Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Given Name Index, Shirley York Anderson web page


This index includes the ancestors for all three of the Norwegian ancestries that are included on my web site:
The Ancestors of Ruben Alexander Anderson (ancestor numbers beginning with AM)
The Ancestors of John Everett Hale Johnson (ancestor numbers beginning with JS)
The Ancestors of Elsie Viola Joitel (ancestor numbers beginning with MJ)

The names of those born in Norway are included in the Surname Index, according to their patronymic surname.  However, I found the Given Name index for the Solumslekt database so helpful when working with Norwegian names, that I have included a similar index here.

I've taken some liberties with the alphabet in order to group together different spellings of the same name (e.g. Gundar/Gunnar).

The ancestor numbers are ahnentafel numbers, i.e. the starting individual is #1, their father is number #2, their mother is #3.  For each succeeding generation the father's number is the person's number times 2, and the mother's number is the person's number times 2 and then plus 1.


Select a letter:

A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F ... G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L ... M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R ... S ... T ... U ... V ... W-Z ... ... Æ ... Ø ... Å



[--?--] Andersdatter Fløgstad (-) JS1417
[–-?-–] Andersdatter (-) MJ981
[--?--] Arnbjørnsdatter (-) JS2988599
[--?--] Asbjørnsdatter Ims, Høgsfjord (-) JS2823
[--?--] Eivindsdatter Askvik (-bef 1563) JS5769
[--?--] Ellingsdatter Nordbø (c.1555-) AM4239
[--?--] Endresdatter (c.1519-c.1586) MJ13937

[--?--] Gunnbjørnsdatter (-) JS46487
[--?--] Håkonsdatter Øye (-) JS1197
[--?--] Jonsdatter Stillufseike (-) JS23347
[--?--] Jonsdatter Talgje (-) JS23243
[--?--] Knutsdatter Bjørheim (-) JS2905

[--?--] Knutsdatter Nes (-) JS709
[--?--] Nikulsdatter (-) JS2213
[--?--] Olsdatter Haug (-) JS2933
[--?--] Osmundsdatter Sørestad (-) JS761
[--?--] Rasmusdatter Laugaland (-) JS6073

[--?--] Tjerandsdatter Vormestrand (-) JS11679
[--?--] Tollaksdatter Aukland (-) JS23097
[--?--] Torbjørnsdatter Findal (abt 1600-c.1640) AM557
[--?--] Tordsdatter (-) MJ3483
[--?--] Torgilsdatter (-) JS46485
[--?--] Torgilsdatter Aga (-) JS46697

[--?--] Torsteinsdatter Borge (-) JS1425
[--?--] Vikingsdatter (-) JS373577
[--?--] Aamundsdotter (-) JS8859

A

Aa..., see Å

Agnethe Eriksdatter Søndre Sedalseie & Bege eie (1821-1904) MJ29
Agrim Håkonson Kjørkjevoll (c.1628-1678) JS1184
Albert Lauritzsen Øystad (1630-c.1719) JS1458

Ambjorg Johannesdatter Brattlid (1766-1835) JS133
Ambor Nilsdatter (1676-1741) AM595
Ambjorg Tjostolvsdattter Nordstog (-c.1749) JS535

Amund Ometveit (-) MJ1644
Amund Gudmundsen Enger (1776-1825) MJ110
Amund Halstensen Rustebakke (1705-1771) MJ486
Amund Jonson (-) JS93024
Amund Olsen Bagarud & Kolterud (c.1728-1810) MJ208
Amund Rolfsson of Klevar & Lindheim (-1603) JS8844

Anders Eråker (-) JS4716
Anders Amundsen (1435-) JS46512
Anders Andersen (c.1756-) MJ112
Anders Andersson Eråker & Hatleberg (abt 1612-1692) JS2358
Anders Arneson Kvam & Selseng (c.1705-c.1780) JS304
Anders Arnesen Tronhus & Dølvens eie (c.1614-) MJ1962

Anders Eriksson Fløgstad (abt 1602-abt 1665) JS2834
Anders Evensen Bege eie (1821-1895) MJ28
Anders Gundersen Vale Store (1663-1727) AM316
Anders Haraldson Sørum & Haugsrud (c.1591-1697) MJ1960
Anders Johannesen Ullevik & Nyhus (1774-1844) AM32
Anders Kittilsen Jøntvedt (1752-1809) AM34

Anders Knutsson Guton (c.1630-c.1703) JS716
Anders Larsen Solbjør (1723-1776) MJ242
Anders Olsen (-1793) MJ236
Anders Olsen Sondre Tveitan & Kiste (1726-1784) AM146
Anders Pedersen Ødemoen (c.1741-1829) MJ122
Anders Stenulsen Torsnes (c.1650-1706) AM638
Anders Thommesen Bergstuen & Krogrud (1757-) MJ112

Andreas Haldorsen Fjeld (1825-) MJ30
Andreas Johnsen (1852-1930) AM8
Andres Knutsen Selstad (-) MJ1576
Andi Torgeirsdatter (-) MJ825
Anfinn Ivarson Skårheim (1582-) JS4824
Anlaug Nilsdatter (1746-) JS137

Anna Skrett (-) JS565
Anna Laugaland (abt 1620-) JS3037
Anne Amundsdatter Enger & Brurud (1804-1880) MJ55
Anne Andersdatter Solbjør (1756-) MJ121
Anna Anensdatter Marvik (-) JS6067

Anne Arvesdotter (-) JS4429
Anne Asbjørnsdatter Berge (Eidsborg) (-) JS261
Anne Aslesdatter (-) MJ867
Anna Bårdsdatter Hegg (abt 1610-) JS1169
Anne Egilsdatter (-1669) JS4169

Anna Eriksdatter Torsholt (1694-1770) AM301
Anna Fartegnsdatter Ænes (-) JS23349
Anna Fartegnsdatter (1435-) JS93397
Anne Gulbrandsdatter Naerby (1727-1806) MJ237
Anne Halvorsdatter Nestestue (c.1746-1814) MJ101

Anne Hansdatter Jøntved (1715-1762) AM311
Anne Hansdatter Kringleføtt (1768-1843) AM77
Anne Hovelsdatter (c.1716-1785) MJ427
Anne Jakobsdatter (1722/30-1794) AM135
Anne Jakobsdatter Høgstad (-) AM145

Anne Maria Johannesdatter Braade eie (1794-1842) MJ57
Anna Jonsdatter Øvre Hauge (-) JS3033
Anna Jonsdatter Valheim (1565-) JS5807
Anne Jørgensdatter Niemann & Solberg (1689-1756) AM315
Anne Knutsdatter Mehus (-1699) JS1213

Anne Knudsdatter Nes (-bef 1665) MJ1743
Anne Knutsdatter Vesterdal (1645-1727) JS2089
Anne ?Lauritsdatter? (-1664) MJ3155
Anna Gustine Martinsdatter Skoien/Schoyen (1860-1933) MJ13
Anne Nilsdatter Findal (abt 1654-1693) AM635
Anne Olsdatter (c.1681-1742) AM285

Anne Olsdatter Bjørnerud (1782-) MJ59
Anna Olsdatter (-) JS4749
Anne Olsdatter Gisholt (1734-1774) AM71
Anne Olsdatter Høllé & Skar (1719-1773) JS303
Anna Olsdatter Kold (-) MJ63

Anna Olsdatter Nedre Voll (c.1712-1741) JS297
Anne Olsdatter Øverbø (1779-) AM75
Anna Ormsdatter Byre (Finnøy) (-) JS5801
Anne Paulsdatter Steine (1700-) JS377
Anne Pedersdatter Nordre Tveitan (1734-1790) AM147

Anne Thorsdatter Holte & Yttrebø (1722-1775) AM157
Anne Tjostolvsdotter Fjone (c.1710-1799) JS273
Anne Torbjørnsdotter (-) JS2209

Anstein Årak (-1585) JS16760
Anstein Gunnarson Årak (abt 1628-) JS4190
Antonius Larsson Nes (-1690) JS1222
Anun Aadnesen Hegnen (1646-1733) AM1238
Anund Holtan (c.1495-aft 1530) AM16952
Anund Kittilsen Holtan (c.1555-bef 1626) AM4238

Arnbjørn Einrideson (-) JS5977198
Arne Bjørnsen Dølven (-1655) MJ3900
Arne Johnsen Lunde & Thueden (-c.1624) AM8402
Arne Johnsen (-) AM33608
Arne Olsen Fretland (-1669) JS2472
Arnvid i Vikøy (-) JS2988598

Arve Moen (-) JS8858
Arve Andersen Hvale/Vale store (1723-1767) AM158
Arve Gulliksen Engelstad & Austad/Questad (1713-) AM298
Arve Jonsen Sannes (abt 1650-aft 1693) AM634
Asborg Steinsdatter Bustrak (1643-1708) AM629

Asbjørn Berge (-) JS8352
Asbjørn Olavson Berge (1698-1753) JS522
Asbjørn Olavson Berge (-1690) JS2088
Asbjørn Rasmussen Ims (-) JS5646
Asgjerd [--?--] (-) JS4161
Asgjerd Olavsdatter (-) MJ1645
Asgjerd Tormodsdatter Guggedal (-) JS1501

Aslak Midgarden (-) JS16672
Aslak Guttormsson Moen (-) JS4428
Aslak Olavsson Vehus & Gøytil (1760-1828) MJ48
Aslak Olavson Lien (abt 1724-1777) JS260

Aslak Olufsen (abt 1577-) JS6048
Aslack Sandovsen Midgarden (-1708) JS1042
Aslak Vetlesson Storåslid (abt 1580-abt 1650) JS2212
Aslak Åsolvson Heggland (abt 1540-) JS16742

Aslaug [–?–] (-) AM8475
Aslaug Jørgensdatter Bø kirkejord (1683-1741) AM267
Aslaug Kjetilsdatter (-) MJ813
Aslaug Nielsdatter Tyri vestre (abt 1615-1699) JS2257
Aslaug Olsdatter Bergane (1647-1701) AM527
Aslaug Torsdotter Fjågesund (-bef 1682) JS1105

Asle Gunnarsdatter Gjuvland (-) MJ1657
Asle Haraldsen Ulshus (c.1620-c.1702) MJ1734
Astri Nielsdatter ?Tyri & Forberg-Reimaal (-) AM2103 & JS4513
Astrid Haraldsdatter (1639-1710) AM525
Atle Bergeland (-1616) JS5776
Augustinus Brenne (abt 1580-) AM4968

B

Barbra Larsdatter Eggum (1774-1858) JS73
Barbra Olsdatter Tynjo & Hillestad (c.1670-1745) JS587
Barbro Torjusdatter Haugstoga (-1647) MJ1577
Bendik Olavson Spokkeli (-) JS33452
Bernt Olsen Kolterud eie & Bardalen (1806-1850) MJ52

Berthe Gundersdatter Hvala (1767-1835) AM35
Birthe Hansdatter Jøntved (-) AM1245
Birte Jacobsdatter (c.1640-1698) AM1079
Birte Larsdatter Bûer (-) AM299
Berte Nielsdatter Kolterud & Bardalen (c.1806-1864) MJ53
Berte Thoresdatter Nyhus (abt 1640-) AM633

Birgit Tuv (1665-1750) JS605
Birgit Aslaksdatter Sandnes i Bygland (abt 1580-) JS8371
Bergitte Christiansdatter (-aft 1633) JS11427
Birgitte Gulbrandsatter (-) MJ865
Birgit Hansdatter Høllé & Holde (1745-1812) JS151

Bergithe Ivarsdatter Voster (1590-) JS2903
Bergit Knutsdatter Tveiten (c.1651-1755) MJ393
Birgit Niculsdatter Bjaaland & Skjelbreid (1780-1846) JS67
Birgit Niculsdatter (c.1716-1804) JS269
Birgit Rolvsdatter Klevar (abt 1584-) JS2211
Birgitte Sevatsdatter Sandung (1540-1626) JS11673

Birgite Sørestad (-aft 1669) JS3045
Birgit Sveinsdatter Kirkebøen (-1701) JS1215
Bergitte Tollaksdatter Aukland (1545-) JS5813

Bjedne Bjedneson Ytre Bjerga & Austarheim (c.1753-) JS88
Bjedne Bjedneson Ytre Bjerga (1792-1885) JS44
Bjedne Larsson Austarheim (abt 1722-1786) JS176

Bjørgulv Vaa (-abt 1643) MJ6572
Bjørn Tveit (abt 1440-) JS70080
Bjorn Andersen Nørstebøen (c.1738-) MJ210
Bjørn Arnesen Øyhus (c.1624-1691) MJ1950
Bjørn Lauritzsen Øvre Bjørheim (c.1530-bef 1596) JS11620
Bjørn Lidvordsen Mo (-) MJ824
Bjørn Nilsson Fiveland (abt 1642-abt 1712) JS706
Bjørn Torbjørnsen Vrålstad & Bustrak (1635-1701) AM628

Borghild Knudsdatter Hauge (-abt 1748) JS731

Brigida Petersdatter (-) JS5977199
Brita Alvsdatter (1625-1692) JS2415
Brita Andersdatter Hatleberg (c. 1647-1724) JS1179
Britha Hansdatter Teigen i Øvre Kvame (1813-1907) JS37
Brita Kristofferdatter Skjeldestad (1776-1825) JS77

Brita Lassesdatter Mo (bef 1630-) JS2375
Britha Nilsdatter Wegemoen (1823-1916) JS35
Brita Nilsdatter Bakka (1707-1746) JS375
Brita Ormsdatter Birkeland, Imsland (-) JS1499
Brita Pedersdatter Prestemoen, Vinje (1770-1845) JS93

Brynil Ellefsen Jøntvedt nordre (1597-1673) AM544
Brynil Ellevsen Asdal (c.1350-) AM135588
Brynil Eriksen Jøntvedt (abt 1683-1747) AM136
Brynell Torstensen Norredall & Aarnes & Tveit (c.1647-1740) JS1124
Brynjulf Haraldsen Norredall (-1641) JS4496
Bærulff Olsen Brende & Kilen (c.1510-) AM16806

Bård Hegg (abt 1590-) JS2338
Bård Einarson Husum & Nese (abt 1651-1727) JS584
Bård Monsson Hegg (c.1626-1699) JS1178
Bård Sigurdsen Torsnes (c.1385-bef 1450) JS373574
Bård Karlhovedson på Norheim (-) JS1494298

C

Also see K
Christen Eriksen Island & Torsholt (1692-1770) AM288
Kristen Kristensen Haug & Ytre Vanvik (1768-1846) JS90
Christi Joensdatter Kvåle (-1721) JS615

Klaus Gauteson Åbø & Amdalstveit (abt 1607-1670) JS1414
Claus Niemann (c.1560-aft 1611) AM5040
Claus Jørgensen Niemann (abt 1630-1676) AM1260
Clemmet Mogensen Giønge (c.1630-1699) AM536

D

Daniel Larsen Sukka (1641-1719) JS1512
Daniel Olson Føre (c.1652-1700) JS724
Dise Olavsdatter Tveito (-) JS2087
Olav Olavsen Tveito (-) JS4174

Dorte Erlandsdatter (-) MJ1963
Dorothe Lauritsdatter Mattson (abt 1584-) JS4423
Dorte Tolfsdatter Romnes vestre (1640/46-1702) AM531
Dordi Toresdatter Gibøen (1744-1825) MJ99
Dyre Bjørgulvsen Vaa Setberg (abt 1585-1682) MJ3286

E

Egil Haavardson Nordgarden (c.1624-1698) JS2112 & MJ796
Egelev [--?--] (abt 1470-) AM4493
Egelev Olsdatter Folkestad & Håve (1535-abt 1615) AM1123

Eilev Anundson Lone (1616-c.1680) AM524
Eilev Brynildsen Asdal (c.1400-1454) AM67794
Eilev Olsen Solberg (abt 1575/85-abt 1660) AM2120
Eilef Steinoddsen Folkestad (1370-aft 1403) AM71872
Eilif Steinsen Folkestad (1425-aft 1454) AM17968
Einar Hallvardson Husum (c.1602-1675) JS1168

Eivind Arnbjørnsen (1415-) JS23260
Eivind Aslaksen Midbø (-) JS4172
Eivind Sveinungsen Børte & Svendseid (c.1632-1700) JS1122
Eivind Tovson Tveit i Nissedal (-) JS17520
Elin Eilevsdatter Asdal (abt 1425-aft 1480) AM33897
Elen Knutsdatter Bjørheim (-) JS727
Ellen Salvesdatter Frøyland (-) JS5647

Ellend Østenson Garthus (c.1677-1742) MJ490
Elling Ellingsen Kvåle (1660-1737) JS614
Elling Olsen Særsland (c.1612-) MJ790

Else Dorothea Engebretsdatter Prydz (c.1691-1732) MJ201
Else Olavsdatter Røymål & Tveit (c.1678-1742) JS563
Else Tolfsdatter Tveit (1640-1729) AM533

Emma Caroline Erickson Tveten (1864-1945) AM9
Endre Endresen Brone (1590-1644) MJ3484
Endre Endresen Thomle (-1550) MJ27874
Endre Østenson Brone (c.1550-c.1610) MJ6968
Engebret Andersen Kolterud (c.1716-1800) MJ422

Erik Midtre Ljøsno (-) JS4784
Erik Tønjum (1595-) JS4828
Erik Brynilsen Jøntvet (1640/1650-1696) AM272
Erik Christensen Island (1736-1789) AM144

Erik Endressen Brone & Nes (c.1604-aft 1679) MJ1742
Erik Engebretsen Gryte (c.1640-1739) MJ920
Erik Ingebretsen/Engebrictsen Tveten (1792-1849) AM36
Erik Olsen Berg & Søndre Sedalseie (c.1780-) MJ58
Erik Paulsen Torsholt (-) AM576

Erlend Gestson Stedje (1623-) JS1228
Erland Olsen Folkestad (c.1470-1545) AM4492
Erling Olsen Folkestad (c.1530-1573) AM8478
Erling Torleikson (1275-) JS2988600
Even Andersen Mjølstad eie (1794-1857) MJ56

F

Fartegn Filippusson til Semeleng (1390-) JS93026
Fartegn Filipusson (1325-) JS372104
Fartegn Matsson (abt 1475-bef 1564) JS46698
Femia (Eufemia) Sørensdatter (-) AM5043
Filippus Erlendson (c.1270/1290-aft 1338) JS744208
Filippus Fartegnson (1360-) JS186052
Finn Torgeirsson (-) JS373576

G

Gjermund Eiriksen Særend (-) MJ818
Gest Erlingsen Foss (1600-) JS2456
Gjert Jansen Hollender (-) AM5042

Gjertrud Grøto (-) JS9539
Gjertrud Amundsdatter (abt 1730-1802) MJ221
Gjertrud Antoniusdatter Flatland (c.1674 Nes-1735) JS611
Gjertrud Eivindsdatter Stødno (-) JS2395
Gjartrud Gudbrandsdatter (c.1634-1715) MJ985
Gjertrud Olsdatter Brenne (1665-1749) AM539
Gjertrud Olsdatter Midtre Ljøsno (abt 1683-prob 1740) JS595

Gregar Håve (abt 1500-) AM2244
Gro Farsjø (-) JS17985
Gro Halvorsdatter Lofthus (1663-1738) JS1045
Gro Jonsdatter Bakka (-) JS4381
Gro Knutsdotter (-) JS553

Gro Larsdatter Øvre Kvinlog (-) MJ3173
Gro Olsdatter Grimeland (-) AM8473
Gro Sigurdsdatter Rinden (-) JS8363
Gro Torbjørnsdatter Lognvik (-) MJ777
Gro Torsteinsdatter Vaa (-) MJ821

Gudbrand Olsen Søre Haugsrud (c.1584-) MJ3892
Gudmund Alvsson Uppsund (-) JS2208
Gudrid Fartegnsdatter (1430-) JS46513
Gudrun Ormsdatter Lydvo, Voss (1445-) JS93395
Gudrun Sæbjørnsdatter Randøy (-) JS5803
Gudrun Toresdatter (-) JS747151

Gulbrand Haldorsen Fjeld (1742-1812) MJ120
Gulbrand Torkelson Vilberg (c.1661-1742) MJ432
Gullaug Gulliksdatter Guton (1714-) JS179

Gullick Andersen Guton (c.1668-1738) JS358
Gullik Knudsen Numedal & Engelstad (1677-1749) AM594
Gullik Pedersen Heisholt (1677-1762) AM620
Gullich Tygesen Vibeto & Sannes (c.1607-) AM2486

Gudmund Knudsen Enger (1733-1802) MJ220
Gunnbjørg Arnbjørnsdatter (-) JS11627
Gunnbjorg Jonsdatter Gjuvland (-) MJ207
Gunda Marie Andreasdatter Skartlien & Mellum (1857-1918) MJ15
Gundvor Halvorsdatter (c.1736-1805) JS129
Gunnvor Knutsdatter Førstøyl (c.1725-1779) JS267

Gunne Gundersen Sannæs (c.1575-c.1635) AM1112
Gunne Gundersen Sannæs (c.1510-abt 1593) AM2224
Gunnor Kittilsdatter Ro (-aft 1695) JS2857

Gunder Børte (c.1575-) JS4488
Gunnar Ansteinson Årak (-1656) JS8380
Guner Gundersen Sannæs (c.1604-c.1671) AM556
Gunnar Gunsteinson Åmland i Gjøvdal (-) JS1046
Gunder Halvorsen lille Hvale & Valøya (1725-1800) AM70

Gunnar Jørgensen Heisholt (1789-1846) AM38
Gunnar Kjetilson Langeid (-) JS8370
Gunnar Knutsen Nås & Tveit (1645-1695) AM530
Gunnar Olavsen Gjuvland (-) MJ3314
Gunder Pedersen Romnes & vestre Nås (1723-1765) AM132

Gunnar Tolfsen Romnes (c.1658-1738) AM538
Gunnar Torgersson Hovland (abt 1602-) JS2832
Gunnar Torjeirsen Gjuvland (-) MJ828
Gunder Torsteinsen Våkråk (c.1652-abt 1700) JS714
Gunder Tronsen Håtvedt & Kringleføtt (abt 1716-1764) AM308

Gunhild Børte (c.1580-) JS4489
Gunnild Andersdatter Ødemoen (-) MJ61
Gunhild Andersdatter Sandnæs (1708/10-1762) AM129
Gunhild Arnesdatter Thueden (abt 1545-aft 1624) AM4201
Gunnhild Bjørnsdotter Fiveland & Herheim (-) JS353

Gunhild Dyresdatter Vaa (-bef 1676) MJ1643
Gunhild Evensdatter Svendsøe (-) JS561
Gunhild Gullichsdatter Sannæs & Østgaarden-Lunde (c.1647-1718) AM1243
Gunnhild Halvorsdatter Moghus (-) JS4189
Gunhild Hallvordsdatter Nidgard i Rauland (-) MJ389
Gunhild Håkonsdatter (-) JS1435

Gunnhild Olavsdatter Håve (-bef 1614) JS4419
Gunhild Olavsdatter Vehus (-) MJ195
Gunhild Olavsdatter (-) MJ3287
Gunhild Olavsdatter (-abt 1711) JS2085
Gunhild Petersdatter (-c.1575) JS8845
Gunhild Svendsdatter Austad (1748-) AM151
Gunhild Tollevsdatter Ullevika & Søvestrand (c.1673-1740) AM139

Gunhild Torgrimsdatter (-) MJ97
Gunhild Torjusdatter Spokkeli (-aft 1624) JS33453
Gunhild Åsmundsdatter Fjalestad (-) JS1093

Gunnleik Gunnulvsson Sunbøe (c.1740-) JS140
Gunleik Gunnulvsen Sundbø søndre (1644-1701) JS560
Gunstein Salveson Åmland (1655-1689) JS2092
Gunnvor Olsdatter Øvrevoll (-) JS2359

Gunnulv Sundbø søre (c.1664-) JS1120
Gunnulv Gulliksen Sundbø (c.1685-1748) JS280
Gunnulv Olavsson Røymål (-) JS564
Gunnulv Olsen Reimaal (c.1620-bef 1644) JS2256
Gunnulv Olsen Forberg & Reimaal (abt 1540-aft 1620) AM4204 & JS9024

Gurunn Lauritsdatter (c.1510-) AM2247
Guren Toresdatter (-) JS23203

Guri [–?–] (-) JS5665
Guri Folkestad (abt 1500-) AM2245
Guri Bjornsdatter (1612-1669) JS2413
Guri Jacobsdatter (1702-1760) JS379
Guri Jonsdatter Bergane (-) AM261

Guri Klausdotter Åbø (-) JS707
Guri Knutsdatter Tjøstheim (1768-1806) JS95
Guri Larsdatter Nedste Ljøsno (abt 1631-1716) JS1171
Guri Nilsdatter Tjøstheim (1825-1917) JS23
Guri Nilsdatter (-) JS1503

Guroe Aamundsdatter Tveito (-c.1740) JS1043
Guro Heljesdatter Søvestrand & Kålstad (1716/20-1795) AM69
Guro Helgesdatter Namløs (c.1640-) AM277
Guro Olsdatter Moen & Hillestad (abt 1706-) JS293
Guri Paulsdatter Nes (-) JS1223
Guro Persdatter (-) JS2429

Guttorm på Norheim (-) JS5977186
Guttorm Sigurdsen Torsnes (c.1320-) JS1494296
Guttorm Trulssen Fløgstad (1671-) JS734

Gyrid (-) JS93025
Gyrid Bårdsdatter Torsnes (c.1425-) JS186787
Gyrid Sigurdsdatter (-) JS186053
Gyrid Torbergsdatter Brandvik (-) JS373575

H

Hadle Tormodsen Vanvik (1696-1758) JS364
Haege Andersdatter Lundeberg (1713-1791) JS265
Haldor Arnesen Biorgum (abt 1686-1776) MJ240
Haldor Gulbrandsen Fjeld (1780-1839) MJ60

Hallvard Bårdson Nese & Tråo (1701-1745) JS292
Hallvard Olavsson Vrålstad (-) AM1084672
Hallvard Person Husum (-) JS2336
Hallvard Sandovsen Midgarden (-1665) JS4168
Hallvard Sveinson Hillestad (abt 1570-) JS2350

Hallvard Torbjørnsson Vrålstad (-) AM271168
Hallvard Torbjørnsson Vrålstad (c.1400-1454) AM67792
Hallvard Torbjørnsson Vrålstad (c.1480-bef 1564) AM16948
Hallvord Torgrimsen Nidgard Rauland (abt 1615-1690) MJ778
Halstein Haakonsen Rustebakke (c.1672-1743) MJ972

Halvor Eilevson Nestestue (-1759) MJ202
Halvor Gjermundson Dalen (1721-1766) JS270
Halvor Hanson (1780-) MJ51
Halvor Johnson Vindlos (1841-1902) JS16
Halvor Knudsen Aslaksen Gjotil (1840-1918) MJ12

Halvor Olson Overskeid (1665-) JS760
Halvor Olsen Hvala & Valøya (1685-1767) AM140
Halvor Oleson Vindlos (1774-1848) JS64

Halvor Olavson Fjone (abt 1530-) JS8736
Halvor Olavson Lislestog (1612-1680) JS4188
Halvor Olavson Moghus (-1659) JS8362
Halvor Olufsen Rinde (c.1651-1708) MJ392
Halvor Olufsen Våkråk (-bef 1633) JS11426

Halvor Østensen Sæthre (c.1604-1668) AM562
Halvor Torgeirson Vindlos (c.1702-1778) JS258
Halvor Torgeirson Lofthus (-1693) JS2090

Hans Erickson Kold (-) MJ62
Hans Ellefsen (-) AM618
Hans Gulbrandsen Vilberg & Bjørnerud (1718-1783) MJ238
Hans Gundersen Kringleføtt (1743-1804) AM154
Hans Jakobson Hovland & Teigen (1782-1857) JS74
Hans Jakobsen Wulf (-) MJ400

Hans Lasseson Øvste Ljøsno & Hovland (1728-1802) JS298
Hans Monsson Rikheim (1624/26-) JS2384
Hans Nilsson Tuv & Høllé (1710-1791) JS302
Hans Jakob Olavson Wulf (abt 1712-1789) MJ100
Hans Rasmussen Jøntved søndre (1689-1761) AM622
Hans Torkildsen Røen lille (1779-bef 1865) MJ54

Harald Farsjø & Lindheim & Noradal (-) JS8992
Harald Eilevson Lone (1675-1722) AM262
Harald Gudbrandson Søre Haugsrud & Grimsrud (c.1643-1718) MJ1946
Harald Jonson Kjeldal i Flåbygd (c.1592-c.1675) AM1050
Harald Olsen Esbjug (-) MJ3468
Harald Svenungsen Fosse & Søve & Fen (abt 1680-1739) AM318

Helge Atlesen Bergeland (-) JS2888
Helge Johannesson Herheim (-) JS5670
Helge Jonssen Namløs & Søvestrand (1663-1733) AM138
Helge Lasseson Kvame & Nedre Eggjo (c.1600-1678) JS2372
Helje Sørensen Namløs (c.1620-) AM554

Helge Halvorsdatter Skori (c.1607-1696) MJ785
Helje Olsdatter (1636-1725) AM1189
Helge Olsdatter Lones & Fosse (1747-1799) AM65
(Helga) Omundsdatter Indre Bjerga (-) JS5839
Hellie Olsdatter Skilbred (-) AM583

Helvig Arvesdatter Austad (1750-) AM149
Helvig Hermannsdatter Framnes (-) JS1441
Henrik Olsson Bø (c.1614-1697) JS2374
(Herborg?) Bårdsdatter (-) JS747149
Herborg Nicolasdatter Mæla (-) AM67217
(Herborg) Pedersdatter Torsnes (1510-) JS46701
Herborg Torbjørnsdatter Sandvin/Benkestokk (1550-aft 1632) JS11675

Hjarrand Torbjørnsen Ringhus (-abt 1644) MJ1632
Holmfrid Pålsdatter (-) JS747145
Holte Gunnarson (-) JS372096

Hæge Ansteinsdatter Årak (-1713) JS2095
Hæge Eivindsdatter Trontveit (-) JS8381
Hæge Knudsdatter (1769-) JS69
Hæge Sveinsdatter (-1713) JS4177

Håkon Hillestad (-) JS9400
Håkon Øye (abt 1620-1695) JS2394
Håkon Agrimson Kjørkjevoll & Midtre Ljøsno (c.1660-aft 1736) JS592
Håkon Agrimsen Kjørkjevoll (bef 1602-) JS2368
Håkon Håkonson Øvre Kvame & Øvste Ljøsne (1711-1791) JS300
Håkon Håkonson Øvre Kvame & Øvste Ljøsne (1741-) JS150

Haavard Nordgarden (-1658) JS4224 & MJ1592
Haavard Egilson Kvanbekk (1661-1738) JS1056 & MJ398

I

Ingeborg Løland (Sand) (-) JS2817
Ingebor Andersdatter (1761-) MJ113
Ingebor Arvesdatter Hvala (abt 1691-1760) AM317
Ingeborg Bårdsdatter Hegg (abt 1667-1712) JS589
Ingebjørg Drengsdatter (abt 1615-) MJ1625
Ingebjørg Ellingsdatter Særsland (c.1659-1712) MJ395

Ingebjørg Erlendsdatter (-aft 1338) JS744209
Ingeborg Gulliksdatter Engelstad (-) AM297
Ingeborg Gundersdatter (1669-1755) AM591
Ingebjør Gundersdatter Våkråk (-) JS357
Ingebor Gundersdatter Heisholt (c.1646-1732) AM1235

Ingebjørg Guttormsdatter Norheim (-) JS11954399
Ingebjørg Halvorsdatter Våkråk (-) JS5713
Ingeborg Marie Hansdatter (1834-) MJ27
Ingeborg Jacobsdatter Quamme/Kwamme (1870-1940) JS9
Ingeborg Johannesen Selseng (1809-) JS39

Ingeborg Jonsdatter Sukka (-) JS749
Ingeborg Kittilsdatter Jøntvedt (c.1682-1721) AM137
Ingeborg Larsdatter Høgset (1801-1843) AM37
Ingeborg Monsdatter Rikheim (-1689) JS1189
Ingeborg Nilsdatter Sølland (1718-) AM291

Ingebor Olsdatter (-) MJ111
Ingebjorg Pedersdatter Hom (-) MJ435
Ingebjør Tollevsdatter (-aft 1700) JS1429
Ingeborg Toresdatter (1659-1723) AM593
Ingeborg Torsdatter Bratveit (1740-1818) JS187

Inger [--?--] (-) JS1461
Inger Anundsdatter Hegnen (-) AM619
Inger Clemetsdatter (abt 1640-) AM537
Inger Gunnarsdatter Romnes (1695-1750) AM269
Inger Jørundsdatter Kvåle (abt 1550-) JS16743
Inger Olsdatter Sagbruket (1755-1815) AM67

Ingebret Eriksen Island (1767-1814) AM72
Engebret Eriksen Fredrikshald (-) MJ402
Ingebrigt Olsson Skårheim (1654-1732) JS1206
Ingebret Pedersen Voster (-bef 1649) JS2902
Ingebret Vetlesen Høgset (1614-1685) AM1154

Ingeleiv Johannesdatter Berge (1665-1732) JS1207

Ingrid Gjertsdatter (-) AM2521
Ingrid Hansdatter (c.1787-) MJ107
Ingri Olsdatter (c.1694-1784) MJ485
Ingerid Olavsdatter (-) JS1059

Ingrid Ormsdatter Lydvo (-) JS93393
Ingrid Rasmusdatter Hauge (1717-1793) JS365
Ingerid Toresdatter Øvre Kvinlog (-) MJ793
Ingrid Tormodsdatter Guggedal (-1684) JS705

Ingvard Jonsen Eråker & Øvre Kvame (1684-) JS602
Ivar Erlingson (1315-) JS1494300
Ivar Toresen Tjentland (1560-c.1640) JS5806
Ivar Vikingson Skjelde, Voss (-) JS373572

J

Jakob Gunnarsen Romnes (-) AM270
Jacob Hansson Ulvisbakken (c.1718-1792) JS144
Jakob Jensen Høgstad (1712-1783) AM290
Jakob Jonsen Tjøstheim (1665-bef 1711) JS758
Jakob Jokumson Maristova & Bjøråker (c.1707-1793) JS294
Jacob Larson Quamme (1846-1935) JS18

Jakob Narvesen Tjøstheim (1605-) JS3032
Jakob Nilsen Lognvik (-) MJ388
Jacob Tjostevson Kvitense (1802-1860) JS34
Jakob Torleifson Nedre Voll & Hovland (1739-1790) JS148
Jacob Torsteinson Skogsmark (1746-1782) JS136

Jens Andersen Simling (-) JS23256
Jens Hanssen Våge (-aft 1616) JS2886
Jens Nilssøn Fineid (abt 1548-aft 1596) AM4232
Jens Nilsson Tynjo (c.1608-c.1688) JS1170
Jens Pedersen Heisholt (abt 1615/24-abt 1670) AM2468

Jesa [--?--] (-) JS4701
Jesa Hallvardsdatter Hillestad (abt 1630-) JS1175
Jochum Pettersen Kramer Maristova (c.1655-) JS588
Johanna Ingvardsdatter Øvre Kvame (1717/24-1789) JS301
Johanne Jonasdatter Sæter (1769-1838) MJ115
Johanna Torsteinsdatter Hillestad & Eråker (-1709) JS1205

Johannes (Galte) på Aga (1470-) JS46696
Johannes Heddal (-) AM512
Johannes Herheim (-) JS11340
Johannes Husum (c.1615-1690) JS1224
Johannes Erikson Midtre Ljøsno (-) JS2392

Johannes Erikson Tønjum & Berge (1621-1705) JS2414
Johannes Gulliksen Heisholt (abt 1707-1784) AM310
Johannes Gulliksen (-) JS2246
Johannes Gunnarsson Hovland (abt 1634-abt 1707) JS1416
Johannes Johannesen Glæstad (c.1765-1830) MJ114

Johannes Johannesen Ullevik (1659/1669-1733) AM256
Johannes Johannesen Ullevik (1708-1773) AM128
Johannes Johannesen Ullevik (1736-1805) AM64
Johannes Jonson Berge (Eidsborg) (1791-1873) JS66
Johannes Lauritzsen Galte på Torsnes (1540-1620) JS11674

Johannes Noason Honganvik & Fiveland (-) JS2824
Johannes Olsson Stødno & Midtre Ljøsno (c.1687-) JS598
Johanes Pederson Brattlid (-) JS266
Johannes Svendsen Lunde nedre (1640-1706) AM1242
Johannes Toresen Eide i Sjernarøy(-) JS2884

Jon Øvre Hauge (-) JS6066
Jon på Stillufseike (-) JS46694
Jone Tøtland (-) JS23200
Jon Voster (-) JS11608
Joen Aasmundsen Tufter (1748-1821) JS132
John Anderson Kåsa & Nyhus (1808-c.1879) AM16

John Anderson Kasa (1859-1925) MJ14
Jon Arnesen Lunde (-) AM16804
Jon Arvesen Steenstad (c.1614-c.1670) AM1268
Jon Drengson Ofte (-) JS256
Jon Gunnarssen Hølen (1753-?1810) AM66
Jon Gunnarsen Gjuvland (-1746) MJ414

Jon Guttormsen Søndre Gonsholt (-) AM1210
Jon Halvorson Vinlos & Kleppen (1813-1888) JS32
Jon Haavardson Ormstoyl (1690-1748) JS528
Jon Holteson (-) JS368832
Jon Jakobsen Tjøstheim (1634-) JS1516

Jone Jonson Åsland & Framnes (1665-bef 1711) JS720
Jone Jonson Åsland (c.1689-1783) JS360
Jon Jonson Tøtland (1565-1626) JS2906
Jon Jørgensen Ytterbø & Kålstad (1757-1831) AM78
Jon Larson Sukka (1625-1695) JS1498

Jon Madssøn Engelstad & Sølland (-) AM1164
Jone Olsson Tøtland (1540-1622) JS6050
Jone Osmundson Åsland (1636-1693) JS1440
Jon Pedersen Namløs (-c.1678) AM276
Jon Simonsen Bergane (1630-1703) AM526

Jon Tollaksen Aukland (-) JS46486
Jon Tollaksen Aukland (-) JS185944
Jon Toreson Øvre Kvamme (c.1651-1709) JS1204
Jon Torjusson Nordbø (c.1628-) JS2190
Jon Velleksen Kjeldahl (c.1570-c.1645) AM2100

Jønes (Jon) Pedersen Jernskjegg (-) AM67216
Jonas Danielson Haug (1676-1744) JS362
Jonas Nilsen Gryte & Sæteren (c.1722-1785) MJ230
Jorunn Gjermundsdatter Hustveit (-) MJ409
Jorunn Gunnarsdatter Landsverk (-1752) JS525

Jørgen Clausen Niemann (c.1600-1645) AM2520
Jørgen Clausen Niemann & Holte (1656-1701) AM630
Jørgen Gundersen Romnes & Heisholt (1756-1800) AM76
Jørgen Jørgensson Bø (1640-1722) AM528
Jørgen Olsen Lier & Eid & Steinsrud (c.1655-1737) MJ974
Jørgen Pedersen Yttrebø & Nås (1710-1784) AM156
Jørgen Torvildsson Ljøstad (c. 1548-) AM4236

Jørund Olsen Kvåle (abt 1520-1590) JS33486
Jyrid Olsdatter Haave & Sundbø (-1616) AM561

K

Also see C
Karen Bergeland (-) JS5777
Karen Amundsdatter Rustadbakke (1727-) MJ243
Karen Andersdatter Torsnes (abt 1690-1763) AM319
Karen Arvesdatter Vale (1763-) AM79
Karen Ditlevsdatter Jøntved (1688-1764) AM623
Karen Haraldsdatter Søve & Vale (1725-1799) AM159

Karen Jakobsdatter (-) AM601
Karen Jonsdatter Hølen (1783-1838) AM33
Karen Jonsdatter Kålstad (1788-1856) AM39
Karen Jørgensdatter Lier & Steinsrud (1693-) MJ487
Karen Jørgensdatter von Ansbach (-) AM10087

Karin Nilsdatter Mathisson (-abt 1590) JS17689
Karen Nielsdatter Gurvika (-aft 1690) AM515
Karen Nielsdatter Tveit (1708-1742) JS281
Karen Olsdatter Røymål (c. 1610-) AM1051
Karen Koll til Nessa (c.1480-) JS46699
Karen Tomasdatter Øvrevoll (-) JS4719
Karen Tormoesdatter (abt 1654-1705) AM273

Kari Fiveland (-) JS1413
Kari Olsbrygge (-) AM1275
Kari Gunnarsdatter Heisholt (1830-1897) AM19
Kari Gunnarsdatter Romnes (1698-1777) AM141
Kari Gunnvaldsdatter (-1675) JS1209

Kari Hansdatter Bjørnerud (1756-1806) MJ119
Kari Hansdatter Nes-eie (c.1747-) MJ109
Kari Halvorsdatter Sætre & Gvåla-Vale (1650-1724) AM281
Kari Haraldsdatter Grimsrud (c.1674-1759) MJ973
Kari Haraldsdatter (1721-1780) AM131

Kari Jensdatter Våge (c.1620-1688) JS1443
Kari Jørgensdatter (c.1609-1695) MJ1949
Kari Larsdatter (c.1680-1760) MJ433
Kari Olsdatter Bjørnerud (1736-) MJ239
Kari Olsdatter Flatland & Selseng (c.1710-) JS305
Kari Olsdatter Markegølo (1699-1784) JS607

Kari Olavsdatter Røymål (c.1746-) JS141
Kari Olsdatter Tveit & Norredall (-1659) JS2249
Kari Olsdatter Weggemoen (-) JS71
Kari Pedersdatter Finneid (1659-1740) AM529
Kari Pedersdatter Nås (1722-1810) AM133

Kari Søfrinsdatter Nordbø (-) JS547
Kari Thronsdatter Kvåle (1733-1802) JS153
Kari Tjostolvsdotter Aakre (1676-1772) JS529
Kari Torbjørnsdatter Vrålstad (abt 1620-1659/60) AM1059
Kari Torkjellsdatter Sinnland (-) MJ397
Kari Øysteinsdatter (c.1688-1724) JS539
Kari Åkesdatter Nessa (-) JS2907

Karlshovud i Kaupanger (-) JS2988596

Kirsten Johannesdatter Østgaarden & Heisholt (1668-1755) AM621
Kirsten Johannesdatter Heisholt (1749-1805) AM155
Kirsten Pedersdatter Giesholt (-) AM143
Kirsten Pedersdatter Sannes (c.1679-1777) AM617

Kirstie Andersdatter Jøntvedt (1805-1896) AM17
Kjersti Ellendsdatter Nord-Garthus (1720-1773) MJ245
Kirsti Gunnarsdatter (-) JS4185
Kirsti Johannesdatter Aase & Sæthre (c.1616-1695) AM563
Kirsti Nilsdatter Hørstad (c.1637-1716) MJ921

Kjersti Olsdatter Øvrevollen (c.1660-1717) MJ983
Kirsti Sveinsdatter (-abt 1725) JS355
Kjersti Tollefsdatter Torsnes (c.1660-bef 1706) AM639
Kirsti Tygesdatter the elder Vibeto (c.1622-bef 1712) AM1279
Kjersti Tygesdatter the younger Wibetoe & Ullvika (c.1642-) AM279

Kittil Anundsen Holtan (c 1530-1603) AM8476
Kittil Brynilsen Jøntvedt & Kolle (1712/15-1784) AM68
Kittel Olsen (-) AM274

Kleng Løland (-) JS5632
Kleng Olavsen Espeland (1663-) JS732
Kleng Olsen Løland (1580/90-abt 1656) JS1408

Knut Guton (c.1600-) JS1432
Knud Nes (-1643) MJ3486
Knut Selstad (-) MJ3152
Knud Aslaksen Gøytil (1803-1894) MJ24
Knut Aslaksson Vesterdal (-abt 1660) JS1106
Knut Bjørnsen Bjørheim (c.1563-) JS5810
Knut Dysje Hylland (-) MJ192

Knut Eilevsen Tveit (abt 1616-1670) AM1060
Knute Erickson Tveten (1824-1898) AM18
Knud Gudmundson Stenerud (-) MJ440
Knut Jakobson Ulvisbakken & Aarheim (1763-1810) JS72
Knut Johannesson Hovland & Nes (abt 1663-) JS708
Knut Larsøn Høgset (1739-) AM148

Knut Larsson Nedre Mæle & Nes (abt 1614-) JS1418
Knut Nilsson Skar (-1718) JS1212
Knut Olsen Følgesvold (-) JS2890
Knut Osmundsen Tjøstheim (1733-1789) JS190
Knut Saavéson Edland (-) MJ406
Knut Sveinungsson Dalastaul (1724-1814) JS138

Knut Sveinson Gryte(-) JS33454
Knut Sveinson Hustveit (-) MJ204
Knut Tallaksen Edland (-) MJ1624
Knut Torbjørnsen Laugaland (abt 1614-) JS3036
Knut Tovsen Kurverud (c.1631-abt 1687) JS712
Knut Ånundson Førstøyl (c.1695-1758) JS534

Kolbein Olsen Kvam (1667-1737) JS618
Kolben Salvesen Knaben (1662-aft 1731) MJ396
Kolben Tollaksen Knaben (-) MJ1584

Kristen Bjentsen Ytre Bjerga, Vaarig & Meland (1829-1895) JS22
Kristi Vraalsdatter Haukelid (-) JS2081
Kristine Hansdatter Kold (1823-1883) MJ31
Kristen Jonson Haug & Åsland (1728-1789) JS180
Kristoffer Torsteinsen Kvam & Vasli (1740-1821) JS154

L

Lars Andersen Solbjør (abt 1681-1758) MJ484
Lars Aslaksen Sukka (1601-1675) JS3024
Lars Christensen Knardal (c.1663-1728) AM284
Lars Danielsen Herabakka (1668-) JS756
Lars Gulbrandsen Vilberg (c.1709-1752) MJ216

Lars Hallvardson Tråo & Eggum (c.1735-1785) JS146
Lars Knutson Aarheim & Ø Kvame (1810-1884) JS36
Lars Knutsen Høgset (1772-1845) AM74
Lars Knutsson Nes & Hovland (abt 1691-abt 1757) JS354
Lars Magnusen Øvre Kvinlog (c.1520-) MJ6346
Lars Nielsen Gurstad (c. 1639-1690) AM514

Lars Olsson Fiveland, Herheim & Løland (abt 1670-abt 1743) JS352
Laurs Olsen Aurland Store (c.1631-1709) MJ866
Lars Olsen Kyrkjebjørgo (c.1676-1738) MJ492
Lars Paulsen Island (-) AM578
Lars Pedersen Høgset (1679-) AM296

Lars Svendsen Tomlesveen (c.1692-1792) font size="-1">MJ426
Lars Toreson Øvste Ljøsno (-1742) JS596
Lars Tovsen Brekke (1711-) JS178
Lasse Mo (-) JS4750
Lasse Olsson Øvre Kvame (-før 1648) JS4744

Lauritz Nedste Ljøsno (1597-) JS1188
Lauritz (Lars) Aslaksen Sukka (1601-1675) JS3024
Lauritz Johannessen Galte på Valen(1510-bef 1563) JS23348
Lauritz Leivsen Bjørheim (1500-) JS23240
Laurits Mattson (-) JS8846

Leiv Josefson Laurhus, Stråpa (-) JS3004
Levar E. Laurhus, Stråpa (-abt 1623) JS6010
Lidvord Ivarsen Svalastoga(-) MJ820
Lisbet Ingebrigtsdatter Høgset (1660-) AM577
Lisbeth Ormsdatter Birkeland (-) JS1459
Elisabeth/Lisbet Taraldsdatter (abt 1726-) JS271

Liv [–?–] (-) AM8477
Liv [–?–] (-) AM16949
Liv Aadnesdotter Kvanbekk (1665-1700) JS1057
Liv Anundsdatter Holtan (1588-c.1624) AM2119
Liv Eivindsdatter (c.1678-1707) MJ399
Liv Haavardsdatter Kvanbekk (1702-1769) MJ199
Liv Jacobsdatter Brøyn (c.1738-1801) JS147

Liv Olavsdatter (c.1704-1768) JS257
Liva Olavsdatter Kvam (1530-1606) JS5815
Liv Torbjørnsdatter Vrålstad (-) AM4237
Liv Torbjørnsdatter Vrålstad (abt 1618-) AM1061
Liv Torsteinsdatter Sudbø & Gøytil (1770-1840) MJ49

Lussi Olsdatter Nerby (1696-1744) MJ491

M

Magla Knutsdatter Mjølhus (-) JS1445
Magla Olsdatter Sukka (-) JS6011
Magnhild Vaa (-) JS16697
Magnhild Arnvidsdatter (-) JS1494299
Magnhild Jogrimsdatter (-) JS93027
Magnhild Knutsdatter Tjøstheim (-1756) JS381

Maren [--?--] (-) JS9439
Maren Dorph (-) MJ401
Maren Gundersdatter Nås (1683-1741) AM265
Maren Hansdatter Kringleføtt (1719-) AM309
Maren Jonsdatter Søndre Gonsholt (c.1672-1759) AM605
Maren Jørgensdatter (abt 1565-aft 1631) AM5041

Maren Larsdatter (-) AM1153
Maren Larsdatter Island (-) AM289
Maren Nielsdatter Olsbrygge & Fosse (abt 1650-1700) AM637
Maren Nilsdatter Sølverød (-) AM295
Maren Olsdatter Asland & Kilane (1692-1763) JS363

Margit Andresdotter (1743-1789) JS139
Margit Endresdatter Thyrii (-) JS4515
Margit Olavsdatter Ometveit (-1756) MJ411
Margit Talleivsdatter (-1743) MJ415
Margit Velleksdotter (-) AM521

Margrete Arnesdatter Findal (-) AM1271
Margrete Holmfridsdatter (-) JS1494305
Margrete Ingebretsdatter (-) JS6051
Margrete Kjeldsdatter (-) JS1177
Margrete Olavsdatter (-) JS283
Margrete Petersdatter Sandvin (-) JS2988601
Margrete Torbergsdatter (abt 1342-bef 1403) JS1494301

Mari Andersdatter (-) MJ225
Mari Gundersdatter Aarnes & Tveit (c.1644-1728) JS1125
Mari Henriksdatter (1727-1783) MJ231
Mari Jacobsdatter (abt 1707-bef 1742) JS295
Mari Jensdatter Tønjum (abt 1656-) JS585
Mari Jonasdatter Haug (1730-1810) JS181

Mari Kristensdatter Ytre Vanvik (1806-1891) JS45
Mari Olsdatter (-) JS2473
Maria Holte (1634-) AM1261
Marie Tolfsdatter Romnes (abt 1643-1707) AM631
Mariken Berntsdatter Tveit (1621-1707) AM1063

Maritta Bergesdatter Talje (1552-1656) JS5775
Marith Bjørnsdatter Nørstebøen eie & Kolterud eie (1771-1830) MJ105
Marit Christensdatter (-) MJ441
Marit Engebretsdatter (1739-) MJ211
Marit Ericksdatter Nes & Hom (c.1660-1732) MJ871
Maritte Gundersdatter Sannæs (abt 1615-) AM2487

Marita Håkonsdatter Midtre Ljøsno (c.1697-1775) JS599
Marita Johannesdatter Torsnes (1580-c.1642) JS5837
Marit Kjelldsdatter Ulshus (-) MJ1735
Marit Larsdatter Solbjør (1724-1804) MJ247
Marita Olsdatter Midtre Ljøsno (1669-) JS593

Marit Olsdatter (c.1704-1753) MJ423
Maritta Øysteinsdatter Foldøy (-) JS5867
Marit Pedersdatter Hom & Vilberg (1721-) MJ217
Marita Taraldsdatter Midtre Ljøsno (-) JS2393
Marita Torsdatter Bjøråker (-1648) JS4745
Marita Åsmundsdatter (1614-1667) JS2919

Marta Andersdatter Fløgstad (-c.1694) JS1467
Marte Carlsdatter Hørstad (-) MJ1843
Marta Ellingsdatter Kvåle (1697-1772) JS307
Marte Falentinsdatter Finneid (abt 1590-1650) AM2117
Martha Gulbrandsdatter (abt 1690-) MJ241
Marta Guttormsdatter Fløgstad (1722-) JS367

Marta Henriksdatter Børkjo (-) JS1187
Marta Kolbeindatter Kvam (1695-1761) JS309
Marta Kolbeinsdatter Kvam (-) JS1237
Marta Maria Kristensen (1860-1930) JS11
Marta Levarsdatter Laurhus, Stråpa (-) JS3005
Marta Olsdatter Vasli (1733-1813) JS155

Marte Olsdatter Tyri (c.1640-c.1724) AM1277
Marthe Olsdatter Lunde nedre (c.1610-1670) AM2485
Marta Ormsdatter Byrkjeland (1644-) JS1513
Marta Osmundsdatter Nærheim (1739-1780) JS189
Marta Rasmusdatter Kvame (Hjelmeland) (abt 1672-) JS759

Marta Sjursdatter (-) JS1229
Marta Tolleifsdatter Horge (1636-) JS1185
Marta Tormosdatter Nistovå (1775-1859) JS91
Marta Tormodsdatter Laurhus, Stråpa (-) JS751

Martin Berntsen Storsveehagen (1831-1894) MJ26
Mats Amundson (1440-) JS93396
Mette Hansdatter (-) JS1129
Mette Torsdatter Eide, Sjernarøy (c.1662-) JS721
Mikkel Solvesen Øverbø (1686-1748) AM300
Mogens (Mons) Hegg (-) JS2356
Mogens Sagmester Skien (-) AM1072
Mons (Mogens) Rikheim (-1626) JS4768

N

Narve Haavardsen Nærlos (c.1575-) MJ3482
Narve V. Tjøstheim (-) JS3028
Niculus Sundbø (-) AM560
Niculs Niculsen Homme (c.1671-1746) JS538
Nikuls Olavsson Berge (-) JS4426
Niculs Olsen Skjelbreid (1750-) JS134

Niels, Old Priest (-c.1575) AM8464
Niels Olsbrygge (-) AM1274
Nils Alvsen (c.1783-) MJ106
Niels Brynildsen Aarnes & Tveit (c.1674-1743) JS562
Nils Eriksen Gryte (c.1680-1735) MJ460

Niels Gunliksen Sunbøe (1790-) JS70
Nils Jakobsen Lognvik (-) MJ776
Nils Johannesson Fiveland (-) JS1412
Nils Jonsen Sølland (1694-1734) AM582
Niels Klemetsson Giønge (1683-1738) AM268

Nils Olsen Sølverød (1669-1761) AM590
Niels Olsen Thyrii vestre (abt 1580-aft 1647) JS4514
Nils Paulson Århus (1660-1727) JS750
Nils Pedersen Hørstad (-1663) MJ1842
Nils Svendsen Austad & Sortedal (c.1666-1731) AM604
Nils Sveinson Tuv (1656-1741) JS604

Niels Thorson Markateigen i Tjøstheim (1802-1875) JS46
Nils Tollefson Tjøstheim (1764-1857) JS94
Nils Torleifsen Steine (1698-1763) JS376
Niels Torbjørnsen Findal (c.1624-c.1676) AM1270
Niels Torbjørnsen Vale (c.1560-abt 1630) AM2228
Nils Wiarson Runningen under Meaas (c.1683-1752) JS274

Noa Hedlot & Honganvik (-aft 1591) JS5648

O

Odd Sevatson Fevoll (-) JS23202
Odd Torson Steinbru (1673-1725) JS748

Olav/Oluff Kilane (-) JS2904
Oluf Rinde & Nedre Skori (-) MJ1568
Olav Sandvin (-) JS46700
Olav Tveito (-) JS16696
Olav Amundsen Ometveit (-) MJ822
Oluf Andresen Selstad (c.1640-1692) MJ788
Olav Asbjørnson Berge (1661-1727) JS1044
Olav Asbjørnson Berge (-1650) JS4176
Oluf Aslagssenn Sukka (bef 1563-aft 1595) JS12096

Olav Eivindsen (1475-) JS11630
Olav Ellevsen Folkestad (1445-1520) AM8984
Olav Erlandsen Folkestad (1500-1570) AM2246
Oluf Gregarsen Håve (c.1540-1595) AM1122
Olav Gunnulvsen Røymål & Kilen (1708-1765) JS282

Olav Gunnulvsson Røymål (-1708) JS1128
Oluf Gunnulvsen the elder Forberg & Reimaal (c.1570-bef 1624) AM2102 & JS4512
Olav Hallvaardsson Vrålstad (-) AM542336
Olav Halvorsson Nord-Tråen (abt 1592-) JS1434
Olav Halvorson Fjone (abt 1560-) JS4368

Olav Hanson Wulf (-1721) MJ200
Oluf Haraldsen? Esbjug (-) MJ6936
Olav Jenssen Hebnes (1500-) JS11628
Olav Knutsen Vehus & Gøytil (-) MJ96
Olav Knutsen d.y. Vesterdal (c.1651-) JS514
Olav Knutson Håland (-) JS5802
Olav Lidvordsen Vaa (-) MJ410

Olav Nielsen Sundbø & Gvaala (c.1614-c.1691) AM280
Oluf Olufsen Rinde & Nedre Skori (c.1628-1680) MJ784
Olav Olavsen Tveito (-c.1666) JS4174
Olav Olavsen Tveito (-1640s) JS8348
Olav Ormsen Birkeland i Vikedal (1570-1620) JS5836
Olav Sevatsen Bandeberg (1550-1604) JS5774
Olav Sevatsen (-) JS23096
Olav Tengesdal (-bef 1603) JS11676

Olav Tjostovson Fjone (abt 1500-) JS17472
Olav Tjostovson Fjone (abt 1440-) JS69888
Olav Tjostovson Fjone (abt 1380-) JS279552
Olav Trondson Vinje (1689-1756) JS520
Olav Trondson Vinje (1635-1672) JS2080
Olav Åsmundson Kilane (1630-1715) JS726

Ole Amundsen Kolterud eie (1764-1826) MJ104
Ole Andersen Bjørnerud (1757-) MJ118
Ole Andersen Selseng (c.1734-) JS152
Ola Anfinnson Skårheim (1608-1675) JS2412
Ola Arnason Fretland & Kvam (-1682) JS1236

Ole Arnesen Søre Fonhus (c.1600-) MJ1948
Ole Aslakson Lien (1751-1822) JS130
Ola Baltzarson Øvrevoll (-) JS4718
Ola Erikson Tynjo (abt 1630-) JS1174
Ole Gjermundson Rota u Rike i Valle (-) JS8376

Ole Gudbrandsen Søre Haugsrud (c.1633-1709) MJ978
Ola Hallvorson Føre (c.1605-) JS1448
Ola Helgeson Nedre Eggjo & Midtre Ljøsno (c.1630-1691) JS1186
Ola Jakobsson Markegølo (-) JS4856
Ole Jacobsen Kvam & Sondalsfjæren (c.1710-1791) JS310

Ola Johanneson Midtre Ljøsno & Stødno (c.1624-1695) JS1196
Ole Joensen Vindlos (c.1730-1811) JS128
Ola Jonson Foss & Tøtland (-bef 1563) JS11600
Ola Klengsen Løland (1540/50-abt 1622) JS2816
Ola Klengsen Løland (abt 1624-1696) JS704

Ola Klengsen Søndenå d.y. (1697-) JS366
Ole Knudsen (c.1710-1763) JS268
Ola Knutson Skar (c.1687-1769) JS606
Ola Knutson Skårheim (c.1675-1728) JS586
Ole Larsen Giesholt (abt 1708-) AM142

Ole Larsen Kyrkjebjørgo (1706-1787) MJ246
Ola Larsen Nerby (c.1657-1729) MJ982
Ola Larsen Kyrkjebjørgo (c.1641-1717) MJ984
Ola Larsson Nedste Ljøsno (c.1688-) JS594
Ole Mikkelsen Øverbø (1729-) AM150

Ole Nilsen Eidet (-) AM588
Ole Nielson Sagbruket (1732-1800) AM134
Ole Olson Hom (c.1635-) MJ1740
Ola Olson Markegølo (-) JS2428
Ola Olsson Markegølo (c.1672-1741) JS1214

Ola Paulson Havrevoll (1602-) JS1520
Ola Pederson Foss (-1653) JS1450
Ole Pederson Øverby (c.1656-1704) MJ488
Ole Sørensson Flatland (c.1676-1750) JS610
Olle Svendsen Rull (c.1630-aft 1698) AM1078

Ola Torgilsen d.e. Brommeland & Ilstad (1636-c.1696) JS1466
Ola Tørrisson Bø (-) JS4748
Ola Torsteinsen Haug (1568-) JS5866
Ole Wellichsen Fosse (1709-1768) AM130

Olov Eriksdatter (-) JS747155
Oloug Jensdatter Askim (-) MJ461

Orm Amundsen Byre (abt 1515-1601) JS11602
Orm Isakson Måge (-c.1436) JS1494288
Orm Ivarson på Lydvo (c.1415-) JS186786
Orm Larsen Nådland (1616-) JS2920
Orm Olavsen Birkeland (1605-1663) JS2918
Orm Olavsen Skiftun (1540-1626) JS11672
Orm Ormsen Berge (1660-) JS1460
Orm Sigurdsson Måge (-1346) JS5977152

Omund Klengsen Indre Bjerga (abt 1545-c.1614) JS11678
Omund Narvesen Tjøstheim & Foss (1621-bef 1681) JS1514
Osmund Halvorsen Sørestad (c.1692-1774) JS380
Osmund Larsen Herabakka (1700-1751) JS378
Osmund Torson (1627-) JS1522

P

Paul Nilssøn Torsholt (1652-) AM1152
Paul (Pofvel) Olson Steine (1660-) JS754
Paul (Pofvel) Olson Århus (1635-) JS1500

Peder Bjornson Hom (c.1672-1733) MJ434
Per Helgesen Bergeland (c.1664-) JS1444
Peder Ingebretsen Høgset (1646-1717) AM592
Peder Jonssen Heisholt (abt 1638-1733) AM1234
Peder Jonsen Voster (c.1560 -c.1637) JS5804
Peder Jørgensen Bø Kjørkejord & Nås (1685-1741) AM264

Petter Kramer Lærdalsøyri & Maristova (c.1612-1680's) JS1176
Peder Larsson Nedre Moen, Vinje (-1790) JS186
Peder Nilsson på Torsnes (-) JS93402
Peder Olsen Eidet (1676-) AM294
Peder Olsen Heisholt (-) AM4936
Peder Olson Hom (c.1662-1730) MJ870

Peder Olsen Øverby & Skinningsrud (1698-1773) MJ244
Peder Pederson d.e. Flotene (c.1644-c.1717) JS722
Peter Peterson på Sandvin (-) JS11954398
Peder Tormondson Foss (c.1581-1670) JS2900
Peder Tykesson Finneid (1616-1686) AM1058
Peder Tygesen Tveit & Nås (1683-1748) AM266

Pernille Andersdatter Tveitan (1768-1834) AM73

Q

R

Randi Olavsdatter Nord-Tråen (-) JS717
Ragne Heljesdatter (abt 1601-1682) AM545
Ragne Tallaksdatter (-) MJ819

Ragnhild Vibeto-Heisholt (abt 1610-) AM559
Ragnhild Ingebretsen (c.1617-) JS1451
Ragnhild Nilsdatter (c.1676-1714) MJ493
Ragnild Olsdatter Kolterud (c.1730-1804) MJ209
Ragnhild Olsdatter (-) MJ791

Rannei Gunnarsdatter Moen (c.1706-) JS523
Rannei Hansdatter (c.1727-1806) JS145
Rannei Knutsdatter Gryte (-aft 1631) JS16727
Rannei Tarjeisdotter Årak (-bef 1739) JS1047
Rannveig Håkonsdatter Øvre Kvame (1777-1826) JS75
Rannveig Ingebriktsdatter Skårheim (1703-) JS603

Rasmus Halvarsen Ims (1550-) JS11292
Rasmus Johannssen Laugaland (abt 1555-) JS12146
Rasmus Knutsen Laugaland (abt 1652-) JS1518
Rasmus Ormsen Berge (1693-abt 1748) JS730
Rasmus Tommesen Jentved (abt 1657-) AM1244

Rolv Amundson Klevar (-c.1645) JS4422
Rolf Torsteinsson Klevar & Lindheim (-c.1570) JS17688

S

Saavé Knutsen Edland (-) MJ812
Salve Eivindson Åmland (-1670) JS4184
Salve Kolbensen Knaben (1636-1676) MJ792
Sandov Aslaksen Midgarden (-abt 1638) JS8336
Sandov Hallvardsen Midgarden (-1689) JS2084
Sevat Oddsen Skiftun (c.1500-) JS23346
Sevat Olavsen Bandeberg (-aft 1568) JS11548
Sevat Øysteinson (bef 1484-) JS46404

Signe [–?–] (-) AM542337
Signe Halvorsdatter d.e. Moghus, Fyresdal (-abt 1671) JS4181
Signe Talleivsdotter (abt 1638-1703) JS2113 & MJ797

Sigrid Såmundsdatter Skori (-) MJ789
Sigrid Bjørnsdatter (1600-1668) AM2123
Sigrid Gunnulvsdatter Forberg & Vibeto (c.1580-c.1640) AM2559
Sigrid Guttormsdatter Norheim (-) JS2988593
Sigrid Hansdatter Hovland (1759-1795) JS149

Sigrid Jonsdatter Nordbø (-) JS1095
Sigrid Knutsdatter Edland (c.1724-1811) MJ203
Sigrid Lassedatter (-) JS597
Sigrid Narvesdatter Hom (-1707) MJ1741
Sigrid Torsteinsdatter Selstad (1702-1751) MJ197
Sigrid Åsmundsdatter Lofthus (-1697) JS2091

Sigurd Bendiksen Rinden (-by 1624) JS16726
Sigurd Guttormsen the younger Torsnes (c.1350-) JS747148
Sigurd Guttormsen Torsnes (-) JS2988592
Sigurd Ormson (-) JS2988576

Siri Albertsdatter Øystad (1660-) JS729
Sere(Sigri) Berulvsdatter Brende & Thueden (c.1530-c.1624) AM8403
Siri Bjørnsdatter Øyhus & Steinsrud (c.1663-) MJ975
Siri Haraldsdatter Sørum (-) MJ3893
Seri Jacobsdatter (1847-1873) JS17

Siri Jonsdatter Tøtland (1608-) JS1453
Siri Jonsdatter Tøtland & Foss (-) JS3025
Siri Larsdatter Tomlesveen (1760-1836) MJ213
Siri Mortensdatter (-) MJ3901
Siri Oddsdatter Fevoll (-) JS11601

Siri Olsdatter Kirkebjørgene (1749-1816) MJ123
Siri Pedersdatter Flotene (-) JS361
Siri Tormodsdatter Skeie(1628-) JS1457

Sissel Jacobsdatter (c.1647-1732) AM589
Sissela Olsdatter Foss & Føre (-) JS725
Sissel Olsdatter Håland (c.1597-) JS2901
Sissel Sæbjørnsdatter Nord-Talje (1530-1614) JS11621
Sjur (Bårdson Mo?) Midtre Ljøsno (-) JS19076
Sjur Johannesson Hausa (c.1645-abt 1721) JS612

Sofie Tormodsdatter Guggedal (-) JS1515
Solve Ingebretsøn Høgset & Øverbø (c.1641-1722) AM600

Stein Elfevsen Folkestad (1400-aft 1429) AM35936
Steinar Fjågesund (-) JS4420
Steinodd Folkestad (1340-aft 1373) AM143744
Steinulf Torgrimsen Tyri (-c.1666) AM1276

Svannoug Kjetilsdatter (-c.1747) JS275

Svend Augustinussen Lunde (c.1610-1666) AM2484
Sveinung Gundersen Børte (c.1604-1688) JS2244
Svennung Haraldsen Fosse (c.1644-1700) AM636
Svein Henrikson Tuv (-1679) JS1208
Svein "Grå" Håkonson Hillestad (abt 1570-) JS4700
Svend Jakobsen Austad (1623-1714) AM1208

Svend Nilsen Sortedal & Austad (1716-) AM302
Sven Olavsen Skeie (1618-) JS1456
Sveinung Trondson Vinje & Fielle (c.1692-1748) JS526
Svein Trondsen Ringhus (1655-) MJ408
Sveinung Øysteinsson Rue (1686-1755) JS276

Svonaug Sundbø søre (-) JS1121
Synneve Johannessdatter Ormalseng & Sondalsfjæren (c.1695-1736) JS311
Synneva Sørensdatter Kvam (c.1687-1735) JS619

Søfren Nielsen (-) AM10086
Søfrin Pedersøn Nordbø (-1716) JS1094
Sønneva Taraldsdatter Midtre Ljøsno (-) JS4769
Søren Haagensen Namløs (c.1597-) AM1108

Sæbjørn Toresen (1510-1578) JS23242
Såmund Skori (c.1624-) MJ1578
Såve Aamundsdotter (-) JS1107

T

Tarald Sjurson Midtre Ljøsno (-) JS9538
Taran Henriksdatter (-) AM303
Taran Jørgensdatter Vrålstad (abt 1582-1645) AM2121
Taran Monsdatter Hvaleby (-) MJ979
Taran Olsdatter Søre Haugsrud (c.1672-1743) MJ489

Tarjei Bjørnson Brokka i Skafsaa (abt 1597-) JS4180
Targeir Bjørnsen Tjønn (-c.1728) MJ412
Tarjei Halvorson Årak (-) JS2094
Tarjei Tiøstofsen Landsverk (c.1731-1810) JS262
Theodora Olefina Tronsdatter Selseng (1845-1913) JS19
Thomas Engebretsen Berge (c.1729-1786) MJ224
Tomas Willumsen Lærdals øyri (-) JS9438

Tjostov Fjone (abt 1350-) JS559104
Tiøstov Jacobsen (1772-) JS68
Tjostov Olavson Fjone (abt 1590-) JS2184
Tjostov Olavson Fjone (abt 1470-) JS34944

Tjostov Olavson Fjone (abt 1410-) JS139776
Tjostov Tjostovsen Fjone (c.1669-1727) JS546
Tjostov Tjostovson Søgard i Fjone (1635-1681) JS1092
Tjostolv Tormodson Landsverk (-) JS524
Tjostolv Aasulvson Aakre (c.1621-1692) JS1058

Tollak Knaben (-) MJ3168
Tollak Jonsen Aukland (c.1450-sk. 1522) JS92972
Tollak Jonson Aukland (c.1530-) JS11626

Tollef Ullevik (c.1620-) AM1278
Tholef (Tolf) Gundersen Sannæs & Ullvika (1639-1701) AM278
Tolleif Jonson Horge (1594-1665) JS2370
Tolf Karlsen Romnes (1612-1687) AM1062
Tollef Nilsen Steine & Tjøstheim (1737-1791) JS188
Tollev Torkildsen Ro (-) JS5712

Tone Aamundsdatter Tjønn (-1815) MJ103
Tone Amundsdatter Ometveit (-) MJ413
Tone Bjornsdatter Lien (-) JS1041
Tone Halvorsdatter Juv (1816-1895) MJ25
Tone Olavsdatter Ometveit (-c.1745) MJ205
Tone Olsdatter (-) MJ193
Tone Svennungsdatter Fielle (1735-) JS263
Tone Trondsdatter Einlaugdalen (1776-) MJ51

Tora Andersdatter (c.1656-1699) MJ1947
Tore Aslaksdatter (-) MJ407
Tore Helgesdatter (-1698) AM1211
Tore Knutsdatter (c.1711-1742) JS259

Tore Sørestad (-aft 1649) JS3044
Tore Bjøråker (-) JS9490
Tor Bjørnsen Bustrak (c.1686-1761) AM314
Tore Hansson Øvste Ljøsno (c.1659-1740) JS1192

Tore Ivarsen Tjentland (-1603) JS5768
Tore Johannessen Eide (c.1620-1684) JS1442
Tor Kolbjornson Knaben (c.1692-1786) MJ198
Tore Lasseson Øvre Kvame (c.1614-) JS2408
Tore Nilsen Brunnavika, Sørestad (1764-1836) JS92

Tore Oddson Steinbru (1701-1742) JS374
Tor Steinarsson Fjågesund (-abt 1640) JS2210
Tore Sæbjørnsen (1470-) JS46484
Tore Torgrimson Øvre Kvinlog (1584-c.1665) MJ1586

Torberg på Store Brandvik (abt 1342-bef 1403) JS747150
Torbjorg Halvorsdatter Nas (c.1755-) JS135
Torbjor Johannesdatter Berge (Eidsborg) (1819-1845) JS33
Torberg Jonsdotter Bergane (1673-1751) AM263
Torbjørg Knutsdatter (-1736) MJ823
Torbjørg Talleivsdatter Aarak (-c.1705) JS515

Torbjørn Uppsund (-) JS4418
Torbjørn Gudmundsson Uppsund (c.1620-bef 1682) JS1104
Torbjørn Hallvaardsson Vrålstad (c.1370-) AM135584
Torbjørn Hallvardsson Vrålstad (-) AM8474
Torbjørn Hallvaardsson Vrålstad (c.1435-c.1510) AM33896

Torbjørn Jørgensen Vrålstad (1584-1667) AM2118
Torbjørn Knutsen Laugaland (abt 1585-abt 1659) JS6072
Torbjørn Olavsen Lognvik (-) MJ1554
Torbjørn Olavsen Sandvin (-) JS23350
Torbjørn Vale (c.1530-abt 1590) AM4456
Torbjørn Nielsen Vale (c.1580-c.1660) AM1114

Tordis [–?–] (c.1390-aft 1448) AM67793
Torger S. Hovland (-) JS5664
Tarjei Halvorsen Rinde & Sudbø (1698-1773) MJ196
Torgeir Jonsen (-) MJ1656
Torgeir Torsteinson (-) JS747152

Torgils Olsen Brommeland (1600-aft 1680) JS2932
Torgils Trondson (-) JS1494308
Torgils Vikingson Aga (1430-bef 1497) JS93394
Torgrim Nidgard Rauland (-) MJ1556
Torgrim Jakobsen Lognvik & Nidgard Vehus (-1756) MJ194
Torgrim Pålsen Seland (-) MJ3172

Torjus Olavsen Haugstoga (-1664) MJ3154
Torjus Toresen Brokeland (-1642) AM2516
Torjus Åsmundson Fjone (-) JS4380

Torkild Larson Vilberg (1748-) MJ108
Torkild Olsen Vilberg (c.1630-1712) MJ864
Torkild Tollevsen Ro (c.1613-abt 1677) JS2856
Torleiv Håkonson Midtre Ljøsno (1699-1758) JS296
Torleif Kjetilsen Nårstad (c.1666-1709) JS752

Tormod Hadlesen Ytre Vanvik (1745-1822) JS182
Tormod Leivson Laurhus, Stråpa (1630-1716) JS1502
Tormod Olson Foss (c.1535-) JS5800
Tormod Osmundson Guggedal (-) JS1410
Tormod Svensen Ytre Vanvik (c.1662-1721) JS728

Tørris Midbø (-) JS9496
Torstein Brynildsen Norredall (c.1622-1710) JS2248
Torstein Hillestad (-) JS2410
Torstein Mita (1300-) JS1494304
Torstein (Halvorsen?) Kleiv & Borge (-) JS2850
Torstein Jakobsen Skogsmark (c.1714-1789) JS272

Torstein Jonsen Kvam (1687-1760) JS308
Torstein Olufson Selstad (1679-aft 1725) MJ394
Torstein Tarjeisen Sudbø (1741-1773) MJ98
Torstein Torgrimsen Nordigard Vaa (-) MJ1642
Torstein Torkelsen Ro & Våkråk (c.1626-bef 1683) JS1428

Torvild Jørgensson Vrålstad (abt 1522-) AM8472
Torvild Kjetilson Austad (c. 1637-1717) AM520
Tolv Bjørnson Tveit (abt 1470-) JS35040
Tov Jeljorden (aft 1647-) JS1424
Tov Knutsen Kurverud & Våkråk (c.1662-1732) JS356
Tov Åsmundson Fjalestad (abt 1560-) JS4372

Trond i Hundvåg (-) JS2988616
Trond Hermodson Vinje (-abt 1644) JS4160
Trond Hjarrandsen Ringhus (-) MJ816
Tron Kjøstoldsen Håtvet (c.1676-1742) AM616
Trond Knutson Hustveit (1719-1798) MJ102

Trond Olavson Vinje (-1699) JS1040
Trond Olssen Selseng (1768-1836/1846) JS76
Trond Siursen Kvåle (1695-1746) JS306
Trond Trondson Selseng (1807-1867) JS38

Turi Larsdatter Handeland (1754-) JS89
Turid Tollevsdatter (-) JS359
Turid Torgjusdatter Aamdal (-1698) MJ779
Turid Torjesdatter (1643-1713) JS2093
Tyge Andersen Vibeto (c.1580-abt 1647) AM558
Tyke Jensen Finneid (1575-c.1630) AM2116
Tyge Pedersen Tveit (1649-1725) AM532

U

Ubjørg Tormodsdatter Foss (-) JS5811
Unni [--?--] (-) JS4751
Unni Johannesdatter Midtre Ljøsno (1717-1789) JS299

V

Valburg Nilsdatter Tjøstheim (1802-1861) JS47
Valborg Olsdatter Kilane (-) JS1411
Valborg Osmundsdatter Foss (-1736) JS757
Valborg Osmundsdatter Nærheim (1736-1775) JS191

Vellik Torvildsen Austad (c. 1660-1730) AM260
Vetle Aslaksson Storåslid (abt 1550-1630) JS4424

Viking Finnson Aga, Ullensvang (1400-) JS186788
Viking Ormson Måge (-1436) JS747144
Viking Torgilsson (-) JS747154

W-Z

Welich (Vigleik) Haraldsen Kieldahl & Thueden (abt 1540-aft 1615) AM4200

Æ

Ø

Østen Anderson Haugsrud & Garthus (c.1636-) MJ980
Østen Ericksen Brone (-1580) MJ13936
Østen Sæthre (abt 1575-) AM1124
Øystein Torbjørnsson Vesterdal (1650-1727) JS552

Å

Aadne Kvanbekk (-) JS2114
Åge Olavsen Hebnes (c.1535-c.1563) JS5814
Ågot Larsdotter Hovland & Austarheim (abt 1717-) JS177
Aamund Aslaksson Moen (-1633) JS2214
Aamund Ormsson (-) JS17718
Aamund Tarjeison Tjønn (-) MJ206
Ånon Ormson Marvik (-) JS12134

Aase Olavsdatter (c.1696-1764) JS527
Åse Olsdatter Bandeberg (-) JS2887
Aase Tarjeisdatter Landsverk (1762-) JS131
Åshild Halvorsdatter Mohus (-) JS2191
Aashild Johannesdatter Svenseid (-) JS1123
Åshild Larsdatter Gurstad (1671-1754) AM257

Aasmund Eivindsen Midbø (-c.1697) JS2086
Åsmund Eivindson Fjone (-) JS8760
Aasmund Jonson Ormstoyl (1723-1813) JS264
Åsmund Olavson Kilane (1606-1676) JS1452
Åsmund Olavsen Vågen i Imsland (c.1575-) JS5838
Åsmund Tovson Fjalestad (abt 1612-abt 1681) JS2186

Aasne Aslaksdatter Midgarden (-c.1740) JS521
Åsni (?) Helgesdatter Fløgstad & Herheim (-) JS2835
Åsni Olsdatter Espeland (-) JS733
Åsni Olsdatter Søndenå (1751-1819) JS183
Aasne Olsdatter Vindlos & Lien (1785-1829) JS65

Åsolv Svenkeson Sandnes (abt 1500-) JS33484


Please let me know of any needed corrections to the index


Home  |  Contact  |  Introduction to Ancestor Charts  |  Surname Index
Given Name Index (Swedish)

© 2004 Shirley York Anderson