de Manhatans; Anna Frans, wid Cornelis Arienszen, beyde woonende op Tappan. Getrouwt op Hackingzack
1686 11 May; Paulus Schrick, jm van Hertfort in N. Engelt; Maria de Peyster, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1686 19 May; Johannes van Gelder, jm van N. Yorck; Aefje Roos, jd also boven, beyde woonende alhier
1686 02 Jun; Tymon Franszen van Dyck, wid Lysbeth Borgers; Hester Pluviers, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1686 04 Jun; Jacob Phaenix, geboortig van N. Albanien; Anna van Vleck, wid Willem Pieterszen Beeck, beyde woonende alhier
1686 30 May; Johannes Hooglant, jm van Breuckelen; Annetje Duycking, wid Pieter van de Water, beyde woonende alhier
-60
1686 31 May; Jeremias Tothill, jm Uyt oudt Engelt; Janneken DeKey, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1686 16 Jun; Thomas Franszen Oudewater, jm van N. Albanien; Tryntie Breedstede, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1686 27 Jun; Seger Cornelis van Egmondt, jm van N. Albanien; Femmetje Laurens Sluys, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1686 27 Jun; Simon Breestede, jm van N. Yorke; Janneken van Laer, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier
1686 27 Jun; Johannes Hardenbroeck, jm van Amsterd; Sara van Laer, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1686 21 Jun; Harmen Douwenszen Taelman, jm van Amsterd; Grietie Minnens, jd van N. Amersfoort, de Eerste woonende op Tappan en tweede op Haxstroo
1686 30 Jun; Simon Claeszen, jm van Oosthuysen; Tryntie Gerrits, jd van Kyckuyt, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1686 25 Jul; Isaac Arentszen, jm van N. Albanien; Anna Populaer, wid Elias de Windel, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke
1686 04 Aug; Jan Dirckxen, jm van N. Yorke; Catalina Cloppers, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1686 04 Aug; Jan [Evertsen] Ewoutsen, jm van Beets; Lysbeth Pluviers, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1686 04 Aug; Barent Liewents, jm van N. Yorke; Johanna vander Poel, jd van Renselaers Wyck, d' Eerste woonende alhier, en twede aldaer. tot N. Albanien
1686 06 Aug; Simon Corniel, wid Claesje Petit Mangin; Teuntje Walings, wid Cornelis Jacobszen [Stile}, beyde woonende alhier
1686 03 Sep; Evert Arentszen, jm van N. Yorck; Johanna van Spyck, jd van Middelburg, beyde woonende alhier
1686 10 Sep; Aert Theunissen Lanen, jm van N. Uytrecht; Neeltje Jans van Thuyl, jd van N. Torke, d' Eerste woonende op N. Uytrecht, en Tweede alhier
-61
1686 29 Sep; Pieter Janszen Bogaert, jm van Leerdam; Fytie Thyssen, jd van N. Albanien, d' Eerste wonende tot N. Haerlem, en twede op Stuyvesants Bouwerye
1686 13 Oct; Barent Janszen [Tilburg], jm van Midwout; Marritie Brouwers, wid Jacob Pieterszen, beyde woonende alhier
1686 26 Sep; Jean LeMontez, jm van Jearsey; Helena Fell, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1686 20 Oct; Isaac Kip, jm van N. Yorke; Sara de Mill, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier
1686 20 Oct; Henricus Selyns, wid Machtelt Specht; Margareta de Riemer, wid Cornelis Steenwyck, beyde woonende alhier
1686 19 Nov; Willem Teller de Jonge, jm van N. Albanien; Rachel Kierstede, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1686 15 Dec; Willem Willemszen Bennet, jm van de Gujanes; Ariaentie van de Water, jd van N. Yorck, d' Eerste wonende op de Gujanes, en twede alhier
1687 26 Mar; Reynier van Sickelen, jm van N. Amersfoort; Janneken van Hooren, wid, van Eerste wonende alhier en twede tot N. Amersfoort
1687 31 Mar; Jan Strycker, laest wid Swaentje Jans; Theuntje Theunis, laest wid Jacob Hellaken, de Eerste wonende tot mid wout, en twede alhier
1687 11 May; Laurens Thomaszen, jm van N. Yorke; Catharina Lievens, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1687 11 May; Jacobus Corneliszen, jm van Vlissingen; Aeltje Fredricx, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1687 23 May; Jan Meet, jm van Oudt Amersfoort, in't Sticht van Uytrecht; Grietje Mandeviel, jd van N. Amersfoort op't lange Eyly, beyde woonende alhier
-62
1687 14 May; Jan Janszen van Flensburg, wid Willemyntie de Cleyne; Grietie Martens, wid Claes Roelofszen, beyde woonende alhier
1687 15 Jun; Bernard Darby, jm van London; Maria de Foreest, jd van N. Yorck
1687 13 Jul; Johannes van Giesen, jm van Uytrecht; Aeltje Schepmoes, wid Jan Evertsz Keteltas, d' Eerste wonende op Bergen en twede alhier
1687 24 Jun; John Rose, jm van Dorsitsheire in oudt Engelt; Lydia Bowyer, wid Amas Bowyer, beyde woonende alhier. (not married)
1687 18 Jul; Johannes Provoost, laest wid Sara Webbers; Anna Mauritz, wid Wilhelmus van Nieuwenhuysen, beyde wonende alhier
1687 04 Aug; Hendrick de Boog, jm van N. Yorke; Grietie Kermer, jd als voren, beyde wonende alhier
1687 04 Aug; Petrus de Mill, jm van N. Yorke; Maria Vanderheul, jd als voren, beyde wonende alhier
1687 04 Aug; Dirck Hooglandt, jm van N. Yorck; Maria Kip, jd als voren, beyde wonende alhier
1687 24 Aug; Philip Schuyler, jm van N. Albanien; Elisabeth de Meyert, jd van N. Yorck, d' Eerste wonende tot N. Albanien, en twede alhier
1687 17 Aug; Richard Hitman, jm van London; Marritje Karseboom, h. d. van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1687 05 Aug; Richard Ashfield, jm; Maria Wessels, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier. opden
1687 26 Aug; John Sprat, jm van Wigton; Maria de Peyster, wid Paulus Schrick, beyde wonende alhier
1687 14 Sep; Pieter Vander Schueren, jm van N. Yorke; Sara Fredricx, jd als boven, beyde wonende alhier
1687 28 Sep; Johannes van Imburg, jm van N. Albanien; Margrietie van Schayck, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
-63
1687 06 Nov; Jan Tibout, wid Sara van der Vlucht; Hester Dubois, wid Claude Lemaistre, beyde woonende tot Haerlem
1687 25 Sep; Barent Waldron, jm van N. Haerlem; Jannetje Jans, jd van N. Yorke, d' Eerste woonende tot N. Haerlem en twede tot N. Yorke
1687 11 Nov; Theunis Bogaert, wid Sara Rapaille; Geertie Jans, wid Dirck Dye, d' Eerst wonende in de Walebocht, en twede alhier
1687 09 Nov; John Haines; Elisabeth Bouwne,
1687 04 Dec; Pieter Janszen Haring, jm van N. Yorck; Grietje Bogaerts, jd van Bedtfort, d' Eerst woonende op Tappan, en twede op N. Haerlem
1687 14 Dec; Caspar Pieterszen Meby, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Schuermans, jd van Santfort, beyde wonende alhier
1687 27 Dec; Isaac de Peyster, jm van N. Yorck; Maria van Balen, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier
1688 04 Jan; John Fell, jm van London; Janneken Joosten, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1688 02 Jan; Thomas Sessions, wid Dorothea Jurdan; Elionoor Shauw, wid Robert Shauw, beyde woonende alhier
1688 10 Jan; Jacobus Goulet, jm van Buyck Sloot; Janneken [Cosaar] Cocher, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1688 05 Feb; Jonas Liewens, jm Uyt oudt Engelt; Aefje Cornelis, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende tot N. Haerlem
1688 22 Feb; Johannes Martier, jm van Leyden; Hester van Couwenhoven, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1688 13 Feb; Eduard Earle, jm Uyt Marienlant; Elsje Vreedlant, jd op Goemoenipa, met Atestatie van Bergen
1688 29 Feb; William Greene, van Lanckashire; Maria Wouters, jd van N. Yorck, met licentie van d' Hr Anthony Brockhorst
-64
1688 10 Mar; Francisco Van Angola, jm van Bloemendal; Dorathee Bresiel, jd van de Barbados
1688 01 Apr; Joost Palding, jm Uyt 't lant van Cassant; Catharina Duyts, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1688 16 Apr; Johannes vander Spiegel, jm van N. Yorck; Marritje Luersen, jd van Voren, beyde wonende alhier
1688 11 Apr; Roelof Lubbertszen Westervelt, jm van Meppelen; Urselina Steymets, jd van Bergen. Met attestatie van Hackinsack en Bergen
1688 09 May; Jacob van Gesel, jm van N. Castle; Geertruydt Reymers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1688 16 May; Paulus Turck, jr, jm van N. Yorck; Marritje Martens Reyers, jd van Blommendael, beyde wonende alhier
1688 02 May; William Lyne; Marie Jans van den Burg, jd, beyde wonende alhier
1688 02 May; Andries Thomson; Maria Breedstede, jd van N. Yorke, beyde wonende alhier
1688 24 May; Johannes Clopper, wid Maryken Sourt; Margareta Hagen, jd van Amsterdam, beyde wonende alhier
1688 23 May; Pieter Janszen van Langendyck, jm; Geertie Cornelis, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1688 04 Jun; Jan Hybon, jm van 't Breuckelsche Veer; Geertruyd Breedstede, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier
1688 04 Jun; Gysbert van Imburg, jm van Kingstouwne; Jannetje Messuer, jd van N. Yorke, beyde wonende alhier
1688 17 Jun; Jacobus Berry, jm van de Zuytrivier; Elisabeth Lucas, wid Jan Stephenszen, beyde wonende alhier
1688 09 Jun; Nathaniel Southfield, jm van de Barbados; Styntie Jans, jd van de Zuytrivier, beyde ver by Stuyvesants Bouwerye. Getrouwt tot N. Haerlem
1688 28 Jun; John Silkwood, jm van Wigby in Engelt; Catharina Smith, wid Huybert de Riemer, beyde wonende alhier
-65
1688 18 Jul; Albertus van de Water, jm; Pieternel Kloppers, jd beyde geboren en wonende alhier
1688 29 Jul; George Dolstone, jm van Miltfort in O. Engelt; Margariet Starcks, wid Rendel Evins, beyde wonende alhier
1688 10 Aug; Willem Depuy, jm van Boswyck; Lysbeth Weyt, jd van de Barbadas, d' Eerste wonende op Mernach, en twede tot Kichtewang. Vertoog Verleent. Om te trouwen tot Kichtewang
1688 03 Oct; Bernhardus Hardenbroeck, jm van N. Yorck; Elisabeth Coely, jd als boven beyde wonende alhier
1688 14 Sep; Jan Legget, jm, van de Barbados; Catalina Tenbroeck, jd van N. Albanien, d' Eerste wonende alhier, en twede tot N. Albanien. Vertoog Verleent. om te trouwen tot N. Albanien
1688 21 Sep; Johannes de Peyster, jm van N. Yorck; Anna Banckers, jd van N. Albanien, d' Eerste wonende alhier, en twede tot N. Albanien. Vertoog Verleent. Om te trouwen ut Supra
1688 14 Oct; Cornelis Arentszen Viele, jm van N. Albanien; Maria Adolfs, jd van N. Yorck, d' Eerste wonende tot N. Albanien en twede alhier
1688 30 Oct; Jacob Janszen, jm van N. Haerlem; Grietie Kermer, wid Hendrick de Boog, beyde wonende alhier
1688 07 Nov; Herman Janszen, wid Brechtie Elsewaert; Geesje Schuurmans, wid Bruyn Hagen, beyde wonende alhier
1688 07 Nov; Cornelis Dirckszen Hoyer, jm van de Zuyt rivier; Cornelia Bogardus, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1688 16 Nov; Leendert Lievens, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Hardenberg, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier
1688 30 Nov; Roelof Martenszen, wid Annetje Pieters; Catharina Cregier, wid Stoffel Hooglant, d' Eerste tot Amersfort en twede alhier. met Attestatie getrouwt op N. Amersfort
-66
1688 21 Nov; Pieter van Brug, jm van N. Yorck; Sara Kuyler, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier
1688 14 Dec; Alexander Lam, jm, nyt Schotlant; Lysbeth Koningk, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1688 16 Dec; Bartholomeus Le Roux, jm van London; Geertruyd van Rollegom, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1689 09 Jan; Joris Burger, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Lubberts, wid Dirck Evertszen, beyde wonende alhier
1689 21 Jan; Hermanus van Gelder, jm van N. Yorck; Teuntje Teunis, jd van N. Uytrecht, beyde wonende alhier
1689 10 Jan; Isaac de Riemer, jm van N. Yorck; Aeltje Wessels, jd als boven, beyde wonende alhier
1689 19 Feb; Robbert Willemszen, jm uyt oudt Engelant; Grees [Giljon?] Cerant, wid Jan Beesly, beyde wonende op Kigtuangs punt
1689 27 Feb; Abraham Santvoort, jm, van N. Yorke; Vrouwtje van Hoorn, jd, van N. Yorke. beyde wonende alhier
1689 19 Feb; Cornelis Christiaenszen, jm; Anna Wesselszen, jd van Yorke. beyde wonende alhier
1689 19 Mar; Hendrick Renselaer, jm van Renselaerswyck; Catharina van Brug, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier
1689 27 Mar; Abraham de La Montagnie, jm van N. Haerlem; Rebecca Teunis, jd van N. Uytrecht. de Eerste wonende op Haerlem, en twede op Bloemendael. Getrouwt tot N. Haerlem
1689 28 Mar; Bastiaen Michielszen, jm van Schoonderwoert; Gelante de La Montagne, jd van N. Haerlem. beyde wonende tot N. Haerlem. getrouwt tot N. Haerlem
1689 20 May; Jacques Fonteyn, jm van Boswyck; Anna Webbers, jd van. N. Yorke, beyde wonende aen't Versche Water
-67
1689 14 May; Henricus de Meyert, jm van N. Yorck; Agnietje de Key, jd van N. York. beyde wonende alhier
1689 29 May; Claes Rittenhuysen, jm van Aernhem; Willemyntie de Wees, jd van Lieuwarden d' Eerste wonende aen de Zuyt rivier, en twede alhier
1689 16 Jun; Gerrit Hendrickszen Brasser, jm van N. Amersfort; Catharina Hardenbroeck, wid Hendrick Arentszen, de Eerste wonende tot N. Amersfort en twede alhier
1689 24 Jun; John Thomaszen, jm van N. Yorck; Feytie Elias Vreedlant, jd van Goemoenipa, de Eerste wonende alhier, en twede tot Acqueckenenenck
1689 24 Jul; Andries Joriszen Alst, jm van Mispat; Maria van Gelder, jd van N. Yorck. d' Eerste wonende op en twede alhier
1689 21 Aug; Theunis Theuniszen Denyck, wid Geesje Hendricx; Elsje Jeuriaens, wid Didlof Doren, beyde wonende alhier
1689 25 Aug; David Befoor, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Jans, jd van de Zuydrivier beyde wonende op Manhatans E
1689 20 Aug; Gustavus Adolphus Horne, wid Priscilla Lamberts; Claesje Dircx, wid Jan Rhee, beyde wonende alhier
1689 17 Sep; Urbanus Thomaszen, jm van N. Yorke; Maryken Schouten, jd van N. Yorke. beyde wonende alhier
1689 08 Oct; Henry Crabe, jm van Exsex in oudt Englt; Sara Meritt, wid Eduard Meer, beyde wonende op Fredrick Philipszens lant
1689 08 Sep; Nathaniel Pittman, jm van Bristol in oudt Englt; Mary Merrit, wid Walter Dop, beyde wonende aen 't Versche Water
1689 28 Sep; James Jond, jm van Schotlandt; Jeanne Nicols, wid James Yenkis, beyde wonende alhier
1689 09 Oct; Samuel Pell, jm van de Oesterbay; Hester Bording, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier
1689 20 Oct; Pieter Jacobszen, jm van Uytdam, tot N. Uytrecht; Rebecca Jans, jd van Bruynenburg, d' Eerste wonende alhier, en twede op Bruynenburg
-68
1689 01 Dec; Theunis Quick, jm van N. Albanien; Vrouwtje Jans [Haring], jd by Stuyvesants bouwerye, d' Eerste wonende alhier, en twede op Tappan
1689 25 Nov; Gilles Schelley, jm van London; Hillegond van Hooren, wid Olivier Cranisborowgh, beyde wonende alhier
1689 22 Nov; Manuel Pieters, wid Dorothea d'Angola; Mayken d'Angola, laest wid Domingo d'Angola, Negers
1690 14 Mar; Ewoudt Huybertszen, jm van Vlissingen in Zeelt; Catharina Davids, jd van Mitspadts Kill, beyde wonende alhier
1690 11 Apr; Richard Glover, jm van London; Mary Cox, jd van Yorke in N. Engelt beyde wonende alhier. getrouwt door Peer Daille
1690 07 May; Teunis Tibout, jm van N. Yorke; Maryken van de Water, jd van Bergen, beyde wonende alhier
1690 25 May; Johannes Waldron, jm van N. Haerlem; Anneken Jans, jd van N. Haerlem. d' Eerste wonende tot Haerlem, en twede alhier. getrouwt tot Haerlem
1690 22 May; Andries Marschack, jm van Vlissingen in Zeelt; Elisabeth van Gelder, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wooende alhier
1690 19 May; Assuerus Fromantell, jm van London; Anna Jans, laest wid William More, beyde woonende alhier
1690 15 May; Jan Dyckman, wid Magdaleen Terneur; Rebecca Waldron, wid Jan Nagel, beyde woonende tot N. Haerlem. Getrouwt tot Spytten duyvel
1690 09 Jun; Isaacq Breser, jm van N. Yorck; Aeltje Colevelt, jd van Breuckelen, beyde woonende alhier. Getrouwt den
1690 02 Jul; Isaacq Stoutenburg, jm van N. Yorck; Neeltje Uyttenbogaert, jd van Mispats Kill, beyde wonende alhier
-69
1690 02 Jul; Jan Willemszen Bennet, wid Aefje Hendricx; Aeltje Wynants, jd van Breuckelen. beyde wonende op t lange Eyltt. Getrouwt Zonder Vertoog te lichten by Mr. Gerardus Beeckman.1
1690 24 Jun; Hessel Pieterszen, jm; Lysbeth Claes, jd Met vertoog van Bergen den
1690 27 Jun; Jan Ryder, jm van N. Yorck; Ariaentje Hercx, jd op de arme Bouwerye, beyde woonende omtrent de arme Bouwerye
1690 10 Sep; Gerrit Onckelbach, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth van Schayck, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1690 10 Sep; Johannes Pluvier, jm van N. Yorck; Cornelia van Schayck, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1690 17 Sep; Arent Fredricxen [Blom], wid Sara Couvers; Hester Daniels, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1690 12 Nov; Abraham Breser, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Schouten, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier
1690 19 Nov; Abraham Mesuer, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth van Couwenhoven, jd van Noortwyck. beyden wonende alhier
1690 05 Nov; Michiel Henninck, jm van Stetyn; Metje Beeckmans, jd van N. Uytrecht
1690 08 Dec; Lambert Zacharias, jm van N. Albanien; Maria Jans, jd als boven. beyde alhier
1690 12 Nov; Johan Theobald; Sara Breser, wid Willeam Preay, beyde wonende alhier
1691 07 Jan; Johannes Mortier, wid Hester van Couwenhoven; Rachel Tienhoven, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier
1691 28 Jan; Adriaen Man, jm van N. Yorck; Annetje Oothout, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier
1691 30 Jan; Barent Janszen Bosch, jm van N. Yorck; Dievertje van Heyningen, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
-70
1691 28 Jan; Robbert Wytt, jm van London in Engelt; Jacomyntie van Rollegom, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier. getrouwt den
1691 08 Apr; Abraham Gerritszen, jm van N. Yorck; Grietie Minnens, wid Harmen Douwenszen, beyde wondende op Tappan. Met vertoog naar Tappan
1691 08 May; Nicolaes Laschere, jm van Kingstouwne; Tryntie Slot, jd van N. Yorck, d'Eerste wonende tot Kingstouwne en twede alheir. de
1691 07 May; Jacobus van Cortlant, jm van New Yorck; Eva Phillips, jd Ut Supra, beyde wonende alheir
1691 31 May; David Provoost, jr, jm van New Yorck; Helena Byvanck, jd van N. Albanien, beude wonende alheir
1691 26 Jun; Johannes Janszen van Rommen [Langestraet], jm, van N. Yorck; Anneken Pels, jd, van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alheir
1691 11 Aug; Joris Martenszen, jm, van de Walebocht; Anneken Schouten, wid Theunis Dey, d'Eerste wonende in de Walebocht en twede alheir
1691 16 Sep; Enoch Michielszen Vreelant, wid Dirckie Meyers; Grietie Wessels, wid Jan Janszen Langedyck, d'Eerste wonende em Pemrepogk, en twede alheir
1691 13 Sep; Isaac van Hoeck, wid Anna Populaer; Harmjtie Gerrits, wid Thomas Koeck, beyde wonende alheir
1691 02 Oct; Johannes Borger, jm, van N. Yorck; Helena Turck, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1691 02 Oct; Thomas Lyndon, jm, van Oudt Engelt; Debora de Meyert, wid Thomas Crundall, beyde wonende alheir
1691 26 Oct; Samuel Ver Plancken, jm, van N. Yorck; Ariaentje Bayard, jm, van Bergen, beyde wonende tot N. Yorck
-71
1691 08 Oct; Roelof Swartwout, wid Eva Alberts; Francyntie Andries, wid Abraham Lubbertszen, d' Eerste wonende in de Esopus, en twede alhier. Met Vertoog naar Bergen
1691 26 Nov; Jan Abrahamszen [Ryke], jm van N. Yorke; Sara Schouten, wid Paulus van der Beeck, beyde wonende alhier
1691 18 Nov; Pieter Lucaszen, Vryen Neger, jm van Cromesky; Maryken Jans, Vreyen Negerin, jd op Stuyvesants bouwerye, beyde wonende alhier
1691 24 Nov; Jan Theuniszen van Tilburg, wid Tryntie Pieters; Ariaentie Thomas, wid Ambrosius de Waron, beyde wonende alhier
1691 09 Dec; Dirck Slyck, wid Anna Jans; Hendrickje Hendricks, jd van Stuyvesants bouwerye, beyde wonende alhier
1691 26 Dec; Francis Bastiaenszen, wid Barbara Manuels; Anna Mary van Curacao, wid Augustyn de Angola, vreye Negers
1692 01 Jan; Abraham Abrahamszen, jm van N. Yorck; Jacomyntie Vilen, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier
1692 13 Jan; Hendrick Obee, wid Keltie Claes; Marritje Jans, wid Willem Janszen, beyde wonende alhier
1692 19 Jan; Francisco Anthony, laest wid Geertie Theunis; Grietje Jaspers, wid Jan Evertszen Karsseboom, beyde wonende alhier
1692 19 Jan; Mattheeuw Clarkson; Catharina van Schayck, jd van N. Albanien beyde wonende alhier
1692 29 Feb; Jan Andrieszen, wid Margariet Doorens; Marie Rutgers, wid Joris Janszen, beyde wonende alhier
1692 23 Mar; Jean de Mareets, wid Jacomina Driel; Marritie Winckel, wid Pieter Slot, d' Eerste wonende op Hackensacq, en twede alhier
-72
1692 17 Apr; Cornelis Michielszen, wid Niesje Ysenbrants; Lysbeth Jacobs, wid Wibrant Abrahamszen, beyde wonende alhier
1692 30 Mar; Johannes Poel, jm van Marienlant; Tietje Andries, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1692 16 Mar; Thomas Terneur, jm van N. Haerlem; Maria Oblinus, jd van N. Harlem, beyde woonende aldaer
1692 18 Mar; John Stephenszen, jm van Douveren; Catalina Cloppers, wid Jan Dircxen, beyde woonende alhier. eodem
1692 23 Mar; John Donaldson, jm van Galleway; Elisabeth Rodenburg, wid Ephraim Hermans, d'Eerste woonende aan de Zuy trivier, en twede alhier
1692 04 May; Jacob Bennet, jm van Breuckelen; Neeltje Beeckman, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier
1692 15 Apr; Jan Depuy, wid Elisabeth Thyszen; Geertruytje Jans, jd van Kingstoune, de Eerste woonende alhier, en twede tot Kingstoune 1
1692 20 Apr; Thomas Shaw; Anne Hancok, wid Thomas Hancok, beyde woonende alhier
1692 01 Jun; Carsten Leursen, jr, jm van N. Yorck; Petronella van der Heul, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1692 07 May; David Jamison, Clerck ter Secretarye; Maria Hardenbroeck, jd van N. yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1692 27 May; Aert Elbertszen, jm van N. Yorck; Catharina Vreedlant, jd van Goemoenipa, d'Eerste wonende alhier, de twede op Pemrepog. Met vertoog naar Bergen
1692 02 Jul; Laurens van Hoeck, jm. van N. Yorck; Johanna Hendricks, jd van Boschwyck, beyde wonende alhier
1692 10 Jul; Jeams Beard, jm van Bristol; Dorothee Hartfelt, wid Richard Hartfeld, beyde woonende alhier
1692 23 Jul; Willem [Bogert] Boor, jm van Amsterdam; Hillegond [Joris] van Horen, jd van N. Yorck, beyede woonende alhier
-73
1692 28 Aug; Hendrick van Oblinius, jm, van N. Haarlem; Jannetje Tiebouts, jd, van Midwout, wonende d' Eerste tot N. Haarlem, en twede alheir
1692 28 Aug; Wessel Evertszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Susanna van Tienhoven, jd, als boven, beyde wonende alheir
1692 01 Sep; Johannes van de Water, jm, van N. Yorck; Baefje Jans, jd, als boven, beyde wonende alheir
1692 28 Aug; Pieter LeRoux, jm, Uyt Oudt Engelt; Alida Vryman, jd, van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alheir
1692 13 Sep; Reynier Quackenbosch, wid Lysbeth Masten; Claesje Jacobs, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1692 09 Oct; Mangel Janszen [Roll] Moll, jm, van Albanien; Annetje Hendricx [Volks] Yolcx, jd van Breuckelen, d'Eerste wonende op't Staaten Eyl en twede alheir. Getrouwt op't Staaten Eyl den
1692 23 Sep; George Walker, jm, uyt Eirlant; Vrouwtje van Hoeck, jd, beyde wonende alheir
1692 03 Nov; Jan Byvangk, wid Belitie Duyckingh; Sarah Frans, wid Johannes van Couwenhoven, de Eerste wonende tot N. Albanien. En twede alheir
1692 12 Oct; Eduard Kocx; Helena Meyer, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1692 09 Nov; Thomas Laurence, wid; Mary Ferguson, jd, d' Eerste wonende by 't Hellegat, en twede alheir
1692 06 Dec; Gerrit Burger, jm, van N. Yorck; Sara Martens, jd, van de Walebocht, beyde wonende alheir
1692 27 Nov; Jacques [Maurisse] Merie, jm, van Rochel; Cornelia Roos, wid Elias Provoost, beyde wonende alheir
1692 30 Nov; Fredrick Philipszen, wid Margariet Hardens; Catherina van Corlant, wid John Der Val, beyde wonende alheir
-74
1692 20 Dec; Abraham Keteltas, jm, van N. Yorck; Anna Courten, wid Hendrick van Boelen, beyde wonende alheir
1692 21 Dec; Wolfert Ecker, jm, van Midwout; Marritje Sibouts, jd, van de Armen Bouwerye, beyde op Fredricks Philips lant. Getrouwt ope Fredricks Philips lant
1693 23 Feb; Benjamin Norwood, jm; Cornelia van Clyft, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1693 04 Mar; Johannes Nys, jm, van N. Yorck; Margrietie Keteltas, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1693 30 Mar; Pieter Gerardus Cavalier, jm, van N. Yorck; Belitje Claerhout, jd, als boven, beyde wonende alheir
1693 20 Apr; Wessel Pieterszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Jacomyntie van Couwenhoven, jd, als boven, beyde wondende alheir
1693 20 Mar; Johannes van Hoorn, jm, van N. Yorck; Catharina Meyer, als boven beyde wonende alheir
1693 24 Mar; Gerrit Vechten, wid Jannetie Creisson; Magdaleente Jans, wid Jan Homs, d'Eerste wonende op't Staten Eyl, en twede alheir. Met Vertoog na Midwout
1693 14 Apr; Michael Greenham, sailor; Marie Davids, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1693 09 May; Abraham Janszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Geertie Everts [Wessels], al boven, beyde wondende alheir
1693 23 Apr; Cornelius Vile, wid Maria Adolfs; Catharena Bogardus, jd, van N. Yorck. Getrouwt
1693 29 Apr; John Nicks, sailor; Catharina Fredricx, jd, van N. Yorck
1693 30 Apr; Herry Rembel, jm, van Baston; Catharina Backer, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1693 02 Jun; Isaac Gerritszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Maria Pieters, jd, als boven, d'eerste wonendeop Tappan, en twede alheir
-75
1693 01 Jun; Jacob van Giesen, jm, van Bergen; Rusje Pluvier, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1693 25 May; Evert Byvanck, jm, van N. Albanien; Wyntie van Stoutenburg, wid Gerrit Cornelis Exveen, beyde wonende alheir
1693 25 May; Willem Willemsem, jm, van Meeuwis; Maryken Salomons, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1693 04 Jun; Johannes Minne, jm, van Uyt Frieslant; Anneken Jochems, jd, van Midwouwt, d'Eerste wonende op Haverstroo, en twede op Fredrick Philipslant
1693 04 Jun; Jan Ecker, jm, van Midwout; Magdeleentie Vonck, jd, van Zuydhampton, d'Eerste op Fredrick Philipslant, en twede op Haverstroo. Eodem op Philipsbury
1693 04 Jun; Jeuriaen van den Berg, jm, van N. York; Ariantje Wynants, jd, van Uyt de Walebocht. beyde wonende alheir
1693 08 Jun; Cresce Bastiaenszen, jm, van Suriname; Agnietie Jans, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alheir
1693 24 May; Gerrit Vielen, jm; Janneken Hendrix van Feurden, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alheir
1693 16 Jun; Isaac van Tilburg, jm, van Fordham; Aeltjie Hendricx, jd, van Boswyck, beyde woonende alheir
1693 14 Jul; Otto van Thuyl, jm, van Yorck; Grietje Dircx, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1693 05 Aug; Willem Hendricxsen, jm, van Mitspatkill; Magdelena Brouwer, jd, van de Gujanes, beyde wonende in't Hogelant
1693 09 Aug; Casparus Springsteen, jm, van Boschwyck; Wyntie Jurcx, jd, van N. Albanien, de Eerste wonende in't Hogelant, en twede alheir. Vertoont ver leent den
1693 26 Jun; Jan Pietersen, jm; Anna Gerrits, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1693 02 Jul; Gerrit van Hooren, jm, van N. Yorck; Elsje Provoost, jd, als Boven, beyde wonende alheir
-76
1693 03 Jul; George Andrieszen, jm; Elisabeth Stepensz, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1693 16 Jul; John Finn, jm Uytoudt Engelt; Aeltje Jans, jd van Schenechtade, beyde wonende alhier
1693 25 Jul; Jacobus van der Schuur, jm van N. yorck; Margariet Jans, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1693 23 Aug; Zacharias Sickelszen, jm van N. Albanien; Maryken Jans van Brefoort, jd van N. yorck, beyde wonende op N. Harelem. Vertoog verleent den
1693 09 Aug; Ben Herdyn, jm; Marritie Jans, beyde wonende alhier
1693 24 Aug; Thomas Scayz, jm van Bristol; Margaretie Bandt, jd van N. yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1693 18 Aug; Cornelis Eckens, jm van N. Yorck; Willemtje Vlierboom, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende op Tappan. Getrouwt sonder Vertoog
1693 05 Dec; Michiel Bassett, jm van Elt. Christoffel; Helena Alst, j.d van Mitspats Kill, d'Eerste wonende alhier, en twede in Mispats Kill
1693 22 Sep; Jan Sevenhoven, jm van Rochel; Mary Lescuye, jd van Boschwyck, d'Eerste wonende alhier, en twede op Boschwyck. Met vertoog to Midwout
1693 27 Sep; Dirck Adolfszen [de Groeft], jm van N. Yorck; Ariaentie Kierstede, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1693 25 Oct; John Anthony; Elizabeth Gerritsz, jd van N. yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1693 26 Oct; Meynart Schuyler, jm van N. Albanien; Rachel Cuyler, jd Uyt Supra, beyde wonende alhier, den
1693 27 Dec; Nicolaes van Tienhoven, jm van Midwout; Maria Abrahams, jd van Amsterdam, beyde wonende alhier
1694 24 Jan; William Jackson, jm van Edenburg; Anna Wessels, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
-77
1694 07 Mar; Isaac Vredenbrugh, jm, van N. Yorck; Janneken Joosten, wid John Pell, beyde wonende alheir
1694 23 Apr; Johannes Hardenbroeck, jm, van N. Yorck; Anneken Jans Bosch, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1694 04 Apr; Moses Gilbert, jm; Jannetie Fluyt, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende tot N. Yorck. Meteen licentie den
1694 00 Jul; Thomas Adams, jm van London; Mary Hamer, jd van N. Yorck, beyede wonende alheir
1694 13 Jul; Johannes d' Honeur, jm van N. Yorck; Johanna Meynardt, jd van Uytrecht, beyde wonende alheir
1694 12 May; Joost Vincent [Lynse], jm, van Cassant; Elisabeth Daniels. jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1694 26 May; James Seattoun; Anna Seimntoun, en wondene alheir beyde alt Schotlant
1694 06 May; Leins Roosdel, jm, uyt oudt Engelant; Lysbeth Wessels, jd, uyt de Barbados, beyde wonende alheir
1694 28 May; Willem Elswaerts, jm, van N. Yorck; Petronella Romme, jd, ut Supra, beyde wonende alheir
1694 05 May; Hendrick Janszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Femmetije Laurens, wid Zeger Corneliszen, de Erste wonende opt t Staten Eylt en twede alheir. Met Vertoog op't Staten Eylant
1694 06 Jun; Minckes Paulus, jm, van N. Yorck; Dorothee Trisser, wid Frans Thomaszen, beyde wonende alheir
1694 25 Jul; Owen Johns, jm, Uyt Oudt Engelt; Elisabeth Tocker, wid Wiljam Bael, beyde wonende alheri
1694 17 Jun; Abraham van Roms [Worms], Alias Metselaer, jm van N. Yorck; Harmtje Gerrits, laest wid Isaacq van Hoeck, beyde wonende alheir
1694 22 Jun; Jan van Stryen, jm, van Moordrecht; Johanna van der Poel, wid Barant Lievensz, beyde wonende alheir
1694 22 Jul; Jan Berentszen van Lubeck, wid Markyken Jilles; Marritie Webers, beyde wonende alheir
-78
1694 06 Jul; Philip Fiench, jm, van London; Anna Philips, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1694 26 Aug; Nicolaes Fieldings, jm; Debora Coely, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1694 10 Sep; John Evans; Catherina Magregory, beyde wonende alheir
1694 19 Sep; Johannes Groenendyck, jm, van N. Yorck; Delia Kuylers, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende, tot N. Yorck. Met een licente, den
1694 20 Sep; Cornelis de Peyster, jm, van N. Yorck; Maria Bancker, jd, beyde wonende, tot N. Yorck., den
1694 10 Oct; Thomas Martens, jm, Uyt Oudt Engelt; Margrietie Ban, wid Thomas Heers, beyde wonende alheir
1694 10 Oct; Onckel Michalje, jm, Uyt Schotlant; Judithje Ban, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir
1694 22 Oct; Hendrick Janszen van den Berg, jm, van Amsterd; Maria Anna Bourten, jd, woonende aen de Oesterbay
1694 14 Nov; Meyndert Wilsey, jm, van Nieuwthyn; Maria Broucka, jd, van Manheym, woonende tot Mispadt
1694 11 Nov; Willem Rosenboom, jm, van N. Albanien; Beatrix Colevelt, jd, van n. Yorck, d' Eerste wonende alheir, en twede desgelycx
1694 02 Nov; Radser Ban, wid Metje Beeckman; Elisabeth Stilwell, wid Thomas Beets, wonende tot N. Yorke. (not married)
1694 04 Nov; Lancaster Sims; Catharina Larkens, wid, van wonende alheir
1694 13 Dec; Arie Hooglant, jm, van't Lange Eylantsche Veer; Anna Byvanck, jd, van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alheir. Getrouwt den
1694 17 Nov; David Spronck, jm, van Vlissingen; Rachel Lequir, jd, van Boswyck, beyde wonende tot Boswyck. Getrouwt op 't Lange Eylt
1694 23 Nov; William Pell; Elisabeth Thuyl, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir. Getrouwt
-79
1694 16 Dec; Robbert Grege, Mariner; Helena Fellart, wid Jean Le Montez, beyde wonende alhier
1695 06 Jan; Abraham van Gelder, j.m van N. Yrock; Catalyntie Elias [Post], jd als Voren, beyde wonende alhier,
1695 07 Jan; Willem Andrieszen, jm Uyt Schotlant; Elisabeth Harriton, wid Josias Clearck, beyde woonende alhier
1695 23 Jan; Isaacq Selover, laest wid Hester Leenda; Janneken van Wilkenhof, laest wid Jan Thyssen, d'Eerste wonende tot N. Amersfort, en twede alhier
1695 17 Feb; Paulus Muller, jm; Anna VanderHeyden, jd beyde woonende alhier
1695 07 Apr; Pieter Maskelt, jm; Lidia Coely, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1695 20 Apr; Andreuw Law; Cornelia Willems Barkelo wid Jan Disselton, van woonende alhier
-1695 20 Apr; Andreuw Laro; Cornelia Disselton, wid, van woonende alhier
1695 24 Apr; Johan Tudor, jr; Aefje van Hooren, jd van N. Yorck, beyede woonende alhier
1695 26 May; Willem Heyer, jm van N. Yorck; Catalyntie Mol, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1695 28 May; James Spencer; Maria Carlee, beyde wonende alhier,
1695 28 Jun; Claes Janszen Bogaert, jm van Betfort; Belitje van Schayck, jd van N. Yorck, d'Eerste woonende tot N. haerlem en twede alhier
1695 01 Jun; John Fischer; Barbara Morton,
1695 04 Jul; Johannes Pauluszen, jm van Schenectade; Lysbeth van de Water, jd van N. Yorck, de Eerste wonende in de Esopus, en tweede alhier
1695 20 Jun; Martinus Lamberits, wid Jacoba Vervelen, van Suriname; Catharina van Nieuwenhuysen, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1695 11 Jul; Dirck Andrieszen, jm van Boswyck; Femmetje Lorck, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende op Bosywck
-80
1695 23 Jun; Johannes Courtlant, jm van N. Yorck; Anna Maria van Schayck, jd, van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alheir
1695 28 Jun; Matthys de Hardt, jm, van N. Yorck; Janneteje Maurits, jd, als boven, beyde wonende alheir
1695 30 Jun; Jean Blanthard, wid Anna Mahault; Jeanne Gaultier, jd, d' Eerste woonende to N. Castle, en twede alheir
1695 06 Jul; Aelst Jeuriaenszen, jm, van Bergen; Gerritje Matteus, jd, van Bergen, beyde wonende aldaer. Met vertoog van Bergen den
1695 23 Jun; Josua Andrieszen; Engeltje van Dyck, jd, beyde wonende to Nieuwthuyn
1695 05 Jul; Cornelis Louw, jm, van Esopus; Margareta van Borsum, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alheir
1695 12 Jul; Joseph Smith, van de Barmudes; Margareta Jans, wid Jacob van der Scheuren
1695 28 Jul; Casper Springsteen; Jannetje Jacobs,
1695 14 Aug; Abraham Siboutszen, jm, van de Armebouwerye; Anneken Boeckhout, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende op 't landt Fredr. Philipszen. Vertoog verleent om te trouwen
1695 22 Aug; Joris Hom, jm, van N. Yorck; Anneken Kaljers, jd, van N. Albanien, beyde wonende to Boswyck. Verleent vertoog omte trouwen
1695 29 Sep; Evert Pels, jm, van N. Yorck; Margareta van Duesen, jd, van N. Albanien, d' Eerste wonende alheir, en twede tot N. Albanien. Getrouwt den
1695 02 Oct; Deliverance Canckely, jm, van Rhye; Engeltje Boeckhout, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir. Getrouwt den
-1695 02 Oct; Delivery Stantely, jm, van Rhye; Engeltje Boeckhout, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir. Getrouwt den
1695 09 Oct; Francois de Fenne, jm, van Leyden; Margareta Blanck, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende tot N. Yorck. Getrouwt den
1695 23 Sep; Andries Holst, jm, van Amsterdam; Cornelia van Tienhoven, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende tot N. Yorck. Getrouwt den
1695 13 Sep; William Finnistone, Mariner; Patientje Belteworth, jd, beyde woonende alheir. Met een licen
-81
1695 16 Sep; Moyses Lewnis, Mariner; Mary Beyer, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alheir
1695 17 Sep; James Hewett, mariner; Maria Dyckman, jd, van N. Haerlem, d' Eerste alheir, en twede tot N. Haerlem
1695 21 Oct; Jacob Codebeck, jm, van Normandyen; Margareta Provoost, jd, van Kingstouwne, d' Eerste woonende in Esopus, en twede alheir
1695 26 Oct; Jacobus Pieterszen, jm, van Haerlem; Catharina Keteltas, jd, van N. Yorck, de' Eerste wonende tot Mitspatskill, en twede alheir
1695 08 Nov; Arent Andriesen, jm, van Boswyck; Helena Adrians, jd, van Achterkol, d' Eerste wonende de Boschwyck, en twede den de Deutelbay
1695 23 Oct; Juriaen Bosch, jm, van N. Yorck; Geesje Anna Bruyn, jd, beyde wonende alheir
1695 26 Oct; Anthony Matthyszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Dina Muskite, Uyt de Barbados, beyde wonende op Bloemendael. Negres. Getrouwt tot N. Haerlem
1695 14 Nov; Jacobus van Duersen, jm, van N. Albanien; Aeltje Uyttenbogert, wid Zacharias Huys, beyde wonende alheir
1695 11 Nov; Raedjert Bleam, jm, Uyt Engelt; Maria Karsenboom, wid Dirck Hitman, beyde wonende alheir
1695 10 Nov; Thomas Lynes, jm; Anna Fellaert, wid Hendrick Jacobszen, beyde woonende alheir
1695 08 Dec; Jacob Koning, jm, van N. Yorck; Margarietie Pieters, jd, van de Gujanes, beyde woonende alheir
1695 18 Dec; Paulus van der Beek, jm, van de Gujanes; Jannetje Johannes, wid Jacob Colve, beyde wonende alheir
1695 16 Dec; Pieter Wesselszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Anneken Oosterhaven, jd, van Amsterd., beyde woonende alheir
-82
1695 22 Dec; William Rendel, jm, van Oudt Engelt; Elisabeth Strenglits, wid Jeams Herrits, beyde woonende alheir
1695 20 Dec; Robbert Harris, jm, van Edenburgh; Maria van Huysen, jd, van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alheir. Eodem
1695 08 Jan; Abraham Janszen Van Aernem, jm, van Mitspatskill; Sara Eckeson, jd, aen de Bouwerye, beyde woonende alheir. A
-1695 08 Jan; Abraham Janszen Van Aernem, jm, van Mitspatskill; Sara Etkins, jd, aen de Bouwerye, beyde woonende alheir. A
1695 12 Jan; Arent Isacszen van Hoeck, laest wid Elisabeth Stevens; Maria van Hobocken, laest wid Otto Laurenszen, beyde wonende alheir
1696 22 Feb; Thomas Sanderszen, jm van N. Albanien; Aeltie Santvoort, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonend alhier
1696 09 Feb; Joseph Waldron, jm van N. Yorck; Annetje Woedert, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1696 12 Mar; Samuel Bayard, jm van N. Yorck; Margareta van Courtlant, jd uit Supra beyde woonende alhier., den
1696 03 Apr; Abraham van Duyn, jm van Swol; Geertje Martens, jd van de Walebocht, d'eerste woonende op N. Uytrecht; tweede tot N. Yorck
1696 04 May; Gerrit de Grauw, jm van N. Yorck; Dorothee Huyer, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1696 26 Apr; Thomas Verdon, wid Jannetje Claes; Ytie Jeuriaens, wid Theunis ten Eyck, d'eerste wonende op de Gujanes; tweede alhier;
1696 06 May; Pieter Ryckman, jm van N. Albanien; Cornelia Keteltas, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1696 08 May; Isaacq de la Montagne, jm van N. Haerlem; Hester van Vorst, jd van N. Albanien. beyde wonende alhier
1696 24 May; Cornelis Klopper, jm van N. Yorck; Aefje Lucas, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier
-83
1696 22 May; Reyer Martenszen, jm uyt de Walenbocht; Rebecca van der Schueren, jd van N. Yorck beyde wonende alhier
1696 17 May; Pieter Burger, jm van N. Albanien; Catharina Daniels, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1696 03 Jun; Jan Ekkinszen, jm van Stuyvesants bouwerje; Maryken Jans, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1696 04 Jun; Johannes Elswardt, wid Aeltje Roos; Anna Pieters, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1696 07 Jun; Jaspar Hood, jm; Cathrina Andries, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1696 19 Jun; Philip [Minthorne] Menthaer, jm van Vlissingen; Hillegond Webbers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1696 09 Jul; Johannes van Brug, jm van N. Yorck; Margareta Provoost, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1696 08 Jul; Daniel Dunscomb, mariner; Helena Swan, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier;
1696 12 Jul; Johannes Hardenberg, jm van N. Albanien; Hillegond Meyers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1696 21 Aug; Jan Adriaenszen, jm van N. Yorck; Vrouwtje Andries, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende oop dit Eylt
1696 02 Aug; Anthony Cousart, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Valentyn, jd van Schenechtade, beyde woonende alhier
1696 23 Jul; Stephen Richard, jm van N. Yorck; Maria van Brugge, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1696 02 Aug; John Brine, mariner; Elisabeth van Clyff, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier. met een lic
1696 06 Aug; Theunis Lanen, wid Griet Jans; Geertruyd Jans, wid Jan Otto, d'eerste op N. Uytrecht; tweede alhier. getrouwt tot N. Uytrecht;
1696 09 Aug; Zacharias Weecx, jm van N. Engelandt; Catharina Meyers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
-84
1696 28 Aug; Marten Dufrecke, jm van Vranckryck; Judithje Ban, wid Onckel Michalje, beyde woonende alhier
1696 03 Sep; Hendrick van Hoven, jm van Embden; Martha Weydt, jd uyt de barbados, beyde woonende alhier
1696 01 Oct; Hans Kierstede, jm van N. Yorck; Dina van Schayck, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
1696 12 Sep; Johannes Vredenburg, jm van N. Yorck; Johanna de la Montagne, jd op Haerlem, beyde woonende alhier
1696 28 Sep; John Davenport, jm van t' Lange Eylt; Rebecca Waldron, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier. getrouwt tot Jamaica;
1696 28 Sep; Theunis Dalce, jm van N. Yorck; Sara Vermelje, jd als boven, beyde woonende op N. Haerlem. getrouwt tot Haerlem;
1696 11 Oct; David Cousart, jm van Vlissingen; Styntje Joris, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1696 15 Oct; Richard Martin, jm Mariner uit Engolt; Mary Anglisch, jd uit Yrlandt. beyde woonende alhier
1696 11 Oct; Ju Croi, mariner, jm uit Engelant; Elisabeth Porter, wid John Moue, beyde woonende alhier
1696 10 Oct; Reynier Meynartszen, jm van N. Yorck; Marritje Vlierboom, jd van achter kol. beyde woonende op Tappan. met vertoog na Hackensack
1696 25 Oct; Matthys Boeckhout, wid Lysbeth Elswaert; Magdalena Rutgers, wid Joris Walgraff, beyde woonende tot N. Yorck
1696 11 Oct; Johannes Narbury, jm van Amsterd; Agnietje Provoost, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier
1696 12 Nov; Cornelis Pauluszen, jm van N. Albanien; Jannetje Andries, jd van Breuckelen, d'eerste woonende tot N. Yorck; tweede tot Breuckelen. getrout tot Breuckelen;
1696 11 Oct; Denys Janszen [Doolhage], jm van Vlissingen; Rachel Schuurmans, jd van Standtfort, beyde woonende alhier. vertrocken met vertoog na N. Haerlem;
1697 06 Jan; Johannes van der Heyden, jm; Mary Wooderd, jd beyde woonende alhier
-85
1697 11 Feb; Thomas Robbertszen, jm van N. Thuyn; Hermina Groenendael, wid Isaacq Bedlo, beyde woonende alhier
1697 26 Jan; Abraham Kip, jm van N. Yorck; Catalina de laNoy, wid Isaacq van Vleck, beyde woonende alhier
1697 28 Feb; Frans Boon, wid Marritie Remmits; Catharina Blanck, wid Justus Witvelt, beyde woonende alhier
1697 12 Feb; Gerrit vander Poel, wid Catharina van Zanten; Debora Warren, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1697 05 Apr; Jan Matsen, wid Mary Gray; Elisabeth Bockwits, wid Brayer Bockwit, beyde woonende alhier
1697 25 Mar; Frans Gerbrantszen, jm van Amsterdam; Elisabeth Wessels, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1697 03 Apr; Pieter Chavelier, wid; Cornelia Bosch, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier
1697 24 Apr; Isaacq van Deursen, jm van N. Yorke; Metje Christiaens, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1697 02 May; Walter Heyer, jm van N. Yorck; Anna Vredenryck, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1697 02 May; Abraham van Laer, jm van N. Yorck; Hester Davids, jd van Amsterd., beyde woonende alhier;
1697 13 May; Justus Bosch, jm van N. Yorck; Anneken Smith, jd van Boswyck. beyde woonende alhier
1697 16 May; Jacob Bradt, jm van Albanien; Aefje Everts, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1697 10 Jun; Henricus Kip, jm van N. Yorck; Magdalena van Vleck, jd ut supra, beyde woonende alhier
1697 18 Jun; Johannes Janszen Bandt, jm van N. Yorck; Willemyntje Philips, jd ut supra. d'eerste woonende alhier; tweede op Pemmeroph. met vertoog om te trouwen;
1697 09 Jul; Jacob Salomons, Neger, jm van N. Yorck; Elisabeth Dee, jd van bloemendael. d'eerste woonende alhier; tweede op N. Uytrecht
1697 24 Jun; Marcus Florentyn; Anna Carloe, beyde woonende alhier
-86
1697 11 Jul; Johannes Ryckman, jm van N. Albanie; Catarina Kip, jd van N. Yorck, d'eerste woonende tot N. Alb; tweede alhier
1697 10 Sep; Thomas Ecker, jm van N. Yorck; Rachel van Slechtenhorst, jd van Albanien, beyde woonende alhier
1697 22 Aug; Servaes Vlierboom, jm van Achter Kol; Geertruyd Lassing, jd van N. Albanien. woonende tot N. Yorck
1697 13 Aug; Petrus Daille, fransch predict. tot Boston; Sytie Duycking, wid Willem Symenszen Block, d'eerste woonende tot Boston; tweede alhier
1697 23 Sep; Jacob Fredricszen Blom, jm van N. Yorck; Mayken Janszen Bosch, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
1697 28 Sep; Johannes Lagrandje, jm van N. Albanien; Ytie Croesvert, jd van Alhier. beyde woonende alhier
1697 23 Sep; Jan Canon, jm, op Staten Eylant; Maria [Legran] le grand, jd van Casant uyt Zeelt. beyde wonende alhier;
1697 26 Sep; Sourt Olphertszen, wid; Heyltie Pieters, wid, beyde woonende alhier
1697 29 Oct; Wolfert Webber jr, jm van N. Yorck; Grietje Jacobs, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1697 10 Oct; William Anderson; Debora de Meyert, wid Thomas Lyndon, beyde woonende alhier
1697 21 Oct; Benjamin Wynkoop, jm van Kingstouwne; Femmetje van der Heul, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1697 28 Oct; Augustus Jay, jm van Rochel, in Vranckryck; Anna Maria Bayard, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1697 28 Nov; Stoffel Pels, jm van N. Yorck; Catalyntie Benson, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorck
-1697 28 Nov; Stoffel Pels, jm van N. Yorck; Catalyntie Bentinck, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorck
1697 05 Dec; Jan Wel, wid Isabel Angola; Anna Maria van Curacao, laest wid Franciskus de Angola, d'eerste woonende op N. Yarsey; tweede aen de grote Kill
-87
1697 10 Dec; Hendrick Meyer, jm van N. Haerlem; Wyntie Rhee, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende tot N. Yorck
1697 18 Dec; Johan Woedart, jm van N. Yorck; Eva Winne, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier
1698 02 Jan; Peeck de Witt, jm van Kingstouwne; Maryken Jans, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier
1698 04 Jan; Anthony Salomons, jm van N. Yorck; Isabel Frans, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1698 06 Mar; Elsy Crosbe, jm van London; Elisabeth Benbroeck, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier. Uytgestelt om redenen; nu getrouwt den
1698 16 Feb; Andries Abrahamszen, jm van N. Yorck; Jacomyntie Wanshaer, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1698 22 Apr; Walter Brouws, jm, uyt Schotland; Helena Bidset, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1698 06 May; Pieter Lakeman, jm van Staten Eylt; Jannetje Stavast, wid Evert Wesselszen, d'Eerste wonende op 't Staten Eylt; tweede alhier
1698 29 May; Pieter Chaigneaux, jm van Rochel; Aeltje Smit, wid Isaacq van Tilburg, beyde woonende alhier
1698 14 May; Walter Halsbeth, wid Mary Bresert; Elisabeth Tocker, laest wid Owens Johns, beyde woonende alhier
1698 29 May; Marcus Tiebout, jm van Gent in Vlaenderen; Aefje Cornelis, wid Jonas Lievenszen, beyde tot N. Haerlem
1698 26 May; Jacobus Rollegom, jm van N. Yorck; Lydia Derkins, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1698 03 Aug; Johannes van Tilburg, wid Anna Maria van Giesen; Margrietje Jans, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1698 26 May; Levinus de Windt, jm van St. Eustachius; Ariaentie Moll, jd van N. York, beyde woonende alhier
-88
1698 05 Jun; Pieter Hendricszen, jm uyt Vrieslandt; Rachel Berckhoven, jd van 't Lange Eylt. beyde woonende alhier
1698 24 Jun; Dirck Uyttenbogaert, jm van N. Yorck; Elisabeth Eckerszen, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1698 15 Jun; Jan Hoogteling, jm; Mary Colevelt, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1698 25 Jul; Abraham Weybrantszen, jm van Curacao; Grietje de Groot, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1698 21 Aug; Johannes Joosten [Van Seysen], jm van N. Yorck; Judith Verwey, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier
1698 09 Sep; Pieter Waldron, jm van N. Yorck; Tryntie van der Berg, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier
1698 11 Sep; Laurens Heddig, jm van Amsterdam; Hanna Colevelt, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier
1698 01 Sep; Matthys Louw, jm; Jannetje Heyning, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1698 07 Sep; Willem Walton, jm van N. Yorck; Mary Santfordt, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1698 30 Sep; Hendrick Bosch, jr, jm, van N. Yorck; Maria van der Beeck, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1698 08 Oct; Iden Theunissen, jm van N. Yorck; Anna Lucas, jd van Albanien, d'eerste woonende alhier; tweede tot N. Albanien
1698 16 Oct; Hendrick Metselaer, jm van N. Yorck; Johanna Clara Eyck, jd van Schenechtade, beyde woonende alhier
1698 30 Oct; Bernardus Smith, jm van Boschwyck; Elsje Meyers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1698 14 Dec; Gerrit Heyer, jm van N. Yorck; Saertje Bosch, jd ut Supra, beyde woonende alhier
1698 27 Dec; Theunis [Thomas] Shermer, wid Francis Waerdt; Aeltje Jacobs, jd tot N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
-89
1698 08 Dec; Jan Wanshaer, jm van N. Yorck; Susanna de Nys, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1698 24 Dec; Gerrit Roelofszen vander Werk, jm van 't fort Orangien; Maryken Jans de Voor, jd van de Deutelbay, d'eersten wonende, aen 't fort Orangien; tweede alhier
1698 27 Dec; Jan [Lathen] Leacton, jm van N. Yorck; Maria Hemings [Koning], jd als boven
1698 24 Dec; Abraham Rycke, jm van de Armen Bouwerje; Anna Catharina Mayers, jd van N. Haerlem, d'eerste op d' Armen bouwerje; tweede tot N. Haerlem. tot N. Haerlem.;
1698 30 Dec; Anthony Rutgers, jm van N. Albanien; Hendrickje van de Water, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1699 29 Jan; David Provoost, wid Helena Byvanck; Maria de Peyster, laest wid John Spratt, beyde woonende alhier
1699 15 Feb; Michiel van der Koeck, jm Uyte Zeelt; Saertje Joosten, jd van Breuckelen, de Eerste woonende alhier,; twede op Betfort
1699 20 Mar; Casparus Blanck, jm van N. Yorck; Agnietje Post, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
1699 18 Apr; Lodowyck Ackerman, wid Janneken Bleydt; Hillegond Bosch, geboren tot N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1699 21 Apr; Hendrick Mandeviel, wid; Elizabeth Jans, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier
1699 30 Apr; Cozyn Gerritszen, jm van Stuyvesants Bouwerye; Catalina van Gunst, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1699 30 Apr; Samuel Sjaksaen, jm van N. Yorck; Neeltje Gerrits, jd van Stuyvesants bouwerye, beyde woonende alhier
-90
1699 18 Apr; Enoch Hill, Crayer, laest wid Elisabet Chaspels; Mary Shaal, wid Gowing Bostzone, beyde woonende alhier
1699 30 May; Willem Shackerley, jm van N. Yorck; Debora van Dyck, jd van N. Albanien., beyde woonende alhier
1699 14 May; Jan Breedstede, jm; Marritje Pieters, jd, beyde woonende alhier. per licentie den
1699 23 Jun; Jan van der Beeck, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Woeder, jd Uyt Supra. beyde wonende alhier
1699 31 May; Hendrick tenBroeck, jm van N. Yorck; Tryntie Jans van Rommen, jd als boven, beyde woonende. per licentie den
1699 01 Jun; Jacobus Provoost, jm van N. Albanien; Maria van der Poel, jd als boven., d'Eerste woonende achter Koll; twede alhier
1699 30 Jun; Joris Walgraef, jm van N. Yorck; Susanna Woeders, jd als boven., beyde woonende alhier
1699 16 Jun; Johannes Koster, jm van Hamburg; Machteltje Paulus, jd van Amsterdam, beyde woonende alhier
1699 26 Jul; Willem Willemszen, jm van N. Yorck; Susanna Moll, wid Hieronymus van Bommel, d'Eerste wonende omtrent de Hoerenkil,; twede alhier
1699 26 Jul; Michiel Stephenszen, jm van Dantzich; Reyertje Mol, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1699 29 Jul; Samson Bensum, jr, jm van N. Alb; Maria Meyers, jd van Haerlem, beyde wonende op N. Haerlem. Met vertoog tot Haerlem
1699 14 Aug; Jacob Balck, jm van Amsterdam; Sara van Tienhoven, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1699 26 Aug; Hendrick Brevoort, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken Couwenhoven, jd van Noortwyck. beyde wonende alhier
1699 05 Aug; Lodewyck van den Berg, jm; Elsje tenBroeck, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
-91
1699 07 Sep; Benjamin d'Harriette, jm van Rachel; Anna Outmans, jd van Amsterdam. beyde woonende alhier
1699 ?? Sep; Jan Jeurianenszen, jm van Dantzig; Anneken Roos, wid Paulus Janszen, beyde woonende alhier
1699 11 Sep; Albert de Frese, jm van Bremen; Belitje Luersen, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1699 06 Oct; Samuel Dee, jm van Roodt Eylt; Celitje Salomons, jdVan N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1699 05 Oct; Petrus Bayard, jm van N. Yorck; Rachel van Balen, jd Vam Amsterd. beyde woonende alhier
1699 17 Oct; Robbert Jacobzen, jm van Rotterdam; Anna Bruyn, jd Uyt de Esopus. beyde woonende alhier
1699 16 Nov; Jacobus Coljer, wid Margcken deWit; Marrycken Tham, wid Claes Wols, beyde woonende alhier
1699 22 Nov; Gabriel Thibou, jm Uyt Engelt; Maria Coely, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1699 28 Oct; Pieter Belyn, laest wid Susanna d'Haritte; Mary de Key, jd van N. Yorck beyde woonende alhier
1699 21 Nov; Pieter Janszen Boeckolt, wid Lysbeth Pater; Elsje Jeuriaens, wid Thomas Verdon, beyde woonende alhier
1699 11 Nov; Johannes Vanderheul, jm van N. Yorck; Jannetje Rosenvelt, jd beyde woonende tot N. Yorck
1699 24 Nov; Pieter Sunkam, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken Rommeus, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
1699 10 Dec; Willem Echt, jm van Rotterdam; Marritje van Dyck, jd van Amsterdam. beyde woonende alhier
1700 01 Jan; Gualtherus du Bois; Helena van Balen, jd van Amsterdam, beyde woonende alhier
-92
1700 26 Dec; Isaacq Selover, laest wid Janneken Wilkenhof; Judith Waldron, van N. Yorck
1700 31 Dec; John Mayson, jm uyt Schotlandt; Elisabeth Lens, wid Lein Roosdel, beyde wonende alhier
1700 23 Jan; Stephen de Lancy, jm; Anna van Cortlandt, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1700 19 Mar; Evert van de Water, jm van N. Yorck; Catharina Provoost, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
1700 26 Apr; Johannes Herry, jm van N. Albanien; Jannetje Missepadt, jd uyt Zeelt. beyde woonende alhier
1700 04 May; Daniel Berckeloo, jm van N. Amersfort; Lysbeth Gerrits, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1700 04 May; Rutgert Waldron, jm van N. Yorck; Debora Pel, jd ut Supra. beyde woonende alhier.;
1700 21 Apr; Henricus van der Heul, jm; Maria Meyers, jd, beyde geboren; woonende alhier
1700 24 Apr; Alexander Baird, jm uyt Scholt.; Magdalena van Vleck, wid Hendrik Kip, beyde woonende alhier
1700 25 Apr; Johannes Veet, jm van Brisack, in Sweden; Catharina Meyers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1700 07 Jun; Pieter Bussing, jm; Rebecca Fernielje, jd beyde geboren; wonachtig tot N. Haerlem
1700 09 Jun; Pieter Henjon, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken van [Oort] Noodt, van Schenechtade, beyde woonende alhier
1700 16 Jun; Johannes Bogart, jm van N. Haerlem; Claesje van Schayck, jd van N. Yorck. deerste woonende op N. Haerl. en Tweede alhier
1700 07 Jun; Wilhelmus Coely, jm van N. Yorck; Dina Cloppers, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
-93
1700 14 Jul; Benjamin Quackenbosch, jm van N. Albanien; Claesje Webbers, jd van de armen bouwerye beyde woonende ontrent Stuyvesants bouwerye
1700 19 Jul; David Mandeviel, jm van N. Amersfort; Marritie van Hoesem, jd van N. Albanien. deerste tot N. Yorck; tweede tot N. Albanien.;
1700 01 Aug; Isaacq Bratt, jm van N. Albanien; Divertje Wessels, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1700 04 Aug; Nicolaes Parcel, jm; Aeltje Heyers, jd van N. Yorck. deerste op beeren eylt; twede alhier
1700 13 Aug; Thomas Evans, jm van London in Englt.; Engeltje Sipkens, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1700 10 Sep; Jeremias Borry, jm van Nieuw Thuyn; Cornelia Eckinson, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1700 05 Oct; Johannes Texsel, jm van N. Yorck; Catharina Springsteen, jd van t Lange Eylt. beyde woonende op de Hr. Steph. Cortlandts Landt
1700 07 Sep; Adrianus van Streyden, jm van Bodegraven; Adriaentie Hoogenboom, wid Jan Span, beyde woonende alhier.
1700 12 Sep; Simon Pascoo; Margariet Stephens, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1700 16 Sep; Abraham van Horen, jm van N. Yorck; Maria Provoost, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier
1700 31 Oct; Jacob Hassing, jm van N. Yorck; Emerentia van Gelder, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
1700 20 Nov; William Provoost, jm; Aefje van Exveen, jd, beyde geboren; woonachtig alhir
1700 01 Dec; Frederic Blom, jm; Annetje Montagnie, jd, beyde geboren; woonende alhier
1700 25 Nov; Robbert Croakerts; Susana Peterszen
-94
1700 29 Nov; Thomas Eckeson, wid; Elisabeth Slingerlant
-1700 29 Nov; Thomas Achtent, wid; Elisabeth Lingelant
1700 29 Nov; Volkert Heermans; Margrietje Eckeson
-1700 29 Nov; Focco Heyrmans; Margareta Ekkens
1701 15 Jan; Simon van Es, wid, van N. Alb.; Hester de la Meter, jd van N. Albanien
1701 04 Jan; Johan Routier; Catharina Corssen
1701 05 Feb; Claes Pieterszen, jm van Hamburg; Catalina Andries, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1701 29 Jan; William Laurier; Abigail Persons
1701 25 Feb; Jacob ten Eyck, jm van N. Yorck; Neeltje Hardenberg, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier
1701 15 Mar; Claes Borger, wid; Rebecca Bradt, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1701 25 Mar; Johannes Provoost, jm; Sara Baely, jd
1701 28 Mar; John Daeyly; Geertruyd Roomen
1701 06 Apr; Jan Stadt, jm van Boston; Mary Fraest, wid, als boven
1701 02 Apr; John Gorne, jm; Mary Herris, wid, van N. Albanien
1701 18 Apr; Jan Janszen van der Meer, jm; Lysbeth Holst, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1701 11 May; Willem Sims, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken Barryck, jd van N. Albanien
1701 20 Apr; Willem Douler, jm uyt Yrlandt; Catharina Stridles, jd van N. Albanien
1701 11 May; William Pembarton, Soldaedt, wid, van London; Judith Thomas, wid, van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1701 30 Apr; Henry Monye, jm van Bordeaux; Marianne Grasseth, jd van Rochel. beyde woonende alhier
1701 15 May; Jacob Marius Groen, jm van Haesdrecht; Maryken Salisbury, jd van N. Albanien. beyde woonende alhier
-95
1701 13 May; Elbert Willet, jm van Vlissingen; Annatje van Varick, jd van Hem, in Noordt Holl
1701 16 May; Elias Brevoort, jm van N. Haerlem; Margrietje Jans, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier
1701 02 May; Evert van Wagenum, jm in de Esopus; Marritje van Heyingen, jd van N. Yorck. getrouwt in de Esopus.;
1701 26 May; Johannes Corneliszen, jm van N. Haerlem; Wyntie Dyckmans, jd van N. Albanien
1701 16 May; Eduard Hassick, jm uyt Yrlandt; Judith Jans, jd van N. Engelandt. beyde woonende alhier. [no date entered];
1701 23 May; Henricus Courten, jm van N. Yorck; Elisabeth de Riemer, jd van Meeuwis. beyde woonende alhier
1701 08 Jun; Johannes Vreelandt, jm; Maria Beger
1701 27 May; Abraham Provoost, jm van N. Albanien; Janneken Meyer, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier
1701 07 Jun; Abraham Replee, jm uyt oudt Engelt.; Elisabeth Grandt, jd van Boston. (not married)
1701 26 Jun; Jan Brieding, jm uyt Oudt Engelt; Clara Bosy, jd van N. Albanien
1701 21 Jun; Petrus Hardenbroeck, jm geboren ontrent Ceulon; Catharina van der Poel, jd van N. Albanien
1701 28 Jun; Pieter Bandt; Maria van Hoven
-96
1701 22 Aug; Adriaan Quakkenbosch, jm van N. Albany; Annetje Cornelis, jd van N. Haarlem
1701 28 Sep; Matthys Smak, jm van N. Utrecht; Elisabeth Stevens, wid, van N. Yorck. (b);
1701 28 Sep; Jan Kuur, jm van Englt.; Gerritje Gerritz [Cosyn], jd van N. York
1701 22 Oct; Philp Dally, jm van Staaten Ylandt; Cornelia van Gelder, jd van N. Yorck
1702 01 Jan; Johannes Byvang, jm Van N. Albany; Aaltje Hooglandt, yd
1702 30 Jan; Johannes Meyer, jm Van N. Haarlem; Trintje Van Dalse, jd Van N. Haarlem
1702 05 Apr; Thomas Siggelse, jm van N. Albany; Jannetje Brevoort, jd Van Haarlem
1702 26 Apr; Michiel Jansze, jm Van N. York; Marytje Stevens, jd Van N. York
1701 05 Jul; Andries ten Broek; Lyntie Splinters
1701 09 Aug; Thomas Evens; Jane Timmer
1701 10 Aug; Adriaan Man, wid Annetje Oothout; Hester Bording wid Samuel Pell
-1701 10 Aug; Adriaan Man; Hester Roerden

1701 26 Aug; Francois Van Dyke; Fytje Dirksz
1701 08 Sep; John Montajgne; Elisabeth Fredrikz
1701 15 Oct; Kielian Van Renslaar; Maria Van Cortlandt
-97
1701 27 Oct; Willem Van Nieuwenhuizen; Elisabeth de Hart
1702 06 Mar; Hermanus Myer; Helena Pop
1702 00 Mar; Thomas Pell; Aaltje Beek
1702 00 Mar; Joseph Proster; Elisabeth Verwyde
1702 24 Apr; Petrus Kip; Emmetje Vandyk
1702 26 Apr; Isaac Frederiks; Hester Van Flek
1702 29 May; Arien Van Schaayk, jm Van N. York; Jannetje Jans, jd Van N. York
1702 29 May; Theunis Korsse, jm Van N. York; Josyntje Van Oblinis, jd Van N. Harlem
1702 24 May; Denys Woertman, jm Van Breukelen opt L. Y.; Margarita Beekman, jd Van N. York
1702 00 Jun; Theunis Pier, jm Van Esopus; Margriet du Foer, jd Van N. York
1702 19 Jul; Hermanus Benssing, jm Van N. Alb; Aaltje Bikkers, jd Van N. York
1702 19 Jul; William Persons, Van 0. Englant; Helena Van Gunst, jd Van N. York
1702 00 Aug; Johannes Bruyn, jm woonende op Accergchenont; Rebecca Van den Boog, jd Van N. York
1702 13 Sep; Jan Van Hoorn, jm Van N. York; Magdalena Karstens, jd Van N. Albn
1702 00 Sep; Johannes Dykman, jm Van N. Alban; Rachel de Vae, jd Var, N. Haarlem
1702 00 Sep; Elias Smith, jm Van Middelburg in Zelandt, woonende op Akergy; Cornelia Jacobsz, jd Van de bouwery
1702 27 Sep; Jacob Paerker, jm Van O. England; Maria Booljer, wid Steven Leveyns
1702 00 Oct; Albert Lauw, jm Van N. Haarlem; Susanna de Lameeters, jd Van N. Haarlem
1702 00 Oct; Harmen Lutjens, jm Van Hamb; Anna Maria Sipkens, jd Van N. York
--98
1702 00 Dec; Salomon Goewy, jm Van N. Albanie, woonende op de deutelbay; Catharina Dooren, jd Van N. York
1702 15 May; Abraham Wandall; Catharina de Kay
1702 19 May; Marinus Roelofz; Dina Theunisze [Iedesse]
1702 29 Jul; James [Sebren] Cebra; Anna Myer
1702 29 Aug; Martinus Cregier; Margariet Van Dalsen
1702 30 Aug; Nicolaas Dally; Elisabeth Cregier
1702 21 Oct; Coenradus Vanderbeek, wid; Catharine Cock, wid
1702 03 Dec; Cornelis Turk, jm Van N. York; Elisabeth Van Schayk, jd Van N. York
1702 04 Dec; Johannes Berk, jm Van N: Alban.; Anna Catharina Nagels, jd Van N: Harlem
1702 16 Dec; Abraham Mol, jm Van N. York; Sara Kwik, jd Van N. York
1702 16 Dec; Karel Robberson, jm Van London; Elisabeth Wessels, wid Laens Roosdel, Van de Barbados, woonende alhier
1703 16 May; Pierre Savaret; Ester David
1703 00 Nov; Abraham Van Laar; Jannetje Streddels
1703 07 Jan; Balthazar de Hart; Margrita Maurits
1703 24 Feb; Johannes Hamie; Christine Rosevelt
--99
1703 27 Feb; Lubbert Jansz Van Berkome; Engel Hendrikz
1703 05 Mar; Jan Kruger; Maria Cuyler
1703 14 Mar; William Fisher; Adriana Van der Berg [Ariaantje Wynants wid Jurian van den Berg?]
1703 14 Mar; Willem Gouge; Dirkje Rome
1703 00 Jun; Hendrik Pley, jm Van N. York; Sarah Molenaars, jd Van Boswyk
1703 00 Jun; Coenraad Lamberts, jm Van Amst; Neeltje Lauwe, jd Van N. Haarlem
1703 04 Jul; Pieter Christiaansz; Belitje Attings
1703 00 Jul; Benjamin Oldys, jm V. O. Engel; Aaltje Schars, jd V. Goanis, beide woonende alhier
1703 22 Jul; Johannes Hennejon, jm V. N. York; Margarita Baly, jd Van N. Tuin
1703 25 Jul; Albartus Coenradus Bosch, jm Van N. York; Maria [Jeads] Yaets, jd Van N. Albanie
1703 10 Apr; Andries de Wandelaar; Aagje Van Bossen
1703 24 Apr; Johan Michael Schut; Maria Van der Heyden
1703 22 May; Olphert [Sjoerts] Saert; Hillegondt Lucas
1703 00 May; Adolf de Groef; Rachel Goederis
1703 14 Jun; Jacobus Kierstede; Elisabeth Laurens
1703 17 Jun; Pieter Batery; Jenneke Davidts
1703 15 Jun; Jan Lesly; [Helena] Ellen Bisset
1703 28 Jun; Michael Fallon; Elisabeth Van Trigt
1703 18 Aug; Octavio Coenraats; Maria Langevelt
-100
1703 22 Oct; Laurens Cornelisz, jm Van N: Haarlem; Helena Benssem, jd Van N. Albanie
1703 24 Oct; Aarnout Hendriksz, jm Van N. York; Geertje Claasz, jd Van N. Albanie
1703 21 Nov; David Janse, jm Van Esopus; Annetje Croesvelt, wid Jacob Van Noortstrant
1703 26 Aug; Abraham Gaasbeek Chambers; Sara Bayart
1703 29 Aug; Alexander Makay; Mary Cresty
1703 02 Sep; Coenraad Huybling; Debora Beek, dau Willem Pieterszen Beeck & Annetje van Vleck
1703 06 Sep; Charles Beekman; [Ytie] Ekay Van Santen
1703 09 Sep; Cornelius Kierstede; Sarah Elswardt
1703 11 Sep; Johan Okey; Helena Kiersz
1703 16 Sep; Albert de Vries; Emmetje Van Dyk
1703 17 Sep; Hendrik Bogaart; Rutthje de Lameter
1703 18 Sep; Gerard Schuyler; Aagje de Groof
1703 20 Oct; Jacob Nicolaasz; Maria Moll
1703 22 Oct; Abraham Van der Beek; Mettje Woedert
1703 23 Dec; Cosyn Andriesz, jm Van N. York; Margrietje Teunisz [Somerendyk], jd, Van N. York. beide woonende aan de groote Kil
1704 08 Jan; Conradus Tenyk; Anna Van Aps
1704 13 Jan; Carel Adriaansz, jm Van Vlissingen in Zeelandt; Marytje Van der Beek, jd Van N: York
1704 18 Feb; Theophilus Elswart, jm Van N: York; Blandina Bogardus, jd Van N, York
-101
1704 10 Mar; Johannes Williks, jm Van Ax op t ylandt Walcheren; Margarita Douw, jd Van N: Albanien
1704 17 Apr; Hendrik de Kamp, jm V. N: utrecht. Wonende op Staten ylandt; Maria de Lamars, jd Van de Bowery
1703 02 Nov; Caleb Beek; Anna Harley
1703 18 Nov; Zacharias Goscott; Margarita Bondt
1703 25 Nov; Charles Smith; Alida Van Dyk
1703 22 Dec; Jacobus Bayart; Hillegond de Kay
1704 13 Jan; Johannes Janson; Anna Cluthwordy [Lierse?]
1704 16 Jan; Jan Denemarke; Maria Ten Eyk
1704 20 Jan; Philip Bossen; Sarah Rartor
1704 23 Jan; Johannes Kerfbyl; Margariet Provoost
1704 28 Jan; Christoffel Beekman; Maria de Lanoy
1704 03 Feb; Evert Duyking; Elsje Meyer
1704 04 Mar; Johannes Van Orde; Hendrica Ten Eyk
1704 12 Mar; Leonard Huige de Klein; Susanna Vaughton
1704 23 Apr; Cornelius Timber; Cornelia Meyer
1704 12 May; Frederik [Fyn] Ffine; Jannetje Van Zant
1704 03 Jun; Everardus Bogardus; Anna Dally
1704 10 Jun; Johannes [Franse van der Meule] Frassen; Catharina Bensen
1704 08 Jul; Joris Homs, jm Van de Deutelbaay; Janneke Boogaart, jd Van N: Haarlem
1704 14 Sep; Stoffel Christiaansze, jm Van Amsterd.; Geertruy Corsse, jd Van N: York
1704 19 Sep; Jean Pouillon, jm Van Staaten Ylant; Sara Lek, jd Van Staaten Ylant
-102
1704 20 Sep; Frans Mulder, jm Van Holstyn; Geertie Wessels, jd Van N: York
1704 24 Sep; Hendrik Pietersze, jm Van Amst; Sarah Van der Beek, jd Van N. York
1704 08 Oct; Abraham Van Deursen, jm Van N. York; Lucrecia Bogardus, jd Van N. York
1704 08 Oct; Diderck Kock, jm Van N. York; Susanna Kregier, jd Van N. York
1704 12 Oct; Elias Ellisse, jm Van N: York; Sarah Paers, jd Van N. York
1704 29 Oct; Alexander [Fenix] Venix, jm Van N. Albany; Hester Van Vorst, wid Isaac [Montagne] Muntagnie
1704 25 Nov; Pieter Gerritsz wid, van Esopus; Annetje Van Slyk, wid Leendert de Grauw, Van N. York
1704 11 Nov; Cornelis Post, jm V. N. York; Catelina Potman, jd V. Schonechtade
1704 23 Nov; Thomas Norton, jm Van Rood Ylandt; Sarah Hausse, jd Van N. York
1704 27 Nov; Gerard Pop, jm Van Bergen; Lea Straet, jd Van Bergen
1704 23 Jun; Albert Van Winkel; Marytje Deerby
1704 24 Jun; Isaac Governeur; Sarah Staats
1704 30 Jul; Hendrik Janssen; Maria Brown
1704 10 Aug; Nicolaas Van der Spiegel; Catharina Stoutenberg
1704 26 Sep; Diderik Valk; Baerentje Van Brakele
1704 19 Sep; Cornelius Jansz Langhaar; Margrita Van Noostrant
1704 22 Sep; John Meyer; Sarah du Forup
1704 06 Oct; Pieter Burtell; Margarita Van Clyffe
1704 10 Oct; Andries Swerver; Elisabeth de Voore
1704 10 Oct; Myndersz Steen; Engeltje Moll
-103
1704 15 Oct; Ide Meyer; Anna Ravestyn
1704 27 Oct; Gerard Post; Lea Straat; attestatie Van Bergen
1705 01 Jan; Moses Simson, jm Van Loudon; Sarah Lilly, jd Van Rood Ylandt
1705 20 Jan; Antony Byvank, jm Van N. Alb; Teuntje Van [Lanen] Laan, jd Van Breukelen
1705 03 Feb; Willem Van de Water, jm V. N. York; Aafje Ringo, jd Van N. York
1705 25 Feb; Jacobus Speelwel, jm Van O. Engl.; Wyntje Breyend, wid Jan Asman
1705 01 Mar; Diderik Van Slyk, wid; Antje Van Norden, wid Johannes Elswart
1705 06 May; Petrus Brestede, jm Van N. York; Margrita [Ryke?] Pyke, jd Van Arme Bouwery
1705 20 May; Gabriel Bommerhof, jm Van Rotterd; Jannetje Van Hoogte, wid Andries Groofs, V. N. York
1705 28 May; Martinus Meyer, jm Van N. York; Emmetje Van Dyk, jd Van N. ork
1705 12 Jun; William Daps, jm Van N. Y.; Catharina Stot, wid, Woont op. G. beer Eylant
1705 28 Jun; Johan Ellin, jm Van Milfort; Anna Haldrin, jd Van N. Haarlem
1705 19 Aug; Jan Christoffelsz, jm Van Amsterdam; Rutje Plevier, wid Jacob Van Giessen, V. N. York
1705 13 Jan; Enoch Michielssze; Aafje Van Hoorn
1705 08 Mar; Daniel Taay; Francyntje Wessels
1705 17 Mar; Richard Rye; Heleonora Sanders
1705 12 Apr; Thomas Rantforz; Elsje Van den Berg, wid
1705 17 Apr; Evert Van Hoek; Neeltje Jacobsz
1705 28 Apr; Isaac de Riemer; Anna Woertman
1705 21 May; Peter Mordok; Jane Marrington
1705 23 Jun; Johannes de Foreest; Tryntje Gerritse Ravestein
-104
1705 30 Jun; Bernardus Smith; Johanna Hadding
1705 14 Jul; Isaac Bedlo; Susanna Brasier
-1705 14 Jul; Isaac Betlois; Susanna Brasier
1705 25 Aug; Bernardus Freeman; Margarita Van Schayk
1705 22 Sep; Adriaan Govertsz, jm Van Coppenhagen; Barbara Provoost, jd Van Esopus
1705 09 Oct; Hendrik Brevoort wid, van N. York; Jaccomyntje Bokke, jd Van Sluis in Vlaanderen
1705 11 Oct; Adriaan Jansse Blom, jm Van Suriname; Annetje Tysse, jd Van N. York
1705 20 Oct; Jesse de Graaf, jm Van Schonegtade; Aaltje Hemmon, jd Van N. York
1705 23 Oct; Gerrit Van Schayk, jm Van N. Albany; Sarah Hoewyk, jd Van N. Albany
1705 22 Oct; Thomas Cool, jm Van O. Englt.; Maria Tiler, jd Van Boston, Woond alhier
1705 28 Oct; Burger Davidsz Van Grummen, jm Van N. York; Marrytje Janssze Romme, wid Pieter Simkam, Van N. York
1705 01 Nov; Michiel Cannel, jm Van Yrland; Willemtje Sluis, jd Van N. York
1705 02 Nov; Arnall Williams, jm Van O. Engel.; Janneke de Graw, jd Van N. York
1705 13 Nov; Frans Abrahamsze, Van Betfort; Isabelle Salomons
1705 09 Sep; John Gardenier; Elisabeth Witty
1705 07 Oct; Thomas Ming; Mary Norkinson
1705 03 Oct; Antony Lispinar; Elisabeth Klein
1705 14 Oct; James Flimming; Alida Baely
1705 21 Oct; Benjamin Bunting; Cornelia Caveleer
1705 30 Oct; John Oliver; Catharina Pietersse
1705 09 Nov; John Cornelisze; Elisabeth Nazareth
1705 20 Nov; William Warner; Adriaantje de Grauw
1705 24 Nov; Hermanus Brugman; Alltte Steenis
1705 26 Nov; Francois Allard; Askviell
-105
1706 17 Jan; Abraham Vredenburg, jm Van Esopus; Isabelle Paersil, jd Van N. Tuyn
1706 17 Jan; Johannes de Lamontagnie, jm Van N. Tuyn; Sarah Parsil, jd V. N. Tuyn
1706 08 Feb; Jan Riet, jm Van Schotlande; Abigael Liets, jd Van N, York
1706 11 Apr; Theunis Van Vegten; Annatje Heeremans
1706 25 Apr; Nathan Daely, jm V. Staaten Ylant; Sarah Huismans, jd V. Akkinsak
1706 26 Apr; Antony de Milt, jm V. N: York; Maria Provoost, jd Van Esopus
1706 10 May; Abraham Meyer, jm V. N: Haarlem; Engeltje Bussing, jd V. N: York
1706 17 May; Jacob Samman, jm V. Baas zyn bouwery; Cathalyntje Benssing, jd V. Albanie
1706 24 Jul; Abraham Rydout, jm V. O. Engel; Margrietje de Groot, wid Abraham Wybrands
1706 30 Aug; Philip Boyles, jm V. O. Engelt; Catharina Van Gunst, wid Cosyn Gerrits
1706 26 Aug; Johannes Van Heininge, jm Van N. York; Marytje Ellisze, jd V. N. York
1706 10 Sep; Johannes Turk, jm V. N. York; Annetje Cornelisze, jd V. Tappan
1706 06 Oct; Thomas Stokum, jm Van Exester in O. Engel; Sarah Ming, jd V. Barmoedes
1706 10 Jan; Mattheus Benssing; Catharina Provoost
1706 13 Jan; Andreas Brougthon; Maria Makkay
1706 19 Jan; Steven Van Brakel; Dina Kloppers, wid Willem Coely
-1706 19 Jan; Steven Van Brakel; Dina Coely, wid
1706 19 Jan; Johannes Hooglandt; Jenneke Piet, wid
1706 02 Feb; Abraham Messelaar; Agnietje Staats
1706 12 Apr; Paulus Maurits; Margareta Keteltas
-106
1706 29 Apr; Jan Claasse; Maria Coen
1706 12 May; Wessel Wesselsz; Maria Tenyk
1706 12 May; Sybrant Brouwer; Sarah Webbers
1706 15 Jun; William Whyt; Hendrikje Bas
1706 21 Sep; Pieter Buttler; Maria Lynis
1706 27 Sep; Alexander Holmes; Jenneke de Grauw,
1706 13 Oct; Henderik Jansson, jm V. Yrland; Wyntje Hendriks, jd V. N: York
1706 24 Oct; Hendrik Hendriksz Grootvelt, jm Van Amsterd.; Rachel Voe, jd van Blommendaal, Voorby de groote Kil
1706 07 Oct; Cornelis Aarland, jm Van Amsterd:; Elisabeth Woeders, wid Jan Van der Beek
1706 07 Oct; Jan Pietersz Van Voorn, jm V. Gent; Judik Slot, V. N. York
1706 12 Oct; Jacob Arendsze Slierendregt, jm Van Maselandsluis; Marytje Holst, Van N. York
1706 28 Dec; Johannes Bokee, jm Van Sluis, in Vlaanderen; Marytje Langet, jd Van Esopus
1707 03 Jan; Bartholomeus Jongman, jm Van Leiden; Maria Bosh
1707 16 Jan; Isaac Vermilje, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jesyntje Oblinis, wid Teunis Corssen
1707 27 Jan; Herman Bussing, jm V. N. Haarlem; Sarah Selover, jd V. Nieuw-castel, Woonende alhier
1707 02 Feb; Jocobus Cosynsze, jm V. N: York; Aafje Amak, jd V. N. Amersfoort
1707 23 Feb; Nicolaas Bogaars, wid; Grietje Jansse, wid Johannes van Tilburg
1707 14 Mar; Willem Dee, jm; Susanna Salomons, jd
1707 27 Mar; Frans Van Dyk, jm V. N. York; Aaltje Kermers, jd V. N: York
1707 04 May; Jacobus Kwik, jm V. N: York; Marytje Smith, jd V. N: York
-107
1707 18 May; Jan Haldron, jm V. N. Haarlem; Cornelia Tienhoven, wid Andries Holst, Van N. York
1706 01 Nov; Theophilus Elswart; Sarah de Maris
1706 01 Nov; James Spairman; Elisabeth Cosyn
1706 02 Nov; Philip Jasper; Allaner Davis
1706 07 Nov; Charles Crommelyn; Hanna Sinclar
1706 23 Nov; Adriaan Provoost; Antje Aswerus
1706 28 Nov; Bartholomeus Schaats; Christina Kermer
1706 25 Dec; Hermanus Rutgers; Catharina Meyers
1706 26 Dec; Isaac Oljer; Elisabeth Read
1707 12 Jan; Hendrik Van der Spiegel; Anna Provoost
1707 22 Jan; Willem de Ruiter; Metje Van der Beek
1707 22 Jan; Daniel Pieterson; Anna Maria Coreman, Wid
1707 21 Feb; Balthasar Van Benthuizen; Lydia Dayly
1707 21 Feb; Johannes Ten Eyk; Wyntje Aartze
1707 12 Mar; Hendrik Kermer; Maria Gerrits
1707 05 Apr; Johannes Louw; Engeltje Brestede
1707 06 May; James Bussy; Catharina Van Gelder
1707 16 May; Daniel Jacobsze Van Winkel, jm Van Bergen; Rachel Straat, jd V. Hoboken
1707 30 May; Harpert Gerbrantse, jm Van Gemoenepau; Hillegont Marcellis, jd Van Bergen
1707 31 May; Burger Manus, jm V. N. Haarlem; Geertruy Corsse, wid Stoffel Christiaansz
1707 15 Jun; Johannes Van Buuren, jm V. Amst.; Maria Meier, jd, Van N: York
1707 20 Jun; Jan Laurensze, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jannetje Corsse, jd V. N. York
1707 28 Jun; Gerrit Hassing, jm V. Vlakkebosch; Engeltje Burger, jd V. N: York
-108
1707 27 Jul; Jacob Salomonsz Goewy, wid, van Amst., woonende omtrent de deutelbay; Maatje Keer, wid Cornels Van der Werf, woonende alhier
1707 28 Jul; William Kerten, jm V. O. Engel; Anna Honing, wid William Floiwd, V. London
1707 24 Aug; Jan Cornelisz. Schyf, wid Ryp in Friesland; Susanna Woedert, wid Joris Walgraft, V. N: York
1707 09 Sep; Laurens Barentsze, wid, van Vlissingen in Zeelandt; Hester Van Blarkum, jd Van Bergen
1707 13 Sep; Arie Koning, jm V. N: York; Rachel Peek, jd Van N: York
1707 16 Oct; Fredrik Willemse, jm V. N: York; Marytje Waldron, jd V. N: York
1707 23 Oct; Jan Paulsze, jm V. N: York; Antje Huisman, jd V. Hakkinsak
1707 12 Jun; Samson Benson; Margarita Kermer
1707 29 Jun; Albert Aartze; Hanna Ten Eyk
1707 26 Jul; Arie Affel; Maria Denemarke
1707 09 Aug; Pieter Kouwenhoven; Wyntje Ten Eyk
1707 19 Aug; Joost Soy; Sarah [Van Thienhoven wid Jacob] Balk
1707 16 Sep; Pieter Ament; Elisabeth Tienhoven
1707 11 Oct; William Beekman; Catharina de Lanoy
1707 18 Oct; Stoffel Pels; Elisabeth Baracolo
1707 24 Oct; Dirk Philipse Conyn, jm V. N. Alban.; Rachel Andriese, jd V. N: York, Woon. op Berge
1707 30 Oct; Isaac Salomonsz, jm V. N: York; Isabella Pietersze, jd V. N: York
-109
1707 04 Nov; Jacobus Fransz, jm V. N: York; Antje [Haal] Haan, jd, Van N: York
1707 21 Nov; Walther Dops, jm Van Baren Ylant; Ytje Paersil, jd Van Baren Ylant
1708 25 Jan; Jonathan Mayen, jm V. Boston; Sarah Kock, jd V. N. York. beide Woonende alhier
1708 02 Jan; Jan Nagel, jm V. N. Haarlem; Magdalena Dykman, jd V. N. Haarlem
1708 07 Jan; Daniel Luwis, jm V. O. Engt; Geesje [Bradjor] Braesiers, jd V. N. York
1708 29 Feb; Andries Douw, jm V. N. Albanie; Adriana Van der Graaf, jd V. Sluis in Vlaand
1708 19 Mar; Harmen Van Hoese, jm V. N. Alb.; Geesje Hereman, jd V. Baas zyn bouwery
1708 19 Mar; Nicolaas Woertendyk, jm V. groote Kil; Margrietje Hereman, jd V. Baas zyn bouwery
1708 00 Mar; Jeremias Reddin, jm V. Schotlant; Anna Paersils, jd V. Baeren Ylant
1708 04 Jul; Willem Halst, jm V. Rotterd; Antje Welvaaren, jd Van Curacao
1707 08 Oct; Lowies Antony Van Nieuwenhuyzen; Aafje Wandelaar
1707 16 Oct; Dirk Bensing; Jannetje Van de Water
1707 27 Oct; Hendricus Van Gelder; Femmetje Wynands
-1707 27 Oct; Nicolaas Van Geder; Femmetje Wynands
1707 04 Dec; Joseph Merlot; Rebecca Denfort
1707 06 Dec; Claude Besonnet; [Jannetje] James Jondon
1707 07 Dec; Abraham Van Aalstyn; Marite Jans
1707 13 Dec; Lawrens Kinne; Catharine Van der Beek
1708 28 Feb; Andries Meyer; Geertje Wessels
1708 28 Feb; Joseph Robinson; Maria Klein
1708 14 Mar; Robbert Bensson; Cornelia Roos
1708 09 Apr; Hendrik Kermer; Jacomyntje Ravestyn
-110
1708 01 May; Johannes Hooglant; Catharina [Goederus] Kaderus
1708 08 May; Johannes Kouwenhooven; Rachel Benson
1708 22 May; Johannes Brestede; Anna Maria Elsward
1708 29 May; Barend de Foreest; Cathalyntje [Cerley] Scherly
1708 08 Jul; Willem Aarsse; Adriana Stryp, Wid
1708 19 Jul; Cornelis Jansse; Mettje de Voor
1708 24 Jul; David Kermer; Debora Berry
1708 19 Oct; Isaac Van Giesse, wid Cornelia Hendrz Blinkerhof; Hillegond Claasze Kuiper, jd V. Ahasyms
1708 20 Nov; Jan Man, jm Van Rood Ylant; Elisabeth Van Deursen, jd V. N. Y
1708 09 Dec; Francois Buis, jm V. Curassou; Annatje Waldron, jd V. N: York
1708 19 Dec; Jacob [James] Lee, jm V. O. Engel; Justina Witvelt, jd V. N: York
1709 24 Apr; Thomas Ross, jm V. O. Engel; Elisabeth Borsjes, wid David Jfrens
1709 01 May; Jan Estry, jm Van O. Engel; Rebecca Quik, jd V N. York
1709 10 Jun; Fredrik Jacobse Woertendyke, jm V. bouwery; Divertje Quakkenbos, jd V. Albanie, Woon. op bouwery
1709 10 Jun; David Mandeviel, jm V. Heemste, Woon. Pegquenck; Jannetje Jacobs Woertendyk, jd V. Bouwery
1709 05 Jul; Thomas Poskitt, jm V. O. Engel; Johanna Bellin, wid Jacob Van den Burg, Woonachtig alhier
1708 05 Jun; John Smith; Judik Outman
1708 11 Sep; Adriaan Beekman; Lucrecia de Kay
1708 20 Sep; Jacob Moenen; Margrite Van Tuil
1708 25 Sep; Johannes Rosevelt; Hyla Sjoerts
-111
1708 20 Oct; Jabobus de Lanoy; Annatje [Kloppers?] Cloff
1708 06 Nov; Jan Niewkerk; Jenneke Brestede
1708 09 Nov; Benjamin Rievers; Aafje Moll
1708 03 Dec; Gysbert Van Berg; Cathalina Van Hoese
1708 09 Dec; Isaac Boele; Catharina Waldron
1708 25 Dec; Johannes Brestede; Jannetje Roomen
1709 07 May; Samuel Staats; Catharina Bedlo, wid Thomas Hardon
-1709 07 May; Samuel Staats; Catharina Hawarden
1709 17 May; Joseph Berry; Helena Matthysze
1709 19 May; William Brouwer; Marytje Van Oort, wid Pieter Henjon
-1709 19 May; William Brouwer; Maria Hennion
1709 02 Jul; Andries Hardenbroek; Femmetje Van der Klyf
1709 10 Jul; Thomas Hook; Mary Gurney
1709 13 Jul; James Jong; Sarah Wedgberry
1709 02 Aug; Joseph Lokeson; Mary Mitchell
1709 03 Sep; Daniel Van Winkel, wid Rachel Stratemaker; Jannetje Cornelisz Vrelandt, jd, beide Van Bergen
1709 05 Oct; Johannes Peek, jm V. N. York; Tryntje Hellacker, jd V. N. York
1709 10 Oct; Alexander Simson, wid, V. N. Amelsfoort; Metthe Lie, wid London in O. Engel
1709 28 Oct; Jacob Brouwer, jm Van Breukel; Petronella de La Montangne, jd V. N. York
1709 11 Nov; Nicolaas Haiman, jm V. Amst.; Willemyna Juisse, wid Daniel Prysby Deutelbay
1709 24 Nov; Hendrik Fransse, wid, V. N. York; Anna Maria Sipkens, wid Harmanus Lucasz, V. N. York
1709 25 Nov; Johannes [Hyer] Heier, jm V. N. York; Jannetje Stynmets, jd V. Ahasyms
1710 14 Feb; Thomas Grikson, wid Elisabeth Wynruit; Janneke Andries, jd, beide woonende op bouwery
1710 13 Apr; Cornelis Jacobsz. Woertendyk, jm V. Bouwery; Jenneke Paers, jd V. N. York
1710 02 Apr; Pieter de Garmoy, jm V. N. Albanie; Metje Van Tilburg, jd V. N. York
-112
1710 21 May; Gerret Windel, jm geboren op Zee; Cornelia Blank, jd V. N. York
1709 18 Aug; William [Swanson] Swansten; Rachel Webbers
1709 24 Sep; Theophilus Elswart; Sarah Verduyn
1709 24 Sep; Andries Meyer; Maria Van Trigt
1709 25 Sep; Gerrit Woutersse; Emmetje de Vries,
1709 25 Sep; Dirk Egbertze; Margrita Teller
1709 22 Oct; Gerrit Keteltas; Catharina Stevens
1709 22 Oct; Enog Vrelant; Maria St. Leger
1709 03 Dec; Frans Couwenhoven; Catharina Olivier
1709 22 Dec; Jan Van Deursen; Jane Marshall
1710 01 Feb; Andries Ten Eyk; Barendina Hardenberg
1710 11 Jan; Daniel Weeks; Mary Weeks
1710 03 Mar; Hans Kiersted; Maria Van Vlek
1710 05 Feb; Nicolas Rosevelt; Sarah Folman
1710 18 Mar; Jacobus Maurits; Elisabeth Stevens
1710 01 Apr; Hendrik Cuyler; Maria Jacobs
1710 21 May; Bout Wessels; Maria Brestede
1710 23 May; Nicolaas Matthysz; Maria Lakeman
1710 01 Jun; Benjamin Van Vegten, jm V. N. Albany; Janneke Eckkisse, jd V. Bouwery
1710 08 Aug; Gerrit Roos, jm V. N. Alban; Judith Toers, jd V. Bergen
1710 12 Aug; Philippus Van Bossen, jm V. N: York; Margritje Willemsz, jd V. N: York
1710 19 Aug; Pieter Van Velsen, wid, V. N: York; Jannetje Joosten, wid Isaac Vredenburg, V. N. York
1710 19 Aug; Jacobus Stanton, jm V. London in O. Engel; Marytje Rellth, jd V. N: York
1710 10 Sep; Johannes Buys, jm V. Curacao; Neeltje Claasze, jd V. Schonecthade
-113
1710 25 Nov; Jan Pietersze, jm V. Vlissingen; Antje Montanje, wid Fredrik Blom
1710 26 Nov; Ritgaart Truman, jm V. O. Engel; Cornelia Haring, jd V. Tappan
1710 05 Dec; Theophilus Knyt, wid, O. Engel; Belitje Kwik, wid Thomas Syner, V. N: York
1710 08 Dec; Pieter Post; Catharina Beekman
1710 14 Dec; Pieter Van Woegelum; Antje Van Winkel
1710 20 Dec; Bernardus Jansse, jm V. t Vlaklant; Jannetje Salomons, jd V. de Bouwery
1710 31 Dec; Isaac Blank, jm V. N: York; Lidia Loots, jd V. N. Albanie
1710 26 May; John Thorn; Maria Flamin
1710 26 May; Jeffery Moor; Susanna Walgraaf
1710 27 May; James You; Mary Paitreau
1710 17 Jun; Andries Frenau; Maria Moryn
1710 24 Jun; Abraham Van Vlek; Maria Kip
1710 20 Jul; Thomas Jameson; Mary Bratton
1710 15 Aug; James Patyson; Elisabeth Harland
1710 07 Sep; Joshua Soullice; Judith Le Cevalier
1710 27 Sep; Dirk Valk; Jenneke Schouwten
1710 28 Sep; Christoffel Rogers; Maria Parker
1710 11 Oct; Timotheus Dolly; Maria Freab
1710 15 Nov; Johannes Van Hartsbergen; Catharina Walthers
1710 19 Nov; Rithmont Wytton; Aaltje Van Oort
1710 23 Nov; Gilbert Ash; Helena Plevier
1710 29 Nov; Philip Blakledge; Willemtje Sluys, wid Michiel Cannel
-1710 29 Nov; Philip Blaklits; Willemtje Conwel
1710 30 Nov; William Lewis; Maria Billop
1710 30 Nov; John Eavery; Elisabeth Loyde
1710 07 Dec; Philip Van Cortlant; Catharina de Peyster
1710 09 Dec; Samuel Thornton; Hester Vincant
1710 10 Dec; Samuel Bensing; Maria Boke
-114
1710 14 Dec; Dennis Marharty; Elisabeth Reedt
1710 28 Dec; Henry Cole; Catharina Cornelisze
1711 19 Jan; Ulrig Brouwer; Ariaante Pieterse
1711 23 Jan; Johannes Coens, wid, V. Ceur. Pals uit Alssy; Maria Catharina Vogelezang, wid Michiel Hupman, uit het Graafschap hardenberg in Duitsland
1711 09 Feb; Dirk Dykman, jm V. Albanie; Willemyna Bas, jd V. N. Tuin
1711 15 Feb; Johannes Tibel, wid, uit het graafschap V. Hoogsolmes; Margritje Eringer, wid Anthony Smuit, uit het graafschap Welburg
1711 27 Feb; Daniel Thevoe, wid, uit Switserlandt; Maria Barbara Kras, wid Frans Poore, Van Twee Brugge uit Swede
1711 06 Mar; Joan Maerten Styn, jm uit Langen Salts in Saxen; Johanna Maria Lowisa Conin, wid Adam Blas, uit Keur Pals
1711 11 Mar; Abraham Plaset, jm V. Bearn uit Frank.; Elisabeth Waet, wid Gerrit Schoute, V. West Chester
1711 11 Mar; Zacharias Fleigler, wid, uit Frankenlant; Anna Elisabeth Hobin, wid J. Jurrie Schout, uit Darmstaderland
1711 19 Mar; Joan Herdrik Kerslen, wid, uit Saxen; Anna Magrita Tibbels, jd uit de Pals
1711 20 Mar; Richard Egon, jm V. Yerlant; Hester Blank, jd V. N: York
1711 25 Mar; William Nieuwtown, jm V. O. Engel; Elisabeth Lie, jd V. N: York
1711 25 Mar; Thomas [Powel] Paul, jm V. St. Christoftel; Jannetje Waldron, jd V. N: York
-115
1711 02 Apr; Joan Peter Kassener, wid, uit Keur Pals; Magdalena Paan, wid Jacob Hoof, uit Wirtenbergerlandt
1711 12 May; William Byfieldt, jm V. Briston; Elisabeth Stapleton, jd V. N: York
1711 00 May; Hendrik Brasier, jm V. N: York; Sarah Andries, jd V. Bergen
1711 19 Apr; Cornelis Helmigze, jm V. Bergen; Aagje Johannes Vrelant, jd V. Bergen
1711 19 Apr; Arie Sip, jm V. Bergen; Gerritje Helmigsze, jd V. Bergen
1711 07 Jan; Joseph Lush; Maria Jonkers
1711 21 Jan; Teunis Van Woert; Agnes VanderSpiegel
1711 25 Jan; Richard Young; Martha Harrin
1711 07 Feb; Teunis Egbertsze; Judith de Foreest
1711 15 Feb; Clement Elswert; Mary Van Gunst
1711 17 Feb; Egbert Van Borssem; Elisabeth Bensen
1711 27 Feb; Jan Kramer; Engeltje Davids, [dau David Hendrickszen & Anna Borgers]
1711 11 Mar; Richard Mahone; Cornelia deGrauw
1711 14 Mar; Thomas Jones; Mary Hudssons
1711 18 Mar; Pieter Davids; Mary Kierstede
1711 22 Mar; John Taynton; Jenneke Hardenbroek
1711 27 Apr; Thomas Frederiksz; Marytje Hartmansz Vreelant
1711 31 May; Hendrik Bruyn, jm; Marytje Kiersse, jd, beide V. Mannor VanFordam
1711 16 Jun; Jacob Hassing, wid, van N: York; Cornelia Dykman, jd V. Albania
1711 05 Jul; Francois Ravaud; Jannie-Marie Du Montiers
1711 21 Jul; Cornelius de Peyster; Cornelia Stuwart
1711 31 Jul; Thomas Konik, jm V. O. Engel; Elisabeth Hort, wid Pieter Mitschel, V. Boston
-116
1711 09 Aug; Francois Lucas, wid, V. Pals; Elisabeth Engeler, wid Js. Lampert, uit Darmstaderland
1711 25 Aug; Jacob Koning, wid, V. N. York; Claasje Cornelis, wid Reinier Kwakkenbos, Van de Bouwery
1711 27 Sep; Dirk Helmigsz Van Houte, jm V. Bergen; Metje Gerbrands, jd V. Gemaenipa
1711 09 Dec; Jan Thomasse Vos, jm V. Denemarke; Willemyntje Brouwer, jd uit t Hooglant
1711 29 Apr; Sjourt Olfertsz; Dorothea Greenham
1711 04 May; Jacob Van Breemer; Hanna Wigfielt
1711 14 May; John Drumeney; Mary Nicholls
1711 05 May; Albertus Holst; Aaltje Provoost
1711 18 May; John Dum; Mary Bratt
1711 25 May; Peter Neagele; Geertruy Staats
1711 26 May; John Halls; Margarita Purro
1711 16 Jun; John Symons; Hendrica Van Hoek
1711 06 Jul; John Webb; Anne Makke
1711 18 Aug; Barend de Klein; Cornelia Varik
1711 25 Aug; Patrik Marbuight; Annatje deLanoy
1711 06 Sep; Cornelis Klopper; Catharina Geveraet
1711 13 Oct; John Stoutenburg; Hendrica Duikink
1711 15 Oct; Samuel Provoost; Maria Sprat
1711 24 Oct; John Broun; Jenneke Van Oort
1711 27 Oct; Pieter Van Dyk; Rachel [Leroux] Le Reaux
1711 27 Oct; Richard Hamlin; Maria Flensburg
1711 05 Dec; Philip Lyon; Elisabeth Van der Schure
1711 07 Dec; Frederik Sebering; Maria Provoost
1711 07 Dec; Isaac Van Plank; Emerentia Provoost
1711 08 Dec; Abraham Courson; Catharina Garison
1711 26 Dec; Samuel Pell; Maria Mesier
1712 10 Jan; John Evert; Maria Garritson, V. Westchester
1712 11 Feb; Thomas Moor, jm V. London; Margrietje Paedrik, jd V. N. York
-117
1712 01 Mar; Frans Pietersse, jm Van dokkum in Frieslant; Rachel Ekkesse, jd V. Bouwery, beide woonende aldaar
1712 24 Mar; Casparus Fransse, jm V. Bouwery; Elisabeth Pietersse, jd V. Bouwery
1712 27 Mar; John Crump, wid, van O. Engel; Margrite Ottilia Stikraad, wid Coenraad Gerlag, uit duitschland
1712 27 Mar; Salomon Jacobsz, jm V. Amsterd.; Eva Woertendyk, wid Thomas Sjerman, V. Bouwery
1712 27 Jun; Jacob Gerritsze, jm V. Midwount; Ariaantje Tourneur, jd V. Haarlem
1712 27 Jun; Thomas Frast, jm Van Amboy; Elisabeth Kwik, wid Hendrik Huus, V. N. York
1712 02 Oct; Cornelis Miserol, jm V. Deutelbay; Jannetje Horns, jd woonende onderhet distrikt Van N. Haarlem
1712 16 Feb; Salomon Bricon; Francoisse Conelly
1712 27 Mar; William Jansz Rome; Anna Wessels
1712 24 Apr; Joseph Hewitt; Maria Turnerfeild
1712 01 May; Pieter Steele; Sibilla Margarita Schryvers,
1712 15 May; Michael Vaughton; Catharina Donnelson
1712 17 May; George Dykman; Cathalyntje Idesse
1712 30 May; Alexander Phenix; Margareta Comfort
1712 04 Jun; Abraham de Lanoy; Jannetje Roome
1712 08 Jun; Frederik de Boog; Johanna Van Hoek
1712 05 Jul; Johannes Hartse; Maria Marschall
1712 06 Jul; John Johnston; Elisabeth Lamb
1712 28 Jun; Burger Sipkens; Maritje Hibon
1712 12 Jul; Warnar Burger; Margarita VanderBeek
1712 10 Aug; Richard McDaniel; Cornelia Varik
1712 12 Aug; George Pirkard; Cornelia Buntin
1712 04 Sep; David [Conningham] Cwnynegam; Elisabeth Elsworth
1712 04 Sep; Victor Hyer; Jannetje Van Gelder
1712 05 Oct; Andrew Bissett; Jannetje [de Voor] deVou
-118
1712 12 Oct; Olivier Teller; Cornelia de Peyster
1712 12 Oct; Conradus VanderBeek; Arriaantje De Vou
1712 22 Oct; Samuel Graham; Mary Wakeham
1712 19 Oct; Thimotheus Tile; Elisabeih Burger
1712 30 Oct; George Hubson; Hillow Herrinton
1712 09 Nov; Robert Jacklin; Catharina Mortier
1712 11 Dec; Hermannus Ritsman, jm V. Hamburg; Maria Elisabeth Lucas, jd V. Frankendaal
1712 14 Dec; Johannes Altin, jm Van London; Tryntje Wybrands, wid Abel Smith, V. N: York
1712 26 Dec; Godvry Bekkes, jm V. London; Margriet Calle, jd V. N. York
1712 31 Dec; Arnold Hoefnagel, jm V. Wittenstyn; Sarah Kleyn, jd V. Manheym
1713 22 Feb; Johannes Oostrander, jm V. Kingstown; Elisabeth VandenBerg, jd V. N: Albany
1713 28 Feb; Stephen Chalebot, jm V. Caroline; Elisabeth Marchal, jd V. N: York
1713 03 Mar; Jan Tjissem, jm V. Kinstown; Jannetje Buis, jd V. Aggueggenonk
1713 15 Mar; Matthys Rosendaal, jm V. Kings-town; Susanna Simons, jd V. N: York
1713 20 Mar; Jan Hibon, jm V. N: York; Annetje Stynmets, jd V. Ahasyms
1713 21 Mar; Hendrik Bres, jm V. N: York; Margritje Helm, jd V. Akkingsak
1713 05 Apr; Isaac Van Deurse, jm V. N: Albany; Anna Waldron, wid Francois Buis, V. N: York
1713 06 Apr; Bernardus VerKeele, jm V. Akk.; Titje La Maettre, jd V. Haarlem
1713 11 Apr; John Hoorn, jm V. Kingstown; Rachel Webbers, wid William [Swanson] Swanslen, van Grotekel
1713 29 Apr; William Forbus, wid, uit Schotlant; Marytje Palding, jd V. N: York
-119
1713 03 May; Willem Boket, jm V. Boston.; Piternelle Van de Water, jd V. N: York
1712 11 Nov; George Elsworth; Jane Miseroll
1712 16 Nov; Zacharias Husing; Christina Segerson
1712 23 Nov; William [Gouyen] Gonian; Margareta Daniels
1712 11 Dec; Edward Broene; Mary Herrin
1712 12 Dec; John McPhadoris; Helena Jansen
1712 24 Dec; Francis Silvester; Eytje Bus
1712 31 Dec; Thomas Lyell; Abigal Ling
1713 03 Jan; Antony Kip; Maria Byvank
1713 09 Jan; Thomas Durb; Maria Hiks
1713 15 Jan; John Van Gelder; Neeltje Onkelbag
1713 31 Jan; Jacobus Rosevelt; Catharina Hardenbroek
1713 06 Feb; Jacob Watters; Margrietje Van Oort
1713 24 Mar; Gerardus Comfort; Catharina Daniels Hennejon wid Pieter Burger
1713 30 Mar; [Arent] Aaron Prall; [Anna] Hanna Staats
1713 31 Mar; Laurens Judge; Maria Jones
1713 17 May; Carste Burger, jm V. N: York; Sara Waldron, jd V. N. York
1713 21 May; Johannes Gerritse, V. Wagenum, jm V. Bergen; Margritje Sip, jd V. Bergen
1713 22 May; Johannes Luwis, jm V. N: Haarlem; Hester de Lameeter, jd V. N. Haarlem
1713 23 May; Abraham Barsjo, jm V. O. Engel; Geertje Bras, jd V. N. York
1713 26 May; Raef Potter, wid, V. Ierlant; Elisabeth Ekkisse, wid Dirk Uittenbogert
1713 31 May; Richard Stoon, wid, uit O. Engel; Ariaantje Van der Graaf, wid Andries Douw, V. N. York
1713 13 Jun; Jacob Koning, jm V. N. York; Agnitje Ganjon, jd V. Kingstown
-120
1713 22 Jun; Pieter Ubregt, jm V. Brabant; Maria Dykman, wid James Huwit, V. Albanie
1713 27 Aug; Cornelis Tienhoven, jm V. N. York; Geertruy Hibon, jd V. N: York
1713 17 Oct; Jacobus Van Gelder, wid; Marytje Wynants, wid T. Roseboom
1713 29 Oct; Johannes Odel; Johanna Vermilje
1713 29 Oct; Johannes Vermilje; Sarah Odel
1713 28 Oct; Gerrit Hermanisse Van Wageninge, jm; Annatje Sip, jd V. Bergen
1713 03 Nov; Louis Rou, Predicant in de France Gemeente te N. York; Renee Marie Gouion, jd V. N. Rochel
1713 22 Nov; Philip Pieter, wid, V. Tielenbuk uit Duitsland, Woont te Raretan; Anna Kinnejondaar, wid Lodewyk Roos, Van Browsvelt, Woont alhier
1713 07 Dec; Lodewyk Layk, wid, uit de Pals in Duidsland; Veroneca Walen, wid Matthys Swiegen, uit de Pals
1713 26 May; John Dunlope; Rachel Grant
1713 30 May; Jacob Van Dyk; Maria Hollaar
1713 31 May; Jan de Groof; Claasje Bogaart
1713 20 Jun; Charles Phillips; Maria TenBroek
1713 05 Jul; Benjamin Goodwin; Susanna Wessels
1713 09 Jul; Cornelis Cornelisse; Hanna Bikkers
1713 11 Jul; William Murphy; Hanna Van Ekele
1713 25 Jul; John Stephens; Catharina Blank
1713 28 Aug; Stephen Van Cortlant; Catharina Staats
1713 28 Aug; Philip Schuyer; Anna Elisabeth Staats
1713 20 Nov; George Brewerton; Maria Verduin
1713 23 Nov; Griffen White; Maria Owens
1713 04 Dec; John Prise; Maria Miserol
1713 08 Dec; Frans Van Dyk, jm V. N: York; Resule Montras, jd V. N. Tuyn, Woonende alhier
-121
1713 09 Dec; Marte Wennem, jm V. N. Alba.; Antje Van Vorst, jd V. Ahasym
1713 23 Dec; Gerrit Gerritze van Wageninge, jm; Marytje Gerbrands, jd beide V. Bergen
1714 28 Feb; Jacob Bosch, wid, uit Graafschap Nassouw in Duidslant; Magdalena Santbergen, wid Jacob [Lesjer] Leffjerin, uit Duidslant
1714 03 Apr; Casparus Preyer, jm V. Bergen; Sarah Andriesse, wid Hendrik Braesier, mede V. Bergen
1714 11 Apr; Daniel Beets, jm V. O. Engel woonende te Jamaica op t L. Eilt.; Aaltje Suuisse, wid Jan Nicolas, te N. York
1714 30 Apr; Barend Bruyn jm; Annetje Borten jd
1714 02 May; Edward Men, jm V. Woodbrids uit N: Jersey; Marytje Van Deursen jd V. N. Albanie beide woonende alhier
1714 06 May; Pieter Vosbergen, jm gebooren op Zee; Grietje Ryke, jd V. N. York beide woonende alhier
1714 29 May; Jesse de La Montagne, jm V. N, York; Gerritje Jeets, jd V. N: Albanie
1714 11 Jun; Jan de Lameetere, jm V. N. Haarlem; Anneke Waldron, jd V. Haarlem. beid. woonende aldaar
1714 13 Jun; Baerend Cornelisse Bassebek, jm V. Swedenland; Marrytje Bandt, wid Christiaan Laurier, V. N: York
1714 14 Aug; Willem Beek, jm V. N: York; Alida Turk, jd V. Albanie
1714 24 Aug; Daniel de Voe, jm V. Westchester; Margritje Coljers jd
-122
1714 13 Jan; Alexander Clarke; Femitje Van Borsum
1714 27 Mar; Ralph Furman; Catharina ten Broek
1714 05 Apr; Joseph Britany; Anne Mount
1714 19 Apr; Henry Fling; Mary Francis
1714 28 Apr; John Lee; Sarah Sanders
1714 28 Apr; Jean Crosseron; Mary Morgan,
1714 15 May; William Roome; Sarah Turk
1714 17 May; John Staffe; [Aaltje Schaars, wid Benjamin Oldes] Aaltje Oldes
1714 12 Jun; Thomas Le Roch; Susanna Robert
1714 14 Jun; Cornelis Van Duyn; Styntje Gerbrands
1714 19 Jun; John Lerou; Margarit Britel,
1714 24 Jun; John Stout; Abigail Bil
1714 04 Jul; William Appel; Rymerig Van Burg
1714 31 Jul; Thomas Hiks; Neltje Van Dyk
1714 03 Aug; James Carter; Jane Stevens
1714 05 Aug; Hendrik Van Pelt; Anne Jones
1714 12 Aug; Wessel Wesselsze; Racel Van Imburg
1714 21 Aug; John Kelly; Catharina Fransse
1714 08 Oct; Johannes Post jm; Elisabeth Helmigze Van Houten
1714 15 Oct; Ryer Jansse, wid, V. Akkins:; Margrietje de Voor, jd V. Deutelbay
1714 31 Oct; Hasuel Matthysze, jm Van Kingstown; Marritje Ryke, jd Van arme-bouwery,
1714 02 Nov; Myndert Lafefere; Catharina Van Blaericum
1714 06 Nov; Jan Bas, jm V. Deutelbay; Maria De La Montagne, jd V. N. Haarlem
1714 29 Dec; Thomas Barber, jm V. N. York.; Helena Brouwer, jd V. Goanes
1715 22 Apr; Arie Van Woegelim jm; Selite Preyer, jd
-123
1715 24 Apr; Ewoud Ewitze, jm V. Breukelen; Sarah Tibout, jd V: N: York
1715 24 Apr; John Thomas, jm V. N. York; Marytje de Lange, wid Johannes Boke
1715 13 May; John Wels, jm V. N: York; Dina Cornelisse, jd V. N: York
1715 26 May; Meydert Gerbrands; Tryntje Jacobse Van Winkel
1714 10 Sep; [Jacobus] James Renaudet; [Belitje] Sibilla Hooglant
1714 19 Sep; Jacob Gardemoy; Dirkje Van Tilburg
1714 04 Oct; William Dill; Sarah de Puw
1714 23 Oct; Thomas Luwis; Anna Maria Van Burg
1714 13 Nov; Abraham Boele; Catharine Van de Water
1714 20 Nov; Thomas Ware; Jane Holmes
1714 21 Nov; William Van Schuur; Geesje Bosch
1714 03 Dec; Edward Barber; Maria Tysse
1714 14 Dec; Philip Dornje; Batje Goverts
1715 13 Jan; Nice Doolhagen; Ariaantje Aartze
1715 15 Jan; William Beekman; Martha Mott
1715 25 Jan; Mattheus Bell; Vroutje Gerritsz Cosyn, wid Eduard Merrit
-1715 25 Jan; Mattheus Bell; Vrouwtje Merrit
1715 04 May; Henry Man; Elisabeth Spencer
1715 08 May; John Marschalk; Hanna Turk
1715 14 May; Gerrit Van Berg; Catharina Aalstyn
1715 16 May; John Parcele; Elisabeth Brouwer
1715 17 May; Edward Scantleburge; Martha Jong
1715 24 May; Richard Fustele; Mary Van Pelt
1715 25 Jun; Hendrik Slot, jm V. N. York; Christina Claasse [Ricklaes], jd V. H. Duidsland
1715 03 Jul; Ritchard Kendreek, jm V. O. Enget; Maria Robberds, jd V. Akkinsak
1715 08 Jul; David DeVoor, jm V. Deutelbay; Jannetje De Lamontagne, jd V. N. Haarlem
1715 07 Sep; Evert Wesselse, jm V. N: York.; Johanna Reyersse, jd V. N. York
-124
1715 09 Sep; Thomas Coustyn, jm V. N: York; Antje Brouwer, jd V. V Hooglandt
1715 18 Sep; Thomas Hopper, jm V. Virginia; Baertje Slyk, jd V. N. York
1715 29 Sep; Dirk Jacobze, jm V. Albanie; Marytje Van Gelder, jd V. Brehkelen
1716 08 Jan; [John] Jan Smith, jm V. N. York.; Barentje [Helling] Helm, jd V. Akkinsak
1716 18 Mar; Jacob Koning, wid, V. N: York; Maaike Van Roem, jd V. Sluis in Vlaanderen
1716 01 Apr; Gerrit Du Foreest, jm V. N. York; Cornelia Waldron, jd V. N. York
1715 23 Jun; Mansfeld Tuiker; Maria Hardenbroek
1715 25 Jun; William Dugdale; Jane Provoost
1715 01 Jul; Gerrit Bas; Helena Meyer
1715 03 Jul; Silvester Gaerlant; Anne Sebra
1715 03 Jul; Gerrit Van Gelder; Anna Quik
1715 06 Jul; James Davids; Mary Morees
1715 22 Jul; Pieter Van Dyk, [wid Rachel Leroux?]; Cornelia DeKleyn, [Cornelia Varik wid Barent de Kleyn?]
1715 30 Jul; Simon Cregier; Hanna Browne
1715 11 Sep; Gayn Miller; Hester Blank
1715 11 Sep; John Murdogh; Elisabeth Dishington
1715 16 Sep; Benjamin Wood; Catharina Covert
1715 23 Oct; Abraham Blank; Maria Lauwrens
1715 02 Dec; George [Revett] Brevet; Francyntje Van Pelt
1715 08 Dec; Jacobus Beekman; Elisabeth de Peyster
1715 17 Dec; James Winit; Elisabeth Buhailson
1715 24 Dec; Edward Felly; Mary Pontenie
1716 10 Mar; John Bogert; Hanna Peek
1716 31 Mar; Johannes Harperding; Lea Cousaart
1716 26 Apr; John Drake; Belietje Hill
1716 06 May; Daniel Gautyer, jm V. West Jersey; Maria Bogaart, jd V. N. York
-125
1716 08 May; Joseph Hedly, jm V. Westchester; Rebecca Dykman, jd V. N. Haarlem
1716 30 May; Paulus Hoppe, jm V. Grootekil; Marytje Quakkenbosch, jd V. Bouwery
1716 06 Jun; Jacob Dykman, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jannetje Kiersse, jd V. N: Haarlem
1716 26 Aug; Adrian Bogaart, jm V. N. York; Marytje De La Montagne, jd V. N: York
1716 25 Oct; Adolph Meyer, jm V. N: Haarlem; Margritje Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem
1716 04 Nov; Abraham Koning, jm V. N. York; Susanna Du Foreest, jd V. N: York
1716 08 Nov; Johannes Patrik, jm V. N: York; Anna Cathrina Dideriks, jd uit Duidsland
1716 15 Nov; Nicolaus Dykman, jm V. Bergen; Anneke Sevenhooven, jd V. Boswyk
1716 03 Dec; Thenis Rendels, jm V. Ierland; Marytje Moor, jd V. N: York
1716 28 Apr; Thomas Smith; Sarah [Bradjor] Brayzer
1716 29 Apr; Anthony Tivanni; Maria Hibon
1716 06 May; Richard [Gutteredge] Guterhage; Margaret [Van der Schure] Verschuur
1716 06 May; Alexander Blakshaal; Margaret Ogelvie
1716 11 May; Jacob Goelet; Catharina Boele
1716 13 May; Isaac Kip; Hanna van Noortstrant
1716 27 May; John Lewis; Francis Reeves
1716 03 Jun; Andries Coeman; Geertruy Neagele
1716 14 Jun; Theophilus Elsworth; Hanna Hardenbroek
1716 04 Aug; John Mutlow; Elisabeth Blom
1716 19 Aug; John Man; Hanna Burger
1716 25 Aug; Antony Rutgers; Cornelia [Roos wid Robbert] Bensing
1716 26 Aug; Isaac Van Hoek; Nelletje Pieters
1716 06 Sep; Daniel Sale; Ursella Brass
1716 07 Oct; Josias Smith; Elisabeth VanderSpiegel
1716 09 Oct; Samuel Hagne; Heila Hobson
1716 22 Oct; Joseph Golding; Mary Herisson
1716 01 Nov; Andries Bresteed; Debora Wessels
1716 03 Nov; Simson Lefoy; Elisabeth Ewouwts
-126
1716 10 Nov; William Rose; Rachel Riggs
1716 11 Nov; Johannes Van Gelder; Sarah Van Deursen
1716 25 Nov; William Bradford; Sytje Sandford
1716 02 Dec; John Goding; Maria Jacobs
1716 14 Dec; Edmond Wales, wid, Van Brugge; Margriet Patrik, wid Thomas Moor
1716 21 Dec; Marte Wennem, wid, Van Bergen; Jannetje Johannesse Vrelant, jd V. Bergen
1717 13 Jan; William Heddok, wid, V. London; Judik Gerritsz, jd V. Albanie
1717 31 Jan; Jesaias Bartlit, wid, V. N. Eng; Elizabeth Meeks, wid Jacob Wiler
1717 01 Feb; Michiel Tourneur, jm V. N: Haarlem; Maria Oblinus, jd V. N: Haarl:
1717 15 Apr; Hendrik Sikkels, jm V. Bergen; Geertruy Fredriks, jd V. Bergen
1717 22 Apr; Willem Vredenburg, jm V. N. York; Catharina Schot, jd V. Kingstouwn
1717 30 May; Michiel Hartmanze Vrelant, jm V. Bergen; Elisabeth Gerrits, jd V. Bergen
1716 02 Dec; Andruw Mansfield; Elisabeth [Thomson] Townsend
1716 08 Dec; Ahasuerus Elswort; Mary Van Gelder
1716 12 Dec; Mattheus Mensing; Elisabeth Bussing
1716 14 Dec; Henry Shadwel; Catharina Bras
1716 27 Dec; John Antony; Mary Burgers
1717 13 Jan; Francis Cilde; Cornelia File
1717 19 Jan; Charles Sleigh; Hanna Van Vorst
1717 26 Jan; Anthony White; Johanna Staats
1717 13 Feb; Jacobus Bebout; Mary Swam
-127
1717 24 Feb; John DHonneur; Maritie Vander Hule
1717 13 Apr; David Carr; Jesyntje Elsworth
1717 20 Apr; John Fredrick Rein; Lena Brewer
1717 04 May; Antony Diane; Eva Bensing
1717 11 May; [Sjoert] Siohrt Olfert; Margaret Verdun
1717 25 May; Jacobus Stoutenburg; Margaret Teller
1717 26 May; Ebenezer Mors; Catharina Burger
1717 08 Jun; Jacob Boke; Elizabeth Burger
1717 09 Jun; Pieter DeGroof; Rebecca Goederis
1717 15 Jun; John Tibout; Marytje Van Deventer
1717 16 Jun; Jacobus Quik; Sarah Roseboom
1717 19 Jul; Zacharias Sikkels, wid, V. Albanie; Wyntje Dykman, wid Johannes Corneliss, V. Albanie
1717 05 Aug; John Taylor, jm V. London; Margariet Tuk, jd V. Rawak
1717 09 Aug; Isaac De Lamaeter, jm V. Haarlem; Belitje Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem
1717 02 Sep; Nathaniel Brown, jm, Van Ierland; Lysbeth Woedt, wid Gerrit Gerritsze, Van N. York
1717 22 Sep; Andries Dasen, jm V. Denmarken; Annatje Boenfar, wid Johannes Klauit Vrankryk
1717 06 Oct; Michiel Cornelisz, jm V. Nieuw York; Elisabeth Du Four, jd V. Bloemendaal
1717 16 Nov; Cornelis Cosyns, jm V. N. York, woonende op Tappan; Anna Damy Perrie, jd V. N. York
1717 26 Nov; Johannes van Solingen, jm; Jannetje Marselisse, jd V. Bergen
1717 01 Dec; Francis Dryer, wid, van London; Maria Paers, wid Laurens Zjord
1717 15 Dec; Pieter Sams, jm Van Oudt Engeland; Mary Gains, wid Nicolas Ponchein, Van het Staten Eyland
1717 31 Dec; Pieter Marcellusse, jm V: Bergen; Janneke Pryers, jd, V. Bergen
-128
1717 17 Jun; Johannes Van Ryckman; Cornelia Van Vlek
1717 24 Jun; Stoffel Van Nes; Rachel Symons
1717 06 Jul; Jacobus Montanje; Antje Van der Beek
1717 07 Jul; Johannes Rome; Susanna Le Chevelleir
1717 20 Jul; Daniel [Flensburg] Flantsburgh; Johannah [Jeads] Yeates
1717 23 Jul; Charles Barry; Elizabeth du Bois
1717 27 Jul; John Langendyk; Hanna de Graaf
1717 05 Aug; Thomas Evines; Catharina Van Tilburg
1717 17 Aug; Benjamin Roumage; Margariet Maney
1717 12 Oct; James Makintos; Sarah De Lamontanje
1717 19 Oct; Abraham Van Wyck; Catharina Provoost
1717 28 Oct; Matthew Eadsfort; Abigail Keel
1717 08 Nov; Richard Ellison; Mary Homan,
1717 09 Nov; Matthew Woolf; Catharina Schaats
1717 11 Nov; Robert Livingston; Margaret Howardine
1717 23 Nov; Samuel Johnson; Mary Fussel
1717 03 Dec; Samuel Vincent; Judith Smith
1717 07 Dec; Jacob Kip; Engeltje Pels
1718 21 Feb; Abraham De La Mete,r jm V. N. Haarlem; Catharina Benssing, jd V. Albany. woonende te N. Haar-lem
1718 17 Apr; Benjamin Corsse, jm V. N. York.; Jannetje Reyers, jd V. Mannor V. Fordam
1718 02 May; Johannes Sikkels, jm V. N. Haarlem; Anneke Meyers, jd V. N. Haarlem, beide woonende aldaar
1718 04 May; Andries Barheyt, jm V. N. Haarlem.; Rachel Holst, jd V. N. York beide woonen alhier
1718 31 May; Pieter van den Burg, jm V. Nieuw Jersy; Engeltje Hendriksze, jd V. N. York
1718 10 Jun; Jacob Helmigse Van Houwten, jm V. Bergen; Marytje Sikkels, jd V. Bergen
-129
1718 10 Jun; Didrik Frederikze Caddemis, jm V. Bergen; Jannetje Van Hoorn, jd V. Gemounephan
1718 19 Jun; Gerrit Thomasze, jm V. Akquegehe-nonk; Jannetje Hartmansze Vreelandt, jd V. Bergen
1718 14 Sep; William Kear, jm V. O. Englandt; Elsje Provoost, jd V. N. York
1718 13 Jan; Richard Heather; Mary Stow
1718 17 Jan; Michael Basset; Cornelia Timber
1718 21 Jan; Gideon Lynssen; Jane Herris
1718 01 Feb; Marten Iveren; Judith Holmes
1718 28 Feb; Philip Schuyler; Sarah [Folleman wid Nicolaas] Rosevelt
1718 01 Mar; Simon Van Syssen; Catharina Pell
1718 16 Mar; Reynier Burger; Dina Van Gelder
1718 19 Apr; Ryck Leydekker; Maritje Benson
1718 26 Apr; James Harris; Martha Walther
1718 15 May; Robert Crooke; Catharina Richard
1718 21 May; John Goelet; Jannetje Cannon
1718 15 Jun; John Tilyou; Mary van Gelder
-1718 15 Jun; John Vigneautillou; Mary van Gelder
1718 19 Jun; Hendricus Boelen; Jannetje Waldron
1718 25 Jun; John Provoost; Sarah Latan
1718 13 Jul; Cornelius van Hoorn; Elisabeth French
1718 04 Aug; Henry Lyon; Maria Brouwer
1718 04 Aug; John Anderson; Hanna Yong
1718 08 Aug; Pieter van Der Lyn; Gerritje Van Burg
1718 08 Aug; Gerrit Van Wagenen; Teuntje Van Den Burg
1718 17 Aug; Johannes Jansse; Maria Huysman
1718 30 Aug; Frederick Van der Schuure; Mary Lush, [Maria Jonkers wid Johannes Lush?]
1718 06 Sep; Samuel Pel; Margareta Wessels
1718 23 Oct; Michiel Cornelisse Vreland, jm; Jenneke Helmigse Van Houwten, jd, beide van Bergen
1718 15 Nov; Teunis De LaMontagne, jm V. N. Haarlem; Geesje Bussing, jd V. N. Haarlem
1718 22 Nov; Benjamin Wood, jm V. O. Engelt; Elisabeth Letbrook, jd V. O. Eng
1718 25 Nov; Thomas De LaMontagne, jm; Rebecca Breyn, jd, beide v. Bouwery
-130
1718 10 Dec; Johannes Van Vorst, jm V. Ahasyms; Marytje Himmet, jd V. Akkisak, beide woonen op Ahasyms
1718 17 Dec; John Kimbal, jm Van Jamaijka, opt L. Yland; Elisabeth Bresseler, jd Van HoogDuitschland, beide te N: York
1719 03 Jan; Samuel Rikbie, jm V. O. Englt; Anna Maria Nob, wid William Kramer, uit Duidsl, beide W. N. Y
1719 30 Mar; Roberd Richardson, jm V. N. York; Isabel Palm, jd Van Cattenborg uit Sweeden, beide te N. York
1718 27 Sep; Allard Antony; Anna Laurier
1718 27 Sep; Hendrik Pears; Tanneke Boke
1718 27 Sep; Joseph Van Segh; Ann Poles
1718 04 Oct; Thomas Windover; Elisabeth Elsword
1718 05 Oct; Thomas Wells; Rebecca Veenvos
1718 06 Oct; James Laurens; Catharina Brown
1718 10 Oct; Jacob Somerendyk; Sara Hermans
1718 12 Oct; Gerard Beekman; Ann Mary Van Horn
1718 26 Oct; Arend Van Hoek; Maria Heyer
1718 01 Nov; Jacobus Kiersted; Sarah Narbury
1718 19 Nov; Barent Barheight; Rebecca Oothout
1718 03 Dec; Jacob Price; Eva Jacobs
1718 16 Dec; John Lorton; Mary Greegs
1719 01 Jan; John Dyer; Christina [Hendriks wid Hendrick] Marcier
1719 03 Jan; Gerrit Van Laern; Annaatje Aersen
1719 07 Jan; John Downs; [Hester Blank wid Richard Egan] Ester Eggan
1719 15 Jan; Johannes Beekman; Elizabeth Provoost
1719 17 Mar; John Rall; Aaltje Bas
1719 22 Mar; Frederik Phillips; Johanna [Brokholst] Brakkers
1719 17 Apr; David Ballord; Anna Bras
1719 23 Apr; Johannes Teller; Catharina Van Tilburg
1719 06 May; Michiel Moor, jm V. Nassouw; Elisabeth Grauw, jd V. Nassouw, beide woon alhier
-131
1719 22 May; Jacob Gerritze Van Wageninge, jm; Lea Gerritze, jd, beide van Bergen
1719 05 Jun; Johannes Barendsze Waldron, jm V. N. Haarlem; Susanna De Lamaetere, jd V. N. Haarlem
1719 06 Jun; Cornelis Webbers, jm V. N. York; Rachel Pears, jd V. N. York
1719 14 Jun; Willem Boogaart, jm V. Vlissinge in Zeeland; Maria Berens, jd V. N. York
1719 14 Jun; Jacob Van Deursen, jm V. Albanie; Helena Van Deursen, jd V. N. York
1719 14 Jun; Jesse Du Foreest, jm V. N. York; Teuntje Tietsoort, jd V. Kingstown
1719 17 Jun; Johannes Helmigse Van Houwten, jm V. Bergen; Helena Johannesse Vreelandt, jd V. Bergen
1719 21 Aug; Dennis Mahane, wid, uit Ierland; Wonefret Williams, wid Thomas Douglas, beide woonende alhier
1719 12 Sep; Samuel Byrchall, jm V. O. Engl; Cornelia Winter, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier
1719 24 Sep; Jacob Moor, jm uit HoogDuidslant; Apolonia Moret, jd uit Hoogduidslant
1719 11 Oct; William Prys, jm V. O. Engl; Rachel Jones, jd V. O. Engl
1719 18 Oct; Gregory Crouch, jm Van O. Engl; Sarah Asviel, wid Willem Kroosbie
1719 06 Nov; Lucas Pietersse, jm V. Bouwery; Maria Linten, jd V. O. England
1719 30 Nov; James Syce, jm V. O. Engl; Maria Thomasse, jd V. N. York
1719 01 Dec; Adam Arre, jm V. Raretans; Susanna Salomons, jd V. Bouwery
1719 03 Dec; Zacharias Sickels, jm V. Bergen; Adriana Hartmansse Vreelandt, jd Bergen
1719 10 Dec; Johannes Waldron jr, jm V. N. Haarl; Elizabeth Bensing, jd V. Haarlem
1719 02 May; Gerrit Roos; Urseltje Arens
1719 03 May; David Schuyler; Elizabeth Marschalk
1719 17 May; Thomas Child; Elionora Jones
-132
1719 19 May; Nicolaus Antony; Rececca Peterson
1719 27 May; John Myer; Elizabeth Pell
1719 03 Jun; Nicholas Wessels; Sarah Baker
1719 08 Jun; William Lets; Hanna Koning
1719 13 Jun; Thomas Jennings; Elianor Homes
1719 17 Jun; William Randall; Elionora Hicks
1719 27 Jun; Matthew Perry; Susanna Williams
1719 12 Jul; Andries Marschalk; Susanna Wichanham
1719 19 Jul; Roelof [Van Mepelen] Maple; [Jannetje Lam] Jane Lamb
1719 23 Aug; Cornelius Santford; Helena Provoost
1719 18 Sep; Rip Van Dam, jr; Judith Bayard
1719 06 Oct; Mattheus Du Bois; Debora Simkan
1719 11 Oct; John Thurman; Elizabeth Wessels
1719 16 Oct; Christopher Bancker; Elisabeth Hooglant
1719 21 Nov; Victoor Bikker; Hanna Kregier
1719 26 Nov; Thomas [Mackelvane] Michiel Vain; [Aefje] Eva Wood
1719 05 Dec; Stephen Van Brakel; Maria Puddington
1719 10 Dec; Otto Tjerks; Margarita Vorsbergen
1719 24 Dec; Pieter Stoutenburg; Margarita Varik
1719 25 Dec; Aaron Roomer; Susanna Bradt
1720 31 Jan; Teunis De Voor, jm Van Bloeniendaal; Geertje Barheit, jd V. Albanie
1720 14 Feb; William Davids, jm V. Barmoedes; Antje Aswerus, wid Arie Provoost, V. N. York,
1720 25 Mar; Abraham Paaling, jm V. N: York; Maria Cousyn, jd V. N. York
1720 26 May; Jacobus Terneur, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jacomyntje Oblinus, jd Van N. Haarlem, beide woonende al-daar
1720 12 Jun; Daniel Miller, jm Van O. Engl; Elizabeth Morris, jd V. O. Engl
1720 30 Aug; Gerrit Schoon, wid Haarlein in Holl; Johanna Van Buuren, jd V. Amst
1720 04 Sep; Thomas Cox, wid, van Baston; Hanna Haldron, wid John Ellin, V. N. Haarlem
1720 07 Oct; Cornelis De Grauw, jm V. Acquegchenonk; Geertruy Riddenhars, jd V. Bergen
-133
1720 17 Jan; John Woodside; Rachel [Beekman wid John] Smith
1720 02 Apr; Andries Van Boskerke; Anna Grevenraedt
1720 08 Apr; Jacob Fardon; Maria Flierboom
1720 15 Apr; Mattheus Berry; Maria Roome
1720 17 Apr; Raphael Goelet; Bregje Pels
1720 01 May; Cornelis Bogert; Cornelia Ver Duyn
1720 08 May; John Van Aarnem; Jenneke Van Deurzen
1720 15 May; Samuel Berrie; Helena Appel
1720 21 May; Diderik Barendsz; Magteld Volkersz
1720 10 Jul; Vincent [Tilyou] Tellion; Sarah Mesier
1720 03 Aug; John Manbrut; Hester Fisher
1720 20 Aug; Gerardus Duyking; Johanna Van Brug
1720 10 Sep; William Smith; Gerritje Bosh
1720 25 Sep; James Forth; Lena Coljers
1720 25 Sep; Jeremia Brouwer; Elisabeth Holmes
1720 02 Oct; Richard Pridy; [Maria Janse] Mary Johnsen
1720 09 Oct; Evert Pels; Annetje Van Schayk
1720 09 Oct; William Conihane; Maria Goderus
1720 09 Oct; Hendrik Tibouwt; Elisabeth Burger
1720 05 Nov; Nicolaus Bon; Dorcas Goodje
1720 21 Nov; Thomas Bud; Hanna Cornelisse
1720 26 Nov; Gysbert Uit Denboomgaart, jm V. N. York; Catharina Paling, jd V. N. York
1720 26 Nov; George Myserrie, wid, London uit O. Eng; Christina Huisman, wid Jacob Bouwman, V. Akkins
1721 24 Feb; Richard Perrow, jm V. O. Engl, woonende op nieuw Barbados nek; Geertje Hoppe, jd v. Akkinsak, woonende aan de groote kil
1721 04 Apr; William Butler, jm V. N. York; Susanna Bouwman, jd uit Pals in Duidsland
1721 08 Apr; Johannes Van Norden, jm; Adriana Webbers, jd, beide aan de groote kil
1721 05 May; Johannes Akkerman, jm van Akkinsak; Maria Weekvelt, jd V. N. Haarlem
-134
1721 24 Jun; Cornelis Leydekker, jm V. Akkinsak; Margritje Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem
1721 25 Jun; Bartholomeus Miller, jm uit HoogduidsP; Catharina Lins, jd uit Hoogduidsl
1721 06 Jul; Frederik De Noe, jr, wid, V. Westchester; Maria Odel, jd V. Mannor V. Fordam
1721 06 Jul; Michael Odel, jm; Elisabeth Nets, jd V. Hoogduidsland, beide woonen op Mannor v. Fordam
1721 30 Jul; Michiel Spryk, jm V. O. Engl; Magdalena Muller, jd V. Amsterd
1721 09 Aug; Dormer Witliers, jm V. O. Engl; Catharina Lessjer, jd V. Hoog-duidslant
-1720?
1721 26 Nov; Samuel Ask; Anna Moor
1721 27 Nov; Staats Storm; Susanna De Voe
1721 03 Dec; Daniel Bonnet; Petronella Van de Water, wid Willem Backet
-1721 03 Dec; Daniel Bonnet; Petronella Buchett
1721 17 Dec; Michael Mochlaier; Cathrina Moulin
1721 27 Dec; John Wittington; Anna Davids
1721 31 Dec; Abraham Santvoort; Lidia Machett
--
1721 14 Jan; Richard Philpot; Maria Romme, wid Burger Davidsz Van Grummen
-1721 14 Jan; Richard Philpot; Maria Burger
1721 22 Jan; John Nicholson; Maria De Rivier
1721 26 Jan; Andries [Giraud] Gano; Anna Burger
1721 27 Mar; Edward Cock; Jane Devoir
1721 16 Apr; William Moor; Agnis Cure
1721 25 Apr; William Tilladams; Jane Pauels
1721 28 Apr; John Cramer; Lena Berry
1721 13 May; John Tickle; Martha Canterbury
1721 21 May; Jacobus Rose; Aphia Berry
1721 23 May; Josias Millikin; Jacomina Goederes
1721 06 Jun; Robbert Burn; Anna Sheif
1721 17 Jun; Dirk Van der Haan; Geertruy Dykman
1721 25 Jun; Isaac Calyow; Angenietje Boulye
-1721 25 Jun; Isaac Coleony; Agnis Bulleau
1721 05 Jul; Johannes House; Annetje Crouse
1721 09 Aug; Pieter Low; Rachel Rosevelt
1721 12 Aug; Richard Norwood; Maria Kool
-135
1721 18 Aug; Roelof Theunisse Van Houwten, wid, V. Tappan; Marytje Pieterse, jd V. Bergen
1721 05 Sep; Nicolaas Houwell, jm V. O. Engl; Sarah Esvil, wid Gregri Krouwts, Van N. York
1721 22 Oct; Johannes Cavalier, jm V. N. York; Elizabeth Tiebout, jd V. N. Haarlem
1721 27 Oct; Nicolaas Soepman, jm uit Duitschland, wouende op Kipsberry; Willemtje Buys, jd V. Mespatskil, wonende op de Deutelbay
1721 04 Nov; Jeremia Tortel, jm V. London in O. Engl; Margrite Perrie, jd V. N. York, beide wonende alhier
1721 17 Nov; Jacob Dey, jm V. Bergen, woonende op Akkins:; Anna Idese, jd V. Bloeniendaal, woonende aldaar
1721 18 Nov; Pieter Brouwer, jm V. Goanes op t L. Eyl; Elisabeth Quakkenbosh, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1721 29 Dec; Jacobus Paulsze, jm V. Greenwits; Maria Bekkerie, jd uit Hoogduidsl, beide woonende op Greenwits
1721 31 Dec; Hendrik Van De Water, wid, V. N: York; Susanna Ketelhuyn, jd V. Albanie, beide woonende alhier
1722 25 Jan; Resolveert Waldron, jm V. N. Haarl; Jannetje Meyers, jd V. N. Haarl
1722 20 Feb; Caleb Miller, jm; Apollonia Borres, jd Beide van het lang Eiland, wonende op de Bouwery alhier
1722 08 Mar; Sacharia Sikkels, jr, jm V. N. York; Jannetje De Gree, jd V, Boswpk opt Lang Eil, beide op de Mannor V. Ford
1722 08 Mar; James Caller, jm V. Westchester; Marytje De Gree, jd V. Boswyk op L. Eil, beide op de Mannor V. Fordam
-136
1722 22 Mar; Matthys Van den Ryp, jm woonende in de Jersies op Neversink; Maria Mortier, jd Van N. York, wouende alhier
1722 26 Mar; Fredrik Blom, jm V. N. Jork; Apolonia Vredenburg, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1722 14 Apr; Nicolaas Thomasz; Jannetje Janssen, wid Thomas Gerritsson, beide van N. York, wonende op de Bouwery alhier
1721 20 Aug; John Lahe; Catharina Bensing
1721 20 Aug; Benjamin Haering; Neeltje Van Schayk
1721 09 Sep; [Hendricus] Henry Cavelier; [Helena] Eleanor Burger
1721 12 Sep; Moses Tonnard; Mary Sheife
1721 22 Sep; Aart Simonsze; Margariete [Daniels wid William] Gowen
1721 01 Oct; William Smith; Geertruy Vander Spiegel
1721 07 Oct; Pieter Mesier; Jenneke Wessels
1721 21 Oct; Jacob Harsse; Jacomyntje Brevoort
1721 19 Nov; Jan Doolhagen; Helena Ryke
1721 24 Nov; Joseph Winslo; Abigael Snethen
1721 02 Dec; Gillis Mandeviel; Rachel Hoppe
1721 02 Dec; John Burras; Sarah Bartol
1721 21 Dec; James Lowey; Jane Elswort
1721 23 Dec; John Doine; Elisabeth Davis
1722 06 Jan; William Lane; Gisaline Bruce
1722 01 Feb; Benjamin Foster; Johanna Van Inburg
1722 04 Feb; Jeremiah Owen; Aaltje Sjourts
1722 05 Mar; Gerardus Stuyvesant; Judith Bayard
1722 06 Mar; John Jeratholomen; Margrita Tibouwt
1722 11 Mar; John McEvers; Catharina Van Horn
1722 09 Apr; Henrik Bensing; Catharina Van Laar
1722 23 Apr; Cornelius Flaming; Aaltje Gerbrandt
1722 29 Apr; Johannes de Voor, jm V. N. York, woon. alhier; Aafje Kortregt, jd V. Fordam, woonen op Philipsburg
1722 18 May; Thomas Wiekvelt, jm V. Haarlem, woon aldaar; Catharina Persis, jd V. gr Beeren Eil, woon aldaar
-137
1722 26 May; Jan Krankheit, jm V. t Hooglandt; Jannetje Hooms, jd Van Boswyk, beide woonende alhier
1722 03 Jun; Johannes Lesjer, jm uit H. Duidsland; Eva Binder, jd uit de Palls, beide woonende alhier
1722 14 Jun; Barnaby Hanson, jm Yerland; Elisabeth Randle, jd V. Yerland, beide woond alhier
1722 22 Jul; Pieter Merk, jm V. Canada; Sarah Prans, wid Thomas Hunt, V. O. Engl, beide woon alhier
1722 27 Jul; Jan Sprong, jm V. L. Eylt; Elisabeth Dykman, jd V. Bloemend, beide woonend alhier
1722 11 Sep; Johan Peter Zenger, wid; Anna Cathrina Maulin, jd, beide uit Hoogduidst; woonende alhier
1722 17 Sep; Johannes Benssing, jm V. N. Haarlem; Tanneke Waldron, jd V. N. Haarl
1722 07 Oct; Thomas Haal, jm; Maria Haal, jd, beide van de Neewersinks; woonende alhier
1722 13 Oct; Thomas Flietwort, jm; Elisabeth Chapman, wid Willem Craft, beide V. O. Englt; Woon alhier
1722 12 Nov; Tobias Wynant, jm; Elisabeth Van [Yveren] Jeveren, beide uit Duidsland; beide woon door Hoogland
1722 26 Dec; Ryk Lent, jm V. Westchester; Cornelia Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem
1722 29 Apr; John Garside; Johanna Laton
1722 03 May; John Suter; Margaret Breaker
1722 06 May; Abraham Boke; Rebecca Paers
1722 06 May; Johannes Van Vorst; Elisabeth Barkelo
1722 03 Jun; Pieter Marschalk; Cathalina Kip
1722 09 Jun; John Lanyon; Hanna Rierden
1722 27 Jun; Nicolaus Adams; Mary Gallway
1722 28 Jun; Christopher Jones; Maria Magdalena
1722 01 Jul; Abraham De Peyster; Margaret Van Cortlandt
1722 09 Jul; John Vredenburg; Sarah Waldron
1722 14 Jul; Benjamin Ghoff; Elizabeth Hudson
1722 18 Aug; Charles Crook; Anna Rutgers
1722 28 Aug; Charles Magennis; Rebecca Bon
-138
1722 15 Sep; Thomas Finch; Elizabeth Griffet
1722 15 Sep; Andrew Teller; Catharina Van de Water
1722 17 Sep; Johannes Van Harlingen; Maria Bussing
1722 22 Sep; Benjamin Kierstede; Jane Blom
1722 06 Oct; Petrus Vas; Elsje Schuyler
1722 07 Oct; Pieter Hibon; Maria Davie,
1722 07 Oct; Isaac Roderigo; Elsje Vander Spiegel
1722 11 Oct; William Smith, jr; Catharina Harris
1722 20 Oct; Hendrik Ryk; Elizabeth Peek
1722 29 Oct; Edward Landers; Rachel De Graauw
1722 27 Nov; Hendrik Filkens; Elizabeth Smith
1722 01 Dec; Pieter Rutgers; Helena Hoogland
1723 20 Jan; Jonathan Gleesen, jm V. Ierlant; Mary Maggerits, wid William Best
1723 20 Jan; James Egelton, jm V. Schotland; Agnietje Aartcher, jd V. N. Haarlem
1723 15 Feb; Petrus Van St. Tome, jm V. groote Kil; Susanna Cisco, jd V. kleine Jonkers
1723 10 Mar; Jan Perry, jm; Catharina Stypers, wid Philip Serven, beide van Tappan; woonende aldaar
1723 20 Mar; Patrik Miller, jm; Elisabet Makneel, beide van Schotland; woonende alhier
1723 24 Mar; Robbert Lason, wid, V. O. Eng; Anna Hees, wid John Moglison, V. Schotland, beide woonende alhier
1723 19 Apr; Pieter Jager, jm; Catharina Riedig, jd, beide uit Duidslandt; woonende alhier
1723 21 Apr; Andries Preslaar, jm uit duidslant; Antje Wels, jd Van Staten Eylant, beide woon alhier
1723 08 Jun; Jacob Vollenweyler, wid; Catharina Maul, wid Michael Moncleur, beide uit Duidslant; woonende al-hier
1723 22 Jun; Johannes Vredenburg, jm V. N. York; Jannetje Woeders, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1723 26 Jun; James Sibbit, wid, V. London; Martha Lie, wid Alexander Simson, V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
-139
1723 08 Aug; Walther Heyer, jm V. N. York; Jenneke Van Vorst, jd V. Ahasyms
1723 11 Aug; Samuel Nyts, jm V. Breukelen; Alida Berry, jd V. Akkinsak, beide woonende alhier
1723 01 Sep; Jacobus Rykman, jm V. Deutelbay; Geertruy Adriaansse, jd mee V. Deutelbay
1723 02 Sep; Johannes Bussing, jm; Metje Cortregt, jd, beide van N. Haarlem
1723 22 Sep; Paulus Tenkelbag, uit V. Duidslant; Maria Appolonia, wid Urbanus Hents, woonend aan de kleine Jonkers
1723 06 Oct; Jurriaan Willem Morig, V. Elbinggrode; Anna Melkers, Van Frankenstein, beide woonende alhier
1722 08 Dec; Cornelius Van Hoek; Jannetje Busch
1722 27 Dec; Henry Ten Broek; Mary Blanck
1723 06 Jan; Samuel Laurence; Anna Van Tuyl
1723 09 Feb; Barend de Foreest; Elisabeth ver Duyn
1723 09 Feb; Philip Minthorne; Johanna Rall
1723 23 Feb; Johannes Blank; Rachel Anderson
1723 25 Feb; Richard Somes; Maria Garrison
1723 01 Mar; Richard van Dam; Cornelia Beekman
1723 22 Apr; Robbert Forrest; Elisabeth Webb, wid
1723 26 Apr; Vaughan Davis; Catherina Schaats
1723 05 May; James Jacobs; Maria Swaan
1723 18 May; James Livingston; Mary Kiersted
1723 25 May; Theophilus Elsworth; Esther Rome
1723 22 Jun; Owen Callaghane; Susanna Merret
1723 19 Jul; Alexander Fenix; Elizabeth Boke
1723 10 Aug; Thomas Ellison; Margaret Gerbrandts
1723 15 Aug; Nathaniel Sele; Catharina Berkelo
1723 17 Aug; John van Gelder; Maria Koning
1723 23 Aug; William Williams; Hanna Farklin
1723 23 Aug; Isaac Braesjer; Jane Cox
1723 21 Sep; John David; Elisabeth Carr
1723 16 Oct; Huyg Hartshoorn, jm V. Ierlant; Sarah Fish, jd V. Nawesinks, beide woonende alhier
1723 02 Nov; Hermannus Stymets, jm V. Ahasyms; Elsje Hereman, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier
-140
1723 10 Nov; Hendrik Kool, jm V. N. York; Femmetje Foreest, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier
1723 01 Dec; Bregon Coevers, jm V. Boswyk; Anna Slover, jd V. Mannor V. Fordam, beide woonende alhier
1723 07 Dec; William Koek, jm V. Ierlant; Cornelia De Grauw, wid Richard Mahoon, woonende alhier
1724 05 Jan; George Wats, jm V. O. Eng; Sarah Frensh, wid Pieter Mark, V. O. Engl, beide woonende alhier
1724 26 Jan; John Ellener, jm V. O. Engl; Aplonia van Aarnem, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1724 26 Jan; Thomas Meeners, jm V. O. Engl; Sarah Koller, wid William Baastrik, V. Westchester, beide woonende alhier
1724 30 Jan; Johan Willem Crollius, jm V. Nieuw Wit; Veronica Cortselius, jd V. Nieuw Wit, beide uit H. duidsl; woonende alhier
1724 08 Feb; Thomas Watson, jm V. O. Engr; Elisabeth Borris, jd V. Bouwery, beide woonende alhier
1724 09 Feb; John Willingham, jm V. O. Eng; Lucresia Yong, jd V. N. York, beide woonen alhier
1724 10 Mar; Joris Walgraven, jm V. N. York; Magdalena Lessier, jd uit H. Duidsl, beide woonende alhier
1724 14 Mar; Isaac Somerendgk, jm V. G. kil; Sarah Van Norden, jd mede V. G. kil, beide aldaar
1724 22 Mar; Joost de Milt, jm V. N. York; Margrietje Willemsze, jd V. Philipsburg, beide woonende alhier
1724 17 May; Hendrik Labach, jm; Elizabeth Lesjer, jd, beide uit H. Duidsl; woonende alhier
1724 31 May; Willem Bandt, jm; Margrietje van de Water, jd, beide v. N. York; woon alhier
1723 18 Oct; John Schuyler, jr; Cornelia Van Cortlant
-141
1724 20 Oct; Henry Brestede; Geertje Wessels
1723 28 Oct; John Brady; Maria Robbinson
1723 29 Oct; Nathaniel Charles; Anneke Bollard, wid
1723 11 Nov; John Gibbs; Anna Smith, wid
1723 18 Nov; James Mills; Maria Hitskok
1723 24 Nov; Lucas Braesier; Judith Gageri
1723 30 Nov; Joseph Taylor; Gerretje Van Velsen
1723 12 Dec; David Provoost, jr; Hannah Rynders
1723 19 Dec; Archibald Fisher; Catharina Van Horne
1723 31 Dec; William Ricks; Elisabeth Richardson
1724 30 Jan; John Louw; Sarah Provoost
1724 02 Feb; John Dunk; Margarita Parker
1724 13 Feb; William Warner; Neeltje Chahaan
1724 08 Mar; John Vrooman; Mary Appel
1724 29 Mar; Randal Staeve; Margarita Lauwerier
1724 31 Mar; John Heyer; Margarita Bulleau
1724 01 Apr; William Tilladams; Jane Britau
1724 25 Apr; Teunis van Gelder; Jane Bradt
1724 26 Apr; Robert Theobalds; [Angenietje] Agnes Lynsen
1724 09 May; Cornelius Wynkoop; Elisabet van der Spiegel
1724 17 May; Jesse Kierstede; Jacoba Lewis
1724 24 May; Jacob Loring; Maria Vander Grift
1724 31 May; Abel Hardenbroek; Anna Elsword
1724 12 Jun; Laurens Louw, jm V. Nieuw Haarlem; Jannetje Van Vlekkeren, jd van Bloemendaal
1724 28 Jun; Hendrik Harmsze, jm V. Breemen; Margritje [Linch] Lins, jd uit Pals, beide woonen alhier
1724 30 Jun; Pieter Stauben, wid; Coenradina Manderbag, wid Jacob Steerts, beide V. Nieuwit, woonende alhier
1724 26 Jul; Hendrik Paulsze, jm V. N. York; Neeltje Van Deurzen, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1724 27 Sep; Johannes Laurier, jm V. N. York; Maria Barends, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier
1724 01 Oct; Nicolaas Syn, jm uit Duids; Urseltje Maulin, jd uit Duidsl, beide woonen alhier
-142
1724 22 Nov; David [Koning] Keuning, jm uit Duidsl; Anna Catharina Tipel, jd mede uit Duidslant, beide woo alhier
1725 12 Jan; Jonas Frederiksz, jm Van Philipsburg woonende op Springfielt, opt Lang Epl; Marytje Ras, jd Van Jamaica opt lang Eyl; woonende te Nieuw York
1725 22 Jan; Samson Pels, jm V. N. York; Maria Bensing, jd V. N. Haarlem
1725 04 Feb; Ryer Michielsze, jm V. Mannor V. Fordam; Elisabeth Dreak, jd V. t lang Eyl, woonende op Mannor Fordam
1725 08 Feb; John Stokford, jm V. O. Engl, woonende alhier; Alida Sikkels, jd V. betfort opt L. Ejlt, woonende aldaar
1725 13 Feb; Nicolaus Hamler, jm; Mari Magdalena Simon, beide uit H. Duidsl; woonen alhier
1725 22 Feb; Nicolaas Burger, jm V. N. York; Debora Blydenburg, jd V. t Lang Eyl, beide woonen alhier
1725 21 Mar; John Ellen, jm V. N. York; Marytje Akkerman, jd V. Hakkinsak, beide woonende alhier
1724 07 Jun; Henry Longfield; Anna Smith
1724 12 Jun; Arie Gerritze; Rebecca Jacobs
1724 21 Jun; William Latton; Margaret Ketulhuyn
1724 21 Jun; Martin Beekman; Elisabeth Waldron,
1724 25 Jun; William Walling; Merilla Cramer
1724 03 Aug; Benjamin Loring; Hanna Woot
1724 03 Sep; Philip Marrell; Elisabet Whitehead
1724 03 Oct; Ninien Ballentin; Catharina Van Sane
1724 05 Oct; John Darby; Hanna Mott
1724 10 Oct; Gerrit Gerritze; Anna Le Roux
1724 12 Oct; James Robbertzon; Silva Anderson
1724 19 Oct; Thomas Fitch; Phebe Burling
1724 22 Nov; Hendrik Bogaart; Cornelia de Grauw
1724 27 Nov; Jan van Teerling; Anna De Peyster
1724 06 Dec; Pieter Kip; Margarite Blom
1724 25 Dec; William Cutty; Elisabeth Bouman
-143
1725 08 Jan; William Hoppe; Elisabeth Van Norde
1725 10 Jan; Gerardus Hardenbrook; [Heyltje] Helena Cooley
1725 14 Jan; Henricus Boele; Elisebeth Van Horne
1725 24 Jan; Abraham Ten Eyk; Jesyntje Berkelo
1725 04 Feb; Henry Hedger; Lidea Ellis
1725 06 Feb; Isaac van Hoek; [Aafje] Elsje van Schayk
1725 14 Feb; Evert Pels; Catharina De Grauw
1725 06 Mar; Thomas Richardson; Geertruy Corse wid Burger Manus
1725 12 Mar; Stephen Bayard; Alida Vetch
1725 20 Mar; Isaac Boke; Bregje Rome
1725 20 Mar; Walther Hyer; Elsje van de Water
1725 03 Apr; Gerrit vander Poel; Maria Mcintosh
1725 08 May; Joseph de Voe, jm van West Chester; Sara Blom, jd V. Nieuw York, beide woonende alhier
1725 30 May; Gysbert Gerritze, jm V. Jamaica; Margritje Lesjer, jd V. Duidsl, beide woonende alhier
1725 09 Jun; Ide Sip, wid Adriaantje Cornelis; Antje van Wageninge, jd, beide van Bergen
1725 15 Jun; Johannes Bussing, jm; Marytje de Bruyn, beide V. Mannor v. Fordam; woonende aldaar
1725 16 Sep; Jacob Meyer, wid, V. N. Haarlem; Rachel Baton, jd V. Hakkinsak, beide wooneade in t klooster
1725 16 Sep; Isebrand Cammegaarn, jm V. Lang Eyl; Lea Maures, jd V. Schralenburg; woonende aldaar
1725 19 Sep; Asbil Gelesby, jm V. Ierlandt; Sarahtje Herrisson, jd, V. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1725 03 Oct; Johannes Paulsze, jr, jm; Tryntje Van Deursen, jd, beide V. N. York
1725 24 Oct; Edward Hayter, wid, van Lond; Annatje Moret, jd uit Hoog Duids, beide woonende alhier
1725 04 Nov; Jan Cisco, jm V. N. Haarlem; Anne Wats, wid, O. Eng, woone te N. York
1726 07 Feb; Johannes De Lamontagne, jm V. N. York; Susanna Bussing, jd V. N. Haarl, beide woon alhier
-144
1726 08 Feb; Benjamin de Voe, jm V. WestChester; Josyntje Oblinus, jd V. N. Haarlem
1726 13 Mar; Johannes Laurier, wid, V. N. York; Catharina Banker, jd V. Philipsburg, beide woon alhier
1725 16 May; Johannes Burger; Aefje Goelet
1725 22 May; Joseph Royden Jamain; Sara Burger
1725 29 May; Daniel Andrewvet; Hanna Hendrikz
1725 12 Jun; John van Duurzen; Geertje Munthorn
1725 19 Jun; Johannes Peers; Helena Brestede
1725 26 Jun; Joost Vredenburg; Magdalena Brouwer
1725 11 Jul; Nicolas Bus; Elisabeth Drinkwater
1725 17 Jul; Geurt Roos; Emerentia Provoost wid Isaac Ver Plank
1725 18 Jul; Matthias Borel; Sarah Smith
1725 24 Jul; Daniel Dunscom; Maria Aartze
1725 14 Aug; Cornelius Turk; Cathrina Van Tilburg
1725 26 Aug; Jeremias Davis; Rachel Griggs
1725 07 Sep; Gerrit Martin; Elener Everts
1725 12 Sep; Daniel Lynsse; Catharina Echt
1725 25 Sep; Joseph Royale; Catharina Johnson
1725 16 Oct; William Shakkerly; Anna Bratt
1725 30 Oct; John Roomer; Elisabeth Waldron
1725 07 Nov; Marinus Echt; Aaltje Harsse
1725 16 Dec; William Duglas; Martha Harris
1725 18 Dec; Cornelis Brouwer; Hanna Hilton
1726 01 Jan; Cornelis Folman; Maria Wessels
1726 15 Jan; Jeremias Brouwer; Elisabeth Hilton
1726 21 Jan; Hendrik Wilse; Pieternelle Van Boog
1726 30 Jan; Samuel Kouwenhooven; Sarah Drinkwater
1726 04 Feb; David Abeel; Maria Duyckink
1726 19 Feb; Pieter Van Benthuyzen; Margarite Olphers
1726 25 Mar; Titus Titus; Jane Bodet
1726 09 May; Hendrik Farmer, wid; Anna Maria Jager, jd, beide uit H. Duidsland; woonende alhier
1726 18 May; Caspar Hartwich, wid; Cathrina Folpert, wid Pauly Wagenaar, beide uit H. Duidslant; woon alhier
-145
1726 09 Jun; Johannes Quakkenbosch, jm v. N. York; Magdalina Elisabeth Hartwich, jd uit H. Duidslandt, beide woon al-hier
1726 20 Jul; Johannes De Groot, jm; Elisabet Sickels, jd, beide van Bergen
1726 14 Sep; Pieter Kastel, jm v. Amst; Susanna Broun, jd v. N. York
1726 23 Sep; Philip Jong, jm; Eva Tysse, jd, beide uit H. Duidsl; woonende alhier
1726 08 Nov; Antony Caspar, wid; Margrita Kemmer, jd, beide uit H. Duidslant; woonende alhier
1726 13 Nov; Jan Uitdenbogert, jm; Margrietje Paalding, jd, beide v. N. York; woon alhier
1726 18 Nov; Gerrit Cornelisse, jm v. Amst, woon aan Raretans; Maria Lammersze, jd v. N. Haarl, woonen-de aldaar
1726 19 Nov; Hendrik Deyer, jm v. Albany; Johanna de Lamontagne, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1726 03 Apr; John Rey; Mary Jones
1726 09 Apr; John Jones; Sara Heyborn
1726 21 Apr; Allart Antony; Susanna Laurier
1726 14 May; Jacob Walton; Maria Beekman
1726 14 May; John Abrahamsen; Elisabet Bosch
1726 14 May; Gilbert Van Deurssen; Hanna TenBroek,
1726 20 May; William De Voor; Charite Canklin
1726 22 May; John Daely; Margrieta Van Sysse
1726 22 May; Barend Bosch; Hanna Roome
1726 05 Jun; Walther De Grauw; Mary de [Lamare] Lanoir
1726 29 Jun; David de Voor; Annetje Van Breemen, te Haarlem
1726 17 Jul; Abraham Van Deursen; Antje Coek
1726 17 Jul; Hendrik Smith; Rachel Van Ness
1726 29 Jul; George Aston; Maria Blank
1726 04 Aug; Antony Leuwis; Meljora Norwood
1726 17 Aug; William Edzall; Jenneke Van Velsen
-146
1726 10 Sep; Abraham Yeats; Hester Drinkwater
1726 24 Sep; Pieter van Norden; Antje Williams
1726 24 Sep; John Burnet; Elisabeth Taylor
1726 29 Sep; Norton Kelsal; Johanna White
1726 01 Oct; Icabot Loutit; Elisabeth Van Dyk
1726 08 Oct; Johannes Brevoort; Annatje Idesse
1726 21 Oct; Hendrik Beekman; Geertruy Van Cortlant
1726 23 Oct; Abraham Poutreau; Maria Vrelant
1726 29 Oct; John Miller; Maria Roman
1726 12 Nov; Jacobus Turk; Maria Myer
1726 19 Nov; Pieter Bond; Catharina Meyer
1726 28 Nov; Teunis Corssen; Elisabeth Namberg
1726 14 Dec; Elbert Herring; Catharina Lent, tot Haarlem
1727 08 Jan; Alexander Pits, jm v. O. Eng; Maria Jones, jd Van Nieuw York, beide woon alhier
1727 07 Mar; Johannes Snoek, wid; Coenradina Manderbag, wid Peter Stouber, beide uit Duidsl; woonende al-hier
1727 25 Mar; Johannes Roorbagh, jm; Sophia Grau, jd, beide uit Duidslant; woonende alhier
1727 01 May; Johannes Cinsinning, jm; Barbera Welfeling, jd, beide uit H. Duids-lant; woonende alhier
1727 07 May; Robbert Bokwel; Isabella Bryn,
1727 29 May; Johannes Hofman, wid; Elsje Margrite Anhuizen, beide uit H. Duidsl, woonende alhier
1727 16 Jun; Cornelis Quakkenbosch, jm; Cornelia De La Maetere, jd, beide v. N. Haarlem, woonen aldaar
1727 30 Jun; John Tarp, jm v. Woedbrits; Apolonia Hereman, jd v. N: Y, beide woonende alhier
1727 10 Sep; Frederik Becker, jm; Catharina Zenger, jd, beide uit HoogDuidslant; woonende alhier
1727 29 Oct; Thomas Hikdy, jm v. Lond; Margrita Nicols, wid Robert Simson, v. N. York, beide woonen al-hier
-147
1727 03 Dec; John Devis, wid Susanna Wicks, uit de Baramoedes; Catharina Denion, jd uit Hoog Duitchland, beide woonende alhier
1727 20 Mar; Isai Foushe; Margrit Hermans
1727 25 Mar; John Albery; Elisabeth Cuddy
1727 22 Apr; Francois Marschalk; Anneke Lynsse
1727 14 May; Richard Hanssen; Sarah Thong
1727 18 May; Isaac Chardavoine; Anna Caar
1727 25 May; Henry Williams; Maria Van Sysse
1727 04 Jun; John Stevens; Blandina Laurens
1727 10 Jun; Patrik Jackson; Anna Van der Spiegel
1727 15 Jun; Henry Lauwrens; Hester Lynsse
1727 13 Jun; Gysbert Uit ten Bogard; Catharina Hunter
1727 17 Jun; John Van Pelt; Hillegond Boekenhoven
1727 02 Jul; Dirk de Groof; Maria Elsworth
1727 04 Jul; William Miller; Hanna Nieuwkerk
1727 29 Jul; John Le Montes; Aafje van Norden
1727 01 Sep; John Stevens; Reyntje van Brakele
1727 03 Sep; Bartholomeus Noxon; Elisbeth Pasco
1727 09 Sep; Gerrit Cousyn; Margrita Johnson
1727 24 Sep; William Fisser; Elisabeth Smith
1727 30 Sep; Samuel Romain; Sarah Minthorn
1727 30 Sep; Robbert Bleen; Edi Cock
1727 07 Oct; John Galloway; Hanna Lamb
1727 11 Nov; Cornelis Cortrecht; Ester Canon
1727 12 Nov; Francois Kouwenhoven; Maria Brouwn
1727 19 Nov; Henry Brasier; Abigail Parsell
1727 25 Nov; Hugh Robberts; Martha Hains
1727 27 Nov; John DuMont; Annatje Hooglant
1727 09 Dec; Mattheus Bensing; Hanna De Groot
1727 16 Dec; Barent Bosch; Aafje De Bruyn
1727 30 Dec; John Buys; Hanna De La Montagne
1727 30 Dec; Lucas Peck; Maria Reading
1728 30 May; Harmen Lucasse, jm v. N. York; Annetje Asjevyng, jd v. N. Rochel, beide woonende alhier
1728 04 Oct; Christianus Stouwber, jm; Anna Maria Hofman, wid Michiel Peffer, beide uit Hoogduidsl, woon alhier
-148
1728 12 Sep; Johannes Lucas, wid, van Heidelberg; Elisabeth Pipes, wid Timotheus Paerker, Van Pelsilvanie, beide woonende op de bouwery
1728 01 Jan; William Jones; Mary Ann Clare
1728 06 Jan; Luyke Sjoerts; Catharina Bensing
1728 20 Jan; Peter Yay; Maria van Cortlant
1728 08 Feb; Richard Vivian; Anna Holme
1728 02 Mar; Joseph de La Montanje; Margeret Roll
1728 02 Mar; John Hendriks; Sara Tiljou
1728 06 Apr; Evert Byvank; Maria Cannon
1728 23 Apr; William Fielding; Sytje Boekenhoven
1728 27 Apr; Burger Sipkens [wid Maria Hibon?]; Rebecca [Onkelbag wid Johannes?] Brestede
1728 11 May; Pieter Maas; Rachel Brestede
1728 18 May; John Fischie; Catharina Waldron
1728 31 May; John Hoppe; Maria van Norden
1728 02 Jun; Samuel Ten Eyk; Maria Gornie
1728 15 Jun; Samuel Green; Annatje Van Velsen
1728 15 Jun; Abraham Ekker; Margareta Montros
1728 21 Jul; Abraham Cannon; Maria Leonards
1728 21 Jul; Nicolaas Swaan; Hendrica Sikkels
1728 29 Jul; Israel Sadok; Francyntje Blyenburg
1728 31 Jul; James Tucker; Maria Woertendyk
1728 05 Sep; John Sleigh; Teuntje Stevens
1728 12 Sep; Laurens Lambertse; Jane Macdonald
1728 21 Sep; John Williams; Jane van De Water
1728 22 Sep; Roger French; Margarita Louw
1728 12 Oct; Albertus Tibouwt; Cornelia Bogaart
1728 17 Oct; John Denmark; Rachel Beekman
1728 21 Oct; Joseph Williams; Sara Woolley
1728 25 Oct; John Stinson; Eleanor Murphy
1728 02 Nov; Jacob Sharp; Anna Maria Bomper
1728 02 Nov; Antony de Milt; Mary Scamp
1729 13 Apr; Johannes Waldron, wid, van Bossen Eylt; Margrietje Rol, jd. v. H. Duidsl, woon alhier
1729 15 Apr; Abraham Van Arnhem, jm v. N. Y.; Marytje Van Heyningen, jd v. N. Y
1729 21 Apr; Adam Teets, wid, uit Hoog Duidslant, woonende te N. Haarlem; Catharina Schonenberg, jd uit Hoog D.s, L., woon te N. Yk
-149
1729 18 May; Gabrial Moor, jm; Antje Cousyn, beide v. N. York; woon aldaar
1729 28 May; Resolvert Waldron, jm; Metje Quakkenbosch, jd, beide v. N. Haarlem; woon aldaar
1728 05 Nov; William Day; Lauerina Akkerman
1728 18 Nov; Jacob Robberts; Britget Deygten
1728 21 Nov; Jannes Bonnet; Maria Solise
1728 01 Dec; Henry Beekman; Debora Pell
1728 10 Dec; Mattheus van Alsteyn; Catharina Kerfbyl
1729 24 Jan; Johannes Frederiks Kunter; Cornelia Coelie
1729 26 Jan; Lewis Thiebou; Mary Vielie
1729 28 Jan; Abraham Filkins; Peryntje Tiebout
1729 30 Jan; Adrian Banker; G. Elisabeth van Taerling
1729 08 Feb; David W? Provoost; Anneke Van de Water
1729 13 Feb; Nicolaas van Taerling; Elisabeth Richard
1729 13 Feb; Abraham Kip; Maria van den Berg
1729 01 Mar; Michiel Diderik; Penelope Cuur
1729 04 Mar; Cornelis Van Arlandt; Frances Burges
1729 09 Mar; Gabriel Crook; Maria Hardenbroek
1729 27 Mar; James Hunter; Rachel Wright
1729 03 Apr; William Waldron; Aafje Samman
1729 06 Apr; Jacobus de La Montagne; Maria Pel
1729 29 Apr; William Pasman; Christina Lee
1729 10 May; Cornelis Louw; Johanna Gouverneur
1729 17 May; George Rapalje; Helena Johnson
1729 25 May; John Hutton; Elisabeth van Dyk
1729 25 May; William Vredenburg; Willemtje Nak
1729 07 Jun; Andries Marschalk; Teuntje Tibouwt
1729 07 Jun; Herman Rutgers, jr; Elisabet Bensen
1729 13 Jun; Thomas Broun; Maria Hunt
1729 21 Jun; George Lamb; Hendrica Myer
1729 03 Jul; Nicolas Bayart; Elisabeth Reynders
1729 12 Jul; Richard Bradburn; Elisabeth Jones
1729 20 Jul; Abraham Andriessen, jm; Elisabeth Buys, jd, beide v. Deutelbay; woonende aldaar
-150
1729 21 Sep; Cornelis Tarp, jm v. Woodbrits; Apolonia Uitdeboomgaart, beide woonende alhier
1730 11 Jan; Jacob Kien, jm; Elisabeth Erving, beide uit Hoogduidslant; woonende alhier
1729 19 Jul; Teunis Tibouwt; Margrita Drinkwater
1729 20 Jul; John Schuyler; Sara Walther
1729 20 Jul; William Grant; Sara Schackerly
1729 24 Jul; Joseph Pru; Gerritje Taylor
1729 27 Jul; Jacobus Kip; Catharina Kip
1729 06 Aug; John Clark; Maria VerSchuure
1729 07 Sep; John Bell; Elisabeth Fell
1729 13 Sep; William Clarkson; Elisabeth Hunt
1729 21 Sep; Benjamin Jervis; Maria Koning
1729 27 Sep; Thomas Bartlet; Sarah Tindall
1729 11 Oct; John Hughes; Annatje Chartes
1729 02 Nov; John Peterz de Witt; Anne Van Horne
1729 02 Nov; Thomas Nuet; Maria Hermans
1729 10 Nov; William York; Catharina Shedar
1729 15 Nov; Gerrit Keteltas; Elisabeth van Dyk
1729 23 Nov; Thomas Shelton; Christina van Dalen
1729 04 Dec; John Hull; Maria Francis
1729 14 Dec; Robbert Provoost; Adriana Paul
1729 21 Dec; Evert Duyking; Aafje Hardenbroek
1729 24 Dec; John Witsingam; Jacomintje La Roux
1729 27 Dec; Abraham Van Horne, jr; Catharine Rutgers
1730 03 Jan; John Van der Heul; Sarah Kip
1730 19 Feb; Francis Whith; Cathlina Cramer
1730 05 Mar; John Ten Eyk; Hanna Drinkwater
1730 08 Mar; Marten Klok; Margaret Dehonneur
1730 28 Mar; Philippus Goelet; Catharina Boelen
1730 07 May; Matthys Van Rosendaal, wid; Margariet Haal, wid Michiel Gromen, beide van N. York; woonende alhier
-151
1730 09 Jul; Godefricus Bennoe, jm v. N. Alban; Piternelle de La Montanje, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1730 04 Oct; Henricus Haanraad, jm uit Hoog Duidsl; Elisabeth Wikkel, wid Jan Smith, uit O. Eng, beide woonende alhier
1730 11 Oct; Thomas Maeby, jm v. N. Albanie; Sarah Couper, jd v. N. York, woonen alhier
1730 31 Oct; Samuel Van Naamen, jm v. Staaten Ejl; Sarah de Lamontanje, wid James Makkintas, v. N. York, beide woonen alhier
1730 31 Oct; Thomas Barber, wid Lena Brouwer, v. Nieuw York; Mary Wolc, wid William Salomons, van Boston, beide woonende alhier
1730 22 Nov; Alexander Bulsing, jm v. Philipsburg; Aefje Wood, wid Thomas Makkelveen, beide woonen alhier
1730 18 Apr; Mattheus Van Deursen; Margaret Pauls
1730 21 Apr; Mattheus Noble; Susanna du Nongne
1730 25 Apr; Jacobus van Norden; Christina Sabrisco
1730 27 Apr; Jaques Buvelot; Margarita Perdriau
1730 05 May; William de Peyster; Margareta Rosevelt
1730 09 May; John Romme; Elisabet TenEyck
1730 09 May; William Andrew; Susanna Fort
1730 17 May; Gerrit Hollaar Maas; Elisabeth Donskam
1730 29 May; Pieter Pra Van Zandt; Sara Williamsz
1730 13 Jun; Hendrik Myer; Geertruy Rome
1730 02 Jul; William Whitead; Lidia Bonnet
1730 16 Jul; Dirk Pitersse; Nelletje Van Brunt
1730 26 Jul; William Dyk; Annatje Paulsse
1730 06 Aug; Josua Slydell; Elisabeth Johnson
1730 11 Aug; Jacob Kouwenhoven; Anna van Vegten
1730 13 Aug; John Wilks; Maria Holst
1730 10 Sep; Henry Brakkers; Maria Ver Plank
1730 12 Sep; James David; Maria Tilly
1730 16 Sep; Joris Cousaar; Elisabeth Hooglant
1730 20 Sep; Archibald Robison; Elisabeth Wallis
1730 02 Oct; John Hunt; Belida Ten Eyck
-152
1730 07 Oct; Nicolaus Rosevelt; Maria Bosch
1730 11 Oct; Johannes du Bois; Helena Bayard
1730 25 Oct; John Taveau; Brigitta Pell
-1730 25 Oct; John Tevo; Brigitta Pell
1730 31 Oct; Zacharia Allen; Esther Dinning
1730 08 Nov; Francis Warne; Eva Eght
1730 15 Nov; Timothy Lary; Mary Moore
1730 15 Nov; Andries Teller; Maria Marius
1730 21 Nov; John Williams; Charity Hooms
1730 25 Nov; Pieter Bouwman; Aaltje van Pelt
1730 20 Dec; Laurens Lammersse, jm v. N. York; Lea Bras, jd v. Kingstouwn, beide woonende alhier
1730 20 Dec; Denys Costula, jm v. Ierlandt; Elisabeth Rendal, wid Barny Hamilton, v. Ierlandt, beide woonende alhier
1731 17 May; William Prasser, jm v. London; Margrite Bagget, jd v. Dubblin, beide woonende alhier
1731 29 May; Isaac Berry, jm v. Boston, woonende alhier; Priscilla Hooms, v. N. Haarlem
1730 06 Dec; Deneis Fisser; Belia Turk
1730 20 Dec; Johannes Quakkenbosch; Margrita Bogaart
1731 09 Jan; Joseph Waldron; Aafje Hellake
1731 17 Jan; Philip Pirot; Elisabeth Elswort
1731 19 Jan; Adriaan Straat; Geertruy Kaspar
1731 21 Jan; Abraham Persil; Jannetje Yver
1731 24 Jan; Laurens Wessels; Susanna Bradt
1731 27 Jan; John Marshall; Elsje Rutgers
1731 28 Jan; Pieter Sanders; Sarah Vander Spiegel
1731 27 Jan; William Walton; Cornelia Beekman
1731 05 Feb; Nicolaus Kortregt; Elisabeth van Huyzen
1731 14 Feb; Jacob Van Haal; Aaltje Holst
1731 27 Feb; Rip Thong; Cathrina Van Woert
-153
1731 11 Mar; Jacob Miller; Catelina Kip
1731 02 Apr; John Webbers; Anna van Norden
1731 01 May; John Ten Broek; Hanna Smith
1731 02 May; James Oman; Rebecca Hooglandt
1731 07 May; John James Thomas; Maria Pitt
1731 09 May; Steenwyk de Riemer; Catharina Rozevelt
1731 15 May; Pieter Wessels; Cornelia de Hart
1731 18 May; Jacob Wynakker; Marytje Tysse
1731 20 May; Robert Levingston; Maria Thong
1731 28 May; Johannes Mandeviel; Annatje Hoppe
1731 02 Jun; John Sybrandts; Elisabeth van Dam
1731 04 Jun; Thomas Mercer; Hille Lambersze
1731 05 Jun; Alexander Homes; Mary Ann Marce
1731 13 Jun; Pieter Dumont; Aaphje Vrelandt
1731 13 Jun; Marten Burger; Hanna Vincent
1731 26 Jun; Robert Scot; Engeltje Sparrun
1731 04 Jul; John Cholwel; Agnitje van Dyk
1731 04 Sep; Cornelis van Vegten, jm v. N. York; Neeltje Bulsing, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1731 14 Oct; Richard Cluer, jm, van O. Engl; Maria Herman, wid Thomas Luel, van Hoogduidslandt, beide woonende alhier
1731 11 Nov; Teunis du Four, wid, v. N. York; Sara Oblinus, jd v. N. Harrlem
1731 14 Nov; Matthys Jong, wid, in de West camp woonende; Catharina Diderik, jd uit H. Duidsl, woonende alhier
1732 13 Feb; Samuel Martimour, jm v. O. England; Anna Nyts, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1732 17 Apr; Matthias Calschut, jm uit H. Duidsl; Alweidina Wagenaar, jd mede uit Hoogduidsl woonende alhier
1731 28 Jul; Hugh Brawford; Eva van Gelder
1731 10 Oct; John van Size; Engeltje Appel
1731 19 Oct; Abraham Keteltas; Jane Jacobs
1731 27 Oct; Robert Grindley; Mary Booth
-154
1731 28 Oct; Thomas Burck; Ellinor Clerk
1731 31 Oct; Gerardus Banker; Maria de Peyster
1731 06 Nov; Johannes Vreland; Aaltje van Dyk
1731 11 Nov; Johannes Thomasse; Annatje Schremmeling
1731 29 Nov; John Johnson; Jane Haywood
1732 13 Jan; Henry Jones; Mary Jones
1732 05 Feb; John Waldron; Elisabeth Brestede
1732 12 Feb; Francis Silvester; Catharina Klok
1732 12 Feb; John Oliver; Hanna Blom
1732 15 Feb; John Robinson; Elizabeth van Vleck
1732 06 Mar; Pieter Canon; Wilimyntje Schermerhorn
1732 25 Mar; John Layton; Belitje Tetrik
1732 26 Mar; Thomas Goodlad; Maria Witfield
1732 28 Mar; William Cumming; Margaret Lake
1732 23 Apr; Richard Kip; Maria Ellis
1732 29 Apr; Francis Barry; Altje Turk
1732 13 May; Samuel Groenendyk; Maria Kierstede
1732 28 May; Joseph Ellisson; Margareth Whyt
1732 29 May; Richard Ten Eyck; Maria Covenhoven
1732 30 May; Jonas Forester; Elisabeth Orberry
1732 04 Jun; John Walker; Carolina Benson
1732 09 Jun; Hero Ellis; Anna van Taerling
1732 09 Jun; William Roberts; Ann Diksen
1732 24 Jun; Edward Anderson, jm; Aplonia Erkeson, jd, beide van Niew York; woonende alhier
1732 30 Sep; John Wittenton, wid, van O. Eng; Anna Windover, wid John MacKinny, van N. York, beide woonende alhier
1732 18 Jun; Joseph Paling; Susanna White
1732 21 Jul; Johannes vander Schuur; Elsje Bosch
1732 06 Aug; Isaac van Gelder; Maria Miller
1732 12 Aug; Isaac Varian; Elizabeth de Voun
1732 12 Aug; Herman Aalstyn; Jane Willis
1732 01 Sep; Alexander Oglesby; Jane Schuyler
1732 17 Sep; Elbert Haering; Elisabeth Bogaert
1732 20 Sep; Christiaan Hardel; Hanna Coster
1732 26 Sep; Joseph Caddoun; Margareth Ceely
1732 30 Sep; James Makcartny; Anna Prys
1732 01 Oct; William White; Maria Brouwn
-155
1732 07 Oct; Abraham van Deursen; Rachel Pels
1732 18 Oct; Henry Stanton; Maria Warner
1732 22 Oct; Pieter Burger; Theodosia Smith
1732 29 Oct; Daniel Dyk; Margarita Pauls
1732 04 Nov; Teunis de Klerk; Catharina Nak
1732 05 Nov; Roelof Kierstede; Anna [Vincent] Veezjan
1732 06 Nov; Artur Kinsley; Grace Bedsword
1732 23 Nov; Andries Andriessen; Hanna Buys
1732 26 Nov; Abraham Leidekker; Elisabeth Bensing
1732 02 Dec; John Bragier; Annatje van Gelder
1732 13 Dec; William Kingslandt; Margareta Coerte
1733 20 Jan; William Elsworth; Maria van Grumme
1733 06 Mar; David Schot; Cloe Bensing
1733 16 Mar; Cornelis Van Gelder; Elisabeth Mesier
1733 17 Mar; Cornelis Webber; Cornelia Lent
1733 17 Mar; Nicolaus Antony; Hester Elswort
1733 20 Mar; Gerrit Wouters; Jannetje van der Beek
1733 21 Apr; Johannes Hanssen, jm v. Tappan; Teuntje Dykman, jd v. Bloemendaal
1733 04 Jun; Samuel Makre, jm van Ierland; Elsje Gretten, wid Jan Carstang, van Hamstede, beide woonende alhier
1733 23 Jun; Thomas Ellen, jm van N. York; Jannetje Dykman, jd v. Bloemendaal
1733 03 Oct; Thomas Williams, jm; Marytje Bastiaansse, wid Pieter Gafrie, beide van N. York; woonende alhier
1733 11 Nov; Christoffel Stymets, jm woonende op Philipsburg; Aafje Lammersse, jd Van Nieuw York; daar woonende
1733 17 Nov; Alexander Bulsing, wid Aefje Wood, wid Thomas Makkelveen; Sara de Mildt, jd beide van Nieuw York; woonende alhier
1733 24 Dec; Thomas Makdannel, jm v. Ierlandt; Margriete Paterick, wid Edmond Wels, Van N. York beide woonende alhier
1733 26 Mar; Samuel Hobson; Elisabeth King
-156
1733 07 Apr; Gerrit Hyer; Hanna Rome
1733 16 Apr; Artur Collins; Mary Jones
1733 19 Apr; John Minthorne; Jane Elsworth
1733 29 Apr; Tobias Stoutenburg; Maria Ten Broek
1733 02 May; Jan van Tuyl; Amy Jones
1733 12 May; Jacobus Stoutenburg; Maria Turk
1733 19 May; Thomas Pitts; Annatje Lisman
1733 19 May; Isaak Gardiner; Elisabet Bennet, wid
1733 22 May; Robert Cross; Maria Wessels, wid
1733 17 Jun; Pieter van Deursen; Maria Hildreth
1733 15 Jul; Hendrik Poulsze; Susanna Bedlo
1733 12 Aug; Adolph Bras; Marritje Isles, wid
1733 16 Aug; David de Maree; Annatje van Zyl
1733 05 Sep; Hendrik van Borssom; Margareta van Zandt
1733 07 Sep; William Boddy; Abigael Hueson
1733 29 Sep; Abraham Aalstyn; Elisabeth Blom
1733 07 Oct; Aarnouwt Webbers; Sarah Romein
1733 19 Oct; Martinus Hofman; Tryntje Bensing
1733 29 Oct; Isaac Stouwtenburg; Annatje Dally
1733 06 Nov; Urbanus Spoan; Anna Maria Hooglering
1733 10 Nov; Jan Peterson; Maria Stevensse
1733 12 Nov; Robert Roberts; Maria Daly
1733 17 Nov; Henry Thomas; Maria Lary
1733 21 Nov; Abraham van Bremen; Magdalena Vonk, wid
1733 02 Dec; Francis Bradt; Vrouwtje Myer
1733 06 Dec; Antony Molly; Elisabeth Morgan
1733 14 Dec; Abraham Lynsen; Catharina Thong, wid
1733 17 Dec; Henderik van Nes; Johanna Berk
1733 23 Dec; Obadiah Hunt; Jane Wessels
1734 06 Jan; Jacob Van Ziesen; Maria Tukker
1734 03 May; Jan Dops, jm van de Mannor v. Philipsburg; Annatje Nieuwkerk, wid William Miller, van N. York, beide woonende alhier
1734 06 May; Johan Adam Miller, jm van Manheim; Margrita Althuysa, jd v. Niwit, beide woonende alhier
1734 22 Sep; Joseph Janssen, laatst wid Rebecca Fauler, uit Pensylvanie; Catrin Ceary, jd uit Dublin, beide woonende alhier,
-157
1734 24 Oct; John Tenner, jm v. Glosjesier in O. Engl; Margrita Rhoads, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1734 24 Dec; Henricus De Foreest, jm; Susanna Bill, wid William Golding, beide van Nieuw Jork; woonende alhier
1734 25 Dec; Jonathan Vriend, jm v. Jamaica in de Westindien; Elisabeth Bekker, jd uit de pals in H Duidsl, beide woonende alhier
1734 13 Jan; William Bogart, Jr.; Annatje Pell
1734 21 Jan; John Stevenson; Edie Blen, wid
1734 10 Feb; Johannes Vredenburg; Annatje Blom
1734 20 Feb; Philip Luwis; Christina van Taerling
1734 17 Mar; Richard Waldron; Hanna Langendyck, wid
1734 22 Mar; Benjamin Davis; Abigail Hill
1734 14 Apr; John Smith; Hester Ricke
1734 19 Apr; William Swansing; Hester van Norden
1734 21 Apr; Bartholomeus Schaats; Jacoba Kierstede, wid
1734 26 Apr; John Van der Heul; Maria Franklin, wid
1734 19 May; Baltus Heyer; Sara Burger
1734 26 May; Hendrik Ellis; Marytje Sikkels
1734 07 Jun; Isaac Bradt; Magdalena Smith
1734 07 Jun; John Poel; Sara Wilkes
1734 09 Jun; John Clopper; Elisabet Ten Eyck
1734 15 Jun; Francis Manny; Anna Kip
1734 23 Jun; Henry Christopher Springer; Rachel [Koning] King
1734 04 Jul; Benjamin Trott; Sara Mainard
1734 04 Aug; Lucas Kierstede; Maria Rykman
1734 28 Sep; William Brisben; Margarit Stiven
1734 06 Oct; William Waldron; Cathrina Mandeviel
1734 09 Oct; John Brouwer; Susanna Deroillhet
1734 10 Nov; Abraham Braesja; Elisabeth Dally
1734 16 Nov; Martinus Bogart; Christina Persil
1734 22 Nov; Jacob [Volwyler] Forwyler; Aaltje Romme
1734 23 Nov; Henrik Kermer; Rachel Gerritse
1734 23 Nov; John Wilks; Tryntje Woenknott, wid
1734 31 Dec; Richard Eagon; Anna Moss
1735 26 Jan; Johannes Peffer, jm v. N. York; Eva van Vegten, jd van N. Albani, beide woonende alhier
-158
1735 17 Feb; Samuel Jacobs, jm; Jannetje Moor, jd beide van N. York; woonende alhier
1735 16 Mar; Samson Bensing, jm; Jannetje Ament, jd beide van N. York; woonende alhier
1735 30 Mar; John Wyt, jm; Susanna du Fenne, jd beide v. N. York; woonende alhier
1735 16 Apr; Joris Eklie, jm v, N. York; Saratje van Naamen, jd v. Bergen, beide woonende alhier
1735 25 May; William Poppeldorf, jm; Anna Steyn, jd, beide van Niwit; woonende alhier
1735 27 Jul; William Parcel, jm; Jannetje Chahaan, jd, beide van Nieuw York; alhier woonende
1735 29 Aug; Walther Dops, jm van Nieuw York; Maria Caes, jd van Westchester, beide woonende alhier
1735 13 Oct; Johannes Loos, wid, van Niwit; Elisabeth Miller, jd v. Niwit, beide woonende alhier
1735 02 Nov; Johan Jonas Bakkes, jm v. Niwit; Anna Geertruy Wagenaar, jd mede v. Niwit; beide woonende alhier
1735 10 Dec; Abraham Diderik, jm; Geertruy Bon, jd, beide van Bergen
1736 20 Feb; Abraham van Vlekkeren, jm v. N. York; Hilletje Buys, jd v. N. York
1736 05 Mar; Jan Misjerol, jm v. N. York; Elisabeth Hartman, jd v. N. York
1736 07 Apr; Jacob Miller, jm v. Niwit; Maria Juliaan, wid Johan Willem Kemp, mede v. Niwit; beide woonende alhier
1735 16 Jan; John Heuert; Martha Hammond
1735 17 Jan; Thomas Behena; Hanna Lanyon, wid
1735 19 Jan; Daniel Ebbets; Maria van Vorst
1735 24 Jan; Thomas Oakes; Eva Burger
-159
1735 12 Feb; Richard Langdon; Anna Cuyler
1735 25 Feb; Fredrik Fyne; Rachel Bensing
1735 05 Apr; Bernardus Harsing; Sara Myer
1735 06 Apr; Cornelius Gerritsz van Horne; Judith Jay
1735 04 May; William Corcelius; Elisbeth Vredenburg
1735 08 May; Abraham Egt; Catharina Bensing
1735 12 May; William Floyd; Agatha Gidson, wid
1735 18 May; John Lewis; Elisabet Carr
1735 20 May; Richard Jamison; Eleanor Rycke
1735 08 Jun; Pieter Bant; Hester de Voux
1735 21 Jun; Myndert Schuiler; Elisabeth Wessels
1735 26 Jul; Jacobus Johnson; Margareta Fyne
1735 30 Jul; Aukin Lefferts; Catharina Vonk, wid
1735 02 Aug; Nicolas Kermer; Aaltje Sebring
1735 23 Sep; Henry Myers, jr; Maria Governeur
1735 16 Oct; Henry Van Renslaar; Elisabet van Brugh
1735 19 Oct; Hendrik Brestede; Maria Brestede
1735 04 Nov; Mattheus Alstyn; Sara Linch
1735 20 Nov; Daniel Shatford; Rachel van Dyk
1735 11 Dec; Daniel Waldron; Maria Pell
1735 13 Dec; Johannes Appel; Maria Wilkens
1736 27 Feb; John Salt; Maria Stokker, wid
1736 04 Mar; Jacob Schurman; Jane Parker
1736 25 Mar; Hendrik van der Heul; Anna Brestede
1736 09 Apr; Hugh Shaw; Susanna Perry, wid
1736 17 May; James Meesen, jm v. O. Engl; Anna Moor, jd van N. York, beide woonende alhier
1736 22 Aug; Henry Randall, jm van Oud Engeland; Geesje VandenBerg, jd Vant Staaten Eiland,beide woonende alhier
1736 19 Sep; Benjamin Waldron, jm v. N. Haarlem; Elisabeth Samman, jd v. Bouwery
1736 05 Oct; William Rynken, wid Elisabet Taylor, van Nieuw jork; Elisabet Borsjes, last wid Thomas Rawss, van Nieuw jork, beide woonende alhier
1736 14 Oct; Francis Jamisson, v. Frihold; Hanna Kieger, jd v. N. York
-160
1736 24 Dec; Edward Kemmel, jm v. O. Engl; Margriete Moor, jd v. N. York
1736 08 May; John Asselstyn; Maria Vredenburgh
1736 13 May; Thomas Sickle; Anna Jones, wid
1736 16 May; William Cardee; Belitje Byvank
1736 01 Jul; Cornelius Bois; Catharina Grigs
1736 03 Jul; George Lubeken; Margaret Oliver
1736 20 Jul; Samson Benson; Catharina Peek
1736 12 Aug; John Blancher; Elisabeth Laudit, wid
1736 21 Aug; Cornelius Brouwer; Hester Bodin
1736 29 Aug; John Eckles; Belitje Couwenhoven
1736 31 Aug; John Ten Broek, wid; Rachel Baldwin, wid
1736 01 Sep; John Pinhorne; Geertruy Veldman
1736 05 Sep; Nathaniel Hinson; Elisabeth Marschalk
1736 28 Sep; John Shurmur; Catharina Makdonald
1736 17 Oct; Nicolaas de Foreest; Maria Barker
1736 20 Oct; George Rowe; Hiley Marce
1736 04 Nov; John Wanshaar; Christina Egberts
1736 07 Nov; John Man; Hanna Benson
1736 14 Nov; Francis Tibout; Constantia King
1736 29 Nov; Benjamin Shut; Elisabeth Bogart
1736 29 Nov; Henry Wessels; Teuntje Stevens wid John Sleigh
1736 07 Dec; John Peers; Marytje Tibout
1736 10 Dec; Jacob Write; Catharin Pell, uit Kings County
1736 25 Dec; Thomas Pool; Elizabeth Blank
1736 26 Dec; Peter Kirby; Marget Ellison, wid
1737 06 Jan; Abraham Day; Jenneke Ellis
1737 09 Jan; Samuel Pel; Hester Blom
1737 14 Jan; Cornelius Vonck; Elisabet Provoost
1737 27 Feb; John Prise; Maria Cros
1737 06 Mar; Samuel Tingley; Agnes Blank
1737 09 Mar; Isaac de Peyster; Anna de Peyster
1737 16 Mar; John Bogert; Abigael Quik
1737 01 May; Robert Sanders, wid, van O. England; Maria Morgrits, wid Jonathan Glason, van O. England, beide wonende alhier
-161
1737 04 Jun; Vincent de Lamontanje, jr, jm; Elisabeth Morry, jd, beide v. N. York; woon. alhier
1737 14 Aug; Pieter Whyt, jm; Jannetje Carstang, jd, beide van N. York; woonende alhier
1737 23 Sep; Frans Haal, jm; Margriet Frasse, jd beide v. N. Yk; woon alhier
1737 23 Oct; John Bowden, wid Susanna Gosling, van Oud Engeland; Catharin Mackonchey, wid William Smith, van N. York, beide woonende alhier
1737 26 Oct; William Englis, jm van Schotland; Catharina Dops, jd van N. York, beide wonende alhier
1737 21 Mar; Jacob Suidam; Anna Lequier
1737 19 Mar; Jacob Somerendyk; Amy Niven, wid
1737 23 Mar; Jacobus Quick, wid; Heyltje Clopper
1737 26 Mar; Charles Knight; Rebecca Winter
1737 26 Mar; John Chambers; Anna van Cortland
1737 12 May; John Broughton; Alida Gouverneur
1737 17 May; Dennis Hix; Maria Goodland
1737 18 May; John Brazer; Susanna Baker
1737 19 May; Richard Ten Eyck; Maria Roomer
1737 21 May; John Turman; Neeltje Quik
1737 01 Jun; Ephraim Sayre; Elisabeth Lynsse
1737 05 Jun; Nicolaus Roseveld; Catharina Comfort
1737 13 Jun; Samson Benson; Elisabet Williams
1737 19 Jun; Seth Smith; Anna Kermer
1737 23 Jun; George Bernard; Maria James
1737 24 Jun; Alexander Taylor; Anna Wright
1737 03 Jul; Henry Witveld; Maria Tennet
1737 11 Jul; James Marshal; Rachel Hollebeek
1737 20 Jul; John Sanders; Elisabeth Singeen
1737 23 Jul; Cornelius Bogard; Catharina Kip
1737 24 Jul; William Woynot; [Lea] Lidia Quakkenbosch
1737 26 Jul; Isaac Bedlow; Hester Glieves
1737 05 Aug; John Bodin; Catharina Bensen
1737 28 Aug; Gerrit Brestede; Catharina Provoost
1737 08 Sep; Guliam Ver Plank; Maria Cromlyn
1737 11 Sep; Elias Rice; Sara Couwenhoven
1737 25 Sep; Benjamin Quakkenbosch; Margarita Ellis
1737 08 Oct; Frederyk Heyer; Margareta vander Water
1737 14 Oct; Asa King; Anna Kregier
-162
1737 29 Oct; John Sturup; Sara Rome
1737 01 Nov; John Cox; Ida Stevens
1737 07 Nov; Simon Johnson; Margareta van Horne
1737 24 Nov; Abraham Fransse, jm; Dorethe Francisco, jd beide v. N. Yk; wonende alhier
1737 26 Dec; James Torner, jm van Ierland; Maria Mahoon, jd v. N. York, beide wonende alhier
1738 26 Apr; John Mare, jm van Devonshire in oud Engeland; Mary Bes, jd van Nieuw Jork, beide woonende alhier
1738 01 May; Jacob Trimper, jm v. Hoogduidsland; Anna Maria Feffer, jd v. N. Y, beide wonende alhier
1738 03 Jun; Hendrik Cordes, jm v. N. York; Elisabeth Miserol, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier
1738 18 Jun; Abraham Mils, jm v. N. York; Hesther Blank, jd v. N. York. beide woonende alhier
1738 21 Jun; Georg Schwartz, jm v. Darmstad in H. Duidsl; Sara Barnhard, jd v. Bosswyk opt lang Eyl, beide woonende alhier
1738 23 Jun; Jabobus Meet, jm v. N. Y., woonende te Pompton in N Yersey; Anna Maria Maul, jd van Tilburg in H. Duidsland, woonende alhier
1738 21 Jul; Jan Sprong, wid, van t Lang Eyland; Sara Hansse, jd v. Deutelbay; beide wooneede aldaar
1737 13 Nov; John Massa; Margrita Krankheid
1737 19 Nov; Edward Smith; Rachel Hunter
1737 27 Nov; Jacobus Kierstede; Elisabeth Saybrant
1737 18 Dec; Johannes Remsze; Elisabeth Waldron
1737 18 Dec; Gerard Smith; Catharina Sebring
1738 01 Jan; Burdit Pitkingson Fleetwood; Margarita Cregier
-163
1738 11 Jan; Robert Gregory; Maria Robinson
1738 19 Jan; Pieter Kock; Catharina van Horne
1738 17 Mar; Isaac Koning; Gerritje Herte
1738 18 Mar; John Mandeviel; Hanna Somerendyk
1738 23 Apr; Andrew Varik; Aafje Ten Eyck
1738 04 May; Patrick Smith; Rachel Montagne
1738 06 May; Benjamin Stouwt; Femmetje du Foreest
1738 06 May; Cornelis van Horen; Maria Buys
1738 17 May; Benjamin Morgan; Maria Tiebout
1738 24 May; John Robinson; Maria Sims
1738 04 Jun; John Elow; Vrouwtje Heyer
1738 08 Jun; Patrik Scandling; Jannetje Stryker
1738 17 Jun; William Lane; Sara Holmes
1738 18 Jun; William Dandy; Margriet McKlain
1738 25 Jun; William Dawson; Elisabeth Read
1738 26 Jun; James de Hart; Elisabeth Maurits
1738 08 Jul; William Heyer; Tabita Simson
1738 09 Jul; James Man; Eva Bussing
1738 11 Jul; Jacob Leonard; Maria Moor
1738 24 Jul; Charles Smith; Cornelia Williks
1738 03 Aug; George Munnel; Jane Worry
1738 18 Aug; Robert Benson; Tryntje van Borsom
1738 19 Aug; Isaac Bussing; Elisabeth Tellee
1738 17 Sep; Abraham Blank, jm; Sara [Bartlet?] Baerkly, jd, beide v. N. York; woonende alhier
1738 02 Oct; John Joynog, jm van London in O. Eng; Maria Cannely, wid John Hand, v. Ierland. beide woonende alhier
1738 29 Oct; Johannes Staat, jm v. Niewit woonende alhier; Catharina Pister, uit Pals in H. Duidsl, van Zynbeek
1738 30 Nov; Everardus Brouwer, jm v. L. Eyl woonende alhier; Cornelia de Lanoy, jd v. N. Y, woonende op t L. Eil
1739 04 Mar; Michael Wever, wid, v. Dorlag in H. Duids L; Anna Maria Klein, wid Michael Fischer, v. Wittenberg in Hg Duidsl, beide woonende alhier
1739 06 Jul; Johannes Bas, jm v. Deutelbaay; Elsje van Yveren, jd v. Bloemendaal
-164
1739 26 Aug; Hans Jacob Graaf, wid, van Zurig in Switzerland; Maria Catharina Miller, wid Michiel Broek, v. Niewit in Hg Duidsland
1738 26 Aug; Samuel Bell; Jane Bisset
1738 05 Sep; Johannes Heirbeig; Martha Corstang
1738 17 Sep; Joseph Jadwin; Elener Martin, wid
1738 29 Sep; John Mesnard; Anna Bradt
1738 30 Sep; James Wily; Elisabeth Logan
1738 14 Oct; Rem Remsse; Tryntje Berren
1738 27 Oct; Victoor Bikker; Anna Turk
1738 29 Oct; Jacob Phenix; Maria Rome
1738 14 Nov; Alexander Lamp; Anna Mattiks
1738 12 Nov; Gerard van Benthuyzen; Francis Lewis
1738 17 Nov; Samuel Richards; Elisabeth Staats
1738 19 Nov; William Stedyford; Hanna van Gelder
1738 02 Dec; Teunis Somerendyk; Geertruy Herris
1738 19 Dec; Samuel Bowyer; Maria Clowdy
1739 25 Jan; Albertus Bosch; Chatharina Smith
1739 03 Feb; John Meyer; Aaltje Folwilder, wid
1739 24 Feb; Richard [Herris] Harison; Margrita Alstyn
1739 30 Mar; Samuel Berry; Gerritje Makpeace wid
1739 08 Apr; Laurens Wesselsse; Maria van Dyk
1739 09 Apr; William Witfield; Catharina Blank
1739 15 Apr; Nicolaas Courtright; Elisabet Peltrong, wid
1739 21 Apr; Egbert Somerendyk; Alida Webbers
1739 06 May; John Varik; Maria Brestede
1739 13 May; Antony Stinebag; Elisabeth Smith
1739 20 May; John Gilbert; Tjatje van Kuiren
1739 09 Jun; William Spoor; [Francyntje] Syntje Boket
1739 10 Jun; Ephraim Brown; Catharina Bond
1739 17 Jun; Nicolaus Ray; Elisabeth van Taerling, wid
1739 18 Jun; Gerard Cousyn; Tryntje Heier
1739 18 Jun; Jacob Webbers; Margarete Shoot, wid
1739 23 Jul; John van Aernam; Chloe Benson, wid
1739 09 Sep; Johannes Newton, jm; Cornelia Cavelier, jd beiden Nieuw jork; aldaar wonende
-165
1739 25 Nov; Abraham Wieler, wid, van N. York; Gerritje Mahoon, jd van N. York, beide woonende alhier
1739 17 Dec; Johan Philips Stelts, wid, van Niewit; Margrite Brits, jd mede van Niewit, wonende alhier
1740 16 Mar; William Deen, jm van N. Jersey; Rebecca Winter, wid Charles Wyts, van Rarethans, beide wonende alhier
1740 26 Mar; Johannes Snoek, wid; Anna Catharina Switzer, wid Joan Pieterberg, biede van Niewit; wonende alhier
1740 07 Apr; Pieter Hofman, jm; Catharina Berg, jd biede van Niewit; wonen alhier
1740 01 Jun; John Shore, jm van Ierland; Maria Hoges, wid William Mason, v. O. Engl, beide wonende alhier
1740 18 Jul; Walther Edwards, jm v. O. Eng wonende alhier; Marytje Dok, jd v. Bouwery
1739 02 Aug; Marcus Peffer; Catharina Burger
1739 16 Sep; Abraham Abrahams; Elisabet de Milt
1739 22 Sep; Abraham Benson; Hanna Tilly
1739 29 Sep; Hendrik Brevoort; Catharina de La Maetre
1739 13 Oct; Samuel van Steenbergh; Elisabet Ellis
1739 25 Oct; James Cotton; Maria Ware
1739 31 Oct; Pieter Teunisse; Maria Eber
1739 03 Nov; Peter van Brug Livingston; Maria Alexander
1739 19 Nov; Isaak van Vleck; Catharina van Deusen
1739 20 Nov; Thomas Grigg; Anna Butler
1739 02 Dec; Simon Brestede; Agnietje Kierstede
1739 07 Dec; Leonard Lispinaar; Elsje Rutgers
1739 08 Dec; Gerard Burjeaux; Aaltje Turk
1739 08 Dec; John Cross; Maria Richard
1739 09 Dec; John Hurt; Cornelia Gilbert
1739 19 Dec; Pieter Provoost; Geertruy Sipkens
1739 23 Dec; Benjamin Moore; Vrouwtje Meyer
1740 13 Jan; John Peek; Maria Mayburn, wid
-166
1740 03 Feb; Barend Reynders; Maria Cuyler
1740 05 Mar; William Winter; Maria Brown, wid
1740 18 Mar; Thomas Ware, jr; Margaret Willes
1740 05 Apr; Pieter Bont; Helena Benson
1740 09 Apr; Abraham Sanders; Elisabeth Magee
1740 13 Apr; Daniel Burger; Eleanor Potter
1740 17 Apr; Gideon Lynssen, wid; Mary Smith
1740 17 May; Pieter de Wint; Engeltje Harsin
1740 24 May; Nicolaas Rosevelt; Anna Brestede
1740 25 May; William Gilbert; Aaltje Verdon
1740 29 May; Ephraim Brazier; Catharina van Kuiren
1740 22 Sep; Henricus van Meppel, jm; Maria Paemer, jd, beide van N. York; wonende alhier
1740 07 Dec; Abraham Pit, jm van Nieuw jork; Susanna Wood, jd van de Bouwery
1740 07 Dec; Isaak Wood, jm van de Bouwery; Antje Pietersen, jd van de groote Kil, woonende aldaar
1740 27 Dec; Benjamin van Water, jm v. T. Lang Eyl; Jannetje Simson, jd van N. York, woonende alhier
1740 15 Jun; Thomas Bouwman; Rebecca Omand
1740 15 Jun; Cornelis van den Berg; Elisabeth Peterson
1740 23 Jun; Joost Goederus; Annarica Catharina Huyer
1740 29 Jun; Johannes van Zandt; Maria Lynch
1740 20 Jul; Hans Hansse jr; Margarita Kip
1740 28 Jul; Pieter Albony; Sara Co
1740 14 Aug; Egbert Benjamin Egbers; Maria Linsch
1740 27 Aug; Pieter Jones; Rachel Sanders, wid
1740 31 Aug; Reinier Nak; Elisabeth Ter Bosch
1740 07 Sep; Teunis Somerendyk; Catharina Stout
1740 15 Sep; Robert Gordon; Hanna Mohanny
1740 17 Sep; William Brown; Lea Mosch
1740 30 Sep; Johannes Koning; Sara Pariman
1740 04 Oct; William Jennings; Sara Cousyn
-167
1740 15 Oct; John Brestede; Catharina Hagewond
1740 17 Oct; Thomas Verdon; Margareta Gilbert wid Benjamin Lusher
1740 21 Oct; Arie King; Rachel Kierstede
1740 25 Oct; John Kip; Cornelia Daly
1740 28 Oct; Teunis River; Elisabeth Vos
1740 03 Nov; Robert Gilbert Livingstone; Catharina McPhedericks
1740 09 Nov; Hendrik Van de Water; Sara de Foreest
1740 08 Nov; John Jones; Elisabeth Gleasin
1740 25 Nov; Benjamin Quackenbosch, wid; Annatje Van Orden wid Johannes Webbers
1740 02 Dec; Antony Ten Eyck; Sara Ten Eyck
1740 10 Dec; Isaac du Bois; Margarita Nicoll
1740 26 Dec; David de Voor; Marytje van Vlekkeren
1740 24 Dec; Thomas Gibson; Phebe Fowler
1740 30 Dec; Pieter Montros; Emmetje Anderzon
1741 02 Mar; John Steel, jm van Ierland; Ellener Wilson, wid William Smith, mede van Ierland; beide wonende alhier
1741 17 May; William Ro, jm v. O. Engl; Elisabeth Peamer, wid Richard Gromwell, v. Ierland, beide wonende alhier
1741 12 Oct; Joris van Horne, jm van N. York; Sara Dimak, wid William Higgens, van O. England, beide wonende al hier
1741 10 Jan; Antony Rutgers, jr; Margrita Klopper
1741 03 Feb; Matthew Perry; Mary Forbes
1741 08 Feb; Daniel Stiles; Catharina van Zandt
1741 14 Mar; John de Lamontagne; Maria Daely
1741 12 Apr; Henrik Hoter; Margarite Hennion
1741 16 Apr; Brand Schuyler; Margarite Van Wyk
1741 02 May; John Kinniston; Jane Johnson
1741 05 May; Wendel Ham; Maria Romer
1741 08 May; Elias Brevoort; Lea Persel
1741 15 May; John Waldron; Margareta van Nes
1741 20 May; Luke Kiersted; Elisabeth Kregier
1741 25 May; Andries Canon; Isabelle Smith
1741 07 Jun; Mattheus Slegt; Phebe Klok
-168
1741 16 Jun; John Schermerhorn; Sara Canon
1741 12 Jun; John Burger; Elisabeth de Voor
1741 18 Jun; John Ewouds; Ruth Luwis
1741 21 Jun; Thomas Warner; Bregje Alsteyn
1741 20 Jun; Hugh O. Neil; Elenor Cavelier
1741 02 Aug; Pieter Bogard; Tanneke Paers
1741 10 Aug; John Fordham; Maria Barnet
1741 19 Aug; Burger van Evra Iveren; Catharina Child
1741 12 Sep; Rasmus Helm; Margrite Koster
1741 27 Sep; Hendrik Witveld; Jenneke Kregier
1741 05 Oct; Alard Antony; Maria Beekman
1741 14 Oct; David Williamze Provoost; Geertruy Gouverneur, wid
1741 25 Oct; Silvester Morris; Maria Tevauw
1741 28 Oct; George Greenwood; Elisabeth Hall
1741 07 Nov; John van Hoesen; Gerritje Hertje
1741 09 Nov; Matthys Hopper; Aaltje Kuyper
1741 08 Nov; Abraham Bokee; Mary Kaar
1741 26 Dec; William Paers; Anna van de Water
1742 01 Jan; Antony de Mild, jm v. N. Y; Jannetje Rave, jd v. N. Rossel, beide woonende alhier
1742 30 Jan; Cornelis Dykman, jm; Geertje Lequier, jd beide van Bloemendaal; wonende alhier
1742 11 Apr; David Phyver, wid, uit H. Duidsland, wonende in Westchester County; Barbara Sarit, jd uit Switserland; wonende alhier
1742 06 Oct; Charles Frazier, jm van Schotland woonende alhier; Sara Leggit, jd v. Westchester; woonende aldaar,
1742 17 Oct; Carel Ering, jm; Catharina Klokkenaar, jd beide van Hoogduidsland; wonende alhier
1742 02 Jan; Henry Lane; Rachel Cuyler
1742 16 Jan; Steenwyk de Riemer; Angel Antony
1742 06 Feb; Johannes Van Wyck, wid; Elisabet Foster, wid
-162
1742 13 Feb; Pieter Pontenier; Hellen Faschi
1742 27 Feb; Adam Beekman; Rose Jones, wid
1742 09 Mar; William Caar; Hanna Vredenburg
1742 23 Mar; John Colgan; Hanna Johnson, wid
1742 31 Mar; Matthew Jones; Margaret Gowen, van staaten Eiland
1742 21 Apr; Thomas Gavett; Alida Myers
1742 06 May; Johannes van Vleck; Petronella Kip
1742 18 May; James Sample; Rebecca Bosch
1742 05 Jun; John Merrill; Anna Merrill, van Staaten Eiland
1742 16 Jun; John Exceen; Maria Phenix
1742 30 Jun; Herman Benson; Judith Carstang
1742 01 Jul; John Elsworth; Hester Roome
1742 03 Aug; William Hyer; Fytje Waldron
1742 05 Aug; Peter Margeson; Catharina Carstang
1742 25 Aug; Laurens van Boschkerk; Elisabeth de Maree
1742 29 Aug; John Ryk; Abigail Fincher
1742 01 Sep; Barend Bradt; Mary Rivers
1742 14 Sep; John Jones; Mary Pocock
1742 24 Sep; John Crooke jr; Cornelia Rutgers
1742 23 Oct; Alexander Campbell; Maria Marschalk
1742 23 Oct; Joris Brinkerhof; Maria van Deursen
1742 02 Dec; Henry Kip; Helena Low
1742 03 Dec; John Livingston; Catharina de Peyster
1742 08 Dec; Robert R. Livingston; Margarita Beckman
1742 11 Dec; William van Deursen; Catharina Gilbert
1742 16 Dec; James van Horne; Margareta Bayard
1742 16 Dec; Mattheus Decker; Aaltje Merrill, van Staaten Eiland
1742 31 Dec; Jaspar Farmar; Maria Myer, wid
1743 04 Apr; Jan Herris, jm van N. York; Maria Claasse, jd van N. York
1743 29 May; Johan Willem Brillensfeld, jm v. Niewit wonende in Amwel; Anna Catharina Kempel, jd ook v. Niewit; wonende alhier
1743 08 Aug; John Conelly; Susmore French
1743 10 Aug; Benjamin Atwell; Jane Ratfort
-170
1743 12 Jan; Abraham van Leuwen; Elisabeth Kregier
1743 22 Jan; John Paul; Maria Dobs
1743 05 Feb; Cornelius Vonk; Margareta Parliment
1743 12 Feb; Amos Paine; Catharina Burjaux
1743 18 Feb; Sterling Rivers; Elisabeth Jones, wid
1743 09 Mar; Daniel Waldron; Maria Gautie
1743 10 Mar; Henry Cuyler jr; Alida Rynders
1743 24 Mar; Richard Cock; Marytje de Boog
1743 31 Mar; Samuel Lawrence; Maria Teller, wid
1743 03 Apr; Daniel van Vlek; Vrouwtje Cherriks
1743 17 Apr; Philip Jacob Rheinlander; Elisabet Spader, wid
1743 30 Apr; Arnold Reynolds; Elisabeth Cordes, wid
1743 03 May; Cornelius Webbers; Elisabet Huistick, wid
1743 07 May; Robert Bott; Maria Jones
1743 08 May; Vincent Montagne; Catharina Harte,
1743 12 May; John Bill; Maria Sleigh
1743 14 May; John Harsse; Mararita van Vegten
1743 09 Jun; Charles Duri; Maria Robinson
1743 19 Jun; Abraham Brouwer; Aafje van Gelder
1743 19 Jun; John Glover; Maria Eshol
1743 09 Jul; Joseph Pearie; Annetje Miller
1743 17 Jul; John Moulinar; Elisabeth Bisset
1743 19 Jul; Jonathan Provoost; Adriana Spring
1743 23 Jul; Thomas Wilson; Elisabeth Hicks
1743 23 Jul; John Beekman; Grade Golden
1743 28 Jul; John Dies; Jane Goelet
1743 28 Jul; James Janucey; Maria Smith
1743 04 Aug; Andries Brestede; Susanna Kerfbyl
1743 05 Aug; John Acklin; Maria Cock
1743 11 Aug; Henry Varny; Aafje van Gelder
1743 19 Aug; Stephen Smith; Alida Vonk
1743 25 Aug; Abraham Pelts; Magdalena Appel
1743 18 Sep; Jacob Lang, jm van Zurig in Switzerland; Barbara Hollewager, wid Jacob Smeet, mede v. Zurig beide, woonende alhier
1743 11 Nov; Hendrik Rome, jm; Marytje Gardenier, jd beide van Phillipsburg
-171
1744 12 May; Jacobus Hartje, jm v. Hakkinsak; Sara Brouwer, jd v N. York
1743 01 Sep; John Watley; Sara Krecraft
1743 13 Oct; James Bayly; Catharina du Foreest
1743 22 Oct; Johannes Roorbag; Anna Maria Crook, wid
1743 28 Oct; Johannes Abrahamsze [Truax] Trueks; Alida Nak
1743 29 Oct; Daniel Nevin; Margarite Eagles, wid
1743 06 Nov; Adolph de Groof; Sara Laurens
1743 19 Nov; Cornelius van Ranst; Cornelia Canon
1743 23 Nov; Jacob Ten Eyk; Aletta Wessels
1743 26 Nov; Jacob Arding; Catharina Beekman
1743 07 Dec; Pieter Miller; Beatrix Sanders
1743 09 Dec; Jacob Horne; Annetje Somerendyk, wid
1743 15 Dec; Marte Cregier; Maria Kierstede
1743 31 Dec; John Carr; Margaret Willson
1744 07 Jan; Mattheus Slegt; Elisabeth Pell
1744 15 Jan; Jacob Roome; Jannetje Roome
1744 12 Feb; John Beekman; Elisabeth Elsword
1744 23 Feb; John Parsell; Neeltje van der Woerd
1744 01 Mar; Abraham Darje; Maria Rozeveld
1744 04 Mar; Jacob Bosch; Catharina Forbes
1744 07 Mar; Johannes du Marisq; Rachel Sabrowski
1744 11 Mar; Michael Schutze; Catharina Gilbert
1744 12 Mar; Pieter Buckhout; Sarah Gardenier, van Westchester
1744 18 Mar; George Petterson; Marytje Roel, wid
1744 22 Mar; Lauwrens de Foreest; Sarah Tucker
1744 11 Apr; Theophilus Elsword; Margrita Sebring
1744 19 Apr; Richard Sibley; Hanna Wesels
1744 28 Apr; Joseph Forbes; Hester Deay
1744 13 May; Gerardus de Foreest; Sara Hardenbroek
1744 21 May; Pieter du Bois; Helena du Bois
1744 03 Jun; Andries Ten Broek; Margery Scott
1744 11 Nov; Simon Lamberts, jm v. N. York; Maria Ekkerson, jd v. Tappan, beide woonende alhier
-172
1744 03 Jun; Mattheus Hopper; Elisabeth Wright
1744 06 Jun; George Reierson; Maria du Bois
1744 13 Jun; Balthus van Kleek; Sara Varik
1744 23 Jun; Abraham de Foreest; Elisabet Myer
1744 26 Jun; Thomas Dops; Abigael Kayse
1744 04 Jul; Jeremias Law; Susanna Cregier
1744 07 Jul; Robert Blakslay; Elisabeth Dunn
1744 15 Jul; Cornelius Cadmus; Maria Umble
1744 22 Jul; Zacharias Sikkels; Catharina Hyer
1744 28 Jul; Alexander Forbes; Elisabeth van Haan
1744 07 Aug; Pieter Bond; Elisabeth Becker wid Jonathan Friend
1744 08 Aug; Adam Todd; Sara Cox
1744 11 Aug; Gerard Haeghoort; Helena Sheffield
1744 15 Aug; John Brouwn; Anna Axon
1744 25 Aug; John van Zyssen; Marytje Turk
1744 29 Aug; George Walgraaf; Leentje Bras
1744 30 Aug; Adam Staat; Elisabet Gelderner
1744 30 Aug; Richard Bydder; Jesina Carr, wid
1744 23 Sep; William Dobs; Catharina van Syssen
1744 25 Sep; David van Horne; Anna French
1744 02 Oct; Gerrit Waldron; Maria de Foreest
1744 04 Oct; Robert Lackey; Elisabeth Hubrat
1744 04 Oct; William van der Spiegel; Margrita van Horne
1744 07 Oct; Samuel Johnson; Anna Rendel
1744 07 Oct; Nicolaas Roos; Elisabeth Kennedy
1744 27 Oct; Hendrik Groen; Maria Appel
-1744 27 Oct; Henry Green; Mary Apple
1744 28 Oct; Robert Pikeman; Elisabeth Bosch
1744 31 Oct; William Cuduggon; Margrita Marsje, wid
1744 10 Nov; John Michel Will; Catharina Cannon, wid
1744 15 Nov; Gerrit Cosyn; Elsje Sipkens
1744 18 Nov; Teunis Tiebout; Belida Bogert
1744 26 Nov; Isaac de Lameetere, jm van Tappan wonende aldaar; Maria Ritserson, jd van N. York wonende op N. Yorks Eyland
1744 27 Dec; Patrik Follon, jm v. Ierland; Margrite Dally, jd, van Ierland, beide wonende alhier
-173
1745 04 Apr; George Briks, jm van Vlissinge, wonende op de mannor v. Cortland; Catharina Lent, jd ook v. mannor v. Cortland; wonende aldaar
1745 02 Jun; Johan Pieter Kempel, jr, jm v. Niwit uit Duidsland; Christina Limmin, jd uit de pals in Duidsland beide wonende alhier
1745 22 Sep; Johan Pieter Kempel, wid, v. Niwit; Maria Clouer, jd mede v. Niwit, beide wonen alhier
1744 21 Nov; David Schuyler; Elisabeth van Borsum
1744 24 Nov; John de Witt; Anna Herris
1744 01 Dec; John Nicolls; Jane Horne
1744 06 Dec; Isaac van Hoek; Jacomyntje Witchenham, wid
1744 07 Dec; Michael Hoffman; Maritie Lewis, wid
1744 10 Dec; Tieleman Phenix; Aafje Tiljou
1744 22 Dec; Hugh Colloston; Anna Caar
1745 28 Mar; Deodatus Threlkeld; Rachel Kierstede
1745 08 Apr; Stephen Baldewin; Anna Sabrowski
1745 18 Apr; Jacobus van Antwerpen; Margarita Bogard
1745 12 May; Johannes Mann; Anna Roome
1745 19 May; Adam Dobbs; Margarita de Hart
1745 24 May; George Marschalk; Hester Fine
1745 09 Jun; Thomas Pickton; Sarah McGinny
1745 21 Jun; John Lee; Jane de Groot
1745 22 Jun; Volkert Somerendyk; Anna Law
1745 04 Jul; Malcolm Campell; Elisabeth Hinson, wid
1745 06 Jul; George Kook; Elisabeth Zenger
1745 06 Jul; Tobias Stouwtenburg; Catharina Van Vlek
1745 11 Aug; John Zuricher; Elisabeth [Ensler?] Kingsland
1745 15 Aug; Adriaan Houtvat; Elisabeth du Foreest
1745 18 Sep; James Easton; Margarita Miller
1745 21 Sep; Samuel Woodsides; Cornelia Wendel
1745 23 Sep; Robert Maxwel; Eleanor McDougall
1745 30 Sep; Walther Heyer; Hanna Dreuw, wid
-174
1745 08 Oct; John McFardin; Rachel Evan
1745 09 Oct; Joseph McMihon; Anna Flemming, wid
1745 12 Oct; Francis Wessels; Belitje Bogart
1745 21 Oct; Gelyn van Gelder; Maria Hyer
1745 28 Oct; Gerard Beekman; Anna van Horne
1746 06 May; Petrus Pieterse, jm v. N. York; Rebecca Montanje, jd v. N. York; beide wonende alhier
1745 06 Nov; Nathaniel Fischer; Hulda Deakins
1745 07 Nov; Dirck Lefferts; Aletta Rutgers
1745 09 Nov; Thomas Dods; Maayke van Dyk
1745 27 Nov; Francis Turner; Anna Wamsley
1745 29 Nov; Cornelius Meyer; Sara Sprong
1745 29 Nov; Charles Corderii; Flora Plowman
1745 03 Dec; Henry van Vleck; Jannitje Cargile
1745 05 Dec; Edward Earl; Elenor Elsworth
1745 11 Dec; Henry Bickers; Sophia Hyer
1745 20 Dec; Adam Koen; Elisabeth Coster
1745 22 Dec; Teunis Somerendyk; Cornelia Dykman
1745 26 Dec; Thomas Vardil; Hannah Tiebout
1745 28 Dec; Abraham Le Foy; Adriana de Lamontagne
1746 22 Jan; Wert Boutto; Annatje Minthorne
1746 01 Feb; John Jeffrys; Maria Ellis
1746 02 Feb; Cornelius Romme; Martha Robinson
1746 13 Feb; Lancaster Green; Margareta Sophia Everson
1746 20 Feb; Samuel Waldron; Sara Kip
1746 10 Mar; Frederik Gervinus; Maria Junchin
1746 12 Mar; James Price; Margareta Chichister
1746 25 Mar; William Evans; Mary Anne Bushea
1746 27 Mar; James Kean; Anna Maria Galely
1746 28 Mar; Daniel Stuard; Johanna Beaton
1746 14 Apr; Francis Couwenhoven, wid; Hillegond Bogart, wid
1746 24 Apr; Laurens Burrows; Hester Valentyn
-175
1746 24 Apr; Daniel Waldron, wid; Teuntje Bogart, wid
1746 27 Apr; Paulus Roome; Susanna Loring
1746 06 May; James Howerth; Hesther Redlow
1746 25 Jul; Cornelis Dykman, jm; Elisabeth Gendin, jd, beide van de Bouwery; wonende aldaar
1746 30 Aug; Richard Hoppe, jm; Maria Orseltouwn, jd, beide van de Rouwery; wonende aldaar
1746 27 Nov; Teunis van Texel, jm, van Philipsburg, woonende aldaar; Sophia Jacobse, wid Jacob Foseur, van de West Farums; woonende op Nieuw Haarlem
1746 21 May; John Machelly; Hanna Domenik, wid
1746 22 May; Lucas Matthewman; Catharina Star
1746 29 May; James de Lanoy; Jane Ware
1746 01 Jun; Abraham Man; Ruth Codwys
1746 11 Jun; John Eason; Catharina Schurmur, wid
1746 25 Jun; Pieter Nicolas Copen; Catharina Ellis
1746 13 Jul; George Harsin; Maria Gilbert
1746 22 Jul; Ralph Thurman; Sarah Sebring
1746 06 Aug; Engelbart Kemmena; Elisabeth van Buuren
1746 10 Aug; Isaack Kilpaterik; Anna Man
1746 17 Aug; Davis Hunt; Margrita Fulliner
1746 22 Aug; John Bayley; Rachel Schuyler, wid
1746 26 Aug; Andries Gewera; Phebe du Forest
1746 26 Aug; Michael Hickey; Affie Verney, wid
1746 30 Aug; Abraham Brasher; Jane Sikkels
1746 31 Aug; Coenraad Ten Eyk; Elisabeth Rykman
1746 20 Sep; Oliver Shourt; Rebecca Morris
1746 04 Oct; William Nicholson, wid; Judith Benson, wid
1746 07 Oct; Joseph Flensburg; Dorothea van Huysen
1746 11 Oct; Elias Brevoort; Anna Silvester
1746 15 Oct; Nicholaas Bratt; Catharina Coenert
1746 16 Oct; Tobias Stoutenburg; Helena Lansing
1746 05 Nov; John de Four; Margarita Steg
-176
1746 16 Nov; Isaac van Hock; Cornelia Sebring
1746 19 Nov; John de Milt; Susanna Rave
1746 25 Nov; Pieter Keteltas; Elisabet van Zandt
1746 04 Dec; Jacobus Roseveld; Annatje Bogard
1746 04 Dec; Johannes Peers, wid; Agnietje Chushowd
1746 11 Dec; John Thomson; Christina Kermer
1747 11 Jan; Cornelis Webbers, jm; Anna Sighels, jd beide van de Bouwery; wonende aldaar
1747 30 Aug; Johannes Broek, jm van Nivet; Catharina Spenser, jd van het lang Eil, beide wonende aldaar
1746 14 Dec; Thomas Louwrens; Anna Forst
1746 21 Dec; Johan Mores; Elisabeth Pitt
1747 08 Jan; Isaac van Harenkarspel; Jane Brooks
1747 18 Jan; Gerrit Johnson; Sara Heyer
1747 13 Feb; Cornelius Matthias van den Bergh, wid; Cornelia van den Bergh
1747 07 Mar; Richard Kip, wid; Jane Parson
1747 08 Mar; William Randell; Elisabeth Nisbet, wid
1747 08 Mar; Maurits de Hart; Susanna Vaugthon
1747 08 Mar; Alexander Bate; Sara de Witt
1747 28 Mar; Nicolaas Rose; Hester Elsworth
1747 09 Apr; John de Graaf; Catelina Rapalje
1747 11 Apr; Johannes Kool; Eva Catharina Shyer
1747 16 Apr; Thomas Brown; Anna Boskerke
1747 29 Apr; Nicolas Bogard; Maria Quik
1747 03 May; Jacob Brouwer; Elsje Hitchcok
1747 08 May; Johannes Remmy; Catharina Melsbag
1747 09 May; Abraham Godwyn; Phebe Cool
1747 09 May; John Vredenhurgh; Maria Forbes
1747 10 May; Nicolas Lazere; Tytje Clokkenaar
1747 10 May; Barend Sebring; Susanna Rome
1747 20 May; Henry Cumminghs; Eva Antony
1747 24 May; Abraham Huysman; Anna Hoppe
1747 10 Jun; John van Gelder; Maria Ewouts
-177
1747 15 Jun; Jeremiah Boskerke; Dotie Eail, van Hakkensak
1747 04 Jul; John Hardenbroek; Maria Textamer
1747 18 Jul; Matthew Sentus; Elisabeth Martin
1747 01 Aug; Philip Minthorne; Annatje Harsse
1747 01 Aug; Isaac Poole; Elisabeth Quakkenbosch
1747 22 Aug; Teunis Somerendyk; Rachel van der Hoef
1747 05 Sep; Andries Hessel; Elisabeth Blom, wid
1747 26 Sep; John John; Maria Hardeway
1747 09 Oct; Francis Hall; Maria Peters
1747 25 Oct; Johannes Huber, wid; Catharina Coens, wid Jakob Coens, uit Zwitserland, beide wonende alhier
1747 13 Dec; Johannes Pieklie, jm; Sophia Aigingrie, jd, beide uit Duitsl.; wonende alhier
1747 12 Sep; Henry Bear; Elisabeth Bond
1747 12 Sep; John Everdzon; Elsje Ray
1747 23 Sep; Joseph Baldewyn; Susanna Westerveld
1747 23 Sep; David Provoost; Catharina van Gelder
1747 01 Oct; John Meyer; Anna Crommelyn
1747 03 Oct; Joseph Smith; Maria Williams
1747 21 Nov; Jan David Wolf; Catharina Buch, wid
1747 28 Nov; John van Varik; Anna Schaats
1747 30 Nov; Teunis Talman; Margarita Remse, wid
1747 02 Dec; Richard Curzon; Elisabeth Becker
1747 03 Dec; John Ebbets; Margareta Smith
1747 10 Dec; John Ryke; Dorothea Remsse
1747 20 Dec; Ide van Iveren; Catharina Clark
1747 25 Dec; William Cockcroft; Margareta van Dam
1747 29 Dec; Johannes Jansen, Neeltje Stegh
-1747 29 Dec; John Johnson; Elenor Steg
1748 03 Jan; Cornelis Johannesz Low; Margareta Low
1748 21 Jan; John Lewis; Aatje Ten Eyck
-178
1748 03 Feb; Isaac Lattouch; Catharina Cuyler
1748 18 Feb; Cornelius Beekman; Catharina van Horne
1748 24 Feb; Pieter Bogard; Maria Phoenix, wid
1748 28 Feb; Benjamin van Boschkerk; Constantia Koning wid Francis Tiebout
-1748 28 Feb; Benjamin van Boschkerk; Constantin Tiebout, wid
1748 01 Mar; William Alexander; Sara Livingston
1748 30 Mar; Henry Freeman; Mary Tappan
1748 14 Apr; Evert Banker; Elisabeth Boelen
1748 21 Apr; William Douw; Margrita Gerbrants
1748 22 Apr; George Neys; Elisabeth Smith
1748 23 Apr; John Lanssing; Sara Burger
1748 24 Apr; Richard Ray; Sara Bogart
1748 29 May; Casparus Molenaar, wid; Catharina Lammertse, jd, beide wonende alhier
1748 26 Jun; Cornelis Verwy, wid, van Hakkinsak; Catharina Fogel, jd, uit Duidsland, beide wonende alhier
1748 08 Jul; Casparus Stynmets, wid, van Bergen; Heyltje Schut, wid Daniel Hennion, v. Kingstown, beide wonende alhier
1748 30 Jul; Joseph Antony, jm van de Havane; Graes Morgan, wid Thomas van Kleek, van Rood Eyland, beide wonende alhier
1748 01 May; Gysbert Koning; Katharina Hamler
1748 14 May; Andries Van Aalst; Elisabeth Grevenraedt
1748 15 May; John Consynze; Christina Shelton, wid
1748 15 May; Pieter Geraud; Anna Williams
1748 17 May; Thomas Witter; Catharina Stiles, wid
1748 28 May; Piero van Cortland; Johanna Livingston
1748 30 Jun; John Ball; Cornelia Hivet, wid
1748 07 Jul; Lucas Kierstede; Catharina Groenendyk
1748 09 Jul; John Dally; Maria Earl
1748 15 Jul; Pieter Slegt; Elizabeth Myer
1748 17 Jul; Michael Augustus; Maria Douws, wid
1748 23 Jul; Mattheuw Reddett; Fytje Jong
-179
1748 04 Aug; George Messerve; Catharina Schackerly
1748 17 Aug; Martinus Clark; Martha Wiley, wid
1748 07 Sep; William Teller; Anna Elsword
1748 13 Sep; Jakob Albride; Mary Morin
1748 17 Sep; Edward Drinkwater; Eleanor Burger
1748 17 Sep; James Freeman; Angenietje Weever
1748 29 Sep; Charles Luwis; Catharina van Gelder
1748 13 Oct; John Berrien; Sara Man
1748 13 Oct; John Frederik Neith; Willemynte Canon, wid
1748 16 Oct; Aaron King; Elisabeth Schuyler
1748 16 Oct; George Walker; Rachel Mackeweide, wid
1748 17 Oct; John McLaene; Catharina Smith, wid
1748 12 Nov; Alexander Beets; Margarita de Voor, wid
1748 14 Nov; Charles Richardson; Susanna Blake, wid
1748 17 Nov; John Amory; Maria Reinders, wid
1748 26 Nov; Denness Resler; Sophia Ovenmout
1748 26 Nov; Charles Phillipse; Margarite Wilkis
1748 27 Nov; Balthasar Kip; Jane Phrench
1748 20 Dec; John Waard, jm van Baston; Anna Hagday, wid Timotheus Meddan, beide wonende alhier
1749 22 Jan; Johannes Rome, jm v. N. York; Catharina Matthysse, wid Gerrit Valk, van Hakkinsak, beide wonende alhier
1749 19 Feb; Leonard Wieland, jm uit hoogduidsland; Susanna Dourebag, jd van N. York, beide wonende alhier
1749 20 Mar; William Jansse, jm van Amst; Sara Nouman, wid Robert Haering, van N. Y, beide wonende alhier
1749 24 Mar; John Johns, jm van Ierland; Belitje Paling, jd van N. York, beide wonende alhier
1748 14 Dec; John Churchwell; Jane Trueman, wid
1748 19 Dec; John Feagin; Margaret Neavins, wid
-180
1748 24 Dec; Francis Couwenhoven; Jane Bussey
1748 24 Dec; Josia Crane; Sara Ewitse
1749 23 Jan; Robert Marksel; Elisabeth Brady
1749 25 Jan; George Bear; Maria Breasjer
1749 26 Jan; Martin Everts; Elisabeth Douvebag
1749 20 Feb; John Ellis; Lidia Dunbar
1749 14 Mar; Gerard Mandevill; Dorothe vander Hoef
1749 16 Mar; Cornelius Clopper; Catharina Keteltas
1749 18 Mar; Abraham Montagne; Janneke Luwis
1749 19 Mar; Abraham Akkerman; Jelonte de Voor
1749 19 Mar; John Harsen; Rachel Dyckman
1749 22 Mar; Samuel Brown; Elisabeth Gardner, wid
1749 23 Mar; William Blercom; Frenatje Cammings
1749 23 Mar; John Meyer; Apollonia Butzaren, wid
1749 22 Apr; John Forbes; Hanna Myer
1749 27 Apr; John Gillespy; Maria Cox
1749 29 Apr; Aarnout Bussing; Sara Roome
1749 01 May; Axford Burt; Margaret Marsier, wid
1749 07 May; Isaak van Aarnam; Elisabet Fyl
1749 10 May; Nicolas van Dam; Sophia van Hoorn
1749 10 May; Silas Wood; Maria Reed
1749 12 May; John Bas; Susanna Kuyper
1749 22 May; John Whyte; Maria van Brakele
1749 26 May; Robert Moon; Alia Thomas, wid
1749 30 Jun; Ulrich Oot, jm; Margrietje Heyler, jd, beide van Hoogduidsland; wonende alhier
1749 28 May; James Stevens; Catharina Wessels,
1749 01 Jun; Mathew Killman; Annatje Soningberg
1749 03 Jun; Dirk Uytdenbogard; Bregje vandenBerg
1749 05 Jun; Jan Brant; Sara Harwood
1749 10 Jun; Samuel Waldron; Maria Basset
1749 15 Jun; Pieter Schuyler; Bregje Goelet, wid
1749 07 Jul; Gerrit Couzyn; Jannetje Dyckman
1749 17 Jul; Edward Flahertey; Margret Gillis
1749 05 Aug; James Richards; Charity Sepper, wid
1749 12 Aug; William Bedlow; Catharina Rutgers
1749 01 Sep; John Jones; Jane Weeden, wid
1749 03 Sep; William Swanson; Sara Cosyn, wid
-181
1749 04 Sep; Nicolas Burger; Jane du Tour
1749 23 Sep; John Gilbert; Sara Langley
1749 26 Sep; Charles Minnis; Elizabeth Folly
1749 03 Oct; John Mcdugal; Eleanor McCarty
1749 14 Oct; John Turk; Aplonia Schaf
1749 19 Oct; Jacob Wendel; Hanna de Hart
1749 21 Oct; Johannes Wetsel; Christina Ernest
1749 04 Nov; Isaac Odel; Lena De Veau
1749 04 Nov; Robert Harding; Sara Turk
1749 09 Nov; Tobias Rykman; Cornelia Kip
1749 09 Nov; John van Cortland; Hester Bayard
1749 19 Nov; Robbert Siggels; Sara van Deurse
1749 23 Nov; John Hardenbroek; Anna Bas
1749 26 Nov; William Gneffit; Engeltje Burger
1749 26 Nov; Cornelius Cregier; Aafje Tucker,
1749 09 Dec; Pieter Vonk, jm v. N. York, wonende alhier; Maria Wood, jd van Tappan, wonende aldaar
1750 25 Mar; Hendrik Spilman, jm uit Zurich in Switserl.; Anna Weertin, jd van de Gelfdeplaats
1750 05 Apr; Richard Hoppe, wid, van N. York; Elisabeth Meeks, jd van de kleine Jonkers, wonende alhier
1750 29 Apr; Pieter Beel, jm van Kerkwyk in Hoog Duitsland; Catharina Visser, jd van Saxenheim in Hoogduitsland
1749 14 Jun; William Ogelsbie, jm v. Schotland; Catharina Palding, jd van N. York, beide wonende alhier
1750 24 Jun; Johannes Remmie, wid, Niwit in Duitsland; Maria Kayvelin, wid, van Pails in Duidsland
1749 02 Dec; Samuel Coleman; Sara King
1749 09 Dec; Cornelius Ekkersse; Lena Cuyper
1749 16 Dec; Patrik Robberson; Jane Kampbel, wid
1749 28 Dec; John Anderson; Margrietje Bokee
1750 06 Jan; John Schepperd; Maria Lewis
-182
1750 13 Jan; Andries Abramse; Magdalena Abramse, wid
1750 16 Jan; John vander Bilt; Catharina Brinkerhof
1750 28 Jan; Benjamin Moore; Catharina Kipp
1750 06 Feb; Jacobus van Zandt; Anna Marschalk
1750 15 Feb; Jeremiah Brouwer; Jane Elsworth
1750 08 Mar; Isaak Blank; Ida Suedam
1750 20 Mar; Benjamin Hugget; Catharina Lesjar
1750 22 Mar; Isaac Peck; Maria Wright
1750 22 Mar; Joseph Uitdenbogert; Cornelia van den Berg
1750 24 Mar; Isaac Kip; Helena Auke
1750 27 Mar; Jacob Myer; Annatje van Blaricom
1750 05 Apr; William Beekman; Maria Elsworth
1750 12 Apr; Tobias Stoutenburg; Helena Thomas
1750 14 Apr; Pieter Brouwer; Catharina Thong
1750 16 Apr; William van Zante; Eleanora Smith
1750 04 May; John Dykman; Elisabet Buys
1750 05 May; Pieter Marselisse; Hanna Elsworth
1750 17 May; George Welch; Anna Brouwer
1750 23 May; John Waters; Aaltje Carmer, wid
1750 17 Jun; Nicholaas Fee; Marytje Marzbag
1750 07 Oct; Jacob Hansse, jm van N. York; Lena Koning, jd van Tappan, beide wonende alhier
1750 25 Nov; Jacob Pit, jm van N. York; Marytje Pelt, jd van Hakkinsak, beide wonende alhier
1751 03 Jan; Georgius Frits, jm van Tweebrugge uit Duidsland; Maria Krust, jd van Hanouw, beide wonende alhier
1750 19 Jul; John Frees; Catharina Gerreau, van Tappan
1750 25 Jul; William Velten; Susanna Du Mare
1750 04 Aug; Abraham van Voort; Sara Consulje
1750 09 Aug; Aaron Haering; Jane van Hoek
1750 18 Aug; Joseph Ruland; Elizabeth Eckleson
1750 24 Aug; William Hardenbroek; Catharina Vlireboom
1750 01 Sep; Gerardus Meyer; Catharina Turk
1750 20 Sep; Laurence Laurence; Catharina Teller
1750 20 Sep; John Wendel; Sara Bergen
-183
1750 26 Sep; Henry Hansen; Alida Livingston
1750 29 Sep; Charles Cromelin; Sara Roosevelt
1750 30 Sep; William Peek, wid; Jannetje Aalsteyn, wid
1750 09 Oct; John Bussing; Elizabeth Tibout
1750 20 Oct; Hendrik Sedam, wid; Aaltje Bimmer, wid
1750 04 Nov; Abraham Mills; Jannetje Kierstede
1750 04 Nov; [Jan] Johan Dyckman; [Engeltje Breka] Angel Barcaux
1750 27 Nov; William Bogart, wid; Christiana Thomson, wid
1750 05 Dec; John Haytor; Catharina Bush, wid
1750 08 Dec; Henry Holland; Anna Wessels
1750 10 Dec; Jacob Lozear; Anna Gillam
1751 02 Jan; Henry Filkin; Margaret Play
1751 10 Jan; Dirk Brinkerhoff; Catharina van Wyck
1751 24 Jan; Hendrick Bensen; Antje De Maree
1751 05 Feb; Cornelius Turk; Jane van Gelder
1751 09 Feb; Laurence Smith; Jane Roeuger
1751 24 Feb; Jakob Boshart; Margriet Cokkin, uit Hoogduitsl, Zwitserland, beide wonende alhier
1751 16 Feb; Alexander Makbea; Marytje Traphage
1751 02 Mar; George Giffen; Elisabeth Montanje
1751 10 Mar; John Appel; Johanna Varrick
1751 14 Mar; Rem Rapalje; Elenor Hardenbroek
1751 16 Mar; Hugh MakGuire; Elisabeth Roe, wid
1751 21 Mar; Michael Cornelisse; Catharina Cooper
1751 11 Apr; Gerardus William Beekman; Maria Duicking
1751 13 Apr; William Chappel; Jemeina Turnier
1751 12 Apr; Abraham Odel; Rebecca Dykman
1751 20 Apr; Nicolas Wendel; Elisabeth Wheeler
1751 24 Apr; Andries van Dusen; Elisabeth Ute
1751 26 Apr; Arend King; Antje Lose
1751 27 Apr; Pieter van Gorcum; Bregje Abramsse
1751 27 Apr; Nicolas Bogard; Dorothea Bogard
1751 04 May; John Gillespy; Elizabeth Benson, wid
1751 09 May; Abraham Lott; Jane Goelet
-184
1751 11 May; William Murray; Maria Marschalk
1751 18 May; Hendrik van Eevere; Tryntje van Wormer
1751 25 May; John Doree; Margriet van Hoorn, wid
1751 26 May; Cornelius Marschalk; Catharina Fardon
1751 27 May; Hendrik Snyder; Elisabeth Syn
1751 31 May; Evert Pels; Elizabeth Elsworth wid Philip Perot
1751 16 Jun; Pieter Hyer; Annatje van Deursen
1751 29 Jun; Pieter Taylor; Margareta Forbes
1751 06 Jul; Matthew Buys; Marritje Mandevil
1751 03 Aug; Pieter King; Margrita Hansse
1751 07 Aug; Nicolaas Groober; Mary Suferin
1751 13 Oct; Abraham Jong, jm van de Elsas in Duitsland; Anna Maria Forlarys, jd, van Dorlag in Duitsland
1752 01 Mar; Thomas Chadwick, jm; Maria Smith, jd beide van N. Jork
1752 29 Mar; Hendrik Rutschi, wid, van Dallicken; Anna Magdalena Muckly, jd uit Zwitserland, beide wonende alhier
1752 21 Apr; Pieter Streener, jm uit Joos Eyland in oud England; Catharina Gerritse, uit New York
1752 23 Aug; Hendrik Sievart, geboren in Zurinamen; Maragriet Numengrie, geboren in Pritte gelegen in de palts
1751 11 Aug; Abraham van Gelder; Pheby Fardon
1751 19 Aug; Antonius Curtenius; Catharina Goelet, wid
1751 20 Sep; Leonard Zuricher; Maria de Mild
1751 29 Sep; Abraham van Wyck; Mary van Alstyne
1751 17 Oct; Pieter Brouwer; Sara Kipp
1751 26 Oct; Matheus [Mandeviel?] Manrele; [Tanneke?] Janneke Waldron
1751 26 Oct; Pieter Zenger; Brachy Montange
1751 02 Nov; Matheus Hopper; Aaltje Jacobs
1751 03 Nov; Joseph van Sante; Marietje Brouwer
1751 07 Nov; Richard Ten Eyck; Elizabeth Brestede
1751 10 Dec; Cornelius Roosevelt; Margrieta Herring
1751 14 Dec; Johan Kingh; Rebecca Ten Eyk, wid
-185
1751 19 Dec; David Ackerman; Sarah Cristey
1751 28 Dec; George Hutton; Elisabeth Goodwin
1752 18 Jan; Martin McAwee; Catharina Uitdenbogert
1752 25 Jan; Johan Cregier; Hanna Gilbert
1752 09 Feb; Peter Utt; Sara Blanck
1752 14 Feb; John Scott Quakkenbosch; Elisabeth Staats
1752 17 Feb; William Fowkes; Susanna van Deursen
1752 05 Mar; Barent de Boogh; Lydia Westerveldt, wid
1752 11 Mar; Abraham van Dyck; Maria Gilbert
1752 12 Mar; Huybert van Wagenen; Angenietje Vredenburg
1752 02 Apr; Henry Fielding; Eghie van Winkle
1752 08 Apr; Johan van Driessen; Catharina Boeckenhoven
1752 11 Apr; Hendrik Sailor; Mary Lambertse
1752 19 Apr; Richard van der Haan; Martha Gerbrands
1752 25 Apr; Isaac van Nuys; Elisabet Griggs
1752 29 Apr; Joris Rapallie; Anna Shank
1752 26 Oct; Jan van Pelt, jm van N. Jork; Maria Linnenton, jd van N. Jork, beide wonende alhier
1752 06 Oct; Joris van Weert, jm van Philipsburg; Annatje Frechi, wid, beide wonende alhier
1752 15 Oct; Albertus Lesier, jm van N. Jork, Elizabeth Clarckzon, jd v. N. York, beide wonende alhier
1752 02 May; Johannes Pannet; Anna Maria Marshall
1752 09 May; George Hutton; Maria Fyl
1752 10 May; John White; Emmetje Randel
1752 13 May; William Heyer; Geertje Breestede
1752 17 May; John Kindrik; Elizabeth [Roosbeek] Bousbeck
1752 19 May; John de Vore; Belitie Bogart
1752 22 Jun; John Wortman; Anna van Oostrandt
1752 21 Jun; Abraham Akkerman; Susanna Pouwelse
1752 25 Jun; Johannes Zuppinger; Hanna Coens
-186
1752 01 Aug; Andries Marschalk; Hanna Quick
1752 26 Sep; Anthony Shackerly; Anna Parcells
1752 05 Oct; James Beekman; Jane Keteltas
1752 04 Nov; William Pears; Tietje Poel
1752 20 Nov; William Fraine; Mary Bears
1752 22 Nov; Joost Buskerk; Anna Blake, wid
1752 27 Nov; Thomas Smit; Affie Smith
1753 23 Jan; Thomas Doren; Sara van Law
1753 28 Jan; Cornelius Michael; Catharina Robinson
1753 01 Feb; Barent Jansen; Maria Simonson
1753 10 Mar; Abraham Alner; Martha Montangne
1753 31 Mar; Johan Berrien; Aaltje Braisher
1753 16 Apr; Teunis Tiebout; Elisabet Lamb
1753 18 Apr; Henry Clopper; Margariet Kefeltas
1753 13 May; Johannes Beerber, jm van N. Haarlem; Hilletje Holst, jd van N. Jork, beide wonende alhier
1753 17 Jul; Isaac Alje, jm; Annatje Mors, jd; Attestatie van Hakkensak
1753 17 Sep; Jacob Gerresen, jm; Jane Bertrand, jd
1753 19 Sep; Jochem Andriese, wid, wonende aan de Deutelbaay; Susanna Wood, jd wonende op Staaten Ey1and
1753 12 Nov; Hendrik Oblinus, jm van Haarlem; Maria de Vou, jd van de Men van Voorden
1753 19 Apr; Johannes Houts; Sophia Rideton
1753 21 Apr; Cornelius van Vorst; Hanna van Horne
1753 22 Apr; Stephen terHune; Maria Sebring
1753 28 Apr; Jakob van Winkele; Rachel Cammenga
1753 05 May; Simon Cregier; Susanna Oats
1753 12 May; Pieter Monfoor; Susanna Martesen
1753 17 May; Isaac Post; Rachel Ecker
1753 19 May; John Lashar, jr; Helena Peers
1753 19 May; Gysbert Garrison; Elisabeth Corthrigt
1753 24 May; Jacob Kip; Elisabet Frayer
-187
1753 30 May; Johan Sebastian Stephany; Jannetje de Peyster
1753 31 May; Cornelius van den Berg; Elizabeth de Hart
1753 06 Jun; Abraham Allen; Sarah Outwater, wid
1753 09 Jun; Nicholaas Romein; Margareta Minthorne
1753 15 Jun; Abraham Hyer; Anna Bancker
1753 01 Jul; Alexander Forbes; Lucretia Hagerman
1753 05 Jul; William Stoutenburg; Maria van Vleck
1753 08 Jul; Isaac Fardon; Catalina Pells
1753 27 Jul; Lukas Kierstede; Martha Sutton
1753 19 Aug; Christopher Stymes; Maria Elswort
1753 23 Aug; William van de Water; Elizabeth Hendrikse
1753 07 Sep; Jan Boekhout; Debora Wiltse wid Laurence
1753 13 Sep; Abraham Lent; Jannetje Curse
1753 13 Sep; Richard Ebbets; Jannetje Waldron
1753 11 Sep; Job Wendel; Anna Anderson
1754 28 Jan; Seyme Locie, jm; Maria Wikveld, jd beide wonende alhier
1754 04 Mar; Gerrit Schuerman; Wyntje van der Hoef
1754 13 Mar; Michael Peffer, jm van Nieuw Jork; Elizabet Peek, jd van Schonechtadi, beide alhier wonende
1754 28 Mar; Ide Marselisse; Ariaantje Siph, Attestatie van Bergen
1753 20 Sep; Samuel Rue; Catharina Brestede, wid
1753 21 Sep; Lewis Hardenberg; Catharina Waldron
1753 21 Sep; Jacobus van Dyke; Elinor van Hook
1753 18 Oct; John Couwenhoven; Elisabeth Broadburn, wid
1753 22 Oct; Robert Johnston; Marretje Anthony
1753 01 Nov; Theophilus Elsworth; Hester Luwis
1753 03 Nov; Johan White; Catharina Vanderhoven
1753 07 Nov; Adriaan Bancker; Anna Boelen
1753 15 Nov; Petrus Roosevelt; Elizabet Brinckerhoff
-188
1753 10 Nov; Christoffel Schuyler; Elizabet Stegg
1753 27 Nov; Andren Losge; Parcilla Anderson
1753 09 Dec; Jacobus Bogert; Elizabet Bancker
1753 13 Dec; Jacob Le Roy; Cornelia Rutgers
1753 23 Dec; Harmanus Schuyler; Eva Vredenburgh
1754 01 Jan; Pieter Kip; Elizabet van Mepelen
1754 05 Jan; Teunis Tiebout; Gerretje van Vechten, wid Folckert Duryee
-1754 05 Jan; Teunis Tiebout; Garretje Duryee, wid
1754 05 Jan; Pieter Gerrebrands; Catharina Turck
1754 15 Jan; William Dooren; Fytje Fonck
1754 17 Jan; Mozes Lynn; Lena Van Weert
1754 19 Jan; Edward Couwenhoven; Annatje Roome
1754 28 Jan; Lambert Blank; Lena Lambertson
1754 03 Feb; Samuel Ellis; Maria Brouwer
1754 03 Feb; Josia Shortvavesen; Margarita Tiebout
1754 07 Feb; Morinus Law; Debora Oblinus
1754 09 Mar; John Roome; Claasje Turk
1754 17 Mar; Erasmus Williams; Elizabet Ten Eyck
1754 15 Apr; Philip Avrard, wid, Geboren te Amsterdam; Maria Philgomi, wid, gebr in Souvige in Switserlant
1754 30 May; Johannes Ryckman, jm geboren in Schonechtade; Juna Waard, jd geborente Newyork, beide wonende alhier
1754 02 Jun; Jakobus Snyder, jm van Staten Eiland; Catharina Ryckman, jd van Schonechtadi, beide wonende alhier
1754 21 Jul; Henry Done; Mary Eliss
1754 25 Aug; Johan Adam Goedberlet, jm; Maria Elizabet Snellin, jd uit Duitsland; wonende alhier
1754 25 Aug; Jakob Koning, jm; Annatje La Sja, jd beide van N. Y.; wonende alhier
1754 26 Aug; Johan Ulrich Bogert, jm; Rosina Heibergerin, jd van Switserland, beide wonende alhier
1754 31 Aug; Cristiaan Stouard; Anna Tys, jd van Tibout in Duidsland, byde wonende in N. York
1754 07 Apr; Alexander Lamb; Margarita Johnson, wid
-189
1754 12 Apr; Beekman van Buuren; Hyltje de Peysster
1754 16 Apr; Thomas Robison; Sara Van Brunt, wid
1754 13 Apr; Henry Willse; Maria Stokholm
1754 13 Apr; Johannes Willse; Elinor Stokholm
1754 23 May; John Dunscomb; Elsje Duycking
1754 07 Jun; Robert Craenel; Hamach van Hook
1754 08 Jun; Cornelius Van der Hoof; Jane Anderson
1754 10 Jun; Peter Montanye; Catharina Van der Hoff
1754 16 Jun; Rienere Scaats; Altie Schuyler
1754 17 Jun; Obadiach Hunt, jr; Maria Winter
1754 11 Jul; William van der Burg; Margareta Gay
1754 11 Jul; David Keech; Hanna George
1754 13 Jul; Evert Wessels; Sara Groenendyck
1754 16 Jul; Nicholas Power; Allatty Sadler
1754 22 Jul; Jacob Kingh; Geertruyd Roser, wid
1754 12 Aug; Melenis Concklin; Ortley Sherron
1754 15 Aug; Pieter Willem van der Gon; Maria Dyckman
1754 23 Aug; Zacharias Hofman; Helena van Wyck
1754 25 Sep; Philip van Deursen; Susanna Blanck
1754 03 Sep; George Vroom; Sara Voorhees, wid
1754 09 Sep; Henry Kip; Hanna Smith
1754 10 Sep; Thomas Brouwn; Elizabet Stevens
1754 21 Sep; Dow van Dine; Seyttie van der Bilt
1754 24 Sep; Barent Barentse; Cornelia Burger
1754 06 Oct; Daniel Randeles; Hanna Stevens
1754 02 Nov; Samuel Harvey; Anna Jorgison
1754 10 Nov; David Moree, van Hakkensak; Lena van Nette, geboren in Rynbeck byde wonende alhier
1754 24 Dec; Johannes Bark, jm van Amsterdam; Susanna Wood, jd van N. Jorken beide wonende alhier
1755 02 Mar; Johannes Remmy; Anna Maria Corcelius, jd uit Duitsland, beide wonende alhier
-190
1755 13 Apr; Nicolaas Neeb, geboorn in Beeren in Switserlant; Rachel Ellis, geboren in N. Rosel, beide alhier wonende
1755 13 Apr; Jorsie Burrenhart; Geertruida Lanscen, uit Hoogduitsland, byde wonende alhier
1754 06 Oct; Alexander Brown; Hanna Amory
1754 13 Oct; Cornelius van Wyk; Catharina van Sise
1754 27 Oct; Tunes van Pelt; Helena Chevalier, wid
1754 02 Nov; John Blank; Annatje de Voe
1754 02 Nov; William Smit; Sara Montangie
1754 03 Nov; Frederick De Vou; Elisabet Armstrong
1754 07 Nov; Jonathan Blake; Jannetje van Hoek
1754 24 Nov; Nicholaas Roosevelt; Elizabet Thurman
1754 28 Nov; Abraham Knickebakker; Geertruid van Deursen
1754 21 Dec; Matthias Luyster; Barbaric Hulst
1754 22 Dec; Harmanus van den Burgh; Elisabet Foralt
1754 29 Dec; Robert Young; Maria Bratt
1755 16 Jan; Dirk Morlett; Jannetje Vliereboom, wid
1755 08 Feb; Morris Earle; Johanna Mountany
1755 12 Mar; Johannis W. Vredenburg; Maria Van Wagenen
1755 01 Apr; Albertus Tiebout; Isabel Thompson, wid
1755 03 Apr; Stephen Brinkerhoff; Maria Waldron
1755 05 Apr; Johan Dykman; Lena Van Orden
1755 12 Apr; William de Peyster; Elizabet Brasier
1755 19 Apr; William Boerum, jr; Geertje Wyckoff
1755 15 May; Nicolaas Berrien; Marie Parsel
1755 18 May; Daniel Ten Eyck; Margarita Appel
1755 19 May; Johan Abrahams; Anna Lynn
1755 24 May; Cornelius van Orden; Hanna Hopper
1755 08 Jun; James Wheeler; Eleonor Dene, attestatie uit Rochester, beide wonende alhier
-191
1755 17 Jun; Cornelis van Vegten, jm; Jannetje Handlin, wid, beide van wonende in N. York
1755 22 Jun; William Litch; Elinor Wilson
1755 17 Oct; James Canby, jm van New Rochel; Lea Losie, van New York, beide wonende in N. York
1755 18 Oct; Abraham van Noord, jm; Margaritha Henniel, jd beide wonende in New Jork
1755 25 Dec; John Losie, jm van Nieuw Jork; Maria Brouwer, jd van Kekkiat, beide wonende in Nieuw jork
1755 04 Jun; John Jabwain; Elizabet Poppelsdorff
1755 28 Jun; Isaac Sloover; Geertruid Barheidt
1755 29 Jun; John Wessels; Elizabet Wool
1755 02 Jul; Benjamin Demarest; Wybrig van Deusen
1755 16 Jul; Paulus Blanck; Maria Brooks
1755 27 Jul; William Sloe; Charity Benson
1755 03 Aug; Jonas Lott; Saletie Prior
1755 02 Aug; Benjamin Stymets; Margariet Buskirk
1755 02 Aug; William Pasman; Mary Hart
1755 10 Aug; Nicolaas Gouverneur; Sara Cruger
1755 16 Aug; John de Lameter; Jannetje Post
1755 26 Aug; Jasper Stymets; Susanna Brouwer
1755 29 Aug; Pieter du Bois; Jacomyntje Kipp, wid
1755 30 Aug; John Marselisse; Belitje Van Wagenen
1755 09 Sep; John Goer; Affia Van Veghten
1755 10 Sep; John Steward; Magdalen Bussey
1755 23 Sep; Robbert Rutgers; Elisabet Beekman
1755 25 Sep; Benjamin Wynkoop; Catharina Boel
1755 15 Oct; William Bennet; Lea Peterson
1755 08 Nov; John Kip; Margarita Bratt
1755 27 Nov; Frederik Roorbach; Neeltje ten Eyck
1755 22 Dec; Nicholaas Bayard; Margarita van Beverhout, wid
1756 00 Jan; James Pudney; Marie Warner
1756 04 Jan; Cornelius Webber; Jane Wilson, wid
1756 04 Jan; Lodewyk Inslaer; Lena Bogert
1756 18 Jan; Johannes Albregt, wid; Anna Carther, wid, van Duitsland
-192
1756 11 Feb; Robert Graye; Jane Deveday
1756 15 Feb; Johannes Michel Schram, jm; Margarita Tanner, jd beide uit Duitsland; wonende alhier
1756 28 Feb; John Stelton; Elizabet Williamson
1756 08 Mar; Thomas Thompson; Margaret Osborn
1756 08 Apr; William Tucker; Hanna Miller
1756 09 May; Hermanus Gardenier, jm geboore op Philipsburg; Maria Rathan, jd geboore in Hakkensak, byde woonachtiz alhier
1756 16 May; Ary Rykman, jm geboore in Nieuw York; Ragel Peroo, jd byde woonagtiz alhier
1756 13 Jan; Alexander Dean; Elizabet Lynch
1756 17 Jan; Johan Antony; Elisabeth Dalley
1756 07 Feb; Van der Clif Norwood; Jane Mitschel
1756 22 Feb; Jonathan Lauwrence; Elisabet van Kleek
1754 08 Mar; Stephen Lavrge; Sara Vorce
1756 09 Mar; Thomas Salter; Mary ONeil, wid
1756 14 Mar; Isaac Bogert; Mary Stickland
1756 25 Mar; George Bergen; Magdalena Bratt
1756 27 Mar; Isaak Low; Catharina van der Spiegel
1756 08 Apr; Benjamin Hait; Ann Smith
1756 13 Apr; Willem van Noordstrand; Catharina Vou, wid
1756 21 Apr; Abraham Hopper; Rebecca Dykman
1756 22 Apr; James Bogert; Elisabet Pecock
1756 04 May; Albert Ryckman; Catharina Brasier
1756 22 May; Thomas Maddox; Elenor Lambertson
1756 05 Jun; Paulus Banta; Francyntje Minthorn
1756 06 Jun; Robbert Hull; Catharina Vreedenburg
1756 12 Jun; Myndert van Evera; Mary Dawson
1756 08 Jul; Abel Hardenbroek; Rebecca Anthony
1756 10 Jul; Aaron Gilbert; Hanna Mandeviel
1756 22 Jul; Hendrik Fine; Catharina Pain, wid
-193
1756 24 Jul; Johan Stakelen; Annatje Rypheneer
1756 04 Aug; Alexander Claxton; Isabella Baket
1756 04 Aug; Edward Collard; Elisabet Moss
1756 29 Aug; John Daniel Visser, jm; Jannetta Elizabet Catharina Weeler, jd beide van Hoog Duitsland; wonende alhier
1756 05 Aug; Jakobus Lefferts; Maria van der Heul
1756 10 Aug; Pieter Cowles; Elsie Smith
1756 15 Aug; Hendrik Oudenaarde; Sara van Dyck
1756 19 Aug; George Middleton; Hanna Bokey
1756 03 Sep; James Totton; Mariam Beedell
1756 05 Sep; Samuel Marsh; Ankey Burger
1756 25 Sep; William Maglaghlin; Elizabet Pepinger
1756 25 Sep; Aaron King; Jane Johnson
1756 26 Sep; Cornelius Blanck; Catharina Hyer
1756 29 Sep; Adam Dobbs; Atone Snoek
1756 03 Oct; Samuel De Lamater; Catalyntie Waldron
1756 06 Oct; William Bishop; Anna Varick
1756 09 Oct; Gerrit van den Bergh; Hanna Mandavel
1756 10 Oct; William Elsworth, jr; Hendrika Stoutenburg
1756 11 Oct; Benjamin Loving; Mary Hill
1756 23 Oct; Joseph Lynsen; Hanna Voors
1756 30 Oct; Alexander Forbos; Eva Bussing
1756 06 Nov; William Bocke; Jane Minthorn
1756 21 Nov; Samuel Warner; Mary Dodge
1756 29 Nov; Richard Martin; Rebecca Montanie
1756 20 Nov; John Berry; Debora Remeck
1756 09 Dec; Alexander Houston; Ann Brown
1756 21 Dec; William Blake; Elizabet Douglas
1756 22 Dec; Thomas Vater; Elizabet Willson
1756 25 Dec; Allen McDugel; Elizabet Campbell
1757 09 Jan; Jakob Rivers, jm van O. Engeland; Elizabet Wilson, jd van Boston, beide wonende alhier
1757 06 Feb; Michael Houswirt, jm van Straatsburg; Elizabet Purkonin, jd van Straatsburg, beide wonende alhier
-194
1757 19 May; Thomas Bray; Elisabet Stephings
1757 14 Aug; Samuel Brown, wid; Anna Tenner, jd beide van N.York; wonende alhier
1756 25 Dec; Beekman van Bueren; Elizabet Gilbert
1757 06 Jan; Charles Wheeler; Dorothy Plumstead
1757 15 Jan; Martin Coin; Hanna Boyl
1757 01 Feb; Alexander Layl; Sara Osborn
1757 04 Feb; John Johnson; Jannetje Burger
1757 19 Feb; Richard Day; Jane Collins
1757 06 Mar; John Uitdenbogart; Maria Vreedenburg
1757 07 Mar; Cornelius Clopper, 3tius; Rachel Low
1757 08 Mar; George Hopson; Seviah Speedy
1757 12 Mar; Teunis Rappalje; Catharina Stokholm
1757 24 Apr; Augustine Darsey; Elinor Nicolls
1757 24 Apr; George Stanton; Agnietje Blanck
1757 23 Apr; Peleg Burling; Angenitie Abrahams
1757 15 May; Pieter van Ranst; Eady Beekman
1757 29 May; Joseph Morris; Anna Arthur
1757 25 May; John Crisp; Catharina Evans, wid
1757 29 May; David Evans; Hester De Voe
1757 12 Jun; Thomas Cunningham; Elizabet Ewouts
1757 18 Jun; Jakob Somer; Barbara Myring
1757 04 Jul; William Quik; Annatje van Gelder, wid
1757 09 Jul; Gerrit Heyer; Maria Baldwin
1757 09 Jul; Joseph Colley; Sara Trapaulier
1757 24 Jul; Jeremiah Myer; Phebe Hobbs
1757 30 Jul; Frederik Fine; Mary Ten Eyck
1757 07 Aug; Hercules Wendover; Jane Smith
1757 15 Aug; Nicolas Richards; Elisabet Dickson
1757 18 Aug; Hendrick Gulick; Femmetie Stellingwerf wid Paulus Cowenhoven
-1757 18 Aug; Hendrik Gulick; Famitje Cowenhooven
1757 19 Sep; Archelaus Lynd; Sara Abrahamse
1757 22 Sep; Stephen Dwight; Martha Glover
1757 24 Sep; William Milburne; Mary Laurence, wid
-195
1757 24 Sep; Jeremia Brouwer; Elizabet Van de Water
1757 05 Oct; Joshua Paine; Elizabet Houtvat, wid
1757 06 Oct; Charles Gresman; Anna Veronica Berg
1757 09 Oct; James Mullen; Elisabet Hopper
1757 27 Oct; Walter Quackenbos; Sophia Roorbach
1757 05 Nov; William Pasman; Elizabet Knickerbacker
1757 11 Nov; Cornelius van Vaughter; Ann Pensenger
1757 13 Nov; Johan Wright; Jane Montangie
1757 17 Nov; Edmond Kingsland; Mary Davis
1757 16 Nov; Simon van Asdale; Neeltje Voorheys, wid
1757 20 Nov; Jakob Labaugh; Catharina Beekman, wid
1757 26 Nov; Alexander Clinton; Mary Keen
1757 28 Nov; Gerrit Harsin; Sara Kip
1757 29 Nov; Jeremia Blank; Elizabeth Wright
1757 28 Nov; Thomas Moore; Rebecca Schourt
1757 06 Dec; David Brouwn; Hanna Lint
1757 06 Dec; Richard Yates; Catharina Brass
1757 08 Dec; Pieter Teller; Catharina Kip
1757 11 Dec; Henry Stanton; Rebecca van Blerkom
1757 17 Dec; Johan Hanson; Geertruid Madam
1757 20 Dec; Edward Farrel; Isabella Brown
1758 02 Feb; Andries Grojang, jm van Zwitserland; Maria Magdalena Whielerin, jd van Duits Land, beide wonende alhier
1758 05 Feb; George Leenhard Rohe, wid; Anna Geertruy Densman, jd, beide van Duitsland; wonende alhier
1757 15 Dec; Nicolaas Anthony; Catharina Dalley
1757 21 Dec; Andrew Marschalk; Ann Hardenbroek
1757 25 Dec; Cornelius Roome; Susanna Waldron
1757 25 Dec; Johan Brewer; Catharina Vervey
-196
1757 28 Dec; Peter Klump; Maria Whielerin
1758 03 Jan; John de Honneur; Rebecca Sparksman, wid
1758 04 Jan; Allin Elsom; Hester van Als
1758 06 Jan; Teunis van Dalssen; Elizabet Holland
1758 10 Jan; William Irons; Susanna Nicoll
1758 11 Jan; Peter van Zant; Sara Marschalk
1758 12 Jan; Joseph Bloodgood; Anna Stoutenburg
1758 17 Jan; John Autenbogart; Anna Bagly
1758 21 Jan; Robert Midwinter; Ann Finley, wid
1758 26 Jan; William Bancker; Anna Rutgers
1758 28 Jan; Wilhelmus Poppelsdorff; Elizabet Walter
1758 28 Jan; Andrew Hopper; Catherina Stymets
1758 31 Jan; John Braetburn; Hester Hutton
1758 02 Feb; Cornelius Heyer; Sara Harsin
1758 02 Feb; Gilbert Outenbogert; Elisabet Lynser
1758 05 Feb; Thomas Henderson; Rachel Blank
1758 18 Feb; Pieter Miltonberry; Susanna Gardenear
1758 27 Mar; Aris Cornelisse Zon, jm van Saandyk; Sara Ament, jd van N. York, beide wonende in N. York
1758 23 Feb; Elias Chardavoyne; Johanna Corcilius
1758 25 Mar; John Pattenger; Lucy de Lanoy
1758 11 Mar; Pieter Moutton; Hanna van Arder
1758 12 Mar; Robert Boyle; Affie Waldron
1758 14 Mar; John Forrest; Catharina Coward
1758 13 Mar; Petrus Byvanck; Annatje Bogert
1758 13 Mar; Farmer Cowpertwaite; Debora Bratt
1758 15 Mar; Adolph Waldron; Catharina Phanix
1758 18 Mar; Johan Mitchel; Elisabet Lewis
1758 22 Mar; Johan Burke; Mary Margrietge
1758 22 Mar; William Douglas; Sara Baker
1758 25 Mar; Waldron Blau; Elenor Creson
1758 30 Mar; Daniel Thorp; Rachel van Nort
1758 04 Apr; Coenraad Hayn; Maryanna Pendry
1758 23 Apr; John Emmet; Hannah Brewer
1758 30 Apr; Nicholas Quackenbosch; Catharina van Pelt
1758 13 May; Gerardus Hardenbroek; Rebecca Persons
1758 22 May; Richard Newbold; Margaret Shourt
-197
1758 24 May; William Hogge; Margaret Becker
1758 25 May; John Cook; Mary Breasted
1758 31 May; William Provoost; Elisabet van Wyck
1758 03 Jun; Daniel Scidmore; Jane Acker
1758 11 Jun; William Dunlap; Ann Tracy
1758 12 Jun; William Burcham; Hanna Randel, Juny 12
1758 11 Sep; Alexander Dunlap, jm van Schotland; Ann Dunnefan, jd van Engeland, beide wonende alhier
1758 08 Jun; John Louw; Susanna Bourdet
1758 18 Jun; Johannes Roorbach; Mary van Dueren, wid
1758 22 Jun; John Paulison; Geertruid Spier
1758 25 Jun; Andrew Coest; Margaret Bakcuse
1758 02 Jul; James Alexander; Judah Hutchinson, wid
1758 20 Jul; Samuel Wall; Abigael Sommerdyk
1758 29 Jul; Arent De Voe; Mary van Wey
1758 01 Aug; Isaak Wheeler; Elisabet Bears, wid
1758 01 Aug; Mathias Rasch; Catharina Melrin
1758 05 Aug; Terrence Conoway; Catharina Benson
1758 06 Aug; John Hopper; Sophia Read
1758 11 Aug; William Hancock; Hanna Siese
1758 21 Aug; Richard Green; Catharina Bratt
1758 26 Aug; David Murrischor; Mary Horrenbrook
1758 27 Aug; Isaak Somerdyk; Anna Bush
1758 01 Sep; Michael Hay; Anne Cox
1758 07 Sep; Henry Brevoort; Mary Anthony
1758 07 Sep; Christoffel Rice; Catharina Elisabet Alsbruk
1758 07 Sep; John Mott; Anna Somerendyk
1758 09 Sep; Abraham van Gelder; Ann Fisher
1758 09 Sep; Simon Lossee; Susanna Boss
1758 12 Sep; John Sullivan; Debora Hutchins
1758 30 Oct; Jan Lent; Elizabet de Pue, attestatie van de Mannor van Cortlandt
-198
1758 07 Nov; Bernard Eygelhard, wid, uit het graafschap Kilburgh in hoogd: Land; Barbere Mori, wid, uit Wittenberg in hoogd Land, beyde wonende alhier
1758 03 Dec; David Breesier, jm; Maria Anderson, jd beide van N. York; wonende aldaar
1758 18 Dec; Jonathan Cooke, jm van Oud Engeland; Elenor Quackenbos, jd van N. York; beide wonende alhier
1758 13 Sep; John Fine; Margaret Elsworth
1758 14 Sep; Daniel Johnson; Mary Peek
1758 24 Sep; George Ellis; Alete Douglass
1758 25 Sep; Richard Richards; Rebecca Martin
1758 28 Sep; William James; Elenor Devenport
1758 05 Oct; John Blake; Catharina van Norden
1758 10 Oct; Isaak Kip; Elisabet Kip
1758 13 Oct; Abraham De voe; Elisabet Parsel
1758 16 Oct; George Evans; Elizabet Brewerton
1758 21 Oct; William Cobb; Hanna Burns
1758 03 Oct; Cornelius Ringo; Margarita Switcher
1758 09 Oct; William Vesey; Jane Steward
1758 11 Oct; Andries Marselius; Catharina Fisher
1758 01 Dec; John Cothong; Mary Wilson
1758 06 Dec; James Rigby; Ruth van de Water, wid
1758 09 Dec; Thomas Crage; Ann Taylor, wid
1758 09 Dec; Elbert Amerman; Prudence Montanye
1758 10 Dec; John Barwick; Sara Jacobs
1758 16 Dec; Jacob Pinno; Margaret Saends
1759 02 Jan; Michael Butter; Martha Mirriman
1759 11 Jan; James Wall; Catharina Killy
1759 15 Apr; Johan Declou, jm; Frederika Valley, jd, both born in oud Frans, wonende alhier
1759 14 Jan; Andrew Elliot; Letty Turck
-199
1759 04 Feb; Isaac Barnes; Lucretia Brestede
1759 01 Feb; John Waldron; Rebeccah Bussingh
1759 05 Feb; Philip Smith; Aaltje Bogert
1759 08 Feb; William Gelliland; Elisabet Phagen
1759 09 Feb; John Crawford; Sara de Mildt
1759 12 Feb; Lauwrens Leman; Catharina van Vleck, wid
1759 11 Feb; James Denton; Margaret Barton
1759 17 Feb; Robert Nesbit; Catharina Ruger
1759 18 Feb; James Pudney; Agnes Fisher
1759 05 Mar; Andrew Merrel; Eva Grim, wid
1759 01 Apr; William Fritz Gerald; Jane Davis
1759 13 Apr; Flavell Ewings; Maryanne Broad
1759 13 Apr; Stephen Stecland; Catharina Schuurman
1759 21 Apr; John Hopper; Wyntje Dyckman
1759 21 Apr; John Lawrence; Catharina Livingston
1759 26 Apr; Robert Watts; Lucretia van Deursen
1759 28 Apr; Pieter Stymets; Mary Day
1759 29 Apr; Thomas Walker; Mary Bennet
1759 09 May; Ebenezer Turell; Magdalena Bergen, wid
1759 10 May; John Denmark; Mary Cannon
1759 11 May; James Palding; Rachel Bussing
1759 01 Jul; Andreas Joachim Wilhelm, jm van Stokholm; Lea Kemmena, jd van Hakkenzak, beide wonende in N. York
1759 26 Aug; Edward Carrel, jm van New jork; Catharina Parent, jd van New york, beyde wonende in Newjork
1759 18 May; Henry van Winkel; Jane Brouwer
1759 28 May; Verdine Elsworth; Dorothy Gale
1759 03 Jun; Benjamin Hogelent; Elisabet van Wyck
1759 06 Jun; William Adame; Susannah van Maple, wid
1759 06 Jun; John Moore; Elisabeth Taylor, wid
1759 07 Jun; Jeronimus Alstyn; Eyda Beekman
1759 08 Jun; Henry Ezeler; Cornelia Van der Water
1759 09 Jun; John Anderson; Martha Evans
1759 09 Jun; Thomas Young; Aaltje Van Deusen
-200
1759 09 Jun; William Luckelt; Mary Alner
1759 14 Jun; John van Alst; Lettia Van Alst
1759 14 Jun; James Elliot; Rebecca Earl
1759 04 Jun; Abraham Birdall; Annatje Appel
1759 14 Jun; Henry Odel; Abigael de Voe
1759 14 Jun; Thomas Harriot; Claasje Woinat
1759 16 Jun; Peter Janner; Sara Warne
1759 17 Jun; James Slater; Cicilie Ballantine
1759 17 Jun; Peter Codmus; Blendina Kip
1759 25 Jun; William Gandall; Marian Marchant
1759 02 Jul; Casparus Stuiversant; Sara Couwenhoven
1759 28 Jun; Theophilus Anthony; Willemyntje Vredenburg
1759 07 Jul; Stephen Terhune; Lettitia Bergen
1759 08 Jul; Albertus Tibout; Ruth Van der Hoof
1759 09 Sep; Jan Freser, jm uit Schotland; Elisabet Philleson, jd uit Schotland, beide woonende op Koningsbrug
1759 15 Jul; Jellis Hopper; Elisabet Waldron
1759 16 Jul; Samuel Lorgange; Sara de Voe
1759 28 Jul; Leathus Smith; Elenor Murdigh
1759 29 Jul; Matthew Tankard; Susanna Johnson
1759 29 Jul; Jacob Brower; Margaret Vrelandt
1759 09 Aug; John Pero; Anna van Norden
1759 09 Aug; Henry Sikkels; Anna Buckenhoven
1759 21 Aug; Jeffery Leonard; Mary Steddefort
1759 30 Aug; John Grant; Sara Berger
1759 05 Sep; David High; Jennet Williams
1759 15 Sep; Charles Lugg; Mary Campford
1759 15 Sep; John van Wyck; Anna Vorhes
1759 22 Sep; Samuel Warner; Phebe Hunt
1759 26 Sep; Theophilus Hardenbroek; Angletje Anthony
1759 30 Sep; John Graham; Ester Youngh
1759 30 Sep; Peter De Maree; Mary Allen
1759 01 Oct; Renselaar Williams; Catharina Cartwright, wid
1759 04 Oct; Henry Bras; Mary Oakes
1759 05 Oct; Abraham Storm; Catharina Bussing
1759 06 Oct; Thomas Dodd; Mary van der Hoer
1759 07 Oct; Daniel Thorp; Prudence Thorp
-201
1759 28 Oct; Jan Lock, jm geboren in Engelandt; Mary Sillerin, wid, geboren in Hoogduitschlandt, beyde wonende in N. York
1760 06 Jan; Henderik Paerer, jm uit Hoogduitschlandt; Anna Nesch, van N. York, beide wonende alhier
1760 24 Jan; Johannes Rykman, jm uit Esopus; Elisabet Mangel, jd van Tappaan, beide wonende alhier
1760 24 Jan; John Jurrie Wirth, wid; Elisabet Merkelie, jd hyde uit Hoogduitschlandt; wonende alhier
1759 16 Oct; John Foreman; Hanna Griffiths, wid
1759 16 Oct; George Stewart; Sara van Kleek
1759 25 Oct; John van Alst; Latu van Alst
1759 31 Oct; Charles Lewis; Elisabet Kindel
1759 31 Oct; James Brewster; Sara Hosler
1759 10 Nov; John Floyd; Lena van Deusen
1759 12 Nov; Richard Cordon; Mary Burk, wid
1759 17 Nov; James Deacon; Mary Dobbs
1759 25 Nov; John Brouwer; Antje Lesier
1759 02 Dec; William Bryant; Jane Howse
1759 09 Dec; John McDennol; Jemine Hopper
1759 06 Dec; John Steel; Mary Boyles, wid
1759 20 Dec; John Cannon; Henrika Zwan, wid
1759 23 Dec; Samuel Benson; Anna Steel
1759 25 Dec; Philip Pettinger; Elizabet Jemison
1759 30 Dec; John Wigmore; Margaret Lean
1760 03 Jan; Abraham Smith; Maria Corcelius
1760 14 Jan; Stephen Lane; Elsie Legg
1760 16 Jan; Samuel McDonnald; Mary Burcke
1760 22 Jan; Patrick Hyndes; Elisabet Winthrop
1760 23 Jan; Pieter de Marest; Annatje Smith, wid
1760 25 Jan; James Burrin; Hanna Thornhil,
1760 03 Mar; Hugh McFarlin, jm van Ireland; Rachel Griegson, jd, van N. Brunswyck
-202
1760 11 Apr; Robbert Lowdon, jm van Ireland; Agnes Crawford, jd van T. Hogeland
1760 27 Apr; Gabriel Heymer, jm van Manheim; Regina Brouwerin, jd van Waldirin, beide wonende in N. Jork
1760 26 Jan; Wessel Hopper; Anna Dykman
1760 03 Feb; John Bunster; Ruth Lewis, wid
1760 14 Feb; Jakob Sherp; Francis Schaats
1760 20 Feb; John Bergen; Margaret van Deursen
1760 27 Feb; William Haywood; Hanna Farrington
1760 01 Mar; William Hall; Violet Gleghorne
1760 02 Mar; William Dering; Eleanor Petit
1760 06 Mar; John de Grott; Susanna Rome
1760 13 Mar; Phillip Norris; Ann Hornsen
1760 13 Mar; Pieter White; Elizabet Burbank
1760 14 Mar; John Grisner; Aaltje Lamberson
1760 16 Mar; Jacob van Holer; Neeltie Brinkerhoff
1760 20 Mar; Nathaniel Marriner; Rachel Brouwer
1760 27 Mar; Peter Ryan; Jane Lowey
1760 05 Apr; Wessel van Orden; Hanna Devou, wid
1760 13 Apr; John Freeborn; Mary Smith
1760 14 Apr; Renier Naks; Catharina Brouwn, wid
1760 20 Apr; Daniel de Voe; Margaret Quackenbos
1760 24 Apr; Cornelius Wynkoop; Maria Catharina Roel
1760 25 Apr; Isaak Somerdyk; Elisabet States, wid
1760 26 Apr; Balin Johnson Cozin; Catharina Dykman
1760 27 Apr; John Stoodly; Catharina Child
1760 26 Jul; Gabriel Sprong, jm geboren op Jook Eyland; Antje Cabelier, jd geboren opt Lange Eyland, beide wonende alhier
1760 03 May; George Smith; Catharina Ott
1760 03 May; Lancaster Burling; Elizabet Latham
1760 07 May; John Brower; Elisabet Speeden
-203
1760 11 May; Henry Hartley; Elisabet Barker, wid
1760 14 May; Aart Huysman; Elizabet Marschalk
1760 16 May; John Wright; Mary Brady
1760 25 May; Isaak Bush; Letty Brouwer
1760 29 May; John Carus; Elloner Pollemus
1760 14 Jun; Edward Kip; Jacomyntie van Orden
1760 14 Jun; Ida Hannigan; Nisie Waldron
1760 19 Jun; Jacob Brewerton; Helena Fresneau
1760 19 Jun; James Hervey; Maria Brass
1760 03 Jul; Jeremia van Renselaer; Judith Bayard
1760 12 Jul; Robert Cofram; Mary Livingston
1760 17 Jul; Evert Pelts; Sara Smith
1760 20 Jul; George Codwise; Mary van Ranst
1760 26 Jul; William Waldron; Lena van Tessel
1760 28 Jul; Jeremia Wool; Debora Bratt
1760 05 Aug; Archibald Thomson; Elisabet Strycker
1760 08 Aug; Anthony Ten Eyck; Margaret Schuyler, wid
1760 11 Nov; Johan Ensly; Catharina Stout
1760 30 Nov; Johan Storm; Mary Brouwer
1760 08 Dec; Johan Hendrik Haering, jm uit Nassauw Tillenburgh; Eva Fulkin, jd uit Vogelsburg, byde wonende opt Lange Eyland
1760 08 Dec; Jan Ryd, Van Engeland; Elisabet Ryen, Van N. Jork, wonende byde alhier
1761 11 Jan; Godlief Lodder, jm geboren in Frankfort; Margaritha Howlin, jd geboren in England byde wonende alhier
1760 09 Aug; John Montanje; Catharina White
1760 09 Aug; William Lownds; Jane Way
1760 10 Aug; Charles Campion; Rebecca Abbot
1760 10 Aug; Henry Joralemon; Mary Pool
1760 11 Aug; Henry Dexon; Elisabet Bell
1760 12 Aug; Norman Ash; Sara Mason
1760 13 Aug; William Lush; Catharina Ditcher, wid
-204
1760 20 Aug; Charles Mulford; Elisabet McCray
1760 27 Aug; Thomas Livingston; Catharina Van Solingen
1760 28 Aug; William Ronson; Elisabet Rose
1760 06 Sep; Abraham Labagh; Debora Copertwaith, wid
1760 06 Sep; Gabriel Sprongh; Mary Berry
1760 07 Sep; Reynier Nack; Sara Bussing
1760 10 Sep; Willet Taylor; Mary Bogert
1760 11 Sep; John Ernest; Sara Ten Eyck
1760 18 Sep; David Cuning; Ann Stedefort
1760 22 Sep; Thomas Medcalf; Susanna Wood
1760 25 Oct; Thomas Jackson; Catharina Trueman
1760 05 Oct; Nicolaas De Riemer; Margariet Pool
1760 10 Oct; John Childs; Margariet Winner
1760 11 Oct; Edmond Welch; Eleanor van Cleek
1761 08 Feb; Matheus Waelen, jm geboore in Yrland; Nance Joans, jd geboore in Philadelphia byde wonende alhier
1761 01 Apr; Isaak Facieur, wid, geboore in Philipsburgh; Jacomyntje Springer, wid, geboore in New England, byde Wonende op Philipsburgh
1760 13 Oct; James Parr; Alice Blaine
1760 18 Oct; Josua Regnolds; Elisabet Richardson
1760 25 Oct; Abraham Cannon; Maria Springsteen
1760 02 Nov; Robert Brouwn; Barbera False
1760 03 Nov; Abraham Kip; Helena Tremper
1760 09 Nov; David Banter; Hilligont Webber
1760 09 Nov; John Smith; Jane Goffi, wid
1760 11 Nov; Jakob Brouwer; Mary Spoor
1760 14 Nov; Edward Busch; Catharina Cannon
1760 16 Nov; James van Varick; Elizabet Bogert
1760 19 Nov; Gerrit Abeel; Mary Byvanck
1760 23 Nov; Henry Brookman; Lydia Bills
1760 24 Nov; Timothy Schields; Letta Vander Riefe
1760 27 Nov; Michael French; Mary Den Eyk
1760 03 Dec; James Bruse; Jane Stuart
1760 06 Dec; Roger Fagg; Johanna Loringh
1760 07 Dec; John Van Verrick; Catharina Towers
1760 12 Dec; James Kip; Jane Valeau
1760 19 Dec; James Hendrie; Jane Traphagen
1760 31 Dec; William More; Mary Bogert
-205
1761 02 Jan; Thomas Ratburn; Mary Waldron
1761 14 Jan; Robert Keech; Elizabet Lever, wid
1761 15 Jan; John Owens; Eleanor Crandell, wid
1761 24 Jan; John Abbot; Mary McDongall
1761 25 Jan; Henry Wyce; Rachel Cambell
1761 27 Jan; Abraham Morris; Mary Marschalk
1761 29 Jan; Isaac Stoutenburgh; Elizabet Will
1761 07 Feb; Henry Pintineer; Rachel Wood
1761 19 Feb; Nicolaas De Ronde; Sabina Ruehl
1761 19 Feb; James Surnavey; Hanna Connaly
1761 25 Feb; William Clarke; Mary Bonnel
1761 26 Feb; William Cox; Christiana Chappel
1761 20 Feb; Abraham Cole; Catharina Dutree
1761 24 Feb; Jeremia Fowler; Maritje Pels
1761 03 Mar; Samuel Hobson; Margariet Savage
1761 13 Mar; James Ellison; Catharina van Torah
1761 13 Mar; Donald Wilkinson; Ann Tillow
1761 12 Mar; Andrew Blank; Sara Myers
1761 26 Mar; Jakob Blank; Catharina Kneent
1761 31 Mar; William Hudson; Eleanor Murphy
1761 01 Apr; Robert McGennis; Elizabet McGennis
1761 09 Apr; Pieter van Kleek; Ann Lewis
1761 12 Apr; Vincent Montanje; Geertruy Vonk
1761 20 May; Jacob Steck, wid geboore in Barbados; Jannetje Veltman, wid, geboore in State Iland, beyde wonende alhier
1761 29 May; Johannes Lerrens, wid, geboore van Walle; Maria Davids, jd geboore in Philadelphia, beyde wonende alhier
1761 24 May; Nicolaas Horsman; Ann Pearle
1761 07 Jun; Coenradus Koning, jm van Tappan; Christina Yvenaar, jd van Duitsland beide wonende alhier
1761 14 Jun; John 0'Bryan, jm; Margary Flingh, jd byde geboren in Irland; nu wonende in Newjork
-206
1761 11 Apr; Robbert Evans; Mary Kendall
1761 13 Apr; Luke Schippey; Mary Webber
1761 22 Apr; John Putt; Martha Sise
1761 25 Apr; Joseph Paulein; Judith Shilas
1761 28 Apr; James Gleen; Mary Williams
1761 29 Apr; Dirk Lefferts; Anneke Provoost
1761 23 Apr; Lawrence Wessels; Ann Chardovoyne
1761 20 May; Tobias Rykman; Sara Herster
1761 20 May; John Curtis; Mary Studefort
1761 23 May; Morris Earl; Abigael Leach
1761 24 May; John Thorp; Eleanor Oneal
1761 20 May; Dirk Brinkerhoff, jr; Rachel van Ranst
1761 26 May; Henry Heermans; Anna Stoutenburg
1761 28 May; Henry Schutze; Sara Leppard
1761 31 May; Thomas Hart; Esther Wiley
1761 31 May; Norris Palmer; Catharina Oneal
1761 06 Jun; Richard Reed; Maria Post
1761 07 Jun; Richard Brinkerhoff; Mary Coelback
1761 11 Jun; Pieter Roome; Rachel de Groot
1761 12 Jun; Barent Slegth; Elisabet Jones
1761 28 Jun; Jacobus van der Beek, jm van Riddenstown; Elisabet Steck, jd van Hakkensak, byde wonende alhier
1761 26 Jul; Laurens Horsman; Catharine Provoost
1761 22 Jun; Charles Cox; Elisabet Peffer, wid
1761 23 Jun; William Cousins; Elisabet Mullen
1761 27 Jun; John Cure; Margariet Scott, wid
1761 28 Jun; Richard Varian; Susanna Gordinear
1761 02 Jul; John McDonald; Rebecca Laton, wid
1761 06 Jul; Philip Homer; Jane Finney, wid
1761 04 Jul; Cornelius Sip; Belitje Vreeland
1761 11 Jul; John Burroughs; Elisabet McLaughlin, wid
1761 11 Jul; John Meyer; Ann Waldrom
1761 11 Jul; Daniel Salders; Jemina Toures
1761 13 Jul; Thomas Nevill; Esther Emott
-207
1761 19 Jul; Henry Constant; Elisabet Burges
1761 20 Jul; William Bailey; Sophia Gravestein
1761 27 Jul; James Lindford; Christina van Ryper
1761 01 Aug; Benjamin Maddux; Mary Low
1761 02 Aug; James Kelly; Letitia Pitt
1761 10 Aug; David Cormick; Elenor Vance, wid
1761 11 Aug; Samuel Schort; Ann Man
1761 14 Aug; Samuel Boyers; Judith Felman
1761 15 Aug; Piter Garrabrants; Eleanor Lane
1761 23 Sep; Daniel van Aard, jm van Hakkensak; Catharina Peek, jd van N. Jork, beide wonende alhier
1761 16 Aug; Pieter Ennis; Neeltje Stagg
1761 18 Aug; Robert Crosby; Elisabet Tompkins,
1761 25 Aug; Henry Tiebout; Margaret Hollock
1761 25 Aug; Jecamiah Allen; Rachel Hendrikse
1761 31 Aug; William Lupton; Johanna Schuyler
1761 27 Aug; Benjamin Lent; Mary Odell
1761 27 Aug; Thomas Peat; Mary Spock
1761 06 Sep; Stephen Teppet; Christina Provoost
1761 12 Sep; Francis Watt; Margaret Concklingh
1761 26 Sep; Robert Manley; Catharina Poppelsdorf
1761 26 Sep; Wolfert van Orden; Magdalena De LaNoy
1761 28 Sep; George Cribble; Francis Jones
1761 02 Oct; Thomas Denn; Mary Calder
1761 03 Oct; John Benson; Sara Brouwer
1761 04 Oct; John Stagg; Catharina van Duersen
1761 06 Oct; John Englisch; Jane Harper
1761 19 Oct; George Pain; Sara Parsalls
1761 27 Oct; John Davis; Elisabet Walker
1761 26 Oct; Benjamin Yeates; Ann van der Beek
1761 29 Oct; Isaac Truax; Elisabet van Olinda
1761 01 Nov; Michael Wyser; Rachel De Vou
1761 05 Nov; Eduward Carter; Mary Lynch
-208
1761 07 Nov; Daniel Jaquere; Anna Sophia Du Puy
1761 10 Nov; William McKensie; Mary McCoy
1761 10 Nov; James Bell; Elisabet Tate
1761 12 Nov; Jacob Tyler; Elisabet Johnson
1761 14 Nov; William Hodge; Margarit Christian
1761 17 Nov; William Kester; Francis Woodford
1761 19 Nov; Cornelius Cooper; Ann Brouwer
1761 21 Nov; Stephen Allen; Mary van der Hoev
1761 23 Nov; Abraham Brouwer; Gharaback Brouwer
1761 24 Nov; David Shaw; Marry Dey
1761 26 Nov; Benjamin Archer; Rachel de Vou
1761 12 Dec; Luke Thomas; Mary Price
1761 15 Dec; Nicholaas Roosevelt, jr; Sara Van Ranst
1761 16 Dec; Henry Stryker; Mary Fleetwood
1761 18 Dec; Nicholas Brown Seabrooks; Mary Dutchess
1761 22 Dec; Aaron Moggeridge; Tryntie Harris
1761 22 Dec; John Wright; Jane Nixon
1761 24 Dec; Benjamin Kiersteed; Rachel Smith
1761 24 Dec; Charles Brouwer; Catharina Anderson
1762 17 Jan; John Leiken, jm uit Ierland; Maria White, jd, uit Schotland, wonende byde alhier
1762 03 Mar; Mungo Michel, jm uit Schotland; Martha Jong, wid, uit Ierland, byde wonende alhier
1762 29 Apr; James Springer, jm geboren in Albanie; Cherretie Jee, geboren in Schester, byde wonende alhier
1762 00 Jun; John Van Laar, jm geboren opde Raretans; Engeltye Rittan, jd geboren op Hakkensak byde wonende alhier
1761 28 Dec; David Cathnus; Mary Patten
1761 28 Dec; Henry Ramsen; Cornelia Dickenson
1762 02 Jan; Nathaniel Hughs; Eleanor Stuart
1762 07 Jan; John Parsells; Margaret Van Aalst
1762 09 Jan; William Palmer; Ann White
1762 13 Jan; Joseph Marschalk; Mary Schermerhorne
1762 15 Jan; Cornelius Swits; Catharina Schuyler
1762 19 Jan; George Lawn; Hanna Stoks
-209
1762 02 Feb; Nicholas Bogert; Alida Ritzema
1762 02 Feb; Samuel Browning; Ann Simmonds
1762 07 Feb; Thomas Parrat; Leah Lamb
1762 14 Feb; John Shand; Mary Windover
1762 14 Feb; James Oneal; Ester Dixon
1762 11 Feb; Humphrey Jones Bradborne; Hanna Moone
1762 23 Feb; John Gorbacher; Elisabet Stanton
1762 27 Feb; Joseph DeVoe; Lydia Huigh
1762 06 Mar; Daniel Brower; Hanna Huigh
1762 10 Mar; William Laffra; Margaret Webber
1762 21 Mar; Thomas Howell; Anna Blom
1762 20 Mar; James Waldron; Elisabet Hollant, wid
1762 28 Mar; William Lawson; Catharina Haviland
1762 12 Apr; William Robinson; Anna Armstrong
1762 12 Apr; Caleb Heyatt; Abigael Agneuw
1762 13 Apr; John Simmerman; Elisabet Abraham
1762 17 Apr; Richard Osborne; Margaret Garretzon
1762 19 Apr; Peter Travallier; Mary Avery
1762 16 Apr; Peter Meyer; Mary Bunn
1762 22 Apr; Daniel Bean; Margaret McWhirter
1762 25 Apr; Abram Anderson; Susanna Burger
1762 01 May; John Marshall; Anna Tonlyk
1762 07 May; Benjamin Smith; Amy Spragg
1762 20 May; Luke C. Quik; Sara Van de Water
1762 28 May; William Turner; Sara Addams
1762 29 May; David Hansen; Sara Seloover
1762 06 Jun; Anthony Rutgers; Geertruid Governeur
1762 12 Jun; Charles Hardenbergh; Jane Aalst
1762 17 Jun; John Barrea; Effe Quik
1762 17 Jun; Walter Heyer; Helena Acker
1762 21 Jun; Daniel Forbus; Agnes Pool
1762 22 Jun; Jonathan Dudfield; Catharina Mount
1762 23 Jun; Thomas Howell; Anna Coulton
1762 26 Jun; Peeter Telleau; Ann Brower
1762 27 Jun; Daniel Morgan; Hannah Saunders
1762 30 Jun; Thomas Stymets; Margariet Williams
1762 04 Jul; John Elliott; Mary Reynolds
-210
1762 12 Jul; Francis Perry; Sara Higgens
1762 16 Jul; Malcolm McEun; Mary McKewgie
1762 17 Jul; George Christopher Pack; Phebe Mill
1762 17 Jul; William Cure; Hanna Davis
1762 18 Jul; John Woodaard; Mary Swanser
1762 22 Jul; Duncan Campbell; Mary Christie
1762 23 Jul; Benjamin Waldron; Debora Nagel
1762 22 Jul; Isaac Labagh; Judit Osy
1762 24 Jul; Daniel Ten Eyck; Hanna Cholwel
1762 25 Jul; William Paulding; Catharina Ogden
1762 18 Aug; George Marten; Lea Vander Heiden, wid
1762 20 Aug; William Gilbert; Mary Gilbert
1762 01 Aug; John Wiley; Geertruy Long
1762 08 Aug; Walter Cure; Elisabet Lepinget
1762 09 Aug; Gulian Akerman; Margaret Brinkerhof
1762 22 Aug; John Haigs; Mary Outenbogart
1762 28 Aug; Alexander Erwin; Elisabet Johnson
1762 30 Aug; Dennis Candy; Catharina Rycker
1762 03 Sep; Charles Amory; Sarah Smit
1762 30 Sep; William Yarrow; Elsje Harris
1762 19 Dec; Richard Mirs, jm; Foebie Ellis, wid, beide wonende in NJork
1762 15 Sep; Robert Curtis; Jemima Beekman, wid
1762 16 Sep; Thomas Nowle; Martha Caklen, wid
1762 17 Sep; Benjamin Lever; Elisabet Holmes, wid
1762 25 Sep; Richard Fletcher; Margaret Hogelant
1762 27 Sep; Isaak Whitney; Catharina Bowman
1762 26 Sep; William Forbus; Elizabet Herring
1762 30 Sep; Joseph Rigby; Elizabet Barrea
1762 29 Sep; Edward Freeman; Ann Parry
1762 07 Oct; John Waller; Mary Day
1762 07 Oct; John Tacker; Margaret Hale
1762 13 Oct; Joseph Grigg; Helena Mills
1762 18 Oct; William Hughes; Mary Armstrongh
1762 26 Oct; Caleb Hudson; Susanna Cross
1762 30 Oct; Gilbert Garrison; Elisabet Cornish
1762 30 Oct; Oliver Webber; Ann Burns
1762 31 Oct; William Rogers; Elizabet Hunt
-211
1762 03 Nov; William Schortell; Elisabet Trepegar
1762 04 Nov; William Sands; Elisabet German
1762 11 Nov; Jacobus Bogert; Judith van Syse
1762 16 Nov; Francis Webster; Martha Mail
1762 22 Nov; Nicolaas Manger; Margariet Seeligh
1762 26 Dec; William Ryel, jm van Ierland; Pleasant Holles, wid, uit England, byde wonende alhier
1762 26 Dec; Henry Newmarch, jm; Elizabet Evans, wid, beide wonende in N.Jork
1763 01 Jan; George Burford, jm; Elizabet Birdgway, jd, beide wonende in N. Jork
1763 09 Jan; Penuel Stevens, jm; Maria Jerallemon, jd, beide wonende in N. Jork
1762 16 Dec; Cornelius Turck; Agnes Rapalje
1762 20 Dec; James Fischer; Isabella Cross
1762 23 Dec; Nicolaas De Peyster; Jane Johnson
1762 23 Dec; John McCarter; Abigael van Burse
1762 29 Dec; John van Alla; Margareth Coolbag
1762 30 Dec; Henry Jacobs; Catharina van Alst
1763 05 Jan; Pieter Carolius; Mary Chambers
1763 05 Jan; James McCombs; Bridget Mott
1763 09 Jan; William Palmer; Jane Montgomory
1763 11 Jan; James Bryant; Ruth Rigbby
1763 13 Jan; Henry Dufouer; Mary Ferdon
1763 20 Jan; William Poppelsdorff; Efge Ten Eyck
1763 22 Jan; Francis Staple; Mary van Naple
1763 24 Jan; James Sinclair; Geertruide Myers
1763 19 Feb; Benjamin Quackenbos; Francyntje Ellis
1763 22 Feb; Erasmus Williams; Eyda Beekman
1763 03 Mar; Gerard de Peyster; Elizabet Rutgers
1763 03 Mar; Samuel Benson; Rebecca Dyckman
1763 01 Mar; Robert Ray; Belletje Dikkenson
1763 05 Mar; James Mott; Catharina Sibly
1763 06 Mar; Benjamin Barwick; Mary Alstyn
1763 14 Mar; Nathaniel Beek; Sara Whitney
-212
1763 22 Mar; Jakob Jenney, jm uit Switserland; Barbera Schefer, wid, beide wonende in N. York
1763 04 Apr; Jacob Steenman, jm uit Duitsland; Henne Lusk, jd uit Rynbeek, beyde wonende alhier
1763 28 Apr; Augustien Perro, jm uit Genua; Elisabet Schlosser, wid, uit de Paltz, wonende alhier
1763 01 May; Andries Simmerman, jm uit Saxen; Hester Sellerin, jd uit Penselvania, beyde wonende alhier
1763 05 May; Oliver Scott; Hanna Avery
1763 17 May; Godfried Broekman, jm uit Duitsland; Anna Stouberin, wid, beide wonende in N. Jork
1763 30 May; Jeremias Sullivan, wid, uit Ierland; Mary Wib, wid, uit Neujork, byde wonende alhier
1763 23 Jun; Andries Bongardenier, jm; Anna Catharina Teysen, jd beyde uit Duitsland; wonende alhier
1763 13 Mar; Adriaan Brass; Elizabet Breese
1763 20 Mar; Nicholaas Andries; Jane Brouwer, wid
1763 13 Apr; Harman Ledru; Margaret Hendrie
1763 08 Apr; Gerrit Welp; Maritje Waters, wid
1763 13 Apr; Leonard Kipp; Elizabet Marschalk
1763 26 Apr; Jacob Schafer; Ann Morris
1763 27 Apr; John Walter; Mary Ten Eyck
1763 27 Apr; John Berrien; Sara Fish
1763 08 May; Abraham Lott; Marie Van Wyck, wid
1763 04 May; Andrew Marschalk; Sara Newel
1763 10 May; William Crossley; Elisabet Wooden
1763 12 May; Philip Miller; Mary Harsen
1763 12 May; John H. Sleght; Mary Carman
1763 15 May; Phineas Lockwood; Ann Pettinger
1763 21 May; William Brown; Sara Blanck
1763 22 May; George Anderson; Sara Brouwer
1763 10 Jun; James Cunningham; Sara Heyer
1763 16 Jun; Josiah Forris; Letitia Van Alst
1763 19 Jun; Mathew Hopper; Anna Christina
-213
1763 22 Jun; Cornelius Voorhees; Anna Van Winkel
1763 25 Jun; Gabriel van der Voort; Margaret Coe
1763 12 Jul; Joseph Cros, jm van Oud Engeland; Margarit Baid, jd van Irland, beide wonende in N.Jork
1763 07 Sep; Abraham Martlings, jm van Philipsburg, wonende in N.Jork; Christina Aartse, jd van Philipsburg
1763 16 Nov; William Rees, jm uit England; Margariet Calicham, wid, van Ierland
1763 07 Jul; Albert van Noortstrand; Eva Langendyk
1763 07 Jul; William Heyer; Elenor Stoutenburg
1763 16 Jul; Andrew Alsop; Sara Brasier
1763 16 Jul; William Thompson; Elisabet Miller
1763 17 Jul; Andrew Girand; Elisebet Henderson
1763 17 Jul; David Brouwer; Ariantje Stymets
1763 18 Jul; James Boggs; Elisabet Waiter
1763 21 Jul; William Jameson; Isabella Obrain
1763 06 Aug; James Simpson; Catharina Hughes
1763 05 Aug; William Halden; Hanna Randle
1763 10 Aug; Joseph Knap; Mary Clark
1763 25 Aug; William White; Elisabet Walker
1763 28 Aug; Henry Kip; Judith French
1763 30 Aug; John de Noyelles; Rachel Shatford
1763 01 Sep; Henry van Gelder; Mary Carpenter
1763 03 Sep; Dexall Fowler; Ann Day
1763 08 Sep; Samuel Thompson; Jane Drinkwater
1763 12 Sep; John Ogden; Sara Sleight
1763 17 Sep; George Arthur; Catharina Puntes
1763 22 Sep; William Casey; Susanna Taylor
1763 21 Sep; Henry Bryan; Johanna Bruce
1763 24 Sep; Barent Speer; Judith Utt
1763 27 Sep; Robbert Hoggs; Sara Crawford
1763 29 Sep; John Sickels; Mary Bussing
-214
1763 30 Sep; John De Clue; Margaret Barron
1763 01 Oct; William Lindsday; Elisabet Pell
1763 27 Oct; Abraham de La Noys; Rachel Marling
1763 03 Oct; William Case; Rachel Sears
1763 03 Oct; John De Bow; Mary Elsworth
1763 10 Oct; Walter Cure; Catharina Lawsen, wid
1763 10 Oct; John van Lew; Martha Denton
1763 14 Oct; Peter Carr; Mary Lowe
1763 20 Oct; Charles Oliver Bruff; Mary Le Tellie
1763 22 Oct; Lovit Thurston; Catharina Dobbs
1763 22 Oct; Abraham Stymets; Syntje van Orden
1763 29 Oct; Lucas Berbank; Catharina Van de Water
1763 29 Oct; John Lamb; Mary Van Winkel
1763 30 Oct; Lodewyk Insler; Ann van Deursen
1763 31 Oct; Edward Tilly; Margaret Van de Water
1763 03 Nov; James Van Brackle; Agnes Bennet
1763 03 Nov; Thomas Doughty; Jane Bradley
1763 11 Nov; Jan Jansen, jm geboren in SGravenhage; Margrietje Gilmore, wid, wonende opt Lange Eiland
1763 27 Dec; Lawrence McGuire; Mary McKenny
1763 03 Nov; Abraham Duryee; Elisabet Low
1763 09 Nov; James Sands; Elisabet Fleming
1763 10 Nov; John Quackenboss; Catharina DeWit
1763 10 Nov; Hugh Bryan; Sara Conviss
1763 18 Nov; Caleb Cornel; Magdelen Headly
1763 21 Nov; Simon Rives; Phebe Adams
1763 22 Nov; Robert Wilson; Elenor Paulding
1763 27 Nov; John Young; Elisabet Swinney
1763 27 Nov; Anthony Steenbeek; Francis Hogeland
1763 01 Dec; David Waldron; Cornelia Waldron
1763 04 Dec; Myndert van Evere; Rachel Lamb
1763 05 Dec; John Thomas; Mary Ann Stiggins
1763 08 Dec; John Stephens; Elisabet De Bow
1763 10 Dec; Samson Benson; Mary Sickels
-215
1763 10 Dec; John Basset; Elenor Ewouts
1763 18 Dec; John Retter; Elisabet Fine
1763 22 Dec; Nicolaus Lewis; Susanna Roome
1763 22 Dec; Peeter Perrien, jr; Hanna Campell
1763 23 Dec; Garrit De Groot; Alida Sloe
1763 25 Dec; Andrew Breesteed; Sabina Sharp
1763 31 Dec; David Hasterton; Margaret Bogart
1764 11 Mar; John Manly, jm van London; Nancy Dodderidge, jd van NJork beide wonende in NJork
1764 24 Mar; Samuel Gilbreth, jm van Ierland; Mary Stuart, jd van de Jersey hyde wonende in Newjork
1764 02 Jan; Platt Smith; Sara Green
1764 14 Jan; Fredrick Roorbach; Margareth Anderson
1764 16 Jan; John Stites; Susanna Brasier
1764 22 Jan; Thomas Collins; Margaret Long
1764 22 Jan; James Boggs; Magdalen Morledge
1764 23 Jan; James Glassford; Rosomona Cooper
1764 23 Jan; Stephen Renselaar; Catharina Livingston
1764 26 Jan; Gulian Varik; Mary van Bueren
1764 02 Feb; Peter Mesier, jr; Catharina Sleght
1764 11 Feb; James Patterson; Elisabet Healy
1764 17 Feb; Anthony Ford; Gemine Michaelson
1764 23 Feb; Benjamin Dickenson; Catharina Marshall
1764 26 Feb; Isaak Fardon; Elisabet King
1764 25 Feb; John Lynch; Pamela Simmonds
1764 27 Feb; Benjamin Roberts; Eva Hall
1764 01 Mar; Richart Dawson; Elisabeth van Orden
1764 05 Mar; Thomas Collewill; Ann Brower
1764 12 Mar; Matthew Murphy; Ann Breesy
1764 08 Mar; Edward Painter; Isabella McMullen
1764 11 Mar; Lewis Thebou; Eva Becker
1764 15 Mar; Frederik Basset; Jannetje Vredenburg
-216
1764 15 Mar; Henry Brevoort; Esther Bregan
1764 24 Mar; Nicalaas Moore; Catharina Ackerman
1764 26 Mar; John Borrough; Susanna Wallgrave
1764 29 Mar; Thomas Whietefield; Hanna George
1764 03 Apr; Burger Provoost; Elizabet Bates
1764 07 Apr; Philip Verplank,jr; Effe Beekman
1764 12 Apr; John van der Bilt; Elizabeth Abrams
1764 12 Apr; Joseph Lock; Elisabeth Corielius
1764 12 Apr; James Cooper; Hilah van Bommel
1764 19 Apr; Henry Ennis; Rebecca Simmonds
1764 23 Apr; Lawrens Harmen; Sara Boss
1764 26 Apr; John Johns; Susanna Matcalf
1764 28 Apr; George Collins; Elisabeth Riker
1764 18 Apr; John Johnson; Christiana Van Wyck
1764 26 Apr; Dirk Schuyler; Mary van Deursen
1764 30 Apr; John Slidell; Jane Ashford
1764 03 May; Thomas Ogilvie; Abigael Gleen
1764 05 May; Elias Smith; Catharina Miller
1764 07 May; John Man; Ann Marschalk
1764 16 May; Dennis Oblinus; Catharina Parsalls
1764 20 May; John Holcraft, jm van Londen; Sarah Mesherool, jd van Newjork, beyde wonende in Newjork
1764 04 Jul; John Bake; Catharina Mitchel
1764 25 Jul; Martin Johnson, van Engeland; Hanna Hennerock, jd Van Holland, biede wonende alhier
1764 27 Jul; John Brooks, jm, Van Engeland; Margaret Day, jd Van Newjork
1764 25 Oct; David Gallevan; Catharina Lasagie; attestatie van t Regement
1764 19 May; Joseph Athens; Ann Spear
1764 20 May; Joseph Russell; Magdalen Rideout
1764 17 May; Baltus van Kleek; Cornelia Croock, wid
1764 29 May; Henry Wells; Hanna Stout
1764 02 Jun; John Murreay; Alathia Power
1764 02 Jun; John Byerson; Hannah Applestal
1764 06 Jun; Robert Cocks; Catharina Ogden
1764 07 Jun; John Ruger; Elisabet Man
1764 07 Jun; Samuel Kip; Ann Haring
-217
1764 06 Jun; John Bancker; Altje Mesnard
1764 10 Jun; Henry Ustick; Elisabeth Brower
1764 19 Jun; John Handcock; Mary Sharpe
1764 23 Jun; Jakobus Stoutenburg; Jesyntje Teller
1764 24 Jun; Jakob Smith; Mary Pettinger
1764 03 Jul; George Wiley; Ann McCloud
1764 05 Jul; Charles DeBevois; Mary Van Houten
1764 13 Aug; Christopher Aerhart; Hyler Dey
1764 01 Jun; Laurence Buschalk; Christina Bogart
1764 08 Jul; Henry Riker; Sarah Lasher
1764 19 Jul; George Brewerton; Jacobe Dehart
1764 07 Oct; John Welst, jm Van Engeland; Elizabet Martien, wid, van N York beide wonende alhier
1764 05 Nov; Dannis Farrel, wid, van Ierland; Abigael Kemp, wid, Neivjork beyde wonende alhier
1764 14 Nov; George Milligan; Elisabet Craford, beide geboren in Ierland; wonende alhier
1764 06 Dec; John Swaab, wid; Catharina Scheeler, wid, Duitsland beyde wonende alhier
1764 05 Dec; Walter Swenny; Elisabet Smit; attestatie vant Regement
1764 16 Dec; William Atkinzon, van Engeland; Jannetje Clemens, van N. York, beide wonende alhier
1765 06 Jan; David Breemer, jm; Mary Moor, wid, beyde van Hoogduitsland; wonende alhier
1765 06 Jan; Christoffel Farnye, jm van Hannover; Mary de Mrass, jd van Newjork beyde wonende alhier
1765 01 Jan; Edward McKinsie; Mary Summer, attestatie van t Regement
1764 14 Oct; James Lop; Catharina Blair
1764 19 Oct; William Day; Adriana Hoogland
1764 22 Oct; Martin Berry; Catharina DeGraaf
-218
1764 31 Oct; Jacob van Wagenen; Mary Evertse
1764 01 Nov; Richard ten Eyck; Elizabeth Lebrown
1764 23 Aug; John Jauncey; Margaret Hyder
1764 23 Sep; Ebenezer Boyd; Sara Merrit
1764 29 Sep; William Mansfield; Margaret Connelly
1764 02 Oct; Alexander McDonald; Susanha Meyers
1764 03 Oct; John Smith; Elizabet Remsen
1764 08 Oct; John Teller; Margaret Stoutenburg
1764 09 Oct; William Hunter; Elianor McNeil
1764 11 Oct; John King; Annatje Ekker
1764 17 Oct; Petrus Stuyvesant; Margaret Livingston
1764 18 Oct; Thomas Cox; Hannah Chappel
1764 24 Oct; Charles Campbell; Eleonar Read
1764 07 Nov; Thomas Hamly; Ann Black
1764 07 Nov; Joseph Uitdenbogert; Elizabet Skinner
1764 08 Nov; Gerrit Van Clief; Jemima Cooper, wid
1764 10 Nov; Abraham Hill; Rachel Elberson
1764 14 Nov; David Harmanus Schuyler; Elizabet Simmons
1764 25 Nov; William Webber; Dorothy Fennaly
1764 16 Nov; Aaron Bancker; Margaret Steg
1764 27 Nov; John Pickton; Mary Hopper
1764 08 Dec; Daniel Ebbets; Catharina Smith
1764 10 Dec; John Hansen; Rachel Lane, wid
1764 12 Dec; William McAdams; Ann Dey
1765 14 Jan; John Stroom, knegt van Anthony Rutgers; Mary Harris, wid, meydt van Thomas Merston beyde wonende in N York
1765 02 Feb; Henry Shingelwood; Jude Ryce, wid, attestatie van t Regement
1765 06 Feb; Thomas Watzon, jm van Schotland; Elisabet Walles, wid, van Ierland byde wonende alhier
1765 06 Feb; William Down, jm; Sara Van Horn, van Ierland hyde wonende alhier
-219
1765 10 Feb; Alexander Ranken; Winnyfrid Bats, attestatie van t Regement
1765 10 Feb; Samuel Ray; Elisabet Montangie, attestatie van t Regement
1765 05 Mar; William Mannan, jm van Engeland; Ann Brownan, van Sout Carolina byde wonende alhier
1765 13 Mar; Richard Johnson, jm van Philadelphie; Margaret Leffers, wid, van Newyork byde wonende alhier
1764 15 Dec; Robert Devine; Martha Smith
1764 17 Dec; William Richardson; Mary Wortman
1764 20 Dec; Andrew Ten Eyck; Jane Welp
1764 25 Dec; John van Orde; Sara Evere
1764 27 Dec; Abraham Bussing; Margaret Meyer
1764 30 Dec; Francis Colegrove; Martha Bogert
1765 09 Jan; Jacob Morris; Eleanor Edwarts
1765 13 Jan; John Hopkins; Elizabet Phisong
1765 17 Jan; William Warner; Jane Chardevoin
1765 24 Jan; Peter Waldron; Engeltje Meyer
1765 31 Jan; Walter Heyer; Elizabet Rusce
1765 09 Feb; Abraham Wheeler; Margaret Plumsted
1765 18 Feb; John Peek; Sara Blacklidge
1765 25 Feb; Isaac Van Gelder; Ann Hyer
1765 03 Mar; James Dalzel; Ann McAlpin
1765 03 Apr; John Luddra; Margaret Tetterson, wid
1765 03 Apr; Thomas Reinolds; Elizabet Cross
1765 06 Apr; Bernard Newkerk; Ann Toers
1765 13 Apr; Thomas Steg; Jane Steg
1765 03 May; Walter Cosine; Elizabet Elsworth
1765 24 May; Joseph de Baan; Geertje Durje
1765 26 May; Amos Knap; Jane Oglevie
1765 29 May; Richard Leacraft; Mary van Steenberg
1765 31 May; John Crawly; Catharina van Zandt
1765 07 Apr; William Waddel, wid; Susanna Herring, wid, beide van Engeland; wonende alhier
1765 08 May; William Mitchel, jm van Ierland; Susanna Langeley, wid, van Boston beyde wonende alhier
-220
1765 16 Jun; William Lintwaith, wid, van Engeland; Mary Scoffield, jd van N. Engeland beide wonende alhier,
1765 04 Jun; Joseph Beck; Ann Othith, attestatie van het Regement
1765 23 Jun; Adam Smith, wid; Anna Margaritha Siscus, uit Duitschland wonende alhier
1765 01 Jul; Jakob Summer; Ann Vaner
1765 05 Jul; Jakob Bogert, jm van Hakkenzak; Annatje Edwards, jd van Pakeepsie beide wonende alhier
1765 06 Jul; Thomas Riley; Elisabet Mash
1765 09 Jul; Richard Halloway,; Sara Verwey, jd geboren in NJork beide wonende alhier
1765 18 Jul; William Gileland, jm van Ierland; Mary Steward, jd uit NJork beide wonende alhier
1765 18 Aug; Edward Ketcham, jm; Massie Marrel, jd beyde wonende in Newton
1765 05 Aug; George Eversen; Elizabet, Neger; Negerin, de Neger behorende aan Mrs. Morris; de Negerin aan Mr. Abr de La Noy
1765 05 Aug; Robert Wood; Elizabet Sims, wid, attestatie van het Regement
1765 05 Jun; James van Dyck; Catharina van Pool
1765 22 Jun; John Low; Briget Meyer
1765 21 Jun; Abraham Martelings; Mary Couwenhoven
1765 22 Jun; Peter Chappel; Francis Hutchinson
1765 27 Jun; Walter de Graaf; Catharina Akkerman
1765 03 Jul; George Dean; Ann van Daursen
1765 04 Jul; Peter Hageman; Christine Pearsel
1765 18 Jul; Jakob de Maree; Elizabet Bartis
1765 26 Jul; Roelof van Houten; Margaret Scharer
1765 28 Jul; Gerrit Peterson; Jane Heyer
1765 10 Aug; Crean Brush; Margaret Colecraft
1765 28 Aug; Samuel Borrowe; Catharina Eearl
1765 28 Aug; Martin Cregier; Mary Blake
1765 29 Aug; Thomas Robolee; Mary Allen
1765 30 Aug; Cornelis Sebring; Sara Goodwin
1765 19 Sep; Teunis Thew; Ann Brouwer
1765 30 Sep; John Smith; Margaret Houtvat
-221
1765 30 Sep; Peter Bell; Jeane Jones
1765 03 Oct; Isaac Berrian; Hanna van den Berg
1765 07 Nov; Jolm Vreedenburg; Mary Rodbin
1765 02 Nov; Christoffel Kennedy; Sara Pelton
1765 31 Oct; William Consto; Mary Hages
1765 03 Nov; Abraham Bokee; Martha Seise
1765 22 Sep; David Gorbert, wid, van London; Jane Wool, jd van Brunswyk, beide wonende in NJork
1765 11 Nov; John Donalson, jm van Schotland; Jane Wels, wid, beide wonende in NJork
1765 11 Nov; John Ken, jm uit Italien; Rachel Ridner, jd uit NJork, heide wonende alhier
1765 27 Nov; Hendrik Bancker, wid, van Philipsburg; Marytje Calfort, wid, van Hoog Duitsland, beide wonende alhier
1765 24 Nov; William Nelson, jm van Schotland; Margaret Stouthoff, jd van Lang Eiland, beide wonende in NJork
1765 02 Dec; Thomas Laing, van Schotland; Jane Niell, van Engelant, beide wonende a]hier
1765 05 Dec; Samuel Beekman, jm van de Raritan; Elizabet Waldron, jd van Newtain
1765 14 Dec; Thomas Thorne, jm van Middletown in New jersey; Cathalyntje Braser, jd van NJork, beide wonende alhier
1765 15 Dec; Cornelis Swim, jm van Dutchess County; Elizabet Right, jd van NJork, beide wonende alhier
1765 18 Dec; Alexander Essen, jm van Schotland; Jane Crummarty, wid, van NJork wonende alhier
1765 18 Dec; John McKinsy; Catharine McKinsy, jd, beide uit Schotland; wonende alhier
1765 18 Dec; Ralph Lazenby, jm van Engeland; Rachel Heyer, jd van NJork beide woonende alhier
1765 25 Dec; Gilbert Gerrison, wid; Catharine Gaurde, van NJork; wonende alhier
1765 29 Dec; Gerrit Cousin, wid; Elizabet Muller, wid, van NJork; attestatie uit de Hoogduitsche genieente
-222
1766 05 Jan; Thomas Klerk, jm; Mary van den Ham, jd beide van NJork; wonende alhier
1765 10 Nov; Luke Teller; Sara Snedeker
1765 14 Nov; Richard Amerman; Mary van Hook
1765 16 Nov; Louwrence Meyer; Engeltje Waldron,
1766 08 Jan; John Howes, jm; Marie Parsell, jd beide van N. Jork; wonende alhier
1766 08 Jan; Peter March, jm; Elizabet Johnson, jd, beide van N. Jork; wonende alhier
1766 01 Jan; Henricus Brasier, jm; Cathalyntje Dyks, jd beide van NJork; wonende alhier
1766 08 Jan; Archibald Bryn, wid; Nancy Botten, jd beide van NJork; wonende alhier
1766 05 Jan; William Hutton, wid, van Lang Eiland; Susanna Horton, van Rey, beide wonende in NYork
1766 26 Jan; Michel Slyder, jm; Elizabet Chardorine, jd beide van NJork
1766 19 Jan; Benjamin Coo; Mary Young, wid, wonende alhier
1766 02 Feb; Peter Lowshar, jm; Anna Walker, jd, beide van NJork; wonende alhier
1766 18 Feb; Joseph Lock; Sara van de Water
1766 11 Feb; Daniel Garrod, jm van Hoogduitsland; Catharina Filsemon, van Ierland, wid, beide wonende alhier
1766 10 Mar; George Sichlin, jm van Hoogduitsland; Elizabet Bruks, wid, van N. Jork, beide wonende alhier
1766 11 Mar; William Temple; Sara Anderson
1766 17 Mar; Charles Plomer, jm van Engeland; Elizabet Beetch, jd van Philadelphia, beide wonende alhier
1766 31 Mar; Dirck Brinckerhoff; Catharina Abeel, jd, beide van NJork
-223
1766 14 Apr; Walter Muffet, jm van Schotland; Ann Bland, jd van Brunswyk, beide wonende alhier
1766 15 Apr; Nicholaas Anthony; Susanna Rome, jd beide van N-Jork
1766 10 Apr; Jakob Vermillie, jm van de Manor van Fordham; Susanna Dyckman, jd van Haarlem, beide wonende al-daar
1766 27 Apr; John Michal Kern; Sabina de Ronde, wid, beide wonende al-hier
1766 23 Apr; John Van der Bilt, wid; Helena Filkens, jd beide wonende in N-Jork
1766 24 Apr; John Mist, jm van Engeland; Margaret Green, van Ierland
1766 24 Apr; John Grant, jm van Engeland; Catharina, van Ierland
1766 26 Apr; Adrianus de Jong, jm van Bergen op soom; Elsje Rufel, wid, van Hoogd. beide in N-Jork
1766 04 May; Thomas Montanje, jm; Catharina Smith, jd van N-Jork; beide wonende alhier
1766 08 May; David Mason, jm; Maria Cammel, jd beide van Schotland; wonende alhier
1766 15 May; Hendrik Share, jm van de Manor van Fordham; Antje Cortregt, jd van Haarlem, beide wonende op Haarlem
1766 15 May; Lewis Hamilton, wid, van Ierland; Geertje Menlenaar, jd van het lang Eiland, beide wonende in N-Jork
1766 28 May; Francois Post, wid, van Achquiknonch; Maria Gerrebrands, jd van Secund River beide wonende alhier
1766 11 May; Archibald Caernouch; Ann Roy, met attestatie uit de Presbyteriaansche gemeente
1766 30 Jun; Abraham Brouwer, jm van N-Jork; Sara Truex, jd van Middletown N-Jersie, wonende alhier
1766 07 Jul; Richard Clarck, jm van N-Jork; Phoebie Bunnel, jd van Elizabet-town, beide wonende alhier
-224
1766 20 Jun; Thomas Eddens, jm van Engeland; Mary Parent, wid Samuel Houswaet, van London, beide won-ende alhier
1766 20 Jun; David Wilsch; Ann Witchurch, metat-testatie van het Regiment
1766 17 Jun; Daniel Hess; Anna Barbera Crouskop
1766 07 Jun; James Torry; Elizabet van Embrie
1766 21 Jun; Abraham Warner; Elizabet Pettit
1766 26 Jun; Pieter Bratt; Vrouwtje Arhart, wid
1766 10 Jul; Jakobus van Seise; Elizabet Gerbrands
1766 16 Jul; Robert Pinkeman; Elizabet Busch
1766 21 Jul; Edward Hopper; Dorothe Farrington
1766 23 Jul; Gerrit Stymets; Susanna Baldin
1766 09 Aug; William Miller; Mary Cornwell
1766 14 Aug; Isaac Stoutenburg; Hanna Brewerton
1766 16 Aug; Pieter Pra van Zandt; Mary Johnson
1766 22 Aug; Cornelius Wynkoop; Cornelia Mancius
1766 24 Aug; Benjamin Stout, Jun; Jemima Brevoort
1766 02 Sep; Edward Monton; Mary Ame
1766 21 Sep; George Himmels Burger; Maria Magdalena Daniels
1766 26 Sep; Martinus Hoffman; Alida Hansen, wid
1766 27 Sep; Robert Livingston; Geerturyt Schuyler, wid
1766 07 Oct; Peter Hall; Margaret Briche
1766 16 Oct; Jakobus van Orden; Elizabet Dawson
1766 22 Oct; Cornelius Johnston Jun; Hanna Elswort
1766 30 Oct; James MCullough; Eva Bedon
1766 06 Nov; Arthur Somersby; Hanna Burt
1766 06 Nov; Nicholas C. Bogert; Anna Schuyler
1766 10 Nov; Ephraim Brassier; Ann Gilbert
1766 17 Nov; Robert Davis; Catharina Stilwell
1766 13 Aug; Willem van Horne, wid, van Hakkensak; Susanna Helm, jd van Pere-mes, beide wonende alhier
1766 16 Aug; John York, wid; Ariaantje Smit, wid John Goree, met attestatie van de Lutersche Gemeente
-225
1766 27 Aug; James Mackie, jm van Engeland; Hanna Ercher, jd van N. J
1766 05 Sep; William Brand, jm; Maria Taler, met attestatie van het Regement
1766 20 Sep; James Goddard, jm; Mary Lamb, jd beide van; wonende in N.-Jork
1766 09 Oct; George Hubbard, jm van Hoogduits-land; Anna Johnson, jd van N.-Jork; beide wonende alhier
1766 19 Oct; Daniel Stibe; Mary Newbery, met at-testatie van Stafort
1766 20 Oct; Permanes Williams; Mary Wilson, met attestatie van bet Regement
1766 02 Nov; Alexander Marchall, jm van Schot-land; Elisabet Wallis, wid, van Schotland, beide wonende alhier
1766 02 Nov; Egbert Koning, jm van Amsterdam; Mary McDaniel, jd van N. Jersie
1766 16 Nov; John Lister, jm; Mary Osborne, jd van Engeland, beide wonende alhier
1766 25 Dec; Isaac Pyper, jm van N-Jork; Mary Mangel, jd van Tappan wonende alhier
1766 22 Dec; Abraham Rithan, jm van Peremes; Sara Webbers, jd van de Bouwery, wonende in N-Jork
1767 04 Jan; George MDonal, jm; Catharina Jennis, jd beide van Ierland; wonende alhier
1767 11 Jan; Stephen Anderson, jm van Long Eiland; Maria Marteling, van Philipsburg
1767 18 Jan; John Luthwaite; Mary Rommer
1767 26 Jan; Charles Regan; Mary Cariol, met attestatie van de Engelsche Kerk
1767 12 Feb; Simon Cullignon; Mary Allen
1767 22 Feb; Bernard Diel; Catharina Moor, beide van Duitsland wonende alhier
1767 19 Mar; Pieter Emburry; Jane Stephens, met attestatie van de Oude Lutersche Kerk
1766 20 Nov; Martin Vosburg; Cornelia Gibbert
1766 23 Nov; Henry Sickels; Peternel Brouwer
1766 02 Dec; William Sorrel; Margaret Burnet
-226
1767 02 Jan; John McClenahan; Margaret Tulle
1767 08 Jan; Henry Brinkerhoff; Mary Lee
1767 05 Feb; John Warner; Elizabet Brouwn
1767 09 Feb; Francois Mioit; Catharine Pelagie
1767 29 Jan; John Snell; Elizabet Willy
1767 15 Feb; Henry Traphager; Jemima Dyckman
1767 19 Feb; Thomas Warner; Elizabet Brouwn
1767 24 Feb; William Dennison; Christina Carolina Lucum
1767 05 Mar; Isaac Vreedenburg; Nelly Montanje
1767 15 Mar; Michael Trumpher; Lea van Deursen
1767 02 Apr; John Montanje; Abigael Wilse
1767 05 Apr; William Warner; Mary Brouwer
1767 21 Apr; Isaac Brouwer; Mary Knapp
1767 25 Apr; Stephen Clayton; Martha Shenard
1767 29 Apr; John Fred Herring; Lucretia van Deursen
1767 04 May; John Pain; Mary Higdey
1767 05 May; John Sigismund Ferdinand Schutze; Elizabeth Boyd
1767 28 May; William Gilbert; Catharina Cosine
1767 13 May; John Braig; Jane Clark
1767 13 May; Jakob Brouwer; Elizabet Turk
1767 06 Jul; Vincent Montanje; Mary Bundige
1767 06 Jul; Walter Mikel; Mary Campbell
1767 15 Jun; Joseph Whitaker; Mary Williams, met attestatie van het Regement
1767 16 Jun; Joseph Eaton; Mary Crue
1767 16 Jun; William Hamilton; Mary Deacon
1767 16 Jun; Simon Marrel; Hanna Cooke
1767 20 Jul; John Nash; Ruth Allmon
1767 20 Jul; Patrik Tomson, jm; Mary Coks, wid, beide van Ierland; wonende alhier
1767 26 Jul; Simon Beunis, jm van Ierland; Hester Willis, uit N. Jersie
1767 26 Jul; John Killy, jm van Ierland; Catharina Killy, jd van Lang Kiland
1767 02 Aug; John White, jm van Vrankryk; Joseph Quintare, jd van Canada, beide wonende alhier
1767 16 Aug; Alexander McDonal, jm van Scotland; Peggie Scot, jd van Ierland, beide wonende alhier
1767 30 Aug; Robert Johnston; Mary Morrison, met attestatie van het Regement
-227
1767 20 Sep; Thomas Clemens, jm van Scotland; Catharina Ekker, jd van N-Jork beide wonende alhier
1767 18 Oct; John Barr, jm van Ierland; Mary Jones, jd van N-Jork, beide won-ende alhier
1767 12 Nov; Caleb Runnals; Jane McKenny, met attestatie van de Engelschekerk
1767 12 Nov; Leonard Weith, jm; Margaret Stymen, jd, beide van Hoogduitsland; wonende alhier
1767 21 Nov; Henry Philips; Mary Conner, met attestatie van het Regement
1767 23 Nov; John Englis; Elizabet Lean
1767 23 Nov; James Marsh; Elionara Spoover
1767 25 Nov; Michael Morrison; Francis van Eiveren
1767 23 Nov; John Athorton, jm van N-Engeland; Elizabet Cornish, jd van Long Eiland
1767 23 Nov; Louis, Neger van Thomas Oughston; Elisabet Jones, Vrye Negerin met consent van zyn meester
1767 23 Jul; Jakobus Altgelt; Mary Seyn
1767 30 Jul; Peter Stoutenburg; Hanna Treadwel
1767 05 Aug; John Michil; Sara Frasher
1767 16 Oct; Joseph Gasherie; Catharina Wynkoop
1767 15 Nov; Andrew Marselius; Ellenor Bonnet
1767 17 Nov; Abraham Phillips; Catharine Coony
1767 23 Nov; David Lambertson; Sara van Noorstrant
1767 26 Nov; John van Alen; Catharina Clopper
1767 29 Nov; Michael Sise; Catharina Ellison
1767 13 Dec; George Janeway; Effie Poppeldorf
1768 06 Jan; Abraham Kip; Dorothey Remsen
1768 17 Jan; Abraham Bennet; Catharina Heyer
1768 10 Feb; John Roy; Mary Yong
1768 23 Feb; George Smarth; Jemima Frasee
1768 29 Feb; William Harrald; Margaret Elkins
1768 23 Mar; Hugh McDowell; Ann Lane
1768 24 Mar; Jasper Stymets; Rachel Bancker
1768 31 Mar; Philip Thompson; Mary Stymets, wid
1768 07 Apr; John Peter Quakkenboss; Cornelia Quakkenboss
1768 07 May; John Blacklock; Elizabet Stapels
1768 17 May; William Ritchie; Elizabet Sylvester
1768 19 May; Cornelius Spier; Hanna Stymets
-228
1768 21 May; Richard Marsh; Sara Thorn
1768 12 Jun; Teunis Tiebout; Catharina van Wagenen
1768 19 Jun; James Rynolds; Mary Ammerman
1768 21 Jun; White Matlock; Mary Hauxhurst
1768 31 Jan; William Burton, jm van Engeland; Rachel Jerolaman, jd van N-Jork, beide wonende alhier
1768 02 Feb; David Berry, wid, van Ierland; Rebecca Smith, wid, beide wonende al-hier
1768 03 Mar; Hector McKinsie, wid; Mary Brown, wid, beide van Scotland; wonende alhier
1768 13 Mar; Thomas Winchester, jm van Engeland; Hanna Hyer, jd van N-Jork; wonende alhier
1768 31 Mar; Thomas Mason, jm van Engeland; Mary Kentas, jd van Scotland, beide wonende alhier
1768 01 May; John Pyper, jm; Anna Johnson, jd van de Jersie wonende alhier
1768 01 May; Arent Aarson, jm van de Jersie; Aaltje Quakkenboss, jd van N-Jork wonende alhier
1768 21 May; Elias Anderson, jm; Hanna Hyer, jd beide van N-Jork; wonende al-hier
1768 15 May; Pieter Simons, jm; Mary Slow, jd beide van N-Jork; wonende alhier
1768 28 May; William Mussel, jm van Engeland; Magdalena Breesier, wid, van N-Jork; wonende alhier
1768 05 Jun; John Parker, jm van Secund Rivier; Mary Evans, jd van N-Jork; wonende alhier
1768 15 Jul; Anthony Koning, jm van Secund Rivier; Hanna Rome, jd van N-Jork; wonende alhier
1768 06 Jul; John Johnson, jm van Edenburg; Maria Soeter, jd van Duitsland, wonende alhier
1768 08 Sep; John Cornelisse, jm van N-Jork; Sally Akkerman, jd van Tappan, beide wonende alhier
1768 09 Sep; Henry Leonard, jm van Lang Eiland; Jamaime Brannen, jd van N-Jork wonende alhier
-229
1768 19 Sep; Fredrik Renner, van Hoogduitsland; Margrieta Waagnerin, van Hamburg beide wonende alhier
1768 23 Sep; John Hudson, wid, van Engeland; Mary Johnson, wid, N-J.; won-ende alhier
1768 27 Nov; William Kerns; Elizabet Woods, met attestatie van t Regement
1768 03 Jul; James Smith; Mary Hunt
1768 07 Jul; Samuel Jones; Cornelia Herring
1768 17 Jul; James Bukmaster; Sara Hill
1768 18 Jul; Archibald Laidlie; Mary Hoffman
1768 23 Jul; Anthony Bennet; Mary Hyer
1768 31 Aug; Joseph Peck; Catharine McGee, wid
1768 13 Sep; Thomas Simpson; Johanna Cath: Houtvat
1768 29 Sep; Samuel Baker; Rachel Ross
1768 12 Oct; William Hoogland; Margaret Wood
1768 12 Oct; Henry Heder; Sara Etwards
1768 13 Nov; Thomas Stilwell; Mary De Bevois
1768 13 Nov; Barent Ten Eyck; Sara Cadwise
1768 20 Nov; Richard Somerendyk; Elizabet Stout
1768 06 Dec; Theodorus Snedeker; Effie Snedeker
1768 17 Dec; Abraham Lent; Mary de Ronde
1768 17 Dec; Samuel Bond, jm van Engeland; Ann Scently, jd van N-Jork, beide won-ende alhier
1768 31 Dec; James Stuard, wid, van Scotland; Catharine Cammel, jd van N-Jork, beide wonende alhier
1768 21 Jan; Garret Snedeker; Margaret Lent
1768 04 Feb; Anthony Post; Peternelletje Brouwer
1768 12 Feb; Garret Kip; Ellenor Brouwer
1768 14 Apr; Benjamin Montanje; Elizabet Norris
1768 28 Apr; Misper Lee; Catharine Killman
1768 11 May; John Whitfield; Catharine Burger
-230
1769 21 Aug; Charles Probet, jm van Old Engeland; Elizabet Smith, jd van Hakken-zak, beide wonende in N-Jork,
1769 27 Aug; John Tears, jm van Hoogduitsland; Sara Castean, jd van N-Jork, beide wonende in N-Jork
1769 19 Oct; Pieter Losie, jm van N-Jork; Jannetje Waldron, van Philipsburg, beide won-ende in N-Jork
1769 06 Feb; Robert Barrat, jm; Margareth Cunningham, jd van Ierland; won-ende in N-Jork
1769 12 Feb; Ezekiel Snied, wid, van N-Jork; Maria Vroom, wid, van Hakkensak, beide wonende in N-Jork
1769 16 Feb; Polis; Venus, Neger; Negerin met consent van haar Meesters Francois Steevens; Jacob Van Voorhees
1769 05 Mar; Buckridge Web, jm, van Philadelphia; Catharina Sees, jd van Hoog-duitsland, beyde wonende in N-Jork
1769 05 Mar; John Miller, jm; Marytje Spingler, wid, van Hoogduitsland, beide won-ende in N-Jork
1769 08 Mar; James Farrel; Grace Stout, met attestatie van t Regement
1769 12 Mar; John Brower, jm van N-Jork; Perkins Lambeth, jd van; wonende in N-Jork
1769 14 Mar; Pieter Sparling, jm van Ierland; Catharin Kursen, jd van; won-ende in N-Jork
1769 17 Mar; Jacob Eras, van der Wielen, jm van Amsterdam; Catharina Woedvort, jd van N-Jork wonende in N-Jork
1769 29 Mar; John Dowell; Tresy Hays
1769 04 Apr; George Webster; Susanna Williams, met attestatie van t Regement
1769 07 Aug; Alexander Fraser; Ann Bothwel, wid
1769 06 Sep; Pierepont Edwarts; Francis Ogden
1769 14 Sep; John de Peyster; Elizabet Herring
1769 21 Dec; Pieter Mabey; Sara Boyd
1769 02 Feb; Henry van de Water; Margaret Breasted
-231
1769 19 Feb; Joshua Carman; Jacoba van Cleack
1768 11 Mar; Coenraad W. Ham; Jannetje Ammerman
1768 25 Mar; William J. Elsworth; Anna van Dalsom
1768 16 Apr; Abraham Swart; Cornelia Waldron
1768 21 Apr; Pieter Tobin; Susanna Akkerman
1768 22 Jun; Peter Wessels; Mary Vaughton
1768 24 Jun; Joseph Baldwin; Ann Quackenbush
1768 15 Jul; Matthew Cook; Susanna Glean
1768 16 Jul; Thomas Paul; Sara Park
1768 24 Jul; Nathaniel Cantine; Dorothey Newkerk
1768 31 Jul; John William Bouman; Mary Hiet
1768 02 Aug; William Sanders; Parnell Butler
1768 17 Aug; William Hoff; Rebecca Talman
1768 18 Sep; Killyean van Renselaar; Mary Low
1768 07 Nov; Benjamin Snyder; Annetje Brink
1768 28 Dec; Robert Hoakesly; Jane Cury
1769 30 Apr; Riden; Nanny, Neger, Negerin met Consent van haar Meester Cornelis Bogart
1769 11 May; Pieter Crane, jm; Ann de Salet, wid, van Maryland, beyde wonende in N. York
1769 18 May; Jonathan Webster, wid, van Engeland; Mary Clay, wid, Engeland, beyde wonende in N- York
1769 08 Nov; Joseph Jeamans, jm van N-Jork; Sarah Millen, jd van Ierland, beyde wonende in N-Jork
1769 12 Nov; Albert de Morest, jm; Rachel Durjee, jd van Hakkensak, beyde won-ende in N-Jork
1769 28 Nov; Thomas Smit, wid, van Engeland; Maria Meulenaar, jd van N-Jork, beyde wonende in N-Jork
1769 10 Dec; Jeremiah Thomkins; Christina Martlin, met attestatie van de Engelsche Kerk,
1769 24 Dec; John Porter, jm van Engeland; Mary Hofman, jd van Orange County, beyde wonende in N-Jork
1769 31 Dec; George Robertson, jm van Engeland; Ann Lewis, jd van N-Jork, wonende alhier
-232
1769 23 Oct; Jakob Vredenburg, jm; Jane Brower, jd, beyde wonende in N-Jork
1769 09 Jan; Samuel Hake; Helen Livingston
1769 16 Mar; Peter Dorry; Margaret Acker
1769 23 Mar; John Brouwer; Catharine Duryee
1769 29 Mar; John Bleeker; Ann Elizabeth Schuyler
1769 13 Apr; Alexander Exceen; Catharine Waldron
1769 26 Apr; Cornelius van Ranst; Catharine Duryee
1769 18 May; John Stagg; Anneka Stoutenburg
1769 23 May; John R. Moore; Aryetta Kiersted
1769 15 Jun; David Morris; Christina Mercier
1769 12 Jul; William Faulkner; Gerritije Ten Eyck
1769 04 Oct; Chistopher Roosevelt; Mary Duryee
1769 22 Nov; James Wendel; Rebecca Lafoy
1770 22 Aug; Nicholas Grinjard; Margaret Heborn, wid
1770 30 Aug; Robert Struthers; Elizabet Ackley
1770 15 Nov; Jacobus van der Poel; Lucretia Van Vleck
1770 20 Dec; Christopher Stymets; Rachel Roome
1770 04 Jan; John Byvank; Jane Hoogland
1770 04 Mar; Christian De Maree; Hannah Quackenbush
1770 21 May; John Tanner, jm; Mary Braser, wid, beide wonende in N-Jork
1770 25 Jun; Michel Twieser, jm geboren in Lancaster; Rachel Stilwil, jd geboren in Hakkenzak, beide wonende in N-Jork
1770 11 Jul; James Thomson, jm van Scotland; Elizabeth Bischop, jd van N-Engeland, beide wonende in N-Jork
1770 24 Jul; Richard George, jm van Engeland; Janneke Coning, jd van N-Jork, beide wonende alhier
1770 16 Sep; William Scott, Saldaat; Nancy Wedman, jd beide wonende in N-Jork
1770 11 Mar; Edward William Bencham, jm; Sarah Mountain, jd beyde van England; wonende alhier
1770 25 Mar; Daniel Burger, jm van N-York; Mary Jork, jd van Bergen byde wonende alhier
-233
1770 08 Apr; Patrik Queen, jm van Ierland; Effie Bready, wid, Scotland, byde wonende alhjer
1770 13 May; Richard Davis, jm van England; Jane Culver, jd van t Lange Eyland, beide wonende alhier
1770 13 May; Thomas Bennet, jm van England; Judith Culver, jd van t Lange Eyland, beide wonende alhier
1770 20 May; Barent Savids, jm; Catharina Colner, jd byde van, wonende in Newyork
1770 15 Mar; William Candell; Hannah Elsworth
1770 24 Mar; William Scores; Mary McDonald
1770 22 Apr; John Antill; Margareth Colden
1770 26 Apr; William Stevens; Mary Gilchrist
1770 29 Apr; William Thompson; Mary DeKay
1770 02 May; Nicholas Fletcher; Margaret Webers
1770 18 May; William De Witt; Hester Dykman
1770 25 May; William Nutting; Jane Nichols
1770 27 Jun; Samuel Schuiler; Elisabet Clopper
1770 02 Jul; Isaac Wamsley; Leah Tayler
1770 15 Jul; Henry Lion; Mary van Beuren
1770 19 Aug; John Horn; Jemima Hopper
1770 20 Aug; John Woodward; Elizabeth Burger
1770 06 Sep; Peter Lavoy; Ann Bond
1770 22 Sep; Wendel Ham; Hannah Brown
1770 27 Sep; Thomas Balderston; Elsie Deacon
1770 19 Oct; James Rome; Elizabeth Elting
1770 27 Oct; Samuel Wentworth; Frances Many
1770 28 Oct; Benjamin Higgins; Hannah Buyce
1770 27 May; William McNell, wid, van England; Ann Gambeston, wid, van N-York, byde wonende alhier
1770 03 Jun; John Edward, jm van Scotland; Jane Flanningen, jd van N-York, byde wonende alhier
1770 08 Jun; Pieter Thorne, jm van N- York; Mary McKeney, wid, Ierland, beyde wonende alhier
1770 07 Aug; Thomas Graham, wid, van Ierland; Sarah Huse, wid, Barmoedes
1770 23 Sep; John Buyster, jm; Catharina Ryst, jd beyde van Duitsland; wonende alhier
-234
1770 21 Oct; John Michel Henniger, jm van Duits-land; Margaret Winkeler, jd van Rochel, byde wonende alhier
1770 08 Nov; David Narel, wid, van Ierland; Elizabeth Burrens, wid, van Barmoedes
1770 03 Nov; Peter Vianey; Mary Fowlkes
1770 08 Nov; Richard Speaight; Mary Thomas,
1770 10 Nov; Robert Thompson; Mary Bass
1770 10 Nov; Andrew van Orden; Marytje van Blarcum
1770 10 Nov; Alexander Richie; Margaret Gordons
1770 11 Nov; Simon Creegier; Elizabeth Rivers
1770 15 Nov; Goore van Schaik; Maryten ten Broek
1770 15 Nov; Henry Staats; Mary Dumond
1770 16 Nov; John Bryan; Mary Wright
1770 17 Nov; Barent Christopher; Elsie Bass
1770 15 Dec; James Armitage; Susannah van Drill
1770 02 Apr; John Boon; Ruth Whitney
1770 03 Apr; William Anderson; Charity Anderson
1770 07 Apr; Abraham Boskerk; Jane Dey
1770 22 May; Elias Nixon; Mary Pels Nexson
1770 29 Jul; Cornelius Turk; Mary Hazard
1770 18 Oct; William Lupton; Ann May Daniel
1770 19 Dec; Thomas Outwater; Catharine Van der Hoof
1771 07 Apr; Adam Stuerd, jm van Hakkenzak; Elsje Knacht, jd van N. York beide wonende alhier
1771 14 May; Albert Bogert, jm geboren ouder Hakkenzak; Elizabet van der Beek, jd van de Rarithans beide wonende in N-York
1771 05 Feb; John Pender, jm van Ierland; Nancy McNell, wid, N-York wonende alhier
1771 19 Mar; Nicolaas Cocks, jm van Newyork; Jane Baty, jd van Staten Eyland, byde wonende in N. York,
1771 03 Apr; Benjamin Foox, jm van Engeland; Sophia Appel, wid, van Newyork byde wonende alhier
1771 04 Apr; John Higgins, jm van Engeland; Mary Brown, wid, van England
-235
1771 13 Apr; Dannis Ryer, jm van de Menner van Fordam; Sammy Waldron, jd van Harlem
1771 21 Apr; John Davenpoort, jm; Henkje Stagg, jd byde van; wonende in New-york
1771 21 Apr; Patrik Murphey, jm; Ann Roberzon, jd byde van Ierland wonende al-hier
1771 25 Apr; John Bennet, jm van England; Catharine Eve, jd van; hyde wonende in N-York
1771 28 Apr; Robert Jones, wid, van Bristol; Mary Poore, wid, van Ierland wonende al-hier
1771 29 May; John May, jm van New England; Batsheba Carell, jd van Lang Ey-land
1771 09 Jun; Pieter van Eygen, jm van Lyden in Holland; Mary Francis, wid, van Ierland, byde wonende in Newyork
1771 25 Oct; Joseph Dowell; Mary Anderson
1771 13 Nov; John Woodward; Ann Silvester
1771 07 Feb; John Young; Johanna Man
1771 05 Mar; Henry Bogert; Helena van Wyck
1771 11 Mar; Michael van der Cook; Sara DuBois, wid
1771 04 May; James Benham; Alathia Pitt
1771 03 Jun; Thomas Andrew Hoog; Maria Wilhelmina Ritzema
1771 21 Nov; John N. Bogert; Philander Forbes
1771 22 Nov; Adriaan van der Dunk; Nelly Snedeker
1771 23 Dec; Abraham Russel; Hilletje Elsworth
1772 19 Jan; Cornelius Bradford; Catharina Candy
1772 12 Mar; John Sebring; Sarah Gibbs
1772 26 May; Benjamin Egbert; Mary Arison
1772 24 Jun; Joseph Carr; Mary Hazard
1772 27 Jun; John Smit; Priscilla Baley
1772 01 Jul; Ralph Hurd; Susannah Rosst
1772 02 Jul; Abraham Myer, jr; Agnitie Roome
1772 24 Jul; Balthus van Kleek; Ann Lawrens
1772 25 Jul; John Kiersted; Ann Bickers
1772 01 Aug; Ralph Welch; Jane Beekman
1772 08 Aug; John Caspar Folcker; Ann King
1772 16 Aug; Ananias Graham; Jane Kemston
-236
1771 16 Jul; Gerrit Lent, jm van de Manner van Fordham; Catharine Hutter, jd van Newyork, hyde wonende alhier
1771 26 Jul; Mathew Dannels, jm; Elizabet Shaset, jd byde van Newyork; wonende alhier
1771 01 Sep; Adam Elsevine, jm van Duitsland; Mary Tory, jd van Newyork, byde wonende alhier
1771 06 Oct; James Coles, jm; Mary Harfort, byde van New york; wonende alhier
1771 20 Oct; John George Miller, jm; Maria Agnite Myer, jd byde van Duitsland, wonende alhier
1771 03 Nov; George Higday, jm; Elisabet Parcels, jd byde van Newyork; won-ende alhier
1771 27 Nov; William Beamond, wid, van England; Margaret Wilson, wid, van Phila-delphia, byde wonende alhier
1771 23 Dec; James Bellany, jm van Scotland; Mary Dorothy, wid, van Ierland, byde wonende alhier
1771 26 Dec; David Brigs, jm van Barbados; Jane Pieterzon, wid, van New york, byde wonende alhier
1771 28 Dec; John Forbis, jm van Scotland; Catharine Crame, wid, van New york, hyde wonende alhier
1771 28 Jan; Stephen Bond; Mary, Servant to M. Marston
1772 02 Feb; Henry van Kleeck; Mary Hill, both of New york
1771 10 Sep; Henry McCloskey; Margareth Frensch
1771 14 Oct; John Beekman; Mary Rivers
1771 20 Oct; William Jones; Rachel Murphy
1771 02 Nov; John Currin; Amelia Burns
1771 06 Nov; William Forbis; Catharine van Gelder
1771 12 Nov; Solomon Frely; Rachel van der Beek
1771 05 Dec; Cobus Springsteen; Cornelia Voorhees
1771 09 Apr; Francis Barre, wid; Sarah Keerstead
1771 01 Jun; Titus Rennet; Sarah Rogers
1771 11 Jun; Archibald Currie; Catherine Seabring
-237
1771 17 Jul; William A. Forbes; Catharine Van Zandt
1771 22 Jul; Andries Heermanse; Hannah Roosevelt
1771 05 Nov; Abraham Brower; Rachel Seabring
1771 27 Nov; Abraham Brower; Nelly Durjee
1771 30 Nov; Benjamin Lowe; Elizabeth Newberry
1771 04 Apr; Arendt van Hook; Abigael Stevens
1771 24 Sep; John Hays; Sarah Moore
1771 10 Nov; Henry Humphrys; Sarah Gardner
1772 14 Jan; Daniel Dyke; Elizabeth Dobbs
1772 23 Jan; John Stout; Effee van Varek
1772 05 Mar; Isaac Cheadevoyne; Hester Elsworth
1772 11 Mar; Garret Lefferts; Elizabet van Kleck
1772 15 Apr; Ashar Pike, jm van Woodbridge in N-Jersey; Maria de La Metre, jd van N. York beide wonende alhier
1772 28 Jun; George Meyer, jm; Antje Stuart, jd beide van N-York wonende alhier
1772 19 Aug; Adrianus Chairman, jm; Geertje Jakobse, jd van de Mannor van Fordham wonende aldaar
1772 27 Sep; Michel Fach, jm van N-York; Elizabet Sowers, van Hoogduitslaiul beide wonende in N-York
1772 15 Oct; Isaac van Gelder, wid; Sara Stymets, wid, met attestatie van ale Mannor van Cortlandt
1772 08 Nov; John Dowers, wid; Jane Gleghorne, wid beide wonende in N-York
1772 18 Feb; William Hays, wid; Hany Ryn, wid, beide van Ierland; ivonende in N-York,
1772 02 Mar; John Kane, jm van Ierland; Barbarie Robertson v. Engeland
1772 19 Apr; Adriaan Stymets, jm van Second River; Hanna Beaty, jd van Philadelphia heide wonenrle alhier
-238
1772 26 Apr; Carolus Berrow, wid, van N-York; Ann Frugnell, wid, van Ierland, wonende alhier
1772 29 Apr; William Crook, jm van Engeland; Mary Hutchons, jd van Philadelphia beide wonende in N-J
1772 10 May; David Brouwer, jm; Maria Hoog, beide van N-York; wonende alhier
1772 17 May; John Fisher, jm van Pruissen; Catharina Palmer, wid, van N-York
1772 17 May; John Amerman, jm; Hanna Akkerman, van & wonende in N. York
1772 19 May; John Taylor, jm van Staten Eiland; Magdalena Ookly, van Lang Eiland, beide wonende alhier
1772 17 Jun; John Francis, jm van Lang Eiland; Mary van Orden, jd van N-J.; wonende beide alhier
1772 08 Aug; John Scott, jm van Scotland; Jane Thomas, jd van Ierland
1772 22 Aug; John Blank, jr; Sara Connel
1772 19 Nov; Theodosius Bartow; Jemima Abramse, van West Chester
1772 04 Jan; Henry W. Perry; Meriam Braine
1772 13 Feb; Thomas Tippert Warner; Magdalen van Orden
1772 27 Feb; Michael Varian; Cornelia Horser
1772 02 Mar; John Copp; Ann Clopper
1772 24 Apr; Jacobus Lefferts; Lucretia Brinckerhoff
1772 28 Apr; Samuel Baily; Hanna Butler
1772 19 May; George Cook; Jane Peake
1772 06 Jun; Garrit Moore; Susanna Obrian
1772 16 Jun; George Cummings; Mary Giffin
1772 29 Jun; Lauwrens Hortwick; Anne Reiners
1772 15 Aug; John Cann; Eggy Campbel
1772 24 Feb; William Robertson; Sarah French
1772 10 May; Peter Barberie; Phebe van Tuyl
1772 23 May; Martin Hoffman; Margaret Bayard
-239
1772 12 Jul; William Wiseham; Jean Brass
1772 12 Oct; Francis Cowenhoven; Jean Stricker
1772 09 Nov; John Ten Broek; Alida Smith
1772 17 Nov; George Harsin; Elizabeth van Gelder
1772 02 Dec; Walter Bicker; Wilhelmina M. Welp
1772 17 Dec; Abraham Brinkerhoff; Dorothy Remsen
1772 12 Apr; Francis Sawyer; Jane Outen Bogart
1772 04 Apr; John van Winckell; Mary Kennedy
1772 13 Apr; Thomas Gardiner, jm; Mary Morris, beide van; wonende te N. York
1772 08 Jun; James Itchcock; Susanna Ledman, wonende alhier
1772 26 Nov; Theunis Ryer, jm van de Mannor van Fordham; Elizabeth Bussing, jd van Konings Burg
1773 24 Aug; Jan Santvoort, jm geboren in Newark; Susanna Welsteed, jd geboren in N-York; beide wonende alhier
1773 28 Sep; Andrew Anderson; Catharina Lawbach, wonende over de Noordrivier of Boemendal
1773 28 Dec; Joost Meulenaar, jm; Margrietje Blank, beide van N-York; wonende alhier
1773 19 Oct; John Anderson; Hannah Petersen
1772 21 Apr; Solomon Saltus; Soncha van Dyck
1772 21 Sep; Evert Byvanck; Mary van Rantz
1772 22 Oct; James McKenny; Catherine Cregier
1772 03 Dec; Isaac van Vleck; Margaret Rosevelt
1772 25 Dec; Silas Henrys; Ann Turner
1773 06 Jan; Pieter van Kleek; Catharina Uitdenbogaart
1773 10 Jan; Patrik Burk; Jemima Cursong
1773 31 Jan; Jakob Banta; Jannetje Stymets, (In the license stand Sivers.]
1773 03 Feb; Samuel van Steenberg; Annatje Zwartwout
1773 22 Feb; John Hendriks; Catharina Sadler
1773 15 Jun; Theophilus Elsworth, wid; Maria Bras
-240
1773 09 Aug; Andrew van Tuyl; Mary Bogert
1773 09 Aug; Hermanus Rykman; Sara Bockee
-1773 09 Aug; Hermanus Rykman; Sara Bracade
1773 06 Sep; Philip van Beuren; Annatje Hoffman
1773 28 Sep; Tjerk de Witt; Annatje Eltinge
1773 29 Nov; Thomas Budd; Anna Hauxxhorst
1773 02 Dec; William Douglass; Tyney Follon
1773 25 Jan; Peter Myers; Sarah Kilpatrick
1773 18 Mar; Philip Minthorne; Catharine Montanje
1773 26 Mar; William De Peyster; Christina Dally
1773 30 May; John van Kleeck; Dolle Ernest, won-ende alhier
1773 20 Jun; Henry Stall; Catharine Miller, beyde van Niewyork
1773 25 Jul; David Waldron; Elizabeth Sempee, wonende alhier
1773 16 Sep; Salomon Saltus; Mary Ackerman, wonende albier
1773 08 Sep; Israel Neverre; Rachel Merlin, beyde van Nieuwyork
1773 06 May; John Anthony; Margaret Pears
1773 22 May; Edward Ross; Isabella Ballendine,
1773 08 Jun; Thomas Duncan; Margaret van Beverhout
1773 19 Aug; Thomas P. Periam; Dinah van Vark
1773 30 Oct; John Haring; Mary Haring
1773 22 Jan; Joseph Robinson; Catharine Marschalk
1773 09 May; Cornelius Turck, jun; Mary Marschalk
1773 29 May; Daniel Halsted; Elizabeth Schuiler
1773 09 Jun; Garrit Peterson; Anna Dykman
1773 17 Jun; Francis Barrea; Elizabeth Hale
1773 29 Jul; Martin Aim; Elenor Harding
1773 06 Aug; Henry van Woert; Catharine Aights
1773 06 Aug; Stephen van Voorhees; Elizabeth Matheman
1773 12 Sep; Joel Baldwin; Mary van Hoek
1773 13 Nov; John Zabrieske; Christina Zabrieske
1773 25 Dec; Nicholas Carmer; Sarah Wilson
1774 05 Jun; John Gibbens, jm; Margaret McDaniel, jd beide wonende in N-York
-241
1774 25 Aug; David Akkerman, jm van N. York; Metje Stokholm, jd van het Lang Eiland beide wonende alhier
1774 29 Jan; Jakob Lazier, jm van Duitsland; Elisabet McKenny, jd van Newyork wonende alhier
1774 15 May; Adam Casey, jm van Freehold; Maria Middags, wid, van Lang Eyland byde wonende alhier
1774 11 Jun; Herry Crum, vrye neger; Jain, negerin van John Dykman
1774 31 Jul; William Velen, jm geboren in de Jersey; Elenor Henneson, jd geboren in t Hoogeland hyde wonende alhier
1773 30 Nov; Jeremiah Collard; Mary Tooder
1773 30 Nov; Isaak de Milt; Jane Pine
1774 08 Jan; William Morgan; Hannah Somerendyk
1774 09 Jan; William Geamster; Catharine Walsh
1774 20 Jan; Samuel Brouwer; Hannah Brouwer
1774 15 Feb; Andrew van Deuser; Emilia Early
1774 28 Apr; Thomas Clarke; Epemiah Mandevill
1774 13 Jun; Abraham de La Mater; Sarah van Blarkum
1774 03 Jul; John Brevoort; Susannah Warner
1774 10 Jul; George Robinson; Hannah Flecher
1774 16 Jul; John Cosine; Margaret Roseveld
1774 27 Jul; Richard Skellorn; Ann Florentine
1774 28 Jul; Daniel Wingfield; Elisabet Baker
1774 01 Sep; Henry Ogden; Catharine Stephens
1774 04 Sep; Henry Obrien; Elisabeth Dowson
1774 06 Sep; John West; Elisabeth van Der Hoof
1774 15 Sep; John Webb; Jane Henry
1774 25 Sep; James Amar; Mary Mann
1774 06 Oct; John Couwenhove, jr; Catharine Clopper
1774 13 Oct; Cadwallader C. Colden; Elisabeth Fell
1774 22 Oct; Richard Harris; Grace Haviland
1774 15 Feb; Ellis Wool; Mary Bussing, alhier wonende
1774 08 Mar; Henry Bussing; Elizabeth Ryers, van de Manor van Fordham
-242
1774 11 May; Andrew van Horn; Hannah Stokholm, alhier wonende,
1774 12 May; David van der Beck; Jemima van Naarden, alhier wonende
1774 18 Nov; Edmond Horton; Mary Mantys
1774 17 Apr; Peter Waldron van Haarlem; Hannah van Blarikum, van New York
1774 25 Oct; George Moor; Maria Charlotta Schulzar
1774 13 Nov; Benjamin Pelton; Jane Griffiths
1774 25 Dec; John Kortreght; Affie Devore
1774 03 Mar; Peter Kip; Anna Wentworth
1774 14 Mar; Gardiner Jones; Sarah Haring
1774 06 Apr; Tunis Bogart; Alida Simonson
1774 17 Apr; Ezekiel Johnson; Catharine Labagh
1774 03 May; Thomas Phillips; Rachel Smith
1774 02 Oct; Thomas Hunt; Mary Dalley
1774 29 Oct; Gerret DeBow; Elizabeth Dotten
1774 10 Nov; Gerret Steddiford; Jane Bicker
1774 08 Dec; Joseph Crane; Sarah Kipp
1774 15 Dec; Daniel Ebbets; Elizabeth Kipp
1774 18 Jan; Andrew Meyer; Margaret Demoree
1774 05 Feb; Robert Stein; Latitia Elliot
1774 10 Mar; James Kip; Cornelia Rykman
1774 14 Mar; James Henderson; Mary Hobson
1774 24 Mar; Joseph Latham; Catharine Dobson
1774 06 Apr; John Reade; Catherine Livingston
1774 14 Jul; Jacobus Rosevelt, Jun; Helena Gibson
1774 12 Nov; John Bowhend; Mary Cross

-243
1780 01 Jul; Harman van Rypen; Maria van Rypen, beide van Nieuw York
1780 02 Jul; Thomas Barret; Fenny Crookshank, beide van Nieuw York
1780 02 Jul; Christopher Hanson; Elisabeth Brouwer
1780 11 Jul; Robert Gosman; Elisabeth Steinhour, beide van Nieuw York
1780 20 Jul; Richard Puller; Ann Campbell, beide van Nieuw York
1780 22 Jul; John Cooper; Mary Appelby, beide van Nieuw York
1780 27 Jul; John Grandine; Elisabeth Sheperd, beide van Nieuw York
1780 30 Jul; William Collins; Jane Brouwer, beide van Nieuwyork
1780 31 Jul; Stephen Berry; Neeltje van Es, beide van Nieuw Jersey
1780 03 Sep; Frederik Maybe; Sarah Morris, beide woonende te Nieuwyork
1780 09 Sep; Abraham van Winkele, of Newyork; Ann Clendenning, van Ber-gen County
1780 10 Sep; Jan Serly; Grietje van Vorst, beide woonende te Nieuw York
1780 15 Sep; Jonah Allen; Mary Cooper, beide van Nieuw York
1780 16 Sep; Henry Dow; Mary Marschalk, beide van Nieuwyork
1780 17 Sep; Archibald Patterson; Elisabeth Jenkins, beide van N. York
1780 27 Sep; Elias Cooper; Sarah Roome, beide wonende in Nieuwyork
-244
1780 01 Oct; Isaac Asteen; Hanke Schuyler
1780 14 Oct; Richard Lawrence, koopman; Maria Lawrence, beide van Nieuwyork
1780 15 Oct; Gabriel Gans; Cathalina De Wit, beide van Nieuwyork
1780 15 Oct; Hugh Dean; Hester Ford, beide van N. Y
1780 18 Oct; John Davis; Sarah Peterson, beide wonende in Nieuwyork
1780 21 Oct; Richard Mott; Martha Sutton, beide van Queens County, L. I
1780 22 Oct; Abraham Miller; Cathrin Warther
1780 28 Oct; George Vreeland, van Bergen County; Jane Brinkerhof, van Gemunapa
1780 29 Oct; John Ousterman, van Nieuwyork; Sarah Miller, van Kings County, L. I
1780 04 Nov; Jacob Everts; Catharina Smith, beide van Bergen
1780 05 Nov; Albert van Voorheese; Elisabeth Akkerman, beide wonende te Nieuwyork
1780 05 Nov; Isaac Stanbery; Sarah Mann, beide van Nieuivyork
1780 05 Nov; Thomas Stagg; Mary Roseveld, wid, beide van N. York
1780 05 Nov; John Pegg, Sergt van 64 Reg.; Mary Inkson, wid
1780 12 Nov; Alexander Cameron, Schipper; Abigail Berrian, van N. York
1780 12 Nov; Jacob Hagerman, Koopman; Sarah Berrian, beide van N. York
1780 16 Nov; William Hunter; Susanna Campbel, beide van Nieuwyork
1780 27 Nov; John Lee, wonende te Nieuwyork; Ann Delalleu, van Boswyk, Queens County
1780 03 Dec; Salomen Sisely; Fanny Porret, beide woonachtig te Nieuw York
1780 10 Dec; Jan Straat; Maria Ekker, wid, beide woonachtig te Nieuw York
-245
1780 22 Dec; Alexander Leslie; Mary Ellis, beide van N. York
1780 24 Dec; Job Hatfield, van Richmond County; Jane Smith, van de zelfde plaats
1780 28 Dec; Charles Goddey; Mary Noutchel, beide wonende in Nieuw-york
1781 03 Jan; John Bussing, van de Outward der stad van Nieuwyork; Mary McCree, van de zelfde plaats, wid
1781 21 Jan; Daniel Hugunin; Mary Gerrebrants, beide van Nieuwyork
1781 30 Jan; Even Cameron, van Richmond County; Margaret Thomas, van Nieuwyork, wid
1781 01 Feb; Michael Ridman; Catharine Maybe, in N. Y
1781 04 Feb; Jacob Brouwer; Agnes Brewer, beide wonende in Nieuwyork
1781 15 Feb; Thomas Courtney, van N. York; Lois Braid, van de zelfde plaats, wid
1781 15 Feb; Thomas Colden, Capityn van de Pensylvania Loyalists; Ann Willet, van Queens County
1781 19 Feb; Dominick Dougerty, van N. York; Susanna Wilkinsonson, van de zelfde plaats, wid
1781 03 Mar; Jacob Ogden, van Nieuwyork; Rachel Sandford, van de zelfde plaats, wid
1781 25 Mar; John Nichols; Hannah Robinson
1781 26 Mar; John Barwell, Wagenaar; Ann McDole, van Nieuwyork
1781 18 Apr; Benjamin Stearns, Conductor in zyn Majesteits dienst; Bathia Purdy, van Nieuwyork
1781 22 Apr; Abraham Maybee, Bootman; Ann Akkerman, wid, van Hoboken in de County Bergen
1781 25 Apr; Nicholas Zomerendyk, Timmerman; Catharina Megrau, wid, byde van Nieuw York,
-246
1781 29 Apr; Richard Brooks; Elisabeth Sope, beide van Nieuwyork
1781 03 May; Peter Hegeman, Koopman; Lette Fletcher, beide van Nieuw York
1781 10 May; Thomas Losborrow, Timmerman; Barsheba Tenier, beide van Nieuwyork
1781 13 May; Otto Becker, Col.; Elsje Low, beide woonende in Nieuw York
1781 16 May; John van Idelestone, Corporaal; Briget Johnson
1781 17 May; Johm Banker; Martha Sherwood, beide van Nieuw York
1781 20 May; Michal Agan; Helena Brouwer, beid van Nieuw York
1781 21 May; Henry Sharp, van Brooklyn in Kings County, Timmerman; Catharina Boskerk, van de zelfde plaats
1781 03 Jun; George Young; Geesje DeWit, beide van Nieuw York
1781 03 Jun; Isaac Mabee; Sarah Post, beide van Nieuw York
1781 25 Jun; Thomas Young; Nancy Burger, beide van N. Y
1781 31 Jun; Paulus Pieterse; Helena Williams, beide woonende te Nieuw York
1781 31 Jun; John van der Hoef; Lydea Meyer
1781 09 Jul; John Remsen, van Nieuw York, Kopman; Dorothy Remsen, van Brooklyn in Kings County
1781 09 Jul; John Lewis; Catharine Nul, beide wonende te Nieuw York
1781 15 Jul; John Stymets, van Nieuw York, Zeeman; Elizabeth Taylor, van de zelfde plaats
1781 22 Jul; Thomas Outwater, Geneesheer; Francyntje Quackenbos, wid, beide van Nieuw York
1781 26 Jul; Ralph Monkhouse, Zeeman; Ann Stevens, wid, beide van Nieuw York
1781 05 Aug; Abraham van Voorhees; Margarita Vallo, beide wonende te Nieuw York
-247
1781 07 Aug; Richard Wilkinson, Soldaat onder de N. York Volunteers; Judah Holidan, wid
1781 12 Aug; Petrus De Pu; Rachel Peek, beide wonende te Nieuwyork
1781 13 Aug; Daniel Lawrance, van Nieuw York; Jemime Brevoort, van de outward van de gezegde Stad
1781 20 Aug; Robert Miller; Hester Nailer, beide wonende te Nieuw York. (xg)
1781 01 Sep; Casparis Zabriske, woonende te Nieuw York, Bootman; Hanna Vreeland, van Bergen County
1781 02 Sep; John Watt, Carman; Charity Earl, beide van Nieuw York
1781 11 Sep; Joseph Antony, Soldaat; Mary Allen
1781 15 Sep; Willem Hannibal; Sarah Manuel, beide woonachtig te Niewyork
1781 07 Oct; John Bogaart; Jean Dealand, beide van Nieuw York
1781 07 Oct; Jeronimus Remsen; Catharina Alstine, beide van Nieuw York
1781 14 Oct; John Akkerman; Annatje Baldwin, wid, beide woonende te Nieuwyorl:
1781 28 Oct; Pieter van Eigen; Barbara Man, wid
1781 01 Nov; Samuel Wiseham, Zeeman; Ann Bourowes, wid, beide van Nieuw York
1781 04 Nov; John Bogaart; Margarita De Marest, beide wonende te Nieuw-york
1781 15 Nov; Andrew Wright; Mary Cole, wonende te Nieuwyork
1781 18 Nov; Johannes Waldron, van N. Y. Eiland; Maria Vermilje, van de Jonkers
1781 18 Nov; John Giles, van N. York, Zeeman; Hester Marschalk, van de zelfde plants
1781 25 Nov; Patrick Fox; Magdalena Sherdewyn, beide van Nieuw York
1781 01 Dec; Frances Titus, van Boswyk in Kings County; Catherine Voortman, van N. Y., wid
1781 02 Dec; John Hammell; Jemima Brouwer, beide wonende te Nieuw-york
-248
1781 16 Dec; James Easton; Elenor Babcock, beide wonende te Nieuw York
1781 16 Dec; Daniel Berrien, Scheeps Timmerman; Meriam Wilson, beide van Nieuw York
1781 16 Dec; Benjamin Shepard; Elenor Gregory, beide van Nieuw York
1781 16 Dec; Waling Egbert; Sarah Steger, beide van Kings County (Lang Eiland.)
1781 27 Dec; John Lely; Elisabeth Kingsland, beide van Nieuwyork
1781 30 Dec; John Purdy; Sarah van Vlerkum, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 01 Jan; John Cook; Sarah Bennet, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 02 Jan; John Gibson; Rebecca Case, beide van Nieuw York
1782 03 Jan; Francis Hartmand Ende; Penelope Forsy, wid, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 05 Jan; Joseph Alward, Timmerman (Carpenter); Francis Childs, wid, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 09 Jan; Gabriel Ward; Catharine DeVoe, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 13 Jan; John Sarvant; Margareta Jurry, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 14 Jan; Abraham van Boskerk; Hetty Kingsland, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 17 Jan; Barent Marling; Hannah Airy, wid, beide van Nieuw-york
1782 05 Feb; Johannes Oostrum; Helena Oblinis, beide van Nieuw Haarlam
1782 11 Feb; Michael Gordon, Serjant in het 15th Regt Light Dragoons; Harriot Bochanan
1782 15 Feb; Peter Heaton, van Nieuwyork; Maria van Buuren, van de zelfde plaats
1782 02 Mar; James Taylor, Serjant 17th light Dragoons; Mary Richards, wid, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 12 Mar; Jacob Brouwer; Agness Allen, beide van Nieuwyork
-249
1782 24 Mar; Abraham Bogart; Anna Garison, beide van Bergsche punt
1782 24 Mar; Isaiah Valleau; Maria Montgommery, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 25 Mar; Thomas Badgent, Soldaat; Susan Allen, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 31 Mar; Richard Andries; Elisabet Taylor, beide wonende te Nieuw-york
1782 03 Apr; James Chadwick; Jane Alstyne, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 04 Apr; Abraham Brouwer; Phebe Maybe, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 04 Apr; William Broad, Zeeman; Susannah Colder, beide van Nieuw-york
1782 04 Apr; Benjamin Rull, van de outward van de Stad van Nieuwyork; Catharine Delamater van de zelfde plaats
1782 15 Apr; Thomas Burgess; Jane Mardock, wid, beide van Nieuw-york
1782 16 Apr; William Jackson, 17th Infantry Musicant; Mary Collins, wid
1782 21 Apr; William Miller; Mary Hane, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 23 Apr; Anthony Clossen; Mary Brewau, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 28 Apr; Albert Bogard; Jannette Green, beide wonende te Nieuwyork
1782 28 Apr; Thomas Henning; Elizabeth van Gelder, wid, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 02 May; John Allen; Susannah Quakkenbush, beide wonende te Nieuw-york
1782 12 May; Jacobus Mercelis; Caty Ellis, beide wonende te Nieuwyork
1782 12 May; Tobias Rykman; Mayry Gerou, beide wonende te Newyork
1782 17 May; George Johnson, van het 23 Regt. Corporal; Margaret Finly, wid, beide wonende te Nieuwyork
1782 01 Jun; Leonard Rogers; Rachel Bates, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 02 Jun; Thomas Gibson; Hannah Van de Berg, beide van Nieuwyork
-250
1782 02 Jun; Louwrens Van Buskirk, wonende in Kings County; Cathaline Santa, wid, wonende te Nieuwyork
1782 03 Jun; Thomas Green; Deborah Tucker, beide wonende te Nieuwyork
1782 09 Jun; Philip Caler, Soldaat; Ann Caster, beide wonende te Nieuw-york
1782 09 Jun; Nicholas Pitt; Elisabeth Baker, beide van N. York
1782 09 Jun; Willem Mullock; Sarah McBean, beide wonende te Nieuw-york
1782 10 Jun; Willem Ratan; Margaret Steel, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 14 Jun; John Tully; Maria Barret, wid, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 04 Jul; Richard Newton, Zeeman (Sailor); Jane Ogden, beide van Nieu wyork
1782 09 Jul; Stephen Ryder Vandrik; Laty Earle, van Nieuwyork
1782 14 Jul; Edward Beaty; Rachel Beaty, beide van de outward der Stad van Nieuwyork
1782 21 Jul; Johannes Retan; Jakkomeintje Brouwer, wid, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 29 Jul; Arthur Dingwall, Koopman (Merchant); Elisabeth Evans, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 05 Aug; Aaron Coole, van Nieuw York; Elisabeth Lutkens, van Brooklyn, Kings County
1782 12 Aug; Hendrik Wannemaker, (private soldier) in Coll. Buskerks Batt.; Mary Appelbie, wid
1782 13 Aug; George Brinen, Sert vant 57th Regt; Mary Eaton, wid
1782 18 Aug; Abner Wood, Timmerman (Carpenter); Mary Cannon, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 24 Aug; John Romein; Martha Van der Voort, beide wonende in Kings County op Lang Eiland
1782 24 Aug; Peter Allen; Phebe Coole, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 25 Aug; Thomson Harwood; Nancy Ackly, beide van Nieuwyork
-251
1782 30 Aug; Alexander McDonald, 42 Regt; Jane Anderson
1782 08 Sep; Beriah Hartshorn, van Nieuwyork, Timmerman (Carpenter); Lidia Hunt, van West Chester
1782 01 Sep; Isaac Brouwer, van Nieuw York; Agnes Gilmore, van West Chester
1782 09 Sep; William Bune, van Nieuw York, Shoemaker; Mary Ried, van dezelfde plaats
1782 18 Sep; John Meserol, van Queens County; Elisabeth Stevens, van Nieuw York
1782 21 Sep; Basil Jackson, van Kings County, Luitenant in de pioneers, van Zyn Majestyts Leger; Maria DeBevois, van de zelfde plaats
1782 29 Sep; Jasper Stanton, Timmerman (Carpenter); Mary Oliver, beide van Nieuw York
1782 03 Oct; James Rykman; Maria Harse, beide van de outward van de stad Nieuw York
1782 13 Oct; Louwrence van Boskerk; Elisabeth Brouwer, wid, van Nieuw York
1782 20 Oct; Christiaan Slegel; Elsie Miller, beide van Nieuw York
1782 24 Oct; Hendrik Terhuun; Maria Alje, beide van Nieuw York
1782 29 Oct; John Furband, Weaver; Alida Banta, van de County van Bergen
1782 03 Nov; Christiaan Pieterse; Maria Ouke, beide van Nieuw York
1782 03 Nov; John Cox; Elisabeth McWhire, beide van N. York
1782 03 Nov; Abraham Bussing; Elisabeth Brit, beide van de outward van Nieuwyork
1782 13 Nov; Lewis Blanchard; Abigael Smith, beide van Staten Eilaud, Richmond County
1782 16 Nov; James Dods; Maria van Schyve, beide van Bergen County
1782 21 Nov; John Brevoort; Mary Tweedle, beide van de outward van Nieuw York
-252
1782 05 Dec; Philip Sherford; Mary Hamilton, beide van Nieuw York
1782 06 Dec; Alexander Dean; Ann Willis, wid, beide van Nieuwyork
1782 11 Dec; Morris Earle; Catharine Burwick, beide van Newyork
1782 25 Dec; William Burtsel; Elisabeth Hennen, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 01 Jan; Thomas Hunter; Johannah Cary, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 05 Jan; Henry Ban; Anne Bennet
1783 08 Jan; Flemming Pinkstan, Geneesheer, (Doctor of Physic); Margaret Smith, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 18 Jan; John Mills; Jane Parcells, Wid, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 27 Jan; Richard Fletcher, van N. York Koopman; Ann Corby, van de outward de gezegde stad
1783 09 Feb; Francis Hunt; Helen Henning, beide van N. York
1783 24 Feb; Benjamin Goodenson; Margaret Nesbitt, beide wonende te Nieuw york
1783 05 Mar; Martin Clark, Soldaat; Elenor Higgeson, beide wonende te Nieuwyork
1783 20 Mar; John York; Geertruid Rykman, beide van de outward van de stad Nieuwyork
1783 24 Mar; Philip Romyn; Catharina Banta, beide van de outward van de stad Nieuwyork
1783 30 Mar; Melines Conklinc; Hanna Caston, beide wonende te Nieuwyork
1783 02 Apr; Robert Gill, Schipper; Wilhelmina Anthony, beide wonende te Nieuwyork
1783 13 Apr; Abraham ???, Servant; Elinor Eurine, beide van de outward van Nieuwyork
1783 15 Apr; John Clarke, Timmerman; Catharine Gerrebrand, beide van Nieuwyork
-253
1783 16 Apr; Levi van Kleek; Elisabeth Dulie, beide wonende te Nieuw-york
1783 20 Apr; John Robeson; Rachel Earl, beide wonende te Nieuwyork
1783 21 Apr; Jacob Brouwer; Jane Brouwer, wid, beide van Bergen
1783 23 Apr; John Charles Struve, Deputy Quarter Master, and Paymaster of his Serene Highness, the Landgrave of Hesse; Mary McDougal, wid, beide wonende te Nieuwyork (both living at Newyork.)
1783 27 Apr; John Banta; Rachel Peek, beide wonende te Nieuwyork
1783 30 Apr; Charles Naylor; Hester Swanser, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 05 May; John DeForeest; Hannah van Hoorn, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 08 May; John Sullivan; Mary Palmer, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 11 May; Samuel Berrian; Sarah Berrian, beide van Queens County
1783 18 May; Jonathan Clarke, Goudsmit (Jeweler); Elisabeth Turner, beide wonende te Nieuw York
1783 20 May; Nathaniel Parker; Abigael Umans, beide wonende te N. York
1783 20 May; James Der Kinderen; Mary Neavens, beide wonende te New-york
1783 27 May; James Stinet, Captyn van de Noord Carolina Vrywilligers; Abigael Hutchins, van N. York
1783 01 Jun; John Lee; Hannah Vail, beide wonende op Staten Eiland
1783 02 Jun; Ahasuerus Gerrebrants; Margarita Curtis, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 19 Jun; Peter Roome; Catharine Day, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 21 Jun; Thomas Stagg, van Nieuwyork, Bakker; Letitia Polhemus, van Boswyk in Kings County
1783 22 Jun; Nevers Perry; Mary Margaret Couwenhoven, beide van Nieuw-york
1783 01 Jul; Donald McLeod, Luytnant in de Britische, van zyn Majestyts Leger; Ann Masterton, van N. York
-254
1783 02 Jul; Dennis van Tuyl, van Richmond County, Landman; Deborah Tucker, van Elizabethtown New Jersey
1783 20 Jul; Henry Dier; Martha Anderson, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 22 Jul; John Gauladet; Mary Williams, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 26 Jul; Richardson Rian; Rebecca Ervin, wid beide van Nieuw-york
1783 27 Jul; William Miller; Sarah Day, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 10 Aug; William Goodwin; Elisabeth Webb, beide van N. Y
1783 14 Aug; Cornelius van Rype; Elisabeth Devenport, beide van N. Y
1783 15 Aug; John Bell, van N. York Zeeman; Mary Frak, wid, van Brooklyn, Kings County
1783 19 Aug; John Morrison; Elisabeth De Voe, beide van Lang Eiland
1783 20 Aug; John Ferrel, Zeeman; Jane Ellison, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 23 Aug; Jacobus van Varik; Rachel Kierstede, beide van N. York
1783 25 Aug; Allex Christy, Soldaat; Jean Crigg, wid, beide wonende in N. Y
1783 01 Sep; John Ollinis, van Nieuwyork Eiland; Elisabeth Oostrum, van Nieuw York
1783 03 Sep; John Meyer van Hakkensak; Maria Ekker, van de zelfde plaats
1783 04 Sep; Leonard Conine; Elisabeth Gerrebrantse, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 05 Sep; William Alger, van Staten Eiland; Caty Marston, van Nieuwyork,
1783 06 Sep; Uzual Ward van Nieuw York; Rachel Brouwer, van de zelfde plaats
1783 07 Sep; Isaac De Lameter; Ann Burns, beide van N. York
1783 13 Sep; William Graves, Soldiat; Mary Presher, wid, beide van Nieuw york
1783 27 Sep; Isaac Jones; Mary Lasher, beide van Nieuwyork
-255
1783 05 Oct; Francis Robino; Sarah Bush, wid, beide van Nieuwyork
1783 06 Oct; William Cook; Mariam Anderson, wid, beide van Nieuw-york,
1783 06 Oct; William Atkinson; Abigael Graham, beide van N. York
1783 11 Oct; Henry Warwick; Elionor Ellison, wid, beide van Nieuw-york
1783 14 Oct; Thomas Ashly, Soldaat; Margaret Bouchier, wid, beide van N. Y,
1783 23 Oct; John Rose; Sarah Rogers, beide van N. York
1783 25 Oct; Peter Ritter, Goudsmit; Catharina Post, beide van Nieuw York

-256
1783 07 Dec; Thomas Brown; Hannah Stevenson
1783 14 Dec; John Cristopher Clitz; Cornelia van den Bergh
1783 17 Dec; Paul Williams; Margaret Thompson
1783 20 Dec; John Morgan; Rebecca Anderson
1783 21 Dec; Henry Low; Catherine Croos
1783 21 Dec; Lewis Andrew Gautier; Margaret Elsworth
1783 29 Dec; James McGara; Elizabeth Bennet
1783 31 Dec; William Couwenhoven; Susannah Elsworth
1784 08 Jan; Henry Beekman jr; Margaret Devou
1784 11 Jan; Phineas Parker; Abigail Bogert
1784 13 Jan; Solomon Avery; Sarah Bugby
1784 18 Jan; Duncan Smith; Catherine McCoy
1784 18 Jan; John J. Roome; Mary Walter
1784 22 Jan; David C. Demorest; Hester Devou
1784 28 Jan; William Steymets; Elizabeth Hurton
1784 01 Feb; James Lent; Elizabeth McCall
1784 01 Feb; John Daly; Mary Felter
1784 08 Feb; Abraham B. Depeyster; Catherine Bancker
1784 15 Feb; Christian Smith; Sophia Stephens
1784 22 Feb; Blaze Moore; Margaret Remmey
1784 07 Mar; Tobias Barr; Abigail Creesy
1784 11 Mar; James Johnson; Elizabeth Brouwer
1784 14 Mar; Philip Werner; Geesje Reten
1784 14 Mar; David Nowlan; Fanny Mount
1784 23 Mar; Archibald Campbell; Mercy Dunn
1784 25 Mar; Fredrick Mabee; Annatje Banta
1784 26 Mar; Jacobus Van Orden; Mary Blauvelt
1784 11 Apr; Henry Willsie; Catharine Lyht
1784 11 Apr; John Antonides; Aletta Hopper
1784 20 Apr; Thomas Lloyd; Margaret West
1784 21 Apr; Jacobus Fine; Elizabeth Cook,
1784 24 Apr; Isaac Vredenburgh; Aletta Noe
-257
1784 27 Apr; Richard Granger; Sybil Parker
1784 05 May; Stephen Hicks; Elizabeth Lawrence
1784 05 May; Joseph Malenbrey; Susan Willet
1784 08 May; John De Lanoy; Ann Dutfield
1784 09 May; William Lucy; Ann Parks
1784 09 May; Nicholaas Morris; Leah Mabee
1784 16 May; Samuel Gotier; Catalyntje Delamater
1784 18 May; James Whitehead; Mary Elsworth
1784 19 May; James Jenkins; Hannah van Gelder
1784 20 May; Nicholaas Williamson; Elizabeth Myer
1784 23 May; William Beekman; Margaret Outenbogart
1784 29 May; James Swan; Wyntje Couenhoven
1784 30 May; Garrit Harsin; Elizabeth Doughty
1784 31 May; Edward Clemens; Mary Darling
1784 06 Jun; John Peter Louwer; Hannah Rukser
1784 06 Jun; William Miller; Altje Merlin
1784 09 Jun; John Byvanck; Mary Schermerhorn, Wid Joseph Marschalk
1784 13 Jun; William Loo; Mary Bishop
1784 13 Jun; Christiaan Smeek; Mary Haas
1784 20 Jun; John Ryan; Mary Brockist
1784 20 Jun; John Reter; Elizabeth Henyon
1784 20 Jun; John Van de Bergh; Anna Dalamatar
1784 20 Jun; Edward McDermot; Elizabeth Walker
1784 22 Jun; Henry Earle; Jemima Bogart
1784 26 Jun; John Barrea; Sarah Montanye
1784 03 Jul; Peter Garbrandts; Jane van Buskirk
1784 05 Jul; Charles Ogelvie; Ann Kip
1784 06 Jul; William Bryant; Phebe Taylor
1784 08 Jul; John Duryea; Jane Low
1784 13 Jul; James Miller; Catherine Miseroll
1784 26 Jul; William J. Vredenburgh; Elizabeth Townsend
1784 07 Aug; Nathaniel Higby; Jane Hendrickson
1784 07 Aug; Samuel Dodge; Mary Forbish
1784 08 Sep; Benjamin McCord; Catherine van Nostrandt
1784 19 Sep; James Martin; Judah French, Wid of Henry Kip
1784 03 Oct; Ephraim Dempsey; Elizabeth Leonard
1784 09 Oct; Nicholas Losie; Mary Allen
1784 12 Oct; John Bussing; Elizabeth Lindsey
1784 17 Oct; John Coddington; Mary Lorton
1784 20 Oct; Samuel Dusenbury; Elizabeth Burling
1784 20 Oct; Thomas Cole; Deborah Morris
1784 24 Oct; Coenrad Hoevenaar; Catherine Miller
1784 27 Oct; Aaron Gilbert, jr; Fanny Hallet
1784 03 Nov; Jonathan Hutchins; Hannah Anderson
1784 04 Nov; John Keating, jr; Jane Duryee
1784 05 Nov; Christian Demorest; Jane Couenhoven
1784 12 Nov; John Pintard; Elizabeth Brasher
1784 14 Nov; Jeremiah Bennet; Elenor Houck
-258
1784 17 Nov; John Kelso; Elizabeth Buchannan
1784 18 Nov; Simon Kiersteede; Sarah Montanje
1784 21 Nov; Andrew MacGown; Margaret Benson
1784 21 Nov; Elijah Shell; Sarah Jones
1784 22 Nov; William Heyer; Susannah Wethershine
1784 23 Nov; John Sogason; Mary Sholders
1784 24 Nov; Alexander van Everen; Effe Armstrong
1784 02 Dec; Henry Brockholst Livingston; Catherine Keteltas
1784 08 Dec; Cornelius Vredenburgh; Mercy Lord
1784 12 Dec; Benjamin Romine; Mary Brown
1784 19 Dec; John Sticklee; Margaret McGraw
1784 25 Dec; William Holly; Margaret Benning
1784 30 Dec; Elias Kip; Elizabeth Linzey
1785 02 Jan; James Richardson; Susannah Cope
1785 12 Jan; Isaac Nicholls; Cornelia van Deursen
1785 22 Jan; William Smith; Elizabeth Hurly
1785 11 Feb; John Freeland; Egje van Wagenen
1785 24 Feb; John Adrianse, jr; Mary Sickels
1785 02 Mar; Joseph Earle; Phebe Willis
1785 19 Mar; John Ostrum; Catherine Nelson
1785 21 Mar; Joseph Henry; Hester Brevoort
1785 21 Mar; Walter Giesbert; Hester Hillyard
1785 24 Mar; Garret Bartolf; Margaret Shute
1785 28 Mar; Aaron DeVou; Mary Yeoman
1785 13 Apr; John Van Orden; Elizabeth De Merest
1785 17 Apr; Reuben Brooks; Susannah De Lameter
1785 17 Apr; John Devenport Malthy; Hester Johnson
1785 28 Apr; Abraham Storm; Maritje Brower
1785 01 May; Edward Grant; Geertruid Du Bois
1785 08 May; John Fritz; Pietertje Van Embree
1785 17 May; John Burns; Elizabeth Kelly
1785 18 May; John Goold; Elizabeth De Way
1785 04 Jun; John Jones; Hannah Taylor
1785 06 Jun; Isaac Johnson; Priscilla Lawson
1785 19 Jun; James Van Blaricum; Mary Newlen
1785 21 Jun; Joshua Williams; Mary Parker
1785 21 Jun; Oliver Loshir; Elenor Erkels
1785 21 Jun; Josiah Gordon; Sarah Kinney
1785 30 Jun; Simeon Van Aarsdalen; Magdalen Duryer
1785 06 Jul; John Leveridge; Anna Chase
1785 14 Jul; Paul Hatheway; Nancy Terril
1785 17 Jul; Thomas Ammerman; Margaret McArthur
1785 19 Jul; Frederick Merchant; Sarah Leycraft
1785 21 Jul; George Harsin; Jane Ceverly
1785 26 Jul; John Dayton; Susannah Higgins
1785 27 Jul; John Oothout; Magdelane Van Dewater
1785 02 Aug; Isaac Blauvelt; Helena Van Alsteyn
-259
1785 07 Aug; John P. Roome; Martintje Bogert
1785 09 Aug; Stephen Van Cortland; Catherine Rutgers
1785 28 Aug; Hermon Beekman; Catherine De Groot
1785 05 Sep; George Pick; Margaret Gilbert
1785 06 Sep; Dirck Ten Broeck; Cornelia Stuivesant
1785 12 Sep; William Campbell; Sarah Du Bois
1785 12 Sep; Tobias Houk; Rachel Griffin
1785 18 Sep; Isaac Montanje; Sarah Stuhard
1785 20 Sep; Abraham Parsells; Leah Van Der Hoeff
1785 20 Sep; James Ryckman; Martha House
1785 30 Sep; Jeremiah Watson; Jennet Dabzil
1785 02 Oct; Peter Westman; Johannah Sears
1785 02 Oct; John Johnson; Elizabeth Chorwal
1785 06 Oct; Richard Sparks; Elizabeth Peaceable
1785 09 Oct; John Waldron; Aletta Bickers
1785 20 Oct; Cornelius Bickers; Magdelane Newkirk
1785 30 Oct; Jacob Gerbrants; Catherine Halloway
1785 01 Nov; William Germond; Elizabeth Hopper
1785 13 Nov; Jacob Ridabock; Sophia Southerland
1785 13 Nov; Sylvinus Scofield; Agnus Richardson
1785 16 Nov; James Cummings; Ann Roome
1785 20 Nov; Gabriel Gantz; Elizabeth Miller
1785 27 Nov; John Baxter; Lydia Dellingham
1785 27 Nov; Henry Van Pelt; Ann Johnson
1785 29 Nov; John Fones; Elizabeth Shire
1785 04 Dec; John Halsted; Phebe Marse
1785 07 Dec; Richard Finch; Elizabeth Runnells
1785 11 Dec; James Teller; Sarah Odell
1785 14 Dec; Isaac Shurt; Sarah Osterman
1785 15 Dec; John Meyer, jr; Susannah Bussing
1786 10 Jan; Benjamin Kissam; Cornelia Roosevelt
1786 12 Jan; Robert Ward; Hannah Waldron
1786 15 Jan; John Heyer; Mary Hopper
1786 19 Jan; John Campbell; Elizabeth Robbins
1786 22 Jan; Benjamin Chapple; Elizabeth Dillingham
1786 25 Jan; Peter Gold; Hannah Baker
1786 29 Jan; Evan Morris; Elizabeth Erskine
1786 03 Feb; Benjamin Gilbert; Catherine Rue
1786 03 Feb; Oliver Hall; Phebe Lockwood
1786 08 Feb; John Johnson; Helena Demorest
1786 21 Feb; Daniel J. Van Antwerp; Lydia Earle
1786 23 Feb; William Dyckman; Mary Smith
1786 22 Mar; Jacob Cornelius Herring; Femetje Romer
-260
1786 13 Apr; Barent Martling; Annatje Wenman
1786 13 Apr; John Van Dyck; Gantu [sic]
1786 21 Apr; David Conklin; Mary Martin
1786 30 Apr; Theophilus Hardenbrook; Margaret Man
1786 07 May; Joseph Waldron; Jenny Bennet
1786 08 May; Edward Day; Leah Bourdet
1786 08 May; Richard Varrick; Maria Rosevelt
1786 14 May; John Van Alst, jr; Magdalane Bogert
1786 28 May; Jason Thomas; Sarah Osburn
1786 01 Jun; Joseph Chadwyck; Nancy Alexander
1786 04 Jun; Andrew Waters; Susannah Chase
1786 10 Jun; Isaac Brinckerhoff; Sophia Quackenboss
1786 11 Jun; William Stewart; Mary Boyl
1786 12 Jun; William Brown; Mary Hunter
1786 20 Aug; Garrit Van Alen; Catharina Westervelt
1786 27 Aug; John Lent; Sarah Ogilvie
1786 03 Sep; John Barrow; Jane Marselis
1786 23 Sep; John Brower; Elisabeth Pearman
1786 04 Oct; John Viele; Wyntje Sickels
1786 05 Oct; John Albright; Catherine Smith
1786 08 Oct; Benjamin Williams; Leah Stagg
1786 24 Oct; Thomas Hartshorn; Sarah Biles
1786 31 Oct; Richard Wyat; Elisabeth Clark
1786 15 Nov; John Van Zeyst; Lydia Compton
1786 21 Nov; Luke Sullivan; Nancy Townsend
1786 26 Nov; William Sexon; Rachel Van Deursen
1786 26 Nov; James Collard; Mary Trimper
1786 29 Nov; John Hone; Hannah Stoutenburgh
1786 14 Dec; John Mason; Sarah Van Alsteyn
1786 25 Dec; Thomas Halloway; Catherine Van Alen
1786 31 Dec; Lawrence Brower; Mary Dobbs
1787 01 Jan; David Demorest; Mary Paulding
1787 03 Jan; Richard McKildo; Elenor Ostrum
1787 29 Jan; Henry Stanton; Elizabeth Goodwin
1787 30 Jan; William Cochran; Catherine Fritz
1787 30 Jan; Peter Seaman; Catherine Van Kleeck
1787 01 Feb; Cornelius Peterson; Elenor Crom
1787 07 Feb; Peter Lang; Jennet Drummond
1787 08 Feb; Taber Halsey; Effy Brower
1787 11 Feb; John Fred. Roorbach; Abigail Latham
1787 17 Feb; Richard Asbridge; Jemima Taylor
1787 19 Feb; David Lisk; Mary Van der Hoef
1787 25 Feb; James Seargeant; Sarah De Vou
1787 23 Mar; Benjamin James Mercer; Elizabeth Mott
1787 26 Mar; Barnabas Van Horn; Margaret Van de Water
1787 05 Apr; Gabriel Machette; Catherine Laback
-261
1787 10 Apr; Solomon Goodale; Elizabeth Weyman
1787 16 Apr; David Woodard; Susannah Walker
1787 19 Apr; John Wright; Elizabeth Sickels
1787 22 Apr; Isaac Halsey; Mary Clarke
1787 22 Apr; Rymier Skates, jr; Elizabeth Vonck
1787 02 May; Hamilton, Servant of John van Dyke; Rachel, Servant of Thomas Storm
1787 08 May; William Conklin; Phebe Ferdon
1787 10 May; George Warren Chapman; Christian Losier
1787 20 May; George Copland; Margaret Robison
1787 21 May; Christian Brewer; Nancy Ruckle
1787 22 May; James Homer Maxwell; Catherine Van Zandt
1787 27 May; Andrew Blanck; Mary Brower
1787 29 May; William Helsbeck; Mary Burk
1787 29 May; Robert Pierce; Margarit Baldridge
1787 31 May; Henry Foreman; Catherine Reton
1787 03 Jun; David Smith; Mary Ross
1787 12 Jun; Simon Van Antwerp; Mary Wool, wid
1787 14 Jun; John Holmes; Barsheba Morrel, maid Brown
1787 18 Jun; Peter Nostren; Mary Deveau
1787 18 Jun; Henry Barn; Hannah Gravstine
1787 21 Jun; David Skeets; Mary Blanck
1787 26 Jun; Gysbertus van Niewkirk; Maria Bingham
1787 03 Jul; Abraham Smith; Diana Duickinck
1787 06 Jul; Loghlin Campbell; Rebecca Shearman
1787 07 Jul; James Glover; Agness Clarke
1787 14 Jul; Frederick Elsworth; Catherine Cooper
1787 17 Jul; Harmanus Tallman, of Tappan; Ann Voorheis, Wid Daniel Lynsen
1787 20 Jul; Abraham Bloodgood; Catherine Myer
1787 25 Jul; John Declew; Sarah Rigby
1787 04 Aug; Josiah Wymans; Martha Johnson
1787 05 Aug; Samuel Sneden; Jacoba Skeets
1787 11 Aug; Barent Eversen; Mary Van Winkle, Wid
1787 23 Aug; Hermanus Blauvelt; Mary Post
1787 23 Aug; Jan Heefke; Wilhelmina Cashon
1787 04 Oct; Jacob Van der Beek; Hannah Earle
1787 04 Oct; Stewart Dean; Margaret Wheaton
1787 10 Oct; John van Cortland; Catherine Cuyler
1787 14 Oct; John Fletcher; Elizabeth Ackerman
1787 21 Oct; James N. Rosevelt; Sarah Van Rantz
1787 28 Oct; William Ryer; Brache Ackerman
1787 01 Nov; Samuel Day; Abigael Williamson
1787 01 Nov; James Woods; Mary James
1787 11 Nov; James Van Dyke; Sophia Aarson
1787 01 Dec; Edward Williams; Mary Magdalen Tiebout
1787 01 Dec; Peter Bogert; Jane Bogert
-262
1787 26 Dec; Richard Hunt; Mary Stymets
1788 09 Jan; Malcolm Niven; Vroutje Debow
1788 20 Jan; Thomas Pickton; Roche Castor
1788 20 Jan; John Jabine; Catherine Breastead
1788 31 Jan; John Ferdon; Mary Snyder
1788 07 Feb; John Odell; Nancy Kip
1788 17 Feb; Gabriel Ogilby; Elizabeth Arden
1788 23 Feb; Richard Kirkbride; Elizabeth Bell
1788 15 Mar; Richard Clarke; Elizabeth Husk
1788 25 Mar; James Bertine; Deborah Cosine
1788 25 Mar; Philip Miller; Jane Grey
1788 03 Apr; John De Lancey; Mary Burrell
1788 14 Apr; Daniel Parker; Elizabeth Connell
1788 20 Apr; Peter Walker; Dianna Brower
1788 29 Apr; Robert Gentle; Helen Drummond
1788 03 May; John Montanye; Mary Weldon
1788 06 May; James Thorn; Jane Suydam
1788 08 May; John Stagg jr; Margant Depeyster
1788 08 May; Philip Henny Livingston; Maria Livingston
1788 13 May; George Durand; Mary Cure
1788 14 May; James Warner; Mary Brandt
1788 18 May; Samuel Bischop; Elenor Cowel
1788 19 May; Garrit De Witt; Elizabeth Bancker
1788 24 May; William Keephult; Hannah Peck
1788 26 May; Andrew van Aulen; Abigail Fitz
1788 01 Jun; James Hubbard; Abigail Donne
1788 02 Jun; Francis Barret; Eunice Savoyer
1788 04 Jun; John Read; Barbara Griggory
1788 08 Jun; William Few; Catherine Nicholson
1788 10 Jun; George Crandell; Mary Overing
1788 15 Jun; Seymour Shearwood; Elizabeth Runnels
1788 15 Jun; Anthony Polaskie; Charity van Dine
1788 23 Jun; John Low; Jane Vonck
1788 01 Jul; Myndert Van Kleek; Cornelia Livingston
1788 26 Jul; Elyah Valentine; Rebecca Odell
1788 14 Aug; John Stoutenburgh; Maria Ham
1788 14 Aug; Jacob Blank; Mary Picket
1788 19 Aug; Garrit Cosine; Jane van Alst
1788 01 Sep; Henry Cronk; Hannah Shearwood
1788 01 Sep; John Ross; Catherine Bogert
1788 04 Sep; Philip Condreman; Rebecca Meyers
1788 20 Sep; Peter Petersen; Hannah Emmans
1788 28 Sep; Thomas Loyd; Mary Hallet
1788 05 Oct; Benjamin Hoyit; Cornelia Brasher
1788 07 Oct; John Van Gelder; Mary Bogert
1788 09 Oct; John Mandingo; Martha Springstel
-263

1788 12 Oct; Israel Haviland; Jane Anderson
1788 19 Oct; Garrit Westervelt; Elizabet Davies
1788 23 Oct; Owen Jones; Mary Egberts
1788 25 Oct; Isaac, a negro man of Charles Titus; Sukey, a negro woman of Widow Polhemus, Long Island
1788 30 Oct; Joseph Russell; Nancy Crosby
1788 10 Nov; David Man; Catherine Lawrence
1788 16 Nov; John Uyten Bogert, jr; Ann Smith
1788 02 Dec; John Mitchel; Hannah Thorp
1788 03 Dec; William Bussing; Mary Clark
1788 10 Dec; Samuel Whittlesey; Sarah van Deursen
1789 10 Jan; Henry Vervelin; Mary Drake
1789 10 Jan; Jonah Hallet; Margaret Lawrence
1789 15 Jan; Walter Brigs; Mary Bussing
1789 07 Mar; Henry Sickels, jr; Effe Barrea
1789 10 Mar; Thomas Mitchel; Abigail Coddington
1789 22 Mar; Richard Sacket; Ellenor Holland
1789 02 Apr; Albert Smith; Elizabeth Huisman
1789 07 Apr; John Forsyth; Elizabeth Wendover
1789 11 Apr; Lewis Thibou; Elizabeth Swartwout
1789 12 Apr; Thomas McGwire; Elizabeth Stanton
1789 12 Apr; Jacob Foshea; Anne Westervelt
1789 12 Apr; Smith Fisher; Mary Prentice
1789 12 Apr; Aaron Banta; Elizabeth Debaan
1789 12 Apr; Aaron Betts; Lena Banta
1789 12 Apr; Isaac Montanye; Geesie Banta
1789 12 Apr; John Miller; Caty Halsy
1789 12 Apr; Isaac Gasnor; Deborah Taylor
1789 12 Apr; Alexander McFarlain; Sarah Crossey
1789 12 Apr; Thomas Volk; Abby Garrison
1789 12 Apr; John Thistle; Mary McFarlain
1789 12 Apr; Isaac Astin; Sarah Dobbs
1789 12 Apr; John Joers; Jannetje Cole
1789 12 Apr; Albert Bonger; Anna Elizabeth Hemelryk
1789 12 Apr; John T. Banta; Rachel Sitcher
1789 12 Apr; Jacob Myers; Nancy Walker
1789 12 Apr; Peter Durie; Mary Bertholf
1789 12 Apr; Isaac Bell; Catherine Oakley
1789 12 Apr; Daniel Sloth; Mimy Davis
1789 12 Apr; William Dean; Magdalin Wilsey
1789 21 Apr; Alexander Kirkpatrick; Margaret Debow
1789 28 Apr; Gilbert Coutant; Mari Varian
1789 03 May; Robert Sneeden; Elizabeth Martin
1789 17 May; Frederick Jewis; Flora, free blacks
-264
1789 20 May; Henry Sleght; Mary Remsen
1789 20 May; Jacob Freman; Sarah Heyer
1789 21 May; William Lewis; Tamar Conklin
1789 21 May; Robert Denton; Elizabeth Vincent
1789 23 May; John Harten; Elizabeth White
1789 02 Jun; Abraham Rich; Susanna Bussing
1789 07 Jun; Richard Mulherin; Mary Blanchfield
1789 27 Jun; Garrit Hanion; Ann Emmans
1789 09 Aug; George Wilkes; Jane Colegrove
1789 16 Aug; Mathew McGuire; Elizabeth Green
1789 04 Sep; Jacob Shuurt; Ann Bush
1789 10 Sep; Levin Piper; Hester Paulding
1789 13 Sep; Garrit Lentis; Mary Shults
1789 15 Oct; Joseph Du Bois; Elizabeth Duryee
1789 17 Oct; William Waldron; Mary Buyce
1789 22 Oct; William Bazely; Abigail Berry
1789 28 Oct; Abraham Labach; Helen Corselius
1789 15 Nov; John McGrath; Mary Martlings
1789 22 Nov; Peter Van Nomer; Deborah Ferris
1789 20 Dec; Samuel Little; Rebecca Anderson
1789 24 Dec; John Bush; Hannah Ackley
1789 28 Dec; William Brown; Martha Davies
1789 31 Dec; William Vanest; Deborah Tirlong
1790 01 Jan; Peter Jay Munro; Margaret White
1790 01 Jan; John Vreelandt; Rebecca Diteman
1790 17 Jan; Samuel De Riemer; Hester Anthony
1790 23 Jan; Tunis Dikeman; Elizabeth Cassidy
1790 11 Feb; Ahasuerus Turk, jr; Jane Anthony
1790 27 Feb; George Codwise, jr; Maria Byvanck
1790 03 Apr; Jeronimus Alstyne, jr; Mary Ann Campbell
1790 06 Apr; Cornelius Staring; Cornelia Vredenburgh
1790 06 Apr; Thomas Reton; Christina Bredon
1790 08 Apr; William Colenbergh; Mary Conklin
1790 15 Apr; Jacobus Allgelt; Ann Forbes
1790 28 Apr; Mathias Nack; Jane Schuiler
1790 29 Apr; Benjamin J. Van Steenbergh; Maria Trimper
1790 01 May; Joshua Leney; Frances Nicholson
1790 18 May; David Riley; Elizabeth Andries
1790 23 May; John Dawson; Elizabeth Waldron
1790 23 May; Henry Ridabock; Hester Hutton
1790 23 May; William Wheeler; Wilhelmina Vredenburgh
1790 03 Jun; Samuel Linck O'Connor; Amelia McGuire
1790 16 Jun; John Stanford; Sarah Ten Eyck
1790 18 Jun; William Goldin; Sarah McPhemin
1790 27 Jun; Henry Whitefield; Margaret Kip
1790 29 Jun; Peter Denton; Christina Gautier
1790 29 Jun; Abraham Lamb; Catherine Rowland
-265
1790 03 Jul; Richard Duryee; Ann Heyer
1790 07 Jul; Arthur Smith; Jane Vervelin
1790 27 Jul; Matthew Lattimore; Elizabeth Geldard
1790 30 Aug; States van Alen; Elizabeth Welch
1790 05 Sep; George Hutton; Sarah Van Orden
1790 11 Sep; John Smith; Mary English
1790 26 Sep; John Pierson; Catherine Henderson
1790 27 Sep; James Bailey; Catherine Brinckerhoff
1790 03 Oct; John Culley; Mary Jennings
1790 10 Oct; Jacob De Morest; Mary Morse
1790 12 Oct; Daniel Osborn; Mary Doyle
1790 15 Oct; Timothy Crawley; Nancy Betts
1790 16 Oct; John Beckley; Mary Prince
1790 17 Oct; Augustus Cregier; Hannah Langsbury
1790 17 Nov; Ananias Archer; Catherine Van Alen
1790 26 Nov; Henry Rood; Tempe Hadding
1790 04 Dec; William Copp; Elizabeth Mitchell
1790 25 Dec; Peter Bertine; Elizabeth Paulding
1790 26 Dec; Isaac Solomon; Sarah Pays
1790 26 Dec; James Stryker; Maria Home
1791 16 Jan; Peter van Zandt; Sarah Janeway
1791 22 Jan; Peter H. Wendover; Rachel van Voorheis
1791 31 Jan; Gerardus Arense Kuypers; Elizabeth Schuyler
1791 03 Feb; Isaac T. Stagg; Ann Devenport
1791 12 Feb; Alexander Caddle; Mary Welch
1791 14 Feb; Thomas Lyon; Keziah Parker
1791 27 Feb; Samuel De Groot; Margaret McAwee
1791 08 Mar; Peter Ellison; Margaret Lufferein
1791 27 Mar; William McGlaughlin; Hannah Waldron
1791 02 Apr; Isaac Demilt; Elizabeth Grant
1791 02 Apr; Christopher Lott; Elizabeth Brownjohn
1791 24 Apr; Abraham Morris; Hannah Van Embergh
1791 07 May; Henry Saunders; Mary Tiebout
1791 08 May; Cornelius Yates; Sarah Davies
1791 11 May; Jacob Ashley; Henrietta Mills
1791 21 May; Isaac Ferboss; Margaret Welden
1791 23 May; William Maxwell; Lydia Morwtjoy
1791 30 May; Charles Wilson Peale; Elizabeth Depeyster
1791 31 May; David Peffer; Elenor Johnson
1791 14 Jun; Epenetus Halsey; Mary Brower
1791 23 Jun; Robert Turner; Nancy Hallet
1791 07 Jul; James King; Mary Marks
1791 14 Jul; Samuel B. Lewis; Elizabeth Anderson
1791 31 Jul; John Banta; Sarah Reton
1791 18 Aug; Aaron Bussing; Jane Benson
1791 19 Aug; William Post; Anne Ludlow
1791 28 Aug; Henry Thorne; Margaret McQuihlon
-266
1791 03 Sep; David Clarke; Margaret Shults
1791 03 Sep; John J. Post; Catherine Person
1791 03 Sep; Cornelius Vreeland; Mary Frost
1791 10 Sep; Rome Fry; Rachel Burton
1791 29 Sep; Samuel Armour; Catharine Prevoost
1791 09 Oct; John De Vou; Susannah Skinner
1791 18 Oct; Peter Wooley; Mary Patten
1791 01 Nov; Abraham Stillman; Mary Merlin
1791 05 Nov; Cornelius Polis; Ann Warner
1791 05 Nov; Isaac Slidell; Margaret Powlis
1791 06 Nov; Frederick Merrill; Sarah Flemming
1791 06 Nov; Nathaniel Godwin; Phebe Heustis
1791 12 Nov; William Quick; Sarah Day
1791 12 Nov; Michael Day; Sarah Day
1791 15 Nov; Richard Andrees; Jane Ward
1791 16 Nov; George Weisefelts; Maria Leacraft
1791 17 Nov; John L. Van Kleeck; Susan Wessels
1791 19 Nov; Peter Jeremiah Durand; Elizabeth Lent
1791 26 Nov; Henry P. Livingston; Ann Nutter
1791 26 Nov; Jacob Wood; Rebecca Lockwood
1791 04 Dec; Josiah Hornblower; Ann Marcellus
1791 04 Dec; Benjamin Ewen; Catharina Wilt
1791 18 Dec; John Waldron; Leah Dobbs
1791 20 Dec; Joseph Hatch; Sarah Cunningham
1791 25 Dec; Abraham Alsteyn Slover; Mary Warner
1792 01 Jan; Samuel Wood; Lois Riley
1792 17 Jan; John Sheerwood; Mary Campbell
1792 20 Jan; Zadock Rhodes; Elizabeth Runnels
1792 29 Jan; John Van Alen, jr; Maria Green
1792 11 Feb; James Emmans; Mathilda Vanderhoff
1792 18 Feb; Thomas Whitchurch; Margaret King
1792 20 Feb; Robert Smith; Jane Casady
1792 26 Feb; Cornelius Tierce; Nancy Barnes
1792 07 Mar; Peter Curtenius; Ann Remsen
1792 13 Mar; Daniel Contant; Hannah Vinck
1792 17 Mar; Thomas Ferdon; Margaret Hemour
1792 18 Mar; William Bussing; Susannah Odele
1792 12 Apr; Abraham Child; Frances Moffit
1792 12 Apr; Bern Stewart; Margaret Tiebout
1792 13 Apr; William Hornblower; Margaret Kingsland
1792 19 Apr; Richard Brown; Margaret Harris
1792 21 Apr; William Scudder; Sarah Kip, Wid Jos. Crane
1792 22 Apr; Wessell Wessells; Maria Bogert
1792 29 Apr; David S. Bogert; Elizabeth Platt
1792 30 Apr; John Mackintosh; Elizabeth Bayard
1792 03 May; Abraham P. Forbes; Rebecca Cuser
1792 05 May; William Carver; Elizabeth Laberteaux, wid Andrew Brown
-267
1792 06 May; Robert Giles; Margery Woolsey
1792 06 May; Abraham Deremer; Semantha Barnum
1792 09 May; Henry Beekman; Rebecca Grant
1792 10 May; Benjamin Montanye; Sarah Maverick
1792 26 May; Jonathan Provoost; Ann King, Wid Edward Dayton
1792 27 May; Joshua Werts; Catherine Crolius
1792 31 May; Michael Gardiner; Mary Rayner
1792 03 Jun; Robert McFall; Magdelena Fenton
1792 22 Jun; Henry Allen; Eve Boggs
1792 28 Jun; Daniel Van Schryver; Tyne Westervelt
1792 01 Jul; Jonathan Youmans; Mary Etsell
1792 07 Jul; James Hile; Sarah Campbell
1792 04 Jul; James Crane; Abigail Riggs
1792 05 Jul; William Williams; Jane Smalwood
1792 05 Jul; James Clarke; Abigail Clarke,
1792 21 Jul; Philip Minthorn; Sophia Waldron
1792 22 Jul; Joseph Young; Bethia Whitehurch
1792 22 Jul; Jacob Bennett; Sarah Conselyea
1792 25 Jul; Henry Lott; Mary Brownjohn
1792 28 Jul; Jacob Day; Hannah Van Norden
1792 04 Aug; David Demorest; Anne Moore
1792 04 Aug; Robert Wade; Deborah Hopper
1792 07 Aug; David Deas; Buierma
1792 08 Aug; John Platflood; Mary Macky
1792 08 Aug; Eliphalet Downer; Lucy Darling
1792 11 Aug; Simeon A. Rayley; Catherine Bicker
1792 12 Aug; Richard Deremer; Deborah Croel
1792 01 Sep; Benjamin Smith; Hannah King
1792 08 Sep; Davis Blackley; Catherine Bogert
1792 16 Sep; John Cole; Theodosia Fulwood
1792 23 Sep; John Crooke; Cornelia Beekmann Livingston
1792 23 Sep; George Whitney; Mary Aiding
1792 23 Sep; William Nexen; Elizabeth Woods
1792 04 Oct; John Brouwer; Ann Reynolds
1792 06 Oct; Rynier Skaats; Letitia Van Duysen
1792 12 Oct; Cornelius Henion; Tinay Hilyand
1792 12 Oct; James Conklin; Hannah Hagens
1792 14 Oct; Alexander Ward; Maria Skinner
1792 23 Oct; Samuel Duryea; Sarah Van Schryven
1792 05 Nov; James C. Roosevelt; Catharine Byvanck
1792 10 Nov; Peter Bussing; Catherine Weldon
1792 14 Nov; Samuel Brewster; Hester Tobo Lawrence
1792 18 Nov; William Humphrey; Effe Varick
1792 28 Nov; John Romeyn Campbell; Jane Waldron
1792 29 Nov; Thomas Stagg, jr; Mary Stagg
1792 01 Dec; John Helme; Hannah Campbell
1792 15 Dec; Peter Westervelt; Elizabeth Powell
1792 19 Dec; Daniel Bogert; Fanny Grim
-268
1792 31 Dec; Thomas Ferdon; Sarah Wyley
1792 10 Dec; Alexander Fowler; Catherine Alstyne
1793 05 Jan; John Campbell; Sarah Guest
1793 10 Jan; Joseph Hitchcock; Sarah van Deursen
1793 27 Jan; Adolph Meyers; Sarah Richards
1793 03 Feb; Richard Cottrele; Mary Lockwood, Wid John Connor
1793 23 Feb; John McGowan; Frances Harriet Weldon
1793 13 Mar; Thomas Burton; Mary Earle
1793 13 Mar; Richard Cunningham; Glorianna Lawrence
1793 23 Mar; Jonathan Berry; Elizabeth Earle
1793 31 Mar; Christopher; Silvia
1793 10 Apr; William Peck; Sarah Moore
1793 21 Apr; Phineas Ross; Elizabeth Bush
1793 23 Apr; Richard Cristie; Catherine Swartewout
1793 29 Apr; Henry Sickels; Sarah Valleau
1793 01 May; William T. Provoost; Mary Casson
1793 02 May; John Robertson; Catherine Hallet
1793 07 May; Peter Fisher; Catherine Jacobs
1793 11 May; John Johnson; Hannah Quereau
1793 13 May; John Mason; Ann Lefferts
1793 15 May; William W. Story; Mary McNeil
1793 18 May; Anthony Oliver; Elizabeth Fulwood
1793 18 May; Benjamin Sullivan; Catherine Hubbert
1793 19 May; George van Alst; Mary Bogert
1793 19 May; Samuel Williams; Elizabeth Lyons, black people
1793 30 May; Teunis Quick; Maria van Wagenen
1793 08 Jun; John Gilbert Bates; Deborah Quereau
1793 17 Jun; John Cropsy; Mary Bennet
1793 22 Jun; Henry Leek; Catherine Wilsey
1793 30 Jun; Wheeler Barnum; Hannah de Reimer
1793 30 Jun; John Westerfield; Fanny Wentworth
1793 03 Jul; Peter Pinfold; Sarah Parsells
1793 06 Jul; Barnet Evertsen; Sarah Dusenburgh
1793 07 Jul; Thomas Riley; Catherine Pullis
1793 21 Jul; William Brown; Juliana Stilwill
1793 10 Aug; Jacob Skaats; Rachel Stymets
1793 17 Aug; John Hopper; Eunice Russell
1793 24 Aug; John J. Duryee; Annatje Tous
1793 26 Aug; Martinus C. Ramsay; Rachel Meyers
1793 27 Aug; Henry Dewitt, jr; Dorothy Heermance
1793 02 Sep; Abraham van Houten; Mary Butler
1793 12 Sep; Abraham Devoo; Rebecca Huestis
1793 15 Sep; Robert Hunter; Susannah Bradford
1793 19 Sep; William Thomas; Hannah, black negroes
1793 22 Sep; John Jenkins; Mary Peckwell
-269
1793 08 Oct; Clarkson Crolius; Elizabeth Meyers
1793 09 Oct; Christopher Jenkins; Margaret Combes
1793 10 Oct; John Boerem; Elizabeth Pawling
1793 11 Oct; Piere Preissac Feisenssac; Catharine G. Livingston
1793 19 Oct; Lynde Catlin; Helen M. Kip
1793 27 Oct; John Frederick; Mary Hilleker
1793 29 Oct; Elisha Curtis; Susannah Grim
1793 02 Nov; William Hilliman; Catharine Hill
1793 02 Nov; Gudon S. Mumford; Ann Van Zandt
1793 11 Nov; Albert Pallatin; Hannah Nicholson
1793 12 Nov; William Humphreys; Catharine Jacobs
1793 13 Nov; Peter W. Livingston; Elizabeth Beekman
1793 17 Nov; Isaac Van Deursen; Dorothy Ellis
1793 20 Nov; John Kane; Maria Codwise
1793 20 Nov; Joseph Levinus; Sarah Bertine
1793 30 Nov; Daniel Westervelt; Susannah Sidman
1793 10 Dec; Thomas Hale; Sarah Baumont
1793 15 Dec; James Daniel; Mary Tierce
1793 28 Dec; Henry Shute jr; Abigail West
1793 29 Dec; Solomon Gardner; Sarah Hopper
1793 31 Dec; Robert Van Den Bergh; Elizabeth Gue
1794 01 Jan; Elias Frity; Margaret Jerolomon,
1794 08 Jan; William Holland; Elizabeth Gardner
1794 19 Jan; Jonathan Randall; Catherine Waldron
1794 01 Feb; John Bell; Mary Maeyer
1794 02 Feb; Youngs Weed; Lavina Derevere
1794 07 Feb; Richard C. Skinner; Elizabeth Cobb
1794 17 Feb; Dolf Carligh; Margaret Verveelen
1794 18 Feb; Henry More Van Solingen; Lettice Suydam
1794 22 Feb; Jark Robeson; Hester Williams, negroes
1794 25 Feb; Rynier Suydam; Elizabeth Schuyler
1794 02 Mar; Daniel Dodge; Elizabeth Moore
1794 19 Mar; John Morris; Mary Lee
1794 23 Mar; John Dover; Elizabeth Van Antwerp, Wid John Van Antwerp
1794 27 Mar; James Teller; Sarah Bleecker
1794 30 Mar; William Hogeland; Elenor Stewart
1794 05 Apr; Bartholomew Skaats; Deborah Rivers
1794 08 Apr; James Christie; Eunice Tuttle
1794 26 Apr; Pearson Halstead; Phebe Lyon Roberts
1794 27 Apr; Thomas Blackley; Catherine Miltenburgh
1794 30 Apr; Abraham Colland; Mary van Allen
1794 04 May; Jonathan Hardman; Sarah Webbers
1794 04 May; Isaac Halenbeek; Catharine Gilbert
1794 10 May; Daniel Halstead; Hester Sprong
1794 15 May; Thomas Newcomb; Rachel Hopper
1794 17 May; Francis Roderick; Hannah Leonard
-270
1794 20 May; James Chapman; Mary Nichols
1794 21 May; James B. Kortreght; Elizabeth Warner
1794 22 May; John Dolsen; Anne Parker
1794 26 Jun; Nicholas N. Anthony; Mary Johnson
1794 27 May; Joshua Martin; Margaret Storm
1794 01 Jul; John Kevers; Mary Thomas
1794 10 Jul; Ebenezer Clarke; Hannah Marcelis
1794 11 Jul; William Dunkin; Elizabeth Craige
1794 23 Jul; William Parker; Helena Crandle
1794 05 Aug; James Hillyard; Margaret Wier
1794 17 Aug; Peter Brower; Margaret Ekerson
1794 19 Aug; Gasherie Brasher; Jane Abeel
1794 23 Aug; John Jackson; Ann Thomas
1794 28 Aug; Matthew Dikeman; Jemena Horn
1794 04 Sep; Garrit B. Abeel; Catherine Marschalk
1794 19 Sep; Thomas Boum; Sarah Yeates
1794 21 Sep; Calvin Otis; Eleanor Van Houten
1794 23 Sep; John Christopher; Mary White
1794 24 Sep; Anthony Beranze; Rebecca Runnells
1794 26 Sep; John Murray; Jane Van Vleck
1794 30 Sep; George Drummond; Elizabeth Wayman
1794 04 Oct; Richard Dugan; Tammy Knapp
1794 18 Oct; John Francis; Sarah Elting
1794 22 Oct; George Furman; Jane Brower
1794 23 Oct; Abraham Brower; Elizabeth Stoutenburgh
1794 01 Nov; Herman Montanye; Anne Teeple
1794 02 Nov; Daniel Smith; Eliza Brown, black people
1794 16 Nov; James Oakley; Vrontje Debou
1794 18 Nov; Thomas Richards; Elizabeth Miller, Newark
1794 26 Nov; John Murray; Helen Du Bois
1794 27 Nov; Samuel Thomas; Phillis Burrows, black people
1794 29 Nov; William Cunning; Mary Hand
1794 07 Dec; Artemus Davies; Elizabeth Fardon
1794 25 Dec; Nicholas Brower; Christina Weyman
1794 29 Dec; Elbert Roosevelt; Jane Curtenius
1794 17 Dec; Elgelbert Kemmena; Elizabeth Oons
1795 01 Jan; William Caleb Edwards; Elenor Van Allen
1795 07 Jan; Henry Hedley; Agness Stagg
1795 08 Jan; Oliver Hicks; Susannah Vermilyea
1795 18 Jan; Israel Lockwood; Grace Thorp
1795 01 Feb; Elihu Balden; Catherine Newkirk
1795 15 Feb; John W. Elsworth; Sarah Hinton
1795 18 Feb; William Littlewood; Francke Crolius
1795 21 Feb; John Smith; Hannah Newkirk
1795 25 Feb; Jacob Tydgaat; Peggy Mahegane
1795 27 Feb; Benjamin Waldron; Mary Southard
1795 28 Feb; Samuel Stevenson; Christina Warner
-271
1795 05 Mar; David Vanderbak; Phoebe Roberts
1795 22 Mar; Mingo Dusenburg; Louisa Stevenson, black people
1795 23 Mar; Stephen N. Bayard; Mary Beekman
1795 28 Mar; Cornelius Hertell; Grace Riker,
1795 02 Apr; Adrian Bogert; Maria Bartholf
1795 12 Apr; Nicodemus Smally; Elizabeth Dobbs
1795 13 Apr; James Hobson; Mary Forbes
1795 20 Apr; Stephen Wendover; Hester Hutton
1795 22 Apr; Thomas Stoutenburg; Elizabeth Linn
1795 22 Apr; Gerard Rutgers; Margaret Bayard
1795 23 Apr; John Hetfield; Elizabeth Marks
1795 25 Apr; Isaac J. Stagg; Catherine Lincoln
1795 09 May; Henry Lock; Hannah Hennigar
1795 13 May; Joseph Board; Margaret Lheman
1795 14 May; Adam Doll; Christina Bowman
1795 17 May; Jacob Brower; Margaret Burras
1795 30 May; Peter Miller; Mary Dekemer
1795 07 Jun; William Stratton; Catharine Webbers
1795 15 Jun; George Youle; Sarah McNeil
1795 16 Jun; Peter De Labigarre; Margaret Beekman
1795 24 Jun; Thomas Whitlock; Eleana Burger
1795 27 Jun; William Weeks; Jane Peek
1795 27 Jun; John Frederick; Jemima Hutchings
1795 27 Jun; Charles Oostrand; Maria TerBoss
1795 28 Jun; David Brower; Nancy Ross
1795 28 Jun; John van Orden; Elizabeth Bettersworth
1795 02 Jul; Alexander Campbell; Mary Duryee
1795 05 Jul; Alexander McGregor; Maria McGown
1795 08 Jul; John Burger; Jane Low
1795 11 Jul; Owen GriHiths; Ann Rowland
1795 14 Jul; William Linn; Catherine Moore
1795 23 Jul; Andrew Van Every; Jemima Parker
1795 26 Jul; James Manning; Eliza Storm
1795 01 Aug; Thomas Parsells; Mary Hurst
1795 02 Aug; Henry Overing; Charlotte Desbrosses
1795 10 Aug; Samuel Parker; Mary Jaycocks
1795 22 Aug; William Needham; Catharine Van Wart
1795 28 Aug; Robert Charles Johnson; Catharine Bayard
1795 12 Sep; John Griffin; Mary Peters, black people
1795 01 Oct; Leonard Warner; Susanna Roome
1795 14 Oct; William Pollard, jr; Maria Shute
1795 18 Oct; Archibald McCullum; Elizabeth Bartlet
1795 31 Oct; Henry Rich; Phebe van Gelder
1795 10 Nov; Peter Van Alst; Catharine Van Ranst
1795 12 Nov; William Harvey; Catharine Van Alen
1795 14 Nov; Francis Daubcourt; Margaret Banker
1795 21 Nov; Jacob Berry; Catherine Terhune
1795 21 Nov; John Terhune; Anne Voorheis
-272
1795 05 Dec; Michael Van Buren; Elizabeth Van Buren
1795 05 Dec; Cornelius J. Bogert; Susannah Bartlett
1795 15 Dec; William P. Roome; Deborah Parsells
1795 17 Dec; Anthony Steenback; Sarah Cowless, Wid Henry Snyder
1795 19 Dec; John Hayward; Mary Denton
1795 26 Dec; Isaac Dekemer; Hester Hilleker
1795 20 Dec; Henry Whitefield; Hester Candle
1795 20 Dec; Simeon Knapp; Hannah Lyon
1796 13 Jan; Patrick Somers; Catherine Taylor
1796 16 Jan; William Conklin; Susanna Hand, Wid William Johnson
1796 01 Feb; Andrew V. Stout; Mary Humphreys
1796 07 Feb; Christian Mintor; Dinah Rockits
1796 10 Feb; David Schuiler; Jane Blakely
1796 18 Feb; Robert Turner; Rebecca Morgan
1796 05 Mar; William Cypher; Mary Lewis
1796 20 Mar; Ezra Weeks; Elizabeth Hitchcock
1796 20 Mar; Dennis Cassady; Mary Wessels, wid
1796 23 Mar; William Wendover; Eleanor Frost
1796 27 Mar; Theodorus W. Van Orden; Aletta Langdon
1796 09 Apr; Henry Alexander Livingston; Eliza Beekman
1796 16 Apr; Cornelius Heyer; Jane Kip
1796 16 Apr; Mott Hicks; Hester Cock
1796 20 Apr; William Hulsart; Mary Harnet
1796 28 Apr; Abraham J. Adriance; Mary E. Van Vleck
1796 04 May; Thomas Langdon; Catherine Van Buren
1796 05 May; William J. Waldron; Elizabeth Montanye
1796 19 May; George Warner; Susannah Nixon
1796 11 May; Charles Duryea; Elizabeth Van Zandt
1796 12 May; Daniel Stansbury; Sally Clark
1796 19 May; Abraham Bokee; Margaret Carmer
1796 05 Jun; William Simmons; Jane Young
1796 07 Jun; James Board; Helen Ammerman
1796 11 Jun; Abraham Fardon; Phobe Jones
1796 16 Jun; William Nicholl; Effy Fine
1796 16 Jun; Abraham Prall; Maria Masterton
1796 02 Jul; Peter Hager; Diana Brown, black people
1796 16 Jul; Henry Van De Water; Elizabeth Denham
1796 09 Oct; James Lamb; Mary Ann Downie
1796 23 Oct; John Ten Brook; Alethea Sickels,
1796 27 Aug; Joseph Skillman; Catharine Brown
1796 03 Sep; Daniel Hawley; Catharine Gilbert
1796 10 Sep; James Jarvis; Ann Vermilyea
1796 29 Sep; William Doll; Sophia Bauman
1796 02 Oct; George Perkins; Elizabeth Bogert
1796 28 Oct; James Jackson; Molly Wann
-273
1796 04 Nov; Wandel Ham; Catharine Covenhoven
1796 23 Nov; Abraham Martling; Ane Bailey
1796 24 Nov; Joshua Parker; Sarah Van Aulen
1796 19 Nov; William James; Elizabeth Tillman
1796 21 Dec; John Bayley; Mary Kingsland
1796 28 Dec; Court Debevois; Catharine Stewart
1797 07 Jan; William Welden; Elizabeth Richard
1797 14 Jan; John Stymets; Leah Banker
1797 14 Feb; Abraham Rumney; Dinah Silvester
1797 16 Feb; Abraham Van Ranst; Rebecca Ortenberger
1797 18 Feb; Joseph Marschalk; Mary Youle
1797 18 Feb; William Hinds; Susannah Ginder
1797 18 Feb; Hartshorn White; Nelly Smith
1797 20 Feb; William H. Ireland; Ann Kip
1797 21 Feb; Robert Saunders; Elizabeth Banker
1797 21 Feb; Christopher Clambush; Pinck Johnson
1797 01 Mar; William Gallatian; Catharine Brower
1797 01 Mar; Peter Voorheis; Ann Smith
1797 02 Mar; John Holloway; Catharine
1797 15 Mar; Archibald Davies; Margaret Smith
1797 22 Mar; Percel Fowler; Jane Day
1797 26 Mar; Charles Debevois; Maria Post
1797 30 Mar; Garret Westervelt; Susan Winter
1797 10 Apr; Ralph Newman; Polly Durborow
1797 15 Apr; Benjamin Ferris; Ann Post
1797 15 Apr; John Post; Nancy Van Wert
1797 16 Apr; Henry Couenhoven; Catharine Bussing
1797 17 Apr; Israel Post; Ann Rich
1797 20 Apr; Samuel Low; Anne Cregier
1797 29 Apr; Benoni Frazer; Elizabeth van Ostrand
1797 02 May; William Dackman; Maria Kanoot
1797 07 May; John Fream; Catharine Terhune
1797 11 May; John B. Johnson; Elizabeth Lupton
1797 11 May; Thomas Whitfield; Effy Van Aulen
1797 13 May; William Miller; Sarah Siffer
1797 17 May; Timothy W. Wood; Susannah Demilt
1797 18 May; Elam Williams; Catherine Bogert
1797 18 May; John Wallis; Unice Richard
1797 21 May; Nicholas Roome; Jemima Lewis
1797 22 May; John Williams; Hester Dewitt
1797 22 May; John Dewitt; Mary Loat
1797 22 May; John J. Johnson; Anna Lowdon
1797 27 May; James Woodham; Rebecca Maverick
1797 27 May; Patrick Munn; Ann Maverick
1797 03 Jun; Nathaniel Prime; Cornelia Sands
1797 06 Jun; John Cooper; Hester Anderson
1797 06 Jun; Abraham Nagle; Janatje Delamater
-274
1797 07 Jun; John Cook; Cornelia Wyckhoff, Wid Henry Brower
1797 08 Jun; Tunis Wortman; Margeritta Loudon
1797 21 Jun; John Davis; Hezah Beth
1797 22 Jun; Robert Merrit; Maria Roosevelt
1797 24 Jun; Lawrence Ackerman; Hester Lewis
1797 27 Jun; John Frederick Breda; Johanna Banier
1797 28 Jun; Amor Dicks; Catharine TerBoss
1797 01 Jul; Andrew Bell; Eliza Heyer
1797 03 Jul; John Hannings; Elizabeth Elsworth, Wid Jas. Scott
1797 04 Jul; Jan Kas; Maria Ter Maten
1797 06 Jul; John Clerment; Jane Cosine,
1797 22 Jul; Abraham Day; Esther Moore
1797 28 Jul; William Campbell; Caty Southerin
1797 16 Jul; Robert Van Keuren; Ann Van Bommel
1797 30 Jul; Andrew Marschalk; Susan McDonale
1797 02 Aug; John Disbrow; Elizabeth Algelt
1797 05 Aug; William Morgan; Emy van Tassell
1797 05 Aug; John Garbutt; Elizabeth Hays
1797 13 Aug; John Ryker; Maria Demarest
1797 15 Aug; Adam Thompson; Mary Halloway
1797 26 Aug; Daniel Van Schuyven; Maria Blacklidge
1797 27 Aug; John Dominick; Eliza Warner
1797 30 Aug; Peter Coese; Jane Trimmer
1797 30 Aug; John Valentine; Elizabeth Swin
1797 14 Sep; Monmoth H. Guion; Ann Lion
1797 16 Sep; Jared Campbell; Margaret Ruckle
1797 17 Sep; John Retan; Susannah Storm
1797 21 Sep; John Marschalk; Sophia Steddiford
1797 04 Oct; David Whitehead; Elizabeth McCauly
1797 05 Oct; Joseph Osterman; Sarah Smith
1797 12 Oct; Lawrence Moore; Jane Day
1797 28 Oct; Peter Eliison; Catherine Armstrong
1797 09 Nov; Peter De Voe; Jane Bennett
1797 16 Nov; Ichabod Seyrs; Catherine Holdenbergh
1797 16 Nov; Garrit Onderdank; Hannah Felter
1797 25 Nov; Ephraim Brasher; Mary Austin
1797 02 Dec; John Sea; Maria Seaman
1797 06 Dec; Nicholas Evertson; Eliza Howe
1797 05 Dec; Comfort Sands; Cornelia Lott
1797 12 Dec; Joseph Matthews; Elizabeth Class
1797 21 Dec; John Astin; Mary Baker
1798 20 Jan; David L. Haight; Ann Kip
1798 27 Jan; William Johnson; Mary Campbell
1798 28 Jan; Robert Buliod; Jane Kip
1798 11 Feb; William Sands; Margaret Garrison
1798 23 Feb; John W. Patterson; Louisa G. F. DeHart
-275
1798 04 Mar; George Conklin; Susannah Town
1798 06 Mar; Thomas Ten Eyck; Margaret Depeyster
1798 06 Mar; Andrew Cronk; Jane Westervelt
1798 06 Mar; James Brouwer; Mary Ferguson
1798 17 Mar; Jonathan Toms; Cornelia Meyers
1798 08 Apr; John West; Maria Van Aulen
1798 10 Apr; James Laroe; Catharine Van Buskirk
1798 13 Apr; John Thompson; Mary Leyll
1798 18 Apr; Charles Stewart; Mary Davies
1798 22 Apr; Richard Jauncy; Rachel Redding
1798 21 Apr; David Brower; Elizabeth Banta
1798 01 May; Robert Mathison; Jane Gady
1798 08 May; Jacobus VerVeelen; Catherine Eaton
1798 15 May; Archibald Davies; Margaret Smith
1798 15 May; Isaac Kip; Catherine Martin
1798 18 May; William Myers; Maria Gold
1798 14 Jun; Colin Van Gelder Forbes; Elizabeth Bullock
1798 22 Jun; Cornelius Scott; Lyda Hays
1798 01 Jul; Stephen Ecker; Nancy Crissey
1798 04 Jul; John Bradborn Mitchel; Ann Roocke
1798 12 Jul; Abraham Odle Valentine; Elenor Post
1798 02 Aug; Cornelius Stagg; Eliza Smith
1798 05 Aug; David Allgo; Rosanna McKenzie
1798 08 Aug; John Alstyne, jr; Desire Williams
1798 16 Aug; Samuel Bown; Maria Rosekrans
1798 18 Aug; William A. Davis; Elizabeth Santford
1798 21 Aug; John Paul; Rebecca Remson
1798 25 Aug; Whitehead Fish; Elsee Gilbert
1798 25 Aug; Cornelius Loghy; Margaret McLaughlin
1798 28 Aug; John Donahoo; Sarah Wood
1798 26 Sep; James Barton; Mary Clarke
1798 04 Nov; William Hertell; Jane Dover
1798 11 Nov; Peter Warner; Deborah Hicktesser
1798 14 Nov; Stephen Van Wyck; Catherine Brasier
1798 22 Nov; George Durand; Hester Cregier
1798 24 Nov; Isaac Little; Mary Ludlum
1798 29 Nov; John Philips; Jane Carter, negroes
1798 04 Dec; Nathaniel Ward; Hester Brouwer
1798 08 Dec; Stephen Cock; Jemima Titus
1798 18 Dec; Hendrik Nagle; Geertje Duryee
1798 24 Dec; Jonathan Van der Hoff; Hester Snyder
1798 31 Dec; Stephen Fowler; Catherine Van Kleack
1799 08 Jan; William Roberts; Jane Le Rue
1799 13 Jan; Nicholas Brower; Eliza Stagg
1799 13 Jan; Johannes Van den Berg; Maria Van der Poorten
1799 16 Jan; Joanis Jacobus Van den Biuhelaar; Maria Beekman
1799 27 Jan; John Miller; Mary Martling
1799 28 Jan; Coenraad Rou; Naatje Post
-276;
1799 07 Feb; John Van Wyck Warren; Sarah Ryker
1799 09 Feb; Abel W. Hardenbrook; Jane Smith
1799 16 Feb; Abraham Sier; Jane Arnold
1799 17 Feb; Samuel Robbins; Eliza Grim
1799 28 Feb; Lubbe Snetger; Elizabeth Halff
1799 16 Mar; William Arnold; ??? Crygier
1799 25 Mar; Henry Jackson; Rachel Harsin
1799 30 Mar; Jacob Day; Julimy Halsey
1799 02 Apr; Francis Jenkinson; Eliza Corcoran
1799 03 Apr; William Neilson; Elizabeth Carr
1799 07 Apr; William Thorn; Ann Knapp
1799 13 Apr; Abraham Bloodgood; Mary Eckert
1799 20 Apr; Cornelius Tiebout; Esther Young
1799 22 Apr; Pierce Banet; Hannah O. Brien
1799 27 Apr; James Brown Mower; Helen Kip
1799 27 Apr; William Westervelt; Catherine Line
1799 28 Apr; Aaron Brewer; Nancy Morrison
1799 04 May; John Shepherd; Hannah Barber
1799 09 May; Henry J. Remsen; Sarah Remsen
1799 11 May; Jm. Stephen Laincourt; Elizabeth Catharine Varosier
1799 15 May; Simeon De Witt; Jane Hardenbergh
1799 18 May; John Blair Linn; Hetty Bailey
1799 18 May; Roelof Bogert; Geertruy Montanye
1799 23 May; Abraham Weeks; Abigail Pine
1799 26 May; John Skinner; Dintye Bush
1799 30 May; Isaac Chauncey; Catherine Sickels
1799 01 Jun; Nathaniel Olcott; Ann Wyckoff
1799 09 Jun; Abraham Emmitt; Margaret Shanklin
1799 09 Jun; Daniel Iroen; Mary De Wit
1799 10 Jun; John Seaward; Sarah Pryer
1799 11 Jun; Jonathan Wheeler; Ellen Major
1799 16 Jun; William Ramsay; Jane Stults
1799 16 Jun; Joseph Osborn; Elizabeth Helmes
1799 18 Jun; John Ballard; Sarah Jackson
1799 19 Jun; Michael Vreeland; Mary Corwin
1799 26 Jun; Simral Shanklin; Elizabeth Bratt
1799 28 Jun; Henry Spires; Susanna Brown
1799 06 Jul; John Muirhead; Mary Conklin
1799 07 Jul; Alexander Laird; Elizabeth Henderson
1799 07 Jul; Henry Stoutenburgh; Helen Bogert
1799 18 Jul; Israel Titus; Maria Van Beuren
1799 23 Jul; Jasper Bartholf; Martha Earle
1799 28 Jul; Robert Sickels; Ann Van Antwerp
1799 01 Aug; John Clayty; Effy Ross
1799 10 Aug; John Hathan; Mary Brooks
1799 17 Aug; James Van Outerstrop; Sarah O. Monack
1799 04 Sep; James Main; Lidia Wilson
1799 07 Sep; George Donnot; Hannah Hagerty
-277
1799 15 Sep; Gideon Angelis; Martha Smith
1799 25 Oct; Charles Young; Elizabeth Roger
1799 27 Oct; Richard Banker; Ann Montanye
1799 30 Oct; George Chrisman; Betty Anthony, (blacks)
1799 30 Oct; Andrew Foster; Margaret Purper
1799 30 Oct; Randal McDonald; Nancy Cameron
1799 31 Oct; George Kelpey; Sarah Coleman
1799 09 Nov; Henry J. Bleeker; Mary Storm
1799 12 Nov; Gerard Bancker; Catherine Stagg
1799 22 Nov; Thomas Herring; Sarah Kirkland
1799 22 Nov; Jacob Stormax; Elizabeth Romaine
1799 24 Nov; Charles Town; Ann Stagg
1799 24 Nov; John Kirk; Mary Green
1799 02 Dec; Gamaliel Smitt; Mary Riker Leacraft
1799 08 Dec; Francis Moore; Margaret Anderson
1799 12 Dec; Stephen Jones Lewis; Elizabeth Jones
1799 24 Dec; James Living; Elenor McQuillon
1799 24 Dec; John Brett; Aletta van Wagenen
1799 25 Dec; Uriah O. Champlin; Elizabeth S. Depeyster
1799 31 Dec; Stephen Fowler; Tryntje van Bommel
1800 03 Jan; John Van Winkle; Geertje Dedericks
1800 07 Jan; Edward Carpenter; Peggy Glashean
1800 09 Jan; Guysbert B. Vroom; Catalina Delamater
1800 19 Jan; Joseph Maxwell; Margaret Leacock
1800 19 Jan; Matthew Vogal; Nancy Falconer
1800 02 Feb; William Pullison; Joanna Skinner
1800 03 Feb; Jacob Houseman; Eliza Crockeron
1800 09 Feb; Jacob Van Winkle; Hetty Burris
1800 11 Feb; Andrew Chamberlain; Elizabeth Hageman
1800 12 Feb; John Lamb; Altie Sloat
1800 15 Feb; William McCready; Mary Maxwell
1800 18 Feb; Joseph Dederer; Susan Anthony
1800 17 Feb; William Janeway; Sarah Van Zandt
1800 22 Feb; Anthony Dey; Catharine Laidle
1800 23 Feb; Garrit Westervelt; Sally van Orden
1800 28 Feb; William Thurston; Mary Durborew
1800 08 Mar; Jacob Day; Elizabeth Earle
1800 11 Mar; John Van Derbeek; Jane Post
1800 13 Mar; Jacobus van Stool; Christina Masterton
1800 15 Mar; Wallis Niles; Elisheba Vanorsey, (blacks)
1800 20 Mar; Abraham Beekman; Hannah Beekman
1800 24 Mar; Edmond Stone; Letty Robinson
1800 30 Mar; John Sprague; Ann Winterton
1800 30 Mar; Thomas Carman; Mary Wheeler
1800 05 Apr; Jonathan Robinson; Rachel Shire
1800 15 Apr; William Anthony; Ann Westerfield
1800 15 Apr; Benjamin Westerfield; Sarah Romaine
1800 17 Apr; Nathaniel Shaler; Ann Stilwell
-278
1800 26 Apr; William Thompson; Sarah Moore
1800 27 Apr; Abraham Bogart; Sarah Wilkins
1800 28 Apr; James Murray; Frances Heys
1800 04 May; Hendrik Wilsie; Mary van Keuren
1800 05 May; Thomas Boston Campbell; Sarah Newkirk
1800 09 May; Joseph S. Abraham; Sarah Waterman
1800 10 May; William Smith; Polly Teets
1800 10 May; Peter Sluring; Eva Copyn
1800 12 May; Coenraad Brooks; Mary Denny
1800 16 May; Lawrence Brashier; Mary Peffer
1800 17 May; William Ennis; Mary Cresy
1800 19 May; Elbert P. Warne; Cornelia Moore Duryee
1800 25 May; James Seguine; Sarah Claton
1800 27 May; William Linn; Helena Hansen
1800 28 May; Abraham Moore; Rachel Moore
1800 31 May; William Robertson; Sarah Hoogland
1800 03 Jun; Gilbert Fower; Maria Brady
1800 05 Jun; William Stewart; Elizabeth Davis
1800 05 Jun; Zacheus Newcome; Mary Mead
1800 08 Jun; James Woodruff; Martha Irons
1800 08 Jun; John Dickenson; Ruth, (a slave blacks)
1800 12 Jun; John Anderson; Charity Woodward
1800 02 Jul; Henry Gird, jr; Maria Smith, wid
1800 17 Jul; Abijah Baldwin; Mary Childs
1800 17 Jul; Jacob Brower; Sarah Elsworth
1800 18 Jul; John Richmond; Ann Oliver
1800 22 Jul; Abraham Westervelt; Ann Young
1800 26 Jul; John Stage; Sarah Roberts
1800 26 Jul; John Devenport jr; Susannah Albertson
1800 27 Jul; James Striker; Mary Nodine
1800 27 Jul; David Demarest; Sarah Heyer
1800 27 Jul; James Burn; Rachel Waid
1800 31 Jul; Peter Low; Eliza Bowman
1800 06 Aug; John Lather; Mary Magdalen Striker
1800 08 Aug; Albregt Boas; Johanna Elizabeth van Holten
1800 09 Aug; George Harsin; Margaret Schuyler
1800 12 Aug; William Hoffmeyer; Elsy McCullum,
1800 21 Aug; Henry G. Egbert; Jenny Day
1800 24 Aug; Henry Merritt; Deborah Clark
1800 24 Aug; James S. Taylor; Rachel E. Morris,
1800 24 Aug; Matthias Ackerman; Cornelia Carns
1800 26 Aug; John Frederick Klein; Johana Marteswe
1800 28 Aug; Josiah Shippey; Alice Moore
1800 29 Aug; William Pettit; Meruim Andrews
1800 04 Sep; Abial Swift; Jane Targay
1800 06 Sep; John Van Kleek; Hannah Campbell
1800 11 Sep; Adrian C. Van Sleight; ??? Tillany
-279
1800 14 Sep; Cornelius Losey; Elisabeth Dingey
1800 14 Sep; James Daff; Maria Zeluff
1800 15 Sep; John Burling; Lydia Lockhart,
1800 21 Sep; David Skinner; Charity Bennet
1800 23 Sep; Henry Traphagen; Elizabeth Van Ryper
1800 27 Sep; Thomas Strongman; Elizabeth Nichols
1800 05 Oct; John Henderson; Elizabeth Banker Leaycraft
1800 11 Oct; William Adams, jr; Jane Brooks
1800 11 Oct; Ezekiel Smith; Elizabeth Dunshee
1800 22 Oct; Daniel Lawrence; Mary Taylor
1800 23 Oct; James Parkin; Elizabeth Hudson
1800 30 Oct; Archibald Anderson; Elizabeth Burnet
1800 30 Oct; Anthony Greemer; Margaret Millan
1800 04 Nov; Abraham Deforeest; Catharine Fulkerson
1800 05 Nov; John McFall; Mary Day
1800 08 Nov; Joseph Bowman; Isabella McDonald
1800 09 Nov; Peter Allen; Catharine Demarest
1800 16 Nov; Abraham Carlock; Ann Van Ryper
1800 22 Nov; Andrew Stout; Jane Kelso
1800 29 Nov; Cornelius Hinchmans; Ann Chardevoyne
1800 30 Nov; Duncan Malcom; Elizabeth Flemming
1800 01 Dec; William Morling; Mary Finck
1800 07 Dec; Jacob Brouwer; Hanna Hill
1800 19 Dec; Garrit Couenhoven; Myntje Bertholf
1800 25 Dec; John Foers; Mary Mathews
1800 25 Dec; Joseph Maples; Catharine Goldsmith
1800 25 Dec; John Blake; Lucretia Hughes
1800 29 Dec; Eli Chandler; Margaret Shay
1800 31 Dec; William Thompson; Margaret Roberts
1801 10 Jan; Philip Nass; Catharine McDonald
1801 11 Jan; Cornelius Van Allen; Catharine Schuyler
1801 11 Jan; William W. Vermillia; Mary Montgomery
1801 12 Jan; Jacob Pachwood; Sarah Hook
1801 10 Jan; William Rodgers; Rachel Bealy
1801 24 Jan; Peter Darling; Hannah Van Wart
1801 25 Jan; John Rider; Catharine Noe
1801 02 Feb; Richard Riley; Nancy Oorson
1801 04 Feb; John Brower; Deborah Meyers
1801 07 Feb; Briggs Halstead; Catharine Brower
1801 08 Feb; Abraham Day; Catharine Blank
1801 09 Feb; Henry Cropsey; Mary Jenkins
1801 22 Feb; Peter Beams; Elizabeth Pulis
1801 26 Feb; William Burrass; Abigal Jewel
1801 01 Mar; William Rock; Nancy Slabis
1801 07 Mar; Thomas Hinton; Mary Fleming
1801 10 Mar; John Pettit; Elizabeth Brower
1801 22 Mar; Cisa Spalding; Eleanor Byron
1801 24 Mar; John Martling; Elizabeth Porter
1801 05 Apr; Henry Storm; Eliza Post
-280
1801 11 Apr; James Heard; Maria Sickels
1801 12 Apr; Joseph Kelly; Elizabeth Hopper
1801 25 Apr; John Walker; Dianna, people of colour
1801 30 Apr; Abraham Lozier; Clary Lozier
1801 05 May; David Fisher; Elza Maria Duryee
1801 06 May; James Connelly; Phoeba Miller
1801 06 May; Josiah Brady; Mary Dice
1801 10 May; Robert Watson; Fanny Banta
1801 10 May; William H. Morris; Catherine Tiers
1801 25 May; Amos Turner; Sarah Stacy
1801 31 May; Stephen Smith; Eleanor Langdon
1801 07 Jun; Andrew Sitcher; Catherine Phillips
1801 10 Jun; Peter Devoe; Julia Kelley
1801 14 Jun; John Ragan; Gitty Bornhausen
1801 15 Jun; John Daniel Riel; Maria Theresa Joanna Van Loenen
1801 17 Jun; Joseph Holland; Eve Westervelt
1801 18 Jun; Cornelius Wyckoff; Mary Brown
1801 18 Jun; John Dennison; Phebi Allison, people of colour
1801 18 Jun; William Herbert; Eleanor Swain
1801 25 Jun; William Sluth; Hannah Creig
1801 05 Jul; Charles Rodman; Jemima Townsend
1801 06 Jul; David Toller; Catherine Gains
1801 08 Jul; James Wilbur; Sarah Simmons
1801 11 Jul; Marselis M. Van Guion; Catherine S. Monel
1801 15 Jul; James Wistevill; Elizabeth Barwick
1801 19 Jul; Daniel Farh; Ann Bogert
1801 20 Jul; Peter Van Steenburgh; Phebe Ward
1801 24 Jul; John Johnson; Elizabeth, people of colour
1801 30 Jul; William Riker; Elizabeth Wilkey
1801 04 Aug; Albert Bogert; Tyne Westervelt
1801 08 Aug; Peter Bailey; Nancy Cullum
1801 15 Aug; Ebenezer Batsell; Catherine Baldwin
1801 18 Aug; Charles Middleton; Ann Van Brunt
1801 23 Aug; Joseph Murray; Phebe Blerson, Blacks
1801 24 Aug; Ichabod Prall; Hannah Thompson
1801 26 Aug; Henry Van Wart; Catherine Van Wart