Search billions of records on Ancestry.com



Wills and Administration

Parishes

GLOSSOP (See also, Charlesworth, Hadfield, Hayfield, Mellor, New Mills, Whitfield.)
AINSWORTH Squire, Glossop 1923
ALLEN Ann, Glossop 1928
ALLEN Caroline, Glossop 1899
ALLEN Edward, Glossop 1903
ALLEN Fred, Glossop 1926
ALLEN Michael, Glossop 1897
ARDERN Elizabeth,Glossop 1918
ARDERN William, Glossop 1911
ARMEFIELD Robert, Glossop 1647
ARMEFIELD William, Glossop 1649
ARMITAGE Hannah, Glossop 1903
ARMITAGE John, Glossop 1888
ARMITAGE John, Glossop 1900
ARMITAGE Mary, Glossop 1895
ARMITAGE Thomas, Glossop 1889
ARMITAGE Thomas, Glossop 1906
ARMITAGE Thomas, West Glossop 1871
ARNFIELD James, Glossop 1909
ARNFIELD Martha, Glossop 1920
ARNFIELD William, Glossop 1897
ASHTON John, Glossop 1883
ASHTON John, Glossop 1904
ASHTON Mary, Glossop 1912
ASHTON Samuel, Glossop 1899
ASHTON Sarah, Glossop 1883
ASHWORTH Bertha, Glossop 1924
ASHWORTH William, Glossop 1923
ASTLEY Anna, Glossop 1880
ATKIN Abel,Glossop 1877
ATKIN Eliza, Glossop 1894
ATKIN William, Glossop 1902
ATKINSON John, Glossop 1878
ATKINSON Margaret, Glossop 1876
ATKINSON Mary Jane, Glossop 1891
ATKINSON Mary, Glossop 1894
ATKINSON William, Glossop 1914 
BAGGALEY Ralph, Glossop 1637
BARRETT John, Glossop 1893
BASWICKE John, Glossop 1638
BEARD Dorothy, Low Leighton 1739  V76/10
BEARD Godfrey, Glossop 1640
BEARD John, Glossop 1909
BEARD Robert, Glossop 1923
BEARD Samuel, Glossop 1889
BEDFORTH Thomas, Glossop 1906
BENNETT Ralph, Glossop?, Heyfield 1650
BENNETT William, Chinley End. 1766  V41/61
BENNETT William, Glossop 1648
BILTCLIFFE Dorothy, Glossop 1628
BOORE John, Glossop 1637
BOORE Thomas, Glossop 1648
BOORE William, Glossop 1646
BOOTH Thomas, Glossop 1647
BOOTH Thomas, Glossop? Symonsly 1646
BOTHAM Nicholas, Glossop 1649
BOTT Thomas, Glossop 1648
BOWER William, Glossop 1628
BRADDOCKE John, Glossop 1647
BRAY Nicholas, Glossop 1646
BREARLY James, Glossop, Bugsworth 1639
BROCKLEHURST of Hyde, Cheshire Will made 1840 Proved 1877 /49
BYROM Alice, Glossop 1924
BYROM John Bowden, Glossop 1907
BYROM Mary, Glossop 1925
BYROM Myra, Glossop 1886
BYROM Richard, Glossop 1917
BYROM Sarah, Glossop 1918
CALLAN Mary, Glossop 1911
CARNALL Robert, Glossop 1919
CHADWICK Samuel, Glossop 1789
CLEATON Margaret, Glossop 1640
CLEATON Ottiwell, Glossop 1629
CONSTANTINE Anne, Glossop 1648
COTTERELL Thomas, Glossop 1650
DEARNLEY Nicholas, Glossop 1646
DENTON Eli, Glossop 1922
DENTON Richard, Glossop 1916
DERWENT / DARWENT Betty, Glossop 1925
DERWENT / DARWENT John, Glossop 1902
DERWENT / DARWENT Joseph, Glossop 1890
DERWENT / DARWENT Jospeh, Glossop 1919
DEWSNAP Emma, Glossop 1921
DEWSNAP John, Glossop 1897
DEWSNAP Mary of Ollerseat. p Glossop mentions cousin Thomas DEWSNAP of Sheffield, cousin James ROBERTS Sheffield, cutler., half brother James
DEWSNAP Mary, Ollerset Glossop 1877
DEWSNAP Sarah, Glossop 1890
DEWSNAPJoseph, Mill Town Glossop 1875
DOXON William, Glossop 1640
DOXON William, Glossop 1650
EYRE George, Glossop 1829
EYRE John, Glossop 1556
EYRE Robert, Glossop 1650
EYRE Robert, Glossop, Swallowhouses 1650
EYRE Roger, Glossop 1620
FIELDEND Nicholas, Glossop 1649
GARLICKE (GARLICK) Alice, Glossop 1642
GARNER John, Glossop 1925
GARNER Mary Ann, Glossop 1915
GARSIDE Cyrus, Glossop 1892
GARSIDE Joseph, Glossop 1895
GARSIDE Joseph,Glossop 1902
GARSIDE Robert, Glossop 1892
GARSIDE Thomas 1859 Brownhill p.Glossop mentions dau "Maria wife of George KAY now in America".
GEE Mary Jane, Glossop 1920
GILL James, Glossop 1882
GODDARD Amelia, Glossop 1916
GODDARD Benjamin, Glossop 1877
GODDARD Jabery Solomon, Glossop 1909
GODDARD James, Glossop 1883
GODDARD Job, Glossop 1893
GODDARD John, Charlestown Road Glossop 1885
GODDARD Martha, Littlemoor Glossop 1868
GODDARD Mary, Glossop 1893
GODDARD Sarah, Glossop 1916
GODDARD Thomas, Glossop 1647
GODDART (GODDARD) James, Glossop, Padfield 1641
GODDART (GODDARD) Nicholas, Glossop 1646
GREEN George, Glossop, Dbys 1757
GREEN Hugh, Glossop, Dbys 1856
GULLY Edna, Glossop 1897
HADFIELD Charles, Glossop innkeeper,1877
HADFIELD Charles, Glossop, land surveyor 1882
HADFIELD Edward, Glossop 1646
HADFIELD Eli, Glossop 1899
HADFIELD Ellen, Glossop 1866
HADFIELD Hannah, Glossop 1888
HADFIELD Henry, Glossop 1628
HADFIELD Henry, Glossop 1912
HADFIELD Isaac, Glossop 1876
HADFIELD James, Glossop 1928
HADFIELD John, Chunal, Glossop farmer 1886
HADFIELD John, Cowbrook, Glossop 1876
HADFIELD John, Glossop 1895
HADFIELD John, Glossop 1923
HADFIELD John, Glossop 1925
HADFIELD John, Glossop, Padfield 1650
HADFIELD Joseph, Glossop 1900
HADFIELD Joseph, Glossop, mechanic 1890
HADFIELD Joshua, Glossop 1919
HADFIELD Maria, Glossop 1928
HADFIELD Samuel, Glossop 1923
HADFIELD Samuel, Mill Town, Glossop 1878
HADFIELD Sarah Frances, Glossop 1908
HADFIELD Thurstan, Glossop, Padfield 1648
HADFIELD Tom, Glossop 1918
HADFIELD Tom, Glossop 1918
HADFIELD William Hyde, Glossop 1917
HADFIELD William, Glossop 1628
HADFIELD William, Glossop 1640
HADFIELD William, Glossop 1922
HADFIELD William, Glossop 1922
HAGUE Harriet, Glossop 1927
HAGUE Joseph, Glossop 1885
HAGUE Joseph, Glossop 1904
HAGUE Joseph, Hayfield mentions Deborah WAGSTAFF, Mary DIXON,James DOXON 1786  V45/102
HAGUE Samuel, Glossop 1901
HAGUE William, Dinting 1881
HAIGH Fred, Glossop 1925
HAIGH Henry, Glossop 1640
HAIGH James, Glossop 1922
HAIGH John, Glossop 1646
HAIGH Katherine, Glossop 1646
HALFORD Fred, Glossop 1926
HALL Charles, Glossop 1900
HALL James, Glossop 1900
HALL James, Glossop 1925
HALL John, Fitzalan St. Glossop 1873
HALL John, Glossop 1881
HALL John, Glossop 1893
HALL John, Glossop 1924
HALL John, West Glossop 1875
HALL Joseph, Glossop 1891
HALL Joseph, Glossop 1918
HALL Thomas, Glossop 1914
HALL William Arthur, Glossop 1899
HALL William, Glossop 1898
HALL William, Glossop 1915
HALLAS Jonathan, Glossop 1895
HALLOWS Emily, Glossop 1907
HAMBLETON John, Glossop 1918
HAMMERSLEY Mary, Glossop 1893
HAMPSHIRE James, Glossop 1890
HAMPSHIRE Joseph, Glossop 1889
HAMPSHIRE Joseph, Glossop 1909
HAMPSHIRE Thomas, Glossop 1913
HAMPSON Abraham, Glossop 1909
HARGREAVES Hannah Maria, Glossop 1925
HARGREAVES Samuel, Glossop 1926
HARRESON (HARRISON) William, Glossop 1646
HARRISON Abel, Glossop 1913
HARRISON Thomas, Glossop 1629
HARRISON Thomas, Glossop, Padfield 1640
HIDE Ellen, Glossop 1640
HIGGINBOTTOM John, of Glossop mechanic, mentions Ira BRAMWELL of Storrs, nr Penistone, Yks. Will made 1855 Proved 1858 /234
HOBSON Mary of Glossop, spinster, mentions George HIRST of Huddersfield, Yks. 1858 /273
HOOTLIN Ellen, Glossop 1908
HOOTON Frec, Glossop 1917
HOPWOOD James, Tintwistle and Glossop 1881
HOPWOOD Samuel, Glossop 1879
HOPWOOD William, Glossop 1916
HORROX John 1873, of New Mills, mentions" Mary GOODWIN 117 Pyne St, Frankfort, Philadelphia, United Staes of America"
HOW (HOWE) James, Glossop 1650
HOWARD Sarah, Glossop 1906
HOWARD Thomas, Glossop 1879
HOWARD William Wardlow, Glossop 1878
HOWARD William, Glossop 1902
HOWARD William, Glossop 1909
HOWE Ann, Glossop 1799
HOWE Jane, Glossop 1882
HOWE Mary, Glossop 1916
HURFIELD John, Glossop 1646
HYDE George, Glossop 1910
HYDE John, Glossop 1892
JACKSON Abraham, Glossop 1842
JACKSON Abram, Glossop 1852
JACKSON Hannah, Glossop 1807
JACKSON Hannah, Glossop 1811
JACKSON James, Glossop 1842
JACKSON James, Glossop 1843
JACKSON James, Glossop 1888
JACKSON James, Glossop 1893
JACKSON John, Glossop 1877
JACKSON Joseph, Glossop 1891
JACKSON Levi, Hobroyd Glossop 1881
JACKSON Martha, Glossop 1910
JACKSON Martha, Glossop 1922
JACKSON Michael, Glossop 1849
JACKSON Peter, Glossop 1829
JACKSON Ralph, Glossop 1802
JACKSON Ralph, Glossop 1925
JACKSON Thomas, Glossop 1847
JACKSON Thomas, Glossop 1851
JACKSON Thomas, Glossop 1890
JACKSON Thomas, Glossop 1920
JACKSON William, Glossop ? Symonley 1649
JAMES Daniel, 132 Victoria St Glossop 1875
JAMES Daniel, Glossop 1915
JAMES Francis, Glossop 1912
JAMES Henry, Glossop 1886
JEFFREYS Alfred Bun, Glossop 1920
JENKINSON John James, West Glossop 1909
JEPSON William, Glossop 1921
JOHNSON Edwin, Glossop 1903
JOHNSON James, Glossop 1876
JOHNSON John, Lane Side Glossop 1882
JONES Fanny, Glossop 1920
JONES William Cliffe, Glossop 1915
JOULE James, Glossop 1923
JUBB Charles, Glossop 1924
KEEFE Thomas, Glossop 1923
KEELEY William, Glossop 1891
KEIGHTLEY John Charles, Glossop 1925
KEIGHTLEY John, Glossop 1901
KELSALL Mary, Glossop 1888
KELSALL William, Glossop 1886
KENWORTHY John, Glossop 1915
KENWORTHY Mary Ann, Glossop 1906
KENYON Nancy, Glossop 1892
KERSHAW Hannah, South Terrace Glossop 1871
KERSHAW John, Hurst Glossop 1863
KERSHAW Joseph Henry, Glossop 1877
KERSHAW Mary, Charlestown Glossop 1876
KERSHAW Samuel, Charlestown Glossop 1874
KINDER Mary Ann, Glossop 1895
KINDER Ralph, Glossop 1897
KINDER Walter, Glossop 1917
KIRK Edward, Glossop 1897
KIRK Janet, Glossop 1926
KIRK Levi, Hare and Hounds Inn, Glossop 1907
KIRK Robert, Glossop 1913
KIRKE Ralph, Glossop 1647
KNOTT Elizabeth, Glossop 1904
KNOTT Samuel, Glossop 1897
KNOTT Sarah, Glossop 1861
KNOWLES Harry, Glossop 1892
KNOWLES John Dickenson, Glossop 1889
KYNDER (KINDER), Glossop 1649
KYRKE (KIRK) Peter, Glossop 1629
LANCASTER Elizabeth, Glossop 1901
LANE Daniel, Glossop 1916
LAWTON Amy, Glossop 1878
LAWTON Azenath, Littlemoor 1865
LAWTON Esther, Glossop 1899
LAWTON Hannah, Glossop 1902
LAWTON James, Glossop 1888
LAWTON John James, Glossop 1904
LAWTON John, Glossop 1871
LAWTON John, Littlemoor, Glossop 1872
LAWTON Martha, Glossop 1877
LAWTON Mary, Glossop 1918
LAWTON Richard, Glossop 1879
LAWTON William, Simmondley Lane, Glossop 1862
LEE Esther, Glossop 1903
LEE Hannah, West Glossop 1906
LEIGHTON George, Glossop 1902
LEWIS Charles, Howard St Glossop 1867
LEWIS Jane, Glossop 1894
LINGARD Nicholas, Glossop 1640
LITTLE Robert, Glossop 1916
LITTLE Robert,Glossop 1909
LITTLEWOOD John, Broscroft Waterside Glossop 1859
LIVERSLEY Ann, Glossop 1898
LIVERSLEY James, Glossop 1880
LIVESLEY Ann, Glossop 1898
LIVESLEY James, Glossop 1880
LOCKWOOD George, Glossop 1892 
LOMAS Isaac, Glossop 1893
LOMAS Ralph, Glossop 1893
LOMAS Robert, Shireoaks Glossop 1885
LONGDEN John, Glossop 1895 
LONGDON George Alfred, Glossop 1912
LONGSON Ann, Glossop 1916
LONGSON Sarah, Glossop 1905
LOWE Alice, Glossop 1893
LOWE Arthur, Glossop 1923
LYNE Edward, Glossop 1884
LYNE Mary, Glossop 1917
LYNE Thomas, Glossop 1897
MALKIN Samuel, Glossop 1889
MALONEY Thomas, Glossop 1910
MALTBY Lot, Glossop 1911
MALTBY Martha, Glossop 1913
MARSDEN Ann, Glossop 1919
MARSDEN Joseph, Glossop 1913
MARSHALL Eliza, Glossop 1899
MARSHALL Thomas, Glossop 1915
MARTIN William, Glossop 1717
MASON Thomas, Thornsett p. Glossop.   1754  V76/15
MASSEY Daniel, Glossop 1897
MASSEY David, Glossop 1925
MCCANN John, Glossop 1896
MCKNIGHT Nancy, Glossop 1903
MCKNIGHT Thomas, Glossop 1898
MCLOUGHLIN Charles, Glossop 1860
MCLOUGHLIN Thomas, Glossop 1894
MCMELLON Ann, Glossop 1890
MCMELLON Henry, Glossop 1921
MCMELLON Louis, Glossop 1923
MCMELLON William, Glossop 1912
MELLOR George, Glossop, Little Hayfield 1650
MELTON William, Glossop 1628
MOREHOUSE (MOORHOUSE) John, Glossop 1647
MORTON Ann, Glossop 1628
MOULT Thomas, Glossop 1640
NEAL Josiah, Glossop 1914
NEWTON Anne, Glossop 1628
NEWTON Elizabeth, Glossop 1629
NEWTON Richard, Glossop 1646
NEWTON Robert snr, Glossop 1648
NEWTON Robert, Glossop, Hadfield 1648
NUTTALL Ann, Glossop 1907
NUTTALL George, Glossop 1902
NUTTALL James, Glossop 1891
NUTTALL Jane, Glossop 1891
NUTTALL Jane, Glossop 1901
NUTTALL Joseph, Glossop 1910
NUTTALL Lawrence, Glossop 1893
NUTTALL Richard, Glossop 1900
NUTTALL Ruth, Glossop 1899
NUTTER John, Glossop 1881
OAKES Nancy, Glossop 1928
OGDEN Elizabeth Ann, Glossop 1902
OGDEN Kay, Glossop 1908
OLDHAM Ellen, Glossop 1900
OLDHAM Martha Ann, Glossop 1922
OLDHAM Sarah, Glossop 1900
OLIVER John Thomas, Glossop 1918
OLLERENSHAW Elizabeth, Glossop 1900
OLLERENSHAW George, Glossop 1905
OLLERENSHAW Jacob, Glossop 1915
OLLERENSHAW James, Glossop 1858
OLLERENSHAW John, Glossop 1886
OLLERENSHAW John, Glossop 1910
OLLERENSHAW Robert, Glossop 1911
OLLERENSHAW Sarah Ann, Glossop 1911
OLLERENSHAW Thomas, Glossop 1918
OLLIVER (OLIVER) William, Glossop 1650
OXLEY John, Glossop 1641
PEARSON Margaret, Glossop, Dbys 1915
PELL Lizzie, Glossop, Dbys 1921
PEMBERTON Matthew, Royal Gate, Glossop, Dbys 1858
PENNINGTON Levi, Glossop, Dbys 1884
PERCIVAL David, Glossop, Dbys 1888
PETERS George, Glossop, Dbys 1887
PICKFORD Alice, Glossop, Dbys 1895
PICKFORD Samuel, Glossop, Dbys 1884
PILKINGTON Peter, Glossop, Dbys 1901
PLANT Ruth, Glossop, Dbys 1893
PLANT William, Glossop, Dbys 1893
PLATT Benjamin, Glossop, Dbys 1893
PLATT Elizabeth, Glossop, Dbys 1892
PLATT George, Glossop, Dbys 1888
PLATT James, Glossop, Dbys 1901
PLATT Jane, Glossop, Dbys 1885
PLATT Richard Ellison, Glossop, Dbys 1914
PLATT Thomas, Glossop, Dbys 1892
PLATTS Thurstan, Glossop?, Little Heyfield 1650
POGSON Joseph, Glossop, Dbys 1897
POLLITT Hannah, Glossop, Dbys 1896
POLLITT James, Glossop, Dbys 1894
PORRITT Sarah, Glossop, Dbys 1885
POTT Emanuel, Glossop, Dbys 1882
POTT John, Glossop?, Heyfield 1641
POTT John, High St, Glossop, Dbys 1865
POTTS Alfred, Glossop, Dbys 1922
POTTS Betty, Glossop, Dbys 1891
POTTS Henry, Glossop, Dbys 1916
POTTS Issachar, Glossop, Dbys 1924
POTTS James, Glossop, Dbys 1909
POTTS Mary Ann Kate, Glossop 1924
POWNALL Edwin, Lea Manor, Glossop, Dbys 1907 
PRATT Frances Millicent, Glossop 1904
PRATT John, Glossop 1876
PRATT Mary Ann, Glossop 1912
PRIESTNALL Jeremiah, Glossop 1889
PRIESTNALL Mary, Glossop 1899
PROCTOR Ann, Glossop 1916
PURSGLOVE Benjamin, Smith Fold, Glossop 1870
PYCROFT Francis, Glossop 1904
PYE George, Glossop and Norfolk 1870 
PYE John, Glossop 1898
RADCLIFFE William, Glossop, Mellor 1628
RAMSEY William Thomas, Glossop 1924
RATCLIFFE Annie Sarah, Glossop and Blackpool Lancs 1892
RATCLIFFE William, Glossop and Oldham Lancs 1890
RAW Thomas, Glossop 1883
RAWLINSON Robert, Glossop 1648
RAWSTORNE Thomas, Glossop 1920
REDDISH Henry, Glossop and Manchester Lancs 1878
REDFORD Isaac, Glossop 1899
REDFORD Isaac, Glossop 1899
REECE James, Glossop 1892
RHODES Aaron, Glossop 1914
RHODES James, Glossop 1898
RHODES Thomas, Glossop 1923
RICHARDSON James, Primrose Lane Glossop 1878
RICHARDSON Sarah, Glossop 1918
RIDGE Anne, Glossop 1647
RILEY Riley, Glossop 1889
ROBERTS Arthur Henry, Glossop 1897
ROBERTS George, Herod?, Glossop 1864
ROBERTS James, Glossop 1895
ROBERTS John, Glossop 1904
ROBERTS John, Glossop 1923
ROBERTS Martha, Glossop 1879
ROBERTS Mary, Glossop 1914
ROBERTS William, Howard Town, 1863
ROBINSON Anne, Glossop 1647
ROBINSON George, Glossop 1887
ROBINSON Harriet, Glossop 1913
ROBINSON Jane, Jumble Glossop 1870
ROBINSON John, Glossop 1888
ROBINSON Joseph, Norfolk St Glossop 1873
ROBINSON Lettice, Great  (Gnat?) Hole, Glossop 1874
ROBINSON Mary, Glossop 1913
ROBINSON Mary, Gnat Hole, Chunal Glossop 1881
ROBINSON Mary, Hobroyd, Glossop 1860
ROBINSON Nancy, Glossop 1908
ROBINSON Ralph Ferns, Glossop 1900
ROBINSON Robert, High St Glossop 1861
ROBINSON Samuel, Simmondley 1925
ROBINSON Sarah Ann, Chunal Lane, Glossop 1896
ROBINSON Walter, Glossop 1900
ROBINSON William, Glossop 1878
ROBINSON William, Glossop 1879
ROBINSON William, Hall Fold Glossop 1885
RODLEY Sarah Elizabeth, Glossop 1901
ROE Samuel, Laneside, Glossop 1873
ROSE James, Glossop 1915
ROSE Joseph, Glossop 1886
ROSE Joshua, Glossop 1894
ROSE Mary Alice, Glossop 1921
ROWBOTHAM James, Glossop 1628
ROWBOTHAM Sarah, Glossop 1885
ROWBOTHAM William, Glossop 1640
ROWBOTTOM Alice, Glossop 1926
ROWBOTTOM John, Glossop 1912
ROWBOTTOM Oswald, Glossop 1921
ROWBOTTOM Samuel, Glossop 1911
ROWBOTTOM Thomas, Glossop 1911
ROWLANDSON George, Glossop 1650
RYDER Samuel, Glossop 1917
SALE Harriet, Glossop 1914
SALE Ruth Ellen, 3 Surrey St, Glossop 1875
SEELE Laurence, Glossop 1570
SHALL CROSS Anthony, High St Glossop 1871
SHALLCROSS James, Glossop 1889
SHARPLES Elija, Glossop 1915
SHAW Edwin, Glossop 1894
SHEPLEY Thomas, Glossop 1646
SHIPLEY (SHEPLEY?) Robert, Glossop 1646
SIDDA George, Glossop 1878
SIDDALL Joe, Glossop 1879
SIDDALL Mary Ann, Glossop 1891
SIDDONS Joseph, Glossop 1915
SIDEBOTTOM Ann, Glossop 1897
SIDEBOTTOM Annie Swindells, Glossop 1928
SIDEBOTTOM Margaret, Glossop 1898
SIDEBOTTOM Samuel, Glossop 1892
SIDEBOTTOM Samuel, Glossop 1920
SIDEBOTTOM William Thomas, Glossop 1917
SILVESTER (SYLVESTER) Richard, Glossop 1640
SILVESTER (SYLVESTER) William, Glossop 1631
SIMISTER Charles, Glossop, Dbys 1924
SIMPSON William, Glossop 1892
SKELTON Charles, Glossop 1924
SKELTON Elizabeth, Glossop 1908
SKELTON John, Glossop 1908
SKELTON Mary Jane, Glossop 1915
SLACK William, Glossop 1640
SMITH Alfred Blades, Glossop 1920
SMITH Alfred Blades, Glossop Dbys 1920
SMITH Alfred, Glossop 1900
SMITH Alfred, Glossop Dbys 1900
SMITH Ellen, Glossop 1898
SMITH Hannah, Glossop 1918
SMITH Hannah, Glossop 1925
SMITH John, Glossop 1901
SMITH Thomas, Glossop, Hayfield 1640
STAFFORD Robert, Glossop 1639
STORER William, Glossop, Hadfield 1639
SWINDELL George 1858 Chisworth, mentions "bro Thomas SWINDELL daughter does not return from Australia." 1858
SWINDELLS Thomas, Glossop 1883
SWIRE John, Glossop 1888
SWIRE Mary Elizabeth, Glossop 1908
SWIRE William, Glossop 1902
SYDBOTHAM (SIDEBOTHAM) Hugh, Glossop, Mellor 1630
SYKES Hannah, Glossop 1903
SYKES James, Glossop 1913
SYKES John, Glossop 1641
SYKES Joshua, Hawkshead, Glossop 1876
SYKES Thomas Patterson, Glossop 1875
TARBATT Henry, Glossop 1900
TARBATT John, West Glossop 1904
TARBATT Mary Ann, Glossop 1924
TASKER Charles William, St Marys Catholic Church 1906
WALKELATE (WALKLATE) William, Glossop 1636
WALKER Crowther Campbell, Glossop Dbys 1904
WALKER Hannah, Glossop Dbys 1903
WALKER Israel, Brookfield Glossop Dbys 1874
WALKER Richard, Glossop Dbys 1889
WALSH Thomas, Glossop Dbys 1925
WHITTELL Thomas, Glossop 1649
WHITTINGHAM Francis, Glossop Dbys 1878
WHITTINGHAM Herbert, Glossop Dbys 1919
WHITTINGHAM Martha, Glossop Dbys 1905
WILD Joseph, Glossop 1842
WOOD Anne, Glossop 1641
WOOD Elizabeth, Glossop 1650
WOOD Robert, Glossop 1628
WORMALL John, Glossop 1646
WREAKS Thomas Peacock, Glossop 1869
WRIGHT Elizabeth, Glossop 1921
WRIGHT John, Glossop 1891
WRIGHT Mary, Glossop 1887
WRIGHT Mary, Glossop 1923
WRIGHT Sarah Ann, Glossop 1916
WRIGHT Thomas, Glossop 1895
WRIGLEY Elen Maria, Glossop 1913
WRIGLEY John, Glossop 1922
WYATT Ernest William, Glossop 1915
WYATT James, Glossop 1883
WYATT Mary, Glossop 1908
WYATT Thomas, Glossop 1901
WYATT William, Glossop 1921
YATES Abraham, Glossop 1915

GLOSSOP Administrations
APPLEYARD Charles 1869 Whitfield
ARNFIELD Thomas 1872 New Mills
ASHTON John 1872 Charlesworth
ASHTON John, Glossop 1872 Adm
BANCROFT Thomas Broscroft, cotton weaver, mentions Brian HELM Ardwick, Manchester, Lancs. 1865
BARBER Ann 1874 Glossop died 1871
BARLOW Sarah, Hadfield p.Glossop (died 1844)  mentions Mary HADFIELD, Padfield 1858 
BATTLEY Samuel 1874 Marple Bridge
BEARD William 1861 New Mills
BENNETT Alice 1872 Glossop
BENNETT John 1861 Charlesworth
BENNETT Walter 1870 Glossop
BENNETT William 1861 Simmondley
BERESFORD Samuel 1873 Glossop
BOOTH George, Chisworth died 1841 Admin 1865
BOOTH Hannah 1867 Lower Gamesley
BOOTH Hannah, Bank Woodgate, Glossop    mentions  Margaret HIGGINBOTTOM wife of Joseph HIGGINBOTTOM 1858
BOTTOMLEY Thomas 1868 Glossop
BOWDEN George 1871 Glossop
BOWDEN James 1861 Glossop
BRAMHALL John 1874 Charlesworth
BRAMHALL Joseph 1862 Hadfield
BRAY Henry 1859 Hadfield
BRAY Joseph, Glossop 1864 Adm
BRAY Samuel 1870 Glossop died Derby 1847
BRIDGE Henry 1861 Hadfield
BROCKLEHURST Thomas 1867 Hayfield
BROOK Benjamin 1862 Glossop
BURGESS John, Wellgate,Glossop, (died 1848)  mentions Mary BURGESS, Samuel BURGESS Littlemoor. 1860
CALDER Sarah 1874 Glossop
CHEETHAM Ann Ratcliff 1871 Marple Bridge died 1855
CLAYTON William 1873 Gamesley died 1858
COOKE James 1857 Padfield
COOPE Thomas Henry, Glossop 1866 Adm
COOPER John 1861 Ludworth
COOPER Phineas 1874 Charelsworth
COX John 1871 Hadfield
DEAN Thomas 1870 Whitfield
DOXON Christopher 1873 Whitfield
DRINKWATER John 1862 Bugsworth (Buxworth)
DRINKWATER Mary Ann 1864 Bugsworth (Buxworth)
EDGE William 1860 Spinnerbottom, Thornsett
ENTWISTLE John 1874 Glossop
ENTWISTLE John, Glossop,West Glossop 1874 Adm
EYRE George 1862 Hayfield died 1856
FLETCHER Abraham 1872 Mellor
FOX Robert 1871 Marple Bridge
FREEMAN Elizabeth 1868 Mellor
GARLICK Samuel 1873 New Mills
GEE Henry 1871 Marple Bridge died 1837
GEE Henry 1871 Marple Bridge died 1853
GEE Isaac 1870 Mellor
GEE Susannah 1871 Marple Bridge died 1869
GODDARD Ann 1874 Padfield
GODDARD William 1860 New Mills died Gee Cross, Cheshire
GODDARD William 1861 New Mills died Gee Cross, Cheshire
GOLDSMITH Charles, Littlemoor, Glossop  mentions Elizabeth GOLDSMITH 1858 
GOULD Samuel 1871 Bugsworth (Buxworth)
GREAVES Benjamin 1860 Glossop
HADFIELD James 1861 Glossop died 1849
HADFIELD James 1867 Chinley
HAIGH Betty 1872 Whitfield died 1866
HAIGH James 1872 Whitfield
HALL Charlotte 1874 Glossop
HALL Isaac 1867 Hill House, Kinder died Mickleover Asylum
HALL Jesse 1874 Glossop
HALL John, Glossop 1863 Adm
HALLOWS William 1875 Glossop
HALLOWS William, Glossop 1875 Adm
HAMBLETON John 1867 Longhurst Lane, Mellor
HAMPSON George 1860 Lower Whitfield
HAMPSON George, Glossop 1860 Adm
HAMPSON John 1873 Glossop
HANDFORD Elizabeth 1861 New Mills
HANDFORD Maria 1859 Glossop
HANDFORD Robert 1868 Glossop
HANDFORD Thomas 1859 New Mills died 1856
HANDFORD William 1859 New Mills died 1857
HANDFORD William 1861 New Mills died 1857
HANDFORD William, Glossop 1859 Adm
HARDMAN James 1870 Glossop
HARDMAN James, Glossop 1870 Adm
HARISON Thomas 1869 Hayfield
HARRISON James, Glossop 1863 Adm
HARRISON John 1870 Birch Vale
HARROP Thomas 1867 Old Glossop
HARROP Thomas, Glossop 1870 Adm
HEALEY Thomas 1875 Glossop
HEALEY Thomas, Glossop 1875 Adm
HEYS Walker 1873 Glossop
HIBBERT Emanuel 1875 Marple Bridge
HIGGINBOTHAM Isaac 1860 Charlesworth
HIGGINBOTHAM Mary 1858 Mellor died 1846
HOWARD Aaron 1870 Glossop
HOWARTH James 1860 Dinting
HURST William 1874 Charlestown
HYDE Charles 1859 Marple Bridge, Ludworth
HYDE Ellen 1859 Brookhouses, Hayfield
HYDE John 1873 Mellor
HYDE William, Ludworth 1865
JOULE Joseph 1862 Hague Bar, Whittle
JOWETT Jonathan 1859 Mellor died Stockport, Cheshire
KERSHAW Hannah 1870 Glossop
KERSHAW John of Hurst nr Glossop mentions bro in law Robert Hyde BUCKLEY Wood End nr Saddleworth WRY, neph David Hyde BUCKLEY Carr Hill Saddleworth, Rev Samuel CLARKSON Broughton nr Salford, Lancs. 1862 /4
KINDER Elizabeth 1862 New Smithy, Glossop
KINDER John chemist, mentions John KINDER of Ingrave,Essex.1865
LEE Betty 1860 Whitfield died 1857
LEES Joshua 1861 Glossop died 1859
LINNEY John 1869 Glossop
LONGDEN Robert, Ludworth  mentions Jane LONGDEN  1858
LYRE William, Simmondley, Glossop  mentions Sarah LYRE 1858
MARSDEN Robert 1870 Gamesley
MARSHALL Betty 1860 The Ashes, Glossop
MARSHALL Robert, Glossop 1863 Adm
MARSLAND David 1871 Hayfield
MASON Margaret 1872 Hayfield
MASSEY Abraham 1869 Hayfield
MOORE William 1870 Glossop
NEWTON James, Roughtown, Glossop  mentions George NEWTON 1860
NIELD Jane 1861 Charlesworth
NIELD Jane, Glossop 1861 Adm
NIELD Joseph, Glossop 1864 Adm
OLLERENSHAW Hugh 1867 Gamesley
OLLERENSHAW Mary 1870 Glossop
PARKIN George, Glossop 1861 Adm
PEARSON George 1871 New Mills
PEARSON John 1867 Beard, died 1847
PICKFORD James 1872 Hadfield
PLATT James 1867 Hayfield
PLATT John 1871 Glossop
PLATT Mary, Glossop 1874 Adm
PLATT William, Glossop 1875 Adm
POTTS John yngr 1874 Bugsworth (Buxworth)
POYSER Elizabeth 1859 New Mills
QUARMBY Rachel 1864 Hayfield
RANGELEY Jonah, Glossop 1870
RANGELEY Sarah 1870 Hayfield
ROBINS George 1871 Charlesworth
ROBINSON Amelia, Sheffield Rd. 1865
ROBINSON Joseph, Chunal Rd. 1865
ROBINSON Joseph, Glossop 1863 Adm
ROBINSON Joshua 1871 West Glossop
ROBINSON Joshua. Glossop,West Glossop 1871 Adm
ROBINSON Samuel 1872 Whitfield
ROBINSON Sarah 1867 Glossop
ROGERS Jonathan Brookfield, butcher 1865
ROLLEY John 1870 Hadfield
ROLLEY John, Glossop 1870 Adm
ROWBOTTOM Hannah, Sandy Lane, Glossop  mentions Samuel ROWBOTTOM Smithy Lane, Micah ROWBOTTOM Free Town.  1860 
ROWBOTTOM John 1875 Charlesworth
ROWBOTTOM Solomon 1874 Chisworth
SALE Lambert 1873 Glossop
SCHOFIELD John 1869 Glossop
SHAW James 1869 Glossop
SHEPLEY John, Chisworth mentions Hannah SHEPLEY, Thomas SHEPLEY Charlesworth 1858 
SHEPLEY John, Glossop 1858 Adm
SIDDALL John, Spire Holly, Glossop. ( died 1851)  mentions Mary WATERHOUSE 1860 
SIDEBOTTOM Robert 1860 New Mills
SIDEBOTTOM Robert, Glossop 1860 Adm
SIMISTER Rachel 1870 New Mills
SIMPSON Hervey 1872 Chunal
SLATER John, New Mills 1865
SLINN Hannah 1873 Glossop
STAFFORD John 1873 Glossop
STAFFORD Mary 1859 New Mills
STAFFORD Obadiah 1861 New Mills
STAFFORD Obadiah, Glossop 1861 Adm
STAFFORD Robert 1859 New Mills
STORER Jane 1874 Ludworth
SWINDELLS Margaret, Glossop 1864 aDM
TAYLOR Ann 1871 Glossop
TAYLOR Ann, Glossop 1871 Adm
TAYLOR David 1859 Glossop
THORNEBY John, Glossop 1869 Adm
THORNELY John 1869 Chisworth
THORNLEY Robert 1873 Charlesworth
THORP William Pensioner from Royal Marines 1865
TOMLINSON George 1872 Glossop
TOMLINSON Mary 1871 Thornsett died 1858
TORKINGTON George 1870 Low Leighton
TORKINGTON George, Glossop 1870 Adm
TURNER Elizabeth 1860 Rowarth
TURNER George 1869 Glossop
TURNER Walter 1864 Rowarth, Beard an infant died 1860
TWIST Jospeh 1871 Compstall died 1863
WAINWRIGHT Elizabeth, Glossop 1863 Adm
WALKER William 1858 Hayfield
WALTON Ann 1864 Glossop
WARHURST Caleb 1872 Ludworth
WARHURST John 1872 Glossop
WARHURST Thomas 1869 Hadfield
WASHINGTON Alfred, Glossop 1870 Adm
WASHINGTON Ann 1870 Hadfield
WATERHOUSE Eliza 1867 Hayfield died 1849
WATERHOUSE Eliza, Glossop 1867 Adm
WATERHOUSE John 1862 Mellor
WATERHOUSE Martha 1867 Dinting
WATERHOUSE Martha, Hayfield, mentions George LINGARD of Portwood, Ches.1865
WATTS James 1874 Glossop
WEBB William, Glossop 1863 Adm
WHITEHEAD John 1869 Glossop
WHITEHEAD John 1874 Glossop died 1868
WILD James 1873 Weathercotes within Thornset
WILD Mary 1870 Ludworth
WILD Sarh 1860 Hayfield
WILKINSON Joseph 1874 Glossop
WILLIAM Robert 1862 Chapel St. Glossop
WOFFENDEN Sarah Ann 1873 Glossop
WOOD John 1870 Whitfield died Herefordshire
WOOD Jonas 1874 Glossop died 1847
WOOD Joseph 1858 Whitfield
WOOD Joseph Sheffield Rd, spinner 1865
WOOD Mary 1870 Ludworth
WOOD Ralph 1864 Broadstone, Ludworth
WOOD Ralph 1868 Ludworth died 1863
WOOD Thomas, Whitfield grocer 1865
WOODHOUSE John 1873 Chisworth
WOOLLEY George 1861 Lees Hall Farm 1861
WRIGHT Joseph 1874 New Mills
WRIGHT Mary 1862 Marple Bridge
WYATT James 1861 Hayfield
WYATT Joseph, Glossop 1874 Adm

GLOUCESTERSHIRE Wills
BRINDLEY Millicent Elizabeth, Gloucester. Glos. 1916
DANCER Mary Ann, Glos. Upton 1904
EDGECOMB Thomas William, Glos. Great Malvern and Derby 1884
FARNSWORTH Frederick, Glos. Gloucester 1928
FOX Elizabeth, late of Islington, Middx now of Cheltenham, Gloucs. 1823 V21/23
FOX Laetitia, late of Islington,Middx now of Cheltenham, Gloucs. V21/1836
GOODHAND Maria, Glos. Cheltenham 1923
GRANGER Henry, Glos. Henbury 1867
HATHAWAY Eliza, Glos. Charlton Kings 1885
HAYDEN Sarah, Gloucs. Gloucester and Duffield 1888
HAYWARD Elizabeth, Gloucs. Gloucester 1902
HORE Stepehn, Gloucs. West Dean, Daybrook 1907
HOWARD Judith, Gloucs. Minchinhampton, Littleworth 1864
WALCOT Anne, Gloucs. Cheltenham 1870
 
GREAT LONGSTONE Wills (See also Bakewell )
ALLEN Giles, Great Longstone 1641
ALLEN John, Great Longstone?, Longson 1637
BEIGH Ann, Great Longstone?, Longson 1650
CLARKE Margaret, Great Longstone 1647
CLARKE Robert, Great Longstone?, Longstone 1630
FURNESS James, Great Longstone 1882
FURNESS James, Great Longstone 1884
FURNESS Thomas, Wardlow Miers 1921
FURNISS Ann, Great Longstone 1875
FURNISS Peter, Little Longstone 1882
FURNISS William James, Great Longstone 1893
GISBORNE Francis, Holme Hall 1878
GISBORNE Thomas John, Holme Hall Great Longstone 1868
GREEN Thomas, Longstone 1808
HANCOCK Alice, Great Longstone?, Longson 1635
HANCOCK Christopher, Great Longstone?, Longson 1639
HASLAM Robert, Great Longstone?, Longson 1641
HODGKINSON William, Great Longstone?, Longson 1637
HOLME William, Great Longstone?, Longson 1637
HOPE Thomas, Great Longstone 1870
JENKINSON Christopher, Great Longstone 1622
JENKINSON Joan, Great Longstone?, Longson 1631
JEPSON Robert, Great Longstone?, Longston 1637
JOHNSON Joseph, Great Longstone 1859
JOHNSON Joseph, Great Longstone 1879
JOHNSON Joseph, Great Longstone 1912
JOHNSON Martha, Little Longstone 1894
JUPP Jesse, Great Longstone 1901
LITTLEWOOD Hannah Maria, Wardlow Mires 1920
LONGDON James, Little Longstone (property in Prince Edward Island Canada) 1822 V78/15
LONGSDON Emma Jane, Little Longstone 1874
LONGSDON James, Little Longstone 1874
LONGSDON Thomas, Little Longstone  1750  V78/12
LONGSON Thomas, Little Longstone 1780  V78/13
LOWE John, Great Longstone 1863
MELLOR Anne, Great Longstone?, Longson 1648
MELLOR Nicholas, Great Longstone?, Longsdon 1648
MOORE William, Great Longstone?, Longson 1650
ORR Hannah, Great Longstone 1908
ORR James, Great Longstone 1902
ORR Mary, Great Longstone 1880
ORR Thomas Gregory, Great Longstone 1873
OUTFIELD Peter, Great Longstone?, Longson 1634
PIDCOCK Mary, Great Longstone?, Longson 1639
PIDCOCK William, Little Longstone, Dbys 1869
SKIDMORE Martha, Great Longstone 1898
STERNDALE Wiliam Crawford, Great Longstone 1866 
THERNWELL Joseph, Longstone and Manchester, Lancs 1863
TOMKINSON John, Great Longstone 1722 V28/3/53
 
GREAT LONGSTONE Administration (See also Bakewell)
BLACKWELL Sarah, Longstone, died 1860. 1867 Adm
BRADBURY John, Great Longstone?, Longson 1639 Inventory
BRADBURY John, Great Longstone?, Longson 1640 Adm
BRAMALL William, Great Longstone?, Longson 1633 Adm
CARSON George, Little Longstone 1871 Adm
FURNISS Robert, Great Longstone 1867 Adm
HEYWOOD William farmer 1865
HIGGOTT Ann, Lumford, Great Longstone 1868 Adm
MATHER Alice, Great Longstone?, Longson 1631 Adm
YOUNG John, Longdon ( Longstone ?) 1787 Adm.
 
GRESLEY
ADAMS Edwin, 1918 Church Gresley
ADAMS Herbert 1898 Church Gresley
ADAMS James 1868 Church Gresley
ADAMS John 1876 Church Gresley
ADAMS John, Church Gresley 1682  V64/1
ADAMS John, Church Gresley 1682  V64/1
ADAMS William 1917 Church Gresley
ADDAMS John, Gresley. 1647
ANSELL Henry 1871 Church Gresley
ARNOLD Henry 1899 Church Gresley
ARNOLD Letitia 1900 ChurchGresley
ASTLE George 1880 Oakerthorpe
ASTLE William 1926 Swadlincote
BACON William 1875 Church Gresley
BADKIN George 1920 Castle Gresley
BAILEY Josiah Bird 1926 Church Gresley
BAKER Eliza 1896 Church Gresley
BAKER Jmaes 1877 Church Gresley
BATES Robert, Church Gresley 1904
BATES Robert, Linton 1893
BEARD Arthur, Church Gresley 1919
BEARD George, Church Gresley 1913
BEARD James,Church Gresley 1865
BEARD Mary Ann, Gresley 1877
BEARD Robert, Linton 1861
BEARD Thomas, Drakelow 1901
BEARD Thomas, Drakelow 1901
BEARD Zilpah Sarah, Church Gresley 1915
BECKE William, Church Gresley, Linton. 1640
CLOWES Andrew, Gresley 1895
CLOWES Sarah, Church Gresley 1921
DODGE John, Griesley (Gresley?)
GEE William, Castle Gresley 1924
GILBERT William, Castle Gresley 1892
GILDER Charles, Church Gresley 1927
GILDER Mary Ann, Church Gresley 1928
GILLIVER Charles, Church Gresley 1909
GILLIVER Daniel, Castle Gresley 1922
GILLIVER Ezra, Church Gresley 1927
GOACHER William, Oakthorpe 1860
GREISLEY (GRESLEY) Thomas Esq. Ch. Gresley, Drakelow 1642
GREISLEY (GRESLEY) Thomas, Church Gresley, Drakelow 1649
HARDY Phoebe, Church Gresley 1912
HARDY Phoebe, Church Gresley 1912
HORSFIELD Hannah Leonora, Church Gresley 1921
HORSFIELD Hannah Leonora, Church Gresley 1921
HOULT John, Castle Gresley,Dbys 1910
HYMAN George, Gresley 1911
ILLSLEY Agnes, Church Gresley 1925
ILLSLEY Gilbert, Church Gresley 1898
ILLSLEY Hannah, Castle Gresley 1915
JONES Edward, Church Gresley 1885
JONES Edward, Church Gresley 1885
JONES Phoebe, Church Gresley 1906
JONES Phoebe, Church Gresley 1906
JORDAN Mary Priscilla, Church Gresley 1905
JORDAN Mary Priscilla, Church Gresley 1905
JUKES Phares, Castle Gresley 1916
JUKES Phares, Castle Gresley 1916
KIRK Elizabeth, Castle Gresley 1882
KIRK Elizabeth, Castle Gresley 1882
KNIFTON Frederick, Church Gresley 1920
KNIFTON Frederick, Church Gresley 1920
KNIGHTON Ruth, Church Gresley 1887
KNIGHTON Ruth, Church Gresley 1887
KNIGHTON Thomas, Church Gresley 1880
KNIGHTON Thomas, Church Gresley 1880
LAKIN Harrington John, Church Gresley  1899
LAKIN Harrington John, Church Gresley  1899
LEA Henry John, Cadley Hill Gresley 1860
LEA Henry John, Cadley Hill Gresley 1860
LEA John 1805
LEA John, Church Gresley 1805
LEA Mary, Church Gresley 1880
LEA Mary, Church Gresley 1880
LEA Robert, Church Gresley 1805
LEA William, Church Gresley 1879
LEA William, Church Gresley 1879
LEE Charles, Church Gresley 1877
LEE Charles, Church Gresley 1877
LITHERLAND William, Church Gresley 1899
LITHERLAND William, Church Gresley 1899
LLOYD Thomas, Church Gresley 1907
LLOYD Thomas, Church Gresley 1907
LUNN Jonathan, Church Gresley 1925
LUNN Jonathanm, Church Gresley 1925
LUNN Louise, Church Gresley 1925
LUNN Louise, Church Gresley 1925
MILLER Matilda, Castle Gresley 1906
MILLER Thomas, Castle Gresley 1904 
MITCHELL James, Wilmot Road, Church Gresley,Dbys 1879
PAGET Benjamin, Castle Gresley, Dbys 1890
PEGG George, Drakelow, Dbys 1897
PEGG Mary, Castle Gresley, Dbys 1874
PERCIVAL Charles, Church Gresley, Dbys and Leicester, Leics 1892
PICKERING Frederick, Castle Gresley, Dbys 1898
PLUMMER Edwin, Church Gresley, Dbys 1924
POULTON Richard, Church Gresley, Dbys 1904
POYNTON John, Church Gresley 1869
POYNTON John, Church Gresley 1869
REDFERN Joseph, Castle Gresley 1887
REDFERN Joseph, Castle Gresley 1887
RICHARDS James William, Castle Gresley 1927
RICHARDS James William, Castle Gresley 1927
RICHARDS Sarah, Castle Gresley 1916
RICHARDS Sarah, Castle Gresley 1916
ROBERTS John, Church Gresley 1897
ROBERTS John, Church Gresley 1897
ROBINSON Sarah, Church Gresley 1916
ROBINSON Sarah, Church Gresley 1916
ROWBOTHAM Thomas, Church Gresley 1867
ROWBOTHAM Thomas, Church Gresley 1867
ROWLEY Samuel Hunt, Church Gresley and Swadlincote 1905
ROWLEY Samuel Hunt, Church Gresley and Swadlincote 1905
RUSSELL George, Church Gresley and Burton on Trent Staffs 1879
RUSSELL George, Church Gresley and Burton on Trent Staffs 1879
RUSSELL Mary Ann, Church Gresley 1896
RUSSELL Mary Ann, Church Gresley 1896
SADDINGTON Tom, Church Gresley 1909
SADDINGTON Tom, Church Gresley 1909
SHARP Elsha, Castle Gresley 1905
SHARP George, Church Gresley 1914
SHREEVE John, Church Gresley 1902
SIMPKIN Henry, Linton, Dbys 1926
SIMPKIN Joseph, Linton, Dbys 1874
SIMPKIN Mary Ann, Linton, Dbys 1927
SIMPKIN Mary, Linton, Dbys 1891
SIMPSON John, Church Gresley, Dbys 1861
SMITH Richard, Church Gresley, Gresley 1641
THURMAN Richard, Church Gresley, Linton 1650
TIMMS William, Castle Gresley 1922
WARDE John, Church Gresley, yeo. 1604  V21/5

GRESLEY Administrations
ALBRIGHTON Elizabeth, Church Gresley 1869 Adm
CARTWRIGHT Joseph, Linton 1873 Adm
CHAPMAN Elizabeth, Church Gresley 1871 Adm
COOPER Sarah Ann, Castle Gresley, Gresley 1871 Adm
ECCLESTON Elizabeth Ann, Linton 1869 Adm
HANSON James Frederick, Linton 1864 Adm
HOLMES Richard, Greisley, (Gresley) 1629 Adm
LOCKE Sarah, Church Gresley 1867 Adm
MARTIN Richard, Church Gresley 1873 Adm
OLDFIELD John 1857 Adm.
SALMON Thomas, Church Gresley 1874 Adm
SIMPSON Harriett, Church Gresley 1860 Adm
TURNER William, Church Gresley 1869 Adm
WAKEFIELD John, Church Gresley, Gresley 1640 Adm
 
HADFIELD Wills (Separete parish 1875, formerly Whitfield from 1846. See also Glossop)
ALDERLEY John, Hadfield 1920
ASHTON Abraham, Hadfield 1883
ASHTON Ann,  Padfield Hadfield 1922
ASHTON Elizabeth, Hadfield 1903
ASHTON Mary,  Hadfield Glossop 1869
ASHTON Morris Woodhouse, Padfield 1898
ASHTON William, Hadfield 1882
ASHTON William, Hadfield Glossop 1900
BARTLEY Tom, Hadfield 1907
BATTEY Daniel, Hadfield 1896
BEARD Benjamin, Hadfield 1897
BEARD Sarah, Hadfield 1902
BEARD Tom, Hadfield 1910
GARLICK Joseph, Hadfield 1878
GARLICK Mary, Padfield 1913
GARLICK Robert, Hadfield 1917
GARSIDE Catherine, Hadfield 1904
GEE Joseph, Hadfield 1890
GILBERT Ellen, Hadfield 1907
GILBERT Joseph, Hadfield 1924
GLEN George Hill, Hadfield 1927
HADFIELD Ann, Hadfield 1924
HADFIELD John William, Woolley Bridge 1879
HADFIELD Joseph, Hadfield 1920
HADFIELD Martha, Hadfield 1924
HADFIELD Thomas, Padfield 1898
HADFIELD William, lab. Padfield 1881
HAIGH Ann, Hadfield 1894
HAIGH James, Hadfield 1904
HAIGH James, Hadfield 1910
HAIGH Thomas, Hadfield 1907
HARGREAVES Enoch, Hadfield 1898
HARGREAVES John, Hadfield 1915
HORROCKS John, Padfield 1900
HOWARD Alathea Mary, Hadfield 1917
HOWARTH James, Hadfield 1869
HOWARTH John, Hadfield 1882
HOWBROOK Alice, Hadfield 1915
ISHERWOOD James, Hadfield 1905
JACKSON Sarah, Hadfield 1889
JAMES Henry, Hadfield 1889
JOLLEY Joseph, Hadfield 1883
JOLLEY Kezia, Hadfield 1902
KENYON John James, Hadfield 1924
KIDD Aquila, Hadfield 1881
KIRK Thomas, Hadfield 1898
LAWSON Martha, Hadfield 1922
LAWTON Ralph, Hadfield 1921
LEE Ann, Hadfield 1882
LEE Ellen, Hadfield 1911
LIVERSLEY Squire, Hadfield 1925
LIVESLEY Squire, Hadfield 1925
LONGLEY Joseph, Hadfield 1905
LUPTON William, Hadfield 1920
MALLETT William, Hadfield 1925
MAPP Charles, Padfield 1924
MARSH John, Hadfield 1894
MITCHESON John, Hadfield 1914
MITCHESON William, Hadfield 1895
MOORHOUSE Isaac, Hadfield 1893
MOORS Eli, Hadfield 1928
PENDLINGTON John, Hadfield, Dbys 1883
PHAIR Ellen, Hadfield, Dbys 1899
PHAIR Matthew, Hadfield, Dbys 1906
PHAVI Ann, Hadfield, Dbys 1907
PLATT John, Hadfield, Dbys 1894
PLATT Margaret, Padfield, Dbys 1883
PLATT Mary, Padfield, Dbys 1876
PLATT Thomas, Padfield, Dbys 1878
PLATT William, Greenfield Cottage, Padfield, Dbys 1875
PLATT William, Hadfield, Dbys 1880
PLATT William, Padfield, Dbys 1906
POOLE Joseph, Hadfield, Dbys 1908
POTTS James, Hadfield, Dbys 1916
RATCLIFFE Richard, Hadfield 1903
RHODES Thomas, Hadfield 1883
RHODES William Shipley, Hadfield 1895
ROBERTS John Hyde, Hadfield 1910
ROBERTS Mary, Hadfield 1918
ROBERTS William, Hadfield 1908
ROLLEY Aaron, Hadfield 1896
ROTHWELL Mary, Hadfield 1898
ROWORTH Benjamin, Hadfield 1881
SHORE Alice, Hadfield 1923
SHUFFLEBOTHAM Joseph, Hadfield 1901
SIDDAL Elizabeth, Hadfield 1884
SIDDALL Elizabeth Ann, Hadfield 1906
SIDDALL John, Padfield 1875
SIDDALL Joseph, Padfield 1876
SIDEBOTTOM Alfred, Hadfield 1913
STOREY Sarah, Hadfield 1908
SWIFT Samuel, Hadfield, Dbys 1925
SYKES Joshua, Brasscroft, Padfield, Dbys 1876
SYKES Martha, Brasscroft, Padfield, Dbys 1896
SYKES Mary, Hadfield, Dbys 1882
SYKES Wright, Hadfield, Dbys 1887
 
HAMPSHIRE Wills
BAYER Catherine Sophia, Hants. Bournemouth 1921
CARR Philip Robert, Hants. Andover 1916
CLOUGH Ann, Hants, Hursley 1870
DAY Ezra, Hants. Southsea 1927
GAWLER Maria, Hants. Southsea and Derby1870
HANDS Mary Ann, Hants. Bournemouth 1913
HASLAM Elizabeth Ann, Hants. Southsea 1900
LANCASHIRE Joseph, Hants. Micheldever 1874
LEGGROVE John, Hants. Lyndhurst and Chatsworth 1874
MARTIN Elizabeth, Portsmouth, Hants 1800  V22/38
MILLER Ellen Hawkins, Hants. Emsworth 1917
SAMPSON Thomas, gunner H M Bomb. Ketch Thunder. Wife Mary of Portsmouth, Hants  1799  V22/36
SANSOM Ada Catherine, Hants. Bourmemouth, Boscombe 1928
SHURLOCK Arthur George, Hants. Brockenhurst 1925
SIBLEY Thomas, Hants. Hordle and Crich Carr, Dbys 1875
SMITH Mary Sabena, Hants. Southampton, Ringwood 1928
THURMAN Grace, Hants. and Belper Dbys. 1889
WARD William, Hants. Southampton 1914
 
HANBURY Wills
ALCOCK John, Hanbury 1628
ALLEN William, Hanbury 1649
BOOTHBY William, Hanbury 1636
BUDWORTH Humphrey, Hanbury 1636
COKE Thomas, Hanbury 1648
DEVILL Robert, Hanbury 1645
EVANS William, Hanbury 1640
GILBERT Ellen, Hanbury 1642
GILBERT Henry, Hanbury 1641
HAWLEY Richard, Hanbury 1628
HENSHAW Michael, Hanbury, Vicar. 1648
HILL Humphrey, Hanbury 1646
HOLBROOKE William, Hanbury 1642
JACKSON Richard, Hanbury 1648
LOVATT Paul, Hanbury 1645
ROE Christopher, Hanbury 1646
SHEPPARD Jane, Hanbury 1649
SWAYN (SWAIN) George, Hanbury 1641
WALKER Richard, Hanbury 1636
WAYTE Elizabeth, Hanbury 1645
WAYTE Thomas, Hanbury 1640

HANBURY Administration
ALLEN John, Hanbury 1647 Adm
ALSOP als GREATRAX Edward, Hanbury 1649 Adm
BOOTH Nicholas, Hanbury 1647 Adm
BOOTHBY Dorothy, Hanbury 1649 Adm
BOOTHBY Robert, Hanbury 1649 Adm
COWPER Joan, Hanbury 1649 Adm
HILL William, Hanbury 1642 Adm
ROWBOTHAM Anne/Margaret, Hanbury 1650 Adm

HARTINGTON
ALLEN George, Hartington 1888
ANDREW James Hardy, Hartington 1892
ARCHER Robert, Hartington 1893
ASHMORE Thurstan Dale, Biggin and Hartington 1880
ATKIN Edwin, Hartington 1891
BATEMAN Ann, Hartington 1777
BATEMAN John, Hartington 1759
BATEMAN John, Hartington 1762
BATEMAN Richard, Hartington 1761
BATEMAN Richard, Hartington 1771
BERRY Thomas yngr. of Alwalton nr Peterborough, Northants and Ludwell nr Hartington Dbys mentions wife Mary Alice George BRIGGS 234 Camden Road, London and Ludwell. 1877 /24
BRACIE George, Bigging, (Biggin) Hartington 1649 (this may be Biggin nr Wirksworth)
BUNTING George, Hartington 1820
BUNTING Henry, Hartington 1770
COOPER Florence Adelaide, Hartington 1917
COTTRILL Thomas, Goyts Moss 1888
CRITCHLOW Henry, Dowlow 1909
CRITCHLOW Henry, Hartington 1886
CRITCHLOW Ralph, Hartington 1864
CRITCHLOW Ralph, Hartington 1888
CRITCHLOW Richard, The Stannary 1862
CUNDY James, Crowdicote 1877
DAIN John, Hartington, Newhaven 1890
DAIN John, Newhaven 1890
DAKIN Jane, Hartington 1904
DAKIN Jane, Hartington 1904
DAKIN John, Hartington, Pike Hall 1864
DAKIN John, Pike Hall 1864
GIBBS John, Hartington 1883
GIBBS Martha, The Whim Hartington 1873
GIBBS Samuel, Hartington 1865
GILMAN Mary, Hartington 1870
GREGORY John, Stannary Farm, Earl Sterndale 1868
GRINDEY Joseph, Hartington 1894
HILL John otherwise MELLOR, Crowdicott, Hartington, 1681
HILL John, Hartington 1755
HOPE James, Hartington 1878
HOPE William, Hartington 1866
HOROBIN Thomas, Crowdicote 1858
HOROBIN William, Hartington 1888
HOW Francis, Crowdicott 1687
HOWARD Charles, Hartington 1866
HOWE Francis, Crowdicott 1687
KEY Gervase, Friden House Hartington 1863
KIDD Joseph, Earl Sterndale 1871
KIDD William, Brand End Hartington 1878d
KIRKHAM Ann, Hartington 1894
KIRKHAM Francis Joseph, Hartington 1894
KIRKHAM John, Hartington 1867
KIRKHAM John, Hartington 1873
KIRKHAM Joseph, Hartington 1883
LEES Edward 1787 Adm.
LEES Francis of Biggin 1823
LEES Francis, Biggin 1823
LEES William 1810 Adm.
LEES William, Hartington, 1807
LOWE George Mitchell, Hartington 1909
MATTHEWS Robert, Foxlow Grange 1863
MIDDLETON William, Hartington 1648
MOORE John, Hartington 1866
NORTON Anthony, Burbage 1864
REDFERN Ann, Hartington 1873
REDFERN John, Hartington 1879
REDFERN Mary, Hartington 1875
ROOSE George, Hartington 1875
SHELDON Mary, Hartington 1833
SHIRLEY Benjamin, Hartington 1868
STONE Anne, Hartington 1833
SUTTON James, Hartington 1861
SUTTON Mary, Hartington Upper Quarter 1859
SUTTON William, Hartington 1858
SUTTON William, Hartington, mentions Samuel, Joseph, Henry, and Mary HEATHCOTE and their married sister Sarah DRIVER all of Sheffield. Yks. Mary HALLOWS of Leek, Staffs. Will made 1851 Proved 1858 /73
SWAFFIELD Benjamin, Pilsbury Grange 1879
SWAFFIELD Francis, Hartington 1894
SWANN James, Hartington 1885
TOOTH Richard, Hartington 1641
 
HARTINGTON Administration (see also Burbage, Biggin by Hartington, Earl Sterndale)
ASHWORTH John, Hartington 1875 Adm
FOGG Joseph, Hartington 1875 Adm
FOGG Martha mentions Mary REDFERN 1871
FOGG Martha, Hartington 1871 Adm
FOGG Thomas, Hartington 1864 Adm
GIBBS William, Hartington 1870 Adm
GIBBS William, mention Mary Ann GIBBS. 1870
HAMBLETON William Hartington Upper Quarter mentions Harriet HAMBLETON 1870
HOPE Thomas, Hartington 1862 Adm
LEE Ellen, Burbage, Hartington, formerly Ellen BARBER. 1863 Adm.
LEES Edward, Hartington 1787 Adm
LEES William, Hartington 1807 Adm
WHEELDON Job, Burbage, Hartington 1859 Adm
 
HARTSHORNE Wills
ALBRIGHTON John, Midway 1866
ALCOCK John Willia, Hartshorne, Woodville 1927
ALLEN Rebecca, Hartshorne, Woodville 1899
CANTRELL John of Hartshorne  1723  V8/14
DAKIN Arthur, Hartshorne 1905
DAKIN Samuel, Hartshorne 1870
GLOVER Mary, Hartshorne 1866
HENSON Bartholomew, Hartshorne 1646
HOPKINS Francis, Hartshorne 1629
MANSFIELD Harriet, Hartshorne 1925
MANSFIELD Thomas, Hartshorne 1894
MANSFIELD William, Hartshorne 1872
MASSEY Joan, Hartshorne 1638
MORLEY John William, Midway 1927
MORLEY John William, Midway 1927
MORLEY Robert, Hartshorne 1874
MORTON Thomas, Hartshorne 1628
NEWTON Ralph, Hartshorne 1641
NICHOLLIS William Tetley, Hartshorne 1860
NICHOLS ANN, The Boundary Hartshorne 1875
PROCTOR Alice, Hartshorne 1628
SPENCER Alice, Hartshorne 1723
SPENCER Jonathan, Hartshorne 1715
SPENCER Richard, Hartshorne 1736
SPENCER William, Hartshorne 1691/2
SPENCER William, Hartshorne, 1704
 
HARTSHORNE Administration
BAYLEY (BAILEY) William, Hartshorne 1648 Adm
CHAMBERS Thomas, Hartshorne 1648 Adm
HALLAM George, Hartshorne 1867 Adm
HIGGINS James, Hartshorne 1861 Adm
SPENCER Jane, Hartshorne 1711/2 Adm
SPENCER Richard, Hartshorne 1695 Adm
STONE Gilbert, Hartshorne 1641 Adm
VILLIERS Thomas, Hartshorne 1863 Adm
 
HASLAND Wills
ALTON Edwin, Hasland, Grassmoor 1921
BATEMAN Thomas, Hasland 1895
CLAUGHTON Ellen, Hasland 1882
CLAUGHTON Fanny Brailsford, Hasland 1875
FARNSWORTH Frederick, Grassmoor 1908
GELSTHORPE William, Hasland 1916
HOOLE James, Beach Farm, Hasland 1907
HOPKINSON Mary, Grassmoor 1869
HOPKINSON Robert, Grassmoor 1869
HOPKINSON William, Hasland 1927
HOULT William, Grassmoor 1886
HOWARTH Tom, Grasmoor, Dbys 1921
HUTCHINSON John, Hasland 1878
KIRK Ellen, Hasland 1887
KIRK Sarah, Hasland 1925
KITCHENER Martha, Hasland 1911
KITCHENER William, Hasland 1912
KNIGHT David, Hasland 1903
MARSH John, Grassmoor, Hasland 1873
OTTEWELL Joseph, Hasland, Dbys 1927
OXLEY Charles, Grassmoor, Dbys 1884
PLATTS Alfred, Grassmoor, Dbys 1894
PLATTS Robert, Grassmoor, Dbys 1865
RIPPON Margaret Ann, Hasland 1921
ROBINSON Bridget, Hasland 1910
ROBINSON Mary, Grassmoor, Hasland 1904
SEVERN Joseph, Hasland Green 1907
 
HASLAND Administration
HANCOCK Elizabeth Bailey, Hasland 1866 Adm
 
HATHERSAGE
ASHTON Benjamin, Hathersage  1717   V76/10
BARBER Joan, Hathersage 1641
BROADY Ralph, Hathersage 1637
BUNTING Alice, Hathersage 1818
BUNTING John, Hathersage 1812
BUNTING Robert, Hathersage 1767
CAM Hugh, Hathersage 1640
DARVILL Sarah Ann, Hathersage 1905
DERNELEY George, Hathersage 1646
EYRE Edmund, Hathersage 1575
EYRE George, Hathersage 1568
EYRE George, Hathersage 1706
EYRE George, Hathersage 1745
EYRE Humphrey, Hathersage 1544
EYRE Joan, Hathersage 1576
EYRE John, Hathersage 1539/40
EYRE John, Hathersage 1573
EYRE John, Hathersage 1614/5
EYRE John, Hathersage 1620
EYRE John, Hathersage 1676
EYRE Joseph, Hathersage 1711/2
EYRE Lawrence, Hathersage 1592/3
EYRE Margaret, Hathersage 1574
EYRE Nicholas, Hathersage 1637
EYRE Robert, Hathersage 1568
EYRE Robert, Hathersage 1632
EYRE Robert, Hathersage 1634
EYRE Robert, Hathersage 1769
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1607
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1660/1
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1735
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1773
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1843
EYRE Thurston, Northessage? 1550
EYRE William, Hathersage 1718
EYRE William, Hathersage 1834
EYRE William, Hathersage 1892
FOX Agnes, Hathersage 1562
FOX Alice, Hathersage 1566
FOX Hugh, Hathersage 1562
FOX John, Hathersage 1563
FOX John, Hathersage 1573
FOX Joseph, Hathersage 1817
FOX Lawrence, Hathersage 1672
FOX Robert, Hathersage 1563
FOX Robert, Hathersage 1637
FOX Robert, Hathersage 1698
FOX William, Hathersage 1773
FOXE Humphrey, Bamford 1627
FOXE John, Hathersage 1624
FOXE John, Hathersage 1637/8
FURNISS Nathan, Hathersage 1919
GREEN Ralph, Hathersage 1716
GREENE John, Hathersage 1734
HAWLEY Elizabeth, Hathersage 1648
HINCH Daniel, Hathersage 1641
HOYLE William, Hathersage 1641
IBBOTSON Charles, Gatehouse, Hathersage 1868
IBBOTSON George, Hathersage 1879
IBBOTSON Joseph, Hathersage 1893
IBBOTSON Mary, Hathersage 1918
LAYBOURN John, Hathersage 1915
LILLIMAN Joseph, Hathersage 1895
LINEHAM Jane Elizabeth, Hathersage 1919
LITTLEWOOD Balguy, Hathersage 1866
LITTLEWOOD Elizabeth Anne, Hathersage 1869
MARSDEN James, Hatehrsage 1876
MARSHALL Thomas, Hathersage 1628
MARTIN George, Hathersage 1715
MARTIN John, Hathersage 1709
MIDDLETON Betty,Hathersage 1877
MIDDLETON George, Hathersage 1883
MIDDLETON William, Hathersage 1870
MORTON George, Hathersage 1639
MORTON Joan, Derwent  1620  V48/22
OLIVER Richard, Hathersage 1814 V47/3
PERKES Richard, Hathersage, Dbys 1871
PLATTS John, Netherhurst, Hathersage, Dbys 1884
PRIESTLEY George, Greens House Hathersage 1869
PRIESTLEY Millicent, Hathersage 1901
ROBINSON Charles Henry, Ashopton Inn 1865
ROBINSON Elizabeth, Bamford 1859
RODEN Jane, Hathersage 1928
RONKSLEY George, Hathersage 1916
ROWLAND George/Nicholas, Hathersage 1649
SAVADGE (SAVAGE) Humphrey, Hathersage 1628
SEAL John, Hathersage 1709
SIMPSON George, Hathersage, Dbys 1873
SMITH Benjamin, Hathersage 1886
SMITH Sarah, Leach House, Hathersage 1862
SWINDELL William, Harper Lees, Hathersage, Dbys 1873
SYLVESTER Charles, Hathersage, Dbys 1860
SYLVESTER Samuel, Hathersage, Dbys 1862
TROWT (TROUT) Adam, Hathersage 1646
WHITE Thomas, Hathersage 1640
WILCOXSON Francis, Hathersage 1636
YELLOT John, Derwent 1629
YELLOT Thomas, Ashton, (Ashopton?) 1637
YELLOTT George, Ashton, (Ashopton?) 1650
 
HATHERSAGE Administration
DRABBLE James, Hathersage 1869 Adm
EYRE Mary, Hathersage 1863 Adm
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1640 Adm
FOX George, Hathersage 1873 Adm
FOX Thomas, Hathersage 1861 Adm
FROGGATT Richard, Hathersage 1871 Adm
IBBOTSON Joseph, Hathersage 1864 Adm
KELK George, Hathersage, died Hasland., mentions Martha KELK Blythe, Notts. 1869 Adm
MARTEN (MARTIN) Joseph, Hathersage 1725 Adm
MORTON James, Hathersage 1858 Adm
PRIESTLEY Hannah, Hathersage 1866 Adm
PRIESTLEY Samuel, Hathersage 1858 Adm
SEALE Elizabeth, Hathersage 1719 Adm
SHERRIFF Elizabeth, Hathersage 1862 Adm
SMITH John, Hathersage 1873 Adm
STONE James, Hathersage 1641 Adm
TOWNSEND Ann, Hathersage 1865 Adm
TURNER John, Hathersage 1864 Adm
WARD John, Hathersage 1642 Adm
WILSON George, Hathersage 1873 Adm
YELLOT Edward, Hathersage 1639 Adm
 
HAYFIELD
ASKHAM John, Hayfield Dbys and Holmfirth Yks 1898
BARROWBY John, Hayfield 1886
BATLEY Harriet, Birch Vale 1895
BATLEY William, Birch Vale 1893
BEARD George, Birch Vale 1923
FOX George, Hayfield, Ridgetop 1878
GEE Ann, Kinder 1883
GEE John, Kinder 1866
GEE Thomas, Kinder 1877
GIBB Emma, Hayfield 1892
GIBB Jacobina, Hayfield 1891
GIBB William Purvis, Kinder Bank Hayfield 1887
GLOSSOP Eliza, Chinley 1886
GODDARD Ellen, Chinley 1861
GODDARD George, Chinley 1873
GODDARD George, Chinley 1893
GODDARD Joseph, Chinley 1889
GODDARD Joseph, Hayfield 1887
GODDARD Joseph, Ridge Top Hayfield 1858
GODDARD Thomas, Back Chinley Chinley 1863
HADFIELD Charles, Hayfield farmer 1887
HADFIELD George, Chinley corn merchant 1884
HADFIELD George, Hayfield 1894
HADFIELD George, Hayfield 1894
HADFIELD Mary, Hayfield 1879
HALL Amos, Phoeside 1858
HALL Elijah, Birch View, Hayfield 1876
HALL William, Bugsworth 1879
HALL William, Hayfield 1880
HALL Wright, Hayfield 1884
HAMER James, Chinley 1898
HOWARD Maria, Hayfield, Dbys 1891
HYDE William, Brookhouses, Hayfield 1865
JOHNSON William, Hayfield 1887
JONES Rachel, Bugsworth 1872
JOULE Eliza, Chinley 1908
KIRK John, Stubbings Chinley 1865
KIRK Martha, Bugsworth 1868
KIRK Robert, aka HUDSON, Chinley 1881
LINDSAY M A, Bugsworth 1914
LINGARD John, Chinley 1886
LINGARD Joshua, The Slacks Chinley 1876
LONG Sarah, Chinley 1882
LONGSON Job, Chinley 1882
LOWE Peter, Hollinwood Bugsworth 1863
MARRIOTT John, Chinley 1888
MARRIOTT Joseph, Chinley 1890
MARRIOTT Robert, Hayfield 1880
MARRIOTT Thomas, Hayfield 1882
PURSGLOVE Benjamin, Hayfield 1923
PURSGLOVE Thomas, Hayfield 1870
REDFERN Edward, Birch Vale 1881
RICHARDSON Henry, Birch Vale 1907
ROSE Jonathan, Hayfield 1898
ROWCROFT Ann, Birch Vale 1885
ROWCROFT Isaac, Birch Vale 1879
ROWE Thomas, Chinley 1893
SHIRT Charles, Lane End, Bugsworth 1867
SHIRT Joseph, Bugsworth 1910
SHIRT Joseph, Wash, Chinley 1885
SIMPSON John, Clough Head, Phoside 1871
SIMPSON Joseph, Brownside 1896
STORER Jasper, Hayfield 1893
SWINDELLS Joseph, Chinley 1909
SWINDELLS Joseph, Tythe Barn, Bugsworth 1875
TIMMS Ann Hollinwood, Bugsworth 1898
 
HAYFIELD Administration
EYRE George, Hayfield 1862 Adm
HUDSON Thomas, Hayfield 1863 Adm
HYDE Ellen, Hayfield 1859 Adm
ROBERTS Mary, Hayfield 1863 Adm
WATERHOUSE Martha, Hayfield 1865 Adm
 
HAZLEWOOD Wills (Separate parish 1847, formerly Township in p. Duffield, which see.)
GARTON Elizabeth, Hazlewood 1872
GARTON Stephen, Hazlewood 1862
HOULGATE George, Hazelwood 1869
JOHNSON Catherine, Hazlewood 1875
JOHNSON John, Hazelwood 1859
KIDDY Thomas, Cowhouse Lane 1872
LAND Jeremy, Hazelwood 1916
LOMAS Robert, Hazelwood 1903
LOWE Samuel, Hazlewood 1859
LYNAM Erasmus, Hazlewood 1864
RAINS Isaac, Hazelwood 1880
REDFERN Samuel, Hazelwood 1884
RIDE Martha, Hazelwood 1922
SIMPSON John, Hazelwood, Dbys 1885
SIMPSON Mary Bellamy, Hazelwood, Dbys 1916
STEVENS Mary, Hazelwood 1882
WEBSTER John, Hazelwood 1876

HAZLEWOOD Administration (Separate parish 1847, see also Duffield)
GARTON Thomas Hazlewood 1870 Adm
LIGATE Hannah, Hazlewood 1873 Adm
 
HEAGE Wills (Separate parish 1858, see also Duffield.)
ALLEN Thomas, Heage, Booth Gate 1866
ALLSOP Joseph, Heage 1903
ALLSOP Samuel, Heage 1886
ALLSOP Samuel, Heage 1914
ALLSOP Samuel, Heage 1922
ALLSOP Thomas, Heage 1910
ALTON George, Heage 1912
ALTON Joseph, Heage 1868
ALTON Joseph, Heage, Heage Firs 1874
ALTON Margaret, Heage 1905
ALTON Rebecca, Heage 1880
ALTON Sarah, Heage 1899
BEARDMORE Vincent Joseph, Heage 1905
FOX John, Heage, Nether Heage 1921
GAUNT Robert, Ambergate 1891
JACKSON Hannah, Heage 1915
JOHNSON Alfred, Heage 1897
JOHNSON Joseph, Heage 1897
JUDGE James, Heage 1900
KEY George, Heage 1897 
KEY George, Ridgeway Heage 1871
KEY Matthew, Heage 1924
KEY William, Heage 1895
LEAM Thomas, Heage 1914
LINACRE John, Ambergate 1864
LITCHFIELD Elizabeth, Toadmoor 1870
LITCHFIELD John, Heage 1865
LITCHFIELD Samuel, Nether Heage 1911
LITCHFIELD William, Toad Moor Heage 1866
LOCK John, Bull Bridge 1885
LYNAM Annie, Nether Heage 1924
LYNAM John, Heage 1901
LYNAM William, Heage 1859
MACHIN Edward, Heage 1894
MARSH Sarah, Heage 1923
POYSER James, Heage 1878
RADFORD William, Heage 1888
REDFERN John, Heage 1880
RICHARDS Frederick James, Heage 1910
RILEY Arthur, Booth Gate, Heage 1904
RILEY Charles, Heage 1892
ROOSE Ellen, Heage 1865
SHORE Isaac, Heage Hall 1886
SHORE John, Nether Heage 1893
SHORE Maria, Nether Heage 1925
SHORE Thomas, Nether Heage 1886
SIMS George, Heage, Dbys 1926
SIMS John, Thacker Hall. Heage, Dbys 1866
SIMS Joseph, Heage, Dbys 1873
SIMS Joseph, Nether Heage, Dbys 1903
SIMS Sarah, Heage, Dbys 1876
STONE Benjamin, Heage 1903
STONE John, Heage 1866
STONE Joseph William, Nether Heage 1908
STORER David, Heage 1878
SWIFT Thomas, Heage, Dbys 1923

HEAGE Administration
BILBIE Joseph, Heage 1863 Adm
CAREY Harriet, Heage 1859 Adm
JOHNSON Hannah, Heage 1871 Adm
WARD Anne, Heage 1859 Adm
WEBSTER James, Heage 1871 Adm
WEST William, Heage 1874 Adm
 
HEANOR
ABBOTT Elizabeth, 1927 Loscoe
ABBOTT Elizabeth, Heanor Loscoe 1927
ABBOTT Gervase, 1893 Loscoe
ABBOTT Gervase, Heanor, Loscoe 1893
ABBOTT Herbsert 1879 Heanor
ABBOTT John, Heanor, Marlpool 1867
ABBOTT John, Marlpool 1867
ABBOTT Thomas, Codnor and Eastwood, Notts 1878
ABBOTT Thomas, Heanor, Codnor and Eastwood, Notts. 1878
ALDRED Samuel 1880 Heanor
ALDRED Samuel, Heanor 1880
ALLCOCK Harriet 1885 Loscoe Grange
ALLCOCK Harriett, Heanor, Loscoe Grange 1885
ALLCOCK John, 1868 Loscoe
ALLCOCK John, Heanor, Loscoe 1868
ALLCOCK Sarah Jane, 1911 Heanor
ALLCOCK Sarah Jane, Heanor 1911
ALLEN Dorothy Dunn, 1909 Langley Mill
ALLEN Dorothy Dunn, Heanor, Langley Mill 1909
ALLEN Job, 1893 Heanor
ALLEN Job, Heanor 1893
ALLEN Nathaniel Hunt, 1919 Langley Mill
ALLEN Reuben, 1927 Heanor
ALLEN Reuben, Heanor 1927
ALLEN Samuel ,Heanor 1879
ALLEN Samuel 1879 Heanor
ALLSOP Samuel 1914 Codnor
ALLSOPP George 1901 Codnor Park
ALRED William, Heanor 1650
ALTON John 1877 Marlpool
ALTON John, Heanor, Marlpool 1877
AMATT Mary Ann 1928 Langley Mill
ANDREWS Sarah 1925 Langley Mill
ANTHONY Mary 1888 Langley, late Marlpool
ARGILE Samuel 1886 Stoneyford nr Codnor Park
ARGYLE Julia 1921 Heanor
ASHTON John 1905 Codnor Park
ASTBURY William 1863 Shipley
AUSTIN John 1869 Langley p.Heanor
AYNOTT David 1925 Heanor
BEARDSLEY Hannah, Langley Mill 1873
BEARDSLEY Samuel, Langley Mill 1870
BEAUMONT William, Heanor 1910
BEEBY Lizzie, Heanor 1921
BOSWORTH Bartholomew, Heanor 1636
BOWMAN William, Heanor, Codnor 1637
BRENTNALL Robert, Heanor 1647
BULLOCK Mary,  Heanor 1917
BULLOCK Thomas, Heanor 1902
BUNTING Samuel, Heanor 1849
BUNTING William, Heanor 1670
BUNTINGE Christopher, Heanor 1571
BUNTINGE Robert, Heanor 1614
CLARKE John, Heanor, Codnor 1641
CLAXTON Alfred William, Heanor 1916
CLAY John, Heanor 1888
CLAYTON Charles, Heanor 1890
CLAYTON Charles, Loscoe 1842  V22/23
COLECLOUGH Sampson, Heanor 1629
EYRE Samuel, Heanor 1830
EYRE William, Heanor 1721
GANDY James Henry, Heanor 1895
GARRATT Eliza, Heanor 1917
GILLOTT Samuel, Heanor 1911
GILMAN Mary, Loscoe Grange Heanor 1924
GLAZEBROOK William, Marlpool 1861
GODDARD John, Langley 1926
GODKYN (GODKIN) Henry, Heanor 1641
GRANT Charles, of Heanor, Physician mentions father James GRANT of Abergairn, Aberdeen, brother Malcolm GRANT of Abergairn, Aberdeen. 1872 /71
GREEN Caleb Heanor, Dbys 1796
GREEN John, Heanor, Dbys  1740
HARDY Thomas, Marlpool 1875
HARDY William, Heanor, Loscow, (Loscoe) 1629
HARRIS John William, Langley, Heanor 1905
HARRIS Joseph, Heanor 1923
HORRIDGE John, Heanor 1889
HOULDSWORTH John Wilson, Heanor and Nottingham Notts 1915
HUTSBY William, Langley Mill 1893
INGER Herbert, Woodlinkin 1899
IRELAND Eleanor als MEARE, Heanor 1646
IRELAND William als MEARE, Heanor 1646
ISON Henry, Marlpool 1869
JACKSON Elizabeth 1815
JACKSON Elizabeth, Heanor 1815
JACKSON John, Heanor 1920
JACKSON Richard 1806
JACKSON Richard, Heanor 1806
JOWITT James, Langley Mill 1879
KEMP Isaac, Heanor 1923
KENNING Abraham, Heanor 1871
KEW Walter John, Langley Heanor 1919 
KEY William Joseph, Heanor 1919
KING Herbert, Heanor 1926
KNIGHTON George, Heanor 1885
KNIGHTON Mary, Heanor 1901
KNOWLES Enos, Langley Mill  1909
LAYTON Robert Day, Heanor 1924
LEE Willie, Heanor 1924
LEWIS George, Heanor 1915
LICKLEY James, Heanor 1920
LIELL Mary, Heanor 1921
LOCKTON Frederick, Heanor 1912
LOCKTON Percy, Heanor 1924
LOCKTON Thomas Henry, Heanor 1906
LOCKTON William Henry, Heanor 1924
LOMAX Henry, Heanor 1895
LOMAX Selina, Heanor 1927
LOWE Thomas, Heanor 1640
LYGO Eliza, Langley Mill 1888
MALLETT Richard, Heanor 1917
MANFULL Stephen, Heanor 1872
MARSHALL John, Heanor  1768  V3/11
MOORE Henrietta, Heanor 1911
MOORE John, Heanor 1892
MOORE John, Heanor 1918
NAGGLE (NAGLE?) Jerome, Heanor 1642
OSBORN Frances, Heanor 1704
OSBORNE John, Heanor 1849
OSBORNE John, Heynor, (Heanor ?) 1734
OSBORNE Joseph, Heanor 1825
OSBORNE Richard, Heanor 1706
OSBOURN Edward, Heanor 1806
OSBOURN William, Heanor 1815
OSBOURNE John, Heanor 1695
OSBOURNE William, Heanor 1815
OWERS John Thomas, Henaor 1917
OXLEY John Rayner, Heanor 1926
PARKER William, Heanor, Loscoe 1641
PEARSON Charles, Langley Mills, Dbys 1912
PINEGAR William, Heanor, Dbys 1928
POLLARD Ernest Digby, Heanor, Dbys 1928
POLLARD Joseph, Heanor, Dbys 1884
POLLARD William, Heanor, Dbys 1916
POUNDALL Thomas, Heanor, Dbys 1879
PRINCE Henry, Heanor 1881
PRINCE Thomas, Tagg Hill, Heanor 1881
PURDY George, Heanor 1897
RATCLIFF Robert James, Heanor and Nottingham Notts 1882
RAY John, Heanor Hall 1868
RAYNOR John, Heanor 1917
RAYNOR Samuel, Heanor 1909
RAYNOR William, Heanor 1901
ROBINS Thomas, Langley Mill 1911
ROBINSON Elizabeth, Heanor 1886
ROBSON George, Langley, Marlpool  1901
ROSCOE Thomas Seddon, Heanor 1868
ROWLAND Samuel of Rough Heanor 1760 V53/44
ROWLAND Thomas, Heanor 1648
ROYSTON James Christopher, Wood Licoln, Heanor 1867
SELE John 1566
SHARLEY Charles, Marlpool 1878
SHARLEY Ruth, Marlpool 1899
SHELTON William, Heanor 1647
SMITH Ann, Aldercar Lane, Heanor 1875
SMITH Herbert, Heanor 1917
SMITH John, Langley Mill 1868
SMITH Joseph, Heanor 1892
SMITH Moses, Heanor 1891
SMITH Thomas Henry, Marlpool 1884
SPENCER Samuel, Heanor, Codnor 1719
SPENCER Sarah, Heanor, Shipley 1769
SPURR John, Heanor?, Shipley Wood 1650
TAYLOR John, Heanor 1826  V29/32
TOMLINSON Richard, Heanor 1648
TOONE Ralph, Heanor? Codnor Lane 1650
WESTON Louisa, Heanor 1926
WHEATCROFT Hannah, Loscoe Grange 1885
WHEELDON Thomas, Heanor 1903
WILSON Elizabeth, Heanor, Codnor Park 1639
WILSON John, Heanor, Codnor Park 1642
WILSON Thomas, Codnor 1661  V7/53
WILSON Thomas, Codnor  ( dau Mary wife of Samuel SPENCER.)  1694  V7/54
WOODWARD Adam, Heanor c.1808  V29/31 
WOOLLEY George, Losoce 1879
WOOLLEY James John, Loscoe 1877
WOOLLEY John, Heanor 1914
WOOLLEY Jonathan, Loscoe, Heanor 1875
WOOLLEY Laura Sarah, Loscoe 1884
 
HEANOR Administration
BRENTNALL Joseph, Henaor 1872 Adm
BROUGH George, Heanor 1873 Adm
BROWN John, Heanor 1874 Adm
BUNTINGE Anne, Heanor, Codnor 1649 Adm
DAY John, Heanor 1647 Adm
DONOVAN Dionysius, Heanor 1864 Adm
DRAYCOTT Thomas, Heanor 1647 Adm
DRAYCOTT Thomas, Heanor 1647 Adm
ELEY George, Heanor 1867 Adm
EYRE Ann, Heanor 1867 Adm
FRITH William, Heanor 1647 Adm
GETHING Enock, Heanor 1866 Adm
HOLMES Isaac, Marlpool, Heanor 1859 Adm
LOMAX John, Heanor 1869 Adm
MARTIN Thomas, Heanor 1858 Adm
MOSS Samuel of Marlpool. 1865
OSBORNE Edward, Heanor 1707 Adm
OSBORNE William, Henaor 1861 Adm
REDGATE Phoebe, mentions Joseph Walter REDGATE Mansfield. 1865
RYLEY ( RILEY ) Richard, Heanor, Codnor 1648 Adm
SEALE Samuel 1785 Adm.
SKELTON William, Heanor 1628 Adm
SKEVINGTON Nicholas, Heanor?, Shipley Wood 1647 Adm
VICARS Thomas, Heanor 1647 Adm
WESTWOOD Edward, Heanor 1650 Adm
WOODHOUSE Sarah, Heanor 1873 Adm
 
HEATH Wills
BACON John, Heath 1648
HARDWICK Francis, Heath 1820 V2/27
HARDWICKE James, Heath 1649
NAYLOR John, Heath 1899
NAYLOR John, Snr., Heath 1865
NAYLOR Septimus, Heath 1869
REVELL Edward, Heath,rector. Cancelled codicil and Will 1710 V2/145
WRIGHT George, Heath 1650
YATES Sarah, widow, (wife of Rev. Edward REVELL Heath) 1729 V2/147

HEATH Administration
BACON William, Heath 1640 Adm
EVANS Thomas, Heath 1870 Adm
HOPKINSON Sarah, Heath 1859 Adm
WHITE Robert, Heath 1642 Adm
WHITWORTH Charles, Heath 1866 Adm
WHITWORTH Charles, Heath 1868 Adm
WHYTE (WHITE) Robert, 1642 Inventory
 
HEREFORDSHIRE Wills
BRABAZON Katherine, widow of Wallop BRABAZON Hereford 1708 V7/9
EVERARD Charles, Herefordshire 1898
JOWLE Ann, Leominster Hereford 1923
 
HERTFORDSHIRE Wills
AMOS Eleanor, Herts, New Barnet 1913
ARMITAGE Katherine Du Vernet, Herts Berkhamstead. 1928
MELLOR John Lewis, Hemel Hempstead, Herts 1917
RADFORD William, Hereford and Buckingham St. Strand 1862
ROWLEY John, Great Amwell 1809 CBA/33
VERNON Thomas, Herts. Hitchin and Kings Newton 1879
 
HOGNASTON
ALLSOP Samuel, Hognaston 1871
BUNTING William, Hognaston 1811
EYRE or YERE, John, Hognaston 1548
GREEN John, Hognaston 1712
HURD Edward, Hognaston 1694 V5/21
LOMAS Mary, Knockerdown 1880
LOMAS Robert, Hognaston 1880
LONGDON William, Hognaston 1894
LOVEGROVE Joanna, Hognaston 1899
LOVEGROVE John, Hognaston 1875
LOWE Benjamin, Hognaston 1868
LOWE Elizabeth, Hognaston 1897
MORELEY George, Hognaston 1720 V18/42
MORLEY George, Hognaston 1820 V18/27
SWINDELL Catherine, Hognaston, Dbys 1892
SWINDELL John, Hognaston, Dbys 1882
TRUEMAN Samuel Hognaston c.1815 V18/48
WHEELDON Edward, Hognaston 1860
WHEELDON Edward, Hognaston 1889
WHEELDON Edward, Hognaston 1908
WHEELDON John, Hognaston 1860
WHEELDON John, Hognaston 1904
 
HOGNASTON Administration
THOMPSON Sarah, Hognaston 1874 Adm
 
HOLBROOK Wills Separate parish 1863 ( includes part of Coxbench, other part of Coxbench in Horsley. See also Duffield)
ALLPORT Selina, Holbrook, Coxbench 1900
ALLSOP Mark, Holbrook, Coxbench 1884
BATES George, Coxbench 1883
BEASTALL Hannah, Holbrook 1873
HORSLEY Arabella, Holbrook 1865
HORSLEY William, Holbrook 1926
JEPSON Francis, Holbrook Moor 1889
JOHNSON William, Holbrook 1919
LANGTON William, Holbrook 1879
LEEKE Emily, Holbrook Vicarage 1913
LEEKE Mary Anne, Holbrook Hall 1883
LINDLEY Robert, Holbrook 1876
LUNN Elizabeth, Coxbench 1915
MARRIOTT Thomas, Holbrook 1912
MOORE Robert, Holbrook 1914
POUNDALL William, Holbrook Moor, Dbys 1925
PUGSON Mary, Holbrook 1927
RADFORD John Domleo ,Holbrook 1908
RADFORD John, Holbrook 1922
ROWLAND Ellen Brassington, Holbrook 1927
ROWLAND Joseph, Holbrook 1887
ROWLAND Joseph, Holbrook 1923
SMITH Alfred, Holbrook 1915
SMITH Samuel, Holbrook 1887
SMITH Walter John, Holbrook 1906
STEVENS Ann, Holbrook 1891
VALLIS William, Holbrook 1884
WALKER Annie Eliza, Holbrook Dbys 1921
WALKER Benjamin, Holbrook Dbys 1867
WALKER Elizabeth, Holbrook Moor Dbys 1887
WALKER Henry, Holbrook Dbys 1893
WALKER Joseph, Holbrook Dbys 1885
WALKER Julia Ellen, Holbrook Dbys 1927
WALKER Randall, Holbrook Dbys 1884
WALKER Thomas, Holbrook Dbys 1894
WHITTAKER Robert, Holbrook Dbys 1873
WOODWARD James, Holbrook Dbys and Milford Dbys 1877
 
HOLBROOK Administration (separate parish in 1863, includes Coxbench. Originally part of Duffield. See also Duffield.)
CARR Walter Edmund, Holbrook 1867 Adm
RADFORD Hannah, Holbrook 1864 Adm
WARD Henry,Holbrook 1874 Adm
WHILTON Thomas, Holbrook 1872 Adm
 
HOLMESFIELD
ELLIOTT John, Holmesfield 1828
JOLLEY Elizabeth, Cartledge, Holmesfield, widow, made 1725 V2/11
JOLLEY John, snr. Cartledge, nr Holmesfield, proved 1708
KEY Alfred, Holmesfield 1919
KEY Mark, Cauldwell Holmesfield 1919
LEVICK John, Millthorpe  1860
LOWE Charles, Carteldge 1885
LOWE David, Unthank Holmesfield 1874
MARJERRISON George, Cartledge, Holmesfield 1864
OUTRAM Ellis, Holmesfield 1918
OUTRAM Joshua, Horsley Gate, Holmesfield 1870
OUTRAM Thomas, Cartledge, Holmesfield 1880
PEARSON Samuel, Holmesfield, Dbys 1892
PENISTONE Henry, Horsley Gate, Holmesfield, Dbys 1873
PINDER Hannah, Holmesfield, Dbys 1906
PINDER Jonathan, Holmesfield, Dbys 1877
PINDER Samuel, Holmesfield, Dbys 1892
PINDER Thomas, Holmesfield, Dbys 1883
SILCOCK Daniel, Holmesfield 1911
SILCOCK Mary, Millthorpe, Holmesfield 1875
SILCOCK Robert, Holmesfield 1901
 
HOLMESFIELD Administration
MARSHALL Hannah, Holmesfield 1864 Adm
OUTRAM William, Holmesfield 1866 Adm
WOOD George, Holmesfield 1868 Adm

HOPE Wills
ALLOTT John, Hope Woodlands 1874
ASHMORE Elizabeth, Thornhill 1875
ASHTON Edmund, Hope 1651
BARBER John, Hope, Bradwell 1650
BARBER Robert, Hope, Rowlee 1636
BARBOUR Robert, Hope 1637
BARKER Thomas, Hope, Abney 1638
BARKER William Barms Brook House, Fairfield mentions John CHEETHAM Bramall, Stockport Cheshire the brother of my deceased wife. 1872 /43
BERLOWE (BARLOW ) Henry, Hope 1640
BOCKINGE Edmund, Hope 1635
BRADWALL Ellis, Hope, Bradwell 1650
BRIDDOCK (BRADDOCK?) John, Hope 1647
BUNTING Samuel, Hope 1778
CARRINGTON John, Hope, Fairfield 1650
COOKE John, Hope?, Fernlee, ( Fernilee?) 1637
COOKE Margaret, Hope?, Ferneley, (Fernilee?) 1650
DAKIN Robert, Hope, Fairfield 1650
DERWENT / DARWENT William, Thornhill Farm 1864
DERWENT / DARWENT William, Thornhill p.Hope 1859
DERWENT / DERWENT George, Thornhill p.Hope 1862
DICKEN George, Hope 1782
DICKIN George, Hope 1782
DRABLE (DRABBLE) Francis, Hope, Abney Grange 1631
DRANFIELD Samuel,Hope 1891
ELLIOT Robert, Hope 1827
ELLIOTT Matthew, Hope 1813
EVANS Johnson,Bradwell p.Hope 1867
EYRE Alexander, Hope 1670/1
EYRE Andrew, Hope 1781
EYRE Benjamin, Hope 1843
EYRE Dolly, Hope 1804
EYRE Edward, Hope 1695
EYRE Edward, Hope 1751
EYRE Edward, Rowley, (Rowlee?) 1700/1
EYRE Elizabeth, Hope 1782
EYRE Elizabeth, Hope 1818
EYRE Ellis, Hope 1729
EYRE Francis, Abney 1688
EYRE Francis, Abney 1780
EYRE Francis, Hope 1842
EYRE George , Hope 1895
EYRE George, Hope 1662
EYRE George, Hope 1779
EYRE George, Hope 1805
EYRE George, Hope 1889
EYRE George, Thornhill 1649
EYRE Isaac, Hope 1761
EYRE Isaac, Hope 1812
EYRE Isaac, Hope 1842
EYRE Jacob, Bradwell 1832
EYRE James, Hope 1890
EYRE James, Hope 1894
EYRE John, Hope 1714
EYRE John, Hope 1794
EYRE John, Woodlands, Hope 1781
EYRE Jonathan, Alport Woodlands 1878
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1681
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1720
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1759
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1783
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1813
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1857
EYRE Joseph, Pindale, Hope 1881
EYRE Margaret, Gt Hucklow 1676
EYRE Micah, Hope 1841
EYRE Robert, Hope 1683
EYRE Robert, Hope 1700
EYRE Roland, Hope 1802
EYRE Thomas, Bradwell 1671
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1693
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1694
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1735
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1806
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1811
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1902
EYRE Vincent Henry, Upper Ashop Hope 1879
EYRE William, Brough 1789
EYRE William, Hope 1637
EYRE William, Hope 1725
EYRE William, Hope 1846
FERNE Ralph, Hope, Fairfield 1633
FOX Adam, Hope 1746
FOX Elizabeth, Hope 1787
FOX Ellen, Hope 1820
FOX George, Hope 1798
FOX Godfrey, Hope 1832
FOX Hugo, Thornhill 1700
FOX John, Hope 1857
FOX Mally, Hope 1834
FOX Mary, Hope 1734
FOX Mary, Hope 1806
FOX Samuel, Hope 1848
FOX Thomas, Bradwell 1828
FOX Thomas, Hope 1779
FOX Thomas, Hope 1800
FOX Thomas, Hope 1800
FOX Thomas, Hope 1813
FOX Thomas, Hope 1829
FOX William, Hope 1711
FOX William, Hope 1820
FOX William, Hope 1840
FOX William, Hope 1841
FURNIS (FURNISS) Mary, Hope 1630
FURNISS Henry, Hope, Hucklow 1636
GOODWIN Richard, Hope, Fairfield 1640
GREGORY Anne, Hope, Fairfield 1648 (may be lost )
HADFIELD Nicholas, Hope 1636
HALL Edward, Hope 1640
HALLAM Elizabeth, Hope, Bradwell 1639
HALLAM Seth, Hope, Bradwell 1632
HARDIE (HARDY) John als BUCKLEY, Hope 1650
HAWLEY Robert, Hope 1634
HIBBERD Richard, Hope 1634
HILL Ann Arrabella, Hope 1854
HILL Ann, Bradwell 1829
HILL Bridget, Hope 1634
HILL Elizabeth, Hope 1805
HILL Henry, Hope 1850
HILL Hugh, Bradwell 1767
HILL Hugh, Hope 1824
HILL Isaac, Hope 1838
HILL Joseph, Hope 1797
HILL Robert, Hope 1803
HILL Robert, Hope 1807
HILL Sarah, Hope 1809
HILL Thomas, Bradwell 1855
HOW Christopher, Wardlow 1778
HOW Edward, Hope 1670/1
HOW George, Bradwell 1698
HOW George, Hope 1711
HOW John, Hope 1713
HOW Micah, Hope 1917
HOW Robert, Hope 1710
HOW Thomas, Bradwell 1667
HOW Thomas, Bradwell 1773
HOW Thomas, Hope 1662
HOWE Elizabeth, Hope 1772
HOWE Elizabeth, Hope, Abney 1637
HOWE John, Hope 1732
HOWE Jonathan, Hope 1790
HOWE Mary, Hope 1794
HOWE Robert, Bradwell 1797
HOWE Thomas, Hope 1637
HOWE William, Bradwell 1787
HOWE William, Hope 1752
HOYLE Robert, Hope 1650
JACKSON Christopher, Hope 1826
JACKSON John, Hope 1852
JACKSON Robert, The Oaks Highlow 1858
JACKSON Thurstan, Hope 1818
JACKSON William Hope 1803
JACKSON William, Hope 1844
JENNINGS John, Hazlebadge 1861
JENNINGS Samuel, Bradwell 1870
JENNINGS Thomas, Hazlebadge 1865
KAY Thomas, Bradwell 1865
LEE Ann 1812 (there is also a Hope in Staffs. as well as Derbys.)
LITTLEWOOD Elias, Thornhill 1859
LITTLEWOOD John, Hardhurst Aston 1860
LITTLEWOOD Joseph, Thornhill 1891
LOMAS Nicholas, Hope, Fairfield 1637
LONGDEN Benjamin, Hope 1865
LONGDEN Benjamin, Hope Woodlands 1860
LONGDEN John, Hope Woodlands 1868
LONGDEN Jonathan, Hope 1871
MARSDEN Alice Hannah, Thornhill 1920
MARSDEN John, Hope 1891
MARSHALL Anne, Hope, Abney 1640
MARSHALL Clement, Hope 1635
MARTIN Adam, Hope 1711
MASON Anne, Hope, Bradwell 1639
MIDDLETON Edward, Bradwell p. Hope 1874
MIDDLETON Ellis, Hope, Bradwell 1631
MIDDLETON John, Bradwell p.Hope 1866
MIDDLETON Joseph, Bradwell p.Hope 1869
MIDDLETON Robert, Hope, Bradwell 1650
MIDDLETON Robert, Smalldale, Bradwell p.Hope 1872
MIDDLETON Thomas, Abney Grange, p.Hope 1871
MIDDLETON Thomas, Brough, p.Hope 1875
MILWARD Thomas, Hope 1649
MORTON John, Hope, Hucklow 1649
NEEDHAM Robert of Smalldale p Hope, mentions son William NEEDHAM of Manchester, Lancs. Will made 1856 Proved 1858 /195
OLDFIELD William 1750
OLDFIELD William 1765 Adm.
OLLERENSHAW Peter, Hope, Fairfield 1645
OUTRAM James, Abney 1892
OUTRAM John, Wardlow 1893
OUTRAM Robert, Wardlow 1910
POINTON John, Hope, Thornhill 1636
POYNTON Mary, Bradwell p.Hope  1859
POYNTON William, Hope, Hucklow 1628
REDFERN Anne, Hope, Fairfield 1649
ROBERTS James, Hope 1893
ROBINSON Beatrice, Hope 1636
ROBINSON Elizabeth, Hope 1863
ROBINSON Francis, Wardlow 1866
ROBINSON Samuel, Wardlow, Hope 1867
ROBINSON William, Offerton, Hope 1877
ROSE George, Abney, Hope 1863
SAUNDERSON Elizabeth, Hope 1636
SHIRT Ben, Hope 1922
SHIRT Robert, Hope 1877
SIDEBOTHAM Charles, Hope 1880
SIDEBOTHAM Joseph, Brough 1882
SIDEBOTHAM Thomas, Thornhill 1884
STEPHENSON Ellen, Hope 1637
SWANN Edward, Hope, Fairfield 1632
SWINSTRAW Michael, Hope Fairfield 1608
THOMASON Robert, Hope, Thornhill 1649
TROUTE Ralph, Hope 1636
WILCOCKSON Thomas, Hope, Abney 1651
WILSON Joan, Hope, Abney 1641
WILSON Martin, Hope Hucklow 1635
WILSON Thomas, Hope 1634
 
HOPE Administrations
ASHTON Francis, Hope 1646 Adm
BARNSLEY Luke, Bradwell 1862 Adm
BARTON John, Hope, Brough 1629 Adm
BLACKWELL Dorothy, Hope 1624 Adm
BOCKING John, Hope 1630 Adm
BRADWALL Ellis, Hope, Bradwell 1640 Adm
BROCK John, Hope 1647 Adm
CHAPMAN Nicholas, Hope 1608 Inventory
COCK John, Hope, Bradwell 1630 Adm
COOK Henry, Hope, Fernelee, Fernilee 1637 Adm
DAKYN (DAKIN) Edward, Hope, Fairfield 1631 Adm
DOLPHIN John, Hope 1629 Adm
DOLPHIN Peter, als BALGIE (BALGUY) Hope 1637 Adm
ELLIOT Robert, Hope 1827 Adm
EYRE Thomas Esq. Hope 1633 Adm
FURNICE (FURNISS) Thomas, Hope 1633 Adm
GLOSSOPE William, Hope, Offerton 1632 Adm
GODDERD (GODDARD) Alice, Hope 1632 Adm
GRANT Nicholas, Hope 1649 Adm
GRAUNT (GRANT) George, Hope 1631 Adm
HALLAM Humphrey, Hope, Bradwell 1631 Adm
HALLAM Humphrey, Hope, Bradwell 1641 Adm
HALLAM Martin, Hope, Bradwell 1632 Adm
HILL Michael, Hope, Bradwell 1631 Adm
HOE (HOWE?) George, Hope, Abney 1636 Adm
IBBOTSON Nicholas, Hope 1630 Adm
KEMPE Katherine, Hope 1631 Adm
LOE (LOWE?) Augustine, Hope, Bradwell 1650 Adm
LOWE Helen, Hope, Fernelee, Fernilee 1634 Adm
LOWE Leonard, Hope, Fernelee, Fernilee 1637 Adm
LOWE Leonard, Hope, Fernelee, Fernilee 1646 Adm
MARSHALL Anthony, Hope, Bradwell 1641 Adm
MARSHALL Edward, Hope 1647 Adm
MARSHALL Myles (Miles), Hope, Bradwell 1648 Adm
MARSHALL Robert, Hope, Abney 1649 Adm
MASLAND Robert, Hope 1624 Adm
MASON Nicholas, Hope, Bradwell 1637 Adm
MIDDLETON John, Hope, Bradwell 1629 Adm
MIDDLETON Richard, Hope, Bradwell 1631 Adm
MORTEN Francis, Hope, Offerton 1630 Adm
MORTEN Thomas, Hope 1629 Adm
MORTON William, Hope, Bradwell 1624 Adm
MOSELEY William, Hope 1637 Adm
NEEDHAM Michael, Hope, Fairfield 1636 Adm
SHALCROSS Leonard, Hope 1635 Adm
SHAWCROSSE John, Hope 1640 Adm
SPENCER Edward, Hope 1629 Adm
STEVENSON Thomas, Hope 1649 Adm
TOWNSEND Thomas, Hope 1637 Adm
WARD Jane, Hope?, Twichill 1629 Adm
WARD Ralph, Hope 1628 Adm
WOODROOFE Eli, Great Hucklow 1657 V22/37
YOUNG Robert, Hope 1750 Adm
 
HORSLEY
ALLDREAD Frances, Horsley, Kilburn 1880
ALLDREAD Richard, Horsley, Horsley Woodhouse 1859
ALLDREAD Samuel Will made 1867 Proved 1873, of Kilbourne. p.Horsley, Derbyshire, mentions "son William (ALLDREAD) in New Zealand". dau Mary in New Zealand"
ALLDREAD Samuel, Horsley, Kilburn 1873
ALLDREAD William, Horsley, Kilburn 1908
ALTON Francis, Horsley, Kilburn 1876
BROXHAM Anne, Horsley 1642
BROXHAM Hugh, Horsley 1639
BRUSHFIELD Benjamin, now in America, mentioned in Will of Mary NADAULD made 1852. Proved 1858
COCKER Peter, Horsley 1642
EVATT Edmund, Horsley, Horsley Woodhouse 1647
FLETCHER John, Horsley 1640
GARTON Thomas, Horsley 1650
GIBSON George, Hunters Arms Kilburn 1906
GILL Sarah Anne, Kilburn 1890
GILL William, Kilburn 1882
GREEN John, Horsley 1825
GREENE John, Horsley 1647
HOLDEN Henry, Horsley 1766
HOLDEN Peter, Horsley 1826
HOPE Elizabeth, Kilburn 1880
HOPE Joseph, Kilburn 1873
JOHNSON Anthony, Kilburn 1887
JOHNSON Emma, Kilburn 1911
JOHNSON Isaac, Kilburn 1880
JOHNSON Mary Ann, Kilburn 1915
JOHNSON Peter, Kilburn 1914
JOHNSON Richard, Horsley 1640
KERRY William, Kilburn 1887
KERRY William, Kilburn 1928
KNIFTON Ann, Horsley 1886
KNIFTON Enoch, Horsley 1916
KNIFTON George, Horsley Grange 1919
KNIFTON Mary, Horsley Grange 1891
KNIFTON Thomas, Coxbench Lane Horsley 1870
KNIFTON William, Horsley Park 1858
KNIVETON Anne, Horsley 1648
LANDER William, Kilburn 1925
LANGTON George Henry, Kilburn 1926
LANGTON George Smith, Kilburn 1924
LANGTON George, Kilburn 1882
LANGTON George, Kilburn 1928
LANGTON Matthew, Kilburn 1900
LANGTON Matthew, Kilburn 1903
LANGTON Thomas, Cinderhills Kilburn 1874
LONG John, Horsley 1877
LYON John, Horsley 1649
MARTIN Christopher, Smalley 1866
MARTIN Joseph, Smalley Green 1916
MARTIN Richard, Horsley 1760
MARTIN Selena, Smalley 1911
OLDFIELD Patrick 1768
OTTEWELL Samuel, Horsley Woodhouse 1893
PAGE George, Horsley Woodhouse 1914
PEARSON John, Horsley Woodhouse, Dbys 1868
PEARSON John, Horsley Woodhouse, Dbys 1873
PEAT Arabella, Horsley, Dbys 1864
PEAT George, Kilburn, Dbys 1908
PEAT Thomas, Kilbourne, Dbys 1927
PEATE Jesse, Horsley, Dbys 1894
PEDDER Catherine Elizabeth, Kilbourne Hall, Dbys 1898
PEDDER Charles Dennison, Kilbourne Hall, Dbys 1898
POUNDALL Hugh John, Kilburn, Dbys 1925
RADFORD Charles, Kilburn 1862
REDGATE William, Horsley Woodhouse 1860
REEVE Francis, Kilburn 1914
RICE Ben, High Wood, Kilbourn 1862
RICE John, Kilburn 1865
RICE John, Kilburn 1907
RICE Margaret Ellen, Kilburn 1909
RICE Martha, Bar Gate, Horsley 1868
RILEY Elizabeth, Horsley 1860
SEAL James 1812 Adm.
SEAL Mary 1814
SEALE Benedict 1683/4 Adm.
SEALE Elizabeth 1698 Adm.
SEALE Thomas 1810
SEEL John 1693
SEELE John 1667
SEELE John 1678
SEELE Robert 1679
SEELES John 1582 Adm.
SITDOWN Joseph, Kilburn, Dbys 1911
SITWELL Harvey Wilmot, Horsley, Dbys 1874
STEVENS Robert, Kilburn 1921
STONESBY John, Horsley 1628
TOPPLES (TOPLIS) William, Horsley 1648
WALKER Francis, Horsley 1648
WEST John, Kilburn 1928
WESTON Agnes, Kilburn 1870
WESTON Ann Eliza, Kilburn 1912
WESTON Charles, Kilburn 1905
WESTON Charlotte, Horsley Woodhouse 1869
WESTON John, Horsley Woodhouse 1868
WESTON Robert, Horsley Woodhouse 1894
WHEATCROFT Frances Elizabeth, Kilburn 1913
WHEATLEY Eliza, Kilburn 1912
WHEATLEY Harry Meynell, Kilburn 1913
WHEATLEY William, Kilburn 1865
WOODWARD Edward of Horsley Park farmer, mentions Luke WOODWARD of Nottingham, framesmith. Will made 1867 Proved 1872/45
 
HORSLEY Administrations
BEARD Ellen, Kilburn, p. Horsley 1863 Adm
HAWLEY Thomas, Horsley 1869 Adm
LLOYD Charlotte Kilburn, p.Horsley 1864 Adm
OXLEY John, Horsley 1874 Adm
SEAL James 1812 Adm.
SEALE Benedict 1683/4 Adm.
SEALE Elizabeth 1698 Adm.
SEELES John 1582 Adm.
SUTTON Anne, Kilburn 1874 Adm
TURTON Elizabeth, Horsley 1864 Adm
TURTON Robert, Horsley 1866 Adm
WELCH Sarah, Horsley 1870 Adm
WOOLLANDS John, Horsley Woodhouse, Horsley 1872 Adm.
 
HORSLEY WOODHOUSEWills (Separate parish 1878, see also Horsley)
CALLADINE Ann, Horsley Woodhouse 1911
CALLADINE Samuel, Horsley Woodhouse 1909
JORDAN Thomas, Horsley Woodhouse 1883
MALTBY Frederick, Horsley Woodhouse 1924
POUNTAIN John Henry Cox, Horsley Woodhouse, Dbys 1922
RATCLIFFE Robert, Horsley Woodhouse 1914
SIMPSON William, Horsley Woodhouse, Dbys 1924
STONE Agnes Anne, Horsley Woodhouse 1901
STONE Samuel, Horsley Woodhouse and Denby 1917
 
HULLANDWills (see also Ashbourne, Wirksworrth)
ALLSOP Emma, Hulland 1887
ALLSOP John, Hulland 1891
ALLSOP Samuel, Hulland 1860
ALLSOP William, Hulland, Hulland Ward 1892
DAKIN George, Hulland 1907
EATON Anne Sims, Hulland Ward 1871 Adm
GERARD Joseph, Biggin 1872
GERARD Sarah, Hulland Ward 1922
HOON Joseph, Hulland 1895
JOHNSON Samuel, Hulland Ward 1891
JOHNSON Thomas, Hulland Ward 1866 Adm
LYGO Joseph, Hulland Ward and Sheffield Yks 1883
NEWBOLD Mary Anne, Hulland Ward 1870 Adm
PEDLEY Thomas, Hulland Ward, Dbys 1904
REDFERN Samuel, Biggin by Hulland 1928
RILEY John, Hulland Ward 1873 Adm
RILEY William, Hulland Ward 1867
ROGERS William, Hulland Ward 1871
ROOSE Jonathan, Biggin by Hulland 1859
ROWLAND James, Biggin, nr Wirksworth 1904
TOMLINSON Samuel, Hulland Ward 1867 Adm
WEBSTER John, Hulland Grange 1869
 
HUNTINGDON Wills
ARMITAGE Richard, Hunts. Ramsey 1910
KING Samuel Preston, Hunts. Neots 1918
WHITEMAN William, Hunts. Kimbolton 1910
WILSON Humphrey, Huntingdon 1649
 

Currently Mike is unable to do any lookup. These records are held in Derbyshire Records Office
 
 
When asking about documents please ensure the Place/Parish under which the name is found, type of Document, (Settlement Certificate, Settlement Examination, Removal, Bastardy etc), plus the reference, name and year if shown are quoted. This will help to ensure you will get your records faster.

e.g.
Ockbrook, Settlement Examination;
SE8 John ARCHER 1750.
 
Michael