Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

The Ancestors of William George Fredendall
and Evaline Franklin

Compiled by Shirley York Anderson

Go directly to the beginning of the Second, Third, Fourth, Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth, Ninth, Tenth, Eleventh, Twelfth, Thirteenth, Fourteenth Generation of Ancestors (click on the number of the generation you want to go to).

While I have compiled the information, others have contributed to it from their own research.

See the Introduction for an explanation of the format, abbreviations, etc.

If you have a web page that shows a descendant line for any of these ancestors, I would be happy to include a link here, but only with your permission.

As the children (#1) of William George Fredendall and Evaline Franklin are still living, the charts begin with the Second Generation.

Second Generation
P
N
2. William George2 Fredendall, b. 13 Aug 1912 IL; d. 25 Mar 1988 Aurora IL; ma Jul 1937 Indiana,
P
N
3. Evaline2 Franklin, b.26 Dec 1913 Russell Springs, Russell Co. KY; d. 11 Jan 2002 Aurora IL.
Third Generation
P
N
C 4. Charles Sylvanus3 Fredendall, occ. blacksmith/carpenter; b.12 Mar 1871 Batavia IL; d.26 Mar 1935 Kane County Home, Geneva, Kane Co. IL; ma 10 Oct 1894 Batavia, Kane Co., Illinois,
P
N
5. Anna Marie3 Barnes, b.8 May 1870 Algonquin IL; d.6 Jul 1924 Aurora, Kane Co. IL.

P
N
C 6. Finis3 Franklin, b.30 Dec 1880 Adair Co. KY; d. 25 Feb 1966 Russell Springs, Russell Co. KY; ma(2) to Zona [?]; ma(1) 4 Aug 1901 Russell Co. KY, divorced by 1930,
P
N
7. Anna3 Sims, b. Jul 1880 Russell Co. KY; d. 24 Jun 1962 Indianapolis IN; ma(2) Jesse Merritt.
Fourth Generation
P
N
C 8. John Donnan4 Fredendall, b.4 May 1842 Duanesburg, Schenectady Co. NY; d.12 Mar 1915 Batavia IL; ma(2) 22 Jan 1881 Kane Co. IL to Charlotte [Lottie] Newton; ma(1) 1 Dec 1869 Kane Co. IL,
P
N
9. Emma4 Stone, b.c.1851 PA; d. 9 Apr 1879 Batavia IL.

P
N
C 10. Charles H.4 Barnes, b.18 Apr 1836 Chicago IL; d.22 Aug 1928 Community Hospital, Geneva, Kane Co. IL; ma 14 Oct 1865 Cook Co. IL,
P
N
11. Letitia S.4 Sherman, b.9 Jun 1848 Chicago IL; d.31 Mar 1922 Batavia, Kane Co. IL.

P
N
C 12. Jacob4 Franklin, b. 27 Aug 1849 Adair Co. KY; ma(2) bef 1900 to Eliza Jane Aaron, sister of Catherine; ma(1) 11 Jul 1868 Russell Co. KY,
P
N
13. Catherine E.4 Aaron, b. 26 Aug 1845 Greene Co. TN.

P
N
C 14. John Medley4 Sims, b. 20 Sep 1840 Hardin or Hart Co. KY; d. 1 Jun 1912 Russell Co. KY; ma 1 Jan 1866 Russell Co. KY,
P
N
15. Mariah Emily4 Barger, b. 9 Jan 1843 Russell Co. KY; d. 13 Nov 1906, bur Russell Co. KY.
Fifth Generation
P
N
C
T
16. Lawrence5 Fredendall, occ. carpenter; b.4 Apr 1810 Duanesburg NY; d.28 Dec 1879 Batavia IL, bur East or North Batavia cem; ma 13 Feb 1840 Schenectady NY,
P
N
17. Agnes5 Milliken, b.8 May 1809 Little Torhouse SCT; d.7 Jan 1893 Batavia IL.

N C 18. Elisha P.5 Stone, b. 5 Aug 1819 NY; d. 9 Nov 1875; ma prob PA by 1851,
N 19. Emeline M.5 Caldwell, b. 5 Feb 1830 PA; d. 18 Jun 1906 Batavia IL.


N
C
T
20. Hamilton5 Barnes, occ. carpenter/builder; b. 18 Dec 1805 Hartwick NY; d. 20 Feb 1863 Nashville TN; ma 4 Apr 1833,
P
N

T
21. Ann Maria5 Fitch Photo, b. 2 Oct 1813 CT; d. 25 Jul 1901 Chicago IL.

P
N
C 22. Hiram5 Sherman, b. 6 Jan 1820 Barre VT; d. 2 Aug 1850; ma 21 Oct 1842,
N T 23. Tirzah J.5 Howe, b. 26 Jan 1824 Greenwich MA; d. 17 Jan 1906 Lafayette, Stark Co. IL; ma(2) 13 Sep 1852 Cook Co. IL to Azro Hilliard.

N C 24. Uriah Nathaniel5 Franklin, b. 1807 TN or Clinton Co. KY; d. c.1868 Adair Co. KY; ma(1) Fentress Co. TN to Ida Beaty; ma(2) 28 Dec 1846 Adair Co. KY,
P
N
25. Eliza Jane5 Antle, b. 1 May 1828 Adair or Russell Co. KY; d. 9 Oct 1912 South Campbellsville KY.

P
N
C 26. Abraham5 Aaron, b. 29 Dec 1803 Pittsylvania Co. VA; d. 20 Dec 1878 Russell Co. KY, bur Adair Co. KY; ma 8 Jun 1829 Greene Co. TN,
P 27. Senea Sabina5 Ragan, b. TN; d. bef 1860.


N
C 28. Jonathan Barrett5 Sims, b. abt 1822 Kentucky; ma,

N
29. Nancy5 Hudgson, b. abt 1822 Kentucky.

P
N
C 30. Daniel Boone5 Barger, b. 29 Oct 1818 Adair Co. KY; d. 1/7 Jan 1897, bur Russell Co. KY; ma 14 Nov 1837 Russell Co. KY,
N 31. Mary Ann5 Jones, b. 3 Mar 1819 KY; d. 15 May 1886, bur Russell Co. KY.
Sixth Generation
P
N
C 32. John6 Fredendall, b.9 May 1776 Duanesburg, Schnectady Co. or Guilderland, Albany Co. NY; d.11 Dec 1831 Duanesburg NY; bur Frydendall Graveyard, Florida Twp, Montgomery Co. NY; ma(2) abt 1819 Duanesburg, Schnectady Co. NY to Anna [--?--]; ma(1) c.1798 Duanesburg, Schnectady Co. NY,
33. Anna (Elizabeth)6 Hicks, b.c.1774/6 Summit, Schoharie Co. NY; d.c.1818/19.

C
T
34. James6 Milliken, b.c.1780; ma,
P
N
35. Janet6 Donnan, b.17 Oct 1781 Wigtown SCT.

P
N
C 42. Charles Burr6 Fitch, b.c.1784 CT; d.c.1868 IL; ma,
P
N
43. Harriet6 Bissell, b. 6 Dec 1782 Salisbury CT.

P
N
C 44. Nathaniel6 Sherman, Col.; b. 1 Jun 1788 MA; d. 8 Apr 1869; ma(2) 14 Dec 1837 Plainfield VT to Ruth Pitkin; ma(1) 6 May 1810 Barre VT,
P
N
45. Deborah Hobart6 Webster, b. 20 Dec 1792 VT; d. 30 May 1837.

P
N
C 50. Henry6 Antle, b. 23 Dec 1779 Dry Fork, Frederick Co. VA; d. 2 Jul 1859 Dry Fork, Adair Co. KY; ma(1) 3 Feb 1806 Adair Co. KY to Mary Polly Simmons; ma(2) 15 Jul 1817 Adair Co. KY to Eve Helm; ma(3) 11 Jun 1822 Columbia, Adair Co. KY,
N 51. Letitia6 Moore, b. 1798 or 29 Jan 1795 TN.

P
N
C 52. Abraham E.6 Aaron, b. 17 Mar 1759 Lancaster Co. PA; d. Abt 1840 Glensfork, Adair Co. KY; ma(1) 29 Aug 1795 Pittsylvania Co. VA to Chloe Pearson; ma(2) 20 Sep 1802 Pittsylvania Co. VA,
53. Ellender6 Perdue, b. Abt 1782 prob VA.

C 54. Allen6 Ragan.

P
N
C 60. Josiah6 Barger, b. 18 Apr 1790 VA; d. 10 Jan 1875, bur Russell Co. KY; ma 6 Aug 1818 Adair Co. KY,
P
N
61. Sarah6 Garnett, b. Abt 1797 Essex Co. VA; d. Abt 1841 Russell Co. KY.
Seventh Generation
N C 64. Frederick7 Fredendall, occ. potter; b.c.1740/50 or 1749 Germany or Holland; d.7 Aug 1812 Guilderland, Albany Co. NY; ma 26 Apr 1772 Swamp Lutheran Church, New York City NY,
P 65. Catherine7 Schnerzinger, b.abt 1754 Middleburg, Schoharie Co. NY; d.b/4 1812 Guilderland, Albany Co. NY.

C 70. James7 Donnan, ma,
71. Anna7 Conning.

P
N
C 84. Hezekiah7 Fitch, b.1736 Norwalk, Fairfield Co. CT; d.24 Dec 1797 Salisbury, Litchfield Co. CT; ma 21 Sep 1767 Christ's Church, Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT,
P
N
85. Jerusha7 Burr, b.3 Dec 1749 Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT.

N C 86. Samuel7 Bissell, b. abt 1764; d. 5 Aug 1818 Salisbury CT; ma,
N 87. Mercy7 [--?--], b. abt 1761; d. 12 Jan 1849 Salisbury CT.

P
N
C 88. Jonathan7 Sherman, b. 18 Jul 1763 Grafton MA; d. 9 Feb 1846; ma(2) 26 Aug 1816 Barre VT to Jerusha Gould; ma(1) 20 Dec 1787 Barre VT,
P
N
89. Thankful7 Smith, b. 23 Aug 1771 Hanover NH; d. 29 Aug 1812.

P
N
C 90. David7 Webster, b. 16 Jan 1766 Haverhill MA; d. 21 Jan 1854 Barre VT; ma 19 Feb 1792 Haverhill MA,
N 91. Anna/Nancy7 Hobart, b. 1773 NH; d. 1 Mar 1852 Barre VT.

P
N
C 100. Henry7 Antle, b. 1753 Bullskin Run near Winchester, Frederick Co. VA; d. 1805 Cumberland Co. KY; ma 1771 Bullskin Run, Frederick Co. VA,
N 101. Mary7 Abrell, b. 1752 VA; res Greene Co. PA; d. 15 Aug 1823 Sangamon Co. IL.


N
C
T
104. Abraham7 Aaron, b. Abt 1733 Lancaster Co. PA; d. Bef 1819 Pittsylvania Co. VA; ma 1757 Lancaster Co. PA,
105. Judith7 Dill, b. 1736 Pittsylvania Co. VA; d. Bef 1771.

P C 120. George7 Barger, b. Abt 1770; d. Abt 1840 Cumberland Co. KY or bef 1830 Greene Co. TN; ma 16 Jun 1789 Culpeper Co. VA,
P 121. Hannah7 Boone, b. Abt 1767 Augusta Co. VA; d. 1814 Glen's Creek, Woodford Co. KY.

P
N
C 122. Oliver7 Garnett, b. abt 1758 Culpeper Co. VA; d. 12 Dec 1838 Cumberland Co. KY; ma,
123. Sarah Frances7 Wetherall, b. bet 1776-1780; d. 1 Mar 1834 Cumberland Co. KY.
Eighth Generation
N C 130. Matheus8 Schnerzinger, occ. hatmaker's apprentice; ma 2 Sep 1753 Christ (Swamp) Lutheran Church, New York City NY,
131. Eva Rosina8 [--?--], ma(1) Wurtemburg Schneider.

P
N
C 168. Thomas8 Fitch (IV), b. June 1700 Norwalk, Fairfield Co. CT; d. 18 Jul 1774 Norwalk, Fairfield Co. CT; ma 4 or 24 Sep 1724 Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT,
P
N
169. Hannah8 Hall, b. 31 Jan 1701/02 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT; d. 1779 Norwalk, Fairfield Co. CT.

P
N
C 170. Andrew8 Burr, b.27 Sep 1696 Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT; d.9 Nov 1763 Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT; ma(1) 30 Apr 1719 Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT to Sarah Sturges; ma(2) 6 Aug 1747 Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT,
N 171. Sarah8 Stanley, b.c.1709; d.29 Aug 1769, bur Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT.

P
N
C 176. Asaph8 Sherman, b. 6 Mar 1740/41 Grafton MA; d. 21 Jul 1810; ma 14 Jul 1762 Shrewsbury MA,
P
N
177. Lucy8 Whitney, b. 27 Aug 1744 Shrewsbury MA; d. 13 Aug 1809.

P
N
C 178. Moses8 Smith, c. 25 Jan 1738/39 Shrewsbury MA; d. 1 Sep 1815 Barre MA or Templeton MA; ma 30 Apr 1760 Shrewsbury MA,
P
N
179. Lydia8 Smith, b. 18 Oct 1740 Shrewsbury MA; d. 9 Dec 1812 Barre MA.

P
N
C 180. James8 Webster, b. 2 Nov 1740 Haverhill MA; ma(2) 15 Oct 1772 Haverhill MA to Lois Emerson; ma(1) 12 Apr 1763 Haverhill MA,
P
N
181. Lydia8 Webster, b. 5 Oct 1746 Haverhill MA; d. 23 Jul 1770 Haverhill MA.

N C 200. Peter8 Antle, b. 1718; d. 1770 Frederick Co. VA; bur Opequen Cemetery, Old German Church, Berkely Co. WVA; ma,
N 201. Ann8 Henry, b. 1727; d. 1787 Frederick Co. VA; bur Opequen Cemetery, Old German Church, Berkely Co. WVA.

C 240. Georg8 Barger, b. Abt 1740 Germany; ma,
241. Margaret8 [--?--], b. 1744.

P
N
C 242. Josiah8 Boone, b. 17 Mar 1726/27 Philadelphia Co. PA or 6 Jan 1726/27 Exeter Twp., Berks Co. PA; d. 1814 Frankfort, Franklin Co. KY or Glen's Creek, Woodford Co. KY; ma(1) Amity Twp., Berks Co. PA, to Hannah Henton; 30 Jun 1750 ma(2) 1766 Exeter Twp., Berks Co. PA,
243. Hannah8 Hite, b. Abt 1730.

P
N
C 244. Robert (Robin)8 Garnett, b. 31 Dec 1736 Essex Co. VA; d. 30 Dec 1830 Cumberland Co. KY; ma abt 1755 Culpeper Co. VA,
P
N
245. Lucy8 Towles, b. abt 1738 Madison Co. VA; d. abt 1810 Culpeper Co. VA.
Ninth Generation
P
N
C 336. Thomas9 Fitch (III), b. abt 1665 Norwalk, Fairfield Co. CT; d.May 1731 Norwalk, Fairfield Co. CT; ma(2) after 1702 to Phoebe [?]; ma(3) abt 1724 to Rachael [?]; ma(1) abt 1690 Milford, New Haven Co. CT,
337. Sarah9 [--?--].

P
N
C 338. Richard9 Hall, b.23 Mar 1671/72 Middletown, Middlesex Co. CT; d.3 Feb 1725/26 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT; ma c.1700,
P
N
339. Hannah9 Miles, b.20 Aug 1681 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT; d.18 Aug 1741 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT.

P
N
C
T
340. John9 Burr, b.2 May 1673 Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT; d.Nov 1705; ma abt 1693,
P
N
T 341. Elizabeth9 Hanford, b.9 Jan 1666/67 Norwalk, Fairfield Co. CT; d.1708.

P
N
C
T
352. Nathaniel9 Sherman, Col.; b. 19 Sep 1696 Watertown MA; ma 31 May 1726 Watertown MA,
P
N
353. Mary9 Livermore, bap 28 Jul 1700 Watertown MA.

P
N
C 354. Samuel9 Whitney, bap 17 Jun 1711 Weston MA; d. 2 Aug 1788 Shrewsbury MA; ma 8 Apr 1735 Watertown MA,
P
N
355. Elizabeth9 Hastings, b. 4 Mar 1716/17 Watertown MA; d. 23 Oct 1800 Marlboro VT.

P
N
C 356. Ephraim9 Smith, b. 30 Jan 1697/98 Boxford MA; d. 1786 Shrewsbury MA; ma(1) unk; ma(2) 16 Aug 1733 Shrewsbury MA,
P
N
357. Hannah9 Rice, b. 20 Jun 1714 Marlborough MA; d. 13 Feb 1796 Shrewsbury MA; ma(2) 16 Nov 1790 Shrewsbury MA to Jedidiah Tucker.

P
N
C 358. Zachariah9 Smith, Lt., b. 30 Sep 1716 Watertown MA; d. 28 Jan 1793 Shrewsbury MA; ma 19 Oct 1738 Watertown MA,
P
N
359. Lydia9 Hastings, b. 26 Nov 1718 Watertown MA; d. 18 Jul 1796 Shrewsbury MA.

P
N
C 360. Stephen9 Webster, b. 1 Jan 1698/99 Haverhill MA; d. 29 Jun 1774 Haverhill MA; ma 21 Feb 1721/22 Haverhill MA,
P
N
361. Abigail9 Berry, b. 15 Mar 1699/00 New Castle NH.

P
N
C 362. Stephen9 Webster, b. 2 Jan 1705/06 Haverhill MA; ma 7 Jan 1730/31 Bradford MA,
P
N
363. Rebecca9 Kimball, b. 2 Jul 1707 Bradford MA; d. 2 Oct 1764.

P
N
C 484. George9 Boone, b. 13 Jul 1690 Bradninch, Devonshire, England; d. 20 Nov 1753 Luzerne Co. PA or Exeter Twp., Berks Co. PA; ma 27 Jul 1713 Abington, Berks Co. PA,
P
N
485. Deborah9 Howell, b. 3 Nov 1691 Montgomery Co. PA or Haverford, Chester Co. PA; d. 26 Jan 1759 Luzerne Co. PA or Exeter Twp., Berks Co. PA.

P
N
C
T
488. Anthony9 Garnett, b. abt 1709 Essex Co. VA; d. abt 1803 St. Mark's Parish, Culpeper Co. VA; ma bef 25 Mar 1733 VA,
P
N
489. Elizabeth9 Jones, b. abt 1705 Culpeper Co. VA. She ma(1) John Boulware.

P
N
C
T
490. Stokeley9 Towles, b. abt 1690 Towles Point, Lancaster Co. VA or Accomac Co. VA; d. 6 Jun/15 Dec 1757 Spotsylania Co./Brumfield Parish, Culpepper Co. VA/6 Jun 1757 Culpepper Co. VA; ma(2) 1747 Orange Co. VA to Jane (Sparks) Wharton; ma(1) 21 Oct 1708 Christ's Church Parish, Middlesex Co. VA,
P
N
491. Ann9 Vallott, b. 31 Jul/14 Aug 1693 Middlesex Co. VA; d. aft 1742 Madison Co. VA /abt 1748 Orange Co. VA.
Tenth Generation
P
N
C 672. Thomas10 Fitch (Jr.), b.1633 Bocking, Essex, England; emig bef 1662; d. 1684 Norwalk, Fairfield Co. CT; ma 1662 Milford, New Haven Co. CT,
P
N
673. Ruth10 Clark, bap 20 Feb 1641/2; ma(2) Robert Plumb of Milford; ma(3) 3 Jul 1706, John Wheeler of Woodbury.

P C 676. John10 Hall, b.20 Sep 1648 Middletown, Middlesex Co. CT; d.25 Nov 1711 or 1712 Middletown, Middlesex Co. CT or Guilford, New Haven Co. CT; ma(1) Esther Hamlin; ma(2) c.1670 Middletown, Middlesex Co. CT,
P 677. Elizabeth10 Cornwell, born Jan 1651/52 Middletown, Middlesex Co. CT; d.22 Aug 1689.

P
N
C 678. John10 Miles, Capt.; d. 7 Nov 1704 New Haven CT; ma(1) 11 Apr 1665 New Haven CT to Elizabeth Harriman; ma(2) 2 Nov 1680 New Haven CT,
P
N
679. Mary10 Alsop, b. 3 Oct 1654 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT; d. 16 Oct 1705 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT.

P
N
C
T
680. John10 Burr, Major; b. abt 1633 Roxbury, Norfolk Co. MA; d.1694 Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT; ma(1) 1657 Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT to Mary Ward; ma(2) 1659 ?Roxbury, Norfolk Co. MA,
P
N
681. Sarah10 Fitch, b.24 Jul 1631 Bocking, Essex, England; d.June 1719 Fairfield, Fairfield Co. CT.

P
N
C
T
682. Thomas10 Hanford, Rev.; b.22 Jul 1621 London ENG; d. abt Dec 1693 Norwalk, Fairfield Co.CT; ma(1) 1652, prob New Haven, New Haven Co. CT to Hannah Newberry; ma(2) 22 Oct 1661 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT,
P
N
683. Mary10 Miles, b.1635 England; d.12 Sep 1730 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT; ma(1) 12 Dec 1654 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT to Jonathon Ince.

P
N
C 704. Joseph10 Sherman, b. 14 May 1650 Watertown MA; d. 20 Jan 1730/31 Watertown MA; ma 18 Nov 1673 Watertown MA,
P
N
705. Elizabeth10 Winship, b. 15 Apr 1652 Cambridge MA.

P
N
C 706. Daniel10 Livermore, potter; b. 3 Feb 1674/75 Watertown MA; d. 16 Nov 1720 Watertown MA; ma(2) Mary [--?--]; ma(1) 28 May 1697,
P
N
707. Mary10 Coolidge, b. 27 Jun 1680 Watertown MA; d. 10 Dec 1702.

P
N
C 708. Nathaniel10 Whitney, b. 25 Mar 1676 Watertown MA; d. 23 Sep 1730 Watertown MA; ma 7 Nov 1695 Watertown MA,
P
N
709. Mercy10 Robinson, b. 7 Aug 1676 Cambridge Village (Newton) MA; d. 31 Dec 1740 Watertown MA.

P
N
710. Joseph10 Hastings, ma 2 OCT 1716 Watertown MA,
P
N
711. Lydia10 Brown, b. 30 Dec 1697 Watertown MA; d. 5 Feb 1768 Waltham MA.
C1  355. Elizabeth9 Hastings
C2  359. Lydia9 Hastings

P
N
C 712. Ephraim10 Smith, b. 29 Oct 1663 Boxford MA; d. 14 Jan 1739/40 Topsfield MA; ma 6 Sep 1694 Boxford or Topsfield MA,
P
N
713. Mary10 Ramsdell, b. 27 Jan 1673/74 Boxford or Topsfield MA.

P
N
C 714. Daniel10 Rice, b. 3 Jun 1684 Marlborough MA; d. 1734 Shrewsbury MA; ma 12 Feb 1712/13 Marlborough MA,
N 715. Elizabeth10 Taylor, b. 1 Aug 1688 or 16 Feb 1695/96 Marlborough MA; ma(2) 19 May 1764 Shrewsbury MA to Gershom Wheelock.

P
N
C 716. Zachariah10 Smith, b. 16 May 1687 Watertown MA; d. 23 Mar 1708/09 Watertown MA; ma 23 Mar 1709/10 Watertown MA,
P
N
717. Susanna10 Grout, b. 31 Mar 1681 Watertown MA; d. 3 Mar 1707/08 Watertown MA.

P
N
C 720. John10 Webster, b. 15 Mar 1667/68 Haverhill MA; d. 4 May 1742 Haverhill MA; ma 14 Jun 1693 Haverhill MA,
P
N
721. Triphena10 Locke, d. 6 Mar 1728/29.

P C 722. William10 Berry, b. 1652 Portsmouth NH; d. Bef 1708 New Castle NH; ma 8 Jul 1678 New Castle NH,
P
N
723. Judith (Judah)10 Locke, b. 16 May 1656 Rye NH; d. 19 Jan 1753 Greenland NH.

P
N
C 724. Stephen10 Webster, b. 1 Jan 1671/72 Haverhill MA; d. 9 Mar 1748/49 Haverhill MA; ma 23 Oct 1700 Haverhill MA,
P
N
725. Mary10 Goodwin, bap 30 May 1676 Charlestown MA; poss d. 10 Jan 1780 Haverhill MA, ma(1) 3 Dec 1689 Charlestown MA to Barnabas Cooke.

P
N
C 726. Jonathan10 Kimball, b. 26 Nov 1673 Bradford MA; d. 30 Sep 1749 Bradford MA; ma(2) int. 3 Nov 1739 Rowley MA to Jane Pearson, widow of Benjamin Plummer; ma(1) 15 Jul 1696 Bradford MA,
P
N
727. Lydia10 Day, b. 18 Mar 1675/76 Ipswich MA; d. 16 Sep 1739 Bradford MA.

P
N
C
T
968. George10 Boone, weaver and tanner; bap.19 Mar 1665/66 Stoke, Exeter, Devonshire, England or b. Cheshire ENG; d.27 Jul or 7 Aug 1744 Berks Co. PA or Exeter Twp., Berks Co. PA; ma 16 Aug 1689 Bradninch, Devonshire, England,
P
N
969. Mary Milton10 Maugridge, b.23 Dec 1668 Bradninch, Devonshire, England; d.2 Feb 1739/40, Exeter Twp., Berks Co. PA or 2 Feb 1740/41 Luzerne Co. PA.

N C 970. William10 Howell, b. abt 1670; ma,
971. Mary10 [--?--], b. abt 1670.

P
N
C 976. Thomas10 Garnett, b. bet 1665 and 1675 Gloucester Co. VA; d. bef 20 Dec 1743 Essex Co. VA; ma,
P 977. Elizabeth10 Muscoe, b. aft 1685 Gloucester Co. VA; d. abt 1750.

N C 978. Robert10 Jones, b. Abt 1689; d. Abt 1730; ma,
979. Elizabeth10 [--?--], d. Abt 1746.

P
N
C 980. Henry10 Towles, b. abt 1651/1652 Liverpool, Lancashire, England; d. b/4 6 Jun 1721 Accomac Co. VA; ma 1668 Accomac Co. VA,
P
N
981. Ann10 Stokeley, b. abt 1648 Northampton Co. VA or abt 1652 Accomac Co. VA; d. b/4 1712 Accomac Co. VA..

N C 982. Claude Champagne10 Vallott, b. 1649 FRA or Middlesex Co. VA; d. 29 Jan 1692/3 Middlesex Co, VA; ma abt 1689 Middlesex Co, VA,
P
N
983. Ann10 Jenkinson, b. abt 1662 Cumberland Co. ENG; d. Middlesex Co, VA; ma(2) 12 Jul 1694 Middlesex Co. VA to Angell Jacobus; ma(3) Philip Calvert.
Eleventh Generation
P
N
1344. Thomas11 Fitch (Sr.), b. abt 1618 Bocking, Essex, England; d.1704 Norwalk, Fairfield Co. CT; ma,
1345. Anna11 Stacey.
C1  672. Thomas10 Fitch (Jr.)
C2  681. Sarah10 Fitch

C 1346. George11 Clark.

P
N
C 1352. Richard11 Hall, b.c.1620 Kent ENG; d.27 Mar 1691 Middletown, Middlesex Co., CT; ma 1645 Hartford, Hartford Co. CT,
P 1353. Mary11 Anthony, b.1621 London ENG or 1622 Hempstead ENG; d.30 Mar 1691 Middletown, Middlesex Co. CT.

P C
T
1354. William11 Cornwell, b.1608 Terling or Fairsted, Essex, England; d.21 Feb 1677/78 Middletown, Middlesex Co., Connecticut; ma(1) 27 Sep 1632 Fairsted, Essex, England to Joan Ranke; ma(2) c.1639,
T 1355. Mary11 [--?--], d. bef 2 Feb 1674/75.

P
N

T
1356. Richard11 Miles, bap 27 Aug 1598 in Great Munden, Hertfordshire, England; d.7 Jan 1666/67 New Haven CT; ma(2) New Haven CT to Katherine Elithorpe; ma(1),
1357. Mary11 [--?--], b. abt 1592; d. c.1644 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT.
C1  678. John10 Miles
C2  683. Mary10 Miles


N
C
T
1358. Joseph11 Alsop, ship master; b. c.1621 England; d. 8 Nov 1698 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT; ma,
P
N
1359. Elizabeth11 Preston, bap 18 Jan 1623/4 Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England; d. 29 Aug 1693 New Haven, New Haven Co. CT.


N
C
T
1360. Jehu11 Burr, b. by 1605, poss earlier; emig 1630; d. by 1654 Fairfield CT.

P C 1364. Hugh11 Hanford, b. abt 1573 Woollas Hall, Worcester ENG; ma abt 1608 Sudbury ENG,
N 1365. Eglin11 Hatherly, bap 8 Jun 1586 Winkleigh, Devonshire, England; d. Massachusetts.

P
N
C
T
1408. John11 Sherman, Capt.; bap 3 Sep 1612 Great Horkesley, Essex, England; d. 25 Jan 1690/91 Watertown MA; ma abt 1637,
P
N
1409. Martha11 Palmer, b. abt 1620 Ormesby ENG; d. 7 Feb 1700/01 Watertown MA.

N C 1410. Edward11 Winship, b. c. 1613; d. 2 Dec 1688 Cambridge MA; ma,
P
N
1411. Elizabeth11 Parke, d. c. 1633; d. 19 Sep 1690 Cambridge MA.

P
N
C 1412. Samuel11 Livermore, maltster; b. c. 1640; d. 5 Dec 1690 Watertown MA; ma 4 Jun 1668 Watertown MA,
P
N
1413. Anna11 Bridge, b. abt 1647; d. 28 Aug 1727; ma(2) Oliver Wellington.

P
N
C 1414. John11 Coolidge, Ensign; carpenter; b. abt 1630; d. 8 Feb 1690/91 Watertown MA; ma(1) 14 Nov 1655 Watertown MA to Hannah Livermore; ma(2) 16 Sep 1679 Watertown MA,
P
N
1415. Mary11 Wellington, b. 10 Feb 1640/41 Watertown MA; d. 21 Jan 1690/91 Watertown MA; ma(1) 21 May 1662 Henry Maddock.

P
N
C 1416. Nathaniel11 Whitney, b. 1 Feb 1646/47 Watertown MA; d. 7 Jan 1732/33 Weston MA; ma 12 Mar 1673/74 Watertown MA,
P
N
1417. Sarah11 Hagar, b. 3 Sep 1651 Watertown MA; d. 7 May 1746 Weston MA.

N C 1418. William11 Robinson, b. c.1640; d. 1693; ma,
P
N
1419. Elizabeth11 Cutter, b. 15 Jul 1645 Cambridge Village (Newton) MA.

P
N
C 1420. John11 Hastings, b. 1 Mar 1653/54 Watertown MA; d. 28 Mar 1718 Waltham MA; ma 18 Jun 1679 Watertown MA,
P
N
1421. Abigail11 Hammond, b. 21 Jun 1659 Watertown MA; d. 7 Apr 1718 Waltham MA.

P
N
C 1422. Abraham11 Brown, Capt.; b. 26 Aug 1671 Watertown MA; d. 27 Nov 1729 Newton MA; bur Waltham MA; ma abt 1691,
P
N
1423. Mary11 Hyde, b. 21 Jun 1673 Cambridge Village (Newton) MA; d. 29 Nov 1723 Watertown MA.

P
N
C 1424. Robert11 Smith, bap 22 Aug 1627 Frampton, Lincolnshire, England; d. 30 Aug 1693 Boxford MA; ma,
P
N
1425. Mary11 French, bap 2 Mar 1633/34 Boston MA; d. 22 Mar 1683/84 Topsfield MA.

P
N
C 1426. John11 Ramsdell, b. 23 Aug 1651 Lynn MA; d. 23 Feb 1714/15 Boxford MA; ma 31 May 1671 Salem MA,
P
N
1427. Elizabeth11 Perkins, b. 18 Jun 1643 Weymouth MA; d. 21 May 1682 Topsfield MA.

P
N
C 1428. Daniel11 Rice, b. 8 Nov 1655 Sudbury MA; d. 14 Jul 1737 Marlborough MA; ma 10 Jan 1680/81 Marlborough MA,
P
N
1429. Bethia11 Ward, b. 27 Nov 1658 Sudbury MA; d. 8 Dec 1721 Marlborough MA.

P
N
C 1432. Jonathan11 Smith, b. 1659 Watertown MA; d. 18 Aug 1724 Watertown MA; ma 16 Mar 1682/83 Watertown MA,
P
N
1433. Jane11 Peabody, b. 1660 North Kingston RI; d. 5 Nov 1726 Watertown MA.

P
N
C 1434. Joseph11 Grout, b. 24 Jul 1649 Sudbury MA; d. 9 Mar 1701/02 Waltham MA; ma abt 1680,
P
N
1435. Susannah11 Hagar, b. 1653 Watertown MA; d. 8 May 1731 Sudbury MA.

P
N
1440. Stephen11 Webster, b. abt 1637 Ipswich MA; d. 10 Aug 1694 Haverhill MA; ma(2) 26 May 1678 Haverhill MA to widow Judith Broad; ma(1) 24 Mar 1662/63 Haverhill MA,
P
N
1441. Hannah11 Ayer, b. 21 Dec 1644 Salisbury MA; d. 2 Jun 1676 Haverhill MA.
C1  720. John10 Webster
C2  724. Stephen10 Webster

P
N
C 1442. John11 Locke, bap 16 Sep 1627 London ENG; d. 26 Aug 1696 Hampton NH; ma abt 1652 NH,
P
N
1443. Elizabeth11 Berry, b. abt 1633 Strawberry Bank of Hampton, Rockingham Co. NH; d. 12 Nov 1734 Rye Rock, Rockingham Co. NH.

N 1444. William11 Berry, b. 1605 York, Yorkshire, England; d. bef 28 Jun 1654 Rye NH; ma 1635 Portsmouth NH,
N 1445. Jane11 [--?--], b. 1619 Yorkshire ENG; d. 1687 Rockingham Co. NH.
C1  722. William10 Berry
C2  1443. Elizabeth11 Berry

P
N
C 1446. Nathaniel11 Locke, b. Bef 11 Nov 1629 London ENG; ma,
N 1447. Judith11 Hermins, b. England.

P
N
C 1450. Christopher11 Goodwin, b. 1647 Charlestown MA; d. Jan 1701/02; ma(2) 10 Oct 1678 to Joanna (Long) Johnson; ma(1) 11 May 1672 Charlestown MA,
P
N
1451. Mercy11 Crouch, b. 11 May 1651 Charlestown MA; d. Jul 1678.

P
N
C 1452. Benjamin11 Kimball, Cornet, occ. carpenter & wheelwright, b. 12 May 1637 Ipswich MA; d. 11 Jun 1696 Bradford MA; ma 16 Apr 1661 Salisbury MA,
P
N
1453. Mercy11 Haseltine, b. 16 Oct 1642 Rowley MA; d. 5 Jan 1707/08 Bradford MA.

P
N
C 1454. John11 Day, b. 1640-1641 Ipswich MA; d. 26 Sep 1689 Ipswich MA; ma 20 Apr 1664 Ipswich MA,
P
N
1455. Sarah11 Pengry, b. 1644 Ipswich MA; d. bef 24 May 1695 Ipswich MA.

C 1936. George11 Boone, blacksmith; b.17 Nov 1646 Exeter, Devonshire, England; bur 31 May 1696 Stoke, Devonshire, England. ma 1665 Devonshire ENG,
1937. Sarah11 Uppey, b.1646 Stoke, Devonshire, England; d.5 Feb 1707/08 Stoke, Devonshire, England.

C 1938. John11 Maugridge, b.1630 Bradninch, Devonshire, England; bur 21 Nov 1700 Bradninch, Devonshire, England, ma,
1939. Mary11 Milton, b. abt 1640; bur 21 Aug 1697 Bradninch, Devonshire, England.

P C 1952. John11 Garnett, d. bet 1704 and 1709 Kingston Parish, Gloucester Co. VA.

C 1954. Salvator11 Muscoe, b. Abt 1645 Italy; d. VA.

C 1960. Henry11 Towles, b. abt 1626 Liverpool ENG or Reading BRK ENG; d. abt 1721 Accomac Co. VA or Reading BRK ENG; ma,
P 1961. [?]11 Kendall, b. abt 1630 Reading BRK ENG; d. Reading BRK ENG.

C 1962. Francis or John11 Stokeley, ma,
1963. Elizabeth11 Watkins or Woodman.

C 1966. Thomas11 Jenkinson, b. abt 1650 Northumberland VA; ma abt 1673 Middlesex Co. VA,
T 1967. Dorothy11 [?], b. abt 1649 Middlesex Co. VA/1655 Lancaster Co. VA; ma(2) Christopher Fisher.

Twelfth Generation

Home  |  Contact  |  Introduction to Ancestor Charts  |  Surname Index

© Shirley York Anderson