Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Surname Index, Shirley York Anderson web page


See the Introduction for an explanation of codes,
and other tips that will help you to read the index.


Select a letter:

A ... BA-BL ... BO-BY ... C ... D ... E ... F ... G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L ... M ... Mc ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R ... S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... X ... Y ... Z ... No surname

Given Name Index (Norwegian) ... Given Name Index (Swedish)


C

(cha  che-chz  cl-cn  coa-com  con-coq  cor-cq  cr-cz)

Cable - Elizabeth RR560

Cade - Jane Ann WD3-1859

Cadman - Edward LT88; Emily LT11; George LT22; George William LT44; Richard LT352; William LT176, LT704; wives: Amey ([--?--]) LT177; Dezire (Beebe) LT45; Elizabeth ([--?--]) LT705; Harriet ([--?--]) LT22; Lydia (Austin) LT23; Sarah (Almy) LT353; Sarah (Seabury) LT89

Cadwell - Hannah RR121; Thomas RR242; wife: Elizabeth (Stebbing/Stebbins) RR243

Cairns - Caroline Murray RM6-1906

Caldebeck - Henry RR71598; Thomasine RR35799; wife: Cecily (Hinkley) RR71599

Calder - David YD5-1905; Katherine Margaret YD5-1905; wife: Margaret (Shanks) YD5-1905

Caldwell - Emeline M. FF19;

Calef - Mary HC998

Calkins - Elizabeth RR161; Hugh RR644; John RR322; wives: Ann ([--?--]) RR645; Sarah (Royce) RR323

Callahan - Russell Gordon AS7-1916; wife: Flavia Fern (Smee) AS7-1919

Callan - Jeanie RM5-1883

Calverly - Beatrice RR1281 & RR1437

Calvert - Philip LT451; wife: Ann (Jenkinson) LT451

Cameron - Ann RM4-1861; Samuel SC82; Sarah Jane SC41 wife: Annie (Hill) SC83

Cammack - Hugh Parker RM5-1879; wife: Margaret Rodger Drysdale (Gemmell) RM5-1882

Camp - Margaret Cook AS3-1828

Campau - Antoine SC910; Bridgette SC463; Charles SC926; Étienne SC3640; Jean Louis SC1823; Léonard SC7280; Michel SC1820; Thérèse SC455; wives: Catherine (Paulo) SC3641; Françoise (Mauger) SC7281; Jeanne (Massé) SC1821; Louise Marie (Robert) SC1823; Marie Anne Angélique (Peltier) SC911

Campbell - Alvin George MJ2; Andrew HC24; Beryl Edna HC3; Eileen Olive Alice WD4-1903 & YD5-1903; Elizabeth WD3-1863; Herbert Francis HC6; James WD3-1863, WD3-1866 & YD4-1866; Kingsbury HC12; Merle Lila Katherine WD4-1900 & YD5-1900; William Hilton WD3-1866 & YD4-1866; wives: Clarisa (Bubier) HC13; Elsie Viola (Joitel) MJ3; Gertrude Diora (Bragg) HC7; Martha Jane (Bubier) HC12; Mehitable ([--?--]) HC25; Sarah Angeline (York) WD3-1864 & YD4-1864

Camus - see Le Camus

Candlish - Margaret Gray RM5-1888

Canterbury - Catherine (Waugh) SC78

Canteau - Marie Fleurance SC7175

Cantize - Elizabeth RR2017; Valentin RR4034; wife: Johana (Holden) RR4035

Capen - Bernard LT2722; Susanna LT1361; wife: Joan (Purchase) LT2723

Carew - see (Crew)

Carlsdotter - Karin JS329; Maria JS163; Marte MJ1843

Carmen - Joanna Warden WD4-1893

Carpenter - Alexander MD16,666; Juliana MD8333

Carr - Elizabeth LT11965; Emily Frances WD5-1915; Lucinda MJ41; Margaret AS5-1898

Cartenier - Marie SC3694

Carter - Abigail RR260; Beatrice RR1915; Elizabeth RR139; Eme LT2977; Jane JS805; Johanna HC2005; John RR278, RR556; Joseph HC4010; Margaret HC8133, LT11234; Mary RR192; Robert JS1610; Samuel RR192, RR193; Thomas RR1112; wives: Abigail (Damon) RR193; Elizabeth (Grose) RR556; Elizabeth (?Kindall) RR557; Mary ([--?--]) RR1113; Ruth (Burnham) RR279; Susannah (Chamberlain) HC4011

Carthrick - Michael RR778; Mildred RR389; wife: Sarah ([--?--]) RR779

Cary/Carye - Elizabeth HC15141 & LT5493 & RR2549 & WA1589; John RR195; wife: Elizabeth (Waffe) RR195

Casada - Edith Irene WD4-1896; James S. WD4-1896; Milton Thomas AS7-1915; wives: Emma Grace (Cronkhite) AS7-1919; Samantha Ann (Magner) WD4-1896

Case - Dora Lou AS6-1915; John LT685; Sarah WA116; wife: Elizabeth (Moore) LT685

Cassidy - Mary AS7-1917; Patrick AS6-1882; Patrick Frances AS7-1915; wives: Helen Gwendolyn (Piggott) AS7-1917; Mary Ann (Balcom) AS6-1892

Catchpole - Alexina WD4-1916, YD5-1916

Cate - Isabel JS1907; James JS3814; wife: Alice ([--?--]) JS3815

Cattoni - Eda Amelia YD5-1910

Cavanaugh - Mae Beatrice WD5-1903

Caveney - Patricia Anita Marie RB5-1920

Cavers - Joseph White YD5-1896; Margaret YD5-1896; wife: Emma Elisabeth (Laycock/Chambers) YD5-1899

Celle dit Duclos - Barbe SC3663; Gabriel SC7326; Jean SC14652; wives: Barbe (Poisson) SC7327; Colette (Roguer) SC14653

Chadbourne - Patricia HC587; William HC1174; wife: Elizabeth (Sparry) HC1175

Chadwick - Eli Dillon SC78; Israel SC156; John HC3346, SC312; Maria SusanSC39 Sarah HC1673; wives: Ann ([--?--]) SC313; Catherine (Waugh) SC78; Hannah (Thompson) SC157; Jane (Lane) SC78; Joan ([--?--]) HC3347; Susan (Smoot) SC79

Challou(x)/Chalut/Deschallais/Des Chalets - Claudina LT601; Francis/Françoise LT1202, SC7277; Jeanne SC7198; Madeleine SC7393; wife: Jacquette (Chevallereux) LT1203

Chamard - Charlotte SC1798

Chamberlain - Susannah HC4011

Chambers - Emma Elisabeth YD5-1899; Sarah LT385

Chancey - John Lloyd Lilly YD4-1874; Zada May YD4-1874; wife: Eliza (Brooke) YD4-1874

Chandler - Benjamin HC944; Edmund HC1888 & MJ5146; John HC472, JS61588; Jonathan HC236; Keziah HC59; Lydia MJ2573; Margaret JS15397; Reuben HC118; Roger LT2594; Sarah LT1297; Thomas JS123176; Tobias JS30794; wives: Agnes ([--?--]) JS123177; Bethia (Rickard) HC473; Elizabeth (Buck) HC945; Hannah (Dunning) HC119; Isabella (Chilton) LT2595; Joan ([--?--]) JS61589; Joan (Mumford) JS30795; Rebecca (Packard) HC237

Chaney - Joseph Claude WD5-1914; wife: Gladys Bernice (Krake) WD5-1915

Channon - Johan RR857; Robert RR1714; wife: Johan ([--?--]) RR1715

Chapel - Adelia Maria AS4-1839; Ann Elizabeth AS4-1836; Cecil Guy AS6-1898; Charlotte H. AS7-1912; Clarence R. AS5-1868; David AS4-1856; David Christopher AS3-1804; Doris AS6-1909; George Lincoln AS6-1913; George Washington AS4-1835; Guy Martin AS5-1871; Homer George AS5-1880; Iva L. AS5-1886; Ledah M. AS6-1894; Lizzie M. AS5-1860; Merle Robert AS6-1921; Neva Margaret AS5-1882; Ralph Downer AS6-1884; Ralph Helmer AS7-1915; Rollin AS4-1848; Rollin H. AS6-1907; Royal AS4-1842; Royal M. AS6-1905;

wives: Alice E. (Birkham) AS4-1859; Ann (Williams) AS6-1921; Ardelia (Downer) AS4-1844; Cora Dell (Gyles) AS5-1879; Emma L. (Hartung) AS5-1868; Esther Lucille (Rueter) AS6-1900; Flora K. (Hosner) AS5-1875; Geraldine M. (Hartsuff) AS6-1911; Harriet M. (Todd) AS4-1839; Helen N. (Soper) AS6-1914; Marjorie H. (Helmer) AS6-1889; Sarah Stevens (Avery) AS3-1813

Chapelier - Françoise SC7189; Jean SC7186; Marie SC3593; wife: Marguerite (Dodier) SC7187

Chapell/Chappell/Chappelle - Charles Clarence YD5; Helen RB4-1889; Henry Whitehill RB3-1860; Marion RB4-1885; William Rand RB4-1895; wives: Christian ([--?--]) RR186; Florence Valentine (Field) YD5-1897; Mary (Pettibone) RB4-1901a & RB4-1901b; Mary Robinson (Rand) RB3-1860

Chapin - Japhet RR244; Jemima RR61; John RR122, RR976; Roger RR1952; Samuel RR488; wives: Abilenah (Cooley) RR245; Cicely (Penny) RR489; Dorothy (Root) RR244; Margery ([--?--]) RR1953; Phillipe (Easton) RR977; Sarah (Bridgeman) RR123

Chapman - David YD5-1891; David O. AS4-1843; Elizabeth DA; James Louis YD5-1891; Mary RR697; Maude Elizabeth AS5-1875; Ralph RR1394; Samuel RR89; Stephen LT374; William LT748, LT1496; Willis F. AS7-1912; Zerviah LT187; wives: Anne (Jenks) LT749; Bessie (Bumstead) YD5-1898; Charlotte H. (Chapel) AS7-1912; Elizabeth (Smith) LT1497; Hannah (Sperry) RR89; Isabel (Craig) YD5-1891; Lydia (Willis) RR1395; Sarah Elizabeth Ann (Bevin) AS4-1834; Zerviah (Sanger) LT375

Charbonnier dit Lafleur- Louis SC3663; wife: Barbe (Celle) SC3663

Charde - Elizabeth RR1347

Charles - Elizabeth FF371,745 & HC491,553 & JS978,209 & RR74785; Jeanne SC7247

Charlett - Mary RR231; Nicholas RR462; wife: Catherine/Katherine ([--?--]) RR463

Chase - Priscilla FF2853; Thelma AS6-1910

Chastelin - Jane RR27,983,873; William RR55,967,746; wife: Joan (?Sulliard) RR55,967,747

Chateauvieux - see Gamelin

Chauvin - Michelle SC7273

Chaumeau - Jean SC3693; wife: Geneviève (Renault) SC3693

Cheney - Agnes HC2725 & LT11903; Robert HC5450 & LT23806, HC10900 & LT47612, HC21800 & LT95224; Margaret FF2841; William FF5682; wives: Joan (Harrison) HC5451 & LT23807; Margaret ([--?--]) FF5683

Chenery - John LT10822, LT21644; Margaret LT5411; Thomas LT43288; wives: Elizabeth (Norwich) LT10823; Emma ([--?--]) LT21645

Cherrye - Alice FF2713 & FF2733

Chervell - Alice WA3763

Chesebrough - Elisha JS3843; Samuel WA217; wives: Abigail (Ingraham) WA217; Rebecca (Palmer) JS3843

Chester - Eunice RR116; Sampson RR487; wife: Frances (Tough) RR487

Chevalier/Chevallereux - Charlotte SC7221; Jacquette LT1203 wife: Nicole (Pineau) SC14443

Chew - Mary JS2017; Thomas JS4034; wife: Martha (Taylor) JS4035

Child - Belinda Veazey AS4-1848; Edward Chauncy AS5-1882; Edward Gardner AS4-1842; Hiram Veazey AS4-1857; Isaac B. AS4-1854; Mary Adeline AS5-1885; Samuel B. AS3-1814a & AS3-1814b; wives: Alice Stevens (Bevin) AS3-1815; Cora E. (Clark) AS5-1882; Mary E. ([--?--]) AS4-1844; Sophia B. (Cone) AS4-1858

Chillingsworth - Mary RR269; Thomas RR538; wife: Jane (Hampton) RR539

Chilton - Isabella LT2595; James LT5190; Lyonell LT10380; wives: Isabell ([--?--]) LT10380; Susan (Furner) LT5190

Chittenden - Elizabeth LT344 wife: Joanna (Sheaff) LT1376

Choate - John HC1996; Rachel HC499; Robert HC3992; Thomas HC998; wives: Ann ([--?--]) HC1997; Hannah (Burnham) HC998; Mary (Calef) HC998; Mary (Varney) HC999; Sarah ([--?--]) HC3993

Chrishall - Joan RR1121

Christensen/Christensdatter - see also Kristensen/Kristensdatter, Erik AM144; Lars AM284; Marit MJ441; wives: Anne (Jakobsdatter) AM145; Anne (Olsdatter) AM285

Christophersdatter - Brita JS77

Church - Deborah RR351; Joseph RR702; Richard RR1404; wives: Elizabeth (Warren) RR1405; Mary (Tucker) RR703

Churchword - Alse HC521

Chute - wife: Rose ([--?--]) RR1158

Clapp - Edward RR428; Ezra RR214; Jane RR107; Nicholas RR858; Prudence RR429; Richard RR1712; William RR856, RR3424; wives: Allse ([--?--]) RR3425; Christian ([--?--]) RR1717; Elizabeth ([--?--]) RR859; Experience (Houghton) RR215; Johan (Channon) RR857; Prudence (Clapp) RR429; Susan (Cockeral) RR428

Clapper - Athalia AS4-1846

(de)Clare - Robert RR36,659,076 wife: Matilda (deSt. Liz) RR36,659,077

Clark(e) - Abraham AS4-1825; Amelia Ann AS3-1819; Ann HC509; Bethia RR85; Clarissa RB2-1805; Cora E. AS5-1882; Curzon Hector HD5-1903; Daniel RR394; Dorothy May WD5-1913; Eleanor YD4-1861; Elizabeth HC1004, LT1493; George FF1346; Gershom RR82; Gordon Enoch YD5-1896; Enoch YD5-1896; Hugh LT2986; Jane WA387, YD5-1884; Joan Louise (YD6-1924; John HC1018, HC2036; Leon Frank AS7-1891; Lucy Ann AS4-1829; Lydia HC1795; Mary JS1913, RR41, RR197, RR332; Maude WD4-1902 & YD5-1897; Nathaniel RR701; Orimel AS3-1799; Priscilla LT665; Ruth FF673; Sarah/Sally BL63; Susan RB2; William HC3590, RR164, RR170, RR328

wives: Abigail (Maverick) HC4020; Ann (Bird) HC1019; Bethia (Williams) RR171; Catherine ([--?--]) HC3591; Dorothy (Lettice) RR701; Elizabeth ([--?--]) LT2987; Esther (Strong) RR83; Hannah (Strong) RR341; Iva Belle (Gunn) AS7-1900; Mabel (Long) YD5-1897; Mabel Fanny E (Hall) HD5-1904; Mary (Beane) RR395; Mary (Smith) RR165; Mary Anne (Grinstead) YD5-1896; Pamelia (Bevin) AS3-1801 Sarah (?Slye) RR328; Sarah (Strong) RR329

Clausen - Jørgen AM630, AM2520 ; wives: Ingrid (Gjertsdatter) AM2521; Marie (Tolfsdatter) AM631

Clayes - Edna Florence WD3-1883

Cleaver - Susannah YA

Clement(s) - Hannah HC131; Irving Owen AS5-1880; James Leonard AS7-1911; Lydia FF2911; Mary HC1811; Mercy BU771; Richard FF11684 & HC1048, FF46736 & HC4182; Robert HC262, FF5822 & HC524, FF23368 & HC2096; wives: Agnes ([--?--]) FF11685 & HC1049; Alice ([--?--]) FF23368 & HC2096; Elizabeth ([--?--]) FF46737 & HC4183; Elizabeth (Fawne) HC263; Judith ([--?--]) HC524; Lydia (Drummer) FF5823 & HC525; Margaret ([--?--]) FF23368 & HC2096; Mary Adeline (Child) AS5-1885; Ruth Amanda (Balcom) AS7-1913

Clemetsson/Clemetsdatter - see Klemetsson/Klemetsdatter

Clere - Anne RR1548

Clérice - Catherine SC3607; Pierre SC7214; wife: Marie (Lefebvre) SC7215

Clerke - Elizabeth LT1347; Stephen LT2694

Cleveland - Aaron LT700; Harriott O. WD3-1860; Miriam LT175; Moses LT350, LT1400; wives: Ann (Winn) LT1401; Dorcas (Wilson) LT701; Mary (Johnson) LT351

Cliffee - Joan RR1955

Clifford - John WA231; Mary WA210 wife: Bridget (Green) WA231

Clinton - Charles Kenneth RB5-1890; wife: Margery Oakes (Rand) RB5-1896

Clocher - see Marquet

Clode - Vivian Maitland AS7-1904; wife: Gladys Margaret (Porter) AS7-1907

Close - Eleanor RB5-1909

Clough - Elizabeth MD129; John MD514, MD1026; Mary MD257; Sarah MD513; wives: Jane ([--?--]) MD1027; Mercy (Page) MD515

Cloutier - Anne SC7275; Denis SC29100; Zacharie SC14550; wives: Renée (Briere) SC29101; Sainte (Dupont) SC14551

Coast - Ivy RM6-1903

Coates - Shirley Marie RM7-1933

Cobb - Henry JS7650; Mary JS3825; wives: Ann ([--?--]) LT5616; Patience (Hurst) JS7651; Sarah (Hinkley) JS7650

Coberly - Elsie Gladys WD4-1891; Marcus Samuel WD4-1891; wife: Eliza Jane (Meranda) WD4-1891

Cochran - Agnes MA5 & RM4-1831 & CW2-1809; Ann CW2-1811; Christina CW2-1805; John CW2-1789, CW2-1806; Mary CW2-1795, CW2-1796; William MA10 & CW1, CW2-1791, CW2-1793; wife: Margaret (Watson) MA11 & CW1

Cocke - Bridget FF5739

Cockeral - Susan RR428

Cockney - Margaret WA455

Codner - Christopher HC3330; Mary Jane/Joan HC1665; wife: Mary (Bennett) HC3331

Cody - Joseph YD5-1917; Susan Anna YD5-1917; wife: Mary (Latongros) YD5-1917

Cogan - Frances LT1373 & RR637; Henry HC7570 & LT2746 & RR1274 & WA794, HC15140 & LT5492 & RR2548 & WA1588; Judith HC3785; Mary WA397; William RR1329; wives: Eleanor (Deane) RR1329; Elizabeth (Carye) HC15141 & LT5493 & RR2549 & WA1589; Joan (Boridge) HC7571 & LT2747 & RR1275 & WA795

Coirier - Périnne SC3691

Colbensdatter - see (Kolbeindatter)

Colburn - Elizabeth LT83; Ephraim LT166; Leonard LT1328; Nathaniel LT664; Samuel LT332; wives: Elizabeth (Whiting) LT167; Mary/Mercy (Partridge) LT333; Priscilla (Clark) LT665; Sara (Lewes) LT1329

Colby - Anthony HC3612; Dorothy HC903; Matthew HC14448; Samuel HC1806; Thomas HC7224; wives: Anne (Jackson) HC7225; Elizabeth (Sargent) HC1807; Mary ([--?--]) HC14449; Susanna ([--?--]) HC3613

Coldham - Clement LT2982; Elizabeth LT1491; Thomas LT5964; wives: Joannah ([--?--]) LT5964; Mary (Pierce) LT2983

Cole - Elizabeth FF5695; Margaret FF2904 & HC3840 & RR584; Mary Pauline AS6-1912; Walter FF11390; wife: Susan (Gibson) FF11391

Colegrove - Ellen AS4-1857

Coleman - Ann YD3-1846 & YD3-1853; Emily Mercy YD4; wife: Mercy ([--?--]) RR80

Coley - Frances HC1319

Colin - Catherine SC3703; Denise SC3629; Jacques SC7258, SC7406; wives: Madeleine (de Baubise) SC7407; Nicole (Fontaine) SC7259

Collet dit LePicard - Jean SC7291; wife: Élisabeth (Lefebre) SC7291

Collier - Abraham WA772; Joseph JS7659, WA234; Mary JS7659, WA117; Sarah WA193; William WA386; wives: Elizabeth (Sanford) WA235; Jane (Clark) WA387

Collins - Henry JS3576; John JS1788; John William JS894; Sarah JS447; wives: Abigail (Johnson) JS1789; Ann (Riall) JS3577; Susannah (Daggett) JS895

Combs - Earl AS7-1911; Gordon AS7-1912; Maude AS6-1888; wives: Margaret Estelle (Matheney) AS7-1912; Mary Elizabeth (Harshbarger) AS7-1913

Conant - Sarah HC3969 & WA417

Cone - Sophia B. AS4-1858

Conklin - Grace Emiline AS5-1866

Conlisk - John D. SC30; Mary Blanche SC15; Peter SC60; wives: Ellen (Mulherin) SC61; Jane (Gilday) SC31

Conning - Anna FF71

Conrads - Gertrut BL936

Constantine/Constantineau - Franklin Lewis WD3-1876 & YD4-1876; George Lewis WD3-1876 & YD4-1876; Julien SC3686; Marie SC1843; wives: Lillian Verna Beatrice (York) WD3-1878 & YD4-1878; Marie (Langlois) SC3687; Sara Ann (Ross) WD3-1876 & YD4-1876

Converse - Arthur C. WD4-1907; Beverly Steed WD4-1907; Hiram Arthur WD3-1883; Hiram Julius WD2-1833a & WD2-1833b; Julius Case WD2-1833a & WD2-1833b; Lydia Ann WD4-1903; Marshall Hiram WD4-1900; Mettie Theodie WD3-1866; Milton Everett WD3-1861; Milton Orsamus WD4-1896; Paul Floyd WD4-1930; Rachel Mae WD4-1920; Theron Julius WD3-1876; wives: Amelia (Urich) WD4-1900; Edna Florence (Clayes) WD3-1883; Ethel Brooks (DeGarmo) WD3-1876; Eva Maud (Floyd) WD3-1883; Isabelle (Boyd) WD3-1897; Lillian Ethel (Holmes) WD3-1864; Lydia Jane (Williams) WD2-1840; Maria (Losey) WD2-1833a & WD2-1833b; Sarah Angeline (Williams) WD2-1844; Thelma Irene (Strader) WD4-1906

Convis - Anna D. AS4-1839

Conway - Elizabeth JS800

Cook(e) - Aaron RR1347; Alfred Edward YD4-1877; Alice RR117; Charles Arnold WD4-1891; Edward YD4-1877; Joseph RR234, RR468; Lydia LT325; Richard LT650; Thomas RR936; Thomas James YD5-1874; William YD5-1874; wives: Alberta (Williams) WD4-1893; Anne Jane (Wilson) YD4-1877; Edith Gwendolyn Violet (York) YD4-1894; Elizabeth ([--?--]) RR469; Elizabeth (Charde) RR1347; Grace ([--?--]) LT651; Grace (Upshur) RR937; Louisa Marie (Laycock) YD5-1881; Martha (Shepherd) YD5-1874; Martha (Stedman) RR235; Susan ([--?--]) RR936

Cooley - Abilenah RR245; Benjamin HC3842 & RR586; Elizabeth BL57; John Arnold RM6-1904; Mary HC1921 & RR293; Samuel RR490; Thomas RR980; wives: Ann (Prudden) RR491; Grace Elizabeth (McKaig) RM6-1905; Sarah (Savage or Tremaine) HC3843 & RR586

Coolidge - John FF1414, FF2828, FF22624; Mary FF707; Simeon FF11312; William FF5656; wives: Alice ([--?--]) FF22625; Hannah (Livermore) FF1414; Joan ([--?--]) FF11313; Margaret (Mayse) FF5657; Mary (Ravens) FF2829; Mary (Wellington) FF1415

Coombs - Evelyn YD5; Joseph Frederick AS6-1874; wife: Ina Belinda (Weir) AS6-1893

Cooney - Bridget SC59; Peter SC118; wife: Winifred (Mulherin) SC119

Cooper - Edmund WA802; Ernest YD4-1884; Ernest William YD5-1913; Lydia MD4167; Martha WA401; Michael WA1604; Timothy LT331; Walter YD4-1884; wives: Alice Annie May (Kinch) YD4-1882; Dorothy (Manfield) WA802; Mary (Wyne) WA803; Sarah (Morse) LT331

Cope - Elizabeth JS803; Oliver JS1606

Copeland - Mary Jane YD4-1881

Copley - wife: Elizabeth ([--?--]) RR509

Copp - Sarah RR56

Coppers - Amelia SC77

Corbitt - Anna LT43907 & RR20355

Cordelette - Renée SC7283

Corder - Eleanor SC67

Cornell - Mary Aileene YD5-1900; Sylvanus Edward YD5-1900; wife: Mary (McKeller) YD5-1900

Cornet - Joseph SC905; wife: Marie Françoise (Bau) SC905

Cornish - Elizabeth RR13665; James RR643; Joyce RR945; William RR27330; wife: Phebe (Brown) RR643

Cornock - Charlie YD4-1897; Millicent Louisa E YD4-1897; wife: Millicent (Bishop) YD4-1897

Cornwall/Cornwell - Elizabeth FF677; George FF5416; Mary RR1089; William FF2708; wives: Joan ([--?--]) FF5417; Joan (Martyn) FF2708; Margaret (Hayward) FF2709

Corradini - Fred James WD4-1897; wife: Ann Saunders (Boyes) WD4-1893

Cory - Allan F. RM6-1901; Giles Perkins RM6-1903; John YD3-1877; Margret E RM6-1906; Maud YD3-1877; Silas Smith RM5-1855; Thomas? T. RM5-1855; wives: Eleanor C. (Finch) RM5-1855; Helen (Cunningham) RM6; Jane (Knott) YD3-1877; Mary/Polly (Perkins) RM5-1867

Cosford - Alice MJ5149; George MJ10298

Cosse/Coste - Catherine SC1825; Jeanne SC29175

Cotter - Rowena Imogen RM7-1927

Cottrell - Eleanor JS960; Mary JS961; Nicholas JS1922, JS3844, JS7688; wives: Ann (Peabody) JS3845; Dorothy (Pendleton) JS1923; Martha ([--?--]) JS7689

Couch - Jesse Newton AS5-1880; wife: Laura Day (Wadsworth) AS5-1887

Coult - Edward LT10821 wife: Anne ([--?--]) LT10821

Cousineau - Carole Ann AS7-1937; Ida Caroline YD4-1903

Cousseau - Marquise SC14807

Coutant - Perrine SC7269

Couturier - Gilles SC3671; wife: Marie Jeanne (Moral) SC3671

Cowan - Mary Fraser McNab RM6-1900

Coward - James SC96; James Thomas SC12; Michael C. SC48; Norman Earl SC6; Sharon Jean SC3; William Jefferson SC24; wives: Laura (Smith) SC25; Margaret Wilhelmina (Parma) SC13 Mary (Larrow) SC7; Susan Ann ([--?--]) SC49

Cowdrey - Hannah RR518

Cowles - Elizabeth RR337; John RR674; Thomas RR1348; wives: Hannah (Bishop) RR675; Joan (Wilkins) RR1349

Cowper - Gwenllyan Edith YD5

Crabtree - Julietta Isabel WD5-1927

Craft - Abigail LT696

Craig - Catherine Jane YD4-1874; Isabel YD5-1891; Laurist (Louie) Petersen YD5-1886; Margery Bernice WD5-1917; Mary Ann AS5-1863; Petersen YD5-1886; Robert WD4-1891 & YD4-1874 Robert Lorne WD4-1891; wives: Clara Myrtle Reid (Laycock) WD4-1894; Eva Pearl (York) YD5-1895; Leah Margaret (Lowe) WD4-1891 & YD4-1874; Marisa Rogins (Anderson) YD5-1886

Cramphorne - Mary FF11377, HC1362; William FF22754; wife: Jone (Plowe) FF22755

Crane/Craine - Benjamin JS3822; Cleo Frankie WD5-1918; Ebenezer MD522; Forrest Daniel WD4-1892; Henry MD1044; Mehitabel JS1911; Rachel YD4-1893; Robert Frederick WD5-1920; Tabitha MD261; William Ward WD5-1915; wives: Charlotte Merrill (Parker) WD5-1918; Eleanor (Breck) JS3823; Helen Irene (Spaar) WD5-1918; Lena Mabel (Ward) WD4-1891; Mary (Tolman) MD523; Tabitha (Kinsley) MD1045

Cranckheyt - Herck Siboutszen LT1604; Theunnis Herrickse LT802; Weyntje/Wyntje Herrickse LT401; wives: Sophia Hendricksen (Wiltse) LT803; Wyntie Tuenis (Quick) LT1605

Cranfield - Joan HC7715; William HC15430

Crawford - James CW2-1797; wife: Christina (Cochran) CW2-1805

Creamer - Margaret K. BU25; Matthias BU50; wife: Margaret (Vaughan) BU51

Crevier - Christophe SC7338; Hugues SC29352; Marguerite SC3669; Nicolas SC14676; wives: Anne (Basiret) SC14677; Hélène (Levasseur) SC29353; Jeanne (Évard) SC7339

Crew - Elizabeth RM5-1890

(de)Creye - Joan RR2,291,193

Crispe - Benjamin HC4006 & MD1090 & MJ2614; Elizabeth HC2003 & MJ1307; Mary MD545; wives: Bridget ([--?--]) HC4007 & MD1091 & MJ2615; Joanna ([--?--]) HC4006 & MD1090 & MJ2614

Critchard - Anna WD4-1884 & YD5-1884

Crittenden - Abraham LT688, LT1376; Hannah LT43; Hull LT172; Mary LT1387; Thomas LT344; Timothy LT86; wives: Abigail (Hull) LT345; Elizabeth (Chittenden) LT344; Hannah (Bishop) LT173; Huldah (Adams) LT87; Joanna (Sheaff) LT1376; Lucy (Tompson) LT86; Mary (?Hinksum or Hickson) LT1377; Submit (Parks) LT172; Susannah (Gregson) LT689

Crockett - Elizabeth HC65; Hugh HC1006; Joseph HC130; Margaret HC503; Rosalie RB3-1868; Thomas HC260, HC520, HC2012, HC4024; wives: Alse (Churchword) HC521; Ann ([--?--]) HC4024; Ann (Gunnison) HC2013; Anne (Lynne or Gunderson) HC261; Hannah (Clements) HC131; Margaret ([--?--]) HC1007

Cronk - Frances J. AS4-1850; Winfred Clark AS5-1878; wife: Carrie Camilla (Avery) AS5-1873

Cronkhite - Aury Dean AS8-1929; Aury Levi AS6-1882; Aury William AS7-1908; Charles Jonathan AS7-1910; Emma Grace AS7-1919; Evan Phil AS7-1917; Jonathan AS5-1841; Leah Josephine AS7-1912; Lena Myrta AS6-1879; Margaret Ellen RB5-1928; Meda Elizabeth AS7-1910; Mildred Mae AS7-1903; Myrtle Lena AS7-1906; Ray Sanford AS6-1885; Robert Dwight AS7-1920; William Jay AS8-1931; William Jonathan AS6-1877; wives: Bertha Candace (Gore) AS6-1887; Chrystal Mohrhardt (Jones) AS6-1892; Doris Marie (Rishel)AS7-1912; Ella M. (Sherlow) AS6-1877; Hazel Marie (Ruthruff) AS7-1910; Marian Cecil (Holibaugh) AS7-1916; Martha B. (Platz) AS6-1891; Sarah Elizabeth (Russell)AS5-1853

Crosbie/Crosby - John Philip RM7-1925; Mary RM5-1873; wife: Christabel D (Bennie) RM7-1925

Cross - Anna LT644; Burnius Alma WD5-1913; Mary LT641; Robert LT1282; wives: Anne (Jordan) LT1283; Mary ([--?--]) LT1282

Crouch - Mercy FF1451; William FF2902; wife: Sarah (Lampson) FF2903

Crow - Elizabeth HC3986

Crowder - Hannah LT37; Isaac LT74; John H YD5-1902; Julia YD5-1895

; wives: Gladys Violet (Johnson) YD5-1901; Lydia (Laraway) LT75

Crowfoot - Matthew RR253 wife: Hannah (Mericke) RR253

Crozier - Charles Reginald YD6-1921; David YD5-1886; David Lloyd George YD6-1917; Eleanor A. YD6-1915; William Edgar YD6-1919; William Lloyd YD5-1886; wives: Jane Jenny (Edgar) YD5-1886; Marion Elizabeth (Reimer) YD6-1927; Phoebe Luella (Long) YD5-1888

Cullen - Agnes JS15361

Cullver - Elizabeth RR791; John Baptist RR1582

Cummins/Cummings - Emily Hester SC36; Joe? E. BL7; Margaret Ann YD5-1896; Margeret YD5-1891; wife: Pearl Winnie (Prouty) BL7

Cunningham - Helen RM6

Cuntz - see Kuhn

Curtis - George H. RM5-1864; Norman S. RM6-1904; Ruth LT679; Thomas LT1358;Curtis Thomas William HD5; William C. RM6-1904; wives: Dorothy Eileen (Fox) RM6; Elizabeth (Salmon) LT1359; Linda (Perkins) RM5-1877; May (Hall) HD5-1905

Cusson - Michelle SC3658

Custer/Kuster - Arnold BL234, BL936, BL3744; Conrad BL468; Johannes BL7488; Mary BL117; Paulus BL1872; wives: Bridget (Strauder) BL235; Catherina (Von Haren) BL3745; Gertrude Streyphers (Doors) BL1873; Gertrut (Conrads) BL936; Rebecca ([--?--]) BL936; Susannah (Adams) BL469; Walburgis ([--?--]) BL7489

Cuthbert - Alice Maude YD5-1899; Anne Victoria YD5-1897; Charles William YD4-1850; Erma Clare YD6-1911; John YD4-1850; Mary Beatrice YD5-1886; Norman Ernest YD5-1895; William Charles YD5-1890; William Norman YD6-1917; wives: Annie Mary (Mason) YD6-1916; Catherine (Laycock) YD4-1860; Hilda Matilda (Knutson) YD5-1887

Cutiloup - Jeanne SC29165

Cutter - Elizabeth FF1419; Mary LT1501; Richard FF2846 & LT3002; wife: Elizabeth (Williams) FF2847 & LT3003

Cutting - Richard JS7643; wife: Susanna (Stone) JS7643


A ... BA-BL ... BO-BY ... C ... D ... E ... F ... G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L ... M ... Mc ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R ... S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... X ... Y ... Z ... No surname

Given Name Index (Norwegian) ... Given Name Index (Swedish)


Please let me know of any needed corrections to the index


Home  |  Contact  |  Introduction to Ancestor Charts

© 1998 Shirley York Anderson