Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

The Descendants of Thomas York and Mary Dickens

(For information on siblings of Thomas1 York, see The Descendants of Thomas York and Alice Boreman)


Because of it's size, this chart is divided into three parts:
Part 1 includes the descendants up to the Bumstead branch
Part 2 includes the descendants in the Bumstead branch
Part 3 includes the descendants following the Bumstead branch


If you find a connection to the families listed below, I would love to hear from you.
Shirley York Anderson


While I have compiled the information, many cousins have contributed to it from their own research.  Among them are some that you can contact by email:

Harold Orr (Descendants of Charles Perry and Mary Maria York)
Chuck McCreath (Descendants of John McCreath and Isabelle Bumstead)
[need a new address for him]

Several place names have been abbreviated to save space and get more on one line:

  • Long Buckby = Long Buckby, Northamptonshire England
  • St. Vincent = St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada

Postal codes have been used for all U.S. states (CA, IA, IL, KS, MI, ND, NY, OR, WI), and Canadian provinces (AB, BC, MB, NB, NS, NWT, ON, PQ, SK), and some English counties (BDF, GLS, LAN, LEI, LIN, NTH, NTT, SFK, SRY, WAR, YKS).  See Abbreviations.

Parents of spouses, when known, are shown in italics, marriage date/place, when known, are shown on spouse's line in [square brackets]. Burials are noted only when the death location is not known or the burial is in a different location from the death.

Some of the names have a Photo link.  If you click on that, it will take you to a picture or to a group of photos.  Use the "back" button on your browser to return to the chart.  You will find more photos at the York Connection Photo Gallery


1 Thomas York (Thomas York & Alice Boreman) (bap 25 Dec 1778 Long Buckby-7 Nov 1852 Long Buckby). See Notes, Text
sp Mary Dickens (William Dickens & Mary [--?--]) (10 Nov 1784 Long Buckby-29 Jun 1862 Long Buckby) [2 Jan 1806 Long Buckby]. See Notes, Text
2 Mary Maria York (27 Nov 1806 Long Buckby-bur 3 May 1829 Long Buckby). See Notes
2 William Thomas York (10/16 Jun 1808 Long Buckby-1846 Long Buckby). See Notes, Text
sp Sarah Eyre (John Eyre & Elizabeth [--?--]) (3 Mar 1806 Long Buckby-Mar 1889 NTH ENG) [24 Dec 1838 Long Buckby]. See Notes, Text
3 ?George York (c.1827 Long Buckby-). See Notes
3 Ephraim York (c.1840 Long Buckby-bur 3 Dec 1920 Long Buckby). See Notes, Text
3 Maria York (1841 Long Buckby-1921/2). See Notes, Text.
3 William Dickens York (29 Jan 1844 Long Buckby-1875 KS). See Notes, Text.
2 Henry York (28 Feb 1810 Long Buckby-22 Mar 1893 Miami MB). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Ann Hall (Timothy Hall & Ann Palmer) (15 Jun 1812 Claybrook LEI ENG-24 Sep 1844 Grosse Isle PQ) [5 Jul 1830 Monks Kirby, WAR ENG]. See Notes, Text
3 Frederick York (27 Dec 1831 Long Buckby-15 Mar 1920 Wishart SK). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Catherine Cordelia Williams (John Williams & Selina Brewster) (9 Jun 1835 Van Buren NY-9 Jul 1922 Wishart SK) [28 Dec 1858 St. Vincent]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
4 John Henry Wilford York (11 Aug 1859 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-4 Apr 1936 Oakland CA, bur Detroit MI). See Photo Story, Notes, Text and his Autobiography.
sp Mary Beethe McKaig (John McKaig & Margaret Allan) (30 Mar 1865 Hamilton ON-10 Jan 1953 Berkeley CA, bur Detroit MI) [6 Oct 1897 Detroit MI]. See Photo Story, Notes, Text.
5 Wilford Douglas York (5 Oct 1898 Detroit MI-17 Mar1966 Mexico City MEX, bur Troy Twp, Walworth Co. WI). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Margaret Richardson (Charles Augustus Richardson & Emma Curtis Rand) (23 Feb 1902 Chicago IL-3 Feb 1974 Madison WI, bur Troy Twp, Walworth Co. WI) [3 Sep 1927 Oak Park IL]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
5 Florence Margaret York (6 Jan 1902 Detroit MI-11 Jul 1979 Oakland CA, bur Detroit MI). See Photo, Notes, Text.
4 Selina Jane York (6 Dec 1860 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-14 Sep 1884 Meaford ON). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Charles Perry (Andrew Perry & Ann Brown) (1 Feb 1848 Donegal Co. IRE-15 Nov 1944 Wishart SK) [21 Feb 1882 Salterville MB]. See Photo#1 (with Selina), Photo#2 (with grandson), Notes, Text.
5 Verna Mildred Perry (16 Dec 1882 Perryville SK-3 Oct 1984 Wawota SK). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp William Walter Husband (George Thomas Husband & Margaret Laing) (15 Nov 1878 Nassagaweya ON-4 Nov 1942 Wawota SK) [10 Jan 1910 Wishart SK]. See Notes.
6 Catherine Margaret Lavina Husband (8 Jan 1914 Carman, Manitoba, Canada-30 May 1997 Denver CO). See Photo 1, Photo 2, Notes, Text.
sp Douglas Henry Cantral Perkins (Warner Guy Perkins & Edith Cantrel) (12 Feb 1909 Stantonville TN-30 Oct 1974 Denver CO) [1 Sep 1935 Wawota, Saskatchewan, Canada]. See Photo, Notes.
7 Living?
6 Walter Bertram Perry Husband (28 Jul 1917 Wawota, Saskatchewan, Canada-17 Mar 2011 San Diego CA). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Living?
7 Living?
6 Charles Lloyd George Husband (1 Jul 1924 Carman, Manitoba, Canada-2006 Wawota, Saskatchewan, Canada). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Living?
7 Living?
5 Frederick York Perry (7 Apr 1884 Perryville SK-26 Mar 1972 Winnipeg MB). See Photo (child), Photo (marriage), Notes, Text.
sp Anna Critchard (c.1884 ENG-12 Feb 1961 Winnipeg MB) [Regina SK]. See Photo (marriage), Notes.
sp Ellen Elizabeth ([--?--]) Wilkinson (2 Nov 1898 London ENG-5 Oct 1990 Winnipeg MB) [1965]. See Notes, Text.
4 Ada Harmon York (7 Jul 1862 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-18 Feb 1948 South Junction MB, bur Carman MB). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Joseph McGill (William McGill) (5 Sep 1851 Janetville, Durham Co. ON-21 Jan 1927 Carman MB) [14 Dec 1880 Carman MB]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
5 Harvey Clayton McGill (26 Feb 1889 Morden MB-15 Jun 1969 Portland OR). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Florence Adams (Louis Adolphe Adams & Louise Belair Remillard) (27 Jul 1897 Stephenson MI-21 May 1986 Portland OR) [28 Nov 1923 Palmer SK]. See Photo, Notes.
5 Vere Everett McGill (2 Sep 1891 Carman MB-17 Jul 1911 Carman MB). See Photo, Notes, Text.
5 Laurence Leslie McGill (27 Jan 1896 Carman MB-8 Dec 1987 Steinbach MB). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Evelyn Orr (Thomas Orr & Alice Downham) (18 Jan 1903 Blackburne, LAN ENG-16 Sep 1968 Steinbach MB) [13 Apr 1923 Estevan SK]. See Notes.
5 Cedric Christopher McGill (7 Sep 1898 Carman MB-17 Mar 1916). See Photo, Notes, Text.
4 Sarah Angeline York (13 Mar 1864 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-11 May 1955 Carman MB). See Photo (right), Notes, Text.
sp William Hilton Campbell (James Campbell) (15 Apr 1866 Lindsay ON-8 Dec 1952 Carman MB) [16 Feb 1898 Rosebank MB]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
5 Merle Lila Katherine Campbell (31 Oct 1900 Carman MB-23 Sep 1998 Winnipeg MB, bur Carman MB). See Photo#1 (center), Photo#2 (left), Notes, Text.
sp George Clayton Bulmer (Delbert Bulmer & Maude Clark) (9 Apr 1902-9 Nov 1995 Kenora ON, bur Carman MB) [18 Oct 1922 Carman MB-1932]. See Notes, Text.
5 Eileen Olive Alice Campbell (27 Oct 1903 Carman MB-6 Apr 1992 Winnipeg MB). See Photo (right), Notes, Text.
sp Arthur Stanley Cecil Sargent (Robert M. Sargent & Annie Isobel Wardrop) (25 Mar 1903 Roland MB-1 Sep 1994 Winnipeg MB) [17 Oct 1927 Winnipeg MB]. See Notes, Text.
4 George Ephraim York (12 Nov 1865 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-19 Nov 1895 Carman MB). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Annie Robinson Leary (Robert Leary & Elizabeth [--?--]) (4 Aug 1862 Markham Twp ON-24 Oct 1939 Toronto ON) [18 Jul 1894 Toronto ON]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
4 May Antoinette York (21 Apr 1867 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-18 Sep 1868 {St. Vincent}.
4 Mary Maria York (1 Aug 1870 Meaford ON-24 Apr 1909 Carman MB). See Photo#1 (top), Photo#2, Notes, Text.
sp Charles Perry (Andrew Perry & Ann Brown) (1 Feb 1848 Donegal Co. IRE-15 Nov 1944 Wishart SK) [23 Feb 1892 Wishart SK]. See Photo#1 (with Selina), Photo#2 (with grandson), Notes, Text.
5 Alfred Ernest Perry (20 Jun 1893 Perryville SK-8 Feb 1983 Grimsby ON). See Photo#1, Photo#2 (with Grace), Notes, Text.
sp Grace Stewart (William Henry Stewart & Theste Thymele Huntsman) (16 Dec 1891 Tintern ON-31 Dec 1980 Fruitland ON) [7 Apr 1920 Tintern ON]. See Photo, Notes.
5 Charles Austin Perry (24 Oct 1894 Wishart SK-27 Jan 1985 Yorkton SK). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Isabelle Rae Williams (Rensselaer Saunders Williams & Margaret Thorburn Rae) (8 Dec 1896 Carman MB-24 Sep 1989 Yorkton SK) [25 Jan 1922 Beamsville ON]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
5 George Arthur Perry (31 Aug 1896 Perryville SK-3 Oct 1981 Powell River BC). See Photo (on his 17th birthday), Notes, Text.
sp Pauline Glosser (Jacob Glosser & Salma Scheurer) (18 Aug 1915 Swift Current SK-22 Jan 1995 Powell River BC) [20 Feb 1934 Nakusp BC]
5 Harvey Clifford Perry (19 Aug 1898 Perryville SK-19 Oct 1974 Carman MB). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Ella Margaret Wightman (George Wightman & Margaret Craigie Nevin) (31 Mar 1887 LaRiviere MB-14 Jul 1951, bur Perryville SK) [21 Mar 1921 Perryville SK]. See Notes, Text.
5 Walter Robert Perry (29 Sep 1900 Perryville SK-9 Apr 1995 Wishart SK). See Notes., Text
sp Alice A. McInnis (James McInnis & Eliza Hall) (27 Aug 1911 Round Plains SK-15 Jul 1939 Wishart SK) [18 Apr 1929 Raymore SK]. See Notes., Text
sp living
5 Claude Brewster Perry (10 Jan 1903 Perryville SK-12 Sep 1993 Grimsby ON). See Notes, Text.
sp Hazel Irene Fahy (Stephen Fahy & Gertrude Maud McGinnis) (4 Sep 1912 Stone SK-20 Dec 2003 Grimsby ON) [11 Dec 1940 Wishart SK]. See Notes.
5 Andrew Allen Lynn Perry (23 Jan 1905 Perryville SK-19 Jul 1955 Wawota SK). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp living
5 Pearl Catherine Perry (7 Apr 1907 Perryville SK-15 Nov 2004 Saskatoon SK). See Photo 1, Photo 2, Photo 3, Wedding Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Wilfred Orr (Thomas Orr & Alice Downham) (22 Oct 1904 Great Harwood, Lanc ENG-12 Jul 1984 Wawota SK) [14 Jul 1930 Wawota SK]. See Text.
4 Elizabeth Anne York (31 Aug 1872 Meaford ON-27 Feb 1972 Carman MB). See Photo (bottom left), Notes, Text.
4 Ella Kathrina York (27 Oct 1874 Meaford ON-29 Nov 1957 Vancouver BC, bur Carman MB). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Donald Murdoch McIver (Murdock McIver & Mary McLeod) (Oct 1879 Lake Megantic PQ-22 Apr 1967 Taber AB, bur Carman MB) [1 Jan 1903 Whonnock BC]. See Photo, Notes.
5 Muriel Donalda York McIver (5 Mar 1904 Carman MB-22 Feb 1997 Calgary AB, bur Rossland BC). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Thomas James Boyd (James Boyd & Agnes Tidsbury) (23 Nov 1891 McGregor MB-7 May 1963 Trail BC, bur Rossland BC) [11 Jul 1925 Carman MB]. See Notes, Text.
sp Thomas Edison Newton (1908 Strathmore AB-2 Mar 1990 Vernon BC) [22 Oct 1968 Great Falls MT]. See Notes.
5 Marjorie Adele McIver (5 Sep 1907 Carman MB-29 Oct 1985 Calgary AB). See Photo - she's on the left, Notes, Text.
sp Harris Woodin (Henry Tooker Woodin & Delia Griffen) (8 Sep 1898 Fort Atkinson WI-16 Mar 1970 Kindersley SK) [11 Sep 1930 Kindersley SK]. See Text.
5 Kenneth McLeod McIver (17 May 1909 Carman MB-13 Sep 1936 Carman MB). See Photo - he's in the center, Notes.
5 Eva Phylis McIver (7 Jul 1912 Victoria BC-27 Feb 1986). See Notes, Text.
sp Guido John Bonetti (Frank Bonetti & Eda Amelia Cattoni) (19 Mar 1910 Taber AB-11 May 1982) [31 Jan 1951 Lethbridge AB]. See Notes, Text.
5 Hugh Frederick McIver (27 Jan 1916 Wawota SK-1 Feb 2000 Winnipeg MB). See Notes, Text.
sp Isabel Edith Patterson (Frederick Patterson & Isabelle Mabel Wakely) (26 May 1913 Roland MB-16 Oct 1956 Winnipeg MB, bur Carman MB) [21 Jun 1941 Carman MB]
sp Alexina Catchpole (Edward Catchpole & Annie Stewart) (9 Sep 1916 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada-4 Apr 2008 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada) [25 Jan 1964 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada]. See Photo, Notes.
4 Frederick William Stanley York (14 Apr 1876 Meaford ON-25 Mar 1968 Lethbridge AB). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Ellen (Ella) Wallace (Andrew Wallace & Eliza Pettypiece) (18 Feb 1872 North Gower ON-23 Jun 1954 Lethbridge AB) [27 May 1903 Calgary AB]. See Notes.
5 Keith Muir York (12 May 1904 High River AB-5 Jun 1989 Medicine Hat AB). See Photo 1, September 1905, Photo 2, Notes, Text.
sp Freda Edler (Jonas Olaf Edler & Maret Olofsdotter Borgstrom) (31 Jan 1905 Ostersund Jamtland Sweden-23 Jul 1991 Medicine Hat AB) [22 Feb 1930 Calgary AB]. See Notes, Text.
4 Lillian Verna Beatrice York (25 Jan 1878 Meaford ON-5 Mar 1961 Cranbrook BC). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Franklin Lewis Constantine (George Lewis Constantine & Sara Ann Ross) (26 Feb 1876 Moncton NB-11 Feb 1943 Cranbrook BC) [25 Jul 1906 Carman MB]. See Photo, Notes.
4 Louise Alice Maude York (25 Dec 1880 Meaford ON-9 Jul 1913 Regina SK). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Edward Blake Quigley (James Quigley & Mary Mercer Turner) (20 Aug 1872 Uxbridge ON-6 Apr 1945, bur Regina SK) [2 Aug 1911 Punnichy SK]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
5 James Edward Blake Quigley (22/23 Jun 1913 Regina SK-11 Jul 1913 Regina SK). See Notes.
3 Mary York (18 Feb 1834 Long Buckby-28 Jan 1919 Carman MB). See Photo, Notes, Text
sp John Laycock (William Laycock & Sarah Spike) (10 Jul 1831 Ontario, Canada-21 Apr 1909 Carman MB, bur Miami MB) [15 Feb 1851 Owen Sound ON]. See Photo, Notes, Text
4 Robert Laycock (9 May 1852 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-16 Aug 1882 North Dufferin MB, bur Old Nelson MB). See Photo, Notes
4 Annie Laycock (23 May 1854 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-27 Feb 1942 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text.
sp George Smith Long (Adam Long & Eleanor Smith) (20 Apr 1853 Meaford ON-25 Sep 1915 Namao AB) [8 Jan 1877 St. Vincent]. See Notes, Text
5 Mary Eleanor Long (Jan 1879 ON-30 May 1894 bur Namao AB). See Notes, Text.
5 Tracy Melville Long (16 Nov 1881 Namao AB-19 Aug 1964 Edmonton AB, bur Namao AB). See Notes, Text.
sp Joan Law (John Law & Elizabeth Kennedy) (13 Dec 1876 Bridge Alford, Forbes SCOT-1 Jan 1962 Edmonton AB, bur Namao AB) [31 Dec 1922 Namao AB]. See Notes.
5 John Ernest Long (c.3 Mar 1886 NWT-18 May 1894 Namao AB). See Notes.
5 Phoebe Luella Long (6 Feb 1888 Namao AB-8 Jun 1975 Edmonton AB, bur Namao AB). See Notes, Text.
sp William Lloyd Crozier (David Crozier & Jane Jenny Edgar) (3 Oct 1886 Olathe KS-5 Jan 1959 St. Albert AB, bur Namao AB) [20 Aug 1913 Namao AB]. See Notes, Text.
6 Living?
5 George Stanley Long (10 Mar 1890 Namao AB-30 May 1979 Edmonton AB). See Notes.
sp Elizabeth Handforth Frost (James Frost & Elizabeth Ann Snape) (22 Oct 1888 Macclesfield ENG-24 Jun 1960 Edmonton AB) [1 Jan 1917 Edmonton AB]. See Notes.
6 Living?
sp Margaret Caroline McNay (parents) (18 Jun 1918) [marr]. See Notes.
5 Charles Leslie Long (c.Feb 1893-17 Dec 1893 Sturgeon River AB). See Notes.
5 Lorne Charles Long (29 Oct 1894 Namao AB-11 Sep 1966 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text
5 Mabel Long (26 Apr 1897 Namao AB-26 Jan 1989 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text.
sp Gordon Enoch Clark (Enoch Clark & Mary Anne Grinstead) (18 Oct 1896 York Twp ON-27 Mar 1961 Edmonton AB) [1 Jan 1920 Namao AB]. See Notes, Text.
4 Henry Laycock (24 Mar 1855 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-20 May 1938 Battleford SK). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Emma Barber (Franklin Barber & Elizabeth Ann Munyard) (9 Nov 1855 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-9 Feb 1899 Carman, bur Miami MB) [13 Nov 1878 St. Vincent]. See Notes.
5 George Laycock (21 Sep 1879 Miami MB-18 Feb 1954 Vancouver BC). See Photo, Notes.
sp Anna Larson (Lars Jonnson & Maria Kristina Nilsson) (24 Oct 1879 Bjarme Faker, Sweden-26 Sep 1968 White Rock BC) [1 Mar 1918 Battleford SK]. See Photo, Notes.
6 Alice Marie Laycock (11 Jan 1919 Saskatchewan-30 Oct 1993 Port Alberni, British Columbia). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Sven Victor Nilson (Axel Anderson & Hanna Johansdatter) (6 Dec 1909 Grebbestad, Tanum, Västra Götaland, Sweden-2 Apr 1985 Port Alberni, British Columbia) [30 Dec 1939 Battleford, Saskatchewan]. See Photo, Notes.
7 Living?
6 Hulda Laycock (18 Apr 1921 Saskatchewan, Canada-27 Mar 2013). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Samuel Roddan (Andrew Roddan & Jennie Richardson) (29 Jan 1915 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada-8 Jun 2002 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada) [9 Apr 1954 West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
7 Living?
6 Elsie Florence Laycock (5 Dec 1924 Saskatchewan, Canada-7 Mar 1979 Pismo Beach, San Luis Obispo Co., California). See Photo, Notes, Text.
5 Louisa Marie Laycock (17 Aug 1881 Rosebank MB-9 Aug 1971 Abbotsford BC, bur Carman MB). See Notes.
sp Thomas James Cook (William Young Cook & Martha Shepherd) (29/31 Mar 1874 Grand Valley ON-1 Feb 1951 Carman MB) [31 Dec 1901 Carman MB]. See Notes.
6 Living?
5 Mary Laycock (31 Oct 1883 Morden MB-10 Oct 1957 North Battleford SK). See Notes.
sp John Southgate (Charles Southgate & Emma Jocelyn) (22 Dec 1879 Kersey, SFK ENG-21 Aug 1929 Battleford SK) [28 Aug 1912 Battleford SK]. See Notes.
5 Robert Laycock (24 May 1886 Morden MB-11 Jan 1969 Coquitlam BC). See Notes.
sp Margaret Glasgow (Robert Glasgow & Margaret Graham) (30 Apr 1887 Glasgow SCOT-20 Apr 1967 New Westminster BC) [29 Nov 1905 Winnipeg MB]. See Notes.
5 Ernest Athelstone Laycock (21 Apr 1888 Morden MB-12 Aug 1976 Victoria BC). See Notes.
sp Edith Mary Williams (Richard Williams & Sarah Baker) (18 May 1890 Guildford, SRY ENG-1 Jul 1942 Chilliwack BC) [18 Jun 1919 Chilliwack BC]. See Notes.
5 Clara Beatrice (Dolly) Laycock (28 Feb 1890 Morden MB-23 Jul 1971 North Battleford SK). See Notes.
sp Joseph Southgate (Charles Southgate & Emma Jocelyn) (5 Jun 1885 Kersey, SFK ENG-8 Jan 1958 Battleford SK) [28 Apr 1915 Battleford SK]. See Notes.
5 Frank Barber Laycock (29 Jun 1893 Morden MB-29 Apr 1978 North Battleford SK). See Notes.
sp Ivy Christian Smith-Bourke (Charles A. Smith & Janet [--?--]) (13 Sep 1894 Scot-23 Mar 1992 North Battleford SK) [2 Oct 1922 Battleford SK]
5 John Laycock (2 Mar 1895 Morden MB-9 Mar 1973 North Battleford SK). See Notes.
sp Mary Robertson Mewhart (Thomas Mewhort & Isabella Baxter) (24 May 1902 Renfrew SCOT-16 Apr 1961 Victoria BC) [3 Aug 1928/9]. See Notes.
5 Henry Lenard Lawrence Laycock (18 Dec 1896/7 Morden MB-21 Jan 1988 Battleford SK). See Notes.
sp Judith Florence Danielson (Peter Danielson & Carolina Olson) (21 Aug 1904 Meriden IA-18 Dec 1993 North Battleford SK) [30 Oct 1930 Battleford SK]. See Notes.
5 Emma Elisabeth Laycock/Chambers (2 Feb 1899 R.M. of Stanley MB-3 May 1974 Toronto ON). See Photo, Notes.
sp Joseph White Cavers (Joseph White & Margaret Cavers) (23 Mar 1896 Sydenham ON-6 Jan 1978 bur Meaford ON) [1924]. See Notes.
sp Clarissa Ford (Richard Ford & Amelia Taylor) (29 May 1870 ON-24 Sep 1943 Battleford SK) [28 Aug 1901 Carman MB]. See Photo, Notes.
5 Frederick Richard Laycock (18 Jan 1903 Morden MB-31 Dec 1990 North Battleford SK). See Notes.
sp Mary Ripak (John Ripak & Katie Babchuk) (9 Jul 1911 Richard SK-20 Apr 1983 North Battleford SK) [27 Jun 1937 Battleford SK]. See Notes.
5 Bessie Amelia Laycock (20 May 1906 Morden MB-4 Feb 1957 Port Alberni BC). See Notes.
sp George Austin Hitchins (Thomas Hitchins & Lucy Lantrow) (3 Nov 1901 Virden MB-7 Dec 1981 New Westminster BC) [20 Nov 1928 North Battleford SK]. See Notes.
4 Maria/Marid Laycock (c.1858 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-21 Aug 1891 Selkirk MB). See Notes, Text
sp Arthur Patton [1883]
4 Catherine Laycock (23 Jun 1860 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-1 Apr 1946 Winnipeg MB, bur Miami MB). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Charles William Cuthbert (John Cuthbert) (1 May 1850 Woodstock ON-6 Oct 1941 Portage la Prairie MB, bur High Bluff MB) [18 Dec 1883 Portage la Prairie MB]. See Notes, Text.
5 Mary Beatrice Cuthbert (17 Aug 1886 Portage Creek MB-Feb 1953 Portage la Prairie MB). See Notes.
sp Arthur Nepal Gaye (Joseph Gaye & Elizabeth Short) (1888 Katmandu, Nepal-28 Sep 1959 Portage la Prairie MB) [(18 Jul 1912 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada]. See Notes.
5 William Charles Cuthbert (9 May 1890 Portage la Prairie MB-7 Feb 1978 Portage la Prairie MB). See Photo, Notes.
sp Hilda Matilda Knutson (Hans Knutson & Mathea [--?--]) (6 Dec 1887 Fertile MN-21 Nov 1964 Portage la Prairie MB) [7 Dec 1910 Winnipeg MB]. See Photo, Notes.
6 Erma Clare Cuthbert (22 Aug 1911 Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, Canada-3 Aug 1992 Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, Canada). See Notes.
sp Robert Leeton McGowan (John James McGowan & Agnes Woolner) (14 Dec 1909 R.M. of Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada-29 Jul 1984 Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, Canada) [24 Dec 1930 MacGregor, Manitoba, Canada]. See Notes.
7 Living?
6 William Norman Cuthbert (24 Oct 1917-8 Feb 2011 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada). See Notes.
sp Annie Mary Mason (William Lester Mason & Sarah Ann Ellen Wright) (9 May 1916 Oakland, Manitoba, Canada-4 Jun 2004 Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, Canada) [28 Jan 1939]. See Notes.
7 Living?
5 Norman Ernest Cuthbert (27 May 1895 Portage la Prairie MB-2 Nov 1912 Miami MB). See Photo - center, Notes, Text.
5 Anne Victoria Cuthbert (5 Sep 1897 Portage la Prairie MB-12 Jun 1978 Winnipeg MB). See Photo - right, Notes.
sp Lloyd Andrew Schwalm (Ernest A. Schwalm & Martha Ross) (6 Oct 1893 Woodstock ON-28 Jun 1971 Winnipeg MB) [4 Jan 1921 Winnipeg MB]. See Notes.
5 Alice Maude Cuthbert (15 Jan 1899 Portage la Prairie MB-4 Nov 1979 Winnipeg MB). See Photo - left, Notes.
sp Harry A. Finch (William Finch & Martha Jane Austin) (17 Dec 1892 Brandon MB-30 Jun 1984 Winnipeg MB) [23 Jul 1918 Winnipeg MB]. See Notes.
4 Charles Laycock (10 Apr 1862 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-29 Apr 1944 Battleford SK). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Emma Electa Alice Simpson (George Hunter Simpson & Alecta Aroline Lewis) (9 Aug 1868 Collingwood ON-3 May 1944 Battleford SK) [11 Jan 1888 Blenheim ON]. See Photo, Notes.
5 Jay Floyd Laycock (14 Dec 1888 Miami MB-9 Dec 1978 North Battleford SK). See Notes.
sp Ethel Maude Hitchins (Thomas Hitchins & Lucy Lantrow) (19 Sep 1894 Virden MB-22 Mar 1989 North Battleford SK) [22 Jul 1915 Saskatoon SK]. See Notes.
5 LeRoy Sylvester Laycock (26 Dec 1890 Miami MB-4 Mar 1975 North Battleford SK). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Doris Elizabeth Hill (James Hill & Elizabeth Towers) (4 Oct 1908 Leicester ENG-20 Sep 2001 Battleford SK) [30 Oct 1930 North Battleford SK]. See Photo, Notes.
5 Lola Pearl Laycock (6 May 1894 Miami MB-8 Jan 1984 North Battleford SK). See Notes.
sp Percy Neale (William Linaker Neale & Margaret Sutton) (5 Jan 1888 Southport ENG-23 May 1971 North Battleford SK) [11 Nov 1919 Eagle Hills SK]. See Notes.
5 Carrie Mildred Alecta Laycock (4 Oct 1905 Battleford SK-21 Sep 1983 Peace River AB). See Notes.
sp Clifford Milton Lloyd (Melward M. Lloyd & Louise Dolmage) (12 Aug 1902 Hullet Twp, Huron Co. ON-17 Apr 1987 Peace River AB) [8 Jun 1926 Eagle Hills SK]. See Notes.
5 Elmer Hunter Laycock (4 Jul 1908 Armstrong BC-29 Jul 1985 Battleford SK). See Notes.
sp Alma Katherine Dyer (Roy Dyer & Tina Trydahl) (23 Sep 1917 Piapot SK-8 Feb 1993 Saskatoon SK) [17 Nov 1934 Battleford SK]
sp Elsey Hitchins (Thomas Hitchins & Lucy Lantrow) (13 May 1904 Baljennie SK-6 Nov 1981 North Battleford SK) [22 Apr 1963 Las Vegas NV]. See Notes.
4 Sarah Laycock (12 Mar 1864 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-4 Jun 1864/7 bur Meaford ON)
4 Thomas Laycock (6 Mar 1866 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-17 Jan 1954 Carman MB, bur Miami MB). See Notes, Text.
sp Emily Catherine Harding (15 Dec 1872 Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England-28 Nov 1959 Carman MB, bur Miami MB) [24 Jun 1903 Morden MB]. See Notes.
5 Baby Laycock (1905 Rosebank MB-1905 Rosebank MB). See Notes.
5 Cecil Lorne Harding Laycock (20 May 1906 Rosebank MB-9 Aug 1954 Rosebank MB). See Notes.
sp Margaret Kathleen Tufts (Norman Benson Tufts & Winnifred Gilmore) (13 Sep 1910 Carman MB-) [1 Jan 1941 Carman MB]. See Notes., Text
6 Living?
5 William Gordon Laycock (1 Mar 1908 Rosebank MB-2004). See Notes.
sp Living?
6 Living?
5 Russell Milton Laycock (22 Jan 1910 Rosebank MB-13 Jul 1997 Carman MB). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Evelyn Hughes (George Hughes & Ellen Rogan) (4 Jun 1917 Ericksdale MB-10 Sep 1980 Swan Lake MB) [3 Mar 1939 Winnipeg MB]. See Notes.
6 Living?
sp Mabel E. Ogan (William L. Ogan & Anna May Calvert) (12 Jun 1912 Dewitt MO-18 Apr 2003) [7 Feb 1983 Olympia WA]. See Notes.
5 Helen Christina Laycock (25 Dec 1911 Rosebank MB-12 Oct 1966 Brandon MB). See Notes.
5 Alice May Laycock (1 May 1914 Rosebank MB-25 Jun 1993 Toronto ON). See Notes, Text.
sp Alexander Samuel McPhee (Alexander Duncan McPhee & Catherine Anne Bethune) (26 Aug 1913 Sudbury ON-Toronto ON) [15 May 1953 Ottawa ON]. See Notes.
4 Phoebe Laycock (14 May 1869 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-2 Aug 1958 Carman MB, bur Miami MB). See Notes, Text.
sp George W. Grier (28 Aug 1869 ON-30 Apr 1946 Rosebank MB) [22 Dec 1897 Rosebank MB]. See Notes, Text.
5 Mary Florence Grier (16 Dec 1898 Miami MB-25 Sep 1969 Carman MB). See Notes, Text.
5 William Henry Grier (28 Mar 1901 Miami MB-Jun 1991 Carman MB). See Notes, Text.
5 Anne May Grier (20 Apr 1902 Miami MB-5 Jun 1985 Carman MB). See Notes, Text.
5 Kathleen Harriet Grier (14 Jul 1904 Miami MB-19 Sep 1944 bur Carman MB). See Notes, Text.
5 Norman Leslie Grier (Nov 1906 Miami MB-20 Feb 1975 Winnipeg MB). See Notes, Text.
sp Agnes F. (Ida) Todd (prob Peter E. Todd & Mary Jane [--?--]) (1906-1980 bur Stonewall MB). See Notes.
4 Margaret Laycock (15 Nov 1871 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-19 Jul 1920 Carman MB). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Malcolm Donald McGregor (Malcolm McGregor & Jessie McDougall) (24/25 Feb 1865 {prob Greenock} SCOT-14/15 Nov 1932 bur Carman MB) [6 Jun 1899 Rosebank MB]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
5 Isabel Mary McGregor (9 May 1900 Rural Municipality of Dufferin MB-8 May 1966 Oliver BC). See Photo 1 - left, Photo 2, Notes.
sp Bruce Farrar Edridge (Isabella Coates) (3 Apr 1899 Rural Municipality of Dufferin MB-22 Oct 1986 White Rock, British Columbia, Canada) [11 Jul 1923 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada]. See Photo, Notes.
5 Jessie May McGregor (4 May 1903 Carman MB-2005 Halifax, Nova Scotia). See Photo - center, Notes.
sp Russell Forbes Sherry (John Harrison Sherry & Phoebe Montgomery) (5 Apr 1895 Shannonville ON-26 Sep 1944 Carman, Manitoba, Canada) [10 Nov 1929 Roland, Manitoba, Canada]. See Notes.
6 living?
5 Alice Jean McGregor (1 Jun 1906 Carman MB-29 May 1999 Westlake OH). See Photo 1 - right, Photo 2, Notes.
sp Robert Williams (26 May 1916 NY-25 Oct 2000 Westlake OH) [29 Apr 1950]. See Photo, Notes.
5 John Ernest McGregor (2 Feb 1908 Carman MB-20 Feb 2002 Carman MB). See Photo, Notes.
sp Myrle Ingram Rutter (Walter Charles Rutter & Sarah Catherine Blackwell) (27 Nov 1916 Rosebank MB-26 Sep 2008 Carman MB). See Photo, Notes.
6 living?
5 Annie Beatrice McGregor (30 Dec 1909 Carman MB-7 Mar 1924 Carman MB). See Notes.
3 John York (6 Jan 1835 Long Buckby-26 Mar 1931 Meaford ON). See Photo, Notes, Text
sp Rebecca Nelson (Archibald Nelson & Ann Richardson) (12 May 1835 Peterborough ON-7 Dec 1877 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada) [28 Oct 1861 Meaford ON]. See Notes
4 Archibald York (28 Jul 1862 Meaford ON-7 Aug 1932 Vancouver BC). See Notes, Text.
sp Agnes Ritchie Marsh (John Marsh & Elizabeth Marshal) (23 Nov 1861 ON-9 Feb 1942 Crescent BC) [22 Feb 1882 St. Vincent]. See Notes, Text.
5 Lorne Martin York (14 Jan 1883 Winnipeg MB-). See Notes.
sp Mary Reid (George A. Reid & Elizabeth Lockhart) (23 Aug 1885 Galt ON-) [9 Jun 1909 Edmonton AB]. See Notes.
6 Lorne Reid York (6 Nov 1912 Edmonton AB-9 Jan 1992, last known residence Broomfield CO). See Notes.
6 Norma Kathleen York (21 Oct 1914 Edmonton AB-3 Jan 1988, last known residence Guadalupe/Tempe AZ). See Notes.
sp Guy Wilbur Greenway (Roscoe Owen Greenway & Cornelia Alexandria Whitaker) (9 Oct 1914 Jones Co. TX-7 Feb 2003 Houston TX) [After 28 Sep 1942]. See Notes.
5 John Arthur York (16 Jul 1884 Moosimin SK-1 Jul 1967 Vancouver BC). See Notes, Text.
sp Mary Ethel Johnston (James Johnston & Anne Thompson) (18 Feb 1888 Matilda ON-) [c.1923]. See Notes.
5 Charlotte (Lottie) Magdeline York (5 May 1886 Moosimin SK-31 Jan 1958 New Westminster BC). See Notes.
sp John J. MacDonnell (c.1877-) [25 Apr 1907 Edmonton AB]. See Notes.
sp L.H. Barnett
sp Emile Asbeck (Richard Asbeck & Alvene Seipmann) (24 May 1889-14 Nov 1970 White Rock BC). See Notes.
5 Harry Alexander York (17 Sep 1888 Calgary AB-4 Mar 1916 WWI). See Notes.
sp Nellie May Walkinshaw (James Maxwell Walkinshaw & Annie Lauras Stewart) (19 Jun 1893 Meaford ON-5 Mar 1936 Stewart BC). See Notes.
5 Gertrude Elizabeth York (15 Feb 1890 Vancouver BC-8 Sep 1939 Vancouver BC). See Notes.
sp Nicolas Ferdinand Monjo (Nicolas Ferdinand Monjo and Magdaleine Eulalie Becker) (8 Jul 1888 Brooklyn NY-30 Jul 1968 Surrey BC) [28 Feb 1912 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
5 Frederick (Frank) Nelson York (5 Feb 1892 Vancouver BC-15 Nov 1969 Vancouver BC). See Notes, Text.
sp Edith Ellen Loutit (Peter Loutit & Ellen Flett) (7 Jun 1896 Fort Chipewyan AB-31 Mar 1982 Vancouver BC). See Notes.
5 Ada Hildred York (4 Nov 1893 BC-28 Apr 1905 Edmonton AB). See Notes.
5 Norman Sprague York (11 Jul 1894 Mission City BC-24 Nov 1965 Breckenridge TX). See Notes, Text.
sp Helen Lois Edwards (11 Nov 1897 Ferris TX-21 Oct 1981 Breckenridge TX) [1921 Stamford TX]. See Notes.
5 Bertha Jeanette York (8 Feb 1896 Mission City BC-23 Aug 1963 North Surrey BC). See Notes.
sp Philip Whitehead (Ernest Whitehead & Martha Wortley) (27 Jun 1894 Sheffield ENG-14 Jan 1936 Vancouver BC) [18 Sep 1923 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
sp Nicolas Ferdinand Monjo (Nicolas Ferdinand Monjo and Magdaleine Eulalie Becker) (8 Jul 1888 Brooklyn NY-30 Jul 1968 Surrey BC) [Aug 1946 Crescent Beach BC]. See Notes.
5 Irma Marie York (1 Nov 1898 Slocan City BC-23 Feb 1972 North Vancouver BC). See Notes.
sp Chellis Nyles Galer (Hames N. Galer & Stella Brown) (14 Feb 1895 Dunham PQ-22 Jan 1980 West Vancouver BC) [14 Jul 1921 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
5 Edna Isabel York (14 Jan 1901 Slocan BC-25 Apr 1981 North Vancouver BC). See Photo 1, with her son, Photo 2, engagement announcement, Notes.
sp Justinus Arnoldus Hendrik Marius van Gogh (Hernanus Hendrik van Gogh & Johanna Maria Waldeck) (27 Sep 1901 The Hague, Holland-1 Jan 1967 North Vancouver BC) [19 Aug 1925 Vancouver BC]. See Photo, engagement announcement, Notes.
6 Hendrik Harmanus Justin van Gogh (27 Dec 1927 The Hague, Holland-8 May 2005 North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada). See Photo, Notes.
sp Living?
4 John Henry York (Nov 1865 Meaford ON-31 Aug 1943 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text.
sp Anna Laura Jones (Rufus Charles Jones & Sarah Frances White) (6 Jun 1868 Black River Falls WI-23 Jul 1941 Revelstoke BC) [15 Sep 1896 Black River Falls WI]. See Notes, Text.
5 Douglas Archibald York (16 Oct 1897 Black River Falls WI-29 Mar 1954 Trail BC). See Notes.
sp Mary Aileene Cornell (Sylvanus Edward Cornell & Mary McKeller) (14 Mar 1900 Sarnia ON-14 Mar 1951 Nelson BC, bur Trail BC) [6 Jan 1925]. See Notes.
4 Anna Ada York (9 Dec 1868 Meaford ON-17 Feb 1951 Edmonton AB). See Photos, Notes, Text.
sp Richard Secord (James Richard Henry Secord & Jane Manley) (19 Jul 1860 Burford, Brant Co. ON-12 Jan 1935 Edmonton AB) [4 Aug 1891 Edmonton AB]. See Photo, Notes, Text.
5 Lillian Laura Secord (5 Sep 1893 Edmonton AB-2 Aug 1894 Edmonton AB). See Notes.
5 Helena Secord (16 Oct 1895 Edmonton AB-Apr 1993 Victoria BC). See Photo, Notes, Text.
sp Alexander Campbell McFadyen (21 Nov 1889 NS-18 Jul 1970 Victoria BC). See Notes, Text.
5 Imogene Secord (19 Oct 1897 Edmonton AB-12 Sep 1981 Edmonton AB). See Photo, Notes.
sp George James Keltie ([--?--] Keltie & [--?--] Webster) (1892 Copar SCOT-3 Apr 1965 Edmonton AB) [Sep 1919 Edmonton AB]. See Notes.
6 Ian George Secord Keltie (26 May 1920 Millet AB-29 Jan 2007 Toronto ON). See Notes, Text.
sp June Eva Martin (Cecil Fessant Martin & Lillian Fairweather) (13 Dec 1917 Calgary AB-25 Sep 1993). See Notes.
6 Richard James Keltie (18 Dec 1923 Edmonton AB-23 Apr 2000 St. Albert AB). See Notes.
sp Margaret Jean Donald (1921-26 Aug 1969)
6 Alan Ronald Keltie (13 Jan 1922 Edmonton AB-21 Jul 2001). See Notes.
sp Vera Florence Gunn (Frederick George Gunn & Florence Franke) (12 Mar 1921 Edmonton AB-3 Oct 1995 San Mateo CA) [17 May 1947 Edmonton AB]. See Notes.
6 Heather Keltie (24 May 1926 Edmonton AB-18 Jan 2004 Toronto ON). See Notes.
sp Edward Arnold Wells (Fred Wells & Elsie Amy Kitcatt) (14 Jun 1917 Bury St. Edmunds SFK ENG-19 May 1981 Toronto ON) [12 Mar 1945 Edmonton AB]. See Notes.
6 Isobel Diana Keltie (19 May 1929 Edmonton AB-Bef 3 Nov 2001). See Notes.
sp living?
5 Richard York Secord (16/19 Oct 1900 Edmonton AB-7 Dec 1987 Edmonton AB). See Photo, Notes.
sp Katherine Margaret Calder (David Calder & Margaret Shanks) (30 Oct 1905 Avoncroft, Lanarkshire, Scotland-2 May 1980 Edmonton AB) [18 Jan 1928 LaCombe AB]. See Notes.
5 Isabel Secord (18 Dec 1902 Edmonton AB-6 Jul 1993 Edmonton AB). See Photos, Notes, Text.
4 William David York (12 Sep 1869 Meaford ON-26 Jul 1957 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text
4 Andrew Nelson York (17 Oct 1872 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-20 Sep 1954 Vancouver BC). See Notes, Text.
sp Ella Jane Helmer (Charles Abner Helmer & Jennie Dublin) (4 Oct 1872/3/4 Norfolk ON/ND-2 Jan 1923 Rolla BC) [9 Oct 1893 New Westminster Dist BC]. See Notes.
5 Eva Pearl York (7 Apr 1895 Mission City BC-14 Jun 1975 Vancouver BC). See Notes, Text.
sp David Stewart (Thomas Stewart & Annie Robertson) (c.1891 St. Andrews, Orkney, Scotland-poss 1 Apr 1924 Vancouver BC, bur Scotland) [16 Dec 1922 Kerrisdale BC]. See Notes, Text.
sp Laurist (Louie) Petersen Craig (Petersen Craig & Marisa Rogins Anderson) (13 Apr 1886 Odense, Fyn, Denmark-12 Sep 1962 Vancouver BC) [after 1935 Vancouver BC]. See Notes, Text.
5 Ethel Janet York (30 Sep 1896 Mission City BC-15 Oct 1990 Comox BC). See Notes.
sp Frederick Ernest Stephens (Frederick Brokenshire Stephens & Louisa Jane Prior) (19 Sep 1885 Toronto ON-10 Nov 1978 Vancouver BC) [10 Jul 1922 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
6 Jean Marcelle Stephens (9 Jun 1924 Vancouver BC-17 Jun 1999 Comox BC). See Notes.
sp John Garioch Galloway (Frederic William Galloway & Edith Annie Smith) (23 Oct 1920 Maradabod, India-Mar 2007 Comox BC) [26 Dec 1950 Richmond BC]. See Notes.
7 Living?
5 Roxie Mae York (14 Jun 1898 Slocan BC-22 May 1970 Vancouver BC). See Notes.
sp Stanley Stewart McKeen (George Craig McKeen & Katherine Stewart) (18 Mar 1897 New Westminster BC-1 Dec 1966 Vancouver BC) [2 Apr 1919 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
6 Frederick Stanley McKeen (29 Sep 1919 Vancouver BC-13 Mar 1964 Vancouver BC). See Notes.
sp Doris Irene Forbes (James Forbes & Annie Hinchliffe Edmond) (1 Jan 1918 Winnipeg MB-14 Sep 2010 Victoria BC) [14 Feb 1944 Winnipeg MB-1959]. See Notes.
7 Living?
6 Roxie Joan McKeen (17 Apr 1922 Vancouver BC-Mar 2010). See Notes.
sp Richard Wallace (Clarence Wallace & Charlotte Hazel Chapman) (17 Nov 1921 Vancouver BC-3 Jan 1998) [12 Apr 1947 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
7 Living?
6 George Beverly McKeen (26 Feb 1924 Vancouver BC-24 Mar 1999 Vancouver BC). See Notes.
sp Joan Louise Clarke (Thomas C. Clarke & Florence E.P. Kidd) (11 Dec 1924 Vancouver BC-Sep 2002 Vancouver BC) [4 Jun 1947 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
7 Living?
5 Annie Marie York (7 Feb 1900 Ladner BC-18 Jul 1980 Dawson Creek BC). See Notes.
sp Jay Percy Hull (George Eliott Hull & Lydia Griffen) (16 May 1885 Beardsley, Big Stone Co. MN-25 Nov 1944 Pouce Coupe BC) [16 Sep 1922 Rolla BC]. See Notes.
sp Stanley Robinson (13 Oct 1906 Bradford, Yorkshire ENG-1 Sep 1982 Dawson Creek BC, bur Rolla BC) [5 Feb 1953 Dawson Creek BC]. See Notes.
5 Edgar Charles Nelson York (15 Apr 1902 Ladner BC-17 May 1985, prob bur Vancouver BC). See Notes, Text
sp Marie Dorothy Katchuk (John Katchuk & Kathleen Rusnak) (c. 1907 SK-) [22 Feb 1928 Vancouver BC-21 Dec 1936 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
sp "Tosa" [--?--]. See Notes.
sp Myrtle Ann Jane Fox (William Frederick Fox & Mary Martin) (16 Nov 1914 Duck Range BC-29 Oct 1986 bur Kamloops BC) [Kamloops BC]. See Notes, Text.
5 Laura Jane (Dollie) York (17 Feb 1904 Ladner BC-17 Apr 1957 Pouce Coupe BC). See Notes.
sp Albert Walter Simpson (Walter Simpson & Amy Rae) (20 May 1903 Winnipeg MB-4 Jan 1966 Burnaby BC) [22 Feb 1927 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
6 Marilyn Patricia Amy Simpson (19 Mar 1929-26 Sep 2012). See Notes.
sp Clarence Bursey Harmon (Clarence William Harmon & Tryphena Bursey) (31 Jul 1928 Los Angeles CA-Sep 1999) [7 Dec 1951 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
7 Living?
sp Howard Frederick Stewart (John Stewart & Mary Jane Couch) (25 Mar 1905 Stoney Plain AB-29 Nov 1985 Dawson Creek BC) [2 Aug 1939 Dawson Creek/Rolla BC]. See Notes.
6 Shirley Stewart (12 Jul 1945 Dawson Creek BC-24 Nov 1979 Edmonton AB). See Notes.
sp Nelson Wade Parliament (1945 Fairview AB-24 Jan 2005 Fairview AB) [Apr 1967 Dawson Creek BC]. See Notes.
5 Wilfred Andrew Russel York (18 Jul 1905 Ladner BC-15 Apr 1966 Vancouver BC). See Notes.
sp Helena Elizabeth McKenzie (William Murray McKenzie & Isabelle Edith Emma Wheelhouse) (5 Jan 1903 Campbellton NB-) [25 Mar 1926 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
sp Betty [–?–] [Vancouver BC]
5 Archie Howard York (4 Nov 1907 Ladner BC-30 Sep 1976 Dawson Creek BC). See Notes.
sp Lillian Steeves (Francis Steeves & Margaret Lockhart) (29 Dec 1913 Nokomis SK-4 Jan 1993 Dawson Creek BC) [13 Sep 1935 Vancouver BC]. See Notes.
5 Marian York (c.Mar 1909-17 Jan 1910 Ladner BC). See Notes.
5 Gordon Lloyd Richard York (24 Jul 1910 Ladner BC-31 May 1977 Vancouver BC). See Notes.
sp Violet Marguerite Smith [20 Jun 1935 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada]. See Notes.
5 Violet Margret York (1 Nov 1912 Ladner BC-24 Nov 1913 Ladner BC). See Notes.
sp Eline Mathilda Nelson (Aug. Nelson & Charlotte [--?--]) (14 Sep 1866 Sweden-9 Apr 1931 Rolla BC) [8 Jul 1929 Pouce Coupe BC]. See Notes, Text.
sp Sara Wilmont McGill (25 Mar 1874 Glasgow, Scotland-2 May 1938 Vancouver BC) [by 1933]. See Notes, Text.
sp Emily Mercy Coleman [c.1945 Vancouver BC]. See Text
4 James York (8 Nov 1873 Meaford ON-3 Jan 1916 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text
4 Edward Dufferin York (11 Jun 1874 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-15 Feb 1957 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text.
sp Catherine Jane Craig (Robert Craig & Leah Margaret Lowe) (11 Apr 1874 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-20 Dec 1948 Edmonton AB) [23 Jun 1897 St. Vincent]. See Notes.
5 Alice Leah York (30 Sep 1898 St. Vincent ON-14 Jan 1965 Edmonton AB, bur Calgary AB). See Notes.
sp Alexander Bain (William Bain & Jane Clark) (26 May 1884 Kincardine, Rossshire SCOT-26 Aug 1953 Gleichen AB, bur Calgary AB) [19 Sep 1925 Brockett AB]. See Notes.
6 Margaret Adele Bain (22 Feb 1928 Calgary AB-13 Dec 1977 Miami FL). See Notes.
sp Hubert W. Earnest (John T Earnest & Roberta Frier) (15 Nov 1917 Florida-2 Dec 1979 Miami FL). See Notes.
6 James Russell Bain (15 Nov 1937 Calgary AB-21 Apr 2011 Fort Langley BC). See Notes.
sp Living
7 Living
6 Allison York Bain (29 Apr 1939 Calgary AB-19 Mar 2008 Portland OR). See Notes.
sp Living
7 Living
5 Robert John York (5 May 1901 St. Vincent ON-17 May 1975 Edmonton AB). See Notes.
sp Beatrice Jane Pugh (Levi Pugh & Elizabeth White) (10 Dec 1909 Pickering Twp ON-20 Aug 1985 Edmonton AB) [1 Dec 1950 Fort Saskatchewan AB]. See Notes.
6 living
5 Gertrude Martha York (2 Jul 1903 St Vincent ON-12 Aug 1959 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text.
5 Norma Aileen York (19 Jun 1905 Edmonton AB-2 Sep 1986 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text.
5 Ethel Mae York (6 Jul 1908 North Edmonton AB-11 Nov 1980 Vegreville AB). See Notes.
sp David Arnold Pugh (Levi Pugh & Elizabeth White) (20 Oct 1904 Pickering Twp, Ontario Co. ON-Jun 1976 Vegreville AB) [27 Dec 1939 Edmonton AB]. See Notes.
6 living
5 Gordon York (22 Mar 1909 Belmont AB-7 May 1909 Belmont AB). See Notes.
5 Bernice Irene York (4 Jun 1913 Edmonton AB-9 Apr 2003 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text.
sp John Wheeler Sutherland (John Alexander Sutherland & Elvina Jemima Wheeler) (3 Apr 1903 Gander Bay NF-17 Sep 1988 Edmonton AB) [3 Apr 1976 Edmonton AB]. See Notes, Text.
4 Charles Nelson York (1877 Meaford ON-19 Dec 1955 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text.
sp Millicent Louisa E Cornock (Charlie Cornock & Millicent Bishop) (Sep 1897 Wotton-u-Edge (Keynsham), GLS ENG-5 Feb 1976 Calgary AB) [1 Jan 1921 Edmonton AB]. See Notes, Text.
5 living
sp Janet Nelson (Archibald Nelson & Ann Richardson) (24 Jan 1837 Peterborough ON-5 Jan 1929 Meaford ON) [28 Aug 1878 St. Vincent]. See Photo, Notes, Text
4 Irma Jessie York (17 Sep 1879 Meaford ON-19 Aug 1959 White Rock BC). See Notes, Text
sp Henry Ker (John Ker & Margaret Deady) (31 Aug 1863 Streetsville ON-13 Oct 1918 Toronto ON) [23 Aug 1900 Pentanguishen ON]. See Notes.
sp Peter Richard Davey (Peter Richard Davey & Mary Staples) (23 Aug 1855 Cobourg ON-27 Jun 1936 Meaford ON) [3 May 1923 Thornbury ON]. See Notes

Part 2             Part 3


Home  |  Contact  |  Introduction to Ancestor Charts  |  Surname Index

© 1998 Shirley York Anderson