Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Patriots of the American Revolution
of the
Members of Susannah Smith Elliott Chapter NSDAR

Welcome to our Revolutionary War Patriots page.
Our Patriots are listed according to the State where they served in the American Revolutionary War.

Connecticut Patriots
    Jonathan Arnold
    Samuel Barker
    Samuel Kellogg
    Nathaniel Peck
Delaware Patriots
    William Flemming
Georgia Patriots
    John Burkhalter
    Joel King
Massachusetts Patriots
    Benajah Ackley
    Jesse Hill
    Joseph Jefferson
    Timothy Kellogg
    Isaac Learned
    David Elvil Morton
    John Thompson
    Laban Tower

New Hampshire Patriots
    David Stoddard
New Jersey Patriots
    Peter Danford
    Jacob Von Etten
    Hezekiah Hand
    Malcolm McCurry
    Timothy Sexton
    Henry Van Way
New York Patriots
    James Spock
    William Whitney
North Carolina Patriots
    William Davidson
    John Davis
    Stephen Fulford
    James Gillespie
    William Glover
    James Hart
    Henry Holland
    John Hoyle
    Littleton Johnston
    Peter Ledford
    Benjamin Manning
    James Rutherford
    Richard Ship
    Jonas Shivers, Jr.
    John Shuford
    Joseph Taylor, Jr.
    Thomas Thompson
    Barbara Warlick
    Henry Whitner
    John Williams
Pennsylvania Patriots
    Johan Simon Claar
    James Johnson
    Anthony Shomo
    James Smith
    John Yost
South Carolina Patriots
    Joshua Ammons
    John Bagnall
    Aaron Boggs
    Thomas Cochran
    Robert Cooper
    Arthur Cunningham
    William Heriot
    Thomas Jervey
    Joseph Lawton
    Joshua Pettit
    Ambrose Ray
    Joseph Reid
    Jacob Rumph
    Richard Tutt
    George Sawyer
    William Shaw
    Aaron Smith
    Elizabeth Carroway Smith
    Ezekiel Smith
    Britton Williams
Vermont Patriots
    Increase Rudd
Virginia Patriots
    James Anderson
    Isaac Avery
    Jeffrey Barksdale
    James Boaz
    Matthew Bolton
    Benjamin Branch
    John Brooks
    Howard Cash
    Stephen Cash
    Mary Collins
    James Cowherd
    Jonathan Cowherd, Sr.
    John Dent
    John Dobson
    James Edgar
    James Edmands
    John Evans
    Benjamin Fitzpatrick
    Edmund Goode
    Henry Harding
    Jesse Hodges
    John Horton
    Andrew Huling
    James C. Johnson
    William Johnson
    John King
    Joel Leftwich
    William Lowther
    Michael O'Hair
    Robert Prunty
    George Thompson
    Joshua Wade
    Nicholas Williams
    Absalom Wroe
    Leonard Young


 

 

Web hyperlinks to non-DAR sites are not the responsibility of the NSDAR, the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters.

Home