Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

The Ancestors of
Raymond Leslie Merrill Jr. and Laura Davis

Compiled by Shirley York Anderson

See the Introduction for an explanation of the format, abbreviations, etc.

The chart begins with the Second Generation.  The First Generation are the children of Raymond and Laura.

Second Generation
P
N
2. Raymond Leslie2 Merrill, b. 12 Sep 1919 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin; d. 3 Sep 1955 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma 31 Oct 1942 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin,
P 3. Laura2 Davis, Living.
Third Generation
P
N
C 4. Raymond Leslie3 Merrill, b. 27 Jan 1888 Kinzua, Warren Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1 or 21 Feb 1979 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma 6 Jun 1914,
P
N
5. Edith Marie3 Burns, b. Jun 1888 Wisconsin; d. 16 May 1966 Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma(1) abt 1909 to Walter Hoyer.

P
N
C 6. William Thomas3 Davis, b. 14 Aug 1886 Mount Pleasant, Racine Co. WI; d. 3 Sep 1955 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma 1 Jan 1912 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin,
P
N
7. Jane Esther3 Acklam, b. 30 Nov 1889 Mount Pleasant, Racine Co. WI; d. 1 Oct 1958 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin.
Fourth Generation
P
N
C 8. Lot Merrick4 Merrill, b. 29 Sep 1859 Turner, Androscoggin Co., Maine; d. 25 Jan 1902 Phillips, Price Co., Wisconsin; ma May 1884 Eldred, McKean Co., Pennsylvania,
P
N

T
9. Isoline Alvira "Issy"4 Hunter, b. 8 Mar 1867 Tidioute, Warren Co., Pennsylvania; d. 28 Mar 1938 Ramsey Co., Minnesota.

P
N
C 10. James C4 Burns, b. May 1857 Springfield, Walworth Co., Wisconsin; d. 19 Jul 1935 Sturtevant, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma 7 Apr 1880 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin,
P
N
11. Maria4 Lee, b. 17 Feb 1859 Wisconsin; d. abt 1955.

P
N
C
T
12. Thomas M4 Davis, b. 2 Apr 1851 Mount Pleasant, Racine Co., Wisconsin; d. 1931 or 1934; ma 12 Nov 1885 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin,
P
N
13. Sarah Jane4 Jones, b. Jun 1860 Wisconsin; d. 1937.

P
N
C 14. Thomas Henry4 Acklam, b. 29 Aug 1852 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin; d. 6 Feb 1921 Mount Pleasant Twp, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma 9 Mar 1877 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin,
P
N
15. Martha Elizabeth4 Roskilly, b. 1859 Wisconsin; d. 24 Nov 1938 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin.
Fifth Generation
P
N
C 16. Luther5 Merrill, b. 19 Jan 1817 Turner, Oxford Co., Maine; d. May 1880 Caribou, Aroostook Co., Maine; ma(1) abt 1840 to Luna Jones; ma(2) 6 May 1843 Byron, Oxford Co., Maine,
P
N
17. Sarah Ann5 Green, b. 29 Mar 1824 Byron, Oxford Co., Maine; d. 7 Nov 1878 Caribou, Aroostook Co., Maine.

P
N
C 18. Isaac5 Hunter, b. 24 Sep 1826 Fagundus, Warren Co., Pennsylvania; d. 5 Apr 1869 Tidioute, Warren Co., Pennsylvania; ma(1) Julia Martin; ma(2) 20 Aug 1861,
N 19. Susan5 Jones, b. 10 Jul 1841 Trunkeyville, Forest Co., Pennsylvania; d. 8 Mar 1876 Buena Vista, Butler Co., Pennsylvania, USA.

N C 20. Patrick5 Burns, b. abt 1832 Ireland; d. abt 1875 Wisconsin; ma,
N 21. Ellen5 [--?--], b. Nov 1830 Ireland; d. 17 Apr 1904 Corliss, Racine Co., Wisconsin.

P
N
C 22. Thomas5 Lee, b. 27 Mar 1824 Lancashire, England; d. 21 May 1906 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma abt 1850,
N 23. Julia5 Shiels, b. abt 1834 Ireland.

N C 24. Morris5 Davis, abt 1820 Wales; d. 1886 Mount Pleasant Twp, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma,
P
N
25. Mary5 Roberts, b. 1823 Wales; d. 8 Sep 1905 Mount Pleasant Twp, Racine Co., Wisconsin.

N C 26. Edward H5 Jones, b. Mar 1805 Wales; d. 8 Nov 1889 Mount Pleasant Twp, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma,
N 27. Sarah5 Evans or Williams, b. May 1823 Wales; d. 8 Jul 1905 Mount Pleasant Twp, Racine Co., Wisconsin.

P
N
C 28. George W.5 Acklam, bap 20 Jun 1824 Thorngumbald, Yorkshire, England; d. 26 Dec 1855 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma 29 Jan 1849 Holy Trinity, (Kingston Upon) Hull, Humberside, England,
P
N
29. Harriett Elizabeth5 Bean, b. 15 Oct 1825 Walmgate, Yorkshire, England; d. 19 Oct 1901 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma(2) 3 May 1861 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin to Alfred P. Williams; ma(3) 26 Feb 1876 Racine Co., WI to Soren Poulson.

P
N
C 30. Richard5 Roskilly, b. 22 Dec 1823 Cornwall, England; d. 5 Aug 1907 Raymond, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma 8 Dec 1852 Yorkville, Racine Co., Wisconsin,
P
N
31. Jane5 Rule, b. 12 Aug 1830 Cornwall, England; d. 19 Sep 1907 Mount Pleasant Twp, Racine Co., Wisconsin.
Sixth Generation
P
N
C 32. Luther6 Merrill, b. 5 Apr 1788 Turner, Cumberland Co., Maine; d. 17 Oct 1877 Turner, Androscoggin Co., Maine; ma 25 Nov 1812 Turner, Androscoggin Co., Maine,
N 33. Deborah6 Pratt, b. 1783 Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 5 Sep 1857 Turner, Androscoggin Co., Maine.

P
N
C 34. Jonas6 Green, b. 15 Oct 1767 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts; d. 6 Nov 1845 Byron, Oxford Co., Maine; ma 1813,
P
N
35. Eunice6 Bacon, b. 1794 Vassalboro, Lincoln (now Kennebec) Co., Maine; d. 28 Feb 1849 Byron, Oxford Co., Maine.

P
N
C 36. William6 Hunter, b. 19 Aug 1792 Westmorland Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1865; ma abt 1820,
P
N
37. Dorcas6 Magill, b. 20 Aug 1799 Pennsylvania; d. 21 Oct 1887.

P
N
C 44. Thomas6 Leigh, b. 17 Jun 1794 Tyldesley, Lancashire, England; d. 28 Feb 1868 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma 16 Feb 1817 Leigh, Lancashire, England,
N 45. Ann6 Edwardson Photo, b. abt 1797 Wigan, Lancashire, England; d. Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin; ma(2) abt 1870 to Uriah Spaulding.

N C 50. Thomas6 Roberts, b. 1797 Wales; d. 1 Jul 1860; ma,
N 51. Mary6 [--?--], b. abt 1798 Wales.

P
N
C 56. Thomas6 Acklam, b. 1785 Ryhill, Yorkshire, England; d. 8 May 1857 Edgar Street, Hull, Yorkshire, England; ma 29 Nov 1812 South Dalton, Yorkshire, England,
P
N
57. Alice6 Welburn, b.5 Sep 1790 Hutton Cranswick, Yorkshire, England; d.1864 Hull District, Yorkshire East Riding, England.

N C 58. John6 Bean, b. 26 Apr 1791 Holy Trinity Goodramgate, York, Yorkshire, England; ma 21 Mar 1812 St. Helen's Stonegate Church, York, Yorkshire, England,
N 59. Elizabeth May6 Stainer, b. prob. 26 Jan 1792 St. Margaret, York, Yorkshire, England; d. 7 Mar 1859 Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin.

P
N
C 60. Simon6 Roskilly, b. abt 1797 St. Keverne, Cornwall, England; d. 1871 Cornwall, England; ma 31 Jul 1817 St. Keverne, Cornwall, England,
P
N
61. Elizabeth6 Mathews, b. abt 1795 St. Keverne, Cornwall, England; d. 1886 Cornwall, England.

P
N
C 62. Simon6 Rule, b. abt 1795 St. Keverne, Cornwall, England; d. 1878 Cornwall, England; ma 16 Jul 1826 St. Keverne, Cornwall, England,
P
N
63. Martha6 Mildren, b. abt 1804 St. Keverne, Cornwall, England; d. 1885 Cornwall, England.
Seventh Generation
P
N
C 64. Levi7 Merrill, b. 29 Jan 1759 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; d. 14 Mar 1825 Turner, Androscoggin Co., Maine; ma 13 Mar 1779 New Gloucester, Cumberland Co., Maine,
P
N
65. Sylvia7 Leavitt, b. 3 Mar 1759 Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 14 Mar 1826 Turner, Androscoggin Co., Maine.

P
N
C 68. Jonas7 Green, b. 15 Mar 1730/31 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts; d. 30 Jun 1814 Farmington, Franklin Co., Maine; ma 29 Jun 1758 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
69. Jemima7 Holden, b. 1 Jul 1732 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts; d. 2 Mar 1772.

N C 72. Robert7 Hunter, b. 22 Jun 1758 County Tyrone, Ireland; d. 27 Jun 1836 Warren Co., Pennsylvania; ma,
N 73. Elizabeth7 Park, b. 13 Sep 1761 County Tyrone, Ireland; d. 9 Mar 1843 Pennsylvania.

P
N
C 74. Arthur7 Magill, b. 1771 Belfast, Antrim, Ireland; d. 1 Jun 1847 Deerfield, Warren Co., Pennsylvania; ma 5 Jun 1798,
P
N
75. Elizabeth Jane7 Arters, b. 31 Oct 1762 Warren Co., Pennsylvania; d. 18 Apr 1840 Tidioute, Warren Co., Pennsylvania.

P
N
C 112. Winter7 Acklam, bap 23 Apr 1759 Hornsea, Yorkshire, England; ma 12 Apr 1784 Skeckling cum Burstwick, Yorkshire, England,
P
N
113. Elizabeth7 Short, b. 1764.

N C 114. Robert7 Welburn, bap 7 Feb 1766 Filey, Yorkshire, England; d.1843 Etton, Yorkshire, England; ma 29 Nov 1789 Hutton Cranswick, Yorkshire, England,
N 115. Margaret7 Levett, bap 19 Jun 1769 Hutton Cranswick, Yorkshire, England; d. 1857 Yorkshire, England.

N C 120. Simon7 Roskilly, ma 2 Dec 1794 St. Keverne, Cornwall, England,
N 121. Jane7 Trezise.

N C 124. William7 Rule, ma 16 Jul 1782 St. Keverne, Cornwall, England,
N 125. Alice7 Harris.

P
N
C 126. John7 Mildren, b. abt 1763 Cornwall, England; d. 1844 Cornwall, England; ma 5 Jul 1785 St. Keverne, Cornwall, England,
P
N
127. Jane7 Bosanco, b. abt 1764 Cornwall, England; d. 1853 Cornwall, England.
Eighth Generation
P
N
C 128. Daniel8 Merrill, b. 27 Apr 1723 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; d. 19 Aug 1809 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) 12 Jan 1764 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts to Susanna Hackitt; ma(1) 1744,
N 129. Elizabeth8 Clough, d.1763.

P
N
C 130. Jacob8 Leavitt, bap 4 Feb 1731/32 Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 25 Jan 1814 Turner, Androscoggin Co., Maine; ma 15 Mar 1753 Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
131. Sylvia8 Bonney, b. 3 Sep 1733 Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 31 Dec 1810 Turner, Androscoggin Co., Maine.

P
N
C 136. William8 Green, b. 5 Mar 1699; d. 7 May 1778 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts; ma 9 Mar 1726/27 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
137. Hannah8 Holden, b. 23 Feb 1706/07 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts; d. 3 Sep 1797 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts.


N
C
T
148. Charles8 Magill, b. abt 1715; d. 1779 Bedford Co., Pennsylvania; ma,
P
N
149. Jane8 Buchanan, b. abt 1745 Pennsylvania; d. after 1779 Dublin Twp, Cumberland Co., Pennsylvania.

C 225. Jane8 Acklam.

C 226. William8 Short, ma,
227. Elizabeth8 Groves.

N C 252. Thomas8 Mildren, ma 24 Dec 1756 St. Keverne, Cornwall, England,
N 253. Elizabeth8 Gay.

N C 254. John8 Bosanco, ma 25 Jan 1761 Crowan, Cornwall, England,
N 255. Sarah8 Williams.
Ninth Generation
P
N
C
T
256. Moses9 Merrill, b. 3 Sep 1683 Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; d. 17 Jan 1756 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; ma abt 1703,
P
N
257. Mary9 Clough, b. 8 Apr 1677 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; d. 15 Dec 1760 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C 260. Solomon9 Leavitt, b. 12 Mar 1708/09 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) 16 May 1749 Halifax, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts to Susanna Harden; ma(3) 31 Aug 1756 to Margaret Redding, widow of Samuel Keen; ma(1) 25 Nov 1731 Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
261. Tabitha9 Crane, b. 27 Dec 1697 Braintree, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts; d. 1748 Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C 262. Ichabod9 Bonney, b. 16 May 1698 Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. Sep 1783 prob Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma 29 Oct 1724 Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
263. Elizabeth9 Howland, b. 6 Aug 1706 Marshfield, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. Sep 1783 Maine.

P
N
C
T
272. Eleazer9 Green, b. 20 May 1672 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts; d. 10 Sep 1737 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts; ma 1690 Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
273. Elizabeth9 Prescott, b. 23 Jan 1675/76 Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts; d. 17 Mar 1743/44 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C
T
298. Arthur9 Buchanan, b. abt 1710 County Tyrone, Ireland; d. 29 Sep 1760 Carlisle, Cumberland Co., Pennsylvania; ma 22 Jul 1738 New Jersey,
P
N

T
299. Dorcas9 Armstrong, b. Dec 1711 County Monaghan, Ireland; d. 22 Jan 1804 Lewistown, Mifflin Co., Pennsylvania; ma(1) 1730 Ireland to Henry Holt.
Tenth Generation
P
N
C 512. Daniel10 Merrill, b. 20 Aug 1642 Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; d. 27 Jun 1717 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; ma 17 May 1667 Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
513. Sarah10 Clough, b. 28 Jun 1646 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; d. 18 Mar 1705/06 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C 514. John10 Clough, b. 9 Mar 1648/49 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; d. 19 Apr 1718; ma 13 Nov 1674 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
515. Mercy10 Page, b. 1 Apr 1655 Haverhill, Essex Co., Massachusetts; d. 25 Jan 1718/19 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C
T
520. John10 Leavitt, b. 6 Jul 1678 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 29 Jul 1749 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) 16 Jan 1723/4 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts to Mary Briggs, widow of Josiah Litchfield; ma(1) 21 May 1708 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
521. Joanna10 Bisbee, b. 8 Apr 1686 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 27 Jun 1720 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C 522. Ebenezer10 Crane, b. 10 Aug 1665 Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts; d. 3 Jul 1725 Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts; ma 13 Dec 1689 Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
523. Mary10 Tolman, b. 26 Sep 1671 Dorchester, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts; d. 8 Mar 1759 Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C 524. John10 Bonney, b. 25 Feb 1664; d. 16 Nov 1745 Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma abt 1688,
P
N
525. Elizabeth10 Bishop, b. 1666 or abt 1673; d. aft 1745.

P
N
C 526. Abraham10 Howland, b. 9 May 1675; d. 22 Jul 1747 Hanson, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma abt 1700,
N 527. Ann10 Rouse, b. 1678; d. aft 3 Aug 1747; ma(1) [--?--] Colson.

N C 544. William10 Green, b. 1640; d. 1713; ma,
P
N
545. Mary10 Crispe, b. 20 May 1638 Watertown, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts; d. after 1713.

P
N
C
T
546. Jonas10 Prescott, b. 30 Jun 1648 Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts; d. 31 Dec 1723 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts; ma 14 Nov 1672 Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
547. Mary10 Loker, b. 28 Sep 1653 Sudbury, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts; d. 28 Oct 1735 Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts.

N C 596. William10 Buchanan, b. 1677 County Tyrone, Ireland; d. 1749 County Tyrone, Ireland; ma,
N 597. Jean10 Sayers, b. 1674 County Tyrone, Ireland; d. 1754 County Tyrone, Ireland.

N C 598. William10 Armstrong, b. Ireland, ma 5 Jun 1704 Clones, County Monaghan, Ireland,
N 599. Jane10 Wilson, b. Ireland.
Eleventh Generation
P
N
C 1024. Nathaniel11 Merrill, b. 1 May 1601 Wherstead, Suffolk, England; d. 16 Mar 1654/55 Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; ma abt 1633 probably England,
N 1025. Susanna11 ?Wolterton, d. 25 Jan 1672/73 Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) by 1661 to Stephen Jordan.

N 1026. John11 Clough, b. abt 1613; d. 26 Jul 1691 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) Martha (Blaisdell) Cilley; ma(1),
N 1027. Jane11 [--?--], d. 16 Jan 1678/79 Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts.
C1  513. Sarah10 Clough
C2  514. John10 Clough

N C 1030. John11 Page, b. abt 1614 England; d. 23 Nov 1687 Haverhill, Essex Co., Massachusetts; ma abt 1640,
P
N
1031. Mary11 Marsh, b. abt 1621; d. 15 Feb 1696/97 Haverhill, Essex Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C
T
1040. Israel11 Leavitt, b. Apr 1648 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 26 Dec 1696 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma 10 Jan 1676/7 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
1041. Lydia11 Jackson, b. 19 Nov 1658 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 19 Dec 1729 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) 25 Jan 1698/9 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts to Preserved Hall.

P
N
C 1042. Elisha11 Bisbee, bap 29 Oct 1654 Scituate, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 4 Mar 1715/16 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma 25 Mar 1685 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
1043. Mary11 Jacob, b. 31 Mar 1656 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 16 May 1737 Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma(1) 17 Dec 1675 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts to Samuel Bacon.

N C 1044. Henry11 Crane, b. abt 1625 England; d. 21 Mar 1709/10 Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) abt 1683 to Elizabeth [--?--]; ma(1),
P
N
1045. Tabitha11 Kinsley, b. after 1624 England; d. 23 Oct 1682 Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C 1046. Thomas11 Tolman, b. 1 May 1633 Dorchester, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts; d. 12 Sep 1718 Dorchester, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts; ma 4 Dec 1664 Lynn, Essex Co. Massachusetts,
P
N
1047. Elizabeth11 Johnson, b. abt 1638; d. 14 Dec 1720 Dorchester, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts.

N C 1048. Thomas11 Bonney, b. abt 1604; d. abt 1692; ma by abt 1655,
N 1049. Mary11 [--?--], d. aft 1689.

P
N
C 1050. James11 Bishop, b. abt 1640 Duxbury, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 5 Dec 1715 Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma,
N 1051. Mary11 Hudson, d. 30 Jun 1740 Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C 1052. Samuel11 Howland, b. abt 1638 probably Duxbury, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. before 18 Apr 1716 Freetown, Bristol Co., Massachusetts; ma abt 1673,
P
N
1053. Mary11 Sampson, b. 1646-1655; d. after 1715.

P
N
C 1094. John11 Loker, b. 1608 Bures St Mary, Suffolk, England; d. 18 Jun 1653 Sudbury, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts; ma abt 1650 Sudbury, Suffolk, England,

N
1095. Mary11 Draper, b. 1626.
Twelfth Generation
P
N
C 2048. Nathaniel12 Merrill, bur 17 Mar 1626/27 Wherstead, Suffolk, England; ma,
N 2049. Mary12 Blacksoll, bur 1 May 1624 Wherstead, Suffolk, England.

N C 2062. George12 Marsh, d. 2 Jul 1647 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma,
N 2063. Elizabeth12 [--?--], d. 1675 Rehoboth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) Nov 1648 Rehoboth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts to Richard Bowen.

N C 2080. John12 Leavitt, b. abt 1608 England; d. 20 Nov 1691 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma(1) possibly Mary [--?--]; ma(2) 16 Dec 1646 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts,
N 2081. Sarah12 possibly Gilman, b. abt 1622 probably England; d. 26 May 1700 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts.

N C 2082. Abraham12 Jackson, b. 1628 England; d. 4 Oct 1714 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma 18 Nov 1657 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
2083. Remember12 Morton, b. 1637 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; d. 24 Jul 1707 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts.

N C 2084. Elisha12 Bisbee, b. abt 1616; d. abt 1690 Marshfield, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma,
N 2085. Joanna12 [--?--].

P
N
C 2086. John12 Jacob, bap 26 Feb 1629/30 Hingham, Norfolk, England; d. 18 Sep 1693 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) 3 Oct 1661 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts to Mary Russell; ma(1) 20 Oct 1653 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts,
P
N
2087. Margery12 Eames, bap 5 Dec 1630 Fordington, Dorset, England; d. 7 Apr 1659 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts.

N C 2090. Stephen12 Kinsley, b. abt 1598 England; d. 4 Jun 1673 Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts; ma 29 Apr 1624 Boston, Lincolnshire, England,
N 2091. Marie12 Spaulding, d. 10 Jan 1668/69 Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts.

N C 2092. Thomas12 Tolman, b. abt 1608 England; d. 8 Jun 1690 Dorchester, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) to Katherine [--?--]; ma(1),
N 2093. Sarah12 [--?--].


N
C
T
2094. Richard12 Johnson, b. 1612 England; d. 26 Aug 1666 Lynn, Essex Co. Massachusetts; ma,
N 2095. Alice12 [--?--], d. aft 24 Dec 1666.

N C 2100. Richard12 Bishop, ma(2) 5 Dec 1644 to Alice (Martin) Clark; probably ma(1) by 1640 to unknown mother of James.

P
N
C 2104. Henry12 Howland, b. abt 1603 probably Fenstanton, Huntingdonshire, England; d. 1 Jan 1670/71 Duxbury, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma by abt 1628,
N 2105. Mary12 [--?--], d. 16 Jun 1674 Duxbury, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts.

P
N
C 2106. Abraham12 Sampson, bap 14 Aug 1614 Campton, Bedfordshire, England; ma by 1645,
P
N
2107. [--?--]12 Nash, b. by abt 1625; d. by abt 1655.
Thirteenth Generation
N C 4096. John13 Merrill, b. abt 1545; res Wherstead, Suffolk, England; d. Dec 1600; ma,
N 4097. Prudence13 ?Bird, b. abt 1547; bur 22 Dec 1609 Wherstead, Suffolk, England.

P
N
C 4166. Nathaniel13 Morton, b. 1616 Leiden, Holland; d. 29 June 1685 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) 29 Apr 1674 Plymouth? to Anne Templar or Pritchard of Charlestown; ma(1) 25 Dec 1635 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts,
N 4167. Lydia13 Cooper, b. 1615; d. 23 Sep 1673 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts.

N C 4172. Nicholas13 Jacob, b. abt 1604; d. 5 Jun 1657 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma abt 1629,
P
N
4173. Mary13 Gilman, b. abt 1604; d. 15 Jun 1681 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) 10 Mar 1658/59 Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts to John Beal.

P
N
C 4212. Laurence13 Sampson, bap 25 Nov 1576 Campton, Bedfordshire, England; ma 2 Jun 1601 Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England,
N 4213. Mary13 Shabery.

N C 4214. Samuel13 Nash, d. abt 1683.
Fourteenth Generation
N C 8332. George14 Morton, b. by abt 1587; d. June 1624 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma 22 Jul 1612 Leiden, Holland,
P
N
8333. Juliana14 Carpenter, b. abt 1583; d. 19 Feb 1664 Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts; ma(2) bef 1627 to Manasseh Kempton.

P
N
C 8346. Edward14 Gilman, bap 20 Apr 1557 Caston, Norfolk, England; d. abt 1630 Caston, Norfolk, England.
Fifteenth Generation

N
C
T
16,666. Alexander15 Carpenter.

N C 16,692. Edward15 Gilman, b. abt 1528 Caston, Norfolk, England; d. abt 1572 Caston, Norfolk, England; ma 21 Jun 1550 Caston, Norfolk, England,
N 16,693. Rose15 Rysse, b. abt 1529 Caston, Norfolk, England.

Home  |  Contact  |  Introduction to Ancestor Charts  |  Surname Index

© 2012 Shirley York Anderson