Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Indiana Marriage Records

County Listings



James D. Small
Copyright 1998
All Rights Reserved




Small Adams Co., IN  Date / Location
Franklin Ella Reed 03-19-1888 Preble Twp.

 

Small Allen Co., IN  Date / Location
John Lucinda Whitcomb 12-21-1826
Robert Almira Whitcomb 10-02-1841
Geo. Purrington Julia Ann Bean 12-30-1847
Oliver Joseph Callie May Williams 07-17-1909

 

Small Bartholemew Co., IN  Date / Location
David Hampton Georgia Edna Hutchison 05-26-1897

Small Boone Co., IN  Date / Location
Sarah A. Aaron K. Miller 09-29-1864 Lebanon
Mary E. Franklin Greene 04-05-1866 Lebanon
Joseph W. Eliza A. Anderson 12-29-1868 Lebanon
Elmira James M. Pavey 04-08-1869
James M. Malancia H. Alexander 03-16-1879 Lebanon
Emma A. William G. Fuller 02-06-1881 Lebanon
James M. 2nd Laura E. Stewart 04-08-1889
John T. Osceola Hawkins 01-18-1893
Thomas M. Eliza Ann McCann 03-21-1905 Lebanon
Myrtle Icy Anson Luedovia Lohr 11-25-1913

Small Carroll Co., IN  Date / Location
John Polly Maush 01-01-1829
Ellen Melvin Masher 12-24-1848
Mary Ann Hugh Bain Knickerbocker 04-02-1855

Small Cass Co., IN  Date / Location
Elizabeth Jonathan Martindale 11-19-1835
Barbara James Burket 11-14-1839
Harriet William Bowyer / Boyer 06-21-1846
Mary Peter Bowyer 01-31-1847
Suzanna Washington L. Boyer 02-10-1848
William E. Levina Kistler 00-00-1886

Smalley Clark Co., IN  Date / Location
Kattie Frank I. McHugh 08-05-1901

Small Clinton Co., IN  Date / Location
Charles Wesley Mary Alice Lee 09-10-1882

 

Small Crawford Co., IN  Date / Location
Henry H. Rovella Mix 04-04-1897

Small Davies Co., IN  Date / Location
Sarah Joseph R. Thomas 05-28-1822
Mary Moses Allen 03-29-1824
Matilda Samuel Hopkins 11-04-1839

Smiley Davies Co., IN  Date / Location
Ann John Walker 06-10-1840
Martha Jane Jesse Purcell 01-19-1848
William E. Tabitha Ann Sanford 01-24-1849
Eliza Clarrington G. Cross 10-17-1849
John Mary Ann Hardin 11-22-1849
Joseph Anetha P. Brown 09-30-1877
Virginia Lee William Dunn Van Horn 08-29-1880
Benjamin Bridget Smith 09-29-1887


Small Dearborn Co., IN  Date / Location
Lydia Paron B. Henry 01-08-1829
John Nancy Kilgore 06-27-1830
William H. Elizabeth Ann Clements 02-06-1840
Phebe Ann Edward Clements 10-14-1841
Perry Margaret McCaleb 03-01-1849
Andrew J. Susan McGuire 02-28-1850
Eliza William Oyler 07-04-1850
Mary Jane James Powell 08-20-1852

Small Decatur Co., IN  Date / Location
Mary Joseph Toombs 01-22-1839
Lucinda John Sayer 03-11-1845
John Perry Lucinda Virt 12-23-1847
Harriet Benjamin F. Bird 10-20-1849

Small Delaware Co. IN  Date / Location
Jacob Eliza Medley 08-25-1831
Rachel Levi Willets 09-10-1838
James Harvey Margaret Ann Cunningham 12-03-1871
Bertsul Edward Naomi Ruth Woods 09-16-1933 Selma
 
Small Dubois Co., IN  Date / Location
Sarah Alice  John Wesley Stutsman  09-09-1883 Duff
Robert Calvin  Emily Jane Beach 10-14-1857 Duff
Florence Josephine Samuel Alley 11-25-1883 Duff
Cora Ellen John Goebel  06-16-1892 Huntingburg
Peter Jackson  Sarah Mariah Beach 11-10-1859 (widow Postlethwais)
Peter Jackson Anna Eliza Dean 05-08-1873
Alatha Jesse Jackson Payne 09-14-1854 Duff
Alatha George Irvin Curry  01-01-1866 Duff
Alatha  John Daniel Koons 09-06-1877 Duff
Michel  James H. Kays  01-16-1866 Duff


Small Fayette Co., IN  Date / Location
John America Amelia Osborn 01-26-1832
William Melissa Cogshell 01-01-1837
Elizabeth Ann Elias Pattison 11-02-1837

 

Small Fountain Co., IN Date / Location
George Fannie E. L Youngblood 01-01-1892

Small Franklin Co., IN  Date / Location
Isaac Eliza Stawbee 09-05-1833
John Catherine Childers 06-01-1836

Small Fulton Co., IN  Date / Location
Jane Henry W. Mann 12-28-1845
Lucinda B. Alfred H. Robbins 03-18-1852
John A. Sarah E. Robbins 10-03-1852
Sarah C. Cyrus H. Robbins 01-14-1857
 
Small Gibson Co., IN  Date / Location
Edward Rufus Maude Centennial Patrick  11-19-1899 Princeton


Small Grant Co., IN  Date / Location
Reuben Elizabeth Shugart 03-25-1835
Hannah Hezekiah Lamb 05-20-1836
Jesse Millicent Ratcliff 12-15-1836
Benjamin Hannah Addington 04-25-1840
Rachel Wilson Beauchamp 12-17-1840
James B. Matilda Beauchamp 03-03-1842
Miriam William Beauchamp 05-11-1843
Lydia Miles Beauchamp 10-26-1843
Isaac H. Hester Ana Campbell 05-07-1846
Kezia John Jessup 02-03-1848
Josiah Nancy Jane Boxell 01-26-1850
Mary Joseph B. Kerlin 04-11-1850
Jabez Eliza J. Dailey 09-08-1850
Josiah Sarah Symons 11-03-1850
Malinda John M. Marshall 01-29-1852
Sarah Stephen Overman 03-24-1852
Nathan M. Ruhama Perry 09-09-1852
Reuben Melissa Jane Davis 01-20-1853
Enoch P. Mary E. Coleman 03-27-1853
Edith  Newton W. Thomas 02-10-1859
Sarah William A. H. B. Petty 00-00-1859
Bowen Hale Edith Van Horne 08-14-1860
Jesse Melvina Hiatt 03-22-1861
Joseph Sarah Ann Overman 09-25-1861
Jesse J. Margaret Cloud 05-29-1862
Hannah Rosala George Washington Ray 10-03-1863
Samuel H. Amanda Fleming 

12-04-1868

Mary Elias C. Cox 07-20-1873
Amanda Franklin Druckemiller 03-02-1874
Eli O.   Frances A. Kuhn  03-03-1874
Aaron Nancy Cox 03-08-1874
Cornelius R. Maria Presnall 03-07-1878
Sarah Jane David Thomas 08-02-1880
Jesse Jemima Cain 08-24-1880
Emma Albert Cravens 01-28-1883
Huldah Moses Jaqua 04-14-1883
Lucy B. Benoni H. Stephens 04-13-1884
Rhoda Matthew Sheffield 12-10-1884
Luella Charles V. Wade 07-28-1887
Jesse Anna Compton 12-31-1888
Edda Luiza Lewis Oliver Poe 09-17-1890
Jesse Emma Brandenburg 01-14-1893
Anna Mae William James Poe 

09-20-1896

Albert F. Rosella M. Brown  05-02-1898
Bert Delores Taylor 07-29-1899
Gladys Lewis D. Winger 03-15-1916

Small Hamilton Co., IN  Date / Location
Daniel Sophronia Hall 11-27-1839
Archiblad Elsworth Mary Ann Coats 04-09-1840
Jesse Elizabeth Bond 04-00-1841
David Sarah Jane Moore 07-01-1847
James G. Ann Wilson 08-00-1854
Eli Jemima Hiatt 03-04-1849
Martha Ellen Henry Armstrong Burton 10-25-1877
William Webster Harriet E. Orton 08-14-1880
Thomas H. Addie L. Seward (1st) 11-20-1880
Nettie Olive Thomas R. Gunn 01-19-1882
William Edward Joanna Burton 12-21-1883
Dorothy A. Seaborn Park 11-22-1888
Albert Frank America Perry 07-04-1891
Alonzo E. Josephine Small 08-24-1892
Emily I. William Lane 11-05-1892
Laura Ellen Joseph Clinton Berry 08-01-1889
William Robertson Ella Linsday Childs 06-30-1897 Kokomo
Thomas H. Lucy D. Dunn (2nd) 03-06-1900
Emma L. Everett O. Dunn 04-04-1900
Luella Myrtle Emery Albert Stewart 08-01-1901
Stella Charles E. Lewis 12-11-1901
Arthur Ola Isa L. Purkey 01-25-1902
Emma Frank Coulter 10-27-1902
Estella May John Tilford Ogle 02-01-1904
William Edgar Della May Sallee 07-30-1904
John E. Mary Eliz. Middleton 09-30-1904
Jesse W. Edna Agnes Gunn 10-10-1905
Jacob Claude Mary Amelia Lyon 08-12-1908 Arcadia
Frank Nora Sallee 12-30-1911
Merritt Henry Lelah Pearl Pickett 03-06-1909 Boxleytown
Luella Myrtle Harry M. Fear 08-01-1910
Loeta Pearl James Harvey Beam 02-06-1915
Charles Delton Ethel May Robinson 11-27-1915
Charles Delton Ethel May Robinson 09-04-1919
Lewis Edward Alice Day 08-25-1922
Everett H. Edna Fortune 10-18-1923
Dessie Pauline Samuel Doyle Phillips 11-17-1928 Noblesville
Thomas H. Florence Legion (3rd) 12-27-1928

Small Hancock Co., IN  Date / Location
George Thomas Dorval Ruby Percifield 00-00-1908

Small Hendricks Co., IN Date / Location
Samuel Mary Elma Coggeshall 11-07-1866

Small Henry Co., IN  Date / Location
Obediah Isabel Moore 01-04-1815
Joseph Rhoda Pearson 01-07-1834
Anne Ratliff or Ratcliff 07-12-1837
Gideon Dinah Marshall 11-04-1837
Nancy William Pring 10-29-1840
Abigail Isaac Gause 02-23-1842 Spiceland MM
Jane Thomas Ratliff 09-12-1842
Joseph Jane Phelps 09-14-1842
Elizabeth G. Andrew J. Lockridge 03-23-1843
Rebecca Harrison Cox 11-10-1845
Malinda Jacob Wimmer 11-21-1847
Sarah Nathan Symons 12-12-1850
James M. Mary A. Lewis 03-24-1851 New Castle

Small Howard Co., IN  Date / Location
Elizabeth G. Andrew J. Lochridge 00-00-1842
Jonathan Henry Louisa Sarah Marine 04-14-1850
Ellen W. James Hensley 08-26-1856
Lewis Edward Ann M. Herb 11-28-1928

Small Huntington Co., IN  Date / Location
Mary Louisa Henry Smith Adams 03-11-1860 Andrews
Florence Elizabeth Charles Allen Wiltsee 08-02-1883

Small Johnson Co., IN  Date / Location
Elizabeth Nelson M. Pittman 01-10-1872

Small Knox Co., IN  Date / Location
John Anne Frederick 04-05-1821 (lic.)
William M. Elizabeth Reiley 11-05-1827 (lic.)
Jacob Elizabeth Mayes 02-05-1829
Richard Elizabeth Curry 04-18-1837
Robert Susannah Bond 12-28-1838
Eliz. B. David Kesling 11-13-1838
Jacob Catharine Snyder 01-09-1840
Eliz B. David Kessling 11-13-1840
Samuel Anna Burress 11-20-1841
John Louisa M. Teverbaugh 11-15-1842
Jacob Sarah Coons 11-30-1842
Isaac Sarah W. Thomas 01-06-1844
Jacob A. Catherine Reel 08-13-1844
Eliza E. Adam Gimbell 09-01-1846
Thomas Washington Naomi Boyd

05-18-1847

Anna Ebenezer Williams 01-23-1849
Polly Ann John Tade 01-31-1849
David Elizabeth Coons 06-06-1849
Robert Nancy Bence Morehead Schoonover 10-06-1864
Samuel Sarah Jane Schooley 10-08-1867

Small Kosciusko Co., IN  Date / Location
Abraham Margaret Kitson 10-24-1841
Joseph S. Margaret Kitson 10-24-1841

Smale Kosciusko Co., IN  Date / Location
Abraham Margaret Kitson 10-24-1841
Joseph S. Margaret Kitson 10-24-1841

Small Lake Co., IN  Date / Location
Margaret John Rein 06-19-1839
Catharine Peter Ludwig 01-20-1843
John Barbara Rasgen 07-02-1843
Henry L Mary A. Pattee 11-07-1867

Small Laporte Co., IN  Date / Location
Phineas M. Mary Pinney 06-25-1840
William Margaret Earle 05-31-1841
Sarah Jane Moses Sears Wright 11-23-1848
Orange Lemon Alice G. Gardner 12-20-1865

 

Small Madison Co., IN Date / Location
Mervin Augustus Mary Vilena Owen 10-07-1930

Small Marion Co., IN  Date / Location
David Leah Smock 07-15-1824
Arch. Elsworth Susanna Ogle 06-23-1831
Arch. Elsworth Susan Cole 06-23-1831
Thomas Rebecca Ellison 01-21-1841
Julia Arthur Hogan 06-20-1850
Daniel E. Ella Isabella Newlin 10-05-1889

Small Miami Co., IN  Date / Location
Eleanor Delores Daniel Augustus Vanaman, Sr. 08-23-1849
John Elbert Susan Emilia Daggett 03-11-1875

 

Small Monroe Co., IN  Date / Location
James Nancy C. Graham 03-04-1847

Small Montgomery Co., IN  Date / Location
Nathan Louisa Blackford 07-22-1830
Mourning Lawson H. Hall 09-23-1847
George Mariah Jane Hartsocke 09-07-1851
Edward Permelia Andrews Bratton 01-21-1862
Elium McCord Sarah Margaret McAllister 12-26-1868
Elizabeth Alva C. Walker 01-16-1881
Lida A. Jesse Alonzo Scoonover 10-20-1889

 

Small New London Co., IN  Date / Location
Joseph Mira Cloud 11-18-1868

Small Perry Co., IN  Date / Location
Sally Elisha Terry 01-07-1816
Matthew Elizabeth Waide 08-28-1818

Small Pike Co., IN  Date / Location
Juniah Levi Conger 06-15-1827
Archibald Mary Ann Willis 04-25-1855

 

Small Porter Co., IN  Date / Location
Abraham Lennington Calista J. Currier 11-17-1853

 

Small Posey Co., IN  Date / Location
Jacob Charlotte Barton 10-23-1836

Small Randolph Co., IN  Date / Location
Josiah Jane Bowen 11-11-1819

Small Ripley Co., IN  Date / Location
Samuel Elizabeth Clark 01-21-1831
Stephen Ann Jennings 09-24-1832
Edward Ann Bennett 12-17-1837
Jane Thomas Clark 04-10-1838
Mary Richard Clark 02-14-1839
Sarah Milo Adam Tucker 10-21-1855

Small Rush Co., IN  Date / Location
Nathan Julia (Polly) Perry 12-31-1829
Anna Ephraim Branson Ratcliffe 12-12-1836
Daniel Mary Jordan 11-22-1838
Susannah  Tobias Beckner 11-26-1866
William Penn Rebecca Beckner 11-08-1867
Sarah J. William M. Hanley 09-29-1869
Zachariah T. Martha Holding 01-03-1870

Small Shelby Co., IN  Date / Location
Tabitha Lewis Chilson 11-10-1831
James Stephen Mary Ann Langston 03-09-1855 Richland Twp.
Edward Mary Ann Morrison 09-27-1864 Shelbyville
Wilbur M. Stella J. Pherigo 01-26-1887 Shelbyville
George Mary Louisa Fagel 07-28-1896 Shelbyville
Wilbur M Laura B. Jeffries 03-07-1912 Shelbyville
Estella John B. Ragar 05-14-1917 Shelbyville

Small Spencer Co., IN  Date / Location
Sally Enoc Garrett 01-23-1824
William Mary Huffman 11-06-1824
Jane H. Charles V. Helm 01-12-1826
Ann Jabez Clarkson 06-08-1826
James Mary Stuteville 08-01-1827
John Nancy Harmon 02-09-1829
Mary Susan William P. Snyder 03-29-1842
Parmelia H Wayne Montgomery 10-21-1847
John W. Ann S. Howard 02-24-1848
Robert Amelia Ann Lay 01-14-1851
Cynthia Ann Jacob Miller 03-18-1851
Polly Ann Jeremiah Thurman 04-13-1851
Mary Ann Seth Taylor 09-02-1852
Hardin Margaret Campbell 09-10-1852
Bailey W. Martha Jane Skaggs 10-24-1854
James Margaret E. Carter 08-25-1855
Louis B. Mary Zella Luce 07-16-1856
Nancy M. James H. Whitehouse 04-12-1857
Leander S. Mary E. Penn 08-30-1857
Sarah E. John M. Davis 01-08-1860
Ann Reuben Dewitt 12-22-1860
William H. Lucinda C. Carter 05-02-1861
John Catherine Rodgers 03-02-1862
James Sarah E. Rodgers 01-04-1863
James C. Rebecca Cain 09-01-1863
Francis M. Mary Ann McCoy 11-13-1863
Catherine Isaac W. Emmons 10-03-1865
Francis M. Sarah J. Penn 02-11-1866
Sarah Eliz. William Gray 05-27-1866
Robert M. Margaret M. Jackson 06-06-1867
Francis M. Nancy A. Wood 01-31-1869
Mathew Martha E. McCoy 03-16-1871
Mattie J. John T. Bingle 09-24-1871
Rebecca Thomas A. Bunton 06-16-1872
Martin Nancy A. Thomas 09-28-1872
Hardin Elizabeth J. Simmons 09-03-1874
Eliza R. William Morris 06-27-1875
William H. Hester A. Schuyler 01-02-1876
Henry Martha A. Johnson 03-16-1876
Katie W. T. Harmon 03-19-1876
Henrietta H John D. Miller 04-04-1877
Hardin Belle Lang 11-04-1877
Robert M. Mary Jane Burns 02-12-1878
Harrison Charles Alice Burns 03-10-1878
Robert M. Mary Jane Burns 09-18-1878
Charles E. EmmaD. Garrett 01-04-1880
William Elizabeth Whitehouse 08-12-1880
Cynthia A. William A. Leamonson 03-09-1882
Mary C. M. H. Young 04-09-1882
Daniel Small Nettie Morris 10-26-1884
Sarah Jacob Kearns 05-31-1885
Mary Ann John Stephenson 08-11-1886
Belle George H. McKinney 12-29-1886
Sherman Elta Wood 08-24-1887
Lizzie Richard Garrett 04-29-1891
Lizzie Charles Harris 04-26-1893
Oliver Lida Keller 12-24-1893
Charles H. Ella Chin 11-06-1894
Parene John Sherwood 11-18-1894
George Frank Bertha A. Martin 01-23-1895
Bailey W. Lizzie K. Love 02-28-1895
Ida B. S. M. Hook 02-19-1896
Rosa M. G. F. Walters 03-22-1896
Enos G. Lizzie G. Phillips 06-07-1896
Abbie Jesse Jordan 01-03-1897
James T. Maud Brown 09-26-1897
Joseph S. Eliza Jane Bradford 10-06-1897
Daisey D. Benjamin Shrourds 03-30-1898
John T. Pearl McGinnis 06-13-1898
Sherman Elta Wood 08-24-1887
Stella Seward C. Oskin 02-05-1899
Hattie Frederick C. Marsh 09-24-1899
Maud Millard F. Cahoon 11-18-1899
James H. Edith Lamon 01-17-1900
Daisey Ada James R. Miller 07-16-1900
Stella B. James N. Frank 04-14-1901
Bert Ella Lloyd 12-08-1901
Lillie Harry W. Johnson 12-20-1901
Charles Alice Morris 12-21-1901
Allen Ida H. Harger 01-10-1902
Claude D. Minnie C. Miller 10-12-1902
Helen C. James A. Thomas 10-25-1902
Alivia Icaphene Bufkin 10-21-1903
Chester Elva Madison 11-19-1904
Fred Grace May Young 02-19-1905
Tressie Charles Willis 10-14-1905
Maxwell Alice B. Woodruff 12-13-1905
Ford Edna Carter 05-16-1906
Janie B. George W. Smith 11-11-1907
Ethel J. Andrew J. Wilson 03-15-1908
Ethel Walter Frank 01-31-1909
Anna Caleb Partridge 11-23-1909
John F. Grace Snyder 11-23-1913
Mark Bertha Campbell 06-26-1914
Ruth Jacob McGuire 12-20-1914
J. W. Kathryn Klee 07-24-1915
Lena John A. Jameson Jr. 06-16-1917
John W. Emma Hufeld 12-19-1918

Small Tippecanoe Co., IN  Date / Location
Sarah Nathaniel Sweet 12-29-1847

Small Tipton Co., IN  Date / Location
Archibald Edgar Susanna \\ 00-00-1824
Eliz. Seiny Stephen Lee 11-02-1854
George W. Malinda A. Sharp 01-29-1855
Eliz. Susan Jerod Jackson Martin 06-14-1855
James Washington Ann Elizabeth Kelley 07-03-1856
John J. Mary Ann Small 12-03-1857
Mary Ann John J. Small 12-03-1857
Clarenda Joseph H. Ross 03-04-1858
Sarah Ellen John W. Fox 01-22-1859
Mary Jane John Carmack 04-14-1859
George W. Elizabeth A. Coats 02-23-1860
Richard M. Mary Ann Merrill 01-03-1861
Malinda J. John W. Henderson 06-08-1862
Mary Ann John Hershman (2nd Marr) 11-08-1863
Felix F. Minerva Jane Henderson 11-08-1863
John A. Mary E. Frey 12-24-1863
Archibald E. Amanda B. Henderson 09-24-1864
Malinda Ann George M. Thompson 05-02-1865
Louisa James Badger Smith 08-10-1865
Margaret A Joseph Phifer 01-14-1867
Miranda Olive Henry DeVaney 09-19-1867
Nancy Ann David D. Summers 11-03-1867
Joseph F. Sophiah Snyder 11-12-1868
Mary Jane John DeVaney (2nd Marr) 09-07-1869
Josephine John M. Endicott (1st Marr.) 11-30-1871
David F. Sarah Ellen Rushton 12-31-1871
Amanda M. Peter W. Summers 10-24-1872
Lucinda C. Jasper William Hershman 11-07-1874
Adaline John Perry c 1875
John Alvin Hannah Clarinda Endicott 12-11-1875
Victoria Lucetta Harper Beard 08-02-1879
Josephine Tilmon Fisher 08-02-1881
Alonzo E. Susan Mary Biddle 12-08-1881
Luella George Ferdinand Isgrigg 02-25-1882
Sarah I. 1st Henry M. Birt 08-17-1882
Thomas Jefferson Sarah Elizabeth Straley 12-26-1884
Hattie Rosalia William Wright Innis 09-21-1887
Sarah Elizabeth Charles C. Taylor 12-26-1887
James William Emma Francis Cloud 02-05-1888
Arthur Ola Rebecca Glaze 04-14-1888
Mary Ellen Isaac Newton Sturdevant 08-05-1888
Henry H. Henrietta V. McGuire 12-06-1888
Martin Ellis Ida Mabel Roe 12-06-1890
Harry Elwood Minnie E. Mills 01-14-1892
Joyce Ann Augustus Milton Parsons 03-10-1892
Archibald Edward Emma Belle Wimer 05-10-1892
John Henry Lolla R. Van Valkenburg 04-18-1894
Vessie V. Delphia G. Wilson 09-30-1894
Albert Lee Anna Brandt 12-05-1894
Sarah I. 2nd Christian C. Snyder 11-27-1895
John T.  Luevenia Phifer  02-18-1896
Elsworth M. Nora Estella Queary 06-21-1896
Myrtle Noah Richard Marker 09-09-1896
Marietta E. Joseph Mundell 11-08-1900
Effie Gertrude Isaac Newton Winders 07-24-1904
Sarah I. 3rd Jonathan Elwood Newkirk 08-18-1906
Alta Blanche Gail Leo Taylor 01-11-1908
James Franklin Jessie Marie Jones 10-12-1910
Bessie Claude Leland Mock 02-03-1911
Mary Marie Charles Leroy Askren 12-23-1913
Archibald Elsworth Ruby Brunson 07-29-1916
Thomas Robert Thelma M. Powell 07-16-1917
Hannah Etta Floyd M. Mundell 12-30-1919
Margaret Ethel Charles E. Fehlinger 09-18-1920
Grace Pearl Louis Charles Herb 02-11-1921
Donald Leon Marianna Smith 05-21-1949

Small Union Co., IN  Date / Location
Isham Nancy H. Cunningham 02-19-1846
America Mathew George 11-04-1847

Small Vanderburgh Co., IN  Date / Location
Mary John Andrew Fox 08-06-1841
Charles Marion Sarah Schwartz 02-15-1885 Evansville
Otto Paris Irene Lucinda Jefferies 11-19-1921


Small Vermillion Co., IN  Date / Location
Abner B. Maria E. Watt 08-11-1839

Small Virgo Co., IN  Date / Location
David Nancy Moore 11-22-1827
Solomon Elizabeth Ferrie 11-19-1835
David Catherine Muncey 02-06-1836
David Julia Small 05-12-1849
Julia David Small 05-12-1849
Malinda Martin Young 10-30-1886
Caroline Roger Jackson 11-13-1906
Joseph Sally Gardner 04-29-1924

Small Wabash Co., IN  Date / Location
Reuben Overman Ruth Slyter 06-20-1866

 

Small Warren Co., IN  Date / Location
Delila James Richardson 08-23-1832

Small Warrick Co., IN  Date / Location
James Mary Wilkinson (1st) 01-02-1817
Sarah Enoch Garrett 01-23-1824
Wm. Henderson Mary Ann Huffman 11-18-1824
George McNeely Easther McCool 03-16-1826
James Mary Stuteville (2nd) 08-02-1827
John Henderson Nancy Harmon 02-09-1829
Matthew Polly Ray 05-18-1832
Nancy Peter Shoptaugh 02-10-1833
John S. Mahulda Posey 02-30-1834
Matthew Malinda Shroads 05-10-1834
Artemisa John Bone 11-09-1836
James E. Jane Cameron 08-07-1844
Elizabeth B. Haden Gentry 03-17-1845
Melinda Eleazer Gillet 05-31-1845
Robert M. Amelia Ann Lay 01-14-1851
Cynthia Ann Jacob Miller 03-18-1851
Rebecca Christopher Gentry 05-02-1852
Bailey W. Martha Jane Skaggs 10-24-1854
James C. Margaret E. Carter 07-25-1855
Lewis B. Mary Zella Luce 07-16-1856
Susan David Howes 09-08-1858
Benjamin F. Margaret E. Wakeland 12-15-1859
Sarah Eliz. John M. Davis 01-16-1860
Francis M. Mary Ann McCoy 11-13-1863
Margaret Easter William H. Brown 02-19-1867
George Washington Nancy Jane Smith 12-14-1871
John Decker Mary Eliz. Barnett 09-22-1872
Martin S. Nancy A. Thomas 09-28-1872
Margaret J. August Bohrer 08-13-1877
Mary J. John J. Reynolds 02-27-1878
Harrison Charles Alice Burns 03-10-1878
John Lizzie Lowrance 05-09-1897
Stella B. James N. Frank 03-14-1901
Charles Alice Morris 12-21-1901
Arthur Sarah G. Gentry 01-09-1902
Claude D. Minnie C. Miller 10-12-1902
James M. Helen C. Small 10-25-1902
Helen C. James M. 10-25-1902
Chester Elva Madison 11-19-1904
Tressie Charles Willis 10-14-1905
Ford Edna Carter 05-16-1906
Charles R. Ollie Matthews 05-10-1909
Anna Caleb Partridge 11-23-1909
Thomas J. Lillie Rhoades 01-25-1911
John F. Grace Snyder 11-23-1913
Mark Bertha Campbell 09-26-1914
Ruth Jacob McGuire 12-20-1914
J. W. Kathryn Klee 07-24-1915
Lena John A. Jameson 06-16-1917
Charles R. Helen Griffith 00-00-1926

Small Washington Co., IN  Date / Location
Nathan Rachel Hawkins 12-08-1825
Eliza James Wade 06-06-1830

Small Wayne Co., IN  Date / Location
Jane Nathan Symons 00-00-1810
Polly Samuel Hall 09-22-1816
Sarah Levi Fouts 01-26-1818
Samuel Abigail Stafford 11-13-1819
Rachel Jonathan Osborn 02-14-1820
Rachel Jonathan Olson 02-24-1820
Miriam Phillip Flick 04-08-1820
Penina William Gail 09-26-1820
Mary Abel Crow 11-06-1820
Sarah Valentine Pegg 04-04-1821
Amos Rachel Hiatt 01-01-1822
Anna John Pearson 06-23-1822
Abigail Joseph Bright 09-28-1822
Susanna William Edwards 02-10-1825
Nathan Rachel Hawkins 12-08-1825
Rebecca Aaron Mills 01-25-1826 New Garden MM
John Mary Lenington 11-02-1826
Mary Eli Edwards 11-07-1826
Jesse unk 11-21-1826
Elizabeth Zebulon Overman 05-31-1827
Elizabeth Daniel Jones 08-22-1827
Lydia Joshua Hoover 02-13-1829
Jonathan Henry Sarah Louisa Marine 04-14-1850
Otto Rosa Ward 04-15-1886

 

Small White Co., IN  Date / Location
William Henry Anna Liske 09-03-1884
Harry Ekin Anna Lisk 09-03-1884 Wolcott

Smalley White Co., IN  Date / Location
William Mrs. Eliza J. Stewart 11-20-1851

Smalley Whitley Co., IN  Date / Location
Sarah Jane William Tanneyhill 04-07-1850

SMALL- INDIANA QUAKER MARRIAGES
No County Listed - through 1850
(From IN State Library Genealogy Division [online], "S-T")

Abigail Isaac Gause 02-23-1842 - (Quaker 4-317)
Ann William Moore 09-10-1817 - (Quaker 1-165)
Elihu Rachel Thomas 11-23-1842 - (Quaker 3-83)
Elizabeth Lilburn White 04-22-1840 - (Quaker 4-317)
Elizabeth Sawyer (widow of Benj.) Zebulon Overman 05-31-1827 - (Quaker 1-165)
Jane Jonathan Johnson 11-14-1846 - (Quaker 2-283)
Jesse Eliza Bond 04-XX-1841 - (Quaker 6-382)
Jesse Millicent Ratliff 12-15-1836 - (Quaker 3-83)
Jonathan Miriam Bundy 10-02-1816 - (Quaker 1-165)
Mary Joab Wright 07-20-1837 - (Quaker 4-213)
Mary Joab Wright 08-23-1837 - (Quaker 4-327)
Merian Phillip Hockett 07-21-1830 - (Quaker 2-98)
Rebeccah Aaron Mills 01-25-1826 - (Quaker 2-81)
Reuben Elizabeth Sugart 03-25-1835 - (Quaker 3-83)
Ruth William Cook 11-16-1826 - (Quaker 4-31)
Sarah Josiah Baldwin 10-25-1848 - (Quaker 4-317)
Silas Hannah J. Hinshaw 03-21-1846 - (Quaker 2-105)
Silas Hannah Jane Hinshaw 03-18-1846 - (Quaker 4-218)
Susan William Thornburgh 10-19-1844 - (Quaker 4-383)
Susan William W. Thornburgh 10-23-1844 - (Quaker 4-317)
William Mary Gause, Jr. 03-21-1849 - (Quaker 4-317)



Want to get in touch with me? Email me! Jim Small

Information on these pages may be used for any non-commercial purpose, but cannot be reproduced, copied or printed for posting or linking to any website without the express written permission of the webmaster, author, submitter or owner; or reproduced in any manner or form for profit. Excerpts taken from these pages must contain a notation stating the source and must not be of any length that would infringe upon the copyright of the owner.

This page last updated
Sunday, 24-Apr-2005 11:56:46 MDT
You are our 33554 visitor

Web page Design Jim Small 1999 2000


Thanks to ROOTSWEB Genealogical Data Cooperative for Server Space!