Search billions of records on Ancestry.com



Wirksworth Schools


Wirksworth Junior School
Adm Pupil DOB Parent/guardian residence Last school/notes
-/12/1873 Robert BEESON 6/12/1866 Robert  North End Infant School
-/5/1875 Thomas BARKER 16/11/1864 Abraham  Wash Green Cromford Natl
-/7/1873 Ernest MASKREY 25/4/1866 Hugh WALL  Wash Green Middleton Natl
-/10/1876 Samuel SPENCER 12/5/1866 Frank   Middleton Middleton Natl
-/4/1875 John PORTORS 18/5/1868 Joseph PORTERS  Coal Hills Middleton Natl
-/12/1875 Michael WATTS 8/6/1869 Dorothy  The Dale Matlock British School
12/5/1875 William AUSTIN 12/8/1868 George  Bole Hill Crich Carr
-/12/1876 Alfred WARDMAN 12/6/1864 John BREWELL  The Dale Infant school
13/11/1876 Andrew CUNNINGHAM 25/4/1868 Andrew  North End New Zealand
10/1/1876 Albert MASKREY 10/7/1867 John CLOUGH  The Dale British School
10/4/1876 John CLOUGH 7/4/1869 John CLOUGH  The Dale British School
9/4/1877 John GREATOREX -/5/1870 Henry  Green Hill British School
26/3/1877 James DOXEY 11/7/1867 Joseph  Warm Brook -
26/11/1877 James ROWLAND 7/7/1870 ---------   Porter Lane Matlock Bank
7/1/1878 George MELLOR 24/1/1867 George  The Moor Alderwasley
18/3/1878 William PATTON 5/5/1864 ------ Water Lane  Warmbrook Belper Natl
18/3/1878 Frederick PATTON 8/11/1867 ------ Water Lane  Warmbrook Belper Natl
25/3/1878 James PATTON 3/2/1869 -------- Water Lane  Warmbrook Belper Natl
1/4/1878 Frank GREATOREX 11/6/1871 James SPENCER  Greenhill Infant School
13/5/1878 Alfred WILSON 21/9/1870 George Thomas   Bole Hill St Lukes Leeds Yks
3/6/1878 George TAYLOR 22/8/1870 William   Bole Hill Matlock Bath
24/6/1878 Arthur BLOODWORTH 8/5/1868 Thomas  Stamford Private school
31/3/1879 Benjamin ABELL 2/11/1865 Henry  North End Gerrard St. Derby
21/4/1879 Harry ABELL 15/2/1869 Henry  North End Gerrard St. Derby
21/4/1879 Josuah ABELL 13/10/1871 Henry  North End Gerrard St. Derby
25/5/1879 John R STEVENSON 1/2/1868 Josiah  Alton Matlock Bath
27/10/1879 Thomas ALLEN 17/4/1873 John  Wash Green Ripley Natl
27/10/1879 William ALLEN 9/7/1870 John  Wash Green Ripley Natl
3/11/1879 Albert BEETHAM 9/5/1873 Thomas  Idridgehay Idridgehay
10/11/1879 James JEBB 16/11/1867 James  Idridgehay Idridgehay
1/12/1879 Samuel SMITH 21/9/1867 William  North End Ashton Natl
2/2/188o Frederick OLDFIELD 24/3/1867 George  Whatstandwell Crich
10/3/1880 John E TATLOW 29/1/1872 Samuel OGDEN  Market Place -
3/1/1881 George BUXTON 7/5/1872 Samuel OGDEN  Market Place -
7/10/1889 Joseph WEBSTER 17/11/1876 Thomas  St Marys Gate New Zealand  plumber
7/10/1889 Charles WEBSTER 7/9/1878 Thomas  St Marys Gate New Zealand  clerk
21/10/1890 Ada WEBSTER 12/7/1881 Thomas  St Marys Gate New Zealand  assisting at home
29/3/1897 Paul A SMITH 1/7/1887 Richard  Bole Hill Cornwall
20/5/1878 Ruth SMITH 15/8/1866 James  Ashford Middleton
12/8/1878 Ellen BUCKLEY 3/4/1870 Joshua  Middleton Middleton
26/8/1878 Elizabeth PEAT 11/12/1865 John  Sheffield Yks Sheffield St Mary  Yks
7/10/1878 Rose NEWTON 12/4/1867 Samuel  Lea Lea
3/2/1879 Ellen WIGLEY 9/5/1871 John  North End Matlock
3/3/1879 Mary E HOPKINSON 16/3/1872 William Jackson HOPKINSON  Chapel Lane Whittington Moor
31/3/1879 Mary A NEWTON 18/6/1872 Thomas  Ashleyhay Alderwasley
6/10/1879 Elizabeth SCOTHERN 4/11/1870 John  Torrs Yard Burton Bd  Staffs
3/11/1879 Mary Jane BRINDLEY 9/1/1867 Francis  Wash Green Kirk Ireton
3/11/1879 Frances BRINDLEY 9/10/1869 Francis  Wash Green Buxton Bd
12/1/1880 Louisa DICKENS 1/8/1867 George  Alderwasley Alderwasley
16/2/1880 Bertha PEARSON 3/5/1873 Robert  Bonsall Bonsall
4/4/1881 Mary BODEN 3/3/1869 Henry SPENCER  St Johns Street Cromford
4/4/1881 Emily TWIGGE 2/2/1872 William  Wash Green Idridgehay
13/6/1881 Minnie LAND 19/9/1871 Joseph  Bole Hill Derby Bd
28/5/1883 Mary GAMBLE 28/7/1873 Mary  Warmbrook Idridgehay
28/5/1883 Mabel SHARPE 6/10/1874 John  North End Derby
18/6/1883 Frances A STORER 14/1/1870 Jonathan  The Moor Matlock Green
27/8/1883 Mary BLOODWORTH 10/11/1872 Thomas HARRIS  North St Peterborough Northants
2/10/1883 Mary GLEESON 3/6/1871 Bridget  Green Hill Belper
15/10/1883 Harriet HALL 27/4/1874 John  Bole Hill Worksop Notts
29/10/1883 Sarah A STEVENSON 9/4/1873 William  Warmbrook Belper
31/5/1875 Sarah A FENNELL 17/9/1864 John  St Johns Street Idridgehay N
14/8/1876 Mary ADAMS 5/10/1864 Robert  Middleton Middleton N
31/5/1875 Annie BRAKER 25/10/1865 Abraham BAKER (sic) Wash Green Cromford N
6/3/1876 Hannah ALLSOP 12/12/1866 Thomas  Alderwasley Alderwasley N
1/1/1877 Mary A SPRAY 8/10/1867 William  Wash Green Chesterfield N
2/8/1875 (sic) Emily SHARPE 9/4/1862 John  North End Woodville N
17/1/1877 Lydia CLARKE 13/5/1868 William  Steeple Grange Ripley N
1/1/1877 Maria SPRAY 11/2/1868 William  Wash Green Chesterfield N
11/12/1876 Alice CLARKE 26/4/1869 William  Steeple Grange Ripley N
16/4/1877 Mary E HOUGH 3/5/1870 Timothy  Wash Green Manchester Lancs
30/4/1877 Annie ALLSOP 26/1/1864 Thomas  Alderwasley Alderwasley N
7/5/1877 Mary J? STORER 7/1/1865 Jonathan  St Johns Street Buxton N
2/6/1877 Frances A STORER 14/1/1870 Jonathan  St Johns Street Buxton N
18/6/1877 Ruth Adams POTTER 25/3/1869 Charles  Middleton Middleton N
2/7/1894 Frank BERRISFORD 20/1/1884 J H  Bole Hill Crich Carr
21/8/1894 John WAINWRIGHT 9/10/1880 John  Alderwasley Alderwasley
27/8/1894 Kenneth WARD 26/7/1883 William  Ashleyhay Idridgehay  18/1/1895 to Idridgehay sch
27/8/1894 Archibald WARD 1/5/1885 William  Ashleyhay Idridgehay  15/2/1895 to Idridgehay sch
14/8/1894 Vernon H ARNOLD 19/6/1887 William PILLY  North End London Private
12/11/1894 Mark BENNETT 30/8/1884 M BENNETT  Green Hill Buxton B S
13/11/1894 Arthur MASKREY 26/10/1886 Mrs Josh MASKREY  Steeple House Cromford
7/3/1895 Walter BRADSHAW 3/10/1885 William  South View Cottage Chapel en le Frith
1/7/1895 Herbert SPENCER 1/4/1885 Mrs SLATER North End Ripley N S
25/3/1895 Luke WOOD 3/7/1887 George  The Moor none  left town 1/4/1895
2/7/1895 Richard BATES 26/9/1879 Richard  The Dale Derby Bd
12/8/1895 John H KETT 6/7/1887 John  Market Place Derby Bd
13/8/1895 Harold A WILSON 22/1/1885 Jas  Ecclebourne Terrace Birmingham Warwicks left town 15/4/1897
26/8/1895 Henry M DEAKIN 19/7/1883 Frederick  South View Cottage Derby  left town 12/1/1898
23/9/1895 Oliver WILLETTS 7/2/1886 Mrs WILLETTS  North End Matlock Bank 30/8/1901 assisting at home
4/11/1895 Owen ELSE 20/7/1885 William  The Dale Pilsley
24/2/1896 Francis CLAYTON 5/5/1889 Thomas  The Dale Orchard St Bd
11/3/1896 Richard BRADBURY 5/4/1889 James FIELD  Rise Cottage Birmingham Bd Warwicks
30/3/1896 John PLANT 2/2/1883 John MILLINGTON  North End Kniveton
13/4/1896 Charles MORTON 22/2/1886 Anthony DEAN  West End Liverpool Bd Lancs
18/5/1896 William Ball WARD 22/9/1882 Robert  Ashleyhay Hazlewood
16/6/1896 Joseph WHEELDON 5/5/1888 Samuel  Middleton Middleton
10/8/1896 Joseph ROWLAND 30/1/1887 Joseph  Callow Kirk Ireton  26/6/1899 left district
10/8/1896 Herbert SLATER 20/4/1885 Mrs SLATER  North End Alfreton
21/9/1896 Harry BARTON 25/11/1885 Henry  North End Gerrard St Derby
28/10/1896 Matthew BOOTH 18/12/1886 Matthew  The Dale Sheffield Yks
3/11/1896 Frank DOXEY 28/2/1884 William  West End Sheffield Bd Yks
12/1/1897 Ernest WHEELDON 10/3/1886 William  Middleton Middleton Natl
8/3/1897 John LYMN 14/3/1887 John  Cock Pit Burton Staffs 12/10/1897 left town
29/3/1897 Paul A SMITH 1/7/1887 Richard  Bole Hill Cornwall
29/3/1897 Alexr SMITH 18/12/1888 Richard  Bole Hill Cornwall
12/4/1897 A GREENHOUGH 30/4/1885 A M FLINT  Bole Hill Crich Natl
26/4/1897 Albert LIMB 21/6/1888 Robert  Steeple House Lea Bd
26/4/1897 Owen ELSE 24/4/1885(sic) William  The Dale Pilsley
26/4/1897 Arthur SAUNDERS 8/6/1886 Thomas  Alderwasley Alderwasley
3/5/1897 Alfred GREEN 1/5/1886 Joseph  Alderwasley Alderwasley
11/5/1897 Joseph Buxton HEATH -/10/1889 Samuel BOWLER  St Johns Street Bradbourne  12/8/1897 left town
24/5/1897 Mary A BRATBY 5/7/1891 George  Greenhill Glossop
24/5/1897 Alice Catherine JOYCE -/-/- ----------- --------- St Peterburg  Russia
3/5/1897 Hannah TURNER 11/7/1884 John  Market Place Ashton Bd  Lancs?
26/4/1897 M Ellen CAULDWELL 22/2/1895 John  Alderwasley Alderwasley
26/4/1897 Florence LIMB 11/10/1890 Robert Steeple House Lea Bd
29/3/1897 Lottie Allen SMITH 8/10/1890 Richard  Bole Hill Cornwall
1/3/1897 Ada LYMN 19/9/1888 John  Cock Pit Burton Staffs 12/10/1897 left town
1/3/1897 Nellie LYMN 19/9/1888 John  Cock Pit Burton Staffs
27/3/1893 Ernest GRATTON 14/4/1886 William ELSE  Green Hill Belper Union
27/3/1893 William WHEATCROFT 15/12/1885 George  Bole Hill Ripley N S  left 7/7/1893 to Ripley
27/3/1893 Henry SPENCER 7/4/1885 Mrs SLATER  Bole Hill Mansfield N S  3/11/1893 to Mansfield Sch Notts
24/4/1893 David DOXEY 10/1/1883 William  West End Sheffield Bd  Yks
12/6/1893 Fred BROCKLEHURST 24/3/1883 George  Godfrey Hole Brassington
21/8/1893 Seabert FOX 24/7/1885 Mrs FOX  Bole Hill Sheffield Bd  Yks
28/8/1893 James FIELD 9/4/1883 James  North End Derby St James
23/10/1893 Ernest WHEELDON 10/3/1886 Samuel  Middleton Middleton
15/1/1894 Ernest SLATER 10/3/1883 Sarah  North End Ripley N S
19/2/1894 Harold WALKER 3/10/1884 George W  North End Matlock Town
19/2/1894 Edward WALKER 18/10/1886 George W  North End Matlock Town
2/4/1894 Frederick SOWTER 14/1/1884 John  Coldwell St Cromford N S
25/6/1894 Robert HALL 4/5/1881 Percy  Bole Hill Birkenhead B S  Ches
25/6/1894 Edward KINDER 5(3?)/3/1887 Joshua  Ashleyhay Idridgehay
21/1/1884 Sarah E BROWN 10/2/1877 John  Steeple House Matlock B Inf
11/2/1884 Sarah A WETTON 6/9/1875 William  West End Middleton
11/2/1884 Melita REDFERN 7/5/1871 Job  Bailey Croft Crich
18/2/1884 A B CLARK 7/1/1873 John  West End Idridgehay
21/4/1884 Annie DOXEY 19/1/1871 Thomas  Middleton Middleton
21/4/1884 Christiana MOORE 4/3/1875 George  Middleton Middleton
9/6/1884 Anne SWIFT 1/4/1874 Anthony  Cromford Cromford
9/6/1884 Hannah SWIFT 13/2/1876 Anthony  Cromford Cromford
1/9/1884 Emma HOUSELEY 9/7/1876 Henry  Cromford Cromford
8/9/1884 Emma GETHING 7/12/1876 Thomas  West End Traffic St Derby
18/10/1884 Annie L SHAW 9/3/1873 James SMEDLEY  Bole Hill Elton N S
4/11/1884 Ada Bertha CLARKE 5/5/1874(sic) William  West End Idridgehay
17/11/1884 Hannah DOXEY 9/8/1873 John  Middleton Middleton
13/4/1885 Florence POYSER 6/9/1873 Thomas  Cromford Cromford
24/11/1884 Frances A STORER 14/1/1870 Jonathan  Wash Green Buxton B S
13/4/1885 Anne BUCKLEY 9/4/1875 John  Middleton Middleton
2/6/1885 Lilly SMEDLEY 18/8/1876 Alvin  Bolehill Duffield
13/4/1885 Hannah M REDFERN 7/5/1872 Job  Bailey Croft Crich N S
1/4/1889 Mary A DAKIN 15/5/1882 John  Bole Hill 13/4/1889 gone to Matlock
23/4/1889 Ethel REDFERN 1/5/1882 Abraham  Alderwasley Idridgehay
23/4/1889 Mary REDFERN 18/6/1880 Abraham  Alderwasley Idridgehay
29/4/1889 M A GODBEHERE 14/10/1878 William  Middleton Middleton
7/5/1889 Kate FLINT 19/2/1882 Edward  Bole Hill Bonsall
7/5/1889 Edith FLINT 24/1/1879 Edward  Bole Hill Bonsall
17/6/1889 Elizabeth SLACK 28/4/1880 William  Middleton Middleton
22/7/1889 Sarah A CROWDER 4/11/1879 Reuben  Bole Hill Clay Cross
12/8/1889 Ethel ALLSOP 13/7/1877 Charles  Alderwasley Alderwasley
12/8/1889 Alice DICKEN 13/5/1879 George  Alderwasley Alderwasley
26/8/1889 Lillian JONES 16/11/1881 Mr ARNOLD  The Causeway Dudley Worcs
23/9/1889 Fanny CLAY 14/11/1882 Thomas  St Johns Street Sheffield Yks
12/11/1889 Lucy HIGTON 7/7/1881 Henry  Green Hill Belper Mill Sch
11/12/1889 Mary FORD 15/9/1879 James  Kirk Ireton Kirk Ireton
28/1/1889 Eva SMITH 11/11/1879 James  Bole Hill Marple Ches
24/4/1890 Mary SMITH 16/7/1883 Louisa  St Johns Street Inf  31/3/1893 gone to Derby
12/5/1890 Sarah A RHODES 18/5/1882 James  Wash Green --- 13/4/1894 left town
7/4/1891 Eva CONNOR 24/4/1884 William  North End Inf  18/4/1894 gone to Derby
20/4/1891 Lucy BURGOYNE 11/1/1879 Samuel RICHARDSON  North End Sheffield Yks
11/5/1891 Eva SMITH 11/11/1879 Thomas (sic) Bole Hill Buxton
4/5/1891 Sarah A SMITH 19/4/18984 Thomas  Bolehill Buxton
15/1/1883 Alfred PIDCOCK 16/12/1875 William  Coldwell St Duffield
15/2/1883 George GREEN 4/12/1869 Mrs STORER  Pittywood Alderwasley
19/2/1882 William DEAN 21/9/1872 Samuel  Idridgehay Idridgehay
23/4/1883 Edward GELL 14/5/1869 James  Wash Green Manchester Lancs
28/3/1883 John S? BUTLER 17/7/1872 Joseph  The Moor Alderwasley
4/6/1883 George REDFERN 5/12/1870 Charles  Gorsey Bank Stafford Staffs
27/8/1883 George MOORE 31/5/1876 George  Middleton Middleton
3/12/1883 Frank HODGKINSON 19/2/1877 Thomas  Steeple House Derby
21/1/1884 Thomas BROWN 24/8/1874 John  Steeple House Matlock
14/2/1884 E W COUSINS 19/6/1867 William  Market Place Nottingham Notts
25/2/1884 Levi FEARN 20/8/1876 Levi  Cromford Moor Side Cromford
24/3/1884 Isaac DOXEY 9/4/1876 John  Middleton Middleton
21/4/1884 Thomas BRITTAIN 30/8/1872 George COLLEDGE  Bailey Croft Birmingham Warwicks
21/4/1884 William BRITTAIN 10/12/1875 George COLLEDGE Bailey Croft Birmingham Warwicks
21/4/1884 George MOORE 12/8/1877 George  Middleton Middleton
12/5/1884 Henry SPENCER 7/5/1877 James  Middleton Middleton
19/8/1884 William OGDON 24/10/1870 William  North End Duffield Ed.
13/10/1884 Frank SMEDLEY 13/5/1874 Mrs SMEDLEY  West End Evesham Worcs
5/1/1885 Thomas HAWORTH 13/5/1875 R H HAWORTH  St Johns Street Liverpool Lancs
12/1/1885 John W PEACH 6/6/1870 Thomas  Idridgehay Idridgehay
9/2/1885 Bertie HURD 20/3/1874 Reuben  Coldwell St St Georges  Leeds Yks
16/3/1885 Edward CORDIN 7/12/1874 William  Middleton Middleton N.S
16/3/1885 James CORDIN 28/5/1874(sic) William  Middleton Middleton N.S
31/3/1885 William PARSON 8/5/1876 William  Green Hill Belper
27/4/1885 Ernest WRIGHT 14/7/1871 Joseph  Idridgehay Idridgehay
1/6/1885 Alfred MORRIS 2/8/1874 Thomas PRESTON  North End Doncaster Yks
16/6/1885 William WILSON 16/2/1873 John  North End Mansfield Notts
10/8/1885 Charles ALLSOP 19/2/1876 Charles  Alderwasley Alderwasley
11/8/1885 George W? SPENCER 7/5/1875 James  Middleton Middleton
17/8/1885 Harold BANSOR (BOWSOR?) 21/11/1876 William FOX  Market Place Nottingham Bd School Notts
31/8/1885 John YOUNG 26/4/1875 James  Cromford Middleton
21/9/1885 John OLDFIELD 17/12/1873 Mrs OLDFIELD St Johns Street Leicester Bd School Leics
28/9/1885 Ebenezer DOXEY 5(3?)/5/1875 Ebenezer  Green Hill Middleton
21/6/1886 John KIDD 10/5/1874 Robert  Cromford Cromford
21/6/1886 John FRYER 9/5/1875 John  Cromford Cromford
21/6/1886 John WOODHOUSE 28/1/1874 Edward  Wash Green Matlock Town
21/6/1886 Joseph WOODHOUSE 5/11/1875 Edward  Wash Green Matlock Town
21/6/1886 Michael WOODHOUSE 6/6/1879 Edward  Wash Green Matlock Town
2/8/1886 Denis LAND 17/8/1878 Thomas  Bole Hill Manchester  Lancs
30/8/1886 Henry Samuel SPENCER 1/4/1876 William  Coal Hills Middleton
6/9/1886 George Hy SPENCER 26/4/1874 William  Coal Hills Middleton
6/9/1886 Edgar PUGH 10/5/1875 John SMITH  Bole Hill Manchester  Lancs
21/9/1886 Benjamin HARRISON 17/6/1877 James  Cromford Cromford
1/11/1886 John HEATHCOTE 13/4/1876 John  Ashleyhay Matlock N.S
2/8/1886 Fred J JOHNSON 28/4/1874 James REPTON St Marys Gate -
22/3/1886 Samuel JOHNSON 9/7/1879 William REPTON St Marys Gate Infant school
9/6/1884 John THOMPSON 9/5/1873 Jervis THOMPSON  The Dale British School
9/6/1884 George STONE 22/5/1877 Mr GREATOREX  Bole Hill Infant School
30/1/1883 Enoch SALT 30/12/1873 Ebenezer  Callow Park Farm Private
28/5/1883 John SALT 20/6/1876 Ebenezer  Callow Park Farm Infant School
28/3/1883 Jos Fredk JOHNSON 28/4/1874 Joseph (sic) REPTON St Marys Gate -
1/3/1881 James BENNETT 4/12/1873 Mark FLINT  Green Hill -
22/5/1881 Walter BLOODWORTH 20/8/1873 Thomas HARRIS  North End -
28/8/1881 Alfred PARKER 9/5/1873 Thomas HARRIS  North End -
8/1/1882 Arnold E GELL 20/3/1872 Joseph FRITCHLEY  Blind Lane -
16/5/1881 Lewin C KASSELL 18/11/1872 ---- KASSELL  North End -
9/3/1880 Samuel HODGKINSON 24/3/1872 Mr SHELDON  Bole Hill -
10/3/1880 John E TATLOW 29/1/1872 Samuel OGDON Market Place -
3/1/1881 George BUXTON 7/5/1872 Samuel OGDON  Market Place -
16/1/1888 John MELLOR 15/6/1873 William  Carsington -
16/1/1888 Isaac SLATER 3/9/1875 George  Kirk Ireton -
21/3/1887 Edward TATLOW 15/1/1881 Samuel PEARSON  Coldwell St -
18/4/1887 Joseph BEARDSLEY 2/5/1874 William  Beighton Hill -
25/4/1887 Ernest WARD 4/3/1875 George  Ashleyhay -
2/5/1887 William DOWNING 26/2/1875 William  Idridgehay -
22/8/1887 George PICKERING 9/9/1877 James  Bent -
28/11/1887 Charles ALLSOP 19/2/1876 Charles  Alderwasley -
4/3/1888 Samuel REDFERN 7/9/1877 Abraham WINSON  Ashleyhay Idridgehay
5/3/1888 John Robert WINSON 9/8/1876 John  Ashleyhay Idridgehay
26/3/1888 William EATON 14/3/1880 James  Cromford Cromford
16/4/1888 William SLACK 25/12/1878 William  Middleton Middleton
18/4/1888 William WHEELER 15/8/1878 William  Wash Green London Bd
18/4/1888 Edward WHEELER 9/7/1878 William  Wash Green London Bd
28/5/1888 Albert E SHAW 21/12/1874 Thomas  Bent Alderwasley
28/5/1888 Ernest WARD 4/3/1875 George  Alderwasley Idridgehay
4/6/1888 William DOWNING 26/2/1875 William  Idridgehay Idridgehay
9/7/1888 Thomas SPENCER 2/5/1880 William  Middleton Middleton
20/8/1888 George GAMBLE 7/1/1881 William  Market Place Manchester Bd Lancs
20/9/1888 Frank SPENCER 27/7/1876 Wiliam  Middleton Middleton
8/10/1888 William GREEN 9/5/1874 George  Alderwasley Alderwasley
8/10/1888 William STEVENSON 28/8/1881 Mrs STEVENSON Wash Green Manchester Lancs
20/10/1888 Albert SHAW 21/12/1874 Thomas  Alderwasley Alderwasley
29/4/1889 Frederick GREATOREX 24/5/1881 Henry  The Moor -----  too ill to attend school
25/11/1889 George WAYNE 15/9/1875 George   Idridgehay Duffield
25/11/1889 Charles SPENCER 26/10/1876 John  Ashleyhay British Sch
11/12/1889 Arthur FORD 11/11/1876 John  Kirk Ireton Kirk Ireton
7/1/1890 Arthur KINDER 1/6/1878 Samuel  Kirk Ireton Kirk Ireton
7/1/1890 John FORD 13/3/1882 Samuel KINDER (sic) Kirk Ireton Kirk Ireton
7/1/1890 Samuel KINDER 8/8/1880 Samuel  Kirk Ireton Kirk Ireton
13/1/1890 Frank STEVENSON 14/1/1876 Josiah  Idridgehay Idridgehay
24/3/1890 Ernest SLATER 10/3/1883 Mrs SLATER  Green Hill Infant Sch  left the town
12/5/1890 William LAND 7/11/1881 Thomas  Bole Hill Kegworth N S Leics
4/8/1890 George GAMBLE 5/7/1880(sic) William  Market Place Manchester Bd Sch Lancs
7/4/1891 James ALLSOP 15/7/1880 James  Idridgehay Idridgehay
13/4/1891 Thomas HARPER 3/1/1877 Charles  Alderwasley Alderwasley
20/4/1891 John E SANDERS 7/7/1878 Thomas  Alderwasley Alderwasley
1/6/1891 Walter BYARD 9/12/1882 Jarvis  Ashleyhay Ripley
22/6/1891 Wilfred GAMBLE 1/11/1882 George  Market Place Gerrard St Derby  1897 to Gerrard St
11/8/1891 Joseph OAKLEY 3/6/1881 William  Warmbrook British Sch
17/8/1891 William SMITH 7/9/1883 George  Wash Green Sandiacre
17/8/1891 William FOX 15/11/1884 Mrs FOX  Market Place Sheffield Yks
21/9/1891 Thomas SMITH 18/5/1877 Mrs SMITH  Bole Hill Mellor
 19/10/1891 William B SHAW 3/6/1880 Thomas  The Moor Alderwasley
19/10/1891 Stephen Jas SHAW 5/8/1882 Thomas  The Moor Alderwasley
 1/12/1891 James MOULD 5/8/1882 James  Wash Green Lea
14/3/1892 Richard BATES 26/9/1879 Richard  The Dale Derby St James
28/3/1892 William MARPLE 10/10/1885 Jamess Bole Hill Infant  14/4/1899 left the town
4/4/1892 Robert FOTHERGILL 7/4/1884 William Jas  Bole Hill --- 21/3/1894 to Derby
2/11/1892 George W WHEATCROFT 12/11/1883 George  Bole Hill 7/7/1893 to Ripley
7/11/1892 Isaac WHEATCROFT 18/3/1881 George  Bole Hill 7/7/1893 to Ripley Sch
7/4/1891 Mary E WHEELDON 15/8/1883 Samuel  Middleton Middleton
8/6/1891 Maud GAMBLE 4/4/1884 George  Market Place Practising Sch Derby
15/6/1891 Mary BURTON 21/12/1882 Mrs MOULD  Wash Green Alfreton Ntl
13/7/1891 Annie PEARSON 6/7/1883 John  Green Hill Tansley Ch
11/8/1891 Jessie BUNTING 19/4/1882 Mrs S KILLER  North End Burton Staffs
17/8/1891 Lydia SMITH 22/6/1881 George  Wash Green Mickleover
14/3/1892 Mabel BATES 18/12/1882 Richard E  The Dale Derby St James
28/3/1892 Ada SMITH -/12/1885 George  Wash Green Sandiacre
31/3/1892 Mary E BRINDLEY 30/11/---- Robert  Bole Hill Ripley
25/4/1892 Lizzie FOTHERGILL 8/4/1881 William JAMES  Bole Hill Derby  20/3/1894 to Derby
17/5/1892 Nellie BROWN 18/3/1881 Thomas MILLWARD  Steeple House Grimsby Lincs
27/6/1892 Alice GRAY 26/3/18-- William  North End Chapel en le Frith  31/3/1893 to Buxton
4/7/1892 Gertrude GRAY 26/3/1882 William  North End Chapel en le Frith  31/3/1893 to Buxton
14/6/1892 Henrietta HALL 28/8/1883 Luke  Steeple House Buxton
1/8/1892 Beatrice WHETTON 21/6/1886 William  Steeple House Alfreton
3/8/1892 Nellie CARR 14/2/1883 George ROBERTS  Hammond C Sheffield Yks
15/8/1892 Fanny CLAY 14/11/1882 Thomas  St Johns Street Sheffield Yks
10/10/1892 Annie HOLLINGWORTH 14/12/1882 Aaron  North End Chesterfield
17/1/1893 Marie STAFFORD 6/7/1885 Thomas  St Johns Street Hazelwood
13/2/1893 Ada THOMPSON 14/6/1885 William  Bole Hill Derby  7/7/1893 to Bristol Gloucs
27/3/1893 Tryphana TAYLOR 10/10/1886 William  Green Hill Sheffield Yks
27/3/1893 Alice TAYLOR 11/6/1883 William  Green Hill Sheffield Yks
9/5/1893 Mary DOXEY 3/5/1886 Henry ELSE  Green Hill Middleton
29/5/1893 Mildred GYTE 22/5/1884 James  West End Peak Forest
29/5/1893 Annie GYTE 14/1/1886 James  West End  Peak Forest
29/5/1893 Maude OAKLEY 19/8/1885 William  Warmbrook Matlock
12/6/1893 Florence BROCKLEHURST 16/5/1885 John  Godfrey Hole Brassington
12/6/1893 Emma BROCKLEHURST 20/10/1880 John  Godfrey Hole Brassington
13/6/1893 Edith BELFIELD 20/3/1885 William PICKARD  The Causeway Leicester Leics
31/7/1893 Lily GAMBLE 10/11/1883 George  Market Place Manchester Lancs  25/8/1893 left town
31/7/1893 Daisy GAMBLE 6/9/1885 George  Market Place Manchester Lancs  25/8/1893 gone to Manchester Lancs
7/8/1893 Annie DOXEY 20/1/1883 William  West End Sheffield Yks
31/9/1893 Janet FIELD 9/4/1883 John E  North End Derby
19/9/1893 Annie BANSOR 25/8/1885 William FOX   Market Place Nottingham Notts  8/12/1893 to Nottingham sch.Notts
16/10/1893 Mary WHEELDON 25/12/1883 Samuel   Middleton Middleton
16/11/1893 Ellen OLIVER 7/9/1886 William Hy of Natl Sch Bakewell Chapel en le Frith  26/1/1894 to tape mill
16/11/1893 Millicent OLIVER 21/6/1884 William Hy of Natl Sch Bakewell Chapel en le Frith  28/2/1895 to New Mills
16/11/1893 Lottie OLIVER 22/7/1883 William Hy of Natl Sch Bakewell Chapel en le Frith  28/2/1895 to New Mills
27/12/1893 Grace OLIVER 31/7/1880 William Hy of Natl Sch Bakewell Chapel en le Frith  28/2/1895 to New Mills
21/2/1894 Mary WALKER 11/6/1882 George W  North End Matlock
9/4/1894 Edith BORSBERRY 12/10/1884 Robert  North End Derby
14/4/1894 Florence BORSBERRY 18/1/1884 Robert  North End Derby
26/4/1894 Ada THOMPSON 14/6/1885 William  Bole Hill Gloucester  28/2/1895 to Gloucester Gloucs
1/5/1894 Harriet ALLEN 7/9/1886 Joseph  Chapel Lane Duffield  25/5/1895 left town
28/5/1894 Martha LAND 5/7/1887 Martha FALLAN? (FALLAW) Bole Hill Manchester Lancs  13/8/1895 left town
25/6/1894 Harriet BERRISFORD 20/1/1886 John H  Bole Hill Crich Carr
6/8/1894 Edith SIMPSON 2-?/2/1883 Mr ROSE  Bole Hill Birmingham Warwicks  26/21/895 to Birmingham Warwicks
13/8/1894 Henrietta HALL 24/8/1883 Percy  Bole Hill Birkenhead Ches
21/8/1894 Sarah SWEETING 11/5/1883 Mrs KIRK  Bole Hill Belper Union  9/11/1894 to Belper
12/11/1894 Ninnis Viah BENNETT 28/12/1886 Mrs? BENNETT Torrs Yard Buxton
12/11/1894 Hannah BENNETT 10/8/1883 Mrs? BENNETT Torrs Yard Buxton
12/11/1894 Ethel MASKREY 17/2/1884 Mrs Jos MASKREY  Steeple House Cromford
21/2/1895 Kate GOUGH 9/11/1885 Mrs LOWE  Bole Hill Derby Bd
25/3/1895 Gertrude COX 25/4/1888 Thomas w  The Station 21/12/1897 to Clifton College
25/3/1895 Emily ROBERTS 12/3/1887 John  The Dale 12/5/1899  left town
27/3/1895 Edith BORSBERRY 12/10/1884 Robert  North End Bedford N S Beds
22/4/1895 Edith SIMPSON 25/12/1883 William ROUSE  Bole Hill Aysgarth Yks
24/6/1895 Mary E STEVENSON 11/11/1885 Mrs STEVENSON Chapel Manchester Bd Lancs  25/11/1898 left town
3/7/1895 Edith JUDGE 21/11/1884 Frank ALLSOP Wigwell Hereford N S Hereford  2/8/1897 left town
19/8/1895 Maude BLACKHAM 25/7/1886 Samuel  Torrs Yard Bonsall N
26/8/1895 Mary A DEAKIN 19/1/1895 Frederick  South View Cottage Ilkeston  22/12/1897 left town
26/8/1895 Edith Annie KETT 27/10/1895 John  Market Place Derby  17/1/1896 left town
23/9/1895 Clara WILLETTS 31/8/1882 Mrs WILLETTS  North End Matlock Bank
7/10/1895 Mabel BRATBY 15/6/1898 Henry  Green Hill Glossop
4/11/1895 Alice Maude GABLES 17/11/1883 Mrs BROOKS  Wash Green Manchester Bd Lancs
15/4/1896 Edith SHELDON 6/3/1886 John  Bole Hill Crich Carr  10/9/1897 left town
10/8/1896 Constance ROWLAND -/7/1889 Joseph  Callow Kirk Ireton  4/8/1899 left town
1/3/1896 Ella HART 8/3/1884 Edward NAYLOR  Carsington Fenny Bentley
10/8/1896 Ada SPENCER 3/11/1887 Mrs SLATER Bole Hill Ripley  10/2/1897  left town
8/9/1896 Florence BARTON 1/5/1890 Henry  North End Gerrard St Derby
10/8/1896 Annie SILKSTONE 13/5/1884 Mary  Steeple House Cromford
18/1/1897 Henrietta SHERWIN 13/6/1886 Joshua OLDFIELD  The Dale Ashover Rd
 
Currently Mike is unable to do any lookup. These records are held in Derbyshire Records Office


Home