Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Main Studley Family Tree Chart

Person # 1 Constance Rose Everitt on this chart is the same as person as (Me)
To see more lines to this tree click on next->.
Click on name to see that family group sheet.




Email to :
Attn:Constance R. Everitt
8 Edward Thomas
Studley

next->
AKA:Frank
Born: 14 July 1886
Place: Bristol, Barton Regis
Marr: June 27, 1908
Place: St. John the Evangelist, Cheetham, Manchester UK
Died: 12 Aug. 1930
Place: Manchester
Father: Edward Studley
Mother: Elizabeth Revena EMERY
Go back to
Back To Home Page




4 Harry Studley----------
Born:August 17th, 1910
Place: Manchester England
Marr: 15 April 1933
Place: Parish Church, Bury Lancashire England
Died:December 21st, 1975
Place:Manchester UK.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 Mary Hannah
Perry

next->
Born: 1889
Place:
Died: 17 January 1967
Place: Manchester
2nd Marr: 14 July 1934
Place: Register Office, Manchester
2nd Husband: James Barber
Father: William Henry Perry
Mother:?
2 Harry Richard Studley---
Born:Still Living!
Place: Colchester England
Marr:January 16, 1958
-Ethel H. Nyce
Place: Kitimat, British Columbia Canada
Died:
Place:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 Richard
Moscrop

next->
Born:1891
Place: Bury, Lancashire England
Marr: August 30th, 1913
Place:St. Mark Parish, Bury, Lancashire
Died:
Place:
Father:Thomas Moscrop
Mother: Elizabeth Rostron
|
|
|
|
|
5 Isabella Moscrop----------
Born:January 17th, 1914
Place: Bury, Lancashire England
Died: November 13th, 1994
Place:Fairfield General Hospital-Bury UK
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 Esther
Kay

next->
Born:November 4th,1894
Place:Bury, Lancashire England
Died: 1994
Place: Bury, Lancashire England
Father:Thomas Kay
(Father/Mother:Jeremiah Kay/Isabella Coupe)
Mother:Jane Warburton
(Father/Mother of Jane:John Warburton/Jane Taylor)
1 Constance Rose Studley(Everitt)
Born:Still Living!
Place: Kitimat British Columbia Canada
Marr:(1)November 22,1976-John David Cadwell
-Divorced:1986
(2)July 16th, 1988-Steven Richard Everitt
Place: Thompson, Manitoba Canada
Died:
Place:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 Henry Nyce
next->
Born:
Place:
Marr:
Place:
Died:
Place:Kitamaat British Columbia Canada
Marr:August 10th, 1927
Place:Bella Bella British Columbia Canada
Father: Lot Nice
Mother: Unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Thomas Henry Nyce --------
Born: November 9th, 1902
Place:Kitimaat British Columbia Canada
Marr:August 10th, 1927
Place:Bella Bella British Columbia Canada
Died:January 28th, 1991
Place:Vancouver British Columbia Canada
Buried: Kitamaat Village Cemetary, British Columbia Canada
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 Isabelle
Bolton

next->
Born:
Place:
Died:1936
Place:
Parents:
Father: Silas Bolton
Mother:Susan
3 Ethel Helen Nyce ---
Born:Still living!
Place:Butedale, British Columbia Canada
Died:
Place:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 Henry
McIvor

next->
Born:1861
Place:
Marr:
Place:
Died:January 22nd, 1935
Place:Kitamaat British Columbia Canada
Parents:
Father:William McIvor
Mother:Hannah (1-Henry) (nee;Duncan)
7 Edna Elizabeth McIvor----------
Born:January 8th, 1909
Place:Kitimaat, British Columbia Canada
Died: August 30th,1990
Place:Kitimat General Hospital Kitimat British Columbia Canada
Buried: Kitamaat Village Cemetary, British Columbia Canada
|
|
|
|
|
15 Mary
Cross

next->
Born:1890
Place:
Died:
Place: Parents:
Father:Beale Cross
Mother: Sophie


Last Updated: May 6, 2000
Back

E-Mail

Copyright © Connie Everitt - Surname Round-Up
All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system,
or transmitted, in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording
or otherwise, without the prior permission of the copyright holder. All information here is
intended for the sole purpose of like-minded researchers and of course can be freely used by them
for their own purposes, without any such permission. The point being that no information provided
here can be sold for profit.