Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

The Descendants of Abraham Avery
and
Rebecca Stevens

Sources


Canada Census, 1911, Household of Charles Stout, 18-27-4, MacLeod District, Alberta, Canada, Dist 3, Sub Dist 19, p.10, L36, dw124, fam125.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Walter Stout, 18-27-4, MacLeod District, Alberta, Canada, Dist 3, Sub Dist 19, p.10, L41, dw125, fam126.

Canada Census, 1911, Logging Camp, Queen Charlotte Island, Comox-Atlin District BC, Dist 8, Subdist 30, p.13, L37, dw187, fam191 (Bert Porter, employee).

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Amos Robinson, 343 William, Ward 2, London City, Ontario, Dist 94, Subdist 19?, ED26, p.12, L3, dw130, fam130.


Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Walter Elias Stout, Township 18, Range 27, Meridian 4, Frankburg, Macleod Dist., Alberta, ED26, p.4, L21, dw31, fam31 [indexed Shout].

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Charles W Stout, Township 18, Range 27, Meridian 4, Brant, Macleod, Alberta, ED26, p.5, L20, dw42, fam42.


Canada Census, 1921, Household of Frank Balcom, Section 30, Township 18, Range 27, Meridian W4, Mun Dist of Riley 159, MacLeod, Alberta, Dist 8, Subdist 24, p.10, L46 (RG 31, Folder 8).


U.S. Census, 1810, Household of Isaac Bivins, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, males: 4<10, 1 16-25, 1 26-44, females: 1<10, 1 16-25, 1 26-44, 1 45+.

U.S. Census, 1810, Household of Nathan Avery, Hudson, Columbia Co., New York, p.711, L13, males: 1 <10 (born 1800-1810), 1 26-44 (born 1766-1784), females: 3 <10 (born 1800-1810), 1 26-44 (born 1766-1784)


U.S. Census, 1820, Household of Isaac Bevins, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, males: 2<10, 2 10-15, 1 16-17, 1 45+, females: 3<10, 1 16-25, 1 26-44, 1 45+.


U.S. Census, 1830, Household of Charles A. Thorp, Norwich, Chenango Co. NY, 1 male 30-39, 1 female 20-29.

U.S. Census, 1830, Household of Nathan Avery, Hudson, Columbia Co., New York, p.128 L19, free white males: 1 15-19 (born 1810-1815) [William Henry or Edwin], 1 50-59 (born 1770-1780).


U.S. Census, 1840, Household of Orremil Clark, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, males: 1 <5 (born 1835-1840), 1 15-19 (born 1820-1825), 1 40-49 (born 1790-1800), females: 1 5-9 (born 1830-1835), 1 10-14 (born 1825-1830), 1 30-39 (born 1800-1810), 1 80-89 (born 1750-1760).

U.S. Census, 1840, Household of William Bevin, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, males: 1 15-19 (born 1820-1825), 1 30-39 (born 1800-1810); females 1 5-9 (born 1830-1835), 1 30-39 (born 1800-1810).

U.S. Census, 1840, Household of Johnson Balcon, Milford, Oakland Co. MI, males: 1<5 (born 1835-1840), 1 30-40 (born 1800-1810), females: 2 <5 (born 1835-1840), 1 5-9 (born 1830-1835), 1 30-40 (born 1800-1810).

U.S. Census, 1840, Household of William Avery, Kinderhook, Columbia Co., New York, p.84, L25.
free white males: 1 <5 (born 1835-1840), 1 20-29 (born 1810-1820); free white females: 1 20-29 (born 1810-1820)


U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Constant Welch, Bristol, Hartford Co. CT, p.362, L27, dw676, fam756.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Isaac A. Bevin, East Haddam, Middlesex Co. CT, p.182, L12, dw106, fam128.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Orimal Clark, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.315, L35, dw116, fam124.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of William Beven, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.316, L41, dw126, fam134.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Eleazer Veazey, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.318, L17, dw157, fam166.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Abner G. Beven, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.324, L6, dw251, fam268.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Chauncey Beven, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.324, L12, dw252, fam269.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Samuel B. Child, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.325B, L35, dw278, fam296.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Phebe [Philo] Beven, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.325B, L39, dw279, fam297.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Abm Avery, Ward 9, Boston, Suffolk Co. MA, p.285, L34, dw800, fam60.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of William C. Fondy, Pennfield, Calhoun Co. MI p.174B, L18, dw90, fam90.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of David Chapel, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co. MI, p.233, L40, dw173, fam173.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Abram Avery, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, p.288, L23, dw970, fam970.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Clira T. Reed, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, p.322, L10, dw137, fam139.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of James Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.64, L32, dw491, fam491.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Johnson Balcon, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.64, L37, dw492, fam492.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of William Avery, Kinderhook, Columbia Co. NY, p.364, L34, dw279, fam311.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Chas. A. Thorp, Norwich, Chenango Co. NY, p.196, L15, dw832, fam842.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of Sylva A. Avery, South Mulberry Ward, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co. PA, p.258, L27, dw545, fam619.

U.S. Census, 1850, Household of William Glen, Blythe Twp, Schuylkill Co. PA, p.95, L13, dw1331, fam1339.


New York Census, 1855, Household of William Avery, Kinderhook, Columbia Co., New York, ED2, p.40/41, L39/1, HH341.


U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Constant Welch, Bristol, Hartford Co. CT, p.73, L37, dw679, fam661.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Philip White, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, p.22, L7, dw905, fam172.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Orama Clark, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, p.26 L16, dw941, fam204.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Abner G. Bevin, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, p.36, L12, dw1021, fam290.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Philo Bevin, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, p.42, L8, dw1070, fam345.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Chancy Bevin, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, p.42, L14, dw1071, fam346.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Isaac A. Bevin, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, p.43, L9, dw1079,

fam355.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Hiram Vesey, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, p.43, L26, dw1083, fam359.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Samuel Child, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, p.44, L5, dw1487, fam364.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Sarah Bevin, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, p.45, L10, dw1099, fam376.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Wm. S. Thomas, Hampton, Rock Island Co., IL, p.424, L16, dw3431, fam3226.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Samuel S. Ward, Fairhaven, Bristol Co. MA, p.41, L3, dw313, fam324 (Cordelia Avery, [sister in law]).

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Abraham Avery, Ward 11, Boston, Suffolk Co. MA, p.390, L12, dw2031, fam2854.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Chester G. Howe, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, p.76, L13, dw655, fam641.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of William Russell, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, p.128, L18, dw1096, fam1031.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Edward Fonda, Pennfield, Calhoun Co. MI p.189, L24, dw1597, fam1933.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of William C. Fonda, Pennfield, Calhoun Co. MI p.189, L28, dw1598, fam1434.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of William Averey, Tompkins, Jackson Co. MI, p.40, L35, dw311, fam308.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Abraham Avery, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, p.145, L30, dw1127, fam1127.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of George Chapel, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co., MI, p.499, L12, dw1148, fam1111.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of David Chapel, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co., MI, p.499, L14, dw1149, fam1112.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Theodore King, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co., MI, p.499, L19, dw1150, fam1113.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of William B. Bolcum, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.194, L20, dw1546, fam1484.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Johnson Balcon, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.196, L14, dw1564, fam1502.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of James P. Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.196, L22, dw1566, fam1504.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of William R. Glen, Washington Twp, Morris Co. NJ, p.267, L34, dw226, fam230.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Horace Prindall, Norwich, Chenango Co. NY, p.192, L18, dw1547, fam16?90.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of William Avery, Kinderhook, Columbia Co. NY, p.77, L25, dw440, fam580.

U.S. Census, 1860, Household of Lavina Hysrodt, Pine Plains, Dutchess Co., New York, Sh1049, L32, dw2151, fam2425 (N J Avery, [prob farm laborer]).


New York Census, 1865, Household of William H Avery, Claverack, Columbia Co., New York, ED1, p.7, L30, HH54.


U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Constant Welch, Bristol, Hartford Co. CT, p.30, L30, dw276, fam281.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Isaac K. Bevin, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.39, L5, dw234, fam268.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Nathaniel C. Smith, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.40, L23, dw248, fam283.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Hiram Veasey, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.40, L31, dw250, fam280.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Philo Bevin, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.42, L34, dw264, fam305.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Samuel B. Child, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.42, L40, dw265, fam306.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Chauncey Bevin, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.43, L5, dw266, fam307.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of William H. Bevin, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.43, L15, dw268, fam309.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Oramil Clark, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.49, L28, dw320, fam370.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Elijah Norcott, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.50, L10, dw323, fam375.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Sarah E. Markham, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.52, L29, dw341, fam394.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Abner G. Beven, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, p.56, L4, dw347, fam400.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Wm. R. Glen, Bloomington, McLean Co. IL, p.8, L20, dw64, fam56.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Chas. Thorp, Hampton, Rock Island Co. IL, p.10, L28, dw82, fam72.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Wm. L. Thomas, Hampton, Rock Island Co. IL, p.10, L30, dw82, fam73.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Sam'l L. Ward, Ward 2, Cambridge, Middlesex Co. MA, p.18, L18, dw130, fam128 (Cordelia Avery, [sister in law]).

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of John Avery, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, p.194, L18, dw1359, fam1423.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Abraham Avey, Ward 10, Boston, Suffolk Co. MA, p.395, L32, dw631, fam901.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of E.W. Fonda, Athens Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, p.376, L2, dw121, fam121.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Chester G. Howe, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, p.5, L25, dw42, fam42.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Charles Fonda, Bellevue, Eaton Co. MI, p.49, L33, dw227, fam224.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Wm. C. Fonda, Pennfield Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, p.14-15, L40, dw119, fam119.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of William Avery, Ward 2, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, p.45, L4, dw363, fam341.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Abraham Avery, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, p.389, L8, dw166, fam165.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of George Chapel, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co. MI, p.403, L33, dw49, fam50.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of David Chapel, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co., MI, p.405, L1, dw70, fam71.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Theodore King, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co., MI, p.406, L2, dw91, fam92.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Edwin Avery, Eggleston, Muskegon Co. MI p.4, L11, dw29, fam25.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of John Balcomb, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.7, L20, dw54, fam54.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Moses Robinson, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.8, L28, dw65, fam65.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of William Balcomb, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.9, L10, dw69, fam69.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of James Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.11, L35, dw92, fam92.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of William Russell, Paw Paw, Van Buren Co. MI, p.6, L10, dw47, fam49.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Abram Avery (Jr.), Sarpy Co. NE p.6, L38, dw50, fam45.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of I.R. Glenn, East Amwell Twp, Hunterdon Co. NJ, p.169, L23, dw 6, fam5.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of H.G. Prindle, Norwich, Chenango Co. NY, p.332, L1, dw319, fam344.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of William H. Avery, Claverack (p.o. Hollowville), Columbia Co. NY, p.48, L27, dw337, fam354.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of John Avery, Kinderhook, Columbia Co. NY, p.44, L18, dw313, fam369.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Nathan S. Avery, Taghkanick, Columbia Co. NY, p.18, L30, dw140, fam151.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of William Allen, Omro, Winnebago Co. WI, p.34, L18, dw293, fam296.


New York Census, 1 Jun 1875, Household of Wm H Avery, Ward 04, Hudson, Columbia Co., New York, p.51, L42, HH517.

New York Census, 1 Jun 1875, Household of Nathan L Avery, Taghkanic, Columbia Co., New York, p.12, L31, HH111.

New York Census, 1 Jun 1875, Household of Wm Avery, Valatie (Kinderhook), Columbia Co., New York, ED02, Sh17, L22, HH112/134.


U.S. Census, 1880, Household of William S. Thomas, Owen Twp, Saline Co. AR, ED163, p.263C, L10, dw117, fam117.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Addison Avery, 301 ... St., Denver, Arapahoe Co. CO, ED5, p.116C, L15, dwX famX.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Addison Avery, 502 Curtis St., Denver, Arapahoe Co. CO, ED11, p.235D, L37, dw138, fam164.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Permelia Clark, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.11, L10, dw108, fam115.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Clinton Norcott, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.11, L14, dw109, fam116.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Hiram Veazey, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.25, LX, dwX, famX (image not available).

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Samuel B. Childs, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.27, L37, dw287, fam303.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Chauncey Bevin, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.28, L15, dw294, fam309.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of William H. Bevin, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.28, L28, dw297, fam312.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Philo Bevin, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.28, L33, dw298, fam313.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Clark C. Bevin, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.29, L44, dw310, fam327.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Isaac A. Bevin, Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.30, L36, dw318, fam339.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Sarah E. Chapman, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.32, L36, dw341, fam364.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Nathaniel Smith, Chatham, (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.38, L4, dw405, fam426.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Abner G. Beven, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.38, L22, dw409, fam430.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Chauncey G. Bevin, Chatham (East Hampton), Middlesex Co. CT, ED75, p.38, L32, dw411, fam432.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of 1880 William Smith, 21 S. 4th St., Aurora, Kane Co. IL, ED74, p.55, L40, dw405, fam419.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of John H. Roper, Ellis Ave., Hyde Park, Cook Co. IL, ED191, Sh9B, L5, dw102, fam112.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Edward T. Roe, 503 Seventh, Springfield, Sangamon Co. IL, ED229, p.13, L21, dw114, fam116.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Chas S. Ludlam, Frankfort, Clinton Co. IN, ED18, p.237B, L27, dw253, fam275.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of E.C. Foster, Clinton, Clinton Co. IA, ED289, p.65, L5, dw625, fam656.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of William Allen, Twp 17, Range 24, Nevada Twp, Ness Co. KS, ED390, p.18, L22, dwX, fam4.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of John Avery, Perkins St., Ward 3, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED475, p.32, L37, dw291, fam319.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Abraham Avery, 44 Union Park, Boston, Suffolk Co. MA, ED714, p.36D, L10, dw23, fam23.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Edward W. Fonda, Athens Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED40, p.11, L29, dw117, fam123.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Chester D. Howe, Frebenberrysen Ave, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED43, p.88A, L21, dw131, fam135.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of John Cronkhite, Emmett Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED51, p.17, L7, dw148, fam148.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of George Furguson, Emmet Twp, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED51, Sh222B, L20, dw205, fam205.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Charles T. Fonda, Bellevue, Eaton Co. MI, ED75, p.277D, L2, dw370, fam353.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Abram Avery Jr., Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, ED111, p.7, L1, dw65, fam67.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of George Chapel, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co., MI, ED112, p.215B, L16, dw54, fam57.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of David Chapel, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co., MI, ED112, p.215B, L23, dw55, fam58.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Theodore King, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co., MI, ED112, p.217A, L42, dw90, fam95.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of George Wilcox, 121 Second St., Ward 3, Jackson, Jackson Co., MI, ED119 p.317A, L2, dw87, fam89 (Hattie E. & Netta M. Avery, boarders).

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Delia Chapel, North 12th St., Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co. MI, ED225, p.87C, L31, dw121, fam123.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Warren Lillie, Wright Twp, Ottawa Co. MI, ED232, p.11, L8, dw94, fam95 (Alva Balcom, farm laborer).

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Walter Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED239, p.388C, L1, dw21, fam23.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Wm. A. Balcom, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED239, p.12, L32, dw104, fam126.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Moses Balcom, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED239, p.12, L36, dw105, fam127.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Moses Robinson, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED239, p.12, L42, dw107, fam129.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Johnson Balcom, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED239, p.16, L10, dw137, fam166.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Harvey Simmons, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED239, p.16, L12, dw137, fam167.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Wm. C. Fonda, Howard Lake, Wright Co. MN, ED73, p.472D, L19, dw63, fam70.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of I. Renwick Glen, Stirling, Morris Co. NJ, ED127, p.294D, L32, dw83, fam88.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Charles T. Glen, 130 Grand St., Elizabeth, Union Co. NJ, ED175, p.300A, L44, dw223, fam256.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of William H. Avery, 341 State St., Hudson, Columbia Co. NY, ED19, p.10, L32, dw91, fam94.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Laura Avery, Hudson, Columbia Co. NY, ED19, p.28, L36, dw238, fam279.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of John Avery, Valatie, Columbia Co. NY, ED22, p.13, L41, dw114, fam131.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Nathan S. Avery, Taghkanick, Columbia Co. NY, ED27, p.515c, L61, dw153, fam164.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Leander A. Bevin, 18 Lafayette Place, Manhattan Borough, New York City, New York Co. NY, ED66, p.28, L21, dw122, fam192.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Charles A. Thorp, North Broad St., Norwich, Chenango Co. NY, ED103, p.2, L34, dw18, fam23.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Horace G. Prindle, Norwich, Chenango Co. NY, ED103, p.219A, L21, dw174, fam227.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of E.G. Childs, Dallas, Dallas Co. TX, ED54, p.5, L17, dw408?, famX.


Michigan Census, 1884, Household of Seward Porter, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.4D, L19, dw17, fam17.

Michigan Census, 1884, Household of James Barnes, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.13A, L14, dw54, fam54 (Thomas Balcom, son-in-law, widower).

Michigan Census, 1884, Household of Walter Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, p.18B, L10, dw68, fam69.


Iowa Census, 1885, Household of Henry W. Phelps, Washington Street, Ward 3, Hamburg, Fremont Co. IA, p.135, L9, dw3, fam3.

Iowa Census, 1885, Household of Hary W. Phelps Jr., Washington Twp, Fremont Co. IA, p.614, L18, dw72, fam72.


U.S. Census, 1890 Veterans Schedule, William A Balcom, White Cloud, Newaygo Co. MI, ED222, p.3, L4 (dw22, fam25 in schedule 1).


New York Census, 1892, Household of Benjamin F Avery, Ward 14, Albany, Albany Co., New York, ED5, p.10, col.2.


Michigan Census, 1894, Household of Thomas Balcom, White Cloud, Newaygo Co. MI.


U.S. Census, 1900, Household of William S. Thomas, Owen Twp, Saline Co. AR, ED145, Sh8A, L24, dw120, fam123.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Wm. F. Hyde, 951 Bryant St., Palo Alto, Santa Clara Co. CA, ED80, Sh5A, L26, dw91, fam95.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Washington Ludlam, Hunnington Road, Stratford, Fairfield Co. CT, ED108, Sh12B, L87, dw288, fam298.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Herbert C. Wadsworth, 60 Willard St., Ward 10, Hartford, Hartford Co. CT, ED191, Sh6B, L66, dw111, fam117.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Lucy A. Ackley, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh1B, L92, dw21, fam21.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of William H. Bevin, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh2B, L99, dw45, fam45.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Sarah E.A. Chapman, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh3A, L25, dw52, fam52.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of William Markham, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh4B, L75, dw91, fam92.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Dewitt C. Norcott, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh5A, L43, dw102, fam109.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Irving H. West, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh5B, L81, dw109, fam116.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Hiram Childs, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh14B, L83, dw311, fam321.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Julia H. Bevin, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh14B, L88, dw312, fam322.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Jane C. Bevin, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh15A, L34, dw318, fam329.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Augustus H. Conklin, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh19A, L37, dw397, fam427.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Abner A. Bevin, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh19A, L48, dw400, fam430.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Chauncey Bevin, East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex Co. CT, ED269, Sh19B, L54, dw402, fam432.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Frank Hallock, Cromwell Sanitarium, Cromwell, Middlesex Co. CT, ED272, L51, dw151, fam179.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of William H. Foster, Geneseo, Henry Co. IL, ED12, Sh13A, L10, dw316, fam319.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Thomas Balcom, Hampton Twp, Rock Island Co. IL, ED93, p.9A-9B, L47, dw205, fam208.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Charles Tondy, 939 Ashland Ave, Chicago Ward 9, Cook Co., Illinois, ED243, Sh14A, L31, dw86, fam268.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Walter E. Loud, 1150 Grenshaw St., Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED252, Sh13A, L33, dw155, fam251 (Elmer K. Avery, roomer).

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Jean Paul Roe, 311 N. Kedzie Ave., Ward 13, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED397, Sh2B, L84, dw21, fam36.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of E.T. Roe, 138 N. Kedzie Ave., Ward 13, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED397, Sh17A, L29, dw176, fam277.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Royal Chapel, 1901 N. Whipple St., Chicago, Cook Co., IL, ED824, Sh12A, L15, dw171, fam220.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John Roper, 4021 Ellis Ave, Ward 32, Chicago, Cook Co., IL, ED1002, Sh6A, L1, dw52, fam98.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of George C. Dickinson, Edison Park (Maine Twp), Cook Co. IL, ED1171, Sh30B, L83, dw507, fam525.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Mary A. Bevin, 11 Woodside Ave., Amherst, Hampshire Co. MA, ED615, Sh5A, L45, dw84, fam94.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Addison Avery, 36 Fort Hill Ave., Lowell, Middlesex Co. MA, ED824, Sh13B, L57, dw216, fam300.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Ellery Peabody, 37 Perkins St., Ward 3, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED899, Sh16A, L16, dw299, fam290.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John Avery, 45 Perkins St., Ward 3, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED899, Sh16A, L22, dw300, fam291.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Annie A. Whidden, 51 Winthrop St., Ward 3, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED899, Sh17B, L87, dw329, fam330.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Thomas A. Whidden, school, King Caesar Road, Duxbury, Plymouth Co. MA, ED1121, Sh6A, L10, dw134, fam134.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of James C. Bond, 78 Ruthven St., Ward 21, Boston, Suffolk Co. MA, ED1486, Sh3B, L81, dw41, fam51.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Isabel H. Fonda, Athens Village, Calhoun Co. MI, ED28, Sh3B, L71, dw83, fam84.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Edward W. Fonda, Athens, Calhoun Co. MI, ED28, Sh8A, L8, dw202, fam203.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of LaVerne N. Fondy, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED30, Sh16A, L8, dw378, fam391 (indexed as Foudy).

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Ida M. Howe, 89 Meaple, Ward 4, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED35, Sh1A, L14, dw4, fam6.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Foster M. Metcalf, 99 Fremont St., Ward 4, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED35, Sh9A, L8, dw194, fam194.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Wayland D. Wyman, Emmett Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED46, Sh4B, L58, dw87, fam88.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Jonathan Cronkhite, Emmett Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED46, Sh5A, L15, dw99, fam100.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of William A. Robinson, 519 Cedar, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co. MI, ED21, Sh5A, L8, dw67, fam83.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Andrew Murray, 302 Jackson St., Ward 1, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED7, Sh3B, L63, dw56, fam67.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of David Chapel, 111 Marion, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED12, Sh18A, L42, dw443, fam473.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Ray L. King, 211 S. East Ave, Ward 6, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED16, Sh5A, L9, dw97, fam100.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Abraham Avery, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, ED28, Sh4B, L74, dw90, fam92.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Eli A. Avery, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, ED28, Sh12A, L46, dw280, fam280.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of James E. Helmer, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, ED28, Sh14A, L21, dw322, fam324.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Theodore A. King, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co. MI, ED29, Sh3B, L76, dw74, fam74.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of George W. Chappel, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co. MI, ED29, Sh4B, L76, dw97, fam99.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Clarence R. Chapel, Tompkins Twp, Jackson Co. MI, ED32, Sh3B, L53, dw66, fam67.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Amos Robinson, 259 N. Lafayette, Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED58, Sh15B, L63, dw302, fam363.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of James Robinson, 223 First St., Ward 7, Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED75, Sh4B, L61, dw76, fam97.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of George Shimel, 924 Wealthy Ave, Ward 10, Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED83, Sh4B, L90, dw86, fam90.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Moses Balcom, Newaygo Village, Newaygo Co. MI, ED95 p.5A, L39, dw110, fam112.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of William A. Balcom, Fremont, Newaygo Co. MI, ED98, Sh1A, L5, dw2, fam2.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John Robinson, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED114, Sh1B, L99, dw22, fam22.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Moses Robinson, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED114, Sh2A, L1, dw23, fam23.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Herbert Brotherton, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED114, Sh2A, L47, dw33, fam33.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of J. Avery Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED114, Sh9B, L53, dw169, fam170.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John S. Gunn, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED114, Sh12A, L39, dw233, fam234.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Walter M. Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED114, Sh13B, L59, dw263, fam264.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John Balcom, Crockery Twp, Ottawa Co. MI, ED118, Sh12A, L15, dw243, fam244.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of William C. Fonda, Graceville, Big Stone Co. MN, ED24, Sh5A, L10, dw70, fam74.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Hattie E. Phelps, Excelsior, Hennepin Co. MN, ED138, Sh3A, L15, dw55, fam55.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Edmund Heath, 300 Roseville Ave, Ward 11, Newark, Essex Co. NJ, ED110, Sh3B, L94, dw57, fam66 (Frederick R. Maddock, nephew).

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of I. Renwick Glen, 315 Madison Ave, Plainfield, Union Co., New Jersey, ED129, Sh1B, L97, dw22, fam36.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Charles T. Glen, Union Twp, Union Co. NJ, ED141, Sh11B, L69, dw207, fam228.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Aaron F. Wright, 426 1/2 Warren, Ward 4, Hudson, Columbia Co. NY, ED21, Sh9A, L42, dw158, fam220.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of William Avery, 609 State St., Ward 5, Hudson, Columbia Co. NY, ED22, Sh5A, L1, dw79, fam112.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John Avery, Valatie, Columbia Co. NY, ED24, Sh13A, L13, dw293, fam307 (indexed as Avey in Kinderhook).

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Nathan S. Avery, Taghkanick, Columbia Co. NY, ED29, Sh4A, L50, dw85, fam86.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Ellin C. Avery, 81 Lancaster St., Ward 14, Albany, Albany Co. NY, ED51, Sh12A, L27, dw231, fam257.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Daniel Holmes, 93 Broad, Norwich, Chenango Co. NY, ED72, Sh17B, L70, dw416, fam504.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Leander Bevin, 64 W. 77th St., Manhattan Borough, New York City, New York Co. NY, ED470, Sh17A, L32, dw170, fam296.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Seward Porter, Breitenbush Precinct, Marion Co. OR, ED123, Sh7B, L83, dw178, fam178.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Alfred Balcomb, Alta Precinct, Umatilla Co. OR, ED107, Sh13A, L14, dw273, fam275.

U.S. Census, 1900, Sullivans Island, Charleston Co., South Carolina, ED140, Sh4A, L25 (Harry Ludlam, private, First Artillery Band).


New York Census, 1905, Household of Willard N Avery, Taghkanic, Columbia Co., New York, ED1, p.10, L36.

New York Census, 1905, Household of Jacob Sheldon, Claverack, Columbia Co., New York, USA, ED2, p.1, L35.

New York Census, 1905, Household of Nathan S Avery, Taghkanic, Columbia Co., New York, ED1, p.10, L38 [Granddaughter Goldie included, but with data for daughter Jennie.].


U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Julian? Combs, Van Buren, Crawford Co. AR, ED16, Sh25A, L17, dw488, fam507.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William S. Thomas, Owen Twp, Saline Co. AR, ED158, Sh5B, L63, dw87, fam87.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Charles T. Fonda, McRae Twp, White Co. AR, ED162, Sh8B, L74, dw150, fam152.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William F. Hyde, 959 Bryant St., Palo Alto, Santa Clara Co. CA, ED79, Sh4A, L16, dw68, fam74.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Robert Wallace, Buckeye Twp, Shasta Co. CA, ED95, Sh10A, L25, dw187, fam195.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Harry A. Phelps, Fifth St., Precinct 230, Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co. CA, ED275, Sh1B, L78, dw24, fam24.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Washington Ludlam, 1522 North Ave., Bridgeport, Fairfield Co. CT, ED25, Sh5B, L67, dw78, fam103.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Edwin M. Markham, 111 Allyn, Ward 5, Hartford, Hartford Co. CT, ED176, Sh7A, L19, dw14, fam178.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Anna Bevin, Main St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh1B, L71, dw21, fam25.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William W.B. Markham, East High St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh2A, L36, dw35, fam47.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Mrs. S.E.A. Chapman, N. Main St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh3B, L99, dw70, fam87.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Irving H. West, N. Main St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh4A, L17, dw76, fam94.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of James M. Wier, N. Main St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh4A, L34, dw82, fam101.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William H. Bevin, W. High St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh5B, L100, dw123, fam147.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Lucy A. Ackley, Barton Hill St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh8B, L64, dw180, fam206.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Charles W. Bevin, Barton Hill St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh8B, L80, dw183, fam209.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Abner A. Bevin, Summit St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh9B, L90, dw210, fam239.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Augustus H. Conklin, Summit St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh10A, L21, dw215, fam247.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Marshall Bevin, Summit St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh10A, L27, dw217, fam249.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Chauncey G. Bevin, Summit St., Chatham, Middlesex Co. CT, ED291, Sh10A, L31, dw218, fam250.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Frank K. Hallock, Cromwell Hall Inc., Cromwell, Middlesex Co. CT, ED295, L51, dw38?, fam38?.

U.S. Census, 1910, Lucy A. Bevin, Connecticut Hospital for the Insane, Middletown, Middlesex Co. CT, ED306, Sh8?A, L4.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Herbert C. Wadsworth, Hotel Majestic, 195 Peachtree St., Ward 6, Fulton Co. GA, ED85, Sh28A, L14, dwX, famX.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of George C. Dickinson, 933 Wheeler St., Ward 2, Woodstock, McHenry Co. IL, ED129, Sh32B, L58, dw582, fam629.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Edward T. Roe, 530 N. Troy St., Ward 14, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED675, Sh9B, L65, dw147, fam204.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Addison Avery, 230 St. Johns Court, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED804, Sh14B, L59, dw12, fam16.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Robert J. Wagner, 851 Diversey Blvd., Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED1097, Sh11B, L90, dw155, fam282 (Howard Fonda, lodger).

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Guy M. Chapel, 3919 N. 44th Ct., Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED1180, Sh23A, L33, dw469, fam508.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Edward Ludlam, 3755 W. 15th St., Ward 34, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED1471, Sh19A, L10, dw241, fam460, and Sh1A, L17 (obtained by correspondence).

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Winfred C. Cronk, 930 N. Harding Ave., Ward 35, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED1510, p.12A, L27, dw188, fam242.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of John Avery, 45 Perkins St., Ward 3, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED966, Sh3A, L15, dw35, fam34.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Ellery Peabody, 37 Perkins St., Ward 3, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED966, Sh3A, L19, dw36, fam35.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Thomas C. Whidden, 9 Willow St., Ward 11, Boston, Suffolk Co. MA, ED1419, Sh6B, L52, dw64, fam106.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of James C. Bond, 11 Ardale St., Ward 23, Boston, Suffolk Co. MA, ED1620, Sh13B, L62, dw246, fam295.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Harry G. Ludlam, 36 Banks St., Winthrop, Suffolk Co. MA, ED1687, Sh14A, L24, dw229, fam294.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Harry Ludlam, 15 Fort Banks, Winthrop, Suffolk Co. MA, ED1687, Sh17A, L43, dw279, fam362.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Irving O. Clement, Mount Desert, Hancock Co. ME, ED56, Sh5A, L27, dw76, fam78 (indexed as George).

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Edward C. Childs, Moores Lane, Southwest Harbor, Hancock Co. ME, ED78, Sh3A, L42, dw65, fam70.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of IsaBell Fonda, Athens Village, Calhoun Co. MI, ED30, Sh16B, L57, dw171, fam174.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of La Verne Fonda, 51 Bluff St., Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED32, Sh1B, L98, dw27, fam51 (indexed as Fods).

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Ida M. Howe, 129 E. Van Buren St., Ward 4, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED41, Sh3B, L51, dw61, fam71.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Foster M. Metcalf, 99 Fremont St., Ward 4, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED42, Sh6B, L59, dw151, fam170.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William J. Cronkhite, 52 Colvin St., Ward 5, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED49, Sh14B, L73, dw295, fam318.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William C. Fonda, 228 Cliff St., Ward 5, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED51, Sh9A, L13, dw179, fam184.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Johnathan Cronkhite, Burlington, Calhoun Co. MI, ED55, Sh8A, L35, dw188, fam188.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Wayland Wyman, Emmett Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED60, Sh4A, L21, dw83, fam85.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William A. Robinson, Soo Twp, Chippewa Co. MI, ED32, Sh9A, L42, dw145, fam145.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William P. Reed, Carp Lake Twp, Emmet Co. MI, ED93, Sh4A, L29, dw69, fam70.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Simon Robinson, Bliss Twp, Emmet Co. MI, ED93, Sh15B, L1, dw92, fam98.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William Balcom, Pleasant Twp, Emmet Co. MI, ED99, Sh3B, L80, dw62, fam63.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Winfield H. Maynard, Pleasant Twp, Emmet Co. MI, ED99, Sh3B, L84, dw63, fam64.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Herbert Brotherton, 313 Summit St., Ward 1, Petosky, Emmet Co. MI, ED101, Sh6B, L90, dw150, fam161.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Amos Robinson, 1116 Hammond Ave, Ward 6, Lansing, Ingham Co. MI, ED79, Sh11A, L13, dw244, fam244.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Clyde E. King, Concord Village, Jackson Co. MI, ED3, Sh3B, L80, dw88, fam93.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Dent Murray, 112 Hibbard Ave., Ward 2, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED9, Sh13A, L9, dw271, fam292.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of David Chapel, 959 S. Jackson St., Ward 4, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED16, Sh4B, L85, dw101, fam112.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of 1910 Ray T/L. King, 1537 Francis St., Ward 5, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED19, Sh15A, L16, dw345, fam356.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Clarence L. Chapel, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, ED37, Sh3A, L3, dw53, fam54.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Eli A. Avery, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, ED37, Sh3A, L44, dw61, fam63.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Frances A. Avery, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, ED37, Sh9B, L52, dw194, fam203.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Homer Chaple, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co. MI, ED38, Sh6A, L19, dw137, fam141.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of James E. Helmer, Spring Arbor Twp, Jackson Co. MI, ED38, Sh6A, L33, dw140, fam144.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of 1910 Royal King, Spring Arbor Twp, Jackson Co. MI, ED38, Sh6B, L91, dw157, fam162.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of John W Slocum, 146 Prospect St, Grand Rapids Ward 3, Kent Co., Michigan, ED60, Sh1A, L7, dw3, fam3.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Geo A Shimel, 213 Sigsbee St., Ward 10, Grand Rapids, Kent Co., Michigan, ED107, Sh6A, L11, dw108, fam125.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Rebecca J Goodman, 81 Prince St., Ward 11, Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED114, Sh6A, L20, dw112, fam123.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of John Robinson, 506 Grandville Ave, Ward 12, Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED120 Sh6B, L79, dw102, fam126.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Earl Wilson, Wyoming Twp, Kent Co. MI, ED147, Sh12B, L90, dw293, fam299.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Ray Scott, Holton Twp, Muskegon Co. MI, ED76, Sh5A, L38, dw103, fam102.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of John S. Gunn, 90 Myrtle St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED33, Sh6A, L41, dw120, fam141.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of George Pelton, 258 Wood Ave., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED81, Sh9B, L73, dw200, fam210.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of John W. Heaton, Ward 3, Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED83, Sh2A, L47, dw35, fam43.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Frank Balcom, Beaver Twp, Newaygo Co. MI, ED102, Sh6A, L44, dw112, fam112.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Moses Balcom, Boston St., Newaygo, Newaygo Co. MI, ED115, Sh13B, L88, dw70, fam72.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William A. Balcom, Fremont, Newaygo Co. MI, ED116, Sh8A, L11, dw150, fam163.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of John M. Beem, Fremont, Newaygo Co. MI, ED116, Sh8A, L26, dw150? fam167.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Hiram Robinson, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED149, Sh1B, L73, dw16, fam16.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Abram Robinson, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED149, Sh4A, L25, dw52, fam53.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Walter Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED149, Sh19A, L8, dw267, fam272.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of James P Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED149, Sh19A, L18, dw267, fam273.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Avery Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED149, Sh20B, L55, dw288, fam293.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Joseph F Brown, Campbell Ward 1, Dunklin Co., Missouri, ED73, Sh11A, L36, dw250, fam250.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Jean P. Roe, 1644 Old manchester Rd., Ward 24, St. Louis MO, ED382, Sh15A, L18, dw62, fam293.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Frederick R. Maddock, 300 Roseville Ave., Ward 11, Newark, Essex Co. NJ, ED93, Sh11B, L39, dw187, fam254.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Harayk Tetsaka, 556 Belvidere Ave., Ward 2, Plainfield, Union Co. NJ, ED95, Sh7B, L60, dw131, fam152 (Katherine D. Glen, boarder).

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Catherine F. Glen, 80?8 Salem Ave, Union Twp, Union Co. NJ, ED115, Sh4A, L14, dw63, fam64.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Curtis Sheldon, Claverack, Columbia Co. NY, ED8, Sh8A, L35, dw168, fam177.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Cornelia Avery, Valatie, Columbia Co. NY, ED27, Sh12B, L90, dw204, fam279 (indexed in Kinderhook).

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Willard N. Avery, Taghkanick, Columbia Co. NY, ED33, Sh3A, L21, dw52, fam52.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Sydney Bevin, Orchard St., Walden Village, Montgomery Twp, Orange Co. NY, ED41, Sh13A, L43, dw282, fam251.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Ellen C. Avery, 81 Lancaster St., Ward 14, Albany, Albany Co. NY, ED71, Sh10B, L84, dw16, fam18.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Harry F. Perkins, Niskayusa, Schenectady Co. NY, ED168, Sh16B, L67, dw271, fam285.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of H.W. Avery, Ward 7, Schenectady, Schenectady Co. NY, ED199, Sh12A, L13, dwX, fam252.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William H. Avery, Ward 8, Schenectady, Schenectady Co. NY, ED200, Sh3A, L15, dw38, fam63.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Charles B. Avery, 1034 State St., Ward 8, Schenectady, Schenectady Co. NY, ED200, Sh4B, L85, dw65, fam109.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Geo P. Avery, 26 Springfield Ave., Schenectady, Schenectady Co. NY, ED215, Sh8A, L5, dw139, fam187.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Julia A. Roper, boarding house, 49/51/53 East 21st St., Ward 18, Manhattan Borough, New York City, New York Co. NY, ED650, Sh1B, L79, dw9, fam9.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of George H. Gaine, 551 149th St., Manhattan Borough, New York City, New York Co. NY, ED696, Sh7B, L94, dw52, fam175.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Newton P. Bevin, 135 Union Ave., Ward 4, Queens Borough, New York City, New York Co. NY, ED1274, Sh2B, L73, dw38, fam38.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Leander A. Bevin, 150 W. 76th St., Ward 22, Manhattan Borough, New York City, New York Co. NY, ED1303, Sh8A, L14, dw81, fam137.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Earl A. Fonda, #3 Monroe St., Toledo, Lucas Co. OH, ED88, Sh9b, L62, dw191. fam214.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William G. Roe, 10th St., Ward 1, Frederick, Tillman Co. OK, ED248, Sh2, L32, dw27, fam30.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Alva Balcom, Echo City, Umatilla Co. OR, ED268, Sh3A, L38, dw66, fam69.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Norton Schermerhorn, 217 Second Ave NE, Aberdeen Ward 1, Brown Co., South Dakota, ED49, Sh23B, L87, dw414, fam454.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William Foster, Empire Hotel, Cor. Riverside & Division Sts., Ward 1, Spokane, Spokane Co. WA, ED153, Sh6A, L11, dwX, famX.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of James H Robinson, Charleston Precinct, Kitsap Co., Washington, ED228, Sh2B, L51, dw32, fam33.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of James H. Robinson, 4606 J St., Tacoma, Pierce Co. WA, ED264, Sh19B, L64, dwX, fam319.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Henry J Snider, 3717 Park Hill Ave, Wauwatosa Twp, Milwaukee Co. WI, ED289, Sh20B, L57, dw264, fam395.


New York Census, 1915, Household of Joseph E Myers, 10 Magnolia Terrace, Ward 16, Albany, Albany Co., New York, ED6, Sh19, L42.

New York Census, 1915, Household of Willard A Avery, Lurn Road, Taghkanic, Columbia Co., New York, ED01, p.3, L20.

New York Census, 1915, Household of Curtis Sheldon, Claverack, Columbia Co., New York, ED02, p.5, L1.

North Dakota State Census, 1915, Household of Winfield Maynard, Souris, Bottineau Co. ND, L273-277, dw69, fam71.


U.S. Census, 1920, Household of B. P. Johnson, Precinct #5 (Perdido & Lottie), Baldwin Co., AL, ED5, Sh15B, L97, dw305, fam315.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Mrs. G.B. Combs, 300 Third St., Van Buren, Crawford Co. AR, ED16, Sh2A, L27, dw26, fam32.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Pearl Arnold, Shirley, Van Buren Co., Arkansas, ED122, Sh4A, L4, dw59, fam71.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Charles T. Thomas, Military Road, Owen Twp, Saline Co. AR, ED187, Sh10B, L62, dw198, fam210.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Charles T. Thomas, Military Road, Owen Twp, Saline Co. AR, ED187, Sh10B, L64, dw198, fam211.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Harold I. Johnson, Newport Beach, Orange Co. CA, ED68, Sh4A, L17, dw121, fam126.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Winfred C. Cronk, Magnolia Ave., Beaumont, Riverside Co. CA, ED97, Sh7A, L24, dw194, fam198.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William F. Hyde, University Ave., Los Altos, Santa Clara Co. CA, ED125, Sh7B, L72, dw194, fam194.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Henry Snider, 974 1/2 so. Bermuda St., Assembly District 63, Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co. CA, ED185, Sh2B, L66, dw58, fam56.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Harry A. Phelps, 25423 S. Normandie, Precinct 644, Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co. CA, ED306, Sh16A, L14, dw313, fam331.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Edwin W. Markham, 17 Townley St., Ward 9, Hartford, Hartford Co. CT, ED115, Sh6B, L86, dw96, fam156.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Frank K. Hallock, Main St., Cromwell, Middlesex Co. CT, ED206, Sh9A, L9, dw166, fam188.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Elizabeth H. Bevin, W. High St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED210, Sh1B, L97, dw25, fam26.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Emma B. Freeman, Barton Hill St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED210, Sh3B, L78, dw65, fam79.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John H. Conklin, Summit St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED210, Sh5B, L52, dw104, fam125.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Marshall Bevin, Bevin Place, East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED210, Sh6A, L41, dw125, fam149.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Chauncey G. Bevin, Bevin Place, East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED210, Sh6A, L47, dw126, fam150.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William W.B. Markham, East High St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED210, Sh7A, L15, dw146, fam171.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Catharine A. Weir, N. Main St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED210, Sh8B, L76, dw175, fam211.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Martha C. West, N. Main St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED210, Sh9A, L20, dw188, fam227 (Harold Weir, boarder).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Stanley A. Bevin, Summit St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED210, Sh12B, L69, dw271, fam308.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Abner A. Bevin, Summit St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED210, Sh12B, L79, dw273, fam311.

U.S. Census, 1920, Lucy A. Bevin, Connecticut State Hospital, Middletown, Middlesex Co. CT, ED222, Sh23A, L15.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Irving H. West, 101 Crescent St., Middletown, Middlesex Co. CT, ED227, Sh4B, L30, dw73, fam86.

U.S. Census, 1920, Government Dormitories for Women, C St NW, Washington, District of Columbia, ED134, Sh5A, L40, dw3, famX (P Anna Phelps, Lodger).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Herbert Wadsworth, 588 Peachtree St., Ward 8, Atlanta, Fulton Co. GA, ED133, Sh3B, L70, dw18, fam30.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Al. R. Balcom, Caldwell, Canyon Co. ID, ED59, Sh12B, L75, dw257, fam270.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William R. Ludlaim, 6508 34th St., Ward 2, Berwyn, Cook Co. IL, ED4, Sh12A, L35, dw253, fam258.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Addison Avery, 219 Cuyler Ave., Oak Park, Cook Co. IL, ED156, Sh10B, L61, dw205, fam233.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Washington Ludlam, 3146 W. Taylor St., Ward 13, Cook Co. IL, ED793, Sh7B, L82, dw70, fam145.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Nancy G. Barrett, 2914 Washington Blvd, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED853, Sh9A, L30, dw117, fam183 (Elmer K. Avery, roomer).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Edward R. Roe, 3107 Fulton St., Ward 14, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED855, Sh2A, L48, dw20, fam44.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Charters Roe, 533 N. Ridgeway Ave., Ward 14, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED869, Sh1B, L90, dw11, fam29.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Daniel Roe, 2625? Mildred Ave., Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED1319, Sh2A, L48, dw14, fam35.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of George Bartholomae, 4143 Kennett Ave., Ward 27, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED1615, Sh5A, L39, dw85, fam105.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Guy M. Chapel, 3919 N. Kenneth St., Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED1660, Sh1B, L88, dw15, fam19.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of George Dickinson, 6946 Overhill, Ward 27, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED1687, Sh8B, L36, dwX, famX.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Otto R. Lovell, 1611 Webster, Ward 6, Kokomo, Howard Co. IN,ED143, Sh2B, L75, dw42, fam42 (Earle F. & Pearl A. Metcalf, boarders).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Ellery Peabody, 70 Temple St., Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED369, Sh2A, L43, dw33, fam33.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Robert A. Whidden, 114 Temple St., Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED369, Sh2A, L47, dw34, fam34.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Annie P. Avery, 15 Sewall St., Ward 3, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED369, Sh3B, L56, dw52, fam52.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of James C. Bond, 18 Fisher Ave, Ward 5, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED375, Sh1A, L44, dw10, fam10.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Thomas Whidden, 1080 Beacon St., Brookline, Norfolk Co. MA, ED161, Sh3A, L21, dw15, fam55.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Irving O. Clement, Seal Harbor, Mount Desert, Hancock Co. ME, ED12, Sh5A, L19, dw53, fam83.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Edward C. Childs, 493 Main St., Ward 3, Rockland, Knox Co. ME, ED70, Sh16B, L70, dw395, fam442.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Geo. A. Smee, Buchanan, Berrien Co. MI, ED83, Sh5A, L6, dw112, fam128.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Laverne N. Fonda, 38 E. Rittenhouse Ave., Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED38, Sh10A, L31, dw228, fam228.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Frances J. Fonda, 369 Emmett St., Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED54, Sh18B, L99, dw426, fam512.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Ida M. Howe, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED61, Sh16A, L5, dw354, fam368.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Burr L. Weeks, Bedford Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED62, Sh15B, L97, dw408, fam411 (Mary Fonda, housekeeper).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Aury Cronkhite, Burlington Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED65, Sh5B, L92, dw114, fam116.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Roy Cronkhite, Burlington Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED65, Sh8B, L94, dw197, fam199.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Waland Wyman, Emmett Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED70, Sh3A, L27, dw52, fam58.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William A. Robertson, Lark Rd., Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa Co. MI, ED30, Sh7B, L56, dw36, fam40.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William P. Reed, Carp Lake Twp, Emmet Co. MI, ED156, Sh6B, L69, dw111, fam113.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Simon Robinson, Center Twp, Emmet Co. MI, ED157, Sh10B, L69, dw176, fam180.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Herbert Brotherton, 313 Summit St., Ward 1, Petosky, Emmet Co. MI, ED165, Sh8B, L61, dw180, fam204.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Amos Robinson, 914 Townsend St., Ward 3, Lansing, Ingham Co. MI, ED95, Sh15A, L44, dw276, fam319.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Carl F Hepfer, Lansing Twp, Ingham Co. MI, ED117, Sh8A, L10, dw162, fam164.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of George W. Fox, 149 E. Lafayette St., Ward 3, Ionia, Ionia Co. MI, ED78, Sh7B, L72, dw163, fam189.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Clyde E. King, Concord Village, Jackson Co. MI, ED4, Sh6A, L8, dw171, fam174.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of David Chapel, 215 Grinnell St., Ward 2, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED11, Sh21A, L47, dw539, fam540.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Dent E. Murray, 112 Hibbard Ave., Ward 2, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED13, Sh3A, L4, dw45, fam49.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Ralph D. Chapel, 501 Union St., Ward 3, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED14, Sh16B, L57, dw72, fam73.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Ray T. King, 216 Moore St., Ward 5, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED21, Sh16B, L71, dw352, fam393.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Chauncy J. Helmer, 138 E. Robinson Ave, Ward 5, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED22, Sh10B, L77, dw2223, fam228.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Clarence R. Chapel, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, ED41, Sh4B, L54, dw77, fam82.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Frances A. Avery, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, ED41, Sh6A, L40, dw121, fam128.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of James E. Helmer, Spring Arbor Twp, Jackson Co. MI, ED42, Sh4B, L67, dw208, fam212.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Royal H. King, Spring Arbor Twp, Jackson Co. MI, ED42, Sh4B, L96, dw218, fam222.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Homer G. Chapel, Spring Arbor, Jackson Co. MI, ED42, Sh8A, L32, dw199, fam203.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of James H. Pelton, 1332 Morgan St., Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED17, Sh16A, L3, dw297, fam323.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Gust Bing, 425 Garfield Ave., Ward 1, Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED26, Sh4A, L21, dw79, fam87 (Mable Scott, boarder [half sister-in-law]).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John Robinson, 656 Butterworth St. W., Ward 1, Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED34, Sh9B, L61, dw152, fam225.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Lilly Schmiel, 1117 Sigsber? St., Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED74, Sh9A, L13, dw177, fam203.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of James Robinson, Slocum Grove, Casnovia Twp, Muskegon Co. MI, ED116, Sh4A, L37, dw84, fam84.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Will Parish, Egelston Twp, Muskegon Co. MI ED117, Sh7B, L91, dw74, fam75.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Justus Balcom, Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED124, Sh8A, L2, dw139, fam160.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Winfield Maynard, Marcoux St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED124, Sh8A, L4, dw140, fam161.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John Gunn, 220 Amity St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED127, Sh16A, L40, dw116, fam124.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Earl M. Balcom, Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED129, Sh13B, L65, dw251, fam263.  The household includes only two men Moses Balcom and his son Earl Moses.  They are mixed up in the record.  Moses is the father and Earl Moses is the son.  It is the father's mother who was born in New York.  The son's mother was born in Michigan.  The occupations may also be reversed.  The son was a carpenter.  The son is the same person as the Earl Balcolm in Gaylord, Otsego Co. MI, ED311, p.7B, L67. dw152, fam154.  His marriage ended about 1920 and he may have moved to Muskegon to live with his father, even though Myrtle continues to list him with her in Gaylord.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John W. Balcom, 35 S. Turas? St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED132, Sh13A, L26, dw166, fam251.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John Heaton, 143 Division St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED143, Sh13B, L80, dw250, fam346.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Albert Taylor, 138 Harrison, Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED146, Sh11A, L20, dw224, fam262 (James Robinson, boarder).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of George H. Vigeant, 152 Merriam Ave., Muskegon Heights, Muskegon Co. MI, ED154, Sh22A, L17, dw410, fam435.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Frank Balcom, Beaver Twp, Newaygo Co. MI, ED162, Sh1B, L98, dw23, fam24.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Frank Gowell, Dayton Twp, Newaygo Co. MI, ED167, L57, dw128, fam129.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John Beim, Fremont, Newaygo Co. MI, ED182, Sh6B, L94, dw130, fam131.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of E.S. Hewitt, Ewen (McMillan Twp), Ontanagon Co. MI, ED290, Sh3B, L91, dw65, fam67.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Earl Balcolm, Gaylord, Otsego Co. MI, ED311, p.7B, L67. dw152, fam154.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of James Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED114, Sh10A, L16, dw183, fam184.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Abram L. Robinson, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED120, Sh1B, L63, dw16, fam17.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Hiram Robinson, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED120, Sh2A, L12, dw26, fam26.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Avery Scott, Eastmanville Road, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED120, Sh3A, L7, d43, fam43.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Walter Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED120, Sh6A, L20, dw104, fam105.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Oliver Scott, Cross Roads, Allendale Twp, Ottawa Co. MI, ED120, Sh6A, L22, dw105, fam106.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Ray Scott, Allendale Twp, Ottawa Co. MI, ED120, Sh11A, L21, dw208, fam209.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Clifford Scott, Bridge Road, Allendale Twp, Ottawa Co. MI, ED120, Sh11B, L87, dw202, fam203.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Charles W Gibbs, Crockery Twp, Ottawa Co. MI, ED123, Sh4B, L65, dw94, fam94 (Edna Balcom, niece).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John Closterhouse, Georgetown Twp, Ottawa Co. MI, ED124, Sh6A, L43, dw129, fam130 (Nellie and John G. Balcom, servant and servant's son).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Walter S. Nixon, Church St., Polkton, Ottawa Co. MI, ED145, Sh14B, L63, dw337, fam349 (James W. Scott, roomer - later entry Sh15B, L75).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Eli A. Avery, 821 Hanchett St., Saginaw, Saginaw Co. MI, ED195, Sh11B, L52, dw151, fam162.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William Newman, 1531 Hamilton, Ward 6, Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED215, Sh9A, L6, dw122, fam210.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of E. Thos. Wilson, Hanover Twp, Wexford Co. MI, ED219, Sh1B, L51, dw6, fam6.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Carrie I. Pritchard, 3019 Pillsbury Ave., Minneapolis, Hennepin Co. MN, ED147, Sh3B, L53, dw62, fam81 (Edward S. Fonda, lodger).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William Balcom, Elwill Road No. 9, Koochiching Twp, Koochiching Co. MN, ED226, Sh2B, L78, dw39, fam39.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Douglas H. Dixon, Campbell (indexed as Union Twp), Dunklin Co. MO, ED85, Sh13A, L12, dw283, fam292 (Charles H. Fonda, lodger).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Joseph Brown, Union, Dunklin Co., Missouri, ED85, Sh15A/15B, L50/1, dw334, fam344.

U.S. Census, 1920, Boarding House, 47 Elm St., Ward 1, Morristown, Morris Co. NJ, ED32, Sh16A, L11, dw270, fam312 (Mary A. Glen, boarder).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Frederick R. Maddock, 94 S. Munn Ave, East Orange, Essex Co. NJ, ED45, Sh3B, L95, dw52, fam85.

U.S. Census, 1920, Boarding House, 182 Main St., Ward 5, East Orange, Essex Co. NJ, ED49, Sh26A, dw488, fam592 (L31, Catherine F. Glen, L44, Anna G. Stoddard, boarders).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William T. Pelletier, 907 Hillside Ave., Ward 2, Plainfield, Union Co. NJ, ED123, Sh8A, L50, dw149, fam153.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Rebecca Parent, 318 Silver Ave., Ward 4, Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co. NM, ED20, Sh9B, L64, dw266, fam315.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Joseph Meyers, 10 Magnolia Terrace, Ward 1, Albany, Albany Co., New York, ED6, Sh8A, L12, dw135, fam186.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Malinda Sheldon, Claverack, Columbia Co. NY, ED10, Sh1A, L44, dw9, fam10.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Ida Stratton, Valatie, Columbia Co. NY, ED36, Sh13A, L9, dw266, fam311.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Willard N. Avery, Taghkanick, Columbia Co. NY, ED44, Sh4B, L61, dw98, fam98.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Orlando A Briscoe, Duanesburg Rd., Rotterdam, Schenectady Co. NY, ED122, Sh14A, dw26, fam30.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of George P. Avery, 11 Wilson Ave., Rotterdam, Schenectady Co. NY, ED123, Sh3A, L20, dw47, fam56.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Raymond Brooks, 1000 Albany Street, Ward 8, Schenectady, Schenectady Co., New York, ED154, Sh11B, L80, dw174, fam300.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William H. Avery, 1112 State St., Ward 8, Schenectady, Schenectady Co. NY, ED157, Sh8A, L30, dw111, fam185.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Otto Snyder, 6 Vanderhyden St., Glen Falls, Warren Co. NY, ED168, Sh8A, L8, dw185, fam185.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Harry Avery, 386 Syracuse Ave., Ward 8, Oswego, Oswego Co. NY, ED178, Sh9A, L9, dw190, fam203.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Charles B. Avery, 137 Furman St., Ward 12, Schenectady, Schenectady Co. NY, ED183, Sh4A, L43, dw57, fam101.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Adeline Roper, 131 23rd St., Elmhurse, Queens Borough, Queens Co. NY, ED165, Sh14B, L60, dw58, fam443.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Eleanor Roper, 63 Rissina Rd (Jameses Ave), Flushing, Queens Borough, Queens Co. NY, ED219, Sh2B, L94, dw31, fam31.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Sidney Bebin, 17 150th, Flushing, Queens Borough, Queens Co. NY, ED224, Sh4A, L32, dw65, fam79.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John Roper, 177 Union St., Flushing, Queens Borough, Queens Co. NY, ED237, Sh14B, L100, dwX, famX.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Newton P. Bevin, 135 Union Ave., Jamaica, Queens Borough, Queens Co. NY, ED279, Sh4A, L8, dw61, fam62.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Victor D. Bevin, 150 W. 76th St., Ward 7, Manhattan Borough, New York City, New York Co. NY, ED562, Sh10B, L82, dw172, fam192.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William H. Foster, 275 Central Park West, Manhattan Borough, New York City, New York Co. NY, ED666, Sh14A, L39, dw128, fam252.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Warren D. Foster, 639 W. 115th St, Ward 11, Manhattan Borough, New York City, New York Co. NY, ED847, Sh21A, L33, dw14, fam297.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Harriet MacDonald, Lex [Lexington?] Ave., Ward 12, New York City, New York Co. NY, ED910, Sh4A, L18, dw375, famX (Harriet E. Phelps, boarder; Jeannette Phelps, lodger)

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Harold Slocum, 3516 Detroit Ave., Ward 4, Toledo, Lucas Co. OH, ED53, Sh3A, L31, dw52, fam57.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Edward A. Ludlam, 697 Crosby St., Ward 3, Akron, Summit Co. OH, ED155, Sh3A, L45, dw51, fam52.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Leon Clark, 118 Ford Ave, Ward 3, Barberton, Summit Co. OH, ED265, Sh6, L72, dw109, fam133.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William O. Cox, 7706 La Grange Ave, Ward 20, Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co. OH, ED400, Sh7A, L4, dw62, fam164 (A. Avery Hallock, boarder).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William G. Roe, 600 N. Main St., Ward 1, Frederick, Tillman Co. OK, ED167, Sh11A, L5, dw200, fam246.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Patrick Cassidy, Precinct 59, Umatilla Co. OR, ED172, Sh2B, L57, dw37, fam39.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Howard H. Metcalf, 23 Marie Ave., Ward 3, Avalon, Allegheny Co., PA, ED6, Sh3B, L68, dw54, fam66.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Earl A. Fonda, Greenville, Greenville Co. SC, ED27, Sh10A, L47, dw183, fam254.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Edward Edwards, 20 Tenth Ave SE, Aberdeen Ward 5, Brown Co., South Dakota, ED45, Sh6B, L60, dw118, fam143.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Howard E. Fonda, 204 Walnut St., Knoxville, Knox Co. TN, ED81, Sh11A, L37, dw194, fam270.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Walter Gaisser, 234 Georgia, Ward 5, Clarksville, Montgomery Co. TN, ED152, Sh4A, L25, dw72, fam99.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Robert Wallace, Holden St., Midvale, Salt Lake Co. UT, ED47, Sh7B, L67, dw137, fam150.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Herbert Brotherton Jr., 2121 N. Anderson, Ward 1, Tacoma, Pierce Co. WA, ED240, Sh5B, L88, dw137, fam140.


New York Census, 1925, Household of Willard W Avery, Taghkanic, Columbia Co., New York, ED01, p.9, L8.

New York Census, 1925, Household of Malinda Sheldon, Claverack, Columbia Co., New York, ED02, p.11, L5.


U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Kate Combs, 202 Cottonwood, Van Buren, Crawford Co. AR, ED17-30, p.7A, L29, dw142, fam168.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Charles T. Thomas, Owen Twp, Saline Co. AR, ED63-18, Sh3A, L14, dw46, fam48.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Charles T. Thomas, Owen Twp, Saline Co. AR, ED63-18, Sh3A, L16, dw46, fam49.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of J R Arnold, Red River, Stone Co., Arkansas, ED69-17, Sh2A, L5, dw15, fam16.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Henry J Snider, 125 E. 36th St., Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co. CA, ED19-485, Sh4B, L88, dw72, fam85.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Carl E Goodman, 160 1/2 West 39th St., Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co. CA, ED19-486, Sh1A, L33, dw9, fam9.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Andrew W Austin, 111 1/2 Pasadena Ave., Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co. CA, ED19-684, Sh4B, L67/Sh5A, L, dw103, fam105 (Justus Goodman, Roomer).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Edward A. Ludlam, 1511 Avalon St., Ward 13, Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co. CA, ED19-688, Sh34B, L55, dw443, fam443.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harry A. Phelps, 2415 255th St., Lomita Twp, Los Angeles Co. CA, ED19-1058, Sh9B, L79, dw270, fam273.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harold I. Johnson, 318 Alvarado Place, Newport Beach, Orange Co. CA, ED30-49, Sh14A, L40, dw284, fam297.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Washington Ludlam, Elden Ave, Costa Mesa, Orange Co. CA, ED30-51, Sh5A, L5, dw114, fam118.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Cavour Burdett, 381 6th St., Ward 1, San Bernardino, San Bernardino Co. CA, ED36-76, Sh6A, L42, dw136, fam176 (Veva King, roomer).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Elgar O. Eaton, 101 Cervantes Blvd, Apt 111, San Francisco, San Francisco Co. CA, ED38-305, Sh22A, L35, dw204, fam585.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William F. Hyde, 334 Lincoln Ave., Palo Alto, Santa Clara Co. CA, ED43-22, Sh5A, L29, dw88, fam99.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Joseph F. Coombs, 368 Fern, West Hartford, Hartford Co. CT, ED1-225, Sh23B, L57, dw91, fam99.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Allen W. Bevins, 18 Townley, Hartford, Hartford Co. CT, ED2-68, Sh9A, L8, dw63, fam188.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Frank K. Hallock, Cromwell Hall Sanitarium, Cromwell, Middlesex Co. CT, ED4-3, Sh16A, L36, dwX, famX.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Edwin W. Markham, East High St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED4-7, Sh1B, L71, dw18, fam24.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Stanley A. Bevin, 29 Summit St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED4-7, Sh1B, L96, dw24, fam31.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Julia A. Bevin, 23 Summit St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED4-7, Sh2A, L2, dw25, fam32.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John H. Conklin, 15 Summit St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED4-7, Sh2A, L10, dw28, fam36.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Marshall Bevin, 2 Bevin Court, East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED4-7, Sh2A, L18, dw29, fam37.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Chauncey G. Bevin, 4 Bevin Court, East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED4-7, Sh2A, L23, dw30, fam38.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Arthur Willey, 14 Forest St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED4-7, Sh6B, L60, dw137, fam164 (Edward C. Childs, nephew).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William W.B. Markham, 7 East High St., East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED4-7, Sh9A, L31, dw205, fam239.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Charles F. Weir, East Hampton, Middlesex Co. CT, ED4-7, Sh15A, L39, dw365, fam409.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Adeline E. Ackley, 80 Pearl St., Middletown, Middlesex Co. CT, ED4-17, Sh7B, L51, dw128, fam178.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Laura W. Couch, Buckhead, Fulton Co. GA, ED61-147, Sh30B, L51, dw490, fam502.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Alva Balcom, Arena Valley Precinct, Canyon Co. ID, ED14-2, Sh2B, L66, dw40, fam40.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Michael A. Roberts, 1010 Main St., Ward 2, Caldwell, Canyon Co. ID, ED14-8, Sh4B, L91, dw116, fam125.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Bennett P. Johnson, 1439 W. Madison St., Ward 27, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED16-949, Sh3B, L62, dw23, fam59.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Edward R. Roe, 533 N. Jackson Blvd, Ward 30, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED16-1036, Sh13A, L8, dw127, fam264.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of George Boynton, 2914 Washington, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED16-1079, Sh1A, L35, dw4, fam4 (Elmer K. Avery, roomer).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Charters Roe, 3303 N. Central Park Ave., Ward 39, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED16-1336, Sh3A, L10, dw32, fam49.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Jaen P. Roe, 2857 N. Avers Ave., Ward 39, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED16-1358, Sh18A, L10, dw143, fam349.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Fritz Lundstrom, 3859 jN. Whipple St., Ward 40, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED16-1461, Sh21B, L62, dw255, fam427.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Lillian M. Dickinson, 6946 Overhill, Ward 41, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED16-1466, Sh9A, L12, dw140, fam140.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Glen E Dickinson, 6946 Over Hill Ave, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED16-1466, Sh22A, L7, dw140, fam140.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Cecil G. Chapel, 5643 N. Kedval St., Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED16-1491, Sh6B, L76, dw76, fam87.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Daniel Roe, 2721 Florence Ave., Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED16-1640, Sh2B, L64, dw23, fam47.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William R. Ludlam, 31 6th Ave., LaGrange, Cook Co. IL, ED16-2187, Sh15B, L91, dw220, fam289.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Addison E. Avery, 219 S. Cuyler Ave., Oak Park, Cook Co. IL, ED16-2265, Sh14A, L22, dw181, fam235.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Guy M. Chapel, 3919 Kenneth St., Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED16-2810, Sh8B, L68, dw86, fam99.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Evan Morris, 1733 Monroe St., Hammond, Lake Co. IN, ED45-165, L79, dw348, fam354.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Francis Mcdonough, 1213 1/2 East Twelfth, Ward 6, Davenport, Scott Co., Iowa, ED82-44, Sh11A, L16, dw212, fam261.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John Avery, 36 Morton St., Andover, Essex Co. MA, ED5-4, Sh11A, L35, dw230A, fam309.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Annie P. Avery, 15 Sewall St., Ward 3, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED9-371, Sh2B, L64, dw36, fam37.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Robert A. Whidden, 114 Temple St., Ward 3, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED9-371, Sh8B, L74, dw183, fam192.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Jenette A. Bond, 18 Fisher Ave, Ward 5, Newton, Middlesex Co. MA, ED9-381, Sh8B, L58, dw178, fam184.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Hotel Bellevue, 21 Beacon St., Ward 3, Boston, Suffolk Co. MA, ED13-102 (Ellery Peabody, guest, Sh40B, L70; Avery Peabody, guest, Sh42A, L4)

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Thomas Whidden, 166 Moss Hill Road, Ward 19, Boston, Suffolk Co. MA, ED13-500, Sh18B, L50, dw182, fam215.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Irving O. Clement, Mount Desert, Hancock Co. ME, ED5-26, Sh8B, L74, dw195, fam202.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Elmer E Baurs, 205 Main Street, Sherwood, Branch Co., Michigan, ED12-22, Sh3B, L72, dw91, fam91.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Roland H. Wyman, Grand Rd., Athens Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-9, Sh7A, L29, dw146, fam 146.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Howard H. Metcalf, 56 South Ave., Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-10, Sh4A, L23, dw79, fam96.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of N. Laverne Fonda, 38 E. Rittenhouse Ave., Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-13, Sh15B, L85, dw365, fam418.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of George A. Smee, 28 S. Hinman Ave., 10th Precinct, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-19, Sh9A, L5, dw225, fam237.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Iva M Honey, 184 Coledge, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-23, Sh3A, L8, dw67, fam58.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harold B. Hogarth, 84 Central, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-24, Sh7A, L38, dw153, fam-- (Mary B. Fonda, sister-in-law).

U.S. Census, 1930, Calhoun Co. Public Hospital, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-26, Sh16A, L19, dwX, famX (Ida Fonda).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ida M. Howe, 100 Harvard St., Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-27, Sh17A, L47, dw439, fam488.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William J. Cronkhite, 46 Kane St., Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-31, Sh5A, L36, dw97, fam120.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Elmer W. Waterhouse, 104 Second St., Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-31, Sh20B, L97, dw429, fam492.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Phil H Gore, 86 Post Ave, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-33, Sh2B, L98, dw52, fam52.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Aury L. Cronkhite, 117 Marjorie, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-33, Sh7B, L58, dw183, fam183.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ray Cronkhite, Burlington Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-40, Sh1B, L82, dw27, fam28.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Aury W. Cronkhite, 5 Bradford, Emmett Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-45, Sh7A, L23, dw162, fam168.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Wayland D. Wyman, Newton Twp, Calhoun Co. MI, ED13-57, Sh1B, L88, dw28, fam29.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William A. Robinson, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co. MI, ED17-14, Sh13A, L16, dw234, fam245.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Amos F. Robinson, 622 W. Main, Ward 2, Grand Ledge, Eaton Co. MI, ED23-17, Sh15A, L10, dw356, fam393.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William P. Reed, Carp Lake Twp, Emmet Co. MI, ED24-3, Sh2A, L1, dw28, fam29.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Howard E. Fonda, 1033 Garland St., Flint, Genesee Co. MI, ED25-47, Sh15A, L30, dw275, fam361.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of C Harold Rambo, 223 Woodlawn, Ward 6, Lansing, Ingham Co., Michigan, ED33-35, Sh6A, L3, dw139, fam139.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Carl F Hepfer, Holmes Road West, R.2, Lansing Twp, Ingham Co. MI, ED33-50, Sh70A, L41, dw1736, fam1750.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of K. Edward Robinson, 2025 West Michigan ave, Lansing, Ingham Co., Michigan, ED33-50, Sh66A, L25, dw1630, fam1644.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of George Fox, 131 Lafayette St., Ionia, Ionia Co. MI, ED34-16, Sh8B, L51, dw191, fam216.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Clyde E. King, Concord Village, Jackson Co. MI, ED38-5, Sh6A, L9, dw170, fam174.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of David Chapel, 213 N. Grinnell St., Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED38-14, Sh4B, L71, dw102, fam110.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ralph D. Chapel, 707 Wildwood Ave, Ward 2, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED38-14, Sh19A, L13, dw430, fam521.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Stanley Sussex, 527 St Clair Ave, Ward 2, Jackson, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-15, Sh25A, L2, dw607, fam663.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Chauncey J. Helmer, 140 Robinson Ave, Ward 5, Jackson, Jackson Co. MI, ED38-25, Sh10B, L83, dw246, fam258.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of James E. Helmer, Parma, Jackson Co. MI, ED38-42, Sh3B, L79, dw66, fam66.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Maurice DeCamp, Rives Junction, Jackson Co. MI, ED38-45, Sh13A, L45, dw41, fam50.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Vinnie M Avery, Sandstone Twp, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-47, Sh1A, L20, dw7, fam7.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Clarence R. Chapel, Sandstone, Jackson Co. MI, ED38-47, Sh1A, L39, dw13, fam13.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Royal H. King, Spring Arbor Twp, Jackson Co. MI, ED38-48, Sh1B, L58, dw15, fam15.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Earle Metcalf, 1223 Eggleston Ave., Ward 5, Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo Co. MI, ED39-37, Sh12B, L85, dw276, fam325.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John Robinson, 1109 Fulton St., Ward 1, Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED41-21, Sh5A, L24, dw7, fam7.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William P. Browne, 603 Knapp St., Ward 2, Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED41-30, Sh36B, L89, dw577, fam589.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of George Shimel, 723 Fulton St., Ward 2, Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED41-50, Sh15B, L78, dw24, fam26.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Vesta M. Shimel, 411 Cherry, Ward 2, Grand Rapids, Kent Co. MI, ED41-59, Sh24A, L11, dw6, fam69.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Melvin Scott, Plainfield, Kent Co. MI, ED41-130, Sh10B, L57, dw251, fam253.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ray Scott, Sparta Twp, Kent Co. MI, ED41-135. Sh1B, L93, dw27, fam29.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of George Pelton, Section 16, Wyoming Twp, Kent Co. MI, ED41-144, Sh11A, dw242, fam245.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of , Section 36, Wyoming Twp, Kent Co. MI, ED41-144, Sh50A, dw1115, fam1125.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ralph Wyman, 656 Rosewood, Third Ward, East Grand Rapids, Kent Co., Michigan, ED41-148, Sh13B, L65, dw312, fam335 [indexed Wyssian/Wyonder].

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Earl R. DeNio, 65 Wolf Lake Rd., Egelston Twp, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-6, Sh9A, L17, dw211, fam226.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John Knoll, 66 Wolf Lake Rd., Egelston, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-6, Sh9A, L21, dw212, fam227.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Darrell Hussey, 745 Oak Ave., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-16, Sh22B, L82, dw438, fem519.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Bessie Vigeant, 267 Myrtle Ave., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-16, Sh26B, L81, dw530, fam612.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Windfield Maynere, 1641 Ellwood St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-17, Sh23B, L52, dw473, fam576.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John Heaton, 1691 Ellwood St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-17, Sh29A, dw594 fam662.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Allie E. Gunn, 119 Myrtle St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-19, Sh6B, L86, dw124, fam1150.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Frank Balcom, 1078 Sophia, Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-20, Sh1B, L82, dw17, fam27.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Clarence Merkines, 222 Catherine Ave, Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-23, Sh5A, L10, dw78, fam106.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Jerrold W. Heaton, 1605 Messler St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-28, Sh14A, L46, dw259, fam303.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of James Robinson, 2075 Miner St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-31, Sh14A, L36, dw285, fam326.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William C. Gunn, Amity St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-33, Sh2A, L8, dw22, fam23.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harold J. Gunn, 1057 Emerson Ave., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-34, Sh21B, L55, dw465, fam469.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Justus Balcom, Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-34, Sh23A, L37, dw505, fam511.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Arthur H. Gunn, 1428 Burr St., Muskegon, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-34, Sh25B, L96, dw562, fam572.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Albert George, 1542 Lemuel, Muskegon Heights, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-36, Sh6A, L8, dw110, fam116.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Alfred Simila, 647 Elwood, Muskegon Heights, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-39, Sh8A-8B, dw170, fam180.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harry Temple, 620 ?Hinman?, Muskegon Heights, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-39, Sh8B, L92, dw183, fam193.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Oliver Scott, Norton Shores, Norton Twp, Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-42, Sh6B, L78, dw97, fam100.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Earl Balcom, Norton Twp (Norton Shores), Muskegon Co. MI, ED61-42, Sh25A, L2, dw500, fam500.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Peter Reinholdt, Ashland Twp, Newaygo Co. MI, ED62-2, Sh6B, L51, dw143, fam146 (Farrell Robinson, lodger-farm laborer).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Frank Balcom, Beaver Twp, Newaygo Co. MI, Ed62-4, Sh3A, L49, dw59, fam59.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John M. Beem, 211 W. Sheridan, Fremont, Newaygo Co. MI, ED62-16, Sh15B, L71, dw376, fam396.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Avery J. Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED70-1, Sh5A, L8, dw88, fam89.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Clifford Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED70-1, Sh6B, L69, dw124, fam126.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Glen A. Scott, Allendale Twp, Ottawa Co. MI, ED70-1, Sh11A, L6, dw222, fam225.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Walter Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED70-1, Sh11A, L10, dw223, fam226.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Abram L. Robinson, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED70-1, Sh12B, L77, dw259, fam263.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Hiram Robinson, Allendale, Ottawa Co. MI, ED70-1, Sh13A, L42, dw271, fam276.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Lester S. Scott, Crockery Twp, Ottawa Co. MI, ED70-5, Sh12B, L56, dw42, fam42.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Lyman Putnam, 26 W. 19th, Holland, Ottawa Co. MI, ED70-19, Sh19A, L37, dw427, fam466.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of James W. Scott, Coopersville, Ottawa Co. MI, ED70-28, Sh5B, L53, dw137, fam139.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Eli A. Avery, 821 Hanchett St., Saginaw, Saginaw Co. MI, ED73-45, Sh2A, L19, dw32, fam32.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Michael Nowak, 8060 Prairie, Ward 16, Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED82-526, Sh42B, L83, dw529, fam18.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ben McElhinney, 9523 Knodell, Detroit, Wayne Co. MI, ED82-693, Sh20A, L42, dw406, fam33.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Charles Jupp, 9951 Mark Twain, Detroit, Ward 22, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED82-861, Sh27A, L38, dw13, fam13.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Esther M. Balcom, 1013 Seventh St., International Falls, Koochiching Co. MN, ED36-21, Sh4B, L57, dw74, fam85.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Charley W Balcom, Nw/NE Sec 30, Koochiching Twp, Koochiching Co., Minnesota, ED36-25, Sh12A, L17, dw220, fam226.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Edward S. Fonda, Third St., Hector, Renville Co. MN, ED65-20, Sh5A, L29, dw106, fam112.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Joseph F Brown, 5054 Raymond Avenue, Ward 26, St Louis, St Louis (Independent City), Missouri, ED96-213, Sh16B, L74, dw178, fam282.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Charles E Booth, 15 Parkland Place, Ward 28, St Louis (Independent City), Missouri, ED96-251, Sh13A, L39-40, dw118, fam251 (Bessie King, Garry King, boarders).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Earl A. Fonda, Asheville, Buncombe Co. NC, ED11-5, Sh12B, L87, dw284, fam329.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William H. Foster, 150 Union St., Ridgewood, Bergen Co. NJ, ED2-208, Sh13B, L74, dw306, fam342.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Warren D. Foster, Ridgewood Rd., Washington Twp, Bergen Co. NJ, ED2-247, Sh2B, L74, dw48, fam49.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Frederick R. Maddock, 58 S. Arlington Ave, Ward 4, East Orange, Essex Co. NJ, ED7-407, Sh2B, L73, dw9, fam60.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Catherine F. Glen, 58 S. Arlington Ave, Ward 4, East Orange, Essex Co. NJ, ED7-407, Sh2B, L79, dw9, fam63.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harry G. Ludlam, Fort Hancock, Sandy Hook Proving Grounds, Middletown Twp, Monmouth Co. NJ, ED13-80, Sh1B, L70, dw26, fam26.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of George H. Gains, Plainfield, Union Co. NJ, ED20-113, Sh17A, L, dw, fam (image missing).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Otto Snyder, 24 Marion Ave., Albany, Albany Co. NY, ED1-56, Sh23B, L95, dw386, fam508.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Marie A Myers, Elsmere State Road, Bethlehem, Albany Co., New York, ED1-101, Sh12A, L9, dw236, fam244.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Curtis Sheldon, Claverack, Columbia Co. NY, ED11-11, Sh5B, L74, dw125, fam130.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William Hyde, 40 Morningside Ave., Manhattan, New York Co. NY, ED31-521, Sh14B, dw 37, fam 301.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ida M. Stratton, Chatham St., Valatie, Columbia Co. NY, ED11-35, Sh9B, L51, dw186, fam237.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Willard N. Avery, East Taghkanic Road, Taghkanic, Columbia Co., New York, ED11-43, Sh1A, L16, dw3, fam4.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Samuel Nirenstein, 222 23rd St., Manhattan, New York Co. NY, ED31-306, Sh28A, L20, dw44, fam59 (Anna G. Stoddard, roomer).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Leonard Hallock, Medical Center, New York City, New York Co. NY, ED31-1079, Sh1B, L99, dwx, famx.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Sidney Bevin NYC, 35-06 150th, Flushing, Ward 3, New York City, Queens Co. NY, ED41-1087, Sh81A, L11, dw60, fam78.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Arthur W. Hendrickson, Edgerton, corner Dalny Rd, Queens, Queens Co. NY, ED41-1154, Sh3A, L19, dw33, fam33.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harry W. Avery, 35 Pershing Drive, Scotia, Schenectady Co. NY, ED47-4, Sh9A, L1, dw223, fam234.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Raymond W Brookes, 27 Cuthbert Street, Scotia, Schenectady Co., New York, ED47-4, Sh12A, L32, dw305, fam318.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Laura A. Perkins, Glenville, Schenectady Co. NY, ED47-7, Sh7A, L17, dw167, fam172.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Charles E Briscoe, Askdale? Ave, RR#5, Rotterdam, Schenectady Co. NY, ED47-15, Sh5A, L39 dw104 fam108.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John B. Overbaugh, 461 Arthur St., Ward 10, Schenectady, Schenectady Co., New York, ED47-64, Sh37A, L21, dw406, fam406 (Lyle Sheldon, Boarder).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Charles B. Avery, 24 Robinson St., Ward 12, Schenectady, Schenectady Co. NY, ED47-76, Sh3A, L46, dw51, fam74.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of George P. Avery, 61 Wilson Ave., Schenectady, Schenectady Co. NY, ED47-81, Sh5A, L31, dw103, fam110.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Sydney Bevin, Asharoken Rd., Asharoken, Suffolk Co. NY, ED52-52, Sh1B, L83, dw23, fam23.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Victor D. Bevin, Asharoken Rd., Asharoken, Suffolk Co. NY, ED52-52, Sh1B, L87, dw25, fam25.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Willis E. Weaver, East 36th St., Ward 11, Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co. OH, ED18-158, Sh17B, L99, dw13, fam17.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of James A Robinson, 9511 Lamont Ave., Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co. OH, ED18-382, Sh6A, L37, dw14, fam47.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Lovinia Korster, 2468 Lantose? Ave, Toledo, Lucas Co. OH, ED48-95, Sh6B, L72, dw104, fam104 (John H Brotherton, boarder).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ernest L Cripe, 2818 Colingwood, Ward 5, Toledo, Lucas Co., Ohio, ED48-203, Sh6A, L35, dw132, fam134. (Harold I Slocum, Roomer)

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William G. Roe, 600 N. 10th St., Ward 1, Frederick, Tillman Co. OK, ED71-5, Sh1B, L91, dw25, fam28.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harry K. Balcom, Baker City, Baker Co. OR, ED1-4, Sh7B, L73, dw45, fam49.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Pat Cassidy, Precinct 59, Umatilla Co. OR, ED30-88, Sh3A, L23, dw47, fam50.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harry A. Haas, 1139 Mississippi Ave., Dormont Borough, Allegheny Co. PA, ED2-897, Sh11B, L84, dw235, fam309A.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of James G. Vermillion, Kane Ave, Middletown, Newport Co. RI, ED307, sh16A, L32, dw336, fam363.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Chas H. Fonda, Aberdeen, Brown Co. SD, ED7-8, Sh15A, L20, dwx, fam308.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Walter R. Gaisser, 234 Georgia, Ward 5, Clarksville, Montgomery Co. TN, ED63-18, Sh11B, L82, dw247, fam303.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William M. Thompson, 272 S. Wellington St., Ward 7, Memphis, Shelby Co. TN, ED79-22, Sh3A, L19, dw33, fam59.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Robert Wallace, 157 Boise? St., Midvale, Salt Lake Co. UT, ED18-113, Sh1B, L88, dw20, fam22.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of James W. Robinson, 278 28th Street, Ogden, Weber Co., Utah, ED29-17, Sh7A, L44, dw151, fam186.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Herbert Brotherton, 4122 N. 27 St., Tacoma, Pierce Co. WA, ED27-192, Sh10A, L37, dw257, fam268.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John Balcom, Anderson Twp, Iron Co. WI, ED26-1, Sh1B, L57, dw17, fam17.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Rhea Price, U.S. Hwy 41, Somers Twp, Kenosha Co. WI, ED30-33, Sh1A, L42, dwX, fam10.


U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Howard N Thomas, Collegeville-Avilla, Owen Twp, Saline Co., Arkansas, ED63-20, p.5A, L14, HH85.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Guy Cates, Red River, Stone Co., Arkansas, ED69-18, p.2B, L54, HH31.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Edward G Cates, Red River, Stone Co., Arkansas, ED69-18, p.3A, L5, HH40.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Edgar O Eaton, 2344 Fulton Street, Berkeley, Alameda Co., California, ED1-132, p.5A, L, HH185.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Thomas Wilson, 719 Grand Veiw [sic], Martinez, Contra Costa Co., California, ED7-1, p.4A, L21, HH87.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of James [Weir] Robinson, 116 [West F St?], Tehachapi, Kern Co., California, ED15-62, p.6B, L58, HH205.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Beatrice Edwards, 7292 Fountain Avenue, Beverly Hills, Los Angeles Co., California, ED19-53, p.1B, L59, HH26.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Justis A Goodman, 408 Monterery Blvd, Hermosa Beach, Los Angeles Co., California, ED19-277, p.12B, L76, HH798 1/2.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Herman H Holland, 5157 Century Blvd, Inglewood, Los Angeles Co., California, ED19-341, p.13B, L80, HH427 (Lulu E Fonda, Roomer).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Russell King, 1 Locuet Avenue, San Rafael, Marin Co., California, ED21-28A, p.4B, L, HH117.

  • [Although the head of the household is shown as a living Russell King, he died in 1925. This 1940 census is the household of his widow and daughter. That interpretation is based on a comparison with the 1930 census.
  • There are four members in common in the two households: Cavour Burdette (1930 Head, 1940 "son-in-law", actually brother-in-law of Vera); Marion/Miriam (1930 Wife of head, 1940 daughter-overwritten with sister; Vera's 1910 census includes a sister Marion); Vera/Veva (1930 roomer, 1940 responder, "wife of head"); Kathryn/Katherine (1930 roomer, 1940 "daughter of head").
  • It is not clear why Vera included her late husband in 1940, even including his correct occupation as a butcher. He died 15 years earlier and in 1930 she called herself a widow.]

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Richard Robinson, 902 Sonoma Ave, Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co., California, ED49-46, p.1B, L63, HH28.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Christiane Iverson, 111 South Ave 21, Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California, ED60-1027, p.8A, L18, HH177 (Lodgers: Carl Goodman, his wife Maggie and sons Julius and Carl).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harry A Phelps, 1715 255 Street, Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California, ED60-1250, p.10B, L78, HH235.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ada F Roberts, 1010 Main St, Caldwell, Canyon Co., Idaho, ED14-9, p.2A, L31, HH43.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Cecil Chapel, 3919 Jenneth Avenue, Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois, ED103-2470, p.6B, L66, HH130.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Reagan J Fonda, 921 West Eastwood, Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois, ED103-3083, p.11A, L25, HH418.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Evan Morse, 5844 Wallace Road, Hammond, Lake Co., Indiana, ED45-103, p.11B, L56, HH200.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Francis McDonough, 1303 East Lombard Street, Davenport, Scott Co., Iowa, ED82-61, p.8B, L56, HH179.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of George Shimel, 1410 Prairie Street, Essexville, Bay Co., Michigan, ED9-36, p.11B, L75, HH225.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Mary Fonda, 113 Wiburn Oak, Athens, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-8, p.5A, L10, HH127.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Roland H Wyman, Athens, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-9, p.1B, L67, HH18.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Lorenzo Baurs, 392 Washington Ave North, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-10, p.4A, L6, HH73.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Howard Metcalf, 210 Frummer E, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-19A, p.3B, L71, HH57.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ida M Honey, 36 Groveland Street, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-25, p.3A/3B, L40/41, HH72.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ida Howe, 27 Spring Street, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-31, p.4A, L38, HH84.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of La Verne Fonda, 38 East Rittenhouse Avenue, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-31, p.20B, L59, HH613.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of William Cronkhite, 46 Crink Street, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-35, p.5B, L64, HH121.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Charles Cronkhite, 61 Clark Street, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-35, p.11B, L72, HH262.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Martha Cronkhite, 42 High Street, Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-39, p.4A, L11, HH73.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Elmer W Waterhouse, 215 Hawthorne Avenue, Bedford, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-47A, p.9B, L54, HH190.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Aury W Cronkhite, 5 Charles Street, Emmett Twp, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-57, p.25A, L15, HH534.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Sylvester Francisco, Newton, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-69, p.5A, L37, HH96.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ralph Wyman, Newton, Calhoun Co., Michigan, ED13-69, p.9B, L58, HH184.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of James Robinson, Seymon Road, Soo Twp, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-27, p.9B, L, HH156.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of K. Edward Robinson, Watertown, Clinton Co., Michigan, ED19-25, p.12B, L70, HH316.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of William A Geisenhofer, North Road, Dimondale, Eaton Co., Michigan, ED23-31, p.4A, L34, HH90.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Wm Percival Reed, Carp Lake Twp, Emmet Co., Michigan, ED24-3, p.2A, L33, HH33.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Viola M Balcom, Goldman Addition, Marenisco, Gogebic Co., Michigan, ED27-22, p.7B, L70, HH131.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Charles W Balcom, Mine Road ?Ranch?, Marenisco, Gogebic Co., Michigan, ED27-22, p.11B, L52, HH2.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harold C Rando, 3456 Heights Road, Delhi Twp, Ingham Co., Michigan, ED33-5, p.13B, L62, HH255.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of George Chapel, 617 Browning, Blackman, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-1, p.61A, L25, HH247.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Clyde C King, 220 Hanons Street, Concord, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-6, p.6A, L11, HH142.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ralph D Chapel, 707 Wildwood, Jackson, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-18, p.14B, L50, HH382.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Mary V Mummery, 510 First Street, Jackson, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-21, p.18A, L31, HH460 (Harriett Helmer, Lodger).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Moe G Furman, 912 Second St, Ward 3, Jackson, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-22, p.1B, L64-66, HH25 (Munin [Munro] Furman, brother, Sherwood Furman, Nephew. Annette Furman, Niece).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Stanley Sussex, 158 W Mansion, Jackson, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-25, p.2B, L63, HH44.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Chauncey J Helmer, 136 E. Robinson, Jackson, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-33, p.4B, L46, HH96.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Royal H King, 221 James Street, Parma, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-58, p.1A, L13, HH5.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Maurice De Campe, Rives, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-61, p.9B, L71, HH217.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of M Vinnie Avery, Sandstone Twp, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-63, p.2B, L68, HH46 (indexed as Clinnie Dauge).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Merle R Chapel, 2614 Bare Street, Southland & Woodland, Summit Twp, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-68, p.12A, L13, HH283.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Royal M Chapel, 426 Cass Avenue, Summit, Jackson Co., Michigan, ED38-70, p.5B, L72, HH107.

U.S. Census, 1940, Patient, Kalamazoo State Hospital, Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo Co., Michigan, ED39-30, p.9B, L57.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Earl Scott, 249 Mills St, Grandville, Kent Co., Michigan, ED41-20, p.15A, L37, HH312.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Henry D Hussey, 307 Farnham SE, Home Acres, Paris Twp, Kent Co., Michigan, ED41-30F, p.5A, L10, HH88.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of George M Pelton, 34 Kellogg, Kellogsville, Paris Twp, Kent Co., Michigan, ED41-30G, p.3B, L43, HH58.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Alvin Scott, 24100 Berry, Warren, Macomb Co., Michigan, ED50-66B, p.25A, L8, HH497.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harold Gunn, Ludwig? Section, Dalton Twp, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-5, p.8B, L48, HH186.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harry Temple, Road Between Section 28 and Center, Dalton Twp, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-5, p.17A, L25, HH351.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Nealia Maynard, Laketon Twp, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-12, p.1B, L68, HH20.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Justus M Balcom, Laketon Twp, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-12, p.13B, L52, HH350.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Arthur Nearanz, 297 Orchard Street, Muskegon City, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-19, p.4A, L12, HH73.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of William Gunn, 935 Amity, Muskegon, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-22, p.3B, L71, HH56.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Esther M Balcom, 1319 Terrace, Muskegon, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-30, p.14A, L24, HH305.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Edna Robinson, Mc Laughlin Ave, Muskegon, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-32, p.22A, L12, HH477.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Clarence R Merkins, 1956 Brunswick St, Muskegon, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-33, p.11A, L38, HH196.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of John R Knoll, 1882 Austen St, Muskegon, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-33, p.12B, L69, HH224.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Arthur H Gunn, 1426 Turner Ave, Muskegon, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-33, p.25B, L46, HH480.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Raymond Price, 2206 Harding Ave, Muskegon, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-41A, p.16A, L9, HH255.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Alfred Simila, 1013 Wilson Ave, Muskegon, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-51, p.1A, L1, HH1.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Jerrold Heaton, 1404 Sixth St, Muskegon Heights, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-55, p.12A, L6, HH234.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Oliver Scott, Shetler Road, Norton Twp, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-67, p.1B-2A, L78, HH21.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Victor Walbrink, Porter Road, Norton Twp, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-67, p.21B, L50, HH478.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Edie Robinson, Sullivan Road, Sullivan, Muskegon Co., Michigan, ED61-70, p.2A, L24, HH23.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Frank Balcom, Beaver Twp, Newaygo Co., Michigan, ED62-4, p.1B, L50, HH13.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Earl Balcolm, Denver Twp, Newaygo Co., Michigan, ED62-13, p.8B, L53, HH171.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ronald Edsell, Benona Twp, Oceana Co., Michigan, ED64-1, p.7B-8A, L79, HH164.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Arthur T Nielsen, Allendale, Ottawa Co., Michigan, ED70-1, p.2B, L52, HH34.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Lou Robinson, Allendale Twp, Ottawa Co., Michigan, ED70-1, p.7A, L1, HH114.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Hiriam Robinson, Allendale Twp, Ottawa Co., Michigan, ED70-1, p.7A, L3, HH115.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Glenn Scott, Allendale Twp, Ottawa Co., Michigan, ED70-1, p.8A, L9, HH136.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Lyle Stevens, Allendale, Ottawa Co., Michigan, ED70-1, p.12A, L15, HH211.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Dick C Tavis, Allendale, Ottawa Co., Michigan, ED70-1, p.13B, L72, HH242.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Avery Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co., Michigan, ED70-1, p.14A, L19, HH247.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Clifford Scott, Allendale, Ottawa Co., Michigan, ED70-1, p.17B, L44, HH312.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Lester S Scott, Crockery Twp, Ottawa Co., Michigan, ED70-5, p.4A, L30, HH76.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of James Scott, Main [St], Coopersville, Ottawa Co., Michigan, ED70-36, p.10A, L32, HH224.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of William Browne , US 16, Coopersville, Ottawa Co., Michigan, ED70-36, p.12B, L60, HH277.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Walter Muehlenbeck, 1341 Cornelia, Saginaw, Saginaw Co., Michigan, ED73-43, p.1A, L34, HH9.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Eli A Avery, 2221 Hanchett Street, Saginaw, Saginaw Co., Michigan, ED73-51A, p.13B, L78, HH275.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of R Earl Avery, 6114 Vermont, Saginaw, Saginaw Co., Michigan, ED73-64, p.5A, L9, HH80.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ben M McElhinney, 3420 Main St, Snoves, Moore Twp, Sanilac Co., Michigan, ED76-29, p.14B, L75, HH284.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Willis Weaver, Ellington, Tuscola Co., Michigan, ED79-13, p.6B, L41, HH119.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Gerrit Keech, 390 Linden, Hartford, Van Buren Co., Michigan, ED80-18, p.12B, L59, HH313.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of William V Newman, 19555 Parkfille?, Five Points, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED82-175, p.8A, L8, HH184.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of J Charles Jupp, W Grand Blvd, Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED84-356, p.13A, L35, HH359.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of James Clement, 3515 Wabash Ave, Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED84-514, p.3A, L12, HH55 (indexed Clemento).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of George W Fox, 1372? Dexter Blvd, Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED84-832, p.9B, L61, HH196.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of John Robinson, 4424 Helen Ave., Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan; ED84-857, p.6A, L1, HH120.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Michael Nowak, 8060 Prairie, Ward 16, Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED84-979, p.6B, L58, HH129.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Edwin De Tamble, 8616 Prairie, Ward 16, Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED84-982, p.4B, L70, HH83 (indexed De Jamkle).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Elmer Jernberg, 8911 Goethe, Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED84-1225, p.7B, L58, HH141.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Melvin Scott, 456 Union Ave, Grand Rapids, Kent Co., Michigan, ED86-84, p.4B, L47, HH75.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Vesta M Shimel, 1117 Sigsbee St SE, Grand Rapids, Kent Co., Michigan, ED86-119, p.1B, L62, HH18.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Nellie Smee, 411 Cass, Grand Rapids, Kent Co., Michigan, ED86-123, p.3A, L12, HH63.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Edwin Maynard, 1732 Frances Ave, Grand Rapids, Kent Co., Michigan, ED86-162, p.11A/11B, L40/41, HH251.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Edward S Fonda, 309 So Minn Street, New Ulm, Brown Co., Minnesota, ED8-17A, p.7A, L10, HH142.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Thorpe Brown, Meramec Twp, Jefferson Co., Missouri, ED50-16, p.10B, L51, HH154.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Joseph F Brown, 2355 S Milton Avenue, Overland, St Louis Co., Missouri, ED95-223, p.16A, L35, HH350.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Earl W Tedrow, 5090 Union, St Louis, St Louis City, Missouri, ED96-3, p.61A, L17, HHX, also p.16B, L6.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Bessie King, 5049 Washington Blvd, Ward 25, St Louis City, Missouri, ED96-641, p.5B, L50, HH108.

U.S. Census, 1940, Avalon Hotel, 339 No Taylor Avenue, St Louis, St Louis City, Missouri, ED96-645, p.81A, L1, HHX.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Warren Foster, Washington Twp, Bergen Co., New Jersey, ED2-372, p.1B, L73, HH22.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Fredarick Maddock, 550 South Clinton Street, East Orange, Essex Co., New Jersey, ED7-120, p.3A, L4, HH42.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of George H Gains, Wollytown Road, Marlboro, Monmouth Co., New Jersey, ED13-94, p.10B, L77, HH223.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Marie Myers, Elsmere Ave, Bethlehem, Albany Co., New York, ED1-7, p.4A, L10, HH66.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Claude Scott, Caneadea Twp, Allegany Co., New York, ED2-21, p.8B, L72, HH180.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Jennie M Sheldon, Claverack, Columbia Co., New York, ED11-12A, p.8B, L61, HH201.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ida Stratton, Valatie, Columbia Co., New York, ED11-39, p.7B, L65, HH169.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Williard N Avery, Taghkanic, Columbia Co., New York, ED11-47, p.3B, L48, HH70.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harry W Avery, 35 Pershing Drive, Scotia, Schenectady Co., New York, ED47-4, p.10B, L53, HH233.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Raymond W Brookes, 27 Cuthbert Street, Scotia, Schenectady Co., New York, ED47-4, p.13A, L29, HH303.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Charles E Brisco, 72 Oakdale Avenue, Rotterdam, Schenectady Co., New York, ED47-25, p.14A, L7, HH332.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Fred Sheldon, 1131 Waverly Place, Schenectady, Schenectady Co., New York, ED47-56, p.9A, L25, HH208 (Anna Perkins, Maid (Employee)).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Benjamin Avery, 624 State Street, Schenectady, Schenectady Co., New York, ED47-82, p.3B, L72, HH82.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Charles B Avery, 101 Van Voost, Schenectady, Schenectady Co., New York, ED47-85, p.4A, L37, HH88 [indexed Charles B Urery].

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Lyle Sheldon, 701 XX, Schenectady, Schenectady Co., New York, ED47-101, p.3B, L53, HH56.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of George P Avery, 61 Wilson Avenue, Schenectady, Schenectady Co., New York, ED47-110, p.7A, L35, HH155.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harry F Perkins, Syracuse, Onondaga Co., New York, ED66-189, p.2B, L69, HH47.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Maury R Moore, 10 Woodley, Asheville, Buncombe Co., North Carolina, ED11-44, p.3A, L1, HH50.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Earl A Fonda, Alexander Road, Weaverville, Buncombe Co., North Carolina, ED11-82, p.6A/6B, L40/1, HH127.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Stuart Robinson, Jefferson Twp, Ashtabula Co., Ohio, ED4-52, p.10A, L13, HH188.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Earle E Metcalf, 2300 Linden Avenue, Middletown, Butler Co., Ohio, ED9-66, p.3B, L62, HH69.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Stuart L Robinson, Ashtabula Beach [on ship?], Jefferson, Ashtabula Co., Ohio, ED24-51, p.61A, L17.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Stuart L Robinson, Akron, Summit Co., Ohio, ED89-58A, p.62A, L6.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Patrick Cassidy, East Birch Road, Election Precinct #36, Umatilla Co., Oregon, ED30-58, p.1A, L18, HH5.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harry K Balcom, Perry Election Precinct, Union Co., Oregon, ED31-33, p.1B, L73, HH21.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harry A Haas, 2812 Broadway Avenue, Dormont, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania, ED2-123, p.2A, L6, HH32.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harry G Ludlam, 29 Atlantic Street, Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island, ED3-46, p.8B, L43, HH154.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Walter Raymond Gaisser, 239 Georgia Avenue, Clarksville, Montgomery Co., Tennessee, ED63-18, p.16A, L27, HH260.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Earl B Combs, 205 West Washington St, Borger, Hutchinson Co., Texas, ED117-3A, p.4A, L12, HH79.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Gordon B Combs, 3330 Camp C, Phillips, Justice Precinct 2, Hutchinson Co., Texas, ED117-5A, p.1B, L47, HH13.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harold Forda, 5627 Ellsworth, Dallas, Dallas Co., Texas, ED255-5, p.1A, L34, HH13.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Willis Chapman, 2232 ?, San Antonio, Bexar Co., Texas, ED259-6, p.64B, L74, HH478.

U.S. Census, 1940, Patrick Cassidy, Co F 15th Inf, Camp Ord, Fort Lewis, Pierce Co., Washington, ED27-113B, p.41A, L3, HHxx.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Herbert K Brotherton, 1119 Cedar, Tacoma, Pierce Co., Washington, ED42-11, p.9B-10A, L80, HH241.


Home  |  Contact  |  Introduction to Ancestor Charts  |  Surname Index

© 2006 Shirley York Anderson