Search billions of records on Ancestry.com



Wills and Administration

Parishes

DALBURY
ALTE Margaret, Dalbury 1641
DIKE William, Dalbury 1628
EYRE Sir Anthony, Dalbury 1544/5
GREEN Jospeh, Dalbury, Dbys 1810
HILL Joseph, Dalbury Lees 1836
HILL Ralph, Dalbury 1671
HILL Ralph, Dalbury Lees 1673
HILL Samuel, Dalbury 1737
HILL Samuel, Dalbury Lees 1724
HILL Samuel, Dalbury Lees 1755
HOLDEN William Dalbury 1835
HOLDEN William, Dalbury 1835
NEAL Elizabeth, Dalbury Lees 1887
NEAL Elizabeth, Dalbury Lees 1898
NEAL John, Dalbury Lees 1887
 
DALBURY Administrations
WHITE Hannah, Dalbury 1863 Adm.
 
DALE ABBEY
BOOT Gervas, Gent, Dale. 1788
BOOT Thomas yeoman 1795
BRENTNALL Ann widow, 1804
BRENTNALL Benjamin yeoman 1797
BRENTNALL Hannah single 1797
BRENTNALL John, Locko Grange 1814
BRENTNALL Joseph Gent 1831
BRIDGES Edward, Dale. weaver. 1754
BRIGGES Edward weaver 1754
BROOKHOUSE John labourer 1833
BUCKLAND Ralph, Baldock Mill 1823
BUCKLAND Ralph, Baldock Mill, miller. 1774
BUCKLAND William elder, miller 1799
CANNER William farmer, Locko Grange 1856
COLESHAW John yeoman 1753
COLESHAW John, Dale Abbey yeoman, 1755
COLLISHAW John, Hollies Lane yeoman, 1788
COOKE William yeoman 1788
DRAYCOTT John farmer, Stanley Grange 1830
EELEY John yeoman. 1787
FRECKLETON William farmer 1818
GRUNDY Charles farmer 1831
GRUNDY John, Hollies Lane 1819
GRUNDY Joseph Dale Abbey tailor. 1778
GRUNDY Richard, tailor 1807
HALLAM Samuel, yeoman 1819
HANCOCK Edward, Boyah Grange, yeoman. 1806
HANCOCK Edwards, Boys (Boyah?) Grange 1762
HELLABY Joseph farmer, late Spondon, now Locko Grange. 1831
HOLLINGWORTH William, Dale Abbey 1781
HOWE Alice Maud, Dale Abbey 1923
JACQUES John, Dale Abbey 1866
KNIGHTON Rachel, spinster. 1779
KNOWLES John, Dale Abbey 1871
LACY James, tailor 1780
LINGS Elizabeth, Dale Abbey 1878
LINGS Richard, Dale Abbey 1872
MALIN Elizabeth Sarah, Dale Abbey 1919
MALIN William, Dale Abbey 1883
PORTER Thomas, farmer 1794
PORTER Thomas, yeoman. 1812
PURDY Thomas, Dale Abbey 1883
RICHARDSON Lydia, Dale Abbey 1894
RICHARDSON Robert, Dale Abbey 1877
SHEPPARDSON Richard, farmer. 1845
SHOPPARDSON Richard, Dale Abbey 1796
SMITH Harry, fwk. 1754
SMITH William, yeoman 1815
SNEAD Steven 1854
SPENCER Sarah, publican widow. 1854
SPENCER William, publican and farmer. 1840
STEVENS John, farmer. 1841
STEVENS John, yeoman, Boya Grange. 1797
STEVENS John, yeoman, Locko Grange. 1818
STEVONS Benjamin weaver. 1781
TAYLOR Ralph, yeoman 1791
TWELLS Sarah widow 1753
WALKER Hannah, widow, of Hagg. 1818
WALKER Joseph, yeoman, of Hagg 1828
WALKER William, yeoman. 1798
WHEATLEY Michael farmer 1762
WHEATLEY William, grocer, 1850
WINROW John yeoman. 1785
WRIGHT Joseph, farmer 1837
WRIGHT William, yeoman. 1824
 
DALE ABBEY Administrations
BACON Vincent, Dale Abbey 1874 Adm
PORTER Benjamin, Dale Abbey 1861 Adm
PORTER Thomas, Dale Abbey 1861 Adm
STEVENS John, Dale Abbey 1867 Adm
WINROW Isaac, Dale Abbey 1861 Adm
 
DARLEY
BALL William, Darley (Darleigh) 1637
BARKER John, Darley, (Darleigh) 1638
BRADLEY Henry, Darley (Darleigh) 1637
BRADLEY Robert, Darley 1637
BROXHOLME Charles, Darley, Vicar. 1647
CHADWICK James, Darley 1662
COLLUMBELL Peter, Darley 1640
COLUMBELL George, Darley 1642
COLUMBELL Walburg, Darley 1646
FOX John, Darley 1694
FOX John, Darley 1710
HILL Anthony, Darley 1827
HODKYN (HODKIN) Christopher, Darley 1648
HOLDEN Robert, Darley 1808
HOLDEN Robert, Darley 1808
LEES Mary 1775
LEES Mary, Darley 1775
LEESE Edmund, 1818
MYARS ( MYERS) Thomas, Darley 1628
PIDCOCK Gilbert, Darleigh, (Darley) 1732
PIDCOCK Robert, Darleigh, (Darley) 1698
SENIOR Francis, Darley 1649
STEARE George, Darley 1630
STEARE William,Darley 1639
VICKARS Thomas, Darley 1628
WALL John, Darley 1647
WILD Robert, Darley 1846
WILLIAMOTT Richard, Darley 1649
WYLD (WILD) Jane, Darley 1844
WYLDE (WILD) James, Darley 1639
YATES Richard, Darley 1629
 
DARLEY Administrations
BENBOW Richard, Darley 1646 Adm
PIDCOCK William, Darley 1706 Adm
RATCLIFFE William, Darley, Farley 1649 Adm
SENIOR Francis, Darley 1640 Adm
STEARE Ralph, Darley 1641 Adm
SUPPER John, Darley 1640 Adm
TIPPINGE (TIPPING) Godfrey, Darley 1641 Ad
WALL Anne, Darley 1648 Adm
 
DARLEY ABBEY Wills
ALCOCK Charlotte, Darley Abbey 1891
ALCOCK Samuel, Darley Abbey 1887
ALLEN John, Darley Abbey 1916
ALLEN Joseph, Darley Abbey 1903
ALLEN Thomas, Darley Abbey 1883
DANIEL Thomas, Darley Abbey 1877
 
DARLEY ABBEY Administration
HUNT Elizabeth, Darley Abbey 1868 Adm

DARLEY DALE
BESTALL George, Darley Dale 1701 V20/19
BOTHAM John, Wensley, Darley  1750  V97/1/42
DUNN John, Darley 1861
DUNN John, Flash Farm, Darley 1873
DUNN William, Flash, Darley 1886
FEARN Henry, Darley Hillside 1914
FIELDING Henry, Darley Dale 1862
FIELDING Henry, Darley Dale 1895
FROGGOTT William, Darley Dale 1866
GARNETT Emma, Darley Dale 1928 
GARTON Thomas, Snitterton 1754 V6/39
GIBB Ann, Upper Hackney 1885
GIBBONS Ann, Upper Hackney 1885
GILL John, Darley Dale 1915
GREEN Ann,Darley 1774
GREEN William, Darley 1765
GREENSMITH Herbert, Stonecliff Hall, Darley. 1788   V97/1/40
HARPER Emma, Hackney 1912
HARRISON Cornelius, Hackney Lane, Darley 1759  V97/1/45
HARRISON Elizabeth, Hackney Lane, Darley 1758  V97/1/46
HAYNS George, Snitterton, Darley 1772  V97/1/41
IBBOTSON Katherine Shang, Holt House 1884
KINDER Hannah, Darley Dale 1884
KNIFTON Mary Ann, Two Dales 1927
KNOWLES Lionel William, Darley Dale 1877
LITCHFIELD James, Toadhole 1873
LITCHFIELD James, Two Dales 1902
LOWE Adolphus, Two Dales Darley Dale 1912
LOWE Francis, Darley Dale 1904
LOWE Sally, Two Dales Darley Dale 1903
MARSDEN Henry, Darley Dale 1920
MARSDEN Thomas Holmes, Hackney, Darley Dale 1920
MARSDEN Thomas Holmes, Hackney, Darley Dale 1922
MILLWARD George, Over Hackney Darley Dale1862
MILLWARD Jacob, Darley Dale 1909
MILLWARD James, Hillside Darley Dale 1909
MILNER John, Tinkersley Darley Dale 1884
MILWARD John, Snitterton 1670  V22/2
MILWARD Thomas, Northwood Darley Dale 1886
MITCHELL Sampson, Darley Dale 1861
PETT Anthony, Darley Dale, Dbys 1906
PIDCOCK Elizabeth, Hackney, Darley Dale, Dbys 1911
PIDCOCK John, Two Dales, Darley Dale, Dbys 1875
PIDCOCK William, Two Dales, Darley Dale, Dbys 1875
PILKINGTON Thomas, Two Dales, Darley Dale, Dbys 1925
POTTER Charles, Darley Bridge, Dbys 1907
POTTER Jonathan, Darley Bridge, Dbys 1896
RANDAL George, Darley Dale 1889
ROBERTSON William, Darley Dale 1894
ROE Sampson, Darley Bridge 1858
SMITH Arrow, Wheatley House, Darley Dale 1904
SMITH Frances Ellen, Darley Dale 1925
SMITH Gervase, Hackney, Darley Dale 1899
SMITH James, Darley Dale 1892
SMITH John, Darley 1886
SMITH John, Farley, Darley Dale 1909
SMITH Joseph, Hackney, Darley Dale 1924
SMITH Mary Ann, Two Dales 1916
SMITH Thomas, Darley Dale 1923
SMITH Thomas, Hackney, Darley Dale 1919
STONE Benjamin 1811
STONE Benjamin 1831
STONE Bnejamin 1830
STONE Joseph, 1809
STONE Matthew, 1810
STONE Rebecca 1837
VICKARS Anthony of Darleigh (Darley ? ) 1743
VICKERS George of Darleigh (Darley ?) 1816
WALL John, Wensley 1783 V2/25
WALL Jospeh, Tinkersley, 1845 V6/83
WALTHALL Peter, Darley Dale 1853  V97/1/54
WHEATCROFT Eliza, Darley Dale 1919
YOUNG William, Darley Dale 1856
 
DARLEY DALE Administration (see also South Darley, Rowsley.)
BARLOW Agnes Ellen Jane, Darley Dale 1859 Adm
BATHURST Mary Ann, Darley Dale 1859 Adm
DERBYSHIRE Jonathan, Darley 1865 Adm
DERBYSHIRE Jonathan, Two Dales p. Darley Dale mentions James BUCKLEY. 1865
EVANS Margaret, Darley Dale 1861 Adm
LITCHFIELD Martha, Darley 1873 Adm
MILNES Emma Vittoria, Darley Dale 1861 Adm
PEARSON Ann, Darley 1862 Adm
RAWSON Job, Darley 1875 Adm
WHITE Francis, Darley 1873 Adm
WILDGOOSE Efshobe, Darley Dale 1871 Adm
WILSON Richard, Darley Dale 1859 Adm
 
DENBY
ANNABLE Alfred, Denby Bottles 1906
ANNABLE Benjamin, Denby 1912
DALE Robert, Denby 1884
ELLIOTT John, Denby 1811
ELLIOTT Sarah, Denby 1827
ELLIOTT Sarah,Denby 1827
ELLOTT John, Denby 1811
HARVEY Katherine, Denby 1628
HARVEY Thomas, Denby 1646
HOGTON Joseph, Denby, 1823  V21/128
HOGTON Ralph, Denby, 1783 V21/125
HOGTON Ralph, Denby, written 1847  V21/124 
JEFFREY William Henry, Denby 1921
LAND William, Denby 1915
LANDER Charles, Denby 1867
LOWE Patrick, Denby 1647
MOORE George, Denby 1647
PEARSON Martha, Denby, Dbys 1880
POUNDALL Christopher, Denby, Dbys 1870
POUNDALL John, Denby, Dbys 1896
POUNDALL Sarah Palmer, Denby, Dbys 1911
PROUDLOVE Vincent, Denbigh, Denby? 1640
PYM Isaac William, Denby 1890
RICHARDSON Henry, Denby 1885
RICHARDSON Thomas, Denby 1875
SEVERN Isaac, Denby 1912
SHARPE Hannah, Denby 1869
SMITH Arthur, Denby 1861
STONE Samuel, Denby and Horsley Woodhouse 1917
TANTAM William, Denbigh, Denby? 1647

DENBY Administration
BROWN Joseph, Denby 1875 Adm
ELLOTT John, Denby 1811 Adm
HAYNES Elizabeth, Denby 1865 Adm
HOGG Thomas, Denby 1861 Adm
HUNT Hugh, Denby 1873 Adm
LOWE Vincent, Denby 1640 Adm
ROBINSON Thomas, Denby 1871 Adm

DERBY HILLS Wills
ADCOCK Elizabeth, Derby Hills 1919
TOMLINSON David, Derby Hills.  1839  V3/9

DERWENT Administration (see also Hathersage)
WILSON John, Derwent 1874 Adm
 
DERWENT WOODLANDS Wills
ALLOTT David, Derwent, Lockerbrook Farm 1908
FOX Rowland, Derwent 1871
 
DETHICK, LEA AND HOLLOWAY Wills (Separate parish in 1901 Dethick and Lea formerly p.Ashover, Holloway formerly p. Crich which see.)
FARMER Alice Elizabeth, Lea 1926
BARTON George Newton, Holloway 1923
LAND Hannah, Lea Bridge 1923
LEAFE Lewis, Holloway 1913
LEWIS James, Lea 1908
PRICE Herbert, Holloway 1926
RICHDALE George, Holloway 1924 
 
DEVON Wills
BAILEY Sophia, Devon, Barnstaple 1927
COATES Elizabeth, Devon and Derby 1895
HARRISON Alice Frances, Devon, Barnstaple 1914
HINDE Walter William, Devon, Paignton 1928
HORTON William Abraham, Devon and Duffield Dbys 1891
JEPSON Charles Arthur, Devon, Devonport, Morice Town 1918
PAIGE Edmund, Devon, Torquay 1903
REVILL Alfred, Devon, Stonehouse 1925
SALE Rebecca, Devon, Lusleigh 1927
SHORE Susanah, Devon, Berry Pomery 1875
WASS Deborah, Devon, Torquay 1920
 
DINTING VALE Wills (Separate parish 1875, formerly Whitfield from 1846, see also Glossop)
BATES Margaret,Dinting 1922
BEARD Job, Dinting 1921
GARLICK Joseph, Dinting 1909
LEE James, Dinting 1922
PLATT Benjamin, Dinting, Dbys 1879
PLATT Mary, Dinting Vale, Dbys 1883
RICHARDSON Joseph, Dinting 1917
SWALLOW Jane, Dinting 1921

DONISTHORPE Administration LEICS.
CAPENHURST Jane, Leics. Donisthorpe, formerly of Matlock 1873 Adm
 
DORE (Township, includes Totley, originally in Dronfield, separate parish 1844, transferred to Sheffield from 1928. See also Dronfield)
ARNOLDI Agnes 1919 Toronto, Canada, and Dore
BONNINGTON George, Dore 1895
BOOKER Thomas, of Doncaster Yks formerly of Dore  1862
FRITH John, Dore 1869
GILL John, Dore 1907
GREEN Elijah, Dore Moor Inn 1922
GREEN Job, Totley 1873
GREEN John, Totley 1867
GREEN Millicent, Totley 1906
GREEN William, Totley 1881
HOPKINSON Hannah, Dore 1876
HOPKINSON Thomas, Totley Bents 1864
HOPKINSON William, Brook Hill, Totley 1878
HOWARD John, Totley, Dbys 1861
JOWITT Albert, Dore 1892
LEE Edwin, Dore 1882
LEE Henry Dewce, Dore and Sheffield Yks 1888
LOWE Thomas, Dore 1913
MARPLES William Kent, Totley 1884
MARSDEN William Ambrose, Dore 1919
MARSH William, Totley Rise, Derby 1904
PEARSON George, Totley, 1885
PEAT George, Dore, Dbys 1905
PECK Sarah Ann, Totley, Dbys 1916
PINDER Robert, Totley, Dbys 1867
PLATT Mary Ann, Bushey Wood, Dore 1924
PROCTOR George, Oldhay, Totley 1896
READ John, Dore 1862
REANEY George, Totley 1895
ROBERTS John, Dore 1888
ROBERTS Julia, Dore nr Sheffield 1912
RODGER Mary, Totley 1921
ROLLINSON Hannah, Totley 1893
ROLLINSON Joseph, Totley 1891
SIMS Mary, Dore 1921
SWINDEN Hannah, Dore and Sheffield Yks 1884 
 
DORSET Wills
DEMMER Fanny, Dorset and Little Eaton Dbys. 1893
WILSON Thomas Irving Ward, Dorset 1917
 
DOVERIDGE
ACTON John, Doveridge 1908
ADAMS Samuel, Doveridge 1873
ADAMS William, Doveridge 1925
ALLEN John, Doveridge 1921
BULL John, Doveridge 1834
BULL Robert, Doveridge 1628
CRISPE Robert, Dovebridge (Doveridge?) 1640
FALCONER Katherine, Dovebridge (Doveridge?) 1641
FLETCHER Roger, Dovebridge (Doveridge?) 1650
GAUNT Albert Edward, Doveridge 1925
HILL Dorothy, Doveridge 1671
HOULBROOK Thomas, Doveridge 1862
KERSWILL Edward William, Doveridge 1912
KING Anna, Clowneholme Doveridge 1913
KIRKHAM William, Dovebridge. Doveridge 1644
KNIVETON Louisa, West Broughton 1919
LEESE Ann 1813
MOSELEY Ralph, Doveridge 1714  V41/6
PALMER Mary, Dovebridge, Doveridge 1640
PORTHOUSE Mary, Doveridge, Dbys 1895
POVEY George, Doveridge, Dbys 1900
POVEY John, Prestbury, Doveridge, Dbys 1885
ROBINSON James, Doveridge, West Broughton 1628
ROBOTHAM Rosina Elizabeth, Ley Hill, Doveridge 1870
ROLLESTONE Daniel, Doveridge 1859
SEVERN William, Doveridge 1873
SHAW Thomas, Dovebridge, Doveridge 1640
SMITH Anne, Dovebridge, Doveridge 1628
SMITH Anne, Sedsall 1864
SMITH Fanny, Doveridge 1887
SMITH George, Doveridge 1911
SMITH James, Dovebridge, Doveridge 1639
SMITH Lucy, Doveridge 1873
SMITH Thomas, Doveridge 1910
SMITH William, Sedsall 1878
TOMPSON Mary, Doveridge 1640
WATSON Thomas, Doveridge 1636
WOOLLEY James, Doveridge 1876
WOOLLEY John, Doveridge 1882
WYLDE (WILD) Thomas, Doveridge 1628

DOVERIDGE Administration
BRUNT William, Dovebridge (Doveridge?) 1640 Adm
BULL Richard, Dovebridge, (Doveridge?) 1628 Adm
CAMPION John, Doveridge 1862 Adm
CHATFIELD Sarah, Doveridge 1871 Adm
CHRICHLOW Benjamin, Doveridge 1866 Adm
CLARKE Anne, Dovebridge (Doveridge?) Inventory
COPE Sarah, Doveridge 1863 Adm
DEAVILLE George, Doveridge 1875 Adm
HARRISON Mary, Doveridge 1871 Adm
HILL Thomas, Doveridge 1867 Adm
JOHNSON Frances, Doveridge 1873 Adm
MADDOCKE (MADDOCK) John, Dovebridge, Doveridge 1645 Inv.
OSBORNE John, Doveridge 1667/8 Adm.
PAGE Mary, Doveridge 1872 Adm
PRINCE Charles, Doveridge 1867 Adm
RICE George, Doveridge 1868 Adm
SALISBURY Hannah, Doveridge 1869 Adm
SALISBURY Mary Walley, Doveridge 1871 Adm
WILDE (WILD) Anne, Dovebridge, Doveridge 1639 Adm
WILLIAMS Frances Elizabeth, Doveridge 1874 Adm
 
DRONFIELD
ALLEN Edward, Dronfield 1872
ALLEN George, Dronfield 1899
ALLEN George, Dronfield 1907
ALLEN James, Dronfield 1889
ALLEN John, Dronfield 1887
ALLEN John, Dronfield, Snapehill 1861
ALLEN Robert, Dronfield 1911
BAMFORTH John, Dronfield 1637
BARTON Anthony, Coal Aston 1868
BEARD Francis, Dronfield 1640
BEARD Walter, Coal Aston 1903
BINGES Elizabeth, Dronfield 1637
BOOKER Samuel, Unstone 1867
BOTHAM John, Dronfield 1637
BRETLAND Ralph, Dronfield 1638
BRIGHT Robert, Dronfield 1637
BRIGHT Stephen, Dronfield 1649
BRODBOTHAM (BROADBOTHAM) Alice, Dronfield 1640
BROMHEAD (BROOMHEAD) Richard 1640
BUNTIN Edward, Dronfield 1741
BUNTING Adam, Dronfield 1804
BUNTING Edward, Dronfield 1784
BUNTING John, Dronfield 1773
BURTON Francis, Dronfield  1687/8  V22/12
COCK Benedict, Dronfield 1748
COOPER Elizabeth 1861, of Dronfield, mentions "sister Mary GILL resides in Amreica" and "sister Ruth GREEN resides in America,".
COWPER als CADE Joan, Dronfield 1647
COX Robert, Dronfield 1724
CROOKES Joan, Dronfield 1647
CURTIS John, Dronfield 1640
CURTYS (CURTIS) Thomas of Dronfield 1701 V53/46
DAM Christopher, Dronfield 1641
DURANT Godfrey, Dronfield 1646
EVANS Thomas, Dronfield 1629
EYRE Benjamin, Dronfield 1753
EYRE Benjamin, Dronfield 1764
EYRE George, Dronfield 1717
EYRE Joan, Dronfield 1565
EYRE Joan, Dronfield 1565
EYRE John, Dronfield 1620
EYRE Philip, Dronfield 1541
EYRE Robert, Dronfield 1631
EYRE Robert, Dronfield 1660/1
EYRE Robert, Dronfield 1680/1
EYRE Roger also Tilvester?, Dronfield 1578
EYRE Thomas, Dronfield Woodhouse. 1683 V43/10
FOX George, Dronfield 1809
FOX John, Dronfield 1588
FOX John, Dronfield 1598
FOX John, Dronfield 1759
FOX John, Dronfield 1764
FOX John, Dronfield 1771
FOX John, Dronfield 1818
FOX Jonathan, Dronfield 1762
FOX Joshua, Dronfield 1853
FOX Martha, Dronfield 1820
FOX William, Dronfield 1776
FOXE Francis, Dronfield 1615
FOXE John, Dronfield 1609
GAMMON Henry, Dronfield Woodhouse 1917
GASCOYNE Mary, Dronfield 1910  
GILKES Harriet, Dronfield 1915
GILL Fanny, Unstone 1897
GILL George, Unstone 1867
GILL William, Unstone 1915
GREAVES Ann, Dronfield 1910
GREAVES Joseph, Dronfield 1895
GREAVES Robert, Snape Hill, Dronfield 1887
GREEN Jonathan, Dronfield 1802
GREEN Joshua, Dronfield 1737
GREEN Joshua, Dronfield 1790
GREEN Robert, Dronfield 1712
GREEN Samuel, Dronfield 1717
GREEN William, Dronfield 1789
GREEN William, Dronfield 1828
GREEN William, Dronfield 1843
GREENWOOD Edward, Dronfield 1647
GREENWOOD John, Dronfield 1887
GREGORY James, Dronfield Woodhouse 1906
HANCOCKE (HANCOCK) Robert, Dronfield 1640
HARRIS Oliver, Dronfield 1628
HASLAM Godfrey, Dronfield 1629
HILL Anthony, Dronfield 1791
HILL Anthony, Dronfield 1804
HILL John, Dronfield 1824
HILL William, Dronfield 1640
HOPKINSON George, Dronfield 1860
HOPKINSON Paul, Dronfield 1882
HUNLOCKE (HUNLOKE) Thomas, Dronfield 1628
HUNLOCKE Christopher, Dronfield 1675
HUNLOCKE Francis, Dronfield 1678
JENKIN Jane, Coal Aston 1887
JOHNSON Henry Stevenson, The Grange Dronfield 1859
JOHNSON Joseph Robert, Unstone 1922
JOLLY Charles, Dronfield 1920
JONES Charles, Sicklebrook Dronfield 1867
KENT Thomas Snr Povey,p. Dronfield yeoman 1663 CO/9
KENT Thomas, Povey 1695 CO/12
KETTLE John, Dronfield 1908
KITCHENS Thomas, Dronfield 1911
LANCASTER Edward, Dronfield 1886
LANCASTER Samuel, Dronfield 1871
LEAKE William, Dronfield 1874
LENTHALL William, Dronfield 1892
LONGDEN George, Dronfield 1903
LONGDEN Nathan, Summerley Unstone  1883
LOWCOCK Charles, Dronfield 1885
LUCAS Edward, Dronfield 1894
LUCAS Elizabeth, Dronfield 1912
LUCAS Samuel, Dronfield 1861
LUDBROOK Alfred, Unstone 1928
LUNN David, Dronfield 1906
MADDOCKE (MADDOCK) George, Dronfield 1640
MARGERISON James, Dronfield 1860
MARGERRESON James, Dronfield 1868
MARGERRESON Samuel, Coal Aston 1880
MARPLES Mary Ann, Unstone 1914
MARPLES Thomas, Holborn, Dronfield 1886
MARSDEN Elizabeth, Dronfield 1896
MARSDEN Thomas, Dronfield 1890
MARSHALL Alice, Coal Aston 1906
MARSHALL Isaac, Bently Farm, Unstone 1885
MARSHALL John, Coal Aston 1867
MARTIN John, Dronfield 1676
MARTIN Lionel, Dronfield 1698
MASOM Miles, Apperknowle 1876
MASON Joseph, Cowley, Dronfield ? 1874
MASON Sampson, Dronfield 1871
MASON Thomas, Coal Aston 1877
MASON William, Coal Aston 1884
MILNES Richard Dronfield Proved 1765 MIS6/62 Will of
MITCHELL John, Coal Aston 1875
MOWER Joan, Dronfield 1646
OUTRAM Allen, Dronfield 1896
OUTRAM Edward Cutling, Dronfield 1865
OUTRAM Edward, Dronfield 1865
OUTRAM Isaac, Bradway, Dronfield 1880
OUTRAM Jonathan, Dronfield 1872
OUTRAM Samuel, Dronfield 1902
OUTRAM William, Dronfield 1915
OWTRAM (OUTRAM) Edward, Dronfield 1628
OWTRAM (OUTRAM) Robert, Dronfield 1646
PAGE Emily, Unstone, Dbys 1913
PEARSON Hannah, Coal Aston, Dbys 1863
PEARSON Hannah, Dronfield Woodhouse, Dbys 1908
PEARSON William Henry, Dronfield, Dbys 1901
PERRY Benjamin, Dronfield, Dbys 1906
PLATTS Edward, Quoit Green, Dronfield, Dbys 1873
PLATTS George, Dronfield, Dbys 1871
PRIESTLEY Henry, Dronfield 1877
PRIESTLEY John, Dronfield 1877
PRIESTLEY Samuel, Coal Aston, Dronfield 1861
PRIESTLEY William, Dronfield 1913
PURSEGLOVE John, Dronfield 1903
RADFORTH Edward, Dronfield 1866
RAISON Aquila, Apperknowle 1872
RANGELEY Henry, Unstone Grange 1879
RAWSON George Lowcock, Dronfield 1925
REANEY Henry, Dronfield Woodhouse 1885
REDFEARN John, Dronfield 1923
REYNOLDS Nicholas, Dronfield 1639
RHODES Joseph, Dronfield 1899
RICHARDSON Fredrick, Dronfield 1907
RICHARDSON Mark, Birchett, Unstone 1879
RIGGOTT James, Coal Aston, Dronfield 1876
RILEY James, Unstone 1913
ROGERS Richard, Dronfield 1641
ROOTH Samuel, Dronfield 1908
ROTHERHAM Christopher, Unstone, Dronfield 1871
ROTHERHAM William, Coal Aston, Dronfield 1870
ROYLE Sarah Jane, Dronfield 1891
SHARP Samuel, Cowley, Dronfield  1883
SHARPE Emma, Stubley, Dronfield 1921
SHIRT John, Dronfield Woodhouse 1906
SIDDALL Paul, Dronfield 1893
SIDDALL Samuel, Dronfield 1903
SIDDALL Sarah Annie, Dronfield 1905
SILCOCK Elijah, Coal Aston, Dronfield, Dbys 1886
SILCOCK George, Coal Aston, Dronfield, Dbys 1879
SILCOCK Henry, Dronfield, Dbys 1890
SIMPSON Joseph, Dronfield, Dbys 1903
SIMPSON Thomas, Dronfield, Dbys 1896
STANIFORD (STANIFORTH) Robert, Dronfield 1630
STEEPHENSON ( STEVENSON) Thomas, Dronfield 1639
STEVENSON Jane, Coal Aston 1873
STEVENSON William John, Unstone 1905
STEVENSON William, Dronfield 1894
SWIFT Samuel, Summerley, Dronfield 1875
SWIFT Thomas, Apperknowle, Dronfield 1872
SWIFT William, Unstone 1904
SYKES George, Dronfield 1870
TRICKETT Margaret, Dronfield 1639
WARD Ann, Unstone Dbys 1896
WARD George, Apperknowle Dbys 1868
WARD George, Middle Birchett Dbys 1861
WARD Godfrey, Oxclose Dronfield Dbys 1871
WARD John, Dronfield Dbys 1878
WARD John, late of Coal Aston Dbys and York Yks 1891
WARD Martha, Dronfield 1892
WARD Mary, Dronfield Dbys 1882
WARD Robert Sykes, Summerley Dronfield Dbys 1885
WARD Robert, Wreaks House Dronfield Dbys 1860
WARD Samuel William, Dronfield Dbys 1897
WARD Samuel, Apperknowle Dronfield 1876
WARD Samuel, Dronfield Dbys 1882
WARD Thomas Sykes, Unstone Dbys 1910
WARD Thomas, Dronfield Woodhouse Dbys 1877
WARD Thomas, Unstone Dbys 1869
WARD William, Dronfield Dbys 1895
WARD William, Oxclose Dronfield Dbys 1875
WASTENEYS William, Dronfield Dbys and Barnsley Yks 1890
WASTNAGE George, Hill Top Dronfield Dbys 1866
WASTNEDGE George, Dronfield Dbys 1893
WEBSTER Francis, Dronfield 1642
WEBSTER Henry, Crow Lane, Unstone Dbys 1872
WHITWORTH Mary, Hill Top, Dronfield Dbys 1896
WHITWORTH Thomas, Dronfield Dbys 1892
WHITWORTH Thomas, Dronfield Dbys 1901
WILKSON John, Dronfield 1647
WRIGHT George, Dronfield 1641
WRIGHT Thomas, Dronfield 1636
WYLDE (WILD) Edward, Dronfield 1648
YONGE George, Dronfield 1678
YOUNGE (YOUNG) William, Dronfield 1734
 
DRONFIELD Administration
ALLEN Edward, Dronfield 1872
ALLEN George, Dronfield 1899
ALLEN George, Dronfield 1907
ALLEN James, Dronfield 1889
ALLEN John, Dronfield 1887
ALLEN John, Dronfield, Snapehill 1861
ALLEN Robert, Dronfield 1911
ASHTON Elizabeth, Unstone 1907
ASHTON James, Dronfield 1895
ASHTON Jonathan, Dronfield 1903
ASHTON Jonathan, Summerley, Dronfield 1859
BACK Elizabeth, Coal Aston 1928
BAKER William, Dronfield 1878
BAMFORTH John, Dronfield 1637
BARKER Ann, Dronfield 1898
BARKER George, Dronfield 1876
BARKER Joseph, Abbey Dale, Dronfield 1859
BARKER Thomas, Dronfield 1898
BARKER Thomas, Dronfield 1912
BARNES Frank Walter, Dronfield 1926
BEARD Francis, Dronfield 1640
BENNETT Ann, Dronfield Woodhouse 1864
BENNETT George, Dronfield Woodhouse 1863
BENNETT Henry, Dronfield Woodhouse 1861
BENNETT James, Dronfield Woodhouse 1878
BENNETT James, Dronfield Woodhouse 1914
BENNETT Peter, Dronfield 1860
BENNETT Sarah, Dronfield Woodhouse 1874
BERTLES Elizabeth Ann, Dronfield 1862
BIGGIN Isaac, Dronfield Woodhouse 1875
BIGGIN Joshua, Dronfield Woodhouse 1904
BIGGIN Mary Ann, Dronfield 1911
BIGGIN Samuel, Dronfield 1884
BIGGIN Samuel, Dronfield 1904
BIGGIN Samuel, Dronfield Woodhouse 1861
BIGGIN Samuel, Holmesfield Common, Dronfield 1859
BINGES Elizabeth, Dronfield 1637
BINGHAM John, Dronfield 1882
BINGHAM Joseph, Cowley, Dronfield 1874
BINGHAM Joseph, Dronfield 1894
BINGHAM Peter, Dronfield 1864
BINGHAM Robert, Snape Hill, Dronfield 1880
BINGHAM Robert, Unstone 1898
BINGHAM Thomas Shaw, Dronfield 1867
BINGHAM Thomas, Cowley, Dronfield 1871
BLAKEY Henry, Dronfield 1908
BLAKEY John, Stubley Hollow, Dronfield 1921
BOLSOVER Harriet, Dronfield 1879
BOOKER Fanny, Dronfield Woodhouse 1873
BOOKER Samuel, Unstone 1867
BOOKER Samuel, Unstone 1890
BOTHAM John, Dronfield 1637
BRETLAND Ralph, Dronfield 1638
BRIGHT Robert, Dronfield 1637
BRIGHT Stephen, Dronfield 1649
BRODBOTHAM (BROADBOTHAM) Alice, Dronfield 1640
BROMHEAD (BROOMHEAD) Richard 1640
BUNTIN Edward, Dronfield 1741
BUNTING Adam, Dronfield 1804
BUNTING Edward, Dronfield 1784
BUNTING John, Dronfield 1773
COCK Benedict, Dronfield 1748
COOPER Elizabeth 1861, of Dronfield, mentions "sister Mary GILL resides in Amreica" and "sister Ruth GREEN resides in America,".
COWPER als CADE Joan, Dronfield 1647
COX Robert, Dronfield 1724
CROOKES Joan, Dronfield 1647
CURTIS John, Dronfield 1640
CURTYS (CURTIS) Thomas of Dronfield 1701 V53/46
DAM Christopher, Dronfield 1641
DURANT Godfrey, Dronfield 1646
EVANS Thomas, Dronfield 1629
EYRE Benjamin, Dronfield 1753
EYRE Benjamin, Dronfield 1764
EYRE George, Dronfield 1717
EYRE Joan, Dronfield 1565
EYRE Joan, Dronfield 1565
EYRE John, Dronfield 1620
EYRE Philip, Dronfield 1541
EYRE Robert, Dronfield 1631
EYRE Robert, Dronfield 1660/1
EYRE Robert, Dronfield 1680/1
EYRE Roger also Tilvester?, Dronfield 1578
EYRE Thomas, Dronfield Woodhouse. 1683  V43/10
FOX George, Dronfield 1809
FOX John, Dronfield 1588
FOX John, Dronfield 1598
FOX John, Dronfield 1759
FOX John, Dronfield 1764
FOX John, Dronfield 1771
FOX John, Dronfield 1818
FOX Jonathan, Dronfield 1762
FOX Joshua, Dronfield 1853
FOX Martha, Dronfield 1820
FOX William, Dronfield 1776
FOXE Francis, Dronfield 1615
FOXE John, Dronfield 1609
GREAVES Ann, Dronfield 1910
GREAVES Joseph, Dronfield 1895
GREAVES Robert, Snape Hill, Dronfield 1887
GREENWOOD Edward, Dronfield 1647
GREENWOOD John, Dronfield 1887
GREGORY James, Dronfield Woodhouse 1906
HANCOCKE (HANCOCK) Robert, Dronfield 1640
HARRIS Oliver, Dronfield 1628
HASLAM Godfrey, Dronfield 1629
HILL Anthony, Dronfield 1791
HILL Anthony, Dronfield 1804
HILL John, Dronfield 1824
HILL William, Dronfield 1640
HUNLOCKE (HUNLOKE) Thomas, Dronfield 1628
HUNLOCKE Christopher, Dronfield 1675
HUNLOCKE Francis, Dronfield 1678
KENT Thomas Snr Povey,p. Dronfield yeoman 1663 CO/9
KENT Thomas, Povey 1695 CO/12
MADDOCKE (MADDOCK) George, Dronfield 1640
MARSHALL Isaac, Bently Farm, Unstone 1885
MARSHALL John, Coal Aston 1867
MARTIN John, Dronfield 1676
MARTIN Lionel, Dronfield 1698
MASOM Miles, Apperknowle 1876
MASON Joseph, Cowley, Dronfield ? 1874
MASON Sampson, Dronfield 1871
MASON Thomas, Coal Aston 1877
MASON William, Coal Aston 1884
MILNES Richard Dronfield Proved 1765 MIS6/62 Will of
MOWER Joan, Dronfield 1646
OUTRAM Allen, Dronfield 1896
OUTRAM Edward Cutling, Dronfield 1865
OUTRAM Edward, Dronfield 1865
OUTRAM Isaac, Bradway, Dronfield 1880
OUTRAM Jonathan, Dronfield 1872
OUTRAM Samuel, Dronfield 1902
OUTRAM William, Dronfield 1915
OWTRAM (OUTRAM) Edward, Dronfield 1628
OWTRAM (OUTRAM) Robert, Dronfield 1646
REYNOLDS Nicholas, Dronfield 1639
ROGERS Richard, Dronfield 1641
STANIFORD (STANIFORTH) Robert, Dronfield 1630
STEEPHENSON ( STEVENSON) Thomas, Dronfield 1639
TRICKETT Margaret, Dronfield 1639
WEBSTER Francis, Dronfield 1642
WILKSON John, Dronfield 1647
WRIGHT George, Dronfield 1641
WRIGHT Thomas, Dronfield 1636
WYLDE (WILD) Edward, Dronfield 1648
YOUNGE (YOUNG) William, Dronfield 1734
 
Duffield (see also Belper, Heage, Milford, Turnditch)
ABELL Thomas, Duffield 1915
ADSETTS John, Duffield 1876
ADSETTS Mary, Duffield 1881
ADYN (ADIN) William, Duffield, Heage 1647
ALLEN George, Duffield, Hazlewood 1640
ALSOPP John, Duffield 1640
BALGUY John, Duffield  1834  V21/166
BARKER Robert, Duffield 1639
BARTON Hannah,Duffield 1874
BARTON Henry,Duffield 1883
BASS William, Duffield and Dukinfield Ches. 1880
BASSANO George Henry,Duffield 1914
BATEMAN Hugh, Duffield 1770
BATEMAN Jos. Duffield 1759
BATEMAN Sarah, Duffield 1777
BATES Jane, Duffield 1919
BATES John, Duffield 1916
BEARDSLEY William, Duffield 1880
BEE William, Duffield, Belper 1649
BRADSHAW Anthony of Belper 1646 V53/16
BRADSHAW Harriet of Duffield 1853 V53/30
BRADSHAW Henry of Holbrook 1669 V53/17
BRADSHAW Henry of Holbrook 1679 V53/18
BRADSHAW Samuel of Holbrook and Essex 1768 V53/25
BRADSHAWE Thomas, Duffield, Belper 1639
BRUCKSHAW Roger, Duffield 1642
BULLOCK  Mary, Duffield 1928
BULLOCK. Mary, Duffield  1928
BUNTING Samuel, Duffield 1776
BUNTING William, Duffield 1815
CATER John, Duffield 1646
CHADWICK Ann, Duffield 1714
CHADWICK Aquilla, Duffield 1822
CHADWICK Robert, Duffield 1714
CHADWICKE Thomas, Duffield 1628
CLARKE Jane Maria, Duffield 1924
CLARKE Mary made 1855,Proved 1865, of Duffield, mentions "William MOSELEY now in America but late of Duffield".
CLARKE Thomas, Duffield 1919
COCK Margaret, Duffield 1783
COCK William, Duffield 1749
CRESWELL Robert, Duffield 1648
DOWLEY Ralph, Duffield 1629
EVERETT William, Duffield 1647
EYRE Alice, Duffield 1606
EYRE Ann, Duffield 1791
EYRE Dorothy, Duffield 1816
EYRE George, Duffield 1792
EYRE Jonathan, Duffield 1732
EYRE Joseph, Duffield 1783
EYRE Judith, Duffield 1718
EYRE Mary, Duffield 1743/4
EYRE Pyared, Duffield 1791
EYRE Thomas, Duffield 1600/1
EYRE Thomas, Duffield 1606
EYRE William, Duffield 1703
FERRERS John, Duffield 1642
GADSBY Emma, Duffield 1882
GIFFORD Euphemia, Duffield made 1827? possibly died c. 1853 V53/37
GREEN Elizabeth, Windley 1793
GREEN Elizabeth, Windley 1826
GREEN Jonathan, Belper 1701
HANSON William, Duffield, Heage 1641
HARRIS Mary Jane, Duffield 1913
HEATHCOTT Gilbert, Chesterfield 1649
HITCH Robert, Duffield, Heage 1640
HOLMES Elizabeth, Chesterfield 1649
HOUGH Robert, Duffield and Derby 1887
HOUGH Samuel, Duffield 1876
HOUGH Thomas, Duffield 1715
HUDSON Edward, Duffield 1629
HUSSEY Edith Mary, Duffield 1924
HYLL Stephen, Duffield 1568
JACKSON Ann, Duffield 1827
JACKSON George, Belper 1845
JACKSON George, Duffield 1809
JACKSON Isaac, Duffield 1802
JACKSON James, Duffield 1853
JACKSON Jane, Duffield 1830
JACKSON John, Belper 1827
JACKSON John, Duffield 1848
JACKSON John, Shottle 1813
JACKSON John, Shottle 1850
JACKSON Joseph, Belper 1843
JACKSON Joshua, Belper 1849
JACKSON Matthew, Belper 1809
JACKSON Richard, Belper 1851
JACKSON Robert, Belper 1842
JACKSON Robert, Shottle 1809
JACKSON Samuel, Belper 1818
JACKSON Samuel, Belper 1831
JACKSON Sarah, Belper 1849
JACKSON Susannah, Belper 1832
JACKSON Thomas, Shottle 1811
JARRAT Richard, Duffield, Turnditch 1628
JOHNSON Fanny, Duffield 1881
JOHNSON Sarah, Duffield 1875
JOHNSON William, Duffield 1647
JONES Charles Henry, Duffield 1914
JONES Charles Henry, Duffield 1916
JONES Evan Owen, Duffield 1867
JONES Katherine Henry, Duffield 1897
JONES Melville Thomas, Duffield 1926
KEETON Charles, Duffield 1861
KENT Arthur, Duffield 1919
KENT Henry, Duffield 1909
KENT Mary Ann, Duffield 1891
KERSHAW Elizabeth, Duffield 1920
KEY William, Windley 1888
KIDDY Thomas, Cowhouse Lane Duffield 1872
LEE George, Chesterfield 1650
LEES John, Duffield 1642
LEES Mary, Duffield 1914
LEESE Henry, Duffield and Derby 1883
LEWIS Sarah, Duffield 1919
LIPTON William, Duffield 1870
LOCKER William, Duffield 1868
LONGDON John, Duffield 1916
LONGSDON Mary Annie, Duffield 1896
LOVEROCK Ann Moore Duffield 1927
LOVEROCK Caroline, Duffield 1928
LOVEROCK George, Duffield Belper 1873
LOVEROCK Walter, Duffield 1915
LOWE John, Kirk Stiles Duffield 1877
LYNAM Erasmus, Duffield 1926
MARGERRESON Thomas, Duffield 1899
MART Alice, The Poplars, Duffield 1906
MARTIN Edward, Belper 1845
MEYCOCKE (MYCOCK) Thomas, Duffield, Shottle 1628
MOORE Francis Wellington, Duffield 1898
MOORE George, Duffield 1914
MOT (MOTT) Peter, Duffield, Heage 1628
PAGE John, Duffield 1640
PARKER Anne, Duffield 1642
PEAT Alfred, Duffield, Dbys 1899
PEAT Joseph, Duffield, Dbys 1861
PICKERING Sarah Ann, Duffield, Dbys 1927
PIGGOT Frank Arthur, Duffield, Dbys 1928
PIGGOTT Elizabeth, Duffield, Dbys 1925
PIGGOTT Franic William, Duffield, Dbys 1913
POTTER William, Duffield 1628
POUNDALL Sarah, Holbrook, p. Duffield, Dbys 1861
POYSER James, Duffield 1878
RADFORD Elizabeth, Duffield 1862
RADFORD John, Duffield 1889
RADFORD John, Duffield 1927
RAINS Stephen, Duffield 1887
RAINSFORD Thomas, Duffield 1919
RAYNER George, Duffield 1901
REDFERN Joseph, The Conways, Duffield 1868
RENWICK Thomas, Duffield 1881
RICHARDSON Frances E, Duffield 1911
RICHARDSON George, Duffield 1927
RICHMOND Julia Frances, Duffield 1900
RIDE German, Chevin, Duffield 1896
ROBINSON Henry, Duffield 1648
ROWNEY Harriet, Duffield 1912
SADLER Francis, Duffield 1883
SADLER William, Farnah, Duffield 1858
SEAL John, Duffield 1769
SEAL John, Duffield 1844
SEAL Samuel, Duffield, Holbrook 1841
SEALE Joseph, Duffield 1790
SEELE John, Duffield 1601/2
SHARDLOW John, Duffield 1752
SHARDLOW John, Duffield 1752
SHARDLOW John, Duffield 1752
SHARDLOW John, Duffield 1780
SHARDLOW John, Duffield 1780
SHARDLOW John, Duffield 1780
SIMS Selina, Duffield, Dbys 1901
SLATER William, Belper yeoman. 1824  V6/19
SMITH George, Duffield, Belper 1628
SMITH Joan, Duffield, Turnditch 1646
SMITH Thomas farmer of Shottle. p.Duffield, mentions Sarah wife of William MEE Nottingham, butcher,. Ann wife of ---------GIBBONS Nottingham, tailor, un-named children of John and Sarah SANDARS of Nottingham, sister Elizabeth wife of Samuel SOMERS Nottingham, innkeeper. 1858 /204
SPENCER Charles, Duffield 1846
SPENCER Emma, Duffield 1824
SPENCER Godfrey, Chesterfield 1745
SPENCER John, Belper 1794
SPENCER John, Belper 1828
SPENCER Joseph, Belper 1785
SPENCER Joseph, Belper 1855
SPENCER Joseph, Duffield 1767
SPENCER Joseph, Duffield 1767
SPENCER Samuel, Belper 1767
SPENCER Samuel, Belper 1767
SPENCER Samuel, Belper, 1848
SPENCER Samuel, Duffield 1813
SPENCER Samuel, Duffield 1829
SPENCER Thomas, Chesterfield 1699
SPENCER William Hancock, Duffield 1830
SPENCER William Hancock, Duffield 1848
SPENCER William, Belper 1814
SPENCER William, Duffield 1649
SPENCER William, Shottle 1649
SPENDLOVE Margery, Duffield 1628
SPENDLOVE Mary, Duffield 1649
SPENSER Richard, Belper 1591
STATHAM William, Duffield 1628
STEVENS William, Duffield 1908
STEVENSON Maria, Duffield 1901
STIBBS Margaret, Duffield 1889
STOKES Henry, Duffield, Windley 1639
STORER John, Duffield 1630
STORER Thomas, Duffield, Belper 1628
SYMES (SIMS) Lucy, Duffield, Heage 1639
TATE Stephen, Duffield, Heage 1640
THACKER John, Duffield, Shottle 1639
TIPTON George, Duffield 1861
TOMLYNSON (TOMLINSON) William, Duffield ?, Haselwood 1648
VALLENCE (VALLANCE) Lucy, Duffield, Heage 1641
VALLENCE Elizabeth, Duffield, Heage 1641
VICKERS Mary, Chesterfield 1799
WARD Elizabeth 1865 of Duffield Vicarage, mentions "Ann WARD sister of Esther WARD now in Australia".
WARD Elizabeth, Duffield 1640
WARD Robert, Chesterfield 1636
WEBSTER Gilbert, Chesterfield 1646
WEBSTER Godfrey, Chesterfield 1650
WEBSTER Thomas, Duffield 1647
WHITEHEAD Mary, Chesterfield 1640
WILD John, Chesterfield 1840
WILD Mary, Duffield, 1731
WILLETT Thomas, Duffield 1647
WILLOTT Jonathan, Heage 1832    72/8
WILLOTT Joseph, Heage 1834     72/9
WOODHOUSE Francis, Chesterfield 1647
WYLD (WILD) Thomas, Duffield 1641
WYLD Joseph, Belper 1785
WYLDE James, Belper 1746
 
DUFFIELD Administrations  (see also Belper, Heage, Milford, Turnditch)
ADYN (ADIN ) Thomas, Duffield, Heage 1647 Adm
BARBER Juliana Maria, Duffield 1863 Adm
BONSALL Matthew, Duffield 1860 Adm
BROWNLOE (BROWNLOW) John, Duffield 1641 Adm
BUXTON Elizabeth, Duffield 1641 Adm
COOPER Elizabeth, Duffield 1873 Adm
COOPER William, Duffield 1866 Adm
CRACKLE William, Duffield 1890  V109/38
DAWSON John, Duffield 1869 Adm
GOODWIN John, Duffield 1860 Adm
GRACE John, Duffield 1649 Adm
LONGDON Mary Emma, Duffield 1858 Adm
LUDLOW Jane, Duffield 1870 Adm
LYNAM Mary, heretofore KNIFTON, Duffield 1860 Adm
ODAM John, Duffield 1641 Adm
ODAM Nichoals, Duffield 1641 Adm
PARLBY John, Duffield 1873
TURNER Henry, Duffield 1862 Adm
TURNER Sophia, Duffield 1869 Adm
TURNER William, Duffield 1865 Adm
TURNER William, Duffield 1871 Adm
WALKER Sarah, Duffield 1865 Adm
WARD Thomas, Duffield 1861 Adm
WILLOTT Nicholas, Duffield 1647 Adm
 
DURHAM Wills
CRADDOCK Mary, Hunworth, Durham 1867
CROSSBY Margaret, Sunderland, Durham 1875
FORDHAM Henry, Durham, Hartlepool 1926
HOWITT Anne Constance, Durham, Church St. 1871
RODGERS John, Sunderland, Durham and Norton Lees, Norton Dbys, now Yks  1858
SIMMONDS Frederick, Durham, Hartlepool 1914
STEWART Esther, Durham and Littleover, Dbys 1889
WEARMOUTH Elizabeth, Durham and Chesterfield, Dbys 1882

 
Currently Mike is unable to do any lookup. These records are held in Derbyshire Records Office
 
email Mike

 
When asking about documents please ensure the Place/Parish under which the name is found, type of Document, (Settlement Certificate, Settlement Examination, Removal, Bastardy etc), plus the reference, name and year if shown are quoted. This will help to ensure you will get your records faster.

e.g.
Ockbrook, Settlement Examination;
SE8 John ARCHER 1750.


Michael