Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

The Descendants of John Williams and Selina Brewster


This is a joint project of Shirley Anderson and Margaret Johnson.  Since we have just begun researching this family, there is a lot of missing information.  If you find a connection to one of the families listed below, we would love to hear from you.

Shirley York Anderson (United States)

Margaret Johnson (Canada)


(This information is copyrighted and may only be used in other publications with permission of Shirley York Anderson or Margaret Johnson)

While we are compiling the information, many cousins have contributed to it from their own research. Among them are some that you can contact by email:

April Dunham (Descendants of John Agar and Adah Catherine Laycock)
Harold Orr (Descendants of Charles Perry and Mary Maria York)
Jean Scott (Descendants of Edward Solomon Scott and Mamie S. Dewitt)

Several place names have been abbreviated to save space and get more on one line:
  • Long Buckby = Long Buckby, Northamptonshire England
  • St. Vincent = St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada
  • Nths = Northamptonshire England

Postal codes have been used for all U.S. states (CA, IA, IL, KS, MI, ND, NY, OR, WI) and Canadian provinces (AB, BC, MB, NB, NS, NWT, ON, PQ, SK).  See Abbreviations.

Parents of spouses, when known, are shown in italics, marriage date/place, when known, are shown on spouse's line in [square brackets]. Burials are noted only when the death location is not known.


1 John Williams (John Williams & Elizabeth Simmons) (6 Feb 1804 Bath ON-21 Mar 1880 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada). See Notes, Text.
sp Selina Brewster (Ephraim Brewster & Adah Harmon) (17 Feb 1812 Richland NY-30 Oct 1884 Meaford ON) [11 Dec 1828 Ellisburg NY]. See Notes, Text.
2 Margaret Maria Williams (24 Sep 1829 Jefferson Co. NY-20 Feb 1903 Meaford ON). See Notes, Text.
sp Bryan Laycock (William Laycock & Sarah Spike) (30 Jul 1828 Frontenac Co. ON-28 Jul 1868 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada) [27 Oct 1847 St. Vincent]. See Notes.
3 Sarah Elizabeth Laycock (1 Oct/Nov 1848 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-16 Jun 1952 Tucson AZ). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Randall Spencer Bentley (Randall Spencer Bentley & Jane Barclay) (6 Feb 1838 Markham ON-8 Nov 1915 Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS) [24 Feb 1876 St. Vincent]. See Photo, Notes.
4 Fred Louis Bentley (25 Nov 1876 Friend NE-10 Jan 1947 Tucson AZ, bur Dighton KS). See Notes, Text.
sp Selma Lenora Maxwell (Darwin Stanton Maxwell & Anzina Simons) (1 Oct 1878 Hebron WV-13 Nov 1947 Canyon City CO) [17 Jan 1898 Gove KS]. See Notes.
5 Verne Stanton Bentley (8 Oct 1898 Jerome, Gove Co. KS-13 Jan 1981 Denver CO). See Notes.
sp Willis Hickman (Eugene Hickman & Lucy McKinney) (11 May 1894 OK-16 Sep 1932 Enid OK) [Sep 1925 Moore OK]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Ronald Spencer Bentley (3 Dec 1899 Jerome, Gove Co. KS-13 Apr 1979 Ellis KS). See Notes.
sp Opal Teach (c.1912 KS-) [30 Mar 1929 Scott City KS-]. See Notes.
5 Leonard Maxwell Bentley (22 Mar 1902 KS-poss 6 Sep 1991 Potter Co. TX). See Notes.
sp Mae Beatrice Cavanaugh (Thomas J Cavanaugh & Julia A [--?--]) (c.1903 KS-) [21 Jun 1922]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Clayton Stanley Bentley (18 Apr 1903 Jerome KS-16 Oct 1985 Healy KS). See Notes.
sp Leah Siebert (Christ Siebert & Elizabeth Kindsvather) (10 Feb 1912 Nekoma, Rush Co. KS-25 Jul 2006, Hutchinson KS) [18 Jan 1928 Gove Co. KS]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Hazel Leora Bentley (18 Jun 1909 Jerome KS-21 Jul 1983 Oakley KS). See Notes.
6 Living?
sp Harold Arlington (abt 1901 Nebraska-) [abt 1929]. See Notes.
6 La Donna Arlington (11 Jan 1930 Kansas-15 Mar 1931 Gove KS). See Notes.
sp Fred George Priefert (John Julius Priefert & Paulina C. 'Lena' Glenke) (14 Oct 1901 Kansas-9 Jul 1995 Hale Co. TX) See Notes.
sp Alice Emery (Clarence Percy Emery & Mabel Louise Bolton) (27 Jun 1902 Fall River MA-3 Sep 1969 Oklahoma City OK). See Notes.
4 Evalyne Anetta Bentley (25 May 1878 Friend NE-3 Mar 1960 Tucson AZ). See Photo, Notes, Text.
4 Arthur Randall Bentley (1 Jan 1884 Riverton NE-12 Jun 1976 Dighton KS). See Photo, Notes.
sp Vera Louise Jennison (Frank Schuyler Jennison & Ada Stewert) (19 Feb 1886 Allegheny Co. NY-28 Nov 1962 Garden City KS) [16 Jun 1913]. See Photo, Notes.
5 living?
4 Mabel Rose Bentley (8 Mar 1886 Riverton NE-20 Jul 1961 Portland OR). See Photo, Notes.
sp Carl Imes (Perry Richard Imes & Eliza Easter Reynolds) (10 Apr 1874 KS-9 Aug 1931 Portland Co. OR) [24 Jun 1920 Spokane WA]. See Notes.
5 Randall Bentley Imes (28 Apr 1922 Washington, USA-24 May 1980 Multnomah Co. OR). See Notes.
sp living?
6 Living?
5 Virginia Rose Imes (15 Mar 1925 Spokane WA-30 Nov 2010 Bakersfield CA). See Notes.
sp Richard Roy Grass (Leroy E Grass & Ida E [--?--]) (20 Jun 1924 Peoria IL-15 Jun 2006 Bakersfield CA) [17 Dec 1948 Portland OR]. See Notes.
6 Living?
4 Ross Spencer Bentley (26 Nov 1887 Philipburg/Dickeyville KS-22 Mar 1981 Hays KS, bur Gove KS). See Notes, Text.
sp Elsie Gladys Coberly (Marcus Samuel Coberly & Eliza Jane Meranda) (27 Dec 1891 Eagleville MO-6 Sep 1940 Quinter KS) [10 Dec 1916 Dighton KS]. See Notes.
5 Elizabeth Lucile Bentley (15 Oct 1917 Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS-8 Dec 2010 Dighton KS). See Notes.
sp Carlos Delno Roberts (Louis William Roberts & Florence Jennie Rogers) (19 Dec 1912 Gove Co. KS-25 Apr 1990 Dighton KS) [11 Aug 1940 Valhalla KS]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Wendell Spencer Bentley (27 Jan 1921 Valhalla KS-16 Jan 1989 Dighton KS). See Notes.
sp living?
6 Living?
5 Evalyn Irene Bentley (6 Aug 1925 Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS-10 Feb 2008 Hays KS). See Notes.
sp John Lloyd Ewing (Lloyd Dean Ewing & Margaret Sloss McElhinney) (21 Dec 1921 Olathe KS-21 Oct 2008 Bella Vista AR) [21 May 1944 McPherson KS]. See Notes.
6 Living?
sp Ellen Blattner (Charles Blattner & Elizabeth Haun) (5 Dec 1910 Rozel KS-31 Dec 1982 Quinter KS) [24 Sep 1944 Rozel KS]. See Notes.
3 William Henry Laycock (15 Dec 1849 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-1 Nov 1942 Meaford ON). See Notes, Text.
sp Mary Byers (David Byers & Nancy [--?--]) (1 Feb 1856 Rainham ON-18 Feb 1882 Meaford ON) [9 Oct 1878 Meaford ON]. See Notes.
4 William Stanley Elmore Laycock (24 Jan 1880 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-). See Notes, Text.
4 George Laycock (c.1882 or 29 Oct 1885 poss. St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-). See Photo, Notes.
sp Elizabeth Reid (James Reid & Elizabeth Hilts) (10 Nov 1860 Georgetown/Morris Twp, Huron Co. ON-24 Jan 1938 Meaford ON) [22 Oct 1888 Glen Williams ON]. See Notes.
4 (dau) Laycock (died at birth)
4 Clara Myrtle Reid Laycock (26 Nov 1894 Meaford ON-23 Jun 1981 Meaford ON). See Notes.
sp Robert Lorne Craig (Robert Craig & Leah Margaret Lowe) (14 Oct 1891 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-16 Sep 1919 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada) [24 Jan 1917 St. Vincent]. See Notes.
5 Margery Bernice Craig (6 Nov 1917 Meaford ON-4 Jul 2008 St. Thomas ON). See Notes.
sp Milton Theron Kneeshaw (1914-2 Mar 2010 St. Thomas ON) [25 Mar 1940 Meaford ON]. See Notes.
6 Living
sp Arthur James Laycock (William Alexander Laycock & Catherine Dafoe) (24 Sept 1890 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON-18 Apr 1979 Meaford ON) [1969 Port Elgin ON]. See Notes.
3 Selina Jane Laycock (14 May 1852 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-31 Jan 1938 Meaford ON). See Notes.
sp Henry Hilts (Peter Hilts & Lydia Johnson) (25 Aug 1837 Wellington Co. ON-27 Sep 1922 Meaford ON) [14 Apr 1886 Meaford ON]. See Notes.
3 Adah Catherine Laycock (3 Jun 1854 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-22 Oct 1941 Deer Park WA). See Notes, Text.
sp John Agar (Richard Agar & Elizabeth Ash) (3 Jan 1843 Vaughan Twp, York Co. ON-19 Jun 1916 Springdale, Stevens Co. WA, bur Deer Park WA) [21 Aug 1878 St. Vincent]. See Notes, Text.
4 Richard John Bryan Agar (29 Apr 1879 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-13 Jan 1955 Seattle WA). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Margaret Viola Reynolds (2 Sep 1883 Circleville KS-27 Aug 1983 Des Moines WA) [8 Jun 1913 Loon Lake WA]. See Notes.
5 John Reynolds Agar (15 Mar 1915 Loon Lake WA-1993 Seattle WA). See Notes.
sp Hilda Sarah Daniels (10 Oct 1919) [25 Dec 1947 King Co. WA]. See Notes.
5 Robert Clayton Agar (24 Oct 1916 Loon Lake WA-24 Mar 1999 California). See Notes.
sp living?
6 Living?
5 Russell Keith Agar (7 Sep 1919 Valley WA-9 Oct 1993 Issaquah WA). See Notes.
5 Norma Margaret Agar (12 Jan 1924 Loon Lake WA-4 May 2008). See Notes.
sp William Robert Kantjas (Nicholas John Kantjas & Winnifred Grace Taylor) (21 Jun 1921 Idaho-8 May 2001 Las Vegas NV) [15 Nov 1942 Seattle WA]. See Notes.
4 John W. Agar (possibly) (Jun 1881 Dereham ON-16 Jul 1881 Dereham ON) According to the 1910 census, Adah and John had four children, one deceased, but no other record has been found of a possible fourth child. See Notes.
4 Adah Maria Jane Agar (21 May 1883 Dereham ON-23 Jan 1955 Spokane WA). See Photo, Notes.
sp Theodore Edwin Dunham (Alfred Gordon Dunham & Frances D. Healas) (5 Nov 1879 Waterloo IA-6 Feb 1958 Spokane WA) [15 Jun 1901 Estelline SD]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
4 Clayton Brewster Agar (30 Sep 1889 Estelline SD-27 Apr 1971 Spokane WA). See Notes, Text.
sp Stella Esther Tinnell (James G. Tinnell) (25 Mar 1894 Roanoke VA-4 Feb 1978 Spokane WA) [15 Jun 1913 Loon Lake WA]. See Notes.
3 John Milton Laycock (3/23 Aug 1855 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-10 Jan 1929 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Sarah Elizabeth Elyea (Samuel Elyea & Jane Ann Cade) (10 Dec 1859 Storrington ON-10 Mar 1932 bur Meaford ON) [7 Aug 1876 Meaford ON]. See Photo, Notes.
4 Minnie May Laycock (18 Jan 1878 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-23 Nov 1957 Meaford ON). See Notes.
sp James Marshall Stinson (Robert Hayes Stinson & Mary Jane Legate) (5 Oct 1873 Mulmer Twp, Simcoe Co. ON-8 Feb 1949 bur Meaford ON) [8 Feb 1899 St. Vincent]. See Notes.
4 Gertrude Laycock (25 Jun 1880 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-2 Jun 1881 bur Meaford ON). See Notes.
4 Ethel Albertina Laycock (19/29 Apr 1882 St. Vincent/Orillia ON-9 Jan 1945 Toronto ON). See Notes, Text.
sp Arza Shepardson Tallman (Oliver Tallman and Electa A. Huntsman) (30 Nov 1869 Grimsby, Lincoln Co. ON-11 Mar 1945 Toronto ON) [5 Feb 1908 St. Vincent]. See Notes, Text.
5 Clarence Gordon Tallman (13 Mar 1910 Smithville, Lincoln Co., Ontario-29 Apr 2007 Toronto, York Co., Ontario). See Notes.
sp Tencie Miller (1915-1998) [1935]. See Notes.
5 Evelyn Gertrude Tallman (1 Nov 1916 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co., Ontario-18 Jan 2013 prob Louisville KY). See Notes.
sp Louis Boll Greer (Junius Scott Greer & Elizabeth Pearl Chamberlain) (5 Apr 1915-9 Feb 1985 Louisville KY) [17 Dec 1938 Toronto, York Co., Ontario]. See Notes.
6 Living?
4 Anna Maud Laycock (10 Jan 1887 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-30 Nov 1981 Meaford ON). See Notes.
sp Howard Freeborn Ferguson (Hugh Ferguson & Sarah Ann Free) (29 Sep 1884 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-15 May 1925 St. Vincent, bur Meaford ON) [10 Mar 1908 St. Vincent]. See Notes.
5 Emerson Clarence Allen Ferguson (21 Aug 1909 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-14 Aug 1989 London ON). See Notes.
sp Mabel Christine Macrae (1915-8 Apr 1974 Meaford ON) [25 Aug 1937]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Howard Elwood Ferguson (14 Aug 1915 Meaford ON-14 Jun 1982 Meaford ON). See Notes.
sp Burnius Alma Cross (James Cross & Hannah Magor) (18 Nov 1913 Fort William ON-18 Jun 2002 Meaford ON) [31 Jan 1942 Meaford ON]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Marjory Eva Ferguson (20 Dec 1917 Meaford ON-13 Dec 1992 Owen Sound ON). See Notes.
sp Morris Thomas Leitch (James Leitch & Lily May Henderson) (21 May 1910 Kinloss, Bruce Co. ON-18 Aug 1978 Owen Sound ON) [12 May 1948 Meaford ON]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Harold Keith Ferguson (15 Sep 1920-21 Sep 1934 Owen Sound ON). See Notes.
sp George Allen Brown
4 Clarence Marshall Laycock (16 Nov 1889 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-11 Jan 1909 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada). See Notes, Text.
4 Olive Beatrice Laycock (28 Dec 1891 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-2 May 1980 Meaford ON). See Notes, Text.
sp Clarke Kendrew McNally (George McNally and Flora Kingston) (3 Apr 1895 Glenelg ON-7 Feb 1959 St. Vincent, bur Meaford ON) [25 Dec 1918 Meaford ON]. See Notes, Text.
4 Norma Evelyn Laycock (2 Aug 1897 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-2 Nov 1977 Meaford ON). See Notes.
sp Edward Marshall Abercrombie (William Abercrombie & Elizabeth Ann Bucklebank) (29 Mar 1898 Euphrasia Twp ON-21 May 1971 Meaford ON) [1 Mar 1922 Meaford ON]. See Notes, Text.
3 James Alexander Laycock (12 Jul 1859 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-25 Sep 1945 Saskatoon SK). See Notes, Text.
sp Georgina Blades (George Blades & Elizabeth [--?--]) (1 Aug 1865 Wellesley/Whitby ON-5 May 1933 bur Saskatoon SK) [13 Dec 1887 Holland Center ON]. See Notes.
4 Ruby May Pearl Laycock (17 Sep 1888 St. Vincent ON-9 Nov 1892 Meaford ON). See Notes.
4 Lila Vinetta Laycock (10 Jan 1891 Meaford ON-10 May 1975 Victoria BC). See Notes.
sp Owen Bingham (William Thomas Bingham & Flory Minnie Holmes) (31 Oct 1894 Forest Row, East Grinstead, England-1 May 1994 Innisfail, Alberta, Canada) [Abt. 1932 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada]. See Text
4 George Preston Laycock (20 Mar 1893 St. Vincent Twp ON-15 Aug 1970 White Rock BC). See Notes, Text.
sp Susan Esma Jackson (Peter Jackson & Susan Tiernan) (27 May 1900 Morris Twp, Huron Co. ON-1 Sep 1976 Nanaimo BC) [24 Feb 1919 Tisdale SK]. See Notes.
4 Mary Beatrice Laycock (10 Feb 1895 Meaford ON-1974 Glasgow SCOT). See Notes, Text.
sp William Aitchison Bridges (Alexander Bridges & Sarah Aitchison) (17 Jan 1886 Cockenzie, Haddington, Scotland-24 Apr 1958 Glasgow SCOT) . See Notes.
4 Layton Bryan Laycock (18 Nov 1897 Meaford ON-14 Jun 1968 Calgary AB). See Notes, Text.
sp Florence Helena Langford (George Langford & Elizabeth Jane McCann) (1899 Quebec-). See Notes.
5 living?
sp Margaret [--?--]
4 Ross Alexander Laycock (17 May 1900 Meaford ON-16 Nov 1982 Sechelt, British Columbia, Canada). See Notes, Text.
sp Irma Evelyn Langford (Robert Douglas Langford & Marion Margaret Thompson) (1 Aug 1905 Ontario-14 Jan 1981 Sechelt, British Columbia, Canada) [27 Nov 1923]. See Notes.
5 living?
4 Cecil Clifford Laycock (1 Sep 1904 Meaford ON-7 May 1974 Saskatoon SK). See Notes, Text.
sp Signe Margaret Knudslien (Ole Olsen Knudslien & Maria Klvstadsveen) (20 Feb 1903 Humboldt SD-27 Nov 1976 Calgary AB) [29 Oct 1927 Saskatoon SK]. See Notes.
4 Marjorie Euretta Laycock (26 Nov 1907 Meaford ON-28 Feb 1910 Meaford ON). See Notes.
3 Mary Anne Laycock (18 May 1861 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-16 Nov 1942 Meaford ON). See Notes, Text.
sp Abraham Watson (Charles Hatfield Watson & Mary Laycock) (24 Jul 1848 Kingston Twp ON-16 Apr 1931 St. Vincent, bur Meaford ON) [13 Jan 1904 Meaford ON]. See Notes, Text.
3 Harriet Euretta Laycock (23 May 1863 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-27 Nov 1935 Meaford ON). See Photo - left, Notes.
3 Margaret Angeline Laycock (5 Sep 1865 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-8 Dec 1953 Bellevue WA, bur Seattle WA). See Photo#1 - right, Photo#2, Notes, Text.
sp Roy Parker Towne (John Towne & Laura Ames Pearson) (12 Aug 1874 Claremont NH-13 Feb 1947 Seattle WA) [12 Oct 1898 Watertown SD]. See Photo, Notes.
4 Merle Estelle Towne (1 Nov 1900 Hamlin Co. SD-12 Jun 1963 Seattle WA). See Notes.
sp William E. Green (James Green & Irene [--?--]) (8 May 1898 Coeur D'alene ID-2 Jun 1957 Seattle WA) [c.1919]. See Notes.
4 Gordon Ralph Towne (30 Aug 1905 Meaford ON-). See Notes.
sp C. Evelyn [--?--] (c. 1907 SD-) [c.1926]. See Notes.
3 Emily Phoebe Abigail Laycock (4 Feb 1867 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-17 Jun 1953 Hastings NE). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Willis Jay Tupper (Lucius Tupper & Harriott Olive Cleveland) (6 Nov 1860 Umadilla NY-9 Dec 1950 Hastings NE) [5 Feb 1888 Campbell NE]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
4 Verna Albertina Tupper (23 Feb 1889 Riverton NE-20 May 1974 Red Cloud NE, bur Franklin NE). See Notes.
sp Lawrence Lee Shineman (John Andrew Shineman & Ella Mae Wolf) (5 Jul 1888 Schubert NE-18 Jun 1958 Hastings NE, bur Franklin NE) [29 Feb 1908 Smith Center KS]. See Notes, Text.
4 Oscar Winters Tupper (5 Sep 1890 Riverton NE-19 Jan 1927 McPherson Co. NE). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp May Augusta Holmberg (John Edward Holmberg & Amanda Heldricka Peterson) (4 Aug 1886 Geneva NE-26 Mar 1976 North Platte NE) [26 Feb 1913 Minden NE]. See Photo#1, Photo#2, Notes, Text.
4 Bryan Jay Tupper (8 Nov 1891 Riverton NE-10 May 1979 Hastings NE). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Edith Irene Casada (James S. Casada & Samantha Ann Magner) (3 Feb 1896 Fairfield NE-27 Jun 1991 Red Cloud NE) [22 Feb 1914 Riverton NE]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
4 Vea Tupper (Jul 1894 Franklin Co. NE-1894)
4 Mabel Emma Tupper (15 Jan 1896 Riverton NE-20 Jan 1998 Broken Bow NE, bur North Platte NE). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Guy Harold Ruby (Grant Ruby & Libbie Jane Milligan) (14 Jan 1892 Juniata NE-16 Jul 1975 Broken Bow NE, bur North Platte NE) [25 Dec 1922 Riverton NE]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
4 Lucius Alexander Tupper (30/31 Aug 1897 Riverton NE-10 Jan 1990 Mullen NE, bur Logan Co. NE). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Florence Amanda Black (Edward Walter Black & Esther Amalia Holmberg) (12 Sep 1897 Wilsonville NE-10 Jul 1966 McPherson Co. NE) [26 Mar 1918 Minden NE]. See Photo, Notes.
4 Harriot Margaret Tupper (3 Aug 1899 Riverton NE-16 Mar 1989 Long Beach CA, bur Riverside CA). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp George Ray Jones (Richard Edward Jones & Mary Arteria Douge) (29 Dec 1892 Union NE-4 May 1988 Long Beach CA, bur Riverside CA) [1 May 1920 Sioux City IA]. See Notes, Text.
5 living?
4 Errol Willis Tupper (27 Jul 1909 Franklin Co. NE-10 Sep 1998 Omaha NE). See Notes.
sp Marie Alice Seybold (Gotthilf Herman Seybold & Wilhelma Klein) (16 Jan 1914 Eustis NE-8 Mar 2009 Omaha NE) [28 Oct 1940 Pasadena CA]. See Notes.
4 Clifford Orville Tupper (8 May 1912 Franklin Co. NE-24 Nov 1996 Lincoln NE). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Maria Jane Jennings (Emery Jennings & Mary Katherine Moore) (10 Nov 1908 Smith Center KS-11 Mar 1964 Franklin NE) [20 May 1931 Mankato KS]. See Photo, Notes.
5 living?
sp Opal Evelyn Barker (Ray Barker & Irene Ester Eagleson) (11 Jun 1918 NE-3 Jul 2006 Franklin NE) [25 Sep 1965 Franklin NE-1974]. See Notes.
sp living?
2 Ephraim Brewster Williams (27 Jul 1831 Allegheny Co. NY-17 Nov1921 Meaford ON). See Notes, Text.
sp Elizabeth Luton (Daniel Luton & Elizabeth Poole) (1 Jan 1820 Southampton HAM ENG-29 Jan 1896 Sydenham ON) [9 Jun 1853 St. Vincent]. See Notes.
3 Judson Brewster Williams (15 Aug 1854 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-6 Mar 1882 Meaford ON). See Notes, Text.
3 John Thomas Williams (11 Aug 1856 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-). See Notes.
sp Elizabeth Campbell (James Campbell) (15 Feb 1863 Owen Sound ON-) [5 Sep 1883 Owen Sound ON]. See Notes.
4 Ethel Maude Williams (25 Jan 1885 Owen Sound ON-). See Notes.
4 Mary Elizabeth Williams (21 Jun 1887 Owen Sound ON-21 Dec 1891 Owen Sound ON). See Notes.
4 Charlotte Amelia Williams (12 Sep 1889 Owen Sound ON-). See Notes.
sp James Powell (William Powell & Priscilla Bowering) (21 Jun 1875 Faringdon, Oxfordshire ENG-) [29 Apr 1913 Owen Sound ON]. See Notes.
4 Agnes Williams (22 Nov 1891 Owen Sound ON-). See Notes.
4 Alberta Williams (5 Sep 1893 Owen Sound ON-). See Notes.
sp Charles Arnold Cook (R E Cook & Celestine Cretchmer) (abt 1891 Odessa ON-) [29 Oct 1912 Meaford ON]. See Notes.
5 living?
4 Clarissa Jane Williams (5 Apr 1897 Owen Sound ON-Willowdale ON). See Notes.
sp Mitchell Szumilas (Stephen Szumilas & Rose Chavera) (28 Sep 1894 Smolony, Russia-Bala Twp, Muskoka Co. ON) [5 Feb 1917 Toronto ON]. See Notes.
4 Frederick George Williams (13 Aug 1900 Owen Sound ON-). See Notes.
4 Margaretta Williams (Dec 1902 ON-). See Notes.
3 Charlotte Amelia Williams (24 Dec 1858 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-). See Notes.
sp John Ross Sutherland McKenzie (Kenneth McKenzie & Charlotte [--?--]) (3 Sep 1854 Rosshire SCOT-) [16 Feb 1881 Meaford ON]. See Notes.
4 Charlotte Edith McKenzie (24 Dec 1881 Meaford ON-). See Notes.
sp Charles S. Johnson (Abt 1877 Ontario-) [28 Nov 1900 Windsor ON]. See Notes.
5 Marjory Helen Johnson (1 Apr 1902 California-5 Jul 1994 Orange Co. CA). See Notes.
sp unknown James
3 Emily Maria Williams (12 Dec 1861 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-27 Jun 1865 bur St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada). See Notes.
2 Adah Antoinette Williams (1 Sep 1833 Allegheny Co. NY-27 Jul 1903 near Wichita Falls TX). See Notes.
sp Solomon Aldrich (David Batchelor Aldrich & Maturah Bull) (29 Aug 1833 Haldimand Twp ON-16 Apr 1889 Apishapa CO) [11 Oct 1854 St. Vincent]. See Notes, Text.
3 John Adolphus Aldrich (3 Jul 1855 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-30 Jan 1887 bur Apishapa CO). See Notes.
3 Susan Matura Aldrich (3 Feb 1857 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-21 Jun 1882 Madison NE). See Notes.
sp Polk James Morrison [19 Jul 1881 Clarks NE]
3 Selina Jane Aldrich (24 Apr 1858 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-25 Jul 1922 Las Vegas NM). See Notes.
sp Edward John Scott (John Scott & Lucina Cowles) (24 May 1857 Fort Madison IA-15 Oct 1925 Las Vegas NM) [11 Dec 1877 Fort Madison IA]. See Notes, Text.
4 John William Scott (2 Dec 1878 Fort Madison IA-13 Jan 1939). See Notes, Text.
sp Georgia Gertrude Linebarger (William Franklin Linebarger & Elizabeth Sarah Morrison) (29 May 1888 Carlin NV-23 Jan 1946 Carlin NV) [24 Feb 1910 Elko Co. NV]. See Notes.
5 Edward Roy Scott (c.1911 NV-before 2004). See Notes.
5 Ralph William Scott (2 Mar 1913 Carlin NV-1 Sep 1970 Elko NV). See Notes.
sp Mamie E. Kuki (John Kuki & Gustava (Kusttava) Harju) (8 Oct 1907 Eveleth MN-30 May 2003 Elko NV). See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Vernon Morris Scott (31 Jan 1915 Carlin NV-7 Feb 2004 Reno NV). See Notes.
sp Ethel May Beaudreau (Henry Beaudreau & Lucinda Clarno) (6 Jul 1920 Nevada-23 Apr 2006 Woodhaven MI) [6 Jul 1938 Fallon NV]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Velma Ruth Scott (7 Oct 1921 Sparks NV-30 Mar 2009 Carlin NV). See Notes.
sp George Lund (-bef 2009) [1940]. See Notes.
6 William Scott Lund (21 Dec 1940 Sparks NV-20 Mar 2009 Rocky OK). See Notes.
sp Jane Holman (13 Jan 1939-4 Nov 1982) [29 Aug 1961]. See Notes.
sp Living?
6 Georgianne Lund (-before 2009). See Notes.
sp Fredrick Hart. See Notes.
6 Living?
sp Wendell J Gordon (Charles L. Gordon and Urania Johnson) (22 Jan 1926 Bluffton IN-28 Apr 2001 Carlin NV) [22 Jan 1971 Lovelock NV]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Elizabeth Scott (21 Oct 1923-25 Aug 2008 Carlin NV). See Notes.
sp Thirl Bradford "Ford" Simpkins (Alvin Asa Simpkins & Roberta Bradford) (2 Jan 1923 Van Buren AR-22 Jun 1986 Salt Lake City UT) [31 Jan 1950]. See Notes.
4 George Minor Scott (May 1880 IA-26 May 1880)
4 Edward Solomon Scott (5 Apr 1881 Allia, Monroe Co. IA-25 Dec 1915 Amarillo TX). See Notes, Text.
sp Mamie Anna Dewitt (Frank Lewis Dewitt & Anna Hurst Malone) (22 Oct 1892 Rising Star TX- 22 Apr 1970 Alhambra, Los Angeles Co. CA, bur Amarillo TX) [24 Dec 1908 Amarillo TX]. See Notes, Text.
5 Edward William Scott (21 Nov 1909 Tulia, Swisher Co. TX-14 Jun 1990 Sun City, Riverside Co. CA). See Notes.
sp Winifred Elise Fike (Arthur Cleveland Fike & Estelle Juliet Edwards) (6 May 1910 Plainfield NJ-27 Mar 1999 Prescott AZ) [23 Nov 1933 Maywood CA]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Dewitt Oliver Scott (8 Oct 1914 Amarillo TX-12 Jun 1937 Pampa TX, bur Amarillo TX). See Notes.
sp Emily Frances Carr (Harry D. Carr & Myrtle Smith) (1 Mar 1915 Gainesville TX-10 May 1997 San Diego CA) [30 Sep 1936 Clovis NM]. See Notes.
4 Claude Scott (14 Apr 1887 NE-May 1887 NE)
3 Addie Rose Aldrich (4 Jul 1860 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-24 Oct 1925 Raton NM). See Photo, Notes.
sp Frederick Wilson Ward (William Wilson Ward & Harriet Toner) (3 Aug 1846 Steubenville OH-5 Jul 1898 Las Vegas NM) [13 May 1885 Trinidad CO]. See Notes, Text.
4 Josie Alberta Ward (11 Apr 1888 Jarosa CO-21 Dec 1963 Poughkeepsie NY). See Photo, Notes.
sp George Logan Swearingen (William T. Swearingen & Louisa J. Eliza Ogle) (9 Mar 1885 Centerville IA-poss 1972 KS) [9 Sep 1908 Clayton Co. NM]. See Notes.
5 living?
4 Arthur Aldrich Ward (10 Jun 1889 Jarosa CO at the foot of Spanish Peaks-3 Jul 1933 Denver CO, ashes scattered at the foot of Spanish Peaks). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Margery Fay Hoyt (Louis Vincent Hoyt & Joanna Warden Carmen) (1 Mar 1893 Chicago IL-16 Dec 1980 Morrison, Jefferson Co. CO) [30 Aug 1913 Clifton AZ]. See Notes, Text.
5 Dorothy Dale Ward (10 Dec 1914 Denver CO-4 Nov 2002 Grand Junction CO). See Notes.
sp Eugene Krajewski Stephen (orig Eugene Stephen Krajewski) (Stephen Stanislaus Krajewski & Catherine Smith) (6 Jan 1913 Nanticoke PA-26 Sep 1987 Denver CO) [31 Dec 1938 Denver CO]. See Notes.
6 Living?
4 Lena Mabel Ward (20 Mar 1891 Jarosa CO-). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Charles Clary Onion (17 Sep 1888 Syracuse KS-1913) [14 Jan 1911 Las Vegas NM]. See Notes.
5 Charles Clary Onion (9 Nov 1911 Las Vegas NM-11 Sep 1997 Wheatridge CO). See Notes.
sp Ilene Boyd (Walter George Boyd & Lauretta Agnes Hudelson) (9 Jun 1915 Kensington KS-22 Jul 2000 Redondo Beach CA) [10 May 1940]. See Notes.
6 Living?
sp Forrest Daniel Crane (Fred Crane & Frances Miriah Day) (6 Mar 1892 Stevens Point WI-16 Jan 1968 Denver CO) [8 Jun 1914]. See Notes.
5 William Ward Crane (20 Apr 1915 Raton NM-22 Apr 1999 Littleton CO). See Notes.
sp Charlotte Merrill Parker (3 Oct 1918-14 Oct 2002 Lakewood CO) [9 Jul 1938 Denver CO]. See Notes.
sp Helen Irene Spaar (Emil Henry Spaar & Mary Elizabeth Kirkham) (9 Jun 1918 Denver CO-18 Jul 1985 Denver CO) [10 May 1947 Denver CO]. See Notes.
5 Cleo Frankie Crane (2 Feb 1918 Denver CO-1 Jan 2009 Ithaca NY). See Notes.
sp Carl Clifford Lowe (Carl Lowe & Grace Keener) (1 Jan 1919 West Salem OH-29 Nov 1999 Ithaca NY) [1 Feb 1942 Denver CO]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Robert Frederick Crane (9 Apr 1920 Denver CO-12 Sep 1974 Denver CO). See Notes.
sp living?
sp Cyrus Merritt Richmond (Ira Clark Richmond & Jane Aldrich) (12 Aug 1863 Brighton ON-2 Nov 1932 Colfax Co. NM) [9 Nov 1902 Las Vegas NM]. See Notes.
3 Elizabeth Angeline Aldrich (28 Jan 1862 Kankakee IL-1945, bur Las Vegas NM). See Notes.
sp John Morheiser Hursh (John Hursh & Caroline Justina Morheiser) (5 Oct or 6 Nov 1857 Iowa City IA-3 Nov 1910 near Wichita Falls TX) [9 Jul 1885 Apishapa CO]. See Notes, Text.
4 Carrie Hursh (17 Jun 1886 Apishapa CO-1887). See Notes.
4 Nettie Ada Hursh (9 Dec 1888 Apishapa CO-5 Jul 1895). See Notes.
4 John Philip Hursh (5 Apr 1890 Apishapa CO-24 Oct 1918 Billings OK). See Notes.
sp [--?--] (-Oct 1918 Billings OK) [before 30 May 1917]
4 Frank Herbert Hursh (5 Sep 1893 Iowa Park TX-28 Oct 1964 Olney TX). See Notes, Text.
sp Ora Lela Brewer (George W. Brewer & Lucinda Seal) (25 Jul 1897 Sanger TX-4 Jan 1957 Wichita Falls TX) [16 May 1926 Wichita Co. TX]. See Notes.
5 living?
4 Carl Aldrich Hursh (5 Oct 1895 Wichita Falls TX-Jun 1978 Las Vegas, San Miguel Co. NM). See Notes, Text.
4 Christine Hursh (6 Sep 1897 Wichita Falls TX-prob 23 Jan 1997 OK). See Notes.
sp George D. Smith (c.1899 IN-1936) [1926 Wichita Co. TX]. See Notes.
5 living?
4 William Brewster Hursh (4 Jun 1901 Wichita Falls TX-10 Oct 1994 prob Wichita Falls TX). See Notes.
sp Genevera McMurtrey (Marvin McMurtrey & Tennessee Jane Warren) (25 Sep 1901 Oklahoma-29 Dec 2000 Las Cruces NM). See Notes.
5 John Marvin Hursh (16 Nov 1927 El Paso Co. TX-12 Apr 2007). See Notes.
sp Edith May Hess (parents) (4 May 1926 Texas-8 Feb 1996) [marr]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 William Brewster Hursh (15 Jun 1931 El Paso Co. TX-6 Aug 1997 Wichita Falls TX). See Notes.
sp living?
6 Living?
3 Martha Emily Aldrich (12 Nov 1863 Kankakee IL-9 Feb 1937 Blaine OR). See Notes.
sp Leroy Perry Gray (Leroy Perry Gray & Harriet B. Hall) (3 Jul 1863 Brussels IL-6 Aug 1948 Springfield OR, bur Blaine OR) [5 Jun 1887 Trinidad CO]. See Notes.
4 Adelaide Verna Gray (15 Mar 1888 Catskill NM-29 Mar 1967 Phoenix AZ). See Notes, Text.
sp Silas Dee Moon (John Thomas Moon & Anise Grace Pearce) (2 Dec 1883 Modesto CA-5 May 1960 Los Angeles CA, bur Blaine Co. OR) [21 Aug 1907 Tillamook Co. OR]. See Notes.
5 John Lloyd Moon (31 May 1908 Blaine, Oregon-29 Apr 2001 Douglas Co., Oregon). See Notes.
sp Marie [--?--] (c.1909 OR-) [c.1929]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Harvey Arden Moon (29 Apr 1910 Blaine OR-21 Jan 2010 Vancouver WA). See Notes.
sp living?
6 Living?
sp Faun Moulton (Thomas Jensen Moulton & Lydia Wilhelmina Peterson) (23 Jul 1918 Heber City UT-2 Jul 2005 Oregon, USA) [21 Dec 1937 Vancouver, Clark Co., Washington]. See Notes.
6 Living?
sp living?
5 Silas Ormand Moon (8 Nov 1911 Blaine OR-20 Mar 2010). See Notes.
sp Doris [--?--] (18 Apr 1915-4 Sep 2006) [c.1937]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Martha Anise Moon (18 Jul 1913 Blaine OR-7 Sep 2002). See Notes.
sp Lewis Marvin Webb (Edwin Jay Webb & Irene Mabel Hushbeck) (14 Feb 1908 Hebo OR-May 1969) [30 May 1930 Blaine OR]. See Notes.
6 Living?
4 Sarah Eugenia Gray (13 Apr 1890 Hastings, Las Animas Co. CO-18 Jun 1923 Tillamook OR). See Notes.
sp Louis Henry Krake (L.D. Krake & Ellen Sophia Wilkes) (13 Dec 1887 Shawano WI-17 Dec 1953 Riverton OR, bur Newport OR) [13 Sep 1911 Blaine OR]. See Notes, Text.
5 Denzle Marie Krake (11 Apr 1913 Tillamook OR-14 Apr 1999 Grants Pass OR). See Photo, Notes.
sp James Miles Earl (Miles Wellington Earl & Kate Sarah Collison) (1 Oct 1894 Collegeview NE-15 Dec 1977 Bend OR) [23 Aug 1929 Tillamook OR]. See Photo, Notes.
6 Living?
sp Leslie Eldon Atkinson (Benjamin Atkinson & Laura [--?--]) (16 Jul 1913 Maquon IL-28 Mar 2010 Cave Junction OR) [17 Jul 1996 Lake Tahoe NV]. See Notes.
5 Helen Alberta Krake (9 Jun 1914 Tillamook OR-17 Mar 1989 Cave Junction OR). See Notes.
sp Charles Frederick Lahl (Frederick Lahl & Sallie Vaughn) (2 Jan 1918 Kansas City MO-1 Jan 1993 Santa Ana CA) [3 Apr 1936 Hawthorne CA]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Gladys Bernice Krake (23 Sep 1915 Tillamook OR-27 Feb 2003 Newport WA). See Photo, Notes.
sp Joseph Claude Chaney (William Harold Chaney & Teressa May Moore) (3 Feb 1914 Spokane WA-31 Jan 1993 Newport WA) [18 Jun 1935 Corvallis OR]. See Photo, Notes.
6 Living?
5 Edward Orrin Krake (19 Mar 1917 Tillamook OR-27 Jul 1943 New Georgia, Solomon Islands). See Notes.
5 Verna Louise Krake (26 Apr 1918 Tillamook OR-30 Jul 2005 Canyonville OR). See Notes.
sp William Chris Smith (19 Mar 1917 Oregon-6 Apr 1991 Josephine Co., Oregon) [18 Nov 1939 Everett WA]. See Notes.
5 Alvin Henry Krake (20 Jun 1920 Tillamook OR-29 Jul 2011 Bellingham WA). See Notes.
sp Julietta Isabel Crabtree (William Henry Crabtree & Evelyn C Best) (18 May 1927 Shawnee OK-) [25 Aug 1945 Newport WA]. See Notes.
sp Oma Opal Hogan (Charles Hogan & Julia V Wright) (9 Oct 1903 KY-23 Nov 1981 Bellingham WA) [5 Dec 1947 Clackamas Co. OR]. See Notes.
sp Margaret Schwab (John Schwab & Katrina [--?--]) (21 Jul 1911 Saskatchewan, Canada-19 May 1994 Bellingham WA) [abt 1982]. See Notes.
5 Isabelle Margarette Krake (18 Dec 1921 Tillamook OR-11 Jan 1998 Tacoma WA). See Notes.
sp Denzil Robert Hoover (Robert J Grafton Hoover & Minnie Estelle Robinette) (25 Feb 1913 Great Slaves Lake, Alberta, Canada-14 Dec 1962 Multnomah Co., Oregon) . See Notes.
6 Living?
4 Perry Owen Gray (24 Mar 1892 Catskill NM-15 Jan 1918 Camp Sims, Pierce Co. WA ). See Notes.
4 Edward Dean Gray (15 Jan 1894 Catskill NM-9 Sep 1975 Eugene OR). See Notes, Text.
sp Marion Viola Davis (George Edward Davis & Viola Alameda Kirk) (1 Aug 1902-17 Jul 1994 Sutherlin OR) [22 Mar 1924 Multnomah Co., Oregon]. See Notes.
5 living?
4 Ruth Alberta Gray (26 Oct 1898 Clayton ID-26 Aug 1937 Portland OR). See Notes.
4 Leroy Emmett Gray (11 Jul 1901 Clayton ID-16 Mar 1944 Portland Co. OR). See Notes.
sp Dorothy Spiddell
4 Antoinette Harriet Gray (24 Aug 1903 Blaine OR-20 Aug 1996 Eugene/Junction City OR, bur Blaine OR). See Notes, Text.
sp Donald St Clair Dyment (Colin Victor Dyment & Victoria Brock Fraser) (abt 1900 NY-20 Nov 1937 Portland Co. OR) [Apr 1921-5 Jan 1926]. See Notes.
sp Albert Alfon Slakis (John Slakis) (8 Jan 1905 Bayon NJ-28 Jan 1947 rural Douglas Co. OR, bur Blaine OR) [3 Nov 1928 Tillamook OR]. See Notes, Text.
4 Victor Maxwell Gray (15 Oct 1907 Blaine OR-25 Jan 1996 prob Tucson AZ). See Notes.
sp Agnes Voorhies (abt 1901 Arkansas-) [San Diego CA]. See Notes.

Part 2             Part 3


Home  |  Contact  |  Introduction to Ancestor Charts  |  Surname Index

© 1998 Shirley York Anderson and Margaret Johnson