Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Tree B 199

 

 

Up Tree B 199 Tree B 299 Tree B 418

 

 

100-B Lucy Woody7 (Ices6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ices and William Woody)

married

Iliff Dummitt

Children

233-B I Donald8

234-B II Delores8

102-B Stella A. Whitted7 (Joseph M.6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Joseph M. and Hattie Whitted)

married

Lloyd M. Oldham

Children

235-B I Donald E.8

236-B II Erma M.8

237-B III Joe R.8

238-B IV Idanell8

103-B William W. Whitted7 (Joseph M.6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Joseph M. and Hattie Whitted)

married

Grace Currier

Children

239-B I Lloyd M.8

240-B II Dale C.8

104-B Nelle A. Whitted7 (Joseph M.6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Joseph M. and Hattie Whitted)

married

Fermer Sowers

Children

241-B I Harriett J.8

105-B Bertha L. Whitted7 (Joseph M.6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Joseph M. and Hattie Whitted)

married

Roy M. Rector

Children

242-B I Roy M. Jr.8

243-B II Warren M. 8

106-B Lester C. Whitted7 (Joseph M.6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Joseph M. and Hattie Whitted)

married

Gwendolyn Smo(i?)th

Children

244-B I Byron J.8

245-B II Richard L.8

107-B Ivor A. Whitted7 (Francis6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Francis and Elva Whitted)

married

Alvena Reetz

108-B Lucy Velta Whitted7 (Francis6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Francis and Elva Whitted)

married

Ralph Jarnigan

Children

246-B I Dorothy Jean8 Born 1919

109-B Una Whitted7 (Thomas J.6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Thomas J. and Cornia Whitted)

110-B Royal Whitted7 (Thomas J.6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Thomas J. and Cornia Whitted)

111-B Ina Whitted7 (Thomas J.6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Thomas J. and Cornia Whitted)

112-B Forrest Whitted7 (Elmer6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Elmer and Lillie Whitted)

married

Tony Colyn Sr.

Children

247-B I Tony Jr.8

248-B II Gene8

113-B Ernest J. Whitted7 (Elmer6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Elmer and Lillie Whitted)

married

Myrrl Thomasson Born 1897

Children

249-B I Violet M.8 Born 1917

250-B II Wanda I.8 Born 1918

251-B III Helen C.8 Born 1920

252-B IV Dorothy A.8 Born 1923

253-B V Betty J.8 Born 1925

254-B VI Ernest Jr.8 Born 1930

114-B Beulah Whitted7 (Elmer6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Elmer and Lillie Whitted)

married

Ben. Shera - First husband

Children

255-B I Wayne8 Born 1920

256-B II Evelyn8 Born 1923

257-B III Dale8 Born 1929

F. W. Schmitt - Second husband

115-B Clara Whitted7 (Elmer6, Lucy5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Elmer and Lillie Whitted)

married

Glen Hair

Children

258-B I Betty8

116-B Earl Robinson7 (Laura A.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Laura A. and William Robinson)

married

Grace Sneedon

 

117-B Founte Robinson7 (Laura A.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Laura A. and William Robinson)

married

Ivan Perin

Children

259-B I Doris8

260-B II Nadine8

261-B III Glen8

262-B IV Ilene8

263-B V Mary June8

118-B June Robinson7 (Laura A.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Laura A. and William Robinson)

married

Harry Balmer

119-B Doyle Kinart7 (Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Flora J. and John Kinart)

married

Catherine Clymer Born 1896

Children

264-B I Viva8 Born 1922

265-B II John8 Born 1924

266-B III Doris8 Born 1927

267-B IV LaVera8 Born 1931

121-B Sarah M. Kinart7 (Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Flora J. and John Kinart)

married

Edward Byer Born 1907

Children

268-B I Viola8 Born 1931

269-B II Harold8 Born 1933

270-B III Harvey8 Born 1937

271-B IV David8 Born 1940

122-B Letha M. Kinart7 (Flora J.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Flora J. and John Kinart)

married

Paul Schakel Born 1908

Children

272-B I Boneta M.8 Born 1931 Died 1931

273-B II Velma J.8 Born 1933

274-B III La Vern8 Born 1936

275-B IV Russell8 Born 1939

123-B Genevieve B. Woody7 (George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of George H. and Lulu Woody)

married

Oliver Upham

Children

276-B I Maxine8

277-B II Oliver Jr.8

124-B Carroll H. Woody7 (George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of George H. and Lulu Woody)

married

Pricilla Sullivan

Children

278-B I Deloris8

279-B II Sandra8

125-B Eula May Woody7 (George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of George H. and Lulu Woody)

married

Gilman Rung

Children

280-B I Caroline8

281-B II Geraldine8

126-B Elva C. Woody7 (George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of George H. and Lulu Woody)

married

Fred Jensen

Children

282-B I Patricia8

127-B Doris A. Woody7 (George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of George H. and Lulu Woody)

married

William Bowers

Children

283-B I Alevian8

284-B II Lulu Jean8

285-B III Eugene8

128-B Lawrence L. Woody7 (George H.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of George H. and Lulu Woody)

married

Dorothy _________

Children

286-B I John8

129-B Arthur Q. Tool Jr.7 (Eunice Ethyl6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Eunice Ethyl and Arthur Q. Tool)

married

Mary J. Clement

130-B Donald W. Woody7 (Clyde C.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Clyde C. and Genevieve Woody)

131-B Clyde Dale Woody7 (Clyde C.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Clyde C. and Genevieve Woody)

married

Frances Doerfer

132-B Norman Deane Woody7 (Clyde C.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Clyde C. and Genevieve Woody)

married

Dorothy Taylor

Children

287-B I Diane Lorene8 Born 1945

133-B John K. Woody7 (Clyde C.6, John T.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Clyde C. and Genevieve Woody)

married

Jacqueline R. Sellon

134-B Ana Van Iperin7 (Alice6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Alice and Abram Van Iperin)

married

Lloyd L. Zickel Born 1906

Children

288-B I Shirley8 Born 1936

289-B II Larry R.8 Born 1937

135-B Bessie Honnold7 (John6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of John and Ella Honnold)

married

Byron Wightman

Children

290-B I Wesley8

291-B II John M.8

292-B III Paul8

293-B IV Rodney8

136-B Ina Honnold7 (John6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of John and Ella Woody (sic - should be Honnold))

married

Earl Umble

Children

294-B I Roger8

295-B II Mark8

296-B III Karen8

137-B Irma Nell Honnold7 (Ira E.6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ira E. and Jessie B. Honnold)

married

Ben Van Wyk Born 1905

Children

297-B I Ralph8 Born 1928

298-B II Phyllis8 Born 1935

299-B III Bonnie8 Born 1937

300-B IV Ruth E.8 Born 1942

138-B Wilbur Dale Honnold7 (Ira E.6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ira E. and Jessie B. Honnold)

married

Pearl Wheeler

Children

301-B I Shirley L.8 Born 1940

302-B II Wilmer D.8 Born 1940

139-B Devayne Honnold7 (Ira E.6, Sarah E.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ira E. and Jessie B. Honnold)

married

Lorraine Ford

Children

303-B I Linda Sue8 Born 1941

140-B Goldie Fleener7 (Paulina6, Emily I.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Paulina and Robert Fleener)

married

Ivan Buckley

Children

304-B I Doris8

305-B II Miriam8

306-B III Gene8

141-B Charles Fleener7 (Paulina6, Emily I.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Paulina and Robert Fleener)

married

Dorothy Else

Children

307-B I Ellis8

308-B II Mary Sue8

309-B III Marguerite8

142-B Glen Livingston7 (Estella6, Emily I.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Estella and Tom Livingston)

married

Ruby Seitel

Children

310-B I Rex8

311-B II Wayne8

143-B Ellis Livingston7 (Estella6, Emily I.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Estella and Tom Livingston)

144-B Myra Livingston7 (Estella6, Emily I.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Estella and Tom Livingston)

married

Chester Hamilton

Children

312-B I Lyle8

313-B II Virginia8

314-B I Merle8

315-B II Maxine8

145-B Herbert Livingston7 (Estella6, Emily I.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Estella and Tom Livingston)

married

Zela Jacobson

Children

316-B I Dee8

317-B II Linn8

318-B I Ellis8

146-B Dorothy Livingston7 (Estella6, Emily I.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Estella and Tom Livingston)

married

Dan Davis

Children

319-B I Estella8

320-B II Zelpha8

321-B I Russell8

322-B II Gerald8

147-B Earl Gifford7 (George6, Emily I.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of George and Ella Gifford)

married

Gertrude Stockdale

148-B Joy Gifford7 (George6, Emily I.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of George and Ella Gifford)

married

Vidas Stringer

Children

323-B I Merlyn8

149-B Gladys Gifford7 (George6, Emily I.5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of George and Ella Gifford)

married

Tom Nichelson

Children

324-B I Mavis8

325-B I Phyllis8

150-B Gertrude M. Stover8 (Ida E.7, Emily J.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ida E. and Fred Stover)

married

Kenneth D. Eberhart Born 1901

Children

326-B I Carroll D.9 Born 1926

327-B II Marjorie L.9 Born 1930

328-B III Howard E.9 Born 1933

329-B IV Sharon E.9 Born 1943 Deceased

151-B Beryl I. Stover8 (Ida E.7, Emily J.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ida E. and Fred Stover)

married

Thelma Totten Born 1909

Children

330-B I Albert N.9 Born 1928

331-B II Dale E.9 Born 1930

153-B Alvin B. Mayfield8 (Ida E.7, Emily J.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ida E. and Edwin L. Mayfield)

154-B Melvin R. Mayfield8 (Ida E.7, Emily J.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ida E. and Edwin L. Mayfield)

155-B Alma I. Mayfield8 (Ida E.7, Emily J.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ida E. and Edwin L. Mayfield)

married

Delbert W. Morse

Children

332-B I Charlotte A.9 Born 1944

156-B Herschell Steward8 (Ardin H.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ardin H. and Mina Steward)

158-B Leonard A. Steward8 (Ardin H.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ardin H. and Mina Steward)

married

Wanda Van Wynegarden

Children

333-B I Dean A.9 Born 1937

334-B I Iris Joan9 Born 1939

335-B I Dale J.9 Born 1944

159-B Wayne K. Steward8 (Ardin H.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ardin H. and Mina Steward)

married

Helen Hedrick Born 1915

160-B Geneva Mae Steward8 (Ardin H.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ardin H. and Mina Steward)

married

Cecil Ferguson - First husband

Children

336-B I Robert C.9 Born 1932

Ora Scott - Second husband

Children

337-B I Norman Lee9 Born 1941 Died 1942

161-B Doris A. Steward8 (Ardin H.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ardin H. and Mina Steward)

married

Emory Bennett

Children

338-B I Gail Jean9 Born 1937

339-B II Elaine Doris9 Born 1941

162-B William B. Steward8 (Ardin H.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Ardin H. and Mina Steward)

married

Lucille Ausemus

163-B Charles E. Ross8 (Etta A.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Etta A. and William A. Ross)

married

Pearl Warner Born 1909

Children

340-B I Etta Belle9 Born 1928

341-B II Dale W.9 Born 1930

342-B III Robinette F.9 Born 1932

343-B IV Joanna L.9 Born 1938

344-B V Ina Lee9 Born 1943

164-B Steward I. Ross8 (Etta A.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Etta A. and William A. Ross)

married

Georgia Lewis Born 1918

Children

345-B I Gene I.9 Born 1939 Deceased 1939

346-B II Ida Kay9 Born 1942

347-B III Gladys June9 Born 1943

348-B IV Mary Dawn9 Born 1945

165-B Otis A. Ross8 (Etta A.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Etta A. and William A. Ross)

married

Nancy R. Lewis Born 1916

Children

349-B I Nancy Ann9 Born 1939

350-B II Otis Allen9 Born 1941

351-B III Lewis Dwen9 Born 1945

166-B Lola W. Ross8 (Etta A.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Etta A. and William A. Ross)

married

Tom Foreman Born 1913

Children

352-B I Donald R.9 Born 1942

167-B Wilbur A. Ross8 (Etta A.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Etta A. and William A. Ross)

married

Minnie Rozeboom Born 1918

168-B Blaine A. Ross8 (Etta A.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Etta A. and William A. Ross)

169-B Cecil Fay Steward8 (Rush E.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Rush E. and Nellie Steward)

170-B Carl A. Steward8 (Rush E.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Rush E. and Nellie Steward)

married

Nola West

171-B Myrtle Marie Steward8 (Rush E.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Rush E. and Nellie Steward)

172-B Lela E. Steward8 (I. Clarence7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of I. Clarence and Clara Steward)

married

A. Merle Brown Born 1916

Children

353-B I Merlyn W.9 Born 1936 Died 1937

354-B II Janice L.9 Born 1938

355-B III Jimmie C.9 Born 1941

173-B Helen Lucille Steward8 (I. Clarence7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of I. Clarence and Clara Steward)

married

Gould Metcalf Born 1917

Children

356-B I Ruth Sharon9 Born 1942

174-B Betty Evelyn Steward8 (I. Clarence7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of I. Clarence and Clara Steward)

175-B Carol LeNore Call8 (Alma I.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Alma I. and LeRoy Call)

176-B Frances Ruth Call8 (Alma I.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Alma I. and LeRoy Call)

177-B Joanna May Call8 (Alma I.7, Mary E.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Alma I. and LeRoy Call)

married

Dale Adams Born 1921

178-B Mabel L. Ross8 (Victoria A.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Victoria A. and Frank B. Ross)

179-B Harry E. Fairchild8 (Julia C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Julia C. and Frank Fairchild)

married

Veina ____________ Born 1912

Children

357-B I Julia E.9 Born 1936

358-B II William F.9 Born 1937

359-B III Harvey E.9 Born 1939

360-B IV Loretta A.9 Born 1940

180-B Earl L. Fairchild8 (Julia C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Julia C. and Frank Fairchild)

married

Mary M. ____________ Born 1908

Children

361-B I Earl L. Jr.9 Born 1932

362-B II Frank W.9 Born 1938

363-B III Samuel D.9 Born 1942

364-B IV Harold A.9 Born 1945

181-B Lula I. Fairchild8 (Julia C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Julia C. and Frank Fairchild)

married

Leslie W. Elliott Born 1909

182-B Mildred P. Ross8 (Nora E.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Nora E. and Zell S. Ross)

married

Fred Cochran Born 1910

Children

365-B I Dale S.9 Born 1932

366-B II Rachel E.9 Born 1934 Died 1934

367-B III Charles W.9 Born 1935

368-B IV Ruby L.9 Born 1937

369-B V Dorothy I.9 Born 1938

183-B Melvin W. Ross8 (Nora E.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Nora E. and Zell S. Ross)

married

Jennie M. Graham Born 1921

Children

370-B I Shirley Ann9 Born 1939 Deceased 1940

371-B II Barbara J.9 Born 1941

372-B III Earl L.9 Born 1943

184-B Lloyd F. Ross8 (Nora E.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Nora E. and Zell S. Ross)

married

Mildred C. Glaspey Born 1923

Children

373-B I Peggy Ann9 Born 1946

185-B Beulah M. Ross8 (Nora E.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Nora E. and Zell S. Ross)

186-B Hubert W. Tool8 (William A.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of William A. and Esther Tool)

married

Sheila Hay Born 1918

Children

374-B I Janet M.9 Born 1941

375-B II Joan9

376-B III William9

187-B Frances R. Tool8 (William A.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of William A. and Esther Tool)

married

Sterle W. Bentley

188-B Helen L. Tool8 (William A.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of William A. and Esther Tool)

married

Franklin T. Jensen Born 1913

Children

377-B I Richard W.9 Born 1941

378-B II Robert9

189-B Edith B. Tool8 (William A.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of William A. and Esther Tool)

married

Vernon Berg Born 1914

Children

379-B I Nancy9

380-B II John9

190-B James W. Tool8 (William A.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of William A. and Esther Tool)

married

Marilyn I. Johnson Born 1923

Children

381-B I Esther L.9 Born 1945

191-B John L. Tool8 (William A.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of William A. and Esther Tool)

192-B Gerald S. Tool8 (William A.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of William A. and Esther Tool)

193-B Joice Sutton8 (Ella F.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Ella F. and Clifford Sutton)

194-B Orval L. Woodrow8 (Irena C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Irena C. and Earnest G. Woodrow)

married

Beverly __________

Children

382-B I Charles O.9

383-B II Carol9

195-B Dorothy F. Woodrow8 (Irena C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Irena C. and Earnest G. Woodrow)

married

Clifford Martin Born 1916 Died in Service 1944

Children

384-B I LeRoy K.9

196-B Pearl M. Woodrow8 (Irena C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Irena C. and Earnest G. Woodrow)

married

Duard Ferris

Children

385-B I Catherine9

197-B Alta M. Woodrow8 (Irena C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Irena C. and Earnest G. Woodrow)

married

Lester Blakesly

198-B Frank E. Woodrow8 (Irena C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(son of Irena C. and Earnest G. Woodrow)

199-B Vera L. Woodrow8 (Irena C.7, Louan A.6, William H. 5, John4, Joseph3, John2, Joseph1)

(daughter of Irena C. and Earnest G. Woodrow)

Back to Explanation of Tree

 

  Up ] [ Tree B 199 ] Tree B 299 ] Tree B 418 ]