Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 
1807 Clay County Tax List (Names Only)
Upper District Recorded By: William Strong, Commissioner, 7 Nov. 1807
Lower District Recorded By: John Gilbert, Commissioner, 7 Nov. 1807
 
 
 
(UPPER DISTRICT)
(LOWER DISTRICT)
(LOWER DISTRICT CONT.)
Alexander, John
Abner, Elijah
Jones, John
Alexander, Thomas
Abner, Elijah Jr.
Johnson, John
Bishop, George
Abrams, Elias
Jentry, David
Bunagy, Thomas
Asher, Dillion
Johnston, Thomas
Burnis, William
Allen, Adoniram
Lasley, John
Burnis, Brice
Allen, John
Lockart, John
Baker, Elias
Abrams, Gabriel
Lockart, Moses
Briant, Thomas
Abrams, Joseph
Morris, William
Briant, William
Abrams, Thomas
More, Wilson
Callihan, Isaac
Alcorn, George
McColloum, William
Calliahan, William
Abbot, James
McCollum, Stephen
Cornet, Roger
Allen, Nisbett
McCollum, David
Combs, Nicholas
Amis, John
McCollum, Samuel
Callahan, Edward
Baker, Abner
Maupin, John
Combs, Mace
Burhum, Charles
Maupin, Perry
Cockrell, John
Buras, Johnston
Mouts, John
Cockrell, Simon Jr.
Bishop, James Jr.
May, Jacob
Cockrell, Daniel
Bishop, Samuel
Moore, James
Combs, John
Broddus, Beverly
Moore, John Sr.
Combs, Elijah
Bates, John
Malin, William
Combs, Henry
Brian, John
McCollum, Daniel Sr.
Combs, John
Bales, James
Martin, Moses
Cornet, Mathaniel
Bales, Alexander
McGitton, Thomas
Casebolt, John
Bowman, Thomas
Miller, Joseph
Combs, William
Bowman, Elijah
Mays, Abrams
Cornett, William
Bowman, Jacob
McCollum, Daniel
Combs, Jeremiah
Baldwin, Thomas
Nicholson, Joseph
Combs, George
Bergen, John
Nicholson, Richard
Cornett, Robert
Bowman, John
Owens, John
Combs, Jeremiah
Bowling ?
Parker, John
Davidson, Daniel
Bowling, William
Parker, William
Davidson, John
Bolling, Christopher
Perserfield, Samuel
Davidson, Samuel
Bolling, John
Perserfield, Thomas Jr.
Davidson, Thomas
Bolling, Joseph
Perserfield, Pleasant
Davidson, James
Begley, William
Perserfield, Valentine
Dixon, John
Baker, John
Perserfield, Thomas
Dewese, Peter
Bolling, Isom
Perserfield, William
Daton, Joseph
Baker, Boling
Paris, Moses
Evans, Edward
Baker, Maurice
Paris, William
Elkins, Joel
Boling, Dillion
Paris, William Jr.
Estis, William
Begley, Henry
Paris, Ezekiel
Eversole, Jacob
Baker, Robert
Perkins, David
Floyd, James
Bradley, Andrew
Pearle, ?
Field, John
Bunton, James
Roberts, Nathan
Fettemore, John
Blythe, Daniel
Sizemore, George
Fugat, Zachariah
Blythe, William
Sizemore, Edward
Fugat, Benjamin
Cox, Joseph
Smallwood, Elijah
Fugat, Martin
Cobb, Ambrose
Smith, William
Fugat, Johnathon
Cutright, John
Smith, Andrew
Filpot, Thomas
Camron, William
Smith, Moses
Guy, Henry
Camron, John
Smith, Dutton
Haddox, John Esq.
Crowder, Battlett
Smith, John Jr.
Haddox, William
Canada, John
Smith, William Sr.
Haddox, Colby
Canada, James
Smith, William Jr.
Haddox, Samuel
Cox, Edward
Skidmore, John
Higgins, Thomas
Clarke, David
Skidmore, Joseph
Hodges, George
Clarke, Thomas
Smith, John
Hix, Robert
Clarke, Henry
Smith, Thomas
Hambleton, John
Chinn, Thomas
Smith, Jabel
Ingle, William
Cooke, William
Smith, Thomas Jr.
Lowder, Nathan
Clark, William
Smith, Robert
Lackey, Thomas
Daniel, Archibald
Stuart, Daniel
Lawson, Thomas
Derham, William
Smith, Ezkiel
McGuire, William
Early, Michael
Schoolcraft, John
McGuire, James
Fulton, William
Sweeten, William
Miller, Stephen Jr.
Frasher, Alexander
Sweeten, Moses
Miller, Stephen Sr.
Frasher, John
Seigler, John
McGrady, Edward
Furnoy, Joseph
Sadie, Casell
Miller, Samuel
Gambill, John
Smith, Samuel
Miller, William
Gilbert, John
Seigler, John
McIntosh, Peter
Gambill, William
Sherley, Charles
McIntosh, Nimrod
Garrard, Daniel
Smallwood, John
McQuire, Alexander
Garth, Rodes
Singleton, Phillip
Maloney, John
Garrard, Joel
Straughan, Benjamin
Miller, James
Hibbard, John
Smith, Randolph
Morel, Cornelius
Huston, William
Stone, John
McDaniel, George
Hibbard, Joseph
Singleton, Richard
McDaniel, Thomas
Hambleton, Thomas
Seilen, Isaac
Ogow, Losaway
Hambleton, Patrick
Smith, Richard
Plumine, Samuel
Hambleton, Andrew
Tugman, Edward
Pace, Robert
Hodges, Mashac
Tira, Benjamin
Riley, James
Handson, John
Todd, James
Riley, Patrick Jr.
Hide, Jesse
Tuttle. Peter
Rose, Robert
Harrison, James
Turpin, Champain
Riley, Patrick Sr.
Hall, Hink
Tucker, Henry
Roberts, Bennet
Hodges, James
Tincher, George
Stacy, Peter
Hall, Reubin
Todd, Joseph
Smith, John
Hall, Mattias
Williams, W. Barton
Smith, Thomas
Hart, Mardy
Williford, James
Smith, Randal
Henson, Paul
Whitesides, William
Soward, Robert
Hay, Edan
Williams, John
Soward, Griffin
Henson, Richard
Waters, Robert
Soward, Thomas
Hall, Owen
White, James
Sweeten, Absolum
Hubert, James
White, Hugh
Sanders, John
Jones, Isaac
York, Jeremiah
Sanders, James
Jones, William
 
Sandlin, Elisha
 
 
Sanders, Richard
 
 
Southern, William
 
 
Stacy, Simon
 
 
Summers, John
 
 
Smith, Richard
 
 
Tally, Samuel
 
 
Willard, Henry
 
 
Wilcks, William
 
 
Wooten, Charles
 
 
Wooten, Fredrick
 
 
Wooten, James
 
 
Whitaker, Isaac
 
 
Weel, William
 
 
 
 
 
S.E. Ky. Branches
Clay GenWeb
My Surnames
E-Mail