Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

The Descendants of Thomas York and Mary Dickens

Sources


England Census, 1841, Household of William York, p.7, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire.

England Census, 1841, Household of Thomas York, p.11, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire.

England Census, 1841, Household of Henry York, p.12, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire.

England Census, 1841, Household of William Warren, p.29, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire.

England Census, 1841, Household of David Hanwell, p.30, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire.

England Census, 1841, Household of George Kinch, p.30, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire.


England Census, 1851, Household of Thomas Dickens, 6 Mears Court, St Anne Soho, Middlesex, p.44, #235 [indexed as Thomas Dakins and his "niece" Alice Dakins].

England Census, 1851, Household of Joseph Page, St. James St., Weedon, Daventry District, Northamptonshire, HO107/1741, folio 463, p.30, #132 (Samuel F. York, lodger).

England Census, 1851, Household of Sarah York, Peacock Inn, Long Buckby, Daventry District, Northamptonshire, HO107 piece 1741 folio 614 page 8.

England Census, 1851, Household of Thomas York, Red Lion Inn, Long Buckby, Daventry District, Northamptonshire, HO107 piece 1741 folio 626 page 33.

England Census, 1851, Household of George Kinch, p.668 house #105, Long Buckby, Daventry District, Northamptonshire.

England Census, 1851, Household of David Hanwell, Long Buckby, Daventry District, Northamptonshire, HO107/1741, folio 624, p.29, #135.

England Census, 1851, Household of William Warren, Weedon, Daventry District, Northamptonshire, ED5b, p.137, house #137.


England Census, 1861, Household of William Cole Warren, Long Buckby, Daventry District, Northamptonshire, RG9, ED3, p.1, house #98.

England Census, 1861, Household of Sarah York, Chequers, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire, RG09 piece 946 folio 17 page 8.

England Census, 1861, Household of David Hanwell, High St., Long Buckby, Northamptonshire, p.24.

England Census, 1861, Household of George Kinch, Cotton End, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire, RG09 piece 946 folio 31 page 36.

England Census, 1861, Household of Elizabeth York, Oxford St., Spring Gardens, Daventry, Northamptonshire, p.90 #61.


England Census, 1871, Household of Richard R Main, East Haddon, Northamptonshire, RG10, ED5, p.26, #131.

England Census, 1871, Household of Sarah York, Great Chequer, Long Buckby, Daventry District, Northamptonshire, RG10 piece 1493 folio 17 page 8.

England Census, 1871, Household of William Cole Warren, Nether? St., Long Buckby, Peterborough Parish, Northamptonshire, RG10, ED4, p.17, house #101.

England Census, 1871, Household of David Hanwell, Chapel Lane, Long Buckby, Peterborough Dist., NTH, p.23, #136.

England Census, 1871, Household of Jesse Hanwell, Nutsford Hall, Long Buckby, Peterborough Dist., NTH, p.18, #110.

England Census, 1871, Household of Samuel Waite, Summer Gardens, Daventry NTH, p.56 #59.

England Census, 1871, Household of George Kinch, Moreton Pinkney NTH, p.16 #95.

England Census, 1871, Household of Thomas Pratt, Canons Ashby NTH, ED? (page torn) p.2 #4 (William Kinch, lodger).

England Census, 1871, Household of Thomas Ivens, High Street, Upper Boddington, Northamptonshire, RG10, Piece 1463, Folio 20, ED3, p.13 #65.


England Census, 1881, Household of Thomas Ivens, 21 Wellington St., Bedford St. Peter, BDF, Pc1619, folio 19, p.31, #188 [FHL 1341387].

England Census, 1881, Household of William J. York, 151 Birstall St., St. Margaret Civil Parish, Leicester LEI, Pc3163, SD410/1H, ED49 p.17, #73.

England Census, 1881, Household of Fred D. York, 76 Argyle St., St. Margaret Civil Parish, Leicester LEI, Pc3167, SD409/IL, ED79 p.32, #155.

England Census, 1881, Household of Richard R. Main, East Haddon, Northamptonshire, RG11, ED5, p.21-22, #139.

England Census, 1881, Household of Sarah York, Great Chequer, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire, RG11 piece 1560 folio 22 page 17.

England Census, 1881, Household of Jesse Hanwell, Great Chequer North, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire, Pc1560, folio 20, p.13.

England Census, 1881, Household of William C. Warren, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire, RG11, ED2 & 3, p.24, house #146.

England Census, 1881, Household of David Hanwell, High St., Long Buckby NTH, Pc1560, folio 66, p.43, #225 [FHL 1341387].

England Census, 1881, Household of Samuel Waite, 3 Summer Gardens, Daventry NTH, p.52 #34.

England Census, 1881, Household of George Kinch, Dun Cow Inn, Station Road, Moreton Pinkney NTH, p.14 #87.


England Census, 1891, Household of William York, 70 Argyle St., St. Margaret Civil Parish, Leicester, Leicestershire, ED70 p.13, #65.

England Census, 1891, Household of Fred D. York, 2 Bull Ring, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, ED6 p.17, #104.

England Census, 1891, Household of Joseph Neale, 19 Perram Rd, St Mary Parish, Brixton, London, RG12, ED1, p.22, #108 (Richard Main, Visitor).

England Census, 1891, Household of George Kinch, Badby, Northamptonshire, ED9, p.6, #33.

England Census, 1891, Household of Thomas Ivens, Badby, Northamptonshire, ED9, p.72, #25.

England Census, 1891, Household of Richard R Main, East Haddon, Northamptonshire, RG12, ED7, p.6, #46.

England Census, 1891, Household of Francis J Seaton, Eydon, Northamptonshire, RG12, ED9, p.24 house #60 (Sarah Warren, servant).

England Census, 1891, Household of William Wright, Great Billing, Northamptonshire, RG12, ED1, #83 (Walter Main, clerk on farm).

England Census, 1891, Household of George Gascoigne, Excelsior Cottage, Yarshingstone Rd, Weedon Beck, Northamptonshire, p.17 #141 (Elizabeth Waite, mother-in-law).

England Census, 1891, Household of Maria York, The Banks, Long Buckby, Daventry Dist, Northamptonshire, RG12 piece 1206 folio 13 page 4.

England Census, 1891, Household of Willm G. Kinch, Moreton Pinkney, Northamptonshire, p.10, #74.

England Census, 1891, Household of Jesse Hanwell, 59 Shakespeare Rd., St. Andrew, Northampton, Northamptonshire, ED 38, p.23, #149.

England Census, 1891, Household of Tone Oliver Goodard, 8 Regent Sq, St Sepulchre Parish, Northampton, Northamptonshire, RG12 ED11, p.7, #30 (Arthur Main, butcher's apprentice).

England Census, 1891, Household of George Harday, West Haddon, Daventry Dist., Northamptonshire, ED9, p.3, #20 (Sarah Hanwell, servant).

England Census, 1891, Household of Frederick J Leverock, No. 5 Market Race, Rugby, Warwickshire, RG12, ED19, p.28, #144 (Edward Main, grocer's apprentice).


England Census, 1901, Household of George Willet, Bury Lane, Old Bradwell, Newport Pagnell Dist., Fenny Stafford SubDist., Buckinghamshire, RG13/1359, ED1, folio 9, p.9, #64.

England Census, 1901, Household of Alexander Maye, West Ward, Burnley, Lancashire, ED43, p.85, #220 (Elizabeth E. Kinch, servant).

England Census, 1901, Household of Frederick York, 154 Manchester St., Oldham, Lancashire, Pc3809, Folio 56 p.4, sched 19.

England Census, 1901, Household of Henry Herbert, 123 Coxs Lane, St. Andrew Parish, Countesthorpe, Harlborough, Leicestershire, Pc2956, Folio 52 p.19, sched 123 (Albert Ernest York, boarder).

England Census, 1901, Household of Mary York, Cottage Homes, Countesthorpe, Leicestershire, Pc2956, Folio 145 p.1, sched 21.

England Census, 1901, Household of William B. Stock, 4 Equity Road, The Martyrs parish, Leicester, Leicestershire, Pc3007, Folio 78, p.24, sched 166 (Ethel M. York, servant).

England Census, 1901, Household of Richard Main, 95 Camberwell New Road, Lambeth, London, ED13, p.5, #34.

England Census, 1901, Household of Thomas Ivens, Badby, Northamptonshire, Pc1433, Folio 82, p.4, sched 26.

England Census, 1901, Household of Richard R Main, #3 Work House Lane, East Haddon, Northamptonshire, RG13, ED9, p.11, #83.

England Census, 1901, Household of Francis Jeremiah Seaton, Eydon, Northamptonshire, RG13, ED9, p.12, #85 (Sarah Warren, Housekeeper).

England Census, 1901, Household of Thomas Edwin Goosey, Sewage farm, Great Billing, Northamptonshire, RG13, ED1, p.1, #5 (Walter Main, assistant farm manager).

England Census, 1901, Household of Maria York, Church Street, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire, RG13 piece 1435 folio 14 page 5.

England Census, 1901, Household of Mary Annie Kinch, Moreton Pinckney, Northamptonshire, ED9, p.16, #9.

England Census, 1901, Household of Charlotte Hanwell, 59 Shakespeare Rd., St. Andrews, Northampton, NTH ENG, Northampton Dist., St. Giles SubDist., Northamptonshire, RG13/1421, ED18, folio 168, p.26, #162.

England Census, 1901, Household of Walter Hanwell, Pretoria Cottages, St. Mary's Parish, Chelveston cum Calicote, Higham Ferrers Cum Chelveston, Northampton, Northamptonshire, Pc1453, Folio 56, p.6, sched 36.

England Census, 1901, Household of David S. Hanwell, 1 Osborne Rd., Kingsthorpe parish, Northampton, Northamptonshire, Pc1428, Folio 28, p.48, sched 212.

England Census, 1901, Household of Ebenezer Wright, Mafeking Pilmer Rd., Rotherfield, Crowboro, Sussex, Pc897, Folio 23, p.9, sched 46 (Ellen Frances Kinch, servant).

England Census, 1901, Household of Robert Harvey, Braiseworth Hall, Saxtead, Suffolk, Pc1767, Folio 112, p.1, sched 2 (William G. Kinch, visitor).

England Census, 1901, Household of James Bond, Gardiners Hall, All Saints Parish, Stoke Ash, Suffolk, Pc1763, Folio 95, p.9, sched 51 (Alice M. Kinch, niece).


England Census, 1911, Household of David Samuel Hanwell, 24 Buckingham Street, Wolverton, Buckinghamshire, RG14PN8367 RG78PN430 RD161 SD1 ED19 SN306.

England Census, 1911, Household of George Willett, 47 Mercer Street, Newton Le Willows, Lancashire, RG14PN23114 RG78PN1350 RD459 SD1 ED13 SN120.

England Census, 1911, Household of Frederick York, 154 Manchester St., Oldham, Lancashire, RG14 PN24501 RG78PN1405 RD469 SD3 ED2 SN101.

England Census, 1911, Household of Percival Whittingham, 30 Long Lane, Ashton Preston, Lancashire, RG14 PN25304 RG78PN1448 RD476 SD4 ED1 SN10.

England Census, 1911, Household of William Broughton Stock, 4 Equity Road Narborough Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, RG14PN19303 RG78PN1152B RD407 SD3 ED39 SN212 (Ethel May York, General Servant).

England Census, 1911, Household of Richard Main, 95 Camberwell New Road SE, Lambeth, London, RG14 Piece:2054 Reference:RG14PN2054 RG78PN72 RD25 SD4 ED5 SN400.

England Census, 1911, Household of George Watson, 5 Bigwood Road, Hendon NW, Middlesex, RG14PN7127 RG78PN349 RD130 SD3 ED26 SN74. (Alice Annie May Kinch, cook)

England Census, 1911, Household of Thomas Ivens, Badby, Daventry, Northamptonshire, RG14PN8458 RG78PN437 RD164 SD2 ED1 SN28.

England Census, 1911, Household of Walter Hanwell, High Street, Chelveston, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire, RG14PN8618 RG78PN447 RD168 SD2 ED4 SN61.

England Census, 1911, Household of Richard Raymond Main, Workhouse Lane, East Haddon, Northamptonshire, RG14PN8489 RG78PN439 RD165 SD1 ED7.

England Census, 1911, Household of Maria York, Church Street, Long Buckby, Rugby District, Northamptonshire, RG14PN8473 RG78PN438 RD164 SD3 ED2 SN37.

England Census, 1911, Household of Charlotte Hanwell, 59 Shakespeare Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire, RG14PN8399 RG78PN433 RD163 SD1 ED11 SN374.

England Census, 1911, Household of John Henry Weston, Manor Farm, Eydon, Byfield, Northamptonshire, RG14PN8316 RG78PN428 RD159 SD1 ED9 SN22A.

England Census, 1911, Household of William George Kinch, 1 Mount Pleasant, Woodford Halse, Byfield, Northamptonshire, RG14PN8463 RG78PN437 RD164 SD2 ED6 SN205.

England Census, 1911, Household of James Finnemore Howard, 39 Kingsway, Ilkeston, Nottinghamshire, RG14PN20421 RG78PN1222 RD429 SD2 ED30 SN158.

England Census, 1911, Household of William E G Kinch, 37 Sandy Lane, Hucknall Torkard, Nottinghamshire, RG14PN20442 RG78PN1224 RD429 SD4 ED8 SN36.

England Census, 1911, Household of Robert Harvey, Aixworth Hall, Tannington, Framlingham, Suffolk, RG14PN10748 RG78PN580 RD210 SD4 ED11 SN20. (Ellen Frances Kinch, niece)

England Census, 1911, Household of Walter Main, Baginton, Coventry, Warwickshire, RG14PN18757 RG78PN1120 RD393 SD3 ED2 SN20.

England Census, 1911, Household of William Lionel Joyce Ford, S Stephens Vicarage, Droitmont Road, Worcester, Worcestershire, RG14PN17637 RG78PN1079 RD377 SD1 ED18 SN572 (Mary Kinch, Nurse).

England Census, 1911, Household of George Johnson, 16 Brindley St Hull, Yorkshire (East Riding), RG14PN28658 RG78PN1648 RD521 SD6 ED1 SN344.


Canada West Census, 1851-1852, Household of Hiram Bond, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.31 L 9, farmer, (Fredierick York, laborer).

Canada West Census, 1851-1852, Household of Henery York, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.41 L16; Also Agricultural Survey, Con 7 Lot 20.

Canada West Census, 1851-1852, Household of Thos. P. Cooper, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.55 L19-20, farmer (Charles Bumstead, laborer and Sarah York, servant).


Canada West Census, 1861, Household of Fred York, St. Vincent Township (Div.4), Grey Co. ON:, p.10 L44.

Canada West Census, 1861, Household of John Laycock, St. Vincent Township (Div.4), Grey Co. ON:, p.44 L11.

Canada West Census, 1861, Household of Charles Bumstead, St. Vincent Township (Div.4), Grey Co. ON:, p.45 L24.

Canada West Census, 1861, Household of Angus McDonell, St. Vincent Township (Div.4), Grey Co. ON:, p.49 L23.

Canada West Census, 1861, Household of Henry York, St. Vincent Township (Div.4), Grey Co. ON:, p.50 L32.


Canada West Census, 1871, Household of John York, Con 7 lot 17 and Con 9 lot 22, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.10 L6, dw33, fam34.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of John Laycock, Con 9 lot 22, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.10-11 L14, dw35, fam36.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of Frederick York, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.20-21 L14, dw80, fam80.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of Angus McDonald, Con 9 lot 38, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.40 L8, dw128, fam131.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of Charles Bumstead, Con 8 lot 24, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.60 L2, dw198, fam202; Con 7 lot 24.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of Thomas York, Con 6 lot 29, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.65 L7, dw214, fam219.

Canada West Census, 1871, Household of Henery York, Con 7 lot 22, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.83 L14, dw277, fam286.


Canada Census, 1881, Household of John Hutchinson, Euphrasia, Grey East, Ontario. p.55, L 17, fam243.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Peter Brady, Meaford, Grey Co. ON, p.36 L25, dw162, fam167, baker (Archibald York, clerk).

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Frederick York, Meaford, Grey Co. ON, p.70 L10, dw332, fam337.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Garrett Smith, Div. 1, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.31 L19, dw146, fam147, farmer (Anna York).

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Thomas Porter, Div. 1, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.71 L9, dw331, fam332, farmer (William McDonald, servant).

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Thomas York, Div. 2, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.4 L2, dw14, fam14.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Charles Bumstead, Div. 2, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.16 L24, dw69, fam69.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of John York, Div. 2, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. ON, p.25 L17, dw111, fam111.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Robert P. Thompson, South ½ of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.4 L6, dw24, fam24.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Samuel Stevenson, South ½ of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.9 L4, dw55, fam55.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of George Long, South ½ of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.11 L8, dw69, fam69.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Henry York, South ½ of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.27 L15, dw156, fam158.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of John Laycock, South ½ of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.27 L21, dw157, fam159.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Henry Laycock, South ½ of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.28 L5, dw158, fam160.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Charles Perry, South ½ of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.36 L1, dw201, fam206.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of Joseph McGill, North ½ of North Dufferin, Marquette Co. MB, p.23 L1, dw137, fam150.

Canada Census, 1881, Household of George Wilton, Burnside Div. 2, Marquette Co. MB, p.4 L5, dw17, fam17.


Canada Census, 1891, Household of Richard Secord, Edmonton Div. 18 AB, p.10 L25, fam54.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of George Long, Fort Saskatchewan, Edmonton Dist, N AB, p.3 L15, fam18.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of William ?Catman, Fort Saskatchewan, Edmonton Dist, N AB, p.13 L8, fam61 (Annie York, lodger).

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Archie Yourk, Vancouver City Div. 11, New Westminster Dist. BC, p.37 L7, fam230.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Agnes York, Vancouver City Div. 11, New Westminster Dist. BC, p.43 L16, fam265.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of George Wilton, W. Portage la Prairie, Marquette Dist. MB, p.41 L20, Fam 165.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Charles Cuthbert, W. Portage la Prairie, Marquette Dist. MB, p.72 L5, Fam 290.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Thomas York, Carleton, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.18 L10, fam107.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Andrew York, Carleton, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.18 L13, fam108.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Nathan York, Carleton, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.18 L15, fam109.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Henry York, Carleton, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.18 L18, fam110.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Robert Thompson, Carleton, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.18 L18, fam111.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Lydia Stevenson, Carleton, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.25 L22, fam162.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Joseph McGill, Div. 1, North Dufferin, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.10 L3, fam44.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Christopher Hill, Div. 1, North Dufferin, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.42 L18, fam213.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of George Finnie, Div. 1, North Dufferin, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.48, L6, fam237 (Lizzie York, school teacher).

Canada Census, 1891, Household of John Laycock, Div. 2, North Dufferin, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.2 L17, fam8.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Charles Laycock, Div. 2, North Dufferin, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.3 L5, fam11.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Henry Laycock, Div. 2, North Dufferin, Selkirk Dist. MB, p.6 L12, fam33.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of John Hutchinson, Euphrasia, Grey East, Ontario. p.36, L 7, fam165.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of John Bumstead, Machar, Muskoka & Parry Sound ON, p.25 L19, fam26.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Thomas York, St. Vincent Township, Div. 3, Grey Co. ON, p.11 L5, fam54.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of John York, St. Vincent Township, Div. 3, Grey Co. ON, p.26 L26, fam128.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of William Bumstead, St. Vincent Township, Div. 3, Grey Co. ON, p.29 L6, fam135.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of Charles Perry, Moose Jaw and Regina Div. 4, Assinaboia West, NT, p.8 L20, fam48.

Canada Census, 1891, Household of L. Charles York, Broadview Div 12, Assinaboia East, NT, p.4 L6, fam14.


Canada Census, 1901, Household of Johnny Asselin, Edmonton West Div 94, AB, NT, p.5 L33, dw53, fam53, farmer (James York, lodger).

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Richard Secord, Edmonton West Div 94, AB, NT, p.19 L45, dw186, fam18(7?).

Canada Census, 1901, Household of George S. Long, Poplar Lake AB, NT, p.10 L1, dw74, fam75.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Andrew York, Delta Div 2, New Westminster BC, p.4 L2, dw27, fam24.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of H. William Fadden, Sumas Municipality, Chilliwack Div 4, New Westminster, BC, p.1 L49, dw16, fam16.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Levi C. York, Maple Ridge Municipality, Dewdney Div 4, New Westminster, BC, p.6 L47, dw70, fam81.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Richard Asbeck, Vancouver BC, p.13 L13, dw137, fam137.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Archibald York, Slocan Riding Div 2, Yale & Cariboo, BC, p.5 L8, dw54, fam58.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Charles York, Slocan Riding Div 2, Yale & Cariboo, BC, p.6 L11, dw64, fam67.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Henry Detwiler, Arthur, Brandon, MB, Div 10, p.4 L34, dw44, fam44.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Peter Brown, Carman, Lisgar, MB, Div 2, p.1 L43, DW?, fam13.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Joseph McGill, Carman, Lisgar, MB, Div 2, p.2 L44, dw26, fam26.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Christopher Hill, Carman, Lisgar, MB, Div 2, p.4 L6, dw38, fam38.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Isabella Edridge, Carman, Lisgar, MB, Div 3, p.9 L43, dw81, fam81.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of John McCrieff, Dauphin Town, Marquette, MB, p.9 L37, dw71, fam73.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Malcolm McGregor, Dufferin, Lisgar, MB, Div 1, p.5 L50, dw56, fam56.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of George N. Grier, Dufferin, Lisgar, MB, Div 4, p.4 L30, dw37, fam37.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Henry Tooke, Dufferin, Lisgar, MB, Div 4, p.4 L34, dw38, fam38 (William McDonald, domestic).

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Robert P. Thompson, Dufferin, Lisgar, MB, Div 4, p.6 L36, dw56, fam56.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Lydia M. Stevenson, Dufferin, Lisgar, MB, Div 4 (Miami), p.7 L14, dw62, fam63.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Charles Laycock, Dufferin, Lisgar, MB, Div 5, p.2 L39, dw19, fam19.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of William Campbell, Dufferin, Lisgar, MB, Div 10, p.4 L40, dw41, fam41.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of John Wilton, Montcalm, Provenchar, MB (St. Jean Baptiste), Div 5, p.17 L28, dw117, fam117.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of John Laycock, Stanley, Lisgar, MB, Div 6, p.6 L27, dw51, fam51.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Henry Laycock, Stanley, Lisgar, MB, Div 6, p.7 L5, dw56, fam56.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of George Wilton, Portage la Prairie, MacDonald, MB, Div 12, p.3 L45-50, p.4 L1-5, dw25, fam25.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Charles Cuthbert, Portage la Prairie, MacDonald, MB, Div 2, p.5 L15, dw46, fam48.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of John H. Bumstead, Machar, Muskoka & Parry Dist. ON, p.6 L49, dw62, fam62.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Henry Ker, Parry Sound, Muskoka & Parry Sound Dist, Ontario, Dist 91, Subdist 2, p.15, L26, dw116, fam116.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of John Hutchison, Euphrasia Twp, Grey Co. East, ON, p.8, L8 dw72, fam72.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of James Trout, Meaford, Grey Co. East, ON, Div 2, p.9 L1, dw91, fam91 (Maud York).

Canada Census, 1901, Household of John York, Meaford, Grey Co. East, ON, Div 6, p.6 L8, dw60, fam60.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of William Bumstead, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. East, ON, Div 2, p.2 L46, dw24, fam24.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Edward D. York, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. East, ON, Div 5, p.1 L3, dw2, fam2.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Philip Chambers, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. East, ON, Div 5, p.4 L1, dw37, fam37 (Emma Laycock).

Canada Census, 1901, Household of William E. Ufland, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. East, ON, Div 5, p.5 L13, dw52, fam52.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Seymour Bumstead, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. East, ON, Div 5, p.5 L19, dw54, fam54.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of David W. York, St. Vincent Township, Grey Co. East, ON, Div 6, p.7 L42, dw72, fam72.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Abner McDonald, Toronto East, ON, Div 3, p.23 L45, dw227, fam238.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Wm. M. York, Toronto East, ON, Div 22, p.16 L8, dw135, fam142.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Robert Leary, Ward 5, Toronto (West), ON, Dist 118, C-36, p.14, L6, dw132, fam140.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Charles Perry, Touchwood, Assiniboia West, NT, Div 2, p.1 L2, dw2, fam2.

Canada Census, 1901, Household of Frederick York, Touchwood, Assiniboia West, NT, Div 2, p.1 L10, dw3, fam3, continued on p.4 L12.


Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Stanly F York, 3-18-1-5, High River, 4_Calgary, Alberta, p.1, L3, fam2.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Geo S. Long, 31-54-24-4, Namao, 19_Edmonton, Alberta, p.1, L13, fam3.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Wm Ralston, 28-54-24-4, Namao, 19_Edmonton, Alberta, p.1, L40, fam8 (Mabel Long, D of G S Long).

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of R P Thompson, 15?-53-24-4, 19_Edmonton, Alberta, p.17, L25, fam120.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Edward York, 33-24-4-6, 19_Edmonton, Alberta, p.18-19, L35, fam132.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of R Secord, Edmonton, 27C_Edmonton, Alberta, p.49, L21, famXX.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Tracy Long, 12-52-2-4, Lloydminster, 2_Strathcona, Alberta, p.13, L, fam45.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Hanry Laycock, Morden, 9_Lisgar, Manitoba, p.36, L6, fam267.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Thomas Laycock, 31-4-5-1, Rosebank, 10_Lisgar, Manitoba, p.14, L1, fam97.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Malcolm MacGregor, 25-5-5-W, Carman, 2_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.5, L31, fam40 [Indexed MacYago].

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of George Grier, 2-5-6-W, Miami, 2_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.26, L13, fam200.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of John Garnette, blk 1 W, Miami, 2_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.27, L10, fam208.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of John Laycock, Miami, 2_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.32, L14, fam250.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Jos Farquarison, Cypress River, 6_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.15, L, fam117 (John and Cecil McCreath, boarders).

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Catherine Cuthbert, Miami, 2_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.32, L17, fam251.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Thos. Cook, 10_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.19-20, L40, fam164.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Wm Jas E. Parker, 5-13-5-W, High Bluff, 18_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.14, L29, fam114.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of George Wilton, 20-12-5-1W, High Bluff, 18_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.20-21, L40, fam157.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Joseph McGill, blk2, lot 9, Carman, 20_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.13, L8, fam108.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Christopher Hill, blk 3, lots 9 & 10, Carman, 20_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.17, L28, fam152.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Donald M McIvor, 7-4-10-2, Carman, 10_MacDonald, Manitoba, p.25, L27, fam209.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Chas Cuthbert, 21-13-6-1, Portage la Prairie, 11_Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, p.9, L25, fam67.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of John Wilton, Main St., Morris, 11_Provencher, Manitoba, p.10, L7, fam69.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Henry Detwiler, 4-5-27-1, Melita, 11_Souris, Manitoba, p.19, L17, fam161.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Bella McCreath, 388 Logan Ave, 5C_Winnipeg, Manitoba, p.14, L28, fam117.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Robert Laycock, 775 Dufferin, 5F_Winnipeg, Manitoba, p.86, L39, fam657.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of John McDonald, 36-4-34-1W, Glen Ewen, 4_Assiniboia East, Saskatchewan, p.12, L24, fam98.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Fred York, 24-29-16-2, Wishart, 1_Humboldt, Saskatchewan, p.29?, L28, fam400. 1906 CAN Fred York, 24-29-16-2, Wishart, 1_Humboldt, Saskatchewan, p.29?, L28, fam400.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Charles Perry, 24-29-16-2, Wishart, 1_Humboldt, Saskatchewan, p.40, L10, fam509.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Fred Wilton, 14-44-21-2, Watts Springs, 23_Humboldt, Saskatchewan, p.1, L18, fam1.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1906, Household of Chas Laycock, 3-42-16-3, 8_Saskatchewan, Saskatchewan, p.4, L13, fam34.


Canada Census, 1911, Household of Edward York, Twp 53, Range 24, west of the 4th meridian, Edmonton District AB, Dist 2, Subdist 2, p.17, L20, dw179, fam181.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of George Smith Long, Twp 54, Range 24, west of the 4th meridian, Edmonton District AB, Dist 2, Subdist 11, p.1, L19, dw3, fam3.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of John H. York, 611 Hasting Ave, Edmonton, Edmonton District AB, Dist 2, Subdist 50, p.17, L3, dw165, fam165.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Richard Secord, 294 Michay, Edmonton, Alberta, Dist 2, Subdist 51, p.13, L14, dw109, fam109 [surname Sarada in Ancestry Index].

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Lorne M. York, 626 7th, Edmonton, Edmonton District AB, Dist 2, Subdist 72, p.11, L3, dw109, fam112.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of S.F. York, Twp 18, Range 1, W5 Mer, MacLeod District AB, Dist 3, Subdist 21, p.3, L31, dw36, fam36.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Frank Constantine, Brett St., Innisfail, Red Deer District AB, Dist 5, Subdist 95, p.4, L33, dw45, fam45.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Tracy M. Long, Township 52, Range 2, west of the 4th meridian, Victoria District AB, Dist 7, Subdist 11, p.5, L1, dw71, fam75.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Andrew York, Ladner, Delta Municipality, New Westminster District BC, Dist 11, Subdist 19, p.22, L23, dw204, fam212.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Levi Charles York, 1676 Haro, Vancouver, Vancouver District BC, Dist 12, Subdist 2, p.2, L29, dw16, fam17.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Archibald York, 1370 Dacre, Vancouver, Vancouver District BC, Dist 12, Subdist 6, p.17, L33, dwXX, fam177.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Donald M. McIver, 131 Duff E., Vancouver, Vancouver District BC, Dist 12, Subdist 39, p.53, L17, dw?, fam497.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of A Jeffey Wilson, Brandon, Manitoba, Dist 15, Subdist 42, p.8, L43, dw66, fam67 (Claton McGill, Boarder).

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Thomas Laycock, Twp 4, Range 5 west of the 1st meridian, Lisgar District MB, Dist 17, Subdist 27, p.1, L26, dw5, fam5.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of George Grier, 2-5-6, MacDonald District MB, Dist 18, Subdist 17, p.6, L34, dw49, fam49.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Lydia Stevenson, Block 6, Lot 4, Miami, MacDonald District MB, Dist 18, Subdist 17, p.7, L29, dw60, fam60.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Catherine Cuthbert, Block 4?, Lot 7, Miami, MacDonald District MB, Dist 18, Subdist 17, p.7, L30, dw61, fam61.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of John Garnett, Block 1, Lot 5, Miami, MacDonald District MB, Dist 18, Subdist 17, p.13, L8, dw125, fam126.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of William Campbell, 32-7-8, MacDonald District MB, Dist 18, Subdist 23, p.6, L50, dw65, fam68.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Christopher Hill, Browning? Ave, Carman, MacDonald District MB, Dist 18, Subdist 24, p.8, L45, dw96, fam96.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Joseph McGill, Villard (Ave.), Carman, MacDonald District MB, Dist 18, Subdist 24, p.9, L46, dw106, fam108.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Malcolm McGregor, Township 5, Range 5, west of the 1st meridian, MacDonald District MB, Dist 18, Subdist 26, p.1-2, L50, dw10, fam10.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Edward Johnston, Township 15, Range 9, west of the 1st meridian, Portage la Prairie District MB, Dist 20, Subdist 9, p.2, L47, dw19, fam19 (Verna Wilton, lodger).

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Charles Cuthbert, Township 13, Range 6, Portage la Prairie District MB, Dist 20, Subdist 22, p.14, L24, dw21, fam24.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Frederick Wait, Morris, Provencher District MB, Dist 21, Subdist 3, p.38, L27, dw77, fam80.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of John Wilton, Morris, Provencher District MB, Dist 21, Subdist 3, p.42, L28, dw120, fam126.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Andrew Mogk, Township 6, Range 2, west of the 1st meridian, Provencher District MB, Dist 21, Subdist 6, p.2, L33, dw17, fam18.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of William James Parker, 676 Maryland, Winnipeg, Winnipeg District MB, Dist 24, Subdist 58, p.4, L30, dw33, fam35.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Alymer A. Langford, Divison St., Wiarton, Bruce North District ON; Dist 59, Subdist 49, p.2, L29, dw13A, fam13A.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Walter Holmes, Lot 12, Conc 3, St. Vincent Twp, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 14, p.5, L8, dw48, fam49.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Pheobe Bumstead, NE part Lot 12, Conc 4, St. Vincent Twp, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 15, p.4, L22, dw48, fam49.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Herbert Bumstead, E part Lot 13, Conc 4, St. Vincent Twp, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 15, p.4, L30, dw49, fam50.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Philip Chambers, Lot 20, Conc 7, St. Vincent Twp, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 18, p.3, L34, dw30, fam30 (Emma Chambers, daughter).

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Seymour Bumstead, Lot 2X, Conc 9, St. Vincent Twp, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 19, p.2, L20, dw14, fam14.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of W.J. Moore, Collingwood, Meaford, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 42, p.1, L24, dw6, fam7 (Sara Ufland, housekeeper, Vina Ufland, daughter of housekeeper).

Canada Census, 1911, Household of John York, William, Meaford, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 42, p.7, L40, dw74, fam78.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Jeanie Tallman, Ontario St., Beamsville, Lincoln Dist., Ontario, Dist 93, Subdist 51, p.6, L43, dw73, fam73 (Ernest Perry, lodger).

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Edgar Mogridge, Sykes St., Meaford, Grey North ON, Dist 73, Subdist 41, p.5, L42, dw55, fam58.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Rebecca Detwiler, 56 Byron Ave, London, London District ON, Dist 94, Subdist 8, p.2, L42, dw24, fam27 (Henry and Harriet Detwiler, brother and sister in law; Seymour Detwiler [McCreath], nephew).

Canada Census, 1911, Household of John Bumstead, Hudson Twp, Nipissing District ON, Dist 99, Subdist 65, p.3, L2, dw25, fam25.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Henry Ker, 19 Kintyre Ave, Ward 1, Toronto East, Ontario, Dist 125, Subdist 41, p.12, L29, dw115, fam119.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Elizabeth Leary, 400 Manning Ave., Ward 5, Toronto, West Toronto District ON, Dist 128, Subdist 31, p.13, L14, dw122, fam138.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Arthur C. MacDonald, Lot 11, Block 5, Glen Ewen, Assinaboia Dist SK, Dist 207, Subdist 3, p.9-10, L50, dw79, fam83.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Walter Husband, Conc 16, Township 11, Range 2, west of 2nd Meridian, Assinaboia District SK, Dist 207, Subdist 27, p.20, L37, dw218, fam218.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Edward Wintersgill, Sec 36, Twp 41, Range 15, W3rd meridian, Battleford Dist, SK, Dist 208, Subdist 20, p.4, L8, dw44, fam44 (Roy Laycock, farm laborer).

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Henry Laycock, Sec 36, Twp 41, Range 16, W3rd meridian, Battleford Dist, SK, Dist 208, Subdist 20, p.6, L3, dw61, fam61.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Charles Laycock, Twp 41, Range 16, W3rd meridian, Battleford Dist, SK, Dist 208, Subdist 28, p.20, L29, dw215, fam215.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of George Laycock, Twp 41, Range 16, W3rd meridian, Battleford Dist, SK, Dist 208, Subdist 28, p.20, L35, dw216, fam216.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Robert Laycock, CNR Right of Way, North Battleford, Battleford Districk SK, Dist 208, Subdist 48, p.36, L10, dw366, fam368.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Frederick York, Township 29, Range 16, west of 2nd Meridian, Humboldt District SK, Dist 209, Subdist 103, p.6, L36, dw19, fam19.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Charles Perry, Township 29, Range 16, west of 2nd Meridian, Humboldt District SK, Dist 209, Subdist 103, p.6, L39, dw20 fam20.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of John McDonald, Township 3, Range 29, west of 2nd Meridian, Moosejaw District SK, Dist 211, Subdist 13, p.8, L43, dw127, fam134.

Canada Census, 1911, Household of Thomas J. McCloy, Township 44, Range 22, west of 2nd Meridian, Prince Albert District SK, Dist 212, Subdist 6, p.18, L4, dw209, fam210.


Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Frank L Constantine, 323, 24th, M2h [Street?], Calgary West, Alberta, p.29, L10, fam316.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of William Crozier, 54, 24, 4, Edmonton East, Alberta, p.29, L38, fam327.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Annie Long, 54, 24, 4 (except Lorne), Edmonton East, Alberta, p.30, L7, fam331.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Harry A York, 118, 22, 81 St, Edmonton Sarcee, Edmonton East, Alberta, p.52, L, fam625.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of John J McDonell, 102, 14, 101st, Edmonton, Edmonton West, Alberta, p.2, L16, fam17.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Harry York, 101, 25, Jaspa Ave, Edmonton, Edmonton West, Alberta, p.5, L35, fam48.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Richard Secord, 98, 42, 105, Edmonton, Edmonton West, Alberta, p.31-32, L48, fam354.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of John York, 107, 04, 98, Edmonton, Edmonton West, Alberta, p.47, L14, fam521.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Robert Leaycock, 11115, 107 Ave, Edmonton, Edmonton West, Alberta, p.70, L30, fam880.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Stanley York, 17, 1, W5, MacLeod, Alberta, p.4, L6, fam40.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Eugene Parker, 745-13 St, Brandon, Manitoba, p.18, L12, fam202.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Thomas Laycock, 4, 5, W1, Thomson, Lisgar, Manitoba, p.4, L7, fam31.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Lydia Hill, Browning, Avenue, Carman, MacDonald, Manitoba, p.11, L9, fam116 (Elizabeth York, lodger).

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Joseph McGill, Villiard, Ave, Carman, MacDonald, Manitoba, p.22, L11, fam247.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of William Campbell, 7, 5, W, Dufferin, MacDonald, Manitoba, p.2, L38, fam19.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of George N Greer, 5, 6, 1w, Tompson, MacDonald, Manitoba, p.20, L28, fam194.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of John G Garnett, 5, 6, 1w, Tompson, MacDonald, Manitoba, p.25, L36, fam249.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Malcom McGregor, 5, 5, 1w, Thompson, MacDonald, Manitoba, p.32, L15, fam316.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Charlie Cuthbert, 13, 6, W, Lakeside, Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, p.1, L40, fam9.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of William Cuthbert, 13, 6, W, Lakeside, Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, p.1, L41, fam10.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Carl Clare, 319 Dufferin Ave, Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, p.12, L19, fam128 (Annie Cuthbert, [half-] sister-in-law).

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Andrew Mogk, 6, 2, W, R M Morris, Provencher, Manitoba, p.39, L45, fam307.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Frederick George Wait, Mulvey Street, Morris, Provencher, Manitoba, p.39, L9, fam317.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of John Wilton, Maui Street, Morris, Provencher, Manitoba, p.41, L38, fam344.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Gladys Winter, 5, 14, W1, Argyle, Souris, Manitoba, p.2 L26, dw18, fam19 (Verna Wilton, Lodger).

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Henry Detwiler, 263 Spruce, Winnipeg South, Manitoba, p.23, L24, fam244.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Edgar Mogridge, 110 Caution/Camhon? Street, Winnipeg South, Manitoba, ED10, p.55, L48, dw424, fam612.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Arthur Cliford Mcdonald, Murray Street, Glen Ewen, Saskatchewan, Dist 10, p.25 L6, dw229, fam237.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Donald McIvor, 10, 1, 2, Moosomin/Wawken, Assiniboia, Saskatchewan, p.10-11, L48, fam94.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Walter Husband, 11, 2, 2, Wawken, Assiniboia, Saskatchewan, p.125, L36, fam214.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Herbert Parry, Battleford, Saskatchewan, p.22 L38, fam246 (John Laycock, roomer).

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Tomas J Cook, 51, 18, 3, Parkdale, North Battleford, Saskatchewan, p.23, L1, fam285.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Jay Laycock, 42, 16, 3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, p.24, L30, fam318.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Charles Laycock, 42, 16, 3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, p.24, L33, fam319.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Henry Laycock, 41, 16, 3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, p.25, L1, fam321.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Frank Laycock, 41, 16, 3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, p.25, L6, fam322.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of George Laycock, 41, 16, 3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, p.25, L7, fam323.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of John Southgate, 41, 16, 3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, p.25, L8, fam324.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Joseph Southgate, 41, 16, 3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, p.25, L21, fam327.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Edward Quigley, 29, 16, 2, Kutawa, Last Mountain, Saskatchewan, p.1, L27, fam8.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Charles Perry, 29, 16, 2, Kutawa, Last Mountain, Saskatchewan, p.1, L30, fam9.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Ella Smith, 29, 16, 2, Kutawa, Last Mountain, Saskatchewan, p.2, L1, fam16 (Harvey Perry, lodger).

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of John H McDonald, 3, 29, Poplar Valley No 12, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, p.12, L32, fam151.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of James Thomas McCloy, 44, 22, 2, Invergordon, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, p.17, L25, fam182.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of George Wilton, 44, 22, 2, Invergordon, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, p.17a, L31, fam185.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Alymer Langford, Biggar, Block 8, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, p.4, L20, fam30.

Canada Prairie Provinces Census, 1916, Household of Fred Bumstead, Twp 14, Range 14, 3 Mer, Culie, Swift Current, Saskatchewan, ED13, p.3, L17, dw31?, fam32.


Canada Census, 1921, Wainwright Hotel, Wainwright, Battle River, Alberta, Dist 1, Subdist 33, p.14, L25, dw167, fam168 (RG 31, Folder 1) (Lorne Long, Lodger).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Annie Long, Section 31, Township 54, Range 24, Meridian W4, Edmonton East, Alberta, Dist 5, Subdist 1, p.8, L15, dw76, fam76 (RG 31, Folder 4).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Lloyd Crozier, Section 19, Township 54, Range 24, Meridian W4, Edmonton East, Alberta, Dist 5, Subdist 1, p.9, L2, dw81, fam81 (RG 31, Folder 4).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of George S Long, 11022 83nd St, Edmonton, Edmonton East, Alberta, Dist 5, Subdist 55, p.19, L5, dw200, fam202 (RG 31, Folder 5).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Edward York, 6506 131 Ave, Edmonton City, Edmonton East, Alberta, Dist 5, Subdist 56, p.19-20, L49-1, dw222, fam230? (RG 31, Folder 5).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Gordon Clarke, Section 2, Township 55, Range 25, Meridian W4, Roy Tp, Edmonton West, Alberta, Dist 6, Subdist 1, p.3, L33, dw24, fam24 (RG 31, Folder 6).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Richard Secord, 9842 105 St, Edmonton West, Alberta, Dist 6, Subdist 81, p.21, L19, dw155, fam247 (RG 31, Folder 6).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of John H York, 10704 98 Ave, Edmonton West, Alberta, Dist 6, Subdist 81, p.23, L45, dw172, fam281 (RG 31, Folder 6).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of William Watson, Pincher Station, MacLeod, Alberta, Dist 8, Subdist 8, p.19, L4, dw184, fam184 (RG 31, Folder 8) (Alice Yorke, Lodger).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Stanley York, Section 28, Township 35, Range 26, Meridian W4, Artur, Red Deer, Alberta, Dist 1, Subdist 8, p.9, L49, (cont. on p.10 L1) dw118, fam118 (RG 31, Folder 9).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Alfred Edward Cooke, 1323 Walnut, Ward 6, Vancouver, British Columbia, Dist 13, Subdist 15, p.3, L12, dw31, fam31 (RG 31, Folder 12).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Andrew Yorke, Section NW12, Township 80, Range 14, Meridian W6, Cariboo, British Columbia, Dist 14, Subdist 62, p.2, L10, dw24, fam24 (RG 31, Folder 13).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Earnest A Laycock, Parsons Hill, Chilliwack, Fraser Valley, British Columbia, Dist 16, Subdist 16, p.7, L48, dw113, fam114 (RG 31, Folder 14).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Franklin Lewis Constantine, Pooley Ave, Cranbrook, Kootenay East, British Columbia, Dist 17, Subdist 41, p.51, L12, dw577, fam578 (RG 31, Folder 15).

Canada Census, 1921, Oakalla Prison Farm, Burnaby, New Westminster, British Columbia, Dist 2, Subdist 70, p.3, L9, dw-, fam- (RG 31, Folder 17) (John Arthur York, Prisoner).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Archibald York, 1248 Beach, Ward 1, Vancouver Centre, British Columbia, Dist 22, Subdist 19, p.8, L37, dw45, fam109 (RG 31, Folder 18).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Stanley Stuart Mckeen, 2175-37 Ave W, Point Grey, Vancouver South, British Columbia, Dist 23, Subdist 4, p.14, L28, dw174-14, fam174-28 (RG 31, Folder 19).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of David Inglis, Section 17, Township 41, Lumby, North Okanagan, Yale, British Columbia, Dist 25, Subdist 6, p.2-3, L47-1, dw22, fam26 (RG 31, Folder 21) (Harry Bumstead, Lodger).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Wm J E Parker, 745 Thirteenth St, Brandon, Brandon, Manitoba, Dist 26, Subdist 36, p.20, L24, dw193, fam205 (RG 31, Folder 22).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Thomas Cook, Section 25, Township 4, Range 7, Meridian 7, Thompson, Lisgar, Manitoba, Dist 28, Subdist 28, p.5, L9, dw42, fam44 (RG 31, Folder 23).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Malcom McGregor, Section 25, Township 5, Range 5, Meridian 1W, Roland, Macdonald, Manitoba, Dist 29, Subdist 1, p.28, L11, dw267, fam267 (RG 31, Folder 23).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of George Greer, Section 2, Township 5, Range 6, Meridian W, Thompson, Macdonald, Manitoba, Dist 29, Subdist 2, p.1, L14, dw5, fam5 (RG 31, Folder 23).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of John Garnett, Collins Str, Thompson, Macdonald, Manitoba, Dist 29, Subdist 2, p.18, L19, dw190, fam190 (RG 31, Folder 23).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Kate Cuthbert, Scott Str, Thompson, Macdonald, Manitoba, Dist 29, Subdist 2, p.18, L50, dw197, fam197 (RG 31, Folder 23).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of William Husband, Section 20, Township 6, Range 4, Meridian W1, Duffern, Macdonald, Manitoba, Dist 29, Subdist 6, p.6, L29, dw55, fam55 (RG 31, Folder 23).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Dr A W Myles, Lot 5 B3, South Norfolk, Macdonald, Manitoba, Dist 29, Subdist 13, p.20, L17, dw187, fam200 (RG 31, Folder 23).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of William Campbell, Sexsmith St, Carman, Macdonald, Manitoba, Dist 29, Subdist 28, p.9, L44, dw99, fam100 (RG 31, Folder 23).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Don McIver, Hammond Ave, Carman, Macdonald, Manitoba, Dist 29, Subdist 28, p.16, L41, dw178, fam181 (RG 31, Folder 23) Indexed as Dan McEven.

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Joseph Magill, Oscar Ave, Carman, Macdonald, Manitoba, Dist 29, Subdist 28, p.28, L29, dw314, fam322 (RG 31, Folder 23).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Lloyd Schwalm, Section 7, Township 22, Range 28, Meridian W1, Shellmouth, Marquette, Manitoba, Dist 30, Subdist 46, p.2, L26, dw17, fam17 (RG 31, Folder 24).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of William Cuthbert, Section 21, Township 13, Range 6, Meridian W1, Lakeside, Portage-La-Prairie, Manitoba, Dist 33, Subdist 12, p.4, L4, dw28, fam30 (RG 31, Folder 25).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Charles Cuthbert, Section 17, Township 13, Range 6, Meridian W1, Lakeside, Portage-La-Prairie, Manitoba, Dist 33, Subdist 12, p.4, L11, dw298, fam31 (RG 31, Folder 25).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Harold Finch, 143 8th St, Ward 1, Portage La Prairie (City), Portage-La-Prairie, Manitoba, Dist 33, Subdist 20, p.25, L41, dw278, fam285 (RG 31, Folder 25).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Andrew Mogk, Section 31, Township 6, Range 2, Meridian W, Sperling, Provencher, Manitoba, Dist 34, Subdist 22, p.11, L15, dw83, fam83 (RG 31, Folder 26).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Fannie Wilton, 615 616 Main St, Morris, Provencher, Manitoba, Dist 34, Subdist 37, p.12, L49, dw122, fam126 (RG 31, Folder 26).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Frederick Wait, 502 Main St, Morris, Provencher, Manitoba, Dist 34, Subdist 37, p.14, L26, dw136, fam141 (RG 31, Folder 26).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Henry Detwiler, Section 20, Township 13, Range 23, Melita, Souris, Manitoba, Dist 36, Subdist 38, p.11, L45, dw135, fam137 (RG 31, Folder 27).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of William David Morris, 112 Harriet St., Ward 2, Winnipeg (City), Winnipeg Centre, Manitoba, Dist 38, Subdist 10, p.4, L13, dw21, fam34 (RG 31, Folder 29) (Muriel McIvor, Lodger).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Lorne Edgar Mogridge, 332 Lipton St, Ward 2, Winnipeg (City), Winnipeg Centre, Manitoba, Dist 38, Subdist 26, p.56, L40, dw249, fam265 (RG 31, Folder 29).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Walter Taft, 186 College St, Ward 2, St James, Winnipeg Centre, Manitoba, Dist 38, Subdist 35, p.50, L35, dw608, fam614 (RG 31, Folder 30).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Donald S Campbell, 107 Sherbrook St, Winnipeg, Winnipeg South, Manitoba, Dist 4, Subdist 14, p.10, L31, dw74, fam90 (RG 31, Folder 31) (Charles Mc Creath, Roomer).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Fred Butterworth, 363 Atlantic Ave, Ward 3, Winnipeg North, Manitoba, Dist 39, Subdist 35, p.11, L14, dw105, fam108 (RG 31, Folder 31).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Walter Holmes, St Vincent Twp, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 20, p.5, L1, dw51, fam53 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Phoebe Bumstead, St Vincent Twp, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 20, p.10, L1, dw105, fam109 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Fred Bumstead, St Vincent Twp, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 20, p.10, L5, dw105, fam111 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Seamone Bumstead, St Vincent Twp, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 23, p.9, L23, dw99, fam99 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of James L Chapman, Boucher St, Meaford, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 32, p.5, L36, dw64, fam65 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Annie Walkinshaw, Bayfield St, North Ward 5, Meaford, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 34, p.3, L39, dw39, fam43 (RG 31, Folder 60) (Jean York, Granddaughter & Archie York, Grandson).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Arthur Stevenson, Nelson St, Meaford, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 34, p.6, L37, dw81, fam85 (RG 31, Folder 60) (Vina Ufland, Boarder).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of John York, William St, North Ward 6, Meaford, Grey North, Ontario, Dist 83, Subdist 34, p.15, L38, dw187, fam194 (RG 31, Folder 60).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Earnest Perry, Con 5 Lot 14, Gainsboro, Lincoln Co., Ontario, Dist 100, Subdist 8, p.2, L16, dw18, fam18 (RG 31, Folder 69).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of John Bumstead, Hudson Twp, Temiskaming, Ontario, Dist 129, Subdist 24, p.7, L33, dw72, fam72 (RG 31, Folder 87).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Edgar Peckover, Dymond Twp, Temiskaming, Ontario, Dist 129, Subdist 25, p.8, L29, dw87, fam87 (RG 31, Folder 87).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of James R Robinson, Cane Twp, Temiskaming, Ontario, Dist 129, Subdist 36, p.9, L6, dw98, fam100 (RG 31, Folder 87).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Roy Yorke, Tisdale Twp, Schumacher, Temiskaming, Ontario, Dist 129, Subdist 65, p.29, L12, dw282, fam291 (RG 31, Folder 88).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of A McDonald, 164 Carlaw, Ward 1, Toronto East, Ontario, Dist 131, Subdist 6, p.3, L1, dw24, fam25 (RG 31, Folder 89).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Louise Thompson, 42 St Clair W, Ward 3, Toronto North, Ontario, Dist 132, Subdist 21, p.16, L24, dw162, fam173 (RG 31, Folder 90) (Eva E Thompson & Florence Thompson, Cousins).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Arthur C McDonald, Lot 1, Bk1, Alida Hamlet, Reciprocity 32, Assiniboia, Saskatchewan, Dist 214, Subdist 19, p.2, L14, dw12, fam12 (RG 31, Folder 149).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Jhon Southgait, Section 36, Township 41, Range 16, Meridian W3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, Dist 215, Subdist 19, p.4, L31, dw47, fam47 (RG 31, Folder 150).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Henry Laycock, Section 36, Township 41, Range 16, Meridian W3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, Dist 215, Subdist 19, p.4, L38, dw48, fam48 (RG 31, Folder 150).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Frank Laycock, Section 26, Township 41, Range 16, Meridian W3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, Dist 215, Subdist 19, p.4, L44, dw49, fam49 (RG 31, Folder 150).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Joseph Southgate, Section 34, Township 41, Range 16, Meridian W3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, Dist 215, Subdist 19, p.4, L45, dw50, fam50 (RG 31, Folder 150).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Roy Laycock, Section 35, Township 41, Range 16, Meridian W3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, Dist 215, Subdist 19, p.4, L50, dw51, fam51 (RG 31, Folder 150).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of George Laycock, Section 2, Township 42, Range 16, Meridian W3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, Dist 215, Subdist 19, p.5, L9, dw53, fam53 (RG 31, Folder 150).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Charles Laycock, Section 3, Township 42, Range 16, Meridian W3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, Dist 215, Subdist 19, p.5, L28, dw56, fam56 (RG 31, Folder 150).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Jay Laycock, Section 3, Township 42, Range 16, Meridian W3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, Dist 215, Subdist 19, p.5, L34, dw57, fam57 (RG 31, Folder 150).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Percy Weale, Section 42, Township 42, Range 16, Meridian W3, Prairie, Battleford, Saskatchewan, Dist 215, Subdist 19, p.5, L48, dw60, fam60 (RG 31, Folder 150).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Herbert W Bumstead, Section 5, Township 36, Range 1, Meridian 2W, Lakeside, Humboldt, Saskatchewan, Dist 216, Subdist 24, p.10, L8, dw94, fam100 (RG 31, Folder 151).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Murton W Bumstead, Section 10, Township 27, Range 21, Meridian W3, Snipe Lake, Kindersley, Saskatchewan, Dist 217, Subdist 18, p.7, L20, dw72, fam72 (RG 31, Folder 152).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Fred Bumstead, Section 36, Township 21, Range 21, Meridian W2, Longlaketon, Last Mountain, Saskatchewan, Dist 218, Subdist 4, p.24, L41, dw226, fam226 (RG 31, Folder 152).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Charles A Perry, Section 14, Township 29, Range 16, Meridian 2, Kutawa, Last Mountain, Saskatchewan, Dist 218, Subdist 44, p.11, L7, dw91, fam92 (RG 31, Folder 153).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Fred Y Perry, Section 24, Township 29, Range 16, Meridian 2, Kutawa, Last Mountain, Saskatchewan, Dist 218, Subdist 44, p.11, L27, dw98, fam99 (RG 31, Folder 153).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Harvey C Perry, Section 12, Township 29, Range 16, Meridian 2, Kutawa, Last Mountain, Saskatchewan, Dist 218, Subdist 44, p.11, L34, dw101, fam102 (RG 31, Folder 153).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Edward Quigley, Section 23, Township 29, Range 16, Meridian 2, Kutawa, Last Mountain, Saskatchewan, Dist 218, Subdist 44, p.12, L27, dw109, fam110 (RG 31, Folder 153).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Charles Perry, Section 24, Township 29, Range 16, Meridian 2, Kutawa, Last Mountain, Saskatchewan, Dist 218, Subdist 44, p.12, L31, dw110, fam111 (RG 31, Folder 153).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Robert Laycock, 741 Edward St S, North Battleford (Town), North Battleford, Saskatchewan, Dist 222, Subdist 58, p.26, L12, dw266, fam285 (RG 31, Folder 157).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of John Wilton, Section 2, Township 44, Range 22, Meridian 2, Invergordon, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Dist 223, Subdist 12, p.25, L49, dw250, fam250 (RG 31, Folder 157).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Thomas J McCloy, Section 10, Township 44, Range 22, Meridian 2, Invergordon, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Dist 223, Subdist 12, p.26, L13, dw253, fam253 (RG 31, Folder 157).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Albert E Lewanton, Prothers Ave, Churchbridge, Saltcoats, Saskatchewan, Dist 226, Subdist 22, p.1, L15, dw2, fam2 (RG 31, Folder 160) (Albert Edward York, Lodger).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Levis Charles York, Bredenbury, Saltcoats, Saskatchewan, Dist 226, Subdist 24, p.15, L1, dw151, fam151 (RG 31, Folder 160).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of John Laycock, Section 12, Township 41, Range 15, Meridian W3, Prairie, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Dist 227, Subdist 32, p.11, L33, dw125a, fam125a (RG 31, Folder 161).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Alymor Langford, 113 Farnth [Fourth] Avenue, Biggar, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Dist 227, Subdist 33, p.5, L8, dw42, fam43 (RG 31, Folder 161).

Canada Census, 1921, Household of Zachariah Doucette, 1st Avenue, Palmer, Swift Current, Saskatchewan, Dist 228, Subdist 6, p.1, L6, dw1, fam1 (RG 31, Folder 162) (Harvey Mc Gill, Boarder).


U.S. Census, 1870, Boarding house of David Beebe, Elyria, Lorain Co. OH, p.490, L2, dw295, fam329 (Dickens York).


U.S. Census, 1880, Household of Henry York, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 259 Sh17 L19, dw144, fam156.


Washington State Census, 1889, Household of R. Asbeck, Whatcom Co. Washington, L35 [Ancestry image 27 right].


Iowa Census, 1895, Household of E. Farnsworth, Second Ward, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA.

Iowa Census, 1895, Household of Thos H. York, Sixth Ward, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA.

Iowa Census, 1895, Household of Frank W. Smith, Franklin, Linn Co. IA.


U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Clarence Hazen, 214 Railroad Ave., Moline, Rock Island Co. IL, ED 95 Sh5 L86, dw74, fam98 (Thomas H. York, lodger).

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Mathias Markle, Springdale Township, Cedar Co. IA, ED 35 Sh9 L65, dw205, fam216.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Henry York, 516 South 10th, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 90 Sh2 L14, dw26, fam26.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Wm L. Field, 514 South 10th, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 90 Sh2 L18, dw27, fam27.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of George Hayes, 1343 C Ave., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 95 Sh4 L7, dw59, fam66.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Nathan A. York, Lisbon, Linn Co. IA, ED 74 Sh10 L15, dw207, fam217.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Frank M. Smith, Marion Township, Linn Co. IA, ED 81 Sh9 L25, dw88, fam89.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of William McKinnon, Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED13 Sh11 L65, dw215, fam215.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Albert Bumstead, Marquette Township, Mackinac Co. MI, ED 93 Sh1 L44, dw10, fam10.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Charles Bumstead, Marquette Township, Mackinac Co. MI, ED 93 Sh1 L83, dw18, fam18.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John York, 324 Fifth St., Detroit, Wayne Co. MI, ED 36 Sh18 L10, dw343, fam413.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of Ellis A. Farnsworth, Mentor Township, Lake Co. OH, ED 62 Sh12 L76, dw254, fam292.

U.S. Census, 1900, Household of John H. York, Fifth St., Black River Falls, Jackson Co. WI, ED 44 Sh3 L15, dw50, fam54.


Iowa Census, 1905, Household of Henry York, 516 10th St., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co., Iowa, L881.

Iowa Census, 1905, Household of Jennie Field, 528 10th St., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co., Iowa, L885.


Wisconsin Census, 1905, Household of John H. York, Black River Falls, Jackson Co. WI, 1st Ward, p.75 Sh3 L5, fam47.


U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Thomas York, Joliet Ave., Lyons, Cook Co. IL, ED 41 Sh7A L10, dw110, fam117.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Henry York, 514 S. 10th St., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 103 Sh1 L6, dw2, fam3.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of W.L. Field, 528 S. 10th St., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 103 Sh1 L20, dw4, fam5.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of E.H. Farnsworth, 632 Mt. ?Vernon Ave., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 103 Sh1 L58, dw15, fam17.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of D E Smith, 726 6th Ave, Precinct 4, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED104, Sh13B, L92, dw253, fam269.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William H. Simmers, 303 5th Ave., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED105 Sh4 L40, dw43, fam50 (Ruth York, granddaughter).

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Homer W. Thomas, 929 10 St. East, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED106, Sh13B, L65, dw301, fam301.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Otis Hentch, 814 N St. W, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED172 Sh7 L3, dw148, fam155 (Ruth York, boarder).

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of N. Albert York, Lisbon, Linn Co. IA, ED 85 Sh6 L40, dw153, fam153.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Frank W. Smith, Marion Township, Linn Co. IA, ED 91 Sh8 L82, dw170, fam174.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Pearl Yearke, Ward 2, Tama, Tama IA, ED168, Sh14A, L1, dw318, fam339.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of William McKinnon, Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 16 Sh2 L69, dw35, fam35.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Gust J. Lindberg, Clark Township, Mackinac Co. MI, ED 162 Sh7 L11, dw132, fam133.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Albert Bumstead, Marquette Township, Mackinac Co. MI, ED 166 Sh1 L4, dw2, fam2.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Sarah A. Bumstead, Marquette Township, Mackinac Co. MI, ED 166 Sh2 L4, dw24, fam24.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of Charles E. Bumstead, Marquette Township, Mackinac Co. MI, ED 166 Sh2 L29, dw23, fam23.

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of John H. York, 423 12th St., Detroit, Wayne Co. MI, ED 112, p.278B, L51, dw248, fam306 (Indexed as John N.York).

U.S. Census, 1910, Household of D.N. York, 406 S. Broadway, Albert Lea, Freeborn Co. MN, ED 40 Sh5 L97, dw100, fam111.


U.S. Census, 1920, Household of S.E. Cline, San Francisco, San Francisco Co. CA, ED 232 Sh4 L36, dw94, fam95 (Wilford D. York, lodger).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of John H W York, 78 Pennsylvania St., Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz Co. CA, ED 226 Sh4 L15, dw94, fam95.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Harry York, Gage Ave., Lyons, Cook Co. IL, ED 109, Sh21 L77, dw409, fam455.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Karl Klotzbach, Chatham St., Independence, Buchanan Co. IA, ED 77 Sh3 L56, dw68, fam70 (Ethbert York, lodger).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of George D. York, Fairfield Township, Cedar Co. IA, ED 33 Sh8 L35, dw48, fam48.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Joseph K. Myers, Sugar Grove Township, Dallas Co. IA, ED 17 Sh9 L7, dw182, fam185 (Katherine V. Hays, ward).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of S B Miller, 1220 3rd Ave, Ward 5, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED118, p.8B L87 dw170 fam192 (George Haye Miller, [adopted] son).

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Jennie Field, 528 S. 10th St., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 125 Sh10 L7, dw67, fam82.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of David E. Smith, 517 C Avenue West, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 141 Sh5 L81, dw121, fam130.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Walter J. Smith, 438 First Ave., Kenwood Park, Linn Co. IA, ED 87 Sh7 L56, dw171, fam191.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Nathan A. York, Main St., Lisbon, Linn Co. IA, ED 94 Sh3 L48, dw82, fam82.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Homer W. Thomas, Marion Township, Linn Co. IA, ED 101 Sh3 L11, dw25, fam25.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Ellis A. Farnsworth, Marion Township, Linn Co. IA, ED 101 Sh12 L61, dw167, fam167.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Walter P. Yerkes, Tama, Tama Co. IA, Ed 194 Sh11 L83, dw105, fam106.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of William McKinnon, Shunk Rd, Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 19 Sh5 L92, dw98, fam99.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Stanley Bumstead, Join? Side Rd, Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 19 Sh6 L4, dw110, fam111.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Albert Bumstead (Sr.), Join? Side Rd, Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 19 Sh6 L8, dw111, fam112.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Verner McKinnon, Join? Side Rd, Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 19 Sh6 L12, dw112, fam113.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Charles E. Bumstead, Hud(or Mid)way Rd., Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 19 Sh7 L12, dw131, fam132.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Richard Nelson, 135 Ridge, Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 32, Sh5, L15, dw75, fam94.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Gust J. Lindberg, Clark Township, Mackinac Co. MI, ED 203 Sh5 L81, dw102, fam102.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Albert Bumstead (Jr.), Marquette Township, Mackinac Co. MI, ED 208 Sh1 L11, dw4, fam4.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Harry E. Kensinger, School Dist #12, Fergus Co. MT, ED 95 Sh14 L41, dw88, fam88.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Lorne M. York, 1009 Samuels Ave., Fort Worth, Tarrant Co. TX, Ward 9, ED 140 Sh7 L97, dw136, fam155.

U.S. Census, 1920, Household of Milton Yorke, Llano Town, Llano Co. TX, ED 149 Sh17 L39, dw382, fam384.


Iowa Census, 1925, Household of Ray W Sawyer, 824 Wellington St., Precinct 22, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, L6.

Iowa Census, 1925, Household of Harry E. Kensinger, 410 S. 17th St. E., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, Book 136 L44.

Iowa Census, 1925, Household of David Smith, 515 So. 10th St., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, Book 256 L132.

Iowa Census, 1925, Household of Walter J. Smith, 438 w. 3rd St., Kenwood Park, Linn Co. IA, Book 449 L116.

Iowa Census, 1925, Household of Lawrence R Porter, Buchanan, Page Co. IA, L70.


New York Census, 1925, Polyclinic Hospital, 335-353 W. 50 St, Election District 32; Assembly District 05; New York City, New York, New York, p.22, L8.


U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John H.W. York, 6143 Chabot Rd., Oakland, Alameda Co. CA, ED 1-51, Sh10A, L29, dw197, fam216.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Stanley F York, Eden Twp, Castro Valley Precinct, Alameda Co. CA, ED1-246, Sh1B, L51, dw14, fam14.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Lorne Mogridge, 630 S. Washington Ave., Whittier, Los Angeles Co. CA, ED 19-548, Sh9B, L77, dw254, fam268.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Alfred E. Cooke, 2920 W. 27th Ave., Denver, Denver Co. CO, ED 16-26, Sh4A, L22, dw46, fam 64.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Milton A. York, 901 Argyle Apartments, Chicago, Cook Co. IL, ED 16-1792, Sh2A, L46, dw43, fam57.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Lillian York, 4244 Gage Ave., Lyons, Cook Co. IL, ED 16-2172, Sh21B, L62, dw34, fam37.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Homer Thomas, Jackson Twp, Cass Co. IN, ED 9-26, Sh4B, L66, dw90, fam91.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of George D. York, Fairfield Twp, Cedar Co. IA, ED 16-6 Sh4, L43, dw80, fam80.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Loran G. Denton, Grant Twp, Dallas Co. IA, ED25-16, Sh5B, L95, dw110, fam110.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Albert N. York, Lisbon, Linn Co. IA, ED 57-13 Sh6A, L10, dw158, fam160.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Elis A. Farnsworth, Marion Township, Linn Co. IA, ED 57-28 Sh6B, L57, dw145, fam145.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harry Kensinger, 1718 B Ave., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 57-43, Sh7A, L26, dw173, fam174.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Walter J. Smith, 3534 1st Ave. East, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 57-45, Sh18B, L59, dw471, fam497.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Edmund W. Tucker, 1010 M Ave., Cedar Rapids, Linn Co. IA, ED 57-65, Sh11B, L55, dw247, fam249.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Lawrence R Porter, Braddyville, Page Co. IA, ED73, p.1A L44 dw14 fam14.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Everett L. York, 1212 6th, Grinnell, Poweshiek Co. IA, ED 79-7, Sh13B, L74, dw333, fam381.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Walter P. Yerkes, Tama, Tama Co. IA, ED 86-27 Sh19A, L30, dw512, fam523.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Albert Bumstead, Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 17-2 Sh8B, L95, dw--, fam177.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Seymour Bumstead, Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 17-2 Sh9A, L28, dw--, fam186.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Charlie Bumstead, Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 17-2 Sh9B, L84, dw--, fam199.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Stanley Bumstead, Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 17-2 Sh10B, L28, dw--, fam223.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Vernon McKinnon, Bruce Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 17-2 Sh13A, L38, dw--, fam285.

U.S. Census, 1930, Elliott's Camp, Chippewa Twp, Chippewa Co. MI, ED17-3, Sh6B, L84 (James A Bumstead, , Lodger, Cook in Lumber Camp).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Clifford Bumstead, 330 W. Spruce St., Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 17-6 Sh15A, L45, dw278, fam328.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Gertrude M. Bumstead, Pickford Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 17-10 Sh1B, L72, dw12, fam13.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Loran McKinnon, 838 South St., Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 17-15 Sh2B, L97, dw42, fam46.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Clifford Bumstead, 330 W. Spruce St., Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 17-6 Sh15A, L45, dw278, fam328.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William McKinnon, 260 Arlington St., Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 17-16 Sh17A, L35, dw243, fam370.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Earnest Bumstead, 402 Easterday Ave., Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa Co. MI, ED17-18, Sh10B, L72, dw175, fam229

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Fred B. Preslan, Soo Township, Chippewa Co. MI, ED 17-23 Sh5B, L98, dw--, fam89.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William Bumstead, 732 Bridge St., Alma, Gratiot Co. MI, ED29-1, Sh27B, L88, dw476, fam513.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of August Lindberg, Clark Township, Mackinac Co. MI, Sliggo Bay, ED 49-3 Sh7A, L25, dw151, fam152.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of William Larockque, 564 Stratford Ave, Ferndale, Oakland Co. MI, ED62-23, Sh13A, L13, dw266, fam280.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Magnus Neraasen, Waterford Twp, Oakland Co. MI, ED135, Sh24B, L69, dw19, fam 19.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Oliver Bumstead, 159 Harmon Ave, Detroit, Wayne Co. MI, ED82-32, Sh9A, L7, dw111, fam93.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Alice Wagner, 6616 Wabash Ave., Kansas City, Jackson Co. MO, ED 48-231, Sh9A, L6, dw113, fam118.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Daniell York, Lewis Ave., Harlowtown, Wheatland Co. MT, ED54-9, Sh6B, L60, dw141, fam150.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Ray W. Sawyer, 716 55th St., Omaha, Douglas Co. NE, ED28-102, Sh18A, L25, dw247, fam249.

U.S. Census, 1930, Long Beach Hospital, Long Beach, Nassau Co. NY; ED30-137, Sh21A, L7 (Henrietta Wilton, graduate nurse).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Zada M McDonald, 1791 Jefferson St., Ward 4, Eugene, Lane Co. OR, ED20-61 p.6B, L82 dw 147, fam152.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Harvey C. McGill, 709 66th St., Portland, Multnomah Co. OR, ED26-210, Sh5A, L16, dw143, fam146.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Lorne M. York, 815 E. Campbell, Stamford, Jones Co. TX, ED127-5, Sh13A, L47, dw286, fam328.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Allan Thomas Brown, 904 Belleau/Belleview? Rd., Seattle, King Co. WA, ED17-88, p.7A, L25 dw283 fam455 (families not in sequence).

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of John A. York, Washington Apartment House, 703 S. Tacoma Ave., Tacoma, Pierce Co. WA, ED27-117, Sh4B, L79, dw59, fam152.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Merton Bumstead, 188 13th Street, Ward 4, Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co. WI, ED 40-44 Sh17A L1, dw7, fam30.

U.S. Census, 1930, Household of Wilford D. York Sr., 1368 Woodburn St., Shorewood, Milwaukee Co. WI, ED 40-363 Sh2B L65, dw24, fam52.


U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Douglas Perkins, 1423 Short Seventeenth, North Little Rock, Pulaski Co., Arkansas, ED60-113, p.16B, L55, HH422.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Stanley F York, 8379 A St., Eden Twp, Alameda Co., California, ED1-59, p.2B, L72, HH60.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of L Edger Mogridge, 630 South Washington St, Whittier, Los Angeles Co., California, ED19-821, p.9B, L41, HH229.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Conley Davies, 437 Grinnell, Glendale, Los Angeles Co., California, ED19-847, p.4A, L11, HH74.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Mary M York, 6427a Rear Colby St., Oakland, Alameda Co., California, ED61-18, p.6A, L19, HH173.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of George Pavilik, 4244 Gage Ave, Lyons, Cook Co., Illinois, ED16-258, p.5A/5B, L35/41, HH109. The household includes George's sister-in-law Lillian York age 28 (b. Illinois), and his nephew Burdette age 4.  The names fit Alberta (York) Pavlik's mother and brother, but the ages and Lillian's birthdate don't fit.  None of Alberta's brothers had a known wife named Lillian or a son named Burdette.  Did her brother Burdette have another wife and a son?

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Robert York, 7849 45th Place, Lyons, Cook Co., Illinois, ED16-259, p.27B, L49, HH583.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Cecile York, 141 Arthur, Clarendon Hills, DuPage Co., Illinois, ED22-36, p.61A, L25, HH58.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Homer Thomas, 29 & 35 Gravel Road, Carrollton Twp, Carroll Co., Indiana, ED8-3, p.9B, L69, HH201.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ethbert A York, 409 2d St., Independence, Buchanan Co., Iowa, ED10-30, p.5A, L3, HH100.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Bessie York, Fairfield Twp, Cedar Co., Iowa, ED16-6, p.2B, L65, HH33.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Russell T Reade, Morley, Jones Co., Iowa, ED53-20, p.2A, L14, HH31.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Albert N York, Main St., Lisbon, Linn Co., Iowa, ED57-14, p.6B, L41, HH144.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Walter J Smith, 3534 Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co., Iowa, ED57-38, p.4B, L44, HH84.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Edmond Tucker, 1061 Daniels, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co., Iowa, ED57-42A, p.15A, L28, HH382.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Robert Smith, 3008 C Avenue NE, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co., Iowa, ED57-44, p.18B, L77, HH431.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harry E Kensinger, 1718 B-Ave, Cedar Rapids, Linn Co., Iowa, ED57-46, p.20B, L74, HH486.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Loran Denton, Grimes, Polk Co., Iowa, ED77-24, p.1A, L29, HH10,.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of E L York, 1510 Broad St., Grinnell, Poweshiek Co., Iowa, ED79-7, p.61A, L26, HH108.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Pearl Yerkes, 1008 Mc Clellan, Tama, Tama Co., Iowa, ED86-28, p.5A, L23, HH106.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Seymour Bumstead, Bruce Twp, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-3, p.5A, L8, HH79.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Wes McCondra, Bruce Twp, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-3, p.6A, L9, HH101. (Duncan McKinnon, Hired Hand)

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Charles Bumstead, Bruce Twp, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-3, p.6A, L31, HH107.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Vernen McKinnon, Bruce Twp, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-3, p.6B, L69, HH119.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Henry Bumstead, Bruce Twp, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-3, p.8B, L47, HH155.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Stanley Bumstead, Bruce Twp, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-3, p.12A, L8, HH220.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Herbert Follis, Pickford Twp, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-13, p.4A, L31, HH74.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of E Richard Nelson, 230 Ridge St, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-19, p.2A, L26, HH27.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Loran W McKinnon, 334 Ridge St, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-19, p.11A, L21, HH236.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of William A Bumstead, 601 Seven St West, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-19, p.18B, L78, HH373.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of William L McKinnon, 230 1/2 Brdge [Ridge], Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-19, p.61A, L5, HHxx.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Fred Bumstead, 800 Ashman St, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-21, p.7A, L29, HH104.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Ennis Bumstead, 813 Bingham Ave, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-21, p.13B, L66, HH242.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harrison Bumstead, 810 Minneapolis, Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-21, p.65B, L52, HH105.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Merton Bumstead, 1210 Young St, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-22, p.63A, L17, HHxx.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Clifford Bumstead, 1302 Minneapolis St, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-22, p.63B, L59, HHxx.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Earnest Bumstead, 1019 Johnstone St, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-25, p.8B, L68, HH154.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Leonard Bumstead, 1098 Maple St, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-26, p.10B, L53, HH161.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Leonard Dale, 607 Spruce S, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-26, p.11A, L31, HH176.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Albert Bumstead, 1200 Spruce St, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-26, p.17B, L50, HH276.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Kathelen McGuire, 744 Portage Ave, Sault Ste Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-26, p.61A, L11, HH3 (Mary Bumstead, lodger).

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Fred Preslan, Ridge Road, Soo Twp, Chippewa Co., Michigan, ED17-27, p.8A-8B, L37, HH130.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Gustav Lindberg, Clark, Mackinac Co., Michigan, ED49-7, p.6B, L57, HH125.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Oliver Bumstead, 1008 Gladwin, Pontiac Area A, Oakland Co., Michigan, ED63-71, p.3B, L46, HH46.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Magnus Neraasen, 561 Lakeside, Drayton Plains, Oakland Co., Michigan, ED63-182, p.12B, L51, HH366.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Lawrence Porter, Farley, Platte Co., Missouri, ED83-10, p.1A, L28, HH12.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of James E Bell, 5129 Agnes Ave, Kansas City, Jackson Co., Missouri, ED116-353, p.1B, L74, HH24.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Brook McDonald, Friendly Susy St., College Crest, Lane Co., Oregon, ED20-15, p.7B, L50, fam144.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Zada McDonald, 1791 Jefferson St, Eugene, Lane Co., Oregon, ED20-55, p.2B, L43, HH35.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Harvey McGill, 3709 S E Rhone, Portland, Multnomah Co., Oregon, ED37-199, p.5A, L34, HH120.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Norman York, 901 Hullom St., Breckenridge, Stephens Co., Texas, ED215-4, p.5A, L37, HH119.

U.S. Census, 1940, Household of Wilford York, 3904 W. Silver Spring Drive, Granville Twp, Milwaukee Co., Wisconsin, ED40-13, p.43B, L69, HH921.


Home  |  Contact  |  Introduction to Ancestor Charts  |  Surname Index

© 2003 Shirley York Anderson