Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

The Ancestors of Scott Ryan and Eileen Thompson

Compiled by Shirley York Anderson

Go directly to the beginning of the Third, Fourth, Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth, Ninth, Tenth, Eleventh, Twelfth and beyond Generation of Ancestors (click on the number of the generation you want to go to).

While I have compiled the information, others have contributed to it from their own research. 

If you have a web page that shows a descendant line for any of these ancestors, I would be happy to include a link here, but only with your permission.

(This information is copyrighted and may only be used in other publications with permission of Shirley York Anderson)

The format of these ancestor charts is an ahnentafel outline.  See the Introduction for a further explanation of the format, abbreviations, etc.

The children of Scott Ryan and Eileen Thompson are #1.  Scott Ryan and Eileen Thompson are #2 and #3.  The chart begins with the Third Generation.

Third Generation
P
N
4. Russell Alonzo3 Ryan, b.30 May 1934 Parma Center, Monroe Co., New York; d.27 Dec 1984; ma,
P
5 living.

P
6 living.
P
7 living.
Fourth Generation
P
N
C 8. Franklin Service4 Ryan, b.27 Oct 1896 Kendall Mills, Monroe Co., New York; d.24 May 1941 Rochester, Monroe Co., New York; ma(1) 30 Sep 1918 Rochester, Monroe Co., New York to Florence Judd; ma(2) 21 Jul 1928 Brockport, Monroe Co., New York,
P
N
9. Mabel Maude4 Wilson b.20 Jun 1904 Brighton, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; ma(1) 5 Mar 1923 Brighton, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada to Walter Frank Cox.

P
N
C 10. Vincent James4 Ricotta, b.22 Nov 1914 Fredonia, Chautauqua Co., New York; d.8 Apr 1975; ma 19 Jan 1937,
P
N
11. Irene Louise4 Van Dorn, b.20 Aug 1918 Buffalo, Erie Co., New York; d.8 Oct 2004 Brockport, Monroe Co., New York.

P
N
C 12. Harold Monroe4 Thompson, b.4 Jul 1907 New York, USA; d.28 Oct 1975 Albion, Orleans Co., New York; ma abt 1930,
P
N
13. Fanny Sylvestia4 Bell b.8 Mar 1912 Bracebridge, Muskoka Dist., Ontario, Canada; d.18 Apr 1991 Albion, Orleans Co., New York.

P
N
C 14. Albert4 Steier, b.8 Feb 1909 Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York; d.9 Jul 1975 Albion, Orleans Co., New York; ma 30 May 1931,
P
N
15. Marie Caroline4 Koestner, b,20 May 1911 New York, USA; d.May 1993, Albion, Orleans Co., New York.
Fifth Generation
P
N
C 16. Eugene Webster5 Ryan, b.22 Oct 1876 Kendall Mills, Monroe Co., (or Kendall, Orleans Co.) New York; d.11 Oct 1948; ma 6 Dec 1895 Hamlin, Monroe Co., New York,
P
N
17. Fanny Almira5 King b.4 Sep 1877 Hamlin, Monroe Co., New York; d.3 Sep 1931 Parma-Hamlin Town Line Road, Monroe Co., New York.

P
N
C 18. Alonzo5 Wilson, b.28 Aug 1878 Brighton Twp, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; d.1957; ma 24 Apr 1902 Trenton, Hastings, Ontario, Canada,
P
N
19. Louise Alberta "Bertha"5 Bayes b.20 Oct 1880 Haldimand, Northumberland Co., Ontario; d.1958.

P
N
C 20. Giacomo5 Ricotta, b.15 Jan 1874 Valledolmo, Palermo, Sicilia, Italy; d.4 Nov 1965 Rochester, Monroe Co., New York; ma 4 Jul 1898 Italy,
N 21. Mary Grace5 Polizzi, b.15 Jun 1884, Sicily, Italy; d.21 Jul 1953 Brockport, Monroe Co., New York.

P
N
C 22. Jesse5 Van Dorn, b.22 Jun 1894 Parma, Monroe Co., New York; d.4 Dec 1942 Monroe Co., New York; ma 30 May 1916 Hilton, Monroe Co., New York,
P
N
23. Elizabeth Christina5 Hale b.8 Sep 1898 Bolivar, Westmoreland Co., Pennsylvania; d.12 Jun 1972 .

P
N
C 24. Franklin Pierce5 Thompson, b.12 Sep 1852 Hopewell, Ontario Co., New York; d.21 Mar 1941 Knowlesville, Orleans Co., New York; ma abt 1882,
P
N
25. Minnie Jane5 Porter b.23 May 1862 Orleans Co., New York, USA; d.12 Aug 1928.

P
N
C 26. William Francis5 Bell, b. 13 Aug 1876 Nottawasaga, Simcoe Co., Ontario, Canada; d.30 Aug 1953 Carlton?, Orleans Co., New York; ma 9 May 1900 Bracebridge, Muskoka Dist., Ontario, Canada,
P
N
27. Pamelia "Amelia"5 Thrift b.2 Aug 1882 Macaulay Twp, Muskoka District, Ontario, Canada; d.28 Jan 1967 Orange Co., Florida; ma(2) Mar 1960 Orange Co., Florida to Robert Adair.

P
N
C 28. John5 Steier, b.11 Apr 1879 New York, USA; d.9 Jan 1931 New York City, Queens Co., New York; ma(1) 18 Jan 1903 Manhattan, New York to Sarah Julian (sister of his second wife); ma(2) abt 1908,
P
N
29. Rachael5 Julian b.14 Aug 1887 New York, USA; d.28 Oct 1918 Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York.

P
N
C 30. Nicholas5 Koestner, b.16 Nov 1875 New York, USA; d.24 Apr 1916 Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York; ma 12 Aug 1896 Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York,
P
N
31. Thekla5 Walz b.17 Sep 1876 Weselberg, Bayern, Germany; d.29 Jan 1922 Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York.
Sixth Generation
N C 32. William Servoss6 Ryan, b.abt 1834 Canada; d.1910 Kendall Mills, Monroe Co., (or Kendall, Orleans Co.) New York; ma,
P
N
33. Elizabeth "Betsy"6 Bissell b.3 May 1834 Canada; d.6 Jan 1892.

P
N
C 34. Francis6 King, b.Oct 1848 New York, USA; ma 12 Dec 1885 Hamlin, Monroe Co., New York,
P
N
35. Sylvia6 King b.21 Nov 1854 Hamlin, Monroe Co., New York; d.11 Jan 1940 Clarkson, Monroe Co., New York.

P
N
C 36. Ephraim James6 Wilson, b.11 Apr 1850 Murray Twp., Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; d.29 Dec 1923 Brighton, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; ma 22 Nov 1873 Colborne, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada,
P
N
37. Adelaide6 Fenton b.Feb 1853 Brighton Twp, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; d.13 Feb 1927 Brighton, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada.

P
N
C 38. James6 Bayes, b.1 Apr 1843 Castleton, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; d.17 Jan 1929 Cobourg, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; ma 10 Mar 1874 Haldimand, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada,
P
N
39. Eliza Ann6 Drinkwater b.10 Mar 1854 Ontario, Canada; d.30 Jan 1921 Cobourg, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada.

N C 40. Salvatore6 Ricotta, b.abt 1848 Italy.

P
N
C 44. John D.6 Van Dorn, b.Sep 1864 Hamlin, Monroe Co., New York; d.3 Feb 1922, Walker, Hamlin, Monroe Co., New York; ma abt 1891,
P
N
45. Stella6 Wright b.Oct 1868 New York, USA; d.1909.

P
N
C 46. Solomon6 Hale, b.Mar 1860 Pennsylvania; d.1915; ma 1882,
P
N
47. Mary6 Boring b.Nov 1855 Pennsylvania; d.1939.

P
N
C 48. Giles6 Thompson, b.20 Sep 1818 Phelps, Ontario Co., New York; d.3 Feb 1881 Hopewell, Ontario Co., New York; ma,
N 49. Theresa6 Steinhaus b.1 Jan 1828 Hamburg, Germany; d 15 Apr 1881.

P
N
C 50. Myron Luce6 Porter, b.10 Aug 1834 Barre, Orleans Co., New York; d.29 Mar 1926 Medina, Orleans Co., New York; ma 3 Nov 1859,
P
N
51. Mary Lucinda6 Ferris b.22 Jun 1838 Orleans Co., New York; d.19 Sep 1920 Medina, Orleans Co., New York.

P
N
C 52. James6 Bell, b.7 Jul 1852 Barrie, Simcoe Co., Ontario, Canada; d.31 Mar 1935 Bracebridge, Muskoka Dist., Ontario, Canada; ma 2 Jun 1873 Nottawasaga, Simcoe Co., Ontario, Canada,
P
N
53. Mary Amelia6 Chappelle b.9 Feb 1853 Ontario, Canada; d.27 Apr 1928 Bracebridge, Muskoka Dist., Ontario, Canada.

P
N
C 54. James6 Thrift, b.28 Mar 1854 Eversley, Hampshire, England; d.21 May 1925 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada; ma(2) 28 Mar 1888 Bracebridge, Muskoka Dist., Ontario, Canada to widow Maria (Rowley) Carson; ma(1) 1873 Hampshire, England,
P
N
55. Elizabeth6 Frankham b.abt 1847 Tadley, Hampshire, England; d.26 Dec 1883 Macauley, Muskoka, Ontario, Canada; ma(1) 1870 Hartley Wintney District, Hampshire, England to George Musselwhite.

N C 56. Engelbert6 Steier, b.1848 Germany; ma 1875 Manhattan, Kings Co., New York,
N 57. Barbara6 Dreibus b.abt 1850 New York, USA.

P
N
C 58. Henry6 Julian, b.Nov 1849 England; d.1 Oct 1928; ma 8 Aug 1880 Kings Co., New York,
P
N
59. Rose6 Barnett b.Apr 1859, England.

N C 60. Caspar6 Koestner, b.abt 1848 Bavaria; d.15 Jul 1889 Kings Co., New York; ma,
N 61. Luzia Rose6 Dietz b.abt 1843 New York, USA; d.24 Mar 1902 New York, New York.

N C 62. Joannis Adami6 Walz, b.Oct 1835 Germany; d.6 Sep 1907; ma abt 1866 Germany,
N 63. Catharinae6 Werlein b.Sep 1840 Germany; d.29 Dec 1905 Queens, Queens Co., New York.
Seventh Generation
N C 66. Lorenzo7 Bissell, b.14 Dec 1808 Rensselaer Co., New York; d.12 Sep 1878 Shelby, Orleans Co., New York; ma,
N 67. Hannah Elizabeth7 Fuller b.7 Mar 1813 Lincoln Co., Ontario, Canada; d.11 Mar 1886 Shelby, Orleans Co., New York or Alabama, Genesee Co., New York.

N C 68. Cyrus7 King, b.abt 1800 Vermont, USA; ma,
N 69. Lucinda7 [--?--] b.abt 1818 New York, USA.

N C 70. Joseph7 King, b.abt 1799 Washington Co., New York; ma,
N 71. Jerusha7 [--?--] b.abt 1814 Warren Co., New York.

N C 72. Joseph7 Wilson, b.15 Apr 1826 Murray Twp., Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; d.4 Nov 1908 Murray, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; ma,
N 73. Mary Jane7 Gould b.27 Apr 1823 Ontario, Canada.

N C 74. Francis7 Fenton, b.abt 1817 United States; ma,
P
N
75. Mary Ann7 Semple b.1812-1829 Ontario or Ireland; d.7 Jun 1902 Brighton, Northumberland Co., Ontario; ma(2) 17 Mar 1867 Brighton, Northumberland Co., Ontario to James Hubel.

P
N
C 76. Solomon7 Bayes, b.abt 1814 England; d.25 Oct 1882 Haldimand, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; ma,
P
N
77. Mary7 Tuck b.15 Jan 1823 Sharrington, Norfolk, England; d.28 Jan 1908 Cramahe Twp, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada.

P
N
C 78. Benjamin7 Drinkwalter, b.30 Jul 1833 Haldimand, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; d.18 May 1903 Haldimand, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; ma 1852 Haldimand, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada,
N 79. Mary Jane7 Wait b.abt 1837 Haldimand, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; d.27 Dec 1875 Ontario, Canada.

P
N
C
T
88. Andrew Lewis7 Van Dorn, b.11 Jul 1836 Hamlin, Monroe Co., New York; d.21 Apr 1914 Walker, Hamlin, Monroe Co., New York; ma,
P
N
89. Fanny E.7 Barringer b.1 Jan 1833 Hamlin, Monroe Co., New York; d.22 Jan 1926 Hamlin, Monroe Co., New York.

P
N
C 90. Amos7 Wright, b.18 Oct 1826 Hamlin, Monroe Co., New York; ma(1) to Rebecca Cobb [sister of Harriet]; ma(2) abt 1865,
P
N
91. Harriet7 Cobb b.Oct 1844 Orleans Co., New York, USA.

P
N
C 92. Abraham7 Hale, b.26 Jul 1834 Pennsylvania; d.23 Dec 1884; ma,
P
N
93. Nancy Jane7 Boring b.25 Dec 1834 Pennsylvania; d.5 Jan 1890.

N C 94. Ephraim7 Boring, b.19 Jun 1820; d.3 Apr 1878; ma 24 May 1849,
N 95. Elizabeth Clarrisa7 Sharrah b.Jun 1828 Pennsylvania; d.24 Jun 1906 Rochester, Beaver Co., Pennsylvania.

N C 96. Joshua7 Thompson, b.abt 1789 Connecticut, USA; d.1876 New York, USA; ma about 1814 Canandaigua, Ontario Co., New York,
P
N
97. Abigail7 Drake b.28 Feb 1794 Newtown, Tioga Co., New York; d.12 May 1893 New York, USA.

P
N
C 100. Elkanah7 Porter, b.18 Aug 1799 Williamsburg, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts; d.16 Dec 1875 Albion, Orleans Co., New York; ma 31 Dec 1828 Seneca, Ontario Co., New York,
N 101. Miranda7 Dinsmore b.21 Sep 1808 Conway, Franklin Co., Massachusetts; d.31 Jan 1888 New York, USA.

N C 102. John7 Ferris, b.15 Sep 1797 Saratoga Co., New York; d.11 Nov 1870 Albion, Orleans Co., New York; ma,
N 103. Anna7 Chase b.3 Apr 1804 Saratoga Co., New York; d.22 Aug 1871.

C 104. William7 Bell, b. Ireland; ma,
105. Martha7 Freeman b. England.

C 106. Francis7 LaChappelle, b. Ontario, Canada; ma,
107. Amelia7 Ackey b. Quebec, Canada.

P
N
C 108. Henry7 Thrift, b.8 Feb 1825 Yateley, Hampshire, England; d.25 Dec 1907 Hazelmere, British Columbia, Canada; ma,
P
N
109. Mary7 Charlton b.abt 1833 Eversley, Hampshire, England.

P
N
C 110. Moses7 Frankham, b.1815 Oakley, Hampshire, England; d.1893 Basingstoke District, Hampshire, England; ma 1845,
P
N
111. Elizabeth7 Gregory b.1816 Stockbridge, Hampshire, England; d.1868 Basingstoke District, Hampshire, England.

N C 116. David Henriques7 Julian, b.1819 London, England; d.25 May 1891 Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York; ma(2) 22 Sep 1854 Manhattan, New York Co., New York to Catherine Solomon; ma(1) 1845 London, England,
N 117. Rosetta7 [--?--] b.abt 1821 Whitechapel, Middlesex, England; d.1851 Stepney District, London, England.

N C 118. George7 Barnett, b.abt 1826 London, England; d.20 Dec 1898 Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York ma 1853 St. Luke District (London), England,
N 119. Sarah7 Cohen b.Oct 1828 London, England.
Eighth Generation
C 150. Gilbert8 Semple, ma,
151. Gennet8 [--?--].

N C 152. Samuel8 Bayes, bap 30 Dec 1778 Thornage, Norfolk, England; bur 21 Jul 1818 Hunworth, Norfolk, England; ma 20 Apr 1801 Edgefield, Norfolk, England,
N 153. Elizabeth8 Alexander.

P
N
C 154. James8 Tuck, b.12 Jan 1791 Sharrington, Norfolk, England; d.13 Jan 1881 Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; ma 3 Nov 1812 Sharrington, Norfolk, England,
N 155. Martha8 Bolter b.abt 1788 England; d.24 Nov 1883 Haldimand, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada.

N C 156. James8 Drinkwalter, b.abt 1810 Haldimand, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; d.19 Jan 1881 Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada; ma,
N 157. Laura Rebecca8 Kinney b.12 Jan 1813 Hanover, Oneida Co., New York; d.27 Jul 1887 Haldimand, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada.

P
N
C
T
176. John D.8 Van Dorn, b.1 Dec 1809 Saratoga Co., New York; d.1 May 1897 Parma, Monroe Co., New York; ma,
N 177. Lovina8 Leonard [possibly] b.1815 (probably Parma) Genesee Co., New York; d.20 Jan 1891 Parma, Monroe Co., New York.

P
N
C
T
178. Frederick David8 Barringer, b.26 Sep 1790 Rensselaer Co., New York; d.27 May 1873 Algoma, Kent Co., Michigan; ma 11 Jun 1825 West Sand Lake, Rensselaer Co., New York,
P
N
179. Frances Sephrona8 Simmons, b.1802 New York, USA; d.12 Jun 1853 Union, Monroe Co., New York.


N
C
T
180. Barber8 Wright, b.1793; d.24 Nov 1858 Parma, Monroe Co., New York; ma,
N 181. Jane8 Vanderwater, b.1796 Dutchess Co., New York; d.19 Nov 1855 Parma, Monroe Co., New York.

N C 182. Silas B.8 Cobb, b.abt 1800 New Jersey; ma 15 Feb 1827 Hackettstown, Warren Co., New Jersey,
N 183. Joanna8 Groff, b.1800-1810 New Jersey; d.abt 1848 Orleans Co., New York.

N C 184. Abraham8 Hale, b.abt 1811 Pennsylvania; ma,
N 185. Rebecka8 Casner, b.abt 1801 Pennsylvania.

N C 186. Reuben S8 Boring, b.1800 Franklin, Huntingdon Co., Pennsylvania; d.15 May 1862 Pennsylvania; ma,
N 187. Mary Catharine "Katie"8 [--?--], b.1800 Franklin, Huntingdon Co., Pennsylvania; d.abt 1882 Pennsylvania.

N C 194. Samuel8 Drake, b.1746 Orange Co., New York; d. Abt 1816, Goshen, Orange Co., New York; ma 17 Jun 1790 Goshen, Orange Co., New York,
P
N
195. Eunice8 Carpenter, b.1773; d.14 Jul 1814 Canandaigua, Ontario Co., New York.

P
N
C
T
200. Joshua8 Porter, b.9 Aug 1770 Connecticut; d.24 Jun 1847 Seneca, Ontario Co., New York; ma 27 Jun 1793 Goshen, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts,
N 201. Jane8 Luce, b.18 May 1771; d.7 Aug 1848.

P
N
C 216. James8 Thrift, b.8 Nov 1793 Hawley, Hampshire, England; d.8 Nov 1843 Yately, Hampshire, England; ma 15 May 1824 Hawley, Hampshire, England,
P
N
217. Hannah8 Williams, b.3 Feb 1794 Hawley, Hampshire, England.

N C 218. Joseph8 Charlton, ma 12 Sep 1813 Eversley, Hampshire, England,
N 219. Hannah8 Faithfull, b.1789 Eversley, Hampshire, England.

N C 220. George8 Frankum, b.abt 1788 Devizes, Wiltshire, England; d.1879 Basingstoke District, Hampshire, England; ma,
N 221. Keziah8 [--?--], b.abt 1781 Woolverton, Hampshire, England; d.23 Feb 1858 Monk Sherborne, Hampshire, England.

N C 222. David8 Gregory, b.abt 1778 Hampshire, England; d.1865 Hartley Wintney District, Hampshire, England; ma,
N 223. Sarah8 [--?--] d.abt 1848 Andover District, Hampshire, England.
Ninth Generation
N C 308. Henry9 Tuck, ma 6 Apr 1785 Sharrington, Norfolk, England,
N 309. Ann9 Moy.

P
N
C 352. John9 Van Dorn, d.1813 Saratoga Co., New York; ma,
N T 353. Lucy9 [--?--], b.abt 1782; d.17 Feb 1834 Monroe Co, New York.

P
N
C 356. David9 Barringer, b.21 Dec 1750 Rhinebeck, Dutchess Co., New York; d.28 Apr 1837 Sand Lake, Rensselaer Co., New York; ma 1784 West Sand Lake, Rensselaer Co., New York,
P
N
357. Maria Barbara9 Haner, b.1768 West Sand Lake, Rensselaer Co., New York; d.10 May 1814 Wynantskill, Rensselaer Co., New York.

N C 358. Marcus9 Simon, b.2 Aug 1771, Rensselaer Co., New York; d.1809; ma,
P
N
359. Eve9 Coonradt, b.c. 1774; d.1 Mar 1851 Monroe Co, New York.

N C 390. Richard9 Carpenter, b.abt 1748 Wallkill, Orange Co., New York; d.27 Apr 1813 Canandaigua, Ontario Co., New York; ma(2) Abigail [--?--]; ma(1) Sophronia [--?--]. [Sophronia is probably the mother of Eunice],

P
N
C 400. Elkanah9 Porter, b.26 Jul 1737 Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut; d.18 Nov 1816 Columbia, Windham Co., Connecticut; ma(2) Anna Talcott; ma(1) 27 May 1762 Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut,
P
N
401. Hepzibah9 Allen, b.12 Nov 1745 Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut; d.1778 or 1779 Columbia, Windham Co., Connecticut.

P
N
C 432. James9 Thrift, b.29 Sep 1763 Yateley, Hampshire, England; d.15 Oct 1801 Yateley, Hampshire, England; ma 29 Mar 1788 Yateley, Hampshire, England,
P
N
433. Sarah9 Moore, b.3 Nov 1764 Yateley, Hampshire, England; d.4 Apr 1830 Yateley, Hampshire, England; poss ma(2) William Hibbard.

C 434. Thomas9 Williams, ma,
435. Elizabeth9 [--?--].
Tenth Generation
P
N
C 704. Nicholas10 Van Dorn, aka Nicholas Doorn, b.1762 Marlboro, Monmouth Co., New Jersey; d.after 1810 probably New York; ma,
N 705. Sarah10 [--?--].

N C 712. Frederick10 Barringer, aka Fredk Berger, b.1712 West Camp, Ulster Co., New York; d. Rensselaer Co., New York; ma,
N 713. Anna Margaret10 Zufeld, aka Margaret Schoefelt b.23 Jul 1716; d.After 1760.

N C 714. Philip10 Haner, b. abt 1730; d.23 Aug 1800 West Sand Lake, Rensselaer Co., New York; ma 15 Oct 1751 Rhinebeck, Dutchess Co., New York,
P
N
715. Eva Elisabetha10 Treber, b.8 Mar 1734/35 Rhinebeck, Dutchess Co., New York.


N
C
T
718. Philip10 Coonradt, b.17 Sep 1739; d.1815; ma 1761,
N 719. Veronica10 Klum, b.abt 1741.

P
N
C 800. John10 Porter, b.Taunton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts; d.1761 Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut; ma,
N 801. Abigail10 [--?--].

N C 802. Joshua10 Allen, ma 11 Sep 1740 Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut,
P
N
803. Margaret10 Hutchinson, b.18 Apr 1710 Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut; d.25 Apr 1788 Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut.

N C 864. Thomas10 Thrift, b.1739 England; d.Feb 1827 Yateley, Hampshire, England; ma 23 May 1763 Yateley, Hampshire, England,
N 865. Jane10 Critchfield, b.1741 England; d.Mar 1828.

N C 866. John10 Moore, ma,
N 867. Sarah10 [--?--].
Eleventh Generation
P
N
C 1408. Nicholas11 Doorn, b.1721; d.1796; ma 27 Aug 1761,
P
N
1409. Sarah11 Smith aka Saartye Smitt; d.before 1795.

P
N
C 1430. Peter11 Treber, bap 18 Jul 1699 Wollstein GER; ma,
N 1431. Anna Catherina Dorothea11 [--?--].
Children

P
N
C 1600. Thomas11 Porter, b.3 Feb 1672/73 Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts; d.1748; ma by 1696,
P
N
1601. Abigail11 Holbrook, b.1675.

P
N
C 1606. John11 Hutchinson, b.21 Feb 1683/84 Northampton, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts; d.9 Feb 1727 Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut; ma 29 Oct 1708,
P
N
1607. Hepzibah11 Washburn, b.Dec 1683 Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d.25 Sep 1777.
Twelfth Generation
P
N
C 2816. Cornelius12 Doorn, b.1685; d.1755 Middletown, Monmouth Co., New Jersey; ma 5 Feb 1710,
P
N
2817. Anne12 Goulder, aka Anke/Anetje Golder, b.15 Jul 1682 Gravesend, Kings Co., New York; d.19 Sep 1767 Middletown, Monmouth Co., New Jersey.

N C 2818. William12 Smith; ma Mary, but not known if she is Sarah's mother.

P
N
C 2860. Johann Nicolaus12 Treber, occ. wheelwright; bap 16 Jun 1660; d. before 1711; ma 2 Jul 1693,
P
N
2861. Anna Maria12 Hoffman, bap 16 Jun 1672; ma(2) 9 Jan 1711 West Camp NY to Joseph Reichart.
Children

P
N
C 3200. Thomas12 Porter, b.abt 1641; d.1672 Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts; ma by 1673,
N 3201. Sarah12 Vining, b.1645; d.1719.

P
N
C 3202. John12 Holbrook, b.abt 1650; d.3 May 1731 Scituate, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma abt 1670,
P
N
3203. Abigail12 Pierce, b.abt 1646 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d.29 Sep 1723 Scituate, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C 3212. John12 Hutchinson, b.abt 1658 Massachusetts; d.21 Dec 1719 Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut; ma 27 Dec 1682 Northampton, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
3213. Hannah12 Root, b.9 Jul 1662 Northampton, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts; d.2 Nov 1739 Hebron, Tolland Co., Connecticut.

P
N
C 3214. Thomas12 Washburn, b.1647 Duxbury, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d.bef 1732; ma(2) 24 Jul 1711 Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts to Abigail (Atkins) Hefford; ma(1) by 1684,
P
N
3215. Deliverance12 Packard, d.before 1711.
Thirteenth Generation
P
N
C 5632. Diedlof13 Doorn, b.abt 1662; d.abt 1689; ma 12 Jan 1681 New York City, New York,
P
N
5633. Elsje13 Jeuriaens, b.abt 1661; d. after 1703 prob. Flatbush, New York; ma(2) 21 Aug 1689 New York City, New York to Theunis Theuniszen Denyck; ma(3) 26 Apr 1696 New York City, New York to Thomas Verdon; ma(4) 28 Nov 1699 New York City, New York to Pieter Janszen Boeckholt.

P
N
C 5634. Joseph13 Goulder, b.abt 1654; d.abt 1684; ma bef 1674,
P
N
5635. Neeltje/Eleanor13 Claes, b.1655; ma(2) abt 1686 to Joseph Lake.

P
N
C 5720. Peter13 Treber, bap 21 May 1620 Wollstein GER; bur 2 Feb 1681/2; ma(2) Catharina [--?--]; ma(1),
5721. Anna13 [--?--].
Children

N C 5722. David13 Hoffman, occ. miller; bur 26 Nov 1691; ma 27 Oct 1663,
N 5723. Agnes13 [--?--], bur 30 Nov 1683.

N C 6400. Richard13 Porter, b. abt 1612 England; d.1688 Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C 6404. John13 Holbrook, b.6 Apr 1617 Glastonbury, Somerset, England; d.23 Nov 1699 Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts; ma(1) abt 1638 to Sarah Heardman; ma(3) to Mary Jacob, widow of John Otis; ma(2) 1645/1646,
P
N
6405. Elizabeth13 Stream, b.1624 England; d.25 Jun 1688 Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts.

N 6406. Michael13 Pierce, b.1615 England; res Scituate, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 26 Mar 1676 Central Falls, Providence Co., Rhode Island; ma,
P
N
6407. Persis13 Eames, bap 28 Oct 1621 Fordington, St. George, Dorset, England; d. 31 Dec 1662.
C1  HC687 Mary9 Pierce.
C2  RY3203 Abigail12 Pierce.

N C 6424. Ralph13 Hutchinson, d.24 Oct 1703 Northampton, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts; ma 8 Jun 1656 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts by Gov. Jno Endicott,
N 6425. Alice13 [--?--] d.18 Jan 1714 Northampton, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts; ma(1) abt 1649 to Francis Bennet.

P
N
C 6426. Joseph13 Root, b.abt 1640 Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut; d.19 Apr 1711 Northampton, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) Mary Holton, widow of David Burt; ma(1) 30 Dec 1660 Northampton, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
6427. Hannah13 Haynes d.28 Jan 1690/91 Northampton, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts.

N C 6428. John13 Washburn, b.20 Nov 1620 Bengeworth, Worcestershire, England; d.12 Nov 1686 Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) abt 1685 Elizabeth, widow of Samuel Packard (see ); ma(1) 6 Dec 1645 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
6429. Elizabeth13 Mitchell, b.Abt 1628 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d.Bef 1684.

P
N
C 6430. Samuel13 Packard, b. 17 Sep 1612 Wyndham, Somerset, England; d. 7 Nov 1684 Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma 1635 England,
N 6431. Elizabeth13 [--?--], b. abt 1612 England; d. after 27 Oct 1694; ma(2) abt 1685 to John Washburn (see ).
Fourteenth Generation
N C 11264. Claes14 Diedlofszen, b.1635 Frederikstad, Norway or Frederichstadt (Danish: Frederiksstad), Schleswig-Holstein; d.aft 1691 probably New York City; ma intention 2 Feb 1658 Amsterdam, Netherlands,
N 11265. Aeltje14 Samsons, aka Aeltje Rutgers; b.1636 Weesp, Netherlands; d.1684-1691 probably New York City.

N C 11266. Jeuriaens14 Janszen, of Aurick (Oost/East-Friesland) ma 1 Jun 1658 New York City, New York,
P
N
11267. Harmentje14 Jans, of Zutphen (Gelderland), b.1640 Vorden, Netherlands; ma(2) 24 Apr 1682 to Jan Janszen Volckert.

N C
T
11268. William14 Goulder, ma,
N 11269. Anna Catharyn14 [--?--], ma(1) [--?--] Smith.

N C 11270. Claes14 Claeszen, of Amersfoort, Netherlands, ma int 11 Sep 1653,
N 11271. Gertruyd14 Jochems Willekens of Hamburg, Germany, ma(1) Hendrick Gulick.

N C 11440. Nicolaus14 Treber.

P
N
12808. Thomas14 Holbrook, b. abt 1589 prob at Eversley, Glastonbury, Somerset, England; d. bef 10 Mar 1676/7 Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts; ma 12 Sep 1616 Glastonbury, Somerset, England,
N 12809. Jane14 Powys, b. abt 1589; d. 24 Apr 1677 Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts.
C1  RY6404 John Holbrook.
C2  HC1372 William Holbrook.

N C 12810. Thomas14 Stream, d.1633 England; ma 22 Feb 1619/20 St. Bennet & St. Peter, Paul's Wharf, London, England,
P
N
12811. Elizabeth14 Whitman, b.abt 1595 England; d. after 1672; ma(2) about 1653 to John Otis.

N 12814. Anthony14 Eames, b. abt 1592 Fordington, Dorsetshire, England; emig 1634 Recovery; d. After 28 Jun 1670 Marshfield, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma,
N 12815. Margery14 [--?--], d. 31 Dec 1662 Marshfield, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts.
C1-HC, C1-RY  HC1375/RY6407 Persis10/13 Eames.
C2  MD2087 Margery12 Eames.

N C 12852. Thomas14 Root, b. abt 1605 England; d.17 Jul 1694 Northampton, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts.

N C 12854. Edmund14 Haynes, d.1646 Springfield, Hampden Co., Massachusetts; ma,
N 12855. Hannah14 [--?--] ma(2) 29 Jun 1648 Springfield, Hampden Co., Massachusetts to George Langton of Wethersfield.

N C 12858. Experience14 Mitchell, b.by abt 1603; d.1689; ma(2) abt 1641 to Mary [--?--]; ma(1) by abt 1628,
P
N
12859. Jane14 Cooke, b.say 1609; d.before 1641.

P
N
C 12860. George14 Packard, b. abt 1575; d. 14 Dec 1623 Stonham Aspal SFK ENG; ma,
N 12861. Marie14 Wyther, b. 13 Jan 1573/4 Woolpit SFK ENG; d. 19 Aug 1652.
Fifteenth Generation
P
N
C 22534. Jan15 Hendricksen Wesseling, b. Netherlands; d. bef 22 May 1654 New Amsterdam, New Netherlands; ma - banns recorded 10 Feb 1639 Vorden, Netherlands,
P
N
22535. Elsje15 Jans, b. Netherlands; d. bet 30 Nov 1664-22 Dec 1664 New Amsterdam, New Netherlands; ma(2) to Barent Andrieszen, banns recorded New Amsterdam 22 May 1654; ma(3) to Thomas Franszen, banns recorded New Amsterdam 20 May 1656.

N C 25616. William15 Holbrook, b. abt 1565; res Glastonbury, Somerset, England; d. 1625.

C 25622. Richard15 Whitman, res 1619 Lee, Buckinghamshire, England.

N C 25718. Francis15 Cooke, b.1582; emigrated 1620 on Mayflower; d.7 Apr 1663 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma 20 Jul 1663 or shortly thereafter in Leiden, Holland,
N 25719. Hester15 Mahieu of Canterbury, England; emigrated after 1620; d.after Jun 1666.

C 25720. Moses15 Packard.
Sixteenth Generation
N C 45068. Hendrick16 Derxs ten Aeseler; ma(1) unknown (Jan Wesseling's mother); ma(2) to widow of Jan at Kleyne Veltcamp, banns recorded Vorden 21 May 1637.

N C 45070. Jan16 at Bramel.

Home  |  Contact  |  Introduction to Ancestor Charts  |  Surname Index

© 2016 Shirley York Anderson