Search billions of records on Ancestry.com



Sutton Cum Duckmanton Schools


Sutton Cum Duckmanton School
Adm Pupil DOB Born Father occupation Notes
18/12/1876 Harry FARNSWORTH 6/10/1867 Sutton W  labourer -
15/3/1875 Alfred CROMPTON 3/4/1868 Calow William  lab -
18/10/1880 Sarah WATKINSON 10/7/1868 Pilsley John lab -
18/2/1873 Tamar WATKINSON 17/3/1867 Pilsley Alf  lab -
17/10/1881 Alice GOODWIN 29/3/1868 Pilsley Annie SHARP -
27/6/1881 Mary JEPHSON 7/7/1869 Bolsover Jno  lab -
25/9/1881 Annie LITTLEWOOD 7/6/1875 Bolsover Woodhouse Jno  farmer -
26/9/1881 John LITTLEWOOD 10/10/1870 Bolsover Woodhouse Jno  farmer -
14/11/1881 Joseph CALOW 10/4/1874 Bolsover Woodhouse Levander  engine driver -
14/11/1881 John CALOW 30/5/1876 Bolsover Woodhouse Levander  engine driver -
24/7/1878 William CROMPTON 4/3/1871 Calow William  lab -
16/1/1882 Harry JONES 6/11/1875 Fiskerton Notts John lab -
8/9/1890 Ernest CLAYWORTH 4/7/1879 Sudbrook John Henry  colliery deputy -
1/4/1872 Ada SAYWELL 28/3/1869 Burscough Bd Lancs Josh  schoolmaster -
14/9/1874 Mary MEADES 7/11/1869 Bolsover John  lab -
10/5/1875 William BARKER 8/4/1869 Bolsover Woodhouse BARKER  collier -
10/5/1875 Thomas BARKER 5/5/1871 Bolsover Woodhouse BARKER  collier -
6/1/1879 Frederick WATKINSON 23/2/1874 Bolsover Dbys George  collier -
7/1/1879 Albert HEATH 10/1/1869 Calow Edmund  shoemaker -
23/6/1879 Alice TITMARSH 16/3/1871 Bolsover Thomas lab -
18/8/1879 John GOODWIN 2/3/1874 Inkersall Dbys Annie SHARP -
7/9/1879 Horace GLOBE 16/3/1872 Staveley Horace  wheelwright -
20/10/1879 Charles HALE 25/9/1874 Derby Charles  lab -
9/2/1880 Edward J FROST 12/3/1870 Rose Hill Derby John  lab -
25/4/1880 Elizabeth MIDDLETON 6/12/1873 Lea William  lab -
10/5/1880 Daniel WATKINSON 29/12/1876 Bolsover Alf  lab -
25/4/1881 George JONES 5/5/1871 Bingham Notts John  lab -
27/6/1881 Edward WATKINSON 4/10/1873 Bolsover George  collier -
27/6/1881 Hannah WATKINSON 28/12/1875 Bolsover Thomas  lab -
9/1/1882 Edmund HEATH 26/12/1870 Calow Dbys Edmund  shoemaker -
10/1/1882 Clara GLOBE 27/4/1877 Inkersall Thomas  collier -
16/1/1882 Frederick DAVISON 20/11/1868 Calow William -
16/1/1882 Arthur DAVISON 15/8/1870 Calow William -
27/3/1882 Harry TAYLOR 16/4/1876 Calow Green Thomas  farmer -
27/3/1882 Elizabeth TAYLOR 16/1/1873 Calow Charles  farmer -
27/3/1882 Charles TAYLOR 8/11/1874 Calow Charles  farmer -
1/5/1882 Harry WINGFIELD 15/1/1872 Calow WINGFIELD -
5/6/1882 Catherine TITMARSH 1/9/1879? Bolsover Thomas  lab -
5/6/1882 Reuben SHEPPARD 3/4/1875 Bolsover Woodhouse Levi  collier -
5/6/1882 Levi SHEPPARD 21/4/1877 Bolsover Woodhouse Levi  collier -
3/7/1882 Florence SHEPPARD 13/8/1872 Staveley Levi  collier -
12/6/1882 Mary GOODWIN 27/9/1876 Duckmanton Dbys Annie SHARP -
26/9/1882 Florence DAVISON 11/8/1875 Calow John  lab -
3/7/1882 Bertha CONWAY 19/5/1873 Bent Dbys Reuben bailiff -
3/7/1882 Alfred CONWAY 15/9/1871 Bent Dbys Reuben bailiff -
16/7/1882 Sarah HEATH 18/3/1873 Calow Edmund  shoemaker -
7/8/1882 Charles CONWAY 23/10/1874 Bent Dbys Reuben  bailiff -
31/10/1882 George BENNETT 28/7/1871 Holy Moor Side Dbys Samuel  woodman -
26/3/1883 Walter RICHMOND 14/4/1872 Stonegravel Chesterfield Dbys John  blacksmith -
26/3/1883 George BROOMHEAD 17/10/1872 Staveley Henry  collier -
26/3/1883 Catherine BROOMHEAD - Staveley Henry  collier -
9/4/1883 Edith PHILIPPS 1/9/1878 Matingley Hants John  gamekeeper -
26/9/1883 Peter BROOMHEAD 13/9/1874 Stavely Henry  collier -
2/4/1883 George TETHER 22/4/1877 Staveley William  engine man -
2/4/1883 Jane TETHER 20(27?)/7/1875 Staveley William  engine man
9/4/1883 Sarah TOSELAND 17/10/1876 Staveley Charles  sinker -
15/5/1883 Alfred SMITH GRIFFITHS 26/11/1878 Palterton Sarah SMITH  widow -
16/7/1883 Arthur TURNER 25/3/1873 Barkston nr Westfield Lincs John  farm lab -
14/1/1884 Jane STUBBINS 3/12/1875 Shuttlewood Benjamin  farmer -
7/7/1884 Elizabeth ACKROYD 8/9/1877 Silkstone nr Barnsley Yks Charles collier -
29/9/1884 Frederick WILSON 29/12/1872 Murton Colliery Sunderland Durham Robert underviewer -
29/9/1884 Robert WILSON 28/4/1877 Murton Colliery Sunderland Durham Robert  underviewer -
29/9/1884 George WILSON 28/4/1877 Sunderland  Durham Robert underviewer -
30/9/1884 Robert CREHEN 24/4/1879 Liverpool Lancs Denis -
30/9/1884 Thomas CREHEN 21/5/1877 Liverpool Lancs Denis -
5/1/1885 John WEBSTER 5/10/1877 Seymour Herbert  miner -
5/1/1885 George WEBSTER 7/4/1875 Starkholme(sic) Herbert  miner -
5/1/1885 Joseph WEBSTER 15/7/1879 Tibshelf Herbert  miner -
5/1/1885 Sarah ROBERTS -/-/1876 8yrs Brimington James  farmer -
6/1/1885 William OPENSHAW 30/11/1875 Chesterfield William  Loom manager -
12/1/1885 Charles COWLISHAW 26/2/1879 Kettering Northants Henry  blacksmith -
19/1/1885 Francis CROFTS 15/5/1872 Bolsover Francis  collier -
2/3/1885 Joel GREGORY 13/3/1876 Amber Row Shirland George  miner -
3/3/1885 Elizabeth GREGORY 3/5/1872 Somercotes George  miner -
9/3/1885 Harry FROST 12/3/1874 Brimington Thomas miner -
9/3/1885 Bernard FROST 5/5/1878 Brimington Thomas  miner -
9/3/1885 Edith FROST 7/7/1875 Brimington Thomas  miner -
23/3/1885 Jesse PARKER -/12/1880 New Whittington Iram - -
23/3/1885 Florence BERRY 16/7/1879 Staveley Joseph  farmer -
23/3/1885 Nellie BERRY 8/6/1881 Staveley Joseph  farmer -
13/4/1885 Frederica HOLLAND 31/8/1879 Dronfield John  miner -
11/5/1885 Harold C CALOW 15/6/1878 Bolsover Coppice Levander engine driver -
11/5/1885 Samuel LAMB 22/4/1873 Tapton John  miner -
12/5/1885 Tom FROST 3/11/1879 Brimington Thomas  miner -
12/5/1885 Minnie FROST 12/8/1881 Brimington Thomas  miner -
16/6/1885 Mary TURNER 17/1/1881 Bolsover John  farm lab -
20/7/1885 Walter BACKS 3/1/1881 Staveley Albert stoker -
20/7/1885 Herbert BACKS 6/5/1879 Barrow Hill Albert stoker -
20/7/1885 Arthur DODSON 22/12/1876 North Wingfield Matthias  coal miner -
20/7/1885 Henry GREEN 5/6/1877 Brimington Robert  coachman -
20/7/1885 Margaret GREEN 21/10/1879 Brimington Robert coachman -
20/7/1885 Louisa GREEN 2/9/1878 Brimington Robert coachman -
20/7/1885 Anne WALKER 27/6/1872 Bolsover WH William  farmer -
17/8/1885 Catherine TITMARSH 1/9/1879(1878?) Bolsover Thomas labourer -
17/8/1885 Sarah ARNOLD - Leigh Staffs William  plate layer -
24/8/1875 Florence HILL 8/4/1876 Chesterfield Robert gardener -
24/8/1885 Minnie HILL 25/6/1879 Chesterfield Robert gardener -
17/11/1885 Elizabeth HOWARD 21/3/1875 Tardebigge Bromsgrove Worcs Thomas gamekeeper -
23/11/1885 Mary HOWARD 11/9/1877 Tardebigge nr Bromsgrove Worcs Thomas gamekeeper -
23/11/1885 Arthur HOWARD 20/10/1880 Tardebigge nr Bromsgrove Worcs Thomas gamekeeper -
19/1/1886 Millicent HUBBARD 28/12/1877 Burton Joyce Notts Gervase  farm lab -
8/3/1886 Annie DEELEY 29/8(6?)?/1877 Birmingham Warwicks Hannah domestic servant -
30/3/1886 Annie FROST 6/2/1883 Brimington Thomas  miner -
9/5/1887 Ada CONWAY 6/9/1882 Wigwell nr Wirksworth Dbys Reuben  cow man -
9/5/1887 Marion CONWAY 29/9/1878 Wigwell nr Wirksworth Dbys Reuben  cow man -
16/5/1887 Emily GREEN 3/1/1884 Drinkstone Suffolk Robert  coachman -
6/9/1887 Sarah BOON 1/11/1875 Davenport John  game keeper -
1/5/1888 Arthur ROBERTS -/8/1877 Barnsley Yks William  brick maker -
3/9/1888 Margaret BLUFF 14/3/1884 Springwell Dbys? John  engine man -
5/12/1887 Winifred ALLEN 28/6/1882 Pinxton Alfred  clerk -
18/10/1887 Charles PATTISON 17/3/1878 Whittington Joseph VICKERS farmer -
19/9/1887 Mabel HALL 22/3/1882 Barlborough Frederick  engine driver -
24/4/1890 Charles COWLISHAW 26/2/1879 Kettering Northants Henry  blacksmith -
4/8/1890 Adelaide JOHNSON 2/1/1878 Stainsby Dbys Henry  clerk -
4/8/1890 Andrew G JOHNSON 25/9/1879 Newington Henry  clerk -
4/8/1890 Phoebe JOHNSON 27/1/1882 Bootle Lancs Henry  clerk -
4/8/1890 Sydney JOHNSON 16/11/1885 Dalmerry? Henry  clerk -
18/8/1891 Mary Ellen HOPWOOD 24/3/1885 Mold Flint Wales Edward  collier -
20/10/1891 Annie OLDFIELD 2/5/1887 Brackenfield Dbys William  farmer -
23/2/1892 Janet DOUGHTY 4/2/1881 Rotherham Yks George  collier -
16/1/1893 Edith Harriet ABBEY 3/9/1886 Gosport Hants John  lab -
16/1/1893 William ABBEY 17/8/1884 Dover Kent John  lab -
1/2/1893 Mary BANISTER 10/12/1885 London Arthur  bricklayer -
13/3/1893 Thomas BIRD 30/1/1885 Liverpool Lancs Alfred -
 
Currently Mike is unable to do any lookup. These records are held in Derbyshire Records Office


Home