Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

The Descendants of John Williams and Selina Brewster

Sources


Scotland Census, 1891, Household of Alexander Bridges, 67 High St, Lanark, Lanarkshire, ED6, p.12, L4.


Canada West Census, 1851-1852, Household of Wilson Mallory, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.23, L41.

Canada West Census, 1851-1852, Household of Henery York, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.41, L16; Also Agricultural Survey, Con 7 Lot 20.

Canada West Census, 1851-1852, Household of John Williams, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.57, L1.

Canada West Census, 1851-1852, Household of Bryan Laycock, St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co., Ontario, p.61, L34; Also Agricultural Survey, Con 6 Lot 11.


Canada West Census, 1861, Household of Fred York, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div.4, p.10, L44.

Canada West Census, 1861, Household of Bryne Laycoks, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div.4, p.27, L1.

Canada West Census, 1861, Household of John Hunt, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div.4, p.30, L26 (Hiram Converse, lodger).

Canada West Census, 1861, Household of John Williams Esq, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div.4, p.41, L23.

Canada West Census, 1861, Household of Solomon Aldrich, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div.4, p.42, L43.


Canada West Census, 1871, Household of William Fleming, Derby Township, Grey Co. ON, p.41 L9, DW137, FAM137. Con 6 lot 10.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of John Williams, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div.1, p.43, L2, DW 144, FAM 144. Con 9 lot 16.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of Margaret Laycock, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div.1, p.48, L3, DW 160, FAM 160. Con 6 lot 11.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of William Laycock, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div.1, p.48, L12, DW 161, FAM 161. Con 6 lot 11.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of Ephraim B. Williams, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div1, p.63, L1, DW 230, FAM 231. Con 6 lot 15.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of George Williams, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div1, p.69, L1, DW 232, FAM 232. Con 9 lot 13.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of Frederick York, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div2, p.20-21, L14, DW 80, FAM 80.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of James Trout, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div.3, p.57, L2, DW 184, FAM 188. Con 7 lot 22.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of ?, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, Div3, p.86, L2, DW*, FAM* (Lydia Mallory, boarder) (boarding with No. 17, p.46).


Canada West Census, 1881, Household of James Trout, Meaford, Grey Co. ON, p.35, L* DW 155 FAM 160.

Canada West Census, 1881, Household of Frederick York, Meaford, Grey Co. ON, p.70 L10, DW 332, FAM 337.

Canada West Census, 1881, Household of Bruster William, Meaford, Grey Co. ON, p.71 L11, DW 535 FAM 540p.71 L11, DW 535 FAM 540.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of William Fleming, Owen Sound, Grey Co. ON, p.20 L5, DW 95 FAM 95.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of George Williams, St. Vincent, Grey Co. ON, Div.1, p.3 L23, DW 15 FAM 15.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of William Laycock, St. Vincent, Grey Co. ON, Div.1, p.8 L16, DW 38 FAM 38.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of John Laycock, St. Vincent, Grey Co. ON, Div.1, p.23 L13, DW 107 FAM 107.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Margaret Laycock, St. Vincent, Grey Co. ON, Div.1, p.23 L17, DW 108 FAM 108.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of John Agar, Dereham, Oxford Co. ON, p.52 L15, DW 240, FAM 240.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Charles Perry, South of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.36 L1, DW 201, FAM 206.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Thos Kerningham, North of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.19 L14, DW 111, FAM 118 (Christoph Hill, lodger).

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Lydia Mallory, North of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.19 L15, DW 112, FAM 119.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Joseph McGill, North of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.23 L1, DW 137, FAM 150.


Canada Census, 1891, Household of James Trout, Meaford, Grey Co. ON, p.28 L22, FAM 147.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Henry Hilts, Meaford, Grey Co. ON, p.71, L3, fam364.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of James Laycock, Meaford, Grey Co. ON, p.75 L18, FAM 388.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of William Laycock, Meaford, Grey Co. ON, p.75 L22, FAM 389.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Margaret Laycock, Meaford, Grey Co. ON, p.80 L11, FAM 415.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of William Fleming, Owen Sound, Grey Co. ON, Div 1, p.3 L5, FAM 14.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of John Williams, Owen Sound, Grey Co. ON, Div 2, p.4 L21, FAM 22.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of John Laycock, St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON, Div.3, p.23 L20, FAM 112.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Joseph McGill, North Dufferin, Selkirk Dist. MB, Div. 1, p.10 L3, FAM 44.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Christopher Hill, North Dufferin, Selkirk Dist. MB, Div. 1, p.42 L18, FAM 213.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Charles Perry, Moose Jaw and Regina, Assinaboia West, NT, Div. 4, p.8 L20, FAM 48.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of George N. Williams, Moose Jaw and Regina, Assinaboia West, NT, Div. 4, p.9 L4, FAM 49.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of George Finnie, Moose Jaw and Regina, Assinaboia West, NT, Div. 4, p.48 L6, FAM* (Lizzie York, lodger).


Canada Census, 1901, Household of Joseph McGill, Carman, Lisgar, MB, Div 2, p.2 L44, DW 26, FAM 26.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Christopher Hill, Carman, Lisgar, MB, Div 2, p.4 L6, DW 38, FAM 38.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of James H. Sterling, Dufferin, Lisgar, MB, Div 8, p.2 L30, DW 15, FAM 15.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of William Campbell, Dufferin, Lisgar, MB, Div 10, p.4 L40, DW 41, FAM 41.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Ransler S. Williams, T6 R4 S14, Dufferin, Lisgar, MB, Div 12, p.3 L43, DW 27, FAM 27.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of George N. Williams, Dufferin, Lisgar, MB, Div 12, p.4 L9, DW 31, FAM 31.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Enoch Boyes, MacDonald, N. Selkirk, MB, Div 3, p.2 L9, DW 12, FAM 12.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of James Trout, Meaford, Grey Co. East ON, Div 2, p.9 L1, DW 91, FAM 91.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Jas. A. Laycock, 6 Nelson St., Meaford, Grey Co. East ON, Div 3, p.1 L42, DW9, FAM 9.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Henry Hilts, lot 8, Union W., Meaford, Grey Co. East ON, Div 4, p.2 L33, DW20, FAM 20.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of James Stinson, Melancthon, Grey Co. ON, p.2, L46, dw17, fam17.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of John Holland, lot 8, Poulett St. East, Owen Sound, Grey Co. ON, Div 7, p.5 L19, DW65, FAM 65 (Lincoln and Agnes Fleming).

Canada Census, 1901, Household of John Williams, Barry? St. South, Owen Sound, Grey Co. ON, Div *, p.4 L20, DW 32, FAM 32.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of William Fleming, Terrace St., Owen Sound, Grey Co. ON, Div 10, p.1 L25, DW 4, FAM 4.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of John Deegan, Con 5, lot 12, St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON, Div 2, p.5 L35, DW57, FAM 57.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of William H. Laycock, con 6, pt N1/2, lot 19, St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON, Div 5, p.1 L6, DW3, FAM 3.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of John M. Laycock, Con8, W1/2, lot 15, St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON, Div 6, p.5 L8, DW 44, FAM 44.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Donald B. Ross, Cornwall Town, Cornwall & Stormont Dist. ON, Div 4, p.6 L16, DW54, FAM54 (Ottie Fleming, lodger).

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Charles Muttart, St. Catherines, Lincoln & Niagara Dist. ON, Div 3, p.9 L16, DW87, FAM87.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of William E Trout, Ward 4, Toronto ON, Dist 118, p7, L37, dw75, fam77.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Charles Perry, Touchwood, Assiniboia West, NT, Div 2, p.1 L2, DW 2, FAM 2.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Frederick York, Touchwood, Assiniboia West, NT, Div 2, p.1 L10, DW 3, FAM 3.


Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Renssler Williams, 14-6-4, Carman, 1_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.32, L5, fam248.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Geo M. Williams, 22-6-4-, Carman, 1_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.34, L2, fam263.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Herbert Sterling, 28-7-6-W, Almassippi, 9_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.4, L18, fam29.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Enoch Boyes, 8-7-2-1W, Sperling, 11_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.28, L4, fam215.


Canada Census, 1911, Household of William Shea, Township 56, Range 5, west of the 4th meridian, Victoria District AB, Dist 7, Subdist 2, p.15, L3, dw219, fam219 (Rita Fleming, B[oarder]).

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Herbert Sterling, Township 7, Range 6, west of the 1st meridian, MacDonald District MB, Dist 18, Subdist 15, p.4, L17, dw39, fam39.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Enoch Boyes, Barbury St., Carman MB, Dist 18, Subdist 24, p.16, L25, dw181, fam186.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of George Newton Williams, Township 6, Range 4, west of the 1st meridian, MacDonald District MB, Dist 18, Subdist 25, p.10, L13, dw87, fam87.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of James Stinson, Lot 13, Conc 6, NE Toronto & Sydenham Road, Melancthon Twp, Dufferin District ON, Dist 62, Subdist 10, p.10, L48, dw108, fam109.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of John Gamley, Holland Twp, Grey East District ON, Dist 72, Subdist 14, p.14, L45, dw160, fam160 (Clifford Laycock, nephew).

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Howard Ferguson, Lot 9, Conc 9, St. Vincent Twp, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 17, p.1, L34, dw7, fam7.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Abraham Watson, Lot 14, Conc 8, St. Vincent Twp, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 19, p.5, L17, dw47, fam47.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of , Lot 13, Conc 9, St. Vincent Twp, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 19, p.6, L38, dw60, fam60.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of William Laycock, Montgomery, Meaford, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 38, p.14, L27, dw150, fam154.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Mary Trout, Trowbridge, Meaford, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 39, p.4, L9, dw40, fam40.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Henry Hilts, W. Union, Meaford, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 40, p.3, L3, dw31, fam31.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Abbie Deegan, W. Union, Meaford, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 40, p.3, L32, dw37, fam37.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of John T. Williams, 842 7th St. E, Owen Sound, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 43, p.15, L37, dw168, fam168.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of William Fleming, 496 4th Ave W., Owen Sound, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 55, p.16, L13, dw176, fam185.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Lincoln Fleming, 724 4th Ave W., Owen Sound, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 55, p.17, L46, dw196, fam206.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of R.S. Williams, Lot 6 Conc 3&4, Clinton Twp, Lincoln Dist. ON, Dist 93, Subdist 8, p.11, L34, dw120, fam120.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Oliver Tallman, Lot 3, Con 9, South Grimsby Twp, Lincoln Dist. ON, Dist 93, Subdist 25, p.1, L9, dw3, fam3.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of William Trout, 28 Albany, Ward 4, Toronto, North Toronto District ON, Dist 126, Subdist 22, p.13, L8, dw122, fam125.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Chas V. Mutart, 8 Centre St., Niagara Falls, Welland District ON, Dist 132, Subdist 46, p.44, L42, dw513, fam533.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of James A. Laycock, Township 27, Range 5, west of the 3rd meridian, Hawarden Village, Saskatoon District SK, Dist 216, Subdist 5, p.9, L28, dw?, fam105.


Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of James H Sterling, 7-6-W, Dufferin, 03_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.10, L47, fam96.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of George N Williams, 7, 6, W, Dufferin, 03_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.11, L18, fam99.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Bertha Boyes, 7, 2w, 1, MacDonald, 18_Provencher, Manitoba, p.19, L39, fam213.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Robert Owen Coghlan, Village of Elbow, 10_Last Mountain, Saskatchewan, p.4, L17, fam42 (Lila Laycock, Lodger).

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Alex Laycock, 27-5-W3, Lorebrum, 11_Last Mountain, Saskatchewan, p.27, L32, fam291.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of James A Laycock, 49, 12, W2, 02_Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, p.21, L32, fam255.


Canada Census, 1921, Household of Nettie E McMillan, 3006 3rd Ave W, Ward 6, Vancouver, British Columbia, Dist 13, Subdist 4, p.15, L39, dw169, fam176 (RG 31, Folder 12) (Lyla Laycock, Lodger).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Keneth Finley, Section 3, Township 1, Range 8, Meridian W1, Pembina, Lisgar, Manitoba, Dist 28, Subdist 17, p.5, L19, dw51, fam51 (RG 31, Folder 23) (Stewart Mutart, farm laborer).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Herbert Sterling, Section 28, Township 7, Range 6, Duffern, Macdonald, Manitoba, Dist 29, Subdist 4, p.12/13, L49, dw123, fam124 (RG 31, Folder 23).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of George Williams, Section 33, Township 7, Range 6, Duffern, Macdonald, Manitoba, Dist 29, Subdist 4, p.13, L21, dw127, fam128 (RG 31, Folder 23).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of James Stinson, Melancthon Twp, Dufferin, Ontario, Dist 72, Subdist 11, p.13, L14, dw138, fam139 (RG 31, Folder 53).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Charles Cook, Morrisburgh, Dundas, Ontario, Dist 73, Subdist 51, p.10, L38, dw125, fam132 (RG 31, Folder 54).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Mitchell Sumilas, Dorset St., Ward 2, Port Hope, Durham Co., Ontario, Dist 74, Subdist 25, p.2, L49, dw26, fam28 (RG 31, Folder 54).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Abraham Watson, St Vincent Twp, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 21, p.1, L6, dw3, fam3 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of John Laycock, St Vincent Twp, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 21, p.5, L34, dw62, fam62 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Arza Sheparson Tallman, St Vincent Twp, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 22, p.1, L40, dw8, fam8 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Howard Freeborn Ferguson, St Vincent Twp, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 22, p.6, L21, dw61, fam63 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Clark Kendrew McNally, St Vincent Twp, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 22, p.8, L9, dw82, fam84 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Myrtle Craig, St Vincent Twp, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 23, p.9, L32, dw102, fam102 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Henry Hilts, Union St., Meaford, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 33, p.15, L10, dw192, fam206 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Lincoln Fleming, 836 5th Ave West, West Ward, Owen Sound, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 41, p.8, L6, dw89, fam89 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of William Fleming, 499 4th Ave W, River Ward, Owen Sound, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 42, p.8, L30, dw94, fam94 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Rensselaer Williams, Clinton Twp, Lincoln, Ontario, Dist 100, Subdist 7, p.5, L17, dw53, fam57 (RG 31, Folder 69).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Walter Taylor Liddell, 113 Rusholme Rd, Parkdale (Toronto), Ontario, Dist 113, Subdist 65, p.5, L7, dw43, fam53 (RG 31, Folder 79).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Augusta F Mutart, 23 Robert St, Niagara Falls, Welland, Ontario, Dist 138, Subdist 36, p.3, L48, dw32, fam36 (RG 31, Folder 96).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of James Alexander Laycock, Section 23, Township 44, Range 15, Meridian W2, Tisdale, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Dist 223, Subdist 4, p.14, L27, dw177, fam179 (RG 31, Folder 157).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Layton Bryan Laycock, Section 23, Township 44, Range 15, Meridian W2, Tisdale, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Dist 223, Subdist 4, p.14, L30, dw178, fam180 (RG 31, Folder 157).


U.S. Census, 1840, Household of John Williams, Van Buren, Onondaga Co. NY, p.376,
free white males: 2 20-29 (born 1810-1820), 1 50-59 (born 1780-1790), XX 60-69 (born 1770-1780), 1 20-29 (born 1810-1820), 1 60-69 (born 1770-1780), Persons Employed in Agriculture: 3.


U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Hiram J. Converse, Town of Pilot, Kankakee Co. IL, p.17 L3, DW 108, FAM 105.

U.S. Census, 1870, Household of Solomon Aldrich, 4th Ward, Fort Madison, Lee Co. IA, p.10, L2, dw54, fam70.


U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Solomon Aldrich, Fort Madison, Lee Co. IA, ED 14 Sh25 L22, DW 239, FAM 258.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Ed. J. Scott, Market St., Ottumwa, Wapello Co. IA, ED65 Sh21 L49, DW190, FAM 201.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of H.J. Converse, Greenfield Twp, Grundy Co. IL, ED 11 Sh1 L19, DW 4 FAM 4.

U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Randall S. Bentley, Johnson Creek, Saline Co. KS, ED216 Sh7 L19, DW -, FAM 72.


Colorado State Census, 1885, Household of Moses Oldridge [Solomon Aldrich] , Las Animas Co., ED2, p.89, L27, dw973, fam973.

Colorado State Census, 1885, Household of Fred W Ward, Las Animas Co., ED2, p.89, L39, dw974, fam974.


Nebraska Census, 1885, Household of Rodda S. Bently, Midway Borough, Grant Precinct, Franklin Co. NE, ED294 p.10.


Kansas Census, 1895, Household of S.R. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, Vol. 134, p.1.


U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Milton Converse, 528 Morgan, Joliet, Will Co. IL, ED128 Sh8 L95, DW 160, FAM 166.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Hiram J. Converse, 701 Second Ave., Joliet, Will Co. IL, ED134 Sh11 L88, DW 220, FAM 234.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Randall S. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED34 Sh1 L69, DW 21, FAM 21.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Frederick L. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED34 Sh1 L91, DW 26, FAM 26.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John McKinseed, 401 Williams, Bay City, Bay Co. MI, ED35 Sh2 L72, DW 43, FAM 44.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John York, 324 Fifth St., Detroit, Wayne Co. MI, ED 36 Sh18 L10, DW 343, FAM 413.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Willis J. Tupper, Grant Twp, Franklin Co. NE, ED55 Sh5 L86, DW 115, FAM 115.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of L.P. Gray, Precinct No. 10, Pena Flor, Colfax Co. NM, ED34 Sh10 L69, DW 215, FAM 215.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Addie Ward, Precinct 26, Central Las Vegas, San Miguel Co. NM, ED101 Sh16 L73, DW 388, FAM 395.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of E.J. Scott, Precinct 26, Central Las Vegas, San Miguel Co. NM, ED101 Sh16 L78, DW 389, Fam 396.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Roy P. Towne, Preston Twp, Brookings Co. SD, ED40 Sh10 L84, DW 181, FAM 183.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John Agar, Dempster Twp, Hamlin Co. SD, ED159, Sh9 L68, DW 158, FAM 160.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John M. Hursh, Precinct #1, Wichita Falls, Wichita Co. TX, ED125 Sh4 L16, DW 64, FAM 64.


Kansas Census, 1905, Household of F. L. Bentley, Jerome, Gove Co. KS, p.37, L13, fam 3.


U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Charlie S Johnston, 531 West 49th St., Assembly District 70, Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California, ED235, p.7B, L78, dw210, fam214.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Everett Converse, 416 Richard St., Joliet, Will Co. IL, ED181, Sh6B, L59, dw95, fam120.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Hiram Converse, 701 Second Ave, Joliet, Will Co. IL, ED182 Sh8 L43, DW 169, FAM 173.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Hiram A. Converse, 701 Second Ave, Joliet, Will Co. IL, ED182 Sh8 L43, DW 169, FAM 174.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Theron J. Converse, 600 Second Ave., Joliet, Will Co. IL, 600 Second Ave., ED182 Sh9 L69, DW 198, FAM 203.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Frederick L. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED39 Sh3 L71, DW 60, FAM 60.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Randall S. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED39 Sh4 L6, DW 67, FAM 67.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of John York, 423 12th St., Detroit, Wayne Co. MI, ED 112 Sh13 L51, dw248, fam306.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Willis J. Tupper, Grant Twp, Franklin Co. NE, ED 60 Sh9A L10, DW 175, FAM 176.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Lawrence L. Shineman, Grant Twp, Franklin Co. NE, ED 60 Sh9A L22, DW 177, FAM 178.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of John W. Scott, betw RR tracks and Cedar St., Carlin, Elko Co. NV, Ed9 Sh3 (p.164) L93, DW 86, FAM 86.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Edward J. Scott, 717 Sixth St., Precinct No. 29, East Las Vegas, San Miguel Co. NM, ED 200 Sh1A L4, DW 2, FAM 2.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of George L Swearngin, Canoncito, Santa Fe Co. NM, ED230, Sh10A, L38, dw114, fam122.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Cyrus M. Richmond, Precinct No. 1, Clayton, Union Co. NM, ED277, Sh9B, L93, dw174, fam189.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Roy P. Towne, Logan School Twp, Emmons Co. ND, ED45, Sh21B, L82, DW-, FAM24.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of S[ilas] Moon, Blaine Precinct, Tillamook Co. OR, ED256 Sh1 L45, DW 8, FAM 9.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Leroy Gray, Blaine Precinct, Tillamook Co. OR, ED256, Sh6, L82, dw18, fam19.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Anna Dewitt, 601 Fillmore St., Justier Precinct, Potter Co. TX, ED199 Sh8 L97, DW 130?, FAM 144.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of J.M. Hursh, Archer City & Wichita Falls Road, Precinct #1, Wichita Co. TX, ED222 Sh4 L74, DW 67, FAM 71.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of John Agar, Loon Lake Precinct, Stevens Co. WA, ED230 Sh1 L1, DW 1, FAM 1.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Theodore E. Dunham, Garden Spot Precinct, Stevens Co. WA, ED230 Sh8 L64, DW 149, FAM 149.


Kansas Census, 1915, Household of F. L. Bentley, Jerome, Gove Co. KS, p.3, L8, fam18.


North Dakota Census, 1915, Household of R P Towne, Wilson, Emmons Co. ND, p.1-2, L37.


U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Evalyn A. Bentley, Desert, Moqui Reserve, Navaho Co. AZ, ED97, p.16B, L86, dw37, fam357.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Bertha Boyes, 1533 Third St, Santa Monica, Los Angeles CA, ED601, p.12B, L79, dw305, fam373.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of S.E. Cline, San Francisco, San Francisco Co. CA, ED 232 Sh4 L36, dw94, fam95 (Wilford D. York, lodger).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John H W York, 78 Pennsylvania St., Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz Co. CA, ED 226 Sh4 L15, dw94, fam95.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Forrest D. Crane, 460 South Grant St., Denver, Denver Co. CO, ED66 Sh6B L78, DW 158, FAM 162.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Arthur Ward, 917? 20th Ave., Denver, Denver Co. CO, ED211, Sh4B, L77, DW 76, FAM 92.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Theron J. Converse, 515 Florence Ave, Joliet, Will Co. IL, ED159 Sh1 L20, DW 5, FAM 6.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Milton E. Converse, 212 Richard, Joliet, Will Co. IL, ED176 Sh2A L46, DW 33, FAM 41, cont on Sh2B L1.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Hiram A. Converse, 503 Grant Ave, Joliet, Will Co. IL, ED177 Sh 10 L25, DW 214, FAM 235.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Fritz L. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED46 Sh2 L84, DW 42, FAM 42.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Ross S. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED46 Sh3 L9, DW 48, FAM 48.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Sarah E. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED46 Sh3 L12, DW 48, FAM 49.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Arthur R. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED46 Sh3 L21, DW 50, FAM 51.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William E. Trout, 173 Palmer Ave., Detroit, Wayne Co. MI, ED142, Sh2B, L98, dw41, fam55.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Lorence L. Shineman, Grant Township, Franklin Co. NE, ED61 Sh2 L80, DW 81, FAM 81.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Lucius Tupper, Grant Township, Franklin Co. NE, ED61 Sh2 L86, DW 82, FAM 82.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Oscar Tupper, Grant Township, Franklin Co. NE, ED61 Sh2 L89, DW 83, FAM 83.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Willis J. Tupper, Main St., Riverton, Franklin Co. NE, ED61 Sh3 L79, DW 53, FAM 53.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of George R Jones, McLean, Eastern District, Pierce Co. NE, ED174 Sh13B L57, dw22, fam-.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John W. Scott, Railroad Ave, Carlin Precinct, Elko Co. NV, ED9 Sh2 L16, DW 32, FAM 32.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Elizabeth Hursh, 918 Lincoln Ave., Las Vegas, San Miguel Co. NM, ED176 Sh3 L46, DW 63, FAM 81.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Edward J. Scott, 511 10th, Las Vegas, San Miguel Co. NM, ED176 Sh7 L77, DW 158, FAM 185.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Arthur Roberts, 1013 Eleventh St., Las Vegas, San Miguel Co. NM, ED178 Sh6B L84, DW 114, FAM 131.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of George L. Swearingen, 629 S. 3rd St., Raton City, Colfax Co. NM, ED36 Sh7 L50, DW 137, FAM 171.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Roy P. Towne, Wilson Twp, Emmons Co. ND, ED101 Sh1A L25, DW-, FAM 4.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William Green, Wilson Twp, Emmons Co. ND, ED101 Sh1A L28, DW-, FAM 5.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Albert Facane, Broadway, Bend City, Deschutes Co. OR, ED34 Sh1B L73, DW 7, FAM 19 (Edward Gray, boarder).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Carl Imes, Valley Falls Precinct, Lake Co. OR, ED114, Sh1A, L23, dw5, fam-.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Leroy P. Gray, Farm 61, Blaine Precinct, Tillamook Co. OR, ED472 Sh3 L45, DW 63, FAM 33.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Lewis H. Krake, Hoquarton Precinct, Tillamook Co. OR, ED391 Sh1 L51, DW 14, FAM 14.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Silas Dee Moon, Tillamook Precinct, Tillamook Co. OR, ED391 Sh6 L46, DW 116, FAM 122.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Reudan Perry, 1206 Benett Blvd, Wichita Falls, Wichita Co. TX, ED175, Sh16B, L663, dw222, fam265 (Hurbert F. Hursh, roomer).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Theodore E. Dunham, Garden Spot Precinct, Stevens Co. WA, ED294 Sh2 L71, DW 46, FAM 46.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Adah C. Agar, Loon Lake Precinct, Stevens Co. WA, ED294 Sh4 L1, DW 60, FAM 60.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John B. Agar, Loon Lake Precinct, Stevens Co. WA, ED294 Sh6 L27, DW 121, FAM 121.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Clayton B. Agar, Loon Lake Precinct, Stevens Co. WA, ED294 Sh7 L62, DW 155, FAM 155.


Kansas Census, 1925, Household of Leonard M. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, L2, dw41, fam42.

Kansas Census, 1925, Household of Selma Bentley, Lewis, Gove Co., Kansas, L16, fam42.


North Dakota Census, 1925, Household of Hans Hanson, Omio Twp, Emmons Co. ND, Sh4, L16, dw33, fam37 (Gordon Towne).

North Dakota Census, 1925, Household of Willie E Green, Wood, Emmons Co. ND, Sh3, L13, dw19, fam22.

North Dakota Census, 1925, Household of Roy P Towne, Wood, Emmons Co. ND, Sh3, L15, dw19, fam23.


U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Evalyn A. Bentley, 1220 N. Euclid Ave, Tucson, Pima Co. AZ, ED10-34, Sh2B, L99, dw56, fam58.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Fred J Corradini, 222 5th Ave, Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California, ED19-155, p.5A, L41, dw63, fam63.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Charles F Johnson, 668 So. Western Ave., Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California, ED19-194, Sh3A, L36, dw37, fam37.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Arthur J. Roberts, Maywood, Los Angeles Co. CA, ED19-1341, Sh9A, L24, dw238, fam247.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Alton Boyes, 1521 Yale, Santa Monica, Los Angeles Co., California, ED19-1496, p.10A, L25, fam--.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Bertha R Boyes, 3121 6th St., Santa Monica, Los Angeles Co. CA, ED19-1505, Sh9A L34, dw245, fam245.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Arthur A. Ward, 1664 Trenton, Denver, Denver Co. CO, ED16-94, Sh28A, L13, DW135, FAM136.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Forrest D. Crane, 4675 Stuart, Denver, Denver Co. CO, ED16-216, Sh21A, L39, dw402, fam419.

U.S. Census, 1930, YMCA, 407 N. Ottawa, Joliet City, Will Co. IL, ED99-22 Sh8B L81, DW 86, FAM 122 (Arthur Converse, lodger).

U.S. Census, 1930, YMCA, 407 N. Ottawa, Joliet City, Will Co. IL, ED99-22 Sh8B L81, DW 86, FAM 122 , (Arthur Converse, lodger).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Hiram A. Converse, 818 Cornelia St., Joliet City, Will Co. IL, ED99-33 Sh11A L40, DW 186, FAM 196.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Theron J. Converse, 819 Cornelia St., Joliet City, Will Co. IL, ED99-33 Sh12A L10, DW 198?, FAM 302.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Catherine F. Orr, 105 Second Ave., Joliet City, Will Co. IL, ED99-40 Sh5B L92, DW 66, FAM 141 (Meta Converse, lodger).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Carl R. Kircher, 301 Barr Elms Ave, Joliet Twp, Will Co. IL, ED99-59 Sh17B L79, DW 8, FAM 8.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Marshall I. Converse, 2504 E. Washington St., Joliet Twp, Will Co. IL, ED99-59 Sh23A L19, DW 21, FAM 21.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Fred L. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED32-10 Sh1A L34, DW 9, FAM 9.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ross S. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED32-10 Sh3B L88, DW 49, FAM 49.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Clayton S. Bentley, Jerome Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED32-10 Sh4B L82, DW 74, FAM 74.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Arthur R. Bentley, Larrabee Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED32-11, Sh2B, L51, dw37, fam44.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Lonard M. Bentley, Larrabee Twp, Gove Co. KS, ED32-11, Sh2B, L58, dw38, fam45.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ronald S. Benteley, White Rock Twp, Lane Co. KS, ED51-9, Sh2A, L11, dw26, fam28.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Paul J. Trout, 128 Orchard St., East Lansing, Ingham Co., MI, ED33-6, Sh4B, L65, dw92, fam94.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Donald L Trout, Cordovan Apartments, 17140 Third Avenue, Ward 2, Detroit, Wayne Co. MI, ED82-63, p13B, L53, dw3, fam85.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William Trout, 2650 Masson?, Ward 16, Detroit, Wayne Co. MI, ED82-535 p.38B; L84, dw743, fam24.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of George R. Jones, Magnet, Cedar Co. NE, ED14-24, Sh2B, L54, dw39a, fam39a.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Wm Tupper, Riverton, Franklin Co. NE, ED31-10, Sh1A, L27, dw8, fam8.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Bryan Tupper, Grant Twp, Franklin Co. NE, ED31-11, Sh1B, L99, dw25, fam25.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Larance Shineman, Grant Twp, Franklin Co. NE, ED31-11, Sh2A, L40, dw34, fam34.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of May Tupper, Lemley Precinct, McPherson Co. NE, ED59-3, Sh1B, L65, dw15, fam15.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Guy H. Ruby, Lemley Precinct, McPherson Co. NE, ED59-3, Sh2B, L98, dw46, fam47.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Lucius A. Tupper, Lemley Precinct, McPherson Co. NE, ED59-3, Sh3B, L86, dw68, fam69.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John W. Scott, Carlin, Elko NV, ED4-3, Sh2B, L79, dw54, fam56.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of George L. Swearingen, 221 Mora Ave, Raton City, Colfax Co. NM, ED4-9, Sh9B, L1, DW198, FAM206.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William B Hersh, Mesilla Park, Dona Ana Co. NM, ED7-9, Sh10A, L28, dw216, fam217.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Perry Onion, Independence [street], Las Vegas, San Miguel Co., New Mexico ED24-3, p.6A, L37, dw103, fam108 (Charlie Onion, Grandson).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Elizabeth Hursh, 812 5th St., Las Vegas, San Miguel Co. NM, ED24-32, Sh6B, L93, dw145, fam157.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Arland B. Hath, . 1930 U.S. Arland B. Hath, 702 N. Davis, Enid, Garfield Co. OK, ED24-19, Sh27B, L92, dw675, fam718.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Dee Moon, 410 N. 5th St., Corvallis, Benton Co. OR, ED2-11, Sh2A, L8, dw31, fam32.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harvey A. Moon, Willamette Precinct, Benton Co. OR, ED2-33, Sh2B, L98, dw44, fam44a.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Lloyd J. Moon, Willamette Precinct, Benton Co. OR, ED2-33, Sh2B, L100, dw45, fam45.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of James Earl, Clifton Precinct, Clatsop Co. OR, ED4-22, Sh1A, L10, dw4, fam4.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ray Krake, Maple Leaf Precinct, Tillamook Co. OR, ED8-26, Sh2A, L1, dw25, fam25 (Verma Krake, adopted daughter).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Edward D. Gray, Klamath Falls, Klamath Co. OR, ED18-36, Sh12A, L13, dw244, fam266.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Carl Imes, 9 E. Baldwin St., Portland, Multnomah Co. OR, ED26-551, Sh2B, L56, dw73, fam75.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Leroy P. Gray, East Creek, Blaine Precinct, Tillamook Co. OR, ED29-5 Sh2B L69, DW 48, FAM 49.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Albert E. Slakis, East Creek, Blaine Precinct, Tillamook Co. OR, ED29-5 Sh2B L71, DW 48, FAM 50.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Louis Krake, Cloverdale, Tillamook Co. OR, ED29-8, Sh3A, L40, dw65, fam65.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Frank H. Hursh, 1637 Keeler Ave, Wichita Falls, Wichita Co. TX, ED243-20, Sh5A, L10, dw4, fam4.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William Green, 812 W. 50th St, Seattle, King Co. WA, ED17-43, Sh17B, L62, DW164, FAM128.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Roy P. Towne, 812 W. 50th St, Seattle, King Co. WA, ED17-43, Sh17B, L66, DW164, FAM129.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Theodore E. Dunham, Deer Park Twp, Spokane Co. WA, ED32-119, Sh7A, L48, dw159, fam150.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John B. Agar, Loon Lake Precinct, Stevens Co. WA, ED33-47, Sh1A, L8, dw4, fam4.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Clayton Agar, Loon Lake Precinct, Stevens Co. WA, ED33-47, Sh2A, L6, dw18, fam18.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Adah C. Agar, Loon Lake Precinct, Stevens Co. WA, ED33-47, Sh2A, L13, dw19, fam19.


U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Evelyn Bently, 1220 ?, Tucson, Pima Co., Arizona, ED10-7, p.7A, L4, HH162.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Edward W Scott, 1866 Catalpa Way, Primavera Park (Judicial Twp 3), Kern Co., California, ED15-36, p.4A, L25, HH62.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Charles Lahl, 7626 1/2 John, San Antonio Twp, Los Angeles Co., California, ED19-636, p.13A, L57, HH308.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ernest Treen, 3121 Fifth St., Santa Monica, Los Angeles Co., California, ED19-752, p.14B, L57, HH378.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Enoch Alton Boyes, 2323 30[th St.], Santa Monica, Los Angeles Co., California, ED19-759, p.24A, L21, HH608.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Silas O Moon, Tionesta, Tule Lake Twp, Modoc Co., California, ED25-16, p.1B, L55, HH18.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Lewis Webb, Tionesta, Tule Lake Twp, Modoc Co., California, ED25-16, p.2B, L47, HH37.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of James M Earl, 238 73 St., Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California, ED60-618, p.4A, L15, HH73.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Fred V Corradini, 222 5th Ave, Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California, ED60-907, p.12B, L70, HH298.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Victor J Lees, 2422 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California, ED60-917, p.4B, L60, HH100.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Agnes Gray, 1832 Front St., San Diego, San Diego Co., California, ED62-125A, p.15A, L10, HH478.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Forrest D Crane, 4675 Quitman St., Denver, Denver Co., Colorado, ED16-2, p.6B, L46, HH148.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of William Crane, 1500 So Ogden, Denver, Denver Co., Colorado, ED16-90, p.10B, L70, HH243.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Eleanor F Roberts, 1524 Gaylord or 1516 Vine, Denver, Denver Co., Colorado, ED16-167B, p.61A, L29, HHxx (Marjorie Hoyt Ward, Lodger?).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Eleanor Babbitt, 161 West Mountain, Collins, Larimer Co., Colorado, ED35-48, p.1B, L79, HH21 (Cleo Crane, Lodger).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Verne S Bentley, Fuller Road, Worley Election Precinct, Kootenai Co., Idaho, ED28-31, p.3A, L30, HH60.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Theron J Converse, 419 Cornelia St., Joliet, Will Co., Illinois, ED99-30, p.1B, L61, HH16.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Hiram A Converse, 418 Cornelia St., Joliet, Will Co., Illinois, ED99-30, p.3B, L50, HH57.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Carl Kircher, 355 Union St., Joliet, Will Co., Illinois, ED99-53, p.5A, L13, HH101.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Marshall Converse, 1618 East Washington St., Joliet, Will Co., Illinois, ED99-79, p.27A, L37, HH590.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Margurite Galloway, Casey, Guthrie Co., Iowa, ED39-24, p.2A, L6, HH30 (Charles Onion, Lodger).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Chas C Meachem, Casey, Guthrie Co., Iowa, ED39-24, p.6A, L21, HH145 (Ilene Boyd, Lodger).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Beverly Converse, 3319 Virginia, Sioux City, Woodbury Co., Iowa, ED97-44A, p.1B, L51, HH14.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Fred G Priefert, Gove, Gove Co., Kansas, ED32-6, p.4B, L72, HH65.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ross Bentley, Jerome, Gove Co., Kansas, ED32-11, p.2B, L61, HH36.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Fred L Bentley, Jerome, Gove Co., Kansas, ED32-11, p.2B, L68, HH38.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of A R Bentley, Larrabee Twp, Gove Co., Kansas, ED32-12, p.2B, L71, HH4.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Clayton S Bentley, Cheyenne Twp, Lane Co., Kansas, ED51-3, p.4A, L32. HH88.

U.S. Census, 1940, Salina hotel, 612 [North 2nd?] Salina, Saline Co., Kansas, ED85-15, p.61A/81A, L29/8, HH13 (Selma Bentley, Lodger).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harold Arlington, Brunswick Hotel, Salina, Saline Co., Kansas, ED85-16, Sh33B, L64, HHXX.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Fraser E Pomeray, 1347 Villa, Birmingham, Oakland Co., Michigan, ED63-12, p.2B, L66, HH38.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of William E Trout, 425 W Cambourne, Ferndale, Oakland Co., Michigan, ED63-40B, p.10B-11A, L80-1, HH270.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Stanley Whiteman, 74 W Robinwood, Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED84-62, p.5B, L61/64, HH122.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Paul J Trout, 8223 7 Mile, Detroit, Wayne Co., Michigan, ED84-1050, p.2B, L, HH45.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of George Jones, Magnet, Cedar Co., Nebraska, ED14-24, p.2B, L51, HH38.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Clifford Tupper, Ash Grove Twp, Franklin Co., Nebraska, ED31-3, p.1B, L44, HH11.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Lawrence Shineman, Grant Twp, Franklin Co., Nebraska, ED31-11, p.2A, L38, HH46.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Bryan Tupper, Grant Twp, Franklin Co., Nebraska, ED31-11, p.2A-2B, L40-45, HH47-48 (including Clinton Tupper "household").

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Guy Ruby, Stapleton, Logan Co., Nebraska, ED57-9, p.1B, L61, HH16.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of George W Dixon, Lemley, McPherson Co., Nebraska, ED59-3, p.3B, L72, HH60.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Lucius A Tupper, Lemley Precinct, McPherson Co., Nebraska, ED59-3, p.4B, L47, HH76.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Vernon M Scott, Railroad St, Carlin Twp, Elko Co., Nevada, ED4-6, p.1A, L14, HH4.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Gertrude Scott, Reno, Washoe Co. Nevada, ED16-17, p.4A, L39, HH126.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of W B Hursh, Mesilla, Dona Ana Co., New Mexico, ED7-13, p.11B, L77, HH187.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Christine Smith, 812 Fifth St., Las Vegas, San Miguel Co., New Mexico, ED24-34, p.20B, L46, HH449.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Evelym Towne, Township 133, Range 75, Emmons Co., North Dakota, ED15-40, p.1A, L16, HH4.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of William B Smith, 766 East Broadway, Seaside, Clatsop Co., Oregon, ED4-41, p.1A, L16, HH6.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of John L Moon, 2374 Marion, North Bend, Coos Co., Oregon, ED6-17A, p.7B, L49, HH156.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Silas D Moon, Bonanza, Klamath Co., Oregon, ED18-6, p.2A, L28, HH28.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harvey A Moon, Bonanza, Klamath Co., Oregon, ED18-6, p.2A, L38, HH32.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of J Arnold Luch, 732 N 11 St, Klamath Falls, Klamath Co., Oregon, ED18-48, p.1B, L68, HH18 (Arthur C Converse, Lodger).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Louie H Krake, Big Creek Road, Pacific Precinct, Lincoln Co., Oregon, ED21-24, p.1A, L35, HH12.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Joseph Chaney, Beaver Creek Road, Beaver Precinct, Tillamook Co., Oregon, ED29-5, p.4B, L56, HH89.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Albert A Slakis, East Creek Road, Blaine, Tillamook Co., Oregon, ED29-6, p.2B, L57, HH39.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Robert C Agar, Trailer Camp, Precinct 38, Umatilla Co., Oregon, ED30-61, p.2A, L38, HH37.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Edward Dean Gray, North Yamhill, Yamhill Co., Oregon, ED36-34, p.12A, L13, HH226.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Mabel B Imes, 1415 N Baldwin, Portland, Multnomah Co., Oregon, ED37-466, p.4B, L44, HH138.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Frank H Hursh, 1637 Keeler St., Wichita Falls, Wichita Co., Texas, ED243-38, p.6A, L34, HH126.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of William E Green, Highland, King Co., Washington, ED17-86, p.1A, L27, HH13.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Alvin Krake, Pigeon Creek, near Everett, Snohomish Co., Washington, ED31-42, p.62B, L46, HH38 [incorrectly included in HH37].

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Theodore E Dunham, Deer Park, Spokane Co., Washington, ED32-11A, p.1A, L1, HH1.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Clayton B Agar, Loon Lake, Stevens Co., Washington, ED33-47, p.5A, L21, HH101 (enumerator John B. Agar).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Adah C Agar, Loon Lake, Stevens Co., Washington, ED33-47, p.5A, L34, HH104 (enumerator John B. Agar).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of John B Agar, Loon Lake, Stevens Co., Washington, ED33-47, p.5B, L54, HH113 (enumerator John B. Agar).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Roy P Towne, 1726 W 57, Seattle, King Co., Washington, ED40-21, p.9A, L25, HH208.


Florida Census, 1945, Household of Edward W Scott, 622 N. Monroe, Precinct 2, Tallahassee, Leon Co. FL.


Home  |  Contact  |  Introduction to Ancestor Charts  |  Surname Index

© Shirley York Anderson and Margaret Johnson